2017 Street Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000414A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2017 Street Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2017 STREET MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside the United States
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351 cm3 to 900 cm3)
3
Model
NA=XG500
NB=XG750
NC=XG750A
4
Engine type
A=Revolution X™ 500 cm3 liquid-cooled, fuel-injected
B=Revolution X™ 750 cm3 liquid-cooled, fuel-injected
G=High Output Revolution X™ 750 cm3 liquid-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Configuration/calibration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
H=2017
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
120022-17ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG750
20024-17ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG500
20109-17ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG750A

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)ALL
210200168BOLT (8)ALL
310200169BOLT (4)ALL
410200176SCREW (4)ALL
510300030WASHER (8)ALL
610500073SCREW, dowel (2)ALL
710900011STUD, exhaust flange (4)ALL
811900026AO-RING (2)ALL
911900027O-RING, liner (85 mm bore)XG750, XG750A
11900044O-RING, liner (69 mm bore)XG500
1012000026PIN, dowel, 13 mm (4)ALL
1112000027PIN, dowel, 6 mm (4)ALL
1212000050SPRING PIN (2)ALL
1312300012WASHER, spring seat (8)ALL
1416500085GASKET, head, cylinder (2)XG500
16500123GASKET, head, cylinder (2)XG750, XG750A
1516500086HEAD, front cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG500
16500132HEAD, front cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750
16500474HEAD, front cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750A
16500087HEAD, rear cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG500
16500124HEAD, rear cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750
16500477HEAD, rear cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750A
1616500127GASKET, cylinder (2)ALL
1716500128ACLAMP (2)XG500, XG750
16500584CLAMP (2)XG750A
1816500129ADAPTER (2)XG500, XG750
16500468ADAPTER (2)XG750A
1916700026PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
16700028PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
16700051PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
2016800015ACYLINDER, front, with plug, 69 mm boreXG500
16800024ACYLINDER, front, with plug, 85 mm boreXG750, XG750A
2116800016ACYLINDER, rear, with plug, 69 mm boreXG500
16800026ACYLINDER, rear, with plug, 85 mm boreXG750, XG750A
2218000004VALVE, intake (4)XG500
18000011VALVE, intake (4)XG750, XG750A
18000005VALVE, exhaust (4)XG500
18000012VALVE, exhaust (4)XG750
18000035VALVE, exhaust (4)XG750A
2318100102KEEPER, valve (8)ALL
2418100025SEAL, valve stem (8)ALL
2518100026RETAINER, valve spring (8)ALL
2618100030SPRING, valve (8)XG500
18100101SPRING, valve (8)XG750, XG750A
2725700440GASKET KIT, engine overhaul, 85 mmXG750, XG750A
25700441GASKET KIT, top end overhaul, 85 mmXG750, XG750A
25700443GASKET KIT, engine overhaul, 69 mmXG500
25700444GASKET KIT, top end overhaul, 69 mmXG500
2826900076SLEEVE, coolant (2)ALL

BALANCE SHAFT SUBASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100028NUT, balancerALL
210200239ABOLT, crankshaftALL
310300033WASHERALL
435200002SHAFT, balancerXG750, XG750A
35200007SHAFT, balancerXG500
536500015GEAR, primary driveALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (8)ALL
210100029NUT (8)ALL
310200167SCREW (4)ALL
410200347BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
10200347BOLT (2)XG750A
510200348BOLT (4)ALL
610200572SCREW (2)XG750A
710200582SCREW (2)XG750A
810300142WASHER (2)XG750A
912300024WASHER, sealing (8)ALL
1016500328GASKET (2)ALL
1116500330COVER, cylinder head, assembly (hog black) (2)XG750, XG750A
16500346COVER, cylinder head, assembly (hog black) (2)XG500
1216500458COVER, cylinder head (hog black) (2)XG500
16500459COVER, cylinder head (hog black) (2)XG750, XG750A
1318100051VALVE ADJUSTMENT ASSEMBLY (8)ALL
1417300013ROCKER, intake, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG500
17300024ROCKER, intake, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750
17300041ROCKER, intake, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750A
1517300016ROCKER, exhaust, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG500
17300025ROCKER, exhaust, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750
17300046ROCKER, exhaust, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750A
1617300019SHAFT, rocker (4)ALL
1725400056APLATE, retainerALL
1825400109CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, frontXG750
25400110CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, rearXG750
25400065CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, frontXG500
25400066CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, rearXG500
25400246CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, frontXG750A
25400248CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, rearXG750A
1925700442GASKET KIT, valve lash serviceALL
2029400215PLATE, baffle (2)ALL
2150700050LEG GUARD, assemblyXG750A

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200181BOLT, connecting rod (4)XG500, XG750
10200612BOLT, connecting rod (4)XG750A
210200239ABOLT (2)ALL
310300033WASHERALL
411000120BEARING, connecting rod (blue) (4)ALL
11000121BEARING, connecting rod (black) (4)ALL
11000122BEARING, connecting rod (red) (4)ALL
511900027O-RING, liner, 85 mm bore (4)XG750, XG750A
11900044O-RING, liner, 69 mm bore (4)XG500
612200051CIRCLIP, piston pin (4)ALL
716700026PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
16700028PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
16700051PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
822000012PISTON RINGS SET, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
22000014PISTON RINGS SET, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
22000068PISTON RINGS SET, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
922100002PIN, piston, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
22100003PIN, piston, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
22100010PIN, piston, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
1023700015CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10200181 (2)XG500, XG750
23700071CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10200612 (2)XG750A
1124100037CRANKSHAFTXG750, XG750A
24100038CRANKSHAFTXG500

CRANKCASE AND GEARCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)ALL
21009MSCREWALL
310200169BOLT (2)ALL
410200179BOLT (12)ALL
510200180BOLT (2)ALL
610200231SCREW (8)ALL
711000062BEARINGALL
811000063BEARING, CRANKCASE BEARINGS (2)ALL
911000064BEARINGALL
1011000065BEARINGXG500, XG750
11000149BEARINGXG750A
1111000066BEARING, double rowALL
1211000068BEARINGXG500, XG750
11000150BEARINGXG750A
1311000114SHELL, bearing, main (blue) (4)ALL
11000115SHELL, bearing, main (black) (4)ALL
11000116SHELL, bearing, main (red) (4)ALL
1411900045O-RING, drain plugALL
1511900065O-RING, oil jet (2)ALL
1611900091O-RING, vehicle speed sensorALL
1712000026PIN, dowel, 13 mm (3)XG500, XG750, XG750A
1812000027PIN, dowel, 6 mm (2)ALL
1912100045PLUGALL
2012100047PLUG, restrictor (2)ALL
2112100064PLUG, assemblyALL
2218100023SEAL, oil, shifter shaftALL
2324400048APLATE, strainerALL
2424400087PLATE, retainer (2)ALL
2524400094PLATE, retainerALL
2624400141CRANKCASE, assembly (hog black)ALL
2732700032SENSOR, vehicle speed, with 11900091ALL
2833900152PIN, shift return springALL
2962700041DRAIN PLUG, magneticALL
3062700042STRAINER, filterALL
3162700044APLATE, oil jet (2)ALL
3262700105OIL JET, with 11900065 (2)ALL

PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW, with washer (16)ALL
211900030O-RING, shaft, clutch actuationALL
311900031O-RING, capALL
412000038PIN (2)ALL
525700208COVER, primary (gloss black)ALL
625700210GASKET, cover, primaryALL
736700110ABRACKETALL
837200027SPRING, clutchALL
937200028RACK, clutchALL
1037200060ASHAFTALL
1162700052CAP, oil filler, dipstickALL

CAMSHAFT DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (4)ALL
210200159BOLT (2)ALL
310500024BOLT, with washer (2)ALL
412300032WASHER (2)ALL
525400050SPROCKET GEAR, camshaft (2)ALL
625500001CHAIN (2)ALL
725500002GUIDE, chain, slack side (2)ALL
825500003GUIDE, chain, tight side (2)ALL
925500004CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLY, with 12300032 (2)ALL
1025500005GASKET, tensioner assembly (2)ALL

COOLANT PUMP AND THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (4)ALL
210200073SCREW (2)ALL
310200160ABOLTALL
410300023WASHERALL
510300031AWASHER (2)ALL
610800017CLAMP (4)ALL
710800018CLAMP (6)ALL
825700203SEALALL
926600015BCOOLANT PUMP ASSEMBLYALL
1026600017GASKET, coolant pumpALL
1126700002ATHERMOSTAT AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 32700013AALL
1226800021CAP, pressureALL
1326800024TAB, pressure cap lockALL
1426900050HOSE, radiator, forwardALL
1526900051HOSE, radiator, rearALL
1626900052HOSE (2)ALL
1726900053HOSEALL
1826900055FITTINGALL
1932700013ASENSOR, coolant temperatureALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (4)ALL
212200058CIRCLIP, pinALL
332700021SENSOR, oil pressureALL
462400082AOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, completeALL
562700045FILTER, oilALL
662700065ADAPTER, oil filterALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200046SCREW, front engine mountALL
210200047SCREWALL
310200048SCREW (2)ALL
410200049SCREW (2)ALL
510200050SCREW (2)ALL
610200051SCREW (2)ALL
710200055ASCREW (2)ALL
810400015NUT (8)ALL
916400008BENGINE MOUNT ASSEMBLYALL
1016400013AENGINE MOUNT BRACKET, rearXG500, XG750
16400058ENGINE MOUNT BRACKET, rearXG750A
1116400024ABRACKET, engine mounting, front lowerXG500, XG750
16400065BRACKET, engine mounting, front lowerXG750A

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200164SCREWALL
210200165SCREWALL
310200184SCREW (2)ALL
410200188BOLTALL
510300028WASHERALL
610300034WASHERALL
712000028PIN, index plateALL
812000046PIN, contactALL
912200057CIRCLIPALL
1011900064GASKET, neutral switchALL
1133900090SHAFT, shifter fork (2)ALL
1233900095PLATE, contact pinALL
1333900097SPRING, contact pinALL
1433900099FORK, first/third shiftALL
1533900100FORK, second/fourth shiftALL
1633900101FORK, fifth/sixth shiftALL
1733900106ASHIFTER SHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 10300028, 12200057, 33900118ALL
1833900111DETENT ARM ASSEMBLYALL
1933900118SPRING, torsionALL
2033900153DETENT, collar assemblyALL
2133900166DRUM, shiftALL
2233900168SWITCH, neutralALL

SHIFTER LEVER-XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAMNUTXG500, XG750
210100017ANUT, lockingXG500, XG750
310100046ANUT, low profileXG500, XG750
410100061NUT, low profile (2)XG500, XG750
510200074SCREWXG500, XG750
610200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200377SCREW, shoulderXG500, XG750
810300009AWASHERXG500, XG750
912200037AE-CLIP, brake pinXG500, XG750
1033600017AGEAR SHIFT LEVERXG500, XG750
1133600044ASHIFT LEVER ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10100046AXG500, XG750
1233600085SHIFTER PEG, rubberXG500, XG750
1333900169LEVER, shiftXG500, XG750

SHIFTER LEVER-XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREWXG750A
210100046ANUTXG750A
310100061NUT, low profileXG750A
410200092SCREWXG750A
510200377SCREW, shoulderXG750A
610300118WASHERXG750A
711000148BUSHING, shift leverXG750A
812200028AE-CLIP, 5 mmXG750A
912200038E-CLIP, .5 inXG750A
1012300036WASHERXG750A
1133600044ASHIFT LEVER ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10100046AXG750A
1233600046ROD ENDXG750A
1333600085SHIFTER PEG, rubberXG750A
1433600147SHIFTER PEDAL ASSEMBLY, with 11000148XG750A
1533900169LEVER, shiftXG750A
1641600097APIN, brake lever pivotXG750A

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110300024WASHER (2)ALL
210300025WASHERALL
310300026WASHERALL
410300027WASHERALL
510600018WASHER (3)ALL
611000070BUSHING (2)ALL
711000071BUSHINGALL
811000072BEARING, roller, needle (3)ALL
912200056CIRCLIP (4)ALL
1035000049INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
1135600050OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100041NUTALL
210200187BOLT (4)ALL
310300029WASHERALL
410600020WASHER, thrustALL
511000069BEARING, needleALL
611000074BEARING, radial ballALL
712300014SEAT, judder springALL
812300015SPRING, disc (2)ALL
937000292CLUTCH PLATE ASSEMBLYXG750, XG750A
37000119CLUTCH PLATE ASSEMBLYXG500
1037000087DISC, friction, clutchALL
1137000088DISC, friction, clutch (6)ALL
1237000089DISC, friction, clutchALL
1337000093PLATE, clutch (7)ALL
1437000092PLATE, lifterALL
1537000100COLLAR, distanceALL
1637000293SPRING, clutch (4)XG750, XG750A
37000120SPRING, clutch (4)XG500
1737000110SPRING, judderALL
1862400011GEAR, oil pumpALL

BELT AND SPROCKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19276BBALL BEARING, 25mm deep groove (2)ALL
211843SPACERALL
310200241ABOLT, output shaftALL
410300056WASHER, output shaftALL
511900025O-RING, transmission collarALL
612300029WASHER, output shaftALL
718100024OIL SEAL, output pulleyALL
835000111APULLEY, final drive, 30 teethALL
935600051COLLAR, output shaftALL
1040000008BELT, 166 teethXG500, XG750
40000016BELT, 168 teethXG750A
1142200099SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 80 teeth, with 9276B and 11843ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREWALL
210038ACLAMP, fuel cross-over hose (2)ALL
327096-04AHOSEALL
427247-06AHOSEALL
562150-85VALVE, rolloverALL
610300083WASHERALL
712600168LOCKWASHERALL
814100563MEDALLION, tank (left)XG500, XG750
14100564MEDALLION, tank (right)XG500, XG750
914100844MEDALLION, tank (left)XG750
14100845MEDALLION, tank (right)XG750
1061000037ISOLATOR, mount (front) (2)ALL
1161000038BISOLATOR, mount, with 12600168 (rear)ALL
1261000039COLLARALL
1361000206BYMFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (black denim)XG500
61000206DHFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (vivid black)XG500
61000206DZTFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (velocity red sunglo) (Canada, Domestic)XG500
61000206DTSFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (fire red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)XG500
61000206DWCFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (superior blue)XG500
61000040FUEL TANK, unpainted, without medallionsXG500, XG750
61000292BYMFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100844 and 14100845 (black denim)XG750
61000292DHFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100844 and 14100845 (vivid black)XG750
61000292DTSFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100844 and 14100845 (fire red)XG750
61000292DWCFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100844 and 14100845 (superior blue)XG750
61000292DZTFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100844 and 14100845 (velocity red sunglo)XG750
61000290DHFUEL TANK, assembly, with slate graphics (vivid black)XG750
61000290DTSFUEL TANK, assembly, with slate graphics (fire red)XG750
61000290DZTFUEL TANK, assembly, with slate graphics (velocity red sunglo)XG750
61000342DHFUEL TANK, assembly (vivid black)XG750A
61000342DZNFUEL TANK, assembly (charcoal denim)XG750A
61000342DZWFUEL TANK, assembly (olive gold)XG750A
1461100014HOSE ASSEMBLY, vent, tank to vapor valve, with 27247-06AXG750, XG750A
1561100046BVENT BAFFLE, fuel tankALL
1661200030FUEL LINE, tank to intakeALL
1790300075CAP, fuel, with fork lock and 90300084ALL
1890300084KEY SET, set of 2 (specify key number)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1962555-95INSULATOR, 5/16 in ID (nylon) (8 ft length)ALL
2063521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in ID x 5/8 in OD (rubber) (25 ft length)ALL

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170345-84CLAMP, hoseALL
210100013NUT, self-locking (10)ALL
312200038RETAINING RINGALL
460900015ABRACKET, fuel lineXG500, XG750
60900034BRACKET, fuel lineXG750A
561200001BFUEL PUMP, assembly with 61200016ALL
661200016GASKET, fuel pumpALL
761200024FUEL LINEALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREW (3)ALL
24858MSCREW (2)XG750A
36838MWASHER (2)ALL
47432MNUT (4)ALL
57435MLOCKNUT, muffler mounting (2)ALL
611936GASKET, oxygen sensorALL
727729-10SENSOR, oxygen, front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10ALL
872177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
972344-10TERMINAL, socket 22 AWG (gold) (2)ALL
1072444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)ALL
1173307-10TERMINAL, socket 22 AWG (2)ALL
1210200051SCREW (3)ALL
1310200265SCREW, muffler mounting (2)ALL
1410400025CLIP, end cap mounting (3)ALL
1512200054RETAINING RING (2)ALL
1632700006SENSOR, oxygen, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10ALL
1750500966GUARD, heel padXG750A
1864900210MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100041XG500
64900230AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100041XG750
64900420MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100070 (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG750A
64900483MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100070 (Asia-Pacific, India)XG750A
1965100041END CAP ASSEMBLY, mufflerXG500, XG750
2065100070END CAP ASSEMBLY, mufflerXG750A
2165400103EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, frontALL
2265400104EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rearXG500, XG750
2365400105EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, intermediateXG500, XG750
2465400287EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rearXG750A
2565400397EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, intermediateXG750A
2665500021ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, mufflerALL
2765500031BNUT PLATE, muffler supportALL
2865600219EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 12200054 and 65900003XG750, XG750A
65600218EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 12200054 and 65900003XG500
65600220EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, with 12200054 and 65900003 (India)XG750, XG750A
2965900003FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
3065900005CLAMP, worm drive, catalyst (2)ALL
3165900006CLAMP, worm drive, exhaust pipe (5)ALL
3265900007CLAMP, mufflerALL
3365900011GASKET, exhaust flange (2)ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
10200621SCREW (5)XG750A
229108-08LABEL, warningXG750A
329147-07LABEL (Domestic)XG500, XG750
410100043NUT (2)XG500, XG750
510200162SCREW, capALL
610200415SCREW, with washer (2)XG500, XG750
710500017SCREW (2)XG750A
812300020WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
927200011SEAL, throttle body manifoldXG500, XG750
1027200015GASKETXG500, XG750
1129000086BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1229000159SEAL, air cleaner coverXG750A
1329000160SEAL, throttle bodyXG750A
1429000203BASEPLATE, assembly, with 29000160XG750A
1529000218INTAKE RISERXG750A
1629200094INTAKE SNORKEL ASSEMBLY, with 27200015XG500, XG750
1729200118INTAKE SNORKEL ASSEMBLYXG750A
29200122INTAKE SNORKEL ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, India)XG750A
1829400078HOUSING PLATE ASSEMBLY, air filterXG500, XG750
1929400214HOSE ASSEMBLY, air filterXG500, XG750
2029400269AIR FILTERXG750A
2129400270HOSE, breatherXG750A
2260900010BRACKET, air filterXG500, XG750
2361300276TRIM, air box coverXG750
61300282TRIM, air box coverXG500
61300680TRIM, air box coverXG750A
2461300463ACOVER, air box (gloss black)XG500, XG750
2561300710COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 29108-08XG750A

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200250SCREWXG500, XG750
210200251SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310200252SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200254SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
511900046O-RINGXG500, XG750
611900047O-RING (2)XG500, XG750
712200055CLIP, hose (6)XG500, XG750
812200070CLIP, fuel injector (2)XG500, XG750
912300019WASHER, sealing (2)XG500, XG750
1027200005FUEL SYSTEM, 38 mmXG750
27200007FUEL SYSTEM, 34 mmXG500
1127300065ACTUATOR, idle air controlXG500, XG750
1227300091RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kW (HDI)XG750
1327400006INJECTOR PIPE, frontXG500, XG750
1427400007INJECTOR PIPE, rearXG500, XG750
1527400008FUEL RAILXG500, XG750
1627400009CAP, throttle bodyXG500, XG750
1727400010FUEL INJECTOR (2)XG750
27400011FUEL INJECTOR (2)XG500
1829400083BREATHER SYSTEM, with 12200055XG500, XG750
1932700030SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP)XG500, XG750

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200250SCREWXG750A
210200251SCREW (2)XG750A
310200252SCREW (2)XG750A
410200470SCREW (6)XG750A
511900047O-RING (2)XG750A
612200055CLIP, hose (6)XG750A
712200070CLIP, fuel injector (2)XG750A
812300019WASHER, sealing (2)XG750A
927200031FUEL SYSTEMXG750A
1027300065ACTUATOR, idle air controlXG750A
1127300129THROTTLE BODY, intakeXG750A
1227300143SEAL, dualXG750A
1327400009CAP, throttle body (2)XG750A
1427400032FUEL INJECTOR, assembly (2)XG750A
1527400036CAP, fuel injector, delivery pipe, frontXG750A
1627400037CAP, fuel injector, delivery pipe, rearXG750A
1727400038RUEL RAILXG750A
1829400286BREATHER SYSTEM, with 12200055XG750A
1929400291FILTER, breather hose, connectorXG750A
2032700030SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP)XG750A

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227715-07SOLENOID, purgeALL
362150-85VALVE, rolloverALL
410100017ANUT, self-lockingALL
510200131SCREWALL
610300031AWASHERALL
760800006CARBON CANISTERALL
860800015ABRACKET, carbon canisterALL
961100014HOSE ASSEMBLY, vent, tank to vapor valveALL
1061100047AHOSE, rollover valve to canisterALL
1161100048AHOSE, purge valve to canisterALL
1261100049HOSE, throttle body to purge solenoidXG500, XG750
61100089HOSE, throttle body to purge solenoidXG750A
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific, California, England, HDI and India markets. Also required for Japan-XG750A only.

RADIATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170345-84CLAMP (2)ALL
210100012BCLIP NUT (4)ALL
310200073SCREW (4)ALL
410200092SCREW (2)ALL
510200127SCREW (2)ALL
610300031AWASHER (6)ALL
711100068CUSHIONALL
812100033ISOLATOR, upper (2)ALL
926800014RADIATOR, subassemblyALL
1026800015ISOLATOR, lower (2)ALL
1126800032COOLING FAN ASSEMBLYALL
1257200033ASHROUD ASSEMBLY, radiator, with 11100068ALL
1357200059BLOWER SHROUD MOUNT ASSEMBLYALL
1457200061AUPPER SHROUD MOUNT ASSEMBLYALL

COOLING SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
126780-05ACAP, overflow tankALL
262943-01CLAMP (3)ALL
310200073SCREW (2)ALL
410300031AWASHER (2)ALL
510800016CLAMP (4)ALL
626900032HOSE, upper radiatorALL
726900033AHOSE, lower radiatorALL
826900035HOSE, overflow tankALL
926900036AHOSE, overflow ventALL
1026900041TANK, coolant overflow, with 26780-05AALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)XG750, XG750A
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror warning (shown)XG500, XG750
15342-06ALABEL, mirror warning (not shown)XG750A
429147-07LABEL, air cleaner (Domestic)XG500, XG750
514001175LABEL, battery removalXG500, XG750
14001412LABEL, battery removalXG750A
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

CLUTCH CONTROL - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)XG500, XG750
210177CABLE STRAP (2)XG500, XG750
310100068NUT, clutch lever pivotXG500, XG750
410200432SCREW, clutch switch (2)XG500, XG750
510200563SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
636700125CLUTCH LEVERXG500, XG750
736700126BRACKET, clutch leverXG500, XG750
836700149BOLT, clutch lever pivotXG500, XG750
936700150ADJUSTER, clutch cableXG500, XG750
1036700151NUT, clutch cableXG500, XG750
1136700156BOOT, clutch leverXG500, XG750
1237200094CABLE, clutchXG500, XG750
1341700393CLAMPXG500, XG750
1471400051SWITCH, clutch leverXG500, XG750
1571400155SLIDING CONTACT, switchXG500, XG750

CLUTCH CONTROL - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
210177CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
310100068NUT, clutch lever pivotXG750A
410200432SCREW, clutch switch (2)XG750A
510500075SCREW (2)XG750A
636700149BOLT, clutch lever pivotXG750A
736700150ADJUSTER, clutch cableXG750A
836700151NUT, clutch cableXG750A
936700190CLUTCH LEVERXG750A
1036700192BRACKET, clutch leverXG750A
1136700195BOOT, clutch leverXG750A
1237200302CABLE, clutchXG750A
1341700434CLAMPXG750A
1471400051SWITCH, clutch leverXG750A
1571400155SLIDING CONTACT, switchXG750A

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110500075SCREW, (2)XG500, XG750
241700172BRAKE SWITCH, frontXG500, XG750
341700370MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 41700385, 41700387, 41700389, 41700390XG500, XG750
441700387KIT-SIGHT GLASS, master cylinderXG500, XG750
541700389KIT-PUSH ROD, master cylinderXG500, XG750
641700390KIT-COVER, master cylinderXG500, XG750
741700393CLAMP, master cylinderXG500, XG750
841700385KIT-LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200563SCREW, (2)XG750A
241700429MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 41700430, 41700431, 41700432, 41700433, 41700462XG750A
341700430KIT-LEVER ASSEMBLYXG750A
441700431KIT-SIGHT GLASS, master cylinderXG750A
541700432KIT-PUSH ROD, master cylinderXG750A
641700433KIT-COVER, master cylinderXG750A
741700434CLAMP, master cylinderXG750A
841700462MICROSWITCH, brake master cylinderXG750A

BRAKE LINES, FRONT NON-ABS - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141750-06BBOLT, banjoXG500, XG750
210200056SCREWXG500, XG750
310300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
410800003P-CLAMPXG500, XG750
512300033WASHER (4)XG500, XG750
641800515BRAKE LINE, front - XG500, XG750XG500, XG750

BRAKE LINES, FRONT NON-ABS - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141750-06BBOLT, banjo (2)XG750A
210200056SCREW (2)XG750A
310200073SCREW (2)XG750A
410300031AWASHER (2)XG750A
510800121P-CLAMP, straight (2)XG750A
610800122P-CLAMPXG750A
711600023BOLT, banjo, doubleXG750A
812100089GROMMET (3)XG750A
912300033WASHER (7)XG750A
1041800569BRAKE LINE, master cylinder to caliper, front XG750A
1141800615BRAKE LINE, left caliper to right caliper, front XG750A

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200094SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
10200094SCREW (4)XG750A
210300059WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
10300059WASHER (4)XG750A
341300158CALIPER, left, with 41300169 and 41300171ALL
41300190CALIPER, right, with 41300196 and 41300171XG750A
441300169BRAKE PAD KIT, leftALL
41300196BRAKE PAD KIT, rightXG750A
541300171BLEEDER VALVE ASSEMBLYALL

BRAKE, MASTER CYLINDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172025-06ABOLT, banjo, rear brake switchALL
210200073SCREW (2)ALL
310200092SCREWALL
410200127SCREWALL
510300031AWASHER (5)ALL
612300033WASHER (2)ALL
741600194ABRACKETALL
841700371MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
941700372RESERVOIR, master cylinderALL
1041700375KIT-OUTLET, master cylinderALL
1141700376KIT-PUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1241700377SPRING, returnALL
1341700378KIT-SPRING RETENTION, master cylinderALL
1441700379BOOT, dustALL
1541700418BUSHING, brake master cylinder reservoirALL

BRAKE LINES, REAR, NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141750-06BBOLT, brake lineALL
210200127SCREWALL
310300031AWASHERALL
410800003P-CLAMPALL
512300033WASHER (4)ALL
641800516ABRAKE LINE, cylinder to caliperALL

