2002 FXDWG3 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-02A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 FXDWG3 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 FXDWG3 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
PB=FXDWG3
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116196-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, silver & chromeFXDWG3
16197-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, silver & chrome (California only)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole in cylinder head)FXDWG3
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDWG3
311273O-RING (4)FXDWG3
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)FXDWG3
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDWG3
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXDWG3
716595-99ADOWEL (4)FXDWG3
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDWG3
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front w/ guides & seats (silver)FXDWG3
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear w/ guides & seats (silver)FXDWG3
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDWG3
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDWG3
1217053-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDWG3
17052-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDWG3
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXDWG3
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDWG3
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG3
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDWG3
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG3
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDWG3
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXDWG3
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDWG3
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDWG3
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXDWG3
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXDWG3
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXDWG3
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXDWG3
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXDWG3
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXDWG3
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXDWG3
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDWG3

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDWG3
23692ASCREW (6)FXDWG3
33693ASCREW (10)FXDWG3
43736ASCREW (8)FXDWG3
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FXDWG3
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDWG3
74741ASCREW (8)FXDWG3
86762BWASHER (4)FXDWG3
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG3
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG3
1111270O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1211293O-RING (4)FXDWG3
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDWG3
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FXDWG3
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDWG3
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXDWG3
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXDWG3
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDWG3
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDWG3
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FXDWG3
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXDWG3
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDWG3
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDWG3
2417907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)FXDWG3
2517922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FXDWG3
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FXDWG3
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXDWG3
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDWG3
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG3
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FXDWG3
3017964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDWG3
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDWG3
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDWG3
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDWG3
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDWG3
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDWG3
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (2)FXDWG3
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FXDWG3

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARING, retainingFXDWG3
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDWG3
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG3
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG3
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FXDWG3
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG3
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG3
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDWG3
522132-99PIN, piston (2)FXDWG3
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrustwasher, plugs, inner race, flywheels, crankpin, rings, bearings & connecting rodsFXDWG3
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG3

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFXDWG3
2895SCREW (9)FXDWG3
34271SCREW (3)FXDWG3
46099WASHER (3)FXDWG3
56287WASHER (3)FXDWG3
69028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftFXDWG3
79110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchFXDWG3
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchFXDWG3
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchFXDWG3
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchFXDWG3
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchFXDWG3
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchFXDWG3
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchFXDWG3
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchFXDWG3
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchFXDWG3
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchFXDWG3
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchFXDWG3
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchFXDWG3
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchFXDWG3
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchFXDWG3
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchFXDWG3
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchFXDWG3
89198BEARING, needle, left side of camshafts (2)FXDWG3
911140O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1011273O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1111293O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1212068SEAL, oilFXDWG3
1316574-99ARING, dowel (2)FXDWG3
1416589-99ARING, dowel (2)FXDWG3
1516595-99ARING, dowel (4)FXDWG3
1622307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXDWG3
1724038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFXDWG3
1824596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 22307-99, bearings & through bolts (silver)FXDWG3
1924623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftFXDWG3
2026314-99FITTING, straight (3)FXDWG3
2126321-99AOIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ 35069-99 (chrome)FXDWG3
2226352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDWG3
2326432-76AO-RING (2)FXDWG3
2435069-99HARDWARE, locking plate, w/ 6287 & 11293FXDWG3
2535071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293FXDWG3
2635115-99RING, retaining, spiral (2)FXDWG3
2763798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FXDWG3
2868042-99SCREW (4)FXDWG3

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDWG3
23290PLUG, cam support plateFXDWG3
34740ASCREW (10)FXDWG3
44741ASCREW (8)FXDWG3
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ inner race, washer bearing & O-ringFXDWG3
68990ABEARING, ball, front camshaftFXDWG3
711031RING, retaining (2)FXDWG3
811286O-RINGFXDWG3
911293O-RINGFXDWG3
1011298O-RING, vitonFXDWG3
1111301O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1211494RING, retainingFXDWG3
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14FXDWG3
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDWG3
1525267-99BPLATE ASSEMBLY, support, camshaft, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 28, 31, 36, 37 & 40FXDWG3
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDWG3
1725369-01BCOVER, cam (chrome)FXDWG3
1825533-99AHARDWARE KIT, drive sprocket, camshaft, w/ 2 screws & washersFXDWG3
1925534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)FXDWG3
2025544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)FXDWG3
2125544-99BCAMSHAFT REPLACEMENT KIT, includes 25533-99A, 25544-00, 25938-00 & 25716-99FXDWG3
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDWG3
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFXDWG3
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDWG3
2525716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFXDWG3
2625938-00SPACER KIT, alignment, drive sprocket, w/ all of Index 26FXDWG3
25717-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG3
25719-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG3
25721-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG3
25722-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG3
25723-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG3
2726035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDWG3
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDWG3
2926248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDWG3
3026255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDWG3
3126400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFXDWG3
3226464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDWG3
3332685-99ACOVER, timer (black text) (replaces 32700-01 & 32700-02) (2)FXDWG3
3432700-01COVER, timer (red text) (use 32685-99A)FXDWG3
32700-02COVER, timer (blue text) (use 32685-99A)FXDWG3
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFXDWG3
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, chain, primary cam driveFXDWG3
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, chain, secondary cam driveFXDWG3
3839965-99GUIDE, chainFXDWG3
3940323-00SEPARATOR, springFXDWG3
4068042-99SCREW (4)FXDWG3
4168120-00SCREW (5)FXDWG3

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXDWG3
22647BSCREWFXDWG3
33509BOLT (4)FXDWG3
43554BOLT (2)FXDWG3
54716WSCREW (2)FXDWG3
64721BOLTFXDWG3
74748SCREW (4)FXDWG3
86019WASHER (5)FXDWG3
96701WASHER (8)FXDWG3
106716WASHERFXDWG3
117038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDWG3
127601LOCKNUT (6)FXDWG3
1310223RETAINER, engine harnessFXDWG3
1416241-90SPACERFXDWG3
1516258-95CLINK, stabilizer, topFXDWG3
1616315-99BRACKET, engine mountFXDWG3
1747226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDWG3
1847564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDWG3
1947583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDWG3

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDWG3
210014CLAMP (2)FXDWG3
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDWG3
427002-89RING, sealFXDWG3
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXDWG3
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXDWG3
727100-88JET, needleFXDWG3
827101-88HOLDER, needle jetFXDWG3
927122-89RODFXDWG3
1027123-89ASPRINGFXDWG3
1127124-89E-CLIPFXDWG3
1227125-89WASHERFXDWG3
1327126-89LEVERFXDWG3
1427127-89WASHERFXDWG3
1527128-89PIN (2)FXDWG3
1627130-90SCREW, idleFXDWG3
1727136-90ASPRINGFXDWG3
1827137-81WASHER (2)FXDWG3
1927146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXDWG3
2027147-89COLLARFXDWG3
2127148-89WASHERFXDWG3
2227156-89RODFXDWG3
2327162-89SPRINGFXDWG3
2427170-89JET, slowFXDWG3
2527243-95JET, main (49 state, California)FXDWG3
2627231-98COLLARFXDWG3
2727260-00HOUSING, pumpFXDWG3
2827261-96TOP, carburetorFXDWG3
2927262-96SCREW, top (3)FXDWG3
3027263-96COLLAR, carburetor topFXDWG3
3127311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXDWG3
3227315-88ASPRINGFXDWG3
3327317-88SCREWFXDWG3
3427339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXDWG3
3527360-76O-RINGFXDWG3
3627361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXDWG3
3727362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXDWG3
3827371-76AFITTINGFXDWG3
3927405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFXDWG3
4027406-00NEEDLE, jet (49 state, California) (used w/ 27414-99B & 27421-99B)FXDWG3
28025-03NEEDLE, jet (49 state, California) (used w/ 27414-99C & 27421-99C)FXDWG3

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127414-99BCARBURETOR (California only) (use 27414-99C)FXDWG3
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only) (replaces 27414-99B)FXDWG3
27421-99BCARBURETOR (use 27421-99C)FXDWG3
27421-99CCARBURETOR (replaces 27421-99B)FXDWG3
4227575-88APINFXDWG3
4327576-92FLOATFXDWG3
4427577-92O-RING, float chamberFXDWG3
4527579-88ASCREW (4)FXDWG3
4627580-88GUIDE, cableFXDWG3
4727581-88CAP, starterFXDWG3
4827582-88CAP, cable sealingFXDWG3
4927583-88VALVE, starterFXDWG3
5027585-88PISTON, vacuumFXDWG3
5127586-88SEAT, springFXDWG3
5227587-88SCREWFXDWG3
5327613-99MANIFOLDFXDWG3
5427886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXDWG3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5562555-95INSULATOR, .605 I.D. (black)FXDWG3
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)FXDWG3

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FXDWG3
26702WASHERFXDWG3
311292O-RING, breather bolt (2)FXDWG3
429062-95BGASKET, carburetorFXDWG3
529126-90BLABEL, safetyFXDWG3
629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDWG3
729269-83ASCREW, button headFXDWG3
829313-95GASKET, filter elementFXDWG3
929338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDWG3
1029342-99GROMMET (California only)FXDWG3
1129454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
1229456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California only)FXDWG3
1329461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95FXDWG3
1429465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)FXDWG3
1529474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverFXDWG3
1629476-99TUBE, breather (2)FXDWG3
1729598-00COVER, air cleaner (black text) (replaces 29751-01 & 29751-02)FXDWG3
29751-01COVER, air cleaner (red text) (use 29598-00)FXDWG3
29751-02COVER, air cleaner (blue text) (use 29598-00)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1829455-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXDWG3

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)FXDWG3
24164SCREWFXDWG3
34329SCREW (2)FXDWG3
49840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gauge (2)FXDWG3
510006STRAP, cable (6)FXDWG3
629951-99ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72031-97 & 72069-97FXDWG3
729957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 29960-85 & 29961-85FXDWG3
829960-91ASPACERFXDWG3
929961-85SPACERFXDWG3
1070041-95CABLE, regulator groundFXDWG3
1170201-97LOCK, pin terminalFXDWG3
1270202-97LOCK, socket terminalFXDWG3
1372030-97SOCKET, housing, 2-wayFXDWG3
1472031-97SOCKET, terminal (2)FXDWG3
1572042-97PIN, housing, 2-wayFXDWG3
1672058-97PIN, terminalFXDWG3
1772069-97CABLE, seal (4)FXDWG3
1872242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star 10-12 gaugeFXDWG3
1972249-94TUBING, heat shrink, dual wall, .7 x 2 inchFXDWG3
2072366-95TUBE, heat shrinkFXDWG3
2174514-99COVER, regulator plugFXDWG3
2274561-99AREGULATOR ASSEMBLY, voltage, w/ 2, 5, 7, 15, 16, 17 & 20 (chrome)FXDWG3

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDWG3
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDWG3
32362SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXDWG3
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDWG3
56099WASHER (2)FXDWG3
67792NUT, hex .250-20 (2)FXDWG3
710177STRAP, cable, spark plug wires (2)FXDWG3
810214RETENTION KIT, plug wire (3)FXDWG3
931571-99DHCOVER, cover (vivid black)FXDWG3
31571-02BCACOVER, coil (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flame)FXDWG3
1031655-99COIL, ignition, dualFXDWG3
1131960-99ACABLE, spark plug, rear cylinderFXDWG3
1231981-99CCABLE, spark plug, front cylinderFXDWG3
1332362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDWG3
1432478-99CIGNITION MODULEFXDWG3
1548132-99BRACKET, ignition coilFXDWG3

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDWG3
210231CLAMPFXDWG3
311289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDWG3
411291SEAL, mounting map sensorFXDWG3
526561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDWG3
632417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXDWG3
732798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FXDWG3
832800-00HARNESS, wire, oil pressure switch, w/ 2, 6, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 & 19FXDWG3
932807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switch, w/ 74193-98FXDWG3
1038723-99CLIP, map sensorFXDWG3
1168042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXDWG3
1274102-98BKRECEPTACLE, housing, pin 2-way (black)FXDWG3
1374112-98BKPLUG, housing, socket 2-way (black)FXDWG3
1474142-98LOCK, secondary, receptacle 2-wayFXDWG3
1574152-98LOCK, secondary, plug 2-wayFXDWG3
1674191-98PIN, terminal (2)FXDWG3
1774192-98PIN, terminal (2)FXDWG3
1874193-98PIN, sealFXDWG3
1974195-98SOCKET, terminalFXDWG3

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXDWG3
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FXDWG3
3929ASCREW (2)FXDWG3
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDWG3
53559BOLT, starter (2)FXDWG3
64326ASCREW (2)FXDWG3
74358ASCREWFXDWG3
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG3
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG3
108871BEARING, ballFXDWG3
118879BALLFXDWG3
128883BEARING, ballFXDWG3
139077ROLLER, clutch (5)FXDWG3
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXDWG3
1511182RING, retainingFXDWG3
1611248RING, retainingFXDWG3
1731342-94GEAR, pinionFXDWG3
1831430-94WASHER, thrustFXDWG3
1931510-90HOUSING, starterFXDWG3
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883FXDWG3
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXDWG3
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springFXDWG3
2331519-90FRAME, starter endFXDWG3
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)FXDWG3
2531525-90GEAR, idler (use 31553-94B)FXDWG3
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFXDWG3
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXDWG3
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXDWG3
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFXDWG3
3031548-90COUPLINGFXDWG3
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFXDWG3
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)FXDWG3
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, solenoidFXDWG3
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 42, 43, 44 & 45FXDWG3
3531660-90VENT, drainFXDWG3
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFXDWG3
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FXDWG3
3831688-90COVER, solenoidFXDWG3
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDWG3
4031692-90SPRINGFXDWG3
4131695-90O-RING (2)FXDWG3
4233126-94LOCKPLATEFXDWG3
4333127-94SHAFT, extensionFXDWG3
4433449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXDWG3
4560647-94COUPLING (use 31516-94A)FXDWG3

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FXDWG3
2856ASCREWFXDWG3
33396SCREWFXDWG3
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, L.H.FXDWG3
53909SCREW (4)FXDWG3
64017BOLTFXDWG3
74192SCREW (2)FXDWG3
85826SPACERFXDWG3
96497HWWASHERFXDWG3
107041LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
117904ACORN NUTFXDWG3
129837BEARING, ball (2)FXDWG3
1311150RING, retainingFXDWG3
1411319ARING, retaining (2)FXDWG3
1511342RING, retainingFXDWG3
1612045SEALFXDWG3
1733301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, L.H., w/ 9837 & 11319AFXDWG3
1833304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, R.H., w/ 9837 & 11319AFXDWG3
1933364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
2033374-00SPRING, detent armFXDWG3
2133375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXDWG3
2233376-00SCREW, pivot, detent armFXDWG3
2333383-02CAM, shifterFXDWG3
2433660-90BLEVER, shift (chrome)FXDWG3
2533708-94SLEEVE, bearing (2)FXDWG3
2633761-98ALINKAGE KIT, shifter, w/ 4192, 5826, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFXDWG3
2733849-97LEVER, shifter rodFXDWG3
2833888-99EYE, rod (2)FXDWG3
2933889-99NUT (2)FXDWG3
3033890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDWG3
3134064-00CSPRING, shift, returnFXDWG3
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXDWG3
3334191-79EFORK, shifterFXDWG3
3434193-79EFORK, shifterFXDWG3
3534195-79EFORK, shifterFXDWG3
3634539-00LEVER, shifter, slotted billet (chrome)FXDWG3
3734972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFXDWG3
3834977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFXDWG3
3934978-00APIN, centeringFXDWG3
4034979-00SLEEVE, shifter, shaftFXDWG3
4149256-99PEGFXDWG3

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337PIN, dowelFXDWG3
2375PIN, dowelFXDWG3
3609PIN (6)FXDWG3
4634PINFXDWG3
53249SCREW (3)FXDWG3
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)FXDWG3
74814ASCREWFXDWG3
88873BALL (3)FXDWG3
98977BEARINGFXDWG3
108992ABEARING, ball (2)FXDWG3
118996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXDWG3
1210998RING, retainingFXDWG3
1311132AO-RING, filler plugFXDWG3
1411161RING, retainingFXDWG3
1511165O-RING, quadFXDWG3
1611179O-RING, clutch cableFXDWG3
1712067BSEAL, oilFXDWG3
1816574-99APIN, dowel (2)FXDWG3
1916708-95ASTUDFXDWG3
2016709-95STUDFXDWG3
2125604-00ARAMP, innerFXDWG3
2225605-00ARAMP, outerFXDWG3
2333344-94SPACER, sprocketFXDWG3
2434746-01BHOUSING, w/ 1, 2, 3, 9, 11, 14, 18, 37 & 40FXDWG3
2534920-86ACOUPLINGFXDWG3
2635076-79SPACER (2)FXDWG3
2735078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXDWG3
2835087-99ARING, ring, bearing (2)FXDWG3
2935250-90DHOUSING ASSEMBLY, bearing, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (plain)FXDWG3
3035653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDWG3
3136801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDWG3
3237075-87DIPSTICK, oil filler plug (chrome)FXDWG3
3337105-99COVER, clutch release (chrome)FXDWG3
3438630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDWG3
3538672-01CABLE, clutch, w/ 38630-88FXDWG3
3638709-99CLIP, retaining, harnessFXDWG3
3745893-99PLUG, pipe, hex socket, w/ sealantFXDWG3

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)FXDWG3
23480ASCREWFXDWG3
33594SCREWFXDWG3
43699DSCREW, hex flange, w/ washer (4)FXDWG3
54717ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDWG3
64740ASCREW, w/ washer (4)FXDWG3
74741ASCREW (10)FXDWG3
84822ASCREW, w/ washerFXDWG3
910217CLAMPFXDWG3
1010249CLAMP, hose (6)FXDWG3
1111105O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1211289AO-RINGFXDWG3
1311290O-RINGFXDWG3
1416334-02FITTING, elbowFXDWG3
1526072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDWG3
1626085-02OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ pipe plug, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (plain)FXDWG3
1726314-99FITTING (2)FXDWG3
1833072-02TRANSMISSION, w/ housing, bearing housing, cover assembly, 26085-02, 34469-01 & 62857-99 (chrome & silver)FXDWG3
1933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXDWG3
2034469-01COVER, upper (chrome)FXDWG3
2134917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDWG3
2237176-99COVER, oil hose (chrome)FXDWG3
2342533-91AHOSE, ventFXDWG3
2445795-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFXDWG3
2560328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FXDWG3
2662375-57AFITTING, elbowFXDWG3
2762726-99HOSE, oil (2)FXDWG3
2862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62828-99FXDWG3
2962828-99SPRING, baffleFXDWG3
3062857-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ chrome capFXDWG3
3172143-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way receptacleFXDWG3
3272163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFXDWG3
3372194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDWG3
3472199-94CLIP, attachmentFXDWG3
3574420-94CSENSOR, speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94FXDWG3

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)FXDWG3
28876ABEARING (4)FXDWG3
311067RING, retaining (6)FXDWG3
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft fifth gearFXDWG3
534091-85ABEARING RACE, innerFXDWG3
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXDWG3
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXDWG3
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXDWG3
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDWG3
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89AFXDWG3
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXDWG3
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FXDWG3
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXDWG3
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXDWG3
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXDWG3
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXDWG3
1735629-79SPACERFXDWG3
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXDWG3

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDWG3
27848WJAM NUTFXDWG3
311096RING, retainingFXDWG3
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFXDWG3
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftFXDWG3
737312-75BEARING, push rodFXDWG3
837313-80WASHER, thrust (2)FXDWG3
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDWG3
1037550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ 37873-90 & 37874-90FXDWG3
1137707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FXDWG3
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeFXDWG3
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragmFXDWG3
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDWG3
1537873-90WASHER, thrustFXDWG3
1637874-90SPRING, washerFXDWG3
1737883-98SEAT, damper springFXDWG3
1837884-98SPRING, damperFXDWG3
1937903-90PLATE, releaseFXDWG3
2037904-90RING, retaining, internalFXDWG3
2137905-00RING, retaining, internalFXDWG3
2237906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXDWG3
2337909-90RING, retaining, internalFXDWG3
2437912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXDWG3
2537913-98PLATE, clutch (8)FXDWG3
2637932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FXDWG3

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)FXDWG3
2941SCREW (2)FXDWG3
3945SCREW (2)FXDWG3
4961SCREW (5)FXDWG3
52887WASCREW (4)FXDWG3
6858ABOLT (4)FXDWG3
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FXDWG3
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXDWG3
96016WASHER (2)FXDWG3
109135BEARINGFXDWG3
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFXDWG3
1211324O-RINGFXDWG3
1312052ASEAL, oilFXDWG3
1412066ASEAL, oilFXDWG3
1525416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDWG3
1625877-01COVER, clutch (red text)FXDWG3
25877-02COVER, clutch (blue text)FXDWG3
1733318-85TAB, locking (5)FXDWG3
1833445-94ABUSHINGFXDWG3
1933446-94ABUSHINGFXDWG3
2060391-04PLUG, magnetic, w/ 11324FXDWG3
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDWG3
2260543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FXDWG3
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDWG3
2460572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG3
2560678-85RING, retaining (2)FXDWG3
2660707-01HOUSING ASSEMBLY, primary (silver)FXDWG3
2763859-95BGASKET (2)FXDWG3
2825700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXDWG3

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXDWG3
23594SCREW (2)FXDWG3
33737ASCREW (cast wheels only) (5)FXDWG3
45416BOLTFXDWG3
56400HBWASHERFXDWG3
66516HWWASHER (5)FXDWG3
77778LOCKNUTFXDWG3
811085RING, retainingFXDWG3
929960-91ASPACERFXDWG3
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDWG3
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXDWG3
1239990-01TENSIONER, chainFXDWG3
1339998-65APLATE, anchor, chain tensionerFXDWG3
1440007-36BCHAIN, primaryFXDWG3
1540015-00BBELT, rear, 133 TFXDWG3
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 T, w/ flangeFXDWG3
1740251-92ALOCKPLATEFXDWG3
1840266-85EXTENSION, shaftFXDWG3
1940299-83ACAM, slidingFXDWG3
2040308-94SPROCKET, compensating, 25 TFXDWG3
2140384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXDWG3
2240392-91NUTFXDWG3
2340512-00SPROCKET KITFXDWG3

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXDWG3
26101WASHER (2)FXDWG3
36771AWASHERFXDWG3
47127LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
57736ACORN NUTFXDWG3
610108CLIP (3)FXDWG3
711143RING, retainingFXDWG3
811179O-RINGFXDWG3
938608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXDWG3
1038630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDWG3
1138672-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 11179 & 45036-88FXDWG3
1245021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXDWG3
1345032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXDWG3
1445036-88PIN, anchorFXDWG3
1545044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDWG3
1645077-07LEVER, hand, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FXDWG3
1745423-92BUSHINGFXDWG3
1890770-79SCREWFXDWG3
1991514-99MIRROR, leftFXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
205774SPACER (HDI)FXDWG3
2191892-88AMIRROR, left (HDI)FXDWG3

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDWG3
23594SCREWFXDWG3
34091SCREWFXDWG3
44132SCREW (2)FXDWG3
56101WASHER (2)FXDWG3
66703WASHERFXDWG3
76771AWASHERFXDWG3
87127LOCKWASHER, R.H. (2)FXDWG3
97220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXDWG3
1011143RING, retainingFXDWG3
1141731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (2)FXDWG3
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXDWG3
1341739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXDWG3
1441747-82ABOLT, banjoFXDWG3
1545006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 9/16 inch boreFXDWG3
1645025-99MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 9/16 inch bore (use 45025-99B)FXDWG3
45025-99BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 9/16 inch bore, w/ 11143, 45006-96C, 45032-82, 45076-96 & 45078-96D (replaces 45025-99)FXDWG3
1745032-82PIN, pivotFXDWG3
1845042-96GLASS, sight (used w/45025-99)FXDWG3
1945044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderFXDWG3
2045076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FXDWG3
2145078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FXDWG3
2245423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDWG3
2346230-01ALINE, brakeFXDWG3
2468562-84CLAMP, brake lineFXDWG3
2571795-63ACLAMP, brake lineFXDWG3
2691515-99MIRROR, R.H.FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
275774SPACER (HDI)FXDWG3
2891875-88AMIRROR, right (HDI)FXDWG3

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515PIN, cotterFXDWG3
23026SCREWFXDWG3
33537SCREWFXDWG3
44059SCREW (2)FXDWG3
54713WBOLTFXDWG3
66099WASHERFXDWG3
76366WASHERFXDWG3
86716WASHERFXDWG3
97009WASHER, springFXDWG3
107229WLOCKWASHERFXDWG3
117744JAM NUTFXDWG3
127825LOCKNUTFXDWG3
137951JAM NUTFXDWG3
149907TERMINAL (2)FXDWG3
1511538RING, rubber, brake pad (2)FXDWG3
1633697-93BRACKET, brake lever & footrest (chrome)FXDWG3
1740903-87RING, retainingFXDWG3
1840918-87RING, retainingFXDWG3
1940920-87SPRINGFXDWG3
2040922-87ABOOTFXDWG3
2141731-01GASKET (4)FXDWG3
2241747-82ABOLT (2)FXDWG3
2341803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
2441962-01PUSH ROD KIT, w/ 515FXDWG3
2542375-87SCREW (2)FXDWG3
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, rearFXDWG3
2742448-87PUSH RODFXDWG3
2842460-80BPIN, clevisFXDWG3
2942474-90BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake, w/ 7, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 27, 28, 29, 37, 38 & 39FXDWG3
3042524-82ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXDWG3
3142531-87WASHERFXDWG3
3242626-00PAD, brake pedalFXDWG3
3342636-00BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, billet, w/ 515, 7825, 42524-82A & 42643-00FXDWG3
3442643-00BEARINGFXDWG3
3544126-87RETAINER, springFXDWG3
3644843-01ABRAKE LINE, rear, braidedFXDWG3
3745004-85COVER, master cylinderFXDWG3
3845005-85GASKET, coverFXDWG3
3968562-84CLAMPFXDWG3
4072023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907FXDWG3

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83FITTING, bleederFXDWG3
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG3
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDWG3
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFXDWG3
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFXDWG3
644177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FXDWG3
744313-01PISTON KITFXDWG3
844314-00PIN KIT, padFXDWG3
944315-00SEAL KITFXDWG3
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG3
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, L.H.FXDWG3
1244477-99DECALFXDWG3

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFXDWG3
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG3
344083-01ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FXDWG3
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDWG3
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXDWG3
644313-01PISTON KITFXDWG3
744314-00PIN KIT, padFXDWG3
844315-00SEAL KITFXDWG3
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG3
1044351-00BUMPERFXDWG3
1144477-99DECALFXDWG3

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13229SCREW, set (2)FXDWG3
24562SCREW (10)FXDWG3
36590HWWASHERFXDWG3
47068LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
57956NUTFXDWG3
69267BEARING (2)FXDWG3
741123-79CAP, valveFXDWG3
843206-01STEM, valveFXDWG3
943358-00SPACER, bearing (right)FXDWG3
1043613-00SLEEVEFXDWG3
1143617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDWG3
1243734-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG3
1343895-00AXLEFXDWG3
1443899-86ACAP, axle (2)FXDWG3
1543986-00PLATE, hubFXDWG3
1644367-00ADISC, brake, w/ 4562FXDWG3
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG3

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510CLIP, springFXDWG3
23737ASCREW (5)FXDWG3
35756WASHERFXDWG3
46516HWWASHER (5)FXDWG3
57987NUTFXDWG3
69267BEARING, roller (2)FXDWG3
740512-00SPROCKET, 70TFXDWG3
841114-90AXLEFXDWG3
941123-79CAP, valveFXDWG3
1041591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDWG3
1143206-01STEM ASSEMBLY, valveFXDWG3
1243567-92SCREW (5)FXDWG3
1343608-00SPACERFXDWG3
1443654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDWG3
1543785-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch rear (cast), w/ 9267 & 43608-00FXDWG3
1644368-00ADISC, brake, w/ 43567-92FXDWG3
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG3
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG3

FRONT FORK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG3
23247SCREW, setFXDWG3
33297SCREW, set (2)FXDWG3
43321SCREW, set (6)FXDWG3
54729BOLT (2)FXDWG3
64751SCREWFXDWG3
75710WASHER (2)FXDWG3
86702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG3
96703WASHERFXDWG3
107039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG3
117041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG3
127229WLOCKWASHERFXDWG3
137962NUT, right slider (2)FXDWG3
1414448-94LOGO, bar & shield (3)FXDWG3
1545002-98COVER KIT, slider tube, w/ 3247, 3297 & 14448-94FXDWG3
1645092-66AGUIDE, cableFXDWG3
1745186-01CAP, fork stem (use 45002-98)FXDWG3
1845243-00COVER KIT, dust, w/ 3318, 3321, 45394-00 & 46175-00FXDWG3
1945303-98CAP, axle, right sliderFXDWG3
2045394-00O-RING, fork slider, dust cover (2)FXDWG3
2145405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ washer (2)FXDWG3
2245417-00TUBE, slider (2)FXDWG3
2345418-00TUBE, damper, complete (2)FXDWG3
2445419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG3
2545611-86RING, retainingFXDWG3
2645648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG3
2745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG3
2845679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG3
2945685-93PLATE, mounting, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG3
3045717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stemFXDWG3
3145718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG3
3245733-48SEAL, oil, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG3
3345803-97LOCK PIECE, stop oil (2)FXDWG3
3445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG3
3545845-77O-RING, slider, tube plug (2)FXDWG3
3645858-77SCREW, drain, slider, w/ washer (2)FXDWG3
3745859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXDWG3
3845865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG3
3945866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG3
4045933-86SPRING, rebound (2)FXDWG3
4145940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXDWG3
4245998-73STUD (2)FXDWG3
4346061-01SPRING (2)FXDWG3
4446175-00SEAL, dust (2)FXDWG3
4546207-01SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, fork, R.H., completeFXDWG3
4646208-01SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, fork, L.H., completeFXDWG3
4746478-00SLIDER, L.H.FXDWG3
4846479-00SLIDER, R.H.FXDWG3

FRONT FORK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4948300-60BEARING, roller, w/ cup (2)FXDWG3
5048315-60CUP, bearing (2)FXDWG3
5148332-48CNUT, adjusting, upperFXDWG3
5248361-80SHIELD, dust, bearing, upperFXDWG3
5348365-48ASHIELD, dust, bearing, lowerFXDWG3
5459481-00REFLECTOR, R.H. (amber)FXDWG3
5559482-00REFLECTOR, L.H. (amber)FXDWG3

SHOCK ABSORBER - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14265BOLT (2)FXDWG3
26012WASHER (4)FXDWG3
36113WASHER (2)FXDWG3
46219SPACER, lower (2)FXDWG3
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG3
67554ACORN NUT (2)FXDWG3
77824LOCKNUT (2)FXDWG3
87845NUT (2)FXDWG3
954557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)FXDWG3
1054562-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17 (2)FXDWG3
1154567-95SPRING, shockFXDWG3
1254573-94BUSHING (4)FXDWG3
1354603-94CLIP, spring, lower shockFXDWG3
1454604-94GUIDE, springFXDWG3
1554605-94LIP, retainer, spring guide (4)FXDWG3
1654609-01COLLAR, shock, upper (chrome)FXDWG3
1754610-01COLLAR, shock, lower (chrome)FXDWG3
1854709-00SLEEVE, shock bolt (2)FXDWG3
1954727-01ASHOCK ABSORBER KIT, w/ 4265, 6012, 54562-01 & 54709-00FXDWG3

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACLIP, pretzelFXDWG3
2740PLUG (4)FXDWG3
32501ASCREW (2)FXDWG3
43233SCREWFXDWG3
53487BOLTFXDWG3
63655ASCREWFXDWG3
74751SCREW (4)FXDWG3
86379WWASHERFXDWG3
96703WASHER (4)FXDWG3
107127LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
117796NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG3
127900LOCKNUT (2)FXDWG3
1310006STRAP, cableFXDWG3
10039STRAP, cableFXDWG3
10073STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1410186CLIP, wire saddleFXDWG3
1511457PLUG, steering headFXDWG3
1614273-96LABEL, ignition, hole coverFXDWG3
1745680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FXDWG3
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG3
1847318-98ANCHORFXDWG3
1947425-02FRAME, 32 degree rake (navy pearl)FXDWG3
47427-02FRAME, 32 degree rake (black)FXDWG3
2048315-60CUP, bearing, steering head (2)FXDWG3
2149720-90BLOCK, pivotFXDWG3
2249723-98SPACER, threadedFXDWG3
2349745-01ALEG, jiffy stand (short)FXDWG3
2450003-89BPINFXDWG3
2550053-90CATCHFXDWG3
2650054-01BUMPERFXDWG3
2750057-02SPRINGFXDWG3
2858532-01BRACKET, upper spoiler mountingFXDWG3
2958666-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, canister/spoiler mountingFXDWG3
3058670-02BCASPOILER (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
58670-02BEASPOILER (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
3168958-07CSIREN, security systemFXDWG3
3269309-10BATTERY, sirenFXDWG3
3370470-01ABRACKETFXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3414273-96LABEL, ignition, hole cover (HDI)FXDWG3

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFXDWG3
23579ASCREW (3)FXDWG3
33644SCREW (4)FXDWG3
43926BOLTFXDWG3
54238SCREW, R.H. (2)FXDWG3
4239SCREW, L.H. (2)FXDWG3
64770SCREWFXDWG3
75883SPACERFXDWG3
85978WSPACERFXDWG3
96702WASHER (2)FXDWG3
107039LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
117531LOCKNUT (2)FXDWG3
1211139O-RING (2)FXDWG3
1311554GROMMETFXDWG3
1411556GROMMETFXDWG3
1514448-94LOGO, bar & shield (2)FXDWG3
1641113-90PLATE (2)FXDWG3
1741571-92BLOCK (2)FXDWG3
1841585-90BSHIELD, dustFXDWG3
1945159-97WASHER (4)FXDWG3
2045160-97INSERT, R.H.FXDWG3
45171-97INSERT, L.H.FXDWG3
2144508-01COVER, tensioner, kit (2)FXDWG3
2245172-97CLAMP, bar (2)FXDWG3
2345991-92SCREW (2)FXDWG3
2447082-81BEARING ASSEMBLY (used w/ 47928-01A)FXDWG3
48367-98BEARING ASSEMBLY (used w/ 48439-00B)FXDWG3
2547496-90SPACER, L.H.FXDWG3
2647499-90SPACER, R.H.FXDWG3
2747565-00WASHERFXDWG3
2847624-90BBUSHINGFXDWG3
2947817-00PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
3047928-01AFORK, rear, w/ 12, 18, 24, 25, 27 & 28 (use 48439-00B) (chrome)FXDWG3
48439-00BFORK, rear, w/ 47624-90B & 48367-98 (replaces 47928-01A) (chrome)FXDWG3
3160293-00GUARD, belt (chrome)FXDWG3
3260356-00DEFLECTOR, debrisFXDWG3
3360475-92ACOVER, debris deflectorFXDWG3
3467859-90PLUG (chrome)FXDWG3

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFXDWG3
23574SCREWFXDWG3
34349SCREW (2)FXDWG3
46036WASHERFXDWG3
57230LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG3
67487WASHER, guideFXDWG3
77792NUT, w/ washerFXDWG3
87891NUT, plasticFXDWG3
951181-02STRAP, passenger (gray)FXDWG3
52917-98STRAP, passenger (black)FXDWG3
1051652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDWG3
1152668-02PILLION, passenger (gray)FXDWG3
53090-02PILLION, passenger (black)FXDWG3
1252679-02SEAT, solo portion (gray)FXDWG3
53049-02SEAT, solo portion (black)FXDWG3

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWFXDWG3
23214SCREWFXDWG3
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG3
44721BOLT (4)FXDWG3
54729BOLTFXDWG3
67038LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
77039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG3
87778LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG3
911308RING, footpeg (rubber) (12)FXDWG3
1033695-93BRACKET, shifter & footrest (chrome)FXDWG3
1133697-93BRACKET, brake lever & footrest (chrome)FXDWG3
1233708-94SLEEVE, bearing (2)FXDWG3
1349165-02SUPPORT, footrestFXDWG3
1449178-02SUPPORT, leftFXDWG3
1549308-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, 3 slot, w/ 11308 (4)FXDWG3
1650287-01MOUNT KIT, footpeg, dyna, passenger, w/ 861A, 7039 & 49178-02FXDWG3
1750912-72WASHER, spring (4)FXDWG3

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXDWG3
24091SCREWFXDWG3
34816ASCREW (4)FXDWG3
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG3
57129LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
67220LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
79857RING, terminalFXDWG3
853156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXDWG3
956153-73SPACER (2)FXDWG3
1056159-73WASHER, cup (4)FXDWG3
1156312-01AHANDLEBARFXDWG3
1256541-86ACLAMP, lower, L.H. (chrome)FXDWG3
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, R.H. (chrome)FXDWG3
1356567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG3
1470191-73ACABLE, ground, R.H., w/ 9857FXDWG3
1570345-84RETAINER (4)FXDWG3

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXDWG3
23658SCREW (4)FXDWG3
310181STRAP, cable (as required)FXDWG3
470345-84RETAINER (4)FXDWG3
571529-96HOUSING, lower, R.H. (chrome)FXDWG3
671538-96HOUSING, lower, L.H. (chrome)FXDWG3
771587-04V-CLIPFXDWG3
871614-96HOUSING, upper, R.H. (chrome)FXDWG3
971615-96HOUSING, upper, L.H. (chrome)FXDWG3
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, front, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1171682-06ASWITCH KIT, horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1271683-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, RH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1371684-06ASWITCH KIT, run/stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1471685-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, L.H., w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1572116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (black) (2)FXDWG3
1672156-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG3
1772176-94SEAL, front, 6-way plug (2)FXDWG3
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDWG3
1972266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)FXDWG3

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073STRAP, throttle cables (3)FXDWG3
211155RING, retainingFXDWG3
311271RING, retaining (2)FXDWG3
456394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDWG3
556396-74ASPRING, friction, throttleFXDWG3
656397-74CSCREW KIT, adjusting, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFXDWG3
756402-83ASCREW, adjustingFXDWG3
856408-01CONTROL ASSEMBLY, idle, w/ 11271FXDWG3
956409-01CONTROL ASSEMBLY, throttle, w/ 11271FXDWG3
1056451-00AGRIP, L.H.FXDWG3
1156453-00AGRIP, R.H.FXDWG3
1256508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDWG3
1370514-01CLIP, throttle cablesFXDWG3

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740PLUG, black plasticFXDWG3
23514SCREWFXDWG3
34363SCREW (5)FXDWG3
44722BOLTFXDWG3
54724BOLTFXDWG3
66424WASHER (5)FXDWG3
76701WASHER (2)FXDWG3
87038LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG3
107606LOCKNUTFXDWG3
117800WNUTFXDWG3
1210006STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1313563-02DECAL, head lamp, visor trim (blue text)FXDWG3
13584-02DECAL, head lamp, visor trim (red text)FXDWG3
1445685-93PLATE, mountingFXDWG3
1566013-01TAPE, foamFXDWG3
1666249-01TAPE, adhesive, double-sidedFXDWG3
1767627-97BLOCK, mountingFXDWG3
1867685-92CLIP, bulbFXDWG3
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67685-92, 67705-92, 67757-92 & 68329-03FXDWG3
2067705-92BOOT, connectorFXDWG3
2167757-92LENS (use 67777-80A)FXDWG3
2267769-93RING, mountingFXDWG3
2367777-80AHEADLAMP & WIRING HARNESS KIT, w/ 2, 10, 12, 13, 19, 22 & 24FXDWG3
2467790-93ABEZEL, headlamp, trim ring (chrome)FXDWG3
2568038-02BCAVISOR, headlamp (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
68038-02BEAVISOR, headlamp (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
2668039-01TRIM, inner, head lamp visorFXDWG3
2768134-97SEALFXDWG3
2868329-03BULB, halogen-H-4FXDWG3
2973154-96BKSOCKET, housing, 4-placeFXDWG3
3073191-96SOCKET, contact, 16-20 gauge (3)FXDWG3
3190338-01BRACKET, visorFXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
329898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
3353438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FXDWG3
3467691-92GROMMET, position lamp (HDI)FXDWG3
3567763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67685-92, 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens, R.H. dipFXDWG3
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67685-92, 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens, L.H. dip (HDI)FXDWG3
3667764-92LENS, headlamp, R.H. dip, w/ 67763-92 (HDI) (use 67763-92A)FXDWG3
67787-92LENS, headlamp, L.H. dip, w/ 67781-92 (HDI) (use 67781-92A)FXDWG3
3768650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FXDWG3

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1761PLUG (black)FXDWG3
23210ASCREW (4)FXDWG3
33445BOLTFXDWG3
44103BOLT (2)FXDWG3
56016WASHERFXDWG3
66379WWASHER (2)FXDWG3
76702WASHER (4)FXDWG3
87507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG3
97601LOCKNUT (2)FXDWG3
108102SPEEDNUTFXDWG3
1110065STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1259150-90PLUG, fenderFXDWG3
1359287-92REFLECTOR, R.H. (red)FXDWG3
1459288-92REFLECTOR, L.H. (red)FXDWG3
1559586-01FENDER, front (prime)FXDWG3
1659768-97NUT ASSEMBLY KIT, fender seatFXDWG3
1759893-96COVER, R.H.FXDWG3
1859918-02FENDER, rear (prime)FXDWG3
1959918-02BCAFENDER, rear (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
59918-02BEAFENDER, rear (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
2059922-02BCAFENDER, front (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
59922-02BEAFENDER, front (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
2160007-96COVER, L.H.FXDWG3
2266011-01WEAR, pad, rear fenderFXDWG3
2368764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDWG3
2468771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 73156-96BK & 73191-96FXDWG3
2570540-02CONDUIT, kitFXDWG3
2673156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-placeFXDWG3
2773158-96BKHOUSING, socket, 8-placeFXDWG3
2873191-96SOCKET, contact, 16-20 gauge (as required)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2959289-92REFLECTOR, R.H. (amber) (HDI)FXDWG3
3059290-92REFLECTOR, L.H. (amber) (HDI)FXDWG3

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERFXDWG3
27744JAM NUT (2)FXDWG3
367822-88STUD, ball, turn signal, mount (2)FXDWG3
467827-88ACLAMP, ball, stud (2)FXDWG3
567828-88ARETAINER, R.H.FXDWG3
667829-88RECEPTACLE, ball, L.H.FXDWG3
768168-89ABULB, front, turn signal (2)FXDWG3
868904-00HOUSING, socket (2)FXDWG3
968972-00LAMP, turn signal (2)FXDWG3
1068973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FXDWG3
1173156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-placeFXDWG3
1273191-96CONTACT, socket, 16-20 gauge (6)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
1468906-00HOUSING, socket (use 68975-00) (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
1568973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
1668975-00LAMP, turn signal (HDI) (2)FXDWG3

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFXDWG3
24116SCREW (2)FXDWG3
36016WASHER (2)FXDWG3
468026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDWG3
568140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)FXDWG3
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FXDWG3
668168-89ABULB, tail lamp, (used w/ 68140-99)FXDWG3
68167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68140-04, 68141-04 & 68142-04))FXDWG3
768369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG3
868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG3
68832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68140-04)FXDWG3
968480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDWG3
1068572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDWG3
1168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
1268905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXDWG3
1368973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FXDWG3
1468977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDWG3
1573152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-place (2)FXDWG3
1673154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeFXDWG3
1773191-96SOCKET, contact, 16-20 gauge (as required)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868141-99ALENS, tail lamp (use 68141-04) (HDI)FXDWG3
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68141-04) (clear) (HDI)FXDWG3
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04) (red) (HDI)FXDWG3
1968141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDWG3
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDWG3
2068163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
2168169-90ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68141-99A) (HDI)FXDWG3
2268833-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68141-04 or 68142-04) (HDI)FXDWG3
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)FXDWG3
2368907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68978-00)(HDI) (2)FXDWG3
2468978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
2568973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FXDWG3

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14103BOLT (2)FXDWG3
26379WWASHER (2)FXDWG3
359575-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateFXDWG3
459988-72AREFLECTORFXDWG3
560019-93ABRACKET, reflectorFXDWG3
660036-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, L.H.FXDWG3
760037-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, R.H.FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
859259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG3
960123-02BRACKET, license plate (HDI)FXDWG3

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13427BOLTFXDWG3
23530SCREWFXDWG3
36139WASHER (4)FXDWG3
47549AACORN NUT (2)FXDWG3
510014CLAMP (4)FXDWG3
610065STRAP, cable, secure vent tube to wire harnessFXDWG3
710073STRAP, cable, secure fuel tank vent tube to frameFXDWG3
810108CLIP, vapor valveFXDWG3
926567-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorFXDWG3
1027138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (10 feet)FXDWG3
1127250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)FXDWG3
1227296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 27250-96FXDWG3
1361039-96TANK, fuel (prime)FXDWG3
61039-02BCATANK, fuel (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
61039-02BEATANK, fuel (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDWG3
1561131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXDWG3
1661200-97DIAPHRAGM, fuel valveFXDWG3
1761272-92CCAP, filler, vacuum ventFXDWG3
1861338-02VALVE, bodyFXDWG3
1961450-95RESTRICTOR KIT, fuel filler (required w/ catalytic mufflers)FXDWG3
2062150-85VALVE, vaporFXDWG3
2162161-02NUTFXDWG3
2262170-02FILTERFXDWG3
2362172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDWG3
2463501-68BHOSE, fuel, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber)FXDWG3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDWG3

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDWG3
24017BOLTFXDWG3
35414BOLT, carriage (2)FXDWG3
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)FXDWG3
56702WASHERFXDWG3
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDWG3
77593NUT, flange (4)FXDWG3
87601LOCKNUTFXDWG3
97862ACORN NUTFXDWG3
109955CLAMP (6)FXDWG3
1110074CLAMP (4)FXDWG3
1210119CLAMP (4)FXDWG3
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDWG3
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXDWG3
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDWG3
1665325-83ARING, retaining, exhaust gasket (2)FXDWG3
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldFXDWG3
1865384-01SHIELD, crossover, rearFXDWG3
1965386-01SHIELD, crossover, frontFXDWG3
2065668-98PIPE, exhaust, rearFXDWG3
2165669-98PIPE, exhaust, frontFXDWG3
2265674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDWG3
2365695-95BRACKET, exhaust, rearFXDWG3
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustFXDWG3
2565746-99SHIELD, front exhaustFXDWG3
2665826-90AGASKET, interconnectFXDWG3
2765827-90RING, gasket retainingFXDWG3
2865889-01SHIELD, front mufflerFXDWG3
2965923-01SHIELD, rear mufflerFXDWG3
3065975-99BRACKET, exhaust, frontFXDWG3
3180401-01MUFFLER, front (49 state & Canada)FXDWG3
80404-01MUFFLER, front (catalytic) (California)FXDWG3
3280402-01MUFFLER, rear (49 state & Canada)FXDWG3
80405-01MUFFLER, rear (catalytic) (California)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3365388-97AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY (chrome) (HDI)FXDWG3
3465813-95SHIELD, muffler, 3 inch (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
3565868-97AMUFFLER KIT (catalytic) (HDI)FXDWG3

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDWG3
24342SCREWFXDWG3
34383SCREWFXDWG3
429750-02TRIM, battery cover (blue text)FXDWG3
29781-02TRIM, battery cover (red text)FXDWG3
547132-97BTRAY, batteryFXDWG3
665989-97CBATTERYFXDWG3
766019-01PAD, wear, batteryFXDWG3
866033-96CUSHION, batteryFXDWG3
966060-96LABEL, warning, batteryFXDWG3
1066343-02BCACOVER, side, battery (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
66343-02BEACOVER, side, battery (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveFXDWG3
1270103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXDWG3
1370276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXDWG3
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveFXDWG3
1572503-90GROMMET, battery positiveFXDWG3
1690977-97BUSHING, mount, battery trayFXDWG3

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG3
22501ASCREW (4)FXDWG3
33256SCREWFXDWG3
44194SCREW (2)FXDWG3
56771AWASHERFXDWG3
67549AACORN NUTFXDWG3
78102SPEEDNUTFXDWG3
810039STRAP, cable (2)FXDWG3
910065STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1010102CLIP (2)FXDWG3
1145680-90FORKLOCKFXDWG3
1261081-92KEY, head cover setFXDWG3
1361192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG3
1461324-01GASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG3
1567190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG3
1667271-99CLAMP, backFXDWG3
1767472-01ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG3
1867854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG3
1967880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG3
2068112-99ABEZELFXDWG3
2168113-99BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FXDWG3
2271021-01BRACKET, mounting, rear consoleFXDWG3
2371267-01ATRIM, console (rubber)FXDWG3
2471271-00CONSOLE, instrument panel (chrome)FXDWG3
2571315-01INSERT, ignition switchFXDWG3
2671450-04LOCK, set, w/ keys (specify key code), ignition switch, 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92 & 72327-03AFXDWG3
2772327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-wayFXDWG3
2872902-01BKHOUSING, pin, 2-wayFXDWG3
2972990-01PIN, terminal (2)FXDWG3
3073165-01SOCKET, terminal (2)FXDWG3
3173166-01PIN, terminal (2)FXDWG3
3273167-01BOOT, terninal, male (2)FXDWG3
3373168-01BOOT, terminal, female (2)FXDWG3
3474118-98BKHOUSING, socket, 8-way (black)FXDWG3
3574158-98LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXDWG3
3674193-98SOCKET, terminal (7)FXDWG3
3774195-98PLUGFXDWG3
3875049-01AGAUGE, fuel, w/o indicatorFXDWG3
3975062-01UNIT, sending, w/ gasketFXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4067473-01ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDWG3

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDWG3
26109WASHERFXDWG3
37481ACORN NUTFXDWG3
47495NUTFXDWG3
57531LOCKNUTFXDWG3
68108SPEEDNUT (2)FXDWG3
769012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXDWG3
869060-90FHORN KITFXDWG3
969062-91ACLAMPFXDWG3
1069120-91BRACKET, hornFXDWG3
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDWG3

WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXDWG3
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG3
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG3
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG3
49843TERMINAL, ring type, #10, 10-12 AWGFXDWG3
59898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWGFXDWG3
610065STRAP, cable (4)FXDWG3
731522-00CRELAYFXDWG3
872033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FXDWG3
972039-71ATERMINAL, pinFXDWG3
1072043-71AHOUSING, singleFXDWG3
1172106-94BKRECEPTACLE, pin, 6-way (black) (2)FXDWG3
1272113-94BKPLUG, socket, 3-way (black)FXDWG3
1372119-94BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FXDWG3
1472124-94GYHOUSING, socket, 4-way (gray)FXDWG3
1572139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way (gray) (2)FXDWG3
1672144-94LOCK, pin, 4-wayFXDWG3
1772146-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG3
1872153-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG3
1972159-94LOCK, socket, 12-way (3)FXDWG3
2072164-94APLUG, weather, 4-way pinFXDWG3
2172190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXDWG3
2272191-94TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDWG3
2372195-94PIN, seal (9)FXDWG3
2472199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDWG3
2572213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 AWG (3)FXDWG3
2672214-94SEAL, wire, 14-18 AWG (dark red) (3)FXDWG3
2772230-98HOUSING, socket, 3-wayFXDWG3
2872231-98LOCK, socket, secondary 3-wayFXDWG3
2972249-94TUBE, shrink (black)FXDWG3
3072266-94TUBE, shrink, dual wall (black)FXDWG3
3172280-95HOUSING, socket, 3-way (2)FXDWG3
3272290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDWG3
3372291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (2)FXDWG3
3472292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 AWG (2)FXDWG3
3572293-94CONNECTOR (2)FXDWG3

WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (continued)FXDWG3
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3672295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDWG3
3772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXDWG3
3872365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16, internal star (2)FXDWG3
3972366-95TUBE, heat shrink (yellow)FXDWG3
4072411-97TUBE, shrink (black)FXDWG3
4172428-00TERMINAL, 14-18 AWG (2)FXDWG3
4272429-00TERMINAL, 12-16 AWG (2)FXDWG3
4372430-00BLOCK, fuseFXDWG3
4472432-00BLOCK, fuseFXDWG3
4572434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (12)FXDWG3
4672516-01CAP, dustFXDWG3
4772912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG3
4872991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG3
4973104-96BKHOUSING, pin, 4-place (black)FXDWG3
5073106-96BKHOUSING, pin, 6-place (black)FXDWG3
5173108-96BKHOUSING, pin, 8-place (black)FXDWG3
5273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)FXDWG3
5373198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXDWG3
5474102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FXDWG3
5574108-98BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FXDWG3
5674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG3
5774119-98BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FXDWG3
5874142-98LOCK, secondary, 2-way pinFXDWG3
5974148-98LOCK, pin, secondary, 8-wayFXDWG3
6074152-98LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFXDWG3
6174159-98LOCK, socket, 12-wayFXDWG3
6274190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)FXDWG3
6374191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDWG3
6474195-98PIN, seal (4)FXDWG3
6574599-77BBREAKER, circuit, 30 ampFXDWG3

SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (4)FXDWG3
2959SCREW (2)FXDWG3
33892SCREW, self-tappingFXDWG3
44238SCREWFXDWG3
56099WASHER (2)FXDWG3
67629NUT, bracket module (2)FXDWG3
77716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG3
87742LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG3
97796NUT, w/ washerFXDWG3
108483ARIVETFXDWG3
119989ACLIP, circuit breakerFXDWG3
1210065STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1311491AGROMMET (4)FXDWG3
1411527GROMMET (2)FXDWG3
1531522-00CRELAY, starter, w/ diode (gray)FXDWG3
1648096-00BRACKET, moduleFXDWG3
1762447-01TRIM (red)FXDWG3
62447-02TRIM (blue)FXDWG3
1866373-06BATTERY, remote control, FOBFXDWG3
1966449-02BCACOVER, electrical panel (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flame)FXDWG3
66449-02BEACOVER, electrical panel (vivid black w/ gold leaf flame)FXDWG3
2068922-00DMODULE, security systemFXDWG3
2168926-00FOB, remote control (2)FXDWG3
2270911-01PLATE ASSEMBLY, top, electrical panelFXDWG3
2370986-01PANEL ASSEMBLY, electricalFXDWG3
2470990-98APLATE, electrical panelFXDWG3
2572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXDWG3
2672342-90ASTAND OFF (4)FXDWG3
2774599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXDWG3
2876132-00PIN, cover mounting (4)FXDWG3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2968924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FXDWG3
3068927-00FOB, remote control (HDI) (2)FXDWG3
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)FXDWG3
210006STRAP, cable (3)FXDWG3
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
427481-01TUBE, carburetor to canisterFXDWG3
527482-01TUBE, tank to canisterFXDWG3
628809-01UPTUBE ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
727047-84BBRACKET, canisterFXDWG3
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowFXDWG3
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3926BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4103BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex button head (Grade 8)
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4239SCREW No. 10-24 X 1, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4770SCREW 7/16-20 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6424WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116196-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, silver & chromeFXDWG3
16197-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, silver & chrome (California only)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDWG3
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDWG3
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDWG3
1217053-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDWG3
17052-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDWG3
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG3
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG3
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDWG3
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDWG3
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDWG3
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FXDWG3
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDWG3
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG3
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG3
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDWG3
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FXDWG3
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDWG3
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDWG3
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDWG3
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXDWG3
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDWG3
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDWG3
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrustwasher, plugs, inner race, flywheels, crankpin, rings, bearings & connecting rodsFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34271SCREW (3)FXDWG3
56287WASHER (3)FXDWG3
1416589-99ARING, dowel (2)FXDWG3
1824596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 22307-99, bearings & through bolts (silver)FXDWG3
2435069-99HARDWARE, locking plate, w/ 6287 & 11293FXDWG3
2535071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293FXDWG3
2763798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14FXDWG3
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDWG3
1725369-01BCOVER, cam (chrome)FXDWG3
2726035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDWG3
3126400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFXDWG3
3332685-99ACOVER, timer (black text) (replaces 32700-01 & 32700-02) (2)FXDWG3
32700-02COVER, timer (blue text) (use 32685-99A)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516258-95CLINK, stabilizer, topFXDWG3
1747226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only) (replaces 27414-99B)FXDWG3
27421-99CCARBURETOR (replaces 27421-99B)FXDWG3
5562555-95INSULATOR, .605 I.D. (black)FXDWG3
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529126-90BLABEL, safetyFXDWG3
629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDWG3
1529474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverFXDWG3
1729598-00COVER, air cleaner (black text) (replaces 29751-01 & 29751-02)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510006STRAP, cable (6)FXDWG3
629951-99ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72031-97 & 72069-97FXDWG3
829960-91ASPACERFXDWG3
929961-85SPACERFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDWG3
31571-02BCACOVER, coil (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flame)FXDWG3
1131960-99ACABLE, spark plug, rear cylinderFXDWG3
1231981-99CCABLE, spark plug, front cylinderFXDWG3
1332362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDWG3
1432478-99CIGNITION MODULEFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
311289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDWG3
732798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXDWG3
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXDWG3
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFXDWG3
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, solenoidFXDWG3
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 42, 43, 44 & 45FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2333383-02CAM, shifterFXDWG3
2633761-98ALINKAGE KIT, shifter, w/ 4192, 5826, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFXDWG3
3134064-00CSPRING, shift, returnFXDWG3
3734972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFXDWG3
3834977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311132AO-RING, filler plugFXDWG3
1712067BSEAL, oilFXDWG3
1816574-99APIN, dowel (2)FXDWG3
2125604-00ARAMP, innerFXDWG3
2225605-00ARAMP, outerFXDWG3
2434746-01BHOUSING, w/ 1, 2, 3, 9, 11, 14, 18, 37 & 40FXDWG3
2835087-99ARING, ring, bearing (2)FXDWG3
3035653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDWG3
3136801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDWG3
3438630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange, w/ washer (4)FXDWG3
1211289AO-RINGFXDWG3
1416334-02FITTING, elbowFXDWG3
1526072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDWG3
1626085-02OIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ pipe plug, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (plain)FXDWG3
1833072-02TRANSMISSION, w/ housing, bearing housing, cover assembly, 26085-02, 34469-01 & 62857-99 (chrome & silver)FXDWG3
1933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXDWG3
2134917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDWG3
2445795-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFXDWG3
2560328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FXDWG3
2862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62828-99FXDWG3
3372194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXDWG3
3574420-94CSENSOR, speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING RACE, innerFXDWG3
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDWG3
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDWG3
2437912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFXDWG3
1211324O-RINGFXDWG3
1312052ASEAL, oilFXDWG3
1412066ASEAL, oilFXDWG3
1525416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDWG3
25877-02COVER, clutch (blue text)FXDWG3
2060391-04PLUG, magnetic, w/ 11324FXDWG3
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDWG3
2260543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FXDWG3
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDWG3
2763859-95BGASKET (2)FXDWG3
2825700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
929960-91ASPACERFXDWG3
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDWG3
1540015-00BBELT, rear, 133 TFXDWG3
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 T, w/ flangeFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
36771AWASHERFXDWG3
1545044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDWG3
1645077-07LEVER, hand, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDWG3
76771AWASHERFXDWG3
1545006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 9/16 inch boreFXDWG3
45025-99BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 9/16 inch bore, w/ 11143, 45006-96C, 45032-82, 45076-96 & 45078-96D (replaces 45025-99)FXDWG3
1945044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderFXDWG3
2145078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
127825LOCKNUTFXDWG3
149907TERMINAL (2)FXDWG3
2040922-87ABOOTFXDWG3
2441962-01PUSH ROD KIT, w/ 515FXDWG3
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, rearFXDWG3
3644843-01ABRAKE LINE, rear, braidedFXDWG3
4072023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG3
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG3
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, L.H.FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG3
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24562SCREW (10)FXDWG3
1143617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDWG3
1644367-00ADISC, brake, w/ 4562FXDWG3
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDWG3
1443654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDWG3
1644368-00ADISC, brake, w/ 43567-92FXDWG3
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64751SCREWFXDWG3
1545002-98COVER KIT, slider tube, w/ 3247, 3297 & 14448-94FXDWG3
2045394-00O-RING, fork slider, dust cover (2)FXDWG3
2645648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG3
2745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG3
4446175-00SEAL, dust (2)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5148332-48CNUT, adjusting, upperFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1954727-01ASHOCK ABSORBER KIT, w/ 4265, 6012, 54562-01 & 54709-00FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACLIP, pretzelFXDWG3
74751SCREW (4)FXDWG3
1947425-02FRAME, 32 degree rake (navy pearl)FXDWG3
47427-02FRAME, 32 degree rake (black)FXDWG3
2750057-02SPRINGFXDWG3
3058670-02BCASPOILER (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
58670-02BEASPOILER (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
3168958-07CSIREN, security systemFXDWG3
3269309-10BATTERY, sirenFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
85978WSPACERFXDWG3
1841585-90BSHIELD, dustFXDWG3
48367-98BEARING ASSEMBLY (used w/ 48439-00B)FXDWG3
2847624-90BBUSHINGFXDWG3
48439-00BFORK, rear, w/ 47624-90B & 48367-98 (replaces 47928-01A) (chrome)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFXDWG3
951181-02STRAP, passenger (gray)FXDWG3
1051652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDWG3
1152668-02PILLION, passenger (gray)FXDWG3
53090-02PILLION, passenger (black)FXDWG3
1252679-02SEAT, solo portion (gray)FXDWG3
53049-02SEAT, solo portion (black)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
911308RING, footpeg (rubber) (12)FXDWG3
1349165-02SUPPORT, footrestFXDWG3
1449178-02SUPPORT, leftFXDWG3
1650287-01MOUNT KIT, footpeg, dyna, passenger, w/ 861A, 7039 & 49178-02FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1356567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
771587-04V-CLIPFXDWG3
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, front, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1171682-06ASWITCH KIT, horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1271683-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, RH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1371684-06ASWITCH KIT, run/stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
1471685-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, L.H., w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1056451-00AGRIP, L.H.FXDWG3
1156453-00AGRIP, R.H.FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210006STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1313563-02DECAL, head lamp, visor trim (blue text)FXDWG3
13584-02DECAL, head lamp, visor trim (red text)FXDWG3
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67685-92, 67705-92, 67757-92 & 68329-03FXDWG3
2467790-93ABEZEL, headlamp, trim ring (chrome)FXDWG3
2568038-02BCAVISOR, headlamp (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
68038-02BEAVISOR, headlamp (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
2868329-03BULB, halogen-H-4FXDWG3
3567763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67685-92, 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens, R.H. dipFXDWG3
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67685-92, 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens, L.H. dip (HDI)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1110065STRAP, cableFXDWG3
1859918-02FENDER, rear (prime)FXDWG3
1959918-02BCAFENDER, rear (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
59918-02BEAFENDER, rear (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
2059922-02BCAFENDER, front (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
59922-02BEAFENDER, front (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
2468771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 73156-96BK & 73191-96FXDWG3
2570540-02CONDUIT, kitFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768168-89ABULB, front, turn signal (2)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FXDWG3
68167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68140-04, 68141-04 & 68142-04))FXDWG3
768369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG3
868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG3
968480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDWG3
1168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDWG3
1673154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeFXDWG3
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68141-04) (clear) (HDI)FXDWG3
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04) (red) (HDI)FXDWG3
1968141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDWG3
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDWG3
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
359575-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateFXDWG3
660036-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, L.H.FXDWG3
760037-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, R.H.FXDWG3
960123-02BRACKET, license plate (HDI)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1127250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)FXDWG3
61039-02BCATANK, fuel (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
61039-02BEATANK, fuel (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
1761272-92CCAP, filler, vacuum ventFXDWG3
1861338-02VALVE, bodyFXDWG3
2162161-02NUTFXDWG3
2262170-02FILTERFXDWG3
2362172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDWG3
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDWG3
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDWG3
429750-02TRIM, battery cover (blue text)FXDWG3
29781-02TRIM, battery cover (red text)FXDWG3
547132-97BTRAY, batteryFXDWG3
665989-97CBATTERYFXDWG3
1066343-02BCACOVER, side, battery (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flames)FXDWG3
66343-02BEACOVER, side, battery (vivid black w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG3
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1145680-90FORKLOCKFXDWG3
1261081-92KEY, head cover setFXDWG3
1361192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG3
2068112-99ABEZELFXDWG3
2168113-99BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FXDWG3
2772327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-wayFXDWG3
3674193-98SOCKET, terminal (7)FXDWG3
3875049-01AGAUGE, fuel, w/o indicatorFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
869060-90FHORN KITFXDWG3
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731522-00CRELAYFXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311491AGROMMET (4)FXDWG3
1531522-00CRELAY, starter, w/ diode (gray)FXDWG3
62447-02TRIM (blue)FXDWG3
1866373-06BATTERY, remote control, FOBFXDWG3
1966449-02BCACOVER, electrical panel (navy pearl w/ silver leaf flame)FXDWG3
66449-02BEACOVER, electrical panel (vivid black w/ gold leaf flame)FXDWG3
2068922-00DMODULE, security systemFXDWG3
2968924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FXDWG3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727047-84BBRACKET, canisterFXDWG3
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
10065
10073
10074
10102
10108
10119
10177
10181
10186
10214
10217
10223
10231
10249
1039
10957
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11308
11319A
11324
11342
11457
11491A
11494
11527
11538
11554
11556
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
13563-02
13584-02
14273-96
14448-94
16196-02
16197-02
16241-90
16258-95C
16315-99
16334-02
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
1795A
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2362
23957-99E
24038-99A
24316-99
24596-99C
24623-99B
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25544-99B
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2573
25877-01
25877-02
25938-00
26035-99B
26072-99A
26085-02
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26321-99A
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26567-99
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27100-88
27101-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27162-89
27170-89
2720
27231-98
27243-95
27250-96B
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27405-00
27406-00
27414-99B
27414-99C
27421-99B
27421-99C
27481-01
27482-01
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27613-99
27886-78A
28025-03
2823
28809-01
2887WA
29062-95B
29126-90B
29229-88D
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29338-99
29342-99
2941
29454-99
29455-99
29456-99
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29598-00
29750-02
29751-01
29751-02
29781-02
2980
29951-99A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
2998
3022A
3026
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31571-02BCA
31571-99DH
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31655-99
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
3229
3233
32362-04
32417-10
3247
32478-99C
3249
3256
32685-99A
32700-01
32700-02
3275
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
3297
33072-02
33126-94
33127-94
3321
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33660-90B
33695-93
33697-93
337
33708-94
33761-98A
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3396
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3445
34469-01
34539-00
3471
34746-01B
3480A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35069-99
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35115-99
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
3530
3537
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3579A
3594
3644
3655A
3658
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37176-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-98B
3784
37871-98A
37872-00
37873-90
37874-90
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38672-01
38709-99
38723-99
3892
3893
3909
3926
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-00B
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
40512-00
4059
40903-87
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
4103
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4116
4132
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-00A
4164
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
4175
41803-90
4192
4194
41962-01
42375-87
4238
42382-87C
4239
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42533-91A
42626-00
42636-00
42643-00
4265
4271
4312C
43206-01
4326A
4329
43358-00
4342
4349
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43613-00
43617-00A
4363
43654-00A
43734-00
43785-00
4383
43895-00
43899-86A
43986-00
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44083-01A
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44367-00A
44368-00A
44381-99C
44477-99
44508-01
44843-01A
45002-98
45004-85
45005-85
45006-96C
45021-86
45025-99
45025-99B
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45092-66A
45159-97
45160-97
45171-97
45172-97
45186-01
45243-00
45303-98
45394-00
45405-75A
45417-00
45418-00
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45611-86
4562
45648-85A
45672-80B
45679-92
45680-90
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45795-02
45803-97
45838-77
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45991-92
45998-73
46061-01
46175-00
46207-01
46208-01
46230-01A
46478-00
46479-00
47082-81
47132-97B
4713W
4716W
4717A
4721
4722
47226-99A
4724
4729
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47425-02
47427-02
4748
47496-90
47499-90
4751
47564-99
47565-00
47583-90B
47624-90B
4770
47817-00
47928-01A
48096-00
48132-99
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
48367-98
48439-00B
49165-02
49178-02
49256-99
49308-99
49720-90
49723-98
49745-01A
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-02
50287-01
50912-72
510
51181-02
515
51652-97A
52668-02
52679-02
52917-98
53049-02
53090-02
53156-86
53438-92
5414
5416
54321-85
5445W
54557-90A
54562-01
54567-95
54573-94
54603-94
54604-94
54605-94
54609-01
54610-01
54709-00
54727-01A
554A
56153-73
56159-73
56312-01A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56408-01
56409-01
56451-00A
56453-00A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5756
5774
5826
58532-01
5862
58666-01
58670-02BCA
58670-02BEA
5883
59150-90
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59481-00
59482-00
59575-02
59586-01
59768-97
5978W
59893-96
59918-02
59918-02BCA
59918-02BEA
59922-02BCA
59922-02BEA
59988-72A
60007-96
60019-93A
6003
60036-02
60037-02
601
6012
60123-02
6016
6019
60293-00
60328-98B
60356-00
6036
60391-04
60475-92A
60539-94B
60543-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60647-94
60678-85
60707-01
609
6099
6101
61039-02BCA
61039-02BEA
61039-96
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
61131-92
61192-96A
61200-97
61272-92C
61324-01
61338-02
6139
61450-95
62150-85
62161-02
62170-02
62172-02
6219
62375-57A
62447-01
62447-02
62555-95
62726-99
62826-02
62828-99
62857-99
6287
634
63501-68B
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6424
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65384-01
65386-01
65388-97A
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65813-95
65826-90A
65827-90
65868-97A
65889-01
6590HW
65923-01
65975-99
65989-97C
66011-01
66013-01
66019-01
66033-96
66060-96
66249-01
66343-02BCA
66343-02BEA
66373-06
66449-02BCA
66449-02BEA
6701
6702
6703
6716
67190-89
67271-99
67472-01A
67473-01A
67627-97
6762B
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67757-92
67763-92A
67764-92
67769-93
67777-80A
67781-92A
67787-92
67790-93A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67854-98
67859-90
67880-94
68026-99
68038-02BCA
68038-02BEA
68039-01
68042-99
68112-99A
68113-99B
68120-00
68134-97
68140-04
68140-99
68141-04
68141-99A
68142-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68480-02
68558-03
68562-84
68572-64B
68650-92
68764-99
68771-02A
68830-99A
68832-99
68833-99
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68977-00
68978-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69309-10
69631-01
70041-95
7009
70102-96A
70103-96
70191-73A
70201-97
70202-97
70276-96
70345-84
7038
7039
7041
70470-01A
70514-01
70540-02
70584-94
7068
70911-01
70986-01
70990-98A
71021-01
71267-01A
7127
71271-00
7129
7130W
71315-01
71450-04
71452-91A
71529-96
71538-96
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71795-63A
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72033-93
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72058-97
72069-97
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72266-94
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72293-94
72295-94
7229W
7230
72327-03A
72330-95
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72411-97
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72503-90
72516-01
72902-01BK
72912-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73165-01
73166-01
73167-01
73168-01
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
740
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
74420-94C
74514-99
74561-99A
74599-77B
7481
7487
7495
75049-01A
75062-01
7507
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
7629
765
7716
7736
7742
7744
7778
7792
7796
7800W
7824
7825
7838
7845
7848W
7862
7891
7900
7904
7951
7956
7962
7987
80401-01
80402-01
80404-01
80405-01
8102
8108
8483A
855B
856A
858A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90338-01
9077
90770-79
90977-97
9110
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91514-99
91515-99
91875-88A
91892-88A
9198
925
926
9267
928
929A
941
942
945
946
95595-84A
959
960
961
9837
9840
9842
9843
9857
9898
9907
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7845Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7554Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7796Unknown
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
7900Unknown
79041998
7824Unknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7891Unknown
7481Unknown
43899-86A1986
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
1795AUnknown
3579AUnknown
42375-871987
2573Unknown
4770Unknown
41751998
68026-991999
4741A1994
3247Unknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29551996
4562Unknown
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
3256Unknown
9421992
3644Unknown
33212006
47482009
42382003
42392006
4091Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
9602000
3530Unknown
4751Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
959Unknown
2952A2003
2647BUnknown
4822A1994
4729Unknown
68120-002000
47242009
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
44002011
35941992
5445WUnknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
925Unknown
2998Unknown
926Unknown
861AUnknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39262003
3229Unknown
27202012
4265Unknown
45858-771977
35631999
40172009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
45991-921992
29269-83A1983
3509Unknown
4713W2009
4271Unknown
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
3396Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
4059Unknown
2362Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
855B2014
4363Unknown
3297Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
4103Unknown
3737AUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
3487Unknown
4164Unknown
41162009
4329Unknown
3736A2005
4194Unknown
3893Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
3026Unknown
4342Unknown
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
47565-002000
7229WUnknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
6424Unknown
27148-891989
63661987
6287Unknown
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
7230Unknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6762BUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42531-871987
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10014Unknown
102171996
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
10249Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
45998-731973
16709-951995
54557-90A1990
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
42524-82A1982
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
54573-941994
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
42643-002000
33445-94A1994
33708-941994
45866-841984
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
47082-811981
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
73165-012001
9907Unknown
73166-012001
72990-012001
73167-012001
73168-012001
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111C1 - Insulating Tape
66013-012001
111F1 - Protective Tape
66249-012001
66011-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
27577-921992
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
111391979
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
112561996
45394-002000
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11556Unknown
11554Unknown
29342-991999
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11457Unknown
740Unknown
7651997
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
45021-861986
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
11031Unknown
101862003
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
38723-991999
68562-841984
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
102231996
11085Unknown
11308Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
70091991
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
6219Unknown
29961-851985
5978WUnknown
33344-941994
5826Unknown
5756Unknown
5883Unknown
5774Unknown
35629-791979
5710Unknown
47496-901990
58622007
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
44337-00B2000
59150-901990
33126-941994
68134-971997
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
115272001
45172-971997
45159-971997
44508-012001
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66060-961996
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
141A1 - Medallion
13584-022002
45160-971997
14448-941994
45171-971997
13563-022002
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16196-022002
16197-022002
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-99A2011
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7962Unknown
77161990
16315-991999
75311980
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
219A1 - Piston
21933-991999
16525-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24038-99A2001
26321-99A1999
35069-991999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-99B2001
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32700-012001
32700-022002
32685-99A1999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25877-012001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99C2011
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
61324-012001
25416-99C1999
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
63859-95B1995
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
45733-481948
34917-99B1999
60567-90C1990
257002252012
18635-99B1999
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-99B1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37105-991999
25877-022002
34469-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17907-012001
17025-03A2011
28809-012001
27481-012001
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27147-891989
27583-881988
27156-891989
27482-012001
27405-002000
27261-961996
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27406-002000
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27414-99B1999
27414-99C1999
27101-881988
28025-032003
27421-99C1999
27585-881988
27421-99B1999
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27613-991999
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29454-991999
29456-991999
29455-991999
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29338-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
29229-88D1988
27170-891989
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29951-99A1999
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31571-02BCA2002
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32478-99C2015
31655-991999
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32807-002000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32798-00B2007
74420-94C1994
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33761-98A1998
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
336F1 - Toepeg
49256-991999
339A1 - Shift Lever
34539-002000
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33072-022002
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34746-01B2001
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
25723-002000
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35250-90D1990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60707-012001
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45077-072007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38672-012001
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26567-991999
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-00B2011
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43785-002000
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44083-01A2001
44163-002000
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46175-002000
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
44367-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
44368-00A2011
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
45025-99B1999
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45025-991999
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
46230-01A2001
44843-01A2001
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40512-002000
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-921992
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
431A1 - Front Tire
43206-012001
433A1 - Front Wheel
43734-002000
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
41591-00A2000
43608-002000
43654-00A2000
43358-002000
43617-00A2000
43613-002000
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43986-002000
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46479-002000
46207-012001
46208-012001
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45417-002000
46478-002000
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46061-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45933-861986
45303-981998
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
45243-002000
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45679-921992
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
48332-48C1948
45002-981998
45648-85A1985
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45672-80B1980
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
45685-931993
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
47427-022002
31519-901990
47425-022002
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
7487Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
60007-961996
59893-961996
474C1 - Swingarm
48439-00B2011
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
47928-01A2001
67859-901990
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48367-981998
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-002000
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49745-01A2002
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49165-022002
49178-022002
50287-012001
49720-901990
33697-931993
33695-931993
49308-991999
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
115382000
42636-002000
41962-012001
42626-002000
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
53049-022002
52679-022002
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45418-002000
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51181-022002
52917-981998
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52668-022002
53090-022002
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
58532-012001
540B1 - Rear Shock
54727-01A2001
54562-012001
540D1 - Rear Shock Spring
54605-941994
54567-951995
54604-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54603-941994
54610-012001
54609-012001
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56312-01A2002
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56542-86A1986
56541-86A1986
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56567-86B1986
560A1 - Mirror
91515-991999
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
91514-991999
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56408-012001
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56453-00A2000
56451-00A2000
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58670-02BEA2002
58670-02BCA2002
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
58666-012001
589A1 - Front Fender
59586-012001
59922-02BEA2002
59922-02BCA2002
595D1 - Rear Fender
59918-022002
59918-02BCA2002
59918-02BEA2002
59768-971997
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60293-002000
60356-002000
60475-92A1992
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27296-961996
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61450-951995
61039-961996
61039-02BEA2002
61039-02BCA2002
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62161-022002
62170-022002
61338-022002
62172-022002
61200-971997
62150-851985
613A1 - Trim Panel
62447-022002
62447-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
66343-02BEA2002
29781-022002
29750-022002
66343-02BCA2002
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29751-022002
29751-012001
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
68039-012001
614C1 - Trim
29598-002000
45092-66A1966
45186-012001
62857-991999
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
45795-022002
62726-991999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62375-57A1957
16334-022002
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
649A1 - Muffler
80402-012001
80401-012001
65388-97A1997
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-981998
65668-981998
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65384-012001
65746-991999
65386-012001
65889-012001
65701-951995
65923-012001
65813-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65975-991999
65695-951995
656A1 - Exhaust Flex-Coupling
65826-90A1991
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
80404-012001
65868-97A1997
80405-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
66373-062006
65989-97C1997
660B1 - Battery Pad
66019-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70276-961996
70041-951995
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70103-961996
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-96A1996
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
677A1 - Headlight
67757-921992
68832-991999
67763-92A1993
67769-931993
90338-012001
67790-93A1993
67781-92A1993
67705-921992
67787-921992
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68038-02BCA2002
68038-02BEA2002
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68558-032003
69187-03A2003
68141-99A1999
68369-032003
68142-042004
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68140-991999
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68480-022002
68978-002000
67828-88A1988
68977-002000
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
67829-881988
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679B1 - Reflector
60123-022002
59287-921992
60019-93A1993
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60036-022002
60037-022002
70990-98A1998
59575-022002
680B1 - Emergency Light
67627-971997
67691-921992
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68833-991999
68572-64B1964
68169-90A1990
68168-89A1989
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
53438-921992
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68112-99A1999
72342-90A1999
68113-99B1999
71271-002000
76132-002000
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
67271-991999
70911-012001
69123-92A1992
47132-97B1997
66033-961996
48096-002000
69120-911991
31571-99DH1999
70986-012001
48132-991999
69060-90F2010
90977-971997
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
74599-77B1977
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
68771-02A2010
32800-002000
69631-012001
75062-012001
67777-80A1981
68764-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72411-971997
72366-951995
72249-941994
54709-002000
72266-941994
70540-022002
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
72069-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72119-94BK1994
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72293-941994
72280-951995
74142-981998
27250-96B1996
72124-94GY1994
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
68650-921992
73198-961996
72516-012001
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72058-971997
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72428-002000
72365-961996
72290-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9857Unknown
72434-002000
72991-012001
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
72912-01BK2001
72039-71A1971
68905-002000
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
72503-901990
74148-981998
70345-841984
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
70201-971997
72042-971997
72902-01BK2001
72214-941994
73190-961996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72230-981998
72030-971997
70202-971997
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73158-96BK1996
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72031-971997
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66449-02BCA2002
66449-02BEA2002
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67190-891989
67473-01A2001
71267-01A2001
67472-01A2001
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75049-01A2001
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
715A1 - Hand Control
71315-012001
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71614-961996
71615-961996
71587-042004
71538-961996
71683-06A2006
71021-012001
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71529-961996
71621-082008
56409-012001
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74561-99A2000
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
960ZA - UNASSIGNED
37176-991999
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10102CLIP
INSTRUMENTS:
10249CLAMP
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11165O-RING
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11491AGROMMET
SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
12035BSEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BSEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1311DSCREW
INSTRUMENTS:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
2952ASCREW
SEAT:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45733-48SEAL
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45858-77SCREW
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60BEARING
FRONT FORK (2 OF 2):
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
59768-97NUT ASSEMBLY KIT
FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD:
FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9267BEARING
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR:
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESWITCH KIT
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2):
SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AFILTER
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
66373-06BATTERY
SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - CAST: