2007 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-07A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2007 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2007 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
4=1584cc Fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
7=2007
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO USA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
GM
FXD SUPER GLIDE®
GV
FXDC SUPER GLIDE CUSTOM®
GN
FXDL LOW RIDER®
GP
FXDWG WIDE GLIDE®
GX
FXDB STREET BOB®
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119261-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
19256-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD
19262-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/chrome)FXDC
19587-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
417459-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXD, FXDC
17458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)ALL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
817180-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats, & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
17181-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats, & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
17178-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats, & collars (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats, & collars (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83AINSERT, exhaust valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83AINSERT, intake valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1418074-05INTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1518085-05EXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1618094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
1716465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02KEEPER, valve (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXD, FXDB
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17574-99ROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXD, FXDB
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFXD, FXDB
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFXD, FXDB
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 34, 35, cover, & baffle (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)ALL
2895SCREW (9)ALL
2A8972WASHER (2)ALL
39215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
411140O-RING (2)ALL
511273O-RING (2)ALL
612068OIL SEALALL
716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
816589-99DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
916595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1022307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
24004-03BEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24604-00D, & 35114-02 (not illustrated)ALL
1124009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1224654-06ASET OF CRANKCASES (silver)FXD, FXDC
24621-06ASET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
1324604-00DBEARING, main (2)ALL
1426352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1526432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
1635114-02RETAINING RINGALL
1763798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)ALL
1868042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)ALL
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1625364-01ACAM COVER (black)FXDB
25367-01ACAM COVER (silver)FXD
25369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
1824608-07CAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
1925590-07CAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
2025673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2125675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2225683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2525731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies, & separator plateALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3232543-07COVER, timer coverFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
32558-99COVER, timer cover (black)FXDB
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3540323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3668042-99SCREW (5)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
23509BOLT (2)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (3)ALL
86701WASHER (6)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95BSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mountALL
1447226-06BRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW, flange mount (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, o-rings, screws, injector clips, & fuel tube seal retainerALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
1232316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1332424-98MAP SENSOR, w/o sealALL
1469607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSALL
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketALL
1672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)ALL
1772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
1874102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)ALL
1974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinALL
2074190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
2190383-98CAP PLUGALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING, breather bolt (2)ALL
329583-01AGASKETALL
429320-07TRIM, air cleaner - LOW RIDERFXDL
29343-07TRIM, air cleaner - STREET BOBFXDB
29344-07TRIM, air cleaner - WIDE GLIDEFXDWG
29345-07TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXD
29144-07TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXDC
529269-83ASCREW, button headALL
629313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
729584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
829121-07COVER, air cleaner - chromeALL
929581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, CANADA)ALL
1029461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
1229474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverALL
1329476-99TUBE, breather (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1429582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (JAPAN)ALL
1529104-06ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
340356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
430017-07STATORALL
570463-06REGULATOR, front caddyALL
670464-06AREGULATOR, rear caddyALL
772195-94SEAL PIN, regulatorALL
872602-06BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
972604-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
1072614-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
1172642-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way regulatorALL
1272644-01SECONDARY LOCK, regulator pinALL
1372654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socketALL
1472690-01TERMINAL, regulator pin (3)ALL
1572691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
1672693-06TERMINAL, regulator pin (2)ALL
1774631-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, & 16ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1829948-07ROTOR ASSEMBLY (JAPAN)ALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
21788SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDWG
34740ASCREW (2)ALL
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDL, FXDWG
56099WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDWG
610177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
710214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
831640-04COIL COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
931743-01IGNITION COIL, dualALL
1031960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1131981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1232362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1332534-05BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98, & pinsALL
672199-94ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64419SCREW, upper starter to transmission (2)ALL
77838NUT, bracket (2)ALL
88871BALL BEARINGALL
98879BEARINGALL
108883BALL BEARINGALL
119077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1211116O-RINGALL
1327444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
1431328-91RING, snapALL
1531345-06GEAR, pinionALL
1631515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1731518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
1831519-90FRAME, starter endALL
1931525-90IDLER GEARALL
2031527-90BRACKET, coverFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2131530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
2231535-91COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
31703-98COVER (black)FXD, FXDB
2331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2431626-06CLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
2531631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLYALL
2631632-06CLUTCH, starterALL
2731641-06SPRING, solenoidALL
2831643-06CAP, terminal, rubberALL
2931660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3031661-90SPRING, brush (4)ALL
3131688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3231689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3331692-90SPRINGALL
3431695-90O-RING (2)ALL
3589581-04ACAP, thread protector (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
36497HWWASHERALL
46702WASHERFXDWG
57041LOCKWASHERALL
67078SPACERFXD, FXDB, FXDL
77736ACORN NUTFXDWG
811150RETAINING RINGALL
911389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1011575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1133389-06SPRING, detentALL
1233409-06BARM, detentALL
1333413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1433728-06SHIFTER RODFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1533789-06SHIFT LEVERFXDWG
1633849-97LEVER, shifter rodFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
33883-06LEVER, shifter rodFXDWG
1734064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1834564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
1934611-65PEG, shift leverALL
2034621-06SHIFT LEVERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2134887-06SHIFT RODFXDWG
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, 34980-06, 34987-06, & 34991-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREW, detentALL
3335249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3435259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3537101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
58873BALL (3)ALL
68963BEARING, needleALL
78967BEARINGALL
88970BEARING (2)ALL
99701BUSHINGALL
1010998RETAINING RINGALL
1111120O-RINGALL
1211132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1411179O-RINGALL
1511573O-RINGALL
1612074SEALALL
1716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1816583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1916708-95STUD (2)ALL
2025604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2234163-02PINALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735250-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 18, & 25 (silver)FXD, FXDC
35260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 18, & 25 (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3237101-84BOIL SEALALL
3337116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
37129-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver)FXD
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3438788-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXD
38789-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
62459-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (silver)FXD, FXDC
3662853-06DIP STICK, w/ 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREW, speed sensorALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RINGALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926085-99APAN, oil (silver)FXD, FXDC
26087-99APAN, oil (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
33115-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
33091-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC
1033926-06ANEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringALL
1134469-06ACOVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
34521-06ACOVER (black)FXDB
34528-06ACOVER (silver)FXD
1234746-06ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (silver)FXD, FXDC
34747-06ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
1334917-06GASKET, coverALL
1445893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1560328-98BPLUG, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105ALL
1662365-06FITTING, straightALL
1762367-06AHOSE, ventALL
1862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99ALL
1962828-99SPRING, baffleALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
2174402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
28026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
38041BEARING, needleALL
48042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
510991RETAINING RING (2)ALL
611061RETAINING RINGALL
711081RING, lock (3)ALL
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911096RING, retainingALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207WASHER, internal splineALL
1211599SPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-06BEARING, inner raceALL
1535078-79NUTALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991, 11201, 11599, & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235467-06INPUT SHAFTALL
2335470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-06GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06GEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
537092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod - left sideALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-06ACLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer, & retaining ringALL
1137813-06ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, & 21ALL
1237882-06SPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ball - double rowALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-98APRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37882-06 & inner/outer rampsALL
2137913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT, w/ seal (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
8A16583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
917369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1024754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1134934-06GASKET, housing coverALL
1234982-02BUSHINGFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1339929-06CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1660678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1760800-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDB
60789-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC
60790-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (textured black)FXDL
60791-06INNER COVER ASSEMBLY (textured black)FXDWG
1860758-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02 (black wrinkle)FXDB
60762-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02 (silver)FXD
60764-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
60782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDWG
1960766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FXD, FXDB
2060813-07SCREW, primary cover (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, HDI)ALL
2163869-06GASKETFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2225700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 11 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREW, compensating sprocketALL
