2016 Trike Model Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99602-16
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2016 Trike Model Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2016 TRIKE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
MA=FLHTCUTG Tri Glide Ultra
MC=FLRT Freewheeler
4
Engine type
L=Twin-Cooled 1690 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 103, fuel-injected
M=Air-Cooled 1690 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 103, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
G=2016
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-16ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLRT
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump and cylinder studs (See Note)FLRT
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, with 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains and camshaft tensionersFLRT
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

ENGINE ASSEMBLY, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119291-16ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUTG
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump and cylinder studs (See Note)FLHTCUTG
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, with 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains and camshaft tensionersFLHTCUTG
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter adapter, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLRT
216465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake and exhaust, with 16699-06 (4)FLRT
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in long (4)FLRT
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in long (4)FLRT
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 16595-99A (black) (2)FLRT
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLRT
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLRT
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLRT
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLRT
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLRT
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLRT
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLRT
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with piston, rings, piston pin and retaining rings (black) (2)FLRT
1317728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, with 16465-06, 18011-86 and 18020-83 (black)FLRT
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with 16465-06, 18011-86 and 18020-83 (black)FLRT
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLRT
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLRT
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLRT
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLRT
1818094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLRT
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLRT
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLRT
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLRT
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, with 72009-05 and 72011-05 (2)FLRT
2372009-05HOUSING, two-way, pin (2)FLRT
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLRT

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111110O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHTCUTG
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCUTG
516465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake and exhaust, with 16699-06 (4)FLHTCUTG
616478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in long (4)FLHTCUTG
716480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in long (4)FLHTCUTG
816547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
916595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCUTG
1016699-06SNAP RING (4)FLHTCUTG
1116715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHTCUTG
1216834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCUTG
1317460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with piston, rings, piston pin and retaining rings (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1417732-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, front, with 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 and 65324-83B (black)FLHTCUTG
17733-14CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete, rear, with 5, 11, 15 - 23, 28 and 65324-83B (black)FLHTCUTG
1518011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHTCUTG
1618020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHTCUTG
1718074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLHTCUTG
1818085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHTCUTG
1918094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLHTCUTG
2018245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHTCUTG
2118258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHTCUTG
2218260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHTCUTG
2326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, with 11110, 11290 and 11408 (4)FLHTCUTG
2472009-05HOUSING, two-way, pin (2)FLHTCUTG
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTCUTG
2616500066GASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCUTG
2716500244GASKET KIT, top endFLHTCUTG
16500245GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHTCUTG
2818400035SOLENOID, auto compression release (ACR), with 72009-05 and 72011-05 (2)FLHTCUTG

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)FLRT
23692ASCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
74881BOLT, dual threaded (rear cylinder only)FLHTCUTG
86762BWASHER (4)ALL
911132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1111270O-RING (2)ALL
1211293O-RING (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, with 4400 (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, with 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, with 17429-91 (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in long (black rings) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2517939-99COVER, pushrod (lower) (4)ALL
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
2817948-99COVER, pushrod (upper) (4)ALL
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, with breather valve and filter (2)FLHTCUTG

COOLING SYSTEM, ENGINE, TWIN-COOLED™ - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
211110O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
311290O-RING (4)FLHTCUTG
411408RETAINER, wire clip (4)FLHTCUTG
526064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, with 11110, 11290 and 11408 (4)FLHTCUTG
628004-01O-RING (8)FLHTCUTG
728005-01WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
810200258SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
916400028LOCKING PLATE ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
1026900021COOLANT LINE, front head inletFLHTCUTG
1126900022COOLANT LINE, front head outletFLHTCUTG
1226900023COOLANT LINE, rear head inletFLHTCUTG
1326900024COOLANT LINE, rear head outletFLHTCUTG
1426900027COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, left hand side, with 28004-01 and 28005-01FLHTCUTG
1526900028COMPLIANCE ASSEMBLY, right hand side, with 28004-01 and 28005-01FLHTCUTG
1626900029P-CLAMP, coolant hoseFLHTCUTG

COOLANT DISTRIBUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLTFLHTCUTG
24266ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34741ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
410344CLAMP (5)FLHTCUTG
511692GROMMET (2)FLHTCUTG
610800052CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
726600012PUMP, coolantFLHTCUTG
826700001ATHERMOSTATFLHTCUTG
926800002COVER, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG
1026900001HOSE, thermostat to pumpFLHTCUTG
1126900002HOSE, pump to engineFLHTCUTG
1226900003TUBE ASSEMBLY, coolant downtubesFLHTCUTG
1326900006HOSE, engine to thermostatFLHTCUTG
1462800001BRACKET, coolant pump and thermostatFLHTCUTG
1562800003ISOLATOR, coolant pumpFLHTCUTG

RADIATOR, COOLANT HOSES AND BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17716LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
210006CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTCUTG
310147CLIP, connector (2)FLHTCUTG
410344CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
526780-05ACAP ASSEMBLY, coolant bottleFLHTCUTG
672063-06HOUSING, two-wayFLHTCUTG
772111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
972177-07BKHOUSING, four-way, socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1372606-08HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1472607-08HOUSING, two-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1572608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black) (4)FLHTCUTG
1772610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (8)FLHTCUTG
1810800023CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1910800052CLAMP (4)FLHTCUTG
2010800078CLAMP (3)FLHTCUTG
2126700001ATHERMOSTATFLHTCUTG
2226800005CORE, radiator (right)FLHTCUTG
2326800006CORE, radiator (left)FLHTCUTG
2426800007AFAN ASSEMBLY, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHTCUTG
2526800019AFAN ASSEMBLY, with 72213-94, 72606-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (right)FLHTCUTG
2626800020AFILL NECK, coolantFLHTCUTG
2726800021CAP, pressureFLHTCUTG
2826900007HOSE, thermostat to radiatorFLHTCUTG
2926900008HOSE, coolant, left cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3026900009LINE, coolant, right to leftFLHTCUTG
3126900010HOSE, coolant, right cross tubeFLHTCUTG
3226900011HOSE, radiator to thermostatFLHTCUTG
3326900014BOTTLE ASSEMBLY, coolant, with 26780-05AFLHTCUTG
3426900016HOSE, coolant ventFLHTCUTG
3526900017HOSE, coolant overflowFLHTCUTG
3626900018HOSE, coolant fillFLHTCUTG
3732700066SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHTCUTG
3862800004CLIP, coolant line to frame (2)FLHTCUTG
3969200133WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72063-06, 72111-06, 72168-07, 72177-07BK, 72484-08, 72486-08, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 and 72610-08 (left)FLHTCUTG
4069200271SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayFLHTCUTG
4169200311WIRE HARNESS, twin cooling jumper, with 10147, 72168-07, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08, 72610-08 and 69200271 (right)FLHTCUTG

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in oversize (2)ALL
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in oversize (2)ALL
321962-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21964-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings, 0.010 in oversize (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER AND COOLER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLRT
2765PLUG (3)FLRT
3895SCREW (9)FLRT
44266ASCREW (2)FLRT
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLRT
68972WASHER (2)FLRT
79215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLRT
810198CLAMP (2)FLRT
910354CLAMP (2)FLRT
1011140O-RING (2)FLRT
1111273O-RING (2)FLRT
1211692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)FLRT
1312068SEAL, oilFLRT
1416574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLRT
1516589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLRT
1616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLRT
1722307-99JET, cooling, piston, with 11140 (2)FLRT
1824004-03BBEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceFLRT
1924009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLRT
2024605-07BEARING, main (2)FLRT
2124621-06BCRANKCASE SET, with 1, 2, 3, 7, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 23, 31 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLRT
2226041-05AADAPTERFLRT
2335114-02RING, retaining, internalFLRT
2462533-11COVER, oil-coolerFLRT
2562629-11HOSE, oil cooler (right)FLRT
2662641-11HOSE, oil cooler (left)FLRT
2763059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler with 63533-41A, 11900010, 11900039 and 62800013FLRT
2863083-11AOIL COOLER CORE, with mounting bracketFLRT
2963533-41AFITTING (2)FLRT
3063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLRT
3168042-99SCREW (4)FLRT
3211900010O-RING (2)FLRT
3311900039O-RINGFLRT
3462800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11900010 (2)FLRT

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN-COOLED™ TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
2765PLUG (3)FLHTCUTG
3895SCREW (9)FLHTCUTG
48972WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
59215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCUTG
611140O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
711273O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
812068SEAL, oilFLHTCUTG
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCUTG
1222307-99JET, cooling, piston, with 11140 (2)FLHTCUTG
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceFLHTCUTG
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCUTG
1524605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCUTG
1624621-06BCRANKCASE SET, with 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 18, 20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLHTCUTG
1726352-95AADAPTERFLHTCUTG
1835114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUTG
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHTCUTG
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW (2)ALL
34740ASCREW (12)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceALL
1225244-99AGASKET, camshaft coverALL
1325355-06ACAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with bypass valveALL
1425369-01BCAMSHAFT COVER (chrome)ALL
1525566-06CAMSHAFT DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, screws and washerALL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25573-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25728-06ALL
1725673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 teethALL
1825675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveALL
1925683-06CHAIN, secondary camshaft driveALL
2025728-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethALL
2125729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thickALL
2225731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)ALL
2326037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, 40323-00 and bodyALL
2426210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2526278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2626281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
2726282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
2826400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
2939968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary camshaft drive chainALL
3039969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary camshaft drive chainALL
3140323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3268120-00SCREW (5)ALL
3325400002CAMSHAFT, frontALL
3425400003CAMSHAFT, rearALL
3525600012COVER, timer coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (3)ALL
34721BOLT (2)ALL
44838SCREW (2)ALL
54868SCREW (2)ALL
66127WASHER (6)ALL
77783NUT (2)ALL
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916219-09STABILIZER LINKALL
1024754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1147159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountALL
1283874-09BRACKET, tie linkALL
1383875-09SPACER, bracket, tie link (2)ALL
1416400004END CAP, front mountALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-ring (2)ALL
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringALL
1061208-10FUEL LINE KITALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, with 27711-08 and 90383-98ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
210398CLIP, auto compression release (ACR) connector retentionALL
329269-83ASCREWALL
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
514000396WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)ALL
629000026SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
729000033BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
829200014SCREEN, air cleanerALL
929200015SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
29200018SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1029200017BEZEL, air cleanerALL
1129400043BREATHER HOSEALL
1229400045FILTER ELEMENTALL
1329400046GASKET, induction module to backplateALL
1460900005BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverALL
1561300063INSERT, air cleaner coverALL
1661300274COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 14000396ALL

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410177CABLE STRAP, anchoredALL
524009-06SPACERALL
629987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, three-phase, 50 AALL
730041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)ALL
974505-09AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)ALL
24826SCREW (2)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (3)ALL
431696-07AIGNITION COILALL
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, with 10177ALL
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, with 10177ALL
732362-04ASPARK PLUG (2)ALL
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
970681-09RETAINER, wire harnessALL
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.ALL
1169200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWALL
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLRT
432319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), with O-ringALL
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A, 72199-94 and 74194-98ALL
772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
874194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
974438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHTCUTG

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREWALL
24419SCREW (2)ALL
37838NUT (2)ALL
427444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
531527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverALL
631611-08COVER (chrome)ALL
731604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
831618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
931633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (2)ALL
45817SPACERALL
56016WASHERALL
66497HWWASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERALL
87744JAMNUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011389RING, shifter camshaft retainingALL
1111575RING, shifter camshaft retainingALL
1233389-07SPRING, detentALL
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, with 33389-07ALL
1433413-06ACAMSHAFT, shifter, with 11389, 11575 and bearingALL
1533709-82ASHAFTALL
1633718-82BLEVERALL
1733759-99BSHIFTER RODALL
1833849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
1933895-82DSHIFTER LEVER KIT, with 3275 and shifter lever (2)ALL
2034064-00CSPRING, shifter lever centeringALL
2134611-65APEG, shifter lever (2)ALL
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFTER MECHANISM, with 34064-00C and 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shifter leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shifter 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shifter 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shifter 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shifter forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 and 3 - 4 shifter forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREWALL
3335246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)ALL
3435249-06ALOCK PLATE, shifter camshaftALL
3535259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3611000101OIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
33300SCREW (2)ALL
44705SCREW (3)ALL
54718ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (2)ALL
77340NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)ALL
88963BEARING, needleALL
98967BEARINGALL
108970ABEARING (2)ALL
119701ABUSHINGALL
1211132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1412074SEALALL
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shifter leverALL
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1835186-06SLEEVEALL
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A and 35087-99A (black)ALL
2035607-06GASKETALL
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2236805-06GASKET, coverALL
2337065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
2444613-02BLEEDER SCREWALL
2511000101OIL SEALALL
2611900035O-RINGALL
2725700178INNER SIDE COVER, transmissionALL
2825700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)ALL
2937200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 44613-02, 11900035 and 37200034ALL
3037200034CAP, bleeder screwALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER AND OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1133165-11ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, without cable, covers and sensors (chrome and black)ALL
1233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringALL
1334469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)ALL
1434917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
1545893-99PIPE PLUGALL
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic, with 11105 (2)ALL
1762372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
1862489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, with 45893-99 and 60328-98B (black)ALL
1966290-06STUD, groundALL
2074402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AALL
2183978-11TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, with 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 66290-06 and 83595-11 (black)ALL
2262700026DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with 11120 (black cap)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1211599ASPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077ALL
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2135246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06A, shifter camshaft and forks (black)ALL
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, with 11061A, 34091-08 and 35201-10ALL
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGALL
211143RETAINING RING, externalALL
336706-01KBOLT (3)ALL
436731-91PLATE, release, with 8885ALL
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
637904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
737905-00RING, retaining, internalALL
837906-11BEARING, ball, double-rowALL
937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1011700002COIL SPRING (3)ALL
1137000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete, with 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18ALL
1237000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
1337000033STOPPER PLATEALL
1437000034SPRING, damperALL
1537000035SEAT (3)ALL
1637000036SEAT, damper-springALL
1737000083HUB ASSEMBLYALL
1837000118CLUTCH DISKS KITALL
1937000217RELEASE ROD, clutchALL
2037000218PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
2791ASCREW (Japan) (3)FLHTCUTG
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41780SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052ASEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT, 1000 mi (1600 km), 5000 mi (8000 km), 10,000 mi (16,000 km), with 11105 and seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234901-07GASKET, primary coverALL
1334934-06GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain, with 11105ALL
1760432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, with 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B and 60678-85 (black)ALL
1860678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1960818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2025700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, with 1, 7, 8, 10, 13, 11150, 27444-00Y and 37909-90ALL
2125700385COVER, primary (chrome)ALL
2225700388COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL

BELT, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
235241-06NUTALL
335242-06LOCKPLATEALL
440037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
540040-05REAR BELT, 139 teeth, 1-1/8 inALL
640278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
783424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 teeth, with bearing (chrome)ALL
883595-11SPROCKET, transmission, 30 teethALL
983936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1010500031SCREW, compensatorALL
1136500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1240100041RETAINER, sprocketALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (set of 2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
34134SCREW (2)FLRT
46101WASHER (2)ALL
510031CLAMP (2)FLRT
610039CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
10039CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
711143RETAINING RINGALL
841731-01GASKET, bolt, banjo (2)ALL
941747-82ABOLT, BANJOALL
1045032-82PIVOT PINALL
1145044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1245423-92BUSHING, hand leverALL
1346246-01BUSHING AND ROLLER KITALL
1446423-05CMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 2590, baffle plate and gasketALL
1512100028GROMMETALL
1612200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
1736700024CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 2590, 45032-82, 46244-01, 46423-05C and 36700037 (black)ALL
1836700037LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, with 11143, 45423-92 and 46246-01 (polished)ALL
1937200024LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, with 12100028FLHTCUTG
37200084LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, with 12100028FLRT
2037200096AREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, with 11143 and 41731-01ALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (set of 2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
545016-08HAND LEVER, with 45423-96 (right)ALL
645032-82PIVOT PINALL
745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
845072-96DREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in bore)ALL
945170-08DMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in boreALL
1045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1146423-05CMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, with 2590, baffle plate and gasketALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUT (2)ALL
391840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, with 7155 and 7331 (right)ALL
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, convex, with 7155 and 7331 (left)ALL

BRAKE LINE, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14813ASCREW (2)ALL
210065CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
341731-01GASKET (2)ALL
441756-08GASKET (8)ALL
541747-82ABOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
610600007SEALING WASHER (2)ALL
711600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly (4)ALL
811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
941800183BRAKE LINE, frontFLHTCUTG
41800343BRAKE LINE, frontFLRT
1041800184BRAKE LINE, front, with front circuit manifoldALL
1141800187BRAKE LINE, front, with rear circuit manifoldALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHTCUTG
22479SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
33563SCREWFLHTCUTG
46220WWASHERFLHTCUTG
56416WASHERFLHTCUTG
67686LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
77825LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
88405JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
99907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLHTCUTG
1010038ACLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1110065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1210076CLAMPFLHTCUTG
1310149CLIP, T-stud (4)FLHTCUTG
1411445GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1511688RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
1640918-87RETAINING RINGFLHTCUTG
1740920-87COMPRESSION SPRINGFLHTCUTG
1840922-87ADUST BOOTFLHTCUTG
1941756-08GASKET, brakeline (6)FLHTCUTG
2042416-06PAD, brake pedalFLHTCUTG
2142452-87RESERVOIR ADAPTER KIT, master cylinder, with O-ringsFLHTCUTG
2242460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHTCUTG
2372023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear stop lamp, with 9907FLHTCUTG
2483431-09BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderFLHTCUTG
2510600007GASKET (2)FLHTCUTG
2610800028TUBE CLIP (lower)FLHTCUTG
2711000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHTCUTG
2811600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assemblyFLHTCUTG
2911600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLHTCUTG
3011900021O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
3112200075CLIP, clutch cable (2)FLHTCUTG
3241300037BOLT, BANJO, with bleeder assembly (2)FLHTCUTG
3341600091TUBE CLIP (upper)FLHTCUTG
3441600110BRACKET, reservoir mountFLHTCUTG
3541700062CAP, reservoirFLHTCUTG
3641700063GASKET KIT, reservoirFLHTCUTG
3741700249RESERVOIR, brake master cylinderFLHTCUTG
3841700250HOSE, brake master cylinder reservoirFLHTCUTG
3941700251MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
4041800185BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, with 10065, 10076, 10800028 and 41600091FLHTCUTG
4150600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, with 11000050FLHTCUTG

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLRT
22479SCREW (2)FLRT
32590SCREW (set of 2)FLRT
43563SCREWFLRT
56220WWASHERFLRT
66416WASHERFLRT
77686LOCKNUTFLRT
87825LOCKNUTFLRT
98405JAMNUTFLRT
109907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLRT
1110038ACLAMP (2)FLRT
1210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLRT
1310076CLAMPFLRT
1410149CLIP, T-stud (4)FLRT
1510289ACLIP, brake line (2)FLRT
1611445GROMMETFLRT
1711688RETAINING RINGFLRT
1840918-87RETAINING RINGFLRT
1940920-87COMPRESSION SPRINGFLRT
2040922-87ADUST BOOTFLRT
2141756-08GASKET, brakeline (6)FLRT
2242416-06PAD, brake pedalFLRT
2342452-87RESERVOIR ADAPTER KIT, master cylinder, with O-ringsFLRT
2442460-80BCLEVIS PINFLRT
2572023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear stop lamp, with 9907FLRT
2683431-09BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderFLRT
2710600007GASKET (2)FLRT
2810800028TUBE CLIP (lower)FLRT
2911000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLRT
3011600001BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assemblyFLRT
3111600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineFLRT
3211900021O-RING (2)FLRT
3341300037BOLT, BANJO, with bleeder assembly (2)FLRT
3441600091TUBE CLIP (upper)FLRT
3541700251MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLRT
3641700265RESERVOIR, brake master cylinderFLRT
3741700266HOSE, brake master cylinder reservoirFLRT
3841700267GASKET, reservoirFLRT
3941700268CAP, reservoirFLRT
4041800344BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, with 10065, 10076, 10800028 and 41600091FLRT
4150600067LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, with 11000050FLRT

PARKING BRAKE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509COTTER PIN, parking brakeALL
24688SCREW (5)ALL
36334WASHERALL
47716LOCKNUTALL
57825LOCKNUTALL
68351SPACER, pawl (2)ALL
78353BUSHING, pawlALL
88357SPRING, pawl returnALL
98368CLEVIS PINALL
1010039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1110177CABLE STRAPALL
1211012RETAINING RING (6)ALL
1311321CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
1311321CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
1411364O-RING (2)ALL
1557217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
1642532-06PAD, brake pedalALL
1772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1872473-07SEAL PINALL
1972512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
2010100006NUTALL
2110200001SCREWALL
2210300003WASHER (2)ALL
2312700032MAGNET, sensorALL
2432700011SENSOR ASSEMBLY, proximity, with 72168-07, 72473-07 and 72512-07BKALL
2583000012BRACKET ASSEMBLY, frame mount (black)ALL
2683000014PEDAL ASSEMBLY, parking brake, with 57217-02A and 12700032 (black)ALL
2783000018PAWL, parking brakeALL
2883000024AEQUALIZER ASSEMBLY, parking brake, with 11012, 83000025, 83000026, 83000027A, 83000028A and 83000068ALL
2983000025CABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brakeALL
3083000026BRACKET, parking brakeALL
3183000027ACABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, left rearALL
3283000028ACABLE ASSEMBLY, parking brake, right rearALL
3383000030SPRING, brake pedal returnALL
3483000068BOOT, cableALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER SCREW (4)ALL
244160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (lower) (2)ALL
344163-00BOLT, caliper mounting (upper) (2)ALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
514100252DECAL, brake caliper (2)ALL
641300023CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left) (black)ALL
741300024CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right) (black)ALL
841300027PAD KIT (2)ALL
941300041SCREW, M10, custom 12pt (2)ALL
1041300042SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)ALL
28314SCREW (4)ALL
38330O-RING (8)ALL
441756-08GASKET (4)ALL
511000052BUSHING (4)ALL
641300025CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 and 12 (left)ALL
741300026CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 and 12 (right)ALL
841500031BRAKE ROTOR, rear (2)ALL
941300033KIT, brake pads, with 41300046 (set of 4)ALL
1041300037BLEEDER BOLT ASSEMBLY, BANJO (2)ALL
1141300045BRACKET, mounting (2)ALL
1241300046SPRING, pad (2)ALL

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1520WCOTTER PINALL
23267SCREW, set (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
33655ASCREW (10)ALL
46594WASHERALL
57823NUTALL
69276ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
740999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
841123-79VALVE CAPALL
943475-08COVER, axle nut, with 3267 (left and right) (chrome) (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1143022-91ATIRE, 16 inFLHTCUTG
1283326-09WHEEL, cast, 16 in, 7 spoke, without bearings and sleeve (black)FLHTCUTG
1383888-09SPACER (2)ALL
1483889-09AXLEALL
1595594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (6)FLRT
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (silver) (6)FLHTCUTG
1641500068BRAKE DISC (2)ALL
1743100013TIRE, 19 inFLRT
1843300283WHEEL, Enforcer cast aluminum, 19 in, 5 spoke, without bearings and sleeve (black)FLRT

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14751SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
340999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheels (2)ALL
441123-79VALVE CAP (2)ALL
583324-09ATIRE (2)ALL
683327-09WHEEL, rear, 7 spoke, 15 in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
783383-09CENTER CAP ASSEMBLY, rear wheel (2)FLHTCUTG
883385-09CLAMP, center cap (2)FLHTCUTG
995594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (12)FLRT
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (silver) (12)FLHTCUTG
1010100071LUG NUT, rear wheel (8)ALL
1140900292WHEEL, rear, 5 spoke, Enforcer cast aluminum, 15 in (black) (2)FLRT
1242500007HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, rear wheel (2)FLRT

AXLE ASSEMBLY, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14795SCREW (8)ALL
26701WASHER (8)ALL
38308SCREW (8)ALL
48313SCREW (10)ALL
58319SCREW (4)ALL
640278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
783310-09T-BOLT, bearing retainer (8)ALL
883311-09STUD, wheel (8)ALL
983312-09NUT (8)ALL
1083313-09RETAINER, bearing (2)ALL
1183314-09BEARING, wheel (2)ALL
1283315-09RETAINER, axle shaft (2)ALL
1383316-09RETAINER, snap ring (2)ALL
1483317-09BEARING, case (2)ALL
1583323-09BOLT (4)ALL
1683331-09ASNAP RING, sprocket bearingALL
1783371-09CAXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, with reverse, with 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 and 28ALL
1883402-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, with 8, 10, 11, 12 and 13 (left)ALL
1983403-09ASHAFT ASSEMBLY, axle, with 8, 10, 11, 12 and 13 (right)ALL
2083408-09AHOUSING, axle, rearALL
2183850-09KIT, COMPENSATOR BOWL, with 8313ALL
2283424-09SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 70 teethALL
2383429-09BRACKET, caliper reaction (2)ALL
2483450-09DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, rear, with 26 and 27ALL
2583456-09DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2683460-09PLUG, greaseALL
2783848-09BEARING SEAL (2)ALL
2883849-09ARING GEAR, reverseALL

STEERING DAMPER - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFLHTCUTG
27531LOCKNUTFLHTCUTG
37992ACORN NUTFLHTCUTG
48324WASHERFLHTCUTG
583808-09ASTEERING DAMPERFLHTCUTG
683864-09SPACER, damper rod side bracketFLHTCUTG
783865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
850000031BRACKET, damper mount (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
950000031BRACKET, damper mount (HDI)FLHTCUTG

STEERING DAMPER - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFLRT
23647SCREW (2)FLRT
34134SCREWFLRT
47531LOCKNUTFLRT
57992ACORN NUTFLRT
68324WASHERFLRT
710031CLAMPFLRT
883441-10ABRACKET, steering damperFLRT
983808-09ASTEERING DAMPERFLRT
1083864-09SPACER, damper rod side bracketFLRT
1145700021BRACKET, mount, frameFLRT
1250000066BRACKET, damper mountFLRT

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
210200042SCREW (4)ALL
310500022SCREW (6)ALL
410500036SCREWALL
545600003COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (left)ALL
645700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsALL
745700020ASTEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, with bearing cone and dirt guardALL
845800023COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (right)ALL
945900027BRACKET, upper fork stemFLHTCUTG
45900080BRACKET, upper fork stemFLRT
1045900092ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLHTCUTG
45800046BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, with bearing cone and dirt guardFLRT
1169200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperALL

FORK, FRONT, LEFT AND RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
246508-01O-RING (2)ALL
346509-01WASHER (2)ALL
446510-07COLLAR, spring (2)ALL
546513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
646514-01AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
746515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
846516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
946517-01SPRING, rebound (2)ALL
1046615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
1160253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector, with 60254-07 (amber) (2)ALL
1260254-07REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
1322000031PISTON RING (2)ALL
1445500089FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)ALL
1545500090FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)ALL
1645500114DAMPER TUBE, with 22000031 (2)ALL
1745500117BOLT, fork (2)ALL
1845500118SCREW (2)ALL
1945500119SLIDER, fork (left)ALL
2045500121SLIDER, fork (right)ALL
2145500123FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 46080-01 (2)ALL
2245500124SPRING, fork (2)ALL
2345500132SCREW (right)ALL
2445500251OIL LOCK PIECE (2)ALL
2591700025AFORK REBUILD KIT, with 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13 and 18 (2)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR AND AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14622SCREW (4)ALL
24795SCREW (6)ALL
36701WASHER (6)ALL
410039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
541123-79CAP VALVEALL
654320-97AFITTING, push-in, shock absorber (2)ALL
754321-85NUTALL
854357-03DUAL FITTING, air inletALL
983480-09SHOCK ABSORBER, rear, with 54320-97A (2)ALL
1083497-09VALVE AND AIRLINE ASSEMBLY, rear shock, with 54321-85, 54354-94A and 54357-03ALL
1183860-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting (left) (lower)ALL
1283861-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, shock mounting (right) (lower)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1354354-94AHOSE, 5/32 in OD (25-foot length) (black)ALL

FRAME, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
23787BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
34924SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
46036WASHER (4)FLHTCUTG
56116WASHERALL
67495NUT (2)ALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
88194NUT, special (2)FLHTCUTG
910039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1010039CABLE STRAPFLRT
1110040CLIP, anchoredFLRT
1210289ACLIP, brake line (2)FLRT
1311650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1414148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
1515368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
1649184-09AENGINE GUARD, with 2708A, 6116 and 14148-86FLHTCUTG
1758167-09DEFLECTOR, air (right)FLHTCUTG
58169-09DEFLECTOR, air (left)FLHTCUTG
1883411-14BHPFRAME, main, with bearing cups (also order 45700009)ALL
1983441-10ABRACKET, steering damperFLRT
2083865-09BRACKET, steering damperFLHTCUTG
2110800024CLIP, conduit, anchoredALL
2210800025CLIP, conduit, anchoredALL
2312200075CLIP, clutch line (2)FLHTCUTG
2412600067FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
2514000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2645700009BEARING KIT, steering head, with bearing cups, bearing cones and dirt guardsALL
2745700021BRACKET, mount, frameFLRT
2869200202WIRE TROUGH (main harness), with 15368-01AALL
2969200203COVER, wire trough (main harness)ALL

FRAME, INTERMEDIATE AND FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (2)ALL
23391SCREW (2)ALL
33536BOLT (6)ALL
44685SCREW (4)ALL
54686SCREW, hex (2)ALL
64687SCREW (6)ALL
74688SCREW (2)ALL
84930SCREWALL
96532WASHER (6)ALL
107069LOCKWASHERALL
117783NUT (2)ALL
129208BEARING (2)ALL
1311779FASTENER, push-in (black)ALL
1432495-98ASWITCH, bank angleALL
1547505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1648487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1748489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1867875-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)ALL
1983366-09REAR FORK, with 9208 and 48489-02ALL
2083373-09AADAPTER PLATE, rear fork (2)ALL
2183382-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
2283407-09BRACE ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2383466-11BHPFRAME, intermediateALL
2483496-09NUT, pivot, rear (2)ALL
2583886-09WASHER (2)ALL
2683943-09BRACKET, switch, bank angleALL
2716400005BRACKET, rear fork (left)ALL

FRAME, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14678SCREWALL
24685SCREW (8)ALL
36408HBWASHER (8)ALL
46645WASHER (4)ALL
56718WASHER (2)ALL
67768WLOCKNUTALL
78328WASHER, rod end (2)ALL
88369BOLT (4)ALL
976259-86NUT (2)ALL
1083823-09PANHARD ROD ASSEMBLY, with 76259-86ALL
1147000004BSUB-FRAME ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12, 13, 14ALL
1247200096BARALL
136109WASHER (2)ALL
148343SCREW (2)ALL

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22952ASCREWALL
36026WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
47531LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCUTG
511100094TAPE, protectiveFLHTCUTG
652000033SEATFLHTCUTG
752000157SEATFLRT
852300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, with 6026, 7531, 52300121, 52300122, 52300123 and 52300127 (black)FLHTCUTG
952300121SUPPORT BRACKET (center)FLHTCUTG
1052300122SUPPORT BRACKET (right)FLHTCUTG
1152300123SUPPORT BRACKET (left)FLHTCUTG
1252300127KIT, BACKREST ISOLATION, passenger backrest (3)FLHTCUTG
1352400090HANDRAIL ASSEMBLY, passenger, with 11100094 (chrome)FLHTCUTG

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13143SCREW (2)ALL
24032ASCREW (2)ALL
34688SCREW (4)ALL
44916SCREW (2)ALL
57038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
77716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
88860BALL (2)ALL
933085-74SPRING (2)ALL
1047365-09BRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL
1150518-09BRACKET, right rearALL
1250606-06PAD, passenger footboard (2)ALL
1350613-91AFOOTREST, passenger (Domestic) (2)ALL
50899-99AFOOTREST, passenger (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1450614-06PAD, footboard (2)ALL
1550621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, operator, with 50614-06 (2)ALL
1650674-05SHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL
1750933-86APIVOT PIN (4)ALL
1852719-10SUPPORT, footboard (2)ALL
1983000012BRACKET ASSEMBLYALL

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1755HOLE PLUG (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
22531SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
33560WABOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
43561WCBOLT (2)FLHTCUTG
53612SCREW (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
67600NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
77624LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUTG
87629NUT (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
910065CABLE STRAP (Domestic) (3)FLHTCUTG
1011437GROMMET, wiring harness (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1159211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)FLHTCUTG
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (Domestic, California, Canada) (black)FLHTCUTG
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, two-way (without fender tip light) (HDI, England, Japan) (white)FLHTCUTG
1484027-11NAMEPLATE, Tri Glide (2)FLHTCUTG
1510500015SCREW (4)ALL
1612200092CLIP, retaining (6)FLHTCUTG
1758900032FENDER (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
58900077BHYFENDER (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DXDFENDER (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DZRFENDER (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
58900077EAAFENDER (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077EACFENDER (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
1858900082FENDER (primed)FLRT
58900081DHFENDER (vivid black)FLRT
58900081DWEFENDER (black quartz)FLRT
58900081DZTFENDER (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
1959600003FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 73191-96 (Domestic) (amber)FLHTCUTG
2059600011FRONT FENDER TIP (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2161400057TRIM SKIRT, front fender (lower)FLHTCUTG

FENDERS, REAR - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
38360SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
410102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
510103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
683778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)FLHTCUTG
783811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLHTCUTG
867900076REFLECTOR, with 67900205 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
967900205REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
67900212REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1067900205REFLECTOR (red) (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1183000054BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DXDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DZRFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
83000054EAAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054EACFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
1283000056BHYFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056DXDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056DZRFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
83000056EAAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056EACFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG

FENDERS, REAR - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18360SCREW (10)FLRT
210102CLIP, small (4)FLRT
383811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLRT
412600106SCREW (8)FLRT
559500176DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (vivid black)FLRT
59500176DWEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (black quartz)FLRT
59500176DZTFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
659500178DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (vivid black)FLRT
59500178DWEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (black quartz)FLRT
59500178DZTFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
767800332BRACKET, tail lampFLRT
867900187BRACKET, tail lamp and license plateFLRT
967900205REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLRT

FUEL TANK - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTCUTG
411323O-RING, check valve to tankFLHTCUTG
527291-09ATUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHTCUTG
627440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHTCUTG
761208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLHTCUTG
861356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTCUTG
61000016BHYFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DXDFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DZRFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
61000016EAAFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016EACFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
962228-08BCHECK VALVE, assembly, with 10396 and 11323FLHTCUTG
1070901-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLHTCUTG
1170999-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLHTCUTG
1214100073MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, 2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black, billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black, 2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo tanks)FLHTCUTG
14100074MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, 2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black, billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black, 2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo tanks)FLHTCUTG

FUEL TANK - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLRT
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLRT
411323O-RING, check valve to tankFLHTCUTG
527291-09ATUBE, evaporative line, tankFLRT
627440-09ATUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLRT
761109-85DGASKET, filler capFLRT
861208-10FUEL LINE KIT, tank to intakeFLRT
961268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLRT
61000129DHFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (vivid black)FLRT
61000129DWEFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (black quartz)FLRT
61000129DZTFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
1061272-92CFILLER CAP ASSEMBLY, with 61109-85DFLRT
1162228-08BCHECK VALVE, assembly, with 10396 and 11323FLRT
1270901-09BOOT, tank bracket (right)FLRT
1370999-09BOOT, tank bracket (left)FLRT
1414100702MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, black quartz, velocity red sunglo tanks)FLRT
14100703MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, black quartz, velocity red sunglo tanks)FLRT

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLHTCUTG
24194SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34856SCREWFLHTCUTG
48142NUT, speedFLHTCUTG
510065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
610103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCUTG
710334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTCUTG
815341-08HOUSING, podFLHTCUTG
953919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, with 84850-92 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1061029-92ALOCK, fuel tank, with 84850-92 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1161081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTCUTG
1361112-08BOOTFLHTCUTG
1461270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, with hinge pinFLHTCUTG
1561274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, with 61109-85DFLHTCUTG
1661278-08ADOOR KIT, console, with 10200442FLHTCUTG
1761313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTCUTG
1862775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLHTCUTG
1967493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTCUTG
2069241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTCUTG
2171294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
2272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHTCUTG
2372414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2472444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
2572485-07SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLHTCUTG
2672493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2772494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2872557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
2976266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherFLHTCUTG
3084850-92NUTFLHTCUTG
3110200442SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
3214100083INSERT, console podFLHTCUTG
3369200125WIRE HARNESS, console, with 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 and 72557-07FLHTCUTG
3469200127HARNESS, console audio, DIN, with 72168-07 and 72414-07BKFLHTCUTG
3590300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number) (HDI)FLHTCUTG

INSTRUMENTS, FUEL TANK - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13622SCREW (4)FLRT
23588SCREWFLRT
34194SCREW (2)FLRT
44856SCREWFLRT
58142NUT, speedFLRT
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
710102CLIP, under instrument panelFLRT
810103CLIP, under instrument panelFLRT
961081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLRT
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLRT
1162519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in ID, 5.00 in long, fuel gauge wiresFLRT
1262775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLRT
1367208-08SEAL, speedometerFLRT
1467341-04BBACK CLAMP, 5-speedo (red)FLRT
1567493-08BRACKET, console mountFLRT
1668893-00AINDICATOR BEZELFLRT
1771294-08MOLDING (2)FLRT
1871517-11IGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match)FLRT
1972904-01BKHOUSING, pin, four-wayFLRT
2072990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLRT
2175241-08FUEL GAUGE, without LED, with 72990-01FLRT
2214100595INSERT, consoleFLRT
2369200740WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLRT
2470900298AINSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLRT
2570900379SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FLRT
70900421SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Canada)FLRT
2671400098LOCKSET, complete with keys, ignition switch, key cover, fork lock and trunk lockFLRT
2790300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLRT

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
210200147SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
312100020GROMMET, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
412400034INSERT, instrument cluster mount (3)FLHTCUTG
512600067FASTENER, plastic (2)FLHTCUTG
661400080GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, large (2)FLHTCUTG
761400081GAUGE TRIM BEZEL ASSEMBLY, small (2)FLHTCUTG
869200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
969200257BACK CLAMP, gauge (right)FLHTCUTG
1069200258BACK CLAMP, gauge (left)FLHTCUTG
1170900121AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Domestic, California) (black)FLHTCUTG
70900122INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (Canada, HDI, Japan) (black)FLHTCUTG
70900123INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual, mph/km/h, with 12100020 and 12400034 (England) (black)FLHTCUTG
1270900162FUEL GAUGE (black)FLHTCUTG
1370900165VOLTMETER (black)FLHTCUTG

FUEL PUMP - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTCUTG
211686O-RINGFLHTCUTG
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLHTCUTG
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTCUTG
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings, spacer and screenFLHTCUTG
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTCUTG
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTCUTG
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHTCUTG
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLHTCUTG
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1172444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1272485-07SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1372493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1472494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1572557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
1675069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 18 and 23FLHTCUTG
1775089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTCUTG
1875147-08BTOP PLATEFLHTCUTG
1975205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTCUTG
2075229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTCUTG
2175254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTCUTG
2275269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTCUTG
2375322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHTCUTG
2469200125WIRE HARNESS, console, with 72168-07, 72444-07GY, 72485-07, 72493-07, 72494-07 and 72557-07FLHTCUTG

FUEL PUMP - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLRT
211686O-RINGFLRT
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, with 11686FLRT
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLRT
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, with O-rings, spacer and screenFLRT
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLRT
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLRT
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLRT
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, with 10395, 75229-08 and 75254-04AFLRT
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 and 17FLRT
1175089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLRT
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLRT
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLRT
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLRT
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLRT
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLRT
1775322-09GROUND HARNESSFLRT

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09ATUBE, tankALL
327297-09AEVAP LINE, canisterALL
427298-09AEVAP LINE, purge to canisterALL
527439-09ATUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
627715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
770681-09RETAINERALL
860800006CARBON CANISTERALL

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS AND TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - DOMESTIC - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23514SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
37041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
47130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
57606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
67667NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
840901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCUTG
968168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLHTCUTG
1068331-02RING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1168725-62ABEZEL RING, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1268821-00TURN SIGNAL MOUNT, directional (2)FLHTCUTG
1368904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLHTCUTG
1468973-00LENS (2)FLHTCUTG
1569563-06CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary/fog lamps (2)FLHTCUTG
1672298-95CABLE SEAL (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1772356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1872908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1972910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2067800103TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68168-89A, 68904-00, 68973-00 and 67800109 (2)FLHTCUTG
2167800109HOUSING, turn signal (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
2267800254HOUSING, auxiliary/fog lamp, with 72298-95, 72356-95, 72910-11, 69200199 and 69200529 (2)FLHTCUTG
2368000020AUXILIARY/FOG LAMP, LED (2)FLHTCUTG
2468000021BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp (left)FLHTCUTG
2568000022BRACKET, auxiliary/fog lamp (right)FLHTCUTG
2669200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (2)FLHTCUTG
2769200529SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)FLHTCUTG

HEADLAMPS AND TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - HDI, JAPAN - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
25118SEAL PIN (Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
37068LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
47606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
57880NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
67992ACORN NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
767815-59AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
872113-94BKHOUSING, socket, sealed (2)FLHTCUTG
972153-94SECONDARY LOCK, three-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1072191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1172906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1272908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1372910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (HDI) (12)FLHTCUTG
1372910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (Japan) (6)FLHTCUTG
1410200142SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1567700056BRACKET, headlamp (left) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1667700057BRACKET, headlamp (right) (HDI)FLHTCUTG
1767700058HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, with 1, 8, 9, 10, 13, 18, 19, 20 and 21 (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
1867700069HOUSING, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
1967700070BEZEL, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
2067700071RING NEST, headlamp (2)FLHTCUTG
2167700077HEADLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
2267700239BRACKET, headlamp (right) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2367700240BRACKET, headlamp (left) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
2467800131TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, with 72910-11 (2)FLHTCUTG

NACELLE AND HEADLAMP - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLRT
22933SCREW (2)FLRT
33061SCREW (2)FLRT
43265ASTUD (4)FLRT
53615SCREWFLRT
64134SCREWFLRT
74350ASCREWFLRT
84411BOLTFLRT
96150WWASHER (2)FLRT
106400HBWASHER (2)FLRT
117038LOCKWASHERFLRT
127130WLOCKWASHERFLRT
137800WNUTFLRT
147992ACORN NUT (4)FLRT
159847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handFLRT
169848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)FLRT
1710031CLAMPFLRT
1861081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLRT
1967621-94BUSHING (4)FLRT
2067668-05MEDALLION, lensFLRT
2167721-48SCREW (3)FLRT
2268050-93ARETAINING RINGFLRT
2368051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLRT
2468329-03BULB, HB2/H4FLRT
2568342-05ALENS ASSEMBLY, 7 in, with 67668-05, 68329-03 and 68390-05FLRT
2668390-05BOOTFLRT
2769969-08SLEEVE (2)FLRT
2871455-11HOLE PLUG (black) (2)FLRT
2972056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, three-wayFLRT
3073154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socketFLRT
3173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLRT
3245600037FORK LOCK (specify key number)FLRT
3361300233COVER, nacelle, rear (right) (chrome)FLRT
3461300234COVER, nacelle, rear (left) (chrome)FLRT
3561300235COVER, nacelle, side (right) (chrome)FLRT
3661300236COVER, nacelle, side (left) (chrome)FLRT
3761300251FRONT COVER ASSEMBLY, nacelle, with 61400209 (chrome)FLRT
3861300260TOP COVER, nacelle (chrome)FLRT
3961300278RISER COVER, nacelle, with 61300279 (chrome)FLRT
4061300279CLIP, riser cover, nacelleFLRT
4161400209NAMEPLATE, cover, nacelleFLRT
4261400213TRIM INSERT ASSEMBLY, nacelleFLRT
4367700184SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in, with 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 73154-96BK and 73191-96FLRT
4467700187MOUNTING BLOCKFLRT
4571400098LOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition switch, fork lock and trunk lockFLRT
4690300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLRT

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14549SCREW (2)FLRT
26771AWASHER (2)FLRT
368168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLRT
468904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (Domestic) (2)FLRT
568973-00LENS (2)FLRT
669292-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 68168-89A, 68904-00 and 68973-00 (2)FLRT
769438-06STANDOFF, directional (2)FLRT
873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, three-way (black)FLRT
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, six-way (black)FLRT

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING AND HEADLAMP - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23088SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
34790SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
47900CLIP NUT (4)FLHTCUTG
567712-83BTRIM RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
667716-60CGASKET, headlamp door (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
767721-48SCREW (Domestic, Japan) (3)FLHTCUTG
867726-08RETAINING RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
967778-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, topFLHTCUTG
1067780-60ASPRING, trim ring, headlamp, bottom (Domestic, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
1110200059SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1210200060SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1310200112SCREWFLHTCUTG
1410200156SCREWFLHTCUTG
1529200007BEZEL, air duct, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
1657000377KIT, HARDWARE, fairing, with 7900 and 29200007FLHTCUTG
1757000383FAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57000379BHYFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DXDFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DZRFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
57000379EAAFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379EACFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
1857400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
57400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1961300089HEADLIGHT COVER (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2061400135TRIM, headlampFLHTCUTG
2161400192TRIM, headlight cover (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2267700124BRACKET, headlight cover (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
2367700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp, with 3088 and 67700205 (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2467700205MOUNTING RING, headlamp (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2567700241HEADLAMP KIT, LED (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING, INNER - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22478SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
32563SCREW (7)FLHTCUTG
457638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)FLHTCUTG
510200134SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
610200141SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
710200142SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
810200205SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
910900005STUD, double sided (Domestic, Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
910900006STUD, double sided (HDI except Japan) (4)FLHTCUTG
1011100038FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1111100050FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1211100051FOAM TAPEFLHTCUTG
1311100057FOAM TAPE (2)FLHTCUTG
1412200064CLIP, panel (10)FLHTCUTG
1529200003AIR DUCT, inner fairing, with 10, 14, 16, 17, 18 and 41FLHTCUTG
1629200034DOOR, duct, innerFLHTCUTG
1729200035BUTTON ASSEMBLY, duct, inner, with 76000127FLHTCUTG
1829200039BEZEL, air duct, inner fairing, with 12200064FLHTCUTG
1957000182SKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCUTG
2057000193BYMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, with 11100050, 11100051, 11100057, 61400063, 61400064 and 76000234FLHTCUTG
2157000169BRACKET, fairing support (left)FLHTCUTG
2257000170BRACKET, fairing support (right)FLHTCUTG
2357000172SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (left)FLHTCUTG
2457000175SPEAKER ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY (right)FLHTCUTG
2557000186BRACKET, support, inner fairingFLHTCUTG
2657000299FOAM INSERT, media compartmentFLHTCUTG
2757200012AIR DEFLECTOR, with 57638-08 (left)FLHTCUTG
2857200017AIR DEFLECTOR, with 57638-08 (right)FLHTCUTG
2961400063TRIM, inner fairing (left)FLHTCUTG
3061400064TRIM, inner fairing (right)FLHTCUTG
3169200031WIRE HARNESS, USB jumperFLHTCUTG
3269200170POWER OUTLET, fairing, with 69200171FLHTCUTG
3369200171CAP, power outletFLHTCUTG
3469200172SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary/fog lamps, with 69200173, 71400031 and 71400044 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3569200173SWITCH (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3670900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3670900138HOLE PLUG, fairing cap (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3770900392BYMDASH PANEL, fairingFLHTCUTG
3871400031SWITCH BUTTON, blank (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
3971400044SWITCH, auxiliary/fog lamps (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
4076000107MEDIA COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY, with 57000299, 69200031 and 76000127FLHTCUTG
4176000127LATCH (2)FLHTCUTG
4276000234GASKET, media storageFLHTCUTG
4376000409BYMDOOR, media compartment, outerFLHTCUTG

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA - TWIN-COOLED™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26235WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
37415AWASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
47576NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
57716LOCKNUT (8)FLHTCUTG
68175BOLT, retainer (2)FLHTCUTG
711519MOUNT, rubber, rightFLHTCUTG
810200052SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
912200025CLIP (10)FLHTCUTG
1012600049SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1126800008DUCT, radiator (left)FLHTCUTG
1226800009DUCT, radiator (right)FLHTCUTG
1347200275CLAMP (2)FLHTCUTG
1457100099PANEL ASSEMBLY, with 12200025 (2)FLHTCUTG
1557100107GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600049, 57100148, 57100164, 57100165 and 57100225 (left)FLHTCUTG
1657100109GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY, with 12600049, 57100147, 57100164, 57100165 and 57100225 (right)FLHTCUTG
1757100111CAP, fairing (lower) (left) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100242DHCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100242DSWCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100242DWFCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100242DZPCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
1857100112FAIRING (lower) (left) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100168DHFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100168DSWFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100168DWFFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100168DZPFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
1957100113CAP, fairing (lower) (right) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100243DHCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100243DSWCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100243DWFCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100243DZPCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
2057100114FAIRING (lower) (right) (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
57100169DHFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57100169DSWFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (mysterious red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57100169DWFFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100169DZPFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
2157100147FRAME, glove box, with 12200025 (right)FLHTCUTG
2257100148FRAME, glove box, with 12200025 (left)FLHTCUTG
2357100151SCREEN, radiator (left)FLHTCUTG
2457100152SCREEN, radiator (right)FLHTCUTG
2557100153GASKET, radiator (2)FLHTCUTG
2657100154HINGE (2)FLHTCUTG

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA - TWIN-COOLED™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2757100155DOOR, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2857100164LINK, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
2957100165KNOB, door vent (2)FLHTCUTG
3057100170FASCIA ASSEMBLY (lower) (left)FLHTCUTG
3157100171FASCIA ASSEMBLY (lower) (right)FLHTCUTG
3257100172CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG
3357100187RETAINER, U-bolt (2)FLHTCUTG
3457100200PIN, door, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
3557100225SLIDER, door, vent (2)FLHTCUTG
3657100256CLAMP, lower fairingFLHTCUTG

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172908-11HOUSING, four-way socketALL
269200178WIRE HARNESS, left hand control jumper, with 72908-11, 69200306, 69200307 and 69200308ALL
369200306SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayALL
469200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
569200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
671500044SWITCH CAP, cruiseALL
771500045SWITCH CAP, audio homeFLHTCUTG
871500048SWITCH CAP, lights, high beam, low beam and flash to passALL
971500053SWITCH CAP, left turn signalFLRT
1071500055SWITCH CAP, left turn signal and voice recognitionFLHTCUTG
1171500094SWITCH CAP, trigger switchALL
1271500135ASWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500045, 71500048, 71500055 and 71500144FLHTCUTG
1371500144SWITCH CAP, horn and reverseALL
1471500236ASWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500048, 71500053 and 71500144FLRT
1571500338COVER, front, left hand controlALL
1671500342COVER, rear, left hand control, with screwsALL
1710500008SCREW (2)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR, RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINALL
272906-11HOUSING, two-way socketALL
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socketALL
469200179WIRE HARNESS, right hand control jumper, with 5118, 72906-11, 72908-11, 69200305, 69200306, 69200307 and 69200308ALL
569200305SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayALL
669200306SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayALL
769200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
869200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)ALL
971500046SWITCH CAP, audio selectFLHTCUTG
1071500049SWITCH CAP, start/hazardALL
1171500050SWITCH CAP, stop and runALL
1271500057SWITCH CAP, right turn signalFLRT
1371500063SWITCH CAP, right turn signal and informationFLHTCUTG
1471500127BSWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500049, 71500050 and 71500057FLRT
1571500129BSWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 and 71500063FLHTCUTG
1671500340COVER, front, right hand controlALL
1771500348COVER, rear, right hand control, with screwsALL
1810500008SCREW (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)ALL
24240SCREW (2)ALL
39853TAB, fasteningALL
410006CABLE STRAP (6)FLHTCUTG
410006CABLE STRAPFLRT
555918-08CLAMP (upper)ALL
655924-14HANDLEBARFLHTCUTG
756159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
856161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
956163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1057450-14RISER (lower) (left)ALL
1157451-14RISER (lower) (right)ALL
1272053-92PIN HOUSING, one-wayALL
1372241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 AWGALL
1412600032SCREW (2)ALL
1555800247HANDLEBARFLRT
1669200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, with 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A and 69200356ALL
1769200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
232306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
356248-08GRIP (left)ALL
456304-08GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle (right)ALL
572902-01BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)ALL
672990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)ALL
732700050SENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162ALL
869200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (6)ALL
969201162CONNECTOR, six-way socket (black)ALL

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - DOMESTIC - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
368026-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
468066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, with 68296-99A and 68830-99A (2)FLHTCUTG
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (2)FLHTCUTG
668245-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (2)FLHTCUTG
768296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome) (2)FLHTCUTG
868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (2)FLHTCUTG
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVER (2)FLHTCUTG
1073154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - HDI - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14696SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
26703WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
368026-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
467800086TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (left)FLHTCUTG
67800099TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (right)FLHTCUTG
567800165BRACKET, tail lamp (2)FLHTCUTG

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168026-99SCREW (4)FLRT
268140-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, with 68369-03 and 68370-03A (left)FLRT
368167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (2)FLRT
468245-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (right)FLRT
68369-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (left)FLRT
568370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (2)FLRT
668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVER (2)FLRT
773154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socket (2)FLRT
873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - DOMESTIC - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
310103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
410270CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
672469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
772473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUTG
873102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
973103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pinFLHTCUTG
1073152-96BKDUST CAPFLHTCUTG
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, six-way (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1483439-09GROMMETFLHTCUTG
1569200140HARNESS, rear lights, with 72168-07, 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK, 73152-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73190-96 and 73191-96FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - HDI - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210102CLIP, small (4)FLHTCUTG
310103CLIP, large (2)FLHTCUTG
410270CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
572114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1072473-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1173102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
1273103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pinFLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKDUST CAPFLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574104-98BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1674114-98BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1774144-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1874154-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
2074191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLHTCUTG
2183439-09GROMMETFLHTCUTG
2269200266HARNESS, rear lights, with 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 19FLHTCUTG
2369200410HARNESS, jumper, with 5, 6, 8, 16, 18 and 20 (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, TURN SIGNALS AND LIGHTS, REAR - DOMESTIC - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAPFLRT
210102CLIP, small (7)FLRT
310103CLIP, large (4)FLRT
472168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLRT
572469-07GYHOUSING, eight-way socket (gray)FLRT
672473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLRT
773156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, six-way (black) (2)FLRT
873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLRT
969200711HARNESS, rear lights, with 10065, 72168-07, 72469-07GY, 72473-07, 73156-96BK and 73191-96FLRT

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREWALL
23929SCREW (4)ALL
34705SCREW (2)ALL
45416BOLTALL
57041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
67593NUT (4)ALL
77601LOCKNUTALL
89955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)ALL
99956CLAMP, worm drive #40ALL
1010039CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
1111936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1227729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10ALL
1327809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10ALL
1465296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (3)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1865538-09MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHTCUTG
64900149MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
64900201MUFFLER (left) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLRT
1965634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2065636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2165678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountALL
2265723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
2365846-10AMUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHTCUTG
64900149MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Japan)FLHTCUTG
64900150MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (HDI, England)FLHTCUTG
64900201MUFFLER (right) (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLRT
2465951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeALL
2565952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
2666813-09GASKET, clampALL
2766855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (Domestic, Canada, California, Japan) (chrome)ALL
65600102EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (HDI, England) (chrome)FLHTCUTG
2866859-09CLAMP, exhaustALL
2966861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
3066881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
3172177-07BKHOUSING, four-way, socket (black)ALL
3272344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
3372444-07GYHOUSING, four-way, socket (gray)ALL
3473307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
3583448-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3684021-10MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
3765600103PIPE, connectorALL

ACTIVE EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
26119WASHER (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
310006CABLE STRAP (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
466767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
570991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, with 71019-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
671019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
710800028TUBE CLIP, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
831500009CABLE, contol, exhaust valve with 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
210177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFLHTCUTG
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
472272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
572364-06TERMINAL, socket, 10-14 AWGFLHTCUTG
672414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
772473-07SEAL PIN (6)FLHTCUTG
872489-07GYHOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
972721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1069200201HOUSING, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
1169200202WIRE TROUGHFLHTCUTG
1269200203COVER, wire trough, with 15368-01AFLHTCUTG
1369200214CADDY, left steer hdFLHTCUTG
1469200391WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1569200394WIRE HARNESS, CB antennaFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
472062-06HOUSING, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
572166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)FLHTCUTG
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (17)FLHTCUTG
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (23)FLHTCUTG
872209-11COVER, wireFLHTCUTG
972222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (28)FLHTCUTG
1072226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
1172256-11SEAL PIN (12)FLHTCUTG
1272414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1372473-07SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
1472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1572486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1672488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1772490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1873213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
1969200193HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
2069200205WEATHER PLUG, 12-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
2169200215CADDY, right steer hdFLHTCUTG
2269201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
2369201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
372007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
472010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
672063-06HOUSING, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
772111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
872251-07SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (yellow) (2)FLHTCUTG
972283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLHTCUTG
1072402-07HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
1172406-07AHOUSING, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
1272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1372408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTCUTG
1472413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1572483-08BKHOUSING, six-way socketFLHTCUTG
1672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
1872663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLHTCUTG
1969200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
210147CLIP, connectorFLHTCUTG
372066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket, (black)FLHTCUTG
472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLHTCUTG
572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
872518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLHTCUTG
972533-06DUST CAP, two-way connectorFLHTCUTG
1072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1172610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
1272664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1372666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (42)FLHTCUTG
1472720-07HOUSING, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
1572721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1669200192AHOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLHTCUTG
1769200291AHOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1869201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (silver) (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in ring, 12 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
272167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (30)FLHTCUTG
572188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
672249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHTCUTG
772414-07BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
872415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
972447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1072473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLHTCUTG
1173213-07RETAINER, anchored (4)FLHTCUTG
1269200391WIRE HARNESS, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1369200394WIRE HARNESS, CB antennaFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUTG
311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
472291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHTCUTG
572295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHTCUTG
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (2)FLHTCUTG
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLHTCUTG
972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
1169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
18339SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
310177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
470598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTCUTG
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHTCUTG
672012-07HOUSING, five-way socketFLHTCUTG
772014-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
872024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972063-06HOUSING, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
1072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FLHTCUTG
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUTG
1272175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
1372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1472232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHTCUTG
1572343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTCUTG
1672400-99CONNECTOR, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1772403-99SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1872415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
1972473-07SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
2072484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2172486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLHTCUTG
2272511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
2372610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
2473102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2673213-07RETAINER, anchored (5)FLHTCUTG
2774112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
2874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
2974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
3074191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLHTCUTG
3183944-09TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUTG
3269200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
3369200272HOUSING, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
3469200461HOUSING, eight-way socketFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTCUTG (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, six-way pin, weatherFLHTCUTG
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
431586-07RELAY (2)FLHTCUTG
572064-06HOUSING, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLHTCUTG
772106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTCUTG
872146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFLHTCUTG
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCUTG
1072190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
1272195-94SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
1372209-11COVER, wireFLHTCUTG
1472222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (24)FLHTCUTG
1572226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHTCUTG
1672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
1772256-11SEAL PIN (6)FLHTCUTG
1872296-95TERMINAL, socket, sealed (2)FLHTCUTG
1972298-95CABLE SEAL (2)FLHTCUTG
2072299-95PLUG, cavity (2)FLHTCUTG
2172308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
2272331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLHTCUTG
2372345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow)FLHTCUTG
2472350-11HOUSING, one-way socketFLHTCUTG
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (15)FLHTCUTG
2672412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
2772447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
2872462-00FUSE, 10 AFLHTCUTG
2972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
3072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
3172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
3272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLHTCUTG
3372589-09HOUSING, three-way socketFLHTCUTG
3473301-04HOUSING, two-way pinFLHTCUTG
3573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLHTCUTG
3673304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FLHTCUTG
3773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FLHTCUTG
3866000008BOOT, battery positiveFLHTCUTG
3969200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLHTCUTG
4069200195COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUTG
4169200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (15)FLHTCUTG
4269200204WEATHER PLUG, eight-way pinFLHTCUTG
4369200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLHTCUTG
4469200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLHTCUTG
4569200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLHTCUTG
4669200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLHTCUTG
4769200406WIRE HARNESS, positive cable, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 66000008FLHTCUTG
4811100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP (not shown)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
270291-89HOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
372039-71ATERMINAL, pin (3)FLRT
472364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLRT
572907-11HOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (4)FLRT
772914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLRT
872991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLRT
973104-96BKHOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
1073106-96BKHOUSING, six-way pin, single rowFLRT
1173190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (9)FLRT
1269200202WIRE TROUGHFLRT
1369200203COVER, wire trough, with 15368-01AFLRT
1469200284CADDY, left steer headFLRT
1569201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLRT
1669201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLRT
210065CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
370291-89HOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
472039-71ATERMINAL, pin (2)FLRT
572905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLRT
672907-11HOUSING, four-way pinFLRT
772909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (5)FLRT
873103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pinFLRT
973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)FLRT
1069200285CADDY, right steer headFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored (2)FLRT
372007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLRT
472010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLRT
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FLRT
672063-06HOUSING, two-way socketFLRT
772111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FLRT
872251-07SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (yellow) (2)FLRT
972283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)FLRT
1072402-07HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FLRT
1172406-07AHOUSING, four-way socketFLRT
1272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLRT
1372408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLRT
1472413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLRT
1572483-08BKHOUSING, six-way socketFLRT
1672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLRT
1772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLRT
1872663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLRT
1969200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLRT
210147CLIP, connectorFLRT
372066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FLRT
472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLRT
572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLRT
772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)FLRT
872518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)FLRT
972533-06DUST CAP, two-way connectorFLRT
1072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FLRT
1172610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FLRT
1272664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (black)FLRT
1372666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (41)FLRT
1472720-07HOUSING, two-way socketFLRT
1572721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLRT
1669200192AHOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)FLRT
1769200267AHOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)FLRT
1869201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (silver) (2)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in ring, 12 AWG (3)FLRT
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLRT
372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (25)FLRT
472249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLRT
572447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way pin (gray)FLRT
672473-07SEAL PIN (10)FLRT
772478-07BKHOUSING, eight-way pin (black)FLRT
872487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLRT
972488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLRT
1073213-07RETAINER, anchored (3)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPFLRT
210065CABLE STRAP (4)FLRT
311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLRT
472291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLRT
572295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLRT
672405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in length (2)FLRT
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLRT
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (3)FLRT
972543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FLRT
1072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLRT
1169200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
18339SEAL PINFLRT
210065CABLE STRAPFLRT
310177CABLE STRAP, anchoredFLRT
472010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLRT
572012-07HOUSING, five-way socketFLRT
672014-07SEAL PINFLRT
772024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FLRT
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLRT
972175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FLRT
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLRT
1172405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in lengthFLRT
1272415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FLRT
1372473-07SEAL PINFLRT
1472511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black)FLRT
1573102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pinFLRT
1673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLRT
1773213-07RETAINER, anchored (3)FLRT
1874112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FLRT
1974120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLRT
2074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
2174191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLRT
2283944-09TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FLRT
2369200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FLRT
2469200461HOUSING, eight-way socketFLRT

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLRT (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, six-way pin, weatherFLRT
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLRT
431586-07RELAYFLRT
572064-06HOUSING, three-way socketFLRT
672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLRT
772106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)FLRT
872146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinFLRT
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLRT
1072190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)FLRT
1172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLRT
1272195-94SEAL PINFLRT
1372209-11COVER, wireFLRT
1472222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (25)FLRT
1572226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLRT
1672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLRT
1772256-11SEAL PIN (5)FLRT
1872296-95TERMINAL, socket, sealed (2)FLRT
1972298-95CABLE SEAL (2)FLRT
2072299-95PLUG, cavity (10)FLRT
2172308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)FLRT
2272331-95FUSE, 5 A (tan) (2)FLRT
2372345-02FUSE, 20 A (yellow) (2)FLRT
2472350-11HOUSING, one-way socketFLRT
2572356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)FLRT
2672412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (2)FLRT
2772447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way pin (gray)FLRT
2872473-07SEAL PIN (4)FLRT
2972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLRT
3072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLRT
3172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketFLRT
3272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLRT
3372589-09HOUSING, three-way socketFLRT
3473301-04HOUSING, two-way pinFLRT
3573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFLRT
3673304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (3)FLRT
3773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FLRT
3866000008BOOT, battery positiveFLRT
3969200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockFLRT
4069200195COVER, fuse blockFLRT
4169200199WIRE SEAL (purple) (10)FLRT
4269200204WEATHER PLUG, eight-way pinFLRT
4369200212HARNESS, battery tenderFLRT
4469200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown) (2)FLRT
4569200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)FLRT
4669200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessFLRT
4769200406WIRE HARNESS, positive cable, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 66000008FLRT
4811100115CLOTH, HARNESS WRAP (not shown)FLRT

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG - DOMESTIC, JAPAN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTCUTG
372167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCUTG
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (19)FLHTCUTG
572213-94TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
672473-07SEAL PIN (9)FLHTCUTG
772490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
872610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTCUTG
972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1072905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1172907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (4)FLHTCUTG
1272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (17)FLHTCUTG
1372912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket, (black)FLHTCUTG
1469200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
1569200254SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1669200256LOCK, secondary, four-wayFLHTCUTG
1769201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG - DOMESTIC, JAPAN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200121WIRING HARNESS, fairing (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FLHTCUTG
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
372097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCUTG
472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
672189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
772264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1173101-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way, with panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
1273102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCUTG
1674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHTCUTG
1712500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1869200271SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1969200337SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG - HDI EXCEPT JAPAN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTCUTG
372167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHTCUTG
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)FLHTCUTG
572473-07SEAL PIN (10)FLHTCUTG
672490-07GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray)FLHTCUTG
772902-01BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
872905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (3)FLHTCUTG
972907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (4)FLHTCUTG
1072909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (19)FLHTCUTG
1172912-01BKHOUSING, two-way socket, (black)FLHTCUTG
1269200109CADDY, fairing harnessFLHTCUTG
1369201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, FAIRING - FLHTCUTG - HDI EXCEPT JAPAN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200265WIRING HARNESS, fairing (HDI except Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored (4)FLHTCUTG
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
372097-06CAVITY PLUG, oval (orange) (2)FLHTCUTG
472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTCUTG
572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)FLHTCUTG
672189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUTG
772264-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
972484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1072486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)FLHTCUTG
1173101-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way, with panel mount (black)FLHTCUTG
1273102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
1574196-04TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHTCUTG
1674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHTCUTG
1712500002CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
1869200271SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)FLHTCUTG
1969200337SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayFLHTCUTG

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172062-06SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayFLRT
272130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLRT
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FLRT
472189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLRT
572479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FLRT
672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FLRT
772485-07SOCKET HOUSING, four-wayFLRT
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FLRT
972493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLRT
1072494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLRT
1172557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFLRT
1272662-11TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (5)FLRT
1374196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FLRT
1474197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLRT
1569200740WIRE HARNESS, consoleFLRT

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUTALL
23634SCREW (6)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
515368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
666010-97CBATTERY, with 4312CALL
766051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
970267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, with 72242-94ALL
1072242-94TERMINAL, ringALL
1173304-04TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWGALL
1273305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL
1366000008BOOT, battery positiveALL
1466000010BATTERY TRAYALL
1569200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1669200406CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, with 73304-04, 73305-04 and 66000008ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
816316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
969060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1069062-91ACLAMPALL
1169120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1269123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL
1361300478COVER, horn (chrome)ALL

REVERSE MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18313SCREW (5)ALL
28335LOCKWASHERALL
383388-09AMOTOR, reverse, with 83857-09ALL
483389-09ABRACKET, adapterALL
583857-09SOLENOIDALL

REVERSE CONTROL MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)ALL
21062SCREWALL
34705SCREW (2)ALL
47358NUT (2)ALL
57683LOCKNUT (4)ALL
68339SEAL PINALL
78348BOOT, rubberALL
88370TERMINAL, male, 18-20 AWG (7)ALL
99825TERMINAL RING, 14-18 AWG (4)ALL
1010006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1110039CABLE STRAPALL
1270018-07BOOT, solenoid coverALL
1370578-89BOOT, rubber (3)ALL
1471474-07SOLENOID, starter, reverse control module, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96ALL
1573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way, (black)ALL
1673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1783869-09CIRCUIT BREAKER, 150AALL
1883876-09JUMPER, 14 AWG, with 9825ALL
1983898-09JUMPER, reverse motor ground, 6 AWGALL
2069200407CABLE, starter positive to circuit breaker, with 70578-89ALL
2169200408CABLE, circuit breaker to reverse motor, with 8348 and 70578-89ALL
2269200409CABLE, reverse control solenoid to reverse motor, with 9825 and 70578-89ALL
2369200411CADDY, electric reverseALL
2469200421MODULE, reverse, with 8339, 8370 and 69200462ALL
2569200462HOUSING, eight-way pinALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)ALL
26150WWASHER (2)ALL
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, with O-ringALL
661081-92COVER, key head (set of 2)ALL
766373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Domestic, HDI) (2)ALL
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1068958-07CSIREN ALARM (HDI and Japan)FLHTCUTG
1169309-10BATTERY, siren alarm (HDI and Japan)FLHTCUTG
1269992-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) without securityFLRT
69994-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Domestic, HDI)ALL
69996-12BBODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) with security (Japan)FLHTCUTG
1371660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTCUTG
1472023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear brakelite, with 9907ALL
1572594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket (without security)FLRT
1614100158DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTCUTG
1732700010SENSOR, ambient temperatureFLHTCUTG
1845600037FORK LOCK (specify key number)FLRT
1971400020HOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
71400021HOUSING, ignition switch, with 71660-03 and 71400081 (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2071400022ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob, trunk and Tour-Pak locksFLHTCUTG
2171400017AKNOB, ignition switch, with 14100158 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
2271400073SPRING, ignition knobFLHTCUTG
2371400081COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTCUTG
2471400098LOCKSET, complete with keys, ignition switch, key cover, fork lock and trunk lockFLRT
2590300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
NOTE: For additional fuse and relay part number information see wiring harness pages.

SOUND SYSTEM - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUTG
377117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, with 77126-10, 77148-10 and 76000243 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
377117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, with 77126-10, 77148-10 and 76000243 (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
477126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
477126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
577148-10COILED CORD, headset (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
577148-10COILED CORD, headset (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
772290-94TERMINAL, socket 1/4 in (black) (2)FLHTCUTG
872294-94TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWG (white) (2)FLHTCUTG
973213-07RETAINER, anchored (2)FLHTCUTG
1010200205SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
1110500017SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
1212600070BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
1312600071RETAINER, bolt (4)FLHTCUTG
1412600073SCREW, accessory module (2)FLHTCUTG
1569200272HOUSING, two-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1669200247WIRE HARNESS, speaker jumper, with 10065, 72169-07, 72290-94, 72294-94, 73213-07 and 69200272 (2)FLHTCUTG
1769200391CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
1876000055SPEAKER ADAPTOR AND GRILLE (2)FLHTCUTG
1976000076ARADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada) (See NOTE 1)FLHTCUTG
76000231ARADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, England) (See NOTE 2)FLHTCUTG
76000232ARADIO, premium, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (Japan) (See NOTE 3)FLHTCUTG
NOTE 1: 76000076A radio with the North America mapset is used in these countries/regions: Bahamas, Canada, Mexico, Puerto Rico and United States.NOTE 2: 76000231A radio with the European mapset is used in these countries/regions: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibralter, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom and Vatican City.NOTE 3: 76000232A radio with the Rest Of World mapset is used in these countries/regions: Argentina, Australia, Bahrain, Bolivia, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Chile, Columbia, Costa Rica, Egypt, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kuwait, Lebanon, Malaysia, Morocco, Namibia, New Zealand, Nigeria, Oman, Peru, Qatar, Reunion, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Uraguay, Venezuela and the Rest Of the World.NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SOUND SYSTEM - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2076000096SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in (2)FLHTCUTG
2176000222ANTENNA, GPS (HDI, Canada, England)FLHTCUTG
2276000243EAR PAD, foam (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
2276000243EAR PAD, foam (HDI) (4)FLHTCUTG
2376000252PLATE, accessory moduleFLHTCUTG
2491700034KIT, RADIO TOUCH SCREEN PROTECTORFLHTCUTG
NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Boom!™ Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Boom!™ Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

BODY ASSEMBLY AND SIDE COVERS - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
23445BOLTFLHTCUTG
36116WASHER (2)FLHTCUTG
46645WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
56702WASHER (3)FLHTCUTG
67739LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUTG
78369BOLT (4)FLHTCUTG
810102CLIP, small (17)FLHTCUTG
910103CLIP, large (3)FLHTCUTG
1011650GROMMET, side cover (6)FLHTCUTG
1170186-82GROUND STRAPFLHTCUTG
1283563-10LABEL, tire warningFLHTCUTG
1383777-11INSERT, fender mount, press-in, 5/16-18 (12)FLHTCUTG
1483778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
1583782-11INSERT, press-in, 1/4-20 (4)FLHTCUTG
1683798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)FLHTCUTG
1783811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLHTCUTG
1883822-09STUDFLHTCUTG
1983991-11SEAL, trunk door (cut to fit)FLHTCUTG
2094435-10TOOL KIT (Domestic, Cailfornia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
2112300002SEALING WASHER, trunk lockFLHTCUTG
2257200081DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200081DWFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DZPSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
2357200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200083DWFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DZPSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black))FLHTCUTG
2483000051DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 21 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DSWMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 21 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000051DWFMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 21 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DZPMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 21 (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG

BODY ASSEMBLY AND SIDE COVERS - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FLRT
23445BOLT (2)FLRT
36116WASHER (2)FLRT
46645WASHER (6)FLRT
57624LOCKNUTFLRT
68369BOLT (4)FLRT
710102CLIP, small (7)FLRT
810103CLIP, large (4)FLRT
911650GROMMET, side cover, left / right (6)FLRT
1069490-07REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic, California)FLRT
1183777-11INSERT, fender mount, press-in, 5/16-18 (10)FLRT
1283778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLRT
1383798-11INSERT, TOP HAT, spacer (2)FLRT
1483811-09FOAM TAPE (4)FLRT
1594435-10TOOL KITFLRT
1610200220SCREW (3)FLRT
1710200338SCREW (2)FLRT
1812200102RETAINING RINGFLRT
1912300031WASHER, sealingFLRT
2012600105SCREW (4)FLRT
2112600106SCREW (4)FLRT
2214000781LABEL, tire warningFLRT
2314100596MEDALLION, body, rearFLRT
2414100612DECAL, handle (2)FLRT
2525700155GASKET, plugFLRT
2652400092HANDLE ASSEMBLY, passenger grab, with 14100612 (2)FLRT
2753000339LOCK ASSEMBLY, with 12300031, 90300103 and 90300104 (specify key number)FLRT
2853000340COVER, lockFLRT
2953000356CABLE LATCH ASSEMBLY, with 7624, 10200220, 12200102, 53000340 and 53000457FLRT
3053000391COVER, trunk bulkheadFLRT
3153000457COVER, latchFLRT
3257200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLRT
57200083DWESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (black quartz)FLRT
57200083DZTSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
3361300315COVER, trim (2)FLRT
3461300331DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (vivid black)FLRT
61300331DWESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (black quartz)FLRT
61300331DZTSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
3567900198REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 69490-07 (Domestic, California)FLRT
3683000080DHMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23, 25, 30 and 33 (vivid black)FLRT
83000080DWEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23, 25, 30 and 33 (black quartz)FLRT
83000080DZTMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23, 25, 30 and 33 (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
3790300103NUTFLRT
3890300104WASHER, tabbedFLRT

TRUNK DOOR - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12482SCREW (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
12482SCREW (HDI) (4)FLHTCUTG
24365SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
34697SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
44699SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
56703WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
67686LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCUTG
77763WJAMNUTFLHTCUTG
88359SCREW, SHOULDER (4)FLHTCUTG
910102CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTCUTG
1010968O-RING (2)FLHTCUTG
1152441-95BULB (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1152441-95BULB (HDI) (4)FLHTCUTG
1259988-72AREFLECTOR, reflex (red) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, three-way (black)FLHTCUTG
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
1583337-09AHINGE, trunk door (left)FLHTCUTG
1683339-09AHINGE, trunk door (right)FLHTCUTG
1783344-11LANYARD ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUTG
1883395-09ABRACKET, license plate, top (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1983396-09ABRACKET, license plate, bottom (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2083398-09COVER, light, license plate (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2183418-09INSERT, square (2)FLHTCUTG
2283419-09RUBBER BUMPER (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2383420-09CONTACT PAD, rubber (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
2483434-11COVER, trunk door, with 83446-09FLHTCUTG
2583446-09WARNING LABEL, trunk doorFLHTCUTG
2683538-11LATCH PIN ASSEMBLY, with 7763W and 83781-11FLHTCUTG
2783778-11INSERT, TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (2)FLHTCUTG
2883781-11LATCH PINFLHTCUTG
2983783-11INSERT, BLIND TOP HAT, press-in, 1/4-20 (3)FLHTCUTG
3083799-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, with lens, 52441-95 and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3110200004SCREW (7)FLHTCUTG
3214100157NAMEPLATE, rear body (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
3367900009BUMPER, license plate bracket (HDI) (2)FLHTCUTG
3467900064BRACKET, with 83420-09 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3567900074LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 2482, 67900075 and 67900111 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3667900075COVER, license plate light (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3767900101BRACKET, large license plate, with 67900009 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3867900111LIGHT, license plate, with 52441-95 and 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUTG
3983000042DHTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DSWTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000042DWFTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DZPTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG

TRUNK DOOR - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17601LOCKNUTFLRT
283446-09WARNING LABEL, trunk doorFLRT
399461-89COVER, owner manual (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLRT
410200061SCREW (4)FLRT
510200154SCREW (2)FLRT
610200375SCREW (2)FLRT
712600106SCREW (15)FLRT
853000333HINGE ASSEMBLY, trunk, with 10200061, 53000334 and 53000335FLRT
953000334COVER, trunk hinge, frontFLRT
1053000335COVER, trunk hinge, rearFLRT
1153000336TETHER, retractableFLRT
1253000337STRIKER, latchFLRT
1353000355SEAL, trunk doorFLRT
1453000369STRIKER ASSEMBLY, latch, with 7601 and 53000337FLRT
1583000062DHTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (vivid black)FLRT
83000062DWETRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (black quartz)FLRT
83000062DZTTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (velocity red sunglo)FLRT

LATCH ASSEMBLY, TRUNK DOOR - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14239SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
28364NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
38365SCREW (3)FLHTCUTG
48366SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
58367O-RINGFLHTCUTG
610927O-RINGFLHTCUTG
753868-06U-CLIP, lockFLHTCUTG
883296-11LATCH COVERFLHTCUTG
983346-11ALATCH HOUSING ASSEMBLY, trunk door, with 2, 3, 4, 8, 10 and 14FLHTCUTG
1083352-11ALOCK MECHANISMFLHTCUTG
1183987-09LOCK BEZEL, with 10927FLHTCUTG
1210200004SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
1312300002WASHER, sealingFLHTCUTG
1453000077LATCH LEVER KITFLHTCUTG
1590300051LOCKSET, trunk, with 53868-06 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG

TRUNK LINER - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
183457-11TRUNK LINER, vertical sideFLHTCUTG
283458-11TRUNK LINER, bottomFLHTCUTG

TRUNK LINER - FLRT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
153000360TRUNK LINER, wrapFLRT
253000361TRUNK LINER, bottomFLRT
353000362TRUNK LINER, verticalFLRT

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12724SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
22968SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
33910SCREW (6)FLHTCUTG
46703WASHER (6)FLHTCUTG
57586JAMNUTFLHTCUTG
67716LOCKNUT (10)FLHTCUTG
753598-88ALINER, removableFLHTCUTG
853734-06TRIM, left-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
53735-06TRIM, right-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
953788-06LIGHT, right-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
53789-06LIGHT, left-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
1057978-00GROMMET (2)FLHTCUTG
1161081-92COVER, key-head (set of 2)FLHTCUTG
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, two-way (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUTG
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (4)FLHTCUTG
1490844-80ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUTG
1599461-89COVER, owner manual (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
1610200061SCREW (12)FLHTCUTG
1710200062SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
1853000091PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCUTG
1953000123LINER, molded, with pouchFLHTCUTG
2053000132GROMMETFLHTCUTG
2153000138HASP ASSEMBLY, bottomFLHTCUTG
2253000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
2353000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
2453000308COVER, TOUR-PAK wiringFLHTCUTG
2553000346BOTTOM, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
53000085BHYBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DXDBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DZRBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
53000085EAABOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085EACBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
2676000172MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker (left)FLHTCUTG
2776000173MOUNTING BRACKET, speaker (right)FLHTCUTG
2876000174GASKET, speaker pod (2)FLHTCUTG
2990300030LOCK, with 7586 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
3090300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
3193300035MOUNTING BRACKET, Tour-PakFLHTCUTG

TOUR-PAK (COVER) - FLHTCUTG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190821-74CWARNING LABEL, Tour-Pak, load limitFLHTCUTG
210200061SCREW (4)FLHTCUTG
310200062SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
410200154SCREW (5)FLHTCUTG
553000090GASKET, coverFLHTCUTG
653000137HASP, Tour-Pak lidFLHTCUTG
753000139HINGE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUTG
853000140HINGE ASSEMBLY, frontFLHTCUTG
953000141TETHER, retractableFLHTCUTG
1053000347COVER, Tour-Pak (unpainted)FLHTCUTG
53000371BHYCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DXDCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DZRCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
53000371EAACOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371EACCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG

LAMPS AND SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK - FLHTCUTG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
25210WELL NUT (8)FLHTCUTG
35211CRIMP NUT (6)FLHTCUTG
46113WASHERFLHTCUTG
56220WWASHERFLHTCUTG
67492NUT, with lockwasherFLHTCUTG
710006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUTG
810065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUTG
972166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket (black)FLHTCUTG
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (13)FLHTCUTG
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
1272188-07BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
1372213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (5)FLHTCUTG
1472290-94TERMINAL, socket, 1/4 inFLHTCUTG
1572473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLHTCUTG
1672610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (5)FLHTCUTG
1773102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (2)FLHTCUTG
1873152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, two-way (white)FLHTCUTG
1973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUTG
2073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
2173213-07RETAINER, anchoredFLHTCUTG
2276353-00NUTFLHTCUTG
2376503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCUTG
2410200105SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2510200133SCREW (8)FLHTCUTG
2612100017GROMMET, speaker (right)FLHTCUTG
2712100018GROMMET, speaker (left)FLHTCUTG
2812100023PLUGFLHTCUTG
2967800093LAMP, Tour-Pak, with 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 and 76000208 (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
67800432LAMP, Tour-Pak, with 76000164, 76000165, 76000186 and 76000208 (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUTG
3069200131WIRING HARNESS, Tour-Pak, with 10065, 72169-07, 72188-07BK, 72213-94, 72610-08, 73102-96BK, 73152-96WE, 73190-96, 73191-96, 69200210, 69200211, 69200225 and 69200226FLHTCUTG
3169200135WIRING HARNESS, AM/FM ground jumper, with 72290-94FLHTCUTG
3269200138WIRING HARNESS, speaker, with 10065 and 72168-07 (left)FLHTCUTG
3369200139WIRING HARNESS, speaker, with 10065, 72168-07 and 71400005 (right)FLHTCUTG
3469200210CABLE EXTENSION, AM/FM antennaFLHTCUTG
3569200211CABLE EXTENSION, CB antennaFLHTCUTG

LAMPS AND SPEAKER HOUSINGS, ULTRA TOUR-PAK - FLHTCUTG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3669200225SOCKET CONNECTOR, five-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3769200226SECONDARY LOCK, five-way (black)FLHTCUTG
3869200237WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCUTG
3971400005SWITCH ASSEMBLY, rear speaker, with 71400006 and 71400007FLHTCUTG
4071400006KNOB, push to talk (ptt) vol-/vol+ rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4171400007KNOB, mode select up/down rear control switchFLHTCUTG
4276000092GRILLE, rear speaker (2)FLHTCUTG
4376000096SPEAKER, 5.25 in (2)FLHTCUTG
4476000160SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, right rearFLHTCUTG
4576000161SPEAKER BOX ENCLOSURE, left rearFLHTCUTG
4676000164STUD, antennaFLHTCUTG
4776000165SET SCREW, antenna, M5 X 43 mmFLHTCUTG
4876000177BEZEL, speaker switchFLHTCUTG
4976000186STUD, antennaFLHTCUTG
5076000208PLUG ASSEMBLY, antennaFLHTCUTG

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLHTCUTG
214272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FLHTCUTG
315368-01ABATTERY DISCONNECT LABELALL
483446-09LABEL, trunk, load limitALL
583563-10LABEL, tire warningFLHTCUTG
683890-09AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
790821-74CWARNING LABEL, Tour-Pak, load limitFLHTCUTG
814000396WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (Domestic, California) (chrome)ALL
914000781LABEL, tire warningFLRT
1014000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FLHTCUTG
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
153598-88ALINER, Tour-Pak, removableFLHTCUTG
58002-09MID-FRAME AIR DEFLECTOR KIT (See NOTE)FLHTCUTG
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Domestic, HDI) (2)ALL
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
76503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM/WB/LWFLHTCUTG
77117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
77117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHTCUTG
83390-16OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic, England)ALL
83913-14PRODUCT ORIENTATION VIDEOALL
94435-10TOOL KIT (Domestic, Cailfornia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)ALL
99461-89COVER, owner manual (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)ALL
99517-16ENBOOM! OWNER'S MANUAL KIT, English (Domestic, Australia, England)FLHTCUTG
52300053BACKREST ASSEMBLY, passenger (black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DSWSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
57200083DWFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DZPSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DHSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (vivid black)FLRT
57200083DWESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (black quartz)FLRT
57200083DZTSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
57400001WINDSHIELD (clear) (Domestic)FLHTCUTG
57400002WINDSHIELD (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHTCUTG
67900101BRACKET, large license plate (HDI)FLHTCUTG
69200336MAIN FUSE, 50 A (red)ALL
90300043KEY (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
94000326OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)ALL
NOTE: Order 58002-09 only if missing complete kit. Otherwise order individual components as needed. Refer to the FRAME, FRONT section in this parts manual.
Part No.Description
10200004SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX SEMS socket button head
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200052SCREW 1/4-20 X 39/64 TORX SEMS socket button head , with lockpatch
10200059SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200060SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 TORX socket button head matpoint (Grade 5) (black)
10200061SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (zinc)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200105SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head (black zinc)
10200112SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 TORX button head SEMS (Grade 5) (black)
10200133SCREW No. 8-16 X 9/16 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200134SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200142SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex flange with internal hex SEMS, hardened (zinc)
10200147SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 TORX socket button head SEMS (black)
10200154SCREW No. 8 X 3/4 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200205SCREW No. 10 X 1/2 pan head TORX, hardened (zinc)
10200220SCREW No. 8-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head T-20 (zinc)
10200258SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200338SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 flat head hex drive, full thread (Grade 8) (zinc)
10200375SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket, SEMS/Lock
10200442SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 tri-lobe thread forming (zinc)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500017SCREW No. 10 X 3/8 pan head, TORX, plastite, hardened (zinc)
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
12600049SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 pan head torx, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
12600105SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 TORX button head, with washer & lock patch (Grade 8) (zinc)
12600106SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 5) (zinc)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2724SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2968SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3143SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket head, with lock patch
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3647SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket head, with lockpatch (zinc plate) (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3910SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4239SCREW No. 10-24 X 1, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4622SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 hex flange with lockpatch
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4685SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex flange
4686SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 hex
4687SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 hex socket, SEMS
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4696SCREW machine, pan lock
4697SCREW machine, flat / lock
4699SCREW button, TORX / lock
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4795SCREW hex / lock
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4916SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex socket head shoulder
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
4930SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (zinc plate) (Grade 2)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6408HBWASHER 25/64 X 1.0 X 7/64
6416WASHER 3/8 X 1 X 5/64
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7358NUT M6 X 1 flange
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
76259-86NUT 1/2-20 hex jam
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7763WJAMNUT 5/16-18 X 3/16 X 1/2
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7823NUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8308SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8313SCREW hex, SEMS / lock
8314SCREW hex flange
8319SCREW hex flange / lock
83312-09NUT bearing retainer
83323-09BOLT bearing cap
8335LOCKWASHER ext. tooth
8359SCREW, SHOULDER 1/4-20, stainless steel
8360SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head SEMS, with lockpatch
8364NUT No. 6-32, with tooth washer (stainless)
8365SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4, socket head, with lockpatch (stainless)
8366SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/2, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
8369BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
8405JAMNUT .750-16UNF-2B
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90300103NUT 1-12 UNF flat (zinc) (chrome)
90844-80ACORN NUT No. 10 X 3/8 flange (Grade 2)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-16ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119291-16ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3732700066SENSOR, coolant temperatureFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
336706-01KBOLT (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2125700385COVER, primary (chrome)ALL
2225700388COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1736700024CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch, with 2590, 45032-82, 46244-01, 46423-05C and 36700037 (black)ALL
2037200096AREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, with 11143 and 41731-01ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1595594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (6)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
995594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g, cast wheels (black) (12)FLRT
1010100071LUG NUT, rear wheel (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1683331-09ASNAP RING, sprocket bearingALL
1783371-09CAXLE ASSEMBLY, rear, with reverse, with 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 and 28ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
654320-97AFITTING, push-in, shock absorber (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1247200096BARALL
136109WASHER (2)ALL
148343SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58900077DXDFENDER (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077DZRFENDER (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
58900077EAAFENDER (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
58900077EACFENDER (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
58900081DWEFENDER (black quartz)FLRT
58900081DZTFENDER (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
83000054DXDFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054DZRFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
83000054EAAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000054EACFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (left) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
83000056DZRFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
83000056EAAFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000056EACFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 4, 5 and 6 (right) (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59500176DWEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (black quartz)FLRT
59500176DZTFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (right) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
59500178DWEFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (black quartz)FLRT
59500178DZTFENDER ASSEMBLY, rear, with 10102 (left) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61000016DXDFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016DZRFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
61000016EAAFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
61000016EACFUEL TANK, with 14100073 and 14100074 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61000129DWEFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (black quartz)FLRT
61000129DZTFUEL TANK, with 14100702 and 14100703 (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1661278-08ADOOR KIT, console, with 10200442FLHTCUTG
3110200442SCREW (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4061300279CLIP, riser cover, nacelleFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57000379DXDFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379DZRFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
57000379EAAFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57000379EACFAIRING KIT, outer, with 57000377 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
2567700241HEADLAMP KIT, LED (Domestic, Japan)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57100242DWFCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100242DZPCAP, fairing (lower) (left) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
57100168DWFFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100168DZPFAIRING, with 57100170 (lower) (left) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
57100243DWFCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100243DZPCAP, fairing (lower) (right) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
57100169DWFFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (deep jade pearl)FLHTCUTG
57100169DZPFAIRING, with 57100171 (lower) (right) (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1271500135ASWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500045, 71500048, 71500055 and 71500144FLHTCUTG
1471500236ASWITCH PACK, left hand control, with 71500044, 71500048, 71500053 and 71500144FLRT
1571500338COVER, front, left hand controlALL
1671500342COVER, rear, left hand control, with screwsALL
1710500008SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1471500127BSWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500049, 71500050 and 71500057FLRT
1571500129BSWITCH PACK, right hand control, with 71500046, 71500049, 71500050 and 71500063FLHTCUTG
1671500340COVER, front, right hand controlALL
1771500348COVER, rear, right hand control, with screwsALL
1810500008SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
732700050SENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162ALL
969201162CONNECTOR, six-way socket (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
2269201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLHTCUTG
2369201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
1869201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (silver) (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201436MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
1569201163HOUSING, six-way pin (black)FLRT
1669201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
1869201168TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (silver) (2)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201448MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1369201240TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2071400022ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, ignition knob, trunk and Tour-Pak locksFLHTCUTG
2171400017AKNOB, ignition switch, with 14100158 (specify key number)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1976000076ARADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (Domestic, California, Canada) (See NOTE 1)FLHTCUTG
76000231ARADIO, premium, with navigation, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (HDI, England) (See NOTE 2)FLHTCUTG
76000232ARADIO, premium, with 12600070, 12600071, 12600073 and 76000252 (Japan) (See NOTE 3)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57200081DWFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200081DZPSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 83563-10 (right) (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DWFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DZPSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black))FLHTCUTG
83000051DWFMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 21 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000051DZPMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 and 21 (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57200083DWESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (black quartz)FLRT
57200083DZTSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
61300331DWESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (black quartz)FLRT
61300331DZTSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, with 14000781 (right) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
83000080DWEMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23, 25, 30 and 33 (black quartz)FLRT
83000080DZTMIDSECTION ASSEMBLY, with 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 21, 23, 25, 30 and 33 (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
83000042DWFTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
83000042DZPTRUNK DOOR, with 10102, 83778-11 and 83783-11 (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
83000062DWETRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (black quartz)FLRT
83000062DZTTRUNK DOOR, with 83446-09, 12600106, 53000355 and 53000369 (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53000085DXDBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085DZRBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
53000085EAABOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000085EACBOTTOM, Tour-Pak (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53000371DXDCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371DZRCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (billet silver)FLHTCUTG
53000371EAACOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
53000371EACCOVER KIT, Tour-Pak, with 90821-74C and 53000090 (2 tone mysterious red sunglo/velocity red sunglo)FLHTCUTG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
83390-16OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic, England)ALL
99517-16ENBOOM! OWNER'S MANUAL KIT, English (Domestic, Australia, England)FLHTCUTG
57200083DWFSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (2 tone deep jade pearl/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DZPSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (billet silver, 2 tone billet silver/vivid black)FLHTCUTG
57200083DWESIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (black quartz)FLRT
57200083DZTSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY (left) (velocity red sunglo)FLRT
94000326OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)ALL
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10039
10040
10065
10076
10100006
10100071
10102
10103
10147
10149
10177
10198
10200001
10200004
10200042
10200052
10200059
10200060
10200061
10200062
10200105
10200112
10200133
10200134
10200141
10200142
10200147
10200154
10200156
10200205
10200220
10200258
10200338
10200375
10200442
10270
10289A
10300003
10334
10344
10354
1039
10395
10396
10398
10500008
10500015
10500017
10500022
10500031
10500036
10600007
1062
10800023
10800024
10800025
10800028
10800052
10800078
10900005
10900006
10927
10968
10991A
11000050
11000052
11000101
11012
11061A
11081A
11082
11100038
11100050
11100051
11100057
11100094
11100115
11105
11110
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11273
11289A
11290
11293
11301
11321
11323
11364
11389
11408
11437
11445
11461
11519
11575
11599A
11600001
11600009
11650
11686
11688
11692
11700002
11779
11900010
11900021
11900035
11900039
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100017
12100018
12100020
12100023
12100028
12200025
12200064
12200075
12200092
12200102
12300002
12300031
12400034
12500002
12600032
12600049
12600067
12600070
12600071
12600073
12600105
12600106
12700032
1332
14000396
14000781
14000827
14100073
14100074
14100083
14100157
14100158
14100252
14100595
14100596
14100612
14100702
14100703
14148-86
14272-06
15341-08
15368-01A
16200068
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16400004
16400005
16400028
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16500066
16500244
16500245
16547-99A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17460-07A
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17728-08
17729-08
17732-14
17733-14
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18085-05B
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18400035
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
19291-16
19678-16
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21962-07
21964-07
22000031
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
23729-07B
24004-03B
24009-06
2445
24605-07
24621-06B
24754-75A
2478
2479
2482
25244-99A
2531
25355-06A
25369-01B
25400002
25400003
25566-06
25585-06
25600012
2563
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700155
25700178
25700179
25700226
25700385
25700388
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2590
26037-06
26041-05A
26064-08
26077-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26600012
26700001A
26780-05A
26800002
26800005
26800006
26800007A
26800008
26800009
26800019A
26800020A
26800021
26900001
26900002
26900003
26900006
26900007
26900008
26900009
26900010
26900011
26900014
26900016
26900017
26900018
26900021
26900022
26900023
26900024
26900027
26900028
26900029
26993-06
26995-86B
2708A
27200002
2724
27291-09A
27297-09A
27298-09A
27439-09A
27440-09A
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27712-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
28004-01
28005-01
28861-07A
29000026
29000033
29200003
29200007
29200014
29200015
29200017
29200018
29200034
29200035
29200039
29269-83A
2933
29400043
29400045
29400046
29465-08A
2952A
2968
2998
29987-06D
30041-08A
3050
3057
3061
3088
3143
31500009
31527-90
31586-07
31604-06
31611-08
31618-06A
31633-07A
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
32306-08
32319-07A
32362-04A
32446-99
3249
32495-98A
3265A
3267
32700010
32700011
32700050
32700066
32707-01C
3275
3300
33085-74
33165-11A
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
33709-82A
33718-82B
33759-99B
33849-97
33895-82D
3391
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
3445
34469-06B
34611-65A
34901-07
34917-06
34934-06
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06A
3536
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3560WA
3561WC
3563
35654-06
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3612
3615
3622
3634
3647
36500034A
3655A
36700024C
36700037
36706-01K
36731-91
36805-06
3692A
3693A
3699D
37000026
37000032
37000033
37000034
37000035
37000036
37000083
37000118
37000217
37000218
37065-06
37200023
37200024
37200034
37200084
37200096A
3736B
37496-90A
3787
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
3910
3929
3983
39929-06B
3993
39968-06
39969-06
40037-07
40040-05
40100041
40278-08
40323-00
4032A
40900292
40901-05
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40999-87
41000057
41123-79
41300023
41300024
41300025
41300026
41300027
41300033
41300037
41300041
41300042
41300045
41300046
4132
4134
41500031
41500068
41600091
41600110
41700062
41700063
41700249
41700250
41700251
41700265
41700266
41700267
41700268
41731-01
41747-82A
41756-08
41800183
41800184
41800185
41800187
41800343
41800344
41900-08
4194
4239
4240
42416-06
42452-87
42460-80B
42500007
42532-06
42642-00A
4266A
43022-91A
43100013
4312C
4313
43300283
43475-08
4350A
4365
4400
44048-83
4411
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
44613-02
45016-08
45032-82
45044-96A
45072-96D
45170-08D
45423-92
45423-96
4549
45500089
45500090
45500114
45500117
45500118
45500119
45500121
45500123
45500124
45500132
45500251
45600003
45600037
4564M
45700009
45700020A
45700021
45800023
45800046
45893-99
45900027
45900080
45900092A
46080-01
4612
4622
46246-01
46423-05C
46508-01
46509-01
46510-07
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46615-06
4678
4685
4686
4687
4688
4696
4697
4699
47000004B
4705
47159-09BHP
4718A
47200096
47200275
4721
47365-09
4740A
4741A
47505-02
4751
4775
4790
4795
4813A
4826
4838
48487-02
48489-02
4856
4868
4881
4916
49184-09A
4924
4930
50000031
50000066
50518-09
50600067
50606-06
50613-91A
50614-06
50621-06
50674-05
50899-99A
509
50933-86A
5118
515
52000033
52000157
520W
5210
5211
52300053
52300121
52300122
52300123
52300127
52400090
52400092
52441-95
52719-10
53000077
53000085BHY
53000085DXD
53000085DZR
53000085EAA
53000085EAC
53000090
53000091
53000123
53000132
53000137
53000138
53000139
53000140
53000141
53000308
53000333
53000334
53000335
53000336
53000337
53000339
53000340
53000346
53000347
53000355
53000356
53000360
53000361
53000362
53000369
53000371BHY
53000371DXD
53000371DZR
53000371EAA
53000371EAC
53000391
53000457
53598-88A
53734-06
53735-06
53788-06
53789-06
53868-06
53919-04A
5416
54320-97A
54321-85
54354-94A
54357-03
55800247
55918-08
55924-14
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56248-08
56304-08
57000169
57000170
57000172
57000175
57000182
57000186
57000193BYM
57000299
57000377
57000379BHY
57000379DXD
57000379DZR
57000379EAA
57000379EAC
57000383
57100099
57100107
57100109
57100111
57100112
57100113
57100114
57100147
57100148
57100151
57100152
57100153
57100154
57100155
57100164
57100165
57100168DH
57100168DSW
57100168DWF
57100168DZP
57100169DH
57100169DSW
57100169DWF
57100169DZP
57100170
57100171
57100172
57100187
57100200
57100225
57100242DH
57100242DSW
57100242DWF
57100242DZP
57100243DH
57100243DSW
57100243DWF
57100243DZP
57100256
57200012
57200017
57200081DH
57200081DSW
57200081DWF
57200081DZP
57200083DH
57200083DSW
57200083DWE
57200083DWF
57200083DZP
57200083DZT
57217-02A
57400001
57400002
57450-14
57451-14
57638-08
57978-00
58002-09
58167-09
58169-09
5817
5837A
58900032
58900077BHY
58900077DXD
58900077DZR
58900077EAA
58900077EAC
58900081DH
58900081DWE
58900081DZT
58900082
59211-74A
59500176DH
59500176DWE