2005 FLT Police Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99545-05A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2005 FLT Police Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2005 POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
W=1450cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
5=2005
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
FM
FLHTPI
FH
FLHPI
FT
FLHPEI
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119261-05BENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216461-02VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (use 16465-06) (4)ALL
316465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (replaces 16461-02) (4)ALL
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
616526-99CYLINDER, with piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (Domestic) (2)ALL
716595-99ADOWEL PIN, cylinder to head (4)ALL
816606-05COLLAR GUIDE (4)ALL
916699-06SNAP RING (used w/ 16465-06) (4)ALL
1016715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1116775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1216834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1317052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1416722-05HEAD, front cylinder with guides & seats (black) (Domestic)ALL
16724-05HEAD, rear cylinder with guides & seats (black) (Domestic)ALL
1518011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1618020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1718074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 inch short (2)ALL
1818085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1918094-02ASEAL KIT, valve (w/ 4 seals)ALL
2018245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
2118258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2218260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gasketsALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, with bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, with bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle & gaskets (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breatherALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, with piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLYALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (5)ALL
36099WASHER (3)ALL
48972WASHERALL
59198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
811293O-RING (2)ALL
912068OIL SEALALL
1016574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1116589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1216595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1322307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1424008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1524597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, with bearings, cooling jets, rings, pins, plug & screws (black)ALL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1726261-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, with lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (black)ALL
1826314-99FITTING, straight (2)ALL
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
2026432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 11293, 6099 & screwsALL
2235114-02RETAINING RING, spiral (2)ALL
2363798-99AOIL FILTER, chrome)ALL
2468042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHER (2)ALL
68983BEARING ASSEMBLY, with bearing, race, thrust washer & O-ringALL
78990ABALL BEARINGALL
811031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
911286O-RINGALL
1011157O-RINGALL
1111298O-RING, vitonALL
1211301O-RING (2)ALL
1311494RETAINING RINGALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1525267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, with bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1825369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)ALL
1925534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2025544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2125533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, with 2 screws & washersALL
2225938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thickALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thickALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thickALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thickALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thickALL
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 inch thickALL
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2425607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2525609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothALL
2625610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2726035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with body, both gerotor assembly & separator plateALL
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2926248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3026255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3226464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3332543-99TIMER COVERALL
3435060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3539954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3639964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3739965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3840323-00SPRING SEPARATORALL
3968042-99SCREW (4)ALL
4068120-00SCREW (5)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTALL
23554BOLT (2)ALL
34319BOLT (2)ALL
44716WSCREW (4)ALL
54721BOLT (2)ALL
66017WASHER (2)ALL
76019WASHER (7)ALL
86400HBWASHER (2)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT, flangeALL
117780LOCKNUT (3)ALL
127783NUT (2)ALL
1316207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1416219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)ALL
1516316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperALL
1647159-79ABRACKET, engine mounting, frontALL
1761163-02SPACERALL
1896210-80AWASHERALL

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, with 2 screws & gasketALL
27600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with idle screwALL
727604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopALL
827608-01AFUEL RAILALL
927609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
1027612-01TUBE, fuel supplyALL
1127628-01AIDLE KIT, air control, w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlALL
1227629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor, w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleALL
1327630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEALL
1427635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEALL
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING (2)ALL
329127-95BLABEL, safetyALL
429584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
529121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BALL
629269-83ASCREWALL
729158-99INSERTALL
829583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateALL
929581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
1029461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1229465-99SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1329474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
1429476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310006CABLE STRAPALL
410039CABLE STRAPALL
510065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
610092CLAMP, "J"ALL
710132CLIP, cable strap (2)ALL
829981-95ROTOR, 38 ampALL
929987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connector, 72084-02 & 72085-02ALL
1029999-97BROTOR KIT, 45 amp, with rotor assembly & primary cover gasketALL
1172082-02SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
1272083-02PIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
1372084-02SEAL, cable (4)ALL
1472085-02TERMINAL, socket, #10 gauge (2)ALL
1572086-02TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
1672183-01SOCKET HOUSING (black)ALL
1772197-94SOCKET, terminal #10-12 gaugeALL
1872237-02SECONDARY LOCK, connectorALL
1972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch with internal star, #10-12 gaugeALL
2072249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .3 inch x 1 inch (black)ALL
2174505-04REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 10092, 72083-05, 72084-02, 72086-02, 72183-01, 72237-02, 72242-94 & 72249-94ALL

IGNITION COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)ALL
210110CLIPALL
310113CLIP, doubleALL
410183CLIP, singleALL
531743-01IGNITION COILALL
631992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
847420-02COIL BRACKETALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98ALL
672199-94CONNECTORALL
774194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, with washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1410957O-RINGALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2231538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic with housingALL
2331518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2431519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2531525-90IDLER GEARALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2831530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2931548-90COUPLINGALL
31553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3031600-90SPRING, returnALL
3131604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3231612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motorALL
3331660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531664-94SHAFT, outputALL
3631688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3731689-90BOLT, with washer (3)ALL
3831692-90SPRINGALL
3931695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4033126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4133127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4233449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4360647-94COUPLINGALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (3)ALL
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
53909SCREW (4)ALL
65817SPACERALL
76016WASHERALL
86497HWWASHERALL
97041LOCKWASHERALL
107744JAM NUTALL
119837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1211150RETAINING RINGALL
1311319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1411342RETAINING RINGALL
1512045SEALALL
1633301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, with bearing & retaining ringALL
1733304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, with bearing & retaining ringALL
1833364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
1933374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2033375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2133376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2233383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
2333709-82ASHAFTALL
2433849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2533718-82BLEVERALL
2633759-99BSHIFTER RODALL
2733895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 (2)ALL
2834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
2934064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3034191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3134193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3234195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3334611-65APEG KIT, shift lever (2)ALL
3434972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
3534977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3634978-00ACENTERING PINALL
3734979-00SLEEVE, shift lever/pivotALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2609PIN (6)ALL
3634PINALL
43249SCREW (4)ALL
54717ASCREW (6)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74814ASCREW (2)ALL
86016WASHER (4)ALL
98873BALL (3)ALL
108977BEARINGALL
118996ABEARINGALL
128992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1310998RETAINING RINGALL
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1511161RETAINING RINGALL
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1711179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1912067BOIL SEALALL
2025604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2233344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
2434541-00TRANSMISSION COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
2534904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
2634920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2735076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2935087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3035252-93BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, with bearings & retaining rings (black)ALL
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3337075-87TRANSMISSION FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
3437105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
3542533-91AVENT HOSEALL
3662375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
22941SCREWALL
33480ASCREWALL
43594SCREWALL
53699DSCREW (4)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (12)ALL
810249CLAMP (6)ALL
911105O-RING (2)ALL
1011289AO-RINGALL
1116574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1226077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1326314-99FITTING, straight (4)ALL
1434740-02ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1533035-05TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)ALL
1637174-99COVER, oil linesALL
1745808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
1845893-99PIPE PLUG (2)ALL
1960328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
2062453-02OIL FILLER SPOUTALL
2162432-93BGASKET, oil spoutALL
2262489-99AOIL PAN (black)ALL
2362726-99HOSE, oil (2)ALL
2462828-99SPRING, baffle (2)ALL
2562830-99BAFFLE, serpentineALL
2662846-99FILLER CAP, engine oil (black)ALL
2772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
2872163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pin (black)ALL
2972194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
3074430-00DSPEED SENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89AALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90NUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 36-tooth, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23ALL
1237871-04SPRING, diaphragm (yellow) (used w/ 37802-04 clutch)ALL
37882-06SPRING, diaphragm (blue) (used w/ 37802-04A replacement clutch)ALL
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2237913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
2940SCREW (4)ALL
3961SCREW (5)ALL
42885SCREW (4)ALL
54086ABOLT (3)ALL
64718ASCREW, with washer (5)ALL
74740ASCREW, with washer (5)ALL
89135BEARINGALL
911147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1011324O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
1112052AOIL SEALALL
1212066AOIL SEALALL
1325416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1433318-85LOCKING TAB (3)ALL
1533445-94ABUSHINGALL
1633446-94ABUSHINGALL
1734901-94CGASKET, primary coverALL
1834906-85DGASKET, inspection coverALL
1942642-00BUSHING (2)ALL
2060391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324ALL
2160432-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
2260665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)ALL
2360670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)ALL
2460678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2560668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
39990WCLAMPALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
538667-00CABLE, clutch controlALL
638608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
738630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
845015-96HAND LEVERALL
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1145036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1245044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1345423-92BUSHINGALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33737ASCREW (5)ALL
43892SCREW (3)ALL
55416BOLTALL
66400HBWASHERALL
76516HWWASHER (5)ALL
87778LOCKNUTALL
911085RETAINING RINGALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1135851-84SPACER, sprocketALL
1239976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1339990-01CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1439998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1540024-04REAR BELT, 139 TALL
1640037-79APRIMARY CHAINALL
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1840217-04SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)ALL
1940251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2040266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2140308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2240299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2340384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, with springsALL
2440392-91NUTALL
2560386-04DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23331SCREWALL
34132SCREW (2)ALL
46101WASHER (2)ALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
641731-01GASKET (6)ALL
741747-82ABANJO BOLT (3)ALL
843349-96BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 41731-01FLHTPI
43350-96CBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 41731-01FLHPEI, FLHPI
945105-05AMASTER CYLINDER, with hand lever, 11/16 inch boreALL
1045016-96HAND LEVERALL
1145032-82PIVOT PINALL
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 inch boreALL
1345044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1445423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1546423-05BCOVER KIT, master cylinder, w/ cover, sight glass & gasketALL

FRONT BRAKE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWALL
23901SCREW (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
511604BUSHING (2)ALL
640604-05ABRAKELINE, front lowerALL
740607-05ABRAKELINE, front upperALL
840614-05SPEED SENSOR, frontALL
940616-05BRACKET, speed sensorALL
1040632-06BRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, ABSALL
1140636-05CLIP, 3-line (2)ALL
1240637-05CLIP, 2-lineALL
1340638-05BRAKELINE MANIFOLD, frontALL
1440641-05ABOLT KIT, banjo, w/ 41731-02 (2)ALL
1540643-05SCREW (2)ALL
1641731-01GASKET (12)ALL
1741747-82ABANJO BOLT (3)ALL
1843180-05BOLTALL
1943181-05BOLTALL
2072008-05TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
2172009-05HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2272010-05SEAL (2)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightALL
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)ALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)ALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)ALL
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)ALL
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)ALL
844313-01PISTON KITALL
944314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1044315-00SEAL KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1244338-00DECAL (2)ALL

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59247SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
640999-87VALVE STEM, for use with cast wheelsALL
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
843493-00WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeveALL
943364-00AXLEALL
1043517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1143520-00ASPACERALL
1243521-00ASPACERALL
1344136-00BRAKE DISC, right handALL
1444156-00BRAKE DISC, left handALL
40618-05ABRAKE DISC, left hand with tone ring, ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz., for use with cast wheel (silver) (4)ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33588SCREWALL
44240SCREWALL
56220WWASHERALL
66334WASHERALL
77825LOCKNUTALL
87951JAM NUTALL
910031CLAMPALL
1010108CLIP, brake hose (2)ALL
1111364O-RING (2)ALL
1242407-02FOOT BRAKE LEVER, w/ 57217-02ALL
1340918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1440920-87SPRING, brake rod returnALL
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderALL
1640971-00BBRAKE HOSE KIT, rear (NON-ABS)ALL
1741731-01GASKET (4)ALL
1841747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)ALL
1941767-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (use 41767-05A)ALL
41767-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (replaces 41767-05)ALL
2041957-97APUSH ROD KITALL
2142382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2242416-83PAD, brake pedalALL
2342454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder with O-ringsALL
2442455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 41767-05)ALL
42568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 41767-05A)ALL
2542460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2646457-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05, warning label & sight glassALL
2757217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2872023-51DSWITCH, stop lampALL

REAR BRAKE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
24180SCREWALL
340646-05BA.B.S. UNITALL
440610-05BRAKELINE, rear outALL
540615-05SPEED SENSOR, rearALL
640626-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (For assembly parts, see Rear Brake Caliper.)ALL
740631-05SCREW (3)ALL
840635-05CLIPALL
940636-05CLIP, brakeline (3)ALL
1040639-05GUIDE ABS BRAKELINEALL
1140640-05BOLT, banjo (5)ALL
1240643-05SCREW (2)ALL
1340644-05C-CLIPALL
1440647-05BRACKET MODULE, ABS, w/ rubber grommets & collarsALL
1541731-01GASKET, brakeline (10)ALL
1641747-82ABANJO BOLTALL
1772008-05TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
1872009-05HOUSING, 2-wayALL
1972010-05SEAL (2)ALL
2072023-51DSWITCH, rear brakelineALL
2190832-05SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, saddlebagALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144080-02CCALIPER ASSEMBLYALL
40626-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, ABS onlyALL
244048-83SCREW, bleederALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)ALL
26516HWWASHER (5)ALL
38020NUTALL
49247SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
540217-00SPROCKET, 70 TALL
640999-87VALVE STEMALL
741056-02REAR AXLEALL
841084-02ASPACER, brake sideALL
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041139-02SPRING CLIPALL
1141240-02SPACERALL
1241797-00BRAKE DISCALL
40621-05BRAKE DISC, with tone ring, ABS only (not illustated)ALL
1341819-02AXLE CAMALL
1443402-00BWHEEL, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings & sleeveALL
1543517-00SPACER, sleeveALL
1643567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1795594-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (silver)ALL

FRONT FORK - RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINALL
24240SCREWALL
33739SCREW (4)ALL
44752BOLT (2)ALL
56702WASHER (2)ALL
67039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87748WNUT (2)ALL
10225PLUG, upper fork bracket (not illustrated) (3)ALL
910138TAB, electrical groundALL
1045405-75ASCREW, with washer, damper tubeALL
1145419-80BOLT, fork (2)ALL
1245435-95BRACKET, upper forkALL
1345446-87AFORK STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLYALL
1445718-60NUT, fork stemALL
1545733-48RUBBER WASHER (2)ALL
1645803-97LOWER STOPALL
1745835-00AXLE HOLDER, right sliderALL
1845838-77BOLT, front forkALL
46497-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, rightALL
1945842-77ARETAINING RING, oil sealALL
2045845-77O-RING, slider tube plugALL
2145858-77DRAIN SCREW, damper tube (2)ALL
2245859-77ARING, damper tubeALL
2346498-00AFORK SLIDER, right, w/ 45858-77 & 45998-73ALL
2445865-84SPACER, sliderALL
2545866-84BUSHING, sliderALL
2645875-84AOIL SEALALL
2745890-97SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45866-84ALL
2845891-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77AALL
2945892-02SPRINGALL
3045933-86SPRING, reboundALL
3145940-84BUSHING, sliderALL
3245964-86COVER, slider (stainless steel) (2)ALL
3345998-73STUD (2)ALL
3447530-79BFORK STOP (rubber) (2)ALL
3548300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cup (2)ALL
3648315-60CUP, bearingALL
3748333-80BEARING ADJUSTERALL
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperALL
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerALL
4072332-02AMOUNTING BRACKETALL

FRONT FORK - LEFT (FAIRING MODEL)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145405-75ASCREWFLHTPI
245842-77ARETAINING RING, oil sealFLHTPI
345845-77O-RING, slider tube plugFLHTPI
445858-77DRAIN SCREW, with washerFLHTPI
545865-84SPACER, sliderFLHTPI
645866-84BUSHING, sliderFLHTPI
745875-84AOIL SEALFLHTPI
845940-84BUSHING, fork legFLHTPI
945972-02TUBE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1046209-02DAMPER, fork, leftFLHTPI
1146229-02FORK CAP, leftFLHTPI
1246235-02SPRING, fork, leftFLHTPI
1346236-02SEAT, fork spring, leftFLHTPI
1446237-02WASHER, spring, leftFLHTPI
1546238-02OIL LOCK, leftFLHTPI
1646262-02LOCK NUT, damper, leftFLHTPI
46495-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, leftFLHTPI
1746496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHTPI

FRONT FORK - LEFT (NON-FAIRING MODEL)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145405-75ASCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
245803-97STOP, oil lockFLHPEI, FLHPI
345838-77BOLT, front forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
445842-77ARETAINING RING, oil sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
545845-77O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
645858-77SCREW, with washerFLHPEI, FLHPI
745859-77ARING, piston damper tubeFLHPEI, FLHPI
845865-84SPACER, sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
945866-84BUSHING, slideFLHPEI, FLHPI
1045875-84AOIL SEALFLHPEI, FLHPI
1145890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 45866-84FLHPEI, FLHPI
1245891-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77AFLHPEI, FLHPI
1345892-02SPRING, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1445933-86SPRING, reboundFLHPEI, FLHPI
1545940-84BUSHING, fork legFLHPEI, FLHPI
46537-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1646496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12782SCREW (2)ALL
22708ASCREWALL
33678SCREW (2)ALL
43987BOLT (2)ALL
54124SCREWALL
64752BOLT (4)ALL
76702WASHERALL
87039LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107495NUT (2)ALL
117596LOCKNUTALL
127601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
139208BEARING (2)ALL
1411491AGROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1547491-02AWASHER (2)ALL
1647502-97COVER, leftALL
47504-97COVER, rightALL
1747505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1847549-02AREAR FORKALL
1947564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
2047606-02NUT (2)ALL
2147900-02AFRAMEALL
2248315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
2348487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
2448489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
2549184-97ENGINE GUARDALL
2650015-74ALEG STOPALL
2750075-83BJIFFY STAND KITALL
2850075-91ALEG, jiffy standALL
2950078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3050112-99SPRING, jiffy standALL
3150245-99ABUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
3250588-03BRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
3350589-03BRACKET, rear fork, rightALL
3450972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
3559258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
3666055-93WEAR PAD (2)ALL
3766619-97ASIDE COVER, left (primed)ALL
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (primed)ALL
3867865-89CAP (2)ALL
3969318-02CLAMPALL
4090469-94PLUG (4)ALL
4190493-83HOLE PLUG (4)ALL

SEAT & REAR FRAME RAILS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12443SCREW (2)ALL
22592SCREW (2)ALL
32774SCREWALL
42887WASCREWALL
52927SCREW (2)ALL
63278SCREW, set (2)ALL
73530SCREWALL
84017BOLT, pan (4)ALL
96333WASHER (2)ALL
106702WASHERALL
117234LOCKWASHER, lock (2)ALL
127499NUT, flange (2)ALL
137531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147549AACORN NUT, lockingALL
157716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1611495BUMPER, rubber (2)ALL
1711602RIVNUT, flathead (4)ALL
1841123-79VALVE CAPALL
1952220-97BRACKET, mount seat, rightALL
2052241-97PIN, quick releaseALL
2152242-83ESEATALL
2252249-97BRACKET, seat supportALL
2352256-97BRACKET, mount seat, leftALL
2452261-97TOP PLATEALL
2552262-97TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
2652266-94AAIR RESERVOIRALL
2752301-97CSEAT FAIRING ASSEMBLYALL
2852282-94CAIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3278, 54300-94 & 54301-94AALL
2952307-97TETHERALL
3053458-97BUSHINGALL
3154300-94FITTING, quick release (2)ALL
3254301-94AHOSE, air springALL
3354316-83AAIR VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 41123-79ALL
3454326-94FITTING, tee (2)ALL
3561067-94DECAL, air pressureALL
3675059-94GAUGE, air pressureALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13599SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
36738WASHER (3)ALL
47041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
67716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
77748WNUTALL
847365-83CBRACKET KIT, front (2)ALL
950518-83BBRACKET KIT, right rearALL
1050614-91APAD, footboard (2)ALL
1150621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ 50614-91A (2)ALL
1250622-83CBRACKET KIT, left rearALL
1350635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)ALL

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
37068LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 inch push-in (2)ALL
554321-85NUTALL
654323-85AVALVE CAPALL
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 inch push-inALL
854565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, with air fitting (2)ALL
954536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 7 & 10ALL
90820-93DDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25 feet long) (black)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
23605BOLT (2)ALL
36083WASHER, right onlyALL
46113WASHERALL
555918-08CLAMP, upper, leftALL
655918-79ACLAMP, upper, rightALL
755924-97HANDLEBARFLHTPI
856149-88BCLAMP, lower, rightALL
56151-88BCLAMP, lower, leftALL
956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1056163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1156161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1256569-86HANDLEBARFLHPEI, FLHPI
1370142-94CABLE, groundALL
1470345-84RETAINER (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14094SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
25207WELLNUTFLHPEI, FLHPI
36047WASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
48483ARIVETALL
510003CLAMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
610007CABLE STRAPALL
710076CLAMPALL
811155RETAINING RINGALL
911271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
1011272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
1138653-01BOOTALL
1256206-96GRIP, leftALL
1356220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
1456357-02THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYALL
1556358-02IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYALL
1656394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1756396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1856397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
2056508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
2170345-84RETAINER, throttle cablesALL
2270504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)FLHTPI
22446SCREW (2)FLHTPI
33639SCREW (4)FLHTPI
416585-96INSERT, threaded (4)FLHTPI
558187-96WINDSHIELDFLHTPI
658236-96FAIRING, outer (prime)FLHTPI
758208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTPI
858247-96CUSHION TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTPI
958949-96NUT, extension (2)FLHTPI
1062786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtFLHTPI
1162787-96SEAL, fairing skirtFLHTPI
1267001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48FLHTPI
1367668-05MEDALLION, headlampFLHTPI
1467712-83ADOOR, headlamp (chrome)FLHTPI
1567716-60BGASKETFLHTPI
1667718-60ASCREW, headlight doorFLHTPI
1767721-48SCREW, retaining ring (3)FLHTPI
1867724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, headlight (2)FLHTPI
1967728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
2067780-60ASPRING, bottomFLHTPI
2167778-60ATOP SPRINGFLHTPI
2268329-03BULBFLHTPI
2368342-05HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
2468390-05BOOTFLHTPI

INNER FAIRING - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1756PLUG, air deflector hole (6)FLHTPI
22445SCREW (2)FLHTPI
32446SCREW (2)FLHTPI
43387SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)FLHTPI
52941SCREW, with washer (9)FLHTPI
63612SCREW (4)FLHTPI
77688NUT (2)FLHTPI
87900LOCKNUT (4)FLHTPI
911445GROMMET, throttle & clutch cables (2)FLHTPI
1011488GROMMET, handlebar, rightFLHTPI
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftFLHTPI
1116585-96INSERT, threaded (5)FLHTPI
1258311-96TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 inch long (2)FLHTPI
1358478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTPI
1458479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTPI
1558497-96BINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTPI
1658510-96CAP, inner fairingFLHTPI
1758938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTPI
1858939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTPI
1968642-96LAMP INDICATOR, pursuit, rightFLHTPI
2071431-96APLUG, switch hole (4)FLHTPI
2171434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLHTPI
2275105-96APLUG, microphone jackFLHTPI
2375106-96APLUG, pursuit lamp without holeFLHTPI
2476233-85JACK MICROPHONE, leftFLHTPI
2576286-96GLOVE BOX, with clip nutsFLHTPI
2677046-96ACOVER, speaker opening (2)FLHTPI
2791808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLHTPI
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTPI

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1732PLUG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2787SCREW (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
32647BSCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
42806SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
52933SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
65210WELLNUT (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
76150WWASHER (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
86789WASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
97886ACORN NUT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
107889NUT, with washerFLHPEI, FLHPI
117992ACORN NUT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1214019-83ALABEL, on - offFLHPEI, FLHPI
1311489TRIM (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
53568-03ALOCKSET, complete with keys, key cover, ignition switch, lock assembly, forklock & camlock (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1461081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1567001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48FLHPEI, FLHPI
1669604-03DOOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 67720-03A & door (chrome) (Note: Part 67712-83A is not part of this kit.)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1767668-05MEDALLION, headlampFLHPEI, FLHPI
1867712-83ADOOR, headlamp (chrome)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1967718-60ASCREW, headlight doorFLHPEI, FLHPI
2067720-03ATOP SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2167721-48SCREW (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2267724-71ADJUSTING SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2367728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
2467778-60ASPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2567810-03COVER, handlebarFLHPEI, FLHPI
2667868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHPEI, FLHPI
2767909-96STUD PLATEFLHPEI, FLHPI
2867911-03BNACELLE, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
67912-03CNACELLE, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
2968329-03BULBFLHPEI, FLHPI
3068342-05HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
3168390-05BOOT, bulbFLHPEI, FLHPI
3271310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHPEI, FLHPI
3371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3471540-94AFORK LOCKFLHPEI, FLHPI
3571522-96SWITCH, spot lamp & accessory (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3674408-89ABOOT (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI

WINDSHIELD - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
22921SCREW (11)FLHPEI, FLHPI
33265ASTUD (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
46119WASHER (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
57073LOCKWASHER (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
67651AACORN NUT (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
77992ACORN NUT (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9990WCLAMP (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
838722-94SPRING LATCH (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
957995-96WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1058084-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
58088-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1158433-96WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KITFLHPEI, FLHPI
1258406-75ABRACE, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1358428-94BRACE, outerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1458431-94BRACE, innerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1558416-77ATAPE (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1658417-77TAPE (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1767621-94BUSHING (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI

PURSUIT LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)ALL
23514SCREW (2)ALL
33684SCREW (4)FLHTPI
46072WASHER, belleville (2)ALL
57601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67606LOCKNUTALL
10065CABLE STRAP, not illustrated)ALL
768168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)ALL
868440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)ALL
968452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1068519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
1168663-64EPURSUIT LAMP (red) w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68683-02, 68725-62A & 68727-64B (use 68663-64F)ALL
68663-64FPURSUIT LAMP (red) w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68727-09 & 72160-06 (replaces 68663-64E)ALL
68665-84DPURSUIT LAMP (blue) w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68683-02, 68725-62A & 68728-64A (use 68665-84F)ALL
68665-84FPURSUIT LAMP (blue) w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68728-09 & 72160-06 (replaces 68665-84D)ALL
1268683-02HOUSING (chrome) (used w/ 68663-64E & 68665-84D)ALL
72160-06HOUSING (chrome) (used w/ 68663-64F & 68665-84F)ALL
1368712-94ABRACKET, pursuit lampsALL
1468720-62CLAMP BLOCK, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1568721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1668725-62AMOLDING, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1768727-64BPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (red) (use 68727-64C)ALL
68728-64APURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (blue) (use 68728-64B)ALL
1868727-64CPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (red), w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (replaces 68727-64B)ALL
68728-64BPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (blue), w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (replaces 68728-64A)ALL
1968727-09PURSUIT LAMP, halogen (red), w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68663-64F)ALL
68728-09PURSUIT LAMP, halogen (blue), w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68665-84F)ALL
2068331-02RING, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
2168355-05JUMPER WIRE HARNESS, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
2268453-05BULB, halogen (2)ALL
2368766-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (2)ALL
2473152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white)ALL
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (8)ALL

FRONT FENDER, BUMPER ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12531SCREW (6)ALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33462BOLT (4)ALL
43560WABOLT (2)ALL
53561WCBOLT (2)ALL
64091SCREW (2)ALL
76703WASHER (3)ALL
86716WASHER (2)ALL
97600NUT (6)ALL
107624LOCKNUT (4)ALL
117629NUT (2)ALL
127682LOCKNUT (2)ALL
137683LOCKNUTALL
148126ASPEED NUT, reflector (2)ALL
1510102CLIP (3)ALL
1611437GROMMET, wiring harnessALL
1745279-00WASHER (4)ALL
1859093-00BFENDER (prime)ALL
1959166-80LOCKPLATE (2)ALL
2059180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)ALL
2159211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)ALL
2259231-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerALL
2359261-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2468193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2568706-00FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK & 73191-96ALL
2670196-00WIRE ASSEMBLY, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96ALL
2773102-96BKHOUSING PIN, 2-wayALL
2873190-96TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
2973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (2)ALL
3073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
3191085-83DBUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 19, 32 & 33ALL
3291090-77ABRACKET, bumperALL
3391107-77CCUSHION, bumperALL

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33676SCREW (1)ALL
43684SCREW (2)ALL
56703WASHERALL
67434WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87629NUT (2)ALL
97683LOCKNUTALL
107880NUT, outer (4)ALL
118135BSPEED NUT (2)ALL
128144CLIP NUTALL
1359174-99STUD PLATEALL
1459579-01BFENDER, rear (prime)ALL
1559672-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipALL
1659786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)ALL
1759788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)ALL
1873153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (2)ALL
2067266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)ALL
2168046-79LENS, rear fender lampALL
2268193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2391013-79AREAR BUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8135B, 91023-79A & 91123-77ALL
2491023-79ARAIL, rear bumperALL
2591123-77BUMPER CUSHION, rearALL

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (3)FLHTPI
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHTPI
310065CABLE STRAPFLHTPI
410222CLAMPFLHTPI
511323O-RING (2)FLHTPI
627201-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLHTPI
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHTPI
848469-00FITTINGFLHTPI
962349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1061356-03FUEL TANK (primed)FLHTPI
1162150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHTPI
1262228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly with O-ring & flex tubingFLHTPI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1363521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D., rubber (25 feet long)FLHTPI
1462555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D., nylon (8 feet long)FLHTPI

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHTPI
21314SCREWFLHTPI
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTPI
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHTPI
511380O-RINGFLHTPI
611351O-RINGFLHTPI
727408-01REGULATORFLHTPI
861001-01FUEL FILTER KITFLHTPI
961209-01ABAILFLHTPI
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHTPI
1161402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHTPI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHTPI
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHTPI
1461961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHTPI
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHTPI
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHTPI
1762188-04SPACER, rubberFLHTPI
1862357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHTPI
1962373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHTPI
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10006, 61960-04, 61691-00, 62163-04, 62165-01 & 62188-04FLHTPI
2170369-02HARNESS, fuel tankFLHTPI
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHTPI
2372458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380FLHTPI
2473153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTPI
2674113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
2774153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLHTPI
2874191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTPI
2975069-02TOP PLATE, fuel gaugeFLHTPI
3075071-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHTPI
75126-02CFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 11380, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 72439-00B, 72458-00, 75069-02, sending unit & fuel filterFLHTPI

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLHTPI
23652SCREWFLHTPI
34033SCREW (2)FLHTPI
47900LOCKNUT (2)FLHTPI
57964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLHTPI
610105CLIPFLHTPI
760957-89AINSERT, console (black)FLHTPI
861029-92ALOCK, door (specify key code)FLHTPI
961081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHTPI
61450-95FUEL RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (Required with catalytic mufflers)FLHTPI
1061109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTPI
1161112-82ABOOTFLHTPI
1261270-98ACONSOLE, w/ 61279-88FLHTPI
1361274-92FILLER CAP, vacuum ventFLHTPI
1461278-92DOOR, consoleFLHTPI
1561279-88HINGE PINFLHTPI
1661313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTPI
1771294-89CMOLDING, rubber, bulkFLHTPI
1871452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHTPI
1984850-92NUT, lockFLHTPI

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
310065CABLE STRAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
410222CLAMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
511323O-RING (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
627191-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLHPEI, FLHPI
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHPEI, FLHPI
861109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHPEI, FLHPI
61168-81ADECAL, fuel tank (not illustrated) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
961268-03FUEL TANK (prime)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1061272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFLHPEI, FLHPI
1162349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
1262228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly, with O-ring & flex tubingFLHPEI, FLHPI
61450-95FUEL RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHPEI, FLHPI
1470999-94TRIM, fuel tank (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1563521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D., rubber (25 feet long)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1662555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D., nylon (8 feet long)FLHPEI, FLHPI

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHPEI, FLHPI
21314SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
511380O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
611351O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
727408-01REGULATORFLHPEI, FLHPI
861001-01FUEL FILTER KITFLHPEI, FLHPI
961209-01ABAILFLHPEI, FLHPI
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHPEI, FLHPI
1161402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHPEI, FLHPI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHPEI, FLHPI
1461961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHPEI, FLHPI
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHPEI, FLHPI
1762188-04SPACER, rubberFLHPEI, FLHPI
1862357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1962373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel w/ 10006, 61960-04, 61691-00, 62163-04, 62165-01 & 62188-04FLHPEI, FLHPI
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2272458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380FLHPEI, FLHPI
2375076-02TOP PLATE, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
2375205-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
75127-02CFUEL PUMP, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 11380, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 72439-00B, 72458-00, 75076-02, sending unit & fuel filterFLHPEI, FLHPI

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREWALL
23210ASCREW (4)ALL
33929SCREW (4)ALL
43993BOLTALL
56016WASHER (4)ALL
66703WASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
87593NUT (4)ALL
97742LOCKNUTALL
107796NUT, with washerALL
119955CLAMP, shield (13)ALL
1265296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (3)ALL
1365324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1465325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1565328-83CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1665519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketALL
1765538-95BMUFFLER, leftALL
1865539-95AMUFFLER, rightALL
65846-95BMUFFLER, right (catalytic) (California)ALL
1965619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterALL
2065620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL
2165621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontALL
2265626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearALL
2365627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftALL
2465630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
2565634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2665636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2765647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontALL
2865678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeALL
2965723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
3065724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
3165951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeALL
3265952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
3365988-98SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)ALL
23684SCREWALL
34312CSCREWALL
47232LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
59834TERMINAL RINGALL
610116CLIPALL
766004-93PAD, battery clampALL
866010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
915368-01AWARNING LABELALL
1066185-97CLAMP, batteryALL
1166281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYALL
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
1370267-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1470377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94ALL
1570584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1672242-94TERMINAL RINGALL
1789577-95CAP, thread protectorALL

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13691SCREW (4)FLHTPI
267043-96NUT (8)FLHTPI
367184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLHTPI
467348-04DTACHOMETERFLHTPI
567349-04ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTPI
667352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLHTPI
767356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)FLHTPI
867689-04BACK CLAMP (2)FLHTPI
968024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FLHTPI
1068382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFLHTPI
1168789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67184-94, 68024-94, 73160-96BK & 73191-96 (use 68789-96A)FLHTPI
1268789-96AINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLHTPI
1373160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-wayFLHTPI
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (10)FLHTPI
1574419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLHTPI
1674526-96CVOLTMETERFLHTPI
75032-99BOIL PRESSURE GAUGEFLHTPI
75109-96CAIR TEMPERATURE GAUGEFLHTPI
75111-96CFUEL GAUGEFLHTPI
1775044-96SOCKET (not illustrated) (4)FLHTPI
1867445-00BULB, with rubber boot (not illustrated) (4)FLHTPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1967350-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHTPI

TACHOMETER & BRACKET - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
214630-96DECALFLHPEI, FLHPI
367042-04DTACHOMETERFLHPEI, FLHPI
467053-95BRACKETFLHPEI, FLHPI
567104-95CUSHION, rearFLHPEI, FLHPI
667121-95ACUSHION, frontFLHPEI, FLHPI
767319-95COVER, tachometer backFLHPEI, FLHPI
868912-04AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19FLHPEI, FLHPI
972131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1072189-04PIN SEAL (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1174112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1274116-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
1474156-98SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
1574191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1674193-98TERMINAL SOCKET (6)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1774195-98SEAL PINFLHPEI, FLHPI
1874196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, #20 gauge (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11069SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
22501ASCREW (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
33317STUDFLHPEI, FLHPI
47549AACORN NUTFLHPEI, FLHPI
57964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLHPEI, FLHPI
610103CLIPFLHPEI, FLHPI
53568-03ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, key covers, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, nut & cam hookFLHPEI, FLHPI
760960-99INSTRUMENT PANELFLHPEI, FLHPI
861192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
62519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 inch I.D. (5.00 inch), fuel gauge wires (not illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
967033-04BSPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, mphFLHPEI, FLHPI
1067190-89SEAL, speedometerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1167271-99BACK CLAMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1267488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFLHPEI, FLHPI
1367880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHPEI, FLHPI
1468112-99AINDICATOR BEZELFLHPEI, FLHPI
1568113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, with LED lights, electrical connector & bezelFLHPEI, FLHPI
1671001-94TRIMFLHPEI, FLHPI
1771307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHPEI, FLHPI
1871313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, with key (specify key code)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1971452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2072904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2172990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2274118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way, blackFLHPEI, FLHPI
2374158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socket housingFLHPEI, FLHPI
2474191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2574195-98SEAL PINFLHPEI, FLHPI
2675053-01BFUEL GAUGEFLHPEI, FLHPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2767197-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHPEI, FLHPI

STROBE LAMPS - REAR, LICENSE PLATE HOLDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12872WBOLT (5)ALL
23684SCREW (2)ALL
33987BOLT (2)ALL
44017BOLT (4)ALL
56703WASHER (5)ALL
67127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
77887LOCKNUT (5)ALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter hole (not illustrated)ALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
911503GROMMETALL
1053375-97ALICENSE PLATE HOLDERALL
1153419-97AMOUNTING PLATEALL
1253422-97SUPPORT TUBE, bottomALL
1353799-99SPACER, luggage rack, license plate (5)ALL
1453801-98SUPPORT TUBE, topALL
1560016-05AMARKER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, rearALL
1660018-05ABRACKET, marker light, rearALL
1760100-05WIRE HARNESS, rear marker lightALL
1860114-05MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)ALL
1961135-57SPACER (2)ALL
2067598-88FLASH TUBE ASSEMBLY, self-containedALL
2167599-88LENS (red)ALL
67688-88LENS (blue)ALL
2267623-88ASTROBE LAMP, with connectors (blue)ALL
67624-88ASTROBE LAMP, with connectors (red)ALL
2372043-71AHOUSING CAPALL
2472102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pinALL
2572142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
2672190-94TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2773103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
2873190-96TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2991137-97BRACKET, lowerALL

SIREN & AMPLIFIER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
22979SCREWALL
33787BOLT (2)ALL
46035AWASHER (rubber) (4)ALL
56036WASHER (4)ALL
66237WASHERALL
77531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
87716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
910006CABLE STRAPALL
1010065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTPI
1128867-88CLAMPALL
1270177-97WIRING HARNESS, siren amplifier w/ 10, 13, 14, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 29 & 30FLHTPI
1372245-95PLUG, connector (8)FLHTPI
1472059-08SOCKET, terminal, #16-18 gauge (10)FLHTPI
1572035-71HOUSING, double pinALL
1672039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
1772102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pin (black)ALL
1872112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHTPI
1972119-94BKHOUSING, 12-way (black), w/ 72179-94FLHTPI
2072142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
2172152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-way (2)FLHTPI
2272159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFLHTPI
2372179-94SEAL, 12-way plugFLHTPI
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (11)FLHTPI
2672195-94SEAL PIN (5)FLHTPI
2772281-93HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHTPI
2872516-01CAP, dust (To be used on siren connection on main harness, when siren is not used)ALL
2974413-93BOOT, connectorFLHTPI
3076233-85JACK MICROPHONEFLHTPI
3191127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingALL
3291154-87SPEAKER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 31 & 35ALL
3391156-93AMPLIFIER SIRENALL
3491157-88ASPEAKER, with terminalsALL
3591159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)ALL
3691260-93AAMPLIFIER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 1, 2, 6, 11, spacer & bracketALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)ALL
23022ASCREWALL
33576SCREW (2)ALL
46701WASHERALL
57230LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67964J-NUTALL
710183CLIP, t-stud (4)ALL
810184CLIP, t-studALL
968026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
1068066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99ALL
1268140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AALL
1368167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
1468296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)ALL
1568370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lampALL
1668440-86LENS, turn signal (2)ALL
1768452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1868510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalALL
1968572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
2068713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86 & 68572-64B (amber) (2)ALL
2168772-99HARNESS, rear lampsALL
2268830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERALL
2373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
2473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
2673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayALL
2773191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (20)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37495NUTALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL
70087-95WIRE, ground (not illustrated)ALL
1189579-91CAP, protectiveALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (NON-ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, 1/4 inch (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
29825TERMINAL RING, 1/4 inch (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
39842TERMINAL RING, 1/4 inch studFLHPEI, FLHPI
49847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
59848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, #14-16 gauge (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
710065CABLE STRAP (NON-ABS) (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10065CABLE STRAP (ABS) (14)FLHPEI, FLHPI
810073CABLE STRAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
910136ANCHOR, t-studFLHPEI, FLHPI
1010177CABLE STRAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1110277CLIP, harness mount (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1231504-91BRELAY, with diodeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1331586-07RELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1467488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFLHPEI, FLHPI
1568563-04ARELAY/FLASHERFLHPEI, FLHPI
1669318-02CLAMP (NON-ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1770291-89HOUSING, 4-pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
1872006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1972007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (ABS) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2172032-93SEAL PIN (8)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272033-93TERMINAL, socket (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2372039-71APIN, single socket (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2472046-79CONNECTOR, spade terminals (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2572056-92HOUSING, female 3-placeFLHPEI, FLHPI
2672100-04HOUSING, 1-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2772104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2872109-94BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2972112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3072129-94GYPLUG, 12-way pin (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3172130-04HOUSING ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
3272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3372144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
3472149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3572152-94SOCKET LOCK, 2-way (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3672159-94SOCKET LOCK (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3772164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
3872170-01TERMINAL PIN, #8-10 gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
3972179-94SEAL, internal (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4072182-01PIN HOUSING, 1-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (NON-ABS) (Continued)FLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (ABS) (Continued)FLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172189-04SEAL PLUG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4272190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4372191-94TERMINAL, socket (24)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4472195-94SEAL PIN (8)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4572199-94ANCHOR, t-stud (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4672204-04BLOCK FUSE, relayFLHPEI, FLHPI
4772213-94TERMINAL SOCKETFLHPEI, FLHPI
4872214-94SEAL CABLEFLHPEI, FLHPI
4972232-96SEAL PLUG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5072260-04HOUSING FEMALE, 1-way (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5172265-04SECONDARY LOCK (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5272279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWGFLHPEI, FLHPI
5372281-93HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
5472286-04TERMINAL (NON-ABS) (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
72286-04TERMINAL (ABS) (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5572289-04TERMINAL, female #12 gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
5672291-94TERMINAL, female spade #14-16 gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
5772295-94HOUSING, starter connectorFLHPEI, FLHPI
5872303-08TERMINAL, female #12 gauge (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5972304-08TERMINAL, female #14-16 gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
6072309-04TERMINAL (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6172312-04SOCKET, housing 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6272325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHPEI, FLHPI
6372327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (10)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6572345-02FUSE, 20 amp (ABS) (yellow) (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6672400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6772403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6972429-00TERMINAL, #12-14 gauge (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7072462-00FUSE, 10 amp (red) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7172516-01DUST CAPFLHPEI, FLHPI
7272536-05COVER ASSEMBLY, fuseblockFLHPEI, FLHPI
7372713-05HOUSING, female, 25-way (black) (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7472714-05TERMINAL, female, #20-22 gauge (ABS) (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7572715-05WIRE SEAL, #20-22 gauge (gray) (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7672716-05CAVITY PLUG (white) (ABS) (12)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7772717-05TERMINAL, female, #12-14 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7872718-05WIRE SEAL, #12 gauge (gray) (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7972719-05COVER, housing, female, 25-way (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8072914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (NON-ABS) (Continued)FLHPEI, FLHPI
70268-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (ABS) (Continued)FLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8172991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-20 gauge (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8273102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8373102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-place (white)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8573108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8673153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
8773190-96TERMINAL, pin (18)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8873191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
8973198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9073301-04HOUSING, female 2-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
9173303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way femaleFLHPEI, FLHPI
9273304-04TERMINAL, female #10 gauge (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9373305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 gauge (blue) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9474102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black) (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9574104-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9674106-98BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9774108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9874112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
9974113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10074114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10174142-98PIN LOCK, 2-way (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10274144-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 4-way (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10374146-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin 6-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
10474148-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
10574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
10674153-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
10774154-98SOCKET LOCK, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
10874190-98PIN TERMINAL (NON-ABS) (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
74190-98PIN TERMINAL (ABS) (22)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10974191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (NON-ABS) (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
74191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11074195-98SEAL PIN (NON-ABS) (1)FLHPEI, FLHPI
74195-98SEAL PIN (ABS) (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11174196-04TERMINAL SOCKET (9)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (NON-ABS) (1)FLHPEI, FLHPI
74197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (ABS) (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
11374413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHPEI, FLHPI
11476233-85JACK MICROPHONEFLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTPI (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70985-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (NON-ABS)FLHTPI
70269-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (ABS)FLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, 1/4 inch (ABS) (2)FLHTPI
29825TERMINAL RING (3)FLHTPI
39842TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, #10-12 gaugeFLHTPI
49937TERMINAL, female, spade 1/4 inch slot (7)FLHTPI
510065CABLE STRAP (NON-ABS) (8)FLHTPI
10065CABLE STRAP (ABS) (10)FLHTPI
610073CABLE STRAPFLHTPI
710136ANCHOR, t-studFLHTPI
810147CLIP, connectorFLHTPI
910177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTPI
1010277CLIP, harness mount (ABS)FLHTPI
1131504-91BRELAY, with diode (2)FLHTPI
1231586-07RELAYFLHTPI
1372006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
1472007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (ABS) (2)FLHTPI
1572011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
1672033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTPI
1772046-79INSULATOR, spade terminals (2)FLHTPI
1872100-04HOUSING, male, 1-wayFLHTPI
1972104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (black)FLHTPI
2072106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTPI
2172119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLHTPI
2272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12- way, sealed, w/ 72179-94 (gray) (3)FLHTPI
2372144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTPI
2472146-94PIN LOCK, secondary 6-wayFLHTPI
2572159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (4)FLHTPI
2672164-94AWEATHER, plugFLHTPI
2772170-01TERMINAL, pin, #8-10 gaugeFLHTPI
2872179-94SEAL, internal (8)FLHTPI
2972182-01PIN HOUSING, 1-wayFLHTPI
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin (10)FLHTPI
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (46)FLHTPI
3272195-94SEAL PIN (3)FLHTPI
3372199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLHTPI
3472204-04FUSE BLOCKFLHTPI
3572205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTPI
3672206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTPI
3772207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FLHTPI
3872208-94TERMINAL, male, #12 gauge (2)FLHTPI
3972210-94TERMINAL, male, #14-16 gaugeFLHTPI
4072211-94CONNECTOR, 10-wayFLHTPI
4172212-94SOCKET LOCK, secondaryFLHTPI
4272213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-20 gauge (12)FLHTPI
4372214-94SEAL, cable (12)FLHTPI
4472232-96PLUG SEAL (red) (2)FLHTPI
4572249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE (NON-ABS) (4)FLHTPI
72249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE (ABS) (5)FLHTPI
4672260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)FLHTPI
4772265-04SECONDARY LOCK (8)FLHTPI
4872279-04TERMINAL, female (14)FLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTPI (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70985-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (NON-ABS) (Continued)FLHTPI
70269-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (ABS) (Continued)FLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4972286-04TERMINAL (10)FLHTPI
5072289-04TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLHTPI
5172291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 gaugeFLHTPI
5272294-94BKTERMINAL, female, #16-20 gauge (black) (2)FLHTPI
5372295-94HOUSING, starter connectorFLHTPI
5472309-04TERMINAL (2)FLHTPI
5572325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHTPI
5672330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (11)FLHTPI
5772345-02FUSE, 20 amp (ABS) (yellow) (3)FLHTPI
5872355-97TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLHTPI
5972359-05TERMINAL, female, #10-12 gauge (ABS)FLHTPI
6072377-02BOOT, cruise controlFLHTPI
6172400-99SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTPI
6272403-99SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTPI
6372405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHTPI
6472429-00TERMINAL, .25 inch (2)FLHTPI
6572462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (red) (2)FLHTPI
6672516-01DUST CAPFLHTPI
6772537-05COVER ASSEMBLY, fuseblockFLHTPI
6872713-05HOUSING, female, 25-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
6972714-05TERMINAL, female, #20-22 gauge (ABS) (9)FLHTPI
7072715-05WIRE SEAL, #20-22 gauge (gray) (ABS) (9)FLHTPI
7172716-05CAVITY PLUG (white) (ABS) (12)FLHTPI
7272717-05TERMINAL, female, #12-14 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
7372718-05WIRE SEAL, #12 gauge (gray) (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
7472719-05COVER, housing, female, 25-way (ABS)FLHTPI
7573103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
7673108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHTPI
7773153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTPI
7873190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 gauge (11)FLHTPI
7973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTPI
8073198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHTPI
8173301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFLHTPI
8273303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way femaleFLHTPI
8373304-04TERMINAL, female, #10 gauge (2)FLHTPI
8473305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 gauge (blue) (2)FLHTPI
8574104-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
8674112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTPI
8774114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
8874116-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
8974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLHTPI
9074154-98SOCKET LOCK, 4-way (ABS)FLHTPI
9174156-98SOCKET LOCK, 6-way (ABS)FLHTPI
9274191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (NON-ABS) (2)FLHTPI
74191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (11)FLHTPI
9374195-98SEAL PIN (ABS) (5)FLHTPI
9476248-86ANTENNA CABLE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69552-05WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (4)FLHTPI
29847TERMINAL, female spadeFLHTPI
39848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLHTPI
49937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (8)FLHTPI
510065CABLE STRAP (7)FLHTPI
610073CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTPI
710147CLIP, mounting, rosebudFLHTPI
867854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip/resetFLHTPI
968563-04ARELAY/FLASHERFLHTPI
1072046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsFLHTPI
1172056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal, 3-wayFLHTPI
1272109-94BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black) (3)FLHTPI
1372129-94GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FLHTPI
1472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTPI
1572131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTPI
1672116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTPI
1772149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (5)FLHTPI
1872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 6-wayFLHTPI
1972189-04SEAL PLUG (8)FLHTPI
2072190-94TERMINAL, pin (48)FLHTPI
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 gauge (3)FLHTPI
2272195-94SEAL PIN (16)FLHTPI
2372199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (6)FLHTPI
2472200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLHTPI
2572203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (2)FLHTPI
2672205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTPI
2772208-94TERMINAL, male, #12 gaugeFLHTPI
2872210-94TERMINAL, male, #14-16 gaugeFLHTPI
2972290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (2)FLHTPI
3073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTPI
3173102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)FLHTPI
3273106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHTPI
3373110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-place (black)FLHTPI
3473190-96TERMINAL, pin #20-16 gauge (20)FLHTPI
3573196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLHTPI
3674106-98BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTPI
3774146-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-wayFLHTPI
3874190-98TERMINAL, pin (5)FLHTPI
3974195-98SEAL PINFLHTPI
4074196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, #20 gauge (16)FLHTPI
4174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FLHTPI

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (6)ALL
23619SCREW (4)ALL
33658SCREW (4)ALL
410181CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
570355-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
670358-96HOUSING, lower, leftALL
770356-96AKNOB, pursuitALL
870357-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, pursuitALL
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenALL
1071515-08SWITCH KIT, siren/dimmerALL
1170361-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, horn/sirenALL
1270388-96BRACKET, switch, leftALL
1370389-96BRACKET, switch, rightALL
1471587-04CLIPALL
1571564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
1671567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutchALL
1871684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & startALL
1971621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lampALL
2071683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signalALL
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signalALL
2272119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, right (black)ALL
2372139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way socket, left (gray)ALL
2472159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)ALL
2572179-94SEAL, 12-way plug (2)ALL
2672195-94SEAL PINALL
2772191-94TERMINAL, socketALL

MICROPHONE & RADIO MOUNTING BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)ALL
26716WASHER (2)ALL
37624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
467895-96BRACKET, instrument mountingFLHPEI, FLHPI
576185-93MICROPHONEALL
676201-80AHANGER, microphoneALL
791448-00MICROPHONE MOUNTING KIT, w/ 2659, 6716, 7624, 76185-93 & 76201-80AALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHTPI
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTPI
37629NUT, with washer (2)ALL
48483ARIVETALL
59989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
611290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
731504-91BRELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
31504-91BRELAY (4)FLHTPI
833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
961081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1068437-99MODULE, jumper 3-way flasher plug (California)ALL
1168920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
1268926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
1370045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
1470447-01CLIPALL
1571427-96PLATE, ignition switchFLHTPI
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
1771536-93KNOB, ignition switch (specify key code)FLHTPI
1871543-93NUT, ignition switchFLHTPI
1971544-93COLLAR, ignition switchFLHTPI
2071545-93SPACER, ignition switchFLHTPI
2171640-99IGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72206-94 & 72395-97FLHTPI
2272023-51DSWITCH, stop light, rearALL
2372325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHPEI, FLHPI
72325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLHTPI
2472206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTPI
2572395-97TERMINAL, female, #10-12 gauge, ignition switch (3)FLHTPI
2674600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 amp (replaces 40 amp breaker)ALL
Note: For additional fuse, relay, and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

CONTROL MODULE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14718ASCREW (2)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
332534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)ALL
470348-02ELECTRICAL CADDYALL

E.F.I. WIRING HARNESS - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70233-04AWIRING HARNESS, EFIALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 gauge (2)ALL
210065CABLE STRAP, 5-1/2 inch long (3)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountALL
431511-01BRELAYALL
570598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
672033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (15)ALL
772076-00SOCKET TERMINAL (25)ALL
872077-00SEAL PIN (11)ALL
972113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, sealed (black)ALL
1072124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)ALL
1172129-94GYPIN HOUSING, sealed 12-way (gray)ALL
1272144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayALL
1372149-94PIN LOCK, 12-wayALL
1472153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayALL
1572190-94TERMINAL, pin (14)ALL
1672191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)ALL
1772213-94TERMINAL, #18-20 gauge female (3)ALL
1872214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-18 gauge (3)ALL
1972230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, sealedALL
2072231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
2172244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)ALL
2272245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)ALL
2372247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-wayALL
2472263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (2)ALL
2572273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-wayALL
2672280-95CONNECTOR, 3-wayALL
2772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (2)ALL
2872428-00TERMINAL, female (2)ALL
2972431-00FUSE BLOCK, type 1ALL
3072434-00TERMINAL (6)ALL

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12664SCREW (4)ALL
23595SCREW (4)ALL
36229WWASHER (4)ALL
46368WASHER (4)ALL
6368WASHER, ABS right side bottom (7)ALL
56970WASHER (4)ALL
67128LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77586JAM NUT (2)ALL
87838NUT (4)ALL
98483ARIVET (4)ALL
108502RIVET (4)ALL
118551RIVET (4)ALL
128557RIVET (16)ALL
8562RIVET, ABS module insert to saddlebag body (not shown) (6)ALL
1311464ISOLATOR GROMMET (4)ALL
1414274-93ADECAL, left (police)ALL
14275-93ADECAL, right (police)ALL
59223-93ADECAL, left (sheriff)ALL
59224-93ADECAL, right (sheriff)ALL
1553427-80HINGE (4)ALL
1653478-80BACKING PLATE (4)ALL
1753563-82BRACKET, cable brace mounting (4)ALL
1853861-93CABLE BRACE, cover (2)ALL
1953562-93ALOCKSET, complete w/ keys, key covers, cam lock, ignition switch & cable strap (specify 4-digit key code)FLHTPI
53568-03ALOCKSET, complete w/ keys, key covers, cam lock, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strap (specify 4-digit key code)FLHPEI, FLHPI
53848-00LOCK, TOUR PAK (specify 4-digit key code)ALL
2053616-85CATCH (2)ALL
2153617-85GUIDE, latch (2)ALL
2259221-93COVER, decal, leftALL
59222-93COVER, decal, rightALL
2359287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2471452-91AKEY (specify 4-digit key code) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
2579048-98SEAL, latch (2)ALL
2684850-92NUT (2)ALL
2790634-93BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), right (NON-ABS)ALL
90322-05BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), right (ABS)ALL
90796-93BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), leftALL
2890675-93AGASKET, saddlebag cover (2)ALL
2990686-92CAM HOOK (2)ALL
3090687-85REINFORCING PLATE (2)ALL
3190754-93COVER, saddlebag (prime), rightALL
90776-93COVER, saddlebag (prime), leftALL
3290764-93CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)ALL
90764-93CUSHION, saddlebag support (ABS saddlebag) (3)ALL
3390798-99GASKET (2)ALL
3490820-93DLABEL, load limits (2)ALL
3590834-95BBAIL HEAD STUD (4)ALL
3690888-05ACUSHION, saddlebag support, right front, ABS onlyALL
3790902-93PLATE HINGE (4)ALL
3890926-84BRACKET, spring latch (2)ALL
3990929-84SPRING LATCH, with knob (2)ALL
4090964-63BACKING PLATE (16)ALL
4190967-64RIVET (32)ALL

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11750SCREW (4)ALL
23584SCREW (4)ALL
33601SCREW (2)ALL
43676SCREW (4)ALL
53678SCREW (4)ALL
63684SCREW (4)ALL
73787BOLT (4)ALL
86703WASHER (4)ALL
97490CLIP NUT (2)ALL
107531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
117667NUT (2)ALL
127686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1347449-97BRACKET, front (2)ALL
1449172-97GUARD, leftALL
49188-97GUARD, rightALL
1549193-93GUARD, saddlebags (4)ALL
1649194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftALL
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightALL
90832-05SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right, ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1770909-95RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
1891054-07PAD (2)ALL
1990594-85ACUSHION (2)ALL
2090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, leftALL
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, rightALL
2190801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting (2)ALL
2290934-93ACLAMP, rear left outerALL
90946-93ACLAMP, rear right outerALL
2390935-93ACLAMP, rear right innerALL
90936-93ACLAMP, rear left innerALL
2490943-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2590945-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
391904-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, right (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
91902-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, left (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
227045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPALL
327297-97ATUBE, rollover tube to canisterALL
427298-97TUBE, induction module to canisterALL
527461-02TUBE, induction moduleALL
629312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1750SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX flat head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2443SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 oval head
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2592SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2664SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2774SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2782SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 truss head (Grade 2)
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2885SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2927SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket flat head
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2979SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 wing.
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3584SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3619SCREW No. 2-56 X 3/4 TORX pan head, with washer
3639SCREW 10-12 X 1-1/8 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4033SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-5/8 socket button head
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4094SCREW No. 10-32 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6017WASHER 3/8 X 15/16 X 1/4
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6368WASHER 1/8 X 3/8 X 1/16
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7234LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7682LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 3/16 X 7/16
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7886ACORN NUT 5/16 X 11/16 X1/2
7887LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119261-05BENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
316465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (replaces 16461-02) (4)ALL
916699-06SNAP RING (used w/ 16465-06) (4)ALL
1116775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1416722-05HEAD, front cylinder with guides & seats (black) (Domestic)ALL
16724-05HEAD, rear cylinder with guides & seats (black) (Domestic)ALL
1718074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1818085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1918094-02ASEAL KIT, valve (w/ 4 seals)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
48972WASHERALL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
2363798-99AOIL FILTER, chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1825369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)ALL
1925534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2025544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1896210-80AWASHERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
827608-01AFUEL RAILALL
927609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
1127628-01AIDLE KIT, air control, w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlALL
1227629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor, w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleALL
1427635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEALL
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329127-95BLABEL, safetyALL
529121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BALL
829583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateALL
929581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
929987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connector, 72084-02 & 72085-02ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
631992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
211289AO-RINGALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
3131604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3231612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motorALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2533718-82BLEVERALL
2733895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 (2)ALL
3334611-65APEG KIT, shift lever (2)ALL
3734979-00SLEEVE, shift lever/pivotALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2025604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2935087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53699DSCREW (4)ALL
1960328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
2262489-99AOIL PAN (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23ALL
37882-06SPRING, diaphragm (blue) (used w/ 37802-04A replacement clutch)ALL
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
54086ABOLT (3)ALL
911147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1212066AOIL SEALALL
1433318-85LOCKING TAB (3)ALL
2260665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2140308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
843349-96BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 41731-01FLHTPI
43350-96CBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 41731-01FLHPEI, FLHPI
945105-05AMASTER CYLINDER, with hand lever, 11/16 inch boreALL
1345044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1546423-05BCOVER KIT, master cylinder, w/ cover, sight glass & gasketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
640604-05ABRAKELINE, front lowerALL
740607-05ABRAKELINE, front upperALL
1040632-06BRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, ABSALL
1440641-05ABOLT KIT, banjo, w/ 41731-02 (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)ALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
843493-00WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeveALL
40618-05ABRAKE DISC, left hand with tone ring, ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz., for use with cast wheel (silver) (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderALL
1640971-00BBRAKE HOSE KIT, rear (NON-ABS)ALL
1941767-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (use 41767-05A)ALL
41767-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (replaces 41767-05)ALL
2442455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 41767-05)ALL
42568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 41767-05A)ALL
2646457-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05, warning label & sight glassALL
2872023-51DSWITCH, stop lampALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
340646-05BA.B.S. UNITALL
2072023-51DSWITCH, rear brakelineALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244048-83SCREW, bleederALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1443402-00BWHEEL, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings & sleeveALL
1795594-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (silver)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4072332-02AMOUNTING BRACKETALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411491AGROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1547491-02AWASHER (2)ALL
1847549-02AREAR FORKALL
2950078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3766619-97ASIDE COVER, left (primed)ALL
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (primed)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2152242-83ESEATALL
2852282-94CAIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3278, 54300-94 & 54301-94AALL
3254301-94AHOSE, air springALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
847365-83CBRACKET KIT, front (2)ALL
1250622-83CBRACKET KIT, left rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
90820-93DDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
555918-08CLAMP, upper, leftALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
758208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTPI
1267001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48FLHTPI
1367668-05MEDALLION, headlampFLHTPI
1467712-83ADOOR, headlamp (chrome)FLHTPI
1567716-60BGASKETFLHTPI
1967728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
2067780-60ASPRING, bottomFLHTPI
2167778-60ATOP SPRINGFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTPI
1458479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTPI
1558497-96BINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTPI
1758938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTPI
1858939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTPI
2071431-96APLUG, switch hole (4)FLHTPI
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1214019-83ALABEL, on - offFLHPEI, FLHPI
1567001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48FLHPEI, FLHPI
1669604-03DOOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 67720-03A & door (chrome) (Note: Part 67712-83A is not part of this kit.)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1767668-05MEDALLION, headlampFLHPEI, FLHPI
1867712-83ADOOR, headlamp (chrome)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2367728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
2467778-60ASPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2867911-03BNACELLE, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
67912-03CNACELLE, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67651AACORN NUT (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)ALL
68663-64FPURSUIT LAMP (red) w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68727-09 & 72160-06 (replaces 68663-64E)ALL
68665-84FPURSUIT LAMP (blue) w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68728-09 & 72160-06 (replaces 68665-84D)ALL
1268683-02HOUSING (chrome) (used w/ 68663-64E & 68665-84D)ALL
72160-06HOUSING (chrome) (used w/ 68663-64F & 68665-84F)ALL
1768727-64BPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (red) (use 68727-64C)ALL
68728-64APURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (blue) (use 68728-64B)ALL
1868727-64CPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (red), w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (replaces 68727-64B)ALL
68728-64BPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (blue), w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (replaces 68728-64A)ALL
1968727-09PURSUIT LAMP, halogen (red), w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68663-64F)ALL
68728-09PURSUIT LAMP, halogen (blue), w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68665-84F)ALL
2168355-05JUMPER WIRE HARNESS, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
2268453-05BULB, halogen (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1859093-00BFENDER (prime)ALL
2670196-00WIRE ASSEMBLY, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96ALL
3191085-83DBUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 19, 32 & 33ALL
3391107-77CCUSHION, bumperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1459579-01BFENDER, rear (prime)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
962349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1363521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D., rubber (25 feet long)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHTPI
2372458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380FLHTPI
2975069-02TOP PLATE, fuel gaugeFLHTPI
75126-02CFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 11380, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 72439-00B, 72458-00, 75069-02, sending unit & fuel filterFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1771294-89CMOLDING, rubber, bulkFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1061272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFLHPEI, FLHPI
1162349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
1563521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D., rubber (25 feet long)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2272458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380FLHPEI, FLHPI
2375076-02TOP PLATE, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
75127-02CFUEL PUMP, w/ 1314, 10222, 11351, 11380, 27408-01, 61209-01A, 61231-01, 61583-02, 62357-00, 62373-01, 62897-01B, 72439-00B, 72458-00, 75076-02, sending unit & fuel filterFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1265296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (3)ALL
1365324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1765538-95BMUFFLER, leftALL
2065620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL
2165621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontALL
2265626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearALL
2465630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
2565634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
3165951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeALL
3265952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREWALL
866010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
915368-01AWARNING LABELALL
1166281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
467348-04DTACHOMETERFLHTPI
567349-04ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTPI
867689-04BACK CLAMP (2)FLHTPI
1268789-96AINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLHTPI
1967350-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
367042-04DTACHOMETERFLHPEI, FLHPI
667121-95ACUSHION, frontFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53568-03ALOCKSET, complete, with keys, key covers, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, nut & cam hookFLHPEI, FLHPI
861192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
967033-04BSPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, mphFLHPEI, FLHPI
1267488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFLHPEI, FLHPI
1468112-99AINDICATOR BEZELFLHPEI, FLHPI
1568113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, with LED lights, electrical connector & bezelFLHPEI, FLHPI
2767197-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1453801-98SUPPORT TUBE, topALL
1560016-05AMARKER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, rearALL
1660018-05ABRACKET, marker light, rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1372245-95PLUG, connector (8)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
19819TERMINAL RING, 1/4 inch (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1110277CLIP, harness mount (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1331586-07RELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1872006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1972007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (ABS) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3772164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
3972179-94SEAL, internal (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-05WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (ABS) (Continued)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5872303-08TERMINAL, female #12 gauge (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5972304-08TERMINAL, female #14-16 gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
6372327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6572345-02FUSE, 20 amp (ABS) (yellow) (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9574104-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
10274144-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 4-way (ABS)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (ABS)FLHTPI
19819TERMINAL RING, 1/4 inch (ABS) (2)FLHTPI
1010277CLIP, harness mount (ABS)FLHTPI
1231586-07RELAYFLHTPI
1372006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
1472007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (ABS) (2)FLHTPI
1572011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
2072106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTPI
2872179-94SEAL, internal (8)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (ABS) (Continued)FLHTPI
5772345-02FUSE, 20 amp (ABS) (yellow) (3)FLHTPI
5972359-05TERMINAL, female, #10-12 gauge (ABS)FLHTPI
6372405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLHTPI
6872713-05HOUSING, female, 25-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
6972714-05TERMINAL, female, #20-22 gauge (ABS) (9)FLHTPI
7072715-05WIRE SEAL, #20-22 gauge (gray) (ABS) (9)FLHTPI
7172716-05CAVITY PLUG (white) (ABS) (12)FLHTPI
7272717-05TERMINAL, female, #12-14 gauge (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
7372718-05WIRE SEAL, #12 gauge (gray) (ABS) (4)FLHTPI
7472719-05COVER, housing, female, 25-way (ABS)FLHTPI
8574104-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
8774114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
8874116-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (ABS)FLHTPI
9074154-98SOCKET LOCK, 4-way (ABS)FLHTPI
9174156-98SOCKET LOCK, 6-way (ABS)FLHTPI
9374195-98SEAL PIN (ABS) (5)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip/resetFLHTPI
1672116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHTPI
2472200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
770356-96AKNOB, pursuitALL
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenALL
1071515-08SWITCH KIT, siren/dimmerALL
1471587-04CLIPALL
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutchALL
1871684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & startALL
1971621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lampALL
2071683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signalALL
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signalALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1168920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
2272023-51DSWITCH, stop light, rearALL
2674600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 amp (replaces 40 amp breaker)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
332534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
128557RIVET (16)ALL
1414274-93ADECAL, left (police)ALL
14275-93ADECAL, right (police)ALL
59223-93ADECAL, left (sheriff)ALL
59224-93ADECAL, right (sheriff)ALL
1953562-93ALOCKSET, complete w/ keys, key covers, cam lock, ignition switch & cable strap (specify 4-digit key code)FLHTPI
90322-05BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), right (ABS)ALL
3490820-93DLABEL, load limits (2)ALL
3590834-95BBAIL HEAD STUD (4)ALL
4190967-64RIVET (32)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1449172-97GUARD, leftALL
49188-97GUARD, rightALL
90832-05SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right, ABS only (not illustrated)ALL
1891054-07PAD (2)ALL
1990594-85ACUSHION (2)ALL
2290934-93ACLAMP, rear left outerALL
90946-93ACLAMP, rear right outerALL
2390935-93ACLAMP, rear right innerALL
90936-93ACLAMP, rear left innerALL
2490943-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2590945-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
Part No.Description
10003
10006
10007
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10092
10102
10103
10105
10108
10110
10113
10116
10132
10136
10138
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10222
10225
10249
10277
1039
1069
10957
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11323
11324
11342
11351
11364
11380
11437
11445
11464
11488
11489
11491A
11492
11494
11495
11503
11602
11604
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14019-83A
14274-93A
14275-93A
14630-96
15368-01A
16207-79D
16219-79C
16316-99
16461-02
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16526-99
16574-99A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16722-05
16724-05
16775-99B
16834-99A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
1750
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18076-83
18085-05B
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19261-05B
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
2361
23957-99E
24008-03
24316-99
2443
2445
2446
2452
24597-99C
24605-07
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
2531
25344-99
25369-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2579A
2592
25938-00
26035-99B
2604
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26261-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26561-99
2659
2664
26858-99
2692WB
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27045-97
2708A
27191-97A
27201-97A
27270-95
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
27408-01
27461-02
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
2774
2782
2806
2871W
2872W
2885
28867-88
2887WA
29121-01
29127-95B
29158-99
2918
2921
29269-83A
2927
29312-95
29313-95
2933
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2955
29581-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2979
2980
29981-95
29987-02A
29999-97B
3022A
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31586-07
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31992-99B
3210A
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32543-99
3265A
32707-01C
3275
3278
3290
33035-05
33126-94
33127-94
3317
33301-00A
33304-00
3331
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82B
33759-99B
33849-97
3387
33895-82D
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34611-65A
3462
34740-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35114-02
3512
3514
35211-91B
35252-93B
3529
3530
3554
3559
3560WA
3561WC
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3576
3584
35851-84
3588
3594
3595
3599
3601
3605
3607
3612
3619
3639
3652
3655A
3658
3676
3678
36801-87C
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37174-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3739
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-04A
3784
3787
37871-04
37872-00
37882-06
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38667-00
38722-94
3892
3899
3901
3909
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40024-04
40037-79A
4017
40217-00
40217-04
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
4033
40384-91
40392-91
40604-05A
40607-05A
40610-05
40614-05
40615-05
40616-05
40618-05A
40621-05
40626-05
40631-05
40632-06
40635-05
40636-05
40637-05
40638-05
40639-05
40640-05
40641-05A
40643-05
40644-05
40646-05B
40647-05
4086A
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
4094
40971-00B
40999-87
41056-02
41084-02A
41123-79
41139-02
4124
41240-02
4132
41731-01
41747-82A
41767-05
41767-05A
41797-00
4180
41819-02
41957-97A
42382-87C
4240
42407-02
42416-83
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05
42642-00
4312C
43180-05
43181-05
4319
4326A
43349-96B
43350-96C
43364-00
43402-00B
43493-00
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44080-02C
44082-00D
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
45015-96
45016-96
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45044-96A
45072-96C
45105-05A
45279-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45718-60
45733-48
45803-97
45808-02
45835-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45964-86
45972-02
45998-73
46209-02
46229-02
46235-02
46236-02
46237-02
46238-02
46262-02
46423-05B
46457-05
46495-02A
46496-00A
46497-02A
46498-00A
46537-02A
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-97
47491-02A
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02A
47564-86B
47606-02
47900-02A
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48469-00
48487-02
48489-02
49172-97
49184-97
49188-97
49193-93
49194-85
50015-74A
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50245-99A
50518-83B
50588-03
50589-03
50614-91A
50621-79A
50622-83C
50635-82A
50972-75
515
5207
5210
52220-97
52241-97
52242-83E
52249-97
52256-97
52261-97
52262-97
52266-94A
52282-94C
52301-97C
52307-97
53375-97A
53419-97A
53422-97
53427-80
53458-97
53478-80
53562-93A
53563-82
53568-03A
53616-85
53617-85
53799-99
53801-98
53848-00
53861-93
5416
54300-94
54301-94A
54316-83A
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54326-94
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02A
54565-97C
55918-08
55918-79A
55924-97
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56206-96
56220-94A
56357-02
56358-02
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56569-86
57217-02
57995-96
58084-94
58088-94
5817
58187-96
58208-96A
58236-96
58247-96
58311-96
58406-75A
58408-75A
58416-77A
58417-77
58428-94
58431-94
58433-96
58478-96B
58479-96B
58497-96B
58510-96
58938-96C
58939-96C
58949-96
59093-00B
59166-80
59174-99
59180-80
59211-74A
59221-93
59222-93
59223-93A
59224-93A
59231-86
59258-91
59261-91
59287-92
59288-92
59579-01B
59672-99
59786-01
59788-01
60016-05A
60018-05A
6003
601
60100-05
60114-05
6012
6016
6017
6019
60328-98B
6035A
6036
60386-04
60391-04
60432-01
6047
60647-94
60665-99B
60668-99
60670-85A
60678-85
6072
608
6083
609
60957-89A
60960-99
6099
61001-01
6101
61029-92A
61067-94
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
61135-57
61163-02
61168-81A
6119
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61268-03
61270-98A
61272-92C
61274-92
61278-92
61279-88
61313-88
61356-03
61402-02
61450-95
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
6220W
62228-03
6229W
62349-04F
62357-00
6237
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62453-02
62489-99A
62519-03
62555-95
62726-99
62786-96
62787-96
62828-99
62830-99
62846-99
62897-01B
6294
6333
6334
634
63521-95A
6368
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83
65519-52C
65538-95B
65539-95A
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65846-95B
6590HW
65951-98A
65952-98A
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66185-97
66281-02A
66619-97A
66670-97A
67001-08
6701
6702
6703
67033-04B
67042-04D
67043-96
67053-95
67104-95
67121-95A
6716
67184-94
67190-89
67197-04B
67266-94
67271-99
67319-95
67348-04D
67349-04A
67350-04A
67352-96A
67356-00
6738
67445-00
67488-04
67598-88
67599-88
67621-94
67623-88A
67624-88A
6762B
67668-05
67688-88
67689-04
67712-83A
67716-60B
67718-60A
67720-03A
67721-48
67724-71
67728-02A
67778-60A
67780-60A
67810-03
67854-98
67865-89
67868-03
67880-94
6789
67895-96
67909-96
67911-03B
67912-03C
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68046-79
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99B
68120-00
68140-04
68167-04
68168-89A
68193-95
68296-99A
68329-03
68331-02
68342-05
68355-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68382-96
68390-05
68437-99
68440-86
68452-86
68453-05
68510-74C
68519-68A
68563-04A
68572-64B
68642-96
68663-64E
68663-64F
68665-84D
68665-84F
68683-02
68706-00
68712-94A
68713-94A
68720-62
68721-62
68725-62A
68727-09
68727-64B
68727-64C
68728-09
68728-64A
68728-64B
68766-94
68772-99
68789-96
68789-96A
68830-99A
68912-04A
68920-01D
68922-00D
68926-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69318-02
69552-05
69604-03
6970
70003-04
70045-94A
70087-95
70142-94
70177-97
70196-00
70233-04A
70260-05
70267-04
70268-05
70269-05
70291-89
70345-84
70348-02
70355-96
70356-96A
70357-96
70358-96
70359-96A
70361-96
70369-02
70377-97A
7038
70388-96
70389-96
7039
7041
70447-01
70504-81
70584-94
70598-99
7068
7073
70909-95
70985-05
70999-94
71001-94
7127
7128
71294-89C
71307-94A
71310-94
71313-96A
71427-96
71431-96A
71434-96A
71452-91A
71515-08
71522-96
71536-93
71540-94A
71543-93
71544-93
71545-93
71564-96
71567-96
71587-04
71620-08
71621-08
71640-99
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
72006-05
72007-05
72008-05
72009-05
72010-05
72011-05
72023-51D
72032-93
72033-93
72035-71
72039-71A
72043-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72059-08
72076-00
72077-00
72082-02
72083-02
72084-02
72085-02
72086-02
72100-04
72102-94BK
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72109-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72160-06
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72170-01
72179-94
72182-01
72183-01
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72197-94
72199-94
72200-94A
72203-96
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72232-96
72237-02
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72265-04
72273-95
72279-04
72280-95
72281-93
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
7230
72303-08
72304-08
72309-04
72312-04
7232
72325-97
72327-03A
72330-95
72332-02A
7234
72345-02
72355-97
72359-05
72377-02
72395-97
72400-99
72403-99
72405-98BK
72428-00
72429-00
72431-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72458-00
72462-00
72516-01
72536-05
72537-05
72713-05
72714-05
72715-05
72716-05
72717-05
72718-05
72719-05
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73198-96
732
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
74102-98BK
74104-98BK
74106-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74114-98BK
74116-98BK
74118-98BK
74142-98
74144-98
74146-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74154-98
74156-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74408-89A
74413-93
74419-96
74430-00D
74505-04
74526-96C
74600-94
7490
7495
7499
75032-99B
75044-96
75053-01B
75059-94
75069-02
7507
75071-02
75076-02
75105-96A
75106-96A
75109-96C
75111-96C
75126-02C
75127-02C
75205-02
7531
7549A
756
7586
7593
7596
7600
7601
7606
761
76185-93
76201-80A
76233-85
7624
76248-86
76286-96
7629
765
7651A
7667
7682
7683
7686
7688
77046-96A
7716
7736
7742
7744
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
7825
7838
7848W
787
7880
7886
7887
7889
7900
79048-98
7951
7956
7964
7992
8020
8108
8126A
8135B
8144
8483A
84850-92
8502
8551
8557
8562
856A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
89577-95
89579-91
8972
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90322-05
90469-94
90493-83
90594-85A
90634-93
90675-93A
90686-92
90687-85
90718-79C
90720-79C
90754-93
90764-93
9077
90770-79
90776-93
90781-93
90796-93
90798-99
90801-95
90820-93D
90832-05
90834-95B
90888-05A
90902-93
90926-84
90929-84
90934-93A
90935-93A
90936-93A
90943-93A
90945-93A
90946-93A
90964-63
90967-64
91013-79A
91023-79A
91054-07
91085-83D
91090-77A
91107-77C
91123-77
91127-85
91137-97
91154-87
91156-93
91157-88A
91159-82
91260-93A
9135
91448-00
91808-89
91812-89A
91902-86A
91904-86A
9198
9208
9247
925
928
929A
940
946
95594-84A
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9819
9825
9834
9837
9839
9842
9847
9848
9863
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
8135BUnknown
7796Unknown
77801973
8126A2017
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7900Unknown
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
7682Unknown
52101991
84850-921992
35078-791979
79922010
7889Unknown
74951994
78871993
7499Unknown
7886Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
58949-961996
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
7549AUnknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
2446Unknown
38991999
26641971
43180-052005
4180Unknown
2872W2009
3987Unknown
68026-991999
1314Unknown
2452Unknown
4752Unknown
2579AUnknown
36391998
4741A1994
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
2933Unknown
3512Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
2927Unknown
2941Unknown
3619Unknown
43192009
4094Unknown
940Unknown
3561WCUnknown
2921Unknown
4091Unknown
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2659Unknown
3530Unknown
2979Unknown
68452-861986
2774Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
2782Unknown
40643-052005
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3529Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
4033Unknown
3584Unknown
36072009
3652Unknown
36052009
3560WAUnknown
33312003
40631-052005
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
43181-052005
68120-002000
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
35762013
35941992
2806Unknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
35951993
3599Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
2604Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39292009
787Unknown
45858-771977
35881990
3901Unknown
3387Unknown
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
2531Unknown
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
2361Unknown
3278Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
17501993
4716W2009
10692005
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
3737AUnknown
56397-74C1974
3691Unknown
3462Unknown
3736A2005
25921973
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
24432008
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
28852001
2445Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6017Unknown
6019Unknown
60162013
46237-022002
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
6035AUnknown
74341999
6220WUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
6368Unknown
6789Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6333Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6083Unknown
6047Unknown
7128Unknown
31689-901990
6072Unknown
6590HWUnknown
72341991
7230Unknown
72321954
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
7073Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
62372014
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6970Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
91159-821982
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10038A1994
100312010
90946-93A1993
90936-93A1993
9990W2010
55918-082008
90935-93A1993
102222000
9955Unknown
90934-93A1993
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
101051992
100032010
28867-881988
7490Unknown
100922010
55918-79A1979
100762010
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
3265AUnknown
16715-831983
33172009
10184Unknown
90834-95B1995
45998-731973
70909-951995
10136Unknown
67909-961996
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
42642-002000
34979-002000
9198Unknown
8996A1996
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
17428-571957
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
58247-961996
9825Unknown
72194-941994
9819Unknown
58417-771977
72714-052005
72990-012001
72170-012001
72008-052005
72197-941994
74196-042004
72717-052005
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
91054-072007
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
40641-05A2005
40640-052005
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
11503Unknown
11437Unknown
114881996
114921996
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
732Unknown
7651997
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
7562010
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10277Unknown
11319AUnknown
40644-052005
40636-052005
45021-861986
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
41139-022002
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
40637-052005
16699-062006
10132Unknown
11085Unknown
40635-052005
60678-851985
10147Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
62188-042004
33344-941994
53799-991999
61135-571957
61163-022002
35851-841984
35629-791979
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100071970
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
68331-022002
45892-022002
54326-941994
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
90902-931993
61279-881988
90493-831983
61583-022002
54320-971997
33126-941994
11495Unknown
56161-83A1983
33318-851985
53458-971997
54300-941994
16585-961996
33375-00A2001
46236-022002
53427-801980
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
114642011
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
11604Unknown
11602Unknown
8557Unknown
8551Unknown
10225Unknown
8562Unknown
8483AUnknown
90967-641964
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
90687-851985
50518-83B1983
50622-83C1983
90945-93A1993
53801-981998
47365-83C1983
58311-961996
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14019-83A1983
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
67668-052005
14275-93A1993
59224-93A2008
14274-93A1993
14630-961996
59223-93A2008
59221-931993
61067-941994
59222-931993
61168-81A1981
71307-94A1994
44338-002000
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19261-05B2005
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
46262-022002
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16722-052005
16724-052005
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18074-05A2007
18085-05B2005
181B1 - Valve Seals
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-02A2002
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
16526-991999
21933-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24597-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24008-032003
244F1 - Oil Pan
62489-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
61402-022002
67121-95A1995
72084-022002
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
90798-991999
17053-99C2011
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
34906-85D1985
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
34901-94C1994
71294-89C2010
45733-481948
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
79048-981998
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60432-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
37105-991999
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
62453-022002
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
27461-022002
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
54301-94A2009
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
27635-01A2002
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29581-01B2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29158-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
299A1 - Alternator
29999-97B1997
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
40621-052005
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-02A2002
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99B1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
40615-052005
40614-052005
74430-00D2000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
74419-961996
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
327G1 - Police Radar
91448-002000
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33895-82D2010
58172000
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33718-82B1982
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33759-99B1999
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33035-052005
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34740-02A2002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35252-93B1993
40626-052005
62830-991999
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A