23594SCREW, plate (2)ALL
33109SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
46445WASHER, compensating sprocketALL
535241-06NUT, sprocketALL
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
740046-07BELT, rear, 131 T (All but JAPAN)ALL
840036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
940296-06COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06, & 40297-06ALL
1040297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
1140320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TALL
1240333-06CAM SLIDERALL
1340114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC
1440659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1540048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (JAPAN)ALL
1640634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXD, FXDC

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
37127LOCKWASHERALL
47736ACORN NUTALL
510264CLIP (2)ALL
611143RETAINING RINGALL
711179O-RINGALL
838788-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXD
38789-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG
938608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
1038630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1140645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1245015-96HAND LEVERALL
1345021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1445032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1545036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1745423-92BUSHINGALL
1867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
1990770-79SCREWALL
2091845-03AMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWALL
34240SCREWALL
44132SCREW (2)ALL
56101WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77127LOCKWASHER, rightALL
810031CLAMP, brake line - upperALL
910053CLAMP, brake line - lowerALL
1011143RETAINING RINGALL
1141731-01GASKET (2)ALL
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1341739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1441747-82AFITTINGALL
1542727-06BRAKE LINEFXDC
42728-06BRAKE LINEFXDB
44794-06BRAKE LINEFXDL
45112-06BRAKE LINEFXDWG
45291-06BRAKE LINEFXD
1645006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)ALL
1745016-96HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96ALL
1845019-06AMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 10, 16, 17, 19, & 23ALL
1945032-82PIVOT PINALL
2045044-96CLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2145423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2245483-05GASKET, reservoir coverALL
2346456-05COVER KIT, w/ 45483-05ALL
2491840-03AMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome)ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXDWG
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33537SCREWALL
44059SCREW (2)FXDWG
54339ASCREWFXDWG
66099WASHERFXDWG
76366WASHERALL
87003LOCKWASHER, springFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107744JAM NUTALL
117951JAM NUTALL
129907TERMINAL FLAG (2)ALL
1310053CLAMPALL
1411005RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1533708-94BEARING (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1640903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840920-87SPRINGALL
1940922-87BOOTALL
2040956-00ABRAKE LINEALL
2141731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2241747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2341803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2441955-03PUSH RODFXDWG
2542382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2642443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDWG
2742448-87PUSH RODALL
2842460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2942474-06MASTER CYLINDERALL
3042481-03ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
3142502-90ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3242532-06PAD, brake pedalFXDWG
3342542-06BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80AFXDWG
3442568-05GASKET, coverALL
3542663-03CLEVIS, footrest mountFXDWG
3642665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDWG
3744126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3846457-05COVER, master cylinderALL
3951938-04COTTER CIRCLEFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4072023-51DSTOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ 9907ALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYALL
244048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
344082-00CPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerALL
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperALL
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)ALL
844313-01PISTON KITALL
944314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1044315-00SEAL KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1244338-00DECALALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-06CALIPER ASSEMBLYALL
244048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
344082-00CPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19247BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL
23762MBOLT, shoulder (5)FXD, FXDL
36590HWWASHERFXD, FXDL
46966MWASHER, spring (5)FXD, FXDL
57068LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL
67956NUT, axleFXD, FXDL
740928-06AXLEFXD, FXDL
840940-06SPACER, axle - left handFXD, FXDL
940936-06SPACER, axle - right handFXD, FXDL
1040974-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/ 9247, 43157-83A, & 43641-01 (black)FXDL
43336-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/ 9247, 43157-83A, & 43641-01 (silver)FXD
1141123-79CAP, valveFXD, FXDL
1243112-91ATIRE, 19 in.FXD, FXDL
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXD, FXDL
1443641-01SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXD, FXDL
1544553-06ABRAKE DISCFXD, FXDL
1654321-85NUT, valve stemFXD, FXDL
1795595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXD, FXDL

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG
3655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
26590HWWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
37068LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
47956NUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
59247BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
640559-82INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43140-80INNER TUBE, tire 21 in.FXDWG
740762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
40761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. aluminum rim (40)FXDWG
43203-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDL
43234-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDL
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. steel rim (40)FXDWG
840923-06AXLEFXDWG
40928-06AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
940926-06SPACER, axle - right handFXDWG
40940-06SPACER, axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1040927-06SPACER, axle - left handFXDWG
40936-06SPACER, axle - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1141123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1242040-06BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY, w/ 42041-06, & 42042-06FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1343001-79RIM, steel wheel, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
43445-05RIM, aluminum wheel, 21 in.FXDWG
43570-06RIM, chrome wheel, 19 in.FXDL
43662-80BRIM, steel wheel, 21 in.FXDWG
1443104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXDWG
43112-91ATIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1543105-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/ 43001-79 & 43877-06FXDB, FXDC
43563-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 21 in., w/ 43445-05 & 43555-06FXDWG
43638-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 19 in., w/ 43243-06 & 43570-06FXDL
43647-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 21 in., w/ 43555-06 & 43662-80BFXDWG
1643145-47RIM FLAP, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG
1743243-06HUB ASSEMBLY, wheel, 19 in., w/ 9247, & 43641-01FXDL
43877-06HUB ASSEMBLY, wheel, 19 in., w/ 9247, & 43641-01FXDB, FXDC
43555-06HUB ASSEMBLY, wheel, 21 in., w/ 9247, & 43517-01FXDWG
1843517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG
43641-01SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1944447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2054321-85NUT, valve stemFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2195578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. - 0.275 in. I.D. - roundFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz. - 0.275 in. I.D. - roundFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz. - 0.275 in. I.D. - roundFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXD, FXDL
28039NUT, axleFXD, FXDL
39247BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL
440114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDL
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC
540582-05WASHER, axleFXD, FXDL
640942-06SPACER, axle - right handFXD, FXDL
740947-06SPACER, axle - left handFXD, FXDL
841114-06AXLEFXD, FXDL
941296-05RING, axle retainingFXD, FXDL
1041032-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/ 43157-83A, 43517-00, & 9247 (silver)FXD
43333-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/ 43157-83A, 43517-00, & 9247 (black)FXDL
1141123-79CAP, valveFXD, FXDL
1241797-00BRAKE DISCFXD, FXDL
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXD, FXDL
1443169-00ATIRE, 17 in.FXD, FXDL
1543517-00SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXD, FXDL
1643567-92SCREW (5)FXD, FXDL
1754321-85NUTFXD, FXDL
1895595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXD, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXD
2040964-00COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXD, FXDL

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
28039NUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
39247BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
440114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC
540502-06INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
640582-05WASHER, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
740863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steelFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
43183-06RIM, wheel 17 in. aluminumFXDL, FXDWG
840942-06SPACER, axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
940947-06SPACER, axle - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1040979-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/ 41053-02, 40863-06, & 43052-05FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
44743-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/ 41053-02, 43183-06, & 43052-05FXDL, FXDWG
1141053-02HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 9247 & 43517-00FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1241114-06AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1341123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1441296-05RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1541797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1643052-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1743101-06RIM, strip 17 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1843169-00ATIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1943517-00SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2043567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2154321-85NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2295578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. - 0.275 in. I.D. - roundFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz. - 0.275 in. I.D. - roundFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz. - 0.275 in. I.D. - roundFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2340634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2440964-00COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right hand (2)ALL
24351SCREW (4)ALL
37062LOCKWASHER, serrated lock, right hand (2)ALL
445322-06HOLDER, fork axle - right handALL
545538-06ACLAMP, upperFXD, FXDB, FXDC
46278-06ACLAMP, upperFXDL
46700-06CLAMP, upperFXDWG
645611-86RING, lower clamp retainingALL
745670-80CAP, stemALL
845717-63LOCKWASHERALL
945718-60NUT, stemALL
1045947-06FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47288-06FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDWG
1145948-06FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47287-06FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDWG
1246080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
1346384-06FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXD, FXDB, FXDC
46385-06FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL
46386-06FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG
1446508-01O-RINGALL
1546509-01WASHERALL
1646510-01COLLAR SPRINGALL
1746512-01SEAL DUSTALL
1846513-01RING STOPPERALL
1946514-01SEAL OILALL
2046515-01SPACER SEALALL
2146516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
2246517-01SPRING REBOUNDALL
2346605-06FORK PIPE (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46617-06FORK PIPE (2)FXDWG
2446606-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDWG
2546607-06SLIDER, fork - right handALL
2646608-06SLIDER, fork - left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46619-06SLIDER, fork - left handFXDWG
2746609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, left hand & right handALL
2846610-06SPRING (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG
2946611-06COVER, caseALL
3046612-06BOLT, front forkALL
3146614-06BOLT, hex socketALL
3246615-06PACKING SEALALL
3348184-01DUST SHIELD (2)ALL
3448198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
3548307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
3648315-60CUP, bearingALL
3748300-60BEARING (2)ALL
3859481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handALL
3959482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13378SCREW, lower shock (2)ALL
27403NUT, shock - left side onlyALL
36792WASHER, shock cover (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
6792WASHER, shock cover (4)FXDB
454473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXD, FXDB
554474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC
654475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC
754512-06SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDWG
54534-06SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDL
854512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, & 12 (2)FXDC
54615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, & 12 (2)FXDB
954517-06SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, & 54710-84, (2)FXD
1054556-84BUSHING (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1154569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXDB, FXDC
1254710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXD, FXDB
1354708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDC
1454716-06SPACER, upper shock (2)ALL
1554718-06ASCREW, upper shock (2)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740PLUG (4)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
740PLUG (6)FXD, FXDB
33487BOLTALL
43655ASCREWALL
56379WWASHERALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710039CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
