2013 FLHTCUSE8 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-13
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2013 FLHTCUSE8 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2013 FLHTCUSE8 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
PR=FLHTCUSE8 CVO Ultra Classic® Electra Glide®
PR=FLHTCUSE8 ANV CVO Ultra Classic® Electra Glide® 110th Anniversary Edition
PR=FLHTCU8 CVO Ultra Classic® Electra Glide®
PR=FLHTCU8 CVO ANV CVO Ultra Classic® Electra Glide® 110th Anniversary Edition
4
Engine type
M=Twin Cam 103 (1690 cm3) air-cooled, fuel-injected
8=Twin Cam 110 (1802 cm3) air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
D=2013
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA USA
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119838-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 110 cubic-inch (granite)FLHTCUSE8
19792-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 110 cubic-inch (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
216465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1317728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1818094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder base, w/ crankcase dowel o-ringsFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
516699-06SNAP RING, wire (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
716801-07BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
917331-08AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
17337-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
17257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17293-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1017349-07BGASKET KIT, top-endFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17350-07BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1117454-08ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (granite) (2)FLHTCUSE8
17285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1218048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1318067-09VALVE SEAL (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1418161-08VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1518168-08VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1618183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1718187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1818189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1918270-00ACOLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2018271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2118272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outer (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2218280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2429517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2725800017SCREW, medallion (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
23692ASCREW (6)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
33693ASCREW (10)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
43736BSCREW (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
54400BOLT (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
64741ASCREW (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
76762BWASHER (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1011270O-RING (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1111293O-RING (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2317922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2417939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2617947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2717948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
23692ASCREW (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
33693ASCREW (10)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
43736ASCREW (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
54400BOLT (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
64741ASCREW (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
76762BWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1011270O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1111293O-RING (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1417360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1517375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1617386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1817572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE8
17707-11ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1917573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE8
17709-11ROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2017594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2117611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2217025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2317922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2417939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2617947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2717948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3118635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3218572-13HYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
21963-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
221951-11PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
21953-11PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
423729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
522000001PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
22000003PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2765PLUG (3)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3895SCREW (9)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4924SCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
54266ASCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
78972WASHER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
824018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
910198CLAMP (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1010354CLAMP (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1111140O-RING (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1211273O-RING (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1311290O-RINGFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1411692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1512068SEAL, oilFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1616574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1716589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1816595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1922307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2024004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2124009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2224605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2324621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 3, 8, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 22, 25, 35 & 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2426041-05AADAPTERFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2535114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2662533-11COVER, oil-coolerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2762629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2862641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2963059-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & coverFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3063066-07GASKETFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3163083-11OIL COOLER CORE, w/ mounting bracketFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3263084-07GASKETFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3363533-41AFITTING (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3463798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3568042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2765PLUG (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3895SCREW (8)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4924SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
51090ASCREWFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
64266ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
88972WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
924018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1010198CLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1110354CLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1211140O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1311290O-RINGFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1411692GROMMET (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1511907O-RING KIT, w/ cylinder base o-ringsFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1612068SEAL, oilFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1816589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1916595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2022307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2124004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2224009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2324605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2424760-08ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
24758-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2526041-05AADAPTERFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2635114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2762629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2862641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2963066-07GASKETFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3063076-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (granite)FLHTCUSE8
63059-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3163083-11OIL COOLER COREFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3263084-07GASKETFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3363121-11ACOVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler (chrome)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3463533-41AFITTING (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3563798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3668042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2942SCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
34740ASCREW (12)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
44741ASCREW (10)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
56294WASHERFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
68873BALL (12)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
724018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
811293O-RINGFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
911301O-RING (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1525369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1625566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, screws & washerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, 40323-00 & bodyFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3132638-11COVER, timerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
34740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
44741ASCREW (10)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
56294WASHERFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
68873BALL (12)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
724018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
811293O-RINGFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
911301O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screwsFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1525369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLHTCUSE8
37198-11CAM COVER (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1725638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1825673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1925675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2025683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2125728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2426037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06 & 40323-00FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2526210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2626278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2726281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2826282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3032578-07COVERFLHTCUSE8
3132586-07COVERFLHTCUSE8 ANV
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3568120-00SCREW (5)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3614100391INSERT, timer coverFLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (3)ALL
34721BOLT (2)ALL
44838SCREW (2)ALL
54868SCREW (2)ALL
66127WASHER (5)ALL
77783NUT (2)ALL
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916219-09STABLIZER LINKALL
1016321-08WELDMENT, engine strapALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1247159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountALL
1347460-09BHPEND CAP, front mountALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
316325-10BRACKET, ACR mountALL
426993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
627609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
727711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, w/ o-ringALL
1061208-10FUEL LINEALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98ALL

AIR CLEANER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
210398CLIP, ACR connector retentionFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
328712-11INSERT, air cleanerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
429269-83ASCREWFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
529465-08BREATHER BOLT (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
629502-08ABREATHER TUBE (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
729584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
829630-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
929633-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29645-08FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1029644-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1129645-08GASKET, filter elementFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1229718-08GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1383951-09COVER, air cleaner, w/ labelFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

AIR CLEANER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13048SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
23938SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
38250STUD, air cleaner (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
411292O-RING (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
529241-08GASKETFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
629267-08ABOLT, breather (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
729269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
829670-09ELEMENT, air filterFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
929400025COVER, air cleaner (chrome), w/ labelFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1029696-09BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (granite)FLHTCUSE8
29763-09BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1129762-09RAINSOCKFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1214100102INSERT, air cleaner cover
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8
14100310INSERT, air cleaner cover
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8 ANV

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
529987-06BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMP, w/ plugALL
630041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
774115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
874622-09VOLTAGE REGULATOR, 45 AMP (chrome)ALL
989584-07PROTECTOR CAPALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14826SCREW (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
331696-07AIGNITION COILALL
432013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
532014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
632362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
734246-08BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital programming.ALL
870681-09RETAINER, wire harness (4)ALL

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
332319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure, w/ o-ringALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98ALL
672199-94CONNECTORALL
774194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)ALL
874438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW, starter mount (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
431619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
531633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10957ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (2)ALL
44192SCREW (2)ALL
54196SCREWALL
65817SPACERALL
75826SPACER, shifter coverALL
86497HWWASHERALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107326NUT, rod-end (2)ALL
117904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)ALL
1211150RING, retaining, externalALL
1311389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1411575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1533389-07SPRING DETENTALL
1633409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1733413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1833709-82ASHAFTALL
1933718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)ALL
2033760-09SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7326, 7904, 33899-08 & 33890-99AALL
2133849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2233890-99ACOVER, shifter rodALL
2333899-08ROD END, self-aligning (2)ALL
2434064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
2534568-00BLEVER, shifter toe (chrome)ALL
2634719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
34853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
2734987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2835081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, & 34987-06ALL
2935082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
3035186-06SLEEVEALL
3135187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
3235210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
3335217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3435222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3535223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3635243-06SLEEVEALL
3735244-06SCREW, detentALL
3835249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (granite)FLHTCUSE8
3935259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
4037101-84BOIL SEALALL
4112400026SLEEVE (2)ALL
4233600003LEVER, shifter heel (chrome)ALL
4333600007SHIFTER PEG, w/ 12400026 & screw (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
33300SCREW (2)ALL
44705SCREW (3)ALL
54718ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (2)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970ABEARING (2)ALL
109701ABUSHINGALL
1111132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1211161RETAINING RINGALL
1412074SEALALL
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
33166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)ALL
1635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shifter leverALL
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1835186-06SLEEVEALL
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2035607-06GASKETALL
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2236805-06GASKET, coverALL
2336822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITALL
2437065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
2537101-84BOIL SEALALL
2625700180SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8
2737200034CAP, bleeder screwALL
2844613-02BLEEDER SCREWALL
2911900035O-RINGALL
3025700178INNER SIDE COVERALL
3137200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 43817-02, 44613-02, 11900035ALL
Index number 13 is not used in this illustration.

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1126166-08AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (granite)FLHTCUSE8
62489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1233203-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (chrome & granite)ALL
1333926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1434469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8
37195-11TRANSMISSION COVER, top (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1534853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
34719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1634917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
1745893-99PIPE PLUGALL
1860328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)ALL
1962372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
2062693-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)ALL
2166290-06STUD, groundALL
2274402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1211599ASPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077ALL
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (granite)FLHTCUSE8
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGALL
211143RING, retaining, externalALL
336706-08KBOLT (3)ALL
436731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885ALL
536819-07PUSHROD, hydraulic-clutchALL
637496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
737904-90RING, retaining, externalALL
837905-00RING, retaining, internalALL
937906-11BEARING, ball, double-rowALL
1037909-90RING, retaining, internalALL
1111700002COILSPRING (3)ALL
1237000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeALL
1337000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
1437000033STOPPER PLATEALL
1537000034SPRING, damperALL
1637000035SEAT (3)ALL
1737000036SEAT, damper-springALL
1837000118KIT, clutch disksALL
1937000083HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
3791ASCREW (Japan only)ALL
41062SCREW (5)ALL
51780SCREW (4)ALL
64813ASCREW (9)ALL
79231BEARINGALL
811105O-RINGALL
912052ASEALALL
1016583-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1117369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1224754-75ADOWEL BUSHING, starter (4)ALL
1334901-07GASKET, primary coverALL
1434948-08GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
1537184-11COVER, clutchFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1639929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1742642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1860328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105ALL
1960432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
60850-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
2060678-85RETAINING RINGALL
2160709-07ACOVER, clutch (chrome)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
60766-06COVER, clutch (chrome) (not shown)FLHTCUSE8
2260818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan only)ALL
2360886-11COVER, primary (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
60553-07COVER, primary (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8
2414100390INSERT, clutch coverFLHTCUSE8 ANV
2525700226GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREWALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33892SCREW (3)ALL
46557WASHER, thrustALL
59276ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
611843SPACER, compensatorALL
735241-06NUT, sprocketALL
835242-06LOCKPLATEALL
940024-09REAR BELT, 140 T, 1 inchALL
1040037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
1140217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)ALL
1240278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
1340659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1460386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1583935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1683936-09SPRING PACKALL
1740100009RETAINER, sprocketALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)ALL
23089SCREW (2)ALL
34293SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)ALL
56703WASHER (4)ALL
67688NUT (2)ALL
711143RING, retainingALL
938938-09RETAINER, clutch line, lowerALL
1038969-10RETAINER, clutch line, upperALL
1141751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)ALL
1242010-06ABOLT, banjoALL
1342115-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 3089 & gasketALL
1442119-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)ALL
1542145-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1645032-82PIVOT PINALL
1745423-92BUSHING, hand leverALL
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
1946246-01KIT, bushing & rollerALL
2012100028GROMMETALL
2136700025MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome), w/ 42145-06, 42115-06, 45032-82, 46244-01, 36700038ALL
2236700038LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)ALL
2337200018LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 12100028ALL
Index number 8 is not used in this illustration.

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14293SCREW (2)ALL
26099WASHER (2)ALL
341751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
442010-06ABOLT, banjo, brakelineALL
542102-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (chrome), w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15ALL
642105-06APIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringALL
742119-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)ALL
842123-08COVER KIT, master cylinder (chrome), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06A & 42882-06ALL
942271-06ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42105-06AALL
1042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
1142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
1242857-06AGASKET, reservoir coverALL
1342861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1442862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1542882-06SCREW (2)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
7155LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
37331ACORN NUT (2)ALL
492448-11MIRROR, rightFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
92447-11MIRROR, leftFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
91840-03BMIRROR, right, w 7155 &7331FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
91845-03BMIRROR, left, w 7155 &7331FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWALL
23643SCREWALL
35464BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 42853-06 (2)ALL
46702WASHERALL
510860ACLIP, brakelineALL
611663RIVNUTALL
738937-09BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSALL
841750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
941751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
1042010-06ABOLT, banjo, brakelineALL
1142388-09BRAKELINE, front, lower, ABSALL
1242853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
1370631-08CLIP, conduit (3)ALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
33340SCREWALL
43563SCREWALL
56220WWASHERALL
66333WASHERALL
76334WASHERALL
87825LOCKNUTALL
99907WIRE TERMINALALL
1010340ACLIP, brake hose (2)ALL
1111364O-RING (2)ALL
1211902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
1312102DUST BOOTALL
1440611-09BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS moduleALL
1541750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
1641751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
1742460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
1842638-08ALEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 515, 6334, 7825, 11364, 42644-00, 57217-02 & brake leverALL
1942644-00BEARING, .25 x .177 (2)ALL
2042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSALL
2142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
2242882-06SCREW (2)ALL
2342889-06PUSHROD SPRING E-CLIP KIT, master cylinderALL
2442932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2542933-08APUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
2642934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2746459-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 28 (chrome)ALL
2846463-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, (chrome) w/ 11902, 42856-06 & 42882-06ALL
2957217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
3072023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
3112600025SCREWALL
3250600040KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3, 6, 31 & medallionALL

BRAKE LINES & MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11095MSCREW (3)ALL
22228SCREW (4)ALL
311904GASKET, ABS moduleALL
440603-08GROMMET (3)ALL
540610-09BRAKELINE, ABS module to caliperALL
640611-09BRAKELINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
740628-08BUSHING, ABS (6)ALL
840649-08CONTROLLER, electronic, ABS unit, w/ 11904ALL
941750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
1041751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
1148343-09MODULATOR ASSEMBLY, hydraulic, ABS unitALL
1270631-08CLIP, conduitALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)ALL
242054-05COVER, caliper (chrome) (2)ALL
342849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
542938-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)ALL
42939-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver)ALL
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)ALL
744935-06MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)ALL
24890SCREW, bleederALL
341852-08BPAD & PIN KITALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06BPAD PIN KITALL
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 41852-08A, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)ALL
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06ALL

WHEEL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SCREW, set (2)ALL
23762MBOLT (14)ALL
36594WASHERALL
46966MWASHER, spring (14)ALL
57813ANUTALL
69252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
79276ABALL BEARINGALL
810147CLIP, connectorALL
940614-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72610-08 & 72639-10ALL
1040786-08COVER, wheel speed sensor (chrome)ALL
1141148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)ALL
1241547-07AAXLEALL
1341900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1443109-09ATIRE, black wallALL
1543157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85 & washerALL
1643475-08COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (chrome) (2)ALL
1744583-08SPACER (chrome)ALL
1854321-85NUTALL
1970494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2070674-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABS (chrome)ALL
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2372610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
2472639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, conduitALL
2541300019BRAKE DISK (2)ALL
2642300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (chrome) (6)ALL
2743300057WHEEL KIT, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)ALL

WHEEL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUT, slottedALL
29252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
39276ABALL BEARING (3)ALL
410147CLIP, connectorALL
511843SPACER, compensatorALL
611848SPACERALL
740217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)ALL
840278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
940615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72610-08 & 72639-10ALL
1041056-09REAR AXLEALL
1141139-02SPRING CLIPALL
1241148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)ALL
1341349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1441810-08BBRAKE DISCALL
1541819-02AXLE CAMALL
1643157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85 & washerALL
1743329-09TIRE, 16 inch black wallALL
1843567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1954321-85NUTALL
2072607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2172608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2272610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
2372639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, conduitALL
2440900067WHEEL KIT, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)ALL
2542300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (chrome) (6)ALL

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollALL
23331SCREWALL
33537SCREW (4)ALL
43892SCREW (2)ALL
54240SCREWALL
64855SCREW (2)ALL
76703WASHER (2)ALL
87039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
910138TAB, electrical groundALL
1045435-10BRACKET, upper forkALL
1145442-86GUIDE BUSHINGALL
1245446-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork stem, w/ 48365-48A & bearing coneALL
1345718-60NUT, fork stemALL
1445780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)ALL
1545727-08WASHERALL
1645963-97FORK SLIDER COVERS, pairALL
1748300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
1848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1948333-80ADJUSTER, bearingALL
2048361-80SHIELD, dust, upper bearingALL
2148365-48ASHIELD, dust, lower bearingALL

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (right-hand) (2)ALL
27041LOCKWASHER (right-hand) (2)ALL
37748WNUT (right-hand) (2)ALL
445419-80BOLT, fork (2)ALL
545733-48OIL SEAL (2)ALL
645803-97STOP, oil lock piece (2)ALL
745838-77BOLT, front fork (2)ALL
845858-77SCREW, drain, w/ washer (2)ALL
945933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)ALL
1045972-09STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ slider bushing (2)ALL
1145998-73STUD (right-hand) (2)ALL
1246209-09DAMPING VALVE (2)ALL
1346422-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ piston ring (2)ALL
1446473-00BSLIDER, fork (left-hand)ALL
1546474-00CSLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45998-73ALL
1646658-07HOLDER, axle (right-hand)ALL
1748787-09SPRING (2)ALL
1848789-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand)ALL
1948790-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand)ALL
2049377-09AFORK REBUILD KITALL
2159481-00REFLECTOR (right-hand) (amber)ALL
2259482-00REFLECTOR (left-hand) (amber)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
37068LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)ALL
554321-85NUTALL
654323-85AVALVE CAPALL
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inALL
854565-09REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)ALL
954536-09VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54354-94A & 54357-03ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25-foot length) (black)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)ALL
22708ASCREWALL
33594SCREW, jiffy stand (England, HDI)ALL
43787BOLT (4)ALL
53987BOLTALL
64688SCREW (2)ALL
74924SCREW (2)ALL
86036WASHER (4)ALL
96116WASHERALL
106702WASHERALL
116703WASHER (4)ALL
127041LOCKWASHERALL
137495NUT (2)ALL
147688NUT (2)ALL
158108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
168194NUT, special (2)ALL
178483ARIVET, blind (2)ALL
1810039CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
1910177CABLE STRAP, tree mount, jiffy stand (England, HDI)ALL
2010336CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
2110394CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
2211663RIVNUT, flatheadALL
2311650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
2438938-09RETAINERALL
2538969-10RETAINER, clutch line, upperALL
2647900-11BHPFRAME, main, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75ALL
2748315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
2848419-04WEAR PAD, side cover, right (clear)ALL
48420-04WEAR PAD, side cover, left (clear)ALL
2949184-09ENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & labelALL
3049725-07ASPRING, jiffy standALL
3150015-74ALEG STOPALL
3250075-07ALEG, jiffy standALL
3350096-09BRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3450126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (England, HDI)ALL
3550245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
3650972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
3758167-09DEFLECTOR, air, rightALL
58169-09DEFLECTOR, air, leftALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3866055-09WEAR PAD, side cover (clear) (2)ALL
3969318-02CLAMP, rightALL
69336-03CLAMP, leftALL
4068446-00PLUG (chrome) (2)ALL
4170980-09TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
4270981-09COVER, wire trough, w/ 15368-01A (main harness)ALL
4372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (England, HDI) (3)ALL
4472511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black) (England, HDI)ALL
4573213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clip (England, HDI)ALL
4690469-94PLUG (3)ALL
4790520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy standALL
4857200001DQHSIDE COVER, left (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DQJSIDE COVER, left (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DQKSIDE COVER, left (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DRISIDE COVER, left (Diamond Dust / Obsidian), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
66250-09SIDE COVER, left (unpainted)ALL
57200002DQHSIDE COVER, right (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DQJSIDE COVER, right (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DQKSIDE COVER, right (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DRISIDE COVER, right (Diamond Dust / Obsidian), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
66048-09ASIDE COVER, right (unpainted)ALL

FRAME & FORK, REAR & LUGGAGE RACK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12731WSCREW (2)ALL
23057SCREW, locking (2)ALL
33536BOLT (6)ALL
43684SCREW (6)ALL
56532WASHER (6)ALL
66982WASHER (2)ALL
79208BEARING (2)ALL
811779FASTENER, push-in (black)ALL
947540-11SHAFT, rear forkALL
1047522-09COVER, right (chrome)ALL
47526-09COVER, left (chrome)ALL
1147549-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208 & 48489-02ALL
1247584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
1348079-09BHPFRAME, rearALL
1448487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1548489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1650588-09ABRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
1753411-09LUGGAGE RACK (chrome)ALL
1859292-94NUT, plastic (2)ALL
1967875-11CAP (2)ALL
2090493-83HOLE PLUG (2)ALL

SEAT & BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12724SCREW (2)ALL
22952ASCREW (2)ALL
33540SCREW, adjusterALL
43546BOLTALL
53574SCREW (3)ALL
66703WASHERALL
76716WASHER (2)ALL
87434WASHER, nylon (2)ALL
97531LOCKNUTALL
107716LOCKNUT (11)ALL
1110406SPRINGALL
1251652-97ABRACKETALL
1351690-09BRACKET, grab strap mountingALL
1451715-06BRACKET, backrest pad (2)ALL
1552192-86AISOLATOR SET, passenger backrestALL
1652567-93DMOUNTING BRACKET, rider backrestALL
1752585-09BRACKET, backrest mountALL
1852589-09AMOUNTING HARDWARE KIT, seat, w/ 3546, 3574, 7531, 7716, 52567-93D, 52585-09 & 52590-09ALL
1952590-09MOUNTING BRACKET, rider backrestALL
2053364-10BACKREST PAD, passenger Tour-PakALL
2153515-86BACKING PLATEALL
2253517-86CUSHION PLATE, plasticALL
2354113-11GRAB STRAP, passengerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52400058GRAB STRAP, passengerFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2454164-10AKNOB, passenger backrestALL
2559768-97NUT KIT, seat, w/ retention washerALL
2690844-80ACORN NUT (2)ALL
2752000029SEAT, w/ 51652-97AFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52000080SEAT, w/ 51652-97AFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2852300033BACKREST KIT, passenger, w/ 51715-06, 52192-86A & 54164-10AFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52300210BACKREST KIT, passenger, w/ 51715-06, 52192-86A & 54164-10AFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2952300032RIDER BACKREST, w/ 3540 & 10406FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52300211RIDER BACKREST, w/ 3540 & 10406FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREW (2)ALL
24631SCREW (4)ALL
33341SET SCREW (2)ALL
44688SCREW (4)ALL
57038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
77716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
88861BALL (2)ALL
944430-04PAD, rubber (HDI) (2)ALL
1051501-07SPRING (2)ALL
1150700-04FOOTBOARD, left, passenger (not shown)ALL
1250701-04FOOTBOARD, right, passengerALL
1350635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)ALL
1450683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right, w/ hingeALL
1550688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left, w/ hingeALL
1650933-86APIVOT PIN (4)ALL
1750998-07ARM, rotating, rightALL
51006-07ARM, rotating, leftALL
1851007-07SUPPORT, footboard (2)ALL
1951008-07ARM, main mounting assembly (2)ALL
2051023-07WAVE SPRING (4)ALL
2112600025SCREW (4)ALL
2214100119MEDALLION (2)ALL
2350500051BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear leftALL
2450500052BRACKET, support footboard, rear rightALL
2550500055MOUNTING BRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL
2650500058INSERT ASSEMBLY, left, riderALL
2750500059INSERT ASSEMBLY, right, riderALL
2850500060FOOTBOARD INSERT, passenger, w/ 12600025, 14100119, left (not shown)ALL
50500061FOOTBOARD INSERT, passenger, w/ 12600025, 14100119, rightALL

HIGHWAY PEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14617SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
24625SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
34626SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
46462WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
58075NUT, decorative (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
650351-03MOUNT, footpeg support (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
750912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
850988-02AMOUNT, footpeg (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
951009-02AMOUNT, footpeg (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1012400018SPACER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1150500069FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1250500070FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1350500116FOOTPEG TOP (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
NOTE: These parts are not sold in the Australian and Asia-Pacific markets.

FENDER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)ALL
245279-00WASHER (4)ALL
359166-80PLATE, lock (2)ALL
458900004DQHFENDER, front (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900004DQJFENDER, front (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900004DQKFENDER, front (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900004DRIFENDER, front (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
60819-10FENDER, front (prime)ALL

FENDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWALL
23684SCREW (6)ALL
36703WASHERALL
47434WASHER (2)ALL
57531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67686LOCKNUTALL
77880NUT (4)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP, lighting harnessALL
910183CLIP, t-studALL
1010184CLIP, t-stud (2)ALL
1158702-09FENDER, rear (prime)ALL
59500032CRPFENDER, rear, w/ 48421-04 & 59699-06 (Black Diamond)ALL
59500032DDXFENDER, rear, w/ 48421-04 & 59699-06 (Dark Slate)ALL
59500032DLEFENDER, rear, w/ 48421-04 & 59699-06 (Diamond Dust)ALL
1259174-99PLATE, studALL
1359424-10MEDALLION, rear fender (Domestic)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59581-05BUMPER, rear fender (black) (HDI)ALL
1459768-97NUT KIT, seat, w/ retention washerALL
1559786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)ALL
1659788-01WASHER (4)ALL
1767266-94GROMMET, 1/2 in. I.D. (nylon) (2)ALL
1868772-09AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06B, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1970522-06BCONDUIT, wire harness, self-adhesiveALL
2073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
2173158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
2273191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (12)ALL
2391140-09BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET & TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12446SCREW (HDI) (2)ALL
22482SCREW (HDI) (2)ALL
33728SCREW (2)ALL
43576SCREW (2)ALL
57036WASHER (2)ALL
657659-09BRACKETALL
759259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)ALL
859359-06REFLECTORALL
960188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)ALL
1067266-94GROMMET, 1/2 in. I.D. (nylon) (2)ALL
1168163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1268550-09BRACKET (HDI)ALL
1368629-05BRACKETALL
73328-10BRACKET (black)ALL
1468973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
1568997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ 2482, 68163-84, 68550-09, 68973-00, 69378-09, 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)ALL
1669378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 & lensALL
1769824-09LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ 3728, 7036, 57659-09, 68629-05, 68905-00, 69325-02, 69330-02, 73152-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1969325-02LENS (2)ALL
2069330-02BULB (2)ALL
2173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)ALL
2273191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (Domestic) (4)ALL
2373191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (HDI) (6)ALL
2473255-10BRACKET (black) (HDI)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
310396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)ALL
411323O-RING, check valve-to-tankALL
570901-09COVER, tank bracket, rightALL
670999-09COVER, tank bracket, leftALL
727291-09TUBE, tank to canisterALL
827440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California)ALL
961208-10FUEL LINE, tank to intakeALL
1062228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396ALL
1114100306MEDALLION, left (for Tribal Orange/Dark Slate, Stardust Silver/Dark Slate, Typhoon Maroon/Black Diamond tanks)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
14100304MEDALLION, right (for Tribal Orange/Dark Slate, Stardust Silver/Dark Slate, Typhoon Maroon/Black Diamond tanks)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
1214100305MEDALLION, right, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14100307MEDALLION, left, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1314100372MEDALLION (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks) (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1461000006DQHFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Tribal Orange/Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
61000006DQJFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Stardust Silver/Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
61000006DQKFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Typhoon Maroon/Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
61000006DRIFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
61356-08FUEL TANK (prime)ALL

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)ALL
23588SCREWALL
34194SCREW (5)ALL
44856SCREWALL
58142NUT, speedALL
610065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
710103CLIP, adhesive backed (3)ALL
810334CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
10105CLIP, hinge mounting (not shown)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
953919-04APUSH BUTTON KIT, fuel tank, w/ 10334 & 84850-92FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
61029-92ALOCK, door, w/ 84850-92FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1061007-10MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
14100406MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1161109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1261112-08BOOTALL
1361270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinALL
1461274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum vented, w/ 61109-85DALL
1561293-08DOOR, consoleALL
1661313-88BUMPER, cover (2)ALL
1762775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankALL
1867493-08BRACKET, console mountALL
1969241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleALL
2071294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)ALL
2174119-98BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)ALL
2274159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketALL
2374191-98SOCKET, terminal (7)ALL
2474195-98SEAL PIN (5)ALL
2576266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherALL
2677121-08HARNESS, console DIN, w/ 10065, 74119-98BK, 74159-98, 74191-98 & 74195-98ALL
2777153-08HOUSING, pod (chrome)ALL
2877177-08BRACKET, retainer, rear, console podALL
2977188-08BRACKET, retainer, front, console pod (2)ALL
3084850-92NUTALL
3114100109INSERTFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
14100309INSERTFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3214100409DECALFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14100412DECAL, vehicle number
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12625SCREW (4)ALL
267043-96NUT (8)ALL
367352-96ACLAMP, 2 in. AWG (4)ALL
467356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)ALL
567454-04BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)ALL
667689-04BACK CLAMP (2)ALL
767854-98SPEEDOMETER RESET SWITCHALL
867880-94BOOT, reset switchALL
968382-07BBEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampALL
1068789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BKALL
1170731-10SPEEDOMETER, mphALL
70732-10SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Japan)ALL
70733-10SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)ALL
1273103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
1373160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeALL
1474419-96ASENSOR, air temperature, w/ 73103-96BKALL
1574727-10OIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96ALL
74741-10FUEL GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96ALL
74743-10VOLTMETER, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96ALL
74742-10AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96ALL
1674740-10TACHOMETERALL
1775044-96SOCKET (4)ALL

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)ALL
211686O-RINGALL
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686ALL
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenALL
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerALL
761402-08GASKET, top plateALL
862229-08BFILTER SHELLALL
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AALL
1070369-08HARNESS, fuel tank w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16ALL
1172485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1272493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)ALL
1372494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)ALL
1472557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
1573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1673191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (4)ALL
1775069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 19 & 24ALL
1875089-08RING, fuel tank, camALL
1975147-08BTOP PLATEALL
2075205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERALL
2175229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleALL
2275254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletALL
2375269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpALL
2475322-09HARNESS, ground, fuel pump moduleALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09TUBE, tank to canisterALL
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterALL
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterALL
560800006CARBON CANISTERALL
627439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
870681-09RETAINERALL

AUXILIARY / FOG LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11332SCREW (2)ALL
24778SCREW (4)ALL
33514SCREW, passing lamp molding (2)ALL
47041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67606LOCKNUT (2)ALL
77667NUT (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
940901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)ALL
1034075-89WASHER (4)ALL
1168331-02RING, auxiliary / fog lamp (2)ALL
1268414-05AUXILIARY LAMP (clear) (Domestic) (2)ALL
68847-09FOG LAMP, w/ 68453-05 (HDI) (2)ALL
1368453-05BULB, 26.9W auxiliary / fog lamp (2)ALL
1468725-62ABEZEL RING, auxiliary / fog lamp (2)ALL
1568821-00STAND-OFF (2)ALL
1668836-04ABAR ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 69563-06 & barALL
68837-04ABAR ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 69563-06 & barALL
1769325-02LENS (Domestic) (2)ALL
68973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
1869326-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 69325-02 & 69331-02 (Domestic) (2)ALL
69322-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (amber), w/ 68163-84 & 68973-00 (HDI) (2)ALL
1969331-02BULB (amber) (Domestic) (2)ALL
68163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2069563-06CLAMP BLOCK (2)ALL
2169567-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95 & 72356-95 (2)ALL
2272161-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
2372298-95CABLE SEAL, green (4)ALL
2472356-95TERMINAL, #18-20 AWG (4)ALL
2573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (black) (2)ALL
2673191-96SOCKET TERMINAL (Domestic) (4)ALL
73191-96SOCKET TERMINAL (HDI) (3)ALL
2773191-96KIT, WIRE HARNESS, fog lamp jumper (Japan)ALL

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12446SCREW (2)ALL
23088SCREW (Domestic) (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
34790SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
44976SCREW (3)ALL
56383WASHER (3)ALL
66566PAD, rubber (3)ALL
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
816585-96INSERT, threaded (4)ALL
961400029TRIM ASSEMBLY, windshield, w/ 6566ALL
1058208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingALL
1158247-96CUSHION TAPE, windshield mountingALL
1258303-96WINDSHIELD, lightly smoked,ALL
1358949-96NUT, extension (2)ALL
1462786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtALL
1562787-96SEAL, fairing skirtALL
1667001-08RETAINING RING KIT, w/ 67721-48 & 67732-08 (Domestic)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1767712-83ADOOR (chrome)ALL
1867716-60BGASKETALL
1967717-01BULB, high beam halogenFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2067718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorALL
2167721-48SCREW, retaining ring (3)ALL
2267726-08RETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2367778-60ASPRING, topALL
2467780-60ASPRING, bottom (2)ALL
2568124-04BMOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3088FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2668881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2772449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2872450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2972527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3072633-02SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3173271-11HEADLAMP, w/ 67717-01 & 68881-01FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3273272-11WIRE HARNESS, interconnect, w/ 7, 27, 28, 29 & 30FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3357000076DQHFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57000076DQJFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57000076DQKFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57000076DRIFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58236-96FAIRING, outer (prime)ALL
349898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gaugeALL
3553436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3658324-97WINDSHIELD, clear (HDI)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
58216-04WINDSHIELD, clear (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3767668-05MEDALLION, lens (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3867724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, headlamp (HDI, Asia-Pacific) (2)ALL
3967726-08RETAINING RING, headlamp (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4167732-08MOUNTING RING, headlamp (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4267782-60ABRACKET, door (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4368329-03BULB, HB2/H4 (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4468344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 7 in., left dip (England, Japan)ALL
4568345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 7 in., right dip (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4668359-05HARNESS JUMPER, w/ 9898 & 72253-94 (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4768380-05BOOT (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4868653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4972253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 gauge (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL

FAIRING, INNER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)ALL
22446SCREW (2)ALL
32563SCREW (8)ALL
42965SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)ALL
3387SCREW, front speaker mounting (2)ALL
53061SCREW (10)ALL
63612SCREW (4)ALL
73652SCREW (2)ALL
84569SCREW (2)ALL
96837MWASHER (2)ALL
107688NUT (2)ALL
1110065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
1210103CLIP, adhesive backedALL
1311488GROMMET, handlebar, rightALL
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftALL
1457638-08SNAP HINGE, air deflector (2)ALL
1557842-06TRIM, dash padALL
1657885-10DASH PAD, leather-wrappedALL
1758128-08AAIR DEFLECTOR, right, smoked, w/ 57638-08ALL
58129-08AAIR DEFLECTOR, left, smoked, w/ 57638-08ALL
1858317-04TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 in. length (2)ALL
1958478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftALL
2058479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightALL
2158938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftALL
2258939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightALL
2370290-07WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing cap (Domestic)ALL
70308-07WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing cap (HDI, Japan)ALL
2471434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)ALL
2571535-96SWITCH, accessory, w/ 73191-96ALL
2671764-07SWITCH ASSEMBLY, power lock, w/ 73153-96BK & 73191-96ALL
2771765-07SWITCH ASSEMBLY, spot lamp/cruise, w/ 71434-96A & 73191-96 (Domestic)ALL
71772-07SWITCH ASSEMBLY, spot lamp/cruise, w/ 71434-96A & 73191-96 (HDI, Japan)ALL

FAIRING, INNER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2873153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (black)ALL
2973162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-place (black)ALL
3073191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (15)ALL
3173212-07CONNECTOR ANCHOR, t-stud (2)ALL
3277026-10SPEAKER (2)ALL
83266-12ADAPTER, speaker (2)ALL
77027-10GRILLE, speaker, w/ tweeter (left)ALL
77031-10GRILLE, speaker, w/ tweeter (right)ALL
3377092-98SWITCH, speaker, w/ 73191-96ALL
3491808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterALL
3591812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterALL
3611100009PAD, inner fairingALL
3712100036DABPLUG (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
12100036DDXPLUG (Dark Slate)ALL
12100036DLEPLUG (Diamond Dust)ALL
12100036DQIPLUG (Tribal Orange)ALL
3857000060DABINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57000060DDXINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Dark Slate)ALL
57000060DLEINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Diamond Dust)ALL
57000060DQIINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Tribal Orange)ALL
3957000072DABCAP, inner fairing (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57000072DLECAP, inner fairing (Diamond Dust)ALL
57000072DQICAP, inner fairing (Tribal Orange)ALL
57000275DDXCAP, inner fairing (Dark Slate)ALL

FAIRING LOWERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12995SCREW (10)ALL
23655ASCREW (2)ALL
35429BOLT (2)ALL
46235WASHER (2)ALL
57415AWASHER (2)ALL
67576NUT (2)ALL
77686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
98174SNAP, push-in (8)ALL
108175CLIP (4)ALL
1127048-84CLAMP (2)ALL
1258104-05SPRING (2)ALL
1358105-05WASHER (2)ALL
1458173-05WASHER, serrated/nylon (2)ALL
1558679-05DOOR ASSEMBLY, glovebox, rightALL
58681-05DOOR ASSEMBLY, glovebox, leftALL
1693300032LINER, glovebox, LHALL
93300033LINER, glovebox, RHALL
1758889-05VENT LOWER, rightALL
58890-05VENT LOWER, leftALL
1858891-05FACE OVERMOLD, glovebox, rightALL
58901-05FACE OVERMOLD, glovebox, leftALL
1958893-05TRAY GLOVEBOX, rightALL
58903-05TRAY GLOVEBOX, leftALL
2057100091CZBFAIRING LOWER, left (Stardust Silver)ALL
58923-12DABFAIRING LOWER, left (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100091DQIFAIRING LOWER, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
57100091DRJFAIRING LOWER, left (Obsidian)ALL
58816-05AFAIRING LOWER, left (unpainted)ALL
57100092CZBFAIRING LOWER, right (Stardust Silver)ALL
58922-12DABFAIRING LOWER, right (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100092DQIFAIRING LOWER, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
57100092DRJFAIRING LOWER, right (Obsidian)ALL
58817-05AFAIRING LOWER, right (unpainted)ALL
2157100095CZBFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Stardust Silver)ALL
57100095DQIFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
58491-12DABFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100095DRJFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Obsidian)ALL
58491-10FAIRING LOWER CAP, left (unpainted)ALL
57100096CZBFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Stardust Silver)ALL
57100096DQIFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
58492-12DABFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100096DRJFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Obsidian)ALL
58492-10FAIRING LOWER CAP, right (unpainted)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)ALL
22955SCREW (6)ALL
34292SCREW (4)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
10181CABLE STRAP (17)ALL
555928-08PLUG (2)ALL
670373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftALL
770375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightALL
871587-04V-CLIPALL
971621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1071642-08SWITCH KIT, volume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171612-96HOUSING, lower right, (chrome)ALL
1271614-96HOUSING, upper right, (chrome)ALL
1371615-96HOUSING, upper left, (chrome)ALL
1471787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp high/low & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971699-07SWITCH, clutchALL
2071820-98KNOB, +/- audioALL
2171822-98KNOB, mode select, up/downALL
2271824-98KNOB, switch, PTT/SQ -/+ALL
2371825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeALL
2472169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (26)ALL
2572266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (9)ALL
2672473-07SEAL PIN (2)ALL
2772488-07BKHOUSING, pin, 12-wayALL
2872492-07GYHOUSING, pin, 16-wayALL
2973212-07CONNECTOR ANCHOR, t-stud (2)ALL
3071735-08SWITCH KIT, PTT/SQ -/+, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
3171788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
3271500156HOUSING, lower left, (chrome)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13605BOLT (2)ALL
211403AGROMMETALL
311642GROMMETALL
455918-08CLAMP, upperALL
556036-08HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11403A & 11642 (chrome)ALL
656149-88BRISER, lower rightALL
756151-88BRISER, lower leftALL
856159-73WASHER, cup (4)ALL
956161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1056163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1170142-94CABLE, ground w/ 72241-94AALL
1272241-94ARING TERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeALL
1312600003SCREW, torx head (4)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
232310-08SENSOR, twist grip, w/ 32306-08, 72102-94BK, 72112-94BK, 72142-94, 72152-94, 72188-07BK, 72194-94, 72195-94, 72549-07 & 73212-07 (72195-94 SEAL PIN not used w/ heated grips)ALL
372102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
472112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
572113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
672142-94LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
772152-94SEAL, front, 2-wayALL
872153-94LOCK, secondary, 3-wayALL
972172-94LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
1072173-94SEAL, 3-wayALL
1172188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
1272191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (5)ALL
1372194-94TERMINAL, pin, #20 AWG (2)ALL
1472549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (6)ALL
1573212-07CONNECTOR ANCHOR, t-studALL
1656100020HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, rightALL
1756100022HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72191-94ALL
1856100024ENDCAPALL

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWALL
27964J-NUTALL
310006CABLE STRAPALL
468026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
568066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
668167-04BULB, wedge mountALL
768296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)ALL
868140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (Domestic)ALL
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)ALL
968369-03LENS, w/ 68026-99 (Domestic)ALL
68558-03LENS, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
1068370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)ALL
69187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)ALL
1168772-09AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06B, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1268830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERALL
1370522-06BCONDUIT, self-adhesiveALL
1473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (3)ALL
1573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
1673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
1773191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (24)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12225SCREW (6)ALL
23576SCREWALL
33929SCREW (4)ALL
44705SCREW (2)ALL
55416BOLTALL
67041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
77593NUT (4)ALL
87601LOCKNUTALL
98146NUTCLIPALL
109955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)ALL
119956CLAMP, worm drive #40ALL
1211936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1327729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10ALL
1427809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10ALL
1565328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1665296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (2)ALL
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1965586-11END CAP (2)ALL
2065634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2165636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2265678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountALL
2365723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
2465724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
2565951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeALL
2665952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
2766047-05CLAMP, worm (6)ALL
2866078-06RING, retention (2)ALL
2966219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightALL
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftALL
3066813-09GASKET, clampALL
3166855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
66849-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3266858-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3366859-09CLAMP, exhaustALL
3466861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
3566881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
3672177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)ALL
3772344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
3872444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, socket (gray)ALL
3973307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (4)ALL
4064900198MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
64768-09AMUFFLER, left (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65949-09MUFFLER, left (chrome) (Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
4164900199MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
64769-09AMUFFLER, right (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65748-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Japan)ALL
65863-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
13993BOLT (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
26119WASHER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
318083-09RETAINER, exhaust cableFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
466761-09ACABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
566767-07RETAINER CABLEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
670991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
771019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuatorFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200165MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
69200418MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)ALL
29838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGALL
310039CABLE STRAPALL
410065CABLE STRAP (19)ALL
510073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mount (2)ALL
610147CLIP, connectorALL
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (2)ALL
811321CABLE STRAPALL
911779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)ALL
1015368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
1131586-07RELAY (3)ALL
1231595-09RELAY, high currentALL
1354305-98FUSE, 2 AMP (gray)ALL
1470348-09CADDY, fuse blockALL
1570377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1670578-89BOOT, battery positiveALL
1770598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorALL
1870980-09TRAY, wire troughALL
1970981-09COVER, wire trough, w/ 15368-01AALL
2072006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2072006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2172007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)ALL
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2372012-07SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2472014-07SEAL PINFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2572024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2672063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200165MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
69200418MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2772066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)ALL
2872079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayALL
2972094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)ALL
3072096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)ALL
3172100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)ALL
3272103-94BKHOUSING, 3-pin, sealedALL
3372104-94BKHOUSING, 4-pin (black) (2)ALL
3472111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)ALL
3572114-94BKSEALED SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
3672115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingALL
3772124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin (gray)ALL
3872135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, femaleALL
3972138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)ALL
4072139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)ALL
4172143-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 3-wayALL
4272144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (3)ALL
4372154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
4472155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingALL
4572157-08PLR, GT280ALL
4672158-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayALL
4772159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayALL
4872164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)ALL
4972166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)ALL
5072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (38)ALL
5172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
5272175-07BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
5372179-94SEAL, internal, 12 circuit (2)ALL
5472190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
5572191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (22)ALL
5672195-94SEAL PIN (5)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200165MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
69200418MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5772204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)ALL
5872206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleALL
5972207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (2)ALL
6072213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (8)ALL
6172214-94CABLE SEAL (4)ALL
6272232-96SEAL PLUG (2)ALL
6372249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)ALL
6472251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)ALL
6572252-01TERMINAL, 10 AWG (3)ALL
6672260-04HOUSING, female (gray) (2)ALL
6772265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse blockALL
6872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (10)ALL
6972279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
6972279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (18)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
7072282-09SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block, 2-row (8)ALL
7172283-09TERMINAL, insulated (2)ALL
7272286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (13)ALL
7372289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGALL
7472290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)ALL
7572291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGALL
7672295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
7772309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (15)ALL
7872314-01MAXI - FUSE 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessALL
7972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (15)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
7972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (16)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
8072331-95FUSE, 5 AMP (light tan)ALL
8172343-10PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
8272355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWG (2)ALL
8372359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (9)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
8372359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (10)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
8472400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayALL
8572402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200165MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
69200418MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8672403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
8772405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)ALL
8872406-07ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
8972407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
9072408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)ALL
9172413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)ALL
9272414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)ALL
9372415-07GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)ALL
9472416-01HOUSING, 3-way, femaleALL
9572440-08SEAL PIN, plug (17)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
9572440-08SEAL PIN, plug (15)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
9672473-07SEAL PIN (9)ALL
9772483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
9872484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)ALL
9972486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)ALL
10072489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
10172495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)ALL
10272500-07ABKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)ALL
10372512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
10472518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)ALL
10572519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)ALL
10672533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorALL
10772539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (3)ALL
10872543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (2)ALL
10972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, female (2)ALL
11072547-08DIODE PACKALL
11172556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGALL
11272599-10CPA AXIAL LOCKING STRAPALL
11372605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (40)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
11372605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (42)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200165MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
69200418MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11472606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
11572609-08LOCK, secondary, 2-way (black) (2)ALL
11672610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)ALL
11772612-06BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
11872620-08FUSE COVER, rearALL
11972639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, conduitALL
12072648-11HARNESS, iPod, w/ 25700102ALL
12172652-06SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayALL
12272663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
12372694-06TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
12472915-10GNPIN HOUSING, 2-way (green)ALL
12572990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
12673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)ALL
12773103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-place (black)ALL
12873104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)ALL
12973108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)ALL
13073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
13173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)ALL
13273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (15)ALL
13373191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (5)ALL
13473198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)ALL
13573213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipALL
13673301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayALL
13773303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayALL
13873304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)ALL
13973305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)ALL
14074102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)ALL
14174112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)ALL
14274115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
14374142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)ALL
14474152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayALL
14574190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
14674191-98SOCKET, terminal (2)ALL
14776248-86CABLE, antennaALL
14825700102CAPALL
14969200024COVER, fuseblock, w/ graphicsFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14972635-10ACOVER, fuseblock, w/ graphicsFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
15069200167WIRE HARNESS, audioALL

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200071WIRING HARNESS, interconnectALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (9)ALL
29847CONNECTOR, right hand female spadeALL
39848CONNECTOR, left hand female spade (2)ALL
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gaugeALL
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWG (11)ALL
610039CABLE STRAPALL
710065CABLE STRAP (12)ALL
810073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountALL
910147CLIP, connector, rosebud mountALL
1067854-98SPEEDOMETER RESET SWITCHALL
1172056-92HOUSING, terminal 3-wayALL
1272130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
1372131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
1472166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way socket, 18-20 AWG (black)ALL
1572167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-wayALL
1672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (32)ALL
1772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (28)ALL
1872189-04SEAL PIN (11)ALL
1972200-94AHOUSING, 3-way, female (4)ALL
2072203-96HOUSING, 2-way (4)ALL
2172205-94CONNECTOR, 4-way, maleALL
2272208-94TERMINAL, 12 AWG, maleALL
2372210-94TERMINAL, 14 AWG, male (3)ALL
2472272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (6)ALL
2572290-94TERMINAL, insulated (5)ALL
2672294-94TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG, female (2)ALL
2772364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleALL
2872381-98TERMINAL SOCKET (22)ALL
2972382-98BKHOUSING, 23-place (black)ALL
3072397-98SEAL PINALL
3172473-07SEAL PIN (8)ALL
3272487-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
3372490-07GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
3472491-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way (gray)ALL
3573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)ALL
3673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black) (2)ALL
3773110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-place (black)ALL
3873112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
3973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
4073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (29)ALL
4173191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
4273196-96ANCHOR, t-stud (2)ALL
4373213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (2)ALL
4474104-98BKHOUSING PIN, 4-way (black)ALL
4574114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
4674144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, pinALL
4774190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
4874195-98SEAL PIN (4)ALL
4974196-04TERMINAL, socket (13)ALL
5074197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, AMPLIFIER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70179-06AAMPLIFIER HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWGALL
210065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
372100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)ALL
472101-04TERMINAL, male 14-16AWGALL
572106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
672116-94BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)ALL
772146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-wayALL
872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 6-wayALL
972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (6)ALL
1072191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (6)ALL
1172195-94SEAL PIN (2)ALL
1272249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 X 1 (black) (5)ALL
1372290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in., female, insulated, 14 -18 AWG (2)ALL
1472294-94TERMINAL, 3/16 female, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1572381-98TERMINAL SOCKET (22)ALL
1672382-98BKHOUSING, 23-way (black)ALL
1772397-98SEAL PIN (5)ALL
1873306-07COVER, amplifier cableALL
1974106-98BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)ALL
2074116-98BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (2)ALL
2174146-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pin (2)ALL
2274156-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way socket (2)ALL
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (12)ALL
2474191-98SOCKET, terminal (12)ALL
2574195-98SEAL PIN (4)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, AUDIO

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200167WIRE HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
272167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)ALL
372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (12)ALL
472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (14)ALL
572381-98TERMINAL SOCKET (49)ALL
672382-98BKHOUSING, 23-place (black)ALL
772384-06BKHOUSING, socket, 35-way (black)ALL
872397-98SEAL PIN (9)ALL
972414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1072473-07SEAL PIN (2)ALL
1172602-06BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
1272642-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, pinALL
1372690-01TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
1473306-07COVER, amplifier cableALL
1574109-98BKHOUSING, pin, 12-way (black)ALL
1674116-98BKHOUSING, socket, 6-wayALL
1774118-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (black)ALL
1874119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black) (2)ALL
1974149-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayALL
2074156-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 6-wayALL
2174158-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 8-wayALL
2274159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-way (2)ALL
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (12)ALL
2474191-98SOCKET, terminal (28)ALL
2574195-98SEAL PIN (10)ALL
2676247-98SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065ALL
2776319-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, CB antennaALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
23634SCREW (6)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
510368ARETENTION CLIP, battery boxALL
615368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
766010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
866051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
966200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
1066281-09BBATTERY TRAYALL
1170267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1270344-09CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1370377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1470578-89BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, ringALL
1673304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGALL
1773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
810039CABLE STRAPALL
916316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1169060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1269062-91ACLAMPALL
1369120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1469123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL

SWITCHES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)ALL
2934SCREW (HDI, Japan) (2)ALL
22692WBSCREWALL
34741ASCREWALL
46150WWASHER (2)ALL
59907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
610065CABLE STRAP (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
711929SWITCH SPACER, ignition switch, bottomALL
812202COLLAR, ignition switch, topALL
933926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1061081-92COVER, key head, set (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1166373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
1268924-07MODULE, security system & turn signal cancellerALL
68922-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1368926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (2)ALL
68939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1468956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1568958-07CSIREN (Domestic)ALL
1669309-10BATTERY REPLACE KIT, siren alarmALL
1770617-07HARNESS, hands free security antenna jumper, w/ 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07 (Domestic)ALL
1971459-03SPRING, ignition knobALL
2071660-03NUT, ignition switchALL
2171422-03PLATE, ignition switchALL
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code) (Japan) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2371530-03CIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03 (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2471638-03COLLAR, ignition switch, bottom (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2571661-03COLLAR, ignition switch, top (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2672023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
2772114-94BKSEALED SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
2872154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
3072195-94SEAL PINALL
3172720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
3272721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
3372916-10GNSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (green)ALL
3472991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWGALL

SWITCHES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3576524-08MODULE, power lock receiverALL
3676537-08KEY & FOB ASSEMBLY, power lock (specify key code) (2)ALL
90300090KEY & FOB ASSEMBLY, power lock (specify key code) (Korea) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3776611-10IGNITION SWITCHFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
76610-10IGNITION SWITCH (HDI)ALL
3812700012BRACKET, power lock receiver moduleALL
3914100103INSERT, ignition knobFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
14100311INSERT, ignition knobFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4014100104INSERT, ignition switch (Japan)FLHTCUSE8
14100388INSERT, ignition switch (Japan)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4145600004KNOB, ignition, power lock, w/ 14100103 & 72991-01 (specify key code)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
45600019KNOB, ignition, power lock, w/ 14100311 & 72991-01 (specify key code)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4245600005KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100104 (Japan) (specify key code)FLHTCUSE8
45600020KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100388 (Japan) (specify key code)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
90300061LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300064LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300070LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
90300071LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

SOUND SYSTEM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREWALL
22625SCREW (Domestic) (2)ALL
2625SCREW (HDI)ALL
32963SCREW (8)ALL
42965SCREW (4)ALL
53061SCREW (4)ALL
63387SCREW (2)ALL
73612SCREW (4)ALL
83802WBOLT (6)ALL
95210WELL NUT (7)ALL
105211JACK NUT (6)ALL
116703WASHER (4)ALL
126036WASHER (6)ALL
137686LOCKNUT (4)ALL
147838NUTALL
159864RING TERMINALALL
1610065CABLE STRAPALL
1710181CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
1811697GROMMET (2)ALL
1958010-98BUSHING, open/closed (2)ALL
2070465-86AGROUND CABLE, w/ 9864ALL
2171814-98SWITCH KNOB, volumeALL
71823-98SWITCH KNOB, mode selectALL
2271834-98SWITCH, rear controls, w/ 10181 & 74191-98 (2)ALL
2372188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2472290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in., female, insulated, 14 -18 AWG (2)ALL
2572294-94TERMINAL, 3/16 in., female, insulated, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL

SOUND SYSTEM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2672647-11MODULE, iPodALL
2774109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)ALL
2874159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketALL
2974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGALL
3074191-98SOCKET, terminal (4)ALL
3176129-98SWITCH HOUSING (2)ALL
3276130-98SPRING CLAMP (2)ALL
3376160-06RADIO/CDALL
3476165-06AXM MODULE (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3576192-06BAMPLIFIERALL
3676416-06CMODULE, CB, w/ 27, 28 & 29FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3776250-09ANTENNA MAST, CBALL
3876265-98TETHER BRACKET, left speakerALL
3976337-06AXM ANTENNA (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4076455-06BRACKET, antennaFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4176503-08ANTENNA MAST, AM/FMALL
4276529-10EAR PAD (2)ALL
4376540-09BRACKET, amplifierALL
4477026-10SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (4)ALL
4577050-10GRILLE, speaker, rear, w/ tweeter (2)ALL
4677126-10WIND SOCK, microphone (2)ALL
4777117-10HEADSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 76529-10, 77126-10 & 77148-10ALL
4877148-10COILED CORD, headset (2)ALL
4983275-12BRACKET, iPod, w/ 11697FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
5076000083SPEAKER BOX, left rearALL
76000084SPEAKER BOX, right rearALL
5176000043GASKET (2)ALL
Index 53Dealer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Advanced Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.Index 54iPod: To obtain service or support for the iPod provided with the motorcycle, see support.apple.com, visit an Apple Retail Store, or contact Apple, Inc. at 1-800-275-2273.

GARAGE DOOR TRANSMITTER & RECEIVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
174114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
274154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
374191-98SOCKET, terminal (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
491560-01RECEIVER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
591561-01ATRANSMITTER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

ROAD TECH ZUMO 660 GPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11106SCREWFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
21107SCREWFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
33164MSCREW (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
47686LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
512900PLUG, adapter (Domestic)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
12901PLUG, adapter (HDI)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
92492-10PLUG, adapter (England)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
672009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
874106-98BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
974146-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1074192-98PIN, terminalFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1183537-11ANAVIGATION INTERFACE MODULE (NIM), w/ 74106-98BK, 74146-98 & 74192-96FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1292288-09WEATHER CAPFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1392346-10MOUNT, GPS unit, fairingFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1492466-10RETAINER, GPS unit, fairingFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1511100009PADFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1625700008COVER PLUGFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index 17See a Harley-Davidson dealer.These parts are serviced through Garmin International, Inc.For additional accessories and customer support for the GPS unit, contact Garmin International, Inc. at 1-800-408-7419.

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) (ALL EXCEPT ASIA-PACIFIC) (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1932SCREWFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
22551WBOLT (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
32968SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
43595SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53597SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
63598SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
73802WBOLT (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
86029WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
96036WASHER (5)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
106970WASHERFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
117036WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
127492NUT, w/ lockwasherFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
137676NUT (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
147716LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
158500AHINGE PIN KIT, w/ 3595 (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
169864RING TERMINAL, insulated, 5/16 inFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1710102CLIP, adhesive backedFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1810103CLIP, adhesive backed (5)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1910120CLIP (3)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2011486GROMMETFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2111543GROMMETFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2253314-06KIT, VELCRO, linerFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2353145-09BOTTOM (prime)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2453447-87HINGE, lower (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2553478-80BACKING PLATE, braceFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2653563-82BRACKET, cable mountingFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2753615-85ASPACER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2853629-10LINER, removable
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2953734-06TRIM, left-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53735-06TRIM, right-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome) (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3053788-06LIGHT, right-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53789-06LIGHT, left-bottom, Tour-Pak, sidemarker, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3154333-04ALIGHT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, w/ nuts (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3257978-00GROMMET (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3370465-86AGROUND CABLE, w/ 9864FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) (ALL EXCEPT ASIA-PACIFIC) (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3773191-96SOCKET TERMINAL (Domestic) (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3876258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3976259-86NUTFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4076294-09CABLE EXTENSION, CB antenna (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4179182-08ACATCH, lowerFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4290649-07BODY, latch (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4390755-09PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4490763-79WASHER, antenna, left handFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4590964-63BACKING PLATE (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4690965-63RIVET (12)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4791823-10POWER OUTLET, Tour-Pak, w/ 73102-96BK & 73190-96FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4899461-89COVER, owner manualFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4912200039RING, retaining (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
5076000227PORT ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
5176000175MESH GASKET (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
5293300019LINER, Tour-Pak, bottom
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) (ASIA-PACIFIC) (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1932SCREWFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
22551WBOLT (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
32576SCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
42968SCREW (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53227SCREWFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
63595SCREW (3)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
73597SCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
83598SCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
93802WBOLT (6)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
106029WASHER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
116036WASHER (5)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
126970WASHERFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
137036WASHER (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
147118LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
157129LOCKWASHERFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
167492NUT, w/ lockwasherFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
177676NUT (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
187716LOCKNUT (6)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
198500AHINGE PIN KIT, w/ 3595 (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
209864RING TERMINAL, insulated, 5/16 inFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2110102CLIP, adhesive backedFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2210103CLIP, adhesive backed (5)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2310120CLIP (3)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2411486GROMMETFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2511543GROMMETFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2653314-06KIT, VELCRO, linerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2753145-09BOTTOM (prime)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2853447-87HINGE, lower (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2953478-80BACKING PLATE, braceFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3053563-82BRACKET, cable mountingFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3153615-85ASPACER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3253629-10LINER, removable
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3353734-06TRIM, left-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53735-06TRIM, right-bottom, Tour-Pak (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3454333-04ALIGHT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, w/ nuts (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3570465-86AGROUND CABLE, w/ 9864FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

TOUR-PAK (BOTTOM) (ASIA-PACIFIC) (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3876252-86BASEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3976253-86PLATEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4076255-86GASKETFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4176258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4276259-86NUTFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4376294-09CABLE EXTENSION, CB antennaFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4476322-97PLATEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4579182-08ACATCH, lowerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4690649-07BODY, latch (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4790755-09PLATE, Tour-Pak reinforcingFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4890964-63BACKING PLATE (4)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4990965-63RIVET (12)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
5091823-10POWER OUTLET, Tour-Pak, w/ 73102-96BK & 73190-96FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
5199461-89COVER, owner manualFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
5212200039RING, retaining (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
5376000227PORT ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
5476000175MESH GASKET (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
5593300019LINER, Tour-Pak, bottom
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV

TOUR-PAK (COVER)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12478SCREW (2)ALL
23595SCREW (3)ALL
34630SCREW (2)ALL
44860SCREWALL
56235WASHERALL
66703WASHER (3)ALL
76970WASHERALL
87128LOCKWASHERALL
97586JAMNUTALL
107624LOCKNUTALL
117689WJAMNUT (3)ALL
128500AHINGE PIN KIT, w/ 3595 (2)ALL
1310120CLIP, adhesive backed (3)ALL
1453314-06KIT, VELCRO, liner (2)ALL
1553415-06GASKET, coverALL
1653426-87HINGE, cover, upper (2)ALL
1753486-85PAD (2)ALL
1854171-11TETHER, retractableALL
1953570-89BRACKET, cable mountingALL
2053575-08HARDWARE KIT, power lockALL
2153594-08ALOCK, w/ 7128 & 7586 (specify key code)ALL
2253597-07ACTUATOR, power lock, w/ 74191-98ALL
2353641-02WASHERALL
2454332-04BLIGHT, Tour-Pak, topALL
2558709-86RIVET, nylon (black) (2)ALL
2666290-06STUD, luggage rack (3)ALL
2774112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
2874152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayALL
2974191-98SOCKET, terminal (2)ALL
3079042-06COVER, Tour-Pak (prime)ALL
53000069DQICOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Tribal Orange)ALL
53000069CZBCOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Stardust Silver)ALL
53000069DABCOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
53000069DLECOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Diamond Dust)ALL
3179114-07GROMMETALL
3279135-08BRACKET, cableALL
3379145-07BASE, power lock systemALL
3479146-07LID, power lock systemALL
3579149-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, power lockALL
3679169-08POWER LOCK ASSEMBLY, tour-pakALL
3779171-08COVER, power lockALL
3879179-08RACK KIT, Tour-Pak, w/ 4860, 6235, 6703 & 90875-08ALL
3984850-92NUTALL
4090688-85BACKING PLATE (2)ALL
4190705-97HASP, rivet (2)ALL
4290821-74CLABEL, load limitALL
4390875-08MOUNTING PAD & WASHER SETALL
4490964-63BACKING PLATE (4)ALL
4590965-63RIVET (12)ALL
4614100101MEDALLIONFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
14100308MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4793300029LINER, Tour-Pak, topALL

LAMPS, TOUR-PAK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12244SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
23227SCREWFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
36029WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
46036WASHERFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
57355NUT (7)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67492NUT, w/ lockwasherFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
78230ADAPTER, antennaFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
854135-10LED ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72169-07FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
54176-10LED ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72169-07 (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
954136-10LED ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 72169-07FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
54194-10LED ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 72169-07 (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1054137-10LED ASSEMBLY, center, w/ 72169-07FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
54195-10LED ASSEMBLY, center, w/ 72169-07 (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1168075-10HOUSING, lamp (prime)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050DQIHOUSING, lamp (Tribal Orange)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050CZBHOUSING, lamp (Stardust Silver)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050DABHOUSING, lamp (Typhoon Maroon)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050DLEHOUSING, lamp (Diamond Dust)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1272168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (Domestic) (7)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
72168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (Japan) (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (7)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Japan) (6)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1476258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1572473-07SEAL PIN (Domestic) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
72473-07SEAL PIN (Japan) (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1672478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-placeFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1772479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1872636-10WIRING HARNESS, luggage box, w/ 72168-07, 72473-07, 72479-07BK, 73102-96BK, 73103-96BK & 73190-96FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1972645-10WIRING HARNESS, luggage box, w/ 72168-07, 72473-07, 72479-07BK, 73103-96BK & 73190-96 (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2173103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Domestic) (7)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
73190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (Japan) (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2376259-86NUTFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2490763-79WASHERFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2514100006TRIM, left, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8
14100312TRIM, left, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2614100007TRIM, right, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8
14100313TRIM, right, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2725700117WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2876000253PLUG ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12478SCREW (2)ALL
22524BSCREW (6)ALL
33592ASCREW (8)ALL
43593SCREW (16)ALL
53595SCREW (10)ALL
63612SCREW (4)ALL
74616SCREW (4)ALL
84630SCREW (4)ALL
95233SCREW (4)ALL
106229WWASHER (4)ALL
117608NUT (2)ALL
127624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1310065CABLE STRAPALL
1410120CLIPALL
1510302E-CLIP (2)ALL
1611468GROMMET (4)ALL
1753482-93RUB BAR, left, rear (plastic)ALL
53483-93RUB BAR, right, rear (plastic)ALL
1853567-93CHECK STRAP (2)ALL
1953597-07ACTUATOR, power lock (2)ALL
2053986-07LOCK (specify key code) (2)ALL
2159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
59289-92REFLECTOR, amber, right (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, amber, left (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
2268042-99SCREW (4)ALL
2372651-11HARNESS, iPod, rightALL
2473198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
2574102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
2674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (2)ALL
2774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, pinALL
2874152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-way (2)ALL
2974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGALL
3074191-98SOCKET, terminal (4)ALL

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3179113-07CABLE ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
3279114-07GROMMET (2)ALL
3379145-07BASE, power lock system, leftALL
79158-07BASE, power lock system, rightALL
3479146-07LID, power lock system, leftALL
79159-07LID, power lock system, rightALL
3579156-07POWER LOCK ASSEMBLY, rightALL
79163-07POWER LOCK ASSEMBLY, leftALL
3679157-07BOX & ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, rightALL
79164-07BOX & ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, leftALL
3779165-07ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, cable (2)ALL
3888283-07POWER LOCK HARDWARE, w/ 4616, 10102, 10302, 74112-98BK, 74152-98, springs, cams & spacers (2)ALL
3990115-04PROTECTOR, saddlebag (4)ALL
4090400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (Bail must be removed for HDE and HDI) (4)ALL
4192000-12DDXFACE PLATE, left (Dark Slate)ALL
92000-11CRPFACE PLATE, left (Black Diamond)ALL
53000156DLEFACE PLATE, left (Diamond Dust)ALL
91999-12DDXFACE PLATE, right (Dark Slate)ALL
91999-11CRPFACE PLATE, right (Black Diamond)ALL
53000155DLEFACE PLATE, right (Diamond Dust)ALL
4290664-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 53482-93, also order 90981-09ALL
90665-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 53483-93, also order 90980-09ALL
4390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)ALL
4490700-93BACKING PLATE (2)ALL
4590757-93COVER, saddlebag, left (prime)ALL
90200398DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Diamond Dust)ALL
90200398DDXCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Dark Slate)ALL
90200398CRPCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Black Diamond)ALL
90756-93COVER, saddlebag, right (prime)ALL
90200399DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Diamond Dust)ALL
90200399DDXCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Dark Slate)ALL
90200399CRPCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Black Diamond)ALL
4690764-93CUSHION (4)ALL
4790958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)ALL
4890962-93WEARPLATE, cover (4)ALL
90972-93WEAR TAB, cover (not shown)ALL
4990980-09RUB BAR, right, front (plastic)ALL
90981-09RUB BAR, left, front (plastic)ALL

SADDLEBAGS (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5092477-11BOTTOM, saddlebag, right (prime)ALL
90200386DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200386DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200386DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200386DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
91190-07BOTTOM, saddlebag, left (prime)ALL
90200385DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
5191586-07PLATE COVER, rightALL
91587-07PLATE COVER, leftALL
5293100031COVER, indoor storageALL
5392142-10LINER, removable, w/ handles (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
93300031LINER, saddlebag, rightALL
93300030LINER, saddlebag, leftALL
14900001TOOL KITALL
5469200228WIRE HARNESS, power locksALL
5590300061LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300064LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300070LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
90300071LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
55A12100001GROMMETALL

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14924SCREW (4)ALL
23275SCREW (4)ALL
33601SCREW (2)ALL
43684SCREW (4)ALL
53787BOLT (2)ALL
66702WASHER (4)ALL
76703WASHER (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
97601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
107686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1147449-09BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (flat black) (2)ALL
1249194-09ASUPPORT, saddlebag, leftALL
90781-09ASUPPORT, saddlebag, rightALL
1349176-09GUARD, rightALL
49187-09GUARD, leftALL
1466069-10BUMPER, saddlebag bracket (2)ALL
1570909-95RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
1690200379CRPFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim, left (Black Diamond) (not shown)ALL
90200379DDXFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim, left (Dark Slate) (not shown)ALL
90200379DLEFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim, left (Diamond Dust) (not shown)ALL
90200380CRPFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim right (Black Diamond)ALL
90200380DDXFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim right (Dark Slate)ALL
90200380DLEFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim right (Diamond Dust)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
215342-06AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
315368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
414272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL
528012-09AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (Domestic, California)ALL
690820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits (2)ALL
790821-74CLABEL, Tour-Pak load limitsALL
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
1095MSCREW M6 x 1.0 X 22 SEMS socket head
1106SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 TORX socket button head
1107SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 TORX socket button head
12600003SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX with scotch grip (Grade 8)
1332SCREW No. 5/16 X 2-1/4 socket button head with lock patch (Grade 8)
2225SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket flat countersink head
2228SCREW M5 X 0.8 X 20.7 TORX pan head (Grade 9.8)
2244SCREW No. 6-32 X 5/8 TORX pan head, self-tapping
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2478SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2576SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/4 pan head (Grade 2)
2625SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2724SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2963SCREW No. 6-32 X 1-1/4 TORX pan head
2965SCREW No. 10 X 2 pan head, self-tapping
2968SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3089SCREW 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head (stainless)
3164MSCREW M4 X 10 socket button head
3227SCREW M5 (.08 pitch) X 35mm set
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3341SET SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (stainless)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
34075-89WASHER 3/64 X 11/16 X 1/16
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3597SCREW No. 6-32 X 9/16 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3598SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 TORX pan head, thread-cutting
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3643SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
36706-08KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3938SCREW button hex socket
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
4569SCREW No. 10-32 x 1/4 hex socket head cap
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4617SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex socket head full thread (Grade 8)
4625SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 button socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4626SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.5 button socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4778SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 TORX button head
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4855SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-3/8 hex head (Grade 8)
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4860SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head, hollow with lockpatch
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
4976SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX socket button head, stainless steel
5233SCREW #10-16 X 1/2 Hi-Lo, Torx head T-25
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5429BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 carriage (Grade 2)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6029WASHER 5/32 X 3/8 X 1/32
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6383WASHER 17/64 X 1/2 X 1/16 stainless steel
6462WASHER 13/32 X 5/8 X 1/8
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7326NUT 5/16-18 polished stainless steel
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7355NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 flange
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
76259-86NUT hex jam
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7676NUT 1/4-28 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90844-80ACORN NUT No. 10 X 3/8 flange (Grade 2)
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
932SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 truss head (chrome)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17293-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2725800017SCREW, medallion (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17707-11ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
17709-11ROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3218572-13HYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2124004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
24758-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
63059-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3363121-11ACOVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler (chrome)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
37198-11CAM COVER (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3132586-07COVERFLHTCUSE8 ANV
3614100391INSERT, timer coverFLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
210398CLIP, ACR connector retentionFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
328712-11INSERT, air cleanerFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
429269-83ASCREWFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
529465-08BREATHER BOLT (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
629502-08ABREATHER TUBE (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
729584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
829630-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
929633-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29645-08FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1029644-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1129645-08GASKET, filter elementFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1229718-08GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
1383951-09COVER, air cleaner, w/ labelFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
629267-08ABOLT, breather (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
29763-09BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1129762-09RAINSOCKFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14100310INSERT, air cleaner cover
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (granite)FLHTCUSE8
4112400026SLEEVE (2)ALL
4233600003LEVER, shifter heel (chrome)ALL
4333600007SHIFTER PEG, w/ 12400026 & screw (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44705SCREW (3)ALL
33166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)ALL
2625700180SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
25700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8
2911900035O-RINGALL
3025700178INNER SIDE COVERALL
3137200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 43817-02, 44613-02, 11900035ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
62489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98B (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1233203-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (chrome & granite)ALL
37195-11TRANSMISSION COVER, top (black)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
34719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2274402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211599ASPACER, bearingALL
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (granite)FLHTCUSE8
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (black)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
336706-08KBOLT (3)ALL
1111700002COILSPRING (3)ALL
1237000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeALL
1337000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
1437000033STOPPER PLATEALL
1537000034SPRING, damperALL
1637000035SEAT (3)ALL
1737000036SEAT, damper-springALL
1837000118KIT, clutch disksALL
1937000083HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1537184-11COVER, clutchFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
60850-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (granite)FLHTCUSE8
2160709-07ACOVER, clutch (chrome)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2414100390INSERT, clutch coverFLHTCUSE8 ANV
2525700226GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23089SCREW (2)ALL
34293SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)ALL
711143RING, retainingALL
1242010-06ABOLT, banjoALL
1342115-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 3089 & gasketALL
1442119-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)ALL
1645032-82PIVOT PINALL
1745423-92BUSHING, hand leverALL
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
1946246-01KIT, bushing & rollerALL
2012100028GROMMETALL
2136700025MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome), w/ 42145-06, 42115-06, 45032-82, 46244-01, 36700038ALL
2236700038LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)ALL
2337200018LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 12100028ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
91840-03BMIRROR, right, w 7155 &7331FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
91845-03BMIRROR, left, w 7155 &7331FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33340SCREWALL
2442932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2746459-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 28 (chrome)ALL
3072023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
3112600025SCREWALL
3250600040KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3, 6, 31 & medallionALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341852-08BPAD & PIN KITALL
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 41852-08A, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1441810-08BBRAKE DISCALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2049377-09AFORK REBUILD KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3250075-07ALEG, jiffy standALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69336-03CLAMP, leftALL
4857200001DQHSIDE COVER, left (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DQJSIDE COVER, left (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DQKSIDE COVER, left (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DRISIDE COVER, left (Diamond Dust / Obsidian), w/ 48420-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DQHSIDE COVER, right (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DQJSIDE COVER, right (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DQKSIDE COVER, right (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DRISIDE COVER, right (Diamond Dust / Obsidian), w/ 48419-04 & 66055-09
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
66048-09ASIDE COVER, right (unpainted)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
52400058GRAB STRAP, passengerFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2454164-10AKNOB, passenger backrestALL
2752000029SEAT, w/ 51652-97AFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52000080SEAT, w/ 51652-97AFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2852300033BACKREST KIT, passenger, w/ 51715-06, 52192-86A & 54164-10AFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52300210BACKREST KIT, passenger, w/ 51715-06, 52192-86A & 54164-10AFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2952300032RIDER BACKREST, w/ 3540 & 10406FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
52300211RIDER BACKREST, w/ 3540 & 10406FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2112600025SCREW (4)ALL
2214100119MEDALLION (2)ALL
2650500058INSERT ASSEMBLY, left, riderALL
2750500059INSERT ASSEMBLY, right, riderALL
2850500060FOOTBOARD INSERT, passenger, w/ 12600025, 14100119, left (not shown)ALL
50500061FOOTBOARD INSERT, passenger, w/ 12600025, 14100119, rightALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24625SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1012400018SPACER (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1150500069FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1250500070FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1350500116FOOTPEG TOP (2)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
458900004DQHFENDER, front (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900004DQJFENDER, front (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900004DQKFENDER, front (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900004DRIFENDER, front (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59500032CRPFENDER, rear, w/ 48421-04 & 59699-06 (Black Diamond)ALL
59500032DDXFENDER, rear, w/ 48421-04 & 59699-06 (Dark Slate)ALL
59500032DLEFENDER, rear, w/ 48421-04 & 59699-06 (Diamond Dust)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1114100306MEDALLION, left (for Tribal Orange/Dark Slate, Stardust Silver/Dark Slate, Typhoon Maroon/Black Diamond tanks)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
14100304MEDALLION, right (for Tribal Orange/Dark Slate, Stardust Silver/Dark Slate, Typhoon Maroon/Black Diamond tanks)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
1214100305MEDALLION, right, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14100307MEDALLION, left, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1314100372MEDALLION (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks) (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1461000006DQHFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Tribal Orange/Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
61000006DQJFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Stardust Silver/Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
61000006DQKFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Typhoon Maroon/Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
61000006DRIFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
10105CLIP, hinge mounting (not shown)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
61029-92ALOCK, door, w/ 84850-92FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
14100406MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2576266-98ACAP ASSEMBLY, weatherALL
14100309INSERTFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
3214100409DECALFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14100412DECAL, vehicle number
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968382-07BBEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampALL
1068789-96BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BKALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
862229-08BFILTER SHELLALL
1775069-08CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 19 & 24ALL
1975147-08BTOP PLATEALL
2075205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
560800006CARBON CANISTERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24778SCREW (4)ALL
1034075-89WASHER (4)ALL
2773191-96KIT, WIRE HARNESS, fog lamp jumper (Japan)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961400029TRIM ASSEMBLY, windshield, w/ 6566ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3357000076DQHFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57000076DQJFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57000076DQKFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57000076DRIFAIRING, outer, w/ 58247-96 & 62787-96 (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58216-04WINDSHIELD, clear (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3712100036DABPLUG (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
12100036DDXPLUG (Dark Slate)ALL
12100036DLEPLUG (Diamond Dust)ALL
12100036DQIPLUG (Tribal Orange)ALL
3857000060DABINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57000060DDXINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Dark Slate)ALL
57000060DLEINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Diamond Dust)ALL
57000060DQIINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58317-04 (Tribal Orange)ALL
3957000072DABCAP, inner fairing (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57000072DLECAP, inner fairing (Diamond Dust)ALL
57000072DQICAP, inner fairing (Tribal Orange)ALL
57000275DDXCAP, inner fairing (Dark Slate)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58923-12DABFAIRING LOWER, left (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100091DQIFAIRING LOWER, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
57100091DRJFAIRING LOWER, left (Obsidian)ALL
58922-12DABFAIRING LOWER, right (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100092DQIFAIRING LOWER, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
57100092DRJFAIRING LOWER, right (Obsidian)ALL
57100095DQIFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
58491-12DABFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100095DRJFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Obsidian)ALL
57100096DQIFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
58492-12DABFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
57100096DRJFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Obsidian)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3271500156HOUSING, lower left, (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1656100020HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, rightALL
1756100022HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72191-94ALL
1856100024ENDCAPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4064900198MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
4164900199MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)ALL
65863-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2372012-07SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2472014-07SEAL PINFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
2572024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14972635-10ACOVER, fuseblock, w/ graphicsFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2371530-03CIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03 (Japan)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2672023-51EKIT, SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14100311INSERT, ignition knobFLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
14100388INSERT, ignition switch (Japan)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
45600019KNOB, ignition, power lock, w/ 14100311 & 72991-01 (specify key code)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
45600020KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100388 (Japan) (specify key code)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
90300061LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300064LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300070LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
90300071LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
147838NUTALL
1811697GROMMET (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2672647-11MODULE, iPodALL
2774109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)ALL
2874159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketALL
2974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGALL
3676416-06CMODULE, CB, w/ 27, 28 & 29FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
4477026-10SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (4)ALL
4577050-10GRILLE, speaker, rear, w/ tweeter (2)ALL
4983275-12BRACKET, iPod, w/ 11697FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
5076000083SPEAKER BOX, left rearALL
76000084SPEAKER BOX, right rearALL
5176000043GASKET (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1183537-11ANAVIGATION INTERFACE MODULE (NIM), w/ 74106-98BK, 74146-98 & 74192-96FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53000154DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
53000154DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 24, 25, 26, 45 & 46 (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
32576SCREW (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53227SCREWFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
147118LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
157129LOCKWASHERFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
53000270DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 29, 30, 48 & 49 (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3876252-86BASEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
3976253-86PLATEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4076255-86GASKETFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
4476322-97PLATEFLHTCU8 103, FLHTCU8 103 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1310120CLIP, adhesive backed (3)ALL
53000069DQICOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Tribal Orange)ALL
53000069CZBCOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Stardust Silver)ALL
53000069DABCOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Typhoon Maroon)ALL
53000069DLECOVER, Tour-Pak w/ 15, 16, 17, 19, 40, 41, 42, 44 & 45 (Diamond Dust)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23227SCREWFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
78230ADAPTER, antennaFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050DQIHOUSING, lamp (Tribal Orange)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050CZBHOUSING, lamp (Stardust Silver)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050DABHOUSING, lamp (Typhoon Maroon)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
67800050DLEHOUSING, lamp (Diamond Dust)FLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
1476258-86PLUG ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE8, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2514100006TRIM, left, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8
14100312TRIM, left, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
2614100007TRIM, right, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8
14100313TRIM, right, LED cover (HDI, Japan)FLHTCUSE8 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4192000-12DDXFACE PLATE, left (Dark Slate)ALL
92000-11CRPFACE PLATE, left (Black Diamond)ALL
53000156DLEFACE PLATE, left (Diamond Dust)ALL
91999-12DDXFACE PLATE, right (Dark Slate)ALL
91999-11CRPFACE PLATE, right (Black Diamond)ALL
53000155DLEFACE PLATE, right (Diamond Dust)ALL
90200398DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Diamond Dust)ALL
90200398DDXCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Dark Slate)ALL
90200398CRPCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Black Diamond)ALL
90200399DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Diamond Dust)ALL
90200399DDXCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Dark Slate)ALL
90200399CRPCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right w/ 90675-93A, 90962-93 & label (Black Diamond)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
90200386DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200386DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200386DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200386DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DQJBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Stardust Silver / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DQHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Tribal Orange / Dark Slate)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DQKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Typhoon Maroon / Black Diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200385DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Diamond Dust / Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
5293100031COVER, indoor storageALL
5590300061LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300064LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103, FLHTCUSE8
90300070LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ key & fob assembly, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Domestic & HDI)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
90300071LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 3000 - 4102), w/ 71452-91A key, ignition knob, tour-pak & saddlebag lock (Japan & Asia-Pacific)FLHTCU8 103 ANV, FLHTCUSE8 ANV
55A12100001GROMMETALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1690200379CRPFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim, left (Black Diamond) (not shown)ALL
90200379DDXFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim, left (Dark Slate) (not shown)ALL
90200379DLEFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim, left (Diamond Dust) (not shown)ALL
90200380CRPFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim right (Black Diamond)ALL
90200380DDXFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim right (Dark Slate)ALL
90200380DLEFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim right (Diamond Dust)ALL
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10039
10065
10073
10102
10103
10105
10120
10138
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10198
10302
10334
10336
10340A
10354
10368A
1039
10394
10395
10396
10398
10406
1062
10860A
1090A
1095M
10991A
1106
11061A
1107
11081A
11082
11100009
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11273
11289A
11290
11292
11293
11301
11321
11323
11364
11389
11403A
11461
11468
11486
11488
11492
11543
11575
11599A
11642
11650
11663
11686
11692
11697
11700002
11779
11843
11848
11900035
11902
11904
11907
11929
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100001
12100028
12100036DAB
12100036DDX
12100036DLE
12100036DQI
12102
12200039
12202
12400018
12400026
12600003
12600025
12700012
12900
12901
1332
14100006
14100007
14100101
14100102
14100103
14100104
14100109
14100119
14100304
14100305
14100306
14100307
14100308
14100309
14100310
14100311
14100312
14100313
14100372
14100388
14100390
14100391
14100406
14100409
14100412
14148-86
14272-06
14900001
15342-06A
15368-01A
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16321-08
16325-10
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16547-99A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16801-07B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17257-07A
17285-07A
17293-08A
17331-08A
17337-08A
17349-07B
17350-07B
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17454-08A
17460-07A
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17707-11
17709-11
17728-08
17729-08
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18048-98A
18067-09
18074-05A
18083-09
18085-05B
18094-02A
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99C
18572-13
18635-99B
19678-13
19792-13
19838-13
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21951-11
21953-11
21962-07
21963-07
21964-07
22000001
22000003
22097-99
221
22131-05
2225
2228
22307-99
2244
23729-07B
24004-03B
24009-06
24018-10
2445
2446
24605-07
24608-07A
24621-06B
24754-75A
24758-07A
24760-08A
2478
2479
2482
25244-99A
2524B
25355-06A
25369-01B
2551W
25566-06
25585-06
2559
25590-07A
2563
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700008
25700102
25700117
25700178
25700179
25700180
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2576
25800017
26037-06
26041-05A
26077-99A
26166-08A
26210-99
2625
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
2692WB
26993-06
26995-86B
27048-84
2708A
27200002
2724
27291-09
27297-09
27298-09
2731W
27439-09
27440-09
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
28012-09
28712-11
28861-07A
29241-08
29267-08A
29269-83A
2934
29400025
29465-08
29502-08A
29517-07A
2952A
2955
29584-01
2963
29630-08A
29633-08
29644-08
29645-08
2965
29670-09
2968
29696-09
29718-08
29762-09
29763-09
2995
29987-06B
30041-08
3022A
3048
3050
3057
3061
3088
3089
31586-07
31595-09
31604-06
31619-06A
31633-07A
3164M
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
3227
32306-08
32310-08
32319-07
32362-04
32446-99
3249
32578-07
32586-07
32638-11
3267
32707-01C
3275
3300
33166-10A
33203-10A
3331
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
3341
33413-06A
33600003
33600007
3368
33709-82A
33718-82B
33760-09
33849-97
3387
33890-99A
33899-08
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34075-89
34091-08
34246-08B
34469-06B
34568-00B
3462
34719-07B
34853-08
34901-07
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35255-10A
35259-06
35260-06A
3529
3536
3537
3540
3546
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3574
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3597
3598
3601
3605
3607
3612
3634
3643
3652
3655A
36700025
36700038
36706-08K
36731-91
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37000026
37000032
37000033
37000034
37000035
37000036
37000083
37000118
37065-06
37101-84B
37184-11
37195-11
37198-11
37200018
37200023
37200034
3728
3736A
3736B
37496-90A
3762M
3787
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
3802W
3892
38937-09
38938-09
38969-10
3929
3938
3983
3987
39929-06B
3993
39968-06
39969-06
40024-09
40037-07
40100009
40217-09
40278-09
40323-00
4032A
40603-08
40610-09
40611-09
40614-08
40615-08
40628-08
40649-08
40659-06
40786-08
40900067
40901-05
41056-09
41139-02
41148-98
41300019
41349-07
41547-07A
41750-06B
41751-06A
41810-08B
41819-02
41852-08B
41854-08
41900-08
4192
4194
4196
42010-06A
42054-05
42102-08B
42105-06A
42115-06
42119-08
42123-08
42145-06
42271-06A
42300006
42388-09
4240
42460-80B
42638-08A
42642-00A
42644-00
4266A
42849-08
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42856-06
42857-06A
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42867-06A
42882-06
42889-06
4292
4293
42932-08A
42933-08A
42934-08
42938-08
42939-08
43109-09A
4312C
4313
43157-83A
43300057
43329-09
43475-08
43567-92
4400
44080-08C
44089-08
44160-00
4419
44430-04
44583-08
44613-02
44935-06
45032-82
45279-00
45419-80
45423-92
45435-10
45442-86
45446-09
45600004
45600005
45600019
45600020
4569
45718-60
45727-08
45733-48
45780-03
45803-97
45838-77
45858-77
45893-99
45933-86
45963-97
45972-09
4597M
45998-73
4612
4616
4617
46209-09
46244-01
46246-01
4625
4626
4630
4631
46422-09
46459-08B
46463-08
46473-00B
46474-00C
46658-07
4688
4705
47159-09BHP
4718A
4721
4740A
4741A
47449-09
47460-09BHP
47522-09
47526-09
47540-11
47549-09
47584-09
4775
4778
4790
47900-11BHP
48079-09BHP
4813A
4826
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48343-09
48361-80
48365-48A
4838
48419-04
48420-04
48487-02
48489-02
4855
4856
4860
4868
48787-09
48789-09
48790-09
4890
49176-09
49184-09
49187-09
49194-09A
4924
49377-09A
49725-07A
4976
50015-74A
50075-07A
50096-09
50126-08A
50245-07
50351-03
50500051
50500052
50500055
50500058
50500059
50500060
50500061
50500069
50500070
50500116
50588-09A
50600040
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50700-04
50701-04
50912-72
50933-86A
50972-75
50988-02A
50998-07
51006-07
51007-07
51008-07
51009-02A
51023-07
515
51501-07
51652-97A
51690-09
51715-06
52000029
52000080
5210
5211
52192-86A
52300032
52300033
52300210
52300211
5233
52400058
52567-93D
52585-09
52589-09A
52590-09
53000069CZB
53000069DAB
53000069DLE
53000069DQI
53000154DQH
53000154DQJ
53000154DQK
53000154DRI
53000155DLE
53000156DLE
53000270DQH
53000270DQJ
53000270DQK
53000270DRI
53145-09
53314-06
53364-10
53411-09
53415-06
53426-87
53436-97
53447-87
53478-80
53482-93
53483-93
53486-85
53515-86
53517-86
53563-82
53567-93
53570-89
53575-08
53594-08A
53597-07
53615-85A
53629-10
53641-02
53734-06
53735-06
53788-06
53789-06
53919-04A
53986-07
54113-11
54135-10
54136-10
54137-10
5416
54164-10A
54171-11
54176-10
54194-10
54195-10
5429
54305-98
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54332-04B
54333-04A
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-09
54565-09
5464
55918-08
55928-08
56036-08
56100020
56100022
56100024
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
57000060DAB
57000060DDX
57000060DLE
57000060DQI
57000072DAB
57000072DLE
57000072DQI
57000076DQH
57000076DQJ
57000076DQK
57000076DRI
57000275DDX
57100091CZB
57100091DQI
57100091DRJ
57100092CZB
57100092DQI
57100092DRJ
57100095CZB
57100095DQI
57100095DRJ
57100096CZB
57100096DQI
57100096DRJ
57200001DQH
57200001DQJ
57200001DQK
57200001DRI
57200002DQH
57200002DQJ
57200002DQK
57200002DRI
57217-02
57638-08
57659-09
57842-06
57885-10
57978-00
58010-98
58104-05
58105-05
58128-08A
58129-08A
58167-09
58169-09
5817
58173-05
58208-96A
58216-04
58236-96
58247-96
5826
58303-96
58317-04
58324-97
5837A
58478-96B
58479-96B
58491-10
58491-12DAB
58492-10
58492-12DAB
58679-05
58681-05
58702-09
58709-86
58816-05A
58817-05A
58889-05
58890-05
58891-05
58893-05
58900004DQH
58900004DQJ
58900004DQK
58900004DRI
58901-05
58903-05
58922-12DAB
58923-12DAB
58938-96C
58939-96C
58949-96
59166-80
59174-99
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59292-94
59359-06
59424-10
59481-00
59482-00
59500032CRP
59500032DDX
59500032DLE
59581-05
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
601
6012
60188-08
6019
6029
60328-98B
6036
60386-09
60432-07A
60553-07
60678-85
60709-07A
60766-06
608
60800006
60818-07
60819-10
60850-08A
60886-11
6099
61000006DQH
61000006DQJ
61000006DQK
61000006DRI
61007-10
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61029-92A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-08
6116
6119
61208-10
61213-04A
6127
61270-08
61274-92
61293-08
61313-88
61356-08
61400029
61402-08
6150W
6220W
62228-08A
62229-08B
6229W
6235
62372-09
62489-99A
62533-11
62629-11
62641-11
62693-07A
62775-08
62786-96
62787-96