2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: TRIKE MODELS
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000562
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: TRIKE MODELS - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2019 TRIKE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 4. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown: 2019 Trike Models
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
MLY=Originally manufactured in Thailand
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See VIN model table
4
Engine type
F=Twin-Cooled™ Milwaukee-Eight 114 Engine, 1868 cm3
P=Milwaukee-Eight 114 Engine, 1868 cm3
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
R=ASEAN (AZN)
T=China (CHN)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
S=ASEAN (AZN)
U=China (CHN)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
K=2019
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes: 2019 Trike Models
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
MA
FLHTCUTG Tri Glide® Ultra
MC
FLRT Freewheeler

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - Milwaukee-eight™ 114

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200363ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Air-Cooled) (Milwaukee-eight™ 114) (black)FLRT
116200364ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Twin-Cooled) (Milwaukee-eight™ 114) (black)FLHTCUTG
216200582ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800064, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)FLHTCUTG, FLRT
391800064KIT, shortblock installation, with 25700729 upper end gasket kit, 25700746 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprocket, camshaft drive chain and camshaft tensionerFLHTCUTG, FLRT
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshaft, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil pump, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
210200303FLANGE NUT (dull silver) (8)ALL
310900015ASTUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
416500305GASKET, cylinder head (4.016 in) (2)ALL
516500332GASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
616500388CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 65324-83B, 10900015, 18000016, 18000034, 18100043, 18100044, 18100045,18100060 and 18400073 (Air-Cooled) (black)FLRT
616500498CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 65324-83B, 10900015, 18000016, 18000034, 18100043, 18100044, 18100045,18100060 and 18400073 (Twin-Cooled) (black)FLHTCUTG
616500393CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 65324-83B, 10900015, 18000016, 18000034, 18100043, 18100044, 18100045,18100060 and 18400073 (Air-Cooled) (black)FLRT
616500508CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 65324-83B, 10900015, 18000016, 18000034, 18100043, 18100044, 18100045,18100060 and 18400073 (Twin-Cooled) (black)FLHTCUTG
716800063STUD, cylinder (8)ALL
816800075CYLINDER, front, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
816800080CYLINDER, rear, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
918000016INTAKE VALVE (4)ALL
1018000034EXHAUST VALVE (4)ALL
1118100043VALVE SPRING (8)ALL
1218100044SEAL, valve (8)ALL
1318100045COLLAR, valve spring (8)ALL
1418100060KEEPER, valve (16)ALL
1518400073BSOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)ALL
1625700729GASKET KIT, top endALL
1625700730GASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13976SCREW (2)ALL
24741ASCREW (8)ALL
311132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
411145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
511293O-RING (4)ALL
617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
817948-99ACOVER, pushrod (upper) (4)ALL
917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
1018538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
1110200258SCREW (2)ALL
1210200308SCREW (20)ALL
1310200446SCREW (8)ALL
1410200503SCREW (8)ALL
1510500069SPACER, rocker cover (2)ALL
1611900116O-RING (2)ALL
1717300053ROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
1817300055ROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
1917300059ASHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2017900030PUSHROD, intake, 10.301 in long (light blue stripes) (2)ALL
2117900031PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.531 in long (yellow stripes) (2)ALL
2217900034ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, rear cylinderALL
2217900035ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, front cylinderALL
2325700362GASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
2425700372BGASKET, rocker arm cover (2)ALL
2525700409ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2625700410LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
2625700411LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
2725700425GASKET, rocker housing, lower (2)ALL
2825701000COVER KIT, pushrod (lower) (4)ALL
2925700637ROCKER COVER ASSEMBLY, lower, with 25700425 (chrome) (2)ALL
3025700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceALL
3129400183BREATHER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 11900116ALL
3129400210BREATHER ASSEMBLY, front, with 11900116ALL

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, TWIN-COOLED™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200446SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
210800052CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
311900090O-RING, coolant manifold (4)FLHTCUTG
426900117BRACKET, coolant tube (2)FLHTCUTG
526900133COOLANT LINE ASSEMBLY, water, with 3, 4, 8 and 9FLHTCUTG
626900144HOSEFLHTCUTG
726900145HOSEFLHTCUTG
810800109CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
910800111SLEEVE (2)FLHTCUTG

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, AIR-COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFLRT
210200446SCREW (4)FLRT
310800052CLAMP (3)FLRT
411900090O-RING, coolant manifold (4)FLRT
511900092O-RING, transmission oil returnFLRT
626900117BRACKET, coolant tube (2)FLRT
762700146FITTING ASSEMBLY, transmission oil return, with 11900092FLRT
862800028COOLANT LINE ASSEMBLY, oil, with 3, 4, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12FLRT
926900144HOSEFLRT
1062700161HOSEFLRT
1110800109CLAMPFLRT
1210800111SLEEVEFLRT

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION, TWIN-COOLED™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
210344CLAMPFLHTCUTG
311692GROMMET (2)FLHTCUTG
470681-09CLIP, wire retentionFLHTCUTG
510200414SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
610800052CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
712700091BRACKET, voltage regulatorFLHTCUTG
826600048PUMP, coolantFLHTCUTG
926800077COVER, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG
1026900088HOSE, outlet, water pumpFLHTCUTG

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION, AIR-COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)FLRT
210080CLAMP (black) (2)FLRT
310344CLAMP (black) (2)FLRT
411692GROMMET (2)FLRT
570681-09RETAINER, wire harnessFLRT
672213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
772606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
872609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
972610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLRT
1010200414SCREW (2)FLRT
1110200422SCREW (2)FLRT
1210800052CLAMPFLRT
1312600016CLIP, push-in (2)FLRT
1412700090BRACKET, voltage regulatorFLRT
1526800092COVER, oil coolerFLRT
1626800095COOLING FAN, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08FLRT
1762700133OIL COOLERFLRT
1862700143HOSE, inlet, oil coolerFLRT
1962700144HOSE, outlet, oil coolerFLRT
2069201286ACOVER, electrical connector, with 12600016FLRT

RADIATOR, COOLANT HOSES AND BOTTLE, TWIN-COOLED™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
210006CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTCUTG
310147CLIP, connector (2)FLHTCUTG
410344CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
526780-05ACAP ASSEMBLY, coolant bottleFLHTCUTG
672063-06HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
772111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
972177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1372606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1472607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1572608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way (4)FLHTCUTG
1772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (8)FLHTCUTG
1810800023CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1910800052CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
2010800078CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
2126800005CORE, radiator (right)FLHTCUTG
2226800006CORE, radiator (left)FLHTCUTG
2326800007AFAN ASSEMBLY, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHTCUTG
2426800019AFAN ASSEMBLY, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (right)FLHTCUTG
2526800020AFILL NECK, coolantFLHTCUTG
2626800021CAP, pressureFLHTCUTG
2726900008HOSE, coolant, left cross tubeFLHTCUTG
2826900009LINE, coolant, right to leftFLHTCUTG
2926900010HOSE, coolant, right cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3026900014BOTTLE ASSEMBLY, coolant, with 26780-05AFLHTCUTG
3126900016HOSE, coolant ventFLHTCUTG
3226900017HOSE, coolant overflowFLHTCUTG
3326900018HOSE, coolant fillFLHTCUTG
3426900114HOSE, radiator to engine outletFLHTCUTG
3526900115HOSE, radiator to pump inletFLHTCUTG
3632700066SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHTCUTG
3762800004CLIP, coolant line to frame (2)FLHTCUTG
3869200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
3969200311WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72168-07, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08, 72610-08 and 69200271 (right)FLHTCUTG
4069201548WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHTCUTG

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - Milwaukee-eight™ 114

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
222097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000061 and 22100006 (4.016 in) (2)ALL
422000061PISTON RING SET (4.016 in) (2)ALL
522100006PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624100045AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AALL
735200057BALANCER ASSEMBLYALL

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2765PLUG (5)ALL
38972WASHERALL
49215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaftALL
516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
616589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
724605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
826352-95AADAPTERALL
935114-02RING, retaining, internalALL
1063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)ALL
1168042-99SCREW (4)ALL
1210200343SCREW (12)ALL
1311000134SEAL, oilALL
1411900010O-RING (Twin-Cooled)FLHTCUTG
1512400099SPACER, front mount (2)ALL
1624100080BEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceALL
1724400120CRANKCASE SET, with 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 15, 18, 20, 21 and 22 (black)ALL
1825700433GASKET, piston jet (2)ALL
1929900041SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2035200021BEARING, balancer (2)ALL
2162700089PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, front, with 25700433ALL
2262700117PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, rear, with 25700433ALL
2362800013PLUG, with 11900010 (Twin-Cooled)FLHTCUTG

CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW (2)ALL
34740ASCREW (15)ALL
44822ASCREW (4)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (7)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaftALL
811293O-RINGALL
916589-99ADOWEL PINALL
1025566-06CAMSHAFT DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, screws and washerALL
1125673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
1225675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveALL
1325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)ALL
1426210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
1526400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pump bypassALL
1668120-00SCREW (2)ALL
1711900103O-RINGALL
1825400103SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethALL
1925400133CAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with 8873 and 16589-99AALL
2025400190CAMSHAFTALL
2125400257CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25400103ALL
2225500013CHAIN TENSIONER, camshaft drive chainALL
2325600078COVER, timer coverFLRT
2325600110COVER, timer coverFLHTCUTG
2425700367CAMSHAFT COVER (chrome)ALL
2525700370GASKET, camshaft coverALL
2625700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceALL
2762400052GEROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
2862400055GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feed (Twin-Cooled)FLHTCUTG
2862400126GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feed (Air-Cooled)FLRT
2962400206COVER, oil pump assembly, with 62400205ALL
3062400178OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 601, 8873, 26210-99, 26400-82B, 62400052 and body (Air-Cooled) Also order 62400126FLRT
3062400182OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 601, 8873, 26210-99, 26400-82B, 62400052 and body (Twin-Cooled) Also order 62400055FLHTCUTG
3162400205OIL SEALALL

ENGINE MOUNTS AND STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14688SCREW (3)ALL
26127WASHER (2)ALL
316219-09STABLIZER LINKALL
410100062LOCKNUTALL
510200393SCREWALL
610200408ASCREW (2)ALL
710200463SCREW (2)ALL
816300005ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916400042END CAP, front mountALL
1016400046BRACKET, tie linkALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
229465-08BBREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
310200373SCREW (5)ALL
412100069PLUG, purge tube capALL
516400049BRACKET, induction moduleALL
627200025MANIFOLD THROTTLE BODY INTAKE KIT, with 27300122, 27400019 and 91800058ALL
727300082GASKET, throttle body to manifoldALL
827300086FLANGE, intake (2)ALL
927300087SEAL, intake (2)ALL
1027300121INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, with 27300082ALL
1127300122THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with 12100069ALL
1227400015FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-rings (2)ALL
1327400019FUEL RAIL KITALL
1432700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringALL
1561200022FUEL LINEALL
1691800058HARDWARE KIT, induction moduleALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
229269-83ASCREWALL
329465-08BBREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
414000396WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
529000106SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
629000108GASKET, induction module to backplateALL
729000120BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Domestic)ALL
729000121BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
829400211BREATHER HOSEALL
929400212FILTER ELEMENTALL
1029000217COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 14000396ALL
1161300934INSERT, air cleaner coverFLRT
1161300935INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (3)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
410200422SCREW (4)ALL
529900038ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
629900041SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
729900042ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 48 AALL
869201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)ALL
974700025VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, with 74700038 and 74700039ALL
1074700038LATCH, voltage regulator, ACALL
1174700039LATCH, voltage regulator, DCALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14813ASCREW (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (6)ALL
370681-09RETAINER, wire harnessALL
412200170CLIP, retaining, anchored (2)ALL
512200172CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
631600012SPARK PLUG, M10 (4)ALL
731600017IGNITION COILALL
831600018BSPARK PLUG CABLE, right front cylinder, with 10177ALL
931600023ASPARK PLUG CABLE, right rear cylinder, with 10177ALL
1031600078ASPARK PLUG CABLE, left front cylinder, with 10177 and 12200170ALL
1131600079SPARK PLUG CABLE, left rear cylinder, with 10177ALL
1241000599ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), Requires Digital Technician II programming.ALL

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (2)ALL
2942SCREWALL
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
411289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
574194-98TERMINAL, pin, 20-24 AWG (2)ALL
611900010O-RINGALL
732700048SENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A, 74194-98 and 69201302ALL
832700054SENSOR, engine temperature, with 10177, 69201299, 69201300 and 69201301ALL
932700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), with O-ringALL
1062700141CHECK VALVE, oil pressure, with 11900010 (Air-Cooled)FLRT
1162800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11900010 (Twin-Cooled)FLHTCUTG
1269200840SENSOR, knock (2)ALL
1369201299HOUSING, two-way socketALL
1469201300TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)ALL
1569201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)ALL
1669201302CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
1771400112OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331400053STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
35817SPACERALL
46497HWWASHERALL
56702WASHERALL
67330ACORN NUTALL
77686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
811150RETAINING RINGALL
911389RING, shift camshaft retainingALL
1011575RING, shift camshaft retainingALL
1133389-07SPRING, detentALL
1233409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, with 33389-07ALL
1333719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
1433895-82ESHIFT LEVER KIT, with 7686, 10200350 and shifter lever (2)ALL
1534064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1634611-65ATOE SHIFTER PEG KIT (2)ALL
1734987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
1835081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, with 34064-00C and 34987-06ALL
1935082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2035186-06SLEEVEALL
2135187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2235210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2335217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2435222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
2535223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 and 3 - 4 shift forkALL
2635243-06SLEEVEALL
2735244-06SCREWALL
2835249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camshaftALL
2935259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3010200350SCREW (2)ALL
3111000101OIL SEALALL
3233600088LEVER, gear shifterALL
3333600091SHAFTALL
3433900172SHIFTER CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 11389, 11575 and bearingALL
3533900175LEVER, shifter rodALL
3635000198AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 9, 10, 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 34, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)ALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (8)ALL
34705SCREW (4)ALL
44718ASCREW (4)ALL
54741ASCREW (2)ALL
64890BLEEDER SCREWALL
77340NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)ALL
88963BEARING, needleALL
98967ABEARINGALL
108970ABEARINGALL
119701ABUSHINGALL
1211132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1412074SEALALL
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1835186-06SLEEVEALL
1935260-06BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A, 35087-99A and 11000010 (black)ALL
2035654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2136805-06GASKET, coverALL
2237065-06ADIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
2311000010BEARINGALL
2411000101OIL SEALALL
2511900092O-RINGALL
2624400215GASKETALL
2725700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionALL
2825800048INSERT, side cover, six speedFLHTCUTG
2825800049INSERT, side cover, six speedFLRT
2925800054SIDE COVER, transmission, with 25800109 and 25800110 (chrome)ALL
3025800056SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, transmission, with 25800048 and 25800054 (chrome)FLHTCUTG
3025800057SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, transmission, with 25800049 and 25800054 (chrome)FLRT
3125800109TRIM, rubberALL
3225800110TAPE, foamALL
3337200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 4890ALL
3462700146FITTING ASSEMBLY, transmission oil return, with 11900092 (Air-Cooled)FLRT
3562700150PLUG, transmission, with 11900092 (Twin-Cooled)FLHTCUTG

