2011 Trike Model Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99602-11A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2011 Trike Model Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2011 TRIKE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer/vehicle type
HD=Harley-Davidson motorcycle
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
MA=FLHTCUTG Tri Glide™ Ultra Classic®
MB=FLHXXX Street Glide® Trike
5
Engine type
M=Twin Cam 103, 1690 cc air-cooled, fuel-injected
6
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
B=2011
9
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (2)ALL
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
716699-06SNAP RING (4)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)ALL
1317728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818094-02ASEAL KIT, valveALL
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)ALL
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)ALL
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)ALL
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)ALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2317922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2417939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2617947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2717948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filterALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21963-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2765PLUG (3)ALL
3895SCREW (9)ALL
4924SCREW (2)ALL
54266ASCREW (2)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
78972WASHER (2)ALL
89215BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)ALL
910198CLAMP (2)ALL
1010354CLAMP (2)ALL
1111140O-RING (2)ALL
1211273O-RING (2)ALL
1311290O-RINGALL
1411692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)ALL
1512068SEAL, oilALL
1616574-99ADOWEL, pin (2)ALL
1716589-99ADOWEL, pin (2)ALL
1816595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)ALL
1922307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
2024004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceALL
2124009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2224605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
2324621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 703B, 765, 895, 3983 (not shown), 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (black)ALL
2426041-05AADAPTERALL
2535114-02RING, retaining, internalALL
2662533-11COVER, oil-coolerALL
2762629-11HOSE, oil cooler, RHALL
2862641-11HOSE, oil cooler, LHALL
2963059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & coverALL
3063066-07GASKETALL
3163083-11AOIL COOLER CORE, w/ mounting bracketALL
3263084-07GASKETALL
3363533-41AFITTING (2)ALL
3463798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)ALL
3568042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontALL
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1525369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)ALL
1625566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, screws & washerALL
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearALL
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickALL
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, 40323-00 & bodyALL
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3132543-07COVER, timer coverALL
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3440323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3568042-99SCREW (5)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (3)ALL
34721BOLT (2)ALL
44838SCREW (2)ALL
54868SCREW (2)ALL
66127WASHER (6)ALL
77783NUT (2)ALL
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916219-09STABLIZER LINKALL
1024754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1147159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountALL
1247460-09BHPEND CAP, front mountALL
1383874-09BRACKET, tie linkALL
1483875-09SPACER, bracket, tie link (2)ALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, w/ o-ringALL
1061208-10FUEL LINE KITALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
210398CLIP, ACR connector retentionALL
329269-83ASCREWALL
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
529502-08ABREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
629584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
729630-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
829633-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29645-08ALL
929644-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverALL
1029645-08GASKET, filter elementALL
1129718-08GASKET, induction module to backplateALL
1283379-09INSERT, air cleaner, TriGlideFLHTCUTG
83940-10INSERT, air cleaner, Street Glide TrikeFLHXXX
1383881-09AWARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
1483951-09COVER, air cleaner, w/ 83881-09AALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410177CABLE STRAP, tree mountALL
24009-06SPACER (not shown)ALL
529987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPALL
630041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
774115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulatorALL
874505-09AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
989584-07PROTECTOR CAP (2)ALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)ALL
24826SCREW (2)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)ALL
431696-07AIGNITION COILALL
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
834246-08BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital programming.ALL
966200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
1070344-09CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1170681-09RETAINER, wire harness (4)ALL

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
332319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), w/ o-ringALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98ALL
672199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM #20-24 (2)ALL
874438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
24419SCREW, starter mount (2)ALL
37838NUT, bracket (2)ALL
427444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
531527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverALL
631611-08COVER (chrome)ALL
731604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
831618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
931633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (2)ALL
45817SPACERALL
56016WASHERALL
66497HWWASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERALL
87744JAMNUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1111575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1233389-07SPRING, detentALL
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1433413-06ACAM, shift, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1533709-82ASHAFTALL
1633718-82BLEVERALL
1733759-99BSHIFTER RODALL
1833849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
1933895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)ALL
2034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
2134611-65APEG, shift lever (2)ALL
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREW, detentALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3335249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3435259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3511000101OIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
33300SCREW (2)ALL
44718ASCREW (4)ALL
54741ASCREW (2)ALL
67340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
78873BALL (3)ALL
88963BEARING, needleALL
98967BEARINGALL
108970ABEARING (2)ALL
119701ABUSHINGALL
1210998RETAINING RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511179O-RINGALL
1612074SEALALL
1716583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1825604-00AINNER RAMPALL
1925605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2034920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2135082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2235087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2335186-06SLEEVEALL
2435260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2535607-06GASKETALL
2635654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2736805-06GASKET, coverALL
2837065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
2911000101OIL SEALALL
3037116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not shown)ALL
3138667-08ACABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 38900-08ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1133165-11ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (chrome & black)ALL
1233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1334469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)ALL
1434917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
1545893-99PIPE PLUG (2)ALL
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)ALL
1762372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
1862489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BALL
1962849-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (silver cap)ALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
2174402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL
2283978-11TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 66290-06 & 83595-11 (black)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RING, retainingALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06A, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAMNUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
537090-98ASCREW, adjusterALL
637092-06PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-11HUB ASSEMBLY, clutchALL
1137807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)ALL
1237817-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23ALL
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RINGALL
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-11BEARING, ballALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41780SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052ASEALALL
916583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K) w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234901-07GASKET, primary coverALL
1334934-06GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105ALL
1760432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)ALL
1860553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)ALL
1960678-85RETAINING RINGALL
2060766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREW (used w/ 83935-09)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
36557WASHER, thrust (used w/ 83935-09)ALL
435241-06NUT, sprocketALL
535242-06LOCKPLATEALL
637810-08BRETAINER, sprocket (used w/ 83935-09)ALL
740037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
840040-05REAR BELT, 139 T, 1-1/8 inchALL
940278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
1083424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 T, w/ bearing (chrome)ALL
1183595-11SPROCKET, transmission, 30 TALL
1283935-09COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, 34 T (use 36500034A)ALL
1383936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1410500031SCREW, compensator (used w/ 36500034A)ALL
1536500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (replaces 83935-09)ALL
1640100041RETAINER, sprocket (used w/ 36500034A)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)ALL
26099WASHER (2)ALL
311143RETAINING RINGALL
411179O-RINGALL
538630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
638667-08ACABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 38900-08ALL
738700-08ABRACKET, hand leverALL
838738-08PIN, hand lever pivotALL
938900-08PIN, clutch, mechanical, w/ headALL
1045080-08CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245423-92BUSHINGALL
1371603-02BHOUSING, left hand, reverse switch (black)ALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06CCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06B & 42858-06AALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06ASCREW (2)ALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42860-06BALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringALL
1242861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13 (use 44551-08E)ALL
44551-08EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 16 (replaces 44551-08B)ALL
1545138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1641700367BUTTON, anti-bubble (used w/ 44551-08E)ALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
32579ASCREW, cover (2)ALL
43563SCREWALL
56220WWASHERALL
66334WASHERALL
76421WASHER, offsetFLHXXX
87549AACORN NUTFLHXXX
97825LOCKNUTALL
108309NUT, hexALL
119907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
1210149CLIP, t-stud (4)ALL
1311364O-RING (2)ALL
1411688RETAINING RINGALL
1540920-87COMPRESSION SPRINGALL
1640922-87ADUST BOOTALL
1741750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
1841751-06AGASKET, brakeline (2)ALL
1942407-08LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 57217-02AALL
2042410-04COVER, brake pedalFLHXXX
2142416-06PAD, brake pedalFLHTCUTG
2242444-04PAD, brake pedalFLHXXX
2342454-99ARESERVOIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2442460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2542568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
2646457-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, w/ 42568-05A (black)ALL
2757217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2872023-51ESWITCH KIT, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL
2983393-09BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliperALL
3083430-09BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 23 & 26ALL
3183431-09BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderALL

PARKING BRAKE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, parking brake (3)ALL
22667BOLT, parking brake (3)ALL
32882WSCREWALL
44687SCREW, w/ lock patch (6)ALL
54688SCREW, w/ lock patch (2)ALL
66702WASHER, plain, parking brake (3)ALL
77041LOCKWASHER, parking brake (2)ALL
87686LOCKNUT, parking brakeALL
97763WJAMNUT, parking brakeALL
109990WCLAMPALL
1110092J-CLAMPALL
1210149CLIP, t-stud (4)ALL
1311321CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
1483421-09PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, 15, 16, 18 & 20ALL
1583422-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, rightALL
1683423-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, leftALL
1783443-09BOOT, parking brakeALL
1883836-09CLEVIS PIN, parking brake (2)ALL
1983884-09SET SCREWALL
2083891-09KNOB KIT, parking brake, w/ 83884-09ALL
2183892-09KIT, parking brake, w/ 1, 2, 6, 9 & 18ALL

BRAKE LINE, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWALL
24890BLEEDER SCREW KIT (2)ALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
441751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
541783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4890 (2)ALL
642853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
783475-09BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, frontALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)ALL
242849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
342851-06COVER, caliper (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
543027-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)ALL
44023-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)ALL
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (4)ALL
744341-08MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW KITALL
28314SCREW (4)ALL
38330O-RING (8)ALL
48332BUSHING (4)ALL
58333SCREW, low profile (8)ALL
68337LOCKNUT, nylon insert (2)ALL
741751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
841783-08BLEEDER BOLT ASSEMBLY, BANJO, w/ 4890 (2)ALL
942853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
1083425-09BBRAKE ROTOR KIT, rear (set of 2)ALL
1183426-09BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, right hand, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 21ALL
1283427-09BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, left hand, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 & 21ALL
1383902-09BRACKET, parking brake, right handALL
1483903-09ACTUATOR ARM, parking brake (2)ALL
1583904-09DUST BOOT (2)ALL
1683905-09SPRING (2)ALL
1783906-09BRACKET, mounting (2)ALL
1883907-09PIN, mounting, threaded (4)ALL
1983908-09RETAINING RING (4)ALL
2083910-09BRACKET, parking brake, left handALL
2183911-09BKIT, brake pads w/ 8337, 83907-09 & 83908-09 (set of 4)ALL

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1520WCOTTER PINALL
23655ASCREW (10)ALL
36594WASHERALL
47823NUTALL
59276ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
640999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
841808-08ABRAKE DISC, rightALL
941809-08ABRAKE DISC, leftALL
1041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1143022-91ATIREALL
1283326-09WHEEL, cast, 16 in., 7 spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
1383888-09SPACER (2)ALL
1483889-09AXLEALL
1595595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver) (6)ALL

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14751SCREW, hex w/ lock (2)ALL
26703WASHER, plain (2)ALL
340999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheels (2)ALL
441123-79VALVE CAP (2)ALL
583324-09ATIRE (2)ALL
683327-09WHEEL, rear, 7 spoke, 15 inch (black) (2)ALL
783328-09LUG NUT, rear wheel (chrome) (8)ALL
883383-09CENTER CAP ASSEMBLY, rear wheel (2)ALL
983385-09CLAMP, center cap (2)ALL
1095595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver) (12)ALL

AXLE ASSEMBLY, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14795SCREW (8)ALL
26701WASHER, plain (8)ALL
38308SCREW (8)ALL
48313SCREW, hex socket (10)ALL
58319SCREW, hex flange (4)ALL
640278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
783310-09T-BOLT, bearing retainer (8)ALL
883311-09STUD, wheel (8)ALL
983312-09NUT, bearing retainer (8)ALL
1083313-09RETAINER, bearing (2)ALL
1183314-09BEARING, wheel (2)ALL
1283315-09RETAINER, axle shaft (2)ALL
1383316-09RETAINER, snap ring (2)ALL
1483317-09BEARING, case (2)ALL
1583323-09BOLT, bearing cap (4)ALL
1683331-09SNAP RING, sprocket bearingALL
1783371-09BAXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, w/reverse, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 28ALL
1883402-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, left hand, w/ 8, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
1983403-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, right hand, w/ 8, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
2083408-09AHOUSING, axle, rearALL
2183850-09KIT, COMPENSATOR BOWL, w/ 8313ALL
2283424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 70TALL
2383429-09BRACKET, caliper reaction (2)ALL
2483450-09DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 26 & 27ALL
2583456-09DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2683460-09PLUG, greaseALL
2783848-09BEARING SEAL (2)ALL
2883849-09ARING GEAR, reverseALL

STEERING DAMPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWALL
27531LOCKNUTALL
37992ACORN NUTALL
48324WASHERALL
583441-10BRACKET, steering damperFLHXXX
683808-09ASTEERING DAMPERALL
783863-09BRACKET, side mounting, right handALL
883864-09SPACER, damper rod side bracketALL
983865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINALL
23537SCREW (4)ALL
34240SCREWALL
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
58300SCREW (2)ALL
610138TAB, electrical groundALL
745419-80BOLT, fork (2)ALL
845442-86GUIDE BUSHING (2)ALL
945718-60NUT, fork stemALL
1045727-08WASHERALL
1145733-48OIL SEAL, fork bracket bolt (2)ALL
1245964-86COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (2)ALL
1348300-60ROLLER BEARING, steering head, w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
1448315-60CUP, bearing (2)ALL
1548333-80SEAT, upper head coneALL
1648361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperALL
1748365-48ADIRT GUARD, bearing, steering headALL
1883374-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork stem, w/ 48365-48AALL
1983404-09ABRACKET, upper fork stemALL

FORK, FRONT, LEFT & RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (right hand) (2)ALL
27041LOCKWASHER (right hand) (2)ALL
37748WNUT (right hand) (2)ALL
445405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)ALL
645733-48OIL SEAL (2)ALL
745803-97STOP, oil lock piece (2)ALL
845835-00HOLDER, axle (right-hand)ALL
945838-77BOLT, front fork (2)ALL
1045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)ALL
1145845-77O-RING (2)ALL
1245859-77APISTON RING, damper tube (2)ALL
1345865-84SPACER SEAL (2)ALL
1445866-84BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
1545875-84AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
1645933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)ALL
1745940-84BUSHING (2)ALL
1845998-73STUD (right hand) (2)ALL
1946209-09DAMPING VALVE (2)ALL
2046422-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)ALL
2149377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 4, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 17ALL
2260253-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)ALL
2383499-09SPRING (2)ALL
2483800-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand)ALL
2583801-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand)ALL
2683804-09FORK TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 45866-84 (2)ALL
2783815-09SLIDER, fork (left-hand)ALL
2883817-09SLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45998-73ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14622SCREW (4)ALL
24795SCREW (6)ALL
36701WASHER, plain (6)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
554320-97AFITTING, push-in, shock absorberALL
654321-85NUTALL
741123-79CAP VALVEALL
854357-03DUAL FITTING, air inletALL
983480-09SHOCK ABSORBER, rear, w/ 54320-97 (2)ALL
1083497-09VALVE & AIRLINE ASSEMBLY, rear shock w/ 54321-85, 54354-94A & 54357-03ALL
1183860-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting, left hand, lowerALL
1283861-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting, right hand, lowerALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1354354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25-foot length) (black)ALL

FRAME, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
23787BOLT (4)ALL
34688SCREW (2)ALL
44924SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
56036WASHER (4)ALL
66116WASHERALL
77495NUT (2)ALL
87576NUT (2)FLHXXX
98108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
108194NUT, special (2)ALL
118483ARIVET, blind (2)ALL
1210039CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
1310040CLIP, x-mas treeFLHXXX
1410065CABLE STRAPALL
1510336CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
1610394CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
1711650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
14148-86ENGINE GUARD LABEL (not shown)FLHTCUTG
15368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNING (not shown)ALL
1848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1949184-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & 14148-86FLHTCUTG
2050096-09BRACKETALL
2150972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2258167-09DEFLECTOR, air, rightALL
58169-09DEFLECTOR, air, leftALL
2369318-02CLAMP (2)ALL
2470980-09TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
2570981-09COVER, wire trough (main harness), w/ 15368-01AALL
2683411-11BHPFRAME, main, w/ 48315-60, 50972-75 & 90329-98ALL
2783441-10BRACKET, steering damperFLHXXX
2883865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
2990469-94PLUG (4)ALL
3090329-98PLUG (black) (2)ALL
3190520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy standALL

FRAME, INTERMEDIATE & FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW, locking (2)ALL
23391SCREW (2)ALL
33536BOLT (6)ALL
44685SCREW (4)ALL
54686SCREW, hex (2)ALL
64687SCREW, hex socket (6)ALL
74688SCREW (2)ALL
84930SCREWALL
96532WASHER (6)ALL
107069LOCKWASHERALL
117783NUT, hex (2)ALL
129208BEARING (2)ALL
1332495-98ASWITCH, bank angleALL
1447505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1548487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1648489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1750588-09ABRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
1867875-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)ALL
1983366-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208 & 48489-02ALL
2083373-09AADAPTER PLATE, rear fork (2)ALL
2183382-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
2283407-09BRACE ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2383466-11BHPFRAME, intermediateALL
2483943-09BRACKET, switch, bank angleALL
2583496-09NUT, pivot, rear (2)ALL
2683886-09WASHER (2)ALL
2790493-83HOLE PLUG (2)ALL

FRAME, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14678SCREWALL
24685SCREW, hex flange (8)ALL
36408HBWASHER, hex (8)ALL
46645WASHER, body mount (4)ALL
56718WASHER, plain (2)ALL
67768WLOCKNUT, hexALL
78328WASHER, rod end (2)ALL
88369BOLT, body mount (4)ALL
976259-86NUT, hex jam (2)ALL
1083823-09PANHARD ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 76259-86ALL
1147000004BSUB-FRAME ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12, 13, 14ALL
1247200096BARALL
136109WASHER (2)ALL
148343SCREW (2)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW, sems/lock (2)ALL
22724SCREW, torx (2)FLHTCUTG
32952ASCREW, truss/stainlessALL
46716WASHER, plain (2)FLHTCUTG
57716LOCKNUT, flange (6)FLHTCUTG
652164-10SEATFLHTCUTG
752192-86AISOLATOR KIT, passenger backrestFLHTCUTG
852293-04GRAB STRAP, passengerFLHXXX
952314-09ASEATFLHXXX
1052395-10BACKREST KIT, w/ 7716, 52192-86A, 53515-86 & 53517-86 (black)FLHTCUTG
1153515-86BACKING PLATEFLHTCUTG
1253517-86BACKING PLATE, plasticFLHTCUTG
1383445-09BACKREST FLAP, passengerFLHTCUTG
1490844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
1591583-99HANDRAIL ASSEMBLY, passengerFLHTCUTG

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13143SCREW (2)ALL
24032ASCREW (2)ALL
34688SCREW (2)ALL
44916SCREW, footboard (2)ALL
57038LOCKWASHER (6)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
77716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
88860BALL (2)ALL
933085-74SPRING (2)ALL
1047365-09BRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL
1150518-09BRACKET, right rearALL
1250606-06PAD, passenger footboard (2)FLHTCUTG
1350613-91AFOOTREST, passenger (2)ALL
1450614-06PAD, footboard (2)FLHTCUTG
1550621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, operator, w/ 50614-06 (2)FLHTCUTG
1650622-09ABRACKET, left-rearALL
1750674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL
1850933-86APIVOT PIN (4)ALL
1952719-10SUPPORT, footboard (2)ALL
2054150-10FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, operator, w/ 83566-10 (2)FLHXXX
2183565-10PAD, passenger footboard (2)FLHXXX
2283566-10PAD, footboard (2)FLHXXX

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, hex socket head (Early Model Year) (See Note) (4)ALL
23605BOLT (2)ALL
34240SCREWALL
410006CABLE STRAPALL
510065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
655918-08CLAMP, upperALL
755924-08HANDLEBARALL
856149-88BRISER, lower, rightALL
56151-88BRISER, lower, leftALL
956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1056161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1156163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1270142-94CABLE ASSEMBLY, handlebar ground, w/ 72241-94AALL
1372241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeALL
1412600003SCREW, torx head (Late Model Year) (See Note) (4)ALL
NOTE: Refer to service bulletin M1289 for further information.

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW, w/ cruise controlALL
22955SCREW (3)ALL
32960SCREW, non-cruiseFLHXXX
43658SCREW (2)ALL
510181CABLE STRAP (non-cruise) (4)ALL
10181CABLE STRAP (cruise) (7)ALL
670375-96BRACKET, switch, lower right, cruiseALL
770376-96BRACKET, switch, lower right, non-cruiseFLHXXX
871564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
971587-04V-CLIPALL
1071553-08HOUSING, lower right, non-cruiseFLHXXX
1171595-08HOUSING, lower right, w/ cruise controlALL
1271621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH KIT, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select up/down, w/ 10181 & 72266-94, w/ cruise controlALL
1671788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771789-08SWITCH KIT, mode select up/down, w/ 10181 & 72266-94, non-cruiseFLHXXX
1871822-98KNOB, mode select up/down, w/ cruise controlALL
1971823-98KNOB, mode select up/down, non-cruiseFLHXXX
2071825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeALL
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (non-cruise) (10)ALL
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (with cruise control) (12)ALL
2272266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inches (non-cruise) (2)ALL
72266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inches (cruise control) (4)ALL
2372473-07SEAL PIN (non-cruise) (2)FLHXXX
2472488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREWFLHTCUTG
22955SCREW (3)ALL
32960SCREWFLHXXX
43658SCREW (4)ALL
54015SCREW (2)ALL
66099WASHER (2)ALL
710006CABLE STRAPALL
810181CABLE STRAP (4)FLHXXX
10181CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTCUTG
970372-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHXXX
1070373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHTCUTG
1171558-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLHXXX
1271567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1371594-98AHOUSING, lower leftFLHTCUTG
1471603-02BHOUSING, left hand, reverse switch (black)ALL
1571620-08SWITCH KIT, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671642-08SWITCH KIT, audio control +/-, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUTG
1771682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer/horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1971735-08SWITCH KIT, SQ +/-, PTT, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUTG
2071711-02HOUSING, right hand, top (black)ALL
2171714-02BRACKET, switch supportALL
2271817-07PLUG, w/ hole, switchALL
2371810-08SWITCH KIT, audio control +/-, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHXXX
2471820-98KNOB, audio control +/-FLHTCUTG
2571821-98KNOB, audio control +/-FLHXXX
2671824-98KNOB, SQ+/-, PTTFLHTCUTG
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (16)FLHXXX
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (20)FLHTCUTG
2872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 in. x 2 in. (2)FLHXXX
72266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 in. x 2 in. (4)FLHTCUTG
2972415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)ALL
3072473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
72473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLHXXX
3172492-07GYHOUSING, pin, 16-way (gray)ALL
3283338-09AKIT - HAND SWITCH ASSEMBLY, reverse, w/ 10006, 71714-02, 71817-07 & 72169-07ALL
3383883-09AHAND SWITCH ASSEMBLY, reverse w/ 7, 14, 20, 21, 22, 27, 29 & 32ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
732PLUG (not shown) (See Note) (2)FLHXXX
735PLUG (not shown) (See Note) (2)FLHXXX
17155LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
27331ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
37687NUT (2)FLHXXX
453600-06BACKING PLATE, left, mirror, fairing-mountedFLHXXX
53604-06BACKING PLATE, right, mirror, fairing-mountedFLHXXX
591840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, right, w/ 7155 & 7331FLHTCUTG
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, left, w/ 7155 & 7331FLHTCUTG
691955-98BMIRROR ASSEMBLY, left, fairing-mounted (black)FLHXXX
91974-98BMIRROR ASSEMBLY, right, fairing-mounted (black)FLHXXX
Note: For FLHXXX models order fairing plugs 732 (qty 2) and 735 (qty 2) to install in the inner fairing when converting to handlebar mounted mirrors

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGFLHXXX
232305-08ASENSOR, twist grip, w/ 32306-08, 72902-01BK & 72990-01ALL
332306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
456248-08GRIP, leftALL
556304-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
656394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLHXXX
756954-08FRICTION SPRING, throttleFLHXXX
856397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFLHXXX
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFLHXXX
1070415-08AHARNESS, throttle, jumperALL
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (6)ALL
1272188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
1372902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)ALL
1472912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
1572990-01PIN TERMINAL (4)ALL
1672991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
1773212-07ANCHOR, t-stud connectorALL

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)ALL
22446SCREW (2)ALL
34790SCREW (4)ALL
416585-96INSERT, threaded (4)ALL
558187-96WINDSHIELDFLHTCUTG
658207-04WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY (smoked)FLHXXX
758236-96FAIRING, outer (prime)ALL
58230-96DHFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (vivid black)FLHXXX
58230-11DGXFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
58231-04BHYFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58231-11DGSFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58231-11DGTFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58231-11DHEFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
858247-96CUSHION TAPE, windshield mountingALL
958949-96NUT, extension (2)ALL
1062786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtALL
1162787-96SEAL, fairing skirtALL
1267668-05MEDALLIONALL
1367712-83BDOOR, headlampALL
1467718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorALL
1567721-48SCREW, headlamp retainer ring (3)ALL
1667724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, headlamp (2)ALL
1767726-08RETAINING RING, headlampALL
1867728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60AALL
1967732-08MOUNTING RING, headlampALL
2067778-60ASPRING CLIP, headlamp doorALL
2167782-60ABRACKET, doorALL
2268329-03BULBALL
2368342-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67668-05, 68329-03 & 68390-05ALL
2468390-05BOOTALL
2583453-09SKIRT, outer fairingALL

FAIRING, INNER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1756PLUG, air deflector hole (8)FLHXXX
22445SCREW (2)ALL
32446SCREW (2)ALL
42563SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
52965SCREW, front speaker mounting (upper) (4)ALL
3387SCREW, front speaker mounting (lower) (2)ALL
63061SCREW (12)ALL
73612SCREW (4)ALL
87686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
97688NUT (2)ALL
1010065CABLE STRAP (1-3)ALL
1110103CLIP, adhesive backedALL
1211445GROMMET, clutch cableALL
1311488GROMMET, handlebar, rightALL
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftALL
1416585-96INSERT, threaded (5)ALL
1557638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)FLHTCUTG
1658128-08AAIR DEFLECTOR, right, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
58129-08AAIR DEFLECTOR, left, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
1758311-96TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 inches long (2)ALL
1858478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftALL
1958479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightALL
2058510-96CAP ASSEMBLY, inner fairingALL
2158938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftALL
2258939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightALL
2370219-08WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing cap, w/ cruise control, w/ 10, 26, 27, 30, 31, 32 & 33FLHXXX
2470271-98WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing cap, w/ 10, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 36FLHTCUTG
2570321-06WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing cap, non-cruise, w/ 10, 26, 27, 31, 32 & 33FLHXXX
2671431-96APLUG, switch hole (2-3)FLHXXX
70585-93CONNECTOR, switch, speaker (not shown) (2)FLHTCUTG
70585-93CONNECTOR, switch, speaker (not shown) (with cruise control) (1)FLHXXX
2771434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)ALL
2871505-96SWITCH, lamp, w/ 73191-96FLHTCUTG
2973212-07ANCHOR, t-stud connector (2)ALL
3071513-98SWITCH, cruise control, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96ALL
3171535-96SWITCH, accessory, w/ 73191-96ALL
3273162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-wayALL
3373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (12)FLHTCUTG
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (cruise) (6)FLHXXX
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (non-cruise) (3)FLHXXX
3477029-06SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (2)ALL
3577047-98SPEAKER ADAPTOR & GRILLE (2)ALL
3677092-98SWITCH, speaker control, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLHTCUTG
3783464-09BRACKET, antenna, left handALL
3883465-09BRACKET, antenna, right handALL
3983810-09INNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTCUTG
83909-10INNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHXXX
4091808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterALL
4191812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterALL

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12625SCREW (4)ALL
267043-96NUT (8)ALL
367348-04DTACHOMETERFLHTCUTG
67459-04CTACHOMETERFLHXXX
467349-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
67261-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (silver face) (Domestic)FLHXXX
567352-96ABACKCLAMP, 2 in. gauge (4)ALL
667356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)ALL
767445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)ALL
867689-04BACKCLAMP, 4 in. gauge (2)ALL
967854-98SWITCH, odometer resetALL
1067880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchALL
1168382-07BBEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampALL
1268789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BKALL
1373103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-wayALL
1473160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-wayALL
1574419-96ASENSOR, air temperature, w/ 73103-96BKALL
1674526-96CVOLTMETERFLHTCUTG
75032-99BOIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96FLHTCUTG
75109-96CAIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96FLHTCUTG
75111-08FUEL GAUGEFLHTCUTG
75165-01AOIL PRESSURE GAUGE, colored face, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96FLHXXX
75166-01AAIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, colored face, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96FLHXXX
75167-01AVOLTMETER, colored face, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96FLHXXX
75168-08FUEL GAUGE, colored face, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96FLHXXX
1775044-96SOCKET (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1867350-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHTCUTG
67281-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHXXX

FAIRING LOWERS, ULTRA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12995SCREW (10)FLHTCUTG
23655ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
35429BOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
46235WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
57415AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
67576NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
77686LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
87716LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
98174SNAP, push in (8)FLHTCUTG
108175CLIP (4)FLHTCUTG
1110039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1227048-84CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1358104-05SPRING (2)FLHTCUTG
1458105-05WASHER, serrated/nylon (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1558173-05WASHER, serrated/nylon (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
1658491-10CAP, fairing, lower - left (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58491-10DCECAP, fairing, lower - left (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58491-10DHCAP, fairing, lower - left (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58491-11DGRCAP, fairing, lower - left (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58492-10CAP, fairing, lower - right (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58492-10DCECAP, fairing, lower - right (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58492-10DHCAP, fairing, lower - right (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58492-11DGRCAP, fairing, lower - right (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
1758679-05DOOR ASSEMBLY, glovebox - rightFLHTCUTG
58681-05DOOR ASSEMBLY, glovebox - leftFLHTCUTG
1858683-05STORAGE COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCUTG
58684-05STORAGE COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCUTG
1958816-05AFAIRING, lower - left (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58836-05DHFAIRING, lower - left (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58836-10DCEFAIRING, lower - left (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58836-11DGRFAIRING, lower - left (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58817-05AFAIRING, lower - right (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58837-05DHFAIRING, lower - right (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58837-10DCEFAIRING, lower - right (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58837-11DGRFAIRING, lower - right (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
2058889-05VENT, lower - rightFLHTCUTG
58890-05VENT, lower - leftFLHTCUTG
2158891-05FACE OVERMOLD, glovebox - rightFLHTCUTG
58901-05FACE OVERMOLD, glovebox - leftFLHTCUTG
2258893-05TRAY, glovebox - rightFLHTCUTG
58903-05TRAY, glovebox - leftFLHTCUTG

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12531SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
22604SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
33092SCREW (4)ALL
43560WABOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
53561WCBOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
67600NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
77613APUSH NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
87624LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
97629NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
107739LOCKNUT (4)ALL
118338WASHER, clipped (4)ALL
1211437GROMMET, wiring harnessFLHTCUTG
1359045-00BFENDER (prime)FLHXXX
59087-00BFENDER (prime)FLHTCUTG
59072-04BHYFENDER (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
59072-11DGSFENDER (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
59072-11DGTFENDER (2 tone cool blue pearl /vivid black)FLHTCUTG
59072-11DHEFENDER (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
59083-00DHFENDER (vivid black)FLHXXX
59083-11DGXFENDER (sedona orange)FLHXXX
1459166-80LOCKPLATE (2)ALL
1559180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)FLHTCUTG
1659211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)FLHTCUTG
1759231-86TRIM SKIRT, front fender, lowerFLHTCUTG
1868193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLHTCUTG
1968706-00FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK & 73191-96FLHTCUTG
2070196-00WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY., jumper, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96FLHTCUTG
2173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLHTCUTG
2273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLHTCUTG
2373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)FLHTCUTG
2583942-09COVER, fender (2)ALL
2684027-11NAMEPLATE, Tri Glide (2)FLHTCUTG

FENDERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)ALL
26703WASHER, plain (2)ALL
38360SCREW (12)ALL
410102CLIP, small (4)ALL
510103CLIP, large (2)ALL
667900205REFLECTOR (2)FLHTCUTG
783000054BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83356-11DGSFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83356-11DGTFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83356-11DGXFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83356-11DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHXXX
83356-11DHEFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
883359-11BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83359-11DGSFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83359-11DGTFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83359-11DGXFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83359-11DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHXXX
83359-11DHEFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
983811-09FOAM TAPE (4)ALL
1083778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)ALL

PASSING LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23514SCREW, passing lamp molding (2)FLHTCUTG
36702WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
47041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
77667NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
88329SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
910065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1040901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
1168331-02RING, auxiliary lamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1268414-05AAUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68000056 (clear) (2)FLHTCUTG
1368000056BULB, 26.9W auxiliary lamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1468725-62ABEZEL RING, passing lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1568821-00STAND-OFF (2)FLHTCUTG
1668836-04ABAR ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 69563-06 & barFLHTCUTG
68837-04ABAR ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 69563-06 & barFLHTCUTG
1769326-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02 & 69331-02 (2)FLHTCUTG
1869325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHTCUTG
1969331-02BULB, turn signal (amber) (2)FLHTCUTG
2069563-06CLAMP BLOCK (2)FLHTCUTG
2169567-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp assembly w/ 72161-06, 72298-95 & 72356-95 (2)FLHTCUTG
2272161-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
2372298-95CABLE SEAL (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
2472356-95TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (8)FLHTCUTG

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHXXX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLT (2)FLHXXX
26702WASHER (4)FLHXXX
38329SCREW (4)FLHXXX
468904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ mount (2)FLHXXX
569278-06BAR, left hand uprightFLHXXX
69279-06BAR, right hand uprightFLHXXX
669325-02LENS, turn signal (grey) (2)FLHXXX
769331-02BULB (amber) (2)FLHXXX
873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FLHXXX
973191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (6)FLHXXX
1073371-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68904-00, 69325-02, 69331-02 & 73191-96 (2)FLHXXX

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)ALL
26703WASHER (2)ALL
368026-99SCREW, tail lamp (4)ALL
468066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (2)ALL
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (2)ALL
668245-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99 (2)ALL
768296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome) (2)ALL
868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (2)ALL
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVER (2)ALL
1073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)ALL
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS & LIGHTS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
210102CLIP, small (4)ALL
310103CLIP, large (2)ALL
410270CABLE STRAPALL
573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2 place (2)ALL
673103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3 placeALL
773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8 placeALL
873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way, (black)ALL
973156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way, single row (2)ALL
1073158-96BKHOUSING, socket, 8 position (2)ALL
1173190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (13)ALL
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (22)ALL
1383334-09BHARNESS, rear lights, w/ 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK, 73152-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96ALL
1483386-09MODULE, CONVERTER, tail & turn signal lamp, rear harness, w/ 73108-96BK, 73158-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96ALL
1583439-09GROMMETALL

BODY ASSEMBLY & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)ALL
23445BOLTFLHTCUTG
3445BOLT (2)FLHXXX
34134SCREW (6)FLHXXX
46116WASHER (2)ALL
56645WASHER (6)ALL
66702WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
76831WASHER (6)FLHXXX
87739LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
98342GASKET, body trim strip (2)FLHXXX
108369BOLT (4)ALL
1110102CLIP, small (17)FLHTCUTG
10102CLIP, small (22)FLHXXX
1210103CLIP, large (3)ALL
1311650GROMMET, side cover, left / right (6)ALL
1461121-04WASHER, rubber (6)FLHXXX
1570186-82GROUND STRAPFLHTCUTG
1683318-11DCEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (merlot sunglo) (Also order locknut 7716, qty 6.)FLHTCUTG
83318-11DGRMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (cool blue pearl) (Also order locknut 7716, qty 6.)FLHTCUTG
83000051DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (vivid black) (Also order locknut 7716, qty 6.)FLHTCUTG
1783335-10PLATE, antenna groundFLHXXX
1883364-11DCESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83364-11DGRSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83364-11DGXSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83364-11DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (vivid black)ALL
1983365-11DCESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83365-11DGRSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83365-11DGXSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83365-11DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (vivid black)ALL
83563-10LABEL, tire warning (not shown)ALL
2083530-11DGXMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83530-11DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (vivid black)FLHXXX
2183777-11INSERT, press-in, 5/16-18 (12)ALL
2283778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)ALL
2383782-11INSERT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)ALL
2483798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)ALL
2583809-10TRIM STRIP, body (chrome) (2)FLHXXX
2683811-09FOAM TAPE (4)ALL
2783822-09STUDFLHTCUTG
2883991-11SEAL, trunk door (cut to fit)ALL
2994435-10TOOL KITALL
3012300002SEALING WASHER, trunk lockALL

TRUNK DOOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12482SCREW, license plate, light assembly (2)ALL
24365SCREW (2)ALL
34697SCREW, flat/lock (6)ALL
44699SCREW, torx/lock (3)ALL
56703WASHER, plain (6)ALL
67686LOCKNUT, hex lock (6)ALL
77763WJAMNUTALL
88359SCREW, SHOULDER (4)ALL
910102CLIP, adhesive backedALL
1010968O-RING (2)ALL
1152441-95BULB (2)ALL
1259988-72AREFLECTOR, reflex (red)ALL
1373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)ALL
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
1583337-09AHINGE, left hand trunk doorALL
1683339-09AHINGE, right hand trunk doorALL
1783341-11DCETRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83341-11DGRTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83341-11DGXTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83000042DHTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (vivid black)ALL
1883344-11LANYARD ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1983395-09ABRACKET, license plate, topALL
2083396-09ABRACKET, license plate, bottomALL
2183398-09COVER, light, license plateALL
2283418-09INSERT, square (2)ALL
2383419-09RUBBER BUMPERALL
2483420-09CONTACT PAD, rubberALL
2583434-11COVER, trunk door, w/ 83446-09ALL
2683446-09WARNING LABEL, trunk doorALL
2783538-11LATCH PIN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7763W & 83781-11ALL
2883778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)ALL
2983781-11LATCH PINALL
3083783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (3)ALL
3183799-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, 52441-95 & 73191-96ALL
3210200004SCREW (7)ALL

LATCH ASSEMBLY, TRUNK DOOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14239SCREW (2)ALL
28364NUT (2)ALL
38365SCREW (3)ALL
48366SCREW (2)ALL
58367O-RINGALL
610927O-RINGALL
753865-06BLOCK (specify key code)ALL
853868-06U-CLIP, lockALL
983296-11LATCH COVERALL
1083346-11LATCH HOUSING ASSEMBLY, trunk door, w/ 2, 3, 4, 9, 11 & 15ALL
1183352-11LOCK MECHANISMALL
1283987-09LOCK BEZEL, w/ 10927ALL
1310200004SCREW (4)ALL
1412300002WASHER, sealingALL
1553000077LATCH LEVER KITALL

TRUNK LINER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
183457-11TRUNK LINER, vertical sideFLHTCUTG
283458-11TRUNK LINER, bottomFLHTCUTG
383962-10TRUNK MATFLHXXX

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)ALL
427291-09TUBE, evaporative line, tankALL
527440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (except California)ALL
661208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeALL
761356-08FUEL TANK (prime)ALL
61351-11DGXFUEL TANK, w/ 62435-11 & 62437-11 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
61351-11DHFUEL TANK, w/ 61830-08 & 61831-08 (vivid black)FLHXXX
61356-08BHYFUEL TANK, w/ 62286-08 & 62287-08 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61356-11DGSFUEL TANK, w/ 62288-08 & 62289-08 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
61356-11DGTFUEL TANK, w/ 62288-08 & 62289-08 (2 tone cool blue pearl /vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61356-11DHEFUEL TANK, w/ 62286-08 & 62287-08 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
862228-08BCHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396 & 11323ALL
962286-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, 2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black tanks)FLHTCUTG
62287-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, 2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black tanks)FLHTCUTG
1062288-08MEDALLION, left (for cool blue pearl, 2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FLHTCUTG
62289-08MEDALLION, right (for cool blue pearl, 2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FLHTCUTG
1162435-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, sedona orange tanks)FLHXXX
62437-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, sedona orange tanks)FLHXXX
1270901-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightALL
1370999-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftALL
1411323O-RING, check valve to fuel tankALL

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)ALL
211686O-RINGALL
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686ALL
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenALL
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerALL
761402-08GASKET, top plateALL
862229-08BFILTER SHELLALL
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AALL
1070369-08HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16ALL
1172485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1272493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)ALL
1372494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)ALL
1472557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
1573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)ALL
1775069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 19 & 24ALL
1875089-08RING, fuel tank, camALL
1975147-08BTOP PLATEALL
2075205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERALL
2175229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleALL
2275254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletALL
2375269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpALL
2475322-09HARNESS, ground, fuel pump moduleALL

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)ALL
23588SCREWALL
34194SCREW (2)ALL
44856SCREWALL
58142NUT, speedALL
610065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
10065CABLE STRAPFLHXXX
710103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)ALL
810105CLIP, hinge mountingALL
915341-08HOUSING, podFLHTCUTG
1015347-08INSERT, cb console podFLHTCUTG
1161029-92ALOCK, fuel tank, w/ 84850-92ALL
1261081-92COVER, key-head, set (2)ALL
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1461112-08BOOTALL
1561270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHTCUTG
69214-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHXXX
1661274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, w/ 61109-85DALL
1761278-08DOOR, consoleALL
1861313-88BUMPER, cover (2)ALL
1962775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankALL
2067493-08BRACKET, console mountALL
2169241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleALL
2271294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)ALL
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2474119-98BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2574159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHTCUTG
2674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLHTCUTG
2774195-98SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
2876266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
2977121-08HARNESS, console DIN, w/ 10065, 74119-98BK, 74159-98, 74191-98 & 74195-98FLHTCUTG
3077136-08CONSOLE POD ASSEMBLY, w/ 15341-08, 76266-98 & 77121-08FLHTCUTG
3183953-10INSERT, consoleFLHXXX
3284850-92NUTALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09EVAP LINE, tankALL
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterALL
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterALL
560800006CARBON CANISTERALL
627439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
870681-09RETAINER (2)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREWALL
23929SCREW (4)ALL
34705SCREW (2)ALL
45416BOLTALL
57041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
67593NUT (4)ALL
77601LOCKNUTALL
89955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)ALL
99956CLAMP, worm drive #40ALL
1011936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1127729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10ALL
1227809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10ALL
1365296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (2)ALL
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1665328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1765538-09MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
1865634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
1965636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2065678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountALL
2165723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
2265846-10AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
2365951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeALL
2465952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
2566813-09GASKET, clampALL
2666859-09CLAMP, exhaustALL
2766861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
2866881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
2972177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)ALL
3072344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
3172444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)ALL
3273307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
3383448-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3483449-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California) (chrome)ALL
3584021-10MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
23634SCREW (6)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
510368ARETENTION CLIP, battery boxALL
615368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
766010-97CBATTERYALL
866051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
966200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
1066281-09BBATTERY TRAYALL
1170267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1270344-09CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1370377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1470578-89BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, ringALL
1673304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGALL
1773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
816316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
961300478COVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1069060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1169062-91ACLAMPALL
1269120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1369123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL

REVERSE MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18313SCREW, hex flange (5)ALL
28335LOCKWASHER, ext toothALL
383389-09ABRACKET, adapterALL
483388-09AMOTOR, reverse, w/ 83857-09ALL
583857-09SOLENOIDALL

REVERSE CONTROL MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14820ASCREWALL
27358NUT (2)ALL
37683LOCKNUT (5)ALL
48339SEAL, pinALL
58348BOOT, rubberALL
68370TERMINAL, male, 18-20 AWG (9)ALL
79825TERMINAL RING, 14-18 AWG (4)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
910039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1070018-07BOOT, solenoid coverALL
1170578-89BOOT, rubber (3)ALL
1271474-07SOLENOID, starter, reverse control module, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way, (black)ALL
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1583869-09CIRCUIT BREAKER, 150AALL
1683872-10BMODULE KIT, reverse, w/ 8339, 8370, 10006 & 83952-10ALL
1783876-09JUMPER, 14 AWG, w/ 9825ALL
1883878-10JUMPER, high current, w/ 8348 & 70578-89ALL
1983880-09JUMPER, 14 AWG, w/ 9825 & 70578-89ALL
2083895-10JUMPER, high current, motor, w/ 70578-89ALL
2183898-09JUMPER, reverse motor ground, 6 AWGALL
2283899-10BRACKET, circuit breakerALL
2383952-10PIN HOUSING, 10-wayALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)ALL
26150WWASHER (2)ALL
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
661081-92COVER, key head, set of 2ALL
768920-07MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68924-07MODULE, security systemALL
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (2)ALL
66373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1070617-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumper, w/ 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07ALL
1171422-03PLATE, ignition switchALL
1271452-91AKEY (specify key #)ALL
1371459-03SPRING, ignition knobALL
1471466-03DECAL, ignition switch knobALL
1571532-03KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 71466-03 (specify key code)ALL
1671638-03COLLAR, ignition switch, bottomALL
1771660-03NUT, ignition switchALL
1871661-03COLLAR, ignition switch, topALL
1972023-51ESWITCH KIT, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL
2072114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
2172154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
2272191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
2372195-94SEAL PIN, socket, 16-18 AWGALL
2472720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
2572721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
83332-09BLOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, tour pak lock, trunk lock & ignition knob (not shown)FLHTCUTG
83975-10ALOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, trunk lock & ignition knob (not shown)FLHXXX
2683873-09HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03ALL
NOTE: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information see wiring harness pages.

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70232-10WIRING HARNESS, interconnectALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (9)ALL
29847CONNECTOR, right hand female spadeALL
39848CONNECTOR, left hand female spade (2)ALL
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gaugeALL
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWG (11)ALL
610039CABLE STRAPALL
710065CABLE STRAP (12)ALL
810073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountALL
910147CLIP, connector, rosebud mountALL
1067854-98SWITCH, trip resetALL
1172056-92HOUSING, terminal 3-wayALL
1272116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way, sealed, (black)ALL
1372130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
1472131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 6-wayALL
1672167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-wayALL
1772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (20)ALL
1872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (28)ALL
1972189-04SEAL PIN (11)ALL
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)ALL
2172195-94SEAL PIN (2)ALL
2272200-94AHOUSING, 3-way, female (4)ALL
2372203-96HOUSING, 2-way (4)ALL
2472205-94CONNECTOR, 4-way, maleALL
2572208-94TERMINAL, 12 AWG, maleALL
2672210-94TERMINAL, 14 AWG, male (3)ALL
2772272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (6)ALL
2872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (5)ALL
2972294-94TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG, female (2)ALL
3072364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleALL
3172381-98TERMINAL, socket (22)ALL
3272382-98BKHOUSING, 23-place (black)ALL
3372397-98SEAL PINALL
3472473-07SEAL PIN (4)ALL
3572487-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
3672490-07GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
3772491-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way (gray)ALL
3872902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
3972912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
4072991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
4173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)ALL
4273104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black) (2)ALL
4373110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-place (black)ALL
4473112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
4573153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
4673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (29)ALL
4773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
4873196-96ANCHOR, t-stud (2)ALL
4973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (2)ALL
5074196-04TERMINAL, socket (13)ALL
5174197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
13634SCREW (2)ALL
28339SEAL, pinALL
39819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)ALL
49838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGALL
510039CABLE STRAPALL
610065CABLE STRAP (21)ALL
710073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountALL
810147CLIP, connectorALL
910177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)ALL
1011321CABLE STRAPALL
1111779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)ALL
15368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNING (not shown)ALL
1231586-07RELAY (3)ALL
1331595-09RELAY, high currentALL
1470348-09CADDY, fuse blockALL
1570377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1670578-89BOOT, battery positiveALL
1770598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorALL
1870980-09TRAY, wire troughALL
1970981-09COVER, wire trough, w/ 15368-01AALL
2072007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
2172011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)ALL
2272024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)ALL
2372033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2472063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2572066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2672079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayALL
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)ALL
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)ALL
2972100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)ALL
3072104-94BKHOUSING, 4-pin (black)ALL
3172106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3272111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)ALL
3372115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingALL
3472124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin (gray)ALL
3572135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, femaleALL
3672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)ALL
3772144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)ALL
3872146-94PIN LOCK, 6-wayFLHTCUTG
3972155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingALL
4072157-08LOCK, blueALL
4172159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayALL
4272164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)ALL
4372166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)ALL
4472168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (43)FLHTCUTG
72168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (31)FLHXXX
4572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
4672175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, pin (black)ALL
4772179-94SEAL, internal, 12 circuit (2)ALL
4872190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (13)FLHTCUTG
72190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLHXXX
4972191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
5072195-94SEAL PINALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (3 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)ALL
5272206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleALL
5372207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (2)ALL
5472213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
5572214-94CABLE SEAL (4)ALL
5672232-96SEAL PLUG (2)ALL
5772249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)ALL
5872251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)ALL
5972252-01TERMINAL, 10 AWG (3)ALL
6072260-04HOUSING, female (gray)ALL
6172265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse blockALL
6272272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (6)ALL
6372279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (18)ALL
6472282-09SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block, 2-row (8)ALL
6572283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)ALL
6672286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (14)ALL
6772289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGALL
6872290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)ALL
6972291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGALL
7072295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
7172309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not shown) NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessALL
7272330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (12)ALL
7372343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
7472355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWG (2)ALL
7572359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (4 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7672381-98TERMINAL, socket (30)FLHTCUTG
7772384-06BKSOCKET HOUSING, 35-place (black)FLHTCUTG
7872397-98SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
7972399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayALL
8072400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayALL
8172402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
8272403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
8372405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)ALL
8472406-07ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
8572407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
8672408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)ALL
8772413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)ALL
8872414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (3)FLHTCUTG
72414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHXXX
8972415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)ALL
9072416-01HOUSING, 3-way, femaleALL
9172440-08SEAL PIN, plug (15)ALL
9272444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)ALL
9372473-07SEAL, pin (4)ALL
9472483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
9572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)ALL
9672486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)ALL
9772489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
9872495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)ALL
9972518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)ALL
10072533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (5 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10172537-10COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse block, w/ graphicsALL
10272543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (2)ALL
10372544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, female (2)ALL
10472556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGALL
10572599-10CPA AXIAL LOCKING STRAPALL
10672605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (39)ALL
10772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)ALL
10872620-08FUSE COVER, rearALL
10972663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)ALL
11073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeALL
11173104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)ALL
11273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)ALL
11373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
11473153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)ALL
11573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (12)ALL
11673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)ALL
11773198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
11873301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayALL
11973303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayALL
12073304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)ALL
12173305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)ALL
12274109-98BKHOUSING, pin, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
12374112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
12474115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
12574119-98BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (6 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
12674149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, pinFLHTCUTG
12774152-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
12874159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketFLHTCUTG
12974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
13074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (13)FLHTCUTG
74191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHXXX
13174195-98SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
13276248-86CABLE, antennaALL
13376319-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, C.B. antennaFLHTCUTG
13476266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
13583944-09SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (9)ALL
13683945-09HOUSING, socket, 10-wayALL
13769200029SPRING ASSEMBLY, headset retractionFLHTCUTG

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1932SCREWFLHTCUTG
22576SCREWFLHXXX
32625SCREWFLHTCUTG
42952ASCREW, truss/stainlessFLHXXX
52965SCREW (4)ALL
63061SCREW (4)ALL
73227SCREWFLHTCUTG
83387SCREW (2)ALL
96036WASHERFLHTCUTG
107118LOCKWASHERFLHXXX
117129LOCKWASHERFLHXXX
127492NUT, w/ lockwasherALL
138344GASKET, antenna baseFLHXXX
149864RING TERMINAL, pre-insulatedALL
1510102CLIP, adhesive backedFLHTCUTG
1611277O-RINGFLHXXX
1711486GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1870465-86AGROUND CABLE, w/ 9864ALL
1976160-06RADIOALL
2076416-06CCB MODULE (use 76000390)FLHTCUTG
2176248-86CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
2276250-09ANTENNA MAST, C.B.FLHTCUTG
2376252-86BASE, antenna, w/ 7129, 76258-86 & 76259-86FLHXXX
2476253-86REINFORCEMENT PLATE, left antennaFLHXXX
2576258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYALL
2676259-86NUTFLHTCUTG
2776260-89ANTENNA ADAPTOR (2)FLHTCUTG
2876294-09ANTENNA CABLE EXTENSION, C.B.FLHTCUTG
2976319-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, C.B. antennaFLHTCUTG
3076353-00NUT, antennaFLHXXX
3176503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWALL
3276000243EAR PAD, foam (2)FLHTCUTG
3377029-06SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (2)FLHTCUTG
3477047-98SPEAKER ADAPTOR & GRILLE (2)FLHTCUTG
3577117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 76529-10, 77126-10 & 77148-10FLHTCUTG
3677126-10WIND SOCK, microphoneFLHTCUTG
3777148-10COILED CORD, headsetFLHTCUTG
3890763-79WASHERFLHTCUTG
3976000188CB MODULE (used w/ 76000390)FLHTCUTG
4076000390CB RADIO KIT, w/ 76000188 (replaces 76416-06C)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Advanced Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (10)FLHTCUTG
22968SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
33595SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
43597SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
53598SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
66029WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
76716WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
87716LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCUTG
98500AHINGE PIN KIT, w/ 3595 (2)FLHTCUTG
1010102CLIP, antenna cable (4)FLHTCUTG
1111486GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1211507GROMMET, splitFLHTCUTG
1353128-09BOTTOM, Tour-Pak (prime)FLHTCUTG
53134-09BHYBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53134-11DGSBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
53134-11DGTBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53134-11DHEBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1453165-89APOUCH, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG
1553429-93BUMPER (2)FLHTCUTG
1653447-87HINGE, lower (2)FLHTCUTG
1753478-80BACKING PLATE, braceFLHTCUTG
1853563-82BRACKET, cable mountingFLHTCUTG
1953615-85ASPACER (2)FLHTCUTG
2053616-85CATCH, lowerFLHTCUTG
2153788-06LIGHT, right-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73131-96FLHTCUTG
53789-06LIGHT, left-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73131-96FLHTCUTG
2257978-00GROMMET (2)FLHTCUTG
2373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLHTCUTG
2473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)FLHTCUTG
2583380-09BRACKET, support, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG
2690649-07BODY, latch (2)FLHTCUTG
2790755-09PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCUTG
2890844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
2990964-63BACKING PLATE (4)FLHTCUTG
3090965-63RIVET (12)FLHTCUTG

TOUR-PAK (COVER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13595SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26970WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
37128LOCKWASHERFLHTCUTG
47586JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
514651-06DECAL, USAFLHTCUTG
653415-06GASKET, coverFLHTCUTG
753426-87HINGE, cover, upper (2)FLHTCUTG
853486-85PAD (2)FLHTCUTG
953564-97TETHER, flexibleFLHTCUTG
1053570-89BRACKET, cable mountingFLHTCUTG
1153617-85GUIDE, lockFLHTCUTG
1253641-02WASHERFLHTCUTG
1353848-00LOCK, w/ 7128 & 7586 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
1458709-86RIVET, nylon (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1571452-91AKEY (specify key #)FLHTCUTG
1679042-06COVER, Tour-Pak (prime)FLHTCUTG
79039-06BHYCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
79039-11DGSCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
79039-11DGTCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
79039-11DHECOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1784850-92NUT, lockFLHTCUTG
1890686-92CAM HOOKFLHTCUTG
1990688-85BACKING PLATE (2)FLHTCUTG
2090705-97HASP, rivetFLHTCUTG
2190821-74CLABEL, load limitFLHTCUTG
2290964-63BACKING PLATE (4)FLHTCUTG
2390965-63RIVET (12)FLHTCUTG

LAMPS & SPEAKER HOUSINGS, TOUR-PAK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREWFLHTCUTG
22963SCREW, speaker mounting, rear (8)FLHTCUTG
33612SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
43802WBOLT (6)FLHTCUTG
54922SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
64930SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
75210WELL NUT (8)FLHTCUTG
85211CRIMP NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
96036WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
106716WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
117624LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
127838NUTFLHTCUTG
137878NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
1410102CLIP, antenna cable (4)FLHTCUTG
1510181CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1653165-89APOUCH, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG
1753166-89REFLECTOR (2)FLHTCUTG
1853278-06ALINER, moldedFLHTCUTG
1953598-88ALINER, removableFLHTCUTG
2058010-98BUSHING, open/close (2)FLHTCUTG
2158380-89CLIP, housing (2)FLHTCUTG
2258381-06NAMEPLATEFLHTCUTG
2358382-89SEAL, lamp lens (4)FLHTCUTG
2458383-89LENS, leftFLHTCUTG
58384-89LENS, rightFLHTCUTG
2558385-93HOUSING, lampFLHTCUTG
2668168-89ABULB, dual (2)FLHTCUTG
2770648-00AWIRING HARNESS, luggage box, w/ 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK & 73190-96FLHTCUTG
2871814-98KNOB, ptt vol-/vol+ rear control switchFLHTCUTG
2971823-98KNOB, mode select up/down rear control switchFLHTCUTG
3071834-11SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear controls (2), w/ 10181 & 72169-07FLHTCUTG
3172169-07TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
3272188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
3372290-94TERMINAL, female 1/4 in. (2)FLHTCUTG
3472294-94TERMINAL, female 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
3573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLHTCUTG
3673103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeFLHTCUTG
3773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
3876129-98HOUSING, rear control switch (2)FLHTCUTG
3976130-98BRACKET, rear control switch housing (2)FLHTCUTG
4076265-98BRACKET, rear headset tetherFLHTCUTG
4176303-98BSPEAKER BOX, left rearFLHTCUTG
4276304-98BSPEAKER BOX, right rearFLHTCUTG
4376307-98GRILLE, rear speaker (2)FLHTCUTG
4477029-06SPEAKER, 5.25 inch (2)FLHTCUTG
4590844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
4699461-89COVER, owner manualFLHTCUTG

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLHTCUTG
215368-01ABATTERY DISCONNECT LABELALL
383446-09LABEL, trunk, load limitALL
483563-10LABEL, tire warningALL
583564-10AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHXXX
683881-09AAIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
783890-09AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHTCUTG
890821-74CLABEL, Tour Pak, load limitALL
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.
Part No.Description
10200004SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX SEMS socket button head
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600003SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX with scotch grip (Grade 8)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2576SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/4 pan head (Grade 2)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2625SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2724SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2960SCREW No. 6-32 X 5/8 pan head
2963SCREW No. 6-32 X 1-1/4 TORX pan head
2965SCREW No. 10 X 2 pan head, self-tapping
2968SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3092SCREW 5/16-18UNRC X 2-1/4 hex head cap (Grade 8)
3143SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket head, with lock patch
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3227SCREW M5 (.08 pitch) X 35mm set
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3597SCREW No. 6-32 X 9/16 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3598SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4239SCREW No. 10-24 X 1, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4622SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 hex flange with lockpatch
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4685SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex flange
4686SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 hex
4687SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket, SEMS
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4696SCREW machine, pan lock
4697SCREW machine, flat / lock
4699SCREW button, TORX / lock
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4795SCREW hex / lock
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4916SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex socket head shoulder
4922SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 hex head (zinc plate) (Grade 2)
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
4930SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (zinc plate) (Grade 2)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5429BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 carriage (Grade 2)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6029WASHER 5/32 X 3/8 X 1/32
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
61121-04WASHER 5/32 X 3/4 X 1/16 EPDM (black)
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6408HBWASHER 25/64 X 1.0 X 7/64
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6831WASHER 13/64 X 47/64 X 1/16
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7358NUT M6 X 1 flange
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
76259-86NUT hex jam
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7687NUT 3/8-16 X 25/64 (Grade 2)
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7763WJAMNUT 5/16-18 X 3/16 X 1/2
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7823NUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7878NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 X 3/8 flange
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8300SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8) (zinc plate)
8308SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8309NUT hex
8313SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8314SCREW hex flange
8319SCREW hex flange / lock
8329SCREW button, TORX
83312-09NUT bearing retainer
83323-09BOLT bearing cap
8333SCREW socket head, low profile
8335LOCKWASHER ext. tooth
8337LOCKNUT nylon insert
8359SCREW, SHOULDER 1/4-20, stainless steel
8360SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head SEMS, with lockpatch
8364NUT No. 6-32, with tooth washer (stainless)
8365SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4, socket head, with lockpatch (stainless)
8366SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/2, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
8369BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
90844-80ACORN NUT No. 10 X 3/8 flange (Grade 2)
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
932SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 truss head (chrome)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-13BENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (2)ALL
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)ALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
54266ASCREW (2)ALL
1411692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)ALL
2024004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceALL
2324621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 703B, 765, 895, 3983 (not shown), 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (black)ALL
2662533-11COVER, oil-coolerALL
2762629-11HOSE, oil cooler, RHALL
2862641-11HOSE, oil cooler, LHALL
2963059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & coverALL
3163083-11AOIL COOLER CORE, w/ mounting bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, w/ o-ringALL
1061208-10FUEL LINE KITALL
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
529502-08ABREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
1383881-09AWARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPALL
630041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
874505-09AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
834246-08BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital programming.ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
332319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), w/ o-ringALL
874438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
931633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)ALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3511000101OIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
108970ABEARING (2)ALL
119701ABUSHINGALL
2435260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2911000101OIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1133165-11ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (chrome & black)ALL
2174402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL
2283978-11TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 66290-06 & 83595-11 (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06A, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
1037554-11HUB ASSEMBLY, clutchALL
1237817-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23ALL
1937906-11BEARING, ballALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1860553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
637810-08BRETAINER, sprocket (used w/ 83935-09)ALL
1183595-11SPROCKET, transmission, 30 TALL
1383936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1410500031SCREW, compensator (used w/ 36500034A)ALL
1536500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (replaces 83935-09)ALL
1640100041RETAINER, sprocket (used w/ 36500034A)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045080-08CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
642855-06CCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06B & 42858-06AALL
842857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
44551-08EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 16 (replaces 44551-08B)ALL
1641700367BUTTON, anti-bubble (used w/ 44551-08E)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2542568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
2646457-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, w/ 42568-05A (black)ALL
2757217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2872023-51ESWITCH KIT, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL
3083430-09BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 23 & 26ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1083425-09BBRAKE ROTOR KIT, rear (set of 2)ALL
1183426-09BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, right hand, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 21ALL
1283427-09BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, left hand, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 & 21ALL
2183911-09BKIT, brake pads w/ 8337, 83907-09 & 83908-09 (set of 4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59276ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
841808-08ABRAKE DISC, rightALL
941809-08ABRAKE DISC, leftALL
1595595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver) (6)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
583324-09ATIRE (2)ALL
1095595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver) (12)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1783371-09BAXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, w/reverse, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 28ALL
1883402-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, left hand, w/ 8, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
1983403-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, right hand, w/ 8, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
2883849-09ARING GEAR, reverseALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
683808-09ASTEERING DAMPERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983404-09ABRACKET, upper fork stemALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2149377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 4, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 17ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
554320-97AFITTING, push-in, shock absorberALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1949184-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & 14148-86FLHTCUTG
2683411-11BHPFRAME, main, w/ 48315-60, 50972-75 & 90329-98ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1332495-98ASWITCH, bank angleALL
1867875-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)ALL
2083373-09AADAPTER PLATE, rear fork (2)ALL
2383466-11BHPFRAME, intermediateALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
88369BOLT, body mount (4)ALL
1147000004BSUB-FRAME ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12, 13, 14ALL
1247200096BARALL
136109WASHER (2)ALL
148343SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
652164-10SEATFLHTCUTG
952314-09ASEATFLHXXX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1412600003SCREW, torx head (Late Model Year) (See Note) (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3283338-09AKIT - HAND SWITCH ASSEMBLY, reverse, w/ 10006, 71714-02, 71817-07 & 72169-07ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58230-11DGXFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
58231-11DGSFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58231-11DGTFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58231-11DHEFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1658128-08AAIR DEFLECTOR, right, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
58129-08AAIR DEFLECTOR, left, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1168382-07BBEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampALL
1268789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BKALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58491-10DCECAP, fairing, lower - left (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58491-11DGRCAP, fairing, lower - left (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58492-10DCECAP, fairing, lower - right (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58492-11DGRCAP, fairing, lower - right (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58836-10DCEFAIRING, lower - left (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58836-11DGRFAIRING, lower - left (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
58837-10DCEFAIRING, lower - right (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58837-11DGRFAIRING, lower - right (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59072-11DGSFENDER (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
59072-11DGTFENDER (2 tone cool blue pearl /vivid black)FLHTCUTG
59072-11DHEFENDER (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
59083-11DGXFENDER (sedona orange)FLHXXX
2684027-11NAMEPLATE, Tri Glide (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
38360SCREW (12)ALL
667900205REFLECTOR (2)FLHTCUTG
783000054BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83356-11DGSFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83356-11DGTFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83356-11DGXFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83356-11DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHXXX
83356-11DHEFENDER ASSEMBLY, left hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
883359-11BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83359-11DGSFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83359-11DGTFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83359-11DGXFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83359-11DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (vivid black)FLHXXX
83359-11DHEFENDER ASSEMBLY, right hand, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 10 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
1083778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1268414-05AAUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68000056 (clear) (2)FLHTCUTG
1368000056BULB, 26.9W auxiliary lamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1769326-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02 & 69331-02 (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1383334-09BHARNESS, rear lights, w/ 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK, 73152-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
108369BOLT (4)ALL
1683318-11DCEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (merlot sunglo) (Also order locknut 7716, qty 6.)FLHTCUTG
83318-11DGRMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (cool blue pearl) (Also order locknut 7716, qty 6.)FLHTCUTG
83000051DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (vivid black) (Also order locknut 7716, qty 6.)FLHTCUTG
1883364-11DCESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83364-11DGRSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83364-11DGXSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83364-11DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand (vivid black)ALL
1983365-11DCESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83365-11DGRSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83365-11DGXSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83365-11DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand, w/ 83563-10 (vivid black)ALL
2083530-11DGXMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83530-11DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28 & 30 (vivid black)FLHXXX
2183777-11INSERT, press-in, 5/16-18 (12)ALL
2283778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)ALL
2383782-11INSERT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)ALL
2483798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)ALL
2883991-11SEAL, trunk door (cut to fit)ALL
2994435-10TOOL KITALL
3012300002SEALING WASHER, trunk lockALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
88359SCREW, SHOULDER (4)ALL
1583337-09AHINGE, left hand trunk doorALL
1683339-09AHINGE, right hand trunk doorALL
1783341-11DCETRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (merlot sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83341-11DGRTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
83341-11DGXTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
83000042DHTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (vivid black)ALL
1883344-11LANYARD ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1983395-09ABRACKET, license plate, topALL
2083396-09ABRACKET, license plate, bottomALL
2583434-11COVER, trunk door, w/ 83446-09ALL
2783538-11LATCH PIN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7763W & 83781-11ALL
2883778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)ALL
2983781-11LATCH PINALL
3083783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (3)ALL
3183799-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, 52441-95 & 73191-96ALL
3210200004SCREW (7)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14239SCREW (2)ALL
28364NUT (2)ALL
38365SCREW (3)ALL
48366SCREW (2)ALL
58367O-RINGALL
753865-06BLOCK (specify key code)ALL
983296-11LATCH COVERALL
1083346-11LATCH HOUSING ASSEMBLY, trunk door, w/ 2, 3, 4, 9, 11 & 15ALL
1183352-11LOCK MECHANISMALL
1310200004SCREW (4)ALL
1553000077LATCH LEVER KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
183457-11TRUNK LINER, vertical sideFLHTCUTG
283458-11TRUNK LINER, bottomFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
527440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (except California)ALL
661208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeALL
61351-11DGXFUEL TANK, w/ 62435-11 & 62437-11 (sedona orange)FLHXXX
61351-11DHFUEL TANK, w/ 61830-08 & 61831-08 (vivid black)FLHXXX
61356-11DGSFUEL TANK, w/ 62288-08 & 62289-08 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
61356-11DGTFUEL TANK, w/ 62288-08 & 62289-08 (2 tone cool blue pearl /vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61356-11DHEFUEL TANK, w/ 62286-08 & 62287-08 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
862228-08BCHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396 & 11323ALL
1162435-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, sedona orange tanks)FLHXXX
62437-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, sedona orange tanks)FLHXXX
1411323O-RING, check valve to fuel tankALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
862229-08BFILTER SHELLALL
1775069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 19 & 24ALL
1975147-08BTOP PLATEALL
2075205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44856SCREWALL
2876266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
560800006CARBON CANISTERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1665328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
2265846-10AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
3584021-10MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961300478COVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1069060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
383389-09ABRACKET, adapterALL
483388-09AMOTOR, reverse, w/ 83857-09ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68370TERMINAL, male, 18-20 AWG (9)ALL
1683872-10BMODULE KIT, reverse, w/ 8339, 8370, 10006 & 83952-10ALL
2383952-10PIN HOUSING, 10-wayALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
1972023-51ESWITCH KIT, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL
83332-09BLOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, tour pak lock, trunk lock & ignition knob (not shown)FLHTCUTG
83975-10ALOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, trunk lock & ignition knob (not shown)FLHXXX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
10972663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70676-11MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
71059-10AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXXX
13476266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
13769200029SPRING ASSEMBLY, headset retractionFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3276000243EAR PAD, foam (2)FLHTCUTG
3677126-10WIND SOCK, microphoneFLHTCUTG
3777148-10COILED CORD, headsetFLHTCUTG
3976000188CB MODULE (used w/ 76000390)FLHTCUTG
4076000390CB RADIO KIT, w/ 76000188 (replaces 76416-06C)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53134-11DGSBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
53134-11DGTBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53134-11DHEBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
79039-06BHYCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
79039-11DGSCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (cool blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
79039-11DGTCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (2 tone cool blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
79039-11DHECOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ 14651-06 (2 tone merlot sunglo/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43802WBOLT (6)FLHTCUTG
3071834-11SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear controls (2), w/ 10181 & 72169-07FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
583564-10AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHXXX
783890-09AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHTCUTG
Part No.Description
10006
10039
10040
10065
10073
10092
10102
10103
10105
10138
10147
10149
10177
10181
10198
10200004
10270
10336
10354
10368A
1039
10394
10395
10396
10398
10500031
1062
10927
10968
10991A
10998
11000101
11061A
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11273
11277
11289A
11290
11293
11301
11321
11323
11364
11389
11437
11445
11461
11486
11488
11492
11507
11575
11599A
11650
11686
11688
11692
11779
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12300002
12600003
1332
14148-86
14651-06
15341-08
15347-08
15368-01A
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16547-99A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17460-07A
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17728-08
17729-08
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18085-05B
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
19678-13B
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21962-07
21963-07
21964-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
23729-07B
24004-03B
24009-06
2445
2446
24605-07
24608-07A
24621-06B
24754-75A
2479
2482
25244-99A
2531
25355-06A
25369-01B
25566-06
25585-06
2559
25590-07A
25604-00A
25605-00A
2563
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2576
2579A
26037-06
2604
26041-05A
26077-99A
26210-99
2625
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
2667
26993-06
26995-86B
27048-84
2708A
27200002
2724
27291-09
27297-09
27298-09
27439-09
27440-09A
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27712-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
2882W
28861-07A
29269-83A
29465-08A
29502-08A
2952A
2955
29584-01
2960
2963
29630-08A
29633-08
29644-08
29645-08
2965
2968
29718-08
2980
2995
2998
29987-06D
30041-08A
3050
3057
3061
3092
3143
31527-90
31586-07
31595-09
31604-06
31611-08
31618-06A
31633-07A
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
3210A
3227
32305-08A
32306-08
32319-07A
32362-04
32446-99
3249
32495-98A
32543-07
32707-01C
3275
3300
33085-74
33165-11A
3331
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33709-82A
33718-82B
33759-99B
33849-97
3387
33895-82D
3391
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34246-08B
3445
34469-06B
34611-65A
34901-07
34917-06
34920-86A
34934-06
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06A
3529
3536
3537
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3560WA
3561WC
3563
35654-06
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3595
3597
3598
3605
3612
3634
36500034A
3655A
3658
36805-06
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37069-90A
37090-98A
37092-06
37116-06
37312-75
37313-80
3736B
37496-90A
37554-11
37807-03
37810-08B
37817-11
3787
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3802W
38630-88
38667-08A
38700-08A
38738-08
38900-08
3929
3983
3987
39929-06B
39968-06
39969-06
40037-07
40040-05
40100041
4015
40278-08
40323-00
4032A
40901-05
40920-87
40922-87A
40999-87
41123-79
4132
4134
41700367
41750-06B
41751-06A
41783-08
41808-08A
41809-08A
41854-08
41900-08
4194
4239
4240
42407-08
42410-04
42416-06
42444-04
42454-99A
42460-80B
42568-05A
42642-00A
4266A
42849-08
42851-06
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06C
42856-06
42857-06B
42858-06A
42859-06B
42860-06B
42861-06B
42862-06B
43022-91A
43027-08
4312C
4313
4365
4400
44023-08
44160-00
4419
44341-08
44551-08B
44551-08E
45021-86
45080-08
45138-08A
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45442-86
45718-60
45727-08
45733-48
45803-97
45835-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45964-86
45998-73
4612
46209-09
4622
46422-09
46457-05B
4678
4685
4686
4687
4688
4696
4697
4699
47000004B
4705
47159-09BHP
4718A
47200096
4721
47365-09
4740A
4741A
47460-09BHP
47505-02
4751
4775
4790
4795
4813A
4820A
4826
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
4838
48487-02
48489-02
4856
4868
4890
4916
49184-09A
4922
4924
4930
49377-09A
50096-09
50518-09
50588-09A
50606-06
50613-91A
50614-06
50621-06
50622-09A
50674-05
50933-86A
50972-75
515
520W
5210
5211
52164-10
52192-86A
52293-04
52314-09A
52395-10
52441-95
52719-10
53000077
53128-09
53134-09BHY
53134-11DGS
53134-11DGT
53134-11DHE
53165-89A
53166-89
53278-06A
534
53415-06
53426-87
53429-93
53447-87
53478-80
53486-85
53515-86
53517-86
53563-82
53564-97
53570-89
53598-88A
53600-06
53604-06
53615-85A
53616-85
53617-85
53641-02
53788-06
53789-06
53848-00
53865-06B
53868-06
54150-10
5416
5429
54320-97A
54321-85
54354-94A
54357-03
55918-08
55924-08
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56248-08
56304-08
56394-74
56397-74C
56402-83A
56954-08
57217-02A
57638-08
57978-00
58010-98
58104-05
58105-05
58128-08A
58129-08A
58167-09
58169-09
5817
58173-05
58187-96
58207-04
58230-11DGX
58230-96DH
58231-04BHY
58231-11DGS
58231-11DGT
58231-11DHE
58236-96
58247-96
58311-96
5837A
58380-89
58381-06
58382-89
58383-89
58384-89
58385-93
58478-96B
58479-96B
58491-10
58491-10DCE
58491-10DH
58491-11DGR
58492-10
58492-10DCE
58492-10DH
58492-11DGR
58510-96
58679-05
58681-05
58683-05
58684-05
58709-86
58816-05A
58817-05A
58836-05DH
58836-10DCE
58836-11DGR
58837-05DH
58837-10DCE
58837-11DGR
58889-05
58890-05
58891-05
58893-05
58901-05
58903-05
58938-96C
58939-96C
58949-96
59045-00B
59072-04BHY
59072-11DGS
59072-11DGT
59072-11DHE
59083-00DH
59083-11DGX
59087-00B
59166-80
59180-80
59211-74A
59231-86
59988-72A
601
6016
6019
60253-07
6029
60328-98B
6036
60432-07A
60553-07A
60678-85
60766-06
608
60800006
6099
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61029-92A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-08
61121-04
6116
61208-10
61213-04A
6127
61270-08
61274-92
61278-08
61300478
61313-88
61351-11DGX
61351-11DH
61356-08
61356-08BHY
61356-11DGS
61356-11DGT
61356-11DHE
61402-08
6150W
6220W
62228-08B
62229-08B
62286-08
62287-08
62288-08
62289-08
6235
62372-09
62435-11
62437-11
62489-99A
62533-11
62629-11
62641-11
62775-08
62786-96
62787-96
62849-07A
62908-08
6294
63059-09A
63066-07
63083-11A
63084-07
6334
63533-41A
63798-99A
6408HB
6421
6497HW
65296-95A
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65538-09
6557
65634-09
65636-09
65678-09
65723-85
65846-10A
6594
65951-09
65952-09
66010-97C
66051-08
66200-09
66281-09B
66290-06
66373-06
6645
66813-09
66859-09
66861-09A
66881-09
6701
6702
6703
67043-96
6716
6718
67261-08
67281-08
67348-04D
67349-08
67350-08
67352-96A
67356-00
67445-00
67459-04C
67493-08
6762B
67668-05
67689-04
67712-83B
67718-60A
67721-48
67724-71
67726-08
67728-02A
67732-08
67778-60A
67782-60A
67854-98
67875-11
67880-94
67900205
68000056
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68167-04
68168-89A
68193-95
68245-03
68296-99A
6831
68329-03
68331-02
68342-05
68370-03A
68382-07B
68390-05
68414-05A
68706-00
68725-62A
68789-96B
68821-00
68830-99A
68836-04A
68837-04A
68904-00
68920-07
68924-07
68926-07
68956-07
69060-90H
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69200029
69214-08
69241-08
69278-06
69279-06
69318-02
69325-02
69326-10
69331-02
69563-06
69567-06
6970
70018-07
70142-94
70186-82
70196-00
70219-08
70232-10
70267-09
70271-98
70321-06
70344-09
70348-09
70369-08
70372-96
70373-96
70375-96
70376-96
70377-09
7038
703B
7041
70415-08A
70465-86A
70578-89
70585-93
70598-99
70617-07
70648-00A
70676-11
7068
70681-09
7069
70901-09
70980-09
70981-09
70999-09
71059-10A
7118
7128
7129
71294-08
7130W
71422-03
71431-96A
71434-96A
71452-91A
71459-03
71466-03
71474-07
71505-96
71513-98
71532-03
71535-96
7155
71553-08
71558-96A
71564-96
71567-96
71587-04
71594-98A
71595-08
71603-02B
71620-08
71621-08
71638-03
71642-08
71660-03
71661-03
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71711-02
71714-02
71735-08
71787-08
71788-08
71789-08
71810-08
71814-98
71817-07
71820-98
71821-98
71822-98
71823-98
71824-98
71825-96A
71834-11
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72023-51E
72024-08
72033-93
72056-92
72063-06
72066-06A
72079-08
72094-06
72096-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72111-06
72114-94BK
72115-08
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72146-94
72154-94
72155-08
72156-94
72157-08
72159-94
72161-06
72164-94A
72166-07BK
72167-07BK
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72200-94A
72203-96
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72213-94
72214-94
72232-96
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72251-07
72252-01
72260-04
72265-04
72266-94
72272-07
72279-04
72282-09
72283-09
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72294-94
72295-94
72298-95
72309-04
72314-01
72330-95
72343-10
72344-10
72355-97
72356-95
72359-05
72364-06
72381-98
72382-98BK
72384-06BK
72397-98
72399-98
72400-99
72402-07
72403-99
72405-98BK
72406-07A
72407-07
72408-07
72413-07
72414-07BK
72415-07GY
72416-01
72440-08
72444-07GY
72473-07
72483-08BK
72484-08
72485-07
72486-08
72487-07BK
72488-07BK
72489-07GY
72490-07GY
72491-07GY
72492-07GY
72493-07
72494-07
72495-08
72518-01
72533-06
72537-10
72543-07BK
72544-07
72556-08
72557-07
72599-10
72605-08
72609-08
72620-08
72663-11
72720-07
72721-07
72902-01BK
72912-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73198-96
732
73212-07
73213-07
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
73307-10
7331
73371-10
7340
735
7358
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74119-98BK
74149-98
74152-98
74159-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05B
74419-96A
74438-99A
74505-09A
74526-96C
7492
7495
75032-99B
75044-96
75069-08C
75089-08
75109-96C
75111-08
75147-08B
75165-01A
75166-01A
75167-01A
75168-08
75205-08A
75229-08
75254-04A
75269-08
7531
75322-09
7549A
756
7576
7586
7593
7600
76000188
76000243
76000390
7601
7606
76129-98
76130-98
7613A
76160-06
7624
76248-86
76250-09
76252-86
76253-86
76258-86
76259-86
76260-89
76265-98
76266-98A
7629
76294-09
76303-98B
76304-98B
76307-98
76319-08
76353-00
76416-06C
765
76503-08
7667
7683
7686
7687
7688
77029-06
77047-98
77092-98
77117-10
77121-08
77126-10
77136-08
77148-10
7716
7739
7744
7748W
7763W
7768W
7783
7792
780
7823
7825
7838
7848W
786A
7878
79039-06BHY
79039-11DGS
79039-11DGT
79039-11DHE
79042-06
791A
7992
8026K
8041
8042
8108
8142
8174
8175
8194
8300
83000042DH
83000051DH
83000054BHY
8308
8309
8313
8314
8319
8324
8328
8329
83296-11
8330
83310-09
83311-09
83312-09
83313-09
83314-09
83315-09
83316-09
83317-09
83318-11DCE
83318-11DGR
8332
83323-09
83324-09A
83326-09
83327-09
83328-09
8333
83331-09
83332-09B
83334-09B
83335-10
83337-09A
83338-09A
83339-09A
83341-11DCE
83341-11DGR
83341-11DGX
83344-11
83346-11
8335
83352-11
83356-11DGS
83356-11DGT
83356-11DGX
83356-11DH
83356-11DHE
83359-11BHY
83359-11DGS
83359-11DGT
83359-11DGX
83359-11DH
83359-11DHE
83364-11DCE
83364-11DGR
83364-11DGX
83364-11DH
83365-11DCE
83365-11DGR
83365-11DGX
83365-11DH
83366-09
8337
83371-09B
83373-09A
83374-09
83379-09
8338
83380-09
83382-09
83383-09
83385-09
83386-09
83388-09A
83389-09A
8339
83393-09
83395-09A
83396-09A
83398-09
83402-09A
83403-09A
83404-09A
83407-09
83408-09A
83411-11BHP
83418-09
83419-09
8342
83420-09
83421-09
83422-09
83423-09
83424-09
83425-09B
83426-09B
83427-09B
83429-09
8343
83430-09B
83431-09
83434-11
83439-09
8344
83441-10
83443-09
83445-09
83446-09
83448-09
83449-10
83450-09
83453-09
83456-09
83457-11
83458-11
83460-09
83464-09
83465-09
83466-11BHP
83475-09
8348
83480-09
83496-09
83497-09
83499-09
83530-11DGX
83530-11DH
83538-11
83563-10
83564-10A
83565-10
83566-10
8359
83595-11
8360
8364
8365
8366
8367
8369
8370
83777-11
83778-11
83781-11
83782-11
83783-11
83798-11
83799-10
83800-09
83801-09
83804-09
83808-09A
83809-10
83810-09
83811-09
83815-09
83817-09
83822-09
83823-09
83836-09
83848-09
83849-09A
83850-09
83857-09
83860-09
83861-09
83863-09
83864-09
83865-09
83869-09
83872-10B
83873-09
83874-09
83875-09
83876-09
83878-10
83880-09
83881-09A
83883-09A
83884-09
83886-09
83888-09
83889-09
83890-09A
83891-09
83892-09
83895-10
83898-09
83899-10
83902-09
83903-09
83904-09
83905-09
83906-09
83907-09
83908-09
83909-10
83910-09
83911-09B
83935-09
83936-09A
83940-10
83942-09
83943-09
83944-09
83945-09
83951-09
83952-10
83953-10
83962-10
83975-10A
83978-11
83987-09
83991-11
84021-10
84027-11
8483A
84850-92
8500A
856A
882
8860
8873
895
89584-07
8963
8967
8970A
8972
90329-98
90383-98
90469-94
90493-83
90520-07
90649-07
90686-92
90688-85
90705-97
90755-09
90763-79
90770-79
90821-74C
90844-80
90964-63
90965-63
91583-99
91808-89
91812-89A
91840-03B
91845-03B
91955-98B
91974-98B
9208
9215
9231
924
925
926
9276A
932
942
94435-10
946
95595-84B
9701A
9819
9825
9838
9839
9847
9848
9864
9898
9907
9937
99461-89
9955
9956
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7739Unknown
7586Unknown
8142Unknown
75761990
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
76259-861986
7763WUnknown
7613A1959
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7823Unknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52101991
5211Unknown
76872009
83092009
84850-921992
7768WUnknown
79922010
83496-092009
74951994
83642011
74921993
7340Unknown
78781993
83312-092009
71660-032003
7331Unknown
90844-801980
8108Unknown
77441943
58949-961996
75931991
83372009
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2446Unknown
3536Unknown
4678Unknown
26672016
3802W2009
4266AUnknown
25761990
39832005
8822000
3987Unknown
4826Unknown
68026-991999
25632009
4697Unknown
2579AUnknown
4699Unknown
4741A1994
3050Unknown
4916Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
3057Unknown
3249Unknown
4688Unknown
4718A1994
4838Unknown
46872006
29551996
2479Unknown
46862006
35259-062006
25591996
3514Unknown
2482Unknown
4696Unknown
4313Unknown
791A2007
9421992
3561WCUnknown
42392006
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
41341994
4751Unknown
4890Unknown
54292005
47052005
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3529Unknown
932Unknown
29651997
4240Unknown
2963Unknown
26251971
36052009
29601996
2952A2003
3560WAUnknown
33312003
2968Unknown
2647BUnknown
90770-791979
3061Unknown
47212009
44002011
4924Unknown
35762013
35941992
4922Unknown
83192009
4856Unknown
45838-771977
29952018
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
2998Unknown
35981993
35951993
926Unknown
35971993
924Unknown
83082009
68042-991999
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4612Unknown
2604Unknown
83142009
32271994
102000042011
3699D2006
83132009
39292009
2724Unknown
3300Unknown
49302008
30922007
35881990
35244-062014
3387Unknown
35631999
8300Unknown
2882W2009
3143Unknown
4015Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
4032AUnknown
67721-481948
1780Unknown
2531Unknown
83323-092009
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
56402-83A1983
3391Unknown
4868Unknown
67724-711971
81752004
83602011
4622Unknown
83662011
83652011
946Unknown
83692011
4365Unknown
4312CUnknown
3787Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
83592011
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
4813A1990
3368Unknown
703BUnknown
83432010
3736B2010
8329Unknown
4790Unknown
13322010
4194Unknown
47952006
46852007
42858-06A2006
47752000
83332009
16480-92A1992
2445Unknown
83884-092009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
53600-062006
6718Unknown
7415AUnknown
60162013
6408HB1970
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6220WUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
6116Unknown
7118Unknown
53641-022002
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
83242009
61091980
6831Unknown
61012011
58173-052005
6594Unknown
7129Unknown
7128Unknown
6029Unknown
6127Unknown
90763-791979
65322000
6036Unknown
45727-082008
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
6762BUnknown
8338Unknown
83886-092009
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
83282009
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
6645Unknown
6970Unknown
58105-052005
8335Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
105000312014
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
6557Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
27048-841984
10354Unknown
10198Unknown
9990W2010
55918-082008
66861-09A2009
58380-891989
69563-062006
99561972
9955Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
101051992
100922010
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
83311-092009
45998-731973
83822-092009
16834-99A1999
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
83848-092009
110B1 - Plain Bushings
83317-092009
83314-092009
58010-981998
89672005
17429-911991
12077Unknown
37906-112011
57217-02A2013
45866-841984
9701A2011
83322009
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
110001012013
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8860Unknown
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8970A2012
9276A2011
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
58247-961996
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
72990-012001
9838Unknown
74196-042004
72252-012001
111C1 - Insulating Tape
83811-092009
111D1 - Isolating Tape
83962-102010
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
50674-052005
41750-06B2006
41783-082008
117A1 - Coil Springs
33085-741974
56954-082008
119A1 - O-Rings
112772011
11270Unknown
10927Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11686Unknown
11105Unknown
11145A2007
111401982
10968Unknown
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
112901998
11301Unknown
83672011
113642002
112561996
27444-00Y2000
111791986
8330Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
608Unknown
520W2010
50933-86A1986
534Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11692Unknown
115071997
11437Unknown
83439-092009
114881996
11486Unknown
114921996
57978-002000
116502010
83460-092009
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
732Unknown
7651997
90383-981998
72164-94A1994
90329-981998
7562010
90520-072007
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
735Unknown
122A1 - Retaining Rings
72599-102010
109981985
17945-36B1936
10368A2010
45021-861986
100401982
35114-022002
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
10103Unknown
61012-04A2004
111501984
83908-092009
11155Unknown
83313-092009
53868-062006
11061A2008
11143Unknown
10398Unknown
10395Unknown
10396Unknown
103942010
10991AUnknown
37905-002000
83315-092009
103362010
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
83316-092009
11389Unknown
110962010
8174Unknown
16699-062006
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
10149Unknown
101472018
11461Unknown
83331-092009
11575Unknown
111611984
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123000022011
123B1 - Spring Washers
7155Unknown
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
41900-082008
5837AUnknown
53615-85A1985
11599A2012
83864-092009
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
102702003
113212000
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
126000032011
50972-751975
38900-082008
83905-092009
83339-09A2012
8041Unknown
68331-022002
27711-082008
53426-871987
83891-092009
8500A1993
90493-831983
89584-072007
83337-09A2012
83892-092009
56161-83A1983
53447-871987
71459-032003
83987-092009
16585-961996
26041-05A2005
58104-052005
56394-741974
83310-092009
88731984
57638-082008
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
58709-861986
117792008
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
83465-092009
83464-092009
58311-961996
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
83564-10A2010
14148-861986
90821-74C1974
83890-09A2010
83563-102010
83881-09A2010
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
83446-092009
141A1 - Medallion
71466-032003
67668-052005
84027-112011
62437-112011
62286-082008
15347-082008
44341-082008
62287-082008
62288-082008
62435-112011
42856-062006
62289-082008
149A1 - Tool
94435-102010
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19678-13B2015
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47460-09BHP2009
16207-092009
83382-092009
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
27712-082008
47159-09BHP2009
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
16219-092009
8194Unknown
7358Unknown
7848WUnknown
164D1 - Tiebar Mount
83874-092009
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
17728-082008
18011-861986
17729-082008
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17369-062006
168A1 - Cylinder
16547-99A2012
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18074-05A2007
18085-05B2005
181B1 - Valve Seals
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-02A2002
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
17460-07A2012
21963-072007
21962-072007
21964-072007
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03B2012
23729-07B2011
244A1 - Crankcase
24621-06B2011
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
34934-062006
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
83456-092009
22307-991999
25355-06A2006
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
62489-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25675-062006
25590-07A2014
25673-062006
25728-062006
24608-07A2014
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
39929-06B2008
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-072007
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
61402-082008
65324-83B2009
35654-062006
71294-082008
17053-99C2011
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
34901-072007
11936Unknown
25244-99A1999
42857-06B2013
45733-481948
18635-99B1999
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
34917-062006
58382-891989
17386-99A1999
257L1 - Primary Cover
25585-062006
60553-07A2013
60432-07A2008
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37116-062006
34469-06B2008
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
58890-052005
58889-052005
265000022011
29502-08A2011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000022011
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27721-082008
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29630-08A2008
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29718-082008
29645-082008
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29633-082008
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-08A2014
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
30041-08A2013
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-06D2014
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31633-07A2010
314F1 - Starter Motor
31618-06A2006
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31527-901990
31611-082008
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
83857-092009
28861-07A2007
71474-072007
27715-072007
31604-062006
314M1 - Reverse Motor
83388-09A2012
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31696-07A2008
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
32013-09A2011
32014-09A2011
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327A1 - Sensor
32495-98A2015
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27729-102010
27809-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32305-08A2008
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05B2012
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32319-07A2014