2004 FLHTCSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-04A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2004 FLHTCSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2004 FLHTCSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
PJ= FLHTCSE
5
Engine type
E=1690cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
4=2004
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116147-04ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FLHTCSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHTCSE
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch (4)FLHTCSE
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch (4)FLHTCSE
416548-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLHTCSE
516595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLHTCSE
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHTCSE
716787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCSE
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCSE
916961-03AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18049-98A & valve guides (silver)FLHTCSE
16967-03AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18049-98A & valve guides (silver)FLHTCSE
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHTCSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHTCSE
1118044-98VALVE, exhaust (2)FLHTCSE
1218045-98VALVE, intake (2)FLHTCSE
1318046-98SEAL, valve (4)FLHTCSE
1418048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHTCSE
1518049-98ASEAT, intake valve (2)FLHTCSE
1618269-00COLLAR, upper, valve spring (4)FLHTCSE
1718270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve spring (4)FLHTCSE
1818271-00KEY, collar, valve spring (8)FLHTCSE
1918272-00SPRING SET, inner & outer, valveFLHTCSE
2018643-98GUIDE, intake valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
18156-05GUIDE, intake valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
18158-05GUIDE, intake valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
2118644-98GUIDE, exhaust valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
18646-98GUIDE, exhaust valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
18648-98GUIDE, exhaust valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHTCSE
23692ASCREW (6)FLHTCSE
33693ASCREW (10)FLHTCSE
43736ASCREW (8)FLHTCSE
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17650-02) (4)FLHTCSE
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLHTCSE
74741ASCREW (8)FLHTCSE
86762BWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCSE
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCSE
1111270O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1211293O-RING (4)FLHTCSE
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHTCSE
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17650-02)FLHTCSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCSE
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99 & gasketsFLHTCSE
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bearings (2)FLHTCSE
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bearings (2)FLHTCSE
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHTCSE
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHTCSE
2117572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHTCSE
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHTCSE
2317594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHTCSE
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHTCSE
2517650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle & gaskets (Use 17025-03A)FLHTCSE
2617922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHTCSE
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FLHTCSE
2717939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLHTCSE
2817945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHTCSE
2917947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCSE
3017948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLHTCSE
3117964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHTCSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHTCSE
3217968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHTCSE
3318535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHTCSE
3418538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCSE
3518635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHTCSE
3626858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLHTCSE
3763815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLHTCSE
3826500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FLHTCSE

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHTCSE
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
322421-03PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLHTCSE
22422-03PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
22423-03PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHTCSE
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FLHTCSE
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
723728-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLHTCSE

CRANKCASE & ENGINE - OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLHTCSE
2895SCREW (9)FLHTCSE
33793ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
46099WASHER (3)FLHTCSE
56703WASHER (3)FLHTCSE
67671LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCSE
79198BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCSE
810198CLAMP (4)FLHTCSE
911140O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1011273O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1111293O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1211296O-RINGFLHTCSE
1311301O-RINGFLHTCSE
1412068SEAL, oilFLHTCSE
1516574-99ADOWEL, ring (2)FLHTCSE
1616589-99ADOWEL, ring (2)FLHTCSE
1716595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLHTCSE
1817045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9198, 11293 & 11301FLHTCSE
17052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 11273 & 11293FLHTCSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul w/ 11140, 11273, 11293, 11301, 12068 & 26432-76AFLHTCSE
1922307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHTCSE
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24604-00C, 35114-02 & inner race (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
2024008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCSE
2124596-99CCRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24604-00C (silver)FLHTCSE
2224605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCSE
2325259-93AFITTING, straight, barbed (brass) (2)FLHTCSE
2426013-03MOUNT KIT, oil-filter, w/ 3793A, 25259-93A, 26021-03, 26330-03, 26339-03, 26352-95A, 35071-99A & 62898-03 (silver)FLHTCSE
2526021-03GASKET, bypass coverFLHTCSE
2626029-03CAP, end, oil filter mountFLHTCSE
2726314-99FITTING, straight (2)FLHTCSE
2826330-03COVER, bypassFLHTCSE
2926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLHTCSE
3026432-76AO-RING (2)FLHTCSE
3135071-99ALOCK TAB KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 6099, 11293 & hardwareFLHTCSE
3235114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCSE
3362108-03BRACKET, mounting, oil coolerFLHTCSE
3462898-03THERMOSTAT KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 11296, spring, valve & supportFLHTCSE
3562899-03BHOSE KIT, oil cooler, with upper & lower hoseFLHTCSE
3662994-04OIL COOLERFLHTCSE
3762995-04COVER KIT, oil cooler w/ 6703, 7671 & cover (chrome)FLHTCSE
3863798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHTCSE
3968042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601PIN, rollFLHTCSE
23290PLUGFLHTCSE
34740ASCREW (10)FLHTCSE
44741ASCREW (10)FLHTCSE
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, roller, rear camshaft with thrust washer & O-ringFLHTCSE
68990ABEARING, ball, front camshaftFLHTCSE
711031RING, retaining (2)FLHTCSE
811157O-RINGFLHTCSE
911286O-RINGFLHTCSE
1011298O-RING, vitonFLHTCSE
1111301O-RINGFLHTCSE
1211494RING, retainingFLHTCSE
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 601, 8983, 8990A, 11031, 11286, 11298, 11301, 11494 & 25244-99AFLHTCSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11031, 11286, 11298, 11301, 11494 & 25244-99AFLHTCSE
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHTCSE
1525267-99BPLATE ASSEMBLY, support, camshaft, w/ 601, 3290, 8983, 8990A, 11031, 11298, 11301, 26210-99, 26400-00, 35060-00, 39954-99A, 39946-99A & 68042-99FLHTCSE
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLHTCSE
1725369-01BCOVER, camshaft (chrome)FLHTCSE
1825376-03CAMSHAFT KIT, with front & rear camshaftsFLHTCSE
1925533-99AHARDWARE KIT, drive sprocket, camshaft with screws & washersFLHTCSE
2025607-99CHAIN, cam drive, secondaryFLHTCSE
2125609-99SPROCKET, cam drive, crankshaft, 17 TFLHTCSE
2225610-99CHAIN, cam drive, primaryFLHTCSE
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHTCSE
2425717-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCSE
25719-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCSE
25721-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCSE
25722-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCSE
25723-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCSE
25725-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCSE
2525938-00SPACER KIT, alignment, drive sprocket, w/ 25717-00, 25719-00, 25721-00, 25722-00 & 25723-00FLHTCSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2626035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLHTCSE
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHTCSE
2826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHTCSE
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHTCSE
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFLHTCSE
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHTCSE
3232722-04COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome with blue-filled graphics)FLHTCSE
32723-04COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome with orange-filled graphics)FLHTCSE
3335060-00PLATE, retaining, bearingFLHTCSE
3439954-99ATENSIONER, chain, primary cam driveFLHTCSE
3539964-99ATENSIONER, chain, secondary cam driveFLHTCSE
3639965-99GUIDE, chainFLHTCSE
3740323-00SPRING, separatorFLHTCSE
3868042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
3968120-00SCREW (5)FLHTCSE

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLHTCSE
23554BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
34319BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
44716WSCREW (4)FLHTCSE
54721BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
66019WASHER (7)FLHTCSE
76400HBWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
86701WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
107601LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
117780LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCSE
127783NUT (2)FLHTCSE
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontFLHTCSE
1416219-79CLINK, stabilizer (2)FLHTCSE
1516316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperFLHTCSE
1647159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFLHTCSE
1796210-80AWASHERFLHTCSE

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLHTCSE
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHTCSE
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLHTCSE
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLHTCSE
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, with 2 screws & gasketFLHTCSE
27600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCSE
627603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with idle adjustment screwFLHTCSE
727604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopFLHTCSE
827608-01AFUEL RAILFLHTCSE
927609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FLHTCSE
1027612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFLHTCSE
1127628-01AIDLE KIT, air control with 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFLHTCSE
1227629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor with 2 screws & sensor throttleFLHTCSE
1327630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEFLHTCSE
1427635-01AKIT, hardware induction module with screws, injector retaining clip, tube retaining clip, O-rings & washerFLHTCSE
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLHTCSE
90383-98PLUG, cap (not illustrated) (California only)FLHTCSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW, bracket (3)FLHTCSE
211292O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
329127-95BLABEL, safetyFLHTCSE
429269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLHTCSE
529313-95GASKET, filter elementFLHTCSE
629461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95FLHTCSE
729465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLHTCSE
829474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLHTCSE
929476-99TUBE, breather (2)FLHTCSE
1029583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplate (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI)FLHTCSE
1129584-01SEAL, cover, air cleaner (Domestic, Canada, California, HDI)FLHTCSE
1229697-02ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHTCSE
1329840-04COVER, air cleaner (blue graphic)FLHTCSE
29841-04COVER, air cleaner (orange graphic)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1429582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FLHTCSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
310006CABLE STRAPFLHTCSE
410039CABLE STRAPFLHTCSE
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCSE
610092CLAMP "J"FLHTCSE
710132CLIP, anchor (2)FLHTCSE
829981-95ROTOR, 38 AMPFLHTCSE
929987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, with connectorFLHTCSE
1072082-02SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCSE
1172083-02PIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCSE
1272084-02SEAL, wire (4)FLHTCSE
1372085-02TERMINAL, socket, #10 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
1472086-02TERMINAL, pin (2)FLHTCSE
1572197-94SOCKET, terminal #10-12 gaugeFLHTCSE
1672237-02SECONDARY LOCK, connectorFLHTCSE
1772242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch with internal star #10-12 gaugeFLHTCSE
1872249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, .3 inch X 1 inch (black)FLHTCSE
1974622-04REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 10092, 72083-02, 72084-02, 72086-02, 72197-94, 72237-02, 72242-94 & 72249-94FLHTCSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
24718ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
37716LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
410113CLIP, doubleFLHTCSE
510183CLIP, singleFLHTCSE
631743-01IGNITION COILFLHTCSE
731992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLHTCSE
832362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHTCSE
932534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEFLHTCSE
1047420-02BRACKET, coilFLHTCSE
1170348-02ELECTRICAL PANELFLHTCSE

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLHTCSE
211289AO-RINGFLHTCSE
332446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHTCSE
432707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74102-98BK, 74142-98 & 74192-98FLHTCSE
572199-94CONNECTORFLHTCSE
674102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCSE
774142-98PIN LOCK, 2-wayFLHTCSE
874192-98PIN TERMINAL, solid (2)FLHTCSE
974438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHTCSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FLHTCSE
21036SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFLHTCSE
43624BOLT, starter (2)FLHTCSE
54326ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
64358ASCREWFLHTCSE
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
88871BALL BEARINGFLHTCSE
98879BALLFLHTCSE
108883BALL BEARINGFLHTCSE
119077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLHTCSE
1211182RETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
1311248RETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
31335-03ASTARTER ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FLHTCSE
1431342-94PINION GEARFLHTCSE
1531430-94WASHER, thrustFLHTCSE
1631510-90HOUSING, starterFLHTCSE
1731516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 9 & 28FLHTCSE
1831518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1931519-90FRAME, starter endFLHTCSE
2031525-90IDLER GEARFLHTCSE
2131530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLHTCSE
2231538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic with housingFLHTCSE
2331548-90COUPLINGFLHTCSE
2431604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFLHTCSE
2531612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 31, 32, 33 & couplingFLHTCSE
2631660-90DRAIN VENTFLHTCSE
2731662-90BOOT, insulatingFLHTCSE
2831692-90SPRINGFLHTCSE
2931695-90O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
3031783-00COVER KIT, solenoid with gasket, screws & washerFLHTCSE
3133126-94LOCKPLATEFLHTCSE
3233127-94SHAFT, extensionFLHTCSE
3333449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLHTCSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN, roll (4)FLHTCSE
2780SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
3856ASCREWFLHTCSE
43784SET SCREW, setFLHTCSE
53909SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
64192SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
74196SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
85817SPACERFLHTCSE
95826SPACER, shifter coverFLHTCSE
106497HWWASHERFLHTCSE
117904ACORN NUT, acorn (polished stainless steel)FLHTCSE
129837BEARING, ball (2)FLHTCSE
1311150RING, retaining, externalFLHTCSE
1411319ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHTCSE
1511342RING, retainingFLHTCSE
1612045SEALFLHTCSE
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
1733301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHTCSE
1833304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHTCSE
1933364-00AFOLLOWER ASSEMBLY, detentFLHTCSE
2033374-00SPRING, detent armFLHTCSE
2133375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLHTCSE
2233376-00SCREW, pivot, detent armFLHTCSE
2333383-02CAM, shifterFLHTCSE
2433709-82ASHAFTFLHTCSE
2533718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHTCSE
2633819-98ALINKAGE KIT, shifter, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFLHTCSE
2733849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHTCSE
2833888-99ROD END, self-aligning (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCSE
2933889-99NUT, rod-end (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCSE
3033890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLHTCSE
3134064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHTCSE
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLHTCSE
3334191-79EFORK, shifter, 1st & 2nd gearFLHTCSE
3434193-79EFORK, shifter, 3rd & 5th gearFLHTCSE
3534195-79EFORK, shifter, 4th gearFLHTCSE
3634532-00BLEVER, shifter, heel (chrome)FLHTCSE
3734568-00BLEVER, shifter, toe (chrome)FLHTCSE
3834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 609 (silver)FLHTCSE
3934972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFLHTCSE
4034977-02ASPRING, ratchet armFLHTCSE
4134978-00ASCREW, centering, shifter leverFLHTCSE
4234979-00SLEEVE, shift lever/pivotFLHTCSE
4349220-04PEDAL, shifter peg (2)FLHTCSE
4449221-04TREAD, shifter peg, rubber (2)FLHTCSE
4550784-97SPACER, shifter peg (2)FLHTCSE

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN, dowelFLHTCSE
2609PIN, roll (2)FLHTCSE
3634PIN, rollFLHTCSE
43249SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
53480ASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
64717ASCREW (3)FLHTCSE
74740ASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
84814ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
98977BEARING, roller, closed endFLHTCSE
108992ABEARING, ball (2)FLHTCSE
118996ABEARING, ballFLHTCSE
1211132AO-RINGFLHTCSE
1311161RING, retaining, internalFLHTCSE
1411165SEAL, quad, ball bearingFLHTCSE
1511290O-RINGFLHTCSE
1612067BSEAL, oilFLHTCSE
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
1733344-94SPACER, sprocketFLHTCSE
1833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLHTCSE
1934541-00COVER, upper, transmission (chrome)FLHTCSE
2034765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 375, 8977, 8996A & 11161 (silver)FLHTCSE
2134904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLHTCSE
2235076-79SPACER (2)FLHTCSE
2335078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLHTCSE
2435087-99ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHTCSE
2535251-93CHOUSING ASSEMBLY, bearing, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (silver)FLHTCSE
2635653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLHTCSE
2736801-87CGASKET, side coverFLHTCSE
2837075-87PLUG, filler, transmission (chrome)FLHTCSE
2937121-03ACOVER ASSEMBLY, side, transmission (chrome)FLHTCSE
3037963-02PISTON KIT, hydraulic-clutch, with piston, wiper, seal & springFLHTCSE
3140210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt-drive, 32 T, w/ 11165, 12067B & 33344-94FLHTCSE
3242533-91AHOSE, ventFLHTCSE
3343817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLHTCSE
3444613-02SCREW, bleederFLHTCSE
3562375-57AELBOWFLHTCSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337PIN, dowelFLHTCSE
22941SCREWFLHTCSE
33480ASCREWFLHTCSE
43594SCREWFLHTCSE
53699DSCREW, with washer (4)FLHTCSE
64740ASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
74741ASCREW (12)FLHTCSE
810198CLAMP (2)FLHTCSE
910249CLAMP (4)FLHTCSE
1011105O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1111289AO-RINGFLHTCSE
1216574-99APIN, ring (2)FLHTCSE
1325259-93AFITTING, straight, barbed, with sealant (brass)FLHTCSE
1426077-99AGASKET, oil-panFLHTCSE
1526314-99FITTING, straight (2)FLHTCSE
1632120-03TUBE, vent (chrome)FLHTCSE
1732121-03HOSE, ventFLHTCSE
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
1834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLHTCSE
1937946-99COVER KIT, oil-lines with hardware (chrome)FLHTCSE
2045893-99PLUG, pipeFLHTCSE
2160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105FLHTCSE
2262432-93BGASKET, oil-spoutFLHTCSE
2362454-02ASPOUT KIT, oil fill, w/ 4740A, 25259-93A & 62432-93A (silver)FLHTCSE
2462490-99PAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B, 62828-99 & 62830-99 (use 62490-99A)FLHTCSE
62490-99APAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & baffle (replaces 62490-99)FLHTCSE
2562726-99HOSE, oil (2)FLHTCSE
2662828-99SPRING, baffle (used w/ 62490-99) (2)FLHTCSE
2762830-99BAFFLE, serpentine (used w/ 62490-99)FLHTCSE
2862858-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, engine oil (chrome)FLHTCSE
2963007-02FITTING KIT, compression, with fitting, nut & seal (chrome)FLHTCSE
3072143-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 3-wayFLHTCSE
3172163-94BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHTCSE
3272194-94TERMINAL, pin, #20 gaugeFLHTCSE
3374430-00DSENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94FLHTCSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)FLHTCSE
28876ABEARING (4)FLHTCSE
311067RING, retaining (6)FLHTCSE
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft 5th gearFLHTCSE
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
534091-85ABEARING RACE, innerFLHTCSE
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLHTCSE
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLHTCSE
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLHTCSE
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLHTCSE
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89AFLHTCSE
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLHTCSE
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLHTCSE
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLHTCSE
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLHTCSE
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLHTCSE
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLHTCSE
1735629-79SPACERFLHTCSE
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLHTCSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLHTCSE
28885BEARINGFLHTCSE
311143RING, retaining, externalFLHTCSE
436731-91PLATE ASSEMBLY, release, w/ 8885FLHTCSE
536818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11143, 37909-90 & push rodFLHTCSE
637496-90NUT, mainshaftFLHTCSE
737550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch with thrust washer & spring washerFLHTCSE
837707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FLHTCSE
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLHTCSE
937807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FLHTCSE
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFLHTCSE
1137883-98SEAT, damper-springFLHTCSE
1237884-98SPRING, damperFLHTCSE
1337904-90RING, retaining, externalFLHTCSE
1437905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHTCSE
1537906-90BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHTCSE
1637909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHTCSE
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHTCSE
1837913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLHTCSE
1937932-98FRICTION-PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLHTCSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHTCSE
2940SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
3961SCREW (5)FLHTCSE
42887WASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
54086ABOLT (3)FLHTCSE
64718ASCREW, with washer (5)FLHTCSE
74740ASCREW, with washer (5)FLHTCSE
86016WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
99135BEARING, rollerFLHTCSE
1011147BO-RINGFLHTCSE
1111324O-RINGFLHTCSE
1212052ASEAL, oilFLHTCSE
1312066ASEAL, oilFLHTCSE
1425416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLHTCSE
1533318-85TAB, locking (5)FLHTCSE
1633445-94ABUSHINGFLHTCSE
1733446-94ABUSHINGFLHTCSE
1834901-94CGASKET, cover, primary housingFLHTCSE
1934906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLHTCSE
2042642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHTCSE
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, drain, magnetic, w/ 11324FLHTCSE
2260661-01HOUSING ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 221, 9135, 12052A, 12066A, 33445-94A, 42642-00A & 60678-85 (silver)FLHTCSE
2360665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary-housing, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FLHTCSE
2460670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FLHTCSE
2560678-85RING, retaining (2)FLHTCSE
2660754-04COVER, clutch (candy cobalt graphic)FLHTCSE
60755-04COVER, clutch (orange pearl graphic)FLHTCSE
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 31430-94, 33126-94, 37909-90, 60567-90C, 63859-95BFLHTCSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREWFLHTCSE
22573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCSE
32708ASCREWFLHTCSE
44132SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
56101WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
66099WASHERFLHTCSE
77688NUTFLHTCSE
10039STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
811143RING, retainingFLHTCSE
911348O-RINGFLHTCSE
1028919-04HOSE, splitFLHTCSE
1138697-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11348FLHTCSE
1238729-04RETAINER, clutch line, lowerFLHTCSE
1338730-04RETAINER, clutch line, upperFLHTCSE
1441731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHTCSE
1541747-82ABOLT, banjoFLHTCSE
1645032-82PIN, pivotFLHTCSE
1745042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHTCSE
1845078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1945282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHTCSE
2045423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHTCSE
2146113-02BRESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLHTCSE
2246115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-92 (chrome)FLHTCSE
2346244-01REPAIR KIT, master-cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLHTCSE
2446246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLHTCSE

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLHTCSE
23594SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
33737ASCREW (5)FLHTCSE
43892SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
55416BOLTFLHTCSE
66400HBWASHERFLHTCSE
76516HWWASHER (5)FLHTCSE
87778LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
911085RING, retaining, externalFLHTCSE
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFLHTCSE
1135851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 inch thickFLHTCSE
1239976-01PAD, chain-tensionerFLHTCSE
1339990-01TENSIONER, chainFLHTCSE
1439998-65APLATE, anchor, chain-tensionerFLHTCSE
1540037-79ACHAIN, primary driveFLHTCSE
1640024-04BBELT, drive, 139 TFLHTCSE
1740210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt-drive, 32 T, w/ 3594, 35211-91B, 40250-94C & 40251-92AFLHTCSE
1840250-94CSPROCKET, belt drive, front, 32 TFLHTCSE
1940251-92APLATE, retention, sprocketFLHTCSE
2040266-85EXTENSION, shaftFLHTCSE
2140299-83ACAM, slidingFLHTCSE
2240308-94SPROCKET, compensator, 25 TFLHTCSE
2340230-04SPROCKET, belt drive, rear, 70 T (silver)FLHTCSE
2440384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, with springsFLHTCSE
2540392-91NUT, sprocket-shaftFLHTCSE
2660386-04DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, debrisFLHTCSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCSE
23331SCREWFLHTCSE
34293SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
46099WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
511143RING, retaining, externalFLHTCSE
641731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (6)FLHTCSE
741747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)FLHTCSE
845032-82PIN, pivotFLHTCSE
945042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHTCSE
1045072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 inch boreFLHTCSE
1145076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1245078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1345179-02AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, hydraulic, w/ 1, 5, 8, 10, 11, 12 & 15 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1445282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHTCSE
1545423-96BUSHING, hand leverFLHTCSE
1646261-04BRAKE LINE, braidedFLHTCSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)FLHTCSE
244082-00DPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHTCSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHTCSE
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLHTCSE
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLHTCSE
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FLHTCSE
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHTCSE
844314-00PIN KIT, brake pad (2)FLHTCSE
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHTCSE
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLHTCSE
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 44048-83, 44082-00D, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 44313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00 & 44337-00B (silver)FLHTCSE
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 44048-83, 44082-00D, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 44313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00 & 44337-00B (silver)FLHTCSE
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHTCSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SCREW, set (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLHTCSE
3267SCREW, set (used w/ 43375-00) (2)FLHTCSE
23655ASCREW (used w/ 45586-02) (10)FLHTCSE
36590HWWASHERFLHTCSE
47068LOCKWASHERFLHTCSE
57956NUTFLHTCSE
69247BEARING, sealed, ball (2)FLHTCSE
741148-98CAP, valve (chrome) (set of 2)FLHTCSE
843157-83ASTEM, valveFLHTCSE
943364-00AXLE, frontFLHTCSE
1043375-00COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (use 43061-04) (chrome)FLHTCSE
43061-04COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLHTCSE
1143517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHTCSE
1243520-00ASPACERFLHTCSE
1343521-00ASPACERFLHTCSE
1443985-00PLATE, hub (2)FLHTCSE
1544552-08WHEEL, front 16 inch, w/o bearings & sleeveFLHTCSE
1644856-02KIT, brake disc, left & right, w/ 3655A (use 44856-02A) (2)FLHTCSE
44856-02AKIT, brake disc, left & right, w/ screws (replaces 44856-02) (2)FLHTCSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver)FLHTCSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHTCSE
21783CSCREWFLHTCSE
32573SCREW (chrome) (2)FLHTCSE
42903SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
53588SCREWFLHTCSE
64240SCREWFLHTCSE
76220WWASHERFLHTCSE
86334WASHERFLHTCSE
96421WASHER, offsetFLHTCSE
107825LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
117951JAM NUTFLHTCSE
9898TERMINAL, flag (used w/ 72023-51C) (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCSE
9907TERMINAL, wire (used w/ 72023-51D) (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCSE
1210031CLAMPFLHTCSE
1310108CLIP, brake hose (2)FLHTCSE
1411364O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1511688RETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
1640918-87RETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
1740920-87SPRING, brake rod returnFLHTCSE
1840922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFLHTCSE
1940971-00BBRAKE HOSE, rearFLHTCSE
2041731-01GASKET (4)FLHTCSE
2141747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
2241754-00BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete (use 41754-00D)FLHTCSE
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete (replaces 41754-00B)FLHTCSE
2341957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLHTCSE
2442382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHTCSE
2542638-03FOOT BRAKE LEVER, w/ 1, 8, 10, 14, 29 & 35FLHTCSE
2642454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder with O-ringsFLHTCSE
2742455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 41754-00B) (use 45149-99C)FLHTCSE
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C & 41754-00D)FLHTCSE
2842460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHTCSE
2942644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLHTCSE
3044435-04COVER, brake pedalFLHTCSE
3144436-04PAD, brake pedalFLHTCSE
3244437-04BACK PLATE, brake pedalFLHTCSE
3345042-96SIGHT GLASS (used w/ 41754-00B)FLHTCSE
3445174-99COVER, reservoir (used w/ 41754-00B) (use 45149-99C) (chrome)FLHTCSE
45149-99CKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573, & 42568-05A (chrome)FLHTCSE
3557217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHTCSE
3672023-51CSWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51D)FLHTCSE
72023-51DSWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FLHTCSE
3794006-90TNUT, acornFLHTCSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFLHTCSE
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLHTCSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLHTCSE
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLHTCSE
544313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLHTCSE
644314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLHTCSE
744315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLHTCSE
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHTCSE
944351-00BUMPER, rubberFLHTCSE
1044681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLHTCSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13737ASCREW (5)FLHTCSE
26516HWWASHER (5)FLHTCSE
38020NUTFLHTCSE
49247BEARING, sealed ball (2)FLHTCSE
540230-04SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 70 T (silver)FLHTCSE
641084-02ASPACER, brake sideFLHTCSE
741056-02AXLE, rearFLHTCSE
841139-02CLIP, springFLHTCSE
941148-98CAP, valve (chrome) (set of 2)FLHTCSE
1041240-02SPACERFLHTCSE
1141819-02CAM, axle, adjusterFLHTCSE
1243157-83ASTEM, valve (chrome)FLHTCSE
1343517-00SPACER, sleeveFLHTCSE
1443567-92SCREW (used w/ 45857-02) (5)FLHTCSE
4563SCREW (used w/ 45857-02A) (5)FLHTCSE
1544560-08WHEEL, rear, w/o bearings & sleeve, 16 inchFLHTCSE
1644857-02KIT, rear brake, w/ 43567-92 (use 44857-02A)FLHTCSE
44857-02AKIT, rear brake, w/ 4563 (replaces 44857-02)FLHTCSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver)FLHTCSE

FRONT FORK - BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollFLHTCSE
23331SCREWFLHTCSE
33739SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
43892SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
54240SCREWFLHTCSE
64752BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
76703WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
87039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
945435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLHTCSE
1045446-87ABRACKET KIT, fork stem, w/ 3265A, 3892, 4752, 48365-48A & bearing coneFLHTCSE
1145718-60NUT, fork stemFLHTCSE
1245780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FLHTCSE
1346205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLHTCSE
1447530-79BSTOP, fork, rubber (2)FLHTCSE
1548300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLHTCSE
1648315-60CUP, roller-bearing (2)FLHTCSE
1748333-80ADJUSTER, bearingFLHTCSE
1848361-80SHIELD, dust, upper bearingFLHTCSE
1948365-48ASHIELD, dust, lower bearingFLHTCSE
2072332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHTCSE

FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
37748WNUT (2)FLHTCSE
445405-75ASCREW, damper tube with captive washer (2)FLHTCSE
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHTCSE
645733-48SEAL, oil, bolt (2)FLHTCSE
745803-97STOP, lower (2)FLHTCSE
845838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHTCSE
945842-77ARING, retaining, oil-seal (2)FLHTCSE
1045845-77O-RING (2)FLHTCSE
1145858-77SCREW, drain with copper washer (2)FLHTCSE
1245865-84SPACER, seal (2)FLHTCSE
1345875-84ASEAL, oil (2)FLHTCSE
1445890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, stanchion, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLHTCSE
1545940-84BUSHING, guide (2)FLHTCSE
1645998-73STUD (2)FLHTCSE
1746259-04SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCSE
1846273-02SPRING, rebound (2)FLHTCSE
1946528-04FORK ASSEMBLY, left front, lower, complete (includes all parts except 1, 2, 3, 18, 22, & 23)FLHTCSE
2046530-04FORK ASSEMBLY, right front, lower, complete (includes all parts except 46473-00A)FLHTCSE
2146473-00BSLIDER, fork, left (chrome)FLHTCSE
2246474-00CSLIDER, fork, right (chrome)FLHTCSE
2346499-00HOLDER, right axleFLHTCSE
2446532-04PIPE COMP, bottomFLHTCSE
2559481-00REFLECTOR (right)FLHTCSE
59482-00REFLECTOR (left) (not illustrated)FLHTCSE

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREWFLHTCSE
21001SCREWFLHTCSE
32708ASCREWFLHTCSE
43678SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
53987BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
64017BOLT (4)FLHTCSE
74124SCREWFLHTCSE
84752BOLT (4)FLHTCSE
95207WELLNUTFLHTCSE
106047WASHERFLHTCSE
116099WASHERFLHTCSE
127039LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
137041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
147232LOCKWASHERFLHTCSE
157596LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
167601LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
177688NUTFLHTCSE
187717NUT (2)FLHTCSE
198483ARIVETFLHTCSE
209208BEARING (2)FLHTCSE
2110076CLAMPFLHTCSE
2211491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHTCSE
14148-86LABEL, warning (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
2338729-04RETAINER, clutch line, lowerFLHTCSE
2438730-04RETAINER, clutch line, upperFLHTCSE
2547491-02AWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
2647502-97COVER, leftFLHTCSE
47504-97COVER, rightFLHTCSE
2747505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHTCSE
2847549-02AFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02FLHTCSE
2947564-86BSPACER, large (2)FLHTCSE
3047606-02NUT (2)FLHTCSE
3147900-02AFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75FLHTCSE
3248315-60CUP, bearing (2)FLHTCSE
3348419-04WEAR PAD, right (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
48420-04WEAR PAD, leftFLHTCSE
3448487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHTCSE
3548489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHTCSE
3649184-97GUARD KIT, engine, w/ 2708A, 6702 & 14148-86FLHTCSE
3750015-74ASTOP, legFLHTCSE
3850075-83BJIFFY-STAND KIT, w/ 50075-91A, 50112-99 & 50245-99AFLHTCSE
3950075-91ALEG, jiffy-standFLHTCSE
4050078-81BBRACKET, leg, jiffy-standFLHTCSE

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4150112-99SPRING, jiffy-standFLHTCSE
4250245-99ABUMPER, leg, jiffy-standFLHTCSE
4350588-03BRACKET, rear fork, leftFLHTCSE
4450589-03BRACKET, rear fork, rightFLHTCSE
4550972-75FITTING, lubricationFLHTCSE
4666055-93PAD, wear (2)FLHTCSE
4766620-04BKKCOVER, side, left, w/ 66055-93 (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
66620-04BKMCOVER, side, left, w/ 66055-93 (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
66621-04BKKCOVER, side, right, w/ 66055-93 (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
66621-04BKMCOVER, side, right, w/ 66055-93 (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
4867865-89CAP (2)FLHTCSE
4968750-93CLAMPFLHTCSE
5069318-02CLAMPFLHTCSE
5190469-94PLUG (3)FLHTCSE
5290493-83PLUG, hole (4)FLHTCSE

RIDER SEAT & BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHTCSE
23540SCREWFLHTCSE
33546BOLTFLHTCSE
43574SCREWFLHTCSE
53921SCREWFLHTCSE
3728SCREW (used w/ 52587-09)FLHTCSE
67434WASHER, nylon (2)FLHTCSE
77531LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
87716LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
98108SPEEDNUT, clipFLHTCSE
1051779-98STRAP, passengerFLHTCSE
1151652-97ABRACKET, seatFLHTCSE
1252304-04PAD, rider backrestFLHTCSE
1352539-88BBRACKETFLHTCSE
1452567-93BMOUNTING BRACKET, rider backrest (use 52587-09)FLHTCSE
1552587-09BACKREST MOUNTING KIT, rider backrest, w/ 3546, 3728, 7531, 8108, 52567-93D & 52585-09 (replaces 52567-93B)FLHTCSE
1652618-04INSERT, rider backrestFLHTCSE
1752690-04SEAT KIT, rider, w/ 51652-97A & 51779-98FLHTCSE
1853202-04SCREW, rider backrest (4)FLHTCSE
1953293-04MOUNT ASSEMBLY, rider backrest, w/ 3540 & 52618-04FLHTCSE
2059768-97NUT KIT, seat with retention washerFLHTCSE

PASSENGER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13802WBOLT (2)FLHTCSE
24016SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
34017BOLT (4)FLHTCSE
44215SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
56116WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
66532WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
76701WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
86702WASHER (6)FLHTCSE
96703WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
106827WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
116828WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
127041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
137667NUT (2)FLHTCSE
1452303-04PAD, backrestFLHTCSE
1552605-04INSERT, passenger backrestFLHTCSE
1652935-04BACKREST KIT, passenger, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLHTCSE
1753123-96BUSHING, docking point, front (2)FLHTCSE
1853202-04SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
1953294-04MOUNT ASSEMBLY, passenger backrest, w/ 52605-04FLHTCSE
2053508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95FLHTCSE
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (not shown)FLHTCSE
2153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLHTCSE
2253684-96ABUSHING, docking point, rear (2)FLHTCSE
2353758-96CBRACKET, mounting, docking point, leftFLHTCSE
53759-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, rightFLHTCSE
2453805-99BRACKET, docking point (2)FLHTCSE

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
23599SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
34017BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
46738WASHER (3)FLHTCSE
57038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
67041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
77716LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCSE
87748WNUTFLHTCSE
98861BALL (2)FLHTCSE
1033085-74SPRING (2)FLHTCSE
1147370-04BRACKET, support footboard, front (2)FLHTCSE
1247373-04SUPPORT, footboard, passenger (2)FLHTCSE
1350570-04BRACKET, support, footboard, rear leftFLHTCSE
1450571-04BRACKET, support footboard, rear rightFLHTCSE
1550635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHTCSE
1650683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right with hingeFLHTCSE
1750688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left with hingeFLHTCSE
1850700-04FOOTBOARD, passenger, leftFLHTCSE
50701-04FOOTBOARD, passenger, right (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
1950938-04KIT, PIVOT PIN (set of 4)FLHTCSE
2051055-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCSE
2151057-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCSE
2251059-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, passenger left (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
51085-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, passenger rightFLHTCSE

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHTCSE
26012WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 inch push-in (2)FLHTCSE
554321-85NUTFLHTCSE
654323-85AVALVE CAPFLHTCSE
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 inch push-inFLHTCSE
854536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03, 54354-94A & bracketFLHTCSE
954662-02AREAR LOW PROFILE SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHTCSE
90820-93DDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25 feet long) (black)FLHTCSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
23605BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
36083WASHER (right only)FLHTCSE
46113WASHER (right only)FLHTCSE
511403AGROMMET (2)FLHTCSE
655918-08CLAMP, upper (2)FLHTCSE
756007-04HANDLEBAR (chrome)FLHTCSE
856159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLHTCSE
956161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLHTCSE
1056163-93SPACER (2)FLHTCSE
1156149-88BCLAMP, lower rightFLHTCSE
1256151-88BCLAMP, lower leftFLHTCSE
1370142-94CABLE, groundFLHTCSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18483ARIVETFLHTCSE
210076CLAMPFLHTCSE
311271RING, retaining, idle cableFLHTCSE
411272RING, retaining, throttle cableFLHTCSE
556201-04HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCSE
656202-04HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCSE
756211-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHTCSE
856213-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHTCSE
956508-76BARREL (brass) (2)FLHTCSE

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLHTCSE
211193RETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
311497GROMMET (3)FLHTCSE
456372-98STEPPER CABLEFLHTCSE
570345-84RETAINER, cable (2)FLHTCSE
670989-04MODULE, cruise controlFLHTCSE

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
22446SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
33639SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
416585-96INSERT, threaded (4)FLHTCSE
558207-04WIND DEFLECTOR (smoked)FLHTCSE
658208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCSE
758250-04BKKFAIRING, outer (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58250-04BKMFAIRING, outer (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
858247-96CUSHION TAPE, wind deflector mountingFLHTCSE
958949-96NUT, extension (2)FLHTCSE
1062786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtFLHTCSE
1162787-96SEAL, fairing skirtFLHTCSE
1267001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlamp, w/ 67721-48FLHTCSE
1367696-81BOOT, halogen headlamp (use 67755-81A)FLHTCSE
1467716-60BGASKET, headlamp doorFLHTCSE
1567718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHTCSE
1667721-48SCREW, retaining ring (3)FLHTCSE
1767724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, headlamp (2)FLHTCSE
1867728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1967755-81ALENS, w/ 67696-81, bulb not included (Domestic)FLHTCSE
2067780-60ASPRING, headlamp door, bottom (2)FLHTCSE
2167778-60ATOP SPRINGFLHTCSE
2268329-03BULBFLHTCSE
2369604-03DOOR, headlamp bezelFLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
53438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI) (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
2458216-04WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (HDI)FLHTCSE
2567793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, with bulb & boot, right dip (HDI)FLHTCSE
2667798-92BOOT (HDI)FLHTCSE
68654-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI) (not illustrated)FLHTCSE

INNER FAIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1756PLUG, air deflector hole (6)FLHTCSE
22445SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
32446SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
42965SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)FLHTCSE
3387SCREW, front speaker mounting (2)FLHTCSE
52941SCREW, with washer (8)FLHTCSE
63612SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
77688NUT (2)FLHTCSE
810065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCSE
910103CLIP, adhesive backedFLHTCSE
1011445GROMMET, throttle & clutch cables (2)FLHTCSE
1111488GROMMET, handlebar, rightFLHTCSE
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftFLHTCSE
1258317-04TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 inch long (2)FLHTCSE
1358478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTCSE
1458479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTCSE
1558546-04BKJINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (starlight black)FLHTCSE
58546-04BKLINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (jet black)FLHTCSE
1658545-04BKJCAP, inner fairing (starlight black)FLHTCSE
58545-04BKLCAP, inner fairing (jet black)FLHTCSE
1758938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTCSE
1858939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTCSE
1970278-04WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing capFLHTCSE
2071431-96APLUG, switch hole (2)FLHTCSE
2171434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLHTCSE
2271505-96SWITCH, spot lamp, w/ 73191-96FLHTCSE
2371513-98SWITCH, cruise control, w/ 73191-96 & connectorFLHTCSE
2471535-96SWITCH, accessory, w/ 73191-96FLHTCSE
2573162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-placeFLHTCSE
2673191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)FLHTCSE
2777047-98SPEAKER ADAPTER & GRILLE (2)FLHTCSE
2877178-01SPEAKER (2)FLHTCSE
2991808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLHTCSE
3091812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
15339-98DECAL, fog lamp switch (HDI) (not illustrated)FLHTCSE

FAIRING LOWERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
23655ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
35212NUT, crimp (4)FLHTCSE
47415AWASHER, rubber (2)FLHTCSE
57576NUT, flange (2)FLHTCSE
67716LOCKNUT, flange (4)FLHTCSE
727048-84CLAMP (2)FLHTCSE
858493-89U-BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
958494-89RETAINER, u-bolt (2)FLHTCSE
1058499-04BODFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (candy cobalt)FLHTCSE
58500-04BODFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (candy cobalt)FLHTCSE
58499-04BKLFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, left (jet black)FLHTCSE
58500-04BKLFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, right (jet black)FLHTCSE
1158679-90DOOR, rightFLHTCSE
58681-90DOOR, leftFLHTCSE
1258683-89BSTORAGE BOX, leftFLHTCSE
58684-89BSTORAGE BOX, rightFLHTCSE
1358851-04BKKFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, left (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58851-04BKMFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, left (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
58852-04BKKFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, right (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58852-04BKMFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, right (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13337SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
23514SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
34296SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
47041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
77667NUT (2)FLHTCSE
810065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCSE
957920-04WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
1068331-02RING, passing lamp (2)FLHTCSE
1168674-69ALAMP, passing (clear) (2)FLHTCSE
1268725-62ABEZEL RING, passing lamp assembly (2)FLHTCSE
1368821-00STAND-OFF (2)FLHTCSE
1468822-04HOUSING, passing lamp assembly (2)FLHTCSE
1568836-04ABRACKET, leftFLHTCSE
1668837-04ABRACKET, rightFLHTCSE
1768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLHTCSE
1869218-04TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68904-00, 69325-02 & 69331-02 (2)FLHTCSE
1969325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHTCSE
2069331-02BULB, turn signal (amber) (2)FLHTCSE
2173152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCSE
2273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTCSE
2373191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (8)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2469231-04TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (HDI)FLHTCSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLHTCSE
245279-00WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
359045-00BFENDER, front (primed)FLHTCSE
58972-04BKKFENDER, front (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58972-04BKMFENDER, front (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
459166-80PLATE, lock (2)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
559280-02FENDER TIP (HDI)FLHTCSE

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
23684SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
33987BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
44017BOLT (2)FLHTCSE
56036WASHERFLHTCSE
67434WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
77531LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
87683LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
97880NUT (4)FLHTCSE
108144NUT, clipFLHTCSE
1148421-04PROTECTIVE TAPE, fender, rearFLHTCSE
1253376-97LICENSE PLATE HOLDERFLHTCSE
1353422-97SUPPORT, tube, license plateFLHTCSE
1459583-04BKJFENDER, rear (starlight black)FLHTCSE
59583-04BNRFENDER, rear (orange pearl)FLHTCSE
1559174-99PLATE, studFLHTCSE
1659423-03CLOISONNE, rear fender (chrome & black)FLHTCSE
1759786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLHTCSE
1859788-01WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
1959988-72AREFLECTORFLHTCSE
2067266-94GROMMET, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (2)FLHTCSE
2176226-04BRACKET, antenna mountFLHTCSE
2291140-04BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHTCSE
91261-04WIRE CLAMP, antenna wire, front (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
91262-04WIRE CLAMP, antenna wire, rear (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2359259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)FLHTCSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHTCSE
310065CABLE STRAPFLHTCSE
410222CLAMPFLHTCSE
511323O-RINGFLHTCSE
627201-97ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 48469-00FLHTCSE
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 48469-00FLHTCSE
27297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent (California only) (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
848469-00FITTINGFLHTCSE
961356-03FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTCSE
61382-04BKKFUEL TANK (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
61382-04BKMFUEL TANK (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
1062150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHTCSE
1162228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly with O-ring & flex tubingFLHTCSE
1262349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1370999-94TRIM, fuel tank (2)FLHTCSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1462555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D., nylon, 8 feet longFLHTCSE
1563521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D., rubber, 25 feet longFLHTCSE

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHTCSE
21314SCREWFLHTCSE
310006CABLE STRAP, pump (2)FLHTCSE
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHTCSE
511380O-RINGFLHTCSE
611351O-RINGFLHTCSE
727408-01REGULATORFLHTCSE
861001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351 & 62357-00FLHTCSE
961209-01ABAILFLHTCSE
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHTCSE
1161402-02GASKET, top plateFLHTCSE
1261583-02SPRINGFLHTCSE
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHTCSE
1461961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHTCSE
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHTCSE
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHTCSE
1762188-04SPACER, rubberFLHTCSE
1862357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHTCSE
1962373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHTCSE
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10006, 61960-00, 61961-00, 62163-04, 62165-01 & 62188-04FLHTCSE
2170369-02HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel tank, w/ 73153-96BK, 73191-96, 74113-98BK, 74153-98, 74191-98FLHTCSE
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHTCSE
2372458-00O-RING & CLIP KITFLHTCSE
2473153-96BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHTCSE
2573191-96SOCKET, #20-16 gauge (3)FLHTCSE
2674113-98BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHTCSE
2774153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLHTCSE
2874191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (3)FLHTCSE
2975071-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHTCSE
3075126-02CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, completeFLHTCSE

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
23634SCREWFLHTCSE
34194SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
44761SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
57900LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCSE
67964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLHTCSE
710105CLIPFLHTCSE
10120CLIP (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
850036-04BRACKET, consoleFLHTCSE
961029-92ALOCK, door (specify key code)FLHTCSE
1061081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHTCSE
1161109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTCSE
1261112-82ABOOTFLHTCSE
1361274-92FILLER CAP, vacuum vent, w/ 61109-85AFLHTCSE
1461278-92DOOR, consoleFLHTCSE
1561279-88HINGE PINFLHTCSE
1661313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTCSE
1769214-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tankFLHTCSE
1869215-04GASKET, fuel tank consoleFLHTCSE
1971452-91AKEY SET (specify key code) (2)FLHTCSE
2071494-04BKJINSERT, console assembly (starlight black)FLHTCSE
71495-04BKLINSERT, console assembly (jet black)FLHTCSE
2184850-92NUT, lockFLHTCSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13249SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
23929SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
33993BOLTFLHTCSE
46016WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
56703WASHERFLHTCSE
67041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
77593NUT (4)FLHTCSE
87742LOCKNUTFLHTCSE
97796NUT, with washerFLHTCSE
109955CLAMP, shield (14)FLHTCSE
1165063-04END CAP (2)FLHTCSE
1265254-00AMUFFLER (chrome) (Domestic) (2)FLHTCSE
1365296-95ACLAMP, ring (3)FLHTCSE
1465315-96HARDWARE PACK KIT, end cap (2)FLHTCSE
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHTCSE
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLHTCSE
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHTCSE
1865332-00RING, retention (2)FLHTCSE
1965519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketFLHTCSE
2065602-03SHIELD, muffler, right (California)FLHTCSE
65604-03SHIELD, muffler, left (California)FLHTCSE
65614-00SHIELD, muffler, right (use 65829-00)FLHTCSE
65639-00SHIELD, muffler, left (use 65829-00)FLHTCSE
65829-00KIT, MUFFLER SHIELDS, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65737-00 & 65939-00 (not shown)FLHTCSE
2165619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCSE
2265620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCSE
2365621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLHTCSE
2465626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLHTCSE
2565627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLHTCSE
2665630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLHTCSE
2765634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLHTCSE
2865636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHTCSE
2965647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontFLHTCSE
3065678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeFLHTCSE
3165723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHTCSE
3265724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)FLHTCSE
3365737-00CLAMP, worm drive (6)FLHTCSE
3465936-03MUFFLER, catalytic (chrome) (California) (2)FLHTCSE
3565951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLHTCSE
3665952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHTCSE
3765988-98SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3865863-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCSE
3965949-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCSE

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHTCSE
23684SCREWFLHTCSE
34312CSCREWFLHTCSE
49834TERMINAL, ringFLHTCSE
510006CABLE STRAPFLHTCSE
610116CLIP, t-studFLHTCSE
715368-01AWARNING LABELFLHTCSE
866004-93PAD, battery clampFLHTCSE
966010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CFLHTCSE
1066185-97CLAMP, batteryFLHTCSE
1166281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalFLHTCSE
1370267-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLHTCSE
1470377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLHTCSE
1570584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLHTCSE
1672242-94TERMINAL, ringFLHTCSE
1789577-95CAP, thread protectorFLHTCSE

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13691SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
10073CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
267043-96NUT (8)FLHTCSE
367184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLHTCSE
467522-04BTACHOMETERFLHTCSE
567516-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTCSE
667352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLHTCSE
767356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)FLHTCSE
867454-04BULB, with rubber boot (4)FLHTCSE
967689-04BACK CLAMP (2)FLHTCSE
67880-94BOOT, reset switch (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
1068024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FLHTCSE
1168382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFLHTCSE
1268789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67184-94, 68024-94, 73160-96BK & 73191-96 (use 68789-96A)FLHTCSE
1368789-96AINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLHTCSE
1473160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFLHTCSE
1573191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (10)FLHTCSE
1674419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLHTCSE
1774552-04AVOLTMETERFLHTCSE
74553-04AOIL PRESSURE GAUGEFLHTCSE
74554-04AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGEFLHTCSE
75113-04AFUEL GAUGEFLHTCSE
1875044-96SOCKET (4)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1967519-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHTCSE

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLHTCSE
23576SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
36701WASHERFLHTCSE
47964J-NUTFLHTCSE
510183CLIP, t-stud (4)FLHTCSE
610184CLIP, t-studFLHTCSE
767266-94BUSHING, nylon (2)FLHTCSE
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (Domestic, HDI) (2)FLHTCSE
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 23FLHTCSE
1068140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLHTCSE
1168167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLHTCSE
1268296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)FLHTCSE
1368369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLHTCSE
1468370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLHTCSE
1568508-04BRACKET, rear turn signal bar (Domestic, HDI)FLHTCSE
1668772-99HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLHTCSE
1768830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLHTCSE
1868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (2)FLHTCSE
1969325-02LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLHTCSE
2069330-02BULB, rear turn signal (2)FLHTCSE
2173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (Domestic, HDI) (2)FLHTCSE
2273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (3)FLHTCSE
2373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLHTCSE
2473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLHTCSE
2573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (Domestic, HDI) (24)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHTCSE
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI)FLHTCSE
2868372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLHTCSE
2968907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (HDI) (use 68997-04) (2)FLHTCSE
3068973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHTCSE
3168997-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ 68163-84, 68508-04, 68907-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCSE
3269187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
26109WASHERFLHTCSE
37495NUTFLHTCSE
47507ACORN NUTFLHTCSE
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FLHTCSE
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHTCSE
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLHTCSE
869062-91ACLAMPFLHTCSE
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLHTCSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberFLHTCSE
70087-95GROUND WIRE, horn (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
1189579-91CAP, protectiveFLHTCSE

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70232-04WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (8)FLHTCSE
29847TERMINAL, female spadeFLHTCSE
39848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLHTCSE
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (11)FLHTCSE
610065CABLE STRAP (10)FLHTCSE
710073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mount (3)FLHTCSE
810136ANCHOR, t-studFLHTCSE
910147CLIP, connector, rosebud mountFLHTCSE
1067854-98SWITCH, speedometer resetFLHTCSE
1172056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal 3-wayFLHTCSE
1272109-94BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCSE
1372113-94BKPLUG, socket 3-wayFLHTCSE
1472116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCSE
1572129-94GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray) (2)FLHTCSE
1672130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCSE
1772131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTCSE
1872149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (4)FLHTCSE
1972153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFLHTCSE
2072156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 6-wayFLHTCSE
2172189-04SEAL PIN (8)FLHTCSE
2272190-94TERMINAL, pin (48)FLHTCSE
2372191-94TERMINAL, socket (8)FLHTCSE
2472195-94SEAL PINFLHTCSE
2572199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (4)FLHTCSE
2672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLHTCSE
2772203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (4)FLHTCSE
2872205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTCSE
2972208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFLHTCSE
3072210-94TERMINAL, male (3)FLHTCSE
3172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (6)FLHTCSE
3272294-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLHTCSE
3372381-98TERMINAL, socket (22)FLHTCSE
3472382-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 23-way (black)FLHTCSE
3572397-98SEAL PINFLHTCSE
3673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCSE
3773102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCSE
3873106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTCSE
3973110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-wayFLHTCSE
4073112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-wayFLHTCSE
4173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLHTCSE
4273190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (32)FLHTCSE
4373191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
4473196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLHTCSE
4574196-04TERMINAL, socket (16)FLHTCSE
4674197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (2)FLHTCSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70985-04MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ringFLHTCSE
29838TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring with internal star, #10-12 gaugeFLHTCSE
39842TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, #10-12 gaugeFLHTCSE
49937TERMINAL, female, spade, 1/4 inch slot (7)FLHTCSE
510065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCSE
610073CABLE STRAP, rose bud mountFLHTCSE
710136ANCHOR, t-studFLHTCSE
810147CLIP, connectorFLHTCSE
910177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTCSE
1031504-91BRELAY, with diode (2)FLHTCSE
1131586-07RELAYFLHTCSE
1272033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTCSE
1372046-79INSULATOR, spade terminals (2)FLHTCSE
1472100-04HOUSING, male, 1-wayFLHTCSE
1572104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (black)FLHTCSE
1672106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCSE
1772119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLHTCSE
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, w/ 72179-94 (gray) (3)FLHTCSE
1972144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTCSE
2072146-94PIN LOCK, secondary 6-wayFLHTCSE
2172159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (4)FLHTCSE
2272164-94AWEATHER, plugFLHTCSE
2372170-01TERMINAL, pin, #8-10 gaugeFLHTCSE
2472182-01PIN HOUSING, 1-wayFLHTCSE
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (9)FLHTCSE
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (46)FLHTCSE
2772195-94SEAL PIN (3)FLHTCSE
2872199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLHTCSE
2972204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCKFLHTCSE
3072205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTCSE
3172206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTCSE
3272207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FLHTCSE
3372208-94TERMINAL, male, #12 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
3472210-94TERMINAL, male, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
3572211-94CONNECTOR, 10-wayFLHTCSE
3672212-94SOCKET LOCK, secondaryFLHTCSE
3772213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-20 gauge (12)FLHTCSE
3872214-94SEAL, cable (12)FLHTCSE
3972232-96PLUG SEAL (red) (2)FLHTCSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70985-04MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FLHTCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4072260-04HOUSING, 1-way, femaleFLHTCSE
4172265-04SECONDARY LOCK, fuse blockFLHTCSE
4272279-04TERMINAL, female, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
4372280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLHTCSE
4472286-04TERMINAL, female, #12-14 gaugeFLHTCSE
4572289-04TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLHTCSE
4672290-94TERMINAL, femaleFLHTCSE
4772291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
4872294-94BKTERMINAL, female, #16-20 gauge (black) (2)FLHTCSE
4972295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLHTCSE
5072309-04TERMINAL, #16-18 gaugeFLHTCSE
5172325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHTCSE
5272330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FLHTCSE
5372355-97TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLHTCSE
5472377-02BOOT, cruise controlFLHTCSE
5572400-99SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTCSE
5672403-99SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTCSE
5772429-00TERMINAL, .25 inch (2)FLHTCSE
5872462-00FUSE, mini type, 10 AMP (red) (3)FLHTCSE
5972516-01DUST CAPFLHTCSE
6072531-04COVER, fuse blockFLHTCSE
6173103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTCSE
6273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHTCSE
6373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTCSE
6473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 gauge (11)FLHTCSE
6573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTCSE
6673198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHTCSE
6773301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFLHTCSE
6873303-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, female, 2-wayFLHTCSE
6973304-04TERMINAL, female, #10 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
7073305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 gauge (blue) (2)FLHTCSE
7174112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCSE
7274152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFLHTCSE
7374191-98TERMINAL SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
7476248-86ANTENNA CABLE ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
22965SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
33248SCREW, metric (2)FLHTCSE
43387SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
57129LOCKWASHERFLHTCSE
676226-04MOUNTING BRACKET, antennaFLHTCSE
76248-86CABLE, AM/FM antenna (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
776259-86NUT (2)FLHTCSE
876306-98ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM, w/ 3248FLHTCSE
976335-87ANTENNA BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 7129 & 76259-86FLHTCSE
1077047-98SPEAKER ADAPTER & GRILLE (2)FLHTCSE
1177178-01SPEAKER (2)FLHTCSE
NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on the radio chassis, contact: RADIO SOUND INC. 1713 Cobalt Drive, Louisville, KY 40299 Phone: (502) 267-6768 or 1-800-367-4506 Fax: (502) 267-6794

AUDIO HARNESS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71004-04WIRING HARNESS, audio overlay to main harnessFLHTCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
272279-04TERMINAL, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
372290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female, #14-16 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
472294-94TERMINAL, female, #16-18 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
572381-98TERMINAL, socket #16-20 gauge (10)FLHTCSE
672383-98GYHOUSING, 23-way socket (gray)FLHTCSE
772397-98SEAL PIN (13)FLHTCSE

GARAGE DOOR TRANSMITTER & RECEIVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19938TERMINAL, #14-18 gaugeFLHTCSE
29847TERMINAL, #14-20 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
39848TERMINAL, #14-20 gaugeFLHTCSE
471628-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCSE
572056-92HOUSING, 3-way femaleFLHTCSE
672199-94ANCHOR, t-studFLHTCSE
774104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHTCSE
874114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHTCSE
974144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pinFLHTCSE
1074154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCSE
1174190-98TERMINAL PIN, #16-20 gauge (4)FLHTCSE
1274191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (4)FLHTCSE
1391560-01RECEIVER ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1491574-04TRANSMITTER ASSEMBLY, w/ 74114-98BK, 74154-98 & 74191-98 (use 91561-01A)FLHTCSE
91561-01ATRANSMITTER ASSEMBLY (not Shown) (replaces 91574-04)FLHTCSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREWFLHTCSE
22955SCREW (6)FLHTCSE
32960SCREWFLHTCSE
44292SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
510006STRAP, cable (3)FLHTCSE
611402GROMMET, 3/16 inch I.D. (2)FLHTCSE
770372-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHTCSE
870375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLHTCSE
971587-04V-CLIPFLHTCSE
1071611-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLHTCSE
1171612-96HOUSING, lower rightFLHTCSE
1271614-96HOUSING, upper rightFLHTCSE
1371615-96HOUSING, upper leftFLHTCSE
1471621-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1571682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, headlamp high/low and horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1671683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1871685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1971787-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, function, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
2071788-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
2171810-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, volume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
2271821-98KNOB, audioFLHTCSE
2371822-98KNOB, functionFLHTCSE
2471825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLHTCSE
2572119-94BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHTCSE
2672139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way (gray)FLHTCSE
2772159-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-way (2)FLHTCSE
2872179-94SEAL, front, socket housing, 12-way (2)FLHTCSE
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (22)FLHTCSE
3072195-94PLUG, seal (2)FLHTCSE
3172266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (8)FLHTCSE

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHTCSE
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
311290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLHTCSE
431504-91BRELAY, with diode (2)FLHTCSE
533904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLHTCSE
53560-93ALOCKSET COMPLETE, with keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHTCSE
661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHTCSE
768922-00DMODULE, security systemFLHTCSE
868926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FLHTCSE
968958-07CSIRENFLHTCSE
1069309-10BATTERY, sirenFLHTCSE
1170045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLHTCSE
1270447-01CLIPFLHTCSE
1371427-96PLATE, ignition switchFLHTCSE
1471452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHTCSE
1571536-93KNOB, ignition switch, w/ decal (specify key code)FLHTCSE
1671543-93NUT, ignition switchFLHTCSE
1771544-93COLLAR, ignition switchFLHTCSE
1871545-93SPACER, ignition switchFLHTCSE
1971640-99IGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72206-94 & 72325-97FLHTCSE
2072023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rearFLHTCSE
2172325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLHTCSE
2272206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-way, ignition switchFLHTCSE
2372395-97TERMINAL, female, #10-12 gauge, ignition switch (3)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
242934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHTCSE
53442-03LOCKSET COMPLETE, with keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHTCSE
2568924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FLHTCSE
2668927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI) (2)FLHTCSE
2768958-07CSIREN (HDI)FLHTCSE
2869309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI)FLHTCSE
2971020-03WIRE HARNESS, ignition switch (HDI)FLHTCSE
3071422-03PLATE, ignition switch (HDI)FLHTCSE
3171459-03SPRING, ignition knob (HDI)FLHTCSE
3271466-03DECAL, ignition switch knob (HDI)FLHTCSE
3371530-03BIGNITION SWITCHFLHTCSE
3471532-03KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 71466-03 (specify key code) (HDI)FLHTCSE
3571638-03COLLAR, ignition switch, bottom (HDI)FLHTCSE
3671660-03NUT, ignition switch (HDI)FLHTCSE
3771661-03COLLAR, ignition switch, top (HDI)FLHTCSE
3872206-94HOUSING, female 4-way (HDI)FLHTCSE
3972252-01TERMINAL, female #10-12 gauge (HDI)FLHTCSE
4072355-97TERMINAL, female #10-12 gauge (HDI)FLHTCSE
4172416-01HOUSING, female 4-way (HDI)FLHTCSE
NOTE: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker information, see Wiring Harness information.

WIRING HARNESS, E.F.I.

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70233-04AWIRING HARNESS, EFIFLHTCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
210065CABLE STRAP, 5-1/2 inch long (3)FLHTCSE
310177CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountFLHTCSE
431511-01BRELAYFLHTCSE
570598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLHTCSE
672033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (15)FLHTCSE
772076-00SOCKET TERMINAL (25)FLHTCSE
872077-00SEAL PIN (10)FLHTCSE
972078-00CONNECTOR SOCKET KIT, 36-wayFLHTCSE
1072113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, sealedFLHTCSE
1172114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (replaces gray connetor)FLHTCSE
1272124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCSE
1372129-94GYPIN HOUSING, sealed 12-wayFLHTCSE
1472144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFLHTCSE
1572149-94PIN LOCK, 12-wayFLHTCSE
1672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFLHTCSE
1772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCSE
1872190-94TERMINAL, pin (14)FLHTCSE
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLHTCSE
2072195-94SEAL PIN (6)FLHTCSE
2172213-94TERMINAL, #18-20 gauge female (3)FLHTCSE
2272214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-18 gauge (3)FLHTCSE
2372230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, sealedFLHTCSE
2472231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLHTCSE
2572244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)FLHTCSE
2672245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)FLHTCSE
2772247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-wayFLHTCSE
2872263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (2)FLHTCSE
2972273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-wayFLHTCSE
3072280-95CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHTCSE
3172330-95FUSE, 15 amp (2)FLHTCSE
3272427-00TERMINAL, #14-18 gauge, femaleFLHTCSE
3372431-00FUSE BLOCK, type 1FLHTCSE
3472434-00TERMINAL (6)FLHTCSE

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLHTCSE
23592ASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
33593SCREW (16)FLHTCSE
43595SCREW (10)FLHTCSE
53596SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
63656SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
74134SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
86229WWASHER (4)FLHTCSE
96831WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
107586JAM NUT (2)FLHTCSE
117608NUT (2)FLHTCSE
1211468GROMMET (4)FLHTCSE
1353482-93RUB BAR, left (plastic) (2)FLHTCSE
53483-93RUB BAR, right (plastic) (2)FLHTCSE
1453560-93ALOCKSET COMPLETE, with keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHTCSE
1553567-93CHECK STRAP (2)FLHTCSE
1653691-04TRIM STRIP, cover, leftFLHTCSE
53695-04TRIM STRIP, cover, rightFLHTCSE
1753710-93LOCK, w/ 7586 & 90682-96 (specify key code) (2)FLHTCSE
1859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLHTCSE
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLHTCSE
1961081-92COVER, key headFLHTCSE
2061121-04WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
2169219-04GASKET (2)FLHTCSE
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHTCSE
90115-04PROTECTOR, saddlebag (not illustrated) (4)FLHTCSE
2390400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (Note: Bail must be removed for sale in Germany.) (4)FLHTCSE
2490601-93AFACE PLATE, rightFLHTCSE
90603-93AFACE PLATE, leftFLHTCSE
2590664-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 53482-93 & 90707-00FLHTCSE
90665-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 53483-93 & 90707-00FLHTCSE
2690675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLHTCSE
2790682-93CAM HOOK (2)FLHTCSE
2890700-93BACKING PLATE (2)FLHTCSE
2990707-00ASPRINGFLHTCSE
3090631-04BKJSADDLEBAG COVER, left (starlight black)FLHTCSE
90631-04BNRSADDLEBAG COVER, left (orange pearl)FLHTCSE
90666-04BKJSADDLEBAG COVER, right (starlight black)FLHTCSE
90666-04BNRSADDLEBAG COVER, right (orange pearl)FLHTCSE
3190654-04BKMSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
90654-04BKKSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90667-04BKMSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
90667-04BKKSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90752-93SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (prime)FLHTCSE
90753-93SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (prime)FLHTCSE

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3290764-93CUSHION (4)FLHTCSE
90820-93DLABEL, load limits (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
90904-04BKKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90904-04BKMSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
90906-04BKKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90906-04BKMSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
3390958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)FLHTCSE
3490962-93WEAR PLATE (4)FLHTCSE
3591630-04ACOVER, indoor storageFLHTCSE
3691841-93ALINER (2)FLHTCSE
94819-02TOOL KIT (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3753442-03LOCKSET COMPLETE, with keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHTCSE
3890562-02STUD, bail less (HDI) (4)FLHTCSE

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLHTCSE
23678SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
33684SCREW (4)FLHTCSE
43787BOLT (4)FLHTCSE
56116WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
66378WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
76703WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
87490CLIP NUT (2)FLHTCSE
97531LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCSE
107667NUT (2)FLHTCSE
1147449-97BRACKET, front (2)FLHTCSE
1249206-04SUPPORT, saddlebag, left (chrome)FLHTCSE
49207-04SUPPORT, saddlebag, right (chrome)FLHTCSE
1370909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLHTCSE
1490718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCSE
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLHTCSE
1590801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting (2)FLHTCSE
1691418-04BKJFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (starlight black) (2)FLHTCSE
91418-04BNRFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (orange pearl) (2)FLHTCSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
37720ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCSE
491927-03MIRROR, right (chrome)FLHTCSE
91928-03MIRROR, left (chrome)FLHTCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI) (2)FLHTCSE
691840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHTCSE
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHTCSE

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
27014-93AHOSE KIT, canister to bracket (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
227045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPFLHTCSE
327204-99TUBE, clean air inlet, from a/c backplateFLHTCSE
427297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent, from vapor valveFLHTCSE
527298-97TUBE, induction module to canisterFLHTCSE
627461-02HOSE, induction module to canisterFLHTCSE
729312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWFLHTCSE
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2903SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 pan head
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2960SCREW No. 6-32 X 5/8 pan head
2965SCREW No. 10 X 2 pan head, self-tapping
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3248SCREW M4 X 0.7 X 3mm
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3337SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head, self-tapping
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3624BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 130
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3639SCREW 10-12 X 1-1/8 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3793ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3921SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 flange head
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4215SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 socket button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4296SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 socket button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4563SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
53202-04SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 cap internal hex
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
61121-04WASHER 5/32 X 3/4 X 1/16 EPDM (black)
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6827WASHER 13/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
6831WASHER 13/64 X 47/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
76259-86NUT hex jam
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7671LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7717NUT 1/4-20 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
716787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCSE
916961-03AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18049-98A & valve guides (silver)FLHTCSE
16967-03AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18049-98A & valve guides (silver)FLHTCSE
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHTCSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHTCSE
1418048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHTCSE
1518049-98ASEAT, intake valve (2)FLHTCSE
1718270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve spring (4)FLHTCSE
18156-05GUIDE, intake valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
18158-05GUIDE, intake valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLHTCSE
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCSE
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCSE
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHTCSE
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17650-02)FLHTCSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCSE
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHTCSE
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHTCSE
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHTCSE
3418538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCSE
3518635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHTCSE
3826500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723728-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1817045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9198, 11293 & 11301FLHTCSE
17052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 11273 & 11293FLHTCSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul w/ 11140, 11273, 11293, 11301, 12068 & 26432-76AFLHTCSE
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24604-00C, 35114-02 & inner race (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
2224605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCSE
2626029-03CAP, end, oil filter mountFLHTCSE
3562899-03BHOSE KIT, oil cooler, with upper & lower hoseFLHTCSE
3662994-04OIL COOLERFLHTCSE
3762995-04COVER KIT, oil cooler w/ 6703, 7671 & cover (chrome)FLHTCSE
3863798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 601, 8983, 8990A, 11031, 11286, 11298, 11301, 11494 & 25244-99AFLHTCSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11031, 11286, 11298, 11301, 11494 & 25244-99AFLHTCSE
1725369-01BCOVER, camshaft (chrome)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFLHTCSE
3232722-04COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome with blue-filled graphics)FLHTCSE
32723-04COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome with orange-filled graphics)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontFLHTCSE
1796210-80AWASHERFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FLHTCSE
1127628-01AIDLE KIT, air control with 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFLHTCSE
1227629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor with 2 screws & sensor throttleFLHTCSE
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329127-95BLABEL, safetyFLHTCSE
1029583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplate (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI)FLHTCSE
1229697-02ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHTCSE
1329840-04COVER, air cleaner (blue graphic)FLHTCSE
29841-04COVER, air cleaner (orange graphic)FLHTCSE
1429582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
929987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, with connectorFLHTCSE
1974622-04REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 10092, 72083-02, 72084-02, 72086-02, 72197-94, 72237-02, 72242-94 & 72249-94FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLHTCSE
932534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
432707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74102-98BK, 74142-98 & 74192-98FLHTCSE
974438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
31335-03ASTARTER ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FLHTCSE
1731516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 9 & 28FLHTCSE
2431604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFLHTCSE
2531612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 31, 32, 33 & couplingFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
2533718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHTCSE
3834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 609 (silver)FLHTCSE
4234979-00SLEEVE, shift lever/pivotFLHTCSE
4349220-04PEDAL, shifter peg (2)FLHTCSE
4449221-04TREAD, shifter peg, rubber (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211132AO-RINGFLHTCSE
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
2034765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 375, 8977, 8996A & 11161 (silver)FLHTCSE
2435087-99ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHTCSE
2937121-03ACOVER ASSEMBLY, side, transmission (chrome)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53699DSCREW, with washer (4)FLHTCSE
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
1834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLHTCSE
2160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105FLHTCSE
62490-99APAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & baffle (replaces 62490-99)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCSE
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
436731-91PLATE ASSEMBLY, release, w/ 8885FLHTCSE
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFLHTCSE
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1011147BO-RINGFLHTCSE
1212052ASEAL, oilFLHTCSE
1312066ASEAL, oilFLHTCSE
1425416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLHTCSE
2042642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHTCSE
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, drain, magnetic, w/ 11324FLHTCSE
2360665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary-housing, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FLHTCSE
2660754-04COVER, clutch (candy cobalt graphic)FLHTCSE
60755-04COVER, clutch (orange pearl graphic)FLHTCSE
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 31430-94, 33126-94, 37909-90, 60567-90C, 63859-95BFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREWFLHTCSE
1028919-04HOSE, splitFLHTCSE
1138697-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11348FLHTCSE
1238729-04RETAINER, clutch line, lowerFLHTCSE
1338730-04RETAINER, clutch line, upperFLHTCSE
1845078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1945282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHTCSE
2146113-02BRESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLHTCSE
2246115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-92 (chrome)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1640024-04BBELT, drive, 139 TFLHTCSE
2340230-04SPROCKET, belt drive, rear, 70 T (silver)FLHTCSE
2660386-04DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, debrisFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1345179-02AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, hydraulic, w/ 1, 5, 8, 10, 11, 12 & 15 (chrome)FLHTCSE
1445282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHTCSE
1646261-04BRAKE LINE, braidedFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHTCSE
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 44048-83, 44082-00D, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 44313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00 & 44337-00B (silver)FLHTCSE
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 44048-83, 44082-00D, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 44313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00 & 44337-00B (silver)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43061-04COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLHTCSE
1544552-08WHEEL, front 16 inch, w/o bearings & sleeveFLHTCSE
44856-02AKIT, brake disc, left & right, w/ screws (replaces 44856-02) (2)FLHTCSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9907TERMINAL, wire (used w/ 72023-51D) (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCSE
1511688RETAINING RINGFLHTCSE
1840922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFLHTCSE
1940971-00BBRAKE HOSE, rearFLHTCSE
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete (replaces 41754-00B)FLHTCSE
2642454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder with O-ringsFLHTCSE
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C & 41754-00D)FLHTCSE
3044435-04COVER, brake pedalFLHTCSE
3144436-04PAD, brake pedalFLHTCSE
3244437-04BACK PLATE, brake pedalFLHTCSE
45149-99CKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573, & 42568-05A (chrome)FLHTCSE
72023-51DSWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLHTCSE
1044681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
540230-04SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 70 T (silver)FLHTCSE
4563SCREW (used w/ 45857-02A) (5)FLHTCSE
1544560-08WHEEL, rear, w/o bearings & sleeve, 16 inchFLHTCSE
44857-02AKIT, rear brake, w/ 4563 (replaces 44857-02)FLHTCSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2072332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1746259-04SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCSE
1946528-04FORK ASSEMBLY, left front, lower, complete (includes all parts except 1, 2, 3, 18, 22, & 23)FLHTCSE
2046530-04FORK ASSEMBLY, right front, lower, complete (includes all parts except 46473-00A)FLHTCSE
2146473-00BSLIDER, fork, left (chrome)FLHTCSE
2246474-00CSLIDER, fork, right (chrome)FLHTCSE
2446532-04PIPE COMP, bottomFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21001SCREWFLHTCSE
2211491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHTCSE
2338729-04RETAINER, clutch line, lowerFLHTCSE
2438730-04RETAINER, clutch line, upperFLHTCSE
2547491-02AWASHER (2)FLHTCSE
2847549-02AFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02FLHTCSE
3348419-04WEAR PAD, right (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
48420-04WEAR PAD, leftFLHTCSE
4050078-81BBRACKET, leg, jiffy-standFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4766620-04BKKCOVER, side, left, w/ 66055-93 (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
66620-04BKMCOVER, side, left, w/ 66055-93 (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
66621-04BKKCOVER, side, right, w/ 66055-93 (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
66621-04BKMCOVER, side, right, w/ 66055-93 (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23540SCREWFLHTCSE
3728SCREW (used w/ 52587-09)FLHTCSE
1151652-97ABRACKET, seatFLHTCSE
1252304-04PAD, rider backrestFLHTCSE
1552587-09BACKREST MOUNTING KIT, rider backrest, w/ 3546, 3728, 7531, 8108, 52567-93D & 52585-09 (replaces 52567-93B)FLHTCSE
1652618-04INSERT, rider backrestFLHTCSE
1752690-04SEAT KIT, rider, w/ 51652-97A & 51779-98FLHTCSE
1853202-04SCREW, rider backrest (4)FLHTCSE
1953293-04MOUNT ASSEMBLY, rider backrest, w/ 3540 & 52618-04FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
106827WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
116828WASHER (2)FLHTCSE
1452303-04PAD, backrestFLHTCSE
1552605-04INSERT, passenger backrestFLHTCSE
1652935-04BACKREST KIT, passenger, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLHTCSE
1853202-04SCREW (2)FLHTCSE
1953294-04MOUNT ASSEMBLY, passenger backrest, w/ 52605-04FLHTCSE
2053508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95FLHTCSE
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (not shown)FLHTCSE
2153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1147370-04BRACKET, support footboard, front (2)FLHTCSE
1247373-04SUPPORT, footboard, passenger (2)FLHTCSE
1350570-04BRACKET, support, footboard, rear leftFLHTCSE
1450571-04BRACKET, support footboard, rear rightFLHTCSE
1650683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right with hingeFLHTCSE
1750688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left with hingeFLHTCSE
1850700-04FOOTBOARD, passenger, leftFLHTCSE
50701-04FOOTBOARD, passenger, right (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
1950938-04KIT, PIVOT PIN (set of 4)FLHTCSE
2051055-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCSE
2151057-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCSE
2251059-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, passenger left (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
51085-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, passenger rightFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
90820-93DDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
655918-08CLAMP, upper (2)FLHTCSE
756007-04HANDLEBAR (chrome)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556201-04HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCSE
656202-04HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCSE
756211-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHTCSE
856213-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
670989-04MODULE, cruise controlFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
558207-04WIND DEFLECTOR (smoked)FLHTCSE
658208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCSE
758250-04BKKFAIRING, outer (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58250-04BKMFAIRING, outer (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
1267001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlamp, w/ 67721-48FLHTCSE
1467716-60BGASKET, headlamp doorFLHTCSE
1867728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
2067780-60ASPRING, headlamp door, bottom (2)FLHTCSE
2167778-60ATOP SPRINGFLHTCSE
2369604-03DOOR, headlamp bezelFLHTCSE
2458216-04WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (HDI)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1258317-04TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 inch long (2)FLHTCSE
1358478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTCSE
1458479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTCSE
1558546-04BKJINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (starlight black)FLHTCSE
58546-04BKLINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (jet black)FLHTCSE
1658545-04BKJCAP, inner fairing (starlight black)FLHTCSE
58545-04BKLCAP, inner fairing (jet black)FLHTCSE
1758938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTCSE
1858939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTCSE
1970278-04WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing capFLHTCSE
2071431-96APLUG, switch hole (2)FLHTCSE
2777047-98SPEAKER ADAPTER & GRILLE (2)FLHTCSE
2877178-01SPEAKER (2)FLHTCSE
3091812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1058499-04BODFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (candy cobalt)FLHTCSE
58500-04BODFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (candy cobalt)FLHTCSE
58499-04BKLFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, left (jet black)FLHTCSE
58500-04BKLFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, right (jet black)FLHTCSE
1358851-04BKKFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, left (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58851-04BKMFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, left (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
58852-04BKKFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, right (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58852-04BKMFAIRING LOWER ASSEMBLY, right (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
957920-04WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
1168674-69ALAMP, passing (clear) (2)FLHTCSE
1468822-04HOUSING, passing lamp assembly (2)FLHTCSE
1568836-04ABRACKET, leftFLHTCSE
1668837-04ABRACKET, rightFLHTCSE
1869218-04TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68904-00, 69325-02 & 69331-02 (2)FLHTCSE
2469231-04TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (HDI)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
359045-00BFENDER, front (primed)FLHTCSE
58972-04BKKFENDER, front (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
58972-04BKMFENDER, front (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1148421-04PROTECTIVE TAPE, fender, rearFLHTCSE
1459583-04BKJFENDER, rear (starlight black)FLHTCSE
59583-04BNRFENDER, rear (orange pearl)FLHTCSE
2176226-04BRACKET, antenna mountFLHTCSE
2291140-04BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHTCSE
91261-04WIRE CLAMP, antenna wire, front (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
91262-04WIRE CLAMP, antenna wire, rear (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61382-04BKKFUEL TANK (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
61382-04BKMFUEL TANK (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
1262349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1563521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D., rubber, 25 feet longFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHTCSE
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHTCSE
1762188-04SPACER, rubberFLHTCSE
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHTCSE
2372458-00O-RING & CLIP KITFLHTCSE
3075126-02CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, completeFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
850036-04BRACKET, consoleFLHTCSE
1769214-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tankFLHTCSE
1869215-04GASKET, fuel tank consoleFLHTCSE
2071494-04BKJINSERT, console assembly (starlight black)FLHTCSE
71495-04BKLINSERT, console assembly (jet black)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1165063-04END CAP (2)FLHTCSE
1365296-95ACLAMP, ring (3)FLHTCSE
1465315-96HARDWARE PACK KIT, end cap (2)FLHTCSE
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHTCSE
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHTCSE
65829-00KIT, MUFFLER SHIELDS, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65737-00 & 65939-00 (not shown)FLHTCSE
2265620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCSE
2365621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLHTCSE
2465626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLHTCSE
2665630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLHTCSE
2765634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLHTCSE
3465936-03MUFFLER, catalytic (chrome) (California) (2)FLHTCSE
3565951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLHTCSE
3665952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHTCSE
3865863-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCSE
3965949-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREWFLHTCSE
715368-01AWARNING LABELFLHTCSE
966010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CFLHTCSE
1166281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLHTCSE
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalFLHTCSE
1370267-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
467522-04BTACHOMETERFLHTCSE
567516-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTCSE
867454-04BULB, with rubber boot (4)FLHTCSE
967689-04BACK CLAMP (2)FLHTCSE
1368789-96AINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLHTCSE
1774552-04AVOLTMETERFLHTCSE
74553-04AOIL PRESSURE GAUGEFLHTCSE
74554-04AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGEFLHTCSE
75113-04AFUEL GAUGEFLHTCSE
1967519-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1068140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLHTCSE
1168167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLHTCSE
1468370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLHTCSE
1568508-04BRACKET, rear turn signal bar (Domestic, HDI)FLHTCSE
2668141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHTCSE
3168997-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ 68163-84, 68508-04, 68907-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCSE
3269187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLHTCSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70232-04WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTCSE
1067854-98SWITCH, speedometer resetFLHTCSE
1472116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCSE
1672130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCSE
1772131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTCSE
2172189-04SEAL PIN (8)FLHTCSE
2672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLHTCSE
4574196-04TERMINAL, socket (16)FLHTCSE
4674197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70985-04MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCSE
1031504-91BRELAY, with diode (2)FLHTCSE
1131586-07RELAYFLHTCSE
1472100-04HOUSING, male, 1-wayFLHTCSE
1672106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCSE
2272164-94AWEATHER, plugFLHTCSE
2972204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCKFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70985-04MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FLHTCSE
4072260-04HOUSING, 1-way, femaleFLHTCSE
4172265-04SECONDARY LOCK, fuse blockFLHTCSE
4272279-04TERMINAL, female, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
4472286-04TERMINAL, female, #12-14 gaugeFLHTCSE
4572289-04TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLHTCSE
5072309-04TERMINAL, #16-18 gaugeFLHTCSE
6072531-04COVER, fuse blockFLHTCSE
6773301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFLHTCSE
6873303-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, female, 2-wayFLHTCSE
6973304-04TERMINAL, female, #10 gauge (2)FLHTCSE
7073305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 gauge (blue) (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
676226-04MOUNTING BRACKET, antennaFLHTCSE
1077047-98SPEAKER ADAPTER & GRILLE (2)FLHTCSE
1177178-01SPEAKER (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71004-04WIRING HARNESS, audio overlay to main harnessFLHTCSE
272279-04TERMINAL, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCSE
672383-98GYHOUSING, 23-way socket (gray)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
471628-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCSE
1491574-04TRANSMITTER ASSEMBLY, w/ 74114-98BK, 74154-98 & 74191-98 (use 91561-01A)FLHTCSE
91561-01ATRANSMITTER ASSEMBLY (not Shown) (replaces 91574-04)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971587-04V-CLIPFLHTCSE
1071611-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLHTCSE
1471621-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1571682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, headlamp high/low and horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1671683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1871685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
1971787-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, function, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
2071788-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
2171810-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, volume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
431504-91BRELAY, with diode (2)FLHTCSE
53560-93ALOCKSET COMPLETE, with keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHTCSE
768922-00DMODULE, security systemFLHTCSE
968958-07CSIRENFLHTCSE
1069309-10BATTERY, sirenFLHTCSE
2072023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rearFLHTCSE
53442-03LOCKSET COMPLETE, with keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHTCSE
2568924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FLHTCSE
2768958-07CSIREN (HDI)FLHTCSE
2869309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI)FLHTCSE
3371530-03BIGNITION SWITCHFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70233-04AWIRING HARNESS, EFIFLHTCSE
431511-01BRELAYFLHTCSE
1172114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (replaces gray connetor)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23592ASCREW (4)FLHTCSE
1653691-04TRIM STRIP, cover, leftFLHTCSE
53695-04TRIM STRIP, cover, rightFLHTCSE
2061121-04WASHER (4)FLHTCSE
2169219-04GASKET (2)FLHTCSE
90115-04PROTECTOR, saddlebag (not illustrated) (4)FLHTCSE
2390400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (Note: Bail must be removed for sale in Germany.) (4)FLHTCSE
3090631-04BKJSADDLEBAG COVER, left (starlight black)FLHTCSE
90631-04BNRSADDLEBAG COVER, left (orange pearl)FLHTCSE
90666-04BKJSADDLEBAG COVER, right (starlight black)FLHTCSE
90666-04BNRSADDLEBAG COVER, right (orange pearl)FLHTCSE
3190654-04BKMSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
90654-04BKKSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90667-04BKMSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
90667-04BKKSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
90820-93DLABEL, load limits (not illustrated)FLHTCSE
90904-04BKKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90904-04BKMSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
90906-04BKKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLHTCSE
90906-04BKMSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (orange pearl/jet black)FLHTCSE
3591630-04ACOVER, indoor storageFLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1249206-04SUPPORT, saddlebag, left (chrome)FLHTCSE
49207-04SUPPORT, saddlebag, right (chrome)FLHTCSE
1490718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCSE
1691418-04BKJFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (starlight black) (2)FLHTCSE
91418-04BNRFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (orange pearl) (2)FLHTCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
691840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHTCSE
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHTCSE
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10092
10103
10105
10108
10113
10116
10120
10132
10136
10147
10177
10183
10184
10198
10222
10249
1036
1039
11031
11067
11085
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11182
11193
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11296
11298
11301
11319A
11323
11324
11342
11348
11351
11364
11380
11402
11403A
11445
11468
11488
11491A
11492
11494
11497
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14148-86
15339-98
15368-01A
16147-04
16207-79D
16219-79C
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99
16574-99A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
16961-03A
16967-03A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18044-98
18045-98
18046-98
18048-98A
18049-98A
18156-05
18158-05
18269-00
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
18643-98
18644-98
18646-98
18648-98
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
22421-03
22422-03
22423-03
23728-07A
24004-03A
24008-03
24316-99
2445
2446
24596-99C
24605-07
25244-99A
2524B
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25376-03
25416-99C
25533-99A
2559
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25938-00
26013-03
26021-03
26029-03
26035-99B
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26330-03
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26858-99
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27014-93A
27042-84A
27045-97
27048-84
2708A
27201-97A
27204-99
27270-95
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
27408-01
27461-02
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
2887WA
28919-04
2903
29127-95B
2918
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
2934
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2960
2965
29697-02A
2980
29840-04
29841-04
29981-95
29987-02A
3022A
31335-03A
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31511-01B
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31530-90
31538-98
31548-90
31586-07
31604-91A
31612-09
31660-90
31662-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31783-00
3194
31992-99B
3210A
32120-03
32121-03
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3248
3249
32534-11
3267
32707-01C
32722-04
32723-04
3275
3290
33085-74
33092-04
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
3331
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
3337
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82B
33819-98A
33849-97
3387
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34532-00B
34541-00
34568-00B
3462
34765-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35114-02
3512
3514
35211-91B
35251-93C
3529
3540
3546
3554
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
35851-84
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3596
3599
3605
3607
3612
3624
3634
3639
3655A
3656
36731-91
3676
3678
36801-87C
36818-03
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37075-87
37121-03A
3728
3736A
3737A
3739
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37806-03
37807-03
3784
3787
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3793A
37946-99
37963-02
3802W
38697-04
38729-04
38730-04
3892
3909
3921
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40024-04B
40037-79A
4016
4017
40210-85D
40230-04
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4086A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40971-00B
41056-02
41084-02A
41139-02
41148-98
4124
41240-02
4132
4134
41731-01
41747-82A
41754-00B
41754-00D
41819-02
4192
4194
41957-97A
4196
4215
42382-87C
4240
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05A
42638-03
42642-00A
42644-00
4292
4293
4296
43061-04
4312C
43157-83A
4319
4326A
43364-00
43375-00
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
43817-02
43985-00
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44381-99C
44382-99C
44435-04
44436-04
44437-04
44477-99
44552-08
44560-08
44613-02
44681-05
44856-02
44856-02A
44857-02
44857-02A
45032-82
45042-96
45072-96C
45076-96
45078-96D
45149-99C
45174-99
45179-02A
45279-00
45282-99A
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
4563
45718-60
45733-48
45780-03
45803-97
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45865-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45893-99
45940-84
45998-73
46113-02B
46115-02A
46205-00
46244-01
46246-01
46259-04
46261-04
46273-02
46473-00B
46474-00C
46499-00
46528-04
46530-04
46532-04
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47370-04
47373-04
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-97
47491-02A
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02A
47564-86B
47606-02
4761
47900-02A
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48419-04
48420-04
48421-04
48469-00
48487-02
48489-02
49184-97
49206-04
49207-04
49220-04
49221-04
50015-74A
50036-04
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50245-99A
50570-04
50571-04
50588-03
50589-03
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50700-04
50701-04
50784-97
50938-04
50972-75
51055-04
51057-04
51059-04
51085-04
515
51652-97A
51779-98
5207
5212
52303-04
52304-04
52539-88B
52567-93B
52587-09
52605-04
52618-04
52690-04
52935-04
53123-96
53202-04
53293-04
53294-04
53376-97
53422-97
53438-92
53442-03
53482-93
53483-93
53508-95
53509-95
53560-93A
53567-93
53602-95
53684-96A
53691-04
53695-04
53710-93
53758-96C
53759-96B
53805-99
5416
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02A
54662-02A
55918-08
56007-04
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56201-04
56202-04
56211-04
56213-04
56372-98
56508-76
57217-02
57920-04
5817
58207-04
58208-96A
58216-04
58247-96
58250-04BKK
58250-04BKM
5826
58317-04
58478-96B
58479-96B
58493-89
58494-89
58499-04BKL
58499-04BOD
58500-04BKL
58500-04BOD
58545-04BKJ
58545-04BKL
58546-04BKJ
58546-04BKL
58679-90
58681-90
58683-89B
58684-89B
58851-04BKK
58851-04BKM
58852-04BKK
58852-04BKM
58938-96C
58939-96C
58949-96
58972-04BKK
58972-04BKM
59045-00B
59166-80
59174-99
59259-90
59280-02
59287-92
59288-92
59423-03
59481-00
59482-00
59583-04BKJ
59583-04BNR
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59988-72A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60328-98B
6036
60386-04
60391-04
6047
60661-01
60665-99B
60670-85A
60678-85
60754-04
60755-04
608
6083
609
6099
61001-01
6101
61029-92A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-82A
61121-04
6113
6116
61209-01A
61231-01
61274-92
61278-92
61279-88
61313-88
61356-03
61382-04BKK
61382-04BKM
61402-02
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62108-03
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
6220W
62228-03
6229W
62349-04F
62357-00
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62454-02A
62490-99
62490-99A
62555-95
62726-99
62786-96
62787-96
62828-99
62830-99
62858-99
62897-01B
62898-03
62899-03B
62994-04
62995-04
63007-02
6334
634
63521-95A
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6497HW
65063-04
6516HW
65254-00A
65296-95A
65315-96
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65332-00
65519-52C
65602-03
65604-03
65614-00
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65639-00
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65737-00
65829-00
65863-04
6590HW
65936-03
65949-04
65951-98A
65952-98A
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66185-97
66281-02A
66620-04BKK
66620-04BKM
66621-04BKK
66621-04BKM
67001-08
6701
6702
6703
67043-96
67184-94
67266-94
67352-96A
67356-00
6738
67454-04
67516-04B
67519-04B
67522-04B
6762B
67689-04
67696-81
67716-60B
67718-60A
6771A
67721-48
67724-71
67728-02A
67755-81A
67778-60A
67780-60A
67793-92A
67798-92
67854-98
67865-89
67880-94
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
6827
6828
68296-99A
6831
68329-03
68331-02
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68382-96
68508-04
68654-92
68674-69A
68725-62A
68750-93
68772-99
68789-96
68789-96A
68821-00
68822-04
68830-99A
68836-04A
68837-04A
68904-00
68905-00
68907-00
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68973-00
68997-04
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69214-04
69215-04
69218-04
69219-04
69231-04
69309-10
69318-02
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69604-03
70003-04
70045-94A
70087-95
70142-94
70232-04
70233-04A
70267-04
70278-04
70345-84
70348-02
70369-02
70372-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
7041
70447-01
70584-94
70598-99
7068
70909-95
70985-04
70989-04
70999-94
71004-04
71020-03
7127
7129
7130W
71422-03
71427-96
71431-96A
71434-96A
71452-91A
71459-03
71466-03
71494-04BKJ
71495-04BKL
71505-96
71513-98
71530-03B
71532-03
71535-96
71536-93
71543-93
71544-93
71545-93
71587-04
71611-96A
71612-96
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71628-04
71638-03
71640-99
71660-03
71661-03
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71787-08
71788-08
71810-08
71821-98
71822-98
71825-96A
72023-51C
72023-51D
72033-93
72046-79
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72082-02
72083-02
72084-02
72085-02
72086-02
72100-04
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72109-94BK
72113-94BK
72114-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72149-94
72153-94
72154-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72170-01
72179-94
72182-01
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72197-94
72199-94
72200-94A
72203-96
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72232-96
72237-02
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72252-01
72260-04
72263-95
72265-04
72266-94
72273-95
72279-04
72280-95
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72294-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
72309-04
7232
72325-97
72330-95
72332-02A
72355-97
72377-02
72381-98
72382-98BK
72383-98GY
72395-97
72397-98
72400-99
72403-99
72416-01
72427-00
72429-00
72431-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72458-00
72462-00
72516-01
72531-04
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73198-96
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
74102-98BK
74104-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74114-98BK
74142-98
74144-98
74152-98
74153-98
74154-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74419-96
74430-00D
74438-99A
74552-04A
74553-04A
74554-04
74622-04
7490
7495
7499
75044-96
7507
75071-02
75113-04A
75126-02C
7531
756
7576
7586
7593
7596
7601
7606
7608
76226-04
76248-86
76259-86
76306-98
76335-87
765
7667
7671
7683
7688
77047-98
7716
7717
77178-01
7720
7742
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7825
7880
7900
7904
7951
7956
7964
8020
8108
8144
8483A
84850-92
856A
861A
8861
8871
8876A
8879
8883
8885
895
89577-95
89579-91
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90115-04
90383-98
90400-00A
90469-94
90493-83
90562-02
90601-93A
90603-93A
90631-04BKJ
90631-04BNR
90654-04BKK
90654-04BKM
90664-93
90665-93
90666-04BKJ
90666-04BNR
90667-04BKK
90667-04BKM
90675-93A
90682-93
90700-93
90707-00A
90718-79C
90720-79C
90752-93
90753-93
90764-93
9077
90801-95
90820-93D
90904-04BKK
90904-04BKM
90906-04BKK
90906-04BKM
90958-93
90962-93
91140-04
91261-04
91262-04
9135
91418-04BKJ
91418-04BNR
91560-01
91561-01A
91574-04
91630-04A
91808-89
91812-89A
91840-03B
91841-93A
91845-03B
91927-03
91928-03
9198
9208
922
9247
928
933
940
94006-90T
946
94819-02
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9825
9834
9837
9838
9839
9842
9847
9848
9898
9907
9937
9938
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
75761990
7796Unknown
77801973
7778Unknown
37496-901990
76259-861986
7900Unknown
79041998
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52121988
84850-921992
94006-90T1990
35078-791979
74951994
7499Unknown
7880Unknown
71660-032003
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
58949-961996
7608Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
2446Unknown
3802W2009
1001Unknown
3987Unknown
2903Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
35462013
68026-991999
1314Unknown
4752Unknown
42152000
36391998
4761Unknown
4741A1994
3248Unknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4718A1994
29551996
3512Unknown
3793AUnknown
4563Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
53202-042004
25591996
3514Unknown
2941Unknown
43192009
940Unknown
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
41341994
4132Unknown
4740A1994
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
32671999
3529Unknown
29651997
4240Unknown
933Unknown
36072009
43817-022002
36052009
29601996
2952A2003
33312003
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
35762013
35941992
45838-771977
928Unknown
3593Unknown
4292Unknown
2708AUnknown
3596Unknown
35951993
4293Unknown
42962004
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
68042-991999
922Unknown
37282014
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39292009
45858-771977
35881990
39212006
3387Unknown
35631999
40172009
3909Unknown
4016Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
2524BUnknown
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
3737AUnknown
3691Unknown
3194Unknown
3462Unknown
3736A2005
4194Unknown
4196Unknown
4124Unknown
3540Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
33372004
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
2445Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
7415AUnknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
74341999
57920-042004
6220WUnknown
6116Unknown
6378Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6831Unknown
61012011
6083Unknown
6047Unknown
7129Unknown
6590HWUnknown
72321954
6516HWUnknown
65322000
6036Unknown
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6827Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
104A1 - Custom Nuts
7671Unknown
54321-851985
76061983
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
27048-841984
10038A1994
100312010
10198Unknown
68750-931993
55918-082008
102222000
9955Unknown
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
65737-002000
108B1 - P Clamps
101051992
7490Unknown
100922010
100762010
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
90400-00A2000
16715-831983
10184Unknown
90562-022002
45998-731973
70909-951995
10136Unknown
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
9198Unknown
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
46246-012001
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
58247-961996
9825Unknown
72194-941994
9907Unknown
72170-012001
9838Unknown
72197-941994
74196-042004
72252-012001
111B1 - Tape
48419-042004
48420-042004
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
48421-042004
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
33085-741974
53602-951995
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11145A2007
113482002
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
11296Unknown
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
50938-042004
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114881996
114022005
114921996
11497Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
7651997
90383-981998
32902013
72164-94A1994
7562010
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
101201992
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
35114-022002
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
41139-022002
31530-901990
27045-971997
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11193Unknown
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
10132Unknown
11085Unknown
60678-851985
10147Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
62188-042004
33344-941994
5826Unknown
35851-841984
35629-791979
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
8861Unknown
50972-751975
31692-901990
68331-022002
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
46273-022002
61279-881988
90493-831983
61583-022002
53123-961996
54320-971997
33126-941994
56161-83A1983
33318-851985
71459-032003
38729-042004
16585-961996
33375-00A2001
90707-00A2000
33449-941994
33374-002000
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
127A1 - Miscellaneous, Non-System-Specific Component
63007-022002
91630-04A2004
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
51652-97A1997
47373-042004
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
71466-032003
59423-032003
15339-981998
149A1 - Tool
94819-022002
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
16147-042004
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
77161990
77172000
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
76882000
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
16967-03A2005
16961-03A2005
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-991999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
36818-032003
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18643-981998
18044-981998
18646-981998
18046-981998
18271-002000
18648-981998
18644-981998
18156-052005
18049-98A2001
18045-981998
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18269-002000
220A1 - Piston Ring
22423-032003
22421-032003
22422-032003
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
26029-032003
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23728-07A2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
25259-93A1993
22307-991999
24008-032003
244F1 - Oil Pan
62490-99A2009
62490-991999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25376-032003
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60755-042004
60754-042004
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
61402-022002
72084-022002
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
34906-85D1985
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
34901-94C1994
45733-481948
257002252012
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
69219-042004
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32723-042004
32722-042004
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60661-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
17650-022002
62454-02A2002
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
27461-022002
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
27635-01A2002
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29697-02A2002
29582-01B2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29841-042004
29584-012001
29840-042004
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
27204-991999
29476-991999
28919-042004
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-02A2002
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31335-03A2003
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31548-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
314K1 - Starter Solenoid Boot
31783-002000
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99B1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
74430-00D2000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
74419-961996
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
327G1 - Police Radar
38697-042004
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
33819-98A2001
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
34532-00B2000
339A1 - Shift Lever
49221-042004
34568-00B2000
49220-042004
33718-82B1982
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33092-042004
35064-791979
37121-03A2003
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34765-02A2002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
62830-991999
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367D1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder Reservoir
46113-02B2011
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37806-032003
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40024-04B2011
409A1 - Rear Wheel
44560-082008
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-112011
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44681-052005
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44857-02A2011
44857-022002
44856-02A2011
44856-022002
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42642-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51C1951
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45149-99C1999
45078-96D1996
41754-00D2000
41754-00B2000
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45179-02A2002
37963-022002
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42568-05A2011
42455-991999
45174-991999
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
40971-00B2010
46261-042004
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43985-002000
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40230-042004
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
54323-85A1985
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
430C1 - Axle Nut
43375-002000
430D1 - Front Axle
43364-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41056-022002
433A1 - Front Wheel
44552-082008
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43517-002000
41240-022002
56163-931993
50784-971997
48489-022002
43520-00A2003
43521-00A2003
41084-02A2003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46473-00B2007
46528-042004
47549-02A2002
46530-042004
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46205-002000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
46532-042004
45890-971997
46499-002000
457A1 - Steering Stop Block
47530-79B1979
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45780-032003
45446-87A1987
48333-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45435-951995
470A1 - Frame
47900-02A2002
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47504-971997
47502-971997
6828Unknown
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
62787-961996
472C2 - Fairing Lower Support Bracket
58939-96C2010
58938-96C2010
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
65619-981998
68508-042004
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47491-02A2002
47564-86B1986
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47505-022002
490C1 - Engine Guard
49184-971997
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50075-83B1983
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50078-81B1981
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-91A1991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50112-991999
505A1 - Footboard
51055-042004
50688-042004
50701-042004
51085-042004
51059-042004
50683-042004
51057-042004
50700-042004
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
47370-042004
50571-042004
50570-042004
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42638-032003
41957-97A1997
44436-042004
44437-042004
44435-042004
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
52618-042004
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50588-032003
50589-032003
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52690-042004
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52304-042004
53293-042004
52587-092009
52303-042004
53294-042004
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
53805-991999
52567-93B1993
52539-88B1990
52935-042004
523D2 - Docking Hardware
53684-96A1996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51779-981998
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
53759-96B1996
530C2 - Case Latch
90665-931993
90682-931993
540B1 - Rear Shock
54662-02A2002
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54357-032003
54536-02A2002
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56007-042004
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56151-88B1988
56149-88B1988
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03B2003
91927-032003
91928-032003
91845-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56211-042004
56213-042004
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56202-042004
56201-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
56372-981998
570A1 - Front Fairing
58546-04BKJ2004
58250-04BKM2004
58546-04BKL2004
58250-04BKK2004
58478-96B1996
58479-96B1996
570B1 - Handlebar Wind Deflector
58207-042004
571A1 - Fairing Lower
58851-04BKM2004
58851-04BKK2004
58852-04BKM2004
58852-04BKK2004
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
58208-96A1996
58494-891989
58545-04BKJ2004
58545-04BKL2004
58499-04BKL2004
58317-042004
58493-891989
58500-04BKL2004
58500-04BOD2004
58499-04BOD2004
572E1 - Side Cover
32121-032003
66621-04BKM2004
66621-04BKK2004
66620-04BKK2004
66620-04BKM2004
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
53509-951995
58216-042004
53508-951995
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59786-012001
589A1 - Front Fender
58972-04BKM2004
58972-04BKK2004
59045-00B2012
595D1 - Rear Fender
59583-04BNR2004
59583-04BKJ2004
59768-971997
59174-991999
596B1 - Fender Tip
61121-042004
59280-022002
50245-99A1999
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60386-042004
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27298-971997
27291-97A1998
27014-93A1993
27201-97A1997
27297-97A1998
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61112-82A1982
72439-00B2000
61231-012001
89579-911991
27612-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61382-04BKK2004
61382-04BKM2004
61356-032003
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
62357-002000
62555-951995
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75071-022002
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
62349-04F2004
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
48469-002000
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
62163-042004
75126-02C2002
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
61278-921992
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61313-881988
61961-002000
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67001-082008
614C1 - Trim
70999-941994
43061-042004
62786-961996
69604-032003
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26021-032003
62108-032003
62995-042004
62898-032003
62994-042004
26330-032003
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62858-991999
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62726-991999
32120-032003
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26013-032003
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62899-03B2003
62375-57A1957
37946-991999
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62228-032003
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
649A1 - Muffler
65254-00A2000
65332-002000
65614-002000
65829-002000
65639-002000
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65063-042004
65315-961996
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65604-032003
65602-032003
65951-98A1998
65952-98A1998
65630-83C1983
65636-991999
65634-98A1998
65647-981998
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65723-851985
65724-851985
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65678-85D1985
656C1 - Header
65627-99A1999
65626-98C1998
656E1 - Header Pipe
65988-981998
65621-99B1999
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65936-032003
65949-042004
65863-042004
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65620-98A1998
65519-52C1952
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
66010-97C1997
660C1 - Battery Pan
66281-02A2002
660E1 - Ground Strap
70267-042004
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70377-97A1997
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67356-002000
67522-04B2004
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
67755-81A1981
67778-60A1960
69231-042004
69330-022002
69325-022002
67728-02A2002
67716-60B1960
68725-62A1962
67780-60A1960
67793-92A2001
69218-042004
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67798-921992
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
68997-042004
68821-002000
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
53376-971997
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59166-801980
680A1 - Decorative Light
68674-69A1969
68822-042004
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68024-941994
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
53438-921992
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68382-961996
91561-01A2002
91808-891989
72232-961996
70348-022002
90469-941994
68789-96A1996
72332-02A2002
91812-89A1989
72189-042004
72377-022002
68789-961996
68837-04A2004
68836-04A2004
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70447-012001
89577-951995
66185-971997
71431-96A1996
69123-92A1992
69120-911991
67689-042004
69060-90F2010
66004-931993
67352-96A1996
69062-91A1991
47420-022002
692D1 - Fuse
72462-002000
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
31586-072007
72431-002000
72204-042004
72325-971997
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72531-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70142-941994
68772-991999
71628-042004
76248-861986
70232-042004
70233-04A2004
70087-951995
70278-042004
71020-032003
70369-022002
70985-042004
71004-042004
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
54354-94A1994
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72119-94BK1994
75044-961996
72109-94BK1994
72114-94BK1994
72206-941994
74104-98BK1998
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72129-94GY1994
72144-941994
72082-022002
72100-042004
72280-951995
74142-981998
72179-941994
72124-94GY1994
72416-012001
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
67184-941994
72260-042004
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72247-951995
72131-04