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, COVER AND OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
3942SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringALL
1160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, with 11105 (2)ALL
1262372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
1366290-06STUD, groundALL
1474402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AALL
1524400180OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, with 60328-98B (black)ALL
1625700452GASKET, oil panALL
1725700453GASKET, upper coverALL
1834700111TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06A, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 83595-11 and 11000101 (black)ALL
1934800025TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 62372-09 (chrome)ALL
2062700136DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120 (black cap)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
811082ASECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911201O-RINGALL
1011207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1111599ASPACER, bearingALL
1212077OIL SEALALL
1334091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1435122-06AGEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077ALL
1535124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1635126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1735202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
1935467-06CINPUT SHAFT KIT, with 34091-08, 12200144 and 35000178ALL
2035807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2135811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2235814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2312200144RETAINING RINGALL
2435000178GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2535000179GEAR, fifth inputALL
2635000198AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 35260-06B, shifter camshaft and forks (black)ALL
2735600094COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2835600103GEAR ASSEMBLY, countershaft-firstALL
2936300026OIL DEFLECTORALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGALL
211143RETAINING RING, externalALL
336706-01KBOLT (3)ALL
436731-91PLATE, release, with 8885ALL
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
637904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
737909-90RING, retaining, internalALL
837000032APRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
937000033STOPPER PLATEALL
1037000034SPRING, damperALL
1137000295SEAT, damper-springALL
1237000083HUB ASSEMBLYALL
1337000168BEARING, ball, double-rowALL
1437000169RETAINING RING, internalALL
1537000217RELEASE ROD, clutchALL
1637000218PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
1737000219SEAT (3)ALL
1837000254ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete, with 3, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 19 and 20ALL
1937000258CLUTCH DISKS KITALL
2037000270ACOIL SPRING (3)ALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
64820ASCREWALL
79231BEARINGALL
811105O-RINGALL
912052ASEALALL
1016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1117369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT, 1000 mi (1600 km), 5000 mi (8000 km), 10,000 mi (16,000 km), with 11105 and clutch cover sealALL
1224754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1360328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain, with 11105ALL
1460678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1511000139BUSHINGALL
1625700378GASKET, primary coverALL
1725700902COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
1825700418COVER, primary (chrome)ALL
1925700455GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
2025700650SLEEVE, damperALL
2125700746GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
2236500052INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, with 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B, 60678-85 and 11000139 (black)ALL
2336500075CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL

BELT, CHAIN AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
235241-06NUTALL
335242-06LOCKPLATEALL
440037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
540040-05REAR BELT, 139 teeth, 1-1/8 inALL
640278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
783424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 teeth, with bearing (chrome)ALL
883595-11SPROCKET, transmission, 30 teethALL
983936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1010500031SCREW, compensatorALL
1140100041RETAINER, sprocketALL
1240100064THRUST WASHERALL
1340100076ENGINE SPROCKET KIT, compensator assemblyALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
24134SCREW (2)FLRT
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410031CLAMP (2)FLRT
510039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
641751-06AGASKET, bolt, banjo (2)ALL
741750-06BBOLT, BANJOALL
842858-06ASCREW (set of 2)ALL
945138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1012100077GROMMETALL
1112200075CLIP, clutch line (2)ALL
1236700128AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700129, 36700132, 36700148 and 41700367 (black)ALL
1336700130MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131ALL
1436700132REBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
1536700131GASKET, cover, master cylinderALL
1636700133ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42860-06B and bushing (polished)ALL
1742860-06BPIVOT PIN KIT, with retaining ringALL
1837200405LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, with 12100077FLRT
1837200129LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, with 12100077FLHTCUTG
1937200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
2037200348BCLUTCH ACTUATION KIT, with 41751-06A, 41750-06B, 36700128A, 37200129 and 37200131BFLHTCUTG
2037200406CCLUTCH ACTUATION KIT, with 41751-06A, 41750-06B, 36700128A, 37200405 and 37200131BFLRT
2141700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleALL
2242856-06MEDALLIONALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06DCOVER KIT, master cylinder, with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42858-06A (black)ALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06ASCREW KIT, cover (set of 2)ALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, with 42860-06B (polished)ALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN KIT, with retaining ringALL
1242861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08FMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, with 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 16 (black)ALL
1545138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1641700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUT (2)ALL
391840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, with 7155 and 7331 (right)ALL
391845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, with 7155 and 7331 (left)ALL

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAPFLRT
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line (2)ALL
441751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
541783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, with 4890 (2)ALL
642853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
741600032BRACKET, brake lineALL
841800687BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (upper)FLHTCUTG
841800688BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (upper)FLRT
941800686BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (right)ALL
1041800685BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (left)ALL
1170631-08CONDUIT CLIPALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
36220WWASHERALL
46416WASHERALL
57825NUTALL
611445GROMMETALL
711608CLIP (2)ALL
811902GASKETALL
912102DUST BOOTALL
1042416-06PADALL
1142460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
1242889-06SPRING RETENTION KITALL
1342932-08AREBUILD KITALL
1442934-08SPRINGALL
1510400038NUTALL
1610500114SCREWALL
1711000050BUSHING (2)ALL
1811900021O-RING (2)ALL
1912100124GROMMETALL
2041600263BRACKETFLHTCUTG
2041600268BRACKETFLRT
2141700195PUSHROD KITALL
2241700561MASTER CYLINDER, rear, with 9, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23 and 25ALL
2341700562RESERVOIR, with/ 11608 and 41700581 (smoked)ALL
2441700581COVER, with 11902 and screwsALL
2541700582SPIGOTALL
2650600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 11000050ALL

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (2)ALL
23563SCREWALL
34890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
47686NUTALL
510065CABLE STRAPALL
610076CLAMPALL
710108CLIP (4)ALL
941750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABS (2)ALL
1041751-06AGASKET (8)ALL
1141783-08BOLT, banjo, bleeder assembly, with 4890 (2)ALL
1242853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
1310800028TUBE CLIP (lower)ALL
1432700100SENSORALL
1541100093ABS MODULE (EHCU)ALL
1641600091TUBE CLIP (upper)ALL
1741600257BRACKETALL
1841600267GROMMETALL
1941600271BRACKET, guideALL
2041800682BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
2141800683BRAKE LINE, EHCU, to right rear caliperALL
2241800684BRAKE LINE, EHCU, to left rear caliperALL

PARKING BRAKE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509COTTER PIN, parking brakeALL
24688SCREW (6)ALL
36334WASHERALL
47716LOCKNUTALL
57825LOCKNUTALL
68351SPACER, pawl (2)ALL
78353BUSHING, pawlALL
88357SPRING, pawl returnALL
98368CLEVIS PINALL
1010039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1110177CABLE STRAPALL
1211012RETAINING RING (4)ALL
1311321CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1311321CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
1411364O-RING (2)ALL
1557217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
1642532-06PAD, brake pedalALL
1772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1872473-07SEAL PINALL
1972512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2010100006NUTALL
2110200001SCREWALL
2210300003WASHER (2)ALL
2312200177RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2412700032MAGNET, sensorALL
2532700011SENSOR ASSEMBLY, proximity, with 72168-07, 72473-07 and 72512-07BKALL
2641700469KIT, PARKING BRAKE BRACKET, with 10200429 (black)ALL
2783000014PEDAL ASSEMBLY, parking brake, with 57217-02A and 12700032 (black)ALL
2883000018APAWL, parking brakeALL
2983000026BRACKET, parking brakeALL
3083000030ASPRING, brake pedal returnALL
3183000136EQUALIZER ASSEMBLY, parking brake, with 11012, 83000026, 83000137, 83000138 and 83000139ALL
3283000137CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brakeALL
3383000138CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, right rearALL
3483000139CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, left rearALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08BRAKE PAD KIT, with 42849-08 and brake pads (2)ALL
242849-08PAD PIN KIT, with pad pin and retaining clip (2)ALL
342851-06COVER (2)ALL
442852-06ASPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
543027-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left, with 1, 2, 3, 4 and 7 (black)ALL
544023-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right, with 1, 2, 3, 4 and 7 (black)ALL
644160-00BOLT, mounting (4)ALL
744341-08MEDALLION (2)ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18314SCREW (4)ALL
241751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
341783-08BLEEDER BOLT ASSEMBLY, BANJO (2)ALL
442853-06CAP (2)ALL
541300212CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with pads (left)ALL
541300215CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with pads (right)ALL
641300214KIT, brake pads, with pins and springs (set of 4)ALL
741500151BRAKE ROTOR, rear (2)ALL

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1520WCOTTER PINALL
23267SCREW, set (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)ALL
33655ASCREW (10)ALL
46594WASHERALL
57823NUTALL
69252ABALL BEARINGALL
79276BBALL BEARINGALL
840999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1043475-08COVER, axle nut, with 3267 (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)ALL
1141900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1243022-91ATIRE, 16 inchFLHTCUTG
1243100013TIRE, 19 inch (not shown)FLRT
1370493-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1470494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1572607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1672608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1772639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
1874190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
1983326-09WHEEL, cast, 16 inch, 7 spoke (black)FLHTCUTG
1943300283WHEEL, Enforcer cast aluminum, 19 inch, 5 spoke (black) (not shown)FLRT
2083888-09SPACER (right only)ALL
2183889-09AXLEALL
2295594-84CWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (6)ALL
2332700015SENSOR, with 72607-08, 72608-08, 72639-10FLHTCUTG
2432700017SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 74190-08FLRT
2541500068BRAKE DISC (2)ALL

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14751SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
340999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheels (2)ALL
441123-79VALVE CAP (2)ALL
583324-09BTIRE (2)ALL
683327-09WHEEL, rear, 7 spoke, 15 in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
783383-09CENTER CAP ASSEMBLY, rear wheel (2)FLHTCUTG
883385-09CLAMP, center cap (2)FLHTCUTG
995594-84CWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (12)FLRT
995595-84CWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (silver) (12)FLHTCUTG
1010100071LUG NUT, rear wheel (8)ALL
1140900292WHEEL, rear, 5 spoke, Enforcer cast aluminum, 15 in (black) (2)FLRT
1242500007HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, rear wheel (2)FLRT

AXLE ASSEMBLY, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)ALL
24795SCREW (8)ALL
36701WASHER (8)ALL
48308SCREW (8)ALL
58313SCREW (10)ALL
68319SCREW (4)ALL
740278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
883311-09STUD, wheel (8)ALL
983312-09NUT (8)ALL
1083313-09RETAINER, bearing (2)ALL
1183314-09BEARING, wheel (2)ALL
1283316-09RETAINER, snap ring (2)ALL
1383317-09BEARING, case (2)ALL
1483323-09BOLT (4)ALL
1583331-09ASNAP RING, sprocket bearingALL
1683424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 70 teethALL
1783429-09BRACKET, caliper reaction (2)ALL
1883450-09DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, rear, with 21 and 22ALL
1983456-09DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2083459-09FITTING, greaseALL
2183460-09PLUG, greaseALL
2283848-09BEARING SEAL (2)ALL
2383849-09ARING GEAR, reverseALL
2483850-09KIT, COMPENSATOR BOWL, with 8313ALL
2532700102SENSOR, wheel speed, rearALL
2612200173TONE RING, axle shaft (2)ALL
2712600212STUD (8)ALL
2843000153HOUSING, axle, rearALL
2943000154AXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, with reverse, with 4, 5, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 28, 30, 31ALL
3043000155SHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, with 8, 10, 11, 12 and 26 (right)ALL
3143000156SHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, with 8, 10, 11, 12 and 26 (left)ALL

STEERING DAMPER - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFLHTCUTG
27531LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
37992ACORN NUTFLHTCUTG
48324WASHERFLHTCUTG
583808-09ASTEERING DAMPERFLHTCUTG
683864-09SPACER, damper rod side bracketFLHTCUTG
783865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
850000031BRACKET, damper mountFLHTCUTG

STEERING DAMPER - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFLRT
23647SCREW (2)FLRT
34134SCREWFLRT
47531LOCKNUTFLRT
57992ACORN NUTFLRT
68324WASHERFLRT
710031CLAMPFLRT
883441-10ABRACKET, steering damperFLRT
983808-09ASTEERING DAMPERFLRT
1083864-09SPACER, damper rod side bracketFLRT
1145700021BRACKET, mount, frameFLRT
1250000066BRACKET, damper mountFLRT

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
210200042SCREW (4)ALL
310500022SCREW (6)ALL
410500036SCREWALL
545600003COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left)ALL
645700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsALL
745700020ASTEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, with bearing cone and dirt guardALL
845800023COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right)ALL
945900027BRACKET, upper fork stemFLHTCUTG
945900080BRACKET, upper fork stemFLRT
1045900234BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLHTCUTG
1045900235BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLRT
1169200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperALL
1210200134SCREW (2)ALL
1312200174CLIP (2)ALL
1412200175ACLIPALL
1541600261BRACKETALL
1661300926PANELALL

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145500424BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
246508-01O-RING (2)ALL
346509-01WASHER (2)ALL
445500398COLLAR, spring (2)ALL
546513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
646514-01AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
746515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
845500421BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
945500396SPRING, rebound (2)ALL
1046615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
1160253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector, with 60254-07 (amber) (2)ALL
1260254-07REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
1322000031PISTON RING (2)ALL
1445400215FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHTCUTG
1445400217FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLRT
1545400214FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHTCUTG
1545400216FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLRT
1645500339DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)FLRT
1645500540DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)FLHTCUTG
1745500117BOLT, fork (2)ALL
1845500118SCREW (2)ALL
1945500119SLIDER, fork (left)ALL
2045500121SLIDER, fork (right)ALL
2145500538FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)FLHTCUTG
2145500539FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)FLRT
2245500541SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCUTG
2245500542SPRING, fork (2)FLRT
2345500132SCREW (right)ALL
2445500397OIL LOCK PIECE (2)ALL
2591700025AFORK REBUILD KIT, with 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13 and 18 (2)ALL

