2006 Police Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99545-06
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 Police Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
W=1450cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
6=2006
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA USA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
FM
FLHTPI
FH
FLHPI
FT
FLHPEI
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119261-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
516526-99CYLINDER, w/ piston rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (Domestic) (2)ALL
616595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)ALL
716606-05COLLAR GUIDE (4)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916775-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1217094-05HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)ALL
17100-05HEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)ALL
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1518074-05INTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 in. short (2)ALL
1618085-05EXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1718094-02SEAL, valve (4)ALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132O-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145O-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99GASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99BGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, & gasketsALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99GASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle, & gaskets (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breatherALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321930-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 in. O.S. (2)ALL
723904-03AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLYALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (5)ALL
36099WASHER (3)ALL
48973WASHERALL
59198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
811293O-RING (2)ALL
912068OIL SEALALL
1016574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1116589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1216595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1322307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1424008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1524597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, rings, pins, plug, & screws (black)ALL
1624604-00CBEARING, main (2)ALL
1726261-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor, & o-rings (black)ALL
1826314-99FITTING, straight (2)ALL
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
2026432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 11293, 6099, & screwsALL
2235114-02RETAINING RING, spiral (2)ALL
2363798-99OIL FILTER (chrome)ALL
2468042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHER (2)ALL
68983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearing, race, thrust washer, & o-ringALL
78990ABALL BEARINGALL
811031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
911286O-RINGALL
1011157O-RINGALL
1111298O-RING, vitonALL
1211301O-RING (2)ALL
1311494RETAINING RINGALL
1417045-99BGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1525267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners, & bypass valveALL
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1825369-01CAM COVER (chrome)ALL
1925534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2025544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2125533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ two screws & washersALL
2225938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 in. thickALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 in. thickALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 in. thickALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 in. thickALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 in. thickALL
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 in. thickALL
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2425607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2525609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2625610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2726035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly & separator plateALL
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2926248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3026255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3126400-82RELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3226464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3332543-99TIMER COVERALL
3435060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3539954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3639964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3739965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3840323-00SPRING SEPARATORALL
3968042-99SCREW (4)ALL
4068120-00SCREW (5)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTALL
23554BOLT (2)ALL
34319BOLT (2)ALL
44716WSCREW (4)ALL
54721BOLT (2)ALL
64775SCREW (2)ALL
76701WASHER (3)ALL
86019WASHER (7)ALL
961163-02SPACER, horn bracketALL
106400HBWASHER (2)ALL
117038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
127601LOCKNUT, flangeALL
137780LOCKNUT, flange (3)ALL
147783NUT (2)ALL
1516207-79BENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1616219-79CSTABILIZER LINK (2)ALL
1716316-99WELDMENT, engine strap/horn mountALL
1847159-79ABRACKET, engine mounting, frontALL
1996210-80WASHERALL

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsALL
927658-06KIT AIR CONTROL, idle EFI w/ motor & screwsALL
1027659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
1232316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1332424-98SENSOR, map, w/o sealALL
1490383-98CAP PLUG (CAL)ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING (2)ALL
329127-95ALABEL, safetyALL
429584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
529127-95ACOVER, air cleaner w/o notch, w/ 29127-01ALL
629269-83ASCREWALL
729158-99INSERTALL
829583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateALL
929581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (DOM, CAL, CAN)ALL
1029461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1229465-99SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1329474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
1429476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1529582-01BBACKPLATE (HDI)FLHPI
1629127-95ACOVER, air cleaner w/o notch, w/ 29127-95A (HDI)FLHPI

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310006CABLE STRAPALL
410039CABLE STRAPALL
510065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
610092CLAMPALL
729943-06ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
829987-06STATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connector, 72084-02, & 72085-02ALL
974115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulatorALL
1074505-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

IGNITION COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)ALL
210110CLIPALL
310113CLIP, doubleALL
410183CLIP, singleALL
531743-01IGNITION COILALL
631992-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
847420-02COIL BRACKETALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
226561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
332446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
432707-01BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 72199-94 & 74194-98ALL
572199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1411116O-RINGALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
2131516-94CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 31664-94 & 31692-00ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431525-90IDLER GEARALL
2531527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2631530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2731535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2831538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
2931548-90COUPLINGALL
31553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3031600-90SPRING, returnALL
3131604-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
3231660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3331661-90SPRING, brush (4)ALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531664-94SHAFT, outputALL
3631688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3731689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3831692-90SPRINGALL
3931695-90O-RING, yoke (2)ALL
4033126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4133127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4233449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4360647-94COUPLINGALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2780SCREWALL
3856ASCREWALL
43275SCREW (2)ALL
53784SET SCREW, shift fork shaft, leftALL
63909SCREW (4)ALL
75817SPACERALL
86016WASHERALL
96497HWWASHERALL
107041LOCKWASHERALL
117744JAM NUTALL
129837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1311150RETAINING RINGALL
1411319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1511342RETAINING RING (2)ALL
1612045SEALALL
1733301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing & retaining ringALL
1833304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing & retaining ringALL
1933364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2033374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2133375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2233376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2333383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
2433709-82ASHAFTALL
2533849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2633718-82ALEVERALL
2733759-99BSHIFTER RODALL
2833895-82BSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter pedal (2)ALL
2934088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3034064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
3134191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3234193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3334195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3434611-65PEG, shift lever (2)ALL
3534972-02BSHIFTER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AALL
3634977-02ASPRING, ratchet armALL
3734978-00ACENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
3834979-00SLEEVE, shift lever/pivotALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2609PIN (6)ALL
3634PINALL
43249SCREW (4)ALL
54717ASCREW (6)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74814ASCREW (2)ALL
86016WASHER (4)ALL
98873BALL (3)ALL
108977BEARINGALL
118996ABEARINGALL
128992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1310998RETAINING RINGALL
1411132O-RING, filler plugALL
1511165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1611179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1711290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1812067BOIL SEALALL
1925604-00INNER RAMPALL
2025605-00OUTER RAMPALL
2133344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2233904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
2334541-00TRANSMISSION COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
2434904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
2534920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2635076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2735078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2935252-93BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (black)ALL
3035653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3136801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3237075-87TRANSMISSION FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
3337105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
3442533-91AVENT HOSEALL
3562375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
22941SCREWALL
33480ASCREWALL
43594SCREWALL
53699CSCREW (4)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (12)ALL
810249CLAMP (6)ALL
911105O-RING (2)ALL
1011289AO-RINGALL
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1226077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1326314-99FITTING, straight (4)ALL
1434740-02ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1533035-05TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)ALL
1637174-99COVER, oil linesALL
1745808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
1845893-99PIPE PLUG (2)ALL
1960328-98APLUG, magnetic (2)ALL
2062453-02OIL FILLER SPOUTALL
2162432-93BGASKET, oil spoutALL
2262489-99OIL PAN (black)ALL
2362726-99HOSE, oil (2)ALL
2462828-99SPRING, baffle (2)ALL
2562830-99BAFFLE, serpentineALL
2662846-99FILLER CAP, engine oil (black)ALL
2772143-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way receptacleALL
2872163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pin (black)ALL
2972194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
3074430-00DSPEED SENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, & 72194-94ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89ALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89NEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
637090-98ASCREW, adjusterALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90NUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutchALL
1137707-98AOUTER CLUTCH, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, & 21ALL
1237882-06SPRING, clutch (blue)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RINGALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ballALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-98APRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchALL
2137913-98PLATE, clutch (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
2940SCREW (4)ALL
3961SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
42885SCREW (4)ALL
54082SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
64718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
89135BEARINGALL
911147AO-RING, housing coverALL
1011324O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
1112052ASEAL, inner primaryALL
1212066AOIL SEALALL
1317361-05GASKET SERVICE KIT (fits all twin cams 1999-2006)ALL
1460668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1633445-94ABUSHINGALL
1733446-94ABUSHINGALL
1834901-94CGASKET, primary coverALL
1934906-85DGASKET, inspection coverALL
2042642-00BUSHING (2)ALL
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324ALL
2260432-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 9135A, 12052A, 12066A, 33445-94A, 42642-00, & 60678-85 (black)ALL
2360665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)ALL
2460670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)ALL
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
39990WCLAMPALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
538667-00CABLE, clutch controlALL
638608-96BRACKET, clutch leverALL
738630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
845015-96CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86 & 90770-79ALL
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1145036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1245044-96CLAMP, master cylinder & clutch (black)ALL
1345423-92BUSHINGALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS, & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33737ASCREW (5)ALL
43892SCREW (3)ALL
55416BOLTALL
66400HBWASHERALL
76516HWWASHER (5)ALL
87778LOCKNUTALL
911085RETAINING RINGALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1440024-04REAR BELT, 139 TALL
1540037-79APRIMARY CHAINALL
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1740217-04SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)ALL
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
1940266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2040308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2140299-83AFORGING, cam sliderALL
2240384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2340392-91NUTALL
2460386-04DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (DOM, CAL, CAN)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2560386-04DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (HDI)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23331SCREWALL
34132SCREW (2)ALL
46101WASHER (2)ALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
641731-01GASKET, brake line (6)ALL
741747-82ABANJO BOLT (3)ALL
843349-96ABRAKE LINEFLHTPI
43350-96BBRAKE LINEFLHPEI, FLHPI
945005-05GASKET, reservoir coverALL
1045105-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black)ALL
1145016-96BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 45423-96ALL
1245032-82PIVOT PINALL
1345072-96CPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 in. boreALL
1445044-96CLAMP, master cylinder & clutch (black)ALL
1545423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1646423-05COVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 2579A & 45005-96ALL

FRONT BRAKE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWALL
23901SCREW (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
511604BUSHING (2)ALL
640604-05BRAKE LINE, front lowerALL
740607-05BRAKE LINE, front upperALL
840614-05SPEED SENSOR, frontALL
940616-05BRACKET, speed sensorALL
1040632-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, ABSALL
1140636-05CLIP, 3-line (2)ALL
1240637-05CLIP, 2-lineALL
1340638-05BRAKE LINE MANIFOLD, frontALL
1440641-05BOLT, banjo (2)ALL
1540643-05SCREW (2)ALL
1641731-01GASKET (12)ALL
1741747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)ALL
1843180-05BOLTALL
1943181-05BOLTALL
2072008-05TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
2172009-05HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2272010-05SEAL (2)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)ALL
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)ALL
244048-83ABLEEDER FITTING (2)ALL
344082-00CPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)ALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)ALL
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)ALL
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)ALL
844313-01PISTON KITALL
944314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1044315-00SEAL KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1244338-00DECAL (2)ALL

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59247SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
640999-87VALVE STEM, for use w/ cast wheelsALL
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
843345-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, cast, w/ 9247, 40999-87, 41123-79, & 43517-00ALL
943364-00AXLEALL
1043517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1143520-00ASPACERALL
1243521-00ASPACERALL
1343762-96ATIREALL
1444136-00BRAKE DISC, right handALL
1544156-00BRAKE DISC, left handALL
40618-05BRAKE DISC, left hand, w/ tone ring - ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1695595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz., for use w/ cast wheel (silver) (4)ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33588SCREWALL
44240SCREWALL
56220WWASHERALL
66334WASHERALL
77825LOCKNUTALL
87951JAM NUTALL
99907WIRE TERMINALALL
1010031CLAMPALL
1110108CLIP, brake hose (2)ALL
1211364O-RING (2)ALL
1340918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1440920-87SPRING, brake rod returnALL
1540922-87DUST BOOTALL
1640971-00ABRAKE HOSE, rearALL
1741731-01GASKET (4)ALL
1841747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)ALL
1941767-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
2041770-05COVER, reservoir, w/ warning labelALL
2141957-97APUSH ROD KIT, master cylinderALL
2242382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2342407-02LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 57217-02ALL
2442416-06PAD, brake pedalALL
2542454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsALL
2642568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
2742460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2857217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2972023-51DSWITCH KIT, rear brake light, w/ 9907ALL

REAR BRAKE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
24180SCREWALL
9898TERMINAL FLAG (not illustrated)ALL
340646-05ABS UNITALL
440610-05BRAKE LINE, rear outALL
540615-05SPEED SENSOR, rearALL
640626-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, (for assembly parts see REAR BRAKE CALIPER page)ALL
740628-05BUSHING (3)ALL
840631-05SCREW (3)ALL
940635-05CLIPALL
1040636-05CLIP, brake line (3)ALL
1140639-05GUIDE ABS BRAKE LINEALL
1240640-05BOLT, banjo (5)ALL
1340643-05SCREW (2)ALL
1440644-05C-CLIPALL
1540647-05BRACKET MODULE, ABS, includes grommets and bushingsALL
1641731-01GASKET, brake line (10)ALL
1741747-82ABOLT, banjoALL
1872008-05TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
1972009-05HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2072010-05SEAL (2)ALL
2172023-51CSWITCH KIT, rear brake line, w/ 9898ALL
2290832-05SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, saddlebagALL
2340632-06BRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, ABSALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144080-02CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (black)ALL
40626-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY - ABS onlyALL
244048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
344082-00CPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)ALL
26516HWWASHER (5)ALL
38020NUTALL
49247SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
540217-04SPROCKET, 70 TALL
640549-96ATIREALL
740999-87VALVE STEMALL
841056-02REAR AXLEALL
941084-02ASPACER, brake sideALL
1041123-79VALVE CAPALL
1141139-02SPRING CLIPALL
1241240-02SPACERALL
1341797-00BRAKE DISCALL
40621-05BRAKE DISC, w/ tone ring - ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1441819-02AXLE CAMALL
1543299-02WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. cast, w/ 9247, 40999-87, 41123-79, & 43517-00ALL
1643517-00SPACER, sleeveALL
1743567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1895594-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)ALL

FRONT FORK - RIGHT (NON-FAIRING MODELS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINFLHPEI, FLHPI
24240SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
33739SCREW (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
44752BOLT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
56702WASHER (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
67039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
87748WNUT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10225PLUG, upper fork bracket (not illustrated) (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
910138TAB, electrical groundFLHPEI, FLHPI
1045405-75ASCREW, w/ washer damper tubeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1145419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1245435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1345446-87AFORK STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
1445718-60NUT, fork stemFLHPEI, FLHPI
1545733-48RUBBER WASHER (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1645803-97LOWER STOPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1745835-00AXLE HOLDER, right sliderFLHPEI, FLHPI
1845838-77BOLT, front forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
46497-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
1945842-77ARETAINING RING, oil sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
2045845-77O-RING, slider tube plugFLHPEI, FLHPI
2145858-77SCREW, w/ washerFLHPEI, FLHPI
2245859-77ARING, damper tubeFLHPEI, FLHPI
2346498-00AFORK SLIDER, right, w/ 45858-77 & 45998-73FLHPEI, FLHPI
2445865-84SPACER, sliderFLHPEI, FLHPI
2545866-84BUSHING, sliderFLHPEI, FLHPI
2645875-84AOIL SEALFLHPEI, FLHPI
2745890-97SLIDER TUBE, w/45866-84FLHPEI, FLHPI
2845891-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77AFLHPEI, FLHPI
2945892-02SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
3045933-86SPRING, reboundFLHPEI, FLHPI
3145940-84BUSHING, sliderFLHPEI, FLHPI
3245964-86COVER, slider (stainless steel) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3345998-73STUD (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3447530-79BFORK STOP (rubber) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3548300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3648315-60CUP, bearingFLHPEI, FLHPI
3748333-80BEARING ADJUSTERFLHPEI, FLHPI
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLHPEI, FLHPI
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLHPEI, FLHPI
4072332-02MOUNTING BRACKETFLHPEI, FLHPI

FRONT FORK - LEFT & RIGHT (FAIRING MODEL)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FLHTPI
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTPI
37748WNUT (2)FLHTPI
445405-75ASCREW, w/ washerFLHTPI
545419-80BOLT, topFLHTPI
645733-48OIL SEALFLHTPI
745803-97STOP, oil lock pieceFLHTPI
845835-00HOLDER, axle (right-hand)FLHTPI
945838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHTPI
1045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLHTPI
1145845-77O-RING (2)FLHTPI
1245865-84SPACER SEAL (2)FLHTPI
1345875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLHTPI
1445933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FLHTPI
1545940-84BUSHING (2)FLHTPI
1645972-06STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, with 45866-84 (2)FLHTPI
1745998-73STUD (2)FLHTPI
1846209-06DAMPING VALVE (2)FLHTPI
1946235-06SPRING (2)FLHTPI
2046422-06DAMPER TUBE (2)FLHTPI
46495-06FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand)FLHTPI
2146496-00ASLIDER, fork (left-hand)FLHTPI
2246498-00ASLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45998-73 (2)FLHTPI
46502-06FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand)FLHTPI
2345866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLHTPI

FRONT FORK - LEFT (NON-FAIRING MODELS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145405-75ASCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
245803-97STOP, oil lockFLHPEI, FLHPI
345838-77BOLT, front forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
445842-77ARETAINING RING, oil sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
545845-77O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
645858-77SCREW, w/ washerFLHPEI, FLHPI
745859-77ARING, piston damper tubeFLHPEI, FLHPI
845865-84SPACER, sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
945866-84BUSHING, slideFLHPEI, FLHPI
1045875-84AOIL SEALFLHPEI, FLHPI
1145890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 45866-84FLHPEI, FLHPI
1245891-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77AFLHPEI, FLHPI
1345892-02SPRING, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1445933-86SPRING, reboundFLHPEI, FLHPI
1545940-84BUSHING, fork legFLHPEI, FLHPI
46537-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1646496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12782SCREW (2)ALL
22708ASCREWALL
33678SCREW (2)ALL
43987BOLT (2)ALL
54124SCREWALL
64752BOLT (4)ALL
76702WASHERALL
87039WASHER (4)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107495NUT (2)ALL
117596LOCKNUTALL
127601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
139208BEARING (2)ALL
1411491GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1547491-02WASHER (2)ALL
1647502-97COVER, leftALL
47504-97COVER, rightALL
1747505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1847549-02REAR FORKALL
1947564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
2047606-02NUT (2)ALL
2147900-02AFRAMEALL
2248315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
2348487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
2448489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
2549184-97ENGINE GUARDALL
2650015-74ALEG STOPALL
2750075-83BJIFFY STAND KITALL
2850075-91ALEG, jiffy standALL
2950078-81BRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3050112-99SPRING, jiffy standALL
3150245-99ABUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
3250588-03BRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
3350589-03BRACKET, rear fork, rightALL
3450972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
3559258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
3666055-93WEAR PAD (2)ALL
3766619-97SIDE COVER, left (primed)ALL
66670-97SIDE COVER, right (primed)ALL
3867865-89CAP (2)ALL
3969318-02CLAMPALL
4090469-94PLUG (4)ALL
4190493-83HOLE PLUG (4)ALL

SEAT & REAR FRAME RAILS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12443SCREW (2)ALL
22592SCREW (2)ALL
32774SCREWALL
42885SCREWALL
52927SCREW (2)ALL
63278SCREW, set (2)ALL
73530SCREWALL
84017BOLT (4)ALL
96333WASHER (2)ALL
106702WASHERALL
117234LOCKWASHER, lock (2)ALL
127499NUT, flange (2)ALL
137531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147549AACORN NUT, lockingALL
157716NUT (2)ALL
1611495BUMPER, rubber (2)ALL
1711602RIVNUT, flathead (4)ALL
1841123-79VALVE CAPALL
1952220-97BRACKET, mount seat, rightALL
2052241-97PIN, quick releaseALL
2152242-83DSOLO SEATALL
2252249-97BRACKET, seat supportALL
2352256-97BRACKET, mount seat, leftALL
2452261-97TOP PLATEALL
2552262-97SEAT FARING ASSEMBLYALL
2652266-94AAIR RESERVOIRALL
2752301-97CFAIRING POLICE SEATALL
2852282-94BAIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3278, 54300-94, & 54301-94ALL
2952307-97TETHERALL
3053458-97BUSHINGALL
3154300-94FITTING, quick release (2)ALL
3254301-94HOSE, air springALL
3354316-83AAIR VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 41123-79ALL
3454326-94FITTING, tee (2)ALL
3561067-94DECAL, air pressureALL
3675059-94GAUGE, air pressureALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13599SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
36738WASHER (3)ALL
47041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
67716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
77748WNUTALL
847365-83CBRACKET, front footboard, w/ 3599 (2)ALL
950518-83BBRACKET KIT, right rearALL
1050614-06PAD, footboard (2)ALL
1150621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06 (2)ALL
1250622-83BBRACKET MOUNTING KIT, left rear, w/ 4017ALL
1350635-82ASHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
37068LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)ALL
554321-85NUTALL
654323-85AVALVE CAPALL
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inALL
854565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)ALL
954536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54354-94A, & 54357-03ALL
90820-93BDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 in. O.D. (25 ft. length) (black)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
23605BOLT (2)ALL
36083WASHER, right onlyALL
46113WASHERALL
555917-79ACLAMP, upper, leftALL
655918-79ACLAMP, upper, rightALL
755924-97HANDLEBARFLHTPI
856149-88BRISER, lower, rightALL
56151-88BRISER, lower, leftALL
956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1056163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1156161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1256569-86HANDLEBARFLHPEI, FLHPI
1370142-94CABLE ASSEMBLY, handlebar ground, w/ 72240-94ALL
1470345-84RETAINER (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1572240-94TERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14094SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
25207WELLNUTFLHPEI, FLHPI
36047WASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
48483ARIVETALL
510003CLAMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
610007CABLE STRAPALL
710076CLAMPALL
811155RETAINING RINGALL
911271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
1011272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
1156206-96GRIP, leftALL
1256220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
1356295-03THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FLHPEI, FLHPI
56357-02THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FLHTPI
1456293-03IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272FLHPEI, FLHPI
56358-02IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272FLHTPI
1556394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1656396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1756397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AALL
1856402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1956508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
2070504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING, & HEADLAMP - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)FLHTPI
22446SCREW (2)FLHTPI
33639SCREW (4)FLHTPI
416585-96INSERT, threaded (4)FLHTPI
558187-96WINDSHIELDFLHTPI
658236-96FAIRING, outer (prime)FLHTPI
758208-96SKIRT, outer fairingFLHTPI
858247-96CUSHION TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTPI
958949-96NUT, extension (2)FLHTPI
1062786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtFLHTPI
1162787-96SEAL, fairing skirtFLHTPI
1267712-83DOOR, headlampFLHTPI
1367716-60AGASKET, headlampFLHTPI
1467718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHTPI
1567721-48SCREW, headlamp retaining ring (3)FLHTPI
1667724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, headlamp (2)FLHTPI
1767726-71ARETAINING RING, headlampFLHTPI
1867728-02BUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1967732-71BMOUNTING RING, headlampFLHTPI
2067780-60SPRING, bottomFLHTPI
2167778-60TOP SPRINGFLHTPI
2268329-03BULBFLHTPI
2368342-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
2468390-05BOOTFLHTPI
2567668-05MEDALLION, headlamp, 7 inFLHTPI

