2003 FLHRSEI2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-03A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2003 FLHRSEI2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2003 FLHRSEI2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900 cc)
4
Model
PG= FLHRSEI2
5
Engine type
E=1690 cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal.
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
3=2003
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116147-03ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inchFLHRSEI2

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHRSEI2
23231BSCREW, set (4)FLHRSEI2
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FLHRSEI2
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLHRSEI2
516548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A only (silver) (2)FLHRSEI2
616595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLHRSEI2
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHRSEI2
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHRSEI2
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSEI2
1016961-03AHEAD, cylinder, front w/ 18048-98, 18049-98 & valve guides (silver)FLHRSEI2
16967-03AHEAD, cylinder, rear w/ 18048-98, 18049-98 & valve guides (silver)FLHRSEI2
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHRSEI2
1218044-98VALVE, exhaust (2)FLHRSEI2
1318045-98VALVE, intake (2)FLHRSEI2
1418046-98SEAL, valve (not included in Index 11 gasket kits) (4)FLHRSEI2
1518048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHRSEI2
1618049-98ASEAT, intake valve (2)FLHRSEI2
1718269-00COLLAR, upper, valve spring (4)FLHRSEI2
1818270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve spring (4)FLHRSEI2
1918271-00KEY, collar, valve spring (2 illustrated) (8)FLHRSEI2
2018272-00SPRING SET, inner & outer, valveFLHRSEI2
2118643-98GUIDE, intake valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
18156-05GUIDE, intake valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
18158-05GUIDE, intake valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
2218644-98GUIDE, exhaust valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
18646-98GUIDE, exhaust valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
18648-98GUIDE, exhaust valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
2343823-01COVER, head bolt (4)FLHRSEI2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHRSEI2
23692ASCREW (6)FLHRSEI2
33693ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI2
43736ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI2
53746ASCREW (used w/17907-01) (4)FLHRSEI2
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI2
86762BWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
911132AO-RING (4)FLHRSEI2
1011145AO-RING (4)FLHRSEI2
1111270O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1211293O-RING (4)FLHRSEI2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSEI2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FLHRSEI2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI2
17052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI2
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHRSEI2
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake & front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHRSEI2
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSEI2
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSEI2
2017572-99COVER, rocker arm (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI2
2117573-99AHOUSING, rocker arm (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI2
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHRSEI2
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHRSEI2
2417907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)FLHRSEI2
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHRSEI2
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FLHRSEI2
2617939-99COVER, lower, push rod (4)FLHRSEI2
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHRSEI2
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSEI2
2917948-99COVER, upper, push rod (4)FLHRSEI2
3017964-99COVER, lifter, front (chrome)FLHRSEI2
17966-99COVER, lifter, rear (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHRSEI2
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHRSEI2
3318538-99CLIFTER, hydraulic (4)FLHRSEI2
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHRSEI2
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLHRSEI2
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLHRSEI2

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY & PISTONS - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARING, retainingFLHRSEI2
221918-99RING SET, piston, standard (2)FLHRSEI2
21919-99RING SET, piston, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
21945-99RING SET, piston, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2
322097-99RING, lock, piston pin (4)FLHRSEI2
422132-99PIN, piston (2)FLHRSEI2
522421-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard, w/ 21918-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)FLHRSEI2
22422-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S., w/ 21919-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)FLHRSEI2
22423-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S., w/ 21945-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)FLHRSEI2
623728-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLHRSEI2
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI2

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLHRSEI2
2895SCREW (9)FLHRSEI2
33793ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
46099WASHER (3)FLHRSEI2
56703WASHER (3)FLHRSEI2
67671LOCKNUT (3)FLHRSEI2
78972WASHER, thrust, chamferedFLHRSEI2
89198BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHRSEI2
910198CLAMP (4)FLHRSEI2
1011140O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1111273O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1211293O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1311296O-RINGFLHRSEI2
1411301O-RINGFLHRSEI2
1512068SEAL, oilFLHRSEI2
1616574-99ADOWEL, ring (2)FLHRSEI2
1716589-99ADOWEL, ring (2)FLHRSEI2
1816595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLHRSEI2
1917045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9198, 11293 & 11301FLHRSEI2
17052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 11273 & 11293FLHRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 10, 11, 12, 14, 15 & 32FLHRSEI2
2022307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 1140 (2)FLHRSEI2
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 7, 22, 34 & inner race (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
2124008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSEI2
2224605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHRSEI2
2324676-03CRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 8, 16, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 34 & 41 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2424709-03MEDALLION KIT, crankcase
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
2525259-93AFITTING, straight, barbed (brass) (2)FLHRSEI2
2626013-03MOUNT KIT, oil filter w/ 3, 4, 12, 13, 25, 27, 29, 30, 31 & 33 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2726021-03GASKET, bypass coverFLHRSEI2
2826314-99FITTING, straight (2)FLHRSEI2
2926330-03COVER, bypassFLHRSEI2
3026029-03CAP, end, oil filter mountFLHRSEI2
3126352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLHRSEI2
3226432-76AO-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
3335071-99ALOCK TAB KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 6099, 11293 & 3 screwsFLHRSEI2
3435114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI2
3562108-03BRACKET, mounting, oil coolerFLHRSEI2
3662110-03GUARD, oil-coolerFLHRSEI2
3762831-03COOLER, oil, w/ 62110-03FLHRSEI2
3862898-03THERMOSTAT KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 11296, spring, valve & supportFLHRSEI2
3962899-03BHOSE KIT, oil cooler w/ upper & lower hoseFLHRSEI2
4063798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHRSEI2
4168042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601PIN, rollFLHRSEI2
23290PLUGFLHRSEI2
34740ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI2
44741ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI2
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, roller, rear camshaft w/ thrust washer & O-ringFLHRSEI2
68990ABEARING, ball, front camshaftFLHRSEI2
711031RING, retaining (2)FLHRSEI2
811157O-RINGFLHRSEI2
911286O-RINGFLHRSEI2
1011298O-RING, vitonFLHRSEI2
1111301O-RINGFLHRSEI2
1211494RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14FLHRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14FLHRSEI2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSEI2
1525267-99BPLATE ASSEMBLY, support, camshaft, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 27, 30, 33, 34, 35 & 38FLHRSEI2
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLHRSEI2
1725369-01BCOVER, camshaft (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1825376-03CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front & rear camshaftsFLHRSEI2
1925533-99AHARDWARE KIT, drive sprocket, camshaft, w/ 2 screws & washersFLHRSEI2
2025607-99CHAIN, cam drive, secondaryFLHRSEI2
2125609-99SPROCKET, cam drive, crankshaft, 17 TFLHRSEI2
2225610-99CHAIN, cam drive, primaryFLHRSEI2
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHRSEI2
2425717-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI2
25719-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI2
25721-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI2
25722-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI2
25723-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI2
25725-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI2
2525938-00SPACER KIT, alignment, drive sprocket, w/ all of Index 24 except 25725-00FLHRSEI2
2626035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLHRSEI2
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHRSEI2
2826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHRSEI2
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHRSEI2
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFLHRSEI2
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHRSEI2
3232576-03COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome w/ burgundy-filled graphics)FLHRSEI2
3335060-00PLATE, retaining, bearingFLHRSEI2
3439954-99ATENSIONER, chain, primary cam driveFLHRSEI2
3539964-99ATENSIONER, chain, secondary cam driveFLHRSEI2
3639965-99GUIDE, chainFLHRSEI2
3740323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSEI2
3868042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
3968120-00SCREW (5)FLHRSEI2

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLHRSEI2
23554BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
34319BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
44716WSCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
54721BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
66019WASHER (7)FLHRSEI2
76400HBWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
86701WASHER (3)FLHRSEI2
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
107601LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
117780LOCKNUT (3)FLHRSEI2
127783NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontFLHRSEI2
1416219-79CLINK, stabilizer (2)FLHRSEI2
1516316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperFLHRSEI2
1647159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFLHRSEI2
1796210-80AWASHERFLHRSEI2

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
211291SEAL, sensor, air pressureFLHRSEI2
317052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 26995-86BFLHRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11291 & 26995-86BFLHRSEI2
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHRSEI2
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLHRSEI2
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLHRSEI2
627270-95TEMPERATURE KIT, intake air, w/ 2 screws & gasketFLHRSEI2
27600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 3275, 26995-86B & 27009-86A)FLHRSEI2
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle adjustment screwFLHRSEI2
827604-01AHOUSING, throttle stopFLHRSEI2
927608-01ARAIL, fuelFLHRSEI2
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel, w/ 2 O-rings (2)FLHRSEI2
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFLHRSEI2
1227628-01ACONTROL KIT, idle air, w/ idle air control motor, O-ring & 2 screwsFLHRSEI2
1327629-01ASENSOR KIT, throttle position, w/ 2 screwsFLHRSEI2
1427630-01MANIFOLD, intakeFLHRSEI2
1527635-01AHARDWARE KIT, induction module (includes O-rings for fuel injectors)FLHRSEI2
1632416-10SENSOR ASSEMBLY, air pressure, manifold (MAP), w/ 11291FLHRSEI2

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW, bracket (3)FLHRSEI2
211292O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
329121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95B (chrome)FLHRSEI2
429127-95BLABEL, safetyFLHRSEI2
529269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLHRSEI2
629313-95GASKET, filter elementFLHRSEI2
729461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95FLHRSEI2
829465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLHRSEI2
929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLHRSEI2
1029476-99TUBE, breather (2)FLHRSEI2
1129583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateFLHRSEI2
1229584-01SEAL, cover, air cleanerFLHRSEI2
1329697-02ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLHRSEI2
1429777-03AINSERT, cover (burgundy-filled graphics)FLHRSEI2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
39843TERMINAL, No. 10 ring, 10-12 AWGFLHRSEI2
410006STRAP, cable, 7.5 inch (black) (6)FLHRSEI2
510065STRAP, cable, 5.5 inch (black) (2)FLHRSEI2
610092J-CLAMP, cushionedFLHRSEI2
710108CLIP, T-stud (2)FLHRSEI2
810116CLIP, T-studFLHRSEI2
910148J-CLAMP, cushionedFLHRSEI2
1029981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLY, high output, completeFLHRSEI2
1129987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 45 amp, w/ 72085-02 & 2 of 72084-02FLHRSEI2
1272082-02HOUSING, socket, 2-way (gray)FLHRSEI2
1372083-02HOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
1472084-02SEAL, wire, 10 AWG (4)FLHRSEI2
1572085-02TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
1672086-02TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
1772237-02LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI2
1872242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring internal star, 10-12 AWGFLHRSEI2
1972249-94TUBING, heat-shrink, 1 inch (black)FLHRSEI2
2072366-95TUBING, heat-shrink, 1 inch (yellow)FLHRSEI2
2174622-02REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, voltage w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 13, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 & 2 of 14 (chrome)FLHRSEI2

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
24718ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
37716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
410113CLIP, doubleFLHRSEI2
510183CLIP, T-studFLHRSEI2
631743-01COIL, ignition, dualFLHRSEI2
731992-99BCABLE, spark plug (front & rear cylinder) (2)FLHRSEI2
832362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHRSEI2
932534-11CONTROL MODULE, electronicFLHRSEI2
1047420-02BRACKET, coilFLHRSEI2
1170348-02PANEL, electricalFLHRSEI2

