2014 Touring Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99456-14A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2014 Touring Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2014 TOURING MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See model table
4
Engine type
M=Air-Cooled 1690 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 103, fuel-injected
L=Twin-Cooled™ 1690 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 103, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
E=2014
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
FB
FLHR Road King®
KE
FLHTK Ultra Limited
FR
FLHRC Road King® Classic
KN
FLHTK Ultra Limited Shrine (see KE in catalog)
KB
FLHX Street Glide®
FC
FLHTCU Electra Glide® Ultra Classic®
KP
FLHX Street Glide® Shrine (see KB in catalog)
KS
FLHTCU TC Electra Glide® Ultra Classic® Twin-Cooled™
KR
FLHXS Street Glide® Special
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

ENGINE ASSEMBLY, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119291-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
216465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust w/ 16699-06 (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
616595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1317728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ 16465-06, 18011-86 & 18020-83 (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ 16465-06, 18011-86 & 18020-83 (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1818094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111110O-RING (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
516465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
616478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
716480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
816547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
916595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1016699-06SNAP RING (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1116715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1216834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1317460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1417732-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, front, w/ 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 & 65324-83B (black)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
17733-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, rear, w/ 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 & 65324-83B (black)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1518011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1618020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1718074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1818085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1918094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2018245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2118258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2218260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2472009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2616500066GASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2716500244GASKET KIT, top endFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
16500245GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2818400035SOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
23692ASCREW (5)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
74881BOLT, dual threaded (rear cylinder only)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
86762BWASHER (4)ALL
911132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1111270O-RING (2)ALL
1211293O-RING (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black rings) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2517939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
2817948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)ALL

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
211110O-RING (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
526064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
628004-01O-RING (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
728005-01WASHER (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
810200258SCREW (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
916400028LOCKING PLATE ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1026900021COOLANT LINE, front head inletFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1126900022COOLANT LINE, front head outletFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1226900023COOLANT LINE, rear head inletFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1326900024COOLANT LINE, rear head outletFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1426900027COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, left hand side, w/ w/ 28004-01 & 28005-01FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1526900028COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, right hand side, w/ 28004-01 & 28005-01FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1626900029P-CLAMP, coolant hoseFLHTCU TC, FLHTK

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLTFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
24266ASCREW (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
34741ASCREW (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
410344CLAMP (5)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
511692GROMMET (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
610800052CLAMP (3)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
726600012PUMP, coolantFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
826700001THERMOSTATFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
926800002COVER, coolant pumpFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1026900001HOSE, thermostat to pumpFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1126900002HOSE, pump to engineFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1226900003TUBE ASSEMBLY, coolant downtubesFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1326900006HOSE, engine to thermostatFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1462800001BRACKET, coolant pump & thermostatFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1562800003ISOLATOR, coolant pumpFLHTCU TC, FLHTK

RADIATOR, COOLANT HOSES & BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
210006CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
310147CLIP, connector (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
410344CLAMP (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
526780-05ACAP ASSEMBLY, coolant bottleFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
672063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
772111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
972177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1272486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1372606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1472607-08HOUSING, 2 way pin (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1572608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1772610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1810800023CLAMP (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1910800052CLAMP (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2010800078CLAMP (3)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2126700001THERMOSTATFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2226800005CORE, radiator, rightFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2326800006CORE, radiator, leftFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2426800007FAN ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2526800019FAN ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2626800020FILL NECK, coolantFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2726800021CAP, pressureFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2826900007HOSE, thermostat to radiatorFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2926900008HOSE, coolant, left cross tubeFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3026900009LINE, coolant, right to leftFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3126900010HOSE, coolant, right cross tubeFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3226900011HOSE, radiator to thermostatFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3326900014BOTTLE ASSEMBLY, coolant, w/ 26780-05AFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3426900016HOSE, coolant ventFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3526900017HOSE, coolant overflowFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3626900018HOSE, coolant fillFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3732700028SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3862800004CLIP, coolant line to frame (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3969200133WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, left, w/ 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4069200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4169200311WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, right, w/ 10147, 72168-07, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08, 72610-08 & 69200271FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2765PLUG (3)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
3895SCREW (9)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
44266ASCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
68972WASHER (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
79215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
810198CLAMP (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
910354CLAMP (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1011140O-RING (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1111273O-RING (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1211692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1312068SEAL, oilFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1416574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1516589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1722307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1824004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
1924009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2024605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2124621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 3, 7, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 23, 31 & 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2226041-05AADAPTERFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2335114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2462533-11COVER, oil-coolerFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2562629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2662641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2763059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 63533-41A, 11900010, 11900039 & 62800013FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2863083-11OIL COOLER CORE, w/ mounting bracketFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
2963533-41AFITTING (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
3063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
3168042-99SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
3211900010O-RING (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
3311900039O-RINGFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
3462800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11900010 (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN-COOLED™ TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2765PLUG (3)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3895SCREW (9)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
48972WASHER (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
59215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
611140O-RING (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
711273O-RING (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
812068SEAL, oilFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1222307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1524605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1624621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 18, 20 & 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1726352-95AADAPTERFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1835114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW (2)ALL
34740ASCREW (12)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1225244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1325355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1425369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)ALL
1525566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, screws & washerALL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25573-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06ALL
1725673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
1825675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
1925683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2025728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickALL
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2326037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, 40323-00 & bodyALL
2426210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2526278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2626281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
2726282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
2826400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
2939968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3039969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3140323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3268120-00SCREW (5)ALL
3325400002CAMSHAFT, frontALL
3425400003CAMSHAFT, rearALL
3525600012COVER, timer coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (3)ALL
34721BOLT (2)ALL
44838SCREW (2)ALL
54868SCREW (2)ALL
66127WASHER (5)ALL
77783NUT (2)ALL
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916219-09STABLIZER LINKALL
1016321-08WELDMENT, engine strapALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1247159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountALL
1316400004END CAP, front mountALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, w/ o-ringALL
1061208-10FUEL LINE KITALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
210398CLIP, ACR connector retentionALL
329269-83ASCREWALL
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
514000347WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
629000026SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
729000033BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
829200014SCREEN, air cleanerALL
929200015SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
29200018SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1029200017BEZEL, air cleanerALL
1129400043BREATHER HOSEALL
1229400045FILTER ELEMENTALL
1329400046GASKET, induction module to backplateALL
1460900005BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverALL
1561300054INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHTK
61300064INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHXS
1661300063INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX
1761300273COVER KIT, air cleaner, w/ 14000347ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410177CABLE STRAP, tree mountALL
524009-06SPACER, rotor shellALL
629987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPALL
730041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)ALL
974505-09AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)ALL
24826SCREW (2)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)ALL
431696-07AIGNITION COILALL
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
970681-09RETAINER, wire harnessALL
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.ALL
1169200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWALL
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLHR, FLHRC
432319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP)ALL
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98ALL
773198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
874194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM #20-24 (2)ALL
974438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREWALL
24419SCREW (2)ALL
37838NUT (2)ALL
427444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
531527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverALL
631611-08COVER (chrome)ALL
731604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
831618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
931633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (2)ALL
45817SPACERALL
56016WASHERALL
66497HWWASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERALL
87744JAMNUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1111575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1233389-07SPRING, detentALL
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1433413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1533709-82ASHAFTALL
1633718-82BLEVER, gear shifterALL
1733759-99BSHIFTER RODALL
1833849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
1933895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)ALL
2034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
2134611-65ASHIFTER TOE PEG KIT (2)ALL
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREWALL
3335246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3435249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3535259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3611000101OIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
33300SCREW (2)ALL
44705SCREW (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
54718ASCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
54718ASCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
64741ASCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
77340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
88873BALL (3)FLHR, FLHRC
98963BEARING, needleALL
108967BEARINGALL
118970ABEARING (2)ALL
129701ABUSHINGALL
1310998RETAINING RINGFLHR, FLHRC
1411132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1511161RETAINING RINGALL
1611179O-RINGFLHR, FLHRC
1712074SEALALL
1816583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1925604-00AINNER RAMPFLHR, FLHRC
2025605-00AOUTER RAMPFLHR, FLHRC
2134920-86ACOUPLINGFLHR, FLHRC
2235082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2335087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2435186-06SLEEVEALL
2535260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2635607-06GASKETALL
2735654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2836805-06GASKET, coverALL
2937065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
3037116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
3138630-88BOOT, clutch cableFLHR, FLHRC
3244613-02BLEEDER SCREWFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3311000101OIL SEALALL
3411900035O-RINGFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3525700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3625700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3737200005CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 38900-08FLHR, FLHRC
3837200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 44613-02, 11900035 & 37200034FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3937200034CAP, bleeder screwFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1133166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (chrome & black)ALL
1233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1334469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)ALL
1434719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 40659-06, 66290-06 & 11000101 (black)ALL
1534917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
1645893-99PIPE PLUGALL
1760328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)ALL
1862372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
1962489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 11105, 45893-99 & 60328-98BALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
2174402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL
2262700026DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (black cap)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RING, retainingFLHR, FLHRC
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 35260-06A, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2335467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2435470-10COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2535801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2635805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2735807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2835811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2935814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
3037069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFLHR, FLHRC
3137312-75BEARINGFLHR, FLHRC
3237313-80BEARING, thrust race (2)FLHR, FLHRC

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAMNUTFLHR, FLHRC
38885BEARINGFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
411096RETAINING RINGFLHR, FLHRC
511143RING, retaining, externalFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
636731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ 8885FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
737069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFLHR, FLHRC
837090-98ASCREW, adjusterFLHR, FLHRC
937092-06PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
1037312-75BEARING, pushrodFLHR, FLHRC
1137313-80BEARING, thrust race (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1237496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1337554-11HUB ASSEMBLY, clutchALL
1437871-98ASPRING, clutchALL
1537872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1637883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1737884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1837903-90RELEASE PLATEFLHR, FLHRC
1937904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2037905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137906-11BEARING, ballALL
2237909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2337912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2437913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2537932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ nine friction platesALL
2637000072CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 & 25ALL
2737000111CLUTCH PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143. 36731-91 & 37000112FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2837000112PUSHROD, clutch release plateFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2937000113ROD END, clutchFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
2791ASCREW (Japan) (3)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41780SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052ASEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & clutch cover sealALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234901-07GASKET, primary coverALL
1334934-06GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1760432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)ALL
1860553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)ALL
1960678-85RETAINING RINGALL
2060766-06COVER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome)ALL
2160818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
2225700226GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
23892SCREW (3)ALL
39276ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
411843SPACER, compensatorALL
535241-06NUTALL
635242-06LOCKPLATEALL
740024-09REAR BELT, 140 T, 1 inchALL
840037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
940217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)ALL
1040278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
1140659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1260386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1383936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1410300021WASHER, shim, 0.031 thick (Early model year) (See Note)ALL
1510500031SCREW, compensatorALL
1636500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (Late model year) (See Note)ALL
1740100041RETAINER, sprocketALL
1842200064COMPENSATOR KIT (Early model year) (See Note)ALL
NOTE: Compensator parts indicated as (Early model year) are used to service motorcycles built prior to 9/30/2013. Compensator parts indicated as (Late model year) are used to service motorcycles built 9/30/2013 and after.

CLUTCH CONTROL (NON-FAIRING MODELS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
26101WASHER (2)FLHR, FLHRC
39990WCLAMPFLHR, FLHRC
410039CABLE STRAP (5)FLHR, FLHRC
511143RETAINING RINGFLHR, FLHRC
611179O-RINGFLHR, FLHRC
738630-88BOOT, clutch cableFLHR, FLHRC
838700-08ABRACKET, hand leverFLHR, FLHRC
938738-08PIN, hand lever pivotFLHR, FLHRC
1038900-08PIN, clutch, mechanical, w/ headFLHR, FLHRC
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFLHR, FLHRC
1245080-08CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92, & 90770-79FLHR, FLHRC
1345138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder & clutch (black)FLHR, FLHRC
1445423-92BUSHINGFLHR, FLHRC
1590770-79SCREWFLHR, FLHRC
1637200005CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 38900-08FLHR, FLHRC

CLUTCH CONTROL (FAIRING MODELS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
24132SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
36101WASHER (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
410039CABLE STRAP (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
510264CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
611143RING, retainingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
738738-08PIVOT PIN (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
841750-06BBOLT, banjoFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
941751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1042145-06SIGHT GLASS KITFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1145138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1245423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1346244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1446246-01KIT, bushing & rollerFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1546324-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 46322-06FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1612100028GROMMETFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1736700056MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black), w/ 2590, 38738-08, 42145-06, 46244-01, 46324-06 & 36700057FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1836700057LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (polished)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1937200024LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 12100028FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2046322-06GASKET, cover, master cylinderFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2141600031BRACKET, brake lineFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06CCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06B & 42858-06AALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06ASCREW KIT, coverALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42860-06BALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringALL
1242861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
1545138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
27331ACORN NUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
37687NUT (2)FLHX, FLHXS
491840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short, convex, w/ 7155 & 7331 (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short, convex, w/ 7155 & 7331 (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
556000011MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left, fairing-mounted (black)FLHX, FLHXS
56000012MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right, fairing-mounted (black)FLHX, FLHXS
656000015BACKING PLATE, left, mirror, fairing-mountedFLHX, FLHXS
56000016BACKING PLATE, right, mirror, fairing-mountedFLHX, FLHXS
78135BPUSHNUT (2)FLHX, FLHXS
857300063FAIRING PLUG KIT, with 8135BFLHX, FLHXS
Note: For FLHX and FLHXS models order fairing plug kit 57300063 to install in the inner fairing when converting to handlebar mounted mirrors

BRAKE LINE, FRONT - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHX
241750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHR, FLHX
341751-06AGASKET (6)FLHR, FLHX
441783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4890 (2)FLHR, FLHX
542853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHR, FLHX
610200223SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHX
741600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontFLHR, FLHX
841800174BRAKE LINE, front, NON-ABSFLHR, FLHX
910039CABLE STRAPFLHR, FLHX

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
241750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
341751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
441783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4890 (2)ALL
542853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
610200223SCREW (2)ALL
710600007GASKET (2)ALL
811600001BOLT, BANJO, brake line (2)ALL
911600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1041600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
1141600031BRACKET, brake lineALL
1241600032BRACKET, brake lineALL
1341800009BRAKE LINE, front, right, ABSFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
41800194BRAKE LINE, front, right, ABSFLHR, FLHRC
1441800010BRAKE LINE, front, left, ABSFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
41800195BRAKE LINE, front, left, ABSFLHR, FLHRC
1541800011BRAKE LINE, front, upper, ABSALL
1610039CABLE STRAPFLHR, FLHX

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
33563SCREWALL
46220WWASHERALL
56416WASHER (2)ALL
66421WASHERFLHX, FLHXS
77549AACORN NUTFLHX, FLHXS
87825LOCKNUTALL
99907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
1010065CABLE STRAPALL
1110076CLAMPALL
1210340ACLIP, brake hose, NON-ABSFLHR, FLHX
1311902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
1412102DUST BOOTALL
1541750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, NON-ABS (2)FLHR, FLHX
1541750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABSALL
1641751-06AGASKET, NON-ABS (4)FLHR, FLHX
1641751-06AGASKET, ABS (2)ALL
1742410-04COVER, brake pedalFLHX, FLHXS
1842416-06PAD, brake pedalFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1942444-04PAD, brake pedalFLHX, FLHXS
2042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2142854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSALL
2242858-06ASCREW KITALL
2342889-06SPRING RETENTION KIT, master cylinder pushrodALL
2442932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2542934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2642937-08BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, w/ 11902 & 42858-06AALL
2772023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
2810600007GASKET, ABS (2)ALL
2910800028TUBE CLIP, lowerALL
3011000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
3111600009BOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABSALL
3211900021O-RING (2)ALL
3341600091TUBE CLIP, upperALL
3441700028MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 13, 14, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 35ALL
3541700195PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
3641800012BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS UNIT, ABS, w/ 10065, 10076, 10800028 & 41600091ALL
3741800175BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, NON-ABS, w/ 10065, 10076, 10800028 & 41600091FLHR, FLHX
3850600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 11000050ALL

BRAKE LINES & MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11062SCREWALL
23563SCREWALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
410076CLAMPALL
510340ACLIP, brake hoseALL
641750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABS (2)ALL
741751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
870631-08CLIP, conduitALL
910600007GASKET (2)ALL
1010800028TUBE CLIP, lowerALL
1111600001BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1211600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1312100007GROMMET, ABS mountingALL
1441100013CONTROL UNIT, ABSALL
1541600078BRACKET, ABS brake line alignmentALL
1641600091TUBE CLIP, upperALL
1741800012BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
1841800013BRAKE LINE, ABS module to caliperALL
1969200231CADDY, ABS moduleALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)ALL
242849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
342851-06COVER, caliper (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
543027-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)ALL
44023-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)ALL
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (4)ALL
744341-08MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW (2)ALL
24890BLEEDER SCREWALL
341852-08BPAD & PIN KITALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06BPAD PIN KITALL
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 41852-08B, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)ALL
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06ALL

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (used w/ 40960-09) (10)FLHR, FLHRC
26594WASHERALL
37813ANUTALL
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
59276ABALL BEARING, NON-ABS (2)ALL
59276ABALL BEARING, ABSALL
640558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in., side valve, w/ 54321-85FLHR, FLHRC
740960-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, w/ 43085-97 & 43241-05FLHR, FLHRC
840999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041547-07AAXLEALL
1141808-08ABRAKE DISC, right (used w/ 40960-09)FLHR, FLHRC
1241809-08ABRAKE DISC, left (used w/ 40960-09)FLHR, FLHRC
1341900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1441901-08SPACER, NON-ABS, right & left (2)ALL
1441901-08SPACER, ABS, right onlyALL
1543085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
1643109-09ATIRE, black wall, 17 in.FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
43118-92ATIRE, wide white wall, 16 in.FLHR, FLHRC
43100013TIRE, black wall, 19 in.FLHX, FLHXS
1743147-40RIM STRIP, 16 inch, side valve, used with 43085-97FLHR, FLHRC
1843241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 in., set of 40FLHR, FLHRC
1954321-85NUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2070493-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2170494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2272607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2372608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2470631-08CLIP, conduit, ABSFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2572639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, conduitFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2674190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (10)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FLHR, FLHRC
2832700015SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 72607-08, 72608-08 & 72639-10FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2932700017SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 74190-08FLHR, FLHRC
3041500017BRAKE ROTOR, front (used w/ 43300019, 43300027 & 43300221) (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3141500018BUSHING, front rotor (used w/ 43300019, 43300027 & 43300221) (10)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3241500019SPRING, front rotor (used w/ 43300019, 43300027 & 43300221) (10)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3341500020SCREW (used w/ 43300019, 43300027 & 43300221) (10)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3443300019WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 10 spoke, 17 in. (black)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
3543300027WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 5 spoke, 19 in. (black)FLHX, FLHXS
3643300221WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 10 spoke, 17 in. (contrast chrome)FLHTK

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUT, slottedALL
29252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
39276ABALL BEARING, ABS (3)ALL
39276ABALL BEARING, NON-ABS (4)ALL
410147CLIP, connectorALL
511843SPACER, compensatorALL
611848SPACERALL
740217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)ALL
840278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
940592-09INNER TUBE, 16 inch, w/ 54321-85FLHR, FLHRC
1040615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72610-08 & 72639-10ALL
1140999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheelsFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1241052-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, w/ 41445-09, 41746-09 & 42018-09FLHR, FLHRC
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441229-08C-CLIPALL
1541242-08SPACER, wheel bearing, NON-ABSFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX, FLHXS
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1741445-09RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
1841746-09SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch, set of 20, short-head (used with 41052-09A)FLHR, FLHRC
1941810-08BBRAKE DISCALL
2041819-02AXLE CAMALL
2142018-09SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch, set of 20, long-head (used with 41052-09A)FLHR, FLHRC
2243099-09RIM STRIP, center valveFLHR, FLHRC
2343230-09TIRE, 16 inch wide white wallFLHR, FLHRC
43200027TIRE, 16 inch black wallFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2443567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2554321-85NUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2672607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2772608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2872610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
2972639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, conduitALL
3095594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (10)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FLHR, FLHRC
3140900026WHEEL, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 10 spoke (black)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
3240900033WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 5 spoke (black)FLHX, FLHXS
3340900213WHEEL, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 10 spoke (contrast chrome)FLHTK
3443000002REAR AXLEALL

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
210138TAB, electrical groundALL
310200042SCREW (4)ALL
410200223SCREW (2)ALL
510500022SCREW (6)ALL
610500036SCREWALL
741600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
845600003COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, leftALL
945700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsALL
1045700020STEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardALL
1145800023COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, rightALL
1245900024BRACKET, upper fork stemALL
1345900091BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardALL
1469200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperALL

FORK, FRONT, LEFT & RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
246508-01O-RING (2)ALL
346509-01WASHER (2)ALL
446510-07COLLAR, spring (2)ALL
546513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
646514-01AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
746515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
846516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
946517-01SPRING, rebound (2)ALL
1046615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
1159481-00REFLECTOR (right) (amber)ALL
1259482-00REFLECTOR (left) (amber)ALL
1322000031PISTON RING (2)ALL
1445400021FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)ALL
1545400022FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)ALL
1645500109SLIDER, fork (left)ALL
1745500111SLIDER, fork (right)ALL
1845500113FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, w/ 46080-01 (2)ALL
1945500114DAMPER TUBE, w/ 22000031 (2)ALL
2045500116SPRING, fork (2)ALL
2145500117BOLT, fork (2)ALL
2245500118SCREW (2)ALL
2345500132SCREW (right)ALL
2445500251OIL LOCK PIECE (2)ALL
2591700025FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13 & 22 (2)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM - FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTK & FLHX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
26012WASHER (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
441123-79VALVE CAPFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
554320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
654321-85NUTFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
890820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits, inside right saddlebagFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
954000036REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
54662-09REAR LOW PROFILE SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (Domestic) (2)FLHX
1054000038UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in, 90 degree (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1154000039VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54354-94A, 54357-03 & 54000038FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1254354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25-foot length) (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR - FLHX (HDI) & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHX, FLHXS
26012WASHER (4)FLHX, FLHXS
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHX, FLHXS
454674-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, left, w/ 54677-10FLHXS
454674-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, left, w/ 54677-10 (HDI)FLHX
554675-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, rightFLHXS
554675-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, right (HDI)FLHX
654677-10KNOB SERVICE KITFLHX, FLHXS
790820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits, inside right saddlebagFLHX, FLHXS

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12708ASCREWALL
23594SCREW (England, HDI)ALL
33787BOLT (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
43987BOLTALL
54688SCREW (2)ALL
64924SCREW (2)ALL
76036WASHER (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
86116WASHERALL
96702WASHERALL
107041LOCKWASHERALL
117495NUT (2)ALL
128108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
138194NUT, special (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1410177CABLE STRAP, tree mount, jiffy stand (England, HDI)ALL
1510039CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
1610264CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1711650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1847900-14BHPFRAME, main, w/ bearing cups (Also order 45700009)ALL
1949184-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & 14148-86ALL
2049725-07ASPRING, jiffy standALL
2150015-74ALEG STOPALL
2250075-07ALEG, jiffy standALL
2350096-09BRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
2450126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (England, HDI)ALL
2550245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
2658167-09DEFLECTOR, air, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
58169-09DEFLECTOR, air, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2766048-09ASIDE COVER, right (unpainted)ALL
66250-09SIDE COVER, left (unpainted)ALL
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (England, HDI) (3)ALL
2972511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black) (England, HDI)ALL
3073213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clip (England, HDI)ALL
3190520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy stand (except England, HDI)ALL
3290329-98PLUG (black) (2)ALL
3310800024CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
3410800025CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
3512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
3645700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsALL
3769200202TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
3869200203COVER, wire trough (main harness)ALL

FRAME & FORK, REAR & TOUR-PAK SUPPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12731WSCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
23057SCREW (4)ALL
33536BOLT (6)ALL
43684SCREW (4)ALL
56532WASHER (6)ALL
66982WASHER, hex cup (2)ALL
79208BEARING (2)ALL
811779FASTENER, push-in (black)ALL
947540-11SHAFT, rear forkALL
1047549-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208, 11779 & 48489-02ALL
1147584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
1248079-09BHPFRAME, rearALL
1348487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1448489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1559292-94NUT, plastic (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1667875-11CAP (2)ALL
1710200155SCREW (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1810200217SCREW (2)ALL
1911100068CUSHION (2)ALL
2016400005BRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
2147200080COVER, Tour-Pak support, right (chrome)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2247200081COVER, Tour-Pak support, left (chrome)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2353000125TOUR-PAK SUPPORT (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2490200499SUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (chrome)ALL
90200501SUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (chrome)ALL
2590200547INSERT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag support (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHX, FLHXS

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW (3)ALL
23901SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
34924SCREW (2)FLHX, FLHXS
46026WASHER (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
56703WASHER (2)ALL
67531LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
752320-11SEATFLHX, FLHXS
854395-10SEAT BUMPER KIT, w/ 4924FLHX, FLHXS
959768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ nut & retention washerALL
1052000033SEAT (except Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
52000122SEAT (Asia-Pacific))FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1152000038SEATFLHR
1252000060SEATFLHRC
1352300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, w/ 6026, 7531, 52300121, 52300122, 52300123 & 52300127 (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1452300121SUPPORT BRACKET, centerFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1552300122SUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1652300123SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1752300127KIT, BACKREST ISOLATION, passenger backrest (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1852400015PASSENGER STRAPFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
52400017PASSENGER STRAPFLHX, FLHXS
52400018PASSENGER STRAPFLHR
1952400054PASSENGER STRAP, w/ 52400067FLHRC
2052400016BRACKET, passenger strap, rightALL
2152400021BRACKET, passenger strap, leftALL
2252400067BUCKLE, passenger strap (2)FLHRC

FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FLHX, FLHXS
23143SCREW (2)ALL
34032ASCREW (2)ALL
44688SCREW (2)ALL
54916SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
67038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
77601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
98860BALL (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1011304RING, retaining, passenger footpeg support (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1133085-74SPRING (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1245041-01ACLEVIS PIN, passenger footpeg support (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1347365-09BRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL
1449015-04ASUPPORT, right passenger footpeg (chrome)FLHX, FLHXS
1549036-04ASUPPORT, left passenger footpeg (chrome)FLHX, FLHXS
1650208-04MOUNT, passenger footpeg (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1750345-04FOOTPEG, passenger (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1850350-04PAD, passenger footpeg (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1950518-09BRACKET, right rearALL
2050606-06PAD, passenger footboard (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2150613-91AFOOTBOARD, passenger (Domestic) (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
50899-99AFOOTBOARD, passenger (HDI) (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2250614-06PAD, footboard (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2350621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, operator, w/ 50614-06 (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2450622-09BRACKET, left rearALL
2550674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL
2650683-04FOOTBOARD BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (right)FLHX, FLHXS
2750684-11RUBBER PAD, footboard (right)FLHX, FLHXS
2850688-04FOOTBOARD BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (left)FLHX, FLHXS
2950689-11RUBBER PAD, footboard (left)FLHX, FLHXS
3050912-72SPRING WASHER, passenger footpeg (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3150933-86APIVOT PIN (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3252719-10SUPPORT KIT, footboard (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1755HOLE PLUGFLHR, FLHRC
22531SCREW (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
33560WABOLT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
43561WCBOLT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
53612SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
67600NUT (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
712200092CLIP, retaining (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
87624LOCKNUT (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
97629NUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1010065CABLE STRAPALL
1111437GROMMET, wiring harnessFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1259211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1473152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1510500015SCREW (4)ALL
1614100230NAMEPLATE, Road King (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1714100231NAMEPLATE, Ultra (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
1814100232NAMEPLATE, Limited (2)FLHTK
1958900009FENDER (prime)FLHX, FLHXS
58900032FENDER (prime)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2059600003FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (Domestic) (amber)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2159600006FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (HDI) (white)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2259600009FRONT FENDER TIPFLHR, FLHRC
2361400057TRIM SKIRT, front fender, lowerFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

FENDERS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12995SCREW (2)FLHX, FLHXS
23612SCREW (Domestic) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
23612SCREW (2)FLHRC
33684SCREW (6)ALL
46703WASHERALL
57434WASHER (2)ALL
67499NUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
67499NUT (8)FLHX, FLHXS
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87686LOCKNUTALL
97880NUT (4)ALL
1010006CABLE STRAPFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1110053CLAMP (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1210183CLIP, t-studFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1310184CLIP, t-studFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1411687GROMMET, right angle (except Canada)FLHX, FLHXS
1511891SPACER (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1658702-09FENDER, rear (prime)FLHR, FLHRC
58702-09FENDER, rear (prime) (HDI)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
59500046FENDER, rear (prime) (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
59731-09FENDER, rear (prime) (Canada)FLHX, FLHXS
60575-10FENDER, rear (prime) (Not Canada)FLHX, FLHXS
1759174-99STUD PLATEALL
1859581-05BUMPER, rear fender (black) (HDI)FLHR, FLHX, FLHXS
1959672-09ALAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tip, w/ 73153-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK
2059739-09FASCIA, rear fender (unpainted)FLHX, FLHXS
2159749-06PLUGFLHX, FLHXS
2259778-06GROMMETFLHX, FLHXS
2359786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)ALL
2459788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)ALL
2559818-09STUD PLATE (2)FLHX, FLHXS
2667266-94BUSHING, nylon, turn signal (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2667266-94BUSHING, nylon, turn signal (Canada) (2)FLHX, FLHXS

FENDERS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
2769377-10REAR FENDER LENS ASSEMBLY (Canada, HDI)FLHX, FLHXS
59600008REAR FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California)FLHX, FLHXS
2869615-10SPLASH GUARD, fender tip lampFLHX, FLHXS
2970522-06BCONDUIT, self-adhesiveFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3072130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (Domestic, California, HDI) (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)ALL
3272189-04SEAL PIN (Domestic, California) (9)FLHX, FLHXS
3272189-04SEAL PIN (HDI) (10)FLHX, FLHXS
3372414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
3473153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLHTCU, FLHTK
3573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCU, FLHTK
3673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (12)FLHX, FLHXS
3774196-04TERMINAL, socket (14)FLHX, FLHXS
3874197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHX, FLHXS
3874197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (Canada) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3991140-09BRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportALL
4069200128HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06B, 73156-96BK, 73191-96, 72168-07 & 72414-07BKFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4169200129HARNESS, rear lighting jumper, w/ 72130-04, 72168-07, 72189-04, 72414-07BK, 74196-04 & 74197-04FLHX, FLHXS
4269200130HARNESS, rear lighting, jumper, w/ 72130-04, 72189-04, 73191-96, 73156-96BK, 74196-04 & 74197-04 (Canada)FLHX, FLHXS

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12446SCREW (except Canada) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
12446SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
23061SCREW (2)FLHR
23061SCREW (Canada) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
23061SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHRC
37036WASHER (2)FLHR, FLHX, FLHXS
37036WASHER (HDI) (2)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
459259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
459259-90REFLECTOR, red (Domestic, California, Canada) (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCU, FLHTK
559988-72AREFLECTOR (Domestic)FLHR
559988-72AREFLECTOR (Domestic) (Early model year) (See Note)FLHX, FLHXS
559988-72AREFLECTOR (Domestic, California, Canada) (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCU, FLHTK
660188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
760907-09BRACKET, reflectorFLHR
760907-09BRACKET, reflector (Early model year) (See Note)FLHX, FLHXS
860909-09BUMPER, license plate bracketFLHR
860909-09BUMPER, license plate bracket (Canada)FLHX, FLHXS
860909-09BUMPER, license plate bracket (HDI)FLHRC
960918-10ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Domestic, California, Canada) (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCU, FLHTK
1069380-09BHPBRACKET, license plate (black)FLHR
1069380-09BHPBRACKET, license plate (Canada) (black)FLHX, FLHXS
1069380-09BHPBRACKET, license plate (black) (HDI)FLHRC
1173255-10BRACKET, license plate (Domestic, California) (black)FLHX, FLHXS
1173255-10BRACKET, license plate (HDI) (black)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1267900213ABRACKET, reflector (black) (Domestic, California) (Late model year) (See Note)FLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Parts indicated as (Early model year) are used to service motorcycles built prior to 3/17/2014. Parts indicated as (Late model year) are used to service motorcycles built 3/17/2014 and after.

FUEL TANK - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13634SCREW (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
427291-09TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
527440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
661208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
761356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
862228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
970901-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1070999-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

FUEL TANK - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13634SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHR, FLHRC
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHR, FLHRC
427291-09TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHR, FLHRC
527440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California & Asia-Pacific)FLHR, FLHRC
661109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHR, FLHRC
761208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLHR, FLHRC
861268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHR, FLHRC
961272-92CFILLER CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 61109-85D (except Asia-Pacific)FLHR, FLHRC
1062228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396FLHR, FLHRC
1170901-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHR, FLHRC
1270999-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHR, FLHRC
1361100055FILLER CAP KIT, locking, w/ 61109-85D & 90300093 (Asia-Pacific)FLHR
1490300093KEY (set of 2) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
23588SCREWFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
34194SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
44856SCREWFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
58142NUT, speedFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
610065CABLE STRAPFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
710103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
810334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
953919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, w/ 84850-92 (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1061029-92ALOCK, fuel tank, w/ 84850-92 (HDI)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1161081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2 (HDI)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1361112-08BOOTFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1461270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
69214-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHX, FLHXS
1561274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, w/ 61109-85DFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1661278-08DOOR, consoleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1761313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1862775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1967493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2069241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2171294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2372444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2472485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2572493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2672494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2772557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2884850-92NUTFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2914100082INSERT, console panelFLHX
3014100279INSERT, console panelFLHXS
3169200125WIRE HARNESS, console, w/ 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 & 72557-07FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3290300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code) (HDI)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
NOTE: See CB & INTERCOM CONTROL POD for pod and console insert for FLHTCU and FLHTK models.

INSTRUMENTS, FUEL TANK - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13622SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
23588SCREWFLHR, FLHRC
34194SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
44856SCREWFLHR, FLHRC
58142NUT, speedFLHR, FLHRC
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHR, FLHRC
710103CLIP, under instrument panel (2)FLHR, FLHRC
861081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2FLHR, FLHRC
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHR, FLHRC
1062519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in. I.D., 5.00 in. long, fuel gauge wiresFLHR, FLHRC
1162775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLHR, FLHRC
1267208-08SEAL, speedometerFLHR, FLHRC
1367341-04BBACK CLAMP, 5-speedo (red)FLHR, FLHRC
1467493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHR, FLHRC
1568253-08AINDICATOR BEZELFLHR, FLHRC
1671294-08TRIM (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1771517-11IGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match)FLHR, FLHRC
1872904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-wayFLHR, FLHRC
1972990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLHR, FLHRC
2075241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/o LED, w/ 72990-01FLHR, FLHRC
2114100087INSERT, consoleFLHR, FLHRC
2269200124WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLHR, FLHRC
2370900117INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
2470900167SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FLHR, FLHRC
70900168SPEEDOMETER, kph (FBM - Canada, FRM - HDI)FLHR, FLHRC
70900169SPEEDOMETER, dual, mph/kph, (England only)FLHR, FLHRC
2571400010LOCKSET, complete w/ keys, ignition switch, cover, fork lock & saddle bag lockFLHR
71400011LOCKSET, complete w/ keys, ignition switch, cover, & fork lockFLHRC
2690300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)FLHR, FLHRC

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
210200147SCREW (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
869200121WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1170900118INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Domestic, California)FLHTK
70900119INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Brazil, Canada, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHTK
70900120INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual - mph/kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (England)FLHTK
70900121INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Domestic, California) (black)FLHTCU
70900122INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (black)FLHTCU
70900123INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual - mph/kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (England) (black)FLHTCU TC
70900124INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Domestic, California) (silver)FLHX, FLHXS
70900125INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Brazil, Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (silver)FLHX, FLHXS
70900126INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual - mph/kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (England) (silver)FLHX, FLHXS
1270900161FUEL GAUGEFLHTK
70900162FUEL GAUGE (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
70900163FUEL GAUGE (silver)FLHX, FLHXS
1370900164VOLTMETERFLHTK
70900165VOLTMETER (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
70900166VOLTMETER (silver)FLHX, FLHXS

FUEL PUMP - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
211686O-RINGFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings, spacer & screenFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1172444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1272485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1372493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1472494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1572557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1675069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 18 & 23FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1775089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1875147-08BTOP PLATEFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1975205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2075229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2175254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2275269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2375322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, w/ 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 & 72557-07FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

FUEL PUMP - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHR, FLHRC
211686O-RINGFLHR, FLHRC
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLHR, FLHRC
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHR, FLHRC
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings, spacer & screenFLHR, FLHRC
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHR, FLHRC
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHR, FLHRC
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHR, FLHRC
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHR, FLHRC
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 & 17FLHR, FLHRC
1175089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHR, FLHRC
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHR, FLHRC
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHR, FLHRC
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHR, FLHRC
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHR, FLHRC
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLHR, FLHRC
1775322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHR, FLHRC

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09EVAP LINE, tankALL
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterALL
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterALL
527439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
627715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
770681-09RETAINERALL
860800006CARBON CANISTERALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
162435-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, big blue pearl, brilliant silver, amber whiskey, charcoal pearl, black denim, mysterious red sunglo, blackened cayenne, morocco gold, sand cammo denim tanks)FLHX, FLHXS
62437-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, big blue pearl, brilliant silver, amber whiskey, charcoal pearl, black denim, mysterious red sunglo, blackened cayenne, morocco gold, sand cammo denim tanks)FLHX, FLHXS
262152-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTK, FLHX
62153-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTK, FLHX
362241-08INSERT, PEACE OFFICER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTK, FLHX
462242-08INSERT, FIREFIGHTER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTK, FLHX
562243-08INSERT, SPECIAL EDITION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTK, FLHX
614100073MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, blackened cayenne, candy orange, midnight pearl, 2-tone big blue pearl/vivid black, 2-tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne, 2-tone birch white/midnight pearl tanks)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
14100074MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, blackened cayenne, candy orange, midnight pearl, 2-tone big blue pearl/vivid black, 2-tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne, 2-tone birch white/midnight pearl tanks)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
714100075MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, 2-tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne, 2-tone charcoal pearl/brilliant silver, 2-tone charcoal pearl/vivid black, 2-tone amber whiskey/vivid black, 2-tone amber whiskey/brilliant silver tanks)FLHTK
14100076MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, 2-tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne, 2-tone charcoal pearl/brilliant silver, 2-tone charcoal pearl/vivid black, 2-tone amber whiskey/vivid black, 2-tone amber whiskey/brilliant silver tanks)FLHTK
814100079MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, brilliant silver, mysterious red sunglo, morocco gold, 2-tone big blue pearl /vivid black, 2-tone amber whiskey/brilliant silver, 2-tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne, 2-tone birch white/midnight pearl tanks)FLHR, FLHRC
14100080MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, brilliant silver, mysterious red sunglo, morocco gold, 2-tone big blue pearl /vivid black, 2-tone amber whiskey/brilliant silver, 2-tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne, 2-tone birch white/midnight pearl tanks)FLHR, FLHRC

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1787SCREW (8)FLHR, FLHRC
22647BSCREW (2)FLHR
2934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHRC
32933SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
43088SCREW (3)FLHR, FLHRC
53225BOLTFLHR, FLHRC
63265ASTUD (4)FLHR, FLHRC
75210WELL NUT (8)FLHR, FLHRC
86150WWASHER (2)FLHR, FLHRC
96789WASHERFLHR, FLHRC
107888ANUTFLHR, FLHRC
117889NUTFLHR, FLHRC
1214019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCH (Domestic) (2)FLHR
1214019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCH, right(HDI)FLHRC
1315346-98ALABEL, fog lamp, left (HDI)FLHRC
1453436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHRC
1561081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2FLHR, FLHRC
1667712-83BTRIM RING, headlampFLHR, FLHRC
1767716-60CGASKET, headlamp doorFLHR, FLHRC
1867717-01BULB, high beam halogenFLHR, FLHRC
1967718-60ASCREWFLHR, FLHRC
2067721-48SCREW (3)FLHR, FLHRC
2167726-08RETAINING RINGFLHR, FLHRC
2267778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHR, FLHRC
2367780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottomFLHR, FLHRC
2468124-04BMOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3088FLHR, FLHRC
2568881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHR, FLHRC
2670292-89SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2771310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHR, FLHRC
2871522-08SWITCH, auxiliary lamp & accessories, w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71A (except Japan) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
71565-08SWITCH, illuminated, w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71A (Japan) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2971540-94AFORK LOCK (specify key code)FLHR, FLHRC
3072038-71ATERMINAL SOCKET (8)FLHR, FLHRC
3174408-08ADRESS NUT (chrome) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3255800091COVER, handlebar (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
3361300095NACELLE, left (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
3461300096NACELLE, right (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
3561400077TRIM, nacelle (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC
3661400159INSERT, handlebar coverFLHR, FLHRC
3767700062HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67717-01 & 68881-01(Domestic)FLHR
67700065HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 54346-97, 67717-01, 68881-01 & 68000038 (HDI)FLHRC
3867700105TRIM (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3968000038CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI)FLHRC
4071400010LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddle bag lockFLHR
71400011LOCKSET, complete w/ keys, ignition switch, cover, & fork lock (HDI)FLHRC
4190300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)FLHR, FLHRC

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
23514SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
33265ASTUD (4)FLHR, FLHRC
46072WASHER (2)FLHR, FLHRC
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHR, FLHRC
810039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHR, FLHRC
910065CABLE STRAPFLHR, FLHRC
1067621-94BUSHING (4)FLHR, FLHRC
1168168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHR
68163-84BULB, turn signal (2) (HDI)FLHRC
1268331-02RING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1368414-05LAMP, auxiliary, w/ 68453-05 (Domestic) (2)FLHR
1468440-86LENS, turn signal (Domestic) (amber) (2)FLHR
68505-90LENS, turn signal (HDI) (amber) (2)FLHRC
1568452-86SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
1668519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1768712-94ABRACKET, auxiliary/fog lampsFLHR, FLHRC
1868720-62CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1968721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2068725-62ABEZEL RING, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2168766-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86, & 68452-86 (Domestic) (2)FLHR
68767-94TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68163-84, 68452-86 & 68505-90 (2) (HDI)FLHRC
2268846-09FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68847-09 & 72160-06 (HDI) (2)FLHRC
2368847-09BULB ASSEMBLY, fog lamp, w/ 68000056 (HDI) (2)FLHRC
2472160-06HOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95 & 72356-95 (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2572161-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2672298-95TERMINAL SEAL (green) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
2772356-95SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
2873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (black)FLHR, FLHRC
2973156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHR, FLHRC
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (8)FLHR
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (6)FLHRC
3168000056BULB, auxiliary/fog lamp (2)FLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3270554-69CONDUIT (10-foot length) (black)FLHR, FLHRC

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHTCU & FLHTK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
23514SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
35118SEAL PIN (HDI) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
47041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
77667NUT (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
87992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
940901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1068168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1168163-84BULB, turn signal (2) (HDI)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1268331-02RING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1368725-62ABEZEL RING, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1468821-00STAND-OFF, directional (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1568904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1668973-00LENS (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1769563-06CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1872298-95TERMINAL SEAL (green) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1972356-95SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2072908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2172910-11SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (Domestic) (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2172910-11SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (HDI) (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2267800103TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00, 68973-00 & 67800109 (Domestic) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2367800104TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 68973-00, 67800109 & socket assembly (HDI) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2467800109HOUSING, turn signal (chrome) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2567800254HOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, w/ 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 & 69200259 (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2668000020AUXILIARY/FOG LAMP, LED (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2768000021BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2868000022BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2969200199WIRE SEAL, purple (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3069200529SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLHX & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLT (2)FLHX, FLHXS
25118SEAL PIN (Domestic) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
25118SEAL PIN (HDI) (4)FLHX, FLHXS
37992ACORN NUT (4)FLHX, FLHXS
468168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
568163-84BULB, turn signal (2) (HDI)FLHX, FLHXS
668904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
768973-00LENS (2)FLHX, FLHXS
869292-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00 & 68973-00 (Domestic) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
969293-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 68973-00 & socket housing (HDI) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1072908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1172910-11SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (Domestic) (6)FLHX, FLHXS
1172910-11SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (HDI) (4)FLHX, FLHXS
1268000036BAR, right uprightFLHX, FLHXS
1368000037BAR, left uprightFLHX, FLHXS

WINDSHIELD - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC
22921SCREW (11)FLHR, FLHRC
33265ASTUD (4)FLHR, FLHRC
46119WASHER (8)ALL
57651AACORN NUT (13)FLHR, FLHRC
67992ACORN NUT (4)FLHR, FLHRC
79990WCLAMPFLHR, FLHRC
838722-94SPRING LATCH (2)FLHR, FLHRC
957994-94WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Domestic, Canada)FLHR, FLHRC
58325-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI, England)FLHRC
1058084-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLHR, FLHRC
58088-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLHR, FLHRC
1158193-94WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77 (Domestic, Canada)FLHR, FLHRC
58327-06WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77 (HDI, England)FLHRC
1258406-75ABRACE, rightFLHR, FLHRC
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLHR, FLHRC
1358416-77ATAPE (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1458417-77TAPE (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1558428-94BRACE, outerFLHR, FLHRC
1658431-94BRACE, innerFLHR, FLHRC
1767621-94BUSHING (4)FLHR, FLHRC

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
23088SCREW (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
34790SCREW (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
47900CLIP NUT (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
510147CLIP, connectorFLHX
653436-97BULB, position lamp (Australia, England, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHX
767712-83BTRIM RING, headlampFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
867716-60CGASKET, headlamp doorFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
967717-01BULB, high beam halogenFLHX, FLHXS
1067721-48SCREW (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1167726-08RETAINING RING, headlampFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1267778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1367780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottomFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1468881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHX, FLHXS
1572214-94SEAL, cable (3)FLHX
1672449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHX
1772450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHX
1872527-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHX
1972608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (3)FLHX
2072633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHX
2110200059SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2210200060SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2310200112SCREWFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2410200156SCREWFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2511100055TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2629200007BEZEL, air duct, outer fairingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2757000377KIT, HARDWARE, fairing, w/ 7900, 11100055 & 29200007FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2857000383FAIRING, outer, w/ 57000377 (unfinished)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2957400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK
57400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Brazil, Australia)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
57400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3057400003WIND DEFLECTOR (smoked) (Domestic)FLHX, FLHXS
57400003WIND DEFLECTOR (smoked) (Brazil, Australia)FLHX
57400004WIND DEFLECTOR (smoked) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHX
57400058WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
3161400135TRIM, headlampFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3267700062HEADLAMP, dual halogen, w/ 67717-01 & 68881-01 (Domestic)FLHX, FLHXS
67700065HEADLAMP, dual halogen, w/ 53436-97, 67717-01, 68881-01 & 68000038 (HDI)FLHX
3367700066HEADLAMP, LEDFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3467700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3088 & 67700205FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3567700205MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3668000038CONNECTOR, position lamp, 90 degree (HDI)FLHX
3769200220HOUSING, 2-way socket (HDI)FLHX
3869200221TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (HDI) (2)FLHX
3969200222WIRE SEAL, 16 AWG (white) (HDI) (2)FLHX
4069200223WIRE HARNESS, dual halogen headlamp, w/ 5, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 37, 38, 39, 41 & 42 (HDI)FLHX
4169200255PIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLHX
4269200256LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHX
4369200298WIRE HARNESS, dual halogen headlamp, w/ 5, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 41 & 42 (Domestic)FLHX

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
22478SCREW (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
32563SCREW (7)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
457638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
510200134SCREW (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
610200141SCREW (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
710200142SCREW (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
810200205SCREW (12)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
910900005STUD, double sided (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1011100038FOAM TAPEFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1111100050FOAM TAPEFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1211100051FOAM TAPEFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1311100057FOAM TAPE (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1412100034PLUG, air deflector hole (6)FLHX, FLHXS
1512200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1629200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, w/ 10, 15, 17, 18, 19 & 42FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1729200034DOOR, inner ductFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1829200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, inner duct, w/ 76000127FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1929200039BEZEL, air duct,inner fairing, w/ 12200064FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2057000017SKIRT, outer fairing (chrome)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
57100227SKIRT, outer fairing (gloss black)FLHXS
2157000064BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 & 76000234FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
57000064DHINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 & 76000234FLHTK
57000065BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 & 76000234FLHX
57000065DHINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 & 76000234FLHXS
2257000169BRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2357000170BRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2457000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2557000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2657000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2757000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2857200012AIR DEFLECTOR, left, w/ 57638-08FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2957200017AIR DEFLECTOR, right, w/ 57638-08FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3061400063TRIM, inner fairing, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3161400064TRIM, inner fairing, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3269200031WIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3369200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, w/ 69200171FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3469200171CAP, power outletFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3569200172SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary/fog lamps, w/ 67200173, 71400031 & 71400044FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3669200173SWITCHFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3770900138HOLE PLUG, fairing capFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3770900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3870900392BYMDASH PANEL, fairingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX
70900392DHDASH PANEL, fairingFLHTK, FLHXS
3971400031SWITCH BUTTON, blank (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4071400044SWITCH, auxiliary/fog lampsFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4176000107MEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, w/ 57000299, 69200031 & 76000127FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
4276000127LATCH (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
4376000234GASKET, media storageFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
4476000409BYMDOOR, media compartment, outerFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX
76000409DHDOOR, media compartment, outerFLHTK, FLHXS

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA - AIR COOLED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12995SCREW (6)FLHTCU
23655ASCREW (2)FLHTCU
37415AWASHER (2)FLHTCU
47576NUT (2)FLHTCU
57716LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCU
68175CLIP (2)FLHTCU
710100033PUSH NUT (4)FLHTCU
810200052SCREW (4)FLHTCU
911700005SPRING, torsion, door (2)FLHTCU
1012000005PIN, door hinge (4)FLHTCU
1112600049SCREW (8)FLHTCU
1247200275CLAMP (2)FLHTCU
1357100098FRAME, glove box, rightFLHTCU
1457100101FRAME, glove box, leftFLHTCU
1557100102DOOR, glove box (2)FLHTCU
1657100103TRAY, glove box, rightFLHTCU
1757100104TRAY, glove box, leftFLHTCU
1857100108GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 2995, 10100033, 11700005, 12000005, 12600049, 57100101, 57100102, 57100104, 57100164, 57100165, 57100166, 57100167, 57100188 & 57100225FLHTCU
1957100110GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 2995, 10100033, 11700005, 12000005, 12600049, 57100098, 57100102, 57100103, 57100164, 57100165, 57100166, 57100167, 57100188 & 57100225FLHTCU
2057100111CAP, fairing, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCU
2157100112FAIRING, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCU
2257100113CAP, fairing, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCU
2357100114FAIRING, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCU
2457100149COVER, lower fairing, leftFLHTCU
2557100150COVER, lower fairing, rightFLHTCU
2657100154HINGE (2)FLHTCU
2757100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHTCU
2857100161PLATE, lower, leftFLHTCU
2957100162PLATE, lower, rightFLHTCU
3057100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHTCU
3157100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHTCU
3257100166DAMPER, door (2)FLHTCU
3357100167LATCH, door (2)FLHTCU
3457100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, leftFLHTCU
3557100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, rightFLHTCU
3657100187RETAINER, u-bolt (2)FLHTCU
3757100188BUMPER, glove box door (4)FLHTCU
3857100200PIN, vent door (2)FLHTCU
3957100208CLAMP, lower fairing (2)FLHTCU
4057100225SLIDER, vent door (2)FLHTCU
416235WASHER (2)FLHTCU

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA - TWIN-COOLED™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13655ASCREW (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
27415AWASHER (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
37576NUT (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
47716LOCKNUT (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
58175BOLT, retainer (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
611519MOUNT, rubber, rightFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
710200052SCREW (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
812200025CLIP (10)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
912600049SCREW (8)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1026800008DUCT, radiator, leftFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1126800009DUCT, radiator, rightFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1247200275CLAMP (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1357100099PANEL ASSEMBLY, glove box, w/ 12200025 (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1457100107GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 12600049, 57100148, 57100164, 57100165 & 57100225FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1557100109GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 12600049, 57100147, 57100164, 57100165 & 57100225FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1657100111CAP, fairing, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1757100112FAIRING, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1857100113CAP, fairing, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1957100114FAIRING, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2057100147FRAME, glove box, right, w/ 12200025FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2157100148FRAME, glove box, left, w/ 12200025FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2257100151SCREEN, radiator, leftFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2357100152SCREEN, radiator, rightFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2457100153GASKET, radiator (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2557100154HINGE (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2657100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2757100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2857100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2957100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, leftFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3057100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, rightFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3157100172CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3257100187RETAINER, u-bolt (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3357100200PIN, vent door (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3457100225SLIDER, vent door (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3557100256CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
366235WASHER (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
269200178WIRE HARNESS, left hand control jumper, w/ 72908-11, 69200306, 69200307 & 69200308ALL
369200306SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
469200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
569200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
671500044KEY CAP, cruiseALL
771500045KEY CAP, audio homeFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
871500047KEY CAP, hornALL
971500048KEY CAP, lights, high beam, low beam & flash to passALL
1071500053KEY CAP, left turn signalFLHR, FLHRC
1171500054COVER, rear, left hand control, w/ screwsALL
1271500055KEY CAP, left turn signal & voice recognitionFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1371500094KEY CAP, trigger switchALL
1471500119COVER, front, left hand controlALL
1571500126SWITCH PACK, left hand control, w/ 71500044, 71500047, 71500048 & 71500053FLHR, FLHRC
1671500128SWITCH PACK, left hand control, w/ 71500044, 71500045, 71500047, 71500048 & 71500055FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINALL
272906-11SOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
372908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
469200179WIRE HARNESS, right hand control jumper, w/ 5118, 72906-11, 72908-11, 69200305, 69200306, 69200307 & 69200308ALL
569200305SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
669200306SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
769200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
869200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
971500041KEY CAP, ptt/squelch (except Japan)FLHTK
1071500046KEY CAP, audio selectFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1171500049KEY CAP, start/hazardALL
1271500050KEY CAP, stop & runALL
1371500056COVER, rear, right hand control, w/ screwsALL
1471500057KEY CAP, right turn signalFLHR, FLHRC
1571500063KEY CAP, right turn signal & infoFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1671500121COVER, front, right hand controlALL
1771500127SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500049, 71500050 & 71500057FLHR, FLHRC
1871500129SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX, FLHXS
71500129SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (Japan)FLHTK
1971500130SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500041, 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (except Japan)FLHTK

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)ALL
24240SCREW (2)ALL
39853TAB, fasteningALL
410006CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
510138TAB, electrical groundALL
655918-08CLAMP, upperALL
755924-14HANDLEBARFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
856159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
956161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1056163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1157450-14RISER, lower, leftALL
1257451-14RISER, lower, rightALL
1370345-84RETAINER (4)FLHR, FLHRC
1472053-92PIN HOUSING, 1-wayALL
1572241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeALL
1612600032SCREW (2)ALL
1755800099HANDLEBARFLHR, FLHRC
1869200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, w/ 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A & 69200536ALL
1969200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 gaugeALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132305-08ASENSOR, twist grip, w/ 32306-08, 72902-01BK & 72990-01ALL
232306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
356209-10GRIP, left, heated, w/ 72902-01BK & 72912-01BKFLHTK
456248-08GRIP, leftFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX, FLHXS
556249-10GRIP, right, heatedFLHTK
656250-10END CAP, rightFLHTK
756304-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX, FLHXS
872414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX, FLHXS
972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (3)FLHTK
1072912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHX, FLHXS
1072912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTK
1172990-01PIN TERMINAL (4)ALL
1272991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
1369200338HARNESS, throttle, jumperALL
1469200859TERMINAL, socket, A3 (6)ALL

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12482SCREW (FCM, FRM, KEL, KSL - HDI) (2)ALL
22692WBSCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
33576SCREW (FCM, FRM, KEL, KSL - HDI) (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAPFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
510183CLIP, t-studFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
610184CLIP, t-studFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
752441-95BULB, backlite (Canada only) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
867266-94BUSHING, nylon (KBM/KRM Canada only) (2)ALL
968163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1068168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic, California) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1168440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (Domestic, California) (2)FLHR
1268452-86SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC
1368497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ mount (Domestic, California) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1468506-92LENS, turn signal (2) (HDI) (amber)FLHRC
1568550-09BRACKET, rear turn signal bar (HDI)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1668559-07LENS, red (Domestic, California) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1768572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (KBM/KRM Canada only) (2)FLHR, FLHX, FLHXS
1868629-05LIGHTBAR, turn signal (Canada only)FLHX, FLHXS
1968713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86 & 68572-64B (Domestic) (2)FLHR
2068742-09BRACKET, rear turn signalFLHR, FLHRC
2168765-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68163-84, 68452-86 & 68506-92 (2) (HDI)FLHRC
2268905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (Canada only) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
2368973-00LENS, rear turn signal (KBM/KRM Canada only) (FCM/KEL/KSL - HDI (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2468997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ 2482, 68163-84, 68550-09, 68973-00, 69378-09, 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2569353-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 52441-95 & 73191-96 (Canada only)FLHX, FLHXS
2669378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 & lens (FCM/FRM/KEL/KSL-HDI)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2770522-06BCONDUIT, self-adhesiveFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2872130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (Domestic, California, HDI) (black) (3)FLHX, FLHXS
2972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
3072189-04SEAL PIN (Domestic, California) (9)FLHX, FLHXS
3072189-04SEAL PIN (HDI) (7)FLHX, FLHXS

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3172414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
3273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (FCM/KEL/KSL - HDI) (KBM/KRM Canada only) (2)ALL
3373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (FCM/KEL/KSL - HDI) (KBM/KRM Canada only)ALL
3473156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3573191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (18)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3573191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (12)FLHX, FLHXS
3673254-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 74196-04 & lens (HDI)FLHX
3773314-10DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 2482, 68168-89A, 68497-07, 68559-07, 72130-04, 72189-04, 73254-10, 74196-04 & 74197-04 (Domestic, Not Canada)FLHX, FLHXS
3874196-04TERMINAL, socket (17)FLHX, FLHXS
3974197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHX, FLHXS
4067800132DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 2482, 72130-04, 72189-04, 73254-10, 74196-04 & 74197-04 (HDI)FLHX
4169200128HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06B, 73156-96BK, 73191-96, 72168-07 & 72414-07BKFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4269200129HARNESS, rear lighting jumper, w/ 72130-04, 72168-07, 72189-04, 72414-07BK, 74196-04 & 74197-04FLHX, FLHXS
4369200130HARNESS, rear lighting, jumper, w/ 72130-04, 72189-04, 73191-96, 73156-96BK, 74196-04 & 74197-04 (Canada only)FLHX, FLHXS

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREW (KBM, KRM Canada only)ALL
27964J-NUT (KBM, KRM Canada only)ALL
310006CABLE STRAPFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTK
410183CLIP, t-studFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTK
510184CLIP, t-studFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTK
668026-99SCREW (KBM, KRM Canada only) (2)ALL
768066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (KBM, KRM Canada only)ALL
868140-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK
968142-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1068167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (KBM, KRM Canada only)ALL
1068167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1168245-03LENS, tail lamp (red), w/ 68026-99 (KBM, KRM Canada only)FLHR, FLHX, FLHXS
1268296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome) (KBM, KRM Canada only)ALL
1368369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1468370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (KBM, KRM Canada only)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1568558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVER (KBM, KRM Canada only)ALL
1769187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1870522-06BCONDUIT, self-adhesiveFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2072414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2173154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)FLHX, FLHXS
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (9)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2469200128HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06B, 73156-96BK, 73191-96, 72168-07 & 72414-07BKFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREWALL
23929SCREW (4)ALL
34705SCREW (2)ALL
45416BOLTALL
57041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
67593NUT (4)ALL
77601LOCKNUTALL
89955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)ALL
99956CLAMP, worm drive #40ALL
1010039CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
1111936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1227729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10ALL
1327809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10ALL
1465296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (2)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1865538-09MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
65547-09AMUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRC
65592-09AMUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHX, FLHXS
65949-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
1965354-10AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRC
65846-10AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
64900016AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHX, FLHXS
65748-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (Japan)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX
65863-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (Australia, England, HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
2065634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2165636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2265678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountALL
2365723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
2465724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
2565951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeALL
2665952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
2766813-09GASKET, clampALL
2866855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California, Japan) (chrome)ALL
66849-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Australia, England, HDI, Asia-Pacific) (chrome)ALL
2966858-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3066859-09CLAMP, exhaustALL
3166861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
3266881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
3372177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)ALL
3472344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
3572444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)ALL
3673307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
26119WASHER (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
310006CABLE STRAP (HDI except Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
466767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI except Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
570991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
671019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI except Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
710800028TUBE CLIP, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
831500009CABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinFLHX
29819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHX
310006CABLE STRAP (4)FLHX
410065CABLE STRAP (23)FLHX
510147CLIP, connectorFLHX
610177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (4)FLHX
711779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHX
831586-07RELAYFLHX
970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHX
1072007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHX
1172010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHX
1272012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHX
1372014-07SEAL PINFLHX
1472024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHX
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX
1672063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1772064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHX
1872066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)FLHX
1972081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHX
2072106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHX
2172111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray)FLHX
2272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleFLHX
2372146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHX
2472166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)FLHX
2572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (27)FLHX
2672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (55)FLHX
2772175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHX
2872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHX
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHX
3072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHX
3172195-94SEAL PINFLHX
3272209-11COVER, wire dress (2)FLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHX
3472222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (49)FLHX
3572226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (9)FLHX
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHX
3772232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHX
3872249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHX
3972251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHX
4072256-11SEAL PIN (21)FLHX
4172272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHX
4272283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHX
4372291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHX
4472295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHX
4572296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)FLHX
4672298-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHX
4772299-95PLUG, cavity (8)FLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4872308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHX
4972331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)FLHX
5072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHX
5172345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (3)FLHX
5272350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHX
5372356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHX
5472364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLHX
5572400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHX
5672402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHX
5772403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHX
5872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHX
5972406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketFLHX
6072407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHX
6172408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHX
6272412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6372413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHX
6472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (2)FLHX
6572415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray) (2)FLHX
6672447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FLHX
6772462-00FUSE, 10 amp, miniFLHX
6872473-07SEAL PIN (13)FLHX
6972483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHX
7072484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (14)FLHX
7172486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (12)FLHX
7272488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHX
7372489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHX
7472490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHX
7572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHX
7672518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)FLHX
7772519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)FLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7872533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHX
7972543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHX
8072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, femaleFLHX
8172575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHX
8272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLHX
8372610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHX
8472632-10WEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFLHX
8572639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHX
8672663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHX
8772664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHX
8872666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHX
8972720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX
9072721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHX
9173213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (8)FLHX
9273301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHX
9373303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleFLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9473304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHX
9573305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHX
9674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHX
9774120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHX
9874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHX
9974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLHX
10069200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHX
10169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHX
10269200193HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHX
10369200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHX
10469200195COVER, fuse blockFLHX
10569200199COVER, fuse block (10)FLHX
10669200201HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX
10769200202WIRE TROUGHFLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200115MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10869200203COVER, wire troughFLHX
10969200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHX
11069200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHX
11169200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHX
11269200214CADDY, left steer hdFLHX
11369200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHX
11469200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHX
11569200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHX
11669200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHX
11769200272HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHX
11869200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHX
11969200294CABLE, AM/FM antenna (2)FLHX
12069200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHX
12169200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHX
12269200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHX
12311100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinFLHX, FLHXS
29819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHX, FLHXS
310006CABLE STRAP (4)FLHX, FLHXS
410065CABLE STRAP (24)FLHX, FLHXS
510147CLIP, connectorFLHX, FLHXS
610177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (4)FLHX, FLHXS
711779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
831586-07RELAYFLHX, FLHXS
970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHX, FLHXS
1072007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHX, FLHXS
1172010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHX, FLHXS
1272012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
1372014-07SEAL PINFLHX, FLHXS
1472024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHX, FLHXS
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
1672063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
1772064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1872066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)FLHX, FLHXS
1972081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
2072106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHX, FLHXS
2172111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray)FLHX, FLHXS
2272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleFLHX, FLHXS
2372146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHX, FLHXS
2472166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)FLHX, FLHXS
2572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (27)FLHX, FLHXS
2672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (55)FLHX, FLHXS
2772175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
2872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHX, FLHXS
3172195-94SEAL PINFLHX, FLHXS
3272209-11COVER, wire dress (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHX, FLHXS
3472222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (49)FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3572226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (9)FLHX, FLHXS
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHX, FLHXS
3772232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3872249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHX, FLHXS
3972251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
4072256-11SEAL PIN (21)FLHX, FLHXS
4172272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHX, FLHXS
4272283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHX, FLHXS
4372291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHX, FLHXS
4472295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHX, FLHXS
4572296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)FLHX, FLHXS
4672298-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHX, FLHXS
4772299-95PLUG, cavity (8)FLHX, FLHXS
4872308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHX, FLHXS
4972331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
5072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHX, FLHXS
5172345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (3)FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5272350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
5372356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLHX, FLHXS
5472364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLHX, FLHXS
5572400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHX, FLHXS
5672402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHX, FLHXS
5772403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHX, FLHXS
5872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHX, FLHXS
5972406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
6072407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHX, FLHXS
6172408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHX, FLHXS
6272412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHX, FLHXS
6372413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHX, FLHXS
6472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
6572415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
6672447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FLHX, FLHXS
6772462-00FUSE, 10 amp, miniFLHX, FLHXS
6872473-07SEAL PIN (13)FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6972483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
7072484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (14)FLHX, FLHXS
7172486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (12)FLHX, FLHXS
7272488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHX, FLHXS
7372489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHX, FLHXS
7472490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHX, FLHXS
7572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHX, FLHXS
7672518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)FLHX, FLHXS
7772519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)FLHX, FLHXS
7872533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHX, FLHXS
7972543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHX, FLHXS
8072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, femaleFLHX, FLHXS
8172575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHX, FLHXS
8272606-08HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHX, FLHXS
8372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
8472610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (8)FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8572632-10WEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFLHX, FLHXS
8672639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
8772663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHX, FLHXS
8872664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHX, FLHXS
8972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHX, FLHXS
9072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
9172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHX, FLHXS
9273213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (8)FLHX, FLHXS
9373301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHX, FLHXS
9473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleFLHX, FLHXS
9573304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
9673305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
9774112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHX, FLHXS
9874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHX, FLHXS
9974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
10074191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLHX, FLHXS
10169200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10269200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHX, FLHXS
10369200183HOUSING, 26-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
10469200184COVER, 26-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
10569200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHX, FLHXS
10669200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
10769200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
10869200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)FLHX, FLHXS
10969200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
11069200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)FLHX, FLHXS
11169200191SEAL PIN (16)FLHX, FLHXS
11269200193HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHX, FLHXS
11369200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHX, FLHXS
11469200195COVER, fuse blockFLHX, FLHXS
11569200199COVER, fuse block (10)FLHX, FLHXS
11669200201HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHX & FLHXS (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200116MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11769200202WIRE TROUGHFLHX, FLHXS
11869200203COVER, wire troughFLHX, FLHXS
11969200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHX, FLHXS
12069200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHX, FLHXS
12169200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHX, FLHXS
12269200214CADDY, left steer hdFLHX, FLHXS
12369200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHX, FLHXS
12469200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
12569200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHX, FLHXS
12669200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHX, FLHXS
12769200272HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHX, FLHXS
12869200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
12969200294CABLE, AM/FM antenna (2)FLHX, FLHXS
13069200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHX, FLHXS
13169200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHX, FLHXS
13269200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHX, FLHXS
13311100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
29819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
310006CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
410065CABLE STRAP (24)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
510147CLIP, connectorFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
610177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (5)FLHTCU
610177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (6)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
711779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
831586-07RELAYFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1072007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1172010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1272012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1372014-07SEAL PINFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1472024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1672063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCU
1672063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1772064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1872066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1972081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2072106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2172111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray)FLHTCU
2172111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2372146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2472166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2572167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way pin (black)FLHTCU
2672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (33)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (70)FLHTCU
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (76)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2872175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHTCU
2872175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2972188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3272195-94SEAL PINFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3372209-11COVER, wire dress (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3472213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3572222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (50)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3672226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (9)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3772227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3872232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3972249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4072251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4172256-11SEAL PIN (20)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4272272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4372283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4472291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4572295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4672296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4772298-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4872299-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4872299-95PLUG, cavity (8)FLHTCU
4972308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHTCU
4972308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5072331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5172343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5272345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5372350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5472356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHTCU
5472356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5572364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5672400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5772402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5872403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5972405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6072406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6172407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6272408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6372412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHTCU
6372412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6472413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6572414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6672415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6772447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6872462-00FUSE, 10 amp, miniFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
6972473-07SEAL PIN (16)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7072483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (14)FLHTCU
7172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (16)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (14)FLHTCU
7272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (16)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7372488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7472489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7572490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7672512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7772518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7872519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
7972533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8072543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, femaleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8372606-08HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8572610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8672639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8772663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8872664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
8972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHTCU
8972666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (44)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9273213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (12)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9373301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9573304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9673305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9774112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
9974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10074191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10169200032WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antenna (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10269200136WIRE HARNESS, CB antenna (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10369200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10469200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10569200183HOUSING, 26-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10669200184COVER, 26-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10769200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10869200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
10969200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11069200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11169200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11269200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11369200191SEAL PIN (16)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11469200192HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11569200193HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11669200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (FAIRING MODELS) - FLHTCU & FLHTK (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200117MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU
69200118MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11769200195COVER, fuse blockFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11869200199COVER, fuse block (10)FLHTCU
11869200199COVER, fuse block (15)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
11969200201HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12069200202WIRE TROUGHFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12169200203COVER, wire troughFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12269200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12369200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12469200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12569200214CADDY, left steer hdFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12669200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12769200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
12869200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTCU
12969200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTCU
13069200272HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCU TC, FLHTK
13169200291HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
13269200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
13369200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
13469200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
13569200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
13611100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHR, FLHRC
26990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
39819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
410006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHR, FLHRC
510065CABLE STRAP (16)FLHR, FLHRC
610147CLIP, connectorFLHR, FLHRC
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)FLHR, FLHRC
811779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
931586-07RELAYFLHR, FLHRC
1070291-89HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1172007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHR, FLHRC
1372012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
1472014-07SEAL PINFLHR, FLHRC
1572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1672039-71ATERMINAL, pin (5)FLHR, FLHRC
1772063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHR, FLHRC
1872064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
1972066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)FLHR, FLHRC
2072081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
2172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHR, FLHRC
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
2372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
2472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
2572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
2672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (28)FLHR, FLHRC
2772175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
2872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3172195-94SEAL PINFLHR, FLHRC
3272209-11COVER, wire dressFLHR, FLHRC
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3472222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (22)FLHR, FLHRC
3572226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
3772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHR, FLHRC
3872251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3972256-11SEAL PIN (8)FLHR, FLHRC
4072283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4172291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHR, FLHRC
4272295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHR, FLHRC
4372296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4472298-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4572299-95PLUG, cavity (10)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4672308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4772331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4872343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
4972345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
5072350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
5172356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHR, FLHRC
5272364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
5372402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHR, FLHRC
5472405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (3)FLHR, FLHRC
5572406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
5672407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
5772408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
5872412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
5972413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
6072415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6172447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
6272449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
6372450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
6472473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLHR, FLHRC
6572478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
6672483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
6772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (12)FLHR, FLHRC
6872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (12)FLHR, FLHRC
6972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7072518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)FLHR, FLHRC
7172519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7272527-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
7372533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHR, FLHRC
7472543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7672575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHR, FLHRC
7772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7872610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
7972633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
8072663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHR, FLHRC
8172664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
8272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHR, FLHRC
8372720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
8472721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
8572905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
8672907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLHR, FLHRC
8772909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)FLHR, FLHRC
8872914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
8972991-01TERMINAL, socket 18-22 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
9073104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9173106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
9273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHR, FLHRC
9373213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (5)FLHR, FLHRC
9473301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
9573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
9673304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
9773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
9874112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
9974120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHR, FLHRC
10074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
10174191-98TERMINAL, socketFLHR, FLHRC
10269200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHR, FLHRC
10369200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHR, FLHRC
10469200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHR, FLHRC
10569200195COVER, fuse blockFLHR, FLHRC
10669200199COVER, fuse block (10)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200111MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10769200202WIRE TROUGHFLHR, FLHRC
10869200203COVER, wire troughFLHR, FLHRC
10969200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
11069200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHR, FLHRC
11169200220HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
11269200221TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
11369200222WIRE SEAL, 16 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
11469200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
11569200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
11669200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHR, FLHRC
11769200284BRACKET, mountingFLHR, FLHRC
11869200285BRACKET, mountingFLHR, FLHRC
11969200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
12069200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHR, FLHRC
12169200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHR, FLHRC
12269200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHR, FLHRC
12311100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHR, FLHRC
26990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
39819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
410006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHR, FLHRC
510065CABLE STRAP (18)FLHR, FLHRC
610147CLIP, connectorFLHR, FLHRC
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)FLHR, FLHRC
811779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
931586-07RELAYFLHR, FLHRC
1070291-89HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1172007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHR, FLHRC
1272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHR, FLHRC
1372012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
1472014-07SEAL PINFLHR, FLHRC
1572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHR, FLHRC
1672039-71ATERMINAL, pin (5)FLHR, FLHRC
1772063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1872064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
1972066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)FLHR, FLHRC
2072081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
2172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHR, FLHRC
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
2372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
2472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
2572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
2672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (28)FLHR, FLHRC
2772175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
2872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
3172195-94SEAL PINFLHR, FLHRC
3272209-11COVER, wire dressFLHR, FLHRC
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
3472222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (22)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3572226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
3772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHR, FLHRC
3872251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
3972256-11SEAL PIN (8)FLHR, FLHRC
4072283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4172291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHR, FLHRC
4272295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHR, FLHRC
4372296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4472298-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4572299-95PLUG, cavity (10)FLHR, FLHRC
4672308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4772331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
4872343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
4972345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
5072350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHR, FLHRC
5272364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
5372402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHR, FLHRC
5472405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (3)FLHR, FLHRC
5572406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
5672407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
5772408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
5872412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
5972413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
6072415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
6172447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
6272449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
6372450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
6472473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLHR, FLHRC
6572478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
6672483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (12)FLHR, FLHRC
6872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (12)FLHR, FLHRC
6972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7072518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)FLHR, FLHRC
7172519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7272527-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
7372533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHR, FLHRC
7472543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
7572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
7672575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHR, FLHRC
7772606-08HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
7872609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
7972610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
8072633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHR, FLHRC
8172663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHR, FLHRC
8272664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
8372666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8472720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
8572721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
8672905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
8772907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLHR, FLHRC
8872909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)FLHR, FLHRC
8972914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHR, FLHRC
9072991-01TERMINAL, socket 18-22 AWG (3)FLHR, FLHRC
9173104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
9273106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHR, FLHRC
9373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHR, FLHRC
9473213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (5)FLHR, FLHRC
9573301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
9673303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleFLHR, FLHRC
9773304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
9873305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
9974112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10074120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHR, FLHRC
10174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FLHR, FLHRC
10274191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLHR, FLHRC
10369200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHR, FLHRC
10469200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHR, FLHRC
10569200183HOUSING, 26-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
10669200184COVER, 26-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
10769200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHR, FLHRC
10869200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
10969200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
11069200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)FLHR, FLHRC
11169200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
11269200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
11369200191SEAL PIN (16)FLHR, FLHRC
11469200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHR, FLHRC
11569200195COVER, fuse blockFLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (NON-FAIRING MODELS) (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200112MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHR, FLHRC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11669200199COVER, fuse block (10)FLHR, FLHRC
11769200202WIRE TROUGHFLHR, FLHRC
11869200203COVER, wire troughFLHR, FLHRC
11969200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHR, FLHRC
12069200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHR, FLHRC
12169200220HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
12269200221TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
12369200222WIRE SEAL, 16 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
12469200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
12569200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHR, FLHRC
12669200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHR, FLHRC
12769200284BRACKET, mountingFLHR, FLHRC
12869200285BRACKET, mountingFLHR, FLHRC
12969200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
13069200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHR, FLHRC
13169200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHR, FLHRC
13269200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHR, FLHRC
13311100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHR, FLHRC

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
210065CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
472066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
572097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
672130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
772135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way female (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
872167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (19)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1072189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1172213-94SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1272264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1472473-07SEAL PIN (9)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1672486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1772490-07GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1872610-08CABLE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2072905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHX & FLHXS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 gauge (17)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2372912-01BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2472991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2573101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2873190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2974196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3074197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3112500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3269200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3369200254SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3469200256LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3569200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3669200337SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE - FLHR & FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172062-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHR, FLHRC
272130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHR, FLHRC
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FLHR, FLHRC
472189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLHR, FLHRC
572479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHR, FLHRC
672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHR, FLHRC
772485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHR, FLHRC
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHR, FLHRC
972493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
1072494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHR, FLHRC
1172557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHR, FLHRC
1272662-11TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)FLHR, FLHRC
1374196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FLHR, FLHRC
1474197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHR, FLHRC
1569200124HARNESS ASSEMBLY, consoleFLHR, FLHRC

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUTALL
23634SCREW (6)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
514263-04LABEL BATTERY (Brazil)FLHRC, FLHTK, FLHX
615368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
766010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312C (except Brazil)ALL
66000066BATTERY, w/ 4312C (Brazil)ALL
866051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
966200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
1070267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1170578-89BOOT, battery positiveALL
1272242-94TERMINAL, ringALL
1373304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGALL
1473305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL
1566000010BATTERY TRAYALL
1669200137CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1769200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
816316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
969012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1069060-90GHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1169062-91ACLAMPALL
1269120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1369123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)ALL
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
661081-92COVER, key head, set of 2ALL
766373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (except Japan) (2)ALL
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan) (2)ALL
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1068958-07CSIREN ALARM (Australia, England, HDI, Japan & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1169309-10BATTERY, siren alarm (Australia, England, HDI, Japan & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1269992-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHX, FLHXS
69994-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) w/ security (Domestic, HDI)ALL
69996-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) w/ security (Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
1371540-94AFORK LOCK (specify key code)FLHR, FLHRC
1471660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1572023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL
1672594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socket (w/o security)FLHX
1714100158DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1832700010SENSOR, ambient temperatureALL
1971400010LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddle bag lockFLHR
71400011LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, cover & fork lockFLHRC
2071400012HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71660-03 & 71400081 (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
71400013HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71660-03 & 71400081 (HDI)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2171400015LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob, saddlebag & Tour-Pak locksFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
71400016LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lockFLHX, FLHXS
2271400017KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100158 (specify key code)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2371400073SPRING, ignition knobFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2471400081COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2590300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)ALL
NOTE: For additional fuse and relay part number information see wiring harness pages.

SOUND SYSTEM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12478SCREW (2)FLHTK
210006CABLE STRAPFLHTK
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
476000243EAR PAD, foam (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTK
476000243EAR PAD, foam (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England) (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
577117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 77126-10, 77148-10 & 76000243 (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCU, FLHTK
577117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 77126-10, 77148-10 & 76000243 (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
677126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCU, FLHTK
677126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
777148-10COILED CORD, headset (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCU, FLHTK
777148-10COILED CORD, headset (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England) (2)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
872169-07TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
972290-94TERMINAL, female 1/4 in. (black) (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1072294-94TERMINAL, female 16-20 gauge (white) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1173213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clip (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1210200205SCREW (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1310500017SCREW (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1412600070BOLT (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1512600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1612600073SCREW, accessory module (2)FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHXS
1769200032CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
69200294CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHX, FLHXS
1857000247MOUNTING BRACKET, CB module (Domestic, California, Canada, Brazil, HDI, England)FLHTK
1969200136CABLE, C.B. antennaFLHTK
2069200247WIRE HARNESS, speaker jumper, w/ 10065, 72169-07, 72290-94, 72294-94, 73213-07 & 69200072 (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2169200272HOUSING, pin, 2-way (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2276000055SPEAKER ADAPTOR & GRILLE (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SOUND SYSTEM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2376000076ARADIO, premium, w/ navigation, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada) (See NOTE 1)FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHXS
76000231ARADIO, premium, w/ navigation, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (England, HDI) (See NOTE 2)FLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHXS
76000232ARADIO, premium, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (Australia, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil) (See NOTE 3)FLHTK
76000075ARADIO, standard, w/ 12600070 & 12600071 (Domestic)FLHTCU
76000075ARADIO, standard, w/ 12600070 & 12600071 (Domestic, California)FLHX
76000230ARADIO, standard, w/ 12600070 & 12600071 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU
76000230ARADIO, standard, w/ 12600070 & 12600071 (HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU TC
76000230ARADIO, standard, w/ 12600070 & 12600071 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England)FLHX
2476000096SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2576000188CB MODULE (Domestic, California, Canada, Brazil, HDI, England)FLHTK
2676000222ANTENNA, GPSFLHTK
2776000252PLATE, accessory moduleFLHTCU, FLHTK, FLHXS
2891700034KIT, RADIO TOUCH SCREEN PROTECTORFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHXS
NOTE 1: 76000076A radio with the North America mapset is used in these countries/regions: Bahamas, Canada, Mexico, Puerto Rico and United States.NOTE 2: 76000231A radio with the European mapset is used in these countries/regions: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibralter, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom and Vatican City.NOTE 3: 76000232A radio with the Rest Of World mapset is used in these countries/regions: Argentina, Australia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bolivia, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Chile, Columbia, Costa Rica, Egypt, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kuwait, Lebanon, Malaysia, Morocco, Namibia, New Zealand, Nigeria, Oman, Peru, Qatar, Reunion, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Uraguay, Venezuela and the Rest Of the World.NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

ANTENNAS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14867SCREWFLHX, FLHXS
27129LOCKWASHERFLHX, FLHXS
311543GROMMETFLHX, FLHXS
476250-09ANTENNA MAST, CBFLHTK
576259-86NUT (2)FLHX, FLHXS
676335-87ANTENNA BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 7129 & 76259-86FLHX, FLHXS
776503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
869200210ANTENNA CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FMFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
969200211ANTENNA CABLE EXTENSION, CBFLHTK
1069200295ANTENNA CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FMFLHX, FLHXS
1169200313CLIP, harness (3)FLHX, FLHXS
1276000183BRACKET, antenna mountingFLHX, FLHXS

CB & INTERCOM CONTROL POD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115341-08HOUSING, podFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
372414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
414100083INSERT, cb console podFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
514100085INSERT, cb console podFLHTK
669200127HARNESS, console audio, DIN, w/ 72168-07 & 72414-07BKFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
776266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12724SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
22968SCREW (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
33767BBOLT (Asia-Pacific) (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
43910SCREW (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
56703WASHER (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
66703WASHER (Asia-Pacific) (4)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
77586JAMNUTFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
87716LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
953598-88ALINER, removableFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
92038-10LINER, removableFLHTK
1053734-06TRIM, left-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
53735-06TRIM, right-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1153788-06LIGHT, right-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK
53789-06LIGHT, left-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK
1257978-00GROMMET (Domestic) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTK
1361081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1473152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (Domestic) (2)FLHTCU, FLHTK
1573191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (Domestic) (4)FLHTCU, FLHTK
1690844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1799461-89COVER, owner manual (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1810200061SCREW (12)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1910200062SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2053000091PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2153000123LINER, molded, w/ pouchFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
53000124LINER, molded, w/ pouchFLHTK
2253000132GROMMETFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2353000138HASP ASSEMBLY, bottomFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2453000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2553000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2653000308COVER, TOUR-PAK wiringFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2753000311ADAPTER PLATE, TOUR-PAK (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2853000346BOTTOM, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2976000172MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3076000173MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3176000174GASKET, speaker pod (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3290300030LOCK, w/ 7586 (specify key code)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3390300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

TOUR-PAK (COVER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1923SCREW (4)FLHTK
26703WASHER (4)FLHTK
353665-87LUGGAGE RACK, Tour-Pak, w/ hardware, w/ 6703 & 90869-85A (chrome)FLHTK
490821-74CLABEL, TOUR-PAK, load limitFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
590869-85AMOUNTING PAD & WASHER SET, luggage rackFLHTK
610200061SCREW (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
710200062SCREW (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
810200154SCREW (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
953000090GASKET, coverFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1053000137HASP, Tour-Pak lidFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1153000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1253000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1353000141TETHER, retractableFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1453000347COVER, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
53000370COVER, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTK

LAMPS & SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
25210WELL NUT (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
35211CRIMP NUT (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
46113WASHERFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
56220WWASHERFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
67492NUT, w/ lockwasherFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
710006CABLE STRAPFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
810065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
972166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1072168-07SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (13)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1172169-07TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1272188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1472290-94TERMINAL, female 1/4 in. (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1572294-94TERMINAL, female 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1672473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1772610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (5)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
1873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (3)FLHTK
1973152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (white)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
2073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTK
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2273213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clipFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2376353-00NUTFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2410200105SCREW (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2510200133SCREW (8)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2612100017GROMMET, speaker, rightFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2712100018GROMMET, speaker, leftFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
2812100023PLUG (w/o CB radio) (Japan)FLHTK
2967800093LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (Domestic)FLHTCU, FLHTK
67800101LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (HDI)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
67800102LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (Japan)FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3069200131WIRING HARNESS, Tour-Pak, w/ 10065, 72169-07, 72188-07BK, 72213-94, 72610-08, 73102-96BK, 73152-96WE, 73190-96, 73191-96, 69200210, 69200211, 69200225 & 69200226FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3169200135WIRING HARNESS, AM/FM ground jumper, w/ 72290-94FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3269200138WIRING HARNESS, speaker, left, w/ 10065, 72168-07, 72290-94 & 72294-94FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3369200139WIRING HARNESS, speaker, right, w/ 10065, 72168-07, 72290-94, 72294-94 & 71400005FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3469200210CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FM antennaFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3569200211CABLE EXTENSION, CB antennaFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

LAMPS & SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3669200225SOCKET CONNECTOR, 5-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3769200226SECONDARY LOCK, 5-way (black)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3869200237WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
3969200826KIT, AUXILIARY POWER OUTLET, Tour-Pak, w/ 73102-96BK & 73190-96FLHTK
4071400005SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear speaker, w/ 71400006 & 71400007FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4171400006KNOB, ptt vol-/vol+ rear control switchFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4271400007KNOB, mode select up/down rear control switchFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4376000092GRILLE, rear speaker (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4476000096SPEAKER, 5.25 inch (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4576000160SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, right rearFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4676000161SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, left rearFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4776000164STUD, antenna, femaleFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4876000165SET SCREW, antenna, M5 X 43mmFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
4976000166SET SCREW, antenna, M6 X 20mm, (w/ CB radio) (Domestic, HDI)FLHTK
5076000177BEZEL, speaker switchFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5176000186STUD, antennaFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
5276000208PLUG ASSEMBLY, antennaFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13656SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
26229WWASHER (use 90201540) (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
37586JAMNUT (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
490834-95BBAIL HEAD STUD (NOTE: Remove Bail for HDI sale, excluding Japan) (use 90201540) (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
594435-10TOOL KIT (except Japan)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
610200062SCREW (6)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
710200063SCREW (12)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
810200064SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
910200065SCREW (8)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1010200103SCREW (16)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1167900065REFLECTOR, left (red) (Domestic)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
67900066REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
67900067REFLECTOR, right (red) (Domestic)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
67900068REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1271400010LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob, fork lock & saddlebag locksFLHR
71400015LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob, saddlebag, & Tour-Pak locksFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
71400016LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob, & saddlebag lockFLHX, FLHXS
1390200411SADDLEBAG COVER, right (unpainted)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
90200413SADDLEBAG COVER, left (unpainted)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1490200412SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (unpainted)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
90200414SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (unpainted)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1590200415GASKET, cover (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1690200467CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1790200488LINER (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC
90200489LINER (2)FLHTK
1890200519STRIKE, saddlebag (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
1990200520LATCH ASSEMBLY, rightFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
90200521LATCH ASSEMBLY, leftFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2090200522TETHER, saddlebag (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2190200611ISOLATOR, saddlebag (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
2290200899HINGE ASSEMBLY, rightFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
90200900HINGE ASSEMBLY, leftFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2390200901SEAL (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2490200902HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10200064 & grommet, rightFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
90200903HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10200064 & grommet, leftFLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2590201295FACE PLATE, left (chrome)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
90200983BHTFACE PLATE, left (brilliant silver pearl)FLHX
90200983BYMFACE PLATE, left (black denim)FLHX, FLHXS
90200983DHFACE PLATE, left (vivid black)FLHX, FLHXS
90200983DJOFACE PLATE, left (big blue pearl)FLHX
90200983DSRFACE PLATE, left (sand cammo denim)FLHXS
90200983DSTFACE PLATE, left (amber whiskey)FLHX, FLHXS
90200983DSWFACE PLATE, left (mysterious red sunglo)FLHXS
90200983DSZFACE PLATE, left (blackened cayenne)FLHXS
90200983DTCFACE PLATE, left (morocco gold pearl)FLHXS
90200983DTFFACE PLATE, left (charcoal pearl)FLHX, FLHXS
90200983DUAFACE PLATE, left (daytona blue)FLHX
90201296FACE PLATE, right (chrome)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
90200984BHTFACE PLATE, right (brilliant silver pearl)FLHX
90200984BYMFACE PLATE, right (black denim)FLHX, FLHXS
90200984DHFACE PLATE, right (vivid black)FLHX, FLHXS
90200984DJOFACE PLATE, right (big blue pearl)FLHX
90200984DSRFACE PLATE, right (sand cammo denim)FLHXS
90200984DSTFACE PLATE, right (amber whiskey)FLHX, FLHXS
90200984DSWFACE PLATE, right (mysterious red sunglo)FLHXS
90200984DSZFACE PLATE, right (blackened cayenne)FLHXS
90200984DTCFACE PLATE, right (morocco gold pearl)FLHXS
90200984DTFFACE PLATE, right (charcoal pearl)FLHX, FLHXS
90200984DUAFACE PLATE, right (daytona blue)FLHX
2690300024LOCK, w/ 7586 (specify key code) (2)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2790300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
2869490-07REFLECTOR (red) (Canada) (Late model year) (See Note) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
2967900256REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 69490-07 (red) (Canada) (Late model year) (See Note) (2)FLHX, FLHXS
3010200533SCREW, single sided lever (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3110400034NUT, clip (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
3290201540KIT, SADDLEBAG MOUNT, with 10200533 and 10400034 (set of 4) (replaces 6229W and 90834-95B)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

SADDLEBAGS - FLHRC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18126APUSH NUT, eight prong (4)FLHRC
290382-98SPRING KIT, hinge, w/ two springs (2)FLHRC
390425-98BUCKLE (4)FLHRC
490439-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KIT, left sideFLHRC
90482-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KIT, right sideFLHRC
590820-93DLABEL, saddle bag load limitsFLHRC
610900037STUD KIT, saddlebags, with studs and receptacles (set of 2) (2)FLHRC
714100254MEDALLION, saddlebag lid (2)FLHRC
890200684SADDLEBAG, right, w/ 8126A, , 90382-98, 90425-98, 90429-98, 90820-93D, 14100254 & 90200905FLHRC
90200685SADDLEBAG, left, w/ 8126A, , 90382-98, 90425-98, 90429-98, 90820-93D,14100254 & 90200905FLHRC
990200905ISOLATOR, saddlebag (4)FLHRC

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200217SCREW (2)ALL
23601SCREW (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
33684SCREW (2)FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
33684SCREW (6)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHX, FLHXS
44924SCREW (2)FLHX, FLHXS
44924SCREW (4)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
57531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
77686LOCKNUT (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
860254-07REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLHRC
910900009RECEPTACLE (use 90201540) (4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS
910900009RECEPTACLE (use 10900037) (4)FLHRC
1011100068CUSHION (2)ALL
1167900120BRACKET, reflector (2)FLHRC
1290200499SUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (chrome)ALL
90200501SUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (chrome)ALL
1390200504SUPPORT, saddlebag, right (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
90200505SUPPORT, saddlebag, left (black)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1490200506GUARD, left (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
90200507GUARD, right (chrome)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
1590200543SCREW (2)ALL
1690200547INSERT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag support (2)FLHR, FLHRC, FLHX, FLHXS
1790200549SUPPORT, left (black)FLHX, FLHXS
90200550SUPPORT, right (black)FLHX, FLHXS
1810900037STUD KIT, saddlebags, with studs and receptacles (set of 2) (2)FLHRC
1990201540KIT, SADDLEBAG MOUNT (set of 4)FLHR, FLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX, FLHXS

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCHFLHR, FLHRC
214148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
314272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FLHRC, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK, FLHX
415342-06AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHX
15385-08MIRROR WARNING LABEL, Portuguese (Brazil) (not shown)FLHX
515368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
14263-04LABEL BATTERY WARNING, Portuguese (Brazil) (not shown)ALL
615370-01AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHR, FLHRC, FLHTCU, FLHTK
790820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limitsALL
890821-74CLABEL, TOUR-PAK, load limitFLHTCU, FLHTCU TC, FLHTK
914000347WARNING LABEL, air cleaner, (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.
Part No.Description
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200052SCREW 1/4-20 X 39/64 TORX SEMS socket button head , with lockpatch
10200059SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200060SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200061SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (zinc)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200063SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200064SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200065SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200103SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200105SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head (black zinc)
10200112SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 TORX button head SEMS (Grade 5) (black)
10200133SCREW No. 8-16 X 9/16 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200134SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200142SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex flange with internal hex SEMS, hardened (zinc)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200154SCREW No. 8 X 3/4 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200155SCREW No. 8-16 X 1 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200205SCREW No. 10 X 1/2 pan head TORX, hardened (zinc)
10200217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX SEMS, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200223SCREW No. 10-24 UNRC X 3/4 TORX truss head (zinc)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500017SCREW No. 10 X 3/8 pan head, TORX, plastite, hardened (zinc)
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
12600049SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 pan head torx, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2724SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2968SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3143SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket head, with lock patch
3225BOLT No. 6 X 5/8 long phillips pan head (zinc)
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3910SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head