2016 Street Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99610-16
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2016 Street Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2016 STREET MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside the United States
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351 cm3 to 900 cm3)
3
Model
NA=XG500
NB=XG750
4
Engine type
A=Revolution XTM 500 cm3 liquid-cooled, fuel-injected
B=Revolution XTM 750 cm3 liquid-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Configuration/calibration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
G=2016
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
120022-16ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG750
20024-16ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG500

CYLINDERS, HEADS AND VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
210200168BOLT (8)XG500, XG750
310200169BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
410200176SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
510300030WASHER (8)XG500, XG750
610500073SCREW, dowel (2)XG500, XG750
710900011STUD, exhaust flange (4)XG500, XG750
811900026AO-RING (2)XG500, XG750
912000026PIN, dowel, 13 mm (4)XG500, XG750
1012000027PIN, dowel, 6 mm (4)XG500, XG750
1112000050SPRING PIN (2)XG500, XG750
1212300012WASHER, spring seat (8)XG500, XG750
1316500085GASKET, head, cylinder (2)XG500
16500123GASKET, head, cylinder (2)XG750
1416500086HEAD, front cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG500
16500132HEAD, front cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750
16500087HEAD, rear cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG500
16500124HEAD, rear cylinder, with valves and springs (hog black)XG750
1516500127GASKET, cylinder (2)XG500, XG750
1616500128ACLAMP (2)XG500, XG750
1716500129ADAPTER (2)XG500, XG750
1816700026PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
16700028PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
1916800015ACYLINDER, front, with plug, 69 mm boreXG500
16800024ACYLINDER, front, with plug, 85 mm boreXG750
2016800016ACYLINDER, rear, with plug, 69 mm boreXG500
16800026ACYLINDER, rear, with plug, 85 mm boreXG750
2118000004VALVE, intake (4)XG500
18000011VALVE, intake (4)XG750
18000005VALVE, exhaust (4)XG500
18000012VALVE, exhaust (4)XG750
2218100022KEEPER, valve (8)XG500, XG750
2318100025SEAL, valve stem (8)XG500, XG750
2418100026RETAINER, valve spring (8)XG500, XG750
2518100030SPRING, valve (8)XG500
18100021SPRING, valve (8)XG750
2625700440GASKET KIT, engine overhaul, 85 mmXG750
25700441GASKET KIT, top end overhaul, 85 mmXG750
25700443GASKET KIT, engine overhaul, 69 mmXG500
25700444GASKET KIT, top end overhaul, 69 mmXG500
2726900076SLEEVE, coolant (2)XG500, XG750
2811900027O-RING, liner (85 mm bore)XG750
11900044O-RING, liner (69 mm bore)XG500

BALANCE SHAFT SUBASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100028NUT, balancerXG500, XG750
210200239ABOLT, crankshaftXG500, XG750
310300033WASHERXG500, XG750
435200002SHAFT, balancerXG750
35200007SHAFT, balancerXG500
536500015GEAR, primary driveXG500, XG750

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14974MSCREW (8)XG500, XG750
210100029NUT (8)XG500, XG750
310200167SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
410200347BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
510200348BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
612300024WASHER, sealing (8)XG500, XG750
716500328GASKET (2)XG500, XG750
816500330COVER, cylinder head, assembly (hog black) (2)XG750
16500346COVER, cylinder head, assembly (hog black) (2)XG500
916500458COVER, cylinder head (hog black) (2)XG500
16500459COVER, cylinder head (hog black) (2)XG750
1018100051VALVE ADJUSTMENT ASSEMBLY (8)XG500, XG750
1117300013ROCKER, intake, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG500
17300024ROCKER, intake, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750
1217300016ROCKER, exhaust, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG500
17300025ROCKER, exhaust, with 10100029 and 18100051 (2)XG750
1317300019SHAFT, rocker (4)XG500, XG750
1425400056APLATE, retainerXG500, XG750
1525400109CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, frontXG750
25400110CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, rearXG750
25400065CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, frontXG500
25400066CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, rearXG500
1625700442GASKET KIT, valve lash serviceXG500, XG750
1729400215PLATE, baffle (2)XG500, XG750

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200181BOLT, connecting rod (4)XG500, XG750
210200239ABOLT (2)XG500, XG750
310300033WASHERXG500, XG750
411000120BEARING, connecting rod (blue) (4)XG500, XG750
11000121BEARING, connecting rod (black) (4)XG500, XG750
11000122BEARING, connecting rod (red) (4)XG500, XG750
511900027O-RING, liner, 85 mm bore (4)XG750
11900044O-RING, liner, 69 mm bore (4)XG500
612200051CIRCLIP, piston pin (4)XG500, XG750
716700026PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
16700028PISTON AND LINER ASSEMBLY, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
822000012PISTON RINGS SET, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
22000014PISTON RINGS SET, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
922100002PIN, piston, 69 mm bore (2)XG500
22100003PIN, piston, 85 mm bore (2)XG750
1023700015CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10200181 (2)XG500, XG750
1124100037CRANKSHAFTXG750
24100038CRANKSHAFTXG500

CRANKCASE AND GEARCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
21009MSCREWXG500, XG750
310200169BOLT (2)XG500, XG750
410200179BOLT (12)XG500, XG750
510200180BOLT (2)XG500, XG750
610200231SCREW (8)XG500, XG750
711000062BEARINGXG500, XG750
811000063BEARING (2)XG500, XG750
911000064BEARINGXG500, XG750
1011000065BEARINGXG500, XG750
1111000066BEARING, double rowXG500, XG750
1211000068BEARINGXG500, XG750
1311000114SHELL, bearing, main (blue) (4)XG500, XG750
11000115SHELL, bearing, main (black) (4)XG500, XG750
11000116SHELL, bearing, main (red) (4)XG500, XG750
1411900045O-RING, drain plugXG500, XG750
1511900065O-RING, oil jet (2)XG500, XG750
1611900091O-RING, vehicle speed sensorXG500, XG750
1712000026PIN, dowel, 13 mm (3)XG500, XG750
1812000027PIN, dowel, 6 mm (2)XG500, XG750
1912100045PLUGXG500, XG750
2012100047PLUG, restrictor (2)XG500, XG750
2112100064PLUG, assemblyXG500, XG750
2218100023SEAL, oil, shifter shaftXG500, XG750
2324400048APLATE, strainerXG500, XG750
2424400087PLATE, retainer (2)XG500, XG750
2524400094PLATE, retainerXG500, XG750
2624400141CRANKCASE, assembly (hog black)XG500, XG750
2732700032SENSOR, vehicle speed, with 11900091XG500, XG750
2833900152PIN, shift return springXG500, XG750
2962700041DRAIN PLUG, magneticXG500, XG750
3062700042STRAINER, filterXG500, XG750
3162700044APLATE, oil jet (2)XG500, XG750
3262700105OIL JET, with 11900065 (2)XG500, XG750

PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW, with washer (16)XG500, XG750
211900030O-RING, shaft, clutch actuationXG500, XG750
311900031O-RING, capXG500, XG750
412000038PIN (2)XG500, XG750
525700208COVER, primary (gloss black)XG500, XG750
625700210GASKET, cover, primaryXG500, XG750
736700110ABRACKETXG500, XG750
837200027SPRING, clutchXG500, XG750
937200028RACK, clutchXG500, XG750
1037200060ASHAFTXG500, XG750
1162700052CAP, oil filler, dipstickXG500, XG750

CAMSHAFT DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (4)XG500, XG750
210200159BOLT (2)XG500, XG750
310500024BOLT, with washer (2)XG500, XG750
412300032WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
525400050SPROCKET GEAR, camshaft (2)XG500, XG750
625500001CHAIN (2)XG500, XG750
725500002GUIDE, chain, slack side (2)XG500, XG750
825500003GUIDE, chain, tight side (2)XG500, XG750
925500004CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLY, with 12300032 (2)XG500, XG750
1025500005GASKET, tensioner assembly (2)XG500, XG750

COOLANT PUMP AND THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (4)XG500, XG750
210200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310200160ABOLTXG500, XG750
410300023WASHERXG500, XG750
510300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
610800017CLAMP (4)XG500, XG750
710800018CLAMP (6)XG500, XG750
825700203SEALXG500, XG750
926600015ACOOLANT PUMP ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1026600017GASKET, coolant pumpXG500, XG750
1126700002ATHERMOSTAT AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 26800021 and 32700013XG500, XG750
1226800021CAP, pressureXG500, XG750
1326800024TAB, pressure cap lockXG500, XG750
1426900050HOSE, radiator, forwardXG500, XG750
1526900051HOSE, radiator, rearXG500, XG750
1626900052HOSE (2)XG500, XG750
1726900053HOSEXG500, XG750
1826900055FITTINGXG500, XG750
1932700013ASENSOR, coolant temperatureXG500, XG750

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (4)XG500, XG750
212200058CIRCLIP, pinXG500, XG750
332700021SENSOR, oil pressureXG500, XG750
462400014GEAR, oil pump driveXG500, XG750
562400082OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, completeXG500, XG750
662400083ROLLER, oil pump (2)XG500, XG750
762400084SHAFT, oil pumpXG500, XG750
862700045FILTER, oilXG500, XG750
962700065ADAPTER, oil filterXG500, XG750

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200046SCREW, front engine mountXG500, XG750
210200047SCREWXG500, XG750
310200048SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200049SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
510200050SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
610200051SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200055ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
810400015NUT (8)XG500, XG750
916400008BENGINE MOUNT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1016400013AENGINE MOUNT BRACKET, rearXG500, XG750
1116400024ABRACKET, engine mounting, front lowerXG500, XG750

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200164SCREWXG500, XG750
210200165SCREWXG500, XG750
310200184SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200188BOLTXG500, XG750
510300028WASHERXG500, XG750
610300034WASHERXG500, XG750
712000028PIN, index plateXG500, XG750
812000046PIN, contactXG500, XG750
912200057CIRCLIPXG500, XG750
1011900064GASKET, neutral switchXG500, XG750
1133900090SHAFT, shifter fork (2)XG500, XG750
1233900095PLATE, contact pinXG500, XG750
1333900097SPRING, contact pinXG500, XG750
1433900099FORK, first/third shiftXG500, XG750
1533900100FORK, second/fourth shiftXG500, XG750
1633900101FORK, fifth/sixth shiftXG500, XG750
1733900106ASHIFTER SHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 10300028, 12200057, 33900118XG500, XG750
1833900111DETENT ARM ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1933900118SPRING, torsionXG500, XG750
2033900153DETENT, collar assemblyXG500, XG750
2133900166DRUM, shiftXG500, XG750
2233900168SWITCH, neutralXG500, XG750

SHIFTER LEVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAMNUTXG500, XG750
210100017ANUT, lockingXG500, XG750
310100046ANUT, low profileXG500, XG750
410100061NUT, low profile (2)XG500, XG750
610200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200377SCREW, shoulderXG500, XG750
810300009AWASHERXG500, XG750
912200037AE-CLIP, brake pinXG500, XG750
1033600017AGEAR SHIFT LEVERXG500, XG750
1133600044ASHIFT LEVER ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10100046AXG500, XG750
1233600085SHIFTER PEG, rubberXG500, XG750
1333900169LEVER, shiftXG500, XG750
143709MSCREWXG500, XG750
Item 5 is not used in this illustration.

