2008 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-08A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2008 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2008 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See V.I.N. model table
5
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96, 1584 cc air cooled, fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
8=2008
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. V.I.N. Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
GM
FXD Dyna Super Glide®
GP
FXDWG Wide Glide® 105th Anniversary
GV
FXDC Dyna Super Glide Custom®
GX
FXDB Street Bob
GN
FXDL Dyna Low Rider®
GY
FXDF Fat Bob
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
19256-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD
19262-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/chrome)FXDC
19587-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
417459-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXD, FXDC
17458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)ALL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
817180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
17181-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1418074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1518085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1618094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
1716465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02KEEPER, valve (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDF
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
17574-99ROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDF
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFXD, FXDB, FXDF
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFXD, FXDB, FXDF
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 34, 35, cover & baffle (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)ALL
2895SCREW (9)ALL
38972WASHER (2)ALL
49215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
511140O-RING (2)ALL
611273O-RING (2)ALL
712068OIL SEALALL
816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1016595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
1224004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02ALL
1324009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1424654-06ASET OF CRANKCASES (silver)FXD, FXDC
24621-06ASET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1524605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1735114-02RETAINING RINGALL
1863798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDB, FXDF
1968042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)ALL
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1625364-01ACAM COVER (black)FXDB, FXDF
25367-01ACAM COVER (silver)FXD
25369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
1824608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
1925590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
2025673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2125675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2225683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2525731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3232543-07COVER, coverFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
32579-08COVER, coverFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
32558-99COVER, timer cover (black)FXDB, FXDF
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3540323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3668042-99SCREW (5)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
23509BOLT (2)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (3)ALL
86701WASHER (6)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95BSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mountALL
1447226-06BRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW, flange mount (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, o-rings, screws, injector clips & fuel tube seal retainerALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
1232316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1332424-98MAP SENSOR, w/o sealALL
1469607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSALL
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketALL
1672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)ALL
1772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
1874102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)ALL
1974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinALL
2074190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
2190383-98CAP PLUGALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14761SCREW (3)ALL
28102SPEEDNUT, clipALL
329583-01AGASKETALL
429320-08TRIM, air cleaner - LOW RIDERFXDL
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - STREET BOBFXDB
29345-08TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXD
29144-08TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXDC
29185-08TRIM, air cleaner - FAT BOBFXDF
29376-08TRIMFXDWG ANV
29373-08TRIMFXDC
29375-08TRIMFXDL
529269-83ASCREW, button headALL
629313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
729186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
829184-08COVER, air cleaner - chromeALL
929182-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1029191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129465-08BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
1229110-08BRACKET, a/c coverALL
1329154-08TUBE, breather (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1429182-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (JAPAN)ALL
1529183-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
340356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
430017-08STATORALL
570464-08REGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF
21788SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
34740ASCREW (2)ALL
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
56099WASHER (2)ALL
610177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
710214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
831640-04COIL COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
931743-01IGNITION COIL, dualALL
1031960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1131981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1232362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1332534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
672199-94ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64419SCREW, upper starter to transmission (2)ALL
77838NUT, bracket (2)ALL
88871BALL BEARINGALL
98879BEARINGALL
108883BALL BEARINGALL
119077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1210957O-RINGALL
1327444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
1431328-91RING, snapALL
1531345-06GEAR, pinionALL
1631515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1731518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
1831519-90FRAME, starter endALL
1931525-90IDLER GEARALL
2031527-90BRACKET, coverFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2131530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
2231535-91COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2431626-06CLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
2531631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLYALL
2631633-07CLUTCH, starterALL
2731641-06SPRING, solenoidALL
2831643-06CAP, terminal, rubberALL
2931660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3031688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3131689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3231692-90SPRINGALL
3331695-90O-RING (2)ALL
3489581-04ACAP, thread protector (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
24017BOLTALL
36497HWWASHERALL
46702WASHER (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
57041LOCKWASHERALL
67078SPACER (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
77736ACORN NUT (GY-MID)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
811150RETAINING RINGALL
911389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1011575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1133389-07SPRING, detentALL
1233409-06BARM, detentALL
1333413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1433728-06SHIFTER ROD (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1533789-06SHIFT LEVER (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1633849-97LEVER, shifter rod (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
33883-06LEVER, shifter rod (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1734064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1834564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
1934611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
2034625-90WASHER, SPRING (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2134621-06SHIFT LEVER (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
2234887-06SHIFT ROD (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2334987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2435081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, 34980-06, 34987-06 & 34991-06ALL
2535082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2835210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2935217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3035222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3135223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3235243-06SLEEVEALL
3335244-06SCREW, detentALL
3435249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3535259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3637101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
58873BALL (3)ALL
68963BEARING, needleALL
78967BEARINGALL
88970BEARING (2)ALL
99701BUSHINGALL
1010998RETAINING RINGALL
1111120O-RINGALL
1211132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1411179O-RINGALL
1511573O-RINGALL
1612074SEALALL
1716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1816583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1916708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
2025604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2125605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2235082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735250-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 18 & 25 (silver)FXD, FXDC
35260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 18 & 25 (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3237101-84BOIL SEALALL
3337116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
37129-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver)FXD
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3438788-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXD
38789-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG ANV
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
62459-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (silver)FXD, FXDC
3662853-06DIP STICK, w/ 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREW, speed sensorALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RINGALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926085-99APAN, oil (silver)FXD, FXDC
26087-99APAN, oil (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
33115-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
33091-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC
1033926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringALL
1134469-06ACOVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
34521-06ACOVER (black)FXDB, FXDF
34528-06ACOVER (silver)FXD
1234746-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (silver)FXD, FXDC
34747-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1334917-06GASKET, coverALL
1445893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105ALL
1662365-06FITTING, straightALL
1762367-06AHOSE, ventALL
1862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99ALL
1962828-99SPRING, baffleALL
2066290-06STUD, groundALL
2174402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
28026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
38041BEARING, needleALL
48042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
510991RETAINING RING (2)ALL
611061RETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911096RETAINING RINGALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207WASHER, internal splineALL
1211599SPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1535078-79NUTALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991, 11201, 11599 & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235467-08INPUT SHAFTALL
2335470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-06GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06GEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
537092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod - left sideALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-06ACLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringALL
1137813-06ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 21ALL
1237882-06SPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ball - double rowALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-98APRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37882-06 & inner/outer rampsALL
2137913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT, w/ seal (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverALL
1334982-02BUSHINGFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1439929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1660547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1760678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1860800-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDB
60789-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY-MID) (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDF
60790-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (textured black)FXDL
60791-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY-FWD) (textured black)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1960758-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02 (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF
60762-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02 (silver)FXD
60764-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
60782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDWG ANV
2060717-07OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward controlFXDF
2160766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FXD, FXDB, FXDF
2260813-07SCREW, primary cover (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, HDI)ALL
2363869-06GASKETFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREW, compensating sprocketALL
23594SCREW, plate (2)ALL
33109SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
46445WASHER, compensating sprocketALL
535241-06NUT, sprocketALL
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
740046-07BELT, rear, 131 T (except JAPAN)ALL
840036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
940296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06 & 40297-06ALL
1040297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
1140320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TALL
1240333-06CAM SLIDERALL
1340114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDF
1440659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1540048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (JAPAN)ALL
1640634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXD, FXDC, FXDF

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
37127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47736ACORN NUTALL
510264CLIP (2)ALL
611143RETAINING RINGALL
711179O-RINGALL
838785-08CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDF
38788-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXD
38789-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG ANV
938608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
1038630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1140645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1245015-96HAND LEVERALL
1345021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1445032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1545036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1745423-92BUSHINGALL
1867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
1990770-79SCREWALL
2091845-03AMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2191910-03AMIRROR KIT, short - left (black)FXDF

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWALL
34240SCREW, 2-GMFXD, FXDL
44132SCREW (2)ALL
56101WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77127LOCKWASHER, rightALL
810031CLAMP, brake line - upperALL
910053CLAMP (1)FXDF
10053CLAMP (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1011143RETAINING RINGALL
1141731-01GASKET (2)ALL
1241733-88GASKET, 6-GY (2)ALL
1341739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1441747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)ALL
1542728-08BRAKE LINEFXDL
45112-08BRAKE LINEFXDB, FXDWG ANV
45291-08BRAKE LINEFXD, FXDC
42163-08BRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF
1644147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDF
1745006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (1116 in. bore)FXDF
1845016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96ALL
1945019-08MASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 10, 17, 18, 20 & 24FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
45170-08MASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 10, 17, 18, 20 & 24FXDF
2045032-82PIN, pivotALL
2145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2245423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2345483-05GASKET, reservoir coverALL
2446456-05COVER KIT, w/ 45483-05ALL
2591840-03AMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2691909-03AMIRROR KIT, right (black)FXDF

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXDWG ANV
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33537SCREWALL
44059SCREW (2)FXDWG ANV
54339ASCREWFXDF, FXDWG ANV
66099WASHERFXDF, FXDWG ANV
76366WASHERALL
87003LOCKWASHER, springFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107744JAM NUTALL
117951JAM NUTALL
1210053CLAMPALL
1311005RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1433708-94BEARING (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1540903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1640918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740920-87SPRINGALL
1840922-87BOOTALL
1942142-08BRAKE LINEALL
2041731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2141747-82AFITTINGALL
2241803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2341955-03APUSH ROD (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2442382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2542443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDF, FXDWG ANV
2642448-87PUSH RODALL
2742460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2842474-06MASTER CYLINDERALL
2942481-03ASUPPORT, brake lever & footrestFXDF, FXDWG ANV
3042502-90ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3142532-06PAD, brake pedal (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3242542-06BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80A (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3342568-05GASKET, coverALL
3442663-03CLEVIS, footrest mount (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3542665-03PIVOT SHAFT (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3644126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3746457-05COVER, master cylinderALL
3851938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
3972026-08STOP LAMP SWITCHALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
44487-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF
244048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
344082-08PAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
44160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lower (2)FXDF
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
44163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upper (2)FXDF
744313-08PISTON KITALL
844337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)ALL
944338-00DECALFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
44338-00DECAL (2)FXDF
104564MBOLT, bridge (2)ALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08A)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08APIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KITALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19276BEARING (2)ALL
23762MBOLT, shoulder (5)FXD, FXDL
33655ASCREW, pan head, torx (10)FXDF
46655WASHERALL
56966MWASHER, spring, curved (5)FXD, FXDL
67813ANUT, axleALL
741628-08AXLEFXD, FXDL
41547-07AAXLEFXDF
811804SPACER, axle (2)FXD, FXDL
940926-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDF
1040927-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDF
1140973-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL
43655-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (silver)FXD
43461-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (gloss black)FXDL
1240708-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF
1341123-79CAP, valveFXD, FXDF, FXDL
1443112-91ATIRE, 19 in.FXD, FXDL
43218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85ALL
1641748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXD, FXDL
1741349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDF
1844553-06ABRAKE DISCFXD, FXDL
1942040-06BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF
2054321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2195595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)ALL

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG ANV
3655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
26655WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
37813ANUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
49276BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
541339-06INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43140-80INNER TUBE, tire 21 in.FXDWG ANV
640762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDC
40761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDC
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. aluminum rim (40)FXDWG ANV
43203-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - long (20)FXDC, FXDL
43234-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - short (20)FXDC, FXDL
741547-07AAXLEFXDF, FXDWG ANV
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
840926-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDWG ANV
11804SPACER, axle (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
940927-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDWG ANV
1041123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1142040-06BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY, w/ 42041-06 & 42042-06FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1243001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
43445-05RIM, aluminum wheel, 21 in.FXDWG ANV
43570-06RIM, chrome wheel, 19 in.FXDC, FXDL
1343112-91ATIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXDWG ANV
1443105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDB, FXDC
43563-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 21 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDWG ANV
43638-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC, FXDL
1543145-47RIM FLAP, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG ANV
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG ANV
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1744447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1854321-85NUT, valve stemFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1995595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV

REAR WHEEL - CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXD, FXDF, FXDL
28020NUT, axleFXD, FXDF, FXDL
39276BEARING (2)FXD, FXDF, FXDL
440114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDL
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXD, FXDF
56551WASHER, axleFXD, FXDF, FXDL
641242-08SPACER, axle - right handFXD, FXDF, FXDL
740947-08SPACER, axle - left handFXD, FXDF, FXDL
841114-08AXLEFXD, FXDF, FXDL
941229-08RING, axle retainingFXD, FXDF, FXDL
1040987-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (silver)FXD
43465-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (gloss black, ann. wheel)FXDL
41018-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDL
1140711-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDF
1241123-79CAP, valveFXD, FXDF, FXDL
1341797-00BRAKE DISCFXD, FXDF, FXDL
1443157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXD, FXDF, FXDL
1543169-00ATIRE, 17 in.FXD, FXDL
1643228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF
1743905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXD, FXDF, FXDL
1843567-92SCREW (5)FXD, FXDF, FXDL
1954321-85NUTFXD, FXDF, FXDL
2095595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXD, FXDF, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2140634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXD, FXDF
2240964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXD, FXDF, FXDL

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
26551WASHER, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
38020NUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
49276BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
540114-07SPROCKET, 66 T (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXDL
640502-06INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
740863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steel.FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG ANV
43183-06RIM, wheel 17 in. aluminumFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
841242-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
940947-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1040979-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG ANV
44743-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1141114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1241123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1341229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1441797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1543052-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1643101-06RIM, strip 17 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1743169-00ATIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1843905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1943567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2054321-85NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2195595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2240634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXDC
2340964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right hand (2)ALL
24352SCREW (4)ALL
37062LOCKWASHER, serrated lock, right hand (2)ALL
445322-06HOLDER, fork axle - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle - right hand (black)FXDF
545538-08CLAMP, upperFXD, FXDC
46278-08CLAMP, upperFXDL
46700-08CLAMP, upperFXDWG ANV
46857-08CLAMP, upperFXDB
47661-08CLAMP, upperFXDF
645611-86RING, lower clamp retainingALL
745670-80ACAP, stemALL
845727-08WASHERALL
945718-60NUT, stemALL
1045947-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47288-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDWG ANV
48623-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDF
1145948-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47287-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDWG ANV
48622-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDF
1246080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
1345867-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXD, FXDB, FXDC
45539-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL
46386-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG ANV
47648-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDF
1446508-01O-RING (2)ALL
1546509-01WASHER (2)ALL
1646510-01COLLAR SPRING (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
46510-07COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDF
1746512-01SEAL DUST (2)ALL
1846513-01RING STOPPER (2)ALL
1946514-01SEAL OIL (2)ALL
2046515-01SPACER SEAL (2)ALL

FRONT FORK (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2146516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
2246517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)ALL
2346605-06FORK PIPE (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46617-06FORK PIPE (2)FXDWG ANV
48745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDF
2446606-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDWG ANV
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDF
2546607-06ASLIDER, fork - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
48739-08SLIDER, fork - right handFXDF
2646608-06ASLIDER, fork - left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46619-06ASLIDER, fork - left handFXDWG ANV
48740-08SLIDER, fork - left handFXDF
2746609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, left hand & right handALL
2846610-06SPRING (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG ANV
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF
2946611-06COVER, case (2)ALL
3046612-06BOLT, front fork (2)ALL
3146614-06BOLT, hex socket (2)ALL
3246615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
3348198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
3448307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
3548315-60CUP, bearing (2)ALL
3648300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
3759481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber - right handFXDF
3859482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber - left handFXDF

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13378SCREW, lower shock (2)ALL
27403NUT, shock - left side onlyALL
36792WASHER, shock cover (2)ALL
47880NUT, hex (2)ALL
56113WASHER (2)FXD, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
6113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDC
654473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
754474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC
854475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC
954512-06SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDWG ANV
54534-06SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDL
54537-08SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDF
1054512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 6, 7, 8, 12, 13 & 14 (2)FXDC
54615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 6, 7, 8, 12, 13 & 14 (2)FXDB
1154517-06SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79 & 54710-84, (2)FXD
1254556-84BUSHING (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1354569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXDB, FXDC
1454710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
1554708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDC
1654666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
178185NUT, acorn (2)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740PLUG (GY-MID) (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
740PLUG (6)FXD, FXDB
33487BOLTALL
43655ASCREWALL
56379WWASHERALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
810257CLIP, wire saddleALL
910285RETAINER, harnessALL
1011580PLUG, steering head (2)ALL
1114117-06DECAL, ignitionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1214130-06DECAL, fork lockFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1347318-98ANCHORALL
1447463-06BHPFRAME, 29 degree rakeFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47281-08BHPFRAME, 29 degree rakeFXDF
47464-06BHPFRAME, 34 degree rakeFXDWG ANV
1548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1649704-90GLEG, jiffy standALL
1749720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
1849723-98THREADED SPACERALL
1950003-89BPINALL
2050053-90CATCHALL
2150054-01BUMPERALL
2250057-02SPRINGALL
2361081-92COVER, keyALL
2470427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
2571452-91AKEY, blank (specify key code)ALL
2671475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2771555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
2871559-06CIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
293588SCREW, chromeALL
3068939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (JAPAN)ALL
3110324CLIP, wire retention (HDI)ALL
3249711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3350055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3450278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3510287CABLE STRAP (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3672169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3772511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3873213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740PLUG, hole (2)FXD, FXDB
23340SCREW, belt guardALL
33579ASCREW (3)ALL
44007SCREW, belt guardALL
54059SCREW, belt guard (2)FXD, FXDB
65928SPACER (2)ALL
76702WASHER (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUTALL
98050NUT, flangeALL
109208BEARING, pivotALL
1110992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1211578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1341571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1441585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1545991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1647624-90ABUSHINGALL
1747641-06SCREW, pivot shaftALL
1847820-06REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 10992, 9208, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06ALL
1947841-06SPACER, right handALL
2047844-06SPACER, left handALL
2149216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXD, FXDB
2260633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)ALL
2360356-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2468222-06PLUG, holeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2540964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, rear seatALL
23574SCREW, strapFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
33588SCREW, bracket (2)ALL
46036WASHER, strapFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
57792NUT, strap (1)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7792NUT, strap (4)FXD, FXDB
7792NUT, strap (5)FXDC, FXDL
67891NUT, plasticFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
751176-96BSEAT STRAPFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
851652-97ABRACKET, seatFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
51654-08BRACKET, seatFXDF
951475-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDB
1051819-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDC
1153077-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXD
1253078-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDL
1353108-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDF
1451843-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDWG ANV
51837-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97 (not illustrated)FXDC
51838-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97 (not illustrated)FXDL

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW, highway peg (GY-MID) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF
3214SCREW, highway peg (8)FXDL
24059SCREW, passenger footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
4059SCREW, passenger footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
4059SCREW, passenger footrest (8)FXDWG ANV
34180SCREW, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
4180SCREW, footrest (domestic) (6)FXDL
4180SCREW, footrest (HDI) (4)FXDL
4180SCREW, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
44339ASCREW, clevis (GY-mid) (2)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
56701WASHER (4)FXDL
66718WASHER (2)FXDL
77038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDL
87045LOCKWASHER (4-GY-MID) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
97068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL
107667NUT, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
7667NUT, footrest (6)FXDL
7667NUT, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
117880NUT (2)FXDL
1233032-99FOOTREST, rider (6)FXDL
33032-99FOOTREST, rider (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
33032-99FOOTREST, rider (2)FXD, FXDB
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (domestic) (6)FXDL
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
1333693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left hand (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1442481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right hand (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1542663-03CLEVIS, footrest mount (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1642665-03PIVOT SHAFT (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1749127-77ASUPPORT, highway footrest (2)FXDL
1849224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1949230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2049354-01SUPPORT PLATE, highway footrest (2)FXDL
2150639-90ASUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (black wrinkle) (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDF
2250649-90SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (black wrinkle) (GY-MID)FXD, FXDB, FXDF
2350912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (domestic) (6)FXDL
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (HDI) (4)FXDL
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, handlebar clamp (4)ALL
23471BOLT (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
34240SCREW, cover (3)FXD, FXDC
34240SCREW, coverFXDB, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57118LOCKWASHER, groundFXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
67129LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
79857TERMINAL RINGALL
855847-05ABRACKET, handlebar & instrumentFXD
955850-06COVER, speedometer bottom (black wrinkle)FXD
1055851-06ARETAINER, riser coverFXDL
1155852-07COVER, riserFXDL
1256004-00HANDLEBARFXDL
1356038-05HANDLEBARFXD
1456079-93HANDLEBARFXDB
1556102-99HANDLEBARFXDC
1656153-73SPACER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1756158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1856159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1956541-86ARISER, left hand (chrome)FXDC
2056542-86ARISER, right hand (chrome)FXDF
2156567-86BCLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDC
2256935-08CLAMP, handlebar (2)FXDB
2356613-06RISER (2)FXDWG ANV
2456852-05CLAMP, left hand lower (black)FXD
2556853-05CLAMP, right hand lower (black)FXD
2659781-07BHANDLEBARFXDWG ANV
2756959-08HANDLEBARFXDF
2856895-08CLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDWG ANV
2956898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF
3059785-06RISER (2)FXDL
3159783-08RISER (2)FXDF
3259786-06CLAMP, handlebarFXDL
3370191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857FXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3470345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
3572240-94TERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGALL
72249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (not illustrated)ALL
3671318-08NAMEPLATEFXDL
3746857-08CLAMP, upper forkFXDB

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAPALL
411402GROMMET, turn signal lead (2)FXDB, FXDWG ANV
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
570345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
671509-00CLIPALL
771563-96HOUSING, lower - right hand (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL
871564-96HOUSING, upper - right hand (black)ALL
971567-96HOUSING, upper - left hand (black)ALL
1071568-96AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL
1171569-06HOUSING, lower - right hand (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1271571-06AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1371584-96ASWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571590-96ASTOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1771597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1972188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)ALL
2172266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in.ALL
2272447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
211155RETAINING RINGALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDB, FXDWG ANV
38653-01BOOT, throttle cableFXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
656206-96GRIP, left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG ANV
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
856355-96ACABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDB, FXDWG ANV
56415-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXDC, FXDL
56634-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXD, FXDF
956356-96ACABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDB, FXDWG ANV
56421-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDC, FXDL
56633-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXD, FXDF
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1556666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDL
1656667-04GRIP, left handFXDL
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
1856248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, left handFXDF

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREW, 2-GYALL
24420SCREWFXDWG ANV
34762SCREWFXDF
44722BOLTALL
54724BOLTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
66701WASHER (2)ALL
77038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
87130WLOCKWASHERALL
97606LOCKNUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
107775LOCKNUTFXDF, FXDWG ANV
117800WNUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
129847CONNECTOR, spade female - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
139848CONNECTOR, spade female - left hand (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1467741-06BLOCK, mountFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG ANV
1569839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF
1667667-05MEDALLIONFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1767790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1869801-08TRIM RING (chrome)FXDF
1967883-04AADAPTER RINGFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2068297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05 & 68329-03FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
69797-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete w/ 69838-08FXDF
2168329-03BULBFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2269838-08BULBFXDF
2368380-05BOOT, connectorFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2469162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
69691-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDWG ANV
2569798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)FXDF
2669800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp, (chrome)FXDF
2772056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2873154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
2973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)ALL

HEADLAMP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
309898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)ALL
3153436-97BULB (HDI)ALL
3268329-03BULB (HDI)ALL
3353436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FXDF
3468881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF
3568380-05BOOT, connector (HDI)ALL
3668335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left hand (ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right hand (HDI)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
69802-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete (HDI)FXDF
3768653-05SOCKET, bulb (HDI)ALL
3872161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDF
3972298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF
4072356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF
4169162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) (HDI) (ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (HDI) (ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
4269803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (HDI)FXDF
4369932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF
4469804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF

FENDERS & FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2761PLUG (black)ALL
32773SCREW (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
43201WASCREW, front fender (4)ALL
54267SCREW, cover to support (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
64512ASCREW (4)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
75403BBOLTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
86249SPACER (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
96703WASHERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
107531LOCKNUT, front fender (4)ALL
117716LOCKNUT (4)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
127792NUT (1)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7792NUT (4)FXD, FXDB
7792NUT (5)FXDC, FXDL
8144NUT, clip (not illustrated)ALL
138563RIVET, push inFXDWG ANV
10073CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
1410191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1511576CUSHION, fender (4)ALL
1659138-06COVER, rightFXDC, FXDL
1759171-06COVER, leftFXDC, FXDL
1859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
1959288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2059484-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2159512-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2259546-06BRACKET, extensionFXDWG ANV
60250-08BRACKET, extensionFXDF
2359551-06BRACKET, extension mount (2)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2459598-06EXTENSION, fenderFXDWG ANV
2559634-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2659768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITALL
2759893-06COVER, rightFXDWG ANV
59410-08COVER, rightFXDF
2859925-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXDWG ANV
60218-08FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF
2959984-73BRACKET, license plateFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3059986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3159988-72AREFLECTOR, red (GP/GY-DOM)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3260001-55CLAMP, license plateFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3360007-06COVER, leftFXDWG ANV
59281-08COVER, leftFXDF
3460019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDF, FXDWG ANV
3560139-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG ANV
60214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF
3760219-07COVER, leftFXD
60220-07COVER, leftFXDB
3860222-07COVER, rightFXD
60223-07COVER, rightFXDB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3959259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDF
4060123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDF

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
467822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
667831-03RETAINER, rightFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
867013-04ABRACKET, mounting, turn signal, right handFXDF
967019-04ABRACKET, mounting, turn signal, left handFXDF
1067015-02SCREW LOCK, turn signals (2)FXDF
1168168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1268904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1368972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)ALL
1468973-00LENS, amber (2)ALL
1573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)ALL
1673153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1768163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1868906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)ALL
1968975-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)ALL
2068976-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12887WASCREW (2)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
23022ASCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
34116SCREW (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46016WASHER (2)ALL
57964NUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
868140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AALL
968167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountALL
1068296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99ALL
1268370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1368480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1468572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1568762-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDF, FXDWG ANV
1668770-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68762-99FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
68771-02HARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ 68764-99FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1768830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)ALL
1968973-00LENS, amber (2)ALL
2068977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)ALL
2170540-02CONDUIT KITALL
2273152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketALL
2373154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
2473156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketALL
2573158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketALL
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)ALL
2868163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2968167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI) - wedge mountALL
3068372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
3168907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
3268978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)ALL
3368979-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)ALL
3469187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112SCREW (2)ALL
26702WASHER (4)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48165SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tubeALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
710113CLIP, vapor valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
811323O-RINGALL
911387AO-RINGALL
1027208-05AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXD
1127389-04AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1227247-00TUBE, fuel ventFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1327296-04ATUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (not used on vehicles sold in California)ALL
1442750-06PROTECTIVE TAPE KITALL
1561109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1661272-92BFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1761586-04AFUEL TANK (primed)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
61593-04AFUEL TANK (primed)FXDB, FXDL
61590-04AFUEL TANK (primed)FXD
1862150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1962194-04BCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
2062349-04EFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeALL
2163510-04AHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 5/8-in. O.D. (rubber) (7 in. length)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
63518-04AHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 5/8-in. O.D. (rubber) (6 in. length)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2227250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
2362160-08CHECK VALVE, tank side, w/11323ALL

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)ALL
28173SPEED NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
311387AO-RINGALL
461011-04AFUEL FILTER & O-RINGALL
561012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
661013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AALL
761015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-ring & spacersALL
861016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75255-04A & hoseALL
961030-04ASEAL, fuel tank capFXD
1061115-04AFUEL RESTRICTOR KITFXD
1161192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1261213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1361553-04BFILLER CAP, w/ 61030-04AFXD
1472418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1572419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGALL
1672420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)ALL
1772425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)ALL
1872426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)ALL
1972904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXD, FXDF
2072990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)FXD, FXDF
2173165-01TERMINAL, socketFXD
2273166-01TERMINAL, pinFXD
2373167-01BOOT, terminal - maleFXD
2473168-01BOOT, terminal - femaleFXD
2575053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2675217-04TOP PLATEFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2775218-04CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 35 & 36ALL
2875219-04SENDER, fuel level, w/ 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18ALL
2975226-04FUEL GAUGE, w/ 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 & 24FXD
3075243-04BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 13 & 31FXD
3175245-04ASEAL, top plateFXD
3275246-04TOP PLATEFXDB, FXDL
3375248-04SEAL, top plateFXDB, FXDL
3475249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3575254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
3675255-04AELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113352-06DECAL, left (for vivid black, black pearl, candy red sunglo & white gold pearl tanks)FXDL
13353-06DECAL, right (for vivid black, black pearl, candy red sunglo & white gold pearl tanks)FXDL
13354-06DECAL, left (for pacific blue pearl & 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDL
13453-06DECAL, right (for pacific blue pearl & 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDL
213368-06DECAL (for vivid black & pewter pearl tanks) (2)FXD
362308-06MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim, dark blue denim & 2-tone olive pearl denim & black denim tanks)FXDB, FXDB
62309-06MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim, dark blue denim & 2-tone olive pearl denim & black denim tanks)FXDB
462318-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black pearl, dark blue pearl, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim & candy red sunglo tanks)FXDF
62319-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black pearl, dark blue pearl, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim & candy red sunglo tanks)FXDF
562327-07MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black pearl, pewter pearl, dark blue pearl, sunset yellow pearl, candy red sunglo & 2-tone pacific blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDC
62328-07MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black pearl, pewter pearl, dark blue pearl, sunset yellow pearl, candy red sunglo & 2-tone pacific blue pearl & vivid black tanks)FXDC
662396-08MEDALLION, left (2-tone anniversary copper pearl & black pearl)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
62397-08MEDALLION, right (2-tone anniversary copper pearl & black pearl)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDC, FXDB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
24716WSCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
32887WASCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
45414BOLT, carriageFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
55445WBOLT, carriage (5)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
66701WASHERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
76702WASHER (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
87531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
97593NUT, flange lock (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
107601LOCKNUTFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
119955CLAMP (6)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1210119CLAMP (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1327683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
27714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (not illustrated) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1464941-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
64707-08MUFFLER (California only) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1565184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1665283-94CLAMP, w/nut and washer (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1765324-83AGASKET, exhaust (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1965376-95SHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2065379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2165440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2265441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2365631-06EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2465674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2565696-08BRACKET, rear exhaustFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2665701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2765746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
65966-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDWG ANV
2865825-06EXHAUST PIPEFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2965830-03GASKET, interconnectFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3065946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3165975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3272009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3372011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
34923SCREW (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
356703WASHER (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3610074CLAMP (HDI) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3765463-00SHIELD, muffler (CALIFORNIA, HDI) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3865868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA) (1)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3865868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (JAPAN) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3965930-07AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
65825-06EXHAUST PIPE, rear (JAPAN)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
4066767-07CABLE RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLANDFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
4166778-07CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
4266798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
4370991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
4465051-08SUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12667BOLT, hex capFXDF
22887WASCREW, hex capFXDF
34269SCREW, hex capFXDF
46702WASHER (3)FXDF
57531LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXDF
67593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDF
79955CLAMP (5)FXDF
89956CLAMP (2)FXDF
927683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FXDF
1027714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (not illustrated) (2)FXDF
1164705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (DOMESTIC)FXDF
1264987-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (DOMESTIC)FXDF
1364819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF
1464830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF
1564984-08EXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF
1665184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDF
1765296-95CLAMP, mufflerFXDF
1865324-83AGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDF
1965325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDF
2065696-08BRACKET, mufflerFXDF
2166840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (mid-controls)FXDF
2272009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FXDF
2372011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
24923SCREW, button hex socket (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
256703WASHER (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (2)FXDF
2664700-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)FXDF
64987-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (CANADA)FXDF
2764701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (JAPAN)FXDF
64705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, CANADA, ENGLAND)FXDF
2866798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
2966808-08EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
64984-08EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (JAPAN)FXDF
3066852-08CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
3170991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
629329-07TRIM, battery cover (stainless)FXD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
66463-07TRIM, battery cover (chrome)FXDC
765989-97BBATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966234-06COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF
66366-06COVER, battery (black)FXD, FXDC
66375-06COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
1270284-06CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, w/ 72242-94ALL
1370379-06TRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD
22361SCREW (2)FXD
34816ASCREW (4)FXD
455847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black wrinkle)FXD
567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD
667085-95COVER, speedometer back, (black w/ stainless steel ring)FXD
767104-95CUSHION, rearFXD
867121-95AGASKET, frontFXD
967450-99SWITCH, resetFXD
1067880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD
1168513-95TRIM PLATE, indicator lampsFXD
1268551-07LENS, indicator lampsFXD
1368812-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENTSFXD
1472169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXD
1572189-04SEAL PIN (3)FXD
1672488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXD
1772549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (5)FXD
1874196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXD
1974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2067479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXD

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB & FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDL
33691SCREW (2)FXDB
44007SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDL
58165SPEED NUTFXDB, FXDL
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDB, FXDL
710065CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDL
810177CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDL
948073-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDL
1061695-05CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL
1161705-06CONSOLE (black wrinkle)FXDB
1267121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL
1367185-04TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDL
1467450-99SWITCH, resetFXDL
1567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDL
1667488-04SWITCH, resetFXDB
1767481-04BTACHOMETERFXDL
1867482-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDL
1967689-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDB
2067880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDB, FXDL
2168382-07BEZEL, indicator lightFXDB
2268383-96BEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
2368415-07LENS, jewel, indicator lightFXDB, FXDL
2468789-96ALAMP ASSEMBLY, indicatorFXDB
2570472-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDB
2670476-06GASKET, speedometerFXDB
2772131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FXDL
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDL
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXDB
2972189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDB, FXDL
3072488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDL
3172549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (5)FXDL
3273110-96BKHOUSING, 10-way pinFXDB
3373160-96BKHOUSING, socketFXDB
3473190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDB
3574119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB
3674159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB
3774191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDB
3874196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FXDB
74196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (14)FXDL
3974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4067479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDB, FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDC, FXDWG & FXDF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
23540SCREWFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
34007SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
46702WASHER, trimFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
58165SPEED NUTFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
78135BPUSH NUT (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
810039CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
10065CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDWG ANV
10272CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
951890-07TRIM, leather, w/medallionFXDC
61250-06TRIM, leatherFXDF, FXDWG ANV
71317-08TRIMFXDWG ANV
71324-08TRIMFXDC
1067096-04CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1167190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1267271-04ACLAMP, gaugeFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1367565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDC, FXDWG ANV
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1568113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 22, 23, 24 & 25FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1669538-04ABEZELFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1771211-04INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04 (chrome)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1871279-04TRIM, instrument panelFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1971304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2071430-06BLOCK SET, w/ 71475-06B fork lock set (not illustrated)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2274118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2374158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2474193-98TERMINAL, socket (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2574195-98SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2667204-04CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
67242-04CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FXD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12467SCREW (5)FXD
23040SCREW (3)FXD
33540SCREWFXD
44402SCREW (4)FXD
561499-04MOUNTING RINGFXD
661545-04TRIM RING (black)FXD
761554-04TRIM RING, fuel cap (brush satin)FXD
861652-04TRIM, edgingFXD
961693-08CGRCONSOLE (pewter pearl)FXD
61693-05DHCONSOLE (gloss black)FXD
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37549AACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDB, FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDB, FXDL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
49937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
59898TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
610065CABLE STRAP (7)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
710177CABLE STRAP (9)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
810287CABLE STRAP (9)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
910312CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1270598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1370976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1472006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1872014-07SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1972033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (7)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2272065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2372066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2472076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2572077-00SEAL PIN (6)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2672078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (16)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (16)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3172100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3272104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
3372110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3572124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3772139-94GYHOUSING, sealed 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
3972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4272168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (14)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4372179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4472190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4572191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4672195-94SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL
4772213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4872214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
4972230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
5072231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDB, FXDL (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5272260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5372263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5472272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5572289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
5672290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5772291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 seriesFXD, FXDB, FXDL
5872295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
5972303-08TERMINAL, female, #12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6072304-08TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6172312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6272327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6472405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6572414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6672427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
6772430-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6872432-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6972434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7072469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7172473-07SEAL PIN, plug (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7272516-01DUST CAPFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7372511-07BKHOUSING, 3-WAY (pin)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7472512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7572533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7672553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7772611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20AWG (gold)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7872914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7972991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8073103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8173103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8273104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8373108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8573301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8673303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
8773304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8873305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
8974109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9174115-06D.C. LEAD ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDB, FXDL
9274149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXD, FXDB, FXDL
9374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9574191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9674195-98SEAL PINFXD, FXDB, FXDL

WIRING HARNESS - FXDC, FXDWG & FXDF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
49898TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
59937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
610065CABLE STRAP (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
710177CABLE STRAP (10)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
810287CABLE STRAP (9)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
910312CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1267565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1370598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1470976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1572006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1672007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1872012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1972014-07SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2072033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2372065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2472066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2672077-00SEAL PIN (6)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2772078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2872094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (16)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (16)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3072098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3172099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3272100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3372104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3672124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
3972139-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4172145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4372164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4472168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4572189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4672190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4772191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4872195-94SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4972213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-21 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5072214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV

WIRING HARNESS - FXDC, FXDWG & FXDF (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5272230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5472249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5572260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5672263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5772272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5872289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5972290-94TERMINAL, .250 female, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6072291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 seriesFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6172295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6272303-08TERMINAL, female, #12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6372304-08TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6472312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6572327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6672330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6772414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6872427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6972430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7072432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7172434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7272469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7372473-07SEAL PIN, pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7472511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7672516-01DUST CAP, siren connectorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7772533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7872553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7972611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8072914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8172991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8273103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8373103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pin (white)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8473104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8573108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8673190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8773301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
8973304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9073305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9174108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9374115-06D.C. LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9474148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9674190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9774191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9874195-98SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9974196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
10074197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
24274SCREWALL
34613SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)ALL
56702WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHERALL
77792NUT (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
911491AGROMMET (2)ALL
1014117-06DECAL, ignitionFXD, FXDB, FXDL
1114130-06DECAL, fork lockFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
1261081-92COVER, keyALL
1366236-04COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF
66333-04COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
66361-04COVER, electrical panel (black)FXD, FXDC
1466462-07STRAP, coverFXDC, FXDF
1568921-07MODULE, turn signalALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1768956-07MODULE, assemblyALL
1870367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1970401-07ADAPTER, security antennaALL
2070619-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07ALL
20A71313-96AIGNITION SWITCHALL
2171430-06BLOCK SET, w/ 71475-06BFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2371475-06BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ keys & face nut (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2471555-06NUT, faceALL
2571559-06CIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
2672134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
2972195-94SEAL PINALL
3072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
3172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL
3272314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPALL
3376132-00PIN, cover mount (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3468922-07MODULE, security system (JAPAN)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
3568939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (JAPAN)ALL
3668958-07SIREN (HDI)ALL
3769018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113569-06LABEL, fuse blockALL
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
429108-08LABEL, air cleaner warning (chrome)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14000-07LABEL, noise (AUSTRALIA) (not illustrated)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
15383-08LABEL, noise (AUSTRALIA) (not illustrated)FXDF
514272-06LABEL, shift pattern (JAPAN)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
528814-06ATUBE, manifold to cannisterALL
628819-06ATUBE ASSEMBLY, cannister to atmosphere, w/ 29312-95ALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95ACONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-06BRACKET, canister mountingALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
11207WASHER
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2467SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3040SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4402SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/8 button head socket (stainless)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDL, FXDWG ANV
19256-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD
19262-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/chrome)FXDC
19587-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
817180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (silver)FXD, FXDC
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1418074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1518085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDB, FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1824608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
1925590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
32579-08COVER, coverFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14761SCREW (3)ALL
28102SPEEDNUT, clipALL
429320-08TRIM, air cleaner - LOW RIDERFXDL
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - STREET BOBFXDB
29345-08TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXD
29144-08TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXDC
29185-08TRIM, air cleaner - FAT BOBFXDF
29376-08TRIMFXDWG ANV
29373-08TRIMFXDC
29375-08TRIMFXDL
729186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
829184-08COVER, air cleaner - chromeALL
929182-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1029191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129465-08BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
1229110-08BRACKET, a/c coverALL
1329154-08TUBE, breather (2)ALL
1429182-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (JAPAN)ALL
1529183-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
430017-08STATORALL
570464-08REGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210957O-RINGALL
2331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2631633-07CLUTCH, starterALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1133389-07SPRING, detentALL
1934611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
2034625-90WASHER, SPRING (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1916708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
2235082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
3438788-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXD
38789-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33115-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
33091-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC
1033926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringALL
1234746-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (silver)FXD, FXDC
34747-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611061RETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1935201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2235467-08INPUT SHAFTALL
2335470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-06GEAR, fifth inputALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1439929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERALL
2060717-07OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward controlFXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06 & 40297-06ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
838785-08CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDF
38788-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXD
38789-06BCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB, FXDWG ANV
2191910-03AMIRROR KIT, short - left (black)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1542728-08BRAKE LINEFXDL
45112-08BRAKE LINEFXDB, FXDWG ANV
45291-08BRAKE LINEFXD, FXDC
42163-08BRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF
1644147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDF
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (1116 in. bore)FXDF
1845016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96ALL
1945019-08MASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 10, 17, 18, 20 & 24FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
45170-08MASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 10, 17, 18, 20 & 24FXDF
2691909-03AMIRROR KIT, right (black)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942142-08BRAKE LINEALL
2341955-03APUSH ROD (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2842474-06MASTER CYLINDERALL
3972026-08STOP LAMP SWITCHALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
44487-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF
744313-08PISTON KITALL
844337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)ALL
104564MBOLT, bridge (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08A)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08APIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KITALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19276BEARING (2)ALL
33655ASCREW, pan head, torx (10)FXDF
46655WASHERALL
67813ANUT, axleALL
741628-08AXLEFXD, FXDL
41547-07AAXLEFXDF
940926-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDF
1040927-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDF
1140973-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL
43655-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (silver)FXD
43461-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (gloss black)FXDL
1240708-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF
43218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF
1641748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXD, FXDL
1741349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDF
1942040-06BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26655WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
37813ANUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
49276BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
541339-06INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
741547-07AAXLEFXDF, FXDWG ANV
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
840926-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDWG ANV
11804SPACER, axle (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
940927-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDWG ANV
1243001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
1443105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDB, FXDC
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG ANV
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1995595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
28020NUT, axleFXD, FXDF, FXDL
39276BEARING (2)FXD, FXDF, FXDL
56551WASHER, axleFXD, FXDF, FXDL
641242-08SPACER, axle - right handFXD, FXDF, FXDL
740947-08SPACER, axle - left handFXD, FXDF, FXDL
841114-08AXLEFXD, FXDF, FXDL
941229-08RING, axle retainingFXD, FXDF, FXDL
1040987-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (silver)FXD
43465-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (gloss black, ann. wheel)FXDL
41018-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDL
1140711-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDF
1643228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF
1743905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXD, FXDF, FXDL
2240964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXD, FXDF, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26551WASHER, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
38020NUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
49276BEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
40221-07SPROCKET, 66 T (silver)FXDL
740863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steel.FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG ANV
841242-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
940947-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1040979-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG ANV
44743-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1141114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1341229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1843905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2195595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz.FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FXDC
2340964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24352SCREW (4)ALL
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle - right hand (black)FXDF
545538-08CLAMP, upperFXD, FXDC
46278-08CLAMP, upperFXDL
46700-08CLAMP, upperFXDWG ANV
46857-08CLAMP, upperFXDB
47661-08CLAMP, upperFXDF
745670-80ACAP, stemALL
845727-08WASHERALL
1045947-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47288-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDWG ANV
48623-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDF
1145948-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47287-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDWG ANV
48622-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDF
1345867-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXD, FXDB, FXDC
45539-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL
46386-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG ANV
47648-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDF
46510-07COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
48745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDF
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDF
2546607-06ASLIDER, fork - right handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
48739-08SLIDER, fork - right handFXDF
2646608-06ASLIDER, fork - left handFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46619-06ASLIDER, fork - left handFXDWG ANV
48740-08SLIDER, fork - left handFXDF
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF
3648300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber - right handFXDF
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber - left handFXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47880NUT, hex (2)ALL
56113WASHER (2)FXD, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
6113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDC
54537-08SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54556-84 (2)FXDF
1654666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
178185NUT, acorn (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
1649704-90GLEG, jiffy standALL
2671475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2871559-06CIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
293588SCREW, chromeALL
3068939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (JAPAN)ALL
3110324CLIP, wire retention (HDI)ALL
3249711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3350055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3450278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3510287CABLE STRAP (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3672169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3772511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
3873213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI/ ENGLAND)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1341571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
2260633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)ALL
2540964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
851652-97ABRACKET, seatFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
51654-08BRACKET, seatFXDF
1353108-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDF
1451843-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDWG ANV
51837-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97 (not illustrated)FXDC
51838-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97 (not illustrated)FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
107667NUT, footrest (2)FXD, FXDB
7667NUT, footrest (6)FXDL
7667NUT, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57118LOCKWASHER, groundFXD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1055851-06ARETAINER, riser coverFXDL
2256935-08CLAMP, handlebar (2)FXDB
2659781-07BHANDLEBARFXDWG ANV
2756959-08HANDLEBARFXDF
2856895-08CLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDWG ANV
2956898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF
3159783-08RISER (2)FXDF
3746857-08CLAMP, upper forkFXDB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, left handFXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34762SCREWFXDF
1569839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF
1767790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1967883-04AADAPTER RINGFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
69797-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete w/ 69838-08FXDF
2269838-08BULBFXDF
2469162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
69691-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDWG ANV
2569798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)FXDF
2669800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp, (chrome)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3153436-97BULB (HDI)ALL
3353436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FXDF
3468881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF
69802-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete (HDI)FXDF
3768653-05SOCKET, bulb (HDI)ALL
3872161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDF
3972298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF
4072356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF
4169162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) (HDI) (ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (HDI) (ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD, FXDB, FXDC
4269803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (HDI)FXDF
4369932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF
4469804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
1959288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
60250-08BRACKET, extensionFXDF
2659768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITALL
59410-08COVER, rightFXDF
60218-08FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF
59281-08COVER, leftFXDF
3660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG ANV
60214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867013-04ABRACKET, mounting, turn signal, right handFXDF
967019-04ABRACKET, mounting, turn signal, left handFXDF
1067015-02SCREW LOCK, turn signals (2)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027208-05AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXD
1127389-04AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
1327296-04ATUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (not used on vehicles sold in California)ALL
1761586-04AFUEL TANK (primed)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
61593-04AFUEL TANK (primed)FXDB, FXDL
61590-04AFUEL TANK (primed)FXD
1962194-04BCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
2062349-04EFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeALL
2163510-04AHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 5/8-in. O.D. (rubber) (7 in. length)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
63518-04AHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 5/8-in. O.D. (rubber) (6 in. length)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
2227250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
2362160-08CHECK VALVE, tank side, w/11323ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2775218-04CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 35 & 36ALL
3075243-04BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 13 & 31FXD
3175245-04ASEAL, top plateFXD
3475249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
462318-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black pearl, dark blue pearl, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim & candy red sunglo tanks)FXDF
62319-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black pearl, dark blue pearl, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim & candy red sunglo tanks)FXDF
662396-08MEDALLION, left (2-tone anniversary copper pearl & black pearl)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
62397-08MEDALLION, right (2-tone anniversary copper pearl & black pearl)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24716WSCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
32887WASCREWFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
66701WASHERFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
64707-08MUFFLER (California only) (2)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
2565696-08BRACKET, rear exhaustFXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
3965930-07AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
4465051-08SUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12667BOLT, hex capFXDF
34269SCREW, hex capFXDF
1164705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (DOMESTIC)FXDF
1264987-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (DOMESTIC)FXDF
1364819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF
1464830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF
1564984-08EXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF
2065696-08BRACKET, mufflerFXDF
2166840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (mid-controls)FXDF
2664700-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)FXDF
64987-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (CANADA)FXDF
2764701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (JAPAN)FXDF
64705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, AUSTRALIA, CANADA, ENGLAND)FXDF
2966808-08EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
64984-08EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (JAPAN)FXDF
3066852-08CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
765989-97BBATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD
867121-95AGASKET, frontFXD
2067479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXD
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1267121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL
1567478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDL
1767481-04BTACHOMETERFXDL
4067479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDB, FXDL
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71317-08TRIMFXDWG ANV
71324-08TRIMFXDC
1167190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2071430-06BLOCK SET, w/ 71475-06B fork lock set (not illustrated)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2667204-04CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
67242-04CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961693-08CGRCONSOLE (pewter pearl)FXD
61693-05DHCONSOLE (gloss black)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDB, FXDL
2272065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
5972303-08TERMINAL, female, #12 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6072304-08TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFXD, FXDB, FXDL
6172312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketFXD, FXDB, FXDL
7172473-07SEAL PIN, plug (3)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7372511-07BKHOUSING, 3-WAY (pin)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7472512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
7772611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20AWG (gold)FXD, FXDB, FXDL
9174115-06D.C. LEAD ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
2372065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
4472168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
5972290-94TERMINAL, .250 female, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6272303-08TERMINAL, female, #12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6372304-08TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
6472312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7372473-07SEAL PIN, pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7472511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
7972611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
9374115-06D.C. LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2571559-06CIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXD, FXDB, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429108-08LABEL, air cleaner warning (chrome)ALL
14000-07LABEL, noise (AUSTRALIA) (not illustrated)FXD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG ANV
15383-08LABEL, noise (AUSTRALIA) (not illustrated)FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
528814-06ATUBE, manifold to cannisterALL
628819-06ATUBE ASSEMBLY, cannister to atmosphere, w/ 29312-95ALL
829312-95ACONNECTOR, elbowALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10073
10074
10113
10119
10177
10181
10191A
10214
10257
10264
10272
10285
10287
10312
10324
1039
1062
10957
10991
10992
10998
11005
11061
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11293
11301
11323
11387A
11389
11402
11461
11491A
11573
11575
11576
11578
11580
11599
11804
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1331
13352-06
13353-06
13354-06
13368-06
13453-06
13569-06
14000-07
14117-06
14130-06
14272-06
15368-01A
15370-01A
15383-08
16241-90
16258-95B
16328-04
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16708-95A
16715-83
16719-99A
16775-99B
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17178-06A
17179-06
17180-06A
17181-06
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17458-07
17459-07
17572-99
17573-99
17574-99
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1775
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18085-05A
18094-02A
18124-83
18134-83
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19255-08
19256-08
19262-08
19587-08
21949-07
21950-07
21955-07
21959-07
21960-07
21961-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
2325
2361
23729-07
24004-03A
24009-06
24605-07
24608-07A
24621-06A
24654-06A
2467
2469
24754-75A
2501A
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25364-01A
25367-01A
25369-01A
25566-06
25585-06
25590-07A
25604-00A
25605-00A
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
26072-99A
26085-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
26561-99
2667
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27189-96A
27208-05A
27247-00
27250-96B
27296-04A
27381-06
27389-04A
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
27714-06
2773
28814-06A
28819-06A
2887WA
29108-08
29110-08
29144-08
29154-08
29182-08
29183-08
29184-08
29185-08
29186-08
29191-08
29269-83A
29312-95A
29313-95
29320-08
29329-07
29343-08
29345-08
29373-08
29375-08
29376-08
29465-08
2952A
2955
29583-01A
2980
30017-08
3022A
3040
3050
3109
3112
31328-91
31345-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31604-06
31618-06A
31626-06
31631-06
31633-07
31640-04
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3201WA
3210A
3214
32316-99
32362-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32543-07
32558-99
32579-08
32707-01C
3275
33032-99
33091-06
33115-06
33216-99
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33693-03
33708-94
33728-06
3378
33789-06
33849-97
33883-06
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34469-06A
34521-06A
34528-06A
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-06
34625-90
3471
34746-08
34747-08
3487
34887-06
34917-06
34920-86A
34934-06
34982-02
34987-06
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35250-06
35259-06
35260-06
3537
3540
35467-08
35470-06
3554
3559
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3574
3579A
35801-06
35805-06
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3655A
3658
36805-06
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37069-90
37090-98A
37092-06
37101-84B
37116-06
37129-06
37135-06
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
3762M
37813-06A
37882-06
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-98A
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38785-08
38787-06B
38788-06B
38789-06B
3893
3983
39929-06A
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40046-07
40048-07
4007
40114-07
4017
40221-07
40296-06A
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06
40356-07
4042
40502-06
4059
40634-07
40645-06
40653-07
40659-06
40708-08
40711-08
40761-05
40762-05
40863-06
40903-87
40908-08
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
40926-08
40927-08
40947-08
40964-08
40973-08
40979-08
40987-08
41018-08
41114-08
41123-79
4116
41229-08
41242-08
4132
41339-06
41349-07
41547-07A
41571-08
41585-90B
41628-08
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41748-08
41797-00
4180
41803-06
41955-03A
42040-06
42062-08
42142-08
42143-08A
42163-08
42298-08
42344-08
42345-08
42347-08
42348-08
42382-87C
4240
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-06
42481-03A
42502-90A
42532-06
42542-06
42568-05
42663-03
42665-03
4267
4269
42728-08
4274
42750-06
43001-06
43052-05
43055-05
43101-06
43104-93A
43105-08
43112-91A
4312C
43140-80
43145-47
43157-83A
43169-00A
43183-06
43203-06
43218-08
43228-08
43234-06
4339A
43445-05
43461-08
43465-08
4352
43563-08
43567-92
43570-06
43638-08
43655-08
43905-08
43939-89
4402
44046-08
44048-83A
44066-08
44082-08
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
4420
44313-08
44337-08
44338-00
44351-00
44447-00
44487-08
44553-06A
44743-08
45006-96C
45015-96
45016-08
45019-08
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45044-96A
45072-96C
45104-08
45112-08
4512A
45170-08
45291-08
45322-06
45423-92
45423-96
45483-05
45538-08
45539-08
45611-86
4564M
45670-80A
45718-60
45727-08
45867-08
45893-99
45947-06A
45948-06A
45991-06
46080-01
4613
46278-08
46386-08
46456-05
46457-05
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46510-07
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46605-06
46606-06
46607-06A
46608-06A
46609-06
46610-06
46611-06
46612-06
46614-06
46615-06
46617-06
46618-06
46619-06A
46620-06
46700-08
46857-08
4705
4716W
4717A
4718A
47207-06
4721
4722
47226-06
4724
47281-08BHP
47287-06A
47288-06A
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47463-06BHP
47464-06BHP
4748
47564-99
47583-90B
4761
4762
47624-90A
47641-06
47648-08
47661-08
4775
47820-06
47841-06
47844-06
48073-04
4813A
4816A
48198-06
48300-60
48307-06
48315-60
48622-08
48623-08
48739-08
48740-08
48741-08
48742-08
48745-08
49127-77A
49216-06
49224-06A
49230-06
49354-01
49704-90G
49711-08
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50055-08
50057-02
50278-08A
50639-90A
50649-90
50666-07
50667-07
50912-72
51176-96B
51475-07
515
51652-97A
51654-08
51819-07
51837-08
51838-08
51843-08
51890-07
51938-04
53077-06
53078-06
53108-08
53436-97
5403B
5414
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-06
54512-90A
54517-06
54534-06
54537-08
54556-84
54569-84
54615-01
54666-08
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
55847-05A
55850-06
55851-06A
55852-07
56004-00
56038-05
56079-93
56102-99
56153-73
56158-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56248-08
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56415-06
56421-06
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
56613-06
56633-06
56634-06
56666-04
56667-04
56852-05
56853-05
56895-08
56898-08
56935-08
56959-08
5837A
5862
59138-06
59171-06
59259-90
5928
59281-08
59287-92
59288-92
59410-08
59481-00
59482-00
59484-06
59512-06
59546-06
59551-06
59598-06
59634-06
59768-97
59781-07B
59783-08
59785-06
59786-06
59893-06
59925-06
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
60007-06
60019-93A
601
60123-02
60139-06B
60141-06B
6016
6019
60214-08
60218-08
60219-07
60220-07
60222-07
60223-07
60250-08
60328-98B
60356-07
6036
60547-06
60633-08
60678-85
60717-07
60758-06
60762-06
60764-06
60766-06
60767-06
60782-06
60789-06A
60790-06A
60791-06A
60800-06A
60813-07
6099
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04A
61015-04A
61016-04B
61030-04A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61115-04A
6113
61192-96A
61213-04A
61250-06
61272-92B
61499-04
61545-04
61553-04B
61554-04
61586-04A
61590-04A
61593-04A
61652-04
61693-05DH
61693-08CGR
61695-05
61705-06
62150-85
62160-08
62194-04B
62308-06
62309-06
62318-08
62319-08
62327-07
62328-07
62349-04E
62365-06
62367-06A
62396-08
62397-08
62457-06
62459-06
6249
62826-02
62828-99
62853-06
6294
63510-04A
63518-04A
6366
63731-99A
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63869-06
6445
64700-08
64701-08
64705-08
64707-08
64819-08
64830-08
64941-07
6497HW
64984-08
64987-08
65051-08
65184-02
65283-94
65296-95
65324-83A
65325-83A
65376-95
65379-95
65440-06
65441-06
65463-00
6551
65631-06
65674-95
65696-08
65701-06A
65746-06
65825-06
65830-03
65868-07
65930-07A
65946-07
65966-06
65975-99
65989-97B
66017-01
66025-07
66234-06
66236-04
66290-06
66333-04
66361-04
66366-06
66375-06
66462-07
66463-07
6655
66767-07
66778-07
66798-07
66808-08
66840-08
66841-08
66852-08
6701
67013-04A
67015-02
67019-04A
6702
6703
67085-95
67096-04C
67104-95
67121-95A
6718
67185-04
67190-89
67204-04C
67242-04C
67271-04A
67450-99
67478-04B
67479-04B
67480-04B
67481-04B
67482-06A
67488-04
67565-04
6762B
67667-05
67689-04
67741-06
67742-06
67790-93A
67822-88
67827-88A
67829-88
67831-03
67880-94
67883-04A
6792
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68113-99B
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68222-06
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68335-05
68341-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68382-07
68383-96
68415-07
68480-02
68513-95
68551-07
68572-64B
68653-05
68762-99
68764-99
68770-02A
68771-02
68789-96A
68812-06A
68821-00
68830-99A
68881-01
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68921-07
68922-07
68925-07
68926-07
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68976-00
68977-00
68978-00
68979-00
69012-93A
69018-00
69060-90D
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92
69162-06A
69187-03A
69356-06A
69538-04A
69602-08
69603-08
69607-06
6966M
69691-06
69797-08
69798-08
69800-08
69801-08
69802-08
69803-08
69804-08
69838-08
69839-08
69861-07
69862-07
69932-08
70003-06
70017-06
7003
70102-06A
70191-73A
70284-06
70345-84
70367-04B
70379-06
7038
70401-07
7041
70427-06
7045
70464-08
70472-06
70476-06
70504-81
70540-02
70584-94
70598-99
70619-07
7062
7068
7078
70976-06
70991-07
71019-07
7118
71211-04
7127
71279-04
7129
71304-04
7130W
71313-96A
71317-08
71318-08
71324-08
71430-06B
71452-91A
71475-06B
71509-00
71555-06
71559-06C
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71569-06
71571-06A
71584-96A
71589-96B
71590-96A
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72026-08
72033-93
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06A
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72161-06
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72240-94
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72298-95
7229W
72303-08
72304-08
72312-04
72314-01
72327-03A
72330-95
72356-95
72405-98BK
72414-07BK
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72473-07
72488-07BK
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72533-06
72549-07
72553-07
72611-07
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73103-96BK
73103-96WE
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73165-01
73166-01
73167-01
73168-01
73190-96
73191-96
732
73213-07
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
740
7403
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05
74631-08
7481
7495
75053-01B
75217-04
75218-04C
75219-04
75226-04
75243-04B
75245-04A
75246-04
75248-04
75249-04A
75254-04A
75255-04A
7531
7549A
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
765
7667
7716
7736
7744
7775
7792
7800W
7813A
7838
7848W
786A
7880
7891
791A
7951
7964
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8050
8102
8108
8135B
8144
8165
8173
8185
8563
856A
8871
8873
8879
8883
895
89581-04A
8963
8967
8970
8972
90383-98
9077
90770-79
91840-03A
91845-03A
91909-03A
91910-03A
9208
9215
923
9231
925
9276
928
929A
942
9468
95595-84
9701
9819
9825
9842
9847
9848
9857
9898
9937
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
8144Unknown
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
8135BUnknown
7813AUnknown
7403Unknown
8050Unknown
7775Unknown
3403Unknown
8185Unknown
35078-791979
74951994
81732003
7891Unknown
8165Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
26672016
46612-062006
3579AUnknown
4180Unknown
45991-062006
39832005
3112Unknown
68026-991999
3109Unknown
2579AUnknown
4761Unknown
47622009
4741A1994
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
9468Unknown
35259-062006
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
4512A2007
3514Unknown
3201WAUnknown
791A2007
9421992
4042Unknown
30402004
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
46614-062006
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
47052005
4132Unknown
2469Unknown
4740A1994
24672008
3658Unknown
4339AUnknown
4240Unknown
2952A2003
47242009
90770-791979
47641-062006
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
4402Unknown
35941992
3762M2000
5445WUnknown
928Unknown
925Unknown
923Unknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4564MUnknown
3699D2006
44202009
4267Unknown
35881990
35244-062014
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
33782009
1775Unknown
3509Unknown
4269Unknown
4274Unknown
3210AUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
4007Unknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
3214Unknown
4312CUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
44048-83A1983
56397-74C1974
3691Unknown
4813A1990
3487Unknown
3368Unknown
41162009
5403BUnknown
13312008
3736A2005
3893Unknown
3540Unknown
47752000
16480-92A1992
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
27714-062006
6445Unknown
7229WUnknown
60162013
6551Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
62942010
46509-012001
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
6792Unknown
7118Unknown
6113Unknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
7129Unknown
112072000
31689-901990
6036Unknown
45727-082008
7068Unknown
70381998
6966MUnknown
6762BUnknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
37090-98A1998
108A1 - Hose Clamps
56853-052005
56852-052005
56895-082008
100532010
65283-941994
56935-082008
100312010
55847-05A2005
56898-082008
10014Unknown
55851-06A2006
99561972
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
65946-072007
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
54666-082008
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
56158-731973
89672005
54556-841984
25344-991999
97012006
17428-571957
12077Unknown
33708-941994
34982-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
92762007
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
73165-012001
73166-012001
72240-941994
72990-012001
73167-012001
73168-012001
74196-042004
72110-062006
111B1 - Tape
11576Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
42750-062006
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
72026-082008
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111401982
11289AUnknown
46508-012001
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
11301Unknown
31695-901990
11387AUnknown
112561996
27444-00Y2000
111791986
11573Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
60813-072007
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
114022005
11578Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11580Unknown
40964-082008
740Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
68222-062006
90383-981998
7611996
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
109912000
10992Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
31328-911991
10257Unknown
40645-062006
45021-861986
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
110612006
11389Unknown
10324Unknown
110962010
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11461Unknown
41229-082008
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5928Unknown
11599Unknown
47844-062006
11804Unknown
46515-012001
5837AUnknown
6249Unknown
7078Unknown
58622007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
102872004
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
103122006
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
8041Unknown
44126-871987
11005Unknown
89581-04A2004
31641-062006
56394-741974
88731984
75249-04A2004
54474-791979
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8563Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
67742-062006
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
71304-042004
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14117-062006
15370-01A2001
14130-062006
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13569-062006
140G2 - EPA Label
29108-082008
140G3 - Noise Label
14000-072007
15383-082008
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
67667-052005
13353-062006
13368-062006
13354-062006
44338-002000
13453-062006
13352-062006
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19256-082008
19255-082008
19262-082008
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19587-082008
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-062006
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
75311980
7667Unknown
7848WUnknown
16258-95B1999
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
17178-06A2006
17180-06A2006
17181-062006
17179-062006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
17369-062006
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
17577-991999
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18074-05A2007
18085-05A2007
181B1 - Valve Seals
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-02A2002
18134-831983
18124-831983
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
21960-072007
21961-072007
17458-072007
17459-072007
21959-072007
220A1 - Piston Ring
21955-072007
21950-072007
21949-072007
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-072007
244A1 - Crankcase
24654-06A2007
24621-06A2007
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
34934-062006
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
26085-99A2012
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25675-062006
25590-07A2014
25673-062006
25728-062006
24608-07A2014
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40333-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-072007
32558-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25364-01A2002
25367-01A2002
25369-01A2002
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60767-062006
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
67121-95A1995
35654-062006
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99B2005
29583-01A2001
75245-04A2004
61109-85D1985
16719-99A2005
17045-99C2006
63869-062006
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
70476-062006
17162-032003
257002262012
18635-99B1999
17052-99B2005
60547-062006
34917-062006
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32579-082008
31640-042004
257L1 - Primary Cover
60717-072007
60758-062006
60764-062006
60762-062006
60782-062006
25585-062006
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17575-991999
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
17574-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17576-991999
17964-991999
17966-99