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE, ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14858MSCREW (2)ALL
211785PUSH-IN FASTENERALL
341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line (3)ALL
472025-06ABOLT, BANJO, brake switchALL
510100012BNUT (2)ALL
610200073SCREW (3)ALL
710200127SCREW (3)ALL
810300031AWASHER (4)ALL
910500089SCREWALL
1010800114P-CLAMP, brake line dual, 90 degreeALL
1110800115P-CLAMP, brake line dual, 90 degreeALL
1210800121P-CLAMP (2)ALL
1311600022BOLT, BANJO (4)ALL
1411600023BOLT, BANJO, doubleXG750A
1512100031GROMMET, dual, brake hard line (2)ALL
1612100087GROMMET, dual, retention (4)XG500, XG750
12100115GROMMET, dual, retention (4)XG750A
1712100088GROMMET, dual, isolationALL
1812100089GROMMET, single, retention (2)ALL
1912300033WASHER, banjo (16)XG500, XG750
12300033WASHER, banjo (18)XG750A
2041100071ACONTROL UNIT, ABS, EHCUALL
2141600196BRACKET, mountingALL
2241600197BRACKET, brake mounting block, ABSALL
2341600206BRACKET, clip (2)ALL
2441600207BRACKET, EHCUALL
2541600214CLIP, dual brake line (2)XG500, XG750
41600242CLIP, dual brake line (2)XG750A
2641800526BRAKE LINE, EHCU to front caliperXG500, XG750
41800570BRAKE LINE, EHCU to front caliperXG750A
2741800527BRAKE LINE, EHCU to front master cylinder, with 12100089XG500, XG750
41800571BRAKE LINE, EHCU to front master cylinder, with 12100089XG750A
2841800528BRAKE LINE, EHCU to rear master cylinderXG500, XG750
41800613BRAKE LINE, EHCU to rear master cylinderXG750A
2941800529BRAKE LINE, EHCU to rear caliper, with 12100089XG500, XG750
41800612BRAKE LINE, EHCU to rear caliperXG750A
3041800615BRAKE LINE, left caliper to right caliperXG750A

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100018ANUTXG500, XG750
210100046ANUT, low profileXG500, XG750
310200055ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200172ASCREWXG500, XG750
510300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
612200028AE-CLIPXG500, XG750
733600158ROD ASSEMBLY, shift linkageXG500, XG750
841600189BRACKET, brake pivotXG500, XG750
941600190ROD ASSEMBLY, rear brakeXG500, XG750
1050500489BRACKET ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1150600164PAD, brake pedalXG500, XG750
1250600171ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100046ANUT, low profileXG750A
211000148BUSHINGXG750A
312200028AE-CLIP, 5mmXG750A
412200038E-CLIP, .5 inXG750A
512300036WASHER, springXG750A
633600158ROD ASSEMBLY, shift linkageXG750A
750600214BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 11000148XG750A
833600045ROD END, shift linkageXG750A
941600097APIN, brake lever pivotXG750A

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200094SCREW (2)ALL
210300059WASHER (2)ALL
341300159CALIPER, rear brakeALL
441300161BRAKE PAD KITALL
541300171BLEEDER VALVE ASSEMBLYALL
641300177BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reaction, with 41600188ALL
741600188DAMPER, brake reaction bracketALL

WHEEL, FRONT - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XG500, XG750
29252BALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)XG500, XG750
39276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (NON-ABS) (2)XG500, XG750
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)XG500, XG750
441123-79CAP, valve stemXG500, XG750
541242-08SPACER, external (left) (NON-ABS)XG500, XG750
643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, with 54321-85XG500, XG750
743358-08SPACER, external (right)XG500, XG750
843906-08SPACERXG500, XG750
954321-85NUTXG500, XG750
1070494-08CLIP, wire, wheel speed sensor (ABS)XG500, XG750
1170631-08CLIP, conduit (3)XG500, XG750
1274190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1395594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)XG500, XG750
1410300009AWASHERXG500, XG750
1541100024WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, with 74190-98 (ABS)XG500, XG750
1641500122BRAKE DISC, frontXG500, XG750
1743000009AXLE, frontXG500, XG750
1843000025ANUTXG500, XG750
1943100017TIRE (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG500, XG750
2043300106WHEEL, frontXG750
43300107WHEEL, frontXG500
2169201359BRACKET, wheel speed sensorXG500, XG750
India market part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; supplier reference only. See MRF Tyres at http://www.mrftyres.com for distributors.

WHEEL, FRONT - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XG750A
29252BALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)XG750A
39276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (NON-ABS) (2)XG750A
440999-87VALVE STEMXG750A
541123-79CAP, valve stemXG750A
641242-08SPACER, external (right) (ABS)XG750A
41242-08SPACER, external (NON-ABS) (2)XG750A
741900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXG750A
870494-08CLIP, wire, wheel speed sensor (ABS)XG750A
970631-08CLIP, conduit (3)XG750A
1074190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1110300009AWASHERXG750A
1241100024WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, with 74190-98 (ABS)XG750A
1341500122BRAKE DISC, leftXG750A
1441500137BRAKE DISC, rightXG750A
1543000025ANUTXG750A
1643000069AXLEXG750A
1743100027TIRE (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG750A
1843300423WHEEL, frontXG750A
1969201359BRACKET, wheel speed sensorXG750A
India market part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; supplier reference only. See MRF Tyres at http://www.mrftyres.com for distributors.

WHEEL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)ALL
29276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (NON-ABS) (4)ALL
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS) (3)ALL
311843SPACERALL
440278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
541123-79CAP, valve stemALL
641139-02RETAINING RINGALL
741242-08SPACER, external (right) (NON-ABS)ALL
843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, with 54321-85ALL
943567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1054321-85NUTALL
1174190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1295594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)ALL
1310100009NUT (2)ALL
1410100032NUTALL
1510300037WASHERALL
1610300059WASHER (2)ALL
1740900102WHEEL, rearXG750
40900381WHEEL, rearXG500
1840900439WHEEL, rearXG750A
1941100075WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, with 74190-98 (ABS)ALL
2041500123BRAKE DISC, rearALL
2142200099SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 80T, with 9276B and 11843ALL
2243000007APLATE, belt tensioner (2)ALL
2343000008AAXLE, rearALL
2443000010ABELT TENSIONER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2543200023TIRE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG500, XG750
43200032TIRE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG750A
2643300098SPACER, rear, innerALL
2743300099SPACER, external (left)ALL
India market part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; supplier reference only. See MRF Tyres at http://www.mrftyres.com for distributors.

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR AND BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREWALL
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
310100008NUTALL
410100012BCLIP NUT (5)ALL
510200074SCREW (5)ALL
610200161SCREW (4)ALL
710300035WASHER (4)ALL
810300055WASHERALL
911000038ASEAL (4)ALL
1011000039BEARINGALL
1111000040ABUSHING, SWINGARMALL
1211000075BUSHING, rubber, isolator (3)ALL
1311000090BUSHING, rubber, isolatorALL
1412200026ARETAINING RINGALL
1512400050SPACER, decoupling bolt (3)ALL
1612400065SPACER, decoupling boltALL
1734800042COVER, output sprocket, with 11000075 and 11000090ALL
1840000005ABRACKET, coverALL
1947400017AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, REAR FORKXG500, XG750
47400094REAR FORK ASSEMBLYXG750A
2047400027SPACER, pivot (right)ALL
2147400028SPACER, pivot (left) innerALL
2247400029SPACER, pivot (left) outerALL
2347400030SPACER, externalALL
2447500008BOLTALL
2560300027BELT GUARD, upperALL
2660300090BELT GUARD, lowerALL

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the India market.
110200104SCREW (2)XG750
210200180SCREW (4)XG750A
310200261SCREW (2)XG750
414900048ATOOL KITXG750
514900097TOOL KITXG750A
660300091ASAREE GUARD (right)XG750
760300092ASAREE GUARD (left)XG750
860300146SAREE GUARD (left)XG750A
960300147SAREE GUARD (right)XG750A
1091800031FIRST AID KITXG750, XG750A

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
148184-01SEAL, dustXG500, XG750
248300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cup (2)XG500, XG750
348315-60CUP, bearing (2)XG500, XG750
490520-07PLUG (NON-ABS)XG500, XG750
510200056SCREWXG500, XG750
610200058SCREWXG500, XG750
710200118SCREW (3)XG500, XG750
810300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
910500089SCREWXG500, XG750
1010600031WASHER, stemXG500, XG750
1110800003P-CLAMP, brake line guideXG500, XG750
1241600197BRACKET, mounting block (ABS)XG500, XG750
1345500211 BOLT, fork clamp (2)XG500, XG750
1445900034AFORK CLAMP ASSEMBLY, lower, with 48184-01XG500, XG750
1545900038AFORK CLAMP, upperXG500, XG750
1611000188SEAL, dustXG500, XG750

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14534MSCREW (5)XG750A
248300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cup (2)XG750A
348315-60CUP, bearing (2)XG750A
410200056SCREW (NON-ABS)XG750A
510200058SCREWXG750A
610300031AWASHER (NON-ABS)XG750A
710500089SCREW (ABS)XG750A
810600031WASHER, stemXG750A
910800121P-CLAMP, straight (NON-ABS)XG750A
1048184-01SEAL, dustXG750A
1141600197BRACKET, mounting (ABS)XG750A
1245900138FORK CLAMP, lower, with 48184-01XG750A
1345900140FORK CLAMP, upperXG750A
1411000188SEAL, dustXG750A

FORK, FRONT - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
160253-07REFLECTOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY, with 60254-07 (2)XG500, XG750
260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)XG500, XG750
310200447SCREW, axle, forkXG500, XG750
445400106FORK ASSEMBLY (right) without 45600030XG500, XG750
545400107FORK ASSEMBLY (left) without 45600030XG500, XG750
645500146FORK TUBE (2)XG500, XG750
745500208REBOUND SPRING (2)XG500, XG750
845500209OIL SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
945500210SEAL, dust, inner (2)XG500, XG750
1045500211BOLT, seat pipe (2)XG500, XG750
1145500212WASHER, seat pipe bolt (2)XG500, XG750
1245500213OIL LOCK, cap (2)XG500, XG750
1345500214SEAT PIPE, fork (2)XG500, XG750
1445500215BUSHING, fork slide (2)XG500, XG750
1545500216PISTON RING, fork (2)XG500, XG750
1645500217BUSHING, guide fork (2)XG500, XG750
1745500218SPACER, seal (2)XG500, XG750
1845500219STOPPER, oil seal (2)XG500, XG750
1945500220WASHER, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2045500221SPACER TUBE, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2145500222O-RING, cap (2)XG500, XG750
2245500223CAP, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2345500246COVER, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2445600030GAITER, front fork (2)XG500, XG750

FORK, FRONT - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145400119FORK ASSEMBLY (left) with 45500347, 45500354, 45500356XG750A
245400120FORK ASSEMBLY (right) with 45500352, 45500354, 45500356XG750A
345500349SLIDER (left)XG750A
45500352SLIDER (right)XG750A
445500354FORK TUBE (2)XG750A
545500356SEAL (2)XG750A
645500469SEAL KITXG750A
745500470REBUILD KITXG750A
845500475BOLT KITXG750A

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110400004NUT (2)ALL
210500013SCREW (2)ALL
310500014SCREW (2)ALL
410600012WASHER (2)ALL
554000015SHOCK ABSORBER (2)XG500, XG750
654000052ACOVER, shock (right) (black)XG500, XG750
754000054ACOVER, shock (left) (black)XG500, XG750
854000123SHOCK ABSORBER (2)XG750A

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW, with washerXG500, XG750
23709MSCREW (ABS) (2)XG500, XG750
37495NUTXG500, XG750
410006CABLE STRAP (9)XG500, XG750
511491AGROMMET (6)XG500, XG750
648315-60CUP, roller bearing (2)XG500, XG750
749716-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, with 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (England, HDI)XG750
850005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand - XG500 XG750XG500, XG750
972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (3)XG750
1072511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (England, HDI)XG750
1173213-07RETAINER (HDI)XG750
1210100018ANUT, low profile (England, HDI)XG750
1310200073SCREW (England, HDI)XG750
1410200119SCREWXG750
1510300059WASHER (ABS) (2)XG500, XG750
1612200067AC-CLIPXG500, XG750
1712700114BRACKET, HCU mounting (ABS)XG500, XG750
1847000019BFRAME, with bearing cups (gloss black) (all except India)XG500, XG750
1847000141FRAME, with bearing cups (gloss black) (India only)XG750
1950000038AJIFFY STAND ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
2050000041ABRACKET, side stand (England, HDI)XG750
2150000052ACAM, jiffy standXG500, XG750
2250000059APIN, cam stopXG500, XG750
2357200029COVER, side (right)XG500, XG750
2457200030COVER, side (left)XG500, XG750
2566000060CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine ground strapXG500, XG750

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW, with washerXG750A
23709MSCREW (ABS) (2)XG750A
37495NUTXG750A
410006CABLE STRAP (9)XG750A
510039CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
611491AGROMMET (7)XG750A
748315-60CUP, roller bearing (2)XG750A
849716-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, with 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (England, HDI)XG750A
950005-85ASPRING, jiffy standXG750A
1066055-93WEAR PAD KITXG750A
1172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (3)XG750A
1272511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (England, HDI)XG750A
1373213-07RETAINER (HDI)XG750A
1410100018ANUT, low profileXG750A
1510200073SCREW (England, HDI)XG750A
1610200119SCREWXG750A
1710300059WASHER (ABS) (2)XG750A
1812200067AC-CLIPXG750A
1912700114BRACKET, HCU mounting (ABS)XG750A
2047000123FRAMEXG750A
2150000041ABRACKET, side stand (England, HDI)XG750A
2250000052ACAM, jiffy standXG750A
2350000059APIN, cam stopXG750A
2450000123JIFFY STAND ASSEMBLYXG750A
2557200029COVER, side (right)XG750A
2657200030COVER, side (left)XG750A
2766000060CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine ground strapXG750A

SPEED SCREEN - XG500 XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13832MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
211491AGROMMET, rubber (2)XG500, XG750
356076-97CLIP (2)XG500, XG750
410100012BCLIP NUT (2)XG500, XG750
510100017ANUT (4)XG500, XG750
610200119SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200125SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
810300031AWASHER (4)XG500, XG750
947200268ABRACKET, support (upper)XG500, XG750
1047200269ABRACKET, support (lower)XG500, XG750
1157000385DHSPEED SCREEN (solid)XG500, XG750
57000386SPEED SCREEN (unpainted)XG500, XG750

