2014 Trike Model Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99602-14
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2014 Trike Model Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2014 TRIKE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
MA=FLHTCUTG Tri Glide Ultra
4
Engine type
L=Twin-Cooled 1690 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 103, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
E=2014
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119291-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUTG
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)FLHTCUTG
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersFLHTCUTG
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111110O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHTCUTG
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCUTG
516465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)FLHTCUTG
616478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHTCUTG
716480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHTCUTG
816547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
916595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLHTCUTG
1016699-06SNAP RING (4)FLHTCUTG
1116715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHTCUTG
1216834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCUTG
1317460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1417732-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, front, w/ 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 & 65324-83B (black)FLHTCUTG
17733-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, rear, w/ 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 & 65324-83B (black)FLHTCUTG
1518011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHTCUTG
1618020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHTCUTG
1718074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLHTCUTG
1818085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHTCUTG
1918094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLHTCUTG
2018245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHTCUTG
2118258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHTCUTG
2218260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHTCUTG
2326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (4)FLHTCUTG
2472009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLHTCUTG
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTCUTG
2616500066GASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCUTG
2716500244GASKET KIT, top endFLHTCUTG
16500245GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHTCUTG
2818400035SOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHTCUTG

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
23692ASCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
33693ASCREW (10)FLHTCUTG
43736BSCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
54400BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
64741ASCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
74881BOLT, dual threaded (rear cylinder only)FLHTCUTG
86762BWASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
911132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCUTG
1011145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCUTG
1111270O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1211293O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHTCUTG
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)FLHTCUTG
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCUTG
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHTCUTG
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHTCUTG
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHTCUTG
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHTCUTG
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHTCUTG
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHTCUTG
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHTCUTG
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHTCUTG
2517939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FLHTCUTG
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHTCUTG
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCUTG
2817948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)FLHTCUTG
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHTCUTG
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHTCUTG
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHTCUTG
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHTCUTG
3218538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCUTG
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHTCUTG
3426500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLHTCUTG

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
211110O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCUTG
526064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (4)FLHTCUTG
628004-01O-RING (8)FLHTCUTG
728005-01WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
810200258SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
916400028LOCKING PLATE ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
1026900021COOLANT LINE, front head inletFLHTCUTG
1126900022COOLANT LINE, front head outletFLHTCUTG
1226900023COOLANT LINE, rear head inletFLHTCUTG
1326900024COOLANT LINE, rear head outletFLHTCUTG
1426900027COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, left hand side, w/ w/ 28004-01 & 28005-01FLHTCUTG
1526900028COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, right hand side, w/ 28004-01 & 28005-01FLHTCUTG
1626900029P-CLAMP, coolant hoseFLHTCUTG

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLTFLHTCUTG
24266ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34741ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
410344CLAMP (5)FLHTCUTG
511692GROMMET (2)FLHTCUTG
610800052CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
726600012PUMP, coolantFLHTCUTG
826700001THERMOSTATFLHTCUTG
926800002COVER, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG
1026900001HOSE, thermostat to pumpFLHTCUTG
1126900002HOSE, pump to engineFLHTCUTG
1226900003TUBE ASSEMBLY, coolant downtubesFLHTCUTG
1326900006HOSE, engine to thermostatFLHTCUTG
1462800001BRACKET, coolant pump & thermostatFLHTCUTG
1562800003ISOLATOR, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG

RADIATOR, COOLANT HOSES & BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
210006CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCUTG
310147CLIP, connector (2)FLHTCUTG
410344CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
526780-05ACAP ASSEMBLY, coolant bottleFLHTCUTG
672063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
772111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHTCUTG
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
972177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
1272486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHTCUTG
1372606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1472607-08HOUSING, 2 way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1572608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLHTCUTG
1672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1772610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (8)FLHTCUTG
1810800023CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1910800052CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
2010800078CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
2126700001THERMOSTATFLHTCUTG
2226800005CORE, radiator, rightFLHTCUTG
2326800006CORE, radiator, leftFLHTCUTG
2426800007FAN ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCUTG
2526800019FAN ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCUTG
2626800020FILL NECK, coolantFLHTCUTG
2726800021CAP, pressureFLHTCUTG
2826900007HOSE, thermostat to radiatorFLHTCUTG
2926900008HOSE, coolant, left cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3026900009LINE, coolant, right to leftFLHTCUTG
3126900010HOSE, coolant, right cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3226900011HOSE, radiator to thermostatFLHTCUTG
3326900014BOTTLE ASSEMBLY, coolant, w/ 26780-05AFLHTCUTG
3426900016HOSE, coolant ventFLHTCUTG
3526900017HOSE, coolant overflowFLHTCUTG
3626900018HOSE, coolant fillFLHTCUTG
3732700028SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHTCUTG
3862800004CLIP, coolant line to frame (2)FLHTCUTG
3969200133WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, left, w/ 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCUTG
4069200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
4169200311WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, right, w/ 10147, 72168-07, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08, 72610-08 & 69200271FLHTCUTG

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHTCUTG
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUTG
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUTG
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLHTCUTG
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUTG
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHTCUTG
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHTCUTG

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN-COOLED™ TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
2765PLUG (3)FLHTCUTG
3895SCREW (9)FLHTCUTG
48972WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
59215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCUTG
611140O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
711273O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
812068SEAL, oilFLHTCUTG
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCUTG
1222307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHTCUTG
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceFLHTCUTG
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCUTG
1524605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCUTG
1624621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 18, 20 & 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLHTCUTG
1726352-95AADAPTERFLHTCUTG
1835114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUTG
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHTCUTG
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHTCUTG
2942SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34740ASCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
44741ASCREW (10)FLHTCUTG
56294WASHERFLHTCUTG
68873BALL (12)FLHTCUTG
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLHTCUTG
811293O-RINGFLHTCUTG
911301O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCUTG
1225244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHTCUTG
1325355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHTCUTG
1425369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLHTCUTG
1525566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, screws & washerFLHTCUTG
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25573-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06FLHTCUTG
1725673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHTCUTG
1825675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHTCUTG
1925683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHTCUTG
2025728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHTCUTG
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLHTCUTG
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUTG
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUTG
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUTG
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUTG
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUTG
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUTG
2326037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, 40323-00 & bodyFLHTCUTG
2426210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHTCUTG
2526278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHTCUTG
2626281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHTCUTG
2726282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHTCUTG
2826400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHTCUTG
2939968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHTCUTG
3039969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHTCUTG
3140323-00SPRING, separatorFLHTCUTG
3268120-00SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
3325400002CAMSHAFT, frontFLHTCUTG
3425400003CAMSHAFT, rearFLHTCUTG
3525600012COVER, timer coverFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24688SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
34721BOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
44838SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
54868SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
66127WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
77783NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)FLHTCUTG
916219-09STABLIZER LINKFLHTCUTG
1024754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (2)FLHTCUTG
1147159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountFLHTCUTG
1283874-09BRACKET, tie linkFLHTCUTG
1383875-09SPACER, bracket, tie link (2)FLHTCUTG
1416400004END CAP, front mountFLHTCUTG

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
24705SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLHTCUTG
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHTCUTG
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ O-ring (2)FLHTCUTG
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITFLHTCUTG
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleFLHTCUTG
827721-08FUEL RAILFLHTCUTG
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, w/ O-ringFLHTCUTG
1061208-10FUEL LINE KITFLHTCUTG
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeFLHTCUTG
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98FLHTCUTG

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
210398CLIP, ACR connector retentionFLHTCUTG
329269-83ASCREWFLHTCUTG
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
514000396WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)FLHTCUTG
629000026SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
729000033BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
829200014SCREEN, air cleanerFLHTCUTG
929200015SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
29200018SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1029200017BEZEL, air cleanerFLHTCUTG
1129400043BREATHER HOSEFLHTCUTG
1229400045FILTER ELEMENTFLHTCUTG
1329400046GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHTCUTG
1460900005BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
1561300063INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
1661300274COVER KIT, air cleaner, w/ 14000396FLHTCUTG

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
310039CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
410177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTCUTG
524009-06SPACERFLHTCUTG
629987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPFLHTCUTG
730041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)FLHTCUTG
974505-09AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24826SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)FLHTCUTG
431696-07AIGNITION COILFLHTCUTG
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177FLHTCUTG
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177FLHTCUTG
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHTCUTG
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downFLHTCUTG
970681-09RETAINER, wire harnessFLHTCUTG
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.FLHTCUTG
1169200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLHTCUTG

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFLHTCUTG
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFLHTCUTG
332319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), w/ O-ringFLHTCUTG
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHTCUTG
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98FLHTCUTG
672199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHTCUTG
774194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM #20-24 (2)FLHTCUTG
874438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHTCUTG

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREWFLHTCUTG
24419SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
37838NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
427444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFLHTCUTG
531527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverFLHTCUTG
631611-08COVER (chrome)FLHTCUTG
731604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFLHTCUTG
831618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLHTCUTG
931633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWFLHTCUTG
2856ASCREWFLHTCUTG
33275SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
45817SPACERFLHTCUTG
56016WASHERFLHTCUTG
66497HWWASHERFLHTCUTG
77041LOCKWASHERFLHTCUTG
87744JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
911150RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
1011389RING, shift cam retainingFLHTCUTG
1111575RING, shift cam retainingFLHTCUTG
1233389-07SPRING, detentFLHTCUTG
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07FLHTCUTG
1433413-06ACAM, shifter, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingFLHTCUTG
1533709-82ASHAFTFLHTCUTG
1633718-82BLEVERFLHTCUTG
1733759-99BSHIFTER RODFLHTCUTG
1833849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHTCUTG
1933895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)FLHTCUTG
2034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLHTCUTG
2134611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLHTCUTG
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFLHTCUTG
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06FLHTCUTG
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHTCUTG
2535186-06SLEEVEFLHTCUTG
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FLHTCUTG
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FLHTCUTG
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FLHTCUTG
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFLHTCUTG
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFLHTCUTG
3135243-06SLEEVEFLHTCUTG
3235244-06SCREWFLHTCUTG
3335246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)FLHTCUTG
3435249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camFLHTCUTG
3535259-06SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
3611000101OIL SEALFLHTCUTG

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
23249SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
33300SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
44705SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
54718ASCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
64741ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
77340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLHTCUTG
88963BEARING, needleFLHTCUTG
98967BEARINGFLHTCUTG
108970ABEARING (2)FLHTCUTG
119701ABUSHINGFLHTCUTG
1211132AO-RING, dipstickFLHTCUTG
1311161RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
1412074SEALFLHTCUTG
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLHTCUTG
1635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHTCUTG
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1835186-06SLEEVEFLHTCUTG
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)FLHTCUTG
2035607-06GASKETFLHTCUTG
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingFLHTCUTG
2236805-06GASKET, coverFLHTCUTG
2337065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)FLHTCUTG
2444613-02BLEEDER SCREWFLHTCUTG
2511000101OIL SEALFLHTCUTG
2611900035O-RINGFLHTCUTG
2725700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionFLHTCUTG
2825700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHTCUTG
2937200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 44613-02, 11900035 & 37200034FLHTCUTG
3037200034CAP, bleeder screwFLHTCUTG

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23983SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34705SCREWFLHTCUTG
44741ASCREW (18)FLHTCUTG
57792NUTFLHTCUTG
611105O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
711120O-RINGFLHTCUTG
811289AO-RINGFLHTCUTG
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panFLHTCUTG
1133165-11ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (chrome & black)FLHTCUTG
1233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFLHTCUTG
1334469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)FLHTCUTG
1434917-06GASKET, upper coverFLHTCUTG
1545893-99PIPE PLUGFLHTCUTG
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FLHTCUTG
1762372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionFLHTCUTG
1862489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (black)FLHTCUTG
1966290-06STUD, groundFLHTCUTG
2074402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFLHTCUTG
2183978-11TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 66290-06 & 83595-11 (black)FLHTCUTG
2262700026DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (black cap)FLHTCUTG

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFLHTCUTG
27340NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
38026KBEARING, needle (4)FLHTCUTG
48041BEARING, needleFLHTCUTG
58042BEARING, needle (2)FLHTCUTG
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FLHTCUTG
711061ARETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
811081ARING, lock (3)FLHTCUTG
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FLHTCUTG
1011201O-RINGFLHTCUTG
1111207AWASHER, internal splineFLHTCUTG
1211599ASPACER, bearingFLHTCUTG
1312077OIL SEALFLHTCUTG
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFLHTCUTG
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A & 12077FLHTCUTG
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHTCUTG
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FLHTCUTG
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHTCUTG
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHTCUTG
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFLHTCUTG
2135246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06A, shifter cam & forks (black)FLHTCUTG
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10FLHTCUTG
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputFLHTCUTG
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFLHTCUTG
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFLHTCUTG
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFLHTCUTG
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFLHTCUTG

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGFLHTCUTG
211143RETAINING RING, externalFLHTCUTG
336706-08KBOLT (3)FLHTCUTG
436731-91PLATE, release w/ 8885FLHTCUTG
537092-06ROD, clutch releaseFLHTCUTG
637496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLHTCUTG
737904-90RING, retaining, externalFLHTCUTG
837905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUTG
937906-11BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHTCUTG
1037909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUTG
1111700002COIL SPRING (3)FLHTCUTG
1237000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUTG
1337000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHTCUTG
1437000033STOPPER PLATEFLHTCUTG
1537000034SPRING, damperFLHTCUTG
1637000035SEAT (3)FLHTCUTG
1737000036SEAT, damper-springFLHTCUTG
1837000083HUB ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
1937000111SUB-ASSEMBLY, clutch release plate, w/ 11143, 36731-91 & 37000112FLHTCUTG
2037000112PUSHROD, clutch release plateFLHTCUTG
2137000113ROD ENDFLHTCUTG
2237000118CLUTCH DISKS KITFLHTCUTG

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FLHTCUTG
2791ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
2791ASCREW (Japan) (3)FLHTCUTG
31062SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
41780SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
54813ASCREW (9)FLHTCUTG
69231BEARINGFLHTCUTG
711105O-RINGFLHTCUTG
812052ASEALFLHTCUTG
916583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)FLHTCUTG
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K) w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFLHTCUTG
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)FLHTCUTG
1234901-07GASKET, primary coverFLHTCUTG
1334934-06GASKET, primary housing to caseFLHTCUTG
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHTCUTG
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FLHTCUTG
1760432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FLHTCUTG
1860553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)FLHTCUTG
1960678-85RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
2060766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FLHTCUTG
2160818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2225700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 7, 8, 10, 13, 11150, 27444-00Y & 37909-90FLHTCUTG

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
235241-06NUTFLHTCUTG
335242-06LOCKPLATEFLHTCUTG
440037-07PRIMARY CHAINFLHTCUTG
540040-05REAR BELT, 139 T, 1-1/8 inchFLHTCUTG
640278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)FLHTCUTG
783424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 T, w/ bearing (chrome)FLHTCUTG
883595-11SPROCKET, transmission, 30 TFLHTCUTG
983936-09ASPRING PACKFLHTCUTG
1010500031SCREW, compensatorFLHTCUTG
1140100041RETAINER, sprocketFLHTCUTG
1242200064ACOMPENSATOR KIT (Early model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
1310300021WASHER, shim, 0.031 thick (Early model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
1436500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Compensator parts indicated as (Early model year) are used to service motorcycles built prior to 9/30/2013. Compensator parts indicated as (Late model year) are used to service motorcycles built 9/30/2013 and after.

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24132SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
36101WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
410065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
511143RING, retainingFLHTCUTG
641731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHTCUTG
741747-82ABOLT, banjoFLHTCUTG
845032-82PIVOT PINFLHTCUTG
945044-96AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLHTCUTG
1045423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHTCUTG
1146244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLHTCUTG
1246246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLHTCUTG
1346423-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 2579A & gasketFLHTCUTG
1412100028GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1512200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
1636700024MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ 45032-82, 46244-01, 46423-05B & 36700037 (black)FLHTCUTG
1736700037LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (polished)FLHTCUTG
1837200024LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 12100028FLHTCUTG

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24132SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
36101WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
411143RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
545072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FLHTCUTG
645016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FLHTCUTG
745170-08CMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. boreFLHTCUTG
845032-82PIN, pivotFLHTCUTG
945044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLHTCUTG
1045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLHTCUTG
1146423-05BCOVER KITFLHTCUTG

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
27331ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
391840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, right, w/ 7155 & 7331FLHTCUTG
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, left, w/ 7155 & 7331FLHTCUTG

BRAKE LINE, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14813ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTCUTG
341731-01GASKET (2)FLHTCUTG
441756-08GASKET (8)FLHTCUTG
541747-82ABOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
610600007SEALING WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
711600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly (4)FLHTCUTG
811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
941800183BRAKE LINE, frontFLHTCUTG
1041800184BRAKE LINE, front, w/ front circuit manifoldFLHTCUTG
1141800187BRAKE LINE, front, w/ rear circuit manifoldFLHTCUTG

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHTCUTG
22479SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
33563SCREWFLHTCUTG
46220WWASHERFLHTCUTG
56416WASHERFLHTCUTG
67686LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
77825LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
88405JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
99907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLHTCUTG
1010038ACLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1110065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1210149CLIP, t-stud (4)FLHTCUTG
1310076CLAMPFLHTCUTG
1411445GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1511688RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
1640920-87COMPRESSION SPRINGFLHTCUTG
1740922-87ADUST BOOTFLHTCUTG
1841756-08GASKET, brakeline (6)FLHTCUTG
1942416-06PAD, brake pedalFLHTCUTG
2042452-87RESERVOIR ADAPTER KIT, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFLHTCUTG
2142460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHTCUTG
2272023-51ESWITCH KIT, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907FLHTCUTG
2383431-09BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderFLHTCUTG
2410600007GASKET (2)FLHTCUTG
2510800028TUBE CLIP, lowerFLHTCUTG
2611000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHTCUTG
2711600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assemblyFLHTCUTG
2811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
2911900021O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
3012200075CLIP, clutch cable (2)FLHTCUTG
3141300037BOLT, BANJO, w/ bleeder assembly (2)FLHTCUTG
3241600091TUBE CLIP, upperFLHTCUTG
3341600110BRACKET, reservoir mountFLHTCUTG
3441700062CAP, reservoirFLHTCUTG
3541700063GASKET KIT, reservoirFLHTCUTG
3641700249RESERVOIR, brake master cylinderFLHTCUTG
3741700250HOSE, brake master cylinder reservoirFLHTCUTG
3841700251MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
3941800185BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, w/ 10065, 10076, 10800028 & 41600091FLHTCUTG
4050600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 11000050FLHTCUTG

PARKING BRAKE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509COTTER PIN, parking brake (3)FLHTCUTG
24688SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
36334WASHERFLHTCUTG
47716LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
57825LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
68351SPACER, pawl (2)FLHTCUTG
78353BUSHING, pawlFLHTCUTG
88357SPRING, pawl returnFLHTCUTG
98368CLEVIS PINFLHTCUTG
1010039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1110177CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
1211012RETAINING RING (6)FLHTCUTG
1311321CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1411364O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1557217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHTCUTG
1642532-06PAD, brake pedalFLHTCUTG
1772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1872473-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLHTCUTG
2110100006NUTFLHTCUTG
2210200001SCREWFLHTCUTG
2310300003WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
2412700032MAGNET, sensorFLHTCUTG
2532700011SENSOR ASSEMBLY, proximity, w/ 72168-07, 72473-07, 72512-07BK & 73213-07FLHTCUTG
2683000012BRACKET ASSEMBLY, frame mount (black)FLHTCUTG
2783000014PEDAL ASSEMBLY, parking brake, w/ 57217-02A & 12700032 (black)FLHTCUTG
2883000018PAWL, parking brakeFLHTCUTG
2983000024EQUALIZER ASSEMBLY, parking brake, w/ 11012, 83000025, 83000026, 83000027, 83000028 & 83000068FLHTCUTG
3083000025CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brakeFLHTCUTG
3183000026BRACKET, parking brakeFLHTCUTG
3283000027CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, left rearFLHTCUTG
3383000028CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, right rearFLHTCUTG
3483000030SPRING, brake pedal returnFLHTCUTG
3583000068BOOT, cableFLHTCUTG

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
244160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLHTCUTG
344163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLHTCUTG
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHTCUTG
514100252DECAL, brake caliper (2)FLHTCUTG
641300023CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLHTCUTG
741300024CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)FLHTCUTG
841300027PAD KIT (2)FLHTCUTG
941300041SCREW, M10, custom 12pt (2)FLHTCUTG
1041300042SPRING, anti-rattle (2)FLHTCUTG

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLHTCUTG
28314SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
38330O-RING (8)FLHTCUTG
441756-08GASKET (4)FLHTCUTG
511000052BUSHING (4)FLHTCUTG
641300025CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, left, w/ 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 & 12FLHTCUTG
741300026CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, right, w/ 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 & 12FLHTCUTG
841500031BRAKE ROTOR, rear (2)FLHTCUTG
941300033KIT, brake pads, w/ 41300046 (set of 4)FLHTCUTG
1041300037BLEEDER BOLT ASSEMBLY, BANJO (2)FLHTCUTG
1141300045BRACKET, mounting (2)FLHTCUTG
1241300046SPRING, pad (2)FLHTCUTG

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1520WCOTTER PINFLHTCUTG
23267SCREW, set (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
33655ASCREW (10)FLHTCUTG
46594WASHERFLHTCUTG
57823NUTFLHTCUTG
69276ABALL BEARING (2)FLHTCUTG
740999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsFLHTCUTG
841123-79VALVE CAPFLHTCUTG
943475-08COVER, axle nut, left & right, w/ 3267 (HDI) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
1041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHTCUTG
1143022-91ATIREFLHTCUTG
1283326-09WHEEL, cast, 16 in., 7 spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLHTCUTG
1383888-09SPACER (2)FLHTCUTG
1483889-09AXLEFLHTCUTG
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver) (6)FLHTCUTG
1641500068BRAKE DISC (2)FLHTCUTG

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14751SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
340999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheels (2)FLHTCUTG
441123-79VALVE CAP (2)FLHTCUTG
583324-09ATIRE (2)FLHTCUTG
683327-09WHEEL, rear, 7 spoke, 15 inch (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
783328-09LUG NUT, rear wheel (chrome) (8)FLHTCUTG
883383-09CENTER CAP ASSEMBLY, rear wheel (2)FLHTCUTG
983385-09CLAMP, center cap (2)FLHTCUTG
1095595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, cast wheels (silver) (12)FLHTCUTG

AXLE ASSEMBLY, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14795SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
26701WASHER (8)FLHTCUTG
38308SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
48313SCREW (10)FLHTCUTG
58319SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
640278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)FLHTCUTG
783310-09T-BOLT, bearing retainer (8)FLHTCUTG
883311-09STUD, wheel (8)FLHTCUTG
983312-09NUT (8)FLHTCUTG
1083313-09RETAINER, bearing (2)FLHTCUTG
1183314-09BEARING, wheel (2)FLHTCUTG
1283315-09RETAINER, axle shaft (2)FLHTCUTG
1383316-09RETAINER, snap ring (2)FLHTCUTG
1483317-09BEARING, case (2)FLHTCUTG
1583323-09BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
1683331-09SNAP RING, sprocket bearingFLHTCUTG
1783371-09BAXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ reverse, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 28FLHTCUTG
1883402-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, left, w/ 8, 10, 11, 12 & 13FLHTCUTG
1983403-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, right, w/ 8, 10, 11, 12 & 13FLHTCUTG
2083408-09AHOUSING, axle, rearFLHTCUTG
2183850-09KIT, COMPENSATOR BOWL, w/ 8313FLHTCUTG
2283424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 70TFLHTCUTG
2383429-09BRACKET, caliper reaction (2)FLHTCUTG
2483450-09DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 26 & 27FLHTCUTG
2583456-09DOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
2683460-09PLUG, greaseFLHTCUTG
2783848-09BEARING SEAL (2)FLHTCUTG
2883849-09ARING GEAR, reverseFLHTCUTG

STEERING DAMPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFLHTCUTG
27531LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
37992ACORN NUTFLHTCUTG
48324WASHERFLHTCUTG
583808-09ASTEERING DAMPERFLHTCUTG
683864-09SPACER, damper rod side bracketFLHTCUTG
783865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
850000031BRACKET, damper mountFLHTCUTG

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
210200042SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
310500022SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
410500036SCREWFLHTCUTG
545600003COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, leftFLHTCUTG
645700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsFLHTCUTG
745700020STEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardFLHTCUTG
845800023COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, rightFLHTCUTG
945900027BRACKET, upper fork stemFLHTCUTG
1045900092BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardFLHTCUTG
1169200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperFLHTCUTG

FORK, FRONT, LEFT & RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)FLHTCUTG
246508-01O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
346509-01WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
446510-07COLLAR, spring (2)FLHTCUTG
546513-01RING, stopper (2)FLHTCUTG
646514-01AOIL SEAL (2)FLHTCUTG
746515-01SPACER, seal (2)FLHTCUTG
846516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)FLHTCUTG
946517-01SPRING, rebound (2)FLHTCUTG
1046615-06PACKING SEAL (2)FLHTCUTG
1160253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector, w/ 60254-07 (amber) (2)FLHTCUTG
1260254-07REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLHTCUTG
1322000031PISTON RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1445500089FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHTCUTG
1545500090FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHTCUTG
1645500114DAMPER TUBE, w/ 22000031 (2)FLHTCUTG
1745500117BOLT, fork (2)FLHTCUTG
1845500118SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1945500119SLIDER, fork (left)FLHTCUTG
2045500121SLIDER, fork (right)FLHTCUTG
2145500123FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, w/ 46080-01 (2)FLHTCUTG
2245500124SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCUTG
2345500132SCREW (right)FLHTCUTG
2445500251OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLHTCUTG
2591700025FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13 & 18 (2)FLHTCUTG

