2001 FLTRSEI2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-01A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2001 FLTRSEI2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2001 FLTRSEI2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
PC=FLTRSEI2
5
Engine type
C=1550 cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal.
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
1=2001
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116190-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1550 (silver & chrome)FLTRSEI2

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLTRSEI2
23231BSCREW, set (4)FLTRSEI2
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FLTRSEI2
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLTRSEI2
516548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLTRSEI2
616595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLTRSEI2
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLTRSEI2
816716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLTRSEI2
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLTRSEI2
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FLTRSEI2
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLTRSEI2
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLTRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLTRSEI2
1218001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FLTRSEI2
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLTRSEI2
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLTRSEI2
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
1518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FLTRSEI2
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FLTRSEI2
1618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLTRSEI2
1718101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)FLTRSEI2
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI2
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI2
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI2
1818201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FLTRSEI2
1918202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FLTRSEI2
2018219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FLTRSEI2
2118222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FLTRSEI2
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FLTRSEI2
2343823-01HEADBOLT COVER (4)FLTRSEI2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLTRSEI2
23692ASCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
33693ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI2
43736BSCREW (8)FLTRSEI2
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FLTRSEI2
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLTRSEI2
74741ASCREW (8)FLTRSEI2
86762BWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
911132AO-RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1011145AO-RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1111270O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1211293O-RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLTRSEI2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FLTRSEI2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 35FLTRSEI2
1617162-03BREATHER GASKET KIT, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99) (2)FLTRSEI2
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLTRSEI2
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake & front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLTRSEI2
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLTRSEI2
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLTRSEI2
2117572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
2317591-99GASKET, breather cover (use 17162-03) (2)FLTRSEI2
2417592-99GASKET, breather baffle (use 17162-03) (2)FLTRSEI2
2517594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLTRSEI2
2617595-99COVER, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (use 17025-03A (2)FLTRSEI2
2717596-99BAFFLE, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (use 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI2
2817611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLTRSEI2
2917907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI2
3017922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FLTRSEI2
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FLTRSEI2
3117939-99COVER, lower, push rod (4)FLTRSEI2
3217945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLTRSEI2
3317947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLTRSEI2
3417948-99COVER, upper, push rod (4)FLTRSEI2
3517964-99COVER, lifter, front (chrome)FLTRSEI2
17966-99COVER, lifter, rear (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3617968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLTRSEI2
3718535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLTRSEI2
3818538-99CLIFTER, hydraulic (4)FLTRSEI2
3918635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLTRSEI2
4026858-99VALVE, umbrella (used w/ 17907-01) (2)FLTRSEI2
4163815-99FILTER, element, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (2)FLTRSEI2
4226500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI2

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
221918-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FLTRSEI2
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
21946-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
21947-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLTRSEI2
422132-99PISTON PIN (2)FLTRSEI2
522400-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, standard (2)FLTRSEI2
22401-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
22402-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
22403-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
22404-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI2
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rods & 11177AFLTRSEI2

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLTRSEI2
2895SCREW (9)FLTRSEI2
36099WASHER (3)FLTRSEI2
49028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftFLTRSEI2
59110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchFLTRSEI2
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchFLTRSEI2
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchFLTRSEI2
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchFLTRSEI2
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchFLTRSEI2
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchFLTRSEI2
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchFLTRSEI2
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchFLTRSEI2
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchFLTRSEI2
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchFLTRSEI2
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchFLTRSEI2
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchFLTRSEI2
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchFLTRSEI2
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchFLTRSEI2
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchFLTRSEI2
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchFLTRSEI2
69198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FLTRSEI2
711140O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
811273O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
911293O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1012068OIL SEALFLTRSEI2
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1422307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLTRSEI2
1524008-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFLTRSEI2
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 895, 22307 & bearings (silver)FLTRSEI2
1724623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftFLTRSEI2
1826321-99AOIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit & O-rings (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLTRSEI2
2026432-76AO-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 6099 & 11293FLTRSEI2
2235115-99RETAINING RING, spiral (2)FLTRSEI2
2363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLTRSEI2
2468042-99SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLTRSEI2
23290PLUG, cam support plateFLTRSEI2
34740ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI2
44741ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI2
58983ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear camshaftFLTRSEI2
68990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFLTRSEI2
711031RETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI2
811286O-RINGFLTRSEI2
911293O-RINGFLTRSEI2
1011298O-RING, vitonFLTRSEI2
1111301O-RINGFLTRSEI2
1211494RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLTRSEI2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLTRSEI2
1525247-99CAM COVER, chromeFLTRSEI2
1625267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFLTRSEI2
1725344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLTRSEI2
1825533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ two screws and washersFLTRSEI2
1925607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLTRSEI2
2025609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFLTRSEI2
2125610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFLTRSEI2
2225716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFLTRSEI2
2325717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI2
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI2
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI2
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI2
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI2
25938-00SPACER KITFLTRSEI2
2425937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, includes front, rear camshaft & required gasketsFLTRSEI2
2526035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLTRSEI2
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLTRSEI2
2726248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLTRSEI2
2826255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLTRSEI2
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLTRSEI2
3026464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLTRSEI2
3132545-01CAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFLTRSEI2
3235060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFLTRSEI2
3339954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLTRSEI2
3439964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLTRSEI2
3539965-99CHAIN GUIDEFLTRSEI2
3640323-00SPRING SEPARATORFLTRSEI2
3768042-99SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
3868120-00SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLTRSEI2
23554BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
34319BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
44350ASCREWFLTRSEI2
54716WSCREW (3)FLTRSEI2
64721BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
76019WASHER (7)FLTRSEI2
86400HBWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
96701WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
107038LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
117601LOCKNUT, flange (2)FLTRSEI2
127780LOCKNUT (3)FLTRSEI2
137783NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1416207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFLTRSEI2
1516219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)FLTRSEI2
1616316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperFLTRSEI2
1747159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFLTRSEI2
1896210-80AWASHERFLTRSEI2

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
211150RETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI2
317043-95O-RING KIT, induction module, w/ all O-rings used on moduleFLTRSEI2
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifoldFLTRSEI2
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLTRSEI2
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLTRSEI2
727135-97FUEL INJECTOR (2)FLTRSEI2
827202-99INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLTRSEI2
927216-95SCREW, torx (2)FLTRSEI2
1027217-95ASCREW, idle speed control (2)FLTRSEI2
1127219-95AREGULATOR KIT, fuel pressure, w/ O-ringsFLTRSEI2
1227221-95FITTING, fuel (2)FLTRSEI2
1327223-95NUT, torx head clampingFLTRSEI2
1427237-95O-RING, fuel fitting, upper (2)FLTRSEI2
1527244-95O-RING, fuel fitting, center (2)FLTRSEI2
1627270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, w/ 2 screws & gasketFLTRSEI2
1727271-95THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ 2 screws & 2 washersFLTRSEI2
1827272-95AIDLE SPEED CONTROL ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 27216-95, 27217-95A, lever, spacer, lockwasher, throttle shaft nut & idle speed stepper motorFLTRSEI2
1927282-95CLAMP PLATE KIT, fuel pressure regulator, w/ 27223-95 & both platesFLTRSEI2
2027593-98CAM LEVER KITFLTRSEI2
2190383-98CAP, induction moduleFLTRSEI2

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
211292O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
329075-99COVER, air cleanerFLTRSEI2
429127-95BLABEL, safetyFLTRSEI2
529269-83ASCREWFLTRSEI2
629338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverFLTRSEI2
729368-99GASKET, induction module to backplateFLTRSEI2
829462-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ gasketFLTRSEI2
929463-99GASKET, filter elementFLTRSEI2
1029465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLTRSEI2
1129475-99BRACKET, air cleaner coverFLTRSEI2
1229476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLTRSEI2
1329549-00BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
1429587-01TRIM, air cleaner cover, Screamin' Eagle Road Glide 1550FLTRSEI2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
39843TERMINAL, ring type, #10FLTRSEI2
410108CLIP, t-stud (3)FLTRSEI2
510110CLIP, t-studFLTRSEI2
610116CLIP, t-stud (2)FLTRSEI2
710215CLIP-, regulator connectorFLTRSEI2
870201-97LOCK, pin terminalFLTRSEI2
970202-97LOCK, socket terminalFLTRSEI2
1029987-99BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ crimp, plug, sleeve & terminalFLTRSEI2
1129999-97BROTOR KIT, 45 amp, w/ spacers, seal & primary cover gasketFLTRSEI2
1272030-97SOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI2
1372031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)FLTRSEI2
1472042-97PIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI2
1572058-97TERMINAL, pin (2)FLTRSEI2
1672069-97SEAL, cable (4)FLTRSEI2
1772242-94TERMINAL, 1/4, w/ internal star, 10-12 gaugeFLTRSEI2
1872249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 x 1 inchFLTRSEI2
1972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowFLTRSEI2
2074505-97AREGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
310065TIE WRAPFLTRSEI2
410113CLIP, doubleFLTRSEI2
510183CLIP, singleFLTRSEI2
611291SEAL, barometric pressure sensorFLTRSEI2
731639-99IGNITION COIL, dualFLTRSEI2
831727-85NUT PLATEFLTRSEI2
931992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLTRSEI2
1032362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLTRSEI2
1132416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLTRSEI2
1266110-97ISOLATOR, control module (4)FLTRSEI2
1366231-99ABRACKET, ECM mountingFLTRSEI2
1468958-07CSIREN, security systemFLTRSEI2
1569309-10BATTERY, sirenFLTRSEI2
1670666-01BRACKET, sirenFLTRSEI2
1772307-95ASPARE FUSE HOLDERFLTRSEI2
1841000012AMODULE, electronic control, w/ 41000013FLTRSEI2
1941000013CD, w/ calibrationsFLTRSEI2

ENGINE SENSORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREWFLTRSEI2
24741ASCREWFLTRSEI2
36239WASHERFLTRSEI2
410231CLAMP (2)FLTRSEI2
511288O-RINGFLTRSEI2
611289AO-RINGFLTRSEI2
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLTRSEI2
832793-00CAM POSITION SENSOR, w/ 11288 & 74192-98FLTRSEI2
932798-00SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98 (use 32798-00B)FLTRSEI2
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)FLTRSEI2
1032799-00WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure gaugeFLTRSEI2
1132806-00JUMPER, oil pressure gaugeFLTRSEI2
1268042-99SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
1372213-94TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
1472232-96PLUG, seal (2)FLTRSEI2
1572400-99CONNECTOR, 4-way, 150 seriesFLTRSEI2
1672403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, 150 seriesFLTRSEI2
1774102-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 2-way (black)FLTRSEI2
1874103-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 3-way (black)FLTRSEI2
1974112-98BKHOUSING PLUG, socket 2-way (black)FLTRSEI2
2074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle 2-wayFLTRSEI2
2174143-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle 3-wayFLTRSEI2
2274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, plug 2-wayFLTRSEI2
2374192-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32793-00 & 32798-00) (5)FLTRSEI2
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00B) (2)FLTRSEI2
2474438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENSORFLTRSEI2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFLTRSEI2
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FLTRSEI2
3929ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFLTRSEI2
53559BOLT, starter (2)FLTRSEI2
64326ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
74358ASCREWFLTRSEI2
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)FLTRSEI2
108871BALL BEARINGFLTRSEI2
118879BALLFLTRSEI2
128883BALL BEARINGFLTRSEI2
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLTRSEI2
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI2
1511182RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1611248RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1731342-94PINION GEARFLTRSEI2
1831430-94WASHER, thrustFLTRSEI2
1931510-90HOUSING, starterFLTRSEI2
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883FLTRSEI2
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FLTRSEI2
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springFLTRSEI2
2331519-90FRAME, starter endFLTRSEI2
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)FLTRSEI2
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)FLTRSEI2
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFLTRSEI2
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLTRSEI2
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FLTRSEI2
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFLTRSEI2
3031548-90COUPLINGFLTRSEI2
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFLTRSEI2
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI2
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITFLTRSEI2
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46FLTRSEI2
3531660-90DRAIN VENTFLTRSEI2
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFLTRSEI2
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI2
3831664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI2
3931688-90COVER, solenoidFLTRSEI2
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FLTRSEI2
4131692-90SPRINGFLTRSEI2
4231695-90O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
4333126-94LOCKPLATEFLTRSEI2
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionFLTRSEI2
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLTRSEI2
4660647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)FLTRSEI2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FLTRSEI2
2780SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
3856ASCREWFLTRSEI2
43594SCREWFLTRSEI2
53784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFLTRSEI2
63993BOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
74192SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
84196SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
95702SPACERFLTRSEI2
105826SPACER, shifter coverFLTRSEI2
116497HWWASHERFLTRSEI2
126736WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
136846WASHERFLTRSEI2
147904ACORN NUT, stainlessFLTRSEI2
159837BALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI2
1611016RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1711150RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1811319ARETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1911342RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
2012045SEALFLTRSEI2
2133301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLTRSEI2
2233304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLTRSEI2
2333364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
2433374-00SPRING, detent armFLTRSEI2
2533375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLTRSEI2
2633376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFLTRSEI2
2733383-00ASHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
33383-02SHIFTER CAM (used w/ 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
2833386-02SHIFTER CAM LEVER KIT, w/ cam, lever assembly, 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00AFLTRSEI2
2933709-82ASHAFTFLTRSEI2
3033718-82BLEVERFLTRSEI2
3133819-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFLTRSEI2
3233849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLTRSEI2
3333888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FLTRSEI2
3433889-99NUT, rod end (2)FLTRSEI2
3533890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLTRSEI2
3634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLTRSEI2
3734088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLTRSEI2
3834095-00PAWL, shifter camFLTRSEI2
3934191-79ESHIFTER FORKFLTRSEI2
4034193-79ESHIFTER FORKFLTRSEI2
4134195-79ESHIFTER FORKFLTRSEI2
4234532-00BSHIFTER LEVER, heel, billetFLTRSEI2
4334568-00BSHIFTER LEVER, toe, billetFLTRSEI2
4434608-95SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ chrome screw (2)FLTRSEI2
4534972-00ALEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl (use 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
34972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-02C & 34977-02A (used w/ 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
4634977-00ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFLTRSEI2
4734978-00ACENTERING PINFLTRSEI2
4834979-00SLEEVE, shifter shaftFLTRSEI2

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFLTRSEI2
2609PIN (2)FLTRSEI2
3634PINFLTRSEI2
43210ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
54717ASCREW (7)FLTRSEI2
64740ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
74814ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
86016WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
98873BALL (3)FLTRSEI2
108977BEARING, roller, closed-endFLTRSEI2
118992ABALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI2
128996ABALL BEARINGFLTRSEI2
1310998RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFLTRSEI2
1511161RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI2
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFLTRSEI2
1711179O-RING, clutch cableFLTRSEI2
1811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLTRSEI2
1912067BOIL SEALFLTRSEI2
2025604-00AINNER RAMPFLTRSEI2
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPFLTRSEI2
2233344-94SPACER, sprocketFLTRSEI2
2333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11179FLTRSEI2
2434541-00TRANSMISSION COVER, upper (chrome)FLTRSEI2
2534904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLTRSEI2
2634920-86ACOUPLINGFLTRSEI2
2735076-79SPACER (2)FLTRSEI2
2835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLTRSEI2
2935087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLTRSEI2
3035251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (silver)FLTRSEI2
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLTRSEI2
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLTRSEI2
3337075-87TRANSMISSION FILLER PLUG (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3437105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3542533-91AVENT HOSEFLTRSEI2
3662375-57AFITTING, upper coverFLTRSEI2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFLTRSEI2
2765PLUGFLTRSEI2
32941SCREW, w/ washerFLTRSEI2
43480ASCREW, w/ washerFLTRSEI2
53594SCREWFLTRSEI2
63699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLTRSEI2
74718ASCREW (used w/ 62419-99) (4)FLTRSEI2
4740ASCREW (used w/ 62454-02A) (4)FLTRSEI2
84741ASCREW (12)FLTRSEI2
910249CLAMP, hose (4)FLTRSEI2
1010198CLAMP, hose (2)FLTRSEI2
1111105O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1211140O-RING (used w/ 74429-97)FLTRSEI2
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74429-97C)FLTRSEI2
1316305-99ELBOW, 90 degreeFLTRSEI2
1416574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1525259-93AFITTING, straightFLTRSEI2
1626077-99AGASKET, oil panFLTRSEI2
1726314-99FITTING, straight (4)FLTRSEI2
1833091-01TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLTRSEI2
1934786-01TRANSMISSION HOUSING, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLTRSEI2
2037946-99COVER KIT, oil lines, w/ chrome mounting hardwareFLTRSEI2
2145795-99HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFLTRSEI2
45808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank vent (used w/ 62454-02A)FLTRSEI2
2245893-99PIPE PLUGFLTRSEI2
2360348-65BPLUG, magnetic (used w/ 62490-99) (2)FLTRSEI2
60328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (used w/ 62490-99A) (2)FLTRSEI2
2462419-99OIL FILLER SPOUT (use 62454-02A) (silver)FLTRSEI2
62454-02AOIL FILLER SPOUT, w/ 2, 7, 9, 15, 17, 21 & 25 (replaces 62419-99) (silver)FLTRSEI2
2562432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLTRSEI2
2662490-99OIL PAN, w/ 45893-99 & 60348-65B (use 62490-99A) (silver)FLTRSEI2
62490-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (replaces 62490-99) (silver)FLTRSEI2
2762726-99HOSE, oil (2)FLTRSEI2
2862828-99SPRING, baffleFLTRSEI2
2962830-99BAFFLE, serpentineFLTRSEI2
3062858-99FILLER CAP, engine oil (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3172113-94RDRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFLTRSEI2
3272143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFLTRSEI2
3372163-94BKCONNECTOR, 3-way pinFLTRSEI2
3472190-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74429-97) (3)FLTRSEI2
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74429-97C) (3)FLTRSEI2
3573198-96ATTACHMENT CLIPFLTRSEI2
3674429-97SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11140, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 73198-96 (use 74429-97C)FLTRSEI2
74429-97CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 73198-96 (replaces 74429-97)FLTRSEI2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FLTRSEI2
28876AWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
311067RETAINING RING (6)FLTRSEI2
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFLTRSEI2
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFLTRSEI2
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLTRSEI2
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLTRSEI2
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLTRSEI2
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLTRSEI2
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFLTRSEI2
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLTRSEI2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FLTRSEI2
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLTRSEI2
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLTRSEI2
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLTRSEI2
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLTRSEI2
1735629-79SPACERFLTRSEI2
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLTRSEI2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
27848WJAM NUTFLTRSEI2
311096RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFLTRSEI2
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftFLTRSEI2
737312-75BEARING, push rodFLTRSEI2
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLTRSEI2
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFLTRSEI2
1137846-99ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 37-tooth, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90FLTRSEI2
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FLTRSEI2
1337872-00RETAINER, diaphragm springFLTRSEI2
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLTRSEI2
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLTRSEI2
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLTRSEI2
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI2
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI2
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFLTRSEI2
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI2
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLTRSEI2
2237913-98STEEL PLATE (8)FLTRSEI2
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ all 9 friction platesFLTRSEI2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLTRSEI2
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60665-99)FLTRSEI2
60391-04PLUG, magnetic, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60665-99B)FLTRSEI2
3940SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
4961SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
52887WASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
64086ABOLT (3)FLTRSEI2
74718ASCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
84740ASCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
96016WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
109135BEARINGFLTRSEI2
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFLTRSEI2
1211324O-RING, magnetic drain plugFLTRSEI2
1312052AOIL SEALFLTRSEI2
1412066AOIL SEALFLTRSEI2
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLTRSEI2
1633318-85LOCKING TAB (5)FLTRSEI2
1733445-94ABUSHINGFLTRSEI2
1833446-94ABUSHINGFLTRSEI2
1934901-94CGASKET, primary coverFLTRSEI2
2034906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLTRSEI2
2142642-00ABUSHING (2)FLTRSEI2
2260661-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 13, 14, 17, 21 & 26 (silver)FLTRSEI2
2360665-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60665-99B) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
60665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60665-99) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
2460668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FLTRSEI2
2560670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FLTRSEI2
2660678-85RETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
26101WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
39990WCLAMPFLTRSEI2
411143RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
511179O-RINGFLTRSEI2
611445GROMMETFLTRSEI2
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverFLTRSEI2
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableFLTRSEI2
938660-00ACABLE, clutch control (braided) w/ 11179, 11445, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLTRSEI2
1045021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFLTRSEI2
1145032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFLTRSEI2
1245036-88ANCHOR PINFLTRSEI2
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFLTRSEI2
1445077-07HAND LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1545423-92BUSHINGFLTRSEI2
1690770-79SCREWFLTRSEI2

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23594SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
33892SCREW (3)FLTRSEI2
43899SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
55416BOLTFLTRSEI2
66400HBWASHERFLTRSEI2
76516HWWASHER (5)FLTRSEI2
87778LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
911031RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1024032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.06 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.09 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.12 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.15 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.18 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.21 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.01 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.02 thick (as required)FLTRSEI2
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketFLTRSEI2
1239976-01PAD, chain tensionerFLTRSEI2
1339990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFLTRSEI2
1439998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFLTRSEI2
1540024-97REAR BELT, 139 TFLTRSEI2
1640037-79APRIMARY CHAINFLTRSEI2
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLTRSEI2
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEFLTRSEI2
1940266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFLTRSEI2
2040269-85ACOMPENSATING SPROCKET, 24 TFLTRSEI2
2140299-83ASLIDING CAMFLTRSEI2
2240358-01SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLTRSEI2
2340384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLTRSEI2
2440392-91NUTFLTRSEI2
2560397-85BDEBRIS DEFLECTORFLTRSEI2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23684SCREWFLTRSEI2
34132SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
46101WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
511143RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
641731-01GASKET (6)FLTRSEI2
741747-82AFITTING (3)FLTRSEI2
843340-00ABRAKE LINE, braidedFLTRSEI2
945032-82PIVOT PINFLTRSEI2
1045042-96SIGHT GLASSFLTRSEI2
1145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLTRSEI2
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FLTRSEI2
1345076-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1445078-96DCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1545353-99CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 45032-82, 45072-96C, 45076-96 & 45078-96DFLTRSEI2
1645423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLTRSEI2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FLTRSEI2
244082-00DPAD KIT (2)FLTRSEI2
344147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)FLTRSEI2
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLTRSEI2
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLTRSEI2
644177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLTRSEI2
744313-01PISTON KIT (2)FLTRSEI2
844314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FLTRSEI2
944315-00SEAL KIT (2)FLTRSEI2
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLTRSEI2
1144377-01DECAL, brake (2)FLTRSEI2
1244381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI2
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SET SCREW (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLTRSEI2
3267SET SCREW (used w/ 43375-00) (2)FLTRSEI2
23655ASCREW (used w/ 43573-00A) (10)FLTRSEI2
4562SCREW (used w/ 44365-00A) (5)FLTRSEI2
36590HWWASHERFLTRSEI2
47068LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI2
57956NUTFLTRSEI2
69247SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI2
741148-98VALVE CAP, acorn (set of 2) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
843061-04AXLE COVER KIT, w/ 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
43375-00AXLE COVER KIT, w/ left & right cover & set screws (use 43061-04) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
943157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85FLTRSEI2
1043364-00AXLE, frontFLTRSEI2
1143517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLTRSEI2
1243520-00ASPACERFLTRSEI2
1343521-00ASPACERFLTRSEI2
1443573-00WHEEL KIT, 16 inch, Thunderstar, w/ 3655A, 9247, 43157-83A & 43985-00 (use 43573-00A) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
43573-00AWHEEL KIT, 16 inch, Thunderstar, w/ 3655A, 9247, 43157-83A, 43517-00 & 54321-85 (replaces 43573-00) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1543985-00HUB PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
1644365-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 4562 (2)FLTRSEI2
1754321-85NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLTRSEI2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515PIN, cotterFLTRSEI2
22573SCREW (used w/ 45149-99C) (2)FLTRSEI2
2579ASCREW (used w/ 41754-00) (2)FLTRSEI2
33588SCREWFLTRSEI2
44240SCREWFLTRSEI2
56220WWASHERFLTRSEI2
66334WASHERFLTRSEI2
76366WASHERFLTRSEI2
86421WASHER, w/ offset holeFLTRSEI2
96422WASHERFLTRSEI2
107825LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
117946ACORN NUTFLTRSEI2
127951JAM NUTFLTRSEI2
139907TERMINAL, wire (2)FLTRSEI2
1410031CLAMPFLTRSEI2
1510108CLIP, brake hose (2)FLTRSEI2
1611364O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1711688RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1840918-87RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1940920-87SPRING, brake, rod returnFLTRSEI2
2040922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFLTRSEI2
2140971-00BBRAKE HOSE, rearFLTRSEI2
2241731-01GASKET (4)FLTRSEI2
2341747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
2441754-00MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (use 41754-00D)FLTRSEI2
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake, complete, w/ chrome cover (replaces 41754-00)FLTRSEI2
2541957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLTRSEI2
2642382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rear brakeFLTRSEI2
2742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFLTRSEI2
2842455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (use 45149-99C)FLTRSEI2
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C)FLTRSEI2
2942460-80BCLEVIS PIN (used w/ 41754-00)FLTRSEI2
3042638-00FOOT BRAKE LEVER KIT, w/ 515 & 7825 (use 42638-00A)FLTRSEI2
42638-00AFOOT BRAKE LEVER KIT, w/ 515, 7825, 11364, 42644-00 & 57217-02 (replaces 42638-00)FLTRSEI2
3142642-00ABUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42638-00) (2)FLTRSEI2
57217-02BUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42638-00A) (2)FLTRSEI2
3242644-00BUSHING, brake lever/clevis pinFLTRSEI2
3344126-87RETAINER, brake return springFLTRSEI2
3444227-95COVER, brake pedal (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3544228-95TREAD, brake pedal (rubber)FLTRSEI2
3644229-95FASTENER, black, w/ bar & shield logoFLTRSEI2
3745042-96SIGHT GLASSFLTRSEI2
3845149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05A (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3972023-51ESWITCH, stoplamp, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFLTRSEI2
244082-00DPAD KITFLTRSEI2
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLTRSEI2
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLTRSEI2
544313-01PISTON KITFLTRSEI2
644314-00PAD PIN KITFLTRSEI2
744315-00SEAL KITFLTRSEI2
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLTRSEI2
944351-00BUMPERFLTRSEI2
1044380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FLTRSEI2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFLTRSEI2
23899SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
34563SCREW (used w/ 44366-00A) (5)FLTRSEI2
43567-92SCREW (used w/ 44366-00 & 43979-00A) (5)FLTRSEI2
45756WASHERFLTRSEI2
56516HWWASHER (5)FLTRSEI2
67987NUTFLTRSEI2
79267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI2
840358-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 70-tooth, w/ screws (silver)FLTRSEI2
940981-00SPACERFLTRSEI2
1041110-89REAR AXLEFLTRSEI2
1141148-98VALVE CAP, acorn (set of 2) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1243157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85FLTRSEI2
1343608-00SPACER, sleeveFLTRSEI2
1443654-00ASPACERFLTRSEI2
1543979-00AREAR WHEEL KIT, 16 inch, Thunderstar, w/ 9267, 43157-83A, 43567-92 & 43608-00 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1643985-00HUB PLATEFLTRSEI2
1744366-00BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92 (use 44366-00A)FLTRSEI2
44366-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 4563 (replaces 44366-00)FLTRSEI2
1854321-85NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1995595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLTRSEI2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINFLTRSEI2
23739SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
34124SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
44240SCREW, handlebar groundFLTRSEI2
54752BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
66702WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
77039LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
97124LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
107748WNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1145405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLTRSEI2
1245435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLTRSEI2
1345443-86O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1445446-87AFORK STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ bushings & screwsFLTRSEI2
1545692-99SEAL WASHER, fork drain (2)FLTRSEI2
1645718-60NUT, fork stemFLTRSEI2
1745794-94APLATE, lockingFLTRSEI2
1845803-97LOWER STOP (2)FLTRSEI2
1945839-84CAP, upper bracket (2)FLTRSEI2
2045841-84PLUG, fork tube (2)FLTRSEI2
2145842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLTRSEI2
2245845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLTRSEI2
2345858-77DRAIN SCREW, damper tube (2)FLTRSEI2
2445859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLTRSEI2
2545865-84SPACER, slider (2)FLTRSEI2
2645866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLTRSEI2
2745875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLTRSEI2
2845890-97SLIDER TUBE (2)FLTRSEI2
2945891-97DAMPER TUBE (2)FLTRSEI2
3045892-97SPRING (2)FLTRSEI2
3145933-86SPRING, slider tube (2)FLTRSEI2
3245940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLTRSEI2
3346203-00FORK ASSEMBLY, complete, right (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3446204-00FORK ASSEMBLY, complete, left (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3546205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
3646474-00CFORK SLIDER, right (chrome)FLTRSEI2
46473-00BFORK SLIDER, left (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3746499-00AXLE HOLDER, right slider (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3847530-79BFORK STOP (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI2
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60FLTRSEI2
4048315-60CUP, bearingFLTRSEI2
4148333-80BEARING ADJUSTERFLTRSEI2
4248361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLTRSEI2
4348365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLTRSEI2
4449377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 11, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27 & 32FLTRSEI2
4559481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLTRSEI2
4659482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLTRSEI2
4771795-63ACLAMPFLTRSEI2

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWFLTRSEI2
23678SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
33987BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
44124SCREWFLTRSEI2
56702WASHERFLTRSEI2
67041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
77596LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
87601LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
97716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
107824LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
1111491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLTRSEI2
1241112-79END COVER, rear fork (2)FLTRSEI2
1341573-97ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)FLTRSEI2
1447491-89CUP WASHERFLTRSEI2
1547492-89APIVOT SHAFT KIT, w/ 7824 & 47491-89FLTRSEI2
1647502-97COVER, leftFLTRSEI2
47504-97COVER, rightFLTRSEI2
1747510-80RETAINING RING (plastic) (2)FLTRSEI2
1847511-80SPACER (2)FLTRSEI2
1947513-80SPACER (nylon) (2)FLTRSEI2
2047538-79TOLERANCE RING, bushing (2)FLTRSEI2
2147549-00REAR FORKFLTRSEI2
2247556-81BUSHING ASSEMBLY, w/ 47538-79 (2)FLTRSEI2
2347564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)FLTRSEI2
2447900-01FRAMEFLTRSEI2
2548315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLTRSEI2
2649184-97ENGINE GUARDFLTRSEI2
2750015-74ALEG STOPFLTRSEI2
2850075-83BJIFFY STAND KIT, w/ 50075-91A, 50112-99 & 50245-99AFLTRSEI2
2950075-91ALEG, jiffy standFLTRSEI2
3050078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legFLTRSEI2
3150112-99SPRING, jiffy standFLTRSEI2
3250245-99ABUMPER, jiffy stand legFLTRSEI2
3350972-75FITTING, lubricationFLTRSEI2
3466055-93WEAR PAD (2)FLTRSEI2
3566619-97ASIDE COVER, left (primed)FLTRSEI2
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (primed)FLTRSEI2
66709-01WISIDE COVER, left (black, charcoal)FLTRSEI2
66709-01WWSIDE COVER, left (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
66710-01WISIDE COVER, right (black, charcoal)FLTRSEI2
66710-01WWSIDE COVER, right (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
3668750-93CLAMPFLTRSEI2
3790493-83HOLE PLUG (3)FLTRSEI2

SEAT & RIDER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLTRSEI2
23921SCREWFLTRSEI2
33987BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
44017BOLT (5)FLTRSEI2
54328SCREWFLTRSEI2
66702WASHERFLTRSEI2
77127LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
87434WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
97531LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
107716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
118108SPEEDNUTFLTRSEI2
1211016RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1311031RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
1451627-98PASSENGER STRAPFLTRSEI2
1551652-83BBRACKET, passenger seatFLTRSEI2
1652454-01SEAT, gray (leather)FLTRSEI2
1752455-01BACKREST, riderFLTRSEI2
1852479-01AHANDLE, backrestFLTRSEI2
1952481-01CYLINDER, gasFLTRSEI2
2052482-01BACKREST ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
2152499-01BRACKET, release handleFLTRSEI2
2253047-01BRACKET, pivot, backrestFLTRSEI2
2353376-97LICENSE PLATE HOLDERFLTRSEI2
2453422-97SUPPORT TUBE, bottomFLTRSEI2
2559768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLTRSEI2
2659988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLTRSEI2
2794239-01SCREWS (2)FLTRSEI2

DETACHABLE TOUR-PAK RACK & PASSENGER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23802WBOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
34016SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
44017BOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
54224SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
66116WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
76702WASHER (10)FLTRSEI2
86703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
96827WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
106828WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
117041LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
127667NUT (4)FLTRSEI2
137686LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
1410177TIE WRAP (3)FLTRSEI2
1527295-00FASTENER KIT, clip, x-mas treeFLTRSEI2
1652263-00APAD, passenger backrestFLTRSEI2
1752565-94BRACKET, backrest mountingFLTRSEI2
1852576-94SPACER BUSHING (3)FLTRSEI2
1952933-97BPASSENGER BACKREST ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLTRSEI2
2053054-00RACK ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ latches & studs (use 53107-96)FLTRSEI2
53107-96RACK ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 7686, 53508-95 & 53509-95 (replaces 53054-00)FLTRSEI2
2153123-96BUSHING, front docking point (2)FLTRSEI2
2253129-96WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
2353189-00FILLER STRIP, rightFLTRSEI2
53190-00FILLER STRIP, leftFLTRSEI2
2453198-00SUPPORT PLATE, filler strip, right, w/ clipsFLTRSEI2
53199-00SUPPORT PLATE, filler strip, left, w/ clipsFLTRSEI2
2553508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI2
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI2
2653602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLTRSEI2
2753684-96ADOCKING POINT, rear (4)FLTRSEI2
2853705-95BRACKET, rear dock point, rightFLTRSEI2
53706-95BRACKET, rear dock point, leftFLTRSEI2
2953758-96MOUNTING BRACKET, dock point, leftFLTRSEI2
53759-96BMOUNTING BRACKET, dock point, rightFLTRSEI2
3053805-99BRACKET, dock point (2)FLTRSEI2
3194554-97SCREW (3)FLTRSEI2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1276DOWEL PIN (2)FLTRSEI2
2861ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
32708ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
43599SCREW (3)FLTRSEI2
53782BOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
64017BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
74721BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
86738WASHER (3)FLTRSEI2
97038LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
107039LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
127068LOCKWASHER (3)FLTRSEI2
137716LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
147748WNUTFLTRSEI2
157778LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1647365-83CBRACKET KIT, front, w/ 3599 (2)FLTRSEI2
1749025-97BFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightFLTRSEI2
49026-97AFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftFLTRSEI2
1850132-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, leftFLTRSEI2
1950136-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, rightFLTRSEI2
2050143-95FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, passenger, left, w/ 2708AFLTRSEI2
50144-95FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, passenger, right, w/ 2708AFLTRSEI2
2150168-95TREAD KIT, footpeg, w/ center tread, outer treads & adhesiveFLTRSEI2
2250518-83BBRACKET KIT, right, rear, w/ 3599FLTRSEI2
2350588-93BRACKET, leftFLTRSEI2
2450589-93BRACKET, rightFLTRSEI2
2550621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ standard style rubber pad (2)FLTRSEI2
2650622-83CBRACKET KIT, left, rear, w/ 4017FLTRSEI2
2750635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLTRSEI2
2850912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
2967865-89PLUG (2)FLTRSEI2
3090493-83PLUG (2)FLTRSEI2

TOUR-PAK COVER & BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
22659SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
33595SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
46703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
56970WASHER, spring (2)FLTRSEI2
67128LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI2
77586JAM NUTFLTRSEI2
87716LOCKNUT (8)FLTRSEI2
99858TERMINAL RING, .25 inch (8)FLTRSEI2
1010102CLIP, adhesive backed (3)FLTRSEI2
1131734-01STUD PLATEFLTRSEI2
1252192-86AISOLATORS SET, w/ 3 isolatorsFLTRSEI2
1353173-01BACKREST, Tour-Pak, w/ mounting brackets & isolators (gray)FLTRSEI2
1453188-01NAME PLATE, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI2
1553204-01MRSPOILER, Tour-Pak (states blue)FLTRSEI2
53204-01KTSPOILER, Tour-Pak (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1653236-01MRCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ hardware (states blue)FLTRSEI2
53236-01KTCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ hardware (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1753291-01LINERFLTRSEI2
1853415-06GASKET, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI2
1953426-87HINGE, cover, upper (2)FLTRSEI2
2053486-85PAD, Tour-Pak (2)FLTRSEI2
2153564-97TETHER CABLE, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI2
2253570-89BRACKET, cable mounting, upperFLTRSEI2
2353574-93ALOCK SET, complete vehicleFLTRSEI2
2453584-92LOCK, Tour-Pak, w/ 7128 & 7586 (use 53848-00)FLTRSEI2
53848-00LOCK, Tour-Pak, w/ 7128, 7586, 53584-92 & 71452-91A (replaces 53584-92)FLTRSEI2
2553617-85GUIDE, lockFLTRSEI2
2654302-98AINTERIOR LAMP KIT, interior Tour-Pak, w/ 9858, 10102, 54304-98, 54305-98, 72100-04 & 72101-04 (replaces 54352-00)FLTRSEI2
54352-00INTERIOR LAMP KIT, interior Tour-Pak, w/ 54304-98, 73191-96 & 73152-96BK (use 54302-98A)FLTRSEI2
2754304-98BULBFLTRSEI2
2854305-98FUSE, 2.0 amp (used w/ 54302-98A)FLTRSEI2
2957964-97WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
3068056-99GASKET, spoiler (2)FLTRSEI2
3169695-00LED ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak spoiler, w/ 73153-96BK & 73191-96FLTRSEI2
3271452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLTRSEI2
3372100-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 54302-98A)FLTRSEI2
73152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 54352-00)FLTRSEI2
3472101-04SOCKET CONTACT, 14-16 AWG (used w/ 54352-00)FLTRSEI2
3573153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI2
3673191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (5)FLTRSEI2
3784850-92NUTFLTRSEI2
3890686-92CAM HOOKFLTRSEI2
3990688-85BACKING PLATE (4)FLTRSEI2
4090705-97CATCH, upper (2)FLTRSEI2
4190821-74CLABEL, Tour-Pak load limitFLTRSEI2
4290964-63BACKING PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
4390965-63RIVET (12)FLTRSEI2

TOUR-PAK BOTTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
23595SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
33597SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
43598SCREW, self-tapping (2)FLTRSEI2
53887SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
63924SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
76029WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
86703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
97716LOCKNUT, flange (7)FLTRSEI2
108500AHINGE PIN KIT, includes pin & 3595 (2)FLTRSEI2
1110065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI2
1210102CLIP, adhesive backed (4)FLTRSEI2
1311507GROMMET, splitFLTRSEI2
1431726-01STUD PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
1553237-01MRBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, short Tour-Pak, w/ 3, 4, 7, 10, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 37, 39, 40 & 41 (states blue)FLTRSEI2
53237-01KTBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, short Tour-Pak, w/ 3, 4, 7, 10, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 37, 39, 40 & 41 (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1653284-01COLLAR, CD playerFLTRSEI2
1753290-01LINER, molded, short Tour-PakFLTRSEI2
1853429-93BUMPER (2)FLTRSEI2
1953447-87HINGE, lower (2)FLTRSEI2
2053478-80BACKING PLATE, braceFLTRSEI2
2153563-82BRACKET, cable mounting, lowerFLTRSEI2
2253615-85ASPACER (2)FLTRSEI2
2353616-85CATCHFLTRSEI2
2470929-01HARNESS, wiring, Tour-PakFLTRSEI2
2573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
2673103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
2773190-96TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWG (5)FLTRSEI2
2874113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
2974116-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLTRSEI2
74119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (not illustrated)FLTRSEI2
3074153-98HOUSING LOCK, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
3174156-98HOUSING LOCK, 6-wayFLTRSEI2
74159-98HOUSING LOCK, 12-way (not illustrated)FLTRSEI2
3274191-98TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-20 AWGFLTRSEI2
74195-98SEAL PIN (not illustrated)FLTRSEI2
3390649-95LATCH BODY (2)FLTRSEI2
3490743-88GASKET (2)FLTRSEI2
3590964-63BACKING PLATE (4)FLTRSEI2
3690965-63RIVET (8)FLTRSEI2
3790967-64RIVET (4)FLTRSEI2
3891043-01ABRACKET, CD player, rightFLTRSEI2
91044-01ABRACKET, CD player, leftFLTRSEI2
3991688-00MOTORCYCLE COVER, storageFLTRSEI2
4091783-96LINER BAG, removable, short Tour-PakFLTRSEI2

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
26012WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
411297O-RING (2)FLTRSEI2
527269-97CLIP, air union to fenderFLTRSEI2
642475-97BMANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, front fork air controlFLTRSEI2
753759-96BBRACKETFLTRSEI2
854320-97FITTING, 5/32 push-in (2)FLTRSEI2
954321-85NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1054323-85AVALVE CAP (2)FLTRSEI2
1154328-97UNION FITTING, 5/32 push-inFLTRSEI2
1254565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ air fitting (2)FLTRSEI2
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)FLTRSEI2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1454354-94AHOSE, 5/32 O.D., 25 feet (black)FLTRSEI2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
23605BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
36083WASHER, right, onlyFLTRSEI2
46113WASHERFLTRSEI2
555866-09HANDLEBAR (satin black)FLTRSEI2
56571-98AHANDLEBAR (polished)FLTRSEI2
655918-08CLAMP, upper (2)FLTRSEI2
756149-88BCLAMP, lower, rightFLTRSEI2
56151-88BCLAMP, lower, leftFLTRSEI2
856159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
956161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLTRSEI2
1056163-93SPACER (2)FLTRSEI2
1170142-94CABLE, groundFLTRSEI2
1270345-84RETAINER (4)FLTRSEI2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18483ARIVETFLTRSEI2
211271RETAINING RING, idle cableFLTRSEI2
311272RETAINING RING, throttle cableFLTRSEI2
456252-96CAP, grip end (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
556262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, right, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI2
656264-96AGRIP, left, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI2
756484-00BTHROTTLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11272FLTRSEI2
856485-00BIDLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11271FLTRSEI2
956508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FLTRSEI2
1069062-91ACLAMPFLTRSEI2
1170345-84RETAINER, throttle cablesFLTRSEI2

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLTRSEI2
211193RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
311497GROMMET (3)FLTRSEI2
470345-84RETAINER, cableFLTRSEI2
556372-98STEPPER CABLEFLTRSEI2
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLTRSEI2

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
22647BSCREW (8)FLTRSEI2
34180SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
45207WELL NUT (5)FLTRSEI2
56054WASHER (5)FLTRSEI2
66702WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
79847TERMINAL, female spade (4)FLTRSEI2
89848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLTRSEI2
910102CLIP (2)FLTRSEI2
1014629-98ADECAL, windshieldFLTRSEI2
1131589-80ACORN NUT (4)FLTRSEI2
1231733-98STUD PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
1331735-98COVER PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
1438725-00CABLE GUIDEFLTRSEI2
1558705-98DTRIM, windshieldFLTRSEI2
1658711-98TRIM (3)FLTRSEI2
1758733-98BOUTER FAIRING (primed)FLTRSEI2
58736-01WIOUTER FAIRING (sinister blue bike w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI2
58736-01WWOUTER FAIRING (black/charcoal bike w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI2
1858484-98MOUNT, lower fairing (2)FLTRSEI2
1958753-01BWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, low, smoked, w/ 58705-98D & 57300013FLTRSEI2
2058826-89CLAMP, fairing (used w/ fairing lowers) (2)FLTRSEI2
58490-79CLAMP, fairing (chrome) (used when lowers are removed) (2)FLTRSEI2
2167759-98ACOVER, headlamps, w/ 58711-98FLTRSEI2
2267775-01CDUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ black bezel, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 34 & 38FLTRSEI2
2367959-01TRIMFLTRSEI2
2467978-98BOOT (2)FLTRSEI2
2567979-98RETAINER, headlamp bulb (2)FLTRSEI2
2667980-98AADJUSTMENT STUD (3)FLTRSEI2
2767981-98AMOUNTING CLIP (3)FLTRSEI2
2868168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI2
2968329-03BULB (Halogen H-4) (2)FLTRSEI2
3068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLTRSEI2
3168452-86SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
3268766-94TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (2)FLTRSEI2
3368933-98MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLTRSEI2
3470423-98HARNESS, dual headlamp adapterFLTRSEI2
3572056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way) (2)FLTRSEI2
3673153-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
3773191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (4)FLTRSEI2
3889582-04CAP, thread protectorFLTRSEI2
3957300013GASKET STRIPFLTRSEI2

INNER FAIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREWFLTRSEI2
22665SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
32995SCREW (used in lower inner to outer fairing mounting holes) (2)FLTRSEI2
43732SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
54768SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
66716WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
77531LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
87601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
97624LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
1011489TRIM (2)FLTRSEI2
1158359-98EDGE TRIM (2)FLTRSEI2
1258459-98COVER, hinge (2)FLTRSEI2
1358530-98BRACKET, fairing mountFLTRSEI2
1458727-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, right, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
58728-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, left, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
1558735-98DINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 2665, 6716, 7624, 58359-98, 58727-98B, 58728-98B, 58888-98A & 64256-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
1658888-98ABUMPER, fairing door (4)FLTRSEI2
1764255-98BARREL HINGE (4)FLTRSEI2
1864256-98EDGE TRIMFLTRSEI2
1967043-96NUT (8)FLTRSEI2
2067352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLTRSEI2
2167445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLTRSEI2
2268620-96MODULE, low fuel warningFLTRSEI2
2370457-98EXTENSION HARNESS, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI2
2474419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLTRSEI2
2575044-96SOCKET, bulb (4)FLTRSEI2
2675167-01AVOLTMETER, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
75165-01AOIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
75166-01AAIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
75168-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
2777078-98ABRACKET, radio carrierFLTRSEI2
2891808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI2
2991812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI2

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13622SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23676SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
33691SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
46702WASHER (3)FLTRSEI2
567184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLTRSEI2
667356-00GASKET, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRSEI2
767459-00TACHOMETER, w/ cruise, low fuel, engine lamps (silver face)FLTRSEI2
867462-00COVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
67198-01NRCOVER, speedometer & tachometer (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
967464-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (black)FLTRSEI2
67302-01NRHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
1067466-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (black)FLTRSEI2
67297-01NRHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
1167468-00SPEEDOMETER, mph (silver face)FLTRSEI2
1267689-00BACK CLAMP, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRSEI2
1367854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speedometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLTRSEI2
1468024-94BULB, indicator lamp (5)FLTRSEI2
1568382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
1668492-98DECAL, speedometer & tachometer coverFLTRSEI2
1768789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68789-96B)FLTRSEI2
1868789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLTRSEI2
1968792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFLTRSEI2
2070585-93CONNECTOR (2)FLTRSEI2
2171434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLTRSEI2
2271636-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, accessory, w/ 73191-96FLTRSEI2
2371637-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, w/ 73190-96 & 73191-96FLTRSEI2
2471655-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speaker control, w/ 73154-96BK, 73191-96 & 77092-98FLTRSEI2
2573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI2
2673160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI2
2773190-96TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWGFLTRSEI2
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (14)FLTRSEI2
2977092-98SWITCH, speaker, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLTRSEI2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3067456-00SPEEDOMETER, kph (silver face)FLTRSEI2

FAIRING LOWERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1918SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
2922SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
32447SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
43655ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
55210WELL NUT (6)FLTRSEI2
66235WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
76251WASHER (6)FLTRSEI2
87230LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI2
97415AWASHER (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI2
107576NUT, flange (2)FLTRSEI2
117686LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1210006TIE WRAPFLTRSEI2
1327048-84CLAMP (2)FLTRSEI2
1458687-89STORAGE BOX KIT, left, w/ 922 & 5210 (black)FLTRSEI2
58688-89ASTORAGE BOX KIT, right, w/ 922 & 5210 (black)FLTRSEI2
1558740-00CLAMP, clutch cable, frontFLTRSEI2
1658741-00CLAMP, clutch cable, rearFLTRSEI2
1758806-98FAIRING LOWER, right (prime)FLTRSEI2
58806-98DHFAIRING LOWER, right (black)FLTRSEI2
58806-98NRFAIRING LOWER, right (sinister blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
58807-98FAIRING LOWER, left (prime)FLTRSEI2
58807-98DHFAIRING LOWER, left (black)FLTRSEI2
58807-98NRFAIRING LOWER, left (sinister blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
1858822-89DHCAP, fairing, lower, left (black)FLTRSEI2
58823-89DHCAP, fairing, lower, right (black)FLTRSEI2
58822-98NRCAP, fairing lower, left (sinister blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
58823-98NRCAP, fairing lower, right (sinister blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
1994003-00STUD (2)FLTRSEI2
Note: The storage box doors are not sold separately but are included in the storage boxes listed below.

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLTRSEI2
245279-00WASHER (aluminum) (4)FLTRSEI2
359045-00BFENDER (prime)FLTRSEI2
59083-01NRFENDER (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
59083-00DHFENDER (vivid black)FLTRSEI2
459166-80LOCKPLATE (2)FLTRSEI2

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13658SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23676SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
33684SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
46036WASHERFLTRSEI2
57434WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
67531LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
77683LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
87878NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
97880NUT, outer (4)FLTRSEI2
108144LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
1159174-99STUD PLATEFLTRSEI2
1259579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)FLTRSEI2
59579-01MRFENDER, rear (states blue)FLTRSEI2
59579-01KTFENDER, rear (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1359705-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipFLTRSEI2
1459786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)FLTRSEI2
1559788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
1666211-01WEAR PADFLTRSEI2
1767266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI2
1868081-96LENS, rear fender lamp (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1968193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLTRSEI2
2073153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI2
2173191-96PIN, single socket (2)FLTRSEI2
2291140-98ABRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportFLTRSEI2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758PLUGFLTRSEI2
23684SCREW (3)FLTRSEI2
36702WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
410038ACLAMP (2)FLTRSEI2
510065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI2
611299O-RINGFLTRSEI2
727201-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLTRSEI2
827291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLTRSEI2
961340-00AFUEL LINE, high pressure supplyFLTRSEI2
1061341-00AFUEL LINE, low pressure returnFLTRSEI2
1161356-00FUEL TANK (primed)FLTRSEI2
61458-01WIFUEL TANK (states/sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
61458-01WWFUEL TANK (black/charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1261408-00ACHECK VALVE, w/ 11299 (2)FLTRSEI2
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEFLTRSEI2
1470999-94TRIM (2)FLTRSEI2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1562555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLTRSEI2
1663521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLTRSEI2

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1656ROLL PINFLTRSEI2
21311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLTRSEI2
31314SCREWFLTRSEI2
410006CABLE STRAP, pump (2)FLTRSEI2
510065CABLE STRAP, wire harness (4)FLTRSEI2
610222CLAMP, 8mm (3)FLTRSEI2
711117AO-RINGFLTRSEI2
11380O-RING (used w/ 72458-00)FLTRSEI2
811309RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
961326-95GASKET, sending unitFLTRSEI2
1061342-00AFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, EFI, w/ 10006, 61404-00, 61960-00, 61961-00 & 61963-00FLTRSEI2
1161343-00FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11309, 61959-00, 62142-01 & 62357-00FLTRSEI2
1261404-00RUBBER SPACERFLTRSEI2
1361582-00SPRINGFLTRSEI2
1461743-00SPRING STOPFLTRSEI2
1561959-00FUEL FILTERFLTRSEI2
1661960-00RUBBER CUSHIONFLTRSEI2
1761961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLTRSEI2
1861963-00HOUSING, w/ filter bracketFLTRSEI2
1962142-01TUBEFLTRSEI2
2062357-00HOSEFLTRSEI2
2170369-01WIRING HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 23, 24, 29, 30, 31, 32 & 33FLTRSEI2
2270408-00WIRE HARNESS, internal fuel tankFLTRSEI2
2372039-71APIN, single socketFLTRSEI2
2472043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinFLTRSEI2
2572439-00BHEADER ASSEMBLY, 3-way, w/ 11380, 72442-05 & 72443-05FLTRSEI2
2672458-00CLIP CONNECTOR, 3-way, w/ 11380 & conector clipFLTRSEI2
2772442-05HEADER, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI2
2872443-05CONNECTOR, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI2
2972902-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI2
3072990-01SOCKET CONTACT (2)FLTRSEI2
3174113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
3274153-98LOCK SOCKET, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
3374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (5)FLTRSEI2
3475069-00WELDMENT-TOP PLATEFLTRSEI2
3575071-00ASENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLTRSEI2
3675126-00BFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1, 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13, 14, 15, 19, 22, 25, 26, 34 & 35FLTRSEI2

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23652SCREWFLTRSEI2
34033SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
46287WASHER, chrome (3)FLTRSEI2
57900LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
67964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLTRSEI2
710105CLIPFLTRSEI2
861029-92ALOCK, doorFLTRSEI2
961109-85DGASKET, filler capFLTRSEI2
1061112-82ABOOTFLTRSEI2
1161180-01NRDOOR, console (states blue)FLTRSEI2
61854-00DOOR, console (black)FLTRSEI2
1261185-01NRCONSOLE (states blue)FLTRSEI2
61857-00CONSOLE (black)FLTRSEI2
1361274-92FILLER CAP, vacuum ventFLTRSEI2
1461279-88HINGE PINFLTRSEI2
1561313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLTRSEI2
1661859-01INSERT, console panelFLTRSEI2
1771294-89CMOLDING (rubber)FLTRSEI2
1871452-91AKEY SET (specify key code)FLTRSEI2
1984850-92NUT, lockFLTRSEI2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12551WBOLTFLTRSEI2
23210ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
33929SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
46016WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
56703WASHERFLTRSEI2
67041LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
77593NUT (4)FLTRSEI2
87742LOCKNUTFLTRSEI2
97796NUT, w/ washerFLTRSEI2
108146NUT CLIP (3)FLTRSEI2
119955CLAMP, shield (14)FLTRSEI2
1265263-97MUFFLER END CAP KIT, shark fin, w/ 65315-96 (2)FLTRSEI2
1365296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP KIT (3)FLTRSEI2
1465315-96HARDWARE KIT, end cap, w/ 8146 & 94230-00 (2)FLTRSEI2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLTRSEI2
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLTRSEI2
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLTRSEI2
1865519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketFLTRSEI2
1965614-00SHIELD, muffler, right (use 65829-00)FLTRSEI2
65639-00SHIELD, muffler, left (use 65829-00)FLTRSEI2
65829-00MUFFLER SHIELD KIT, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65639-00 & 65737-00 (replaces 65614-00 & 65639-00)FLTRSEI2
2065619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI2
2165620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI2
2265621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLTRSEI2
2365626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLTRSEI2
2465627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLTRSEI2
2565630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLTRSEI2
2665634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLTRSEI2
2765636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLTRSEI2
2865647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontFLTRSEI2
2965678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI2
3065723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLTRSEI2
3165724-85MOUNT (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI2
3265737-00CLAMP, muffler shield (6)FLTRSEI2
3365951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI2
3465952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLTRSEI2
3565957-00MUFFLER, Screamin' Eagle (2)FLTRSEI2
3665988-98SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI2
3794230-00SCREW (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLTRSEI2
23684SCREWFLTRSEI2
34312CSCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
49834LUG RINGFLTRSEI2
515368-01AWARNING LABELFLTRSEI2
666004-93PAD, battery clampFLTRSEI2
766010-97CBATTERYFLTRSEI2
866185-97CLAMP, batteryFLTRSEI2
966281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
1070042-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative to groundFLTRSEI2
1170267-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFLTRSEI2
1270377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLTRSEI2
1370584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLTRSEI2
1489577-95CAP, thread protectorFLTRSEI2

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12607SCREWFLTRSEI2
22692WBSCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
33576SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
47230LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI2
57964J-NUTFLTRSEI2
610183CLIP, t-stud (5)FLTRSEI2
710184CLIP, t-stud (2)FLTRSEI2
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLTRSEI2
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLTRSEI2
1068140-99TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
68140-04TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLTRSEI2
1168143-98ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ auxiliary LED light podsFLTRSEI2
1268168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)FLTRSEI2
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
1368296-99ABASE (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
1468369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
1568370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
1668440-86LENS, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI2
1768452-86SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
1868572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLTRSEI2
1968713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86 & 68572-64B (amber) (2)FLTRSEI2
2068772-99HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLTRSEI2
2168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLTRSEI2
2268832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
2373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLTRSEI2
2473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI2
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
2673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLTRSEI2
2773191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (20)FLTRSEI2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
27495NUTFLTRSEI2
37507ACORN NUTFLTRSEI2
46109WASHERFLTRSEI2
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FLTRSEI2
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLTRSEI2
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLTRSEI2
869062-91ACLAMPFLTRSEI2
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLTRSEI2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLTRSEI2
1189579-91CAP, protectiveFLTRSEI2

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170232-00WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29839TERMINAL, positive lock (8)FLTRSEI2
39847TERMINAL, female spadeFLTRSEI2
49848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLTRSEI2
59898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
69937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (11)FLTRSEI2
710065CABLE STRAP (15)FLTRSEI2
810147CLIP, connectorFLTRSEI2
972056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)FLTRSEI2
1072109-94BKRECEPTACLE, 12-way pin (3)FLTRSEI2
1172129-94GYRECEPTACLE, 12-way pin (2)FLTRSEI2
1272149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (5)FLTRSEI2
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin (57)FLTRSEI2
1472195-94SEAL PIN (3)FLTRSEI2
1572199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (5)FLTRSEI2
1672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLTRSEI2
1772203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (4)FLTRSEI2
1872205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
1972208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 AWGFLTRSEI2
2072210-94TERMINAL, male (3)FLTRSEI2
2172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (6)FLTRSEI2
2272294-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLTRSEI2
2372381-98TERMINAL, socket (22)FLTRSEI2
2472382-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 23-place (black)FLTRSEI2
2572397-98SEAL PINFLTRSEI2
2673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI2
2773102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI2
2873106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
2973110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI2
3073112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-placeFLTRSEI2
3173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI2
3273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
3373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 AWG (32)FLTRSEI2
3473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (6)FLTRSEI2

WIRING HARNESSES, INSTRUMENT NACELLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
171625-98WIRE HARNESS, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 2-14FLTRSEI2
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRSEI2
371636-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, accessoryFLTRSEI2
471637-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise controlFLTRSEI2
573103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI2
673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI2
773106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
873110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI2
973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI2
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
1173160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI2
1273162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-placeFLTRSEI2
1373190-96PIN TERMINAL (23)FLTRSEI2
1473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (28)FLTRSEI2
1570420-98WIRE HARNESS, nacelle radio ground jumper, w/ 16 & 17FLTRSEI2
1672241-94ARING TERMINAL, #10 ring, 14-18 AWGFLTRSEI2
179853TERMINAL, ring, 1/4 wide, 18-20 AWGFLTRSEI2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLTRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
27629NUTFLTRSEI2
39840TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFLTRSEI2
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWGFLTRSEI2
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (2)FLTRSEI2
610065CABLE STRAP (8)FLTRSEI2
710136ANCHOR, T-studFLTRSEI2
810147CLIP, connectorFLTRSEI2
927376-01COVER, fuseblockFLTRSEI2
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLTRSEI2
1131522-00CRELAY, micro spdt (2)FLTRSEI2
1267854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, reset, w/ 70585-93FLTRSEI2
1372033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (3)FLTRSEI2
1472046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsFLTRSEI2
1572104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pinFLTRSEI2
1672113-94RDHOUSING, 3-way socketFLTRSEI2
1772119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (2)FLTRSEI2
1872128-94GYRECEPTACLE, 8-way pinFLTRSEI2
1972139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, w/ 72179-94 (2)FLTRSEI2
2072144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
2172148-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFLTRSEI2
2272153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
2372159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (4)FLTRSEI2
2472179-94INTERNAL SEAL (2)FLTRSEI2
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (12)FLTRSEI2
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (42)FLTRSEI2
2772195-94SEAL PIN (9)FLTRSEI2
2872198-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 8-way onlyFLTRSEI2
2972205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
3072206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
3172207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (3)FLTRSEI2
3272208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
3372210-94TERMINAL, male, 14-16 AWGFLTRSEI2
3472211-94CONNECTOR, female, 10-wayFLTRSEI2
3572212-94SECONDARY LOCK, 10-wayFLTRSEI2
3672213-94TERMINAL SOCKET (10)FLTRSEI2
3772242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, w/ internal star, 10-12 AWGFLTRSEI2
3872254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring (4)FLTRSEI2
3972280-95CONNECTOR, sensorFLTRSEI2
4072290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (2)FLTRSEI2
4172291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 AWGFLTRSEI2
4272294-94TERMINAL, female, 0.187, 16-18 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
4372295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLTRSEI2
4472325-97HOLDER RELAYFLTRSEI2
4572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (9)FLTRSEI2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLTRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4672355-97TERMINAL, female #1FLTRSEI2
4772366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLTRSEI2
4872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on right angle (black)FLTRSEI2
4972428-00WIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on (5)FLTRSEI2
5072429-00TERMINAL, 0.25 (6)FLTRSEI2
5172430-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLTRSEI2
5272432-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLTRSEI2
5372434-00TERMINAL, power (20)FLTRSEI2
5472451-00CONNECTOR, tach, 6-placeFLTRSEI2
5572452-00TERMINAL, 19-22 AWG (5)FLTRSEI2
5672453-00CONNECTOR, speedometerFLTRSEI2
5772454-00CONNECTOR, speedometerFLTRSEI2
5872455-00TERMINAL SOCKET (10)FLTRSEI2
5972462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (2)FLTRSEI2
6072912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
6172991-01SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLTRSEI2
6273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-placeFLTRSEI2
6373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLTRSEI2
6473198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORFLTRSEI2
6574109-98BKPIN HOUSING, 12-wayFLTRSEI2
6674113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
6774114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
6874149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFLTRSEI2
6974153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
7074154-98SOCKET LOCK, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
7174190-98TERMINAL PIN (8)FLTRSEI2
7274191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (4)FLTRSEI2
7374195-98SEAL PINFLTRSEI2
7476136-01PIN CONNECTOR PLUGFLTRSEI2
7574600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFLTRSEI2
7676248-86CABLE, antennaFLTRSEI2

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12576SCREWFLTRSEI2
22941SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
33248SCREW, metric (2)FLTRSEI2
43732SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
3387SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
57118LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI2
67129LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
77501SPEED NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
810102CLIP, adhesive backedFLTRSEI2
1074103-98BKHOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
1174104-98BKHOUSING, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
1274106-98BKHOUSING, 6-wayFLTRSEI2
1374143-98HOUSING LOCKFLTRSEI2
1474144-98HOUSING LOCKFLTRSEI2
1574146-98HOUSING LOCKFLTRSEI2
1674190-98TERMINAL PIN (13)FLTRSEI2
2076131-98INSERT, threaded (4)FLTRSEI2
2176137-01CD MAGAZINEFLTRSEI2
2376214-00BRACKET, antenna mountingFLTRSEI2
2476219-00ADAPTER, antenna (used when Tour-Pak is installed on motorcycle)FLTRSEI2
2576229-00CABLE, AM/FM antenna, located inside of Tour-PakFLTRSEI2
2676248-86CABLE, AM/FM antenna, connects radio w/ antennaFLTRSEI2
2776252-86BASE, antennaFLTRSEI2
2876253-86REINFORCEMENT PLATEFLTRSEI2
2976255-86GASKET, baseFLTRSEI2
3076258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
3176261-00NUTFLTRSEI2
3276306-98ANTENNA MAST, AM/FMFLTRSEI2
3376353-00NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
3476354-00JOINT ASSEMBLY, antenna mountFLTRSEI2
3577021-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, rightFLTRSEI2
77022-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, leftFLTRSEI2
3677029-01SPEAKER, 5-1/4 inch (2)FLTRSEI2
Index number 9 MODULATOR HARNESS See NoteIndex number 17 CD PLAYER See NoteIndex number 18 MODULATOR See NoteIndex number 19 CD CONTROLLER See NoteIndex number 22 RADIO See NoteNote: For all service and warranty claims on the radio chassis and CD changer components, contact: RADIO SOUND, INC. 1713 Cobalt Drive Louisville, KY 40299 Phone: (502) 267-6768 or 1-800-367-4506 Fax: (502) 267-6794

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
22955SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
33658SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
410006CABLE STRAP (as required)FLTRSEI2
510181CABLE STRAP (as required)FLTRSEI2
670345-84RETAINER, wiring (4)FLTRSEI2
770373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLTRSEI2
870375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLTRSEI2
971612-96HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1071613-96BHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1171614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1271615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1371621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1471642-08SWITCH KIT, audio control (+/-), w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1571682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp, high/low, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1671683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1771684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1871685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1971787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select (up/down) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
2071788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control (set/resume) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
2171820-98KNOB, audio control (+/-)FLTRSEI2
2271822-98KNOB, mode select (up/down)FLTRSEI2
2371825-96AKNOB, cruise control (set/resume)FLTRSEI2
2472119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket (black)FLTRSEI2
2572139-94GYPLUG, 12-way socket (grey)FLTRSEI2
2672159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLTRSEI2
2772179-94FRONT SEAL, 12-way plug (2)FLTRSEI2
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (24)FLTRSEI2
2972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FLTRSEI2
3076171-01KNOB, CD & trackFLTRSEI2
3176172-01SWITCH ASSEMBLY, CD & track, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
26150WWASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
37629NUT, w/ washer (2)FLTRSEI2
48483ARIVETFLTRSEI2
59907TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
69989ACLIP, circuit breakerFLTRSEI2
711290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLTRSEI2
831504-91BRELAY (4)FLTRSEI2
933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLTRSEI2
1066373-06BATTERY, FOBFLTRSEI2
1168922-00DMODULE, security systemFLTRSEI2
1268926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FLTRSEI2
1370045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLTRSEI2
1470447-01CLIPFLTRSEI2
1571427-96PLATE, ignition switchFLTRSEI2
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLTRSEI2
1771526-93BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, ignition switchFLTRSEI2
1871536-93KNOB, ignition switch (specify key code)FLTRSEI2
1971543-93NUT, ignition switchFLTRSEI2
2071544-93COLLAR, ignition switchFLTRSEI2
2171545-93SPACER, ignition switchFLTRSEI2
2272023-51ESTOP LIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI2
2372206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
2472207-94TERMINAL, ignition switch, female, 14 AWG, (4)FLTRSEI2
2572325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLTRSEI2
2674600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFLTRSEI2
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

WIRING HARNESS, ELECTRONIC FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170233-01WIRING HARNESS, EFIFLTRSEI2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29840WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeFLTRSEI2
39937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 AWG (8)FLTRSEI2
410065CABLE STRAP, 5.5 inch long (3)FLTRSEI2
510136ANCHOR, T-studFLTRSEI2
631504-91BRELAY, ECM power & fuel pump (2)FLTRSEI2
770596-97BOOT (rubber)FLTRSEI2
870598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLTRSEI2
972033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (14)FLTRSEI2
1072038-71ASOCKET TERMINALFLTRSEI2
1172044-71AHOUSING PLUG, single positionFLTRSEI2
1272046-79SOCKET HOUSING (2)FLTRSEI2
1372124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
1472138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socketFLTRSEI2
1572144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
1672158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFLTRSEI2
1772190-94TERMINAL, pin (4)FLTRSEI2
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FLTRSEI2
1972199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFLTRSEI2
2072213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 AWG (3)FLTRSEI2
2172214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-18 AWGFLTRSEI2
2272230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, sealed (2)FLTRSEI2
2372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
2472244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)FLTRSEI2
2572245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)FLTRSEI2
2672247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
2772263-95CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLTRSEI2
2872273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
2972280-95CONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLTRSEI2
3072297-95TERMINAL LOCK, fuse holder, 6-wayFLTRSEI2
3172298-95CABLE SEAL, fuse holder, 14 AWG (green) (4)FLTRSEI2
3272299-95CAVITY PLUG, fuse holder (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI2
3372308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
3472324-95CONNECTOR COVER, fuse holderFLTRSEI2
3572325-97RELAY HOLDERFLTRSEI2
3672326-95TERMINAL, female (ECM & baro sensor) (28)FLTRSEI2
3772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue)FLTRSEI2
3872331-95FUSE, 5 amp (light tan)FLTRSEI2
3972352-95CONNECTOR, fuse holder, 6-wayFLTRSEI2
4072353-97CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, electronic control moduleFLTRSEI2
4172356-95TERMINAL, fuse holder, 18-20 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
4272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBEFLTRSEI2
4372412-97CABLE SEAL, 12-14 AWGFLTRSEI2
4474102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
4574112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
4674113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
4774142-98PIN LOCK, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
4874152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
4974153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLTRSEI2
5074190-98PIN TERMINAL (2)FLTRSEI2
5174191-98GDTERMINAL, socket (gold-plated) (5)FLTRSEI2

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
23592ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
33593SCREW (16)FLTRSEI2
43595SCREW (10)FLTRSEI2
53596SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
63656SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
76229WWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
87128LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI2
97586JAM NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
107608NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
84850-92NUT, latch (used w/ 53574-93A) (2)FLTRSEI2
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRSEI2
1211468GROMMET (4)FLTRSEI2
1353482-93RUB BAR, left (plastic) (2)FLTRSEI2
53483-93RUB BAR, right (plastic) (2)FLTRSEI2
1453567-93CHECK STRAP (2)FLTRSEI2
1553848-00LOCK, w/ 7128, 7586 & 10065FLTRSEI2
1653574-93ALOCK SET, complete vehicle, w/ 9, 11, 15, 17, 19, 20, & 24FLTRSEI2
1753710-93LOCK, w/ 10065, 7586 & 90682-93 (2)FLTRSEI2
1859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLTRSEI2
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLTRSEI2
1961081-92KEY COVER, head setFLTRSEI2
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLTRSEI2
2190601-93AFACE PLATE, rightFLTRSEI2
90603-93AFACE PLATE, leftFLTRSEI2
2290664-93LATCH, leftFLTRSEI2
90665-93LATCH, rightFLTRSEI2
2390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLTRSEI2
2490682-93CAM HOOK (2)FLTRSEI2
90686-92CAM HOOK, saddlebag (used w/ 53710-93) (2)FLTRSEI2
2590700-93BACKING PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
2690752-93SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (prime)FLTRSEI2
90753-93SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (prime)FLTRSEI2
2790756-93SADDLEBAG COVER, right (prime)FLTRSEI2
90757-93SADDLEBAG COVER, left (prime)FLTRSEI2
91443-01KTSADDLEBAG COVER, left (charcoal satin brite)FLTRSEI2
91444-01KTSADDLEBAG COVER, right (charcoal satin brite)FLTRSEI2
91443-01MRSADDLEBAG COVER, left (states blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
91444-01MRSADDLEBAG COVER, right (states blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
2890764-93CUSHION (4)FLTRSEI2
2990820-93DLABEL, load limitsFLTRSEI2
3090400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (4)FLTRSEI2
3190958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)FLTRSEI2
3290962-93WEAR PLATE (4)FLTRSEI2
3390972-93WEAR TAB (4)FLTRSEI2
3491415-01WISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (states/sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
91416-01WISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (states/sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
91415-01WWSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (black/charcoal)FLTRSEI2
91416-01WWSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (black/charcoal)FLTRSEI2
3591841-93ALINER (2)FLTRSEI2
3694819-02TOOL KITFLTRSEI2

SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
23655ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
33678SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
43684SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
53787BOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
63802WBOLT (2)FLTRSEI2
76116WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
86378WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
96703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
107490CLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
117531LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
127667NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
137686LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI2
147743ACLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1547449-97BRACKET, saddlebag mounting front (2)FLTRSEI2
1649187-97GUARD, leftFLTRSEI2
49176-97GUARD, rightFLTRSEI2
1749194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftFLTRSEI2
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightFLTRSEI2
1870909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLTRSEI2
1990594-85AEDGE TRIM, support brackets (2)FLTRSEI2
2090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, left, w/ boltFLTRSEI2
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, right, w/ boltFLTRSEI2
2190801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, rear (2)FLTRSEI2
2291417-01KTFILLER STRIP KIT, saddlebag (charcoal satin brite) (2)FLTRSEI2
2391417-01MRFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (states blue pearl) (2)FLTRSEI2

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17736ACORN NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
291963-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, rightFLTRSEI2
91964-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, leftFLTRSEI2
394081-90TLOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
110006CABLE STRAP (3)FLTRSEI2
210073CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI2
310076CLAMPFLTRSEI2
427014-93AHOSE KIT, canister to bracketFLTRSEI2
527042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
627045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPFLTRSEI2
727297-97ATUBE, valve to canisterFLTRSEI2
827298-97TUBE, carburetor or induction module to canisterFLTRSEI2
927299-97HOSE, carburetor to valveFLTRSEI2
1029312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWFLTRSEI2
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2447SCREW 3/16-24 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2576SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/4 pan head (Grade 2)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2665SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3248SCREW M4 X 0.7 X 3mm
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3597SCREW No. 6-32 X 9/16 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3598SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3732SCREW 3/16-16 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3782BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3921SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 flange head
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4033SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-5/8 socket button head
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4328SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4562SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5) (chrome)
4563SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4768SCREW 3/8 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6029WASHER 5/32 X 3/8 X 1/32
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6054WASHER 3/16 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon (black)
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6827WASHER 13/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7878NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 X 3/8 flange
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7946ACORN NUT 5/16-18
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116190-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1550 (silver & chrome)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLTRSEI2
516548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLTRSEI2
616595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLTRSEI2
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FLTRSEI2
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLTRSEI2
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLTRSEI2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLTRSEI2
1518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FLTRSEI2
1618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLTRSEI2
1718101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)FLTRSEI2
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI2
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI2
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI2
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43736BSCREW (8)FLTRSEI2
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FLTRSEI2
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLTRSEI2
911132AO-RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1011145AO-RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLTRSEI2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FLTRSEI2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 35FLTRSEI2
1617162-03BREATHER GASKET KIT, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99) (2)FLTRSEI2
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLTRSEI2
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLTRSEI2
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
4226500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rods & 11177AFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLTRSEI2
1524008-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFLTRSEI2
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 895, 22307 & bearings (silver)FLTRSEI2
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 6099 & 11293FLTRSEI2
2363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLTRSEI2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLTRSEI2
1825533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ two screws and washersFLTRSEI2
2425937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, includes front, rear camshaft & required gasketsFLTRSEI2
2526035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLTRSEI2
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLTRSEI2
3132545-01CAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFLTRSEI2
3868120-00SCREW (5)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1416207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFLTRSEI2
1516219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)FLTRSEI2
1896210-80AWASHERFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927216-95SCREW, torx (2)FLTRSEI2
1327223-95NUT, torx head clampingFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329075-99COVER, air cleanerFLTRSEI2
429127-95BLABEL, safetyFLTRSEI2
1429587-01TRIM, air cleaner cover, Screamin' Eagle Road Glide 1550FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1029987-99BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ crimp, plug, sleeve & terminalFLTRSEI2
1129999-97BROTOR KIT, 45 amp, w/ spacers, seal & primary cover gasketFLTRSEI2
2074505-97AREGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
931992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLTRSEI2
1032362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLTRSEI2
1132416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLTRSEI2
1468958-07CSIREN, security systemFLTRSEI2
1569309-10BATTERY, sirenFLTRSEI2
1670666-01BRACKET, sirenFLTRSEI2
1841000012AMODULE, electronic control, w/ 41000013FLTRSEI2
1941000013CD, w/ calibrationsFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611289AO-RINGFLTRSEI2
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)FLTRSEI2
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00B) (2)FLTRSEI2
2474438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENSORFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FLTRSEI2
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFLTRSEI2
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITFLTRSEI2
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2133301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLTRSEI2
2533375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLTRSEI2
2733383-00ASHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
33383-02SHIFTER CAM (used w/ 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
2833386-02SHIFTER CAM LEVER KIT, w/ cam, lever assembly, 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00AFLTRSEI2
2933709-82ASHAFTFLTRSEI2
3033718-82BLEVERFLTRSEI2
3133819-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFLTRSEI2
3634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLTRSEI2
4234532-00BSHIFTER LEVER, heel, billetFLTRSEI2
4334568-00BSHIFTER LEVER, toe, billetFLTRSEI2
34972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-02C & 34977-02A (used w/ 33386-02)FLTRSEI2
4734978-00ACENTERING PINFLTRSEI2
4834979-00SLEEVE, shifter shaftFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFLTRSEI2
1912067BOIL SEALFLTRSEI2
2025604-00AINNER RAMPFLTRSEI2
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPFLTRSEI2
2333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11179FLTRSEI2
2534904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLTRSEI2
2634920-86ACOUPLINGFLTRSEI2
2935087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLTRSEI2
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLTRSEI2
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
63699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLTRSEI2
4740ASCREW (used w/ 62454-02A) (4)FLTRSEI2
910249CLAMP, hose (4)FLTRSEI2
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74429-97C)FLTRSEI2
1416574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI2
1626077-99AGASKET, oil panFLTRSEI2
1833091-01TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLTRSEI2
1934786-01TRANSMISSION HOUSING, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLTRSEI2
45808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank vent (used w/ 62454-02A)FLTRSEI2
60328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (used w/ 62490-99A) (2)FLTRSEI2
62454-02AOIL FILLER SPOUT, w/ 2, 7, 9, 15, 17, 21 & 25 (replaces 62419-99) (silver)FLTRSEI2
2562432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLTRSEI2
62490-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (replaces 62490-99) (silver)FLTRSEI2
3372163-94BKCONNECTOR, 3-way pinFLTRSEI2
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74429-97C) (3)FLTRSEI2
74429-97CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 73198-96 (replaces 74429-97)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFLTRSEI2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLTRSEI2
1337872-00RETAINER, diaphragm springFLTRSEI2
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60391-04PLUG, magnetic, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60665-99B)FLTRSEI2
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFLTRSEI2
1211324O-RING, magnetic drain plugFLTRSEI2
1312052AOIL SEALFLTRSEI2
1412066AOIL SEALFLTRSEI2
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLTRSEI2
1934901-94CGASKET, primary coverFLTRSEI2
2034906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLTRSEI2
2142642-00ABUSHING (2)FLTRSEI2
2260661-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 13, 14, 17, 21 & 26 (silver)FLTRSEI2
60665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60665-99) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
511179O-RINGFLTRSEI2
611445GROMMETFLTRSEI2
938660-00ACABLE, clutch control (braided) w/ 11179, 11445, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLTRSEI2
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFLTRSEI2
1445077-07HAND LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketFLTRSEI2
1239976-01PAD, chain tensionerFLTRSEI2
1339990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFLTRSEI2
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLTRSEI2
2240358-01SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
641731-01GASKET (6)FLTRSEI2
1145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLTRSEI2
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FLTRSEI2
1445078-96DCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1545353-99CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 45032-82, 45072-96C, 45076-96 & 45078-96DFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT (2)FLTRSEI2
744313-01PISTON KIT (2)FLTRSEI2
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLTRSEI2
1144377-01DECAL, brake (2)FLTRSEI2
1244381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI2
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SET SCREW (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLTRSEI2
4562SCREW (used w/ 44365-00A) (5)FLTRSEI2
843061-04AXLE COVER KIT, w/ 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1243520-00ASPACERFLTRSEI2
1343521-00ASPACERFLTRSEI2
43573-00AWHEEL KIT, 16 inch, Thunderstar, w/ 3655A, 9247, 43157-83A, 43517-00 & 54321-85 (replaces 43573-00) (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1644365-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 4562 (2)FLTRSEI2
1754321-85NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22573SCREW (used w/ 45149-99C) (2)FLTRSEI2
44240SCREWFLTRSEI2
139907TERMINAL, wire (2)FLTRSEI2
1711688RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI2
2040922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFLTRSEI2
2140971-00BBRAKE HOSE, rearFLTRSEI2
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake, complete, w/ chrome cover (replaces 41754-00)FLTRSEI2
2541957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLTRSEI2
2642382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rear brakeFLTRSEI2
2742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFLTRSEI2
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C)FLTRSEI2
42638-00AFOOT BRAKE LEVER KIT, w/ 515, 7825, 11364, 42644-00 & 57217-02 (replaces 42638-00)FLTRSEI2
3142642-00ABUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42638-00) (2)FLTRSEI2
57217-02BUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42638-00A) (2)FLTRSEI2
3242644-00BUSHING, brake lever/clevis pinFLTRSEI2
3845149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05A (chrome)FLTRSEI2
3972023-51ESWITCH, stoplamp, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITFLTRSEI2
544313-01PISTON KITFLTRSEI2
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLTRSEI2
1044380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34563SCREW (used w/ 44366-00A) (5)FLTRSEI2
840358-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 70-tooth, w/ screws (silver)FLTRSEI2
1443654-00ASPACERFLTRSEI2
1543979-00AREAR WHEEL KIT, 16 inch, Thunderstar, w/ 9267, 43157-83A, 43567-92 & 43608-00 (chrome)FLTRSEI2
44366-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 4563 (replaces 44366-00)FLTRSEI2
1854321-85NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1995595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44240SCREW, handlebar groundFLTRSEI2
3646474-00CFORK SLIDER, right (chrome)FLTRSEI2
46473-00BFORK SLIDER, left (chrome)FLTRSEI2
4449377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 11, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27 & 32FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLTRSEI2
2347564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)FLTRSEI2
2447900-01FRAMEFLTRSEI2
3050078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legFLTRSEI2
3250245-99ABUMPER, jiffy stand legFLTRSEI2
3566619-97ASIDE COVER, left (primed)FLTRSEI2
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (primed)FLTRSEI2
66709-01WISIDE COVER, left (black, charcoal)FLTRSEI2
66709-01WWSIDE COVER, left (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
66710-01WISIDE COVER, right (black, charcoal)FLTRSEI2
66710-01WWSIDE COVER, right (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLTRSEI2
1652454-01SEAT, gray (leather)FLTRSEI2
1752455-01BACKREST, riderFLTRSEI2
1852479-01AHANDLE, backrestFLTRSEI2
1952481-01CYLINDER, gasFLTRSEI2
2052482-01BACKREST ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
2152499-01BRACKET, release handleFLTRSEI2
2253047-01BRACKET, pivot, backrestFLTRSEI2
2659988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLTRSEI2
2794239-01SCREWS (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34016SCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
106828WASHER (2)FLTRSEI2
137686LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI2
1527295-00FASTENER KIT, clip, x-mas treeFLTRSEI2
1652263-00APAD, passenger backrestFLTRSEI2
1952933-97BPASSENGER BACKREST ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLTRSEI2
53107-96RACK ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 7686, 53508-95 & 53509-95 (replaces 53054-00)FLTRSEI2
2553508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI2
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI2
2653602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLTRSEI2
53759-96BMOUNTING BRACKET, dock point, rightFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1647365-83CBRACKET KIT, front, w/ 3599 (2)FLTRSEI2
1749025-97BFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightFLTRSEI2
49026-97AFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftFLTRSEI2
1850132-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, leftFLTRSEI2
1950136-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, rightFLTRSEI2
2150168-95TREAD KIT, footpeg, w/ center tread, outer treads & adhesiveFLTRSEI2
2650622-83CBRACKET KIT, left, rear, w/ 4017FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1131734-01STUD PLATEFLTRSEI2
1353173-01BACKREST, Tour-Pak, w/ mounting brackets & isolators (gray)FLTRSEI2
1453188-01NAME PLATE, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI2
1553204-01MRSPOILER, Tour-Pak (states blue)FLTRSEI2
53204-01KTSPOILER, Tour-Pak (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1653236-01MRCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ hardware (states blue)FLTRSEI2
53236-01KTCOVER, Tour-Pak, w/ hardware (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1753291-01LINERFLTRSEI2
1853415-06GASKET, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI2
53848-00LOCK, Tour-Pak, w/ 7128, 7586, 53584-92 & 71452-91A (replaces 53584-92)FLTRSEI2
2654302-98AINTERIOR LAMP KIT, interior Tour-Pak, w/ 9858, 10102, 54304-98, 54305-98, 72100-04 & 72101-04 (replaces 54352-00)FLTRSEI2
2854305-98FUSE, 2.0 amp (used w/ 54302-98A)FLTRSEI2
3372100-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 54302-98A)FLTRSEI2
3472101-04SOCKET CONTACT, 14-16 AWG (used w/ 54352-00)FLTRSEI2
4190821-74CLABEL, Tour-Pak load limitFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1431726-01STUD PLATE (2)FLTRSEI2
1553237-01MRBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, short Tour-Pak, w/ 3, 4, 7, 10, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 37, 39, 40 & 41 (states blue)FLTRSEI2
53237-01KTBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, short Tour-Pak, w/ 3, 4, 7, 10, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 37, 39, 40 & 41 (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1653284-01COLLAR, CD playerFLTRSEI2
1753290-01LINER, molded, short Tour-PakFLTRSEI2
2253615-85ASPACER (2)FLTRSEI2
2470929-01HARNESS, wiring, Tour-PakFLTRSEI2
3891043-01ABRACKET, CD player, rightFLTRSEI2
91044-01ABRACKET, CD player, leftFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
753759-96BBRACKETFLTRSEI2
1254565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ air fitting (2)FLTRSEI2
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
555866-09HANDLEBAR (satin black)FLTRSEI2
56571-98AHANDLEBAR (polished)FLTRSEI2
655918-08CLAMP, upper (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, right, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI2
656264-96AGRIP, left, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI2
756484-00BTHROTTLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11272FLTRSEI2
856485-00BIDLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11271FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1014629-98ADECAL, windshieldFLTRSEI2
1558705-98DTRIM, windshieldFLTRSEI2
1758733-98BOUTER FAIRING (primed)FLTRSEI2
58736-01WIOUTER FAIRING (sinister blue bike w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI2
58736-01WWOUTER FAIRING (black/charcoal bike w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI2
1858484-98MOUNT, lower fairing (2)FLTRSEI2
1958753-01BWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, low, smoked, w/ 58705-98D & 57300013FLTRSEI2
2167759-98ACOVER, headlamps, w/ 58711-98FLTRSEI2
2267775-01CDUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ black bezel, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 34 & 38FLTRSEI2
2367959-01TRIMFLTRSEI2
2667980-98AADJUSTMENT STUD (3)FLTRSEI2
2968329-03BULB (Halogen H-4) (2)FLTRSEI2
3889582-04CAP, thread protectorFLTRSEI2
3957300013GASKET STRIPFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1458727-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, right, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
58728-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, left, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
1558735-98DINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 2665, 6716, 7624, 58359-98, 58727-98B, 58728-98B, 58888-98A & 64256-98 (black)FLTRSEI2
2067352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLTRSEI2
2675167-01AVOLTMETER, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
75165-01AOIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
75166-01AAIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
75168-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI2
2991812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67198-01NRCOVER, speedometer & tachometer (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
67302-01NRHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
67297-01NRHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
1367854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speedometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLTRSEI2
1568382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
1768789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68789-96B)FLTRSEI2
1868789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLTRSEI2
1968792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFLTRSEI2
2070585-93CONNECTOR (2)FLTRSEI2
2773190-96TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWGFLTRSEI2
2977092-98SWITCH, speaker, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58688-89ASTORAGE BOX KIT, right, w/ 922 & 5210 (black)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
359045-00BFENDER (prime)FLTRSEI2
59083-01NRFENDER (sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
59083-00DHFENDER (vivid black)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1259579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)FLTRSEI2
59579-01MRFENDER, rear (states blue)FLTRSEI2
59579-01KTFENDER, rear (charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1459786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)FLTRSEI2
1559788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)FLTRSEI2
1666211-01WEAR PADFLTRSEI2
2291140-98ABRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961340-00AFUEL LINE, high pressure supplyFLTRSEI2
1061341-00AFUEL LINE, low pressure returnFLTRSEI2
61458-01WIFUEL TANK (states/sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
61458-01WWFUEL TANK (black/charcoal)FLTRSEI2
1261408-00ACHECK VALVE, w/ 11299 (2)FLTRSEI2
1663521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLTRSEI2
711117AO-RINGFLTRSEI2
11380O-RING (used w/ 72458-00)FLTRSEI2
1962142-01TUBEFLTRSEI2
2170369-01WIRING HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 23, 24, 29, 30, 31, 32 & 33FLTRSEI2
2572439-00BHEADER ASSEMBLY, 3-way, w/ 11380, 72442-05 & 72443-05FLTRSEI2
2672458-00CLIP CONNECTOR, 3-way, w/ 11380 & conector clipFLTRSEI2
2772442-05HEADER, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI2
2872443-05CONNECTOR, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI2
2972902-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI2
3072990-01SOCKET CONTACT (2)FLTRSEI2
3475069-00WELDMENT-TOP PLATEFLTRSEI2
3575071-00ASENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLTRSEI2
3675126-00BFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1, 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13, 14, 15, 19, 22, 25, 26, 34 & 35FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1161180-01NRDOOR, console (states blue)FLTRSEI2
1261185-01NRCONSOLE (states blue)FLTRSEI2
1661859-01INSERT, console panelFLTRSEI2
1771294-89CMOLDING (rubber)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
108146NUT CLIP (3)FLTRSEI2
1365296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP KIT (3)FLTRSEI2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLTRSEI2
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLTRSEI2
1865519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketFLTRSEI2
65829-00MUFFLER SHIELD KIT, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65639-00 & 65737-00 (replaces 65614-00 & 65639-00)FLTRSEI2
2165620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI2
2265621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLTRSEI2
2365626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLTRSEI2
2465627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLTRSEI2
2565630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLTRSEI2
2665634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLTRSEI2
2965678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI2
3365951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI2
3465952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLTRSEI2
3794230-00SCREW (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREW (2)FLTRSEI2
49834LUG RINGFLTRSEI2
515368-01AWARNING LABELFLTRSEI2
766010-97CBATTERYFLTRSEI2
966281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI2
1270377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLTRSEI2
68140-04TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLTRSEI2
1268168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)FLTRSEI2
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
1368296-99ABASE (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI2
1468369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
1568370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI2
2168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLTRSEI2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLTRSEI2
927376-01COVER, fuseblockFLTRSEI2
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLTRSEI2
1131522-00CRELAY, micro spdt (2)FLTRSEI2
1267854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, reset, w/ 70585-93FLTRSEI2
2472179-94INTERNAL SEAL (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLTRSEI2
6072912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI2
6172991-01SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLTRSEI2
7476136-01PIN CONNECTOR PLUGFLTRSEI2
7574600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3387SCREW (6)FLTRSEI2
2176137-01CD MAGAZINEFLTRSEI2
3577021-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, rightFLTRSEI2
77022-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, leftFLTRSEI2
3677029-01SPEAKER, 5-1/4 inch (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510181CABLE STRAP (as required)FLTRSEI2
1071613-96BHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FLTRSEI2
1371621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1471642-08SWITCH KIT, audio control (+/-), w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1571682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp, high/low, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1671683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1771684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1871685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
1971787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select (up/down) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
2071788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control (set/resume) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
2371825-96AKNOB, cruise control (set/resume)FLTRSEI2
3076171-01KNOB, CD & trackFLTRSEI2
3176172-01SWITCH ASSEMBLY, CD & track, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
48483ARIVETFLTRSEI2
59907TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLTRSEI2
69989ACLIP, circuit breakerFLTRSEI2
831504-91BRELAY (4)FLTRSEI2
933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLTRSEI2
1066373-06BATTERY, FOBFLTRSEI2
1168922-00DMODULE, security systemFLTRSEI2
1470447-01CLIPFLTRSEI2
2272023-51ESTOP LIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI2
2674600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170233-01WIRING HARNESS, EFIFLTRSEI2
631504-91BRELAY, ECM power & fuel pump (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23592ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI2
84850-92NUT, latch (used w/ 53574-93A) (2)FLTRSEI2
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRSEI2
1553848-00LOCK, w/ 7128, 7586 & 10065FLTRSEI2
1961081-92KEY COVER, head setFLTRSEI2
2190601-93AFACE PLATE, rightFLTRSEI2
90603-93AFACE PLATE, leftFLTRSEI2
2390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLTRSEI2
90686-92CAM HOOK, saddlebag (used w/ 53710-93) (2)FLTRSEI2
91443-01KTSADDLEBAG COVER, left (charcoal satin brite)FLTRSEI2
91444-01KTSADDLEBAG COVER, right (charcoal satin brite)FLTRSEI2
91443-01MRSADDLEBAG COVER, left (states blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
91444-01MRSADDLEBAG COVER, right (states blue pearl)FLTRSEI2
2990820-93DLABEL, load limitsFLTRSEI2
3090400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (4)FLTRSEI2
3491415-01WISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (states/sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
91416-01WISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (states/sinister blue)FLTRSEI2
91415-01WWSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (black/charcoal)FLTRSEI2
91416-01WWSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ cover, bottom & hardware (black/charcoal)FLTRSEI2
3694819-02TOOL KITFLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
147743ACLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI2
1649187-97GUARD, leftFLTRSEI2
49176-97GUARD, rightFLTRSEI2
1990594-85AEDGE TRIM, support brackets (2)FLTRSEI2
2090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, left, w/ boltFLTRSEI2
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, right, w/ boltFLTRSEI2
2291417-01KTFILLER STRIP KIT, saddlebag (charcoal satin brite) (2)FLTRSEI2
2391417-01MRFILLER STRIP, saddlebag (states blue pearl) (2)FLTRSEI2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727297-97ATUBE, valve to canisterFLTRSEI2
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10065
10073
10076
10102
10105
10108
10110
10113
10116
10136
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10198
10215
10222
10231
10249
1039
10957
10998
11016
11031
11067
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11193
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11288
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11297
11298
11299
11301
11309
11319A
11324
11342
11364
11380
11445
11468
11489
11491A
11494
11497
11507
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14629-98A
15368-01A
16190-01
16207-79D
16219-79C
16305-99
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99A
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17043-95
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17591-99
17592-99
17594-99
17595-99
17596-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21946-99
21947-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
22400-99
22401-99
22402-99
22403-99
22404-99
23957-99E
24008-99A
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24316-99
2447
24596-99C
24623-99B
2501A
25244-99A
25247-99
2524B
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25416-99C
2551W
25533-99A
2559
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2573
2576
2579A
25937-99B
25938-00
26035-99B
2607
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26321-99A
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
2659
2665
26858-99
2692WB
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27014-93A
27042-84A
27045-97
27048-84
2708A
27135-97
27201-97A
27202-99
27216-95
27217-95A
27219-95A
27221-95
27223-95
27237-95
27244-95
27269-97
27270-95
27271-95
27272-95A
27282-95
27291-97A
27295-00
27297-97A
27298-97
27299-97
27376-01
27593-98
276
2887WA
29075-99
29127-95B
2918
29269-83A
29312-95
29338-99
29368-99
2941
29462-99
29463-99
29465-99
29475-99
29476-99
2952A
29549-00
2955
29587-01
2980
2995
29987-99B
29999-97B
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31639-99
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31726-01
31727-85
31733-98
31734-01
31735-98
3194
31992-99B
3210A
3231B
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3248
32545-01
3267
3275
32793-00
32798-00
32798-00B
32799-00
32806-00
3290
33091-01
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-00A
33383-02
33386-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82B
33819-98A
33849-97
3387
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33902-98A
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34095-00
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34532-00B
34541-00
34568-00B
34608-95
3462
34786-01
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
34972-00A
34972-02B
34977-00A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35115-99
3512
35211-91B
35251-93C
3529
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35653-98A
3576
35850-84
35851-84
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3596
3597
3598
3599
3601
3605
3607
3622
3652
3655A
3656
3658
3676
3678
36801-87C
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37312-75
37313-80
3732
3736B
3739
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
3782
3784
37846-99A
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
37946-99
3802W
38608-96
38630-88
38660-00A
38725-00
3887
3892
3899
3921
3924
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40024-97
40037-79A
4016
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40269-85A
40299-83A
40323-00
4033
40358-01
40384-91
40392-91
4086A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40971-00B
40981-00
41000012A
41000013
41110-89
41112-79
41148-98
4124
4132
41573-97
41731-01
41747-82A
41754-00
41754-00D
4180
4192
41957-97A
4196
4224
42382-87C
4240
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42475-97B
42533-91A
42568-05A
42638-00
42638-00A
42642-00A
42644-00
43061-04
4312C
43157-83A
4319
4326A
4328
43340-00A
43364-00
43375-00
4350A
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
43573-00
43573-00A
4358A
43608-00
43654-00A
43823-01
43979-00A
43985-00
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44227-95
44228-95
44229-95
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44365-00A
44366-00
44366-00A
44377-01
44380-99B
44381-99C
44382-99C
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45149-99C
45279-00
45353-99C
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45443-86
45446-87A
4562
4563
45692-99
45718-60
45794-94A
45795-99
45803-97
45808-02
45839-84
45841-84
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-97
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
46203-00
46204-00
46205-00
46473-00B
46474-00C
46499-00
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47449-97
47491-89
47492-89A
47502-97
47504-97
47510-80
47511-80
47513-80
4752
47530-79B
47538-79
47549-00
47556-81
47564-86B
4768
47900-01
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
49025-97B
49026-97A
49176-97
49184-97
49187-97
49194-85
49377-09A
50015-74A
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50132-95
50136-95
50143-95
50144-95
50168-95
50245-99A
50518-83B
50588-93
50589-93
50621-79A
50622-83C
50635-82A
50912-72
50972-75
510
515
51627-98
51652-83B
5207
5210
52192-86A
52263-00A
52454-01
52455-01
52479-01A
52481-01
52482-01
52499-01
52565-94
52576-94
52933-97B
53047-01
53054-00
53107-96
53123-96
53129-96
53173-01
53188-01
53189-00
53190-00
53198-00
53199-00
53204-01KT
53204-01MR
53236-01KT
53236-01MR
53237-01KT
53237-01MR
53284-01
53290-01
53291-01
53376-97
53415-06
53422-97
53426-87
53429-93
53447-87
53478-80
53482-93
53483-93
53486-85
53508-95
53509-95
53563-82
53564-97
53567-93
53570-89
53574-93A
53584-92
53602-95
53615-85A
53616-85
53617-85
53684-96A
53705-95
53706-95
53710-93
53758-96
53759-96B
53805-99
53848-00
5416
54302-98A
54304-98
54305-98
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54328-97
54352-00
54354-94A
54565-97C
55866-09
55918-08
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56252-96
56262-96A
56264-96A
56372-98
56484-00B
56485-00B
56508-76
56571-98A
5702
57217-02
57300013
5756
57964-97
5826
58359-98
58459-98
58484-98
58490-79
58530-98
58687-89
58688-89A
58705-98D
58711-98
58727-98B
58728-98B
58733-98B
58735-98D
58736-01WI
58736-01WW
58740-00
58741-00
58753-01B
58806-98
58806-98DH
58806-98NR
58807-98
58807-98DH
58807-98NR
58822-89DH
58822-98NR
58823-89DH
58823-98NR
58826-89
58888-98A
59045-00B
59083-00DH
59083-01NR
59166-80
59174-99
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59579-01B
59579-01KT
59579-01MR
59705-00
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59988-72A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
6029
60328-98B
60348-65B
6036
60391-04
60397-85B
6054
60647-94
60661-01
60665-99
60665-99B
60668-99
60670-85A
60678-85
608
6083
609
6099
6101
61029-92A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
6116
61180-01NR
61185-01NR
61274-92
61279-88
61313-88
61326-95
61340-00A
61341-00A
61342-00A
61343-00
61356-00
61404-00
61408-00A
61458-01WI
61458-01WW
6150W
61582-00
61743-00
61854-00
61857-00
61859-01
61959-00
61960-00
61961-00
61963-00
62142-01
62150-85
6220W
6229W
6235
62357-00
62375-57A
6239
62419-99
62432-93B
62454-02A
62490-99
62490-99A
6251
62555-95
62726-99
62828-99
62830-99
62858-99
6287
6334
634
63521-95A
6366
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6422
64255-98
64256-98
6497HW
6516HW
65263-97
65296-95A
65315-96
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65519-52C
656
65614-00
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65639-00
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65737-00
65829-00
6590HW
65951-98A
65952-98A
65957-00
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66110-97
66185-97
66211-01
66231-99A
66281-02A
66373-06
66619-97A
66670-97A
66709-01WI
66709-01WW
66710-01WI
66710-01WW
6701
6702
6703
67043-96
6716
67184-94
67198-01NR
67266-94
67297-01NR
67302-01NR
67352-96A
67356-00
6736
6738
67445-00
67456-00
67459-00
67462-00
67464-00
67466-00
67468-00
6762B
67689-00
67759-98A
67775-01C
67854-98
67865-89
67959-01
67978-98
67979-98
67980-98A
67981-98A
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68056-99
68066-99A
68081-96
68120-00
68140-04
68140-99
68143-98A
68167-04
68168-89A
68193-95
6827
6828
68296-99A
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68382-96
68440-86
68452-86
6846
68492-98
68572-64B
68620-96
68713-94A
68750-93
68766-94
68772-99
68789-96
68789-96B
68792-96
68830-99A
68832-99
68922-00D
68926-00
68933-98
68958-07C
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69309-10
69695-00
6970
70042-97
70045-94A
70142-94
70201-97
70202-97
70232-00
70233-01
70267-97
70345-84
70369-01
70373-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
70408-00
7041
70420-98
70423-98
70447-01
70457-98
70584-94
70585-93
70596-97
70598-99
70666-01
7068
70909-95
70927-01
70929-01
70989-98C
70999-94
7118
7124
7127
7128
7129
71294-89C
71427-96
71434-96A
71452-91A
71526-93B
71536-93
71543-93
71544-93
71545-93
71612-96
71613-96B
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71625-98
71636-98
71637-98
71642-08
71655-98
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71787-08
71788-08
71795-63A
71820-98
71822-98
71825-96A
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72033-93
72038-71A
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72058-97
72069-97
72100-04
72101-04
72104-94BK
72109-94BK
72113-94RD
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72128-94GY
72129-94GY
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72148-94
72149-94
72153-94
72158-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72198-94
72199-94
72200-94A
72203-96
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72232-96
72241-94A
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72294-94
72295-94
72297-95
72298-95
72299-95
7230
72307-95A
72308-97
72324-95
72325-97
72326-95
72330-95
72331-95
72352-95
72353-97
72355-97
72356-95
72366-95
72381-98
72382-98BK
72397-98
72400-99
72403-99
72405-98BK
72412-97
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72442-05
72443-05
72451-00
72452-00
72453-00
72454-00
72455-00
72458-00
72462-00
72902-01BK
72912-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
74102-98BK
74103-98BK
74104-98BK
74106-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74114-98BK
74116-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74143-98
74144-98
74146-98
74149-98
74152-98
74153-98
74154-98
74156-98
74159-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74191-98GD
74192-98
74194-98
74195-98
7434
74419-96
74429-97
74429-97C
74438-99A
74505-97A
74600-94
7490
7495
7499
7501
75044-96
75069-00
7507
75071-00A
75126-00B
75165-01A
75166-01A
75167-01A
75168-01A
7531
7576
758
7586
7593
7596
7601
7608
76131-98
76136-01
76137-01
76171-01
76172-01
76214-00
76219-00
76229-00
7624
76248-86
76252-86
76253-86
76255-86
76258-86
76261-00
7629
76306-98
76353-00
76354-00
765
7667
7683
7686
77021-98B
77022-98B
77029-01
77078-98A
77092-98
7716
7736
7742
7743A
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7824
7825
7838
7848W
7878
7880
7900
7904
7946
7951
7956
7964
7987
8108
8144
8146
8483A
84850-92
8500A
856A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
89577-95
89579-91
89582-04
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90383-98
90400-00A
90493-83
90594-85A
90601-93A
90603-93A
90649-95
90664-93
90665-93
90675-93A
90682-93
90686-92
90688-85
90700-93
90705-97
90718-79C
90720-79C
90743-88
90752-93
90753-93
90756-93
90757-93
90764-93
9077
90770-79
90781-93
90801-95
90820-93D
90821-74C
90958-93
90962-93
90964-63
90965-63
90967-64
90972-93
91043-01A
91044-01A
9110
91140-98A
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91415-01WI
91415-01WW
91416-01WI
91416-01WW
91417-01KT
91417-01MR
91443-01KT
91443-01MR
91444-01KT
91444-01MR
91688-00
91783-96
918
91808-89
91812-89A
91841-93A
91963-98
91964-98
9198
922
9247
925
926
9267
928
929A
933
940
94003-00
94081-90T
94230-00
94239-01
94554-97
946
94819-02
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9834
9837
9839
9840
9843
9847
9848
9853
9858
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7946Unknown
75761990
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
7796Unknown
77801973
7778Unknown
7900Unknown
75012010
79041998
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7824Unknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52101991
84850-921992
27223-951995
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
78781993
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
7743A1995
7608Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
31589-801980
7596Unknown
76011990
76261-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
38991999
2447Unknown
4768Unknown
3802W2009
26651971
4180Unknown
25761990
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
68026-991999
1314Unknown
4752Unknown
2579AUnknown
3622Unknown
4741A1994
3248Unknown
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
3512Unknown
4563Unknown
4562Unknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
4224Unknown
25591996
2941Unknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
940Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2659Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
45841-841984
2551W2009
32671999
3529Unknown
4240Unknown
933Unknown
4033Unknown
36072009
3652Unknown
36052009
2952A2003
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
94554-971997
68120-002000
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
94230-002000
35762013
35941992
928Unknown
3593Unknown
2995Unknown
2708AUnknown
3596Unknown
925Unknown
35981993
35951993
926Unknown
35971993
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
68042-991999
922Unknown
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
2607Unknown
918Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39292009
39242003
45839-841984
45858-771977
35881990
39212006
3387Unknown
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
37822009
2524BUnknown
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
3231BUnknown
37321998
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
27217-95A1995
3691Unknown
3194Unknown
3462Unknown
3736B2010
3887Unknown
43281985
4196Unknown
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
27216-951995
41921998
43823-012001
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
53129-961996
6019Unknown
7415AUnknown
60162013
47513-801980
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
74341999
6220WUnknown
63661987
6287Unknown
6116Unknown
57964-971997
6378Unknown
7118Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
6054Unknown
60992011
47491-891989
61091980
61012011
6083Unknown
7129Unknown
7128Unknown
31689-901990
6846Unknown
6590HWUnknown
45692-991999
6029Unknown
7230Unknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
6422Unknown
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
62512000
6827Unknown
47511-801980
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
6736Unknown
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
6970Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
8146Unknown
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
94239-012001
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
27048-841984
10038A1994
100312010
10198Unknown
9990W2010
68750-931993
55918-082008
102222000
9955Unknown
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
65737-002000
108B1 - P Clamps
101051992
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
7490Unknown
100762010
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
90400-00A2000
16715-831983
10184Unknown
67980-98A1998
94003-002000
70909-951995
10136Unknown
31733-981998
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
9198Unknown
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
47556-811981
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
9907Unknown
72990-012001
111E1 - Mounting Tape
90972-931993
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
53602-951995
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11117AUnknown
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
27244-951995
11132A2007
11297Unknown
11298Unknown
11299Unknown
27237-951995
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11288Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
45443-861986
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
656Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
2761992
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
115071997
11497Unknown
66110-971997
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
76136-012001
739AUnknown
7651997
90383-981998
32902013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
11016Unknown
45021-861986
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
27269-971997
11342Unknown
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
9853Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11193Unknown
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
113092003
60678-851985
47510-801980
10147Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
94081-90T1990
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
24033-701970
24008-99A1999
33344-941994
5826Unknown
5756Unknown
35850-841984
35851-841984
24037-701970
35629-791979
53615-85A1985
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
64255-981998
31692-901990
44126-871987
53426-871987
61963-002000
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
8500A1993
54328-971997
61279-881988
90493-831983
58459-981998
53123-961996
54320-971997
61960-002000
33126-941994
56161-83A1983
53447-871987
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
57022000
33449-941994
33374-002000
66231-99A1999
88731984
90743-881988
114682002
38725-002000
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
27295-002000
90967-641964
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
50518-83B1983
50622-83C1983
47365-83C1983
51652-83B1983
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
90821-74C1974
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
14629-98A2002
44377-012001
68492-981998
149A1 - Tool
94819-022002
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16190-012001
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
7686Unknown
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-99A2012
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21946-991999
21947-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
25259-93A1993
22307-991999
24032-701970
24034-701970
24035-701970
26321-99A1999
50588-931993
244F1 - Oil Pan
62490-99A2009
62490-991999
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24036-701970
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25937-99B1999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
257A1 - Cam Cover
25247-991999
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
17043-951995
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
34906-85D1985
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
61326-951995
25244-99A1999
17162-032003
34901-94C1994
71294-89C2010
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
29463-991999
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
17386-99A1999
29368-991999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32545-012001
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60665-991999
60661-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
37105-991999
29549-002000
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17907-012001
17596-991999
17025-03A2011
17595-991999
17592-991999
62454-02A2002
265000022011
17591-991999
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
22404-991999
22401-991999
22400-991999
21945-991999
22402-991999
21919-991999
22403-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27202-991999
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27593-981998
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27282-951995
273G1 - Throttle Body
27135-971997
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976