2015 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-15
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2015 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2015 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See VIN model table
4
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96™, 1585 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
M=Twin Cam 103™, 1690 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
F=2015
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
GN
FXDL Dyna® Low Rider®
GZ
FLD Dyna® Switchback
GP
FXDWG Dyna® Wide Glide®
VA
FXDBP Dyna® Street Bob® (factory custom)
GX
FXDB Dyna® Street Bob®
VC
FXDBB Dyna® Street Bob® Limited
GY
FXDF Dyna® Fat Bob®
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL
19593-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19804-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD
19863-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDBB
20019-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersALL
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119805-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDWG 103
19806-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD 103
19595-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/black polished)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
19597-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome/chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersALL
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
616699-06SNAP RING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
816775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1117178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
16500093CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
16500095CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
1217458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLD, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17558-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB, FXDBB
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1618085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1718094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2018260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black)(VAM-black/chrome) (2)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
16800003ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
1317729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/chrome)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
16500023CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/chrome)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
16500092CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
16500094CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
23692ASCREW (6)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
33693ASCREW (10)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
43736BSCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
54400BOLT (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
64741ASCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
76762BWASHER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1011270O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1111293O-RING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bearings (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bearings (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDL, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLD
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDL, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDL, FXDWG
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDL, FXDWG
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2517939-99COVER, pushrod - lower (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2817948-99COVER, pushrod - upper (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ gaskets (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
23692ASCREW (6)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
33693ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
43736BSCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
54400BOLT (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
64741ASCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
76762BWASHER (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1011270O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1111293O-RING (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bearings (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bearings (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLD 103
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2517939-99COVER, pushrod - lower (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2817948-99COVER, pushrod - upper (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ gaskets (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
2765PLUG (3)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
3895SCREW (9)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
48972WASHER (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
611140O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
711273O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
812068OIL SEALFLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2765PLUG (3)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3895SCREW (9)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
48972WASHER (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
611140O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
711273O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
812068OIL SEALFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome) (VAM-black/chrome)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2942SCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34740ASCREW (10)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34740ASCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
44741ASCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
56294WASHERFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
68873BALL (12)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
811293O-RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
911301O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1011461RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDWG
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3132543-07COVER, ignitionFLD
32543-07COVER, ignition (Brazil)FXDL
32558-99COVER, ignition (black)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3568042-99SCREW (5)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2942SCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
34740ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
34740ASCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
44741ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
56294WASHERFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68873BALL (12)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
811293O-RINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
911301O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1011461RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD 103
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25369-01BCAM COVERFXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3468120-00SCREW (5)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3525700082COVER, ignition (chrome)FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
25700083COVER, ignition (denim black)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
23509BOLT (4)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (5)ALL
86701WASHER (10)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (5)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04ABRACKET, engine mountFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
16400015BRACKET, engine mount (India)FXDB, FXDF
16400026BRACKET ASSEMBLY, engine mountFXDL, FXDL 103
1447226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, O-rings & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, O-rings, screws, injector clips & fuel tube seal retainerALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
1227708-06BINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLYALL
1332417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1472062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketALL
1572484-08TERMINAL, #20 AWG socket (2)ALL
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
1774112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
1874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
1974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
2090383-98CAP PLUG (2)ALL
2090383-98CAP PLUG (California)ALL
2127300014RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDWG
2269200444INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSALL

AIR CLEANER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW (Domestic, Canada) (3)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
22405ASCREW (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
34761SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil) (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4761SCREW (3)FXDL 103
48102SPEEDNUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
510309CLIPFXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
628725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 29108-08FXDL 103
28725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 29108-08 (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
61300309COVER ASSEMBLY, gloss black, w/ 29108-08FXDF, FXDF 103
729108-08LABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic, California)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
29127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic, California)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
829110-08BRACKET, a/c cover (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
929136-91COVER ASSEMBLY, round, chrome w/ 29126-90B (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
1061300191TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, FAT BOBFXDF
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, STREET BOBFXDB, FXDBB
29344-10TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, WIDE GLIDEFXDWG
29500001TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, SWITCHBACKFLD
61300033TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHESFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
61300192TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHES, FATBOBFXDF 103
61300359TRIM, air cleaner - DYNA LOW RIDERFXDL
1129154-08TUBE, breather (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

AIR CLEANER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1229182-08ABACKPLATE (Domestic, Canada, England, Australia, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
29182-08ABACKPLATE (England, Australia, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103
29182-08ABACKPLATE (Brazil, Domestic, Canada, England, Australia, HDI, Japan, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
29182-08ABACKPLATE (Brazil, India)FXDB, FXDF
29182-08ABACKPLATE (Japan)FXDBB, FXDL
29182-08ABACKPLATE (Domestic, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)FXDL 103
29182-08ABACKPLATE (HDI, Australia, England)FXDBB 103
29183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific)FXDB, FXDBB
29183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Brazil, Asia-Pacific)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1329186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1429191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1529269-83ASCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1629306-08TUBE, breather (Domestic, Canada) (2)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
1729313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1829314-08ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
1929347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2029393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2129465-08ABOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
2229583-01AGASKETALL
2329000064SEAL, air cleaner cover (VAM-Domestic only)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
330017-08STATORALL
430041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
570464-12REGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14822ASCREW (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
310214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
431657-12COIL COVER (black nylon)ALL
531696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
631960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
731981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
832362-04ASPARK PLUG (2)ALL
941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
672199-94ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
431618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
531633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
26497HWWASHERALL
36702WASHER (GY4, GYM, VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47041LOCKWASHERALL
57078SPACER (GY4, GYM, VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
67330ACORN NUT (GY4, GYM, VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711150RETAINING RINGALL
811389RING, shift cam retainingALL
911575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1033389-07SPRING, detentALL
1133409-06BARM, detent, w/ 33389-07ALL
1233413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1333728-06SHIFTER ROD (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1433789-12SHIFT LEVER (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1533849-97LEVER, shifter rod (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
33900004LEVER, shifter rod (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33900147SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1834611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
1934625-90WASHER, SPRING (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2034621-06SHIFTER LEVER (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2134887-06SHIFT ROD (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREWALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3335249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3435259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3511000101OIL SEALALL
3610200120SCREWALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
57340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970ABEARING (2)ALL
109701ABUSHINGALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211120O-RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511179O-RINGALL
1611573O-RINGALL
1712074SEALALL
1816708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
1916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3237116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polish)FLD, FLD 103
3338785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
37200083CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDL, FXDL 103
3438630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)ALL
3611000101OIL SEALALL
3762700001DIPSTICK, assembly, w/ 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RINGALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926087-99APAN, oil (black)ALL
1033083-10ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYALL
1133926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ O-ringALL
1234469-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
34521-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1334747-06CTRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1434917-06GASKET, coverALL
1545893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1660328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105ALL
1762372-09VENT HOSEALL
1862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99ALL
1962828-99SPRING, baffleALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
2174402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUTALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RETAINING RINGALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2335467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, 6-speed, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2435470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2535801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2635805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2735807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2835811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2935814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
3037069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3137312-75BEARINGALL
3237313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
27848WJAMNUTFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
311096RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod - left sideFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 & 23FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1237872-00SEAT, clutch springFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1337882-06ASPRING, clutch (blue)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesFLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
27848WJAMNUTFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
311096RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod - left sideFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1137816-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 & 23FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1237871-04SPRING, clutch (yellow)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1737904-90RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ nine friction platesFLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverALL
1334982-02ABUSHINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1660547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1760678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1860790-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 8, 9, 13, 15 & 17 (GY4 & VAM-MID) (textured black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL, FXDL 103
60791-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 8, 9, 15 & 17 (VAM, GY4 & GYM-FWD) (textured black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1960758-06AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02A, mid control (black wrinkle) (GY4 & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF
60764-06AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)(VAM-MID)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2060717-07AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (black wrinkle) (VAM, GY4 & GYM-FWD)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
60563-08AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (polished)FLD, FLD 103
60782-06AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (chrome)FXDBP 103
2160766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF
2260813-07PRIMARY COVER MASS (Japan only)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2363869-06GASKETALL
2425700037COVER, clutch, (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
25700038COVER, clutch, (polished)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
25700043COVER, clutch, (black denim)FXDL 103
2525700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 7, 8, 10, 12, 11150, 27444-00Y & 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
335241-06NUTALL
435242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
540036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
640046-07BELT, rear, 131T (except Japan)ALL
40048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
740114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37814-12SPROCKET, 66T (black)FLD, FLD 103
40634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDWG
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF
840659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
983936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1010500031SCREWALL
1136500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1240100041RETAINER, sprocketALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310264CLIP (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
511179O-RINGALL
638785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
37200083CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDL, FXDL 103
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
940645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1667829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1790770-79SCREWALL
1810200141SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
1910800073WIREFORM, clutch cableFXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
545006-96EREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45072-96DREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
645016-96HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
745029-11CMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. boreFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45170-08DMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. boreFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
845032-82PIN, pivotALL
945044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1146423-05CCOVER KIT (black)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
27331ACORN NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
7331ACORN NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
391909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black) (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
91910-03BMIRROR KIT, long - left - convex (black) (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
91840-03BMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome) (VAM-MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome) (VAM-MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200227SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
24741ASCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
310031CLAMP, brake line - upperFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
410053CLAMPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
541731-01GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
41731-01GASKET (6)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
641733-88GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
741739-84ABOLT, banjo, master cylinderFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
841747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
841747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore) (3)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
942163-08ABRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
41800295ABRAKE LINE, dual discFXDL, FXDL 103
1042728-08ABRAKE LINE (PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103
45112-08ABRAKE LINE (VAM- MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
41800213ABRAKE LINE (DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23537SCREWALL
34512ASCREW (2)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44339ASCREWFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
54997SCREWFLD, FLD 103
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
87229WLOCKWASHERALL
97744JAMNUTALL
108405JAMNUTALL
1110038ACLAMPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1211005RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103
1333708-94BEARING SLEEVE (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1438157-12BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AFLD, FLD 103
1538160-12CAP, brake leverFLD, FLD 103
1640903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840920-87SPRINGALL
1940922-87ABOOTALL
2041731-01GASKET, NON-ABS (4)ALL
2041731-01GASKET, ABS (2)ALL
2141747-82AFITTING, NON-ABSALL
2241756-08GASKET, brakeline (2)ALL
2341803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, w/o ABSALL
2441955-03APUSHROD (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38161-12PUSHRODFLD, FLD 103
2541961-90PUSHROD, brakeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2642142-08CBRAKE LINE, NON-ABSALL
2746871-12BRAKE LINE, ABS, HCU to master cylinderALL
2842382-87EREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2942416-06PAD, brake pedalFLD, FLD 103
3042443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3142448-87PUSHRODALL
3242460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3342471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3442474-06CMASTER CYLINDER, ABS w/ 1, 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 28, 31, 39, 42 & 43FLD, FLD 103
42474-06CMASTER CYLINDER, NON-ABS w/ 1, 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 28, 31, 39, 42 & 43FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
41700065AMASTER CYLINDER, ABS, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 28, 31, 33 & 42FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3542481-03ASUPPORT, brake lever & footrestFXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3642502-90BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 41961-90, 42460-80B & 51938-04(GY4, GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3742532-06PAD, brake pedal (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3842542-06BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80A (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3942568-05AGASKET, coverALL
4042663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mount (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4142665-03PIVOT SHAFT (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4244126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
4346457-05BCOVER, master cylinder w/ 42568-05AALL
4451938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4572026-08ABRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTALL
4610800027CLAMP, ABSALL
4711600001BOLT, banjo, ABS (2)ALL
4841700060RESERVOIR, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4941700061HOSE, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5041700062CAP, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5141700063GASKET KIT, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5250600127BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94FXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (2)ALL
23537SCREWALL
35004SHOULDER BOLTALL
47229WLOCKWASHERALL
510031CLAMP, brake line - upperFXDL, FXDL 103
641731-01GASKET (6)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
641731-01GASKET (8)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
741733-88GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
841739-84ABOLT, banjoFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
941747-82ABOLT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
941747-82ABOLT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1041756-08GASKET (8)ALL
1142493-12BRACKET, HCU mountingALL
1242926-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
42927-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103
42935-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
42940-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41800212ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1344084-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
41800296ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, dual discFXDL 103
1444233-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
46926-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546870-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
42929-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1646871-12ABRAKE LINE, HCU to master cylinderALL
1746872-12BBRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperALL
1848341-12ABS UNITALL
1910200031SCREW (2)ALL
2010200036SCREW (2)ALL
2110200227SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103
2210800027CLAMPALL
2310800087GUARD, brake lineFXDF, FXDF 103
2411600001BOLT, banjo (4)ALL
2512500001CABLE STRAPALL
2641600007HEATSHIELD, ABS unitALL
2741600038BRAKE CLIP, anti-rotationALL
2847200009BRACKET, mountingALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
244048-83ASCREW, bleeder (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lower (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upper (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
644313-08APISTON KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
644313-08APISTON KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (set of 4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (set of 4) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
844338-00DECALFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
844338-00DECAL (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
946363-11PAD KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
946363-11PAD KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1041300001CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
41300002CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08B)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08BPIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08APISTON KIT, w/ sealsALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08ACALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
23762MBOLT (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
23762MBOLT (10)FXDL, FXDL 103
36594WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
46966MWASHER (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
46966MWASHER (10)FXDL, FXDL 103
57813ANUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
69252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
79276ABEARING, ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
79276ABEARING, NON-ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
810340ACLIP (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
910850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1011804SPACER, axle (1-ABS, right only)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1011804SPACER, axle (2-NON-ABS, right & left)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1140682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
40680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1240926-08SPACER, axle - left, (NON-ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103
1340927-08SPACER, axle - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1440999-87VALVE STEMFLD, FLD 103
1541123-79CAP, valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1741547-07AAXLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1841628-08AXLEFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1941748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103
2143218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF, FXDF 103
43371-07ATIRE, 18 in.FLD, FLD 103
2243258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2344553-06ABRAKE DISCFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2344553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2446717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2547855-12WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFLD, FLD 103
2654321-85NUTFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2770684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2874190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2995594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
3043300202WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3143300254WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF, FXDF 103
3243300280WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL, FXDL 103

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
13655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
26594WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37813ANUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610340ACLIP (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
710850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
811804SPACER, axle, NON-ABS (right & left) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
811804SPACER, axle, ABS (right only)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
40926-08SPACER, left, axleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
40927-08SPACER, right, axleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
940680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
40682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
40762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. steel rim (40)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1140941-12INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41316-10INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1240954-12RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41323-10RIM FLAP, 19 in.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1341036-12TIRE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1441123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1541325-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, black, 21 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41425-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
43105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
43300138WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves, (red)FXDBP 103
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1741426-07RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
41687-10RIM, steel wheel, 21 in. (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
42000006RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (red)FXDBP 103
1841547-07AAXLEFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1944447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2046717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2046717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2154321-85NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2270684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2495594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
26551WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
38020NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
59276ABEARING, ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
59276ABEARING, NON-ABS (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
610065CABLE STRAP, ABS (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
737814-12SPROCKET, 66T (black)FLD, FLD 103
840114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
940634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLD, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL
1040947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1140964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1240999-87VALVE STEMFLD, FLD 103
1341114-08AXLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1441123-79CAP, valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1541229-08RING, axle retainingFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1641242-08SPACER, axle - right, NON-ABSFXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1741797-00BRAKE DISCFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1841929-12AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FLD, FLD 103
1943157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2043228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF, FXDF 103
43200015TIRE, 17 in.FLD, FLD 103
2143250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2243567-92SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2343905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2454321-85NUTFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2570504-81CLIP (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2674190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2795595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLD, FLD 103
95594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2840900198WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2940900261WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDF, FXDF 103
3040900289WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
3141100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WHEEL, REAR, LACED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
26551WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38020NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING, ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING, NON-ABS (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610065CABLE STRAP, ABS (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
740114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
40634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Brazil, Japan)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
840863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steelFXDB, FXDL, FXDL 103
41431-09RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
42000007RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (red)FXDBP 103
940947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1040964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1140979-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDL, FXDL 103
41430-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44743-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDBP 103
40900138WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (red)FXDBP 103
1241114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1341123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1441229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1541242-08SPACER, axle - right, NON-ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WHEEL, REAR, LACED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1641314-10INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1741319-10RIM, strip 17 in.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1841797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1943052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2043250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
43200005TIRE, 17 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2143567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2243905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2354321-85NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2470504-81CLIP (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2574190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2695594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2741100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12240SCREW (India) (2)FXDF
24512ASCREW (India) (2)FXDF
36016WASHER (India) (2)FXDF
460300012SAREE GUARD, left (India)FXDF
560300013SAREE GUARD, right (India)FXDF
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the India market.
693511-10FIRST AID KIT (India)FXDB, FXDF
794435-10FOLDING TOOL (India)FXDB, FXDF
NOTE: These parts are required for 2-up seat motorcycles sold in the India market.

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14350ASCREW (4)ALL
245538-08CLAMP, upperFXDBP 103
46278-08CLAMP, upperFXDL, FXDL 103
46700-08CLAMP, upperFXDWG, FXDWG 103
48640-09CLAMP, upperFXDF, FXDF 103
46323-12CLAMP, upperFLD, FLD 103
45900040CLAMP, upper (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
345611-86RING, lower clamp retainingALL
445670-80ACAP, stemALL
545727-08WASHERALL
645718-60NUTALL
745539-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL 103
45867-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDBP 103
46386-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48659-09FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDF, FXDF 103
45900025FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FLD, FLD 103
45900041FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86 (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
848198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
948307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
1048315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1148300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
1212100048PLUG (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
27062LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
310475COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
411689PISTON RING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
545322-06HOLDER, fork axle - right (polished)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle - right (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
645947-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDBP 103
48623-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
48803-10FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG, FXDWG 103
45400034FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
45400052FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL, FXDL 103
745948-06BFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDBP 103
48622-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDF, FXDF 103
48802-10AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
45400033FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
45400051FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDL, FXDL 103
846508-01O-RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
946509-01WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1046510-01COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1146512-01ADUST SEALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1246513-01RING STOPPERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1346514-01AOIL SEALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1446515-01SPACER SEALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546516-01BUSHING GUIDEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1646517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1746605-06FORK PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
48745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
48862-10FORK PIPE, w/ 46080-01 (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1846606-06BOTTOM PIPE, w/ 11689 (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE, w/ 11689 (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE, w/ 11689 (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
45800042BOTTOM PIPE, w/ 11689 (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1946607-06ASLIDER, fork - rightFXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48739-08SLIDER, fork - rightFXDF, FXDF 103
45500127SLIDER, fork - right (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
45500230SLIDER, fork - rightFXDL, FXDL 103
2046608-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
46619-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
48740-08ASLIDER, fork - leftFXDF, FXDF 103
45500126SLIDER, fork - left (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2146609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, left sideFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
46609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, right sideFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2246610-06SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
45500243SPRING (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2346611-06COVER, case (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2446612-06BOLT, front fork (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2546614-06BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45500118SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
2646615-06CU PACKINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2749379-09FORK REBUILD KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2859481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2959482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15003BOLTFLD, FLD 103
345405-75ASCREW, left/right (2)FLD, FLD 103
445803-97OIL LOCK STOPFLD, FLD 103
545842-77ARETAINING RING, left/right (2)FLD, FLD 103
645859-77APISTON RING, damper tubeFLD, FLD 103
745865-84SEAL, left/right (2)FLD, FLD 103
845866-84BUSHING, left/right (2)FLD, FLD 103
945875-84AOIL SEAL, left/right (2)FLD, FLD 103
1045933-86REBOUND SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
1145940-84BUSHING, left/right (2)FLD, FLD 103
1246236-02SPRING SEAT, leftFLD, FLD 103
1346237-02SPRINGWASHER, left (2)FLD, FLD 103
1446238-02OIL LOCK, leftFLD, FLD 103
1546262-02DAMPER, leftFLD, FLD 103
1645400023FORK ASSEMBLY, left (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1745400024FORK ASSEMBLY, right (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1845500007FORK SLIDER, rightFLD, FLD 103
1945500008FORK SLIDER, leftFLD, FLD 103
2045500058SEAT PIPEFLD, FLD 103
2145500059FORK SPRING (2)FLD, FLD 103
2245500060FORK PIPE, left, with 45866-84FLD, FLD 103
45500061FORK PIPE, right, with 45866-84FLD, FLD 103
2345500062CARTRIDGEFLD, FLD 103
2445500063BOLTFLD, FLD 103
2545500107FORK REBUILD KIT (2)FLD, FLD 103
2645500108SPRING COLLAR (2)FLD, FLD 103
2759481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2859482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2910200078SCREW, rightFLD, FLD 103
Item 2 is not used in this illustration.

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW (2)ALL
26113WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
26113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
36792WASHER (2)ALL
47403NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47403NUT (3)FLD, FLD 103
57880NUT (2)ALL
68185NUT, acorn (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
754615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, with 54556-84 (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
54000050SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
854556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
954666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
1054678-12SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FLD, FLD 103
1154679-12COVER, shock bolt (2)FLD, FLD 103
1254708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1354000049SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
23487BOLTALL
33588SCREW (HDI, England, Brazil) (2)ALL
43655ASCREWALL
56379WWASHERALL
67495NUT (2)ALL
710006CABLE STRAPALL
810065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
910285ARETAINER, harnessALL
1010287CABLE STRAP (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
1110324CLIP, wire retention (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
1211580PLUG, steering head, RHALL
12100021PLUG, steering head, LHALL
1311785FASTENER, push in (2)ALL
1414130-06BDECAL, fork lockALL
1547318-98ANCHORALL
1647745-06BFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60 (all except India)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1647000142FRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60 (India only)FXDB
1647760-10AFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60 (all except India)FXDF, FXDF 103
1647000143FRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60 (India only)FXDF
1647748-10AFRAME, 34 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1748315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1849704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
1949711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (Brazil, England, HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2049720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
2149723-98THREADED SPACERALL
2250003-89BPINALL
2350053-90CATCHALL
2450054-01BUMPERALL
2550055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (Brazil, England, HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2650057-02SPRINGALL
2750278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 10287, 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (Brazil, England, HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2869200082CADDY, wire harnessALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2961081-92COVER, keyALL
3066373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
3168926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06ALL
3269995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL
3370427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
3470698-09PLUG, fork lock retainerALL
3571475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key number) (for key numbers 5000 & up)ALL
3671555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
3772169-07TERMINAL, pin (Brazil, England, HDI) (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3872511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (Brazil, England, HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (Brazil, England, HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
4090300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number-for key numbers 5000 & up)ALL
4190493-83PLUG (4)ALL
4210200036SCREW (2)ALL
4312100002PLUG, press fit (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
4447200009BRACKET, mountingALL
4514000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
34334SCREWALL
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
55928SPACER (2)ALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUTALL
88050NUT, flangeALL
99208BEARING, pivotALL
1010992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1241571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1445991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1547624-90BBUSHINGALL
1647641-06SCREWALL
1747820-10REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90B & 47844-06ALL
1847841-06SPACER, rightALL
1947844-06SPACER, leftALL
2049216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2160339-07ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
60633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2260356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2368222-06PLUG, holeALL
2490493-83PLUG, hole (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12420SCREW (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
23574SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
33588SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
46036WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
56223WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
67321NUT, seat mountingFXDWG, FXDWG 103
77487WASHER GUIDE, 2-upFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
87792NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
97891NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1011785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1111895WASHERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1251176-96CSEAT STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1351475-09ASEAT, w/ 51786-09FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
1451503-10SEAT, rider w/ 51786-09FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1551504-10PILLION, passengerFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1651610-10SEAT STRAPFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1751652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
51654-08BRACKET, seatFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
51786-09BRACKET, seatFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1851788-10SISSY BARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1954166-12SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51654-08FLD, FLD 103
2010200221SCREWALL
2152000071SEAT, 2-up, w/ 3574 & 51652-97AFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2252000117SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51654-08FXDF, FXDF 103
2352000136SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 2420, 3588, 6223, 51652-97A, 52000154 & 52000155FXDL, FXDL 103
2452000154SEAT LUMBAR PADFXDL, FXDL 103
2552000155NAMEPLATE, seatFXDL, FXDL 103

FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
24180SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
24180SCREW (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34339ASCREW (2)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
44512ASCREW (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44512ASCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
57045LOCKWASHER (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
67716LOCKNUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
77667NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
77667NUT (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
833032-99FOOTREST, rider, w/ 33216-99 (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
833032-99FOOTREST, rider, w/ 33216-99 (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
933216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
933216-99COVER, rider footrest (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1033693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left, w/ 33708-94 (VAM, GY4, GYM-FWD)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1133708-94BEARING SLEEVE (VAM, GY4, GYM-MID) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1242481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right (VAM, GY4, GYM-FWD)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1342663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1442665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1549224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1649230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - leftFLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1750614-06PAD, footrestFLD, FLD 103
1850621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06 (2)FLD, FLD 103
1950667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-MID India, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
50500279SUPPORT, rider footrest - left (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2050666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
50500276SUPPORT, rider footrest - right (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2150912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2150912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2254165-12SUPPORT, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
2354173-12SUPPORT, left footboardFLD, FLD 103
2454174-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, left footboard w/ 33708-94FLD, FLD 103
2554172-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
2610500023BOLT, shoulder (4)FLD, FLD 103

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24326ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
37531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
459962-10FENDER, front (primed)FLD, FLD 103
560139-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
760214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103

FENDERS, REAR - FLD & FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2761PLUG (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
34512ASCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
46249SPACER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
57792NUT (3)FXDL, FXDL 103
610191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDL, FXDL 103
711576CUSHION, fender (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
11576CUSHION, fender (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
811785FASTENER, push-in (4)FLD, FLD 103
957300024COVER, right (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1057300026COVER, left (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLD 103, FXDL 103
59289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, Brazil)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1259288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLD 103, FXDL 103
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, Brazil)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1359512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1459634-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXDL, FXDL 103
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1660877-12COVER, left fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
1760878-12COVER, right fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
1867266-94BUSHING, right fender support (chrome) (2)FLD, FLD 103
1910200033SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2010500010SCREW, saddlebag mount (2)FLD, FLD 103
2157300001BRACKET, left fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2257300002BRACKET, right fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2357300003BRACKET, doublerFLD, FLD 103
2457300004BRACKET, fender spacer (2)FLD, FLD 103
2560400-12FENDER, rear (primed)FLD, FLD 103
2690200485MOUNTING SPOOL, frontFLD, FLD 103
2790200486MOUNTING SPOOL, rearFLD, FLD 103
2890200512SPOOL, saddlebag mount (2)FLD, FLD 103

FENDERS, REAR - FXDB, FXDBP, FXDBB, FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2761PLUG (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
46249SPACER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
11896SPACER (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
12400073SPACER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
511576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
511576CUSHION, fender (6)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
611672CUSHION, fender (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
711785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
859138-06ACOVER, rightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
959171-06ACOVER, leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1059259-90REFLECTOR, redFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1159281-08COVER, leftFXDF, FXDF 103
1259287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
1359288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
1459289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1559290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1667900205REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXDWG 103
1667900212REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1759410-08COVER, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
1859459-10COVER, left (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1959461-10COVER, right (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2059512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
59500126BRACKET, mount (Asia-Pacific, Canada, HDI, India, Japan) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2159768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2260508-10FENDER, rear (primed) (Canada, England, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2360519-10FENDER, rear (primed)(Domestic, California)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2460936-10BRACKET, mount (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2569557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672573-10WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2772574-10WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69200427WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11785FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2859500097FENDER, rear (primed)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2959500135FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103
3059500140BRACKET, mount (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
3159600016SPLASHGUARD, right (Australia)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
3259600017SPLASHGUARD, left (Australia)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
3367900128BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDB 103, FXDBP 103
3467900205REFLECTOR (red) (HDI) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3569200594WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDF, FXDF 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FLD, FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (Domestic) (3)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
12508SCREW (Australia, Canada, England HDI, Asia-Pacific, Japan) (3)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23061SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
34092SCREW (2)FXDWG 103
45403BBOLTFXDWG 103
57036WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103
67716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG 103
711576CUSHION (2)FLD, FLD 103
852441-95BULB, illuminator (2)FXDWG 103
959259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
959259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (Australia, England, HDI, India)FLD, FLD 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1059988-72AREFLECTOR, red (domestic)FLD 103
1059988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1160336-10LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG 103
1260375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plateFXDWG 103
1360906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1460907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1560908-09ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Australia, HDI)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1668702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKETFXDWG 103
1769380-09BHPBRACKET, license plateFLD, FLD 103
1869557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflector (GZ4/GZM-HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDWG 103
1973152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG 103
2073191-96TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG 103
2112400100SPACERFLD, FLD 103
2267900100BRACKET, reflectorFLD 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FXDB, FXDBP, FXDBB, FXDF & FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
22773SCREW (3)FXDL 103
35403BBOLTFXDL, FXDL 103
46703WASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
46703WASHER (India) (4)FXDB, FXDF
57792NUT (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL 103
57792NUT (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
659259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (All except India)FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDF, FXDF 103
859984-73BRACKET, license plateFXDL, FXDL 103
959986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXDL 103
1059988-72AREFLECTOR, red (GY4/GX4-India, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Domestic)FXDF, FXDF 103
1160001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDL, FXDL 103
1260908-09ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (All except India)FXDF, FXDF 103
1360188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1460907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Domestic)FXDF 103
60907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF
1568702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Domestic)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
1672912-01BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
1772914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1872991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1910200036SCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
2010200221SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2110800005P-CLAMP, 49mm (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
2267900010LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDB
67900094LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDF
2367900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)FXDB, FXDF
2467900122BRACKET, side mount w/ 67900123 (Domestic)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2567900123ILLUMINATOR, w/ 72914-01BK &72991-01FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2667900124BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 72914-01BK & 67900125 (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2767900125BRACKET ASSEMBLY, center mount (HDI, Canada)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2867900126BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 72914-01BK & 67900125 (Canada)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2967900161BRACKET ASSEMBLY, taillamp/license plateFXDF, FXDF 103
3067900170ILLUMINATORFXDF, FXDF 103
3167900172COVER, illuminatorFXDF, FXDF 103
3267900173LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103
337487WASHER GUIDEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112ASCREW (2)ALL
26016WASHER (4)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48173SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tube (2)ALL
710113CLIP, vapor valveALL
810270CABLE STRAPALL
910340ACLIP, resealableALL
1011323O-RINGALL
1111387AO-RINGALL
1227296-12TUBE, valve-to-common point (except California & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1327389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, tank-to-common point, w/ 62150-85ALL
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1561272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DALL
61100055FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85D, 61100053 & key (not shown)(Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1661586-04BFUEL TANK (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103
61593-10FUEL TANK (primed)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1862194-04CCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
1962349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AALL
2063501-68BHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 1/2-in. O.D. (rubber)ALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB, FXDBP, FXDBB & FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33691SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44654SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56798WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68173SPEED NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
714130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
861081-92COVER, keyFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1067185-04TRIM, consoleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1167478-12ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
67479-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, HDI, Japan, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
1267689-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1368382-07BBEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1569995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06(Japan)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDWG
1670027-12JUMPERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1770706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1871430-12LOCK SET (for key numbers 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch & fork lockFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1971475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (for key numbers 5000 & up) (specify key number)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2071517-11IGNITION SWITCH (specify key number)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2171555-06NUT, faceFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2271766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB, FXDBP, FXDBB & FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2371989-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2872130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3172189-04SEAL PIN (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3372484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3472486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3572662-11TERMINAL (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3672669-12AINSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3774196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3925700159TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4061400104NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4170900050CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
70900051CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4270900209CONSOLE, w/ 25700159 & 61400104 (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
70900210CONSOLE, w/ 25700159 & 61400104 (chrome)FXDBP 103
4390300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number-for key numbers 5000 & up)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

INSTRUMENTS - FLD & FXDF (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
23540SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
34654SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
46702WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
56798WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
67586JAMNUTFLD, FLD 103
78173SPEED NUT (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
88135BPUSH NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
914130-06BDECAL, fork lockFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1061300038TRIM, leatherFLD, FLD 103
61400161TRIM (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
1156073-83RETAINER, wire harnessFLD, FLD 103
1261081-92COVER, keyFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1366373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1467096-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
67204-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, India, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
67242-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLD 103, FXDF 103
1567190-89SEAL, speedometerFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1667341-04BCLAMP, gaugeFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1768926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FLD, FXDF
1869538-04ABEZEL, indicatorFLD, FLD 103
68382-07BBEZEL, indicator (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
1971279-04ATRIM, instrument panelFLD, FLD 103
25700252TRIM, instrument panelFXDF, FXDF 103
2071304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFLD, FLD 103
14000566NAME PLATE, ignition switch (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
2171430-12LOCK SET (for key numbers 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch & fork lockFXDF, FXDF 103
2271475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (for key numbers 5000 & up) (specify key number)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103

INSTRUMENTS - FLD & FXDF (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2371517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key numberFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2471555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2571766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDF, FXDF 103
2672062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2772066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2872094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3072130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3172135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3272169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3372189-04SEAL PIN (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3472478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3572484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3672486-08WIRE SEAL (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3772667-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFLD, FLD 103
72669-12AINSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDF, FXDF 103
3874196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
4090682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
4170900053INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04A (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
70900346INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 25700252 (black)(not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
4290300020LOCK SET (for key numbers 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, saddlebag locks & fork lockFLD, FLD 103
4390300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number-for key numbers 5000 & up)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11565LOCK PINFXDL, FXDL 103
22361SCREW (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
33540SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
44654SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
56798WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
67343NUT, face, ignition switchFXDL, FXDL 103
78173SPEED NUTFXDL, FXDL 103
810065CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDL 103
910177CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDL 103
1048073-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDL, FXDL 103
1161081-92COVER, keyFXDL, FXDL 103
1266373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDL, FXDL 103
1367121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1467185-04TRIM, consoleFXDL, FXDL 103
1567478-12ASPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FXDL 103
67479-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, HDI, Japan)FXDL, FXDL 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDL 103
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FXDL 103
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FXDL
1771475-06BFORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 (for key numbers 5000 & up) (specify key number)FXDL, FXDL 103
1871555-06NUT, faceFXDL, FXDL 103
1972062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDL, FXDL 103
2072066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
2172094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2272096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2372130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
2472131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray) (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103
2672169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDL, FXDL 103
2772189-04SEAL PIN (15)FXDL, FXDL 103
2872283-09TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 90-degree (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2972478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
3072484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
3172486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
3274102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103
3374112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103
3474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDL, FXDL 103
3574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDL, FXDL 103
3674190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFXDL, FXDL 103
3774191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
3874196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXDL, FXDL 103
3974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
4067000010TACHOMETERFXDL, FXDL 103
4169200283TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
4269200615HARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDL, FXDL 103
4369200616HARNESS, jumper, ignition switch & hornFXDL, FXDL 103
4470900387CONSOLE (black wrinkle)FXDL, FXDL 103
4571400094COVER, ignition switchFXDL, FXDL 103
4671400095LOCK SET, w/ 6, 17, 47, 48 & 49 (for key numbers 5000 & up)FXDL, FXDL 103
4771400113SWITCH ASSEMBLY, ignition (specify key number)FXDL, FXDL 103
4871400115KIT, KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 1565FXDL, FXDL 103
4990300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number) (for key numbers 5000 & up)FXDL, FXDL 103

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111387AO-RINGALL
211686O-RINGALL
361011-04AFUEL FILTER, w/ 11686ALL
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
561013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AALL
661015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-ring, spacer & screenALL
761016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75254-04A & hoseALL
861192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeALL
961213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1072904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
1172990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
1275241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01ALL
1375217-04ATOP PLATEFXDF, FXDF 103
1475218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9 & 20 (electrical harness not included)ALL
1575219-09SENDER, fuel levelALL
1675246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
75323-12TOP PLATEFLD, FLD 103
1775248-04SEAL, top plateFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1875249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDF, FXDF 103
1975254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
2075270-09ELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL
2110200374SCREW (12)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
14612SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP, vent tube (2)ALL
310270CABLE STRAPALL
410340ACLIPALL
527189-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, common part to canisterALL
627389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to common part, w/ 62150-85ALL
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
828814-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to purge solenoidALL
928819-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, canister to atmosphereALL
1028829-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to throttle bodyALL
1128830-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, active purge systemALL
1247207-12BRACKET, mounting, canisterALL
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1460800006CANISTER, carbonALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
162445-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, morocco gold, mysterious red sunglo, black denim & black quartz tanks)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
62446-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, morocco gold, mysterious red sunglo, black denim & black quartz tanks)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
214100062MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, mysterious red sunglo & superior blue tanks)FLD, FLD 103
14100063MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, mysterious red sunglo & superior blue tanks)FLD, FLD 103
361400098MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, amber whiskey, black denim, superior blue & quicksilver flake tanks)FXDB, FXDB 103
61400099MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, amber whiskey, black denim, superior blue & quicksilver flake tanks)FXDB, FXDB 103
61400098MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, amber whiskey, morocco gold pearl, mysterious red sunglo, black denim, sand cammo denim, superior blue, deep jade pearl, black quartz, cancun blue flake, quicksilver flake, big red flake & 2-tone white hot pearl/blue hot pearl tanks)FXDBP 103
61400099MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, amber whiskey, morocco gold pearl, mysterious red sunglo, black denim, sand cammo denim, superior blue, deep jade pearl, black quartz, cancun blue flake, quicksilver flake, big red flake & 2-tone white hot pearl/blue hot pearl tanks)FXDBP 103
Index 4Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of vivid black, mysterious red sunglo, black denim, sand cammo denim, superior blue FXDF fuel tank assemblies.Index 5Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of amber whiskey FXDBP fuel tank assemblies.Index 6Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of mysterious red sunglo FXDBP & FXDBB fuel tank assemblies.Index 7Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of cancun blue flake FXDBP fuel tank assemblies.Index 8Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of radioactive green FXDWG fuel tank assemblies.Index 9Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of vivid black, amber whiskey, deep jade pearl, black magic & 2-tone white hot pearl/blue hot pearl, 2-tone brilliant silver pearl/vivid black FXDL fuel tank assemblies.

HEADLAMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13159SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
23514SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34420SCREWFXDWG, FXDWG 103
44762SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103
54722BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
64724BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
76701WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
87038LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
97068LOCKWASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
107130WLOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
117606LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
127775LOCKNUTFXDF, FXDF 103
7778LOCKNUTFXDWG, FXDWG 103
137800WNUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
147880NUTFXDL, FXDL 103
159847CONNECTOR, spade female - rightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
169848CONNECTOR, spade female - left (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
179898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1853436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1967667-05MEDALLIONFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2067741-06BLOCK, mountFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2167790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2267883-04AADAPTOR RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67769-93ADAPTOR RING (India)FXDB
2367815-59AWASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
2467865-89PLUG (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2568297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05 & 68329-03FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05 & 68329-03 (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDL, FXDL 103
2668329-03BULBFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

HEADLAMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2768335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05 (Australia, England, Japan, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05 (Australia, England)FXDL 103
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05 (Asia-Pacific, HDI, Brazil)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05(HDI)FXDL 103
2868380-05BOOT, connectorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2968653-05SOCKET, bulb (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan, Brazil)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3068787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDBP 103
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103
67700094HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (India)FXDB
3168881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3269609-00RUBBER BUMPER (India)FXDB
3369774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
3469798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)(Domestic)FXDF 103
3569800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(Domestic)FXDF 103
3669803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
3769804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3869838-08BULB (Domestic)FXDF, FXDF 103
3969839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF 103
4069932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4172056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4272161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4372298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4472356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4573154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4673191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (Domestic) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4673191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (HDI) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4761400181TRIM RING (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
4867700167HEADLAMP, dual (Domestic)FXDF 103
4967700168HEADLAMP, dual (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
5067700211GASKETFXDF, FXDF 103

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13537SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
25210NUT WELL (8)FLD, FLD 103
36400HBWASHER (4)FLD, FLD 103
49898TERMINAL FLAG (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
549420-12COVER ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103
653436-97BULB, wedge (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
756076-97RETAINER, wire harness (2)FLD, FLD 103
867621-94BUSHING (4)FLD, FLD 103
967668-05MEDALLIONFLD, FLD 103
1067712-83BDOORFLD, FLD 103
1167718-60ASCREWFLD, FLD 103
1267721-48SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
1367726-08RING ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1467728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1567732-08MOUNTING RINGFLD, FLD 103
1667778-60ASRING CLIPFLD, FLD 103
1768329-03BULBFLD, FLD 103
1868342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 67668-05, 68329-03 & 68390-05FLD, FLD 103
1968344-05AREFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
68345-05AREFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI, Asia-Pacific)FLD, FLD 103
2068359-05JUMPER HARNESS, w/ 9898 & 72253-94 (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2168380-05BOOT (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2268390-05BOOTFLD, FLD 103
2368653-05SOCKET (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2470443-12JUMPER HARNESSFLD, FLD 103
2572253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 GA (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2612600024SPACER (4)FLD, FLD 103
2712600042SCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
2812600043SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2961400078NACELLE, upperFLD, FLD 103
3061400079NACELLE, lowerFLD, FLD 103
31AA0408.21CXZBSCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, LEFT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
37744JAMNUTALL
467015-02SCREW LOCK (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
567019-04ABRACKET, left turn signal mount (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
667822-88BALL STUDALL
767827-88ACLAMP, ball studFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
968168-89ABULB, front turn signals (Domestic)(VAM-DRAG, MINI APE &PULL BACK BAR OPTION)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB (HDI)ALL
1068904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used w/ 68972-00) (domestic)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1168973-00LENS (Domestic)(VAM-DRAG, MINI APE &PULL BACK BAR OPTION)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (HDI)ALL
1268972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (Domestic)(VAM-DRAG, MINI APE &PULL BACK BAR OPTION)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI)ALL
1372908-11HOUSING, 4-way socket (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1472910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (4)ALL
1572920-11HOUSING, left, upper (black)ALL
1672922-11HOUSING, left, lower (black)ALL
1772933-11KEY CAP, left turn (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1872941-11BRACKET, lower switch (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1972943-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (VAM-MINI APE & DRAG OPTIONS)(chrome)(Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
72945-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome) (VAM-MINI APE & DRAG OPTIONS) (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2072949-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/o turn signal (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (domestic) (3)ALL
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (HDI) (2)ALL
2271500028KEY CAP, horn/trip (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2371500029KEY CAP, lights, w/ pins & springs (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2471500117SWITCH, clutch (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, RIGHT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
35118SEAL PIN (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
47744JAMNUTALL
567013-04ABRACKET, right turn signal mount (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
667015-02SCREW LOCK (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
767822-88BALL STUDALL
867827-88ACLAMP, ball studFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
967831-03RETAINER, rightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signals (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB (HDI)ALL
1168904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used w/ 68972-00) (domestic)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1268972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (Domestic) (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI)ALL
1368973-00LENS (Domestic) (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD 103, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (HDI)ALL
1472906-11HOUSING, 2-way socket (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1572908-11HOUSING, 4-way socket (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1672910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (4)ALL
1772921-11HOUSING, right, upper (black)ALL
1872923-11HOUSING, right, lower (black)ALL
1972934-11KEY CAP, right turn (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2072937-11KEY CAP, off/run, w/ pins & springs (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2172940-11BRACKET, lower switch (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2272944-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (chrome) (VAM-DRAG BAR & MINI APE OPTIONS)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
72946-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI) (VAM-DRAG BAR & MINI APE OPTIONS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2372948-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/o turn signal (VAM-PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103
2473153-96BKHOUSING, 3-way socket right, (black) (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (domestic) (3)ALL
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (HDI) (2)ALL
2671500030KEY CAP, hazard (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2771500118SWITCH, brake (VAM-DRAG BAR, MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
22921SCREW (11)FLD, FLD 103
36119WASHER (8)FLD, FLD 103
47651AACORN NUT (13)FLD, FLD 103
557671-12WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia)FLD, FLD 103
57400066WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
638722-94SPRING LATCHFLD, FLD 103
757672-12BRACKET, leftFLD, FLD 103
857673-12BRACKET, rightFLD, FLD 103
958416-77ATAPEFLD, FLD 103
1057400070BRACE, innerFLD, FLD 103
1157400071BRACE, outerFLD, FLD 103
1257400072BRACKET, left, outerFLD, FLD 103
1357400073BRACKET, right, outerFLD, FLD 103
1457400085TAPE (2)FLD, FLD 103
1557400123WINDSHIELD (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia)FLD, FLD 103
57400122WINDSHIELD (Asia-Pacific, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103

HANDLEBAR - FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG & FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
23210ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23210ASCREW (8)FXDL, FXDL 103
33471BOLT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
555980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
756153-73SPACER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
856158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
956159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1056541-86ARISER, left (chrome) (not shown)FXDB, FXDB 103
56542-86ARISER, right (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103
1256891-12HANDLEBARFLD, FLD 103
1356898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1456951-09BHANDLEBARFXDB, FXDB 103
1556959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF, FXDF 103
1659783-08RISER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1770345-84RETAINER (4)FLD, FLD 103
1855900004RISER, handlebar (2)FLD, FLD 103
1955900005CLAMP, handlebarFLD, FLD 103
2055900025CLAMP, handlebarFXDB, FXDB 103
2155800233HANDLEBAR (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2255900061CLAMP, lower, riser pivot (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2355900062CLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2455900063ISOLATER, riser assemblyFXDL, FXDL 103
2555900064RISER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 861A (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2655900065RISER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 861A (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2767700192VISOR, headlamp (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103

HANDLEBAR - FXDBP & FXDBB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
23471BOLT (2)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
37068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
456051-06HANDLEBAR (PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103
556153-73SPACER (2)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
656158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
756159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
856541-86ARISER, left (chrome)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
956542-86ARISER, right(chrome)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1056898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1156951-09BHANDLEBAR (MINI APE OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1256959-08AHANDLEBAR (DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1359783-08RISER (2)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1470345-84RETAINER (4)FXDBP 103
1555900004RISER, handlebar (2)FXDBP 103
1655900005CLAMP, handlebarFXDBP 103
1755900025CLAMPFXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGALL
210270CABLE STRAPALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (VAM-MINI APE OPTION) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
656206-96GRIP, left (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
856248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, left (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
956355-96ACABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
56415-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56634-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1056356-96ACABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
56421-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01 (VAM-PULL BACK & DRAG BAR OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56633-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1656667-04GRIP, left (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cables (3)ALL
1810200141SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
1910200227SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2010800064CLAMPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2110800071WIREFORM, throttle cablesFXDL, FXDL 103
2212500006CABLE STRAPALL

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1766PLUGFXDWG, FXDWG 103
21001SCREW (3)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
32240SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
42482SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53022ASCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
64068ABOLT (Domestic only) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
74116SCREW (2)FXDL 103
74116SCREW (HDI, Canada) (GP4, GPM & VCM-HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
86016WASHER (2)ALL
97964NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
1052441-95BULB, backlightFLD 103
1168026-99SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
1268066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDL 103
1368140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (Domestic)FXDL 103
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDL 103
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03AFLD, FLD 103
1468167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
1568168-89ABULB, rear turn signal (Domestic, Canada) (2)FXDB, FXDBB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
68163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1668245-03LENS, tail lamp, (red) w/ 68026-99FLD 103
1768296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDL 103
1868369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDL 103
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FXDL 103
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
1968370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FXDL 103
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
2068461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, GPM-Canada) (2)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FXDB, FXDBB
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2168467-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2268480-02SUPPORT (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68480-02SUPPORT (2)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
68821-00SUPPORT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
69438-06SUPPORT (2)FXDWG 103
69438-06SUPPORT, right side onlyFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
67800199SUPPORT, left side onlyFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
2368559-07LENS (red) (Domestic, Canada) (2)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68755-07LENS (HDI) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (amber) (Domestic, HDI) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2468572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLD 103
2568629-05LIGHTBAR, turn signalFLD 103
68550-09LIGHTBAR, turn signal (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
2668770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
2768785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduit (Australia, HDI & Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2868830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2968905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLD 103
3068973-00LENS, amber (2)FLD, FLD 103
3168997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
3269353-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 52441-95FLD 103
3369378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
3469598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan & Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3570027-12JUMPERFXDWG 103
3670540-02CONDUIT KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
3772114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3872154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFXDWG, FXDWG 103
3972191-94TERMINAL, socket 16-18 AWG (3)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4072195-94PLUG, seal pinFXDWG, FXDWG 103
4172213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWGFXDF, FXDF 103
4272230-98HOUSING, socket 3-wayFXDF, FXDF 103
4372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
4472610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white)FXDF, FXDF 103
4572902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
4672904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4772914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
4872990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (24)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4972991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
72991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (HDI) (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
5073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)ALL
5173102-96BKHOUSING, 2-place pinFXDWG 103
5273152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
5373154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
5473156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDL 103
5573158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socket (4)ALL
5673190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-30 AWG (2)FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
5773191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5873381-12BASE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
5910500047SCREW (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
6010200030SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
6167800198TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear w/ 72991-01 (HDI, India) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
6267800240TAIL LIGHTFXDF, FXDF 103
6369200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, bulk 50 foot lengthFXDWG, FXDWG 103
6469200424AHARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
6569200543JUMPER HARNESSFXDF, FXDF 103
6669201240TERMINAL, socket #18 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDB, FXDBP & FXDBB (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
2942SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
34716WSCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
45414BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
55445WBOLT (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
66701WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
76703WASHER (HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
86716WASHER (HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
97531LOCKNUT (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
107593NUT (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
117601LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
129955CLAMP (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1310074CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1410119CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1511936GASKET, oxygen sensor (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1618083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
1764707-08MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada only)FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (front) (HDI, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (front and rear) (Asia-Pacific, Japan, Brazil) (2)FXDB, FXDBB
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
64900107MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (chrome) (Australia)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
64900108MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome) (Australia)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
1865051-09ASUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
1965184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2065296-95ACLAMP, w/nut and washer (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2165324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2365376-95ASHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2465379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2565440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2665441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDB, FXDBP & FXDBB (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2765463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2865521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnect, w/ 65830-10FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
2965674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3065696-08ABRACKET, rear exhaustFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3165701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3265746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
65966-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome) (forward control)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3365830-10GASKET, interconnectFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3465946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
3565975-99BRACKET, frontFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
3666767-07RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
3766798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
3870991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust, w/ 71019-07 (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
3971019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
4072177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4172344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4272444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4373307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4410200016SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4510200109SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
4631500002CABLE (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
4732700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4832700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
4964800003CLIP (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103
5065600007EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
5165600008EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB 103, FXDBP 103
65600008EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDB, FXDBB
65600009AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, Canada, England)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17432MNUTFXDL, FXDL 103
27593NUT (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
39955CLAMP, #24 (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
49956CLAMP, #40 (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
510006CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDL 103
611936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDL, FXDL 103
716583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
864819-08SHIELDFXDL, FXDL 103
965126-09ISOLATORFXDL, FXDL 103
1065184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1165296-95ACLAMPFXDL, FXDL 103
1265324-83BGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1365325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1465800-09PINFXDL, FXDL 103
1565906-12AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 7432M & 65800-09 (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDL, FXDL 103
65937-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 7432M & 65800-09 (HDI, England, Australia)FXDL, FXDL 103
1672177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
1772344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
1872444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103
1973307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
2010200016SCREW (3)FXDL, FXDL 103
2110200026SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
2232700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDL, FXDL 103
2332700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDL, FXDL 103
2464800023EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFXDL, FXDL 103
2565400147SHIELDFXDL, FXDL 103
2665400150SHIELDFXDL, FXDL 103
2765500032SUPPORT BAR, muffler, w/ 16583-00A & 65126-09FXDL, FXDL 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
24269SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
36703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47531LOCKNUT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
57593NUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69955CLAMP (5)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
79956CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
811936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
918083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1064705-08AMUFFLER, rear (chrome)(Domestic, California)FXDWG 103
64701-08MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDWG
64705-08AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India)FXDWG 103
64900184MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Japan, Brazil)FXDF
64900185MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Domestic, California, HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103
1164819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1264830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1364987-08AMUFFLER, front (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDWG 103
64700-08MUFFLER, front (chrome) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDWG
64900136MUFFLER, front (Australia, England, HDI)FXDWG 103
64900182MUFFLER, front (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDF 103
64900183MUFFLER, front (chrome) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan, Australia, Brazil)FXDF, FXDF 103
1465184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1865696-08ABRACKET, mufflerFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1966767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2066798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2166840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (mid-controls)FXDF
2270991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2371019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2773307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2810200016SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2931500001CABLE, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3032700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3132700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3265600006EXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF 103, FXDWG 103
65600004EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
65600006EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Japan, Brazil)FXDF, FXDWG

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15414BOLTFLD, FLD 103
27432MNUTFLD, FLD 103
37593NUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
47601LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
59955CLAMP, #24 (5)FLD, FLD 103
69956CLAMP, #40 (2)FLD, FLD 103
710006CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103
811936GASKET, oxygen sensorFLD, FLD 103
965126-09ISOLATORFLD, FLD 103
1065184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLD, FLD 103
1165296-95ACLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1265324-83BGASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103
1365325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1465440-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1565441-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1665551-12EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1765556-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
1865557-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
1965800-09PINFLD, FLD 103
2065906-12AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome (Domestic, California, Canada)FLD 103
65937-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome (HDI, England, Australia, Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2165975-99BRACKET, mountingFLD, FLD 103
2265992-12SUPPORT BAR, muffler, w/ 65126-09FLD, FLD 103
2372177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103
2472344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FLD, FLD 103
2572444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103
2673307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103
2710200016SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
2810200026SCREWFLD, FLD 103
2932700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
3032700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
3165400053SHIELDFLD, FLD 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (1 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-21 gauge (9)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
773103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
873103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
973104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (10)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (2 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, 12 gauge X2FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
29825TERMINAL RING, .25 14-18 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
772512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
872519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
972594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1273108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1473213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (3 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 gaugeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 gaugeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
872335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
972343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1072405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1172415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1374115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1474191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1574152-98LOCK, socket, 2-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1612500002CABLE STRAP (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (4 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 gauge (green) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472014-07SEAL PINFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
772081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
972209-11COVER, wireFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1172222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 18-20 gauge (20)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1272226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 14-16 gaugeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1372227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1472256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1872610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 gauge (white) (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1972664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2072665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2172666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (silver) (34)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2212500003CABLE STRAP (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2369200245HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (5 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
210065CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572106-94BKHOUSING, 8-pin socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
772190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
872194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
972298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 gauge (green) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1072308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1172314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 Amp, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main harness.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1272330-95FUSE, 15 Amp (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1372350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1472356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1772575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1872582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1972586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2072587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2172595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/mini, NOTE: Seal is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2273304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, 10 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2373305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (6 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
270976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 gauge (green) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
772065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
872066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1072099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 gauge (blue) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1172110-06TERMINAL, socket, female 16-18 gauge (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1372145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1472213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1572230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1672231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1772283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (11)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1972533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2072610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 gauge (white) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2174102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2274112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2474191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2574142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2674152-98LOCK, socket, 2-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2712500001CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2869200444HARNESS, jumper, IATFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (7 OF 7)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, x-mas tree mount (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
272007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
372010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 gauge (green) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
472024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
572063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
672111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
772283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
872484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (11)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
972486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (11)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1072533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1172914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1272991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 gauge (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAINALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (8)ALL
372479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)ALL
472905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
572907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-21 gauge (9)ALL
773103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
873103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
973104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinALL
1073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (10)ALL
1174112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
1274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
1374191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, 12 gaugeX2ALL
29825TERMINAL RING, .25 14-18 gauge (2)ALL
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (3)ALL
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
572175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
772512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)ALL
872519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketALL
972594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketALL
1072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)ALL
1273108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinALL
1373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (8)ALL
1473213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (2)ALL
1574112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
1674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
1774191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 gaugeALL
272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
472290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)ALL
572291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 gaugeALL
672295-94HOUSING, starter connectionALL
772312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
872335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (3)ALL
972343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
1072405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)ALL
1172415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)ALL
1272577-12SECONDARY LOCKALL
1372578-12HOUSING, 18-way socketALL
1472579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (4)ALL
1572580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (7)ALL
1672633-02SEAL, wire, 14-16 gauge (white) (4)ALL
1774112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (3)ALL
1874115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
1974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
2074191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
2112500002CABLE STRAP (4)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinALL
210065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
372010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 gauge (green) (4)ALL
472012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketALL
572014-07SEAL PINALL
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (4)ALL
772064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
872066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)ALL
972081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketALL
1072106-94BKHOUSING, 8-pin socket (black)ALL
1172135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
1272146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6ALL
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)ALL
1472194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 gauge (3)ALL
1572209-11COVER, wire (3)ALL
1672213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
1772222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 18-20 gauge (20)ALL
1872226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 14-16 gaugeALL
1972227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (5)ALL
2072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)ALL
2172298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 gauge (green) (4)ALL
2272308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 gauge (2)ALL
2372314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.ALL
2472330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
2572350-11HOUSING, one-wayALL
2672356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)ALL
2772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (7)ALL
2872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (7)ALL
2972575-11SECONDARY LOCKALL
3072582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniALL
3172586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.ALL
3272587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
3372595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/mini, NOTE: Seal is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.ALL
3472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)ALL
3572610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 gauge (white) (5)ALL
3672664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key AALL
3772665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key BALL
3872666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (silver) (34)ALL
3973304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, 10 gauge (3)ALL
4073305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
4112500003CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
4269200245HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP, x-mas tree mount (5)ALL
370976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsALL
472007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)ALL
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 gauge (green) (6)ALL
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (6)ALL
772062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
872063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
972065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketALL
1072066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1172098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)ALL
1272099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 gauge (blue) (4)ALL
1372110-06TERMINAL, socket, female 16-18 gauge (4)ALL
1472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
1572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)ALL
1672145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)ALL
1772213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
1872230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
1972231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
2072283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (2)ALL
2172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (11)ALL
2272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (11)ALL
2372533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)ALL
2472610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 gauge (white) (3)ALL
2572914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
2672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 gauge (3)ALL
2774102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)ALL
2874112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
2974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinALL
3074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
3174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gaugeALL
3274191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
3312500001CABLE STRAPALL
3441600028CLIP, ABS lineALL
3569200444HARNESS, jumper, IATALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
66473-10TRIM, battery cover - WIDE GLIDE (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
61300242TRIM, battery cover - LOW RIDERFXDL, FXDL 103
765989-97CBATTERYALL
66000065BATTERY (Brazil)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966366-06COVER, battery (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
66444-12DHCOVER, battery (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
61300151COVER, battery (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
1270284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, w/ 72242-94ALL
1370379-06BTRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
23563SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (India)FXDB, FXDF
46109WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56532WASHER (India)FXDB, FXDF
66702WASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
77549AACORN NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
87495NUTALL
97601LOCKNUT (India)FXDB, FXDF
108108SPEEDNUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1110006CABLE STRAP (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
1210065CABLE STRAP (India) (3)FXDB, FXDF
1310177CABLE STRAP (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1469060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1569062-91ACLAMPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1669120-91BRACKET, hornFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1769123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketFXDL, FXDL 103
1972283-09TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 90-degree (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
1972283-09TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 90-degree (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2072484-08TERMINAL, #20 AWG socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2172486-08WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2274102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103
2374142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDL, FXDL 103
2474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2561300478COVER, horn (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2669000021HORN ASSEMBLY, front mount (India) (use 69000051)FXDB, FXDF
69000051HORN ASSEMBLY, front mount, w/ 7495 (replaces 69000021)FXDB, FXDF
2769000051HORN ASSEMBLY, front mount, w/ 7495FXDL, FXDL 103
2869200282JUMPER, horn (India)FXDB, FXDF
2969200283TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
2969200283TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
3069200616HARNESS, jumper, ignition switch & hornFXDL, FXDL 103

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14274SCREWALL
24613SCREW (2)ALL
36702WASHER (2)ALL
46703WASHERALL
510147CONNECTOR CLIP (excluding Japan)ALL
666361-12COVER, electrical panel (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69200101COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
768956-07MODULE, assembly (excluding Japan)ALL
868958-07CSIREN (HDI, Japan)ALL
969309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI, Japan)ALL
1069992-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityALL
69994-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), security (excluding Japan)ALL
1169996-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1270367-12ELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1370698-09PLUG, fork lock retainerALL
1472026-08ABRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTALL
1572314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMPALL
1672586-11COVER, fuseblock maxi/miniALL
1772594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socket, non-securityALL
1872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
1941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programmingALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREWFLD, FLD 103
23592ASCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
33595SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103
43612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53656SCREWFLD, FLD 103
67586JAMNUT (2)FLD, FLD 103
77608NUTFLD, FLD 103
87686LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
953567-93TETHERFLD, FLD 103
1090682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
1110200032SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103
1210200070SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
1310200053SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
1410400003NUT PLATE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1510500009SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1610600010WASHERFLD, FLD 103
1711700004COMPRESSION SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
1814000069WARNING LABELFLD, FLD 103
1914000234LABEL, warning, left saddlebagFLD, FLD 103
14000267LABEL, warning, right saddlebagFLD, FLD 103
2067900040REFLECTOR, right, redFLD, FLD 103
67900041REFLECTOR, left, redFLD, FLD 103
67900042REFLECTOR, right, amber (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
67900043REFLECTOR, left, amber (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
2190200010BDKCOVER, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200011BDKCOVER, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2290200018BDKBOTTOM, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200019BDKBOTTOM, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2390200426LATCH, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200427LATCH, leftFLD, FLD 103
2490200428FACEPLATE, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200429FACEPLATE, leftFLD, FLD 103
2590200471SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, right w/ 14000267FLD, FLD 103
90200474SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, left w/ 14000234FLD, FLD 103
2690200476SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, right, w/ 10200070, 90200565, 90200569FLD, FLD 103
90200478SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, left, w/ 10200070, 90200565, 90200568FLD, FLD 103
2790200481LATCHING ARMFLD, FLD 103
2890200483LATCH HANDLEFLD, FLD 103
2990200484LATCH CAPFLD, FLD 103
3090200513BRACKET, saddlebag mount, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200514BRACKET, saddlebag mount, leftFLD, FLD 103
3190200515SPACERFLD, FLD 103
3290200568BRACKET, theft protection, leftFLD, FLD 103
90200569BRACKET, theft protection, rightFLD, FLD 103
3390200574RUB BAR SET, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200575RUB BAR SET, leftFLD, FLD 103
3490200576DOCKING BUSHINGS SETFLD, FLD 103
3590200647GASKET KIT, inner bracketFLD, FLD 103
3690200702GASKETFLD, FLD 103
3790700-93BACKING PLATE, saddlebagFLD, FLD 103
3890200487WEAR STAMPINGFLD, FLD 103
3990300020LOCK SET, w/ 7586 & 90682-93 (specify key number)FLD, FLD 103

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113729-14YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil) (not shown)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
13729-15YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
215368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
315370-01AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
15385-08MIRROR WARNING LABEL, Portuguese (Brazil) (not shown)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
429108-08WARNING LABEL, air cleanerFLD 103, FXDBB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
29127-95BWARNING LABEL, air cleanerFXDB 103, FXDBP 103
514272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
614000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDF
72314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMPALL
72586-11COVER, fuseblockALL
72595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
88002-15DOWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)ALL
90300043KEY (set of two) (specify key number)ALL
94000084ABS EDUCATIONAL DVDALL
99467-15OWNER'S MANUALALL
57671-12WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia)FLD, FLD 103
57400066WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
93511-10FIRST AID KIT (India)FXDB, FXDF
94435-10FOLDING TOOL (India)FXDB, FXDF
91909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black) (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION w/ 2-up seat)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
ALL DYNAFLDFXDB, FXDFFXDF, FXDWG, FXDBP
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
10200016SCREW 5/16-18 X 2 hex flange head
10200036SCREW 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 hex flange with lockpatch
10200078SCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex socket cap
10200120SCREW 1/8 X 18 X 1.00 hex cap
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200221SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX truss head (stainless)
10200227SCREW No. 10-24 UNC TORX pan head thread rolling
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600042SCREW 6-32 X .750
12600043SCREW 5/16 X 18 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2240SCREW .312-18 UNC-2A
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3159SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 flat head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4334SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4654SCREW button hex socket
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4997SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.25 TORX button head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6223WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8405JAMNUT .750-16UNF-2B
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
AA0408.21CXZBSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head with Scotchgrip (bright zinc)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL
19593-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19804-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD
19863-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDBB
20019-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119805-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDWG 103
19806-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD 103
19595-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/black polished)FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
19597-15ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome/chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61300359TRIM, air cleaner - DYNA LOW RIDERFXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832362-04ASPARK PLUG (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
545006-96EREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45072-96DREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1146423-05CCOVER KIT (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
942163-08ABRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
41800295ABRAKE LINE, dual discFXDL, FXDL 103
1042728-08ABRAKE LINE (PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103
45112-08ABRAKE LINE (VAM- MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
41800213ABRAKE LINE (DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2642142-08CBRAKE LINE, NON-ABSALL
2842382-87EREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3442474-06CMASTER CYLINDER, ABS w/ 1, 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 28, 31, 39, 42 & 43FLD, FLD 103
42474-06CMASTER CYLINDER, NON-ABS w/ 1, 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 28, 31, 39, 42 & 43FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
41700065AMASTER CYLINDER, ABS, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 28, 31, 33 & 42FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1242926-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
42927-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103
42935-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103
42940-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41800212ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
1344084-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
41800296ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, dual discFXDL 103
1646871-12ABRAKE LINE, HCU to master cylinderALL
1746872-12BBRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2795595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45500061FORK PIPE, right, with 45866-84FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1647000142FRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60 (India only)FXDB
1647000143FRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60 (India only)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4514000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67716LOCKNUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711576CUSHION (2)FLD, FLD 103
2112400100SPACERFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
337487WASHER GUIDEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26016WASHER (4)ALL
1862194-04CCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1167478-12ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1567478-12ASPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2110200374SCREW (12)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2768335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05 (Australia, England, Japan, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05 (Australia, England)FXDL 103
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05 (Asia-Pacific, HDI, Brazil)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB, FXDBB 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right, w/ 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 & 68653-05(HDI)FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1968344-05AREFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
68345-05AREFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI, Asia-Pacific)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
6669201240TERMINAL, socket #18 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1565906-12AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 7432M & 65800-09 (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDL, FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2065906-12AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome (Domestic, California, Canada)FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1469060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDBB 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1069992-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityALL
69994-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), security (excluding Japan)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2190200010BDKCOVER, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200011BDKCOVER, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2290200018BDKBOTTOM, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200019BDKBOTTOM, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
614000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10014
10031
10038A
10039
10053
10065
10074
10113
10119
10147
10177
10191A
10200016
10200026
10200030
10200031
10200032
10200033
10200036
10200053
10200070
10200078
10200109
10200120
10200141
10200221
10200227
10200374
10214
10264
10270
10285A
10287
10309
10324
10340A
1039
10400003
10475
10500009
10500010
10500023
10500031
10500047
10600010
1062
10800005
10800027
10800064
10800071
10800073
10800087
10850
10991A
10992
10998
11000101
11005
11061A
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11293
11301
11323
11387A
11389
11461