SPEED SCREEN - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)XG750A
26837MWASHER (2)XG750A
38135BPUSHNUT (4)XG750A
411491AGROMMIT (4)XG750A
510200072SCREW (2)XG750A
610300059WASHER (2)XG750A
757000672DHSPEED SCREEN (vivid black)XG750A
57000672DZNSPEED SCREEN (charcoal denim)XG750A
57000672DZWSPEED SCREEN (olive green)XG750A
857000695BRACKET, fairing supportXG750A

FENDER, FRONT, XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100038NUT (4)XG500, XG750
210200071SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
358900069BYMFENDER, front (black denim)XG500, XG750
58900069DHFENDER, front (vivid black)XG500, XG750
58900069DWCFENDER, front (superior blue)XG500, XG750
58900069DZTFENDER, front (velocity red sunglo) (Canada, Domestic)XG500, XG750
58900069DTSFENDER, front (fire red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
58900026FENDER, front (primed)XG500, XG750

FENDER, FRONT, XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13731MSCREW (4)XG750A
27495NUT (4)XG750A
310200093SCREW (4)XG750A
458900201BRACKET, front fender supportXG750A
558900232DHFENDER, front (vivid black)XG750A
58900232DZNFENDER, front (charcoal denim)XG750A
58900232DZWFENDER, front (olive gold)XG750A
667900212REFLECTOR, amber (2)XG750A

FENDER, REAR, XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXG500, XG750
210200104SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310200261SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
457200067ACOVER, fender (right) (black)XG500, XG750
557200069ACOVER, fender (left) (black)XG500, XG750
659500141ASPACER, spear cover (right) (Domestic, HDI) (Not India)XG500, XG750
759500143ASPACER, spear cover (left) (Domestic, HDI) (Not India)XG500, XG750
859500145BYMFENDER, rear (black denim)XG500, XG750
59500145DHFENDER, rear (vivid black)XG500, XG750
59500145DWCFENDER, rear (superior blue)XG500, XG750
59500145DZTFENDER, rear (velocity red sunglo) (Canada, Domestic)XG500, XG750
59500145DTSFENDER, rear (fire red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
59500083FENDER, rear (unpainted)XG500, XG750
59500457DHFENDER, rear, with graphic (vivid black)XG750
59500457DTSFENDER, rear, with graphic (fire red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England HDI, India, Japan)XG750
59500457DZTFENDER, rear, with graphic (velocity red sunglo) (Canada, Domestic)XG750

FENDER, REAR, XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16703WASHER (2)XG750A
210200167SCREW (5)XG750A
310300057WASHER (4)XG750A
459500414SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, rear fenderXG750A
552100031SEAT SUPPORT, postXG750A
659500411DHFENDER, rear (vivid black)XG750A
59500411DZNFENDER, rear (charcoal denim)XG750A
59500411DZWFENDER, rear (olive gold)XG750A

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWXG500, XG750
210200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310200167BOLT (3)XG750A
410300057WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
410300057WASHER (3)XG750A
552000061SEAT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
652000251SEAT, riderXG750A
752400075PASSENGER STRAPXG500, XG750
852400144SEAT, passengerXG750A
952400154PASSENGER STRAPXG750A

FOOTRESTS - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111304RETAINING RING (2)XG500, XG750
233032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, with 33216-99 (2)XG500, XG750
333216-99FOOTPEG, rubber (2)XG500, XG750
445041-01APIN, clevis (2)XG500, XG750
550912-72WASHER, spring (2)XG500, XG750
610200055ASCREW (4)XG500, XG750
710200119SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
810200459SCREWXG500, XG750
912200110RETAINING RING (2)XG500, XG750
1050500186ABRACKET ASSEMBLY (left)XG500, XG750
1150500465CLEVIS PIN, footpeg (2)XG500, XG750
1250500466SPRING WASHER, pedal (2)XG500, XG750
1350500467FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (2)XG500, XG750
1450500489BRACKET ASSEMBLY (right)XG500, XG750

FOOTRESTS - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111304RETAINING RING (2)XG750A
245041-01APIN, clevis (2)XG750A
350912-72WASHER, spring (2)XG750A
410200055ASCREW (4)XG750A
510200119SCREW (2)XG750A
610200459SCREWXG750A
712100096PLUG (2)XG750A
812200110RETAINING RING (2)XG750A
950500465CLEVIS PIN, footpeg (2)XG750A
1050500466SPRING WASHER, pedal (2)XG750A
1150500543BRACKET ASSEMBLY, footpeg moung (right)XG750A
1250500572FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rider (right)XG750A
1350500573FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rider (left)XG750A
1450500574FOOTPEG, rubber (4)XG750A
1550500576FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger (left)XG750A
1650500577FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger (right)XG750A
1750500621BRACKET ASSEMBLY (left)XG750A
1850500628WEAR PEG (2)XG750A

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159259-90REFLECTOR (red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG500, XG750
259988-72AREFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
360907-09BRACKET, reflector (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
460908-09ABRACKET, reflector and license plate (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG500, XG750
569490-07REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
67900189REFLECTOR (amber) (Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG500, XG750
610100012BCLIP NUT (2)XG500, XG750
710100017ANUT (India) (6)XG750
810200073SCREW (3)XG500, XG750
910200092SCREW (India) (2)XG500, XG750
1010200127SCREW (India) (4)XG750
1110300031AWASHER (India) (9)XG750
10300031AWASHER (5)XG500, XG750
1210300057WASHER (India) (2)XG750
1312600110ANUT, clipXG500, XG750
1467900089LICENSE PLATE (front) (India)XG750
1567900093LICENSE PLATE (rear) (India)XG750
1667900104ABRACKET, license plate (rear)XG500, XG750
1767900162ABRACKET, license plate (front) (India)XG750
1869201485GROMMET, wire guideXG500, XG750

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17495NUT, (2)XG750A
256073-83RETAINER, (2)XG750A
359988-72AREFLECTOR (red)XG750A
460907-09BRACKET, reflectorXG750A
510100012ACLIP NUT (2)XG750A
610100017ANUT (India) (2)XG750A
710200073SCREW (6)XG750A
810200092SCREW (India) (2)XG750A
910200127SCREW (India) (2)XG750A
1010200528SCREW (4)XG750A
10200180SCREW (India) (4)XG750A
1110300031AWASHER (India) (4)XG750A
1210300057WASHER (India) (4)XG750A
1359500548SUPPORT (2)XG750A
59500547SUPPORT (India) (2)XG750A
1467900089LICENSE PLATE (front) (India)XG750A
1567900093LICENSE PLATE (rear) (India)XG750A
1667900323AHARDWARE KITXG750A
1767900342BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateXG750A
1867900353BRACKET, reflectorXG750A
1967900361BRACKET, license plate, front (India)XG750A
2067900449REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)XG750A
67900189REFLECTOR (red) (HDI, India) (2)XG750A
2169201485GROMMET, wire guideXG750A

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
191982-03BMIRROR (right) (black)XG500, XG750
291983-03BMIRROR (left) (black)XG500, XG750
310400016NUT, tube (2)XG500, XG750
412400062MIRROR MOUNT (right) (2)XG500, XG750
556000131MIRROR (right)XG750A
656000132MIRROR (left)XG750A

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17427MNUTALL
268329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
310500065SCREWALL
410800122P-CLAMPXG750A
561400281BEZELALL
667700087HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
67700342HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXG750A
767700248LENS, headlampALL
868000176BULB, incandescent, positionALL
969201089WIRING HARNESSALL

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16837MWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
210200072SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
312400067SPACER (2)XG500, XG750
467800682LENS (amber) (2)XG500, XG750
567800552TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right) (Canada, Domestic)XG500, XG750
67800570TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right) (HDI)XG500, XG750
667800553TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left) (Canada, Domestic)XG500, XG750
67800571TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left) (HDI)XG500, XG750
768168-89ABULB, incandescent (Canada, Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
68163-84BULB, incandescent (HDI) (2)XG500, XG750

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (2)XG750A
26837MWASHER (2)XG750A
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
472910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)XG750A
510200072SCREW (2)XG750A
667800697TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left) (HDI)XG750A
67800698TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left) (Canada, Domestic)XG750A
767800699TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right) (Canada, Domestic)XG750A
67800700TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right) (HDI)XG750A

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169490-07REFLECTOR, red (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
67900189REFLECTOR (Asia-Pacific, Australis, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG500, XG750
267800157TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
367800587TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (right)XG500, XG750
467800588TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (left)XG500, XG750
567800682LENS (2)XG500, XG750
667900107LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plateXG500, XG750
767900323AHARDWARE KITXG500, XG750
868163-84BULB, incandescent (2)XG500, XG750
969200639HOUSING, three-way socketXG500, XG750
1069200651TERMINAL (9)XG500, XG750
1169200669TERMINALXG500, XG750
1269200697WIRING HARNESS, rear lighting, with 69200639, 69200651, 69200669, 69200846, 69200847, 69200848, 69200849, 69200857XG500, XG750
1369200846HOUSING, two-way socketXG500, XG750
1469200847HOUSING, two-way socket (red)XG500, XG750
1569200848HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1669200849HOUSING, six-way pinXG500, XG750
1769200857TERMINAL (5)XG500, XG750

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINXG750A
272906-11HOUSING, two-way socket (3)XG750A
372908-11HOUSING, four-way socket (black) (3)XG750A
472910-11TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (3)XG750A
567800674TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, socket, 20-22 AWG, with 5118, 72908-11, 72910-11 XG750A
667800701TURNSIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 72906-11 (right)XG750A
767800702TURNSIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 72906-11 (left)XG750A
867900324LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 72906-11XG750A

HANDLEBAR, HAND CONTROLS AND SPEEDOMETER - XG500, XG750

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREWXG500, XG750
210200093SCREW (6)XG500, XG750
310300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
410500067SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
527300149BRACKET, throttle cable retention guideXG500, XG750
655800082BHANDLEBARXG500, XG750
755900083RISER, lowerXG500, XG750
855900085RISER, upperXG500, XG750
956100042AGRIP (left)XG500, XG750
1056100043AGRIP, assembly, throttle (right)XG500, XG750
1156100044CABLE, throttleXG500, XG750
1256100045CABLE, idleXG500, XG750
1369201494BRACKET, instrument back coverXG500, XG750
1470900761SPEEDOMETER, MPH (Domestic)XG500, XG750
70900762SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
70900763SPEEDOMETER, km/h/MPH (England)XG750
1571500115HAND CONTROL ASSEMBLY, leftXG500, XG750
1671500116HAND CONTROL ASSEMBLY, rightXG500, XG750

HANDLEBAR, HAND CONTROLS AND SPEEDOMETER - XG750A

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170345-84RETAINER (2)XG750A
310200073SCREWXG750A
410200093SCREW (6)XG750A
510200125SCREW (2)XG750A
610300031AWASHERXG750A
710500067SCREW (4)XG750A
827300150BRACKET, throttle cable retention guideXG750A
955800582HANDLEBARXG750A
1055900085CLAMP, upperXG750A
1155900093CLAMP, lowerXG750A
1256100187GRIP, assembly, throttle (right)XG750A
1356100188GRIP (left)XG750A
1456100208CABLE, throttleXG750A
1556100209CABLE, idleXG750A
1669201494BRACKET, instrument back coverXG750A
1770900761SPEEDOMETER, MPH (Domestic)XG750A
70900762SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, HDI, India, Japan)XG750A
70900763SPEEDOMETER, km/h/MPH (England)XG750A
1871500115HAND CONTROL ASSEMBLY, leftXG750A
1971500116HAND CONTROL ASSEMBLY, rightXG750A
INDEX 2 IS NOT USED IN THIS ILLUSTRATION.

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17495NUTALL
210200128SCREW (2)ALL
310300012WASHER (2)ALL
469000014HORN ASSEMBLY, with 7495ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG500, XG750 (FRONT UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201242WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)XG500, XG750
372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)XG500, XG750
472021-07HOUSING, four-way socketXG500, XG750
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
769200558HOUSING, four-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
869200559HOUSING, nine-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
969200560HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1069200632HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1169200633HOUSING, four-way socket (natural)XG500, XG750
1269200639HOUSING, three-way socketXG500, XG750
1369200640HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1469200641HOUSING, four-way socketXG500, XG750
1569200647TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
1669200651TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (9)XG500, XG750
1769200664WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (4)XG500, XG750
1869200844TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (15)XG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG500, XG750 (REAR UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201242WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172097-06SEAL PIN (orange)XG500, XG750
272130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)XG500, XG750
472189-04SEAL PINXG500, XG750
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)XG500, XG750
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGXG500, XG750
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWGXG500, XG750
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green)XG500, XG750
972499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green)XG500, XG750
1072516-01PLUG, weather, three-way socketXG500, XG750
1172543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1272544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socketXG500, XG750
1372665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)XG500, XG750
1472666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver)XG500, XG750
1573102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
1774196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWGXG500, XG750
1874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketXG500, XG750
1969200553HOUSING, three-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
2069200554HOUSING, six-way socketXG500, XG750
2169200636HOUSING, three-way socket (natural)XG500, XG750
2269200638HOUSING, 16-way pin (gray)XG500, XG750
2369200648TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
2469200649TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (13)XG500, XG750
2569200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG500, XG750
2669200658TERMINAL (5)XG500, XG750
2769200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG500, XG750
2869200668WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray) (13)XG500, XG750
2969200675TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGXG500, XG750
3069201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWGXG500, XG750
3169201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
3269201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG500, XG750
3369201404CONNECTOR, anchor (black)XG500, XG750
3469201405RESISTOR PACKXG500, XG750
3569201480CONNECTOR, 18-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
3669201484PLUG, weatherXG500, XG750
3769201517CONNECTOR, battery tenderXG500, XG750
3871400123RELAY, flasherXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG500, XG750 (REAR LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201242WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinXG500, XG750
272106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
372114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinXG500, XG750
572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketXG500, XG750
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
872194-94TERMINAL, pin 20 AWGXG500, XG750
972195-94SEAL PIN (2)XG500, XG750
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue) (2)XG500, XG750
1272331-95FUSE, 5 A (light tan) (2)XG500, XG750
1372343-10TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWGXG500, XG750
1472415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)XG500, XG750
1572430-00FUSE BLOCK, zero-relay/nine fusesXG500, XG750
1672462-00FUSE, 10 A (red) (3)XG500, XG750
1772518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)XG500, XG750
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinXG500, XG750
1972547-08DIODE PACKXG500, XG750
2072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG500, XG750
2172610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-22 AWG (white)XG500, XG750
2274112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
2374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG500, XG750
2474191-98TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWGXG500, XG750
2569200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown)XG500, XG750
2669200556HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
2769200561FUSE BLOCK, two-relay/zero-fuse (black) (2)XG500, XG750
2869200562FUSE BLOCKXG500, XG750
2969200563FUSE, main, 40 AXG500, XG750
3069200637HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
3169200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG500, XG750
3269200659TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)XG500, XG750
3369200660TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)XG500, XG750
3469200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG500, XG750
3569200673TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
3669200677TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWGXG500, XG750
3769201513TERMINAL, ring 12-14 AWGXG500, XG750
3871400093RELAY, 4-way pin, 30 AXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG500, XG750 (FRONT LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201242WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
272512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
372519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG500, XG750
472528-01WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (blue) (2)XG500, XG750
572577-12SECONDARY LOCKXG500, XG750
672579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
772580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (9)XG500, XG750
872633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)XG500, XG750
973102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XG500, XG750
1073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1174112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG500, XG750
1374191-98SOCKET TERMINALXG500, XG750
1469200555HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1569200642HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1669200643HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1769200645HOUSING, two-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
1869200655TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1969200662TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
2069200663TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
2169200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)XG500, XG750
2269200670WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
2369200843SEAL PINXG500, XG750
2469200859TERMINAL, socketXG500, XG750
2569201481CONNECTOR, 18-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
2669201515TERMINAL, socketXG500, XG750
2769201516PLUG, weatherXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG750A (FRONT UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201489WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PIN (2)XG750A
272006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
372010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)XG750A
472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)XG750A
572021-07HOUSING, four-way socketXG750A
672024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)XG750A
772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG750A
872189-04SEAL PIN (2)XG750A
972907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (2)XG750A
1074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (11)XG750A
1174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketXG750A
1269200558HOUSING, four-way socket (black)XG750A
1369200559HOUSING, nine-way socket (black)XG750A
1469200560HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
1569200632HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
1669200633HOUSING, four-way socket (natural)XG750A
1769200641HOUSING, four-way socketXG750A
1869200646TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)XG750A
1969200647TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (4)XG750A
2069200651TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)XG750A
2169200664WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (4)XG750A
2269200844TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (14)XG750A
2369200651TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (6)XG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG750A (REAR UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201489WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINXG750A
210006CABLE STRAPXG750A
310177CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
472097-06SEAL PIN (orange)XG750A
572130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG750A
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
772189-04SEAL PINXG750A
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)XG750A
972272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)XG750A
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1172473-07SEAL PIN (natural)XG750A
1272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)XG750A
1372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (5)XG750A
1472499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)XG750A
1572512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
1672516-01PLUG, weather, three-way socketXG750A
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG750A
1872543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (2)XG750A
2072665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)XG750A
2172666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (35)XG750A
2272905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (3)XG750A
2372907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)XG750A
2473102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)XG750A
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
2674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (11)XG750A
2774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketXG750A
2869200553HOUSING, three-way socket (white)XG750A
2969200638HOUSING, 16-way pin (gray)XG750A
3069200639HOUSING, three-way socket (natural)XG750A
3169200649TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (16)XG750A
3269200651TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)XG750A
3369200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG750A
3469200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG750A
3569200668WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray) (16)XG750A
3669200675TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGXG750A
3769201396TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)XG750A
3869201400HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
3969201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG750A
4069201404CONNECTOR, anchor (black)XG750A
4169201405RESISTOR PACKXG750A
4269201480CONNECTOR, 18-way socket (black)XG750A
4369201484PLUG, weatherXG750A
4469201517CONNECTOR, battery tenderXG750A
4569201699TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (9)XG750A
4671400124RELAY, flasherXG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG750A (REAR LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201489WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinXG750A
272126-94GYHOUSING, six-way pin (gray)XG750A
372134-94GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)XG750A
472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinXG750A
572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketXG750A
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)XG750A
872194-94TERMINAL, pin 20 AWGXG750A
972195-94SEAL PIN (2)XG750A
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue) (2)XG750A
1272331-95FUSE, 5 A (light tan) (2)XG750A
1372343-10TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWGXG750A
1472415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)XG750A
1572430-00FUSE BLOCK, zero-relay/nine fusesXG750A
1672462-00FUSE, 10 A (red) (3)XG750A
1772518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)XG750A
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinXG750A
1972547-08DIODE PACKXG750A
2072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG750A
2172610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-22 AWG (white)XG750A
2274112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
2374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG750A
2474191-98TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWGXG750A
2569200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown)XG750A
2669200556HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
2769200561FUSE BLOCK, two-relay/zero-fuse (black) (2)XG750A
2869200562FUSE BLOCKXG750A
2969200563FUSE, main, 40 AXG750A
3069200637HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
3169200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG750A
3269200659TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (8)XG750A
3369200660TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)XG750A
3469200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG750A
3569200673TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)XG750A
3669200677TERMINAL, ring, 12 AWGXG750A
3769201513TERMINAL, ring 12-14 AWGXG750A
3871400093RELAY, 4-way pin, 30 AXG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN ABS, XG750A (FRONT LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201489WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)XG750A
272512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
372519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG750A
472528-01WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (blue) (2)XG750A
572577-12SECONDARY LOCKXG750A
672579-12TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (4)XG750A
772580-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (9)XG750A
872633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)XG750A
973102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XG750A
1073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1174112-98BKHOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
1274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG750A
1374191-98SOCKET TERMINALXG750A
1469200555HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
1569200642HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
1669200643HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
1769200645HOUSING, two-way socket (white)XG750A
1869200655TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)XG750A
1969200656TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)XG750A
2069200662TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (2)XG750A
2169200663TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)XG750A
2269200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)XG750A
2369200670WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)XG750A
2469200843SEAL PINXG750A
2569200859TERMINAL, socket (3)XG750A
2669201481CONNECTOR, 18-way socket (black)XG750A
2769201515TERMINAL, socketXG750A
2869201516PLUG, weatherXG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG500, XG750 (FRONT UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201241WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)XG500, XG750
372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)XG500, XG750
472021-07HOUSING, four-way socketXG500, XG750
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
769200558HOUSING, four-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
869200559HOUSING, nine-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
969200560HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1069200632HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1169200633HOUSING, four-way socket (natural)XG500, XG750
1269200639HOUSING, three-way socketXG500, XG750
1369200640HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1469200641HOUSING, four-way socket (natural)XG500, XG750
1569200647TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
1669200651TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)XG500, XG750
1769200664WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (4)XG500, XG750
1869200844TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (15)XG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG500, XG750 (REAR UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201241WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172097-06SEAL PIN (orange)XG500, XG750
272130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
472189-04SEAL PINXG500, XG750
572175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)XG500, XG750
672343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)XG500, XG750
872486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)XG500, XG750
972499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)XG500, XG750
1072516-01PLUG, weather, three-way socket (2)XG500, XG750
1172543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1272544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (2)XG500, XG750
1372665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)XG500, XG750
1472666-12TERMINAL, socket 18-20 AWG (35)XG500, XG750
1573102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1774196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (11)XG500, XG750
1874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketXG500, XG750
1969200553HOUSING, three-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
2069200554HOUSING, six-way socketXG500, XG750
2169200636RELAY BLOCK, flasherXG500, XG750
2269200638HOUSING, 16-way pin (gray)XG500, XG750
2369200648TERMINAL, flasher relay (2)XG500, XG750
2469200649TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (16)XG500, XG750
2569200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG500, XG750
2669200658TERMINAL (5)XG500, XG750
2769200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG500, XG750
2869200668WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray) (16)XG500, XG750
2969200675TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGXG500, XG750
3069201396TERMINAL, socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
3169201400HOUSING, two-way socket 20 AWGXG500, XG750
3269201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG500, XG750
3369201404CONNECTOR, anchorXG500, XG750
3469201405RESISTOR PACKXG500, XG750
3569201480HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
3669201484PLUG, weatherXG500, XG750
3769201517CONNECTOR, battery tenderXG500, XG750
3871400123RELAY, flasherXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG500, XG750 (REAR LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201241WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinXG500, XG750
272106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
372114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinXG500, XG750
572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketXG500, XG750
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
872194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
972195-94SEAL PIN (2)XG500, XG750
1072213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue) (2)XG500, XG750
1272331-95FUSE, 5 A (light tan) (2)XG500, XG750
1372343-10TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1472415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)XG500, XG750
1572430-00FUSE BLOCK, zero-relay/nine-fuseXG500, XG750
1672462-00FUSE, 10 A (red) (3)XG500, XG750
1772518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)XG500, XG750
1872533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinXG500, XG750
1972547-08DIODE PACKXG500, XG750
2072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG500, XG750
2172610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)XG500, XG750
2269200293FUSE, 7.5 A (brown)XG500, XG750
2369200556HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
2469200561FUSE BLOCK, two-relay/zero-fuse (2)XG500, XG750
2569200562FUSE BLOCKXG500, XG750
2669200563FUSE, main, 40 AXG500, XG750
2769200637HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
2869200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG500, XG750
2969200659TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (8)XG500, XG750
3069200660TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)XG500, XG750
3169200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG500, XG750
3269200673TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
3369200677TERMINAL, ring, 16 AWGXG500, XG750
3469201513TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGXG500, XG750
3571400093RELAY, four-way pin, 30 A (2)XG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG500, XG750 (FRONT LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201241WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
272512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
372519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG500, XG750
472528-01WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (blue) (2)XG500, XG750
573102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XG500, XG750
673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
769200555HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
869200642HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
969200643HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1069200645HOUSING, two-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
1169200655TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1269200662TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1369200663TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1469200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1569200670WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1669200843SEAL PINXG500, XG750
1769200859TERMINAL, socket (3)XG500, XG750
1869201515TERMINALXG500, XG750
1969201516PLUG, weatherXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG750A (FRONT UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201488WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (2)XG750A
372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)XG750A
472021-07HOUSING, four-way socketXG750A
572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (2)XG750A
672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG750A
769200558HOUSING, four-way socket (black)XG750A
869200559HOUSING, nine-way socket (black)XG750A
969200560HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
1069200632HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
1169200633HOUSING, four-way socket (natural)XG750A
1269200639HOUSING, three-way socketXG750A
1369200640HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
1469200641HOUSING, four-way socket (natural)XG750A
1569200647TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (4)XG750A
1669200651TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)XG750A
1769200664WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (4)XG750A
1869200844TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (14)XG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG750A (REAR UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201488WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110006CABLE STRAPXG750A
25118SEAL PINXG750A
310177CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
472097-06SEAL PIN (orange)XG750A
572130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)XG750A
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
772189-04SEAL PINXG750A
872175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (black)XG750A
972272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)XG750A
1072343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1172473-07SEAL PIN (natural) (2)XG750A
1272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)XG750A
1372486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (6)XG750A
1472499-07WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (green) (2)XG750A
1572512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
1672516-01PLUG, weather, three-way socket (2)XG750A
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG750A
1872543-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way socket (2)XG750A
2072665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)XG750A
2172666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (35)XG750A
2272905-11HOUSING, two-way pin (black) (3)XG750A
2372907-11HOUSING, four-way pin (black) (3)XG750A
2473102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XG750A
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
2674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (11)XG750A
2774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketXG750A
2869200553HOUSING, three-way socket (white)XG750A
2969200638HOUSING, 16-way pin (gray)XG750A
3069200639HOUSING, 3-way socket (natural)XG750A
3169200649TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (16)XG750A
3269200651TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)XG750A
3369200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG750A
3469200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG750A
3569200668WIRE SEAL, 20-22 AWG (gray) (16)XG750A
3669200675TERMINAL, ring, 8-10 AWGXG750A
3769201396TERMINAL, socket (black) (2)XG750A
3869201400HOUSING, two-way socket 20 AWGXG750A
3969201401SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG750A
4069201404CONNECTOR, anchorXG750A
4169201405RESISTOR PACKXG750A
4269201480HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)XG750A
4369201484PLUG, weatherXG750A
4469201517CONNECTOR, battery tenderXG750A
4569201699TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (9)XG750A
4671400124RELAYXG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG750A (REAR LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201488WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weather, six-way pinXG750A
210177CABLE STRAP (3)XG750A
372126-94GYHOUSING, six-way pin (gray)XG750A
472134-94GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)XG750A
572146-94SECONDARY LOCK, six-way pinXG750A
672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socketXG750A
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)XG750A
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)XG750A
972194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (4)XG750A
1072195-94SEAL PIN (2)XG750A
1172213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1272330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue) (2)XG750A
1372331-95FUSE, 5 A (light tan) (3)XG750A
1472343-10TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
1572415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pin (gray)XG750A
1672430-00FUSE BLOCK, zero-relay/nine-fuseXG750A
1772434-00TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (6)XG750A
1872462-00FUSE, 10 A (red) (4)XG750A
1972518-01HOUSING, two-way socket (red)XG750A
2072533-06PLUG, weather, two-way pinXG750A
2172547-08DIODE PACKXG750A
2272592-10TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)XG750A
2372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socketXG750A
2472610-08WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)XG750A
2569200556HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
2669200561FUSE BLOCK, two-relay/zero-fuse (2)XG750A
2769200562FUSE BLOCKXG750A
2869200563FUSE, main, 40 AXG750A
2969200637HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
3069200657TERMINAL, socket, 16-22 AWG (3)XG750A
3169200659TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (8)XG750A
3269200660TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (8)XG750A
3369200661TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (8)XG750A
3469200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (3)XG750A
3569200673TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)XG750A
3669200677TERMINAL, ring, 16 AWGXG750A
3769201513TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGXG750A
3871400093RELAY, four-way pin, 30 A (2)XG750A

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN NON-ABS - XG750A (FRONT LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69201488WIRING HARNESSXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172295-94HOUSING, one-way socket (white)XG750A
272512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
372519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG750A
472528-01WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (blue) (2)XG750A
573102-96BKHOUSING, two-way pin (black)XG750A
673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)XG750A
769200555HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG750A
869200642HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG750A
969200643HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG750A
1069200645HOUSING, two-way socket (white)XG750A
1169200655TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)XG750A
1269200656TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)XG750A
1369200662TERMINAL, pin, 16-22 AWG (2)XG750A
1469200663TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (2)XG750A
1569200667WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)XG750A
1669200670WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)XG750A
1769200843SEAL PINXG750A
1869200859TERMINAL, socket (3)XG750A
1969201515TERMINALXG750A
2069201516PLUG, weatherXG750A

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169200512AWIRING HARNESS, engineXG500, XG750
69201497WIRING HARNESS, engineXG750A
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
210073CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
372066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (2)ALL
472094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)ALL
572096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (4)ALL
672098-06HOUSING, two-way socket (gray) (2)ALL
772099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)ALL
872110-06TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)ALL
972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way socket (2)ALL
1072145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket (2)ALL
1172406-07AHOUSING, four-way socket (black)ALL
1272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
1372408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)ALL
1472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (4)ALL
1572486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (4)ALL
1669200678CONNECTOR, engine-mainALL
1769200679HOUSING, three-way socket (black)ALL
1869200680HOUSING, two-way socket (blue)ALL
1969200681WIRE SEAL (blue) (15)ALL
2069200682WIRE SEAL (brown)ALL
2169200683WIRE SEAL (3)ALL
2269200685TERMINAL, socket (10)ALL
2369200686TERMINAL, socket (5)ALL
2469200687TERMINAL, socketALL
2569200688TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
2669200647TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2769200664WIRE SEAL (black) (2)ALL
2869201036SECONDARY LOCKALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)ALL
211491AGROMMETALL
331656-07IGNITION COILALL
470681-09CLIP (2)ALL
510200073SCREW (2)ALL
610200102SCREW (2)ALL
710200129ASCREW (2)ALL
831600008ACABLE, spark plug, frontALL
931600009CABLE, spark plug, rearALL
1031600012SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1131600016COVER, ignition coil (black)ALL
1241000326ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM)ALL
1359600020BMUD GUARD, MUD GUARD, ECMALL
1469200519ASUPPORT, ignition coil, outerALL
1569200728ASUPPORT, ignition coil, innerALL

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (14)ALL
21009MSCREW (2)ALL
310200092SCREW (2)ALL
410200127SCREWALL
510200239ABOLT, crankshaftALL
610300031AWASHERALL
711000093BEARING, needle rollerALL
811900029O-RING, cap, coverALL
912600078KEY, woodruffALL
1025700209COVER, accessALL
1125700224GASKETALL
1229900007COVER, alternator (gloss black)ALL
1329900008ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
1429900016AGEAR WHEELALL
1529900064STATOR ASSEMBLY, with crank position sensorALL
1669200657TERMINALALL
1769201151TERMINALALL
1869201152SEAL, 0.5ALL
1969201153SEAL, 2.0ALL
2069201154HOUSING, two-way pin (white)ALL
2169201155HOUSING, three-way socket (gray)ALL
2269201551BRACKETALL
2374700011VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)ALL
27495NUT (2)ALL
370018-07COVER, starter solenoidALL
471474-07SOLENOID, starterALL
510200073SCREW (2)ALL
611900028O-RINGALL
731400012SHAFT, idler, gear, starterALL
831400014STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, with 11900028ALL
931400059GEAR, idler, starterALL
1066000025CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starterALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
27495NUTALL
365958-04BBATTERYALL
410100012BCLIP NUT (6)ALL
510200073SCREW (8)ALL
610200129ASCREW (2)ALL
710300031AWASHER (2)ALL
841600194ABRACKETALL
966000024CABLE ASSEMBLY, groundALL
1066000029CABLE ASSEMBLY, positiveALL
1166000047ACOVER, battery boxALL
1266000048BBATTERY TRAYALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
166494-01PAD, batteryALL
268958-07CSIREN, with batteryALL
369309-10BATTERY, sirenALL
470681-09CLIP (2)ALL
510200073SCREW (9)ALL
610200072SCREW (2)ALL
712500001CABLE STRAPALL
832700020SENSOR, bank angleALL
941000344MODULE, security systemALL
41000374MODULE, security system (Japan)XG750, XG750A
1041000372MODULE, antennaALL
1166000047ACOVER, battery box topXG500, XG750
66000124COVER, battery box topXG750A
1266000049ASUPPORT, electrical componentALL
1369201473COVER, sirenALL
1469200596ABRACKET, main harnessXG500, XG750
69201531BRACKET, main harness (not shown)XG750A
1569200636RELAY BLOCK, flasherALL
1669200776COVER, fuse blockALL
1769201627BRACKETXG750A
1871400123RELAY, flasherALL
1990300075SWITCH, ignition, with fork lock, 90300084ALL
2090300084KEY SET, set of 2 (specify key number)ALL
2190300117KEY FOB, set of 2ALL
90300119KEY FOB, set of 2 (Japan)XG750, XG750A

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)ALL
91982-03BMIRROR (right) (black)XG500, XG750
91983-03BMIRROR (left) (black)XG500, XG750
99472-17BOWNER'S MANUAL (English)ALL
10400016NUT, tubeXG500, XG750
14900048ATOOL KIT (India)XG750
14900097TOOL KIT (India)XG750A
56000131MIRROR (right)XG750A
56000132MIRROR (left)XG750A
69200563FUSE, MAIN, 40 AALL
90300084KEY SET, set of 2 (specify key number)ALL
90300117KEY FOB, set of 2ALL
90300119KEY FOB, set of 2 (Japan)ALL
91800031FIRST AID KIT (India)XG750, XG750A
94000472OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)ALL
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
10100009NUT lock, M8 X 1.25mm X 6mm
10100017ANUT M6 X 1.0mm X 6mm
10100018ANUT M6 X 1.0mm X 6mm
10100028NUT M20 X 1.5
10100032NUT M24 X 2mm X 6mm
10100038NUT M8 X 1.25mm X 6mm
10100041NUT lock, M20 X 1.5
10100046ANUT low profile, M6 X 1.0mm X 6mm
10100061NUT low profile, M6 X 1.0mm X 6H
10100068NUT M5 X .8 mm X 6H
10200051SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 30mm hex flange head
10200055ASCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 80mm hex flange head (black zinc)
10200056SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 20mm hex socket cap head
10200058SCREW M5 X .8mm X 20mm button head hex socket
10200071SCREW M6 X 1.25mm X 30mm hex socket cap head
10200072SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 20mm hex socket cap head
10200073SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 14mm hex but. head
10200074SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 20mm hex flange head
10200092SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 25mm hex socket cap head
10200093SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 25mm hex socket cap head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)(
10200118SCREW M10 X 1.5mm X 25mm hex socket cap
10200119SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 45mm hex flange head
10200125SCREW M10 X 1.5mm X 25mm hex flange head
10200129ASCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 55mm hex flange head
10200159BOLT shoulder, M8
10200160ABOLT with washer, M6 X 12
10200162SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 15.5mm
10200164SCREW countersunk head, M5 X 12
10200165SCREW hex socket head cap M5
10200167SCREW hex head, M6 x 16
10200168BOLT cylinder head, M10 x 148
10200169BOLT hex flange head, M8 x 130
10200176SCREW hex socket countersunk head, M6 x 20
10200179BOLT M6 x 50
10200180BOLT M8 x 80
10200184SCREW hex socket head cap M5
10200188BOLT EN1662, M6 x 30
10200231SCREW hex socket countersunk, M6 x 16
10200265SCREW carriage, M8 x 1.25mm X 20mm
10200415SCREW M5 X 23 bolt, with washer
10200621SCREW M6 X 1 X 45mm, socket hd, (Grade 8.8) (bright zinc)
10300023WASHER M6
10300024WASHER plain, Ø25.2 x 32 x 1
10300025WASHER plain, Ø17.2 x 28 x 1
10300026WASHER plain, Ø22.2 x 31.7 x 1
10300027WASHER plain, Ø22.2 x 31.7 x 2.75
10300028WASHER 16mm X 28mm X 1.6mm, (hardened) (Zinc)
10300030WASHER M10
10300031AWASHER 6.4mm x 12mm x 16mm
10300033WASHER 14.5mm x 36mm x 4mm
10300034WASHER 11.2mm x 18mm x 3.5mm
10300035WASHER 6.5mm x 15mm x 2mm
10300059WASHER 16.0mm x 8.4mm x 1.6mm
10500017SCREW No. 10 X 3/8 pan head, TORX, plastite, hardened (zinc)
10500024BOLT M10, 25.2 X 32 X 0.5
10500089SCREW M6 X 1.0 X 11mm hex head, shoulder (Grade 8.8) (black)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 button head with lockpatch
5118SEAL PIN
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
72908-11HOUSING
72910-11TERMINAL
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
20109-17ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16500474HEAD, front cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750A
16500477HEAD, rear cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750A
16500584CLAMP (2)XG750A
16500468ADAPTER (2)XG750A
16700051PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
18000035VALVE, exhaust (4)XG750A
2318100102KEEPER, valve (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710200582SCREW (2)XG750A
810300142WASHER (2)XG750A
17300041ROCKER, intake, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750A
17300046ROCKER, exhaust, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750A
25400246CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, frontXG750A
25400248CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, rearXG750A
2150700050LEG GUARD, assemblyXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
10200612BOLT, connecting rod (4)XG750A
16700051PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
22000068PISTON RINGS SET, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
22100010PIN, piston, 85 mm bore (2)XG750A
23700071CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10200612 (2)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11000149BEARINGXG750A
11000150BEARINGXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
926600015BCOOLANT PUMP ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
462400082AOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16400058ENGINE MOUNT BRACKET, rearXG750A
16400065BRACKET, engine mounting, front lowerXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210100046ANUTXG750A
410200092SCREWXG750A
711000148BUSHING, shift leverXG750A
1233600046ROD ENDXG750A
1433600147SHIFTER PEDAL ASSEMBLY, with 11000148XG750A
1641600097APIN, brake lever pivotXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
937000292CLUTCH PLATE ASSEMBLYXG750, XG750A
1637000293SPRING, clutch (4)XG750, XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19276BBALL BEARING, 25mm deep groove (2)ALL
40000016BELT, 168 teethXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1161000038BISOLATOR, mount, with 12600168 (rear)ALL
61000342DHFUEL TANK, assembly (vivid black)XG750A
61000342DZNFUEL TANK, assembly (charcoal denim)XG750A
61000342DZWFUEL TANK, assembly (olive gold)XG750A
1561100046BVENT BAFFLE, fuel tankALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60900034BRACKET, fuel lineXG750A
561200001BFUEL PUMP, assembly with 61200016ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24858MSCREW (2)XG750A
1750500966GUARD, heel padXG750A
64900420MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100070 (Australia, California, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG750A
64900483MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100070 (Asia-Pacific, India)XG750A
2065100070END CAP ASSEMBLY, mufflerXG750A
2465400287EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rearXG750A
2565400397EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, intermediateXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
229108-08LABEL, warningXG750A
710500017SCREW (2)XG750A
1229000159SEAL, air cleaner coverXG750A
1329000160SEAL, throttle bodyXG750A
1429000203BASEPLATE, assembly, with 29000160XG750A
1529000218INTAKE RISERXG750A
1729200118INTAKE SNORKEL ASSEMBLYXG750A
29200122INTAKE SNORKEL ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, India)XG750A
2029400269AIR FILTERXG750A
2129400270HOSE, breatherXG750A
61300680TRIM, air box coverXG750A
2561300710COVER KIT, air cleaner, with 29108-08XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927200031FUEL SYSTEMXG750A
1829400286BREATHER SYSTEM, with 12200055XG750A
1929400291FILTER, breather hose, connectorXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61100089HOSE, throttle body to purge solenoidXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15342-06ALABEL, mirror warning (not shown)XG750A
14001412LABEL, battery removalXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510200563SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
1571400155SLIDING CONTACT, switchXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1136700195BOOT, clutch leverXG750A
1237200302CABLE, clutchXG750A
1341700434CLAMPXG750A
1571400155SLIDING CONTACT, switchXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200563SCREW, (2)XG750A
241700429MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 41700430, 41700431, 41700432, 41700433, 41700462XG750A
341700430KIT-LEVER ASSEMBLYXG750A
441700431KIT-SIGHT GLASS, master cylinderXG750A
541700432KIT-PUSH ROD, master cylinderXG750A
641700433KIT-COVER, master cylinderXG750A
741700434CLAMP, master cylinderXG750A
841700462MICROSWITCH, brake master cylinderXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711600023BOLT, banjo, doubleXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
741600194ABRACKETALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
641800516ABRAKE LINE, cylinder to caliperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
910500089SCREWALL
1210800121P-CLAMP (2)ALL
1411600023BOLT, BANJO, doubleXG750A
2041100071ACONTROL UNIT, ABS, EHCUALL
41800570BRAKE LINE, EHCU to front caliperXG750A
41800571BRAKE LINE, EHCU to front master cylinder, with 12100089XG750A
41800613BRAKE LINE, EHCU to rear master cylinderXG750A
41800612BRAKE LINE, EHCU to rear caliperXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1250600171ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
211000148BUSHINGXG750A
512300036WASHER, springXG750A
750600214BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 11000148XG750A
833600045ROD END, shift linkageXG750A
941600097APIN, brake lever pivotXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (NON-ABS) (2)XG500, XG750
9276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)XG500, XG750
1843000025ANUTXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
29252BALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)XG750A
39276BBALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (NON-ABS) (2)XG750A
741900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXG750A
1441500137BRAKE DISC, rightXG750A
1543000025ANUTXG750A
1643000069AXLEXG750A
1743100027TIRE (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG750A
1843300423WHEEL, frontXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19252ABALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (ABS)ALL
1840900439WHEEL, rearXG750A
2343000008AAXLE, rearALL
43200032TIRE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Domestic, England, HDI, Japan)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1734800042COVER, output sprocket, with 11000075 and 11000090ALL
47400094REAR FORK ASSEMBLYXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210200180SCREW (4)XG750A
514900097TOOL KITXG750A
860300146SAREE GUARD (left)XG750A
960300147SAREE GUARD (right)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1611000188SEAL, dustXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1048184-01SEAL, dustXG750A
1411000188SEAL, dustXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
854000123SHOCK ABSORBER (2)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1847000141FRAME, with bearing cups (gloss black) (India only)XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510039CABLE STRAP (2)XG750A
1066055-93WEAR PAD KITXG750A
2047000123FRAMEXG750A
2450000123JIFFY STAND ASSEMBLYXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13832MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
757000672DHSPEED SCREEN (vivid black)XG750A
57000672DZNSPEED SCREEN (charcoal denim)XG750A
57000672DZWSPEED SCREEN (olive green)XG750A
857000695BRACKET, fairing supportXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
458900201BRACKET, front fender supportXG750A
558900232DHFENDER, front (vivid black)XG750A
58900232DZNFENDER, front (charcoal denim)XG750A
58900232DZWFENDER, front (olive gold)XG750A
667900212REFLECTOR, amber (2)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
552100031SEAT SUPPORT, postXG750A
659500411DHFENDER, rear (vivid black)XG750A
59500411DZNFENDER, rear (charcoal denim)XG750A
59500411DZWFENDER, rear (olive gold)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
652000251SEAT, riderXG750A
852400144SEAT, passengerXG750A
952400154PASSENGER STRAPXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
712100096PLUG (2)XG750A
1150500543BRACKET ASSEMBLY, footpeg moung (right)XG750A
1250500572FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rider (right)XG750A
1350500573FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rider (left)XG750A
1450500574FOOTPEG, rubber (4)XG750A
1550500576FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger (left)XG750A
1650500577FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger (right)XG750A
1750500621BRACKET ASSEMBLY (left)XG750A
1850500628WEAR PEG (2)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869201485GROMMET, wire guideXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010200528SCREW (4)XG750A
1359500548SUPPORT (2)XG750A
59500547SUPPORT (India) (2)XG750A
1667900323AHARDWARE KITXG750A
1767900342BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateXG750A
1867900353BRACKET, reflectorXG750A
1967900361BRACKET, license plate, front (India)XG750A
2067900449REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)XG750A
2169201485GROMMET, wire guideXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556000131MIRROR (right)XG750A
656000132MIRROR (left)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410800122P-CLAMPXG750A
67700342HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
667800697TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left) (HDI)XG750A
67800698TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left) (Canada, Domestic)XG750A
767800699TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right) (Canada, Domestic)XG750A
67800700TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right) (HDI)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567800682LENS (2)XG500, XG750
767900323AHARDWARE KITXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
667800701TURNSIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 72906-11 (right)XG750A
767800702TURNSIGNAL ASSEMBLY, with 72906-11 (left)XG750A
867900324LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate, with 72906-11XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170345-84RETAINER (2)XG750A
827300150BRACKET, throttle cable retention guideXG750A
955800582HANDLEBARXG750A
1155900093CLAMP, lowerXG750A
1256100187GRIP, assembly, throttle (right)XG750A
1356100188GRIP (left)XG750A
1456100208CABLE, throttleXG750A
1556100209CABLE, idleXG750A
1770900761SPEEDOMETER, MPH (Domestic)XG750A
70900762SPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, HDI, India, Japan)XG750A
70900763SPEEDOMETER, km/h/MPH (England)XG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
272106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
372114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1772519-09BKPLUG, weather, three-way socketXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
272106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
372114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1359600020BMUD GUARD, MUD GUARD, ECMALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
841600194ABRACKETALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610200072SCREW (2)ALL
66000124COVER, battery box topXG750A
69201531BRACKET, main harness (not shown)XG750A
1769201627BRACKETXG750A
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
99472-17BOWNER'S MANUAL (English)ALL
14900097TOOL KIT (India)XG750A
56000131MIRROR (right)XG750A
56000132MIRROR (left)XG750A
Part No.Description
10006
10038A
10039
1004M
10073
1009M
10100008
10100009
10100012A
10100012B
10100013
10100017A
10100018A
10100028
10100029
10100032
10100038
10100041
10100043
10100046A
10100061
10100068
10177
10200046
10200047
10200048
10200049
10200050
10200051
10200055A
10200056
10200058
10200071
10200072
10200073
10200074
10200092
10200093
10200094
10200102
10200104
10200118
10200119
10200125
10200127
10200128
10200129A
10200131
10200159
10200160A
10200161
10200162
10200164
10200165
10200167
10200168
10200169
10200172A
10200176
10200179
10200180
10200181
10200184
10200187
10200188
10200231
10200239A
10200241A
10200250
10200251
10200252
10200254
10200261
10200265
10200347
10200348
10200377
10200415
10200432
10200447
10200459
10200470
10200528
10200563
10200572
10200582
10200612
10200621
10300009A
10300012
10300023
10300024
10300025
10300026
10300027
10300028
10300029
10300030
10300031A
10300033
10300034
10300035
10300037
10300055
10300056
10300057
10300059
10300083
10300118
10300142
10400004
10400015
10400016
10400025
10500013
10500014
10500017
10500024
10500065
10500067
10500073
10500075
10500089
10600012
10600018
10600020
10600031
10800003
10800016
10800017
10800018
10800114
10800115
10800121
10800122
10900011
11000038A
11000039
11000040A
11000062
11000063
11000064
11000065
11000066
11000068
11000069
11000070
11000071
11000072
11000074
11000075
11000090
11000093
11000114
11000115
11000116
11000120
11000121
11000122
11000148
11000149
11000150
11000188
11100068
11304
11491A
11600022
11600023
11785
11843
11900025
11900026A
11900027
11900028
11900029
11900030
11900031
11900044
11900045
11900046
11900047
11900064
11900065
11900091
11936
12000026
12000027
12000028
12000038
12000046
12000050
12100031
12100033
12100045
12100047
12100064
12100087
12100088
12100089
12100096
12100115
12200026A
12200028A
12200037A
12200038
12200051
12200054
12200055
12200056
12200057
12200058
12200067A
12200070
12200110
12300012
12300014
12300015
12300019
12300020
12300024
12300029
12300032
12300033
12300036
12400050
12400062
12400065
12400067
12500001
12600078
12600110A
12600168
12700114
14001175
14001412
14100563
14100564
14100844
14100845
14272-06
14900048A
14900097
15342-06A
15368-01A
15370-01A
16400008B
16400013A
16400024A
16400058
16400065
16500085
16500086
16500087
16500123
16500124
16500127
16500128A
16500129
16500132
16500328
16500330
16500346
16500458
16500459
16500468
16500474
16500477
16500584
16700026
16700028
16700051
16800015A
16800016A
16800024A
16800026A
17300013
17300016
17300019
17300024
17300025
17300041
17300046
18000004
18000005
18000011
18000012
18000035
18100023
18100024
18100025
18100026
18100030
18100051
18100101
18100102
20022-17
20024-17
20109-17
22000012
22000014
22000068
22100002
22100003
22100010
23700015
23700071
24100037
24100038
24400048A
24400087
24400094
24400141
25400050
25400056A
25400065
25400066
25400109
25400110
25400246
25400248
25500001
25500002
25500003
25500004
25500005
25700203
25700208
25700209
25700210
25700224
25700440
25700441
25700442
25700443
25700444
26600015B
26600017
26700002A
26780-05A
26800014
26800015
26800021
26800024
26800032
26900032
26900033A
26900035
26900036A
26900041
26900050
26900051
26900052
26900053
26900055
26900076
27096-04A
27200005
27200007
27200011
27200015
27200031
27247-06A
27300065
27300091
27300129
27300143
27300149
27300150
27400006
27400007
27400008
27400009
27400010
27400011
27400032
27400036
27400037
27400038
27715-07
27729-10
29000086
29000159
29000160
29000203
29000218
29108-08
29147-07
29200094
29200118
29200122
29400078
29400083
29400214
29400215
29400269
29400270
29400286
29400291
2952A
29900007
29900008
29900016A
29900064
31400012
31400014
31400059
31600008A
31600009
31600012
31600016
31656-07
32700006
32700013A
32700020
32700021
32700030
32700032
33032-99
33216-99
33600017A
33600044A
33600045
33600046
33600085
33600147
33600158
33900090
33900095
33900097
33900099
33900100
33900101
33900106A
33900111
33900118
33900152
33900153
33900166
33900168
33900169
34800042
35000049
35000111A
35200002
35200007
35600050
35600051
36500015
3655A
36700110A
36700125
36700126
36700149
36700150
36700151
36700156
36700190
36700192
36700195
37000087
37000088
37000089
37000092
37000093
37000100
37000110
37000119
37000120
37000292
37000293
3700MA
3709M
3716M
37200027
37200028
37200060A
37200094
37200302
3731M
3832M
40000005A
40000008
40000016
40278-09
40900102
40900381
40900439
40999-87
41000326
41000344
41000372
41000374
41100024
41100071A
41100075
41123-79
41139-02
41242-08
41300158
41300159
41300161
41300169
41300171
41300177
41300190
41300196
41500122
41500123
41500137
41600097A
41600188
41600189
41600190
41600194A
41600196
41600197
41600206
41600207
41600214
41600242
41700172
41700370
41700371
41700372
41700375
41700376
41700377
41700378
41700379
41700385
41700387
41700389
41700390
41700393
41700418
41700429
41700430
41700431
41700432
41700433
41700434
41700462
41750-06B
41800515
41800516A
41800526
41800527
41800528
41800529
41800569
41800570
41800571
41800612
41800613
41800615
41900-08
42200099
43000007A
43000008A
43000009
43000010A
43000025A
43000069
43100017
43100027
4312C
43157-83A
43200023
43200032
43300098
43300099
43300106
43300107
43300423
43358-08
43567-92
43906-08
45041-01A
4534M
45400106
45400107
45400119
45400120
45500146
45500208
45500209
45500210
45500211
45500211
45500212
45500213
45500214
45500215
45500216
45500217
45500218
45500219
45500220
45500221
45500222
45500223
45500246
45500349
45500352
45500354
45500356
45500469
45500470
45500475
45600030
45900034A
45900038A
45900138
45900140
4612
47000019B
47000123
47000141
47200268A
47200269A
47400017A
47400027
47400028
47400029
47400030
47400094
47500008
48184-01
48300-60
48315-60
4858M
49716-08A
50000038A
50000041A
50000052A
50000059A
50000123
50005-85A
50500186A
50500465
50500466
50500467
50500489
50500543
50500572
50500573
50500574
50500576
50500577
50500621
50500628
50500966
50600164
50600171A
50600214
50700050
50912-72
5118
52000061
52000251
52100031
52400075
52400144
52400154
54000015
54000052A
54000054A
54000123
54321-85
55800082B
55800582
55900083
55900085
55900093
56000131
56000132
56073-83
56076-97
56100042A
56100043A
56100044
56100045
56100187
56100188
56100208
56100209
57000385DH
57000386
57000672DH
57000672DZN
57000672DZW
57000695
57200029
57200030
57200033A
57200059B
57200061A
57200067A
57200069A
58900026
58900069BYM
58900069DH
58900069DTS
58900069DWC
58900069DZT
58900201
58900232DH
58900232DZN
58900232DZW
59259-90
59500083
59500141A
59500143A
59500145BYM
59500145DH
59500145DTS
59500145DWC
59500145DZT
59500411DH
59500411DZN
59500411DZW
59500414
59500457DH
59500457DTS
59500457DZT
59500547
59500548
59600020B
59768-97
59988-72A
60253-07
60254-07
60300027
60300090
60300091A
60300092A
60300146
60300147
60800006
60800015A
60900010
60900015A
60900034
60907-09
60908-09A
61000037
61000038B
61000039
61000040
61000206BYM
61000206DH
61000206DTS
61000206DWC
61000206DZT
61000290DH
61000290DTS
61000290DZT
61000292BYM
61000292DH
61000292DTS
61000292DWC
61000292DZT
61000342DH
61000342DZN
61000342DZW
61100014
61100046B
61100047A
61100048A
61100049
61100089
61200001B
61200016
61200024
61200030
61300276
61300282
61300463A
61300680
61300710
61400281
62150-85
62400011
62400082A
62555-95
62700041
62700042
62700044A
62700045
62700052
62700065
62700105
62943-01
63521-95A
64900210
64900230A
64900420
64900483
65100041
65100070
65400103
65400104
65400105
65400287
65400397
65500021A
65500031B
65600218
65600219
65600220
65900003
65900005
65900006
65900007
65900011
65958-04B
66000024
66000025
66000029
66000047A
66000048B
66000049A
66000060
66000124
66055-93
66494-01
6703
67700087
67700248
67700342
67800157
67800552
67800553
67800570
67800571
67800587
67800588
67800674
67800682
67800697
67800698
67800699
67800700
67800701
67800702
67900089
67900093
67900104A
67900107
67900162A
67900189
67900212
67900323A
67900324
67900342
67900353
67900361
67900449
68000176
68163-84
68168-89A
68329-03
6837M
6838M
68958-07C
69000014
69200293
69200512A
69200519A
69200553
69200554
69200555
69200556
69200558
69200559
69200560
69200561
69200562
69200563
69200596A
69200632
69200633
69200636
69200637
69200638
69200639
69200640
69200641
69200642
69200643
69200645
69200646
69200647
69200648
69200649
69200651
69200655
69200656
69200657
69200658
69200659
69200660
69200661
69200662
69200663
69200664
69200667
69200668
69200669
69200670
69200673
69200675
69200677
69200678
69200679
69200680
69200681
69200682
69200683
69200685
69200686
69200687
69200688
69200697
69200728A
69200776
69200843
69200844
69200846
69200847
69200848
69200849
69200857
69200859
69201036
69201089
69201151
69201152
69201153
69201154
69201155
69201241
69201242
69201359
69201396
69201400
69201401
69201404
69201405
69201473
69201480
69201481
69201484
69201485
69201488
69201489
69201494
69201497
69201513
69201515
69201516
69201517
69201531
69201551
69201627
69201699
69309-10
69490-07
6990
70018-07
70345-84
70494-08
70631-08
70681-09
70900761
70900762
70900763
71400051
71400093
71400123
71400124
71400155
71474-07
71500115
71500116
72006-05
72010-05
72011-05
72021-07
72024-08
72025-06A
72066-06A
72094-06
72096-06
72097-06
72098-06
72099-06
72106-94BK
72110-06
72114-94BK
72126-94GY
72130-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72145-06
72146-94
72154-94
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72189-04
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72213-94
72272-07
72295-94
72330-95
72331-95
72343-10
72344-10
72406-07A
72407-07
72408-07
72415-07GY
72430-00
72434-00
72444-07GY
72462-00
72473-07
72484-08
72486-08
72499-07
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72518-01
72519-09BK
72528-01
72533-06
72543-07BK
72544-07
72547-08
72577-12
72579-12
72580-12
72592-10
72609-08
72610-08
72633-02
72665-12A
72666-12
72905-11
72906-11
72907-11
72908-11
72910-11
73102-96BK
73190-96
73213-07
73307-10
74112-98BK
74152-98
74190-98
74191-98
74196-04
74197-04
7427M
7432M
7435M
74700011
7495
7744
8135B
90300075
90300084
90300117
90300119
90520-07
91800031
91982-03B
91983-03B
9252
9252A
9276B
94000472
95594-84B
965M
966M
99472-17B
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
101000382015
101000432015
7427MUnknown
101000412015
10100012A2015
10100012B2016
101000082015
8135BUnknown
101000092015
101000132015
10100018A2015
10100017A2015
10100046A2015
101000682016
74951994
101000612015
7435MUnknown
101000282015
101000292015
77441943
7432MUnknown
101000322015
102A1 - Generic Screws
102002612015
102001692015
102001682015
102001762015
102002652015
10200172A2015
4858MUnknown
102005632017
1004MUnknown
102004152016
102000942015
102000932015
102000922015
3655AUnknown
3731MUnknown
43567-921992
102001182015
102001192015
102003772015
102005822017
102001282015
102001272015
102004702017
102001252015
2952A2003
102001312015
102005282017
3700MAUnknown
4612Unknown
102001022015
102001042015
102006122018
10200160A2015
102004592017
102002312015
102000462015
102001792015
102001842015
102000562015
102001872015
102001882015
102004472017
102006212017
10200129A2015
1009MUnknown
4312CUnknown
102001802015
10200241A2016
102001812015
102000502015
102000512015
102000492015
102000482015
10200239A2015
102000472015
102003472016
102003482016
966MUnknown
4534M2010
3716MUnknown
102000582015
10200055A2015
102001592015
102004322016
102002542015
102001642015
102001652015
102002522015
102001672015
102002512015
102002502015
102000712015
102001612015
102001622015
102000742015
3709MUnknown
102005722017
102000722015
102000732015
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
10300031A2015
103000832015
6837MUnknown
6838MUnknown
103001182017
103000372015
103000352015
103000332015
103000342015
103000302015
103000292015
103000282015
103000272015
103000262015
10300009A2015
103000252015
103000242015
103000232015
103000592015
103000122015
67031970
103000572015
103001422017
103000552015
103000562015
104A1 - Custom Nuts
104000042015
104000152015
104000162015
104000252015
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
105000732016
105000752016
105000242015
105000172014
105000142015
105000132015
105000652015
105000672015
105000892017
106A1 - Custom Washers
106000122015
106000312015
106000202015
108A1 - Hose Clamps
62943-012001
10038A1994
108000162015
108000172015
108000182015
108B1 - P Clamps
108000032011
108001152017
108001142017
108001222017
108001212017
109A1 - Studs
109000112015
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
110001882018
110B1 - Plain Bushings
110000652015
110000642015
110000632015
110000622015
110000662015
110000682015
110001482017
110000702015
110000712015
110000742015
110000752015
110000392015
110000902015
92522019
11000040A2015
110001162015
110001152015
110001142015
110001202015
110001222015
110001212015
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
11000038A2015
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
110000692015
110001492017
110000722015
110001502017
110000932015
9252A2017
9276B2017
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
74196-042004
72110-062006
111F1 - Protective Tape
111000682014
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
116000232017
116000222017
72025-06A2012
41750-06B2006
119A1 - O-Rings
11900026A2015
119000912015
119000312015
119000302015
119000462015
119000452015
119000472015
119000442015
119000642015
119000652015
119000252015
119000292015
119000272015
119000282015
120A1 - Pins
120000462015
120000502016
120000382015
120000262015
120000282015
120000272015
45041-01A2001
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
121000892017
121000882017
121001152017
121000332015
121000312014
121000872017
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
121000962017
72097-062006
90520-072007
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
121000472015
121000452015
121000642015
122A1 - Retaining Rings
122000562015
122000572015
122000552015
122000542015
122000512015
122001102015
122000382015
12200037A2015
12200028A2015
41139-022002
12200026A2015
11304Unknown
12200067A2015
122000702015
122000582015
123A1 - Sealing Washers
123000242016
123000322015
123000332016
123000192015
123000202015
123B1 - Spring Washers
123000362017
123000292015
123000152015
123000142015
123000122015
124A1 - Spacers
124000502015
41900-082008
124000652015
124000672015
124000622015
125A1 - Tie Straps
100391981
101771996
100061960
125000012012
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
126000782015
12600110A2015
126001682016
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
11785Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
127001142017
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
140011752017
15368-01A2001
140014122017
140A2 - General Warning Label
29147-072007
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
15370-01A2001
140G2 - EPA Label
29108-082008
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
141005642015
141005632015
141008442017
141008452017
149A1 - Tool
149000972017
14900048A2015
162D1 - Engine Assembly
20024-172017
20109-172017
20022-172017
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16400024A2015
164000582017
164000652017
16400008B2016
16400013A2015
165A1 - Cylinder Head
165000862015
165000872015
16500128A2015
165004582016
165004592016
165001242015
165001292015
165003462016
165001322015
165004772017
165004742017
165003302016
165005842017
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
165000852015
165001232015
165001272015
165004682017
165003282016
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
167000282015
167000262015
167000512017
168A1 - Cylinder
16800016A2016
16800015A2016
16800026A2016
16800024A2016
173A1 - Rocker Arm
173000252015
173000242015
173000132015
173000162015
173000462017
173000412017
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
173000192015
180A1 - Valves
180000352017
180000042015
180000052015
180000112015
180000122015
181A1 - Valve Adjustment Shim
181000512015
181B1 - Valve Seals
181000232015
181000242015
181000252015
181C1 - Valve Collars
181000262015
181000302015
181C2 - Valve Keepers
181001022017
181C3 - Valve Springs
181001012017
220A1 - Piston Ring
220000142015
220000122015
220000682017
221A1 - Piston Pin
221000032015
221000022015
221000102017
237A1 - Connecting Rod
237000712018
237000152015
241A1 - Flywheel
241000372015
241000382015
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
244000942015
24400048A2015
244000872015
244Z1 - Kit,Crankcase
244001412015
254B1 - Camshaft
254001092015
254000662015
254000652015
25400056A2015
254001102015
254002482017
254002462017
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
254000502015
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
255000012015
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
255000032015
255000022015
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
255000042015
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
255000052015
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
257004442015
119362010
257002242015
257002102015
257002032015
257004402015
257004412015
257004422015
257004432015
257L1 - Primary Cover
257002082015
257002092015
266B1 - Water Pump
26600015B2017
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
266000172015
267E1 - Thermostat with Housing
26700002A2016
268B1 - Cooling Fan
268000322015
268C1 - Radiator
268000142015
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
268000242015
268000212014
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
268000152015
269A1 - Cooling Line Fitting
269000762015
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26900033A2015
26900036A2015
269000352015
269000322015
269000532015
269000522015
269000552015
269000512015
269000502015
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
269000412015
272A1 - Ram Air Duct Gasket
272000152015
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000052015
272000072015
272000312017
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
272000112015
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
273000652015
273G1 - Throttle Body
273001292017
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
273000912015
273001432017
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
273001492017
273001502017
274A1 - Fuel Injector Cap
274000362017
274000372017
274000072015
274000092015
274000062015
274B1 - Fuel Rail
274000382017
274000082015
274C1 - Fuel Injector
274000322017
274000102015
274000112015
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
290000862015
290002032017
290D1 - Airbox Seal
290001592017
290002182017
290001602017
292D1 - Intake Snorkel
292000942015
292001182017
292001222017
294A1 - Air Filter Element
294002692017
294C1 - Breather Hose
294002142016
294002702017
294D1 - Breather Hose Filter
294002912017
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
294002152016
294G1 - Air Cleaner
294000832015
294000782015
294002862017
299A1 - Alternator
299000072015
299C1 - Charging Rotor
299000082015
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29900016A2016
299000642017
314E3 - Starter Friction Clutch Gear
314000592016
314F1 - Starter Motor
314000122015
314000142015
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
71474-072007
27715-072007
316A1 - Ignition Coil
316000162015
31656-072007
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
316000092015
31600008A2016
316C1 - Spark Plug
316000122015
327A1 - Sensor
327000202015
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
327000062012
27729-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
327000212015
327000302015
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
327000322015
49716-08A2008
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32700013A2016
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
336001582017
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
336000462015
33600044A2015
336000452015
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33600017A2015
336001472017
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
336000852015
339A1 - Shift Lever
339001692015
339C1 - Shifter Drum
339001662015
339001532015
339D1 - Shifter Fork
339000992015
339001012015
339001002015
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
339000902015
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
339001112015
339001182015
339000952015
339000972015
33900106A2015
339001682015
339001522015
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
348000422017
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
35000111A2016
350F2 - Transmission Input Shaft
350000492015
352A1 - Engine Balancer
352000072015
352000022015
356D1 - Transmission Output Shaft
356000502015
356000512015
365D1 - Primary Gear
365000152015
367A1 - Clutch Lever
367001252016
367001902017
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
367001262016
367001922017
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
367001492016
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36700110A2015
367001502016
367001512016
367001562016
367001952017
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
370002922017
370001192015
370000922015
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
370000872015
370000892015
370000882015
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
370000932015
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
370001202015
370F2 - Clutch Spring Pressure Plate
370002932017
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
370001102015
370J1 - Miscellaneous Clutch Sub-Component
370001002015
372D1 - Clutch Cable
372000942015
372003022017
372E1 - Clutch Diaphragm
372000282015
372000272015
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
37200060A2015
400A1 - Drive-Belt
400000162017
400000082015
400E1 - Idler Pulley Bracket
40000005A2015
409A1 - Rear Wheel
409001022015
409004392017
409003812015
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
410003262017
410G1 - Security System Control Module
410003742017
410003722017
410003442017
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
41100071A2017
411B1 - ABS Wheel Sensor Ring
411000242014
411000752017
413A1 - Brake Caliper
413001592016
413001582016
413001902017
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
413001712016
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
413001692016
413001612016
413001962017
413H1 - Brake Caliper Carrier
413001772016
415B1 - Brake Rotor
415001372017
415001222016
415001232016
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
41600097A2015
416002422017
41600194A2017
416001882016
416001902016
416002062017
416002072017
416002142017
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
416001892016
416001962017
416001972017
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
417004292017
417003702016
417003712016
417004622017
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
417001722015
417004312017
417004322017
417004332017
417004182016
417003752016
417003782016
417003792016
417003762016
417003772016
417003902016
417003872016
417003892016
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
417003722016
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
417004302017
417003852016
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
417004342017
417003932016
418B1 - Brake Line
418006152017
418006122017
418006132017
418005152016
418005262017
418005272017
418005292017
418005692017
418005282017
418005702017
418005712017
41800516A2017
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
422000992015
422C1 - Wheel Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40278-092009
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95594-84B2014
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
43000010A2015
43000007A2015
430C1 - Axle Nut
43000025A2016
430D1 - Front Axle
430000692017
430000092015
430E1 - Rear Axle
43000008A2017
431A1 - Front Tire
431000172015
431000272017
432A1 - Rear Tire
432000232015
432000322017
433A1 - Front Wheel
433004232017
433001062015
433001072015
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
433000982015
433000992015
43358-082008
43906-082008
118432009
41242-082008
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
454001062017
454001072017
454001202017
454001192017
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
455003492017
455003522017
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
455002082015
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
455002462015
455001462015
455002122015
455002112015
455002202015
455002212015
455002222015
455002232015
455002142015
455002132015
455002162015
455002152015
455003542017
455002182015
455002172015
455002192015
455D1 - Front Telescopic Fork Seal
455002102015
455002092015
455003562017
455Z1 - Kit,Fork Component
455004692017
455004702017
455004752017
456A1 - Fork Protector
456000302015
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45900038A2017
459001402017
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
459001382017
459Z1 - Kit,Triple Clamp
45900034A2017
470A1 - Frame
47000019B2017
470001232017
470Z1 - Kit,Frame
470001412017
472A1 - Frame sub-component
106000182015
472C1 - F