1995-1996 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-96A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1995-1996 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1995 & 1996 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901 cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
S=1995
T=1996
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GD
FXDL
GH
FXD
GE
FXDWG
GG
FXDS-CON
NOTES

ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
16165-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
16166-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (California)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
16166-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (California)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
16174-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD 1995
16174-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD 1996
16175-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXD 1995
16175-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXD 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
16167-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (HDI)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
16167-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (HDI)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
16178-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FXD 1995
16178-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FXD 1996
16181-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (Swiss)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
16182-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (Swiss)FXD 1995

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
24716WSCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (3)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
36019WASHER (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
46701WASHER (2)ALL
57601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
616258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
716242-90BRACKET, engine mountingALL
816241-90SPACERALL
916478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1116510-83ACYLINDER, w/ piston (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
16512-86ACYLINDER, w/ piston (black) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1316690-92BHEAD, rear cylinder w/ guides & seatsFXD 1995, FXD 1996
16691-92HEAD, front cylinder w/ guides & seatsFXD 1995, FXD 1996
16692-95HEAD, front cylinder w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1416715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1616774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1716837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
1817040-92AGASKET KIT, top endALL
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1918001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2018011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2118020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2518201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2618202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2818222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3026432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84B)ALL
96736WASHER (6)ALL
106737WASHER (4)ALL
116762BWASHER (4)ALL
1211132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1411157O-RING (4)ALL
1516778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1616779-84BGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1717042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 8, 19, 20, 37 & 38ALL
1817355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1917356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
2017358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2117360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
2217375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
2317429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2417503-92AROCKER COVER, outer (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
17528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2517510-92ASPACER, rocker covers (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
17529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2617521-92AROCKER COVER, inner (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
17530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2717611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2817921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inch longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inch longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inch longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inch longALL
2917935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3017938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3317950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3418523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3518540-83CTAPPET GUIDE, rearFXD 1995, FXD 1996
18622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
18542-83CTAPPET GUIDE, frontFXD 1995, FXD 1996
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3618633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3726856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3863858-49GASKET (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER (bronze) (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, std. (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, std.ALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crankpinALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2653EXPANSION PLUGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3720PLUG, timing holeFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
43427BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
53430BOLTFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
63504ABOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
73506STUD (3)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
83528BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
93554BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
106016WASHER (6)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
116019WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
127593NUT, flange (7)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
137883NUT (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
149028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
159110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 -.0895FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1611160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1711177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1812026BOIL SEALFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2124032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.210 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2224571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24572-93ASET OF CRANKCASESFXD 1995
2324599-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, standardFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2424626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2535850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thickFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2663533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

CRANKCASE - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2653EXPANSION PLUGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3720PLUG, timing holeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
43398SCREW (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
53504ABOLTFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
63506STUDFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
73528BOLT (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
83554BOLT (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
93613SCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
106016WASHER (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
116019WASHER (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
127593NUT, flange (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
137883NUT (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
149028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
159110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 -.0895FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1611160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1711177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1812026BOIL SEALFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2124032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.210 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2224571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24572-93ASET OF CRANKCASESFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase - 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase - 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2424626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2535850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thickFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2663533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
43480ASCREWALL
54813ASCREWALL
64718ASCREW (2)ALL
74740ASCREWALL
87629NUTALL
97916AJAMNUT, gear shaftALL
109058ANEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1110046CLAMP, ignition wire (not illustrated)ALL
1211105O-RINGALL
1311219T-KEYALL
1424040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)ALL
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)ALL
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)ALL
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)ALL
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)ALL
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)ALL
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)ALL
1524586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS (matched)ALL
1624641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
1724981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
1824982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
1925225-93BGASKET, gear coverALL
2025254-93BGEAR COVER, w/ 26 (chrome)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
25256-93AGEAR COVER, w/ 26 (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2125310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2225320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
2325550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearALL
2425581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
2525582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
2683162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL
2726263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
2826354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
2926561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)ALL
3942SCREW (2)ALL
44742ASCREW (4)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66239WASHER (4)ALL
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterALL
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1011241O-RING (2)ALL
1126030-92AEND CAP (black)ALL
1226225-92BODY, oil pumpFXD 1995, FXD 1996
26226-92BODY, oil pump (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1426227-58OIL SEALALL
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
26270-92COVER, oil pumpFXD 1995, FXD 1996
1626262-80SPRING, check valveALL
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)ALL
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)ALL
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2126317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearALL
2426328-74DRIVE GEARALL
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24 TALL
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)ALL
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3045830-48PLUG (2)ALL
3163554-90FITTING, 90 degree elbowALL
3226050-92OIL PUMP (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
26053-92OIL PUMPFXD 1995, FXD 1996

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727019-89AMANIFOLDALL
827035-95CARBURETOR (California)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27206-93BCARBURETORFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27492-96BCARBURETORFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
927040-88TOP, carburetorFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27261-96TOP, carburetorFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1027090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27115-88MAIN JET, 1.70 mmFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27116-88MAIN JET, 1.65 mmFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1127100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1227101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1327122-89RODALL
1427123-89ASPRINGALL
1527124-89E-CLIPALL
1627125-89WASHERALL
1727126-89LEVERALL
1827127-89WASHERALL
1927128-89PIN (2)ALL
2027129-88SCREW, top (3)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27262-96SCREW, top (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2127130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2227136-90ASPRINGALL
2327137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2427146-89SCREW, w/ WASHER (3)ALL
2527147-89COLLARALL
2627148-89WASHERALL
2727156-89RODALL
2827157-89O-RINGALL
2927158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3027159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
3127160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3227162-89SPRINGALL
3327171-89SLOW JETALL
3427186-92JET NEEDLEFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27253-96JET NEEDLEFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27279-93JET NEEDLE (California)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3527311-76CAP, accelerator pumpALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627315-88ASPRINGALL
3727317-88SCREWALL
3827339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
3927360-76O-RINGALL
4027361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4127362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4227368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4327369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipALL
4427371-76AFITTINGALL
4527575-88APINALL
4627576-92FLOATALL
4727577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4827579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
4927580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5027581-88STARTER CAPALL
5127582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5227583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5327585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5427586-88SPRING SEATALL
5527587-88SCREWALL
5627886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5727263-96COLLARALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. (25 ft. long) (black)ALL
5962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6026994-90MANIFOLD (HDI)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
6127038-92ACARBURETOR (Swiss)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27088-95CARBURETOR (HDI)ALL
6227114-88MAIN JET, 1.80 mm (HDI)ALL
6327239-95JET NEEDLE (HDI)ALL
6427281-92SLOW JET (Swiss)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
21795ASCREW (California) (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53221SCREW (California)ALL
63577SCREW, breather (2)ALL
74713WBOLT (2)ALL
86048WWASHERALL
96109WASHERALL
106253WWASHER (California) (2)ALL
117601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
128535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
138625POP RIVETFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1461095-92FITTING (California)ALL
1511460GROMMETALL
1614340-90DECALFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1724922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)ALL
1828823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
29068-89BAFFLE PLATEFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1928827-96ASOLENOID (California)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
28841-89SOLENOID (California)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2028842-89LINK (California)ALL
2129017-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
29087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
2229059-88AGASKETALL
2329126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2429142-91TRIM, "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
29150-93TRIM, "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
29192-95TRIM, "SUPER GLIDE"FXD 1995, FXD 1996
29307-94TRIM, "DYNA GLIDE CONVERTIBLE"FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2529165-89COVER, air cleanerALL
2629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2729252-89MOLDINGALL
2829258-91MOLDINGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2929259-91AFILTER ELEMENTFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
29330-96FILTER ELEMENTFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3029283-93SCREWALL
3169126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
32946SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
3324925-95PLUG (HDI) (2)ALL
3429062-95BGASKET (HDI)ALL
3529070-89BBAFFLE PLATE (HDI)ALL
3629313-95GASKET (HDI)ALL
3729319-95ABACKPLATE, w/ 29323-95 (HDI)ALL
3829323-95INLET, snorkle (HDI)ALL
3929325-95AFILTER ELEMENT, w/ 33, 36 & (3) nylon seat washers (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34134SCREWALL
44329SCREW (2)ALL
59840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gaugeALL
69866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
729954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
829957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
929961-85SPACERALL
1029970-88DSTATORALL
1170041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
1272242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring - int. star 10-12 gaugeALL
1372249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall - .3 x 1 inchALL
1474519-88AREGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12339BOLT (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
23601SCREW (2)ALL
33473BOLT (3)ALL
46058SPACER (3)ALL
56703WASHER (2)ALL
66116WASHER (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
76716WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
87626WLOCKNUT (3)ALL
97629NUT (2)ALL
107634NUT (brass) (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1110110CLIP, sensor wiresFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1231614-83AIGNITION COILALL
1331640-91COVER, coil (chrome)ALL
1431981-65CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
31983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1532311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)ALL
1632405-91BIGNITION MODULEFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
32449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1772118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1872158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2072195-94SEAL PINFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2132464-95IGNITION MODULE (HDI)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)ALL
22611CBOLTALL
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
49951CLIP, sensor wireALL
511192RETAINING RINGALL
626566-91VACUUM SWITCHFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
26569-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
726567-95VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYALL
832404-90SENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position, w/o receptacleFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
932404-96ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1032402-83ROTORALL
1132504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
1232524-83TIMER COVERALL
1332591-80GASKET, timer coverALL
1432606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)ALL
1572103-94BKRECEPTACLE, three-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1672112-94BKPLUG, two-way socketFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, three-way receptacleFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1872152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1972190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2172199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2274521-77APLUG, 3-way - sensorFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2374536-77APIN, single socketFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2474539-77ASOCKET, single pin (not shown) (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64326ASCREW (2)ALL
74358ASCREWALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1411116O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)ALL
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, CABLEALL
3531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3831664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3931688-90COVER, solenoidALL
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4131692-90SPRINGALL
4231695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4333126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4660647-94COUPLING (use 31516-94A)ALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
34017BOLTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
34017BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
43784SET SCREW, shf. fork shaft - leftALL
53987BOLTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
63993BOLT (4)ALL
76016WASHER (as required)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
86302WASHERFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
96497HWWASHERALL
106736WASHER (4)ALL
117041LOCKWASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
127507ACORN NUTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
7736ACORN NUTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
137515JAMNUTALL
147744JAMNUTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
159114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
169115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
1711016RETAINING RINGALL
1811083RETAINING RINGALL
1911150RETAINING RINGALL
2011117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2111739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2212045SEALALL
2333119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2433205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2533320-79DSHIFTER CAMALL
2633326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam - leftALL
2733332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam - rightALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2833660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2933708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3033715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
3133728-82BBALL JOINT (not shown)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3233728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3333871-85BEND, shifter rod (not shown)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3434082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3534083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3634084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34 & 35ALL
3734085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
3834086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
3934087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
4034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4134089-79SPRINGALL
4234191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4334193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4434195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4534561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4634564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4734611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4834621-90SHIFT LEVERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4934625-90WAVE WASHERFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
5034632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
5135068-79PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5214270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (6)ALL
2634PINALL
33210ASCREW (3)ALL
44814ASCREWALL
56016WASHER (7)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
810998RETAINING RINGALL
911132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1011165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1111179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1216708-95ASTUDALL
1316709-95STUDALL
1425452-87AINNER RAMPALL
1525453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
1633038-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
33038-96TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
33062-95TRANSMISSIONFXD 1995
33062-96TRANSMISSIONFXD 1996
1733043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchALL
1833344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
1933900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
2034920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2135021-89RETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2235250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 7 & 21 (polished)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
35260-90CBEARING HOUSING, w/ 1, 7 & 21 (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2335076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2435078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2535652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
2636801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
2737071-87FILLER PLUG (polished) (use 37075-87)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
37075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome) (replaces 37071-87)ALL
2837081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
37105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
294717ASCREW (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3033042-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black) (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
33064-95TRANSMISSION (HDI except Japan)FXD 1995