ENGINE SENSORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLHRSEI2
210231CLAMP (2)FLHRSEI2
311289AO-RINGFLHRSEI2
417053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11289AFLHRSEI2
526561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFLHRSEI2
632446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHRSEI2
732798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FLHRSEI2
832800-00HARNESS, wire, oil pressure switch, w/ 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 17FLHRSEI2
932807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switch, w/ 74193-98FLHRSEI2
1068042-99SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
1174102-98BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
1274112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
1374142-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI2
1474152-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI2
1574192-98TERMINAL, pin (2)FLHRSEI2
1674193-98TERMINAL, socketFLHRSEI2
1774195-98PLUG, sealFLHRSEI2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
21036SCREW, chrome, w/ O-ring (2)FLHRSEI2
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFLHRSEI2
43624BOLT, chrome (2)FLHRSEI2
54326ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
64358ASCREWFLHRSEI2
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
88871BEARING, ballFLHRSEI2
98879BALLFLHRSEI2
108883BEARING, ballFLHRSEI2
119077ROLLER, clutch (5)FLHRSEI2
1211182RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
1311248RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
31335-03ASTARTER, complete (black)FLHRSEI2
1431342-94GEAR, pinionFLHRSEI2
1531430-94WASHER, thrustFLHRSEI2
1631510-90HOUSING, starter (unpainted)FLHRSEI2
1731516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY KIT, starter, w/ 8879, 31692-90 & drain ventFLHRSEI2
1831518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI2
1931519-90FRAME, end, starter (unpainted)FLHRSEI2
2031525-90GEAR, idlerFLHRSEI2
2131530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLHRSEI2
2231538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic (unpainted, w/ housing)FLHRSEI2
2331548-90COUPLINGFLHRSEI2
2431604-91AREPAIR KIT, starterFLHRSEI2
2531612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 31, 32, 33 & couplingFLHRSEI2
2631662-90BOOT, insulatingFLHRSEI2
2731692-90SPRINGFLHRSEI2
2831695-90O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
2931783-00COVER KIT, solenoid (chrome, w/ gasket & 3 chrome screws w/ washers)FLHRSEI2
3033126-94LOCKPLATEFLHRSEI2
3133127-94SHAFT, extensionFLHRSEI2
3233449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLHRSEI2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN, roll (4)FLHRSEI2
2780SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
3856ASCREWFLHRSEI2
43594SCREWFLHRSEI2
53784SET SCREW, setFLHRSEI2
63909SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
74192SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
84196SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
95817SPACERFLHRSEI2
105826SPACER, shifter coverFLHRSEI2
116497HWWASHERFLHRSEI2
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
137904ACORN NUT, acorn (polished stainless steel)FLHRSEI2
149837BEARING, ball (2)FLHRSEI2
1511150RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI2
1611319ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHRSEI2
1711342RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
1812045SEALFLHRSEI2
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated except 2, 4, 8, 9, 12, 26, 27, 28, 38, 39 & 40)FLHRSEI2
1933301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHRSEI2
2033304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHRSEI2
2133364-00AFOLLOWER ASSEMBLY, detentFLHRSEI2
2233374-00SPRING, detent armFLHRSEI2
2333375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLHRSEI2
2433376-00SCREW, pivot, detent armFLHRSEI2
2533383-02CAM, shifterFLHRSEI2
2633709-82ASHAFTFLHRSEI2
2733718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2833819-98ALINKAGE KIT, shifter, w/ 7, 10, 13, 30, 31 & 32FLHRSEI2
2933849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHRSEI2
3033888-99ROD END, self-aligning (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI2
3133889-99NUT, rod end (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI2
3233890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLHRSEI2
3334064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHRSEI2
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLHRSEI2
3534191-79EFORK, shifter, 1st & 2nd gearFLHRSEI2
3634193-79EFORK, shifter, 3rd & 5th gearFLHRSEI2
3734195-79EFORK, shifter, 4th gearFLHRSEI2
3834532-00BLEVER, shifter, heel, billet-style (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3934568-00BLEVER, shifter, toe, billet-style (chrome)FLHRSEI2
4034608-95PEG KIT, shifter, w/ chrome pedal and screw, insert, & spacer tube (2)FLHRSEI2
4134765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 609 & 34979-00 (silver)FLHRSEI2
4234972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFLHRSEI2
4334977-02ASPRING, ratchet armFLHRSEI2
4434978-00ASCREW, centering, shifter leverFLHRSEI2
4534979-00SLEEVEFLHRSEI2

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN, dowelFLHRSEI2
2609PIN, roll (2)FLHRSEI2
3634PIN, rollFLHRSEI2
43249SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
53480ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
64717ASCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
74740ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
84814ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
98977BEARING, roller, closed-endFLHRSEI2
108992ABEARING, ball (2)FLHRSEI2
118996ABEARING, ballFLHRSEI2
1211132AO-RINGFLHRSEI2
1311161RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI2
1411165SEAL, quad, ball bearingFLHRSEI2
1511290O-RINGFLHRSEI2
1612067BSEAL, oilFLHRSEI2
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated except 42533-91A)FLHRSEI2
1733344-94SPACER, sprocketFLHRSEI2
1833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLHRSEI2
1934541-00COVER, upper, transmission (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2034765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission w/ 1, 9, 11, & 13 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2134904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLHRSEI2
2235076-79SPACER (2)FLHRSEI2
2335078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLHRSEI2
2435087-99ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHRSEI2
2535251-93CHOUSING ASSEMBLY, bearing w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2635653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLHRSEI2
2736801-87CGASKET, side coverFLHRSEI2
2837075-87PLUG, filler, transmission (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2937121-03ACOVER ASSEMBLY, side, transmission w/ 30, 33 & 34 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3037963-02PISTON KIT, hydraulic clutch, w/ piston, wiper, seal, & springFLHRSEI2
3140210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt drive, 32 T, w/ 11165, 12067A & 33344-94FLHRSEI2
3242533-91AHOSE, ventFLHRSEI2
3343817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLHRSEI2
3444613-02SCREW, bleederFLHRSEI2
3562375-57AELBOWFLHRSEI2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337PIN, dowelFLHRSEI2
22941SCREWFLHRSEI2
33480ASCREWFLHRSEI2
43594SCREWFLHRSEI2
53699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLHRSEI2
64740ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
74741ASCREW (12)FLHRSEI2
810198CLAMP (2)FLHRSEI2
910249CLAMP (4)FLHRSEI2
1011105O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1111289AO-RINGFLHRSEI2
1216574-99APIN, ring (2)FLHRSEI2
1325259-93AFITTING, straight, barbed (brass)FLHRSEI2
1426077-99AGASKET, oil panFLHRSEI2
1526314-99FITTING, straight (2)FLHRSEI2
1632120-03TUBE, vent (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1732121-03HOSE, ventFLHRSEI2
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated except 2, 3, 5, 8, 16, 17, 29 & 2 of 9)FLHRSEI2
1834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLHRSEI2
1937946-99COVER KIT, oil lines (chrome, w/ chrome hardware)FLHRSEI2
2045893-99PLUG, pipeFLHRSEI2
2160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FLHRSEI2
2262432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLHRSEI2
2362454-02ASPOUT KIT, oil fill, w/ 4740A, 25259-93A & 62432-93B (silver)FLHRSEI2
2462490-99APAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B, 62828-99 & 62830-99FLHRSEI2
2562726-99HOSE, oil (2)FLHRSEI2
2662828-99SPRING, baffle (2)FLHRSEI2
2762830-99BAFFLE, serpentineFLHRSEI2
2862858-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, engine oil (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2963007-02FITTING KIT, compression w/ fitting, nut & seal (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3072143-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
3172163-94BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
3272190-94TERMINAL, pin, formed (3)FLHRSEI2
3373198-96CLIP, anchorFLHRSEI2
3474429-97CSENSOR ASSEMBLY, speed, w/ 11, 30, 31, 32 & 33FLHRSEI2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)FLHRSEI2
28876ABEARING (4)FLHRSEI2
311067RING, retaining (6)FLHRSEI2
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft fifth gearFLHRSEI2
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated)FLHRSEI2
534091-85ABEARING RACE, innerFLHRSEI2
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLHRSEI2
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLHRSEI2
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLHRSEI2
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLHRSEI2
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89AFLHRSEI2
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLHRSEI2
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLHRSEI2
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLHRSEI2
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLHRSEI2
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLHRSEI2
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLHRSEI2
1735629-79SPACERFLHRSEI2
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLHRSEI2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLHRSEI2
28885BEARINGFLHRSEI2
311143RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI2
436731-91PLATE ASSEMBLY, release, w/ 8885FLHRSEI2
536818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11143, 37909-90 & push rodFLHRSEI2
637496-90NUT, mainshaftFLHRSEI2
737550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLHRSEI2
837707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FLHRSEI2
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 11143 & push rod)FLHRSEI2
937807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FLHRSEI2
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFLHRSEI2
1137883-98SEAT, damper springFLHRSEI2
1237884-98SPRING, damperFLHRSEI2
1337904-90RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI2
1437905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI2
1537906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFLHRSEI2
1637909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI2
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHRSEI2
1837913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLHRSEI2
1937932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLHRSEI2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHRSEI2
2739APLUGFLHRSEI2
3940SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
4961SCREW (5)FLHRSEI2
52887WASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
64086ABOLT (3)FLHRSEI2
74718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLHRSEI2
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLHRSEI2
96016WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
109135BEARING, rollerFLHRSEI2
1111147BO-RINGFLHRSEI2
1212052ASEAL, oilFLHRSEI2
1312066ASEAL, oilFLHRSEI2
1425416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLHRSEI2
1533318-85TAB, locking (5)FLHRSEI2
1633445-94ABUSHINGFLHRSEI2
1733446-94ABUSHINGFLHRSEI2
1834901-94CGASKET, cover, primary housingFLHRSEI2
1934906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLHRSEI2
2042642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHRSEI2
2160661-01HOUSING ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 1, 10, 12, 13, 16, 20 & 24 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2260665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary housing, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2360670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2460678-85RING, retaining (2)FLHRSEI2
2560753-03COVER, clutch (chrome w/ burgundy-filled graphics)FLHRSEI2
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFLHRSEI2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI2
24132SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
36101WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
10039STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
411143RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
511348O-RINGFLHRSEI2
638669-03LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11348FLHRSEI2
741731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (2)FLHRSEI2
841747-82ABOLT, banjoFLHRSEI2
945032-82PIN, pivotFLHRSEI2
1045042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHRSEI2
1145078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1245282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1345423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSEI2
1446113-02BRESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1546115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1646244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLHRSEI2
1746246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLHRSEI2

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
23594SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
33892SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
43899SCREW (5)FLHRSEI2
55416BOLTFLHRSEI2
66400HBWASHERFLHRSEI2
76516HWWASHER (5)FLHRSEI2
87778LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
98681RIVET, blind (3)FLHRSEI2
1011085RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI2
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketFLHRSEI2
1235851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 thickFLHRSEI2
1339976-01PAD, chain tensionerFLHRSEI2
1439990-01TENSIONER, chainFLHRSEI2
1539998-65APLATE, anchor, chain tensionerFLHRSEI2
1640037-79ACHAIN, primary driveFLHRSEI2
1740130-03ABELT, drive, 139 TFLHRSEI2
1840210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt drive, 32 T, w/ 2, 11, 19 & 20FLHRSEI2
1940250-94CSPROCKET, belt drive, front, 32 TFLHRSEI2
2040251-92APLATE, retention, sprocketFLHRSEI2
2140266-85EXTENSION, shaftFLHRSEI2
2240299-83ACAM, slidingFLHRSEI2
2340308-94SPROCKET, compensator, 25 TFLHRSEI2
2440355-00SPROCKET, belt drive, rear, 70 T (silver)FLHRSEI2
2540384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLHRSEI2
2640392-91NUT, sprocket shaftFLHRSEI2
2760386-02DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, debris, w/ 8681FLHRSEI2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI2
23331SCREWFLHRSEI2
34132SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
46101WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
511143RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI2
641731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (6)FLHRSEI2
741747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)FLHRSEI2
845032-82PIN, pivotFLHRSEI2
945042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHRSEI2
1045072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16-inch boreFLHRSEI2
1145076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1245078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1345179-02AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, hydraulic, w/ 1, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 15 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1445282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1545423-96BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSEI2
1646231-02BBRAKE LINE, braidedFLHRSEI2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)FLHRSEI2
244082-00DPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHRSEI2
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHRSEI2
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLHRSEI2
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLHRSEI2
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FLHRSEI2
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHRSEI2
844314-00PIN KIT, brake pad (2)FLHRSEI2
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHRSEI2
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLHRSEI2
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 12) (silver)FLHRSEI2
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 12) (silver)FLHRSEI2
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SCREW, set (used with 43061-04) (2)FLHRSEI2
3267SCREW, set (used w/ 43375-00) (2)FLHRSEI2
23655ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI2
36590HWWASHERFLHRSEI2
47068LOCKWASHERFLHRSEI2
57956NUTFLHRSEI2
69247BEARING, ball, sealed (2)FLHRSEI2
741148-98CAP, valve, w/ bar & shield logo (set of 2) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
843157-83ASTEM, valveFLHRSEI2
943364-00AXLE, frontFLHRSEI2
1043375-00COVER KIT, axle nut, w/ left and right covers & 3267 (use 43061-04) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
43061-04COVER KIT, axle nut, w/ left and right covers & 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1143517-00SLEEVE, spacer, bearingFLHRSEI2
1243520-00ASPACER, wheel bearing, leftFLHRSEI2
1343521-00ASPACER, wheel bearing, rightFLHRSEI2
1443750-03WHEEL KIT, front, 16 inch, w/ 2, 6, 8, 11 & 15FLHRSEI2
1543985-00PLATE, hub (2)FLHRSEI2
1644360-00ADISC KIT, front brake, w/ 3655A (2)FLHRSEI2
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLHRSEI2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHRSEI2
22573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI2
33588SCREWFLHRSEI2
44240SCREWFLHRSEI2
56220WWASHERFLHRSEI2
66334WASHERFLHRSEI2
76421WASHER, w/ offset holeFLHRSEI2
86422WASHERFLHRSEI2
97825LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
107946ACORN NUT (chrome)FLHRSEI2
117951JAM NUTFLHRSEI2
9898TERMINAL, flag, female, 14-16 AWG (used w/ 72023-51C) (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
9907TERMINAL, wire, (used w/ 72023-51D) (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
1210031CLAMPFLHRSEI2
1310108CLIP (2)FLHRSEI2
1411364O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1511688RETAINING RINGFLHRSEI2
1640918-87RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
1740920-87SPRING, compressionFLHRSEI2
1840922-87ABOOT, dust, master cylinderFLHRSEI2
1940971-00BBRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHRSEI2
2041731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (4)FLHRSEI2
2141747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)FLHRSEI2
2241754-00BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (complete, w/ chrome cover) (use 41754-00D)FLHRSEI2
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (complete, w/ chrome cover) (replaces 41754-00B)FLHRSEI2
2341957-97APUSH ROD KITFLHRSEI2
2442382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rear brakeFLHRSEI2
2542454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder (w/ O-rings)FLHRSEI2
2642455-99GASKET, cover, reservoir (used w/41754-00B) (use 45149-99C)FLHRSEI2
42568-05AGASKET, cover, reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C & 41754-00D)FLHRSEI2
2742460-80BPIN, clevisFLHRSEI2
2842638-03LEVER KIT, foot brake (w/ 1, 6, 9, 14, 29, & 36)FLHRSEI2
2942644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLHRSEI2
3044227-95COVER, brake pedal, 3-slot (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3144228-95TREAD, brake pedal, 3-bar (black rubber)FLHRSEI2
3244229-95BOLT, w/ black rubber bar & shield logoFLHRSEI2
3345042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoir (used w/ 41754-00B)FLHRSEI2
3445174-99COVER, reservoir (used w/ 41754-00B) (use 45149-99C) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
45149-99CKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05A (replaces 45174-99) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3546458-05COVER KIT, reservoir w/ 42568-05A & sight glassFLHRSEI2
3657217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHRSEI2
3772023-51CSWITCH KIT, brake light, rear, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51D)FLHRSEI2
72023-51DSWITCH KIT, brake light, rear, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FLHRSEI2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFLHRSEI2
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLHRSEI2
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLHRSEI2
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLHRSEI2
544313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLHRSEI2
644314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLHRSEI2
744315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLHRSEI2
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHRSEI2
944681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver) (includes all parts illustrated)FLHRSEI2
1044351-00BUMPER (rubber)FLHRSEI2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)FLHRSEI2
26516HWWASHER (5)FLHRSEI2
38020NUTFLHRSEI2
49247BEARING, ball, sealed (2)FLHRSEI2
540355-00SPROCKET, belt drive, rear, 70 T (silver)FLHRSEI2
641056-02AXLE, rearFLHRSEI2
741084-02ASPACER, wheel bearing, rightFLHRSEI2
841139-02RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI2
941148-98CAP, valve, w/ bar & shield logo (set of 2) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1041240-02SPACER, wheel bearing, leftFLHRSEI2
1141819-02CAM, axleFLHRSEI2
1243157-83ASTEM, valve, w/ 54321-85FLHRSEI2
1343517-00SLEEVE, spacer, bearingFLHRSEI2
1443567-92SCREW (5)FLHRSEI2
1543760-03WHEEL KIT, rear, 16 inch, w/ 9247, 43157-83A, 43517-00 & 43567-92FLHRSEI2
1644359-00ADISC KIT, rear brake, w/ 43567-92FLHRSEI2
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLHRSEI2

FRONT FORK - BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollFLHRSEI2
23265ASTUD (4)FLHRSEI2
33331SCREWFLHRSEI2
43739SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
53892SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
64124SCREWFLHRSEI2
74240SCREWFLHRSEI2
84752BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
96703WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
107039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
1127070-02CLAMPFLHRSEI2
1245435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLHRSEI2
1345446-87ABRACKET KIT, fork stem, w/ 3265A, 3892, 4752, 48365-48A & bushing guideFLHRSEI2
1445718-60NUT, fork stemFLHRSEI2
1545780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1646205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI2
1747530-79BSTOP, fork (rubber) (2)FLHRSEI2
1848300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLHRSEI2
1948315-60CUP, roller bearing (2)FLHRSEI2
2048333-80ADJUSTER, bearingFLHRSEI2
2148361-80SHIELD, dust, upper bearingFLHRSEI2
2248365-48ASHIELD, dust, lower bearingFLHRSEI2
2372332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHRSEI2

FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
37748WNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
445405-75ASCREW, damper tube (w/ captive washer) (2)FLHRSEI2
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHRSEI2
645733-48SEAL, oil, bolt (2)FLHRSEI2
745803-97STOP, lower (2)FLHRSEI2
845838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHRSEI2
945842-77ARING, retaining, oil-seal (2)FLHRSEI2
1045845-77O-RING (2)FLHRSEI2
1145858-77SCREW, drain (w/ copper washer) (2)FLHRSEI2
1245859-77ARING, piston, damper tube (2)FLHRSEI2
1345865-84SPACER, seal (2)FLHRSEI2
1445866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLHRSEI2
1545875-84ASEAL, oil (2)FLHRSEI2
1645890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, stanchion, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLHRSEI2
1745891-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, damper, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLHRSEI2
1845892-02SPRING, fork (2)FLHRSEI2
1945933-86SPRING, rebound (2)FLHRSEI2
2045940-84BUSHING, guide (2)FLHRSEI2
2145998-73STUD (2)FLHRSEI2
2246240-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, left front, lower, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 1, 2, 3, 21, 25 & 26)FLHRSEI2
2346241-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, right front, lower, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 46473-00B)FLHRSEI2
2446473-00BSLIDER, fork, left (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2546474-00CSLIDER, fork, right (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2646499-00HOLDER, right axleFLHRSEI2

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWFLHRSEI2
23678SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
33987BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
44017BOLT (4)FLHRSEI2
54124SCREWFLHRSEI2
64752BOLT (4)FLHRSEI2
76702WASHERFLHRSEI2
87039LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
107232LOCKWASHERFLHRSEI2
117596LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
127601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
137717NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
149208BEARING (2)FLHRSEI2
1511491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHRSEI2
1614148-86LABEL, warning, limited protection (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
1747491-02AWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
1847502-97COVER, leftFLHRSEI2
47504-97COVER, rightFLHRSEI2
1947505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHRSEI2
2047549-03BFAFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2147564-86BSPACER, large (2)FLHRSEI2
2247606-02NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
2347900-03BFAFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2448315-60CUP, bearing (2)FLHRSEI2
2548487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHRSEI2
2648489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHRSEI2
2749184-97GUARD KIT, engine, w/ 2708A, 6702 & 14148-86FLHRSEI2
2850015-74ASTOP, legFLHRSEI2
2950075-83BJIFFY STAND KIT, w/ 50075-91A, 50112-99 & 50245-99AFLHRSEI2
3050075-91ALEG, jiffy standFLHRSEI2
3150078-81BBRACKET, leg, jiffy standFLHRSEI2
3250112-99SPRING, jiffy standFLHRSEI2
3350245-99ABUMPER, leg, jiffy standFLHRSEI2
3450588-03BFABRACKET, rear fork, left (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
3550589-03BFABRACKET, rear fork, right (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
3650972-75FITTING, lubricationFLHRSEI2
3759258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLHRSEI2
3866055-93PAD, wear (2)FLHRSEI2
3966672-03BFGCOVER, side, left, w/ 66055-93 (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
66673-03BFGCOVER, side, right, w/ 66055-93 (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
4067865-89CAP (2)FLHRSEI2
4168750-93CLAMPFLHRSEI2
4290469-94PLUG (3)FLHRSEI2
4390493-83PLUG, hole (4)FLHRSEI2

SEAT & RIDER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHRSEI2
23921SCREWFLHRSEI2
33987BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
44017BOLT (4)FLHRSEI2
54328SCREWFLHRSEI2
66223WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
76702WASHERFLHRSEI2
87531LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
97716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
108108SPEEDNUT, clipFLHRSEI2
9990WCLAMP, handle release backrest (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
1111016RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
1211031RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
1351293-03SEAT, rider, w/ 51652-97FLHRSEI2
1451627-98STRAP, passengerFLHRSEI2
1551652-97ABRACKET, seat, riderFLHRSEI2
1652479-01AHANDLE, release, backrest (with cable)FLHRSEI2
1752481-01CYLINDER, gasFLHRSEI2
1852482-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, backrest, rider, w/ 7, 8, 11, 12, 16 & 21FLHRSEI2
1952483-03BACKREST, riderFLHRSEI2
2052499-01BRACKET, release handleFLHRSEI2
2153047-01BRACKET, pivot, backrestFLHRSEI2
2253376-97HOLDER, license plateFLHRSEI2
2353422-97TUBE, support, bottomFLHRSEI2
2459768-97NUT KIT, seat (w/ retention washer)FLHRSEI2
2559988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLHRSEI2
90056-03SEAT BUTTON REPAIR KIT (chrome) (not shown)FLHRSEI2
2694239-01SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2