INNER FAIRING - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1756PLUG, air deflector hole (6)FLHTPI
22445SCREW (2)FLHTPI
32446SCREW (2)FLHTPI
43387SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)FLHTPI
52941SCREW, w/ washer (9)FLHTPI
63612SCREW (4)FLHTPI
77688NUT (2)FLHTPI
87900LOCKNUT (4)FLHTPI
911445GROMMET, throttle & clutch cables (2)FLHTPI
1011488GROMMET, handlebar, rightFLHTPI
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftFLHTPI
1116585-96INSERT, threaded (5)FLHTPI
1258311-96TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 in. long (2)FLHTPI
1358478-96ABRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTPI
1458479-96ABRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTPI
1558497-96AINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTPI
1658510-96CAP, inner fairingFLHTPI
1758938-96BSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTPI
1858939-96BSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTPI
1968642-96LAMP INDICATOR, pursuit, rightFLHTPI
2071431-96PLUG, switch hole (4)FLHTPI
2171434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLHTPI
2275105-96APLUG, microphone jackFLHTPI
2375106-96APLUG, pursuit lamp w/out holeFLHTPI
2476233-85MICROPHONE JACK, leftFLHTPI
2576286-96GLOVE BOX, w/ clip nutsFLHTPI
2677046-96ACOVER, speaker opening (2)FLHTPI
2791808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLHTPI
2891812-89SOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTPI

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1732PLUG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2787SCREW (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
32647BSCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
42806SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
52933SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
65210WELLNUT (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
76150WWASHER (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
86789WASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
97886ACORN NUT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
107889NUT, w/ washerFLHPEI, FLHPI
117992ACORN NUTFLHPEI, FLHPI
1214019-83LABEL, on/offFLHPEI, FLHPI
1311489TRIM (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, ignition switch, lock assembly, fork lock, & cam lock (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1461081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1567616-03ADOOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 67720-03A & door (chrome) 67712-83 is not part of this kitFLHPEI, FLHPI
1667712-83DOOR, headlampFLHPEI, FLHPI
1767718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHPEI, FLHPI
1867720-03ATOP SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1967721-48SCREW (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2067724-71ADJUSTING SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2167726-71ARETAINING RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2267728-02BUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
2367732-71BMOUNTING RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2467778-60SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2567810-03COVER, handlebarFLHPEI, FLHPI
2667868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHPEI, FLHPI
2767909-96STUD PLATEFLHPEI, FLHPI
2867911-03NACELLE, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
67912-03NACELLE, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
2968329-03BULBFLHPEI, FLHPI
3068342-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
3168390-05BOOT, bulbFLHPEI, FLHPI
3271310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHPEI, FLHPI
3371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3471540-94AFORK LOCKFLHPEI, FLHPI
3571522-96SWITCH, spot lamp & accessory (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3674408-89ABOOT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
372934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHPI
382935ASCREW (HDI) (2)FLHPI
3967668-05MEDALLION, headlamp, 7 inFLHPI

WINDSHIELD - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
22921SCREW (11)FLHPEI, FLHPI
33265ASTUD (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
46119WASHER (8)FLHPEI, FLHPI
57073LOCKWASHER (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
67651ACORN NUT (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9990WCLAMP (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
838722-94SPRING LATCH (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
957995-96WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1058084-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
58088-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1158433-96WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KITFLHPEI, FLHPI
1258406-75ABRACE, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1358428-94BRACE, outerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1458431-94BRACE, innerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1558416-77ATAPE (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1658417-77TAPE (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1767621-94BUSHING (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1858325-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLHPI
1958327-06WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT (HDI)FLHPI

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)ALL
23514SCREW (2)ALL
33684SCREW (4)FLHTPI
46072WASHER, belleville (2)ALL
57601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67606LOCKNUTALL
10065CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
768168-89BULB, turn signal (2)ALL
868414-05LAMP, auxiliary (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
968440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)ALL
1068452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1168453-05BULB, auxiliary lamp (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
1268519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
1368663-64EPURSUIT LAMP (red), w/ 3514, 7606, 68725-62A, 68727-64A, & 68331-02ALL
68665-84DPURSUIT LAMP (blue), w/ 3514, 7606, 68725-62A, 68728-64A, & 68331-02ALL
1468683-02HOUSING, lampALL
1568712-94ABRACKET, pursuit lampsALL
1668720-62CLAMP BLOCK, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1768721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1868725-62AMOLDING, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1968727-64BPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (red)ALL
68728-64APURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (blue)ALL
68414-05LAMP, auxiliary (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
2068331-02RING, passing lamps (2)ALL
2168766-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (2)ALL
2272160-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp, w/ 72161-06 (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
2372161-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
2473152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white)ALL
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
2673191-96SOCKET CONTACT (8)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLHPI
2868572-64BBULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHPI
2968767-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68452-86, 68505-90, & 68572-64B (HDI) (2)FLHPI

FRONT FENDER, BUMPER ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12531SCREW (6)ALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33602ASCREW (2)ALL
43462BOLT (4)ALL
53560WABOLT (2)ALL
63561WCBOLT (2)ALL
76703WASHER (3)ALL
87600NUT (6)ALL
97624LOCKNUT (4)ALL
107629NUT (2)ALL
117682LOCKNUT (2)ALL
127683LOCKNUTALL
138126ASPEED NUT, reflector (2)ALL
1410102CLIP (3)ALL
1511437GROMMET, wiring harnessALL
1645279-00WASHER (4)ALL
1759093-00AFENDER (prime)ALL
1859166-80PLATE LOCK (2)ALL
1959180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)ALL
2059211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)ALL
2159231-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerALL
2259261-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2368193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2468706-00FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK, & 73191-96ALL
2570196-00AWIRE ASSEMBLY, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96, & 73191-96ALL
2673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2773190-96TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
2873191-96PIN, single socket (2)ALL
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
3091085-83CBUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 7, 11, 12, 13, 19, 23, 32, & 33ALL
3191090-77ABRACKET, bumperALL
3291107-77BCUSHION, bumperALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
33755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLHPI
3459116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY, w/ 59201-96 (HDI)FLHPI
3559201-96LENS, fender tip (HDI)FLHPI
3659289-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FLHPI
59290-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FLHPI

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1761PLUGALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33676SCREW (1)ALL
43684SCREW (2)ALL
56703WASHERALL
67434WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87629NUT (2)ALL
97683NUTALL
107880NUT (4)ALL
118135BSPEED NUT (2)ALL
128144CLIP NUTALL
1359174-99STUD PLATEALL
1459579-06FENDER, rear (prime)ALL
1559672-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipALL
1659786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)ALL
1759788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)ALL
1867266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)ALL
1968046-79LENS, rear fender lampALL
2068193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
2273191-96PIN, single socket (2)ALL
2391013-79AREAR BUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8135B, 91023-79, & 91123-77ALL
2491023-79ARAIL, rear bumperALL
2591123-77BUMPER CUSHION, rearALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
262420SCREW (HDI) (3)FLHPI
272731WSCREW (HDI) (4)FLHPI
283574SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHPI
2953436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FLHPI
3059292-94NUT, plastic (HDI) (4)FLHPI
3160026-97PLATE, license back (HDI)FLHPI
3260039-97BRACKET, license plate mounting (HDI)FLHPI
3368180-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 8, 21, 22, & 29 (HDI)FLHPI

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (3)FLHTPI
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHTPI
310065CABLE STRAPFLHTPI
410222CLAMPFLHTPI
511323O-RING (2)FLHTPI
627201-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLHTPI
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHTPI
848469-00FITTINGFLHTPI
961356-03FUEL TANK (primed)FLHTPI
1062150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHTPI
1162228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly, w/ o-ring & flex tubingFLHTPI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1263521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D., rubber (25 ft. length)FLHTPI
1362555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D., nylon (8 ft. length)FLHTPI
1462900-01AFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHTPI
21314SCREWFLHTPI
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTPI
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHTPI
511351O-RINGFLHTPI
627408-01REGULATORFLHTPI
761001-01FUEL FILTER KITFLHTPI
861209-01ABAILFLHTPI
961231-01BRACKET, bailFLHTPI
1061402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHTPI
1161583-02SPRINGFLHTPI
1261960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHTPI
1361961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHTPI
1462163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHTPI
1562165-01END CAP, housing fuel pumpFLHTPI
1662188-04SPACER, rubberFLHTPI
1762357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHTPI
1862373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHTPI
1962897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10006, 61960-04, 61691-00, 62163-04, 62165-01, & 62188-04FLHTPI
2070369-06HARNESS, fuel tankFLHTPI
2172437-00CLIP CONNECTORFLHTPI
2273153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
2373191-96SOCKET CONTACT (3)FLHTPI
2474113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
2574153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLHTPI
2674191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (3)FLHTPI
75126-06FUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 72437-00, & fuel filterFLHTPI

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLHTPI
22774SCREWFLHTPI
34033SCREW (2)FLHTPI
47900LOCKNUT (2)FLHTPI
57964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLHTPI
610105CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTPI
760957-89AINSERT, consoleFLHTPI
861029-92ALOCK, fuel tankFLHTPI
961109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTPI
1061112-82ABOOTFLHTPI
1161270-98ACONSOLE, w/ 61279-88FLHTPI
1261274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum ventedFLHTPI
1361278-92COVER, fuel tank consoleFLHTPI
1461279-88HINGE PINFLHTPI
1561313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTPI
1671294-89MOLDING, rubber, bulkFLHTPI
1784850-92NUT, lockFLHTPI

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
310065CABLE STRAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
410222CLAMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
511323O-RING (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
627191-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLHPEI, FLHPI
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHPEI, FLHPI
861109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHPEI, FLHPI
61168-81ADECAL, fuel tank (not illustrated) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
961268-03FUEL TANK (prime)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1061272-92BFILLER CAP, vac. ventFLHPEI, FLHPI
1161340-02FUEL LINEFLHPEI, FLHPI
1262228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly, w/ o-ring & flex tubingFLHPEI, FLHPI
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHPEI, FLHPI
1470999-94TRIM, fuel tankFLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1563521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D., rubber (25 ft. length)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1662555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D., nylon (8 ft. length)FLHPEI, FLHPI

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHPEI, FLHPI
21314SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
511351O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
627408-01REGULATORFLHPEI, FLHPI
761001-01FUEL FILTER KITFLHPEI, FLHPI
861209-01ABAILFLHPEI, FLHPI
961231-01BRACKET, bailFLHPEI, FLHPI
1061402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHPEI, FLHPI
1161583-02SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1261960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHPEI, FLHPI
1361961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHPEI, FLHPI
1462163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1562165-01END CAP, housing fuel pumpFLHPEI, FLHPI
1662188-04SPACER, rubberFLHPEI, FLHPI
1762357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1862373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1962897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10006, 61960-04, 61691-00, 62163-04, 62165-01, & 62188-04FLHPEI, FLHPI
2075076-06TOP PLATEFLHPEI, FLHPI
2175205-06SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
75127-06FUEL PUMP, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 75076-06, 75205-06 & fuel filterFLHPEI, FLHPI

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREWALL
23210ASCREW (4)ALL
33929SCREW (4)ALL
43993BOLTALL
56016WASHER (4)ALL
66703WASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
87593NUT, flange (4)ALL
97742LOCKNUTALL
107796NUT, w/ washerALL
119955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (13)ALL
1265296-95MUFFLER CLAMP (3)ALL
1365324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1465325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1565328-83CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1665519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketALL
1765538-95BMUFFLER, left (chrome)ALL
1865846-95BMUFFLER, right (chrome)ALL
1965619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterALL
2065620-98CLAMP, exhaustALL
2165621-99AEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontALL
2265626-98AEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearALL
2365627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftALL
2465630-83BSHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
2565634-98SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2665636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2765647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontALL
2865678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeALL
2965723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
3065724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
3165951-98HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeALL
3265952-98HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
3365988-98SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3465863-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome)FLHPI
3565949-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome)FLHPI

BATTERY, TRAY, & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)ALL
23684SCREWALL
34312BBOLTALL
47232LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
59834TERMINAL RINGALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710116CLIPALL
866004-93PAD, battery clampALL
966010-97ABATTERY, w/ 4312BALL
1066042-79AWARNING LABELALL
1166185-97CLAMP, batteryALL
1266281-02BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYALL
1370003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
1470267-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1570377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94ALL
1670584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1772242-94TERMINAL RINGALL
1889577-95CAP, thread protectorALL

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13691SCREW (4)FLHTPI
267043-96NUT (8)FLHTPI
367184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLHTPI
467348-04ATACHOMETERFLHTPI
567349-04SPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTPI
667352-96ABACK CLAMP, 2 in. gauge (4)FLHTPI
767356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)FLHTPI
867689-04BACK CLAMP, 4 in. gauge (2)FLHTPI
968024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FLHTPI
1068382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFLHTPI
1168788-96HOUSING, indicator lampFLHTPI
1268789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67184-94, 68024-94, 68788-96, 73160-96BK, & 73191-96FLHTPI
1373160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-wayFLHTPI
1473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 AWG (10)FLHTPI
1574419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLHTPI
1674526-96CVOLTMETERFLHTPI
75032-99BOIL PRESSURE GAUGEFLHTPI
75109-96CAIR TEMPERATURE GAUGEFLHTPI
75111-96CFUEL GAUGEFLHTPI
1775044-96SOCKET (4)FLHTPI
1867445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLHTPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1967350-04SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHTPI

TACHOMETER & BRACKET - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
214630-96DECALFLHPEI, FLHPI
367042-04ATACHOMETERFLHPEI, FLHPI
467053-95BRACKETFLHPEI, FLHPI
567104-95GASKET, rearFLHPEI, FLHPI
667121-95GASKET, frontFLHPEI, FLHPI
767319-95COVER, tachometer backFLHPEI, FLHPI
868912-04AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, & 19FLHPEI, FLHPI
972131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1072189-04PIN SEAL (6)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1174112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1274116-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1374152-98LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
1474156-98SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
1574191-98TERMINAL SOCKETFLHPEI, FLHPI
1674193-98TERMINAL SOCKET (6)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1774195-98PIN SEALFLHPEI, FLHPI
1874196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, #20 AWG (6)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1974197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11000SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
22501ASCREW (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
33317STUDFLHPEI, FLHPI
46279AWASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
57549AACORN NUTFLHPEI, FLHPI
67964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLHPEI, FLHPI
710103CLIP, under instrument panel (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
810120CLIPFLHPEI, FLHPI
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch cover, fork lock, & saddlebagsFLHPEI, FLHPI
960960-99INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1061081-92COVER, key-head, set (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1161192-96GASKET, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
62519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in. I.D., 5.00 in. length, fuel gauge wires (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1267033-04ASPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, mphFLHPEI, FLHPI
1367190-89SEAL, speedometerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1467271-04BACK CLAMP (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1567854-98SWITCH, odometer reset, w/ connectorFLHPEI, FLHPI
1667880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHPEI, FLHPI
1768112-99INDICATOR BEZELFLHPEI, FLHPI
1868113-99AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights, electrical connector, & bezelFLHPEI, FLHPI
1971001-94TRIMFLHPEI, FLHPI
2071307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHPEI, FLHPI
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, keyed-to-match, w/ 72327-03FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2372904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2472990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2574118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2674158-98LOCK, secondary, 8-way socket housingFLHPEI, FLHPI
2774191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2874193-98SOCKET TERMINAL SOLID (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2974195-98SEAL PINFLHPEI, FLHPI
3075053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/o LEDFLHPEI, FLHPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3167196-04ASPEEDOMETER, dual, mph/kph (ENG only)FLHPEI, FLHPI
67197-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (CAN, HDI)FLHPEI, FLHPI

STROBE LAMPS - REAR LICENSE PLATE HOLDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12872WBOLT (3)ALL
23684SCREW (2)ALL
33987SCREW (2)ALL
44017BOLT (4)ALL
56703WASHER (3)ALL
67127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
77887LOCKNUT (2)ALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, (not illustrated)ALL
810065CABLE STRAPALL
911503GROMMETALL
1053375-97ALICENSE PLATE HOLDERALL
1153419-97AMOUNTING PLATEALL
1253422-97SUPPORT TUBE, bottomALL
1353799-99SPACER, luggage rack, license plate (2)ALL
1453801-98SUPPORT TUBE, topALL
1560016-05MARKER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, rearALL
1660018-05BRACKET, marker light, rearALL
1760100-05WIRE HARNESS, license plateALL
1860114-05MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)ALL
1961135-57SPACER (2)ALL
2067598-88FLASH TUBE BULBALL
2167599-88LAMP LENS (red)ALL
67688-88LAMP LENS (blue)ALL
2267623-88ASTROBE LAMP (blue) w/ 9863, 67598-88, 67599-88, 67688-88, 72035-71, 72039-71A, 72043-71A, 72142-94, & 72190-94ALL
67624-88ASTROBE LAMP (red) w/ 9863, 67598-88, 67599-88, 67688-88, 72035-71, 72039-71A, 72043-71A, 72142-94, & 72190-94ALL
2372035-71PIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2472039-71APIN TERMINAL (2)ALL
2572043-71APIN HOUSING, 1-wayALL
2672102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
2772142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
2872190-94PIN TERMINAL, #16-18 AWG (2)ALL
2973103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
3073190-96PIN TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
3191137-97BRACKET, lowerALL

SIREN & AMPLIFIER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12551WBOLTALL
23787BOLT (2)ALL
33802WBOLT (2)ALL
46035AWASHER (rubber) (4)ALL
56036WASHER (4)ALL
66702WASHER (4)ALL
76703WASHER (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
97686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
107716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
117739LOCKNUT (4)ALL
1210006CABLE STRAPALL
1310065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTPI
1470177-97WIRING HARNESS, siren amplifier, w/ 13, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 24 ,25, 28, 29, 31, 33, & 34FLHTPI
1572032-93PLUG, connector (8)FLHTPI
1672059-08TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (10)FLHTPI
1772035-71HOUSING, double pinALL
1872039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
1972102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pin (black)ALL
2072112-94BKPLUG, two way socket (black) (2)FLHTPI
2172119-94BKHOUSING, 12-way (black), w/ 72179-94FLHTPI
2272139-94GYHOUSING, 12-way socketFLHTPI
2372142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
2472152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-way (2)FLHTPI
2572159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFLHTPI
2672179-94INTERNAL SEALFLHTPI
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (11)FLHTPI
2972195-94SEAL PIN (5)FLHTPI
3072245-95SOCKET, terminal (10)FLHTPI
3172281-93HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHTPI
3272516-01CAP, dust, for use on siren connection on main harness when siren is not used.ALL
3374413-93BOOT, connectorFLHTPI
3476233-85MICROPHONE JACKFLHTPI
3591127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingALL
3691154-87SPEAKER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 1, 2, 3 , 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 35, & 39ALL
3791156-93AMPLIFIER, siren, 100 wattALL
3891157-88ASPEAKER, w/ terminalsALL
3991159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)ALL
4091260-93AMOUNTING KIT, amplifier, w/ 2871W, 2979, 6237 & 28867-88ALL
412871WBOLTALL
422979SCREWALL
436237WASHERALL
4428867-88CLAMPALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)ALL
23022ASCREWALL
33576SCREW (2)ALL
46701WASHERALL
57230LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67964J-NUTALL
710183CLIP, t-stud (4)ALL
810184CLIP, t-studALL
968026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
1068066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99ALL
1268140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03ALL
1368167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
1468296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)ALL
1568370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lampALL
1668440-86LENS, turn signal (2)ALL
1768452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1868510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalALL
1968572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
2068713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86, & 68572-64B (amber) (2)ALL
2168772-99HARNESS, rear lampsALL
2268830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERALL
2373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
2473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
2673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayALL
2773191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 AWG (20)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2868142-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHPI
2968558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLHPI
3068572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2) (HDI)FLHPI
3168506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (2) (HDI)FLHPI
3268765-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68452-86, 68506-92, & 68572-64B (2) (HDI)FLHPI
3369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHPI

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37495NUTALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
58108NUT, push (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92MOUNT, horn, rubberALL
70087-95WIRE, ground (not illustrated)ALL
1189579-91CAP, protectiveALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #12 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
29825TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #14-18 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
39838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #10-12 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
49842TERMINAL, 5/16 in. ring, #10-12 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
59847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
69848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
79937TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female spade, #14-16 AWG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
89898TERMINAL, 1/4 in. right angle, #14-16 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
910065CABLE STRAP (11)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1010073CABLE STRAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1110177CABLE STRAP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1210277CLIP, harnessFLHPEI, FLHPI
1331504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1431511-01BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1531579-04RELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1667488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFLHPEI, FLHPI
1768563-04RELAY FLASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
1870291-89HOUSING, 4-pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
1970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHPEI, FLHPI
2070604-06BOOT, 2-way DTM (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2170976-06WIRE GUIDE (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2472011-05SEAL, wire, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2572032-93SEAL PIN (8)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2672033-93TERMINAL, socket (12)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2772039-71APIN, single socket (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2872046-79CONNECTOR, spade terminals (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2972056-92HOUSING, female 3-placeFLHPEI, FLHPI
3072062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3372065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3472066-06HOUSING, 4-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3572076-00TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (24)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3672077-00SEAL PIN (12)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3772094-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
3872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (18)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
4072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4172100-04HOUSING, 1-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
4272104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4372109-94BKRECEPTACLE, 12-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
4572111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
4672112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socket (2) (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4772113-94BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4872124-94GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4972129-94GYPLUG, 12-way pin (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5072130-04HOUSING ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5272135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
5372139-94GYPLUG, 8-way socket (gray) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5472144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
5572145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
5672149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5772152-94SOCKET LOCK, 2-way (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5872153-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
5972154-94LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
6072159-94SOCKET LOCK (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
6272189-04SEAL PLUG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6372190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6472191-94TERMINAL, socket (22)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6572195-94SEAL PIN (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6672199-94ANCHOR, t-stud (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6772204-04BLOCK FUSE, relayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6872213-94TERMINAL SOCKETFLHPEI, FLHPI
6972214-94SEAL CABLEFLHPEI, FLHPI
7072230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
7172231-98LOCK, secondary, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
7272232-96SEAL PLUG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7372249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, .41 x 1.0 (black) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7472260-04HOUSING FEMALE, 1-way (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7572263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7672265-04LOCK, secondary (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7772279-04TERMINAL, female 14-16 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
7872281-93HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
7972286-04TERMINAL (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8072289-04TERMINAL, female #12 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
8172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8272291-94TERMINAL, female spade #14-16 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8372292-94TERMINAL, female #12 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8472295-94CONNECTOR, starterFLHPEI, FLHPI
8572309-04TERMINAL (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8672325-97RELAY, holderFLHPEI, FLHPI
8772327-03HOUSING, female, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
8872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (10)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8972345-02FUSE, 20 AMP, mini blade (yellow) (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9072400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
9172403-99LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
9272427-00TERMINAL, .187 in. female, #14-18 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9372429-00TERMINAL, #12-14 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9472431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, type 1FLHPEI, FLHPI
9572434-00TERMINAL, power timer, #14-16 AWG (6)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9672462-00FUSE, 10 AMP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9772516-01DUST CAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
9872536-05COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHPEI, FLHPI
9972713-05HOUSING, 25-way femaleFLHPEI, FLHPI
10072714-05TERMINAL, female, .060 in., #20-22 AWG (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10172715-05WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (gray) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10272716-05SEAL PIN (white) (12)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10372717-05TERMINAL, female, .187 in., #12-14 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10472718-05WIRE SEAL, #12-14 AWG (gray) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10572719-05COVER, 25-way female housingFLHPEI, FLHPI
10672914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10772991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-20 AWG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2 place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10973102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2 place (white)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11073106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6 place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11173108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8 place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11273153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
11373190-96PIN TERMINAL (18)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11473191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11573198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11673301-04HOUSING, female 2-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
11773303-04LOCK, secondary, 2-way femaleFLHPEI, FLHPI
11873304-04TERMINAL, female #10 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11973305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12074102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12174104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (2) (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12274106-98BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12374108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12474112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12574114-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
12674142-98PIN LOCK, 2-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
12774144-98LOCK, secondary, 4-way pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
12874146-98LOCK, secondary, pin 6-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
12974148-98LOCK, secondary, 8-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
13074152-98LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
13174154-98LOCK, 4-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
13274190-98PIN TERMINAL (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
13374191-98TERMINAL, socket (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
13474195-98SEAL PINFLHPEI, FLHPI
13574196-04TERMINAL SOCKET (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
13674197-04LOCK, secondaryFLHPEI, FLHPI
13774413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHPEI, FLHPI
13876233-85MICROPHONE JACKFLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHTPI
70269-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #12 AWG (4)FLHTPI
29825TERMINAL, ring (3)FLHTPI
39842TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #10-12 AWGFLHTPI
49937TERMINAL, female, spade, 1/4 in. slot (7)FLHTPI
510065CABLE STRAP (8)FLHTPI
610073CABLE STRAPFLHTPI
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTPI
810277CLIP, harness (2)FLHTPI
931504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHTPI
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHTPI
1131579-04RELAYFLHTPI
1270598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTPI
1370604-06BOOT, 2-way DTM (black)FLHTPI
1470976-06WIRE GUIDEFLHTPI
1572006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHTPI
1672007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTPI
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTPI
1872046-79INSULATOR, spade terminals (2)FLHTPI
1972062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTPI
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTPI
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTPI
2272065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTPI
2372066-06HOUSING, 4-way socket (4)FLHTPI
2472072-00HOUSING, 36-way socketFLHTPI
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket #18 AWG (25)FLHTPI
2672077-00SEAL PIN (11)FLHTPI
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (18)FLHTPI
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (18)FLHTPI
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTPI
3072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHTPI
3172100-04HOUSING, male, 1-wayFLHTPI
3272104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (black)FLHTPI
3372110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHTPI
3472111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHTPI
3572113-94BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTPI
3672119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLHTPI
3772124-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FLHTPI
3872126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)FLHTPI
3972135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHTPI
4072139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, w/ 72179-94 (gray) (2)FLHTPI
4172144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTPI
4272145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socket (2)FLHTPI
4372146-94PIN LOCK, secondary 6-wayFLHTPI
4472153-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way socketFLHTPI
4572159-94LOCK, secondary, 12-way socket (3)FLHTPI
4672164-94AWEATHER, plugFLHTPI
4772190-94TERMINAL, pin (9)FLHTPI
4872191-94TERMINAL, socket (37)FLHTPI
4972195-94SEAL PIN (4)FLHTPI
5072199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTPI (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHTPI
70269-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172204-04FUSE BLOCKFLHTPI
5272206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTPI
5372207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 AWG (3)FLHTPI
5472211-94HOUSING, 10-way socket (black)FLHTPI
5572212-94LOCK, secondary, 10-way socketFLHTPI
5672213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-20 AWG (15)FLHTPI
5772214-94SEAL, cable, #14-18 AWG (dark red) (15)FLHTPI
5872230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTPI
5972231-98LOCK, secondary, 3-way socketFLHTPI
6072232-96PLUG, seal (dark red) (2)FLHTPI
6172249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING (4)FLHTPI
6272252-01TERMINAL, female, #10-12 AWGFLHTPI
6372260-04HOUSING, female 1-way (gray)FLHTPI
6472265-04LOCK, secondary (8)FLHTPI
6572279-04TERMINAL, female (14)FLHTPI
6672286-04TERMINAL (10)FLHTPI
6772289-04TERMINAL, female, #12 AWGFLHTPI
6872290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLHTPI
6972291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 AWGFLHTPI
7072294-94BKTERMINAL, female, #16-20 AWG (black) (2)FLHTPI
7172295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLHTPI
7272309-04TERMINAL (2)FLHTPI
7372325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHTPI
7472330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FLHTPI
7572345-02FUSE, 20 AMP mini blade (yellow) (3)FLHTPI
7672355-97TERMINAL, female, #12 AWGFLHTPI
7772359-05TERMINAL, female, #10-12 AWGFLHTPI
7872377-02BOOT, cruise controlFLHTPI
7972400-99SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTPI
8072403-99SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTPI
8172416-01HOUSING, 3-way female (black)FLHTPI
8272427-00TERMINAL, .187 in. female, #14-16 AWG (2)FLHTPI
8372429-00TERMINAL, .25 in. (2)FLHTPI
8472431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, type 1FLHTPI
8572434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #14-16 AWG (6)FLHTPI
8672462-00FUSE, mini type, 10 AMP (red) (2)FLHTPI
8772516-01DUST CAPFLHTPI
8872537-05COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHTPI
8972713-05HOUSING, 25-way socketFLHTPI
9072714-05TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (9)FLHTPI
9172715-05SEAL, wire, #20-24 AWG (gray)FLHTPI
9272716-05SEAL PIN (12)FLHTPI
9372717-05TERMINAL, socket, #12-14 AWG (4)FLHTPI
9472718-05SEAL, wire, #12-14 AWG (gray)FLHTPI
9572719-05COVER, socket housing, 25-wayFLHTPI
9673104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHTPI
9773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHTPI
9873153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
9973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (12)FLHTPI
10073191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 AWG (3)FLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHTPI
70269-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10173198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHTPI
10273301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFLHTPI
10373303-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, female, 2-wayFLHTPI
10473304-04TERMINAL, female, #10 AWG (2)FLHTPI
10573305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHTPI
10674104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pinFLHTPI
10774112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTPI
10874114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket DTMFLHTPI
10974116-98BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLHTPI
11074152-98LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHTPI
11174154-98LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHTPI
11274156-98LOCK, secondary, 6-way socketFLHTPI
11374191-98TERMINAL SOCKET, #16-20 AWG (2)FLHTPI
11474195-98SEAL PINFLHTPI
11576248-86ANTENNA CABLE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69552-06WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (4)FLHTPI
29847TERMINAL, female spadeFLHTPI
39848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLHTPI
49937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 in. slot (8)FLHTPI
510065CABLE STRAP (11)FLHTPI
610073CABLE STRAPFLHTPI
710147CLIP, mounting, rosebudFLHTPI
867450-99SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip/resetFLHTPI
968563-04RELAY/FLASHERFLHTPI
1072046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsFLHTPI
1172056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal, 3-wayFLHTPI
1272109-94BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black) (3)FLHTPI
1372129-94GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FLHTPI
1472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTPI
1572131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTPI
1672136-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (gray)FLHTPI
1772149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (5)FLHTPI
1872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 6-wayFLHTPI
1972189-04SEAL PLUG (8)FLHTPI
2072190-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-way (48)FLHTPI
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (2)FLHTPI
2272195-94SEAL PIN (16)FLHTPI
2372199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (6)FLHTPI
2472200-94CONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLHTPI
2572203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (2)FLHTPI
2672205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTPI
2772208-94TERMINAL, male, #12 AWGFLHTPI
2872210-94TERMINAL, male, #14-16 AWGFLHTPI
2972290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female (2)FLHTPI
3072364-06TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female, #10-14 AWGFLHTPI
3173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTPI
3273104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FLHTPI
3373110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-place (black)FLHTPI
3473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFLHTPI
3573196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLHTPI
3674106-98BKPIN, HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTPI
3774146-98LOCK, 6-wayFLHTPI
3874190-98TERMINAL, pin (5)FLHTPI
3974195-98SEAL PINFLHTPI
4074196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, #20 AWG (16)FLHTPI
4174197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (2)FLHTPI

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (6)ALL
23619SCREW (4)ALL
33658SCREW (4)ALL
410181CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
570355-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
670358-96HOUSING, lower, leftALL
770356-96KNOB, pursuitALL
870357-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, pursuitALL
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenALL
1070360-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, siren/dimmerALL
1170361-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, horn/sirenALL
1270388-96BRACKET, switch, leftALL
1370389-96BRACKET, switch, rightALL
1471509-00CLIPALL
1571564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
1671567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1771584-96SWITCH, clutchALL
1871589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & startALL
1971590-96SWITCH, stop lampALL
2071591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalALL
2171598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalALL
2272119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, right (black)ALL
2372139-94GYPLUG, 12-way socket, left (gray)ALL
2472159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)ALL
2572179-94FRONT SEAL, 12-way plug (2)ALL
2672195-94SEAL PINALL
2772191-94TERMINAL, socketALL

MICROPHONE & RADIO MOUNTING BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)ALL
26716WASHER (2)ALL
37624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
467895-96BRACKET, instrument mountingFLHPEI, FLHPI
576185-93MICROPHONEALL
676201-80AHANGER, microphoneALL
791448-00MICROPHONE MOUNTING KIT, w/ 2659, 6716, 7624, 76185-93 & 76201-80AALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHTPI
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTPI
37629NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
48483ARIVETALL
59989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
611290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
731504-91BRELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
31504-91BRELAY (4)FLHTPI
833904-00SWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
961081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1068437-99MODULE, jumper 3-way flasher plug (CAL)ALL
1168920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
1268926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
1370045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
1470447-01CLIPALL
1571422-03PLATE, ignition switchFLHTPI
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
1771459-03SPRING, ignition knobFLHTPI
1871466-03DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTPI
1971530-03AIGNITION SWITCHFLHTPI
2071532-03KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 71466-03 (specify key code)FLHTPI
2171638-03COLLAR, ignition switch bottomFLHTPI
2271660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTPI
2371661-03COLLAR, ignition switch topFLHTPI
2472023-51CSTOP LIGHT SWITCH, rearALL
2572325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHPEI, FLHPI
72325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLHTPI
2672206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTPI
2772395-97TERMINAL, female, #10-12 AWG, ignition switch (3)FLHTPI
2874600-97ACIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMPALL

CONTROL MODULE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14718ASCREW (2)ALL
27716NUT (2)ALL
332534-05AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEALL
470348-02ELECTRICAL CADDYALL
Requires digital tech programming

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12664SCREW (4)ALL
23595SCREW (4)ALL
36229WWASHER (4)ALL
46368WASHER (all non-ABS) (4)ALL
6368WASHER (ABS right side bottom) (7)ALL
56970WASHER (4)ALL
67128LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77586JAM NUT (2)ALL
87838NUT (4)ALL
98483ARIVET (4)ALL
108502RIVET (4)ALL
118551RIVET (4)ALL
11A8557RIVET (16)ALL
11B8562RIVET, insert - ABS module (not illustrated) (6)ALL
1211464ISOLATOR GROMMET (4)ALL
1314274-93DECAL, left (POLICE)ALL
14275-93DECAL, right (POLICE)ALL
59223-93DECAL, left (SHERIFF)ALL
59224-93DECAL, right (SHERIFF)ALL
1453427-80HINGE (4)ALL
1553478-80BACKING PLATE (4)ALL
1653563-82BRACKET, cable brace mounting (4)ALL
1753861-93CABLE BRACE, cover (2)ALL
1853562-93ALOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key covers, cam hook, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strapFLHTPI
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key covers, cam hook, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strapFLHPEI, FLHPI
53848-00TOUR PAK LOCK (specify 4-digit key code)ALL
1953616-85CATCH (2)ALL
2053617-85GUIDE, latch (2)ALL
2159221-93COVER, decal, leftALL
59222-93COVER, decal, rightALL
2259287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
2479048-98SEAL, latch (2)ALL
2584850-92NUT (2)ALL
2690322-05BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime) for ABS, rightALL
90634-93BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), rightALL
90796-93BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), leftALL
2790754-93COVER, saddlebag (prime), rightALL
90776-93COVER, saddlebag (prime), leftALL
2890675-93AGASKET, saddlebag cover (2)ALL
2990686-92CAM HOOK (2)ALL
3090687-85REINFORCING PLATE (2)ALL
3190764-93CUSHION, saddlebag support (NON-ABS) (4)ALL
3190764-93CUSHION, saddlebag support (2 - left ABS saddlebags; 1 - right rear) (3)ALL
3290798-99GASKET (2)ALL
3390820-93BLABEL, load limits (2)ALL
3490888-05ACUSHION, saddlebag support, front right - ABS onlyALL
3590902-93PLATE HINGE (4)ALL
3690926-84BRACKET, spring latch (2)ALL
3790929-84SPRING LATCH, w/ knob (2)ALL
3890964-63BACKING PLATE (16)ALL
3990967-64RIVET (32)ALL
4090834-95ABAIL HEAD STUD (4)ALL

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11750SCREW (4)ALL
23584SCREW (4)ALL
33601SCREW (2)ALL
43676SCREW (4)ALL
53678SCREW (4)ALL
63684SCREW (4)ALL
73787BOLT (4)ALL
86703WASHER (4)ALL
97490CLIP NUT (2)ALL
107531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
117667NUT (2)ALL
127686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1347449-06BRACKET, front (2)ALL
1449193-93GUARD, saddlebag (4)ALL
1549194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftALL
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightALL
90832-05SUPPORT, saddlebag, right - ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1649202-97GUARD, rightALL
49203-97GUARD, leftALL
1770909-95RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
1890180-93PAD (2)ALL
1990594-85CUSHION (2)ALL
2090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, leftALL
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, rightALL
2190801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting (2)ALL
2290934-93CLAMP, rear left outerALL
90946-93CLAMP, rear right outerALL
2390935-93CLAMP, rear right innerALL
90936-93CLAMP, rear left innerALL
2490943-93MOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2590945-93MOUNT, guard (4)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
391904-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, right (DOM, CAL, CAN)ALL
91902-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, left (DOM, CAL, CAN)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
391904-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, right (HDI)FLHPI
91902-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, left (HDI)FLHPI

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLHPEI
227045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPFLHPEI
327297-97ATUBE, rollover tube to canisterFLHPEI
427298-97TUBE, induction module to canisterFLHPEI
527461-02TUBE, induction moduleFLHPEI
629312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWFLHPEI
Part No.Description
1000SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 pan head
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1750SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX flat head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2443SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 oval head
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2592SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2664SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2774SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2782SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 truss head (Grade 2)
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2885SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2927SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket flat head
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2979SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 wing.
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3584SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3619SCREW No. 2-56 X 3/4 TORX pan head, with washer
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3639SCREW 10-12 X 1-1/8 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699CSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4033SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-5/8 socket button head
4082SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 hex head, with washer
4094SCREW No. 10-32 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6279AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6368WASHER 1/8 X 3/8 X 1/16
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7234LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 X 1.0 flange lock
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651ACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7682LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 3/16 X 7/16
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7886ACORN NUT 5/16 X 11/16 X1/2
7887LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8973WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 9/64
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119261-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsALL
927658-06KIT AIR CONTROL, idle EFI w/ motor & screwsALL
1027659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
729943-06ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
829987-06STATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connector, 72084-02, & 72085-02ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1237882-06SPRING, clutch (blue)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1040632-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, ABSALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2442416-06PAD, brake pedalALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645972-06STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, with 45866-84 (2)FLHTPI
1846209-06DAMPING VALVE (2)FLHTPI
1946235-06SPRING (2)FLHTPI
2046422-06DAMPER TUBE (2)FLHTPI
46495-06FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand)FLHTPI
46502-06FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1050614-06PAD, footboard (2)ALL
1150621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06 (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1858325-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLHPI
1958327-06WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT (HDI)FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2272160-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp, w/ 72161-06 (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
2372161-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (CAL) (2)FLHPEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1459579-06FENDER, rear (prime)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2070369-06HARNESS, fuel tankFLHTPI
75126-06FUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 72437-00, & fuel filterFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
75127-06FUEL PUMP, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 75076-06, 75205-06 & fuel filterFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
2070604-06BOOT, 2-way DTM (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2170976-06WIRE GUIDE (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3072062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3372065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3472066-06HOUSING, 4-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3772094-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
3872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (18)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
4072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
4572111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
5272135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
5572145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHTPI
70269-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHTPI
1370604-06BOOT, 2-way DTM (black)FLHTPI
1470976-06WIRE GUIDEFLHTPI
1972062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTPI
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTPI
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTPI
2272065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTPI
2372066-06HOUSING, 4-way socket (4)FLHTPI
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (18)FLHTPI
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (18)FLHTPI
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHTPI
3072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHTPI
3372110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHTPI
3472111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHTPI
3972135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHTPI
4272145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socket (2)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHTPI
70269-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - NON-ABSFLHTPI
70269-06WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69552-06WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTPI
3072364-06TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female, #10-14 AWGFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1347449-06BRACKET, front (2)ALL
Part No.Description
1000
10003
10006
10007
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10092
10102
10103
10105
10108
10110
10113
10116
10120
10138
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10222
10225
10249
10277
1039
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11116
11132
11140
11143
11145
11147A
11150
11155
11157
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11323
11324
11342
11351
11364
11437
11445
11464
11488
11489
11491
11492
11494
11495
11503
11602
11604
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14019-83
14274-93
14275-93
14630-96
16207-79B
16219-79C
16316-99
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16526-99
16574-99A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16715-83
16719-99
16775-99A
16834-99A
17045-99B
17052-99B
17053-99A
17094-05
17100-05
17162-03
17360-83A
17361-05
17375-83A
17386-99
17428-57
1750
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05
18076-83
18085-05
18094-02
18124-83
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19261-06
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
2361
23904-03A
24008-03
2420
24316-99
2443
2445
2446
2452
24597-99C
24604-00C
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
2531
25344-99
25369-01
25416-99C
2551W
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25604-00
25605-00
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2579A
2592
25938-00
26035-99B
2604
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26261-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26400-82
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26561-99
2659
2664
26858-99
2692WB
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27045-97
2708A
27191-97A
27201-97A
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
2731W
27381-06
27408-01
27461-02
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
2774
2782
2806
2871W
2872W
2885
28867-88
29127-95A
29158-99
2921
29269-83A
2927
29312-95
29313-95
2933
2934
2935A
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2955
29581-01B
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2979
2980
29943-06
29987-06
3022A
3050
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31579-04
31600-90
31604-91
31660-90
31661-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31992-99A
3210A
32316-99
32362-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05A
32543-99
3265A
32707-01B
3275
3278
3290
33035-05
33126-94
33127-94
3317
33301-00A
33304-00
3331
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82A
33759-99B
33849-97
3387
33895-82B
33904-00
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34611-65
3462
34740-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35114-02
3512
3514
35211-91B
35252-93B
3529
3530
3554
3559
3560WA
3561WC
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
3584
3588
3594
3595
3599
3601
3602A
3605
3607
3612
3619
3634
3639
3655A
3658
3676
3678
36801-87C
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699C
37069-90
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37174-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3739
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-04A
3784
3787
37882-06
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-98A
37913-98
37932-98
3802W
38608-96
38630-88
38667-00
38722-94
3892
3899
3901
3909
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40024-04
40037-79A
4017
40217-04
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
4033
40384-91
40392-91
40549-96A
40604-05
40607-05
40610-05
40614-05
40615-05
40616-05
40618-05
40621-05
40626-05
40628-05
40631-05
40632-06
40635-05
40636-05
40637-05
40638-05
40639-05
40640-05
40641-05
40643-05
40644-05
40646-05
40647-05
4082
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
4094
40971-00A
40999-87
41056-02
41084-02A
41123-79
41139-02
4124
41240-02
4132
41731-01
41747-82A
41767-05A
41770-05
41797-00
4180
41819-02
41957-97A
42382-87C
4240
42407-02
42416-06
42454-99A
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05
42642-00
4312B
43180-05
43181-05
4319
4326A
43299-02
43345-00
43349-96A
43350-96B
43364-00
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
43762-96A
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83A
44080-02C
44082-00C
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
45005-05
45015-96
45016-96
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45044-96
45072-96C
45105-05
45279-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45718-60
45733-48
45803-97
45808-02
45835-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45964-86
45972-06
45998-73
46209-06
46235-06
46422-06
46423-05
46495-06
46496-00A
46497-02A
46498-00A
46502-06
46537-02A
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-06
47491-02
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02
47564-86B
47606-02
4775
47900-02A
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48469-00
48487-02
48489-02
49184-97
49193-93
49194-85
49202-97
49203-97
50015-74A
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81
50112-99
50245-99A
50518-83B
50588-03
50589-03
50614-06
50621-06
50622-83B
50635-82A
50972-75
515
5207
5210
52220-97
52241-97
52242-83D
52249-97
52256-97
52261-97
52262-97
52266-94A
52282-94B
52301-97C
52307-97
53375-97A
53419-97A
53422-97
53427-80
53436-97
53458-97
53478-80
53562-93A
53563-82
53568-03A
53616-85
53617-85
53799-99
53801-98
53848-00
53861-93
5416
54300-94
54301-94
54316-83A
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54326-94
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02A
54565-97C
55917-79A
55918-79A
55924-97
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56206-96
56220-94A
56293-03
56295-03
56357-02
56358-02
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56569-86
57217-02
57995-96
58084-94
58088-94
5817
58187-96
58208-96
58236-96
58247-96
58311-96
58325-06
58327-06
58406-75A
58408-75A
58416-77A
58417-77
58428-94
58431-94
58433-96
58478-96A
58479-96A
58497-96A
58510-96
58938-96B
58939-96B
58949-96
59093-00A
59116-96
59166-80
59174-99
59180-80
59201-96
59211-74A
59221-93
59222-93
59223-93
59224-93
59231-86
59258-91
59261-91
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59292-94
59579-06
59672-99
59786-01
59788-01
60016-05
60018-05
60026-97
6003
60039-97
601
60100-05
60114-05
6012
6016
6019
60328-98A
6035A
6036
60386-04
60391-04
60432-01
6047
60647-94
60665-99B
60668-99
60670-85A
60678-85
6072
608
6083
609
60957-89A
60960-99
6099
61001-01
6101
61029-92A
61067-94
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
61135-57
61163-02
61168-81A
6119
61192-96
61209-01A
61231-01
61268-03
61270-98A
61272-92B
61274-92
61278-92
61279-88
61313-88
61340-02
61356-03
61402-02
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
6220W
62228-03
6229W
62357-00
6237
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62453-02
62489-99
62519-03
62555-95
62726-99
62786-96
62787-96
6279A
62828-99
62830-99
62846-99
62897-01B
62900-01A
6294
6333
6334
634
63521-95
6368
63798-99
63815-99
6400HB
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95
65324-83A
65325-83A
65328-83
65519-52C
65538-95B
65619-98
65620-98
65621-99A
65626-98A
65627-99A
65630-83B
65634-98
65636-99
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65846-95B
65863-04
6590HW
65949-04
65951-98
65952-98
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97A
66042-79A
66055-93
66185-97
66281-02
66619-97
66670-97
6701
6702
6703
67033-04A
67042-04A
67043-96
67053-95
67104-95
67121-95
6716
67184-94
67190-89
67196-04A
67197-04A
67266-94
67271-04
67319-95
67348-04A
67349-04
67350-04
67352-96A
67356-00
6738
67445-00
67450-99
67488-04
67598-88
67599-88
67616-03A
67621-94
67623-88A
67624-88A
6762B
67668-05
67688-88
67689-04
67712-83
67716-60A
67718-60A
67720-03A
67721-48
67724-71
67726-71A
67728-02
67732-71B
67778-60
67780-60
67810-03
67854-98
67865-89
67868-03
67880-94
6789
67895-96
67909-96
67911-03
67912-03
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68046-79
68066-99A
68112-99
68113-99A
68120-00
68140-04
68142-04
68167-04
68168-89
68180-99
68193-95
68296-99A
68329-03
68331-02
68342-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68382-96
68390-05
68414-05
68437-99
68440-86
68452-86
68453-05
68505-90
68506-92
68510-74C
68519-68A
68558-03
68563-04
68572-64B
68642-96
68663-64E
68665-84D
68683-02
68706-00
68712-94A
68713-94A
68720-62
68721-62
68725-62A
68727-64B
68728-64A
68765-94A
68766-94
68767-94
68772-99
68788-96
68789-96
68830-99A
68912-04A
68920-01D
68922-00D
68926-00
69012-93A
69060-90D
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92
69187-03A
69318-02
69552-06
6970
70003-04
70045-94A
70087-95
70142-94
70177-97
70196-00A
70260-06
70267-04
70268-06
70269-06
70291-89
70345-84
70348-02
70355-96
70356-96
70357-96
70358-96
70359-96A
70360-96B
70361-96
70369-06
70377-97A
7038
70388-96
70389-96
7039
7041
70447-01
70504-81
70584-94
70598-99
70604-06
7068
7073
70909-95
70976-06
70998-06
70999-94
71001-94
7127
7128
71294-89
71307-94A
71310-94
71313-96A
71422-03
71431-96
71434-96A
71452-91A
71459-03
71466-03
71509-00
71522-96
71530-03A
71532-03
71540-94A
71564-96
71567-96
71584-96
71589-96B
71590-96
71591-00
71598-00
71638-03
71660-03
71661-03
72006-05
72007-05
72008-05
72009-05
72010-05
72011-05
72023-51C
72023-51D
72032-93
72033-93
72035-71
72039-71A
72043-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72059-08
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06
72072-00
72076-00
72077-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72102-94BK
72104-94BK
72109-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72126-94GY
72129-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72136-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72145-06
72146-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72154-94
72156-94
72159-94
72160-06
72161-06
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72179-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72200-94
72203-96
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72232-96
72240-94
72242-94
72245-95
72249-94
72252-01
72260-04
72263-95
72265-04
72279-04
72281-93
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
7230
72309-04
7232
72325-97
72327-03
72330-95
72332-02
7234
72345-02
72355-97
72359-05
72364-06
72377-02
72395-97
72400-99
72403-99
72416-01
72427-00
72429-00
72431-00
72434-00
72437-00
72462-00
72516-01
72536-05
72537-05
72713-05
72714-05
72715-05
72716-05
72717-05
72718-05
72719-05
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73198-96
732
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
74102-98BK
74104-98BK
74106-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74114-98BK
74115-06
74116-98BK
74118-98BK
74142-98
74144-98
74146-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74154-98
74156-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74408-89A
74413-93
74419-96
74430-00D
74505-06
74526-96C
74600-97A
7490
7495
7499
75032-99B
75044-96
75053-01B
75059-94
7507
75076-06
75105-96A
75106-96A
75109-96C
75111-96C
75126-06
75127-06
75205-06
7531
7549A
755
756
7586
7593
7596
7600
7601
7606
761
76185-93
76201-80A
76233-85
7624
76248-86
76286-96
7629
765
7651
7667
7682
7683
7686
7688
77046-96A
7716
7736
7739
7742
7744
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7825
7838
7848W
787
7880
7886
7887
7889
7900
79048-98
7951
7956
7964
7992
8020
8108
8126A
8135B
8144
8483A
84850-92
8502
8551
8557
8562
856A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
89577-95
89579-91
8973
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90180-93
90322-05
90383-98
90469-94
90493-83
90594-85
90634-93
90675-93A
90686-92
90687-85
90718-79C
90720-79C
90754-93
90764-93
9077
90770-79
90776-93
90781-93
90796-93
90798-99
90801-95
90820-93B
90832-05
90834-95A
90888-05A
90902-93
90926-84
90929-84
90934-93
90935-93
90936-93
90943-93
90945-93
90946-93
90964-63
90967-64
91013-79A
91023-79A
91085-83C
91090-77A
91107-77B
91123-77
91127-85
91137-97
91154-87
91156-93
91157-88A
91159-82
91260-93A
9135
91448-00
91808-89
91812-89
91902-86A
91904-86A
9198
9208
9247
925
928
929A
940
946
95594-84
95595-84
961
96210-80
9819
9825
9834
9837
9838
9839
9842
9847
9848
9863
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7739Unknown
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
8135BUnknown
7796Unknown
77801973
8126A2017
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7900Unknown
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
7682Unknown
52101991
84850-921992
35078-791979
79922010
7889Unknown
74951994
78871993
7499Unknown
7886Unknown
7880Unknown
71660-032003
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
58949-961996
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
7549AUnknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2446Unknown
38991999
3802W2009
26641971
43180-052005
4180Unknown
2872W2009
3987Unknown
68026-991999
1314Unknown
2452Unknown
4752Unknown
2579AUnknown
36391998
4741A1994
3050Unknown
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
1000Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4718A1994
29551996
2933Unknown
3512Unknown
3022AUnknown
33895-82B1982
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
2927Unknown
2941Unknown
3619Unknown
43192009
4094Unknown
940Unknown
3561WCUnknown
2921Unknown
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2659Unknown
3530Unknown
2979Unknown
68452-861986
2774Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
2782Unknown
40643-052005
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
2551W2009
3529Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
4033Unknown
3584Unknown
36072009
36052009
2731WUnknown
3560WAUnknown
33312003
40631-052005
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
43181-052005
68120-002000
90770-791979
47212009
35762013
35941992
2806Unknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
35951993
3599Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
2604Unknown
33376-002000
39292009
787Unknown
4082Unknown
45858-771977
35881990
3901Unknown
3387Unknown
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
2531Unknown
3210AUnknown
3602AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
2361Unknown
3278Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
946Unknown
4312B2005
2420Unknown
3784Unknown
36842013
961Unknown
3787Unknown
17501993
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
44048-83A1983
3737AUnknown
56397-74C1974
3691Unknown
3462Unknown
2935A1998
3736A2005
25921973
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
47752000
24432008
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
28852001
2445Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
6035AUnknown
74341999
6220WUnknown
62942010
6368Unknown
6789Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6333Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6083Unknown
6047Unknown
7128Unknown
31689-901990
6072Unknown
6590HWUnknown
72341991
7230Unknown
72321954
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6279AUnknown
7073Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
62372014
96210-801980
6229WUnknown
47491-022002
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
89732001
6970Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
91159-821982
3699CUnknown
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
90935-931993
10038A1994
90946-931993
100312010
9990W2010
102222000
9955Unknown
90936-931993
90934-931993
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
101051992
100032010
55917-79A1979
28867-881988
7490Unknown
100922010
55918-79A1979
100762010
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
3265AUnknown
16715-831983
33172009
10184Unknown
90834-95A1995
45998-731973
70909-951995
67909-961996
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
42642-002000
34979-002000
9198Unknown
8996A1996
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
17428-571957
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24604-00C2000
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
58247-961996
9825Unknown
72194-941994
9819Unknown
58417-771977
9907Unknown
72714-052005
72240-941994
72990-012001
72008-052005
9838Unknown
74196-042004
72717-052005
72110-062006
72252-012001
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
90180-932007
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
40641-052005
40640-052005
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
111161981
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147AUnknown
11289AUnknown
111451983
45845-771977
111321979
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11503Unknown
11437Unknown
114881996
114921996
11491Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
71431-961996
67865-891989
732Unknown
7651997
90383-981998
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
7552018
7562010
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
101201992
17945-36B1936
10277Unknown
11319AUnknown
40644-052005
40636-052005
45021-861986
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
41139-022002
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
71509-002000
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
40637-05Unknown
11085Unknown
40635-052005
60678-851985
101472018
11248Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
62188-042004
33344-941994
53799-991999
61135-571957
61163-022002
35629-791979
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100071970
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
45005-052005
31692-901990
54301-941994
68331-022002
45892-022002
54326-941994
59292-941994
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
90902-931993
61279-881988
90493-831983
61583-022002
54320-971997
33126-941994
11495Unknown
56161-83A1983
53458-971997
71459-032003
54300-941994
16585-961996
33375-00A2001
53427-801980
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
60647-941994
114642011
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
11604Unknown
11602Unknown
8557Unknown
8551Unknown
10225Unknown
8562Unknown
8483AUnknown
90967-641964
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
60018-052005
53422-971997
90687-851985
50518-83B1983
90945-931993
53801-981998
47365-83C1983
58311-961996
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66042-79A1979
140A2 - General Warning Label
90820-93B1993
29127-95A1995
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14019-831983
141A1 - Medallion
71466-032003
67668-052005
14275-931993
14630-961996
59223-931993
14274-931993
59221-931993
61067-941994
59222-931993
61168-81A1981
71307-94A1994
44338-002000
59224-931993
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19261-062006
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79B2003
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
17094-052005
17100-052005
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17053-99A1999
16775-99A1999
17361-052005
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18085-052005
18074-052005
181B1 - Valve Seals
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-022002
18124-831983
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
16526-991999
21933-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
67726-71A1971
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23904-03A2006
244A1 - Crankcase
24597-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24008-032003
244F1 - Oil Pan
62489-991999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-012001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
61402-022002
35653-98A1998
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
90798-991999
29583-01A2001
16719-991999
61109-85D1985
34906-85D1985
17045-99B1999
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
34901-94C1994
45733-481948
61192-961996
17386-991999
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
71294-891989
17052-99B2005
26077-99A1999
79048-981998
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60432-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
37105-991999
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
62453-022002
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
27461-022002
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
27408-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29581-01B2001
29582-01B2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29158-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29943-062006
40618-052005
40621-052005
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-062006
31579-042004
314A1 - Sprag Clutch
31516-941994
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31661-901990
31604-911991
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
31538-981965
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
40615-052005
32316-991999
40614-052005
74430-00D2000
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
74419-961996
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
327G1 - Police Radar
91448-002000
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
34611-651965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33718-82A1982
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33759-99B1999
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33035-052005
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34740-02A2002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35252-93B1993
40626-052005
62830-991999
35211-91B1991
35051-891989
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
71584-961996
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37069-901990
37802-04A2004
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-98A2000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37882-062006
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38667-002000
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-002000
25605-002000
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40024-042004
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43299-022002
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-05A2005
68920-01D2001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68922-00D2000
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
40646-052005
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44160-002000
44163-002000
44023-00C2000
44080-02C2002
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-002000
44156-002000
41797-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40638-052005
40639-052005
40920-871987
72023-51C1951
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
41767-05A2005
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45105-052005
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
46423-052005
45044-961996
41770-052005
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-872011
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
40604-052005
40610-052005
40607-052005
40971-00A2004
43350-96B1996
43349-96A1998
40632-062006
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40217-042004
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
54323-85A1985
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
95594-841984
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
40616-052005
430D1 - Front Axle
43364-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41056-022002
431A1 - Front Tire
43762-96A1996
432A1 - Rear Tire
40549-96A1996
433A1 - Front Wheel
43345-002000
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43517-002000
41240-022002
56163-931993
48489-022002
43520-00A2003
43521-00A2003
41084-02A2003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
47549-022002
46502-062006
46497-02A2002
46537-02A2002
46495-062006
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45964-861986
46496-00A2000
46498-00A2000
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46235-062006
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
71310-941994
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45972-062006
45890-971997
45933-861986
45835-002000
46209-062006
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
71540-94A1994
457A1 - Steering Stop Block
47530-79B1979
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45446-87A1987
48333-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45435-951995
470A1 - Frame
47900-02A2002
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47504-971997
47502-971997
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
58478-96A1996
62787-961996
58479-96A1996
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
65619-981998
68712-94A1994
40647-052005
53563-821982
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47564-86B1986
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47505-022002
490A1 - Frame Guard
49202-971997
49203-971997
490C1 - Engine Guard
49184-971997
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50075-83B1983
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50078-811981
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-91A1991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50112-991999
505C1 - Heel Guard / Pad
50614-062006
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50621-062006
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50622-83B1983
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41957-97A1997
42416-062006
42407-022002
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50588-032003
50589-032003
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52242-83D1983
52262-971997
52220-971997
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52241-971997
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
52249-971997
52256-971997
52301-97C1997
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
46422-062006
45891-971997
521D1 - Seat Suspension Spring
52282-94B1994
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
53616-851985
52307-971997
53861-931993
53478-801980
90964-631963
53617-851985
530C2 - Case Latch
53848-002000
90686-921992
85021993
540B1 - Rear Shock
54565-97C1997
540C1 - Rear Shock Body with Reservoir
52266-94A1994
53419-97A1997
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54357-032003
54536-02A2002
54316-83A1983
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00C2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56569-861986
55924-971997
558B1 - Handlebar Tube
67810-032003
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56151-88B1988
56149-88B1988
560A1 - Mirror
91904-86A1986
91902-86A1986
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56293-032003
56357-022002
56295-032003
56358-022002
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
570A1 - Front Fairing
58208-961996
58236-961996
58497-96A1996
571A1 - Fairing Lower
76286-961996
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
58510-961996
571C1 - Fairing Side
58939-96B1996
58938-96B1996
75106-96A1996
572E1 - Side Cover
66670-971997
32707-01B2005
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
7651Unknown
38722-941994
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59786-012001
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
58088-941994
58428-941994
58084-941994
57995-961996
58431-941994
58187-961996
58325-062006
58327-062006
58416-77A1977
58406-75A1975
67621-941994
58433-961996
58408-75A1975
589A1 - Front Fender
91107-77B1977
59093-00A2000
595D1 - Rear Fender
91123-771977
59579-062006
59174-991999
596B1 - Fender Tip
91023-79A1979
91085-83C1983
91013-79A1979
68046-791979
59116-961996
50245-99A1999
91090-77A1977
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60386-042004
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27191-97A1997
27298-971997
27291-97A1998
27201-97A1997
27297-97A1998
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61112-82A1982
61231-012001
61192016
89579-911991
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61356-032019
61268-032019
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
61272-92B1999
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
63521-951995
62357-002000
62555-951995
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75205-062006
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61340-022002
62900-01A2001
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
48469-002000
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
62163-042004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75126-062006
52261-971997
75127-062006
75076-062006
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
61278-921992
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61313-881988
61961-002000
60957-89A1989
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67732-71B1971
614C1 - Trim
59231-861986
70999-941994
71001-941994
59211-74A1974
62786-961996
67868-032003
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26261-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-821982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
45893-991999
60328-98A1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62846-991999
37075-871987
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-991999
627H1 - Oil Line
62726-991999
45808-022002
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62375-57A1957
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
37174-991999
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62228-032003
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
649A1 - Muffler
65538-95B1995
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65952-981998
65630-83B1983
62519-032003
65634-981998
65636-991999
65951-981998
65647-981998
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65723-851985
65724-851985
655B1 - Exhaust Mount Strap / Clamp
65296-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65678-85D1985
656C1 - Header
65627-99A1999
65626-98A1998
656E1 - Header Pipe
65988-981998
65621-99A1999
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65949-042004
65863-042004
65846-95B1995
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65620-981998
65519-52C1952
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-831983
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65324-83A1985
660A1 - Battery
66010-97A1997
660E1 - Ground Strap
70267-042004
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70377-97A1997
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67356-002000
67042-04A2004
67348-04A2004
677A1 - Headlight
67616-03A2003
67778-601960
67912-032003
67911-032003
114891995
67716-60A1960
67712-831983
68725-62A1962
67780-601960
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68390-052005
67728-022002
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68558-032003
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68142-042004
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68440-861986
678B1 - Taillight Housing
72160-062006
678D1 - Turnsignal
68510-74C1974
68767-941994
71591-002000
68766-941994
68765-94A1994
68713-94A1994
59201-961996
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68506-921992
68505-901990
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
53375-97A1997
679B1 - Reflector
59258-911991
59287-921992
68342-052005
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59261-911991
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59166-801980
60026-971997
60039-971997
679E1 - License Plate Light
68180-991999
680A1 - Decorative Light
59672-991999
60016-052005
68683-022002
68706-002000
68721-621962
59180-801980
68414-052005
68720-621962
680B1 - Emergency Light
67599-881988
67624-88A2009
67623-88A2009
68727-64B1964
68663-64E1964
68728-64A1964
67688-881988
68665-84D1984
60114-052005
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68193-951995
68572-64B1964
68168-891989
67445-002000
68453-052005
53436-971997
68024-941994
68329-032003
67598-881988
68167-042004
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
70360-96B2009
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68382-961996
72719-052005
91812-891989
91808-891989
72232-961996
72062-062006
74115-062006
68563-042004
70348-022002
68642-961996
90469-941994
76233-851985
68113-99A1999
67720-03A2003
72189-042004
72377-022002
68112-991999
74600-97A1997
76201-80A1980
68789-961996
76185-931993
72716-052005
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70447-012001
89577-951995
66185-971997
68788-961996
69123-921992
91137-971997
66281-022002
67053-951995
69120-911991
67689-042004
67895-961996