FRAME, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
23787BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
34924SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
46036WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
56116WASHERALL
67495NUT (2)ALL
78194NUT, special (2)FLHTCUTG
810039CABLE STRAP (5)ALL
910039CABLE STRAPFLRT
1010040CLIP, anchored (2)FLRT
1110289ACLIP, clutch line (2)ALL
1211650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1314148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
1415368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
1549184-09AENGINE GUARD, with 2708A, 6116 and 14148-86FLHTCUTG
1658167-09ADEFLECTOR, air (right)FLHTCUTG
1658169-09DEFLECTOR, air (left)FLHTCUTG
1783441-10ABRACKET, steering damperFLRT
1883865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
1910200546SCREWALL
2010800025ACLIP, conduit, anchored (2)ALL
2112200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
2212200147ACLIP, retainingALL
2312600067FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
2414000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)ALL
2545700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsALL
2645700021BRACKET, mount, frameFLRT
2747000089BHPFRAME, main, with bearing cups (also order 45700009)ALL
2869200202AWIRE TROUGH (main harness)ALL
2969200203ACOVER, wire trough, with 15368-01A and 69201459 (main harness)ALL
3069201459BRACKETALL
3112600197FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14622SCREW (4)ALL
24795SCREW (6)ALL
36590HWWASHER (2)ALL
46701WASHER (6)ALL
56771AWASHERALL
67686NUT (2)ALL
783860-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting (left) (lower)ALL
883861-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting (right) (lower)ALL
910500116SCREWALL
1011900132O-RINGALL
1112100119GROMMETALL
1254000144SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2 shocks)FLRT
1254000146SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2 shocks)FLHTCUTG
1354000148BRACKETALL
1454000149CLIP (2)ALL
1554000145KNOB SERVICE KITALL

FRAME, INTERMEDIATE AND FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (2)ALL
23391SCREW (2)ALL
33536BOLT (6)ALL
44685SCREW (4)ALL
54686SCREW, hex (2)ALL
64687SCREW (6)ALL
74688SCREW (2)ALL
84930SCREWALL
96532WASHER (6)ALL
107069LOCKWASHERALL
117783NUT (2)ALL
129208BEARING (2)ALL
1311779FASTENER, push-in (black)ALL
1432495-98ASWITCH, bank angleALL
1547505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1648487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1748489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1867875-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)ALL
1983366-09REAR FORK, with 9208 and 48489-02ALL
2083373-09AADAPTER PLATE, rear fork (2)ALL
2183382-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
2283407-09BRACE ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2383466-11BHPFRAME, intermediateALL
2483496-09NUT, pivot, rear (2)ALL
2583886-09WASHER (2)ALL
2683943-09BRACKET, switch, bank angleALL
2716400005BRACKET, rear fork (left)ALL

FRAME, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14678SCREWALL
24685SCREW (8)ALL
36408HBWASHER (8)ALL
46645WASHER (4)ALL
56718WASHER (2)ALL
67768WLOCKNUTALL
78328WASHER, rod end (2)ALL
88369BOLT (4)ALL
976259-86NUT (2)ALL
1083823-09PANHARD ROD ASSEMBLY, with 76259-86ALL
1147000004BSUB-FRAME ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12, 13, 14ALL
1247200096BARALL
136109WASHER (2)ALL
148343SCREW (2)ALL

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23075SCREWALL
36026WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
47531LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCUTG
510500113SCREWFLHTCUTG
611100094TAPE, protectiveFLHTCUTG
752000033SEATFLHTCUTG
852000157SEATFLRT
952300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, with 6026, 7531, 52300121, 52300122, 52300123 and 52300127 (black)FLHTCUTG
1052300121SUPPORT BRACKET (center)FLHTCUTG
1152300122SUPPORT BRACKET (right)FLHTCUTG
1252300123SUPPORT BRACKET (left)FLHTCUTG
1352300127KIT, BACKREST ISOLATION, passenger backrest (3)FLHTCUTG
1452400090HANDRAIL ASSEMBLY, passenger, with 11100094 (chrome)FLHTCUTG

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13143SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (4)ALL
34916SCREW (2)ALL
47038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
57716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
68860BALL (2)ALL
733085-74SPRING (2)ALL
850518-09BRACKET, right rearALL
950606-06PAD, passenger footboard (2)ALL
1050613-91AFOOTREST, passenger (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)ALL
1050899-99AFOOTREST, passenger (HDI, England, Japan) (2)ALL
1150614-06PAD, footboard (2)ALL
1250621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, operator, with 50614-06 (2)ALL
1350674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL
1450933-86APIVOT PIN (4)ALL
1552719-10SUPPORT, footboard (2)ALL
1610200429SCREW (2)ALL
1741700469KIT, PARKING BRAKE BRACKET, with 10200429 (black)ALL
1847200302ABRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1755HOLE PLUG (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
22531SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
33560WABOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
43561WCBOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
53612SCREW (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
67600NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
77624LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
87629NUT (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
910065CABLE STRAP (Domestic, California, Canada) (3)FLHTCUTG
1011437GROMMET, wiring harness (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1159211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)FLHTCUTG
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (Domestic, California, Canada) (black)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, two-way (without fender tip light) (HDI, England, Japan) (white)FLHTCUTG
1484027-11NAMEPLATE, Tri Glide (2)FLHTCUTG
1510500015SCREW (4)ALL
1612200092CLIP, retaining (6)FLHTCUTG
1758900032FENDER (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
1758900077EDRFENDER (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1758900077EFIFENDER (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1758900077EKUFENDER (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1758900077ELAFENDER (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1758900382ELDFENDER (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1758900391ELFFENDER (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1758900391ELHFENDER (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1858900082FENDER (primed)FLRT
1858900081DHFENDER (vivid black)FLRT
1858900081EKGFENDER (wicked red denim)FLRT
1858900081EFUFENDER (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
1858900384ELEFENDER (blue max)FLRT
1858900393ELFFENDER (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
1959600003FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 73191-96 (California, Canada, Domestic) (amber)FLHTCUTG
1959600006FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 73191-96 (Australia) (clear)FLHTCUTG
2059600011FRONT FENDER TIP (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2161400057TRIM SKIRT, front fender (lower)FLHTCUTG

FENDERS, REAR - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
38360SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
410102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
510103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
683778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)FLHTCUTG
783811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLHTCUTG
867900196AREFLECTOR (white) (Canada) (2)FLHTCUTG
967900205AREFLECTOR (red) (California, Canada, Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
967900212AREFLECTOR (amber) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
1067900205REFLECTOR (red) (Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
1167900265REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, front, with 67900196A (white) (Canada) (2)FLHTCUTG
1267900269REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear, with 67900205 (red) (Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
1383000054EDRFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1383000054EFIFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1383000054EKUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1383000054ELAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1383000140ELDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1383000142ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1383000142ELHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1483000056EDRFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1483000056EFIFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1483000056EKUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1483000056ELAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1483000141ELDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1483000143ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1483000143ELHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG

FENDERS, REAR - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18360SCREW (10)FLRT
210102CLIP, small (4)FLRT
369490-07REFLECTOR (red) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLRT
483811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLRT
512600106SCREW (Australia, California, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan) (8)FLRT
512600106SCREW (Canada) (10)FLRT
659500176DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (vivid black)FLRT
659500176EKGFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (wicked red denim)FLRT
659500176EFUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
659500749ELEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (blue max)FLRT
659500762ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
759500178DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (vivid black)FLRT
759500178EKGFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (wicked red denim)FLRT
759500178EFUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
759500748ELEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (blue max)FLRT
759500761ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
867800332BRACKET, tail lamp (Domestic, California, Canada)FLRT
967900187BRACKET, tail lamp and license plate (Domestic, California, Canada)FLRT
1067900196AREFLECTOR (white) (Canada) (2)FLRT
1167900199REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left, rear, with 67900205 (red) (Canada) (2)FLRT
1267900200REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right, rear, with 67900205 (red) (Canada) (2)FLRT
1367900205REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic, California) (2)FLRT
1367900205REFLECTOR (red) (Canada) (4)FLRT
67900212REFLECTOR (amber) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLRT
1467900218REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right, front, with 67900196A (white) (Canada)FLRT
1567900219REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left, front, with 67900196A (white) (Canada)FLRT
1667900307BRACKET, tail lamp and reflector (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLRT
1767900408REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 67900205 (red) (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)FLRT
1767900409REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 67900212 (amber) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLRT

FUEL TANK - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTCUTG
411323AO-RING, check valve to tankFLHTCUTG
527291-09ATUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHTCUTG
627440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (Domestic, California, Canada, Japan)FLHTCUTG
761356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTCUTG
761000016EDRFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
761000016EFIFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
761000016EKUFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
761000016ELAFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
761000506ELDFUEL TANK (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
761000523ELFFUEL TANK, with 14101144BAGH and 14101145BAGH (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
761000523ELHFUEL TANK, with 14101144BAGH and 14101145BAGH (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
862228-08CCHECK VALVE, assembly, with 10396 and 11323AFLHTCUTG
970901-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLHTCUTG
1070999-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLHTCUTG
1114100073MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, twisted cherry, 2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver, 2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver tanks)FLHTCUTG
1114100074MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, twisted cherry, 2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver, 2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver tanks)FLHTCUTG
1214101144BAGHMEDALLION (left) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim, 2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1214101145BAGHMEDALLION (right) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim, 2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1361200022FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHTCUTG

FUEL TANK - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLRT
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLRT
411323AO-RING, check valve to tankFLRT
527291-09ATUBE, evaporative line, tankFLRT
627440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic, Japan)FLRT
761109-85DGASKET, filler capFLRT
861268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLRT
861000129DHFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (vivid black)FLRT
861000129EKGFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (wicked red denim)FLRT
861000129EFUFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
861000505ELEFUEL TANK (blue max)FLRT
861000530ELFFUEL TANK, with 14101144BAGH and 14101145BAGH (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
961272-92CFILLER CAP ASSEMBLY, with 61109-85DFLRT
1062228-08CCHECK VALVE, assembly, with 10396 and 11323AFLRT
1170901-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLRT
1270999-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLRT
1314100702MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, industrial gray denim, wicked red, electric blue tanks)FLRT
1314100703MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, industrial gray denim, wicked red, electric blue tanks)FLRT
1461200022FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLRT
1514101144BAGHMEDALLION (left) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
1514101145BAGHMEDALLION (right) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLHTCUTG
24194SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34856SCREWFLHTCUTG
48142NUT, speedFLHTCUTG
510065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
610103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCUTG
710334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTCUTG
815341-08HOUSING, podFLHTCUTG
953919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, with 84850-92 (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1061029-92ALOCK, fuel tank, with 84850-92 (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1161081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTCUTG
1361112-08BOOTFLHTCUTG
1461270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, with hinge pinFLHTCUTG
1561274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, with 61109-85DFLHTCUTG
1661278-08ADOOR KIT, console, with 10200442FLHTCUTG
1761313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTCUTG
1862775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLHTCUTG
1967493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTCUTG
2069241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTCUTG
2171294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
2272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHTCUTG
2372414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2472444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
2572485-07SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLHTCUTG
2672493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2772494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2872557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
2976266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
3084850-92NUTFLHTCUTG
3110200442SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
3214101080INSERT, fuel door
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUTG
3314100083INSERT, console podFLHTCUTG
3469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, with 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 and 72557-07FLHTCUTG
3569200127HARNESS, console audio, DIN, with 72168-07 and 72414-07BKFLHTCUTG
3690300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG

INSTRUMENTS, FUEL TANK - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13622SCREW (4)FLRT
23588SCREWFLRT
34194SCREW (2)FLRT
44856SCREWFLRT
58142NUT, speedFLRT
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
710102CLIP, under instrument panelFLRT
810103CLIP, under instrument panelFLRT
961081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLRT
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLRT
1162519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in ID, 5.00 in long, fuel gauge wiresFLRT
1262775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLRT
1367208-08SEAL, speedometerFLRT
1467341-04BBACK CLAMP, 5-speedo (red)FLRT
1567493-08BRACKET, console mountFLRT
1668893-00AINDICATOR BEZELFLRT
1771294-08MOLDING (2)FLRT
1871517-11IGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match)FLRT
1972904-01BKHOUSING, pin, four-wayFLRT
2072990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLRT
2175241-08FUEL GAUGE, without LED, with 72990-01FLRT
2214100595INSERT, consoleFLRT
2369200740WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLRT
2470900298AINSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLRT
2570900379BINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph (California, Domestic)FLRT
2570900421BINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan)FLRT
2570900616AINSTRUMENT MODULE, dual, mph/km/h (England)FLRT
2671400098LOCKSET, complete with keys, ignition switch, key cover, fork lock and trunk lockFLRT
2790300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLRT

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
210200147SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCUTG
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHTCUTG
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHTCUTG
869200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (used with single headlamp) (Domestic, Japan, Australia)FLHTCUTG
869200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (used with dual headlamp) (England, HDI)FLHTCUTG
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge (right)FLHTCUTG
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge (left)FLHTCUTG
1170900121CINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034 (California, Domestic) (black)FLHTCUTG
1170900122BINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan) (black)FLHTCUTG
1170900123BINSTRUMENT MODULE, dual, mph/km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (England) (black)FLHTCUTG
1270900162FUEL GAUGE (black)FLHTCUTG
1370900165VOLTMETER (black)FLHTCUTG

FUEL PUMP - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTCUTG
211686O-RINGFLHTCUTG
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLHTCUTG
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTCUTG
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings, spacer and screenFLHTCUTG
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTCUTG
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTCUTG
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHTCUTG
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLHTCUTG
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1172444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1272485-07SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1372493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1472494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1572557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
1675069-08DTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 and 18FLHTCUTG
1775089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTCUTG
1875205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTCUTG
1975229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTCUTG
2075254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTCUTG
2175269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTCUTG
2275322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHTCUTG
2360900036TOP PLATE, with 75322-09FLHTCUTG
2469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, with 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 and 72557-07FLHTCUTG

FUEL PUMP - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLRT
211686O-RINGFLRT
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLRT
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLRT
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings, spacer and screenFLRT
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLRT
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLRT
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLRT
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLRT
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 and 17FLRT
1175089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLRT
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLRT
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLRT
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLRT
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLRT
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLRT
1775322-09GROUND HARNESSFLRT

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), tank to canisterALL
327297-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), canisterALL
427298-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), purge to canisterALL
527715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
670681-09RETAINER (2)ALL
760800006CARBON CANISTERALL
860800026TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in California, England, HDI and Japan markets.