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14622SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
24795SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
36701WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
410006CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
554320-97FITTING, push-in, shock absorber (2)FLHTCUTG
654321-85NUTFLHTCUTG
754323-85ACAP VALVEFLHTCUTG
854357-03DUAL FITTING, air inletFLHTCUTG
983480-09SHOCK ABSORBER, rear, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHTCUTG
1083497-09VALVE & AIRLINE ASSEMBLY, rear shock, w/ 54321-85, 54354-94A & 54357-03FLHTCUTG
1183860-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting, left, lowerFLHTCUTG
1283861-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting, right, lowerFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1354354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25-foot length) (black)FLHTCUTG

FRAME, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWFLHTCUTG
23787BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
34924SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
46036WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
56116WASHERFLHTCUTG
67495NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
88194NUT, special (2)FLHTCUTG
910039CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTCUTG
1011650GROMMET, side cover (6)FLHTCUTG
1114148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLHTCUTG
1215368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGFLHTCUTG
1349184-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & 14148-86FLHTCUTG
1458167-09DEFLECTOR, air, rightFLHTCUTG
58169-09DEFLECTOR, air, leftFLHTCUTG
1583411-14BHPFRAME, main, w/ bearing cups (Also order 45700009FLHTCUTG
1683865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
1710800024CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLHTCUTG
1810800025CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLHTCUTG
1912200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
2012600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCUTG
2145700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsFLHTCUTG
2269200202COVER, wire trough (main harness), w/ 15368-01AFLHTCUTG
2369200203TRAY, wire trough (main harness)FLHTCUTG

FRAME, INTERMEDIATE & FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23391SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
33536BOLT (6)FLHTCUTG
44685SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
54686SCREW, hex (2)FLHTCUTG
64687SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
74688SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
84930SCREWFLHTCUTG
96532WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
107069LOCKWASHERFLHTCUTG
117783NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
129208BEARING (2)FLHTCUTG
1332495-98SWITCH, bank angleFLHTCUTG
1447505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHTCUTG
1548487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHTCUTG
1648489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHTCUTG
1767875-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1883366-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208 & 48489-02FLHTCUTG
1983373-09AADAPTER PLATE, rear fork (2)FLHTCUTG
2083382-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)FLHTCUTG
2183407-09BRACE ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
2283466-11BHPFRAME, intermediateFLHTCUTG
2383496-09NUT, pivot, rear (2)FLHTCUTG
2483886-09WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
2583943-09BRACKET, switch, bank angleFLHTCUTG
2616400005BRACKET, rear fork, leftFLHTCUTG
2711779FASTENER, push-in (black)FLHTCUTG

FRAME, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14678SCREWFLHTCUTG
24685SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
36408HBWASHER (8)FLHTCUTG
46645WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
56718WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
67768WLOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
78328WASHER, rod end (2)FLHTCUTG
88369BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
976259-86NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
1083823-09PANHARD ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 76259-86FLHTCUTG
1147000004BSUB-FRAME ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12, 13, 14FLHTCUTG
1247200096BARFLHTCUTG
136109WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
148343SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22952ASCREWFLHTCUTG
36026WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
47531LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCUTG
511100094TAPE, protectiveFLHTCUTG
652000033SEATFLHTCUTG
752300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, w/ 6026, 7531, 52300121, 52300122, 52300123 & 52300127 (black)FLHTCUTG
852300121SUPPORT BRACKET, centerFLHTCUTG
952300122SUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLHTCUTG
1052300123SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCUTG
1152300127KIT, BACKREST ISOLATION, passenger backrest (3)FLHTCUTG
1252400090HANDRAIL ASSEMBLY, passenger, w/ 11100094 (chrome)FLHTCUTG

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13143SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24032ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34688SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
44916SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
57038LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
77716LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
88860BALL (2)FLHTCUTG
933085-74SPRING (2)FLHTCUTG
1047365-09BRACKET, front footboard (2)FLHTCUTG
1150518-09BRACKET, right rearFLHTCUTG
1250606-06PAD, passenger footboard (2)FLHTCUTG
1350613-91AFOOTREST, passenger (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
50899-99AFOOTREST, passenger (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1450614-06PAD, footboard (2)FLHTCUTG
1550621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, operator, w/ 50614-06 (2)FLHTCUTG
1650674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)FLHTCUTG
1750933-86APIVOT PIN (4)FLHTCUTG
1852719-10SUPPORT, footboard (2)FLHTCUTG
1983000012BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1755HOLE PLUG (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
22531SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
33560WABOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
43561WCBOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
53612SCREW (HDI, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
67600NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
712200092CLIP, retaining (6)FLHTCUTG
87624LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
97629NUT (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1010065CABLE STRAP (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1111437GROMMET, wiring harness (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1259211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)FLHTCUTG
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
1473152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1584027-11NAMEPLATE, Tri Glide (2)FLHTCUTG
1610500015SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
1758900032FENDER (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58900077BHYFENDER (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DJQFENDER (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DTAFENDER (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58900077DTIFENDER (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58900077DUBFENDER (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1859600003FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (Domestic) (amber)FLHTCUTG
1959600011FRONT FENDER TIP (HDI)FLHTCUTG
2061400057TRIM SKIRT, front fender, lowerFLHTCUTG

FENDERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
38360SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
410102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
510103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
659407-01REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
59409-01REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
759407-01REFLECTOR (red) (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
883778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
983811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLHTCUTG
1067900076REFLECTOR, w/ 59407-01 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1183000054BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DJQFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DTAFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000054DTIFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000054DUBFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1283000056BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056DJQFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056DTAFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000056DTIFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000056DUBFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTCUTG
411323O-RING, check valve to fuel tankFLHTCUTG
527291-09TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHTCUTG
627440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHTCUTG
761208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLHTCUTG
861356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTCUTG
61000016BHYFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DJQFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (2 tone big blue pearl /vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DTAFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
61000016DTIFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
61000126DUBFUEL TANK, w/ decals (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
962228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396 & 11323FLHTCUTG
1014100073MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, blackened cayenne sunglo, 2 tone big blue pearl /vivid black, 2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo tanks)FLHTCUTG
14100074MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, ember red sunglo tanks)FLHTCUTG
1170901-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHTCUTG
1270999-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Index number 13 fuel tank decal which is only sold as part of the 61000080DUB painted fuel tank assembly (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown).

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23588SCREWFLHTCUTG
34194SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
44856SCREWFLHTCUTG
58142NUT, speedFLHTCUTG
610065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
710103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCUTG
810334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTCUTG
915341-08HOUSING, podFLHTCUTG
1053919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, w/ 84850-92 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1161029-92ALOCK, fuel tank, w/ 84850-92 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1261081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTCUTG
1461112-08BOOTFLHTCUTG
1561270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHTCUTG
1661274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, w/ 61109-85DFLHTCUTG
1761278-08DOOR, consoleFLHTCUTG
1861313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTCUTG
1962775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLHTCUTG
2067493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTCUTG
2169241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTCUTG
2271294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
2372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHTCUTG
2472414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTCUTG
2572444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
2672485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
2772493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2872494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2972557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
3076266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
3184850-92NUTFLHTCUTG
3214100083INSERT, console podFLHTCUTG
3369200125WIRE HARNESS, console, w/ 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 & 72557-07FLHTCUTG
3469200127HARNESS, console audio, DIN, w/ 72168-07 & 72414-07BKFLHTCUTG
3590300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code) (HDI)FLHTCUTG

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
210200147SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCUTG
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHTCUTG
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHTCUTG
869200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge, rightFLHTCUTG
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge, leftFLHTCUTG
1170900121INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Domestic, California) (black)FLHTCUTG
70900122INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Canada, HDI, Japan) (black)FLHTCUTG
1270900162FUEL GAUGE (black)FLHTCUTG
1370900165VOLTMETER (black)FLHTCUTG

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTCUTG
211686O-RINGFLHTCUTG
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLHTCUTG
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTCUTG
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings, spacer & screenFLHTCUTG
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTCUTG
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTCUTG
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHTCUTG
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHTCUTG
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1172444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1272485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
1372493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1472494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1572557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
1675069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 18 & 23FLHTCUTG
1775089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTCUTG
1875147-08BTOP PLATEFLHTCUTG
1975205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTCUTG
2075229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTCUTG
2175254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTCUTG
2275269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTCUTG
2375322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHTCUTG
2469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, w/ 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 & 72557-07FLHTCUTG

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
227291-09EVAP LINE, tankFLHTCUTG
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterFLHTCUTG
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterFLHTCUTG
527439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleFLHTCUTG
627715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLHTCUTG
770681-09RETAINERFLHTCUTG
860800006CARBON CANISTERFLHTCUTG

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - DOMESTIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23514SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
37041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
47130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
57606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
67667NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
840901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
968168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLHTCUTG
1068331-02RING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1168725-62ABEZEL RING, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1268821-00STAND-OFF, directional (2)FLHTCUTG
1368904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLHTCUTG
1468973-00LENS (2)FLHTCUTG
1569563-06CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1672298-95TERMINAL SEAL (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1772356-95SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1872908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHTCUTG
1972910-11SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2067800103TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00, 68973-00 & 67800109 (2)FLHTCUTG
2167800109HOUSING, turn signal (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
2267800254HOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, w/ 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 & 69200529 (2)FLHTCUTG
2368000020AUXILIARY/FOG LAMP, LED (2)FLHTCUTG
2468000021BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp, leftFLHTCUTG
2568000022BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp, rightFLHTCUTG
2669200199WIRE SEAL, purple (2)FLHTCUTG
2769200529SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG

HEADLAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - HDI, JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
27068LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
37606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
47880NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
567815-59AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
672113-94BKHOUSING, socket, sealed (2)FLHTCUTG
772153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (2)FLHTCUTG
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
972906-11HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1072908-11HOUSING, 4-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1172910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
1210200142SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1367700056BRACKET, headlamp, left (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1467700057BRACKET, headlamp, right (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1567700058HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 6, 7, 8, 11, 16, 17, 18 & 19 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1667700069HOUSING, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1767700070BEZEL, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1867700071RING NEST, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1967700077HEADLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
2067800131TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 72910-11 (2)FLHTCUTG
2167700239BRACKET, headlamp, right (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2267700240BRACKET, headlamp, left (Japan)FLHTCUTG
235118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23088SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
34790SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
47900CLIP NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
567712-83BTRIM RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
667716-60CGASKET, headlamp door (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
767721-48SCREW (Domestic, Japan) (3)FLHTCUTG
867726-08RETAINING RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
967778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHTCUTG
1067780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottom (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1110200059SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1210200060SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1310200112SCREWFLHTCUTG
1410200156SCREWFLHTCUTG
1511100055TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTCUTG
1629200007BEZEL, air duct, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
1757000377KIT, HARDWARE, fairing, w/ 7900, 11100055 & 29200007FLHTCUTG
1857000383FAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57000379BHYFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DJQFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DTAFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57000379DTIFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57000379DUBFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1957400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
57400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2057400058WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCUTG
2161300089HEADLIGHT COVER (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2261400135TRIM, headlampFLHTCUTG
2361400192TRIM, headlight cover (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2467700066HEADLAMP, LED (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2567700124BRACKET, headlight cover (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2667700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3088 & 67700205 (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2767700205MOUNTING RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING, INNER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22478SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
32563SCREW (7)FLHTCUTG
457638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)FLHTCUTG
510200134SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
610200141SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
710200142SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
810200205SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
910900005STUD, double sided (Domestic, Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
910900006STUD, double sided (HDI except Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
1011100038FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1111100050FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1211100051FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1311100057FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1412200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHTCUTG
1529200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, w/ 10, 14, 16, 17, 18 & 41FLHTCUTG
1629200034DOOR, inner ductFLHTCUTG
1729200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, inner duct, w/ 76000127FLHTCUTG
1829200039BEZEL, air duct,inner fairing, w/ 12200064FLHTCUTG
1957000182SKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
2057000193BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 & 76000234FLHTCUTG
2157000169BRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTCUTG
2257000170BRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTCUTG
2357000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCUTG
2457000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCUTG
2557000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHTCUTG
2657000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHTCUTG
2757200012AIR DEFLECTOR, left, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
2857200017AIR DEFLECTOR, right, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
2961400063TRIM, inner fairing, leftFLHTCUTG
3061400064TRIM, inner fairing, rightFLHTCUTG
3169200031WIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTCUTG
3269200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, w/ 69200171FLHTCUTG
3369200171CAP, power outletFLHTCUTG

FAIRING, INNER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3469200172SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary/fog lamps, w/ 69200173, 71400031 & 71400044FLHTCUTG
3569200173SWITCHFLHTCUTG
3670900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3670900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3770900392BYMDASH PANEL, fairingFLHTCUTG
3871400031SWITCH BUTTON, blank (2)FLHTCUTG
3971400044SWITCH, auxiliary/fog lampsFLHTCUTG
4076000107MEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, w/ 57000299, 69200031 & 76000127FLHTCUTG
4176000127LATCH (2)FLHTCUTG
4276000234GASKET, media storageFLHTCUTG
4376000409BYMDOOR, media compartment, outerFLHTCUTG

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA - TWIN-COOLED™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
27415AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
37576NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
47716LOCKNUT (8)FLHTCUTG
58175BOLT, retainer (2)FLHTCUTG
611519MOUNT, rubber, rightFLHTCUTG
710200052SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
812200025CLIP (10)FLHTCUTG
912600049SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1026800008DUCT, radiator, leftFLHTCUTG
1126800009DUCT, radiator, rightFLHTCUTG
1247200275CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1357100099PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 12200025 (2)FLHTCUTG
1457100107GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 12600049, 57100148, 57100164, 57100165 & 57100225FLHTCUTG
1557100109GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 12600049, 57100147, 57100164, 57100165 & 57100225FLHTCUTG
1657100111CAP, fairing, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100242DHCAP, fairing, lower, left (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100242DJOCAP, fairing, lower, left (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100242DSWCAP, fairing, lower, left (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100242DSZCAP, fairing, lower, left (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100242DUNCAP, fairing, lower, left (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
1757100112FAIRING, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100168DHFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100168DJOFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100168DSWFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100168DSZFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100168DUNFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
1857100113CAP, fairing, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100243DHCAP, fairing, lower, right (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100243DJOCAP, fairing, lower, right (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100243DSWCAP, fairing, lower, right (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100243DSZCAP, fairing, lower, right (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100243DUNCAP, fairing, lower, right (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
1957100114FAIRING, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100169DHFAIRING, lower,right, w/ 57100171 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100169DJOFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100169DSWFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100169DSZFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100169DUNFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
2057100147FRAME, glove box, right, w/ 12200025FLHTCUTG
2157100148FRAME, glove box, left, w/ 12200025FLHTCUTG
2257100151SCREEN, radiator, leftFLHTCUTG
2357100152SCREEN, radiator, rightFLHTCUTG
2457100153GASKET, radiator (2)FLHTCUTG
2557100154HINGE (2)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA - TWIN-COOLED™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2657100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2757100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2857100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2957100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, leftFLHTCUTG
3057100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, rightFLHTCUTG
3157100172CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG
3257100187RETAINER, u-bolt (2)FLHTCUTG
3357100200PIN, vent door (2)FLHTCUTG
3457100225SLIDER, vent door (2)FLHTCUTG
3557100256CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG
366235WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLHTCUTG
269200178WIRE HARNESS, left hand control jumper, w/ 72908-11, 69200306, 69200307 & 69200308FLHTCUTG
369200306SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
469200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
569200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
671500044KEY CAP, cruiseFLHTCUTG
771500045KEY CAP, audio homeFLHTCUTG
871500048KEY CAP, lights, high beam, low beam & flash to passFLHTCUTG
971500054COVER, rear, left hand control, w/ screwsFLHTCUTG
1071500055KEY CAP, left turn signal & voice recognitionFLHTCUTG
1171500094KEY CAP, trigger switchFLHTCUTG
1271500119COVER, front, left hand controlFLHTCUTG
1371500135SWITCH PACK, left hand control, w/ 71500044, 71500045, 71500048, 71500055 & 71500144FLHTCUTG
1471500144KEY CAP, horn & reverseFLHTCUTG

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
272906-11SOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLHTCUTG
372908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLHTCUTG
469200179WIRE HARNESS, right hand control jumper, w/ 5118, 72906-11, 72908-11, 69200305, 69200306, 69200307 & 69200308FLHTCUTG
569200305SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
669200306SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
769200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
869200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
971500041KEY CAP, ptt/squelch (except Japan)FLHTCUTG
1071500046KEY CAP, audio selectFLHTCUTG
1171500049KEY CAP, start/hazardFLHTCUTG
1271500050KEY CAP, stop & runFLHTCUTG
1371500056COVER, rear, right hand control, w/ screwsFLHTCUTG
1471500063KEY CAP, right turn signal & infoFLHTCUTG
1571500121COVER, front, right hand controlFLHTCUTG
1671500129SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (Japan)FLHTCUTG
1771500130SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500041, 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (except Japan) (Early model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
71500129SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (except Japan) (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
Note: Motorcycles built prior to August 28, 2013 (Early model year) are equipped with SWITCH PACK 71500130. Motorcycles built August 28, 2013 and after (Late model year) are equipped with SWITCH PACK 71500129.

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
24240SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
39853TAB, fasteningFLHTCUTG
410006CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCUTG
555918-08CLAMP, upperFLHTCUTG
655924-14HANDLEBARFLHTCUTG
756159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
856161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)FLHTCUTG
956163-93SPACER (2)FLHTCUTG
1057450-14RISER, lower, leftFLHTCUTG
1157451-14RISER, lower, rightFLHTCUTG
1272053-92PIN HOUSING, 1-wayFLHTCUTG
1372241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeFLHTCUTG
1412600032SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1569200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, w/ 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A & 69200356FLHTCUTG
1669200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 gaugeFLHTCUTG

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132305-08ASENSOR, twist grip, w/ 32306-08, 72902-01BK & 72990-01FLHTCUTG
232306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorFLHTCUTG
356248-08GRIP, leftFLHTCUTG
456304-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFLHTCUTG
572414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTCUTG
672902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
772912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
872990-01PIN TERMINAL (4)FLHTCUTG
972991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1069200338HARNESS, throttle, jumperFLHTCUTG
1169200859TERMINAL, socket, M3 (6)FLHTCUTG

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR - DOMESTIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
368026-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
468066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (2)FLHTCUTG
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (2)FLHTCUTG
668245-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (2)FLHTCUTG
768296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (2)FLHTCUTG
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVER (2)FLHTCUTG
1073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR - HDI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
368026-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
467800086TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCUTG
67800099TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCUTG
567800165BRACKET, tail lamp (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS & LIGHTS, REAR - DOMESTIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
310103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
410270CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
672469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
772473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
873102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
973103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLHTCUTG
1073152-96BKDUST CAPFLHTCUTG
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1483439-09GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1569200266HARNESS, rear lights, w/ 72168-07, 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK, 73152-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS & LIGHTS, REAR - HDI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
310103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
410270CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
572114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1072473-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1173102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCUTG
1273103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKDUST CAPFLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1674114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1774144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1874154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2074191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLHTCUTG
2183439-09GROMMETFLHTCUTG
2269200266HARNESS, rear lights, w/ 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 & 19FLHTCUTG
2369200410HARNESS, jumper, w/ 5, 6, 8, 16, 18 & 20 (2)FLHTCUTG

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREWFLHTCUTG
23929SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
34705SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
45416BOLTFLHTCUTG
57041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
67593NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
77601LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
89955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)FLHTCUTG
99956CLAMP, worm drive #40FLHTCUTG
1010039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1111936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)FLHTCUTG
1227729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FLHTCUTG
1327809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FLHTCUTG
1465296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHTCUTG
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLHTCUTG
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLHTCUTG
1865538-09MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHTCUTG
64900149MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1965634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLHTCUTG
2065636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHTCUTG
2165678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountFLHTCUTG
2265723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHTCUTG
2365846-10AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHTCUTG
64900149MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
64900150MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
2465951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeFLHTCUTG
2565952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHTCUTG
2666813-09GASKET, clampFLHTCUTG
2766855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California, Japan) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
65600102EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (HDI) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
2866859-09CLAMP, exhaustFLHTCUTG
2966861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedFLHTCUTG
3066881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerFLHTCUTG
3172177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)FLHTCUTG
3272344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTCUTG
3372444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
3473307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3583448-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLHTCUTG
3684021-10MOUNT, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
3765600103PIPE, connectorFLHTCUTG

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
26119WASHER (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
310006CABLE STRAP (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
466767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
570991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
671019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
710800028TUBE CLIP, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
831500009CABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, 6-way pin, weatherFLHTCUTG
28339SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
39819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
410006CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
510065CABLE STRAP (22)FLHTCUTG
610147CLIP, connectorFLHTCUTG
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (6)FLHTCUTG
811779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
931586-07RELAYFLHTCUTG
1070598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTCUTG
1172007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHTCUTG
1372012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHTCUTG
1472014-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
1672062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1772063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1872064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHTCUTG
1972066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)FLHTCUTG
2072081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
2172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCUTG
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray) (2)FLHTCUTG
2372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleFLHTCUTG
2472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHTCUTG
2572166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)FLHTCUTG
2672167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
2772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (31)FLHTCUTG
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (80)FLHTCUTG
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
3072188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
3172190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
3272194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3372195-94SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
3472209-11COVER, wire dress (2)FLHTCUTG
3572213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
3672222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (52)FLHTCUTG
3772226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (9)FLHTCUTG
3872227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
3972232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHTCUTG
4072249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHTCUTG
4172251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHTCUTG
4272256-11SEAL PIN (18)FLHTCUTG
4372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
4472283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHTCUTG
4572291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHTCUTG
4672295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHTCUTG
4772296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)FLHTCUTG
4872298-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4972299-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHTCUTG
5072308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
5172331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)FLHTCUTG
5272343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTCUTG
5372345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (3)FLHTCUTG
5472350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHTCUTG
5572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLHTCUTG
5672364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLHTCUTG
5772400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
5872402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
5972403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
6072405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHTCUTG
6172406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
6272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
6372408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTCUTG
6472412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6572413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
6672414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
6772415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray) (2)FLHTCUTG
6872447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray) (2)FLHTCUTG
6972462-00FUSE, 10 amp, miniFLHTCUTG
7072473-07SEAL PIN (17)FLHTCUTG
7172483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHTCUTG
7272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (19)FLHTCUTG
7372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (19)FLHTCUTG
7472488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
7572489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
7672490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
7772511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
7872518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)FLHTCUTG
7972533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHTCUTG
8072543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, female (2)FLHTCUTG
8272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHTCUTG
8372589-09HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHTCUTG
8472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
8572610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTCUTG
8672663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHTCUTG
8772664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
8872666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (44)FLHTCUTG
8972720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUTG
9072721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
9173102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCUTG
9273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
9373213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (12)FLHTCUTG
9473301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCUTG
9573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleFLHTCUTG
9673304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHTCUTG
9874112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
9974120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
10074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHTCUTG
10174191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLHTCUTG
10283944-09TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
10369200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHTCUTG
10469200192HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTCUTG
10569200193HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
10669200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHTCUTG
10769200195COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUTG
10869200199COVER, fuse block (15)FLHTCUTG
10969200201HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUTG
11069200202WIRE TROUGHFLHTCUTG
11169200203COVER, wire troughFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11269200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHTCUTG
11369200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
11469200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
11569200214CADDY, left steer hdFLHTCUTG
11669200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHTCUTG
11769200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
11869200272HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCUTG
11969200291HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
12069200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHTCUTG
12169200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHTCUTG
12269200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHTCUTG
12369200391WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
12469200394WIRE HARNESS, CB antennaFLHTCUTG
12569200406WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHTCUTG
12669200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHTCUTG
12769200461HOUSING, 8-way socketFLHTCUTG
12811100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - DOMESTIC, JAPAN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (4)FLHTCUTG
472066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
572097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCUTG
672130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
772135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way female (2)FLHTCUTG
872167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCUTG
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (19)FLHTCUTG
1072189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
1172213-94SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHTCUTG
1272264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
1372272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1472473-07SEAL PIN (9)FLHTCUTG
1572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1672486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1772490-07GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTCUTG
1872610-08CABLE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTCUTG
1972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2072905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - DOMESTIC, JAPAN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (4)FLHTCUTG
2272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 gauge (17)FLHTCUTG
2372912-01BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2472991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2573101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
2673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2873190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2974196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCUTG
3074197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHTCUTG
3112500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
3269200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
3369200254SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
3469200256LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
3569200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
3669200337SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - HDI EXCEPT JAPAN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (4)FLHTCUTG
472066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
572097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCUTG
672130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
772135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way female (2)FLHTCUTG
872167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCUTG
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (18)FLHTCUTG
1072189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
1172264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
1272272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1372473-07SEAL PIN (10)FLHTCUTG
1472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1572486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1672490-07GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTCUTG
1772902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1872905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (3)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - HDI EXCEPT JAPAN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1972907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (4)FLHTCUTG
2072909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 gauge (19)FLHTCUTG
2172912-01BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2272991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2373101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
2473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUTG
2673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2774196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCUTG
2874197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHTCUTG
2912500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
3069200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
3169200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
3269200337SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
23634SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
34312CSCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
47792NUTFLHTCUTG
515368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGFLHTCUTG
666010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CFLHTCUTG
766051-08STRAP, battery removalFLHTCUTG
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downFLHTCUTG
970267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLHTCUTG
1072242-94TERMINAL, ringFLHTCUTG
1173304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGFLHTCUTG
1273305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FLHTCUTG
1366000008BOOT, battery positiveFLHTCUTG
1466000010BATTERY TRAYFLHTCUTG
1569200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLHTCUTG
1669200406CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 73304-04, 73305-04 & 66000008FLHTCUTG

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
24775SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
36019WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
46109WASHERFLHTCUTG
57495NUTFLHTCUTG
67549AACORN NUTFLHTCUTG
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
816316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountFLHTCUTG
969012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHTCUTG
1069060-90GHORN ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
1169062-91ACLAMPFLHTCUTG
1269120-91BRACKET, hornFLHTCUTG
1369123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberFLHTCUTG

REVERSE MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18313SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
28335LOCKWASHERFLHTCUTG
383388-09AMOTOR, reverse, w/ 83857-09FLHTCUTG
483389-09ABRACKET, adapterFLHTCUTG
583857-09SOLENOIDFLHTCUTG

REVERSE CONTROL MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
21062SCREWFLHTCUTG
34705SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
47358NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
57683LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
68339SEAL, pinFLHTCUTG
78348BOOT, rubberFLHTCUTG
88370TERMINAL, male, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
99825TERMINAL RING, 14-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1010006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
1110039CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
1270018-07BOOT, solenoid coverFLHTCUTG
1370578-89BOOT, rubber (3)FLHTCUTG
1471474-07SOLENOID, starter, reverse control module, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96FLHTCUTG
1573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way, (black)FLHTCUTG
1673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1783869-09CIRCUIT BREAKER, 150AFLHTCUTG
1883876-09JUMPER, 14 AWG, w/ 9825FLHTCUTG
1983898-09JUMPER, reverse motor ground, 6 AWGFLHTCUTG
2069200407CABLE, starter positive to circuit breaker, w/ 70578-89FLHTCUTG
2169200408CABLE, circuit breaker to reverse motor, w/ 8348 & 70578-89FLHTCUTG
2269200409CABLE, reverse control solenoid to reverse motor, w/ 9825 & 70578-89FLHTCUTG
2369200411CADDY, electric reverseFLHTCUTG
2469200421MODULE, reverse, w/ 8339, 8370 & 69200462FLHTCUTG
2569200462HOUSING, 8-way pinFLHTCUTG

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLHTCUTG
410065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLHTCUTG
661081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLHTCUTG
766373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032FLHTCUTG
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Domestic, HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemFLHTCUTG
1068958-07CSIREN ALARM (HDI & Japan)FLHTCUTG
1169309-10BATTERY, siren alarm (HDI & Japan)FLHTCUTG
1269994-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) w/ security (Domestic, HDI)FLHTCUTG
69996-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) w/ security (Japan)FLHTCUTG
1371660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTCUTG
1472023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear brakelite, w/ 9907FLHTCUTG
1514100158DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTCUTG
1671400020HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71660-03 & 71400081 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
71400021HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71660-03 & 71400081 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1771400022LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob, trunk & Tour-Pak locksFLHTCUTG
1871400017KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100158 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
1971400073SPRING, ignition knobFLHTCUTG
2071400081COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTCUTG
2190300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
2232700010SENSOR, ambient temperatureFLHTCUTG
NOTE: For additional fuse and relay part number information see wiring harness pages.

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
376000243EAR PAD, foam (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
376000243EAR PAD, foam (HDI) (4)FLHTCUTG
477117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 77126-10, 77148-10 & 76000243 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
477117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 77126-10, 77148-10 & 76000243 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
577126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
577126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
677148-10COILED CORD, headset (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
677148-10COILED CORD, headset (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
772169-07TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
872290-94TERMINAL, female 1/4 in. (black) (4)FLHTCUTG
972294-94TERMINAL, female 16-20 gauge (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
1073213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clip (2)FLHTCUTG
1110200205SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1210500017SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
1312600070BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
1412600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHTCUTG
1512600073SCREW, accessory module (2)FLHTCUTG
1669200391CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1769200272HOUSING, pin, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1869200247WIRE HARNESS, speaker jumper, w/ 10065, 72169-07, 72290-94, 72294-94, 73213-07 & 69200072 (2)FLHTCUTG
1976000055SPEAKER ADAPTOR & GRILLE (2)FLHTCUTG
2076000076RADIO, premium, w/ navigation, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
76000231RADIO, premium, w/ navigation, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
76000232RADIO, premium, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2176000096SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (2)FLHTCUTG
2276000222ANTENNA, GPS (HDI, Canada, England)FLHTCUTG
2376000252PLATE, accessory moduleFLHTCUTG
2491700034KIT, RADIO TOUCH SCREEN PROTECTORFLHTCUTG
NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

BODY ASSEMBLY & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23445BOLTFLHTCUTG
36116WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
46645WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
56702WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
67739LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
78369BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
810102CLIP, small (17)FLHTCUTG
910103CLIP, large (3)FLHTCUTG
1011650GROMMET, side cover, left / right (6)FLHTCUTG
1170186-82GROUND STRAPFLHTCUTG
1283563-10LABEL, tire warningFLHTCUTG
1383777-11INSERT, fender mount, press-in, 5/16-18 (12)FLHTCUTG
1483778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
1583782-11INSERT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)FLHTCUTG
1683798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)FLHTCUTG
1783811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLHTCUTG
1883822-09STUDFLHTCUTG
1983991-11SEAL, trunk door (cut to fit)FLHTCUTG
2094435-10TOOL KITFLHTCUTG
2112300002SEALING WASHER, trunk lockFLHTCUTG
2257200081DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DJOSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200081DSZSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200081DUNSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
2357200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DJOSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200083DSZSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200083DUNSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
2483000051DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DJOMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DSWMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000051DSZMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000051DUNMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG

TRUNK DOOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12482SCREW (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
12482SCREW (HDI) (4)FLHTCUTG
24365SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34697SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
44699SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
56703WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
67686LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCUTG
77763WJAMNUTFLHTCUTG
88359SCREW, SHOULDER (4)FLHTCUTG
910102CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCUTG
1010968O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1152441-95BULB (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1152441-95BULB (HDI) (4)FLHTCUTG
1259988-72AREFLECTOR, reflex (red)FLHTCUTG
1373153-96BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
1583337-09AHINGE, left trunk doorFLHTCUTG
1683339-09AHINGE, right trunk doorFLHTCUTG
1783000042DHTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DJOTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DSZTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000042DSWTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000042DUNTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1883344-11LANYARD ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
1983395-09ABRACKET, license plate, topFLHTCUTG
2083396-09ABRACKET, license plate, bottomFLHTCUTG
2183398-09COVER, light, license plate (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2283418-09INSERT, square (2)FLHTCUTG
2383419-09RUBBER BUMPERFLHTCUTG
2483420-09CONTACT PAD, rubberFLHTCUTG
2583434-11COVER, trunk door, w/ 83446-09FLHTCUTG
2683446-09WARNING LABEL, trunk doorFLHTCUTG
2783538-11LATCH PIN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7763W & 83781-11FLHTCUTG
2883778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
2983781-11LATCH PINFLHTCUTG
3083783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (3)FLHTCUTG
3183799-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, 52441-95 & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3214100157NAMEPLATE, rear bodyFLHTCUTG
3310200004SCREW (7)FLHTCUTG
3467900009BUMPER, license plate bracket (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3567900064BRACKET, w/ 83420-09FLHTCUTG
3667900074LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plate, w/ 2482, 67900075 & 67900111 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3767900075COVER, license plate light (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3867900101BRACKET, large license plate, w/ 67900009 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3967900111LIGHT, license plate, w/ 52441-95 & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUTG

LATCH ASSEMBLY, TRUNK DOOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14239SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
28364NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
38365SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
48366SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
58367O-RINGFLHTCUTG
610927O-RINGFLHTCUTG
853868-06U-CLIP, lockFLHTCUTG
983296-11LATCH COVERFLHTCUTG
1083346-11LATCH HOUSING ASSEMBLY, trunk door, w/ 2, 3, 4, 9, 11 & 15FLHTCUTG
1183352-11LOCK MECHANISMFLHTCUTG
1283987-09LOCK BEZEL, w/ 10927FLHTCUTG
1310200004SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
1412300002WASHER, sealingFLHTCUTG
1553000077LATCH LEVER KITFLHTCUTG
1690300051LOCKSET, trunk, w/ 53868-06 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG

TRUNK LINER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
183457-11TRUNK LINER, vertical sideFLHTCUTG
283458-11TRUNK LINER, bottomFLHTCUTG

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12724SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22968SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
33910SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
46703WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
57586JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
67716LOCKNUT (10)FLHTCUTG
753598-88ALINER, removableFLHTCUTG
853734-06TRIM, left-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
53735-06TRIM, right-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
953788-06LIGHT, right-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
53789-06LIGHT, left-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1057978-00GROMMET (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1161081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2FLHTCUTG
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (Domestic) (4)FLHTCUTG
1490844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
1599461-89COVER, owner manual (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
1610200061SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
1710200062SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1853000091PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCUTG
1953000123LINER, molded, w/ pouchFLHTCUTG
2053000132GROMMETFLHTCUTG
2153000138HASP ASSEMBLY, bottomFLHTCUTG
2253000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
2353000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
2453000308COVER, TOUR-PAK wiringFLHTCUTG
2553000346BOTTOM, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
53000085BHYBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DJQBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DTABOTTOM, Tour-Pak (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000085DTIBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000085DUBBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
2676000172MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker, leftFLHTCUTG
2776000173MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker, rightFLHTCUTG
2876000174GASKET, speaker pod (2)FLHTCUTG
2990300030LOCK, w/ 7586 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
3090300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
3193300035MOUNTING BRACKET, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG

TOUR-PAK (COVER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190821-74CLABEL, TOUR-PAK, load limitFLHTCUTG
210200061SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
310200062SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
410200154SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
553000090GASKET, coverFLHTCUTG
653000137HASP, Tour-Pak lidFLHTCUTG
753000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
853000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
953000141TETHER, retractableFLHTCUTG
1053000347COVER, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
53000371BHYCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DJQCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DTACOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000371DTICOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000371DUBCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG

LAMPS & SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
25210WELL NUT (8)FLHTCUTG
35211CRIMP NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
46113WASHERFLHTCUTG
56220WWASHERFLHTCUTG
67492NUT, w/ lockwasherFLHTCUTG
710006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
810065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
972166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072168-07SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (13)FLHTCUTG
1172169-07TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1272188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
1472290-94TERMINAL, female 1/4 in. (3)FLHTCUTG
1572294-94TERMINAL, female 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
1672473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLHTCUTG
1772610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (5)FLHTCUTG
1873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLHTCUTG
1973152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (white)FLHTCUTG
2073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
2273213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clipFLHTCUTG
2376353-00NUTFLHTCUTG
2476503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCUTG
2510200105SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2610200133SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2712100017GROMMET, speaker, rightFLHTCUTG
2812100018GROMMET, speaker, leftFLHTCUTG
2912100023PLUGFLHTCUTG
3067800093LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
67800101LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
67800432LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
3169200131WIRING HARNESS, Tour-Pak, w/ 10065, 72169-07, 72188-07BK, 72213-94, 72610-08, 73102-96BK, 73152-96WE, 73190-96, 73191-96, 69200210, 69200211, 69200225 & 69200226FLHTCUTG
3269200135WIRING HARNESS, AM/FM ground jumper, w/ 72290-94FLHTCUTG
3369200138WIRING HARNESS, speaker, left, w/ 10065, 72168-07, 72290-94 & 72294-94FLHTCUTG
3469200139WIRING HARNESS, speaker, right, w/ 10065, 72168-07, 72290-94, 72294-94 & 71400005FLHTCUTG
3569200210CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
3669200211CABLE EXTENSION, CB antennaFLHTCUTG

LAMPS & SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3769200225SOCKET CONNECTOR, 5-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3869200226SECONDARY LOCK, 5-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3969200237WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
4069200904CAP, connectorFLHTCUTG
4171400005SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear speaker, w/ 71400006 & 71400007FLHTCUTG
4271400006KNOB, ptt vol-/vol+ rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4371400007KNOB, mode select up/down rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4476000092GRILLE, rear speaker (2)FLHTCUTG
4576000096SPEAKER, 5.25 inch (2)FLHTCUTG
4676000160SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, right rearFLHTCUTG
4776000161SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, left rearFLHTCUTG
4876000164STUD, antenna, femaleFLHTCUTG
4976000165SET SCREW, antenna, M5 X 43mmFLHTCUTG
5076000177BEZEL, speaker switchFLHTCUTG
5176000186STUD, antennaFLHTCUTG
5276000208PLUG ASSEMBLY, antennaFLHTCUTG

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLHTCUTG
214272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FLHTCUTG
315368-01ABATTERY DISCONNECT LABELFLHTCUTG
483446-09LABEL, trunk, load limitFLHTCUTG
583563-10LABEL, tire warningFLHTCUTG
683890-09AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHTCUTG
790821-74CLABEL, Tour Pak, load limitFLHTCUTG
814000396AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (Domestic, California) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.
Part No.Description
10200004SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX SEMS socket button head
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200052SCREW 1/4-20 X 39/64 TORX SEMS socket button head , with lockpatch
10200059SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200060SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200061SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (zinc)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200105SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head (black zinc)
10200112SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 TORX button head SEMS (Grade 5) (black)
10200133SCREW No. 8-16 X 9/16 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200134SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200142SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex flange with internal hex SEMS, hardened (zinc)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200154SCREW No. 8 X 3/4 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200205SCREW No. 10 X 1/2 pan head TORX, hardened (zinc)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500017SCREW No. 10 X 3/8 pan head, TORX, plastite, hardened (zinc)
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
12600049SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 pan head torx, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2724SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2968SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3143SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket head, with lock patch
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
36706-08KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3910SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4239SCREW No. 10-24 X 1, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4622SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 hex flange with lockpatch
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4685SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex flange
4686SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 hex
4687SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket, SEMS
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4696SCREW machine, pan lock
4697SCREW machine, flat / lock
4699SCREW button, TORX / lock
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4795SCREW hex / lock
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4916SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex socket head shoulder
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
4930SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (zinc plate) (Grade 2)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6408HBWASHER 25/64 X 1.0 X 7/64
6416WASHER 3/8 X 1 X 5/64
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7358NUT M6 X 1 flange
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
76259-86NUT 1/2-20 hex jam
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7763WJAMNUT 5/16-18 X 3/16 X 1/2
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7823NUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8308SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8313SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8314SCREW hex flange
8319SCREW hex flange / lock
83312-09NUT bearing retainer
83323-09BOLT bearing cap
8335LOCKWASHER ext. tooth
8359SCREW, SHOULDER 1/4-20, stainless steel
8360SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head SEMS, with lockpatch
8364NUT No. 6-32, with tooth washer (stainless)
8365SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4, socket head, with lockpatch (stainless)
8366SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/2, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
8369BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
8405JAMNUT .750-16UNF-2B
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90844-80ACORN NUT No. 10 X 3/8 flange (Grade 2)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119291-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111110O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCUTG
1417732-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, front, w/ 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 & 65324-83B (black)FLHTCUTG
17733-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, rear, w/ 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 & 65324-83B (black)FLHTCUTG
2326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (4)FLHTCUTG
2616500066GASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCUTG
2716500244GASKET KIT, top endFLHTCUTG
16500245GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHTCUTG
2818400035SOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
74881BOLT, dual threaded (rear cylinder only)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
211110O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCUTG
526064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (4)FLHTCUTG
628004-01O-RING (8)FLHTCUTG
728005-01WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
810200258SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
916400028LOCKING PLATE ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
1026900021COOLANT LINE, front head inletFLHTCUTG
1126900022COOLANT LINE, front head outletFLHTCUTG
1226900023COOLANT LINE, rear head inletFLHTCUTG
1326900024COOLANT LINE, rear head outletFLHTCUTG
1426900027COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, left hand side, w/ w/ 28004-01 & 28005-01FLHTCUTG
1526900028COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, right hand side, w/ 28004-01 & 28005-01FLHTCUTG
1626900029P-CLAMP, coolant hoseFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLTFLHTCUTG
24266ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
410344CLAMP (5)FLHTCUTG
610800052CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
726600012PUMP, coolantFLHTCUTG
826700001THERMOSTATFLHTCUTG
926800002COVER, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG
1026900001HOSE, thermostat to pumpFLHTCUTG
1126900002HOSE, pump to engineFLHTCUTG
1226900003TUBE ASSEMBLY, coolant downtubesFLHTCUTG
1326900006HOSE, engine to thermostatFLHTCUTG
1462800001BRACKET, coolant pump & thermostatFLHTCUTG
1562800003ISOLATOR, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410344CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
526780-05ACAP ASSEMBLY, coolant bottleFLHTCUTG
1810800023CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1910800052CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
2010800078CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
2126700001THERMOSTATFLHTCUTG
2226800005CORE, radiator, rightFLHTCUTG
2326800006CORE, radiator, leftFLHTCUTG
2426800007FAN ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCUTG
2526800019FAN ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCUTG
2626800020FILL NECK, coolantFLHTCUTG
2726800021CAP, pressureFLHTCUTG
2826900007HOSE, thermostat to radiatorFLHTCUTG
2926900008HOSE, coolant, left cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3026900009LINE, coolant, right to leftFLHTCUTG
3126900010HOSE, coolant, right cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3226900011HOSE, radiator to thermostatFLHTCUTG
3326900014BOTTLE ASSEMBLY, coolant, w/ 26780-05AFLHTCUTG
3426900016HOSE, coolant ventFLHTCUTG
3526900017HOSE, coolant overflowFLHTCUTG
3626900018HOSE, coolant fillFLHTCUTG
3732700028SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHTCUTG
3862800004CLIP, coolant line to frame (2)FLHTCUTG
3969200133WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, left, w/ 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHTCUTG
4069200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
4169200311WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, right, w/ 10147, 72168-07, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08, 72610-08 & 69200271FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1726352-95AADAPTERFLHTCUTG
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3268120-00SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
3325400002CAMSHAFT, frontFLHTCUTG
3425400003CAMSHAFT, rearFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1416400004END CAP, front mountFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
514000396WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)FLHTCUTG
629000026SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
729000033BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
829200014SCREEN, air cleanerFLHTCUTG
929200015SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
29200018SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1029200017BEZEL, air cleanerFLHTCUTG
1129400043BREATHER HOSEFLHTCUTG
1229400045FILTER ELEMENTFLHTCUTG
1329400046GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHTCUTG
1460900005BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
1561300063INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHTCUTG
1661300274COVER KIT, air cleaner, w/ 14000396FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
629987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPFLHTCUTG
730041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)FLHTCUTG
974505-09AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.FLHTCUTG
1169200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3611000101OIL SEALFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44705SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
2444613-02BLEEDER SCREWFLHTCUTG
2511000101OIL SEALFLHTCUTG
2611900035O-RINGFLHTCUTG
2725700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionFLHTCUTG
2825700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHTCUTG
2937200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 44613-02, 11900035 & 37200034FLHTCUTG
3037200034CAP, bleeder screwFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
537092-06ROD, clutch releaseFLHTCUTG
1937000111SUB-ASSEMBLY, clutch release plate, w/ 11143, 36731-91 & 37000112FLHTCUTG
2037000112PUSHROD, clutch release plateFLHTCUTG
2137000113ROD ENDFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1860553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010500031SCREW, compensatorFLHTCUTG
1242200064ACOMPENSATOR KIT (Early model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
1310300021WASHER, shim, 0.031 thick (Early model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
1436500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
741747-82ABOLT, banjoFLHTCUTG
945044-96AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLHTCUTG
1146244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLHTCUTG
1246246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLHTCUTG
1346423-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 2579A & gasketFLHTCUTG
1412100028GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1512200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
1636700024MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ 45032-82, 46244-01, 46423-05B & 36700037 (black)FLHTCUTG
1736700037LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (polished)FLHTCUTG
1837200024LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 12100028FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745170-08CMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. boreFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341731-01GASKET (2)FLHTCUTG
441756-08GASKET (8)FLHTCUTG
541747-82ABOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
610600007SEALING WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
711600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly (4)FLHTCUTG
811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
941800183BRAKE LINE, frontFLHTCUTG
1041800184BRAKE LINE, front, w/ front circuit manifoldFLHTCUTG
1141800187BRAKE LINE, front, w/ rear circuit manifoldFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56416WASHERFLHTCUTG
88405JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
1010038ACLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1310076CLAMPFLHTCUTG
1411445GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1841756-08GASKET, brakeline (6)FLHTCUTG
2042452-87RESERVOIR ADAPTER KIT, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFLHTCUTG
2410600007GASKET (2)FLHTCUTG
2510800028TUBE CLIP, lowerFLHTCUTG
2611000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHTCUTG
2711600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assemblyFLHTCUTG
2811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
2911900021O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
3012200075CLIP, clutch cable (2)FLHTCUTG
3141300037BOLT, BANJO, w/ bleeder assembly (2)FLHTCUTG
3241600091TUBE CLIP, upperFLHTCUTG
3341600110BRACKET, reservoir mountFLHTCUTG
3441700062CAP, reservoirFLHTCUTG
3541700063GASKET KIT, reservoirFLHTCUTG
3641700249RESERVOIR, brake master cylinderFLHTCUTG
3741700250HOSE, brake master cylinder reservoirFLHTCUTG
3841700251MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
3941800185BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, w/ 10065, 10076, 10800028 & 41600091FLHTCUTG
4050600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 11000050FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68351SPACER, pawl (2)FLHTCUTG
78353BUSHING, pawlFLHTCUTG
88357SPRING, pawl returnFLHTCUTG
98368CLEVIS PINFLHTCUTG
1211012RETAINING RING (6)FLHTCUTG
1642532-06PAD, brake pedalFLHTCUTG
1772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1872473-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLHTCUTG
2110100006NUTFLHTCUTG
2210200001SCREWFLHTCUTG
2310300003WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
2412700032MAGNET, sensorFLHTCUTG
2532700011SENSOR ASSEMBLY, proximity, w/ 72168-07, 72473-07, 72512-07BK & 73213-07FLHTCUTG
2683000012BRACKET ASSEMBLY, frame mount (black)FLHTCUTG
2983000024EQUALIZER ASSEMBLY, parking brake, w/ 11012, 83000025, 83000026, 83000027, 83000028 & 83000068FLHTCUTG
3083000025CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brakeFLHTCUTG
3183000026BRACKET, parking brakeFLHTCUTG
3283000027CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, left rearFLHTCUTG
3383000028CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, right rearFLHTCUTG
3483000030SPRING, brake pedal returnFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHTCUTG
514100252DECAL, brake caliper (2)FLHTCUTG
641300023CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLHTCUTG
741300024CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)FLHTCUTG
841300027PAD KIT (2)FLHTCUTG
1041300042SPRING, anti-rattle (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLHTCUTG
441756-08GASKET (4)FLHTCUTG
511000052BUSHING (4)FLHTCUTG
641300025CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, left, w/ 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 & 12FLHTCUTG
741300026CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, right, w/ 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 & 12FLHTCUTG
841500031BRAKE ROTOR, rear (2)FLHTCUTG
941300033KIT, brake pads, w/ 41300046 (set of 4)FLHTCUTG
1041300037BLEEDER BOLT ASSEMBLY, BANJO (2)FLHTCUTG
1141300045BRACKET, mounting (2)FLHTCUTG
1241300046SPRING, pad (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
943475-08COVER, axle nut, left & right, w/ 3267 (HDI) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
1641500068BRAKE DISC (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
583324-09ATIRE (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210200042SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
310500022SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
410500036SCREWFLHTCUTG
545600003COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, leftFLHTCUTG
645700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsFLHTCUTG
745700020STEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardFLHTCUTG
845800023COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, rightFLHTCUTG
945900027BRACKET, upper fork stemFLHTCUTG
1045900092BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardFLHTCUTG
1169200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)FLHTCUTG
246508-01O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
346509-01WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
446510-07COLLAR, spring (2)FLHTCUTG
546513-01RING, stopper (2)FLHTCUTG
646514-01AOIL SEAL (2)FLHTCUTG
746515-01SPACER, seal (2)FLHTCUTG
846516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)FLHTCUTG
946517-01SPRING, rebound (2)FLHTCUTG
1046615-06PACKING SEAL (2)FLHTCUTG
1160253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector, w/ 60254-07 (amber) (2)FLHTCUTG
1260254-07REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLHTCUTG
1322000031PISTON RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1445500089FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)FLHTCUTG
1545500090FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)FLHTCUTG
1645500114DAMPER TUBE, w/ 22000031 (2)FLHTCUTG
1745500117BOLT, fork (2)FLHTCUTG
1845500118SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1945500119SLIDER, fork (left)FLHTCUTG
2045500121SLIDER, fork (right)FLHTCUTG
2145500123FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, w/ 46080-01 (2)FLHTCUTG
2245500124SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCUTG
2345500132SCREW (right)FLHTCUTG
2445500251OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLHTCUTG
2591700025FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13 & 18 (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1349184-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & 14148-86FLHTCUTG
1583411-14BHPFRAME, main, w/ bearing cups (Also order 45700009FLHTCUTG
1710800024CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLHTCUTG
1912200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
2012600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCUTG
2145700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsFLHTCUTG
2269200202COVER, wire trough (main harness), w/ 15368-01AFLHTCUTG
2369200203TRAY, wire trough (main harness)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2616400005BRACKET, rear fork, leftFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1247200096BARFLHTCUTG
136109WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
148343SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
36026WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
511100094TAPE, protectiveFLHTCUTG
652000033SEATFLHTCUTG
752300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, w/ 6026, 7531, 52300121, 52300122, 52300123 & 52300127 (black)FLHTCUTG
852300121SUPPORT BRACKET, centerFLHTCUTG
952300122SUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLHTCUTG
1052300123SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCUTG
1152300127KIT, BACKREST ISOLATION, passenger backrest (3)FLHTCUTG
1252400090HANDRAIL ASSEMBLY, passenger, w/ 11100094 (chrome)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
50899-99AFOOTREST, passenger (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1650674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1584027-11NAMEPLATE, Tri Glide (2)FLHTCUTG
1610500015SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
1758900032FENDER (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58900077BHYFENDER (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DJQFENDER (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DTAFENDER (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58900077DTIFENDER (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58900077DUBFENDER (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1859600003FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (Domestic) (amber)FLHTCUTG
1959600011FRONT FENDER TIP (HDI)FLHTCUTG
2061400057TRIM SKIRT, front fender, lowerFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1067900076REFLECTOR, w/ 59407-01 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1183000054BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DJQFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DTAFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000054DTIFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000054DUBFENDER ASSEMBLY, left, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1283000056BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056DJQFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056DTAFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000056DTIFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000056DUBFENDER ASSEMBLY, right, rear, w/ 4, 5 & 8 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61000016BHYFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DJQFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (2 tone big blue pearl /vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DTAFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
61000016DTIFUEL TANK, w/ 14100073 & 14100074 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
61000126DUBFUEL TANK, w/ decals (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
810334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTCUTG
1053919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, w/ 84850-92 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3214100083INSERT, console podFLHTCUTG
3369200125WIRE HARNESS, console, w/ 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 & 72557-07FLHTCUTG
3469200127HARNESS, console audio, DIN, w/ 72168-07 & 72414-07BKFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210200147SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCUTG
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHTCUTG
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHTCUTG
869200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge, rightFLHTCUTG
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge, leftFLHTCUTG
1170900121INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Domestic, California) (black)FLHTCUTG
70900122INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12100020 & 12400034 (Canada, HDI, Japan) (black)FLHTCUTG
1270900162FUEL GAUGE (black)FLHTCUTG
1370900165VOLTMETER (black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1975205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTCUTG
2469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, w/ 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 & 72557-07FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
67667NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
840901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
1268821-00STAND-OFF, directional (2)FLHTCUTG
1569563-06CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1872908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHTCUTG
1972910-11SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2067800103TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00, 68973-00 & 67800109 (2)FLHTCUTG
2167800109HOUSING, turn signal (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
2267800254HOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, w/ 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 & 69200529 (2)FLHTCUTG
2368000020AUXILIARY/FOG LAMP, LED (2)FLHTCUTG
2468000021BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp, leftFLHTCUTG
2568000022BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp, rightFLHTCUTG
2669200199WIRE SEAL, purple (2)FLHTCUTG
2769200529SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567815-59AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
672113-94BKHOUSING, socket, sealed (2)FLHTCUTG
772153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (2)FLHTCUTG
972906-11HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1072908-11HOUSING, 4-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1172910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
1210200142SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1367700056BRACKET, headlamp, left (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1467700057BRACKET, headlamp, right (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1567700058HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 6, 7, 8, 11, 16, 17, 18 & 19 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1667700069HOUSING, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1767700070BEZEL, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1867700071RING NEST, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1967700077HEADLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
2067800131TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 72910-11 (2)FLHTCUTG
2167700239BRACKET, headlamp, right (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2267700240BRACKET, headlamp, left (Japan)FLHTCUTG
235118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23088SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
47900CLIP NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
567712-83BTRIM RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
667716-60CGASKET, headlamp door (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1110200059SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1210200060SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1310200112SCREWFLHTCUTG
1410200156SCREWFLHTCUTG
1511100055TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTCUTG
1629200007BEZEL, air duct, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
1757000377KIT, HARDWARE, fairing, w/ 7900, 11100055 & 29200007FLHTCUTG
1857000383FAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57000379BHYFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DJQFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DTAFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57000379DTIFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57000379DUBFAIRING KIT, outer, w/ 57000377 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
1957400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
57400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2057400058WIND DEFLECTOR (clear) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCUTG
2161300089HEADLIGHT COVER (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2261400135TRIM, headlampFLHTCUTG
2361400192TRIM, headlight cover (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2467700066HEADLAMP, LED (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2567700124BRACKET, headlight cover (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2667700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3088 & 67700205 (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2767700205MOUNTING RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22478SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
510200134SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
610200141SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
710200142SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
810200205SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
910900005STUD, double sided (Domestic, Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
910900006STUD, double sided (HDI except Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
1011100038FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1111100050FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1211100051FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1311100057FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1412200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHTCUTG
1529200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, w/ 10, 14, 16, 17, 18 & 41FLHTCUTG
1629200034DOOR, inner ductFLHTCUTG
1729200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, inner duct, w/ 76000127FLHTCUTG
1829200039BEZEL, air duct,inner fairing, w/ 12200064FLHTCUTG
1957000182SKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
2057000193BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 & 76000234FLHTCUTG
2157000169BRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTCUTG
2257000170BRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTCUTG
2357000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCUTG
2457000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCUTG
2557000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHTCUTG
2657000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHTCUTG
2757200012AIR DEFLECTOR, left, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
2857200017AIR DEFLECTOR, right, w/ 57638-08FLHTCUTG
2961400063TRIM, inner fairing, leftFLHTCUTG
3061400064TRIM, inner fairing, rightFLHTCUTG
3169200031WIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTCUTG
3269200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, w/ 69200171FLHTCUTG
3369200171CAP, power outletFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3469200172SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary/fog lamps, w/ 69200173, 71400031 & 71400044FLHTCUTG
3569200173SWITCHFLHTCUTG
3670900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3670900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3770900392BYMDASH PANEL, fairingFLHTCUTG
3871400031SWITCH BUTTON, blank (2)FLHTCUTG
3971400044SWITCH, auxiliary/fog lampsFLHTCUTG
4076000107MEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, w/ 57000299, 69200031 & 76000127FLHTCUTG
4176000127LATCH (2)FLHTCUTG
4276000234GASKET, media storageFLHTCUTG
4376000409BYMDOOR, media compartment, outerFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611519MOUNT, rubber, rightFLHTCUTG
710200052SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
812200025CLIP (10)FLHTCUTG
912600049SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1026800008DUCT, radiator, leftFLHTCUTG
1126800009DUCT, radiator, rightFLHTCUTG
1357100099PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 12200025 (2)FLHTCUTG
1457100107GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 12600049, 57100148, 57100164, 57100165 & 57100225FLHTCUTG
1557100109GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 12600049, 57100147, 57100164, 57100165 & 57100225FLHTCUTG
1657100111CAP, fairing, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100242DHCAP, fairing, lower, left (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100242DJOCAP, fairing, lower, left (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100242DSWCAP, fairing, lower, left (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100242DSZCAP, fairing, lower, left (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100242DUNCAP, fairing, lower, left (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
1757100112FAIRING, lower, left (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100168DHFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100168DJOFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100168DSWFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100168DSZFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100168DUNFAIRING, lower, left, w/ 57100170 (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
1857100113CAP, fairing, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100243DHCAP, fairing, lower, right (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100243DJOCAP, fairing, lower, right (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100243DSWCAP, fairing, lower, right (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100243DSZCAP, fairing, lower, right (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100243DUNCAP, fairing, lower, right (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
1957100114FAIRING, lower, right (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100169DHFAIRING, lower,right, w/ 57100171 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100169DJOFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (big blue pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100169DSWFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100169DSZFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100169DUNFAIRING, lower, right, w/ 57100171 (sand pearl)FLHTCUTG
2057100147FRAME, glove box, right, w/ 12200025FLHTCUTG
2157100148FRAME, glove box, left, w/ 12200025FLHTCUTG
2257100151SCREEN, radiator, leftFLHTCUTG
2357100152SCREEN, radiator, rightFLHTCUTG
2457100153GASKET, radiator (2)FLHTCUTG
2557100154HINGE (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2657100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2757100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2857100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2957100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, leftFLHTCUTG
3057100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY, lower, rightFLHTCUTG
3157100172CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG
3257100187RETAINER, u-bolt (2)FLHTCUTG
3357100200PIN, vent door (2)FLHTCUTG
3457100225SLIDER, vent door (2)FLHTCUTG
3557100256CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLHTCUTG
269200178WIRE HARNESS, left hand control jumper, w/ 72908-11, 69200306, 69200307 & 69200308FLHTCUTG
369200306SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
671500044KEY CAP, cruiseFLHTCUTG
771500045KEY CAP, audio homeFLHTCUTG
871500048KEY CAP, lights, high beam, low beam & flash to passFLHTCUTG
971500054COVER, rear, left hand control, w/ screwsFLHTCUTG
1071500055KEY CAP, left turn signal & voice recognitionFLHTCUTG
1171500094KEY CAP, trigger switchFLHTCUTG
1271500119COVER, front, left hand controlFLHTCUTG
1371500135SWITCH PACK, left hand control, w/ 71500044, 71500045, 71500048, 71500055 & 71500144FLHTCUTG
1471500144KEY CAP, horn & reverseFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
272906-11SOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLHTCUTG
372908-11SOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLHTCUTG
469200179WIRE HARNESS, right hand control jumper, w/ 5118, 72906-11, 72908-11, 69200305, 69200306, 69200307 & 69200308FLHTCUTG
569200305SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
669200306SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
971500041KEY CAP, ptt/squelch (except Japan)FLHTCUTG
1071500046KEY CAP, audio selectFLHTCUTG
1171500049KEY CAP, start/hazardFLHTCUTG
1271500050KEY CAP, stop & runFLHTCUTG
1371500056COVER, rear, right hand control, w/ screwsFLHTCUTG
1471500063KEY CAP, right turn signal & infoFLHTCUTG
1571500121COVER, front, right hand controlFLHTCUTG
1671500129SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (Japan)FLHTCUTG
1771500130SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500041, 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (except Japan) (Early model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
71500129SWITCH PACK, right hand control, w/ 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 & 71500063 (except Japan) (Late model year) (See Note)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39853TAB, fasteningFLHTCUTG
655924-14HANDLEBARFLHTCUTG
1057450-14RISER, lower, leftFLHTCUTG
1157451-14RISER, lower, rightFLHTCUTG
1272053-92PIN HOUSING, 1-wayFLHTCUTG
1412600032SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1569200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, w/ 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A & 69200356FLHTCUTG
1669200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 gaugeFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1069200338HARNESS, throttle, jumperFLHTCUTG
1169200859TERMINAL, socket, M3 (6)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
467800086TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCUTG
67800099TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCUTG
567800165BRACKET, tail lamp (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
1574104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1674114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1774144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1874154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUTG
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2269200266HARNESS, rear lights, w/ 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 & 19FLHTCUTG
2369200410HARNESS, jumper, w/ 5, 6, 8, 16, 18 & 20 (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64900149MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
64900149MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
64900150MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
2766855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California, Japan) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
65600102EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (HDI) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
3765600103PIPE, connectorFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710800028TUBE CLIP, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
831500009CABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
16990PLUG, 6-way pin, weatherFLHTCUTG
28339SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
410006CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
1872064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHTCUTG
2072081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
2172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCUTG
3272194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
3472209-11COVER, wire dress (2)FLHTCUTG
3672222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (52)FLHTCUTG
3772226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (9)FLHTCUTG
3872227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
4272256-11SEAL PIN (18)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
5472350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketFLHTCUTG
5572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLHTCUTG
6072405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
6872447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray) (2)FLHTCUTG
6972462-00FUSE, 10 amp, miniFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
8272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHTCUTG
8372589-09HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleFLHTCUTG
8772664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
8872666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (44)FLHTCUTG
9173102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCUTG
9273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
9974120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
10283944-09TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
10369200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHTCUTG
10469200192HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTCUTG
10569200193HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
10669200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHTCUTG
10769200195COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUTG
10869200199COVER, fuse block (15)FLHTCUTG
10969200201HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUTG
11069200202WIRE TROUGHFLHTCUTG
11169200203COVER, wire troughFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200141MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
11269200204WEATHER PLUG, 8-way pinFLHTCUTG
11369200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
11469200212HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
11569200214CADDY, left steer hdFLHTCUTG
11669200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHTCUTG
11769200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
11869200272HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHTCUTG
11969200291HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
12069200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)FLHTCUTG
12169200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHTCUTG
12269200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHTCUTG
12369200391WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
12469200394WIRE HARNESS, CB antennaFLHTCUTG
12569200406WIRE HARNESS, positive cableFLHTCUTG
12669200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHTCUTG
12769200461HOUSING, 8-way socketFLHTCUTG
12811100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP, 50m (not shown)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1272264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2573101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
3112500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
3269200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
3369200254SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
3469200256LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTCUTG
3569200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
3669200337SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
1172264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2373101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
2912500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
3069200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
3169200271SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
3269200337SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1466000010BATTERY TRAYFLHTCUTG
1569200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLHTCUTG
1669200406CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 73304-04, 73305-04 & 66000008FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1069060-90GHORN ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2069200407CABLE, starter positive to circuit breaker, w/ 70578-89FLHTCUTG
2169200408CABLE, circuit breaker to reverse motor, w/ 8348 & 70578-89FLHTCUTG
2269200409CABLE, reverse control solenoid to reverse motor, w/ 9825 & 70578-89FLHTCUTG
2369200411CADDY, electric reverseFLHTCUTG
2469200421MODULE, reverse, w/ 8339, 8370 & 69200462FLHTCUTG
2569200462HOUSING, 8-way pinFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
1269994-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) w/ security (Domestic, HDI)FLHTCUTG
69996-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) w/ security (Japan)FLHTCUTG
1514100158DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTCUTG
1671400020HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71660-03 & 71400081 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
71400021HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71660-03 & 71400081 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1771400022LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition knob, trunk & Tour-Pak locksFLHTCUTG
1871400017KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100158 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
1971400073SPRING, ignition knobFLHTCUTG
2071400081COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTCUTG
2232700010SENSOR, ambient temperatureFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1110200205SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1210500017SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
1312600070BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
1412600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHTCUTG
1512600073SCREW, accessory module (2)FLHTCUTG
1669200391CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1769200272HOUSING, pin, 2-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1869200247WIRE HARNESS, speaker jumper, w/ 10065, 72169-07, 72290-94, 72294-94, 73213-07 & 69200072 (2)FLHTCUTG
1976000055SPEAKER ADAPTOR & GRILLE (2)FLHTCUTG
2076000076RADIO, premium, w/ navigation, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHTCUTG
76000231RADIO, premium, w/ navigation, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
76000232RADIO, premium, w/ 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 & 76000252 (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2176000096SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (2)FLHTCUTG
2276000222ANTENNA, GPS (HDI, Canada, England)FLHTCUTG
2376000252PLATE, accessory moduleFLHTCUTG
2491700034KIT, RADIO TOUCH SCREEN PROTECTORFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2257200081DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DJOSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200081DSZSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200081DUNSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 83563-10 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
2357200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DJOSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200083DSZSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200083DUNSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
2483000051DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DJOMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DSWMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000051DSZMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000051DUNMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 21 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1783000042DHTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DJOTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DSZTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000042DSWTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000042DUNTRUNK DOOR, w/ 10102, 83778-11 & 83783-11 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
3214100157NAMEPLATE, rear bodyFLHTCUTG
3467900009BUMPER, license plate bracket (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3567900064BRACKET, w/ 83420-09FLHTCUTG
3667900074LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plate, w/ 2482, 67900075 & 67900111 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3767900075COVER, license plate light (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3867900101BRACKET, large license plate, w/ 67900009 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3967900111LIGHT, license plate, w/ 52441-95 & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1690300051LOCKSET, trunk, w/ 53868-06 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33910SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
1610200061SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
1710200062SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1853000091PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCUTG
1953000123LINER, molded, w/ pouchFLHTCUTG
2153000138HASP ASSEMBLY, bottomFLHTCUTG
2253000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
2353000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
2453000308COVER, TOUR-PAK wiringFLHTCUTG
2553000346BOTTOM, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
53000085BHYBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DJQBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DTABOTTOM, Tour-Pak (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000085DTIBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000085DUBBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
2676000172MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker, leftFLHTCUTG
2776000173MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker, rightFLHTCUTG
2876000174GASKET, speaker pod (2)FLHTCUTG
2990300030LOCK, w/ 7586 (specify key code)FLHTCUTG
3193300035MOUNTING BRACKET, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210200061SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
310200062SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
410200154SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
553000090GASKET, coverFLHTCUTG
653000137HASP, Tour-Pak lidFLHTCUTG
753000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
853000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
953000141TETHER, retractableFLHTCUTG
1053000347COVER, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
53000371BHYCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DJQCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (2 tone big blue pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DTACOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000371DTICOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/blackened cayenne sunglo)FLHTCUTG
53000371DUBCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 90821-74C & 53000090 (2 tone sand pearl/canyon brown)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2376353-00NUTFLHTCUTG
2476503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCUTG
2510200105SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2610200133SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2712100017GROMMET, speaker, rightFLHTCUTG
2812100018GROMMET, speaker, leftFLHTCUTG
2912100023PLUGFLHTCUTG
3067800093LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
67800101LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
67800432LAMP, Tour-Pak, w/ 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 & 76000208 (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
3169200131WIRING HARNESS, Tour-Pak, w/ 10065, 72169-07, 72188-07BK, 72213-94, 72610-08, 73102-96BK, 73152-96WE, 73190-96, 73191-96, 69200210, 69200211, 69200225 & 69200226FLHTCUTG
3269200135WIRING HARNESS, AM/FM ground jumper, w/ 72290-94FLHTCUTG
3369200138WIRING HARNESS, speaker, left, w/ 10065, 72168-07, 72290-94 & 72294-94FLHTCUTG
3469200139WIRING HARNESS, speaker, right, w/ 10065, 72168-07, 72290-94, 72294-94 & 71400005FLHTCUTG
3569200210CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
3669200211CABLE EXTENSION, CB antennaFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3769200225SOCKET CONNECTOR, 5-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3869200226SECONDARY LOCK, 5-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3969200237WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
4069200904CAP, connectorFLHTCUTG
4171400005SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear speaker, w/ 71400006 & 71400007FLHTCUTG
4271400006KNOB, ptt vol-/vol+ rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4371400007KNOB, mode select up/down rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4476000092GRILLE, rear speaker (2)FLHTCUTG
4576000096SPEAKER, 5.25 inch (2)FLHTCUTG
4676000160SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, right rearFLHTCUTG
4776000161SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, left rearFLHTCUTG
4876000164STUD, antenna, femaleFLHTCUTG
4976000165SET SCREW, antenna, M5 X 43mmFLHTCUTG
5076000177BEZEL, speaker switchFLHTCUTG
5176000186STUD, antennaFLHTCUTG
5276000208PLUG ASSEMBLY, antennaFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
214272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FLHTCUTG
814000396AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (Domestic, California) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
Part No.Description
10006
10038A
10039
10065
10076
10100006
10102
10103
10147
10149
10177
10200001
10200004
10200042
10200052
10200059
10200060
10200061
10200062
10200105
10200112
10200133
10200134
10200141
10200142
10200147
10200154
10200156
10200205
10200258
10270
10300003
10300021
10334
10344
1039
10395
10396
10398
10500015
10500017
10500022
10500031
10500036
10600007
1062
10800023
10800024
10800025
10800028
10800052
10800078
10900005
10900006
10927
10968
10991A
11000050
11000052
11000101
11012
11061A
11081A
11082
11100038
11100050
11100051
11100055
11100057
11100094
11100115
11105
11110
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11273
11289A
11290
11293
11301
11321
11323
11364
11389
11408
11437
11445
11461
11519
11575
11599A
11600001
11600009
11650
11686
11688
11692
11700002
11779
11900021
11900035
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100017
12100018
12100020
12100023
12100028
12200025
12200064
12200075
12200092
12300002
12400034
12500002
12600032
12600049
12600067
12600070
12600071
12600073
12700032
1332
14000396
14100073
14100074
14100083
14100157
14100158
14100252
14148-86
14272-06
15341-08
15368-01A
16200068
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16400004
16400005
16400028
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16500066
16500244
16500245
16547-99A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17460-07A
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17732-14
17733-14
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18085-05B
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18400035
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
19291-14
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21962-07
21964-07
22000031
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
23729-07B
24004-03B
24009-06
2445
24605-07
24621-06B
24754-75A
2478
2479
2482
25244-99A
2531
25355-06A
25369-01B
25400002
25400003
25566-06
25585-06
25600012
2563
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700178
25700179
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
26064-08
26077-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
26600012
26700001
26780-05A
26800002
26800005
26800006
26800007
26800008
26800009
26800019
26800020
26800021
26900001
26900002
26900003
26900006
26900007
26900008
26900009
26900010
26900011
26900014
26900016
26900017
26900018
26900021
26900022
26900023
26900024
26900027
26900028
26900029
26993-06
26995-86B
2708A
27200002
2724
27291-09
27297-09
27298-09
27439-09
27440-09
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27712-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
28004-01
28005-01
29000026
29000033
29200003
29200007
29200014
29200015
29200017
29200018
29200034
29200035
29200039
29269-83A
29400043
29400045
29400046
29465-08A
2952A
2968
2998
29987-06D
30041-08A
3050
3057
3088
3143
31500009
31527-90
31586-07
31604-06
31611-08
31618-06A
31633-07A
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
32305-08A
32306-08
32319-07
32362-04
32446-99
3249
32495-98
3267
32700010
32700011
32700028
32707-01C
3275
3300
33085-74
33165-11A
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
33709-82A
33718-82B
33759-99B
33849-97
33895-82D
3391
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
3445
34469-06B
34611-65A
34901-07
34917-06
34934-06
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06A
3529
3536
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3560WA
3561WC
3563
35654-06
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3612
3634
36500034A
3655A
36700024
36700037
36706-08K
36731-91
36805-06
3692A
3693A
3699D
37000026
37000032
37000033
37000034
37000035
37000036
37000083
37000111
37000112
37000113
37000118
37065-06
37092-06
37200023
37200024
37200034
3736B
37496-90A
3787
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
3910
3929
3983
39929-06B
3993
39968-06
39969-06
40037-07
40040-05
40100041
40278-08
40323-00
4032A
40901-05
40920-87
40922-87A
40999-87
41000057
41123-79
41300023
41300024
41300025
41300026
41300027
41300033
41300037
41300041
41300042
41300045
41300046
4132
41500031
41500068
41600091
41600110
41700062
41700063
41700249
41700250
41700251
41731-01
41747-82A
41756-08
41800183
41800184
41800185
41800187
41900-08
4194
42200064A
4239
4240
42416-06
42452-87
42460-80B
42532-06
42642-00A
4266A
43022-91A
4312C
4313
43475-08
4365
4400
44048-83
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
44613-02
45016-08
45032-82
45044-96A
45072-96C
45170-08C
45423-92
45423-96
45500089
45500090
45500114
45500117
45500118
45500119
45500121
45500123
45500124
45500132
45500251
45600003
4564M
45700009
45700020
45800023
45893-99
45900027
45900092
46080-01
4612
4622
46244-01
46246-01
46423-05B
46508-01
46509-01
46510-07
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46615-06
4678
4685
4686
4687
4688
4696
4697
4699
47000004B
4705
47159-09BHP
4718A
47200096
47200275
4721
47365-09
4740A
4741A
47505-02
4751
4775
4790
4795
4813A
4826
4838
48487-02
48489-02
4856
4868
4881
4916
49184-09A
4924
4930
50000031
50518-09
50600067
50606-06
50613-91A
50614-06
50621-06
50674-05
50899-99A
509
50933-86A
5118
515
52000033
520W
5210
5211
52300053
52300121
52300122
52300123
52300127
52400090
52441-95
52719-10
53000077
53000085BHY
53000085DJQ
53000085DTA
53000085DTI
53000085DUB
53000090
53000091
53000123
53000132
53000137
53000138
53000139
53000140
53000141
53000308
53000346
53000347
53000371BHY
53000371DJQ
53000371DTA
53000371DTI
53000371DUB
53598-88A
53734-06
53735-06
53788-06
53789-06
53868-06
53919-04A
5416
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54354-94A
54357-03
55918-08
55924-14
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56248-08
56304-08
57000169
57000170
57000172
57000175
57000182
57000186
57000193BYM
57000299
57000377
57000379BHY
57000379DJQ
57000379DTA
57000379DTI
57000379DUB
57000383
57100099
57100107
57100109
57100111
57100112
57100113
57100114
57100147
57100148
57100151
57100152
57100153
57100154
57100155
57100164
57100165
57100168DH
57100168DJO
57100168DSW
57100168DSZ
57100168DUN
57100169DH
57100169DJO
57100169DSW
57100169DSZ
57100169DUN
57100170
57100171
57100172
57100187
57100200
57100225
57100242DH
57100242DJO
57100242DSW
57100242DSZ
57100242DUN
57100243DH
57100243DJO
57100243DSW
57100243DSZ
57100243DUN
57100256
57200012
57200017
57200081DH
57200081DJO
57200081DSW
57200081DSZ