2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: POLICE MODELS
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000560
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON® PARTS CATALOG: POLICE MODELS - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
The full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2019 POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 4. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
MLY=Originally manufactured in Thailand
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See VIN model table
4
Engine type
P=Milwaukee-Eight 114 Engine, 1868 cm3
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
R=ASEAN (AZN)
T=China (CHN)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
S=ASEAN (AZN)
U=China (CHN)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
K=2019
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
S=Tasit, Pluagdang, Rayong, Thailand
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
FH
FLHP Road King®
FM
FLHTP Electra Glide®
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - Milwaukee-eight™ 114

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200363ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Air-Cooled) (Milwaukee-eight™ 114) (black)ALL
216200582ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800064, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800064KIT, shortblock installation, with 25700729 upper end gasket kit, 25700746 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprocket, camshaft drive chain and camshaft tensionerALL
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshaft, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil pump, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
210200303FLANGE NUT (dull silver) (8)ALL
310900015ASTUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
416500305GASKET, cylinder head (4.016 in) (2)ALL
516500332GASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
616500388CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 3, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 65324-84B (Air-Cooled) (black)ALL
616500393CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 3, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 65324-84B (Air-Cooled) (black)ALL
716800063STUD, cylinder (8)ALL
816800075CYLINDER, front, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
816800080CYLINDER, rear, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
918000016INTAKE VALVE (4)ALL
1018000034EXHAUST VALVE (4)ALL
1118100043VALVE SPRING (8)ALL
1218100044SEAL, valve (8)ALL
1318100045COLLAR, valve spring (8)ALL
1418100060KEEPER, valve (16)ALL
1518400073BSOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)ALL
1625700729GASKET KIT, top endALL
1625700730GASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13976SCREW (2)ALL
24741ASCREW (8)ALL
311132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
411145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
511293O-RING (4)ALL
617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
817948-99ACOVER, pushrod (upper) (4)ALL
917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
1018538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
1110200258SCREW (2)ALL
1210200308SCREW (20)ALL
1310200446SCREW (8)ALL
1410200503SCREW (8)ALL
1510500069SPACER, rocker cover (2)ALL
1611900116O-RING (2)ALL
1717300053ROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
1817300055ROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
1917300059ASHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2017900030PUSHROD, intake, 10.301 in long (light blue stripes) (2)ALL
2117900031PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.531 in long (yellow stripes) (2)ALL
2217900034ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, rear cylinderALL
2217900035ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, front cylinderALL
2325700362GASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
2425700372BGASKET, rocker arm cover (2)ALL
2525700409ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2625700410LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
2625700411LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
2725700425GASKET, rocker housing, lower (2)ALL
2825701000COVER, pushrod (lower) (4)ALL
2925700637ROCKER COVER ASSEMBLY, lower, with 25700425 (chrome) (2)ALL
3025700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceALL
3129400183BREATHER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 11900116ALL
3129400210BREATHER ASSEMBLY, front, with 11900116ALL

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, AIR-COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWALL
210200446SCREW (4)ALL
310800052CLAMP (3)ALL
411900090O-RING, coolant manifold (4)ALL
511900092O-RING, transmission oil returnALL
626900117BRACKET, coolant tube (2)ALL
762700146FITTING ASSEMBLY, transmission oil return, with 11900092ALL
862800028COOLANT LINE ASSEMBLY, oil, with 3, 4, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12ALL
926900144HOSEALL
1062700161HOSEALL
1110800109CLAMPALL
1210800111SLEEVEALL

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION, AIR-COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)ALL
210080CLAMP (zinc) (2)ALL
369201286ACOVER, electrical connector, with 12600016ALL
410344CLAMP (black) (2)ALL
511692GROMMET (2)ALL
670681-09RETAINER, wire harnessALL
772213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
872606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
1072610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
1110200414SCREW (2)ALL
1210200422SCREW (2)ALL
1310800052CLAMPALL
1412600016CLIP, push-in (2)ALL
1512700090BRACKET, voltage regulatorALL
1626800092COVER, oil coolerALL
1726800095COOLING FAN, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08ALL
1862700133OIL COOLERALL
1962700143HOSE, inlet, oil coolerALL
2062700144HOSE, outlet, oil coolerALL

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - Milwaukee-eight™ 114

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
222097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000061 and 22100006 (4.016 in) (2)ALL
422000061PISTON RING SET (4.016 in) (2)ALL
522100006PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624100045AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AALL
735200027BALANCER ASSEMBLYALL

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2765PLUG (5)ALL
38972WASHERALL
49215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaftALL
516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
616589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
724605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
826352-95AADAPTERALL
935114-02RING, retaining, internalALL
1063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)ALL
1168042-99SCREW (4)ALL
1210200343SCREW (12)ALL
1311000134SEAL, oilALL
1412400099SPACER, front mount (2)ALL
1524100080BEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceALL
1624400120CRANKCASE SET, with 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 14, 17, 19, 20 and 21 (black)ALL
1725700433GASKET, piston jet (2)ALL
1829900041SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1935200021BEARING, balancer (2)ALL
2062700089PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, front, with 25700433ALL
2162700117PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, rear, with 25700433ALL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW (2)ALL
34740ASCREW (15)ALL
44822ASCREW (4)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (7)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaftALL
811293O-RINGALL
916589-99ADOWEL PINALL
1025566-06CAMSHAFT DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, screws and washerALL
1125673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
1225675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveALL
1325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)ALL
1325738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)ALL
1426210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
1568120-00SCREW (2)ALL
1611900103O-RINGALL
1725400103SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethALL
1825400133CAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with 8873 and 16589-99AALL
1925400190CAMSHAFTALL
2025400257CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25400103ALL
2125500013CHAIN TENSIONER, camshaft drive chainALL
2225600078COVER, timer cover (black)ALL
2325700367CAMSHAFT COVER (chrome)ALL
2425700370GASKET, camshaft coverALL
2525700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceALL
2662400052GEROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
2762400178OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 601, 8873, 26210-99, 62400052, 62400132 and body (AIR-COOLED) Also order 62400126ALL
2862400206COVER, oil pump assembly, with 62400205ALL
2962400126GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feed (AIR-COOLED)ALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pump bypassALL
3162400205OIL SEALALL

ENGINE MOUNTS AND STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14688SCREW (3)ALL
26127WASHERALL
316219-09STABLIZER LINKALL
410100062LOCKNUTALL
510200393SCREWALL
610200408ASCREW (2)ALL
710200463SCREW (2)ALL
816300005ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916400041BRACKET, tie linkALL
1016400042END CAP, front mountALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
229465-08BBREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
310200373SCREW (5)ALL
412100069PLUG, purge tube capALL
516400049BRACKET, induction moduleALL
627200025MANIFOLD THROTTLE BODY INTAKE KIT, with 27300122, 27400019 and 91800058ALL
727300082GASKET, throttle body to manifoldALL
827300086FLANGE, intake (2)ALL
927300087SEAL, intake (2)ALL
1027300121INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, with 27300082ALL
1127300122THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with 12100069ALL
1227400015FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-rings (2)ALL
1327400019FUEL RAIL KITALL
1432700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringALL
1561200022FUEL LINEALL
1691800058HARDWARE KIT, induction moduleALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
229108-08LABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic)ALL
329269-83ASCREWALL
429465-08BBREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
529000106SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
629000108GASKET, induction module to backplateALL
729000120BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Domestic)ALL
729000121BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
829400211BREATHER HOSEALL
929400212FILTER ELEMENTALL
1029000216COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 29108-08ALL
1161300937INSERT, air cleaner coverALL

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (3)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
410200422SCREW (4)ALL
529900038ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
629900041SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
729900042ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 48 AALL
869201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)ALL
974700025VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14813ASCREW (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (6)ALL
370681-09RETAINER, wire harnessALL
412200170CLIP, retaining, anchoredALL
512200172CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
631600012SPARK PLUG, M10 (4)ALL
731600017IGNITION COILALL
831600018BSPARK PLUG CABLE, right front cylinder, with 10177ALL
931600023ASPARK PLUG CABLE, right rear cylinder, with 10177ALL
1031600078ASPARK PLUG CABLE, left front cylinder, with 10177 and 12200170ALL
1131600079SPARK PLUG CABLE, left rear cylinder, with 10177ALL
1241000599ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), Requires Digital Technician II programming.ALL

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (2)ALL
2942SCREWALL
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
411289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
574194-98TERMINAL, pin, 20-24 AWG (2)ALL
632700048SENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A, 74194-98 and 69201302ALL
732700054SENSOR, engine temperature, with 10177, 69201299, 69201300 and 69201301ALL
832700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), with O-ringALL
962700141CHECK VALVE, oil pressure, with 11900010 (AIR-COOLED)ALL
1069200840SENSOR, knock (2)ALL
1169201299HOUSING, two-way socketALL
1269201300TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)ALL
1369201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)ALL
1469201302CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
1571400112OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
1611900010O-RINGALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331400053STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
35817SPACERALL
46497HWWASHERALL
56702WASHERALL
67330ACORN NUTALL
77686LOCKNUTALL
811150RETAINING RINGALL
911389RING, shift camshaft retainingALL
1011575RING, shift camshaft retainingALL
1133389-07SPRING, detentALL
1233409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, with 33389-07ALL
1333719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
1433895-82ESHIFT LEVER KIT, with 7686, 10200350 and shifter lever (2)ALL
1534064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1634611-65ATOE SHIFTER PEG KIT (2)ALL
1734987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
1835081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, with 34064-00C and 34987-06ALL
1935082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2035186-06SLEEVEALL
2135187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2235210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2335217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2435222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
2535223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 and 3 - 4 shift forkALL
2635243-06SLEEVEALL
2735244-06SCREWALL
2835249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camshaftALL
2935259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3010200350SCREW (2)ALL
3111000101OIL SEALALL
3233600088LEVER, gear shifter (chrome)ALL
3333600091SHAFTALL
3433900172SHIFTER CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 11389, 11575 and bearingALL
3533900175LEVER, shifter rodALL
3635000198AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 9, 10, 11, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 34, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)ALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (8)ALL
34705SCREW (4)ALL
44718ASCREW (4)ALL
54741ASCREW (2)ALL
64890BLEEDER SCREWALL
77340NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)ALL
88963BEARING, needleALL
98967ABEARINGALL
108970ABEARINGALL
119701ABUSHINGALL
1211132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1412074SEALALL
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1835186-06SLEEVEALL
1935260-06BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A, 35087-99A and 11000010 (black)ALL
2035654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2136805-06GASKET, coverALL
2237065-06ADIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
2311000010BEARINGALL
2411000101OIL SEALALL
2511900092O-RINGALL
2624400215GASKETALL
2725700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionALL
2825800049INSERT, side cover, six speedALL
2925800054SIDE COVER, transmission, with 25800109 and 25800110 (chrome)ALL
3025800057SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, transmission, with 25800049 and 25800054 (chrome)ALL
3125800109TRIM, rubberALL
3225800110TAPE, foamALL
3337200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 4890ALL
3462700146FITTING ASSEMBLY, transmission oil return, with 11900092 (AIR-COOLED)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, COVER AND OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringALL
1160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, with 11105 (2)ALL
1262372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
1366290-06STUD, groundALL
1474402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AALL
1524400180OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, with 60328-98B and 62700138 (black)ALL
1625700452GASKET, oil panALL
1725700453GASKET, upper coverALL
1834700084TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 11000101 and 35000152 (black)ALL
1934800025TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 62372-09 (chrome)ALL
2062700136DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120 (black cap)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
811082ASECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911201O-RINGALL
1011207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1111599ASPACER, bearingALL
1212077OIL SEALALL
1334091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1435122-06AGEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077ALL
1535124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1635126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1735202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
1935467-06CINPUT SHAFT KIT, with 34091-08, 12200144 and 35000178ALL
2035807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2135811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2235814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2312200144RETAINING RINGALL
2435000178GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2535000179GEAR, fifth inputALL
2635000198AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 35260-06B, shifter camshaft and forks (black)ALL
2735600094COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2835600103GEAR ASSEMBLY, countershaft-firstALL
2936300026OIL DEFLECTORALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGALL
211143RETAINING RING, externalALL
336706-01KBOLT (3)ALL
436731-91PLATE, release, with 8885ALL
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
637904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
737909-90RING, retaining, internalALL
837000032APRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
937000033STOPPER PLATEALL
1037000034SPRING, damperALL
1137000295SEAT, damper-springALL
1237000083HUB ASSEMBLYALL
1337000168BEARING, ball, double-rowALL
1437000169RETAINING RING, internalALL
1537000217RELEASE ROD, clutchALL
1637000219SEAT (3)ALL
1737000218PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
1837000254ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete, with 3, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 19 and 20ALL
1937000258CLUTCH DISKS KITALL
2037000270ACOIL SPRING (3)ALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
64820ASCREWALL
79231BEARINGALL
811105O-RINGALL
912052ASEALALL
1016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1117369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT, 1000 mi (1600 km), 5000 mi (8000 km), 10,000 mi (16,000 km), with 11105 and clutch cover sealALL
1224754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1360328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain, with 11105ALL
1460678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1511000139BUSHINGALL
1625700378GASKET, primary coverALL
1725700902COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
1825700418COVER, primary (chrome)ALL
1925700455GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
2025700650SLEEVE, damperALL
2125700746GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
2236500052INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, with 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B, 60678-85 and 11000139 (black)ALL
2336500075CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL

BELT, CHAIN AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
23892SCREW (3)ALL
39276BBALL BEARING (2)ALL
411843SPACER, compensatorALL
535241-06NUTALL
635242-06LOCKPLATEALL
740024-09AREAR BELT, 140 teeth, 24 mmALL
840037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
940217-09SPROCKET AND BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 teeth, with 9276B and 11843 (black)ALL
1040278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
1160386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1283936-09ASPRING PACK, BELT GUARDALL
1310500031SCREW, compensatorALL
1435000152SPROCKET, transmission, 32 teethALL
1540100041RETAINER, sprocketALL
1640100064THRUST WASHERALL
1740100076ENGINE SPROCKET KIT, compensator assemblyALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410264CLIP, clutch line (2)ALL
541750-06BBOLT, BANJOALL
641751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)ALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842858-06ASCREW KIT (set of 2)ALL
942860-06BPIVOT PIN KIT, with retaining ringALL
1045138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1112100077GROMMETALL
1236700128AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700130, 36700132, 36700133 and 41700367 (black)ALL
1336700130MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131ALL
1436700131GASKET, cover, master cylinderALL
1536700132REBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
1636700133ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42860-06B and bushing (polished)ALL
1737200129LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, with 12100077ALL
1837200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
1937200348BCLUTCH ACTUATION KIT, with 5, 6, 12, 17 and 18ALL
2041600031BRACKET, brake lineALL
2141700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06DCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42858-06AALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06ASCREW KIT, coverALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, with 42860-06BALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN, with retaining ringALL
1242861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08FMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), with 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 16ALL
1545138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1641700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27155LOCKWASHER (HDI) (2)ALL
37331ACORN NUT (HDI) (2)ALL
47736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
591840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, with 7155 and 7331 (right) (HDI)ALL
591845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, with 7155 and 7331 (left) (HDI)ALL
691904-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat (right) (Domestic)ALL
691902-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat (left) (Domestic)ALL

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
441751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
541783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, with 4890 (2)ALL
642853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
710200223SCREW (2)ALL
810600007GASKET (2)ALL
911600001BOLT, BANJO, brake line (2)ALL
1011600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1141600029ABRACKET, brake line, frontALL
1241600031BRACKET, brake lineALL
1341600032BRACKET, brake lineALL
1441800011BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (upper)ALL
1541800543BRAKE LINE, front, anti-lock brake system (ABS) (right)FLHP
1541800544BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (right)FLHTP
1641800546BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (left)FLHP
1641800547BRAKE LINE, front, ABS (left)FLHTP

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
33563SCREWALL
46220WWASHERALL
56416WASHERALL
67825LOCKNUTALL
79907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAPALL
910076CLAMPALL
1011902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
1112102DUST BOOTALL
1241750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABSALL
1341751-06AGASKET, ABS (2)ALL
1442416-06PAD, brake pedalALL
1542460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
1642854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSALL
1742858-06ASCREW KITALL
1842889-06SPRING RETENTION KIT, master cylinder pushrodALL
1942932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2042934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2142937-08CMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, with 11902 and 42858-06AALL
2272023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, with 9907ALL
2310600007GASKET, ABS (2)ALL
2410800028TUBE CLIP (lower)ALL
2511000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2611600009BOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABSALL
2711900021O-RING (2)ALL
2841600091TUBE CLIP (upper)ALL
2941700028AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 10, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 30ALL
3041700195PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
3141800012BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS UNIT, ABS, with 10065, 10076, 10800028 and 41600091ALL
3250600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, with 11000050ALL

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11062SCREWALL
23563SCREWALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
410076CLAMPALL
510340BCLIP, brake hose (2)ALL
641750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABS (2)ALL
741751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
870631-08CLIP, conduitALL
910600007GASKET (2)ALL
1010800028TUBE CLIP (lower)ALL
1111600001BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1211600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1312100007GROMMET, ABS mountingALL
1441100061AABS MODULE (EHCU)ALL
1541600078BRACKET, ABS brake line alignmentALL
1641600091TUBE CLIP (upper)ALL
1741800012BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinder, with 10065, 10076, 10800028 and 41600091ALL
1841800541BRAKE LINE, ABS module to caliperALL
1969201417CADDY, ABS moduleALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD AND PIN KIT, with 42849-08 (2)ALL
242849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
342851-06COVER, caliper (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
543027-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left) (black)ALL
544023-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right) (black)ALL
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (lower) (4)ALL
744341-08MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW (2)ALL
24890BLEEDER SCREWALL
341852-08BPAD AND PIN KITALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06BPAD PIN KITALL
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4890, 41852-08B, 42853-06, 42865-06B and 42867-06A (black)ALL
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, with 42863-06ALL

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16594WASHERALL
27813ANUTALL
39252ABALL BEARING, with encoder, ABSALL
49276BBALL BEARINGALL
540999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
641123-79VALVE CAPALL
741547-07AAXLEALL
841900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
941901-08SPACERALL
1043109-09ATIRE, black wall, 17 inALL
1170493-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1270494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1372607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
1472608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
1570631-08CLIP, conduit, ABS (3)ALL
1672639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
1774190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP
1895594-84CWEIGHT, 5 g (black) (10)ALL
1932700015SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 72607-08, 72608-08 and 72639-10FLHTP
2032700017SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 74190-08FLHP
2141500017BRAKE ROTOR, front (2)ALL
2241500018BUSHING, front rotor (10)ALL
2341500019SPRING, front rotor (10)ALL
2441500020SCREW (10)ALL
2543300019WHEEL, cast, without bearings and sleeve, 10 spoke, 17 in (black)ALL

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUTALL
29252ABALL BEARING, with encoder, ABSALL
39276BBALL BEARING (3)ALL
410147CLIP, connectorALL
511843SPACER, compensatorALL
611848SPACERALL
740217-09SPROCKET AND BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, with 9276B and 11843 (black)ALL
840278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
940615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08 and 72639-10ALL
1040999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheelsALL
1141123-79VALVE CAPALL
1241229-08C-CLIPALL
1341349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1441810-08BBRAKE DISCALL
1541819-02AXLE CAMALL
1643567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1772607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
1872608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1972639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketALL
2095594-84CWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (10)ALL
2140900026WHEEL, 16 in cast, without bearings and sleeve, 10 spoke (black)ALL
2243000002REAR AXLEALL
2343200027TIRE, black wall, 16 inALL

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
210200042SCREW (4)ALL
310200223SCREW (2)ALL
410500022SCREW (6)ALL
510500036SCREWALL
641600029ABRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
745600003COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left)ALL
845700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsALL
945700020ASTEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, with bearing cone and dirt guardALL
1045800023COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right)ALL
1145900024BRACKET, upper fork stemALL
1245900091ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardALL
1369200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperALL

FORKS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146508-01O-RING (2)ALL
246509-01WASHER (2)ALL
346513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
446514-01AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
546515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
646615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
759481-00REFLECTOR (right) (amber)ALL
859482-00REFLECTOR (left) (amber)ALL
922000031PISTON RING (2)ALL
1045400102FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHTP
1045400181FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHP
1145400103FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHTP
1145400182FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHP
1245500109SLIDER, fork (left)ALL
1345500111SLIDER, fork (right)ALL
1445500117BOLT, fork (2)ALL
1545500118SCREW (2)ALL
1645500132SCREW (right)ALL
1745500337SPRING, fork (2)FLHTP
1745500456SPRING, fork (2)FLHP
1845500339DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)ALL
1945500341FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)ALL
2045500396SPRING, rebound (2)ALL
2145500397OIL LOCK PIECE (2)ALL
2245500398COLLAR, spring (2)ALL
2345500421BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
2445500424BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
2591700025AFORK REBUILD KIT, with 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 15, 23 and 24 (2)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26590HWWASHER (4)ALL
390820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits, inside right saddlebagALL
454000093REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (right)ALL
554000094REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, with 54000141 (left)FLHTP
554000095REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, with 54000141 (left)FLHP
654000141KNOB SERVICE KITALL

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
23594SCREWALL
33987BOLTALL
44688SCREW (2)ALL
54924SCREW (2)ALL
66116WASHERALL
76702WASHERALL
87041LOCKWASHERALL
97495NUT (2)ALL
1010039CABLE STRAP (9)ALL
1110102CLIP, adhesive backedALL
1210264CLIP, clutch line (2)ALL
1310344RETAINER, wire harnessALL
1449184-09AENGINE GUARD, with 2708A, 6116 and 14148-86ALL
1549725-07ASPRING, jiffy standALL
1650015-74ALEG STOPALL
1750075-07ALEG, jiffy standALL
1850126-08BSENSOR, jiffy stand, with 72169-07, 72511-07BK and 73213-07ALL
1950245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
2072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2172511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)ALL
2273213-07RETAINER, anchoredALL
2390493-83PLUG (black) (6)ALL
2410200546SCREWALL
2510800025ACLIP, conduit, anchored (2)ALL
2612200147ACLIP, retainingALL
2712600067FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
2812600197FASTENER, anchored (2)ALL
2945700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsALL
3047000088BHPFRAME, main, with bearing cups (Also order 45700009)ALL
3150000097BRACKET, jiffy stand legALL

COVERS AND AIR DEFLECTORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13787BOLT (4)ALL
26036WASHER (4)ALL
38194NUT, special (2)ALL
411650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
558167-09ADEFLECTOR, air (right)ALL
558169-09DEFLECTOR, air (left)ALL
666048-09ASIDE COVER (right) (unpainted)ALL
666250-09SIDE COVER (left) (unpainted)ALL
769200202AWIRE TROUGH (main harness)ALL
869200203ACOVER, wire trough, with 15368-01A and 69201459 (main harness)ALL
969201459BRACKETALL

FRAME AND FORK, REAR AND TOUR-PAK SUPPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (4)ALL
23536BOLT (6)ALL
33684SCREW (4)ALL
46532WASHER (6)ALL
56982WASHER, hex cup (2)ALL
69208BEARING (2)ALL
711779FASTENER, push-in (black)ALL
847540-11SHAFT, rear forkALL
947549-09AREAR FORK, with 9208, 11779 and 48489-02ALL
1047584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
1148079-09BHPFRAME, rearALL
1248487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1348489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1467875-11CAP (2)ALL
1510200155SCREW (8)ALL
1610200217SCREW (2)ALL
1711100068CUSHION (2)ALL
1816400005BRACKET, rear fork (left)ALL
1947200080COVER, Tour-Pak support (right) (chrome)ALL
2047200081COVER, Tour-Pak support (left) (chrome)ALL
2153000125TOUR-PAK SUPPORT (black)ALL
2290200499SUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (chrome)ALL
2290200501SUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (chrome)ALL

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12667BOLTALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
34067BOLTALL
46110WASHER (2)ALL
56333WASHER (2)ALL
66702WASHERALL
77499NUT (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
97549AACORN NUTALL
107737WACORN NUT (2)ALL
1111495BUMPER, rubber (2)ALL
1252220-08BRACKET, mount seat (right)ALL
1352242-83ESOLO SEATALL
1452301-09AFAIRING POLICE SEATALL
1566290-06STUD (2)ALL
1610200135SCREW (2)ALL
1752100006BRACKET, seat supportALL
1852100008SPRING ASSEMBLY, seat suspension, with 66290-06 and 52100009ALL
1952100009CAP, seat suspensionALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14688SCREW (2)ALL
27038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
450518-09BRACKET, right rearALL
550614-06PAD, footboard (2)ALL
650621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, with 50614-06 (2)ALL
750622-09ABRACKET, left rearALL
850674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL
910200429SCREW (2)ALL
1047200302ABRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1755HOLE PLUGFLHP
22531SCREW (6)ALL
33560WABOLT (2)ALL
43561WCBOLT (2)ALL
53612SCREW (2)FLHP
67600NUT (6)ALL
77624LOCKNUT (4)ALL
87629NUT (2)FLHTP
910065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1011437GROMMET, wiring harnessFLHTP
1159211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)ALL
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
1373152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (Domestic)FLHTP
1410500015SCREW (4)ALL
1512200092CLIP, retaining (6)ALL
1614100371NAMEPLATE, front fender (2)ALL
1758900032FENDER (prime)ALL
1859600003FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 73191-96 (Domestic) (amber)FLHTP
1959600006FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 73191-96 (HDI) (white)FLHTP
2059600009FRONT FENDER TIPFLHP
2161400057TRIM SKIRT, front fender (lower)ALL

FENDERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGALL
23684SCREW (6)ALL
36703WASHERALL
47434WASHER (2)ALL
57531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67686LOCKNUTALL
77880NUT (4)ALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
910183CLIP, T-stud (Domestic)ALL
1010184CLIP, T-studALL
1159174-99STUD PLATEALL
1259579-09FENDER, rear (prime) (Domestic)ALL
1258702-09FENDER, rear (prime) (HDI)ALL
1359581-05BUMPER, rear fender (black) (HDI)ALL
1459786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)ALL
1559788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)ALL
1667266-94BUSHING, nylon, turn signal (2)ALL
1770522-06BCONDUIT, self-adhesiveALL
1872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
1972414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
2073156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)ALL
2291140-09BRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportALL
2310500017SCREW (Domestic) (2)ALL
2469200128HARNESS, rear lamps, with 10006, 70522-06B, 72168-07, 72414-07BK, 73156-96BK and 73191-96ALL
2559600029FENDER TIP, rear (Domestic)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12446SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHTP
23061SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHP
37036WASHER (HDI) (2)ALL
459259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)FLHP
559988-72AREFLECTOR (red) (Domestic)FLHP
559988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLHTP
660918-10ABRACKET, license plate (black) (Domestic)FLHP
660918-10ABRACKET, license plate (black)FLHTP
769380-09BHPBRACKET, license plate (black) (HDI)FLHP
873255-10BRACKET, license plate (black) (HDI)FLHTP
911100195CUSHION (HDI)FLHP
1012400100SPACER (HDI)ALL
1167900445LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, with 59259-90 and 11100195 (HDI)FLHP

FUEL TANK - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13634SCREW (2)FLHTP
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTP
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTP
411323AO-RING, check valve to tankFLHTP
527291-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP) tankFLHTP
627440-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP) (Domestic, Canada)FLHTP
761356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTP
862228-08CCHECK VALVE, assembly, with 10396 and 11323AFLHTP
970901-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLHTP
1070999-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLHTP
1161200022FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLHTP

FUEL TANK - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13634SCREW (2)FLHP
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHP
411323AO-RING, check valve to tankFLHP
527291-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP) tankFLHP
627440-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP) (Domestic, Canada)FLHP
761109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHP
861268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHP
961272-92CFILLER CAP ASSEMBLY, with 61109-85DFLHP
1062228-08CCHECK VALVE, assembly, with 10396 and 11323AFLHP
1170901-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLHP
1270999-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLHP
1361200022FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLHP

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLHTP
24194SCREW (2)FLHTP
34856SCREWFLHTP
48142NUT, speedFLHTP
510065CABLE STRAPFLHTP
610103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTP
710334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTP
853919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, with 84850-92 (Domestic)FLHTP
960957-08INSERT, console panelFLHTP
1061029-92ALOCK, fuel tank, with 84850-92 (HDI)FLHTP
1161081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLHTP
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTP
1361112-08BOOTFLHTP
1461270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, with hinge pinFLHTP
1561274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, with 61109-85DFLHTP
1661278-08ADOOR KIT, console, with 10200442FLHTP
1761313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTP
1867493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTP
1969241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTP
2071294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTP
2172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
2272444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)FLHTP
2372485-07HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTP
2472493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
2572494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTP
2672557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTP
2784850-92NUTFLHTP
2810200442SCREW (2)FLHTP
2969200125WIRE HARNESS, console, with 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 and 72557-07FLHTP
3090300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLHTP

INSTRUMENTS, FUEL TANK - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13622SCREW (4)FLHP
23588SCREWFLHP
34194SCREW (2)FLHP
44856SCREWFLHP
58142NUT, speedFLHP
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP
710103CLIP, under instrument panel (2)FLHP
861081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLHP
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHP
1062519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in ID, 5.00 in long, fuel gauge wiresFLHP
1167208-08SEAL, tachometerFLHP
1267341-04BBACKCLAMP, tachometer (red)FLHP
1367493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHP
1468253-08AINDICATOR BEZELFLHP
1571294-08MOLDING (2)FLHP
1671517-11AIGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match)FLHP
1772904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHP
1872990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHP
1975241-08FUEL GAUGE, without LED, with 72990-01FLHP
2014100087INSERT, consoleFLHP
2167000007TACHOMETERFLHP
2269200124WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLHP
2370900117INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHP
2471400009ALOCKSET, complete with keys, ignition switch, cover, fork lock and saddle bag lockFLHP
2590300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLHP

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (6)FLHTP
210200147SCREW (3)FLHTP
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTP
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTP
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTP
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHTP
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHTP
869200123WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHTP
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge (right)FLHTP
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge (left)FLHTP
1170900121CINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Domestic, California) (black)FLHTP
1170900122BINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Canada, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (black)FLHTP
1270900162FUEL GAUGE (black)FLHTP
1370900165VOLTMETER (black)FLHTP

INSTRUMENT- FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (2)FLHP
27992ACORN NUT (2)FLHP
367104-95GASKET, rearFLHP
467121-95AGASKET, frontFLHP
567319-95COVER, backFLHP
672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLHP
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHP
872189-04SEAL PIN (7)FLHP
972473-07SEAL PIN (natural)FLHP
1072546-09GYHOUSING, six-way socket (gray)FLHP
1174196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FLHP
1274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHP
1369200126WIRING HARNESS, with 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12FLHP
1469200731BRACKETFLHP
1570900260BINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph (Domestic)FLHP
1570900261AINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h (Canada, HDI)FLHP

FUEL PUMP - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTP
211686O-RINGFLHTP
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLHTP
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTP
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings and screenFLHTP
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTP
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTP
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHTP
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLHTP
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1172444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)FLHTP
1272485-07HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTP
1372493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
1472494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTP
1572557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTP
1675069-08DTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 22 and 23FLHTP
1775089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTP
1875205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTP
1975229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTP
2075254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTP
2175269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTP
2275322-09HARNESS, ground, fuel pump moduleFLHTP
2360900036TOP PLATEFLHTP
2469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, with 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 and 72557-07FLHTP

FUEL PUMP - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHP
211686O-RINGFLHP
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLHP
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHP
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings and screenFLHP
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHP
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHP
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHP
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLHP
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 and 17FLHP
1175089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHP
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHP
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHP
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHP
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHP
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLHP
1775322-09HARNESS, ground, fuel pump moduleFLHP

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), tank to canisterALL
327297-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), canisterALL
427298-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), purge to canisterALL
527715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
670681-09RETAINER (2)ALL
760800006CARBON CANISTERALL
860800026TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in California, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific and Brazil markets.

NACELLE AND HEADLAMP - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1787SCREW (8)FLHP
22647BSCREW (2)FLHP
32933SCREW (2)FLHP
43088SCREW (3)FLHP
53225BOLTFLHP
63265ASTUD (4)FLHP
75210WELL NUT (8)FLHP
86150WWASHER (2)FLHP
96789WASHERFLHP
106931PLUG (2)FLHP
117888ANUTFLHP
127889NUTFLHP
1353436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHP
1461081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLHP
1567712-83BTRIM RING, headlampFLHP
1667716-60CGASKET, headlamp doorFLHP
1767717-01BULB, high beam halogenFLHP
1867721-48SCREW (3)FLHP
1967726-08RETAINING RINGFLHP
2067778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHP
2167780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottom (2)FLHP
2267909-96STUD PLATEFLHP
2368881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHP
2471310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHP
2571455-11HOLE PLUG (black)FLHP
2671540-94BFORK LOCK (specify key number)FLHP
2710200156SCREWFLHP
2855800090COVER, handlebar (black)FLHP
2961300097NACELLE (left) (black)FLHP
3061300098NACELLE (right) (black)FLHP
3161400077TRIM, nacelle (chrome)FLHP
3261400159INSERT, handlebar coverFLHP
3367700062HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, with 67717-01 and 68881-01(Domestic)FLHP
3367700065HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, with 54346-97, 67717-01, 68881-01 and 68000038 (HDI)FLHP
3467700105TRIM (2)FLHP
3567700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, with 3088 and 67700205FLHP
3667700205MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHP
3768000038CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI)FLHP
3871400009ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition switch, fork lock and saddle bag lockFLHP
3990300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLHP

EMERGENCY LAMPS AND TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLHP
23265ASTUD (4)FLHP
33514SCREW (2)FLHP
46072WASHER (2)FLHP
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLHP
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHP
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHP
810039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP
967621-94BUSHING (4)FLHP
1068168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHP
1068163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHP
1168331-02RING, emergency lamps (2)FLHP
1268440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (Domestic) (2)FLHP
1268505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLHP
1368452-86SCREW (4)FLHP
1468519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHP
1568663-64GEMERGENCY LAMP, with 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68727-09A and 72160-06 (red)FLHP
1568665-84FEMERGENCY LAMP, with 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68728-09A and 72160-06 (blue)FLHP
1668712-94ABRACKET, emergency lampsFLHP
1768720-62CLAMP BLOCK, emergency lamps (2)FLHP
1868721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, emergency lamps (2)FLHP
1968725-62ARING, BEZEL, emergency lamps (2)FLHP
2068727-09AEMERGENCY LAMP, with 68453-05 (red)FLHP
2068728-09AEMERGENCY LAMP, with 68453-05 (blue)FLHP
2168766-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68168-89A, 68440-86 and 68452-86 (Domestic) (2)FLHP
2168767-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68163-84, 68452-86 and 68505-90 (HDI) (2)FLHP
2272160-06HOUSING, emergency lamp, with 72161-06, 72298-95 and 72356-95 (2)FLHP
2372161-06HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHP
2472298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)FLHP
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHP
2673154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHP
2773156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHP
2873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (8)FLHP
2873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (6)FLHP
2968000056BULB, emergency lamp (2)FLHP
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3070554-69CONDUIT (10-foot length) (black)FLHP

EMERGENCY LAMPS AND TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTP
23514SCREW (2)FLHTP
35118SEAL PIN (HDI) (2)FLHTP
47041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTP
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTP
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTP
77667NUT (2)FLHTP
87992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTP
940901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTP
1068163-84BULB, turn signal (2) (HDI)FLHTP
1168168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTP
1268331-02RING, emergency lamps (2)FLHTP
1368725-62ARING, BEZEL, emergency lamps (2)FLHTP
1468727-09AEMERGENCY LAMP, with 68000056 (red)FLHTP
1568728-09AEMERGENCY LAMP, with 68000056 (blue)FLHTP
1668821-00TURN SIGNAL MOUNT, directional (2)FLHTP
1768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTP
1868973-00LENS (2)FLHTP
1969563-06CLAMP BLOCK, emergency lamps (2)FLHTP
2072356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
2172908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTP
2272910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (Domestic) (8)FLHTP
2272910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (HDI) (6)FLHTP
2367800103TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68168-89A, 68904-00, 68973-00 and 67800109 (Domestic) (2)FLHTP
2467800104TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68163-84, 68973-00, 67800109 and socket assembly (HDI) (2)FLHTP
2567800109HOUSING, turn signal (chrome) (2)FLHTP
2667800254AHOUSING, emergency lamp, with 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 and 69200529 (2)FLHTP
2768000021BRACKET, emergency lamp (left)FLHTP
2868000022BRACKET, emergency lamp (right)FLHTP
2968000056BULB, emergency lamp (2)FLHTP
3069200199WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (purple) (2)FLHTP
3169200529HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLHTP

WINDSHIELD - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHP
22921ASCREW (11)FLHP
33265ASTUD (4)FLHP
46119WASHER (8)FLHP
57651AACORN NUT (13)FLHP
67992ACORN NUT (4)FLHP
738722-94SPRING LATCH (2)FLHP
857994-94WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Brazil)FLHP
857995-96WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Domestic)FLHP
858325-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLHP
958084-94ADJUSTING BRACKET (right)FLHP
958088-94ADJUSTING BRACKET (left)FLHP
1058193-94WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT (Brazil)FLHP
1058327-06WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT (HDI)FLHP
1058433-96WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT (Domestic)FLHP
1158406-75ABRACE (right)FLHP
1158408-75ABRACE (left)FLHP
1258416-77ATAPE (2)FLHP
1358417-77TAPE (2)FLHP
1458428-94BRACE, outerFLHP
1558431-94BRACE, innerFLHP
1667621-94BUSHING (4)FLHP

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING AND HEADLAMP - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12445SCREW (2)FLHTP
23088SCREW (3)FLHTP
34790SCREW (4)FLHTP
47900CLIP NUT (4)FLHTP
567712-83BTRIM RING, headlampFLHTP
667716-60CGASKET, headlamp doorFLHTP
767721-48SCREW (3)FLHTP
867726-08RETAINING RING, headlampFLHTP
967778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHTP
1067780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottom (2)FLHTP
1110200059SCREW (2)FLHTP
1210200060SCREW (2)FLHTP
1310200112SCREWFLHTP
1410200156SCREWFLHTP
1529200007BEZEL, air duct, outer fairingFLHTP
1657000377KIT, HARDWARE, fairing, with 7900 and 29200007FLHTP
1757000383FAIRING, outer, with 57000377 (unfinished)FLHTP
1857400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI, Japan)FLHTP
1957400058WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (Asia-Pacific, China)FLHTP
2057400224WINDSHIELD, tall (clear) (Domestic, Brazil)FLHTP
2161400135TRIM, headlampFLHTP
2267700060HEADLAMP, LED, with 67721-48, 67726-08 and 67700204FLHTP
2367700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, with 3088 and 67700205FLHTP
2467700205MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHTP

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTP
22478SCREW (5)FLHTP
32563SCREWFLHTP
410065CABLE STRAPFLHTP
572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHTP
672513-07GYHOUSING, three-way pin (gray)FLHTP
773213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHTP
876233-85JACK, microphoneFLHTP
910200141SCREW (4)FLHTP
1010900005STUD, double sided (4)FLHTP
1111100038FOAM TAPEFLHTP
1211100050FOAM TAPEFLHTP
1311100051FOAM TAPEFLHTP
1411100057FOAM TAPE (2)FLHTP
1512100034PLUG, air deflector hole (6)FLHTP
1612200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHTP
1712600070BOLT (4)FLHTP
1812600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHTP
1929200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, with 11, 16, 20, 21, 22 and 33FLHTP
2029200034DOOR, top ductFLHTP
2129200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, top duct, with 76000127FLHTP
2229200039BEZEL, air duct,inner fairing, with 12200064FLHTP
2357000064BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 and 76000234 (satin black)FLHTP
2457000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHTP
2557000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHTP
2661400063TRIM, inner fairing (left)FLHTP
2761400064TRIM, inner fairing (right)FLHTP
2869200031AWIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTP
2969200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, with 69200171FLHTP
3069200171CAP, power outletFLHTP
3169200339WIRE HARNESS, microphone jack jumper, with 10065, 72169-07, 72513-07GY, 73213-07 and 76233-85FLHTP
3276000107AMEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, with 57000299, 69200031A and 76000127FLHTP
3376000127LATCH (2)FLHTP
3476000187GLOVEBOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600070 and 12600071FLHTP
3576000234GASKET, media storageFLHTP
3676000409BYMDOOR, media compartment, outerFLHTP

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200134SCREW (6)FLHTP
210200141SCREW (2)FLHTP
310200142SCREW (6)FLHTP
410200205SCREW (4)FLHTP
510500017SCREW (6)FLHTP
610900005STUD, double sided (4)FLHTP
757000017SKIRT, outer fairing (chrome)FLHTP
857000169ABRACKET, fairing support (left)FLHTP
957000170BRACKET, fairing support (right)FLHTP
1057000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (left)FLHTP
1157000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (right)FLHTP
1270900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (2)FLHTP
1370900392BYMDASH PANEL, fairing (black denim)FLHTP
1476000055SPEAKER ADAPTOR AND GRILLE (2)FLHTP

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
269200178WIRING HARNESS, left hand control jumper, with 72908-11, 69200306, 69200307 and 69200308ALL
369200306HOUSING, four-way socket (white)ALL
469200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
569200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
671500043SWITCH CAP, sirenALL
771500044SWITCH CAP, cruiseALL
871500047SWITCH CAP, hornALL
971500051SWITCH CAP, lights, high beam, low beam and stealthALL
1071500055SWITCH CAP, turn signal (left) and voice recognitionALL
1171500094SWITCH CAP, trigger switchALL
1271500131BSWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500043, 71500044, 71500047, 71500051 and 71500055ALL
1371500338COVER, front, left hand controlALL
1471500342COVER, rear, left hand control, with 10500008ALL
1510500008SCREW (2)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINALL
272906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (black)ALL
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
469200179WIRING HARNESS, right hand control jumper, with 5118, 72906-11, 72908-11, 69200305, 69200306, 69200307 and 69200308ALL
569200305HOUSING, two-way socket (white)ALL
669200306HOUSING, four-way socket (white)ALL
769200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
869200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
971500042SWITCH CAP, front and rear lightsALL
1071500049SWITCH CAP, start/hazardALL
1171500050SWITCH CAP, stop and runALL
1271500057SWITCH CAP, turn signal (right)ALL
1371500132CSWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500042, 71500049, 71500050 and 71500057ALL
1471500340COVER, front, right hand controlALL
1571500348COVER, rear, right hand control, with 10500008ALL
1610500008SCREW (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)ALL
24240SCREW (2)ALL
39853TAB, fasteningALL
410006CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTP
555918-08CLAMP (upper)ALL
656159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
756161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
856163-93SPACER (2)ALL
957450-14RISER (lower) (left)ALL
1057451-14RISER (lower) (right)ALL
1170345-84RETAINER (4)FLHP
1272053-92HOUSING, one-way pin (black)ALL
1372241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 AWGALL
1412600032SCREW (2)ALL
1555800099HANDLEBARFLHP
1655800764HANDLEBARFLHTP
1769200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, with 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A and 69200356ALL
1869200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
232306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
356209-10GRIP, heated, with 72902-01BK and 72912-01BK (left)FLHTP
456248-08GRIP (left)FLHP
556249-10GRIP, throttle, heated (right)FLHTP
656250-10END CAP (right)FLHTP
756304-08GRIP, throttle (right)FLHP
872902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
972912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
1072990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
1132700050ASENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162ALL
1269200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (6)ALL
1369201162HOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWALL
27964J-NUTALL
310006CABLE STRAPALL
410183CLIP, T-stud (Domestic)ALL
510184CLIP, T-studALL
668026-99SCREW (2)ALL
768066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, with 68296-99A and 68830-99AALL
868140-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68369-03 and 68370-03A (Domestic)ALL
968142-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68558-03 and 69187-03A (HDI)ALL
1068167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
1168296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)ALL
1268369-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (Domestic)ALL
1368370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)ALL
1468558-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
1568830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVERALL
1669187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (HDI)ALL
1770522-06BCONDUIT, self-adhesiveALL
1872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
1972414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
2073154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
2173156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)ALL
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (9)ALL
2369200128HARNESS, rear lamps, with 10006, 70522-06B, 72168-07, 72414-07BK, 73156-96BK and 73191-96ALL

TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12482SCREW (HDI) (2)ALL
22692WBSCREW (4)FLHP
33576SCREW (2)ALL
468163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
568440-86LENS, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHP
668452-86SCREW (4)FLHP
768506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (2) (HDI)FLHP
868508-04BRACKET, rear turn signal (Domestic)FLHTP
968510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signal (Domestic)FLHP
1068550-09BRACKET, rear turn signal (HDI)FLHTP
1168572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (Domestic) (2)ALL
1268713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, with 68440-86, 68452-86 and 68572-64B (amber) (Domestic) (2)FLHP
1368742-09BRACKET, rear turn signal (HDI)FLHP
1468765-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, with 68163-84, 68452-86 and 68506-92 (HDI) (2)FLHP
1568905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTP
1668973-00LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLHTP
1768997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, with 2482, 68163-84, 68550-09, 68973-00, 69378-09, 73152-96BK and 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTP
1869197-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, with 68508-04, 68572-64B, 68905-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTP
1969378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 73191-96 and lens (HDI)ALL
2073152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)ALL
2173153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (HDI)ALL
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (4)ALL
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (6)ALL

MARKER LIGHT, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAPALL
260100-05WIRE HARNESS, license plate, with 10065, 73103-96BK and 73190-96ALL
360114-05MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)ALL
473103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)ALL
573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
668000032ABRACKET, marker light, rearALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13929SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
37041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
47593NUT (5)ALL
59955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (6)ALL
69956CLAMP, worm drive #40 (2)ALL
710039CABLE STRAPALL
810177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
911936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1027809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10ALL
1165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1365328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1465723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
1565724-85AMOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
1666861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
1766881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
1872177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
1972344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
2072444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)ALL
2173307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
2210200569SCREWALL
2310900015ASTUD, exhaustALL
2432700046SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, with 10177, 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10ALL
2564900235AMUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Domestic)ALL
2564900237MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Brazil)ALL
2564900237MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTP
2564900239MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (HDI)ALL
2564900815MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (China)FLHTP
2664900236AMUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Domestic)ALL
2664900238MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Brazil)ALL
2664900238MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTP
2664900240MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (HDI)ALL
2664900814MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (China)FLHTP
2765400176SHIELD, exhaust pipe, frontALL
2865400177EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear header pipeALL
2965400178EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, catalytic converterALL
3065400179SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
3165500042BRACKET, muffler strap, maleALL
3265500043BRACKET, muffler strap, femaleALL
3365600176HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic) (chrome)ALL
3365600177HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (HDI) (chrome)ALL
3465600178CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3565900012CLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
3665900015CLAMP, mufflerALL
3765400545SHIELD, muffler (left) (China)FLHTP
3866047-05CLAMP (China) (6)FLHTP
3965400547SHIELD, muffler (right) (China)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTP
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (11)FLHTP
372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHTP
472364-06TERMINAL, socket, 10-14 AWGFLHTP
572414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTP
672473-07SEAL PIN, natural (5)FLHTP
772489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHTP
869200202AWIRE TROUGHFLHTP
969200203ACOVER, wire trough, with 15368-01A and 69201459FLHTP
1069200214CADDY, left steer headFLHTP
1169201287BRACKET, mounting, electrical connectorFLHTP
1269201459BRACKETFLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTP
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTP
372062-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHTP
472112-94BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
572152-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
672166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket (black)FLHTP
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (18)FLHTP
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTP
972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
1072414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTP
1172473-07SEAL PIN, natural (4)FLHTP
1272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTP
1372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTP
1472606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
1572639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
1672610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTP
1769200215CADDY, right steer headFLHTP
1869201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTP
1969201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTP
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTP
372008-05TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTP
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHTP
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHTP
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHTP
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTP
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHTP
1072283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHTP
1172499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHTP
1272569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHTP
1369201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHTP
1469201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHTP
1569201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1669201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTP
1769201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
1869201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTP
1969201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHTP
2069201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTP
2169201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLHTP
2269201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FLHTP
2369201416SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHTP
2469201441HOUSING, four-way socketFLHTP
2569201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTP
210147CLIP, connectorFLHTP
372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
472518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLHTP
572533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHTP
672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTP
872664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTP
972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (43)FLHTP
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
1269201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)FLHTP
1369201415HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTP
1469201440HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHTP
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTP
372032-93CONNECTOR PLUG (8)FLHTP
472059-08TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHTP
572112-94BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
672152-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTP
972175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHTP
1072177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTP
1172191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTP
1272249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 in (black)FLHTP
1372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHTP
1472281-93HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTP
1572415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHTP
1672473-07SEAL PIN (natural)FLHTP
1773153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTP
1873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
1973213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHTP
2074413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHTP
2169201596TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGFLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLHTP
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTP
311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTP
472291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHTP
572295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHTP
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (2)FLHTP
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTP
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHTP
972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTP
1072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTP
1169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTP
210147CLIP, connector (2)FLHTP
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FLHTP
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTP
572127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTP
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTP
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHTP
972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1172415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHTP
1272473-07SEAL PIN, naturalFLHTP
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTP
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTP
1572499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLHTP
1672512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)FLHTP
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socket (2)FLHTP
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHTP
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTP
2072589-09HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTP
2172606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHTP
2272607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
2372608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
2472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (3)FLHTP
2572610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (6)FLHTP
2673213-07RETAINER, anchored (4)FLHTP
2774112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
3012500014CABLE STRAPFLHTP
3112500018CABLE STRAPFLHTP
3269200183HOUSING, 26-way socketFLHTP
3369200184COVER, wireFLHTP
3469200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTP
3569200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHTP
3669200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)FLHTP
3769200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)FLHTP
3869200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHTP
3969200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)FLHTP
4069200191SEAL PIN (16)FLHTP
4169200238TERMINAL, insulated, 20 AWG (2)FLHTP
4269201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTP
4369201400HOUSING, two-way socket, (black)FLHTP
4469201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
4569201404CONNECTOR, anchoredFLHTP
4669201405RESISTOR PACKFLHTP
4769201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, two-way socketFLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHTP (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201128MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG WEATHER, six-way pinFLHTP
29937TERMINAL, 14-18 AWG (3)FLHTP
310006CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTP
410065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTP
531586-07RELAY (3)FLHTP
668563-04ARELAY/FLASHERFLHTP
772046-79HOUSING, five-way socket (black)FLHTP
872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FLHTP
972106-94BKHOUSING, six-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTP
1072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFLHTP
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHTP
1272175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHTP
1372188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTP
1472190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTP
1572194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHTP
1672195-94SEAL PINFLHTP
1772209-11COVER, wireFLHTP
1872222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (24)FLHTP
1972226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHTP
2072227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTP
2172256-11SEAL PIN, 0.6 (white) (6)FLHTP
2272296-95TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (6)FLHTP
2372298-95WIRE SEAL, socket, 14-18 AWG (green) (6)FLHTP
2472308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHTP
2572330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)FLHTP
2672331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLHTP
2772345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow)FLHTP
2872350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)FLHTP
2972356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (14)FLHTP
3072412-97WIRE SEAL, 12-14 AWG (gray) (4)FLHTP
3172575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socketFLHTP
3272632-10PLUG, weather, four-way pinFLHTP
3373213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHTP
3473301-04HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
3573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTP
3673304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FLHTP
3773305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FLHTP
3811100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50 m (not shown)FLHTP
3969200194HOUSING, 24-way socketFLHTP
4069200199WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (purple) (14)FLHTP
4169200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLHTP
4269200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLHTP
4369200312SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block (3)FLHTP
4469200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHTP
4569201130WIRE HARNESS, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201307FLHTP
4669201307BOOT, battery positiveFLHTP
4769201453COVER, fuse blockFLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (6)FLHP
272364-06TERMINAL, socket, 10-14 AWGFLHP
372907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHP
472909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHP
572914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHP
672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHP
773104-96BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHP
873106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHP
973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHP
1076233-85JACK, microphoneFLHP
1169200202AWIRE TROUGHFLHP
1269200203ACOVER, wire trough, with 15368-01A and 69201459FLHP
1369200284ABRACKET, mountingFLHP
1469201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHP
1569201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLHP
1669201287BRACKET, mounting, electrical connectorFLHP
1769201459BRACKETFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHP
210065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHP
370291-89HOUSING, four-way pinFLHP
470292-89HOUSING, four-way socketFLHP
572039-71ATERMINAL, pin (2)FLHP
672112-94BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
772152-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHP
972191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHP
1072449-01HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
1172450-01HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHP
1272527-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHP
1372554-09GYHOUSING, six-way pin (gray)FLHP
1472633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHP
1572905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHP
1672907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHP
1772909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (5)FLHP
1874112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
1974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
2074191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP
2169200220HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
2269200221TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHP
2369200222WIRE SEAL, 16 AWG (green) (2)FLHP
2469200285BRACKET, mountingFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHP
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHP
372008-05TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHP
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHP
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHP
672098-06HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLHP
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLHP
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHP
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHP
1072283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHP
1172499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHP
1272569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHP
1369201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHP
1469201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHP
1569201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHP
1669201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHP
1769201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
1869201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHP
1969201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHP
2069201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHP
2169201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLHP
2269201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FLHP
2369201416SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHP
2469201441HOUSING, four-way socketFLHP
2569201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHP
210147CLIP, connectorFLHP
372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP
472518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLHP
572533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHP
672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHP
872664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHP
972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (43)FLHP
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHP
1269201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)FLHP
1369201415HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHP
1469201440HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHP
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP
372032-93PLUG, connector (8)FLHP
472059-08TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHP
572112-94BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
672152-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHP
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (12)FLHP
972175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHP
1072177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHP
1172191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWGFLHP
1272249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 in (black)FLHP
1372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHP
1472281-93HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHP
1572473-07SEAL PIN (natural)FLHP
1672478-07BKHOUSING, eight-way pin (black)FLHP
1773153-96BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHP
1873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP
1973213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHP
2074413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHP
2169201596TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLHP
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHP
311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHP
472291-94TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHP
572295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)FLHP
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (black) (2)FLHP
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHP
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHP
972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHP
1072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHP
1169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHP
210147CLIP, connector (2)FLHP
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FLHP
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHP
572127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHP
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHP
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHP
972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP
1172415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHP
1272473-07SEAL PIN (natural)FLHP
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHP
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHP
1572499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLHP
1672512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)FLHP
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socket (2)FLHP
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHP
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHP
2072589-09HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHP
2172606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHP
2272607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHP
2372608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP
2472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (3)FLHP
2572610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (6)FLHP
2673213-07RETAINER, anchored (4)FLHP
2774112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP
3012500014CABLE STRAPFLHP
3112500018CABLE STRAPFLHP
3269200183HOUSING, 26-way socketFLHP
3369200184COVER, wireFLHP
3469200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHP
3569200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHP
3669200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)FLHP
3769200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)FLHP
3869200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHP
3969200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)FLHP
4069200191SEAL PIN (16)FLHP
4169200238TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHP
4269201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHP
4369201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHP
4469201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
4569201404RETAINER, anchoredFLHP
4669201405RESISTOR PACKFLHP
4769201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, two-way socketFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLHP (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201129MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinFLHP
29937TERMINAL, socket, 14-18 AWG (3)FLHP
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP
410065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHP
531586-07RELAY (3)FLHP
668563-04ARELAY/FLASHERFLHP
772046-79HOUSING, five-way socket (black)FLHP
872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FLHP
972106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHP
1072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFLHP
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHP
1272188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHP
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHP
1472194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHP
1572195-94SEAL PINFLHP
1672209-11COVER, wireFLHP
1772222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (23)FLHP
1872226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHP
1972227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHP
2072256-11SEAL PIN (white) 0.6 mm (7)FLHP
2172296-95TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHP
2272298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)FLHP
2372299-95SEAL PIN (green) (2)FLHP
2472308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (3)FLHP
2572330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)FLHP
2672331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLHP
2772345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow) (2)FLHP
2872350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)FLHP
2972356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLHP
3072412-97WIRE SEAL, 12-14 AWG (gray) (3)FLHP
3172575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socketFLHP
3273213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHP
3373301-04HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHP
3473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHP
3573304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FLHP
3673305-04WIRE SEAL, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FLHP
3711100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50 m (not shown)FLHP
3869200194FUSE BLOCK, 24-wayFLHP
3969200199WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (purple) (15)FLHP
4069200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLHP
4169200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLHP
4269200312SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block (3)FLHP
4369200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHP
4469201130WIRE HARNESS, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 6901307FLHP
4569201307BOOT, battery positiveFLHP
4669201453COVER, fuse blockFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200123WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTP
210065CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTP
372167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way pin (black)FLHTP
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)FLHTP
572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
672473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (10)FLHTP
772490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTP
872610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTP
972902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
1072905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
1172907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (4)FLHTP
1272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (17)FLHTP
1372912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
1469200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTP
1569200254HOUSING, four-way socketFLHTP
1669200256SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTP
1769201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200123WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FLHTP
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTP
372097-06SEAL PIN (orange) (2)FLHTP
472130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLHTP
572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTP
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHTP
772189-04SEAL PIN (6)FLHTP
872264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTP
1072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTP
1172514-07GYHOUSING, three-way socket (gray)FLHTP
1273101-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
1373102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTP
1473152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTP
1573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTP
1774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHTP
1812500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTP
1969200337HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE - FLHP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200124WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLHP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172062-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHP
272130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLHP
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FLHP
472189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLHP
572479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FLHP
672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHP
772485-07HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHP
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHP
972493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHP
1072494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHP
1172557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHP
1272662-11TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)FLHP
1374196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FLHP
1474197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHP

WIRING HARNESS, ON BOARD DIAGNOSTICS (OBD) JUMPER (CHINA ONLY)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172116-94BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTP
272156-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHTP
372195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLHTP
469202097WIRING HARNESS, OBD JUMPERFLHTP
569202102TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FLHTP
669202108CAP (2)FLHTP

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (6)ALL
24312CSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
514263-04LABEL BATTERY (Brazil)ALL
615368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
766010-97DBATTERY, with 4312C (except Brazil)ALL
766000066BATTERY, with 4312C (Brazil)ALL
866051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
99819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWGALL
1073304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWGALL
1173305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL
1266000010ABATTERY TRAYALL
1366000116CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, with 9819ALL
1469200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1569201130WIRE HARNESS, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201307ALL
1669201178BRACKET, battery hold downALL
1769201307BOOT, battery positiveALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
869060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYALL
969062-91ACLAMPALL
1069120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL
1214100764INSERT, hornALL
1361300523ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1469000083BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL

MICROPHONE AND RADIO MOUNTING BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)ALL
26716WASHER (2)ALL
37624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
476185-93MICROPHONEALL
576201-80AHANGER, microphoneALL
691448-00MICROPHONE MOUNTING KIT, with 2659, 6716, 7624, 76185-93 and 76201-80AALL
769200396BRACKET, instrument mountingFLHP
NOTE: Optional microphone mounting kit parts are shown for reference only and must be ordered separately through Parts and Accessories. See your Harley-Davidson dealer.

SIREN AND AMPLIFIER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
23787BOLT (2)ALL
33929SCREW (4)ALL
44365SCREW (4)ALL
56035AWASHER (4)ALL
66036WASHER (4)ALL
76237WASHERALL
86702WASHERALL
97531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
107688NUT (2)ALL
117716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1228867-88CLAMPALL
1372035-71HOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
1472039-71ATERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
1572102-94BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)ALL
1672142-94SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pinALL
1772190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)ALL
1891127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingALL
1991154-87SPEAKER MOUNTING KIT, with 3787, 6035A, 6036, 7531, 7716, 91127-85 and 91159-82ALL
2091156-93AMPLIFIER, siren, 100 wattALL
2191157-88ASPEAKER, with 72035-71, 72039-71A, 72102-94BK, 72142-94 and 72190-94ALL
2291159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)ALL
2369200597MOUNTING KIT, amplifier, with 2871W, 3929, 4365, 6237, 6702, 7688 and 28867-88ALL
NOTE: Optional amplifier and siren parts are shown for reference only and must be ordered separately through Parts and Accessories. See your Harley-Davidson dealer.

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHTP
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTP
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringALL
661081-92COVER, key head (set of 2)ALL
766373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032 (2)ALL
869309-10BATTERY, siren alarm (Japan)ALL
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1068958-07CSIREN (Japan)ALL
1171540-94BFORK LOCK (specify key number)FLHP
1271660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTP
1372023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear brakelite, with 9907ALL
1472594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket (without security)ALL
1514100158DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTP
1632700010SENSOR, ambient temperature (Japan)ALL
1741000341EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Except Japan)ALL
1741000342CBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Japan)ALL
1741000351EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) without securityALL
1871400009ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition switch, fork lock and saddle bag lockFLHP
1971400012BHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (Domestic)FLHTP
1971400013AHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (HDI)FLHTP
2071400014BLOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob and saddlebag locksFLHTP
2171400017BKNOB, ignition switch, with 14100158 (specify key number)FLHTP
2271400073SPRING, ignition knobFLHTP
2371400081COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTP
2490300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
2590300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Except Japan) (2)ALL
2590300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan) (2)ALL
NOTE: For additional fuse and relay part number information see wiring harness pages.

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13656SCREW (4)ALL
27586JAMNUT (2)ALL
390820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits (2)ALL
410200062SCREW (6)ALL
510200063SCREW (12)ALL
610200064SCREW (2)ALL
710200065SCREW (8)ALL
810200103SCREW (16)ALL
910200533SCREW, single sided lever (4)ALL
1010400034NUT, clip (4)ALL
1114100382DECAL, saddlebag, police set (2)ALL
1267900065REFLECTOR (left) (red) (Domestic)ALL
1267900066REFLECTOR (left) (amber) (HDI)ALL
1267900067REFLECTOR (right) (red) (Domestic)ALL
1267900068REFLECTOR (right) (amber) (HDI)ALL
1371400009ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob, fork lock and saddlebag locksFLHP
1371400014BLOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob and saddlebag locksFLHTP
1490200411SADDLEBAG COVER (right) (unpainted)ALL
1490200413SADDLEBAG COVER (left) (unpainted)ALL
1590200412SADDLEBAG BOTTOM (right) (unpainted)ALL
1590200414SADDLEBAG BOTTOM (left) (unpainted)ALL
1690200415GASKET, cover (2)ALL
1790200467CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)ALL
1890200519STRIKE, saddlebag (4)ALL
1990200520LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 90200899 (right)ALL
1990200521LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 90200899 (left)ALL
2090200522TETHER, saddlebag (2)ALL
2190200611ISOLATOR, saddlebag (4)ALL
2290200899HINGE ASSEMBLY (right)ALL
2290200900HINGE ASSEMBLY (left)ALL
2390200901SEAL (2)ALL
2490200902HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, with 10200064 and grommet (right)ALL
2490200903HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, with 10200064 and grommet (left)ALL
2590201295FACEPLATE, left (chrome)ALL
2590201296FACEPLATE, right (chrome)ALL
2690201540KIT, SADDLEBAG MOUNT, with 10200533 and 10400034 (set of 4)ALL
2790300024LOCK, with 7586 (specify key number) (2)ALL
2890300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (2)ALL
23684SCREW (2)ALL
33901SCREW (2)ALL
44924SCREW (4)ALL
56703WASHER (2)ALL
67531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
77601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
87686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
910200217SCREW (2)ALL
1010400034NUT, clip (4)ALL
1111100068CUSHION (2)ALL
1290200499SUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (chrome)ALL
1290200501SUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (chrome)ALL
1390200504SUPPORT, saddlebag (right) (black)ALL
1390200505SUPPORT, saddlebag (left) (black)ALL
1490200506GUARD (left) (chrome)ALL
1490200507GUARD (right) (chrome)ALL
1590200543SCREW (2)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114001593LABEL, year of manufacturing (Brazil)ALL
214001396LABEL, year of manufacturing (Brazil)ALL
314148-86LABEL, engine guard warningALL
314001735LABEL, engine guard warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
415368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
414001739LABEL, battery warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
515370-01ALABEL, mirror warningALL
515385-08LABEL, mirror warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
629108-08LABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic)ALL
614001734LABEL, air cleaner warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
614001799LABEL, air cleaner warning (China) (not shown)ALL
790820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits (2)ALL
714001738LABEL, saddlebag load limits (Brazil) (not shown) (2)ALL
814001773LABEL, fuel type (England, HDI)ALL
914001736LABEL, primary cover (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
914001800LABEL, fuel tank (Asia-Pacific) (not shown)FLHTP
914001859LABEL, front brake lever (China) (not shown)FLHTP
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115370-01AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
158002-09AMID-FRAME AIR DEFLECTOR KIT (See NOTE 2)ALL
166250-09SIDE COVER (left) (unpainted) (See NOTE 1)ALL
191902-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat (left) (Domestic, California and Canada)ALL
191904-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat (right) (Domestic, California and Canada)ALL
194000538OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic)ALL
114100382DECAL, saddlebag, police set (2)ALL
169200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red)ALL
190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
190300043KEY (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
194000326TWO WHEEL MOTORCYCLE LITERATURE PACK (Domestic)ALL
160100-05WIRE HARNESS, license plateALL
160114-05MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)ALL
168000032ABRACKET, marker light, rearALL
157994-94WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Brazil)FLHP
157995-96WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Domestic)FLHP
158325-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI, England, Japan)FLHP
161400159INSERT, handlebar coverFLHP
169200396BRACKET, instrument mountingFLHP
112500024CABLE STRAP, front brake lever label (China)FLHTP
114001859LABEL, front brake lever (China)FLHTP
157400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI)FLHTP
157400058WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTP
157400224WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic, Brazil)FLHTP
ALL POLICEMARKER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, REARFLHPFLHTPNOTE 1: Left side cover is shipped loose. Refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com for painted part numbers.NOTE 2: Order 58002-09A only if missing complete kit. Otherwise order individual components as needed. Refer to the FRAME AND JIFFY STAND section in this parts manual.
Part No.Description
10100062LOCKNUT 7/16-20 flange (Grade F) (zinc)
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200059SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200060SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200063SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200064SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200065SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200103SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200112SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 TORX button head SEMS (Grade 5) (black)
10200134SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200142SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex flange with internal hex SEMS, hardened (zinc)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200155SCREW No. 8-16 X 1 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200205SCREW No. 10 X 1/2 pan head TORX, hardened (zinc)
10200217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX SEMS, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200223SCREW No. 10-24 UNRC X 3/4 TORX truss head (zinc)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200343SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 flange (zinc)
10200350SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200373SCREW M6 X 1 X 18mm hex head (Grade 10.9) (zinc)
10200408ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head, with washer (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200414SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-40, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200422SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-27, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200429SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex socket head with scotch grip (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200442SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 tri-lobe thread forming (zinc)
10200446SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange, with adhesive
10200463SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex head with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200503SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 12 pt. head (Grade 8)
10200546SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 hex serrated flange, with scotch grip (zinc-nickel plate and seal)
10200569SCREW 5/16-18 x 1/2 hex flange head, serrated
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500017SCREW No. 10 X 3/8 pan head, TORX, plastite, hardened (zinc)
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2921ASCREW 12-24 X 5/8 TORX pan head, T27
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3225BOLT No. 6 X 5/8 long phillips pan head (zinc)
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4067BOLT 5/16-18 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6416WASHER 3/8 X 1 X 5/64
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7737WACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 15/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90200543SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (zinc)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200363ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Air-Cooled) (Milwaukee-eight™ 114) (black)ALL
216200582ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800064, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
416500305GASKET, cylinder head (4.016 in) (2)ALL
816800075CYLINDER, front, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
816800080CYLINDER, rear, with 16589-99A (4.016 in) (black)ALL
1518400073BSOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2425700372BGASKET, rocker arm cover (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
926900144HOSEALL
1062700161HOSEALL
1110800109CLAMPALL
1210800111SLEEVEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000061 and 22100006 (4.016 in) (2)ALL
422000061PISTON RING SET (4.016 in) (2)ALL
624100045AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2225600078COVER, timer cover (black)ALL
2862400206COVER, oil pump assembly, with 62400205ALL
3162400205OIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1161300937INSERT, air cleaner coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
831600018BSPARK PLUG CABLE, right front cylinder, with 10177ALL
1241000599ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), Requires Digital Technician II programming.ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3337200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 4890ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58042ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
1435122-06AGEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077ALL
2936300026OIL DEFLECTORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1137000295SEAT, damper-springALL
2037000270ACOIL SPRING (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1725700902COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1236700128AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700130, 36700132, 36700133 and 41700367 (black)ALL
1636700133ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42860-06B and bushing (polished)ALL
1837200131BSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
1937200348BCLUTCH ACTUATION KIT, with 5, 6, 12, 17 and 18ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
642855-06DCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42858-06AALL
1444551-08FMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), with 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 16ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2142937-08CMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, with 11902 and 42858-06AALL
2941700028AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 10, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 30ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1671517-11AIGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match)FLHP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1170900121CINSTRUMENT MODULE, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Domestic, California) (black)FLHTP
1170900122BINSTRUMENT MODULE, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Canada, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (black)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2667800254AHOUSING, emergency lamp, with 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 and 69200529 (2)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22921ASCREW (11)FLHP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2869200031AWIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTP
3276000107AMEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, with 57000299, 69200031A and 76000127FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1271500131BSWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500043, 71500044, 71500047, 71500051 and 71500055ALL
1510500008SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371500132CSWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500042, 71500049, 71500050 and 71500057ALL
1610500008SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1132700050ASENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2564900235AMUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Domestic)ALL
2564900815MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (China)FLHTP
2664900236AMUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Domestic)ALL
2664900814MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (China)FLHTP
3765400545SHIELD, muffler (left) (China)FLHTP
3866047-05CLAMP (China) (6)FLHTP
3965400547SHIELD, muffler (right) (China)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172116-94BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTP
272156-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHTP
372195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLHTP
469202097WIRING HARNESS, OBD JUMPERFLHTP
569202102TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FLHTP
669202108CAP (2)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
99819TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWGALL
1266000010ABATTERY TRAYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1741000341EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Except Japan)ALL
1741000351EBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) without securityALL
1971400012BHOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (Domestic)FLHTP
2071400014BLOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob and saddlebag locksFLHTP
2171400017BKNOB, ignition switch, with 14100158 (specify key number)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371400014BLOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob and saddlebag locksFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114001593LABEL, year of manufacturing (Brazil)ALL
314001735LABEL, engine guard warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
414001739LABEL, battery warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
614001734LABEL, air cleaner warning (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
614001799LABEL, air cleaner warning (China) (not shown)ALL
714001738LABEL, saddlebag load limits (Brazil) (not shown) (2)ALL
814001773LABEL, fuel type (England, HDI)ALL
914001736LABEL, primary cover (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
914001800LABEL, fuel tank (Asia-Pacific) (not shown)FLHTP
914001859LABEL, front brake lever (China) (not shown)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
194000538OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic)ALL
112500024CABLE STRAP, front brake lever label (China)FLHTP
114001859LABEL, front brake lever (China)FLHTP
Part No.Description
10006
10039
10065
10076
10080
10100062
10102
10103
10147
10177
10183
10184
10200042
10200059
10200060
10200062
10200063
10200064
10200065
10200103
10200112
10200134
10200135
10200141
10200142
10200147
10200155
10200156
10200205
10200217
10200223
10200258
10200303
10200308
10200343
10200350
10200373
10200393
10200408A
10200414
10200422
10200429
10200442
10200446
10200463
10200503
10200533
10200546
10200569
10264
10334
10340B
10344
10395
10396
10400034
10500008
10500015
10500017
10500022
10500031
10500036
10500069
10600007
1062
10800025A
10800028
10800052
10800109
10800111
10900005
10900015A
10991A
11000010
11000050
11000101
11000134
11000139
11081A
11082A
11100038
11100050
11100051
11100057
11100068
11100115
11100195
11105
11120
11132A
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11289A
11293
11323A
11389
11437
11495
11575
11599A
11600001
11600009
11650
11686
11692
11779
11843
11848
11900010
11900021
11900090
11900092
11900103
11900116
11902
11936
12052A
12074
12077
12100007
12100020
12100034
12100069
12100077
12102
12200064
12200092
12200144
12200147A
12200170
12200172
12400034
12400099
12400100
12500002
12500014
12500018
12500024
12600016
12600032
12600067
12600070
12600071
12600197
12700090
1332
14001396
14001593
14001734
14001735
14001736
14001738
14001739
14001773
14001799
14001800
14001859
14100087
14100158
14100371
14100382
14100764
14148-86
14263-04
15368-01A
15370-01A
15385-08
16200363
16200582
16219-09
16300005
16400005
16400041
16400042
16400049
16500305
16500332
16500388
16500393
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16800063
16800075
16800080
17300053
17300055
17300059A
17369-06
1775
17900030
17900031
17900034
17900035
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99A
17968-99
18000016
18000034
18100043
18100044
18100045
18100060
18400073B
18538-99C
21900048
22000031
22000061
22097-99
221
22100006
2361
24100045A
24100080
24400120
24400180
24400215
2445
2446
2452
24605-07
24754-75A
2478
2479
2482
2531
25400103
25400133
25400190
25400257
25500013
25566-06
25600078
2563
25673-06
25675-06
25700178
25700362
25700367
25700370
25700372B
25700378
25700409
25700410
25700411
25700418
25700425
25700433
25700452
25700453
25700455
25700637
25700650
25700729
25700730
25700731
25700746
25700902
25701000
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
25800049
25800054
25800057
25800109
25800110
26210-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
2647B
2659
2667
26800092
26800095
26900117
26900144
2692WB
2708A
27200025
27291-09A
27297-09A
27298-09A
27300082
27300086
27300087
27300121
27300122
27400015
27400019
27440-09A
27444-00Y
27715-07
27809-10
2871W
28867-88
29000106
29000108
29000120
29000121
29000216
29108-08
29200003
29200007
29200034
29200035
29200039
2921A
29269-83A
2933
29400183
29400210
29400211
29400212
29465-08B
29900038
29900041
29900042A
3022A
3050
3057
3061
3088
31400053
31586-07
31600012
31600017
31600018B
31600023A
31600078A
31600079
3225
32306-08
3249
3265A
32700010
32700015
32700017
32700046
32700048
32700050A
32700054
32700065
3275
33389-07
33409-06B
33600088
33600091
33719-79B
33895-82E
33900172
33900175
33926-06B
34064-00C
34091-08
34611-65A
34700084
34800025
34987-06
35000152
35000178
35000179
35000198A
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06A
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35200021
35200027
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06B
3536
35467-06C
35600094
35600103
3560WA
3561WC
3563
35654-06
3576
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3601
3607
3612
3622
36300026
3634
36500052
36500075
3656
36700128A
36700130
36700131
36700132
36700133A
36706-01K
36731-91
36805-06
3684
3699D
37000032A
37000033
37000034
37000083
37000168
37000169
37000217
37000218
37000219
37000254A
37000258
37000270A
37000295
37065-06A
37200129
37200131B
37200348B
37496-90A
3787
37904-90
37909-90
38722-94
3892
3901
3929
3976
3983
3987
40024-09A
40037-07
40100041
40100064
40100076
4017
40217-09
40278-09
40615-08
4067
40900026
40901-05
40999-87
41000341E
41000342C
41000351E
41000599
41100061A
41123-79
41229-08
4132
41349-07
41500017
41500018
41500019
41500020
41547-07A
41600029A
41600031
41600032
41600078
41600091
41700028A
41700195
41700367
41750-06B
41751-06A
41783-08
41800011
41800012
41800541
41800543
41800544
41800546
41800547
41810-08B
41819-02
41852-08B
41854-08
41900-08
41901-08
4194
4240
42416-06
42460-80B
42849-08
42851-06
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06D
42856-06
42857-06B
42858-06A
42859-06B
42860-06B
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42867-06A
42889-06
42932-08A
42934-08
42937-08C
43000002
43027-08
43109-09A
4312C
43200027
43300019
43567-92
4365
44023-08
44080-08C
44089-08
44160-00
4419
44341-08
44551-08F
45138-08A
45400102
45400103
45400181
45400182
45500109
45500111
45500117
45500118
45500132
45500337
45500339
45500341
45500396
45500397
45500398
45500421
45500424
45500456
45600003
45700009
45700020A
45800023
45900024
45900091A
4597M
4612
46508-01
46509-01
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46615-06
4688
47000088BHP
4705
4718A
47200080
47200081
47200302A
4740A
4741A
47540-11
47549-09A
47584-09
4775
4790
48079-09BHP
4813A
4820A
4822A
48487-02
48489-02
4856
4890
49184-09A
4924
49725-07A
50000097
50015-74A
50075-07A
50126-08B
50245-07
50518-09
50600067
50614-06
50621-06
50622-09A
50674-05
5118
515
5210
52100006
52100008
52100009
52220-08
52242-83E
52301-09A
53000125
53436-97
53919-04A
54000093
54000094
54000095
54000141
55800090
55800099
55800764
55918-08
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56209-10
56248-08
56249-10
56250-10
56304-08
57000017
57000064BYM
57000169A
57000170
57000172
57000175
57000186
57000299
57000377
57000383
57400002
57400058
57400224
57450-14
57451-14
57994-94
57995-96
58002-09A
58084-94
58088-94
58167-09A
58169-09
5817
58193-94
58325-06
58327-06
5837A
58406-75A
58408-75A
58416-77A
58417-77
58428-94
58431-94
58433-96
58702-09
58900032
59174-99
59211-74A
59259-90
59481-00
59482-00
59579-09
59581-05
59600003
59600006
59600009
59600029
59786-01
59788-01
59988-72A
601
60100-05
60114-05
6019
60328-98B
6035A
6036
60386-09
60678-85
6072
60800006
60800026
60900036
60918-10A
60957-08
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61029-92A
61081-92
6109
6110
61109-85D
61112-08
6116
6119
61192-96A
61200022
61213-04A
61268-08
6127
61270-08
61272-92C
61274-92
61278-08A
61300097
61300098
61300523A
61300937
61313-88
61356-08
61400057
61400063
61400064
61400077
61400080
61400081
61400135
61400159
61402-08
6150W
6220W
62228-08C
62229-08B
6237
62372-09
62400052
62400126
62400178
62400205
62400206
62519-03
62700089
62700117
62700133
62700136
62700141
62700143
62700144
62700146
62700161
62800028
62908-08
6294
6333
63731-99A
6416
64900235A
64900236A
64900237
64900238
64900239
64900240
64900814
64900815
6497HW
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65400176
65400177
65400178
65400179
65400545
65400547
65500042
65500043
65600176
65600177
65600178
65723-85
65724-85A
65900012
65900015
6590HW
6594
66000010A
66000066
66000116
66010-97D
66047-05
66048-09A
66051-08
66250-09
66290-06
66373-06
66861-09A
66881-09
67000007
6702
6703
67104-95
67121-95A
6716
67208-08
67266-94
67319-95
67341-04B
67493-08
67621-94
67700060
67700062
67700065
67700105
67700204
67700205
67712-83B
67716-60C
67717-01
67721-48
67726-08
67778-60A
67780-60A
67800103
67800104
67800109
67800254A
67875-11
6789
67900065
67900066
67900067
67900068
67900445
67909-96
68000021
68000022
68000032A
68000038
68000056
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68140-04
68142-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68253-08A
68296-99A
68331-02
68369-03
68370-03A
68440-86
68452-86
68505-90
68506-92
68508-04
68510-74C
68519-68A
68550-09
68558-03
68563-04A
68572-64B
68663-64G
68665-84F
68712-94A
68713-94A
68720-62
68721-62
68725-62A
68727-09A
68728-09A
68742-09
68765-94A
68766-94
68767-94
68821-00
68830-99A
68881-01
68904-00
68905-00
68956-07
68958-07C
68973-00
68997-09
69000083
69060-90H
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69197-04
69200031A
69200109
69200123
69200124
69200125
69200126
69200128
69200170
69200171
69200174
69200175
69200178
69200179
69200183
69200184
69200185
69200186
69200187
69200188
69200189
69200190
69200191
69200194
69200199
69200202A
69200203A
69200212
69200214
69200215
69200220
69200221
69200222
69200224
69200238
69200254
69200256
69200257
69200258
69200284A
69200285
69200293
69200305
69200306
69200307
69200308
69200312
69200336
69200337
69200339
69200396
69200529
69200536
69200597
69200731
69200840
69201128
69201129
69201130
69201162
69201163
69201164
69201168
69201178
69201240
69201286A
69201287
69201299
69201300
69201301
69201302
69201307
69201390
69201391
69201392
69201393
69201394
69201395
69201396
69201397
69201398
69201400
69201401
69201404
69201405
69201415
69201416
69201417
69201423
69201440
69201441
69201442
69201453
69201459
69201596
69202097
69202102
69202108
69241-08
69309-10
6931
69378-09
69380-09BHP
69563-06
6982
6990
70291-89
70292-89
70345-84
7036
7038
703B
7041
70493-08
70494-08
70522-06B
70554-69
70631-08
70681-09
70900117
70900121C
70900122B
70900138
70900162
70900165
70900260B
70900261A
70900392BYM
70901-09
70999-09
7127
71294-08
7130W
71310-94
71400009A
71400012B
71400013A
71400014B
71400017B
71400073
71400081
71400112
71455-11
71500042
71500043
71500044
71500047
71500049
71500050
71500051
71500055
71500057
71500094
71500131B
71500132C
71500338
71500340
71500342
71500348
71517-11A
71540-94B
7155
71660-03
72008-05
72009-05
72010-05
72023-51E
72032-93
72035-71
72039-71A
72046-79
72053-92
72059-08
72062-06
72065-06A
72066-06A
72081-11
72097-06
72098-06
72099-06
72102-94BK
72106-94BK
72110-06
72112-94BK
72116-94BK
72127-06
72130-04
72135-06
72142-94
72145-06
72146-94
72152-94
72156-94
72160-06
72161-06
72166-07BK
72167-07BK
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72209-11
72213-94
72222-11
72226-11
72227-11
72241-94A
72249-94
72256-11
72264-94
72272-07
72281-93
72283-09
72291-94
72295-94
72296-95
72298-95
72299-95
72308-97
72330-95
72331-95
72343-10
72344-10
72345-02
72350-11
72356-95
72364-06
72405-98BK
72412-97
72414-07BK
72415-07GY
72444-07GY
72449-01
72450-01
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72484-08
72485-07
72486-08
72489-07GY
72490-07GY
72493-07
72494-07
72499-07
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72513-07GY
72514-07GY
72518-01
72519-09BK
72527-01
72533-06
72543-07BK
72544-07
72546-09GY
72554-09GY
72557-07
72569-08
72575-11
72589-09
72594-11
72606-08
72607-08
72608-08
72609-08
72610-08
72632-10
72633-02
72639-10
72662-11
72664-12A
72666-12
72720-07
72721-07
72902-01BK
72904-01BK
72905-11
72906-11
72907-11
72908-11
72909-11
72910-11
72912-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73213-07
73255-10
7330
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
73307-10
7331
7340
74112-98BK
74152-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74402-05B
74413-93
74700025
7495
7499
75069-08D
75076-08B
75089-08
75205-08A
75229-08
75241-08
75254-04A
75269-08
75291-08A
7531
75322-09
7549A
755
7586
7593
7600
76000055
76000107A
76000127
76000187
76000234
76000409BYM
7601
7606
761
76185-93
76201-80A
76233-85
7624
7629
765
7651A
7667
7686
7688
7716
7736
7737W
7792
780
7813A
7825
786A
787
7880
7888A
7889
7900
791A
7964
7992
8020
8026K
8041
8042A
8108
8142
8194
83936-09A
84850-92
856A
882
8873
8885
8963
8967A
8970A
8972
90200411
90200412
90200413
90200414
90200415
90200467
90200499
90200501
90200504
90200505
90200506
90200507
90200519
90200520
90200521
90200522
90200543
90200611
90200899
90200900
90200901
90200902
90200903
90201295
90201296
90201540
90300024
90300043
90300111
90300112
90493-83
90820-93D
91127-85
91140-09
91154-87
91156-93
91157-88A
91159-82
91448-00
91700025A
91800058
91800064
91840-03B
91845-03B
91902-86A
91904-86A
9208
9215
9231
9252A
9276B
94000326
94000538
942
946
95594-84C
9701A
9819
9853
9907
9937
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7586Unknown
8142Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
7813AUnknown
7737WUnknown
7888AUnknown
7900Unknown
7825Unknown
52101991
84850-921992
79922010
7889Unknown
74951994
101000622017
7499Unknown
7340Unknown
7880Unknown
7330Unknown
71660-032003
7331Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2446Unknown
3536Unknown
26672016
102004292017
2921A2018
39832005
8822000
3987Unknown
102001352013
68026-991999
102004142017
2452Unknown
25632009
102001412014
102003082017
102001422014
3622Unknown
4741A1994
102001472014
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
2692WBUnknown
39762004
3634Unknown
3057Unknown
3249Unknown
4688Unknown
4718A1994
2479Unknown
2933Unknown
24782007
102003032017
35259-062006
102003732017
3022AUnknown
102005032017
43567-921992
102001562014
102001552014
3514Unknown
2482Unknown
4597MUnknown
791A2007
9421992
3561WCUnknown
36122012
32752002
2659Unknown
4890Unknown
10200408A2018
47052005
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3656Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
36072009
102003932017
102001342014
3560WAUnknown
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
4822A1994
68120-002000
3061Unknown
4924Unknown
35762013
35941992
3088Unknown
4856Unknown
102001122014
2708AUnknown
102002052014
68042-991999
4419Unknown
4612Unknown
3699D2006
39292009
102004632017
787Unknown
3225Unknown
35881990
35244-062014
3901Unknown
35631999
102001032014
40172009
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
1775Unknown
2531Unknown
4820AUnknown
102005462017
2361Unknown
102000422014
102002232014
946Unknown
102004462017
4365Unknown
102004422016
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
40672009
3787Unknown
102005332016
102003502015
856A1990
1062Unknown
102002172014
102000602014
4813A1990
102000622014
102000632014
102005692017
703BUnknown
102000642014
102000652014
102003432017
102000592014
4790Unknown
13322010
4194Unknown
42858-06A2006
3892Unknown
47752000
102002582014
102004222017
2445Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6035AUnknown
74341999
6220WUnknown
62942010
46509-012001
8972Unknown
6116Unknown
6789Unknown
6110Unknown
59788-012001
6333Unknown
6150WUnknown
61091980
61012011
6594Unknown
6072Unknown
6590HWUnknown
6127Unknown
65322000
6036Unknown
6416Unknown
70381998
62372014
70411958
67031970
6702Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
104000342016
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
105000222014
105000172014
105000152014
91159-821982
105000312014
105000082014
105000362014
105000692017
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10800025A2017
10344Unknown
55918-082008
66861-09A2009
66047-052005
108001112017
69563-062006
10340B2015
108001092017
108000522014
99561972
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
108000282014
28867-881988
100762010
109A1 - Studs
3265AUnknown
66290-062006
10184Unknown
109000052014
67909-961996
10900015A2018
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8967A2017
110001392017
110000502014
12077Unknown
67266-941994
8885Unknown
9701A2011
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
110001342017
110001012013
12074Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8963Unknown
9252A2017
110000102011
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8970A2012
8042A2018
9276B2017
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
72194-941994
9819Unknown
72264-941994
58417-771977
9907Unknown
72527-012001
72990-012001
72008-052005
74196-042004
72110-062006
111C1 - Insulating Tape
111001152014
111D1 - Isolating Tape
111000502014
111000512014
111000572014
111000382014
111E2 - Mounting Pad
111001952017
111F1 - Protective Tape
111000682014
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
50674-052005
41750-06B2006
41783-082008
116000092014
116000012012
119A1 - O-Rings
119000102013
11686Unknown
119000922017
11105Unknown
119000902017
11145A2007
119001032017
119001162017
11289AUnknown
46508-012001
11201Unknown
11323A2016
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
27444-00Y2000
119000212014
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
121A1 - Grommets
11692Unknown
11437Unknown
121000202014
116502010
121000072014
121000772017
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
121000342014
72097-062006
70292-891989
7651997
7611996
7552018
121000692017
122A1 - Retaining Rings
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
10103Unknown
61012-04A2004
111501984
122000922014
11143Unknown
10395Unknown
10396Unknown
9853Unknown
10991AUnknown
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
11389Unknown
11082A2016
11081A2008
60678-851985
101472018
41229-082008
11575Unknown
122001442018
122000642014
111611984
122A2 - Retaining Clips
122001702018
12200147A2017
122001722018
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7155Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
124001002015
124000342014
41900-082008
46515-012001
5837AUnknown
124000992017
11599A2012
11848Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
125000142017
100651985
125000182017
100391981
101771996
100061960
125000242018
125000022012
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
8041Unknown
68331-022002
90493-831983
126000712014
126000702014
6931Unknown
11495Unknown
56161-83A1983
126000322014
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
126000672014
117792008
126000162011
126B2 - Tree Fasteners
126001972017
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
127000902017
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
140017992019
14148-861986
140017732019
140017352019
140017342019
140017392019
140017382019
140017362019
15385-082008
140018592019
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15370-01A2001
140018002019
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29108-082008
140P2 - General Label
140013962018
140015932019
141A1 - Medallion
141003822014
141001582014
141007642017
141003712014
44341-082008
42856-062006
141000872014
162D1 - Engine Assembly
162003632019
162D3 - Engine Assembly Short Block
162005822019
163A1 - Engine Isolator
163000052017
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
164000492017
164000052014
164000422017
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
75311980
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
16219-092009
8194Unknown
164D1 - Tiebar Mount
164000412017
165A1 - Cylinder Head
165003882017
165003932017
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17369-062006
165003052017
165003322017
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
168000752017
168000802017
168C1 - Cylinder Stud
168000632017
173A1 - Rocker Arm
173000552017
173000532017
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17300059A2017
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
179000312017
179000302017
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
179000352017
179000342017
180A1 - Valves
180000342017
180000162017
181B1 - Valve Seals
181000442017
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
181000602017
181000452017
181000432017
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18400073B2018
219Z1 - Kit,Piston
219000482017
220A1 - Piston Ring
220000312014
220Z1 - Kit,Piston Ring
220000612017
221A1 - Piston Pin
22097-991999
221000062017
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24100045A2019
241Z1 - Kit,Flywheel
241000802017
244A1 - Crankcase
244001202017
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
244002152017
244F1 - Oil Pan
244001802017
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25675-062006
25673-062006
254001902017
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
254001032017
254D1 - Camshaft Support
254001332017
41819-022002
254Z1 - Kit,Camdrive
254002572017
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
255000132017
256A1 - Timer Cover
256000782018
257A1 - Cam Cover
257003672017
257B1 - Clutch Cover
257009022019
257001782013
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
61402-082008
257004532017
67121-95A1995
25700372B2018
257004522017
65324-83B2009
67208-082008
35654-062006
257004552017
257004252017
257003702017
71294-082008
257003622017
61109-85D1985
11936Unknown
42857-06B2013
257003782017
257004332017
61192-96A1996
11902Unknown
257L1 - Primary Cover
257004182017
257006502017
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-99A2018
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
257004092017
257P1 - Tappet Cover
257004112017
257004102017
257S2 - Sub-Assembly,Cover
257006372017
257Z1 - Kit,Cover/Sealing
257007462017
257007312017
257007302017
257007292017
257010002018
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
258000542017
258000572017
258000492017
258001102017
258001092017
268B1 - Cooling Fan
268000952017
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
268000922017
269A1 - Cooling Line Fitting
269001172017
269B1 - Radiator Hose
269001442017
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000252017
273A1 - Intake Manifold
273001212017
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
273000872017
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
273000862017
273G1 - Throttle Body
273001222017
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
273000822017
274B1 - Fuel Rail
274000192017
274C1 - Fuel Injector
274000152017
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
290001202017
290001212017
290D1 - Airbox Seal
290001082017
290001062017
290Z1 - Kit,Airbox
290002162017
292A1 - Air Duct
292000392014
292000342014
292000352014
292000032014
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
292000072014
294A1 - Air Filter Element
294002122017
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-08B2017
294C1 - Breather Hose
294002112017
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
294002102017
294001832017
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
299000382017
299C1 - Charging Rotor
299000412017
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29900042A2017
314F1 - Starter Motor
314000532017
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
27715-072007
316A1 - Ignition Coil
316000172017
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31600018B2018
316000792017
31600078A2017
31600023A2017
316C1 - Spark Plug
316000122015
327A1 - Sensor
50126-08B2018
32700050A2018
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
327000462017
27809-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
40615-082008
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
327000172014
327000152014
327000482017
74402-05B2012
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
327000102014
327000652017
327000542017
327G1 - Police Radar
91448-002000
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
336000882017
336000912017
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33719-79B1979
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33895-82E2017
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
339001752017
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
339001722017
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34091-082008
35249-06A2006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35081-062006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347B1 - Transmission Case
347000842017
348C1 - Transmission Top Cover
348000252017
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
350001522017
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35122-06A2018
350001792018
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
350001782018
35467-06C2017
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
11207A2009
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
350S2 - Sub-Assembly,Transmission Mainshaft
35000198A2018
352A1 - Engine Balancer
352000272017
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
352000212017
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
356000942018
35814-062006
35811-062006
356001032017
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40901-052005
363000262018
35260-06B2016
35241-062006
35242-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-072007
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
365000752017
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
365000522017
367A1 - Clutch Lever
36700133A2018
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
36700128A2018
367D1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder Reservoir
367001322017
367001302017
367001312017
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36706-01K2001
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37904-901990
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37496-90A1990
370001682017
370001692017
37000254A2019
370C1 - Clutch Hub
370000832013
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37000032A2017
370F2 - Clutch Spring Pressure Plate
37000270A2018
370J1 - Miscellaneous Clutch Sub-Component
370002582017
370002952019
370000332013
370000342013
370002192017
370002172014
370002182014
372G1 - Clutch Hose
372001292017
372P1 - Secondary Clutch Actuator
37200131B2019
372Z1 - Kit,Clutch Actuation
37200348B2019
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40024-09A2015
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
83936-09A2013
401000642017
401000412014
401Z1 - Kit,Engine Sprocket
401000762017
409A1 - Rear Wheel
409000262013
410A1 - Body Control Module (BCM)
41000341E2019
41000351E2019
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
410005992019
410G1 - Security System Control Module
41000342C2018
411A3 - ABS Hydraulic Control Unit
41100061A2018
413A1 - Brake Caliper
43027-082008
44023-082008
44160-002000
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
12102Unknown
42851-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42867-06A2006
41854-082008
41852-08B2012
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
42865-06B2006
42849-082008
415B1 - Brake Rotor
415000172014
415000182014
415000192014
415000202014
41810-08B2012
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
42860-06B2006
42852-06A2006
42934-082008
42863-062006
72023-51E2012
44089-082008
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
416000912014
416000782014
41600029A2015
416000322014
416000312014
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
44551-08F2018
41700028A2018
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
42889-062006
42855-06D2018
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
417001952014
42861-06B2006
42932-08A2013
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42862-06B2010
417003672015
42937-08C2018
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45138-08A2008
417Z1 - Kit,Brake
42859-06B2006
418B1 - Brake Line
418000122014
418000112014
418005442017
418005432017
418005462017
418005472017
418005412017
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40217-092009
422C1 - Wheel Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40278-092009
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95594-84C2017
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44080-08C2012
430D1 - Front Axle
41547-07A2007
430E1 - Rear Axle
430000022014
431A1 - Front Tire
43109-09A2009
432A1 - Rear Tire
432000272014
433A1 - Front Wheel
433000192013
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
56163-931993
48489-022002
118432009
41901-082008
41349-072007
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
454001812017
454001822017
454001022017
454001032017
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
455001112014
455001092014
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
455004562017
455003962017
455003372017
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
71310-941994
46514-01A2010
455003972017
455004242017
455003982017
455004212001
46513-012001
455001322014
455003392017
455001182014
455001172014
455003412017
456A1 - Fork Protector
456000032014
456C1 - Fork Lock
71540-94B2016
457D1 - Steering Stem
45700020A2014
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
457000092014
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
458000232014
46615-062006
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
459000242014
45900091A2014
470A1 - Frame
48079-09BHP2009
47000088BHP2017
470Z1 - Kit,Frame
58002-09A2017
472A1 - Frame sub-component
6982Unknown
106000072014
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
68712-94A1994
68508-042004
47200302A2017
91140-092009
472E1 - Frame Cover
472000802014
472000812014
474C1 - Swingarm
47549-09A2017
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47584-092009
67875-112011
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47540-112011
490C1 - Engine Guard
49184-09A2014
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
500000972017
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
49725-07A2007
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-07A2011
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50245-072007
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50518-092009
50622-09A2015
505C1 - Heel Guard / Pad
50614-062006
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50621-062006
506A1 - Brake Pedal
506000672014
42416-062006
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52242-83E1983
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
521000062013
52220-082008
52301-09A2014
521D1 - Seat Suspension Spring
521000092013
521000082013
530E1 - Tour-Pak Luggage Rack
530001252014
540B1 - Rear Shock
540000952017
540000942017
540000932017
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
540001412017
558A1 - Handlebar
558000992014
558007642018
558B1 - Handlebar Tube
558000902014
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
57450-142014
57451-142014
560A1 - Mirror
91904-86A1986
91902-86A1986
91840-03B2003
91845-03B2003
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56304-082008
56248-082008
570A1 - Front Fairing
570000172014
570003832014
570003772015
570C1 - Inner Fairing
570002992014
570001752014
57000064BYM2014
570001862014
57000169A2018
570001702014
570001722014
572D1 - Engine Shroud
58169-092009
58167-09A2017