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN, pillow block (2)ALL
4631ROLL PINALL
53594SCREWALL
64717ASCREW (4)ALL
74718ASCREW (2)ALL
84740ASCREWALL
94741ASCREW (11)ALL
104822ASCREWALL
118977BEARINGALL
128996ABEARINGALL
1311105O-RING (2)ALL
1411132AO-RINGALL
1511140O-RINGALL
1611161RETAINING RINGALL
1710080CLAMP, hose (5)ALL
1812067BOIL SEALALL
1914263-91DECAL, dipstick cover (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
14268-92DECAL, dipstick coverFXD 1995, FXD 1996
2026072-90AGASKET, oil panALL
2126074-90OIL PAN (black)ALL
2233114-79SPACERALL
2334469-90ACOVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34478-95)ALL
34478-95COVER, upper (use 34469-90A)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
2434746-95AHOUSINGFXD 1995, FXD 1996
34747-95HOUSING (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2534917-90BGASKET, transmission coverALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2660348-65BMAGNETIC PLUG (2)ALL
2762375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2862423-90AGASKET, oil spoutALL
2962421-90SPOUT, oil fill (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
62433-95SPOUT, oil fillFXD 1995, FXD 1996
3062647-90DIPSTICK COVER (black) (use 62649-90)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
62649-90DIPSTICK COVER (replaces 62647-90)ALL
3162672-90O-RINGALL
3262673-90O-RINGALL
3362681-92AFILLER CAP, engine oilFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
62685-95AFILLER CAP, engine oilFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
3463533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
3563534-90HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
3663535-90HOSE, oil pan to pump (feed)ALL
3763554-90FITTING, elbow (2)ALL
3872143-94SECONDARY LOCK, three-way receptacleALL
3972163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
4072190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
4172199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL
4274420-94CSPEED SENSORALL
4333038-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
33038-96TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
33062-95TRANSMISSIONFXD 1995
33062-96TRANSMISSIONFXD 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4433042-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black) (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
33064-95TRANSMISSION (HDI except Japan)FXD 1995

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
411096RETAINING RINGALL
512035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
634091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
735025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
835026-79CGEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
935027-79BGEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1035028-79BFOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1135029-91AFIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1235042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1335051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1435064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1535622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1635625-79BFOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1735626-79BFIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
35626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1835629-79SPACERALL
1935632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
2037069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
2137088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
2237090-84AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
2337312-75BEARINGALL
2437313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2535026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (HDI except Japan) (2)ALL
2635027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (HDI except Japan) (2)ALL
2735028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaft (HDI except Japan)ALL
2835029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft (HDI except Japan)ALL
2935625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaft (HDI except Japan)ALL
3035626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaft (HDI except Japan)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17848WJAMNUTALL
211096RETAINING RINGALL
337069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
437088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
537090-84AEND, pushrod, leftALL
637312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
737313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
837496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
937550-90ACLUTCH HUBALL
1037707-94SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearALL
1137871-90SPRING, diaphragmALL
1237872-90SEAT, clutch springALL
1337903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1437904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
1537905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1637906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1737908-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (Set of 8)ALL
2037912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2137913-90STEEL PLATE (smooth) (6)ALL
2237977-90SPRING PLATE (smooth)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
4132SCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
26099WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
6101WASHER (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
310108CLIP (3)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
538602-92CABLE, clutch controlALL
638608-82BBRACKET, hand leverFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
38608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
738630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
845015-96HAND LEVERALL
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1145036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1245044-82CLAMP, lever bracketFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
45044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1345423-92BUSHINGALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
45444BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
824032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.06 thick (as required)ALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.09 thick (as required)ALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.12 thick (as required)ALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.15 thick (as required)ALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.18 thick (as required)ALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.21 thick (as required)ALL
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.01 thick (as required)ALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 thick (as required)ALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.03 thick (as required)ALL
35853-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.055 thick (as required) (use 35851-84 & 35852-84)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7ALL
1439993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1539996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1639998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1740015-90AREAR BELT, 133TALL
1840007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
2040217-79ASPROCKET, rear, 70T - (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
40221-85ASPROCKET, rear, 70T - (silver)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2340308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25TALL
2440299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2540384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2640392-91NUTALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2740017-94REAR BELT, 130T (Swiss)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2840311-94SPROCKET, rear, 65T - (silver) (Swiss)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
40312-94SPROCKET, rear, 65T - (black) (Swiss)FXD 1995

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
33991BOLTALL
45883SPACERALL
55978WSPACERALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
811411GROMMETALL
911458GROMMETALL
1060293-90ABELT GUARD (chrome) (replaces 60297-90A)ALL
60297-90ABELT GUARD (use 60293-90A)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
1160399-90ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1260294-90BELT GUARD (HDI)FXD 1995
60427-90BELT GUARD (chrome) (Swiss)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1360403-90ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR (Swiss)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
23594SCREWFXD 1995, FXDWG 1995
4240SCREWFXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
34741ASCREWFXDL 1995
44015SCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
56099WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
66703WASHERFXDWG 1995
77220LOCKWASHERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
810031CLAMP, brake lineFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
10053CLAMP, brake lineFXD 1995
911143RETAINING RINGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1041713-86CLAMP, brake lineFXDWG 1995
1141731-88AGASKET (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1141731-88AGASKET (dual calipers) (6)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
41733-88GASKET, master cylinder - single disc (2)FXD 1995, FXDWG 1995
1241739-84AFITTING, master cylinder - single discFXD 1995, FXDWG 1995
41747-82AFITTINGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
41747-82AFITTING (dual calipers) (3)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1345112-84BBRAKE LINEFXDWG 1995
45121-88CBRAKE LINEFXD 1995
1445004-85COVER, master cylinderFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1545005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1645006-87BREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
1745013-93AMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
45019-93MASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFXD 1995, FXDWG 1995
1845016-93HAND LEVERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1945031-82APIN, stoplamp switch & pushrodFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2145042-82SIGHT GLASS REPAIR KITFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2245044-82CLAMP, master cylinderFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2345074-95GUIDEFXDL 1995
2445051-82PUSHROD, stoplamp switchFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2545072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXD 1995, FXDWG 1995
2645111-89ABRAKE LINEFXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2745423-92BUSHINGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
23594SCREWFXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
345074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDL 1996
44091SCREWFXDWG 1996
4240SCREWFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
54132SCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
64741ASCREWFXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
76101WASHER (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
86703WASHERFXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
107220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1110031CLAMP, brake lineFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1210053CLAMP, brake lineFXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
1311143RETAINING RINGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1441731-88AGASKET (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1441731-88AGASKET (dual calipers) (6)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1541733-88GASKET, master cylinder - single disc (2)FXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
1641739-84AFITTING, master cylinder - single discFXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
1741747-82AFITTINGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1741747-82AFITTING (dual calipers) (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1845112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG 1996
45121-96ABRAKE LINEFXD 1996
1945111-96BRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2045004-96ACOVER, reservoirFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2145005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2245013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
2345016-96HAND LEVERFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2445032-82PIVOT PINFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2545042-96SIGHT GLASSFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2745072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
45006-96CREPAIR KITFXD 1996, FXDWG 1996
2845030-03CCOVER KIT, w/ 2579AFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
1855BSCREW (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
23562SCREWALL
23562SCREW (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
36019WASHERALL
36019WASHER (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6 & 8ALL
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6 & 8 (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonALL
544021-83RETAINING RING (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonALL
644022-83DUST BOOT (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
744023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
44046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
844047-83SEAL, pistonALL
844047-83SEAL (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & mounting pinsALL
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & mounting pins (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1144054-83PIN BOOTALL
1144054-83PIN BOOT (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1244059-83O-RING (3)ALL
1244059-83O-RING (6)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1344061-83SPRING CLIPALL
1344061-83SPRING CLIP (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1444062-83RETAINING PADALL
1444062-83RETAINING PAD (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1544063-83CPAD SET, w/ 2ALL
1544063-83CPAD SET, w/ 2 (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1644072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)ALL
44073-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (right)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1744197-77LABELALL
1744197-77LABEL (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
13655ASCREW (10)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
640910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
743617-95SPACER, leftFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
43674-95SPACER, leftFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
841123-79VALVE CAPALL
943359-84HUB PLATEFXD 1995, FXD 1996
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
43025-73BSPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, long (20)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1143150-83VALVE STEMFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1243290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1343338-83WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 9 spoke (silver)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
43499-84WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 9 spoke (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
43499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13 spoke (black)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
43594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13 spoke (silver)FXD 1996
1443346-83BAXLEFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1543358-83ASPACER, bearingFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1643312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, lacedFXD 1996
43591-96BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, lacedFXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
1743613-92SLEEVEFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1843650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1943662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2043668-82SLEEVE (laced)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2143671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2243672-84AHUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43671-84A)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
43619-84HUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXD 1996
43591-96BHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2343895-87BAXLEFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2444136-92BRAKE DISCFXD 1995, FXD 1996
2444136-92BRAKE DISC (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2547519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2654321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2795578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
2895594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FXD 1995, FXD 1996

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
23537SCREWALL
34059SCREW (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
44713WBOLTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
56099WASHERFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER, springFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
87009WASHER, springFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107742LOCKNUTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
117744JAMNUTALL
127855WJAMNUTALL
137862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1410053CLAMPALL
1511005RETAINING RINGFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1633708-94BEARING (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1737503-41LOCKWASHERALL
1840903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1940918-87RETAINING RINGALL
2040920-87SPRINGALL
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
2341731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2441747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2541803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2641955-93PUSHRODFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2742375-87SCREW (2)ALL
2842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2942448-87PUSHRODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6, 25, 27, 28, 29, 38, 39 & 40ALL
3242481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3442524-82ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3542531-87WASHERFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3642532-82PAD, brake pedalFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3742542-93BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLYFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3844126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3945004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
4045005-85GASKET, coverALL
4172023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
429907WIRE TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51E)ALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86APISTON KIT, w/ 9ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ 3ALL
544045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83SCREW, bleederALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketALL
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
944152-77BOOTALL
1044196-90BUMPERALL
1144198-87CALIPER INSERTALL
1244204-90BRACKET, mounting, w/ 3, 10 & insertALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

REAR WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPALL
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3769BOLT (laced wheels) (5)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57827WLOCKNUT (5)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67778LOCKNUT (5)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
77987NUTALL
89052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
940217-79ASPROCKET, 70T (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
40221-85ASPROCKET, 70T (silver)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
1040975-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, laced (chrome)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1140976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacerFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1240983-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 9 spoke (silver) (use 41015-86)FXD 1995
40992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13 spoke (silver)FXD 1996
1341015-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 9 spoke (black) (replaces 40983-86)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13 spoke (black)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
1441114-90AXLEALL
1541123-79VALVE CAPALL
1641591-90SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1741789-92DISC, brake, w/ 22ALL
1843241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET (40)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996

REAR WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943085-81RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2143290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
2243567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2343608-82SPACER (cast)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2443668-82SPACER (laced)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2543650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2643654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2747519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2854321-85NUT, valve stemFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2995578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3095594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3140311-94SPROCKET, 65T (silver) (Swiss)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
40312-94SPROCKET, 65T (black) (Swiss)FXD 1995

FRONT FORK - FXD, FXDL & FXDS-CON (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
24240SCREW (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
34351SCREW (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
34351SCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
44352SCREWFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
54453BOLTFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4460BOLTFXD 1995, FXD 1996
66655WASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
76701WASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
87038LOCKWASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
97220LOCKWASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
107783NUTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1145360-90SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
45365-94SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
1245361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1345362-90SPRING (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
45363-94SPRING (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
45941-95SPRING (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
1445374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1545377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1645378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1745401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1945546-90SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2045460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2145947-95FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXD 1995, FXD 1996
45949-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
45976-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2245948-95FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXD 1995, FXD 1996
45952-90FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
45977-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996

FRONT FORK - FXD, FXDL & FXDS-CON (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2445465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2545598-90BBRACKET, lower w/ stemFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2645611-86RETAINING RINGFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2745668-90CAP, fork stemFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2845739-87BRACKET, upperFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2945790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3045905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3145921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3245922-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
45923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXD 1995, FXD 1996
3345925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
45926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
45364-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3445934-86BUSHINGFXD 1995, FXD 1996
3445934-86BUSHING (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3545984-87O-RING (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3645990-88CAP, slider tube (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
45996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3746002-87COVER, slider (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4048361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4148365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4249378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15-19, 23, 24, 30 & 35FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996

FRONT FORK - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
24729BOLT (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
35710WASHER (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
77748WNUT, right slider (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1445679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1845685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2245832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2345834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2745855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3245873-91ASLIDER, leftFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3345875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3445934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3545940-84BUSHING, sliderFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3645998-73STUD (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3746004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3846006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3946020-84BUSHING, upper, left slider, brake caliperFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
4046048-84SPRING (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
4148332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
4249377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
2554ACOTTER PINALL
3740PLUG (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
43214SCREW (4)ALL
53233SCREW (2)ALL
63487BOLTALL
73509BOLT (4)ALL
83655ASCREWALL
96701WASHER (9)ALL
107038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
117601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
127734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
1310039CABLE STRAPALL
1411139O-RING (2)ALL
1511457PLUG, steering headALL
1614273-96DECAL, hole coverFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1741113-90PLATE (2)ALL
1841571-92BLOCK (2)ALL
1941585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
2045991-92SCREW (2)ALL
2147082-81BEARINGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2247226-90ABRACKET KIT, front engine mountALL
2347427-92DFRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL 1995, FXDWG 1995
47427-96FRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL 1996, FXDWG 1996
47456-94AFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
47456-96FRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2447303-91ANCHORALL
2547496-90SPACER, leftALL
2647499-90SPACER, rightALL
2747817-90PIVOT BOLTALL
2847624-90BBUSHINGALL
2947564-90BISOLATOR, rearALL
3047565-90WASHERALL
3147583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL
3247820-90AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
3349704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
49710-94BLEG, jiffy standFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3449720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
3549723-90THREADED SPACERALL
3650003-89BPINALL
3750053-90CATCHALL
3850054-90BUMPERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
62123-66ABUMPERFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3950057-91SPRINGALL
4059272-90REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
4167859-90PLUG (chrome)ALL
4271450-04LOCK SET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
71421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition w /keyFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
4371452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1919SCREW (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
21602SCREWFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
32607SCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
42711SCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
52739SCREWFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2952ASCREW, w/ washerFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
62818BOLTFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
73574SCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3574SCREW (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
86036WASHERFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
96237WASHERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
106410WASHERALL
116702WASHERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
127792NUT, w/ washerFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
137891NUT, plasticFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1451188-84PASSENGER STRAPFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
51176-96BPASSENGER STRAPFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1551652-83BBRACKET, seatALL
1652166-93SEATFXDWG 1995
52166-96SEATFXDWG 1996
1752171-95SEATFXD 1995
52171-96SEATFXD 1996
1852174-93SEAT, frontFXDL 1995
52174-96SEAT, frontFXDL 1996
1952175-93SEAT, rearFXDL 1995
52175-96SEAT, rearFXDL 1996
2052183-94SEATFXDS CONV 1995
52183-96SEATFXDS CONV 1996
2152543-94BACKRESTFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2252545-84BACKREST PAD KIT, w/ 2FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2352655-84SISSY BARFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
52739-83SISSY BAR KIT, w/ 1 & 26FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2452771-82BRACKET, backrestFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2552780-90ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV 1995
52799-90ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV 1995
52780-96BSIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV 1996
52799-96BSIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV 1996
52800-93ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
52801-93ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2653554-81LABEL, bolt torqueFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2799013-82MEDALLION, Harley-Davidson Bar & ShieldFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2899000-77MEDALLION, Eagle (Made in U.S.A.)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
291000SCREW (HDI)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3014259-90DECAL, Harley-Davidson (HDI)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3152543-94BACKREST (HDI)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3252764-90ASISSY BAR KIT, w/ 1 & 26 (HDI)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)ALL
23214SCREW (9)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
23214SCREW (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
44721BOLT (as required)ALL
56701WASHER (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
56701WASHER (6)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
66718WASHER (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
77038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87039LOCKWASHERALL
97045LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
117778LOCKNUT (6)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
117778LOCKNUT (8)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
127848WJAMNUT (2)ALL
137880NUT (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ coverFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1533189-63COVER (black)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1533189-63COVER (black) (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1633693-93BRACKET, shifter & footrestFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1733708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1842481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1949035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2049127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)ALL
2149165-90FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2250639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2350643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightFXD 1995, FXD 1996
2350643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, right (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2450646-82COVER (black) (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
2450646-82COVER (black) (4)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2550647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftFXD 1995, FXD 1996
2550647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, left (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2650649-90BRACKET, right, footrest, frontFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2750912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL
2852740-94AUPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
2952742-94SUPPORT, leftALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS - AIR & HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13891SCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
23958BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
36012WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
46113WASHER (8)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67554ACORN NUT (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67554ACORN NUT (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
77824LOCKNUT (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
87845NUT (2)ALL
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)ALL
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)ALL
1254512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
54577-94SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1354556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1454569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
1654710-84COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)ALL
24326ASCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
34816ASCREW (4)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
34816ASCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
46330WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
553156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
656079-93HANDLEBAR, factory ape hangerFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
56081-82AHANDLEBARFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
756073-83RETAINER (4)FXDS CONV 1996
856115-95CLAMP, upperFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
56119-77ACLAMP, upperFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
956116-82ACLAMP, lower, leftFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
56117-82ACLAMP, lower, rightFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
56541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1056159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1170191-73ACABLE, groundALL

THROTTLE CONTROL - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110103CLIP, throttle cablesFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
211155RETAINING RINGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
356206-94AGRIP, leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
456220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
556355-92IDLE CONTROLFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
656356-92THROTTLE CONTROLFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
756394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
856396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
956397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 2, 7 & 10FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1056402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1156508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1270504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

THROTTLE CONTROL - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110103CLIP, throttle cablesFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
211155RETAINING RINGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
356220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
456356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
556355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
611271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
711272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
856206-96GRIP, leftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1156397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1256402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1356508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1470504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

WINDSHIELD - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11000SCREW (early model year) (7)FXDS CONV 1995
1005ABOLT (late model year) (7)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
22607SCREW (early model year) (2)FXDS CONV 1995
2152ASCREW (late model year) (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
34363SCREW (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
44364SCREW (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
514227-88DECAL, "Harley-Davidson"FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
658109-88BWINDSHIELD CLAMP (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
758419-88BRACE, right (chrome)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
58420-88BRACE, left (chrome)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
858421-88BRACE, outer (chrome)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
958422-88BRACE, innerFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1058423-88ACORN NUT (9)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1158424-88MOUNTING BRACKET, rightFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
58425-88MOUNTING BRACKET, leftFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1258426-88CUSHION TAPE (cut to length)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1358446-96CUSHION TAPE, inner horizontal (late model year)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1458447-96CUSHION TAPE, right vertical (late model year)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
58448-96CUSHION TAPE, left vertical (late model year)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1558449-96CUSHION TAPE, outer horizontal (late model year)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1691849-85CWINDSHIELD, completeFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWALL
23945BOLTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
34017BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
44724BOLTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
56701WASHER (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67038LOCKWASHERFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
87068LOCKWASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
107606LOCKNUTALL
117800WNUTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
127880NUTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
139847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)ALL
1445685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1567685-92CLIP, bulbALL
1668329-03BULB, halogen-H-4ALL
1767698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
1867705-92BOOT, connectorALL
1967730-91HOUSING, headlamp (black)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
67733-91AHOUSING, headlamp (chrome)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2067757-92LENS, w/ clipALL
2167769-93MOUNTING RINGALL
2267772-80MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2367777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2467790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
2567805-92BRACKETFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2667807-92TRIM, warning lightsFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
67834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2767815-59AWASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2867865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2968705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/wires, terminals & splice connectorsALL
3070586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
3172056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (three-way)ALL
3273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3373191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3453438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3567691-92GROMMET, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3668650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3767763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. Dip (HDI)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. Dip (HDI)ALL

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
23485ASCREW (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
36702WASHER (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
47507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
57531LOCKNUT (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
68505RIVETALL
758998-83EFENDER (prime)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
859924-80BFENDER (prime)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13445BOLTALL
26499SPACER (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
36702WASHERALL
48102SPEEDNUTALL
559150-90PLUG, fenderALL
659287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
759634-90AFENDER (prime)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995
59634-96FENDER (prime)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996
59655-94FENDER (prime)FXDS CONV 1995
59655-96FENDER (prime)FXDS CONV 1996
859918-92FENDER (prime)FXDWG 1995
59918-96FENDER (prime)FXDWG 1996
967055-92GROMMET, turn signalFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1067266-94GROMMET, turn signalFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1159251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red) w/ 59259-90FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1259259-90REFLECTOR, redALL
59289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
24098SCREW (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
35403BBOLTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
46379WWASHER (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
56703WASHERFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
67792NUT (4)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
77869PUSH CAP (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
867067-76FOAM TAPEFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
959626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1059983-75LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 9 & 14FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1159979-93LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1259984-73BRACKETFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1359986-75SUPPORTFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1459988-72AREFLECTORALL
1560001-55CLAMPFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1660019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1768456-89PAD, rear directional mountingFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1859259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1959994-93LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996

REAR FENDER SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14098SCREW (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
14098SCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1996
26379WWASHER (2)ALL
37667NUT (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
410102CLIP (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
556239-93HOLE PLUG (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
659112-90STRUT, leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
759113-90STRUT, rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
859136-94SUPPORT, rightFXDS CONV 1995
59138-93SUPPORT, rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995
59893-93SUPPORT, rightFXDWG 1995
959893-96COVER, rightFXDWG 1996
59138-96COVER, rightFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
1059167-94SUPPORT, leftFXDS CONV 1995
59171-93SUPPORT, leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995
60007-93SUPPORT, leftFXDWG 1995
1160007-96COVER, leftFXDWG 1996
59171-96COVER, leftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2739APLUG, magneticALL
3858ABOLT (2)ALL
4941SCREW (5)ALL
5945SCREW (2)ALL
62818BOLT (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2932ASCREW (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
74068ABOLT (4)ALL
84086ABOLTALL
94740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
104820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
116016WASHER (2)ALL
129135BEARINGALL
1311147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412052AOIL SEALALL
1512066AOIL SEALALL
1625414-70BCOVER, clutchFXD 1995, FXD 1996
60668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1725416-70AO-RING, clutch coverALL
1831433-84AWASHER (nylon) (3)ALL
1933318-85LOCKING TAB (5)ALL
2033445-94ABUSHINGALL
2133446-94ABUSHINGALL
2260529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
60572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2360539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2460543-95COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
60562-95ACOVER ASSEMBLY, primaryFXD 1995, FXD 1996
2560567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2660663-95APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLYFXD 1995, FXD 1996
60691-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
60692-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2760678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2863859-95BGASKET (2)ALL

FUEL TANKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13427BOLTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
23530SCREWFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
23530SCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
36116WASHER (4)ALL
47507ACORN NUT (2)ALL
510014CLAMP (4)ALL
610102CLIP (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
710108CLIP, vapor valveALL
810130CLIP, hoseALL
10131CLIP, backbone (California)ALL
911460GROMMET, fuel hoseALL
1027250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbowFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1127296-92TUBE, valve to atmosphereFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
27296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphereFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1261039-95AFUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1361054-95AFUEL TANK (prime)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1561112-82ABOOT, filler tubeFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1661131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineALL
1761267-94AFUEL TANK (prime)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1861272-92CFILLER CAP, vac. ventALL
1961338-94DVALVE, bodyALL
2061911-95HOSE, valve to carburetorALL
2162150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2262161-02NUTALL
2362170-81BFILTERALL
2462172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
2514456-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (California) (not illustrated)ALL
2661450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (Required w/ catalytic mufflers) (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2727138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet lg.)ALL
2863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet lg.)ALL
2962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3014456-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (Swiss & U.K.) (not illustrated)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

FUEL TANK TRIM - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111174O-RINGFXDWG 1995
214261-91DECAL (silver, red, orange & black) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
14262-91DECAL (silver, meteor, gray & silver) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
14396-93DECAL (silver, meteor, gray & black) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
314289-94DECAL (black/pale gold/dark Red) (2)FXD 1995
14293-94DECAL (black/sky blue/dark aqua) (2)FXD 1995
414308-93DECAL, right (red, black, yellow, white & gold)FXDWG 1995
14309-93DECAL, left (red black, yellow, white & gold)FXDWG 1995
14310-93DECAL, left (meteor, aqua, blue & silver)FXDWG 1995
14313-93DECAL, right (meteor, aqua, blue & silver)FXDWG 1995
14402-93DECAL, right (gold, black, yellow, white & red)FXDWG 1995
14403-93DECAL, left (gold, black, yellow, white & red)FXDWG 1995
561166-93ATRIM PANELFXDWG 1995
661244-02TRIM PANELFXDL 1995

FUEL TANK TRIM - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111174O-RINGFXDWG 1996
214289-94DECAL (black/pale gold/dark red) (2)FXD 1996
14293-94DECAL (black/sky blue/dark aqua) (2)FXD 1996
14521-96DECAL (black/pale gold/dark green) (2)FXD 1996
314522-96DECAL (pale gold/burnt gold/burgundy) (2)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
14523-96DECAL (pale gold/burnt gold/dark blue) (2)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
414524-96DECAL (burgundy/red) (2)FXDWG 1996
14525-96DECAL (dark blue/sky blue) (2)FXDWG 1996
561166-93ATRIM PANELFXDWG 1996
661244-02TRIM PANELFXDL 1996

OIL FILTERS & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head (2)ALL
26771AWASHER (2)ALL
310080CLAMP (4)ALL
410112CLAMPALL
526352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
26381-92BOIL FILTER MOUNT (silver)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
733518-92TUBE, returnALL
833520-92TUBE, feedALL
963523-92AFITTING, straight w/ 63525-92ALL
1063525-92SEALALL
1163528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)ALL
1263530-92FITTING, male nut (2)ALL
1363538-92HOSE, filter line to tankALL
1463813-90OIL FILTER (chrome)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLTALL
24718ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
35414BOLT, carriage (2)ALL
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)ALL
56702WASHERALL
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
77593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
87862ACORN NUT (2)ALL
99955CLAMP (7)ALL
1010074CLAMP (California & Swiss) (4)ALL
1110119CLAMP (4)ALL
1265376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearALL
1365379-95SHIELD, crossover, frontALL
1465296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1565302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1865328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldALL
1965670-90AEXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
2065674-95SUPPORT, mufflerALL
2165668-95EXHAUST PIPE, rearALL
2265669-95EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
2365695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustALL
2565746-95SHIELD, front exhaustALL
2665747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (2)ALL
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
2765813-95SHIELD, muffler (California & Swiss) (2)ALL
2865826-90AGASKET, interconnectALL
2965827-90RING, gasket retainingALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3065388-95MUFFLER (HDI) (2)ALL
65868-91AMUFFLER KIT (catalytic) (Swiss) (2)ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
165989-90BBATTERYALL
266000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
366032-91BATTERY CAP (yellow) (6)ALL
415368-01AWARNING LABELFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
570102-90ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
670102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
770103-95CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
870103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
970276-95CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1070276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

BATTERY TRAY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14086ABOLTFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
24342SCREWFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
34383SCREW (2)ALL
46016WASHERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
547132-95TRAY, batteryFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
647132-96TRAY, batteryFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
766033-96CUSHION, batteryFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
866060-96LABEL, warning - batteryFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
966346-91SIDE COVER, battery (black) (replaces 66347-91)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
66347-91SIDE COVER, battery (chrome) (use 66346-91)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1066366-90TOP COVER, battery (black)FXD 1995
66368-90TOP COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1166366-96TOP COVER, battery (black) (use 66368-96)FXD 1996
66368-96TOP COVER, battery (chrome) (replaces 66366-96)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

INSTRUMENTS - FXD & FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
22361SCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
22361SCREW (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
34326ASCREW (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
46330WASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
510110CLIPFXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
653439-79BULB, speedometerFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
52441-95BULB, tachometerFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
67136-85BULB, odometerFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
767025-95CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
67025-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
867042-95ATACHOMETERFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
967053-95BRACKET, speedometerFXD 1995, FXD 1996
1067085-95COVER, speedometer back (polished s.s. rim)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1167103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1267104-95CUSHION, frontFXD 1995, FXD 1996
1267104-95CUSHION, front (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1367338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1467121-95ACUSHION, rearFXD 1995, FXD 1996
1467121-95ACUSHION, rear (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1567184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1667191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer bulb (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996
1667191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer bulb (3)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1767854-98SWITCH, resetFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1867880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1968024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2068513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2168516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2268551-95LENS, indicator lamps (use 68513-95A)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2370287-81ACONNECTOR, eight socket (2)FXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2472038-71ASOCKET, single pin (11)FXD 1995
2472038-71ASOCKET, single pin (12)FXDS CONV 1995
2572039-71APIN, single socketFXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2672043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinFXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2772044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2872113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
2972153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3072173-94SEAL, front (three-way plug)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
3272199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXD 1995
3373162-96BKCONNECTOR, 12-placeFXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
3473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3567018-95BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Japan & Canada)FXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
67177-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (1995-H.D.I.; 1996-H.D.I., Japan, Canada, Swiss)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
67257-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
67298-95BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Swiss)FXD 1995, FXDS CONV 1995

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
22361SCREW (4)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
32519SCREW (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
49856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
59857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXDL 1995
610065CABLE STRAPFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
710110CLIP, sensor wiresFXDL 1995
848047-95ABRACKET, instrumentFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
953439-79BULB, speedometerFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
52441-95BULB, tachometerFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
67136-85BULB, odometer/fuel gauge (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1061192-88GASKET, cap gaugeFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1161324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1267025-95CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL 1995
67025-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL 1996
1367042-95ATACHOMETERFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1467119-95TRIM, consoleFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1567185-95CONSOLEFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1667191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer bulb (3)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1767854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1867880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
1968020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2068021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2168023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2268024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2368513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2468516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
2568608-83SPEED NUT (5)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2670287-81ACONNECTOR, 8-socket (2)FXDL 1995
2772038-71ASOCKET, single pin (13)FXDL 1995
2872039-71APIN, single socket (2)FXDL 1995
2972043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinFXDL 1995
3072113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
3172153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
3272173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
3372191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
3473110-96BKCONNECTOR, 10-wayFXDL 1996
3573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXDL 1996
3673160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-wayFXDL 1996
3773162-96BKCONNECTOR, 12-wayFXDL 1996
3873190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDL 1996
3973191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (24)FXDL 1996
4075047-88HARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDL 1995
4175049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
4275058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXDL 1995
4375062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
4492061-95GASKET, instrument mounting (2)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
4570344-95WIRING HARNESS, fuel tank instruments to main wiring harness (not illustrated)FXDL 1995
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4667018-95BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Japan & Canada)FXDL 1995
67177-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (1995-H.D.I.; 1996-H.D.I., Japan, Canada, Aust., Swiss)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
67257-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain)FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996
67298-95BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Swiss)FXDL 1995

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
22501ASCREW (5)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
33256SCREWFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
47549AACORN NUTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
58102SPEEDNUTFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
69856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
79857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXDWG 1995
89898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gauge (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
99907TERMINAL, connectorFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1010006CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1110065CABLE STRAPFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1210102CLIP (2)FXDWG 1996
1310110CLIPFXDWG 1996
1438717-91CLAMP, cableFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1553439-79BULB, speedometerFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1567136-85BULB, odometer/fuel gauge (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1661192-88GASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1761324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1867178-95CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG 1995
67178-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG 1996
1967184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2067190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2167191-94SOCKET, instrument bulbs (2)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2267271-94ABACK CLAMPFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2367854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2467880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2568024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2670250-95AHARNESS, ignition switchFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2770293-87ACONNECTOR, 10 socketFXDWG 1995
2871146-94LENS, indicator lampsFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
2971246-95INSTRUMENT PANELFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3071265-95TRIM, instrument panelFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3171302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3271450-04LOCK SET, w/ fork lock, keys & ignition switchFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
71313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3372038-71SOCKET, single pin (7)FXDWG 1995
3472039-71PIN, single socketFXDWG 1995
3572113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3772191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3872206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
3972207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 gauge (3)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
4072241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (3)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
4173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFXDWG 1996
4273162-96BKCONNECTOR, 12-placeFXDWG 1996
4373191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)FXDWG 1996
4475047-88HARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDWG 1995
4575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
4675058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXDWG 1995
4775062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4867179-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (1995-H.D.I.; 1996-H.D.I., Japan, Canada, Aust., Swiss)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67256-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain)FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
67255-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (Japan & Canada)FXDWG 1995
67301-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (Swiss)FXDWG 1995

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXD & FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
23058SCREW (5)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
34363SCREW (black) (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
47017WASHER (black) (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
553439-79BULB, fuel gaugeFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
661235-94RING, trim panelFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
761344-94GASKETFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
861400-94HOUSING, fuel gaugeFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
961223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLYFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
1275067-94AFUEL GAUGEFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1375078-97SENDING UNITFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
24047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
47127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
67744JAMNUT (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
772039-71APIN, single socket (2)FXDS CONV 1995
845096-95AGUIDE, turn signal cablesFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
967055-92GROMMETFXDS CONV 1995
67266-94GROMMETFXDS CONV 1996
1067822-88BALL STUD (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1167827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1267828-88ARETAINER, rightFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1367829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1468168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1568406-86CLAMP, w/ wire, front (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
68709-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1668452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)ALL
1768457-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)ALL
1868555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1973191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (not illustrated) (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (not illustrated)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2168163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2268408-86DLAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI) (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
68710-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI) (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2368566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13257SCREW (2)FXDWG 1995
3409BOLT (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1996
27100LOCKWASHER (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
37501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAPALL
510102CLIPFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1996
667075-57ACLIPFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
768048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYALL
868026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
968027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensALL
1068033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
1168123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1368407-86LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDWG 1995
68410-87BLAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXDS CONV 1995
68760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1996
68802-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXDS CONV 1996
1468424-89NUT (2)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1568430-89ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
1668452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1768457-86LENS, turn signalALL
1868480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1968572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2172039-71APIN, single socket (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
72039-71APIN, single socket (3)FXDWG 1995
2273191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (not shown) (12)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2368032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
2468036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2568049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
2668169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2768403-86ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDS CONV 1995
68745-93LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDWG 1995
68763-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDWG 1996
68803-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (use 68802-95) (2)FXDS CONV 1996
2868507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
2968163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW, flangeFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
23588SCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
35978WSPACERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
47495NUTALL
57507ACORN NUTFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
67576NUT, flangeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
77792NUT, w/ washerFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
88108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
989579-91CAP, protectiveFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1011411GROMMETFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1162563-65MOUNT, horn (rubber)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1269011-95COVER, horn (black)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
69012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1369060-90HHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1469062-91ACLAMPFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1569120-91BRACKET, hornFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1669125-65MOUNT, horn (rubber)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1769122-95MOUNT, horn (rubber)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

WIRING HARNESS - IGNITION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
170339-91BWIRING HARNESS, ignition moduleFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29857TERMINAL, ring type (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
39858TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
49897TERMINAL, male, insulatedFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
531998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housingFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
672038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
772039-71APIN, single socket (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
872051-77ARECEPTACLE, three-wayFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
972249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .3 x 1 inch (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1072290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch femaleFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1174536-77APIN, single socket (9)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1274539-77ASOCKET, single pinFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-95MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
69631-95MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDWG 1995
69558-96MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
174599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp.FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
39840TERMINAL, ring typeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
49842TERMINAL, ring typeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
59843TERMINAL, ring type, #10 10-12 gaugeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
69898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wireFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
79905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 inch dia.FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
89937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 gauge (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
910065CABLE STRAP (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1170579-65BOOT, rubberFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1272046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1372102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pinFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1472106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pinFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1572108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way pinFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1672113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1772138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socketFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1872142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1972146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2072148-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2172153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2272158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2372190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2572195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2672199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2772205-94CONNECTOR, plug 4-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2872208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2972210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gauge (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3072216-94FUSEBLOCKFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3172217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18-20 gauge (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3272218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3372241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring, 18-20 gauge (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3472266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (14)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3572290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3672295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3772365-96TERMINAL, ring type - 5/16 inch star (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3872366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellowFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
3973102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4073103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4173104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4273106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4373108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4473112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-placeFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4573190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (35)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4673198-96ANCHOR, connector (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
4774587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp. (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19857TERMINAL, ring type - #10 holeALL
9858TERMINAL, ring type - 1/4 inch dia. holeALL
29862TERMINAL, ring type - #10 holeALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type - 1/4 inch dia. holeALL
39898TERMINAL, female flag - 14-16 wireALL
49907TERMINAL, connectorALL
59905TERMINAL, cap type - 1/4 inch dia.ALL
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 gaugeALL
710006CABLE STRAP (black)ALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
10076CABLE STRAPALL
810073CABLE STRAPALL
931998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle hsg. (module conn.)ALL
1070287-81ACONNECTOR, eight socket (2)ALL
1170288-81CONNECTOR, eight pin (2)ALL
1270289-89CONNNECTOR, three socketALL
1370291-89CONNECTOR, four pinALL
70292-89CONNECTOR, four pinALL
1470293-87ACONNECTOR, ten socket (2)ALL
1570302-90CONNECTOR, eight pinALL
1670305-90CONNECTOR, ten pinFXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
1770347-84RETAINER, wiring harnessALL
1870551-69CONDUIT, 1/8 inch I.D. - htm. (black)ALL
70552-69CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70555-69CONDUIT, 1/4 inch I.D. - htm. (black)ALL
70556-71CONDUIT, 5/16 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70559-71CONDUIT, 1/8 inch I.D. (black)ALL
1970580-89BOOT, insulating (2)ALL
70588-95BOOT, insulatingALL
2070585-93CONNECTOR, splice, 18-22 gauge (red)ALL
70586-93CONNECTOR, splice, 14-16 gauge (blue)ALL
70587-93CONNECTOR, splice, 10-12 gauge (yellow)ALL
2172035-71CONNECTOR, two socketALL
2272036-71CONNECTOR, three pinALL
2372038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2472039-71APIN, single socketALL
72040-71CONNECTOR, three socketALL
2572043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
2672044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketALL
2772046-79CONNECTOR, spade terminalsALL
2872051-77ACONNECTOR, three socketALL
2972275-74CONNECTOR TAB, two terminalALL
3072276-74CONNECTOR, twelve pinALL
3172503-90CABLE RESTRAINTALL
3274536-77ASOCKET, single pinALL
3374539-77APIN, single socketALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
22907SCREW (4 - radio equipped) (7)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
39875TERMINAL, female spade (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wireFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
611155RETAINING RINGFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
756073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)FXDS CONV 1995
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
956396-74ASPRING, throttle gripFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 6, 8 & 11FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1156402-83ASCREW, throttle adjustingFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1270047-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 5 inch long (white)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1370218-87ASWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1470219-87SWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete - rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1571557-93PLATE, switch (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1671563-82AHOUSING, lower - rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1771564-82AHOUSING, upper - rightFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1871567-82HOUSING, upper - leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1971568-82AHOUSING, lower - leftFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2071589-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/startFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2171590-92ASTOPLAMP SWITCHFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2271591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2371597-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & hornFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2471598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2572038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2672039-71APIN, single socket (14)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2772043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
23658SCREW (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
470345-84RETAINER, wiring (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
571563-96HOUSING, lower - rightFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
671564-96HOUSING, upper - rightFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
771567-96HOUSING, upper - leftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
871568-96AHOUSING, lower - leftFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplamp, w/ 3 & 18FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1171591-96ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1371598-96ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1572156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way socket (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 feet (as required)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
23993BOLTFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
34091SCREWFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
44328SCREWFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
56035AWASHER (rubber)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
66036WASHERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
76099WASHER (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
87229WLOCKWASHER (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
97629NUT, w/ washer (10)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
107716LOCKNUT (9)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
117796NUT, w /washer (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
129952CLIP (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1310108CLIP, backbone, ignition switch wiresFXDS CONV 1995
1410130CLIP, backbone, ignition switch wiresFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1514117-94ADECAL, ignition switchFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
1631504-91BRELAY, starterFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1766333-90COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
66361-90COVER, electrical panelFXD 1995
1890483-85GROMMETFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
1968537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2070347-84RETAINER, wireFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2170984-90ABRACKET, ignition moduleFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2270987-90BELECTRICAL PANELFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2371428-90BIGNITION SWITCHFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2571555-90FACE NUTFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
2672291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2772295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2872342-90ASTAND OFF (4)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
2974589-73CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (3)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
74599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp, batteryFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3074598-73CONNECTOR BAR (2)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3190474-90GROMMETFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3270032-95WIRING HARNESS, electrical panel (not illustrated)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3370091-95WIRING HARNESS, ignition switch to circuit breakers (not illustrated)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
3471421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition w/ keyFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3514121-94ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI only)FXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
23892SCREWFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
36047WASHERFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
46099WASHER (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
57629NUT, w/ washerFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
67716LOCKNUT (5)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
7742LOCKNUT (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
77796NUT, w/washer (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
88483ARIVETFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
99952CLIP, circuit breakerFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1010065CABLE STRAPFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1110130CLIP, wire retainer - on frame backbone (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1214117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
1331504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1466333-90COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
66361-90COVER, electrical panelFXD 1996
1567367-96BUSHINGFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1668540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1770984-96ATOP PLATE, electrical panelFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1870986-96ELECTRICAL PANELFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1971555-90FACE NUTFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2071428-90BIGNITION SWITCHFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2171452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG 1996
2272206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2372207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 gauge (3)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
2472342-90ASTAND OFF (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2574587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2674599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
2771450-04LOCK SET, fork & ignition w/keyFXDWG 1996
71421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition w/keyFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2814117-96ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996

SADDLEBAGS - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16379WWASHER (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
27601LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXDS CONV 1995
7667NUT (4)FXDS CONV 1996
38126APUSH NUT (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
48540RIVET (8)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
559279-94PROTECTOR, fender - rightFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
59284-94PROTECTOR, fender - leftFXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
659293-94REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
59294-94REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
790365-96STUD (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
890817-94SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV 1995
90817-96SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left (use 91185-96A)FXDS CONV 1996
90818-94SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV 1995
90818-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right (use 91184-96A)FXDS CONV 1996
91184-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ reflector (HDI)FXDS CONV 1996
91185-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ reflector (HDI)FXDS CONV 1996
990823-94BUSHING (4)FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1059295-94REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXDS CONV 1995
59296-94REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXDS CONV 1995

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13893SCREW (2)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
210006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27189-92TUBE, tank to canisterFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
527190-96TUBE, canister to carburetorFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
27190-90ATUBE, canister to carburetorFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
628886-96UPTUBE ASSEMBLYFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
28886-90AUPTUBE ASSEMBLYFXD 1995, FXDL 1995, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDWG 1995
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95CONNECTOR, ELBOWFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
947207-96ABRACKET, canister mountingFXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
1027292-95ELBOW, canister (not illustrated)ALL
1128884-90EVAP. TUBE ASSEMBLY (not illustrated)ALL
1227051-90AEVAP. TUBE KIT (not illustrated)FXD 1996, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1996, FXDWG 1996
Part No.Description
1000SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 pan head
1005ABOLT 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 Phillips truss head
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1602SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flat head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2152ASCREW 1/4-20 X 29/32 Phillips truss head (Grade 5)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2339BOLT No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 2)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2739SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2907SCREW M3 X .05 X 8mm cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2932ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex cap with scotch grip
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3058SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3409BOLT 5/16-24 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3430BOLT 5/16-24 X 5 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3891SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3945BOLT 3/8-24 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4098SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/ 4 socket button head (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4328SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4364SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6048WWASHER 1/8 X 1/4 X 1/32
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7017WASHER 17/64 X 33/64 X 5/64 (black)
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7100LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal/external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7634NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 5/16 (brass)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7734WNUT 1/2-20 X 9/16 X 3/4 slotted (Grade 5)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7883NUT 5/16-24 X 1-1/16
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
864ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, CABLEALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6, 25, 27, 28, 29, 38, 39 & 40ALL
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4249378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15-19, 23, 24, 30 & 35FXD 1995, FXD 1996, FXDL 1995, FXDL 1996, FXDS CONV 1995, FXDS CONV 1996
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4249377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDWG 1995, FXDWG 1996
Part No.Description
1000
10006
10014
10031
10039
10046
10053
1005A
10065
10073
10074
10076
10080
10102
10103
10108
10110
10112
10119
10130
10131
10181
10998
11002
11005
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11116
11117A
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11160A
11161
11165
11174
11177A
11179
11182
11192
11218
11219
11241
11248
11271
11272
11411
11457
11458
11460
11739B
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1311D
14117-94A
14117-96A
14121-94A
14227-88
14259-90
14261-91
14262-91
14263-91
14268-92
14270-92
14273-96
14289-94
14293-94
14308-93
14309-93
14310-93
14313-93
14340-90
14396-93
14402-93
14403-93
14456-95
14521-96
14522-96
14523-96
14524-96
14525-96
15368-01A
1601
1602
16165-95
16165-96
16166-95
16166-96
16167-95
16167-96
16174-95
16174-96
16175-95
16175-96
16178-95
16178-96
16181-95
16182-95
16241-90
16242-90
16258-95C
16478-85A
16480-92A
16510-83A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16690-92B
16691-92
16692-95
16696-92A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84B
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17503-92A
17510-92A
17521-92A
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18540-83C
18542-83C
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
2152A
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
2325
2339
2361
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
24571-93
24572-93A
24586-93
24599-58B
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24925-95
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2508
2519
25225-93B
25254-93B
25256-93A
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25414-70B
25416-70A
25452-87A
25453-87A
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
2579A
26030-92A
26050-92
26053-92
2607
26072-90A
26074-90
2611C
2614
26207-83
26225-92
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26270-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26381-92B
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26566-91
26567-95
26569-96
26856-89A
2698A
26994-90
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27035-95
27038-92A
27040-88
27042-84A
27047-84B
27051-90A
27088-95
27090-89
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27114-88
27115-88
27116-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27186-92
27189-92
27189-96A
27190-90A
27190-96
2720
27206-93B
27239-95
27250-96B
27253-96
27254-96
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27279-93
27281-92
27292-95
27296-92
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2739
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2818
2823
2871W
28823-89
28827-96A
28841-89
28842-89
28884-90
28886-90A
28886-96
29017-92
29059-88A
29062-95B
29068-89
2907
29070-89B
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29142-91
29150-93
29165-89
29192-95
29229-88D
29252-89
29258-91
29259-91A
29283-93
29307-94
29312-95
29313-95
29319-95A
29323-95
29325-95A
2932A
29330-96
2952A
2955
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
3058
31342-94
31430-94
31433-84A
31504-91B
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31640-91
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31981-65C
31983-71C
31998-91A
3210A
3214
3221
32311-83
3233
32402-83
32404-90
32404-96A
32405-91B
32449-95C
32464-95
32504-80A
32524-83
3256
3257
32591-80
32606-82
3275
33038-95
33038-96
33042-95
33043-80
33048-72
33062-95
33062-96
33064-95
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-79D
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33518-92
33520-92
33660-90B
33693-93
337
33708-94
33715-85A
33728-82B
33728-90B
33871-85B
33900-59C
3398
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
3409
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3430
3445
34469-90A
34478-95
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34625-90
34632-84B
3471
3473
34746-95A
34747-95
3480A
3485A
3487
34917-90B
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35021-89
35025-79B
35026-79C
35026-94
35027-79B
35027-94
35028-79B
35028-94
35029-91A
35029-94
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
35260-90C
3528
3530
3537
3554
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-79B
35625-94
35626-79B
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3577
3579A
358
35850-84
35851-84
35852-84
35853-96
3588
3594
3601
3613
3655A
3658
36801-87C
37069-90A
37071-87
37075-87
37081-99
37088-90
37090-84A
37105-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-90A
3769
3770
37707-94
3784
37871-90
37872-90
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37977-90
3849
38602-92
38608-82B
38608-96
38630-88
38717-91
3891
3892
3893
3945
3958
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-90A
40017-94
4015
4017
40217-79A
40221-85A
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40311-94
40312-94
40384-91
40392-91
4047
4059
4068A
40761-05
4086A
40903-87
4091
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-90B
40975-86
40976-86A
4098
40983-86
40992-96
41012-96
41015-86
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4132
4134
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-90
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
41803-90
41955-93
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42481-92
42502-90A
42502-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42542-93
43001-06
43025-73B
43085-81
43150-83
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
4328
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43312-84B
43338-83
43346-83B
43358-83A
43359-84
4342
43499-84
43499-96
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43591-96B
43594-96
43608-82
43613-92
43617-95
43619-84
4363
4364
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43668-82
43671-84C
43672-84A
43674-95
4383
43895-87B
43946-86A
43960-86
44020-83A
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87A
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44073-92A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44196-90
44197-77
44198-87
44204-90
44209-87C
4453
4460
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45005-96
45006-87B
45006-96C
45013-93A
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-93
45016-96
45019-93
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45031-82A
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45042-96
45044-82
45044-96A
45051-82
45072-87
45072-96C
45074-95
45096-95A
45111-89A
45111-96
45112-84B
45112-96A
45121-88C
45121-96A
45360-90
45361-90
45362-90
45363-94
45364-94
45365-94
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45417-84
45418-84
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45546-90
45598-90B
45611-86
45648-85A
45668-90
45670-80A
45672-80B
45679-92
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45739-87
45790-80
45830-48
45832-77A
45834-77
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45855-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-91A
45874-91
45875-84A
45905-87
45921-87
45922-87
45923-87
45925-94
45926-90
45934-86
45940-84
45941-95
45947-95
45948-95
45949-92
45952-90
45976-94
45977-94
45984-87
45990-88
45991-92
45996-87
45998-73
46002-87
46004-91A
46006-91A
46020-84
46048-84
47082-81
47132-95
47132-96
4713W
4716W
4717A
4718A
47207-96A
4721
47226-90A
4724
4729
47303-91
4740A
4741A
47427-92D
47427-96
4742A
47456-94A
47456-96
47496-90
47499-90
47519-83A
47564-90B
47565-90
47583-90B
47624-90B
47817-90
47820-90A
48047-95A
4813A
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49035-03
49127-77A
49165-90
49377-09A
49378-09
49704-90H
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-90
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-90
50057-91
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
50912-72
510
51176-96B
51188-84
515
51652-83B
52166-93
52166-96
52171-95
52171-96
52174-93
52174-96
52175-93
52175-96
52183-94
52183-96
52441-95
52543-94
52545-84
52655-84
52739-83
52740-94A
52742-94
52764-90A
52771-82
52780-90A
52780-96B
52799-90A
52799-96B
52800-93A
52801-93A
53156-86
534
53438-92
53439-79
53554-81
5403B
5414
54321-85
5444
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54577-94
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
56073-83
56079-93
56081-82A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56119-77A
56159-73
56206-94A
56206-96
56220-94A
56239-93
56355-92
56355-96A
56356-92
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5756
5774
58109-88B
58419-88
58420-88
58421-88
58422-88
58423-88
58424-88
58425-88
58426-88
58446-96
58447-96
58448-96
58449-96
5883
58998-83E
59112-90
59113-90
59136-94
59138-93
59138-96
59150-90
59167-94
59171-93
59171-96
59251-90
59259-90
59272-90
59279-94
59284-94
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59293-94
59294-94
59295-94
59296-94
59626-84
59634-90A
59634-96
59655-94
59655-96
5978W
59893-93
59893-96
59918-92
59918-96
59924-80B
59979-93
59983-75
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59994-93
60001-55
60007-93
60007-96
60019-93A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60293-90A
60294-90
60297-90A
60348-65B
6035A
6036
60399-90A
60403-90A
60427-90
6047
6048W
60529-90A
60539-94B
60543-95
60562-95A
60567-90C
60572-86
6058
60647-94
60663-95A
60668-84B
60678-85
60691-94A
60692-94A
609
6099
6101
61039-95A
61054-95A
6109
61095-92
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
61131-92
6116
61166-93A
61192-88
61223-02
61235-94
61244-02
61267-94A
61272-92C
61324-88A
61338-94D
61344-94
61400-94
61450-95
61911-95
62123-66A
62150-85
62161-02
62170-81B
62172-02
6237
62375-57A
6239
62421-90
62423-90A
62433-95
6253W
62555-95
62563-65
62647-90
62649-90
62672-90
62673-90
62681-92A
62685-95A
6302
631
6330
634
63501-68B
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63534-90
63535-90
63538-92
63554-90
6366
6379W
63813-90
63858-49
63859-95B
6400HB
6410
6497HW
6499
6506
6516HW
65296-95A
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65388-95
65668-95
65669-95
65670-90A
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-95
65747-90A
65813-95
65826-90A
65827-90
65844-95A
65868-91A
6590HW
65989-90B
66000-80
66032-91
66033-96
66060-96
66333-90
66346-91
66347-91
66361-90
66366-90
66366-96
66368-90
66368-96
6655
6701
67018-95B
6702
67025-95C
67025-96C
6703
67042-95A
67053-95
67055-92
67067-76
67075-57A
67085-95
67103-95
67104-95
67119-95
67121-95A
67136-85
6716
67177-95C
67178-95C
67178-96C
67179-95C
6718
67184-94
67185-95
67190-89
67191-94
67255-95C
67256-95C
67257-95C
67266-94
67271-94A
67298-95B
67301-95C
67338-97
6736
67367-96
6737
6762B
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67730-91
67733-91A
67757-92
67763-92A
67769-93
67772-80
67777-80A
67781-92A
67790-93A
67805-92
67807-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67854-98
67859-90
67865-89
67880-94
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68024-94
68026-73
68027-90
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68048-93B
68049-93B
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68403-86A
68406-86C
68407-86
68408-86D
68410-87B
68424-89
68430-89A
68452-86
68456-89
68457-86
68480-93A
68507-90
68513-92
68513-95A
68516-92
68516-95
68537-89G
68540-96
68551-95
68555-87
68566-90
68572-64B
68608-83
68650-92
68705-93A
68709-94
68710-94
68745-93
68760-94
68763-94
68802-95
68803-95
69011-95
69012-93A
69060-90H
69062-91A
69120-91
69122-95
69125-65
69126-92
69558-95
69558-96
69631-95
7003
70032-95
70041-95
70047-82
7009
70091-95
70102-90A
70102-96A
70103-95
70103-96
7017
70191-73A
70218-87A
70219-87
70250-95A
70276-95
70276-96
70287-81A
70288-81
70289-89
70291-89
70292-89
70293-87A
70302-90
70305-90
70339-91B
70344-95
70345-84
70347-84
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70551-69
70552-69
70553-69
70554-69
70555-69
70556-71
70558-71
70559-71
70579-65
70580-89
70585-93
70586-93
70587-93
70588-95
7068
70984-90A
70984-96A
70986-96
70987-90B
7100
71146-94
71246-95
71265-95
7127
71302-93A
7130W
71313-96A
71421-90B
71428-90B
71450-04
71452-91A
71555-90
71557-93
71563-82A
71563-96
71564-82A
71564-96
71567-82
71567-96
71568-82A
71568-96A
71589-92
71590-92A
71591-92
71591-96A
71597-92
71598-92
71598-96A
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
720
72023-51E
72035-71
72036-71
72038-71
72038-71A
72039-71
72039-71A
72040-71
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72051-77A
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72108-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72118-94BK
72138-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72146-94
72148-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72163-94BK
72173-94
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72266-94
72275-74
72276-74
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
7229W
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72503-90
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
740
74420-94C
74519-88A
74521-77A
74536-77A
74539-77A
74587-94
74589-73
74598-73
74599-77B
7495
7501
75047-88
75049-88C
75058-88
75062-90A
75067-94A
7507
75078-97
7515
7531
7549A
7554
7576
7593
7601
7606
7626W
7629