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110300024WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
210300025WASHERXG500, XG750
310300026WASHERXG500, XG750
410300027WASHERXG500, XG750
510600018WASHERXG500, XG750
610600018WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
711000070BUSHING (2)XG500, XG750
811000071BUSHINGXG500, XG750
911000072BEARING, roller, needle (3)XG500, XG750
1012200056CIRCLIP (4)XG500, XG750
1135000049INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1235600050OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100041NUTXG500, XG750
210200187BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
310300029WASHERXG500, XG750
410600020WASHER, thrustXG500, XG750
511000069BEARING, needleXG500, XG750
611000074BEARING, radial ballXG500, XG750
712300014SEAT, judder springXG500, XG750
812300015SPRING, disc (2)XG500, XG750
937000085CLUTCH PLATE ASSEMBLYXG750
37000119CLUTCH PLATE ASSEMBLYXG500
1037000087DISC, friction, clutchXG500, XG750
1137000088DISC, friction, clutch (6)XG500, XG750
1237000089DISC, friction, clutchXG500, XG750
1337000093PLATE, clutch (7)XG500, XG750
1437000092PLATE, lifterXG500, XG750
1537000100COLLAR, distanceXG500, XG750
1637000108SPRING, clutch (4)XG750
37000120SPRING, clutch (4)XG500
1737000110SPRING, judderXG500, XG750
1862400011GEAR, oil pumpXG500, XG750

BELT AND SPROCKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19276ABALL BEARING, 25mm deep groove (2)XG500, XG750
211843SPACERXG500, XG750
310200241ABOLT, output shaftXG500, XG750
410300056WASHER, output shaftXG500, XG750
511900025O-RING, transmission collarXG500, XG750
612300029WASHER, output shaftXG500, XG750
718100024OIL SEAL, output pulleyXG500, XG750
835000111APULLEY, final drive, 30 teethXG500, XG750
935600051COLLAR, output shaftXG500, XG750
1040000008BELT, 166 teethXG500, XG750
1142200099SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 80 teeth, with 9276A and 11843XG500, XG750

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREWXG500, XG750
210038ACLAMP, fuel cross-over hose (2)XG500, XG750
327096-04AHOSEXG500, XG750
427247-06AHOSEXG500, XG750
562150-85VALVE, rolloverXG500, XG750
610300083WASHERXG500, XG750
712600168LOCKWASHERXG500, XG750
814100563MEDALLION, tank (left)XG500, XG750
14100564MEDALLION, tank (right)XG500, XG750
961000037ISOLATOR, mount (front) (2)XG500, XG750
1061000038AISOLATOR, mount, with 12600168 (rear)XG500, XG750
1161000039COLLARXG500, XG750
1261000206BYMFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (black denim)XG500, XG750
61000206DHFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (vivid black)XG500, XG750
61000206DZTFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (velocity red sunglo) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
61000206DTSFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (fire red) (Domestic)XG750
61000206DWCFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (superior blue)XG500, XG750
61000040FUEL TANK, unpainted, without medallionsXG500, XG750
1361100014HOSE ASSEMBLY, vent, tank to vapor valve, with 27247-06A (HDI, India)XG750
61100057HOSE, vent, (Domestic)XG500, XG750
1461100046VENT BAFFLE, fuel tankXG500, XG750
1561200030FUEL LINE, tank to intakeXG500, XG750
1690300075CAP, fuel, with fork lock and 90300084XG500, XG750
1790300084KEY SET, set of 2 (specify key number)XG500, XG750
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1862555-95INSULATOR, 5/16 in ID (nylon) (8 ft length)XG500, XG750
1963521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in ID x 5/8 in OD (rubber) (25 ft length)XG500, XG750

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170345-84CLAMP, hoseXG500, XG750
210100013NUT, self-locking (10)XG500, XG750
312200038RETAINING RINGXG500, XG750
460900015ABRACKET, fuel lineXG500, XG750
561200001FUEL PUMP, assembly with 61200016XG500, XG750
661200016GASKET, fuel pumpXG500, XG750
761200024FUEL LINEXG500, XG750

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREW (3)XG500, XG750
26838MWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
37432MNUT (4)XG500, XG750
47435MLOCKNUT, muffler mounting (2)XG500, XG750
511936GASKET, oxygen sensorXG500, XG750
627729-10SENSOR, oxygen, front, with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10XG500, XG750
772177-07BKHOUSING, four-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
872344-10TERMINAL, socket 22 AWG (gold) (2)XG500, XG750
972444-07GYHOUSING, four-way socket (gray)XG500, XG750
1073307-10TERMINAL, socket 22 AWG (2)XG500, XG750
1110200051SCREW (3)XG500, XG750
1210200265SCREW, muffler mounting (2)XG500, XG750
1310400025CLIP, end cap mounting (3)XG500, XG750
1412200054RETAINING RING (2)XG500, XG750
1532700006SENSOR, oxygen, rear, with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10XG500, XG750
1664900210MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100041XG500
64900230AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100041XG750
1765100041END CAP ASSEMBLY, mufflerXG500, XG750
1865400103EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, frontXG500, XG750
1965400104EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rearXG500, XG750
2065400105EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, intermediateXG500, XG750
2165500021ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, mufflerXG500, XG750
2265500031ANUT PLATE, muffler supportXG500, XG750
2365600149EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, front, with 12200054 and 65900003XG500, XG750
2465600150EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12200054 and 65900003XG750
65600159EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12200054 and 65900003XG500
65600164EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear, with 12200054 and 65900003 (India)XG750
2565900003FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XG500, XG750
2665900004CLAMP, exhaust, swivel jointXG500, XG750
2765900005CLAMP, worm drive, catalyst (2)XG500, XG750
2865900006CLAMP, worm drive, exhaust pipe (5)XG500, XG750
2965900007CLAMP, mufflerXG500, XG750
3065900011GASKET, exhaust flange (2)XG500, XG750

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
229147-07LABEL (Domestic)XG500, XG750
310100043NUT (2)XG500, XG750
410200162SCREW, capXG500, XG750
510200415SCREW, with washer (2)XG500, XG750
612300020WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
727200011SEAL, throttle body manifoldXG500, XG750
827200015GASKETXG500, XG750
929000086BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1029200094INTAKE SNORKEL ASSEMBLY, with 27200015XG500, XG750
1129400078HOUSING PLATE ASSEMBLY, air filterXG500, XG750
1229400214HOSE ASSEMBLY, air filterXG500, XG750
1360900010BRACKET, air filterXG500, XG750
1461300276TRIM, air box coverXG750
61300282TRIM, air box coverXG500
1561300463ACOVER, air box (gloss black)XG500, XG750

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200250SCREWXG500, XG750
210200251SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310200252SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200254SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
511900046O-RINGXG500, XG750
611900047O-RING (2)XG500, XG750
712200055CLIP, hose (6)XG500, XG750
812200070CLIP, fuel injector (2)XG500, XG750
912300019WASHER, sealing (2)XG500, XG750
1027200005FUEL SYSTEM, 38 mmXG750
27200007FUEL SYSTEM, 34 mmXG500
1127300065ACTUATOR, idle air controlXG500, XG750
1227400006INJECTOR PIPE, frontXG500, XG750
1327400007INJECTOR PIPE, rearXG500, XG750
1427400008FUEL RAILXG500, XG750
1527400010FUEL INJECTOR (2)XG750
27400011FUEL INJECTOR (2)XG500
1629400083BREATHER SYSTEM, with 12200055XG500, XG750
1732700030SENSOR, pressureXG500, XG750
1827400009CAP, throttle bodyXG500, XG750
1927300091RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kW (HDI)XG750

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
227715-07SOLENOID, purgeXG500, XG750
362150-85VALVE, rolloverXG500, XG750
410100017ANUT, self-lockingXG500, XG750
510200131SCREWXG500, XG750
610300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
760800006CANISTER, carbonXG500, XG750
860800015ABRACKET, carbon canisterXG500, XG750
961100014HOSE ASSEMBLY, vent, tank to vapor valve (HDI, India)XG500, XG750
61100057HOSE, vent, (Domestic)XG500, XG750
1061100047HOSE, rollover valve to canisterXG500, XG750
1161100048HOSE, purge valve to canisterXG500, XG750
1261100049HOSE, throttle body to purge solenoidXG500, XG750

RADIATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170345-84CLAMP (2)XG500, XG750
210100012ACLIP NUT (4)XG500, XG750
310200073SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
410200092SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
510200127SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
610300031AWASHER (6)XG500, XG750
712100033ISOLATOR, upper (2)XG500, XG750
826800014RADIATOR, subassemblyXG500, XG750
926800015ISOLATOR, lower (2)XG500, XG750
1026800032COOLING FAN ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1157200033SHROUD ASSEMBLY, radiatorXG500, XG750
1257200059ALOWER SHROUD MOUNT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1357200061AUPPER SHROUD MOUNT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750

COOLING SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
126780-05ACAP, overflow tankXG500, XG750
262943-01CLAMP (3)XG500, XG750
310200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
510800016CLAMP (4)XG500, XG750
626900032HOSE, upper radiatorXG500, XG750
726900033AHOSE, lower radiatorXG500, XG750
826900035HOSE, overflow tankXG500, XG750
926900036AHOSE, overflow ventXG500, XG750
1026900041TANK, coolant overflow, with 26780-05AXG500, XG750

