2013 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-13A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2013 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2013 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of theUnited States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See model table
4
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96™, 1585 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
M=Twin Cam 103™, 1690 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
D=2013
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
GN
FXDL Dyna® Low Rider® (Japan only)
GY
FXDF Dyna® Fat Bob®
GP
FXDWG® Dyna Wide Glide®
GZ
FLD Dyna® Switchback
GX
FXDB Dyna® Street Bob®
VA
FXDBP Dyna® Street Bob®
GV
FXDC Dyna® Super Glide® Custom
VB
FXDBA Dyna® Street Bob®
FXDC ANV Dyna® Super Glide® Custom
110th Anniversary Edition
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
19587-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
19593-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19804-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD
19863-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDBA
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshafts, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersALL
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119805-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDWG 103
19806-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD 103
19807-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF 103
19595-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/black polished)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
19597-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome/chrome)FXDBP 103
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshafts, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersALL
Note: Cylinders, cylinder heads, rocker arms, pushrods, pushrod covers, piston assemblies, tappets, oil filter and cosmetic covers are not included with the shortblock assembly. These parts must be removed from the original engine and installed on the replacement shortblock assembly.

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1217178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
16500093CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDBA
16500095CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDBA
1317458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLD, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17558-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB, FXDBA
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black)(VAM-black/chrome) (2)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
16500045ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (VAM-black/wrinkle black) (2)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
17558-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1317729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/chrome)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
16500023CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/chrome)FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
16500092CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
16500094CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 96™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
23692ASCREW (6)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
33693ASCREW (10)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
43736BSCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
54400BOLT (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
64741ASCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
76762BWASHER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1011270O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1111293O-RING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 96™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLD, FXDF
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDB, FXDBA
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2517939-99COVER, pushrod - lower (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2817948-99COVER, pushrod - upper (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
23692ASCREW (6)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
33693ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
43736BSCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
54400BOLT (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
64741ASCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
76762BWASHER (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1011270O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1111293O-RING (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2517939-99COVER, pushrod - lower (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2717947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2817948-99COVER, pushrod - upper (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2765PLUG (3)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3895SCREW (9)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
48972WASHER (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
611140O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
711273O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
812068OIL SEALFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF, FXDWG
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2765PLUG (3)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3895SCREW (9)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
48972WASHER (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
611140O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
711273O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
812068OIL SEALFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome) (VAM-black/chrome)FXDBP 103
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2942SCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34740ASCREW (10)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34740ASCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
44741ASCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
56294WASHERFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
68873BALL (12)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
811293O-RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
911301O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1011461RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF, FXDWG
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3132543-07COVER, ignitionFLD, FXDC, FXDL
32558-99COVER, ignition (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF, FXDWG
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3568042-99SCREW (5)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3625600016COVER, ignitionFXDC ANV

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2942SCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
34740ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
34740ASCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
44741ASCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
56294WASHERFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
68873BALL (12)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
811293O-RINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
911301O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1011461RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD 103
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25369-01BCAM COVERFXDBP 103
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3468120-00SCREW (5)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3525700082COVER, ignition (chrome)FLD 103, FXDBP 103
25700083COVER, ignition (denim black)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
23509BOLT (4)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (5)ALL
86701WASHER (8)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04ABRACKET, engine mountALL
16400015BRACKET, engine mount (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1447226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, O-rings & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, O-rings, screws, injector clips & fuel tube seal retainerALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
27708-06BINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLYALL
1232417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1369607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSALL
1472062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketALL
1572094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)ALL
1672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
1774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)ALL
1874142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinALL
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
2090383-98CAP PLUG (2)ALL
2090383-98CAP PLUG (California)ALL
2127300041RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 25 kw (HDI)FLD 103
27300042RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 25 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
27300043RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG

AIR CLEANER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDBP 103
1945SCREW (Canada) (3)FXDBA 103
22405ASCREW (1)FXDB, FXDBP 103
22405ASCREW (Canada) (1)FXDBA 103
34761SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan) (3)FXDB
34761SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDBA 103
34761SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48102SPEEDNUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
510309CLIPFXDB, FXDBP 103
10309CLIP (Canada)FXDBA 103
628725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 29108-08FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
628725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 29108-08 (HDI, Australia, India, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FXDB
729108-08LABEL, air cleaner warningFLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG 103
829110-08BRACKET, a/c coverFLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
829110-08BRACKET, a/c cover (HDI, Australia, India, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FXDB
929126-90BLABEL, air cleaner warningFXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1029136-91COVER ASSEMBLY, round, w/ 29126-90B (Canada, Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
1029136-91COVER ASSEMBLY, round, w/ 29126-90B (Canada)FXDBA 103
1129144-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, SUPER GLIDEFXDC
29185-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, FAT BOBFXDF
29320-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, LOW RIDERFXDL
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, STREET BOBFXDB, FXDBA
29344-10TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, WIDE GLIDEFXDWG
29200024TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, 110TH ANNIVERSARYFXDC ANV
29500001TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, SWITCHBACKFLD
61300033TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHESFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1229154-08TUBE, breather (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

AIR CLEANER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1329182-08ABACKPLATEFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF 103
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (India, Japan)FXDF
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, Canada, Domestic, HDI)FXDWG 103
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, India)FXDF 103
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (Japan)FLD, FXDWG
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDF
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (Canada, Domestic)FLD 103
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (HDI)FXDBA 103
1329182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, Canada, Domestic, England, HDI, India, Japan)FXDC, FXDC ANV
1329183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDWG
1329183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI)FLD, FLD 103
1429186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverFLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1529191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1629269-83ASCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1729306-08TUBE, breather (VBM-Canada) (2)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1829313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1929314-08ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
29314-08ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (Canada)FXDBA 103
2029347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
29347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Canada)FXDBA 103
2129393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
29393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Canada)FXDBA 103
2229465-08BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
2329583-01AGASKETALL
2429000064SEAL, air cleaner cover (VAM-Domestic only)FXDB, FXDBP 103
29000064SEAL, air cleaner cover (Canada)FXDBA 103

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
330017-08STATORALL
430041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
570464-08AREGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14822ASCREW (2)ALL
210177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
310214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
431657-12COIL COVER (black nylon)ALL
531696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
631960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
731981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
832362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
672199-94ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
431618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
531633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
689581-04ACAP, thread protector (2)ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
26497HWWASHERALL
36702WASHER (GY4, GYM, VAM, VB4-FWD)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47041LOCKWASHERALL
57078SPACER (GY4, GYM, VAM, VBM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
67330ACORN NUT (GY4, GYM, VAM, VBM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711150RETAINING RINGALL
811389RING, shift cam retainingALL
911575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1033389-07SPRING, detentALL
1133409-06BARM, detent, w/ 33389-07ALL
1233413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1333728-06SHIFTER ROD (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1433789-12SHIFT LEVER (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1533849-97LEVER, shifter rod (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
33900004LEVER, shifter rod (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
1834611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
1934625-90WASHER, SPRING (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2034621-06SHIFTER LEVER (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2134887-06SHIFT ROD (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREWALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3335249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3435259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3511000101OIL SEALALL
3610200120SCREWALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
57340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970ABEARING (2)ALL
109701ABUSHINGALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211120O-RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511179O-RINGALL
1611573O-RINGALL
1712074SEALALL
1816708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
1916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3211000101OIL SEALALL
3337116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polish)FLD, FLD 103
3438785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)ALL
3662700001DIPSTICK, assembly, w/ 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RINGALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926087-99APAN, oil (black)ALL
33083-10ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYALL
1033926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ O-ringALL
1134469-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
34521-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1234747-06CTRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1334917-06GASKET, coverALL
1445893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105ALL
1662372-09VENT HOSEALL
1762826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99ALL
1862828-99SPRING, baffleALL
1966290-06STUD, groundALL
2074402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUTALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RETAINING RINGALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, 6-speed, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
27848WJAMNUTFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
311096RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod - left sideFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 & 23FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1237872-00SEAT, clutch springFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1337882-06ASPRING, clutch (blue)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesFLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
27848WJAMNUTFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
311096RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
537090-98AEND, clutch pushrod - left sideFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
637092-06PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1137816-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 & 23FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1237871-04SPRING, clutch (yellow)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1737904-90RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ nine friction platesFLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverALL
1334982-02ABUSHINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1660547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1760678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1860790-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY4 & GYM-MID) (textured black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
60791-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY4 & GYM-FWD) (textured black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1960758-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02A, mid control (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF
60764-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2060717-07OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
60563-08OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (polished)FLD, FLD 103
60782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (chrome)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2160766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDF
2260813-07PRIMARY COVER MASS (Japan only)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2363869-06GASKETALL
2414100271COVER, clutchFXDC ANV
2525700037COVER, clutch, (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
25700038COVER, clutch, (polished)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103
2625700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 7, 8, 10, 12, 11150, 27444-00Y & 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23368SCREWALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
46557WASHER, thrustALL
535241-06NUTALL
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
740036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
840046-07BELT, rear, 131T (except Japan)FLD 103, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
40048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
940114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
40221-07SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FXDF, FXDF 103
37814-12SPROCKET, 66T (black)FLD, FLD 103
40634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF
1040659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
1183935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1283936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1340100009RETAINER, sprocketALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310264CLIP (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
511179O-RINGALL
638785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
940645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1667829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
1790770-79SCREWALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
545006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FXDF, FXDF 103
645016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
645016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
745029-11BMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. boreFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45170-08BMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. boreFXDF, FXDF 103
845032-82PIN, pivotALL
945044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1146423-05BCOVER KITALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUTALL
391909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black) (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
91910-03BMIRROR KIT, long - left - convex (black) (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
91840-03BMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome) (VAM-MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome) (VAM-MINI APE & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
24741ASCREWALL
37118LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
410031CLAMP, brake line - upperFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
510053CLAMPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
641731-01GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41731-01GASKET (6)FXDF, FXDF 103
741733-88GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
841739-84ABOLT, banjo, master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
941747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
941747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore) (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
1042728-08BRAKE LINE (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL
42740-10BRAKE LINEFXDWG, FXDWG 103
45112-08BRAKE LINE (VAM- MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDBP 103
45291-08BRAKE LINEFXDC, FXDC ANV
42163-08BRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
41800213BRAKE LINE (VAM- DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23537SCREWALL
34512ASCREW (2)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44339ASCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
54997SCREWFLD, FLD 103
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER (GY4, GYM & VAM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
87229WLOCKWASHERALL
97744JAMNUTALL
108405JAMNUTALL
1110038ACLAMPFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1211005RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1333708-94BEARING SLEEVE (GY4 GYM & VAM-MID) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1438157-12BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1538160-12CAP, brake leverFLD, FLD 103
1640903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840920-87SPRINGALL
1940922-87ABOOTALL
2041731-01GASKET, NON-ABS (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2041731-01GASKET, ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2141747-82AFITTINGALL
2241756-08GASKET, brakeline (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2341803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2441955-03APUSHROD (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38161-12PUSHRODFLD, FLD 103
2542142-08BBRAKE LINE, NON-ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
46871-12BRAKE LINE, ABS, HCU to master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2742416-06PAD, brake pedalFLD, FLD 103
2842443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2942448-87PUSHRODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3242474-06BMASTER CYLINDERALL
41700065MASTER CYLINDER, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3342481-03ASUPPORT, brake lever & footrestFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3442502-90BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42460-80B & 51938-04(GY4/GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3542532-06PAD, brake pedal (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3642542-06BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80A (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3742568-05AGASKET, coverALL
3842663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mount (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3942665-03PIVOT SHAFT (GY4, GYM & VAM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4044126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
4146457-05BCOVER, master cylinderALL
4251938-04COTTER CIRCLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4372026-08ABRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4410800027CLAMP, ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4511600001BOLT, banjo, ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4641700060RESERVOIR, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4741700061HOSE, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4841700062CAP, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4941700063GASKET KIT, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE - ABS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23537SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
35004SHOULDER BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47229WLOCKWASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
541731-01GASKET (6)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
541731-01GASKET (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
641733-88GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
741739-84ABOLT, banjoFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
841747-82ABOLT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
841747-82ABOLT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
941756-08GASKET (8)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1042493-12BRACKET, HCU mountingFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1142926-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
42927-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
42935-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
42940-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
44084-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103
41800212BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
1244233-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1246926-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1346870-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1342929-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFXDWG, FXDWG 103

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE - ABS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1446871-12BRAKE LINE, HCU to master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546872-12ABRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1648341-12ABS UNITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1710200031SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1810200036SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1910800027CLAMPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2011600001BOLT, banjo (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2141600007HEATSHIELD, ABS unitFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2241600038BRAKE CLIP, anti-rotationFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2347200009BRACKET, mountingFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
14564MBOLT, bridge (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
244048-83ASCREW, bleeder (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lower (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upper (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
644313-08PISTON KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
644313-08PISTON KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
744337-08PAD SPRING KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
844338-00DECALFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
844338-00DECAL (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
946363-11PAD KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
946363-11PAD KIT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1041300001CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
41300002CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08B)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08BPIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KIT, w/ sealsALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08ACALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
23762MBOLT (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC ANV, FXDL
36594WASHERFXDBP 103, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
46966MWASHER (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC ANV, FXDL
57813ANUTFXDBP 103, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
69252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
79276ABEARING, ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
79276ABEARING, NON-ABS (2)ALL
810850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
911804SPACER, axle (1-ABS, right only)FXDBP 103
911804SPACER, axle (2-NON-ABS, right & left)FXDBP 103, FXDL
1040682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1140708-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF, FXDF 103
1240926-08SPACER, axle - left, (NON-ABS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1340927-08SPACER, axle - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1440999-87VALVE STEMFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1541123-79CAP, valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1741547-07AAXLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1841628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDL
1941748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDL
2043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2143218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF, FXDF 103
43371-07ATIRE, 18 in.FLD, FLD 103
2243258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDL
2344553-06ABRAKE DISCFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDL
2446717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2547855-12WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFLD, FLD 103
2654321-85NUTFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2770684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103
2874190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2995594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
3043300165WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL
3143300202WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDBP 103

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
13655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
26594WASHERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37813ANUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder (ABS)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABALL BEARING (1-ABS, 2-NON-ABS)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711804SPACER, axle, NON-ABS (right & left) (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711804SPACER, axle, ABS (right only)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
40926-08SPACER, left, axleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
40927-08SPACER, right, axleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
840680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98 (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC
40682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
940761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
40762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
43203-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - long (20)FXDC, FXDC ANV
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. steel rim (40)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43234-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - short (20)FXDC, FXDC ANV
1040941-12INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41316-10INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1140954-12RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41323-10RIM FLAP, 19 in.FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1241036-12TIRE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1341123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1441325-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, black, 21 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41425-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDBP 103
43105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
43638-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC, FXDC ANV
43300138WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves, (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1541349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1641426-07RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (black)FXDB
41687-10RIM, steel wheel, 21 in. (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
43570-06RIM, 19 in. (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV
42000006RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1741547-07AAXLEFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1844447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1946717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2054321-85NUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2170684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2274190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2395594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV

WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
26551WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
38020NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
59276ABEARING (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
610065CABLE STRAP, ABS (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
737814-12SPROCKET, 66T (black)FLD, FLD 103
840114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDBP 103
940221-07SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FXDF, FXDF 103
1040634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL
1140711-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDF, FXDF 103
1240947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1340964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF
1440999-87VALVE STEMFLD, FLD 103
1541114-08AXLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1641123-79CAP, valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1741229-08RING, axle retainingFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1841242-08SPACER, axle - right, NON-ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1941797-00BRAKE DISCFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2041929-12AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FLD, FLD 103
2143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2243228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF, FXDF 103
43200015TIRE, 17 in.FLD, FLD 103
2343250-07BTIRE, 17 in. (Japan)FXDBP 103, FXDL
2443567-92SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2543905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2654321-85NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2774190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
95594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDBP 103
2940900174WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black) (Japan)FXDL
3040900198WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDBP 103
3141100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL

WHEEL, REAR, LACED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
26551WASHERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38020NUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING, NON-ABS (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610065CABLE STRAP, ABS (5)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
740114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
40634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
840863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steelFXDB, FXDC
41431-09RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (black)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43183-06RIM, wheel 17 in. aluminumFXDC, FXDC ANV
42000007RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
940947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1040964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1140979-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
41430-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44743-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDBP 103, FXDC
40900138WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1241114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1341123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1441229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1541242-08SPACER, axle - right, NON-ABSFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WHEEL, REAR, LACED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1641314-10INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1741319-10RIM, strip 17 in.FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1841797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1943052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2043250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
43200005TIRE, 17 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2143567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2243905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2354321-85NUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2474190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2595594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (4)FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2595594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
2641100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12240SCREW (2)FXDF
4116SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV
24512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
36016WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
460300012SAREE GUARD, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
560300013SAREE GUARD, rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
693511-10FIRST AID KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
794435-10FOLDING TOOLFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14350ASCREW (4)ALL
245538-08CLAMP, upperFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
46278-08CLAMP, upperFXDL
46700-08CLAMP, upperFXDWG, FXDWG 103
47661-08CLAMP, upperFXDF, FXDF 103
46323-12CLAMP, upperFLD, FLD 103
45900040CLAMP, upper (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
345611-86RING, lower clamp retainingALL
445670-80ACAP, stemALL
545727-08WASHERALL
645718-60NUTALL
745867-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
45539-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL
46386-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47648-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDF, FXDF 103
45900025FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FLD, FLD 103
45900041FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86 (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
848198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
948307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
1048315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1148300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
27062LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
310475COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
445322-06HOLDER, fork axle - right (polished)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle - right (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
545947-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
48623-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
48803-10FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG, FXDWG 103
45400034FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
645948-06BFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
48622-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDF, FXDF 103
48802-10AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
45400033FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
746508-01O-RINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
846509-01WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
946510-01COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1046512-01ADUST SEALFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1146513-01RING STOPPERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1246514-01AOIL SEALFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1346515-01SPACER SEALFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1446516-01BUSHING GUIDEFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1646605-06FORK PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
48745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
48862-10FORK PIPE, w/ 46080-01 (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1746606-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1846607-06ASLIDER, fork - rightFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48739-08SLIDER, fork - rightFXDF, FXDF 103
45500127SLIDER, fork - right (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1946608-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
46619-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
48740-08ASLIDER, fork - leftFXDF, FXDF 103
45500126SLIDER, fork - left (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2046609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
46609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, rightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2146610-06SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2246611-06COVER, case (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2346612-06BOLT, front fork (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2446614-06BOLTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2546615-06CU PACKINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2649379-09FORK REBUILD KITFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2759481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2859482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15003BOLTFLD, FLD 103
27468MNUTFLD, FLD 103
345803-97OIL LOCK STOPFLD, FLD 103
445859-77APISTON RING, damper tubeFLD, FLD 103
545933-86REBOUND SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
646236-02SPRING SEAT, leftFLD, FLD 103
746237-02SPRINGWASHER, left (2)FLD, FLD 103
846238-02OIL LOCK, leftFLD, FLD 103
945400023FORK ASSEMBLY, left (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1045400024FORK ASSEMBLY, right (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1145500007FORK SLIDER, rightFLD, FLD 103
1245500008FORK SLIDER, leftFLD, FLD 103
1345500058SEAT PIPEFLD, FLD 103
1445500059FORK SPRING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1545500060FORK PIPE, left, w/ bushingFLD, FLD 103
45500061FORK PIPE, right, w/ bushingFLD, FLD 103
1645500062CARTRIDGEFLD, FLD 103
1745500063BOLTFLD, FLD 103
1845500107FORK REBUILD KIT (2)FLD, FLD 103
1945500108SPRING COLLAR (2)FLD, FLD 103
2059481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2159482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2210200078SCREWFLD, FLD 103

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW (2)ALL
26113WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
26113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
36792WASHER (2)ALL
47403NUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7403NUT (3)FLD, FLD 103
57880NUT (2)ALL
68185NUT, acorn (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
754473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG
854474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
954475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1054615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, 54710-84, 54475-79, 54474-79 & 54569-84 (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1154534-09SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, 54710-84, 54475-79, 54474-79 & 54569-84 (2)FXDL
54537-08ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1254556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1354569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1454666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
1554678-12SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FLD, FLD 103
1654679-12COVER, shock bolt (2)FLD, FLD 103
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1854710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
23487BOLTALL
33588SCREW (HDI, England) (2)ALL
43655ASCREWALL
56379WWASHERALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
810257CLIP, wire saddleALL
910285ARETAINER, harnessALL
1010287CABLE STRAP (HDI, England)ALL
1110324CLIP, wire retention (HDI, England)ALL
1211580PLUG, steering head, RHALL
12100021PLUG, steering head, LHALL
1314117-06BDECAL, ignitionFXDL
1414130-06BDECAL, fork lockFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1547318-98ANCHORALL
1647745-06BFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
47760-10AFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDF, FXDF 103
47748-10AFRAME, 34 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1748315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1849704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
1949711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI, England)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2049720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
2149723-98THREADED SPACERALL
2250003-89BPINALL
2350053-90CATCHALL
2450054-01BUMPERALL
2550055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI, England)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2650057-02SPRINGALL
2750278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2861081-92COVER, keyALL
2966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
3068926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3169995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) w/ 66373-06ALL
3270427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
3370698-09PLUG, forklock retainerALL
3471475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (for key codes 5000 & up)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3571555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
3671559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK (for key codes 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch & 71555-06FXDL
3772169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, England)ALL
3872511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, England)ALL
3973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI, England)ALL
4090300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code-for key codes 5000 & up)ALL
4190493-83PLUG (4)ALL
4210200036SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
4312100002PLUG, press fit (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
4447200009BRACKET, mountingFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
34334SCREWALL
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
55928SPACER (2)ALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUTALL
88050NUT, flangeALL
99208BEARING, pivotALL
1010992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1241571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1445991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1547624-90BBUSHINGALL
1647641-06SCREWALL
1747820-10REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 10992, 9208, 41585-90B, 47624-90B & 47844-06ALL
1847841-06SPACER, rightALL
1947844-06SPACER, leftALL
2049216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2160339-07ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
60633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2260356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2368222-06PLUG, holeALL
2490493-83PLUG, hole (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
23588SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
36036WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
47321NUT, seat mountingFXDWG, FXDWG 103
57487WASHER GUIDEFXDBP 103
67792NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
77891NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
811785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
911895WASHERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1051176-96CSEAT STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1151475-09ASEAT, with 51786-09FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1251503-10SEAT, rider, w/ 51786-09FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1351504-10PILLION, passengerFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1451610-10SEAT STRAPFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1551652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
51654-08BRACKET, seatFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
51786-09BRACKET, seatFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1651788-10SISSY BARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1751819-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDC
1853078-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDL
1953108-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51654-08FXDF, FXDF 103
2054166-12SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51654-08FLD, FLD 103
2110200221SCREWALL
2252000069SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDC ANV
2352000071SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97AFXDBP 103

FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
24180SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
24180SCREW (4)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34339ASCREW (2)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103
44512ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
57045LOCKWASHER (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
67354LOCKNUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
77667NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
77667NUT (4)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
833032-99FOOTREST, rider (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
833032-99FOOTREST, rider, w/ 33216-99 (4)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
933216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
933216-99COVER, rider footrest (4)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1033693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left (VAM-FWD)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1133708-94BEARING SLEEVE (VAM-MID)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1242481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right (VAM-FWD)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1342663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1442665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1549224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1649230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - leftFLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1750614-06PAD, footrestFLD, FLD 103
1850621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06FLD, FLD 103
1950639-90ASUPPORT, rider footrest - left (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
50667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2050649-90SUPPORT, rider footrest - right(chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
50666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2150912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2150912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2254165-12SUPPORT, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
2354173-12SUPPORT, left footboardFLD, FLD 103
2454174-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, left footboard w/ 33708-94FLD, FLD 103
2554172-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
2610500023BOLT, shoulder (4)FLD, FLD 103

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13201WASCREW (4)ALL
24326ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
37531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
459962-10FENDER, front (primed)FLD, FLD 103
560139-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
760214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103

FENDERS, REAR - FLD, FXDL & FXDC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2761PLUG (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
33022ASCREWFLD, FLD 103
44512ASCREW (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
56249SPACER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
67792NUT (3)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
77964NUT, stakedFLD, FLD 103
810191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
911576CUSHION, fender (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
911576CUSHION, fender (HDI) (5)FLD, FLD 103
1011785FASTENER, push-in (4)FLD, FLD 103
1159138-06ACOVER, rightFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1259171-06ACOVER, leftFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1359287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
59289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, India)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1459288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, India)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1559512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1659634-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1860877-12COVER, left fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
1960878-12COVER, right fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
2067266-94BUSHING, right fender support (chrome) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2173380-12BASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, w/ circuit board & cover assemblyFLD, FLD 103
2210200033SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2310500010SCREW, saddlebag mount (2)FLD, FLD 103
2457300001BRACKET, left fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2557300002BRACKET, right fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2657300003BRACKET, doublerFLD, FLD 103
2757300004BRACKET, fender spacer (2)FLD, FLD 103
2860400-12FENDER, rear (primed)FLD, FLD 103
2990200485MOUNTING SPOOL, frontFLD, FLD 103
3090200486MOUNTING SPOOL, rearFLD, FLD 103
3190200512SPOOL, saddlebag mount (2)FLD, FLD 103

FENDERS, REAR - FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP, FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2761PLUG (black)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
46249SPACER (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
11896SPACER (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
57354LOCKNUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
611576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
611576CUSHION, fender (6)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711672CUSHION, fender (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
811785FASTENER, push-inFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
959138-06ACOVER, rightFXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1059171-06ACOVER, leftFXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1159259-90REFLECTOR, redFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1259281-08COVER, leftFXDF, FXDF 103
1359287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1359287-92REFLECTOR, right (red) (Canada)FXDBA 103
1459288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1459288-92REFLECTOR, left (red) (Canada)FXDBA 103
1559289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1659290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1759407-01REFLECTOR (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1859409-01REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1959410-08COVER, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
2059459-10COVER, left (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2159461-10COVER, right (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2259484-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2359512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103
59500126BRACKET, mount (HDI, Canada, India) (2)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2459551-06ABRACKET, extension mount (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2660218-08FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103
2760250-08ABRACKET, tail lamp/ license plateFXDF, FXDF 103
2860508-10FENDER, rear (primed) (HDI, Australia)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2960519-10FENDER, rear (primed)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3060936-10BRACKET, mount (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3169557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272573-10WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3372574-10WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
69200427WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11785FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3459500097FENDER, rear (primed)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3559600016SPLASHGUARD, right (Australia)FXDB, FXDBA 103
3659600017SPLASHGUARD, left (Australia)FXDB, FXDBA 103
3767900128BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDBP 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FLD, FXDL, FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (3)FXDWG 103
12508SCREW (Australia, Canada, England & Japan) (3)FXDWG 103
22773SCREW (3)FXDL
33061SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL
44092SCREW (2)FXDWG 103
55403BBOLTFXDL, FXDWG 103
66703WASHERFXDL
77036WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103
87716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG 103
97792NUT (5)FXDL
1052441-95BULB, illuminator (2)FXDWG 103
1159259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1159259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (Australia, England, HDI, India)FLD 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1259984-73BRACKET, license plateFXDL
1359986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXDL
1459988-72AREFLECTOR, red (domestic)FLD 103, FXDL
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1560001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDL
1660336-10LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG 103
1760375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plateFXDWG 103
1860906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1960907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada)FXDWG 103
1960907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada, India)FLD
2060908-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Australia, HDI)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2168702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKETFXDWG 103
2269380-09BHPBRACKET, license plateFLD, FLD 103
2369557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflector (GZ4/GZM-HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDWG 103
2473152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG 103
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG 103
2667900009BUMPER, license plateFLD, FLD 103
2767900100BRACKET, reflectorFLD, FLD 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP, FXDF, FXDC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
22773SCREW (3)FXDC
35403BBOLTFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC
46703WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
57716LOCKNUT (4)FXDB, FXDBP 103
67792NUT (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
67792NUT (5)FXDC
759259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
859984-73BRACKET, license plateFXDC
959986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXDC
1059988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1059988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1160001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDC
1260123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Australia, HDI, India)FXDF, FXDF 103
1360188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)FXDB
1360188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDBA, FXDBA 103
1460250-08ABRACKET, tail lamp/ license plateFXDF, FXDF 103
1560907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflectorFXDB, FXDBP 103
1560907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Canada)FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1560907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (GP4/GPM-Canada)FXDB, FXDBP 103
1668702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKETFXDB, FXDBP 103
1769490-07REFLECTOR, redFXDF, FXDF 103
1872914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1972991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103
2010200221SCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2110800005P-CLAMP, 49mm (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
2267900010LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV
67900094LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDF
2367900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
2467900122BRACKET, side mount (Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
2567900123ILLUMINATORFXDB, FXDBP 103
2667900124BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 72914-01BK & 67900125 (HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103
2767900125BRACKET ASSEMBLY, center mountFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2867900126BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 72914-01BK & 67900125 (Canada)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112ASCREW (2)ALL
26702WASHER (4)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48173SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tube (2)ALL
710113CLIP, vapor valveALL
810270CABLE STRAPALL
910340ACLAMP, resealableALL
1011323O-RINGALL
1111387AO-RINGALL
1227296-12TUBE, valve-to-common point (except California & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1327389-12HOSE, tank-to-common point w/ 62150-85ALL
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1561272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DALL
1661586-04BFUEL TANK (primed)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
61593-10FUEL TANK (primed)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1862194-04BCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
1962349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AALL
2063501-68BHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 1/2-in. O.D. (rubber)ALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL
23540SCREWFXDL
34007SCREW (2)FXDL
46798WASHER (2)FXDL
58173SPEED NUT (2)FXDL
610065CABLE STRAPFXDL
748073-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDL
861081-92COVER, keyFXDL
966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDL
1067121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL
1167185-04TRIM, consoleFXDL
1267479-12SPEEDOMETER, kphFXDL
1367481-12TACHOMETERFXDL
1468382-07BBEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
1569995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FXDL
1671555-06NUT, faceFXDL
1771559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06, 90300043 keys & key cover (for key codes 5000 & up)FXDL
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDL
1972066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDL
2072094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDL
2172096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDL
2272130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDL
2372131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray) (2)FXDL
2472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDL
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDL
2672189-04SEAL PIN (9)FXDL
2772478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FXDL
2872484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FXDL
2972486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (18)FXDL
3074102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FXDL
3174112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDL
3274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDL
3374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDL
3474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFXDL
3574191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDL
3674196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXDL
3774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FXDL
3869200030HARNESS, jumper, ignitionFXDL
3969200040HARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDL
4070900047CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL
4190300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code-for key codes 5000 & up)FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP & FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33691SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44007SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56798WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
714130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
861081-92COVER, keyFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
966373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1067185-04TRIM, consoleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1167478-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
67479-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Canada, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDWG 103
1267689-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1368382-07BBEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1569995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06(Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDWG
1670027-12JUMPERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1770706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1871430-12LOCK SET (for key codes 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch & fork lockFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1971475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (for key codes 5000 & up)(specify key code)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2071517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2171555-06NUT, faceFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2271766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP & FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2371989-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2872130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3172478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3372486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3472669-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3574196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3725700159TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3861400104NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3970900050CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
70900051CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4070900209CONSOLE, w/ 25700159 & 61400104 (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
70900210CONSOLE, w/ 25700159 & 61400104 (chrome)FXDBP 103
4190300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code-for key codes 5000 & up)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

INSTRUMENTS - FLD, FXDC & FXDF (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
23540SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
34007SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
46702WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
56798WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
67586JAMNUTFLD, FLD 103
78173SPEED NUT (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
88135BPUSH NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
914130-06BDECAL, fork lockFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1051890-07ATRIM, leather, w/ medallionFXDC
61250-06TRIM, leatherFXDF, FXDF 103
61300038TRIM, leatherFLD, FLD 103
14100401TRIM, w/ medallion
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC ANV
1161081-92COVER, keyFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1266373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1367096-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
67204-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
67242-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1467190-89SEAL, speedometerFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1567271-04ACLAMP, gaugeFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FLD, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1769538-04ABEZEL, indicatorFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1871279-04ATRIM, instrument panelFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
1971304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2071430-12LOCK SET (for key codes 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch & fork lockFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2171475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (for key codes 5000 & up)(specify key code)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103

INSTRUMENTS - FLD, FXDC & FXDF (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2271517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2371555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2472062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2572066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2872130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3172189-04SEAL PIN (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3272478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3372484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3472667-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3574196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3790682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
3870900053INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04A (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
3990300020LOCK SET (for key codes 5000 & up) w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch & fork lockFLD, FLD 103
4090300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code-for key codes 5000 & up)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)ALL
28173SPEED NUTALL
311387AO-RINGALL
411686O-RINGALL
561011-04AFUEL FILTER & O-RINGALL
661012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
761013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AALL
861015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-ring, spacer & screenALL
961016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75254-04A & hoseALL
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeALL
1161213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1272418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1372419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGALL
1472420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)ALL
1572425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)ALL
1672426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)ALL
1772990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
1875241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01ALL
1975217-04ATOP PLATEFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2075218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 & 25 (electrical harness not included)ALL
2175219-09SENDER, fuel levelALL
2275246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
75323-12TOP PLATEFLD, FLD 103
2375248-04SEAL, top plateFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2475249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103
2575254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
2675270-09ELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
14612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
227189-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, common part to canisterFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
327389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to common partFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
427715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
528814-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to purge solenoidFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
628819-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, canister to atmosphereFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
728829-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to throttle bodyFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
828830-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, active purge systemFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
947207-12BRACKET, mounting, canisterFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1062150-85VAPOR VALVEFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1160800006CANISTER, carbonFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113352-09DECAL, left (for vivid black tanks)FXDL
13353-09DECAL, right (for vivid black tanks)FXDL
13453-09DECAL, right (for 2-tone midnight pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDL
13354-09DECAL, left (for 2-tone midnight pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDL
13537-09DECAL, left (for ember red sunglo tanks)FXDL
13561-09DECAL, right (for ember red sunglo tanks)FXDL
262318-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, candy orange, black denim & midnight pearl tanks)FXDF, FXDF 103
62319-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, candy orange, black denim & midnight pearl tanks)FXDF, FXDF 103
362327-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, big blue pearl, chrome yellow pearl and 2-tone ember red sunglo/merlot & anniversary vintage bronze/anniversary vintage black tanks)FXDC
62328-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, big blue pearl, chrome yellow pearl and 2-tone ember red sunglo/merlot & anniversary vintage bronze/anniversary vintage black tanks)FXDC
462445-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, ember red sunglo, big blue pearl & midnight pearl tanks)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
62446-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, ember red sunglo, big blue pearl & midnight pearl tanks)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
514100062MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, big blue pearl & ember red sunglo tanks)FLD, FLD 103
14100063MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, big blue pearl & ember red sunglo tanks)FLD, FLD 103
614100257MEDALLION, left (for 2-tone anniversary vintage bronze/anniversary vintage black tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC
14100258MEDALLION, right (for 2-tone anniversary vintage bronze/anniversary vintage black tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC
761400098MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, big red flake & 2-tone big blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FXDB
61400099MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, big red flake & 2-tone big blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FXDB
61400098MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, ember red sunglo, midnight pearl, candy orange, chrome yellow pearl, big red flake, coloma gold flake, lucky green flake & 2-tone birch white/ember red sunglo tanks)FXDBP 103
61400099MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, ember red sunglo, midnight pearl, candy orange, chrome yellow pearl, big red flake, coloma gold flake, lucky green flake & 2-tone birch white/ember red sunglo tanks)FXDBP 103
Index 8Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of big blue pearl/vivid black FXDBP and big blue pearl/vivid black FXDBA fuel tank assemblies.Index 9Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of chrome yellow pearl FXDBP fuel tank assemblies.Index 10Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of big red flake FXDBP fuel tank assemblies.

HEADLAMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13159SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
23514SCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34420SCREWFXDWG, FXDWG 103
44762SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103
54722BOLTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
64724BOLTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
76701WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
87038LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
107606LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
117775LOCKNUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
127800WNUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
139847CONNECTOR, spade female - rightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
149848CONNECTOR, spade female - left (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
159898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1653436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1767667-05MEDALLIONFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1867741-06BLOCK, mountFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1967790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2067883-04AADAPTOR RINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2168297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05 & 68329-03FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69797-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete w/ 69838-08FXDF 103
2268329-03BULBFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

HEADLAMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2368335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left (Australia, England, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right(Asia-Pacific, HDI)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69802-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
2468380-05BOOT, connectorFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2568653-05SOCKET, bulb (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, England, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2668787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
2768881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
2869798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103
2969800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103
3069803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3169801-08TRIM RING (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103
3269804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3369838-08BULBFXDF, FXDF 103
3469839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF, FXDF 103
3569932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3672056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3772161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3872298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3972356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4073154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13537SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
25210NUT WELL (8)FLD, FLD 103
36400HBWASHER (4)FLD, FLD 103
49898TERMINAL FLAG (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
549420-12COVER ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103
653436-97BULB, wedge (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
756076-97RETAINER, wire harness (2)FLD, FLD 103
867621-94BUSHING (4)FLD, FLD 103
967668-05MEDALLIONFLD, FLD 103
1067712-83ADOORFLD, FLD 103
1167721-48SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
1267726-08RING ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1367728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1467732-08MOUNTING RINGFLD, FLD 103
1567778-60ASRING CLIPFLD, FLD 103
1668329-03BULBFLD, FLD 103
1768342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1868344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI, Asia-Pacific)FLD, FLD 103
1968359-05JUMPER HARNESS (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2068380-05BOOT (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2168390-05BOOTFLD, FLD 103
2268653-05SOCKET (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2370443-12JUMPER HARNESSFLD, FLD 103
2472253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 GA (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2512600024SPACER (4)FLD, FLD 103
2612600042SCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
2712600043SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2861400078NACELLE, upperFLD, FLD 103
2961400079NACELLE, lowerFLD, FLD 103
30AA0408.21CXZBSCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
3167718-60ASCREWFLD, FLD 103

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, LEFT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
37744JAMNUT (2)ALL
467015-02SCREW LOCK (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
567019-04ABRACKET, left turn signal mount (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
667822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
767827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDL
867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
968168-89ABULB, front turn signals (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1068755-07LENS (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
68973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
1168223-09TURN SIGNAL, front (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
68225-09TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1272908-11HOUSING, 4-way socket (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1372910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (4)ALL
1472920-11HOUSING, left, upper (black)ALL
1572922-11HOUSING, left, lower (black)ALL
1672933-11KEY CAP, left turn (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1772941-11BRACKET, lower switch (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1872943-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome)FXDF 103
71500067HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
72945-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
71500069HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal(HDI)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1972949-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/o turn signal (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
2073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (6)ALL
2171500028KEY CAP, horn/trip (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2271500029KEY CAP, lights, w/ pins & springs (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2371500117SWITCH, clutch (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, RIGHT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
35118SEAL PIN (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
47744JAMNUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG
567013-04ABRACKET, right turn signal mount (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG
667015-02SCREW LOCK (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG
767822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
967831-03RETAINER, rightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signals (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1168223-09TURN SIGNAL, front (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
68225-09TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1268973-00LENS (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
68755-07LENS (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
1372906-11HOUSING, 2-way socket (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1472908-11HOUSING, 4-way socket (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1572910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS) (4)ALL
1672921-11HOUSING, right, upper (black)ALL
1772923-11HOUSING, right, lower (black)ALL
1872934-11KEY CAP, right turn (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
1972937-11KEY CAP, off/run, w/ pins & springs (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2072940-11BRACKET, lower switch (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2172944-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (chrome)FXDF 103
71500068HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal(VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
72946-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
71500070HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2272948-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/o turn signal (VAM-PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDL
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION) (3)ALL
2471500030KEY CAP, hazard (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL
2571500118SWITCH, brake (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)ALL

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
22921SCREW (11)FLD, FLD 103
36119WASHER (8)FLD, FLD 103
47651AACORN NUT (13)FLD, FLD 103
557671-12WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLD, FLD 103
638722-94SPRING LATCHFLD, FLD 103
757672-12BRACKET, leftFLD, FLD 103
857673-12BRACKET, rightFLD, FLD 103
957400070BRACE, innerFLD, FLD 103
1057400071BRACE, outerFLD, FLD 103
1157400072BRACKET, left, outerFLD, FLD 103
1257400073BRACKET, right, outerFLD, FLD 103
1357400085TAPEFLD, FLD 103
1457400086TAPEFLD, FLD 103
1557400123WINDSHIELDFLD, FLD 103
57400122WINDSHIELD (Asia-Pacific, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103

HANDLEBAR - FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23471BOLT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34240SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34240SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
555851-06ARETAINER, riser cover (Japan)FXDL
655852-07COVER, riser (Japan)FXDL
755980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
856004-00HANDLEBAR (Japan)FXDL
956102-99HANDLEBARFXDC
1056153-73SPACER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1156158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1256159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1356541-86ARISER, left (chrome) (not shown)FXDC, FXDC ANV
56542-86ARISER, right (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV
1456567-86BCLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV
1556891-12HANDLEBARFLD, FLD 103
1656898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1756951-09BHANDLEBARFXDB
1856959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF, FXDF 103
1959783-08RISER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2059785-06RISER (Japan) (2)FXDL
2159786-06CLAMP, handlebar (Japan)FXDL
2270345-84RETAINER (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2355900004RISER, handlebar (2)FLD, FLD 103
2455900005CLAMP, handlebarFLD, FLD 103
2555900025CLAMP, handlebarFXDB

HANDLEBAR - FXDBA, FXDBP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
23471BOLT (2)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
37068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
456051-06HANDLEBAR (PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103
556153-73SPACER (2)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
656158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
756159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
856541-86ARISER, left (chrome)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
956542-86ARISER, right(chrome)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1056898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDBP 103
1156951-09BHANDLEBAR (MINI APE OPTION)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1256959-08AHANDLEBAR (DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
1359783-08RISER (2)FXDBP 103
1470345-84RETAINER (4)FXDBP 103
1555900004RISER, handlebarFXDBP 103
1655900005CLAMP, handlebarFXDBP 103
1755900025CLAMPFXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGALL
211271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
311272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
438653-01BOOT, throttle cable (VAM-MINI APE OPTION) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
438653-01BOOT, throttle cable (VAM-DRAG BAR & PULL BACK OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
556206-96GRIP, left (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC
656220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
756248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, left (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
856355-96ACABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
56415-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 (VAM-PULL BACK & DRAG BAR OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56634-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXDF, FXDF 103
956356-96ACABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01 (VAM-MINI APE OPTION)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
56421-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01 (VAM-PULL BACK & DRAG BAR OPTIONS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56633-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDF, FXDF 103
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1556666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFXDL
1656667-04GRIP, left (VAM-PULL BACK OPTION)FXDBP 103, FXDL
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
1810200227SCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1910800064CLAMPFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1766PLUGFXDWG, FXDWG 103
21001SCREW (3)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
32240SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
42482SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53022ASCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
64068ABOLT (Domestic only) (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
74116SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDL
74116SCREW (HDI, Canada) (GP4 & GPM-HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
86016WASHER (2)ALL
97964NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
1052441-95BULB, backlightFLD 103
1168026-99SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1268066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
1368140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03AFLD, FLD 103
1468167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1568168-89ABULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB, rear turn signal (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
68163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1668245-03LENS, tail lamp, (red) w/ 68026-99FLD 103
1768296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDC, FXDL
1868334-09ASTT MODULE, w/ center lamp (domestic)FXDB
68334-09ASTT MODULE, w/ center lamp (Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1968369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
2068370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2168398-10STT MODULE (Domestic & California)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2268461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG 103
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2368467-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2468480-02SUPPORT (Canada, HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68480-02SUPPORT (2)FXDC, FXDL
68821-00SUPPORT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
69438-06SUPPORT (2)FXDWG 103
69438-06SUPPORT, right side onlyFXDB, FXDBP 103
67800199SUPPORT, left side onlyFXDB, FXDBP 103
2568559-07LENS, red (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG
2668572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLD 103
2768629-05LIGHTBAR, turn signalFLD 103
68550-09LIGHTBAR, turn signal (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
2868770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
2968771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFXDF, FXDF 103
3068785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFXDB
68785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduit (Australia, HDI & Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3268905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLD 103
3368973-00LENS, amber (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
3468997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY (Australia, HDI & England)FLD, FLD 103
3569353-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 52441-95FLD 103
3669378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
3769598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan & Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3870027-12JUMPERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
3970540-02CONDUIT KITFXDC, FXDL
4072114-94BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103
4172154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-place socketFXDB
4272195-94PLUG, seal pinFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103
4372904-01BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black) (2)FXDB, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4472914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDWG 103
4572990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (6)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
4672991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
4672991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (HDI) (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)ALL
4773102-96BKHOUSING, 2-place pinFXDWG, FXDWG 103
4873108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pinFXDB
73152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
4973154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
5073156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
5173158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketALL
5273190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-30 AWG (8)FXDB
5373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5473213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXDWG, FXDWG 103
5573380-12BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68830-99AFLD, FLD 103
5673381-12BASE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
5710200030SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5869200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, bulk 50 foot lengthFXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5967800198TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear w/ 72991-01 (HDI, India)FXDB
67800198TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear w/ 72991-01 (HDI, Japan)FXDBA, FXDBA 103
6069200424HARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC, FXDB, FXDBA & FXDBP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
2942SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
34716WSCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
45414BOLTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
55445WBOLT (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
66701WASHERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
76703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
86716WASHER (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
97531LOCKNUT (7)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
107593NUT (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
117601LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
129955CLAMP (6)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1310074CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1410119CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1511936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1618083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1764707-08MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada only)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
64707-08MUFFLER (Canada) (2)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
64707-08MUFFLER (California, Domestic) (1)FXDBP 103
64895-09MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada only) (2)FXDB
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (chrome) (HDI, England, India)FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England, India)FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
64900107MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, (chrome) (Australia)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
64900108MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, (chrome) (Australia)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1865051-09ASUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
1965184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2065296-95ACLAMP, w/ nut and washer (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2165324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2365376-95ASHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2465379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2565440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2665441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC, FXDB, FXDBA & FXDBP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2765463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2865521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnectFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
2965674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
3065696-08ABRACKET, rear exhaustFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
3165701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
3265746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
65966-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome) (forward control)FXDBP 103
3365830-10GASKET, interconnectFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
3465946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
3565975-99BRACKET, frontFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
3666767-07RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV
3766798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV
3870991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
3971019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
4072177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4172344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4272444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4373307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4410200016SCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4510200109SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
4631500002CABLE (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
4732700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4832700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
4964800003CLIP (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV
5065600007EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
5165600008EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
65600008EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
65600009AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, Canada, England)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
24269SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
36703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47531LOCKNUT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
57593NUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69955CLAMP (5)FXDF, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
79956CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
811936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
918083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1064705-08AMUFFLER, upper (chrome)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
64701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
64705-08AMUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1164819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1264830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1364987-08AMUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
64700-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
64987-08AMUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
64900136MUFFLER, lower (Australia, England, HDI)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1465184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1865696-08ABRACKET, mufflerFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1966767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2066798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2166840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (mid-controls)FXDF, FXDF 103
2270991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2371019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (grey)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2773307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2810200016SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2931500001CABLE, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3032700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3132700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3265600006EXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF 103, FXDWG 103
65600004EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
65600006EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15414BOLTFLD, FLD 103
27432MNUTFLD, FLD 103
37593NUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
47601LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
59955CLAMP, #24FLD, FLD 103
69956CLAMP, #40FLD, FLD 103
710006CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103
865126-09ISOLATORFLD, FLD 103
965184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLD, FLD 103
1065296-95ACLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1165324-83BGASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103
1265325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1365440-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1465441-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1565551-12EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1665556-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
1765557-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
1865800-09PINFLD, FLD 103
1965906-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chromeFLD 103
65937-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chrome (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2065975-99BRACKET, mountingFLD, FLD 103
2165992-12SUPPORT BAR, muffler, w/ 65126-09FLD, FLD 103
2210200016SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
2310200026SCREWFLD, FLD 103
2432700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
2532700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
2665400053SHIELDFLD, FLD 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAINALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinALL
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2ALL
49825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWG (2)ALL
59842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAALL
610065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
770976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsALL
872007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)ALL
972010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)ALL
1072012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketALL
1172014-07SEAL PINALL
1272024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (10)ALL
1372062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1472063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1572064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1672065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketALL
1772066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketALL
1972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (4)ALL
2072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (2)ALL
2172110-06TERMINAL, socket, female #16-18 AWG (4)ALL
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
2372106-94BKHOUSING, 8-pin socket (black)ALL
2472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)ALL
2572145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)ALL
2672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6ALL
2772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (11)ALL
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
3172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)ALL
3272209-11COVER, wire (3)ALL
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (5)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (20)ALL
3572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)ALL
3772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
3872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
3972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
4072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)ALL
4172283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
4272290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)ALL
4372291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGALL
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionALL
4572298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (4)ALL
4672308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)ALL
4772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayALL
4872314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main harness.ALL
4972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
5072335-10TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (3)ALL
5172343-10TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
5272350-11HOUSING, one-wayALL
5372356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL
5472405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)ALL
5572415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (grey)ALL
5672479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)ALL
5772484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (18)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5872486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (18)ALL
5972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)ALL
6072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketALL
6172533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)ALL
6272575-11SECONDARY LOCKALL
6372582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniALL
6472586-11COVER, fuseblock NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.ALL
6572587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
6672594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketALL
6772595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
6872609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)ALL
6972610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)ALL
7072664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key AALL
7172665-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key BALL
7272666-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (silver) (34)ALL
7372720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
7472721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7572905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
7672907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
7772909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)ALL
7872914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
7972991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
8073103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
8173103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
8273104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinALL
8373108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinALL
8473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)ALL
8573213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipALL
8673304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (3)ALL
8773305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
8874102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)ALL
8974112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
9074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
9174115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
9274190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGALL
9374191-98TERMINAL, socket (6)ALL
9474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinALL
9512500001CABLE STRAPALL
9612500002CABLE STRAPALL
9712500003CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
9869200245HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
9969200444HARNESS, jumper, IATALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
770976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
872007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
972010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1072012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1172014-07SEAL PINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1272024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1372062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1472063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1572064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1672065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1772066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2172110-06TERMINAL, socket, female #16-18 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2372106-94BKHOUSING, 8-pin socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (11)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272209-11COVER, wire (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (20)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4172283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4272290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4372291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4572298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4672308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4872314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5072335-10TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5172343-10TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5272350-11HOUSING, one-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5372356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5472405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5572415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (grey)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5672479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5772484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (18)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5872486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (18)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6172533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6372577-12SECONDARY LOCKFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6472578-12HOUSING, 18-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6572579-12TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6672580-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6772582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6872586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6972587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7072594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7172595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7372610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7472633-02SEAL, wire, #14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7572664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (5 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7672665-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7772666-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (silver) (34)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7872720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7972721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8072905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8172907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8272909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8372914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8472991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8573103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8673103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8773104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8873108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9173304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9273305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9374102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9474112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (6 OF 6)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12AWIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9574112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9674115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9974190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10074191-98TERMINAL, socket (6)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10112500001CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10212500002CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10312500003CABLE STRAP (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10441600028CLIP, ABS lineFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10569200245HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
10669200444HARNESS, jumper, IATFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
629329-07TRIM, battery cover (stainless)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
66463-07TRIM, battery cover - SUPER GLIDE (chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV
66473-10TRIM, battery cover - WIDE GLIDE (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
765989-97CBATTERYALL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966234-06COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDF, FXDF 103
66366-06COVER, battery (black)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
66375-06COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL
66444-12DHCOVER, battery (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
61300151COVER, battery (chrome)FXDBP 103
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
1270284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, w/ 72242-94ALL
1370379-06BTRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24512ASCREW (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
36109WASHERALL
46532WASHER (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
57549AACORN NUTALL
67495NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
910065CABLE STRAP (India) (3)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1169060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
1269062-91ACLAMPALL
1369120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1469123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
1572283-09TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 90-degree (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1669000021BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front mount (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1769200282JUMPER, horn (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1869200283TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
197601NUT (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14274SCREWALL
24613SCREW (2)ALL
36702WASHER (2)ALL
46703WASHERALL
510147CONNECTOR CLIPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
666236-12COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDF, FXDF 103
66361-12COVER, electrical panel (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69200101COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDBP 103, FXDL
766462-07STRAP, coverFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
868956-07MODULE, assemblyFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
968958-07CSIREN (HDI, Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1069309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI, Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1169992-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69994-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), securityFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1269996-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1370367-12ELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1470698-09PLUG, forklock retainerALL
1572026-08ABRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1672314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPALL
1772586-11COVER, fuseblock maxi/miniALL
1872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
1941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREWFLD, FLD 103
23592ASCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
33595SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103
43612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53656SCREWFLD, FLD 103
67586JAMNUT (2)FLD, FLD 103
77608NUTFLD, FLD 103
87686LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
953567-93TETHERFLD, FLD 103
1053710-93LOCK, w/ 7586 & 90682-93 (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103
1190682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
1210200032SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1310200070SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
1410200053SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1510400003NUT PLATE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1610500009SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1710600010WASHERFLD, FLD 103
1811700004COMPRESSION SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
1914000069WARNING LABELFLD, FLD 103
2014000234LABEL, warning, left saddlebagFLD, FLD 103
14000267LABEL, warning, right saddlebagFLD, FLD 103
2167900040REFLECTOR, right, redFLD, FLD 103
67900041REFLECTOR, left, redFLD, FLD 103
67900042REFLECTOR, right, amber (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
67900043REFLECTOR, left, amber (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
2290200010BDKCOVER, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200011BDKCOVER, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2390200018BDKBOTTOM, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200019BDKBOTTOM, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2490200426LATCH, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200427LATCH, leftFLD, FLD 103
2590200428FACEPLATE, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200429FACEPLATE, leftFLD, FLD 103
2690200471SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, right w/ 14000267FLD, FLD 103
90200474SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, left w/ 14000234FLD, FLD 103
2790200476SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, right, w/ 10200070, 90200565, 90200569FLD, FLD 103
90200478SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, left, w/ 10200070, 90200565, 90200568FLD, FLD 103
2890200481LATCHING ARMFLD, FLD 103
2990200483LATCH HANDLEFLD, FLD 103
3090200484LATCH CAPFLD, FLD 103
3190200513BRACKET, saddlebag mount, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200514BRACKET, saddlebag mount, leftFLD, FLD 103
3290200565WEAR STAMPINGFLD, FLD 103
3390200568BRACKET, theft protection, leftFLD, FLD 103
90200569BRACKET, theft protection, rightFLD, FLD 103
3490200574RUB BAR SET, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200575RUB BAR SET, leftFLD, FLD 103
3590200576DOCKING BUSHINGS SETFLD, FLD 103
3690200647GASKET KIT, inner bracketFLD, FLD 103
3790200702GASKETFLD, FLD 103
3890700-93BACKING PLATE, saddlebagFLD, FLD 103
3990200487WEAR STAMPINGFLD, FLD 103

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
215370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
329108-08LABEL, air cleaner warningFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
29126-90BLABEL, air cleaner warningFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
414272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
10200016SCREW 5/16-18 X 2 hex flange head
10200036SCREW 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 hex flange with lockpatch
10200078SCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex socket cap
10200120SCREW 1/8 X 18 X 1.00 hex cap
10200221SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX truss head (stainless)
10200227SCREW No. 10-24 UNC TORX pan head thread rolling
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600042SCREW 6-32 X .750
12600043SCREW 5/16 X 18 button head
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2240SCREW .312-18 UNC-2A
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3159SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 flat head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4334SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4997SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.25 TORX button head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7354LOCKNUT 1/4-20 UNC flange
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8405JAMNUT .750-16UNF-2B
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
AA0408.21CXZBSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head with Scotchgrip (bright zinc)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
19587-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
19593-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19804-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD
19863-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDBA
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshafts, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119805-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDWG 103
19806-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD 103
19807-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF 103
19595-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/black wrinkle/black polished)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
19597-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome/chrome)FXDBP 103
216200068ENGINE ASSEMBLY, shortblock, w/ 91800042, crankcase, flywheel assembly, camshafts, camshaft support plate assembly, oil pump & cylinder studs (See Note)ALL
391800042KIT, shortblock installation, w/ 17052-99C upper end gasket kit, 25700226 inner primary gasket kit, camshaft sprockets, camshaft drive chains & camshaft tensionersALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16500093CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDBA
16500095CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB, FXDBA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16500045ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (VAM-black/wrinkle black) (2)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
16500092CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
16500094CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black) (VAM-black/wrinkle black)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDB, FXDBA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome) (VAM-black/chrome)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3625600016COVER, ignitionFXDC ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25369-01BCAM COVERFXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16400015BRACKET, engine mount (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22405ASCREW (1)FXDB, FXDBP 103
22405ASCREW (Canada) (1)FXDBA 103
929126-90BLABEL, air cleaner warningFXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1029136-91COVER ASSEMBLY, round, w/ 29126-90B (Canada, Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
1029136-91COVER ASSEMBLY, round, w/ 29126-90B (Canada)FXDBA 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1729306-08TUBE, breather (VBM-Canada) (2)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2429000064SEAL, air cleaner cover (VAM-Domestic only)FXDB, FXDBP 103
29000064SEAL, air cleaner cover (Canada)FXDBA 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
430041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
674631-08AVOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
941000006AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2074402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (chrome)FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2414100271COVER, clutchFXDC ANV
2625700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 7, 8, 10, 12, 11150, 27444-00Y & 37909-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1283936-09ASPRING PACKALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41800213BRAKE LINE (VAM- DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2542142-08BBRAKE LINE, NON-ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3242474-06BMASTER CYLINDERALL
41700065MASTER CYLINDER, ABSFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3442502-90BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42460-80B & 51938-04(GY4/GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3742568-05AGASKET, coverALL
4146457-05BCOVER, master cylinderALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41800212BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY (VAM-DRAG BAR OPTION)FXDBP 103
1246926-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1342929-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1546872-12ABRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1140708-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF, FXDF 103
2770684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103
3043300165WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL
3143300202WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43300138WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves, (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
42000006RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2170684-11ABRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2041929-12AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FLD, FLD 103
2940900174WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black) (Japan)FXDL
3040900198WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
42000007RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1140979-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
41430-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44743-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDBP 103, FXDC
40900138WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (red)FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12240SCREW (2)FXDF
4116SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV
24512ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
36016WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
460300012SAREE GUARD, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
560300013SAREE GUARD, rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
693511-10FIRST AID KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
794435-10FOLDING TOOLFXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45900040CLAMP, upper (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
45900041FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86 (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45400034FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
45400033FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
746508-01O-RINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1046512-01ADUST SEALFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1146513-01RING STOPPERFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1246514-01AOIL SEALFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1346515-01SPACER SEALFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1446516-01BUSHING GUIDEFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45500127SLIDER, fork - right (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
48740-08ASLIDER, fork - leftFXDF, FXDF 103
45500126SLIDER, fork - left (gloss black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2446614-06BOLTFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2546615-06CU PACKINGFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57487WASHER GUIDEFXDBP 103
2110200221SCREWALL
2252000069SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDC ANV
2352000071SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97AFXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1159138-06ACOVER, rightFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1259171-06ACOVER, leftFXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
1559512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811785FASTENER, push-inFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
959138-06ACOVER, rightFXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
1059171-06ACOVER, leftFXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2359512-06BBRACKET, mount (2)FXDB, FXDBP 103
59500126BRACKET, mount (HDI, Canada, India) (2)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
69200427WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11785FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3459500097FENDER, rear (primed)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3559600016SPLASHGUARD, right (Australia)FXDB, FXDBA 103
3659600017SPLASHGUARD, left (Australia)FXDB, FXDBA 103
3767900128BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
67792NUT (India) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF
1360188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)FXDB
1360188-08LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDBA, FXDBA 103
2010200221SCREWFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2267900010LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDC ANV
67900094LICENSE PLATE, front (India)FXDF
2467900122BRACKET, side mount (Domestic)FXDB, FXDBP 103
2567900123ILLUMINATORFXDB, FXDBP 103
2667900124BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 72914-01BK & 67900125 (HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103
2767900125BRACKET ASSEMBLY, center mountFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
2867900126BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 72914-01BK & 67900125 (Canada)FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1468382-07BBEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDL
3074102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FXDL
3274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDL
3474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFXDL
3869200030HARNESS, jumper, ignitionFXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1368382-07BBEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FXDB, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2371989-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWG 103
3725700159TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
3861400104NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
4070900209CONSOLE, w/ 25700159 & 61400104 (black)FXDB, FXDBA, FXDBA 103, FXDBP 103
70900210CONSOLE, w/ 25700159 & 61400104 (chrome)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1051890-07ATRIM, leather, w/ medallionFXDC
14100401TRIM, w/ medallion
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1160800006CANISTER, carbonFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDBP 103, FXDC, FXDC ANV, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
614100257MEDALLION, left (for 2-tone anniversary vintage bronze/anniversary vintage black tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC
14100258MEDALLION, right (for 2-tone anniversary vintage bronze/anniversary vintage black tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDC
761400098MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, big red flake & 2-tone big blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FXDB
61400099MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, big red flake & 2-tone big blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FXDB
61400098MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, ember red sunglo, midnight pearl, candy orange, chrome yellow pearl, big red flake, coloma gold flake, lucky green flake & 2-tone birch white/ember red sunglo tanks)FXDBP 103
61400099MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black denim, big blue pearl, ember red sunglo, midnight pearl, candy orange, chrome yellow pearl, big red flake, coloma gold flake, lucky green flake & 2-tone birch white/ember red sunglo tanks)FXDBP 103
Index No.Part No.