2018 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: SPORTSTER® MODELS
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000574
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2018 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: SPORTSTER® MODELS - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2018 SPORTSTER MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 4. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351 cm3 to 900 cm3)
3
Model
See model table
4
Engine type
2=Evolution® 883 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
3=Evolution® 1202 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Configuration/calibration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
J=2018
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CR
XL883L SuperLow®
LM
XL1200CX Roadster
CT
XL1200C 1200 Custom
LN
XL1200X ANX Forty-Eight®Anniversary Edition
LC
XL1200X Forty-Eight®
LP
XL1200NS Iron 1200
LE
XL883N Iron 883™
LR
XL1200XS Forty-Eight® Special
LL
XL1200T SuperLow®1200T

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119519-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, Asia-Pacific, Brazil)XL883N
19566-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, Asia-Pacific)XL883L
19606-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200T
19766-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
19767-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, India, Brazil)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
20115-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, HDI, India, Brazil)XL1200CX
20116-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India)XL883N
20117-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India)XL883L
16200393ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200C
16200394ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, India, Brazil)XL1200C
16200466ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, England, Japan)XL1200NS
16200467ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200NS
16200468ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, England, Japan)XL1200XS
16200469ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200XS

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
4748SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
26787WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
316353-04BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200T
416443-04CYLINDER, with piston (883 cc) (silver) (2)XL883L
16452-05CYLINDER, with piston (883 cc) (black) (2)XL883N
16463-04CYLINDER, with piston (1200 cc) (black with fin highlights) (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
16469-10CYLINDER, with piston (1200 cc) (black without fin highlights) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
17496-07CYLINDER, with piston (1200 cc) (gray without fin highlights) (2)XL1200CX
516465-06VALVE GUIDE, with 16699-06 (4)ALL
616478-85ASCREW (4)ALL
716480-92ASCREW (4)ALL
816573-83ADOWEL (4)ALL
916660-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (silver), with valve guides and seatsXL883L
16661-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (silver), with valve guides and seatsXL883L
16865-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (black), with valve guides and seatsXL883N
16867-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (black), with valve guides and seatsXL883N
16666-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black with fin highlights), with valve guides and seatsXL1200C, XL1200T
16667-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black with fin highlights), with valve guides and seatsXL1200C, XL1200T
17488-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black without fin highlights), with valve guides and seatsXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
17485-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black without fin highlights), with valve guides and seatsXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
16500469HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (gray), with valve guides and seatsXL1200CX
16500471HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (gray), with valve guides and seatsXL1200CX

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1016664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883L, XL883N
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1116699-06SNAP RING (4)ALL
1216715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1316789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1416832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
1517027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulALL
1618011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883L, XL883N
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883L, XL883N
1718053-04INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883L, XL883N
18690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
18059-04EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883L, XL883N
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1818094-02ASEAL KIT, valve (set of 4)ALL
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)ALL
2118260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
22441SCREW (2)ALL
32486SCREW (8)ALL
43849SCREW (6)ALL
53976SCREW (2)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)ALL
86589WASHER (8)ALL
911190O-RING (4)ALL
1011377O-RING (4)ALL
1116800-84BGASKET (2)ALL
1217036-08GASKET KIT, rocker coverALL
1317362-07BGASKET, lower (2)ALL
1417695-07BGASKET, inner (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake and rear exhaust, with 11000127 (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust and rear intake, with 11000127 (2)ALL
1717393-07SEALALL
1811000127BUSHING (4)ALL
1917501-04ROCKER COVER, outer (polished) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L
17551-04ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)XL1200T
17655-05ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200XS, XL883N
2017532-07AROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L
17537-07AROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL1200XS
17598-07AROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL883N
17645-07AROCKER COVER, inner (black) (2)XL1200NS
2117611-83SHAFT (4)ALL
2217972-04TAPPET COVER, frontALL
17981-04TAPPET COVER, rearALL
2317976-04GASKET (2)ALL
2417946-04COVER (chrome) (4)ALL
2517908-02PUSHROD, exhaust (2)ALL
17909-02PUSHROD, intake (2)ALL
2618505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE (2)ALL
2718538-99CTAPPET, with roller (4)ALL
2826010-04BREATHER, frontALL
26011-04BREATHER, rearALL
2926012-07BREATHER, front with 17393-07 and 26010-04ALL
26020-07BREATHER, rear with 17393-07 and 26011-04ALL

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
211317KEYALL
322266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883L, XL883N
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 oversize (2)XL883L, XL883N
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 oversize (2)XL883L, XL883N
21948-02PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
22231-04PISTON RING SET, 0.005 oversize (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
22238-04PISTON RING SET, 0.010 oversize (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
422221-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883L, XL883N
22228-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 oversize (2)XL883L, XL883N
22223-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
22227-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 oversize (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
22230-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 oversize (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
522589-83BRETAINING RING (4)ALL
622719-04PISTON PIN (2)XL883L, XL883N
22765-02PISTON PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
723905-04BFLYWHEELS AND CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, with 11317ALL
824332-36BUSHING, 0.01 oversize (2)ALL
924658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE AND GEARCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PIN (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (4)ALL
3835SCREW (13)ALL
41028SCREWALL
51048SCREW (4)ALL
64091SCREW (2)ALL
77792NUT (2)ALL
88881BEARING RACEALL
98972WASHERALL
1010080CLAMPALL
1110177CABLE STRAPALL
1211177ARETAINING RINGALL
1312068OIL SEALALL
1424466-06BCRANKCASE SET, with bearings (black)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
24470-06BCRANKCASE SET, with bearings (silver)XL883L
24745-07ACRANKCASE SET, with bearings (gray)XL1200CX
1524605-07BEARINGALL
1624647-87BEARING (blue)ALL
24650-87BEARING (red)ALL
24659-87BEARING (gray)ALL
24660-87BEARING (green)ALL
1724754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1826436-90ASPRINGALL
1926437-86BBALLALL
2026638-00YGASKET (2)ALL
2129950-91ACOVERALL
2268042-99SCREW (4)ALL
2333117-91AADAPTERALL
2435114-02RETAINING RINGALL
2535118-03RETAINING RINGALL
2640254-02SPACERALL
2745830-48PLUG (2)ALL
2862651-04LINE, oil pumpALL
2963508-04HOSE, transmission ventALL
3063533-41AFITTINGALL
3163805-80AOIL FILTER (black)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
63796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
3265088-04STUD, ground (2)ALL
3362700014OIL JET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL

CAMSHAFTS AND GEARCASE COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREWALL
34717ASCREW (6)ALL
47916AJAMNUTALL
568120-00SCREW (2)ALL
611317KEYALL
724047-00PINION GEARALL
825194-06CAM GEAR SET, complete, with pinion gearALL
925219-04COVER ASSEMBLY (polished), with 62375-57A and bushingsXL883L
25213-04COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome), with 62375-57A and bushingsXL1200C, XL1200T, XL1200XS
25486-05COVER ASSEMBLY (black), with 62375-57A and bushingsXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
1025263-90DGASKETALL
1125586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)ALL
1225588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftALL
1325593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftALL
1425598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)ALL
1526318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
1632506-90TIMER COVERXL883L
32514-04TIMER COVERXL883N
25600048TIMER COVERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200XS
25600037TIMER COVERXL1200C, XL1200T
25600063TIMER COVERXL1200CX
25600100TIMER COVER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL1200X ANX
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
24765SCREW (2)ALL
36157WASHERALL
49946CLAMP (2)ALL
511002RETAINING RINGALL
626204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL
726434-91O-RINGALL
826239-07GEAR SHAFTALL
926502-07GEROTOR SET, returnALL
1026503-07GEROTOR SET, feedALL
1126495-89BGASKETALL
1226496-75AFITTINGALL
1362601-91AFITTING, frontALL
1463533-41AFITTING, rearALL

ENGINE MOUNTS AND STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (3)ALL
23854SCREW (2)ALL
34180SCREW (3)ALL
44188SCREW (2)ALL
54290SCREW (9)ALL
66026WASHER (4)ALL
76152SPACERALL
87039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
916232-04BSTABILIZER LINK (3)ALL
1016287-04MOUNT, front isolatorALL
1116291-04AMOUNT, rear isolatorALL
1241561-04NUTALL
1341562-04BOLTALL
1441699-04LOCKPLATEALL
1547470-04BRACKET (2)ALL
1647471-04ABRACKETALL
1748463-04AISOLATOR, front mount (2)ALL
1848492-04AISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
1947500004SHAFT, swing arm pivotALL
2066000045GROUND STRAPALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWALL
23987BOLT (4)ALL
34798SCREWALL
416361-07BRACKETALL
526995-86BSEAL (2)ALL
627216-95SCREWALL
727327-07AFLANGE (2)ALL
827628-01AKIT, idle air control (IAC) motorALL
927629-01AKIT, throttle position sensor (TPS)ALL
1027200024INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, with fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS Kit, hardware kitALL
1127693-07FUEL LINE KIT, with 27216-95 and bracketXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
27829-10FUEL LINE KIT, with 27216-95 and bracketXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1227700-07KIT, hardware and O-ringsALL
1327701-07ACABLE BRACKETALL
1427704-07FUEL RAILALL
1527706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, with O-ring (2)ALL
1627707-07INTAKE MANIFOLDALL
1732319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP)ALL
1890383-98CAPALL
1927300162THROTTLE BODY INTAKE, restrictor plate (optional 35 kW applications, international models only) XL883L, XL883N
27300163THROTTLE BODY INTAKE, restrictor plate (optional 35 kW applications, international models only)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
22460SCREW (2)ALL
33565SCREW, breather (2)ALL
411202O-RING (2)ALL
529062-95BGASKETALL
628792-10COVER (chrome) with labelXL1200T, XL883L
28793-10COVER (gray) with labelXL1200CX
61301001COVER (black) with labelXL1200C
729123-07TRIM INSERTXL883L
29346-07TRIM INSERTXL1200C
61300332TRIM INSERTXL1200T
61300562TRIM INSERTXL1200CX
829313-95GASKETALL
929315-04SEALXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
1029369-07BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, with insertXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
1129000015ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1229000016SEALXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1329400015FILTER ELEMENT, with 29313-95ALL
1461300541COVER (black) with labelXL1200NS, XL883N
61300559COVER (black) with labelXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13029SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
34751SCREW (8)ALL
410177CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
532493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY (California, Canada, Domestic, Asia-Pacific, Brazil), with 4751 and 40241-02AXL883L, XL883N
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, with 4751 and 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India), with 4751 and 40290-04AXL883L, XL883N
640241-02ASPROCKET (California, Canada, Domestic, Asia-Pacific, Brazil), 34 teethXL883L, XL883N
40290-04ASPROCKET, 38 teethXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
40290-04ASPROCKET (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India), 38 teethXL883L, XL883N
772195-94SEAL, pin, four-wayALL
829900068STATOR, with 72195-94ALL
974700012REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13124SCREWALL
23480ASCREW (2)ALL
33691SCREWALL
410177CABLE STRAPALL
531656-07IGNITION COILALL
631753-07PLATE, nutALL
731807-07BRACKETALL
832006-07CABLE, spark plug, rear (long), with 10177ALL
932003-07CABLE, spark plug, front (short)ALL
1032362-04ASPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1110200609SCREWALL
1241000351CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (non-security)ALL
41000341CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (security) (except Japan)ALL
41000342CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (security) (Japan)ALL
1341000326AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM)ALL
1469201363COVERALL

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREW (2)ALL
211289AO-RING (2)ALL
326554-77DSWITCH, oil pressureALL
432472-10SENSOR, engine temperature, with 72009-05, 72011-05 and cable strapALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crank position, with 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98ALL
672009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
974194-98TERMINAL, pin, 20-24 AWGALL
1074402-05BSENSOR, vehicle speed, with 11289AALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
131390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
231488-81CGASKETALL
331556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY KITALL
431603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
545902-00SCREW (2)ALL
689581-04ACAPALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17080WASHERALL
29187ABEARINGALL
333540-06SPRING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, detentALL
433641-06SHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, with 11360ALL
534014-06ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 34064-00C and 34491-02AALL
634064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
734076-02ABUSHINGALL
834157-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifter (2)ALL
934163-02PIN, shifter stopALL
1034483-06SPRING, detentALL
1134491-02ASPRING, extension (2)ALL
1234981-02ASHAFT, shifter forks (2)ALL
1334982-02ABUSHING, right hand crankcaseALL
1437107-06OIL SEALALL
1534162-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifterALL
1611360RING, retainingALL

SHIFTER LEVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
24016SCREWXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
34359SCREWXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
434723-10LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 42569-03XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
534663-10SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
634611-65ATOE SHIFTER PEG KITALL
734660-04ASHIFT LEVER (chrome)XL1200C, XL883L
34721-07SHIFT LEVER (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883N
834724-10SHIFT LEVER (gloss black)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
942569-03BUSHINGXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1033900154SHIFT LEVERXL1200T

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13990SCREWALL
26003WASHER (4)ALL
36021SPACERALL
48862BEARING (3)ALL
58884BEARINGALL
68964BALL BEARINGALL
78966BEARING, closed endALL
88970ABALL BEARINGALL
910984SNAP RINGALL
1011067RETAINING RING (4)ALL
1111113O-RINGALL
1211161RETAINING RINGALL
1312030SEALALL
1412074OIL SEALALL
1535030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1635038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
1735051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1835087-99ARETAINING RINGALL
1935107-06SPACERALL
2035159-06GEAR, mainshaft fifthALL
2135163-06MAINSHAFTALL
2235165-06GEAR, mainshaft fourthALL
2335167-06GEAR, mainshaft firstALL
2435172-06COUNTERSHAFTALL
2535174-06GEAR, countershaft firstALL
2635190-06DOG RINGALL
2735191-06GEAR, countershaft fourthALL
2835193-06GEAR, countershaft thirdALL
2935196-06DOG RINGALL
3035197-06GEAR, countershaft secondALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)ALL
28885BEARINGALL
311046RETAINING RINGALL
411250RETAINING RINGALL
511730AWELL NUTALL
611765YADJUSTMENT SCREWALL
725453-87ARAMP, innerALL
825409-94BRAMP, outerALL
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentALL
1136731-91RELEASE PLATE, with 8885ALL
1236785-91CLUTCH HUBALL
1336790-04CLUTCH SHELL AND SPROCKET, with 36799-91 and 37905-90ALL
1436799-91BALL BEARINGALL
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeALL
1637495-91NUT, main shaftALL
1737870-91SPRING WASHERALL
1837872-90SEAT, spring-innerALL
1937904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2037905-90RETAINING RINGALL
2137908-90RETAINING RINGALL
2237909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2337910-04BSPRING, clutch plateXL883L, XL883N
37924-04ASPRING, clutch plateXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2437911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)ALL
2537912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2637913-90STEEL PLATE (6)ALL
2737977-90SPRING PLATEALL

INSPECTION COVER AND PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (6)ALL
24820ASCREW (16)ALL
37804LOCKNUTALL
411171O-RING (2)ALL
511105O-RINGALL
625307-06PRIMARY COVER (black) with 40574-06AXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
25430-06PRIMARY COVER (polished) with 40574-06AXL883L
25460-06PRIMARY COVER (chrome) with 40574-06AXL1200C, XL1200T, XL1200XS
725463-94AGASKETALL
834760-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200T, XL1200XS
34992-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
37718-10INSPECTION COVER, clutch (gloss black)XL1200C
34790-05INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XL1200NS
934993-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain, with gasket (polished)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
34761-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain, with gasket (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL1200XS
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, chain, with gasket (black)XL1200NS
1034955-04GASKETALL
1134990-08GASKETALL
1240039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYALL
1340574-06ABUSHINGALL
1441191-74ASCREW (2)ALL
1560328-98BOIL DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11105ALL

BELTS, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33899SCREW (5)ALL
44717ASCREWALL
54751SCREWALL
66516HWWASHER (5)ALL
77839NUTALL
832493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY (California, Canada, Domestic, Asia-Pacific, Brazil), with 4751 and 40241-02AXL883L, XL883N
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, with 4751 and 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India), with 4751 and 40290-04AXL883L, XL883N
934911-04SPROCKET COVER (polished)XL883L
34932-04SPROCKET COVER (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL1200XS
34943-05SPROCKET COVER (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
1035211-91BNUTALL
1140005-57BPRIMARY CHAIN (California, Canada, Domestic, Asia-Pacific, Brazil), 94 linksXL883L, XL883N
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 linksXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India), 96 linksXL883L, XL883N
1240241-02ASPROCKET (California, Canada, Domestic, Asia-Pacific, Brazil), triple row - 34 teethXL883L, XL883N
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38 teethXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
40290-04ASPROCKET (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India), triple row - 38 teethXL883L, XL883N
1340251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL
1440350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68 teeth (black with highlights) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
40444-07SPROCKET, belt - 68 teeth (black)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200XS, XL883N
42200121SPROCKET, belt - 68 teeth (black)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
1540380-04SPROCKET, transmission - 30 teeth (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
40409-04SPROCKET, transmission - 29 teeth (Domestic)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
40409-04SPROCKET, transmission - 29 teethXL1200CX, XL883L, XL883N
1640591-07BELT, 137 teethALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13244SCREWALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
311179O-RINGALL
411379RETAINING RINGALL
538630-88BOOTALL
642425-05KIT, with 6101 (2) and screw (2)ALL
742807-04BOLTALL
845799-04SPRING, anti-rattleALL
945800-04SCREWALL
1045801-04BUSHINGALL
1146268-04PINALL
1236700011HAND LEVER, with 8, 9, 10 (black)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1236700012HAND LEVER, with 8, 9, 10 (silver)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
1336700013BRACKET, with 3244ALL
1438699-04DCABLE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 11XL1200C, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
1437200172CABLE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 5, 11XL1200CX
1437000041ACABLE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 11XL1200NS
1438702-05CCABLE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 11XL1200XS
1541700104CLAMPALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12586ASCREW (2)ALL
23244SCREWALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411142RETAINING RINGALL
542425-05KIT, with 6101 (2) and screw (2)ALL
642804-07CAP, with decalALL
742805-04GASKET KITALL
841700004LEVER (silver)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
41700008LEVER (black)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
941700042BOLTALL
1041700043NUTALL
1141700003MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single (silver), (ABS), with 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
41700085MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single (silver), (Non-ABS), with 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
41700099MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single (black), (Non-ABS), with 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
41700007MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single (black), (ABS), with 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
41700086MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual (polished), with 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12XL1200CX
1241700084REBUILD KIT, single (ABS)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41700087REBUILD KIT, single (Non-ABS)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41700088REBUILD KIT, dualXL1200CX
1341700104CLAMPALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27357BULLET NUT (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
37725LOCKNUT (2)XL1200T, XL883L
47331ACORN NUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200XS, XL883N
591982-03BMIRROR KIT (right), short (black), with 7155, 7331XL1200NS, XL1200XS, XL883N
591909-03BMIRROR KIT (right), long (black), with 7155, 7331XL1200C, XL1200CX
691983-03BMIRROR KIT (left), short (black), with 7155, 7331XL1200NS, XL1200XS, XL883N
691910-03BMIRROR KIT (left), long (black), with 7155, 7331XL1200C, XL1200CX
792401-09MIRROR KIT (right), short (chrome), with 7155, 7225XL1200T, XL883L
892402-09MIRROR KIT (left), short (chrome), with 7155, 7225XL1200T, XL883L
991960-10MIRROR KIT (right), short (black), with 7155, 7357XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
1091961-10MIRROR KIT (left), short (black), with 7155, 7357XL1200X, XL1200X ANX

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWALL
24741ASCREWALL
310031CLAMPALL
410053CLAMPALL
541756-08GASKET (4)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41756-08GASKET (6)XL1200CX
611600001BANJO BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
11600001BANJO BOLT (3)XL1200CX
741800160BRAKELINE, singleXL1200T, XL883L
41800166BRAKELINE, singleXL1200C
41800171BRAKELINE, singleXL1200X, XL1200X ANX
41800172BRAKELINE, singleXL883N
41800763BRAKELINE, singleXL1200NS, XL1200XS
841800566BRAKELINE, dualXL1200CX
910006CABLE STRAPXL1200NS, XL1200XS

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWALL
27838NUT (2)ALL
310031CLAMPALL
410289ACLIP (4)ALL
54741ABOLTALL
641756-08GASKET (8)ALL
710800074P-CLAMP (2)ALL
811600001BANJO BOLT (4)ALL
912100031GROMMET (4)ALL
1012100049GROMMET (2)ALL
1141600068BRACKETALL
1241600074CLIPALL
1341800143BRAKELINEXL1200X, XL1200X ANX
41800145BRAKELINEXL1200C
41800150BRAKELINEXL1200T, XL883L
41800151BRAKELINEXL883N
41800762BRAKELINEXL1200NS, XL1200XS
1441800154BRAKELINE, dualXL1200CX
1541800161BRAKELINEALL
1641800162BRAKELINEALL
1741800567BRAKELINE, dual, jumperXL1200CX

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3214SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
27477NUTALL
38329SCREW (2)ALL
411121RETAINING RINGALL
542569-03BUSHINGALL
642593-04SPRINGALL
742811-04BOOTALL
842812-04PUSHRODALL
990493-83HOLE PLUGXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1012600080CLIPALL
1141700025MASTER CYLINDER, with 15, 17, 18, 19ALL
1241700092BRACKETXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1350500233BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
1441700094PUSHROD COLLARALL
1541700095COVER, with decalALL
1641700096PUSHRODALL
1741700097KIT, master cylinderALL
1841700098KIT, gasketALL
1941700102SCREW (2)ALL
2050600020BRAKE PEDAL, with 42569-03, mid control (polished)XL1200C, XL883L
50600024BRAKE PEDAL, with 42569-03, mid control (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883N
50600124BRAKE PEDAL, with 42569-03, mid control (polished)XL1200T
50600025BRAKE PEDAL, with 42569-03, forward control (black)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2150600022PUSHROD, mid control (polished)XL1200C, XL883L
50600091PUSHROD, mid control (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883N
50600125PUSHROD, mid control (polished)XL1200T
50600092PUSHROD, forward control (black)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2250600101PINALL

BRAKE LINES, REAR - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111785FASTENER (2)ALL
22501ASCREWALL
33214SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200XS
44190SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
56701WASHER (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
610003CLAMPALL
710031CLAMPALL
810108CLIP (2)ALL
911778FASTENERALL
1041756-08GASKET (4)ALL
1172023-51ESWITCHALL
1211600001BANJO BOLT (2)ALL
1341600069BRACKET ASSEMBLYALL
1441800318BRAKELINEALL
1569200272CONNECTOR, two-way, pinALL
1669200790HEAT SHRINKALL
1769200793KIT, jumper switch, with 15, 16, 18ALL
1869200794WIRE HARNESS, jumper switchALL

BRAKE LINES, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12479SCREW (2)ALL
22501ASCREWALL
33214SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200XS
44190SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
54858MSCREW (2)ALL
66701WASHER (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
710031CLAMPALL
810108CLIP (3)ALL
941756-08GASKET (8)ALL
1072023-51ESWITCHALL
1111600001BANJO BOLT (4)ALL
1241100043BABS (ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM) CONTROL UNITALL
1341100020ABRACKETALL
1441100022GROMMET (2)ALL
1541600069BRACKET ASSEMBLYALL
1641800165BRAKELINEALL
1741800317BRAKELINEALL
1869200272CONNECTOR, two-way, pinALL
1969200790HEAT SHRINKALL
2069200793KIT, jumper switch, with 18, 19, 21ALL
2169200794WIRE HARNESS, jumper switchALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142823-04BOOT, bushingXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
42823-04BOOT, bushing (2)XL1200CX
242824-04BOOT, pinXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
42824-04BOOT, pin (2)XL1200CX
342827-04BLEEDER SCREWXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
42827-04BLEEDER SCREW (2)XL1200CX
442828-04BLEEDER CAPXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
42828-04BLEEDER CAP (2)XL1200CX
544160-00BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
44160-00BOLT (6)XL1200CX
614100381DECALXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
14100381DECAL (2)XL1200CX
741300004PAD KIT, with retainer clipXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41300004PAD KIT, with retainer clip (2)XL1200CX
841300005SPRINGXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41300005SPRING (2)XL1200CX
941300009PAD PINXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41300009PAD PIN (2)XL1200CX
1041300003CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left), with 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11 (silver)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
41300010CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left), with 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11 (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
41300032CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right), with 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11 (black)XL1200CX
1141300006PISTON KIT, setXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
41300006PISTON KIT, set (2)XL1200CX
1241300007CALIPER BRACKET (left) (silver)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
41300008CALIPER BRACKET (left) (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
41300052CALIPER BRACKET (right) (black)XL1200CX

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142827-04BLEEDER SCREWALL
242828-04BLEEDER CAPALL
342840-04DAMPERALL
444160-00BOLT (2)ALL
514100381DECALALL
641300009PAD PINALL
741300038CALIPER ASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12 (silver)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
41300039CALIPER ASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12 (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
841300049BRACKET, with 42840-04ALL
941300053PAD KITALL
1041300054PISTON KIT, setALL
1141300055SPRINGALL
1241300056BOLT (2)ALL

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, 1200X ANX, XL1200XS, 1200C (1OF2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (1200C India) (5)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3655ASCREW (10)XL1200CX
26594WASHERXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
37813ANUTXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
49252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)(1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
59276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
611804SPACER (right)XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
43358-08SPACER (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
41242-08SPACER (right)XL1200CX
740999-87VALVE STEM (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
841123-79VALVE CAP (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
941242-08SPACER (left) (Non-ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1041628-08AXLEXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
43000001AXLEXL1200NS, XL883N
1143689-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in (5 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL883L
55018-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (5 spoke) (chrome) without bearings and sleeves (1200C India) (not shown)XL1200C
43300282WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in (5 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200T
43300392WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200X, XL1200X ANX
43300394WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleevesXL883N
43300416WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in (offset split 5 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200CX
43300661WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200NS
43300662WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200XS

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, 1200X ANX, XL1200XS, 1200C (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1243906-08SPACERXL1200NS, XL883N
11888SPACER (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
1340879-11ATIREXL883L
43258-07BTIREXL1200NS, XL883N
55035-11ATIRE (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
43100021ATIREXL1200T
43100026TIREXL1200CX
1470631-08CONDUIT CLIP (ABS) (3)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1574102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1674142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pinXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1774190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1895594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black) XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
95595-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (silver) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
1941100024SENSOR RING (ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2041500022BRAKE DISC (left)XL1200T, XL883L
41500068BRAKE DISC (left) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
41500088BRAKE DISC (left)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883N
2141500088BRAKE DISC (right)XL1200CX