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT AND HEADLAMP - FLRT (DOMESTIC)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13615SCREWFLRT
24350ASCREWFLRT
34411BOLTFLRT
44549SCREW (2)FLRT
56400HBWASHER (2)FLRT
66771AWASHER (2)FLRT
77038LOCKWASHERFLRT
87130WLOCKWASHERFLRT
97800WNUTFLRT
109847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handFLRT
119848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)FLRT
1267668-05MEDALLION, lensFLRT
1367721-48SCREW (3)FLRT
1468050-93ARETAINING RINGFLRT
1568051-08TRIM RINGFLRT
1668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLRT
1768329-03BULB, HB2/H4FLRT
1868342-05ALENS ASSEMBLY, 7 in, with 67668-05, 68329-03 and 68390-05FLRT
1968390-05BOOTFLRT
2068737-00HOUSING, turn signal (2)FLRT
2168904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLRT
2268973-00LENS (2)FLRT
2369292-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68168-89A, 68904-00 and 68973-00 (2)FLRT
2469438-06STANDOFF, directional (2)FLRT
2569969-08SLEEVE (2)FLRT
2672056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, three-wayFLRT
2773153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, three-way (black)FLRT
2873154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socketFLRT
2973156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, six-way (black)FLRT
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (9)FLRT
3167700184SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in, with 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 73154-96BK and 73191-96FLRT
3267700187MOUNTING BLOCKFLRT

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT AND HEADLAMPS - FLRT (HDI, ENGLAND)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREW (2)FLRT
23615SCREWFLRT
34350ASCREWFLRT
44411BOLTFLRT
56400HBWASHER (2)FLRT
67038LOCKWASHERFLRT
77068LOCKWASHER (2)FLRT
87130WLOCKWASHERFLRT
97606LOCKNUT (2)FLRT
107800WNUTFLRT
117880NUT (2)FLRT
1267815-59AWASHER (2)FLRT
1369969-08SLEEVE (2)FLRT
1472113-94BKHOUSING, socket, sealed (2)FLRT
1572153-94SECONDARY LOCK, three-way (2)FLRT
1672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)FLRT
1772177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
1872193-98TERMINAL, socket, solid (6)FLRT
1972473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLRT
2072512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
2110200142SCREW (2)FLRT
2210500022SCREW (4)FLRT
2361300599COVER, headlampFLRT
2461400378TRIM, headlampFLRT
2567700070BEZEL, headlamp (2)FLRT
2667700071RING NEST, headlamp (2)FLRT
2767700077HEADLAMP (2)FLRT
2867700187MOUNTING BLOCKFLRT
2967700293BRACKET, headlamp (left)FLRT
3067700294BRACKET, headlamp (right)FLRT
3167700309BRACKET, headlamp support (2)FLRT
3267700310SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp (remove harness prior to installation)FLRT
3367700317HOUSING, headlamp (2)FLRT
3467800705TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, with 72168-07, 72177-07BK and 72473-07 (2)FLRT
3569201509CLIP, harness (6)FLRT

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT AND HEADLAMP - FLRT (AUSTRALIA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13615SCREWFLRT
24350ASCREWFLRT
34411BOLTFLRT
44549SCREW (2)FLRT
56400HBWASHER (2)FLRT
66771AWASHER (2)FLRT
77038LOCKWASHERFLRT
87130WLOCKWASHERFLRT
97800WNUTFLRT
109847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handFLRT
119848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)FLRT
1267721-48SCREW (3)FLRT
1368050-93ARETAINING RINGFLRT
1468051-08TRIM RING (chrome)FLRT
1568163-84BULB, turn signal (2)FLRT
1668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLRT
1768737-00HOUSING, turn signal (2)FLRT
1868973-00LENS (2)FLRT
1969293-06TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84 and 68973-00 (2)FLRT
2069438-06STANDOFF, directional (2)FLRT
2169969-08SLEEVE (2)FLRT
2272056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, three-wayFLRT
2373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, three-way (black)FLRT
2473154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socketFLRT
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, six-way (black)FLRT
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (8)FLRT
2767700187MOUNTING BLOCKFLRT
2867700188HEADLAMP, LEDFLRT
2967700450SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in, with 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96 and 69201852FLRT
3067800962TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 69293-06 and 73191-96 (2)FLRT
3169201852TERMINAL, flag, female, 14-16 AWG (2)FLRT

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT AND HEADLAMP - FLRT (JAPAN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13615SCREWFLRT
24350ASCREWFLRT
34411BOLTFLRT
46400HBWASHER (2)FLRT
57038LOCKWASHERFLRT
67130WLOCKWASHERFLRT
77800WNUTFLRT
867721-48SCREW (3)FLRT
968050-93ARETAINING RINGFLRT
1068051-08TRIM RING (chrome)FLRT
1169969-08SLEEVE (2)FLRT
1272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (9)FLRT
1372177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
1472213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLRT
1572214-94WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (dark red) (3)FLRT
1672232-96SEAL PIN, redFLRT
1772473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLRT
1872512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
1910200142SCREW (2)FLRT
2010500022SCREW (4)FLRT
2167700187MOUNTING BLOCKFLRT
2267700060HEADLAMP KIT, LED (Japan)FLRT
2367700291BRACKET, headlamp (left)FLRT
2467700292BRACKET, headlamp (right)FLRT
2567700309BRACKET, headlamp support (2)FLRT
2667700310SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlampFLRT
2767800705TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, with 72168-07, 72177-07BK and 72473-07 (2)FLRT
2869200254HOUSING, four-way socketFLRT
2969200256SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayFLRT
3069201509CLIP, harness (6)FLRT

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT AND AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS - FLHTCUTG (DOMESTIC, AUSTRALIA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23514SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
37041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
47130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
57606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
67667NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
840901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
968168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
968163-84BULB, turn signal (Australia) (2)FLHTCUTG
1068331-02RING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1168725-62ABEZEL RING, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1268821-00TURN SIGNAL MOUNT, directional (2)FLHTCUTG
1368904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1468973-00LENS (2)FLHTCUTG
1569563-06CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1672298-95CABLE SEAL (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1772356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1872908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1972910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (Domestic) (8)FLHTCUTG
1972910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (Australia) (6)FLHTCUTG
2067800103TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68168-89A, 68904-00, 68973-00 and 67800109 ( Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
2067800104TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and 67800109 (Australia) (2)FLHTCUTG
2167800109HOUSING, turn signal (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
2267800254AHOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, with 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 and 69200529 (2)FLHTCUTG
2368000020AUXILIARY/FOG LAMP, LED (2)FLHTCUTG
2468000021BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp (left)FLHTCUTG
2568000022BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp (right)FLHTCUTG
2669200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (2)FLHTCUTG
2769200529SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)FLHTCUTG

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT AND HEADLAMPS - FLHTCUTG (HDI, ENGLAND)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
27068LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
37606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
47880NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
57992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
667815-59AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
772113-94BKHOUSING, socket, sealed (2)FLHTCUTG
872153-94SECONDARY LOCK, three-way (2)FLHTCUTG
972191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1072906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1172908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1272910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
1310200142SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1467700056BRACKET, headlamp (left)FLHTCUTG
1567700057BRACKET, headlamp (right)FLHTCUTG
1667700058HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, with 1, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19 ans 20 (2)FLHTCUTG
1767700069HOUSING, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1867700070BEZEL, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1967700071RING NEST, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
2067700077HEADLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
2167800131TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, with 72910-11 (2)FLHTCUTG

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHTCUTG (JAPAN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
27992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
472910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
510200142SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
667700239BRACKET, headlamp (right)FLHTCUTG
767700240BRACKET, headlamp (left)FLHTCUTG
867800131TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, with 72910-11 (2)FLHTCUTG

NACELLE - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLRT
22933SCREW (2)FLRT
33061SCREW (2)FLRT
43265ASTUD (4)FLRT
54134SCREWFLRT
66150WWASHER (2)FLRT
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLRT
810031CLAMPFLRT
961081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLRT
1067621-94BUSHING (4)FLRT
1171455-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)FLRT
1245600037FORK LOCK (specify key number)FLRT
1361300233COVER, nacelle, rear (right) (chrome) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1361300600COVER, nacelle, rear (right) (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
1461300234COVER, nacelle, rear (left) (chrome) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1461300601COVER, nacelle, rear (left) (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
1561300235COVER, nacelle, side (right) (chrome) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1561300602COVER, nacelle, side (right) (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
1661300236COVER, nacelle, side (left) (chrome) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1661300603COVER, nacelle, side (left) (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
1761300251FRONT COVER ASSEMBLY, nacelle, with 61400209 (chrome)FLRT
1861300260TOP COVER, nacelle (chrome)FLRT
1961300278RISER COVER, nacelle, with 61300279 (chrome)FLRT
2061300279CLIP, riser cover, nacelleFLRT
2161400209NAMEPLATE, cover, nacelleFLRT
2261400213TRIM INSERT ASSEMBLY, nacelleFLRT
2371400098LOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition switch, fork lock and trunk lockFLRT
2490300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLRT

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING AND HEADLAMP - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23088SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
34790SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
47900CLIP NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
567712-83BTRIM RINGFLHTCUTG
667716-60CGASKET, headlamp doorFLHTCUTG
767721-48SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
867726-08RETAINING RING, headlampFLHTCUTG
967778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, top (used with dual headlamp) (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
1067780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottom (2)FLHTCUTG
1110200059SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1210200060SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1310200112SCREWFLHTCUTG
1410200156SCREWFLHTCUTG
1529200007BEZEL, air duct, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
1657000377KIT, HARDWARE, fairing, with 7900 and 29200007FLHTCUTG
1757000383FAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
1757000379EDRFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1757000379EFIFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1757000379EKUFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1757000379ELAFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1757000991ELDFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1757000992ELFFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1757000992ELHFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1857400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1857400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (England, HDI, Japan, Australia)FLHTCUTG
1961300089HEADLIGHT COVER, (used with dual headlamp) (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
2061400135TRIM, headlampFLHTCUTG
2161400192TRIM, headlight cover (used with dual headlamp) (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
2267700060HEADLAMP, LED, with 67721-48, 67726-08 and 67700204 (Domestic, Australia, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2367700124BRACKET, headlight cover (used with dual headlamp) (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
2467700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, with 3088 and 67700205FLHTCUTG
2567700205MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHTCUTG

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22478SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
32563SCREW (7)FLHTCUTG
457638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)FLHTCUTG
510200141SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
610900005STUD, double sided (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia) (4)FLHTCUTG
610900006STUD, double sided (England, HDI, Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
711100038FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
811100050FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
911100051FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1011100057FOAM TAPE (2)FLHTCUTG
1112200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHTCUTG
1229200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, with 7, 11, 13, 14, 15 and 27FLHTCUTG
1329200034DOOR, top ductFLHTCUTG
1429200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, top duct, with 76000127FLHTCUTG
1529200039BEZEL, air duct,inner fairing, with 12200064FLHTCUTG
1657000193BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 21, 22 and 28 (black denim)FLHTCUTG
1657000193DHINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 21, 22 and 28 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1757000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHTCUTG
1857000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHTCUTG
1957200012AIR DEFLECTOR, with 57638-08 (left)FLHTCUTG
2057200017AIR DEFLECTOR, with 57638-08 (right)FLHTCUTG
2161400063TRIM, inner fairing (left)FLHTCUTG
2261400064TRIM, inner fairing (right)FLHTCUTG
2369200031AWIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTCUTG
2469200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, with 69200171FLHTCUTG
2569200171CAP, power outletFLHTCUTG
2676000107AMEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, with 57000299, 69200031A and 76000127FLHTCUTG
2776000127LATCH (2)FLHTCUTG
2876000234GASKET, media storageFLHTCUTG
2976000409BYMDOOR, media compartment, outer (black denim)FLHTCUTG
2976000409DHDOOR, media compartment, outer (vivid black)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200134SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
210200141SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
310200142SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
410200205SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
510900005STUD, double sided (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia) (4)FLHTCUTG
510900006STUD, double sided (England, HDI, Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
657000182SKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
757000169ABRACKET, fairing support (left)FLHTCUTG
857000170BRACKET, fairing support (right)FLHTCUTG
957000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (left)FLHTCUTG
1057000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (right)FLHTCUTG
1169200172SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary/fog lamps, with 69200173, 71400031 and 71400044 (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
1269200173SWITCH (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
1370900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
1370900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (England, HDI, Japan, Australia) (2)FLHTCUTG
1470900392BYMDASH PANEL, fairing (black denim)FLHTCUTG
1571400031SWITCH BUTTON, blank (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)FLHTCUTG
1671400044SWITCH, auxiliary/fog lamps (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING LOWERS - TWIN-COOLED™ - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26235WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
37415AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
47576NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
57716LOCKNUT (8)FLHTCUTG
68175BOLT, retainer (2)FLHTCUTG
711519MOUNT, rubber, rightFLHTCUTG
810200052SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
912200025CLIP (10)FLHTCUTG
1012600049SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1126800008DUCT, radiator (left)FLHTCUTG
1226800009DUCT, radiator (right)FLHTCUTG
1347200275CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1457100099PANEL ASSEMBLY, with 12200025 (2)FLHTCUTG
1557100107GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600049, 57100148, 57100164, 57100165 and 57100225 (left)FLHTCUTG
1657100109GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600049, 57100147, 57100164, 57100165 and 57100225 (right)FLHTCUTG
1757100111CAP, fairing (lower) (left) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
1757100242DHCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1757100242EKACAP, fairing (lower) (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
1757100242ELDCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1757100242EFFCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
1757100242EFHCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1757100242ELGCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
1757100242ELICAP, fairing (lower) (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
1857100112FAIRING (lower) (left) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
1857100168DHFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1857100168EKAFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
1857100168ELDFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1857100168EFFFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
1857100168EFHFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1857100168ELGFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
1857100168ELIFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING LOWERS - TWIN-COOLED™ - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1957100113CAP, fairing (lower) (right) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
1957100243DHCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1957100243EKACAP, fairing (lower) (right) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
1957100243ELDCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1957100243EFFCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
1957100243EFHCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1957100243ELGCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
1957100243ELICAP, fairing (lower) (right) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2057100114FAIRING (lower) (right) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
2057100169DHFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
2057100169EKAFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2057100169ELDFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2057100169EFFFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2057100169EFHFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
2057100169ELGFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2057100169ELIFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2157100147FRAME, glove box, with 12200025 (right)FLHTCUTG
2257100148FRAME, glove box, with 12200025 (left)FLHTCUTG
2357100151SCREEN, radiator (left)FLHTCUTG
2457100152SCREEN, radiator (right)FLHTCUTG
2557100153GASKET, radiator (2)FLHTCUTG
2657100154HINGE (2)FLHTCUTG
2757100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2857100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2957100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
3057100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY (lower) (left)FLHTCUTG
3157100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY (lower) (right)FLHTCUTG
3257100172CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG
3357100187RETAINER, U-bolt (2)FLHTCUTG
3457100200PIN, door, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
3557100225SLIDER, door, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
3657100256CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172908-11HOUSING, four-way socketALL
269200178WIRE HARNESS, left hand control jumper, with 72908-11, 69200306, 69200307 and 69200308ALL
369200306SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayALL
469200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
569200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
671500044SWITCH CAP, cruiseALL
771500045SWITCH CAP, audio homeFLHTCUTG
871500048SWITCH CAP, lights, high beam, low beam and flash to passALL
971500053SWITCH CAP, left turn signalFLRT
1071500055SWITCH CAP, left turn signal and voice recognitionFLHTCUTG
1171500094SWITCH CAP, trigger switchALL
1271500503SWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500045, 71500048, 71500055 and 71500488FLHTCUTG
1371500488SWITCH CAP, horn and traction controlALL
1471500505SWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500048, 71500053 and 71500488FLRT
1571500338COVER, front, left hand controlALL
1671500342COVER, rear, left hand control, with 10500008ALL
1710500008SCREW (2)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (2)ALL
272906-11HOUSING, two-way socketALL
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socketALL
469200179WIRE HARNESS, right hand control jumper, with 5118, 72906-11, 72908-11, 69200305, 69200306, 69200307 and 69200308ALL
569200305SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayALL
669200306SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayALL
769200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
869200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
971500046SWITCH CAP, audio selectFLHTCUTG
1071500491SWITCH CAP, start/hazard/reverseALL
1171500050SWITCH CAP, stop and runALL
1271500057SWITCH CAP, right turn signalFLRT
1371500478SWITCH CAP, right turn signalFLHTCUTG
1471500506SWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500491, 71500050 and 71500057FLRT
1571500504SWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500046, 71500491, 71500050 and 71500063FLHTCUTG
1671500340COVER, front, right hand controlALL
1771500348COVER, rear, right hand control, with 10500008ALL
1810500008SCREW (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)ALL
24240SCREW (2)ALL
39853TAB, fasteningALL
410006CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTCUTG
410006CABLE STRAPFLRT
555918-08CLAMP (upper)ALL
655924-14HANDLEBARFLHTCUTG
756159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
856161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
956163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1057450-14RISER (lower) (left)ALL
1157451-14RISER (lower) (right)ALL
1272053-92PIN HOUSING, one-wayALL
1372241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 AWGALL
1412600032SCREW (2)ALL
1555800247HANDLEBARFLRT
1669200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, with 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A and 69200356ALL
1769200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
232306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
356248-08GRIP (left)ALL
456304-08GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle (right)ALL
572902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
672990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
732700050ASENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162ALL
869200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (6)ALL
969201162HOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - FLHTCUTG (DOMESTIC)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
368026-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
468066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, with 68296-99A and 68830-99A (2)FLHTCUTG
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (2)FLHTCUTG
668245-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (2)FLHTCUTG
768296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (2)FLHTCUTG
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVER (2)FLHTCUTG
1073154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - FLHTCUTG (HDI)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
368026-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
467800086TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (left)FLHTCUTG
467800099TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (right)FLHTCUTG
567800165BRACKET, tail lamp (2)FLHTCUTG

