2000 FLTRSEI Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-00A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2000 FLTRSEI Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2000 FLTRSEI MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
PA=FLTRSEI
5
Engine type
C=1550 cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal.
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
Y=2000
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116025-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1550 (silver & chrome)FLTRSEI

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLTRSEI
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FLTRSEI
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLTRSEI
416548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLTRSEI
516595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLTRSEI
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLTRSEI
716716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLTRSEI
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLTRSEI
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FLTRSEI
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLTRSEI
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLTRSEI
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLTRSEI
1118001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FLTRSEI
1218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLTRSEI
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
1318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLTRSEI
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
1418074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FLTRSEI
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FLTRSEI
1518082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLTRSEI
1618101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)FLTRSEI
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI
1718201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FLTRSEI
1818202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FLTRSEI
1918219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FLTRSEI
2018222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FLTRSEI
2118229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FLTRSEI

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13500ABOLT (4)FLTRSEI
23501ABOLT (4)FLTRSEI
33692ASCREW (6)FLTRSEI
43693ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI
53736BSCREW (8)FLTRSEI
63746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FLTRSEI
74741ASCREW (8)FLTRSEI
86016WASHER (8)FLTRSEI
96762BWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
1011132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLTRSEI
1111145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLTRSEI
1211270O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
1311293O-RING (4)FLTRSEI
1416719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLTRSEI
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 10, 11, 13, 17, 22 & 40FLTRSEI
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLTRSEI
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLTRSEI
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLTRSEI
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLTRSEI
2017572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FLTRSEI
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLTRSEI
2217964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFLTRSEI
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFLTRSEI
2317162-03BREATHER GASKET KIT, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99) (2)FLTRSEI
2426500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI
2517594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLTRSEI
2617595-99COVER, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (use 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI
2717596-99BAFFLE, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (use 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI
2817611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLTRSEI
2917922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FLTRSEI
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FLTRSEI
3017939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLTRSEI
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLTRSEI
3217947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLTRSEI
3317948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLTRSEI
3417968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLTRSEI
3518535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLTRSEI
3618538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLTRSEI
3718635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLTRSEI
3826858-99VALVE, umbrella (2)FLTRSEI
3963815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (2)FLTRSEI
4017025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)FLTRSEI
4117907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine, (use 17025-03A)) (2)FLTRSEI
424400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLTRSEI
4317591-99GASKET, breather cover (use 17162-03) (2)FLTRSEI
4417592-99GASKET, breather baffle (use 17162-03) (2)FLTRSEI

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
221918-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FLTRSEI
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
21946-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
21947-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLTRSEI
422132-99PISTON PIN (2)FLTRSEI
522400-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, standard (2)FLTRSEI
22401-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
22402-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
22403-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
22404-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FLTRSEI
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rods & 11177AFLTRSEI

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLTRSEI
2895SCREW (9)FLTRSEI
36099WASHER (3)FLTRSEI
49028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftFLTRSEI
59110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchFLTRSEI
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchFLTRSEI
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchFLTRSEI
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchFLTRSEI
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchFLTRSEI
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchFLTRSEI
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchFLTRSEI
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchFLTRSEI
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchFLTRSEI
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchFLTRSEI
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchFLTRSEI
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchFLTRSEI
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchFLTRSEI
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchFLTRSEI
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchFLTRSEI
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchFLTRSEI
69198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FLTRSEI
711140O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
811273O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
911293O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
1012068OIL SEALFLTRSEI
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLTRSEI
1422307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLTRSEI
1524008-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFLTRSEI
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 895, 22307 & bearings (silver)FLTRSEI
1724623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftFLTRSEI
1826321-99AOIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit & O-rings (chrome)FLTRSEI
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLTRSEI
2026432-76AO-RING (2)FLTRSEI
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 6099 & 11293FLTRSEI
2235115-99RETAINING RING, spiral (2)FLTRSEI
2363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLTRSEI
2468042-99SCREW (4)FLTRSEI

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLTRSEI
23290PLUG, cam support plateFLTRSEI
34740ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI
44741ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI
58983ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear camshaftFLTRSEI
68990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFLTRSEI
711031RETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI
811286O-RINGFLTRSEI
911293O-RINGFLTRSEI
1011298O-RING, vitonFLTRSEI
1111301O-RINGFLTRSEI
1211494RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLTRSEI
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLTRSEI
1525247-99CAM COVER, chromeFLTRSEI
1625267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFLTRSEI
1725344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLTRSEI
1825533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ two screws & washersFLTRSEI
1925607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLTRSEI
2025609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFLTRSEI
2125610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFLTRSEI
2225716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFLTRSEI
2325717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLTRSEI
25938-00SPACER KITFLTRSEI
2425937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, includes front, rear camshaft & required gasketsFLTRSEI
2526035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLTRSEI
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLTRSEI
2726248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLTRSEI
2826255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLTRSEI
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLTRSEI
3026464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLTRSEI
3132679-99ACAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFLTRSEI
3235060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFLTRSEI
3339954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLTRSEI
3439964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLTRSEI
3539965-99CHAIN GUIDEFLTRSEI
3640323-00SPRING SEPARATORFLTRSEI
3768042-99SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
3868120-00SCREW (5)FLTRSEI

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLTRSEI
23554BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
34319BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
44350ASCREWFLTRSEI
54716WSCREW (3)FLTRSEI
64721BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
76019WASHER (7)FLTRSEI
86400HBWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
96701WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
107038LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
117601LOCKNUT, flange (2)FLTRSEI
127780LOCKNUT (3)FLTRSEI
137783NUT (2)FLTRSEI
1416207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFLTRSEI
1516219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)FLTRSEI
1616316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperFLTRSEI
1747159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFLTRSEI
1896210-80AWASHERFLTRSEI

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23987BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
311150RETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI
417043-95O-RING KIT, induction module, w/ all O-rings used on moduleFLTRSEI
526995-86BFLANGE KIT, intake manifold, w/ front & rear flanges w/ seals)FLTRSEI
627202-99INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLTRSEI
727217-95ASCREW, idle speed control (2)FLTRSEI
827135-97FUEL INJECTOR (2)FLTRSEI
927219-95AREGULATOR KIT, fuel pressure, w/ O-ringsFLTRSEI
1027221-95FITTING, fuel (2)FLTRSEI
1127237-95O-RING, fuel fitting, upper (2)FLTRSEI
1227244-95O-RING, fuel fitting, center (2)FLTRSEI
1327270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, w/ 2 screws & gasketFLTRSEI
1427271-95THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ 2 screws & 2 washersFLTRSEI
1527272-95AIDLE SPEED CONTROL ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 27216-95, 27217-95A, lever, spacer, lockwasher, throttle shaft nut & idle speed stepper motorFLTRSEI
1627593-98CAM LEVER KITFLTRSEI
1727282-95CLAMP PLATE KIT, fuel pressure regulator, w/ 27223-95 & both platesFLTRSEI
1890383-98CAP, induction moduleFLTRSEI
1927223-95NUT, clamping plateFLTRSEI
2027223-95SCREW, torx (2)FLTRSEI

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
211292O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
329127-95BLABEL, safetyFLTRSEI
429338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverFLTRSEI
529075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome w/ notch)FLTRSEI
629269-83ASCREWFLTRSEI
729587-00TRIM, air cleaner cover, Screamin' Eagle Road Glide 1550FLTRSEI
829368-99GASKET, induction module to backplateFLTRSEI
929549-00BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
1029462-99FILTER ELEMENT, includes gasketFLTRSEI
1129463-99GASKET, filter elementFLTRSEI
1229465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLTRSEI
1329475-99BRACKET, air cleaner coverFLTRSEI
1429476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLTRSEI

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
39843TERMINAL, ring type, #10FLTRSEI
410108CLIP, t-stud (3)FLTRSEI
510110CLIP, t-studFLTRSEI
610116CLIP, t-stud (2)FLTRSEI
710215CLIP, regulator connectorFLTRSEI
870201-97LOCK, pin terminalFLTRSEI
970202-97LOCK, socket terminalFLTRSEI
1029987-99BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connectorFLTRSEI
1129999-97BROTOR KIT, w/ spacers, seal & primary cover gasketFLTRSEI
1272030-97SOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
1372031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)FLTRSEI
1472042-97PIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
1572058-97TERMINAL, pin (2)FLTRSEI
1672069-97SEAL, cable (4)FLTRSEI
1772242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch, w/ internal star, 10-12 AWGFLTRSEI
1872249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, 0.3 x 1 inchFLTRSEI
1972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowFLTRSEI
2074505-97AREGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
310113CLIP, doubleFLTRSEI
410114CLIP, singleFLTRSEI
511291SEAL, barometric pressure sensorFLTRSEI
631639-99IGNITION COIL, dualFLTRSEI
731727-85NUT PLATEFLTRSEI
831992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLTRSEI
932416-10SENSOR, barometric pressure, w/ 11291FLTRSEI
1032362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLTRSEI
1141000012AMODULE, electronic control, w/ 41000013FLTRSEI
1266110-97ISOLATOR, control module (4)FLTRSEI
1366231-99ABRACKET, ECM mountingFLTRSEI
1472307-95ASPARE FUSE HOLDERFLTRSEI
1541000013CD, w/ calibrationsFLTRSEI

ENGINE SENSORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREWFLTRSEI
24741ASCREWFLTRSEI
36239WASHERFLTRSEI
410231CLAMP (2)FLTRSEI
511288O-RINGFLTRSEI
611289AO-RINGFLTRSEI
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLTRSEI
832793-00CAM POSITION SENSOR, w/ 11288 & 74192-98FLTRSEI
932798-00SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98 (use 32798-00B)FLTRSEI
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)FLTRSEI
1032799-00WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure gaugeFLTRSEI
1132806-00JUMPER, oil pressure gaugeFLTRSEI
1268042-99SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
1372213-94TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
1472232-96PLUG, seal (2)FLTRSEI
1572400-99CONNECTOR, 4-way, 150 seriesFLTRSEI
1672403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, 150 seriesFLTRSEI
1774102-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin, 2-way (black)FLTRSEI
1874103-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin, 3-way (black)FLTRSEI
1974112-98BKHOUSING PLUG, socket, 2-way (black)FLTRSEI
2074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle, 2-wayFLTRSEI
2174143-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle, 3-wayFLTRSEI
2274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, plug, 2-wayFLTRSEI
2374192-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32793-00 & 32798-00) (5)FLTRSEI
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00B) (2)FLTRSEI
2474438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENSORFLTRSEI

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFLTRSEI
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FLTRSEI
3929ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFLTRSEI
53559BOLT, starter (2)FLTRSEI
64326ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
74358ASCREWFLTRSEI
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)FLTRSEI
108871BALL BEARINGFLTRSEI
118879BALLFLTRSEI
128883BALL BEARINGFLTRSEI
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLTRSEI
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI
1511182RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1611248RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1731342-94PINION GEARFLTRSEI
1831430-94WASHER, thrustFLTRSEI
1931510-90HOUSING, starterFLTRSEI
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883FLTRSEI
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90 (replaces 31516-94)FLTRSEI
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springFLTRSEI
2331519-90FRAME, starter endFLTRSEI
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)FLTRSEI
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)FLTRSEI
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFLTRSEI
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLTRSEI
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FLTRSEI
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFLTRSEI
3031548-90COUPLINGFLTRSEI
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFLTRSEI
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITFLTRSEI
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46FLTRSEI
3531660-90DRAIN VENTFLTRSEI
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFLTRSEI
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI
3831664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI
3931688-90COVER, solenoidFLTRSEI
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FLTRSEI
4131692-90SPRINGFLTRSEI
4231695-90O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
4333126-94LOCKPLATEFLTRSEI
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionFLTRSEI
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLTRSEI
4660647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)FLTRSEI

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLTRSEI
2609PIN (4)FLTRSEI
3856ASCREWFLTRSEI
43594SCREWFLTRSEI
53784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFLTRSEI
63993BOLT (4)FLTRSEI
74192SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
85702SPACERFLTRSEI
96016WASHERFLTRSEI
106497HWWASHERFLTRSEI
117904ACORN NUT, stainless steelFLTRSEI
127515JAM NUTFLTRSEI
139114NEEDLE BEARINGFLTRSEI
149115NEEDLE BEARINGFLTRSEI
1511016RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1611083RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1711150RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1812045SEALFLTRSEI
1933119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armFLTRSEI
2033205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
2133320-98SHIFTER CAMFLTRSEI
2233326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftFLTRSEI
2333332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightFLTRSEI
2433709-82ASHAFTFLTRSEI
2533713-85BBUSHING, shifter bracket (2)FLTRSEI
2633715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFLTRSEI
2733718-82BLEVERFLTRSEI
2833819-98SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99A (use 33819-98A)FLTRSEI
33819-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99A (replaces 33819-98)FLTRSEI
2933888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FLTRSEI
3033889-99NUT, rod end (2)FLTRSEI
3133890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLTRSEI
3234082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)FLTRSEI
3334083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverFLTRSEI
3434084-86ALEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter shaft, w/ 34082-79 & 34083-79FLTRSEI
3534085-79ACAM FOLLOWERFLTRSEI
3634086-79PAWL, shifter camFLTRSEI
3734087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftFLTRSEI
3834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLTRSEI
3934089-79SPRINGFLTRSEI
4034191-79ESHIFTER FORKFLTRSEI
4134193-79ESHIFTER FORKFLTRSEI
4234195-79ESHIFTER FORKFLTRSEI
4334532-00BSHIFT LEVER, heel, billetFLTRSEI

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4434568-00BSHIFT LEVER, toe, billetFLTRSEI
4534608-95SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 50784-97, 94545-03 & 94549-97 (2)FLTRSEI
4635068-79PLATEFLTRSEI
4794312-91TSCREW (2)FLTRSEI
4834979-00SPACER, shifter cover (used w/ 33819-98A)FLTRSEI
4950784-97SPACER TUBEFLTRSEI
5094545-03SCREWFLTRSEI

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFLTRSEI
2609PIN (2)FLTRSEI
3634PINFLTRSEI
43210ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
54717ASCREW (6)FLTRSEI
64740ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
74814ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
86016WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
98873BALL (3)FLTRSEI
108977BEARINGFLTRSEI
118996ABEARINGFLTRSEI
128992ABALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI
1310998RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFLTRSEI
1511161RETAING RINGFLTRSEI
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFLTRSEI
1711179O-RING, clutch cableFLTRSEI
1811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLTRSEI
1912067BOIL SEALFLTRSEI
2025604-00AINNER RAMPFLTRSEI
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPFLTRSEI
2233114-79SPACERFLTRSEI
2333344-94SPACER, sprocketFLTRSEI
2433902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLTRSEI
2534468-98ATRANSMISSION COVER, upper (chrome)FLTRSEI
2634904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLTRSEI
2734920-86ACOUPLINGFLTRSEI
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLTRSEI
2935251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (silver)FLTRSEI
3035076-79SPACER (2)FLTRSEI
3135078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLTRSEI
3235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLTRSEI
3336801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLTRSEI
3437075-87TRANSMISSION FILLER PLUG (chrome)FLTRSEI
3537105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLTRSEI
3642533-91AVENT HOSEFLTRSEI
3762375-57AFITTING, upper coverFLTRSEI

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFLTRSEI
2765PLUGFLTRSEI
33594SCREWFLTRSEI
43699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLTRSEI
54718ASCREW (used w/ 62419-99) (4)FLTRSEI
4740ASCREW (used w/ 62454-02A) (4)FLTRSEI
64741ASCREW (12)FLTRSEI
794311-91TSCREWFLTRSEI
810249CLAMP, hose (4)FLTRSEI
910198CLAMP, hose (2)FLTRSEI
1011105O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
1111140O-RING (used w/ 74429-97)FLTRSEI
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74429-97C)FLTRSEI
1216305-99ELBOW, 90 degreeFLTRSEI
1316574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI
1425259-93AFITTING, straightFLTRSEI
1526077-99AGASKET, oil panFLTRSEI
1626314-99FITTING, straight (4)FLTRSEI
1734765-99TRANSMISSION HOUSING (silver)FLTRSEI
1833071-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLTRSEI
1937946-99COVER KIT, oil lines, w/ 94311-91T & hardware (chrome)FLTRSEI
2045795-99HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFLTRSEI
45808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank vent (used w/ 62454-02A)FLTRSEI
2145893-99PIPE PLUGFLTRSEI
2260348-65BPLUG, magnetic (used w/ 62490-99) (2)FLTRSEI
60328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (used w/ 62490-99A) (2)FLTRSEI
2362419-99OIL FILLER SPOUT (use 62454-02A) (silver)FLTRSEI
62454-02AOIL FILLER SPOUT, w/ 2, 5, 8, 14, 16, 20 & 24 (replaces 62419-99) (silver)FLTRSEI
2462432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLTRSEI
2562490-99OIL PAN, w/ 45893-99 & 60348-65B (use 62490-99A) (silver)FLTRSEI
62490-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (replaces 62490-99) (silver)FLTRSEI
2662726-99HOSE, oil (2)FLTRSEI
2762828-99SPRING, baffleFLTRSEI
2862830-99BAFFLE, serpentineFLTRSEI
2962858-99FILLER CAP, engine oil (chrome)FLTRSEI
3072143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFLTRSEI
3172113-94RDRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFLTRSEI
3272190-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74429-97) (3)FLTRSEI
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74429-97C) (3)FLTRSEI
3373198-96ATTACHMENT CLIPFLTRSEI
3474429-97SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11140, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 73198-96 (use 74429-97C)FLTRSEI
74429-97CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 73198-96 (replaces 74429-97)FLTRSEI

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FLTRSEI
28876ABEARING (4)FLTRSEI
311067RETAINING RING (6)FLTRSEI
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFLTRSEI
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFLTRSEI
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLTRSEI
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLTRSEI
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLTRSEI
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLTRSEI
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFLTRSEI
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLTRSEI
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FLTRSEI
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLTRSEI
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLTRSEI
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLTRSEI
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLTRSEI
1735629-79SPACERFLTRSEI
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLTRSEI

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLTRSEI
27848WJAM NUTFLTRSEI
311096RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFLTRSEI
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftFLTRSEI
737312-75BEARING, push rodFLTRSEI
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLTRSEI
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFLTRSEI
1137846-99ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 37-tooth, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FLTRSEI
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FLTRSEI
1337872-00RETAINER, diaphragm springFLTRSEI
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLTRSEI
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLTRSEI
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLTRSEI
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFLTRSEI
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLTRSEI
2237913-98STEEL PLATE (8)FLTRSEI
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ all 9 friction platesFLTRSEI

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLTRSEI
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60665-99)FLTRSEI
60391-04PLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60665-99B)FLTRSEI
3940SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
4961SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
52887WASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
64068ABOLTFLTRSEI
74086ABOLTFLTRSEI
84392ABOLTFLTRSEI
94718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLTRSEI
104740ASCREW, w/washer (5)FLTRSEI
116016WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
129135BEARINGFLTRSEI
1311147BO-RING, housing coverFLTRSEI
1412052AOIL SEALFLTRSEI
1512066AOIL SEALFLTRSEI
1660668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FLTRSEI
1725416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLTRSEI
1833318-85LOCKING TAB (5)FLTRSEI
1933445-94ABUSHINGFLTRSEI
2033446-94ABUSHINGFLTRSEI
2133713-85BBUSHING (2)FLTRSEI
2234901-94CGASKET, primary coverFLTRSEI
2334906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLTRSEI
2450972-75FITTING, lubricationFLTRSEI
2560661-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 19, 21, 24 & 28 (silver)FLTRSEI
2660665-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60665-99B) (chrome)FLTRSEI
60665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60665-99) (chrome)FLTRSEI
2760670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FLTRSEI
2860678-85RETAINING RING (2)FLTRSEI
2911324O-RING, magnetic drain plugFLTRSEI

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
26101WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
311143RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
438660-00ACABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 11445, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLTRSEI
538608-96BRACKET, hand leverFLTRSEI
638630-88BOOT, clutch cableFLTRSEI
745077-07HAND LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FLTRSEI
845021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFLTRSEI
945032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFLTRSEI
1045036-88ANCHOR PINFLTRSEI
1145044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFLTRSEI
1245423-92BUSHINGFLTRSEI
1390770-79SCREWFLTRSEI
1411179O-RINGFLTRSEI
1511445GROMMETFLTRSEI

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLTRSEI
22614BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
33594SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
43899SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
53892SCREW (3)FLTRSEI
65444BOLTFLTRSEI
76400HBWASHERFLTRSEI
86516HWWASHER (5)FLTRSEI
96703WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
107778LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
1135853-96SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.055 thickFLTRSEI
24032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.06 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.09 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.12 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.15 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.18 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.21 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.01 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.02 thick (as required)FLTRSEI
1235211-91BNUT, sprocketFLTRSEI
1339976-65BPAD, chain tensionerFLTRSEI
1439990-65CHAIN TENSIONERFLTRSEI
1539992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 5444, 6400HB & 7778FLTRSEI
1639993-65PLATE, chain tensionerFLTRSEI
1739996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateFLTRSEI
1839998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFLTRSEI
1940024-97REAR BELT, 139 TFLTRSEI
2040037-79APRIMARY CHAINFLTRSEI
2140250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLTRSEI
2240355-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLTRSEI
2340251-92ALOCKPLATEFLTRSEI
2440266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFLTRSEI
2540269-85ACOMPENSATING SPROCKET, 24 TFLTRSEI
2640299-83ASLIDING CAMFLTRSEI
2740384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLTRSEI
2840392-91NUTFLTRSEI
2960397-85BDEBRIS DEFLECTORFLTRSEI

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23684SCREWFLTRSEI
34132SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
46101WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
511143RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
641731-01GASKET (6)FLTRSEI
741747-82AFITTING (3)FLTRSEI
843340-00ABRAKE LINE, braidedFLTRSEI
945032-82PIVOT PINFLTRSEI
1045042-96SIGHT GLASSFLTRSEI
1145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLTRSEI
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FLTRSEI
1345076-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FLTRSEI
1445078-96DCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLTRSEI
1545353-99CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 45032-82, 45072-96C, 45076-96 & 45078-96DFLTRSEI
1645423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLTRSEI

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FLTRSEI
244082-00DPAD KIT (2)FLTRSEI
344147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)FLTRSEI
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLTRSEI
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLTRSEI
644177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLTRSEI
744313-01PISTON KIT (2)FLTRSEI
844314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FLTRSEI
944315-00SEAL KIT (2)FLTRSEI
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLTRSEI
1144477-99INSERT KIT, w/ 3 inserts (chrome bevel) (2)FLTRSEI
1244381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SET SCREW (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLTRSEI
3267SET SCREW (used w/ 43375-00) (2)FLTRSEI
23655ASCREW (10)FLTRSEI
36590HWWASHERFLTRSEI
47068LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI
57956NUTFLTRSEI
69247SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI
740999-87VALVE STEMFLTRSEI
841148-98VALVE CAP, acorn, set of 2 (chrome)FLTRSEI
943381-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, w/ bearings, sleeve & valve stem (silver)FLTRSEI
1043364-00AXLE, frontFLTRSEI
1143061-04AXLE COVER KIT, w/ 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLTRSEI
43375-00AXLE COVER KIT, w/ 3267 & left & right covers (use 43061-04) (chrome)FLTRSEI
1243517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLTRSEI
1343520-00ASPACERFLTRSEI
1443521-00ASPACERFLTRSEI
1544367-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 3655A (2)FLTRSEI
1695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLTRSEI

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLTRSEI
22579ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
33588SCREWFLTRSEI
44240SCREWFLTRSEI
56220WWASHERFLTRSEI
66334WASHERFLTRSEI
76366WASHERFLTRSEI
86421WASHER, w/ offset holeFLTRSEI
96422WASHERFLTRSEI
107825LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
117946ACORN NUTFLTRSEI
127951JAM NUTFLTRSEI
1310031CLAMPFLTRSEI
1410108CLIP, brake hose (2)FLTRSEI
1540918-87RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
1640920-87SPRING, brake rod returnFLTRSEI
1740922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFLTRSEI
1840971-00BBRAKE HOSE, rearFLTRSEI
1941731-88AGASKET (4)FLTRSEI
2041747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
2141754-00MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (use 41754-00D)FLTRSEI
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete w/ chrome cover (replaces 41754-00)FLTRSEI
2241957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLTRSEI
2342382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rear brakeFLTRSEI
2442407-87BFOOT BRAKE LEVER, w/ 50972-75 & 57215-75 (use 42407-87C)FLTRSEI
42407-87CFOOT BRAKE LEVER, w/ 57217-02A (replaces 42407-87B)FLTRSEI
2542454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder w/ O-ringsFLTRSEI
2646458-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLTRSEI
2742460-80BCLEVIS PINFLTRSEI
2844126-87RETAINER, brake return springFLTRSEI
2944227-95COVER, brake pedal, chromeFLTRSEI
3044228-95TREAD, brake pedal, rubberFLTRSEI
3144229-95FASTENER, black w/ bar & shield logoFLTRSEI
3245042-96SIGHT GLASSFLTRSEI
3345149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05A (chrome)FLTRSEI
3450972-75FITTING, lubricationFLTRSEI
3557215-75BUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42407-87B) (2)FLTRSEI
57217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42407-87C) (2)FLTRSEI
3672023-51ESWITCH, stoplamp, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI
379907TERMINAL, wire (2)FLTRSEI
3811688RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FLTRSEI
244048-83SCREW, bleederFLTRSEI
344082-00DPAD KITFLTRSEI
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLTRSEI
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLTRSEI
644313-01PISTON KITFLTRSEI
744314-00PAD PIN KITFLTRSEI
844315-00SEAL KITFLTRSEI
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLTRSEI
1044351-00BUMPERFLTRSEI

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFLTRSEI
23899SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
35756WASHERFLTRSEI
46516HWWASHER (5)FLTRSEI
57987NUTFLTRSEI
69267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI
740355-00SPROCKET, 70-tooth (silver)FLTRSEI
840981-00SPACERFLTRSEI
940999-87VALVE STEMFLTRSEI
1041110-89REAR AXLEFLTRSEI
1141148-98VALVE CAP, acorn (set of 2) (chrome)FLTRSEI
1244366-00BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92 (use 44366-00A)FLTRSEI
44366-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 4563 (replaces 44366-00)FLTRSEI
1343420-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings, sleeve & valve stem (silver)FLTRSEI
144563SCREW (used w/ 44366-00A) (5)FLTRSEI
43567-92SCREW (used w/ 44366-00) (5)FLTRSEI
1543608-00SPACER, sleeveFLTRSEI
1643654-00ASPACERFLTRSEI
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 gramsFLTRSEI

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINFLTRSEI
24240SCREW, handlebar groundFLTRSEI
34124SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
43739SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
53892SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
64752BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
76702WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
86703WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
97039LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
107041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
117124LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
127748WNUT (2)FLTRSEI
1345405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ washer (2)FLTRSEI
1445435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLTRSEI
1545443-86O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
1645446-87AFORK STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ bushings & screwsFLTRSEI
1745692-99SEAL WASHER, fork drain (2)FLTRSEI
1845718-60NUT, fork stemFLTRSEI
1945794-94APLATE, lockingFLTRSEI
2045803-97LOWER STOP (2)FLTRSEI
2145839-84CAP, upper bracket (2)FLTRSEI
2245841-84PLUG, fork tube (2)FLTRSEI
2345842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLTRSEI
2445845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLTRSEI
2545858-77DRAIN SCREW, damper tube (2)FLTRSEI
2645859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLTRSEI
2745865-84SPACER, slider (2)FLTRSEI
2845866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLTRSEI
2945875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLTRSEI
3045890-97SLIDER TUBE (2)FLTRSEI
3145891-97DAMPER TUBE (2)FLTRSEI
3245892-97SPRING (2)FLTRSEI
3345933-86SPRING, slider tube (2)FLTRSEI
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLTRSEI
3546203-00FORK ASSEMBLY, complete right (chrome)FLTRSEI
3646204-00FORK ASSEMBLY, complete left (chrome)FLTRSEI
3746205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
3846474-00CFORK SLIDER, right (chrome)FLTRSEI
46473-00BFORK SLIDER, left (chrome)FLTRSEI
3946499-00AXLE HOLDER, right slider (chrome)FLTRSEI
4047530-79BFORK STOP (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI
4148300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupFLTRSEI
4248315-60CUP, bearingFLTRSEI
4348333-80BEARING ADJUSTERFLTRSEI
4448361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLTRSEI
4548365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLTRSEI
4658520-79BBAFFLEFLTRSEI
4759481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLTRSEI
4859482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLTRSEI
4971795-63ACLAMPFLTRSEI
5049377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29 & 34FLTRSEI

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWFLTRSEI
23678SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
33987BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
44124SCREWFLTRSEI
56702WASHERFLTRSEI
67041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
77596LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
87601LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
97716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
107824LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
1111491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLTRSEI
1241112-79END COVER, rear fork (2)FLTRSEI
1341573-97ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)FLTRSEI
1447491-89CUP WASHERFLTRSEI
1547492-89APIVOT SHAFT KIT, w/ 7824 & 47491-89FLTRSEI
1647510-80RETAINING RING (plastic) (2)FLTRSEI
1747511-80SPACER (2)FLTRSEI
1847513-80SPACER (nylon) (2)FLTRSEI
1947538-79TOLERANCE RING, bushing (2)FLTRSEI
2047549-00REAR FORKFLTRSEI
2147502-97COVER, leftFLTRSEI
47504-97COVER, rightFLTRSEI
2247556-81BUSHING ASSEMBLY, w/ 47538-79 (2)FLTRSEI
2347564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)FLTRSEI
2447900-99BFRAMEFLTRSEI
2548315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLTRSEI
2649184-97ENGINE GUARDFLTRSEI
2750112-99SPRING, jiffy standFLTRSEI
2850015-74ALEG STOPFLTRSEI
2950059-85ABUMPER, jiffy standFLTRSEI
3050075-91ALEG, jiffy standFLTRSEI
3150078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legFLTRSEI
3250972-75FITTING, lubricationFLTRSEI
3366619-97ASIDE COVER, left (primed)FLTRSEI
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (primed)FLTRSEI
66709-00TISIDE COVER, left (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
66710-00TISIDE COVER, right (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
66709-00TOSIDE COVER, left (3-tone red)FLTRSEI
66710-00TOSIDE COVER, right (3-tone red)FLTRSEI
3466055-93WEAR PAD (2)FLTRSEI
3568750-93CLAMPFLTRSEI

SEAT & RIDER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLTRSEI
23546BOLTFLTRSEI
33728SCREWFLTRSEI
43987BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
54017BOLT (4)FLTRSEI
67127LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
77531LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
87716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
98108SPEEDNUTFLTRSEI
1051196-94PASSENGER STRAPFLTRSEI
1151652-83BBRACKET, passenger seatFLTRSEI
1252321-00ASEAT (black & red)FLTRSEI
52451-00ASEAT (black)FLTRSEI
1353376-97LICENSE PLATE HOLDERFLTRSEI
1453422-97SUPPORT TUBE, bottomFLTRSEI
1559768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLTRSEI
1659988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLTRSEI
1752452-00BACKREST, riderFLTRSEI
1852567-93BBRACKET, rider backrest (use 52587-09)FLTRSEI
52567-93DBRACKET, rider backrest (used w/ 52587-09)FLTRSEI
1952587-09BRACKREST MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT, rider backrest, w/ 3546, 3728, 7531, 8108, 52567-93D & 52585-09 (replaces 52567-93B)FLTRSEI
2052539-88BSUPPORT, bracket, backrest mounting (used w/ 52567-93B)FLTRSEI
52585-09BRACKET (used w/ 52587-09)FLTRSEI

DETACHABLE TOUR-PAK RACK & PASSENGER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23802WBOLT (4)FLTRSEI
34017BOLT (4)FLTRSEI
44127SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
56703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
66116WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
77667NUT (4)FLTRSEI
827295-00FASTENER KIT (2)FLTRSEI
952263-00APAD, passenger backrestFLTRSEI
1052565-94BRACKET, backrest mounting (used w/53055-00)FLTRSEI
53805-99BRACKET, backrest mounting (used w/ 52933-97B)FLTRSEI
1152576-94SPACER BUSHING (3)FLTRSEI
1253054-00RACK ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ latches & studs (use 53107-96)FLTRSEI
53107-96RACK ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 7686, 53508-95 & 53509-95 (replaces 53054-00)FLTRSEI
1353129-96WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
1453189-00FILLER STRIP, rightFLTRSEI
53190-00FILLER STRIP, leftFLTRSEI
1553198-00SUPPORT PLATE, filler strip, right, w/ fastener clipsFLTRSEI
53199-00SUPPORT PLATE, filler strip, left, w/ fastener clipsFLTRSEI
1653123-96BUSHING, front docking point (2)FLTRSEI
1752933-97BPASSENGER BACKREST ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 53805-99 & 94554-97 (replaces 53055-00)FLTRSEI
53055-00PASSENGER BACKREST ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 52565-94 & 94554-97 (use 52933-97B)FLTRSEI
1853684-96ADOCKING POINT, rear (4)FLTRSEI
1953705-95BRACKET, rear dock point, rightFLTRSEI
53706-95BRACKET, rear dock point, leftFLTRSEI
2053758-96MOUNTING BRACKET, left, dock pointFLTRSEI
53759-96BMOUNTING BRACKET, right, dock point & air valvesFLTRSEI
2153805-99BRACKET, dock point (2)FLTRSEI
2294066-90TWASHER (chrome) (6)FLTRSEI
2394067-90TFLATWASHER (chrome) (4)FLTRSEI
2494081-90TLOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
2594394-92TSCREW (2)FLTRSEI
2694554-97SCREW (3)FLTRSEI
277686LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
2853508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI
296827WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
306828WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
3153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLTRSEI

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1276DOWEL PIN (2)FLTRSEI
2861ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
32708ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
43599SCREW (3)FLTRSEI
53782BOLT (4)FLTRSEI
64017BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
74721BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
86738WASHER (3)FLTRSEI
97038LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
107039LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
127068LOCKWASHER (3)FLTRSEI
137716LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
147748WNUTFLTRSEI
157778LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
1647365-83CBRACKET KIT, front, w/ 3599 (2)FLTRSEI
1749025-97BFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightFLTRSEI
49026-97AFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftFLTRSEI
1850143-95FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, passenger, left, w/ 2708AFLTRSEI
50144-95FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, passenger, right, w/ 2708AFLTRSEI
1950518-83BBRACKET KIT, right rear, w/ 3599FLTRSEI
2050588-93BRACKET, leftFLTRSEI
2150589-93BRACKET, rightFLTRSEI
2250621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ standard style rubber pad (2)FLTRSEI
2350622-83CBRACKET KIT, left, rearFLTRSEI
2450635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLTRSEI
2550132-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, leftFLTRSEI
2650136-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, rightFLTRSEI
2750912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
2867865-89PLUG (2)FLTRSEI
2990493-83PLUG (2)FLTRSEI

TOUR-PAK COVER & BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
22659SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
33595SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
46703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
56970WASHER, spring (2)FLTRSEI
67128LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI
77586JAM NUTFLTRSEI
87716LOCKNUT (6)FLTRSEI
910102CLIP, adhesive backed (3)FLTRSEI
1052192-86AISOLATORS SET, w/ 3 isolatorsFLTRSEI
1153236-00ZQCOVER, Tour-Pak (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
53236-00NZCOVER, Tour-Pak (VR orange)FLTRSEI
1253186-00BACKREST, Tour-Pak, w/ mounting brackets & isolators (black & red)FLTRSEI
53195-00BACKREST, Tour-Pak, w/ mounting brackets & isolators (black)FLTRSEI
1353188-00NAME PLATE, Tour-Pak cover (Screamin' Eagle 1550 Road-Glide)FLTRSEI
1453415-06GASKET, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI
1553426-87HINGE, cover, upper (2)FLTRSEI
1653486-85PAD, Tour-Pak (2)FLTRSEI
1753564-97TETHER CABLE, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI
1853570-89BRACKET, cable mounting, upperFLTRSEI
1953574-93ALOCK SET, complete vehicleFLTRSEI
2053584-92LOCK, Tour-Pak, w/ 7128 & 7586 (use 53848-00)FLTRSEI
53848-00LOCK, Tour-Pak, w/ 7128, 7586, 53584-92 & 71452-91A (replaces 53584-92)FLTRSEI
2153617-85GUIDE, lockFLTRSEI
2254304-98BULBFLTRSEI
2354302-98AINTERIOR LAMP KIT, interior Tour-Pak, w/ 9858, 10102, 54304-98, 54305-98, 72100-04 & 72101-04 (replaces 54352-00)FLTRSEI
54352-00INTERIOR LAMP KIT, interior Tour-Pak, w/ 54304-98, 73191-96 & 73152-96BK (use 54302-98A)FLTRSEI
2457964-97WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
2553204-01ZQSPOILER, Tour-Pak (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
58640-00NZSPOILER, Tour-Pak (VR orange)FLTRSEI
2668056-99GASKET, spoiler (2)FLTRSEI
2769695-00L.E.D. ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak spoiler, w/ 73153-96BK & 73191-96FLTRSEI
2871452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLTRSEI
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 54352-00)FLTRSEI
72100-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 54302-98A)FLTRSEI
3073153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI
3172101-04SOCKET CONTACT, 14-16 AWG (used w/ 54352-00)FLTRSEI
73191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (used w/ 54302-98A) (5)FLTRSEI
3284850-92NUTFLTRSEI
3390705-97CATCH, upper (2)FLTRSEI
3490686-92CAM HOOKFLTRSEI
3590688-85BACKING PLATE (4)FLTRSEI
3690821-74CLABEL, Tour-Pak load limitFLTRSEI
3790964-63BACKING PLATE (2)FLTRSEI
3890965-63RIVET (12)FLTRSEI
399858TERMINAL RING, .25 inch (8)FLTRSEI
4054305-98FUSE, 2.0 ampFLTRSEI

TOUR-PAK BOTTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13595SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23597SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
33598SCREW, self-tapping (2)FLTRSEI
44751SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
56029WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
67686LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
77716LOCKNUT, flange (7)FLTRSEI
88500AHINGE PIN KIT, w/ 3595 & pin (2)FLTRSEI
910065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
1010102CLIP, adhesive backed (4)FLTRSEI
1111507GROMMET, splitFLTRSEI
1253237-00ZQBOTTOM, short Tour-Pak, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 29, 30 & 31 (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
53237-00NZBOTTOM, short Tour-Pak, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 29, 30 & 31 (VR orange)FLTRSEI
53191-00ZQTOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ cover, backrest & antenna mount (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
53191-00NZTOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ cover, backrest & antenna mount (VR orange)FLTRSEI
1353290-00LINER, molded, short Tour-PakFLTRSEI
1453429-93BUMPER (2)FLTRSEI
1553447-87HINGE, lower (2)FLTRSEI
1653478-80BACKING PLATE, braceFLTRSEI
1753563-82BRACKET, cable mounting, lowerFLTRSEI
1853615-85ASPACER (2)FLTRSEI
1953616-85CATCHFLTRSEI
2070929-00HARNESS, wiring, Tour-Pak, w/ 9, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 26FLTRSEI
2172114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI
2272154-94SOCKET LOCK, 4-place housingFLTRSEI
2372191-94SOCKET TERMINAL (4)FLTRSEI
2473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
2573103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI
2673190-96PIN TERMINAL (5)FLTRSEI
2790649-95LATCH BODY (2)FLTRSEI
2890743-88GASKET (2)FLTRSEI
2990964-63BACKING PLATE (4)FLTRSEI
3090965-63RIVET (8)FLTRSEI
3190967-64RIVET (4)FLTRSEI
3291688-00MOTORCYCLE COVER, storageFLTRSEI
3391783-96LINER BAG, removable, short Tour-PakFLTRSEI
Note: The radio antenna, mounting base and cable included with the Tour-Pak are listed under Sound System.

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLTRSEI
26012WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
411297O-RING (2)FLTRSEI
527269-97CLIP, air union to fenderFLTRSEI
642475-97BMANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, front fork air controlFLTRSEI
753759-96BBRACKETFLTRSEI
854320-97FITTING, 5/32, push-in (2)FLTRSEI
954321-85NUT (2)FLTRSEI
1054323-85AVALVE CAP (2)FLTRSEI
1154328-97UNION FITTING, 5/32, push-inFLTRSEI
1254565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLTRSEI
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)FLTRSEI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1454354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (black) (25 feet)FLTRSEI

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
23605BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
36083WASHER, right onlyFLTRSEI
46113WASHERFLTRSEI
556161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLTRSEI
655918-08CLAMP, upper, left (2)FLTRSEI
755866-09HANDLEBAR (satin black)FLTRSEI
56571-98AHANDLEBAR (polished)FLTRSEI
870345-84RETAINER (4)FLTRSEI
956149-88BCLAMP, lower, rightFLTRSEI
56151-88BCLAMP, lower, leftFLTRSEI
1056159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
1156163-93SPACER (2)FLTRSEI
1270142-94CABLE, groundFLTRSEI

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18483ARIVETFLTRSEI
211271RETAINING RING, idle cableFLTRSEI
311272RETAINING RING, throttle cableFLTRSEI
456252-96CAP, grip end (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
556262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, right, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI
656264-96AGRIP, left, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI
756484-00BTHROTTLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11272FLTRSEI
856485-00BIDLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11271FLTRSEI
956508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FLTRSEI
1069062-91ACLAMPFLTRSEI
1170345-84RETAINER, throttle cablesFLTRSEI

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLTRSEI
211193RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
311497GROMMET (3)FLTRSEI
470345-84RETAINER, cableFLTRSEI
556372-98STEPPER CABLEFLTRSEI
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLTRSEI

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
22647BSCREW (8)FLTRSEI
34127SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
45207WELL NUT (5)FLTRSEI
56054WASHER (5)FLTRSEI
69847TERMINAL, female spade (4)FLTRSEI
79848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLTRSEI
810102CLIP (2)FLTRSEI
914629-98ADECAL, windshieldFLTRSEI
1031589-80ACORN NUT (4)FLTRSEI
1131733-98STUD PLATE (2)FLTRSEI
1231735-98COVER PLATE (2)FLTRSEI
1358453-98AWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, low, smoked, w/ decal & foam tapeFLTRSEI
1458747-00MOUNT, lower fairing (2)FLTRSEI
1558826-89CLAMP, fairing (used w/ fairing lowers) (2)FLTRSEI
58490-79CLAMP, fairing (used when lowers are removed) (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
1658705-98DTRIM, windshieldFLTRSEI
1758733-98BOUTER FAIRING (primed)FLTRSEI
58736-00TIOUTER FAIRING (black/orange w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI
58736-00TOOUTER FAIRING (luxury rich red w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI
1858711-98TRIM (used w/ 67775-01) (3)FLTRSEI
67959-01TRIM (used w/ 67775-01C) (3)FLTRSEI
1968329-03BULB (Halogen H-4) (2)FLTRSEI
2067759-98ACOVER, headlamps, w/ 58711-98FLTRSEI
2167775-01DUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 18, 19, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 31 (use 67775-01C)FLTRSEI
67775-01CDUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 18, 19, 22, 23, 24, 25, 31 & 36 (replaces 67775-01)FLTRSEI
2267978-98BOOT (2)FLTRSEI
2367979-98RETAINER, headlamp bulb (2)FLTRSEI
2467980-98AADJUSTMENT STUD (3)FLTRSEI
2567981-98AMOUNTING CLIP (3)FLTRSEI
2668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI
2768440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLTRSEI
2868452-86SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
2968933-98MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLTRSEI
3068766-94TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (2)FLTRSEI
3170423-98HARNESS, dual headlamp adapterFLTRSEI
3272056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal, 3-way (2)FLTRSEI
3373191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (4)FLTRSEI
3473153-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-placeFLTRSEI
3594067-90TFLATWASHER (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
3689582-04CAP, thread protector (2)FLTRSEI

INNER FAIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREWFLTRSEI
22665SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
32995SCREW (used in lower inner to outer fairing mounting holes) (2)FLTRSEI
43732SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
54768SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
67531LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
811489TRIM (2)FLTRSEI
958359-98EDGE TRIM (2)FLTRSEI
1058459-98COVER, hinge (2)FLTRSEI
1158530-98BRACKET, fairing mountFLTRSEI
1258727-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, right, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI
58728-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, left, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI
59563-00COVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, right, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (dark red)FLTRSEI
59564-00COVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, left, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1358735-98DINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 9, 12, 14, 16, 30 & 31 (black)FLTRSEI
58049-00AINNER FAIRING (dark red)FLTRSEI
1458888-98ABUMPER, fairing door (2)FLTRSEI
1564255-98BARREL HINGE (4)FLTRSEI
1664256-98EDGE TRIMFLTRSEI
1767043-96NUT (8)FLTRSEI
1867352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLTRSEI
1967445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLTRSEI
2068620-96MODULE, low fuel warningFLTRSEI
2170457-98EXTENSION HARNESS, cigar lighter, w/ 9853, 10065, 72053-92 & 72290-94FLTRSEI
2274419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLTRSEI
2375044-96SOCKET, bulb (4)FLTRSEI
2475167-00VOLTMETER, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
75165-00OIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
75166-00AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
75168-00FUEL GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
2574550-92TBEZEL KIT, w/ 2 trim rings (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
2677078-98ABRACKET, radio carrierFLTRSEI
2791808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI
2990813-98NUT PLATE (use 7624) (2)FLTRSEI
306716WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
317624LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
3210065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
3372053-92HOUSING, 1-way (2)FLTRSEI
3472290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLTRSEI
359853TERMINAL, MALE, 14-18 AWG (2)FLTRSEI

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13622SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23676SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
33691SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
46702WASHER (3)FLTRSEI
59990WCLAMPFLTRSEI
667184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLTRSEI
767459-00TACHOMETER, w/ cruise, low fuel, engine lamps (silver face)FLTRSEI
867468-00SPEEDOMETER, mph (silver face)FLTRSEI
967356-00GASKET, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRSEI
1067854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speedometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLTRSEI
1167689-00BACK CLAMP, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRSEI
1267464-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (black)FLTRSEI
67465-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1367466-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (black)FLTRSEI
67467-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1467462-00COVER, speedometer & tachometer (black)FLTRSEI
67463-00COVER, speedometer & tachometer (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1568024-94BULB, indicator lamp (5)FLTRSEI
1668382-96BEZEL, indicator lamps (replaces 68383-96, 68415-96 & 68423-96)FLTRSEI
68383-96BEZEL, indicator lamps (use 68382-96)FLTRSEI
1768415-96LENS, indicator lamps (use 68382-96)FLTRSEI
1868423-96JEWEL, indicator lamps (use 68382-96)FLTRSEI
1968492-98DECAL, speedometer & tachometer coverFLTRSEI
2068792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFLTRSEI
2168789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68789-96B)FLTRSEI
2268789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLTRSEI
2371434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLTRSEI
2471636-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, accessory, w/ 73191-96FLTRSEI
2571637-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, w/ 73190-96 & 73191-96FLTRSEI
2671655-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speaker control, w/ 73154-96BK, 73191-96 & 77092-98FLTRSEI
2773154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI
2873160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI
2973190-96TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWGFLTRSEI
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (14)FLTRSEI
3177092-98SWITCH, speaker, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLTRSEI
3270585-93CONNECTOR (2)FLTRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3367456-00SPEEDOMETER, kph (silver face)FLTRSEI

FAIRING LOWERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1918SCREW (6)FLTRSEI
2922SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
33655ASCREW (2)FLTRSEI
45210WELL NUT (6)FLTRSEI
55212NUT, crimp (4)FLTRSEI
66235WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
76251WASHER (6)FLTRSEI
87415AWASHER (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI
97576NUT, flange (2)FLTRSEI
107686LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
1127048-84CLAMP (2)FLTRSEI
1258826-89CLAMP, fairing (used w/ fairing lowers) (2)FLTRSEI
58490-79CLAMP, fairing (used when lowers are removed) (2)FLTRSEI
1358687-89STORAGE BOX KIT, left, w/ storage box & hardware (black)FLTRSEI
58688-89ASTORAGE BOX KIT, right, w/ storage box & hardware (black)FLTRSEI
1458806-98FAIRING LOWER, right (prime)FLTRSEI
58806-98DHFAIRING LOWER, right (black)FLTRSEI
58806-98TVFAIRING LOWER, right (midnight red)FLTRSEI
58807-98FAIRING LOWER, left (prime)FLTRSEI
58807-98DHFAIRING LOWER, left (black)FLTRSEI
58807-98TVFAIRING LOWER, left (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1558822-89DHCAP, fairing lower, left (black)FLTRSEI
58823-89DHCAP, fairing lower, right (black)FLTRSEI
58822-98TVCAP, fairing lower, left (midnight red)FLTRSEI
58823-98TVCAP, fairing lower, right (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1694003-00STUD (2)FLTRSEI
Note: The storage box doors are not sold separately but are included in the storage boxes listed below.

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLTRSEI
245279-00WASHER (aluminum) (4)FLTRSEI
359045-00BFENDER (prime)FLTRSEI
59083-00BXFENDER (midnight red)FLTRSEI
59083-00DHFENDER (vivid black)FLTRSEI
459166-80LOCKPLATE (2)FLTRSEI

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13658SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23676SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
33684SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
46036WASHERFLTRSEI
56718WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
67107LOCKWASHER, internal/external tooth (4)FLTRSEI
77434WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
87531LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
97683LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
107878NUT (2)FLTRSEI
117903JAM NUT (4)FLTRSEI
128144LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
1359174-99STUD PLATEFLTRSEI
1459705-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipFLTRSEI
1559721-97AFENDER MOUNTING BOSS (4)FLTRSEI
1659579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)FLTRSEI
59697-00ZQFENDER, rear (use 59579-01B) (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
59697-00NZFENDER, rear (use 59579-01B) (VR orange)FLTRSEI
1773153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI
1873191-96PIN, single socket (2)FLTRSEI
1967266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI
2068081-96LENS, rear fender lamp (chrome)FLTRSEI
2168193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLTRSEI
2291140-98ABRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportFLTRSEI

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758PLUGFLTRSEI
23684SCREWFLTRSEI
33676SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
46702WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
510038ACLAMP (2)FLTRSEI
610065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
711299O-RINGFLTRSEI
827201-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLTRSEI
927291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLTRSEI
1048475-00BRACKET, vapor valve (used on early production models only)FLTRSEI
1161340-00AFUEL LINE, low pressure returnFLTRSEI
1261341-00AFUEL LINE, high pressure supplyFLTRSEI
1361356-00FUEL TANK (primed)FLTRSEI
61458-00TIFUEL TANK (vivid black & VR orange w/ Screamin' Eagle graphics)FLTRSEI
61458-00TOFUEL TANK (3-tone red w/ Screamin' Eagle graphics)FLTRSEI
1461408-00ACHECK VALVE, w/ 11299 (2)FLTRSEI
1562150-85VAPOR VALVEFLTRSEI
1670999-94TRIM (2)FLTRSEI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1763521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLTRSEI
1862555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLTRSEI

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1656ROLL PINFLTRSEI
21311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLTRSEI
31314SCREWFLTRSEI
410006CABLE STRAP, pump (2)FLTRSEI
510065CABLE STRAP, wire harness (4)FLTRSEI
610222CLAMP, 8mm (3)FLTRSEI
711117AO-RINGFLTRSEI
11380O-RING (used w/ 72458-00)FLTRSEI
811309RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
961326-95GASKET, sending unitFLTRSEI
1061342-00AFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, EFI, w/ 10006, 61404-00, 61960-00, 61961-00 & 61963-00FLTRSEI
1161343-00FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11309, 61959-00, 62142-01 & 62357-00FLTRSEI
1261404-00RUBBER SPACERFLTRSEI
1361582-00SPRINGFLTRSEI
1461743-00SPRING STOPFLTRSEI
1561959-00FUEL FILTERFLTRSEI
1661960-00RUBBER CUSHIONFLTRSEI
1761961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLTRSEI
1861963-00HOUSING, w/ filter bracketFLTRSEI
1962142-01TUBEFLTRSEI
2062357-00HOSEFLTRSEI
2170369-00WIRING HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 4, 23, 24, 29, 30, 31, 32 & 33FLTRSEI
2270408-00WIRE HARNESS, internal fuel tankFLTRSEI
2372039-71APIN, single socketFLTRSEI
2472043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinFLTRSEI
2572439-00BHEADER ASSEMBLY, 3-way, w/ 11380, 72442-05 & 72443-05FLTRSEI
2672458-00CLIP CONNECTOR, 3-way, w/ 11380 & conector clipFLTRSEI
2772442-05HEADER, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI
2872443-05CONNECTOR, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)FLTRSEI
3174113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI
3274153-98LOCK SOCKET, 3-wayFLTRSEI
3374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (5)FLTRSEI
3475069-00WELDMENT-TOP PLATEFLTRSEI
3575071-00ASENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLTRSEI
3675126-00BFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1, 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13, 14, 15, 19, 22, 25, 26, 34 & 35FLTRSEI

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23652SCREWFLTRSEI
34033SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
46287WASHER, chrome (3)FLTRSEI
57743ACLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI
67964STAKED NUT, j-typeFLTRSEI
710105CLIPFLTRSEI
861853-00INSERT, console panel (burgundy)FLTRSEI
60952-00INSERT, console panel (black)FLTRSEI
961029-92ALOCK, doorFLTRSEI
53574-93ALOCK SET, complete vehicleFLTRSEI
1061109-85DGASKET, filler capFLTRSEI
1161112-82ABOOTFLTRSEI
1261856-00CONSOLE (midnight red)FLTRSEI
61857-00CONSOLE (black)FLTRSEI
1361274-92FILLER CAP, vacuum ventFLTRSEI
1461855-00DOOR, console (midnight red)FLTRSEI
61854-00DOOR, console (black)FLTRSEI
1561279-88HINGE PINFLTRSEI
1661313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLTRSEI
1771294-89BMOLDING (rubber)FLTRSEI
1871452-91AKEY SET (specify key code)FLTRSEI
1984850-92NUT, lockFLTRSEI

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12551WBOLTFLTRSEI
23210ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
33929SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
46016WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
56703WASHERFLTRSEI
67041LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
77593NUT (4)FLTRSEI
87742LOCKNUTFLTRSEI
97796NUT, w/ washerFLTRSEI
109955CLAMP, shield (14)FLTRSEI
1165260-97MUFFLER END CAP, shark fin (2)FLTRSEI
1265296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP KIT (3)FLTRSEI
1365315-96HARDWARE KIT, end cap, w/ 8146 & 94230-00 (2)FLTRSEI
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLTRSEI
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLTRSEI
1665328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLTRSEI
1765519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketFLTRSEI
1865614-00SHIELD, muffler, right (use 65829-00)FLTRSEI
65639-00SHIELD, muffler, left (use 65829-00)FLTRSEI
65829-00MUFFLER SHIELD KIT, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65639-00 & 65737-00 (replaces 655614-00 & 65639-00)FLTRSEI
1965619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI
2065620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI
2165621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLTRSEI
2265626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLTRSEI
2365627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLTRSEI
2465630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLTRSEI
2565634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLTRSEI
2665636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLTRSEI
2765647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontFLTRSEI
2865678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI
2965723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLTRSEI
3065724-85MOUNT (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI
3165737-00CLAMP, muffler shield (6)FLTRSEI
3265951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI
3365952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLTRSEI
3465957-00MUFFLER, Screamin' Eagle (2)FLTRSEI
3565988-98SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI
368146NUT CLIP (3)FLTRSEI
3794230-00SCREW (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLTRSEI
23684SCREWFLTRSEI
34312CSCREWFLTRSEI
466004-93PAD, battery clampFLTRSEI
566010-97CBATTERYFLTRSEI
615368-01AWARNING LABELFLTRSEI
766185-97CLAMP, batteryFLTRSEI
866281-97BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
970042-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative to groundFLTRSEI
1070377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLTRSEI
1170267-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFLTRSEI
1289577-95CAP, thread protectorFLTRSEI
139834LUG RINGFLTRSEI
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLTRSEI

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12607SCREWFLTRSEI
22692WBSCREW (4)FLTRSEI
33576SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
47230LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI
57964J-NUTFLTRSEI
610183CLIP, t-stud (5)FLTRSEI
710184CLIP, t-stud (2)FLTRSEI
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLTRSEI
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLTRSEI
1068140-99TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68140-04)FLTRSEI
68140-04TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLTRSEI
1168167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI
68168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)FLTRSEI
1268440-86LENS, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI
1368452-86SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
1468143-98ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ auxiliary LED light pods & 10065FLTRSEI
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLTRSEI
1668713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86 & 68572-64B (amber) (2)FLTRSEI
1768772-99HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLTRSEI
1868830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLTRSEI
1973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLTRSEI
2073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI
2173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI
2273158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLTRSEI
2373191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (20)FLTRSEI
2468296-99ABASE (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
2568369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI
2668370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI
2710065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
27495NUTFLTRSEI
37507ACORN NUTFLTRSEI
47576NUT, flangeFLTRSEI
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FLTRSEI
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLTRSEI
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLTRSEI
869062-91ACLAMPFLTRSEI
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLTRSEI
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLTRSEI
1189579-91CAP, protectiveFLTRSEI

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170232-00WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29839TERMINAL, positive lock (8)FLTRSEI
39847TERMINAL, female spadeFLTRSEI
49848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLTRSEI
59898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
69937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (11)FLTRSEI
710065CABLE STRAP (15)FLTRSEI
810147CLIP, connectorFLTRSEI
972056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)FLTRSEI
1072109-94BKRECEPTACLE, 12-way pin (3)FLTRSEI
1172129-94GYRECEPTACLE, 12-way pin (2)FLTRSEI
1272149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (5)FLTRSEI
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin (57)FLTRSEI
1472195-94SEAL PIN (3)FLTRSEI
1572199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (5)FLTRSEI
1672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLTRSEI
1772203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (4)FLTRSEI
1872205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLTRSEI
1972208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFLTRSEI
2072210-94TERMINAL, male (3)FLTRSEI
2172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch, female (6)FLTRSEI
2272294-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLTRSEI
2372381-98TERMINAL, socket (22)FLTRSEI
2472382-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 23-place (black)FLTRSEI
2572397-98SEAL PINFLTRSEI
2673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
2773102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
2873106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI
2973110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI
3073112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-placeFLTRSEI
3173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI
3273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI
3373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 AWG (32)FLTRSEI
3473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (6)FLTRSEI

WIRING HARNESSES, INSTRUMENT NACELLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
171625-98WIRE HARNESS, speedometer & tachometerFLTRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRSEI
371636-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, accessoryFLTRSEI
471637-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise controlFLTRSEI
573103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI
673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRSEI
773106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI
873110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI
973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLTRSEI
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRSEI
1173160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFLTRSEI
1273162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-placeFLTRSEI
1373190-96PIN TERMINAL (23)FLTRSEI
1473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (28)FLTRSEI
1570420-98WIRE HARNESS, nacelle radio ground jumperFLTRSEI
1672241-94ARING TERMINAL, #10 ring, 14-18 AWGFLTRSEI
179853TERMINAL, ring 1/4 wide, 18-20 AWGFLTRSEI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-00MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLTRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
27629NUTFLTRSEI
39840TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFLTRSEI
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWGFLTRSEI
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (4)FLTRSEI
610065CABLE STRAP (8)FLTRSEI
710136ANCHOR, T-studFLTRSEI
810147CLIP, connectorFLTRSEI
927377-00COVER, fuseblockFLTRSEI
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLTRSEI
1131522-00CRELAY, micro spdt (2)FLTRSEI
1267854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFLTRSEI
1372033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (3)FLTRSEI
1472046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsFLTRSEI
1572104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (2)FLTRSEI
1672113-94RDHOUSING, 3-way socketFLTRSEI
1772119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket (2)FLTRSEI
1872128-94GYRECEPTACLE, 8-way pinFLTRSEI
1972138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, sealedFLTRSEI
2072139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, sealedFLTRSEI
2172144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLTRSEI
2272146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-wayFLTRSEI
2372148-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFLTRSEI
2472153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFLTRSEI
2572158-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 8-wayFLTRSEI
2672159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (3)FLTRSEI
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FLTRSEI
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (37)FLTRSEI
2972195-94SEAL PIN (11)FLTRSEI
3072198-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 8-way onlyFLTRSEI
3172205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLTRSEI
3272206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLTRSEI
3372207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (3)FLTRSEI
3472208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
3572210-94TERMINAL, male, 14-16 AWGFLTRSEI
3672211-94CONNECTOR, 10-way, femaleFLTRSEI
3772212-94SECONDARY LOCK, 10-wayFLTRSEI
3872213-94TERMINAL SOCKET (10)FLTRSEI
3972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, w/ internal star, 10-12 AWGFLTRSEI
4072254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring (4)FLTRSEI
4172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (2)FLTRSEI
4272291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 AWGFLTRSEI
4372294-94TERMINAL, female, 0.187, 16-18 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLTRSEI
4572325-97HOLDER RELAYFLTRSEI
4672330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (7)FLTRSEI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-00MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLTRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4772355-97TERMINAL, female #1FLTRSEI
4872366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLTRSEI
4972399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLTRSEI
5072405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on right angle (black)FLTRSEI
5172428-00WIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on (4)FLTRSEI
5272429-00TERMINAL, 0.25 (4)FLTRSEI
5372430-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLTRSEI
5472432-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLTRSEI
5572434-00TERMINAL, power (18)FLTRSEI
5672451-00CONNECTOR, tach 6-placeFLTRSEI
5772452-00TERMINAL, 19-22 AWG (5)FLTRSEI
5872453-00CONNECTOR, speedometerFLTRSEI
5972454-00CONNECTOR, speedometerFLTRSEI
6072455-00TERMINAL SOCKET (9)FLTRSEI
6172462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (2)FLTRSEI
6273102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
6373108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-placeFLTRSEI
6473190-96TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (10)FLTRSEI
6573198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLTRSEI
6674600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFLTRSEI
6776248-86CABLE, antennaFLTRSEI

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12576SCREWFLTRSEI
23732SCREW (6)FLTRSEI
32941SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
43248SCREW, metric (2)FLTRSEI
57118LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI
67129LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
77501SPEED NUT (2)FLTRSEI
876131-98INSERT, threaded (4)FLTRSEI
976214-00BRACKET, antenna mountingFLTRSEI
1076219-00ADAPTER, antenna (used when Tour-Pak is installed on motorcycle)FLTRSEI
1176229-00CABLE, AM/FM antenna, located inside of Tour-PakFLTRSEI
1276248-86CABLE, AM/FM antenna, connects radio w/ antennaFLTRSEI
1376252-86BASE, antennaFLTRSEI
1476253-86REINFORCEMENT PLATEFLTRSEI
1576255-86GASKET, baseFLTRSEI
1676258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
1776261-00NUTFLTRSEI
1876306-98ANTENNA MAST, AM/FMFLTRSEI
1976353-00NUT (2)FLTRSEI
2076354-00JOINT ASSEMBLY, antenna mountFLTRSEI
2177021-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, rightFLTRSEI
77022-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, leftFLTRSEI
2277181-01SPEAKER, 5-1/4 inch (2)FLTRSEI
Note: For all service and warranty claims on the radio chassis, contact: RADIO SOUND, INC. 1713 Cobalt Drive Louisville, KY 40299 Phone: (502) 267-6768 or 1-800-367-4506 Fax: (502) 267-6794

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
22955SCREW (6)FLTRSEI
33658SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
410006CABLE STRAP (as required)FLTRSEI
570345-84RETAINER, wiring (4)FLTRSEI
670373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLTRSEI
770375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLTRSEI
871684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine (stop/start) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
971621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1071683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1171642-08SWITCH KIT, audio control (+/-) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp (high/low) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1471612-96HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FLTRSEI
1571613-96HOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FLTRSEI
1671614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FLTRSEI
1771615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FLTRSEI
1871787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select (up/down) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1971820-98KNOB, audio control (+/-)FLTRSEI
2071822-98KNOB, mode select (up/down)FLTRSEI
2171824-98KNOB, SQ +/- (PTT)FLTRSEI
2271825-96AKNOB, cruise control (set/resume)FLTRSEI
2372119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket (black)FLTRSEI
2472139-94GYPLUG, 12-way socket (grey)FLTRSEI
2572159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLTRSEI
2672179-94FRONT SEAL, 12-way plug (2)FLTRSEI
2772191-94TERMINAL, socket (24)FLTRSEI
2872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FLTRSEI
2971735-08SWITCH KIT, SQ +/- (PTT) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
3071788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, (set/resume) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12339BOLTFLTRSEI
22647BSCREW (2)FLTRSEI
33993BOLTFLTRSEI
46035AWASHER (rubber)FLTRSEI
56036WASHERFLTRSEI
66150WWASHER (2)FLTRSEI
77629NUT, w/ washer (2)FLTRSEI
88483ARIVETFLTRSEI
99989ACLIP, circuit breakerFLTRSEI
1011290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLTRSEI
1131504-91BRELAY (2)FLTRSEI
1232495-98BANK ANGLE SWITCHFLTRSEI
1333902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLTRSEI
1468540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerFLTRSEI
1570045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLTRSEI
1671427-96PLATE, ignition switchFLTRSEI
1771436-98PLATE, ignition switchFLTRSEI
1871452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLTRSEI
1971526-93BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, ignition switchFLTRSEI
2071536-93KNOB, ignition switchFLTRSEI
2171543-93NUT, ignition switchFLTRSEI
2271544-93COLLAR, ignition switchFLTRSEI
2371545-93SPACER, ignition switchFLTRSEI
2472023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI
2572325-97RELAY HOLDERFLTRSEI
2672206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLTRSEI
2772207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG, ignition switch (4)FLTRSEI
2874600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFLTRSEI
299907TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

WIRING HARNESS, ELECTRONIC FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170233-00WIRING HARNESS, EFIFLTRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29840WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeFLTRSEI
39937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 AWG (8)FLTRSEI
410065CABLE STRAP, 5.5 inch long (2)FLTRSEI
510136ANCHOR, T-studFLTRSEI
631504-91BRELAY, ECM power & fuel pump (2)FLTRSEI
770596-97BOOT, rubberFLTRSEI
870598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLTRSEI
972033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (14)FLTRSEI
1072038-71ASOCKET TERMINALFLTRSEI
1172044-71AHOUSING PLUG, single positionFLTRSEI
1272046-79SOCKET HOUSING (2)FLTRSEI
1372114-94BKPLUG, data link connector (OEM plug is not sold. Use 72114-94BK & 72195-94)FLTRSEI
1472138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socketFLTRSEI
1572144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFLTRSEI
1672158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFLTRSEI
1772190-94TERMINAL, pin (4)FLTRSEI
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FLTRSEI
1972195-94SEAL PINFLTRSEI
2072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFLTRSEI
2172213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 AWG (3)FLTRSEI
2272230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, sealed (2)FLTRSEI
2372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLTRSEI
2472244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)FLTRSEI
2572245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)FLTRSEI
2672247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-wayFLTRSEI
2772263-95CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLTRSEI
2872273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-wayFLTRSEI
2972280-95CONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLTRSEI
3072297-95TERMINAL LOCK, fuse holder, 6-wayFLTRSEI
3172298-95CABLE SEAL, fuse holder, 14 AWG (green) (4)FLTRSEI
3272299-95CAVITY PLUG, fuse holder (rubber) (2)FLTRSEI
3372308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
3472324-95CONNECTOR COVER, fuse holderFLTRSEI
3572325-97RELAY HOLDERFLTRSEI
3672326-95TERMINAL, female (ECM & barometric sensor) (28)FLTRSEI
3772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue)FLTRSEI
3872331-95FUSE, 5 amp (light tan)FLTRSEI
3972352-95CONNECTOR, 6-way (fuse holder)FLTRSEI
4072353-97CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY (electronic control module)FLTRSEI
4172356-95TERMINAL, 18-20 gauge (fuse holder) (2)FLTRSEI
4272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBEFLTRSEI
4372412-97CABLE SEAL, 12-14 AWGFLTRSEI
4474102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI
4574112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRSEI
4674113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRSEI
4774142-98PIN LOCK, 2-wayFLTRSEI
4874152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFLTRSEI
4974153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLTRSEI
5074190-98PIN TERMINAL (2)FLTRSEI
5174193-98GDSOCKET TERMINAL (gold-plated) (5)FLTRSEI

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLTRSEI
23592ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
33593SCREW (16)FLTRSEI
43595SCREW (10)FLTRSEI
53596SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
63656SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
76229WWASHER (4)FLTRSEI
87586JAM NUT (2)FLTRSEI
97608NUT (2)FLTRSEI
1011468GROMMET (4)FLTRSEI
1153482-93RUB BAR, left (plastic) (2)FLTRSEI
53483-93RUB BAR, right (plastic) (2)FLTRSEI
1253567-93CHECK STRAP (2)FLTRSEI
1353710-93LOCK, w/ 7586, 71452-91A & 90682-93 (2)FLTRSEI
1459287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLTRSEI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLTRSEI
1571452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLTRSEI
1690601-93AFACE PLATE, rightFLTRSEI
90603-93AFACE PLATE, leftFLTRSEI
1790664-93LATCH, leftFLTRSEI
90665-93LATCH, rightFLTRSEI
1890675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLTRSEI
1990682-93CAM HOOK (used w/ 53710-93) (2)FLTRSEI
90686-92CAM HOOK (used w/ 53574-93A) (2)FLTRSEI
2090700-93BACKING PLATE (2)FLTRSEI
2190752-93SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (prime)FLTRSEI
90753-93SADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (prime)FLTRSEI
91415-00TISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ 91443-00NZ, bottom & hardware (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
91416-00TISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ 91444-00NZ, bottom & hardware (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
91415-00TOSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ 91443-00ZQ, bottom & hardware (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
91416-00TOSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ 91444-00ZQ, bottom & hardware (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
2290756-93SADDLEBAG COVER, right (prime)FLTRSEI
90757-93SADDLEBAG COVER, left (prime)FLTRSEI
91443-00NZSADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (VR orange)FLTRSEI
91444-00NZSADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (VR orange)FLTRSEI
91443-00ZQSADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
91444-00ZQSADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
2390764-93CUSHION (4)FLTRSEI
2490400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (4)FLTRSEI
2590958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)FLTRSEI
2690962-93WEAR PLATE (4)FLTRSEI
2790972-93WEAR TAB (4)FLTRSEI
2891841-93ALINER (2)FLTRSEI
2994819-02TOOL KITFLTRSEI
3010065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3161081-92KEY COVER, head setFLTRSEI
3253574-93ALOCK SET, complete vehicle, w/ 8, 13, 15, 19, 30, 31 & 33FLTRSEI
3353848-00LOCK, w/ 7128, 7586 & 10065FLTRSEI
347128LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI
3590820-93DLABEL, load limitsFLTRSEI

SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
23655ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
33678SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
43684SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
53787BOLT (2)FLTRSEI
63802WBOLT (2)FLTRSEI
76116WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
86703WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
96378WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
107490CLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI
117531LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
127667NUT (2)FLTRSEI
137686LOCKNUT (2)FLTRSEI
147743ACLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI
1547449-97BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (2)FLTRSEI
1649194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftFLTRSEI
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightFLTRSEI
1749187-97GUARD, leftFLTRSEI
49176-97GUARD, rightFLTRSEI
1870909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLTRSEI
1990594-85AEDGE TRIM, support brackets (2)FLTRSEI
2090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLTRSEI
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLTRSEI
2190801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, rear (2)FLTRSEI
2291417-00NZFILLER STRIP KIT, saddlebag, w/ filler strips & lower spacers (VR orange)FLTRSEI
2391417-00ZQFILLER STRIP, saddlebag, w/ filler strip (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17736ACORN NUT (2)FLTRSEI
291963-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, rightFLTRSEI
91964-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, leftFLTRSEI
394081-90TLOCKWASHER (4)FLTRSEI

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
110006CABLE STRAP (3)FLTRSEI
210073CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
310076CLAMPFLTRSEI
427014-93AHOSE KIT, canister to bracketFLTRSEI
527042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
627045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPFLTRSEI
727297-97ATUBE, valve to canisterFLTRSEI
827298-97TUBE, carburetor or induction module to canisterFLTRSEI
927299-97HOSE, carburetor to valveFLTRSEI
1029312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWFLTRSEI
Part No.Description
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2339BOLT No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 2)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2576SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/4 pan head (Grade 2)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2665SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3248SCREW M4 X 0.7 X 3mm
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3597SCREW No. 6-32 X 9/16 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3598SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3732SCREW 3/16-16 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3782BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4033SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-5/8 socket button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4563SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4768SCREW 3/8 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6029WASHER 5/32 X 3/8 X 1/32
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6054WASHER 3/16 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon (black)
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6827WASHER 13/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7878NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 X 3/8 flange
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7946ACORN NUT 5/16-18
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
94067-90TFLATWASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
94545-03SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-5/8 socket button head, with lock patch
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116025-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1550 (silver & chrome)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLTRSEI
416548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLTRSEI
516595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLTRSEI
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FLTRSEI
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLTRSEI
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLTRSEI
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLTRSEI
1418074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FLTRSEI
1518082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLTRSEI
1618101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)FLTRSEI
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FLTRSEI
2118229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13500ABOLT (4)FLTRSEI
23501ABOLT (4)FLTRSEI
53736BSCREW (8)FLTRSEI
63746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FLTRSEI
1011132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLTRSEI
1416719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLTRSEI
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 10, 11, 13, 17, 22 & 40FLTRSEI
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLTRSEI
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLTRSEI
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLTRSEI
2317162-03BREATHER GASKET KIT, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99) (2)FLTRSEI
2426500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLTRSEI
3618538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLTRSEI
3718635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLTRSEI
4017025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)FLTRSEI
4117907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine, (use 17025-03A)) (2)FLTRSEI
424400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rods & 11177AFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLTRSEI
1524008-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFLTRSEI
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 895, 22307 & bearings (silver)FLTRSEI
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 6099 & 11293FLTRSEI
2363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLTRSEI
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLTRSEI
1825533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ two screws & washersFLTRSEI
2425937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, includes front, rear camshaft & required gasketsFLTRSEI
2526035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLTRSEI
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLTRSEI
3132679-99ACAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFLTRSEI
3339954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLTRSEI
3439964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLTRSEI
3868120-00SCREW (5)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1416207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFLTRSEI
1516219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)FLTRSEI
1896210-80AWASHERFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
526995-86BFLANGE KIT, intake manifold, w/ front & rear flanges w/ seals)FLTRSEI
1927223-95NUT, clamping plateFLTRSEI
2027223-95SCREW, torx (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329127-95BLABEL, safetyFLTRSEI
529075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome w/ notch)FLTRSEI
729587-00TRIM, air cleaner cover, Screamin' Eagle Road Glide 1550FLTRSEI
929549-00BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1029987-99BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connectorFLTRSEI
1129999-97BROTOR KIT, w/ spacers, seal & primary cover gasketFLTRSEI
2074505-97AREGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
831992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLTRSEI
1032362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLTRSEI
1141000012AMODULE, electronic control, w/ 41000013FLTRSEI
1366231-99ABRACKET, ECM mountingFLTRSEI
1541000013CD, w/ calibrationsFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611289AO-RINGFLTRSEI
832793-00CAM POSITION SENSOR, w/ 11288 & 74192-98FLTRSEI
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)FLTRSEI
1032799-00WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure gaugeFLTRSEI
1132806-00JUMPER, oil pressure gaugeFLTRSEI
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00B) (2)FLTRSEI
2474438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENSORFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FLTRSEI
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90 (replaces 31516-94)FLTRSEI
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFLTRSEI
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITFLTRSEI
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2433709-82ASHAFTFLTRSEI
2533713-85BBUSHING, shifter bracket (2)FLTRSEI
2733718-82BLEVERFLTRSEI
33819-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99A (replaces 33819-98)FLTRSEI
3133890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLTRSEI
3834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLTRSEI
4334532-00BSHIFT LEVER, heel, billetFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4434568-00BSHIFT LEVER, toe, billetFLTRSEI
4834979-00SPACER, shifter cover (used w/ 33819-98A)FLTRSEI
4950784-97SPACER TUBEFLTRSEI
5094545-03SCREWFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
128992ABALL BEARING (2)FLTRSEI
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFLTRSEI
1912067BOIL SEALFLTRSEI
2025604-00AINNER RAMPFLTRSEI
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPFLTRSEI
2433902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLTRSEI
2534468-98ATRANSMISSION COVER, upper (chrome)FLTRSEI
2634904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLTRSEI
2734920-86ACOUPLINGFLTRSEI
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLTRSEI
3235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLTRSEI
3336801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLTRSEI
3762375-57AFITTING, upper coverFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLTRSEI
4740ASCREW (used w/ 62454-02A) (4)FLTRSEI
794311-91TSCREWFLTRSEI
810249CLAMP, hose (4)FLTRSEI
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74429-97C)FLTRSEI
1316574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLTRSEI
1526077-99AGASKET, oil panFLTRSEI
1833071-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLTRSEI
60328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (used w/ 62490-99A) (2)FLTRSEI
62454-02AOIL FILLER SPOUT, w/ 2, 5, 8, 14, 16, 20 & 24 (replaces 62419-99) (silver)FLTRSEI
2462432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLTRSEI
62490-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (replaces 62490-99) (silver)FLTRSEI
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74429-97C) (3)FLTRSEI
74429-97CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 73198-96 (replaces 74429-97)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFLTRSEI
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFLTRSEI
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLTRSEI
1337872-00RETAINER, diaphragm springFLTRSEI
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLTRSEI
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60391-04PLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60665-99B)FLTRSEI
52887WASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
64068ABOLTFLTRSEI
1311147BO-RING, housing coverFLTRSEI
1412052AOIL SEALFLTRSEI
1725416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLTRSEI
2133713-85BBUSHING (2)FLTRSEI
2234901-94CGASKET, primary coverFLTRSEI
2334906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLTRSEI
60665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60665-99) (chrome)FLTRSEI
2911324O-RING, magnetic drain plugFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
438660-00ACABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 11445, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLTRSEI
1145044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFLTRSEI
1411179O-RINGFLTRSEI
1511445GROMMETFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLTRSEI
1235211-91BNUT, sprocketFLTRSEI
1839998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFLTRSEI
2140250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLTRSEI
2240355-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FLTRSEI
641731-01GASKET (6)FLTRSEI
843340-00ABRAKE LINE, braidedFLTRSEI
1145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLTRSEI
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FLTRSEI
1445078-96DCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLTRSEI
1545353-99CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 45032-82, 45072-96C, 45076-96 & 45078-96DFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT (2)FLTRSEI
744313-01PISTON KIT (2)FLTRSEI
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLTRSEI
1144477-99INSERT KIT, w/ 3 inserts (chrome bevel) (2)FLTRSEI
1244381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 11) (silver)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SET SCREW (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLTRSEI
3267SET SCREW (used w/ 43375-00) (2)FLTRSEI
943381-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, w/ bearings, sleeve & valve stem (silver)FLTRSEI
1043364-00AXLE, frontFLTRSEI
1143061-04AXLE COVER KIT, w/ 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLTRSEI
1243517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLTRSEI
1343520-00ASPACERFLTRSEI
1443521-00ASPACERFLTRSEI
1544367-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 3655A (2)FLTRSEI
1695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFLTRSEI
1840971-00BBRAKE HOSE, rearFLTRSEI
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete w/ chrome cover (replaces 41754-00)FLTRSEI
2241957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLTRSEI
2342382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rear brakeFLTRSEI
42407-87CFOOT BRAKE LEVER, w/ 57217-02A (replaces 42407-87B)FLTRSEI
2542454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder w/ O-ringsFLTRSEI
2646458-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLTRSEI
3345149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05A (chrome)FLTRSEI
57217-02ABUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42407-87C) (2)FLTRSEI
3672023-51ESWITCH, stoplamp, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI
379907TERMINAL, wire (2)FLTRSEI
3811688RETAINING RINGFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FLTRSEI
344082-00DPAD KITFLTRSEI
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLTRSEI
644313-01PISTON KITFLTRSEI
744314-00PAD PIN KITFLTRSEI
844315-00SEAL KITFLTRSEI
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLTRSEI
1044351-00BUMPERFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
740355-00SPROCKET, 70-tooth (silver)FLTRSEI
840981-00SPACERFLTRSEI
44366-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 4563 (replaces 44366-00)FLTRSEI
1343420-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, w/o bearings, sleeve & valve stem (silver)FLTRSEI
144563SCREW (used w/ 44366-00A) (5)FLTRSEI
1543608-00SPACER, sleeveFLTRSEI
1643654-00ASPACERFLTRSEI
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 gramsFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24240SCREW, handlebar groundFLTRSEI
3546203-00FORK ASSEMBLY, complete right (chrome)FLTRSEI
3646204-00FORK ASSEMBLY, complete left (chrome)FLTRSEI
3746205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
3846474-00CFORK SLIDER, right (chrome)FLTRSEI
46473-00BFORK SLIDER, left (chrome)FLTRSEI
3946499-00AXLE HOLDER, right slider (chrome)FLTRSEI
4658520-79BBAFFLEFLTRSEI
4759481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLTRSEI
4859482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLTRSEI
5049377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29 & 34FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLTRSEI
2047549-00REAR FORKFLTRSEI
2347564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)FLTRSEI
2447900-99BFRAMEFLTRSEI
3050075-91ALEG, jiffy standFLTRSEI
3150078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legFLTRSEI
3366619-97ASIDE COVER, left (primed)FLTRSEI
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (primed)FLTRSEI
66709-00TISIDE COVER, left (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
66710-00TISIDE COVER, right (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
66709-00TOSIDE COVER, left (3-tone red)FLTRSEI
66710-00TOSIDE COVER, right (3-tone red)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLTRSEI
1252321-00ASEAT (black & red)FLTRSEI
52451-00ASEAT (black)FLTRSEI
1659988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLTRSEI
1752452-00BACKREST, riderFLTRSEI
52567-93DBRACKET, rider backrest (used w/ 52587-09)FLTRSEI
1952587-09BRACKREST MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT, rider backrest, w/ 3546, 3728, 7531, 8108, 52567-93D & 52585-09 (replaces 52567-93B)FLTRSEI
52585-09BRACKET (used w/ 52587-09)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
827295-00FASTENER KIT (2)FLTRSEI
952263-00APAD, passenger backrestFLTRSEI
53805-99BRACKET, backrest mounting (used w/ 52933-97B)FLTRSEI
53107-96RACK ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 7686, 53508-95 & 53509-95 (replaces 53054-00)FLTRSEI
1453189-00FILLER STRIP, rightFLTRSEI
53190-00FILLER STRIP, leftFLTRSEI
1553198-00SUPPORT PLATE, filler strip, right, w/ fastener clipsFLTRSEI
53199-00SUPPORT PLATE, filler strip, left, w/ fastener clipsFLTRSEI
1752933-97BPASSENGER BACKREST ASSEMBLY, detachable, w/ 53805-99 & 94554-97 (replaces 53055-00)FLTRSEI
53759-96BMOUNTING BRACKET, right, dock point & air valvesFLTRSEI
277686LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
2853508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLTRSEI
306828WASHER (2)FLTRSEI
3153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1647365-83CBRACKET KIT, front, w/ 3599 (2)FLTRSEI
1749025-97BFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightFLTRSEI
49026-97AFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftFLTRSEI
2350622-83CBRACKET KIT, left, rearFLTRSEI
2550132-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, leftFLTRSEI
2650136-95FOOTBOARD INSERT, rightFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1153236-00ZQCOVER, Tour-Pak (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
53236-00NZCOVER, Tour-Pak (VR orange)FLTRSEI
1253186-00BACKREST, Tour-Pak, w/ mounting brackets & isolators (black & red)FLTRSEI
53195-00BACKREST, Tour-Pak, w/ mounting brackets & isolators (black)FLTRSEI
1353188-00NAME PLATE, Tour-Pak cover (Screamin' Eagle 1550 Road-Glide)FLTRSEI
1453415-06GASKET, Tour-Pak coverFLTRSEI
53848-00LOCK, Tour-Pak, w/ 7128, 7586, 53584-92 & 71452-91A (replaces 53584-92)FLTRSEI
2354302-98AINTERIOR LAMP KIT, interior Tour-Pak, w/ 9858, 10102, 54304-98, 54305-98, 72100-04 & 72101-04 (replaces 54352-00)FLTRSEI
2553204-01ZQSPOILER, Tour-Pak (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
58640-00NZSPOILER, Tour-Pak (VR orange)FLTRSEI
2769695-00L.E.D. ASSEMBLY, Tour-Pak spoiler, w/ 73153-96BK & 73191-96FLTRSEI
72100-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 54302-98A)FLTRSEI
3172101-04SOCKET CONTACT, 14-16 AWG (used w/ 54352-00)FLTRSEI
3690821-74CLABEL, Tour-Pak load limitFLTRSEI
399858TERMINAL RING, .25 inch (8)FLTRSEI
4054305-98FUSE, 2.0 ampFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44751SCREW (4)FLTRSEI
1253237-00ZQBOTTOM, short Tour-Pak, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 29, 30 & 31 (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
53237-00NZBOTTOM, short Tour-Pak, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 29, 30 & 31 (VR orange)FLTRSEI
53191-00ZQTOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ cover, backrest & antenna mount (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
53191-00NZTOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ cover, backrest & antenna mount (VR orange)FLTRSEI
1353290-00LINER, molded, short Tour-PakFLTRSEI
1853615-85ASPACER (2)FLTRSEI
2070929-00HARNESS, wiring, Tour-Pak, w/ 9, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 26FLTRSEI
3291688-00MOTORCYCLE COVER, storageFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
753759-96BBRACKETFLTRSEI
1254565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLTRSEI
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
655918-08CLAMP, upper, left (2)FLTRSEI
755866-09HANDLEBAR (satin black)FLTRSEI
56571-98AHANDLEBAR (polished)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, right, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI
656264-96AGRIP, left, w/ 56252-96FLTRSEI
756484-00BTHROTTLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11272FLTRSEI
856485-00BIDLE CABLE ASSEMBLY, braided steel, w/ 11271FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
914629-98ADECAL, windshieldFLTRSEI
1358453-98AWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, low, smoked, w/ decal & foam tapeFLTRSEI
1458747-00MOUNT, lower fairing (2)FLTRSEI
1658705-98DTRIM, windshieldFLTRSEI
1758733-98BOUTER FAIRING (primed)FLTRSEI
58736-00TIOUTER FAIRING (black/orange w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI
58736-00TOOUTER FAIRING (luxury rich red w/ Screamin' Eagle decals)FLTRSEI
67959-01TRIM (used w/ 67775-01C) (3)FLTRSEI
1968329-03BULB (Halogen H-4) (2)FLTRSEI
2067759-98ACOVER, headlamps, w/ 58711-98FLTRSEI
67775-01CDUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 18, 19, 22, 23, 24, 25, 31 & 36 (replaces 67775-01)FLTRSEI
2467980-98AADJUSTMENT STUD (3)FLTRSEI
2668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLTRSEI
3689582-04CAP, thread protector (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1258727-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, right, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI
58728-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, left, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (black)FLTRSEI
59563-00COVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, right, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (dark red)FLTRSEI
59564-00COVER ASSEMBLY, storage box, left, w/ 58459-98 & 64255-98 (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1358735-98DINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 9, 12, 14, 16, 30 & 31 (black)FLTRSEI
58049-00AINNER FAIRING (dark red)FLTRSEI
1458888-98ABUMPER, fairing door (2)FLTRSEI
1867352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLTRSEI
1967445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLTRSEI
2475167-00VOLTMETER, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
75165-00OIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
75166-00AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
75168-00FUEL GAUGE, w/ 67445-00 & 75044-96 (silver face)FLTRSEI
2677078-98ABRACKET, radio carrierFLTRSEI
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLTRSEI
306716WASHER (4)FLTRSEI
317624LOCKNUT (4)FLTRSEI
3210065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
3372053-92HOUSING, 1-way (2)FLTRSEI
3472290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLTRSEI
359853TERMINAL, MALE, 14-18 AWG (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
767459-00TACHOMETER, w/ cruise, low fuel, engine lamps (silver face)FLTRSEI
867468-00SPEEDOMETER, mph (silver face)FLTRSEI
967356-00GASKET, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRSEI
1067854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speedometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLTRSEI
1167689-00BACK CLAMP, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRSEI
1267464-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (black)FLTRSEI
67465-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1367466-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (black)FLTRSEI
67467-00HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1467462-00COVER, speedometer & tachometer (black)FLTRSEI
67463-00COVER, speedometer & tachometer (midnight red)FLTRSEI
1668382-96BEZEL, indicator lamps (replaces 68383-96, 68415-96 & 68423-96)FLTRSEI
2068792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFLTRSEI
2168789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68789-96B)FLTRSEI
2268789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLTRSEI
2973190-96TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 AWGFLTRSEI
3177092-98SWITCH, speaker, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLTRSEI
3270585-93CONNECTOR (2)FLTRSEI
3367456-00SPEEDOMETER, kph (silver face)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58688-89ASTORAGE BOX KIT, right, w/ storage box & hardware (black)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
245279-00WASHER (aluminum) (4)FLTRSEI
359045-00BFENDER (prime)FLTRSEI
59083-00BXFENDER (midnight red)FLTRSEI
59083-00DHFENDER (vivid black)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1459705-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipFLTRSEI
1659579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)FLTRSEI
59697-00ZQFENDER, rear (use 59579-01B) (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
59697-00NZFENDER, rear (use 59579-01B) (VR orange)FLTRSEI
2291140-98ABRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1048475-00BRACKET, vapor valve (used on early production models only)FLTRSEI
1161340-00AFUEL LINE, low pressure returnFLTRSEI
1261341-00AFUEL LINE, high pressure supplyFLTRSEI
1361356-00FUEL TANK (primed)FLTRSEI
61458-00TIFUEL TANK (vivid black & VR orange w/ Screamin' Eagle graphics)FLTRSEI
61458-00TOFUEL TANK (3-tone red w/ Screamin' Eagle graphics)FLTRSEI
1461408-00ACHECK VALVE, w/ 11299 (2)FLTRSEI
1763521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLTRSEI
711117AO-RINGFLTRSEI
11380O-RING (used w/ 72458-00)FLTRSEI
1962142-01TUBEFLTRSEI
2170369-00WIRING HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 4, 23, 24, 29, 30, 31, 32 & 33FLTRSEI
2572439-00BHEADER ASSEMBLY, 3-way, w/ 11380, 72442-05 & 72443-05FLTRSEI
2672458-00CLIP CONNECTOR, 3-way, w/ 11380 & conector clipFLTRSEI
2772442-05HEADER, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI
2872443-05CONNECTOR, 3-way, shroudedFLTRSEI
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLTRSEI
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)FLTRSEI
3475069-00WELDMENT-TOP PLATEFLTRSEI
3575071-00ASENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLTRSEI
3675126-00BFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 1, 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13, 14, 15, 19, 22, 25, 26, 34 & 35FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46287WASHER, chrome (3)FLTRSEI
57743ACLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI
861853-00INSERT, console panel (burgundy)FLTRSEI
60952-00INSERT, console panel (black)FLTRSEI
1261856-00CONSOLE (midnight red)FLTRSEI
61857-00CONSOLE (black)FLTRSEI
1461855-00DOOR, console (midnight red)FLTRSEI
61854-00DOOR, console (black)FLTRSEI
1771294-89BMOLDING (rubber)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1265296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP KIT (3)FLTRSEI
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLTRSEI
1665328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLTRSEI
1765519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketFLTRSEI
65829-00MUFFLER SHIELD KIT, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65639-00 & 65737-00 (replaces 655614-00 & 65639-00)FLTRSEI
2065620-98ACLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLTRSEI
2165621-99BEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLTRSEI
2265626-98CEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLTRSEI
2365627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLTRSEI
2565634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLTRSEI
2865678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI
3165737-00CLAMP, muffler shield (6)FLTRSEI
3265951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLTRSEI
3365952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLTRSEI
3465957-00MUFFLER, Screamin' Eagle (2)FLTRSEI
368146NUT CLIP (3)FLTRSEI
3794230-00SCREW (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREWFLTRSEI
566010-97CBATTERYFLTRSEI
615368-01AWARNING LABELFLTRSEI
1070377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLTRSEI
139834LUG RINGFLTRSEI
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLTRSEI
68140-04TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLTRSEI
1168167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI
68168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)FLTRSEI
1868830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLTRSEI
2468296-99ABASE (chrome) (2)FLTRSEI
2568369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI
2668370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FLTRSEI
2710065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLTRSEI
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170232-00WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRSEI
1672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-00MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLTRSEI
927377-00COVER, fuseblockFLTRSEI
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLTRSEI
1131522-00CRELAY, micro spdt (2)FLTRSEI
1267854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170927-00MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLTRSEI
5172428-00WIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on (4)FLTRSEI
5272429-00TERMINAL, 0.25 (4)FLTRSEI
5372430-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLTRSEI
5472432-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLTRSEI
5572434-00TERMINAL, power (18)FLTRSEI
5672451-00CONNECTOR, tach 6-placeFLTRSEI
5772452-00TERMINAL, 19-22 AWG (5)FLTRSEI
5872453-00CONNECTOR, speedometerFLTRSEI
5972454-00CONNECTOR, speedometerFLTRSEI
6072455-00TERMINAL SOCKET (9)FLTRSEI
6172462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
976214-00BRACKET, antenna mountingFLTRSEI
1076219-00ADAPTER, antenna (used when Tour-Pak is installed on motorcycle)FLTRSEI
1176229-00CABLE, AM/FM antenna, located inside of Tour-PakFLTRSEI
1776261-00NUTFLTRSEI
1976353-00NUT (2)FLTRSEI
2076354-00JOINT ASSEMBLY, antenna mountFLTRSEI
2177021-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, rightFLTRSEI
77022-98BSPEAKER GRILLE, leftFLTRSEI
2277181-01SPEAKER, 5-1/4 inch (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
871684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine (stop/start) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
971621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1071683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1171642-08SWITCH KIT, audio control (+/-) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp (high/low) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
1871787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select (up/down) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
2271825-96AKNOB, cruise control (set/resume)FLTRSEI
2971735-08SWITCH KIT, SQ +/- (PTT) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
3071788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, (set/resume) w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
88483ARIVETFLTRSEI
99989ACLIP, circuit breakerFLTRSEI
1131504-91BRELAY (2)FLTRSEI
1333902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLTRSEI
2472023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170233-00WIRING HARNESS, EFIFLTRSEI
631504-91BRELAY, ECM power & fuel pump (2)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23592ASCREW (4)FLTRSEI
1690601-93AFACE PLATE, rightFLTRSEI
90603-93AFACE PLATE, leftFLTRSEI
1890675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLTRSEI
90686-92CAM HOOK (used w/ 53574-93A) (2)FLTRSEI
91415-00TISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ 91443-00NZ, bottom & hardware (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
91416-00TISADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ 91444-00NZ, bottom & hardware (vivid black & VR orange)FLTRSEI
91415-00TOSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete, w/ 91443-00ZQ, bottom & hardware (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
91416-00TOSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete, w/ 91444-00ZQ, bottom & hardware (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
91443-00NZSADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (VR orange)FLTRSEI
91444-00NZSADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (VR orange)FLTRSEI
91443-00ZQSADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
91444-00ZQSADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & 90972-93 (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
2490400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (4)FLTRSEI
2994819-02TOOL KITFLTRSEI
3010065CABLE STRAPFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3161081-92KEY COVER, head setFLTRSEI
3253574-93ALOCK SET, complete vehicle, w/ 8, 13, 15, 19, 30, 31 & 33FLTRSEI
3353848-00LOCK, w/ 7128, 7586 & 10065FLTRSEI
347128LOCKWASHERFLTRSEI
3590820-93DLABEL, load limitsFLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
147743ACLIP NUT (2)FLTRSEI
1749187-97GUARD, leftFLTRSEI
1990594-85AEDGE TRIM, support brackets (2)FLTRSEI
2090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLTRSEI
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLTRSEI
2291417-00NZFILLER STRIP KIT, saddlebag, w/ filler strips & lower spacers (VR orange)FLTRSEI
2391417-00ZQFILLER STRIP, saddlebag, w/ filler strip (luxury rich red)FLTRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727297-97ATUBE, valve to canisterFLTRSEI
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10065
10073
10076
10102
10105
10108
10110
10113
10114
10116
10136
10147
10183
10184
10198
10215
10222
10231
10249
10957
10998
11016
11031
11067
11083
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11193
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11288
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11297
11298
11299
11301
11309
11324
11380
11445
11468
11489
11491A
11494
11497
11507
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14629-98A
15368-01A
16025-00
16207-79D
16219-79C
16305-99
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99A
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17043-95
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17591-99
17592-99
17594-99
17595-99
17596-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21946-99
21947-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
22400-99
22401-99
22402-99
22403-99
22404-99
2339
23957-99E
24008-99A
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24316-99
24596-99C
24623-99B
2501A
25244-99A
25247-99
2524B
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25416-99C
2551W
25533-99A
2559
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2573
2576
2579A
25937-99B
25938-00
26035-99B
2607
26077-99A
2614
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26321-99A
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
2659
2665
26858-99
2692WB
26995-86B
27014-93A
27042-84A
27045-97
27048-84
2708A
27135-97
27201-97A
27202-99
27217-95A
27219-95A
27221-95
27223-95
27237-95
27244-95
27269-97
27270-95
27271-95
27272-95A
27282-95
27291-97A
27295-00
27297-97A
27298-97
27299-97
27377-00
27593-98
276
2887WA
29075-99
29127-95B
2918
29269-83A
29312-95
29338-99
29368-99
2941
29462-99
29463-99
29465-99
29475-99
29476-99
2952A
29549-00
2955
29587-00
2980
2995
29987-99B
29999-97B
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31639-99
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31727-85
31733-98
31735-98
3194
31992-99B
3210A
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3248
32495-98
3267
32679-99A
3275
32793-00
32798-00
32798-00B
32799-00
32806-00
3290
33071-00
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33713-85B
33715-85A
33718-82B
33819-98
33819-98A
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33902-98A
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34468-98A
34532-00B
34568-00B
34608-95
3462
34765-99
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
34979-00
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35068-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35115-99
3512
35211-91B
35251-93C
3529
3546
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35653-98A
3576
35850-84
35851-84
35853-96
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3596
3597
3598
3599
3601
3605
3607
3622
3652
3655A
3656
3658
3676
3678
36801-87C
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
3728
37312-75
37313-80
3732
3736B
3739
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
3782
3784
37846-99A
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
37946-99
3802W
38608-96
38630-88
38660-00A
3892
3899
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40024-97
40037-79A
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40269-85A
40299-83A
40323-00
4033
40355-00
40384-91
40392-91
4068A
4086A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40971-00B
40981-00
40999-87
41000012A
41000013
41110-89
41112-79
41148-98
4124
4127
4132
41573-97
41731-01
41731-88A
41747-82A
41754-00
41754-00D
4192
41957-97A
42382-87C
4240
42407-87B
42407-87C
42454-99A
42460-80B
42475-97B
42533-91A
43061-04
4312C
4319
4326A
43340-00A
43364-00
43375-00
43381-00
43420-00
4350A
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43654-00A
4392A
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44227-95
44228-95
44229-95
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44366-00
44366-00A
44367-00A
44380-99B
44381-99C
44382-99C
44477-99
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45149-99C
45279-00
45353-99C
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45443-86
45446-87A
4563
45692-99
45718-60
45794-94A
45795-99
45803-97
45808-02
45839-84
45841-84
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-97
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
46203-00
46204-00
46205-00
46458-05
46473-00B
46474-00C
46499-00
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47449-97
47491-89
47492-89A
47502-97
47504-97
4751
47510-80
47511-80
47513-80
4752
47530-79B
47538-79
47549-00
47556-81
47564-86B
4768
47900-99B
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48475-00
49025-97B
49026-97A
49176-97
49184-97
49187-97
49194-85
49377-09A
50015-74A
50059-85A
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50132-95
50136-95
50143-95
50144-95
50518-83B
50588-93
50589-93
50621-79A
50622-83C
50635-82A
50784-97
50912-72
50972-75
510
51196-94
515
51652-83B
5207
5210
5212
52192-86A
52263-00A
52321-00A
52451-00A
52452-00
52539-88B
52565-94
52567-93B
52567-93D
52576-94
52585-09
52587-09
52933-97B
53054-00
53055-00
53107-96
53123-96
53129-96
53186-00
53188-00
53189-00
53190-00
53191-00NZ
53191-00ZQ
53195-00
53198-00
53199-00
53204-01ZQ
53236-00NZ
53236-00ZQ
53237-00NZ
53237-00ZQ
53290-00
53376-97
53415-06
53422-97
53426-87
53429-93
53447-87
53478-80
53482-93
53483-93
53486-85
53508-95
53509-95
53563-82
53564-97
53567-93
53570-89
53574-93A
53584-92
53602-95
53615-85A
53616-85
53617-85
53684-96A
53705-95
53706-95
53710-93
53758-96
53759-96B
53805-99
53848-00
54302-98A
54304-98
54305-98
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54328-97
54352-00
54354-94A
5444
54565-97C
55866-09
55918-08
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56252-96
56262-96A
56264-96A
56372-98
56484-00B
56485-00B
56508-76
56571-98A
5702
57215-75
57217-02A
5756
57964-97
58049-00A
58359-98
58453-98A
58459-98
58490-79
58520-79B
58530-98
58640-00NZ
58687-89
58688-89A
58705-98D
58711-98
58727-98B
58728-98B
58733-98B
58735-98D
58736-00TI
58736-00TO
58747-00
58806-98
58806-98DH
58806-98TV
58807-98
58807-98DH
58807-98TV
58822-89DH
58822-98TV
58823-89DH
58823-98TV
58826-89
58888-98A
59045-00B
59083-00BX
59083-00DH
59166-80
59174-99
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59563-00
59564-00
59579-01B
59697-00NZ
59697-00ZQ
59705-00
59721-97A
59768-97
59988-72A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
6029
60328-98B
60348-65B
6035A
6036
60391-04
60397-85B
6054
60647-94
60661-94A
60665-99
60665-99B
60668-99
60670-85A
60678-85
608
6083
609
60952-00
6099
6101
61029-92A
61081-92
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
6116
61274-92
61279-88
61313-88
61326-95
61340-00A
61341-00A
61342-00A
61343-00
61356-00
61404-00
61408-00A
61458-00TI
61458-00TO
6150W
61582-00
61743-00
61853-00
61854-00
61855-00
61856-00
61857-00
61959-00
61960-00
61961-00
61963-00
62142-01
62150-85
6220W
6229W
6235
62357-00
62375-57A
6239
62419-99
62432-93B
62454-02A
62490-99
62490-99A
6251
62555-95
62726-99
62828-99
62830-99
62858-99
6287
6334
634
63521-95A
6366
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6422
64255-98
64256-98
6497HW
6516HW
65260-97
65296-95A
65315-96
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65519-52C
656
65614-00
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65639-00
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65737-00
65829-00
6590HW
65951-98A
65952-98A
65957-00
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66110-97
66185-97
66231-99A
66281-97
66619-97A
66670-97A
66709-00TI
66709-00TO
66710-00TI
66710-00TO
6701
6702
6703
67043-96
6716
6718
67184-94
67266-94
67352-96A
67356-00
6738
67445-00
67456-00
67459-00
67462-00
67463-00
67464-00
67465-00
67466-00
67467-00
67468-00
6762B
67689-00
67759-98A
67775-01
67775-01C
67854-98
67865-89
67959-01
67978-98
67979-98
67980-98A
67981-98A
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68056-99
68066-99A
68081-96
68120-00
68140-04
68140-99
68143-98A
68167-04
68168-89A
68193-95
6827
6828
68296-99A
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68382-96
68383-96
68415-96
68423-96
68440-86
68452-86
68492-98
68540-96
68572-64B
68620-96
68713-94A
68750-93
68766-94
68772-99
68789-96
68789-96B
68792-96
68830-99A
68933-98
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69695-00
6970
70042-97
70045-94A
70142-94
70201-97
70202-97
70232-00
70233-00
70267-97
70345-84
70369-00
70373-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
70408-00
7041
70420-98
70423-98
70457-98
70584-94
70585-93
70596-97
70598-99
7068
70909-95
70927-00
70929-00
70989-98C
70999-94
7107
7118
7124
7127
7128
7129
71294-89B
71427-96
71434-96A
71436-98
71452-91A
71526-93B
71536-93
71543-93
71544-93
71545-93
71612-96
71613-96
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71625-98
71636-98
71637-98
71642-08
71655-98
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71735-08
71787-08
71788-08
71795-63A
71820-98
71822-98
71824-98
71825-96A
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72033-93
72038-71A
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72053-92
72056-92
72058-97
72069-97
72100-04
72101-04
72104-94BK
72109-94BK
72113-94RD
72114-94BK
72119-94BK
72128-94GY
72129-94GY
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72148-94
72149-94
72153-94
72154-94
72158-94
72159-94
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72198-94
72199-94
72200-94A
72203-96
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72230-98
72231-98
72232-96
72241-94A
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72294-94
72295-94
72297-95
72298-95
72299-95
7230
72307-95A
72308-97
72324-95
72325-97
72326-95
72330-95
72331-95
72352-95
72353-97
72355-97
72356-95
72366-95
72381-98
72382-98BK
72397-98
72399-98
72400-99
72403-99
72405-98BK
72412-97
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72442-05
72443-05
72451-00
72452-00
72453-00
72454-00
72455-00
72458-00
72462-00
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
74102-98BK
74103-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74142-98
74143-98
74152-98
74153-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98GD
74194-98
7434
74419-96
74429-97
74429-97C
74438-99A
74505-97A
74550-92T
74600-94
7490
7495
7499
7501
75044-96
75069-00
7507
75071-00A
75126-00B
7515
75165-00
75166-00
75167-00
75168-00
7531
7576
758
7586
7593
7596
7601
7608
76131-98
76214-00
76219-00
76229-00
7624
76248-86
76252-86
76253-86
76255-86
76258-86
76261-00
7629
76306-98
76353-00
76354-00
765
7667
7683
7686
77021-98B
77022-98B
77078-98A
77092-98
7716
77181-01
7736
7742
7743A
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
7824
7825
7838
7848W
7878
7903
7904
7946
7951
7956
7964
7987
8108
8144
8146
8483A
84850-92
8500A
856A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
89577-95
89579-91
89582-04
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90383-98
90400-00A
90493-83
90594-85A
90601-93A
90603-93A
90649-95
90664-93
90665-93
90675-93A
90682-93
90686-92
90688-85
90700-93
90705-97
90718-79C
90720-79C
90743-88
90752-93
90753-93
90756-93
90757-93
90764-93
9077
90770-79
90781-93
90801-95
90813-98
90820-93D
90821-74C
90958-93
90962-93
90964-63
90965-63
90967-64
90972-93
9110
9114
91140-98A
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91415-00TI
91415-00TO
91416-00TI
91416-00TO
91417-00NZ
91417-00ZQ
91443-00NZ
91443-00ZQ
91444-00NZ
91444-00ZQ
91688-00
91783-96
918
91808-89
91812-89A
91841-93A
91963-98
91964-98
9198
922
9247
925
9267
928
929A
933
940
94003-00
94066-90T
94067-90T
94081-90T
94230-00
94311-91T
94312-91T
94394-92T
94545-03
94554-97
946
94819-02
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9834
9839
9840
9843
9847
9848
9853
9858
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
90813-981998
7946Unknown
75761990
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
7515Unknown
7796Unknown
77801973
7778Unknown
75012010
79041998
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7824Unknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52121988
52101991
84850-921992
27223-951995
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
78781993
7964Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
7743A1995
7608Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
31589-801980
7596Unknown
76011990
76261-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
38991999
4768Unknown
3802W2009
26651971
25761990
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
2573Unknown
35462013
68026-991999
1314Unknown
4752Unknown
94545-032003
2579AUnknown
3622Unknown
4741A1994
3248Unknown
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
4718A1994
29551996
3512Unknown
4563Unknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
23391999
25591996
4127Unknown
2941Unknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
940Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2659Unknown
4751Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
45841-841984
2551W2009
32671999
3529Unknown
4240Unknown
933Unknown
4033Unknown
36072009
3652Unknown
36052009
2952A2003
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
94554-971997
68120-002000
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
94230-002000
35762013
35941992
928Unknown
3593Unknown
2995Unknown
2708AUnknown
3596Unknown
925Unknown
35981993
35951993
35971993
94312-91T1991
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
68042-991999
922Unknown
37282014
3746A2004
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
918Unknown
3699D2006
39292009
45839-841984
45858-771977
35881990
40172009
929AUnknown
26142000
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
37822009
2524BUnknown
94311-91T1991
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
37321998
4358AUnknown
3739Unknown
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
27217-95A1995
3500AUnknown
3691Unknown
3194Unknown
3462Unknown
3736B2010
4068AUnknown
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
5444Unknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
53129-961996
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
7415AUnknown
33212-801980
60162013
47513-801980
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
6035AUnknown
74341999
6220WUnknown
63661987
6287Unknown
6116Unknown
57964-971997
6378Unknown
7118Unknown
94067-90T1990
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
6054Unknown
60992011
47491-891989
61012011
6083Unknown
7129Unknown
7128Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
45692-991999
6029Unknown
7230Unknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
6422Unknown
64211996
94066-90T1990
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
62512000
6827Unknown
47511-801980
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
6970Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
8146Unknown
79031991
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
94394-92T1992
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
27048-841984
10038A1994
100312010
10198Unknown
9990W2010
68750-931993
55918-082008
102222000
9955Unknown
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
65737-002000
108B1 - P Clamps
101051992
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
7490Unknown
100762010
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
90400-00A2000
16715-831983
10184Unknown
67980-98A1998
94003-002000
70909-951995
10136Unknown
31733-981998
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
33211-801980
57215-751975
34979-002000
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
33207-801980
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
33205-801980
57217-02A2013
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
33209-801980
45866-841984
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
33713-85B2011
47556-811981
33210-801980
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
9907Unknown
111E1 - Mounting Tape
90972-931993
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
53602-951995
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11117AUnknown
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
27244-951995
11132A2007
11297Unknown
11298Unknown
11299Unknown
27237-951995
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11288Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
45443-861986
31695-901990
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
656Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
2761992
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
115071997
11497Unknown
66110-971997
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
739AUnknown
7651997
90383-981998
32902013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
45021-861986
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
27269-971997
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
48475-002000
11494Unknown
9853Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11193Unknown
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
113092003
11083Unknown
60678-851985
47510-801980
10147Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
10114Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
94081-90T1990
71071991
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
24033-701970
24008-99A1999
33344-941994
5756Unknown
33114-791979
35850-841984
35851-841984
24037-701970
35629-791979
53615-85A1985
35853-961996
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
64255-981998
31692-901990
44126-871987
53426-871987
61963-002000
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
8500A1993
54328-971997
61279-881988
90493-831983
58459-981998
53123-961996
54320-971997
61960-002000
33126-941994
56161-83A1983
53447-871987
33318-851985
57022000
33449-941994
66231-99A1999
88731984
90743-881988
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
27295-002000
90967-641964
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
50518-83B1983
50622-83C1983
47365-83C1983
51652-83B1983
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
90821-74C1974
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
60952-002000
14629-98A2002
61853-002000
68492-981998
53188-002000
149A1 - Tool
94819-022002
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16025-002000
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
7686Unknown
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-99A2012
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-99