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningXG500, XG750
215370-01ALABEL, mirror warningXG500, XG750
329147-07LABEL, air cleaner (Domestic)XG500, XG750
414000593LABEL, battery removalXG500, XG750
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)XG500, XG750
210177CABLE STRAP (2)XG500, XG750
310100068NUT, clutch lever pivotXG500, XG750
410200432SCREW, clutch switch (2)XG500, XG750
510200563SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
636700125CLUTCH LEVERXG500, XG750
736700126BRACKET, clutch leverXG500, XG750
836700149BOLT, clutch lever pivotXG500, XG750
936700150ADJUSTER, clutch cableXG500, XG750
1036700151NUT, clutch cableXG500, XG750
1136700156BOOT, clutch leverXG500, XG750
1237200094CABLE, clutchXG500, XG750
1341700393CLAMPXG500, XG750
1471400051SWITCH, clutch leverXG500, XG750
1571400155SLIDING CONTACT, switchXG500, XG750

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141750-06BBOLT, banjoXG500, XG750
210200056SCREWXG500, XG750
310300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
410500075SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
510800003P-CLAMPXG500, XG750
612300033WASHER (4)XG500, XG750
741700370MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 41700385, 41700387, 41700389, 41700390XG500, XG750
841700387KIT-SIGHT GLASS, master cylinderXG500, XG750
941700389KIT-PUSH ROD, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1041700390KIT-COVER, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1141700393CLAMP, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1241700385KIT-LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1341800515BRAKE LINE, frontXG500, XG750

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200094SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
210300059WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
341300158CALIPERXG500, XG750
441300169BRAKE PAD KITXG500, XG750
541300171BLEEDER VALVE ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750

BRAKE, MASTER CYLINDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141750-06BBOLT, brakelineXG500, XG750
272025-06ABOLT, banjo, rear brake switchXG500, XG750
310200072SCREWXG500, XG750
410200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
510200092SCREWXG500, XG750
610200127SCREWXG500, XG750
710300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
810800003P-CLAMPXG500, XG750
912300033WASHER (4)XG500, XG750
1041600194BRACKETXG500, XG750
1141700371MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1241700372RESERVOIR, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1341700375KIT-OUTLET, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1441700376KIT-PUSHROD, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1541700377SPRING, returnXG500, XG750
1641700378KIT-SPRING RETENTION, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1741700379BOOT, dustXG500, XG750
1841700418BUSHING, brake master cylinder reservoirXG500, XG750
1941800516BRAKE LINE, cylinder to caliperXG500, XG750

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100018ANUTXG500, XG750
210100061NUT, low profileXG500, XG750
310200055ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200172ASCREWXG500, XG750
510300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
612200028AE-CLIPXG500, XG750
733600096ADJUSTER BARREL, pushrod linkageXG500, XG750
833600101CLIP, pushrod retainerXG500, XG750
941600189BRACKET, brake pivotXG500, XG750
1041600190ROD ASSEMBLY, rear brakeXG500, XG750
1150500489BRACKET ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1250600164PAD, brake pedalXG500, XG750
1350600171BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200094SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
210300059WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
341300159CALIPER, rear brakeXG500, XG750
441300161BRAKE PAD KITXG500, XG750
541300171BLEEDER VALVE ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
641300177BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reaction, with 41600188XG500, XG750
741600188DAMPER, brake reaction bracketXG500, XG750

WHEEL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XG500, XG750
29276ABALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (2)XG500, XG750
341123-79CAP, valve stemXG500, XG750
443157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, with 54321-85XG500, XG750
543358-08SPACER, external (right)XG500, XG750
643522-08SPACER, external (left)XG500, XG750
743906-08SPACERXG500, XG750
854321-85NUTXG500, XG750
995594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)XG500, XG750
1041500122BRAKE DISC, frontXG500, XG750
1110300009AWASHERXG500, XG750
1243000009AXLE, frontXG500, XG750
1343000025NUTXG500, XG750
1443100017TIRE (Domestic and HDI only)XG500, XG750
1543300106WHEEL, frontXG750
43300107WHEEL, frontXG500
India market part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; supplier reference only. See MRF Tyres at http://www.mrftyres.com for distributors.

WHEEL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19276ABALL BEARING, 25 mm deep groove (4)XG500, XG750
211843SPACERXG500, XG750
340278-09ISOLATOR, rubberXG500, XG750
441123-79CAP, valve stemXG500, XG750
541139-02RETAINING RINGXG500, XG750
643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, with 54321-85XG500, XG750
743567-92SCREW (5)XG500, XG750
854321-85NUTXG500, XG750
995594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 g (black)XG500, XG750
1010100009NUT (2)XG500, XG750
1110100032NUTXG500, XG750
1210300037WASHERXG500, XG750
1310300059WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
1440900102WHEEL, rearXG750
40900381WHEEL, rearXG500
1541500123BRAKE DISC, rearXG500, XG750
1642200099SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 80T, with 9276A and 11843XG500, XG750
1743000007APLATE, belt tensioner (2)XG500, XG750
1843000008AXLE, rearXG500, XG750
1943000010ABELT TENSIONER ASSEMBLY (2)XG500, XG750
2043200023TIRE, rear (Domestic and HDI only)XG500, XG750
2143300098SPACER, rear, innerXG500, XG750
2243300099SPACER, external (left)XG500, XG750
2341242-08SPACER, external (right)XG500, XG750
India market part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; supplier reference only. See MRF Tyres at http://www.mrftyres.com for distributors.

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR AND BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREWXG500, XG750
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningXG500, XG750
310100008NUTXG500, XG750
410100012ACLIP NUT (5)XG500, XG750
510200074SCREW (5)XG500, XG750
610200161SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
710300031AWASHER (5)XG500, XG750
810300035WASHER (4)XG500, XG750
910300055WASHERXG500, XG750
1011000038ASEAL (4)XG500, XG750
1111000039BEARINGXG500, XG750
1211000040BUSHINGXG500, XG750
1311000075BUSHING, rubber, isolator (3)XG500, XG750
1411000090BUSHING, rubber, isolatorXG500, XG750
1512200026ARETAINING RINGXG500, XG750
1612400050SPACER, decoupling bolt (3)XG500, XG750
1712400065SPACER, decoupling boltXG500, XG750
1834800021COVER, output sprocket, with 11000075 and 11000090XG500, XG750
1940000005ABRACKET, coverXG500, XG750
2047400017AREAR FORK ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
2147400027SPACER, pivot (right)XG500, XG750
2247400028SPACER, pivot (left) innerXG500, XG750
2347400029SPACER, pivot (left) outerXG500, XG750
2447400030SPACER, externalXG500, XG750
2547500008BOLTXG500, XG750
2660300027BELT GUARD, upperXG500, XG750
2760300090BELT GUARD, lowerXG500, XG750
Item 7 is not used in this illustration.

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the India market.
110200104SCREW (2)XG750
210200261SCREW (2)XG750
314900048ATOOL KITXG750
460300091ASAREE GUARD (right)XG750
560300092ASAREE GUARD (left)XG750
691800031FIRST AID KITXG750

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110800003CLAMP, brake line guideXG500, XG750
248184-01SEAL, dustXG500, XG750
348300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cup (2)XG500, XG750
448315-60CUP, bearing (2)XG500, XG750
510200056SCREWXG500, XG750
610200058SCREWXG500, XG750
710200118SCREW (3)XG500, XG750
810300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
910600031WASHER, stemXG500, XG750
1045900034FORK CLAMP ASSEMBLY, lower, with 48184-01XG500, XG750
1145900038FORK CLAMP, upperXG500, XG750
1245500211BOLT, fork clamp (2)XG500, XG750
1311000188SEAL, dustXG500, XG750

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
160253-07REFLECTOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY, with 60254-07 (2)XG500, XG750
260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)XG500, XG750
345400030FORK ASSEMBLY (right) without 45600030XG500, XG750
445400031FORK ASSEMBLY (left) without 45600030XG500, XG750
545500146FORK TUBE (2)XG500, XG750
645500203PINCH BOLT, axle, forkXG500, XG750
745500204PINCH NUT, axle, forkXG500, XG750
845500208REBOUND SPRING (2)XG500, XG750
945500209OIL SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
1045500210SEAL, dust, inner (2)XG500, XG750
1145500211BOLT, seat pipe (2)XG500, XG750
1245500212WASHER, seat pipe bolt (2)XG500, XG750
1345500213OIL LOCK, cap (2)XG500, XG750
1445500214SEAT PIPE, fork (2)XG500, XG750
1545500215BUSHING, fork slide (2)XG500, XG750
1645500216PISTON RING, fork (2)XG500, XG750
1745500217BUSHING, guide fork (2)XG500, XG750
1845500218SPACER, seal (2)XG500, XG750
1945500219STOPPER, oil seal (2)XG500, XG750
2045500220WASHER, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2145500221SPACER TUBE, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2245500222O-RING, cap (2)XG500, XG750
2345500223CAP, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2445500246COVER, fork (2)XG500, XG750
2545600030GAITER, front fork (2)XG500, XG750

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110400004NUT (2)XG500, XG750
210500013SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310500014SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410600012WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
554000015SHOCK ABSORBER (2)XG500, XG750
654000052ACOVER, shock (right) (black)XG500, XG750
754000054ACOVER, shock (left) (black)XG500, XG750

FRAME and JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWXG500, XG750
27495NUTXG500, XG750
310006CABLE STRAP (9)XG500, XG750
411491AGROMMET (6)XG500, XG750
548315-60CUP, roller bearing (2)XG500, XG750
649716-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, with 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (HDI)XG750
750005-85ASPRING, jiffy standXG500, XG750
872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (HDI) (3)XG750
972511-07BKHOUSING, three-way pin (black) (HDI)XG750
1073213-07RETAINER (HDI)XG750
1110100018ANUT, low profileXG500, XG750
1110100018ANUT, low profile (HDI) (2)XG750
1210200073SCREW (HDI)XG750
1310200119SCREW (2)XG750
1412200067AC-CLIPXG500, XG750
1547000019AFRAME (all except India)XG500, XG750
1547000141FRAME (India only)XG750
1650000038AJIFFY STAND ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1750000041ABRACKET, side stand (HDI)XG750
1850000052ACAM, jiffy standXG500, XG750
1950000059APIN, cam stopXG500, XG750
2057200029COVER, side (right)XG500, XG750
2157200030COVER, side (left)XG500, XG750
2266000060CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine ground strapXG500, XG750

SPEED SCREEN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
211491AGROMMET, rubber (2)XG500, XG750
356076-97CLIP (2)XG500, XG750
410100012ACLIP NUT (2)XG500, XG750
510100017ANUT (4)XG500, XG750
610200119SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200125SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
810300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
910300035WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
1047200268ABRACKET, support (upper)XG500, XG750
1147200269ABRACKET, support (lower)XG500, XG750
1257000385DHSPEED SCREEN (solid)XG500, XG750
57000386SPEED SCREEN (unpainted)XG500, XG750

FENDER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100038NUT (4)XG500, XG750
210200071SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
358900069BYMFENDER, front (black denim)XG500, XG750
58900069DHFENDER, front (vivid black)XG500, XG750
58900069DWCFENDER, front (superior blue)XG500, XG750
58900069DZTFENDER, front (velocity red sunglo) (Domestic)XG500, XG750
58900069DTSFENDER, front (fire red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, HDI, India, Japan)XG750
58900026FENDER, front (primed)XG500, XG750

FENDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXG500, XG750
210200104SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310200261SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
457200067ACOVER, fender (right) (black)XG500, XG750
557200069COVER, fender (left) (black)XG500, XG750
659500141ASPACER, spear cover (right) (Domestic, HDI) (Not India)XG500, XG750
759500143ASPACER, spear cover (left) (Domestic, HDI) (Not India)XG500, XG750
859500145BYMFENDER, rear (black denim)XG500, XG750
59500145DHFENDER, rear (vivid black)XG500, XG750
59500145DWCFENDER, rear (superior blue) (Domestic)XG500, XG750
59500145DZTFENDER, rear (velocity red sunglo) (Domestic)XG500, XG750
59500145DTSFENDER, rear (fire red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, HDI, India, Japan)XG750
59500083FENDER, rear (unpainted)XG500, XG750

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWXG500, XG750
210200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310300057WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
452000061SEAT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
552400075PASSENGER STRAPXG500, XG750

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111304RETAINING RING (2)XG500, XG750
233032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, with 33216-99 (2)XG500, XG750
333216-99FOOTPEG, rubber (2)XG500, XG750
445041-01APIN, clevis (2)XG500, XG750
550912-72WASHER, spring (2)XG500, XG750
610200051SCREWXG500, XG750
710200055ASCREW (4)XG500, XG750
810200119SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
912200110RETAINING RING (2)XG500, XG750
1050500186AFOOTPEG MOUNT (left)XG500, XG750
1150500465CLEVIS PIN, footpeg (2)XG500, XG750
1250500466SPRING WASHER, pedal (2)XG500, XG750
1350500467FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (2)XG500, XG750
1450500489BRACKET ASSEMBLY (right)XG500, XG750

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159259-90REFLECTOR (red) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG750
259988-72AREFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
360907-09BRACKET, reflector (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
460908-09ABRACKET, reflector and license plate (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG750
569490-07REFLECTOR (red) (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
67900189REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI, India) (2)XG750
610100012ACLIP NUT (2)XG500, XG750
710100017ANUT (India) (6)XG750
810200073SCREW (3)XG500, XG750
910200092SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
1010200127SCREW (India) (4)XG750
1110300031AWASHER (9)XG750
1210300057WASHER (India) (2)XG750
1312600110NUT, clipXG500, XG750
1467900089LICENSE PLATE (front) (India)XG750
1567900093LICENSE PLATE (rear) (India)XG500, XG750
1667900104BRACKET, license plate (rear)XG500, XG750
1767900162ABRACKET, license plate (front) (India)XG750

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
191982-03BMIRROR (right) (black)XG500, XG750
291983-03BMIRROR (left) (black)XG500, XG750
310400016NUT, tube (2)XG500, XG750
412400062MIRROR MOUNT (right) (2)XG500, XG750

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17427MNUTXG500, XG750
268329-03BULB, HB2/H4XG500, XG750
310300060WASHERXG500, XG750
410500065SCREWXG500, XG750
561400281BEZELXG500, XG750
667700087HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
767700248LENS, headlampXG500, XG750
868000176BULB, incandescent, positionXG500, XG750
969201089WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16837MWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
210200072SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
312400067SPACER (2)XG500, XG750
468000175BULB, incandescent (2)XG500, XG750
567800273TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (right)XG500, XG750
667800274TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (left)XG500, XG750

TAIL LAMP AND TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169490-07REFLECTOR, red (Domestic) (2)XG500, XG750
67900189REFLECTOR (Asia-Pacific, Australis, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG500, XG750
267800157TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
367800271TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (right)XG500, XG750
467800272TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (left)XG500, XG750
567900107LIGHT ASSEMBLY, license plateXG500, XG750
668000175BULB, incandescent (2)XG500, XG750
767900323HARDWARE KITXG500, XG750
869200639HOUSING, three-way socketXG500, XG750
969200697WIRING HARNESS, rear lightingXG500, XG750
1069200846HOUSING, two-way socketXG500, XG750
1169200847HOUSING, two-way socket (red)XG500, XG750
1269200848HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1369200849HOUSING, six-way pinXG500, XG750

HANDLEBAR, HAND CONTROLS AND SPEEDOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110200071SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
210200093SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310500067SCREW (4)XG500, XG750
455800082BHANDLEBARXG500, XG750
555900013RISER, lowerXG500, XG750
655900015RISER, upperXG500, XG750
756100042AGRIP (left)XG500, XG750
856100043AGRIP, assembly, throttle (right)XG500, XG750
956100044CABLE, throttleXG500, XG750
1056100045CABLE, idleXG500, XG750
1170900450BSPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
70900451CSPEEDOMETER, MPH (Domestic)XG500, XG750
70900550SPEEDOMETER, km/h/MPH (England)XG750
1271500115HAND CONTROL ASSEMBLY, leftXG500, XG750
1371500116HAND CONTROL ASSEMBLY, rightXG500, XG750

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17495NUTXG500, XG750
210200128SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
310300012WASHER (2)XG500, XG750
469000014HORN ASSEMBLY, with 7495XG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (FRONT UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200326WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172006-05TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
272010-05WIRE SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
372011-05WIRE SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
472021-07HOUSING, four-way socketXG500, XG750
572024-08TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
669200558HOUSING, four-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
769200559HOUSING, nine-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
869200560HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
969200632HOUSING, one-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
1069200633HOUSING, four-way socketXG500, XG750
1169200634HOUSING, six-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1269200635HOUSING, six-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1369200639HOUSING, three-way socketXG500, XG750
1469200640HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1569200641HOUSING, four-way socketXG500, XG750
1669200646TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1769200647TERMINAL (4)XG500, XG750
1869200651TERMINAL (17)XG500, XG750
1969200657TERMINAL (6)XG500, XG750
2069200664WIRE SEAL (4)XG500, XG750
2169200667WIRE SEAL (6)XG500, XG750
2269200842TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
2369200844TERMINAL (12)XG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (REAR UPPER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200326WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172169-07TERMINAL (8)XG500, XG750
272175-07BKHOUSING, four-way pin (2)XG500, XG750
372664-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, KEY A (black)XG500, XG750
472665-12AHOUSING, 18-way socket, KEY B (black)XG500, XG750
572666-12TERMINAL (34)XG500, XG750
673102-96BKTERMINALXG500, XG750
773190-96TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
869200553HOUSING, three-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
969200554HOUSING, six-way socketXG500, XG750
1069200636RELAY BLOCK, flasherXG500, XG750
1169200638HOUSING, 16-way pin (black)XG500, XG750
1269200648TERMINAL, flasher relay (2)XG500, XG750
1369200649TERMINAL (13)XG500, XG750
1469200650TERMINAL (3)XG500, XG750
1569200657TERMINAL (3)XG500, XG750
1669200658TERMINAL (5)XG500, XG750
1769200668WIRE SEAL (13)XG500, XG750
1869200667WIRE SEAL (3)XG500, XG750
1969200675TERMINALXG500, XG750
2069200681SEAL, wire (3)XG500, XG750
2169200841TERMINALXG500, XG750
2271400089RELAY, flasherXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (REAR LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200326WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
16990PLUG, weatherXG500, XG750
272106-94BKHOUSING, six-way pin (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
372114-94BKHOUSING, four-way socket (replaces gray connector)XG500, XG750
472146-94SECONDARY LOCKXG500, XG750
572154-94SECONDARY LOCKXG500, XG750
672169-07TERMINAL (12)XG500, XG750
772190-94TERMINAL (4)XG500, XG750
872191-94TERMINAL (4)XG500, XG750
972195-94TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1072213-94TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1172214-94TERMINAL (4)XG500, XG750
1272330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue) (2)XG500, XG750
1372331-95FUSE, 5 A mini (light tan) (2)XG500, XG750
1472415-07GYHOUSING, four-way pinXG500, XG750
1572430-00FUSE BLOCKXG500, XG750
1672462-00FUSE, 10 A mini (3)XG500, XG750
1772518-01HOUSING, two-way socketXG500, XG750
1872533-06DUST CAPXG500, XG750
1972547-08DIODE PACKXG500, XG750
2072592-10TERMINAL (14)XG500, XG750
2172609-08SECONDARY LOCKXG500, XG750
2269200556HOUSING, one-way socket (2)XG500, XG750
2369200561RELAY BLOCK, two-way relay (black) (2)XG500, XG750
2469200562FUSE BLOCK, I J-case (yellow)XG500, XG750
2569200563MAIN-FUSE, 40 AXG500, XG750
2669200637HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
2769200657TERMINAL (3)XG500, XG750
2869200659TERMINAL (8)XG500, XG750
2969200660TERMINAL (8)XG500, XG750
3069200661TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
3169200667WIRE SEAL (3)XG500, XG750
3269200673TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
3369200676TERMINAL, clean groundXG500, XG750
3469200677TERMINAL, dirty groundXG500, XG750
3571400093RELAY, 4-way pin, 30 AXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (FRONT LOWER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200326WIRING HARNESSXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172168-07TERMINAL (3)XG500, XG750
272291-94TERMINALXG500, XG750
372295-94HOUSING, one-way socketXG500, XG750
472512-07BKHOUSING, three-way socketXG500, XG750
572519-09BKDUST CAPXG500, XG750
673102-96BKTERMINALXG500, XG750
773190-96TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
869200555HOUSING, 1-way socket (black) (2)XG500, XG750
969200642HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1069200643HOUSING, two-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1169200645HOUSING, two-way socket (white)XG500, XG750
1269200655TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1369200656TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1469200662TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1569200663TERMINAL (2)XG500, XG750
1669200667WIRE SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
1769200670WIRE SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
1869200672WIRE SEAL (2)XG500, XG750
1969200843TERMINALXG500, XG750

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169200512WIRING HARNESS, engineXG500, XG750
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
272066-06AHOUSING, four-way socket (2)XG500, XG750
372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (8)XG500, XG750
472096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (8)XG500, XG750
572098-06HOUSING, two-way (2)XG500, XG750
672099-06WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)XG500, XG750
772110-06TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-way (gray) (2)XG500, XG750
972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-way (blue) (2)XG500, XG750
1072406-07AHOUSING, four-wayXG500, XG750
1172407-07TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (4)XG500, XG750
1272408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (blue) (4)XG500, XG750
1369200678CONNECTOR, engine-mainXG500, XG750
1469200679HOUSING, three-way socket (black)XG500, XG750
1569200680HOUSING, two-way socket (blue)XG500, XG750
1669200681SEAL, connector, engine-main 1 (15)XG500, XG750
1769200682SEAL, connector, engine-main 2XG500, XG750
1869200683SEAL, connector, TPS (3)XG500, XG750
1969200685TERMINAL, engine-main 1 (8)XG500, XG750
2069200686TERMINAL, engine-main 2 (7)XG500, XG750
2169200687TERMINAL, engine-main 3XG500, XG750
2269200688TERMINAL, TPS (3)XG500, XG750
2369200689TERMINAL, coolant temperature (2)XG500, XG750

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
211491AGROMMETXG500, XG750
331656-07IGNITION COILXG500, XG750
470681-09CLIP (2)XG500, XG750
510200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
610200102SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
831600008ACABLE, spark plug, frontXG500, XG750
931600009CABLE, spark plug, rearXG500, XG750
1031600012SPARK PLUG (2)XG500, XG750
1131600016COVER, ignition coil (black)XG500, XG750
1241000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM)XG500, XG750
1359600020MUD GUARDXG500, XG750
1469200519ASUPPORT, ignition coil, outerXG500, XG750
1569200728ASUPPORT, ignition coil, innerXG500, XG750

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (14)XG500, XG750
21009MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
33709MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
410200092SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
510200239ABOLT, crankshaftXG500, XG750
610300059WASHERXG500, XG750
711000093BEARING, needle rollerXG500, XG750
811900029O-RING, cap, coverXG500, XG750
912600078KEY, woodruffXG500, XG750
1025700209COVER, accessXG500, XG750
1125700224GASKETXG500, XG750
1229900006STATOR ASSEMBLY, with crank position sensorXG500, XG750
1329900007COVER, alternator (gloss black)XG500, XG750
1429900008ROTOR ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1529900016AGEAR WHEELXG500, XG750
1671400060ABRACKETXG500, XG750
1774700011VOLTAGE REGULATORXG500, XG750
1869200657TERMINALXG500, XG750
1969201151TERMINALXG500, XG750
2069201152SEAL, 0.5XG500, XG750
2169201153SEAL, 2.0XG500, XG750
2269201154HOUSING, two-way pin (white)XG500, XG750
2369201155HOUSING, three-way socket (gray)XG500, XG750

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
27495NUT (2)XG500, XG750
370018-07COVER, starter solenoidXG500, XG750
471474-07SOLENOID, starterXG500, XG750
510100018ANUT (2)XG500, XG750
610200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
711900028O-RINGXG500, XG750
831400012SHAFT, idler, gear, starterXG500, XG750
931400014STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, with 11900028XG500, XG750
1031400059GEAR, idler, starterXG500, XG750
1166000025CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starterXG500, XG750

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)XG500, XG750
27495NUTXG500, XG750
365958-04BBATTERYXG500, XG750
410100012ACLIP NUT (6)XG500, XG750
510200073SCREW (8)XG500, XG750
610200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
841600194BRACKETXG500, XG750
966000024CABLE ASSEMBLY, groundXG500, XG750
1066000029CABLE ASSEMBLY, positiveXG500, XG750
1166000047ACOVER, battery boxXG500, XG750
1266000048ABATTERY TRAYXG500, XG750

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170681-09CLIP (2)XG500, XG750
210200073SCREW (9)XG500, XG750
310200127SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
432700020SENSOR, bank angleXG500, XG750
566000047ACOVER, battery box topXG500, XG750
666000049ASUPPORT, electrical componentXG500, XG750
769200596ABRACKET, main harnessXG500, XG750
869200636RELAY BLOCK, flasherXG500, XG750
969200776COVER, fuse blockXG500, XG750
1071400089RELAY, flasherXG500, XG750
1190300075SWITCH, ignition, with fork lock, 90300084XG500, XG750
1290300084KEY SET, set of 2 (specify key number)XG500, XG750

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)XG500, XG750
91982-03BMIRROR (right) (black)XG500, XG750
99472-16OWNER'S MANUAL (English)XG500, XG750
10400016NUT, tubeXG500, XG750
94000326OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)XG500, XG750
69200563MAIN-FUSE, 40 AXG500, XG750
90300084KEY SET, set of 2 (specify key number)XG500, XG750
14900048ATOOL KIT (India)XG750
91800031FIRST AID KIT (India)XG750
ALL STREETXG750 ONLY
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
10100009NUT lock, M8 X 1.25mm X 6mm
10100017ANUT M6 X 1.0mm X 6mm
10100018ANUT M6 X 1.0mm X 6mm
10100028NUT M20 X 1.5
10100032NUT M24 X 2mm X 6mm
10100038NUT M8 X 1.25mm X 6mm
10100041NUT lock, M20 X 1.5
10100046ANUT low profile, M6 X 1.0mm X 6mm
10100061NUT low profile, M6 X 1.0mm X 6H
10100068NUT M5 X .8 mm X 6H
10200051SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 30mm hex flange head
10200055ASCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 80mm hex flange head (black zinc)
10200056SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 20mm hex socket cap head
10200058SCREW M5 X .8mm X 20mm button head hex socket
10200071SCREW M6 X 1.25mm X 30mm hex socket cap head
10200072SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 20mm hex socket cap head
10200073SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 14mm hex but. head
10200074SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 20mm hex flange head
10200092SCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 25mm hex socket cap head
10200118SCREW M10 X 1.5mm X 25mm hex socket cap
10200119SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 45mm hex flange head
10200125SCREW M10 X 1.5mm X 25mm hex flange head
10200129ASCREW M6 X 1.0mm X 55mm hex flange head
10200159BOLT shoulder, M8
10200160ABOLT with washer, M6 X 12
10200162SCREW M8 X 1.25mm X 15.5mm
10200164SCREW countersunk head, M5 X 12
10200165SCREW hex socket head cap M5
10200167SCREW hex head, M6 x 16
10200168BOLT cylinder head, M10 x 148
10200169BOLT hex flange head, M8 x 130
10200176SCREW hex socket countersunk head, M6 x 20
10200179BOLT M6 x 50
10200180BOLT M8 x 80
10200184SCREW hex socket head cap M5
10200188BOLT EN1662, M6 x 30
10200231SCREW hex socket countersunk, M6 x 16
10200265SCREW carriage, M8 x 1.25mm X 20mm
10200415SCREW M5 X 23 bolt, with washer
10300023WASHER M6
10300024WASHER plain, Ø25.2 x 32 x 1
10300025WASHER plain, Ø17.2 x 28 x 1
10300026WASHER plain, Ø22.2 x 31.7 x 1
10300027WASHER plain, Ø22.2 x 31.7 x 2.75
10300028WASHER 16mm X 28mm X 1.6mm, (hardened) (Zinc)
10300030WASHER M10
10300031AWASHER 6.4mm x 12mm x 16mm
10300033WASHER 14.5mm x 36mm x 4mm
10300034WASHER 11.2mm x 18mm x 3.5mm
10300035WASHER 6.5mm x 15mm x 2mm
10500024BOLT M10, 25.2 X 32 X 0.5
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4974MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 hex socket head cap with lock patch
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
120022-16ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG750
20024-16ENGINE ASSEMBLYXG500
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610500073SCREW, dowel (2)XG500, XG750
1112000050SPRING PIN (2)XG500, XG750
1616500128ACLAMP (2)XG500, XG750
1916800015ACYLINDER, front, with plug, 69 mm boreXG500
16800024ACYLINDER, front, with plug, 85 mm boreXG750
2016800016ACYLINDER, rear, with plug, 69 mm boreXG500
16800026ACYLINDER, rear, with plug, 85 mm boreXG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14974MSCREW (8)XG500, XG750
410200347BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
510200348BOLT (4)XG500, XG750
612300024WASHER, sealing (8)XG500, XG750
716500328GASKET (2)XG500, XG750
816500330COVER, cylinder head, assembly (hog black) (2)XG750
16500346COVER, cylinder head, assembly (hog black) (2)XG500
916500458COVER, cylinder head (hog black) (2)XG500
16500459COVER, cylinder head (hog black) (2)XG750
1425400056APLATE, retainerXG500, XG750
1729400215PLATE, baffle (2)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1812000027PIN, dowel, 6 mm (2)XG500, XG750
2324400048APLATE, strainerXG500, XG750
3162700044APLATE, oil jet (2)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
736700110ABRACKETXG500, XG750
1037200060ASHAFTXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310200160ABOLTXG500, XG750
510300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
926600015ACOOLANT PUMP ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1126700002ATHERMOSTAT AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with 26800021 and 32700013XG500, XG750
1932700013ASENSOR, coolant temperatureXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710200055ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
916400008BENGINE MOUNT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1016400013AENGINE MOUNT BRACKET, rearXG500, XG750
1116400024ABRACKET, engine mounting, front lowerXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1233900095PLATE, contact pinXG500, XG750
1733900106ASHIFTER SHAFT ASSEMBLY, with 10300028, 12200057, 33900118XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210100017ANUT, lockingXG500, XG750
310100046ANUT, low profileXG500, XG750
410100061NUT, low profile (2)XG500, XG750
610200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200377SCREW, shoulderXG500, XG750
810300009AWASHERXG500, XG750
912200037AE-CLIP, brake pinXG500, XG750
1033600017AGEAR SHIFT LEVERXG500, XG750
1133600044ASHIFT LEVER ROD ASSEMBLY, with 10100046AXG500, XG750
1233600085SHIFTER PEG, rubberXG500, XG750
1333900169LEVER, shiftXG500, XG750
143709MSCREWXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310200241ABOLT, output shaftXG500, XG750
835000111APULLEY, final drive, 30 teethXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
712600168LOCKWASHERXG500, XG750
1061000038AISOLATOR, mount, with 12600168 (rear)XG500, XG750
61000206DZTFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (velocity red sunglo) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
61000206DWCFUEL TANK, assembly, with 14100563 and 14100564 (superior blue)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
460900015ABRACKET, fuel lineXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64900230AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, with 3716M, 10400025 and 65100041XG750
2165500021ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, mufflerXG500, XG750
2265500031ANUT PLATE, muffler supportXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510200415SCREW, with washer (2)XG500, XG750
1229400214HOSE ASSEMBLY, air filterXG500, XG750
1561300463ACOVER, air box (gloss black)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
860800015ABRACKET, carbon canisterXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210100012ACLIP NUT (4)XG500, XG750
610300031AWASHER (6)XG500, XG750
1257200059ALOWER SHROUD MOUNT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1357200061AUPPER SHROUD MOUNT ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
510800016CLAMP (4)XG500, XG750
726900033AHOSE, lower radiatorXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310100068NUT, clutch lever pivotXG500, XG750
410200432SCREW, clutch switch (2)XG500, XG750
510200563SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
636700125CLUTCH LEVERXG500, XG750
736700126BRACKET, clutch leverXG500, XG750
836700149BOLT, clutch lever pivotXG500, XG750
936700150ADJUSTER, clutch cableXG500, XG750
1036700151NUT, clutch cableXG500, XG750
1136700156BOOT, clutch leverXG500, XG750
1341700393CLAMPXG500, XG750
1471400051SWITCH, clutch leverXG500, XG750
1571400155SLIDING CONTACT, switchXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
410500075SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
612300033WASHER (4)XG500, XG750
741700370MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 41700385, 41700387, 41700389, 41700390XG500, XG750
841700387KIT-SIGHT GLASS, master cylinderXG500, XG750
941700389KIT-PUSH ROD, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1041700390KIT-COVER, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1141700393CLAMP, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1241700385KIT-LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1341800515BRAKE LINE, frontXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341300158CALIPERXG500, XG750
441300169BRAKE PAD KITXG500, XG750
541300171BLEEDER VALVE ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141750-06BBOLT, brakelineXG500, XG750
310200072SCREWXG500, XG750
410200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
510200092SCREWXG500, XG750
610200127SCREWXG500, XG750
710300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
810800003P-CLAMPXG500, XG750
912300033WASHER (4)XG500, XG750
1041600194BRACKETXG500, XG750
1141700371MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1241700372RESERVOIR, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1341700375KIT-OUTLET, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1441700376KIT-PUSHROD, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1541700377SPRING, returnXG500, XG750
1641700378KIT-SPRING RETENTION, master cylinderXG500, XG750
1741700379BOOT, dustXG500, XG750
1841700418BUSHING, brake master cylinder reservoirXG500, XG750
1941800516BRAKE LINE, cylinder to caliperXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110100018ANUTXG500, XG750
210100061NUT, low profileXG500, XG750
410200172ASCREWXG500, XG750
510300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
612200028AE-CLIPXG500, XG750
733600096ADJUSTER BARREL, pushrod linkageXG500, XG750
833600101CLIP, pushrod retainerXG500, XG750
941600189BRACKET, brake pivotXG500, XG750
1041600190ROD ASSEMBLY, rear brakeXG500, XG750
1150500489BRACKET ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1250600164PAD, brake pedalXG500, XG750
1350600171BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341300159CALIPER, rear brakeXG500, XG750
541300171BLEEDER VALVE ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
641300177BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reaction, with 41600188XG500, XG750
741600188DAMPER, brake reaction bracketXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041500122BRAKE DISC, frontXG500, XG750
1110300009AWASHERXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1743000007APLATE, belt tensioner (2)XG500, XG750
1943000010ABELT TENSIONER ASSEMBLY (2)XG500, XG750
2341242-08SPACER, external (right)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410100012ACLIP NUT (5)XG500, XG750
710300031AWASHER (5)XG500, XG750
1011000038ASEAL (4)XG500, XG750
1512200026ARETAINING RINGXG500, XG750
1940000005ABRACKET, coverXG500, XG750
2047400017AREAR FORK ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
314900048ATOOL KITXG750
460300091ASAREE GUARD (right)XG750
560300092ASAREE GUARD (left)XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
810300031AWASHERXG500, XG750
1245500211BOLT, fork clamp (2)XG500, XG750
1311000188SEAL, dustXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
654000052ACOVER, shock (right) (black)XG500, XG750
754000054ACOVER, shock (left) (black)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1110100018ANUT, low profileXG500, XG750
1110100018ANUT, low profile (HDI) (2)XG750
1412200067AC-CLIPXG500, XG750
1547000019AFRAME (all except India)XG500, XG750
1547000141FRAME (India only)XG750
1650000038AJIFFY STAND ASSEMBLYXG500, XG750
1750000041ABRACKET, side stand (HDI)XG750
1850000052ACAM, jiffy standXG500, XG750
1950000059APIN, cam stopXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
356076-97CLIP (2)XG500, XG750
410100012ACLIP NUT (2)XG500, XG750
510100017ANUT (4)XG500, XG750
810300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
1047200268ABRACKET, support (upper)XG500, XG750
1147200269ABRACKET, support (lower)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58900069DWCFENDER, front (superior blue)XG500, XG750
58900069DZTFENDER, front (velocity red sunglo) (Domestic)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
457200067ACOVER, fender (right) (black)XG500, XG750
659500141ASPACER, spear cover (right) (Domestic, HDI) (Not India)XG500, XG750
759500143ASPACER, spear cover (left) (Domestic, HDI) (Not India)XG500, XG750
59500145DWCFENDER, rear (superior blue) (Domestic)XG500, XG750
59500145DZTFENDER, rear (velocity red sunglo) (Domestic)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710200055ASCREW (4)XG500, XG750
912200110RETAINING RING (2)XG500, XG750
1050500186AFOOTPEG MOUNT (left)XG500, XG750
1150500465CLEVIS PIN, footpeg (2)XG500, XG750
1250500466SPRING WASHER, pedal (2)XG500, XG750
1350500467FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (2)XG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610100012ACLIP NUT (2)XG500, XG750
710100017ANUT (India) (6)XG750
1110300031AWASHER (9)XG750
1210300057WASHER (India) (2)XG750
1767900162ABRACKET, license plate (front) (India)XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67900189REFLECTOR (Asia-Pacific, Australis, England, HDI, India, Japan) (2)XG500, XG750
767900323HARDWARE KITXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
455800082BHANDLEBARXG500, XG750
756100042AGRIP (left)XG500, XG750
856100043AGRIP, assembly, throttle (right)XG500, XG750
1170900450BSPEEDOMETER, km/h (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, HDI, India, Japan)XG500, XG750
70900451CSPEEDOMETER, MPH (Domestic)XG500, XG750
70900550SPEEDOMETER, km/h/MPH (England)XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510200073SCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
831600008ACABLE, spark plug, frontXG500, XG750
1469200519ASUPPORT, ignition coil, outerXG500, XG750
1569200728ASUPPORT, ignition coil, innerXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1529900016AGEAR WHEELXG500, XG750
1671400060ABRACKETXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510100018ANUT (2)XG500, XG750
1031400059GEAR, idler, starterXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
365958-04BBATTERYXG500, XG750
410100012ACLIP NUT (6)XG500, XG750
510200073SCREW (8)XG500, XG750
610200129ASCREW (2)XG500, XG750
710300031AWASHER (2)XG500, XG750
841600194BRACKETXG500, XG750
1166000047ACOVER, battery boxXG500, XG750
1266000048ABATTERY TRAYXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170681-09CLIP (2)XG500, XG750
210200073SCREW (9)XG500, XG750