WHEELS, FRONT, LACED - XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XL1200C
26594WASHERXL1200C
37813ANUTXL1200C
49252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)XL1200C
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS)XL1200C
59276BBALL BEARING, 25 mmXL1200C
641123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C
741389-10RIM, 16 in (black)XL1200C
847887-10SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 16 in rim (set of 32)XL1200C
941388-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200C
1011804SPACER (right)XL1200C
1141242-08SPACER (left) (Non-ABS)XL1200C
1241628-08AXLEXL1200C
1311888SPACERXL1200C
1440572-11INNER TUBEXL1200C
1554321-85NUTXL1200C
1655035-11ATIREXL1200C
1740875-11RIM STRIPXL1200C
1870631-08CONDUIT CLIP (ABS)XL1200C
1974102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XL1200C
2074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pinXL1200C
2174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XL1200C
2295594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)XL1200C
2341100024SENSOR RING (ABS)XL1200C
2441500022BRAKE DISCXL1200C

WHEELS, REAR, CAST - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, 1200X ANX, XL1200XS, 1200C (INDIA ONLY) (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16551WASHERXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
28020NUTXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
39252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
49276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
510006CABLE STRAP (ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
610177CABLE STRAP (ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
740930-05SPACER (right)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
840999-87VALVE STEM (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
955019-11AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (5 spoke) (chrome) without bearings and sleeves (1200C India) (not shown)XL1200C
40900402WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL883N
40900291WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in (5 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200T
40900399WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in (offset split 5 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200CX
40900400WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
44012-11AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in (5 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL883L
40900643WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (gloss black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200XS
40900644WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200NS

WHEELS, REAR, CAST - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, 1200X ANX, XL1200XS, 1200C (INDIA ONLY) (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041123-79VALVE CAP (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1141176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1241229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1341242-08SPACER (left) (Non-ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1441833-08BRAKE DISC (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1540878-11TIRE (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
43216-11TIREXL883L
43200030TIREXL1200CX
43200026ATIREXL1200T
1643567-92SCREW (5)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1743905-08SLEEVE (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1870631-08CONDUIT CLIP (ABS) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1974102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (ABS) (black)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (ABS) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2295594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)XL1200NS, XL1200XS, XL883N
95595-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (silver) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
2341100023SENSOR RING (ABS)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N

WHEELS, REAR, LACED - XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16551WASHERXL1200C
28020NUTXL1200C
39252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)XL1200C
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS)XL1200C
49276BBALL BEARING, 25 mmXL1200C
510006CABLE STRAP (ABS)XL1200C
610177CABLE STRAP (ABS)XL1200C
740572-11INNER TUBE, with 54321-85XL1200C
840930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200C
941478-10AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200C
1041123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C
1141176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C
1241229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C
1341242-08SPACER (left) (Non-ABS)XL1200C
1441833-08BRAKE DISCXL1200C
1543017-07RIM, laced wheel, 16 in (black)XL1200C
1643241-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 16 in rim (chrome) (set of 40)XL1200C
1740875-11RIM STRIPXL1200C
1840878-11TIREXL1200C
1943567-92SCREW (5)XL1200C
2043905-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXL1200C
2154321-85NUTXL1200C
2270631-08CONDUIT CLIP (ABS) (2)XL1200C
2374102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (ABS)XL1200C
2474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (ABS)XL1200C
2574190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (ABS) (2)XL1200C
2695594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)XL1200C
2741100023SENSOR RING (ABS)XL1200C

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the India market.
12708ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CX
24778SCREW (2)XL1200C
34779SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX
46109WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX
56798WASHER (4)XL1200C
6798WASHER (2)XL1200CX
67531LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200CX
756104-02SCREW (2)XL1200C
810200549SCREW (4)XL1200CX
950500227BRACKET, supportXL1200C, XL1200CX
1060300007SAREE GUARD, rear (left)XL1200C
60300154SAREE GUARD, rear (left)XL1200CX
1160300008SAREE GUARD (right)XL1200C, XL1200CX
1260300113SAREE GUARD, front (left)XL1200C, XL1200CX

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13056SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
24352SCREWXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
4352SCREW (7)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
34402SCREWXL1200T
44993BOLTALL
56611WASHERALL
66702WASHERXL1200T
745611-86RETAINING RINGALL
846758-07BRACKET, upperXL1200NS, XL883N
45600060BRACKET, upperXL1200C
946997-11BRACKET, upperXL1200T, XL883L
1046998-11BRACKET, lower, with bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200T, XL883L
1146767-07BRACKET, lower, with bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200NS, XL883N
46014-10BRACKET, lower, with bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200C
1248184-01SEAL, tapered bearingALL
1348300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cup (2)ALL
1448315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1510200052SCREWXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1637200085GUIDEXL1200T
1737200144GUIDEXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1845900103BRACKET, lower, with bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
45900107BRACKET, lower, with bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200CX
1945900104BRACKET, upperXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
45900106BRACKET, upper (not shown)XL1200CX

FORK, FRONT - XL883L, XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200C, XL883L
26701WASHERXL1200C, XL883L
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL883L
47783NUTXL1200C, XL883L
544160-00BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL883L
645377-87SPACER SEALXL1200C, XL883L
745378-87OIL SEALXL1200C, XL883L
845401-87DUST SEALXL1200C, XL883L
945405-75ASCREWXL1200C, XL883L
1045461-87GUIDE BUSHINGXL1200C, XL883L
1145462-87PISTON RINGXL1200C, XL883L
1245465-87SLIDE BUSHINGXL1200C, XL883L
1345905-87STOPPER RINGXL1200C, XL883L
1445984-87O-RING (2)XL1200C, XL883L
1546002-87COVER (2)XL1200C, XL883L
1646262-02LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL883L
1748738-07WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883L
1848791-09SPRING COLLARXL1200C, XL883L
1949378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KIT, with 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14XL1200C, XL883L
2059481-00REFLECTOR (amber) (right)XL1200C, XL883L
2159482-00REFLECTOR (amber) (left)XL1200C, XL883L
2270494-08CLIP (ABS)XL1200C, XL883L
2345400079FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (right)XL883L
45400206FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (right) (not shown)XL1200C
2445400078FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (left)XL883L
45400207FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (left) (not shown)XL1200C
2545500274SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL883L
2645500280SLIDER TUBE, with 45465-87 (left)XL1200C, XL883L
45500281SLIDER TUBE, with 45465-87 (right)XL1200C, XL883L
2745500299SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL883L
2845500275SPRINGXL1200C, XL883L
2945500278DAMPER TUBE, with 45462-87 (2)XL1200C, XL883L
3045500284CAP (left)XL1200C, XL883L
3145996-87CAP (right)XL1200C, XL883L
3245500286OIL LOCK (left)XL1200C, XL883L
3345500303OIL LOCK (right)XL1200C, XL883L
3449401-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left)XL883L
45500511SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left) (not shown)XL1200C
3549403-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right)XL883L
45500510SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right) (not shown)XL1200C
3645500282CARTRIDGEXL1200C, XL883L
3745500285SEATXL1200C, XL883L
3869200460BRACKET (ABS)XL1200C, XL883L

FORK, FRONT - XL1200T

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200T
26701WASHERXL1200T
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200T
47783NUTXL1200T
544160-00BOLT (2)XL1200T
645361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200T
745374-87SPRING (2)XL1200T
845500244SPRING (2)XL1200T
945377-87SPACER SEALXL1200T
1045378-87OIL SEALXL1200T
1145401-87DUST SEALXL1200T
1245405-75ASCREWXL1200T
1345460-90PISTON RING (2)XL1200T
1445461-87GUIDE BUSHINGXL1200T
1545465-87SLIDE BUSHINGXL1200T
1645905-87STOPPER RINGXL1200T
1745984-87O-RINGXL1200T
1845395-09SLIDER TUBE, with 45465-87 (2)XL1200T
1945400055FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200T
2045400054FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200T
2149401-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200T
2249403-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200T
2345458-09DAMPER TUBE, with 45460-90 (2)XL1200T
2445996-87CAP (2)XL1200T
2546002-87COVER (2)XL1200T
2648791-09SPRING COLLAR (2)XL1200T
2748738-07WASHER (2)XL1200T
2849378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KIT, with 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17XL1200T
2959481-00REFLECTOR (amber) (right)XL1200T
3059482-00REFLECTOR (amber) (left)XL1200T
3170494-08CLIP (ABS)XL1200T
3269200460BRACKET (ABS)XL1200T

FORK, FRONT - XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
26701WASHERXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
47783NUTXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
544160-00BOLT (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
645070-01COVER (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
746080-01SLIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
846236-02SEAT (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
946237-02WASHER (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1046509-01WASHER (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1146262-02LOCKNUT (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1246508-01O-RING (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1346512-01ADUST SEAL (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1446513-01STOPPER RING (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1546514-01AOIL SEAL (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1646515-01SPACER SEAL (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1746516-01GUIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1846612-06CAP (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1946615-06WASHER (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2046510-07SPRING COLLAR (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2145500307FRONT FORK SERVICE KIT, with 7, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 25 (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2259481-00REFLECTOR (amber) (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2359482-00REFLECTOR (amber) (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2470494-08CLIP (ABS)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2522000031PISTON RING (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2645400084FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2745400085FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2845500118SCREW (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2945500236SCREW (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3045500233OIL LOCK (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3145500251OIL LOCK (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3245500287SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3345500290SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3445500293SPRING (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3545500294SPRING (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3645500295SLIDER TUBE, with 46080-01 (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3745500296CARTRIDGE (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3845500297CAP (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
3945500298DAMPER TUBE, with ring (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
4045500343SPRING (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
4169200460BRACKET (ABS)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS

FORK, FRONT - XL883N, XL1200NS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200NS, XL883N
26701WASHERXL1200NS, XL883N
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200NS, XL883N
47783NUTXL1200NS, XL883N
544160-00BOLT (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
645377-87SPACER SEAL (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
745378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
845401-87DUST SEAL (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
945405-75ASCREW (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
1045451-07BOOT (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1145461-87GUIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1245462-87PISTON RING (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
1345465-87SLIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1445905-87STOPPER RING (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1545984-87O-RING (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1646262-02LOCKNUT (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
1748738-07WASHER (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1848791-09SPRING COLLAR (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
1949378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KIT, with 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
2059481-00REFLECTOR (amber) (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
2159482-00REFLECTOR (amber) (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
2270494-08CLIP (ABS)XL1200NS, XL883N
2345400087FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
2445400086FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
2545500300SPRINGXL1200NS, XL883N
2645500280SLIDER TUBE, with 45465-87 (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
45500281SLIDER TUBE, with 45465-87 (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
2745500299SPRING (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
2845500301SPRING (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
2945500302DAMPER TUBE, with 45462-87 (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
3045500284CAP (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
3145996-87CAP (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
3245500286OIL LOCK (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
3345500303OIL LOCK (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
3445500054SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
3545500057SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
3645500304CARTRIDGE (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
3745500285SEAT (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
3869200460BRACKET (ABS)XL1200NS, XL883N

FORK, FRONT - XL1200CX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14574CAP (2)XL1200CX
24575LOCKWASHERXL1200CX
35925WASHERXL1200CX
47468MNUTXL1200CX
58199MNUT, leftXL1200CX
612085OIL SEAL (2)XL1200CX
744160-00BOLT (4)XL1200CX
845405-75ASCREW, leftXL1200CX
945842-77ARETAINING RING (2)XL1200CX
1046329-06O-RING (2)XL1200CX
1146343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200CX
1246346-06SEAL SPACER (2)XL1200CX
1346348-06BUSHING, slider (2)XL1200CX
1446352-06STOPPER, leftXL1200CX
1546353-06CENTERING PLATE, leftXL1200CX
1648708-09COLLAR, springXL1200CX
1749380-09FORK REBUILD KITXL1200CX
1870494-08CLIP (ABS)XL1200CX
1945400108FORK SLIDER, rightXL1200CX
2045400109FORK SLIDER, leftXL1200CX
2145500132SCREWXL1200CX
2245500358TUBE, outer (2)XL1200CX
2345500359SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200CX
2445500360SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200CX
2545500361JOINT RODXL1200CX
2645500369SPRING (2)XL1200CX
2745500370COLLAR, leftXL1200CX
2845500371DAMPER, leftXL1200CX
2969200460BRACKET (ABS)XL1200CX
30J0117.3A8SPRING JOINTXL1200CX
31J8130.3A8DUST COVER (2)XL1200CX
32J8146.1ASSEAT (2)XL1200CX

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16792WASHER (2)ALL
26738WASHER (2)ALL
354677-10KNOB, adjustable shockXL1200T
454724-04COVER (chrome) (2)XL1200T
510200392SCREW (2)ALL
610200486KIT, includes 6792, 76259-86 and screw (2) (2)ALL
714100767MEDALLION (2)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
14100883MEDALLION (2)XL1200CX
814900081SPANNER WRENCHXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
954000060SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with dial adjuster (left)XL1200T
1054000100SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (right)XL1200T
1154000085SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100767 (2)XL883L
54000087SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100767 (2)XL1200C
54000088SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100767 (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
54000103SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100883 (2)XL1200CX
54000086SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100767 (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, India) (2)XL883N
54000087SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100767 (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, India) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
54000088SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, with 14100767 (Japan) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPALL
21594PIN LOCKALL
34076SCREW (ABS) (2)ALL
4076SCREW (Non-ABS) (4)ALL
44871SCREW (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
54991SCREW (2)ALL
68135BPUSH NUTALL
710006CABLE STRAP (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
810179ACLIP (ABS) (1)ALL
10179ACLIP (Non-ABS) (2)ALL
910289ACLIP (2)ALL
1043595-99SPRINGALL
1148027-99O-RINGALL
1248315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1349735-08BUMPERALL
1450003-89BPINALL
1550005-85ASPRINGALL
1650124-09BHPJIFFY STANDXL1200CX
50000025BHPJIFFY STANDXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
50000025BHPJIFFY STAND (Domestic, Japan)XL883N
50185-04CJIFFY STAND (HDI)XL883N
1750126-08BSENSOR, with 24, 25, 26 (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
1853176-08BUSHING (2)ALL
1961459-97COVERALL
2062122-89ABUMPERALL
2157200092DHSIDE COVER (right) (Vivid Black)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
57200092BYMSIDE COVER (right) (Black Denim)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
2270417-04ESIDE COVER MOUNTING KIT, with 5 (2)ALL
2371472-04BEZEL (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
62534-07BEZEL (satin chrome)XL1200NS, XL883N
2472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
2572511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
2673213-07RETAINER (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
2790493-83PLUG (4)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2890520-07PLUGALL
2945600014FORK LOCK KIT, with 2, 10, 11, 19 (specify key number)ALL
90300034KEY SET (specify key number)ALL
90300062LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete, with ignition switch, forklock and keys (not shown)ALL
45600014LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete, with forklock and keys (not shown)ALL
3047000031FRAME, with bearing cups (gloss black) (all except India)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3047000140FRAME, with bearing cups (gloss black) (India)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
3047000114FRAME, with bearing cups (denim black)(all except India)XL1200CX
3047000144FRAME, with bearing cups (denim black) (India)XL1200CX
3157200091DHSIDE COVER (left) (Vivid Black)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
57200091BYMSIDE COVER (left) (Black Denim)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR AND BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
36702WASHERALL
47766LOCKNUT (2)ALL
57531LOCKNUTALL
69209BEARING, with 11282 (2)ALL
711282RETAINING RING (2)ALL
841573-05ADJUSTER (2)ALL
947500005BOLTALL
1047587-05AREAR FORK, with 9209XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
47400087REAR FORK, with 9209XL1200CX
1160367-04ABELT GUARDXL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200XS, XL883L
1260379-09ABELT GUARDXL883N
1360300115BELT GUARDXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
1460435-04BDEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1589579-91CAP (2)ALL
1612200047RETAINING RINGALL
1747500006NUTALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13075SCREWALL
23588SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL883L
367956-96SCREW (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
451550-11ASEAT ASSEMBLY, with 3588 and 51652-97AXL883L
52000428SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 3588 and 51740-10XL1200NS
552000156SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 51652-97A and 52293-04XL1200T
652000185SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 3588, 51652-97A and 52400139XL1200C
752000188SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 67956-96 and 52000190XL1200X, XL1200XS
852000189SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 52000218 and 67956-96XL883N
914900081SPANNER WRENCHXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1051652-97ABRACKETXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
51740-10BRACKET (black)XL1200NS
1152000190BRACKETXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1252000218BRACKETXL883N
1352000233SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 52000236 and 52100027XL1200CX
1452293-04GRABSTRAPXL1200T
1552000236GRABSTRAPXL1200CX
1652400139GRABSTRAPXL1200C
1752100027ISOLATOR (8)XL1200CX
1852000346SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 52000190 and 67956-96XL1200X ANX

FOOTRESTS, PASSENGER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
211304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
333048-72FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, with 33189-63 (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
433189-63RUBBER, footrest (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
545041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
649315-04BRACKET (left)XL1200T
49315-04BRACKET (left) (Except India)XL1200C, XL1200CX
50500227BRACKET (left) (India)XL1200C, XL1200CX
750912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T
850500233BRACKET (right)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T

FOOTRESTS, RIDER, FORWARD-CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13162SCREW (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
23214SCREW (4)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
311304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
411390RETAINING RING (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
533130-07AWEAR PEG (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
642651-04SUPPORT BRACKET (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
42652-04SUPPORT BRACKET (right) (not shown)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
745041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
850912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
951323-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (right) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1051327-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (left) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1151730-10CLEVIS (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
51731-10CLEVIS (right) (not shown)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS

FOOTRESTS, RIDER, MID-CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13162SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
23214SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
311304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
411390RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
533130-07AWEAR PEG (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
633133-06RUBBER, footpegs (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
733134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, with 33133-06 (right) (black)XL1200NS, XL883N
833135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, with 33133-06 (left) (black)XL1200NS, XL883N
933188-08WEAR PEG (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
1042541-04CLEVIS (right)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
1142971-04BRACKET (right)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883L, XL883N
50500288BRACKET (right) (not shown)XL1200T
1242972-04BRACKET (left)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883L, XL883N
50500289BRACKET (left) (not shown)XL1200T
1345041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
1450912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
1551323-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (right)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL883L
1651327-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (left)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL883L
1750500290FOOTBOARD, with 50500323 (right)XL1200T
1850500291FOOTBOARD, with 50500323 (left)XL1200T
1950500323INSERT (2)XL1200T

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13018ASCREW (4)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
23210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
34975MSCREW (4)XL1200CX
44978SCREW (4)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
57531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
645600046BRACEXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
759712-07AFRONT FENDER (prime)XL1200NS, XL883N
60955-11FRONT FENDER (prime)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
860574-10FRONT FENDER (prime)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
910300078WASHERXL1200CX
1058900170FRONT FENDER (prime)XL1200CX
1167900212REFLECTOR (amber) (2)XL1200CX

FENDERS, REAR - XL883N, XL1200X,1200X ANX, XL1200NS, XL1200XS (CANADA ONLY), XL883L (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
24017BOLTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
34778SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
44779SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
56029WASHER (5)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
66702WASHERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
76798WASHER (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
87531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
97882SPACERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
108692RIVET (7)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1110200BRACKET, wire retention (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1210242CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1311474GROMMETXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1456104-02SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1559256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)XL883L
1659287-92REFLECTOR (right) (red) (Domestic and Canada)XL883L
59288-92REFLECTOR (left) (red) (Domestic and Canada)XL883L
59287-92REFLECTOR (right) (red)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
59288-92REFLECTOR (left) (red)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1759502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1859673-04AFENDER SUPPORTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1959723-04SEAT POSTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2159847-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2260203-06COVER, rear fender support (right) (vivid black)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support (left) (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N

FENDERS, REAR - XL883N, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS (HDI ONLY)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2927ASCREW (India) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
940SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
33085SCREWXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
44017BOLTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
54778SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
64779SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
75531SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
86029WASHER (5)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
96702WASHERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
106703WASHER (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
116798WASHER (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
127531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
137792NUTXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
147882SPACERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
158692RIVET (9)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1610323CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1711474GROMMETXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1859256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1959502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2059723-04SEAT POSTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2159727-07FENDER SUPPORTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2359865-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2460203-06COVER, rear fender support (right) (vivid black)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support (left) (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2568704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT (right)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2668857-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT (left)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2768966-08BRACKET, reflector (left)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2868992-08BRACKET, reflector (right)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2969498-08REFLECTOR (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N

FENDERS, REAR - XL883N, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200NS, XL1200XS (DOMESTIC ONLY)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
23085SCREWXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
34017BOLTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
44778SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
54779SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
65531SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
76029WASHER (5)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
86702WASHERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
96798WASHER (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
107531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
117882SPACERXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
128692RIVET (9)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1310323CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1411474GROMMETXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1567900205REFLECTOR (red)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1659502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1759723-04SEAT POSTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1859727-07FENDER SUPPORTXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1959768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2059865-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2160203-06COVER, rear fender support (right) (vivid black)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support (left) (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2268724-07AMOUNTING BLOCKXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2368704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT (right)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2469490-07REFLECTOR (red) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N

FENDERS, REAR - XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (2)XL1200C
23085SCREWXL1200C
34017BOLTXL1200C
44778SCREW (2)XL1200C
54779SCREW (2)XL1200C
66029WASHER (9)XL1200C
76702WASHERXL1200C
86798WASHER (4)XL1200C
97531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C
107882SPACERXL1200C
118692RIVET (9)XL1200C
1210242CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200C
1311474GROMMETXL1200C
1456104-02SCREW (2)XL1200C
1559256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200C
1659259-90REFLECTOR (red)XL1200C
1759287-92REFLECTOR (red) (right) (Domestic)XL1200C
59288-92REFLECTOR (red) (left) (Domestic)XL1200C
1859502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200C
1959500034FENDER SUPPORTXL1200C
2059723-04SEAT POSTXL1200C
2159768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200C
2259885-11FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200C
2359902-04COVER, rear fender support (right) (chrome)XL1200C
59903-04COVER, rear fender support (left) (chrome) (not shown)XL1200C
2469302-11WIRE GUIDE (2)XL1200C
2567900006BRACKET, reflectorXL1200C

FENDERS, REAR - XL1200T

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (2)XL1200T
24017BOLTXL1200T
36029WASHER (5)XL1200T
46702WASHERXL1200T
57531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200T
67882SPACERXL1200T
78692RIVET (7)XL1200T
811474GROMMETXL1200T
959502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200T
1059847-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200T
1159673-04AFENDER SUPPORTXL1200T
1259723-04SEAT POSTXL1200T
1359768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200T
1410500062SCREW (4)XL1200T
1559500172COVER (right)XL1200T
59500173COVER (left)XL1200T
1690201038SUPPORT, front (2)XL1200T
1790201039SUPPORT, rear (2)XL1200T

FENDERS, REAR - XL1200CX (DOMESTIC ONLY)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGXL1200CX
22563SCREW (2)XL1200CX
33085SCREWXL1200CX
44017BOLTXL1200CX
54779SCREW (2)XL1200CX
66029WASHER (5)XL1200CX
76702WASHERXL1200CX
86798WASHER (2)XL1200CX
97531LOCKNUT (2)XL1200CX
107878NUT (2)XL1200CX
117882SPACERXL1200CX
128692RIVET (9)XL1200CX
1311474GROMMETXL1200CX
1467900205REFLECTOR (red)XL1200CX
1559502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200CX
1659723-04SEAT POSTXL1200CX
1759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200CX
1868704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT (right)XL1200CX
1969490-07REFLECTOR (2)XL1200CX
2059500376FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200CX
2159500408FENDER SUPPORTXL1200CX
2267900285BRACKETXL1200CX

FENDERS, REAR - XL1200CX (CANADA AND HDI ONLY)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGXL1200CX
2940SCREW, 2XL1200CX
32563SCREW (2)XL1200CX
43085SCREWXL1200CX
54017BOLTXL1200CX
64779SCREW (2)XL1200CX
76029WASHER (5)XL1200CX
86702WASHERXL1200CX
96703WASHER (4)XL1200CX
106798WASHER (2)XL1200CX
117531LOCKNUT (2)XL1200CX
127686NUT (2)XL1200CX
137878NUT (2)XL1200CX
147882SPACERXL1200CX
158692RIVET (9)XL1200CX
1611474GROMMETXL1200CX
1759256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (2)XL1200CX
1859502-04BREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200CX
1959723-04SEAT POSTXL1200CX
2059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200CX
2168704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT (right)XL1200CX
2268857-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT (left)XL1200CX
2368966-08BRACKET, reflector (left)XL1200CX
2468992-08BRACKET, reflector (right)XL1200CX
2569490-07REFLECTOR (Canada) (2)XL1200CX
69498-08REFLECTOR (HDI) (2)XL1200CX
2659500376FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200CX
2759500408FENDER SUPPORTXL1200CX

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - XL883N, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200XS, 1200X ANX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (4)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
22607SCREW (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
32773SCREW (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
44091SCREW (Canada and HDI) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
55403BBOLT (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
65403BBOLT (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
76703WASHER (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
86703WASHER (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
96703WASHER (India) (8)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
107716LOCKNUT (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
117792NUT (Canada) (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
127792NUT (India) (4)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
1352441-95BULB (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1459259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1559984-73BRACKET, license plate (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1659986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracket (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1759988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracket (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1860001-55CLAMP, license plate bracket (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1960901-07BRACKET (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2068702-07BRACKET ADJUST, license plate (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2167900231BRACKET, with 59259-90 (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2273153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2373153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2467900157ILLUMINATOR, license plate with 73153-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2767900155LICENSE PLATE BRACKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY, left with 6, 8, 10, 20, 23, 24 and 26 (Domestic)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2873504-11ILLUMINATOR, license plate (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2910800005P-CLAMP, 49 mm (India) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
10800006P-CLAMP, 39 mm (India) (2)XL883N
3067900088LICENSE PLATE, front (India)XL883N
67900089LICENSE PLATE, front (India)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
3167900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
3267900152ALICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 13, 19, 21, 22, 25, and 28 (HDI)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - XL1200CX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (4)XL1200CX
24091SCREW (Canada and HDI) (2)XL1200CX
35403BBOLT (Domestic)XL1200CX
46703WASHER (Domestic)XL1200CX
56703WASHER (India) (8)XL1200CX
67716LOCKNUT (Domestic)XL1200CX
77792NUT (India) (4)XL1200CX
868702-07BRACKET ADJUST, license plate (Domestic)XL1200CX
969490-07REFLECTOR (red) (HDI, Canada)XL1200CX
1073153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (Domestic)XL1200CX
1173153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (HDI, Canada)XL1200CX
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (2)XL1200CX
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (2)XL1200CX
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Canada) (3)XL1200CX
1473504-11ILLUMINATOR, license plate (HDI)XL1200CX
73403-11ATAIL LAMP (Canada)XL1200CX
1510800123P-CLAMP, 56 mm (India) (2)XL1200CX
1667900010LICENSE PLATE, front (India)XL1200CX
1767900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)XL1200CX
1867900155LICENSE PLATE BRACKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY, left with 3, 4, 6, 8 and 19 (Domestic)XL1200CX
1967900157ILLUMINATOR, license plate with 73153-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)XL1200CX
2067900288BRACKET (HDI, Canada)XL1200CX

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - XL883L, XL1200C, XL1200T

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (2)XL1200C, XL883L
22508SCREW (2)XL1200C
32607SCREWXL1200T, XL883L
42773SCREW (2)XL883L
54132SCREW (India) (2)XL1200C, XL883L
65403BBOLTXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
76703WASHERXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
86703WASHER (India) (8)XL1200C, XL883L
96716WASHER (2)XL1200C
107686NUT (India) (2)XL1200C, XL883L
117792NUT (4)XL1200T, XL883L
127792NUTXL1200C
137792NUT (India) (2)XL1200C, XL883L
1459984-73BRACKET, license plateXL883L
1559986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketXL1200T, XL883L
1659988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketXL1200T, XL883L
1760001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
1860013-02BRACKETXL1200T
1960225-08BHPBRACKET, license plateXL1200C
2010800006P-CLAMP, 39 mm (India) (2)XL883L
2167900079LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, front (India)XL1200C
2267900089LICENSE PLATE, front (India)XL1200C, XL883L
2367900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)XL1200C, XL883L

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14758ASCREWALL
24771SCREWALL
36702WASHER (4)ALL
47531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
527250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
661109-85DGASKETALL
761272-92CFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, with 61109-85D (England, HDI, Brazil, India, Australia)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
61289-07AFUEL CAP, vented, with 61109-85D (England, HDI, Brazil, India, Australia)XL1200NS, XL883N
861100055FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, with 90300093 (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
961100064FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, with 61100055 and 61100065 (Asia-Pacific)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
1061348-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883N
61724-10FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1162213-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
1262150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1370903-04TRIM, leftXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
1470904-04TRIM, leftXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1570917-04TRIM, rightXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1670919-04TRIM, rightXL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
1789579-91CAPALL
1889586-04CAPALL
1961100026VENTLINE, tank-to-valve, with 27250-96BXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
61100027VENTLINE, tank-to-valve, with 27250-96BXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2061100065BUMPER (Asia-Pacific)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
2161100096VAPOR VENTALL
2290300093KEYSET (Asia-Pacific and Japan)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
90300093KEYSET (Japan)XL1200CX
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2361100040VENTLINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphere (except California, Asia-Pacific, Brazil) (10 ft length)ALL

INSTRUMENT MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
22361SCREW (2)ALL
355846-05ABRACKET, instrument module (chrome)XL1200T
55847-05ABRACKET, instrument module (black)XL1200NS, XL883L, XL883N
467104-95CUSHION, rearXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
567121-95ACUSHION, frontALL
667319-95COVER, instrument module back (black)XL1200NS, XL883L, XL883N
69200438COVER, instrument module back (chrome)XL1200T
768382-07BBEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampsXL1200C
868513-07BBEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
971980-10BRACKET, instrument moduleXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1072130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)ALL
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (5)ALL
1272188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)ALL
1372189-04SEAL PIN (2)ALL
1472473-07SEAL PINALL
1572662-11TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)XL1200CX, XL1200T
1674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
1774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketALL
1855900029HOUSING, instrument (chrome)XL1200C
1969200079HARNESS, with LED indicatorXL1200C
2069200080HARNESS, with LED indicatorXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2169200439COVER, instrument module backXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
2270900215AINSTRUMENT MODULE, mphXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
70900216INSTRUMENT MODULE, km/hXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
70900217INSTRUMENT MODULE, mph and km/hXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
70900221AINSTRUMENT MODULE, mphXL1200C
70900222INSTRUMENT MODULE, km/hXL1200C, XL1200T
70900223INSTRUMENT MODULE, mph and km/hXL1200C, XL1200T
70900548INSTRUMENT MODULE (except Domestic)XL1200CX
70900549INSTRUMENT MODULE (Domestic)XL1200CX

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11081ASCREW (5)ALL
275268-07FFUEL PUMP MODULE, with fuel sender harnessALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
31091SCREW (3)ALL
410181CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
510303CLAMP, pump assemblyALL
610304CLAMP, tubeALL
761015-04APRESSURE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
861213-04ARETAINING CLIP (2)ALL
975301-07SEAL, cover plateALL
1075302-07BSENSOR, fuel level with retaining ringALL
1175304-07AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 10181, 10303, strainer and filter elementALL
1275305-07AFUEL PUMP, with 1091, 10181, 10303 and 10304ALL
1375309-07AVALVE ASSEMBLYALL
1475317-07FILTER HOUSINGALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12479SCREW (2)ALL
227250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
327715-07PURGE SOLENOIDALL
462150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
560800009BRACKET, mountingALL
660800045HOSE, canister-to-purge solenoidALL
760800023HOSE, purge solenoid-to-induction moduleALL
70347-84RETAINER (not shown)ALL
860800031CANNISTERALL
960800042HOSE, canister-to-vapor valveALL
1061100026HOSE, vapor valve-to-tank, with 27250-96BXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
61100027HOSE, vapor valve-to-tank, with 27250-96BXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in California, Asia-Pacific, England, HDI, Japan, Brazil and India markets.

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114100707BABYMEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, velocity red sunglo tanks)XL1200C
14100708BABYMEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, velocity red sunglo tanks)XL1200C
14100707BABZMEDALLION (left) (for two-tone superior blue/billet silver tanks)XL1200C
14100708BABZMEDALLION (right) (for two-tone superior blue/billet silver tanks)XL1200C
14100707BAECMEDALLION (left) (for corona yellow pearl tanks)XL1200C
14100708BAECMEDALLION (right) (for corona yellow pearl tanks)XL1200C
14100707BABZMEDALLION (left) (for black denim tanks)ALL
14100708BABZMEDALLION (right) (for black denim tanks)ALL
214100709BACAMEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, billet silver, two-tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo, two-tone black hills gold/black quartz tanks)XL1200T
14100710BACAMEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, billet silver, two-tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo, two-tone black hills gold/black quartz tanks)XL1200T
314100762MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, billet silver, corona yellow pearl, crushed ice denim tanks)XL1200X
14100763MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, billet silver, corona yellow pearl, crushed ice denim tanks)XL1200X
NOTE:Factory applied graphics are only sold with fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK AND LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (5)ALL
23696SCREWALL
37624LOCKNUTALL
49969HOSE CLAMPALL
510038ACLAMP (2)ALL
610080CLAMP (4)ALL
710117CLAMPALL
810142CLAMPALL
910289ACLAMPALL
1011120O-RINGALL
1131512-04HOSE CLAMPALL
1233123-06APLUG, oil tank drainALL
1362338-01YLINE, oil feedALL
1462361-10LINE, oil returnALL
1563000-04BDIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
62592-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120XL1200NS, XL883N
1670503-10HOSE CLIPALL
1711100061ADHESIVE LOCKALL
1826500005LINE, vent tubeALL
1962500017OIL TANK ASSEMBLY, with 11100061ALL
2062700038LINE, oil drainALL
2169200401BRACKETALL

HEADLAMP - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200XS, 1200X ANX (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
23514SCREWXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
34724BOLTXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
44748SCREWXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
56701WASHER (2)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
66702WASHER (2)XL1200T
6109WASHER (2)XL883L, XL883N
77038LOCKWASHERXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
87045LOCKWASHERXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
97068LOCKWASHERXL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
107606LOCKNUTXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
117800WNUTXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
127880NUTXL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
139847CONNECTOR, socket, 14-20 AWG (right)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
149848CONNECTOR, socket, 14-20 AWG (left)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
159898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1653436-97BULB (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific, India, Brazil)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1767883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1867667-05MEDALLIONXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1967790-93ABEZEL (chrome)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
68443-07ABEZEL (satin chrome)XL883N
2067963-05ABRACKET (black denim)XL883N
67700196BRACKET (polished)XL883L
67700197BRACKET (chrome)XL1200T

HEADLAMP - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200XS, 1200X ANX (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2167815-59AWASHERXL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
2267865-89PLUG (chrome)XL1200T, XL883L
69449-05PLUG (black denim)XL883N
2368297-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 18, 24, 26 (Domestic)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2468329-03BULBXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2568335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 16, 18, 24, 26, 27 (left) (Australia, England, Japan, India)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 16, 18, 24, 26, 27 (right) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Brazil)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2668380-05BOOTXL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2768653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific, India, Brazil)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2873264-10HEADLAMP SHELL, with 13, 14, 15, 30, 31, 32 (black)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
67700094HEADLAMP SHELL, with 13, 14, 15, 30, 31, 32, 7073, 7230 and 7716 (India) (not shown)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
2969774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL, with 13, 14, 15, 30, 31, 32 (black) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL883L, XL883N
69619-02AHEADLAMP SHELL, with 13, 14, 15, 30, 31, 32 (black) (England, HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, Japan, Brazil, India))XL883N
69774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL, with 13, 14, 15, 30, 31, 32 (black) (England and HDI)XL1200T
69774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL, with 13, 14, 15, 30, 31, 32 (black)(England, Australia, HDI, India, Japan)XL883L, XL883N
3072056-92HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3173154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3373266-10MOUNTXL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS

HEADLAMP - XL1200NS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWXL1200NS
237200409CABLE GUIDEXL1200NS
34363BOLT (5)XL1200NS
44816ASCREW (2)XL1200NS
553436-97BULB (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200NS
657001097DHHEADLAMP VISOR (vivid black)XL1200NS
75751SPACER (2)XL1200NS
86424WASHER (black) (5)XL1200NS
96702WASHER (2)XL1200NS
1067667-05MEDALLIONXL1200NS
1167700196BRACKET, HeadlampXL1200NS
1267815-59AWASHERXL1200NS
1367883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200NS
1468130-97HEADLAMP VISOR (primed)XL1200NS
1568131-97HEADLAMP VISOR BRACKETXL1200NS
1668132-97MOUNT, RubberXL1200NS
1768133-97SPACERXL1200NS
1868134-97SEALXL1200NS
1968297-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 5, 10, 22 (Domestic)XL1200NS
2068329-03BULBXL1200NS
2168335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 5, 10, 20, 22, 24 (left) (Australia, England, Japan)XL1200NS
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 5, 10, 20, 22, 24 (right) (HDI)XL1200NS
2268380-05BOOTXL1200NS
2368443-07ABEZELXL1200NS
2468653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200NS
2569619-02AHEADLAMP SHELL, with 27, 28, 29, 31, 32, 33 (black) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200NS
69774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL, with 27, 28, 29, 31, 32, 33 (black) (Domestic)XL1200NS
267068LOCKWASHERXL1200NS
2772056-92HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XL1200NS
2873154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)XL1200NS
2973191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)XL1200NS
307606HEXNUT (4)XL1200NS
319847CONNECTOR, socket, 14-20 AWG (right)XL1200NS
329848CONNECTOR, socket, 14-20 AWG (left)XL1200NS
339898TERMINAL, FLAG (HDI, Australia, England, Japan) (2)XL1200NS

HEADLAMP - XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREWXL1200C
22708ASCREW (2)XL1200C
33615SCREWXL1200C
44420SCREWXL1200C
54748SCREWXL1200C
66701WASHER (2)XL1200C
76109WASHER (2)XL1200C
87045LOCKWASHERXL1200C
97778LOCKNUTXL1200C
109847CONNECTOR, socket, 14-20 AWG (right)XL1200C
119848CONNECTOR, socket, 14-20 AWG (left)XL1200C
129898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200C
1338999-11GUIDE, clutch cableXL1200C
1453436-97BULB (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C
1567667-05MEDALLIONXL1200C
1667601-94AGASKET (This gasket is sold separately and is not part of item 20)XL1200C
1767746-11MOUNTXL1200C
1867603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C
1967894-93ABEZELXL1200C
2068297-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 15, 21, 22XL1200C
68335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 14, 15, 21, 22, 23 (left) (Australia, England, Japan, India)XL1200C
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, with 14, 15, 21, 22, 23 (right) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Brazil)XL1200C
2168329-03BULBXL1200C
2268380-05BOOTXL1200C
2368653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C
2469681-07BHEADLAMP SHELL, with 10, 11, 12, 25, 26, 27XL1200C
2572056-92HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XL1200C
2673154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)XL1200C
2773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)XL1200C
2867700441VISORXL1200C

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14016SCREW (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
23033SCREW (2)XL1200T
37038LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200T
47783NUT (2)XL1200T
510065CABLE STRAPXL1200T
668168-89ABULB, dual contact (Domestic) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
68163-84BULB, single contact (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
768265-04BALL STUD (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883L, XL883N
868730-07TURN SIGNAL, with 68168-89A, 68755-07 and socket (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
68972-00TURN SIGNAL, with 68168-89A, 68973-00, 68904-00 (Domestic) (2)XL1200CX, XL883L
67800178TURN SIGNAL, with 68168-89A, 68973-00, 68904-00 (Domestic) (2)XL1200C
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and socket (HDI) (2)XL1200CX, XL883L
67800179TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and socket (HDI) (2)XL1200C
69362-08TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68755-07 and socket (HDI) (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
968755-07LENS (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
68973-00LENS (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL883L
68973-00LENS, HDI (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
1068497-07SOCKET, with vibration mount (Domestic) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
68904-00SOCKET, with vibration mount (Domestic) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL883L
1170558-71CONDUIT (50 ft length)XL1200T
1273156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (6)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (4)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (6)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
1410200052SCREW (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1567800504BRACKET (left)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
67800505BRACKET (right)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
1667800562TURN SIGNAL, with 68168-89A, 68755-07 and 68497-07 (Domestic) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
67800563TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68755-07 and socket (HDI) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
67800396TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and socket (HDI) (2)XL1200T
1767800381BRACKET (right) with 11649XL1200T
67800382BRACKET (left) with 11649XL1200T

WINDSHIELD - 1200T

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57400322WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLYXL1200T
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
12444SCREW (2)XL1200T
22921ASCREW (7)XL1200T
37651AACORN NUT (9)XL1200T
457793-11BRACKET (right)XL1200T
557796-11BRACKET (left)XL1200T
658050-78ABRACE, innerXL1200T
758051-78ABRACE, outerXL1200T
858052-78TAPE (2)XL1200T
958152-96WASHER (6)XL1200T
1058174-04ACLAMP ASSEMBLY, with 58791-04 (4)XL1200T
1158406-75ABRACKET (right)XL1200T
1258408-75ABRACKET (left)XL1200T
1358417-77TAPE (2)XL1200T
1458791-04GASKET (8)XL1200T
1557400245WINDSHIELD, with 58052-78 and 58417-77XL1200T
1658790-04HARDWARE KITXL1200T

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
35118SEAL PINALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
556394-74SPRINGALL
656396-74AFRICTION SPRINGALL
756397-74CTHROTTLE ADJUSTING SCREW KIT, with 11155, 56394-74, and 56402-83AALL
856402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
972906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
1072908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
1172910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWGALL
1272920-11HOUSING, upper (left)ALL
1372921-11HOUSING, upper (right)ALL
1472922-11HOUSING, lower (left)ALL
1572923-11HOUSING, lower (right)ALL
1672940-11BRACKETALL
1772941-11BRACKETALL
1871500295SWITCH, left turnALL
1971500300SWITCH, right turnALL
2071500299SWITCH, off/runALL
2171500297SWITCH MODULE, with 3, 9, 10, 11, 19, 20, 25, 27ALL
2271500292SWITCH MODULE, with 10, 11, 18, 23, 24, 26ALL
2371500293SWITCH, horn/tripALL
2471500294SWITCH, lightsALL
2571500298SWITCH, startALL
2671500117SWITCH, clutchALL
2771500118SWITCH, brakeALL

TURN SIGNALS, REAR - XL883N, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200XS, 1200X ANX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15531SCREW (Domestic, HDI) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
56104-02SCREW (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
268277-07SUPPORT (2)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
368168-89ABULB, dual contact (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
68572-64BBULB, dual contact (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
468449-07TURN SIGNAL, with 68168-89A, 68559-07, 68497-07 (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
73318-09TURN SIGNAL, with 68572-64B, 68755-07 and socket (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
568559-07LENS (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
68755-07LENS (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
668497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
772914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (Domestic) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
73152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
872991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (Domestic) (6)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Canada) (4)XL1200C, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
967800214TURN SIGNAL, with terminals (HDI) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (HDI) (8)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1172914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (HDI) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1269200459HARNESS, rear lighting, with 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1373153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1473156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black) (Canada)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1572914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (Canada) (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Canada) (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N

TURN SIGNALS, REAR - XL883L and XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
156104-02SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883L
268277-07SUPPORT (2)XL1200C
68480-02SUPPORT (2)XL883L
368163-84BULB, single contact (Domestic) (2)XL1200C, XL883L
68163-84BULB, single contact (Canada, HDI) (2)XL1200C
468978-00TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and socket (Domestic, Canada, HDI) (2)XL883L
69935-08TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and socket (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Australia, Japan, Brazil) (2)XL1200C
568973-00LENS (Domestic, Canada, HDI) (2)XL883L
68973-00LENS (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Australia, Japan, Brazil) (2)XL1200C
673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (4)XL1200C, XL883L
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Canada, HDI) (4)XL1200C
773152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (Domestic) (2)XL883L
72914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (Domestic, California, Canada, England, HDI, Australia, Japan, Brazil) (2)XL1200C
869200459HARNESS, rear lighting, with 9, 10, 11, 12, 13XL883L
973153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XL883L
1073156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)XL883L
1172914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)XL883L
1272991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (4)XL883L
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)XL883L

TURN SIGNALS, REAR - XL1200CX, XL1200T

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14016SCREW (2)XL1200CX
27042LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200T
37985NUT (2)XL1200T
48336SCREW (Except India) (4)XL1200CX
10200549SCREW (India) (4)XL1200CX
510065CABLE STRAPXL1200CX
668163-84BULB, single contact (2)XL1200T
68168-89ABULB, dual contact (2)XL1200CX
768420-01TURN SIGNAL, with 68163-84, 68973-00 and socket (2)XL1200T
68449-07TURN SIGNAL, with 68168-89A, 68559-07, 68497-07 (Domestic, Canada) (2)XL1200CX
868430-89ADIRECTIONAL BAR ASSEMBLYXL1200T
968497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)XL1200CX
1068559-07LENS (2)XL1200CX
68973-00LENS (2)XL1200T
1170552-69CONDUIT (10 ft length)XL1200T
1272914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)XL1200CX
73152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)XL1200T
1372914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (HDI)XL1200CX
1472991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (6)XL1200CX
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)XL1200T
1572991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (HDI) (8)XL1200CX
1673153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XL1200T
1773156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)XL1200T
1872914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)XL1200T
1972991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (4)XL1200T
2073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)XL1200T
2167800214TURN SIGNAL, with terminals (HDI) (2)XL1200CX
2267800646SUPPORT (2)XL1200CX
2369200459HARNESS, rear lighting, with 16, 17, 18, 19, 20XL1200T
2469201650CONDUITXL1200CX

TAIL LAMPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (2)XL1200C
23022ASCREWXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
34365SCREW (3)XL1200C
47964CLIP NUTXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
511954GASKETXL1200C
668026-99SCREW (2)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromed, with 68296-99A and 68830-99AXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
868140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 68369-03 and 68370-03AXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
968141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 68372-03 and 69187-03A (HDI)XL1200T, XL883L
1068167-04BULBXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1168296-99ABASE TAIL LAMP, chromeXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1268369-03LENS, with 68026-99XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
68372-03LENS, with 68026-99 (HDI)XL1200T, XL883L
1368370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK, 73191-96XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
69187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK, 73191-96 (HDI)XL1200T, XL883L
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVER ASSEMBLYXL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1569352-11ATAIL LAMPXL1200C
1669361-11TAIL LAMP BASEXL1200C
1772914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1872991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (4)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1973153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2073154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2173156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (8)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)XL1200C
2369200459HARNESS, rear lighting, with 17, 18, 19, 21, 22XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N

HANDLEBAR AND THROTTLE CONTROL - XL883L, XL883N, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200XS, 1200X ANX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
23605BOLT (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
36590HWWASHER (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL883N
411271RING RETAINER, idleXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
511272RING RETAINER, throttleXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
638653-01BOOT, throttleXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
755800345HANDLEBARXL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
57209-11HANDLEBARXL1200T, XL883L
56075-07HANDLEBAR, blackXL1200NS
55800586HANDLEBAR, blackXL1200XS
856116-82ACLAMP, lower (left)XL1200NS, XL883N
956117-82ACLAMP, lower (right)XL1200NS, XL883N
1056884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11272 and 38653-01XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
55785-11THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11272 and 38653-01XL1200NS, XL1200XS
10868CLIP, throttle cable (not shown)XL1200T
1156885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11271XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
55786-11IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11271XL1200NS, XL1200XS
1256508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1356666-04GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1456667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1570345-84RETAINER (2)XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
70345-84RETAINER (4)XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1670504-81CLIPXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
1710200474SCREW (4)XL1200CX
1827000027IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11271XL1200CX
1955800547HANDLEBARXL1200CX
2055900087CLAMP, lower (left)XL1200CX
2155900088CLAMP, lower (right)XL1200CX
2256100198THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11272 and 38653-01XL1200CX

HANDLEBAR AND THROTTLE CONTROL - XL1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200C
23605BOLT (2)XL1200C
33666ASCREW (2)XL1200C
46590HWWASHER (2)XL1200C
510006CABLE STRAPXL1200C
611271RING RETAINER, idleXL1200C
711272RING RETAINER, throttleXL1200C
814448-94LOGO BAR AND SHIELDXL1200C
938653-01BOOT, throttleXL1200C
1055840-04AHANDLEBARXL1200C
1155842-04COVER, riserXL1200C
1256017-04RISER ASSEMBLY, with 14448-94XL1200C
1356508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C
1456666-04GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C
1556667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C
1656884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11272 and 38653-01XL1200C
1756885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11271XL1200C
1870345-84RETAINER (4)XL1200C
1970504-81CLIP (2)XL1200C

EXHAUST SYSTEM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (4)ALL
24032ASCREWALL
34748SCREW (3)ALL
45414BOLTALL
56701WASHER (4)ALL
66702WASHER (6)ALL
77593NUT (4)ALL
87862ACORN NUTALL
99955CLAMP, shield (6)ALL
1010074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL883L
10800010CLAMP, muffler shield (black) (4)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
1111936GASKETALL
1265400199SHIELD, muffler (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada, Asia-Pacific, India) (2)XL1200C, XL1200XS, XL883L
65400199SHIELD, muffler (chrome) (England, HDI, Japan) (2)XL1200C, XL1200XS, XL883L
65400199SHIELD, muffler (chrome) (England, HDI) (2)XL1200T
65400201SHIELD, muffler (chrome, slotted) (2)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
65400206SHIELD, muffler (black)all models except Australia (2)XL1200NS, XL883N
65400227SHIELD, muffler (black) (2)XL1200CX
1365328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1665440-06CLAMPALL
1765441-06CLAMPALL
1866851-07SHIELD, upper rear exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL883L, XL883N
1972177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
2072344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)ALL
2173307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)ALL
2210200242SCREW (2)ALL
2332700006SENSOR, oxygen, with 11, 19, 20, 21 (rear)ALL
2432700026SENSOR, oxygen, with 11, 19, 20, 21 (front)ALL
2565400054SHIELD, front exhaust pipe (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
65400204SHIELD, front exhaust pipe (black)XL883N
65400505SHIELD, front exhaust pipe (black)XL1200NS
2665400055SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L
65400205SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe (black)XL883N
65400506SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe (black)XL1200NS
2765900017GASKET (HDI, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (2)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2865500022BRACKETALL
2965500023BRACKETALL
3065500025BRACKETALL
3165600094HEADER PIPE (Domestic, California, Australia, India, Brazil)ALL
65600182HEADER PIPE (HDI, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3265900012CLAMP (2)ALL
3364900212MUFFLER (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)XL1200C
64900213MUFFLER (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)XL883L
64900370MUFFLER (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)XL883N
64900377MUFFLER (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900409MUFFLER, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200CX
64900410MUFFLER, front (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200CX
64900421MUFFLER (HDI, England) (2)XL883L
64900272MUFFLER (HDI, England) (2)XL1200C
64900291MUFFLER (HDI, England) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900422MUFFLER, front (HDI, England)XL883N
64900390MUFFLER, front (HDI, England)XL1200CX
64900423MUFFLER, rear (HDI, England)XL883N
64900389MUFFLER, rear (HDI, England)XL1200CX
64900421MUFFLER (Japan) (2)XL883L
64900272MUFFLER (Japan) (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
64900291MUFFLER (Japan) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900422MUFFLER (Japan) (2)XL883N
64900390MUFFLER, front (Japan)XL1200CX
64900389MUFFLER, rear (Japan)XL1200CX
64900162MUFFLER (Australia) (2)XL1200C, XL883L
64900372MUFFLER (Australia) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900372MUFFLER, front (Australia)XL883N
64900391MUFFLER, front (Australia)XL1200CX
64900376MUFFLER, rear (Australia)XL883N
64900411MUFFLER, rear (Australia)XL1200CX
64900685MUFFLER (Asia-Pacific) (2)XL1200C
64900421MUFFLER (Asia-Pacific) (2)XL883L
64900686MUFFLER (Asia-Pacific) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900685MUFFLER, front (Asia-Pacific)XL1200CX
64900422MUFFLER, front (Asia-Pacific)XL883N
64900688MUFFLER, rear (Asia-Pacific)XL1200CX
64900423MUFFLER, rear (Asia-Pacific)XL883N
64900272MUFFLER (India) (2)XL1200C
64900421MUFFLER (India) (2)XL883L
64900291MUFFLER (India) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900422MUFFLER, front (India)XL883N
64900423MUFFLER, rear (India)XL883N
64900389MUFFLER, rear (India)XL1200CX
64900390MUFFLER, rear (India)XL1200CX
64900163MUFFLER (Brazil) (2)XL1200CX
64900373MUFFLER (Brazil) (2)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS
64900373MUFFLER, front (Brazil)XL883N
64900375MUFFLER, rear (Brazil)XL883N

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (1 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200072BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
210006CABLE STRAP (13)ALL
310177CABLE STRAPALL
470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
570664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorALL
672062-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)ALL
772066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)ALL
972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)ALL
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
1172175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (3)ALL
1272283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
1372405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, with 60 in wire lead (black)ALL
1472414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
1572473-07SEAL PINALL
1672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)ALL
1772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)ALL
1872512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1972519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socket (black)ALL
2072905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
2172907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)ALL
2373104-96BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
2473106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)ALL
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)ALL
2673213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
2774112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
2874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
2974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (orange)ALL
3074191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
3169200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
3269200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (2 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200072BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWG (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
472007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)ALL
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)ALL
772081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)ALL
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)ALL
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)ALL
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
1172209-11COVER, wireALL
1272222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (20)ALL
1372226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1472227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)ALL
1572256-11SEAL PIN (10)ALL
1672488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)ALL
1772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
1872545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderALL
1972594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket (black)ALL
2072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
2172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2272904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2372990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (8)ALL
2473103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)ALL
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2669201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (3 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172314-01FUSE, main, 40 AALL
272595-11SEAL, fuse coverALL
311100060ADHESIVE LOCKALL
469200474FUSE COVER, with 11100060ALL
69200072BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
56990WEATHER PLUG, six-way pin (black)ALL
69838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWGALL
710006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
910177CABLE STRAPALL
1072106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
1172146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pin (green)ALL
1272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
1472194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)ALL
1572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1672249-94SHRINK TUBEALL
1772291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1872295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
1972298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)ALL
2072308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
2172312-04HOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2272330-95FUSE, 15-amp, mini (blue)ALL
2372335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)ALL
2472350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)ALL
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2672462-00FUSE, 10-amp, mini (red)ALL
2772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)ALL
2872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)ALL
2972518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)ALL
3072543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
3172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (black)ALL
3272575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socket (black)ALL
3372582-11FUSEBLOCK, main fuseALL
3472587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuseblock, main fuseALL
3572609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
3672610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
3772664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
3872666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (30)ALL
3973304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)ALL
4073305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
4169200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
4269201131HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)ALL
4369200212CONNECTOR, battery tenderALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (4 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13123SCREWALL
270640-07CLIP, caddyALL
69200072BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
33124SCREWALL
47220LOCKWASHERALL
511778FASTENER, push inALL
611785FASTENER, push inALL
771510-04HOUSING, ignition switchALL
871550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
969200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
1069200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
1169201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
1269200456IGNITION SWITCH BRACKETALL
1390300050FACE NUTALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200073BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
210006CABLE STRAP (14)ALL
310177CABLE STRAPALL
470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
570664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorALL
672062-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)ALL
772066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)ALL
972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)ALL
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
1172175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (3)ALL
1272283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
1372405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, with 60 in wire lead (black)ALL
1472414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
1572473-07SEAL PINALL
1672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)ALL
1772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)ALL
1872512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1972519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socket (black)ALL
2072905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
2172907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)ALL
2373104-96BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
2473106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)ALL
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)ALL
2673213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
2774112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)ALL
2874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
2974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (orange) (2)ALL
3074191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
3169200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
3269200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200073BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWGALL
210006CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
472007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)ALL
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)ALL
772081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)ALL
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)ALL
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)ALL
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
1172209-11COVER, wireALL
1272222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (20)ALL
1372226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1472227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)ALL
1572256-11SEAL PIN (10)ALL
1672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (2)ALL
1772488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)ALL
1872512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
1972545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderALL
2072594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket (black)ALL
2172720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
2272721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2372904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2472990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (8)ALL
2573103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)ALL
2673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2769201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172314-01FUSE, main, 40 AALL
272595-11SEAL, fuse coverALL
311100060ADHESIVE LOCKALL
469200474FUSE COVER, with 11100060ALL
69200073BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
56990WEATHER PLUG, six-way pin (black)ALL
69838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWG (2)ALL
710006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
810177CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
972106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
1072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pin (green)ALL
1172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1272190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
1372194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)ALL
1472213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1572249-94SHRINK TUBEALL
1672291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1772295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
1872298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)ALL
1972308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
2072312-04HOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)ALL
2272335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)ALL
2372350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)ALL
2472356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2572462-00FUSE, 10 A (red)ALL
2672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)ALL
2772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)ALL
2872518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)ALL
2972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
3072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (black)ALL
3172575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socket (black)ALL
3272577-12SECONDARY LOCK (red)ALL
3372578-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
3472579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)ALL
3572580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)ALL
3672582-11FUSEBLOCK, main fuseALL
3772587-11SECONDARY LOCK, main fuseALL
3872594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket (black)ALL
3972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
4072610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
4172633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)ALL
4272664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
4372666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (30)ALL
4473304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)ALL
4573305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
4674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
4774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
4874191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
4969200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
5069201131HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)ALL
5169200212CONNECTOR, battery tenderALL
5210065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13123SCREWALL
270640-07CLIP, caddyALL
69200073BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
33124SCREWALL
411778FASTENER, push inALL
57220LOCKWASHERALL
611785FASTENER, push inALL
771510-04HOUSING, ignition switchALL
871550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
969200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
1069200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
1169201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
1269200456IGNITION SWITCH BRACKETALL
1390300050FACE NUTALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, ABS (1 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200479BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
210006CABLE STRAP (14)ALL
310177CABLE STRAPALL
470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
570664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorALL
672066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)ALL
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)ALL
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
1172283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
1272405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, with 60 in wire lead (black)ALL
1372414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
1472473-07SEAL PINALL
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)ALL
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)ALL
1772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1872519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socket (black)ALL
1972905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
2072907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2172909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)ALL
2273104-96BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
2373106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)ALL
2473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)ALL
2573213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
2674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)ALL
2774120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (orange) (2)ALL
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
3069200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
3169200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, ABS (2 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200479BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWGALL
210006CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
472007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)ALL
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)ALL
772081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)ALL
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)ALL
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)ALL
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
1172209-11COVER, wireALL
1272222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (19)ALL
1372226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1472227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)ALL
1572256-11SEAL PIN (11)ALL
1672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (2)ALL
1772488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)ALL
1872512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1972545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderALL
2072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
2172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2272904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2372990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (8)ALL
2473103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)ALL
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2669201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, ABS (3 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172314-01FUSE, main, 40 AALL
272595-11SEAL, fuse coverALL
311100060ADHESIVE LOCKALL
469200474FUSE COVER, with 11100060ALL
69200479BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
56990WEATHER PLUG, six-way pin (black)ALL
69838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWG (2)ALL
710006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
910177CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
1072106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
1172146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pin (green)ALL
1272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
1472194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)ALL
1572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1672249-94SHRINK TUBEALL
1772291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1872295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
1972298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)ALL
2072308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
2172312-04HOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2272330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)ALL
2372335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)ALL
2472350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)ALL
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2672462-00FUSE, 10 A (red)ALL
2772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)ALL
2872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)ALL
2972518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)ALL
3072543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
3172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (black)ALL
3272575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socket (black)ALL
3372577-12SECONDARY LOCK (red)ALL
3472578-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
3572579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)ALL
3672580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)ALL
3772582-11FUSE BLOCK, main fuseALL
3872587-11SECONDARY LOCK, main fuseALL
3972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
4072610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
4172633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)ALL
4272664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
4372666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (30)ALL
4473304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)ALL
4573305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
4674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
4774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
4874191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
4969200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
5069201131HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)ALL
5169200212CONNECTOR, battery tenderALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, ABS (4 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13123SCREWALL
270640-07CLIP, caddyALL
69200479BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
311778FASTENER, push inALL
411785FASTENER, push inALL
569200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
669200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
769201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
869200456IGNITION SWITCH BRACKETALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, NON-ABS (1 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200480BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, NON-ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
210006CABLE STRAP (13)ALL
310177CABLE STRAPALL
470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
570664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorALL
672066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)ALL
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)ALL
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
1172283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
1272405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, with 60 in wire lead (black)ALL
1372414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
1472473-07SEAL PINALL
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)ALL
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)ALL
1772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
1872519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socket (black)ALL
1972905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
2072907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2172909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)ALL
2273104-96BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
2373106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)ALL
2473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)ALL
2573213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
2674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
2774120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (orange)ALL
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
3069200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
3169200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, NON-ABS (2 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200480BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, NON-ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWGALL
210006CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
472007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)ALL
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)ALL
772081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)ALL
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)ALL
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (24)ALL
1072175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
1172209-11COVER, wireALL
1272222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (19)ALL
1372226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1472227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)ALL
1572256-11SEAL PIN (11)ALL
1672488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)ALL
1772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
1872545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderALL
1972720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
2072721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2172904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2272990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (8)ALL
2373103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)ALL
2473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2569201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, NON-ABS (3 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172314-01FUSE, main, 40 AALL
272595-11SEAL, fuse coverALL
311100060ADHESIVE LOCKALL
469200474FUSE COVER, with 11100060ALL
69200480BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, NON-ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
56990WEATHER PLUG, six-way pin (black)ALL
69838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 in, 10-12 AWGALL
710006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
910177CABLE STRAPALL
1072106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
1172146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pin (green)ALL
1272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
1472194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)ALL
1572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1672249-94SHRINK TUBEALL
1772291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGALL
1872295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
1972298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)ALL
2072308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
2172312-04HOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2272330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)ALL
2372335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)ALL
2472350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)ALL
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
2672462-00FUSE, 10 A (red)ALL
2772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)ALL
2872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)ALL
2972518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)ALL
3072543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
3172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (black)ALL
3272575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socket (black)ALL
3372582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniALL
3472587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
3572609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
3672610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
3772664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
3872666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (30)ALL
3973304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)ALL
4073305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
4169200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
4269201131HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)ALL
4369200212CONNECTOR, battery tenderALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, KEYLESS, NON-ABS (4 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13123SCREWALL
270640-07CLIP, caddyALL
69200480BMAIN WIRING HARNESS - KEYLESS, NON-ABS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
311778FASTENER, push inALL
411785FASTENER, push inALL
569200402AWIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
669200403WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
769201365WIRE HARNESS CADDYALL
869200456IGNITION SWITCH BRACKETALL

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200077WIRING HARNESS, engineALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110279CLIP, harness mountALL
272033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (3)ALL
472096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)ALL
572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)ALL
672251-07SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (yellow) (2)ALL
772263-95HOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
872402-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)ALL
972406-07AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
1072407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
1172408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)ALL
1272413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)ALL
1372487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)ALL
1472543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
1572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (black)ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12479SCREW (3)ALL
23588SCREWALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
565958-04BBATTERYALL
66000064BATTERY (Brazil)ALL
670578-89RUBBER BOOTALL
766000031TRAYALL
866000032STRAPALL
966000035CABLE, negative-to-groundALL
1066000036CABLE, positive-to-starter, with 70578-89, 66000037ALL
1166000037RUBBER BOOTALL
123574SCREWALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13026SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
23563SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
33124SCREW (3)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
3124SCREW (India) (3)XL1200C
44180SCREW (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
56026WASHER (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
66109WASHERXL1200C, XL1200T
77549AACORN NUTXL1200C, XL1200T
87495NUTALL
97531LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200T
108108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200T
1169049-07BRACKET, hornXL1200C, XL1200T
1261300478ACOVERXL1200C, XL1200T
1369000014HORN, complete, with bracket and 7495XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
69000014HORN, complete, with bracket and 7495 (India)XL1200C
1469060-90HHORN, with 7495XL1200C, XL1200T
1569062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200C, XL1200T
1669120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200T
1769123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200C, XL1200T
1869135-04AHORN BRACKETXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
69135-04AHORN BRACKET (India)XL1200C
196237WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200T

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16288WASHERALL
29907TERMINAL, wire (2)ALL
310006CABLE STRAPALL
411936SEAL RING (2)ALL
527629-01AKIT, throttle position sensor (TPS)ALL
632319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP)ALL
733900-99SWITCH, neutral indicator, with 6288ALL
866373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
970247-07JUMPER WIRE, neutral switchALL
1072023-51ESWITCH, brake light, with 9907ALL
1172177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
1272344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)ALL
1373307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)ALL
1475302-07BSENSOR, fuel levelALL
1532700006SENSOR, oxygen, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10, 73307-10ALL
1632700026SENSOR, oxygen, front, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10, 73307-10ALL
1771400083SWITCH, ignition, with 90300034 (specify key number)ALL
1890300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (except Japan)ALL
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)ALL
1990300034KEY SET (specify key number)ALL
90300062LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete, with ignition switch, forklock and keys (not shown)ALL
45600014LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete, with forklock and keys (not shown)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - 1200T

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200T
28126APUSHNUT (8)XL1200T
353126-10BEZEL (2)XL1200T
492247-10REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200T
510500062SCREW (4)XL1200T
614100598MEDALLION (left)XL1200T
14100599MEDALLION (right)XL1200T
767900234REFLECTOR KIT, with 8126A and 92247-10 (amber) (HDI)XL1200T
67900235REFLECTOR KIT, with 8126A and reflector (red) (Domestic)XL1200T
890201038SUPPORT, saddlebag, front (2)XL1200T
990201039SUPPORT, saddlebag, rear (2)XL1200T
1090201040SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, with lock (left)XL1200T
90201041SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, with lock (right)XL1200T
1190201087SADDLEBAG LOCK (2)XL1200T

TURN SIGNAL MODULE AND SECURITY SIREN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
268958-07CSIRENALL
369309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113729-17YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL, 2017 (Brazil)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
214001396YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL, 2018 (Brazil)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
314270-92LABEL, shift (Japan)ALL
415368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
515370-01ALABEL, mirror warningALL
15385-08LABEL, mirror warning (Brazil)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883N
629127-95BLABEL, air cleanerXL883L
29147-07LABEL, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB (except Japan) (2)ALL
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)ALL
94000326MOTORCYCLE LITERTURE PACK TWO-WHEEL (Domestic)ALL
93511-10FIRST AID KIT (India Only)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
94435-10TOOL KIT (India Only)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
94000576OWNERS MANUAL (English)ALL
90300034KEY SET (if not keyless ignition)ALL
72314-01FUSE, main, 40 AALL
72595-11SEAL, fuse coverALL
69200474FUSE COVERALL
57400322WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLYXL1200T
ALL SPORTSTERMAIN FUSE AND FUSE BLOCK COVER KIT1200T
Part No.Description
10200052SCREW 1/4-20 X 39/64 TORX SEMS socket button head , with lockpatch
10200549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 hex head
10200609SCREW .250-20 X .625 TORX SEMS, button hd, withlock patch
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
10300078WASHER 14.4mm x 6.4mm x 1.6mm
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1048SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex flange head
1081ASCREW 10-24 X 0.895 SEMS pan head
1091SCREW 10-24 X 9.5 SEMS socket head
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2444SCREW No. 12-24 X 7/8 TORX head, with lockpatch
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2460SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 socket countersink head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2481MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 TORX head, self-tapping
2486SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket, SEMS/Lock
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2586ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 flat head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2921ASCREW 12-24 X 5/8 TORX pan head, T27
3018ASCREW 10-24 X 3/8 TORX head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3029SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 TORX head, with adhesive
3033SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
3056SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
3075SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/32 pan head
3085SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 with washer
3123SCREW 10-14 X 1.0 torx pan head
3124SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 torx pan head with lock patch
3162SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3244SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 12
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3854SCREW 7/16-14 X 1, hex head (Grade 8)
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4076SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2 socket head
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4290SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, TORX button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4359SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 socket button head
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4402SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/8 button head socket (stainless)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4771SCREW 5/16-18 X 4-1/4 socket head (Grade 5)
4778SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 TORX button head
4779SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head
4798SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 button head with lockpatch
4871SCREW 1/4-20 X 29/64 flange head
4975MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex socket head cap with lock patch
4978SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.5 hex socket head cap
4991SCREW M6 torx pan head,
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5751SPACER
5925WASHER 29 X 39 X 2-19/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6029WASHER 5/32 X 3/8 X 1/32
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6152SPACER 13/32 X 1.0 X 5/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6288WASHER 17/32 X 25/32 X 1/32
6424WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
67815-59AWASHER
6787WASHER 7/16 X 13/16 X 5/64 flat
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7080WASHER 9/16 X 3/4 X 1/4
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7357BULLET NUT 5/16-24 (black)
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7477NUT M8 X 1.25
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7725LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 11/32 X 1/2
7766LOCKNUT 5/16-18 flange
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7878NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 X 3/8 flange
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8199MNUT M10 X 1.0
8329SCREW button, TORX
8336SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head
835SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 flange head, with lockpatch
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119519-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, Asia-Pacific, Brazil)XL883N
19566-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, Asia-Pacific)XL883L
19606-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200T
19766-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
19767-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, India, Brazil)XL1200X, XL1200X ANX
20115-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, HDI, India, Brazil)XL1200CX
20116-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India)XL883N
20117-18ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, India)XL883L
16200393ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200C
16200394ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, India, Brazil)XL1200C
16200466ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, England, Japan)XL1200NS
16200467ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200NS
16200468ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI, England, Japan)XL1200XS
16200469ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200XS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17645-07AROCKER COVER, inner (black) (2)XL1200NS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25600100TIMER COVER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
XL1200X ANX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027200024INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, with fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS Kit, hardware kitALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61301001COVER (black) with labelXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1110200609SCREWALL
1241000351CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (non-security)ALL
41000341CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (security) (except Japan)ALL
41000342CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (security) (Japan)ALL
1341000326AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326554-77DSWITCH, oil pressureALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1611360RING, retainingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
37718-10INSPECTION COVER, clutch (gloss black)XL1200C
34790-05INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XL1200NS
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, chain, with gasket (black)XL1200NS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1437000041ACABLE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 11XL1200NS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41800763BRAKELINE, singleXL1200NS, XL1200XS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41800762BRAKELINEXL1200NS, XL1200XS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1241100043BABS (ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM) CONTROL UNITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)(1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
59276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
43300661WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200NS
43300662WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleevesXL1200XS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1895594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black) XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
95595-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (silver) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)XL1200C
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS)XL1200C
59276BBALL BEARING, 25 mmXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS) (2)XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
49276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
40900643WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (gloss black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200XS
40900644WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in (9 spoke) (black) without bearings and sleeves (not shown)XL1200NS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
95595-84CWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (silver) (1200C India)XL1200C, XL1200T, XL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)XL1200C
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm (Non-ABS)XL1200C
49276BBALL BEARING, 25 mmXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45600060BRACKET, upperXL1200C
46014-10BRACKET, lower, with bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45400206FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (right) (not shown)XL1200C
45400207FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY (left) (not shown)XL1200C
45500511SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left) (not shown)XL1200C
45500510SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right) (not shown)XL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1750126-08BSENSOR, with 24, 25, 26 (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
3047000140FRAME, with bearing cups (gloss black) (India)XL1200C, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL883L, XL883N
3047000144FRAME, with bearing cups (denim black) (India)XL1200CX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1260379-09ABELT GUARDXL883N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
52000428SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 3588 and 51740-10XL1200NS
51740-10BRACKET (black)XL1200NS
1852000346SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 52000190 and 67956-96XL1200X ANX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
759712-07AFRONT FENDER (prime)XL1200NS, XL883N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1567900205REFLECTOR (red)XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
2268724-07AMOUNTING BLOCKXL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1467900205REFLECTOR (red)XL1200CX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2940SCREW, 2XL1200CX
127686NUT (2)XL1200CX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
73403-11ATAIL LAMP (Canada)XL1200CX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868513-07BBEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200T, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
237200409CABLE GUIDEXL1200NS
34363BOLT (5)XL1200NS
44816ASCREW (2)XL1200NS
657001097DHHEADLAMP VISOR (vivid black)XL1200NS
75751SPACER (2)XL1200NS
86424WASHER (black) (5)XL1200NS
1468130-97HEADLAMP VISOR (primed)XL1200NS
1568131-97HEADLAMP VISOR BRACKETXL1200NS
1668132-97MOUNT, RubberXL1200NS
1768133-97SPACERXL1200NS
1868134-97SEALXL1200NS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2867700441VISORXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22921ASCREW (7)XL1200T
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56075-07HANDLEBAR, blackXL1200NS
55800586HANDLEBAR, blackXL1200XS
55785-11THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11272 and 38653-01XL1200NS, XL1200XS
55786-11IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11271XL1200NS, XL1200XS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65400505SHIELD, front exhaust pipe (black)XL1200NS
65400506SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe (black)XL1200NS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64900685MUFFLER (Asia-Pacific) (2)XL1200C
64900421MUFFLER (Asia-Pacific) (2)XL883L
64900685MUFFLER, front (Asia-Pacific)XL1200CX
64900422MUFFLER, front (Asia-Pacific)XL883N
64900688MUFFLER, rear (Asia-Pacific)XL1200CX
64900423MUFFLER, rear (Asia-Pacific)XL883N
64900272MUFFLER (India) (2)XL1200C
64900421MUFFLER (India) (2)XL883L
64900422MUFFLER, front (India)XL883N
64900423MUFFLER, rear (India)XL883N
64900389MUFFLER, rear (India)XL1200CX
64900390MUFFLER, rear (India)XL1200CX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66000064BATTERY (Brazil)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1261300478ACOVERXL1200C, XL1200T
1869135-04AHORN BRACKETXL1200CX, XL1200NS, XL1200X, XL1200X ANX, XL1200XS, XL883L, XL883N
69135-04AHORN BRACKET (India)XL1200C
Part No.Description
10003
10006
10031
10038A
10053
10065
10074
10080
10108
10117
10142
10177
10179A
10181
10200
10200052
10200242
10200392
10200474
10200486
10200549
10200609
10242
10279
1028
10289A
10300078
10303
10304
10323
1039
1048
10500062
10800005
10800006
10800010
10800074
10800123
1081A
10868
1091
10984
11000127
11002
11046
11067
11100060
11100061
11105
11113
11120
11121
11142
11155
11161
11171
11177A
11179
11190
11202
11250
11271
11272
11282
11289A
11304
11317
11360
11377
11379
11390
11474
11600001
11730A
11765Y
11778
11785
11804
11888
11936
11954
12030
12068
12074
12085
12100031
12100049
12200047
12600080
13729-17
14001396
14100381
14100598
14100599
14100707BABY
14100707BABZ
14100707BAEC
14100708BABY
14100708BABZ
14100708BAEC
14100709BACA
14100710BACA
14100762
14100763
14100767
14100883
14270-92
14448-94
14900081
15368-01A
15370-01A
15385-08
1594
16200393
16200394
16200466
16200467
16200468
16200469
16232-04B
16287-04
16291-04A
16353-04
16361-07
16443-04
16452-05
16463-04
16465-06
16469-10
16478-85A
16480-92A
16500469
16500471
16573-83A
16660-07
16661-07
16664-86D
16666-07
16667-07
16699-06
16715-83
16770-84F
16789-04
16800-84B
16832-86C
16865-07
16867-07
17027-08
17036-08
17049-08
17360-83A
17362-07B
17375-83A
17393-07
17485-07
17488-07
17496-07
17501-04
17532-07A
17537-07A
17551-04
17598-07A
17611-83
17645-07A
17655-05
17695-07B
17908-02
17909-02
17946-04
17972-04
17976-04
17981-04
18011-86
18012-87A
18020-07
18021-87A
18053-04
18059-04
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18505-06
18538-99C
18690-02
18691-02
19519-18
19566-18
19606-18
19766-18
19767-18
20115-18
20116-18
20117-18
215
21948-02
22000031
22221-04
22223-04
22227-04
22228-04
22230-04
22231-04
22238-04
22261-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
2261
22719-04
22765-02
2325
2361
23905-04B
24047-00
24332-36
2441
2444
2445
24466-06B
24470-06B
2460
24605-07
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24745-07A
24754-75A
2479
2481M
2486
2501A
2508
25194-06
25213-04
25219-04
25263-90D
25307-06
25409-94B
25430-06
25453-87A
25460-06
25463-94A
25486-05
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
25600037
25600048
25600063
25600100
2563
2586A
26010-04
26011-04
26012-07
26020-07
2607
26204-91A
26239-07
26318-88A
26434-91
26436-90A
26437-86B
26495-89B
26496-75A
26500005
26502-07
26503-07
26554-77D
26638-00Y
26995-86B
27000027
2708A
27200024
27216-95
27250-96B
27300162
27300163
27327-07A
27628-01A
27629-01A
27693-07
27700-07
27701-07A
27704-07
27706-07A
27707-07
27715-07
2773
27829-10
28792-10
28793-10
29000015A
29000016
29062-95B
29123-07
29127-95B
29147-07
2921A
29313-95
29315-04
29346-07
29369-07B
29400015
29900068
29950-91A
3018A
3022A
3026
3029
3033
3056
3075
3085
3123
3124
31390-91F
31488-81C
31512-04
31556-91D
31603-91
3162
31656-07
31753-07
31807-07
32003-07
32006-07
3210A
3214
32319-07A
32362-04A
3244
32472-10
32493-02B
32494-04B
32506-90
32514-04
32700006
32700026
32707-01C
33048-72
33117-91A
33123-06A
33130-07A
33133-06
33134-07CAZ
33135-07CAZ
33188-08
33189-63
33540-06
33641-06
33900-99
33900154
34014-06A
34064-00C
34076-02A
34157-06
34162-06
34163-02
34483-06
34491-02A
34611-65A
34660-04A
34663-10
34721-07
34723-10
34724-10
34760-04
34761-04A
34790-05
34794-05A
3480A
34911-04
34920-86A
34932-04
34943-05
34955-04
34981-02A
34982-02A
34990-08
34992-04
34993-04A
35030-89A
35038-89A
35051-89A
35087-99A
35107-06
35114-02
35118-03
3514
35159-06
35163-06
35165-06
35167-06
35172-06
35174-06
35190-06
35191-06
35193-06
35196-06
35197-06
35211-91B
3563
3565
3574
3579A
358
3588
3594
3605
3615
3655A
3658
3666A
36700011
36700012
36700013
36715-94
36731-91
36785-91
36790-04
36799-91
36802-84B
3691
3696
37000041A
37107-06
37200085
37200144
37200172
37200409
37495-91
37718-10
37870-91
37872-90
37904-90
37905-90
37908-90
37909-90
37910-04B
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37924-04A
37977-90
3849
3854
38630-88
38653-01
38699-04D
38702-05C
3899
38999-11
3976
3987
3990
40005-57B
40039-02C
40147-04
4016
4017
40241-02A
40251-92A
40254-02
40290-04A
4029A
4032A
40350-07
40380-04
40409-04
40444-07
40572-11
40574-06A
40591-07
4076
40875-11
40878-11
40879-11A
40900291
40900399
40900400
40900402
40900643
40900644
4091
40930-05
40999-87
41000326A
41000341C
41000342C
41000351C
41100020A
41100022
41100023
41100024
41100043B
41123-79
41176-08
41191-74A
41229-08
41242-08
41300003
41300004
41300005
41300006
41300007
41300008
41300009
41300010
41300032
41300038
41300039
41300049
41300052
41300053
41300054
41300055
41300056
4132
41388-10
41389-10
41478-10A
41500022
41500068
41500088
41561-04
41562-04
41573-05
41600068
41600069
41600074
41628-08
41699-04
41700003
41700004
41700007
41700008
41700025
41700042
41700043
41700084
41700085
41700086
41700087
41700088
41700092
41700094
41700095
41700096
41700097
41700098
41700099
41700102
41700104
41756-08
4180
41800143
41800145
41800150
41800151
41800154
41800160
41800161
41800162
41800165
41800166
41800171
41800172
41800317
41800318
41800566
41800567
41800762
41800763
41833-08
4188
4190
42200121
42425-05
42541-04
42569-03
42593-04
42651-04
42652-04
4266A
42804-07
42805-04
42807-04
42811-04
42812-04
42823-04
42824-04
42827-04
42828-04
42840-04
4290
42971-04
42972-04
43000001
43017-07
43100021A
43100026
4312C
43200026A
43200030
43216-11
43241-05
43258-07B
43300282
43300392
43300394
43300416
43300661
43300662
43358-08
4352
43567-92
4359
43595-99
4363
4365
43689-11
43905-08
43906-08
44012-11A
4402
44160-00
4420
45041-01A
45070-01
45361-90
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-09
45400054
45400055
45400078
45400079
45400084
45400085
45400086
45400087
45400108
45400109
45400206
45400207
45401-87
45405-75A
45451-07
45458-09
45460-90
45461-87
45462-87
45465-87
45500054
45500057
45500118
45500132
45500233
45500236
45500244
45500251
45500274