1991-1992 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000378
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1991-1992 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1991 & 1992 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901 cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
M=1991
N=1992
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GB91
FXDB-S
GA92
FXDB-D
GC92
FXDC
NOTES

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES V2™ - REAR SHOWN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
24716WSCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
36019WASHER (3)ALL
46701WASHERALL
57601LOCKNUTALL
67775LOCKNUT (2)FXDB 1991
716163-91ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (black) (California)FXDB 1991
16165-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle)FXDB 1992
16166-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle) (California)FXDB 1992
16171-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome)FXDC
16172-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome) (California)FXDC
816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
916238-90BRACKET, engine mounting (black)FXDB 1991
16242-90BRACKET, engine mountingFXDB 1992, FXDC
1016241-90SPACERALL
1116478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1216480-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXDB 1991
16480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1316510-83ACYLINDER W/ PISTON (2)FXDC
16512-86ACYLINDER W/ PISTON (black wrinkle) (2)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
1416573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXDB 1991
1516690-92BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seatsFXDC
16691-92HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seatsFXDC
16692-85CHEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
16692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FXDB 1992
16696-85BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FXDB 1992

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES V2™ - REAR SHOWN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1716770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1816774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (paper) (2)ALL
16774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (steel) (2)ALL
1916830-29ASTUD, engine mounting bracket (2)FXDB 1991
2016837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2117033-83AGASKET KIT, top endFXDB 1991
17040-92AGASKET KIT, top endFXDB 1992, FXDC
17035-83BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDB 1991
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDB 1992, FXDC
2218001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2718101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2818201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2918202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
3018219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3118222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3326432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3416167-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI)FXDB 1992
16173-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome) (HDI)FXDC

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
816800-84BGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84A) (2)ALL
96736WASHER (6)ALL
106737WASHER (4)ALL
116762BWASHER (4)ALL
1211132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1411157O-RING (4)ALL
1516778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1616779-84AGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1717038-90GASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 15, 16, 18, 19, 20 & 37FXDB 1991
17042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 15, 16, 18, 19, 20 & 37FXDB 1992, FXDC
1817355-84BGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXDB 1991
17355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1917356-84BGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXDB 1991
17356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2017358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXDB 1991
2117360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
2217375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
2317429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2417528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
17549-90ROCKER COVER, outer (black wrinkle) (2)FXDB 1991
2517529-92SPACER, rocker cover (chrome) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
17548-90SPACER, rocker cover (black wrinkle) (2)FXDB 1991
2617530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
17547-90ROCKER COVER, inner (black wrinkle) (2)FXDB 1991
2717611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2817921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inches longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inches longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inches longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inches longALL
2917935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3017938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3317950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3418523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3518540-83CTAPPET GUIDE, rearFXDC
18622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
18542-83CTAPPET GUIDE, frontFXDC
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
3618633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3763858-49GASKET (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER, bronze (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-90ASET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crank pinALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2653EXPANSION PLUGALL
3720PLUG, timing holeALL
43427BOLT (2)ALL
53430BOLTALL
63503BOLT (2)ALL
73504BOLT (2)ALL
83506STUD (3)ALL
93528BOLT (2)ALL
106016WASHER (18)ALL
116019WASHER (2)ALL
127753NUT (9)ALL
137782LOCKNUT (2)ALL
149028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftALL
159110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905-.0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925-.0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945-.0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965-.0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985-.0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005-.0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025-.1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045-.1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065-.1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085-.1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105-.1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125-.1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145-.1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165-.1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185-.1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205-.1195 inchALL

CRANKCASE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1610080CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
179028RETAINING RING, bearing, leftALL
1811177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightALL
1912026BOIL SEALALL
2016304-87FITTING, crankcase (not illustrated)ALL
2116837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2224002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2324032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickALL
2424571-92SET OF CRANKCASES (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
24572-92SET OF CRANKCASESFXDC
2524599-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, standardALL
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S. O.D.ALL
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S. O.D.ALL
2624626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)ALL
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)ALL
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)ALL
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)ALL
2735850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thick (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)ALL
2863533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132591-80GASKET, ignition coverALL
2358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
41601SCREW (2)ALL
52441SCREW (2)ALL
63480ASCREW (not illustrated)ALL
74718ASCREW (3)ALL
84813ASCREW (2)ALL
932606-82SCREW (2)ALL
107069LOCKWASHERALL
117634NUTALL
128692RIVET (2)FXDB 1991
8699RIVET, ignition cover (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
139058ANEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1410046CLAMP, ignition wire (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1511002RETAINING RING, oil pump drive shaftALL
1611105O-RINGALL
1711219T-KEYALL
1824022-90NUT, gear shaft (not illustrated)ALL
1924040-90PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 pd. (orange)ALL
24041-90PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 pd. (white)ALL
24042-90PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 pd. (yellow)ALL
24043-90PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 pd. (red)ALL
24044-90PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 pd. (blue)ALL
24045-90PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 pd. (green)ALL
24046-90PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 pd. (black)ALL
2024581-90SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matched (California)ALL
24582-90SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matchedFXDB 1991
24583-92SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matchedFXDB 1992, FXDC
2124641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
2224704-90SPACER, pinion gear shaftALL
2324981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
2424982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
2525225-70CGASKET, gear coverALL
2625268-84AGEAR COVER, w/ 5, 34, & 43 (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
25700293GEAR COVER, w/ 5, 34, & 43 (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2725329-91AIR/OIL SEPARATOR (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2825310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2925320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
3025550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearALL
3132524-83TIMER COVERFXDB 1992, FXDC
32527-90TIMER COVER (black)FXDB 1991
3225581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
3325582-73BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
3483162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL
3526263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
3626345-73DRIVE GEAR, oil pump, 24TALL
3726346-70DRIVE SHAFT, oil pumpALL
3826348-15KEY, drive shaftALL
3926354-90DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
4026561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
4132504-80ACOVER, innerALL
4225275-82COVER, breather valveALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)ALL
3927ASCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
46239WASHER (4)ALL
54718ASCREW (2)FXDB 1991
64742ASCREW (4)ALL
76099WASHER (4)ALL
88873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterALL
911002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
1011105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1111241O-RING (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1226030-92AEND CAP (black wrinkle)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1326051-92OIL PUMP (black wrinkle)FXDB 1992
26054-90OIL PUMP (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
26053-92OIL PUMPFXDC
1426225-92BODY, oil pumpFXDC
26226-82ABODY, oil pump (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
26226-92BODY, oil pump (black wrinkle)FXDB 1992
1526207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1626227-58OIL SEALALL
1726267-92COVER, oil pump (black wrinkle)FXDB 1992
26268-90COVER, oil pump (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
26270-92COVER, oil pumpFXDC
1826262-80SPRING, check valveALL
1926263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
2026268-90COVER, oil pump (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
2126273-80BGASKET, body (paper)FXDB 1991
26273-92AGASKET, body (paper)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2226276-80AGASKET, cover (paper)FXDB 1991
26276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2326315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2426317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2526326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
2626327-68SHAFTALL
2726328-74DRIVE GEARALL
2826346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
2926348-15KEY, drive shaft (2)ALL
3026348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
3126400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3245830-48PLUG (2)ALL
3363533-41AFITTING, oil line hose (2)ALL
3463554-90FITTING, 90 degree elbowALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
311192RETAINING RINGALL
426566-91VACUUM SWITCHALL
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
627002-89SEAL RINGALL
727009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
827010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
927019-89AMANIFOLDALL
1027035-90ACARBURETOR (California)FXDB 1991
27035-92ACARBURETOR (California)FXDB 1992, FXDC
27038-90BCARBURETORFXDB 1991
27038-92ACARBURETORFXDB 1992, FXDC
1127040-88TOP, carburetorALL
1227100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1327101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1426563-91AVACUUM HOSEALL
1527121-89O-RINGFXDB 1991
1627122-89RODALL
1727123-89ASPRINGALL
1827124-89E-CLIPALL
1927125-89WASHERALL
2027126-89LEVERALL
2127127-89WASHERALL
2227128-89PIN (2)ALL
2327129-88SCREW, top (3)ALL
2427130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2527136-90ASPRINGALL
2627137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2727146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2827147-89COLLARALL
2927148-89WASHERALL
3027156-89RODALL
3127157-89O-RINGALL
3227158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3327159-89AFLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFXDB 1991
27159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFXDB 1992, FXDC
3427160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3527162-89SPRINGALL
3627170-89SLOW JETFXDB 1991
27171-89SLOW JET (California)FXDB 1991
27281-92SLOW JETFXDB 1992, FXDC

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3727175-90JET NEEDLEFXDB 1991
27178-90JET NEEDLEFXDB 1991
27179-90JET NEEDLE (California)FXDB 1991
27186-92JET NEEDLEFXDB 1992, FXDC
27280-92JET NEEDLE (California)FXDB 1992, FXDC
3827311-76CAP, accelerator pumpALL
3927315-88ASPRINGALL
4027317-88SCREWALL
4127339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
4227360-76O-RINGALL
4327361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4427362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4527368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4627369-76HOSE, overflowALL
4727371-76AFITTINGALL
4827575-88APINALL
4927576-88FLOATFXDB 1991
27576-92FLOATFXDB 1992, FXDC
5027577-88O-RINGFXDB 1991
27577-92O-RINGFXDB 1992, FXDC
5127579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5227580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5327581-88STARTER CAPALL
5427582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5527583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5627585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5727586-88SPRING SEATALL
5827587-88SCREWALL
5927886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
6027116-88MAIN JET, 1.65 mm (California)FXDB 1991
27152-89MAIN JET, 1.60 mmFXDB 1992, FXDC
27185-90MAIN JET, 1.85 mmFXDB 1991
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
6163501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. (25 ft. long) (black)ALL
6262555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
6326570-84HOSE, 3/16 I.D. (10 ft. long) (black)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6426994-90MANIFOLD (HDI)ALL
6527025-90ACARBURETOR (HDI)FXDB 1991
6627090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (HDI)FXDB 1991
6727165-90SLOW JET (HDI)FXDB 1991
6827177-90JET NEEDLE (HDI)FXDB 1991

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHMENT CABLE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1738PLUG, air cleaner (2)FXDB 1991
2864ASCREW (3)ALL
1795ASCREW (California) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2711SCREW (California)FXDB 1992, FXDC
32737SCREW (California) (4)FXDB 1991
32737SCREW (California) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
43210ASCREW (2)FXDB 1991
3221SCREW (California)FXDB 1992, FXDC
53577BOLT (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
4713WBOLT (2)ALL
66016WASHER (2)FXDB 1991
76048WWASHERALL
86109WASHERALL
6253WWASHER (California) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
96969LOCKWASHER (California) (4)FXDB 1991
107601LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXDB 1991
118535RIVET (California) (not illustrated) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
8536RIVET (California) (not illustrated) (2)FXDB 1991
128625POP RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1310080CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
1411460GROMMETALL
1514340-90DECALALL
1628841-89SOLENOID (California) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1724922-86VENT TUBE, chromeALL
1828816-90BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXDB 1991
28823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXDB 1992, FXDC
29068-89BAFFLE PLATEALL
1928820-86REED BOTTOM (California)FXDB 1991
2028821-86REED TOP (California)FXDB 1991
2128825-86REED STOP (California)FXDB 1991
2229017-90BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXDB 1991
29089-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXDB 1992, FXDC
29090-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDB 1992, FXDC
29134-90BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDB 1991

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHMENT CABLE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2329059-88AGASKETALL
2429126-90BSAFETY LABELFXDB 1992, FXDC
2528842-89LINK (California) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2629140-92TRIM, "DYNAGLIDE CUSTOM"FXDC
29143-90TRIM, "STURGIS"FXDB 1991
29147-91TRIM, "DAYTONA DYNA GLIDE"FXDB 1992
2729165-89COVER, air cleanerFXDB 1992, FXDC
29203-90COVER, air cleaner (black)FXDB 1991
2829229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2929252-89SEAL STRIPALL
29258-91MOLDINGALL
3029259-91AFILTER ELEMENTFXDB 1991
3170963-92WIRING HARNESS, butterfly (California) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
3229269-83ASCREWALL
3363509-86ABOOTALL
3469126-91BRACKET, enrichment cableFXDB 1991
69126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableFXDB 1992, FXDC
3561095-92FITTING (California) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
3670291-89HOUSING, 4-way pin (California) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
3772089-71PIN (California) (not illustrated) (4)FXDB 1992, FXDC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3863500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3929070-89BBAFFLE PLATEALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12216WSCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
33787BOLT (2)FXDB 1991
3574SCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
47124LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB 1991
57229WLOCKWASHER (2)FXDB 1991
67716LOCKNUT (2)FXDB 1991
7792NUTFXDB 1992, FXDC
79862WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
829954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
929957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
1029960-91ASPACERALL
1129961-85SPACERALL
1229970-88DSTATORALL
1374519-88AREGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)ALL
22611CBOLTALL
34091SCREWALL
43473BOLT (3)ALL
54741ASCREW (2)ALL
66058SPACER (3)ALL
76716WASHER (2)ALL
87069LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97626WLOCKNUT (3)ALL
107634NUT, brass (2)ALL
118692RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
8699RIVET, timer cover (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
129857TERMINAL, ring typeALL
139863TERMINAL, female spade typeALL
149907TERMINAL, female spade typeALL
159951CLIP, sensor wireALL
1610065CABLE STRAPALL
1731614-83ASPARK COILALL
1831637-90COVER, coil (black)FXDB 1991
31640-91COVER, coil (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1931727-85PLATE, spark coilALL
2031981-65CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
31983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
2131998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housingALL
2232311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A-0.40 gap (2)ALL
2332404-90SENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/o receptacleALL
2432402-83ROTORALL
2532405-91BIGNITION MODULEALL
2670339-91BWIRING HARNESS, ignition moduleALL
2732504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
2832524-83TIMER COVERFXDB 1992, FXDC
32527-90TIMER COVERALL
2932591-80GASKET, timer coverALL
3032606-82SCREW, timer plate (2)ALL
3172051-77APLUG, female, moduleALL
3274521-77APLUG, male, sensorALL
3374536-77APIN, single socket (10)ALL
3474539-77ASOCKET, single pin (10)ALL
3583162-51OIL SEALALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-90A) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64326ASCREW (2)ALL
74325BOLTALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1410957O-RING (use 31516-90)ALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611183RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-93PINION GEARALL
1831430-90WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2131516-90CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 37, 38 & 41ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-90A)ALL
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-90A)ALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831528-90COVER (black)FXDB 1991
31535-91COVER (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131553-90ASTARTER, completeALL
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-90)ALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, CABLEALL
3531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-90)ALL
3831664-90SHAFT, outputALL
3931688-90COVER, solenoidALL
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4131692-90SPRINGALL
4231695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4333126-90LOCKPLATEALL
4433127-90SHAFT, extensionALL
4533449-90SPRING, pinion gearALL
4660647-90COUPLING (use 31516-90)ALL
4731487-90AJACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
34017BOLT (2)ALL
43784SET SCREW, shifter for shaft, leftALL
53987BOLTALL
63993BOLT (4)ALL
76016WASHER (as required)ALL
86497HWWASHERALL
96736WASHER (4)ALL
107041LOCKWASHERALL
117507ACORN NUTALL
127515JAMNUTALL
137744JAMNUTALL
149114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
159115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
1611016RETAINING RINGALL
1711083RETAINING RINGALL
1811150RETAINING RINGALL
1911117AO-RING, sleeve (2)ALL
2012045SEALALL
2133119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2233205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2333320-79DSHIFTER CAMALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2433326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL
2533332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL
2633715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
2733728-90BSHIFTER RODALL
2833871-85BEND, shifter rodALL
2934082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3034083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3134084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 54 & 55ALL
3234085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
3334086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
3434087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
3534088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3634089-79SPRINGALL
3734191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3834193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3934195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4034561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEALL
4134564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4234611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4334621-90SHIFT LEVERALL
4434632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverALL
4535068-79PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4614270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)FXDB 1992, FXDC

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (6)ALL
2634PINALL
3857ASCREWALL
43210ASCREW (4)ALL
53594SCREW (late model year) (2)ALL
64814ASCREW (2)ALL
76016WASHER (4)FXDB 1992, FXDC
76016WASHER (5)FXDB 1991
86099WASHER (early model year) (3)FXDB 1992, FXDC
86099WASHER (early model year) (8)FXDB 1991
98873BALL (3)ALL
108998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211020RETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
1311165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1511179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1625452-87AINNER RAMPALL
1725453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
1833038-92TRANSMISSION (chrome & black wrinkle)FXDB 1992
33041-92TRANSMISSION (chrome)FXDC
1933043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchALL
2033334-85SPACER, sprocketALL
2133900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
2234920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2335076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2435078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
2535211-36NUT, sprocket (early model year)ALL
35211-91BNUT, sprocket (late model year)ALL
2635260-90CBEARING HOUSING (black wrinkle)ALL
2735652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
2836801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
2937075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
3037105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDB 1992
37115-90CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black)ALL
3140210-92SPROCKET, 32TALL
3240251-92ALOCK PLATE (late model year)FXDB 1992, FXDC
3342533-91AVENT HOSEALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN, pillow block (2)ALL
4631ROLL PINALL
54717ASCREW (4)ALL
64718ASCREW (2)ALL
74740ASCREWALL
84741ASCREW (11)ALL
94822ASCREWALL
106099WASHER (13)ALL
118977BEARINGALL
128996ABEARINGALL
1311105O-RING (2)ALL
1411132AO-RINGALL
1511161RETAINING RINGALL
1610080CLAMP, hose (5)ALL
1712050OIL SEALALL
1826072-90AGASKET, oil panFXDB 1991
1926074-90OIL PAN (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991
26057-97OIL PAN (silver)FXDC
2033114-79SPACERFXDB 1991
2134460-90COVER, upper (black)FXDB 1991
34469-90ACOVER, upperFXDB 1992, FXDC
2234746-95AHOUSINGFXDC
34747-95HOUSING (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
2334917-90BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2460348-65BMAGNETIC PLUG (2)ALL
2562375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2662423-90AGASKET, oil spoutALL
2762421-90SPOUT, oil fill (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
62425-90SPOUT, oil fill (black)FXDB 1991
2862649-90DIPSTICK COVERALL
2962672-90O-RINGALL
3062673-90O-RINGALL
3162679-90FILLER CAPFXDB 1991
62681-92FILLER CAPFXDB 1992, FXDC
3263533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXDB 1991
3363534-90HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFXDB 1991
3463535-90HOSE, oil pan to pump (feed)FXDB 1991
3563554-90FITTING, elbow (2)FXDB 1991
3633038-92TRANSMISSIONFXDB 1992
33040-91TRANSMISSIONFXDB 1991
33041-92TRANSMISSIONFXDC
3714256-90DECAL, dipstick cover (Sturgis)FXDB 1991
14263-91DECAL, dipstick cover (black)FXDB 1992
14268-92DECAL, dipstick cover (silver)FXDC

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
411096RETAINING RINGALL
512035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
634091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
735025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
835026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
935027-79BGEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
1035028-79BFOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135029-91AFIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1235042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-79BFOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-79BFIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
1935051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
2037069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
2137088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
2237090-84AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
2337312-75BEARINGALL
2437313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17848WJAMNUTALL
211096RETAINING RINGALL
337069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
437088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
537090-84AEND, pushrod, leftALL
637312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
737313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
837496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
937550-90ACLUTCH HUBALL
1037707-90SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearALL
1137871-90SPRING, diaphragmALL
1237872-90SEAT, clutch springALL
1337903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1437904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
1537905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1637906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1737908-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937911-90FRICTION PLATE, paper (set of 8)ALL
2037912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2137913-90STEEL PLATE, smooth (6)ALL
2237977-90SPRING PLATE, smoothALL
2337971-90CLUTCH PLATE KIT, w/ 19, 21 & 22ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)ALL
26099WASHER (2)ALL
311143RETAINING RINGALL
438602-92CABLE, clutch controlFXDB 1992, FXDC
38649-08ACABLE, clutch controlFXDB 1991
538608-82BBRACKET, hand leverALL
638630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDB 1992, FXDC
745017-88AHAND LEVERALL
845021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
945032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1045036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1145044-82CLAMP, lever bracketALL
1245090-92GUIDE, clutch cable (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1345423-92BUSHINGFXDB 1992, FXDC
1490770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1857ASCREW (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
21783CSCREW (2)ALL
32614BOLT (2)ALL
3594SCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
45444BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
824032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.06 thickALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.09 thickALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.12 thickALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.15 thickALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.18 thickALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.21 thickALL
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.01 thick (as required)ALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 thick (as required)ALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.03 thick (as required) (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)ALL
939976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1039990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1139992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7ALL
1239993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1339996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1439998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1540015-90REAR BELT, 133TALL
1640007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1740251-91LOCKPLATEFXDB 1992, FXDC
1840250-92SPROCKET, 32T belt (use 40210-85D)ALL
1940220-91SPROCKET, rear, 70T belt (gold)FXDB 1992
40221-85ASPROCKET, rear, 70T belt (silver)ALL
2040266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2140384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2240269-85ACOMPENSATING SPROCKETALL
2340299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2440392-91NUTALL
2540210-85DSPROCKET KIT, w/ 3, 17, 24 & 25FXDB 1991
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2640012-90REAR BELT, 128T (HDI)ALL
2740236-88ASPROCKET, rear, 61T (silver) (HDI)ALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
33991BOLTALL
45883SPACERALL
55978WSPACERALL
611411GROMMETALL
711458GROMMETALL
86702WASHER (5)FXDB 1992, FXDC
86702WASHER (2)FXDB 1991
97531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1060293-90ABELT GUARD (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
60297-90ABELT GUARDFXDB 1991
1160395-90DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDC
60399-92DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDB 1991, FXDC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1260294-90BELT GUARD (HDI)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
22662WSCREWALL
34741ASCREWFXDB 1992, FXDC
44015SCREW (2)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
67220LOCKWASHERALL
710031CLAMP, brake lineALL
10053CLAMP, brake lineFXDB 1991
845423-92BUSHINGFXDB 1992, FXDC
911143RETAINING RINGFXDB 1992, FXDC
1041731-88AGASKET (6)ALL
41733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXDB 1991
1141739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXDB 1991
41747-82AFITTING (3)ALL
1245145-90ABRAKE LINEFXDB 1991
1345004-85COVER, master cylinderFXDB 1992, FXDC
1445005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDB 1992, FXDC
1545006-87BREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDB 1992, FXDC
1645013-85CMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFXDB 1992, FXDC
45019-85AMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFXDB 1991
1745016-82AHAND LEVERALL
1845031-82APIN, stoplamp switch & pushrodALL
1945032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
2045042-82SIGHT GLASS REPAIR KITALL
2145044-82CLAMP, master cylinderALL
2245051-82PUSHROD, stoplamp switchALL
2345072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDB 1991
2445111-89ABRAKE LINEFXDB 1992, FXDC

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562FXDB 1991
144063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562 (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2855BSCREWFXDB 1991
2855BSCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
33562SCREWFXDB 1991
33562SCREW (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
46019WASHERFXDB 1991
46019WASHER (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
544062-83RETAINING PADFXDB 1991
544062-83RETAINING PAD (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
644020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9 & 10FXDB 1991
644020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9 & 10 (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFXDB 1991
744021-83RETAINING RING, piston (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFXDB 1991
844022-83DUST BOOT, piston (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
944023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB 1992, FXDC
44046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
1044047-83SEAL, pistonFXDB 1991
1044047-83SEAL, piston (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXDB 1991
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1244053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXDB 1991
1244053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pins (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1244053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXDB 1991
1244053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXDB 1992, FXDC
1344054-83PIN BOOTFXDB 1991
1344054-83PIN BOOT (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1444059-83O-RING (3)FXDB 1991
1444059-83O-RING (6)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1544060-83ABRACKET, caliper mountingFXDB 1991
1544060-83ABRACKET, caliper mounting (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1544072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)ALL
1544073-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (right)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1644061-83SPRING CLIPFXDB 1991
1644061-83SPRING CLIP (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1744197-77LABELFXDB 1991
1744197-77LABEL (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
For FXSTS caliper mounting, see FORK ROCKERS AND CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS.

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
641036-92WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inches, 9 spoke (gold)FXDB 1992
743359-84HUB PLATE (silver)FXDB 1991
843150-83VALVE STEMALL
943290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickFXDB 1992, FXDC
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickFXDB 1992, FXDC
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickFXDB 1992, FXDC
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickFXDB 1992, FXDC
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickFXDB 1992, FXDC
1043338-83WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inches, 9 spoke (silver)FXDC
43499-84WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inches, 9 spoke (red stripe)FXDB 1991
1143358-83ASPACER, bearingALL
1243613-92SLEEVEALL
43623-78SLEEVE, between bearings, 2.564 (violet)FXDB 1991
43624-78SLEEVE, between bearings, 2.550 (pink)FXDB 1991
43625-78SLEEVE, between bearings, 2.536 (gold)FXDB 1991
1343499-84WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inches castFXDB 1991
1443650-82SPACER WASHERFXDB 1992, FXDC
1543895-87BAXLEALL
1644136-92BRAKE DISCFXDB 1991
1644136-92BRAKE DISC (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1747519-83AOIL SEAL (2)FXDB 1991
1895594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
26366WASHERALL
37003LOCKWASHER, springALL
47744JAMNUTALL
57855WJAMNUTALL
611005RETAINING RINGALL
733714-90BBEARING (2)ALL
837503-41LOCKWASHERALL
940903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1040918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1140920-87SPRINGALL
1240922-87ABOOTALL
1340956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
1441731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
1541747-82AFITTING (2)ALL
1641803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
1742375-87SCREW (2)ALL
1842382-87EREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
1942448-87PUSHRODALL
2042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2142474-90BMASTER CYLINDERALL
2242502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLYALL
2344126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
2445004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
2545005-85GASKET COVERALL
2672023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCHALL
273537SCREWALL
287229WLOCKWASHERALL
2910053CLAMPALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86APISTON KIT, w/ 8ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ 44204-90ALL
544048-83SCREW, bleederALL
644050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketALL
744147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
844152-77BOOTALL
944196-90BUMPERALL
1044198-87CALIPER INSERTALL
1144204-90BRACKET, mounting, w/ 44035-86A & 44196-90ALL
1244209-87CPAD SETALL
1344045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINFXDB 1991
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)ALL
35756WASHERFXDB 1991
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTFXDB 1991
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)FXDB 1991
740221-85ASPROCKET, 70T (silver)ALL
841015-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, cast, 9 spoke (black)FXDB 1991, FXDC
41035-88WHEEL ASSEMBLY, cast, 9 spoke (gold)FXDB 1992
941114-90AXLEALL
1041591-90SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1141789-92DISC, brakeALL
1243157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXDB 1991
1343567-79SCREW (5)FXDB 1991
43567-92SCREW (5)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1443604-78SPACER, w/o flanges, 4.420 (orange)FXDB 1991
43605-78SPACER, w/o flanges, 4.434 (yellow)FXDB 1991
43606-78SPACER, w/o flanges, 4.448 (white)FXDB 1991
43608-82SPACER (cast wheels)FXDB 1991
1543650-82SPACER WASHERFXDB 1992, FXDC
1643654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
1747519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
1895594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940236-88ASPROCKET, 61T (silver) (2)ALL

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWALL
24047SCREW (2)ALL
34350ASCREW (3)ALL
4351SCREW (4)ALL
44453BOLTALL
56655WASHERALL
66701WASHERALL
77038LOCKWASHERALL
87783NUTALL
945360-90SLIDER TUBE (2)ALL
1045361-90LOWER STOP (2)ALL
1145362-90SPRING (2)ALL
1245374-87SPRING, slider (2)ALL
1345377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)ALL
1445378-87OIL SEAL (2)ALL
1546002-87COVER, slider (2)ALL
1645401-87SEAL, dust (2)ALL
1745546-90SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
1845460-90RING, damper tube (2)ALL
1945949-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB 1992, FXDC
45951-90FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB 1991
2045952-90FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftALL
2145461-87BUSHING, upper (2)ALL
2248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)ALL
2348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
2445465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)ALL
2545598-90BBRACKET, lower w/ stemALL
2645611-86RETAINING RINGALL
2745668-90CAP, fork stemALL
2848361-80DUST SHIELD, upperALL
2945739-87BRACKET, upperALL
3048365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerALL
3145790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
3245905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealALL
3345921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
3445922-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB 1992, FXDC
45923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB 1991
3545926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)ALL
3645934-86BUSHING (2)ALL
3745984-87O-RING (2)ALL
3845990-88CAP, slider tube (2)ALL
3949378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 13, 14, 16-18, 21, 24, 32 & 35 (2)ALL

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
2554ACOTTER PINALL
33214SCREW (4)ALL
43487BOLTFXDB 1992, FXDC
3974HWBOLTFXDB 1991
53509BOLT (4)ALL
63655ASCREWALL
76701WASHER (9)ALL
86702WASHER (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
93233SCREW (2)ALL
107038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
117041LOCKWASHER (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
127601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
137734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
1410039CABLE STRAPALL
1511139O-RING (2)ALL
1611457PLUG, steering head (gray)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
11457PLUG, steering headFXDC
1741113-90PLATE (2)ALL
1841575-90BLOCK (2)ALL
1941585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
2045992-90SCREW (2)FXDB 1991
2147082-81BEARINGFXDB 1991
2247226-90ABRACKET KIT, front engineALL
2347427-92DFRAME (black)ALL
2447303-90AANCHOR, w/ 6 & 39ALL
2547496-91SPACER, leftALL
2647499-90SPACER, rightALL
2747817-90PIVOT BOLTALL
2847624-90BBUSHINGALL
2947564-90BISOLATOR, rearALL
3047565-90WASHERALL
3147583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL
3247820-90AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
47842-92REAR FORK, w/ bearings (gray)FXDC
3349704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
3449720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
3549723-90THREADED SPACERALL
3650003-89BPINALL
3750053-90CATCHALL
3850054-90BUMPERALL
3950057-90SPRINGFXDB 1991
50057-91SPRINGFXDB 1992, FXDC
4059272-90REFLECTOR, amber (2)ALL
4167859-90PLUG, chromeALL
4271421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition w/ keyFXDB 1991
4371452-91AKEY (specify code no.)ALL

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1919SCREW (4)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
22607SCREW (2)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
32733SCREWFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
42871WBOLTFXDB 1992, FXDC
4017BOLT (2)FXDB 1991
53574SCREW (2)ALL
66235WASHER (2)FXDB 1991
6235WASHERFXDB 1992
76410WASHERFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
86702WASHERFXDB 1992
97036WASHER (2)FXDB 1991
108097RIVNUT (not illustrated) (2)FXDB 1991
1114259-90DECAL, sissy barFXDC
1251188-84PASSENGER STRAPFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
1351652-83BBRACKET, seatFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
1452167-91SEATFXDB 1992
52170-90SEATFXDB 1991, FXDC
1599017-90MEDALLIONFXDB 1991
99015-91MEDALLIONFXDB 1992
1652173-90BACKREST PAD KIT, w/ 2607FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
1752764-90ASISSY BAR KIT, w/ 919FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
1852780-90ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
52799-90ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12851BOLTALL
3214SCREW (8)ALL
24337WSCREWALL
34721BOLT (as required)ALL
46701WASHER (4)ALL
56718WASHER (2)ALL
67038LOCKWASHERALL
77039LOCKWASHERALL
87045LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
97068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
107778LOCKNUT (6)ALL
117782LOCKNUT (2)ALL
127848WJAMNUT (2)ALL
137880NUT (2)ALL
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)ALL
1549035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)ALL
1649127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)ALL
1749165-90FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
1850639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontALL
1950643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightFXDB 1992, FXDC
1950643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, right (2)FXDB 1991
2050646-82COVER (black) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2050646-82COVER (black) (4)FXDB 1991
2150647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftALL
2250649-90BRACKET, right footrest, frontALL
2350912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL
2452721-90UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
2552729-90SUPPORT, leftALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13958BOLT (2)ALL
26012WASHER (2)ALL
36113WASHER (6)ALL
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57554ACORN NUT (4)ALL
67845NUT (2)ALL
754473-79SPRING SEAT (2)ALL
854474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
954475-79GUIDE (2)ALL
1054512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)ALL
1154556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1254569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)ALL
1354557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
1454710-84COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
1554708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)ALL
24816ASCREW (4)ALL
37042LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
553156-86BUSHING, rubber (hard) (4)ALL
656081-82AHANDLEBARFXDB 1992, FXDC
756082-83HANDLEBARFXDB 1991
856115-79BCLAMP, upperFXDB 1991
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
956541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1056126-80CLAMP, lower, rightFXDB 1991
56127-80CLAMP, lower, leftFXDB 1991
1156153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1256159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGALL
256206-94AGRIP, leftALL
356220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
456342-90IDLE CONTROLFXDB 1991
56355-92IDLE CONTROLFXDB 1992, FXDC
556343-90THROTTLE CONTROLFXDB 1991
56356-92THROTTLE CONTROLFXDB 1992, FXDC
656394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
756396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
856397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 1, 6 & 9ALL
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1056508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1170504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (2)ALL
23514SCREWALL
37041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47068LOCKWASHERALL
57606LOCKNUTALL
67880NUTALL
768329-03BULB, halogen-H-4FXDB 1992, FXDC
867698-81DHEADLAMP, 5 inches, w/ bulbALL
967730-91HOUSING, headlamp (black)FXDB 1991
67733-91AHOUSING, headlamp (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1067757-92LENS, headlampFXDB 1992, FXDC
1167769-82MOUNTING RINGALL
1267790-82TRIM RING (chrome)ALL
1367805-92BRACKETFXDB 1992, FXDC
67863-90ABRACKET (black)FXDB 1991
1467807-86TRIM, warning lightsFXDB 1992
67807-92TRIM, warning lightsFXDB 1992, FXDC
1567815-59AWASHERALL
1667973-98PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)FXDB 1991
67865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXDB 1992, FXDC
1768516-92TRIM, warning lightsFXDB 1992, FXDC
1867876-90TRIM, warning lightsFXDB 1991
1967850-91GASKET, headlamp (rubber) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
2067685-92CLIP, bulbALL
2167705-92BOOT, connectorALL

FRONT FENDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
38505RIVETALL
48511RIVET (8)FXDB 1991
8511RIVET (4)FXDB 1992, FXDC
538622-87GUIDE, speedometer cableFXDB 1991
658998-83EFENDER (prime)FXDB 1992, FXDC
759006-90FENDER (prime)FXDB 1991
859111-74FENDER BRACEFXDB 1991
959256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (4)FXDB 1991

REAR FENDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13445BOLTALL
26702WASHERALL
38102SPEEDNUTALL
411400GROMMETALL
559150-90PLUG, fender (not illustrated)ALL
659259-90REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXDB 1991
59287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDB 1992, FXDC
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDB 1992, FXDC
59289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXDB 1992
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXDB 1992
759634-90AFENDER, primeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
859251-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDB 1991
59289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXDB 1992, FXDC
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXDB 1992, FXDC

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)ALL
25403BBOLTALL
36703WASHERALL
47792NUT (4)ALL
559626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYALL
659984-73BRACKETALL
759986-75SUPPORTALL
859988-72AREFLECTOR (not illustrated)ALL
959993-80BLICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY (not illustrated)ALL
1060001-55CLAMPALL

REAR FENDER SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14044SCREW (4)ALL
26379WWASHER (6)ALL
359112-90STRUT, leftALL
459113-90STRUT, rightALL
559138-90SUPPORT, rightALL
659171-90SUPPORT, leftALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2923SCREW (3)ALL
3924SCREW (4)ALL
4739APLUG, magneticALL
52871WBOLT (4)ALL
64068ABOLT (2)ALL
74086ABOLT (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
84740ASCREW (5)FXDB 1992, FXDC
84740ASCREW (7)FXDB 1991
94820ASCREW (5)ALL
106016WASHER (2)FXDB 1991
116099WASHER (5)FXDB 1991
129135BEARINGALL
1311147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412052AOIL SEALALL
1512053AOIL SEALALL
1625420-90COVER, clutch (black/orange)FXDB 1991
60668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1725416-70AO-RING, clutch coverALL
1831433-84AWASHER, nylon (3)ALL
1933318-85LOCKING TAB (4)ALL
2033445-89BUSHINGALL
2160688-93PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
60663-90PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLYFXDC
2260543-89COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
60561-90COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (black)FXDB 1991
2360539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDB 1991
2460529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
60565-90COVER, inspection (black)FXDB 1991
2560567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2660678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL

FUEL TANKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13530SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHER (4)ALL
37507ACORN NUT (chrome) (2)ALL
410014CLAMP (4)ALL
510102CLIPALL
610108CLIP, vapor valve (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
710114CLIP, vapor valve hose (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
811412GROMMET, fuel hoseALL
927298-92HOSEFXDB 1992, FXDC
1061131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXDB 1992, FXDC
1161054-92AFUEL TANK KIT (prime)FXDB 1992, FXDC
61271-91AFUEL TANK KIT (prime)FXDB 1991
1261102-83CFILLER CAPFXDB 1991
61272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXDB 1992, FXDC
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDB 1991
1462167-81VALVE, bodyFXDB 1991
1562150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDB 1992, FXDC
1662161-02NUTFXDB 1991
1762170-81BFILTERFXDB 1991
1862172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDB 1991
1963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)FXDB 1991
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2014260-91DECAL (Swiss)FXDB 1991

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)ALL
22519SCREW (2)ALL
38108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
49856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (4)ALL
59857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
611452GROMMETALL
761192-88GASKET, cap gaugeALL
861324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitALL
967086-85GROMMETALL
1067119-85TRIM (not illustrated)ALL
1167136-85BULB, fuel gaugeALL
1267185-88INSTRUMENT HOUSING (black wrinkle)ALL
1372038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
1472039-71APIN, single socket (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1472039-71APIN, single socket (not illustrated) (2)FXDB 1991
1572043-71ACONNECTOR, single pin (not illustrated)ALL
1675047-88HARNESS, fuel gaugeALL
1775049-88CFUEL GAUGEALL
1875062-90ASENDING UNITALL
1975058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114262-91DECAL (2)FXDC
214314-90DECAL, right (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
14315-90DECAL, left (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
314378-92DECAL, left (silver, pink, blue) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992
14379-92DECAL, right (silver, pink, blue) (not illustrated)FXDB 1992
461244-02TRIM PANELALL

OIL FILTERS & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12818BOLT (2)FXDB 1991
23210ASCREW, socket head (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
36016WASHER (2)FXDB 1991
46771AWASHER (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
510080CLAMP (4)ALL
610112CLAMPFXDB 1992, FXDC
726352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
826358-90OIL FILTER MOUNTFXDB 1991
26378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)FXDB 1992, FXDC
26381-92BOIL FILTER MOUNT (silver)FXDC
933518-92TUBE, returnFXDB 1992, FXDC
1033520-92TUBE, feedFXDB 1992, FXDC
1163523-92AFITTING, straight, w/ 17FXDB 1992, FXDC
1263525-92SEALFXDB 1992, FXDC
1363528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1463530-92FITTING, male nut (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1563533-41AFITTING, feedFXDB 1991
1663554-90FITTING, returnFXDB 1991
1763538-92HOSE, filter line to tankFXDB 1992, FXDC
1863812-90OIL FILTERFXDB 1991
63813-90OIL FILTER (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1963500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)FXDB 1991

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREWALL
23485ASCREWALL
34036BOLT (2)ALL
44337WSCREWALL
54718ASCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
65445WBOLT (4)ALL
76016WASHER (2)ALL
86019WASHERALL
96099WASHER (3)ALL
106235WASHERALL
116302WASHER (4)FXDB 1991
126333WASHERALL
136701WASHERALL
146702WASHER (2)ALL
1565830-03GASKET, interconnectALL
167507ACORN NUTALL
177531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
7593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDB 1992, FXDC
187753NUT (4)FXDB 1991
197782LOCKNUTALL
208204RIVET (4)ALL
218672RIVET (2)ALL
229955CLAMP (8)ALL
10119CLAMP (not illustrated) (4)ALL
2365192-90BOLT, shoulderALL
2465276-62CLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
2565302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
2665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
2765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
2865328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldALL
2965213-92SHIELD KIT, crossover, w/ 10119ALL
3065827-90RING, gasket retainingALL
3165828-90BRACKET, rear exhaust (not illustrated)ALL
3265616-90EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDB 1991
65670-90AEXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDB 1992, FXDC
3365660-92SUPPORT MUFFLER, grayFXDC
65674-90ASUPPORT, mufflerFXDB 1991, FXDB 1992
3465668-92EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB 1991
3565669-92EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
3665701-90SHIELD, rear exhaustALL
3765746-90ASHIELD, front exhaustALL
3865747-90MUFFLER (2)ALL
3965824-90CLAMP BLOCK (not illustrated)ALL
4065825-90CLAMP PLATE (not illustrated)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4165374-90CMUFFLER (HDI) (2)ALL
65868-91MUFFLER, catalytic (Swiss) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
4265716-91TAPE, catalytic muffler (Swiss) (not illustrated)FXDB 1991, FXDC

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
165989-90BBATTERYALL
266000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
315368-01AWARNING LABELALL

BATTERY TRAY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14086ABOLTALL
24383SCREW (2)ALL
36016WASHERALL
447132-90ATRAY, batteryALL
566346-91SIDE COVER, battery (glossy black)ALL
666366-90TOP COVER, battery (black)FXDB 1991
66368-90TOP COVER, battery (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
153439-79BULB (3)ALL
267168-88ASPEEDOMETER, mphALL
367171-88TACHOMETER, w/ wiringALL
471014-88ASPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER ASSEMBLY, w/ housing, mphALL
567186-88CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerALL
667094-85NUT (4)ALL
767122-85RESET KNOB, odometer (chrome) (not illustrated)ALL
867127-84ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerALL
967172-88AWIRING HARNESSALL
1068024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)ALL
1168023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)ALL
1268740-91AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green)FXDB 1991
68021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1368020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)ALL
1468513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXDB 1992, FXDC
1568516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXDB 1992, FXDC
1668608-83SPEED NUT (not illustrated) (4)ALL
1772038-71ASOCKET, single pin (3)ALL
1892061-83CUSHION, speedometer & tachometer mounting (2)ALL
1992079-88BRACKET, speedometerALL
2092080-88BRACKET, tachometerALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2167169-88ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)ALL
2267187-88DRIVE UNIT, speedometer (HDI)ALL

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREW (2)FXDB 1991
22698ASCREW (2)FXDB 1991
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB 1991
47127LOCKWASHER (3)FXDB 1991
57744JAMNUT (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
610006CABLE STRAP (2)FXDB 1991
767822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
967828-88ARETAINER, rightFXDB 1992, FXDC
1067829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB 1992, FXDC
1168168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1268406-86DLAMP, w/ wire, front (2)ALL
1368452-86SCREW W/ O-RING, turn signal lens (4)ALL
1468455-86O-RING, turn signal (2)ALL
1568577-90ASUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXDB 1991
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1768408-86DLAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI)ALL
1868566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16701WASHER (2)ALL
27041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXDB 1992, FXDC
7776WLOCKNUT (2)FXDB 1991
568008-73BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYALL
668027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensALL
768026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
868033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
968123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingALL
1068168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1168410-87BLAMP WITH WIRE, rear (amber) (2)ALL
1268452-86SCREW WITH O-RING (4)ALL
1368455-86O-RING, turn signal (2)ALL
1468457-86LENS, turn signalALL
1568493-90SUPPORT, rear lamp mountingALL
1668537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERALL
1768572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1872039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1968403-86ALAMP WITH WIRE, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
2068507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
2168384-91TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT (3)FXDB 1991
27531LOCKNUT (3)FXDB 1991
369114-90COVER, horn (black)FXDB 1991
469060-90HHORNFXDB 1991
568126-91BRACKET, hornALL
69126-92BRACKET, hornFXDB 1992, FXDC
669126-92WIRING HARNESS, front section (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC

WIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12662WSCREW, handlebar groundALL
27220LOCKWASHERALL
37531LOCKNUT, battery ground (2)ALL
469551-90MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
69558-92MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
570102-90ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
670032-90WIRING HARNESS, electrical panel (not illustrated)ALL
70963-92WIRING HARNESS, air cleaner (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
770191-73AWIRE ASSEMBLY, handlebar groundALL
870342-90WIRING HARNESS, front section (not illustrated)FXDB 1992, FXDC
970103-90CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
70107-90CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL

MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXDB 1991
9858TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter holeALL
29862TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter holeALL
39898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireALL
49907TERMINAL, connectorALL
59905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 inch diameterALL
69937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slotFXDB 1992, FXDC
710006CABLE STRAP (black)ALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
10076CLAMP (2)ALL
810073CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
931998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housing (module connector)ALL
1070043-81LABEL, battery, positiveALL
1170287-81ACONNECTOR, 8-way socket (2)ALL
1270291-89CONNECTOR, 4-way pinALL
70292-89CONNECTOR, 4-way pinALL
1370293-87ACONNECTOR, 10-way socket (2)ALL
1470302-90CONNECTOR, 8-way pin (not illustrated)ALL
1570305-90CONNECTOR, 10-way pinALL
1670347-84RETAINER, wiring harnessALL
1770578-89BOOT, insulatingALL
70580-89BOOT, insulating (2)ALL
1872035-71CONNECTOR, 2-way socketFXDB 1992, FXDC
1972038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2072039-71APIN, single socketALL
2172043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
2272044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketALL
2372046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsFXDB 1992, FXDC
2472051-77ACONNECTOR, 3-way socketFXDB 1992, FXDC
2572276-74CONNECTOR, 12-way pinFXDB 1992, FXDC
2672503-90CABLE RESTRAINTALL
2774536-77APIN, single socketFXDB 1992, FXDC
2874539-77ASOCKET, single pinFXDB 1992, FXDC

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)ALL
29875TERMINAL, female spade (2)ALL
39898TERMINAL, flagALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
511155RETAINING RINGALL
656073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
756394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
856396-74ASPRING, throttle gripALL
956397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 5, 7 & 10ALL
1056402-83ASCREW, throttle adjustingALL
1170047-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 5 inches long (white)ALL
1270218-87ASWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, leftALL
1370219-87SWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, rightALL
1471563-82AHOUSING, lower, rightALL
1571564-82AHOUSING, upper, rightALL
1671567-82HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1771568-82AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
1871598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalALL
1971589-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/startALL
2071591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalALL
2171597-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & hornALL
2271590-92ASWITCH KIT, stoplampALL
2372038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2472039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
2572043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13444-ASCREW (4)ALL
23826BOLTALL
34091SCREWALL
44384SCREWALL
56035AWASHERALL
66036WASHER, rubberALL
76099WASHER (4)ALL
87229WLOCKWASHER (4)FXDB 1991
97629NUT, keps (8)FXDB 1991
107716LOCKNUT (9)FXDB 1991
117796NUT (3)ALL
1271428-90BIGNITION SWITCHALL
139952CLIP (4)ALL
1414117-90DECAL, ignition switchFXDB 1991
1531506-79CRELAY, starterFXDB 1991
1666361-90COVER, electrical panelFXDB 1991
66333-90COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDB 1992, FXDC
1768537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERALL
1870347-84RETAINER, wireALL
1970984-90ABRACKET, ignition moduleALL
2070987-90BELECTRICAL PANELALL
2171421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition w/ keyALL
2271452-91AKEY (specify 4 digit key no.)ALL
2371555-90FACE NUTALL
2490483-85GROMMETALL
2572342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
2674589-73CIRCUIT BREAKER (3)ALL
74599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, batteryALL
2774598-73CONNECTOR BAR (2)ALL
2890474-90GROMMETALL
298536RIVET (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3014121-90DECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXDB 1991
3168384-91TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER (HDI)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)ALL
291875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexFXDB 1992, FXDC
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFXDB 1992, FXDC
91909-90AMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXDB 1991
91910-90AMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXDB 1991
37127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47736ACORN NUT (2)ALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
19893CLAMP, valve mounting (not illustrated)ALL
227042-84ACANISTERALL
327188-90TUBE, valve to tank (not illustrated)ALL
427189-90TUBE, canister to tank (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
527189-92TUBE, tank to canisterFXDB 1992, FXDC
627190-90TUBE, canister to carburetor (not illustrated)FXDB 1991
727190-90ATUBE, canister to carburetorFXDB 1992, FXDC
828884-90EVAPORATIVE TUBE ASSEMBLY (not illustrated)ALL
928886-90UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
1062150-85VAPOR VALVE (not illustrated)ALL
Part No.Description
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2216WSCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 Phillips oval countersink head, self-tapping
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2662WSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 Phillips round head, self-tapping
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2733SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 slotted round head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3430BOLT 5/16-24 X 5 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3503BOLT 5/16-24 X 2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504BOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3826BOLT 1/4-28 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3974HWBOLT 5/16-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4036BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4044SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4325BOLT 1/4-20 X 5-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4337WSCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4384SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 hex head, with washer, self-threading
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6048WWASHER 1/8 X 1/4 X 1/32
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6969LOCKWASHER No. 4
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7634NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 5/16 (brass)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7734WNUT 1/2-20 X 9/16 X 3/4 slotted (Grade 5)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7776WLOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 9/32 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7782LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 3/8 X 9/16 (Grade 8)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
857ASCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 knurled head (black)
864ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, CABLEALL
4731487-90AJACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10046
10053
10065
10073
10076
10080
10102
10108
10112
10114
10119
10957
10998
11002
11005
11016
11020
11067
11083
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11139
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11183
11192
11218
11219
11241
11400
11411
11412
11452
11457
11458
11460
12026B
12035B
12045
12050
12052A
12053A
1311D
14117-90
14121-90
14256-90
14259-90
14260-91
14262-91
14263-91
14268-92
14270-92
14314-90
14315-90
14340-90
14378-92
14379-92
15368-01A
1601
16163-91
16165-92
16166-92
16167-92
16171-92
16172-92
16173-92
16219-79C
16238-90
16241-90
16242-90
16304-87
16478-85A
16480-85A
16480-92A
16510-83A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16690-92B
16691-92
16692-85C
16692-95
16696-85B
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84A
16800-84B
16830-29A
16837-85C
17033-83A
17035-83B
17038-90
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-84B
17355-92A
17356-84B
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17547-90
17548-90
17549-90
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18540-83C
18542-83C
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
2216W
22589-83B
22764-83
239
23906-90A
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24022-90
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24040-90
24041-90
24042-90
24043-90
24044-90
24045-90
24046-90
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
2441
24571-92
24572-92
24581-90
24582-90
24583-92
24599-58B
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24704-90
24922-86
24981-70
24982-70
2508
2519
25225-70C
25268-84A
25275-82
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25329-91
25416-70A
25420-90
25452-87A
25453-87A
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-73
25700293
2579A
26030-92A
26051-92
26053-92
26054-90
26057-97
2607
26072-90A
26074-90
2611C
2614
26207-83
26225-92
26226-82A
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26268-90
26270-92
26273-80B
26273-92A
26276-80A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-90
26358-90
26378-92A
26381-92B
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26563-91A
26566-91
26570-84
2662W
2698A
26994-90
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27025-90A
27035-90A
27035-92A
27038-90B
27038-92A
27040-88
27042-84A
27090-89
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27116-88
27121-89
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-89A
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27165-90
27170-89
27171-89
27175-90
27177-90
27178-90
27179-90
27185-90
27186-92
27188-90
27189-90
27189-92
27190-90
27190-90A
2720
27280-92
27281-92
27298-92
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
2733
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27575-88A
27576-88
27576-92
27577-88
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2818
2851
2871W
28816-90
28820-86
28821-86
28823-89
28825-86
28841-89
28842-89
28884-90
28886-90
29017-90
29059-88A
29068-89
29070-89B
29089-92
29090-92
29126-90B
29134-90
29140-92
29143-90
29147-91
29165-89
29203-90
29229-88D
29252-89
29258-91
29259-91A
29269-83A
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-93
31430-90
31433-84A
31487-90A
31506-79C
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-90
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31528-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-90A
31600-90
31604-91A
31614-83A
31637-90
31640-91
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31727-85
31981-65C
31983-71C
31998-91A
3201WA
3210A
3214
3221
32311-83
3233
32402-83
32404-90
32405-91B
32504-80A
32524-83
32527-90
32591-80
32606-82
33038-92
33040-91
33041-92
33043-80
33048-72
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-90
33127-90
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-79D
33326-79A
33332-79
33334-85
33445-89
33449-90
33518-92
33520-92
337
33714-90B
33715-85A
33728-90B
33871-85B
33900-59C
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3430
3444-A
3445
34460-90
34469-90A
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34632-84B
3471
3473
34746-95A
34747-95
3480A
3485A
3487
34917-90B
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-79B
35028-79B
35029-91A
3503
3504
35042-91
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3514
35211-36
35211-91B
35260-90C
3528
3530
3537
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-79B
35626-79B
35629-79
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3577
3579A
358
35850-84
35851-84
35852-84
3594
3655A
36801-87C
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-84A
37105-87A
37115-90
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-90A
3767B
3770
37707-90
3784
3787
37871-90
37872-90
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37971-90
37977-90
3826
3849
38602-92
38608-82B
38622-87
38630-88
38649-08A
3958
3974HW
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40012-90
40015-90
4015
4017
40210-85D
40210-92
40220-91
40221-85A
40236-88A
40250-92
40251-91
40251-92A
40266-85
40269-85A
40299-83A
4029A
4036
40384-91
40392-91
4044
4047
4068A
4086A
40903-87
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-90B
41015-86
41035-88
41036-92
41113-90
41114-90
41575-90
41585-90B
41591-90
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
41803-90
42375-87
42382-87E
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42502-90B
42533-91A
43150-83
43157-83A
4325
4326A
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43338-83
43358-83A
43359-84
4337W
43499-84
4350A
4351
43567-79
43567-92
43604-78
43605-78
43606-78
43608-82
43613-92
43623-78
43624-78
43625-78
43650-82
43654-86A
4383
4384
43895-87B
43946-86A
43960-86
44020-83A
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87A
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-83B
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44060-83A
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44073-92A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44196-90
44197-77
44198-87
44204-90
44209-87C
4453
45004-85
45005-85
45006-87B
45013-85C
45016-82A
45017-88A
45019-85A
45021-86
45031-82A
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45044-82
45051-82
45072-87
45090-92
45111-89A
45145-90A
45360-90
45361-90
45362-90
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45401-87
45423-92
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45546-90
45598-90B
45611-86
45668-90
45739-87
45790-80
45830-48
45905-87
45921-87
45922-87
45923-87
45926-90
45934-86
45949-92
45951-90
45952-90
45984-87
45990-88
45992-90
46002-87
47082-81
47132-90A
4713W
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47226-90A
47303-90A
4740A
4741A
47427-92D
4742A
47496-91
47499-90
47519-83A
47564-90B
47565-90
47583-90B
47624-90B
47817-90
47820-90A
47842-92
4813A
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
49035-03
49127-77A
49165-90
49378-09
49704-90H
49720-90
49723-90
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-90
50057-90
50057-91
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
50912-72
511
51188-84
515
51652-83B
52167-91
52170-90
52173-90
52721-90
52729-90
52764-90A
52780-90A
52799-90A
53156-86
534
53439-79
5403B
5444
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
56073-83
56081-82A
56082-83
56115-79B
56126-80
56127-80
56153-73
56159-73
56206-94A
56220-94A
56342-90
56343-90
56355-92
56356-92
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5756
5774
5883
58998-83E
59006-90
59111-74
59112-90
59113-90
59138-90
59150-90
59171-90
59251-90
59256-84A
59259-90
59272-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59626-84
59634-90A
5978W
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59993-80B
60001-55
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60293-90A
60294-90
60297-90A
60348-65B
6035A
6036
60395-90
60399-92
6048W
60529-90A
60539-94B
60543-89
60561-90
60565-90
60567-90C
6058
60647-90
60663-90
60668-84B
60678-85
60688-93
609
6099
61054-92A
6109
61095-92
61102-83C
61109-85D
6113
61131-92
61192-88
61244-02
61271-91A
61272-92C
61324-88A
62150-85
62161-02
62167-81
62170-81B
62172-02
6235
62375-57A
6239
62421-90
62423-90A
62425-90
6253W
62555-95
62649-90
62672-90
62673-90
62679-90
62681-92
6302
631
6333
634
63500-68
63501-68B
63509-86A
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63534-90
63535-90
63538-92
63554-90
6366
6379W
63812-90
63813-90
63858-49
6400HB
6410
6497HW
6506
6516HW
65192-90
65213-92
65276-62
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65374-90C
65616-90
65660-92
65668-92
65669-92
65670-90A
65674-90A
65701-90
65716-91
65746-90A
65747-90
65824-90
65825-90
65827-90
65828-90
65830-03
65868-91
6590HW
65989-90B
66000-80
66333-90
66346-91
66361-90
66366-90
66368-90
6655
6701
6702
6703
67086-85
67094-85
67119-85
67122-85
67127-84A
67136-85
6716
67168-88A
67169-88A
67171-88
67172-88A
6718
67185-88
67186-88
67187-88
6736
6737
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67730-91
67733-91A
67757-92
67769-82
67790-82
67805-92
67807-86
67807-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67850-91
67859-90
67863-90A
67865-89
67876-90
67973-98
68008-73B
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68026-73
68027-90
68033-90
68123-73
68126-91
68163-84
68168-89A
68329-03
68384-91
68403-86A
68406-86D
68408-86D
68410-87B
68452-86
68455-86
68457-86
68493-90
68507-90
68513-92
68516-92
68537-89G
68566-90
68572-64B
68577-90A
68608-83
68740-91A
69060-90H
69114-90
69126-91
69126-92
69551-90
69558-92
6969
7003
70032-90
70043-81
70047-82
70102-90A
70103-90
70107-90
70191-73A
70218-87A
70219-87
70287-81A
70291-89
70292-89
70293-87A
70302-90
70305-90
70339-91B
70342-90
70347-84
7036
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70578-89
70580-89
7068
7069
70963-92
70984-90A
70987-90B
71014-88A
7124
7127
71421-90B
71428-90B
71452-91A
71555-90
71563-82A
71564-82A
71567-82
71568-82A
71589-92
71590-92A
71591-92
71597-92
71598-92
720
72023-51E
72035-71
72038-71A
72039-71A
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72051-77A
72089-71
7220
72276-74
7229W
72342-90A
72503-90
738
739A
74519-88A
74521-77A
74536-77A
74539-77A
74589-73
74598-73
74599-77B
7501
75047-88
75049-88C
75058-88
75062-90A
7507
7515
7531
7554
7593
7601
7606
7626W
7629
7634
7716
7734W
7736
7744
7753
7775
7776W
7778
7782
7783
7792
7796
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7880
7987
8097
8102
8108
8204
83162-51
8505
8511
8535
8536
855B
856A
857A
8625
864A
8672
8692
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
8977
8996A
8998
9028
90474-90
90483-85
9052
9058A
9077
90770-79
9110
9114
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91875-88A
91892-88A
919
91909-90A
91910-90A
92061-83
92079-88
92080-88
923
924
925
927A
928
929A
95594-84B
9856
9857
9858
9862
9863
9875
9893
9898
99015-91
99017-90
9905
9907
9937
9951
9952
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7554Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
7796Unknown
77822013
7778Unknown
7775Unknown
76341937
75012010
3403Unknown
37503-411941
7734WUnknown
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
7776WUnknown
7880Unknown
7626WUnknown
7753Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
3579AUnknown
39912009
8822000
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
43567-791979
42375-871987
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
16480-85A1985
4741A1994
2662W2000
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
3485AUnknown
4742AUnknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
3201WAUnknown
4350AUnknown
4337W2009
4047Unknown
4044Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
1311D2001
4326A1990
864AUnknown
2773Unknown
3530Unknown
68452-861986
4740A1994
45990-881988
3528Unknown
2871W2017
37090-84A1984
2508Unknown
45992-901990
3826Unknown
45546-901990
4822A1994
28182009
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
35941992
5445WUnknown
2519Unknown
27129-881988
928Unknown
925Unknown
923Unknown
924Unknown
4816AUnknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
4029A1990
27202012
40172009
3562Unknown
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
4384Unknown
4015Unknown
29269-83A1983
27332003
34301979
35032003
3509Unknown
27371986
4713W2009
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3559Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2216W1963
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
2441Unknown
3767B2009
927AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
3214Unknown
855B2014
3784Unknown
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
3770Unknown
857AUnknown
4813A1990
3974HW2009
3487Unknown
5403BUnknown
4068AUnknown
43251999
44531986
45790-801980
5444Unknown
3473Unknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
65192-901990
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
31430-901990
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
6302Unknown
7229WUnknown
33212-801980
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
43650-821982
25550-57A1957
6035AUnknown
27148-891989
25325-821982
63661987
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
6333Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
25320-821982
61091980
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6048W1975
6590HWUnknown
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
25327-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6410Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
6736Unknown
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
47565-901990
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
33043-801980
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
23981-981998
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
3504Unknown
27130-901990
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100532010
65824-901990
100312010
65276-621962
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10119Unknown
99511991
108B1 - P Clamps
100462010
100762010
101121999
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16837-85C1985
3506Unknown
54557-90A1990
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
9058A2014
33211-801980
33445-891989
8996A1996
17429-911991
33714-90B2011
54556-841984
33207-801980
25582-731973
53156-861986
89981996
24600-58B1958
33205-801980
45465-871987
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
45934-861986
33209-801980
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
8879Unknown
44035-86A1986
47082-811981
25581-701970
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12050Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
9907Unknown
74521-77A1977
9862Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
65716-911991
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
62673-901990
11117AUnknown
68455-861986
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
27121-891989
109572006
11145A2007
111571983
27577-921992
11147B2006
111391979
11132A2007
44059-831983
27577-881988
45984-871987
31695-901990
62672-901990
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
6311991
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
511Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
358Unknown
121A1 - Grommets
114522003
114581991
90483-851985
114002001
11412Unknown
90474-901990
114601992
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
70287-81A1981
67865-891989
11457Unknown
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
70292-891989
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
27368-761976
111501984
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
110201979
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
111832000
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
80972001
11161Unknown
10114Unknown
99521973
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
35852-841984
29961-851985
43623-781978
5978WUnknown
24002-701970
24033-701970
43625-781978
43294-821982
43605-781978
60581991
5756Unknown
33114-791979
43624-781978
35850-841984
43293-821982
5883Unknown
35851-841984
5774Unknown
43604-781978
24037-701970
45377-871987
17548-901990
35629-791979
33334-851985
24704-901990
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
44126-871987
60647-901990
11005Unknown
27136-90A1990
59150-901990
61095-921992
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
33318-851985
33126-901990
27040-881988
7381986
44045-87A2013
33449-901990
56394-741974
88731984
44061-831983
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8672Unknown
8204Unknown
70291-891989
8625Unknown
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
8505Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
52729-901990
33518-921992
68577-90A1990
51652-83B1983
65616-901990
65660-921992
38608-82B1982
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
70043-811981
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
44197-771977
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14117-901990
14121-901990
141A1 - Medallion
99015-911991
14263-911991
67807-921992
14262-911991
14268-921992
14270-921992
14340-901990
14315-901990
14314-901990
99017-901990
14379-921992
14260-911991
14256-901990
14378-921992
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16167-921992
16163-911991
16173-921992
16171-921992
16165-921992
16172-921992
16166-921992
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-90B1990
47583-90B1990
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
16242-901990
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
16238-901990
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
16241-901990
67094-851985
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16692-951995
18011-861986
16696-85B1987
16696-92A1992
16692-85C1988
16690-92B1992
16691-921992
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16800-84B2013
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84A1984
16779-84A1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
37971-901990
168A1 - Cylinder
16510-83A1983
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
18542-83C1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17355-84B2010
17358-84B2010
17356-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
16512-86A1986
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
25275-821982
70963-921992
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-90A1990
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24572-921992
24571-921992
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24032-701970
24034-701970
24035-701970
24022-901990
24046-901990
24043-901990
24044-901990
24042-901990
24045-901990
24040-901990
24041-901990
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
244F1 - Oil Pan
26074-901990
26057-971997
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24036-701970
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
24581-901990
24583-921992
254B1 - Camshaft
24582-901990
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32524-831983
32527-901990
257A1 - Cam Cover
257002932012
25268-84A1985
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25420-901990
60668-84B1984
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60529-90A1990
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
26072-90A1990
29252-891989
67850-911991
65324-83B2009
67119-851985
31433-84A1984
62423-90A1990
25225-70C1970
61109-85D1985
17038-901990
34917-90B1990
17041-92A1992
41733-881988
35652-79B1979
12053AUnknown
45005-851985
61192-881988
60567-90C1990
18633-48D1948
25416-70A1970
45378-871987
61324-88A1988
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
17035-83B1983
17042-92A1992
32591-801980
17033-83A1983
47519-83A1983
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31637-901990
257L1 - Primary Cover
60561-901990
60543-891989
60688-931993
257L2 - Primary Chain Inspection Cover
60565-901990
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17375-83A1983
17549-901990
17611-831983
17547-901990
17360-83A1983
17530-921992
17528-921992
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18622-85B1985
18623-85B1985
18540-83C1986
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37115-901990
34460-901990
34469-90A1995
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
28886-901990
27190-901990
27189-901990
27188-901990
24922-861986
27190-90A1990
270A1 - Carburetor
27280-921992
27361-76A1976
27179-901990
27339-901990
27035-92A1992
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27152-891989
27171-891989
27156-891989
27186-921992
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27175-901990
27038-90B1990
63534-901990
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27035-90A1990
27101-881988
27038-92A1992
27585-881988
27586-881988
27185-901990
27116-881988
27281-921992
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27178-901990
27128-891989
27177-901990
27126-891989
27576-881988
27090-891989
27025-90A1990
27315-88A1988
27576-921992
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63535-901990
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
26994-901990
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-901990
29017-901990
29090-921992
29089-921992
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29068-891989
28816-901990
28823-891989
292A1 - Air Duct
29203-901990
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29259-91A1991
294B1 - Breather Bolt
25310-82A1982
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
28820-861986
27886-78A1978
63509-86A1991
29258-911991
28821-861986
28842-891989
28825-861986
29229-88D1988
29070-89B1989
27165-901990
27170-891989
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
32402-831983
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29970-88D2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31514-901990
31516-901990
31518-901990
31487-90A1990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-90A1990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
31727-851985
31528-901990
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31342-931993
31664-901990
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28841-891989
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31983-71C1971
31981-65C1965
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32404-901990
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33871-85B1985
33728-90B1990
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
34564-90B1990
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
34084-86A1986
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34086-791979
34632-84B1984
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34621-901990
34083-791979
34082-791979
34091-85A1985
33332-791979
33326-79A1980
33320-79D1982
34087-79A1979
33127-901990
34089-791979
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33038-921992
34747-951995
34746-95A1995
35076-791979
33041-921992
33040-911991
37105-87A1987
35064-791979
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
35028-79B1979
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35027-79B1979
35025-79B1981
35042-911991
35029-91A1991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-79B1979
35632-791979
35622-79C1979
35625-79B1981
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
24599-58B1958
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35051-89A1989
35068-791979
35211-91B1991
35211-361936
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39998-65A1970
39996-651965
39992-65C1990
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45017-88A1988
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
37871-901990
38630-881988
37872-901990
37905-901990
45090-921992
37909-901990
37977-901990
37908-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37911-901990
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-90A1990
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-911991
37913-901990
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-901990
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38602-921992
38649-08A2008
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25452-87A1987
25453-87A1987
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26563-91A1991
26570-841984
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40012-901990
40015-901990
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40269-85A1985
40250-921992
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41015-861986
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32405-91B1991
32606-821982
410E1 - Lighting / Siren Control Module
68537-89G1989
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44023-83C1983
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44073-92A1995
44050-871987
44060-83A1983
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44054-831983
44204-901990
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44053-83B1983
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44020-83A2013
43946-86A2013
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-921992
41789-921992
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
45031-82A1982
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
74598-731973
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45013-85C1985
45019-85A1985
45044-821982
45006-87B1987
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87E2015
44152-771977
45072-871987
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
44047-831983
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45042-821982
44198-871987
44039-861986
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-82A1982
418B1 - Brake Line
45145-90A1990
40956-90B1992
45111-89A1990
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40221-85A1985
40236-88A1988
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
43150-831983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95594-84B2014
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
41575-901990
433A1 - Front Wheel
43338-831983
43499-841984
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
43606-781978
43608-821982
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
41591-901990
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43359-841984
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
49378-092009
45949-921992
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45921-871987
45923-871987
45922-871987
45360-901990
45951-901990
45952-901990
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45362-901990
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45374-871987
45926-901990
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45905-871987
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45668-901990
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
45598-90B1990
470A1 - Frame
31519-901990
47427-92D1995
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59112-901990
59138-901990
59171-901990
59113-901990
474C1 - Swingarm
47842-921992
47820-90A1991
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
67859-901990
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-901990
490C1 - Engine Guard
47226-90A1990
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
47303-90A1990
49704-90H2011
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
49723-901990
50053-901990
50057-911991
50057-901990
50054-901990
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505A1 - Footboard
50643-821982
50647-821982
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50639-90A1990
49720-901990
49127-77A1977
49035-032003
49165-901990
33048-721972
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50649-901990
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
50646-821982
506A1 - Brake Pedal
45051-821982
42502-90B2012
50912-721972
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
52721-901990
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52167-911991
52170-901990
51188-841984
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52173-901990
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
52799-90A1990
52764-90A1990
52780-90A1990
540B1 - Rear Shock
54569-841984
54512-90A1990
54708-65A1965
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54710-841984
54475-791979
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44063-83C1983
44209-87C1987
558A1 - Handlebar
56082-831983
56081-82A1983
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56542-86A1986
56126-801980
56541-86A1986
56127-801980
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56567-86B1986
56115-79B1979
560A1 - Mirror
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
91909-90A1991
91910-90A1991
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56355-921992
56343-901990
56356-921992
56342-901990
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-94A1994
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
40362009
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59993-80B1980
589A1 - Front Fender
59006-901990
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59634-90A1990
59111-741974
596B1 - Fender Tip
44196-901990
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60294-901990
60297-90A1990
60293-90A1991
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27189-921992
28884-901990
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61054-92A1992
61271-91A1991
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61102-83C1983
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
63500-681968
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62170-81B1981
62161-022002
62167-811981
62172-022002
62150-851985
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
63554-901990
613B2 - Battery Cover
66346-911991
66368-901990
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29147-911991
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29165-891989
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29140-921992
29143-901990
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67769-821982
614C1 - Trim
67807-861986
68513-921992
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26054-901990
26053-921992
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26378-92A1992
26207-831983
26226-82A1983
26561-841984
26276-80A1980
26358-901990
26270-921992
26276-92A1992
26348-151915
26327-681968
45830-481948
6239Unknown
26400-82B1982
26273-92A1992
26267-921992
26273-80B1980
26226-921992
624C1 - Oil Pump Driven Gear
26326-62A1962
26317-68A1968
26315-68A1968
26354-901990
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26345-731973
26346-701970
26328-741974
624E1 - Oil Pump Internal Cover
26225-921992
26268-901990
624G1 - Oil Screen
24981-701970
625B1 - Oil Tank
62421-901990
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60348-65B1965
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62649-901990
37075-871987
62681-921992
62679-901990
627F1 - Oil Filter
63538-921992
63812-901990
63813-901990
627H1 - Oil Line
33520-921992
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
63523-92A1992
62375-57A1957
16304-871987
63533-41A1941
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
25329-911991
63528-921992
63525-921992
62425-901990
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26381-92B1992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65670-90A1990
649A1 - Muffler
65374-90C1990
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-921992
65668-921992
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65746-90A1990
65213-921992
65701-901990
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65674-90A1990
65828-901990
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65747-901990
65868-911991
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-90B1990
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70107-901990
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-90A1990
70103-901990
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
670A1 - Tachometer
67171-881988
67086-851985
92061-831983
677A1 - Headlight
67757-921992
67730-911991
67733-91A1991
67973-981998
67705-921992
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
67790-821982
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
67805-921992
67863-90A1990
67876-901990
678A1 - Taillight
68033-901990
68123-731973
68026-731973
68008-73B1975
68457-861986
68027-901990
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68410-87B1987
68403-86A1986
68408-86D1986
67828-88A1988
67827-88A1988
68493-901990
67829-881988
68384-911991
71591-921992
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68566-901990
68507-901990
68516-921992
679B1 - Reflector
59272-901990
59287-921992
59259-901990
59256-84A1984
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
59251-901990
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59626-841984
60001-551955
59986-751975
59984-731973
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
67136-851985
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
68163-841984
53439-791979
68329-032003
690C1 - Horn
69060-90H2014
690D1 - Horn Bracket
69126-911991
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
70580-891989
92079-881988
68023-92A1993
68024-92A1993
67185-881988
71555-901990
72342-90A1999
92080-881988
68020-92A1993
114112013
72051-77A1977
66333-901990
33900-59C1959
68021-92A1993
70032-901990
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
47132-90A1990
31640-911991
69114-901990
38622-871987
66366-901990
70984-90A1990
31998-91A1992
70987-90B1990
69126-921992
692D1 - Fuse
74589-731973
74599-77B1977
692F1 - Wire Harness
70342-901990
69558-921992
67172-88A1988
70339-91B1991
75047-881988
69551-901990
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
692H1 - Connector
70302-901990
74536-77A1977
70293-87A1989
29954-71A1971
72276-741974
70305-901990
72035-711971
692H2 - Terminal
98751985
9898Unknown
9905Unknown
66000-801980
9937Unknown
9863Unknown
9856Unknown
9857Unknown
9858Unknown
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72039-71A1971
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
72503-901990
74539-77A1979
70347-841984
70504-811981
10102Unknown
72044-71A1971
72038-71A1971
72043-71A1971
56073-831983
70578-891989
72046-791979
709A1 - Dash Panel
71014-88A2003
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67127-84A1984
67187-881988
61244-022002
67168-88A1989
65825-901990
67169-88A1988
67186-881988
66361-901990
75049-88C1988
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75062-90A1990
75058-881988
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71428-90B1990
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
68740-91A1991
26566-911991
714D1 - Relay
31506-79C1979
715A1 - Hand Control
71590-92A1992
71598-921992
70218-87A1987
71597-921992
71568-82A1982
71564-82A1982
70219-871987
67122-851985
71563-82A1982
71567-821982
71589-921992
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74519-88A1988
903A1 - Lockset
71421-90B1990
936B1 - Cleaner
41035-881988
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
10080CLAMP
10102CLIP
11105O-RING
11132AO-RING
11143RETAINING RING
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
11147BO-RING
11150RETAINING RING
11157O-RING
11165QUAD SEAL
12035BOIL SEAL
12045SEAL
12052AOIL SEAL
1311DSCREW
16715-83STUD
17358-84BGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION:
25416-70AO-RING
26995-86BSEAL
2720SCREW
31433-84AWASHER
33318-85LOCKING TAB
3655ASCREW
36801-87CGASKET
41731-88AGASKET
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45378-87OIL SEAL
4740ASCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
47519-83AOIL SEAL
FRONT WHEEL:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
53156-86BUSHING
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
60678-85RETAINING RING
63858-49GASKET
6516HWWASHER
65324-83BGASKET
65325-83ARETAINING RING
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
REAR BELT GUARD:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
SEATS & SISSY BAR:
7041LOCKWASHER
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
739APLUG
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
856ASCREW
8692RIVET
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE (1 OF 2):
9052ROLLER BEARING
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44063-83CPAD SET
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
72023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCH
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
37911-90FRICTION PLATE
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65APEG
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
29229-88DCABLE
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
95594-84BWEIGHT
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
REAR WHEEL: