2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: FXDRS MODEL
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000626
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: FXDRS MODEL - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
The full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2019 FXDRS MODEL
VIN Model Codes
Figure 4. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
MLY=Originally manufactured in Thailand
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
YV=FXDRS FXDR114®
4
Engine type
K=Milwaukee Eight 114 (1868 cm3) air-cooled, fuel-injected, balanced
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
R=ASEAN (AZN)
T=China (CHN)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
S=ASEAN (AZN)
U=China (CHN)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
K=2019
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
S=Tasit, Pluagdang, Rayong, Thailand
9
Sequential number
Varies

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - Milwaukee-eight™ 114

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200459ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (gloss black, wrinkle black)FXDRS
216200397ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800073, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)FXDRS
391800073KIT, shortblock installation, with 25700729 upper end gasket kit, 25701007 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprocket, camshaft drive chain and camshaft tensionerFXDRS
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshaft, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil pump, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDRS
210200303FLANGE NUT (dull silver) (8)FXDRS
310900015ASTUD, exhaust port (4)FXDRS
416500305GASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDRS
516500332GASKET, cylinder base (2)FXDRS
616500388CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 65324-83B, 10900015, 18000016, 18000034, 18100043, 18100044, 18100045,18100060 and 18400073B, AIR-COOLED (black)FXDRS
16500393CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 65324-83B, 10900015, 18000016, 18000034, 18100043, 18100044, 18100045,18100060 and 18400073B, AIR-COOLED (black)FXDRS
716800063STUD, cylinder (8)FXDRS
816800075CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, with 16589-99A (hog black)FXDRS
16800080CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 16589-99A (hog black)FXDRS
918000016INTAKE VALVE (4)FXDRS
1018000034EXHAUST VALVE (4)FXDRS
1118100043VALVE SPRING (8)FXDRS
1218100044SEAL, valve (8)FXDRS
1318100045COLLAR, valve spring (8)FXDRS
1418100060KEEPER, valve (16)FXDRS
1518400073BSOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)FXDRS
1625700729GASKET KIT, top endFXDRS
25700730GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDRS

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13976SCREW (2)FXDRS
24741ASCREW (8)FXDRS
311132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXDRS
411145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXDRS
511293O-RING (4)FXDRS
617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDRS
717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FXDRS
817948-99ACOVER, pushrod (upper) (4)FXDRS
917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDRS
1018538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDRS
1110200258SCREW (2)FXDRS
1210200308SCREW (20)FXDRS
1310200446SCREW (8)FXDRS
1410200503SCREW (8)FXDRS
1510500069SPACER, rocker cover (2)FXDRS
1611900116O-RING (2)FXDRS
1717300053ROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)FXDRS
1817300055ROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)FXDRS
1917300059ASHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDRS
2017900030PUSHROD, intake, 10.301 in long (light blue stripes) (2)FXDRS
2117900031PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.531 in long (yellow stripes) (2)FXDRS
2217900034ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, rear cylinderFXDRS
17900035ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, front cylinderFXDRS
2325700362GASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDRS
2425700372BGASKET, rocker arm cover (2)FXDRS
2525700697ROCKER COVER (wrinkle black) (2)FXDRS
2625700410LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDRS
25700411LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDRS
2725700425GASKET, rocker housing, lower (2)FXDRS
2825701000COVER, pushrod (lower) (4)FXDRS
2925700521ROCKER COVER, lower, with 25700425 (black) (2)FXDRS
3025700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDRS
3129400183BREATHER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 11900116FXDRS
29400210BREATHER ASSEMBLY, front, with 11900116FXDRS

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, AIR-COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREW (2)FXDRS
210198CLAMPFXDRS
311289AO-RINGFXDRS
410200446SCREW (4)FXDRS
510800052CLAMPFXDRS
611900090O-RING, coolant manifold (4)FXDRS
726900117BRACKET, coolant tube (2)FXDRS
862700182OIL LINE, cylinder head return, with 11289AFXDRS
962800047COOLANT LINE ASSEMBLY, oil, with 11900090 and 26900117FXDRS
1010800108CLAMPFXDRS
1110800109CLAMPFXDRS
1210800110SLEEVEFXDRS
1310800111SLEEVEFXDRS
1462700187HOSE, oil drainFXDRS
1526900161HOSE, outletFXDRS

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION, AIR-COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110198CLAMP (3)FXDRS
210200545SCREWFXDRS
310300143WASHERFXDRS
412100112GROMMET (2)FXDRS
562700191OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYFXDRS
662700189HOSE, inlet, oil coolerFXDRS

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREWFXDRS
23832MSCREW (6)FXDRS
34687SCREW (2)FXDRS
410100012ACLIPNUT (6)FXDRS
510300035WASHER (6)FXDRS
63655AFOAM PADFXDRS
712200025CLIP (7)FXDRS
857200169CHIN SPOILER, centerFXDRS
957200175EHOSPOILER, side, leftFXDRS
1057200176EHOSPOILER, side, rightFXDRS
1157300181BRACKET, mounting, upperFXDRS
1257300182BRACKET, mounting, leftFXDRS
1357300183BRACKET, mounting, rightFXDRS

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - Milwaukee-eight™ 114

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDRS
222097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDRS
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000060 and 22100006, standard (2)FXDRS
422000061PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDRS
522100006PISTON PIN (2)FXDRS
624100045AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AFXDRS
735200057BALANCER ASSEMBLY (2)FXDRS

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (4)FXDRS
2765PLUG (5)FXDRS
38972WASHERFXDRS
49215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaftFXDRS
516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDRS
616589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDRS
724605-07BEARING, main (2)FXDRS
826352-95AADAPTERFXDRS
935114-02RING, retaining, internalFXDRS
1063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDRS
1168042-99SCREW (4)FXDRS
1210200343SCREW (14)FXDRS
1311000134SEAL, oilFXDRS
1412400099SPACER, front mount (2)FXDRS
1524100080BEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceFXDRS
1624400188CRANKCASE SET, with 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 14, 17, 19, 20 and 21 (black)FXDRS
1725700433GASKET, piston jet (2)FXDRS
1829900041SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDRS
1935200021BEARING, balancer (4)FXDRS
2062700089PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, front, with 25700433FXDRS
2162700117PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, rear, with 25700433FXDRS

CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDRS
2942SCREW (2)FXDRS
34740ASCREW (15)FXDRS
44822ASCREW (4)FXDRS
56294WASHERFXDRS
68873BALL (7)FXDRS
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaftFXDRS
811293O-RINGFXDRS
916589-99ADOWEL PINFXDRS
1025566-06CAMSHAFT DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, screws and washerFXDRS
1125673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 TFXDRS
1225675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveFXDRS
1325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)FXDRS
25731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)FXDRS
25734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)FXDRS
25736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)FXDRS
25737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)FXDRS
25738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)FXDRS
1426210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDRS
1526400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pump bypassFXDRS
1668120-00SCREW (2)FXDRS
1711900103O-RINGFXDRS
1825400103SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethFXDRS
1925400133CAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with 8873 and 16589-99AFXDRS
2025400190CAMSHAFTFXDRS
2125400257CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25400103FXDRS
2225500013CHAIN TENSIONER, camshaft drive chainFXDRS
2325600104COVER, timer cover (black/orange)FXDRS
2425700467CAMSHAFT COVER (gloss black)FXDRS
2525700370GASKET, camshaft coverFXDRS
2625700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDRS
2762400052GEROTOR ASSEMBLYFXDRS
2862400206COVER, oil pump assembly, with 62400205FXDRS
2962400126GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feed (AIR-COOLED)FXDRS
3062400178OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 601, 8873, 26210-99, 26400-82B, 62400052 and body (AIR-COOLED) Also order 62400126FXDRS
3162400205SEALFXDRS

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14188SCREW (2)FXDRS
26139WASHER (2)FXDRS
310100062LOCKNUTFXDRS
410200408ASCREW (2)FXDRS
510200468SCREWFXDRS
610200475SCREW (4)FXDRS
710200508SCREW (2)FXDRS
810500087SCREW, engine mountFXDRS
916400051ABRACKET, engine mount, midFXDRS
1016400060BRACKET, engine mount, frontFXDRS
1116400061BRACKET, engine mount, front, intermediateFXDRS
1247200430SPACERFXDRS

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDRS
229465-08BBREATHER BOLT (2)FXDRS
310200373SCREW (5)FXDRS
410200544SCREWFXDRS
511900130O-RINGFXDRS
612100069PLUG, purge tube capFXDRS
716400049BRACKET, induction moduleFXDRS
827200038MANIFOLD THROTTLE BODY INTAKE KIT, with 27300122, 27400043 and 91800058FXDRS
927300082GASKET, throttle body to manifoldFXDRS
1027300086FLANGE, intake (2)FXDRS
1127300087SEAL, intake (2)FXDRS
1227300121INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, with 27300082FXDRS
1327300122THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with 12100069FXDRS
1427400015FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-rings (2)FXDRS
1527400043FUEL RAIL KIT, with screwsFXDRS
1632700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringFXDRS
1760900061CAP, valveFXDRS
1861200052FUEL LINE KIT, with 10200544, 11900130 and 60900061FXDRS
1991800058HARDWARE KIT, induction moduleFXDRS
2029000215SEAL, air box gasketFXDRS
2129000226BASEPLATE, airboxFXDRS
22940SCREW (3)FXDRS

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (7)FXDRS
21062SCREW (6)FXDRS
329000213BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDRS
429000224SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDRS
529400364FILTER ELEMENTFXDRS
629400381BREATHER HOSE, frontFXDRS
729400382BREATHER HOSE, rearFXDRS
861300870INSERT, air cleaner coverFXDRS
961301085COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 14000377, 61300870 (Domestic)FXDRS
61300893COVER KIT, air cleaner (HDI)FXDRS

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (2)FXDRS
23050SCREW (3)FXDRS
34741ASCREW (2)FXDRS
46703WASHER (2)FXDRS
510177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFXDRS
629900058ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXDRS
729900041SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDRS
829900042ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 48 AFXDRS
969201760ADC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)FXDRS
1074700031VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, with 74700038 and 74700039FXDRS
1174700035BRACKET ASSEMBLY, voltage regulatorFXDRS
1274700038LATCH, voltage regulator, ACFXDRS
1374700039LATCH, voltage regulator, DCFXDRS
1440645-06CLIP, anchoredFXDRS

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREWFXDRS
231600163SPARK PLUG CABLE, left cylinder (2)FXDRS
312200154CLIP, retaining (2)FXDRS
431600012SPARK PLUG, M10 (4)FXDRS
531600067IGNITION COILFXDRS
631600162SPARK PLUG CABLE, right cylinder (2)FXDRS
741000668ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), Requires Digital Technician II programming.FXDRS
869201519CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FXDRS

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (2)FXDRS
2942SCREWFXDRS
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFXDRS
411289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDRS
574194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM 20-24 (2)FXDRS
611900010O-RINGFXDRS
732700048SENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A, 74194-98 and 69201302FXDRS
832700054SENSOR, engine temperature, with 10177, 69201299, 69201300 and 69201301FXDRS
932700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), with O-ringFXDRS
1062700141CHECK VALVE, oil pressure, with 11900010 (AIR-COOLED)FXDRS
1169200840SENSOR, knock (2)FXDRS
1269201299HOUSING, socket, two-way, key BFXDRS
1369201300TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1469201301WIRE SEAL, 22 AWG (green) (2)FXDRS
1569201302CONNECTOR ANCHORFXDRS
1671400112OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFXDRS

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)FXDRS
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFXDRS
331694-90NUTFXDRS
431400057STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE, with 31694-90 (black)FXDRS

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREW, FXDRS
24017SCREWFXDRS
34387SCREW (2)FXDRS
46057WASHERFXDRS
56497HWWASHERFXDRS
67041LOCKWASHERFXDRS
77744JAMNUT (2)FXDRS
87727LOCKNUTFXDRS
911150RETAINING RINGFXDRS
1011191O-RING (2)FXDRS
1111389RING, shift cam retainingFXDRS
1211575RING, shift cam retainingFXDRS
1333389-07SPRING, detentFXDRS
1433409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, with 33389-07FXDRS
1533708-94SPACER (2)FXDRS
1633871-85BROD END (2)FXDRS
1734064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDRS
1833600179SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDRS
33900200SHIFT LEVER (gloss black)FXDRS
1934987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFXDRS
2035081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, with 34064-00C and 34987-06FXDRS
2135082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFXDRS
2235186-06SLEEVEFXDRS
2335187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FXDRS
2435210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FXDRS
2535217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FXDRS
2635222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFXDRS
2735223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 and 3 - 4 shift forkFXDRS
2835243-06SLEEVEFXDRS
2935244-06SCREW, detentFXDRS
3035249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camFXDRS
3135259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FXDRS
3211000101OIL SEALFXDRS
3333600123SHIFTER ROD, with 7744 and 33871-85BFXDRS
3433600211SHIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 33600156, 33900200, 34591-08FXDRS
3533600132SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDRS
3633600156RUBBER, shifter pegFXDRS
3733900172CAM, shift, with 11389, 11575 and bearingFXDRS
3833900175LEVER, shifter rodFXDRS
3935000198AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 37, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)FXDRS
4034591-08PEGFXDRS

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXDRS
23249SCREW (8)FXDRS
34705SCREW (2)FXDRS
44718ASCREW (4)FXDRS
54741ASCREW (2)FXDRS
67340NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)FXDRS
78873BALL (3)FXDRS
88963BEARING, needleFXDRS
98967ABEARINGFXDRS
108970ABEARINGFXDRS
119701ABUSHINGFXDRS
1210998RETAINING RINGFXDRS
1311132AO-RING, dipstickFXDRS
1411161RETAINING RINGFXDRS
1511179O-RING, clutch cableFXDRS
1611289AO-RINGFXDRS
1712074SEALFXDRS
1816583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDRS
1934920-86ACOUPLINGFXDRS
2035082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFXDRS
2135087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FXDRS
2235186-06SLEEVEFXDRS
2335260-06BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A, 35087-99A and 11000010 (black)FXDRS
2435654-06GASKET, bearing housingFXDRS
2536805-06GASKET, coverFXDRS
2637065-06ADIPSTICK (chrome)FXDRS
2711000010BEARINGFXDRS
2811000101OIL SEALFXDRS
2924400215GASKETFXDRS
3025800098CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (gloss black)FXDRS
3137200261INNER RAMPFXDRS
3237200262OUTER RAMPFXDRS
3362700182OIL LINE, cylinder head oil return, with 11289AFXDRS

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER AND OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FXDRS
23983SCREW (2)FXDRS
3942SCREWFXDRS
44741ASCREW (18)FXDRS
57792NUTFXDRS
611105O-RING (2)FXDRS
711289AO-RINGFXDRS
816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDRS
933926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringFXDRS
1060328-98BPLUG, magnetic, with 11105 (2)FXDRS
1166290-06STUD, groundFXDRS
1274402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AFXDRS
1362800053GASKETFXDRS
1462700212O-RINGFXDRS
1524400208OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, with 60328-98B (black)FXDRS
1625700593GASKET, oil panFXDRS
1734700177TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 11000101 and 35000152 (wide) (black)FXDRS
1834800043VENT HOSE, transmissionFXDRS
1934800044GASKET, upper coverFXDRS
2034800046TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 34800043 and 34800044 (black)FXDRS
2162700226DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 62700212 (black cap)FXDRS
2262800049SPOUT ASSEMBLY, dipstick, with 62800053 and 62800054 (black)FXDRS
2362800054PINFXDRS

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFXDRS
27340NUT (2)FXDRS
38026KBEARING, needle (4)FXDRS
48041BEARING, needleFXDRS
58042ABEARING, needle (2)FXDRS
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FXDRS
711081ARING, lock (3)FXDRS
811082ASECURING SEGMENT (6)FXDRS
911096RETAINING RINGFXDRS
1011201O-RINGFXDRS
1111207AWASHER, internal splineFXDRS
1211599ASPACER, bearingFXDRS
1312077OIL SEALFXDRS
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFXDRS
1535122-06AGEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042A, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077FXDRS
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDRS
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FXDRS
1835202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDRS
1935204-06DOG RING, pocketedFXDRS
2035467-06CINPUT SHAFT KIT, with 34091-08, 12200144 and 35000178FXDRS
2135807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFXDRS
2235811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFXDRS
2335814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFXDRS
2437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFXDRS
2537312-75BEARINGFXDRS
2637313-80BEARING (2)FXDRS
2712200144RETAINING RINGFXDRS
2835000178GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDRS
2935000179GEAR, fifth inputFXDRS
3035000198AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 29, 31, 32, 35260-06B, shifter camshaft and forks (black)FXDRS
3135600094COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDRS
3235600103GEAR ASSEMBLY, countershaft-firstFXDRS

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17848WJAMNUTFXDRS
211096RETAINING RING, externalFXDRS
337069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDRS
437090-98ASCREW, adjusterFXDRS
537092-06PUSHROD, clutch releaseFXDRS
637312-75BEARING, pushrodFXDRS
737313-80BEARING, thrust race (2)FXDRS
837496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDRS
937903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDRS
1037904-90RETAINING RING, externalFXDRS
1137909-90RING, retaining, internalFXDRS
1237000034SPRING, damperFXDRS
1337000036SEAT, damper-springFXDRS
1437000168BEARING, ball, double-rowFXDRS
1537000169RETAINING RING, internalFXDRS
1637000219SEAT (3)FXDRS
1737000239HUB ASSEMBLYFXDRS
1837000240PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDRS
1937000033SPRING STOPPER PLATE, clutchFXDRS
2037000258CLUTCH DISKS KITFXDRS
2137000263ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete, with 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 22FXDRS
2237000270ACOIL SPRING (3)FXDRS
2337000307BOLT (3)FXDRS
2437000311KIT, CLUTCH SPRING RETAINER, with 37000033 and 37000307FXDRS

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FXDRS
2791ASCREW (2)FXDRS
310200644SCREW, with washer (5)FXDRS
44813ASCREW (9)FXDRS
54820ASCREWFXDRS
69231BEARINGFXDRS
711105O-RINGFXDRS
812052AOIL SEALFXDRS
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDRS
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)FXDRS
1260328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, with 11105FXDRS
1360678-85RETAINING RINGFXDRS
1463869-06GASKETFXDRS
1510200480SCREW (4)FXDRS
10200481SCREW (4)FXDRS
1625700455GASKET, primary housingFXDRS
1725700913COVER, primary (gloss black)FXDRS
1825700564GASKET, primary coverFXDRS
1925700650SLEEVE, damperFXDRS
2036500075CHAIN TENSIONERFXDRS
2136500114INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, with 60328-98B (wide) (black)FXDRS
2225701079GASKET KIT, inner primary, with 786A, 11105, 12052A, 25700455, 25700564, 25701080 and 37909-90FXDRS
2325700878COVER, clutch (black/orange)FXDRS
2425701080GASKET, clutch coverFXDRS
Index number 10 is not used in this illustration.

BELT, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDRS
23594SCREW (2)FXDRS
335241-06NUT, sprocketFXDRS
435242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutFXDRS
540325-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 66 teeth (black)FXDRS
640036-06PRIMARY CHAINFXDRS
783936-09ASPRING PACKFXDRS
810500031SCREW, compensator to crankFXDRS
935000152SPROCKET, transmission, 32 teethFXDRS
1040000018REAR BELT, 134 teeth, 24 mm wide (yellow)FXDRS
1140100041RETAINER, sprocketFXDRS
1240100064THRUST WASHERFXDRS
1340100087COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (wide)FXDRS
1462700179OIL SPINNERFXDRS

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14363SCREW (4)FXDRS
260300167DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (black)FXDRS
360300174BELT GUARD (black)FXDRS

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXDRS
26101WASHER (2)FXDRS
310264CLIP, clutch cable (2)FXDRS
411143RETAINING RINGFXDRS
536700228HAND LEVER, clutch, with 6, 7 and 14 (black)FXDRS
690770-79SCREWFXDRS
712200140SPRING, anti-rattleFXDRS
812600180PINFXDRS
936700200BRACKET, hand lever (gloss black)FXDRS
1037200214CABLE, clutch controlFXDRS
1137200219CABLE, clutch controlFXDRS
1237200395ABUTTON, cable adjusterFXDRS
1341700320CLAMP, lever bracket (gloss black)FXDRS
1441700457BUSHINGFXDRS
1542807-04PIVOT PIN, hand leverFXDRS
1637200396CONNECTOR BODY, clutch cableFXDRS

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXDRS
26101WASHER (2)FXDRS
311142RETAINING RINGFXDRS
411379RETAINING RINGFXDRS
542807-04PIVOT PINFXDRS
610500041SCREW (2)FXDRS
714100605DECALFXDRS
842736-08REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, with 11142 and 11379FXDRS
941700594MASTER CYLINDER, front, with hand leverFXDRS
1041700400HAND LEVER, front brake controlFXDRS
1141700237COVER KIT, reservoir, with 14100605FXDRS
1241700238GASKET KIT, master cylinderFXDRS
1341700320CLAMP, handlebar controlFXDRS

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)FXDRS
27331ACORN NUT (2)FXDRS
391982-03BMIRROR KIT, with 7155 and 7331 (right) (black)FXDRS
91983-03BMIRROR KIT, with 7155 and 7331 (left) (black)FXDRS

BRAKE LINES, FRONT, ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14858MSCREW (2)FXDRS
25004BOLT, shoulderFXDRS
341737-04ABOLT, BANJOFXDRS
441751-06AGASKET (8)FXDRS
510200422SCREW (2)FXDRS
641743-04WASHER, sealing (2)FXDRS
710800074P-CLAMPFXDRS
810800120P-CLAMPFXDRS
911600001BOLT, BANJO (4)FXDRS
1012100049GROMMETFXDRS
1112100094GROMMET (4)FXDRS
1212100115GROMMETFXDRS
1341600213BRACKET, mounting, with 12200164FXDRS
1441800595BRAKE LINE, ABS, front, manifold to hydraulic control unitFXDRS
1541800597BRAKE LINE, ABS, front, manifold to hydraulic control unitFXDRS
1641800689BRAKE LINE, frontFXDRS
1741800675BRAKE LINE, ABS, front, master cylinder to manifoldFXDRS

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14512ASCREWFXDRS
26237WASHERFXDRS
36702WASHERFXDRS
47531LOCKNUTFXDRS
511364O-RING (2)FXDRS
642460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDRS
751938-04COTTER CIRCLEFXDRS
857217-02ABUSHING, brake leverFXDRS
950600206BRACKET, brake mountingFXDRS
1010200851SCREWFXDRS
1150600339LEVER, foot brake, with 57217-02A (gloss black)FXDRS

BRAKE, MASTER CYLINDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDRS
242813-04YOKE, master cylinderFXDRS
351938-04COTTER CIRCLEFXDRS
410500022SCREW (2)FXDRS
514100605DECALFXDRS
641700102SCREW (2)FXDRS
741700460MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXDRS
841700477REBUILD KIT, master cylinder, with 42813-04FXDRS
941700478GASKET KIT, master cylinder reservoirFXDRS
1041700479COVER KIT, reservoir, with 14100605 and 41700478FXDRS

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREWFXDRS
23124SCREW (2)FXDRS
34858MSCREW (2)FXDRS
49907WIRE TERMINALFXDRS
510031CLAMP (3)FXDRS
641751-06AGASKET (8)FXDRS
772023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, with 9907FXDRS
810500022SCREW (2)FXDRS
911600001BOLT, BANJO (4)FXDRS
1012100094GROMMETFXDRS
1112600049SCREW (3)FXDRS
1241100043CABS MODULE (EHCU)FXDRS
1341600213BRACKET, mountingFXDRS
1441600242CLIP, brake lineFXDRS
1541600221BRACKET, brake mountingFXDRS
1641800602BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, ABS, HCU to master cylinderFXDRS
1741800674BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, ABS, HCU to caliperFXDRS

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142820-04GREASE (2)FXDRS
242827-04SCREW, bleeder (2)FXDRS
342828-04CAP, bleeder (2)FXDRS
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (lower) (4)FXDRS
514100606DECAL (2)FXDRS
641300095CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left)FXDRS
741300102PAD KIT (2)FXDRS
841300103PISTON KIT, with 42820-04 (2)FXDRS
941300104BOLT KIT, brake caliper (2)FXDRS
1041300205CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right)FXDRS

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142827-04SCREW, bleederFXDRS
242828-04CAP, bleeder screwFXDRS
310200518SCREWFXDRS
414100990MEDALLIONFXDRS
541300206MOUNTING BRACKET, rear, with 8, 13 and 16FXDRS
641300192CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake, with 1, 2, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, and 15FXDRS
741300193BOLTFXDRS
841300194PIN, sliderFXDRS
941300197PAD KITFXDRS
1041300198PIN (2)FXDRS
1141300199SPRING, brake pad retainingFXDRS
1241300200PISTON KITFXDRS
1341300201DUST COVERFXDRS
1441300202SLEEVEFXDRS
1541300203BOOT, sleeveFXDRS
1641300204BUMPERFXDRS

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDRS
29252ABEARING, ABSFXDRS
39276BBEARING, ABS, (right only)FXDRS
440999-87VALVE STEMFXDRS
541123-79CAP, valveFXDRS
672910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FXDRS
795594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT (black) (6)FXDRS
841100080WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, ABS, with 72910-11 and 69201657FXDRS
941500088BRAKE DISC, front (black) (2)FXDRS
1043000080AXLEFXDRS
1143213-11TIRE, front, 19 inFXDRS
1243300486WHEEL, 5-spoke, 19 in (black)FXDRS
1340927-08SPACER, ABSFXDRS
1443300483SPACER, front wheel bearingFXDRS
1569201657HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FXDRS
1610006CABLE STRAP (2)FXDRS
1770504-81CLIP, conduit (3)FXDRS
1869201708GUIDE, wire, front wheel speed sensorFXDRS

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDRS
210100089NUTFXDRS
39252ABEARING, ABSFXDRS
49276BBEARING, ABSFXDRS
540325-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY (black)FXDRS
640999-87VALVE STEMFXDRS
741123-79CAP, valveFXDRS
841229-08RETAINING RINGFXDRS
943189-11TIRE, 18 inFXDRS
1043567-92SCREW (5)FXDRS
1174190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1295594-84CWHEEL WEIGHT (black) (6)FXDRS
1340900451SPACER (left)FXDRS
1440900486WHEELFXDRS
1540900474SPACER, wheel bearing sleeveFXDRS
1641100092WHEEL SPEED SENSOR (WSS), with 10177FXDRS
1741300206BRACKET, reactionFXDRS
1841500089BRAKE DISC (black)FXDRS
1943000150AAXLE, CAM ADJUSTFXDRS
2010177CABLE TIE, anchored (2)FXDRS
2143000151AXLE CAMFXDRS

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1881ASCREWFXDRS
245611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXDRS
348184-01SEAL, roller bearing (2)FXDRS
448300-60ROLLER BEARING, with 48315-60 (2)FXDRS
548315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDRS
610200422SCREWFXDRS
710200541SCREW (7)FXDRS
845700034TOP WASHER, steering stemFXDRS
945800142INSERT, upper fork bracketFXDRS
1045900219BRACKET (upper) (black)FXDRS
1145900221BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork, with 45611-86, 48184-01 and bearing cone (lower) (black)FXDRS
1269201851GUIDE WIREFXDRS

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14499MSCREWFXDRS
24575BOLT, inner forkFXDRS
38199MNUT (2)FXDRS
412085OIL SEAL (2)FXDRS
545405-75ASCREWFXDRS
645842-77ARETAINING RING (2)FXDRS
746329-06O-RING (2)FXDRS
846343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)FXDRS
946346-06SEAL SPACER (2)FXDRS
1046348-06BUSHING, slider (2)FXDRS
1146352-06STOPPERFXDRS
1246353-06CENTERING PLATEFXDRS
1349380-09FORK REBUILD KIT, with 4 - 10 and 29 (2)FXDRS
1469861-07REFLECTOR, with black base (right) (amber)FXDRS
1569862-07REFLECTOR, with black base (left) (amber)FXDRS
1645400202FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDRS
1745400201FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDRS
1845500363COLLAR, springFXDRS
1945500395CAP (2)FXDRS
2045500503SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left)FXDRS
2145500504SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right)FXDRS
2245500502TUBE, outer (2)FXDRS
2345500545DAMPERFXDRS
2445500543SPRING (2)FXDRS
2545500528COLLAR, springFXDRS
2645500531SPRING JOINTFXDRS
2745500532ROD JOINTFXDRS
2845500533WASHERFXDRS
29J8130.3A8SEAL (2)FXDRS
30J8146.1ASSEAT (2)FXDRS

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1857ASCREWFXDRS
23018ASCREW (HDI, Brazil, England)FXDRS
33938SCREWFXDRS
44687SCREW (2)FXDRS
54871SCREW (2)FXDRS
610006CABLE STRAP, keysFXDRS
710040CLIP (3)FXDRS
811036RETAINING RING, jiffy standFXDRS
948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDRS
1049725-07ASPRING, jiffy stand legFXDRS
1150245-07BUMPERFXDRS
1253176-08BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)FXDRS
1390520-07PLUG (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic, Japan)FXDRS
1410200422SCREW (2)FXDRS
1510500096SCREWFXDRS
1612000055CLEVIS PIN, jiffy standFXDRS
1710031CLAMP (2)FXDRS
1812600049SCREW (2)FXDRS
1912600207FASTENER, plastic (2)FXDRS
2012600190POST (3)FXDRS
2114000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FXDRS
2232700084JIFFY STAND SENSOR (HDI, Brazil, England)FXDRS
2345600049FORK LOCKSET, with 90300129 and 92800002FXDRS
2447000238FRAME, with 48315-60, 66055-93 ( denim)FXDRS
2547200474COVER, frame, under seatFXDRS
2647200478FRAME CROSSMEMBER, lower, midFXDRS
2750000195LEG, jiffy stand (black)FXDRS
2850000186BRACKET, jiffy standFXDRS
2969201660SUPPORT, engine harness, frontFXDRS
3090300129KEY (set of 2) (specify key number)FXDRS
3192800002GASKET, fork lockFXDRS
3212100109PLUG, rubberFXDRS
337495NUT (2)FXDRS
3469201770BRACKETFXDRS
3566055-93WEAR PADFXDRS
3647200502BRACKET, BCM caddyFXDRS
3710200628SCREWFXDRS

FORK, REAR AND SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREWFXDRS
23210ASCREWFXDRS
34741ASCREWFXDRS
46110WASHER, hardenedFXDRS
59209BEARING, rear fork pivot, with 11282 (2)FXDRS
610177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFXDRS
711282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)FXDRS
810200469SCREWFXDRS
910200716SCREWFXDRS
1010500088SCREWFXDRS
1110500095SCREWFXDRS
1247400086SPACERFXDRS
1347400114REAR FORK, with 9209 (wrinkle black)FXDRS
1447400123CLAMP, shock absorberFXDRS
1547500006NUTFXDRS
1647500016PIVOT SHAFTFXDRS
1754000137KNOB, pre-load adjustFXDRS
1854000139SHOCK ABSORBER, rearFXDRS
1959600038SPLASH GUARDFXDRS

SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200845SCREW (4)FXDRS
210300116WASHER (4)FXDRS
312100099GROMMET, side cover (3)FXDRS
457200187EHOCOVER, side, with 12100099 (left)FXDRS
557200188EHOCOVER, side, with 12100099 (right)FXDRS
657300232COVER (right)FXDRS

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13909SCREWFXDRS
211100174PAD (6)FXDRS
352000373SEAT, with 11100174 (black) (6)FXDRS

FOOTPEGS, RIDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
133708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDRS
210200536SCREW (4)FXDRS
333600134BRACKET, shift lever and footpeg mounting, with 33708-94 (gloss black)FXDRS
450501135WEAR PEG, footrest (2)FXDRS
550500701E-CLIP (2)FXDRS
650500702PIN (2)FXDRS
750500703SPRING, footpeg return, rider (2)FXDRS
850500746BRACKET, footpeg mounting (gloss black)FXDRS
950500756FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rider, left, with 50500783FXDRS
1050500759FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rider, right, with 50500783FXDRS
1150500783INSERT, RUBBER, footpeg (2)FXDRS

FENDER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17878NUT (4)FXDRS
210200661NUT (4)FXDRS
310200686NUT (4)FXDRS
458900324SUPPORT BRACKET (gloss black)FXDRS
558900325FENDER, FRONT (colorless)FXDRS
558900338EHOFENDER, FRONT (solid)FXDRS

FENDER AND SUPPORTS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16703SCREW (2)FXDRS
27900NUT CLIPFXDRS
310200147SCREW (4)FXDRS
410200167BOLT (4)FXDRS
510200258SCREW (4)FXDRS
610200689SCREW (7)FXDRS
710500022SCREW (2)FXDRS
811100174PAD, isolation (4)FXDRS
911100243PAD, foamFXDRS
1012100121GROMMET, cowlFXDRS
1147200496SUPPORT BRACKET, fenderFXDRS
1252100031SUPPORT STRUCTURE, seat postFXDRS
1359500657COWL, tailsectionsFXDRS
1459500667LOWER FENDERFXDRS
1559600039MUD FLAP, fenderFXDRS
1659500731DHUPPER FENDER (vivid black)FXDRS
1759500722DHCOWL ASSEMBLY, with 11100174, 11100243, 12100121 (vivid black)FXDRS

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13058SCREW (8)FXDRS
26532WASHER (4)FXDRS
37862ACORN NUT (2)FXDRS
461109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDRS
562150-85VALVE, vapor (Australia, Canada, Domestic)FXDRS
662881-00BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDRS
710200544SCREWFXDRS
810200633SCREW (2)FXDRS
910500098SCREW, vent plug (2)FXDRS
1011000146BUSHING, fuel tank mounting (4)FXDRS
1111900130O-RING, fuel tank mountingFXDRS
1260800035HOSE, tank to valve (Australia, Canada, Domestic)FXDRS
1360800043HOSE, valve to atmosphere (Australia, Canada, Domestic)FXDRS
1461000622FUEL TANK (prime)FXDRS
1561100126FUEL FILL KIT, with 61109-85D (black diamond)FXDRS
1661200052FUEL LINE KIT, with 10200544, 11900130 and 60900061FXDRS
1761301099TRIM, intake coverFXDRS
1860900061CAP, valveFXDRS
1969201909TUBINGFXDRS

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200065SCREW (6)FXDRS
269200306HOUSING, four-way socket (white)FXDRS
369200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (10)FXDRS
469201162HOUSING , six-way socket (black)FXDRS
569201610WIRE HARNESS , instrument, with 69200306, 69200307 and 69201162FXDRS
670900651INSTRUMENT MODULE (Domestic)FXDRS
70900655INSTRUMENT MODULE (Canada, England, HDI, Japan, Australia, Brazil, ASEAN)FXDRS
770900805DASH PANELFXDRS
870900822GASKET, instrument moduleFXDRS

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11081ASCREW (5)FXDRS
261213-04ACLIP, regulator retainer (2)FXDRS
361200055FUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLYFXDRS
461200063FUEL LEVEL SENDER, regulator retainerFXDRS
561200058FUEL FILTER KIT, with O-ringFXDRS
661200059FUEL PUMP KIT, with strainerFXDRS
761200060FUEL STRAINER KITFXDRS
861200053PUMP, fuelFXDRS
911900144O-RINGFXDRS
1075301-07GASKETFXDRS

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11062SCREW (2)FXDRS
24612SCREW (2)FXDRS
310006CABLE STRAPFXDRS
427250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbowFXDRS
562150-85VALVE, vaporFXDRS
612100118GROMMETFXDRS
712600214FASTENER, anchored, vapor valveFXDRS
831400106PURGE SOLENOIDFXDRS
960800006CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYFXDRS
1060800035LINE, evaporative (EVAP), tank to valveFXDRS
1160800036LINE, evaporative (EVAP), canister to purge solenoidFXDRS
1260800037LINE, evaporative (EVAP), purge solenoid to induction moduleFXDRS
1360800044LINE, evaporative (EVAP), valve to canister, with 27250-96BFXDRS
1460900040BRACKETFXDRS
These parts are required for motorcycles sold in ASEAN, Brazil, California, England, HDI and Japan markets.

HEADLAMP AND FAIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14613SCREW (4)FXDRS
210177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFXDRS
311491AGROMMET (3)FXDRS
472213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDRS
572610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FXDRS
674114-98BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDRS
774154-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (black)FXDRS
874191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDRS
910200112SCREWFXDRS
1010200147SCREW (4)FXDRS
1112400162SPACER (4)FXDRS
1257000917FAIRING, FRONT (colorless)FXDRS
1367700344AHEADLAMP, LED, oblong (black)FXDRS
1467700434BRACKET, headlampFXDRS
1567700464BRACKET, mounting clevisFXDRS
1667700465MOUNTING CLEVIS, bracket (2)FXDRS
1767700485BRACKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp supportFXDRS
1869200254HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDRS
1969200256SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (black)FXDRS
2069201777WIRING HARNESS, headlamp, with 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 18 and 19FXDRS

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (4)FXDRS
272908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (2)FXDRS
372910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (12)FXDRS
410200143SCREW (4)FXDRS
510200843SCREW (8)FXDRS
610200844SCREW (2)FXDRS
767800735TURN SIGNAL, front (left) (amber)FXDRS
867800736TURN SIGNAL, front (right) (amber)FXDRS
967800958HOUSING, turn signal, front upper (left)FXDRS
1067800959HOUSING, turn signal, front lower (left)FXDRS
1167800960HOUSING, turn signal, front upper (right)FXDRS
1267800961HOUSING, turn signal, front lower (right)FXDRS
1369201179HOUSING, four-way socket (gray) (4)FXDRS
1469201853WIRING HARNESS, light barFXDRS
1469202189WIRING HARNESS, light bar (HDI)FXDRS

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR LEFT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)FXDRS
23658SCREW (2)FXDRS
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socketFXDRS
472910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (4)FXDRS
572920-11HOUSING (upper) (left) (black)FXDRS
672922-11HOUSING (lower) (left) (black)FXDRS
772941-11BRACKET, lower switchFXDRS
871500117SWITCH, clutch switchFXDRS
971500292SWITCH MODULE, left, with 3, 4, 8, 10, 11, 12 (black)FXDRS
1071500293SWITCH CAP, horn/trip switchFXDRS
1171500294SWITCH CAP, lights switchFXDRS
1271500295SWITCH CAP, left turn switchFXDRS
71500471SWITCH CAP, left turn switch/foglamp (not shown)FXDRS

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR RIGHT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)FXDRS
23658SCREW (2)FXDRS
35118SEAL PINFXDRS
410006CABLE STRAPFXDRS
572906-11HOUSING, two-way socketFXDRS
672908-11HOUSING, four-way socketFXDRS
772910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (5)FXDRS
872921-11HOUSING (upper) (right) (black)FXDRS
972923-11HOUSING (lower) (right) (black)FXDRS
1072940-11BRACKET, lower switchFXDRS
1171500118SWITCH, brakeFXDRS
1271500298SWITCH CAP, hazard switchFXDRS
1371500299SWITCH CAP, off/run switch, with pins and springsFXDRS
1471500300SWITCH CAP, right turn switchFXDRS
1571500462SWITCH MODULE, right side, with 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14FXDRS

HANDLEBAR AND RISER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16101WASHER (2)FXDRS
256248-08GRIP, left (black)FXDRS
310200541SCREW (4)FXDRS
425700858GASKET (2)FXDRS
555800836HANDLEBAR (left)FXDRS
655800837HANDLEBAR (right)FXDRS
755900131RISER (left)FXDRS
855900132RISER (right)FXDRS

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132306-08SEAL CAPFXDRS
256248-08GRIP (left)FXDRS
356304-08THROTTLE SLEEVE AND GRIPFXDRS
472902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FXDRS
572990-01TERMINAL, pin 18-22 AWG (2)FXDRS
632700115SENSOR, twist grip, with 1, 4, 5, 7 and 8FXDRS
769200307TERMINAL, socket 22 AWG (6)FXDRS
869201162HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FXDRS

TAIL LAMP AND REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREWFXDRS
2946SCREWFXDRS
32929SCREWFXDRS
45118SEAL PIN (4)FXDRS
56110WASHERFXDRS
67878NUT (2)FXDRS
78108SPEED NUT (2)FXDRS
869490-07REFLECTOR, oblong (red)FXDRS
972908-11HOUSING, four-way socketFXDRS
1072910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FXDRS
1110200706SCREW (2)FXDRS
1210200843SCREW (6)FXDRS
1310200844SCREW (4)FXDRS
1467700471GROMMET (6)FXDRS
1567700472STAND OFFFXDRS
1667800735TURN SIGNAL, right (amber)FXDRS
1767800736TURN SIGNAL, left (amber)FXDRS
1867800954HOUSING, turn signal/tail lamp, lowerFXDRS
1967800955HOUSING, turn signal/tail lamp, upperFXDRS
2067800967TAIL LAMP, module (red)FXDRS
2167900205AREFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)FXDRS
2167900212AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDRS
2267900460BRACKET, side mountFXDRS
2367900536BRACKET, license plate, rearFXDRS
2469201179HOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDRS
2569201784WIRING HARNESS, light bar, rearFXDRS
2610177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FXDRS
2774116-98BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FXDRS
2874156-98SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFXDRS
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (5)FXDRS
3074195-98TERMINAL, four-way pinFXDRS
3110500160SCREW (3)FXDRS

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (3)FXDRS
22486SCREW (2)FXDRS
34687SCREW (2)FXDRS
47432MNUTFXDRS
57593NUT (4)FXDRS
69955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (4)FXDRS
710074CLAMP, worm drive #48FXDRS
811936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)FXDRS
965126-09ISOLATORFXDRS
1065324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDRS
1165325-83ARETAINING RINT, exhaust gasket (2)FXDRS
1265328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXDRS
1365800-09PIN, muffler bracketFXDRS
1472177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FXDRS
1572344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDRS
1673307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FXDRS
1710500103SCREWFXDRS
1812200153CIRCLIP (5)FXDRS
1932700083SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10 (2)FXDRS
2064900664MUFFLER, with 65800-09, 7432M (black) (Australia, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)FXDRS
2064900665MUFFLER, with 65800-09, 7432M (black) (ASEAN, Brazil)FXDRS
2165100109ENDCAP, mufflerFXDRS
2265100168BEZEL, mufflerFXDRS
2365400320EXHAUST SHIELD, front (gold)FXDRS
2465400384EXHAUST SHIELD, rear (gold)FXDRS
2565400386EXHAUST SHIELD, middle (gold)FXDRS
2665500085BRACKET, exhaust mountFXDRS
2765600299HEADER ASSEMBLY (Australia, Canada, Domestic)FXDRS
2765600300HEADER ASSEMBLY (ASEAN, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDRS
2865900043MUFFLER CLAMPFXDRS
2965900053GASKET, endcapFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201492WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110081CABLE STRAP, double loopFXDRS
212500002CABLE STRAP, two pieceFXDRS
369200238TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDRS
469201760ADC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201492WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAPFXDRS
210081CABLE STRAP, double loopFXDRS
310177CABLE STRAPFXDRS
472291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFXDRS
572295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)FXDRS
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in lengthFXDRS
772577-12SECONDARY LOCKFXDRS
872578-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FXDRS
972579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FXDRS
1072580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FXDRS
1172633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FXDRS
1272720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDRS
1372721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1472907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black)FXDRS
1572909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (8)FXDRS
1674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDRS
1774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDRS
1874191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1912500018CABLE STRAP, two pieceFXDRS
2069200148COVER, 90 degreeFXDRS
2169201180HOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FXDRS
2269201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (3)FXDRS
2369201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDRS
2469201613HOUSING, three-way sealedFXDRS
2569201675BRACKET, rear lighting caddy (NOTE: Bracket is sold separately and is not part of main harness)FXDRS
2612600207FASTENER, plasticFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201492WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinFXDRS
29819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWG (2)FXDRS
372106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black ) (replaces gray connector)FXDRS
472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFXDRS
572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
672190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FXDRS
772194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FXDRS
872195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXDRS
972298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)FXDRS
1072308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)FXDRS
1172314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AFXDRS
1272331-95FUSE, 5 A (light tan) (2)FXDRS
1372356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1472473-07SEAL PIN (natural)FXDRS
1572499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FXDRS
1672512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDRS
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketFXDRS
1872582-11FUSE BLOCKFXDRS
1972587-11SECONDARY LOCKFXDRS
2072595-11SEAL, fuse blockFXDRS
2173304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FXDRS
2273305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FXDRS
2312200181CLIP, retainingFXDRS
2469200212CONNECTOR, battery tender over-moldFXDRS
2569200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FXDRS
2669201307BOOT, cable assembly, wiring harnessFXDRS
2769201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FXDRS
2869201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDRS
2969201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDRS
3069201405RESISTOR PACKFXDRS
3169201596TERMINAL, ringFXDRS
3269201832COVERFXDRS
3369201833COVERFXDRS
3469201855HARNESS, positive battery cable, with 73304-04, 73305-04, 12200181 and 69201307FXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 4)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201492WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (7)FXDRS
272064-06HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDRS
372081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FXDRS
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (16)FXDRS
572209-11COVERFXDRS
672222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (19)FXDRS
772225-09TERMINAL, pin, 14 AWGFXDRS
872226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFXDRS
972227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FXDRS
1072256-11SEAL PIN (white) 0.6 mm (11)FXDRS
1172350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)FXDRS
1272473-07SEAL PIN (3)FXDRS
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FXDRS
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FXDRS
1572575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socketFXDRS
1673213-07RETAINER, anchoredFXDRS
1773304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWGFXDRS
1873305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue)FXDRS
1969200984HOUSING, 20-way pin (black)FXDRS
2069201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (5)FXDRS
2169201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDRS
2269201519CADDY ASSEMBLY, ECM, fuseFXDRS
2369201632CADDY, BCMFXDRS
2469201638BRACKET, mounting, sub caddyFXDRS
2569201709HOUSING, five-way, pinFXDRS
2669201714TERMINAL (2)FXDRS
273728SCREWFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201582WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110081CABLE STRAPFXDRS
210147CONNECTOR CLIPFXDRS
310177CABLE STRAP, pin 20-22 AWG (3)FXDRS
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDRS
572127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFXDRS
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FXDRS
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDRS
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FXDRS
972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDRS
1172356-95TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FXDRS
1372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FXDRS
1472512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDRS
1572518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FXDRS
1672519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketFXDRS
1772533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFXDRS
1872543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDRS
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFXDRS
2072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDRS
2172610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FXDRS
2272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (36)FXDRS
2373213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FXDRS
2474112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDRS
2574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDRS
2674191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDRS
2712500002CABLE STRAP, two piece, anchoredFXDRS
2869200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (2)FXDRS
2969200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown)FXDRS
3069201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FXDRS
3169201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (5)FXDRS
3269201407TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FXDRS
3369201653HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FXDRS
3469201658HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FXDRS
3569201659HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FXDRS
3669201710HOUSING, socket, five-wayFXDRS
3769201722CLIPFXDRS
3869201836CONNECTOR, fuse holderFXDRS
3969201837SECONDARY LOCK, fuseFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201582WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (4)FXDRS
210177CABLE STRAPFXDRS
372008-05TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FXDRS
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FXDRS
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FXDRS
672499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FXDRS
772569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FXDRS
812600213FASTENER, anchoredFXDRS
969201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (8)FXDRS
1069201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FXDRS
1169201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FXDRS
1269201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (yellow) (4)FXDRS
1369201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FXDRS
1469201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFXDRS
1569201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FXDRS
1669201416SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFXDRS
1769201606CADDY, engine harness, rearFXDRS
1869201711HOUSING, eight-way pinFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201582WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDRS
272094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (3)FXDRS
372096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (3)FXDRS
472098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FXDRS
572099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDRS
672110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FXDRS
772145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FXDRS
872543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDRS
972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFXDRS
1069201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (4)FXDRS
1169201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDRS
1269201441HOUSING, socket, 20 AWGFXDRS
1369201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FXDRS
1469201640WIRE GUIDEFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, UNDER STEERING HEAD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201654WIRING HARNESS, under steering headFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172112-94BKHOUSING (black) (replaces gray connector), sealedFXDRS
272142-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pinFXDRS
372152-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDRS
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FXDRS
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FXDRS
672190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWGFXDRS
772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FXDRS
872283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FXDRS
972478-07BKHOUSING, eight-way pin (black)FXDRS
1072549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG FXDRS
1172102-94BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FXDRS
1210200548SCREW (4)FXDRS
1369201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FXDRS
1469201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FXDRS
1569201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FXDRS
1669201605SUPPORT, engine harness, USBFXDRS
1769201607BRACKET, mount, USB chargeFXDRS
1869201762OUTLET, auxiliary power, USB charge port, with 72102-94BK, 72142-94 and 72190-94FXDRS
1969201764CAP, auxiliary power portFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, FRAME BACKBONE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201655WIRING HARNESS, UNDER STEER HEADFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFXDRS
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (19)FXDRS
372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FXDRS
472473-07SEAL PIN (3)FXDRS
572479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FXDRS
672500-07ABKHOUSING, 20-way socket (black)FXDRS
773307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)FXDRS
869200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (8)FXDRS
969201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (4)FXDRS
1069201652HOUSING, four-pinFXDRS
1169201712HOUSING, eight-way socketFXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, FRAME BACKBONE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201655WIRING HARNESS, UNDER STEER HEADFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXDRS
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FXDRS
372905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FXDRS
472907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FXDRS
572909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (19)FXDRS
674104-98BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FXDRS
774144-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way pinFXDRS
874190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDRS
969201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FXDRS
1069201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FXDRS
1169201180HOUSING, four-way pin (gray) (2)FXDRS
1269201583SUPPORT, steering head caddyFXDRS
1369201584COVER, steering head, sub-assemblyFXDRS
1469201656HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FXDRS

WIRING HARNESS, REAR FORK JUMPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)FXDRS
210006CABLE STRAPFXDRS
369201844BRACKET, electrical mounting caddyFXDRS
469201785WIRING HARNESS, REAR FORK JUMPERFXDRS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
55118SEAL PIN (4)FXDRS
610177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FXDRS
772908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDRS
872910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FXDRS
974106-98BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FXDRS
1074146-98SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFXDRS
1174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGFXDRS
1274195-98SEAL PINFXDRS
1369201179HOUSING, four-way socket (gray)FXDRS
1469201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green)FXDRS
1569201406HOUSING, three-way socketFXDRS
1669201407TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FXDRS

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110500104SCREW (4)FXDRS
24312CSCREW (2)FXDRS
37495NUT (2)FXDRS
47792NUTFXDRS
529519-01CLIP, retainingFXDRS
631694-90NUTFXDRS
765989-97DBATTERY, sealedFXDRS
66000065BATTERY, sealed (Brazil)FXDRS
866494-01PAD, battery (7)FXDRS
912200158CLIP, anchoredFXDRS
1012600207FASTENER, plastic (4)FXDRS
1141000349EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 434 MHZ, security (except Japan)FXDRS
41000350EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 315 MHZ, security (Japan)FXDRS
1266000118CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXDRS
1366000126STRAP, battery, bolt-on, with 66494-01 and 12200158FXDRS
1466000131STRAP, battery removalFXDRS
1569201770BRACKETFXDRS
1669201307BOOT, battery cableFXDRS
1769201523CADDY, battery, with 29519-01 and 66000131FXDRS
1869201632CADDY, body control module (BCM)FXDRS
1969201855HARNESS, positive battery cableFXDRS

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (2)FXDRS
23124SCREW (2)FXDRS
37495NUTFXDRS
410200036SCREWFXDRS
512600207FASTENER, plasticFXDRS
669000014HORN ASSEMBLY, with 7495FXDRS
769000095BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn, with 2563 and 69000014FXDRS
869201654WIRING HARNESS, under steering headFXDRS

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
133926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicatorFXDRS
266373-06BATTERY, remote control fobFXDRS
368956-07MODULE, antenna securityFXDRS
468958-07CSIREN ALARM, for siren vehicles, with 68309-10 (England, HDI, Japan, Australia, Brazil, ASEAN)FXDRS
569309-10BATTERY, siren (England, HDI, Japan, Australia, Brazil, ASEAN)FXDRS
672023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearFXDRS
772314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AFXDRS
872331-95FUSE, 5 A (light tan) (2)FXDRS
910500096SCREWFXDRS
1031400106PURGE SOLENOIDFXDRS
1141000349EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 434 MHZ, securityFXDRS
41000350EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 315 MHZ, security (Japan)FXDRS
1241100043CABS MODULE (EHCU)FXDRS
1345600049LOCKSET, with 90300129 (specify key number)FXDRS
1469200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FXDRS
1569201632CADDY, BCMFXDRS
1690300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (except Japan)FXDRS
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDRS
1790300129KEY (set of two) (specify key number)FXDRS
1892800002GASKET, fork lockFXDRS

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warning (except Brazil)FXDRS
114001739LABEL, battery warning (Brazil)FXDRS
215370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warning (except Brazil)FXDRS
15385-08LABEL, mirror warning, Portugese (Brazil)FXDRS
314000377LABEL, air cleaner warning (black) (Domestic, California)FXDRS
414000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FXDRS
514001396YEAR OF MANUFACTURE LABEL (Brazil)FXDRS
614001593YEAR OF MANUFACTURE LABEL (Brazil)FXDRS
714001773FUEL TYPE LABEL (England, HDI)FXDRS
NOTE: When ordering any VIN, Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the VIN number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement VIN and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB (except Japan) (1)FXDRS
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)FXDRS
90300129KEY (set of two) (specify key number)FXDRS
94000326OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic, California)FXDRS
94000536OWNER'S MANUAL (English)FXDRS
Part No.Description
10100062LOCKNUT 7/16-20 flange (Grade F) (zinc)
10100089NUT M24 X 2mm X 12mm (zinc)
10200036SCREW 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 hex flange with lockpatch
10200112SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 TORX button head SEMS (Grade 5) (black)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200343SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 flange (zinc)
10200373SCREW M6 X 1 X 18mm hex head (Grade 10.9) (zinc)
10200408ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head, with washer (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200422SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-27, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200446SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange, with adhesive
10200475SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex flange head
10200480SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head cap screw, SEMS, with lockpatch
102004811/4-20 X 4-1/4 socket head cap screw, SEMS, with lockpatch
10200503SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 12 pt. head (Grade 8)
10200508SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex socket head
10200518SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 49, hex flange, (zinc)
10200536SCREW 3/8-16 X 1.625 TORX SEMS, button hd (Grade 8), (zinc)
10200541SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX, socket hd, (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200544SCREW M5 X 12 torx pan head T-25
10200545SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX, socket hd, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200633SCREW 3/8-16 X 4.25 shcs (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200644SCREW .19-24 x 5/8 TORX, button hd with washer (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200716SCREW 10-24 X 35/64 hex head
10200845SCREW 3/8-16 X 1.5 hex button head, with patchlock (bright zinc)
10200851SCREW 5/16-18 X 2.25 TORX button head, T40 (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500095SCREW
10500096SCREW 1/4-20 X 13/16 LH, socket hd, (Grade 5) (bright zinc)
10500098SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2, TORX hd, with O-ring
10500104SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 matpoint, TORX hd, (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500160SCREW
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1081ASCREW 10-24 X 0.895 SEMS pan head
12600049SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 pan head torx, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
2486SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket, SEMS/Lock
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2929SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 pan head
3018ASCREW 10-24 X 3/8 TORX head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3058SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3124SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 torx pan head with lock patch
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3938SCREW button hex socket
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
41700102SCREW M4 X 12mm flat head (black)
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4387SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 socket head
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
4687SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket, SEMS
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 button head with lockpatch
4871SCREW 1/4-20 X 29/64 flange head
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7727LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8199MNUT M10 X 1.0
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
857ASCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 knurled head (black)
881ASCREW 5/16-18 X 4 TORX socket head (Grade 8) (bright zinc)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200459ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (gloss black, wrinkle black)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2425700372BGASKET, rocker arm cover (2)FXDRS
2925700521ROCKER COVER, lower, with 25700425 (black) (2)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010800108CLAMPFXDRS
1110800109CLAMPFXDRS
1210800110SLEEVEFXDRS
1310800111SLEEVEFXDRS
1462700187HOSE, oil drainFXDRS
1526900161HOSE, outletFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
957200175EHOSPOILER, side, leftFXDRS
1057200176EHOSPOILER, side, rightFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
624100045AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2325600104COVER, timer cover (black/orange)FXDRS
2862400206COVER, oil pump assembly, with 62400205FXDRS
3162400205SEALFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916400051ABRACKET, engine mount, midFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2029000215SEAL, air box gasketFXDRS
2129000226BASEPLATE, airboxFXDRS
22940SCREW (3)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21062SCREW (6)FXDRS
329000213BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDRS
429000224SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDRS
529400364FILTER ELEMENTFXDRS
629400381BREATHER HOSE, frontFXDRS
729400382BREATHER HOSE, rearFXDRS
861300870INSERT, air cleaner coverFXDRS
961301085COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 14000377, 61300870 (Domestic)FXDRS
61300893COVER KIT, air cleaner (HDI)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
629900058ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXDRS
829900042ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 48 AFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
231600163SPARK PLUG CABLE, left cylinder (2)FXDRS
631600162SPARK PLUG CABLE, right cylinder (2)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1937000033SPRING STOPPER PLATE, clutchFXDRS
2337000307BOLT (3)FXDRS
2437000311KIT, CLUTCH SPRING RETAINER, with 37000033 and 37000307FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310200644SCREW, with washer (5)FXDRS
1725700913COVER, primary (gloss black)FXDRS
2225701079GASKET KIT, inner primary, with 786A, 11105, 12052A, 25700455, 25700564, 25701080 and 37909-90FXDRS
2325700878COVER, clutch (black/orange)FXDRS
2425701080GASKET, clutch coverFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14363SCREW (4)FXDRS
260300167DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (black)FXDRS
360300174BELT GUARD (black)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
536700228HAND LEVER, clutch, with 6, 7 and 14 (black)FXDRS
1237200395ABUTTON, cable adjusterFXDRS
1542807-04PIVOT PIN, hand leverFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
941700594MASTER CYLINDER, front, with hand leverFXDRS
1041700400HAND LEVER, front brake controlFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1641800689BRAKE LINE, frontFXDRS
1741800675BRAKE LINE, ABS, front, master cylinder to manifoldFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010200851SCREWFXDRS
1150600339LEVER, foot brake, with 57217-02A (gloss black)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1241100043CABS MODULE (EHCU)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
541300206MOUNTING BRACKET, rear, with 8, 13 and 16FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1243300486WHEEL, 5-spoke, 19 in (black)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1641100092WHEEL SPEED SENSOR (WSS), with 10177FXDRS
1943000150AAXLE, CAM ADJUSTFXDRS
2010177CABLE TIE, anchored (2)FXDRS
2143000151AXLE CAMFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610200422SCREWFXDRS
845700034TOP WASHER, steering stemFXDRS
945800142INSERT, upper fork bracketFXDRS
1045900219BRACKET (upper) (black)FXDRS
1145900221BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork, with 45611-86, 48184-01 and bearing cone (lower) (black)FXDRS
1269201851GUIDE WIREFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645400202FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDRS
1745400201FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDRS
2045500503SLIDER ASSEMBLY (left)FXDRS
2145500504SLIDER ASSEMBLY (right)FXDRS
2245500502TUBE, outer (2)FXDRS
2345500545DAMPERFXDRS
2445500543SPRING (2)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2447000238FRAME, with 48315-60, 66055-93 ( denim)FXDRS
2750000195LEG, jiffy stand (black)FXDRS
2850000186BRACKET, jiffy standFXDRS
3647200502BRACKET, BCM caddyFXDRS
3710200628SCREWFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34741ASCREWFXDRS
910200716SCREWFXDRS
1347400114REAR FORK, with 9209 (wrinkle black)FXDRS
1447400123CLAMP, shock absorberFXDRS
1959600038SPLASH GUARDFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200845SCREW (4)FXDRS
210300116WASHER (4)FXDRS
457200187EHOCOVER, side, with 12100099 (left)FXDRS
557200188EHOCOVER, side, with 12100099 (right)FXDRS
657300232COVER (right)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13909SCREWFXDRS
211100174PAD (6)FXDRS
352000373SEAT, with 11100174 (black) (6)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
458900324SUPPORT BRACKET (gloss black)FXDRS
558900325FENDER, FRONT (colorless)FXDRS
558900338EHOFENDER, FRONT (solid)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16703SCREW (2)FXDRS
27900NUT CLIPFXDRS
310200147SCREW (4)FXDRS
410200167BOLT (4)FXDRS
510200258SCREW (4)FXDRS
610200689SCREW (7)FXDRS
710500022SCREW (2)FXDRS
811100174PAD, isolation (4)FXDRS
911100243PAD, foamFXDRS
1012100121GROMMET, cowlFXDRS
1147200496SUPPORT BRACKET, fenderFXDRS
1252100031SUPPORT STRUCTURE, seat postFXDRS
1359500657COWL, tailsectionsFXDRS
1459500667LOWER FENDERFXDRS
1559600039MUD FLAP, fenderFXDRS
1659500731DHUPPER FENDER (vivid black)FXDRS
1759500722DHCOWL ASSEMBLY, with 11100174, 11100243, 12100121 (vivid black)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
810200633SCREW (2)FXDRS
1461000622FUEL TANK (prime)FXDRS
1561100126FUEL FILL KIT, with 61109-85D (black diamond)FXDRS
1761301099TRIM, intake coverFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200065SCREW (6)FXDRS
770900805DASH PANELFXDRS
870900822GASKET, instrument moduleFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
861200053PUMP, fuelFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
311491AGROMMET (3)FXDRS
1010200147SCREW (4)FXDRS
1112400162SPACER (4)FXDRS
1257000917FAIRING, FRONT (colorless)FXDRS
1367700344AHEADLAMP, LED, oblong (black)FXDRS
1467700434BRACKET, headlampFXDRS
1567700464BRACKET, mounting clevisFXDRS
1667700465MOUNTING CLEVIS, bracket (2)FXDRS
1767700485BRACKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp supportFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410200143SCREW (4)FXDRS
510200843SCREW (8)FXDRS
610200844SCREW (2)FXDRS
767800735TURN SIGNAL, front (left) (amber)FXDRS
867800736TURN SIGNAL, front (right) (amber)FXDRS
967800958HOUSING, turn signal, front upper (left)FXDRS
1067800959HOUSING, turn signal, front lower (left)FXDRS
1167800960HOUSING, turn signal, front upper (right)FXDRS
1267800961HOUSING, turn signal, front lower (right)FXDRS
1469201853WIRING HARNESS, light barFXDRS
1469202189WIRING HARNESS, light bar (HDI)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
256248-08GRIP, left (black)FXDRS
310200541SCREW (4)FXDRS
425700858GASKET (2)FXDRS
555800836HANDLEBAR (left)FXDRS
655800837HANDLEBAR (right)FXDRS
755900131RISER (left)FXDRS
855900132RISER (right)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
632700115SENSOR, twist grip, with 1, 4, 5, 7 and 8FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67878NUT (2)FXDRS
1110200706SCREW (2)FXDRS
1210200843SCREW (6)FXDRS
1310200844SCREW (4)FXDRS
1467700471GROMMET (6)FXDRS
1567700472STAND OFFFXDRS
1667800735TURN SIGNAL, right (amber)FXDRS
1767800736TURN SIGNAL, left (amber)FXDRS
1867800954HOUSING, turn signal/tail lamp, lowerFXDRS
1967800955HOUSING, turn signal/tail lamp, upperFXDRS
2067800967TAIL LAMP, module (red)FXDRS
2167900205AREFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)FXDRS
2167900212AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDRS
2267900460BRACKET, side mountFXDRS
2367900536BRACKET, license plate, rearFXDRS
2469201179HOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDRS
2610177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FXDRS
2774116-98BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FXDRS
2874156-98SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFXDRS
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (5)FXDRS
3074195-98TERMINAL, four-way pinFXDRS
3110500160SCREW (3)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47432MNUTFXDRS
1365800-09PIN, muffler bracketFXDRS
1710500103SCREWFXDRS
2064900664MUFFLER, with 65800-09, 7432M (black) (Australia, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)FXDRS
2064900665MUFFLER, with 65800-09, 7432M (black) (ASEAN, Brazil)FXDRS
2165100109ENDCAP, mufflerFXDRS
2265100168BEZEL, mufflerFXDRS
2365400320EXHAUST SHIELD, front (gold)FXDRS
2465400384EXHAUST SHIELD, rear (gold)FXDRS
2565400386EXHAUST SHIELD, middle (gold)FXDRS
2665500085BRACKET, exhaust mountFXDRS
2765600299HEADER ASSEMBLY (Australia, Canada, Domestic)FXDRS
2765600300HEADER ASSEMBLY (ASEAN, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDRS
2865900043MUFFLER CLAMPFXDRS
2965900053GASKET, endcapFXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)FXDRS
369201844BRACKET, electrical mounting caddyFXDRS
469201785WIRING HARNESS, REAR FORK JUMPERFXDRS
974106-98BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FXDRS
1074146-98SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFXDRS
1174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGFXDRS
1274195-98SEAL PINFXDRS
1569201406HOUSING, three-way socketFXDRS
1669201407TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1141000349EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 434 MHZ, security (except Japan)FXDRS
41000350EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 315 MHZ, security (Japan)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1241100043CABS MODULE (EHCU)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114001739LABEL, battery warning (Brazil)FXDRS
614001593YEAR OF MANUFACTURE LABEL (Brazil)FXDRS
714001773FUEL TYPE LABEL (England, HDI)FXDRS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
94000536OWNER'S MANUAL (English)FXDRS
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10040
10065
10074
10081
10100012A
10100062
10100089
10147
10177
10198
10200036
10200065
10200112
10200143
10200147
10200167
10200258
10200303
10200308
10200343
10200373
10200408A
10200422
10200446
10200468
10200469
10200475
10200480
10200481
10200503
10200508
10200518
10200536
10200541
10200544
10200545
10200548
10200628
10200633
10200644
10200661
10200686
10200689
10200706
10200716
10200843
10200844
10200845
10200851
10264
10300035
10300116
10300143
10500022
10500031
10500041
10500069
10500087
10500088
10500095
10500096
10500098
10500103
10500104
10500160
1062
10800052
10800074
10800108
10800109
10800110
10800111
10800120
1081A
10900015A
10991A
10998
11000010
11000101
11000134
11000146
11036
11081A
11082A
11096
11100174
11100243
11105
11132A
11142
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11179
11191
11201
11207A
11282
11289A
11293
11364
11379
11389
11491A
11575
11599A
11600001
11900010
11900090
11900103
11900116
11900130
11900144
11936
12000055
12052A
12074
12077
12085
12100049
12100069
12100094
12100099
12100109
12100112
12100115
12100118
12100121
12200025
12200140
12200144
12200153
12200154
12200158
12200181
12400099
12400162
12500002
12500018
12600049
12600180
12600190
12600207
12600213
12600214
14000377
14000827
14001396
14001593
14001739
14001773
14100605
14100606
14100990
15368-01A
15370-01A
15385-08
16200397
16200459
16400049
16400051A
16400060
16400061
16500305
16500332
16500388
16500393
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16800063
16800075
16800080
17300053
17300055
17300059A
17900030
17900031
17900034
17900035
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99A
17968-99
18000016
18000034
18100043
18100044
18100045
18100060
18400073B
18538-99C
21900048
22000061
22097-99
221
22100006
2261
24100045A
24100080
24400188
24400208
24400215
24605-07
24754-75A
2486
25400103
25400133
25400190
25400257
25500013
25566-06
25600104
2563
25673-06
25675-06
25700362
25700370
25700372B
25700410
25700411
25700425
25700433
25700455
25700467
25700521
25700564
25700593
25700650
25700697
25700729
25700730
25700731
25700858
25700878
25700913
25701000
25701079
25701080
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
25800098
26210-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26900117
26900161
27200038
27250-96B
27300082
27300086
27300087
27300121
27300122
27400015
27400043
27444-00Y
29000213
29000215
29000224
29000226
2929
29400183
29400210
29400364
29400381
29400382
29465-08B
29519-01
29900041
29900042A
29900058
3018A
3050
3058
3109
3124
31400057
31400106
31600012
31600067
31600162
31600163
31694-90
3210A
32306-08
3249
32700048
32700054
32700065
32700083
32700084
32700115
3275
33389-07
33409-06B
33600123
33600132
33600134
33600156
33600179
33600211
33708-94
33871-85B
33900172
33900175
33900200
33926-06B
34064-00C
34091-08
34591-08
34700177
34800043
34800044
34800046
34920-86A
34987-06
35000152
35000178
35000179
35000198A
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06A
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35200021
35200057
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06B
35467-06C
35600094
35600103
35654-06
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3594
36500075
36500114
3655A
3658
36700200
36700228
36805-06
3699D
37000033
37000034
37000036
37000168
37000169
37000219
37000239
37000240
37000258
37000263A
37000270A
37000307
37000311
37065-06A
37069-90A
37090-98A
37092-06
37200214
37200219
37200261
37200262
37200395A
37200396
3728
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
37903-90
37904-90
37909-90
3832M
3909
3938
3976
3983
40000018
40036-06
40100041
40100064
40100087
4015
4017
40325-07
40645-06
40900451
40900474
40900486
40927-08
40999-87
41000349E
41000350E
41000668
41100043C
41100080
41100092
41123-79
41229-08
41300095
41300102
41300103
41300104
41300192
41300193
41300194
41300197
41300198
41300199
41300200
41300201
41300202
41300203
41300204
41300205
41300206
4132
41500088
41500089
41600213
41600221
41600242
41700102
41700237
41700238
41700320
41700400
41700457
41700460
41700477
41700478
41700479
41700594
41737-04A
41743-04
41751-06A
41800595
41800597
41800602
41800674
41800675
41800689
4188
42460-80B
42736-08
42807-04
42813-04
42820-04
42827-04
42828-04
43000080
43000150A
43000151
4312C
43189-11
43213-11
43300483
43300486
43567-92
4363
4387
44160-00
4419
4499M
4512A
45400201
45400202
45405-75A
45500363
45500395
45500502
45500503
45500504
45500528
45500531
45500532
45500533
45500543
45500545
45600049
45611-86
45700034
4575
45800142
45842-77A
45900219
45900221
4612
4613
46329-06
46343-06
46346-06
46348-06
46352-06
46353-06
4687
47000238
4705
4718A
47200430
47200474
47200478
47200496
47200502
47400086
47400114
47400123
4740A
4741A
47500006
47500016
4813A
48184-01
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
4858M
4871
49380-09
49725-07A
50000186
50000195
5004
50245-07
50500701
50500702
50500703
50500746
50500756
50500759
50500783
50501135
50600206
50600339
5118
51938-04
52000373
52100031
53176-08
54000137
54000139
55800836
55800837
55900131
55900132
56248-08
56304-08
57000917
57200169
57200175EHO
57200176EHO
57200187EHO
57200188EHO
57217-02A
57300181
57300182
57300183
57300232
5837A
58900324
58900325
58900338EHO
59500657
59500667
59500722DH
59500731DH
59600038
59600039
601
60300167
60300174
60328-98B
6057
60678-85
60800006
60800035
60800036
60800037
60800043
60800044
60900040
60900061
61000622
6101
6110
61100126
61109-85D
61200052
61200053
61200055
61200058
61200059
61200060
61200063
61213-04A
61300870
61300893
61301085
61301099
6139
62150-85
6237
62400052
62400126
62400178
62400205
62400206
62700089
62700117
62700141
62700179
62700182
62700187
62700189
62700191
62700212
62700226
62800047
62800049
62800053
62800054
62881-00
6294
63731-99A
63869-06
64900664
64900665
6497HW
65100109
65100168
65126-09
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65400320
65400384
65400386
65500085
65600299
65600300
65800-09
65900043
65900053
65989-97D
66000065
66000118
66000126
66000131
66055-93
66290-06
66373-06
66494-01
6702
6703
67700344A
67700434
67700464
67700465
67700471
67700472
67700485
67800735
67800736
67800954
67800955
67800958
67800959
67800960
67800961
67800967
67900205A
67900212A
67900460
67900536
68042-99
68120-00
68956-07
68958-07C
69000014
69000095
69200148
69200199
69200212
69200238
69200254
69200256
69200293
69200306
69200307
69200840
69200984
69201162
69201163
69201164
69201168
69201179
69201180
69201299
69201300
69201301
69201302
69201307
69201390
69201391
69201392
69201393
69201394
69201395
69201396
69201397
69201398
69201400
69201401
69201405
69201406
69201407
69201416
69201441
69201442
69201492
69201519
69201523
69201582
69201583
69201584
69201596
69201605
69201606
69201607
69201610
69201613
69201632
69201638
69201640
69201652
69201653
69201654
69201655
69201656
69201657
69201658
69201659
69201660
69201675
69201708
69201709
69201710
69201711
69201712
69201714
69201722
69201760A
69201762
69201764
69201770
69201777
69201784
69201785
69201832
69201833
69201836
69201837
69201844
69201851
69201853
69201855
69201909
69202189
69309-10
69490-07
69861-07
69862-07
6990
703B
7041
70504-81
70900651
70900655
70900805
70900822
71400112
71500117
71500118
71500292
71500293
71500294
71500295
71500298
71500299
71500300
71500462
71500471
7155
72008-05
72009-05
72010-05
72023-51E
72064-06
72065-06A
72081-11
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72102-94BK
72106-94BK
72110-06
72112-94BK
72127-06
72142-94
72145-06
72146-94
72152-94
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72209-11
72213-94
72222-11
72225-09
72226-11
72227-11
72256-11
72272-07
72283-09
72291-94
72295-94
72298-95
72308-97
72314-01
72331-95
72343-10
72344-10
72350-11
72356-95
72405-98BK
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72484-08
72486-08
72499-07
72500-07ABK
72512-07BK
72518-01
72519-09BK
72533-06
72543-07BK
72544-07
72549-07
72569-08
72575-11
72577-12
72578-12
72579-12
72580-12
72582-11
72587-11
72595-11
72609-08
72610-08
72633-02
72666-12
72720-07
72721-07
72902-01BK
72905-11
72906-11
72907-11
72908-11
72909-11
72910-11
72920-11
72921-11
72922-11
72923-11
72940-11
72941-11
72990-01
73213-07
73304-04
73305-04
73307-10
7331
7340
74104-98BK
74106-98BK
74112-98BK
74114-98BK
74116-98BK
74144-98
74146-98
74152-98
74154-98
74156-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
7432M
74402-05B
74700031
74700035
74700038
74700039
7495
75301-07
7531
7593
765
7727
7744
7792
7848W
7862
786A
7878
7900
791A
8026K
8041
8042A
8108
8199M
83936-09A
856A
857A
881A
8873
8963
8967A
8970A
8972
90300111
90300112
90300129
90520-07
90770-79
91800058
91800073
91982-03B
91983-03B
9209
9215
9231
9252A
9276B
92800002
940
94000326
94000536
941
942
943
945
946
95594-84C
9701A
9819
9907
9955
J8130.3A8
J8146.1AS
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
10100012A2015
77922012
7862Unknown
7900Unknown
8199MUnknown
31694-901990
74951994
101000622017
7340Unknown
78781993
7331Unknown
101000892018
8108Unknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
75931991
102A1 - Generic Screws
4188Unknown
102007162019
102004802018
39832005
4858MUnknown
102004812018
102006442018
102006892019
25632009
102003082017
3109Unknown
102001432014
3018A2010
4741A1994
102001472014
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
39762004
1081AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
46872006
22612011
102003032017
35259-062006
102003732017
102005032017
43567-921992
4512A2007
881A2018
4499MUnknown
102005082018
941Unknown
791A2007
9421992
29291993
42827-042004
940Unknown
943Unknown
32752002
10200408A2018
47052005
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
102007062018
3058Unknown
102004752018
4822A1994
68120-002000
90770-791979
2486Unknown
35941992
102001122014
68042-991999
37282014
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
4612Unknown
102004682018
102004692018
3699D2006
102005182018
35244-062014
102008432019
102008442019
43872018
40172009
3909Unknown
4015Unknown
3124Unknown
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
102005442018
102005452018
102005482018
102000362012
945Unknown
946Unknown
4871Unknown
102004462017
102008512018
43632013
3938Unknown
102008452019
102006612018
4575Unknown
4312CUnknown
102006282018
856A1990
102005362018
1062Unknown
102005412018
857AUnknown
4813A1990
703BUnknown
102000652014
102003432017
102001672015
102006332019
102006862019
3832MUnknown
102002582014
102004222017
103A1 - Generic Washers
41743-042004
6497HW2010
62942010
8972Unknown
6110Unknown
60571991
61012011
6139Unknown
103001162018
65322000
103000352015
62372014
70411958
67031970
6702Unknown
103001432018
105A1 - Custom Screws
105000222014
105000412015
34591-082008
105000982018
105000312014
105000962018
105000952018
105000692017
105001602019
105001042018
105001032018
37090-98A1998
105000872018
105000882018
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100312010
10198Unknown
108001112017
108001102017
108001092017
108001082017
108000522014
9955Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
108000742014
108001202018
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
10900015A2018
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8967A2017
110001462018
62881-002000
12077Unknown
57217-02A2013
53176-082008
33708-941994
46348-062006
9701A2011
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
110001342017
110001012013
12074Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
92092003
9215Unknown
8963Unknown
9252A2017
110000102011
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8970A2012
8042A2018
9276B2017
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
72194-941994
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
72990-012001
72008-052005
72110-062006
111D2 - Isolating Pad
111002432019
111001742018
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41737-04A2016
116000012012
119A1 - O-Rings
119000102013
46329-062006
11105Unknown
119000902017
11145A2007
119001032017
119001442018
119001162017
11289AUnknown
11201Unknown
11132A2007
111911989
112931996
113642002
27444-00Y2000
111791986
119001302018
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
120000552018
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
24754-75A1975
65800-092009
51938-042004
121A1 - Grommets
121000492014
121001182018
11491A2012
121000992018
121001152017
121000942018
121001122018
121001212019
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
121001092018
7651997
90520-072007
121000692017
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
40645-062006
100401982
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
11036Unknown
111501984
11142Unknown
11143Unknown
10991AUnknown
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
122000252014
11389Unknown
110962010
11282Unknown
11082A2016
113792002
122001402018
11081A2008
60678-851985
101472018
41229-082008
11575Unknown
122001442018
111611984
29519-012001
122A2 - Retaining Clips
122001582018
122001812018
122001542018
122001532018
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7155Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
46346-062006
5837AUnknown
124000992017
11599A2012
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
125000182017
101771996
100061960
125000022012
100811984
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
8041Unknown
126000492014
126001802018
88731984
126001902018
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
126002072018
126B2 - Tree Fasteners
126002142018
126002132018
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
140017732019
140017392019
140003772012
15385-082008
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15370-01A2001
140P2 - General Label
140013962018
140008272013
140015932019
141A1 - Medallion
141009902018
141006062015
141006052015
162D1 - Engine Assembly
162004592019
162D3 - Engine Assembly Short Block
162003972018
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
65126-092009
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
164000492017
164000602018
164000612018
16400051A2019
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7727Unknown
75311980
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
165003882017
165003932017
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
165003052017
165003322017
168A1 - Cylinder
168000752017
168000802017
168C1 - Cylinder Stud
168000632017
173A1 - Rocker Arm
173000552017
173000532017
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17300059A2017
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
179000312017
179000302017
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
179000352017
179000342017
180A1 - Valves
180000342017
180000162017
181B1 - Valve Seals
181000442017
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
181000602017
181000452017
181000432017
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18400073B2018
219Z1 - Kit,Piston
219000482017
220Z1 - Kit,Piston Ring
220000612017
221A1 - Piston Pin
22097-991999
221000062017
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24100045A2019
241Z1 - Kit,Flywheel
241000802017
244A1 - Crankcase
244001882018
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
244002152017
244F1 - Oil Pan
244002082018
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25675-062006
25673-062006
254001902017
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
254001032017
254D1 - Camshaft Support
254001332017
254Z1 - Kit,Camdrive
254002572017
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
255000132017
256A1 - Timer Cover
256001042019
257A1 - Cam Cover
257004672017
257B1 - Clutch Cover
257008782019
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
25700372B2018
65324-83B2009
35654-062006
257004552017
75301-072007
257004252017
257008582019
257003702017
257003622017
257010802019
61109-85D1985
63869-062006
11936Unknown
12085Unknown
257004332017
257005932018
257L1 - Primary Cover
257005642018
257009132019
257006502017
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-99A2018
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
257005212017
257006972018
257P1 - Tappet Cover
257004112017
257004102017
257Z1 - Kit,Cover/Sealing
257007312017
257007302017
257007292017
257010002018
257010792019
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
258000982018
269A1 - Cooling Line Fitting
269001172017
269B1 - Radiator Hose
269001612018
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000382018
273A1 - Intake Manifold
273001212017
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
273000872017
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
273000862017
273G1 - Throttle Body
273001222017
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
273000822017
274B1 - Fuel Rail
274000432018
274C1 - Fuel Injector
274000152017
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
290002132019
290002262019
290D1 - Airbox Seal
290002152019
290002242019
294A1 - Air Filter Element
294003642019
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-08B2017
294C1 - Breather Hose
294003812019
294003822019
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
294002102017
294001832017
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
299000582018
299C1 - Charging Rotor
299000412017
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29900042A2017
314F1 - Starter Motor
314000572018
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
314001062018
316A1 - Ignition Coil
316000672018
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
316001622019
316001632019
316C1 - Spark Plug
316000122015
327A1 - Sensor
327001152019
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
327000832018
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
327000482017
74402-05B2012
327000842018
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
327000652017
327000542017
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
336001232018
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33871-85B1985
336D1 - Shift Pedal
336001792018
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
336001562018
336S2 - Sub-Assembly,Shift Lever
336001342018
336001322018
336002112018
339A1 - Shift Lever
339001752017
339002002018
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
339001722017
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34091-082008
35249-06A2006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35081-062006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347B1 - Transmission Case
347001772018
348C1 - Transmission Top Cover
348000462018
348000442018
348000432018
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
350001522017
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35122-06A2018
350001792018
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
350001782018
35467-06C2017
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
11207A2009
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
350S2 - Sub-Assembly,Transmission Mainshaft
35000198A2018
352A1 - Engine Balancer
352000572018
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
352000212017
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
356000942018
35814-062006
35811-062006
356001032017
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35260-06B2016
35241-062006
35242-062006
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
365000752017
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
365001142018
367A1 - Clutch Lever
367002282018
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
367002002018
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37496-90A1990
370001682017
370001692017
37000263A2018
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37092-062006
37903-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
370002402018
370F2 - Clutch Spring Pressure Plate
37000270A2018
370J1 - Miscellaneous Clutch Sub-Component
370003072018
370002582017
370000332013
370000342013
370000362013
370002192017
370S2 - Sub-Assembly,Clutch
370002392018
370Z1 - Kit,Clutch
370003112018
372D1 - Clutch Cable
372003962018
37200395A2018
372002192018
372002142018
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
372002612018
372002622018
400A1 - Drive-Belt
400000182018
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
83936-09A2013
401000642017
401000412014
401Z1 - Kit,Engine Sprocket
401000872018
409A1 - Rear Wheel
409004862019
409B1 - Rear Wheel Bearing Spacer
409004742018
409B2 - Rear Wheel Spacer
409004512018
410A1 - Body Control Module (BCM)
41000349E2019
41000350E2019
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
410006682018
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
41100043C2019
411A3 - ABS Hydraulic Control Unit
5004Unknown
411B1 - ABS Wheel Sensor Ring
411000922019
411000802018
413A1 - Brake Caliper
413000952015
413002052018
413001922018
44160-002000
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
413002042018
413002022018
413002032018
413001942018
413002012018
413001932018
413001042015
413D1 - Brake Pad
413001972018
413001022015
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
413001982018
413F1 - Brake Pad Retaining Spring
413001992018
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
413002002018
413001032015
413H1 - Brake Caliper Carrier
413002062019
415B1 - Brake Rotor
415000882015
415000892015
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
416002422017
72023-51E2012
42807-042004
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
416002212018
416002132018
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42813-042004
417005942019
417004602018
42820-042004
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
417004772018
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
417002382015
417002372015
42736-082008
417003202015
417004792018
417004782018
417001022014
417004572018
42828-042004
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
417004002016
418B1 - Brake Line
418006742019
418006752019
418006892019
418006022018
418005972018
418005952018
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40325-072007
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95594-84C2017
430D1 - Front Axle
430000802018
430E1 - Rear Axle
430001512019
43000150A2019
431A1 - Front Tire
43213-112011
432A1 - Rear Tire
43189-112011
433A1 - Front Wheel
433004862019
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40927-082008
433004832018
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
49380-092009
454002022019
454002012019
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
455005032019
455005042019
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
455005432019
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
455005332018
455005322018
455005452019
455005022019
46343-062006
455003952018
46353-062006
J8146.1AS2007
455003632016
46352-062006
J8130.3A82005
455005312018
455005282018
456Z3 - Kit,Fork Lock
456000492018
457D1 - Steering Stem
457000342018
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45842-77A1977
48184-012001
458001422019
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
459002192019
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
459002212019
470Z1 - Kit,Frame
470002382019
472A1 - Frame sub-component
472005022019
472004782018
472B1 - Structural Tailsection
472004962019
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
472004302018
472E1 - Frame Cover
472004742018
474C1 - Swingarm
474001142019
474001232019
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
474000862018
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
475000162018
475000062014
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
500001862019
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
49725-07A2007
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
500001952019
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50245-072007
505A1 - Footboard
505007012018
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
505007462018
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
505007562018
505007022018
505007032018
505007592018
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
505007832018
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
505011352018
506A1 - Brake Pedal
506003392019
506S2 - Sub-Assembly,Brake Pedal
506002062018
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
520003732019
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
521000312017
540B1 - Rear Shock
540001392019
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
540001372018
558A1 - Handlebar
558008362019
558008372019
559D2 - Lower Handlebar Riser
559001312019
559001322019
560A1 - Mirror
91983-03B2003
91982-03B2003
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56304-082008
56248-082008
570A1 - Front Fairing
570009172019
572B1 - Chin Spoiler Center
572001692019
572C1 - Chin Spoiler Side
57200175EHO2019
57200176EHO2019
572E1 - Side Cover
57200187EHO2019
57200188EHO2019
32306-082008
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
573002322019
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
573001832019
573001822019
573001812019
589A1 - Front Fender
589003252019
58900338EHO2019
589D1 - Front Fender Support
589003242019
595B1 - Tailsection Center
595006572019
595D1 - Rear Fender
59500731DH2019
595006672019
595S2 - Sub-Assembly,Rear Fender
59500722DH2019
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
596000382019
596000392019
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
603001742019
603001672019
608A1 - Carbon Canister
608000062012
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
608000442018
608000372018
608000362018
608000352018
608000432018
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
609000612018
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
609000402018
610Z1 - Kit,Fuel Tank
610006222019
611Z1 - Kit,Fuel Filling
611001262018
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612F1 - Fuel Pump
612000532019
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
612000552018
612Z1 - Kit,Fuel Pump
612000632019
612000582018
612000592018
612000602018
612Z2 - Kit,Fuel Line
612000522018
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
613010992019
613K1 - Airbox Cover
613008932019
613010852019
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
613008702019
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
624001782018
624002062019
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
624000522017
26210-991999
624001262017
26400-82B1982
624F1 - Oil Pump Seal
624002052019
627A1 - Oil Cooler
627001912018
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60328-98B1998
627D1 - Oil Duct Cover
627001792018
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
627002122018
627002262018
37065-06A2017
627F1 - Oil Filter
63731-99A1999
627G1 - Oil Jet
627001172017
627000892017
627H1 - Oil Line
627001822018
627001892018
627001872018
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
627001412017
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
628000492018
628000542018
628000532018
628000472018
649A1 - Muffler
649006642019
649006652019
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
651001092019
651001682019
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
654003842019
654003862019
654003202018
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
655000852019
656E1 - Header Pipe
656002992019
656003002019
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
659000432019
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
659000532019
660A1 - Battery
660000652013
66373-062006
65989-97D2016
660B1 - Battery Pad
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
660001312018
660001262018
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
660001182018
677A1 - Headlight
67700344A2020
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
677004722018
677004712018
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
677004342019
677004652018
677004642018
677S2 - Sub-Assembly,Headlight
677004852019
678A1 - Taillight
678009672019
678B1 - Taillight Housing
678009552019
678009542019
678D1 - Turnsignal
678007362018
678007352018
678009582019
678009592019
678009602019
678009612019
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
679004602019
679B1 - Reflector
69490-072007
69862-072007
69861-072007
67900212A2019
67900205A2019
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
679005362019
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
690C1 - Horn
690000952018
690000142011
692B1 - Auxiliary Power Outlet
692017622018
692017642018
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
692016322018
692008402017
692019092018
69902011
692015232018
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
692016752018
692018442019
692016382018
692017702018
692016072018
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
692002932014
72331-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72587-112011
72582-112011
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
692018322018
692018332018
72595-112011
692F1 - Wire Harness
692018552018
692016552018
692016542018
692015822018
72152-941994
692021892019
692014922018
692016102018
692017772018
692018532019
692017842019
692017852019
692G2 - Wire Guide
692018512019
692017082018
72298-951995
692H1 - Connector
72906-112011
692011792016
72519-09BK2009
692011802016
692014002017
692014012017
74104-98BK1998
692014052017
692014062017
72908-112011
72081-112011
692018362018
692018372018
72905-112011
692017112018
692002122014
692016522018
692016562018
692013972017
692016532018
692016592018
692016582018
692016572018
27250-96B1996
692014412017
72127-062006
74146-981998
692017092018
692017102018
72098-062006
692017122018
72102-94BK1994
692002562014
72009-052005
692013022017
692009842015
692002542014
692016132018
692013952017
692013942017
72577-122012
692013932017
692013902017
692003062014
692012992017
72064-062006
72518-012001
72533-062006
72575-112011
72907-112011
692H2 - Terminal
72343-102010
72256-112011
72910-112011
72578-122012
72227-112011
72272-072007
72356-951995
72549-072007
72909-112011
51182011
692011682016
72213-941994
72484-082008
72226-112011
72308-971997
72344-102010
72721-072007
72579-122012
72222-112011
72169-072007
692017142018
72168-072007
72291-941994
692013002017
73307-102010
692015962017
72094-062006
692003072014
692002382011
72666-122012
74190-981998
74194-981998
72580-122012
72283-092009
72569-082008
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
74156-981998
692014162017
692014072017
72142-941994
692011622016
692011632016
692011642016
74116-98BK1998
74144-981998
72112-94BK1994
692013962017
692013982017
692014422017
692013012017
692013922017
692013912017
72225-092009
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73213-072007
74106-98BK1998
72512-07BK2007
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
72633-022002
72175-07BK2007
72902-01BK2001
72473-072007
70504-811981
692001992014
72177-07BK2007
72479-07BK2007
72499-072007
72145-062006
72486-082008
74195-981998
72478-07BK2007
72720-072007
692017222018
69201760A2018
692013072017
72106-94BK1994
692016402018
72405-98BK1998
72500-07ABK2007
72065-06A2006
72146-941994
72190-941994
72010-052005
72096-062006
72609-082008
692015192018
72543-07BK2007
73305-042004
72544-072007
72209-112011
74154-981998
692001482012
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74114-98BK1998
72610-082008
692N1 - Engine Harness Support
692016602018
692015832018
692016062018
692016052018
692S2 - Sub-Assembly,Harness/Wiring
692015842018
709A1 - Dash Panel
709008052019
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
709006552018
709006512018
709008222018
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-06B2006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
714001122017
715A1 - Hand Control
715003002016
72940-112011
72922-112011
72920-112011
72923-112011
715004622018
72921-112011
715002982016
715002992016
72941-112011
715002942016
715001182012
715002952016
715002922016
715001172012
715002932016
715004712018
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
747000312018
72350-112011
747000382017
747000392017
747S2 - Sub-Assembly,Voltage Regulator
747000352018
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
903B1 - Key or Key-set
903001292018
903C1 - Key Transponder
903001112017
903001122017
918B1 - Hardware Kit
918000732018
918000582017
928A1 - Mechanical Security
928000022018
940A1 - Owner's Kit
940003262016
940A2 - Owner's Manual
940005362019
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
1062SCREW
AIR CLEANER:
EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS:
11000101OIL SEAL
SHIFTER, GEAR:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER AND OIL PAN:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
11150RETAINING RING
SHIFTER, GEAR:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER:
11379RETAINING RING
BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT:
11491AGROMMET
HEADLAMP AND FAIRING:
11900103O-RING
CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS:
2563SCREW
HORN:
25700362GASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
25700370GASKET
CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER:
25700425GASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
25700455GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700731GASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER:
27300087SEAL
INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL:
27444-00YO-RING
STARTER MOTOR:
3050SCREW
ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR:
3109SCREW
BELT, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS:
WHEELS, REAR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL:
SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE:
34091-08BEARING
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
35654-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS:
3655ASCREW
COSMETIC COVERS:
COSMETIC COVERS:
WHEELS, FRONT:
3658SCREW
SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR LEFT, FRONT:
SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR RIGHT, FRONT:
36805-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT:
41751-06AGASKET
BRAKE LINES, FRONT, ABS:
BRAKE LINES AND MODULE, REAR - ABS:
43567-92SCREW
WHEELS, REAR:
45405-75ASCREW
FORK, FRONT:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFT AND CAMSHAFT COVER:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FORK BRACKETS, FRONT:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RINT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
BRAKE CONTROL, REAR:
7041LOCKWASHER
SHIFTER, GEAR:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
786ABOLT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
856ASCREW
SHIFTER, GEAR:
943SCREW
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
49725-07ASPRING
FRAME AND JIFFY STAND:
50245-07BUMPER
FRAME AND JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
72023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH
BRAKE LINES AND MODULE, REAR - ABS:
SWITCHES:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
29400183BREATHER ASSEMBLY
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
29400210BREATHER ASSEMBLY
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS:
37000258CLUTCH DISKS KIT
CLUTCH:
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63731-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER:
66373-06BATTERY
SWITCHES:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
90300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB
SWITCHES:
LOOSE PARTS:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
40999-87VALVE STEM
WHEELS, FRONT:
WHEELS, REAR: