2012 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-12
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2012 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2012 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 and larger)
3
Model
See model table
4
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96, 1585 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
M=Twin Cam 103, 1690 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
L=Asia Pacific
N=India
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
M=Asia Pacific
P=India
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
C=2012
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
GN
FXDL Dyna® Low Rider® (Japan only)
GP
FXDWG Dyna ® Wide Glide®
GV
FXDC Dyna® Super Glide® Custom
GX
FXDB Dyna® Street Bob®
GY
FXDF Dyna® Fat Bob
GZ
FLD Dyna® Switchback™
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDC, FXDL
19587-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
19593-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19804-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD
19863-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119805-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDWG 103
19806-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD 103
19807-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF 103

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1217178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17280-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB
17283-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB
1317458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLD, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17558-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
816699-06SNAP RING (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
916715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1016787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1317460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1417729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
16500023CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1518011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1618020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1718074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1818085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1918094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2018245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2118258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2218260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2472009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index 7 is not used in this illustration.

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
23692ASCREW (6)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
33693ASCREW (10)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
43736BSCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
54400BOLT (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
64741ASCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
76762BWASHER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1011270O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1111293O-RING (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDF
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFLD, FXDB, FXDF
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFLD, FXDB, FXDF
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2517939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2817948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
23692ASCREW (6)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
33693ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
43736BSCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
54400BOLT (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
64741ASCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
76762BWASHER (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1011270O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1111293O-RING (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDWG 103
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDWG 103
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFLD 103, FXDF 103
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFLD 103, FXDF 103
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDWG 103
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDWG 103
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2517939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2817948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2765PLUG (3)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3895SCREW (9)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
48972WASHER (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
611140O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
711273O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
812068OIL SEALFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLD, FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2765PLUG (3)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3895SCREW (9)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
48972WASHER (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
611140O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
711273O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
812068OIL SEALFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1726352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1963731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2942SCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34740ASCREW (10)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
4740ASCREW (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
44741ASCREW (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
56294WASHERFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
68873BALL (12)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
811293O-RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
911301O-RING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1011461RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3132543-07COVER, ignitionFLD, FXDC, FXDL
32558-99COVER, ignition (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3568042-99SCREW (5)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2942SCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
34740ASCREW (10)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
4740ASCREW (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
44741ASCREW (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
56294WASHERFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
68873BALL (12)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
811293O-RINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
911301O-RING (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1011461RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD 103
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3468120-00SCREW (5)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3525700082COVER, ignition (chrome)FLD 103
25700083COVER, ignition (denim black)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
23509BOLT (4)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (5)ALL
86701WASHER (8)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04ABRACKET, engine mountALL
1447226-06ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, O-rings & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, O-rings, screws, injector clips & fuel tube seal retainerALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
27708-06BINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLYALL
1232417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1369607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSALL
1472062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketALL
1572094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)ALL
1672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
1774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)ALL
1874142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinALL
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
2090383-98CAP PLUG (2)ALL
90383-98CAP PLUG (California)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2127300042RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 25 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
27300042RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14761SCREW (3)ALL
28102SPEEDNUTALL
328725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 29108-08ALL
429108-08LABEL, air cleaner warningALL
529110-08BRACKET, a/c coverALL
629144-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, SUPER GLIDEFXDC
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, STREET BOBFXDB
61300033TRIM, air cleaner - 103 CUBIC INCHESFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
729154-08TUBE, breather (2)ALL
829182-08ABACKPLATEALL
929186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1029191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129269-83ASCREWALL
1229313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1329465-08BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
1429583-01AGASKETALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1529182-08ABACKPLATE (Australia, HDI, England, India, Japan)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG
1629183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
29183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI)FLD
1729185-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, FAT BOBFXDF
29320-08TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, LOW RIDERFXDL
29344-10TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, WIDE GLIDEFXDWG
29500001TRIM, air cleaner - 96 CUBIC INCHES, SWITCHBACKFLD

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
330017-08STATORALL
430041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
570464-08AREGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24822ASCREW (2)ALL
410177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
510214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
631657-12COIL COVER (black nylon)ALL
731696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
831960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1032362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1141000006ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
Index number 1 is not used in this illustration.Index number 3 is not used in this illustration.Requires digital tech programming

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
672199-94ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW (2)ALL
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
431618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
531633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
689581-04ACAP, thread protector (2)ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
26497HWWASHERALL
36702WASHER (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47041LOCKWASHERALL
57078SPACER (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
67736ACORN NUT (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711150RETAINING RINGALL
811389RING, shift cam retainingALL
911575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1033389-07SPRING, detentALL
1133409-06BARM, detent, w/ 33389-07ALL
1233413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1333728-06SHIFTER ROD (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1433789-12SHIFT LEVER (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1533849-97LEVER, shifter rod (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
33900004LEVER, shifter rod (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
1834611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
1934625-90WASHER, SPRING (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2034621-06SHIFTER LEVER (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2134887-06SHIFT ROD (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREWALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3335249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3435259-06SCREW (2)ALL
3537101-84BOIL SEALALL
3610200120SCREWALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
57340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970ABEARING (2)ALL
109701ABUSHINGALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211120O-RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511179O-RINGALL
1611573O-RINGALL
1712074SEALALL
1816708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
1916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3237101-84BOIL SEALALL
3337116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polish)FLD, FLD 103
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3438785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDF, FXDF 103
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)ALL
3662700001DIPSTICK, assembly, w/ 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RINGALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926087-99APAN, oil (black)ALL
33083-10ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYALL
1033926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ O-ringALL
1134469-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
34521-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1234747-06CTRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1334917-06GASKET, coverALL
1445893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105ALL
1662372-09VENT HOSEALL
1762826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99ALL
1862828-99SPRING, baffleALL
1966290-06STUD, groundALL
2074402-05ASPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUTALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RETAINING RINGALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, 6-speed, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
27848WJAM NUTFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
311096RETAINING RINGFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
537090-98AEND, clutch push rod - left sideFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
637092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
737312-75BEARING, push rodFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1237872-00SEAT, clutch springFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1337882-06ASPRING, clutch (blue)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
27848WJAM NUTFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
311096RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
537090-98AEND, clutch push rod - left sideFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
637092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
737312-75BEARING, push rodFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1137816-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1237871-04SPRING, clutch (yellow)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1437883-98SEAT, damper springFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1737904-90RETAINING RINGFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ nine friction platesFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverALL
1334982-02ABUSHINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1660547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1760678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1860790-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY4 & GYM-MID) (textured black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
60791-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY4 & GYM-FWD) (textured black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1960758-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02A, mid control (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDF
60764-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
2060717-07OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
60563-08OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (polished)FLD, FLD 103
2160766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FXDB, FXDF
25700037COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDWG 103
25700038COVER, clutch (polished)FLD 103, FXDF 103
2260813-07PRIMARY COVER MASS (Japan only)ALL
2363869-06GASKETALL
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23368SCREWALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
46557WASHER, thrustALL
535241-06NUTALL
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
740036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
840046-07BELT, rear, 131T (except Japan)ALL
940114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
40221-07SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FXDF, FXDF 103
37814-12SPROCKET, 66T (black)FLD, FLD 103
1040659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
1183935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1283936-09SPRING PACKALL
1340100009RETAINER, sprocketALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1440048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (Japan)ALL
1540634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310264CLIP (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
511179O-RINGALL
638785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDF, FXDF 103
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
940645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1667829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1790770-79SCREWALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
545006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FXDF, FXDF 103
645016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
645016-96HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
745029-11BMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. boreFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45170-08BMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. boreFXDF, FXDF 103
845032-82PIN, pivotALL
945044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
1146423-05BCOVER KITALL

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
24741ASCREWALL
37118LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
410031CLAMP, brake line - upperFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
510053CLAMPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
641731-01GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41731-01GASKET (6)FXDF, FXDF 103
741733-88GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
841739-84AFITTING, master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
941747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore) (1)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore) (3)FXDF, FXDF 103
1042728-08BRAKE LINEFLD, FLD 103, FXDL
42740-10BRAKE LINEFXDWG, FXDWG 103
45112-08BRAKE LINEFXDB
45291-08BRAKE LINEFXDC
42163-08BRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF, FXDF 103
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23537SCREWALL
34512ASCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44339ASCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
54997SCREWFLD, FLD 103
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
87229WLOCKWASHERALL
97744JAM NUTALL
108405JAM NUTALL
1110038ACLAMPFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1211005RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1333708-94BEARING (GY4 & GYM-MID) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1438157-12BRAKELEVER ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1538160-12CAP, brakeleverFLD, FLD 103
1640903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840920-87SPRINGALL
1940922-87ABOOTALL
2041731-01GASKET (NON-ABS) (4)ALL
41731-01GASKET (ABS) (2)ALL
2141747-82AFITTINGALL
2241756-08GASKET, brakeline (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2341803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2441955-03APUSH ROD (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38161-12PUSH RODFLD, FLD 103
2542142-08BRAKE LINE, NON-ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
46871-12BRAKE LINE, ABS, HCU to master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2742416-06PAD, brake pedalFLD, FLD 103
2842443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2942448-87PUSH RODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3242474-06AMASTER CYLINDERALL
3342481-03ASUPPORT, brake lever & footrestFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3442502-90ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42460-80B & 51938-04(GY4/GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3542532-06PAD, brake pedal (GY4/GYM-FWD)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3642542-06BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80A (GY4/GYM-FWD)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3742568-05GASKET, coverALL
3842663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mount (GY4/GYM-FWD)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3942665-03PIVOT SHAFT (GY4/GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4044126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
4146457-05ACOVER, master cylinderALL
4251938-04COTTER CIRCLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4372026-08BRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4410800027CLAMP, ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4511600001BOLT, banjo, ABS (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4641700060RESERVOIR, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4741700061HOSE, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4841700062CAP, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4941700063GASKET KIT, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

BRAKE LINES AND MODULE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23537SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
35004SHOULDER BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47229WLOCKWASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
541731-01GASKET (6)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41731-01GASKET (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
641733-88GASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
741739-84ABOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
841747-82ABOLT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41747-82ABOLT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
941756-08GASKET (8)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1042493-12BRACKET, HCU mountingFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1142926-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
42927-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDC
42935-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDB
42940-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
44084-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103
1244233-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1346870-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1446871-12BRAKE LINE, HCU to master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546872-12BRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1648341-12ABS UNITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1710200031SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1810200036SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1910800027CLAMPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2011600001BOLT, banjo (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2141600007HEATSHIELD, ABS unitFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2241600038BRAKE CLIP, anti-rotationFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2347200009BRACKET, mountingFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)ALL
244048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lower (2)FXDF
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upper (2)FXDF
644313-08PISTON KITALL
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)ALL
844338-00DECALFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44338-00DECAL (2)FXDF
946363-11PAD KITALL
1041300001CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
41300002CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08B)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08BPIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KIT, w/ sealsALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08ACALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDF, FXDF 103
23762MBOLT (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL
36594WASHERFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
46966MWASHER (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL
57813ANUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
69252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
79276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
9276ABEARING (ABS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
810850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
940682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1040708-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF, FXDF 103
1140926-08SPACER, axle - left, (NON-ABS)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1240927-08SPACER, axle - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1340999-87VALVE STEMFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1441123-79CAP, valveFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1541349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1641547-07AAXLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1843218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF, FXDF 103
43371-07ATIRE, 18 in.FLD, FLD 103
1944553-06ABRAKE DISCFLD, FLD 103, FXDL
2046717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
2147855-12WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFLD, FLD 103
2254321-85NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2370684-11BRACKET, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103
2474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2595594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FLD, FLD 103
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2611804SPACER, axle (2)FXDL
2740973-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL
2841628-08AXLEFXDL
2941748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDL
3043258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDL

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDC
26594WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37813ANUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder (ABS)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABALL BEARING (1-ABS, 2-NON-ABS)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
711804SPACER, axle (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
40926-08SPACER, left, axleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
40927-08SPACER, right, axleFXDWG, FXDWG 103
840680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDB, FXDC
40682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDWG, FXDWG 103
940761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDC
40762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDC
43203-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - long (20)FXDC
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. steel rim (40)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43234-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - short (20)FXDC
1040941-12INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41316-10INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
1140954-12RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41323-10RIM FLAP, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
1241036-12TIRE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
1341123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1441325-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, black, 21 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41425-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB
43105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
43638-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
1541349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDC
1641426-07RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (black)FXDB
41687-10RIM, steel wheel, 21 in. (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (chrome)FXDC
43570-06RIM, 19 in. (chrome)FXDC
1741547-07AAXLEFXDWG, FXDWG 103
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC
1844447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDC
1946717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2054321-85NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2170684-11BRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2274190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2395594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDC

WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
26551WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
38020NUTFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
59276ABEARING (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
610065CABLE STRAP, ABS (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
737814-12SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FLD, FLD 103
840221-07SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FXDF, FXDF 103
940711-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDF, FXDF 103
1040947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1140999-87VALVE STEMFLD, FLD 103
1241114-08AXLEFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1341123-79CAP, valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1441229-08RING, axle retainingFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1541242-08SPACER, axle - right, NON-ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1641797-00BRAKE DISCFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1741929-12WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FLD, FLD 103
1843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1943228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF, FXDF 103
43200015TIRE, 17 in.FLD, FLD 103
2043567-92SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2143905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2254321-85NUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2495595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2541100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2640634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF
2740964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (HDI, Australia, England, India, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2841018-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black) (Japan)FXDL
2943250-07BTIRE, 17 in. (Japan)FXDL

WHEEL, REAR, LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
26551WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38020NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59276ABEARING (NON-ABS) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9276ABEARING (ABS)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610065CABLE STRAP, ABS (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
740114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
840502-06INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
41314-10INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
940863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steelFXDC
41431-09RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (black)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
43183-06RIM, wheel 17 in. aluminumFXDC
1041242-08SPACER, axle - right, NON-ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1140947-08ASPACER, axle - leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1240979-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
41430-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44743-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
1341114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1441123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1541229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1641797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1743052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1841319-10RIM, strip 17 in.FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1943250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
2043905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2143567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2254321-85NUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2495594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (4)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
95594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)FXDB
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)FXDC
2541100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2643200005TIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2740634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2840964-08PLUG, rear axle nut (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14350ASCREW (4)ALL
245538-08CLAMP, upperFXDC
46278-08CLAMP, upperFXDL
46700-08CLAMP, upperFXDWG, FXDWG 103
46857-08CLAMP, upperFXDB
47661-08CLAMP, upperFXDF, FXDF 103
46323-12CLAMP, upperFLD, FLD 103
345611-86RING, lower clamp retainingALL
445670-80ACAP, stemALL
545727-08WASHERALL
645718-60NUTALL
745867-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDB, FXDC
45539-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL
46386-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47648-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDF, FXDF 103
45900025FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FLD, FLD 103
848198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
948307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
1048315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1148300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL

FORK, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
27062LOCKWASHER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
310475COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
445322-06HOLDER, fork axle - rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle - right (black)FXDF, FXDF 103
545947-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
48623-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
48803-10FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG, FXDWG 103
645948-06BFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
48622-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDF, FXDF 103
48802-10AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
746509-01WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
846510-01COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46670-07COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
946517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1046605-06FORK PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
48745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
48862-10FORK PIPE, w/ 46080-01 (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1146606-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1246607-06ASLIDER, fork - rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48739-08SLIDER, fork - rightFXDF, FXDF 103
1346608-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46619-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
48740-08SLIDER, fork - leftFXDF, FXDF 103
1446609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
46609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546610-06SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1646611-06COVER, case (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1746612-06BOLT, front fork (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1849379-09FORK REBUILD KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1959481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2059482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FORK, FRONT - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15003BOLTFLD, FLD 103
27468MNUTFLD, FLD 103
345803-97OIL LOCK STOPFLD, FLD 103
445859-77APISTON RING, damper tubeFLD, FLD 103
545933-86REBOUND SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
646236-02SPRING SEAT, leftFLD, FLD 103
746237-02SPRINGWASHER, left (2)FLD, FLD 103
846238-02OIL LOCK, leftFLD, FLD 103
945400023FORK ASSEMBLY, left (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1045400024FORK ASSEMBLY, right (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1145500007FORK SLIDER, rightFLD, FLD 103
1245500008FORK SLIDER, leftFLD, FLD 103
1345500058SEAT PIPEFLD, FLD 103
1445500059FORK SPRING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1545500060FORK PIPE, left, w/ bushingFLD, FLD 103
45500061FORK PIPE, right, w/ bushingFLD, FLD 103
1645500062CARTRIDGEFLD, FLD 103
1745500063BOLTFLD, FLD 103
1845500107FORK REBUILD KIT (2)FLD, FLD 103
1945500108SPRING COLLAR (2)FLD, FLD 103
2059481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2159482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2210200078SCREWFLD, FLD 103
2345842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLD, FLD 103
2445865-84SPACER, seal (2)FLD, FLD 103
2545875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLD, FLD 103
2645940-84BUSHING (2)FLD, FLD 103

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW (2)ALL
26113WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
6113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
36792WASHER (2)ALL
47403NUTFLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7403NUT (3)FLD
57880NUT (2)ALL
68185NUT, acorn (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
754473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
854474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
954475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1054615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, 54710-84, 54475-79, 54474-79 & 54569-84 (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1154534-09SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, 54710-84, 54475-79, 54474-79 & 54569-84 (2)FXDL
54537-08ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1254556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1354569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1454666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
1554678-12SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FLD, FLD 103
1654679-12COVER, shock bolt (2)FLD, FLD 103
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1854710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
23487BOLTALL
33655ASCREWALL
46379WWASHERALL
510006CABLE STRAPALL
610065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
710257CLIP, wire saddleALL
810285ARETAINER, harnessALL
911580PLUG, steering head, RHALL
12100021PLUG, steering head, LHALL
1014117-06BDECAL, ignitionFXDB, FXDL
1114130-06BDECAL, fork lockFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1247318-98ANCHORALL
1347745-06BFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47760-10AFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDF, FXDF 103
47748-10AFRAME, 34 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1448315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1549704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
1649720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
1749723-98THREADED SPACERALL
1850003-89BPINALL
1950053-90CATCHALL
2050054-01BUMPERALL
2150057-02SPRINGALL
2261081-92COVER, keyALL
22A66373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
2368926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06ALL
2470427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
2570698-09PLUG, forklock retainerALL
2671475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2771555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
2871559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & coversFXDB, FXDL
2990300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)ALL
3090493-83PLUG (4)ALL
3110200036SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
3212100002PLUG, press fit (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
3347200009BRACKET, mountingFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
343588SCREW (HDI, England) (2)ALL
3510287CABLE STRAP (HDI, England)ALL
3510324CLIP, wire retention (HDI, England)ALL
3749711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI, England)ALL
3850055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI, England)ALL
3950278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England)ALL
4068939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) w/ 66373-06ALL
4172169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, England)ALL
4272511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, England)ALL
4373213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI, England)ALL

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
34334SCREWALL
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB
55928SPACER (2)ALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUTALL
88050NUT, flangeALL
99208BEARING, pivotALL
1010992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1241571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1445991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1547624-90BBUSHINGALL
1647641-06SCREWALL
1747820-10REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 10992, 9208, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06ALL
1847841-06SPACER, rightALL
1947844-06SPACER, leftALL
2049216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXDB
2160339-07ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB
60633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2260356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2368222-06PLUG, holeALL
2490493-83PLUG, hole (2)FXDB

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWALL
23574SCREWFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
33588SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
46036WASHERFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
57321NUT, seat mountingFXDWG, FXDWG 103
67792NUTFXDF, FXDF 103
7792NUT (5)FXDC, FXDL
77891NUTFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
811785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
911895WASHERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1051176-96CSEAT STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1151475-09ASEATFXDB
1251503-10SEAT, riderFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1351504-10PILLION, passengerFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1451610-10SEAT STRAPFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1551652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDC, FXDL
51654-08BRACKET, seatFXDF, FXDF 103
51786-09BRACKET, seatFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1651788-10SISSY BARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1751819-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDC
1853078-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDL
1953108-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51654-08FXDF, FXDF 103
2054166-12SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51654-08FLD, FLD 103

FOOTBOARDS & FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
24180SCREW (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4180SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB
34339ASCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44512ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4512ASCREW (2)FXDB
57045LOCKWASHER, 4 (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
67354LOCKNUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
77667NUT (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7667NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB
833032-99FOOTREST, rider (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33032-99FOOTREST, rider (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FXDB
933693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - leftFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1033708-94BEARING SLEEVEFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1142481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - rightFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1242663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1342665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1449224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - rightFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1549230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - leftFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1650614-06PAD, footrestFLD, FLD 103
1750621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06FLD, FLD 103
1850639-90ASUPPORT, rider footrest - left (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
1950649-90SUPPORT, rider footrest - right(chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right (black wrinkle) (GY4 & GYM-MID)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
2010500023BOLT, shoulder (4)FLD, FLD 103
2150912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FLD, FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2254165-12SUPPORT, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
2354173-12SUPPORT, left footboardFLD, FLD 103
2454174-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, left footboard w/ 33708-94FLD, FLD 103
2554172-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboardFLD, FLD 103

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
23471BOLT (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34240SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4240SCREW (2)FXDC
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67129LOCKWASHERFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
746857-08CLAMP, upper forkFXDB
855980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
956102-99HANDLEBARFXDC
1056153-73SPACER (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1156158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1256159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1356541-86ARISER, left (chrome)FXDC
1456542-86ARISER, right(chrome)FXDC
1556567-86BCLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDC
1656891-12HANDLEBARFLD, FLD 103
1756898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1856935-08CLAMP, handlebar (2)FXDB
1956951-09AHANDLEBARFXDB
2056959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF, FXDF 103
2159783-08RISER (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2270345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
72249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (not illustrated)ALL
2355900004RISER, handlebar (2)FLD, FLD 103
2455900005CLAMP, handlebarFLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2555851-06ARETAINER, riser cover (Japan)FXDL
2655852-07COVER, riser (Japan)FXDL
2756004-00HANDLEBAR (Japan)FXDL
2859785-06RISER (Japan) (2)FXDL
2959786-06CLAMP, handlebar (Japan)FXDL
Index 5 is not used in this illustration.

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUTALL
391909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
91910-03BMIRROR KIT, long - left - convex (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
91840-03BMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGALL
211271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
311272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
438653-01BOOT, throttle cable (1)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDB
556206-96GRIP, leftFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC
656220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
756248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, leftFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
856355-96ACABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDB
56415-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56634-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXDF, FXDF 103
956356-96ACABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDB
56421-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56633-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDF, FXDF 103
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1556666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFXDL
1656667-04GRIP, leftFXDL
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
22921SCREW (11)FLD, FLD 103
36119WASHER (8)FLD, FLD 103
47651AACORN NUT (13)FLD, FLD 103
538722-94SPRING LATCHFLD, FLD 103
657672-12BRACKET, leftFLD, FLD 103
757673-12BRACKET, rightFLD, FLD 103
857400070BRACE, innerFLD, FLD 103
957400071BRACE, outerFLD, FLD 103
1057400072BRACKET, left, outerFLD, FLD 103
1157400073BRACKET, right, outerFLD, FLD 103
1257400085TAPEFLD, FLD 103
1357400086TAPEFLD, FLD 103
1457400123WINDSHIELDFLD, FLD 103
14A57671-12WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1557400122WINDSHIELD (Asia-Pacific, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103

HEADLAMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13159SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
23514SCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34420SCREWFXDWG, FXDWG 103
44762SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103
54722BOLTFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
64724BOLTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
76701WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
87038LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
107606LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
117775LOCKNUTFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
127800WNUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
139847CONNECTOR, spade female - rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
149848CONNECTOR, spade female - left (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1567667-05MEDALLIONFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1667741-06BLOCK, mountFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1767790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1867883-04AADAPTOR RINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1968297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05 & 68329-03FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69797-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete w/ 69838-08FXDF, FXDF 103
2068329-03BULBFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2168380-05BOOT, connectorFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2268787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDC
2369798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103
2469800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103
2569801-08TRIM RING (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103
2669838-08BULBFXDF, FXDF 103
2769839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF, FXDF 103
2872056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2973154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

HEADLAMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLD (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
319898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3253436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3368329-03BULB (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3468335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left (Australia, England, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right(Asia-Pacific, HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69802-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDF 103
3568380-05BOOT, connector (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3668653-05SOCKET, bulb (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3768787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) (Japan)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDC
3868881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
3969803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4069804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4169932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4272161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4372298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
4472356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13537SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
25210NUT WELL (8)FLD, FLD 103
36400HBWASHER (4)FLD, FLD 103
449420-12COVER ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103
4A56076-97RETAINER, wire harness (2)FLD, FLD 103
567621-94BUSHING (4)FLD, FLD 103
667668-05MEDALLIONFLD, FLD 103
767712-83ADOORFLD, FLD 103
867721-48SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
967726-08RING ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1167732-08MOUNTING RINGFLD, FLD 103
1267778-60ASRING CLIPFLD, FLD 103
1368329-03BULBFLD, FLD 103
1468342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1568390-05BOOTFLD, FLD 103
1670443-12JUMPER HARNESSFLD, FLD 103
1712600024SPACER (4)FLD, FLD 103
1812600042SCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
1912600043SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2061400078NACELLE, upperFLD, FLD 103
2161400079NACELLE, lowerFLD, FLD 103
21AAA0408.21CXZBSCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
229898TERMINAL FLAG (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2353436-97BULB, wedge (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2468359-05JUMPER HARNESS (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2568344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI, Asia-Pacific)FLD, FLD 103
2668380-05BOOT (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2768653-05SOCKET (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2872253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 GA (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13201WASCREW (4)ALL
24326ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
37531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
459962-10FENDER, front (primed)FLD, FLD 103
560139-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
660141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
760214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103

FENDERS, REAR - FLD, FXDL & FXDC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
2761PLUG (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
33022ASCREWFLD, FLD 103
44512ASCREW (2)FXDC, FXDL
56249SPACER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
67792NUT (5)FXDC, FXDL
77964NUT, stakedFLD, FLD 103
810191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDC, FXDL
911576CUSHION, fender (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
1011785FASTENER, push-in (4)FLD, FLD 103
1159138-06COVER, rightFXDC, FXDL
1259171-06COVER, leftFXDC, FXDL
1359287-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
1459288-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
1559512-06ABRACKET, mount (2)FXDC, FXDL
1659634-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXDC, FXDL
1759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDC, FXDL
1860877-12COVER, left fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
1960878-12COVER, right fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
2067266-94BUSHING, right fender support (chrome) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2173380-12BASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, w/ circuit board & cover assemblyFLD, FLD 103
2210200033SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2310500010SCREW, saddlebag mount (2)FLD, FLD 103
2457300001BRACKET, left fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2557300002BRACKET, right fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2657300003BRACKET, doublerFLD, FLD 103
2757300004BRACKET, fender spacer (2)FLD, FLD 103
2860400-12FENDER, rear (primed)FLD, FLD 103
2990200485MOUNTING SPOOL, frontFLD, FLD 103
3090200486MOUNTING SPOOL, rearFLD, FLD 103
3190200512SPOOL, saddlebag mountFLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3211576CUSHION, fender (HDI) (5)FLD, FLD 103
3359289-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
3459290-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL

FENDERS, REAR - FXDB, FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2761PLUG (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
34512ASCREW (4)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
46249SPACER (2)FXDB
11896SPACER (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
57354LOCKNUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
611576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDF, FXDF 103
11576CUSHION, fender (6)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
11672CUSHION, fender (2)FXDB
759259-90REFLECTOR, redFXDWG, FXDWG 103
859281-08COVER, leftFXDF, FXDF 103
959287-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
1059288-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
1159407-01REFLECTOR (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1259410-08COVER, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
1359459-10COVER, left (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1459461-10COVER, right (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1559484-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1659512-06ABRACKET, mount (2)FXDB
1759551-06ABRACKET, extension mount (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1859768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1960218-08FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF, FXDF 103
2060250-08ABRACKET, tail lamp/ license plateFXDF, FXDF 103
2160286-09FENDER, rear (primed)FXDB
2260519-10FENDER, rear (primed)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2360936-10BRACKET, mount (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2469557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572573-10WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672574-10WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2759289-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
2859290-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, Australia, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
2959409-01REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI, Australia) (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3060508-10FENDER, rear (primed) (HDI, Australia)FXDWG, FXDWG 103

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
22773SCREW (3)FXDC, FXDL
33061SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDL
44092SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
55403BBOLTFXDC, FXDL
66703WASHERFXDC, FXDL
77036WASHER (2)FLD 103
87716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG 103
97792NUT (5)FXDC, FXDL
9C52441-95BULB, illuminator (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1059259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red)FXDWG 103
1159984-73BRACKET, license plateFXDC, FXDL
1259986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXDC, FXDL
1359988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXDC, FXDL
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (domestic)FXDB
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1460001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDC, FXDL
1560250-08ABRACKET, tail lamp/ license plateFXDF, FXDF 103
1660336-10LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1760375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plateFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1860906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (GP4/GPM-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1960907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (GP4/GPM-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2068702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKETFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2169380-09BHPBRACKET, license plateFLD, FLD 103
2269490-07REFLECTOR, redFXDF, FXDF 103
2369557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG 103
2473152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2567900009BUMPER, license plateFLD, FLD 103
2667900100BRACKET, reflectorFLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
272508SCREW (Australia, Canada, England & Japan) (3)FXDWG 103
2859259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (Australia, England, HDI, India)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2960123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Australia, HDI, India)FXDF, FXDF 103
3060906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3160908-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (Australia, HDI)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, LEFT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
37744JAM NUT (2)ALL
467015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
567019-04ABRACKET, left turn signal mountFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
667822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
767827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
968168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG 103
1068755-07LENS (2)FXDB, FXDWG 103
68973-00LENS (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
1168223-09TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDB, FXDWG 103
68972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
1272908-11HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1372910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (4)ALL
1472920-11HOUSING, left, upper (black)ALL
1572922-11HOUSING, left, lower (black)ALL
1672933-11KEY CAP, left turnALL
1772941-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
1872943-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome)FXDF 103
71500067HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signalFXDB, FXDWG 103
1972949-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/o turn signalFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
2073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)ALL
2171500028KEY CAP, horn/tripALL
2271500029KEY CAP, lightsALL
2371500117SWITCH, clutchALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2568225-09TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2668973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
2772945-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
71500069HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal(HDI)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, RIGHT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
23658SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
35118SEAL PINALL
47744JAM NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG
567013-04ABRACKET, right turn signal mountFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG
667015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG
767822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
967831-03RETAINER, rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG 103
1168223-09TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDB, FXDWG 103
68972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
1268973-00LENS (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
68755-07LENS (2)FXDB, FXDWG 103
1372906-11HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1472908-11HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1572910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (4)ALL
1672921-11HOUSING, right, upper (black)ALL
1772923-11HOUSING, right, lower (black)ALL
1872934-11KEY CAP, right turnALL
1972937-11KEY CAP, off/run, w/ pins & springsALL
2072940-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
2172944-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (chrome)FXDF 103
71500068HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signalFXDB, FXDWG 103
2272948-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/o turn signalFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2471500030KEY CAP, hazardALL
2571500118SWITCH, brakeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2768225-09TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2868973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
2972946-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
71500070HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1766PLUG (GP-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
21001SCREW (3)FXDB
32240SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
42482SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53022ASCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
64068ABOLT (Domestic only) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
74116SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDL
86016WASHER (2)ALL
97964NUTFXDC, FXDL
1052441-95BULB, backlightFLD 103
1168026-99SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1268066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
1368140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1468167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1568168-89ABULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68163-84BULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1668245-03LENS, tail lamp, (red) w/ 68026-99FLD 103
1768296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDC, FXDL
1868334-09ASTT MODULE, w/ center lamp (domestic)FXDB
68334-09ASTT MODULE, w/ center lamp (Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1968369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2068370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2168398-10STT MODULE (Domestic & California)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2268461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2368480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDC, FXDL
68821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
69438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDB, FXDWG 103
2468559-07LENS, red (2)FXDB, FXDWG
2568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLD 103
2668629-05LIGHTBAR, turn signalFLD 103
2768770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
2868771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFXDF, FXDF 103
2968785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduit (GP-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG 103
3068830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
3168905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FLD 103
3268973-00LENS, amber (2)FLD, FLD 103
68979-00LENS, amber (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
3369353-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 52441-95FLD 103
3469598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ gasketFXDB
3570027-12HARNESS, jumperFXDWG, FXDWG 103
3670540-02CONDUIT KITFXDC, FXDL
3772114-94BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB
3872154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-place socketFXDB

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3972195-94PLUG, seal pinFXDB
4072904-01BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4172914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FXDB, FXDWG 103
4272990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (6)FXDB
4372991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (domestic) (3)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
72991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
4473102-96BKHOUSING, 2-place pinFXDWG, FXDWG 103
4573108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pinFXDB
73152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
4673154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
4773156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
4873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketALL
4973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-30 AWG (8)FXDB
5073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5173213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXDWG, FXDWG 103
51A73380-12BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68830-99AFLD, FLD 103
5273381-12BASE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
5310200030SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5469200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, bulk 50 foot lengthFXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
554116SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5668141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
5768163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
5868167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI) - wedge mountFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
5968372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
6068467-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
6168480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (HDI)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6268550-09BRACKET, rear turn signal bar (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
6368755-07LENS, red (HDI) (2)FXDB
6468785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY (Australia, HDI & Canada)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6568997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY (Australia, HDI & England)FLD, FLD 103
6669187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
6769378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
6869598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, India, Japan & Canada)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112ASCREW (2)ALL
26702WASHER (4)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48173SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tube (2)ALL
710113CLIP, vapor valveALL
810270CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
911323O-RINGALL
1011387AO-RINGALL
1127296-12TUBE, valve-to-common point (except California & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1227389-12HOSE, tank-to-common point w/ 62150-85ALL
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DALL
1561586-04BFUEL TANK (primed)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
61593-10FUEL TANK (primed)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1662150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1762194-04BCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
1862349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AALL
1963501-68BHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 1/2-in. O.D. (rubber)ALL
2010340ACLAMP, resealableALL

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)ALL
28173SPEED NUTALL
311387AO-RINGALL
411686O-RINGALL
561011-04AFUEL FILTER & O-RINGALL
661012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
761013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AALL
861015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-ring, spacer & screenALL
961016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75254-04A & hoseALL
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeALL
1161213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1272418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1372419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGALL
1472420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)ALL
1572425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)ALL
1672426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)ALL
1772990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
1875241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01ALL
1975217-04ATOP PLATEFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2075218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 & 25 (electrical harness not included)ALL
2175219-09SENDER, fuel levelALL
2275246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
75323-12TOP PLATEFLD, FLD 103
2375248-04SEAL, top plateFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2475249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2575254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
2675270-09ELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113352-09DECAL, left (for vivid black tanks)FXDL
13353-09DECAL, right (for vivid black tanks)FXDL
13453-09DECAL, right (for 2-tone midnight pearl/cool blue pearl tanks)FXDL
13354-09DECAL, left (for 2-tone midnight pearl/cool blue pearl tanks)FXDL
13537-09DECAL, left (for ember red sunglo tanks)FXDL
13561-09DECAL, right (for ember red sunglo tanks)FXDL
262308-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, ember red sunglo & black denim tanks)FXDB
62309-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, ember red sunglo & black denim tanks)FXDB
362318-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, H-D orange, black denim & big blue pearl tanks)FXDF, FXDF 103
62319-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, H-D orange, black denim & big blue pearl tanks)FXDF, FXDF 103
462327-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, big blue pearl and 2-tone ember red sunglo/merlot & midnight pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDC
62328-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, big blue pearl and 2-tone ember red sunglo/merlot & midnight pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDC
562445-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, ember red sunglo & big blue pearl tanks)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
62446-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, ember red sunglo & big blue pearl tanks)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
614100062MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, brilliant silver pearl & ember red sunglo tanks)FLD, FLD 103
14100063MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, brilliant silver pearl & ember red sunglo tanks)FLD, FLD 103

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
24716WSCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
35414BOLTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
45445WBOLT (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
56701WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
67531LOCKNUT (7)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
77593NUT (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
87601LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
99955CLAMP (6)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1010074CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1110119CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1211936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1364707-08MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada only) (2)FXDC
64895-09MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada only) (2)FXDB
1465184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1565296-95ACLAMP, w/nut and washer (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1865376-95ASHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1965379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2065440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2165441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2265463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2365521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnectFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2465674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2565696-08ABRACKET, rear exhaustFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2665701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2765746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2865830-10GASKET, interconnectFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2965946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3165975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3172177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3272344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3372444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (grey)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3473307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3510200016SCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3632700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3732700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3865600007EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3965600008EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
40923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDB, FXDC
416703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDB, FXDC
4218083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC
4365051-09ASUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC
4465868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, England)FXDC, FXDL
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (Asia-Pacific, Japan, India) (2)FXDC, FXDL
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England, India) (1)FXDC
64755-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear-HDI, England, Australia, India (1)FXDB
64757-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FXDB
64757-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (front)-HDI, Australia, EnglandFXDB
64900107MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, (chrome) (Australia)FXDC
64900108MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, (chrome) (Australia)FXDC
64900147MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, (chrome) (Australia)FXDB
64900148MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, (chrome) (Australia)FXDB
4566767-07RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, IndiaFXDB, FXDC
4666798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC
4770991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC
4831500002CABLE (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC
4965600008EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
65600009EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14269SCREWFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
27531LOCKNUT (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
37593NUT (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49955CLAMP (5)FXDF, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59956CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
611936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
764705-08AMUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
864819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
964830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1064987-08AMUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1165184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1265296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1365324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1465325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1565696-08ABRACKET, mufflerFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1666840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (mid-controls)FXDF, FXDF 103
1772177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1872344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1972444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (grey)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2073307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2110200016SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2232700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2332700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2465600006EXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF 103, FXDWG 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
25923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
266703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2718083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2864700-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (HDI, Asia-Pacific, England, India, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
64987-08AMUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2964701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
64705-08AMUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3066767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3166798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3270991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3331500001CABLE, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3464900136MUFFLER, lower (Australia)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3565600004EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3665600006EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15414BOLTFLD, FLD 103
1A7432MNUTFLD, FLD 103
27593NUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
37601LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
49955CLAMP, #24FLD, FLD 103
59956CLAMP, #40FLD, FLD 103
610006CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103
6A65126-09ISOLATORFLD, FLD 103
765184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLD, FLD 103
865296-95ACLAMPFLD, FLD 103
965324-83BGASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103
1065325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1165440-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1265441-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1365551-12EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1465556-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
1565557-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
15A65800-09PINFLD, FLD 103
1665906-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chromeFLD 103
1765975-99BRACKET, mountingFLD, FLD 103
1865992-12SUPPORT BAR, muffler, w/ 65126-09FLD, FLD 103
1910200016SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
2010200026SCREWFLD, FLD 103
2132700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
2232700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
2365400053SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2465937-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chromeFLD, FLD 103

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
629329-07TRIM, battery cover (stainless)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
66463-07TRIM, battery cover - SUPER GLIDE (chrome)FXDC
66473-10TRIM, battery cover - WIDE GLIDE (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
765989-97CBATTERYALL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966234-06COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
66366-06COVER, battery (black)FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
66375-06COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL
66444-12DHCOVER, battery (black)FLD, FLD 103
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
1270284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, w/ 72242-94ALL
1370379-06ATRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL
23540SCREWFXDL
34007SCREW (2)FXDL
46798WASHER (2)FXDL
58173SPEED NUT (2)FXDL
610065CABLE STRAPFXDL
748073-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDL
861081-92COVER, keyFXDL
8A66373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDL
967121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL
1067185-04TRIM, consoleFXDL
1167479-12SPEEDOMETER, kphFXDL
1267481-12TACHOMETERFXDL
1368382-07ABEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
1469995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FXDL
1571555-06NUT, faceFXDL
1671559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXDL
1772066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDL
1872094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDL
1972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDL
2072130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDL
2172131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray) (2)FXDL
2272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDL
2372169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDL
2472189-04SEAL PIN (9)FXDL
2572478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FXDL
2672484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FXDL
2774112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDL
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDL
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDL
3074196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXDL
3174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FXDL
3269200040HARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDL
3370900047CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL
3490300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33691SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
44007SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
56798WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
714117-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDB
14130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDWG, FXDWG 103
861081-92COVER, keyFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8A66373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
967185-04TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1067478-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1167689-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1268382-07ABEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1368926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1470027-12JUMPERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1570706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1671989-08LABEL, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1771430-12LOCK SETFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1871475-06BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ keys & face nut (specify key code)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1971517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2071555-06NUT, faceFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2171559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coversFXDB
2271766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2372062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3072478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3172484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3372668-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDB
3472669-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDWG, FXDWG 103
3574112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket (grey)FXDB
3674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDB
3774191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDB
3874196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4070900044CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (black wrinkle)FXDB
4170900050CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
70900051CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4290300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4367479-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Canada, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Japan)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4469995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06(Japan)FXDB, FXDWG

INSTRUMENTS - FLD, FXDC & FXDF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
23540SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
34007SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
46702WASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
56798WASHER (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
67586JAM NUTFLD, FLD 103
78173SPEED NUT (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
88135BPUSH NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
914130-06BDECAL, fork lockFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1051890-07TRIM, leather, w/medallionFXDC
61250-06TRIM, leatherFXDF, FXDF 103
61300038TRIM, leatherFLD, FLD 103
1161081-92COVER, keyFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
11A66373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1267096-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1367190-89SEAL, speedometerFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1467271-04ACLAMP, gaugeFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1568926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1669538-04ABEZEL, indicatorFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1771279-04ATRIM, instrument panelFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1871304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1971430-12LOCK SETFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2071475-06BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ keys & face nut (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2171517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2271555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2372062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2472066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2572094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3072189-04SEAL PIN (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3172478-07BKHOUSING, 7-way pin (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3272484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3372667-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3474196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3574197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3690682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
3770900053INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04A (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3890300020LOCKSETFLD, FLD 103
3990300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4067204-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
67242-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
4169995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FLD, FXDC, FXDF

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37549AACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAINALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinALL
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2ALL
49825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWG (2)ALL
59842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAALL
610065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
770976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsALL
872007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)ALL
972010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)ALL
1072012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketALL
1172014-07SEAL PINALL
1272024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (10)ALL
1372062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1472063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1572064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1672065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketALL
1772066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketALL
1972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (4)ALL
2072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (2)ALL
2172110-06TERMINAL, socket, female #16-18 AWG (4)ALL
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
2372126-94GYHOUSING, 8-pin socket (black)ALL
2472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)ALL
2572145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)ALL
2672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6ALL
2772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (11)ALL
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
3172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)ALL
3272209-11COVER, wire (3)ALL
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (5)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (20)ALL
3572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)ALL
3772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
3872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
3972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
4072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)ALL
4172283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
4272290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)ALL
4372291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGALL
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionALL
4572298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (4)ALL
4672308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)ALL
4772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayALL
47A72314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main harness.ALL
4872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
4972335-10TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (3)ALL
5072343-10TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
5172350-11HOUSING, one-wayALL
5272356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL
5372405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)ALL
5472415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (grey)ALL
5572479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)ALL
5672484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (18)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5772486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (18)ALL
5872512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)ALL
5972518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)ALL
6072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketALL
6172533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)ALL
6272575-11SECONDARY LOCKALL
6372582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniALL
63A72586-11COVER, fuseblock NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.ALL
6472587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
6572594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketALL
6672595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
6772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)ALL
6872610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)ALL
6972664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key AALL
7072665-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key BALL
7172666-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (silver) (34)ALL
7272720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
7372721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7472905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
7572907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
7672909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)ALL
7772914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
7872991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
7973103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
8073103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
8173104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinALL
8273108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinALL
8373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)ALL
8473213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipALL
8573304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (3)ALL
8673305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (3)ALL
8774112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
8874115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
8974191-98TERMINAL, socket (6)ALL
9012500001CABLE STRAPALL
9112500002CABLE STRAPALL
9212500003CABLE STRAP (3)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
59842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
770976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
872007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
972010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1072012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1172014-07SEAL PINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1272024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1372062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1472063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1572064-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1672065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1772066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172110-06TERMINAL, socket, female #16-18 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2372126-94GYHOUSING, 8-pin socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2572145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (11)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3172194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272209-11COVER, wire (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (20)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4272290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4372291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4572298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4672308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47A72314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4972335-10TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5072343-10TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5172350-11HOUSING, one-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5272356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5372405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5472415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (grey)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5572479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5672484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (18)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5772486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (18)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5872512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5972518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6172533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6372577-12SECONDARY LOCKFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6472578-12HOUSING, 18-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6572579-12TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6672580-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6772582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67A72586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6872587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6972594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7072595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7172609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7272610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7372633-02SEAL, wire, #14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7472664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7572665-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7672666-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (silver) (34)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7772720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7872721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7972905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8072907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8172909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8272914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8372991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8473103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8573103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8673104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8773108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8873190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9073304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9173305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9374115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9574191-98TERMINAL, socket (6)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9612500001CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9712500002CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9812500003CABLE STRAP (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9941600028CLIP, ABS lineFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14274SCREWALL
24613SCREW (2)ALL
36702WASHER (2)ALL
46703WASHERALL
510147CONNECTOR CLIPALL
666236-12COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
66361-12COVER, electrical panel (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69200101COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL
766462-07STRAP, coverFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
868956-07MODULE, assemblyALL
969992-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityALL
69994-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), securityALL
1070367-12ELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1170698-09PLUG, forklock retainerALL
11A72026-08BRAKE SWITCH/BANJO BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1272314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPALL
12A72586-11COVER, fuseblock maxi/miniALL
12B72330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
1341000006ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468958-07CSIREN (HDI, Japan)ALL
1569309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI, Japan)ALL
1669996-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREWFLD, FLD 103
23592ASCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
33595SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103
43612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53656SCREWFLD, FLD 103
67586JAM NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103
77608NUTFLD, FLD 103
87686LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
953567-93TETHERFLD, FLD 103
1053710-93LOCK, w/ 7586 & 90682-93 (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103
1190682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
1210200032SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1310200070SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
1410200053SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1510400003NUT PLATE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1610500009SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1710600010WASHERFLD, FLD 103
1811700004COMPRESSION SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
1914000069WARNING LABELFLD, FLD 103
2067900040REFLECTOR, right, redFLD, FLD 103
67900041REFLECTOR, left, redFLD, FLD 103
2190200010BDKCOVER, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200011BDKCOVER, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2290200018BDKBOTTOM, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200019BDKBOTTOM, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2390200426LATCH, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200427LATCH, leftFLD, FLD 103
2490200428FACEPLATE, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200429FACEPLATE, leftFLD, FLD 103
2590200471SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200474SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, leftFLD, FLD 103
2690200476SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200478SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, leftFLD, FLD 103
2790200481LATCHING ARMFLD, FLD 103
2890200483LATCH HANDLEFLD, FLD 103
2990200484LATCH CAPFLD, FLD 103
3090200513BRACKET, saddlebag mount, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200514BRACKET, saddlebag mount, leftFLD, FLD 103
3190200565WEAR STAMPINGFLD, FLD 103
3290200568BRACKET, theft protection, leftFLD, FLD 103
90200569BRACKET, theft protection, rightFLD, FLD 103
3390200574RUB BAR SET, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200575RUB BAR SET, leftFLD, FLD 103
3490200576DOCKING BUSHINGS SETFLD, FLD 103
3590200647GASKET KIT, inner bracketFLD, FLD 103
3690200702GASKETFLD, FLD 103
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3767900042REFLECTOR, right, amberFLD, FLD 103
67900043REFLECTOR, left, amberFLD, FLD 103

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
215370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
329108-08LABEL, air cleaner warningALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
414272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
14612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
227189-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, common part to canisterFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
327389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to common partFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
427433-08CANISTER, carbonFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
527715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
628814-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to purge solenoidFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
728819-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, canister to atmosphereFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
828829-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to throttle bodyFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
928830-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, active purge systemFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1047207-12BRACKET, mounting, canisterFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1162150-85VAPOR ORIFICEFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
10200016SCREW 5/16-18 X 2 hex flange head
10200036SCREW 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 hex flange with lockpatch
10200120SCREW 1/8 X 18 X 1.00 hex cap
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
12600042SCREW 6-32 X .750
12600043SCREW 5/16 X 18 button head
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2240SCREW .312-18 UNC-2A
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2482SCREW 6-32 X 5/16 socket button head (stainless)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3159SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 flat head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4334SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4997SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.25 TORX button head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7354LOCKNUT 1/4-20 UNC flange
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8405JAMNUT .750-16UNF-2B
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDC, FXDL
19587-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
19593-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19804-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD
19863-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119805-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDWG 103
19806-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FLD 103
19807-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1016787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1417729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
16500023CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2472009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1324004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLD, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1525363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLD 103
3468120-00SCREW (5)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3525700082COVER, ignition (chrome)FLD 103
25700083COVER, ignition (denim black)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316328-04ABRACKET, engine mountALL
1447226-06ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2127300042RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 25 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
27300042RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kw (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
430041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
631657-12COIL COVER (black nylon)ALL
731696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
531633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1433789-12SHIFT LEVER (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
33900004LEVER, shifter rod (GY4 & GYM-FWD)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)ALL
3610200120SCREWALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polish)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33083-10ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYALL
1234747-06CTRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311599ASPACER, bearingALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1237871-04SPRING, clutch (yellow)FLD 103, FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60563-08OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (polished)FLD, FLD 103
25700037COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDWG 103
25700038COVER, clutch (polished)FLD 103, FXDF 103
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46557WASHER, thrustALL
37814-12SPROCKET, 66T (black)FLD, FLD 103
1183935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1283936-09SPRING PACKALL
1340100009RETAINER, sprocketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745029-11BMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. boreFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
45170-08BMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. boreFXDF, FXDF 103
1146423-05BCOVER KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
54997SCREWFLD, FLD 103
108405JAM NUTALL
1110038ACLAMPFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1438157-12BRAKELEVER ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1538160-12CAP, brakeleverFLD, FLD 103
2241756-08GASKET, brakeline (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
38161-12PUSH RODFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2742416-06PAD, brake pedalFLD, FLD 103
3142471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4410800027CLAMP, ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4511600001BOLT, banjo, ABS (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4641700060RESERVOIR, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4741700061HOSE, master cylinder, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4841700062CAP, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4941700063GASKET KIT, reservoir, ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
23537SCREWFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
35004SHOULDER BOLTFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47229WLOCKWASHERFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1042493-12BRACKET, HCU mountingFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1142926-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
42927-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDC
42935-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDB
42940-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWG 103
44084-12BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYFXDF, FXDF 103
1244233-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, caliper to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1346870-12BRAKE LINE, HCU, master cylinder to manifoldFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1446871-12BRAKE LINE, HCU to master cylinderFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1546872-12BRAKE LINE, HCU to caliperFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1648341-12ABS UNITFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1710200031SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1810200036SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
1910800027CLAMPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2011600001BOLT, banjo (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2141600007HEATSHIELD, ABS unitFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2241600038BRAKE CLIP, anti-rotationFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2347200009BRACKET, mountingFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
946363-11PAD KITALL
1041300001CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
41300002CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF, FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
342143-08BPIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
1044066-08ACALIPER PIN KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
810850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
940682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
1340999-87VALVE STEMFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2147855-12WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFLD, FLD 103
2370684-11BRACKET, wheel speed sensorFLD, FLD 103
2474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2595594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder (ABS)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
610850CLIP, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
840680-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDB, FXDC
40682-12SENSOR, wheel speed, w/ 74190-98FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1040941-12INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1140954-12RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1241036-12TIRE, 21 in.FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2170684-11BRACKET, wheel speed sensorFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2274190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43200015TIRE, 17 in.FLD, FLD 103
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103
2541100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFLD, FLD 103, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG ABS (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2541100001SENSOR, wheel speed w/ 71490-98 ABSFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2643200005TIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46323-12CLAMP, upperFLD, FLD 103
45900025FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
48623-08AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXDF, FXDF 103
46670-07COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDF, FXDF 103
1346608-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46619-06BSLIDER, fork - leftFXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15003BOLTFLD, FLD 103
27468MNUTFLD, FLD 103
345803-97OIL LOCK STOPFLD, FLD 103
445859-77APISTON RING, damper tubeFLD, FLD 103
545933-86REBOUND SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
646236-02SPRING SEAT, leftFLD, FLD 103
746237-02SPRINGWASHER, left (2)FLD, FLD 103
846238-02OIL LOCK, leftFLD, FLD 103
945400023FORK ASSEMBLY, left (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1045400024FORK ASSEMBLY, right (polish)FLD, FLD 103
1145500007FORK SLIDER, rightFLD, FLD 103
1245500008FORK SLIDER, leftFLD, FLD 103
1345500058SEAT PIPEFLD, FLD 103
1445500059FORK SPRING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1545500060FORK PIPE, left, w/ bushingFLD, FLD 103
45500061FORK PIPE, right, w/ bushingFLD, FLD 103
1645500062CARTRIDGEFLD, FLD 103
1745500063BOLTFLD, FLD 103
1845500107FORK REBUILD KIT (2)FLD, FLD 103
1945500108SPRING COLLAR (2)FLD, FLD 103
2059481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2159482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLD, FLD 103
2210200078SCREWFLD, FLD 103
2345842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLD, FLD 103
2445865-84SPACER, seal (2)FLD, FLD 103
2545875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLD, FLD 103
2645940-84BUSHING (2)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554678-12SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FLD, FLD 103
1654679-12COVER, shock bolt (2)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
810285ARETAINER, harnessALL
12100021PLUG, steering head, LHALL
1347745-06BFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1549704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
2871559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & coversFXDB, FXDL
2990300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)ALL
3110200036SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
3212100002PLUG, press fit (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
3347200009BRACKET, mountingFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44512ASCREW (2)FXDB
1547624-90BBUSHINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1051176-96CSEAT STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2054166-12SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51654-08FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1650614-06PAD, footrestFLD, FLD 103
1750621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06FLD, FLD 103
2010500023BOLT, shoulder (4)FLD, FLD 103
2254165-12SUPPORT, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
2354173-12SUPPORT, left footboardFLD, FLD 103
2454174-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, left footboard w/ 33708-94FLD, FLD 103
2554172-12SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboardFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
855980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1656891-12HANDLEBARFLD, FLD 103
1956951-09AHANDLEBARFXDB
2056959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF, FXDF 103
2355900004RISER, handlebar (2)FLD, FLD 103
2455900005CLAMP, handlebarFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
22921SCREW (11)FLD, FLD 103
36119WASHER (8)FLD, FLD 103
47651AACORN NUT (13)FLD, FLD 103
538722-94SPRING LATCHFLD, FLD 103
657672-12BRACKET, leftFLD, FLD 103
757673-12BRACKET, rightFLD, FLD 103
857400070BRACE, innerFLD, FLD 103
957400071BRACE, outerFLD, FLD 103
1057400072BRACKET, left, outerFLD, FLD 103
1157400073BRACKET, right, outerFLD, FLD 103
1257400085TAPEFLD, FLD 103
1357400086TAPEFLD, FLD 103
1457400123WINDSHIELDFLD, FLD 103
14A57671-12WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLD, FLD 103
1557400122WINDSHIELD (Asia-Pacific, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25210NUT WELL (8)FLD, FLD 103
36400HBWASHER (4)FLD, FLD 103
449420-12COVER ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103
4A56076-97RETAINER, wire harness (2)FLD, FLD 103
567621-94BUSHING (4)FLD, FLD 103
667668-05MEDALLIONFLD, FLD 103
767712-83ADOORFLD, FLD 103
867721-48SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
967726-08RING ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1167732-08MOUNTING RINGFLD, FLD 103
1267778-60ASRING CLIPFLD, FLD 103
1468342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1568390-05BOOTFLD, FLD 103
1670443-12JUMPER HARNESSFLD, FLD 103
1712600024SPACER (4)FLD, FLD 103
1812600042SCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
1912600043SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2061400078NACELLE, upperFLD, FLD 103
2161400079NACELLE, lowerFLD, FLD 103
21AAA0408.21CXZBSCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2468359-05JUMPER HARNESS (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2568344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI, Asia-Pacific)FLD, FLD 103
2668380-05BOOT (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2768653-05SOCKET (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLD, FLD 103
2872253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 GA (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24326ASCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
459962-10FENDER, front (primed)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33022ASCREWFLD, FLD 103
77964NUT, stakedFLD, FLD 103
1011785FASTENER, push-in (4)FLD, FLD 103
1860877-12COVER, left fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
1960878-12COVER, right fender support (chrome)FLD, FLD 103
2067266-94BUSHING, right fender support (chrome) (2)FLD, FLD 103
2173380-12BASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, w/ circuit board & cover assemblyFLD, FLD 103
2210200033SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
2310500010SCREW, saddlebag mount (2)FLD, FLD 103
2457300001BRACKET, left fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2557300002BRACKET, right fender mountFLD, FLD 103
2657300003BRACKET, doublerFLD, FLD 103
2757300004BRACKET, fender spacer (2)FLD, FLD 103
2860400-12FENDER, rear (primed)FLD, FLD 103
2990200485MOUNTING SPOOL, frontFLD, FLD 103
3090200486MOUNTING SPOOL, rearFLD, FLD 103
3190200512SPOOL, saddlebag mountFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33061SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDL
77036WASHER (2)FLD 103
2169380-09BHPBRACKET, license plateFLD, FLD 103
2369557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG 103
2567900009BUMPER, license plateFLD, FLD 103
2667900100BRACKET, reflectorFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1872943-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome)FXDF 103
71500067HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signalFXDB, FXDWG 103
2171500028KEY CAP, horn/tripALL
2271500029KEY CAP, lightsALL
2772945-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome) (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF
1572910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (4)ALL
1672921-11HOUSING, right, upper (black)ALL
1772923-11HOUSING, right, lower (black)ALL
1872934-11KEY CAP, right turnALL
1972937-11KEY CAP, off/run, w/ pins & springsALL
2072940-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
2172944-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (chrome)FXDF 103
71500068HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signalFXDB, FXDWG 103
2272948-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/o turn signalFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDL
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)ALL
2471500030KEY CAP, hazardALL
2571500118SWITCH, brakeALL
2972946-12HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI)FXDF, FXDF 103
71500070HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (HDI)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1052441-95BULB, backlightFLD 103
1668245-03LENS, tail lamp, (red) w/ 68026-99FLD 103
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDL
2568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLD 103
2668629-05LIGHTBAR, turn signalFLD 103
3268973-00LENS, amber (2)FLD, FLD 103
3369353-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 52441-95FLD 103
3570027-12HARNESS, jumperFXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4172914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FXDB, FXDWG 103
51A73380-12BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68830-99AFLD, FLD 103
5273381-12BASE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
5310200030SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5469200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, bulk 50 foot lengthFXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6268550-09BRACKET, rear turn signal bar (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
6568997-09LAMP ASSEMBLY (Australia, HDI & England)FLD, FLD 103
6769378-09LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73191-96 (HDI)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1127296-12TUBE, valve-to-common point (except California & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1227389-12HOSE, tank-to-common point w/ 62150-85ALL
2010340ACLAMP, resealableALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1975217-04ATOP PLATEFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2275246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
75323-12TOP PLATEFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
614100062MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, brilliant silver pearl & ember red sunglo tanks)FLD, FLD 103
14100063MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, brilliant silver pearl & ember red sunglo tanks)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2565696-08ABRACKET, rear exhaustFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3172177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3272344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3372444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (grey)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3473307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3510200016SCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3632700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3732700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3865600007EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3965600008EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4218083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC
64900147MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, (chrome) (Australia)FXDB
64900148MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, (chrome) (Australia)FXDB
4831500002CABLE (HDI, Australia, England, India)FXDB, FXDC
4965600008EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
65600009EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611936GASKET, oxygen sensorFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
764705-08AMUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1064987-08AMUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
1565696-08ABRACKET, mufflerFXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1772177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1872344-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (gold) (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1972444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (grey)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2073307-10TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (4)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2110200016SCREW (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2232700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2332700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2465600006EXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF 103, FXDWG 103
2718083-09CLAMP (HDI, Australia, England, India) (2)FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
64987-08AMUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Canada)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
64705-08AMUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, Australia, Canada, England, India)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3464900136MUFFLER, lower (Australia)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3565600004EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Australia, England, HDI, India)FXDF 103, FXDWG 103
3665600006EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15414BOLTFLD, FLD 103
1A7432MNUTFLD, FLD 103
27593NUT (4)FLD, FLD 103
37601LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
49955CLAMP, #24FLD, FLD 103
59956CLAMP, #40FLD, FLD 103
610006CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103
6A65126-09ISOLATORFLD, FLD 103
765184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLD, FLD 103
865296-95ACLAMPFLD, FLD 103
965324-83BGASKET (2)FLD, FLD 103
1065325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FLD, FLD 103
1165440-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1265441-06CLAMPFLD, FLD 103
1365551-12EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1465556-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
1565557-12SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
15A65800-09PINFLD, FLD 103
1665906-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chromeFLD 103
1765975-99BRACKET, mountingFLD, FLD 103
1865992-12SUPPORT BAR, muffler, w/ 65126-09FLD, FLD 103
1910200016SCREW (3)FLD, FLD 103
2010200026SCREWFLD, FLD 103
2132700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front, w/ 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
2232700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear, w/ 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 & 73307-10FLD, FLD 103
2365400053SHIELDFLD, FLD 103
2465937-12MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, chromeFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66444-12DHCOVER, battery (black)FLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46798WASHER (2)FXDL
1167479-12SPEEDOMETER, kphFXDL
1267481-12TACHOMETERFXDL
1469995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FXDL
1671559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXDL
3269200040HARNESS ASSEMBLYFXDL
3370900047CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL
3490300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56798WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1067478-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1470027-12JUMPERFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1570706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1671989-08LABEL, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWG 103
1971517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFXDWG, FXDWG 103
2171559-12IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coversFXDB
3372668-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDB
3472669-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFXDWG, FXDWG 103
4070900044CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (black wrinkle)FXDB
4170900050CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
70900051CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (gloss black)FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4290300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4367479-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Canada, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Japan)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67480-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDB, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67586JAM NUTFLD, FLD 103
61300038TRIM, leatherFLD, FLD 103
1267096-12SPEEDOMETER, mphFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1771279-04ATRIM, instrument panelFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
1971430-12LOCK SETFXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
2171517-11IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3372667-12INSTRUMENT HARNESSFLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3690682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
3770900053INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04A (chrome)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
3890300020LOCKSETFLD, FLD 103
3990300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of two) (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
4067204-12SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Japan)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
67242-12SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103
4169995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)FLD, FXDC, FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAINALL
15118SEAL PINALL
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinALL
49825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWG (2)ALL
972010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
1872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketALL
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
3272209-11COVER, wire (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
3472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (20)ALL
3572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)ALL
3972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
4072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)ALL
4172283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
4772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayALL
4972335-10TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (3)ALL
5072343-10TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
5172350-11HOUSING, one-wayALL
5472415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (grey)ALL
5572479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
5972518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)ALL
6072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketALL
6272575-11SECONDARY LOCKALL
6372582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniALL
63A72586-11COVER, fuseblock NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the wiring harness.ALL
6472587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
6572594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketALL
6672595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniALL
6772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)ALL
6872610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)ALL
6972664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key AALL
7072665-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key BALL
7172666-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (silver) (34)ALL
7272720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
7372721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71072-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)ALL
7472905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
7572907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
7672909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)ALL
7872991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
7973103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
8073103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinALL
8874115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
9012500001CABLE STRAPALL
9112500002CABLE STRAPALL
9212500003CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
15118SEAL PINFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
49825TERMINAL RING, .25 #14-18 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
972010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1872081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
2972175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3272209-11COVER, wire (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (20)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWGFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
3972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4072256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (10)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4172283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4772312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
47A72314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMP, NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
4972335-10TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5072343-10TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5172350-11HOUSING, one-wayFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5472415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (grey)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5572479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
5972518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6272575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6372577-12SECONDARY LOCKFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6472578-12HOUSING, 18-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6572579-12TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6672580-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6772582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
67A72586-11COVER, fuseblock, NOTE: Cover is sold separately and is not part of the main wiring harness.FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6872587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
6972594-11DUST CAP, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7072595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7172609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7272610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7372633-02SEAL, wire, #14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7472664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key AFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7572665-12HOUSING, 18-way socket, key BFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7672666-12TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (silver) (34)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7772720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7872721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
7972905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8072907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71075-12WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8172909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8372991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8473103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
8573103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9374115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9612500001CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9712500002CABLE STRAPFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9812500003CABLE STRAP (3)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
9941600028CLIP, ABS lineFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510147CONNECTOR CLIPALL
666236-12COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF, FXDF 103
66361-12COVER, electrical panel (black)FLD, FLD 103, FXDC, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
69200101COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL
969992-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), non-securityALL
69994-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), securityALL
1070367-12ELECTRICAL CADDYALL
12A72586-11COVER, fuseblock maxi/miniALL
12B72330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (2)ALL
1468958-07CSIREN (HDI, Japan)ALL
1669996-12BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM) (Japan)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREWFLD, FLD 103
23592ASCREW (8)FLD, FLD 103
33595SCREW (5)FLD, FLD 103
43612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103
53656SCREWFLD, FLD 103
67586JAM NUT (2)FLD, FLD 103
77608NUTFLD, FLD 103
87686LOCKNUTFLD, FLD 103
953567-93TETHERFLD, FLD 103
1053710-93LOCK, w/ 7586 & 90682-93 (specify key code)FLD, FLD 103
1190682-93SADDLEBAG CAM (2)FLD, FLD 103
1210200032SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1310200070SCREW (4)FLD, FLD 103
1410200053SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1510400003NUT PLATE ASSEMBLYFLD, FLD 103
1610500009SCREWFLD, FLD 103
1710600010WASHERFLD, FLD 103
1811700004COMPRESSION SPRINGFLD, FLD 103
1914000069WARNING LABELFLD, FLD 103
2067900040REFLECTOR, right, redFLD, FLD 103
67900041REFLECTOR, left, redFLD, FLD 103
2190200010BDKCOVER, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200011BDKCOVER, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2290200018BDKBOTTOM, right, primedFLD, FLD 103
90200019BDKBOTTOM, left, primedFLD, FLD 103
2390200426LATCH, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200427LATCH, leftFLD, FLD 103
2490200428FACEPLATE, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200429FACEPLATE, leftFLD, FLD 103
2590200471SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200474SUPPORT BRACKET, inner, leftFLD, FLD 103
2690200476SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200478SUPPORT BRACKET, outer, leftFLD, FLD 103
2790200481LATCHING ARMFLD, FLD 103
2890200483LATCH HANDLEFLD, FLD 103
2990200484LATCH CAPFLD, FLD 103
3090200513BRACKET, saddlebag mount, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200514BRACKET, saddlebag mount, leftFLD, FLD 103
3190200565WEAR STAMPINGFLD, FLD 103
3290200568BRACKET, theft protection, leftFLD, FLD 103
90200569BRACKET, theft protection, rightFLD, FLD 103
3390200574RUB BAR SET, rightFLD, FLD 103
90200575RUB BAR SET, leftFLD, FLD 103
3490200576DOCKING BUSHINGS SETFLD, FLD 103
3590200647GASKET KIT, inner bracketFLD, FLD 103
3690200702GASKETFLD, FLD 103
3767900042REFLECTOR, right, amberFLD, FLD 103
67900043REFLECTOR, left, amberFLD, FLD 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)FLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
227189-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, common part to canisterFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
327389-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to common partFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
427433-08CANISTER, carbonFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
527715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
628814-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to purge solenoidFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
728819-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, canister to atmosphereFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
828829-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, to throttle bodyFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
928830-12VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, active purge systemFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1047207-12BRACKET, mounting, canisterFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
1162150-85VAPOR ORIFICEFLD, FLD 103, FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDF 103, FXDWG, FXDWG 103
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10014
10031
10038A