810257CLIP, wire saddleALL
910285RETAINER, harnessALL
1011580PLUG, steering head (2)ALL
1114117-06DECAL, ignitionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1214130-06DECAL, fork lockFXDC, FXDWG
1347318-98ANCHORALL
1447463-06BHPFRAME, 29 degree rakeFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47464-06BHPFRAME, 34 degree rakeFXDWG
1548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1649704-90FLEG, jiffy standALL
1749720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
1849723-98THREADED SPACERALL
1950003-89BPINALL
2050053-90CATCHALL
2150054-01BUMPERALL
2250057-02SPRINGALL
2361081-92COVER, keyALL
2470427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
2571452-91AKEY, blank (specify key code)ALL
2671475-06AFORK LOCK KIT (specify key code)FXDC, FXDWG
2771555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
2871559-06AIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740PLUG, hole (2)FXD, FXDB
23340SCREW, belt guardALL
33579ASCREW (3)ALL
44007SCREW, belt guardALL
54059SCREW, belt guard (2)FXD, FXDB
65928SPACER (2)ALL
76702WASHER (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUTALL
98050NUT, flangeALL
109208BEARING, pivotALL
1110992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1211578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1341571-06ABLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1441585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1545991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1647624-90ABUSHINGALL
1747641-06SCREW, pivot shaftALL
1847820-06REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 10992, 9208, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06ALL
1947841-06SPACER, - right handALL
2047844-06SPACER, - left handALL
2149216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXD, FXDB
2260293-07BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
60297-07BELT GUARD (black)FXD
60339-07BELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB
2360356-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2468222-06PLUG, holeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2540964-00COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, rear seatALL
23574SCREW, strapFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
33588SCREW, bracket (2)ALL
46036WASHER, strapFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
57792NUT, strapFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
67891NUT, plasticFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
751176-96BSEAT STRAPFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
851652-97BRACKET, seatALL
951475-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDB
1051819-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDC
1153077-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXD
1253078-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDL
1353079-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDWG

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW, highway peg (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
3214SCREW, highway peg (8)FXDL
24059SCREW, passenger footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
4059SCREW, passenger footrest (4)FXDC, FXDL
4059SCREW, passenger footrest (8)FXDWG
34180SCREW, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
4180SCREW, footrest (domestic) (6)FXDL
4180SCREW, footrest (HDI) (4)FXDL
4180SCREW, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDWG
44339ASCREW, clevisFXDWG
56701WASHER (4)FXDL
66718WASHER (2)FXDL
77038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDL
87045LOCKWASHER (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
97068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL
107778LOCKNUT, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
7778LOCKNUT, footrest (domestic) (6)FXDL
7778LOCKNUT, footrest (HDI) (4)FXDL
7778LOCKNUT, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDWG
117880NUT (2)FXDL
1233032-99FOOTREST, rider (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1333048-72FOOTREST, passenger & highway (DOMESTIC) (4)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
33048-72FOOTREST, passenger & highway (2)FXDC
33189-63COVER, passenger footrest (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1433693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left handFXDWG
1542481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right handFXDWG
1642663-03CLEVIS, footrest mountFXDWG
1742665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDWG
1849127-77ASUPPORT, highway footrest (2)FXDL
1949224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2049230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2149354-01SUPPORT PLATE, highway footrest (2)FXDL
2250639-90ASUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDB
2350649-90SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDB
2450912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (domestic) (6)FXDL
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (HDI) (4)FXDL
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDWG

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, handlebar clamp (4)ALL
23471BOLT (2)ALL
34240SCREW, cover (3)FXD
4240SCREW, cover (2)FXDL, FXDWG
4240SCREW, coverFXDB, FXDC
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57129LOCKWASHERALL
67220LOCKWASHER, groundALL
79857TERMINAL RINGALL
855847-05ABRACKET, handlebar & instrumentFXD
955850-06COVER, speedometer bottom (black wrinkle)FXD
1055851-06RETAINER, riser coverFXDL
1155852-07COVER, riserFXDL
1256004-00HANDLEBARFXDL
1356038-05HANDLEBARFXD
1456079-93HANDLEBARFXDB
1556102-99HANDLEBARFXDC
1656153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1756158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1856159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1956541-86ARISER, left hand (chrome)FXDB, FXDC
2056542-86ARISER, right hand (chrome)FXDB, FXDC
2156567-86BCLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDB, FXDC
2256613-06RISER (2)FXDWG
2356852-05CLAMP, left hand lower (black)FXD
2456853-05CLAMP, right hand lower (black)FXD
2559782-07HANDLEBARFXDWG
2659784-06CLAMP, handlebar (2)FXDWG
2759785-06RISER (2)FXDL
2859786-06CLAMP, handlebarFXDL
2970191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857ALL
3070345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
3172240-94TERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGALL
72249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (not illustrated)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAPALL
411402GROMMET, turn signal lead (2)FXDB, FXDWG
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDB, FXDWG
570345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
671509-00CLIPALL
771563-96HOUSING, lower - right hand (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL
871564-96HOUSING, upper - right hand (black)ALL
971567-96HOUSING, upper - left hand (black)ALL
1071568-96AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL
1171569-06HOUSING, lower - right hand (black)FXDB, FXDWG
1271571-06AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXDB, FXDWG
1371584-96ASWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571590-96ASTOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1771597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1972188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)ALL
2172266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in.ALL
2272447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
211155RETAINING RINGALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDB, FXDWG
38653-01BOOT, throttle cable (1)FXD, FXDC, FXDL
656206-96GRIP, left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
856355-96ACABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDB, FXDWG
56415-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXDC, FXDL
56634-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXD
956356-96ACABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDB, FXDWG
56421-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDC, FXDL
56633-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXD
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AALL
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1556666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDL
1656667-04GRIP, leftFXDL
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWALL
24420SCREWFXDWG
34722BOLTALL
44724BOLTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
56701WASHER (2)ALL
67038LOCKWASHERALL
77130WLOCKWASHERALL
87606LOCKNUTALL
97775NUTFXDWG
107800WNUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
119847CONNECTOR, spade female - right handALL
129848CONNECTOR, spade female - left hand (2)ALL
1367741-06BLOCK, mountFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG
13A67667-05MEDALLIONALL
1467790-93TRIM RING (chrome)ALL
1567883-04ADAPTER RINGALL
1668297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 68329-03 & 68380-05ALL
1768329-03BULBALL
1868380-05BOOT, connectorALL
1969162-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDL
69356-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
69691-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDWG
2072056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
2173154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
239898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)ALL
2453438-92BULB (HDI)ALL
2568329-03BULB (HDI)ALL
2668380-05BOOT, connector (HDI)ALL
2768335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left hand (ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)ALL
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right hand (HDI)ALL
2868650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI)ALL
2969162-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) (HDI)FXDL
69356-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (HDI)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
69691-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) (HDI)FXDWG

FENDERS & FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2761PLUG (black)ALL
32773SCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43201WASCREW, front fender (4)ALL
54267SCREW, cover to support (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
64512ASCREW (4)FXDWG
75403BBOLTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
86249SPACER (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
96703WASHERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
107531LOCKNUT, front fender (4)ALL
117716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG
127792NUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
8144NUT, clip (not illustrated)ALL
138563RIVET, push inFXDWG
10073CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
1410191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1511576CUSHION, fender (4)ALL
1659138-06COVER, rightFXDC, FXDL
1759171-06COVER, leftFXDC, FXDL
1859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
1959288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2059484-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDWG
2159512-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2259546-06BRACKET, extensionFXDWG
2359551-06BRACKET, extension mount (2)FXDWG
2459598-06EXTENSION, fenderFXDWG
2559634-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2659768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITALL
2759893-06COVER, rightFXDWG
2859925-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXDWG
2959984-73BRACKET, license plateFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3059986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3159988-72AREFLECTOR, redALL
3260001-55CLAMP, license plateFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3360007-06COVER, leftFXDWG
3460019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG
3560139-06FENDER, front (primed)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG
3760219-07COVER, leftFXD
60220-07COVER, leftFXDB
3860222-07COVER, rightFXD
60223-07COVER, rightFXDB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3959259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG
4060123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERALL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
467822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
667831-03RETAINER, rightALL
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideALL
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
968904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1068972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)ALL
1168973-00LENS, amber (2)ALL
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)ALL
1373153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1568906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)ALL
1668975-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)ALL
1768976-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12887WASCREW (2)FXDWG
23022ASCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
34116SCREW (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46016WASHER (2)ALL
57964NUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
868140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AALL
968167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountALL
1068296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99ALL
1268370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96ALL
1368480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDWG
1468572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1568762-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDWG
1668770-02HARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68762-99FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68771-02HARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68764-99FXDWG
1768830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)ALL
1968973-00LENS, amber (2)ALL
2068977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)ALL
2170540-02CONDUIT KITALL
2273152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketALL
2373154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
2473156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketALL
2573158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketALL
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)ALL
2868163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2968167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI) - wedge mountALL
3068372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
3268907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
3168978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)ALL
3368979-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)ALL
3469187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112SCREW (2)ALL
1A6139WASHER (2)ALL
26702WASHER (2)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48165SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tubeALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
710113CLIP, vapor valveFXDL, FXDWG
811323O-RINGALL
911387AO-RINGALL
1027208-05HOSE, tank-to-valveFXD, FXDB
1127389-04HOSE, tank-to-valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1227247-00TUBE, fuel ventFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
1327296-04TUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (not used on vehicles sold in California)ALL
1442750-06PROTECTIVE TAPE KITALL
1561109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1661272-92BFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1761599-06FUEL TANK KIT, w/ 42750-06, & tank (primed)FXDC, FXDWG
61597-06FUEL TANK KIT, w/ 42752-06, & tank (primed)FXDB, FXDL
61598-06FUEL TANK KIT, w/ 42750-06, & tank (primed)FXD
1862150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1962194-04CHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
2062349-04BFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2163501-68AHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 5/8-in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)ALL

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)ALL
28173SPEED NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
11387AO-RING (not illustrated)ALL
361011-04AFUEL FILTER & O-RINGALL
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
561013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AALL
661015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-ring, & spacersALL
761016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75254-04A, & hoseALL
861030-04ASEAL, fuel tank capFXD
961115-04AFUEL RESTRICTOR KITFXD
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1161213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1261553-04BFILLER CAP, w/ 61030-04AFXD
1372418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1472419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGALL
1572420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)ALL
1672425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)ALL
1772426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)ALL
1872904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXD
1972990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)FXD
2073165-01TERMINAL, socketFXD
2173166-01TERMINAL, pinFXD
2273167-01BOOT, terminal - maleFXD
2373168-01BOOT, terminal - femaleFXD
2475053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2575217-04TOP PLATEFXDC, FXDWG
2675218-04BMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 34, 35, & 11387AALL
2775219-04SENDER, fuel level, w/ 13, 14, 15, 16, & 17ALL
2875226-04FUEL GAUGE, w/ 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, & 23FXD
2975243-04BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 12, & 30FXD
3075245-04SEAL, top pateFXD
3175246-04TOP PLATEFXDB, FXDL
3275248-04SEAL, top plateFXDB, FXDL
3375249-04SEAL, top plateFXDC, FXDWG
3475254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
3575255-04AELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113352-06DECAL, left (for vivid black, black pearl, fire red pearl, pewter pearl, white gold pearl, 2-tone fire red pearl & black pearl tanks)FXDL
13353-06DECAL, right (for vivid black, black pearl, fire red pearl, pewter pearl, white gold pearl, 2-tone fire red pearl & black pearl tanks)FXDL
13354-06DECAL, left (for pacific blue pearl, & 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDL
13453-06DECAL, right (for pacific blue pearl, & 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDL
13467-06DECAL, left (for deep cobalt pearl, & 2-tone deep cobalt pearl & pewter pearl tanks)FXDL
13468-06DECAL, right (for deep cobalt pearl, & 2-tone deep cobalt pearl & pewter pearl tanks)FXDL
213368-06DECAL (for vivid black, pewter pearl, & fire red pearl tanks) (2)FXD
13369-06DECAL (for pacific blue pearl tanks) (2)FXD
313390-07FLAG DECAL, rear fender
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC, FXDWG
462284-06MEDALLION, left (for deep cobalt pearl, pacific blue pearl, 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDWG
62285-06MEDALLION, right (for deep cobalt pearl, pacific blue pearl, 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDWG
62303-06MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl, white gold pearl, 2-tone black cherry pearl & pewter pearl, & fire red pearl & black pearl tanks)FXDWG
62304-06MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl, white gold pearl, 2-tone black cherry pearl & pewter pearl, & fire red pearl & black pearl tanks)FXDWG
562308-06MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pacific blue denim, pewter denim, black denim, & 2-tone olive pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDB
62309-06MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pacific blue denim, pewter denim, black denim, & 2-tone olive pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDB
662327-07MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl, & white gold pearl tanks)FXDC
62328-07MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl, & white gold pearl tanks)FXDC
762332-07MEDALLION, left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC, FXDWG
62333-07MEDALLION, right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC, FXDWG
892261-07INSERT - ARMY BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92262-07INSERT - AIR FORCE BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92263-07INSERT - NAVY BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92264-07INSERT - MARINES BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92265-07INSERT - COAST GUARD BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)ALL
24017SCREWALL
35414BOLT, carriageALL
45445WBOLT, carriage (5)ALL
56702WASHER (2)ALL
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
77593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
87601LOCKNUTALL
97739LOCKNUTALL
109955CLAMP (6)ALL
1110119CLAMP (4)ALL
1227683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)ALL
27714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (not illustrated) (2)ALL
1364941-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1465184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)ALL
1565283-94CLAMP ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1665324-83AGASKET, exhaust (2)ALL
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1865376-95SHIELD, crossover - rear (black)ALL
1965379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)ALL
2065440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeALL
2165441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeALL
2265631-06EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
2365674-95SUPPORT, mufflerALL
2465695-07BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2565701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)ALL
2665746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
65966-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDWG
2765825-06EXHAUST PIPE, rear (DOMESTIC, JAPAN)ALL
2865830-03GASKET, interconnectALL
2965946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYALL
3065975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
3372009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)ALL
3472011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
35923SCREW (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)ALL
366703WASHER (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)ALL
3710074CLAMP (HDI) (4)ALL
3865463-00SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (2)ALL
3965868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA) (1)ALL
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (JAPAN) (2)ALL
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA)ALL
4065930-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
4166767-07CABLE RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLANDALL
4266778-07CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
4366798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
4470991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312BSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
629329-07TRIM, battery cover (stainless)FXD, FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
66463-07TRIM, battery cover (chrome)FXDC
765989-97ABATTERY, w/ 4312AALL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966234-06COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDB
66366-06COVER, battery (black)FXD, FXDC
66375-06COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
1270284-06CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, w/ 72242-94ALL
1370379-06TRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD
22361SCREW (2)FXD
34816ASCREW (4)FXD
455847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black wrinkle)FXD
567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD
667085-95COVER, speedometer back, (black w/ stainless steel ring)FXD
767104-95CUSHION, rearFXD
867121-95CUSHION, frontFXD
967450-99SWITCH, resetFXD
1067880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD
1168513-95TRIM PLATE, indicator lampsFXD
1268551-07LENS, indicator lampsFXD
1368812-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENTSFXD
1472130-04HOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FXD
1572169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXD
1672189-04SEAL PIN (3)FXD
1772488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXD
1872549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (5)FXD
1974196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXD
2074197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2167479-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD
67480-04ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXD

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB & FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDL
33691SCREW (2)FXDB
44007SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDL
58165SPEED NUTFXDB, FXDL
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDB, FXDL
710065CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDL
810177CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDL
948073-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDL
1061695-05CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL
1161705-06CONSOLE (black wrinkle)FXDB
1267121-95GASKET (2)FXDL
1367185-04TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDL
1467450-99SWITCH, resetFXDL
1567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDL
1667488-04SWITCH, resetFXDB
1767481-04ATACHOMETERFXDL
1867482-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDL
1967689-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDB
2067880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDB, FXDL
2168382-07BEZEL, indicator lightFXDB
2268383-96BEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
2368415-07LENS, jewel, indicator lightFXDB, FXDL
2468789-96ALAMP ASSEMBLY, indicatorFXDB
2570472-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDB
2670476-06GASKET, speedometerFXDB
2772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDL
2872131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FXDL
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDL
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXDB
3072189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDB, FXDL
3172488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDL
3272549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (5)FXDL
3373110-96BKHOUSING, 10-way pinFXDB
3473160-96BKHOUSING, socketFXDB
3573190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDB
3674119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB
3774159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB
3874191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDB
3974196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FXDB
74196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (14)FXDL
4074197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4167479-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL
67480-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDB, FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDC & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDC, FXDWG
23540SCREWFXDC, FXDWG
34007SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDWG
46702WASHER, trimFXDC, FXDWG
58165SPEED NUTFXDC, FXDWG
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDC, FXDWG
78135BPUSH NUT (2)FXDC, FXDWG
810039CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDWG
10065CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDWG
10272CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDWG
951890-07TRIM, leather, w/medallionFXDC
61250-06TRIM, leatherFXDWG
1067096-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDC, FXDWG
1167190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDC, FXDWG
1267271-04ACLAMP, gaugeFXDC, FXDWG
1367565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDC, FXDWG
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDC, FXDWG
1568113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 21, 22, 24, & 25FXDC, FXDWG
1669538-04ABEZELFXDC, FXDWG
1771211-04INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04 (chrome)FXDC, FXDWG
1871279-04TRIM, instrument panelFXDC, FXDWG
1971304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFXDC, FXDWG
2071430-06ALOCK SET, w/ 71475-06A fork lock set (not illustrated)FXDC, FXDWG
20A71313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, keyed to matchFXDC, FXDWG
2174118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
2274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDC, FXDWG
2374191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)FXDC, FXDWG
2474193-98TERMINAL, socket (7)FXDC, FXDWG
2574195-98SEAL PINFXDC, FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
67204-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDC, FXDWG
67242-04BSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDC, FXDWG

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FXD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12467SCREW (5)FXD
23040SCREW (3)FXD
33540SCREWFXD
44402SCREW (4)FXD
561499-04MOUNTING RINGFXD
661545-04TRIM RING (black)FXD
761554-04TRIM RING, fuel cap (brush satin)FXD
861652-04TRIM, edgingFXD
961692-04CONSOLE (black wrinkle)FXD
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37549AACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108NUT, push (2)ALL
669012-93BCOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDB, FXDL (1 of 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDB, FXDL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
49937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
510065CABLE STRAP (9)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
610177CABLE STRAP (6)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
710270CABLE STRAP (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
810287CABLE STRAP (9)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
910312CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (grey)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1270598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1370976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1472006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socket (10)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1872014-07SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1972033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2272065-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2372066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2472076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2572077-00SEAL PIN (7)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
25A72078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
2672094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (19)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (19)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2872098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2972099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3072100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3172104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
3272106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3372110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3572124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3772139-94GYHOUSING, sealed 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4272168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (11)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4372179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4472190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (8)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4572191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4672195-94SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4772213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4872214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4972230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
5072231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDB, FXDL (2 of 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5272260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5372263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5472272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5572289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
5672290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5772291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 series (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5872292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWG, 56 series (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5972295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6072327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6172330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
61A72405-98BKPUSH ON 90 CONNECTOR (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6272414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6372427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6472430-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6572432-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6672434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6772469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6872516-01DUST CAPFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6972533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7072553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
70A72611-07TERMINAL, socket #16-20AWG (gold) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7172612-06BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7272652-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7372694-06TERMINAL, socket, #10 AWG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7472914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7572991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7673103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7773103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7873104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7973108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8073190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8173301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8273303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8373304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8473305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8574109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8774149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8974190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9074191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9174195-98SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL
9272033-93SOCKET, terminalFXD, FXDB, FXDL
9372312-04HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXD, FXDB, FXDL

WIRING HARNESS - FXDC & FXDWG (1 of 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDC, FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDC, FXDWG
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDWG
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDC, FXDWG
49898TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDC, FXDWG
59937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDWG
610065CABLE STRAP (8)FXDC, FXDWG
710177CABLE STRAP (6)FXDC, FXDWG
810270CABLE STRAP (3)FXDC, FXDWG
910287CABLE STRAP (9)FXDC, FXDWG
1010312CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDWG
1131511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDC, FXDWG
1231522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDC, FXDWG
1367565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDC, FXDWG
1470598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDC, FXDWG
1570976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDC, FXDWG
1672006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXDC, FXDWG
1772007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXDC, FXDWG
1872011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXDC, FXDWG
1972012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
2072014-07SEAL PINFXDC, FXDWG
2172033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDWG
2272063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDC, FXDWG
2372064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor) (2)FXDC, FXDWG
2472065-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDC, FXDWG
2572066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDC, FXDWG
2672076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDC, FXDWG
2772077-00SEAL PIN (7)FXDC, FXDWG
27A72078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXDC, FXDWG
2872094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (19)FXDC, FXDWG
2972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (19)FXDC, FXDWG
3072098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDC, FXDWG
3172099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDC, FXDWG
3272100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
3372104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDC, FXDWG
3472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDWG
3572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
3672124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
3772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
3872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXDC, FXDWG
3972139-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
4072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDC, FXDWG
4172145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDC, FXDWG
4272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDC, FXDWG
4372164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDC, FXDWG
4572179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXDC, FXDWG
4672189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXDC, FXDWG
4772190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (8)FXDC, FXDWG
4872191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDC, FXDWG
4972195-94SEAL PINFXDC, FXDWG
5072213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-21 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDWG

WIRING HARNESS - FXDC & FXDWG (2 of 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDC, FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDC, FXDWG
5272230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
5372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
5472249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDC, FXDWG
5572260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
5672263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
5772272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDWG
5872289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDC, FXDWG
5972290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDC, FXDWG
6072291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 series (2)FXDC, FXDWG
6172292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWG, 56 series (2)FXDC, FXDWG
6272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDC, FXDWG
6372327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDC, FXDWG
6472330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXDC, FXDWG
64A72405-98BKPUSH ON 90 CONNECTOR (2)FXDC, FXDWG
6572414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
6672427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDWG
6772430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDC, FXDWG
6872432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDC, FXDWG
6972434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXDC, FXDWG
7072469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
7172516-01DUST CAP, siren connectorFXDC, FXDWG
7272533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDC, FXDWG
7372553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDC, FXDWG
73A72611-07TERMINAL, socket #16-20AWG (gold) (4)FXDC, FXDWG
7472612-06BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
7572652-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
7672694-06TERMINAL, socket, #10 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDWG
7772914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
7872991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDWG
7973103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDWG
8073103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pin (white)FXDC, FXDWG
8173104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDWG
8273108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDWG
8373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXDC, FXDWG
8473301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDC, FXDWG
8573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
8673304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDWG
8773305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDC, FXDWG
8874108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FXDC, FXDWG
8974112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDC, FXDWG
9074148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFXDC, FXDWG
9174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDC, FXDWG
9274190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDWG
9374191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDC, FXDWG
9474195-98SEAL PINFXDC, FXDWG
9574196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FXDC, FXDWG
9674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
9772033-93SOCKET, terminalFXDC, FXDWG
9872312-04HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXDC, FXDWG

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
24274SCREWALL
34613SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)ALL
56702WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHERALL
77792NUT (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
911491AGROMMET (2)ALL
1014117-06DECAL, ignitionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1114130-06DECAL, fork lockFXDC, FXDWG
1261081-92COVER, keyALL
1366236-04COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDB
66333-04COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
66361-04COVER, electrical panel (black)FXD, FXDC
1466462-07STRAP, coverFXDC
1568921-07MODULE, turn signalALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1768956-07MODULE, assemblyALL
1870367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1970401-07ADAPTER, security antennaALL
2070619-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07ALL
2171430-06ALOCK SET, w/ 71475-06AFXDC, FXDWG
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2371475-06AFORK LOCK KIT, w/ keys & face nut (specify key code)FXDC, FXDWG
2471555-06NUT, faceALL
2571559-06AIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
2672134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
2972195-94SEAL PINALL
3072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
3172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGALL
3272314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPALL
3376132-00PIN, cover mount (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3468923-07MODULE, security system (JAPAN)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
3568939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (JAPAN)ALL
3668958-07SIREN (HDI)ALL
3769018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113569-06LABEL, fuse blockALL
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
429127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warning (chrome)ALL
29126-90BLABEL, air cleaner warning, w/ notchFXD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
514272-06LABEL, shift pattern (JAPAN)ALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96TUBE, tank to canisterALL
528814-06TUBE, manifold to cannisterALL
628819-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, cannister to atmosphere, w/ 29312-95ALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-06BRACKET, canister mountingALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
11207WASHER
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2467SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3040SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
40582-05WASHER 0.815 X 1.67 X 0.125
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312BSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4402SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/8 button head socket (stainless)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
8039NUT 3/4-16 flange (Grade 5)
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119261-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
19256-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD
19262-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/chrome)FXDC
19587-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
417459-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXD, FXDC
17458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
817180-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats, & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
17181-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats, & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
1618094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1763798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1824608-07CAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
1925590-07CAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3232543-07COVER, timer coverFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
3540323-00SPRING, separatorALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429320-07TRIM, air cleaner - LOW RIDERFXDL
29343-07TRIM, air cleaner - STREET BOBFXDB
29344-07TRIM, air cleaner - WIDE GLIDEFXDWG
29345-07TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXD
29144-07TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXDC
829121-07COVER, air cleaner - chromeALL
1529104-06ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
340356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
430017-07STATORALL
1829948-07ROTOR ASSEMBLY (JAPAN)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1332534-05BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64419SCREW, upper starter to transmission (2)ALL
2331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
2831643-06CAP, terminal, rubberALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1233409-06BARM, detentALL
1333413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, 34980-06, 34987-06, & 34991-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3438788-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXD
38789-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
34705SCREW, speed sensorALL
33115-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
33091-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC
1033926-06ANEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringALL
1134469-06ACOVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
34521-06ACOVER (black)FXDB
34528-06ACOVER (silver)FXD
1234746-06ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (silver)FXD, FXDC
34747-06ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
1662365-06FITTING, straightALL
1762367-06AHOSE, ventALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-06ACLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer, & retaining ringALL
1137813-06ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, & 21ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
1339929-06CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1760800-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDB
60789-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC
60790-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (textured black)FXDL
60791-06INNER COVER ASSEMBLY (textured black)FXDWG
2060813-07SCREW, primary cover (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, HDI)ALL
2225700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 11 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
740046-07BELT, rear, 131 T (All but JAPAN)ALL
1340114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC
1540048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (JAPAN)ALL
1640634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXD, FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
838788-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXD
38789-06ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88, & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG
1245015-96HAND LEVERALL
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1845019-06AMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 10, 16, 17, 19, & 23ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
640559-82INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
40940-06SPACER, axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
40936-06SPACER, axle - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXD, FXDL
440114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDL
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC
1940634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
440114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC
2340634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
445322-06HOLDER, fork axle - right handALL
545538-06ACLAMP, upperFXD, FXDB, FXDC
46278-06ACLAMP, upperFXDL
46386-06FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2671475-06AFORK LOCK KIT (specify key code)FXDC, FXDWG
2871559-06AIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740PLUG, hole (2)FXD, FXDB
1341571-06ABLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
2260293-07BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
60297-07BELT GUARD (black)FXD
60339-07BELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB
2360356-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2468222-06PLUG, holeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
951475-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDB
1051819-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1949224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
50667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDB
50666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1155852-07COVER, riserFXDL
1756158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
2559782-07HANDLEBARFXDWG
3172240-94TERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGALL
72249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (not illustrated)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDB, FXDWG
1071568-96AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL
1271571-06AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXDB, FXDWG
1371584-96ASWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1972188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)ALL
2272447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64512ASCREW (4)FXDWG
1410191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG
3760219-07COVER, leftFXD
60220-07COVER, leftFXDB
3860222-07COVER, rightFXD
60223-07COVER, rightFXDB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1373153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26702WASHER (2)ALL
911387AO-RINGALL
2062349-04BFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
313390-07FLAG DECAL, rear fender
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC, FXDWG
662327-07MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl, & white gold pearl tanks)FXDC
62328-07MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl, & white gold pearl tanks)FXDC
762332-07MEDALLION, left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC, FXDWG
62333-07MEDALLION, right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC, FXDWG
892261-07INSERT - ARMY BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92262-07INSERT - AIR FORCE BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92263-07INSERT - NAVY BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92264-07INSERT - MARINES BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
92265-07INSERT - COAST GUARD BRANCHFXDC, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1227683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)ALL
1364941-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2465695-07BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2565701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)ALL
2965946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYALL
35923SCREW (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)ALL
366703WASHER (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)ALL
3965868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA) (1)ALL
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (JAPAN) (2)ALL
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA)ALL
4065930-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
4166767-07CABLE RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLANDALL
4266778-07CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
4366798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
4470991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312BSCREW (2)ALL
629329-07TRIM, battery cover (stainless)FXD, FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
66463-07TRIM, battery cover (chrome)FXDC
1170102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD
1268551-07LENS, indicator lampsFXD
1368812-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENTSFXD
1572169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXD
1772488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXD
1872549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (5)FXD
2167479-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD
67480-04ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDL
1767481-04ATACHOMETERFXDL
1867482-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDL
2168382-07BEZEL, indicator lightFXDB
2268383-96BEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
2368415-07LENS, jewel, indicator lightFXDB, FXDL
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDL
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXDB
3172488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDL
3272549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (5)FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
951890-07TRIM, leather, w/medallionFXDC
1067096-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDC, FXDWG
1267271-04ACLAMP, gaugeFXDC, FXDWG
1568113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 21, 22, 24, & 25FXDC, FXDWG
1669538-04ABEZELFXDC, FXDWG
2071430-06ALOCK SET, w/ 71475-06A fork lock set (not illustrated)FXDC, FXDWG
20A71313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, keyed to matchFXDC, FXDWG
67204-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDC, FXDWG
67242-04BSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDC, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
669012-93BCOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDB, FXDL
910312CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socket (10)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1872014-07SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4272168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (11)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4372179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXD, FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5472272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5672290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
61A72405-98BKPUSH ON 90 CONNECTOR (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6272414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6772469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7072553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
70A72611-07TERMINAL, socket #16-20AWG (gold) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9272033-93SOCKET, terminalFXD, FXDB, FXDL
9372312-04HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXD, FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDC, FXDWG
1010312CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDWG
1972012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDC, FXDWG
2072014-07SEAL PINFXDC, FXDWG
4572179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXDC, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDC, FXDWG
5772272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDWG
5972290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDC, FXDWG
6572414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDWG
7072469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDWG
7372553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDC, FXDWG
73A72611-07TERMINAL, socket #16-20AWG (gold) (4)FXDC, FXDWG
9772033-93SOCKET, terminalFXDC, FXDWG
9872312-04HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXDC, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1466462-07STRAP, coverFXDC
1568921-07MODULE, turn signalALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1768956-07MODULE, assemblyALL
1970401-07ADAPTER, security antennaALL
2070619-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07ALL
2171430-06ALOCK SET, w/ 71475-06AFXDC, FXDWG
2371475-06AFORK LOCK KIT, w/ keys & face nut (specify key code)FXDC, FXDWG
2471555-06NUT, faceALL
2571559-06AIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
2672134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
2972195-94SEAL PINALL
3072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
3172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGALL
3468923-07MODULE, security system (JAPAN)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
3668958-07SIREN (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113569-06LABEL, fuse blockALL
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
429127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warning (chrome)ALL
29126-90BLABEL, air cleaner warning, w/ notchFXD
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10073
10074
10113
10119
10177
10181
10191A
10214
10257
10264
10270
10272
10285
10287
10312
1039
1062
10991
10992
10998
11005
11061
11081
11082
11096
11105
11116
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11292
11293
11301
11323
11387A
11389
11402
11461
11491A
11573
11575
11576
11578
11580
11599
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1331
13352-06
13353-06
13354-06
13368-06
13369-06
13390-07
13453-06
13467-06
13468-06
13569-06
14117-06
14130-06
14272-06
15368-01A
15370-01A
16241-90
16258-95B
16328-04
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99
16595-99A
16606-05
16708-95
16715-83
16719-99A
16775-99B
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17178-06
17179-06
17180-06
17181-06
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17458-07
17459-07
17572-99
17573-99
17574-99
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1775
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05
18085-05
18094-02A
18124-83A
18134-83A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19256-07
19261-07
19262-07
19587-07
21949-07
21950-07
21955-07
21959-07
21960-07
21961-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
2325
2361
23729-07
24004-03
24009-06
24604-00D
24608-07
24621-06A
24654-06A
2467
2469
24754-75A
2501A
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25364-01A
25367-01A
25369-01A
25566-06
25585-06
25590-07
25604-00A
25605-00A
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
26072-99A
26085-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-99
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27189-96
27208-05
27247-00
27296-04
27381-06
27389-04
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
27714-06
2773
28814-06
28819-06
2887WA
29104-06A
29121-07
29126-90B
29127-95B
29144-07
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29320-07
29329-07
29343-07
29344-07
29345-07
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29581-01B
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2980
29948-07
30017-07
3022A
3040
3050
3109
3112
31328-91
31345-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31604-06
31618-06
31626-06
31631-06
31632-06
31640-04
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31661-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31703-98
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3201WA
3210A
3214
32316-99
32362-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05B
32543-07
32558-99
32707-01B
3275
33032-99
33048-72
33091-06
33115-06
33189-63
33216-99
33389-06
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33693-03
33708-94
33728-06
3378
33789-06
33849-97
33883-06
33926-06A
3403
34064-00C
34091-06
34163-02
34469-06A
34521-06A
34528-06A
34564-90B
34611-65
34621-06
3471
34746-06A
34747-06A
3487
34887-06
34917-06
34920-86A
34934-06
34982-02
34987-06
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35250-06
35259-06
35260-06
3537
3540
35467-06
35470-06
3554
3559
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3574
3579A
35801-06
35805-06
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3655A
3658
36805-06
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37069-90
37090-98A
37092-06
37101-84B
37116-06
37129-06
37135-06
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
3762M
37813-06A
37882-06
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-98A
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38787-06A
38788-06A
38789-06A
3893
3983
39929-06
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40046-07
40048-07
4007
40114-07
4017
40221-07
40296-06
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06
40356-07
4042
40502-06
40559-82
40582-05
4059
40634-07
40645-06
40653-07
40659-06
40761-05
40762-05
40863-06
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
40923-06
40926-06
40927-06
40928-06
40936-06
40940-06
40942-06
40947-06
40956-00A
40964-00
40974-06
40979-06
41032-06
41053-02
41114-06
41123-79
4116
41296-05
4132
41571-06A
41585-90B
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41797-00
4180
41803-06
41955-03
42040-06
42382-87C
4240
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-06
42481-03A
42502-90A
42532-06
42542-06
42568-05
42663-03
42665-03
4267
42727-06
42728-06
4274
42750-06
43001-79
43052-05
43055-05
43101-06
43104-93A
43105-06
43112-91A
4312B
43140-80
43145-47
43157-83A
43169-00A
43183-06
43203-06
43234-06
43239-05
43243-06
43333-06
43336-06
4339A
43445-05
4351
43517-00
43555-06
43563-06
43567-92
43570-06
43638-06
43641-01
43647-06
43662-80B
43877-06
43939-89
44017-06
4402
44046-00D
44048-83A
44082-00C
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
4419
4420
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
44447-00
44553-06A
44743-06
44794-06
45006-96C
45015-96
45016-96
45019-06A
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45044-96
45044-96A
45112-06
4512A
45291-06
45322-06
45423-92
45423-96
45483-05
45538-06A
45611-86
45670-80
45717-63
45718-60
45893-99
45947-06
45948-06
45991-06
46080-01
4613
46278-06A
46384-06
46385-06
46386-06
46456-05
46457-05
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46605-06
46606-06
46607-06
46608-06
46609-06
46610-06
46611-06
46612-06
46614-06
46615-06
46617-06
46618-06
46619-06
46620-06
46700-06
4705
4717A
4718A
47207-06
4721
4722
47226-06
4724
47287-06
47288-06
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47463-06BHP
47464-06BHP
4748
47564-99
47583-90B
47624-90A
47641-06
4775
47820-06
47841-06
47844-06
48073-04
4813A
4816A
48184-01
48198-06
48300-60
48307-06
48315-60
49127-77A
49216-06
49224-06A
49230-06
49354-01
49704-90F
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-02
50639-90A
50649-90
50666-07
50667-07
50912-72
51176-96B
51475-07
515
51652-97
51819-07
51890-07
51938-04
53077-06
53078-06
53079-06
53438-92
5403B
5414
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-06
54512-90A
54517-06
54534-06
54556-84
54569-84
54615-01
54708-65A
54710-84
54716-06
54718-06A
554A
55847-05A
55850-06
55851-06
55852-07
56004-00
56038-05
56079-93
56102-99
56153-73
56158-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56415-06
56421-06
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
56613-06
56633-06
56634-06
56666-04
56667-04
56852-05
56853-05
5837A
5862
59138-06
59171-06
59259-90
5928
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59484-06
59512-06
59546-06
59551-06
59598-06
59634-06
59768-97
59782-07
59784-06
59785-06
59786-06
59893-06
59925-06
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
60007-06
60019-93A
601
60123-02
60139-06
60141-06B
6016
6019
60219-07
60220-07
60222-07
60223-07
60293-07
60297-07
60328-98B
60339-07
60356-07
6036
60547-06
60678-85
60758-06
60762-06
60764-06
60766-06
60767-06
60782-06
60789-06A
60790-06A
60791-06
60800-06A
60813-07
6099
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04A
61015-04A
61016-04B
61030-04A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61115-04A
61192-96A
61213-04A
61250-06
61272-92B
6139
61499-04
61545-04
61553-04B
61554-04
61597-06
61598-06
61599-06
61652-04
61692-04
61695-05
61705-06
62150-85
62194-04
62284-06
62285-06
62303-06
62304-06
62308-06
62309-06
62327-07
62328-07
62332-07
62333-07
62349-04B
62365-06
62367-06A
62457-06
62459-06
6249
62826-02
62828-99
62853-06
6294
63501-68A
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63869-06
6445
64941-07
6497HW
65184-02
65283-94
65324-83A
65325-83A
65376-95
65379-95
65440-06
65441-06
65463-00
65631-06
65674-95
65695-07
65701-06A
65746-06
65825-06
65830-03
65868-07
6590HW
65930-07
65946-07
65966-06
65975-99
65989-97A
66017-01
66025-07
66234-06
66236-04
66290-06
66333-04
66361-04
66366-06
66375-06
66462-07
66463-07
66767-07
66778-07
66798-07
6701
6702
6703
67085-95
67096-04B
67104-95
67121-95
6718
67185-04
67190-89
67204-04B
67242-04B
67271-04A
67450-99
67478-04B
67479-04A
67480-04A
67481-04A
67482-06A
67488-04
67565-04
6762B
67667-05
67689-04
67741-06
67742-06
67790-93
67822-88
67827-88A
67829-88
67831-03
67880-94
67883-04
6792
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68113-99B
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68222-06
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68335-05
68341-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68382-07
68383-96
68415-07
68480-02
68513-95
68551-07
68572-64B
68650-92
68762-99
68764-99
68770-02
68771-02
68789-96A
68812-06A
68821-00
68830-99A
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68921-07
68923-07
68925-07
68926-07
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68976-00
68977-00
68978-00
68979-00
69012-93B
69018-00
69060-90D
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92
69162-06
69187-03A
69356-06
69538-04A
69602-07
69603-07
69607-06
6966M
69691-06
70003-06
70017-06
7003
70102-06A
70191-73A
70284-06
70345-84
70367-04B
70379-06
7038
70401-07
7041
70427-06
7045
70463-06
70464-06A
70472-06
70476-06
70504-81
70540-02
70584-94
70598-99
70619-07
7062
7068
7078
70976-06
70991-07
71019-07
71211-04
7127
71279-04
7129
71304-04
7130W
71313-96A
71430-06A
71452-91A
71475-06A
71509-00
71555-06
71559-06A
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71569-06
71571-06A
71584-96A
71589-96B
71590-96A
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72023-51D
72033-93
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72240-94
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
7229W
72312-04
72314-01
72327-03
72330-95
72405-98BK
72414-07BK
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72488-07BK
72516-01
72533-06
72549-07
72553-07
72602-06BK
72604-01BK
72611-07
72612-06BK
72614-01BK
72642-06
72644-01
72652-06
72654-01
72690-01
72691-01
72693-06
72694-06
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73103-96BK
73103-96WE
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73165-01
73166-01
73167-01
73168-01
73190-96
73191-96
732
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
740
7403
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05
74631-06
7481
7495
75053-01B
75217-04
75218-04B
75219-04
75226-04
75243-04B
75245-04
75246-04
75248-04
75249-04
75254-04A
75255-04A
7531
7549A
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
765
7716
7736
7739
7744
7775
7778
7792
7800W
7838
7848W
786A
7880
7891
791A
7951
7956
7964
8026K
8039
8041
8042
8050
8108
8135B
8144
8165
8173
855B
8563
856A
8871
8873
8879
8883
895
89581-04A
8963
8967
8970
8972
90383-98
9077
90770-79
91840-03A
91845-03A
9208
9215
92261-07
92262-07
92263-07
92264-07
92265-07
923
9231
9247
925
928
929A
942
945
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95595-84
9701
9819
9825
9842
9847
9848
9857
9898
9907
9937
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7739Unknown
8144Unknown
8039Unknown
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
8135BUnknown
7403Unknown
8050Unknown
7778Unknown
7775Unknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
74951994
81732003
7891Unknown
8165Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
46612-062006
3579AUnknown
4180Unknown
45991-062006
39832005
3112Unknown
68026-991999
3109Unknown
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
35259-062006
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
4512A2007
3514Unknown
3201WAUnknown
791A2007
9421992
4042Unknown
30402004
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
46614-062006
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
47052005
4132Unknown
2469Unknown
4740A1994
24672008
3658Unknown
4339AUnknown
4240Unknown
2952A2003
47242009
90770-791979
47641-062006
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
4402Unknown
35941992
3762M2000
5445WUnknown
928Unknown
925Unknown
923Unknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
54718-06A2006
3699D2006
44202009
4267Unknown
35881990
35244-062014
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
33782009
1775Unknown
3509Unknown
4274Unknown
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
4007Unknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
855B2014
4312B2005
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
44048-83A1983
56397-74C1974
3691Unknown
4813A1990
3487Unknown
3368Unknown
41162009
5403BUnknown
13312008
3736A2005
3893Unknown
3540Unknown
47752000
16480-92A1992
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
27714-062006
6445Unknown
7229WUnknown
60162013
40582-052005
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
62942010
46509-012001
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
6792Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
7129Unknown
112072000
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
6966MUnknown
6762BUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
37090-98A1998
108A1 - Hose Clamps
56853-052005
56852-052005
100532010
65283-941994
100312010
59784-062006
55847-05A2005
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
65946-072007
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
16708-951995
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
56158-731973
89672005
54556-841984
25344-991999
97012006
17428-571957
12077Unknown
33708-941994
34982-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
9247Unknown
8963Unknown
24004-032003
89702004
9231Unknown
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
73165-012001
72690-012001
9907Unknown
73166-012001
72240-941994
72990-012001
73167-012001
72693-062006
72691-012001
73168-012001
74196-042004
72110-062006
72694-062006
111B1 - Tape
11576Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
42750-062006
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11145A2007
111161981
111401982
11289AUnknown
46508-012001
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
31695-901990
11387AUnknown
112561996
27444-00Y2000
111791986
11573Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
16589-991999
60813-072007
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
114022005
11578Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11580Unknown
740Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
68222-062006
90383-981998
7611996
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
109912000
10992Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
31328-911991
10257Unknown
40645-062006
45021-861986
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
110612006
11389Unknown
110962010
110812006
110822016
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11461Unknown
11575Unknown
111611984
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5928Unknown
11599Unknown
47844-062006
46515-012001
5837AUnknown
6249Unknown
7078Unknown
58622007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
102702003
102872004
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
103122006
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
8041Unknown
75249-042004
44126-871987
11005Unknown
33389-062006
44337-00B2000
75245-042004
89581-04A2004
31641-062006
56394-741974
88731984
54474-791979
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8563Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-971997
67742-062006
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
71304-042004
29126-90B1990
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14117-062006
15370-01A2001
14130-062006
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13569-062006
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
13467-062006
67667-052005
13353-062006
13368-062006
92261-072007
13390-072007
92264-072007
13369-062006
13354-062006
92265-072007
92262-072007
44338-002000
13453-062006
13352-062006
13468-062006
92263-072007
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19256-072007
19261-072007
19262-072007
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19587-072007
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-062006
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
75311980
7848WUnknown
16258-95B1999
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
17178-062006
17180-062006
17181-062006
17179-062006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
17369-062006
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
17577-991999
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18085-052005
18074-052005
181B1 - Valve Seals
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-02A2002
18134-83A1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
21960-072007
21961-072007
17458-072007
17459-072007
21959-072007
220A1 - Piston Ring
21955-072007
21950-072007
21949-072007
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
23729-072007
244A1 - Crankcase
24654-06A2007
24621-06A2007
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
34934-062006
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
26085-99A2012
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25675-062006
24608-072007
25590-072007
25673-062006
25728-062006
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40333-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-072007
32558-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25364-01A2002
25367-01A2002
25369-01A2002
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60767-062006
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
35654-062006
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99B2005
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99A2005
17045-99C2006
63869-062006
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
70476-062006
17162-032003
257002262012
18635-99B1999
17052-99B2005
60547-062006
34917-062006
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31640-042004
257L1 - Primary Cover
60758-062006
60764-062006
60762-062006
60782-062006
25585-062006
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17575-991999
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
17574-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17576-991999
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37135-062006
37116-062006
34521-06A2008
34528-06A2007
34469-06A2007
37129-062006
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
62367-06A2006
27247-002000
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
27389-042004
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29581-01B2001
29582-01B2001
29104-06A2006
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29320-072007
29344-072007
29345-072007
29343-072007
29144-072007
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29948-072007
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-072007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31618-062006
31515-901990
31626-062006
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
31643-062006
31527-901990
31688-901990
31703-981998
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-062006
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18124-83A1983
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27683-072007
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33728-062006
34887-062006
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33883-062006
33849-971997
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
34611-651965
339A1 - Shift Lever
34564-90B1990
33789-062006
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34621-062006
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
34163-022002
34091-062006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35249-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33115-062006
33091-062006
347B1 - Transmission Case
34746-06A2006
34747-06A2006
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31345-062006
35801-062006
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-062006
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35470-062006
35805-062006
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-062006
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40297-062006
35241-062006
35242-062006
35250-062006
35260-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
39929-062006
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40296-062006
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60800-06A2006
60790-06A2007
60791-062006
60789-06A2007
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
31632-062006
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37813-06A2007
45036-881988
37496-90A1990
37069-901990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37554-06A2008
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37092-062006
37903-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-98A2000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37882-062006
37883-981998
37884-981998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38787-06A2006
38788-06A2006
38789-06A2006
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40046-072007
40048-072007
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40320-062006
40356-072007
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41032-062006
41053-022002
44743-062006
43333-062006
40979-062006
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68921-072007
32534-05B2005
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-072007
68925-072007
69018-002000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44160-002000
44017-062006
44163-002000
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46512-012001
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48198-062006
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
41797-002000
42040-062006
44553-06A2006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
41955-032003
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42474-062006
45019-06A2006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
45044-961996
42448-871987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
46456-052005
46457-052005
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
42727-062006
40956-00A2000
45291-062006
42728-062006
44794-062006
45112-062006
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43183-062006
43001-791979
43662-80B1983
43445-052005
43570-062006
40863-062006
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
43234-062006
43052-052005
43055-052005
43239-052005
40761-052005
40762-052005
43203-062006
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40653-072007
40221-072007
40114-072007
40634-072007
423C1 - Rim Strip
43145-471947
43939-891989
43101-062006
423D1 - Tire Inner Tube
40559-821982
43140-801980
40502-062006
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-841984
95581-471947
95582-471947
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
40974-062006
43336-062006
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-06A2006
430D1 - Front Axle
40923-062006
40928-062006
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-062006
431A1 - Front Tire
43104-93A1993
43112-91A1991
432A1 - Rear Tire
43169-00A2000
433A1 - Front Wheel
43563-062006
43647-062006
43638-062006
43105-062006
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40940-062006
43517-002000
40942-062006
40936-062006
40947-062006
43641-012001
40927-062006
56153-731973
40926-062006
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43243-062006
44447-002000
43555-062006
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
47287-062006
45947-062006
45948-062006
47288-062006
454B1 - Springer Fork
46610-062006
46620-062006
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46607-062006
46605-062006
46608-062006
46619-062006
46617-062006
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46611-062006
46080-012001
45322-062006
46516-012001
46609-062006
46618-062006
46513-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
46514-012001
48184-012001
45670-801980
46615-062006
48307-062006
46606-062006
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46278-06A2007
45538-06A2006
46700-062006
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46385-062006
46384-062006
46386-062006
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
31519-901990
47464-06BHP2006
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
60223-072007
59893-062006
60222-072007
59171-062006
60219-072007
59138-062006
60220-072007
60007-062006
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
49216-062006
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-062006
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
47841-062006
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49704-90F2006
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
47624-90A1991
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50639-90A1990
50666-072007
49720-901990
49127-77A1977
49230-062006
49224-06A2006
49354-012001
33048-721972
42481-03A2003
33693-032003
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50649-901990
33032-991999
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50667-072007
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33216-991999
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42532-062006
42502-90A1994
42542-062006
50912-721972
42665-032003
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
42663-032003
55851-062006
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
53077-062006
53079-062006
53078-062006
51819-072007
51475-072007
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51176-96B1996
540B1 - Rear Shock
54534-062006
54569-841984
54512-062006
54517-062006
54512-90A1990
54708-65A1965
54615-012001
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54710-841984
54475-791979
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
54716-062006
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00C2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56004-002000
59782-072007
56102-991999
56038-052005
56079-931993
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56613-062006
56542-86A1986
59785-062006
56541-86A1986
55852-072007
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
59786-062006
56567-86B1986
560A1 - Mirror
67831-032003
91840-03A2003
91845-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56633-062006
56415-062006
56634-062006
56356-96A1996
56421-062006
56355-96A1996
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
56667-042004
561C1 - Throttle Assembly w/Grip
56666-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
66778-072007
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
32707-01B2005
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59512-062006
59598-062006
589A1 - Front Fender
60139-062006
60141-06B2006
595D1 - Rear Fender
59925-062006
59634-062006
59484-062006
59768-971997
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60339-072007
60356-072007
60293-072007
60297-072007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27189-961996
27296-042004
28814-062006
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61115-04A2004
75254-04A2004
75248-042004
61030-04A2004
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
47207-062006
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61598-062006
61597-062006
61599-062006
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61553-04B2004
61272-92B1999
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
28819-062006
63501-68A1968
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61011-04A2004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75219-042004
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61015-04A2004
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62194-042004
62349-04B2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75218-04B2004
61016-04B2004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75243-04B2004
75217-042004
75246-042004
613B2 - Battery Cover
29329-072007
66366-062006
66375-062006
66234-062006
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29121-072007
614C1 - Trim
62328-072007
62327-072007
62303-062006
61554-042004
61545-042004
61652-042004
71279-042004
62332-072007
61250-062006
40964-002000
62284-062006
62304-062006
62333-072007
62309-062006
62285-062006
62308-062006
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62457-062006
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
62459-062006
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62853-062006
37065-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
62365-062006
26352-95A1995
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
70991-072007
66798-072007
41296-052005
649A1 - Muffler
65868-072007
66025-072007
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66767-072007
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
61013-04A2004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65966-062006
65463-002000
65701-06A2006
65746-062006
65379-951995
65376-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65695-072007
65975-991999
656B1 - Exhaust Inlet
65930-072007
656C1 - Header
65825-062006
65631-062006
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
64941-072007
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65441-062006
65440-062006
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65324-83A1985
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97A1997
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70284-062006
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-06A2006
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-062006
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67481-04A2004
677A1 - Headlight
68335-052005
68341-052005
69356-062006
69691-062006
69162-062006
68297-052005
67790-931993
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67741-062006
67883-042004
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68480-022002
68978-002000
68977-002000
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
67829-881988
68821-002000
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
68979-002000
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
60123-022002
59287-921992
60019-93A1993
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
59986-751975
59546-062006
59984-731973
59551-062006
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
53438-921992
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-072007
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16328-042004
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
69538-04A2004
72062-062006
70464-06A2006
68113-99B1999
68789-96A1996
70427-062006
70367-04B2006
76132-002000
72189-042004
68382-072007
68513-951995
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70379-062006
69123-921992
71019-072007
67085-951995
69120-911991
67689-042004
67271-04A2004
70463-062006
69012-93B1993
70401-072007
69062-91A1991
48073-042004
55850-062006
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
67482-06A2006
69602-072007
70472-062006
75255-04A2004
69607-062006
69603-072007
68770-022002
68812-06A2006
70619-072007
68764-991999
68771-022002
68762-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
70017-062006
72249-941994
72266-941994
70540-022002
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72425-042004
72065-062006
72553-072007
72612-06BK2006
73103-96WE1996
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72312-042004
74142-981998
72111-062006
72179-941994
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
29312-951995
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
68650-921992
72131-042004
72602-06BK2006
72064-062006
72078-002000
73301-042004
72418-042004
72533-062006
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72272-072007
72549-072007
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72169-072007
72242-941994
72327-032003
72168-072007
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9857Unknown
72094-062006
72434-002000
72419-042004
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
68907-002000
74193-981998
73303-042004
72426-042004
72006-052005
72134-94GY1994
72604-01BK2001
72420-042004
72154-941994
74197-042004
68905-002000
72652-062006
72614-01BK2001
72642-062006
72654-012001
72104-94BK1994
72644-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72488-07BK2007
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
70504-811981
73190-961996
102852006
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72720-072007
72033-931993
72011-052005
72106-94BK1994
73110-96BK1996
73160-96BK1996
72405-98BK1998
72066-06A2006
73191-961996
74159-981998
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
73305-042004
70976-062006
72014-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
72012-072007
73154-96BK1996
10191AUnknown
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66462-072007
66361-042004
66463-072007
66236-042004
66333-042004
709A1 - Dash Panel
51890-072007
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
102722003
67190-891989
67242-04B2006
67204-04B2006
67479-04A2005
67096-04B2006
67480-04A2005
67478-04B2004
67121-951995
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
61499-042004
75053-01B2001
75226-042004
709E1 - Tank Console
61692-042004
71211-042004
61695-052005
67185-042004
61705-062006
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71475-06A2006
71559-06A2006
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-06A2006
31631-062006
67450-991999
714C1 - Pressure Switch
67565-042004
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71569-062006
71571-06A2006
71590-96A1996
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71584-96A1996
71567-961996
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74631-062006
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
71555-062006
903A1 - Lockset
71430-06A2006
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
68939-002000
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS - FXD:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDB & FXDL:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDC & FXDWG:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
1062SCREW
11105O-RING
11132AO-RING
11143RETAINING RING
11145AO-RING
11150RETAINING RING
11270O-RING
11292O-RING
11293O-RING
11301O-RING
11491AGROMMET
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074SEAL
1331SCREW
16715-83STUD
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT
17386-99AGASKET
18635-99BGASKET
25244-99AGASKET
25700226GASKET KIT
26995-86BSEAL
27444-00YO-RING
2952ASCREW
3050SCREW
3109SCREW
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - LACED:
3275SCREW
3368SCREW
34917-06GASKET
34934-06GASKET
35654-06GASKET
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL - LACED:
FRONT WHEEL - LACED:
3658SCREW
36805-06GASKET
4132SCREW
41731-01GASKET
41733-88GASKET
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - LACED:
4740ASCREW