2002 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-02B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901 cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GD
FXDL
GH
FXD
GE
FXDWG
GL
FXDXT
GJ
FXDX
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDL, FXDWG
16166-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California only)FXDL, FXDWG
16168-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Black)FXDX, FXDXT
16174-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD
16175-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California only)FXD
16169-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California only)FXDX, FXDXT
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole in cylinder head)ALL
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
311273O-RING (4)ALL
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXD
16526-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
716595-99ADOWEL (4)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD
16722-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
16724-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)ALL
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)ALL
86762BWASHER (4)ALL
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1111270O-RING (2)ALL
1211293O-RING (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bearings (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bearings (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDL, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXD
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDL, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXD
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2217576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFXD
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFXD
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
2317594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2417907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2517611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2617922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake,10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2717939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2817945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2917947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
3017948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rodsALL

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (9)ALL
36099WASHER (3)ALL
49028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftALL
59110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - 0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - 0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - 0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - 0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - 0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - 0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - 1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - 1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - 1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - 1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - 1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - 1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - 1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - 1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - 1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - 1195 inchALL
69198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
711140O-RING (2)ALL
811273O-RING (2)ALL
911293O-RING (2)ALL
1012068OIL SEALALL
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)ALL
1422307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1524038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXD
24597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
1724623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1826261-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
26274-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (silver)FXD
1926314-99FITTING, straight (3)ALL
2026352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
2126432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
2235071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ screws, O-rings and washersALL
2335115-99RETAINING RING, spiral (2)ALL
2463731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDX, FXDXT
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2568042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearing assembly, inner race, washer bearing, & O-ringALL
68990ABALL BEARINGALL
711031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
811286O-RINGALL
911293O-RINGALL
1011298O-RING, vitonALL
1111301O-RING (2)ALL
1211494RETAINING RINGALL
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1425267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1525344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1625244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1725369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
25363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FXD
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXT
1825533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, includes 2 screws & washersALL
1925534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2025544-99BCAMSHAFT REPLACEMENT KIT, includes 18, 21, 22 & 23ALL
2125544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2225938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)ALL
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2425607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2525609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothALL
2625610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2726035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateALL
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3026464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3126255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3226248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3332543-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
32558-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXT
3435060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3539954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3639964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3739965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3840323-00SPRING SEPARATORALL
3968042-99SCREW (9)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
22647BSCREWALL
33509BOLT (4)ALL
43554BOLT (2)ALL
54716WSCREW (2)ALL
64721BOLTALL
74748SCREW (4)ALL
86019WASHER (5)ALL
96701WASHER (8)ALL
106716WASHERALL
117038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
127601LOCKNUT (6)ALL
1310223RETAINER, engine harnessALL
1416241-90SPACERALL
1516258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1616315-99BRACKET, engine mountALL
1747226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1847564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1947583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL INTAKE MANIFOLD (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727613-99MANIFOLDALL
827100-88NEEDLE JETALL
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1027243-95MAIN JET (49 state, California)ALL
1127122-89RODALL
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
1327124-89E-CLIPALL
1427125-89WASHERALL
1527126-89LEVERALL
1627127-89WASHERALL
1727128-89PIN (2)ALL
1827130-90IDLE SCREWALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
2027137-81WASHER (2)ALL
2127146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2227147-89COLLARALL
2327148-89WASHERALL
2427156-89RODALL
2527260-00PUMP HOUSINGALL
2627162-89SPRINGALL
2727170-89SLOW JETALL
2827231-98COLLARALL
2927261-96TOP, carburetorALL
3027262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3127263-96COLLAR, carburetor topALL
3227406-00JET NEEDLE (49 state, California)ALL
3327421-99CCARBURETORALL
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)ALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3427311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpALL
3527315-88ASPRINGALL
3627317-88SCREWALL
3727339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
3827360-76O-RINGALL
3927361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4027362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4127371-76AFITTINGALL
4227405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatALL
4327575-88APINALL
4427576-92FLOATALL
4527577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4627579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
4727580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
4827581-88STARTER CAPALL
4927582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5027583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5127585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5227586-88SPRING SEATALL
5327587-88SCREWALL
5427886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5727421-99CCARBURETOR (HDI only)ALL
5827243-95MAIN JET, 1.90 mm (HDI only)ALL
5927406-00JET NEEDLE (HDI only)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING, breather bolt (2)ALL
329062-95BGASKET CARBURETORALL
429075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
29089-99COVER, air cleaner, wrinkle blackFXDX, FXDXT
529126-90BSAFETY LABELFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (black)FXDX, FXDXT
629142-99TRIM, "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL
29150-99TRIM, "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG
29192-99TRIM, "SUPER GLIDE"FXD
29494-99TRIM, "SPORT"FXDX
29611-01TRIM, "T-SPORT"FXDXT
729229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
829269-83ASCREW, button headALL
929313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1029338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1129342-99GROMMET (California only)ALL
1229454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1329456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California only)ALL
1429461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1529465-99BOLT, breather (2)ALL
1629474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverALL
1729476-99TUBE, breather (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1829455-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
24134SCREWALL
34329SCREW (2)ALL
49840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gauge (2)ALL
529951-99ASTATOR ASSEMBLYALL
629957-81BROTOR KITALL
729960-91ASPACERALL
870041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
970201-97LOCK, pin terminalALL
1070202-97LOCK, socket terminalALL
1172031-97TERMINAL SOCKET (2)ALL
1272030-97HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayALL
1372042-97HOUSING PIN, 2-wayALL
1472058-97TERMINAL PINALL
1572069-97SEAL CABLE (4)ALL
1672242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star 10-12 gaugeALL
1772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, .7 x 2 inchALL
1872366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBEALL
1974514-99COVER, regulator plugALL
2074518-99AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDL, FXDWG
32362SCREW, self-tapping (2)ALL
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDL, FXDWG
56099WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDWG
67792NUT, hex, .250-20 (2)ALL
710177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
810214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KIT (3)ALL
931644-99COIL COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
1031655-99IGNITION COIL, dualALL
1131960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1231981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1332362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1432478-99CIGNITION MODULEALL
1548132-99BRACKET, ignition coilALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
311291SEAL, mounting map sensorALL
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
532417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
632798-00SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98 (use 32798-00B)ALL
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)ALL
732800-00WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure switch, w/ 32798-00B & 32807-00ALL
832807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switch, w/ 13, 15, 16 & 18ALL
910231CLAMPALL
1038723-99CLIP, map sensorALL
1168042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)ALL
1274102-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 2-way (black)ALL
1374112-98BKHOUSING PLUG, socket 2-way (black)ALL
1474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle 2-wayALL
1574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, plug 2-wayALL
1674191-98TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
1774192-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00) (2)ALL
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00B) (2)ALL
1874193-98TERMINAL SOCKETALL
1974195-98SEAL PINALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
86217WASHERALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
118871BALL BEARINGALL
128879BALLALL
138883BALL BEARINGALL
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1611182RETAINING RINGALL
1711248RETAINING RINGALL
1831342-94PINION GEARALL
1931430-94WASHER, thrustALL
2031510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2131515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2331518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
2431519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2531525-90IDLER GEARALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
31703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)ALL
3231600-90SPRING, returnALL
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45ALL
3531660-90DRAIN VENT (use 31516-94A)ALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3831688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4031692-90SPRINGALL
4131693-90CLIP, cableALL
4231695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4333126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2856ASCREWALL
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
43987BOLTALL
53926BOLT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
64017BOLTFXDWG
64017BOLT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
76016WASHER (as required)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
86497HWWASHERALL
96702WASHERFXDWG
106846WASHERALL
117041LOCKWASHERFXDWG
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
127507ACORN NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
137736ACORN NUTFXDWG
149837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1511016RETAINING RINGALL
1611150RETAINING RINGALL
1711117AO-RING, sleeve (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1811319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1911342RETAINING RINGALL
2011739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG
2112045SEALALL
2233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG
2333728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2433660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDWG
2533301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing and retaining ringALL
2633304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing and retaining ringALL
2733364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2833374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2933375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
3033376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
3133383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
3233849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
3334088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3434064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3534191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3634193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3734195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3834561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3934564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4034611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4134621-90SHIFT LEVERFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4234625-90WAVE WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4334632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4434972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
4534977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
4634978-00ACENTERING PINALL
4734979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVE, bushingALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53249SCREW (3)ALL
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)ALL
74814ASCREWALL
88873BALL (3)ALL
98977BEARINGALL
108996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
118992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1210998RETAINING RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1611179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1712067BOIL SEALALL
1816574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1916708-95ASTUDALL
2016709-95STUDALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2333344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2434920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2635250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 11 & 25 (silver)FXD
35260-90CBEARING HOUSING, w/ 3, 11 & 25 (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
2735076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3036801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3137075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
3237081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXD
37105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXT
3338661-00CLUTCH CABLEFXDWG
38666-00CLUTCH CABLEFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3438630-88BOOT CLUTCH CABLEALL
3538709-99RETAINING CLIP, harnessALL
3645893-99PLUG, pipe hex socketALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
23480ASCREWALL
33594SCREWALL
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)ALL
54717ASCREW (2)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (10)ALL
84822ASCREWALL
910217CLAMPALL
1010249CLAMP, hose (black) (6)ALL
1111105O-RING (2)ALL
1211289AO-RINGALL
1311290O-RINGALL
1416334-02ELBOWALL
1526072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1626087-99AOIL PAN (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
26085-99AOIL PAN (plain)FXD
1733037-02TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL
33038-02TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDWG
33062-02TRANSMISSIONFXD
33066-02TRANSMISSONFXDX, FXDXT
1826314-99FITTING (2)ALL
1933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
2034469-01COVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34478-01)FXDL, FXDWG
34469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34521-01)FXDX
34478-01COVER, upper (polished) (use 34469-01)FXD
34521-01COVER, upper (black) (use 34469-99B)FXDX, FXDXT
2134746-01BHOUSINGFXD
34747-01BHOUSING (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
2234917-99BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2337177-99COVER, oil hose (silver)FXD
37178-99COVER, oil hose (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
2442533-91AVENTHOSEALL
2545893-99PIPE PLUGALL
2645795-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
2760328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG (2)ALL
2862375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2962851-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ black capFXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
62853-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ clear capFXD
3062726-99HOSE, oil (2)ALL
3162826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62828-99ALL
3262828-99SPRING, baffleALL
3372103-94BKHOUSING PIN, 3-wayALL
3472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
3572163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
3672190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
3772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL
3874420-94CSPEED SENSORALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod, left sideALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gear, 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23 & 24ALL
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1437872-00SPRING SEATALL
1537883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)ALL
2437932-98CLUTCH DISC KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2739APLUG, magneticALL
3941SCREW (2)ALL
4945SCREW (2)ALL
5961SCREW (5)ALL
62887WASCREW (4)ALL
7858ABOLT (3)ALL
84740ASCREW, w/washer (7)ALL
94820ASCREW, w/washer (5)ALL
106016WASHER (2)ALL
119135BEARINGALL
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1525414-99COVER, clutchFXD
60668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
60713-99COVER, clutch (black)FXDX, FXDXT
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverALL
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (5)ALL
1833445-94ABUSHINGALL
1933446-94ABUSHINGALL
2060529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome) (replaces 60703-99A)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
60572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG
60703-99ACOVER, inspection (black) (use 60529-90A)FXDX, FXDXT
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2260543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
60562-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primaryFXD
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (black)FXDX, FXDXT
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2460663-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD
60616-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL
60617-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
60699-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2814270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan only)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33737ASCREW (cast wheels only) (5)ALL
45416BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66516HWWASHER (5)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
811085RETAINING RINGALL
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1440007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1540015-00BREAR BELT, 133TALL
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
1740114-00SPROCKET, rear, 70T (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
40221-00SPROCKET, rear, 70T (silver)FXD
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
1940266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2040299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2140308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25TALL
2240384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2340392-91NUTALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
25774SPACERALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
47127LOCKWASHERALL
57736ACORN NUTALL
610108CLIP (3)ALL
711143RETAINING RINGALL
811179O-RINGALL
938661-00CABLE, clutch controlFXDWG
38666-00CABLE, clutch controlFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1038608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
1138630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1245015-96HAND LEVERALL
1345021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1445032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1545036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1745423-92BUSHINGALL
1890770-79SCREWALL
1991892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
91983-98AMIRROR, left, black satinFXDX, FXDXT

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
34091SCREWFXDWG
4240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
44132SCREW (2)ALL
54741ASCREWFXDX, FXDXT
65774SPACERALL
76101WASHER (2)ALL
86703WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
97127LOCKWASHER, rightALL
107220LOCKWASHER, external toothALL
1110031CLAMP, brake lineALL
1210053CLAMP, brake lineFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1311143RETAINING RINGALL
1441731-01GASKET (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1441731-01GASKET (6)FXDX, FXDXT
1541733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1641739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1741747-82AFITTINGFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1741747-82AFITTING (3)FXDX, FXDXT
1845112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG
45291-00ABRAKE LINEFXD
44794-01ABRAKE LINEFXDL
1945194-99ABRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDX, FXDXT
2045004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2145005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C)ALL
2245013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDX, FXDXT
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2345016-96HAND LEVER, rightALL
2445030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasketALL
2545032-82PIVOT PINALL
2645042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2845072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDX, FXDXT
45006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2945074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDX, FXDXT
3045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
3191875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
91982-98AMIRROR, right, black satinFXDX, FXDXT

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
23537SCREWALL
34059SCREW (2)FXDWG
44713WBOLTFXDWG
56099WASHERFXDWG
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER, springFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
87009WASHER, springFXDWG
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107742LOCKNUTFXDWG
117744JAM NUTALL
127951JAM NUTALL
137862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG
149898FLAG TERMINALALL
1510053CLAMPALL
1611005RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1733708-94BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1840903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1940918-87RETAINING RINGALL
2040920-87SPRINGALL
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-00BBRAKE LINEALL
2341731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2441747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2541803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2641955-93PUSH RODFXDWG
2742375-87SCREW (2)ALL
2842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2942448-87PUSH RODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDERALL
3242481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
3342502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3442524-82ABUSHING, brake leverFXDWG
3542531-87WASHERFXDWG
3642532-82PAD, brake pedalFXDWG
3742542-93BRAKE PEDALFXDWG
3844126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3945004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
4045005-85GASKET, coverALL
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLE, coverALL
4272023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9898 terminalALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXT
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDX, FXDXT
344082-00DPAD KITFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXT
444147-87ACAP BLEEDERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
444147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)FXDX, FXDXT
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXDX, FXDXT
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXDX, FXDXT
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXDX, FXDXT
844313-01PISTON KITFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXT
944314-00PAD PIN KITFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1044315-00SEAL KITFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1244338-00DECALFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1244338-00DECAL (2)FXDX, FXDXT

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYALL
244048-83SCREW, bleederALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDL
13655ASCREW (10)FXDX, FXDXT
26590HWWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
37068LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
47956NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
59267BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
643358-00SPACER, bearing (right)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
741123-79VALVE CAPFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
843157-83AVALVE STEMFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
943359-00HUB PLATE (satin grey metallic)FXD
43355-00HUB PLATE (flat black)FXDL
1043617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1143499-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
43594-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXD
1243613-00SLEEVEFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1343895-00AXLEFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1444136-00BRAKE DISC (RH)FXDX, FXDXT
1544156-00BRAKE DISC (LH)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1695594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FXD

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
13655ASCREW (10)FXDX
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59267BEARING (2)ALL
640910-00ASPACER, bearing (right)FXDWG
43358-00SPACER, bearing (right)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
741123-79VALVE CAPFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
840761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
40762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, long (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch (40)FXDWG
943312-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced, w/ 43001-06 & 43627-00B, w/o bearings & sleeveFXD, FXDL
43591-00CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced, w/ 43001-06 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXDX
1043613-00SLEEVEFXD, FXDL, FXDX
43608-00SLEEVEFXDWG
1143617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
43683-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDWG
1243627-00BHUB, wheel (use 43312-05A)FXD, FXDL
1343662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
1443671-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXDWG
1543672-00HUB, w/ bearings, seals, 9267 & 43608-00 (use 43671-05A)FXDWG
43619-00AHUB, w/ bearings, seals, 9267, 43613-00 & 43627-00A (use 43312-05A)FXD, FXDL
43629-00AHUB, w/ bearings, seals, 9267, 43613-00 & hub (use 43591-00C)FXDX
1643895-00AXLEFXD, FXDL, FXDX
43346-83BAXLEFXDWG
1744136-00BRAKE DISC (RH)FXDX
1844156-00BRAKE DISC (LH)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1954321-85NUT, valve stemFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2095578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
23737ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
35756WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
46516HWWASHER (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
57987NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
69267ROLLER BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
740114-00SPROCKET, 70T (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
40221-00SPROCKET, 70T (silver)FXD
840992-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXD
41012-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
941114-90AXLEFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1041123-79VALVE CAPFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1241797-00DISC, brakeFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1443567-92SCREW (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1543608-00SPACERFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1643654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940964-00COVER (HDI only)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
23737ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
35756WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
46516HWWASHER (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
57987NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
69267ROLLER BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
740114-00SPROCKET, 70T (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
840975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced w/ 43085-97 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
940976-00HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacer, bearings & seals (use 40975-05A)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1041114-90AXLEFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1141123-79VALVE CAPFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1241591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1341797-00DISC, brakeFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1443241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim (40)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1543085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1643567-92SCREW (5)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1743608-00SPACERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1843654-00ASPACER (disc side)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1954321-85NUT, valve stemFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2095578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2140964-00COVER (HDI only)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX

FRONT FORK - FXD & FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXD, FXDL
24351SCREW (4)FXD, FXDL
34352SCREWFXD, FXDL
44453BOLTFXDL
4460BOLTFXD
56655WASHERFXD, FXDL
66701WASHERFXD, FXDL
77038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL
87783NUTFXD, FXDL
945395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXD, FXDL
1045361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXD, FXDL
1145941-95SPRING (2)FXD, FXDL
1245374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXD, FXDL
1345377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXD, FXDL
1445378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXD, FXDL
1545401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXD, FXDL
1645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDL
1745460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXD, FXDL
1845947-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXD, FXDL
1945948-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXD, FXDL
2045461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXD, FXDL
2145465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDL
2247668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXD, FXDL
2345611-86RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDL
2445668-90CAP, fork stemFXDL
2545739-87BRACKET, upperFXD, FXDL
2645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDL
2745905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXD, FXDL
2845921-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXD, FXDL
2945923-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXD, FXDL
3045925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXD, FXDL
3145984-87O-RING (2)FXD, FXDL
3245996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDL
3346002-87COVER, slider (2)FXD, FXDL
3448300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXD, FXDL
3548315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXD, FXDL
3648361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXD, FXDL
3748365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXD, FXDL
3859481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXD, FXDL
3959482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXD, FXDL

FRONT FORK - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG
24729BOLT (4)FXDWG
35710WASHER (2)FXDWG
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXDWG
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXDWG
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG
1045418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXDWG
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG
1445679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG
1845685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG
2245803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXDWG
2345832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXDWG
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXDWG
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG
3145873-00SLIDER, leftFXDWG
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXDWG
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG
3345933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FXDWG
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXDWG
3545998-73STUD (2)FXDWG
3646004-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG
3746006-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG
3846048-00SPRING (2)FXDWG
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDWG
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDWG
4148332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG
4248361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXDWG
4348365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXDWG
4459481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXDWG
4559482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXDWG

FRONT FORK - FXDX & FXDXT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXDX, FXDXT
24351SCREW (4)FXDX, FXDXT
34352SCREWFXDX, FXDXT
44453BOLTFXDX, FXDXT
56655WASHERFXDX, FXDXT
66701WASHERFXDX, FXDXT
77038LOCKWASHERFXDX, FXDXT
87783NUTFXDX, FXDXT
945368-96LOWER STOP (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1045377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1145378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1245398-96WASHER (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1345399-96SCREW (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1445401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1545461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1645465-87SLIDE BUSHING (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1747668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXDX
47751-01FORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXDXT
1845611-86RETAINING RINGFXDX, FXDXT
1945668-90CAP, fork stemFXDX, FXDXT
2045739-87BRACKET, upperFXDX
45351-01BRACKET, upperFXDXT
2145723-96KNOB ADJUSTER (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2245726-96PLUG BOLT (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2345905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2446119-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXT
2546118-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDX, FXDXT
2645980-96SPACER (4)FXDX, FXDXT
2745981-96SPRING COLLAR (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2845985-96O-RING, kit (2)FXDX, FXDXT
2946002-87COVER, slider (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3046101-00DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3146102-00SLIDER TUBE ASSEMBLY (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3246103-00SPRING (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3346104-00CAP ADJUSTABLE, slider tube, w/ 46101-00 (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3446022-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXT
3546023-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDX, FXDXT
3648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDX, FXDXT
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXDX, FXDXT
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXDX, FXDXT
4059481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXDX, FXDXT
4159482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXDX, FXDXT

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14242SCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
4245SCREW (2)FXDX, FXDXT
26113WASHER (4)ALL
36219SPACER, lower (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
46738WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67554ACORN NUT (2)ALL
77824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87845NUT (2)ALL
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1254512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXD, FXDWG
54615-01SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDL
1354633-00SHOCK ABSORBER, L.H.FXDX, FXDXT
54634-00SHOCK ABSORBER, R.H.FXDX, FXDXT
1454556-84BUSHING (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1554569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1654557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
54627-00BOLT, shock mount (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1754710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1854708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1954709-00SLEEVE, shock bolt (2)FXDX, FXDXT

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740PLUG (4)FXD, FXDWG, FXDX
33233SCREWALL
43487BOLTALL
53655ASCREWALL
66379WWASHERALL
77127LOCKWASHERALL
87796NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
910006CABLE STRAPALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
10073CABLE STRAPALL
1010186CLIP, wire saddleALL
1111457PLUG, steering headALL
1214273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXDWG
14117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1347427-02FRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDWG
47456-02FRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1447318-98ANCHORALL
1548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1649704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1749710-94BLEG, jiffy standFXDX, FXDXT
1849720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
1949723-98THREADED SPACERALL
2050003-89BPINALL
2150053-90CATCHALL
2250054-01BUMPERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2362123-66BUMPERFXDX, FXDXT
2450057-02SPRINGALL
2545680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2614117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
14273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXDWG

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
33926BOLTALL
44770SCREWALL
55883SPACERALL
65978WSPACERALL
76702WASHER (2)ALL
87039LOCKWASHERALL
97531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1011139O-RING (2)ALL
1111556GROMMETALL
1211554GROMMETALL
1341113-90PLATE (2)ALL
1441571-92BLOCK (2)ALL
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1645991-92SCREW (2)ALL
1747082-81BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ringALL
1847496-90SPACER, leftALL
1947499-90SPACER, rightALL
2047624-90BBUSHINGALL
2147565-00WASHERALL
2247817-00PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2347820-00AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
2460293-00BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
60297-00BELT GUARDFXD
60339-00BELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
2560356-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2667859-90PLUG (chrome)ALL

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1980SCREW (4)FXDWG
21602SCREWFXDWG
32607SCREW (2)FXDWG
42952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
53574SCREW (3)ALL
66036WASHERALL
77792NUT, w/ washerALL
87891NUT, plasticALL
951176-96BPASSENGER STRAPALL
1051652-97ABRACKET, seatALL
1152166-01SEATFXDWG
1252171-96SEATFXD
1352174-01SEATFXDL
1452190-01BACKREST PAD KITFXDWG
1552409-01SEATFXDXT
1652655-02SISSY BARFXDWG
1752771-82BRACKET, backrestFXDWG
1852800-93ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDWG
52801-93ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDWG
1952987-99SEATFXDX
2099000-77MEDALLION, Eagle (Made in U. S. A.)FXDWG

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)ALL
23214SCREW (5)FXD, FXDX
23214SCREW (9)FXDL, FXDXT
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG
44721BOLT (4)FXD, FXDWG, FXDX
44721BOLT (6)FXDL, FXDXT
54729BOLTALL
66701WASHER (4)FXDL, FXDXT
76718WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDXT
87038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDWG, FXDX
87038LOCKWASHER (5)FXDL, FXDXT
97039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107045LOCKWASHER (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
117068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL, FXDXT
127778LOCKNUT (4)FXD, FXDWG, FXDX
127778LOCKNUT (6)FXDL, FXDXT
137880NUT (2)FXDL, FXDXT
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FXD, FXDX
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
1533189-63COVER (black) (2)FXD, FXDX
1533189-63COVER (black) (4)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
1633693-93BRACKET, footrestFXDWG
1733708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG
1842481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
1949354-01MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL, FXDXT
2049127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXDL, FXDXT
2149165-02FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2249178-02SUPPORT, left passenger footrestALL
2350639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2450643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2550646-82COVER, only (black) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2650647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2750649-90BRACKET, right, footrest, frontFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2850912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXD, FXDWG, FXDX
2850912-72SPRING WASHER (6)FXDL, FXDXT
2952740-02UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)ALL
24091SCREWFXDWG
4240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
44816ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
44816ASCREW (4)FXDL, FXDWG
56330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
67068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77129LOCKWASHERALL
87220LOCKWASHERALL
99857TERMINAL RINGALL
1053156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1156004-00HANDLEBAR (polished)FXD
1256079-93HANDLEBAR, factory ape hangerFXDWG
1356081-01HANDLEBARFXDL
1456085-83AHANDLEBAR, blackFXDX, FXDXT
1570345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
1656115-95CLAMP, upperFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
56119-77ACLAMP, upperFXDL
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG
1756116-82ACLAMP, lower, leftFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
56117-82ACLAMP, lower, rightFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXDL
56122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXDL
56541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDWG
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDWG
1856153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
2070191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857 right sideALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
571563-96HOUSING, lower - rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper - rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper - leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower - leftALL
971587-04V-CLIPALL
1071621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH KIT, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1572116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1672156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1772176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)ALL
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREWFXDXT
27220LOCKWASHERFXDXT
310073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
510243WIRE CLIP, throttle cablesFXDXT
611271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
711272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
838653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)ALL
956206-96GRIP, leftALL
1056220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
1156355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01ALL
1256356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
1356394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1456396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1556397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1656402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1756508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1870504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD - FXDXT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1961SCREW, w/ washer (6)FXDXT
23021ASCREW, black (6)FXDXT
33024SCREW, mounting gear box assembly (4)FXDXT
43655ASCREW (4)FXDXT
53658SCREW (2)FXDXT
66053WASHER, nylon (4)FXDXT
76054WASHER (2)FXDXT
86299SPACER (2)FXDXT
98015LOCKNUT (4)FXDXT
108135BPUSH NUT (5)FXDXT
1111036RETAINING RING (2)FXDXT
1211547GROMMET, rubber (2)FXDXT
1326389-01CABLE/BRACKET ASSEMBLY, windshield adjustmentFXDXT
1445351-01BRACKET, upperFXDXT
1547751-01BRACKET, lowerFXDXT
1657725-01WINDSHIELD, kitFXDXT
1757772-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, gear box mountingFXDXT
1858205-01TRIM BEZEL, front fairing (chrome)FXDXT
1958209-01COVER TOP, front fairing (black)FXDXT
2058228-01BUMPER/RETAINER, windshield (2)FXDXT
2158123-01FAIRING FRONT, primedFXDXT
2258365-01BRACKET FAIRING SUPPORT, leftFXDXT
2358366-01BRACKET FAIRING SUPPORT, rightFXDXT
2458511-01PAD WINDSHIELD MOUNT (2)FXDXT
2559834-01LINK EXTENSION, upper (2)FXDXT
2659829-01CAM MECHANISM, w/ link, leftFXDXT
2759835-01MOUNT UPPER, windshield (2)FXDXT
2859837-01CAM MECHANISM, w/ link, rightFXDXT
2969096-01GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY, windshield adjustmentFXDXT

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)ALL
23514SCREWALL
34722BOLTFXDWG
44724BOLTFXDWG, FXDXT
56701WASHER (2)FXDWG, FXDXT
66330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
77038LOCKWASHERFXDWG, FXDXT
87068LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDX
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG
107606LOCKNUTALL
117800WNUTFXDWG, FXDXT
127880NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDX
1345685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG
1467685-92CLIP, bulbALL
1567698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
1667705-92BOOT, connectorALL
1767730-91HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
67733-91AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
1867757-92LENS, w/ clipALL
1967769-93MOUNTING RINGALL
2067772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG
2167777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXDWG
2267790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
2367805-92BRACKET, headlampFXD, FXDL
69553-99BRACKET, headlamp (black)FXDX
2467807-92TRIM, headlamp bracketFXDL
67834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketFXD
67972-98TRIM, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX
2567815-59AWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDX
2667865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDL
69554-99PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX
2768292-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-1/4 inch (black)FXDXT
2868329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
2973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
3073191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
319898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI) (2)FXDXT
3253438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI only)ALL
3367250-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-1/4 inch, right dip (HDI) (black)FXDXT
67253-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-1/4 inch, left dip (HDI) (black)FXDXT
3467691-92GROMMET, position lamp (HDI only)ALL
3567763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dip (HDI only)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dip (HDI only)ALL
3668650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI only)ALL

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2761PLUG (black)ALL
33210ASCREW (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3485ASCREW (4)FXDWG
43445BOLTALL
54103BOLT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
64210BUSHING, saddlebag (4)FXDXT
73775SCREW (4)FXDXT
86016WASHERALL
96379WWASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
106701WASHER (4)FXDXT
116702WASHER (4)FXDWG
127507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG
137531LOCKNUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
147601LOCKNUT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
157932ACORN NUT (4)FXDXT
168102SPEEDNUTALL
1710191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDL, FXDX
1810188BRACKET, wire retention (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
1910228PLUGFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2052372-02SPACER, sideplate (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2156239-93HOLE PLUG (2)FXDXT
2259546-02TAPE, fender protectorALL
2358998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG
2459150-90PLUG, fenderALL
2559138-96COVER, rightFXD, FXDL
59893-96COVER, rightFXDWG
59452-99COVER, rightFXDX, FXDXT
2659171-96COVER, leftFXD, FXDL
60007-96COVER, leftFXDWG
59453-99COVER, leftFXDX, FXDXT
2759287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2859485-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDXT
2959634-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
3059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KITALL
3159918-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDWG
3267055-92GROMMET, turn signal (2)FXDXT
3368762-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
68764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDWG
3468770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68762-99FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
68771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68764-99FXDWG
3570540-02CONDUIT, kitALL
3673156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
3773158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
3873191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3959289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)ALL

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERALL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
467822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
667828-88ARETAINER, rightALL
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
968904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1068972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)ALL
1168973-00LENS (2)ALL
1273191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (10)ALL
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1568906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68975-00) (HDI) (2)ALL
1668975-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI only) (2)ALL
1768973-00LENS (HDI only) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWALL
24116SCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
36016WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
47964J-NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
57985NUT (2)FXDXT
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromeALL
868168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)ALL
968296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeALL
1068140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)ALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)ALL
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1268370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1368425-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDXT
68977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1468480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1768832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1968963-00ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDXT
2068973-00LENS (2)ALL
2173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
2273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
2373191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468141-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68169-90A & 68833-99 (use 68141-04) (HDI)ALL
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99 & 68833-99) (HDI)ALL
2568163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2668169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI only)ALL
2768372-03LENS, tail lamp (HDI only)ALL
2868420-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI only) (2)FXDXT
2968430-89ATURN SIGNAL BAR (HDI, England)FXDXT
3068833-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear tail lamp (use 68141-04) (HDI only)ALL
3168907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68978-00) (HDI) (2)ALL
3268973-00LENS (HDI only) (2)ALL
3368978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI only) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3469187-03ASOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68169-90A (used w/ 68142-04) (2)FXDXT

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
24103BOLT (2)FXDWG
35403BBOLTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
46379WWASHER (2)FXDWG
56703WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
67792NUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
731589-80NUT ACORNFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
859575-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG
959984-73BRACKETFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1059986-75SUPPORTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1159988-72AREFLECTORALL
1260001-55CLAMPFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1360019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG
1460036-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG
1560037-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG
1668456-89PAD, rear directional mountingFXDXT
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1759259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI only)FXDWG
1860123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI only)FXDWG

FUEL TANKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13427BOLTALL
23530SCREWALL
36139WASHER (4)ALL
47549AACORN NUT (2)ALL
58102SPEEDNUTFXDWG
68108SPEEDNUT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
710014CLAMP (4)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP, secure vent tube to wire harnessALL
910073CABLE STRAP, secure fuel tank vent tube to frameALL
1010102CLIP (2)FXDWG
1110108CLIP, vapor valveALL
1226567-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorALL
1327250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)ALL
1427296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 27250-96ALL
1561039-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG
1661054-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDL
1761109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1861131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineALL
1961200-97DIAPHRAGM, fuel valveALL
2062021-96BOOT, filler tubeFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2161267-97FUEL TANK (prime)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2261272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
2361338-02VALVE, bodyALL
2461450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (Required w/ catalytic mufflers)ALL
2562150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2662161-02NUTALL
2762170-02FILTERALL
2862172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
2962349-99HOSE, valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3027138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (10 feet)ALL
3162555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
3263501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM (DECALS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111174O-RINGFXDWG
213601-01DECAL (for vivid black,luxury rich red, diamond ice tanks) (2)FXD
13602-01DECAL (for luxury blue tanks) (2)FXD
313604-01DECAL (for vivid black tanks) (2)FXDL
13605-01DECAL (for luxury rich red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks) (2)FXDL
13606-01DECAL (for jade sunglo, impact blue tanks) (2)FXDL
13607-01DECAL (for diamond ice, concord purple tanks, 2-tone real red, diamond ice tanks) (2)FXDL
13608-01DECAL (for concord purple tanks, 2-tone concord purple/diamond ice tanks) (2)FXDL
13610-01DECAL (for 2-tone luxury blue/diamond ice tanks) (2)FXDL
413605-01DECAL (for luxury rich red tanks) (2)FXDXT
13606-01DECAL (for jade sunglo, luxury blue tanks) (2)FXDXT
13607-01DECAL (for vivid black, diamond ice tanks) (2)FXDXT
13611-01DECAL (for suede green tanks) (2)FXDXT
513547-02DECAL (for vivid black, luxury rich red, concord purple, diamond ice, real red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red, vivid black tanks) (2)FXDWG
13548-02DECAL (for impact blue tanks, 2-tone luxury blue, diamond ice tanks) (2)FXDWG
661166-93ATRIM PANELFXDWG
761244-02TRIM PANEL, w/ 61793-02FXDL
861793-02AEDGING, trim panelFXDL
Note: The "flame" portion of the Dyna Wide Glide tank decal is a silkscreen which is not sold separately. Index number 9 is a decal only sold as part of FXDX fuel tank assembly

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLTALL
35414BOLT, carriage (2)ALL
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)ALL
56702WASHERALL
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
77593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
87601LOCKNUTALL
97862ACORN NUTALL
109955CLAMP (6)ALL
1110074CLAMP, Australia (2)ALL
1110074CLAMP, California (4)ALL
1210119CLAMP (4)ALL
1365296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1865376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
1965379-95SHIELD, crossover, front (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
2065674-95SUPPORT, mufflerALL
2165668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rear (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
65007-00EXHAUST PIPE, rear (black) (49 state & Canada)FXDX
2265669-98EXHAUST PIPE, front (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
65006-00EXHAUST PIPE, front (black) (49 state & Canada)FXDX
2365695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaust (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
65005-00SHIELD, rear exhaust (black) (49 state & Canada)FXDX
2565746-99SHIELD, front exhaust (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
65004-00SHIELD, front exhaust (black) (49 state & Canada)FXDX
2665747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (49 state & Canada) (2)ALL
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
65953-01MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (black) (49 state & Canada) (2)FXDX
2765813-95SHIELD, muffler, 3 inch, HDI (1)ALL
2765813-95SHIELD, muffler, 3 inch, California (2)ALL
2865826-90AGASKET, interconnectALL
2965827-90RING, gasket retainingALL
3065975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3165388-97AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65868-97AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY (catalytic) (HDI)ALL

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
24342SCREWALL
34383SCREWALL
447132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
565989-97CBATTERYALL
666033-96CUSHION, batteryALL
766060-96LABEL, warning, batteryALL
866190-00PAD, batteryFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
966375-97SIDE COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
1066366-97TOP COVER, battery (black)FXD
66368-97TOP COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
66234-99TOP COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
1270103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
1370276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572503-90CABLE RESTRAINT, battery positiveALL
1690977-97BUSHING, front battery mountALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXD, FXDX & FXDXT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
22361SCREW (2)FXD
22361SCREW (4)FXDX, FXDXT
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
46330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
510065CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
667025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXD
68937-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDX, FXDXT
767053-95BRACKET, speedometerFXD
867104-95CUSHION, rearFXD
67344-97CUSHION, rear (2)FXDX, FXDXT
967121-95ACUSHION, frontFXD
67345-97CUSHION, front (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1067184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1167319-95COVER, tachometer back, (matt black)FXDX, FXDXT
1267320-95COVER, speedometer back, (matt black)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1367338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDX, FXDXT
1467419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer, w/ 70585-93FXDX, FXDXT
1567854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93 & 74191-98FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1667880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1768024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1868513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lamps, w/ lensFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1968516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2068812-01HARNESS ASSEMBLY, warning light, w/ 10065FXD
2168820-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2268841-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2368850-01HARNESS ASSEMBLY, warning light, w/ 10065FXDX, FXDXT
2468941-99TACHOMETERFXDX, FXDXT
2570585-93CONNECTOR, switch, reset (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2874119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
2974159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
3074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, switch, reset (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
3174193-98TERMINAL, socket (11)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3267177-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (H.D.I.)FXD
68938-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (H.D.I.)FXDX, FXDXT
67257-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXD
68940-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDX, FXDXT

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL
22361SCREW (4)FXDL
32519SCREW (2)FXDL
410065CABLE STRAPFXDL
548047-95ABRACKET, instrumentFXDL
661192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDL
761324-01GASKET, fuel sending unitFXDL
867025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL
967042-99TACHOMETERFXDL
1067119-95TRIM, consoleFXDL
1167185-95CONSOLE (black)FXDL
1267419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometerFXDL
1367854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDL
1568020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)FXDL
1668021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXDL
1768023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXDL
1868024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXDL
1968513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXDL
2068516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXDL
2168608-83SPEED NUT (5)FXDL
2268815-01HARNESS ASSEMBLY, warning lampFXDL
2368820-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDL
2468841-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDL
2570585-93CONNECTOR, w/ switch, reset (2)FXDL
2672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDL
2772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXDL
2872902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDL
2972990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDL
3073110-96BKCONNECTOR, 10-place (black)FXDL
3173160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-way (black)FXDL
3273165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDL
3373166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDL
3473167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FXDL
3573168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FXDL
3673190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDL
3773191-96TERMINAL, socket (10)FXDL
3874119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDL
3974159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXDL
4074193-98TERMINAL, socket (11)FXDL
4175049-01AFUEL GAUGEFXDL
4275062-01SENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDL
4392061-95GASKET, instrument mounting (2)FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4467177-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDL
67257-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG
22501ASCREW (4)FXDWG
33256SCREWFXDWG
47549AACORN NUTFXDWG
58102SPEEDNUTFXDWG
610039CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG
710065CABLE STRAPFXDWG
810102CLIP (2)FXDWG
961081-92HEAD COVER KEY, set (2)FXDWG
1061192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG
1161324-01GASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG
1267178-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG
1367190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG
1467271-99BACK CLAMPFXDWG
1567854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG
1667880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG
1768112-99ABEZELFXDWG
1868113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights, electrical connector & bezelFXDWG
1970585-93CONNECTOR, w/ reset switch (2)FXDWG
2071246-99AINSTRUMENT PANEL CONSOLE (chrome)FXDWG
2171265-95TRIM, instrument panelFXDWG
2271302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG
2371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code) w/ 10065FXDWG
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG
2472902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDWG
2572990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDWG
2673165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG
2773166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDWG
2873167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FXDWG
2973168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FXDWG
3074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG
3174158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDWG
3274191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (7)FXDWG
3374195-98PLUGFXDWG
3475049-01AFUEL GAUGEFXDWG
3575062-01SENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3667179-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDWG
3767256-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDWG

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXD, FXDX & FXDXT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
22458SCREW (black) (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
33058SCREW (5)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
461223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
561235-94RING, trim panelFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
661344-01GASKETFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
761400-94HOUSING, fuel gaugeFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
861772-01ATRIM, edgingFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
972902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1072912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1172990-01TERMINAL, pin (4)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1272991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1373165-01TERMINAL, socketFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1473166-01TERMINAL, pinFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1573167-01TERMINAL, boot, maleFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1673168-01TERMINAL, boot, femaleFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1775067-01FUEL GAUGE, w/o indicator lampFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1875066-01FUEL GAUGE/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 75067-01 & 75078-01FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1975078-01SENDING UNITFXD, FXDX, FXDXT

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37481ACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
57531LOCKNUTALL
68108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
769012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
869060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
969062-91ACLAMPALL
1069120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDL, FXDX & FXDXT (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
49843TERMINAL, ring type, 10 #10-12 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
59898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
610065CABLE STRAP (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
731522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
872033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
972106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1072119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1272144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1372146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1472159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1572190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1672191-94TERMINAL, socket (28)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1772195-94SEAL PIN (9)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1872199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1972205-94CONNECTOR, plug 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2072208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gauge (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2172210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2272213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2372230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2472231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2572249-94HEAT SHRINKFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2672280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2772290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2872291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDL, FXDX & FXDXT (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2972295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3072330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3172365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellowFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3372428-00TERMINAL, #14-18 AWG (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3472429-00TERMINAL, #12-16 AWG (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3572430-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3672432-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3772434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (12)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3872516-01DUST CAPFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3972912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4072991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4173104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4273106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4373108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4473190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4573198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4674102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4774109-98BKHOUSING, 12-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4874112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
5074149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
5174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
5274190-98TERMINAL, pin (13)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
5374191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
5474195-98SEAL PINFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
5574599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT

WIRING HARNESS - FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG
49843TERMINAL, ring type, #10, 10-12 gaugeFXDWG
59898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireFXDWG
610065CABLE STRAP (4)FXDWG
731522-00CRELAYFXDWG
872033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FXDWG
972039-71ATERMINAL, pinFXDWG
1072043-71AHOUSING, singleFXDWG
1172106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FXDWG
1272106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (replaces gray connector) (black)FXDWG
1372113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)FXDWG
1472119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG
1572124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXDWG
1672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FXDWG
1772144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXDWG
1872146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG
1972153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG
2072159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (3)FXDWG
2172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFXDWG
2272190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXDWG
2372191-94TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDWG
2472195-94SEAL PIN (9)FXDWG
2572199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDWG
2672213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXDWG
2772214-94WIRE SEAL, dark red, #14-18 AWG (3)FXDWG
2872230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWG
2972231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDWG
3072249-94SHRINK TUBEFXDWG
72266-94SHRINK TUBE (not illustrated)FXDWG
3172280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXDWG

WIRING HARNESS - FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3272290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDWG
3372291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (2)FXDWG
3472292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 AWG (2)FXDWG
3572293-94CONNECTOR (2)FXDWG
3672295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDWG
3772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXDWG
3872365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)FXDWG
3972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellowFXDWG
72411-97SHRINK TUBE (not illustrated)FXDWG
4072428-00TERMINAL, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDWG
4172429-00TERMINAL, #12-16 AWG (2)FXDWG
4272430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWG
4372432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWG
4472434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (12)FXDWG
4572516-01DUST CAPFXDWG
4672912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG
4772991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG
4873104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXDWG
4973106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXDWG
5073108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDWG
5173190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FXDWG
5273198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXDWG
5374102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FXDWG
5474108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG
5574112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG
5674119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG
5774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDWG
5874148-98PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXDWG
5974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDWG
6074159-98SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXDWG
6174190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)FXDWG
6274191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDWG
6374195-98SEAL PIN (4)FXDWG
6474599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXDWG

SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)ALL
23892SCREW, self-tappingALL
36099WASHER (4)ALL
47629NUT, bracket module (2)ALL
57716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
67742LOCKNUT (4)ALL
77796NUT, w/ washerALL
88483ARIVETALL
99989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
1010039CABLE STRAP, keysFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1110065CABLE STRAPALL
1211491AGROMMET (4)ALL
1313889-00LABEL, electrical panel coverALL
1414117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1531522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1648090-01BRACKET, moduleALL
1761081-92COVER, key head setALL
1866333-99COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
66361-99COVER, electrical panel (black)FXD
66236-99COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
1966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
2068920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
2168926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
2270911-01TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, electrical panelALL
2370986-01ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLYALL
2471555-90FACE NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2571705-97IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code), w/ 10039FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2672206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2772207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2872330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)ALL
2972342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
3074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
3176132-00PIN, cover mounting (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
322501ASCREW (HDI) (2)ALL
3314117-96ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3468920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
68924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
3568927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI)ALL
3668958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL
3769309-10BATTERY, sirenALL
3870470-01ABRACKET, siren (HDI)ALL
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

SADDLEBAGS - FXDXT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12457SCREW (2)FXDXT
24210BUSHING (4)FXDXT
33775SCREW (4)FXDXT
46701WASHER (4)FXDXT
57932ACORN NUT (4)FXDXT
68540RIVET (8)FXDXT
711551GROMMET, plugFXDXT
859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDXT
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDXT
959428-01PLAQUE SADDLEBAG KIT, right, w/ pushnut & plaqueFXDXT
59427-01PLAQUE SADDLEBAG KIT, left, w/ pushnut & plaqueFXDXT
1090817-01ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, leftFXDXT
90818-01ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, rightFXDXT
1190819-01RELEASE, saddlebags (2)FXDXT
1290823-01BUSHING, saddlebag mounting (4)FXDXT
1391166-02BUSHING, saddlebag mounting (4)FXDXT

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
527190-96TUBE, carburetor to canisterALL
628886-99UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-96ABRACKET, canister mountingALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1602SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flat head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3058SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3926BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4103BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex button head (Grade 8)
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4242SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-9/16 socket button head
4245SCREW 1/2-20 X 2.0 socket button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4770SCREW 7/16-20 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6053WASHER 3/16 X 7/16 X 1/16 nylon (black)
6054WASHER 3/16 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon (black)
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7932ACORN NUT 3/8-16, 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
980SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head, with lockpatch
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDL, FXDWG
16166-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California only)FXDL, FXDWG
16168-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Black)FXDX, FXDXT
16174-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD
16175-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California only)FXD
16169-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California only)FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)ALL
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rodsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXD
24597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
2235071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ screws, O-rings and washersALL
2463731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDX, FXDXT
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1625244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1725369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
25363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FXD
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXT
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1747226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3327421-99CCARBURETORALL
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL
5727421-99CCARBURETOR (HDI only)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
29089-99COVER, air cleaner, wrinkle blackFXDX, FXDXT
529126-90BSAFETY LABELFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (black)FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529951-99ASTATOR ASSEMBLYALL
729960-91ASPACERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDL, FXDWG
1131960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1231981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1332362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1432478-99CIGNITION MODULEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)ALL
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2011739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG
2333728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3133383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
3434064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3934564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4034611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4434972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
4534977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
4734979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVE, bushingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1712067BOIL SEALALL
1916708-95ASTUDALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3036801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)ALL
1416334-02ELBOWALL
1526072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1626087-99AOIL PAN (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
26085-99AOIL PAN (plain)FXD
1733037-02TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL
33038-02TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDWG
33062-02TRANSMISSIONFXD
33066-02TRANSMISSONFXDX, FXDXT
1933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
34469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34521-01)FXDX
2134746-01BHOUSINGFXD
34747-01BHOUSING (black)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX, FXDXT
2234917-99BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2645795-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
2760328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG (2)ALL
3162826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62828-99ALL
3874420-94CSPEED SENSORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1437872-00SPRING SEATALL
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1540015-00BREAR BELT, 133TALL
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245015-96HAND LEVERALL
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1845112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG
45291-00ABRAKE LINEFXD
44794-01ABRAKE LINEFXDL
1945194-99ABRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDX, FXDXT
2045004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2245013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDX, FXDXT
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2445030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasketALL
2745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-00BBRAKE LINEALL
3342502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLE, coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXT
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
344082-00DPAD KITFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXT
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1043617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1143499-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
43594-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXD
1695594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840992-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXD
41012-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1643654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced w/ 43085-97 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1241591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1443241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim (40)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1843654-00ASPACER (disc side)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2247668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXD, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG
4148332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1747668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
1347427-02FRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDWG
47456-02FRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
1649704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2450057-02SPRINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65978WSPACERALL
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
2047624-90BBUSHINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
42952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
951176-96BPASSENGER STRAPALL
1051652-97ABRACKET, seatALL
1652655-02SISSY BARFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2149165-02FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2249178-02SUPPORT, left passenger footrestALL
2350639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2952740-02UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33024SCREW, mounting gear box assembly (4)FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1567698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
67733-91AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
2267790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
2768292-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-1/4 inch (black)FXDXT
2868329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
3367250-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-1/4 inch, right dip (HDI) (black)FXDXT
67253-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-1/4 inch, left dip (HDI) (black)FXDXT
3567763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dip (HDI only)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dip (HDI only)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1710191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDL, FXDX
2052372-02SPACER, sideplate (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
2259546-02TAPE, fender protectorALL
2358998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG
2859485-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDXT
2959634-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
3159918-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDWG
3468770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68762-99FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
68771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68764-99FXDWG
3570540-02CONDUIT, kitALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1768973-00LENS (HDI only) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromeALL
968296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeALL
1068140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)ALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)ALL
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1268370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1468480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
2768372-03LENS, tail lamp (HDI only)ALL
3268973-00LENS (HDI only) (2)ALL
3469187-03ASOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68169-90A (used w/ 68142-04) (2)FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
859575-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG
1460036-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG
1560037-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG
1860123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI only)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1327250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)ALL
2261272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
2361338-02VALVE, bodyALL
2662161-02NUTALL
2762170-02FILTERALL
2862172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
3162555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
3263501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
513547-02DECAL (for vivid black, luxury rich red, concord purple, diamond ice, real red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red, vivid black tanks) (2)FXDWG
13548-02DECAL (for impact blue tanks, 2-tone luxury blue, diamond ice tanks) (2)FXDWG
761244-02TRIM PANEL, w/ 61793-02FXDL
861793-02AEDGING, trim panelFXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1365296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1865376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (California-GJ) (HDI All Models) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDXT
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
447132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
565989-97CBATTERYALL
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
967121-95ACUSHION, frontFXD
1467419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer, w/ 70585-93FXDX, FXDXT
1868513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lamps, w/ lensFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
661192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDL
1267419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometerFXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1061192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG
1768112-99ABEZELFXDWG
1868113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights, electrical connector & bezelFXDWG
2071246-99AINSTRUMENT PANEL CONSOLE (chrome)FXDWG
2371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code) w/ 10065FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33058SCREW (5)FXD, FXDX, FXDXT
461223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
861772-01ATRIM, edgingFXD, FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXT
869060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731522-00CRELAYFXDWG
2172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211491AGROMMET (4)ALL
1414117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
1531522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1761081-92COVER, key head setALL
1966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
2068920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
3314117-96ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDXT
3468920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
68924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
3668958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL
3769309-10BATTERY, sirenALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10073
10074
10102
10108
10119
10177
10181
10186
10188
10191A
10214
10217
10223
10228
10231
10243
10249
1039
10957
10998
11005
11016
11031
11036
11067
11085
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11161
11165
11174
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11342
11457
11491A
11494
11547
11551
11554
11556
11739B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
13547-02
13548-02
13601-01
13602-01
13604-01
13605-01
13606-01
13607-01
13608-01
13610-01
13611-01
13889-00
14117-96A
14270-92
14273-96
1602
16165-02
16166-02
16168-02
16169-02
16174-02
16175-02
16241-90
16258-95C
16315-99
16334-02
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16526-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16722-99
16724-99
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17574-99A
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17594-99
17611-83
17618-99A
17620-99
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
1795A
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2325
2361
2362
23957-99E
24038-99A
24316-99
2457
2458
24596-99C
24597-99C
24623-99B
2501A
2519
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25363-01B
25364-01B
25369-01B
25414-99
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25544-99B
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2579A
25938-00
26035-99B
2607
26072-99A
26085-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26261-99
26274-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26389-01
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26567-99
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27047-84B
2708A
27100-88
27101-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27162-89
27170-89
27189-96A
27190-96
2720
27231-98
27243-95
27250-96B
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27405-00
27406-00
27414-99C
27421-99C
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27613-99
2773
27886-78A
2823
2887WA
28886-99
29062-95B
29075-99
29089-99
29126-90B
29142-99
29150-99
29192-99
29229-88D
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29338-99
29342-99
2941
29449-98B
29454-99
29455-99
29456-99
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29494-99
2952A
2955
29611-01
2980
29951-99A
29957-81B
29960-91A
2998
3021A
3022A
3024
3058
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31644-99
31655-99
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31703-98
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
3233
32362-04
32417-10
32478-99C
3249
32543-99
32558-99
3256
3275
32798-00
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
33037-02
33038-02
33048-72
33062-02
33066-02
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33660-90B
33693-93
337
33708-94
33728-90B
33849-97
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3445
34469-01
34469-99B
34478-01
34521-01
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34625-90
34632-84B
3471
34746-01B
34747-01B
3480A
3485A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35115-99
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
35260-90C
3530
3537
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3579A
3594
3655A
3658
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37081-99
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37177-99
37178-99
37189-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
37707-98A
3775
37802-98B
3784
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38661-00
38666-00
38709-99
38723-99
3892
3893
3926
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-00B
40114-00
4017
40221-00
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4059
40761-05
40762-05
40903-87
4091
40910-00A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-00B
40964-00
40975-05A
40976-00
40992-00A
41012-00A
4103
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4116
4132
4134
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-00A
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
4175
41797-00
41803-90
41955-93
4210
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
4242
42448-87
4245
42460-80B
42474-90B
42481-92
42502-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42542-93
43001-06
43085-97
4312C
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
4329
43312-05A
43346-83B
43355-00
43358-00
43359-00
4342
43499-00A
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43591-00C
43594-00A
43608-00
43613-00
43617-00A
43619-00A
43627-00B
43629-00A
43654-00A
43662-80B
43671-05A
43672-00
43683-00A
4383
43895-00
4400
44017-00D
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
4453
4460
44794-01A
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45005-96
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45112-96A
45194-99A
45291-00A
45351-01
45361-90
45368-96
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45398-96
45399-96
45401-87
45405-75A
45417-00
45418-00
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45648-85A
45668-90
45670-80A
45672-80B
45679-92
45680-90
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45723-96
45726-96
45733-48
45739-87
45790-80
45795-02
45803-97
45832-77A
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-00
45874-91
45875-84A
45893-99
45905-87
45921-00
45923-00
45925-94
45933-86
45940-84
45941-95
45947-00
45948-00
45980-96
45981-96
45984-87
45985-96
45991-92
45996-87
45998-73
46002-87
46004-00
46006-00
46022-00
46023-00
46048-00
46101-00
46102-00
46103-00
46104-00
46118-00
46119-00
47082-81
47132-97B
4713W
4716W
4717A
47207-96A
4721
4722
47226-99A
4724
4729
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47427-02
47456-02
4748
47496-90
47499-90
47564-99
47565-00
47583-90B
47624-90B
47668-90B
4770
47751-01
47817-00
47820-00A
48047-95A
48090-01
48132-99
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49127-77A
49165-02
49178-02
49354-01
49704-90H
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-02
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
50912-72
510
51176-96B
515
51652-97A
51938-04
52166-01
52171-96
52174-01
52190-01
52372-02
52409-01
52655-02
52740-02
52771-82
52800-93A
52801-93A
52987-99
53156-86
53438-92
5403B
5414
5416
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54615-01
54627-00
54633-00
54634-00
54708-65A
54709-00
54710-84
554A
56004-00
56079-93
56081-01
56085-83A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56119-77A
56122-77
56124-77
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56239-93
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5756
57725-01
5774
57772-01
58123-01
58205-01
58209-01
58228-01
58365-01
58366-01
58511-01
5862
5883
58998-83E
59138-96
59150-90
59171-96
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59427-01
59428-01
59452-99
59453-99
59481-00
59482-00
59485-02
59546-02
59575-02
59634-02
59768-97
5978W
59829-01
59834-01
59835-01
59837-01
59893-96
59918-02
59924-80B
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
60007-96
60019-93A
6003
60036-02
60037-02
601
60123-02
6016
6019
60293-00
60297-00
60328-98B
60339-00
60356-00
6036
60529-90A
6053
60539-94B
6054
60543-99B
60562-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60616-01
60617-01
60663-01
60668-99
60678-85
60699-01
60703-99A
60713-99
60715-99B
609
6099
6101
61039-96
61054-96
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
61131-92
61166-93A
61192-96A
61200-97
61223-02
61235-94
61244-02
61267-97
61272-92C
61324-01
61338-02
61344-01
6139
61400-94
61450-95
61772-01A
61793-02A
62021-96
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
6217
62170-02
62172-02
6219
62349-99
62375-57A
62555-95
62726-99
62826-02
62828-99
62851-99
62853-99
6299
6330
634
63501-68B
6366
63731-99A
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6497HW
65004-00
65005-00
65006-00
65007-00
6516HW
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65388-97A
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65747-90A
65813-95
65826-90A
65827-90
65844-95A
65868-97A
6590HW
65953-01
65975-99
65989-97C
66033-96
66060-96
66190-00
66234-99
66236-99
66333-99
66361-99
66366-97
66368-97
66373-06
66375-97
6655
6701
6702
67025-99A
6703
67042-99
67053-95
67055-92
67104-95
67119-95
67121-95A
6716
67177-99A
67178-99A
67179-99A
6718
67184-94
67185-95
67190-89
67250-01A
67253-01A
67256-99A
67257-99A
67271-99
67319-95
67320-95
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
6738
67419-99
6762B
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67730-91
67733-91A
67757-92
67763-92A
67769-93
67772-97
67777-80A
67781-92A
67790-93A
67805-92
67807-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67854-98
67859-90
67865-89
67880-94
67972-98
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99B
68140-04
68140-99
68141-04
68141-99
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68292-01A
68296-99A
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68420-01
68425-01
68430-89A
68456-89
6846
68480-02
68513-92
68513-95A
68516-92
68516-95
68572-64B
68608-83
68650-92
68762-99
68764-99
68770-02B
68771-02A
68812-01
68815-01
68820-98
68830-99A
68832-99
68833-99
68841-98
68850-01
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68937-99A
68938-99A
68940-99A
68941-99
68958-07C
68963-00A
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68977-00
68978-00
69012-93A
69039-09
69060-90F
69062-91A
69096-01
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69309-10
69553-99
69554-99
69558-01
69631-01
7003
70041-95
7009
70102-96A
70103-96
70191-73A
70201-97
70202-97
70276-96
70345-84
7038
7039
7041
7045
70470-01A
70504-81
70540-02
70584-94
70585-93
7068
70911-01
70986-01
71246-99A
71265-95
7127
7129
71302-93A
7130W
71313-96A
71452-91A
71555-90
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71587-04
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71705-97
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72033-93
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72058-97
72069-97
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72266-94
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72293-94
72295-94
7229W
72330-95
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72411-97
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72503-90
72516-01
72902-01BK
72912-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73165-01
73166-01
73167-01
73168-01
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
732
739A
740
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74420-94C
74514-99
74518-99A
74599-77B
7481
7495
75049-01A
75062-01
75066-01
75067-01
7507
75078-01
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
7629
765
7716
7736
7742
7744
7778
7783
7792
7796
7800W
7824
7838
7845
7848W
7862
7880
7891
7932
7951
7956
7962
7964
7985
7987
8015
8102
8108
8135B
8483A
8540
855B
856A
858A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
9077
90770-79
90817-01A
90818-01A
90819-01
90823-01
90977-97
9110
91166-02
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91875-88A
91892-88A
9198
91982-98A
91983-98A
92061-95
925
9267
928
929A
941
942
945
946
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
960
961
980
9837
9840
9842
9843
9857
9898
99000-77
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7951Unknown
7554Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
8135BUnknown
7796Unknown
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7891Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
31589-801980
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
1795AUnknown
3579AUnknown
30242001
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
4770Unknown
41751998
68026-991999
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29551996
3485AUnknown
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
3256Unknown
9421992
47482009
4091Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
9602000
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
41341994
3530Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3058Unknown
4240Unknown
4242Unknown
4245Unknown
2952A2003
2647BUnknown
4822A1994
4729Unknown
47242009
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
44002011
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
45838-771977
2519Unknown
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
2998Unknown
45399-961996
861AUnknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
1039Unknown
2607Unknown
4029A1990
3699D2006
33376-002000
39262003
27202012
45858-771977
35631999
40172009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
45991-921992
9801991
29269-83A1983
3509Unknown
4713W2009
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
3554Unknown
3021AUnknown
3559Unknown
37752009
4352Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
2362Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
1602Unknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
855B2014
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
4103Unknown
3737AUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
2457Unknown
24582005
3487Unknown
41162009
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
3736A2005
3893Unknown
44531986
3892Unknown
45790-801980
4342Unknown
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
47565-002000
6718Unknown
7229WUnknown
45398-961996
60162013
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
27125-891989
6497HW2010
27148-891989
63661987
6379WUnknown
45980-961996
6113Unknown
6330Unknown
6054Unknown
6053Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
67815-59A1959
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6846Unknown
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42531-871987
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
79851991
80152000
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
100532010
100312010
10014Unknown
102171996
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
10249Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
54627-002000
45998-731973
16709-951995
54557-90A1990
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
4210Unknown
34979-002000
42524-82A1982
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
54556-841984
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
9837Unknown
45465-871987
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
33708-941994
90823-012001
45866-841984
8883Unknown
67055-921992
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
47082-811981
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
73165-012001
73166-012001
72990-012001
73167-012001
73168-012001
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111F1 - Protective Tape
58511-012001
59546-022002
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11117AUnknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
27577-921992
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
111391979
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
45984-871987
31695-901990
45985-961996
11174Unknown
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11556Unknown
11554Unknown
115512003
29342-991999
11547Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
11457Unknown
739AUnknown
740Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
102282000
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
11016Unknown
45021-861986
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
11031Unknown
11036Unknown
101862003
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
38723-991999
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
102231996
11085Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
102431996
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
123B1 - Spring Washers
70091991
7127Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
52372-022002
6219Unknown
5978WUnknown
33344-941994
5756Unknown
5883Unknown
5774Unknown
45377-871987
35629-791979
5710Unknown
47496-901990
58622007
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
45981-961996
44126-871987
11005Unknown
27136-90A1990
44337-00B2000
59150-901990
33126-941994
33318-851985
56239-931993
33375-00A2001
11739BUnknown
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
59834-012001
85401994
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
59835-012001
51652-97A1997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66060-961996
140A2 - General Warning Label
29449-98B1998
29126-90B1990
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14117-96A1996
140G1 - EMC Label
13889-002000
141A1 - Medallion
13605-012001
13611-012001
13606-012001
13607-012001
67807-921992
13608-012001
13601-012001
14270-921992
13548-022002
13547-022002
13610-012001
44338-002000
13604-012001
71302-93A1993
13602-012001
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16175-022002
16169-022002
16174-022002
16166-022002
16168-022002
16165-022002
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-99A2011
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7962Unknown
77161990
7932Unknown
16315-991999
7783Unknown
75311980
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16724-991999
16716-991999
16722-991999
16717-991999
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
17577-991999
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
219A1 - Piston
16526-991999
21933-991999
16525-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24597-99C1999
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24038-99A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
26085-99A2012
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-99B2001
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-991999
32558-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25364-01B2001
25369-01B2001
25363-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
60713-991999
25414-991999
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60529-90A1990
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
67121-95A1995
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
61344-012001
17053-99C2011
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
61324-012001
25416-99C1999
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
63859-95B1995
45005-961996
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
45733-481948
34917-99B1999
60567-90C1990
257002252012
18635-99B1999
45378-871987
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31644-991999
257L1 - Primary Cover
60715-99B1999
60562-99B1999
60699-012001
60616-012001
60617-012001
60543-99B1999
257L2 - Primary Chain Inspection Cover
60703-99A2000
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17575-991999
17620-991999
17574-99A1999
17618-99A1999
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17576-991999
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37105-991999
34521-012001
34469-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17907-012001
17025-03A2011
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27147-891989
27583-881988
27156-891989
27405-002000
27261-961996
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27406-002000
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27414-99C1999
27101-881988
47207-96A1997
27421-99C1999
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27613-991999
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29454-991999
29456-991999
29455-991999
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29150-991999
29192-991999
29494-991999
29089-991999
29142-991999
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29338-991999
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29611-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
29229-88D1988
28886-991999
27170-891989
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29951-99A1999
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
31703-981998
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32478-99C2015
31655-991999
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32807-002000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32798-00B2007
74420-94C1994
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33728-90B1990
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
34564-90B1990
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34632-84B1984
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34621-901990
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
34469-99B1999
33037-022002
35076-791979
33038-022002
37189-991999
37081-991999
33066-022002
33062-022002
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34747-01B2001
34746-01B2001
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
69096-012001
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
25723-002000
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35250-90D1990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60663-012001
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38666-002000
38661-002000
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26567-991999
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-00B2011
409C1 - Rear Wheel Hub
40976-002000
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68920-01D2001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44160-002000
44163-002000
44023-00C2000
44017-00D2000
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
45420-801980
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
45401-871987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-002000
44156-002000
41797-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellane