2017 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000405
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2017 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2017 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See VIN model table
4
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96™, 1585 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
M=Twin Cam 103™, 1690 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
8=Twin Cam 110™, 1802 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
H=2017
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
GN
FXDL Dyna® Low Rider®
GX
FXDB Dyna® Street Bob®
GP
FXDWG Dyna® Wide Glide®
GY
FXDF Dyna® Fat Bob®
GS
FXDLS Dyna® Low Rider® S
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200277ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL
16200278ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
16200276ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump and cylinder studs (See Note)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, with 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains and camshaft tensionersFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200242ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome/chrome)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDL 103
16200260ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG 103
16200261ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/black polished)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDB 103
16200262ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/polished)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDF 103
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, with 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump and cylinder studs (See Note)FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, with 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains and camshaft tensionersFXDB 103, FXDWG 103
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, camshafts, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™ HIGH OUTPUT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200241ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 High Output
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDL 103
16200240ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 High Output
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG 103
16200243ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 High Output
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDF 103

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200275ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDLS

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake and exhaust (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
616699-06SNAP RING (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
816775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1117178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, with guides, seats and collars (black)FXDF, FXDL
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with guides, seats and collars (black)FXDF, FXDL
16500093CYLINDER HEAD, front, with guides, seats and collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDF
16500095CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with guides, seats and collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDF
1217458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with piston, rings, piston pin and retaining rings (black) (2)FXDF, FXDL
17558-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1618085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1718094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2018260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake and exhaust (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 16595-99A (black) (2)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with piston, rings, piston pin and retaining rings (black) (2)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
16800003ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with piston, rings, piston pin and retaining rings (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
1317729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with guides, seats and collars (black)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
16500023CYLINDER HEAD, front, with guides, seats and collars (black)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
16500092CYLINDER HEAD, front, with guides, seats and collars (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
16500094CYLINDER HEAD, rear, with guides, seats and collars (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, with 72009-05 and 72011-05 (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2372009-05HOUSING, two-way, pin (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder-base (set of 2)FXDLS
216478-85ASCREW, internal-thread, 3-3/16 in long (4)FXDLS
316480-92ASCREW, internal-thread, 1-7/8 in long (4)FXDLS
416595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FXDLS
516699-06RETAINING RING (4)FXDLS
616715-83STUD, exhaust-port (4)FXDLS
716801-07BGASKET, cylinder-head (2)FXDLS
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDLS
917251-07BHEAD ASSEMBLY, cylinder, front, with 5, 6, 10, 14, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 and 28 (black)FXDLS
17252-07AHEAD ASSEMBLY, cylinder, rear, with 5, 6, 10, 14, 17, 18,20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 and 28 (black)FXDLS
1017253-07BHEAD, cylinder, front, with 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 and 18189-07 (black)FXDLS
17257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, with 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 and 18189-07 (black)FXDLS
1117285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 16595-99A (black) (2)FXDLS
1217349-07BGASKET KIT, top-endFXDLS
17350-07BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDLS
1318048-98ASEAT, exhaust-valve (2)FXDLS
1418067-09SEAL, valve (4)FXDLS
1518161-08GUIDE, intake-valve (2)FXDLS
1618168-08GUIDE, exhaust-valve (2)FXDLS
1718183-03VALVE, exhaust (2)FXDLS
1818187-07VALVE, intake (2)FXDLS
1918189-07SEAT, intake-valve (2)FXDLS
2018270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve-spring (4)FXDLS
2118271-00KEY, collar, valve-spring (8)FXDLS
2218272-00SPRING SET, inner and outer, valve (4)FXDLS
2318280-07COLLAR, upper, valve-spring (4)FXDLS
2428861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, with 72009-05 and 72011-05 (2)FXDLS
2529517-07AMEDALLION KIT (set of 2)FXDLS
2672009-05HOUSING, two-way pin (2)FXDLS
2772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FXDLS
2825800017SCREW, medallion (4)FXDLS

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
23692ASCREW (6)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
33693ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
43736BSCREW (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
54400BOLT (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
64741ASCREW (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
76762BWASHER (4)FXDB, FXDF
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1011270O-RING (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1111293O-RING (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bearings (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bearings (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FXDL
17620-99ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FXDB, FXDF
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXDL
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING (polished) (2)FXDB, FXDF
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front (polished)FXDB, FXDF
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear (polished)FXDB, FXDF
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 in (black oxide finish) (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 in (plain finish) (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2517939-99COVER, pushrod - lower (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2817948-99COVER, pushrod - upper (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, with gaskets (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
23692ASCREW (6)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
33693ASCREW (10)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
43736BSCREW (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
54400BOLT (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
64741ASCREW (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
76762BWASHER (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1011270O-RING (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1111293O-RING (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bearings (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bearings (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17620-99ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING (polished) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front (polished)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear (polished)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 in (black oxide finish) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 in (plain finish) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2517939-99COVER, pushrod - lower (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2817948-99COVER, pushrod - upper (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, with gaskets (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY AND PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDLS
23692ASCREW (6)FXDLS
33693ASCREW (10)FXDLS
43736BSCREW (8)FXDLS
54400BOLT (4)FXDLS
64741ASCREW (8)FXDLS
76762BWASHER (4)FXDLS
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDLS
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDLS
1011270O-RING (2)FXDLS
1111293O-RING (4)FXDLS
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDLS
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY (2)FXDLS
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDLS
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, with 17429-91 (2)FXDLS
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, with 17429-91 (2)FXDLS
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDLS
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDLS
1917594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDLS
2017611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDLS
2117620-99ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FXDLS
2217709-11ROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FXDLS
2317922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in long (black oxide finish) (2)FXDLS
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in long (plain finish) (2)FXDLS
2417939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXDLS
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDLS
2617947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDLS
2717948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FXDLS
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDLS
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDLS
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDLS
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDLS
3118572-13KIT, HYDRAULIC LIFTER (set of 4)FXDLS
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDLS
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, with gaskets (2)FXDLS

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in oversize (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in oversize (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
321959-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings - std. (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
21960-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings - 0.005 in oversize (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
21961-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings - 0.010 in oversize (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDB, FXDF, FXDL

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in oversize (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in oversize (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
321962-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings, standard (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
21964-07PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings, 0.010 in oversize (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDLS
221951-11PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDLS
21953-11PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in over-size (2)FXDLS
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDLS
422000001PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings, standard (2)FXDLS
22000003PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin and lock rings, 0.010 in over-size (2)FXDLS
524100021FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDLS

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2765PLUG (3)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3895SCREW (9)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
48972WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
611140O-RING (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
711273O-RING (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
812068OIL SEALFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, with O-ring (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07 and 35114-02FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, with 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2068042-99SCREW (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2765PLUG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3895SCREW (9)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
48972WASHER (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
611140O-RING (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
711273O-RING (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
812068OIL SEALFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, with O-ring (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07 and 35114-02FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, with 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDL 103
2068042-99SCREW (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER AND COOLER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FXDLS
2765PLUG (3)FXDLS
3895SCREW (8)FXDLS
41090ASCREWFXDLS
58972WASHER (2)FXDLS
69215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (left) (2)FXDLS
711140O-RING (2)FXDLS
811273O-RING (2)FXDLS
912068SEAL, oilFXDLS
1016574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDLS
1116589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDLS
1216595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDLS
1322307-99JET, cooling, piston, with 11140 (2)FXDLS
1424004-03BBEARING KIT, with 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 and inner raceFXDLS
1524009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDLS
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FXDLS
1724758-07ACRANKCASE SET, with 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 19 and 21 (black)FXDLS
1826352-95AADAPTERFXDLS
1935114-02RING, retaining, internalFXDLS
2063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDLS
2168042-99SCREW (4)FXDLS

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2942SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
34740ASCREW (12)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
44741ASCREW (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
56294WASHERFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
68873BALL (12)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
811293O-RINGFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
911301O-RING (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, washer and screwsFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, with bypass valveFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1525364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB, FXDF
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KITFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 teethFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2025675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary camshaft driveFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2225728-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thickFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2425729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
25731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
25734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
25736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
25737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
25738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with body, both gerotor assemblies and separator plateFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3132543-07COVER, ignition (Brazil)FXDL
32558-99COVER, ignition (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary camshaft drive chainFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary camshaft drive chainFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
3568042-99SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2942SCREW (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
34740ASCREW (12)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
44741ASCREW (10)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
56294WASHERFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68873BALL (12)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
811293O-RINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
911301O-RING (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, washer and screwsFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1325244-99AGASKET, camshaft coverFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, with bypass valveFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1525364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25369-01BCAM COVERFXDL 103
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KITFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25400002CAMSHAFT KIT, front (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25400003CAMSHAFT KIT, rear (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1925673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 teethFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2025675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary camshaft driveFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2225728-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 teethFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thickFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2425729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with body, both gerotor assemblies and separator plateFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary camshaft drive chainFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary camshaft drive chainFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3468120-00SCREW (5)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3525700083COVER, ignition (denim black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3625600012COVER, ignition (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDLS
2942SCREW, primary camshaft chain tensioner (2)FXDLS
34740ASCREW (12)FXDLS
44741ASCREW (10)FXDLS
56294WASHERFXDLS
68873BALL (12)FXDLS
79215BEARING, needle, camshaft (left) (2)FXDLS
811293O-RINGFXDLS
911301O-RING (2)FXDLS
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDLS
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, camshaft serviceFXDLS
1225244-99AGASKET, camshaft coverFXDLS
1325355-06ACAMSHAFT SUPPORT PLATE, with bypass valveFXDLS
1425364-01BCAMSHAFT COVER (black)FXDLS
1525638-07CAMSHAFT KIT, front and rear camshaftsFXDLS
1725566-06CAMSHAFT DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 6294, washer and screwsFXDLS
1825585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN AND FASTENER KIT, with 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 and 25728-06FXDLS
1925673-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive on crankshaft, 17 TFXDLS
2025675-06CHAIN, primary camshaft driveFXDLS
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary camshaft driveFXDLS
2225728-06SPROCKET, camshaft drive, 34 TFXDLS
2325729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thickFXDLS
2425729-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in thick (use as required)FXDLS
25731-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in thick (use as required)FXDLS
25734-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in thick (use as required)FXDLS
25736-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in thick (use as required)FXDLS
25737-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in thick (use as required)FXDLS
25738-06SPACER, camshaft drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in thick (use as required)FXDLS
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06 and 40323-00FXDLS
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDLS
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDLS
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDLS
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDLS
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDLS
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary camshaft drive chainFXDLS
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary camshaft drive chainFXDLS
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFXDLS
3468120-00SCREW (5)FXDLS
3525600012COVER, timer coverFXDLS
Index number 16 is not used in this illustration.
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
23509BOLT (4)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (5)ALL
86701WASHER (10)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (5)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04ABRACKET, engine mountFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
16400015BRACKET, engine mountFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
16400015BRACKET, engine mount (India)FXDB, FXDF
1447226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL - TWIN CAM 96™ AND TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, with screwsFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, with fuel rail, screws, washers, O-rings and tubeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, with sensors, O-rings, screws, injector clips and fuel tube seal retainerFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
927658-06IAC MOTOR, with screwsFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, with screwsFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1127684-06BRACKET, cableFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1227708-06BINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1332417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1472062-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1572484-08TERMINAL, 20 AWG socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1672486-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1774112-05GYHOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2090383-98CAP PLUG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2090383-98CAP PLUG (California)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2127300014RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kW (HDI)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2269200444INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDLS
24705SCREW (2)FXDLS
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FXDLS
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDLS
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, with O-ring (2)FXDLS
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITFXDLS
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleFXDLS
827721-08FUEL RAILFXDLS
932319-07ASENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, with O-ringFXDLS
1090383-98CAP, purge tubeFXDLS
1127200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, with 27711-08 and 90383-98FXDLS
1261200048FUEL LINE KITFXDLS

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12405ASCREW (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103
24761SCREW (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
38102SPEEDNUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
410309CLIPFXDB 103, FXDL 103
528725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, chrome, with 29108-08FXDL 103
28725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, chrome, with 29108-08 (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG 103
61300309COVER ASSEMBLY, gloss black, with 29108-08FXDF, FXDF 103
629108-08LABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic, California)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
29127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warning (Domestic, California)FXDB 103
729110-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
829136-91COVER ASSEMBLY, round, chrome with 29126-90B (Domestic, Canada)FXDB 103
961300191TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, FAT BOBFXDF
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, STREET BOBFXDB
61300033TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHESFXDB 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
61300033TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHES (Japan)FXDF 103
61300192TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHESFXDF 103
61300359TRIM, air cleaner - DYNA LOW RIDERFXDL
1029154-08TUBE, breather (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1129182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103
29182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, Brazil, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
29182-08ABACKPLATE (Brazil, India)FXDB, FXDF
29182-08ABACKPLATEFXDL 103
29183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific)FXDB
29183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Brazil)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1229186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1329191-08FILTER ELEMENT, with 29313-95FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1429269-83ASCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1529306-08TUBE, breather (Canada, Domestic) (2)FXDB 103
1629313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1729314-08ELEMENT, air filter, with 29313-95 (Canada, Domestic)FXDB 103
1829347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Canada, Domestic)FXDB 103
1929393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Canada, Domestic)FXDB 103
2029465-08ABOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
2129583-01AGASKETALL
2210200461SCREW (Canada, Domestic) (3)FXDB 103
2329000064SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDB 103

AIR CLEANER 103 HIGH OUTPUT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13048SCREW (2)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
28250STUD, air cleaner mounting (3)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
311934AGASKET, air cleaner intake tube (2)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
428012-09WARNING LABELFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
528101-10ADAPTER PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
628723-10BACKPLATE (black)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
729465-08ABOLT, BREATHER (2)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
829557-05PLUG, breather (2)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
929670-09ELEMENT ASSEMBLYFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1029762-09RAINSOCK, air cleanerFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1110500053SCREW (6)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1225700651GASKETFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1329400025COVER, air cleaner, with 28012-09 (chrome)FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
61300042COVER, air cleaner (black)FXDF 103
1461300674INSERT, air cleaner coverFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

AIR CLEANER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (3)FXDLS
22484SCREW (3)FXDLS
310074CLAMP, wormdriveFXDLS
410925O-RING (4)FXDLS
511292O-RING (2)FXDLS
627948-08GASKET, backplateFXDLS
728818-09INTAKE TUBE (gloss black)FXDLS
828887-09BACKPLATE (gloss black)FXDLS
929069-09MOUNTING RING (gloss black)FXDLS
1029465-08ABOLT, breather (2)FXDLS
1129780-08AGASKET, backplate tubeFXDLS
1212100093PLUG, backplate (black) (2)FXDLS
1314000377WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (Domestic, California)FXDLS
1429400296RAINSOCKFXDLS
1529400297FILTER, element with end capFXDLS
1661300110COVER KIT, w/ 27948-08 & label (black)FXDLS

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
330017-08STATORALL
430041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
570464-12REGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14822ASCREW (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
310214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
431657-12COIL COVER (black nylon)ALL
531696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
631960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
731981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
832362-04ASPARK PLUG (2)ALL
941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programmingFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programmingFXDLS

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
211289AO-RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 and pinsFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672199-94ANCHORFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
774194-98TERMINAL (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE - FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFXDLS
211289AO-RINGFXDLS
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDLS
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXDLS
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 and pinsFXDLS
672199-94ANCHORFXDLS
774194-98TERMINAL (2)FXDLS

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
431618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
531633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
26497HWWASHERALL
36702WASHER (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
47041LOCKWASHERALL
57078SPACER (FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
67330ACORN NUT (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
711150RETAINING RINGALL
811389RING, shift camshaft retainingALL
911575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1033389-07SPRING, detentALL
1133409-06BARM, detent, with 33389-07ALL
1233413-06ACAM, shift with 11389, 11575 and bearingALL
1333728-06SHIFTER ROD (FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1433789-12SHIFT LEVER (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1533849-97LEVER, shifter rod (FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
33900004LEVER, shifter rod (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
33900147SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
33900188SHIFT LEVER (black)FXDLS
1834611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
1934625-90WASHER, SPRING (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2034621-06SHIFTER LEVER (FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2134887-06SHIFT ROD (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, with 34064-00C and 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 and 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREWALL
3335246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft and gears (black)ALL
3435249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3635259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3611000101OIL SEALALL
3710200120SCREWALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
57340NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970ABEARING (2)ALL
109701ABUSHINGALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211120O-RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511179O-RINGALL
1611573O-RINGALL
1712074SEALALL
1816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2016708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 221, 8970A, 16583-00A and 35087-99A (black)ALL
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3237116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3338785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDB, FXDB 103
37200083CLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDL, FXDL 103
3438630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, with 11573 (black)ALL
3611000101OIL SEALALL
3762700001DIPSTICK, assembly, with 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926087-99APAN, oil (black)ALL
1033083-10ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYALL
1133926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, with O-ringALL
1234469-06BCOVER, with 62372-09 (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
34521-06BCOVER, with 62372-09 (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1334747-06CTRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1434917-06GASKET, coverALL
1545893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1660328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, with 11105 (2)ALL
1762372-09VENT HOSEALL
1862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, with 62828-99ALL
1962828-99SPRING, baffleALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
2174402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RETAINING RINGALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, with 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A and 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS AND DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, with 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 35260-06, shifter cam and forks (black)ALL
2335467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, 6-speed, with 11061A, 34091-08 and 35201-10ALL
2435470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2535801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2635805-06AGEAR, countershaft firstALL
2735807-06GEAR, countershaft secondALL
2835811-06GEAR, countershaft thirdALL
2935814-06GEAR, countershaft fourthALL
3037069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3137312-75BEARINGALL
3237313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
27848WJAMNUTFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
311096RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod (left)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, with hub, thrust washer, spring washer and retaining ringFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, with 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 and 23FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1237872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1337882-06ASPRING, clutch (blue)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesFXDB, FXDF, FXDL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
27848WJAMNUTFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
311096RETAINING RINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod (left)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, with hub, thrust washer, spring washer and retaining ringFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1137816-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, with 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 and 23FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
37000072CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, with 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 and 23 (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1237871-04SPRING, clutch (yellow)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
37871-98ASPRING, clutch (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1737904-90RETAINING RINGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, with nine friction platesFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDLS
27848WJAMNUTFXDLS
311096RETAINING RINGFXDLS
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFXDLS
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod (left)FXDLS
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FXDLS
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFXDLS
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FXDLS
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDLS
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, with hub, thrust washer, spring washer and retaining ringFXDLS
1137807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FXDLS
1237817-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, with 1, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 and 23FXDLS
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDLS
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFXDLS
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDLS
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDLS
1737904-90RETAINING RINGFXDLS
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDLS
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFXDLS
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDLS
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDLS
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FXDLS
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, with nine friction platesFXDLS

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT, 1,000 mi (1600 km), 5,000 mi (8000 km), 10,000 mi (16000 km) with 11105 and seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
34948-08GASKET, housing coverFXDLS
1334982-02ABUSHINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, with 11105ALL
1660547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1760678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1860790-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, with 6, 8, 9, 13, 15 and 17 (FXDF-Middle) (textured black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
60791-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, with 6, 8, 9, 15 and 17 (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward) (textured black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1960758-06AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, with 34982-02A (middle controls) (black wrinkle) (FXDF-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
60764-06AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2060717-07AOUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (forward controls) (black wrinkle) (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2160766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDL
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FXDB, FXDF
25700020COVER, clutch (gloss black)FXDLS
2260813-07PRIMARY COVER MASS (Japan only)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2363869-06GASKETALL
2425700037COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDWG 103
25700038COVER, clutch (polished)FXDB 103, FXDF 103
25700043COVER, clutch (black denim)FXDL 103
2525700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, with 1, 7, 8, 10, 12, 11105, 27444-00Y and 37909-90FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
25700337GASKET KIT, inner primary, with 1, 7, 8, 10, 12, 11105, 27444-00Y and 37909-90FXDLS

BELTS, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
335241-06NUTALL
435242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
540036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
640046-07BELT, rear, 131 teethALL
40048-07BELT, rear, 130 teeth (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
40048-07BELT, rear, 130 teeth (Brazil)FXDL
740114-07SPROCKET, 66 teeth (black)ALL
40634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 teeth (black) (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
40634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 teeth (black) (Brazil)FXDL
840659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 teethALL
983936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1010500031SCREWALL
1136500034ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1240100041RETAINER, sprocketALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310264CLIP (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
511179O-RINGALL
638785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDB, FXDB 103
37200083CLUTCH CABLE, with 11179, 38630-88 and 45036-88FXDL, FXDL 103
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
940645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, with 45021-86, 45423-92 and 90770-79FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
44996-07HAND LEVER, with 45021-86, 45423-92 and 90770-79 (black)FXDLS
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
41700407CLAMP, handlebar controlFXDLS
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1667829-88BALL RECEPTACLE (left)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1790770-79SCREWALL
1810200141SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
1910800073WIREFORM, clutch cableFXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (set of 2) (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
545006-96EREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in bore)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
45072-96DREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in bore)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
645016-96HAND LEVER, with 45423-96 (right)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
45016-08HAND LEVER, with 45423-96 (right)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
44995-08HAND LEVER, with 45423-96 (right) (black)FXDLS
745029-11CMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in boreFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
45170-08DMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in boreFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
41700456MASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in boreFXDLS
845032-82PIN, pivotALL
945044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
41700407CLAMP, handlebar controlFXDLS
1045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1146423-05CCOVER KIT (black)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
27331ACORN NUT (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
7352ACORN NUT (2)FXDLS
391909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
91910-03BMIRROR KIT, long - left - convex (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
91840-03BMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
92614-10MIRROR KIT, short - right - convex, with 7155 and 7352 (black)FXDLS
92615-10MIRROR KIT, short - left - convex, with 7155 and 7352 (black)FXDLS

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200227SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
24741ASCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
310031CLAMP, brake line - upperFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
410053CLAMPFXDB, FXDB 103
541731-01GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
41731-01GASKET (6)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
641733-88GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
741739-84ABOLT, BANJO, master cylinderFXDB, FXDB 103
841747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in bore)FXDB, FXDB 103
841747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in bore) (3)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
942163-08ABRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
41800295ABRAKE LINE, dual discFXDL, FXDL 103
1045112-08ABRAKE LINEFXDB, FXDB 103
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23537SCREWALL
34512ASCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
44339ASCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
56366WASHERALL
67003LOCKWASHER (FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
77229WLOCKWASHERALL
87744JAMNUTALL
98405JAMNUTALL
1010038ACLAMP (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1111005RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (FXDF, FXDF 103) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1340903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1440918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1540920-87SPRINGALL
1640922-87ABOOTALL
1741731-01GASKET, NON-Anti-Lock Brake System (4)ALL
1741731-01GASKET (ABS) (2)ALL
1841747-82AFITTING (NON-ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1941756-08GASKET, brakeline (2)ALL
2041803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY (NON-ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2141955-03APUSHROD (FXDF, FXDF 103)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2241961-90PUSHROD, brakeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2342142-08CBRAKE LINE (NON-ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2446871-12ABRAKE LINE, ABS, Hydraulic Control Unit (HCU) to master cylinderALL
2542382-87EREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2642443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2742448-87PUSHRODALL
2842460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2942471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3041700065AMASTER CYLINDER, ABS, with 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 28, 31, 33 and 42FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3142481-03ASUPPORT, brake lever and footrestFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3242502-90BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 33708-94, 41961-90, 42460-80B and 51938-04(FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
3342532-06PAD, brake pedal (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3442542-06BRAKE PEDAL, with 42443-80A (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3542568-05AGASKET, coverALL
3642663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mount (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3742665-03PIVOT SHAFT (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3844126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3946457-05BCOVER, master cylinder with 42568-05AALL
4051938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4172026-08ABRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTALL
4210800027CLAMP (ABS)ALL
4311600001BOLT, BANJO (ABS) (2)ALL
4441700060RESERVOIR, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4541700061HOSE, master cylinder (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4641700062CAP, reservoir (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4741700063GASKET KIT, reservoir (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4850600127BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, with 33708-94FXDL, FXDL 103
50600218BRAKE PEDAL (black)FXDLS

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (2)ALL
23537SCREWALL
35004SHOULDER BOLTALL
47229WLOCKWASHERALL
510031CLAMP, brake line, upperFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
641731-01GASKET (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
641731-01GASKET (8)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
741733-88GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
841739-84ABOLT, BANJOFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
941747-82ABOLT (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
941747-82ABOLT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1041756-08GASKET (8)ALL
1142493-12BRACKET, HCU mountingALL
1242935-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103
42940-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDWG 103
1344084-12ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
41800296ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, dual discFXDL 103
1444233-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
46926-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDWG 103
1546870-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
42929-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDWG 103
1646871-12ABRAKE LINE, HCU to master cylinderALL
1746872-12BBRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperALL
1848341-12ABS MODULE (EHCU)ALL
1910200031SCREW (2)ALL
2010200036SCREW (2)ALL
2110200227SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
2210800027CLAMPALL
2310800087GUARD, brake lineFXDF, FXDF 103
2411600001BOLT, BANJO (4)ALL
2512500001CABLE STRAPALL
2641600007COVER, ABS module (EHCU)ALL
2741600038BRAKE CLIP, anti-rotationALL
2847200009BRACKET, mountingALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
14564MBOLT, bridge (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
244048-83ASCREW, bleeder (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (lower)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (lower) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting (upper)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting (upper) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
644313-08APISTON KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
644313-08APISTON KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (set of 4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (set of 4) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
844338-00DECALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
844338-00DECAL (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
946363-11PAD KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
946363-11PAD KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1041300001CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left)ALL
41300002CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right) (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08B)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08BPIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08APISTON KIT, with sealsALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08ACALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST AND SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
23762MBOLT (10)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
36594WASHERFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
46966MWASHER (10)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
57813ANUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
69252BALL BEARING, with encoder (ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
79276ABEARING (ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
79276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
810340BCLIPFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
910850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1011804SPACER, axle (1-ABS, right only)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1011804SPACER, axle (2-NON-ABS, right and left)FXDL, FXDL 103
1140682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, with 74190-98FXDF, FXDF 103
40680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, with 74190-98FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1240926-08SPACER, axle (left) (NON-ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103
1340927-08SPACER, axle (right)FXDF, FXDF 103
1441123-79CAP, valveFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1541349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDF, FXDF 103
1641547-07AAXLEFXDF, FXDF 103
1741628-08AXLEFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1841748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1943157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, with 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2043218-08TIRE, 16 inFXDF, FXDF 103
2143258-07BTIRE, 19 inFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2244553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2346717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2454321-85NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2570684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2674190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2795594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g (black) (6)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2843300254WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in, without bearings and sleevesFXDF, FXDF 103
2943300280WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in, without bearings and sleeves (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
43300449WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in, without bearings and sleeves (gold)FXDLS

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG 103
13655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
26594WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
37813ANUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, with encoder (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
610340BCLIP (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
710850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
811804SPACER, axle (NON-ABS) (right and left) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
811804SPACER, axle (ABS) (right only)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
40926-08SPACER, axle (left)FXDWG 103
40927-08SPACER, axle (right)FXDWG 103
940680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, with 74190-98FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
40682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, with 74190-98FXDWG 103
1040761-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 in steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
40762-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 in steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
43239-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 in steel rim (40)FXDWG 103
1140941-12INNER TUBE, 21 inFXDWG 103
41316-10INNER TUBE, 19 inFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1240954-12RIM FLAP, 21 inFXDWG 103
41323-10RIM FLAP, 19 inFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1341036-12TIRE, 21 inFXDWG 103
43258-07BTIRE, 19 inFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1441123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1541325-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, black, 21 in, without bearings and sleevesFXDWG 103
41425-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in, without bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDB 103
43105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in, without bearings and sleevesFXDL, FXDL 103
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG 103
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1741426-07RIM, steel wheel, 19 in (black)FXDB, FXDB 103
43001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1841547-07AAXLEFXDWG 103
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1944447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDB 103
2046717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2046717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2154321-85NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2270684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2495594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g (black) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 g (silver) (6)FXDL, FXDL 103

WHEELS, REAR, CAST AND SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
26551WASHERFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
38020NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
49252BALL BEARING, with encoder (ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
59276ABEARING (ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
59276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
610065CABLE STRAP (ABS) (5)FXDF, FXDF 103
740114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
840634-07SPROCKET, 64 Teeth (black) (Japan)FXDF 103, FXDL 103
840634-07SPROCKET, 64 Teeth (black) (Brazil)FXDL
940947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1040964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1141114-08AXLEFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1241123-79CAP, valveFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1341229-08RING, axle retainingFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1441242-08SPACER, axle - right (NON-ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1541797-00BRAKE DISCFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, with 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1743228-08TIRE, 16 inFXDF, FXDF 103
1843250-07BTIRE, 17 inFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1943567-92SCREW (5)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2043905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2154321-85NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2270504-81CLIP (5)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (ABS) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2495594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2540900261WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in, without bearings and sleevesFXDF, FXDF 103
2640900289WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in, without bearings and sleeves (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
40900466WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in, without bearings and sleeves (gold)FXDLS
2741100001SENSOR, wheel speed, with 71490-98 (ABS)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS

WHEEL, REAR, LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
26551WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
38020NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, with encoder (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
610065CABLE STRAP (ABS) (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
740114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
40634-07SPROCKET, 64 Teeth (black) (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
40634-07SPROCKET, 64 Teeth (black) (Brazil)FXDL
840863-06RIM, wheel 17 in steelFXDB, FXDL, FXDL 103
41430-09ARIM, wheel 17 in steel (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
940947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1040964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1140979-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in, without bearings and sleevesFXDL, FXDL 103
41430-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in, without bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1241114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1341123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1441229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1541242-08SPACER, axle - right (NON-ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1641314-10INNER TUBE, tire 17 inFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1741319-10RIM, strip 17 inFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1841797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1943052-05ASPOKE AND NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2043250-07BTIRE, 17 inFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
43200005TIRE, 17 inFXDWG 103
2143567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2243905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2354321-85NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2470504-81CLIP (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2574190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (ABS) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2695594-84BWEIGHT, 5 g (black) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
95595-84BWEIGHT, 5 g (silver) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2741100001SENSOR, wheel speed, with 71490-98 (ABS)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12240SCREW (India) (2)FXDF
24512ASCREW (India) (2)FXDF
36016WASHER (India) (2)FXDF
460300012SAREE GUARD (left) (India)FXDF
560300013SAREE GUARD (right) (India)FXDF
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the India market.
693511-10FIRST AID KIT (India)FXDB, FXDF
794435-10FOLDING TOOL (India)FXDB, FXDF
NOTE: These parts are required for two-up seat motorcycles sold in the India market.

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14350ASCREW (4)ALL
246278-08CLAMP (upper)FXDL, FXDL 103
46700-08CLAMP (upper)FXDWG 103
48640-09CLAMP (upper)FXDF, FXDF 103
45900040CLAMP (upper) (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103
45900190CLAMP (upper) (black)FXDLS
345611-86RING, lower clamp, retainingALL
445670-80ACAP, stemFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
45800081CAP, stem (black)FXDLS
545727-08WASHERALL
645718-60NUTALL
745539-08FORK STEM, with 45611-86FXDL 103
46386-08FORK STEM, with 45611-86FXDWG 103
48659-09FORK STEM, with 45611-86FXDF, FXDF 103
45900041FORK STEM, with 45611-86 (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103
45900189FORK STEM, with 45611-86 (black)FXDLS
848198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
948307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
1048315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1148300-60BEARING, steering head with 48315-60 (2)ALL
1212100048PLUG (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXDLS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
27062LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
310475COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDWG 103
411689PISTON RING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
545322-06HOLDER, fork axle (right) (polished)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle (right) (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
648623-08AFORK ASSEMBLY (right)FXDF, FXDF 103
48803-10FORK ASSEMBLY (right)FXDWG 103
45400034FORK ASSEMBLY (right)FXDB, FXDB 103
45400052FORK ASSEMBLY (right)FXDL, FXDL 103
748622-08AFORK ASSEMBLY (left)FXDF, FXDF 103
48802-10AFORK ASSEMBLY (left)FXDWG 103
45400033FORK ASSEMBLY (left)FXDB, FXDB 103
45400051FORK ASSEMBLY (left)FXDL, FXDL 103
846080-01BUSHING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
946508-01O-RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1046509-01WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1146510-01COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1246512-01ADUST SEALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1346513-01RING STOPPERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1446514-01AOIL SEALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1546515-01SPACER SEALFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1646516-01BUSHING GUIDEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1746517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1846605-06FORK PIPE, with 46080-01 (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
48745-08FORK PIPE, with 46080-01 (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
48862-10FORK PIPE, with 46080-01 (2)FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXDLS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946606-06BOTTOM PIPE, with 11689 (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE, with 11689 (2)FXDWG 103
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE, with 11689 (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
45800042BOTTOM PIPE, with 11689 (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2046607-06ASLIDER, fork - (right)FXDWG 103
48739-08SLIDER, fork - (right)FXDF, FXDF 103
45500127SLIDER, fork (right) (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103
45500230SLIDER, fork (right)FXDL, FXDL 103
2146608-06BSLIDER, fork (left)FXDL, FXDL 103
46619-06BSLIDER, fork (left)FXDWG 103
48740-08ASLIDER, fork (left)FXDF, FXDF 103
45500126SLIDER, fork (left) (gloss black)FXDB, FXDB 103
2246609-06OIL LOCK PIECE (left)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
46609-06OIL LOCK PIECE (right)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2346610-06SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG 103
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
45500243SPRING (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
2446611-06COVER, case (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2546612-06BOLT, front fork (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2646614-06BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
45500118SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
2746615-06CU PACKINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2849379-09FORK REBUILD KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2959481-00REFLECTOR, amber (right)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
3059482-00REFLECTOR, amber (left)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (right) (2)FXDLS
27062LOCKWASHER (right) (2)FXDLS
345104-08HOLDER, fork axle (right) (black)FXDLS
446080-01BUSHING (2)FXDLS
546236-02SPRING SEAT (left)FXDLS
646237-02SPRINGWASHER (left)FXDLS
746262-02LOCKNUT, damper (left)FXDLS
849379-09FORK REBUILD KITFXDLS
946508-01O-RING (2)FXDLS
1046509-01WASHER (right)FXDLS
1146510-07COLLAR SPRING (right)FXDLS
1246512-01ADUST SEAL (2)FXDLS
1346513-01RING STOPPER (2)FXDLS
1446514-01AOIL SEAL (2)FXDLS
1546515-01SPACER SEAL (2)FXDLS
1646516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)FXDLS
1746517-01SPRING REBOUND (right)FXDLS
1846605-06FORK PIPE, with 46080-01 (right)FXDLS
1946609-06OIL LOCK PIECE (right)FXDLS
2046612-06BOLT, front fork (right)FXDLS
2146615-06CU PACKING (2)FXDLS
2269861-07REFLECTOR, amber (right)FXDLS
2369862-07REFLECTOR, amber (left)FXDLS
2422000031PISTON RING (right)FXDLS
2545400174FORK ASSEMBLY (right) (black)FXDLS
2645400175FORK ASSEMBLY (left) (black)FXDLS
2745500118SCREW (right)FXDLS
2845500233OIL LOCK PIECE (left)FXDLS
2945500236SCREW (left)FXDLS
3045500269SLIDER, fork (left) (black)FXDLS
3145500271SLIDER, fork (right) (black)FXDLS
3245500297BOLT (left)FXDLS
3345500390COVER, case (black) (2)FXDLS
3445500432SPRING, fork (right)FXDLS
3545500433SPRING, fork (left)FXDLS
3645500434FORK PIPE, with 46080-01 (left)FXDLS
3745800092BOTTOM PIPE, with 22000031 (right)FXDLS
3845800093CARTRIDGE (left)FXDLS

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW (2)ALL
26113WASHER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
26113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
36792WASHER (2)ALL
47403NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
57880NUT (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68185NUT, acorn (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
754615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, with 54556-84 (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
54000050SHOCK ABSORBER, with 54556-84 (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
854556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
954666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
1054708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1154000049SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1254000067SHOCK ABSORBER, with 54556-84 (2)FXDLS
1354000131COVER, shock bolt (black) (2)FXDLS

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
23487BOLTALL
33588SCREW (Brazil, England, HDI) (2)ALL
43655ASCREWALL
56379WWASHERALL
67495NUT (2)ALL
710006CABLE STRAPALL
810065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
910285ARETAINER, harnessALL
1010287CABLE STRAP (Brazil, England, HDI)ALL
1110324CLIP, wire retention (Brazil, England, HDI)ALL
1211580PLUG, steering head, rightALL
12100021PLUG, steering head, leftALL
1311785FASTENER, push in (2)ALL
1414130-06BDECAL, fork lockALL
1547318-98ANCHORALL
1647745-06BFRAME, 29 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60 (all expect India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1647000142FRAME, 29 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60 (India only)FXDB
47760-10AFRAME, 29 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60 (all expect India)FXDF, FXDF 103
47000143FRAME, 29 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60 (India only)FXDF
47748-10AFRAME, 34 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60FXDWG 103
1748315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1849704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
50000138LEG, jiffy stand (black)FXDLS
1949711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (Brazil, England, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2049720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
2149723-98THREADED SPACERALL
2250003-89BPINALL
2350053-90CATCH (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Domestic, India, Japan)ALL
2450054-01BUMPERALL
2550055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (Brazil, England, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2650057-02SPRINGALL
2750278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, with 10287, 72169-07, 72511-07BK and 73213-07 (Brazil, England, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2869200082CADDY, wire harnessALL
2961081-92COVER, keyALL
3066373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
3190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06ALL
3270427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
3370698-09PLUG, fork lock retainerALL
3471475-06BFORK LOCK KIT, with 71555-06 (specify key number)ALL
3571555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
3672169-07TERMINAL, pin (Brazil, England, HDI) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3772511-07BKHOUSING, three-way (Brazil, England, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3873213-07RETAINER, anchored tree clip (Brazil, England, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3990493-83PLUG (4)ALL
4010200036SCREW (2)ALL
4112100002PLUG, press fit (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
4214000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDLS
4347200009BRACKET, mountingALL
4490300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number)ALL
4590300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR AND BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
34334SCREWALL
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
55928SPACER (2)ALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUTALL
88050NUT, flangeALL
99208BEARING, pivotALL
1010992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1241571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1445991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1547624-90BBUSHINGALL
1647641-06SCREWALL
1747820-10REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, with 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90B and 47844-06ALL
1847841-06SPACER (right)ALL
1947844-06SPACER (left)ALL
2049216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXDB, FXDB 103
2160339-07ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
60633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2260356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2368222-06PLUG, holeALL
2490493-83PLUG, hole (2)FXDB, FXDB 103

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12420SCREW (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
23574SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
33588SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
46036WASHERFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
56223WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
67321NUT, seat mountingFXDWG 103
77487WASHER GUIDE, two-upFXDB, FXDB 103
87792NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
97891NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1011785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDWG 103
1111895WASHERFXDWG 103
1251176-96CSEAT STRAPFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1351475-09ASEAT, with 51786-09FXDB, FXDB 103
1451503-10SEAT, rider with 51786-09FXDWG 103
1551504-10PILLION, passengerFXDWG 103
1651610-10SEAT STRAPFXDWG 103
1751652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDL, FXDL 103
51654-08BRACKET, seatFXDF, FXDF 103
51786-09BRACKET, seatFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1851788-10SISSY BARFXDWG 103
1967956-96SCREW (2)FXDLS
2010200221SCREWALL
2112700130BRACKET, seatFXDLS
2252000071SEAT, two-up, with 3574 and 51652-97AFXDB, FXDB 103
2352000117SEAT, with 3588 and 51654-08FXDF, FXDF 103
2452000136SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 2420, 3588, 6223, 51652-97A, 52000154 and 52000155FXDL, FXDL 103
2552000154SEAT LUMBAR PADFXDL, FXDL 103
2652000155NAMEPLATE, seatFXDL, FXDL 103
2752000287SEAT ASSEMBLY, with 67956-96 and 12700130FXDLS

FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS
24180SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
24180SCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
34339ASCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
44512ASCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
57045LOCKWASHER (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
67667NUT (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
67667NUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
733032-99FOOTREST, rider, with 33216-99 (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
733032-99FOOTREST, rider, with 33216-99 (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
833129-06WEAR PEG, footpeg (2)FXDLS
933216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
933216-99COVER, rider footrest (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1033693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest, with 33708-94 (left) (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1133708-94BEARING SLEEVE (FXDF, FXDF 103) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1242481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest (right) (FXDF, FXDF 103-Forward)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1342663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1442665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1549224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest (right)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1649230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest (left)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1750667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest (left) (black wrinkle) (FXDF, FXDF 103-Middle India, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
50500279SUPPORT, rider footrest (left) (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
50500625SUPPORT, rider footrest (left) (black)FXDLS
1850666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest (right) (black wrinkle) (FXDF-Middle)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
50500276SUPPORT, rider footrest (right) (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
50500622SUPPORT, rider footrest (right) (black)FXDLS
1950912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
1950912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2051323-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (right)FXDLS
2151327-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (left)FXDLS

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13275SCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
360139-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
460141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG 103
560214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103

FENDERS, REAR - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDL, FXDL 103
2761PLUG (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
34512ASCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
46249SPACER (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
57792NUT (3)FXDL, FXDL 103
610191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDL, FXDL 103
711576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
957300024COVER (right) (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
957300026COVER (left) (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1059287-92REFLECTOR (right) (red) (Canada, Domestic)FXDL 103
59289-92REFLECTOR (right) (amber) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDL, FXDL 103
1159288-92REFLECTOR (left) (red) (Canada, Domestic)FXDL 103
59290-92REFLECTOR (left) (amber) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDL, FXDL 103
1259512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1359634-06FENDER (rear) (primed)FXDL, FXDL 103
1459768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDL, FXDL 103

FENDERS, REAR - FXDB, FXDF, FXDLS AND FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2761PLUG (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2761PLUG (black) (2)FXDLS
34512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
46249SPACER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
11896SPACER (2)FXDWG 103
12400073SPACER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
511576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
511576CUSHION, fender (6)FXDWG 103
611672CUSHION, fender (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
711785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
859138-06ACOVER (right)FXDB, FXDB 103
959171-06ACOVER (left)FXDB, FXDB 103
1059259-90REFLECTOR (red)FXDB, FXDWG 103
1159281-08COVER (left)FXDF, FXDF 103
1259287-92REFLECTOR (right) (red)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDLS
1359288-92REFLECTOR (left) (red)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDLS
1459289-92REFLECTOR (right) (amber) (Australia, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
1559290-92REFLECTOR (left) (amber) (Australia, Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
1667900205REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXDWG 103
67900212REFLECTOR (amber) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FXDWG 103
1759410-08COVER (right)FXDF, FXDF 103
1859459-10COVER (left) (gloss black)FXDWG 103
1959461-10COVER (right) (gloss black)FXDWG 103
2059512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
59500126BRACKET, mount (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, HDI, India, Japan) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
2159768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2260508-10FENDER, rear (primed) (Canada, England, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FXDWG 103
2360519-10FENDER, rear (primed)(Domestic, California)FXDWG 103
2460936-10BRACKET, mount (2)FXDWG 103
2569557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG 103
2672573-10WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2772574-10WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
69200427WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, with 11785FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
2859500097AFENDER, rear (primed)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
2959500135FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103
3059500140BRACKET, mount (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
3159600016SPLASHGUARD (right) (Australia)FXDB 103, FXDLS
3259600017SPLASHGUARD (left) (Australia)FXDB 103, FXDLS
3367900128BRACKET ASSEMBLY, with 59259-90FXDB 103
67900128BRACKET ASSEMBLY, with 59259-90 (Domestic, California)FXDLS
3467900205REFLECTOR (red) (HDI) (2)FXDWG 103
3569200594WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDF, FXDF 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FXDL, FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (Domestic) (3)FXDWG 103
22773SCREW (3)FXDL 103
34092SCREW (2)FXDWG 103
45403BBOLTFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
56703WASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
67716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG 103
77792NUT (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL 103
852441-95BULB, illuminator (2)FXDWG 103
959259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateFXDL, FXDL 103
1159986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXDL 103
1259988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1360001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDL, FXDL 103
1460336-10LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG 103
1560375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plateFXDWG 103
1660906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXDWG 103
1760907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada)FXDWG 103
1860908-09ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
1968702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKETFXDWG 103
2069557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflector (GZ4/GZM-HDI)FXDWG 103
2173152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDWG 103
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
25403BBOLTFXDLS
36703WASHER (India) (4)FXDB, FXDF
47487WASHER GUIDEFXDB, FXDB 103
57716LOCKNUT (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
67792NUT (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
759259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (All except India)FXDF, FXDF 103
859768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDF, FXDF 103
959988-72AREFLECTOR, red (GY4/GX4-India, HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDB 103
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Domestic)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
1060908-09ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (All except India)FXDF, FXDF 103
1160188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, with 59259-90 (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
1260907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Domestic)FXDF 103
60907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDLS
1368702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Domestic)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
1472912-01BKHOUSING, socket, two-way (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
1572914-01BKHOUSING, socket, four-way (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
1672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
1710200036SCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
1810200221SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103
1910800005P-CLAMP, 49mm (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
2067900010LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDB
67900094LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDF
2167900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)FXDB, FXDF
2267900121BRACKET, side mount with 67900123 (Domestic)FXDB, FXDB 103
2367900123ILLUMINATOR, with 72914-01BK and 72991-01FXDB, FXDB 103
2367900123ILLUMINATOR, with 72914-01BK and 72991-01 (Domestic)FXDLS
2467900124BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate with 72914-01BK and 67900125 (Asia-Pacific, Australia, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103
2467900124BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 72914-01BK and 67900125 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)FXDLS
2567900125BRACKET ASSEMBLY, center mount (HDI, Canada)FXDB, FXDB 103
2567900125BRACKET ASSEMBLY, center mount (Canada)FXDLS
2667900126BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate with 72914-01BK and 67900125 (Canada)FXDB, FXDB 103
2767900161BRACKET ASSEMBLY, taillamp/license plateFXDF, FXDF 103
2867900170ILLUMINATORFXDF, FXDF 103
2967900172COVER, illuminatorFXDF, FXDF 103
3067900173LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103
3167900326BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 68702-07 and 67900123 (Domestic, California)FXDLS

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112ASCREW (2)ALL
26016WASHER (4)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48173SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610113CLIP, vapor valveALL
710177CABLE STRAP, vent tubeALL
810270CABLE STRAPALL
910340BCLIP, resealableALL
1011323AO-RINGALL
1111387AO-RINGALL
1227296-12TUBE, valve-to-common point (except California and Asia-Pacific)ALL
1327389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, tank-to-common point, with 62150-85ALL
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1561272-92CFILLER CAP, with 61109-85DALL
1661100055FILLER CAP, with 61109-85D and 90300093 (Asia-Pacific, Japan)ALL
1761586-04BFUEL TANK (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103
61593-10FUEL TANK (primed)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1862150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1962194-04DCHECK VALVE, output, with 11323A and 11387AALL
2062349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, with 10038AALL
2163501-68BHOSE, 1/4-in ID x 1/2-in OD (rubber)ALL
2290300093KEY (set of 2) (Asia-Pacific, Japan)ALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB AND FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
33691SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
44654SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
56798WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
68173SPEED NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
714130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
861081-92COVER, keyFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1067185-04TRIM, consoleFXDWG 103
1167478-12ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB 103, FXDWG 103
67479-12SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, HDI, Japan, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/km/h (England)FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1267689-04CLAMP, AWGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1368382-07BBEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1490300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1570027-12JUMPERFXDWG 103
1670706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1771430-12LOCK SET, with 90300043 keys, ignition switch and fork lockFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1871475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key number)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
1971517-11IGNITION SWITCH (specify key number)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2071555-06NUT, faceFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2171766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2271989-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG 103
2372062-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2472066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2572094-06TERMINAL, 18 AWG socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2672096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3072189-04SEAL PIN (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3172478-07BKHOUSING, seven-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3472662-11TERMINAL (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3572669-12AINSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
3825700159TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDB 103
3961400104NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDB, FXDB 103
4070900050CONSOLE, with 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG 103
70900051CONSOLE, with 67185-04 (gloss black)FXDWG 103
4170900209CONSOLE, with 25700159 and 61400104 (black)FXDB, FXDB 103
4290300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
4390300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDWG 103

INSTRUMENTS - FXDF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
23540SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103
34654SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
46702WASHERFXDF, FXDF 103
56798WASHER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
68173SPEED NUT (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
78135BPUSH NUT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
814130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDF, FXDF 103
961400161TRIM (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
1061081-92COVER, keyFXDF, FXDF 103
1166373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDF, FXDF 103
1267096-12ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDF, FXDF 103
67204-12SPEEDOMETER, km/h (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
67242-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/km/h (England)FXDF 103
1367190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDF, FXDF 103
1467341-04BCLAMPFXDF, FXDF 103
1590300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06FXDF, FXDF 103
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDF 103
1668382-07BBEZEL, indicator (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
1725700252TRIM, instrument panelFXDF, FXDF 103
1814000566NAME PLATE, ignition switch (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
1971430-12LOCK SET, with 90300043 keys, ignition switch and fork lockFXDF, FXDF 103
2071475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key number)FXDF, FXDF 103
2171517-11IGNITION SWITCH (specify key number)FXDF, FXDF 103
2271555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDF, FXDF 103
2371766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDF, FXDF 103
2472062-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDF, FXDF 103
2572066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2672094-06TERMINAL, 18 AWG socket (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2872130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
2972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FXDF, FXDF 103
3072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
3172189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
3272478-07BKHOUSING, seven-way pin (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
3372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
3472486-08WIRE SEAL (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
3572669-12AINSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDF, FXDF 103
3674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (9)FXDF, FXDF 103
3774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
3870900346INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, with 25700252 (black)(not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
3990300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number)FXDF, FXDF 103

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL AND FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
23540SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
34654SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
46798WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
58173SPEED NUTFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
610065CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
710177CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
848073-04CLAMP, AWGFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
961081-92COVER, keyFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1066373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1167121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1267185-04TRIM, consoleFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1367478-12ASPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FXDL 103
67479-12SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, HDI, Japan)FXDL, FXDL 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/km/h (England)FXDL 103
70900669SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FXDLS
70900670SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan)FXDLS
70900671SPEEDOMETER, mph/km/h (England)FXDLS
1490300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDL 103, FXDLS
1571475-06BFORK LOCK, with 71555-06 (specify key number)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1671555-06NUT, faceFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1772066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1872094-06TERMINAL, 18 AWG socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
1972096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2072130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2172131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray) (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2472189-04SEAL PIN (15)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2572478-07BKHOUSING, seven-way pin (black)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
2672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FXDLS
2772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
2772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FXDLS
2874102-05GYHOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2974195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
3074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (9)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
3174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
3267000010TACHOMETERFXDL, FXDL 103
67000011TACHOMETERFXDLS
3369200615HARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
3470900387CONSOLE, with 67185-04 (black wrinkle)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
3545600052LOCK SET, with 71475-06B and 90300043FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
3690300043KEY, with 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key number)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111387AO-RINGALL
211686O-RINGALL
361011-04AFUEL FILTER, with 11686ALL
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
561013-04AFILTER END CAP AND CLIP KIT, with 61012-04AALL
661015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, with O-ring, spacer and screenALL
761016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 75254-04A and hoseALL
861192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeALL
961213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1072904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)ALL
1172990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (3)ALL
1275241-08FUEL GAUGE, with 72990-01ALL
1375217-04ATOP PLATEFXDF, FXDF 103
1475218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, with 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9 and 20 (electrical harness not included)ALL
1575219-09SENDER, fuel levelALL
1675246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1775248-04SEAL, top plateFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1875249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDF, FXDF 103
1975254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
2075270-09ELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL
2110200374SCREW (12)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP, vent tube (2)ALL
310340BCLIPALL
410177CABLE STRAPALL
527189-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, common part to canisterALL
627389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to common part, with 62150-85ALL
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
828814-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to purge solenoidALL
928819-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, canister to atmosphereALL
1028829-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to throttle bodyALL
1128830-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, active purge systemALL
1247207-12BRACKET, mounting, canisterALL
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1460800006CANISTER, carbonALL
These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific, Brazil and California markets.

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
162445-10MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, charcoal pearl, black quartz, velocity red sunglo and black denim tanks)FXDWG 103
62446-10MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, charcoal pearl, black quartz, velocity red sunglo and black denim tanks)FXDWG 103
214100959MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black tank)FXDLS
14100960MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black tank)FXDLS
361400098MEDALLION (left) (for vivid black, charcoal pearl, black denim, crushed ice pearl, velocity red sunglo, olive gold and 2-tone billet silver/vivid black tanks)FXDB, FXDB 103
61400099MEDALLION (right) (for vivid black, charcoal pearl, black denim, crushed ice pearl, velocity red sunglo, olive gold and 2-tone billet silver/vivid black tanks)FXDB, FXDB 103
Factory applied graphics are only sold with fuel tank assemblies.

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13159SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
23514SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
34420SCREWFXDWG 103
44762SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103
54722BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
64724BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
76701WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
87038LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
97068LOCKWASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
107130WLOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
117606LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
127775LOCKNUTFXDF, FXDF 103
7778LOCKNUTFXDWG 103
137800WNUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
147880NUTFXDL, FXDL 103
159847CONNECTOR, spade socket (right)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
169848CONNECTOR, spade socket (left) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
179898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1853436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1967667-05MEDALLIONFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2067741-06BLOCK, mountFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG 103
2167790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
67700116TRIM RING (black)FXDLS
2267883-04AADAPTOR RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
67769-93ADAPTOR RING (India)FXDB
2367815-59AWASHERFXDL, FXDL 103
2467865-89PLUG (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2568297-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, with 67667-05 and 68329-03FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
68297-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, with 67667-05 and 68329-03 (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2668329-03BULBFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2768335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, left, with 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 and 68653-05 (Australia, England, Japan, India)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, left, with 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 and 68653-05 (Australia, England, Japan)FXDLS
68335-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, left, with 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 and 68653-05 (Australia, England)FXDL 103
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, right, with 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 and 68653-05 (Asia-Pacific, HDI, Brazil)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68341-05ALAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in, right, with 53436-97, 67667-05, 68329-03, 68380-05 and 68653-05(HDI)FXDL 103, FXDLS
2868380-05BOOT, connectorFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2968653-05SOCKET, bulb (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan, Brazil)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3068787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG 103
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
67700094HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (India)FXDB
3168881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3269609-00RUBBER BUMPER (India)FXDB
3369774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
3469798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)(Domestic)FXDF 103
3569800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(Domestic)FXDF 103
3669803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
3769804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3869838-08BULB (Domestic)FXDF, FXDF 103
3969839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF 103
4069932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4172056-92HOUSING, three-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4272161-06SOCKET, two-way (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4372298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4472356-95TERMINAL, 18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4573154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4761400181TRIM RING (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
4867700167HEADLAMP, dual (Domestic)FXDF 103
4967700168HEADLAMP, dual (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
5067700211GASKETFXDF, FXDF 103

SPEED SCREEN - FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FXDLS
23832MSCREW (2)FXDLS
34722BOLTFXDLS
47130WLOCKWASHERFXDLS
511491AGROMMET (2)FXDLS
610100012ACLIP NUT (2)FXDLS
710200141SCREW (2)FXDLS
810300035WASHER (2)FXDLS
957000740DHSPEED SCREEN (black)FXDLS
1057000755BRACKET, fairing (upper) (black)FXDLS
1157000756BRACKET, fairing (lower) (black)FXDLS
1257000758FAIRING, inner (black)FXDLS

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, LEFT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
35118SEAL PIN (Domestic)FXDLS
35118SEAL PIN (HDI) (2)FXDLS
47744JAMNUTALL
567015-02SCREW LOCKFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
667019-04ABRACKET, turn signal mount (left)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
12700132BRACKET, turn signal mount (left)FXDLS
767822-88BALL STUDALL
867827-88ACLAMP, ball studFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
967829-88BALL RECEPTACLE (left)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signals (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB (HDI)ALL
1168904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used with 68972-00) (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
67800148SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used with 67800525) (HDI)FXDLS
1268973-00LENS (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (HDI)ALL
1368972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
67800525TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI)FXDLS
1472908-11HOUSING, four-way socketALL
1572910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (4)ALL
1672910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (3)FXDLS
1772920-11HOUSING, left, upper (black)ALL
1872922-11HOUSING, left, lower (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1972941-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
2072945-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, with turn signal (chrome) (HDI)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
71500372HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, with turn signal (chrome)(Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
71500373HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, with turn signal (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2267800147SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used with 67800523) (Domestic)FXDLS
2367800523TURN SIGNAL, front (Domestic)FXDLS
2469201179HOUSING, four-way socketFXDLS
2571500117SWITCH, clutchALL
2671500289HOUSING, left, lower (black)FXDLS
2771500288HAND CONTROL MODULE, without turn signal (left)FXDLS
2871500290SWITCH CAP, set/resume, with clipFXDLS
2971500293SWITCH CAP, horn/tripALL
3071500294SWITCH CAP, lights, with pins and springsALL
3171500295SWITCH CAP, left turnALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, RIGHT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
35118SEAL PINFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
35118SEAL PIN (Domestic) (2)FXDLS
35118SEAL PIN (HDI) (2)FXDLS
47744JAMNUTALL
567013-04ABRACKET, right turn signal mountFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
67800630BRACKET, right turn signal mount (black)FXDLS
667015-02SCREW LOCKFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
767822-88BALL STUDALL
867827-88ACLAMP, ball studFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
967831-03RETAINER (right)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signalsFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB (HDI)ALL
1168904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used with 68972-00) (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1268972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI)ALL
1368973-00LENS (Domestic)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (HDI)ALL
1472906-11HOUSING, two-way socketALL
1572908-11HOUSING, four-way socketALL
1672910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1672910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (5)FXDLS
1772910-11TERMINAL, socket 20-22 AWG (3)FXDLS
1872921-11HOUSING, right, upper (black)ALL
1972923-11HOUSING, right, lower (black)ALL
2072940-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2367800147SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used with 67800523) (Domestic)FXDLS
67800148SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (used with 67800525) (HDI)FXDLS
2467800523TURN SIGNAL, front (Domestic)FXDLS
67800525TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI)FXDLS
2569201179HOUSING, four-way socketFXDLS
2671500118SWITCH, brakeALL
2771500297HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, without turn signalFXDLS
2871500298KEY CAP, hazardALL
2971500299KEY CAP, off/run, with pins and springsALL
3071500300KEY CAP, right turnALL
3171500360HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, with turn signal (chrome)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
71500361HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, with turn signal (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
23210ASCREW (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
23210ASCREW (8)FXDL, FXDL 103
33471BOLT (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
555980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG 103
656153-73SPACER (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
756158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
856159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
956541-86ARISER (left) (chrome) (not shown)FXDB, FXDB 103
56542-86ARISER (right) (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103
1056859-09CLAMP, handlebar (black)FXDLS
1156898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1256951-09BHANDLEBARFXDB, FXDB 103
1356959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF, FXDF 103
1459783-08RISER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1555900025CLAMP, handlebarFXDB, FXDB 103
1655800233HANDLEBAR (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1755800674HANDLEBARFXDLS
1855900061CLAMP, lower, riser pivot (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1955900062CLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2055900063ISOLATER, riser assemblyFXDL, FXDL 103
2155900064RISER ASSEMBLY (right) with 861A (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2255900065RISER ASSEMBLY (left) with 861A (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
2367700192VISOR, headlamp (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103

THROTTLE CONTROL - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
210270CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
538653-01BOOT, throttle cableFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
656206-96GRIP (left)FXDB, FXDB 103
756220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle - rightFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
56666-04GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle - rightFXDL, FXDL 103
856248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, leftFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
956355-96ACABLE, idle, with 11271 and 38653-01FXDB, FXDB 103
56415-06CABLE, idle, with 11271FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
56634-06CABLE, idle, with 11271FXDF, FXDF 103
1056356-96ACABLE, throttle, with 11272 and 38653-01FXDB, FXDB 103
56421-06CABLE, throttle, with 11272 and 38653-01FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
56633-06CABLE, throttle, with 11272 and 38653-01FXDF, FXDF 103
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, with 11155, 56394-74 and 56402-83AFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1656667-04GRIP (left)FXDL, FXDL 103
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cables (3)ALL
1810200141SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
1910200227SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103
2010800064CLAMPFXDB, FXDB 103
2110800071WIREFORM, throttle cablesFXDL, FXDL 103
2212500006CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

THROTTLE CONTROL - FXDLS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorFXDLS
256667-04GRIP (left)FXDLS
372902-01BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)FXDLS
472990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDLS
532700050SENSOR, twist grip, with 32306-08, 72902-01BK, 72990-01, 69200307 and 69201162FXDLS
656100075THROTTLE GRIP (right)FXDLS
769200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (6)FXDLS
869201162HOUSING, six-way socket (black)FXDLS

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1766PLUGFXDWG 103
21001SCREW (Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan) (3)FXDWG 103
32240SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
43022ASCREWFXDL 103
54068ABOLT (Domestic only) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
64116SCREW (2)FXDL 103
64116SCREW (HDI, Canada) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
76016WASHER (2)ALL
87964NUTFXDL 103
968026-99SCREW (2)FXDL 103
1068066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, with 68296-99A and 68830-99A (chrome)FXDL 103
1168140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68369-03 and 68370-03A (Canada, Domestic)FXDL 103
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68372-03 and 69187-03A (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDL 103
1268167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFXDL 103
1368168-89ABULB, rear turn signal (Domestic, Canada) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
68163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1468296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDL 103
1568369-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99FXDL 103
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, with 68026-99 (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, Japan)FXDL 103
1668370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96FXDL 103
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, with 68167-04, 73154-96BK and 73191-96 (HDI)FXDL 103
1768461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, FXDWG-103 Canada) (2)FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
68461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FXDB
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
67800723TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (black) (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)FXDLS
1868467-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FXDWG 103
1968480-02SUPPORT (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
68480-02SUPPORT (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
68277-07SUPPORT (black) (Canada, HDI) (2)FXDLS
68821-00SUPPORT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
69438-06SUPPORT (2)FXDWG 103
69438-06SUPPORT (right side only)FXDB 103
69933-08SUPPORT (right side only) (satin) (Domestic, California)FXDLS
67800184SUPPORT (left side only) (gloss black) (Domestic, California)FXDLS
67800199SUPPORT (left side only)FXDB 103
2068497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear (used with 67800723) (Domestic, California, Canada) (2)FXDLS

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2168559-07LENS (red) (Domestic, Canada) (2)FXDB 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
68755-07LENS (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (amber) (Domestic, HDI) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103
2268770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, with adhesive fender conduitFXDL 103
2368785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, with adhesive fender conduit (Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
2468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDL 103
2569598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, with gasket (Australia, England, HDI, Japan and Canada)FXDWG 103
2670027-12JUMPERFXDWG 103
2770540-02CONDUIT KITFXDL 103
2872114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDWG 103
2972154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketFXDWG 103
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket 16-18 AWG (3)FXDWG 103
3172195-94PLUG, seal pinFXDWG 103
3272213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWGFXDF, FXDF 103
3372230-98HOUSING, socket three-wayFXDF, FXDF 103
3472231-98SECONDARY LOCK, three-way (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
3572610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white)FXDF, FXDF 103
3672902-01BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
3772904-01BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black) (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3872914-01BKHOUSING, socket, four-way (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3872914-01BKHOUSING, socket, four-way (black) (2)FXDLS
3972990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (24)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
4072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (Domestic, California, Canada) (6)FXDLS
4072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (HDI) (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDLS
4173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (as required)ALL
4273102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pinFXDWG 103
4373152-96BKHOUSING, two-way socket (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
4473154-96BKHOUSING, four-way socketFXDL 103
4573156-96BKHOUSING, six-way socketFXDL 103
4673158-96BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (4)ALL
4773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-30 AWG (2)FXDWG 103
4873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
4910500047SCREW (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
5067800198TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear with 72991-01 (Brazil, HDI, India) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
5067800724TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear with 72991-01 (black) (HDI, England, Australia and Japan) (2)FXDLS
5167800240TAIL LIGHTFXDF, FXDF 103
5269200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, bulk 50 foot lengthFXDWG 103
5369200424AHARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS
5469200543JUMPER HARNESSFXDF, FXDF 103
5569201240TERMINAL, socket 18 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDB (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Domestic, India)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDB 103
24716WSCREWFXDB, FXDB 103
35414BOLTFXDB, FXDB 103
45445WBOLT (4)FXDB, FXDB 103
56701WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103
66716WASHER (Australia, Canada, India)FXDB, FXDB 103
77531LOCKNUT (6)FXDB, FXDB 103
87593NUT (4)FXDB, FXDB 103
97601LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDB 103
109955CLAMP (6)FXDB, FXDB 103
1210074CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDB 103
1210119CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDB 103
1311936GASKET, oxygen sensor (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
1418083-09CLAMP (Australia, India)FXDB, FXDB 103
1564707-08MUFFLER (Domestic, California and Canada only)FXDB 103
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (front and rear) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, India) (2)FXDB
64900107AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (chrome) (Australia)FXDB 103
64900565MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome) (Australia)FXDB 103
1665051-09ASUPPORT, exhaust (Australia, India)FXDB, FXDB 103
1765184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
1865324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
1965325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
2065376-95ASHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXDB, FXDB 103
2165379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXDB, FXDB 103
2265440-06CLAMP, bracket, upper pipeFXDB, FXDB 103
2365441-06CLAMP, bracket, lower pipeFXDB, FXDB 103
2465463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
2565521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnect, with 65830-10FXDB, FXDB 103
2665674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDB, FXDB 103
2765696-08BBRACKET, rear exhaustFXDB, FXDB 103
2865701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103
2965746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103
3065830-10GASKET, interconnectFXDB, FXDB 103
3165946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103
3265975-99BRACKET, frontFXDB, FXDB 103
3372177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103
3472344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103
3572444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103
3673307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103
3710200016SCREWFXDB, FXDB 103
3810200109SCREW (Australia, India)FXDB, FXDB 103
3932700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10FXDB, FXDB 103
4032700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10FXDB, FXDB 103
4164800003CLIP (Australia, India)FXDB, FXDB 103
4265600007EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDB, FXDB 103
4365600008EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB 103
4465900012CLAMP (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Domestic, India) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Domestic)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17432MNUTFXDL, FXDL 103
27593NUT (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
39955CLAMP, 24 (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
49956CLAMP, 40 (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
510006CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDL 103
611936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDL, FXDL 103
716583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
864819-08SHIELDFXDL, FXDL 103
965126-09ISOLATORFXDL, FXDL 103
1065184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1165324-83BGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1265325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1365800-09PINFXDL, FXDL 103
1465906-12AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, with 7432M and 65800-09 (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDL, FXDL 103
65937-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, with 7432M and 65800-09 (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil)FXDL, FXDL 103
1572177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDL, FXDL 103
1672344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
1772444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103
1873307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FXDL, FXDL 103
1910200016SCREW (3)FXDL, FXDL 103
2010200026SCREWFXDL, FXDL 103
2132700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10FXDL, FXDL 103
2232700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10FXDL, FXDL 103
2364800023AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFXDL, FXDL 103
2465400147SHIELDFXDL, FXDL 103
2565400150SHIELDFXDL, FXDL 103
2665500032SUPPORT BAR, muffler, with 16583-00A and 65126-09FXDL, FXDL 103
2765900012CLAMPFXDL, FXDL 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDB, FXDL (England, HDI, Japan)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTFXDB 103, FXDL 103
25445WBOLT (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
37531LOCKNUT (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
47593NUT (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
59955CLAMP (6)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
610074CLAMP (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
710119CLAMP (Japan) (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
810177CABLE STRAP (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
911936GASKET, oxygen sensor (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1065184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1265325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1365376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1465379-95SHIELD, crossover, front (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1565400195MUFFLER SHIELD, assemblyFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1665654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1765674-95BRACKET, muffler supportFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1865701-06ASHIELD, exhaust, rearFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1965746-06SHIELD, exhaust, front (FXDB-mid control)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
65966-06SHIELD, exhaust, front (forward control)FXDB 103
2072177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2172344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2272444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2373307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2410200016SCREW (3)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2532700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2632700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10FXDB 103, FXDL 103
2764900308MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, frontFXDB 103, FXDL 103
2864900349MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, rearFXDB 103, FXDL 103
2965500057SUPPORT BAR ASSEMBLY, exhaustFXDB 103, FXDL 103
3065600191HEADER ASSEMBLYFXDB 103, FXDL 103
3165900012FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
3265900017GASKET (2)FXDB 103, FXDL 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF, FXDLS AND FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14269SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
24269SCREWFXDLS
37531LOCKNUT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
47593NUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
59955CLAMP (5)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
69956CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
710074CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
811936GASKET, oxygen sensor (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
918083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1064705-08AMUFFLER, rear (chrome)(Domestic, California)FXDWG 103
64705-08BMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Australia, Canada, Domestic)FXDWG 103
64900184MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Brazil, India)FXDF
64900185AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FXDF, FXDF 103
64900311MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
64900313MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (England, HDI, Japan)FXDF 103
64900512MUFFLER, rear (black) (Domestic, California, HDI, Australia, Canada, England)FXDLS
64900513MUFFLER, rear (black) (Japan)FXDLS
1164819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
65400298SHIELD, front exhaust (black)FXDLS
1264830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
65400299SHIELD, rear exhaust (black)FXDLS
1364987-08AMUFFLER, front (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDWG 103
64900136AMUFFLER, front (Australia)FXDWG 103
64900310MUFFLER, front (England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
64900312MUFFLER, front (England, HDI, Japan)FXDF 103
64900182MUFFLER, front (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada)FXDF 103
64900183AMUFFLER, front (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil)FXDF, FXDF 103
64900510MUFFLER, front (black) (Domestic, California, HDI, Australia, Canada, England)FXDLS
64900511MUFFLER, front (black) (Japan)FXDLS
1465184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1565900012CLAMP, muffler (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF, FXDLS AND FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1865696-08BBRACKET, mufflerFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1966767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2066798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2166840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (middle controls)FXDF
65237-09HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (black)FXDLS
2272177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2372344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2472444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2573307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2610200016SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2710200016SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
4716WSCREWFXDLS
2832700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
2932700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3065600006BEXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
65600004AEXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
65600006AEXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Japan, Brazil)FXDF
3165400240SHIELD, muffler (HDI, England, Japan)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (1 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
372479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
472905-11HOUSING, two-way pinFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
572907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-21 AWG (9)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
773103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pinFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
873103-96WEHOUSING, three-way pinFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
973104-96BKHOUSING, four-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (2 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, 12 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
29825TERMINAL RING, .25 14-18 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
872519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
972594-11DUST CAP, two-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1273108-96BKHOUSING, eight-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1473213-07RETAINER, anchored tree clip (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (3 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 AWGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
472290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
572291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
672295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
772312-04HOUSING, socket, three-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
872335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
972343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1072405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1172415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1274112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1374115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1474191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1574152-98LOCK, socket, 2-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1612500002CABLE STRAP (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (4 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
372081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
572209-11COVER, wireFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
672213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
772222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 18-20 AWG (20)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
872226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 14-16 AWGFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
972227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (7)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (7)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1472610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 AWG (white) (5)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1572664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1672665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1772666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (34)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1812500003CABLE STRAP (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1969200245HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (5 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
210065CABLE STRAPFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
372064-06HOUSING, three-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
472106-94BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
572146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
672190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
772194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
872298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
972308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1072314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 Amp, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main harness.FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1172330-95FUSE, 15 Amp (blue) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1272350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1372356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (7)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1572486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (7)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1672575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1772582-11FUSE BLOCK, main fuseFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1872586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1972587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, main fuseFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2072595-11SEAL, fuse block, main fuse NOTE: Seal is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2173304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, 10 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2273305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (6 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic) (2)FXDF 103, FXDL 103
110065CABLE STRAPFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
210177CABLE STRAP, anchored tree mount (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
370976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
472007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
572010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (6)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (6)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
772062-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
872063-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
972065-06AHOUSING, three-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1072066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1172098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1272099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1372110-06TERMINAL, socket 16-18 AWG (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1672145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (blue) (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1772213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1872230-98HOUSING, three-way socketFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
1972231-98SECONDARY LOCK, three-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2072283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2172484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (11)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2272486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (11)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2372533-06DUST CAP, two-way (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2472610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 AWG (white) (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2572914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2774102-05GYHOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2874112-05GYHOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
2974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
3074191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
3174142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pinFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
3274152-98LOCK, socket, 2-wayFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
3312500001CABLE STRAPFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103
3469200444HARNESS, jumper, IATFXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (1 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472905-11HOUSING, two-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-21 AWG (9)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
773103-96BKHOUSING, three-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
873103-96WEHOUSING, three-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
973104-96BKHOUSING, four-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1174112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1374191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (2 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, 12 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
29825TERMINAL RING, .25 14-18 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
972594-11DUST CAP, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1072720-07HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1273108-96BKHOUSING, eight-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1473213-07RETAINER, anchored tree clip (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1574112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1774191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (3 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
272290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTORFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
774115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1012500002CABLE STRAP (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (4 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 AWGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
272249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572312-04HOUSING, three-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872577-12SECONDARY LOCKFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
972578-12HOUSING, 18-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1072579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1172580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1272633-02SEAL, wire, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (5 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
272081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372209-11COVER, wire (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 18-20 AWG (20)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 14-16 AWGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
972575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1072664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1172665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (34)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1373304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, 10 AWGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1473305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (6 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
210065CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372106-94BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
972314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1072330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1172356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1272582-11FUSE BLOCK, main fuseFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1372586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1472587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, main fuseFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1572595-11SEAL, fuse block, main fuse, NOTE: Seal is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1673304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, 10 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (7 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172064-06HOUSING, three-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 AWG (white) (5)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
912500003CABLE STRAP (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1069200245HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (8 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored tree mount (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
272007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572063-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
972111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1072145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1172283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1472533-06DUST CAP, two-way (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1572914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1672991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1712500001CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1841600028CLIP, ABS lineFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG (9 OF 9)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
10065CABLE STRAP (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic) (2)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
270976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
372007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
472010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (6)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
672062-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
772065-06AHOUSING, three-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
872066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1172230-98HOUSING, three-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, three-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1372484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1472486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (7)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1572533-06DUST CAP, two-wayFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1672610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 AWG (white) (3)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1774102-05GYHOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1874112-05GYHOUSING, two-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way pinFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2274191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2369200444HARNESS, jumper, IATFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDLS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDLS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PIN (3)FXDLS
272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FXDLS
372479-07BKHOUSING, eight-way socket (black)FXDLS
472905-11HOUSING, two-way pinFXDLS
572907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (2)FXDLS
672909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-21 AWG (15)FXDLS
773104-96BKHOUSING, four-wayFXDLS
873190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDLS
974112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDLS
1074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDLS
1174191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDLS
1269201163HOUSING, six-way pinFXDLS
1369201164TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)FXDLS
1469201180HOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FXDLS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDLS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, 12 AWG (2)FXDLS
29825TERMINAL RING, .25 14-18 AWG (2)FXDLS
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FXDLS
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)FXDLS
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
772512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)FXDLS
872519-09BKDUST CAP, three-way socketFXDLS
972720-07HOUSING, two-way socketFXDLS
1072721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
1173108-96BKHOUSING, eight-wayFXDLS
1273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FXDLS
1373213-07RETAINER, anchored tree clip (2)FXDLS
1474112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDLS
1574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDLS
1674191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDLS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDLS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 AWGFXDLS
272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDLS
472291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFXDLS
572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDLS
672312-04HOUSING, three-way socketFXDLS
772335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)FXDLS
872343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
972405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXDLS
1072415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)FXDLS
1172577-12SECONDARY LOCKFXDLS
1272578-12HOUSING, 18-way socketFXDLS
1372579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)FXDLS
1472580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (7)FXDLS
1572633-02SEAL, wire, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FXDLS
1674112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDLS
1774115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDLS
1874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketFXDLS
1974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDLS
2012500002CABLE STRAP (4)FXDLS
2169200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)FXDLS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDLS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinFXDLS
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDLS
372066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDLS
472081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXDLS
572106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black)FXDLS
672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (gray)FXDLS
772146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXDLS
872190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (3)FXDLS
972194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDLS
1072209-11COVER, wire (3)FXDLS
1172213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
1272222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 18-20 AWG (20)FXDLS
1372226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, 14-16 AWGFXDLS
1472227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FXDLS
1572256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FXDLS
1672298-95WIRE SEAL, 14-18 AWG (green) (4)FXDLS
1772308-97TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)FXDLS
1872314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FXDLS
1972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)FXDLS
2072350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXDLS
2172356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDLS
2272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (7)FXDLS
2372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (7)FXDLS
2472575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXDLS
2572582-11FUSE BLOCK, main fuseFXDLS
2672586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FXDLS
2772587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, main fuseFXDLS
2872595-11SEAL, fuse block, main fuse, NOTE: Seal is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FXDLS
2972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (black)FXDLS
3072610-08SEAL, cable, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)FXDLS
3172664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFXDLS
3272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FXDLS
3373304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, 10 AWG (3)FXDLS
3473305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (3)FXDLS
3512500003CABLE STRAP (3)FXDLS
3669200212HARNESS, battery tenderFXDLS
3769200245HOUSING, two-way socket (black)FXDLS
3869200267AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFXDLS
3969200268AHOUSING, 18-way socket, key CFXDLS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXDLS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP, anchored tree mount (7)FXDLS
272007-05HOUSING, two-way socket (2)FXDLS
372010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FXDLS
472024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FXDLS
572063-06HOUSING, two-way socketFXDLS
672064-06HOUSING, three-way socketFXDLS
772111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (gray)FXDLS
872251-07SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)FXDLS
972283-09TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)FXDLS
1072402-07HOUSING, two-way socket (black) (2)FXDLS
1172406-07AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDLS
1272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDLS
1372408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FXDLS
1472413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FXDLS
1572483-08BKHOUSING, six-way socket (black)FXDLS
1672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)FXDLS
1772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (5)FXDLS
1872533-06DUST CAP, two-way (2)FXDLS
1972663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FXDLS
2072914-01BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)FXDLS
2172991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FXDLS
2241600028CLIP, ABS lineFXDLS

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
666473-10TRIM, battery cover - WIDE GLIDE (chrome)FXDWG 103
61300242TRIM, battery cover - LOW RIDERFXDL, FXDL 103
61400416TRIM, battery coverFXDLS
765989-97CBATTERYALL
66000065BATTERY (Brazil)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966366-06COVER, battery (black)FXDLS, FXDWG 103
66444-12DHCOVER, battery (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
61300151COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, with 70584-94ALL
1270284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, with 72242-94ALL
1370379-06BTRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREW (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
23563SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (India)FXDB, FXDF
46109WASHERFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
56532WASHER (India)FXDB, FXDF
66702WASHERFXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
77549AACORN NUTFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
87495NUTALL
97601LOCKNUT (India)FXDB, FXDF
108108SPEEDNUT (2)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1110006CABLE STRAP (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
1210065CABLE STRAP (India) (3)FXDB, FXDF
1369060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1469062-91ACLAMPFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1569120-91BRACKET, hornFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1669123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1772283-09TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG, 90-degree (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
1772283-09TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG, 90-degree (2)FXDL, FXDL 103
1861300478COVER, horn (chrome)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1969000051HORN ASSEMBLY, front mount, with 7495 (India)FXDB, FXDF
1969000051HORN ASSEMBLY, front mount, with 7495FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2069200282JUMPER, horn (India)FXDB, FXDF
2069200282JUMPER, hornFXDL, FXDL 103
2169200283TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (India) (2)FXDB, FXDF
2169200283TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FXDL, FXDL 103

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14274SCREWALL
24613SCREW (2)ALL
36702WASHER (2)ALL
46703WASHERALL
510147CONNECTOR CLIPALL
666361-12COVER, electrical panel (black)FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
69200101COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDL 103
768956-07MODULE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, England, HDI, India, Japan)ALL
868958-07CSIRENALL
969309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI, Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1041000351ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
41000341ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), security (excluding Japan)ALL
1141000342ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
1270367-12ELECTRICAL CADDYFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
69201567ELECTRICAL CADDYFXDLS
1370698-09PLUG, fork lock retainerALL
1472026-08ABRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTALL
1572314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMPALL
1672586-11COVER, fuseblock, main fuseALL
1772594-11DUST CAP, two-way socket, non-securityFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
1872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
1941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programmingFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
41000326ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programming (England, HDI, Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
2041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programmingFXDLS

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113729-16YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
213729-17YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
315368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
415370-01AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
15385-08MIRROR WARNING LABEL, Portuguese (Brazil) (not shown)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
529108-08WARNING LABEL, air cleanerFXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
29127-95BWARNING LABEL, air cleanerFXDB 103
614272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
714000377WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (Domestic, California)FXDLS
814000827CLEAR OVERLAY, VIN label (Japan)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
72314-01MAIN FUSE, 40 AMPALL
72586-11COVER, fuseblockALL
72595-11SEAL, fuse block, main fuseALL
99467-17OWNER'S MANUAL (English)ALL
94000326OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)ALL
90300043KEY (set of two) (specify key number)ALL
94000084ABS EDUCATIONAL DVDALL
93511-10FIRST AID KIT (India)FXDB, FXDF
94435-10FOLDING TOOL (India)FXDB, FXDF
91909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
29762-09RAINSOCK (103 High Output) (Canada, Domestic)FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
14900080TOOL, shock spannerFXDLS
29400296RAINSOCKFXDLS
ALL DYNAFXDB, FXDFFXDF, FXDWGFXDF, FXDL, FXDWGFXDLS
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
10100012ACLIP NUT M6 X 1-6H
10200016SCREW 5/16-18 X 2 hex flange head
10200036SCREW 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 hex flange with lockpatch
10200120SCREW 1/8 X 18 X 1.00 hex cap
10200141SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex socket button head (zinc)
10200221SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX truss head (stainless)
10200227SCREW No. 10-24 UNC TORX pan head thread rolling
10300035WASHER 6.5mm x 15mm x 2mm
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
10500053SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 TORX button head, with lockpatch (zinc)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2240SCREW .312-18 UNC-2A
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3159SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 flat head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4334SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45500118SCREW M14 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket cap (zinc)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4654SCREW button hex socket
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6223WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7352ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (black)
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8405JAMNUT .750-16UNF-2B
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200277ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL
16200278ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
16200276ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200242ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome/chrome)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDL 103
16200260ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG 103
16200261ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/black polished)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDB 103
16200262ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/polished)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200241ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 High Output
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDL 103
16200240ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 High Output
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG 103
16200243ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 High Output
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116200275ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1647000142FRAME, 29 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60 (India only)FXDB
47000143FRAME, 29 degree rake, with 10257 and 48315-60 (India only)FXDF
3190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06ALL
4590300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2267900121BRACKET, side mount with 67900123 (Domestic)FXDB, FXDB 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1011323AO-RINGALL
1962194-04DCHECK VALVE, output, with 11323A and 11387AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1490300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06FXDB, FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
4390300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1590300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06FXDF, FXDF 103
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1490300111REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB, with 66373-06 (Japan)FXDL 103, FXDLS
2874102-05GYHOUSING, two-way pin (gray)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
2974195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXDL, FXDL 103, FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69933-08SUPPORT (right side only) (satin) (Domestic, California)FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64900107AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (chrome) (Australia)FXDB 103
64900565MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome) (Australia)FXDB 103
4465900012CLAMP (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Domestic, India) (2)FXDB, FXDB 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2364800023AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFXDL, FXDL 103
2765900012CLAMPFXDL, FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTFXDB 103, FXDL 103
25445WBOLT (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
37531LOCKNUT (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
47593NUT (4)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1365376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1465379-95SHIELD, crossover, front (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
1565400195MUFFLER SHIELD, assemblyFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1665654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1765674-95BRACKET, muffler supportFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1865701-06ASHIELD, exhaust, rearFXDB 103, FXDL 103
1965746-06SHIELD, exhaust, front (FXDB-mid control)FXDB 103, FXDL 103
65966-06SHIELD, exhaust, front (forward control)FXDB 103
2764900308MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, frontFXDB 103, FXDL 103
2864900349MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome, rearFXDB 103, FXDL 103
2965500057SUPPORT BAR ASSEMBLY, exhaustFXDB 103, FXDL 103
3065600191HEADER ASSEMBLYFXDB 103, FXDL 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24269SCREWFXDLS
710074CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
64900185AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic)FXDF, FXDF 103
64900311MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
64900313MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (England, HDI, Japan)FXDF 103
64900136AMUFFLER, front (Australia)FXDWG 103
64900310MUFFLER, front (England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG 103
64900312MUFFLER, front (England, HDI, Japan)FXDF 103
64900183AMUFFLER, front (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Brazil)FXDF, FXDF 103
1565900012CLAMP, muffler (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65237-09HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (black)FXDLS
4716WSCREWFXDLS
3065600006BEXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
3165400240SHIELD, muffler (HDI, England, Japan)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201569AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXDLS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041000351ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityFXDB, FXDB 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
41000341ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), security (excluding Japan)ALL
1141000342ABODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
41000326ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital tech programming (England, HDI, Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190300111REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
90300112REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)FXDB 103, FXDF 103, FXDL 103, FXDLS, FXDWG 103
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10014
10031
10038A
10039
10053
10065
10074
10100012A
10113
10119
10147
10177
10191A
10200016
10200026
10200031
10200036
10200109
10200120
10200141
10200221
10200227
10200374
10200461
10214
10264
10270
10285A
10287
10300035
10309
10324
10340B
1039
10475
10500031
10500047
10500053
1062
10800005
10800027
10800064
10800071
10800073
10800087
10850
1090A
10925
10991A
10992
10998
11000101
11005
11061A
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11292
11293
11301
11323A
11387A
11389
11461
11491A
11573
11575
11576
11578
11580
11599A
11600001
11672
11686
11689
11785
11804
11895
11896
11907
11934A
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100002
12100021
12100048
12100093
12400073
12500001
12500002
12500003
12500006
12700130
12700132
13729-16
13729-17
14000377
14000566
14000827
14100959
14100960
14130-06B
14272-06
14900080
15368-01A
15370-01A
15385-08
16200068
16200240
16200241
16200242