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - FLRT (DOMESTIC)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168026-99SCREW (4)FLRT
268140-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, with 68369-03 and 68370-03A (left)FLRT
368167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (2)FLRT
468245-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (right)FLRT
468369-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (left)FLRT
568370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (2)FLRT
668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVER (2)FLRT
773154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLRT

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - FLRT (HDI)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168026-99SCREW (4)FLRT
267800086TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (right)FLRT
267800099TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (left)FLRT

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13929SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
37041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
47593NUT (5)ALL
59955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (6)ALL
69956CLAMP, worm drive #40 (2)ALL
710039CABLE STRAPALL
810177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
911936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1027809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10ALL
1165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1365328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1465723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
1566861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
1666881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
1772177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
1872344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
1972444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)ALL
2073307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
2184021-10MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
2210200569SCREWALL
2310900015ASTUD, exhaustALL
2432700046SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, with 10177, 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10ALL
2564900244AMUFFLER (left) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2564900245MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI)FLHTCUTG
2564900378MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2564900246AMUFFLER (left) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
2564900247MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI)FLRT
2564900248MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Japan)FLRT
2664900244AMUFFLER (right) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2664900761MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI)FLHTCUTG
2664900763MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2664900246AMUFFLER (right) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
2664900762MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI)FLRT
2664900764MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Japan)FLRT
2765400176SHIELD, exhaust pipe, frontALL
2865400177EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear header pipeALL
2965400178EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, catalytic converterALL
3065400179SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
3165500042BRACKET, muffler strap, maleALL
3265500043BRACKET, muffler strap, femaleALL
3365600176HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, California, Canada) (chrome)ALL
3365600177HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (HDI, England, Japan) (chrome)ALL
3465600179EXTENSION, header pipeALL
3565600190CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3665900012CLAMP, muffler (3)ALL
3765900015CLAMP, mufflerALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCUTG
210177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFLHTCUTG
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
472272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
572364-06TERMINAL, socket, 10-14 AWGFLHTCUTG
672414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
772473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (7)FLHTCUTG
872489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
972721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1069200201HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1169200202AWIRE TROUGHFLHTCUTG
1269200203ACOVER, wire trough, with 15368-01A and 69201459FLHTCUTG
1369200214CADDY, left steer headFLHTCUTG
1469200391WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1569200394WIRE HARNESS, CB antennaFLHTCUTG
1669201287BRACKET, mounting, electrical connectorFLHTCUTG
1769201459BRACKETFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (5)FLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
472062-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
572166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, (black)FLHTCUTG
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (16)FLHTCUTG
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (24)FLHTCUTG
872209-11COVER, wireFLHTCUTG
972213-94TERMINAL, socket,16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1072222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (27)FLHTCUTG
1172226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
1272256-11SEAL PIN (white) 0.6 mm (13)FLHTCUTG
1372414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1472473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (6)FLHTCUTG
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1772488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1872490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1972606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2072610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
2172639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
2273213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
2369200193HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2469200205PLUG, weather, s12-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
2569200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHTCUTG
2669201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
2769201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (3 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
372008-05TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTCUTG
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1072283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHTCUTG
1172499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1272569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1369201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1469201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1569201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1669201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTCUTG
1769201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1869201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1969201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHTCUTG
2069201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2169201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
2269201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2369201416CPA, six-way socketFLHTCUTG
2469201441HOUSING, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
2569201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (4 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
210147CLIP, connectorFLHTCUTG
372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
472518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLHTCUTG
572533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
872664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (46)FLHTCUTG
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1269201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1369201410HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTCUTG
1469201414HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (5 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
29819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
372167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
472168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (30)FLHTCUTG
672188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
769202219HEAT SHRINK TUBE (black) (3)FLHTCUTG
872414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
972415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1072447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1172473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (4)FLHTCUTG
1272905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1372906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1472910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1573213-07RETAINER, anchored (4)FLHTCUTG
1669200391WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1769200394WIRE HARNESS, CB antennaFLHTCUTG
1869201596TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (6 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
472291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHTCUTG
572295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)FLHTCUTG
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (2)FLHTCUTG
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHTCUTG
972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
1169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHTCUTG
123634SCREW, NOTE: Screw is sold separately and is not part of main harness (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (7 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
210147CLIP, connectorFLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FLHTCUTG
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
572127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way (gray)FLHTCUTG
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTCUTG
1172415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1272473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1572511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1672512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
2072589-09HOUSING, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
2172606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
2372610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
2473213-07RETAINER, anchored (6)FLHTCUTG
2574112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
2774191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLHTCUTG
2812500014CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
2912500018CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
3069200187TERMINAL, socket, 12AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3169200190WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3269200221TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3369200222WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3469200272HOUSING, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
3569201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (3)FLHTCUTG
3669201406HOUSING, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
3769201407TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
3869201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
3969201778HOUSING, 46-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
4069201789HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
4169201792HOUSING, five-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
4269201811TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
4369201812WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (red) (15)FLHTCUTG
4469201818TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
4569201820SEAL PIN (green) 2.8 mm (Australia) (4)FLHTCUTG
4669201821SEAL PIN (white) 1.2 mm (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan) (32)FLHTCUTG
4669201821SEAL PIN (white) 1.2 mm (Australia) (28)FLHTCUTG
4769201822COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (8 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, six-way pin, weatherFLHTCUTG
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
431586-07RELAY (2)FLHTCUTG
572064-06HOUSING, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
772106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCUTG
872146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFLHTCUTG
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1172190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1272194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
1372195-94SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1472209-11COVER, wireFLHTCUTG
1572222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (23)FLHTCUTG
1672226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHTCUTG
1772227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
1872256-11SEAL PIN (7)FLHTCUTG
1972296-95TERMINAL, socket, sealed (3)FLHTCUTG
2072298-95CABLE SEAL (3)FLHTCUTG
2172299-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHTCUTG
2272308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
2372330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)FLHTCUTG
2472331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLHTCUTG
2572345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow) (3)FLHTCUTG
2672350-11HOUSING, one-way socketFLHTCUTG
2772356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (14)FLHTCUTG
2872412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
2972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
3072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHTCUTG
3172575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHTCUTG
3272632-10PLUG, weather, four-way pinFLHTCUTG
3373301-04HOUSING, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
3473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
3573304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
3673305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FLHTCUTG
3711100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP (not shown)FLHTCUTG
3869200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHTCUTG
3969200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (14)FLHTCUTG
4069200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLHTCUTG
4169200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLHTCUTG
4269200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse blockFLHTCUTG
4369200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHTCUTG
4469201134AWIRE HARNESS, positive cable, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201308FLHTCUTG
4569201308BOOT, battery positiveFLHTCUTG
4669201411COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (9 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
18339SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
372499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
473102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
683944-09TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
769200461HOUSING, eight-way socketFLHTCUTG
869201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
969201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1069201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1169201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
1269201404CONNECTOR, anchoredFLHTCUTG
1369201405RESISTOR PACKFLHTCUTG
1469201779HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1569201814TERMINAL, socket (4)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (1 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic) (7)FLRT
110065CABLE STRAP (HDI, England, Japan) (8)FLRT
270291-89HOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
372039-71ATERMINAL, pin (3)FLRT
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (HDI, England, Japan) (7)FLRT
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
672364-06TERMINAL, socket, 10-14 AWGFLRT
772511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
872907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLRT
972909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLRT
1072914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLRT
1172991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLRT
1274104-98BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1373106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic) (9)FLRT
1574144-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way pin (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1669200202AWIRE TROUGHFLRT
1769200203ACOVER, wire trough, with 15368-01AFLRT
1869200284ACADDY, left steer headFLRT
1969201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLRT
2069201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLRT
2169201287BRACKET, mounting, electrical connectorFLRT
2269201500BRACKET, mounting, electrical connector (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (2 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLRT
210065CABLE STRAP (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic) (3)FLRT
210065CABLE STRAP (HDI, England, Japan) (4)FLRT
370291-89HOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
472039-71ATERMINAL, pin (2)FLRT
572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Japan) (4)FLRT
572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (HDI, England) (7)FLRT
672175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
772511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (HDI, England)FLRT
872905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLRT
972907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLRT
1072909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (5)FLRT
1173103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
1273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic) (3)FLRT
1374112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
1474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
1574191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
1669200285CADDY, right steer headFLRT
1769201887BRACKET, mounting, electrical connector (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (3 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLRT
372008-05TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)FLRT
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLRT
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLRT
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLRT
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLRT
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLRT
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (blue) (2)FLRT
1072283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLRT
1172499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLRT
1272569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (silver) (2)FLRT
1369201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLRT
1469201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
1569201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
1669201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (blue) (4)FLRT
1769201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
1869201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLRT
1969201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLRT
2069201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
2169201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLRT
2269201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FLRT
2369201416CPA, six-way socketFLRT
2469201441HOUSING, four-way socketFLRT
2569201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (4 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
210147CLIP, connectorFLRT
372213-94TERMINAL, socket,16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
472518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLRT
572533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLRT
672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLRT
772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLRT
872664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLRT
972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (43)FLRT
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLRT
1269201415HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLRT
1369201440HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLRT
1469201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (silver) (2)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (5 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWG (2)FLRT
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLRT
372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (25)FLRT
472249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLRT
572447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way pin (gray)FLRT
672473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (10)FLRT
772478-07BKHOUSING, eight-way pin (black)FLRT
872487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLRT
972488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLRT
1073213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLRT
1112200188CLIP, connectorFLRT
1269201500BRACKET, electrical mount connectorFLRT
1369201596TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (6 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLRT
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLRT
311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLRT
472291-94TERMINAL, socket 14-16 AWGFLRT
572295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLRT
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (2)FLRT
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLRT
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLRT
972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
1072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLRT
1169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLRT
123634SCREW, NOTE: Screw is sold separately and is not part of main harness (2)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (7 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
210147CLIP, connector (2)FLRT
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FLRT
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
572127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLRT
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLRT
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLRT
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLRT
972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLRT
1172415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLRT
1272473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (2)FLRT
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLRT
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLRT
1572511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)FLRT
1672512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketFLRT
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLRT
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLRT
2072589-09HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
2172606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
2272607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLRT
2372608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
2472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLRT
2572610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLRT
2673213-07RETAINER, anchored (4)FLRT
2774112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
3012500014CABLE STRAPFLRT
3112500018CABLE STRAPFLRT
3269200187TERMINAL, socket, 12AWG (4)FLRT
3369200190WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
3469201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, two-way socketFLRT
3569200221TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLRT
3669200222WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
3769201778HOUSING, 46-way socket (black)FLRT
3869201789HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
3969201792HOUSING, five-way socket (black)FLRT
4069201811TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FLRT
4169201812WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (red) (12)FLRT
4269201818TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (9)FLRT
4369201821SEAL PIN, (white) 1.2mm (35)FLRT
4469201822COVER, fuse blockFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (8 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinFLRT
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
431586-07RELAY (2)FLRT
572064-06HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FLRT
772106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLRT
872146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFLRT
972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLRT
1072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLRT
1172195-94SEAL PINFLRT
1272209-11COVER, wireFLRT
1372222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (22)FLRT
1472226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLRT
1572227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLRT
1672256-11SEAL PIN (white) 0.6 mm (8)FLRT
1772296-95TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLRT
1872298-95CABLE SEAL (2)FLRT
1972299-95SEAL PIN (green) (4)FLRT
2072308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (3)FLRT
2172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)FLRT
2272331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLRT
2372345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow) (2)FLRT
2472350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)FLRT
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLRT
2672412-97WIRE SEAL, 12-14 AWG (gray) (3)FLRT
2772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLRT
2872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLRT
2972575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socketFLRT
3073301-04HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLRT
3173303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
3273304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FLRT
3373305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FLRT
3411100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP (not shown)FLRT
3569200194HOUSING, 24-way socketFLRT
3669200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (15)FLRT
3769200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLRT
3869200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLRT
3969200312SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block (3)FLRT
4069200336FUSE, main 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLRT
4169201134WIRE HARNESS, positive cable, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201308FLRT
4269201308BOOT, battery positiveFLRT
4369201411COVER, fuse blockFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (9 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
18339SEAL PINFLRT
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLRT
372499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLRT
473102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLRT
573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
683944-09TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLRT
769200461HOUSING, eight-way socketFLRT
869201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (4)FLRT
969201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLRT
1069201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
1169201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
1269201404CONNECTOR, anchoredFLRT
1369201405RESISTOR PACKFLRT
1469201779HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLRT
1569201814TERMINAL, socket (4)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG (DOMESTIC, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA) (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan, Australia) (used with single headlamp)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTCUTG
372167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCUTG
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (19)FLHTCUTG
572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
672473-07SEAL PIN (9)FLHTCUTG
772490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
872610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTCUTG
972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1072905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1172907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (4)FLHTCUTG
1272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (17)FLHTCUTG
1372912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket, (black)FLHTCUTG
1469200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
1569200254SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1669200256LOCK, secondary, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1769201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG (DOMESTIC, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA) (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan, Australia) (used with single headlamp)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FLHTCUTG
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
372097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCUTG
472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
672189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
772264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1173101-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way, with panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
1273102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCUTG
1674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHTCUTG
1712500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1869200271SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1969200337SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG (HDI, ENGLAND) (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (England, HDI) (used with dual headlamp)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCUTG
372167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCUTG
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)FLHTCUTG
572473-07SEAL PIN (10)FLHTCUTG
672490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
772902-01BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
872905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (3)FLHTCUTG
972907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (4)FLHTCUTG
1072909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (21)FLHTCUTG
1172912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket, (black)FLHTCUTG
1269200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
1369201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG (HDI, ENGLAND) (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (England, HDI) (used with dual headlamp)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FLHTCUTG
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
372097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCUTG
472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
672189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
772264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1173101-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way, with panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
1273102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCUTG
1674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHTCUTG
1712500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1869200271SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1969200337SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - FLHTCUTG (DOMESTIC)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
310103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
410270CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
672469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
772473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
873102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
973103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1073152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1173156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1483439-09GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1569200140HARNESS, rear lights, with 72168-07, 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK, 73152-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73190-96 and 73191-96FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - FLHTCUTG (HDI)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
310103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
410270CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
572114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
972469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1072473-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1173102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1273103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574104-98BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1674114-98BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1774144-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1874154-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2074191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2183439-09GROMMETFLHTCUTG
2269200266HARNESS, rear lights, with 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 19FLHTCUTG
2369200410HARNESS, jumper, with 5, 6, 8, 16, 18 and 20 (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - FLRT (DOMESTIC)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAPFLRT
210102CLIP, small (7)FLRT
310103CLIP, large (4)FLRT
472168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLRT
572469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLRT
672473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLRT
773156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLRT
969200711AHARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72168-07, 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 73156-96BK and 73191-96FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - FLRT (HDI)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
210102CLIP, small (5)FLRT
310103CLIP, large (4)FLRT
472114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLRT
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (England, HDI, Japan) (6)FLRT
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (Australia) (7)FLRT
772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)FLRT
872469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLRT
972473-07SEAL PIN (England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLRT
972473-07SEAL PIN (Australia)FLRT
1072902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (England, HDI, Japan)FLRT
1072904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (Australia)FLRT
1172990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLRT
1172990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (Australia) (3)FLRT
1269201508AHARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72168-07, 72191-94. 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 72902-01BK and 72990-01 (England, HDI, Japan)FLRT
1269201742AHARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72168-07, 72191-94. 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 72904-01BK and 72990-01 (Australia)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172062-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLRT
272130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLRT
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FLRT
472189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLRT
572479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FLRT
672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLRT
772485-07HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLRT
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLRT
972493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLRT
1072494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLRT
1172557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLRT
1272662-11TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)FLRT
1374196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FLRT
1474197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLRT
1569200740WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLRT

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (6)ALL
24312CSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
515368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
666010-97DBATTERY, with 4312CALL
766051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
89819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWGALL
973304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWGALL
1073305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL
1166000116CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, with 9819ALL
1266000136BATTERY TRAYALL
1369200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1469201134WIRE HARNESS, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201308ALL
1569201178BRACKET, battery hold downALL
1669201308BOOT, battery positiveALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
869060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYALL
969062-91ACLAMPALL
1069120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL
1214100764INSERT, hornALL
1361300523ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1469000083BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL

REVERSE MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17492NUTALL
28313SCREW (5)ALL
38335LOCKWASHERALL
483388-09BREVERSE MOTOR ASSEMBLY, with 7492, 83857-09 and 31400129ALL
583389-09ABRACKET, adapterALL
683857-09SOLENOIDALL
731400129KIT, reverse motorALL

REVERSE CONTROL MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17358NUT (2)ALL
27683LOCKNUT (2)ALL
38339SEAL PINALL
48370TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (7)ALL
59825TERMINAL, ring, 14-18 AWG (4)ALL
61009MSCREW (7)ALL
710006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
810177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
970018-07BOOT, solenoid coverALL
1070578-89BOOT, rubber (3)ALL
1171474-07SOLENOID, starter, reverse control module, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96ALL
1273152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1473213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
1583869-09CIRCUIT BREAKER, 150AALL
1632700101SENSOR, IMUALL
1741600258BRACKETALL
1869200421MODULE, reverse, with 8339, 8370 and 69200462ALL
1969200462HOUSING, eight-way pin (black)ALL
2069201780HARNESS, starter-to-fuse, with 69201307ALL
2169201781HARNESS, fuse-to-motor, with 70578-89ALL
2269201782HARNESS, solenoid-to-motor, with 70578-89 and 9825ALL
2369201783HARNESS, jumper, 14 AWG, with 9825ALL
2469201786BRACKETALL
2569201307BOOT (2)ALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)ALL
26150WWASHER (2)ALL
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringALL
661081-92COVER, key head (set of 2)ALL
766373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
868956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
968958-07CSIREN ALARM (Australia, England, HDI and Japan)ALL
1069309-10BATTERY, siren alarm (Australia, England, HDI and Japan)ALL
1171660-03ANUT, ignition switchFLHTCUTG
1272023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear brakelite, with 9907ALL
1372594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket (without security)FLRT
1414100158DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTCUTG
1532700010SENSOR, ambient temperatureFLHTCUTG
1641000351CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) without securityFLRT
1641000341EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Domestic, HDI)ALL
1641000342EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Japan)ALL
1745600037FORK LOCK (specify key number)FLRT
1871400020BHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1871400021BHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (Australia, England, HDI and Japan)FLHTCUTG
1971400022BLOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob, trunk and Tour-Pak locksFLHTCUTG
2071400017BKNOB, ignition switch, with 14100158 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
2171400073SPRING, ignition knobFLHTCUTG
2271400081COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTCUTG
2371400098LOCKSET, complete with keys, ignition switch, key cover, fork lock and trunk lockFLRT
2490300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
2590300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI) (2)ALL
2590300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan) (2)ALL
NOTE: For additional fuse and relay part number information see wiring harness pages.

SOUND SYSTEM - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
377117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, with 77126-10, 77148-10 and 76000243 (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
377117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, with 77126-10, 77148-10 and 76000243 (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
477126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
477126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
577148-10COILED CORD, headset (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
577148-10COILED CORD, headset (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
772290-94TERMINAL, socket 1/4 in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
872294-94TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
973213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
1010200205SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1110500017SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
1212600070BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
1312600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHTCUTG
1412600073SCREW, accessory module (2)FLHTCUTG
1569200272HOUSING, two-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1669200247WIRE HARNESS, speaker jumper, with 10065, 72169-07, 72290-94, 72294-94, 73213-07 and 69200272 (2)FLHTCUTG
1769200391CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1876000055SPEAKER ADAPTOR AND GRILLE (2)FLHTCUTG

SOUND SYSTEM - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1976000783RADIO, BOOM!™ BOX GTS, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada) (See NOTE 1)FLHTCUTG
1976000784RADIO, BOOM!™ BOX GTS, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, England) (See NOTE 2)FLHTCUTG
1976000785RADIO, BOOM!™ BOX GTS, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, Australia, Japan) (See NOTE 3)FLHTCUTG
2076000096SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in (2)FLHTCUTG
2176000789ANTENNA, GPSFLHTCUTG
2276000243EAR PAD, foam (California, Canada, Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
2276000243EAR PAD, foam (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
2376000252PLATE, accessory moduleFLHTCUTG
2491700034KIT, RADIO TOUCH SCREEN PROTECTORFLHTCUTG
NOTE 1: 76000783 radio with the North America mapset is used in these countries/regions: Bahamas, Canada, Cayman Islands, Mexico, Puerto Rico and United States.NOTE 2: 76000784 radio with the European mapset is used in these countries/regions: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, Ukraine (Crimea), United Kingdom (Great Britain) and Vatican City.NOTE 3: 76000785 radio with the Rest Of World mapset is used in these countries/regions: Argentina, Australia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Chile, Columbia, Costa Rica, Egypt, India, Indonesia, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kuwait, Lebanon, Lesotho, Malaysia, Morocco, Namibia, New Zealand, Nigeria, Oman, Peru, Qatar, Reunion, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, Swaziland, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Uruguay, Venezuela, Vietnam and the Rest Of the World.NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

BODY ASSEMBLY AND SIDE COVERS - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23445BOLTFLHTCUTG
36116WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
46645WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
56702WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
67739LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
78369BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
810102CLIP, small (17)FLHTCUTG
910103CLIP, large (3)FLHTCUTG
1011650GROMMET, side cover (6)FLHTCUTG
1170186-82GROUND STRAPFLHTCUTG
1283563-10LABEL, tire warningFLHTCUTG
1383777-11INSERT, fender mount, press-in, 5/16-18 (12)FLHTCUTG
1483778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
1583782-11INSERT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)FLHTCUTG
1683798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)FLHTCUTG
1783811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLHTCUTG
1883822-09STUDFLHTCUTG
1983991-11SEAL, trunk door (cut to fit)FLHTCUTG
2012300002SEALING WASHER, trunk lockFLHTCUTG
2157200081DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
2157200081EKASIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2157200081EFFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2157200081ELDSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2157200081ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2157200081ELISIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2157200081EFHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
2257200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
2257200083EKASIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2257200083EFFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2257200083ELDSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2257200083ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2257200083ELISIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2257200083EFHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
2383000051DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
2383000051EKAMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2383000051EFFMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2383000051ELDMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2383000051ELGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2383000051ELIMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2383000051EFHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG

BODY ASSEMBLY AND SIDE COVERS - FLRT (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FLRT
23445BOLT (2)FLRT
36116WASHER (2)FLRT
46645WASHER (6)FLRT
57624LOCKNUTFLRT
68369BOLT (4)FLRT
710102CLIP, small (Domestic) (7)FLRT
710102CLIP, small (HDI) (12)FLRT
810103CLIP, large (4)FLRT
911650GROMMET, side cover, left / right (6)FLRT
1069490-07REFLECTOR (red) (California, Domestic)FLRT
1183777-11INSERT, fender mount, press-in, 5/16-18 (10)FLRT
1283778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)FLRT
1383783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (HDI) (3)FLRT
1483798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)FLRT
1583811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLRT
1690844-80ACORN NUT (HDI) (2)FLRT
1710200220SCREW (3)FLRT
1810200338SCREW (2)FLRT
1912200102RETAINING RINGFLRT
2012300031WASHER, sealingFLRT
2112600105SCREW (4)FLRT
2212600106SCREW (2)FLRT
2312600106SCREW (Domestic) (2)FLRT
2414000781LABEL, tire warningFLRT
2514100596MEDALLION, body, rear (Domestic)FLRT
2614100612DECAL, handle (2)FLRT
2725700155GASKET, plug (Domestic)FLRT
2852400092HANDLE ASSEMBLY, passenger grab, with 14100612 (2)FLRT
2953000339LOCK ASSEMBLY, with 12300031, 90300103 and 90300104 (specify key number)FLRT
3053000340COVER, lockFLRT
3153000356CABLE LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 7624, 10200220, 12200102, 53000340 and 53000457FLRT
3253000391COVER, trunk bulkheadFLRT
3353000457COVER, latchFLRT
3457200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLRT
3457200083EKGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (wicked red denim)FLRT
3457200083EFUSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
3457200083ELESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (blue max)FLRT
3457200083ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (scorched orange)FLRT
3561300315COVER, trim (2)FLRT
3661300331DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (vivid black)FLRT
3661300331EKGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (wicked red denim)FLRT
3661300331EFUSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
3661300331ELESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (blue max)FLRT
3661300331ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (scorched orange)FLRT

BODY ASSEMBLY AND SIDE COVERS - FLRT (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3767900198REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 69490-07 (Domestic, California)FLRT
3883000080DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (vivid black) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080EKGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (wicked red denim) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080EFUMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (bonneville salt pearl) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080ELEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (blue max) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080ELGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (scorched orange) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000110DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (vivid black) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110EKGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (wicked red denim) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110EFUMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (bonneville salt pearl) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110ELEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (blue max) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110ELGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (scorched orange) (HDI)FLRT
3990300103NUTFLRT
4090300104WASHER, tabbedFLRT

TRUNK DOOR - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12482SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24365SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34697SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
44699SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
56703WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
67686LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCUTG
77763WJAMNUTFLHTCUTG
88359SCREW, SHOULDER (4)FLHTCUTG
910102CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCUTG
1010968O-RING (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1152441-95BULB (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1259988-72AREFLECTOR, reflex (red) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, three-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1583337-09AHINGE, trunk door (left)FLHTCUTG
1683339-09AHINGE, trunk door (right)FLHTCUTG
1783344-11LANYARD ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
1883395-09ABRACKET, license plate, top (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1983396-09ABRACKET, license plate, bottom (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2083398-09COVER, light, license plate (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2183418-09INSERT, square (2)FLHTCUTG
2283419-09RUBBER BUMPER (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2383420-09CONTACT PAD, rubber (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2483434-11COVER, trunk door, with 83446-09FLHTCUTG
2583446-09WARNING LABEL, trunk doorFLHTCUTG
2683538-11LATCH PIN ASSEMBLY, with 7763W and 83781-11FLHTCUTG
2783778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
2883781-11LATCH PINFLHTCUTG
2983783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (Domestic) (3)FLHTCUTG
2983783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (HDI) (5)FLHTCUTG
3083799-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with lens, 52441-95 and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3110200004SCREW (7)FLHTCUTG
3214100157NAMEPLATE, rear body (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3367900075ACOVER, license plate light (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3467900289GASKET (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3567900290LIGHT ASSEMBLY, LED, license plate, with 2482, 67900075A, 67900289 and 67900325 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3667900306BRACKET, license plate, with 83418-09 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3767900325LIGHT, LED, license plate, with 73153-96BK and 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUTG

TRUNK DOOR - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3883000042DHTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (vivid black) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042EKATRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (midnight blue) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042EFFTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (wicked red) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042ELDTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (kinetic green) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042ELGTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (scorched orange) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042ELITRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (silver flux) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042EFHTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (twisted cherry) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000105DHTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (vivid black) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3883000105EKATRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (midnight blue) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3883000105EFFTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (wicked red) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3883000105ELDTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (kinetic green) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3883000105ELGTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (scorched orange) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3883000105ELITRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (silver flux) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3883000105EFHTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (twisted cherry) (HDI)FLHTCUTG

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT - FLRT (HDI, ENGLAND, JAPAN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14365SCREW (2)FLRT
24699SCREW (3)FLRT
34991SCREW (4)FLRT
472912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket, (black)FLRT
572991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (2)FLRT
683418-09INSERT, square (2)FLRT
767900170LIGHT, license plate (2)FLRT
867900308BRACKET, license plateFLRT
967900309GASKET, license plate bracketFLRT
1067900311BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate and lamps, with 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 and 12FLRT
1167900312LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 72912-01BK, 72991-01 and 67900170FLRT
1267900321BRACKET, license plateFLRT

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT - FLRT (AUSTRALIA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14365SCREW (2)FLRT
24699SCREW (3)FLRT
34991SCREW (6)FLRT
410102CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLRT
572905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLRT
672906-11HOUSING, two-way socketFLRT
772909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (2)FLRT
872910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLRT
972914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket, (black)FLRT
1072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLRT
1183418-09INSERT, square (2)FLRT
1267900170LIGHT, license plate (2)FLRT
1367900429LIGHT, reverse, with 72905-11 and 72909-11FLRT
1467900450GASKET, license plate bracketFLRT
1567900453LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 72906-11, 72910-11, 72914-01BK, 72991-01 and 67900170FLRT
1667900454BRACKET, license plateFLRT

TRUNK DOOR - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17601LOCKNUTFLRT
283446-09WARNING LABEL, trunk doorFLRT
399461-89COVER, owner manualFLRT
410200061SCREW (4)FLRT
510200154SCREW (2)FLRT
610200375SCREW (2)FLRT
712600106SCREW (15)FLRT
853000333HINGE ASSEMBLY, trunk, with 10200061, 53000334 and 53000335FLRT
953000334COVER, trunk hinge, frontFLRT
1053000335COVER, trunk hinge, rearFLRT
1153000336TETHER, retractableFLRT
1253000337STRIKER, latchFLRT
1353000355SEAL, trunk doorFLRT
1453000369STRIKER ASSEMBLY, latch, with 7601 and 53000337FLRT
1583000062DHTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (vivid black)FLRT
1583000062EKGTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (wicked red denim)FLRT
1583000062EFUTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
1583000062ELGTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (scorched orange)FLRT
1583000146ELETRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (blue max)FLRT

LATCH ASSEMBLY, TRUNK DOOR - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14239SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
28364NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
38365SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
48366SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
58367O-RINGFLHTCUTG
610927O-RINGFLHTCUTG
753868-06U-CLIP, lockFLHTCUTG
883296-11LATCH COVERFLHTCUTG
983346-11ALATCH HOUSING ASSEMBLY, trunk door, with 2, 3, 4, 8, 10 and 14FLHTCUTG
1083352-11ALOCK MECHANISMFLHTCUTG
1183987-09LOCK BEZEL, with 10927FLHTCUTG
1210200004SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
1312300002WASHER, sealingFLHTCUTG
1453000077LATCH LEVER KITFLHTCUTG
1590300051LOCKSET, trunk, with 53868-06 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG

TRUNK LINER - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
183457-11TRUNK LINER, vertical sideFLHTCUTG
283458-11TRUNK LINER, bottomFLHTCUTG

TRUNK LINER - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
153000360TRUNK LINER, wrapFLRT
253000361TRUNK LINER, bottomFLRT
353000362TRUNK LINER, verticalFLRT

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12724SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22968SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
33910SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
44991SCREW (Australia) (2)FLHTCUTG
56703WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
67586JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
77716LOCKNUT (10)FLHTCUTG
810102CLIP, adhesive backed (Australia)FLHTCUTG
910287CABLE STRAP, anchored (Australia) (2)FLHTCUTG
1053598-88ALINER, removableFLHTCUTG
1153734-06TRIM, left-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1153735-06TRIM, right-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1253788-06LIGHT, right-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1253789-06LIGHT, left-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1357978-00GROMMET (2)FLHTCUTG
1461081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLHTCUTG
1572905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (Australia)FLHTCUTG
1672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (Australia) (2)FLHTCUTG
1773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (4)FLHTCUTG
1990844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
2099461-89COVER, owner manualFLHTCUTG
2110200061SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
2210200062SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
2353000091PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCUTG
2453000123LINER, molded, with pouchFLHTCUTG
2553000132GROMMETFLHTCUTG

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2653000138HASP ASSEMBLY, bottomFLHTCUTG
2753000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
2853000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
2953000308COVER, TOUR-PAK wiringFLHTCUTG
3053000346BOTTOM, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
3053000085EDRBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
3053000085EFIBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
3053000085EKUBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
3053000085ELABOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
3053000620ELGBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
3053000620ELIBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
3053000669ELDBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
3167900430LAMP, reverse, with 10287, 72905-11 and 72909-11 (Australia)FLHTCUTG
3267900432BRACKET, reverse lamp (Australia)FLHTCUTG
3367900433COVER, reverse lamp (Australia)FLHTCUTG
3476000172MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker (left)FLHTCUTG
3576000173MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker (right)FLHTCUTG
3676000174GASKET, speaker pod (2)FLHTCUTG
3790300030LOCK, with 7586 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
3890300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
3993300035AMOUNTING BRACKET, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG

TOUR-PAK (COVER) - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190821-74CWARNING LABEL, Tour-Pak, load limitFLHTCUTG
210200061SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
310200062SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
410200154SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
553000090GASKET, coverFLHTCUTG
653000137HASP, Tour-Pak lidFLHTCUTG
753000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
853000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
953000141ATETHER, retractableFLHTCUTG
1053000347COVER, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
1053000371EDRCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1053000371EFICOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1053000371EKUCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1053000371ELACOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1053000458ELDCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1053000702ELFCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1053000702ELHCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG

LAMPS AND SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
25210WELL NUT (8)FLHTCUTG
35211CRIMP NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
46113WASHERFLHTCUTG
56220WWASHERFLHTCUTG
67492NUT, with lockwasherFLHTCUTG
710006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
810065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
972166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (16)FLHTCUTG
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1272188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
1472290-94TERMINAL, socket, 1/4 inFLHTCUTG
1572473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLHTCUTG
1672610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (5)FLHTCUTG
1773102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1873152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, two-way (white)FLHTCUTG
1973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2173213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHTCUTG
2276353-00NUTFLHTCUTG
2376000799ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCUTG
2410200105SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2510200133SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2612100017GROMMET, speaker (right)FLHTCUTG
2712100018GROMMET, speaker (left)FLHTCUTG
2812100023PLUGFLHTCUTG
2967800093LAMP, Tour-Pak, with 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 and 76000208 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2967800432ALAMP, Tour-Pak, with 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 and 76000208 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3069200131WIRING HARNESS, Tour-Pak, with 10065, 72169-07, 72188-07BK, 72213-94, 72610-08, 73102-96BK, 73152-96WE, 73190-96, 73191-96, 69200210, 69200211, 69200225 and 69200226FLHTCUTG
3169200135WIRING HARNESS, AM/FM ground jumper, with 72290-94FLHTCUTG
3269200138WIRING HARNESS, speaker, with 10065 and 72168-07 (left)FLHTCUTG
3369200139WIRING HARNESS, speaker, with 10065, 72168-07 and 71400005 (right)FLHTCUTG
3469200210CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
3569200211CABLE EXTENSION, CB antennaFLHTCUTG

LAMPS AND SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3669200225SOCKET CONNECTOR, five-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3769200226SECONDARY LOCK, five-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3869200237WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
3971400005SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear speaker, with 72168-07, 71400006 and 71400007FLHTCUTG
4071400006KNOB, push to talk (ptt) vol-/vol+ rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4171400007KNOB, mode select up/down rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4276000092GRILLE, rear speaker (2)FLHTCUTG
4376000096SPEAKER, 5.25 in (2)FLHTCUTG
4476000160SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, right rearFLHTCUTG
4576000161SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, left rearFLHTCUTG
4676000164STUD, antennaFLHTCUTG
4776000165SET SCREW, antenna, M5 X 43 mmFLHTCUTG
4876000177BEZEL, speaker switchFLHTCUTG
4976000186STUD, antennaFLHTCUTG
5076000208PLUG ASSEMBLY, antennaFLHTCUTG

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114148-86LABEL, engine guard warningFLHTCUTG
214272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL
315368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
483446-09LABEL, trunk, load limitFLRT
583563-10LABEL, tire warningFLHTCUTG
514000781LABEL, tire warning (not shown)FLRT
683890-09ALABEL, mirrow warningALL
790821-74CLABEL, Tour-Pak, load limit warningFLHTCUTG
814000396LABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic, California)ALL
914000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)ALL
1014001773LABEL, fuel type (England, HDI)ALL
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
153598-88ALINER, Tour-Pak, removableFLHTCUTG
158002-09AMID-FRAME AIR DEFLECTOR KIT (See NOTE)FLHTCUTG
176000799ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCUTG
177117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
177117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
199461-89COVER, owner manualALL
152300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, passenger (black)FLHTCUTG
157200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
157200083EKASIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
157200083EFFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
157200083ELDSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
157200083ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
157200083ELISIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
157200083EFHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
157200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLRT
157200083EKGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (wicked red denim)FLRT
157200083EFUSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
157200083ELESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (blue max)FLRT
157200083ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (scorched orange)FLRT
157400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
157400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
169200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red)ALL
190300043KEY (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (except Japan) (2)ALL
190300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan) (2)ALL
194000501TRIKE MOTORCYCLE LITERATURE PACKALL
194000539OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic, California, Australia, England)ALL
194000634BOOM QUICK START GUIDE 6.5 (English)FLHTCUTG
194000601BOOM OWNERS MANUAL 6.5 (English)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Order 58002-09A only if missing complete kit. Otherwise order individual components as needed. Refer to the FRAME, FRONT section in this parts manual.
Part No.Description
10100062LOCKNUT 7/16-20 flange (Grade F) (zinc)
10200004SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX SEMS socket button head
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200052SCREW 1/4-20 X 39/64 TORX SEMS socket button head , with lockpatch
10200059SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200060SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200061SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (zinc)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200105SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head (black zinc)
10200112SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 TORX button head SEMS (Grade 5) (black)
10200133SCREW No. 8-16 X 9/16 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200134SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200142SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex flange with internal hex SEMS, hardened (zinc)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200154SCREW No. 8 X 3/4 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200205SCREW No. 10 X 1/2 pan head TORX, hardened (zinc)
10200220SCREW No. 8-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head T-20 (zinc)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200338SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 flat head hex drive, full thread (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200343SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 flange (zinc)
10200350SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200373SCREW M6 X 1 X 18mm hex head (Grade 10.9) (zinc)
10200375SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket, SEMS/Lock
10200408ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head, with washer (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200414SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-40, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200422SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-27, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200429SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex socket head with scotch grip (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200442SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 tri-lobe thread forming (zinc)
10200446SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange, with adhesive
10200463SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex head with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200503SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 12 pt. head (Grade 8)
10200546SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 hex serrated flange, with scotch grip (zinc-nickel plate and seal)
10200569SCREW 5/16-18 x 1/2 hex flange head, serrated
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500017SCREW No. 10 X 3/8 pan head, TORX, plastite, hardened (zinc)
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
10500116SCREW
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
12600049SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 pan head torx, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
12600105SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 TORX button head, with washer & lock patch (Grade 8) (zinc)
12600106SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 5) (zinc)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2724SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2968SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3075SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/32 pan head
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3143SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket head, with lock patch
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3647SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket head, with lockpatch (zinc plate) (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37000254ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3910SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4239SCREW No. 10-24 X 1, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4622SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 hex flange with lockpatch
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4685SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex flange
4686SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 hex
4687SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket, SEMS
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4696SCREW machine, pan lock
4697SCREW machine, flat / lock
4699SCREW button, TORX / lock
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4795SCREW hex / lock
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4916SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex socket head shoulder
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
4930SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (zinc plate) (Grade 2)
4991SCREW M6 torx pan head,
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6408HBWASHER 25/64 X 1.0 X 7/64
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7358NUT M6 X 1 flange
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
76259-86NUT hex jam
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7763WJAMNUT 5/16-18 X 3/16 X 1/2
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7823NUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8308SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8313SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8314SCREW hex flange
8319SCREW hex flange / lock
83312-09NUT bearing retainer
83323-09BOLT bearing cap
8335LOCKWASHER ext. tooth
8359SCREW, SHOULDER 1/4-20, stainless steel
8360SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head SEMS, with lockpatch
8364NUT No. 6-32, with tooth washer (stainless)
8365SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4, socket head, with lockpatch (stainless)
8366SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/2, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
8369BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90300103NUT 1-12 UNF flat (zinc) (chrome)
90844-80ACORN NUT No. 10 X 3/8 flange (Grade 2)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200363ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Air-Cooled) (Milwaukee-eight™ 114) (black)FLRT
116200364ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Twin-Cooled) (Milwaukee-eight™ 114) (black)FLHTCUTG
216200582ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800064, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)FLHTCUTG, FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
416500305GASKET, cylinder head (4.016 in) (2)ALL
816800075CYLINDER, front, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
816800080CYLINDER, rear, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
1518400073BSOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2425700372BGASKET, rocker arm cover (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
626900144HOSEFLHTCUTG
726900145HOSEFLHTCUTG
810800109CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
910800111SLEEVE (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
926900144HOSEFLRT
1062700161HOSEFLRT
1110800109CLAMPFLRT
1210800111SLEEVEFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000061 and 22100006 (4.016 in) (2)ALL
422000061PISTON RING SET (4.016 in) (2)ALL
624100045AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2325600078COVER, timer coverFLRT
2325600110COVER, timer coverFLHTCUTG
2962400206COVER, oil pump assembly, with 62400205ALL
3162400205OIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1161300934INSERT, air cleaner coverFLRT
1161300935INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
831600018BSPARK PLUG CABLE, right front cylinder, with 10177ALL
1241000599ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), Requires Digital Technician II programming.ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3337200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 4890ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58042ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
1435122-06AGEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077ALL
2936300026OIL DEFLECTORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1137000295SEAT, damper-springALL
2037000270ACOIL SPRING (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1725700902COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
741750-06BBOLT, BANJOALL
1236700128AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700129, 36700132, 36700148 and 41700367 (black)ALL
1336700130MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131ALL
1536700131GASKET, cover, master cylinderALL
1636700133ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42860-06B and bushing (polished)ALL
1742860-06BPIVOT PIN KIT, with retaining ringALL
1837200405LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, with 12100077FLRT
1937200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
2037200348BCLUTCH ACTUATION KIT, with 41751-06A, 41750-06B, 36700128A, 37200129 and 37200131BFLHTCUTG
2037200406CCLUTCH ACTUATION KIT, with 41751-06A, 41750-06B, 36700128A, 37200405 and 37200131BFLRT
2242856-06MEDALLIONALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06DCOVER KIT, master cylinder, with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42858-06A (black)ALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06ASCREW KIT, cover (set of 2)ALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, with 42860-06B (polished)ALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN KIT, with retaining ringALL
1242861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08FMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, with 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 16 (black)ALL
1641700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
841800687BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (upper)FLHTCUTG
841800688BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (upper)FLRT
941800686BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (right)ALL
1041800685BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (left)ALL
1170631-08CONDUIT CLIPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711608CLIP (2)ALL
811902GASKETALL
912102DUST BOOTALL
1242889-06SPRING RETENTION KITALL
1342932-08AREBUILD KITALL
1442934-08SPRINGALL
1510400038NUTALL
1610500114SCREWALL
1912100124GROMMETALL
2041600263BRACKETFLHTCUTG
2041600268BRACKETFLRT
2141700195PUSHROD KITALL
2241700561MASTER CYLINDER, rear, with 9, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23 and 25ALL
2341700562RESERVOIR, with/ 11608 and 41700581 (smoked)ALL
2441700581COVER, with 11902 and screwsALL
2541700582SPIGOTALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (2)ALL
23563SCREWALL
34890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
47686NUTALL
710108CLIP (4)ALL
1141783-08BOLT, banjo, bleeder assembly, with 4890 (2)ALL
1242853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
1432700100SENSORALL
1541100093ABS MODULE (EHCU)ALL
1741600257BRACKETALL
1841600267GROMMETALL
1941600271BRACKET, guideALL
2041800682BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
2141800683BRAKE LINE, EHCU, to right rear caliperALL
2241800684BRAKE LINE, EHCU, to left rear caliperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2312200177RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2883000018APAWL, parking brakeALL
3183000136EQUALIZER ASSEMBLY, parking brake, with 11012, 83000026, 83000137, 83000138 and 83000139ALL
3283000137CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brakeALL
3383000138CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, right rearALL
3483000139CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, left rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
241751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
341783-08BLEEDER BOLT ASSEMBLY, BANJO (2)ALL
442853-06CAP (2)ALL
541300212CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with pads (left)ALL
541300215CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with pads (right)ALL
641300214KIT, brake pads, with pins and springs (set of 4)ALL
741500151BRAKE ROTOR, rear (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69252ABALL BEARINGALL
1370493-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1470494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1572607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1672608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1772639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
1874190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
2332700015SENSOR, with 72607-08, 72608-08, 72639-10FLHTCUTG
2432700017SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 74190-08FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
583324-09BTIRE (2)ALL
995595-84CWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (silver) (12)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)ALL
2083459-09FITTING, greaseALL
2532700102SENSOR, wheel speed, rearALL
2612200173TONE RING, axle shaft (2)ALL
2712600212STUD (8)ALL
2843000153HOUSING, axle, rearALL
2943000154AXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, with reverse, with 4, 5, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 28, 30, 31ALL
3043000155SHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, with 8, 10, 11, 12 and 26 (right)ALL
3143000156SHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, with 8, 10, 11, 12 and 26 (left)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045900234BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLHTCUTG
1045900235BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLRT
1210200134SCREW (2)ALL
1312200174CLIP (2)ALL
1412200175ACLIPALL
1541600261BRACKETALL
1661300926PANELALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145500424BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
445500398COLLAR, spring (2)ALL
845500421BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
945500396SPRING, rebound (2)ALL
1445400215FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHTCUTG
1445400217FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLRT
1545400214FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHTCUTG
1545400216FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLRT
1645500339DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)FLRT
1645500540DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)FLHTCUTG
2145500538FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)FLHTCUTG
2145500539FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)FLRT
2245500541SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCUTG
2245500542SPRING, fork (2)FLRT
2445500397OIL LOCK PIECE (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3112600197FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
36590HWWASHER (2)ALL
56771AWASHERALL
67686NUT (2)ALL
910500116SCREWALL
1011900132O-RINGALL
1112100119GROMMETALL
1254000144SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2 shocks)FLRT
1254000146SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2 shocks)FLHTCUTG
1354000148BRACKETALL
1454000149CLIP (2)ALL
1554000145KNOB SERVICE KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1247200096BARALL
136109WASHER (2)ALL
148343SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23075SCREWALL
510500113SCREWFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758900077EFIFENDER (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1758900077EKUFENDER (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1758900077ELAFENDER (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1758900382ELDFENDER (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1758900391ELFFENDER (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1758900391ELHFENDER (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1858900081EKGFENDER (wicked red denim)FLRT
1858900081EFUFENDER (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
1858900384ELEFENDER (blue max)FLRT
1858900393ELFFENDER (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867900196AREFLECTOR (white) (Canada) (2)FLHTCUTG
967900205AREFLECTOR (red) (California, Canada, Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
967900212AREFLECTOR (amber) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
1383000054EFIFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1383000054EKUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1383000054ELAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1383000140ELDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1383000142ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1383000142ELHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1483000056EFIFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1483000056EKUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1483000056ELAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1483000141ELDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1483000143ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1483000143ELHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
659500176EKGFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (wicked red denim)FLRT
659500176EFUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
659500749ELEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (blue max)FLRT
659500762ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
759500178EKGFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (wicked red denim)FLRT
759500178EFUFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
759500748ELEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (blue max)FLRT
759500761ELFFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
1067900196AREFLECTOR (white) (Canada) (2)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
761000016EFIFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
761000016EKUFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
761000016ELAFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
761000506ELDFUEL TANK (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
761000523ELFFUEL TANK, with 14101144BAGH and 14101145BAGH (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
761000523ELHFUEL TANK, with 14101144BAGH and 14101145BAGH (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1214101144BAGHMEDALLION (left) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim, 2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
1214101145BAGHMEDALLION (right) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim, 2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
861000129EKGFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (wicked red denim)FLRT
861000129EFUFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
861000505ELEFUEL TANK (blue max)FLRT
861000530ELFFUEL TANK, with 14101144BAGH and 14101145BAGH (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
1514101144BAGHMEDALLION (left) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
1514101145BAGHMEDALLION (right) (for 2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2570900379BINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph (California, Domestic)FLRT
2570900421BINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan)FLRT
2570900616AINSTRUMENT MODULE, dual, mph/km/h (England)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1170900121CINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034 (California, Domestic) (black)FLHTCUTG
1170900122BINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan) (black)FLHTCUTG
1170900123BINSTRUMENT MODULE, dual, mph/km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (England) (black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2267800254AHOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, with 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 and 69200529 (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1757000379EDRFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1757000379EFIFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
1757000379EKUFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone midnight blue/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1757000379ELAFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone wicked red/barracuda silver)FLHTCUTG
1757000991ELDFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1757000992ELFFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone scorched orange/black denim)FLHTCUTG
1757000992ELHFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone silver flux/black fuse)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2369200031AWIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTCUTG
2676000107AMEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, with 57000299, 69200031A and 76000127FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1757100242EKACAP, fairing (lower) (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
1757100242ELDCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1757100242ELGCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
1757100242ELICAP, fairing (lower) (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
1857100168EKAFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
1857100168ELDFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1857100168ELGFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
1857100168ELIFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1957100243EKACAP, fairing (lower) (right) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
1957100243ELDCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
1957100243ELGCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
1957100243ELICAP, fairing (lower) (right) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2057100169EKAFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2057100169ELDFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2057100169ELGFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2057100169ELIFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1271500503SWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500045, 71500048, 71500055 and 71500488FLHTCUTG
1371500488SWITCH CAP, horn and traction controlALL
1471500505SWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500048, 71500053 and 71500488FLRT
1710500008SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1071500491SWITCH CAP, start/hazard/reverseALL
1371500478SWITCH CAP, right turn signalFLHTCUTG
1471500506SWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500491, 71500050 and 71500057FLRT
1571500504SWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500046, 71500491, 71500050 and 71500063FLHTCUTG
1810500008SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
732700050ASENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2310900015ASTUD, exhaustALL
2564900244AMUFFLER (left) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2564900246AMUFFLER (left) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
2664900244AMUFFLER (right) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2664900761MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI)FLHTCUTG
2664900763MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2664900246AMUFFLER (right) (chrome) (California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
2664900762MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI)FLRT
2664900764MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Japan)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
972213-94TERMINAL, socket,16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1972606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2072610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
2172639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
15118SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
769202219HEAT SHRINK TUBE (black) (3)FLHTCUTG
1272905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
3069200187TERMINAL, socket, 12AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3169200190WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3269200221TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3369200222WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3969201778HOUSING, 46-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
4069201789HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
4169201792HOUSING, five-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
4269201811TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
4369201812WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (red) (15)FLHTCUTG
4469201818TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
4569201820SEAL PIN (green) 2.8 mm (Australia) (4)FLHTCUTG
4669201821SEAL PIN (white) 1.2 mm (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan) (32)FLHTCUTG
4669201821SEAL PIN (white) 1.2 mm (Australia) (28)FLHTCUTG
4769201822COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
4469201134AWIRE HARNESS, positive cable, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201308FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201802MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69201959MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia)FLHTCUTG
869201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
1469201779HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1569201814TERMINAL, socket (4)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
1574144-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way pin (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
1769201887BRACKET, mounting, electrical connector (HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
1112200188CLIP, connectorFLRT
1269201500BRACKET, electrical mount connectorFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
3269200187TERMINAL, socket, 12AWG (4)FLRT
3369200190WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
3569200221TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLRT
3669200222WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
3769201778HOUSING, 46-way socket (black)FLRT
3869201789HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLRT
3969201792HOUSING, five-way socket (black)FLRT
4069201811TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FLRT
4169201812WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (red) (12)FLRT
4269201818TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (9)FLRT
4369201821SEAL PIN, (white) 1.2mm (35)FLRT
4469201822COVER, fuse blockFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201803MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FLRT
69201807MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Japan)FLRT
69201806MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI, England)FLRT
869201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (4)FLRT
1469201779HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLRT
1569201814TERMINAL, socket (4)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
969200711AHARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72168-07, 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 73156-96BK and 73191-96FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1269201508AHARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72168-07, 72191-94. 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 72902-01BK and 72990-01 (England, HDI, Japan)FLRT
1269201742AHARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72168-07, 72191-94. 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 72904-01BK and 72990-01 (Australia)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
89819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWGALL
1266000136BATTERY TRAYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17492NUTALL
483388-09BREVERSE MOTOR ASSEMBLY, with 7492, 83857-09 and 31400129ALL
731400129KIT, reverse motorALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61009MSCREW (7)ALL
810177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
1473213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
1632700101SENSOR, IMUALL
1741600258BRACKETALL
2069201780HARNESS, starter-to-fuse, with 69201307ALL
2169201781HARNESS, fuse-to-motor, with 70578-89ALL
2269201782HARNESS, solenoid-to-motor, with 70578-89 and 9825ALL
2369201783HARNESS, jumper, 14 AWG, with 9825ALL
2469201786BRACKETALL
2569201307BOOT (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1171660-03ANUT, ignition switchFLHTCUTG
1641000341EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Domestic, HDI)ALL
1641000342EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Japan)ALL
1871400020BHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (California, Canada, Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1871400021BHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (Australia, England, HDI and Japan)FLHTCUTG
1971400022BLOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob, trunk and Tour-Pak locksFLHTCUTG
2071400017BKNOB, ignition switch, with 14100158 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1976000783RADIO, BOOM!™ BOX GTS, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada) (See NOTE 1)FLHTCUTG
1976000784RADIO, BOOM!™ BOX GTS, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, England) (See NOTE 2)FLHTCUTG
1976000785RADIO, BOOM!™ BOX GTS, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, Australia, Japan) (See NOTE 3)FLHTCUTG
2176000789ANTENNA, GPSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2157200081EKASIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2157200081EFFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2157200081ELDSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2157200081ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2157200081ELISIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2157200081EFHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
2257200083EKASIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2257200083EFFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2257200083ELDSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2257200083ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2257200083ELISIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2257200083EFHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
2383000051EKAMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (midnight blue)FLHTCUTG
2383000051EFFMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (wicked red)FLHTCUTG
2383000051ELDMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (kinetic green)FLHTCUTG
2383000051ELGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (scorched orange)FLHTCUTG
2383000051ELIMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (silver flux)FLHTCUTG
2383000051EFHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 20 (twisted cherry)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3457200083EKGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (wicked red denim)FLRT
3457200083EFUSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
3457200083ELESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (blue max)FLRT
3457200083ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (scorched orange)FLRT
3661300331EKGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (wicked red denim)FLRT
3661300331EFUSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (bonneville salt pearl)FLRT
3661300331ELESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (blue max)FLRT
3661300331ELGSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (scorched orange)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3883000080EKGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (wicked red denim) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080EFUMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (bonneville salt pearl) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080ELEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (blue max) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000080ELGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 23, 25, 27, 32 and 35 (scorched orange) (Domestic)FLRT
3883000110EKGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (wicked red denim) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110EFUMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (bonneville salt pearl) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110ELEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (blue max) (HDI)FLRT
3883000110ELGMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 27 and 35 (scorched orange) (HDI)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3883000042EKATRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (midnight blue) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042EFFTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (wicked red) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3883000042ELDTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (kinetic green) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG