2017 FLHXSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000412
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2017 FLHXSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2017 FLHXSE MODEL
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
PX=FLHXSE CVO Street Glide®
4
Engine type
F=Twin-Cooled™ Milwaukee-Eight 114 Engine, 1868 cm3
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
H=2017
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA USA
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200250ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 114 cubic-inch (chrome)FLHXSE
116200251ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 114 cubic-inch (black)FLHXSE
216200395ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800072, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)FLHXSE
391800072KIT, shortblock installation, with 25700983 top end gasket kit, 25700830 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprocket, camshaft drive chain and camshaft tensionerFLHXSE
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshaft, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil pump, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHXSE
268120-00SCREW (4)FLHXSE
310200303FLANGE NUT (dull silver) (8)FLHXSE
410900015STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHXSE
514100779MEDALLION (2)FLHXSE
616500305GASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHXSE
716500332GASKET, cylinder base (2)FLHXSE
816500499CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 4, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 65324-83B (TWIN-COOLED™) (black granite)FLHXSE
16500509CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 4, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 65324-83B (TWIN-COOLED™) (black granite)FLHXSE
916800063STUD, cylinder (8)FLHXSE
1016800085CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, with 16589-99A (black granite)FLHXSE
16800090CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 16589-99A (black granite)FLHXSE
1118000016INTAKE VALVE (4)FLHXSE
1218000034EXHAUST VALVE (4)FLHXSE
1318100043VALVE SPRING (8)FLHXSE
1418100044SEAL, valve (8)FLHXSE
1518100045COLLAR, valve spring (8)FLHXSE
1618100060KEEPER, valve (16)FLHXSE
1718400073SOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)FLHXSE
1825700729GASKET KIT, top endFLHXSE
25700730GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHXSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13976SCREW (2)FLHXSE
24741ASCREW (8)FLHXSE
36762BWASHER (4)FLHXSE
411132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHXSE
511145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHXSE
611293O-RING (4)FLHXSE
717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHXSE
817947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHXSE
917948-99COVER, pushrod (upper) (4)FLHXSE
1017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHXSE
1118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHXSE
1210200258SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1310200308SCREW (20)FLHXSE
1410200446SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1510200503SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1610500069SPACER, rocker cover (2)FLHXSE
1711900116O-RING (2)FLHXSE
1817300053ROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)FLHXSE
1917300055ROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)FLHXSE
2017300059SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHXSE
2117900030PUSHROD, intake, 10.301 in long (light blue stripes) (2)FLHXSE
2217900031PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.531 in long (yellow stripes) (2)FLHXSE
2317900034ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, rear cylinderFLHXSE
17900035ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, front cylinderFLHXSE
2425700362GASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHXSE
2525700372GASKET, rocker arm cover (2)FLHXSE
2625700409ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
25700520ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLHXSE
2725700410LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHXSE
25700411LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHXSE
2825700414ROCKER COVER, lower (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
25700521ROCKER COVER, lower (black) (2)FLHXSE
2925700425GASKET, rocker housing, lower (2)FLHXSE
3025700488COVER, pushrod (lower) (4)FLHXSE
3125700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFLHXSE
3229400183BREATHER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 11900116FLHXSE
29400210BREATHER ASSEMBLY, front, with 11900116FLHXSE

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200446SCREW (2)FLHXSE
210800052CLAMP (2)FLHXSE
311900090O-RING, coolant manifold (4)FLHXSE
426900117BRACKET, coolant tube (2)FLHXSE
526900133COOLANT LINE ASSEMBLY, water, with 11900090 and 26900117FLHXSE

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110318CLIP, wire retentionFLHXSE
210344CLAMPFLHXSE
311692GROMMET (2)FLHXSE
410200414SCREW (2)FLHXSE
510200568SCREW (2)FLHXSE
610800052CLAMP (3)FLHXSE
712700091BRACKET, voltage regulatorFLHXSE
826600048PUMP, coolantFLHXSE
926800077COVER, coolant pumpFLHXSE
1026900088HOSE, outlet, water pumpFLHXSE

RADIATOR, COOLANT HOSES AND BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHXSE
210006CABLE STRAP (6)FLHXSE
310147CLIP, connector (2)FLHXSE
410344CLAMP (4)FLHXSE
526780-05ACAP ASSEMBLY, coolant bottleFLHXSE
672063-06HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
772111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHXSE
972177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHXSE
1372606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1472607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
1572608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way (4)FLHXSE
1772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (8)FLHXSE
1810800023CLAMP (2)FLHXSE
1910800052CLAMP (4)FLHXSE
2010800078CLAMP (3)FLHXSE
2126800005CORE, radiator (right)FLHXSE
2226800006CORE, radiator (left)FLHXSE
2326800007AFAN ASSEMBLY, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHXSE
2426800019AFAN ASSEMBLY, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (right)FLHXSE
2526800020AFILL NECK, coolantFLHXSE
2626800021CAP, pressureFLHXSE
2726900008HOSE, coolant, left cross tubeFLHXSE
2826900009LINE, coolant, right to leftFLHXSE
2926900010HOSE, coolant, right cross tubeFLHXSE
3026900014BOTTLE ASSEMBLY, coolant, with 26780-05AFLHXSE
3126900016HOSE, coolant ventFLHXSE
3226900017HOSE, coolant overflowFLHXSE
3326900018HOSE, coolant fillFLHXSE
3426900114HOSE, radiator to engine outletFLHXSE
3526900115HOSE, radiator to pump inletFLHXSE
3632700066SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHXSE
3762800004CLIP, coolant line to frame (2)FLHXSE
3869200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
3969200311WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72168-07, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08, 72610-08 and 69200271 (right)FLHXSE
4069201548WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHXSE

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHXSE
222097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHXSE
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000061 and 22100006, standard (2)FLHXSE
422000061PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHXSE
522100006PISTON PIN (2)FLHXSE
624100045FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AFLHXSE
735200027BALANCER ASSEMBLYFLHXSE

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHXSE
2765PLUG (5)FLHXSE
38972WASHERFLHXSE
49215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaftFLHXSE
516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHXSE
616589-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHXSE
724605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHXSE
826352-95AADAPTERFLHXSE
935114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHXSE
1063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHXSE
1168042-99SCREW (4)FLHXSE
1210200343SCREW (12)FLHXSE
1311000134SEAL, oilFLHXSE
1411900010O-RING (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE
1512400099SPACER, front mount (2)FLHXSE
1624100080BEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceFLHXSE
1724400120CRANKCASE SET, with 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 15, 18, 20, 21 and 22 (black)FLHXSE
24400187CRANKCASE SET, with 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12,15, 18, 20, 21 and 22 (black granite)FLHXSE
1825700433GASKET, piston jet (2)FLHXSE
1929900041SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHXSE
2035200021BEARING, balancer (2)FLHXSE
2162700089PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, front, with 25700433FLHXSE
2262700117PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, rear, with 25700433FLHXSE
2362800013PLUG, with 11900010 (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHXSE
2942SCREW (2)FLHXSE
34740ASCREW (15)FLHXSE
44822ASCREW (4)FLHXSE
56294WASHERFLHXSE
68873BALL (7)FLHXSE
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaftFLHXSE
811293O-RINGFLHXSE
916589-99ADOWEL PINFLHXSE
1025566-06CAMSHAFT DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, screws and washerFLHXSE
1125673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHXSE
1225675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveFLHXSE
1325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)FLHXSE
25731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)FLHXSE
25734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)FLHXSE
25736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)FLHXSE
25737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)FLHXSE
25738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)FLHXSE
1426210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHXSE
1568120-00SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1611900103O-RINGFLHXSE
1725400103SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethFLHXSE
1825400133CAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with 8873 and 16589-99AFLHXSE
1925400190CAMSHAFTFLHXSE
2025400257CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25400103FLHXSE
2125500013CHAIN TENSIONER, camshaft drive chainFLHXSE
2225600076COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLHXSE
2325700367CAMSHAFT COVER (chrome)FLHXSE
25700467CAMSHAFT COVER (gloss black)FLHXSE
2425700370GASKET, camshaft coverFLHXSE
2525700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFLHXSE
2662400052GEROTOR ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
2762400055GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feed (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE
2862400124OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 601, 8873, 26210-99, 62400052, 62400132 and body (TWIN-COOLED™) Also order 62400055FLHXSE
2962400125COVER, oil pump assemblyFLHXSE
3062400132RELIEF VALVE, oil pump bypassFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14688SCREW (3)FLHXSE
26127WASHERFLHXSE
316219-09STABLIZER LINKFLHXSE
410100062LOCKNUTFLHXSE
510200393SCREWFLHXSE
610200408SCREW (2)FLHXSE
710200463SCREWFLHXSE
816300005ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)FLHXSE
916400041BRACKET, tie linkFLHXSE
1016400042END CAP, front mountFLHXSE

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHXSE
229465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)FLHXSE
310200373SCREW (5)FLHXSE
412100069PLUG, purge tube capFLHXSE
591800058HARDWARE KIT, induction moduleFLHXSE
627200025MANIFOLD THROTTLE BODY INTAKE KIT, with 27300122, 27400019 and 91800058FLHXSE
727300082GASKET, throttle body to manifoldFLHXSE
827300086FLANGE, intake (2)FLHXSE
927300087SEAL, intake (2)FLHXSE
1027300121INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, with 27300082FLHXSE
1127300122THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with 12100069FLHXSE
1227400015FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-rings (2)FLHXSE
1327400019FUEL RAIL KITFLHXSE
1432700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringFLHXSE
1561200022FUEL LINEFLHXSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869SCREW (3)FLHXSE
2923SCREW (2)FLHXSE
33048SCREW (2)FLHXSE
429465-08ABOLT, breather (2)FLHXSE
514100871INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHXSE
629000148BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (black)FLHXSE
729000149GASKETFLHXSE
829400267ELEMENT, air filterFLHXSE
929400336HOSE, frontFLHXSE
1029400337HOSE, rearFLHXSE
1161300721RAINSOCKFLHXSE
1261300750COVER, with label (chrome)FLHXSE
61300751COVER, with label (black)FLHXSE

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (3)FLHXSE
210039CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFLHXSE
410200422SCREW (4)FLHXSE
529900038ROTOR ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
629900041SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHXSE
729900042STATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AFLHXSE
869201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)FLHXSE
974700025VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, with 74700038 and 74700039FLHXSE
1074700038LATCH, voltage regulator, ACFLHXSE
1174700039LATCH, voltage regulator, DCFLHXSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)FLHXSE
24813ASCREW (2)FLHXSE
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (6)FLHXSE
470681-09RETAINER, wire harnessFLHXSE
531600012SPARK PLUG, M10 (4)FLHXSE
631600017IGNITION COILFLHXSE
731600018SPARK PLUG CABLE, right front cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
831600023SPARK PLUG CABLE, right rear cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
931600078SPARK PLUG CABLE, left front cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
1031600079SPARK PLUG CABLE, left rear cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
1141000307ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.FLHXSE
1269200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLHXSE

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (2)FLHXSE
24705SCREWFLHXSE
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFLHXSE
474194-98TERMINAL, pin, 20-24 AWG (2)FLHXSE
511900010O-RING (TWIN-COOLED™) (2)FLHXSE
611289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFLHXSE
732700048SENSOR, crankshaft position, with 74194-98, 11900126 and 69201302FLHXSE
832700054SENSOR, engine temperature, with 10177, 69201299, 69201300 and 69201301FLHXSE
932700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), with O-ringFLHXSE
1062800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11900010 (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE
1169200840SENSOR, knock (2)FLHXSE
1269201299HOUSING, socket, two-way, key BFLHXSE
1369201300TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1469201301WIRE SEAL, 22 AWG (reen) (2)FLHXSE
1569201302CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHXSE
1671400112OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLHXSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)FLHXSE
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFLHXSE
331400053STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLHXSE

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWFLHXSE
2856ASCREWFLHXSE
33275SCREW (2)FLHXSE
44192SCREW (2)FLHXSE
54196SCREW (2)FLHXSE
65817SPACERFLHXSE
77041LOCKWASHERFLHXSE
87904ACORN NUTFLHXSE
911150RETAINING RINGFLHXSE
1011389RING, shift camshaft retainingFLHXSE
1111575RING, shift camshaft retainingFLHXSE
1233389-07SPRING, detentFLHXSE
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, with 33389-07FLHXSE
1433814-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, with 4, 8, 15, 16FLHXSE
1533888-99ROD END, self-aligning (2)FLHXSE
1633889-99NUT, rod end (2)FLHXSE
1734064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLHXSE
1834987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFLHXSE
1935081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, with 34064-00C and 34987-06FLHXSE
2035082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHXSE
2135186-06SLEEVEFLHXSE
2235187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FLHXSE
2335210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FLHXSE
2435217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FLHXSE
2535222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFLHXSE
2635223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 and 3 - 4 shift forkFLHXSE
2735243-06SLEEVEFLHXSE
2835244-06SCREWFLHXSE
2935249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camshaftFLHXSE
3035259-06SCREW (2)FLHXSE
3111000101OIL SEALFLHXSE
3212400026SLEEVE (2)FLHXSE
3333600056SHIFTER PEG, with 12400026 and screw (2)FLHXSE
3433600060LEVER, toe shifter (short)FLHXSE
3533600061LEVER, heel shifter (long)FLHXSE
3633600088LEVER, gear shifterFLHXSE
3733600091SHAFTFLHXSE
3833900172SHIFTER CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 11389, 11575 and bearingFLHXSE
3933900180LEVER, shifter rodFLHXSE
4035000198GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)FLHXSE
35000199GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black granite)FLHXSE

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHXSE
23249SCREW (8)FLHXSE
34705SCREW (6)FLHXSE
44718ASCREW (4)FLHXSE
54741ASCREW (2)FLHXSE
64890BLEEDER SCREWFLHXSE
77340NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)FLHXSE
88963BEARING, needleFLHXSE
98967ABEARINGFLHXSE
108970ABEARINGFLHXSE
119701ABUSHINGFLHXSE
1211132AO-RING, dipstickFLHXSE
1311161RETAINING RINGFLHXSE
1412074SEALFLHXSE
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLHXSE
1635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHXSE
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FLHXSE
1835186-06SLEEVEFLHXSE
1935000105ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A, 35087-99A and 11000010 (black granite)FLHXSE
2035654-06GASKET, bearing housingFLHXSE
2136805-06GASKET, coverFLHXSE
2237065-06ADIPSTICK (chrome)FLHXSE
2311000010BEARINGFLHXSE
2411000101OIL SEALFLHXSE
2511900092O-RINGFLHXSE
2624400215GASKETFLHXSE
2725700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionFLHXSE
2825800054SIDE COVER, transmission, with 25800109 and 25800110 (chrome)FLHXSE
25800055SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHXSE
2937200131SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 4890FLHXSE
3062700150PLUG, transmission, with 11900092 (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE
3125800109TRIM, rubberFLHXSE
3225800110TAPE, foamFLHXSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, COVER AND OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FLHXSE
23983SCREW (2)FLHXSE
34705SCREWFLHXSE
44741ASCREW (18)FLHXSE
57792NUTFLHXSE
611105O-RING (2)FLHXSE
711120O-RINGFLHXSE
811289AO-RINGFLHXSE
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHXSE
1033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringFLHXSE
1160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, with 11105 (2)FLHXSE
1262372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionFLHXSE
1366290-06STUD, groundFLHXSE
1474402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AFLHXSE
1524400180OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, with 60328-98B and 62700138 (black)FLHXSE
1625700452GASKET, oil panFLHXSE
1725700453GASKET, upper coverFLHXSE
1834700084TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06A, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 11000101 and 35000152 (black)FLHXSE
34700092TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06A, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 11000101 and 35000152 (black granite)FLHXSE
1934800025TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 62372-09 (chrome)FLHXSE
34800031TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 62372-09 (gloss black)FLHXSE
2062700198DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120 (chrome cap)FLHXSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFLHXSE
27340NUT (2)FLHXSE
38026KBEARING, needle (4)FLHXSE
48041BEARING, needleFLHXSE
58042BEARING, needle (2)FLHXSE
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FLHXSE
711061ARETAINING RINGFLHXSE
811081ARING, lock (3)FLHXSE
911082ASECURING SEGMENT (6)FLHXSE
1011201O-RINGFLHXSE
1111207AWASHER, internal splineFLHXSE
1211599ASPACER, bearingFLHXSE
1312077OIL SEALFLHXSE
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFLHXSE
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077FLHXSE
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHXSE
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FLHXSE
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHXSE
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHXSE
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFLHXSE
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, with 11061A, 34091-08 and 35201-10FLHXSE
2235470-10COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFLHXSE
2435807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFLHXSE
2535811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFLHXSE
2635814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFLHXSE
2735600103GEAR ASSEMBLY, countershaft-firstFLHXSE
2835000198GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)FLHXSE
35000199GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black granite)FLHXSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGFLHXSE
211143RETAINING RING, externalFLHXSE
336706-01KBOLT (3)FLHXSE
436731-91PLATE, release, with 8885FLHXSE
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLHXSE
637904-90RETAINING RING, externalFLHXSE
737909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHXSE
837000032APRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHXSE
937000033STOPPER PLATEFLHXSE
1037000034SPRING, damperFLHXSE
1137000036SEAT, damper-springFLHXSE
1237000083HUB ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
1337000258CLUTCH DISKS KITFLHXSE
1437000168BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHXSE
1537000169RETAINING RING, internalFLHXSE
1637000217RELEASE ROD, clutchFLHXSE
1737000218PUSHROD, clutch releaseFLHXSE
1837000219SEAT (3)FLHXSE
1937000254CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete, with 3, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18 and 20FLHXSE
2037000270COIL SPRING (3)FLHXSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FLHXSE
2791ASCREW (2)FLHXSE
31062SCREW (5)FLHXSE
41775SCREW (4)FLHXSE
54813ASCREW (9)FLHXSE
64820ASCREWFLHXSE
79231BEARINGFLHXSE
811105O-RINGFLHXSE
912052ASEALFLHXSE
1016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLHXSE
1117369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT, 1000 mi (1600 km), 5000 mi (8000 km), 10,000 mi (16,000 km), with 11105 and clutch cover sealFLHXSE
1224754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)FLHXSE
1360328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain, with 11105FLHXSE
1460678-85RETAINING RINGFLHXSE
1511000139BUSHINGFLHXSE
1625700830GASKET KIT, inner primaryFLHXSE
1725700378GASKET, primary coverFLHXSE
1825700672COVER, clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
1925700418COVER, primary (chrome)FLHXSE
25700491COVER, primary (gloss black)FLHXSE
2025700679GASKET, primary housing to caseFLHXSE
2125700650SLEEVE, damperFLHXSE
2236500092INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, with 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B, 60678-85 and 11000139 (black granite)FLHXSE
2336500075CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLHXSE

BELT, CHAIN & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)FLHXSE
23892SCREW (3)FLHXSE
39276ABALL BEARING (2)FLHXSE
411843SPACER, compensatorFLHXSE
535241-06NUTFLHXSE
635242-06LOCKPLATEFLHXSE
740024-09AREAR BELT, 140 teeth, 24 mmFLHXSE
840037-07PRIMARY CHAINFLHXSE
940217-09SPROCKET AND BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 teeth, with 9276A and 11843 (black)FLHXSE
1040278-09ISOLATOR, rubberFLHXSE
1160386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORFLHXSE
1210500031SCREW, compensatorFLHXSE
1335000152SPROCKET, transmission, 32 teethFLHXSE
1440100041RETAINER, sprocketFLHXSE
1540100064THRUST WASHERFLHXSE
1683936-09ASPRING PACKFLHXSE
1740100076ENGINE SPROCKET KIT, compensator assemblyFLHXSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (black) (2)FLHXSE
4293SCREW (zinc) (2)FLHXSE
26099WASHER (zinc) (2)FLHXSE
6101WASHER (black) (2)FLHXSE
310039CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
410264CLIP, clutch lineFLHXSE
541750-06BBOLT, BANJO (black)FLHXSE
42010-06BBOLT, BANJO (chrome)FLHXSE
641751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHXSE
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLHXSE
842858-06ASCREW KIT (set of 2)FLHXSE
942119-08CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
45138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLHXSE
1012200115HOSE CLIP, clutch lineFLHXSE
1136700169MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700130, 36700132, 36700171 and 41700367 (black)FLHXSE
36700170MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700130, 36700132, 36700171 and 41700367 (chrome)FLHXSE
1236700130MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131 (black)FLHXSE
41700439MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131 (chrome)FLHXSE
1336700131GASKET, cover, master cylinderFLHXSE
1436700171LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42860-06B and bushing (black)FLHXSE
36700172LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42105-06A and bushing (chrome)FLHXSE
1537200179LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch (black)FLHXSE
37200180LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
1636700132REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHXSE
1741600031BRACKET, brake lineFLHXSE
1841700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleFLHXSE
1942860-06BPIVOT PIN, with retaining ring (black)FLHXSE
42105-06APIVOT PIN, with retaining ring (chrome)FLHXSE

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (black) (2)FLHXSE
4293SCREW (zinc) (2)FLHXSE
26101WASHER (black) (2)FLHXSE
6099WASHER (zinc) (2)FLHXSE
341751-06AGASKET (2)FLHXSE
441750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (black)FLHXSE
42010-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (chrome)FLHXSE
544985-10CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 8, 10, 13, 14, 16 and brake lever (black)FLHXSE
42102-08DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 8, 10, 13, 14 and 16 (chrome)FLHXSE
642105-06APIVOT PIN, with retaining ring (chrome)FLHXSE
42860-06BPIVOT PIN, with retaining ring (black)FLHXSE
745138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLHXSE
42119-08CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
842855-06CCOVER KIT, master cylinder, with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42858-06A (black)FLHXSE
42123-08COVER KIT, master cylinder, with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42882-06 (chrome)FLHXSE
942276-06ABRAKE LEVER, front, with 42105-06A (black)FLHXSE
42271-06ABRAKE LEVER, front, with 42105-06A (chrome)FLHXSE
1042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHXSE
1142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLHXSE
1242857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverFLHXSE
1342861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderFLHXSE
1442862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderFLHXSE
1542858-06ASCREW KIT, cover (black)FLHXSE
42882-06SCREW, cover (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
1641700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleFLHXSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17687NUT (2)FLHXSE
256000011MIRROR (left)FLHXSE
56000012MIRROR (right) (not shown)FLHXSE
356000015BACKING PLATE (left)FLHXSE
56000016BACKING PLATE (right) (not shown)FLHXSE

BRAKE LINES, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)FLHXSE
241750-06BBOLT, BANJO (black)FLHXSE
42010-06BBOLT, BANJO (chrome)FLHXSE
341751-06AGASKET (10)FLHXSE
441783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, with 4890 (2)FLHXSE
542853-06CAP (2)FLHXSE
610200223SCREW (2)FLHXSE
710600007GASKET (2)FLHXSE
811600001BOLT, BANJO (2)FLHXSE
911600009BOLT, BANJOFLHXSE
1041600029ABRACKET, brakelineFLHXSE
1141600031BRACKET, brake lineFLHXSE
1241600032BRACKET, brake lineFLHXSE
1341800577BRAKE LINE, Anti-lock braking system (ABS) (right) (black)FLHXSE
41800573BRAKE LINE, ABS (right) (chrome)FLHXSE
1441800575BRAKE LINE, ABS (left) (black)FLHXSE
41800572BRAKE LINE, ABS (left) (chrome)FLHXSE
1541800352BRAKE LINE, ABS (upper) (black)FLHXSE
41800207BRAKE LINE, ABS (upper) (chrome)FLHXSE

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHXSE
22479SCREW (2)FLHXSE
33340SCREWFLHXSE
43563SCREWFLHXSE
56220WWASHERFLHXSE
66421WASHERFLHXSE
76416WASHERFLHXSE
87825LOCKNUTFLHXSE
99907WIRE TERMINALFLHXSE
1010065CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
1110076CLAMPFLHXSE
1211902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverFLHXSE
1312102DUST BOOTFLHXSE
1441750-06BBOLT, BANJOFLHXSE
1541751-06AGASKET (2)FLHXSE
1642460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHXSE
1742854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSFLHXSE
1842856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLHXSE
1942882-06SCREW (2)FLHXSE
2042889-06PUSHROD SPRING E-CLIP KIT, master cylinderFLHXSE
2142932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHXSE
2242934-08SPRING, pedal returnFLHXSE
2346463-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, DOT4, with 11902, 42856-06 and 42882-06 (chrome)FLHXSE
2472023-51EKIT SWITCH, stop lamp, with 9907FLHXSE
2510600007GASKET, ABS (2)FLHXSE
2610800028TUBE CLIP (lower)FLHXSE
2711000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHXSE
2811600009BOLT, BANJOFLHXSE
2911900021O-RING (2)FLHXSE
3041600091TUBE CLIP (upper)FLHXSE
3141700072MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 32 (chrome)FLHXSE
3241700195PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderFLHXSE
3341800012BRAKE LINE, master cylinder to ABS UNIT, ABS, with 10, 11, 26 and 30FLHXSE
3450600134BRAKE PEDAL INSERTFLHXSE
3550600135RUBBER INSERTFLHXSE
3650600142LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, with 42644-00, 11000050 and bushingFLHXSE
3742644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLHXSE

BRAKE LINES, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11062SCREWFLHXSE
23563SCREWFLHXSE
310065CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
410076CLAMPFLHXSE
510340BCLIP, brake hose (2)FLHXSE
641750-06BBOLT, BANJO (2)FLHXSE
741751-06AGASKET (6)FLHXSE
870631-08CLIP, conduitFLHXSE
910600007GASKET (2)FLHXSE
1010800028TUBE CLIP (lower)FLHXSE
1111600001BOLT, BANJOFLHXSE
1211600009BOLT, BANJOFLHXSE
1312100007GROMMET, ABS mountingFLHXSE
1441100061ABS MODULE (EHCU)FLHXSE
1541600078BRACKET, ABS brake line alignmentFLHXSE
1641600091TUBE CLIP (upper)FLHXSE
1741800012BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinder, with 3, 4, 10 and 16FLHXSE
1841800541BRAKE LINE, ABS module to caliperFLHXSE
1969200231CADDY, ABS moduleFLHXSE

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD AND PIN KIT, with 42849-08 (2)FLHXSE
242054-05COVER, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
342849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)FLHXSE
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)FLHXSE
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (lower) (4)FLHXSE
644935-06MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
746368-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right) (black)FLHXSE
42938-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left) (silver)FLHXSE
46369-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left) (black)FLHXSE
42939-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right) (silver)FLHXSE

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)FLHXSE
24890SCREW, bleederFLHXSE
341852-08BPAD AND PIN KITFLHXSE
442853-06CAPFLHXSE
542863-06BUMPERFLHXSE
642865-06BPAD PIN KITFLHXSE
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHXSE
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4890, 41852-08B, 42853-06, 42865-06B and 42867-06A (black)FLHXSE
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, with 42863-06FLHXSE

WHEEL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SET SCREW (2)FLHXSE
23655ASCREW (10)FLHXSE
36594WASHERFLHXSE
47813ANUTFLHXSE
59252BALL BEARING, with encoder, ABSFLHXSE
69276ABALL BEARINGFLHXSE
740786-08COVER, wheel speed sensor (chrome)FLHXSE
841148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, with bar and shield (set of 2) (chrome)FLHXSE
941547-07AAXLEFLHXSE
1041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHXSE
1143475-08COVER, with 3267 (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
1244160-00BOLT (2)FLHXSE
1344583-08SPACERFLHXSE
1470494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSFLHXSE
1570674-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABS (chrome)FLHXSE
1672607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1772608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1872639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1910400031NUTFLHXSE
2011700038SPRINGFLHXSE
2132700015SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 72607-08, 72608-08 and 72639-10FLHXSE
2232700052SENSOR ASSEMBLY, tire pressure, with 10400031, 11700038 and 32700058FLHXSE
32700053SENSOR ASSEMBLY, tire pressure, with 10400031, 11700038 and 32700058 (Japan)FLHXSE
2332700058VALVE STEM, right angle (chrome)FLHXSE
2441500076BRAKE DISC (right)FLHXSE
2541500083BRAKE DISC (left)FLHXSE
2642300001WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (black)FLHXSE
95615-04WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (chrome)FLHXSE
2743100013TIREFLHXSE
2843300321WHEEL, cast, without bearings and sleeve (chrome)FLHXSE
43300385WHEEL, cast, without bearings and sleeve (black)FLHXSE

WHEEL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUT, slottedFLHXSE
29252BALL BEARING, with encoder, ABSFLHXSE
39276ABALL BEARING (3)FLHXSE
410147CLIP, connectorFLHXSE
511843SPACER, compensatorFLHXSE
611848SPACERFLHXSE
740615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, with 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72639-10FLHXSE
841148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, with bar and shield (set of 2) (chrome)FLHXSE
941229-08SPRING CLIPFLHXSE
1041349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHXSE
1141810-08BBRAKE DISCFLHXSE
1241819-02AXLE CAMFLHXSE
1343567-92SCREW (5)FLHXSE
1444006-09TIREFLHXSE
1572607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1672608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1772639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1810400031NUTFLHXSE
1911700038SPRINGFLHXSE
2032700052SENSOR ASSEMBLY, tire pressure, with 10400031, 11700038 and 32700058FLHXSE
32700053SENSOR ASSEMBLY, tire pressure, with 10400031, 11700038 and 32700058 (Japan)FLHXSE
2132700058VALVE STEM, right angle (chrome)FLHXSE
2240900329WHEEL, cast, without bearings and sleeve (chrome)FLHXSE
40900390WHEEL, cast, without bearings and sleeve (black)FLHXSE
2342300001WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (black)FLHXSE
95615-04WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (chrome)FLHXSE
2443000002REAR AXLEFLHXSE

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)FLHXSE
210200042SCREW (4)FLHXSE
310200223SCREW (2)FLHXSE
410500022SCREW (6)FLHXSE
510500036SCREWFLHXSE
641600029ABRACKET, brakelineFLHXSE
745600038BKOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
45600038DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
45600038EDPCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
845700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsFLHXSE
945700020ASTEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLHXSE
1045600039BKOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
45600039DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
45600039EDPCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
1145900024BRACKET, upper fork stemFLHXSE
1245900091ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLHXSE
1369200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperFLHXSE

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145500424BUSHING, slider (2)FLHXSE
246508-01O-RING (2)FLHXSE
346509-01WASHER (2)FLHXSE
446513-01RING, stopper (2)FLHXSE
546514-01AOIL SEAL (2)FLHXSE
646515-01SPACER, seal (2)FLHXSE
745500421BUSHING GUIDE (2)FLHXSE
845500396SPRING, rebound (2)FLHXSE
946615-06PACKING SEAL (2)FLHXSE
1045500398COLLAR, spring (2)FLHXSE
1159481-00REFLECTOR (right) (amber)FLHXSE
1259482-00REFLECTOR (left) (amber)FLHXSE
1322000031PISTON RING (2)FLHXSE
1445400162FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHXSE
1545400163FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHXSE
1645500164SLIDER, fork (left)FLHXSE
1745500339DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)FLHXSE
1845500337SPRING, fork (2)FLHXSE
1945500117BOLT, fork (2)FLHXSE
2045500118SCREW (2)FLHXSE
2145500132SCREW (right)FLHXSE
2245500341FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)FLHXSE
2345500163SLIDER, fork (right)FLHXSE
2445500397OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLHXSE
2591700025AFORK REBUILD KIT, with 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 13 and 20 (2)FLHXSE

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHXSE
26590HWWASHER (4)FLHXSE
354000141KNOB SERVICE KITFLHXSE
454000096REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, with dial adjust (left)FLHXSE
554000114REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (right)FLHXSE

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWFLHXSE
23594SCREW (England, HDI)FLHXSE
33987BOLTFLHXSE
44688SCREW (2)FLHXSE
54924SCREW (2)FLHXSE
66116WASHERFLHXSE
76702WASHERFLHXSE
87041LOCKWASHERFLHXSE
97495NUT (2)FLHXSE
1010177CABLE STRAP, anchored, jiffy stand (England, HDI)FLHXSE
1110039CABLE STRAP (6)FLHXSE
1210264CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHXSE
1347000088BHPFRAME, main, with bearing cups (Also order 45700009)FLHXSE
1449184-09AENGINE GUARD, with 2708A, 6116 and label (chrome)FLHXSE
49050-09AENGINE GUARD, with 2708A, 6116 and label (black)FLHXSE
1549725-07ASPRING, jiffy standFLHXSE
1650015-74ALEG STOPFLHXSE
1750075-07ALEG, jiffy standFLHXSE
1850000097BRACKET, jiffy standFLHXSE
1950126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, with 72169-07, 72511-07BK and 73213-07 (England, HDI)FLHXSE
2050245-07BUMPER, jiffy standFLHXSE
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (England, HDI) (3)FLHXSE
2272511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (England, HDI)FLHXSE
2373213-07RETAINER, anchored (England, HDI)FLHXSE
2490520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy stand (except England, HDI)FLHXSE
2510200546SCREWFLHXSE
2610800025ACLIP, conduit, rosebud (2)FLHXSE
2712200147ACLIP, retainingFLHXSE
2812600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHXSE
2912600197FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHXSE
3014000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLHXSE
3145700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsFLHXSE

COVERS AND AIR DEFLECTORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13787BOLT (4)FLHXSE
26036WASHER (4)FLHXSE
38108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHXSE
48194NUT, special (2)FLHXSE
511650GROMMET, side cover (6)FLHXSE
648419-04WEAR PAD, side cover (right) (clear)FLHXSE
48420-04WEAR PAD, side cover (left) (clear)FLHXSE
758167-09DEFLECTOR, air (right)FLHXSE
58169-09DEFLECTOR, air (left)FLHXSE
866048-09ASIDE COVER (right) (prime)FLHXSE
57200094EDFSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200094EDGSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200094EDHSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200094EDNSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
66250-09SIDE COVER (left) (prime)FLHXSE
57200093EDFSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDGSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDHSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDNSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
969200202TRAY, wire trough (main harness)FLHXSE
1069200203COVER, wire trough (main harness)FLHXSE
1169201459BRACKETFLHXSE

FRAME AND FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (4)FLHXSE
23536BOLT (6)FLHXSE
36532WASHER (6)FLHXSE
46982WASHER, hex cup (2)FLHXSE
59208BEARING (2)FLHXSE
611779FASTENER, push-in (black)FLHXSE
747540-11SHAFT, rear forkFLHXSE
847549-09AREAR FORK, with 9208, 11779 and 48489-02FLHXSE
947584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)FLHXSE
1048079-09BHPFRAME, rearFLHXSE
1148487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHXSE
1248489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHXSE
1367875-11CAP (2)FLHXSE
1416400005BRACKET, rear fork (left)FLHXSE

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762NUT CAPFLHXSE
2941SCREW (2)FLHXSE
33633NUT (2)FLHXSE
46441WASHERFLHXSE
514628-96EMBLEMFLHXSE
651652-97ABRACKETFLHXSE
751676-97AKIT, hardware with 6441 and 14628-96FLHXSE
852000283SEATFLHXSE
952400152SEAT PILLION, passenger, with 1, 2, 6FLHXSE
1052400035SEAT STRAPFLHXSE

FOOTBOARDS, RIDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200429SCREW (2)FLHXSE
24688SCREW (2)FLHXSE
37038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHXSE
47716LOCKNUT (4)FLHXSE
533130-07AWEAR PEG (2)FLHXSE
650674-05BOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHXSE
750500051BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear (left)FLHXSE
850500052ABRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear (right)FLHXSE
950500055AMOUNTING BRACKET, front footboard (2)FLHXSE
1050500343INSERT ASSEMBLY, rider, with 12600025 (right)FLHXSE
1150500347INSERT ASSEMBLY, rider, with 12600025 (left)FLHXSE
1250500348BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, with hinge (right)FLHXSE
1350500349BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, with hinge (left)FLHXSE

FOOTPEGS, PASSENGER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13143SCREW (2)FLHXSE
24916SCREW (2)FLHXSE
37038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHXSE
411304RING, retaining (2)FLHXSE
545041-01ACLEVIS PIN, passenger footpeg support (2)FLHXSE
650351-03MOUNT, footpeg support (2)FLHXSE
750912-72WASHER, spring (2)FLHXSE
810200316SCREW (2)FLHXSE
950500351FOOTPEG INSERT, rubber (right)FLHXSE
50500354FOOTPEG INSERT, rubber (left)FLHXSE
1050500350FOOTPEG BODY (right)FLHXSE
50500353FOOTPEG BODY (left)FLHXSE
1150500462ABRACKET, passenger footpeg (right)FLHXSE
50500460ABRACKET, passenger footpeg (left) (not shown)FLHXSE
1250500486FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger with 6, 8, 9, 10 (right)FLHXSE
50500487FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger with 6, 8, 9, 10 (left)FLHXSE

FENDER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110500015SCREW (4)FLHXSE
258900009FENDER, front (prime)FLHXSE
58900116EDFFENDER, front (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
58900116EDGFENDER, front (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
58900116EDHFENDER, front (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
58900116EDNFENDER, front (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE

FENDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (4)FLHXSE
26703WASHER (2)FLHXSE
37434WASHER (2)FLHXSE
47499NUT (6)FLHXSE
57531LOCKNUT (2)FLHXSE
67686LOCKNUTFLHXSE
77880NUT (4)FLHXSE
810102CLIP (2)FLHXSE
910183CLIP, T-stud (Canada)FLHXSE
1010184CLIP, T-stud (Canada)FLHXSE
1111891SPACER (3)FLHXSE
1259174-99STUD PLATEFLHXSE
1359768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLHXSE
1459786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLHXSE
1559788-01WASHER (4)FLHXSE
1659818-09STUD PLATE (2)FLHXSE
1760463-09AFENDER, rear (prime) (except Canada)FLHXSE
59500274EDFFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500274EDGFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500274EDHFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Starfire Black and Atomic Red) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500274EDNFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
60472-09AFENDER, rear (prime) (Canada)FLHXSE
59500273EDFFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDGFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDHFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Starfire Black and Atomic Red) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDNFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
1891140-09BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHXSE
1911100024PAD (2)FLHXSE
2059500107FASCIA, rear fender (prime)FLHXSE
59500269EDOFASCIA, rear fender (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
59500269DLOFASCIA, rear fender (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
59500269EDSFASCIA, rear fender (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
59500269EBCFASCIA, rear fender (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
2167900185BRACKET, fascia support (2)FLHXSE

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)FLHXSE
26119WASHER (2)FLHXSE
37499NUTFLHXSE
459840-09STUD PLATEFLHXSE
560916-09COVERFLHXSE
660920-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 74191-98FLHXSE
760934-10COVER, license plate lite (prime)FLHXSE
67900261EDOCOVER, license plate lite (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
67900261DLOCOVER, license plate lite (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
67900261EDSCOVER, license plate lite (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
869490-07REFLECTORFLHXSE
974112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (orange)FLHXSE
1174191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1267900232GASKETFLHXSE
1367900233BRACKET, license plateFLHXSE
1467900243BRACKETFLHXSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLHXSE
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHXSE
310396RETAINER, fuel line 3/8 (natural)FLHXSE
411323AO-RING, check valve to tankFLHXSE
527291-09AEVAP LINE, evaporative line, tankFLHXSE
627440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHXSE
761109-85DGASKET (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
861200022FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHXSE
962228-08CCHECK VALVE, assembly with 10396FLHXSE
1063028-06TRIM RING (chrome)FLHXSE
75015-08TRIM RING (black)FLHXSE
1170901-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLHXSE
1270999-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLHXSE
1311900004O-RING, filler capFLHXSE
1461000168EDFFUEL TANK (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
61000168EDGFUEL TANK (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
61000168EDHFUEL TANK (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
61000168EDNFUEL TANK (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
1561100052FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, with 11900004 (chrome)FLHXSE
63136-10AFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, with 11900004 (black)FLHXSE
1661100055FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, with 61109-85D and 90300093 (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
1790300093KEY, locking fuel cap (set of 2) (specify key number) (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLHXSE
24194SCREW (4)FLHXSE
34856SCREWFLHXSE
48142NUT, speedFLHXSE
510102CLIPFLHXSE
662775-08TRIM COVERFLHXSE
767493-08BRACKETFLHXSE
869241-08DRAIN HOSEFLHXSE
971294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHXSE
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)FLHXSE
1172485-07HOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1272494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHXSE
1372546-09GYHOUSING, six-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
1472557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
1574102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (orange)FLHXSE
1874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (orange)FLHXSE
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGFLHXSE
2074191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
2172493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
2214100884INSERT CONSOLEFLHXSE
2370900454DLOCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
70900454EDPCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
70900454BHRCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLHXSE
2470900459LENS, insertFLHXSE
2568000034LIGHT, with 15, 17 and 19FLHXSE
2669200919WIRE HARNESS, console jumperFLHXSE

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (6)FLHXSE
210200147SCREW (3)FLHXSE
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHXSE
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHXSE
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHXSE
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHXSE
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHXSE
869201557WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHXSE
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge (right)FLHXSE
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge (left)FLHXSE
1170900293CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034FLHXSE
70900294BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034FLHXSE
70900295BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual - mph/km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034FLHXSE
1270900296FUEL GAUGEFLHXSE
1370900297VOLTMETERFLHXSE

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHXSE
211686O-RINGFLHXSE
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLHXSE
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHXSE
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings and screenFLHXSE
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHXSE
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHXSE
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHXSE
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLHXSE
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 and 17FLHXSE
1175089-08RING, fuel tankFLHXSE
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHXSE
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHXSE
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHXSE
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pump with 10396FLHXSE
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLHXSE
1775322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHXSE

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)FLHXSE
227291-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), tank to canisterFLHXSE
327297-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), tank to canisterFLHXSE
427298-09ALINE, evaporative (EVAP), solenoid to canisterFLHXSE
527715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLHXSE
670681-09RETAINER (2)FLHXSE
760800006CARBON CANISTERFLHXSE
860800026LINE, evaporative (EVAP), solenoid to induction moduleFLHXSE
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in California, HDI, England, Asia-Pacific, and Brazil markets.

TURN SIGNAL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLT (2)FLHXSE
25118SEAL PIN (Domestic) (4)FLHXSE
5118SEAL PIN (Asia-Pacific) (8)FLHXSE
37992ACORN NUT (4)FLHXSE
468737-00HOUSING, turn signal (2)FLHXSE
572908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black) (4)FLHXSE
672910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (Domestic) (12)FLHXSE
72910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (Asia-Pacific) (8)FLHXSE
767800251LENS (smoked) (2)FLHXSE
867800257PUCK ASSEMBLY (amber) (2)FLHXSE
967800259HARNESS, turn signal, with 5118, 72910-11 and 72908-11 (three-wire) (Domestic) (2)FLHXSE
69200601HARNESS, turn signal, with 5118, 72910-11 and 72908-11 (two-wire) (Asia-Pacific) (2)FLHXSE
1068000036BAR, right uprightFLHXSE
68000037BAR, left upright (not shown)FLHXSE

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING AND HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13088SCREW (3)FLHXSE
24790SCREW (4)FLHXSE
34976SCREW (2)FLHXSE
46383WASHER (3)FLHXSE
56549PAD (2)FLHXSE
67900CLIP NUT (4)FLHXSE
753436-97BULB, position lamp (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
867712-83BTRIM RING, headlampFLHXSE
967716-60CGASKET, headlamp doorFLHXSE
1067717-01BULB, high beam halogen (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
1167721-48SCREW (3)FLHXSE
1267726-08RETAINING RING, headlamp (chrome)FLHXSE
67700068RETAINING RING, headlamp (black)FLHXSE
1367778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHXSE
1467780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottom (2)FLHXSE
1568881-01BULB, low beam halogen (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
1610200059SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1710200060SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1810200156SCREWFLHXSE
1910300036PAD (3)FLHXSE
2010500034SCREWFLHXSE
2111100066PAD (8)FLHXSE
2257000377HARDWARE, fairingFLHXSE
2357000628EDFFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EAY (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57000628EDGFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EAZ (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57000628EDHFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EBC (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57000628EDNFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EBA (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
2457400253WINDSHIELD (smoked) (Domestic)FLHXSE
2561300504BKOBEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
61300504EBABEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Sunburst Orange)FLHXSE
61300504DLOBEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
61300504EDPBEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
2661400224TRIM ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
2767700065HEADLAMP, halogen, with 7, 10, 15, 31 (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
2867700060HEADLAMP, LED, with 67721-48, 67726-08 and 67700204 (chrome)FLHXSE
67700249HEADLAMP, LED (black)FLHXSE
2967700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, with 3088 and 67700205FLHXSE
3067700205MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHXSE
3168000038CONNECTOR, position bulb (Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE

FAIRING, INNER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHXSE
22478SCREW (5)FLHXSE
32563SCREW (7)FLHXSE
457638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)FLHXSE
572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (5)FLHXSE
672188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHXSE
773213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHXSE
810200141SCREW (6)FLHXSE
910900005STUD, double sided (4)FLHXSE
1011100038FOAM TAPEFLHXSE
1111100050FOAM TAPEFLHXSE
1211100051FOAM TAPEFLHXSE
1311100057FOAM TAPEFLHXSE
1411100105PADFLHXSE
1512100034PLUG (6)FLHXSE
1612200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHXSE
1729200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, with 10, 16, 18, 19, 20 and 36FLHXSE
1829200034DOOR, top ductFLHXSE
1929200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, top duct, with 76000127FLHXSE
2029200039BEZEL, air duct,inner fairing, with 12200064FLHXSE
2157000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHXSE
2257000725BKOINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 32, 33 and 37 (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57000725DLOINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 32, 33 and 37 (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57000725EDPINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 32, 33 and 37 (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
2357000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHXSE
2457200012AIR DEFLECTOR, with 57638-08 (left)FLHXSE
2557200017AIR DEFLECTOR, with 57638-08 (right)FLHXSE
2661400063TRIM, inner fairing (left)FLHXSE
2761400064TRIM, inner fairing (right)FLHXSE
2861400392TRIMFLHXSE
2969200031WIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHXSE
3069200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, with 69200171FLHXSE
3169200171CAP, power outletFLHXSE
3269200237WEATHER CAPFLHXSE
3369201025WIRE HARNESS, audio, with 5, 6, 7FLHXSE
3476000107MEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, with 57000299, 69200031 and 76000127FLHXSE
3576000561BKODOOR, media compartment, outer (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
76000561DLODOOR, media compartment, outer (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
76000561EDPDOOR, media compartment, outer (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
3676000127LATCH (2)FLHXSE
3776000234GASKET, media storageFLHXSE
3876000504BRACKET, XM antennaFLHXSE

FAIRING, INNER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200134SCREW (6)FLHXSE
210200141SCREW (6)FLHXSE
310200142SCREW (6)FLHXSE
410200205SCREW (12)FLHXSE
510900005STUD, double sided (4)FLHXSE
714100613MEDALLIONFLHXSE
812200063CLIP, antenna, garage door openerFLHXSE
957000257SKIRT, outer fairing (prime)FLHXSE
57000328BKOSKIRT, outer fairing (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57000328DLOSKIRT, outer fairing (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57000328EDPSKIRT, outer fairing (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
1057000169BRACKET, fairing support (left)FLHXSE
1157000170BRACKET, fairing support (right)FLHXSE
1257000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (left)FLHXSE
1357000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (right)FLHXSE
1470900138HOLE PLUGFLHXSE
1570900392BKODASH PANEL, fairing (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
70900392DLODASH PANEL, fairing (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
70900392EDPDASH PANEL, fairing (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
1671400031SWITCH BUTTON, blank (2)FLHXSE
1771400033SWITCH ASSEMBLY, lock/unlock, with 71400031, 71400035, 71400036 and 71400037FLHXSE
1871400035SWITCH BUTTON, lockFLHXSE
1971400036SWITCH BUTTON, unlockFLHXSE
2071400037SWITCH, base (2)FLHXSE
Index number 6 is not used in this illustration.

FAIRING LOWERS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLHXSE
27415AWASHER (2)FLHXSE
37576NUT (2)FLHXSE
47716LOCKNUT (8)FLHXSE
58175BOLT, retainer (2)FLHXSE
611519MOUNT, rubber (right)FLHXSE
710200052SCREW (4)FLHXSE
812200025CLIP (10)FLHXSE
912600049SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1026800008DUCT, radiator (left)FLHXSE
1126800009DUCT, radiator (right)FLHXSE
1247200275CLAMP (2)FLHXSE
1357100099PANEL ASSEMBLY, glove box, with 12200025 (2)FLHXSE
1457100107GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600049, 57100148, 57100164, 57100165 and 57100225 (left)FLHXSE
1557100109GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600049, 57100147, 57100164, 57100165 and 57100225 (right)FLHXSE
1657100111CAP, fairing, lower (left) (prime)FLHXSE
57100291BKOCAP, fairing, lower (left) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57100291EBACAP, fairing, lower (left) (Sunburst Orange)FLHXSE
57100291DLOCAP, fairing, lower (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57100291EDPCAP, fairing, lower (left) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
1757100112FAIRING, lower (left) (prime)FLHXSE
57100313EDFFAIRING, lower (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100313EDGFAIRING, lower (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100313EDHFAIRING, lower (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100313EDNFAIRING, lower (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
1857100113CAP, fairing, lower (right) (prime)FLHXSE
57100292BKOCAP, fairing, lower (right) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57100292EBACAP, fairing, lower (right) (Sunburst Orange)FLHXSE
57100292DLOCAP, fairing, lower (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57100292EDPCAP, fairing, lower (right) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE

FAIRING LOWERS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1957100114FAIRING, lower (right) (prime)FLHXSE
57100314EDFFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100314EDGFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100314EDHFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100314EDNFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
2057100147FRAME, glove box, with 12200025 (right)FLHXSE
2157100148FRAME, glove box, with 12200025 (left)FLHXSE
2257100151SCREEN, radiator (left)FLHXSE
2357100152SCREEN, radiator (right)FLHXSE
2457100153GASKET, radiator (2)FLHXSE
2557100154HINGE (2)FLHXSE
2657100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHXSE
2757100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHXSE
2857100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHXSE
2957100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower (left)FLHXSE
3057100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower (right)FLHXSE
3157100172CLAMPFLHXSE
3257100187RETAINER, U-bolt (2)FLHXSE
3357100200PIN, door vent (2)FLHXSE
3457100225SLIDER, door vent (2)FLHXSE
3557100256CLAMPFLHXSE

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINFLHXSE
272906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
469200305HOUSING, two-way socket (white)FLHXSE
569200306HOUSING, four-way socket (white) (2)FLHXSE
669200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (9)FLHXSE
769200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (9)FLHXSE
869200630WIRE HARNESS, jumper (left)FLHXSE
969200631WIRE HARNESS, jumper (right)FLHXSE
1071500338COVER (left) (black)FLHXSE
71500339COVER (left) (chrome)FLHXSE
1171500340COVER (right) (black)FLHXSE
71500341COVER (right) (chrome)FLHXSE
1271500083BSWITCHPACK ASSEMBLY, with 20, 21, 22, 24, 26 (right)FLHXSE
1371500084ASWITCHPACK ASSEMBLY, with 17, 18, 19, 23, 25 (left)FLHXSE
1471500094SWITCH CAP, trigger fingerFLHXSE
1571500342COVER ASSEMBLY, with screws (left) (black)FLHXSE
71500344COVER ASSEMBLY, with screws (left) (chrome)FLHXSE
1671500348COVER ASSEMBLY, with screws (right) (black)FLHXSE
71500350COVER ASSEMBLY, with screws (right) (chrome)FLHXSE
1771500165SWITCH CAP, hornFLHXSE
1871500166SWITCH CAP, headlamp, high/lowFLHXSE
1971500167SWITCH CAP, left turn signalFLHXSE
2071500168SWITCH CAP, start/hazardFLHXSE
2171500169SWITCH CAP, run/stopFLHXSE
2271500170SWITCH CAP, right turn signalFLHXSE
2371500224SWITCH CAP, cruiseFLHXSE
2471500225SWITCH CAP, push-to-talk (ptt)FLHXSE
2571500226SWITCH CAP, audioFLHXSE
2671500227SWITCH CAP, audio selectFLHXSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)FLHXSE
24240SCREW (2)FLHXSE
39853TAB, fasteningFLHXSE
410006CABLE STRAP (7)FLHXSE
510138TAB, electrical groundFLHXSE
656159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLHXSE
756161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)FLHXSE
856163-93SPACER (2)FLHXSE
970345-84RETAINER (4)FLHXSE
1072053-92HOUSING, one-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1172241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 AWGFLHXSE
1255918-08CLAMP (upper)FLHXSE
1357450-14RISER (lower) (left)FLHXSE
1457451-14RISER (lower) (right)FLHXSE
1512600032SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1655800214HANDLEBAR (chrome)FLHXSE
55800308HANDLEBAR (black)FLHXSE
1769200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, with 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A and 69200536FLHXSE
1869200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGFLHXSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorFLHXSE
272414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
372902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
472912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (3)FLHXSE
572990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (4)FLHXSE
672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (2)FLHXSE
732700050SENSOR, twist grip, with 1, 3, 5, 11 and 14FLHXSE
856100092HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, with 56100094 (right)FLHXSE
956100093HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, with 56100094 (left)FLHXSE
1056100094ENDCAP (2)FLHXSE
1169200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (6)FLHXSE
1269200338HARNESS, throttle jumperFLHXSE
1369200859TERMINAL, socket, M3 (6)FLHXSE
1469201162HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE

TAIL LAMP (DOMESTIC) AND TURN SIGNAL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13152SCREW (6)FLHXSE
210006CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
310065CABLE STRAP (5)FLHXSE
456073-83CLIP RETAINER (2)FLHXSE
572114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (orange) (2)FLHXSE
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (9)FLHXSE
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (19)FLHXSE
972177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1072191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)FLHXSE
1172199-94ANCHOR, T-studFLHXSE
1272414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1372473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHXSE
1473213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHXSE
1574102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1674142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (orange)FLHXSE
1774190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1812400072SPACER (2)FLHXSE
1967800201ENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 12400072 (Domestic, Canada) (2)FLHXSE
67800204ENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (left) (Amber) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
67800203ENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (right) (Amber) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHXSE
2069200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50 ftFLHXSE
2169200984HOUSING, 20-way pin (black)FLHXSE
2269201374COVER, 90 degree, 16-wayFLHXSE
2369201377WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray) (2)FLHXSE
2469201379SEAL PINFLHXSE
2569201382COVER, 90 degree, four-wayFLHXSE
2669201385TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (19)FLHXSE
2769201412WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (21)FLHXSE
2869201559HARNESS, rear lighting (Domestic)FLHXSE
2969201575HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHXSE
3069201577HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
3169201591TERMINAL, socket, 16 AWG (4)FLHXSE

TAIL LAMP (CANADA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINFLHXSE
23022ASCREWFLHXSE
37964J-NUTFLHXSE
410006CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
510065CABLE STRAP (5)FLHXSE
610183CLIP, T-studFLHXSE
710184CLIP, T-studFLHXSE
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLHXSE
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, with 68296-99A and 68830-99AFLHXSE
1068296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)FLHXSE
1168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVERFLHXSE
1272114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1372154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (orange) (2)FLHXSE
1472168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHXSE
1572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (19)FLHXSE
1672177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)FLHXSE
1872199-94ANCHOR, T-studFLHXSE
1972213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHXSE
2072230-98HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2172414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2272473-07SEAL PINFLHXSE
2372610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (3)FLHXSE
2473213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHXSE
2573154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2673156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (7)FLHXSE
2874102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
2974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (orange)FLHXSE
3074190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
3167800317LAMP ASSEMBLY, with 68026-99, 67800424, 69200599FLHXSE
3267800424LENSFLHXSE
3367800428GASKETFLHXSE
3469200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50 ftFLHXSE
3569200599JUMPER, harnessFLHXSE
3669200984HOUSING, 20-way pin (black)FLHXSE
3769201374COVER, 90 degree, 16-wayFLHXSE
3869201377WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray)FLHXSE
3969201379SEAL PINFLHXSE
4069201382COVER, 90 degree, four-wayFLHXSE
4169201385TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (19)FLHXSE
4269201412WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (21)FLHXSE
4369201560HARNESS, rear lightingFLHXSE
4469201575HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHXSE
4569201577HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
4669201591TERMINAL, socket, 16 AWG (4)FLHXSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200384SCREW (6)FLHXSE
210200569SCREWFLHXSE
33929SCREW (4)FLHXSE
44705SCREW (2)FLHXSE
57041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHXSE
67593NUT (5)FLHXSE
78146NUT CLIP (6)FLHXSE
89955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (6)FLHXSE
910039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHXSE
1010074CLAMP, worm drive #48 (2)FLHXSE
1111936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)FLHXSE
1227809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10FLHXSE
1365324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHXSE
1465325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLHXSE
1565328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHXSE
1665723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHXSE
1765724-85AMOUNT, rubber (2)FLHXSE
1866047-05CLAMP, worm (6)FLHXSE
1966078-06RING, retention (2)FLHXSE
2066861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedFLHXSE
2166881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerFLHXSE
2272177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2372344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FLHXSE
2472444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)FLHXSE
2573307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FLHXSE
2610900015STUD, exhaustFLHXSE
2732700046SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10FLHXSE
2864900256MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHXSE
64900254MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FLHXSE
64900252MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (left) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHXSE
2964900257MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHXSE
64900255MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FLHXSE
64900253MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (right) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHXSE
3065100058END CAP (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
65100059END CAP (black) (2)FLHXSE
3165400176SHIELD, exhaust pipe, frontFLHXSE
3265400177EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear header pipeFLHXSE
3365400178EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, catalytic converterFLHXSE
3465400179SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHXSE
3565400294HEAT SHIELD, muffler (right)FLHXSE
65400293HEAT SHIELD, muffler (left) (not shown)FLHXSE
3665500042BRACKET, muffler strap, maleFLHXSE
3765500043BRACKET, muffler strap, femaleFLHXSE
3865600176HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California) (chrome)FLHXSE
65600177HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Australia, England, Japan, HDI, Asia-Pacific, Brazil) (chrome)FLHXSE
3965600178CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLHXSE
4065900012CLAMP, muffler (2)FLHXSE
4165900015CLAMP, mufflerFLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (5)FLHXSE
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (14)FLHXSE
372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHXSE
472364-06TERMINAL, insulatedFLHXSE
572414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
672489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
772721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
869200201HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
969200202AWIRE TROUGHFLHXSE
1069200203ACOVER, wire trough, with bracketFLHXSE
1169200214CADDY, left steer headFLHXSE
1269200294CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
210065CABLE STRAP (5)FLHXSE
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHXSE
472066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
672166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket (black)FLHXSE
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (22)FLHXSE
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (23)FLHXSE
972209-11COVER, wire dressFLHXSE
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1172222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (27)FLHXSE
1272226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (8)FLHXSE
1372256-11SEAL PIN (13)FLHXSE
1472272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1572414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1672473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHXSE
1772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)FLHXSE
1972488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHXSE
2072490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
2172512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2272519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketFLHXSE
2372606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2472639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
2572610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHXSE
2673213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHXSE
2769200193HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2869200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHXSE
2969200215CADDY, right steer headFLHXSE
3069201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHXSE
3169201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
210177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFLHXSE
372008-05TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHXSE
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHXSE
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLHXSE
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHXSE
1072283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHXSE
1172499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHXSE
1272569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1312500015CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
1469201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLHXSE
1569201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1669201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1769201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHXSE
1869201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1969201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2069201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHXSE
2169201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
2269201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
2369201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
2469201412WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHXSE
2569201441HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
2669201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
210147CLIP, connectorFLHXSE
372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
472518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLHXSE
572533-06DUST CAP, two-way connectorFLHXSE
672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHXSE
872664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHXSE
972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (46)FLHXSE
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1269201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1369201410HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHXSE
1469201414HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHXSE
210065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (14)FLHXSE
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHXSE
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHXSE
672249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHXSE
772272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (5)FLHXSE
872473-07SEAL PINFLHXSE
972500-07ABKHOUSING, 20-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1072554-09GYHOUSING, six-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
1173213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHXSE
1269200294CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHXSE
1369201596TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGFLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
13018ASCREW (2)FLHXSE
26150WWASHER (2)FLHXSE
39937TERMINAL, socket, 14-18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
410006CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
510065CABLE STRAP (5)FLHXSE
611779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHXSE
772295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHXSE
872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (2)FLHXSE
972427-00TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (6)FLHXSE
1072484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHXSE
1172486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHXSE
1272543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1372544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1412600116FASTENER (2)FLHXSE
1569200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHXSE
1669200600RELAY CONNECTOR (3)FLHXSE
1769200611RELAY BRACKETFLHXSE
1871400100RELAY (2)FLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHXSE
210147CLIPFLHXSE
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)FLHXSE
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
672127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHXSE
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHXSE
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHXSE
972175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1172343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1272415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
1372473-07SEAL PIN, naturalFLHXSE
1472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHXSE
1572486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHXSE
1672499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLHXSE
1772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1872519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1972533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHXSE
2072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHXSE
2172589-09HOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
2272606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
2372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHXSE
2472610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHXSE
2573213-07RETAINER, anchored (6)FLHXSE
2674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
2874191-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
2912500018CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
3069200183HOUSING, 26-way socketFLHXSE
3169200184COVER, 26-way socketFLHXSE
3269200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHXSE
3369200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHXSE
3469200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)FLHXSE
3569200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (gray) (6)FLHXSE
3669200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (brown) (2)FLHXSE
3769200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (blue) (2)FLHXSE
3869200191SEAL PIN (16)FLHXSE
3969200238TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLHXSE
4069200272HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
4169201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (3)FLHXSE
4269201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
4369201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
4469201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
4569201404ANCHORFLHXSE
4669201405RESISTOR PACKFLHXSE
4769201406HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
4869201407TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHXSE
4969201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990WEATHER PLUG, six-way pinFLHXSE
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHXSE
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHXSE
431586-07RELAY (2)FLHXSE
572064-06HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socket (black)FLHXSE
772126-94GYHOUSING, six-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
872146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pin (green)FLHXSE
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHXSE
1072188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1172190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1272194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHXSE
1372195-94SEAL PINFLHXSE
1472209-11COVER, wire dressFLHXSE
1572222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (23)FLHXSE
1672226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHXSE
1772227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHXSE
1872256-11SEAL PIN (7)FLHXSE
1972296-95TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHXSE
2072298-95PLUG, cavity (3)FLHXSE
2172299-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHXSE
2272308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (7)FLHXSE
2372331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLHXSE
2472345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow)FLHXSE
2572350-11HOUSING, one-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2672356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)FLHXSE
2772412-97WIRE SEAL, 12-14 AWG (gray) (7)FLHXSE
2872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
2972330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)FLHXSE
3072473-07SEAL PIN, naturalFLHXSE
3172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHXSE
3272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHXSE
3372539-06FUSE, 30 A (green) (2)FLHXSE
3472575-11SECONDARY LOCK, one-way socket (black)FLHXSE
3572632-10PLUG, weather, four-way pinFLHXSE
3673213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHXSE
3773301-04HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
3873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
3973304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)FLHXSE
4073305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHXSE
4111100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50 m (not shown)FLHXSE
4269201130WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHXSE
4369200194HOUSING, 24-way socketFLHXSE
4469201573COVER, fuse blockFLHXSE
4569200199WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (12)FLHXSE
4669200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLHXSE
4769200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLHXSE
4869200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way socket (3)FLHXSE
4969200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201557WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHXSE
210065CABLE STRAP (9)FLHXSE
372167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHXSE
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (28)FLHXSE
572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
672225-09TERMINAL, pin, 14 AWG (4)FLHXSE
772381-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (19)FLHXSE
872382-98BKHOUSING, 23-way socket (black)FLHXSE
972397-98SEAL PIN (4)FLHXSE
1072473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHXSE
1172490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
1272610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHXSE
1372905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1472907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (4)FLHXSE
1572909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (17)FLHXSE
1672912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1769201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1869200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHXSE
1969200254HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
2069200256SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayFLHXSE
2169200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2269200272HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201557WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
210065CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FLHXSE
472066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
572097-06SEAL PIN, A (2)FLHXSE
672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLHXSE
772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray) (2)FLHXSE
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHXSE
972189-04SEAL PIN (6)FLHXSE
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1172264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1272414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHXSE
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHXSE
1572606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1772610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHXSE
1873102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
2074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHXSE
2174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (blue)FLHXSE
2212500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHXSE
2369200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
2469200337HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHXSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLHXSE
24312CSCREW (2)FLHXSE
34705SCREW (2)FLHXSE
47792NUTFLHXSE
515368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGFLHXSE
666010-97CBATTERY, with 4312C (except Brazil)FLHXSE
66000066BATTERY, with 4312C (Brazil)FLHXSE
766051-08STRAP, battery removalFLHXSE
872242-94TERMINAL, ring, 10-12 AWGFLHXSE
973304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWGFLHXSE
1073305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FLHXSE
1166000010BATTERY TRAYFLHXSE
1266000116CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, with 72242-94FLHXSE
1369201130WIRE HARNESS, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201307FLHXSE
1469201178BRACKET, battery hold downFLHXSE
1569201307BOOT, battery positiveFLHXSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHXSE
24775SCREW (2)FLHXSE
36019WASHER (2)FLHXSE
46109WASHERFLHXSE
57495NUTFLHXSE
67549AACORN NUTFLHXSE
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHXSE
869060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
969062-91ACLAMPFLHXSE
1069120-91BRACKET, hornFLHXSE
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberFLHXSE
1214100764INSERT, hornFLHXSE
1361300523COVER, horn (chrome)FLHXSE
1469000083BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountFLHXSE

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHXSE
26150WWASHER (2)FLHXSE
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLHXSE
410065CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringFLHXSE
666373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032FLHXSE
768956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemFLHXSE
868958-07CSIREN (Domestic)FLHXSE
969309-10BATTERY REPLACE KIT, siren alarmFLHXSE
1072023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear stop lamp, with 9907FLHXSE
1132700010SENSOR, ambient temperatureFLHXSE
1241000341ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM)FLHXSE
41000342ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)FLHXSE
1371400090AFORK LOCK (specify key number)FLHXSE
1490300106KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (2)FLHXSE
90300107KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (Japan) (2)FLHXSE
1590300122LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lockFLHXSE
90300123LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lock (Japan)FLHXSE

SOUND SYSTEM (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (2)FLHXSE
22478SCREW (4)FLHXSE
37686LOCKNUT (2)FLHXSE
410006CABLE STRAP (3)FLHXSE
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHXSE
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
772272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHXSE
872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (4)FLHXSE
972294-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLHXSE
1072607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
1172608-08TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1372610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHXSE
1473213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHXSE
1577126-10WIND SOCK, microphoneFLHXSE
1610200205SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1711100071PAD (4)FLHXSE
1812100052GROMMET (2)FLHXSE
1912600087STUD (2)FLHXSE
2069200247WIRE HARNESS, speaker jumper, with 5, 6, 8, 9, 14 and 22 (2)FLHXSE
2169200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2269200272HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
2376000221AANTENNA, XMFLHXSE
76000222ANTENNA, GPSFLHXSE
2476000243EAR PAD, foam (2)FLHXSE
2576000259COILED CORD, headsetFLHXSE
2676000277AAMPLIFIERFLHXSE
2776000349BRACKET, with 11100071 and 12100052FLHXSE
2876000525SPEAKER ASSEMBLY (2)FLHXSE
2976000535SPEAKER ASSEMBLY, tweeter, with 10, 11, 12, 13 and 32 (right)FLHXSE
3076000536SPEAKER ASSEMBLY, tweeter, with 10, 11, 12, 13 and 32 (left)FLHXSE
3176000554ANTENNA (left)FLHXSE
3276000562GASKET (left)FLHXSE
76000563GASKET (right)FLHXSE
3376000602HEADSET ASSEMBLY, with 15, 24 and 25 (2)FLHXSE
Dealer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SOUND SYSTEM (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (2)FLHXSE
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHXSE
372063-06HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
472094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
572096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHXSE
672111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray) (2)FLHXSE
772213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
872381-98TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (20)FLHXSE
972382-98BKHOUSING, 23-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1072397-98SEAL PIN (3)FLHXSE
1172606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
1372610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHXSE
1474102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
1574142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (2)FLHXSE
1674190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1710200065SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1810200095SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1910200351SCREW (8)FLHXSE
2011100071PAD (4)FLHXSE
2112100052GROMMET (2)FLHXSE
2212600068CLIP, retainer (3)FLHXSE
2312600087STUD (2)FLHXSE
2469201561WIRE HARNESS, rear speaker (left)FLHXSE
2569201562WIRE HARNESS, rear speaker (right)FLHXSE
2669201574HOUSING, 18-way pin (black)FLHXSE
2769201373FLANGE LOCK, 16-wayFLHXSE
2869201374COVER, 90 degreeFLHXSE
2969201375TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (19)FLHXSE
3069201377WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray) (2)FLHXSE
3169201379SEAL PINFLHXSE
3269201576HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHXSE
3369201381FLANGE LOCK, four-wayFLHXSE
3469201382COVER, 90 degree, four-wayFLHXSE
3569201412WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (21)FLHXSE
3669201418CONNECTOR, panel mount gasket (left)FLHXSE
3769201419CONNECTOR, mount plate (left)FLHXSE
3869201420CONNECTOR, panel mount gasket (right)FLHXSE
3969201421CONNECTOR, mount plate (right)FLHXSE
4069201592TERMINAL, pin, 16 AWG (4)FLHXSE
4176000277AAMPLIFIERFLHXSE
4276000282ABRACKET, with 11100071 and 12100052FLHXSE
4376000333SPEAKER ASSEMBLY, with 76000485 (2)FLHXSE
4476000417GRILLE ASSEMBLY (left)FLHXSE
76000418GRILLE ASSEMBLY (right)FLHXSE
4576000485GASKET (2)FLHXSE
4676000502COVERFLHXSE
DEALER: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SOUND SYSTEM (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
112600070BOLT (4)FLHXSE
212600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHXSE
312600073SCREW, accessory moduleFLHXSE
476000228BRADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000233 (Domestic) (See NOTE 1)FLHXSE
76000229BRADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, England) (See NOTE 2)FLHXSE
76000232BRADIO, premium, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (See NOTE 3)FLHXSE
576000233MODULE, XM Satellite RadioFLHXSE
676000252PLATE, accessory moduleFLHXSE
791700034KIT, RADIO TOUCH SCREEN PROTECTORFLHXSE
NOTE 1: 76000228B radio with the North America mapset is used in these countries/regions: Bahamas, Canada, Mexico, Puerto Rico and United States.NOTE 2: 76000229B radio with the European mapset is used in these countries/regions: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibralter, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom and Vatican City.NOTE 3: 76000232B radio with the Rest Of World mapset is used in these countries/regions: Azerbaijan, Argentina, Australia, Bahrain, Bolivia, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Chile, Columbia, Costa Rica, Egypt, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kuwait, Lebanon, Malaysia, Morocco, Namibia, New Zealand, Nigeria, Oman, Peru, Qatar, Reunion, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Uraguay, Venezuela and the Rest Of the World.DEALER: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13656SCREW (4)FLHXSE
27624LOCKNUT (2)FLHXSE
310102CLIP (6)FLHXSE
410103CLIP, left saddlebag onlyFLHXSE
574112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
791885-97ALINER, pull out, with handles (set of 2)FLHXSE
810200062SCREW (6)FLHXSE
910200063SCREW (10)FLHXSE
1010200065SCREW (16)FLHXSE
1110200103SCREW (16)FLHXSE
1210200219SCREW (6)FLHXSE
1310200220SCREW (6)FLHXSE
1410200344SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1510200533SCREW, single sided lever (4)FLHXSE
1610300049WASHER, retention (2)FLHXSE
1710400034NUT, clip (4)FLHXSE
1812100038GROMMET (2)FLHXSE
1914900001TOOL KITFLHXSE
2067900065REFLECTOR (left) (red) (Domestic)FLHXSE
67900066REFLECTOR (left) (amber) (HDI)FLHXSE
67900067REFLECTOR (right) (red) (Domestic)FLHXSE
67900068REFLECTOR (right) (amber) (HDI)FLHXSE
2169200580ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, with 5, 6, 13 and 18 (right)FLHXSE
69200592ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, with 5, 6, 13 and 18 (left)FLHXSE
2290201143DLOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201143EDOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201143EBCSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
90201143EDSSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
90201142DLOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201142EDOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201142EBCSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
90201142EDSSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
2390200415GASKET, cover (2)FLHXSE
2490200467CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)FLHXSE
2590200519STRIKE, saddlebag (4)FLHXSE
2690200896LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 90200899 and 90200901 (right)FLHXSE
90200897LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 90200900 and 90200901 (left)FLHXSE
2790200893TETHER, saddlebag (2)FLHXSE
2890200611ISOLATOR, saddlebag (4)FLHXSE
2990201540KIT, SADDLEBAG MOUNT, with 10200533 and 10400034 (set of 4)FLHXSE

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3090201382EDFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201382EDGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201382EDHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201382EDNSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDNSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
3190200899HINGE ASSEMBLY (right)FLHXSE
90200900HINGE ASSEMBLY (left)FLHXSE
3290200901SEAL (2)FLHXSE
3390200979HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, with grommet (right)FLHXSE
90200980HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, with grommet (left)FLHXSE
3490200963WEAR STRIP (left)FLHXSE
90200964WEAR STRIP (right)FLHXSE
3590200983EDOFACEPLATE (left) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90200983DLOFACEPLATE (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90200983EBCFACEPLATE (left) (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
90200983EDSFACEPLATE (left) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
90200984EDOFACEPLATE (right) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90200984DLOFACEPLATE (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90200984EBCFACEPLATE (right) (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
90200984EDSFACEPLATE (right) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
3690300092LOCK (specify key number) (2)FLHXSE
3790300122LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lockFLHXSE
90300123LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lock (Japan)FLHXSE
3893100031COVER, indoor storageFLHXSE

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (6)FLHXSE
23901SCREW (2)FLHXSE
34924SCREW (2)FLHXSE
47531LOCKNUT (2)FLHXSE
57601LOCKNUT (4)FLHXSE
610200217SCREW (2)FLHXSE
710400034NUT, clip (4)FLHXSE
811100068CUSHION (2)FLHXSE
969200313CLIP (6)FLHXSE
1090200543SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1190200547INSERT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag support (2)FLHXSE
1290200549SUPPORT (left) (black)FLHXSE
90200550SUPPORT (right) (black)FLHXSE
1390201129EDOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201129DLOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201129EBCSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
90201129EDSSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
90201127EDOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201127DLOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201127EBCSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Atomic Red)FLHXSE
90201127EDSSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113729-16YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)FLHXSE
213729-17YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)FLHXSE
314148-86ENGINE GUARD LABEL (chrome engine guard)FLHXSE
14151-02ENGINE GUARD LABEL (black engine guard)FLHXSE
414272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FLHXSE
515342-06AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHXSE
15385-08MIRROR WARNING LABEL, Portuguese (Brazil) (not shown)FLHXSE
615368-01ABATTERY WARNING LABELFLHXSE
714000069SADDLEBAG WARNING LABELFLHXSE
814000377AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (black)FLHXSE
28012-09AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (chrome)FLHXSE
914000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLHXSE
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
129762-09RAINSOCK, air cleanerFLHXSE
94000326OWNERS KIT CONTENT (Domestic)FLHXSE
91885-97ALINER, pull out, with handles, set of 2FLHXSE
99461-89COVER, owners manual (Domestic, Canada, Australia and England)FLHXSE
99577-17OWNERS MANUALFLHXSE
99517-17ENBOOM OWNERS KIT (English) (Domestic, Canada, Australia and England)FLHXSE
14900001TOOL KITFLHXSE
58002-09AAIR DEFLECTOR KIT, MID-FRAME (See NOTE)FLHXSE
57200093EDFSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDGSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDHSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDNSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57400253WINDSHIELD (smoked)FLHXSE
69200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red)FLHXSE
76000602HEADSET, helmetFLHXSE
90300106KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (Except Japan) (2)FLHXSE
90300107KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (Japan) (2)FLHXSE
94000084ABS EDUCATIONAL DVDFLHXSE
93100031COVER, indoor storageFLHXSE
93600034LEATHER DRESSINGFLHXSE
NOTE: Order 58002-09A only if missing complete kit. Otherwise order individual components as needed. Refer to the COVERS & AIR DEFLECTORS section in this parts manual.
Part No.Description
10100062LOCKNUT 7/16-20 flange (Grade F) (zinc)
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200052SCREW 1/4-20 X 39/64 TORX SEMS socket button head , with lockpatch
10200059SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200060SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200063SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200065SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200095SCREW No. 8-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
10200103SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200134SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200142SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex flange with internal hex SEMS, hardened (zinc)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200205SCREW No. 10 X 1/2 pan head TORX, hardened (zinc)
10200217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX SEMS, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200219SCREW No. 8-16 X 1 TORX pan head T-20 (zinc)
10200220SCREW No. 8-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head T-20 (zinc)
10200223SCREW No. 10-24 UNRC X 3/4 TORX truss head (zinc)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200316SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 button head T-40
10200343SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 flange (zinc)
10200344SCREW No. 3/16-24 X 2 socket head (stainless)
10200351SCREW No. 8-18 X 3/4 TORX button head
10200373SCREW M6 X 1 X 18mm hex head (Grade 10.9) (zinc)
10200384SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
10200408SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head, with washer (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200414SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-40, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200422SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head SEMS TORX T-27, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200429SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex socket head with scotch grip (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200446SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange, with adhesive
10200463SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex head with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200503SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 12 pt. head (Grade 8)
10200546SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 hex serrated flange, with scotch grip (zinc-nickel plate and seal)
10200568SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS TORX button head, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200569SCREW 5/16-18 x 1/2 hex flange head, serrated
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
12600049SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 pan head torx, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
3018ASCREW 10-24 X 3/8 TORX head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3143SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket head, with lock patch
3152SCREW #10 X 1/2 TORX pan head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4916SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex socket head shoulder
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
4976SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX socket button head, stainless steel
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6383WASHER 17/64 X 1/2 X 1/16 stainless steel
6416WASHER 3/8 X 1 X 5/64
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7687NUT 3/8-16 X 25/64 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
869SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90200543SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (zinc)
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200250ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 114 cubic-inch (chrome)FLHXSE
116200251ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 114 cubic-inch (black)FLHXSE
216200395ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800072, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, balancer and cylinder studs (See Note)FLHXSE
391800072KIT, shortblock installation, with 25700983 top end gasket kit, 25700830 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprocket, camshaft drive chain and camshaft tensionerFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
268120-00SCREW (4)FLHXSE
310200303FLANGE NUT (dull silver) (8)FLHXSE
410900015STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHXSE
514100779MEDALLION (2)FLHXSE
616500305GASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHXSE
716500332GASKET, cylinder base (2)FLHXSE
816500499CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 4, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 65324-83B (TWIN-COOLED™) (black granite)FLHXSE
16500509CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 4, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 65324-83B (TWIN-COOLED™) (black granite)FLHXSE
1016800085CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, with 16589-99A (black granite)FLHXSE
16800090CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 16589-99A (black granite)FLHXSE
1118000016INTAKE VALVE (4)FLHXSE
1218000034EXHAUST VALVE (4)FLHXSE
1318100043VALVE SPRING (8)FLHXSE
1418100044SEAL, valve (8)FLHXSE
1518100045COLLAR, valve spring (8)FLHXSE
1618100060KEEPER, valve (16)FLHXSE
1718400073SOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR) (2)FLHXSE
1825700729GASKET KIT, top endFLHXSE
25700730GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13976SCREW (2)FLHXSE
1410200446SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1510200503SCREW (8)FLHXSE
1711900116O-RING (2)FLHXSE
1817300053ROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)FLHXSE
1917300055ROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)FLHXSE
2017300059SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHXSE
2117900030PUSHROD, intake, 10.301 in long (light blue stripes) (2)FLHXSE
2217900031PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.531 in long (yellow stripes) (2)FLHXSE
2317900034ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, rear cylinderFLHXSE
17900035ANTI-ROTATION DEVICE, front cylinderFLHXSE
2425700362GASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHXSE
2525700372GASKET, rocker arm cover (2)FLHXSE
2625700409ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
25700520ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLHXSE
2725700410LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHXSE
25700411LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHXSE
25700521ROCKER COVER, lower (black) (2)FLHXSE
2925700425GASKET, rocker housing, lower (2)FLHXSE
3025700488COVER, pushrod (lower) (4)FLHXSE
3125700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFLHXSE
3229400183BREATHER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 11900116FLHXSE
29400210BREATHER ASSEMBLY, front, with 11900116FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200446SCREW (2)FLHXSE
311900090O-RING, coolant manifold (4)FLHXSE
426900117BRACKET, coolant tube (2)FLHXSE
526900133COOLANT LINE ASSEMBLY, water, with 11900090 and 26900117FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110318CLIP, wire retentionFLHXSE
410200414SCREW (2)FLHXSE
712700091BRACKET, voltage regulatorFLHXSE
826600048PUMP, coolantFLHXSE
926800077COVER, coolant pumpFLHXSE
1026900088HOSE, outlet, water pumpFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3426900114HOSE, radiator to engine outletFLHXSE
3526900115HOSE, radiator to pump inletFLHXSE
4069201548WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
321900048PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with 22097-99, 22000061 and 22100006, standard (2)FLHXSE
422000061PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHXSE
522100006PISTON PIN (2)FLHXSE
624100045FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, with 11177AFLHXSE
735200027BALANCER ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210200343SCREW (12)FLHXSE
1311000134SEAL, oilFLHXSE
1512400099SPACER, front mount (2)FLHXSE
1624100080BEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceFLHXSE
1724400120CRANKCASE SET, with 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 15, 18, 20, 21 and 22 (black)FLHXSE
24400187CRANKCASE SET, with 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12,15, 18, 20, 21 and 22 (black granite)FLHXSE
1825700433GASKET, piston jet (2)FLHXSE
1929900041SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHXSE
2035200021BEARING, balancer (2)FLHXSE
2162700089PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, front, with 25700433FLHXSE
2262700117PISTON JET ASSEMBLY, rear, with 25700433FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44822ASCREW (4)FLHXSE
1611900103O-RINGFLHXSE
1725400103SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethFLHXSE
1825400133CAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with 8873 and 16589-99AFLHXSE
1925400190CAMSHAFTFLHXSE
2025400257CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25400103FLHXSE
2125500013CHAIN TENSIONER, camshaft drive chainFLHXSE
2225600076COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLHXSE
2325700367CAMSHAFT COVER (chrome)FLHXSE
25700467CAMSHAFT COVER (gloss black)FLHXSE
2425700370GASKET, camshaft coverFLHXSE
2525700731GASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFLHXSE
2662400052GEROTOR ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
2762400055GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feed (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE
2862400124OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 601, 8873, 26210-99, 62400052, 62400132 and body (TWIN-COOLED™) Also order 62400055FLHXSE
2962400125COVER, oil pump assemblyFLHXSE
3062400132RELIEF VALVE, oil pump bypassFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410100062LOCKNUTFLHXSE
510200393SCREWFLHXSE
610200408SCREW (2)FLHXSE
816300005ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)FLHXSE
916400041BRACKET, tie linkFLHXSE
1016400042END CAP, front mountFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310200373SCREW (5)FLHXSE
412100069PLUG, purge tube capFLHXSE
591800058HARDWARE KIT, induction moduleFLHXSE
627200025MANIFOLD THROTTLE BODY INTAKE KIT, with 27300122, 27400019 and 91800058FLHXSE
727300082GASKET, throttle body to manifoldFLHXSE
827300086FLANGE, intake (2)FLHXSE
927300087SEAL, intake (2)FLHXSE
1027300121INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, with 27300082FLHXSE
1127300122THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with 12100069FLHXSE
1227400015FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-rings (2)FLHXSE
1327400019FUEL RAIL KITFLHXSE
1432700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringFLHXSE
1561200022FUEL LINEFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
514100871INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHXSE
629000148BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (black)FLHXSE
729000149GASKETFLHXSE
829400267ELEMENT, air filterFLHXSE
929400336HOSE, frontFLHXSE
1029400337HOSE, rearFLHXSE
1161300721RAINSOCKFLHXSE
1261300750COVER, with label (chrome)FLHXSE
61300751COVER, with label (black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529900038ROTOR ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
629900041SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHXSE
729900042STATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AFLHXSE
869201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)FLHXSE
974700025VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, with 74700038 and 74700039FLHXSE
1074700038LATCH, voltage regulator, ACFLHXSE
1174700039LATCH, voltage regulator, DCFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
531600012SPARK PLUG, M10 (4)FLHXSE
631600017IGNITION COILFLHXSE
731600018SPARK PLUG CABLE, right front cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
831600023SPARK PLUG CABLE, right rear cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
931600078SPARK PLUG CABLE, left front cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
1031600079SPARK PLUG CABLE, left rear cylinder, with 10177FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFLHXSE
732700048SENSOR, crankshaft position, with 74194-98, 11900126 and 69201302FLHXSE
832700054SENSOR, engine temperature, with 10177, 69201299, 69201300 and 69201301FLHXSE
932700065SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), with O-ringFLHXSE
1169200840SENSOR, knock (2)FLHXSE
1269201299HOUSING, socket, two-way, key BFLHXSE
1369201300TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1469201301WIRE SEAL, 22 AWG (reen) (2)FLHXSE
1569201302CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHXSE
1671400112OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
331400053STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
54196SCREW (2)FLHXSE
77041LOCKWASHERFLHXSE
3212400026SLEEVE (2)FLHXSE
3333600056SHIFTER PEG, with 12400026 and screw (2)FLHXSE
3433600060LEVER, toe shifter (short)FLHXSE
3533600061LEVER, heel shifter (long)FLHXSE
3633600088LEVER, gear shifterFLHXSE
3733600091SHAFTFLHXSE
3833900172SHIFTER CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 11389, 11575 and bearingFLHXSE
3933900180LEVER, shifter rodFLHXSE
4035000198GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)FLHXSE
35000199GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black granite)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
98967ABEARINGFLHXSE
1935000105ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A, 35087-99A and 11000010 (black granite)FLHXSE
2237065-06ADIPSTICK (chrome)FLHXSE
2311000010BEARINGFLHXSE
2511900092O-RINGFLHXSE
2624400215GASKETFLHXSE
2825800054SIDE COVER, transmission, with 25800109 and 25800110 (chrome)FLHXSE
25800055SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHXSE
2937200131SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 4890FLHXSE
3062700150PLUG, transmission, with 11900092 (TWIN-COOLED™)FLHXSE
3125800109TRIM, rubberFLHXSE
3225800110TAPE, foamFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, with 11105 (2)FLHXSE
1524400180OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, with 60328-98B and 62700138 (black)FLHXSE
1725700453GASKET, upper coverFLHXSE
1834700084TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06A, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 11000101 and 35000152 (black)FLHXSE
34700092TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967A, 9701A, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06A, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 66290-06, 11000101 and 35000152 (black granite)FLHXSE
1934800025TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 62372-09 (chrome)FLHXSE
34800031TRANSMISSION COVER, top, with 62372-09 (gloss black)FLHXSE
2062700198DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120 (chrome cap)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
911082ASECURING SEGMENT (6)FLHXSE
2735600103GEAR ASSEMBLY, countershaft-firstFLHXSE
2835000198GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)FLHXSE
35000199GEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 32, 7340, 35260-06B, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black granite)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
837000032APRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHXSE
1437000168BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHXSE
1537000169RETAINING RING, internalFLHXSE
1737000218PUSHROD, clutch releaseFLHXSE
1837000219SEAT (3)FLHXSE
1937000254CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete, with 3, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18 and 20FLHXSE
2037000270COIL SPRING (3)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41775SCREW (4)FLHXSE
64820ASCREWFLHXSE
1511000139BUSHINGFLHXSE
1625700830GASKET KIT, inner primaryFLHXSE
1725700378GASKET, primary coverFLHXSE
1825700672COVER, clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
1925700418COVER, primary (chrome)FLHXSE
25700491COVER, primary (gloss black)FLHXSE
2025700679GASKET, primary housing to caseFLHXSE
2125700650SLEEVE, damperFLHXSE
2236500092INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, with 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B, 60678-85 and 11000139 (black granite)FLHXSE
2336500075CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1335000152SPROCKET, transmission, 32 teethFLHXSE
1540100064THRUST WASHERFLHXSE
1683936-09ASPRING PACKFLHXSE
1740100076ENGINE SPROCKET KIT, compensator assemblyFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4293SCREW (zinc) (2)FLHXSE
26099WASHER (zinc) (2)FLHXSE
42010-06BBOLT, BANJO (chrome)FLHXSE
942119-08CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
1012200115HOSE CLIP, clutch lineFLHXSE
1136700169MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700130, 36700132, 36700171 and 41700367 (black)FLHXSE
36700170MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 36700130, 36700132, 36700171 and 41700367 (chrome)FLHXSE
1236700130MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131 (black)FLHXSE
41700439MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42858-06A and 36700131 (chrome)FLHXSE
1336700131GASKET, cover, master cylinderFLHXSE
1436700171LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42860-06B and bushing (black)FLHXSE
36700172LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 42105-06A and bushing (chrome)FLHXSE
1537200179LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch (black)FLHXSE
37200180LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch (chrome)FLHXSE
1636700132REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHXSE
1942860-06BPIVOT PIN, with retaining ring (black)FLHXSE
42105-06APIVOT PIN, with retaining ring (chrome)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
42010-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (chrome)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1341800577BRAKE LINE, Anti-lock braking system (ABS) (right) (black)FLHXSE
41800573BRAKE LINE, ABS (right) (chrome)FLHXSE
1441800575BRAKE LINE, ABS (left) (black)FLHXSE
41800572BRAKE LINE, ABS (left) (chrome)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1441100061ABS MODULE (EHCU)FLHXSE
1841800541BRAKE LINE, ABS module to caliperFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745600038BKOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
45600038DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
45600038EDPCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
1045600039BKOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
45600039DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
45600039EDPCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145500424BUSHING, slider (2)FLHXSE
745500421BUSHING GUIDE (2)FLHXSE
845500396SPRING, rebound (2)FLHXSE
1045500398COLLAR, spring (2)FLHXSE
1445400162FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHXSE
1545400163FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHXSE
1645500164SLIDER, fork (left)FLHXSE
1745500339DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)FLHXSE
1845500337SPRING, fork (2)FLHXSE
2245500341FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 45500424 (2)FLHXSE
2345500163SLIDER, fork (right)FLHXSE
2445500397OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26590HWWASHER (4)FLHXSE
354000141KNOB SERVICE KITFLHXSE
454000096REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, with dial adjust (left)FLHXSE
554000114REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (right)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1347000088BHPFRAME, main, with bearing cups (Also order 45700009)FLHXSE
1850000097BRACKET, jiffy standFLHXSE
2510200546SCREWFLHXSE
2712200147ACLIP, retainingFLHXSE
2912600197FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57200094EDFSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200094EDGSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200094EDHSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200094EDNSIDE COVER, with 48419-04 (right) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDFSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDGSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDHSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDNSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
1169201459BRACKETFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
847549-09AREAR FORK, with 9208, 11779 and 48489-02FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
852000283SEATFLHXSE
952400152SEAT PILLION, passenger, with 1, 2, 6FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200429SCREW (2)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58900116EDFFENDER, front (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
58900116EDGFENDER, front (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
58900116EDHFENDER, front (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
58900116EDNFENDER, front (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59500274EDFFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500274EDGFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500274EDHFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Starfire Black and Atomic Red) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500274EDNFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black) (except Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDFFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDGFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDHFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Starfire Black and Atomic Red) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500273EDNFENDER, rear, with 11100024 (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
59500269EDOFASCIA, rear fender (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
59500269DLOFASCIA, rear fender (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
59500269EDSFASCIA, rear fender (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67900261EDOCOVER, license plate lite (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
67900261DLOCOVER, license plate lite (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
67900261EDSCOVER, license plate lite (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
411323AO-RING, check valve to tankFLHXSE
861200022FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHXSE
962228-08CCHECK VALVE, assembly with 10396FLHXSE
1461000168EDFFUEL TANK (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
61000168EDGFUEL TANK (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
61000168EDHFUEL TANK (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
61000168EDNFUEL TANK (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2214100884INSERT CONSOLEFLHXSE
2370900454DLOCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
70900454EDPCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
869201557WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHXSE
1170900293CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034FLHXSE
70900294BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034FLHXSE
70900295BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual - mph/km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
860800026LINE, evaporative (EVAP), solenoid to induction moduleFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
468737-00HOUSING, turn signal (2)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67700068RETAINING RING, headlamp (black)FLHXSE
2357000628EDFFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EAY (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57000628EDGFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EAZ (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57000628EDHFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EBC (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57000628EDNFAIRING, outer, with 7900 and 61300504EBA (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
2561300504BKOBEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
61300504EBABEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Sunburst Orange)FLHXSE
61300504DLOBEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
61300504EDPBEZEL, air duct, outer fairing (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
2867700060HEADLAMP, LED, with 67721-48, 67726-08 and 67700204 (chrome)FLHXSE
67700249HEADLAMP, LED (black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2257000725BKOINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 32, 33 and 37 (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57000725DLOINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 32, 33 and 37 (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57000725EDPINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 32, 33 and 37 (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
2861400392TRIMFLHXSE
3576000561BKODOOR, media compartment, outer (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
76000561DLODOOR, media compartment, outer (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
76000561EDPDOOR, media compartment, outer (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57000328BKOSKIRT, outer fairing (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57000328DLOSKIRT, outer fairing (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57000328EDPSKIRT, outer fairing (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
1570900392BKODASH PANEL, fairing (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
70900392DLODASH PANEL, fairing (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
70900392EDPDASH PANEL, fairing (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57100291BKOCAP, fairing, lower (left) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57100291EBACAP, fairing, lower (left) (Sunburst Orange)FLHXSE
57100291DLOCAP, fairing, lower (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57100291EDPCAP, fairing, lower (left) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
57100313EDFFAIRING, lower (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100313EDGFAIRING, lower (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100313EDHFAIRING, lower (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100313EDNFAIRING, lower (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100292BKOCAP, fairing, lower (right) (Candy Cobalt)FLHXSE
57100292EBACAP, fairing, lower (right) (Sunburst Orange)FLHXSE
57100292DLOCAP, fairing, lower (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
57100292EDPCAP, fairing, lower (right) (Dark Slate Candy)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57100314EDFFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100314EDGFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100314EDHFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57100314EDNFAIRING, lower, with 57100171 (right) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
972177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2469201379SEAL PINFLHXSE
2869201559HARNESS, rear lighting (Domestic)FLHXSE
2969201575HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHXSE
3069201577HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
3169201591TERMINAL, socket, 16 AWG (4)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1672177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHXSE
3969201379SEAL PINFLHXSE
4369201560HARNESS, rear lightingFLHXSE
4469201575HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHXSE
4569201577HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
4669201591TERMINAL, socket, 16 AWG (4)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200384SCREW (6)FLHXSE
210200569SCREWFLHXSE
78146NUT CLIP (6)FLHXSE
1010074CLAMP, worm drive #48 (2)FLHXSE
1765724-85AMOUNT, rubber (2)FLHXSE
1866047-05CLAMP, worm (6)FLHXSE
1966078-06RING, retention (2)FLHXSE
2610900015STUD, exhaustFLHXSE
2732700046SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10FLHXSE
2864900256MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHXSE
64900254MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FLHXSE
64900252MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (left) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHXSE
2964900257MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHXSE
64900255MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FLHXSE
64900253MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (right) (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHXSE
3065100058END CAP (chrome) (2)FLHXSE
65100059END CAP (black) (2)FLHXSE
3165400176SHIELD, exhaust pipe, frontFLHXSE
3265400177EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear header pipeFLHXSE
3365400178EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, catalytic converterFLHXSE
3465400179SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHXSE
3565400294HEAT SHIELD, muffler (right)FLHXSE
65400293HEAT SHIELD, muffler (left) (not shown)FLHXSE
3665500042BRACKET, muffler strap, maleFLHXSE
3765500043BRACKET, muffler strap, femaleFLHXSE
3865600176HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California) (chrome)FLHXSE
65600177HEADER ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Australia, England, Japan, HDI, Asia-Pacific, Brazil) (chrome)FLHXSE
3965600178CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLHXSE
4065900012CLAMP, muffler (2)FLHXSE
4165900015CLAMP, mufflerFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
969200202AWIRE TROUGHFLHXSE
1069200203ACOVER, wire trough, with bracketFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
2172512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2272519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketFLHXSE
2472639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
372008-05TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHXSE
472009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLHXSE
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FLHXSE
1172499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (6)FLHXSE
1272569-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHXSE
1312500015CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
1469201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLHXSE
1569201390HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1669201391TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
1769201392WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHXSE
1869201393HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
1969201394HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHXSE
2069201395SECONDARY LOCK, six-way socketFLHXSE
2169201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
2269201397HOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
2369201398TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
2469201412WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHXSE
2569201441HOUSING, four-way socketFLHXSE
2669201442TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
1369201410HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHXSE
1469201414HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLHXSE
1369201596TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
13018ASCREW (2)FLHXSE
26150WWASHER (2)FLHXSE
39937TERMINAL, socket, 14-18 AWG (4)FLHXSE
972427-00TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (6)FLHXSE
1412600116FASTENER (2)FLHXSE
1669200600RELAY CONNECTOR (3)FLHXSE
1769200611RELAY BRACKETFLHXSE
1871400100RELAY (2)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
210147CLIPFLHXSE
472065-06AHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
672127-06SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHXSE
1372473-07SEAL PIN, naturalFLHXSE
1972533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinFLHXSE
2072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHXSE
2172589-09HOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)FLHXSE
2912500018CABLE STRAPFLHXSE
4169201301WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (3)FLHXSE
4269201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHXSE
4369201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
4469201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
4569201404ANCHORFLHXSE
4669201405RESISTOR PACKFLHXSE
4769201406HOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHXSE
4869201407TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHXSE
4969201423DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201556MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHXSE
772126-94GYHOUSING, six-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
2872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHXSE
2972330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)FLHXSE
3072473-07SEAL PIN, naturalFLHXSE
3572632-10PLUG, weather, four-way pinFLHXSE
4269201130WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHXSE
4469201573COVER, fuse blockFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201557WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHXSE
2169200271HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201557WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1266000116CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, with 72242-94FLHXSE
1369201130WIRE HARNESS, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 69201307FLHXSE
1469201178BRACKET, battery hold downFLHXSE
1569201307BOOT, battery positiveFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1214100764INSERT, hornFLHXSE
1361300523COVER, horn (chrome)FLHXSE
1469000083BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1241000341ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM)FLHXSE
41000342ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)FLHXSE
1490300106KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (2)FLHXSE
90300107KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (Japan) (2)FLHXSE
1590300122LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lockFLHXSE
90300123LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lock (Japan)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2376000221AANTENNA, XMFLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHXSE
1474102-98BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)FLHXSE
1574142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pin (2)FLHXSE
1674190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHXSE
2469201561WIRE HARNESS, rear speaker (left)FLHXSE
2569201562WIRE HARNESS, rear speaker (right)FLHXSE
2669201574HOUSING, 18-way pin (black)FLHXSE
3269201576HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHXSE
4069201592TERMINAL, pin, 16 AWG (4)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
476000228BRADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000233 (Domestic) (See NOTE 1)FLHXSE
76000229BRADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, England) (See NOTE 2)FLHXSE
76000232BRADIO, premium, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (See NOTE 3)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
574112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHXSE
674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHXSE
1210200219SCREW (6)FLHXSE
1310200220SCREW (6)FLHXSE
1510200533SCREW, single sided lever (4)FLHXSE
1710400034NUT, clip (4)FLHXSE
1812100038GROMMET (2)FLHXSE
2169200580ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, with 5, 6, 13 and 18 (right)FLHXSE
69200592ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, with 5, 6, 13 and 18 (left)FLHXSE
2290201143DLOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201143EDOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201143EDSSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (right) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
90201142DLOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201142EDOSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201142EDSSADDLEBAG COVER, with 90200415 (left) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
2690200896LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 90200899 and 90200901 (right)FLHXSE
90200897LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 90200900 and 90200901 (left)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3090201382EDFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201382EDGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201382EDHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201382EDNSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200964 and label (right) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90201378EDNSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, with 90200963 and label (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
3590200983EDOFACEPLATE (left) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90200983DLOFACEPLATE (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90200983EDSFACEPLATE (left) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
90200984EDOFACEPLATE (right) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90200984DLOFACEPLATE (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90200984EDSFACEPLATE (right) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
3690300092LOCK (specify key number) (2)FLHXSE
3790300122LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lockFLHXSE
90300123LOCKSET, complete, with key and fob assembly, fork lock and saddlebag lock (Japan)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710400034NUT, clip (4)FLHXSE
1390201129EDOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201129DLOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201129EDSSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (right) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
90201127EDOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Indigo Ink)FLHXSE
90201127DLOSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Starfire Black)FLHXSE
90201127EDSSUPPORT, saddlebag, with 11100068 (left) (Arctic Black)FLHXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
99577-17OWNERS MANUALFLHXSE
99517-17ENBOOM OWNERS KIT (English) (Domestic, Canada, Australia and England)FLHXSE
57200093EDFSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Candy Cobalt and Indigo Ink)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDGSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Sunburst Orange and Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDHSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Starfire Black and Atomic Red)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
57200093EDNSIDE COVER, with 48420-04 (left) (Dark Slate Candy and Arctic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHXSE
90300106KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (Except Japan) (2)FLHXSE
90300107KEY AND FOB ASSEMBLY (specify key number) (Japan) (2)FLHXSE
Part No.Description
10006
10039
10065
10074
10076
10100062
10102
10103
10138
10147
10177
10183
10184
10200042
10200052
10200059
10200060
10200062
10200063
10200065
10200095
10200103
10200134
10200141
10200142
10200147
10200156
10200205
10200217
10200219
10200220
10200223
10200258
10200303
10200308
10200316
10200343
10200344
10200351
10200373
10200384
10200393
10200408
10200414
10200422
10200429
10200446
10200463
10200503
10200533
10200546
10200568
10200569
10264
10300036
10300049
10318
10340B
10344
10395
10396
10400031
10400034
10500015
10500022
10500031
10500034
10500036
10500069
10600007
1062
10800023
10800025A
10800028
10800052
10800078
10900005
10900015
10991A
11000010
11000050
11000101
11000134
11000139
11061A
11081A
11082A
11100024
11100038
11100050
11100051
11100057
11100066
11100068
11100071
11100105
11100115
11105
11120
11132A
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11289A
11293
11304
11323A
11389
11519
11575
11599A
11600001
11600009
11650
11686
11692
11700038
11779
11843
11848
11891
11900004
11900010
11900021
11900090
11900092
11900103
11900116
11902
11936
12052A
12074
12077
12100007
12100020
12100034
12100038
12100052
12100069
12102
12200025
12200063
12200064
12200115
12200147A
12400026
12400034
12400072
12400099
12500002
12500015
12500018
12600032
12600049
12600067
12600068
12600070
12600071
12600073
12600087
12600116
12600197
12700091
13729-16
13729-17
14000069
14000377
14000827
14100613
14100764
14100779
14100871
14100884
14148-86
14151-02
14272-06
14628-96
14900001
15342-06A
15368-01A
15385-08
16200250
16200251
16200395
16219-09
16300005
16400005
16400041
16400042
16500305
16500332
16500499
16500509
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16800063
16800085
16800090
17300053
17300055
17300059
17369-06
1775
17900030
17900031
17900034
17900035
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17968-99
18000016
18000034
18100043
18100044
18100045
18100060
18400073
18538-99C
21900048
22000031
22000061
22097-99
221
22100006
24100045
24100080
24400120
24400180
24400187
24400215
2445
24605-07
24754-75A
2478
2479
25400103
25400133
25400190
25400257
25500013
25566-06
25600076
2563
25673-06
25675-06
25700178
25700362
25700367
25700370
25700372
25700378
25700409
25700410
25700411
25700414
25700418
25700425
25700433
25700452
25700453
25700467
25700488
25700491
25700520
25700521
25700650
25700672
25700679
25700729
25700730
25700731
25700830
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
25800054
25800055
25800109
25800110
26210-99
26352-95A
2647B
26600048
26780-05A
26800005
26800006
26800007A
26800008
26800009
26800019A
26800020A
26800021
26800077
26900008
26900009
26900010
26900014
26900016
26900017
26900018
26900088
26900114
26900115
26900117
26900133
2708A
27200025
27291-09A
27297-09A
27298-09A
27300082
27300086
27300087
27300121
27300122
27400015
27400019
27440-09A
27444-00Y
27715-07
27809-10
28012-09
29000148
29000149
29200003
29200034
29200035
29200039
29400183
29400210
29400267
29400336
29400337
29465-08A
29762-09
29900038
29900041
29900042
3018A
3022A
3048
3050
3057
3088
31400053
3143
3152
31586-07
31600012
31600017
31600018
31600023
31600078
31600079
32306-08
3249
3267
32700010
32700015
32700046
32700048
32700050
32700052
32700053
32700054
32700058
32700065
32700066
3275
33130-07A
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33600056
33600060
33600061
33600088
33600091
33814-98A
33888-99
33889-99
33900172
33900180
33926-06B
34064-00C
34091-08
34700084
34700092
34800025
34800031
34987-06
35000105A
35000152
35000198
35000199
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35200021
35200027
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06A
35259-06
3536
35467-06B
35470-10
35600103
3563
35654-06
35801-10
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3607
3633
3634
36500075
36500092
3655A
3656
36700130
36700131
36700132
36700169
36700170
36700171
36700172
36706-01K
36731-91
36805-06
3684
3699D
37000032A
37000033
37000034
37000036
37000083
37000168
37000169
37000217
37000218
37000219
37000254
37000258
37000270
37065-06A
37200131
37200179
37200180
37496-90A
3787
37904-90
37909-90
3892
3901
3929
3976
3983
3987
40024-09A
40037-07
40100041
40100064
40100076
40217-09
40278-09
40615-08
40786-08
40900329
40900390
41000307
41000341A
41000342A
41100061
41148-98
41229-08
4132
41349-07
41500076
41500083
41547-07A
41600029A
41600031
41600032
41600078
41600091
41700072
41700195
41700367
41700439
41750-06B
41751-06A
41783-08
41800012
41800207
41800352
41800541
41800572
41800573
41800575
41800577
41810-08B
41819-02
41852-08B
41854-08
41900-08
4192
4194
4196
42010-06B
42054-05
42102-08D
42105-06A
42119-08
42123-08
42271-06A
42276-06A
42300001
4240
42460-80B
42644-00
42849-08
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06C
42856-06
42857-06B
42858-06A
42860-06B
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42867-06A
42882-06
42889-06
4293
42932-08A
42934-08
42938-08
42939-08
43000002
43100013
4312C
43300321
43300385
43475-08
43567-92
44006-09
44080-08C
44089-08
44160-00
4419
44583-08
44935-06
44985-10C
45041-01A
45138-08A
45400162
45400163
45500117
45500118
45500132
45500163
45500164
45500337
45500339
45500341
45500396
45500397
45500398
45500421
45500424
45600038BKO
45600038DLO
45600038EDP
45600039BKO
45600039DLO
45600039EDP
45700009
45700020A
45900024
45900091A
4597M
4612
46368-10
46369-10
46463-08
46508-01
46509-01
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46615-06
4688
47000088BHP
4705
4718A
47200275
4740A
4741A
47540-11
47549-09A
47584-09
4775
4790
48079-09BHP
4813A
4820A
4822A
48419-04
48420-04
48487-02
48489-02
4856
4890
49050-09A
4916
49184-09A
4924
49725-07A
4976
50000097
50015-74A
50075-07A
50126-08A
50245-07
50351-03
50500051
50500052A
50500055A
50500343
50500347
50500348
50500349
50500350
50500351
50500353
50500354
50500460A
50500462A
50500486
50500487
50600134
50600135
50600142
50674-05
50912-72
5118
515
51652-97A
51676-97A
52000283
52400035
52400152
53436-97
54000096
54000114
54000141
55800214
55800308
55918-08
56000011
56000012
56000015
56000016
56073-83
56100092
56100093
56100094
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
57000169
57000170
57000172
57000175
57000186
57000257
57000299
57000328BKO
57000328DLO
57000328EDP
57000377
57000628EDF
57000628EDG
57000628EDH
57000628EDN
57000725BKO
57000725DLO
57000725EDP
57100099
57100107
57100109
57100111
57100112
57100113
57100114
57100147
57100148
57100151
57100152
57100153
57100154
57100155
57100164
57100165
57100170
57100171
57100172
57100187
57100200
57100225
57100256
57100291BKO
57100291DLO
57100291EBA
57100291EDP
57100292BKO
57100292DLO
57100292EBA
57100292EDP
57100313EDF
57100313EDG
57100313EDH
57100313EDN
57100314EDF
57100314EDG
57100314EDH
57100314EDN
57200012
57200017
57200093EDF
57200093EDG
57200093EDH
57200093EDN
57200094EDF
57200094EDG
57200094EDH
57200094EDN
57400253
57450-14
57451-14
57638-08
58002-09A
58167-09
58169-09
5817
5837A
58900009
58900116EDF
58900116EDG
58900116EDH
58900116EDN
59174-99
59481-00
59482-00
59500107
59500269DLO
59500269EBC
59500269EDO
59500269EDS
59500273EDF
59500273EDG
59500273EDH
59500273EDN
59500274EDF
59500274EDG
59500274EDH
59500274EDN
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59818-09
59840-09
601
6019
60328-98B
6036
60386-09
60463-09A
60472-09A
60678-85
60800006
60800026
60916-09
60920-09
60934-10
6099
61000168EDF
61000168EDG
61000168EDH
61000168EDN
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
6109
61100052
61100055
61109-85D
6116
6119
61200022
61213-04A
6127
61300504BKO
61300504DLO
61300504EBA
61300504EDP
61300523
61300721
61300750
61300751
61400063
61400064
61400080
61400081
61400224
61400392
61402-08
6150W
6220W
62228-08C
62229-08B
62372-09
62400052
62400055
62400124
62400125
62400132
62700089
62700117
62700150
62700198
62775-08
62800004
62800013
62908-08
6294
63028-06
63136-10A
63731-99A
6383
6416
6421
6441
64900252
64900253
64900254
64900255
64900256
64900257
65100058
65100059
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65400176
65400177
65400178
65400179
65400293
65400294
6549
65500042
65500043
65600176
65600177
65600178
65723-85
65724-85A
65900012
65900015
6590HW
6594
66000010
66000066
66000116
66010-97C
66047-05
66048-09A
66051-08
66078-06
66250-09
66290-06
66373-06
66861-09A
66881-09
6702
6703
67493-08
6762B
67700060
67700065
67700068
67700204
67700205
67700249
67712-83B
67716-60C
67717-01
67721-48
67726-08
67778-60A
67780-60A
67800201
67800203
67800204
67800251
67800257
67800259
67800317
67800424
67800428
67875-11
67900065
67900066
67900067
67900068
67900185
67900232
67900233
67900243
67900261DLO
67900261EDO
67900261EDS
68000034
68000036
68000037
68000038
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68296-99A
68737-00
68830-99A
68881-01
68956-07
68958-07C
69000083
69060-90H
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69200018
69200031
69200109
69200170
69200171
69200174
69200175
69200183
69200184
69200185
69200186
69200187
69200188
69200189
69200190
69200191
69200193
69200194
69200199
69200201
69200202
69200202A
69200203
69200203A
69200205
69200212
69200214
69200215
69200224
69200231
69200237
69200238
69200247
69200254
69200256
69200257
69200258
69200271
69200272
69200293
69200294
69200305
69200306
69200307
69200308
69200311
69200312
69200313
69200336
69200337
69200338
69200536
69200580
69200592
69200599
69200600
69200601
69200611
69200630
69200631
69200840
69200859
69200919
69200984
69201025
69201130
69201162
69201163
69201164
69201168
69201178
69201240
69201299
69201300
69201301
69201302
69201307
69201373
69201374
69201375
69201377
69201379
69201381
69201382
69201385
69201390
69201391
69201392
69201393
69201394
69201395
69201396
69201397
69201398
69201400
69201401
69201404
69201405
69201406
69201407
69201410
69201412
69201414
69201418
69201419
69201420
69201421
69201423
69201441
69201442
69201459
69201548
69201556
69201557
69201559
69201560
69201561
69201562
69201573
69201574
69201575