566000047ACOVER, battery box topXG500, XG750
666000049ASUPPORT, electrical componentXG500, XG750
769200596ABRACKET, main harnessXG500, XG750
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172330-95FUSE, 15 A (blue)XG500, XG750
99472-16OWNER'S MANUAL (English)XG500, XG750
94000326OWNER'S KIT CONTENT (Domestic)XG500, XG750
14900048ATOOL KIT (India)XG750
Part No.Description
10006
10038A
1004M
1009M
10100008
10100009
10100012A
10100013
10100017A
10100018A
10100028
10100029
10100032
10100038
10100041
10100043
10100046A
10100061
10100068
10177
10200046
10200047
10200048
10200049
10200050
10200051
10200055A
10200056
10200058
10200071
10200072
10200073
10200074
10200092
10200093
10200094
10200102
10200104
10200118
10200119
10200125
10200127
10200128
10200129A
10200131
10200159
10200160A
10200161
10200162
10200164
10200165
10200167
10200168
10200169
10200172A
10200176
10200179
10200180
10200181
10200184
10200187
10200188
10200231
10200239A
10200241A
10200250
10200251
10200252
10200254
10200261
10200265
10200347
10200348
10200377
10200415
10200432
10200563
10300009A
10300012
10300023
10300024
10300025
10300026
10300027
10300028
10300029
10300030
10300031A
10300033
10300034
10300035
10300037
10300055
10300056
10300057
10300059
10300060
10300083
10400004
10400015
10400016
10400025
10500013
10500014
10500024
10500065
10500067
10500073
10500075
10600012
10600018
10600020
10600031
10800003
10800016
10800017
10800018
10900011
11000038A
11000039
11000040
11000062
11000063
11000064
11000065
11000066
11000068
11000069
11000070
11000071
11000072
11000074
11000075
11000090
11000093
11000114
11000115
11000116
11000120
11000121
11000122
11000188
11304
11491A
11843
11900025
11900026A
11900027
11900028
11900029
11900030
11900031
11900044
11900045
11900046
11900047
11900064
11900065
11900091
11936
12000026
12000027
12000028
12000038
12000046
12000050
12100033
12100045
12100047
12100064
12200026A
12200028A
12200037A
12200038
12200051
12200054
12200055
12200056
12200057
12200058
12200067A
12200070
12200110
12300012
12300014
12300015
12300019
12300020
12300024
12300029
12300032
12300033
12400050
12400062
12400065
12400067
12600078
12600110
12600168
14000593
14100563
14100564
14900048A
15368-01A
15370-01A
16400008B
16400013A
16400024A
16500085
16500086
16500087
16500123
16500124
16500127
16500128A
16500129
16500132
16500328
16500330
16500346
16500458
16500459
16700026
16700028
16800015A
16800016A
16800024A
16800026A
17300013
17300016
17300019
17300024
17300025
18000004
18000005
18000011
18000012
18100021
18100022
18100023
18100024
18100025
18100026
18100030
18100051
20022-16
20024-16
22000012
22000014
22100002
22100003
23700015
24100037
24100038
24400048A
24400087
24400094
24400141
25400050
25400056A
25400065
25400066
25400109
25400110
25500001
25500002
25500003
25500004
25500005
25700203
25700208
25700209
25700210
25700224
25700440
25700441
25700442
25700443
25700444
26600015A
26600017
26700002A
26780-05A
26800014
26800015
26800021
26800024
26800032
26900032
26900033A
26900035
26900036A
26900041
26900050
26900051
26900052
26900053
26900055
26900076
27096-04A
27200005
27200007
27200011
27200015
27247-06A
27300065
27300091
27400006
27400007
27400008
27400009
27400010
27400011
27715-07
27729-10
29000086
29147-07
29200094
29400078
29400083
29400214
29400215
2952A
29900006
29900007
29900008
29900016A
31400012
31400014
31400059
31600008A
31600009
31600012
31600016
31656-07
32700006
32700013A
32700020
32700021
32700030
32700032
33032-99
33216-99
33600017A
33600044A
33600085
33600096
33600101
33900090
33900095
33900097
33900099
33900100
33900101
33900106A
33900111
33900118
33900152
33900153
33900166
33900168
33900169
34800021
35000049
35000111A
35200002
35200007
35600050
35600051
36500015
3655A
36700110A
36700125
36700126
36700149
36700150
36700151
36700156
37000085
37000087
37000088
37000089
37000092
37000093
37000100
37000108
37000110
37000119
37000120
3700MA
3709M
3716M
37200027
37200028
37200060A
37200094
40000005A
40000008
40278-09
40900102
40900381
41000006A
41123-79
41139-02
41242-08
41300158
41300159
41300161
41300169
41300171
41300177
41500122
41500123
41600188
41600189
41600190
41600194
41700370
41700371
41700372
41700375
41700376
41700377
41700378
41700379
41700385
41700387
41700389
41700390
41700393
41700418
41750-06B
41800515
41800516
42200099
43000007A
43000008
43000009
43000010A
43000025
43100017
4312C
43157-83A
43200023
43300098
43300099
43300106
43300107
43358-08
43522-08
43567-92
43906-08
45041-01A
45400030
45400031
45500146
45500203
45500204
45500208
45500209
45500210
45500211
45500212
45500213
45500214
45500215
45500216
45500217
45500218
45500219
45500220
45500221
45500222
45500223
45500246
45600030
45900034
45900038
4612
47000019A
47000141
47200268A
47200269A
47400017A
47400027
47400028
47400029
47400030
47500008
48184-01
48300-60
48315-60
49716-08A
4974M
50000038A
50000041A
50000052A
50000059A
50005-85A
50500186A
50500465
50500466
50500467
50500489
50600164
50600171
50912-72
52000061
52400075
54000015
54000052A
54000054A
54321-85
55800082B
55900013
55900015
56076-97
56100042A
56100043A
56100044
56100045
57000385DH
57000386
57200029
57200030
57200033
57200059A
57200061A
57200067A
57200069
58900026
58900069BYM
58900069DH
58900069DTS
58900069DWC
58900069DZT
59259-90
59500083
59500141A
59500143A
59500145BYM
59500145DH
59500145DTS
59500145DWC
59500145DZT
59600020
59768-97
59988-72A
60253-07
60254-07
60300027
60300090
60300091A
60300092A
60800006
60800015A
60900010
60900015A
60907-09
60908-09A
61000037
61000038A
61000039
61000040
61000206BYM
61000206DH
61000206DTS
61000206DWC
61000206DZT
61100014
61100046
61100047
61100048
61100049
61100057
61200001
61200016
61200024
61200030
61300276
61300282
61300463A
61400281
62150-85
62400011
62400014
62400082
62400083
62400084
62555-95
62700041
62700042
62700044A
62700045
62700052
62700065
62700105
62943-01
63521-95A
64900210
64900230A
65100041
65400103
65400104
65400105
65500021A
65500031A
65600149
65600150
65600159
65600164
65900003
65900004
65900005
65900006
65900007
65900011
65958-04B
66000024
66000025
66000029
66000047A
66000048A
66000049A
66000060
67700087
67700248
67800157
67800271
67800272
67800273
67800274
67900089
67900093
67900104
67900107
67900162A
67900189
67900323
68000175
68000176
68329-03
6837M
6838M
69000014
69200326
69200512
69200519A
69200553
69200554
69200555
69200556
69200558
69200559
69200560
69200561
69200562
69200563
69200596A
69200632
69200633
69200634
69200635
69200636
69200637
69200638
69200639
69200640
69200641
69200642
69200643
69200645
69200646
69200647
69200648
69200649
69200650
69200651
69200655
69200656
69200657
69200658
69200659
69200660
69200661
69200662
69200663
69200664
69200667
69200668
69200670
69200672
69200673
69200675
69200676
69200677
69200678
69200679
69200680
69200681
69200682
69200683
69200685
69200686
69200687
69200688
69200689
69200697
69200728A
69200776
69200841
69200842
69200843
69200844
69200846
69200847
69200848
69200849
69201089
69201151
69201152
69201153
69201154
69201155
69490-07
6990
70018-07
70345-84
70681-09
70900450B
70900451C
70900550
71400051
71400060A
71400089
71400093
71400155
71474-07
71500115
71500116
72006-05
72010-05
72011-05
72021-07
72024-08
72025-06A
72066-06A
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72106-94BK
72110-06
72114-94BK
72135-06
72145-06
72146-94
72154-94
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72213-94
72214-94
72291-94
72295-94
72330-95
72331-95
72344-10
72406-07A
72407-07
72408-07
72415-07GY
72430-00
72444-07GY
72462-00
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72518-01
72519-09BK
72533-06
72547-08
72592-10
72609-08
72664-12A
72665-12A
72666-12
73102-96BK
73190-96
73213-07
73307-10
7427M
7432M
7435M
74700011
7495
7744
90300075
90300084
91800031
91982-03B
91983-03B
9276A
94000326
95594-84B
965M
966M
99472-16
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
101000382015
101000432015
7427MUnknown
101000412015
10100012A2015
101000082015
101000092015
101000132015
10100018A2015
10100017A2015
10100046A2015
101000682016
74951994
101000612015
7435MUnknown
101000282015
101000292015
77441943
7432MUnknown
101000322015
102A1 - Generic Screws
102002612015
102001692015
102001682015
102001762015
102002652015
10200172A2015
102005632017
1004MUnknown
102004152016
102000942015
102000932015
102000922015
3655AUnknown
43567-921992
102001182015
102001192015
102003772015
102001282015
102001272015
102001252015
2952A2003
102001312015
3700MAUnknown
4612Unknown
102001022015
102001042015
10200160A2015
102002312015
102000462015
4974MUnknown
102001792015
102001842015
102000562015
102001872015
102001882015
10200129A2015
1009MUnknown
4312CUnknown
102001802015
10200241A2016
102001812015
102000502015
102000512015
102000492015
102000482015
10200239A2015
102000472015
102003472016
102003482016
966MUnknown
3716MUnknown
102000582015
10200055A2015
102001592015
102004322016
102002542015
102001642015
102001652015
102002522015
102001672015
102002512015
102002502015
102000712015
102001612015
102001622015
102000742015
3709MUnknown
102000722015
102000732015
965MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
10300031A2015
103000832015
6837MUnknown
6838MUnknown
103000372015
103000352015
103000332015
103000342015
103000302015
103000292015
103000282015
103000272015
103000262015
10300009A2015
103000252015
103000242015
103000232015
103000602015
103000592015
103000122015
103000572015
103000552015
103000562015
104A1 - Custom Nuts
104000042015
104000152015
104000162015
104000252015
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
105000732016
105000752016
105000242015
105000142015
105000132015
105000652015
105000672015
106A1 - Custom Washers
106000122015
106000312015
106000202015
108A1 - Hose Clamps
62943-012001
10038A1994
108000162015
108000172015
108000182015
108B1 - P Clamps
108000032011
109A1 - Studs
109000112015
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
110001882018
110B1 - Plain Bushings
110000652015
110000642015
110000632015
110000622015
110000662015
110000682015
110000702015
110000712015
110000742015
110000752015
110000392015
110000902015
110000402015
110001162015
110001152015
110001142015
110001202015
110001222015
110001212015
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
11000038A2015
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
110000692015
110000722015
110000932015
9276A2011
111A1 - Adhesive
72110-062006
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
72025-06A2012
41750-06B2006
119A1 - O-Rings
11900026A2015
119000912015
119000312015
119000302015
119000462015
119000452015
119000472015
119000442015
119000642015
119000652015
119000252015
119000292015
119000272015
119000282015
120A1 - Pins
120000462015
120000502016
120000382015
120000262015
120000282015
120000272015
45041-01A2001
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
121000332015
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
121000472015
121000452015
121000642015
122A1 - Retaining Rings
122000562015
122000572015
122000552015
122000542015
122000512015
122001102015
122000382015
12200037A2015
12200028A2015
41139-022002
12200026A2015
11304Unknown
12200067A2015
122000702015
122000582015
123A1 - Sealing Washers
123000242016
123000322015
123000332016
123000192015
123000202015
123B1 - Spring Washers
123000292015
123000152015
123000142015
123000122015
124A1 - Spacers
124000502015
124000652015
124000672015
124000622015
125A1 - Tie Straps
101771996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
126000782015
126001102015
126001682016
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29147-072007
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15370-01A2001
140G5 - VIN Label
140005932015
141A1 - Medallion
141005642015
141005632015
149A1 - Tool
14900048A2015
162D1 - Engine Assembly
20024-162016
20022-162016
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16400024A2015
16400008B2016
16400013A2015
165A1 - Cylinder Head
165000862015
165000872015
16500128A2015
165004582016
165004592016
165001242015
165001292015
165003462016
165001322015
165003302016
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
165000852015
165001232015
165001272015
165003282016
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
167000282015
167000262015
168A1 - Cylinder
16800016A2016
16800015A2016
16800026A2016
16800024A2016
173A1 - Rocker Arm
173000252015
173000242015
173000132015
173000162015
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
173000192015
180A1 - Valves
180000042015
180000052015
180000112015
180000122015
181A1 - Valve Adjustment Shim
181000512015
181B1 - Valve Seals
181000232015
181000242015
181000252015
181C1 - Valve Collars
181000212015
181000222015
181000262015
181000302015
220A1 - Piston Ring
220000142015
220000122015
221A1 - Piston Pin
221000032015
221000022015
237A1 - Connecting Rod
237000152015
241A1 - Flywheel
241000372015
241000382015
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
244000942015
24400048A2015
244000872015
244Z1 - Kit,Crankcase
244001412015
254B1 - Camshaft
254001092015
254000662015
254000652015
25400056A2015
254001102015
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
254000502015
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
255000012015
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
255000032015
255000022015
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
255000042015
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
255000052015
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
257004442015
119362010
257002242015
257002102015
257002032015
257004402015
257004412015
257004422015
257004432015
257L1 - Primary Cover
257002082015
257002092015
266B1 - Water Pump
26600015A2015
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
266000172015
267E1 - Thermostat with Housing
26700002A2016
268B1 - Cooling Fan
268000322015
268C1 - Radiator
268000142015
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
268000242015
268000212014
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
268000152015
269A1 - Cooling Line Fitting
269000762015
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26900033A2015
26900036A2015
269000352015
269000322015
269000532015
269000522015
269000552015
269000512015
269000502015
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
269000412015
272A1 - Ram Air Duct Gasket
272000152015
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000052015
272000072015
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
272000112015
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
273000652015
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
273000912015
274A1 - Fuel Injector Cap
274000072015
274000092015
274000062015
274B1 - Fuel Rail
274000082015
274C1 - Fuel Injector
274000102015
274000112015
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
290000862015
292D1 - Intake Snorkel
292000942015
294C1 - Breather Hose
294002142016
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
294002152016
294G1 - Air Cleaner
294000832015
294000782015
299A1 - Alternator
299000072015
299C1 - Charging Rotor
299000082015
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29900016A2016
299000062015
314E3 - Starter Friction Clutch Gear
314000592016
314F1 - Starter Motor
314000122015
314000142015
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
71474-072007
27715-072007
316A1 - Ignition Coil
316000162015
31656-072007
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
316000092015
31600008A2016
316C1 - Spark Plug
316000122015
327A1 - Sensor
327000202015
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
327000062012
27729-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
327000212015
327000302015
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
327000322015
49716-08A2008
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32700013A2016
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
336001012016
336000962016
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33600044A2015
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33600017A2015
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
336000852015
339A1 - Shift Lever
339001692015
339C1 - Shifter Drum
339001662015
339001532015
339D1 - Shifter Fork
339000992015
339001012015
339001002015
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
339000902015
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
339001112015
339001182015
339000952015
339000972015
33900106A2015
339001682015
339001522015
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
348000212015
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
35000111A2016
350F2 - Transmission Input Shaft
350000492015
352A1 - Engine Balancer
352000072015
352000022015
356D1 - Transmission Output Shaft
356000502015
356000512015
365D1 - Primary Gear
365000152015
367A1 - Clutch Lever
367001252016
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
367001262016
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
367001492016
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36700110A2015
367001502016
367001512016
367001562016
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
370001192015
370000852015
370000922015
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
370000872015
370000892015
370000882015
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
370000932015
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
370001202015
370001082015
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
370001102015
370J1 - Miscellaneous Clutch Sub-Component
370001002015
372D1 - Clutch Cable
372000942015
372E1 - Clutch Diaphragm
372000282015
372000272015
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
37200060A2015
400A1 - Drive-Belt
400000082015
400E1 - Idler Pulley Bracket
40000005A2015
409A1 - Rear Wheel
409001022015
409003812015
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
41000006A2012
413A1 - Brake Caliper
413001592016
413001582016
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
413001712016
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
413001692016
413001612016
413H1 - Brake Caliper Carrier
413001772016
415B1 - Brake Rotor
415001222016
415001232016
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
416001882016
416001902016
416001942016
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
416001892016
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
417003702016
417003712016
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
417004182016
417003752016
417003782016
417003792016
417003762016
417003772016
417003902016
417003872016
417003892016
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
417003722016
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
417003852016
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
417003932016
418B1 - Brake Line
418005152016
418005162016
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
422000992015
422C1 - Wheel Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40278-092009
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95594-84B2014
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
43000010A2015
43000007A2015
430C1 - Axle Nut
430000252015
430D1 - Front Axle
430000092015
430E1 - Rear Axle
430000082015
431A1 - Front Tire
431000172015
432A1 - Rear Tire
432000232015
433A1 - Front Wheel
433001062015
433001072015
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
433000982015
433000992015
43358-082008
43906-082008
43522-082008
118432009
41242-082008
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
454000302015
454000312015
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
455002082015
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
455002462015
455001462015
455002122015
455002112015
455002042015
455002032015
455002202015
455002212015
455002222015
455002232015
455002142015
455002132015
455002162015
455002152015
455002182015
455002172015
455002192015
455D1 - Front Telescopic Fork Seal
455002102015
455002092015
456A1 - Fork Protector
456000302015
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
459000382015
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
459000342015
470A1 - Frame
47000019A2015
470Z1 - Kit,Frame
470001412017
472A1 - Frame sub-component
106000182015
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
47200268A2015
47200269A2015
474C1 - Swingarm
47400017A2015
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
474000302015
474000292015
474000282015
474000272015
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
475000082015
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50000038A2015
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
50000052A2015
50000059A2015
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50000041A2015
50005-85A1985
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50500186A2015
505004892016
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
505004652015
505004672015
505004662015
33032-991999
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33216-991999
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
506001712016
506001642015
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
520000612015
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
524000752015
540B1 - Rear Shock
540000152015
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54000052A2015
54000054A2015
558A1 - Handlebar
55800082B2016
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
559000132015
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
559000152015
560A1 - Mirror
91983-03B2003
91982-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
561000442015
561000452015
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56100042A2016
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56100043A2016
570A1 - Front Fairing
57000385DH2015
570003862015
572E1 - Side Cover
57200061A2015
572000692015
572000302015
57200067A2015
572000292015
57200059A2015
572000332015
589A1 - Front Fender
58900069DH2015
589000262015
58900069DWC2016
58900069BYM2015
58900069DZT2016
58900069DTS2015
595D1 - Rear Fender
59500145DWC2016
59500145DTS2015
595000832015
59500145DH2015
59500145DZT2016
59768-971997
59500145BYM2015
595E1 - Rear Fender Support
59500143A2015
59500141A2015
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
596000202015
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
603000902015
603000272015
60300092A2015
60300091A2015
608A1 - Carbon Canister
608000062012
60800015A2015
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
609000102015
60900015A2015
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61000206DH2015
61000206DZT2016
61000038A2016
61000206DWC2016
61000206BYM2015
61000206DTS2015
610000372015
610000392015
610000402015
611D1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent
611000462015
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
611000492015
611000482015
611000472015
62555-951995
611000572015
27247-06A2006
27096-04A2004
611000142015
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
612000242015
63521-95A1995
612000302015
612F1 - Fuel Pump
612000012015
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
612000162015
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
613002762015
613002822015
613K1 - Airbox Cover
61300463A2015
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
614002812015
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
624000822015
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
624000842015
624000832015
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
624000142015
624000112015
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
627000412015
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
627000522015
627F1 - Oil Filter
627000422015
627000452015
627G1 - Oil Jet
62700044A2015
627001052015
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
627000652015
649A1 - Muffler
649002102015
64900230A2015
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
651000412015
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
654001032015
654001052015
654001042015
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65500031A2015
65500021A2015
656C1 - Header
656001502015
656001592015
656001642015
656E1 - Header Pipe
656001492015
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
659000072015
659000062015
659000052015
659000042015
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
659000032015
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
659000112015
660A1 - Battery
65958-04B2015
660C1 - Battery Pan
66000049A2015
66000047A2015
66000048A2015
660E1 - Ground Strap
660000602015
660000242015
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
660000252015
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
660000292015
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70018-072007
677A1 - Headlight
677000872015
677002482015
678A1 - Taillight
678001572015
678D1 - Turnsignal
678002742015
678002722015
678002732015
678002712015
679B1 - Reflector
69490-072007
60253-072007
60907-092009
59259-901990
60254-072007
679001892015
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
679000892011
679000932011
60908-09A2014
67900162A2015
679001042015
679E1 - License Plate Light
679001072015
679Z1 - Kit,Reflector/License
679003232016
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
680001762015
680001752015
68329-032003
690C1 - Horn
690000142011
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72547-082008
69902011
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
69200596A2015
69200728A2015
69200519A2015
692D1 - Fuse
72462-002000
72330-951995
72331-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
692005622015
692005632015
692005612015
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
692007762015
692F1 - Wire Harness
692003262015
692005122015
692010892015
692006972015
692H1 - Connector
72519-09BK2009
72114-94BK1994
692005602015
692006802015
692006782015
692006792015
692011552015
692011542015
692008492015
692006432015
692006422015
692008472015
692006412015
692006402015
692008482015
72664-12A2013
692008462015
692006452015
72098-062006
692006332015
692006322015
72444-07GY2007
692006352015
692006342015
692006372015
692006362015
692006392015
692006382015
72665-12A2013
692005532015
72518-012001
692005542015
692005552015
72533-062006
692005562015
692005582015
692005592015
692H2 - Terminal
692006852015
692006862015
692006872015
692006882015
692006732015
692006762015
692006772015
692006752015
72592-102010
72213-941994
692006602015
692006612015
692006622015
692006632015
72407-072007
72024-082008
692006552015
72344-102010
692006512015
692006502015
692006572015
692006562015
692006592015
692006582015
692006492015
692006482015
72169-072007
692006472015
692006462015
692008442015
692008412015
692008422015
72168-072007
72291-941994
692011512015
73307-102010
72094-062006
72666-122012
692006892015
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
692006812015
692006822015
692006832015
692006722015
692006702015
692006672015
692006682015
692006642015
72006-052005
692008432015
692011532015
692011522015
72154-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
73213-072007
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
72195-941994
72415-07GY2007
72099-062006
72175-07BK2007
72214-941994
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
72177-07BK2007
72145-062006
72408-072007
72021-072007
70681-092009
72011-052005
72106-94BK1994
56076-971997
72066-06A2006
72146-941994
72190-941994
72010-052005
72096-062006
72609-082008
73102-96BK1996
72295-941994
72191-941994
72406-07A2007
72135-062006
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
709005502016
70900450B2016
70900451C2016
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
714001552020
714000512015
71400060A2015
714D1 - Relay
714000892015
714000932015
715A1 - Hand Control
715001162015
715001152015
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
747000112015
903A1 - Lockset
903000752015
918A1 - First Aid Kit
918000312015
940A1 - Owner's Kit
940003262016
940A2 - Owner's Manual
99472-162016
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
11304RETAINING RING
FOOTRESTS:
11491AGROMMET
FRAME and JIFFY STAND:
SPEED SCREEN:
ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM:
2952ASCREW
3655ASCREW
WHEEL, FRONT:
43567-92SCREW
WHEEL, REAR:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FORK BRACKETS, FRONT:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
FENDER, REAR:
9276ABALL BEARING
BELT AND SPROCKET:
WHEEL, FRONT:
WHEEL, REAR:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME and JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84CLAMP
FUEL PUMP:
RADIATOR:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (REAR LOWER):
LOOSE PARTS:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
95594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT
WHEEL, FRONT:
WHEEL, REAR:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
WHEEL, FRONT:
WHEEL, REAR: