2010 Sportster Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-10B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2010 Sportster Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2010 SPORTSTER MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer/vehicle type
HD=Harley-Davidson motorcycle
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351 cm3 to 900 cm3)
4
Model
See VIN model table
5
Engine type
2=Evolution® 883 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
3=Evolution® 1200 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
6=Evolution® 1200 cm3 precision-cooled, fuel-injected
6
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
7
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
A=2010
9
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CP
XL 883C Sportster® 883 Custom
CX
XL 1200L Sportster® 1200 Low
CR
XL 883L Sportster® 883 Low
CZ
XL 1200N Nightster®
CS
XL 883R Sportster® 883R
LC
XL 1200X Forty-Eight
LE
XL 883N Iron 883®
LA
Sportster® XR 1200
CT
XL 1200C Sportster® 1200 Custom
LD
Sportster® XR 1200X
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119519-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883N, XL883R
19527-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200C
19566-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883L
19567-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883C
19604-11CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200L
19637-12CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N
19638-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England) (not shown)XR1200
19766-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200X
19768-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, Canada, Australia, HDI, England) (not shown)XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
219606-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
19622-11CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200L
19639-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Japan, Brazil) (not shown)XR1200
19734-12CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200N
19767-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200X
19771-12CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Japan) (not shown)XR1200X

CYLINDER, HEAD, & VALVES - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111190O-RING (4)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24266ASCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4748SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200X
36787WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200X
416353-04BRACKET, center engine mountXL1200C
516443-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (silver) (2)XL883C, XL883L
16452-05CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (black) (2)XL883N, XL883R
16463-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L
16469-10CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (black) (2)XL1200X
17496-07CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (gray) (2)XL1200N
616465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
716478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
816480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
916573-83ADOWEL (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1016660-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883C, XL883L
16661-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883C, XL883L
16666-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200L
16667-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200L
16865-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883N, XL883R
16867-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883N, XL883R
17488-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black w/o fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200N, XL1200X
17485-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black w/o fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200N, XL1200X
1116664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
1216715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1316789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1416832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1517027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1618011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1718053-04INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
18690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
18059-04EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2118260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2216699-06SNAP RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CYLINDER, HEAD, & VALVES - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
216466-04ACYLINDER, w/ piston & rings (silver) (2)XR1200
16468-08CYLINDER, w/ piston & rings (black) (2)XR1200X
316465-06VALVE GUIDE (4)XR1200, XR1200X
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)XR1200, XR1200X
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)XR1200, XR1200X
616573-83ADOWEL (4)XR1200, XR1200X
716699-06SNAP RING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
817523-08HEAD, front cylinder (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200
17524-08HEAD, rear cylinder (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200
17562-10HEAD, front cylinder (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200X
17565-10HEAD, rear cylinder (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200X
916771-08GASKET, cylinder head (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1016715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1116789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1216832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XR1200, XR1200X
1317027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulXR1200, XR1200X
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulXR1200, XR1200X
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XR1200, XR1200X
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1518690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1618094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1718245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1818258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1918260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XR1200, XR1200X

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS, & PUSH RODS - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12486SCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
21039SCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
311190O-RING, push rod cover-upper (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411377O-RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
52441SCREW, pan head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
63849SCREW, w/ washer (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
73976SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
84718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
94741ASCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1016800-84BGASKET, rocker box (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1117036-08GASKET KIT, rocker coverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1217362-07BGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1317695-07BGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1417360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1517375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1617393-07SEAL, breatherXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1817501-04ROCKER COVER, outer (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L
17551-04ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L
17655-05ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XL883N, XL883R
1917532-07AROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L
17537-07AROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L
17614-07AROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL883N, XL883R
2017611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2117972-04TAPPET COVER, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
17981-04TAPPET COVER, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2217976-04GASKET, tappet cover (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2317946-04COVER, push rod (chrome) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2417908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2518505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2618538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2726010-04BREATHER, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26011-04BREATHER, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2826012-07BREATHER, front w/ sealXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26020-07BREATHER, rear w/ sealXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
296589WASHER, bonded/sealing (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS, & PUSH RODS - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12486SCREW (8)XR1200, XR1200X
2943SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
31039SCREW (8)XR1200, XR1200X
411190O-RING, push rod cover-upper (4)XR1200, XR1200X
511377O-RING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
611621O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
711625O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
83849SCREW, w/ washer (6)XR1200, XR1200X
93976SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
104718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)XR1200, XR1200X
114741ASCREW (8)XR1200, XR1200X
1216800-84BGASKET, rocker box (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1317036-08GASKET KIT, rocker coverXR1200, XR1200X
1417695-07BGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1517633-08BGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1917569-08ROCKER BOX GUARD, rear cyclinderXR1200, XR1200X
2017585-08ROCKER COVER, outer (silver) (2)XR1200
17615-10ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XR1200X
2117590-08AROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XR1200
17591-10ROCKER COVER, inner (black) (2)XR1200X
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)XR1200, XR1200X
2317956-08TAPPET COVER, front (silver)XR1200
17957-08TAPPET COVER, rear (silver)XR1200
17903-10TAPPET COVER, front (black)XR1200X
17911-10TAPPET COVER, rear (black)XR1200X
2417976-04GASKET, tappet cover (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2517954-08COVER, push rod (silver) (4)XR1200
17963-10COVER, push rod (black) (4)XR1200X
2617908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XR1200, XR1200X
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2718505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXR1200, XR1200X
2818538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XR1200, XR1200X
2926016-08BREATHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3026856-89AVALVE, umbrella-check, breatherXR1200, XR1200X
3163548-08FITTING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
326589WASHER, bonded/sealing (8)XR1200, XR1200X

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
211317KEYALL
321948-02PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XR1200, XR1200X
22231-04PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XR1200, XR1200X
22238-04PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XR1200, XR1200X
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
422221-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22224-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22228-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22223-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
22227-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
22230-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
22244-04APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XR1200, XR1200X
522589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
622719-04PISTON PIN (2)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22765-02PISTON PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XR1200
723905-04BFLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 11317XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23999-08FLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 11317XR1200, XR1200X
824331-36BUSHING, piston pin - 0.002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, piston pin - 0.01 O.S. (2)ALL
924658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE & GEARCASE - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2358DOWEL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3835SCREW (11)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
41048SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54091SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
68881BEARING RACEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
78972WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
810080CLAMP, hoseXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
910177CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1011177ARETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1112068OIL SEALXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1262700014OIL JET ASSEMBLY, complete (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1324466-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
24470-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (silver)XL883C, XL883L
24745-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (gray)XL1200N
1424605-07BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1524647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1624754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1726436-90ASPRINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1826437-86BBALLXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1926638-00YGASKET, oil jet (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2029950-91COVER, stator wiresXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2132617-00YSCREW, self-tapping (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2233117-91AADAPTER, oil filterXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2335114-02RING, retainingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2435118-03RING, retainingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2540254-02SPACER, sprocket shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2645830-48PLUG (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2762651-04LINE, oil pumpXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2863508-04HOSE, transmission ventXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2963533-41AFITTING, connector - ventXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3063805-80AOIL FILTERXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
63796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C
3165088-04STUD, ground (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CRANKCASE & GEARCASE - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PINXR1200, XR1200X
1A232PINXR1200, XR1200X
2358DOWEL PIN (4)XR1200, XR1200X
3835SCREW (12)XR1200, XR1200X
41028SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
51048SCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
62487SCREW (3)XR1200, XR1200X
74091SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
88881BEARING RACEXR1200, XR1200X
98972WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
1010080CLAMP, hose (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1110177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200, XR1200X
1211177ARETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1311290O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1412068OIL SEALXR1200, XR1200X
1516899-02STUD, tap end (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1617525-08PLATE, oil deflectorXR1200, XR1200X
1762700013OIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1824475-08CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1924605-07BEARINGXR1200, XR1200X
2024647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)XR1200, XR1200X
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)XR1200, XR1200X
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)XR1200, XR1200X
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)XR1200, XR1200X
2124754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2226436-90ASPRINGXR1200, XR1200X
2326437-86BBALLXR1200, XR1200X
2426638-00YGASKET (1)XR1200, XR1200X
2529950-91COVER, stator wiresXR1200, XR1200X
2632617-00YSCREW, self-tapping (4)XR1200, XR1200X
2733117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterXR1200, XR1200X
2835114-02RING, retainingXR1200, XR1200X
2935118-03RING, retainingXR1200, XR1200X
3040254-02SPACER, sprocket shaftXR1200, XR1200X
3145830-48PLUGXR1200, XR1200X
3260330-08PLUG, w/ o-ring (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3363508-04HOSE, transmission - ventXR1200, XR1200X
3463533-41AFITTING, connector - ventXR1200, XR1200X
3563805-80AOIL FILTERXR1200, XR1200X
3665088-04STUD, ground (2)XR1200, XR1200X

INSPECTION COVER & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (6)ALL
24820ASCREW (16)ALL
311171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)ALL
411105O-RING, drain plugALL
525307-06PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40574-06XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
25430-06PRIMARY COVER (polished) w/ 40574-06XL883L
25460-06PRIMARY COVER (chrome) w/ 40574-06XL1200C, XL1200L
25471-06PRIMARY COVER (silver) w/ 40574-06XL883C, XR1200
60830-07PRIMARY COVER (gray) w/ 40574-06XL1200N
60836-10PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40574-06XR1200X
625463-94AGASKET, clutch inspection coverALL
734760-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L
34992-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200
37718-10INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XR1200X
834993-04AINSPECTION COVER, w/ gasket, chain (polished)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XR1200
34761-04AINSPECTION COVER, w/ gasket, chain (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, w/ gasket, chain (polished)XL883N, XL883R
35077-10INSPECTION COVER, w/ gasket, chain (black)XR1200X
934955-04GASKET, primary coverALL
1034990-08GASKET, chain inspection coverALL
1140574-06BUSHINGALL
1241191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)ALL
1360328-98BOIL DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLYALL

CAMSHAFTS & GEAR COVER - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24740ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34717ASCREW (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47916AJAMNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
58679SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
611317T-KEYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
724047-00PINION GEARXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
825194-06CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
925219-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (polished), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883L
25213-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (chrome), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200C, XL1200L
25252-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (silver), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883C
25486-05COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (black), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
25546-07COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (gray), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200N
1025263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1125586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1225588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1325593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1425598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1526318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1632506-90TIMER COVERXL883L
32514-04TIMER COVERXL1200C, XL883C, XL883N
32531-07TIMER COVERXL1200N, XL1200X
32587-06TIMER COVERXL1200L
32699-05TIMER COVERXL883R
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CAMSHAFTS & GEAR COVER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (3)XR1200, XR1200X
24717ASCREW (3)XR1200, XR1200X
34740ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
44822ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
57916AJAMNUTXR1200, XR1200X
611317T-KEYXR1200, XR1200X
724047-00PINION GEARXR1200, XR1200X
825246-08COVER, gear (silver)XR1200
25250-10COVER, gear (black)XR1200X
925271-08CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXR1200, XR1200X
1026332-08SPACER, oil gearXR1200, XR1200X

OIL PUMP - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24765SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
36157WASHER, thrustXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411002RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
526204-91AOIL PUMP, completeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
626434-91O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
726239-07GEAR SHAFTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
826502-07GEROTOR SET, returnXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
926503-07GEROTOR SET, feedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1026495-89BGASKET, pump mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1126496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1262601-91AFITTING, connector - frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1363533-41AFITTING, connector - rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

OIL PUMP - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (6)XR1200, XR1200X
210966O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
310967O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
410969O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
510971O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
611110O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
711140O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
811290O-RING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
911326O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1011384KRETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1111408RETAINER, wire clipXR1200, XR1200X
1225279-08GASKET, gear coverXR1200, XR1200X
1326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, oil pump, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408XR1200, XR1200X
1426182-08CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10971XR1200, XR1200X
1526184-08FITTINGXR1200, XR1200X
1626210-99SPRING, compressionXR1200, XR1200X
1726400-82BVALVE, bypass - oil pumpXR1200, XR1200X
1826432-76AO-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1926522-08COVER ASSEMBLY, oil pumpXR1200, XR1200X
2026525-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, oil pump, w/ 11140, 11326 & 11384K (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2126526-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feedXR1200, XR1200X
2226529-08THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
2326546-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, returnXR1200, XR1200X
2426592-08OIL PUMP ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
254741ASCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2660330-08PLUG, w/ 11290 (3)XR1200, XR1200X
274718ASCREW (3)XR1200, XR1200X

INDUCTION MODULE - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23987BOLT, flange (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34798SCREW, bracket throttle bodyXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
416361-07BRACKET, throttle bodyXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
526995-86BSEAL, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
627216-95SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
727327-07AFLANGE, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
827628-01AKIT, IAC motorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
927629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1027795-07INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS Kit, hardware kitXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1127693-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 27216-95 & bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1227700-07KIT, hardware & o-ringsXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1327701-07ACABLE BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1427704-07FUEL RAILXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1527706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ o-ring (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1627707-07INTAKE MANIFOLDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1732319-07AT-MAP SENSORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1890383-98CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

INDUCTION MODULE - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWXR1200, XR1200X
23987BOLT, flange (4)XR1200, XR1200X
34551SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
44798SCREW, bracket throttle bodyXR1200, XR1200X
516360-08COVER, induction module (black)XR1200, XR1200X
626995-86BSEAL, intake (2)XR1200, XR1200X
727216-95SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
827327-07AFLANGE, intake (2)XR1200, XR1200X
927628-01AKIT, IAC motorXR1200, XR1200X
1027629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXR1200, XR1200X
1127695-08INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS KitXR1200, XR1200X
1227698-08ABRACKET, throttle cableXR1200, XR1200X
1327704-07FUEL RAILXR1200, XR1200X
1427706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ o-ring (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1527792-08FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 27216-95 & bracketXR1200, XR1200X
1632319-07AT-MAP SENSORXR1200, XR1200X
1790383-98CAPXR1200, XR1200X

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREWALL
211289AO-RING (2)ALL
311290O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
425394-08PIPE ADAPTER, w/ 11290XR1200, XR1200X
526554-77CSWITCH, oil pressureALL
632472-10SENSOR, engine temperature w/ 72009-05, 72011-05 & cable strapALL
732707-01CSENSOR, crank position w/ 11289A & 74194-98ALL
872009-05HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
972011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (2)ALL
1074194-98TERMINALALL
1174402-05BSENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289AALL

AIR CLEANER - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22460SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33565SCREW, breather (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411202O-RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
529062-95BGASKET, backplateXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
628794-10COVER, air cleaner (gloss black) w/ labelXL1200X
28792-10COVER, air cleaner (chrome) w/ labelXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
28793-10COVER, air cleaner (gray) w/ labelXL1200N
28790-10COVER, air cleaner (black) w/ labelXL883N, XL883R
729123-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883L
29125-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883R
29346-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200C
29354-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200L
29355-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200N, XL1200X
27955-09TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883N
829313-95GASKET, filter elementXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
929315-04SEAL, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1029331-04FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1129369-07ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1229802-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883C

AIR BOX - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1673CLIP, canoe, truss head (2)XR1200, XR1200X
24802SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
32407SCREW (9)XR1200, XR1200X
42612SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
56703WASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
626162-08BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
726169-08HOSE, breather (2)XR1200, XR1200X
829867-09AIR BOX ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, & 10 (Domestic, Canada, Australia)XR1200, XR1200X
929377-08ELEMENT, air filterXR1200, XR1200X
1029379-08CLAMP, hose (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1129380-08COUPLING, air box to induction moduleXR1200, XR1200X
1265258-08AIR BOX FASCIA KITXR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1329371-08AIR BOX ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, & 10 (HDI, England, Japan)XR1200, XR1200X

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13029SCREW (4)ALL
24329SCREW (2)ALL
34751SCREW (8)ALL
410177STRAP (3)ALL
529997-07ASTATORALL
630018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200, XR1200X
732493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
840241-02ASPROCKET, triple row, 34TXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
972195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayALL
1074711-08REGULATOR, w/ 10177ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1130029-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocket (Japan, Brazil)XR1200, XR1200X

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12513SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23124SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33480ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47220LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
510177STRAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
631656-07COIL, ignitionXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
731753-07PLATE, nutXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
831807-07BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
932006-07CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1032003-07CABLE, spark plug, front (short)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1132534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1232362-04SPARK PLUG (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1369200405COVER, ECMXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
23708MSCREWXR1200, XR1200X
331656-07COIL, ignitionXR1200, XR1200X
431753-07PLATE, nutXR1200, XR1200X
531801-08BRACKETXR1200, XR1200X
632004-08CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XR1200, XR1200X
732005-08ACABLE, spark plug, front (short)XR1200, XR1200X
827794-08SPARK PLUG (2)XR1200, XR1200X
932534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXR1200, XR1200X

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
131390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
231488-81CGASKETALL
331556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLYALL
431603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
545902-00SCREW (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13990SCREWALL
26003WASHER, thrust (4)ALL
36021SPACERALL
48862BEARING (3)ALL
58884BEARINGALL
68956BEARING, ballXR1200, XR1200X
78964BEARING, ballXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
88966BEARING, closed endALL
98970ABEARING, ballALL
1010984SNAP RINGALL
1111067RETAINING RING (4)ALL
1211113O-RINGALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1411631O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1512030SEALALL
1612074OIL SEALALL
1733354-08SPACERXR1200, XR1200X
1835030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1935038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2135087-99ARETAINING RINGALL
2235107-06SPACERALL
2335159-06GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
35234-08GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXR1200, XR1200X
2435163-06GEAR, mainshaftALL
2535165-06GEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
2635167-06GEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2735172-06GEAR, countershaftALL
2835174-06GEAR, first-countershaftALL
2935190-06RING, dogALL
3035191-06GEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
3135193-06GEAR, third-countershaftALL
3235196-06RING, dogALL
3335197-06GEAR, second-countershaftALL

SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17080WASHER, non-metallicALL
29187BEARINGALL
311360RING, retainingALL
433540-06SPRING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, detentALL
533641-06SHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11360ALL
634014-06ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34064-00C & 34491-02A (2)ALL
734064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
834076-02ABUSHINGALL
934157-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifter (2)ALL
1034163-02PIN, shifter stopALL
1134483-06SPRING, detentALL
1234491-02ASPRING, extension (2)ALL
1334981-02ASHAFT, shifter forks (2)ALL
1434982-02ABUSHING, right hand crankcaseALL
1537107-06OIL SEALALL
1634162-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifterALL

SHIFT LEVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW, w/ washerALL
24016SCREWXL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C, XR1200, XR1200X
34359SCREWXL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C, XR1200, XR1200X
433831-08SHIFTER ARM (chrome)XR1200
34665-10SHIFTER ARM (black)XR1200X
534572-04LEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter, w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL883C
34723-10LEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter, w/ 42569-03XL1200X
633832-08SHIFTER LINKXR1200, XR1200X
734573-04SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200C, XL883C
34663-10SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200X
833875-08SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AXR1200, XR1200X
934611-65ASHIFTER TOE PEG KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1034660-04ASHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)XL1200L, XL883L
34721-07SHIFT LEVER, foot (black)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
1134670-06SHIFT LEVERXL1200C, XL883C
34724-10SHIFT LEVER (gloss black)XL1200X
1234672-08TOE PEG ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
1342443-80ABUSHINGXR1200, XR1200X
1442569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C

CLUTCH - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
28885BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
311046RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411250RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
511730AWELL NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
611765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
725453-87ARAMP, innerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
825409-94BRAMP, outerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1136731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1236785-91CLUTCH HUBXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1336790-04CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 36799-91 & 37905-90XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1436799-91BALL BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1637495-91NUT, main shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1737870-91SPRING WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1837872-90SEAT, spring-innerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1937904-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2037905-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2137908-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2237909-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2337910-04BSPRING, clutch plateXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37924-04ASPRING, clutch plateXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
2437911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2537912-91PRESSURE PLATEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2637913-90STEEL PLATE (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2737977-90SPRING PLATEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CLUTCH - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)XR1200, XR1200X
28885BEARINGXR1200, XR1200X
39214BEARINGXR1200, XR1200X
411046RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
511250RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
611730AWELL NUTXR1200, XR1200X
711765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
825409-94BRAMP, outerXR1200, XR1200X
925453-87ARAMP, innerXR1200, XR1200X
1034920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXR1200, XR1200X
1136715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXR1200, XR1200X
1236731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XR1200, XR1200X
1336802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXR1200, XR1200X
1437495-91NUT, main shaftXR1200, XR1200X
1537870-91SPRING WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
1637872-90SEAT, spring-innerXR1200, XR1200X
1737890-02THRUST WASHER, innerXR1200, XR1200X
1837891-02THRUST WASHER, outerXR1200, XR1200X
1937892-02INNER RACE, needle bearingXR1200, XR1200X
2037894-02SPRING, clutchXR1200, XR1200X
2137895-02SEAT, damper springXR1200, XR1200X
2237896-02PRESSURE PLATEXR1200, XR1200X
2337897-02FRICTION PLATE, narrowXR1200, XR1200X
2437898-02ACLUTCH HUBXR1200, XR1200X
2537899-02ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 9214XR1200, XR1200X
2637908-90RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
2737909-90RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
2837911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (7)XR1200, XR1200X
2937913-90STEEL PLATE (7)XR1200, XR1200X
3037934-06SPRING, clutchXR1200, XR1200X

BELTS & SPROCKETS - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23594SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33899SCREW (for Japan see REAR WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED) (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44717ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54751SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66516HWWASHER (for Japan see REAR WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED) (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
77804LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
87839NUT, engine sprocketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
932493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
1034911-04SPROCKET COVERXL883L
34932-04SPROCKET COVERXL1200C, XL1200L
34943-05SPROCKET COVERXL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
34954-07SPROCKET COVER (gray)XL1200N
1135211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1240039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1340005-57BPRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 linksXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
1440254-02SPACER, sprocketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1540241-02ASPROCKET, triple row - 34TXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
1640251-92ARETENTION PLATEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1740350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883R
40352-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (silver)XL883C, XL883L
40353-08SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL883N
40444-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200N, XL1200X
1840379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28T (World)XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40409-04SPROCKET, transmission - 29T (50 State)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
1940371-07BELT, 136TXL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40591-07BELT, 137TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2034938-04SPROCKET COVERXL883C
2140380-04SPROCKET, transmission - 30T (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
2237799-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL883N
40518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883R
40544-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (silver) (Japan)XL883C, XL883L

BELTS & SPROCKETS - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1675SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
21753SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
33480ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
43594SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
53899SCREW (5)XR1200, XR1200X
64589SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
74678SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
84751SCREW (8)XR1200, XR1200X
96400HBWASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
106445WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
116516HWWASHER (5)XR1200, XR1200X
126701WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
137804LOCKNUTXR1200, XR1200X
149704DOWEL PIN, idler locatingXR1200, XR1200X
1530018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200, XR1200X
1631630-08BUSHING, idler (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1731698-08IDLERXR1200, XR1200X
1831699-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, idler, w/ 9704XR1200, XR1200X
31602-08IDLER WHEEL KIT, w/ 7, 9, 14, 16, 17, 18, & 28XR1200, XR1200X
1934941-08SPROCKET COVER, silverXR1200
2035211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketXR1200, XR1200X
2140039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
2240057-08PRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXR1200, XR1200X
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 links (Japan, Brazil)XR1200, XR1200X
2340254-02SPACER, sprocketXR1200, XR1200X
2440251-92ARETENTION PLATEXR1200, XR1200X
2540353-08SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2640379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28TXR1200, XR1200X
2740591-07BELT, 137TXR1200, XR1200X
28DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT (2)XR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2930029-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocket (Japan, Brazil)XR1200, XR1200X
3037799-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 68T (Japan)XR1200
40518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 68T (Japan)XR1200X
3137716-10SPROCKET COVER, blackXR1200X

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (3)ALL
23854SCREW (2)ALL
34180SCREW (3)ALL
44188SCREW (2)ALL
54290SCREW (9)ALL
66026WASHER, flat (4)ALL
76152SPACERALL
87039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
916232-04BTIE-LINK (3)ALL
1016287-04MOUNT, front isolatorALL
1116291-04MOUNT, rear isolatorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1216301-08MOUNT, rear isolatorXR1200, XR1200X
1341561-04NUT, lower front motor mountALL
1441562-04BOLT, lower front motor mountALL
1541568-04SHAFT, swing arm pivotALL
1641699-04LOCKPLATE, rear pivotALL
1747470-04BRACKET, tie-link (2)ALL
1847471-04ABRACKET, tie-link mounting, engineALL
1948463-04AISOLATOR, front mount (2)ALL
2048492-04AISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
2170297-04ASTRAP, groundingALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13244SCREW, setALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
311179O-RINGALL
411379RETAINING RINGALL
538630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
638671-04BRACKET, clutch leverALL
738699-04DCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883N, XL883R
38702-05CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L
38786-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XR1200, XR1200X
842425-05KIT, w/ 6101 (2) & screw (2)ALL
942807-04BOLTALL
1042808-04CLAMP, clutch control w/ 6101ALL
1145356-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04, & 45801-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
46945-07AHAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04, & 45801-04XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XR1200, XR1200X
1245799-04SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345800-04SCREW, spring - clutch leverALL
1445801-04BUSHINGALL
1546268-04PIN, clutch cableALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12586ASCREW, flat (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23244SCREW, w/ thread lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34240SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44741ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56101WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
610053CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N
710031CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
811142RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
911379RETAINING RING, lever pivotXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1041732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1141736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1241737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXL883R
1341743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XL883R
1442425-05KIT, w/ 6101 (2) & screw (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1542803-07AREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, single, w/ 8, 9, 10XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N
42809-07AREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, dual, w/ 8, 9, 13XL883R
1642804-07CAP, front master cylinder, w/ decalXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1742805-04GASKET KIT, master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1842806-04LEVER, front brakeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
46946-06ALEVER, front brake (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1942807-04BOLT, leverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2042808-04CLAMP, master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2145052-07AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual, frontXL883R
45146-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
42745-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single, front (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2245074-95GUIDE, front brakelineXL883R
2345319-04DBRAKELINE, front, dualXL883R
2445449-04CBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200C, XL1200N, XL883C
46400-04CBRAKELINE, front, singleXL883N
46411-05EBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200L, XL883L
46417-10ABRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200X

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW, hex headXR1200, XR1200X
22586ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
33244SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
44741ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
56101WASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
610031CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
711379RETAINING RING, lever pivotXR1200, XR1200X
811142RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
941732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1041736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1141737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXR1200, XR1200X
1241743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1342736-08REBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, dual, w/ 6, 7, 8XR1200, XR1200X
1442425-05KIT, w/ 6101 (2) & screw (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1542804-07CAP, front master cylinder, w/ decalXR1200, XR1200X
1642805-04GASKET KIT, master cylinderXR1200, XR1200X
1746946-06ALEVER, front brake (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1842807-04BOLT, leverXR1200, XR1200X
1942808-04CLAMP, master cylinderXR1200, XR1200X
2042941-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual, frontXR1200, XR1200X
2142942-08BBRAKELINE, front, dualXR1200, XR1200X
2245074-95GUIDE, front brakelineXR1200, XR1200X

REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2995SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3997SCREW, hex socket, button head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
42501ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54076SCREWXL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
64816ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
76702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
87477NUT, hex, 8mmXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
99907TERMINAL, wireXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1010031CLAMP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1110252CLAMP, reservoir (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1210255CLAMP, double tubeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1311031RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1411121RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1511407GROMMET, externalXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1640946-04BOOT, externalXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1740948-04DUSTCOVERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1841732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1941736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2042521-07MASTER CYLINDER AND RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2142595-04TANK, rear brake reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2242810-07AREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11121, 41732-04, 42811-04, & 44189-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2342811-04BOOT, master cylinder, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2442812-04PUSH ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2542813-04YOKE, master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2642814-04PORT, rear master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2742815-04SEAL KIT, port, w/ retaining ring & o-ringXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2842816-07RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, brake, w/ 42595-04, 42817-07, & 42845-07XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2942817-07CAP, rear brake reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3042845-07GASKET KIT, rear brake reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3142821-04HOSEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3242460-80BPIN, brake leverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3342593-04SPRING, external returnXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3442846-04BUSHING, bell crankXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3542976-04BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3642979-04BELL CRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 42846-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3744189-04SPRING PINXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3844429-06BBRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11407XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3944590-04RETAINER, springXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4051938-04COTTER CIRCLEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4167804-04COVER, reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4272023-51EBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4394432-04SHOULDER BOLT, bell crankXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4494612-04SCREW, dog pointXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWXR1200, XR1200X
2997SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
310092CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
410252CLAMP (2)XR1200, XR1200X
510031RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
611121RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
711407GROMMETXR1200, XR1200X
83579ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
942425-05KIT, screw & washerXR1200, XR1200X
104975MSCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
116099WASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
11A7124LOCKWASHERXR1200, XR1200X
1240948-04DUSTCOVERXR1200, XR1200X
1341732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1441736-04BANJO BOLT (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1542460-80BCLEVIS PINXR1200, XR1200X
1642737-08HOSEXR1200, XR1200X
1742738-08REBUILD KIT, w/ 11121, 42811-04XR1200, XR1200X
1842744-08RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 42817-07, 42845-07XR1200, XR1200X
1942811-04BOOT, master cylinderXR1200, XR1200X
2042815-04SEAL KIT, w/ o-ringXR1200, XR1200X
2142817-07CAP, reservoirXR1200, XR1200X
2242845-07GASKET KIT, rear brake reservoirXR1200, XR1200X
2342945-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rearXR1200, XR1200X
2442975-08BBRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 10031, 11407XR1200, XR1200X
2551045-08BRACKET, footpeg supportXR1200, XR1200X
2651938-04COTTER CIRCLEXR1200, XR1200X

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
234582-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
342569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
442969-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200L, XL883L
42341-07PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
542443-80ABUSHINGXR1200, XR1200X
642645-07BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200X
34581-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
742685-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL883C
42649-07PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (black)XL1200X
842949-08ABRAKE PEDAL, rear, w/ 42443-80AXR1200, XR1200X
951045-08BRACKET, footpeg supportXR1200, XR1200X

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142028-07PISTON KIT, front brakeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
242823-04BOOT, caliper bushingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
342824-04BOOT, caliper pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
442825-04CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
42880-10CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
42878-10CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front right, w/ 42824-04 (not shown)XL883R
542875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ring, front leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
42827-04SCREW, bleeder, front rightXL883R
642828-04CAP, bleeder screw, front rightXL883R
42893-07CAP, bleeder screw, front leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
742829-04SPRING, pad, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
842831-04APAD KIT, front w/ retainer clipXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
942832-04PAD PIN, front caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1042838-04PLUG, pad pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1144121-07ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
42877-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front right (not shown)XL883R
42879-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
1244160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (2-CP/CR/CT/CX/CZ/LE/LC, 4-CS)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1344440-04DECAL, caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
121965-08PISTON KIT, front w/ 42820-04XR1200, XR1200X
242739-08PAD Kit, front w/ spring & pinsXR1200, XR1200X
342827-04SCREW, bleeder, right caliperXR1200, XR1200X
42875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ring, left caliperXR1200, XR1200X
442828-04CAP, bleeder screw, right caliperXR1200, XR1200X
42893-07CAP, bleeder screw, left caliperXR1200, XR1200X
542899-08BOLT KIT, front caliper (4)XR1200, XR1200X
642943-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXR1200, XR1200X
742944-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front rightXR1200, XR1200X
844160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (2)XR1200, XR1200X

REAR BRAKE CALIPER - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140968-08ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
42881-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
242823-04BOOT, caliper bushingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
342824-04BOOT, caliper pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
442875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ringXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
542893-07CAP, bleeder screwXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
642834-04PISTON KIT, rear caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
742835-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper, w/ 42824-04, 42840-04, & 44178-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
842029-07PAD KIT, rear w/ retainer clipXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
942837-04PAD PIN, rear caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1042838-04PLUG, pad pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1142839-04SPRING, pad, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1242840-04DAMPERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1343528-04SEAL KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1444178-04PIN, boltXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1544184-04PIN, boltXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1644440-04DECAL, caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

REAR BRAKE CALIPER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142310-08PAD KIT, rearXR1200, XR1200X
242824-04BOOT, caliper pinXR1200, XR1200X
342834-04PISTON KIT, rear caliper, w/ 43528-04XR1200, XR1200X
442837-04PAD PIN, rear caliperXR1200, XR1200X
542838-04PLUG, pad pinXR1200, XR1200X
642839-04SPRING, pad, rearXR1200, XR1200X
742840-04DAMPERXR1200, XR1200X
842875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ringXR1200, XR1200X
942892-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper, w/ 42824-04, 42840-04XR1200, XR1200X
1042893-07CAP, bleeder screwXR1200, XR1200X
1142900-08BOOT, rearXR1200, XR1200X
1242948-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear w/ 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 14XR1200, XR1200X
1343528-04SEAL KITXR1200, XR1200X
1444184-04PIN, boltXR1200, XR1200X

FRONT WHEEL, CAST - 883L/N/R, 1200L

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26594WASHERXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37813ANUTXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
541123-79VALVE CAPXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
743499-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883R
41659-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L
43594-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (silver) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883L
47875-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883N
843355-00HUB PLATE (flat black)XL1200L, XL883N
43359-00HUB PLATE (silver)XL883L
943358-08SPACER, bearing - RHXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1043906-08SPACER, hubXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1143522-08SPACER, bearing - LHXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1243895-08AXLE (front)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1344136-00DISC, brake - RHXL883R
1444156-00DISC, brake - LHXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1554321-85NUT, hexXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1695595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1743112-91ATIREXL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

FRONT WHEEL, CAST - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XR1200, XR1200X
26594WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
37813ANUTXR1200, XR1200X
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
511804SPACER, bearing (2)XR1200, XR1200X
641123-79VALVE CAPXR1200, XR1200X
741628-08AXLE (front)XR1200, XR1200X
841748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXR1200, XR1200X
941820-08ADISC, brake - RHXR1200
1041821-08ADISC, brake - LHXR1200
1143103-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in. (3 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXR1200
43343-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in. (3 spoke) (black w/ stripe) w/o bearings & sleevesXR1200X
1243157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XR1200, XR1200X
1343229-08TIREXR1200, XR1200X
1454321-85NUT, hexXR1200, XR1200X
1595594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1641822-10DISC, brake (2)XR1200X

FRONT WHEEL, LACED & PROFILE LACED - 883C/L/R, 1200C/N/L/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N
3655ASCREW (10)XL883R
26594WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37813ANUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
541123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
641426-07RIM, laced wheel, 19 in. (black)XL1200N
43001-06RIM, laced wheel, 19 in. (steel)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883R
43662-80BRIM, laced wheel, 21 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
41389-10RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (black)XL1200X
743445-05RIM, profile laced wheel, 21 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
840762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883R
40761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883R
40760-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
40759-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
43056-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 21 in. rim - long (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
43064-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 21 in. rim - short (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
47887-10SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 16 in. rim (set of 32)XL1200X
943312-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, single disc, 19 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L, XL883L
43547-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, dual disc, 19 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL883R
43557-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 21 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL883C
43831-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 19 in.(black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
41388-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 16 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200X
1044610-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced wheel, 21 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL883C
1143358-08SPACER, bearing - RHXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
11804SPACER, bearing - RHXL1200X
1243522-08SPACER, bearing - LHXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
41242-08SPACER, bearing - LHXL1200X
1343895-08AXLE (front)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
41628-08AXLE (front)XL1200X
1443906-08SPACER, hubXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
11888SPACER, hubXL1200X
1544136-00DISC, brake - RHXL883R
1644156-00DISC, brake - LHXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1754321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1841188-06INNER TUBEXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883R
43140-80INNER TUBEXL1200C, XL883C
40558-82INNER TUBEXL1200X
1943104-93ATIREXL1200C, XL883C
43112-91ATIREXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883R
43022-91ATIREXL1200X
2043145-47RIM FLAPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
43939-89RIM FLAPXL1200C, XL883C
2195595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
95594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200X

REAR WHEEL, CAST - 883L/N/R, 1200C/L

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
36551WASHER, left side, rear axleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
48190NUT, flangeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
640350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883R
40352-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (silver)XL883C, XL883L
40353-08SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL883N
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
840992-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (silver) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883L
41012-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883R
41660-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (matte black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L
47878-09BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883N
941013-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid w/ slots (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C
1041123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1141176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1241229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1341730-08SPACER, disk sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1441797-00BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1643264-02TIREXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1743567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1843905-08SLEEVE, spacerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1954321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2095595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
213814SCREW, w/ washer (Japan) (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
229254BEARING (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2337799-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL883N
40518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883R
40544-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (silver) (Japan)XL883C, XL883L
2440560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2540561-05ISOLATOR, rubber (Japan) (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2640562-05SPACER (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2741058-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ holes (silver) w/o bearings & sleeves (HDI)XL883C

REAR WHEEL, CAST - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XR1200, XR1200X
26516HWWASHER (5)XR1200, XR1200X
36551WASHER, rear axle (2)XR1200, XR1200X
48190NUTXR1200, XR1200X
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
640350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200, XR1200X
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXR1200, XR1200X
841123-79VALVE CAPXR1200, XR1200X
941229-08RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1041627-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
1141730-08SPACER, disk sideXR1200, XR1200X
1241833-08BRAKE DISCXR1200, XR1200X
1341858-08SLEEVE, spacerXR1200, XR1200X
1443107-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. (3 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeveXR1200
43348-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. (3 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeveXR1200X
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XR1200, XR1200X
1643231-08TIREXR1200, XR1200X
1743567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XR1200, XR1200X
1854321-85NUT, valve stemXR1200, XR1200X
1995594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (4)XR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
203814SCREW (Japan) (5)XR1200, XR1200X
2137797-09SPACER (Japan)XR1200, XR1200X
2237799-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 68T (Japan)XR1200
40518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 68T (Japan)XR1200X
2340560-05BOWL, compensator (Japan)XR1200, XR1200X
2440561-05ISOLATOR, rubber (Japan)XR1200, XR1200X

REAR WHEEL, LACED & PROFILE LACED - 883C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
26516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
36551WASHER, left side, rear axleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
48190NUT, flangeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
640350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40444-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200N, XL1200X
740558-82INNER TUBEXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
40575-05INNER TUBEXL1200C, XL883C
840930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
941082-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L, XL883L, XL883R
41478-10AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200X
43832-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
1041083-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL883C
1141123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1241176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1341229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1441730-08SPACER, disk sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1541797-00BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1643017-07RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (black)XL1200N, XL1200X
43085-97RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (chrome)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883R
1743052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 16 in. rim (set of 40)XL1200C, XL883C
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, laced wheel, 16 in. rim (chrome) (set of 40)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
1843147-40RIM FLAPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
43164-05RIM FLAPXL1200C, XL883C
1943264-02TIREXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2043440-05ARIM, profile laced wheel, 16 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
2143567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2243905-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2354321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2495595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
95594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
253814SCREW, w/ washer (Japan) (5)XL1200N
2640518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL1200N
2740560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (Japan)XL1200N
2840561-05ISOLATOR, rubber (Japan) (6)XL1200N
2940562-05SPACER (Japan)XL1200N

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
24351SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34352SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44993BOLTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56611WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
645611-86RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
745966-04BRACKET, upperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
46009-10BRACKET, upper (not shown)XL1200X
46758-07BRACKET, upper (black)XL1200N, XL883N
846014-10BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ring (not shown)XL1200X
46126-04BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200C, XL883C
46127-04BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200L, XL883L, XL883R
46767-07BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200N, XL883N
948184-01SEAL, tapered bearingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1148315-60BEARING CUP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1268041-04COVER, upper triple clampXL1200C, XL883C

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
24352SCREW (5)XR1200, XR1200X
34993BOLTXR1200, XR1200X
46611WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
545155-08GUIDE, control cableXR1200, XR1200X
645611-86RETAINING RINGXR1200, XR1200X
746028-08BRACKET, upperXR1200
846050-08BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXR1200
948184-01SEAL, tapered bearing (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1148315-60BEARING CUP (2)XR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1246927-10BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ring (black)XR1200X
1346928-10BRACKET, upper (black)XR1200X

FRONT FORK - 883C/L/R, 1200C/L/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
26701WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
47783NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
645374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
710417SPRING (2)XL1200X
45376-09SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883R
46267-05SPRING (2)XL1200L
47299-07SPRING (2)XL883L
845395-09SLIDER TUBE, w/ bushing (2)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883R
46218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ bushing (2)XL1200L, XL883L
945790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1045900-09FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL883C
46307-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200L
46390-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883L
45988-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200X
46453-09FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL883R
1145901-09FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL883C
46308-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200L
46394-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883L
45968-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200X
46454-09FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL883R
1246075-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
46450-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL883R
48850-10SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200X
1346076-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
46449-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL883R
48849-10SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200X
1410627DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200X
45925-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883R
45938-92DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200L
47313-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL883L
1545996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1646002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1748737-07SPRING COLLAR (2)XL883L
48791-09SPRING COLLAR (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883R
1848738-07WASHER, spring (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1949378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2059481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber - right, w/ black baseXL1200X
2159482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber - left, w/ black baseXL1200X
2245377-87SPACER SEALXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2345378-87OIL SEALXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2445401-87DUST SEALXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2545405-75ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2645461-87GUIDE BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2745460-90PISTON RING (2)XL1200L
45462-87PISTON RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2845465-87SLIDE BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2945905-87STOPPER RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3045984-87O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FRONT FORK - 883N, 1200N

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200N, XL883N
26701WASHERXL1200N, XL883N
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200N, XL883N
47783NUTXL1200N, XL883N
545374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200N, XL883N
645361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200N, XL883N
745451-07FORK GAITERS, front fork (2)XL1200N, XL883N
845790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200N, XL883N
945996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1046218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ bushing (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1147299-07SPRING (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1247313-07PIPE, compression w/ ring (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1348714-08FORK ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N, XL883N
1448715-08FORK ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200N, XL883N
1548716-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200N, XL883N
1648726-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N, XL883N
1748737-07COLLAR, spring (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1848738-07WASHER, spring (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1949378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXL1200N, XL883N
2069861-07REFLECTOR, amber - rightXL1200N, XL883N
2169862-07REFLECTOR, amber - leftXL1200N, XL883N
2245377-87SPACER SEALXL1200N, XL883N
2345378-87OIL SEALXL1200N, XL883N
2445401-87DUST SEALXL1200N, XL883N
2545405-75ASCREWXL1200N, XL883N
2645461-87GUIDE BUSHINGXL1200N, XL883N
2745462-87PISTON RING (2)XL1200N, XL883N
2845465-87SLIDE BUSHINGXL1200N, XL883N
2945905-87STOPPER RINGXL1200N, XL883N
3045984-87O-RINGXL1200N, XL883N

FRONT FORK - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14250MSCREW (4)XR1200
24499MBOLT, right onlyXR1200
34574BOLT, fork (2)XR1200
44575BOLT, inner fork, right onlyXR1200
55925WASHER, right onlyXR1200
67468MNUT, right onlyXR1200
77469NUT, left onlyXR1200
844160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)XR1200
946344-06COVER, slider (2)XR1200
1046352-06SPRING SEAT, left onlyXR1200
1146353-06CENTERING PLATE, left onlyXR1200
1246354-06SPRING COLLAR, left onlyXR1200
1346355-06SPRING JOINT, left onlyXR1200
1446358-06SPRING COLLAR, right onlyXR1200
1546359-06JOINT ROD, right onlyXR1200
1646878-08DAMPER COMP, left only, w/ 7469XR1200
1746879-08SLIDER, rightXR1200
1846880-08SLIDER, leftXR1200
1946882-08SPRING (2)XR1200
2046884-08OUTER TUBE (black) (2)XR1200
2146886-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left, completeXR1200
2246887-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right, completeXR1200
2349380-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXR1200
2469861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handXR1200
2569862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handXR1200
26J8127.3A8OIL SEALXR1200
27J8130.3A8DUST SEALXR1200
2845405-75ASCREWXR1200
2945842-77ARETAINING RINGXR1200
3046329-06O-RINGXR1200
3146343-06GUIDE BUSHINGXR1200
3246346-06SEAL SPACERXR1200
3346348-06BUSHINGXR1200

FRONT FORK - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14977BOLTXR1200X
27341MNUTXR1200X
310418SPRINGXR1200X
410628OUTER TUBEXR1200X
512200SPRING COLLARXR1200X
612201SPRING COLLARXR1200X
74250MSCREW (4)XR1200X
84499MBOLTXR1200X
944160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)XR1200X
1046372-10ROD GUIDE CASEXR1200X
1146681-10PISTON ROD, completeXR1200X
1248771-10FORK ASSEMBLY, leftXR1200X
1348778-10FORK ASSEMBLY, rightXR1200X
1448785-10SLIDER, rightXR1200X
1548786-10SLIDER, leftXR1200X
1649372-10REBOUND SPRINGXR1200X
1749406-10FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXR1200X
1869861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - rightXR1200X
1969862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - leftXR1200X
20J8130.3A8DUST SEALXR1200X
2110926O-RINGXR1200X
2212085OIL SEALXR1200X
2345690-10PISTON RING 'B'XR1200X
2445693-10PISTON RINGXR1200X
2545842-77ARETAINING RINGXR1200X
2646329-06O-RINGXR1200X
2746343-06GUIDE BUSHINGXR1200X
2846346-06SEAL SPACERXR1200X
299742SLIDE BUSHINGXR1200X

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW, upper (2)ALL
24354SCREW, lower (2)ALL
36718WASHER (2)ALL
46738WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
57824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
654568-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (LC - HDI, England) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C
54626-07SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (2)XL883L
54570-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (2)XL883R
54550-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (LC - Domestic) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
754668-08SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (2)XR1200
854671-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, left, w/ bushingsXR1200X
54700-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, right, w/ bushingsXR1200X
954724-04COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54741-07COVER, shock absorber stud (black) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1054570-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (HDI, England, Australia) (2)XL1200N, XL883N

FRAME & JIFFY STAND - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
21594PIN, lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34076SCREW, hex socket (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4748SCREW, socket head (4)XL1200C, XL883C
44991SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
58135BPUSH NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
610179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
710289ACLIP, clutch cable (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
843595-99SPRING, fork lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
948027-99O-RING, fork lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
48154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLY, completeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1048153-02BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1148315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1249376-11FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49439-10FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200C, XL883C
1350003-89BPIN, clevisXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1450005-85ASPRING, jiffy standXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1550185-04CJIFFY STANDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
50000025BHPJIFFY STAND (CZ/LC - Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
50124-09BHPJIFFY STANDXL883R
1649735-08BUMPER, jiffy stand sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1753176-08BUSHING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1861459-97COVER, key head setXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1962122-89ABUMPERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2066251-04ASIDE COVER, left (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L
66272-05ASIDE COVER, left (satin)XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
2157200092DHSIDE COVER, right (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L
57200092BYMSIDE COVER, right (satin)XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
2270417-04CKIT, clip, side cover mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2371472-04BEZEL, oil tank filler (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
62534-07BEZEL, oil tank filler (satin chrome)XL1200N, XL883N
2490520-07PLUG, jiffy standXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
254871SCREW, jiffy stand switch (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2650126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England), w/ 28, 29, 30XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2750185-04CJIFFY STAND (HDI, England, Australia)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
50000025BHPJIFFY STAND (Japan)XL1200N, XL883N
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2972511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3073213-07RETAINER, jiffy stand (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

FRAME & JIFFY STAND - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPXR1200, XR1200X
21594PIN, lockXR1200, XR1200X
33696SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
44076SCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
54549SCREW (6)XR1200, XR1200X
64871SCREW, jiffy stand switchXR1200, XR1200X
76302WASHER (7)XR1200, XR1200X
87531LOCKNUT (2)XR1200, XR1200X
910006CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200, XR1200X
1010179AJ-CLIP (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1110289ACLIP, clutch cableXR1200, XR1200X
1211491AGROMMET, side cover (3)XR1200, XR1200X
1311598SNAP RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1443595-99SPRING, fork lockXR1200, XR1200X
1548027-99O-RING, fork lockXR1200, XR1200X
48154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLY, completeXR1200, XR1200X
1648153-02BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XR1200, XR1200X
1748315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1848879-08AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXR1200, XR1200X
1949735-08BUMPER, jiffy stand sensorXR1200, XR1200X
2050003-89BPIN, clevisXR1200, XR1200X
2150005-85ASPRING, jiffy standXR1200, XR1200X
2250124-09BHPJIFFY STANDXR1200, XR1200X
2350126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England)XR1200, XR1200X
2453176-08BUSHING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
24A59400-08REAR FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X
24B59401-08MIDDLE FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X
2561459-97COVER, key head setXR1200, XR1200X
2662122-89ABUMPERXR1200, XR1200X
2766269-08BDKSIDE COVER, right (primed)XR1200, XR1200X
66269-08CHJSIDE COVER, right (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2866270-08BDKSIDE COVER, left (primed)XR1200, XR1200X
66270-08CHJSIDE COVER, left (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2965316-08SUPPORT, muffler, rearXR1200, XR1200X
3070633-08CLIP, caddyXR1200, XR1200X
3171287-08WIRE GUARDXR1200, XR1200X
3271478-08BEZEL, oil tank filler (chrome)XR1200, XR1200X
3372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (3)XR1200, XR1200X
3472511-07BKHOUSINGXR1200, XR1200X
3573213-07RETAINER, jiffy standXR1200, XR1200X

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (5)XR1200, XR1200X
22708ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33579ASCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
46702WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56863PLUG, swing arm, largeXR1200, XR1200X
66864APLUG, swing arm, small (4)XR1200, XR1200X
77766LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
99209BEARING, swing arm, w/ 11282 (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING (2)ALL
1141573-05ADJUSTER, rear axle (2) (1-Japan, left)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1241626-08ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1341698-04BOLT, swing arm pivot (2)ALL
1447587-05AREAR FORK, w/ bearings & 9209XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1547674-08AREAR FORK, w/ bearings & 9209 (silver)XR1200
47682-10REAR FORK, w/ bearings (black)XR1200X
1660367-04BELT GUARDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1760379-09BELT GUARDXL1200N, XL1200X
1860403-08BELT GUARDXR1200, XR1200X
1960416-08DEBRIS DEFLECTORXR1200, XR1200X
2060435-04BDEBRIS DEFLECTORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2189579-91CAP, protective (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2289586-04CAP, protective (2)XR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2341623-05ADJUSTER, rear axle, right (Japan) (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, seat mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23574SCREWXL1200X
351382-08SEAT, riderXR1200, XR1200X
451383-08SEAT, pillionXR1200, XR1200X
551530-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL1200C
651532-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL883N
751550-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL883L
851551-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL883R
951652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1051706-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL1200L
1151740-10BRACKET, seat mountingXL1200X
1251899-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL1200N
1351911-10SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 3574 & 51740-10XL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1452608-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL883C

FOOTRESTS - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
90493-83HOLE PLUG (not illustrated) (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
13162SCREWXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3162SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
23214SCREW, socket head (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
311304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411390RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
533032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-06, front (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883R
633048-72FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33189-63, rear (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883R
733130-07AWEAR PEG, footrest (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
833133-06RUBBER, footpegs (2)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N
933134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, RH, w/ 33133-06 (black)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N
1033135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, LH, w/ 33133-06 (black)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N
1133189-63RUBBER, footrest, rear (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883R
1233216-99RUBBER, footrest, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883R
1342541-04CLEVIS, right rider footpegXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1442541-04CLEVIS, left rider footpegXL1200C, XL883C
42566-04CLEVIS, right rider footpeg (not shown)XL1200C, XL883C
1542651-04SUPPORT BRACKET, left rider footpegXL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C
42652-04SUPPORT BRACKET, right rider footpeg (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C
1642971-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - rightXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1742972-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - leftXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1845041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2-CR/CZ/LC/LE, 4-CP/CS/CT/CX)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1949314-04BRACKET, passenger footrest - right (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883R
49315-04BRACKET, passenger footrest - leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883R
2050912-72SPRING WASHER (2-CR/CZ/LC/LE, 4-CP/CS/CT/CX) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2151323-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, RHXL1200X
51327-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, LHXL1200X
2251731-10CLEVIS, RHXL1200X
51730-10CLEVIS, LHXL1200X

FOOTRESTS - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
23162SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
33048SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
44350ASCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
56400HBWASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
66379WWASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
711304RETAINING RING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
833084-06HEEL RESTXR1200, XR1200X
933130-07AWEAR PEG, footrest (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1033133-06RUBBER, footpeg (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1133134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, RH, w/ 33133-06 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1233135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, LH, w/ 33133-06 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1345041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1445067-06CLEVIS PIN (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1545065-06RETURN SPRING, footpeg (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1650912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1751044-08BRACKET, rider support, LHXR1200, XR1200X
1851046-09CLEVIS, rider footpeg (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1951048-08BRACKET, passenger support, LHXR1200, XR1200X
2051049-08BRACKET, passenger support, RHXR1200, XR1200X
2190520-07PLUG, passenger (2)XR1200, XR1200X

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883L/N/R, 1200L/N/X, XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
23605BOLT (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34326ASCREW (2)XL883L, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
44816ASCREW (2)XL883L, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
56590HWWASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66702WASHER (2)XL883L, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
711271RING RETAINER, idleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
811272RING RETAINER, retainer - throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
938653-01BOOT, cable, throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
1046028-08BRACKET, upperXR1200, XR1200X
1155800345HANDLEBARXL1200X, XL883N
56051-06HANDLEBARXL1200L, XL883L
56085-83AHANDLEBARXL1200N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
1255846-05ABRACKET, handlebar - upper (chrome)XL1200L
55847-05ABRACKET, handlebar - upper (black wrinkle)XL1200N, XL883N
1356115-95CLAMP, handlebar - upper (black)XL883L, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
1456116-82ACLAMP, handlebar - lower leftXL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56541-86ACLAMP, handlebar - lower leftXL1200L
1556117-82ACLAMP, handlebar - lower rightXL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56542-86ACLAMP, handlebar - lower rightXL1200L
1656637-08THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01XR1200, XR1200X
56884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1756639-08IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XR1200, XR1200X
56885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1856508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
1956666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
2056667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
2170345-84RETAINER, wire harness (4)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
2270504-81CLIP, throttle cables (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883C, 1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL883C
23605BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
33666ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
46590HWWASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
510006CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL883C
611271RING RETAINER (idle)XL1200C, XL883C
711272RING RETAINER (throttle)XL1200C, XL883C
814448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDXL1200C, XL883C
938653-01BOOT, cable, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1055840-04AHANDLEBARXL1200C, XL883C
1155842-04COVER, riserXL1200C, XL883C
1256017-04RISER ASSEMBLY, handlebar, w/ 14448-94XL1200C, XL883C
1356667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C, XL883C
1456666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1556884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1656885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1756508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C, XL883C
1870345-84RETAINER, wire harness (4)XL1200C, XL883C
1970504-81CLIP, throttle cables (2)XL1200C, XL883C

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
570345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
656394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwALL
756396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle adjustingALL
856397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AALL
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1071587-04CLIPALL
1171563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
1271564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
1371567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1471568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1571620-08SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771621-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stoplight, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directional, w/ 10181ALL
1971682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2071685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directional, w/ 10181ALL
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (14)ALL
2272188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2372266-94SHRINK TUBE (as required)ALL
2472447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13018ASCREW (4)XL1200X
23210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33731MSCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
44250MSCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
54978SCREW (4)XL1200X
67495NUT (4)XR1200, XR1200X
77531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
846420-10BRACEXL1200X
958998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59712-07AFRONT FENDER, primeXL1200N
1059022-07BDKFRONT FENDER, primeXR1200, XR1200X
1159403-08FENDER SUPPORTXR1200
1260574-10FRONT FENDER, primeXL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1359441-10FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X

REAR FENDER & LICENSE PLATE BRKT - 883C/L/R, 1200C/L/X, 883N/1200N (CAN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22607SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
32773SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44017BOLTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54778SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64779SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
75403BBOLT, carriageXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
86192WASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
96702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
106703WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
116798WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
127531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
137792NUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
147882TEE SPACERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
158692RIVET (7)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1610200BRACKET, wire retention (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1710242CLIP, threadedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1811474GROMMETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1956104-02SCREW, rear fender (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2059287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2159502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2259673-04AFENDER SUPPORTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2359723-04SEAT POSTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2459768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2559847-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2659902-04COVER, rear fender support - right (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59903-04COVER, rear fender support - left (chrome) (not shown)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
60203-06COVER, rear fender support - right (vivid black)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support - left (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2759984-73BRACKET, license plateXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2859986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2959988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3060001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3159254-91REFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

REAR FENDER & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - 883N/1200N/X (NON-CANADA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12952ASCREWXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
23085SCREWXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
34017BOLTXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
44778SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
54779SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
65403BBOLT, carriageXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
75531SCREW, rear fender (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
86192WASHER (5)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
96702WASHER (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
106703WASHERXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
116798WASHER (4)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
127531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
137716LOCKNUTXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
147882TEE SPACERXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
158692RIVET (9)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1610323CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1711474GROMMETXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1859359-06REFLECTOR (red)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1959502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2059723-04SEAT POSTXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2159727-07FENDER SUPPORTXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2359865-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2460203-06COVER, rear fender support - right (vivid black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support - left (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2560318-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY, left w/ 5403B, 7716, 60375-10 & 68702-07XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2660375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plate w/ 73152-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2768702-07BRACKET ADJUST, license plateXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2868724-07MOUNTING BLOCK, w/ tapeXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2968704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT, rightXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3069490-07REFLECTOR (red) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3273191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
332362SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
342446SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3559256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3659259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3760901-07LICENSE PLATE MODULE (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3873504-11ILLUMINATOR, license plate w/ 73191-96 (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3960188-08BRACKET, reflector w/ 59259-90 (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
4068857-07BRACKET, reflector mount, left (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
4168966-08BRACKET, reflector, LH (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
4268992-08BRACKET, reflector, RH (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
4369498-08COVER, side reflector (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N

REAR FENDER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12445SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
22872WBOLT (2)XR1200, XR1200X
33574SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
43802WBOLT (3)XR1200, XR1200X
56703WASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
67900CLIP NUTXR1200, XR1200X
748390-06SPACER (3)XR1200, XR1200X
851710-08POST, seat, grabstrap (2)XR1200, XR1200X
952429-08SEAT POSTXR1200, XR1200X
1059901-08BDKFENDER, rear (prime)XR1200, XR1200X
1159916-08FENDER ASSEMBLY, innerXR1200, XR1200X
1292500-10TOOL KIT, w/ C2045.1AK, C2050.1AM, C2051.1AMXR1200X
C2045.1AKHEX KEY, 5mm (tool kit) (not illustrated)XR1200X
C2050.1AMWRENCH, rear shock (tool kit) (not illustrated)XR1200X
C2051.1AMHANDLE, wrench (tool kit) (not illustrated)XR1200X

FUEL TANK - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14758ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24771SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
36702WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47531LOCKNUT, flange (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
527067-07AVENTLINE, tank-to-valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
27071-10VENTLINE, tank-to-valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200X
627096-04AVENTLINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
727250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
828911-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-evaporative canister (California)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
952494-04FUEL CAP, medallionXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1061109-85DGASKET, fuel capXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1161260-04AFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, vented, w/ 52494-04 & 61109-85DXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1261272-92CFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 61109-85DXL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
61289-07FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, vented, w/ 61109-85DXL1200N, XL883N
1361405-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1461724-10FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200X
1562150-85VAPOR VALVEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1662213-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1770903-04TRIM, left frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1870904-04TRIM, left frontXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1970917-04TRIM, right frontXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2070919-04TRIM, right frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
2171276-04ACONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tankXL1200C
2289579-91CAP, protectiveXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2389586-04CAP, protectiveXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
48493-01TAPE, protective (not shown)XL883L, XL883R

FUEL TANK - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
11081ASCREW (6)XR1200, XR1200X
23059SCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
33060SCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
43485ASCREWXR1200, XR1200X
54553SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
65845BUSHING, tank mount (3)XR1200, XR1200X
76400HBWASHER, ferrous (3)XR1200, XR1200X
87531LOCKNUT, flangeXR1200, XR1200X
98102SPEEDNUTXR1200, XR1200X
1011570O-RING, fuel tank sealXR1200, XR1200X
1111668PAD, fuel tank (8)XR1200, XR1200X
1227096-04AVENT LINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereXR1200, XR1200X
1327200-08VENT LINE, fuel tankXR1200, XR1200X
1461392-08FUEL TANKXR1200, XR1200X
1561572-08AFILLER CAPXR1200, XR1200X
1661573-08AO-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1761574-08TOP PLATEXR1200, XR1200X
1861576-08CLAMP RINGXR1200, XR1200X
1961577-08TRIM RINGXR1200, XR1200X
2062881-00BUSHING, rubber (6)XR1200, XR1200X
2166271-08BDKCOVER, fuel cell (primed)XR1200, XR1200X
2289586-04CAP, protectiveXR1200, XR1200X

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11081ASCREW (5)ALL
275268-07FFUEL PUMP MODULEALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
31091SCREW (3)ALL
410181CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
510303CLAMP, pump assemblyALL
610304CLAMP, tubeALL
756871-08BRACKET, throttle cable guide (not included in pump)XR1200, XR1200X
861015-04APRESSURE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
961213-04ARETAINING CLIP (2)ALL
1075301-07SEAL, cover plateALL
1175302-07BSENSOR, fuel level w/ retaining ringALL
1275304-07AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10181, 10303, strainer & filter elementALL
1375305-07AFUEL PUMP, w/ 1091, 10181, 10303 & 10304ALL
1475309-07AVALVE ASSEMBLYALL
1575317-07FILTER HOUSINGALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113304-08DECAL, fuel tank (gold, burgundy)XL883L
13305-08DECAL, fuel tank (silver, blue)XL883L
213566-05DECAL, fuel tank (LH)XL883R
13567-05DECAL, fuel tank (RH)XL883R
362260-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, LH (red)XL1200C
62261-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, RH (red)XL1200C
62262-08MEDALLION, fuel tank LH (blue)XL1200C
62263-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, RH (blue)XL1200C
462320-06MEDALLION, fuel tank, LHXL1200L
62321-06MEDALLION, fuel tank, RHXL1200L
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1013342-08DECAL, fuel tank, LH (silver, burgandy)XL883C
13343-08DECAL, fuel tank, RH (silver, burgandy)XL883C
13386-08DECAL, fuel tank, LH (silver, blue)XL883C
13397-08DECAL, fuel tank, RH (silver, blue)XL883C
13578-08DECAL, fuel tank, LH (gold, burgandy)XL883C
13579-08DECAL, fuel tank, RH (gold, burgandy)XL883C
Index 5Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200N fuel tank assemblies.Index 6Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XR1200 fuel tank assemblies.Index 7Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL883N fuel tank assemblies.Index 8Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XR1200X fuel tank assemblies.Index 9Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200X fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW, flange (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23696SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37624LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49969HOSE CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
510014CLAMP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
610080CLAMP (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
710142CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
811120O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
931512-04HOSE CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1033123-06APLUG, oil tank drainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1133138-06SLEEVE, oil drain lineXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1262338-01YLINE, oil feedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1362360-10LINE, vent tube, w/ 10014XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1462361-10LINE, oil returnXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1562954-10OIL TANK ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1663000-04BDIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank, w/ 11120XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
62592-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank, w/ 11120XL1200N, XL883N
1763596-06LINE, oil drainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1866199-10BRACKET, oil tankXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1970503-10HOSE CLIPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

OIL TANK - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW, flange (5)XR1200, XR1200X
23696SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
34705SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
49969HOSE CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
510014CLAMP (2)XR1200, XR1200X
610344CLAMP (2)XR1200, XR1200X
710142CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
811120O-RINGXR1200, XR1200X
933123-06APLUG, oil tank drainXR1200, XR1200X
1033138-06SLEEVE, oil drain lineXR1200, XR1200X
1162360-04ALINE, oil vent, upper, w/ 10014XR1200, XR1200X
1262888-08AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
1363008-08DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank, w/ 11120XR1200, XR1200X
1463099-08LINE, oil feedXR1200, XR1200X
1563103-08LINE, oil vent, lowerXR1200, XR1200X
1663596-06LINE, oil drainXR1200, XR1200X
1766199-10BRACKET, oil tankXR1200, XR1200X

OIL LINES & COOLER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
21094SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
34705SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
44886SCREW, specialXR1200, XR1200X
54897SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
66110WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
77686LOCKNUTXR1200, XR1200X
810344CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
910970O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1010972SPACER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1111110O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1211140O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1311290O-RING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1411351O-RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1511384KRETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1611408RETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1711652BUMPER, rubber (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1826064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1926183-08FITTING, w/ 11290 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2063050-08AOIL COOLERXR1200, XR1200X
2163080-08LINE, oil, front head returnXR1200, XR1200X
2263081-08LINE, oil, rear cylinder headXR1200, XR1200X
2363097-08LINE, oil cooler feed, w/ 11140, 11384K & quick connect fittingXR1200, XR1200X
2463098-08LINE, oil cooler return, w/ 11140, 11384K & quick connect fittingXR1200, XR1200X
2563108-08CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
2663110-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, manifold, w/ 11652XR1200, XR1200X
2763111-08LINE, oil, savenge returnXR1200, XR1200X
2863112-08MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, oil tank return, w/ 10970 & 10972XR1200, XR1200X
2963116-08MANIFOLDXR1200, XR1200X
3063119-08BRACKETXR1200, XR1200X
3163120-08LINE, oil, front cylinder headXR1200, XR1200X
3263125-08CLAMP (2)XR1200, XR1200X

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12535SCREW (3)ALL
23588SCREW, flangeALL
33696SCREWALL
44312CSCREW, flange (2)ALL
57770NUT, flangeALL
610006CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
765958-04ABATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
866194-04DTRAY, batteryALL
966476-04ASTRAP, batteryALL
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
1170295-10CABLE, battery-to-starter, w/ 70578-89ALL
1270296-04ACABLE, battery-to-groundALL
1370578-89RUBBER BOOTALL

HEADLAMPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
23615SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
33655ASCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44350ASCREWXL1200C, XL883C
54420SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
64724BOLTXL1200X
74748SCREWXL1200X
86701WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
96702WASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
107038LOCKWASHERXL1200X
117045LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C
127068LOCKWASHERXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
137606LOCKNUTXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
147778LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL883C
157800WNUTXL1200X
167880NUTXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
179847CONNECTOR, rightALL
189848CONNECTOR, leftALL
1967603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C, XL883C
67883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
2067667-05MEDALLIONALL
2167742-06MOUNT, headlampXL1200C, XL883C
2267790-93ABEZEL (chrome)XL1200L, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
68443-07ABEZEL (satin chrome)XL1200N, XL883N
69397-08BEZEL (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2367805-92BRACKET, headlamp (polished)XL883L
67963-05ABRACKET, headlamp (denim black / satin)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
69709-00BRACKET, headlamp (chrome)XL1200L
2467815-59AWASHERXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
2567834-83TRIM (brushed)XL883L
67972-98TRIM (gloss black)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
2667865-89PLUG (chrome)XL1200L, XL883L, XR1200
69449-05PLUG (denim black / satin)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2767894-93ABEZELXL1200C, XL883C
2868297-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 20, 29 & 30ALL
2968329-03BULBALL
3068380-05BOOT, headlamp connectorALL
3169681-07BHEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 17, 18, 33, 34, 35, 37 (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
73264-10HEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 17, 18, 33, 34, 35, 37 (black)XL1200X
3269386-08HEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 17, 18, 33, 34, 35, 37 (black)XR1200, XR1200X
69774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 17, 18, 33, 34, 35, 37 (black)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3372056-92HOUSING, femaleALL
3473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
3573191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (4)ALL
3673266-10MOUNT, headlampXL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
379898TERMINAL FLAG (2)ALL
3853436-97BULBALL
3968335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, left (Australia, England, Japan), w/ 20, 29, 30, 38 & 40ALL
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, right (HDI), w/ 20, 29, 30, 38 & 40ALL
4068653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)ALL

MIRROR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUT (2)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
37357BULLET NUT (2)XL1200X
47725LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XR1200, XR1200X
591982-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (black), w/ 1, 2XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
691983-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (black), w/ 1, 2XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
792381-09MIRROR KIT, right, long (chrome), w/ 1, 4XL1200C, XL883C
92401-09MIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome), w/ 1, 4XL1200L, XL883L
92376-09MIRROR KIT, right, short (black), w/ 1, 4XR1200, XR1200X
892400-09MIRROR KIT, left, long (chrome), w/ 1, 4XL1200C, XL883C
92402-09MIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome), w/ 1, 4XL1200L, XL883L
92377-09MIRROR KIT, left, short (black), w/ 1, 4XR1200, XR1200X
991960-10MIRROR KIT, right, short (black), w/ 1, 3XL1200X
1091961-10MIRROR KIT, left, short (black), w/ 1, 3XL1200X

EXHAUST SYSTEM - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24269SCREW, flanged (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34748SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
45414BOLT, carriageXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56139WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66701WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
77593NUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
87862ACORN NUT, w/ lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
99955CLAMP, heat shield (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1027714-06SEAL RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1127719-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1264842-04MUFFLER, front (CP/CR/CS/CT/CX/LE), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX/LE)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64890-04MUFFLER, rear (CS)XL883R
80399-04MUFFLER, front & rearXL1200N, XL1200X
1364846-04BHEAT SHIELD, front exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1464847-04BHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe, chromeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66851-07HEAT SHIELD, upper rear exhaust pipe, stainless steel (not illustrated)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1565339-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1664942-07EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1764943-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1865184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1965296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2065302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2365927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2465974-04ABRACKET, exhaust clampXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2710074CLAMP, muffler heat shield (HDI, England, Japan, CZ - Brazil) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2864737-09MUFFLER, front (Japan), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX/CZ/LE - Japan, CZ - Brazil)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64738-09MUFFLER, rear (CS - Japan, CZ - Brazil)XL1200N, XL883R
64853-04MUFFLER, front (Australia), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX/CZ - Australia)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64854-04MUFFLER, rear (Australia)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
64891-04AMUFFLER, front (HDI, England), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX - HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64893-04AMUFFLER, rear (HDI, England)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
2964889-04AHEAT SHIELD, muffler, (HDI, England, Japan, CZ - Brazil) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

EXHAUST SYSTEM - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14269SCREW, flanged (2)XR1200, XR1200X
24549SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
34748SCREW (3)XR1200, XR1200X
44859SCREW, flangedXR1200, XR1200X
55416BOLTXR1200, XR1200X
66701WASHER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
76702WASHER (3)XR1200, XR1200X
86930WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
97593NUT (4)XR1200, XR1200X
107601LOCKNUTXR1200, XR1200X
119955CLAMP, heat shield (9)XR1200, XR1200X
129956CLAMP, heat shield (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1327690-08SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1427714-06SEAL RING (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1564850-08SUPPORT BAR ASSEMBLY, exhaustXR1200, XR1200X
1664859-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome)XR1200
65218-10MUFFLER, lower (black)XR1200X
1764883-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome)XR1200
65219-10MUFFLER, upper (black)XR1200X
1864927-08AHEAT SHIELD, lower (chrome)XR1200
65168-10HEAT SHIELD, lower (black)XR1200X
1964934-08AHEAT SHIELD, upper (chrome)XR1200
65176-10HEAT SHIELD, upper (black)XR1200X
2064935-08ASHIELD, collector (chrome)XR1200
65189-10SHIELD, collector (black)XR1200X
2164936-08AEXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, upper (chrome)XR1200
65197-10EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, upper (black)XR1200X
2264954-08AEXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, lower (chrome)XR1200
65198-10EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, lower (black)XR1200X
2364851-09EXHAUST ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
2465328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2565240-08KIT, exhaust isolator w/ 4859, 6930 & 65453-08XR1200, XR1200X
2665257-08CLAMPXR1200, XR1200X
2765316-08SUPPORT, muffler, rearXR1200, XR1200X
2865317-08AGASKET, muffler inlet (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2965324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3065325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3165453-08WASHER, snubbingXR1200, XR1200X
3272009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)XR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3464746-09MUFFLER, lower (Japan) (chrome)XR1200
65218-10MUFFLER, lower (England, HDI) (black)XR1200X
65222-10MUFFLER, lower (Japan) (black)XR1200X
3564747-09MUFFLER, upper (Japan) (chrome)XR1200
65219-10MUFFLER, upper (England, HDI) (black)XR1200X
65227-10MUFFLER, upper (Japan) (black)XR1200X
3664965-08AEXHAUST ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan)XR1200, XR1200X

SPEEDOMETER - 883L/N/R, 1200L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22361SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2548SCREW (2)XL1200L
355846-05ABRACKET, speedometer (chrome)XL1200L
55847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black)XL1200N, XL883N
467037-08SPEEDOMETER, mphXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67436-08SPEEDOMETER, mphXL1200L
567053-95BRACKET, speedometerXL883L, XL883R
667089-05COVER, speedometer back (chrome)XL1200L
67320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
767104-95CUSHION, rearXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
867121-95ACUSHION, frontXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
967854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1067880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1168513-07ABEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1268813-07HARNESS, warning lamp assembly, w/ LED indicatorXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1371980-10BRACKET, speedometerXL1200X
1471988-10COVER, speedometer backXL1200X
1572130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1772189-04SEAL, pinXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1872488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1972549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWGXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2174197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2267041-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada/HDI/Australia/Japan)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67290-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67415-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200L
67416-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada/HDI/Australia/Japan)XL1200L

SPEEDOMETER - 883C, 1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW, countersunkXL1200C, XL883C
255844-04HOUSING, instrument (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
367121-95AGASKET, shock, frontXL1200C, XL883C
467436-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic)XL1200C, XL883C
567854-98SWITCH, trip resetXL1200C, XL883C
667880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200C, XL883C
768382-07BBEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampsXL1200C, XL883C
868814-07INSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ LED indicatorXL1200C, XL883C
972130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XL1200C, XL883C
1172189-04SEAL, pin (4)XL1200C, XL883C
1272488-07BKHOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1372549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XL1200C, XL883C
1474196-04TERMINAL, 22 AWG. (9)XL1200C, XL883C
1574197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXL1200C, XL883C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1667415-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200C, XL883C
67416-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan)XL1200C, XL883C

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
22361SCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
367087-08SPEEDOMETER, speedometer (chrome)XR1200
70714-10SPEEDOMETER, speedometer (black)XR1200X
467091-08HARNESS, instrument assemblyXR1200, XR1200X
567121-95AGASKET, tachometerXR1200, XR1200X
667157-08BRACKET, instrument mountingXR1200, XR1200X
767170-08BACK COVER, instrumentXR1200, XR1200X
867174-08GASKET, speedometerXR1200, XR1200X
967854-98SWITCH, resetXR1200, XR1200X
1067576-08TACHOMETERXR1200
74714-10TACHOMETERXR1200X
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchXR1200, XR1200X
1268513-07ABEZEL, indicator lampsXR1200, XR1200X
1372032-93PLUG, connectorXR1200, XR1200X
1472033-93TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWG (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1572130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XR1200, XR1200X
1772189-04SEAL, pin (3)XR1200, XR1200X
1872329-08HOUSING, socket 5-wayXR1200, XR1200X
1972488-07BKHOUSING, pin 12-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2072549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XR1200, XR1200X
2174196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (9)XR1200, XR1200X
2274197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXR1200, XR1200X

TURN SIGNALS & TAIL LAMP - 883C/L/R, 1200C/L

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27964CLIP NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
310065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
456104-02SCREW, rear turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
568026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
668066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromed, w/ 11, 16XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
768140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lampXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
868167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
968168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1068265-04BALL STUD (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1168296-99ABASE TAIL LAMP, chromeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1268369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1368370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 24, 26XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1468480-02SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1768899-04AHARNESS, rear lighting, w/ 25, 26XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1968905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2068972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2168977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (amber) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2268973-00LENS (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black), rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white), leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2673191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2868163-84BULB, front turn signal (HDI) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2968372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3068973-00LENS, front (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3168975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3268978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 8,24,26 (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

TURN SIGNALS & TAIL LAMP - 883N, 1200N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14351SCREW (2)XL1200X
25531SCREW, rear turn signal (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
36610WASHER (2)XL1200X
47038LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200X
57783NUT (2)XL1200X
610065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
768168-89ABULB, rear (LE/LC - 50-State), front (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
68572-64BBULB, rear (Canada) (2)XL1200X, XL883N
868265-04BALL STUD (2)XL1200N, XL883N
968277-07SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1068278-07CONVERTER MODULE, rear turn signal & tail lampXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1168299-07HOLDER, moduleXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1268730-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1368449-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (LE/LC - 50-State) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
73318-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Canada) (2)XL1200X, XL883N
1468559-07LENS, rear (CZ - Domestic / LE/LC - 50-State) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1568755-07LENS, rear (LE/LC - Canada), front (Domestic, HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1668899-04AHARNESS, rear lighting (Canada)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1772904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1872914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (LE/LC - 50-State) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
73152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (Canada) (2)XL1200X, XL883N
1972990-01TERMINAL, pin (6)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2072991-01TERMINAL, socket (rear) (domestic) (6)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
72991-01TERMINAL, socket (rear) (Japan) (4)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2173102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2273190-96TERMINAL, pin (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (module)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
73156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (front turn signal) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2473191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (module) (6)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
73191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (front turn signal) (6)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2573267-10MOUNT, turn signal (2)XL1200X
2673282-10TURN SIGNAL, front (2)XL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI, Japan) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2868955-08HARNESS, rear turn signal & tail lamp (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2969406-09TURN SIGNAL, rear w/ 72991-01 (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
3069362-08TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI, Japan) (2)XL1200N, XL883N
3173284-10TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)XL1200X

TURN SIGNALS, TAIL LAMP & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1930SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
22653SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
33706MSCREW (4)XR1200, XR1200X
459259-90REFLECTOR, red (domestic) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
459259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)XR1200, XR1200X
560183-08BRACKET, side reflector mount (2)XR1200, XR1200X
668026-99SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
768140-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPEXR1200, XR1200X
868163-84BULB, single contactXR1200, XR1200X
968167-04BULBXR1200, XR1200X
1068168-89ABULB, dual contactXR1200, XR1200X
1168257-08LICENSE PLATE, moduleXR1200, XR1200X
1268265-04BALL STUD (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1368369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99XR1200, XR1200X
1468370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, rear, w/ 9, 27 & 29XR1200, XR1200X
1568561-09BRACKET, reflectorXR1200, XR1200X
1668804-06TURN SIGNAL SUB-ASSEMBLY, black (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1768830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVER ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
1868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (DOM) (HDI - not sold seperately) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1968973-00LENS (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2068984-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 20,21 & 29 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2169066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY (DOM) (HDI - not sold seperately) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2269110-01LENS (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2369148-01PLATE, support (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2469187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, rear, w/ 9, 27 & 29XR1200, XR1200X
2573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2673152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white)XR1200, XR1200X
2773154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2873156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2973191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (2)XR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3059256-84AREFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3160188-08BRACKET, reflector w/ 59259-90 (HDI)XR1200, XR1200X
3268838-06TURN SIGNAL SUB-ASSEMBLY, black (HDI) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3369530-08TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 21 & 29 (HDI) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3469864-08TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE (HDI)XR1200, XR1200X

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13026SCREW (2)XL1200C
23563SCREW (2)XL1200C
33658SCREW (3)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
44180SCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
56026WASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
67041LOCKWASHERXL1200C
77069LOCKWASHER (3)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
87481ACORN NUTXL1200C
97495NUTALL
107531LOCKNUTXL1200C
118108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200C
1269049-07BRACKET, hornXL1200C
1361300478COVER, horn (chrome)XL1200C
1469000014HORN, complete, w/ bracket & 7495XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
1569060-90HHORN, w/ 7495XL1200C
1669062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200C
1769120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200C
1869123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200C
1969135-04HORN BRACKETXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200, XR1200X
206237WASHER (2)XL1200C

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70181-10WIRING HARNESS, mainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3123SCREW, caddy mount (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
13124SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
27220LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
39838TERMINAL RING, 1/4, 10-12 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
510006CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
610065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
710279CLIP, harness mountXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
810287CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
911778FASTENER, push inXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1011785CLIP, push in fastenerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1131586-07RELAY (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1231797-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56073-83RETAINER, h-clip (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1369200402WIRE HARNESS CADDY, leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
70640-07CLIP, caddy (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1570642-07WIRE HARNESS CADDY, rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1670664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1770679-10CADDY, ECM & wire distributionXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1870680-10CADDY, RHXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1971510-04HOUSING, IGNITION SWITCHXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2071550-94LABEL, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2171552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2272006-05TERMINAL, 16-20 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2372007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-way (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2672066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way, female (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2772076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2872077-00SEAL PIN (10)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2972094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3072078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position socketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3172096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3272124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, female (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3472139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3572144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3672159-94SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3772164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3872167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (26)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (16)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4172175-07BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4272179-94SEAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4372190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4472191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (12)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4572195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70181-10WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4672199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4772260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4972289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5072290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5172291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5272295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5372312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5572335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5672378-04CAP, redXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5772405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5872414-07BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5972430-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 9 fusesXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6072434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge (12)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6172441-04TERMINAL, 12-14 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6272445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6472469-07GYHOUSING, socket, 8-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6572473-07SEAL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6772487-07BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6872512-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6972516-01DUSTCAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7072519-09BKDUSTCAP, 3-way socketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7172543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7272544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7372545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7472568-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (22)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7572592-10TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7672611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7773104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7873106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (16)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8073213-07RETAINERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8173214-10COVER ASSEMBLY, fuseblockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8273301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8373302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8573304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8673305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8774112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
9074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200/X (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70225-10WIRING HARNESS, mainXR1200, XR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
13124SCREWXR1200, XR1200X
27220LOCKWASHERXR1200, XR1200X
39810OVERMOLD, fuel tank, groundXR1200, XR1200X
49838TERMINAL RING, 1/4, 10-12 gauge (2)XR1200, XR1200X
59898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XR1200, XR1200X
610006CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200, XR1200X
710065CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200, XR1200X
810279CLIP, harness mountXR1200, XR1200X
910287CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200, XR1200X
1031586-07RELAY (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1131806-08ABRACKET ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
56073-83RETAINER, h-clip (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XR1200, XR1200X
1270368-08WIRE HARNESS CADDYXR1200, XR1200X
1370598-99BOOT, temperature sensorXR1200, XR1200X
1470632-08CADDY COVERXR1200, XR1200X
1570664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorXR1200, XR1200X
1671341-10CADDYXR1200, XR1200X
1771510-04HOUSING, ignition switchXR1200, XR1200X
1871550-94LABEL, ignition switchXR1200, XR1200X
1971552-94FACE NUT, ignition switch (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2072006-05TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)XR1200, XR1200X
2172007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-way (3)XR1200, XR1200X
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (6)XR1200, XR1200X
2372033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)XR1200, XR1200X
2472066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayXR1200, XR1200X
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (27)XR1200, XR1200X
2672077-00SEAL PIN (9)XR1200, XR1200X
2772078-00KIT, connector, 36-position socket housingXR1200, XR1200X
2872094-06TERMINAL, socket, female, 18 gauge (7)XR1200, XR1200X
2972096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (7)XR1200, XR1200X
3072124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XR1200, XR1200X
3172135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, female (gray)XR1200, XR1200X
3272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)XR1200, XR1200X
3372144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXR1200, XR1200X
3472159-94SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayXR1200, XR1200X
3572164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayXR1200, XR1200X
3672167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)XR1200, XR1200X
3772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (25)XR1200, XR1200X
3872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (17)XR1200, XR1200X
3972175-07BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
4072179-94SEAL (2)XR1200, XR1200X
4172190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)XR1200, XR1200X
4272191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (12)XR1200, XR1200X
4372195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayXR1200, XR1200X
4472199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XR1200, XR1200X

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200/X (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70225-10WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)XR1200, XR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4572260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)XR1200, XR1200X
4672272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (6)XR1200, XR1200X
4772289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 gaugeXR1200, XR1200X
4872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XR1200, XR1200X
4972291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeXR1200, XR1200X
5072295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXR1200, XR1200X
5172312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayXR1200, XR1200X
5272330-95FUSE, 15-amp (6)XR1200, XR1200X
5372378-04CAP, redXR1200, XR1200X
5472405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)XR1200, XR1200X
5572414-07BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
5672430-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 9 fusesXR1200, XR1200X
5772434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge (12)XR1200, XR1200X
5872441-04TERMINAL, 12-14 gauge (2)XR1200, XR1200X
5972445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)XR1200, XR1200X
6072469-07GYHOUSING, socket, 8-way (gray)XR1200, XR1200X
6172473-07SEAL PIN (4)XR1200, XR1200X
6272487-07BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
6372512-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
6472516-01DUSTCAPXR1200, XR1200X
6572519-09BKCAPXR1200, XR1200X
6672543-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
6772544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleXR1200, XR1200X
6872545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderXR1200, XR1200X
6972592-10TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (4)XR1200, XR1200X
7072611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (gold) (4)XR1200, XR1200X
7173104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
7273106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
7373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
7473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (10)XR1200, XR1200X
7573191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (6)XR1200, XR1200X
7673213-07RETAINER (2)XR1200, XR1200X
7773228-10COVER, fuseblockXR1200, XR1200X
7873301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleXR1200, XR1200X
7973302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockXR1200, XR1200X
8073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, femaleXR1200, XR1200X
8173304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 gauge (2)XR1200, XR1200X
8273305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
8374112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
8474120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYXR1200, XR1200X
8574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayXR1200, XR1200X
8674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)XR1200, XR1200X

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE - 883C/L/N/R, 1200C/L/N/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70167-08AWIRING HARNESS, engineXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110279CLIP, harness mountXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
272033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
472096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
572166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (10)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
772251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
872263-95HOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
972272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1072402-07HOUSING, 2-way, socket (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1172406-07AHOUSING, 4-way, socketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1372408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 gauge (blue) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1472413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1572473-07SEAL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1672543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1772544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE - XR1200/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70163-10WIRING HARNESS, engineXR1200, XR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200, XR1200X
210279CLIPXR1200, XR1200X
372006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)XR1200, XR1200X
472007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-wayXR1200, XR1200X
572009-05HOUSING, pin, 2-wayXR1200, XR1200X
672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
772014-07SEAL PIN (2)XR1200, XR1200X
872033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XR1200, XR1200X
972166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (14)XR1200, XR1200X
1172251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1272263-95HOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1372312-04HOUSING, 3-way, socketXR1200, XR1200X
1472402-07HOUSING, 2-way, socket (black) (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1572406-07AHOUSING, 4-way, socketXR1200, XR1200X
1672407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1772408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 gauge (blue) (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1872413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1972473-07SEAL PIN (2)XR1200, XR1200X

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & SECURITY SIREN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
268920-07TURN SIGNAL MODULE, standardALL
368924-07MODULE, security systemALL
469309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenALL
570617-07HARNESS, security module w/ 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11ALL
672114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
772154-94LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (3)ALL
972195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayALL
1072720-07HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gaugeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
123732SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
1366523-06PLATE, siren mounting bracket (HDI)ALL
1466524-06COVER, siren (HDI)ALL
1568922-07MODULE, security system (Japan)ALL
1668958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL

SWITCHES, SENSORS & ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13658SCREWALL
26288WASHERXL1200N
39862TERMINAL RING (3)ALL
49907TERMINAL, wire (2)ALL
527629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorALL
627690-08SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XR1200, XR1200X
727714-06SEAL RING (2)ALL
827719-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
931586-07RELAY (2)ALL
1032319-07AT-MAP SENSORALL
1133900-99SWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
1248154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLYALL
1361459-97COVER, key head setALL
1468926-07FOB, remote controlALL
1570247-07JUMPER WIRE, neutral switchALL
1670586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (blue) (3)ALL
1770587-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (yellow) (2)ALL
1871441-94IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)ALL
1971451-94AKEY SET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
2071510-04HOUSING, ignition switchALL
2171550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
2271552-94FACE NUT, ignition switch (2)ALL
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)ALL
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)ALL
2572023-51EBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907ALL
2672268-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2772318-04FUSE, 30AALL
2872330-95FUSE, 15A (6)ALL
2975302-07BSENSOR, fuel levelALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3050126-08ASENSOR, jiffystand (HDI, England) w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07ALL
3168939-00FOB, remote control (Japan)ALL
3272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England) (3)ALL
3372511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England)ALL
3473213-07RETAINER (HDI, England)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113504-10LABEL, emission
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XR1200, XR1200X
14708-10LABEL, emission (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XR1200, XR1200X
14710-10LABEL, emission (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XR1200, XR1200X
14081-10LABEL, emission
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
14016-10LABEL, emission (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
14680-10LABEL, emission (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X
14066-10LABEL, emission
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
14160-10LABEL, emission (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
14679-10LABEL, emission (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror warningALL
415376-06ALABEL, battery removalALL
529127-95BLABEL, general warning, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
29147-07LABEL, general warning, air cleanerXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
29404-01ALABEL, general warning, air cleanerXL883R
29466-08LABEL, general warning, air cleanerXR1200, XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
613594-10LABEL, noise (Australia)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XR1200, XR1200X
14258-10LABEL, noise (Australia)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
14190-10LABEL, noise (Australia)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL1200C, XL1200N
714270-92LABEL, shift (Japan)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13767BBOLT (2)ALL
24363SCREW (2)ALL
36099WASHER (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
510177CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
627042-84ACANNISTERALL
727047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
828908-04ABRACKET, canisterALL
928909-04GUARD, canisterALL
1028822-07AHOSE, canister-to-manifoldALL
1128911-04AHOSE, canister-to-vapor valveALL
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1048SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex flange head
1081ASCREW 10-24 X 0.895 SEMS pan head
1091SCREW 10-24 X 9.5 SEMS socket head
1753SCREW No. 1/4-20 X 3.0 hex socket
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2407SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 pan head, Phillips drive, plastite
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2460SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 socket countersink head
2481MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 TORX head, self-tapping
2486SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket, SEMS/Lock
2487SCREW 6-32 X 3/8 hex washer head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2513SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket head (black)
2535SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2586ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 flat head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2612SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2653SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 fillister head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3018ASCREW 10-24 X 3/8 TORX head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3029SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 TORX head, with adhesive
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3059SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 hex flat head
3060SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 hex flat head
3085SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 with washer
3123SCREW 10-14 X 1.0 torx pan head
3124SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 torx pan head with lock patch
3162SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3244SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 12
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3732SCREW 3/16-16 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3814SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 8)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3854SCREW 7/16-14 X 1, hex head (Grade 8)
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4076SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2 socket head
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4290SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, TORX button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4354SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/2, TORX button head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4359SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 socket button head
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4499MBOLT M10 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4551SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 hex socket head, with adhesive
4553SCREW 5/16-18 X 6.0 socket head cap
4589SCREW 9/16-12 X 2-5/16 hex flange head
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4771SCREW 5/16-18 X 4-1/4 socket head (Grade 5)
4778SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 TORX button head
4779SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head
4798SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4859SCREW 5/16-18 X 2.0 hex flange head
4871SCREW 1/4-20 X 29/64 flange head
4897SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head (black)
4975MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex socket head cap with lock patch
4978SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.5 hex socket head cap
4991SCREW M6 torx pan head,
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5925WASHER 29 X 39 X 2-19/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6152SPACER 13/32 X 1.0 X 5/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6288WASHER 17/32 X 25/32 X 1/32
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6610WASHER 0.375 X 0.7 X 0.035
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
675SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 socket head
6787WASHER 7/16 X 13/16 X 5/64 flat
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
6930WASHER 0.344 X 1-1/8 X 0.078 heat treated
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7080WASHER 9/16 X 3/4 X 1/4
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7357BULLET NUT 5/16-24 (black)
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7469NUT M10 X 1 X 11
7477NUT M8 X 1.25
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7725LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 11/32 X 1/2
7766LOCKNUT 5/16-18 flange
7770NUT 1/4-20 keps flat washer
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8190NUT M24 X 2.0
835SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 flange head, with lockpatch
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
8679SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/16, TORX button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
930SCREW 10-24 X 1-1/4 fillister head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
995SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX button head
997SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head
DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT 3/8-24 flange (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119519-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883N, XL883R
19527-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200C
19566-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883L
19567-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883C
19604-11CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200L
19637-12CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N
19638-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England) (not shown)XR1200
19766-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200X
19768-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, Canada, Australia, HDI, England) (not shown)XR1200X
219606-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
19622-11CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200L
19639-10CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Japan, Brazil) (not shown)XR1200
19734-12CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200N
19767-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200X
19771-12CENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Japan) (not shown)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16469-10CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (black) (2)XL1200X
616465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2216699-06SNAP RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16468-08CYLINDER, w/ piston & rings (black) (2)XR1200X
316465-06VALVE GUIDE (4)XR1200, XR1200X
716699-06SNAP RING (4)XR1200, XR1200X
17562-10HEAD, front cylinder (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200X
17565-10HEAD, rear cylinder (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1016800-84BGASKET, rocker box (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1217362-07BGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1317695-07BGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1917532-07AROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L
17537-07AROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L
17614-07AROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL883N, XL883R
2618538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216800-84BGASKET, rocker box (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1417695-07BGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1517633-08BGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XR1200, XR1200X
17615-10ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XR1200X
2117590-08AROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XR1200
17591-10ROCKER COVER, inner (black) (2)XR1200X
17903-10TAPPET COVER, front (black)XR1200X
17911-10TAPPET COVER, rear (black)XR1200X
17963-10COVER, push rod (black) (4)XR1200X
2818538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723905-04BFLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 11317XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1262700014OIL JET ASSEMBLY, complete (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
62487SCREW (3)XR1200, XR1200X
1762700013OIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (2)XR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60836-10PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40574-06XR1200X
34992-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200
37718-10INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XR1200X
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, w/ gasket, chain (polished)XL883N, XL883R
35077-10INSPECTION COVER, w/ gasket, chain (black)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25250-10COVER, gear (black)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
727327-07AFLANGE, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
827628-01AKIT, IAC motorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1732319-07AT-MAP SENSORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWXR1200, XR1200X
827327-07AFLANGE, intake (2)XR1200, XR1200X
1632319-07AT-MAP SENSORXR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
526554-77CSWITCH, oil pressureALL
632472-10SENSOR, engine temperature w/ 72009-05, 72011-05 & cable strapALL
732707-01CSENSOR, crank position w/ 11289A & 74194-98ALL
1174402-05BSENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
628794-10COVER, air cleaner (gloss black) w/ labelXL1200X
28792-10COVER, air cleaner (chrome) w/ labelXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
28793-10COVER, air cleaner (gray) w/ labelXL1200N
28790-10COVER, air cleaner (black) w/ labelXL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12513SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1132534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1369200405COVER, ECMXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
331556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
98970ABEARING, ballALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1434982-02ABUSHING, right hand crankcaseALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34665-10SHIFTER ARM (black)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21753SCREW (2)XR1200, XR1200X
3137716-10SPROCKET COVER, blackXR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916232-04BTIE-LINK (3)ALL
1948463-04AISOLATOR, front mount (2)ALL
2048492-04AISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738699-04DCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XL1200C, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2345319-04DBRAKELINE, front, dualXL883R
2445449-04CBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200C, XL1200N, XL883C
46400-04CBRAKELINE, front, singleXL883N
46411-05EBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200L, XL883L
46417-10ABRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1746946-06ALEVER, front brake (black)XR1200, XR1200X
2042941-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual, frontXR1200, XR1200X
2142942-08BBRAKELINE, front, dualXR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4272023-51EBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
942425-05KIT, screw & washerXR1200, XR1200X
2442975-08BBRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 10031, 11407XR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
642645-07BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200X
42649-07PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (black)XL1200X
842949-08ABRAKE PEDAL, rear, w/ 42443-80AXR1200, XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
42880-10CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
42878-10CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front right, w/ 42824-04 (not shown)XL883R
1144121-07ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L
42877-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front right (not shown)XL883R
42879-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
42881-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
1343528-04SEAL KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47875-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883N
1695595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200L, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
941820-08ADISC, brake - RHXR1200
1041821-08ADISC, brake - LHXR1200
1595594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XR1200, XR1200X
1641822-10DISC, brake (2)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
41389-10RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (black)XL1200X
47887-10SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 16 in. rim (set of 32)XL1200X
41388-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 16 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200X
11804SPACER, bearing - RHXL1200X
41242-08SPACER, bearing - LHXL1200X
11888SPACER, hubXL1200X
43022-91ATIREXL1200X
2195595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
95594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47878-09BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883N
2095595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200, XR1200X
640350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200, XR1200X
43348-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. (3 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeveXR1200X
1995594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (4)XR1200, XR1200X
40518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 68T (Japan)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
941082-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L, XL883L, XL883R
41478-10AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200X
43832-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
2495595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
95594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44993BOLTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56611WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
46009-10BRACKET, upper (not shown)XL1200X
846014-10BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ring (not shown)XL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34993BOLTXR1200, XR1200X
46611WASHERXR1200, XR1200X
1246927-10BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ring (black)XR1200X
1346928-10BRACKET, upper (black)XR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710417SPRING (2)XL1200X
45988-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200X
45968-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200X
48850-10SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200X
48849-10SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200X
1410627DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200X
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber - right, w/ black baseXL1200X
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber - left, w/ black baseXL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14977BOLTXR1200X
27341MNUTXR1200X
310418SPRINGXR1200X
410628OUTER TUBEXR1200X
512200SPRING COLLARXR1200X
612201SPRING COLLARXR1200X
84499MBOLTXR1200X
1046372-10ROD GUIDE CASEXR1200X
1146681-10PISTON ROD, completeXR1200X
1248771-10FORK ASSEMBLY, leftXR1200X
1348778-10FORK ASSEMBLY, rightXR1200X
1448785-10SLIDER, rightXR1200X
1548786-10SLIDER, leftXR1200X
1649372-10REBOUND SPRINGXR1200X
1749406-10FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
54550-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (LC - Domestic) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
854671-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, left, w/ bushingsXR1200X
54700-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, right, w/ bushingsXR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44991SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
48154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLY, completeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1048153-02BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1249376-11FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49439-10FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200C, XL883C
1550185-04CJIFFY STANDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
50000025BHPJIFFY STAND (CZ/LC - Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
2066251-04ASIDE COVER, left (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L
66272-05ASIDE COVER, left (satin)XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
2157200092DHSIDE COVER, right (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L
57200092BYMSIDE COVER, right (satin)XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
2270417-04CKIT, clip, side cover mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2750185-04CJIFFY STAND (HDI, England, Australia)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
50000025BHPJIFFY STAND (Japan)XL1200N, XL883N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010179AJ-CLIP (2)XR1200, XR1200X
48154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLY, completeXR1200, XR1200X
1648153-02BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XR1200, XR1200X
1848879-08AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXR1200, XR1200X
24A59400-08REAR FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X
24B59401-08MIDDLE FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66864APLUG, swing arm, small (4)XR1200, XR1200X
1447587-05AREAR FORK, w/ bearings & 9209XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1547674-08AREAR FORK, w/ bearings & 9209 (silver)XR1200
47682-10REAR FORK, w/ bearings (black)XR1200X
1760379-09BELT GUARDXL1200N, XL1200X
2060435-04BDEBRIS DEFLECTORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883C, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R