PASSENGER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11327SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
23802WBOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
34016SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
44017BOLT (4)FLHRSEI2
54224SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
66099WASHER (3)FLHRSEI2
76116WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
86701WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
96702WASHER (6)FLHRSEI2
106703WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
116827WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
126828WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
137041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
147667NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
1552565-94BRACKET, mounting, padFLHRSEI2
1652576-94SPACER (3)FLHRSEI2
1752604-03APAD, backrest, passengerFLHRSEI2
1852933-97BBACKREST KIT, detachable, passenger, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLHRSEI2
1953123-96BUSHING, docking point, front (2)FLHRSEI2
2053508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI2
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI2
2153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLHRSEI2
2253684-96ABUSHING, docking point, rear (2)FLHRSEI2
2353758-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, leftFLHRSEI2
53759-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, rightFLHRSEI2
2453805-99BRACKET, docking point (2)FLHRSEI2

FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
22708ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
33599SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
44017BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
54721BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
66738WASHER (3)FLHRSEI2
77038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
97068LOCKWASHER (3)FLHRSEI2
107716LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSEI2
117748WNUTFLHRSEI2
127778LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
1347145-03BFABRACKET, footboard, front (centennial gold) (2)FLHRSEI2
1449025-97BSUPPORT, footpeg, right (chrome)FLHRSEI2
49026-97ASUPPORT, footpeg, left (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1550132-95INSERT KIT, footboard, leftFLHRSEI2
1650136-95INSERT KIT, footboard, rightFLHRSEI2
1750143-95FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger, left, w/ 2708A (chrome)FLHRSEI2
50144-95FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, passenger, right, w/ 2708A chrome)FLHRSEI2
1850168-95TREAD KIT, footpeg (w/ center tread, outer treads & adhesive) (2)FLHRSEI2
1950352-03BFABRACKET, footboard, right rear (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2050353-03BFABRACKET, footboard, left rear (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2150621-79AFOOTBOARD, includes standard style rubber pad (2)FLHRSEI2
2250635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHRSEI2
2350912-72WASHER, spring (2)FLHRSEI2

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHRSEI2
26012WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
454320-97FITTING, 5/32, push-in (2)FLHRSEI2
554321-85NUTFLHRSEI2
654323-85ACAP, valveFLHRSEI2
754357-03FITTING, dual-inletFLHRSEI2
854536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, air shock, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03, 54354-94A & bracketFLHRSEI2
954662-02SHOCK ABSORBER, rear, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHRSEI2
90820-93DLABEL, warning, loading (inside saddlebags) (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94ATUBING, flexible, 5/32 inch O.D. x 25 feet (black)FLHRSEI2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13605BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
24816ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
36046WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
46083WASHER (right only)FLHRSEI2
56113WASHER (right only)FLHRSEI2
611403AGROMMET (2)FLHRSEI2
755962-02CLAMP, upper (2)FLHRSEI2
855982-03HANDLEBAR KIT, 1-1/4 O.D., w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHRSEI2
956159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLHRSEI2
1056161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLHRSEI2
1156163-93SPACER (2)FLHRSEI2
1256380-02CLAMP, lower (2)FLHRSEI2
1370142-94CABLE, groundFLHRSEI2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18483ARIVETFLHRSEI2
210076CLAMPFLHRSEI2
311271RING, retaining, idle cableFLHRSEI2
411272RING, retaining, throttle cableFLHRSEI2
556252-96CAP, end, handgrip (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI2
656262-96AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56252-96FLHRSEI2
756264-96AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56252-96FLHRSEI2
856389-02CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHRSEI2
956390-02CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHRSEI2
1056508-76BARREL (brass) (2)FLHRSEI2
1170488-02BRAKE/THROTTLE CLIP (2)FLHRSEI2

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLHRSEI2
211193RING, retainingFLHRSEI2
311497GROMMET (3)FLHRSEI2
456372-98CABLE, stepperFLHRSEI2
570345-84RETAINER, cable (2)FLHRSEI2
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLHRSEI2

NACELLE & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW (8)FLHRSEI2
22647BSCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
32806SCREWFLHRSEI2
42933SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
53007SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
63728SCREWFLHRSEI2
75210NUT, well (8)FLHRSEI2
86150WWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
96716WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
106789WASHERFLHRSEI2
116811WWASHERFLHRSEI2
127888ANUT, speedFLHRSEI2
137889NUT, w/ washerFLHRSEI2
149856TERMINAL, ring, 16-22 AWG (3)FLHRSEI2
10065STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
1511489TRIM (2)FLHRSEI2
1614019-83ALABEL, on-off (2)FLHRSEI2
1714803-03MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1852425-98BULB, mini-tachFLHRSEI2
1953571-03ALOCK SET, complete vehicle, w/ ignition switch, saddlebag locks, 10065, 61081-92, 71452-91A & 71540-94FLHRSEI2
2061081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLHRSEI2
2167001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48FLHRSEI2
2267674-03BNACELLE, right (chrome)FLHRSEI2
67682-03BNACELLE, left (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2367718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHRSEI2
2467720-03ASPRING, topFLHRSEI2
2567721-48SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
2667724-71SCREW, adjusting, headlamp (2)FLHRSEI2
2767728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67782-60AFLHRSEI2
2867755-81ALENS, headlamp, w/ bootFLHRSEI2
2967782-60ABRACKET, door screwFLHRSEI2
3067868-03TRIM, nacelle (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3167869-03COVER, handlebar (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3267952-96GASKET, tachFLHRSEI2
3367953-96CAN, mini-tach (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3467956-96SCREWFLHRSEI2
3568329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHRSEI2
3669074-02TACHOMETER ASSEMBLY, w/ 52425-98 (silver face)FLHRSEI2
3769099-03BRACKET, mini-tachFLHRSEI2
3869604-03DOOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 67720-03A (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3971310-94TRIM, fork lockFLHRSEI2
4071452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHRSEI2
4171522-96SWITCH, SPDT (2)FLHRSEI2
4271540-94ALOCK, forkFLHRSEI2
4371703-02HARNESS, wire, mini-tach, w/ 14, 45, 46, 47 & 48FLHRSEI2
4472038-71ATERMINAL, socketFLHRSEI2
4572044-71AHOUSING, socket, 1-wayFLHRSEI2
4673152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
4773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
4874408-89ABOOT, switch (2)FLHRSEI2

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
22921SCREW (11)FLHRSEI2
33265ASTUD (4)FLHRSEI2
46119WASHER (8)FLHRSEI2
57651AACORN NUT (13)FLHRSEI2
67992ACORN NUT (w/ captive washer) (4)FLHRSEI2
738722-94LATCH, spring (2)FLHRSEI2
858163-02WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, smoked, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 3265A, 7992 & 67621-94)FLHRSEI2
958462-02BRACE, inner horizontalFLHRSEI2
1058476-02BRACE, outer horizontalFLHRSEI2
1158537-02TAPE, horizontal brace (2)FLHRSEI2
1258542-02BRACKET, adjusting, rightFLHRSEI2
1358543-02BRACKET, adjusting, leftFLHRSEI2
1458664-02TAPE, outer vertical (2)FLHRSEI2
1558674-02BRACE, outer vertical, rightFLHRSEI2
1658677-02BRACE, outer vertical, leftFLHRSEI2
1758906-02WIND DEFLECTOR KIT, smoked, w/ 58537-02 & 58664-02FLHRSEI2
1867621-94BUSHING (4)FLHRSEI2

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLHRSEI2
245279-00WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
359045-00BFENDER, front (primed)FLHRSEI2
59791-03BFGFENDER, front (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
459166-80PLATE, lock (2)FLHRSEI2

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
23684SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
36036WASHERFLHRSEI2
47434WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
57531LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
67683LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
77880NUT (4)FLHRSEI2
88144LOCKNUT, clipFLHRSEI2
958702-02BFENDER, rear (primed)FLHRSEI2
59792-03BFAFENDER, rear (centennial gold)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1059174-99PLATE, studFLHRSEI2
1159423-03CLOISONNE, rear fender (chrome & black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1259786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLHRSEI2
1359788-01WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
1467266-94GROMMET, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (2)FLHRSEI2
1591140-98ABRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHRSEI2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHRSEI2
310065STRAP, cableFLHRSEI2
411299O-RINGFLHRSEI2
511323O-RINGFLHRSEI2
627291-97ATUBE, vapor valve to atmosphere (49 state and Canada)FLHRSEI2
27297-97ATUBE, vapor valve to canister (California)FLHRSEI2
727476-02TUBE, tank to vapor valveFLHRSEI2
861109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHRSEI2
961268-03TANK, fuel (primed)FLHRSEI2
61273-03BFGTANK, fuel (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1061272-92CCAP, filler, w/ 61109-85DFLHRSEI2
1162150-85VALVE, vaporFLHRSEI2
1262228-03VALVE ASSEMBLY, check, w/ 11323FLHRSEI2
1362349-04FLINE ASSEMBLY, fuelFLHRSEI2
1462958-02PLUG, w/ 11299FLHRSEI2
1570999-94TRIM, fuel tank (2)FLHRSEI2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1662555-95INSULATOR, hose, 5/8 inch I.D. x 8 feet (black nylon)FLHRSEI2
1763521-95AHOSE, fuel, 5/16 inch I.D. x 25 feet (rubber)FLHRSEI2

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, self-sealing (10)FLHRSEI2
21314SCREWFLHRSEI2
310006STRAP, cable (2)FLHRSEI2
410222CLAMP, 8 mm (2)FLHRSEI2
511380O-RINGFLHRSEI2
611351O-RINGFLHRSEI2
727408-01REGULATOR, pressure, fuel pump (w/ O-rings)FLHRSEI2
861001-01FILTER KIT, fuel, w/ 10222, 11351 & 62357-00FLHRSEI2
961209-01ABAILFLHRSEI2
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHRSEI2
1161402-02GASKET, top plateFLHRSEI2
1261583-02SPRINGFLHRSEI2
1361960-00CUSHION, rubberFLHRSEI2
1461961-00SLEEVE, rubberFLHRSEI2
1562163-01AHOUSING, fuel pumpFLHRSEI2
1662165-01CAP, end, housingFLHRSEI2
1762188-01SPACER, rubberFLHRSEI2
1862357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFLHRSEI2
1962373-01HOUSING, regulatorFLHRSEI2
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17FLHRSEI2
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
2272458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHRSEI2
75127-02CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 1311D & 61402-02)FLHRSEI2
2375205-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHRSEI2

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
23033SCREWFLHRSEI2
33317STUDFLHRSEI2
44194SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
56862WASHER, electro-polished (stainless steel)FLHRSEI2
67549AACORN NUT, acornFLHRSEI2
77964J-NUTFLHRSEI2
10065STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
810102CLIP, adhesive back (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
910197CLIP, retainer (2)FLHRSEI2
1053571-03ALOCK SET, complete vehicle (w/ ignition switch, saddlebag locks, fork lock, 10065, 61081-92 & 71452-91A)FLHRSEI2
1161081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLHRSEI2
1261192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHRSEI2
1367190-89SEAL, speedometerFLHRSEI2
1467209-02SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, 5 inch, mph (50 states)FLHRSEI2
67214-02SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, 5 inch, kph (Canada)FLHRSEI2
1567273-02CLAMP, back, 5 inch speedometerFLHRSEI2
1667854-98SWITCH KIT, odometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLHRSEI2
1767880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHRSEI2
1868112-99ABEZEL, indicator housingFLHRSEI2
1968113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator light, w/ 28, 29, 30, & 31FLHRSEI2
2069105-02PANEL, instrument (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2169106-02TRIM, instrument panel (rubber)FLHRSEI2
70585-93CONNECTOR, splice, 18-22 AWG (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
2271307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHRSEI2
2371313-96ASWITCH KIT, ignition, w/ switch & 72327-03FLHRSEI2
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHRSEI2
2572327-03ARECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2672904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2772990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHRSEI2
2874118-98BKHOUSING, socket, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2974158-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 8-wayFLHRSEI2
3074191-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (7)FLHRSEI2
3174195-98PLUG, sealFLHRSEI2
3275099-01AGAUGE, fuel, w/ 72990-01FLHRSEI2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13249SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
23929SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
33993BOLTFLHRSEI2
46703WASHERFLHRSEI2
57041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
67593NUT (4)FLHRSEI2
77742LOCKNUTFLHRSEI2
87796NUTFLHRSEI2
99955CLAMP, worm drive (14)FLHRSEI2
1017045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 65324-83BFLHRSEI2
17052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 65324-83BFLHRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 65324-83BFLHRSEI2
1165254-00AMUFFLER (2)FLHRSEI2
1265280-02CAP, end, muffler (2)FLHRSEI2
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (w/ T-bolt, lockwasher & locknut) (3)FLHRSEI2
1465315-96HARDWARE KIT, end cap, w/ screw & clip nut (2)FLHRSEI2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHRSEI2
1665325-83ARING, retaining, exhaust gasket (2)FLHRSEI2
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHRSEI2
1865332-00RING, retention (2)FLHRSEI2
1965519-52CCLAMP, exhaustFLHRSEI2
2065614-00SHIELD, muffler, right (use 65829-00)FLHRSEI2
65639-00SHIELD, muffler, left (use 65829-00)FLHRSEI2
2165829-00KIT, MUFFLER SHIELDS, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65737-00 & 65939-00FLHRSEI2
2265619-98BRACKET, tab, exhaust pipe, leftFLHRSEI2
2365620-98ACLAMP, exhaust (w/ T-bolt, lockwasher & locknut)FLHRSEI2
2465621-99BPIPE, exhaust, right frontFLHRSEI2
2565626-98CPIPE, exhaust, right rearFLHRSEI2
2665627-99APIPE, exhaust, leftFLHRSEI2
2765630-83CSHIELD, exhaust pipe, right front upperFLHRSEI2
2865634-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right front lowerFLHRSEI2
2965636-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe, left rearFLHRSEI2
3065647-98SHIELD, exhaust pipe, left frontFLHRSEI2
3165678-85DBRACKET, exhaust pipe, rightFLHRSEI2
3265723-85BRACKET, mounting, muffler (2)FLHRSEI2
3365724-85MOUNT, isolation (rubber) (2)FLHRSEI2
3465737-00CLAMP, worm drive (6)FLHRSEI2
3565951-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear upperFLHRSEI2
3665952-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHRSEI2
3765988-98BRACKET, exhaust pipe, leftFLHRSEI2

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
23684SCREWFLHRSEI2
34312CSCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
410116CLIP, T-studFLHRSEI2
515368-01ALABEL, warningFLHRSEI2
666004-93PAD, battery clampFLHRSEI2
766010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CFLHRSEI2
866185-97CLAMP, batteryFLHRSEI2
966281-02ATRAY ASSEMBLY, batteryFLHRSEI2
1070042-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative to groundFLHRSEI2
70267-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFLHRSEI2
1170377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70584-94FLHRSEI2
1270584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLHRSEI2
1389577-95CAP, thread protectorFLHRSEI2

REAR TURN SIGNALS & TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
23022ASCREWFLHRSEI2
33576SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
47964J-NUTFLHRSEI2
10073STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
10177STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
510183CLIP, T-stud (4)FLHRSEI2
610184CLIP, T-stud (2)FLHRSEI2
768026-99SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
868066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLHRSEI2
968368-03LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (Late Model Year) (use 68140-04)FLHRSEI2
68140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (Early Model Year) (use 68140-04)FLHRSEI2
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLHRSEI2
1068168-89ABULB, tail lamp (Early Model Year)FLHRSEI2
68167-88BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (Late Model Year)FLHRSEI2
1168296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1268369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (Late Model Year)FLHRSEI2
1368611-98BRACKET KIT, turn signal, rearFLHRSEI2
1468772-99HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLHRSEI2
1568830-99ABOARD ASSEMBLY, circuit (w/ cover)FLHRSEI2
1668832-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY, bulb, w/ 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (Early Model Year) (use 68140-04)FLHRSEI2
1768370-03ASOCKET AND BULB ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-88, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (Late Model Year)FLHRSEI2
1868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (w/ vibration mount) (2)FLHRSEI2
1969194-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 18, 20, 21, 22, & 26 (2)FLHRSEI2
2069325-02LENS, turn signal (gray) (2)FLHRSEI2
2169330-02BULB, single filament (amber) (2)FLHRSEI2
2273152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black) (2)FLHRSEI2
2373154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2473156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2573158-96BKHOUSING, socket, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (19)FLHRSEI2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
26109WASHERFLHRSEI2
37495NUTFLHRSEI2
47507ACORN NUTFLHRSEI2
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHRSEI2
769060-90FHORN KITFLHRSEI2
869062-91ACLAMPFLHRSEI2
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLHRSEI2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLHRSEI2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, mainFLHRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUTFLHRSEI2
29840TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGFLHRSEI2
39847TERMINAL, spade, female, RH, 14-20 AWGFLHRSEI2
49848TERMINAL, spade, female, LH, 14-20 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
59898TERMINAL, flag, female, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHRSEI2
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
710065STRAP, cable (14)FLHRSEI2
810136ANCHOR, T-studFLHRSEI2
910227CLIP, retainerFLHRSEI2
1031504-91BRELAY, SPDTFLHRSEI2
1131522-00CRELAY, micro, SPDT (2)FLHRSEI2
1267854-98SWITCH KIT, odometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLHRSEI2
1368750-93CLAMP, cable, 5/8 diameter, cushionedFLHRSEI2
1470291-89HOUSING, pin, 4-way (2)FLHRSEI2
1570585-93CONNECTOR, splice, 18-22 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
1672033-93TERMINAL, socket (3)FLHRSEI2
1772039-71ATERMINAL, pin (5)FLHRSEI2
1872043-71AHOUSING, pin, 1-wayFLHRSEI2
1972046-79HOUSING, socket, 5-wayFLHRSEI2
2072056-92HOUSING, female, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2172104-94BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black) (2)FLHRSEI2
2272106-94BKHOUSING, pin, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2372113-94BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way w/ 72173-94 (black)FLHRSEI2
2472124-94GYHOUSING, pin, 4-way (gray)FLHRSEI2
2572129-94GYHOUSING, pin, 12-way (gray)FLHRSEI2
2672139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHRSEI2
2772144-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 4-way (3)FLHRSEI2
2872146-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 6-way (2)FLHRSEI2
2972149-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI2
3072153-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
3172159-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI2
3272164-94APLUG, pin housing, 4-way (3)FLHRSEI2
3372173-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
3472179-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI2
3572190-94TERMINAL, pin, formed (31)FLHRSEI2
3672191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (15)FLHRSEI2
3772195-94PLUG, seal (5)FLHRSEI2
3872199-94CLIP, anchor (2)FLHRSEI2
3972211-94CONNECTOR, female, 10-way (black)FLHRSEI2
4072212-94LOCK, secondary, receptacle, 10-wayFLHRSEI2
4172213-94TERMINAL, female, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHRSEI2
4272214-94SEAL, cable (10)FLHRSEI2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, main (continued)FLHRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4372254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHRSEI2
4472280-95CONNECTOR, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
4572290-94TERMINAL, 1/4, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
4672291-94TERMINAL, spade, female, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
4772292-94TERMINAL, spade, female, 12 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
4872294-94BKTERMINAL, 3/16, female, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
4972295-94CONNECTOR, starterFLHRSEI2
5072325-97HOLDER, relayFLHRSEI2
5172327-03ARECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
5272330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (8)FLHRSEI2
5372366-95TUBE, heat shrink (yellow)FLHRSEI2
5472377-02BOOT, 10-way receptacle (black)FLHRSEI2
5572428-00TERMINAL, 3/16 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (4)FLHRSEI2
5672429-00TERMINAL, 1/4 spade, female, 12-16 AWG (6)FLHRSEI2
5772430-00BLOCK, mounting, 9-fuseFLHRSEI2
5872432-00BLOCK, mounting, 3-fuse, 2-relayFLHRSEI2
5972434-00TERMINAL, fuse, 14-16 AWG (18)FLHRSEI2
6072462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (red) (2)FLHRSEI2
6172516-01CAP, dustFLHRSEI2
6272531-03COVER, fuse blockFLHRSEI2
6372914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FLHRSEI2
6472991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHRSEI2
6573102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
6673102-96WEHOUSING, pin, 2-way (white)FLHRSEI2
6773106-96BKHOUSING, pin, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI2
6873108-96BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI2
6973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)FLHRSEI2
7073198-96ANCHOR, connector (black) (3)FLHRSEI2
7174108-98BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI2
7274113-98BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
7374119-98BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHRSEI2
7474148-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 8-wayFLHRSEI2
7574153-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
7674159-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI2
7774190-98TERMINAL, pin, formed (7)FLHRSEI2
7874191-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (13)FLHRSEI2
7974195-98PLUG, seal (3)FLHRSEI2
8074600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHRSEI2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
22955SCREW (8)FLHRSEI2
33658SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
410006STRAP, cableFLHRSEI2
10181STRAP, cable (not illustrated) (15)FLHRSEI2
511402GROMMET, 3/16 I.D. (2)FLHRSEI2
670373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHRSEI2
770375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLHRSEI2
871183-02LENS, lamp, rightFLHRSEI2
971184-02LENS, lamp, leftFLHRSEI2
1071185-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, left (red)FLHRSEI2
1171186-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, right (green)FLHRSEI2
1271587-04V-CLIPFLHRSEI2
1371621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1471682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp high/low and horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1571683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1671684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1771685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1871614-96HOUSING, upper rightFLHRSEI2
1971615-96HOUSING, upper leftFLHRSEI2
2071706-02AHOUSING, lower leftFLHRSEI2
2171707-02HOUSING, lower rightFLHRSEI2
2271752-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, on/offFLHRSEI2
2371788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
2471825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLHRSEI2
2571828-02KNOB, cruise control, on/offFLHRSEI2
2672114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way w/ 72174-94 (black)FLHRSEI2
2772114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way w/ 72174-94 (black) (replaces gray)FLHRSEI2
2872116-94BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way w/ 72176-94 (black)FLHRSEI2
2972116-94BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way w/ 72176-94 (black) (replaces gray)FLHRSEI2
3072154-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 4-way (2)FLHRSEI2
3172156-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 6-way (2)FLHRSEI2
3272174-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 4-way (2)FLHRSEI2
3372176-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 6-way (2)FLHRSEI2
3472191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (15)FLHRSEI2
3572195-94PLUG, seal (3)FLHRSEI2
3672266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (8)FLHRSEI2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS & MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)FLHRSEI2
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
37736ACORN NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
47744JAM NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
514448-94EMBLEM, bar & shield (2)FLHRSEI2
667013-04ABRACKET, turn signal, RHFLHRSEI2
767015-02SCREW, lock (2)FLHRSEI2
867354-03BRACKET, turn signal, LHFLHRSEI2
967822-88STUD, ball (2)FLHRSEI2
1068614-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68904-00, 69325-02, 69331-02 & housing (2)FLHRSEI2
1168904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ vibration mount (2)FLHRSEI2
1269325-02LENS, turn signal (gray) (2)FLHRSEI2
1369331-02BULB, double filament (amber) (2)FLHRSEI2
1473156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI2
1573191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHRSEI2
1691900-02MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 14448-94FLHRSEI2
91901-02MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 14448-94FLHRSEI2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17629NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
28483ARIVETFLHRSEI2
9898TERMINAL, flag, female, 14-16 AWG (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
39989ACLIP, circuit breakerFLHRSEI2
411290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLHRSEI2
531504-91BRELAY, SPDTFLHRSEI2
633904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLHRSEI2
768922-00DMODULE, security systemFLHRSEI2
868926-00FOB, remote control (2)FLHRSEI2
968958-07CSIREN, alarmFLHRSEI2
1069309-10BATTERY, sirenFLHRSEI2
1170045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLHRSEI2
1270447-01CLIP, security moduleFLHRSEI2
1372023-51DSWITCH KIT, brake light, rear, w/ 9898FLHRSEI2
1472325-97HOLDER, relayFLHRSEI2
1574600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHRSEI2
NOTE: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

WIRING HARNESS, ELECTRONIC FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70233-02HARNESS, wiring, EFIFLHRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19937TERMINAL, 1/4 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
210007STRAP, cableFLHRSEI2
310065STRAP, cable (2)FLHRSEI2
431511-01BRELAY, micro, SPDTFLHRSEI2
570598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLHRSEI2
672033-93TERMINAL, socket (15)FLHRSEI2
772076-00TERMINAL, socket (27)FLHRSEI2
872077-00PLUG, seal (9)FLHRSEI2
972124-94GYHOUSING, pin, 4-way (gray)FLHRSEI2
1072139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHRSEI2
1172144-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 4-wayFLHRSEI2
1272159-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI2
1372179-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI2
1472190-94TERMINAL, pin, formed (4)FLHRSEI2
1572191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (10)FLHRSEI2
1672195-94PLUG, seal (3)FLHRSEI2
1772213-94TERMINAL, female, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHRSEI2
1872214-94SEAL, cable (3)FLHRSEI2
1972230-98HOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2072231-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
2172244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)FLHRSEI2
2272245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)FLHRSEI2
2372247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2472263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (black) (2)FLHRSEI2
2572273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2672280-95CONNECTOR, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
2772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (2)FLHRSEI2
2872428-00TERMINAL, 3/16 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI2
2972431-00BLOCK, mounting, 6-fuse, 1-relayFLHRSEI2
3072434-00TERMINAL, fuse, 14-16 AWG (6)FLHRSEI2
3174102-98BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
3274112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI2
3374142-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI2
3474152-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI2
3574190-98TERMINAL, pin, formed (2)FLHRSEI2
3674191-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (2)FLHRSEI2

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
23592ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI2
33593SCREW (16)FLHRSEI2
43595SCREW (10)FLHRSEI2
53596SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
63656SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
76229WWASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
87586JAM NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
97608NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
1010065STRAP, cableFLHRSEI2
1111468GROMMET (4)FLHRSEI2
1253482-93BAR, rub, saddlebag latch, left (2)FLHRSEI2
53483-93BAR, rub, saddlebag latch, right (2)FLHRSEI2
1353567-93STRAP, check, cover (consists of 3 pieces) (2)FLHRSEI2
1453571-03ALOCK SET, complete vehicle (w/ ignition switch, fork lock, 10065, 53585-93, 61081-92, & 71452-91A)FLHRSEI2
1553585-93LOCK ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, w/ 7586 & 90682-93 (2)FLHRSEI2
1653710-93LOCK KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10065, 53585-93 & 71452-91A (2)FLHRSEI2
1759287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLHRSEI2
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLHRSEI2
1861081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLHRSEI2
1971452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHRSEI2
2090400-00ASTUD, bail head (4)FLHRSEI2
2190601-93AFACEPLATE, rightFLHRSEI2
90603-93AFACEPLATE, leftFLHRSEI2
2290664-93LATCH, left, w/ 53482-93 & 90707-00FLHRSEI2
90665-93LATCH, right, w/ 53483-93 & 90707-00FLHRSEI2
2390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLHRSEI2
2490682-93CAM, saddlebag (2)FLHRSEI2
2590700-93PLATE, backing (2)FLHRSEI2
2690707-00ASPRING, latch (2)FLHRSEI2
2790752-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, right (primed)FLHRSEI2
90753-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, left (primed)FLHRSEI2
92013-03BFGBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
92014-03BFGBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
2890756-93COVER, saddlebag, right (primed)FLHRSEI2
90757-93COVER, saddlebag, left (primed)FLHRSEI2
92011-03BFACOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
92012-03BFACOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2990764-93CUSHION (4)FLHRSEI2
90820-93DLABEL, load limits (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
3090958-93BRACKET, mounting (4)FLHRSEI2
3190962-93PLATE, wear (4)FLHRSEI2
3290972-93TAB, wear (4)FLHRSEI2
3390988-02PLATE, wear, rear (2)FLHRSEI2
3490998-02PLATE, wear, front (2)FLHRSEI2
3591692-03COVER, storage, indoorFLHRSEI2
3691841-93ALINER (2)FLHRSEI2
3792009-03BFGSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (w/ cover, bottom, & hardware except lock kit) (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
92010-03BFGSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (w/ cover, bottom, & hardware except lock kit) (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2

SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (2)FLHRSEI2
23655ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
33678SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
43684SCREW (4)FLHRSEI2
53787BOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
63802WBOLT (2)FLHRSEI2
3987BOLT (not illustrated) (4)FLHRSEI2
76116WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
86378WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
96703WASHER (4)FLHRSEI2
107490NUT, clip (2)FLHRSEI2
117531LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSEI2
127667NUT (2)FLHRSEI2
137686LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI2
14148-86LABEL, warning, engine guard (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
1447449-97BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (2)FLHRSEI2
1549194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftFLHRSEI2
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightFLHRSEI2
1649187-97GUARD KIT, left, w/ 14148-86FLHRSEI2
49176-97GUARD KIT, right, w/ 14148-86FLHRSEI2
1770909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLHRSEI2
1890594-85AEDGE TRIM, support bracket (2)FLHRSEI2
1990718-79CBRACKET KIT, saddlebag support, left, w/ 3987FLHRSEI2
90720-79CBRACKET KIT, saddlebag support, right, w/ 3987FLHRSEI2
2090801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, rear (2)FLHRSEI2
2191417-03BFAFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (centennial gold) (2)FLHRSEI2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLY, carbonFLHRSEI2
227045-97CLIP, canisterFLHRSEI2
327297-97ATUBE, vapor valve to canisterFLHRSEI2
427298-97TUBE, induction module to canisterFLHRSEI2
527461-02HOSE, induction module to canisterFLHRSEI2
629312-95ELBOW, 90 degree, rubber (black)FLHRSEI2
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1327SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3033SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3624BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 130
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3793ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3921SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 flange head
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4328SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6827WASHER 13/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7671LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7717NUT 1/4-20 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7946ACORN NUT 5/16-18
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116147-03ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inchFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1016961-03AHEAD, cylinder, front w/ 18048-98, 18049-98 & valve guides (silver)FLHRSEI2
16967-03AHEAD, cylinder, rear w/ 18048-98, 18049-98 & valve guides (silver)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FLHRSEI2
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
522421-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard, w/ 21918-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)FLHRSEI2
22422-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S., w/ 21919-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)FLHRSEI2
22423-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S., w/ 21945-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)FLHRSEI2
623728-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 7, 22, 34 & inner race (not illustrated)FLHRSEI2
2324676-03CRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 8, 16, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 34 & 41 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2424709-03MEDALLION KIT, crankcase
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
2626013-03MOUNT KIT, oil filter w/ 3, 4, 12, 13, 25, 27, 29, 30, 31 & 33 (silver)FLHRSEI2
2726021-03GASKET, bypass coverFLHRSEI2
2926330-03COVER, bypassFLHRSEI2
3026029-03CAP, end, oil filter mountFLHRSEI2
3562108-03BRACKET, mounting, oil coolerFLHRSEI2
3662110-03GUARD, oil-coolerFLHRSEI2
3762831-03COOLER, oil, w/ 62110-03FLHRSEI2
3862898-03THERMOSTAT KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 11296, spring, valve & supportFLHRSEI2
3962899-03BHOSE KIT, oil cooler w/ upper & lower hoseFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1825376-03CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front & rear camshaftsFLHRSEI2
3232576-03COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome w/ burgundy-filled graphics)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1429777-03AINSERT, cover (burgundy-filled graphics)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932534-11CONTROL MODULE, electronicFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
31335-03ASTARTER, complete (black)FLHRSEI2
2531612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 31, 32, 33 & couplingFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated except 2, 4, 8, 9, 12, 26, 27, 28, 38, 39 & 40)FLHRSEI2
4534979-00SLEEVEFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated except 42533-91A)FLHRSEI2
2937121-03ACOVER ASSEMBLY, side, transmission w/ 30, 33 & 34 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1632120-03TUBE, vent (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1732121-03HOSE, ventFLHRSEI2
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated except 2, 3, 5, 8, 16, 17, 29 & 2 of 9)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome) (includes all parts illustrated)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
436731-91PLATE ASSEMBLY, release, w/ 8885FLHRSEI2
536818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11143, 37909-90 & push rodFLHRSEI2
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 11143 & push rod)FLHRSEI2
937807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FLHRSEI2
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2560753-03COVER, clutch (chrome w/ burgundy-filled graphics)FLHRSEI2
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
638669-03LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11348FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740130-03ABELT, drive, 139 TFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43061-04COVER KIT, axle nut, w/ left and right covers & 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
1443750-03WHEEL KIT, front, 16 inch, w/ 2, 6, 8, 11 & 15FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9907TERMINAL, wire, (used w/ 72023-51D) (not illustrated) (2)FLHRSEI2
1511688RETAINING RINGFLHRSEI2
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (complete, w/ chrome cover) (replaces 41754-00B)FLHRSEI2
42568-05AGASKET, cover, reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C & 41754-00D)FLHRSEI2
2842638-03LEVER KIT, foot brake (w/ 1, 6, 9, 14, 29, & 36)FLHRSEI2
45149-99CKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05A (replaces 45174-99) (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3546458-05COVER KIT, reservoir w/ 42568-05A & sight glassFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
944681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver) (includes all parts illustrated)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1543760-03WHEEL KIT, rear, 16 inch, w/ 9247, 43157-83A, 43517-00 & 43567-92FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2047549-03BFAFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2347900-03BFAFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
3450588-03BFABRACKET, rear fork, left (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
3550589-03BFABRACKET, rear fork, right (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
3966672-03BFGCOVER, side, left, w/ 66055-93 (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
66673-03BFGCOVER, side, right, w/ 66055-93 (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1351293-03SEAT, rider, w/ 51652-97FLHRSEI2
1652479-01AHANDLE, release, backrest (with cable)FLHRSEI2
1952483-03BACKREST, riderFLHRSEI2
90056-03SEAT BUTTON REPAIR KIT (chrome) (not shown)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116827WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
126828WASHER (2)FLHRSEI2
1752604-03APAD, backrest, passengerFLHRSEI2
2053508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI2
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI2
2153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1347145-03BFABRACKET, footboard, front (centennial gold) (2)FLHRSEI2
1950352-03BFABRACKET, footboard, right rear (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
2050353-03BFABRACKET, footboard, left rear (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
754357-03FITTING, dual-inletFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
855982-03HANDLEBAR KIT, 1-1/4 O.D., w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1714803-03MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1953571-03ALOCK SET, complete vehicle, w/ ignition switch, saddlebag locks, 10065, 61081-92, 71452-91A & 71540-94FLHRSEI2
2167001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48FLHRSEI2
2267674-03BNACELLE, right (chrome)FLHRSEI2
67682-03BNACELLE, left (chrome)FLHRSEI2
2467720-03ASPRING, topFLHRSEI2
2567721-48SCREW (3)FLHRSEI2
3067868-03TRIM, nacelle (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3167869-03COVER, handlebar (chrome)FLHRSEI2
3568329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHRSEI2
3769099-03BRACKET, mini-tachFLHRSEI2
3869604-03DOOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 67720-03A (chrome)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59791-03BFGFENDER, front (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59792-03BFAFENDER, rear (centennial gold)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1159423-03CLOISONNE, rear fender (chrome & black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961268-03TANK, fuel (primed)FLHRSEI2
61273-03BFGTANK, fuel (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSEI2
1262228-03VALVE ASSEMBLY, check, w/ 11323FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-wayFLHRSEI2
2272458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1053571-03ALOCK SET, complete vehicle (w/ ignition switch, saddlebag locks, fork lock, 10065, 61081-92 & 71452-91A)FLHRSEI2
2572327-03ARECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2165829-00KIT, MUFFLER SHIELDS, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65737-00 & 65939-00FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLHRSEI2
1268369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (Late Model Year)FLHRSEI2
1768370-03ASOCKET AND BULB ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-88, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (Late Model Year)FLHRSEI2
1969194-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 18, 20, 21, 22, & 26 (2)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, mainFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, main (continued)FLHRSEI2
5172327-03ARECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI2
6272531-03COVER, fuse blockFLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1271587-04V-CLIPFLHRSEI2
1371621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1471682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp high/low and horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
1571683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867354-03BRACKET, turn signal, LHFLHRSEI2
1068614-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68904-00, 69325-02, 69331-02 & housing (2)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1453571-03ALOCK SET, complete vehicle (w/ ignition switch, fork lock, 10065, 53585-93, 61081-92, & 71452-91A)FLHRSEI2
92013-03BFGBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
92014-03BFGBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
92011-03BFACOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
92012-03BFACOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (centennial gold)FLHRSEI2
3591692-03COVER, storage, indoorFLHRSEI2
3792009-03BFGSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (w/ cover, bottom, & hardware except lock kit) (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
92010-03BFGSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (w/ cover, bottom, & hardware except lock kit) (centennial gold w/ black & burgundy accents)FLHRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2191417-03BFAFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (centennial gold) (2)FLHRSEI2
Part No.Description
10006
10007
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10092
10102
10108
10113
10116
10136
10148
10177
10181
10183
10184
10197
10198
10222
10227
10231
10249
1036
1039
11016
11031
11067
11085
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11182
11193
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11296
11298
11299
11301
11319A
11323
11342
11348
11351
11364
11380
11402
11403A
11468
11489
11491A
11494
11497
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
1327
14019-83A
14148-86
14448-94
14803-03
15368-01A
16147-03
16207-79D
16219-79C
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99A
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
16961-03A
16967-03A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18044-98
18045-98
18046-98
18048-98A
18049-98A
18156-05
18158-05
18269-00
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
18643-98
18644-98
18646-98
18648-98
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
22421-03
22422-03
22423-03
23728-07A
24004-03A
24008-03
24316-99
2452
24605-07
24676-03
24709-03
2501A
25244-99A
2524B
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25376-03
25416-99C
25533-99A
2559
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25938-00
26013-03
26021-03
26029-03
26035-99B
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26330-03
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
2692WB
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27045-97
27070-02
2708A
27270-95
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
27408-01
27461-02
27476-02
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
2806
2887WA
29121-01
29127-95B
2918
2921
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
2933
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29583-01A
29584-01
29697-02A
29777-03A
2980
29981-95
29987-02A
3007
3022A
3033
31335-03A
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31511-01B
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31538-98
31548-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31662-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31783-00
3194
31992-99B
32120-03
32121-03
3231B
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-11
32576-03
3265A
3267
3275
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
33092-03
33126-94
33127-94
3317
33301-00A
33304-00
3331
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82B
33819-98A
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34532-00B
34541-00
34568-00B
34608-95
3462
34765-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35114-02
3512
35211-91B
35251-93C
3554
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3576
35851-84
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3596
3599
3601
3605
3607
3624
3634
3655A
3656
3658
36731-91
3676
3678
36801-87C
36818-03
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37075-87
37121-03A
3728
3736A
3739
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37806-03
37807-03
3784
3787
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3793A
37946-99
37963-02
3802W
38669-03
38722-94
3892
3899
3909
3921
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40037-79A
40130-03A
4016
4017
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
40355-00
40384-91
40392-91
4086A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40971-00B
41056-02
41084-02A
41139-02
41148-98
4124
41240-02
4132
41731-01
41747-82A
41754-00B
41754-00D
41819-02
4192
4194
41957-97A
4196
4224
42382-87C
4240
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05A
42638-03
42642-00A
42644-00
43061-04
4312C
43157-83A
4319
4326A
4328
43364-00
43375-00
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
43750-03
43760-03
43817-02
43823-01
43985-00
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44227-95
44228-95
44229-95
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44359-00A
44360-00A
44381-99C
44382-99C
44477-99
44613-02
44681-05
45032-82
45042-96
45072-96C
45076-96
45078-96D
45149-99C
45174-99
45179-02A
45279-00
45282-99A
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45718-60
45733-48
45780-03
45803-97
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45998-73
46113-02B
46115-02A
46205-00
46231-02B
46240-02A
46241-02A
46244-01
46246-01
46458-05
46473-00B
46474-00C
46499-00
47145-03BFA
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-97
47491-02A
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-03BFA
47564-86B
47606-02
47900-03BFA
4814A
4816A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48487-02
48489-02
49025-97B
49026-97A
49176-97
49184-97
49187-97
49194-85
50015-74A
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50132-95
50136-95
50143-95
50144-95
50168-95
50245-99A
50352-03BFA
50353-03BFA
50588-03BFA
50589-03BFA
50621-79A
50635-82A
50912-72
50972-75
51293-03
515
51627-98
51652-97A
5210
52425-98
52479-01A
52481-01
52482-01
52483-03
52499-01
52565-94
52576-94
52604-03A
52933-97B
53047-01
53123-96
53376-97
53422-97
53482-93
53483-93
53508-95
53509-95
53567-93
53571-03A
53585-93
53602-95
53684-96A
53710-93
53758-96B
53759-96B
53805-99
5416
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02A
54662-02
55962-02
55982-03
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56252-96
56262-96A
56264-96A
56372-98
56380-02
56389-02
56390-02
56508-76
57217-02
5774
58163-02
5817
5826
58462-02
58476-02
58537-02
58542-02
58543-02
58664-02
58674-02
58677-02
58702-02B
58906-02
59045-00B
59166-80
59174-99
59258-91
59287-92
59288-92
59423-03
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59791-03BFG
59792-03BFA
59988-72A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60328-98B
6036
60386-02
6046
60661-01
60665-99B
60670-85A
60678-85
60753-03
608
6083
609
6099
61001-01
6101
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
6116
6119
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61268-03
61272-92C
61273-03BFG
61402-02
6150W
61583-02
61960-00
61961-00
62108-03
62110-03
62150-85
62163-01A
62165-01
62188-01
6220W
62228-03
6223
6229W
62349-04F
62357-00
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62454-02A
62490-99A
62555-95
62726-99
62828-99
62830-99
62831-03
62858-99
62897-01B
62898-03
62899-03B
62958-02
63007-02
6334
634
63521-95A
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6422
6497HW
6516HW
65254-00A
65280-02
65296-95A
65315-96
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65332-00
65519-52C
65614-00
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65639-00
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65737-00
65829-00
6590HW
65951-98A
65952-98A
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66185-97
66281-02A
66672-03BFG
66673-03BFG
67001-08
6701
67013-04A
67015-02
6702
6703
6716
67190-89
67209-02
67214-02
67266-94
67273-02
67354-03
6738
67621-94
6762B
67674-03B
67682-03B
67718-60A
67720-03A
67721-48
67724-71
67728-02A
67755-81A
67782-60A
67822-88
67854-98
67865-89
67868-03
67869-03
67880-94
6789
67952-96
67953-96
67956-96
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99B
6811W
68120-00
68140-04
68140-99
68167-88
68168-89A
6827
6828
68296-99A
68329-03
68368-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68611-98
68614-03
6862
68750-93
68772-99
68830-99A
68832-99
68904-00
68905-00
68922-00D
68926-00
68958-07C
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69074-02
69099-03
69105-02
69106-02
69120-91
69123-92A
69194-03
69309-10
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69604-03
70042-97
70045-94A
70142-94
70233-02
70245-03
70267-97
70291-89
70345-84
70348-02
70373-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
7041
70447-01
70488-02
70584-94
70585-93
70598-99
7068
70909-95
70989-98C
70999-94
71183-02
71184-02
71185-02
71186-02
7127
71307-94A
71310-94
71313-96A
71452-91A
71522-96
71540-94A
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71703-02
71706-02A
71707-02
71752-08
71788-08
71825-96A
71828-02
72023-51C
72023-51D
72033-93
72038-71A
72039-71A
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72082-02
72083-02
72084-02
72085-02
72086-02
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72114-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72149-94
72153-94
72154-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72173-94
72174-94
72176-94
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72237-02
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
7232
72325-97
72327-03A
72330-95
72332-02A
72366-95
72377-02
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72458-00
72462-00
72516-01
72531-03
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
7434
74408-89A
74429-97C
74600-94
74622-02
7490
7495
7499
7507
75099-01A
75127-02C
75205-02
7531
7549A
7586
7593
7596
7601
7608
7629
765
7651A
7667
7671
7683
7686
7716
7717
7736
7742
7744
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7825
7880
7888A
7889
7904
7946
7951
7956
7964
7992
8020
8108
8144
8483A
856A
861A
8681
8871
8876A
8879
8883
8885
895
89577-95
8972
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90056-03
90400-00A
90469-94
90493-83
90594-85A
90601-93A
90603-93A
90664-93
90665-93
90675-93A
90682-93
90700-93
90707-00A
90718-79C
90720-79C
90752-93
90753-93
90756-93
90757-93
90764-93
9077
90781-93
90801-95
90820-93D
90958-93
90962-93
90972-93
90988-02
90998-02
91140-98A
9135
91417-03BFA
91692-03
91841-93A
91900-02
91901-02
9198
92009-03BFG
92010-03BFG
92011-03BFA
92012-03BFA
92013-03BFG
92014-03BFG
9208
922
9247
928
940
94239-01
946
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9837
9840
9843
9847
9848
9856
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7946Unknown
76291990
7796Unknown
77801973
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7888AUnknown
79041998
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52101991
35078-791979
79922010
7889Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
7608Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
7549AUnknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
38991999
3802W2009
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
68026-991999
1314Unknown
2452Unknown
4752Unknown
4741A1994
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
2933Unknown
3512Unknown
3793AUnknown
13272005
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
4224Unknown
25591996
2941Unknown
43192009
940Unknown
2921Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
32671999
4240Unknown
36072009
43817-022002
36052009
2952A2003
33312003
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
35762013
35941992
2806Unknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
3593Unknown
2708AUnknown
3596Unknown
35951993
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
922Unknown
37282014
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39292009
45858-771977
35881990
39212006
35631999
40172009
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
2524BUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3231BUnknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
3787Unknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
3194Unknown
3462Unknown
67956-961996
3736A2005
4194Unknown
43281985
4196Unknown
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
3033Unknown
43823-012001
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6223Unknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
74341999
6220WUnknown
8972Unknown
6116Unknown
6378Unknown
6789Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6083Unknown
6046Unknown
6590HWUnknown
68621991
72321954
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
6422Unknown
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6827Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6811WUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
7671Unknown
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
94239-012001
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10038A1994
100312010
10198Unknown
9990W2010
68750-931993
102222000
9955Unknown
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
65737-002000
108B1 - P Clamps
27070-022002
7490Unknown
100922010
101482003
100762010
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
3265AUnknown
90400-00A2000
16715-831983
33172009
10184Unknown
45998-731973
70909-951995
10136Unknown
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
9198Unknown
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
46246-012001
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
9907Unknown
72990-012001
111E1 - Mounting Tape
90972-931993
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
53602-951995
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11145A2007
113482002
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
11299Unknown
112931996
11296Unknown
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114022005
11497Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
739AUnknown
62958-022002
7651997
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
11016Unknown
35114-022002
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
10197Unknown
41139-022002
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11193Unknown
11067Unknown
102272003
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
60678-851985
70488-022002
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
33344-941994
5826Unknown
35851-841984
5774Unknown
35629-791979
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100071970
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
45892-022002
44337-00B2000
90493-831983
61583-022002
53123-961996
54320-971997
61960-002000
33126-941994
56161-83A1983
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
90707-00A2000
33449-941994
33374-002000
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
8483AUnknown
127A1 - Miscellaneous, Non-System-Specific Component
63007-022002
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
51652-97A1997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14019-83A1983
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
24709-032003
59423-032003
14448-941994
14803-032003
71307-94A1994
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16147-032003
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
77172000
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
16967-03A2005
16961-03A2005
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-99A2012
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
36818-032003
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18643-981998
18044-981998
18646-981998
18046-981998
18271-002000
18648-981998
18644-981998
18156-052005
18049-98A2001
18045-981998
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18269-002000
220A1 - Piston Ring
22423-032003
22421-032003
22422-032003
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
26029-032003
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23728-07A2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24676-032003
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
25259-93A1993
22307-991999
24008-032003
244F1 - Oil Pan
62490-99A2009
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25376-032003
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60753-032003
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
61402-022002
72084-022002
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
34906-85D1985
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
34901-94C1994
45733-481948
257002252012
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32576-032003
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60661-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17907-012001
17025-03A2011
62454-02A2002
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
27461-022002
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
27635-01A2002
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29697-02A2002
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-02A2002
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31335-03A2003
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31548-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
314K1 - Starter Solenoid Boot
31783-002000
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99B1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
32807-002000
74429-97C1997
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32798-00B2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
327G1 - Police Radar
38669-032003
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
33819-98A2001
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
34532-00B2000
339A1 - Shift Lever
34568-00B2000
33718-82B1982
34608-951995
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33092-032003
35064-791979
37121-03A2003
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34765-02A2002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
62830-991999
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367D1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder Reservoir
46113-02B2011
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37806-032003
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40130-03A2011
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40355-002000
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43760-032003
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-112011
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44681-052005
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42642-00A2011
40920-871987
44359-00A2011
44360-00A2011
72023-51C1951
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45149-99C1999
45078-96D1996
41754-00D2000
41754-00B2000
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45179-02A2002
37963-022002
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42568-05A2011
42455-991999
45174-991999
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
46458-052005
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
40971-00B2010
46231-02B2005
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43985-002000
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
54323-85A1985
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
430C1 - Axle Nut
43375-002000
430D1 - Front Axle
43364-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41056-022002
433A1 - Front Wheel
43750-032003
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43517-002000
41240-022002
56163-931993
48489-022002
43520-00A2003
43521-00A2003
41084-02A2003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46473-00B2007
46240-02A2002
46241-02A2002
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46205-002000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
71310-941994
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45890-971997
45933-861986
46499-002000
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
71540-94A1994
457A1 - Steering Stop Block
47530-79B1979
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45780-032003
45446-87A1987
48333-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45435-951995
470A1 - Frame
47900-03BFA2003
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47504-971997
47502-971997
6828Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
65619-981998
474C1 - Swingarm
47549-03BFA2003
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47491-02A2002
47564-86B1986
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47505-022002
490C1 - Engine Guard
49187-971997
49184-971997
49176-971997
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50075-83B1983
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50078-81B1981
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-91A1991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50112-991999
505A1 - Footboard
50132-951995
50143-951995
50136-951995
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
47145-03BFA2003
49026-97A1997
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50621-79A1979
49025-97B1997
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50144-951995
44228-951995
44229-951995
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
50168-951995
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42638-032003
41957-97A1997
50912-721972
44227-951995
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50589-03BFA2003
50352-03BFA2003
50353-03BFA2003
50588-03BFA2003
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51293-032003
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45891-971997
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52499-012001
52576-941994
52479-01A2001
53047-012001
52482-012001
52604-03A2003
52481-012001
52483-032003
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
53758-96B1996
52933-97B2000
53805-991999
52565-941994
523D2 - Docking Hardware
53684-96A1996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51627-981998
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
53759-96B1996
52425-981998
530C2 - Case Latch
90665-931993
90682-931993
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54357-032003
54536-02A2002
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
55962-022002
41148-981998
55982-032003
559C1 - Handlebar Mount Isolator
67869-032003
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56380-022002
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56390-022002
56389-022002
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56262-96A1996
56264-96A1996
56252-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
56372-981998
572E1 - Side Cover
66672-03BFG2003
32121-032003
66673-03BFG2003
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
60386-022002
38722-941994
7651AUnknown
53509-951995
53508-951995
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
58542-022002
91140-98A1998
59786-012001
58543-022002
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
58462-022002
58906-022002
58476-022002
58163-022002
58677-022002
58674-022002
58537-022002
67621-941994
58664-022002
589A1 - Front Fender
59045-00B2012
59791-03BFG2003
595D1 - Rear Fender
59792-03BFA2003
58702-02B2002
59768-971997
59174-991999
596B1 - Fender Tip
50245-99A1999
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27298-971997
27291-97A1998
27476-022002
27297-97A1998
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
72439-00B2000
61231-012001
62188-012001
61192016
27612-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61273-03BFG2003
61268-032003
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
62357-002000
62555-951995
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75205-022002
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
62349-04F2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
75127-02C2002
62163-01A2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29121-012001
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29777-03A2004
613M1 - Headlight Cover
67674-03B2010
67682-03B2010
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67001-082008
614C1 - Trim
70999-941994
43061-042004
67868-032003
69604-032003
69106-022002
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
625A1 - Oil Cooler Grille
62110-032003
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26021-032003
62108-032003
62831-032003
62898-032003
26330-032003
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62858-991999
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62726-991999
32120-032003
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26013-032003
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62899-03B2003
62375-57A1957
37946-991999
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62228-032003
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
649A1 - Muffler
65254-00A2000
65332-002000
65614-002000
65829-002000
65639-002000
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65280-022002
65315-961996
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65951-98A1998
65952-98A1998
65630-83C1983
65636-991999
65634-98A1998
65647-981998
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65723-851985
65724-851985
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65678-85D1985
656C1 - Header
65627-99A1999
65626-98C1998
656E1 - Header Pipe
65988-981998
65621-99B1999
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65620-98A1998
65519-52C1952
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
66010-97C1997
660C1 - Battery Pan
66281-02A2002
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70042-971997
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70267-971997
70377-97A1997
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67953-961996
67952-961996
69074-022002
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
67755-81A1981
68832-991999
67782-60A1960
69194-032003
114891995
69330-022002
69325-022002
67728-02A2002
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
71185-022002
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68368-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68140-991999
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68614-032003
67015-022002
67354-032003
68611-981998
67013-04A2004
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
71184-022002
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
53376-971997
679B1 - Reflector
59258-911991
59287-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59166-801980
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-89A1989
68167-881988
68329-032003
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
71186-022002
71183-022002
68112-99A1999
70348-022002
90469-941994
68113-99B1999
67720-03A2003
72332-02A2002
72377-022002
72174-941994
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70447-012001
89577-951995
66185-971997
69123-92A1992
69120-911991
69060-90F2010
66004-931993
69062-91A1991
47420-022002
692D1 - Fuse
74600-941994
72462-002000
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72431-002000
72430-002000
72325-971997
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72531-032003
692F1 - Wire Harness
70142-941994
68772-991999
70233-022002
32800-002000
71703-022002
70245-032003
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
54354-94A1994
72366-951995
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72114-94BK1994
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72129-94GY1994
72144-941994
72082-022002
72280-951995
74142-981998
72179-941994
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72247-951995
72273-951995
73198-961996
72516-012001
72199-941994
72153-941994
72211-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72428-002000
72290-941994
72254-941994
72242-941994
72294-94BK1994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
72434-002000
72991-012001
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72085-022002
68904-002000
74193-981998
72212-941994
72173-941994
72086-022002
72039-71A1971
72154-941994
68905-002000
72237-022002
72083-022002
72104-94BK1994
72149-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
70585-931993
73190-961996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
72044-71A1971
70598-991999
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73158-96BK1996
72038-71A1971
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72046-791979
74118-98BK1998
70045-94A1994
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
72914-01BK2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67190-891989
67209-022002
67273-022002
69099-032003
67214-022002
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75099-01A2001
709E1 - Tank Console
69105-022002
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
71522-961996
74408-89A1989
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71788-082008
71825-96A1996
67854-981998
70989-98C2006
70375-961996
71614-961996
70373-961996
71615-961996
71587-042004
71828-022002
71707-022002
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71752-082008
71621-082008
71706-02A2002
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74622-022002
902A1 - Saddlebag
90720-79C1985
90752-931993
92010-03BFG2003
92009-03BFG2003
902B1 - Saddlebag Cover
92011-03BFA2003
90756-931993
92012-03BFA2003
90664-931993
90757-931993
90958-931993
902C1 - Saddlebag Inner
91841-93A1993
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
92013-03BFG2003
90718-79C1985
90753-931993
90962-931993
90594-85A1985
90998-022002
49194-851985
47449-971997
53482-931993
53567-931993
90801-951995
92014-03BFG2003
90603-93A1993
90700-931993
90781-931993
90056-032003
90764-931993
53483-931993
90988-022002
91417-03BFA2003
90601-93A1993
903A1 - Lockset
53710-931993
903B1 - Key or Key-set
53571-03A2003
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
931A1 - Protective / Storage Cover
91692-032003
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
BAGS, LUGGAGE & TRAVEL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
90764-93CUSHION
SADDLEBAGS:
90962-93PLATE
SADDLEBAGS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10102CLIP
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
10222CLAMP
FUEL PUMP:
10249CLAMP
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
11143RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - 1690:
11165SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - 1690:
11301O-RING
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - 1690:
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - 1690:
11491AGROMMET
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
12035BSEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BSEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1690:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - 1690:
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - 1690:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - 1690:
25416-99CSEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION:
2918SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
2952ASCREW
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION:
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34901-94CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34906-85DGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3592ASCREW
SADDLEBAGS:
3595SCREW
SADDLEBAGS:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS:
3656SCREW
SADDLEBAGS:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45279-00WASHER
FRONT FENDER:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
45733-48SEAL
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
45858-77SCREW
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - 1690:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60BEARING KIT
FRONT FORK - BRACKETS:
5210NUT
NACELLE & HEADLAMP:
59768-97NUT KIT
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
60678-85RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
61402-02GASKET
FUEL PUMP:
6229WWASHER
SADDLEBAGS:
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
PASSENGER BACKREST:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
PASSENGER BACKREST:
FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
70909-95RECEPTACLE
SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7586JAM NUT
SADDLEBAGS:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84ASEAL
FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
16207-79DMOUNT
ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINKS:
50112-99SPRING
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
59166-80PLATE
FRONT FENDER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
CRUISE CONTROL:
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2):
WIRING HARNESS, ELECTRONIC FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
18538-99CLIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1690:
33709-82ASHAFT
GEAR SHIFTER:
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER:
61001-01FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65724-85MOUNT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
REAR TURN SIGNALS & TAIL LAMP:
68329-03BULB
NACELLE & HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AFILTER
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - 1690:
66010-97CBATTERY
BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83ASTEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING
WINDSHIELD: