2011 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-11A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2011 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2011 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer/vehicle type
HD=Harley-Davidson motorcycle
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96, 1584 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
6
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
L=Asia Pacific
N=India
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
M=Asia Pacific
P=India
7
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
B=2011
9
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
Varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
GN
FXDL Dyna® Low Rider® (Japan only)
GP
FXDWG Dyna ® Wide Glide®
GV
FXDC Dyna® Super Glide® Custom
GX
FXDB Dyna® Street Bob®
GY
FXDF Dyna® Fat Bob
-
-
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDC, FXDL
19587-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
19593-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19863-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)ALL
716699-06SNAP RING (2)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1217178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17280-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB
17283-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black, non-highlighted)FXDB
1317458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
17558-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black, non-highlighted) (2)FXDB
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXDB, FXDF
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXDB, FXDF
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front - polishedFXDB, FXDF
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear - polishedFXDB, FXDF
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2517939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)ALL
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2817948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)ALL
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3118538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2765PLUG (3)ALL
3895SCREW (9)ALL
48972WASHER (2)ALL
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
812068OIL SEALALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)ALL
1324004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07 & 35114-02ALL
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)ALL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1726352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1835114-02RETAINING RINGALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
2068042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)ALL
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1525364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
1724608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
1825590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TALL
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickALL
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateALL
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3132543-07COVER, ignitionFXDC, FXDL
32558-99COVER, ignition (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3440323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3568042-99SCREW (5)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWALL
23509BOLT (2)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (5)ALL
86701WASHER (6)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mountALL
1447226-99BRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

INDUCTION MODULE FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW, flange mount (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, O-rings & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, O-rings, screws, injector clips & fuel tube seal retainerALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
27708-06BINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLYALL
1232417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1369607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSALL
1472062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketALL
1572094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)ALL
1672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
1774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)ALL
1874142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinALL
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)ALL
2090383-98CAP PLUG (2)ALL
90383-98CAP PLUG (California)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
27300014RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT (not illustrated) (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14761SCREW (3)ALL
28102SPEEDNUT, clipALL
328725-10COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 29108-08ALL
429108-08LABEL, air cleaner warningALL
529110-08BRACKET, a/c coverALL
629144-08TRIM, air cleaner - SUPER GLIDEFXDC
29185-08TRIM, air cleaner - FAT BOBFXDF
29320-08TRIM, air cleaner - LOW RIDERFXDL
29343-08TRIM, air cleaner - STREET BOBFXDB
29344-10TRIM, air cleaner - WIDE GLIDEFXDWG
729154-08TUBE, breather (2)ALL
829182-08ABACKPLATEALL
929186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1029191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1129269-83ASCREW, button headALL
1229313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1329465-08BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
1429583-01AGASKETALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1529182-08ABACKPLATE (Asia-Pacific, Japan)ALL
1629183-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Australia, England, HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREW (2)ALL
340356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
430017-08STATORALL
570464-08AREGULATOR, caddyALL
674631-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
21788SCREW (2)FXDL
34740ASCREW (2)ALL
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDL
510177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
610214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
731640-04COIL COVER (chrome)FXDL
831743-01IGNITION COIL, dualALL
931960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1132362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1232534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
672199-94ANCHORALL
774194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW, upper starter to transmission (2)ALL
210957O-RINGALL
327444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
431604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
531618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
631633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
789581-04ACAP, thread protector (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
8925SCREW, coverFXDL
97838NUT, bracket (2)FXDL
1031527-90BRACKET, coverFXDL
1131535-91COVER (chrome)FXDL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
24017BOLTALL
36497HWWASHERALL
46702WASHER (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
57041LOCKWASHERALL
67078SPACER (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
77330ACORN NUT (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
811150RETAINING RINGALL
911389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1011575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1133389-07SPRING, detentALL
1233409-06BARM, detentALL
1333413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1433728-06SHIFTER ROD (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1533789-06SHIFT LEVER (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
1633849-97LEVER, shifter rod (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
33883-06LEVER, shifter rod (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
1734064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
1834564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
1934611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KITALL
2034625-90WASHER, SPRING (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
2134621-06SHIFTER LEVER (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
2234887-06SHIFT ROD (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
2334987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2435081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2535082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2835210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2935217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3035222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3135223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3235243-06SLEEVEALL
3335244-06SCREW, detentALL
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
3435249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3535259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3637101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
34718ASCREW (4)ALL
44741ASCREW (3)ALL
57340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970BEARING (2)ALL
109701BUSHINGALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211120O-RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511179O-RINGALL
1611573O-RINGALL
1712074SEALALL
1816708-95ASTUD (2)ALL
1916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2016583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2835607-06GASKETALL
2935654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3036805-06GASKET, coverALL
3137065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
3237101-84BOIL SEALALL
3337116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3438785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDF
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB
3562457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)ALL
3662853-06DIPSTICK, w/ 11120 (clear)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
23699DSCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREW, speed sensorALL
44741ASCREW (16)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RINGALL
711289AO-RINGALL
826072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
926087-99APAN, oil (black)ALL
33083-10TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYALL
1033926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ O-ringALL
1134469-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
34521-06BCOVER, w/ 62372-09 (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1234841-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)ALL
1334917-06GASKET, coverALL
1445893-99PLUG, pipeALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105ALL
1662372-09VENT HOSEALL
1762826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99ALL
1862828-99SPRING, baffleALL
1966290-06STUD, groundALL
2074402-05ASPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUTALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RETAINING RINGALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599SPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, 6-speed, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
537090-98AEND, clutch push rod - left sideALL
637092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringALL
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22ALL
1237872-00SPRING SEATALL
1337882-06ASPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT, w/ seal (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverALL
1334982-02ABUSHINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERALL
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1660547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1760678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1860790-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY-MID) (textured black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
60791-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY-FWD) (textured black)FXDF, FXDWG
1960758-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34982-02A, mid control (black wrinkle) (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDF
60764-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
2060717-07OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY, forward control (black wrinkle) (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
2160766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
60767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FXDB, FXDF
2260813-07PRIMARY COVER MASS (Japan only)ALL
2363869-06GASKETALL
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
23368SCREW, compensating sprocketALL
33594SCREW, plate (2)ALL
46445WASHER, compensating sprocketALL
535241-06NUT, sprocketALL
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
740036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
840046-07BELT, rear, 131T (except Japan)ALL
940114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
40221-07SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FXDF
1040296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06A & 40297-06ALL
1140297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
1240320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34TALL
1340333-06ACAM SLIDERALL
1440659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1540048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (Japan)ALL
1640634-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
40653-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310264CLIP (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
511179O-RINGALL
638785-08ACLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDF
38788-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDC, FXDL
38787-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG
38789-06CCLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDB
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
940645-06CLIP, cable to frameALL
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1667829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1790770-79SCREWALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24741ASCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
34132SCREW (2)ALL
44240SCREWALL
56101WASHER (2)ALL
67118LOCKWASHERALL
710031CLAMP, brake line - upperALL
810053CLAMPFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
911143RETAINING RINGALL
1041731-01GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
41731-01GASKET (6)FXDF
1141733-88GASKET (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1241739-84AFITTING, master cylinderFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1341747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore) (1)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
41747-82AFITTING, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore) (3)FXDF
1442728-08BRAKE LINEFXDL
42740-10BRAKE LINEFXDWG
45112-08BRAKE LINEFXDB
45291-08BRAKE LINEFXDC
42163-08BRAKE LINE, dual discFXDF
1544147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1645006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FXDF
1745016-08HAND LEVER, right, w/ 45423-96ALL
1845019-08AMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 9, 15, 16, 17, 19 & 22FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
45170-08AMASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. bore, w/ 1, 9, 15, 16, 17, 19 & 22FXDF
1945032-82PIN, pivotALL
2045044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2145423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2246423-05BCOVER KITALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXDF, FXDWG
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33537SCREWALL
44512ASCREW (2)FXDF, FXDWG
54339ASCREWFXDF, FXDWG
66099WASHERFXDF, FXDWG
76366WASHERALL
87003LOCKWASHER, spring (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107744JAM NUTALL
117951JAM NUTALL
1210053CLAMPALL
1311005RETAINING RINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1433708-94BEARING (GY-MID) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1540903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1640918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740920-87SPRINGALL
1840922-87ABOOTALL
1942142-08BRAKE LINEALL
2041731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2141747-82AFITTINGALL
2241803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2341955-03APUSH ROD (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
2442382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2542443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDF, FXDWG
2642448-87PUSH RODALL
2742460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2842474-06AMASTER CYLINDERALL
2942481-03ASUPPORT, brake lever & footrestFXDF, FXDWG
3042502-90ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY (GY-MID)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3142532-06PAD, brake pedal (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
3242542-06BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80A (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
3342568-05GASKET, coverALL
3442663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mount (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
3542665-03PIVOT SHAFT (GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
3644126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3746457-05ACOVER, master cylinderALL
3851938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
3972026-08BANJO BOLT, brake switchALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)ALL
244046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
44487-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)FXDF
344048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
444082-08PAD KITALL
544147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
44160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lower (2)FXDF
744163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
44163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upper (2)FXDF
844313-08PISTON KITALL
944337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)ALL
1044338-00DECALFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
44338-00DECAL (2)FXDF

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (does not include 42143-08A)ALL
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assemblyALL
342143-08APIN, caliper slider (upper) (not part of caliper assembly)ALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KIT, w/ sealsALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPER, rubberALL

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW, pan head, torx (10)FXDF
26594WASHERFXDF, FXDL
37813ANUT, axleFXDF, FXDL
49276ABEARING (2)FXDF, FXDL
540708-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in., w/o spacers and bearingsFXDF
640926-08SPACER, axle - left handFXDF
740927-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDF
841123-79CAP, valveFXDF, FXDL
941349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDF
1041547-07AAXLEFXDF
1146717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY (2)FXDF
1243157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDL
1343218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF
1454321-85NUT, valve stemFXDF, FXDL
1595595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (silver)FXDF, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
163762MBOLT, shoulder (5)FXDL
176966MWASHER, spring, curved (5)FXDL
1811804SPACER, axle (2)FXDL
1940973-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in., w/o spacers and bearings (black)FXDL
2041628-08AXLEFXDL
2141748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDL
2243258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDL
2344553-06ABRAKE DISCFXDL

WHEEL, FRONT, LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG
3655ASCREW (10)FXDB, FXDC
26594WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
37813ANUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
49276ABEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
511804SPACER, axle (2)FXDB, FXDC
40926-08SPACER, left, axleFXDWG
40927-08SPACER, right, axleFXDWG
640761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - short (20)FXDB, FXDC
40762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. steel rim - long (20)FXDB, FXDC
43203-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - long (20)FXDC
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. steel rim (40)FXDWG
43234-06SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. aluminum rim - short (20)FXDC
741123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
841316-10INNER TUBE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
43140-80INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXDWG
941323-10RIM FLAP, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in.FXDWG
1041325-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, black, 21 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDWG
41425-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB
43105-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
43638-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum, 19 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
1141349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDWG
41748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDB, FXDC
1241426-07RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (black)FXDB
41687-10RIM, steel wheel, 21 in. (black)FXDWG
43001-06RIM, steel wheel, 19 in. (chrome)FXDC
43570-06RIM, 19 in. (chrome)FXDC
1341547-07AAXLEFXDWG
41628-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC
1443117-09TIRE, 21 in.FXDWG
43258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
1546717-10BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1644447-00HUB CAP, wheelFXDB, FXDC
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1895594-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (black)FXDB, FXDWG
95595-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (silver)FXDC

WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXDF, FXDL
28020NUT, axleFXDF, FXDL
39276ABEARING (2)FXDF, FXDL
440221-07SPROCKET, 66T (silver)FXDF
56551WASHER, axleFXDF, FXDL
641242-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDF, FXDL
740947-08ASPACER, axle - left handFXDF, FXDL
841114-08AXLEFXDF, FXDL
941229-08RING, axle retainingFXDF, FXDL
1040711-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDF
1141123-79CAP, valveFXDF, FXDL
1241797-00BRAKE DISCFXDF, FXDL
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDF, FXDL
1443228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDF
1543905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDF, FXDL
1643567-92SCREW (5)FXDF, FXDL
1754321-85NUTFXDF, FXDL
1895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (silver)FXDF, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FXDL
40653-07SPROCKET, 64 T (silver) (Japan)FXDF
2040964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXDF, FXDL
2141018-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDL
2243250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDL

WHEEL, REAR, LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, cap (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
26551WASHER, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
38020NUT, axleFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
49276ABEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
540114-07SPROCKET, 66T (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
640502-06INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDWG
41314-10INNER TUBE, tire 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
740863-06RIM, wheel 17 in. steelFXDC
41431-09RIM, wheel 17 in. steel (black)FXDB, FXDWG
43183-06RIM, wheel 17 in. aluminumFXDC
841242-08SPACER, axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
940947-08ASPACER, axle - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1040979-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
41430-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, steel 17 in., w/o bearings and sleeves (black)FXDB, FXDWG
44743-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, aluminum 17 in., w/o bearings and sleevesFXDC
1141114-08AXLEFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1241123-79CAP, valveFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1341229-08RING, axle retainingFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1441797-00BRAKE DISCFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1543052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KITFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1643101-06RIM, strip 17 in.FXDWG
41319-10RIM, strip 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
1743197-04BTIRE, 17 in.FXDWG
43250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
1843905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1943567-92SCREW (5)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
2054321-85NUTFXDWG
54321-85NUT (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2195594-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (black) (4)FXDWG
95594-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz. (black) (6)FXDB
95595-84AWEIGHT, 3/16 oz (silver). (6)FXDC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2240634-07SPROCKET, 64 T (black) (Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
2340964-08COVER, rear axle nut (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14350ASCREW (4)ALL
245538-08CLAMP, upperFXDC
46278-08CLAMP, upperFXDL
46700-08CLAMP, upperFXDWG
46857-08CLAMP, upperFXDB
47661-08CLAMP, upperFXDF
345611-86RING, lower clamp retainingALL
445670-80ACAP, stemALL
545727-08WASHERALL
645718-60NUT, stemALL
745867-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDB, FXDC
45539-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDL
46386-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDWG
47648-08FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDF
848198-06DIRT GUARD (2)ALL
948307-06BEARING ADJUSTERALL
1048315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1148300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right hand (2)ALL
27062LOCKWASHER, serrated lock, right hand (2)ALL
310475COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDWG
445322-06HOLDER, fork axle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
45104-08HOLDER, fork axle - right hand (black)FXDF
545947-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
48623-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDF
48803-10FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDWG
645948-06AFORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
48622-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDF
48802-10FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDWG
746509-01WASHER (2)ALL
846510-01COLLAR SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
946517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)ALL
1046605-06FORK PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
48745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDF
48862-10FORK PIPE, w/ 46080-01 (2)FXDWG
1146606-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46618-06BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDWG
48742-08BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDF
1246607-06ASLIDER, fork - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
48739-08SLIDER, fork - right handFXDF
1346608-06ASLIDER, fork - left handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46619-06ASLIDER, fork - left handFXDWG
48740-08SLIDER, fork - left handFXDF
1446609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, left handALL
46609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, right handALL
1546610-06SPRING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
46620-06SPRING (2)FXDWG
48741-08SPRING (2)FXDF
1646611-06COVER, case (2)ALL
1746612-06BOLT, front fork (2)ALL
1849379-09FORK REBUILD KITALL
1959481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handALL
2059482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW, lower shock (2)ALL
26113WASHER (2)FXDF, FXDL
6113WASHER (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
36792WASHER, shock cover (2)ALL
47403NUT, shock - left side onlyALL
57880NUT, hex (2)ALL
68185NUT, acorn (2)ALL
754473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
854474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
954475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1054615-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, 54710-84, 54475-79, 54474-79 & 54569-84 (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1154534-09SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54473-79, 54710-84, 54475-79, 54474-79 & 54569-84 (2)FXDL
54537-08ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDF
1254556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1354569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1454666-08STUD, shock (2)ALL
1554708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
1654710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
290493-83PLUG (6)FXDB
90493-83PLUG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
33487BOLTALL
43655ASCREWALL
56379WWASHERALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
810257CLIP, wire saddleALL
910285RETAINER, harnessALL
1011580PLUG, steering head, RHALL
11590PLUG, steering head, LHALL
1114117-06BDECAL, ignitionFXDB, FXDL
1214130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1347318-98ANCHORALL
1447745-06AFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47760-10FRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDF
47748-10FRAME, 34 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDWG
1548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1649704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
1749720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
1849723-98THREADED SPACERALL
1950003-89BPINALL
2050053-90CATCHALL
2150054-01BUMPERALL
2250057-02SPRINGALL
2361081-92COVER, keyALL
2470427-06SHIELD, harnessALL
2570698-09PLUG, forklock retinerALL
2671452-91AKEY, blank (specify key code)ALL
2771475-06BFORK LOCK KIT (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2871555-06NUT, ignition switch faceALL
2971559-06CIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXDB, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
303588SCREW, chrome (HD, England) (2)ALL
3168939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)ALL
3210324CLIP, wire retention (HDI)ALL
3349711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI, England)ALL
3450055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI, England)ALL
3550278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England)ALL
3610287CABLE STRAP (HDI, England)ALL
3772169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, England)ALL
3872511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, England)ALL
3973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI, England)ALL

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
190493-83PLUG, hole (2)FXDB
23340SCREW, belt guardALL
33579ASCREW (3)ALL
44334SCREW, belt guardALL
54059SCREW, belt guard (2)FXDB
65928SPACER (2)ALL
76702WASHER (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUTALL
98050NUT, flangeALL
109208BEARING, pivotALL
1110992RETAINING RING, internalALL
1211578GROMMET, belt guard (2)ALL
1341571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)ALL
1441585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1545991-06SCREW (2)ALL
1647624-90BBUSHINGALL
1747641-06SCREW, pivot shaftALL
1847820-10REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 10992, 9208, 41585-90B, 47624-90B & 47844-06ALL
1947841-06SPACER, right handALL
2047844-06SPACER, left handALL
2149216-06BRACKET, beltguardFXDB
2260339-07ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDB
60633-08BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2360356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2468222-06PLUG, holeALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, rear seatALL
23574SCREW, strapFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
33588SCREW, bracket (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
46036WASHER, strapFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
57321NUT, seat mountingFXDWG
67792NUT, strapFXDF
7792NUT, strap (5)FXDC, FXDL
77891NUT, plasticFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
811785FASTENER, push-in (4)FXDWG
911895WASHERFXDWG
1051176-96BSEAT STRAPFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1151475-09ASEATFXDB
1251503-10SEAT, riderFXDWG
1351504-10PILLION, passengerFXDWG
1451610-10SEAT STRAPFXDWG
1551652-97ABRACKET, seatFXDC, FXDL
51654-08BRACKET, seatFXDF
51786-09BRACKET, seatFXDB, FXDWG
1651788-10SISSY BARFXDWG
1751819-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDC
1853078-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXDL
1953108-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51654-08FXDF

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW, highway peg (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
24512ASCREW, passenger footrest (2)FXDB
4512ASCREW, passenger footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34180SCREW, footrest (2)FXDB
4180SCREW, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
44339ASCREW, clevis, mid (2)FXDF
57045LOCKWASHER (4-GY-MID) (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
67667NUT, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
7667NUT, footrest (2)FXDB
733032-99FOOTREST, rider (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
33032-99FOOTREST, rider (2)FXDB
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
33216-99COVER, rider footrest (2)FXDB
833693-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left hand (1-GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
942481-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right hand (1-GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
1042663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mount (1-GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
1142665-03PIVOT SHAFT (1-GY-FWD)FXDF, FXDWG
1249224-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1349230-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1450639-90ASUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50667-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - left hand (black wrinkle) (1-GY-MID)FXDB, FXDF
1550649-90SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
50666-07SUPPORT, rider footrest - right hand (black wrinkle) (1-GY-MID)FXDB, FXDF
1650912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (2)FXDB, FXDWG
50912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, handlebar clamp (4)ALL
23471BOLT (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
34240SCREW, coverFXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
4240SCREW, cover (2)FXDC
47068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57118LOCKWASHER, groundFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
67129LOCKWASHERFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
79857TERMINAL RINGALL
846857-08CLAMP, upper forkFXDB
955980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG
1056102-99HANDLEBARFXDC
1156153-73SPACER (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
1256158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1356159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1456541-86ARISER, left hand (chrome)FXDC
1556542-86ARISER, right hand (chrome)FXDC
1656567-86BCLAMP, handlebar (chrome)FXDC
1756898-08CLAMP, handlebar and coverFXDF, FXDWG
1856935-08CLAMP, handlebar (2)FXDB
1956951-09HANDLEBARFXDB
2056959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF
2159783-08RISER (2)FXDF, FXDWG
2270191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857FXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
2370345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
2472241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGALL
72249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (not illustrated)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2555851-06ARETAINER, riser coverFXDL
2655852-07COVER, riserFXDL
2756004-00HANDLEBARFXDL
2859785-06RISER (2)FXDL
2959786-06CLAMP, handlebarFXDL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAPALL
411402GROMMET, turn signal lead (2)FXDB
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDB, FXDF
570345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
671587-04CLIPALL
771563-96HOUSING, lower - right hand (black)FXDC, FXDL
871564-96HOUSING, upper - right hand (black)ALL
971567-96HOUSING, upper - left hand (black)ALL
1071568-96AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXDC, FXDL
1171569-06HOUSING, lower - right hand (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1271571-06AHOUSING, lower - left hand (black)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
1371621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471620-08SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)ALL
2072188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2172266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in.ALL
2272447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUTALL
391909-03BMIRROR KIT, long - right (black)FXDF, FXDWG
91910-03BMIRROR KIT, long - left - convex (black)FXDF, FXDWG
91840-03BMIRROR KIT, short - right - convex (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short - left - convex (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
211155RETAINING RINGALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDB
38653-01BOOT, throttle cableFXDC, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
656206-96GRIP, left handFXDB, FXDC
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
856248-08GRIP, 1.25 inch-black, left handFXDF, FXDWG
956355-96ACABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDB
56415-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
56634-06CABLE, idle, w/ 11271FXDF
1056356-96ACABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDB
56421-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
56633-06CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDF
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1656666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDL
1756667-04GRIP, left handFXDL
1870504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13159SCREW (2)FXDF
23514SCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
34420SCREWFXDWG
44762SCREWFXDF
54722BOLTALL
64724BOLTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
76701WASHER (2)ALL
87038LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
97130WLOCKWASHERALL
107606LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
117775LOCKNUTFXDF, FXDWG
127800WNUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
139847CONNECTOR, spade female - right handFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
149848CONNECTOR, spade female - left hand (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1567667-05MEDALLIONFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1667741-06BLOCK, mountFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
67742-06BLOCK, mountFXDWG
1767790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1867883-04AADAPTER RINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
1968297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05 & 68329-03FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
69797-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete w/ 69838-08FXDF
2068329-03BULBFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2168380-05BOOT, connectorFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2268787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
69162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB, FXDC
2369798-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome)FXDF
2469800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)FXDF
2569801-08TRIM RING (chrome)FXDF
2669838-08BULBFXDF
2769839-08BLOCK, mountFXDF
2872056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2973154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
319898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)ALL
3253436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)ALL
3368329-03BULB (HDI)ALL
3468335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left hand (Australia, England, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right hand (Asia-Pacific, HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
69802-08LAMP ASSEMBLY, dual, complete (HDI)FXDF
3568380-05BOOT, connector (HDI)ALL
3668653-05SOCKET, bulb (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)ALL
3768787-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDWG
69162-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) (Japan)FXDL
69356-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FXDB, FXDC
3868881-01BULB, halogen (HDI)FXDF
3969803-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, dual (chrome) (HDI)FXDF
4069804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp (chrome)(HDI)FXDF
4169932-08CONNECTOR, positive (HDI)FXDF
4272161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDF
4372298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDF
4472356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDF

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13201WASCREW, front fender (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT, front fender (4)ALL
360139-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
60141-06BFENDER, front (primed)FXDWG
60214-08FENDER, front (primed)FXDF

FENDERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
2761PLUG (black)ALL
34512ASCREW, cover to support (2)FXDC, FXDL
44512ASCREW (4)FXDB, FXDF
56249SPACER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
11896SPACER (2)FXDWG
67354LOCKNUT (4)FXDF
77792NUT (5)FXDC, FXDL
810073CABLE STRAPALL
910191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDC, FXDL
1011576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
11576CUSHION, fender (6)FXDWG
11672CUSHION, fender (2)FXDB
1159138-06COVER, rightFXDC, FXDL
1259171-06COVER, leftFXDC, FXDL
1359259-90REFLECTOR, redFXDWG
1459281-08COVER, leftFXDF
1559287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF
1659288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF
1759407-01REFLECTOR (2)FXDWG
1859410-08COVER, rightFXDF
1959459-10COVER, left (gloss black)FXDWG
2059461-10COVER, right (gloss black)FXDWG
2159484-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDF
2259512-06ABRACKET, mount (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2359551-06ABRACKET, extension mount (2)FXDF
2459634-06FENDER, rear (primed)FXDC, FXDL
2559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITALL
2660218-08FENDER, rear (primed)FXDF
2760250-08ABRACKET, tail lamp/ license plateFXDF
2860286-09FENDER, rear (primed)FXDB
2960519-10FENDER, rear (primed)FXDWG
3060936-10BRACKET, mount (2)FXDWG
3169557-10MOUNTING BLOCK, reflectorFXDWG
3272573-10WIRE CHANNEL (2)FXDWG
3372574-10WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLYFXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3459289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3559290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3659409-01REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDWG
3760508-10FENDER, rear (primed) (HDI)FXDWG

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (3)FXDB
22773SCREW (3)FXDC, FXDL
34092SCREW (2)FXDWG
45403BBOLTFXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
56703WASHERFXDC, FXDL
67716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG
77792NUT (5)FXDC, FXDL
859984-73BRACKET, license plateFXDC, FXDL
959986-75BRACKET, license plate supportFXDC, FXDL
1059988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXDC, FXDL
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (domestic)FXDB
59988-72AREFLECTOR, red (Canada)FXDWG
1160001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDC, FXDL
1260250-08ABRACKET, tail lamp/ license plateFXDF
1360336-10LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG
1460375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plateFXDWG
1560906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (GP-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG
1660907-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (GP-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG
1768702-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKETFXDWG
1869490-07REFLECTOR, redFXDF
1973152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
202508SCREW (Australia, Canada, England & Japan) (3)FXDWG
2159259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
2260123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDF
2360906-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (Australia, Canada, England & Japan)FXDWG
2460908-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, reflector (HDI)FXDB, FXDWG

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
467822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
667831-03RETAINER, rightFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
867013-04ABRACKET, mounting, turn signal, right handFXDF, FXDWG
967015-02SCREW LOCK, turn signals (2)FXDF, FXDWG
1067019-04ABRACKET, mounting, turn signal, left handFXDF, FXDWG
1168168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1268904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1368972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
68223-09TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDB, FXDWG
1468973-00LENS, amber (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
68755-07LENS, amber (2)FXDB, FXDWG
1573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)ALL
1673153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1768163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1868975-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
68225-09TURNSIGNAL, front (2)FXDB, FXDWG

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1766PLUG (GP-Canada)FXDB, FXDWG
21001SCREW (3)FXDB
32240SCREW (2)FXDF
43022ASCREWFXDC, FXDL
54068ABOLT (Domestic only) (2)FXDB, FXDWG
4116SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDL
66016WASHER (2)ALL
77964NUTFXDC, FXDL
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
968066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDC, FXDL
1068140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDC, FXDF
1168167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFXDC, FXDF
1268168-89ABULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
68572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDC, FXDF
1368296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDC, FXDL
1468334-09ASTT MODULE, w/ center lamp (domestic)FXDB
68334-09ASTT MODULE, w/ center lamp (Canada)FXDWG
1568369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDC, FXDF
1668370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FXDC, FXDF
1768398-10STT MODULE (Domestic & California)FXDWG
1868977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDC, FXDF
68461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDB, FXDWG
1968480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDC, FXDL
68821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDF
69438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDB, FXDWG
2068559-07LENS, red (2)FXDB, FXDWG
68973-00LENS, amber (2)FXDC, FXDF
2168762-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDC, FXDL
68764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDF
2268770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFXDC, FXDL
68771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFXDF
68785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ adhesive fender conduitFXDB
2368830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
2468905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
2569598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ gasketFXDB
2670540-02CONDUIT KITFXDC, FXDL
2772114-94BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB
2872154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-place socketFXDB
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)FXDB

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3072195-94PLUG, seal pinFXDB
3172904-01BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black) (2)FXDB
3272914-01BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDB
3372990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (6)FXDB
3472991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (domestic) (3)FXDB, FXDWG
72991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3573108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pinFXDB
73152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socket (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3673154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3773156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
3873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketALL
3973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-30 AWG (8)FXDB
4073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXDWG
4169200018CONDUIT, self-adhesiveFXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
424116SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDB
4368141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
4468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
4568167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI) - wedge mountFXDC, FXDF, FXDL
4668372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
4768467-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDB, FXDWG
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
4868480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (HDI)FXDB, FXDWG
4968755-07LENS, red (HDI) (2)FXDB
5069187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
5169598-09ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI, Japan & Canada)FXDWG
5268785-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY (HDI & Canada)FXDWG

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13112ASCREW (2)ALL
26702WASHER (4)ALL
37481ACORN NUT (2)ALL
48173SPEED NUTALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tubeALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
710113CLIP, vapor valveALL
811323O-RINGALL
911387AO-RINGALL
1027250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
1127296-04ATUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (except California & Asia-Pacific)ALL
1227389-04AHOSE, tank-to-valve w/ 27373-08ALL
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DALL
1561586-04BFUEL TANK (primed)FXDC, FXDF
61593-10FUEL TANK (primed)FXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
1662150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1762194-04BCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AALL
1862349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AALL
1963501-68BHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 1/2-in. O.D. (rubber)ALL

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)ALL
28173SPEED NUTALL
311387AO-RINGALL
411686O-RINGALL
561011-04AFUEL FILTER & O-RINGALL
661012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
761013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AALL
861015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-ring, spacer & screenALL
961016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75254-04A & hoseALL
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeALL
1161213-04ACLIP, regulatorALL
1272418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1372419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGALL
1472420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)ALL
1572425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)ALL
1672426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)ALL
1772990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
1875241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01ALL
1975217-04ATOP PLATEFXDC, FXDF
2075218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 & 25 (electrical harness not included)ALL
2175219-09SENDER, fuel levelALL
2275246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
2375248-04SEAL, top plateFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
2475249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDC, FXDF
2575254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKALL
2675270-09ELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113352-09DECAL, left (for vivid black tanks)FXDL
13353-09DECAL, right (for vivid black tanks)FXDL
13537-09DECAL, left (for scarlet red, red hot sunglo & 2-tone vivid black/scarlet red tanks)FXDL
13561-09DECAL, right (for scarlet red, red hot sunglo & 2-tone vivid black/scarlet red tanks)FXDL
262308-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black denim & black ice denim tanks)FXDB
62309-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black denim & black ice denim tanks)FXDB
362318-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, scarlet red, black denim, brilliant silver denim & red hot sunglo tanks)FXDF
62319-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, scarlet red, black denim, brilliant silver denim & red hot sunglo tanks)FXDF
462327-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, red hot sunglo, black ice pearl & 2-tone flame blue pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDC
62328-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, red hot sunglo, black ice pearl & 2-tone flame blue pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDC
562445-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, vivid black delux, scarlet red & scarlet red delux tanks)FXDWG
62446-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, vivid black delux, scarlet red & scarlet red delux tanks)FXDWG

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
24716WSCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
32887WASCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
45414BOLT, carriageFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
55445WBOLT, carriage (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
66701WASHERFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
76702WASHER (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
87531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
97593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
107601LOCKNUTFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
119955CLAMP (6)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1210074CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1310119CLAMP (4)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1427683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
27714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1564707-08MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada) (2)FXDC, FXDL
64895-09MUFFLER (Domestic, California & Canada) (2)FXDB
1665184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1765296-95ACLAMP, w/ nut and washer (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1865324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
1965325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2065376-95ASHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2165379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2265440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2365441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2465463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2565521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnectFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2665631-10EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2765674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2865696-08BRACKET, rear exhaustFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
2965701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3065746-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3165825-10EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDB, FXDC, FXDL

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3265830-10GASKET, interconnectFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3365946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3465975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3572009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
37923SCREW (HDI, Australia, England) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
386703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England) (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
3965051-09ASUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4065868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, England)FXDC, FXDL
65868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FXDC, FXDL
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England)FXDC
64755-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England, Australia)FXDB
64757-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FXDB
64757-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (front-HDI, Australia, England)FXDB
64900107MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (chrome) (Australia)FXDC
64900108MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome) (Australia)FXDC
4165930-10EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
65825-10EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4266767-07RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, EnglandFXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4366778-07CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4466798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4570991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
4665946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12667BOLT, hex capFXDF, FXDWG
22887WASCREW, hex capFXDF, FXDWG
34269SCREW, hex capFXDF, FXDWG
46702WASHER (3)FXDF, FXDWG
57531LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXDF, FXDWG
67593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDF, FXDWG
79955CLAMP (5)FXDF, FXDWG
89956CLAMP (2)FXDF, FXDWG
927683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FXDF, FXDWG
1027714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (2)FXDF, FXDWG
1164705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF, FXDWG
1264987-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDF, FXDWG
1364819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDWG
1464830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDF, FXDWG
1564997-08AEXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDF, FXDWG
1665184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDF, FXDWG
1765296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDF, FXDWG
1865324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDF, FXDWG
1965325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDF, FXDWG
2065696-08BRACKET, mufflerFXDF, FXDWG
2166840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDF, FXDWG
66841-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (mid-controls)FXDF
2272009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FXDF, FXDWG
2372011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDF, FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
24923SCREW, button hex socket (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDWG
256703WASHER (HDI, Australia, England) (2)FXDF, FXDWG
2664700-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
64987-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Canada)FXDF, FXDWG
2764701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
64705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, Australia, Canada, England)FXDF, FXDWG
2866767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDWG
2966798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, Australia, England) (2)FXDF, FXDWG
3066808-08AEXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, HDI)FXDF, FXDWG
64997-08AEXHAUST PIPE, assembly (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXDF, FXDWG
3166852-08CABLE, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDWG
3270991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDWG
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI, Australia, England)FXDF, FXDWG

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWALL
24613SCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57495NUT (2)ALL
629329-07TRIM, battery cover (stainless)FXDB, FXDF, FXDL
66463-07TRIM, battery cover - SUPER GLIDE (chrome)FXDC
66473-10TRIM, battery cover - WIDE GLIDE (chrome)FXDWG
765989-97CBATTERYALL
866017-01STRAP, batteryALL
966234-06COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF
66366-06COVER, battery (black)FXDC, FXDWG
66375-06COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL
1070003-06COVER, battery terminalALL
1170102-06BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
1270284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative, w/ 72242-94ALL
1370379-06ATRAY, batteryALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL
23540SCREWFXDL
34007SCREW (2)FXDL
48173SPEED NUT (2)FXDL
510065CABLE STRAPFXDL
610177CABLE STRAPFXDL
748073-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDL
861695-05CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL
967121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL
1067185-04TRIM, consoleFXDL
1167479-09SPEEDOMETER, kphFXDL
1267481-09TACHOMETERFXDL
1367482-06AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDL
1467854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL
1567880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDL
1668382-07ABEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
1772131-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (gray)FXDL
1872189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDL
1974119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDL
2074159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDL
2174191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDL
2274196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (14)FXDL
2374197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDB & FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDWG
23540SCREWFXDB, FXDWG
33691SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDWG
44007SCREW (2)FXDB, FXDWG
58173SPEED NUT (2)FXDB, FXDWG
661705-06CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (black wrinkle)FXDB
761732-10ACONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (black)FXDWG
70900032CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG
867185-04TRIM, consoleFXDB, FXDWG
967478-09SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDB, FXDWG
1067488-04SWITCH, resetFXDB
1167689-04CLAMP, gaugeFXDB, FXDWG
1267880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDB, FXDWG
1368382-07ABEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDWG
1468789-96ALAMP ASSEMBLY, indicatorFXDB
1568825-10LAMP ASSEMBLY, indicatorFXDWG
1670472-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDB
1770476-06GASKET, speedometerFXDB
1870706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDWG
1971313-96AKIT-IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFXDWG
2071766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDWG
2171262-05LABEL, ignition switchFXDWG
71430-06BLOCK SET, not illustratedFXDWG
2272189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDB, FXDWG
2373110-96BKHOUSING, 10-way pinFXDB
2473160-96BKHOUSING, socketFXDB
2573190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDB
2674118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXDWG
2774119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDB
2874158-98HOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXDWG
2974159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB
3074191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDB
3174193-98TERMINAL, socket (7)FXDWG
3274195-98SEAL PIN (10)FXDWG
3374196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (9)FXDB
3474197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3567479-09SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Canada, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Japan)FXDB, FXDWG
67480-09SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDB, FXDWG

INSTRUMENTS - FXDC & FXDF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDC, FXDF
23540SCREWFXDC, FXDF
34007SCREW (2)FXDC, FXDF
46702WASHER, trimFXDC, FXDF
58173SPEED NUT (3)FXDC, FXDF
68135BPUSH NUT (2)FXDC, FXDF
710039CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDF
10065CABLE STRAPFXDC
10272CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDF
851890-07TRIM, leather, w/medallionFXDC
61250-06TRIM, leatherFXDF
967096-09SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDC, FXDF
1067190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDC, FXDF
1167271-04ACLAMP, gaugeFXDC, FXDF
1267565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDC, FXDF
1367880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDC, FXDF
1468113-99BINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 20, 22, 23 & 24FXDC, FXDF
1569538-04ABEZEL, indicatorFXDC, FXDF
1671211-04AINSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04 (chrome)FXDC, FXDF
1771279-04TRIM, instrument panelFXDC, FXDF
1871304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFXDC, FXDF
1971313-96AKIT-IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFXDC, FXDF
2074118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF
2171430-06BLOCK SET, w/ 71475-06B fork lock set (not illustrated)FXDC, FXDF
2274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDC, FXDF
2374193-98TERMINAL, socket (7)FXDC, FXDF
2474195-98SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2567204-09SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada, Japan)FXDC, FXDF
67242-09SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDC, FXDF

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37549AACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS - FXDB & FXDL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-08AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDB, FXDL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDB, FXDL
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDL
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDB, FXDL
49937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDL
59898TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDB, FXDL
610065CABLE STRAP (7)FXDB, FXDL
710177CABLE STRAP (9)FXDB, FXDL
810287CABLE STRAP (7)FXDB, FXDL
910312CABLE STRAPFXDB, FXDL
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (black)FXDB, FXDL
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (gray)FXDB, FXDL
1270598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDB, FXDL
1370976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDB, FXDL
1472006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXDB, FXDL
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXDB, FXDL
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXDB, FXDL
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDB, FXDL
1872014-07SEAL PINFXDB, FXDL
1972033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDB, FXDL
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDB, FXDL
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor)FXDB, FXDL
2272065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDB, FXDL
2372066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDB, FXDL
2472076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDB, FXDL
2572077-00SEAL PIN (6)FXDB, FXDL
2672078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXDB, FXDL
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (16)FXDB, FXDL
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (16)FXDB, FXDL
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDB, FXDL
3072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDB, FXDL
3172100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDB, FXDL
3272104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDB, FXDL
3372110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDL
3472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDL
3572124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDB, FXDL
3672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXDB, FXDL
3772139-94GYHOUSING, sealed 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDB, FXDL
3872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDB, FXDL
3972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDL
4072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDB, FXDL
4172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDB, FXDL
4272168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDB, FXDL
4372179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXDB, FXDL
4472190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXDB, FXDL
4572191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDB, FXDL
4672195-94SEAL PINFXDB, FXDL
4772213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDL
4872214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDB, FXDL
4972230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDL
5072231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDL

WIRING HARNESS - FXDB & FXDL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-08AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDB, FXDL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDB, FXDL
5272260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDL
5372263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDL
5472272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDL
5572289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDB, FXDL
5672290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDB, FXDL
5772291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 seriesFXDB, FXDL
5872295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDB, FXDL
5972303-08TERMINAL, #12 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDL
6072304-08TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXDB, FXDL
6172312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDB, FXDL
6272327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDB, FXDL
6372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXDB, FXDL
6472405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (2)FXDB, FXDL
6572414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDL
6672427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDB, FXDL
6772430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDB, FXDL
6872432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDB, FXDL
6972434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (19)FXDB, FXDL
7072469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDB, FXDL
7172516-01DUST CAPFXDB, FXDL
7272519-09BKDUST CAPFXDB, FXDL
7372512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDL
7472533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDB, FXDL
7572553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDB, FXDL
7672592-10TERMINAL, socket, #18-20AWG (2)FXDB, FXDL
7772611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20AWG (gold)FXDB, FXDL
7872914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDB, FXDL
7972991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDB, FXDL
8073103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pinFXDB, FXDL
8173103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDB, FXDL
8273104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDB, FXDL
8373108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDB, FXDL
8473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXDB, FXDL
8573301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDB, FXDL
8673303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDB, FXDL
8773304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDB, FXDL
8873305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDB, FXDL
8974109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXDB, FXDL
9074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDB, FXDL
9174115-06D.C. LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDB, FXDL
9274149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDB, FXDL
9374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDB, FXDL
9474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXDB, FXDL
9574191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDB, FXDL
9674195-98SEAL PINFXDB, FXDL

WIRING HARNESS - FXDC, FXDF & FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-08AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
49898TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
59937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
610065CABLE STRAP (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
710177CABLE STRAP (10)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
810287CABLE STRAP (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
910312CABLE STRAPFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1267565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1370598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1470976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1572006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1672007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1872012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1972014-07SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2072033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2372065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2472066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2672077-00SEAL PIN (6)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2772078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2872094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (16)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (16)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3072098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3172099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3272100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3372104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3672124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
3972139-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4172145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4372164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4472168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4572189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4672190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4772191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4872195-94SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
4972213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-21 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5072214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG

WIRING HARNESS - FXDC, FXDF & FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-08AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5472260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5572263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5672272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5772289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5872290-94TERMINAL, .250 female, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
5972291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 seriesFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6072295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6172303-08TERMINAL, #12 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6272304-08TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6372312-04HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6472327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6572330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6672405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6772414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6872427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
6972430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7072432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7172434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (19)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7272469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7372519-09BKHOUSINGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7472512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7572516-01DUST CAP, siren connectorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7672533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7772553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7872592-10TERMINAL, socket, #18-20AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
7972611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20AWGFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8072914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8172991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8273103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8373103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pin (white)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8473104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8573108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8673190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8773301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
8973304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9073305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9174108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9374115-06D.C. LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9474148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9674190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9774191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9874195-98SEAL PINFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
9974196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
10074197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
24274SCREWALL
34613SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)ALL
56702WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHERALL
77792NUT (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
911491AGROMMET (2)ALL
1014117-06BDECAL, ignitionFXDB, FXDL
1114130-06BDECAL, fork lockFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
1261081-92COVER, keyALL
1366236-04COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDB, FXDF
66333-04COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL
66361-04COVER, electrical panel (black)FXDC, FXDWG
1466462-07STRAP, coverFXDC, FXDF
1568921-07MODULE, turn signalALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1768956-07MODULE, assemblyALL
1870367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1970401-07ADAPTER, security antennaALL
2070619-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07ALL
2170698-09PLUG, forklock retainerALL
2271313-96AKIT-IGNITION SWITCH, specify key codeFXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2371430-06BLOCK SET, w/ 71475-06BFXDC, FXDF
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2571475-06BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ keys & face nut (specify key code)FXDC, FXDF, FXDWG
2671555-06NUT, faceALL
2771559-06CIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ keys & key coverFXDB, FXDL
2872114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
2972154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
3172195-94SEAL PINALL
3272720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
3372721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL
3472314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPALL
3576132-00PIN, cover mount (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3668923-07MODULE, security system (Japan)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI, Australia, England)ALL
3768939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)ALL
3868958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL
3969309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113569-06LABEL, fuse blockALL
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
429108-08LABEL, air cleaner warningALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
514272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
528814-06ATUBE, manifold to cannisterALL
628819-06ATUBE ASSEMBLY, cannister to atmosphere, w/ 29312-95AALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95ACONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-06BRACKET, canister mountingALL
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2240SCREW .312-18 UNC-2A
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3159SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 flat head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4334SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7354LOCKNUT 1/4-20 UNC flange
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119255-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FXDC, FXDL
19587-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDF
19593-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG
19863-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLYALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
3326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
1524621-06BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1,2,3,5,6,9,10,11,12,16,18,20 and 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1447226-99BRACKET, front engine mountALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27300014RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT (not illustrated) (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
430017-08STATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1232534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base levelALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
631633-07ACLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringALL
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22ALL
1337882-06ASPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1334982-02ABUSHINGFXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
1860790-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY-MID) (textured black)FXDB, FXDC, FXDF, FXDL
60791-06CINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (GY-FWD) (textured black)FXDF, FXDWG
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24741ASCREWFXDB, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG
44240SCREWALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2842474-06AMASTER CYLINDERALL
3746457-05ACOVER, master cylinderALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49276ABEARING (2)FXDF, FXDL
2243258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49276ABEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
43258-07BTIRE, 19 in.FXDB, FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39276ABEARING (2)FXDF, FXDL
2243250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49276ABEARING (2)FXDB, FXDC, FXDWG
43250-07BTIRE, 17 in.FXDB, FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14350ASCREW (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1447745-06AFRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
47760-10FRAME, 29 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDF
47748-10FRAME, 34 degree rake, w/ 10257 & 48315-60FXDWG
1649704-90HLEG, jiffy standALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1647624-90BBUSHINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34240SCREW, coverFXDB, FXDF, FXDL, FXDWG
4240SCREW, cover (2)FXDC
955980-10AHANDLEBARFXDWG
2056959-08AHANDLEBARFXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34512ASCREW, cover to support (2)FXDC, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869490-07REFLECTOR, redFXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4169200018CONDUIT, self-adhesiveFXDB, FXDF, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1975217-04ATOP PLATEFXDC, FXDF
2275246-04ATOP PLATEFXDB, FXDL, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
462327-11MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, red hot sunglo, black ice pearl & 2-tone flame blue pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDC
62328-11MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, red hot sunglo, black ice pearl & 2-tone flame blue pearl/brilliant silver pearl tanks)FXDC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3965051-09ASUPPORT, exhaust (HDI, Australia, England)FXDB, FXDC, FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1467854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL
1668382-07ABEZEL, indicator lightFXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
761732-10ACONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (black)FXDWG
70900032CONSOLE, w/ 67185-04 (chrome)FXDWG
1368382-07ABEZEL, indicator lightFXDB, FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1671211-04AINSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04 (chrome)FXDC, FXDF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2872114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
3969309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI)ALL
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10073
10074
10113
10119
10177
10181
10191A
10214
10257
10264
10272
10285
10287
10312
10324
1039
10475
1062
10957
10991A
10992
10998
11005
11061A
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11293
11301
11323
11387A
11389
11402
11461
11491A
11573
11575
11576
11578
11580
11590
11599
11672
11686
11785
11804
11895
11896
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1331
13352-09
13353-09
13537-09
13561-09
13569-06
14117-06B
14130-06B
14272-06
15368-01A
15370-01A
16241-90
16258-95C
16328-04
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16699-06
16708-95A
16715-83
16719-99B
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17178-06A
17179-06
17280-08
17283-08
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17458-07
17558-08
17572-99
17573-99A
17574-99A
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17594-99
17611-83
1775
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18085-05B
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19255-11
19587-11
19593-11
19863-11
21949-07
21950-07
21955-07
21959-07
21960-07
21961-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
2240
2361
23729-07B
24004-03A
24009-06
24605-07
24608-07A
24621-06B
2469
24754-75A
2501A
2508
25244-99A
25355-06A
25364-01B
25369-01B
25566-06
25585-06
25590-07A
25604-00A
25605-00A
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
26072-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
26500002
26561-99
2667
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27189-96A
27250-96B
27296-04A
27300014
27381-06
27389-04A
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06B
27709-06A
27714-06
2773
28725-10
28814-06A
28819-06A
2887WA
29108-08
29110-08
29144-08
29154-08
29182-08A
29183-08A
29185-08
29186-08
29191-08
29269-83A
29312-95A
29313-95
29320-08
29329-07
29343-08
29344-10
29465-08
2952A
2955
29583-01A
2980
30017-08
3022A
3050
3109
3112A
31511-01B
31522-00C
31527-90
31535-91
3159
31604-06
31618-06A
31633-07A
31640-04
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3201WA
3210A
3214
32362-04
32417-10
32446-99
3249
32534-11
32543-07
32558-99
32707-01C
3275
33032-99
33083-10
33216-99
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33693-03
33708-94
33728-06
33789-06
33849-97
33883-06
33926-06B
34064-00C
34091-08
34469-06B
34521-06B
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-06
34625-90
3471
34841-08
3487
34887-06
34917-06
34920-86A
34934-06
34982-02A
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06
3537
3540
35467-06B
35470-10
3554
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3574
3579A
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3655A
3658
36805-06
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37069-90A
37090-98A
37092-06
37101-84B
37116-06
37135-06
37312-75
37313-80
3736B
37496-90A
37554-11
3762M
37813-11
37872-00
37882-06A
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38785-08A
38787-06C
38788-06C
38789-06C
3880
3893
3983
39929-06B
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40046-07
40048-07
4007
40114-07
4017
40221-07
40296-06A
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06A
40356-07
4042
40502-06
4059
40634-07
40645-06
40653-07
40659-06
4068A
40708-08
40711-08
40761-05
40762-05
40863-06
40903-87
40908-08
40918-87
4092
40920-87
40922-87A
40926-08
40927-08
40947-08A
40964-08
40973-08
40979-08
41018-08
41114-08
41123-79
4116
41229-08
41242-08
41314-10
41316-10
41319-10
4132
41323-10
41325-10
41349-07
41425-09
41426-07
41430-09
41431-09
41547-07A
41571-08
41585-90B
41628-08
41687-10
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41748-08
41797-00
4180
41803-06
41955-03A
42062-08
42142-08
42143-08A
42163-08
42298-08
42344-08
42345-08
42347-08
42348-08
42382-87C
4240
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-06A
42481-03A
42502-90A
42532-06
42542-06
42568-05
42663-03A
42665-03
4269
42728-08
4274
42740-10
43001-06
43052-05A
43101-06
43105-08
43117-09
4312C
43140-80
43157-83A
43183-06
43197-04B
43203-06
43218-08
43228-08
43234-06
43239-05
43250-07B
43258-07B
4334
4339A
4350A
43567-92
43570-06
43638-08
43905-08
43939-89
4400
44046-08
44048-83A
44066-08
44082-08
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
4420
44313-08
44337-08
44338-00
44351-00
44447-00
44487-08
44553-06A
44743-08
45006-96C
45015-96
45016-08
45019-08A
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45044-96A
45072-96C
45104-08
45112-08
4512A
45170-08A
45291-08
45322-06
45423-92
45423-96
45538-08
45539-08
45611-86
4564M
45670-80A
45718-60
45727-08
45867-08
45893-99
45947-06A
45948-06A
45991-06
4613
46278-08
46386-08
46423-05B
46457-05A
46509-01
46510-01
46517-01
46605-06
46606-06
46607-06A
46608-06A
46609-06
46610-06
46611-06
46612-06
46618-06
46619-06A
46620-06
46700-08
46717-10
46857-08
4705
4716W
4717A
4718A
47207-06
4721
4722
47226-99
4724
47318-98
4740A
4741A
4748
47564-99
47583-90B
4761
4762
47624-90B
47641-06
47648-08
47661-08
47745-06A
47748-10
4775
47760-10
47820-10
47841-06
47844-06
48073-04
4813A
48198-06
48300-60
48307-06
48315-60
48622-08
48623-08
48739-08
48740-08
48741-08
48742-08
48745-08
48802-10
48803-10
48862-10
49216-06
49224-06A
49230-06
49379-09
49704-90H
49711-08
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50055-08
50057-02
50278-08A
50639-90A
50649-90
50666-07
50667-07
50912-72
51176-96B
51475-09A
515
51503-10
51504-10
51610-10
51652-97A
51654-08
51786-09
51788-10
51819-07
51890-07
51938-04
53078-06
53108-08
53436-97
5403B
5414
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54534-09
54537-08A
54556-84
54569-84
54615-01
54666-08
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
55851-06A
55852-07
55980-10A
56004-00
56102-99
56153-73
56158-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56248-08
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56415-06
56421-06
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
56633-06
56634-06
56666-04
56667-04
56898-08
56935-08
56951-09
56959-08A
5837A
5862
59138-06
59171-06
59259-90
5928
59281-08
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59407-01
59409-01
59410-08
59459-10
59461-10
59481-00
59482-00
59484-06
59512-06A
59551-06A
59634-06
59768-97
59783-08
59785-06
59786-06
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
601
60123-02
60139-06B
60141-06B
6016
6019
60214-08
60218-08
60250-08A
60286-09
60328-98B
60336-10
60339-07A
60356-07A
6036
60375-10
60508-10
60519-10
60547-06
60633-08
60678-85
60717-07
60758-06
60764-06
60766-06
60767-06
60790-06C
60791-06C
60813-07
60906-09
60907-09
60908-09
60936-10
6099
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04A
61015-04A
61016-04B
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
61192-96A
61213-04A
61250-06
61272-92C
61586-04B
61593-10
61695-05
61705-06
61732-10A
62150-85
62194-04B
62308-10
62309-10
62318-08
62319-08
62327-11
62328-11
62349-04F
62372-09
62445-10
62446-10
62457-06
6249
62826-02
62828-99
62853-06
6294
63501-68B
6366
63731-99A
63798-99A
6379W
63869-06
6445
64700-08
64701-08
64705-08
64707-08
64755-09
64757-09
64819-08
64830-08
64895-09
64900107
64900108
6497HW
64987-08
64997-08A
65051-09A
65184-02
65296-95A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65440-06
65441-06
65463-00
6551
65521-10
65631-10
65674-95
65696-08
65701-06A
65746-06
65825-10
65830-10
65868-07
65930-10
6594
65946-07
65975-99
65989-97C
66017-01
66025-07
66234-06
66236-04
66290-06
66333-04
66361-04
66366-06
66375-06
66462-07
66463-07
66473-10
66767-07
66778-07
66798-07
66808-08A
66840-08
66841-08
66852-08
6701
67013-04A
67015-02
67019-04A
6702
6703
67096-09
67121-95A
67185-04
67190-89
67204-09
67242-09
67271-04A
67478-09
67479-09
67480-09
67481-09
67482-06A
67488-04
67565-04
6762B
67667-05
67689-04
67741-06
67742-06
67790-93A
67822-88
67827-88A
67829-88
67831-03
67854-98
67880-94
67883-04A
6792
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68113-99B
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68222-06
68223-09
68225-09
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68334-09A
68335-05
68341-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68382-07A
68398-10
68461-09
68467-09
68480-02
68559-07
68572-64B
68653-05
68702-07
68755-07
68762-99
68764-99
68770-02B
68771-02A
68785-09A
68787-10
68789-96A
68821-00
68825-10
68830-99A
68881-01
68904-00
68905-00
68921-07
68923-07
68925-07
68926-07
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07C
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68977-00
68978-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69162-06A
69187-03A
69200018
69309-10
69356-06A
69438-06
69490-07
69538-04A
69557-10
69598-09A
69602-08A
69603-08A
69607-06
6966M
69797-08
69798-08
69800-08
69801-08
69802-08
69803-08
69804-08
69838-08
69839-08
69932-08
70003-06
70017-06
7003
70102-06B
70191-73A
70284-06A
70345-84
70367-04B
70379-06A
7038
703B
70401-07
7041
70427-06
7045
70464-08A
70472-06
70476-06
70504-81
70540-02
70584-94
70598-99
70619-07
7062
7068
70698-09
70706-08
7078
70900032
70976-06
70991-07
71019-07
7118
71211-04A
71262-05
7127
71279-04
7129
71304-04
7130W
71313-96A
71430-06B
71452-91A
71475-06B
7155
71555-06
71559-06C
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71569-06
71571-06A
71587-04
71620-08
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71766-08
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72026-08
72033-93
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06A
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72114-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72161-06
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72298-95
7229W
72303-08
72304-08
72312-04
72314-01
72327-03A
72330-95
72356-95
72405-98BK
72414-07BK
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72519-09BK
72533-06
72553-07
72573-10
72574-10
72592-10
72611-07
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73103-96BK
73103-96WE
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
732
7321
73213-07
7330
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
7331
7340
7354
7403
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05A
74631-08
7481
7495
75217-04A
75218-04D
75219-09
75241-08
75246-04A
75248-04
75249-04A
75254-04A
75270-09
7531
7549A
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
765
766
7667
7716
7744
7775
7792
7800W
7813A
7838
7848W
786A
7880
7891
791A
7951
7964
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8050
8102
8108
8135B
8173
8185
856A
8873
895
89581-04A
8963
8967
8970
8972
90383-98
90493-83
90770-79
91840-03B
91845-03B
91909-03B
91910-03B
9208
9215
923
9231
925
9276A
942
9468
95594-84A
95595-84A
9701
9819
9825
9842
9847
9848
9857
9898
9937
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
8135BUnknown
7813AUnknown
7403Unknown
8050Unknown
7775Unknown
8185Unknown
73542010
74951994
81732003
7891Unknown
7340Unknown
7880Unknown
7330Unknown
7331Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7321Unknown
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
26672016
1001Unknown
46612-062006
3579AUnknown
4180Unknown
45991-062006
39832005
43342007
3159Unknown
68026-991999
22402009
3109Unknown
2579AUnknown
4761Unknown
47622009
4741A1994
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
9468Unknown
35259-062006
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
4512A2007
3514Unknown
3201WAUnknown
4350AUnknown
791A2007
9421992
4042Unknown
40921982
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
2773Unknown
47052005
4132Unknown
2469Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
4339AUnknown
4240Unknown
2508Unknown
2952A2003
47242009
90770-791979
47641-062006
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
44002011
35941992
3762M2000
5445WUnknown
925Unknown
923Unknown
68042-991999
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4564MUnknown
3699D2006
44202009
35881990
35244-062014
35631999
40172009
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
1775Unknown
3509Unknown
4269Unknown
4274Unknown
3210AUnknown
3554Unknown
56402-83A1983
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
4007Unknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
3214Unknown
4312CUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
44048-83A1983
56397-74C1974
3691Unknown
38802004
4813A1990
3487Unknown
3368Unknown
703BUnknown
41162009
5403BUnknown
3736B2010
13312008
4068AUnknown
3893Unknown
3540Unknown
47752000
16480-92A1992
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
27714-062006
6445Unknown
7229WUnknown
60162013
6551Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
62942010
46509-012001
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
6792Unknown
7118Unknown
6113Unknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6594Unknown
7129Unknown
6036Unknown
45727-082008
7068Unknown
70381998
6966MUnknown
6762BUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
37090-98A1998
108A1 - Hose Clamps
65521-102010
100532010
56935-082008
100312010
56898-082008
10014Unknown
55851-06A2006
99561972
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
65946-072007
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
54666-082008
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
34982-02A2011
56158-731973
89672005
17429-911991
54556-841984
97012006
12077Unknown
37906-112011
33708-941994
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
9276A2011
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
72990-012001
74196-042004
72110-062006
111B1 - Tape
11672Unknown
11576Unknown
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
72026-082008
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11686Unknown
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111401982
11289AUnknown
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
11301Unknown
11387AUnknown
112561996
27444-00Y2000
111791986
11573Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
60813-072007
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
114022005
11578Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
115902009
11580Unknown
40964-082008
732Unknown
7651997
68222-062006
766Unknown
90383-981998
7611996
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
10992Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
10257Unknown
40645-062006
45021-861986
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
11155Unknown
11061A2008
11143Unknown
10991AUnknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
11389Unknown
10324Unknown
110962010
16699-062006
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11461Unknown
41229-082008
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7155Unknown
7062Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5928Unknown
11599Unknown
47844-062006
11895Unknown
11896Unknown
11804Unknown
5837AUnknown
6249Unknown
7078Unknown
58622007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
102872004
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
103122006
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
8041Unknown
44126-871987
11005Unknown
89581-04A2004
90493-831983
56394-741974
88731984
10475Unknown
75249-04A2004
54474-791979
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
11785Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
67742-062006
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
71304-042004
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15370-01A2001
14117-06B2006
14130-06B2006
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13569-062006
140G2 - EPA Label
29108-082008
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
71262-052005
67667-052005
13353-092009
62328-112011
62327-112011
13537-092009
44338-002000
13561-092009
13352-092009
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19593-112011
19255-112011
19863-112011
19587-112011
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-991999
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
75311980
7667Unknown
7848WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
17178-06A2006
17283-082008
17179-062006
17280-082008
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
17369-062006
168A1 - Cylinder
17558-082008
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
17577-991999
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18074-05A2007
18085-05B2005
181B1 - Valve Seals
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-02A2002
181C1 - Valve Collars
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
21960-072007
21961-072007
17458-072007
21959-072007
220A1 - Piston Ring
21955-072007
21950-072007
21949-072007
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-07B2011
244A1 - Crankcase
24621-06B2011
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
34934-062006
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
25355-06A2006
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25675-062006
25590-07A2014
25673-062006
25728-062006
24608-07A2014
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
39929-06B2008
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-072007
32558-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25364-01B2001
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60767-062006
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
67121-95A1995
65324-83B2009
35654-062006
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99C2011
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
63869-062006
70706-082008
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
70476-062006
257002262012
18635-99B1999
17052-99C2011
60547-062006
34917-062006
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31640-042004
257L1 - Primary Cover
60717-072007
60758-062006
60764-062006
25585-062006
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17575-991999
17574-99A1999
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17576-991999
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37135-062006
37116-062006
34521-06B2006
34469-06B2008
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
265000022011
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27708-06B2011
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273000142011
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29183-08A2008
29182-08A2008
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29185-082008
29186-082008
29343-082008
29144-082008
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29344-102010
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29191-082008
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-082008
294C1 - Breather Hose
29154-082008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-082008
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31633-07A2010
314F1 - Starter Motor
31618-06A2006
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31535-911991
31527-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
27683-072007
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05A2005
32707-01C2007
50278-08A2008
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33728-062006
34887-062006
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33883-062006
33849-971997
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
34564-90B1990
33789-062006
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34621-062006
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34091-082008
35249-06A2006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33083-102010
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34841-082008
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40296-06A2008
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35801-102010
35246-102010
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-06B2008
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
11207A2009
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35805-06A2006
35470-102010
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-102010
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40297-062006
35241-062006
35242-062006
35260-062006
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40333-06A2008
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60791-06C2009
60790-06C2009
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37554-112011
37496-90A1990
37813-112011
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37092-062006
37903-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
37882-06A2011
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38787-06C2006
38785-08A2008
38788-06C2006
38789-06C2006
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40046-072007
40048-072007
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40320-062006
40356-072007
409A1 - Rear Wheel
44743-082008
41018-082008
41430-092009
40979-082008
40711-082008
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68921-072007
68398-102010
32534-112011
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-072007
68925-072007
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-082008
44066-082008
44487-082008
42143-08A2008
44160-002000
40908-082008
44163-002000
42062-082008
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44337-082008
44147-87A1987
42347-082008
42348-082008
48198-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42298-082008
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
42344-082008
44313-082008
415A1 - Brake Rotor Guard
46717-102010
415B1 - Brake Rotor
41797-002000
44553-06A2006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
46423-05B2005
42474-06A2011
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45019-08A2008
45170-08A2008
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
46457-05A2011
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
42345-082008
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-082008
418B1 - Brake Line
42740-102010
45291-082008
42728-082008
42163-082008
42142-082008
45112-082008
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43183-062006
41426-072007
43570-062006
43001-062006
40863-062006
41431-092009
41687-102010
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
43234-062006
43052-05A2005
43239-052005
40761-052005
40762-052005
43203-062006
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40653-072007
40221-072007
40114-072007
40634-072007
423C1 - Rim Strip
41323-102010
43939-891989
43101-062006
41319-102010
423D1 - Tire Inner Tube
41314-102010
43140-801980
40502-062006
41316-102010
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
95594-84A2010
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-082008
430D1 - Front Axle
41547-07A2007
41628-082008
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-082008
45104-082008
431A1 - Front Tire
43258-07B2011
43117-092009
43218-082008
432A1 - Rear Tire
43228-082008
43250-07B2011
43197-04B2004
433A1 - Front Wheel
43638-082008
41425-092009
40708-082008
43105-082008
40973-082008
41325-102010
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40947-08A2008
40927-082008
41748-082008
43905-082008
41242-082008
56153-731973
41349-072007
40926-082008
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
44447-002000
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
48803-102010
49379-092009
48623-082008
48622-082008
45947-06A2006
45948-06A2006
48802-102010
454B1 - Springer Fork
46610-062006
48741-082008
46620-062006
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46619-06A2006
46605-062006
46607-06A2006
48739-082008
46608-06A2006
48745-082008
48740-082008
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46611-062006
48862-102010
45322-062006
48742-082008
46609-062006
46618-062006
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45670-80A1980
48307-062006
46606-062006
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
47661-082008
45538-082008
46857-082008
46700-082008
46278-082008
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
45539-082008
46386-082008
45867-082008
47648-082008
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
47748-102010
47745-06A2010
47760-102010
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
59459-102010
59171-062006
59461-102010
59138-062006
59281-082008
59410-082008
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
49216-062006
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-102010
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
47841-062006
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49704-90H2011
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
49711-082008
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50055-082008
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50639-90A1990
50666-072007
49720-901990
49230-062006
49224-06A2006
42481-03A2003
33693-032003
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50649-901990
33032-991999
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50667-072007
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33216-991999
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42532-062006
42502-90A1994
42542-062006
50912-721972
41955-03A2003
42665-032003
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
42663-03A2009
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
53078-062006
51475-09A2009
51819-072007
51503-102010
53108-082008
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
51786-092009
51654-082008
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
51788-102010
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51176-96B1996
51610-102010
524B1 - Passenger Seat
51504-102010
540B1 - Rear Shock
54534-092009
54569-841984
54708-65A1965
54537-08A2008
54615-012001
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54710-841984
54475-791979
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-082008
558A1 - Handlebar
56004-002000
56102-991999
56959-08A2011
55980-10A2011
56951-092009
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56542-86A1986
59783-082008
59785-062006
56541-86A1986
55852-072007
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
59786-062006
56567-86B1986
560A1 - Mirror
67831-032003
91840-03B2003
91845-03B2003
91909-03B2003
91910-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56633-062006
56415-062006
56634-062006
56356-96A1996
56421-062006
56355-96A1996
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
56667-042004
561C1 - Throttle Assembly w/Grip
56666-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
66778-072007
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
56248-082008
589A1 - Front Fender
60214-082008
60139-06B2006
60141-06B2006
595D1 - Rear Fender
59512-06A2006
59634-062006
60936-102010
60218-082008
59484-062006
60508-102010
60519-102010
59768-971997
60286-092009
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60633-082008
60339-07A2007
60356-07A2007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28814-06A2008
28819-06A2008
27189-96A2008
27296-04A2008
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
3112AUnknown
75254-04A2004
75248-042004
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29110-082008
47207-062006
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61593-102010
61586-04B2004
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27389-04A2008
63501-68B1968
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61011-04A2004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75219-092009
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62194-04B2004
61015-04A2004
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62349-04F2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
61016-04B2004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75246-04A2011
75218-04D2004
75217-04A2011
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
29329-072007
66366-062006
66375-062006
66234-062006
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
28725-102010
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29320-082008
614C1 - Trim
66473-102010
62308-102010
71279-042004
62319-082008
61250-062006
62318-082008
62445-102010
62446-102010
62309-102010
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62457-062006
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62853-062006
37065-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
63731-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62372-092009
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
29312-95A2008
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
70991-072007
65051-09A2010
66798-072007
649A1 - Muffler
64701-082008
649001082011
649001072011
64755-092009
64707-082008
64987-082008
64705-082008
64757-092009
64700-082008
65868-072007
64895-092009
66025-072007
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66767-072007
66852-082008
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
61013-04A2004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65463-002000
64819-082008
65701-06A2006
66840-082008
65376-95A2010
64830-082008
65746-062006
66841-082008
65379-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65975-991999
65696-082008
656B1 - Exhaust Inlet
65930-102010
656C1 - Header
65825-102010
65631-102010
656E1 - Header Pipe
64997-08A2008
66808-08A2008
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65441-062006
65440-062006
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-102010
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660C1 - Battery Pan
70379-06A2007
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70284-06A2006
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-06B2006
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-062006
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67481-092009
677A1 - Headlight
68335-052005
69803-082008
67883-04A2004
69801-082008
68341-052005
69162-06A2006
69798-082008
69802-082008
69797-082008
69356-06A2006
69804-082008
67790-93A1993
69839-082008
68787-102010
68297-052005
69800-082008
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67741-062006
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
69598-09A2009
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68480-022002
68978-002000
67015-022002
67019-04A2004
68977-002000
68225-092009
67827-88A1988
69438-062006
68972-002000
68223-092009
67829-881988
68461-092009
68467-092009
68821-002000
67013-04A2004
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
68755-072007
68559-072007
679B1 - Reflector
60123-022002
69490-072007
59287-921992
60907-092009
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
69557-102010
59409-012001
59290-921992
59407-012001
59289-921992
59288-921992
60908-092009
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60906-092009
68334-09A2009
60001-551955
59986-751975
68702-072007
59551-06A2006
59984-731973
60336-102010
60250-08A2008
679E1 - License Plate Light
60375-102010
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
69838-082008
68572-64B1964
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16328-042004
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
69538-04A2004
72062-062006
74115-062006
70464-08A2008
68825-102010
68113-99B1999
68789-96A1996
70427-062006
70367-04B2006
76132-002000
68382-07A2010
72189-042004
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
69123-92A1992
71019-072007
69120-911991
67689-042004
67271-04A2004
69060-90F2010
70401-072007
69062-91A1991
48073-042004
70698-092009
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
67482-06A2006
70472-062006
69602-08A2010
68771-02A2010
68770-02B2010
69603-08A2010
69607-062006
68785-09A2009
70619-072007
75270-092009
68764-991999
68762-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
70017-062006
72249-941994
72266-941994
692000182010
70540-022002
692G2 - Wire Guide
72574-102010
72298-951995
72573-102010
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72425-042004
72553-072007
72519-09BK2009
72114-94BK1994
73103-96WE1996
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72312-042004
72161-062006
74142-981998
72111-062006
72179-941994
27250-96B1996
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
69932-082008
72131-042004
72064-062006
72078-002000
73301-042004
72418-042004
72533-062006
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72304-082008
72272-072007
72356-951995
72289-042004
72592-102010
72303-082008
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72169-072007
72242-941994
72168-072007
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9857Unknown
72094-062006
72241-94A1994
72434-002000
72419-042004
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
73303-042004
72426-042004
72006-052005
72420-042004
72154-941994
74197-042004
68905-002000
68653-052005
72104-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73213-072007
74148-981998
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
70504-811981
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
102852006
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72720-072007
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72011-052005
73110-96BK1996
73160-96BK1996
72405-98BK1998
72066-06A2006
73191-961996
72065-06A2006
74159-981998
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
73305-042004
70976-062006
72014-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
72012-072007
73154-96BK1996
10191AUnknown
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66462-072007
66361-042004
66463-072007
66236-042004
66333-042004
709A1 - Dash Panel
51890-072007
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
102722003
67190-891989
67242-092009
67478-092009
67480-092009
67096-092009
67204-092009
67479-092009
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75241-082008
709E1 - Tank Console
61732-10A2010
71211-04A2011
709000322010
61695-052005
67185-042004
61705-062006
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71475-06B2006
71559-06C2010
71313-96A1996
71430-06B2006
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-06B2006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
67565-042004
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71569-062006
71587-042004
71571-06A2006
71766-082008
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71620-082008
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74631-082008
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
71555-062006
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
68939-002000
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS - FXDL:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDB & FXDWG:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDC & FXDF:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
1062SCREW
11105O-RING
11132AO-RING
11143RETAINING RING
11145AO-RING
11150RETAINING RING
11270O-RING
11293O-RING
11301O-RING
11491AGROMMET
12052AOIL SEAL
12074SEAL
1331SCREW
16715-83STUD
16719-99BGASKET
17045-99DGASKET KIT
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT
17386-99AGASKET
18635-99BGASKET
25244-99AGASKET
25700226GASKET KIT
26995-86BSEAL
27444-00YO-RING
2952ASCREW
3050SCREW
3109SCREW
WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, REAR, LACED:
3275SCREW
3368SCREW
34091-08BEARING
34917-06GASKET
34934-06GASKET
35654-06GASKET
3655ASCREW
WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, FRONT, LACED:
WHEEL, FRONT, LACED:
3658SCREW
36805-06GASKET
4132SCREW
41731-01GASKET
BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT:
BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT:
41733-88GASKET
BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT:
43567-92SCREW
WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, REAR, LACED:
4740ASCREW
48300-60BEARING
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
60547-06GASKET
60678-85RETAINING RING
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2):
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2):
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG:
6702WASHER
SHIFTER, GEAR:
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2):
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDC & FXDF:
7041LOCKWASHER
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2):
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG:
7716LOCKNUT
LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS:
786ABOLT
856ASCREW
9276ABEARING
WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, FRONT, LACED:
WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, REAR, LACED:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2):
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
42298-08PAD KIT
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS - FXDB & FXDL (2 OF 2):
WIRING HARNESS - FXDC, FXDF & FXDWG (2 OF 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY
37909-90RETAINING RING
37913-98PLATE CLUTCH
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65APEG, SHIFT LEVER KIT
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61011-04AFUEL FILTER & O-RING
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDL, FXDC & FXDB (1 OF 2):
EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXDF & FXDWG:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2):
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP (1 OF 2):
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2):
68973-00LENS
TURN SIGNALS, FRONT:
TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR (1 OF 2):
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
63731-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™:
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™:
65989-97CBATTERY
95594-84AWEIGHT
WHEEL, FRONT, LACED:
WHEEL, REAR, LACED:
WHEEL, REAR, LACED:
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT
WHEELS, FRONT, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, FRONT, LACED:
WHEELS, REAR, CAST & SLOTTED:
WHEEL, REAR, LACED:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
TIRES
Part No.