2004 FXSTDSE2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-04A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2004 FXSTDSE2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2004 FXSTDSE2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900 cc)
4
Model
PH=FXSTDSE2
5
Engine type
D=1550 cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
4=2004
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119107-04ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE2

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXSTDSE2
23231BSCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FXSTDSE2
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXSTDSE2
516548-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ cylinder to head dowels only (silver) (2)FXSTDSE2
616595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)FXSTDSE2
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXSTDSE2
816716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXSTDSE2
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXSTDSE2
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FXSTDSE2
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXSTDSE2
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXSTDSE2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXSTDSE2
1218001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXSTDSE2
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXSTDSE2
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXSTDSE2
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
1518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXSTDSE2
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXSTDSE2
1618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXSTDSE2
1718101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXSTDSE2
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXSTDSE2
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXSTDSE2
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXSTDSE2
1818201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXSTDSE2
1918202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXSTDSE2
2018219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXSTDSE2
2118222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXSTDSE2
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXSTDSE2
2343823-01HEADBOLT COVER (4)FXSTDSE2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXSTDSE2
23692ASCREW (6)FXSTDSE2
33693ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE2
43736ASCREW (8)FXSTDSE2
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17650-02) (4)FXSTDSE2
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)FXSTDSE2
86762BWASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE2
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE2
1111270O-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
1211293O-RING (4)FXSTDSE2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXSTDSE2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17650-02) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE2
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (used w/ 17650-02) (2)FXSTDSE2
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bushings (2)FXSTDSE2
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bushings (2)FXSTDSE2
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXSTDSE2
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXSTDSE2
2117572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXSTDSE2
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXSTDSE2
2317964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFXSTDSE2
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFXSTDSE2
2417594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXSTDSE2
2517650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, engine, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (use 17025-03A) (2)FXSTDSE2
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXSTDSE2
2717922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FXSTDSE2
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FXSTDSE2
2817939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXSTDSE2
2917945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXSTDSE2
3017947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE2
3117948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FXSTDSE2
3217968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXSTDSE2
3318535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXSTDSE2
3418538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXSTDSE2
3518635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXSTDSE2
3626858-99VALVE, breather (used w/ 17650-02) (2)FXSTDSE2
3763815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17650-02) (2)FXSTDSE2
3826500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FXSTDSE2

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
221918-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FXSTDSE2
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
21946-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
21947-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
322400-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, standard (2)FXSTDSE2
22401-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
22402-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
22403-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
22404-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXSTDSE2
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FXSTDSE2
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
723971-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, plugs, bearings, crankpin & ringFXSTDSE2

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFXSTDSE2
2895SCREW (12)FXSTDSE2
38972WASHER, thrustFXSTDSE2
8989BEARING (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
49198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FXSTDSE2
511140O-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
611273O-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
712068OIL SEALFXSTDSE2
816574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXSTDSE2
916589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXSTDSE2
1016595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXSTDSE2
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXSTDSE2
1224039-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFXSTDSE2
1324603-00SPACER (4)FXSTDSE2
1424605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaft (2)FXSTDSE2
1524619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 4, 11, 13, 14, 18, 20 & 8989 (silver)FXSTDSE2
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXSTDSE2
1726432-76AO-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2068042-99SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2

ENGINE BALANCER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)FXSTDSE2
26852WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
37974JAM NUT (2)FXSTDSE2
48991BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
58989BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftFXSTDSE2
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftFXSTDSE2
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsFXSTDSE2
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front and rear guidesFXSTDSE2
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain and front and rear sprocketsFXSTDSE2
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)FXSTDSE2
1214780-00SPACER, 0.130 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14781-00SPACER, 0.140 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14782-00SPACER, 0.150 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14783-00SPACER, 0.160 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14784-00SPACER, 0.170 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14785-00SPACER, 0.180 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14786-00SPACER, 0.190 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14787-00SPACER, 0.200 inch thickFXSTDSE2
14788-00SPACER, 0.210 inch thickFXSTDSE2
1314789-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, includes balance shaft and sprocketFXSTDSE2
1414790-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, includes balance shaft and sprocketFXSTDSE2
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)FXSTDSE2
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectFXSTDSE2

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXSTDSE2
23290PLUG, cam support plateFXSTDSE2
34740ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE2
44741ASCREW (8)FXSTDSE2
56294WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
68983ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear camshaftFXSTDSE2
78990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFXSTDSE2
811031RETAINING RING (2)FXSTDSE2
911286O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1011157O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1111298O-RING, vitonFXSTDSE2
1211301O-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
1311494RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1413885-04LOGO, bar & shieldFXSTDSE2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE2
1624983-00SCREEN, oilFXSTDSE2
1725267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFXSTDSE2
1825344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXSTDSE2
1925244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXSTDSE2
2025369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFXSTDSE2
2125937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, includes front and rear camshaft and required gasketsFXSTDSE2
2225533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, includes two screws & washersFXSTDSE2
2325717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE2
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE2
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE2
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE2
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE2
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE2
25938-00SPACER KITFXSTDSE2
2425716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFXSTDSE2
2525607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXSTDSE2
2625609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFXSTDSE2
2725610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFXSTDSE2
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFXSTDSE2
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveFXSTDSE2
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXSTDSE2
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXSTDSE2
3226255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXSTDSE2
3326248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXSTDSE2
3432574-03TIMER COVER (chrome)FXSTDSE2
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFXSTDSE2
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXSTDSE2
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXSTDSE2
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEFXSTDSE2
3940323-00SPRING SEPARATORFXSTDSE2
4068042-99SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
4168120-00SCREW (5)FXSTDSE2

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14775SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
24726BOLTFXSTDSE2
36019WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
46516HWWASHERFXSTDSE2
56530WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
67601LOCKNUT (3)FXSTDSE2
77879NUT (2)FXSTDSE2
816247-00BRACKET, top engine mountFXSTDSE2
924603-00SPACER (4)FXSTDSE2
1048054-00BOLTFXSTDSE2
1148093-00BOLTFXSTDSE2
1248094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)FXSTDSE2
1369046-01BRACKET, top engine mount, hornFXSTDSE2

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXSTDSE2
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXSTDSE2
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXSTDSE2
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXSTDSE2
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, w/ two screws & gasketFXSTDSE2
627600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE2
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle screwFXSTDSE2
827604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopFXSTDSE2
927608-01AFUEL RAILFXSTDSE2
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXSTDSE2
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFXSTDSE2
1227628-01AIDLE KIT, air control, w/ screws, O-ring & idle controlFXSTDSE2
1327629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensorFXSTDSE2
1427630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEFXSTDSE2
1527635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFXSTDSE2
1632416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXSTDSE2

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11060SCREW (3)FXSTDSE2
211292O-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
329127-95BSAFETY LABELFXSTDSE2
429215-04INSERT TRIM, A/CFXSTDSE2
529339-03SCREWFXSTDSE2
629442-99EFILTER ELEMENTFXSTDSE2
729465-99SCREW, breather (2)FXSTDSE2
829485-03BREATHER TUBE (2)FXSTDSE2
929486-03BRACKET, air cleaner coverFXSTDSE2
1029583-01AGASKET, backplateFXSTDSE2
1129612-03BACKPLATEFXSTDSE2
1229614-03COVER, air cleanerFXSTDSE2
1329615-03SEAL, air cleaner coverFXSTDSE2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
24740ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
37686LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE2
49843TERMINAL, #10 ring, 10-12 AWGFXSTDSE2
510006CABLE STRAP (6)FXSTDSE2
629923-01ASPACERFXSTDSE2
729981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
830017-01BSTATORFXSTDSE2
957047-03BRACKET, regulator mountingFXSTDSE2
1072195-94SEAL PINFXSTDSE2
1172199-94ANCHOR, connectorFXSTDSE2
1272242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, 10-12 AWGFXSTDSE2
1372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXSTDSE2
1472366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FXSTDSE2
1572604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE2
1672614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE2
1772644-01SECONDARY LOCK, pin housingFXSTDSE2
1872654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket housingFXSTDSE2
1972690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FXSTDSE2
2072691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXSTDSE2
2174610-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR KIT, w/ 10006FXSTDSE2

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13602ASCREW, w/ washerFXSTDSE2
24717ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
36716WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
47629NUT (4)FXSTDSE2
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (3)FXSTDSE2
630202-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FXSTDSE2
731742-00PAD, coil coverFXSTDSE2
831743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFXSTDSE2
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXSTDSE2
1031983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXSTDSE2
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FXSTDSE2
1232534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FXSTDSE2

ENGINE SENSORS AND SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXSTDSE2
210031CLAMPFXSTDSE2
311289AO-RINGFXSTDSE2
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFXSTDSE2
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXSTDSE2
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring, terminal pins & pin housingFXSTDSE2
768042-99SCREWFXSTDSE2
872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFXSTDSE2
974102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFXSTDSE2
1074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pin housingFXSTDSE2
1174192-98TERMINAL PIN, solid gold plated (2)FXSTDSE2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXSTDSE2
2929ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFXSTDSE2
43559BOLT, starter (2)FXSTDSE2
54358ASCREWFXSTDSE2
64326ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
87838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXSTDSE2
98871BALL BEARINGFXSTDSE2
108879BALLFXSTDSE2
118883BALL BEARINGFXSTDSE2
129077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXSTDSE2
1310957O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1411182RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1511248RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1631342-94PINION GEARFXSTDSE2
1731430-94WASHER, thrustFXSTDSE2
1831510-90HOUSING, starterFXSTDSE2
1931515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springFXSTDSE2
2131518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
2231519-90FRAME, starter endFXSTDSE2
2331527-90BRACKET, coverFXSTDSE2
2431530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXSTDSE2
2531535-91COVER, chromeFXSTDSE2
2631538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticFXSTDSE2
2731548-90COUPLINGFXSTDSE2
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FXSTDSE2
2831604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXSTDSE2
2931612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFXSTDSE2
3031662-90BOOT, insulatingFXSTDSE2
3131664-94SHAFT, outputFXSTDSE2
3231688-90COVER, solenoidFXSTDSE2
3331689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXSTDSE2
3431692-90SPRINGFXSTDSE2
3531695-90O-RING (2)FXSTDSE2
3633126-94LOCKPLATEFXSTDSE2
3733127-94SHAFT, extensionFXSTDSE2
3833449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXSTDSE2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FXSTDSE2
2856ASCREWFXSTDSE2
33784SET SCREW, shift fork shaft, leftFXSTDSE2
43909SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
54016SCREWFXSTDSE2
64192SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
74387SCREWFXSTDSE2
85826SPACER, shifter coverFXSTDSE2
96057WASHER, nylonFXSTDSE2
106497HWWASHERFXSTDSE2
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
127904ACORN NUT, stainlessFXSTDSE2
139837BALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
1411150RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1511191O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1611319ARETAINING RING (2)FXSTDSE2
1711342RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1812045SEALFXSTDSE2
1933301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXSTDSE2
2033304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXSTDSE2
2133364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
2233374-00SPRING, detent armFXSTDSE2
2333375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXSTDSE2
2433376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFXSTDSE2
2533383-02SHIFTER CAMFXSTDSE2
2633660-90BLEVER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
2733708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FXSTDSE2
2833849-97LEVER, shifter rodFXSTDSE2
2933888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FXSTDSE2
3033889-99NUT, rod end (2)FXSTDSE2
3133890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXSTDSE2
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXSTDSE2
3334064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXSTDSE2
3434191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXSTDSE2
3534193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXSTDSE2
3634195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXSTDSE2
3734601-02SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 4387, 7041, 42534-82, 49318-03 & 49319-03FXSTDSE2
3834604-02SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFXSTDSE2
3934616-02SHIFTER LEVER KIT, w/ 4016 & 7041FXSTDSE2
4034972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlFXSTDSE2
4134977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFXSTDSE2
4234978-00ACENTERING PINFXSTDSE2
4334979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVE, bushingFXSTDSE2
4442534-82SCREWFXSTDSE2
4549318-03PEG, shift leverFXSTDSE2
4649319-03INSERT, shifter pegFXSTDSE2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXSTDSE2
2375DOWEL PINFXSTDSE2
3609PIN (6)FXSTDSE2
4634PINFXSTDSE2
53249SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
63300SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
73480ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
83594SCREWFXSTDSE2
93699DSCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
104168SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
114313SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
124717ASCREW (3)FXSTDSE2
134740ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
144814ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
156532WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
168977NEEDLE BEARINGFXSTDSE2
178996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXSTDSE2
188992ABALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
1911105O-RING, drain plugFXSTDSE2
2011132AO-RING, filler plugFXSTDSE2
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFXSTDSE2
2211165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXSTDSE2
2311289AO-RINGFXSTDSE2
2411290O-RINGFXSTDSE2
2512067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXSTDSE2
2616574-99ADOWEL (2)FXSTDSE2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 0F 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2733054-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
2833344-94SPACER, sprocketFXSTDSE2
2933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXSTDSE2
3034541-00COVER, upperFXSTDSE2
3134774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXSTDSE2
3234904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXSTDSE2
3335087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXSTDSE2
3435251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (black)FXSTDSE2
3535076-79SPACER (2)FXSTDSE2
3635078-79NUT, mainshaft and countershaft (2)FXSTDSE2
3735653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXSTDSE2
3836801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXSTDSE2
3937075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXSTDSE2
4037121-03ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXSTDSE2
4137963-02PISTON KIT, hydraulic clutchFXSTDSE2
4243817-02CAP, bleeder screwFXSTDSE2
4344613-02SCREW, bleederFXSTDSE2
4448052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightFXSTDSE2
4542533-91AVENT HOSEFXSTDSE2
4660328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ O-ringFXSTDSE2
4762375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXSTDSE2
4872143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXSTDSE2
4972163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFXSTDSE2
5072190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXSTDSE2
5174430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72190-94FXSTDSE2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXSTDSE2
28876ABEARING (4)FXSTDSE2
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXSTDSE2
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXSTDSE2
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXSTDSE2
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXSTDSE2
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft second & countershaft third (2)FXSTDSE2
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft third & countershaft second (2)FXSTDSE2
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXSTDSE2
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXSTDSE2
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXSTDSE2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXSTDSE2
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXSTDSE2
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXSTDSE2
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXSTDSE2
1735629-79SPACER, countershaftFXSTDSE2
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXSTDSE2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXSTDSE2
28885BEARINGFXSTDSE2
311143RING, retaining, externalFXSTDSE2
436731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885 & lifter guideFXSTDSE2
536818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11143 & 37909-90FXSTDSE2
637496-90NUT, mainshaftFXSTDSE2
737550-98CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFXSTDSE2
837707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90FXSTDSE2
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18 & 19FXSTDSE2
937807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FXSTDSE2
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFXSTDSE2
1137883-98SEAT, damper springFXSTDSE2
1237884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXSTDSE2
1337904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXSTDSE2
1437905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXSTDSE2
1537906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXSTDSE2
1637909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXSTDSE2
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXSTDSE2
1837913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXSTDSE2
1937932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXSTDSE2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFXSTDSE2
2858ABOLT (4)FXSTDSE2
3941SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
4945SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
5961SCREW (5)FXSTDSE2
62887WASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FXSTDSE2
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXSTDSE2
96016WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
109135BEARINGFXSTDSE2
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFXSTDSE2
1211324O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1312052AOIL SEALFXSTDSE2
1412066AOIL SEALFXSTDSE2
1525000-04INSERT, coverFXSTDSE2
1660693-03COVER, clutchFXSTDSE2
1725416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFXSTDSE2
1833318-85LOCKING TAB (6)FXSTDSE2
1933445-94ABUSHINGFXSTDSE2
2033446-94ABUSHINGFXSTDSE2
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324FXSTDSE2
2260572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2360539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXSTDSE2
2460543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2560567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXSTDSE2
2660586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXSTDSE2
2760678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXSTDSE2
2863859-95BGASKET (2)FXSTDSE2

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
23594SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
33737ASCREW (5)FXSTDSE2
45416BOLTFXSTDSE2
56400HBWASHERFXSTDSE2
66516HWWASHER (5)FXSTDSE2
77778LOCKNUTFXSTDSE2
811085RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXSTDSE2
1039976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXSTDSE2
1139990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXSTDSE2
1239998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXSTDSE2
1340007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFXSTDSE2
1440307-00BREAR BELT, 135TFXSTDSE2
1540250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32TFXSTDSE2
1640251-92ALOCKPLATEFXSTDSE2
1740266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXSTDSE2
1840299-83ASLIDING CAMFXSTDSE2
1940308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25TFXSTDSE2
2040384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXSTDSE2
2140392-91NUTFXSTDSE2
2240131-04SPROCKET, rear, 70T, detonatorFXSTDSE2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FXSTDSE2
24293SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
36099WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
411143RING, retainingFXSTDSE2
511348O-RINGFXSTDSE2
638696-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11348FXSTDSE2
738718-04CLAMPFXSTDSE2
841731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FXSTDSE2
941747-82ABOLT, banjoFXSTDSE2
1045032-82PIN, pivotFXSTDSE2
1145078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, gasket & sight glass (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1245282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1345423-92BUSHING, hand leverFXSTDSE2
1446113-02RESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (use 46113-02B) (chrome)FXSTDSE2
46113-02BRESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01, 10200021 & 36700007 (replaces 46113-02) (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1546158-04LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1646244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FXSTDSE2
1746246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFXSTDSE2
1868042-99SCREW, self-tappingFXSTDSE2
1910200021SCREW, baffle (used w/ 46113-02B)FXSTDSE2
2036700007RESERVOIR BAFFLE (used w/ 46113-02B)FXSTDSE2

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTFXSTDSE2
24383SCREWFXSTDSE2
36702WASHERFXSTDSE2
47507ACORN NUTFXSTDSE2
57669NUTFXSTDSE2
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)FXSTDSE2
711413GROMMETFXSTDSE2
860393-03DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FXSTDSE2
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FXSTDSE2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
24091SCREWFXSTDSE2
34293SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
44741ASCREWFXSTDSE2
56099WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
67220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXSTDSE2
710031CLAMPFXSTDSE2
811143RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
941731-01GASKET (6)FXSTDSE2
1041747-82AFITTING, banjo bolt (3)FXSTDSE2
1145032-82PIVOT PINFXSTDSE2
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 inch boreFXSTDSE2
1345078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, gasket & sight glass (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1445282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXSTDSE2
1545298-99MASTER CYLINDER, w/ 45072-96CFXSTDSE2
1645423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXSTDSE2
1745445-03BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, 11/16 inch bore, w/ 8, 11, 13, 15 & 18FXSTDSE2
1846217-03HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96FXSTDSE2
1946223-03ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTDSE2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXSTDSE2
22573SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
3961SCREWFXSTDSE2
43655ASCREWFXSTDSE2
54208SCREWFXSTDSE2
66099WASHERFXSTDSE2
76206WASHERFXSTDSE2
87951JAM NUTFXSTDSE2
910108CLIP, engine harnessFXSTDSE2
1040918-87RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1140920-87SPRING, brake returnFXSTDSE2
1240922-87ABOOT, push rodFXSTDSE2
1341731-01GASKET (4)FXSTDSE2
1441747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)FXSTDSE2
1541754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
1641957-97APUSH ROD KITFXSTDSE2
1742382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFXSTDSE2
1842454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFXSTDSE2
1942460-80BCLEVIS PINFXSTDSE2
2042642-00ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXSTDSE2
2142644-00BUSHING, brake leverFXSTDSE2
2242683-02BRAKE LEVER & PAD KIT, w/ 1, 4, 5, 7, 20, 21, 23 & 24FXSTDSE2
2344299-03INSERT, brake leverFXSTDSE2
2444302-03COVER, brake leverFXSTDSE2
2545042-96SIGHT GLASSFXSTDSE2
2645149-99CCOVER, reservoir, w/ 2573FXSTDSE2
2745300-04BRAKE LINE, rearFXSTDSE2
2846458-05GASKET, reservoir coverFXSTDSE2
2972023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE2
3072474-04BRACKET, engine harness/brake lineFXSTDSE2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE2
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE2
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXSTDSE2
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXSTDSE2
444147-87ACAP, bleeder (2)FXSTDSE2
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXSTDSE2
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXSTDSE2
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FXSTDSE2
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXSTDSE2
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXSTDSE2
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXSTDSE2
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXSTDSE2
1244477-99INSERT (2)FXSTDSE2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144498-04CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTDSE2
244048-83SCREW, bleederFXSTDSE2
344082-00DPAD KITFXSTDSE2
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXSTDSE2
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXSTDSE2
644313-01PISTON KITFXSTDSE2
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXSTDSE2
844315-00SEAL KITFXSTDSE2
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXSTDSE2
1044477-99INSERTFXSTDSE2
1144351-00BUMPERFXSTDSE2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13318SET SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
23655ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE2
36590HWWASHERFXSTDSE2
46638WASHERFXSTDSE2
57068LOCKWASHERFXSTDSE2
67989NUT, grooved (2)FXSTDSE2
79267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
841148-98KIT, valve stem cap (set of 2)FXSTDSE2
943206-01VALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
1043354-00AXLE, frontFXSTDSE2
1143608-00SLEEVEFXSTDSE2
1244122-03COVER KIT, front axle nut, w/ 3318, 6638 & 7989FXSTDSE2
1344051-03SPACER, bearing, rightFXSTDSE2
1444091-03SPACER, bearing, leftFXSTDSE2
1544624-03WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch, w/ 9267, 43206-01 & 43608-00 (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1644856-02ABRAKE DISC KIT, front (2)FXSTDSE2
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINFXSTDSE2
23007SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
33737ASCREW (5)FXSTDSE2
45756WASHERFXSTDSE2
56150WWASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
66516HWWASHER (5)FXSTDSE2
77783NUTFXSTDSE2
87987NUTFXSTDSE2
99267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
1040131-04SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70TFXSTDSE2
41110-79AREAR AXLE KITFXSTDSE2
1141110-89AXLE ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
1241148-98KIT, valve stem cap (set of 2)FXSTDSE2
1341166-04SPACER, pulleyFXSTDSE2
1441613-03SPACER, wheel, right (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1541621-04SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1643206-01VALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
1743567-92SCREW (5)FXSTDSE2
1843608-00SLEEVEFXSTDSE2
1943991-04BCOVER, bolt (5)FXSTDSE2
2044500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2144501-03COVER, axle nut, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2244509-03BRACKET, axle cover, rightFXSTDSE2
2344510-03BRACKET, axle cover, leftFXSTDSE2
2444566-07WHEEL, 17 x 4.5, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2544857-02ABRAKE DISC KIT, rearFXSTDSE2
2647627-03ADJUSTER, axle (2)FXSTDSE2
2747633-03SPACER, axle (2)FXSTDSE2
2895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1992SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
24213SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
35710WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
644503-03CAP, fork nut (2)FXSTDSE2
744504-03COLLAR, fork nut (2)FXSTDSE2
845187-04GUIDE, clutch lineFXSTDSE2
945188-04SPACER, steering head capFXSTDSE2
1045405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXSTDSE2
1145419-80BOLT, slider tube (2)FXSTDSE2
1245475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48AFXSTDSE2
1345481-03SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTDSE2
1445482-03CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTDSE2
1545568-03COVER, lower triple treeFXSTDSE2
1645611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
1745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTDSE2
1845718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTDSE2
1945733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTDSE2
2045769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTDSE2
2145790-80SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
2245803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXSTDSE2
2345838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTDSE2
2445842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTDSE2
2545845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTDSE2
2645859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXSTDSE2
2745865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTDSE2
2845866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTDSE2
2945875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTDSE2
3045933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTDSE2
3145940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXSTDSE2
3246067-00SLIDER, left, w/ 45790-80FXSTDSE2
46221-03SLIDER, right, w/ 45790-80FXSTDSE2
3346175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTDSE2
3446176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube, w/ 45859-77A (2)FXSTDSE2
3546219-03FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE2
3646220-03SPRING (2)FXSTDSE2
3746222-03AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTDSE2
3846263-03FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE2
3947652-04CAP, fork stemFXSTDSE2
4048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXSTDSE2
4148315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTDSE2
4248324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTDSE2
4348361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTDSE2
4448365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTDSE2
4559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXSTDSE2
4659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXSTDSE2

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1924SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
2939SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
32882WSCREWFXSTDSE2
42941SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
53233SCREWFXSTDSE2
64266ASCREW (3)FXSTDSE2
74311SCREWFXSTDSE2
85228U-BOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
96400HBWASHERFXSTDSE2
106425WASHER (3)FXSTDSE2
116702WASHERFXSTDSE2
126703WASHER (8)FXSTDSE2
137686LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE2
147041LOCKWASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
1510006CABLE STRAP (3)FXSTDSE2
10065CABLE STRAP, keysFXSTDSE2
1610193WIRE CLAMPFXSTDSE2
1731741-00PLUG, seat postFXSTDSE2
1833708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FXSTDSE2
1933921-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrestFXSTDSE2
2045680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FXSTDSE2
2146288-04APROTECTOR, steering head (2)FXSTDSE2
2246966-04BKOFRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
46966-04BKRFRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2348315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTDSE2
2448895-04BKOPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48895-04BKRPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2549901-04BKOFAIRING, frame rail, left (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
49901-04BKRFAIRING, frame rail, left (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2649902-04BKOFAIRING, frame rail, right (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
49902-04BKRFAIRING, frame rail, right (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2749903-03AHANGER, frame rail, right (2)FXSTDSE2
2849929-03AHANGER, frame rail, leftFXSTDSE2
2950005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legFXSTDSE2
3050015-74ALEG STOPFXSTDSE2
3150285-03LEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FXSTDSE2
3250972-75FITTING, lubricationFXSTDSE2
3357045-04BKOFAIRING, chin (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
57045-04BKRFAIRING, chin (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
3457047-03BRACKET, regulator mount (silver)FXSTDSE2
3557049-03BRACKET, chin fairing mount (black)FXSTDSE2
3658445-00BLOCK, u-bolts, fairing mount (2)FXSTDSE2
3761081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXSTDSE2
3862123-66BUMPERFXSTDSE2
3968446-00PLUG (4)FXSTDSE2
4071031-04KEY KIT, decoFXSTDSE2
4171450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchFXSTDSE2
4271452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FXSTDSE2
4391285-03STUD, 1/4 turn (3)FXSTDSE2
91625-04COVER KIT, motorcycle (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2

REAR FORK AND SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13231BSCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
23574SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
34074ABOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
46534WASHER, hardened, rightFXSTDSE2
56535WASHER, hardened, leftFXSTDSE2
66724WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
77479NUTFXSTDSE2
87783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)FXSTDSE2
98108SPEEDNUT (2)FXSTDSE2
109270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)FXSTDSE2
1111282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)FXSTDSE2
1211514BUMPER, rear forkFXSTDSE2
1344502-03COVER, pivot, rightFXSTDSE2
1444511-03COVER, pivot, leftFXSTDSE2
1545764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXSTDSE2
1647580-04BKOREAR FORK (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
47580-04BKRREAR FORK (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
1747610-00PIVOT SHAFTFXSTDSE2
1847633-03SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)FXSTDSE2
1947627-03ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)FXSTDSE2
2048048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE2
2148049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE2
2248069-04BKOINSERT RIGHT/TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48069-04BKRINSERT RIGHT/TOP FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2348070-04BKOINSERT RIGHT/BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48070-04BKRINSERT RIGHT/BOTTOM FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2448071-04BKOINSERT LEFT/TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48071-04BKRINSERT LEFT/TOP FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2548072-04BKOINSERT LEFT/BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48072-04BKRINSERT LEFT/BOTTOM FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2654549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 45764-00, 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)FXSTDSE2
2756182-00ABUSHING (2)FXSTDSE2
2856183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)FXSTDSE2
2960307-00ASPLASH GUARDFXSTDSE2

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
23767BBOLTFXSTDSE2
36036WASHERFXSTDSE2
47036WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
511378CABLE STRAP (4)FXSTDSE2
644085-03SEAT INSERT KIT, passenger, w/ 11378FXSTDSE2
744352-03SEAT INSERT KIT, rider, w/ 11378FXSTDSE2
852097-00SEAT BRACKET KIT, w/ 3574FXSTDSE2
952917-98PASSENGER STRAPFXSTDSE2
1059768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFXSTDSE2
91809-04SEAT ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
24266ASCREW (6)FXSTDSE2
34315SCREW, footpeg, right rearFXSTDSE2
44355BSCREWFXSTDSE2
54721BOLT (4)FXSTDSE2
67041LOCKWASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
77778LOCKNUT (4)FXSTDSE2
833708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FXSTDSE2
933921-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrestFXSTDSE2
1042646-00BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTDSE2
1150256-03FOOTPEG, right (2)FXSTDSE2
1250257-03FOOTPEG, left (2)FXSTDSE2
1350258-03MOUNT, footpeg support (chrome) (4)FXSTDSE2
1450259-03INSERT, footpeg, right (2)FXSTDSE2
1550260-03INSERT, footpeg, left (2)FXSTDSE2
50305-02FOOTPEG KIT, Aileron, w/ 50256-03, 50257-03, 50259-03 & 50260-03 (1 each); 2708A, 7041 & 50258-03 (2 each)FXSTDSE2
1650912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
1750942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FXSTDSE2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
23494ABOLT (4)FXSTDSE2
36590HWWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
511403AGROMMET, handlebar (2)FXSTDSE2
655904-04HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 11403AFXSTDSE2
756504-03BRACKET, tachometer mountFXSTDSE2
856506-03HANDLEBAR RISER, lower (chrome) (2)FXSTDSE2
968018-03RISER, trimFXSTDSE2
1068037-03FILLER, riser trimFXSTDSE2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE2
211155RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE2
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXSTDSE2
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXSTDSE2
538653-01BOOT, cable (2)FXSTDSE2
656231-03GRIP, leftFXSTDSE2
756233-03GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXSTDSE2
856215-03AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FXSTDSE2
956208-03THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXSTDSE2
56392-03CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle/idle, w/ 56208-03, 56215-03A & 70514-01FXSTDSE2
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXSTDSE2
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXSTDSE2
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFXSTDSE2
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXSTDSE2
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXSTDSE2
1570514-01CLIP, dual conduitFXSTDSE2

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13509BOLTFXSTDSE2
23514SCREWFXSTDSE2
33775SCREWFXSTDSE2
43953WBOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
54226SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
66474WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
76702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
87130WLOCKWASHERFXSTDSE2
97862ACORN NUTFXSTDSE2
109847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXSTDSE2
119848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXSTDSE2
129907WIRE TERMINALFXSTDSE2
1310065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE2
1450678-03WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFXSTDSE2
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGFXSTDSE2
1767685-92CLIP, bulbFXSTDSE2
1867698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 67685-92, 67705-92 & 68329-03FXSTDSE2
1967705-92BOOT, connectorFXSTDSE2
2067894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2168329-03BULB, HB2/H4FXSTDSE2
2268705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXSTDSE2
2369163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTDSE2
2469335-03AHEADLIGHT TRIM KITFXSTDSE2
2569715-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
2670586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)FXSTDSE2
2772056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (3-way)FXSTDSE2
2872249-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE2
2973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTDSE2
3073191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)FXSTDSE2

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1994SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
26702WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
345323-01WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
459876-00AFENDER (primed)FXSTDSE2
59876-04BKPFENDER (candy cobalt with starlight black)FXSTDSE2
59876-04BKSFENDER (yellow pearl with platinum mist)FXSTDSE2

REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12646SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
23043SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
33987BOLT (5)FXSTDSE2
46296SPACER (2)FXSTDSE2
56702WASHER (5)FXSTDSE2
66716WASHER (4)FXSTDSE2
77531LOCKNUT, rightFXSTDSE2
87601LOCKNUT, leftFXSTDSE2
97601LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE2
107629NUT (4)FXSTDSE2
117792NUT (2)FXSTDSE2
1210102CLIPFXSTDSE2
1310228PLUG (3)FXSTDSE2
1453436-97BULB, wedge, #W5W (2)FXSTDSE2
1556800-04FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTDSE2
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTDSE2
1659053-00BRACKET, fender mounting, leftFXSTDSE2
59463-04BRACKET, fender mounting, rightFXSTDSE2
1759287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXSTDSE2
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXSTDSE2
1859438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTDSE2
1959543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, electronic control moduleFXSTDSE2
2059503-03PROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTDSE2
2159759-00FENDERFXSTDSE2
59794-04BKSFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 59503-03 (yellow pearl with platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
59794-04BKPFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 59503-03 (candy cobalt with starlight black)FXSTDSE2
2259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXSTDSE2
2359988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXSTDSE2
2460015-04COVER, rear deflectorFXSTDSE2
2560019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTDSE2
2660024-04BRACKET, license plateFXSTDSE2
2760091-04BKOFENDER SUPPORT, right (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
60091-04BKRFENDER SUPPORT, right (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
60093-04BKOFENDER SUPPORT, left (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
60093-04BKRFENDER SUPPORT, left (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2860130-04BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate w/ 60024-04, 68889-00 & 68891-00FXSTDSE2
2968889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plate, w/ 2646FXSTDSE2
3068891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminator, w/ 53469-97, 73154-96BK, 73154-96WE & 73191-96FXSTDSE2
3173154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE2
3273154-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (white)FXSTDSE2
3373191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTDSE2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14197BOLTFXSTDSE2
24763SCREWFXSTDSE2
35818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTDSE2
46400HBWASHERFXSTDSE2
56702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
67748WNUTFXSTDSE2
77862ACORN NUTFXSTDSE2
87965TEE NUTFXSTDSE2
910038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTDSE2
1010222CLAMPFXSTDSE2
1111323O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1227016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTDSE2
1327072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTDSE2
1427249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTDSE2
1528828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTDSE2
1628838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFXSTDSE2
1761109-85DGASKETFXSTDSE2
1861272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTDSE2
61450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (required with catalytic mufflers)FXSTDSE2
1961721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTDSE2
2062082-00AFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTDSE2
62082-04BKPFUEL TANK (candy cobalt with starlight black)FXSTDSE2
62082-04BKSFUEL TANK (yellow pearl with platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
2162146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTDSE2
2262150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTDSE2
2362189-01ACHECK VALVE, out, w/ 11323FXSTDSE2
2462190-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTDSE2
2562919-00SPACER, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTDSE2
2662881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear and front (3)FXSTDSE2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXSTDSE2
2863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTDSE2

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FXSTDSE2
21314SCREWFXSTDSE2
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTDSE2
410222CLAMP (2)FXSTDSE2
511351O-RINGFXSTDSE2
611380O-RINGFXSTDSE2
727408-01REGULATORFXSTDSE2
861001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351 & 62357-00FXSTDSE2
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXSTDSE2
1061209-01ABAILFXSTDSE2
1161231-01BAIL BRACKETFXSTDSE2
1261315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTDSE2
1361583-02SPRINGFXSTDSE2
1461960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFXSTDSE2
1561961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFXSTDSE2
1662163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFXSTDSE2
1762165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFXSTDSE2
1862188-04SPACER, rubberFXSTDSE2
1962357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFXSTDSE2
2062373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFXSTDSE2
2162897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18FXSTDSE2
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 72458-00FXSTDSE2
2372458-00CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 11380FXSTDSE2
2472904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFXSTDSE2
2572990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FXSTDSE2
2674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FXSTDSE2
2775053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FXSTDSE2
75130-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23FXSTDSE2
2875142-02FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ harnessFXSTDSE2

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14206SCREWFXSTDSE2
24216SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
34217SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
45775WASHER (3)FXSTDSE2
58102SPEEDNUT (2)FXSTDSE2
610080CLAMP, drain hose (3)FXSTDSE2
710208CLAMP (3)FXSTDSE2
810216CLIP, oil linesFXSTDSE2
911105O-RINGFXSTDSE2
1011326O-RING (3)FXSTDSE2
1111345O-RING, dipstickFXSTDSE2
1211447GROMMET (3)FXSTDSE2
1333525-00OIL LINE, feedFXSTDSE2
1433531-00OIL LINE, returnFXSTDSE2
1545468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventFXSTDSE2
1645806-00OIL LINE, ventFXSTDSE2
1760328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105FXSTDSE2
1862509-04BKOOIL TANK (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
62509-04BKROIL TANK (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
1962769-00BRACKET, oil tank topFXSTDSE2
2062845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXSTDSE2
2163553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFXSTDSE2
2263601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)FXSTDSE2
2363611-00HOSE, oil feedFXSTDSE2
2463628-00ELBOW, oil drainFXSTDSE2
2563632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE2
2663783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FXSTDSE2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (6)FXSTDSE2
23987BOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
34190SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
45416BOLTFXSTDSE2
56702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
67593NUT (4)FXSTDSE2
77601LOCKNUTFXSTDSE2
89955CLAMP (7)FXSTDSE2
910074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FXSTDSE2
1065093-04BKOSUPPORT, muffler (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
65093-04BKRSUPPORT, muffler (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
1165097-03MUFFLER, frontFXSTDSE2
65915-03AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FXSTDSE2
1265148-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXSTDSE2
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXSTDSE2
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXSTDSE2
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXSTDSE2
1665184-02FLANGE (2)FXSTDSE2
1765445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFXSTDSE2
1865464-00HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFXSTDSE2
1965474-03HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FXSTDSE2
2065499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFXSTDSE2
2165503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFXSTDSE2
2265652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFXSTDSE2
2365654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFXSTDSE2
2465734-95BRACKET, mufflerFXSTDSE2
2565830-03SEAL, exhaust interconnectFXSTDSE2
2665916-03AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FXSTDSE2
65924-03MUFFLER, rearFXSTDSE2
2765926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFXSTDSE2

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
215368-01AWARNING LABELFXSTDSE2
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsFXSTDSE2
466210-00CUSHION, rubberFXSTDSE2
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXSTDSE2
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94FXSTDSE2
770584-94BOOTFXSTDSE2

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
23008SCREWFXSTDSE2
33658SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
44194SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
56716WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
69856TERMINAL RINGFXSTDSE2
710103CLIPFXSTDSE2
10177CABLE STRAP, plug-in (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
852425-98BULB, tachometerFXSTDSE2
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
967223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTDSE2
1067313-05ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTDSE2
67315-05SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXSTDSE2
1167423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTDSE2
1267854-98RESET, switch speedometerFXSTDSE2
1367880-94BOOT, reset switchFXSTDSE2
1467925-04HOUSING, tachometerFXSTDSE2
1567952-96GASKET, isolationFXSTDSE2
1667956-96SCREWFXSTDSE2
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, includes connectorFXSTDSE2
1868893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTDSE2
1968894-04ABACK CLAMPFXSTDSE2
2069074-04ATACHOMETER (silver)FXSTDSE2
2171005-04BOBTRIM INSERT, instrument panel (starlight black)FXSTDSE2
71005-04BOCTRIM INSERT, instrument panel (platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
2271439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTDSE2
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, cable strap, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE2
71452-91AKEY (specify key code) (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
2471464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTDSE2
2571313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTDSE2
2671721-04WIRE HARNESS, tachometer, w/ 6, 27, 28, 29, 30 & 35FXSTDSE2
2773104-96BKHOUSING PIN, 4-placeFXSTDSE2
2873154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-placeFXSTDSE2
2973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTDSE2
3073191-96CONTACT, socket, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTDSE2
3174118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTDSE2
3274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFXSTDSE2
3374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FXSTDSE2
3474195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTDSE2
3574196-04TERMINAL, socketFXSTDSE2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)FXSTDSE2
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTDSE2
10065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE2
367015-02LOCK SCREW, turn signal ball stud (2)FXSTDSE2
467316-03BBRACKET, turn signal mounting, rightFXSTDSE2
567355-04ABRACKET, turn signal mounting, leftFXSTDSE2
667822-88BALL STUD (2)FXSTDSE2
768614-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (2)FXSTDSE2
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE2
969325-02LENS (2)FXSTDSE2
1069331-02BULB, front turn signal (2)FXSTDSE2
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)FXSTDSE2
1273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXSTDSE2

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
26702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
369330-02BULB, rear turn signal (2)FXSTDSE2
468821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTDSE2
568905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE2
669196-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE2
769325-02LENS (2)FXSTDSE2
873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, right (black)FXSTDSE2
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, left (white)FXSTDSE2
973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)FXSTDSE2

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE2
268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXSTDSE2
368353-00HARNESS, rear lampFXSTDSE2
468354-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, includes clips & gasketFXSTDSE2
568817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTDSE2
668931-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68353-00 & 68354-00AFXSTDSE2
772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE2
872412-97SEAL, cable #12-14 AWG (3)FXSTDSE2
973102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTDSE2
1073102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)FXSTDSE2
1173104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE2
1273104-96WEPIN HOUSING, 4-way (white)FXSTDSE2
1373154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTDSE2
1473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXSTDSE2
1573190-96TERMINAL, pin (12)FXSTDSE2
1673191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (11)FXSTDSE2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
26109WASHERFXSTDSE2
37481ACORN NUTFXSTDSE2
47495NUTFXSTDSE2
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FXSTDSE2
669012-93ACOVER ASSEMBLY, horn (chrome)FXSTDSE2
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
869062-91ACLAMPFXSTDSE2
969120-91BRACKET, hornFXSTDSE2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXSTDSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXSTDSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFXSTDSE2
29937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (4)FXSTDSE2
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
310065CABLE STRAP (17)FXSTDSE2
427667-04FUSE BLOCK COVERFXSTDSE2
531511-01BRELAY (black)FXSTDSE2
631522-00CRELAY (gray)FXSTDSE2
767488-04SWITCH, resetFXSTDSE2
870598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXSTDSE2
970974-00BSHIELD, loomFXSTDSE2
1072033-93TERMINAL, socket (18)FXSTDSE2
1172076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (25)FXSTDSE2
1272077-00SEAL PIN (11)FXSTDSE2
1372106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXSTDSE2
1472106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way pin (replaces gray connector) (black)FXSTDSE2
1572113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXSTDSE2
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXSTDSE2
1772130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXSTDSE2
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXSTDSE2
1972144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFXSTDSE2
2072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FXSTDSE2
2172153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXSTDSE2
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayFXSTDSE2
2372164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFXSTDSE2
2472189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXSTDSE2
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FXSTDSE2
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (13)FXSTDSE2
2772195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXSTDSE2
2872199-94ANCHOR T-STUDFXSTDSE2
2972213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXSTDSE2
3072214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (3)FXSTDSE2
3172230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXSTDSE2
3272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXSTDSE2
3372244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FXSTDSE2
3472245-95SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-18 wire (4)FXSTDSE2
3572247-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXSTDSE2
3672254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring (3)FXSTDSE2
3772263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)FXSTDSE2
3872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXSTDSE2
3972280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black) (2)FXSTDSE2
4072289-04TERMINAL, femaleFXSTDSE2
4172290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FXSTDSE2
4272291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gauge (3)FXSTDSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FXSTDSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4372292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFXSTDSE2
4472327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFXSTDSE2
4572295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFXSTDSE2
4672330-95FUSE, 15 amp. (9)FXSTDSE2
4772366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FXSTDSE2
72369-00BRACKET, fuse block mounting (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
4872428-00TERMINAL, female (4)FXSTDSE2
4972430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FXSTDSE2
5072432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FXSTDSE2
5172434-00TERMINAL (9)FXSTDSE2
5272914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE2
5372990-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-16 wire (3)FXSTDSE2
5473104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE2
5573106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FXSTDSE2
5673108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTDSE2
5773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (18)FXSTDSE2
5873196-96ANCHOR T-STUDFXSTDSE2
5973202-04CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FXSTDSE2
6074108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTDSE2
6174112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FXSTDSE2
6274113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)FXSTDSE2
6374148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFXSTDSE2
6474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayFXSTDSE2
6574153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayFXSTDSE2
6674190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FXSTDSE2
6774191-98TERMINAL, socket (5)FXSTDSE2
6874195-98SEAL PIN, plugFXSTDSE2
6974196-04TERMINAL, socket (8)FXSTDSE2
7074197-04SECONDARY LOCKFXSTDSE2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
24292SCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXSTDSE2
411402GROMMET (2)FXSTDSE2
570345-84RETAINER, wiring (2)FXSTDSE2
671587-04CLIPFXSTDSE2
771614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FXSTDSE2
871615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2
971621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1071682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1171683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1271684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1471719-03HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1571720-03AHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1672116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way socket, right (black)FXSTDSE2
1772116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way socket, right (replaces gray connector) (black)FXSTDSE2
1872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXSTDSE2
1972176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXSTDSE2
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket (6)FXSTDSE2
2172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXSTDSE2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
23892SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
33574SCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
47629NUT (2)FXSTDSE2
58483ARIVET (2)FXSTDSE2
69842TERMINALFXSTDSE2
79843TERMINALFXSTDSE2
810065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE2
10039CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE2
910108CLIP (5)FXSTDSE2
1010149CLIP, T-stud (2)FXSTDSE2
1110224CLIP, T-studFXSTDSE2
1211290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFXSTDSE2
1331522-00CSTARTER RELAYFXSTDSE2
1433904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXSTDSE2
1561081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXSTDSE2
1668923-00DMODULE, security systemFXSTDSE2
1768926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FXSTDSE2
1868958-07CSIRENFXSTDSE2
69309-10BATTERY, siren (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
1970048-03WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFXSTDSE2
2070354-03BRACKET, electricalFXSTDSE2
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTDSE2
2271450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, cable strap, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE2
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FXSTDSE2
71031-04KEY, deco cvo markFXSTDSE2
2472023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE2
2572249-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE2
2672330-95FUSE, 15 amp. (6)FXSTDSE2
2772369-00BRACKET, fuse blockFXSTDSE2
2872374-00WIRE TROUGHFXSTDSE2
2972380-04BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)FXSTDSE2
3074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, battery, 30 amp.FXSTDSE2

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE2
37736ACORN NUT (2)FXSTDSE2
491927-03MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (chrome)FXSTDSE2
91928-03MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
4195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
6139WASHER, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
11321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE2
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
28839-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carb to canister (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
27293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKET (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
27328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
29312-95CONNECTOR, evaporative (not illustrated) (carbureted only)FXSTDSE2
56076-97RETAINER, vent line (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
Part No.Description
10200021SCREW M40 X 0.70 X 10 TORX, hardened
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4206SCREW 3/16-18 X 1 hex head
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4315SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/2 TORX head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4387SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 socket head
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7669NUT 5/16-18
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
992SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119107-04ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FXSTDSE2
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXSTDSE2
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXSTDSE2
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE2
1518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXSTDSE2
1618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXSTDSE2
1718101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXSTDSE2
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE2
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXSTDSE2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17650-02) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE2
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXSTDSE2
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXSTDSE2
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXSTDSE2
3418538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXSTDSE2
3518635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXSTDSE2
3826500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723971-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, plugs, bearings, crankpin & ringFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1424605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaft (2)FXSTDSE2
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1413885-04LOGO, bar & shieldFXSTDSE2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE2
1925244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXSTDSE2
2025369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFXSTDSE2
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXSTDSE2
1227628-01AIDLE KIT, air control, w/ screws, O-ring & idle controlFXSTDSE2
1327629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensorFXSTDSE2
1632416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329127-95BSAFETY LABELFXSTDSE2
429215-04INSERT TRIM, A/CFXSTDSE2
629442-99EFILTER ELEMENTFXSTDSE2
1029583-01AGASKET, backplateFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
830017-01BSTATORFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FXSTDSE2
1232534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring, terminal pins & pin housingFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springFXSTDSE2
2931612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4334979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVE, bushingFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
93699DSCREW (4)FXSTDSE2
2011132AO-RING, filler plugFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2733054-04TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
3335087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXSTDSE2
4037121-03ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXSTDSE2
4660328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ O-ringFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXSTDSE2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFXSTDSE2
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFXSTDSE2
1312052AOIL SEALFXSTDSE2
1412066AOIL SEALFXSTDSE2
1525000-04INSERT, coverFXSTDSE2
1725416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFXSTDSE2
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324FXSTDSE2
2460543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1440307-00BREAR BELT, 135TFXSTDSE2
2240131-04SPROCKET, rear, 70T, detonatorFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
638696-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch, w/ 11348FXSTDSE2
738718-04CLAMPFXSTDSE2
1145078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, gasket & sight glass (chrome)FXSTDSE2
46113-02BRESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01, 10200021 & 36700007 (replaces 46113-02) (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1546158-04LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1910200021SCREW, baffle (used w/ 46113-02B)FXSTDSE2
2036700007RESERVOIR BAFFLE (used w/ 46113-02B)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1345078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, gasket & sight glass (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1445282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXSTDSE2
1745445-03BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, 11/16 inch bore, w/ 8, 11, 13, 15 & 18FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1240922-87ABOOT, push rodFXSTDSE2
1541754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
1842454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFXSTDSE2
2042642-00ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXSTDSE2
2645149-99CCOVER, reservoir, w/ 2573FXSTDSE2
2745300-04BRAKE LINE, rearFXSTDSE2
2846458-05GASKET, reservoir coverFXSTDSE2
2972023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE2
3072474-04BRACKET, engine harness/brake lineFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE2
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE2
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144498-04CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTDSE2
344082-00DPAD KITFXSTDSE2
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1644856-02ABRAKE DISC KIT, front (2)FXSTDSE2
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1040131-04SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70TFXSTDSE2
1341166-04SPACER, pulleyFXSTDSE2
1541621-04SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2
1943991-04BCOVER, bolt (5)FXSTDSE2
2044500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2444566-07WHEEL, 17 x 4.5, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2544857-02ABRAKE DISC KIT, rearFXSTDSE2
2895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
845187-04GUIDE, clutch lineFXSTDSE2
945188-04SPACER, steering head capFXSTDSE2
1245475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48AFXSTDSE2
3947652-04CAP, fork stemFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2146288-04APROTECTOR, steering head (2)FXSTDSE2
2246966-04BKOFRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
46966-04BKRFRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2448895-04BKOPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48895-04BKRPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2549901-04BKOFAIRING, frame rail, left (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
49901-04BKRFAIRING, frame rail, left (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2649902-04BKOFAIRING, frame rail, right (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
49902-04BKRFAIRING, frame rail, right (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2749903-03AHANGER, frame rail, right (2)FXSTDSE2
2849929-03AHANGER, frame rail, leftFXSTDSE2
3357045-04BKOFAIRING, chin (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
57045-04BKRFAIRING, chin (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
3557049-03BRACKET, chin fairing mount (black)FXSTDSE2
4071031-04KEY KIT, decoFXSTDSE2
4171450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchFXSTDSE2
91625-04COVER KIT, motorcycle (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34074ABOLT (2)FXSTDSE2
1647580-04BKOREAR FORK (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
47580-04BKRREAR FORK (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2048048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE2
2148049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE2
2248069-04BKOINSERT RIGHT/TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48069-04BKRINSERT RIGHT/TOP FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2348070-04BKOINSERT RIGHT/BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48070-04BKRINSERT RIGHT/BOTTOM FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2448071-04BKOINSERT LEFT/TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48071-04BKRINSERT LEFT/TOP FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2548072-04BKOINSERT LEFT/BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
48072-04BKRINSERT LEFT/BOTTOM FRAME (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2654549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 45764-00, 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
655904-04HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 11403AFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
856215-03AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
129907WIRE TERMINALFXSTDSE2
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFXSTDSE2
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGFXSTDSE2
2067894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTDSE2
2469335-03AHEADLIGHT TRIM KITFXSTDSE2
2569715-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
459876-00AFENDER (primed)FXSTDSE2
59876-04BKPFENDER (candy cobalt with starlight black)FXSTDSE2
59876-04BKSFENDER (yellow pearl with platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46296SPACER (2)FXSTDSE2
1556800-04FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTDSE2
59463-04BRACKET, fender mounting, rightFXSTDSE2
59794-04BKSFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 59503-03 (yellow pearl with platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
59794-04BKPFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 59503-03 (candy cobalt with starlight black)FXSTDSE2
2660024-04BRACKET, license plateFXSTDSE2
2760091-04BKOFENDER SUPPORT, right (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
60091-04BKRFENDER SUPPORT, right (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
60093-04BKOFENDER SUPPORT, left (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
60093-04BKRFENDER SUPPORT, left (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
35818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTDSE2
1861272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTDSE2
62082-04BKPFUEL TANK (candy cobalt with starlight black)FXSTDSE2
62082-04BKSFUEL TANK (yellow pearl with platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
2462190-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTDSE2
2863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXSTDSE2
1461960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFXSTDSE2
1662163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFXSTDSE2
1862188-04SPACER, rubberFXSTDSE2
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 72458-00FXSTDSE2
2372458-00CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 11380FXSTDSE2
75130-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1760328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105FXSTDSE2
1862509-04BKOOIL TANK (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
62509-04BKROIL TANK (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
2062845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXSTDSE2
2163553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1065093-04BKOSUPPORT, muffler (candy cobalt)FXSTDSE2
65093-04BKRSUPPORT, muffler (yellow pearl)FXSTDSE2
1265148-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXSTDSE2
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXSTDSE2
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXSTDSE2
215368-01AWARNING LABELFXSTDSE2
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsFXSTDSE2
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXSTDSE2
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
967223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTDSE2
1067313-05ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTDSE2
67315-05SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXSTDSE2
1467925-04HOUSING, tachometerFXSTDSE2
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, includes connectorFXSTDSE2
1868893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTDSE2
1968894-04ABACK CLAMPFXSTDSE2
2069074-04ATACHOMETER (silver)FXSTDSE2
2171005-04BOBTRIM INSERT, instrument panel (starlight black)FXSTDSE2
71005-04BOCTRIM INSERT, instrument panel (platinum mist)FXSTDSE2
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, cable strap, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE2
2671721-04WIRE HARNESS, tachometer, w/ 6, 27, 28, 29, 30 & 35FXSTDSE2
3574196-04TERMINAL, socketFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
467316-03BBRACKET, turn signal mounting, rightFXSTDSE2
567355-04ABRACKET, turn signal mounting, leftFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXSTDSE2
427667-04FUSE BLOCK COVERFXSTDSE2
531511-01BRELAY (black)FXSTDSE2
631522-00CRELAY (gray)FXSTDSE2
767488-04SWITCH, resetFXSTDSE2
970974-00BSHIELD, loomFXSTDSE2
1772130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXSTDSE2
2372164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFXSTDSE2
2472189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXSTDSE2
4072289-04TERMINAL, femaleFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FXSTDSE2
4472327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFXSTDSE2
5973202-04CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FXSTDSE2
6974196-04TERMINAL, socket (8)FXSTDSE2
7074197-04SECONDARY LOCKFXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
671587-04CLIPFXSTDSE2
971621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1071682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1171683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1271684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE2
1571720-03AHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXSTDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1331522-00CSTARTER RELAYFXSTDSE2
1668923-00DMODULE, security systemFXSTDSE2
1868958-07CSIRENFXSTDSE2
69309-10BATTERY, siren (not illustrated)FXSTDSE2
2271450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, cable strap, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE2
71031-04KEY, deco cvo markFXSTDSE2
2472023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE2
2972380-04BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)FXSTDSE2
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10074
10080
10102
10103
10108
10149
10177
10181
10193
10200021
10208
10216
10222
10224
10228
1039
1060
10957
11031
11067
11085
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11182
11191
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11282
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11321
11323
11324
11326
11342
11345
11348
11351
11378
11380
11402
11403A
11413
11447
11494
11514
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
13885-04
14716-00
14717-00
14728-00
14761-00
14762-00
14764-00
14780-00
14781-00
14782-00
14783-00
14784-00
14785-00
14786-00
14787-00
14788-00
14789-00
14790-00
15368-01A
16247-00
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
19107-04
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21946-99
21947-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
22400-99
22401-99
22402-99
22403-99
22404-99
23971-03B
24039-03
24316-99
24603-00
24605-07
24619-00A
24983-00
25000-04
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25937-99B
25938-00
26035-99B
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
2646
26464-99
26500002
26561-99
26858-99
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27016-00
27042-84A
27072-00
2708A
27138-90
27249-96
27270-95
27293-00
27328-00
27408-01
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
27667-04
2871W
28828-00
2882W
28838-00
28839-00
2887WA
29127-95B
2918
29215-04
29312-95
29339-03
2941
29442-99E
29465-99
29485-03
29486-03
2955
29583-01A
29612-03
29614-03
29615-03
2980
29923-01A
29981-95
30017-01B
3007
3008
30202-01
3043
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31604-91A
31612-09
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31741-00
31742-00
31743-01
31981-99C
31983-00C
3231B
3233
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-11
32574-03
32707-01C
3275
3290
3300
33054-04
33126-94
33127-94
3318
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33525-00
33531-00
33660-90B
337
33708-94
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3391
33921-00
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34601-02
34604-02
34616-02
3471
34774-00A
3480A
34904-86D
3494A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
3514
35211-91B
35251-93C
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3594
3602A
3655A
3658
36700007
36731-91
36801-87C
36818-03
3692A
3693A
3699D
37075-87
37121-03A
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
3767B
37707-98A
3775
37806-03
37807-03
3784
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
37963-02
38653-01
38696-04
38718-04
3892
3909
3953W
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40131-04
4016
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40307-00B
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4074A
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
41110-79A
41110-89
41148-98
41166-04
41613-03
41621-04
4168
41731-01
41747-82A
41754-00D
4190
4192
4194
4195
41957-97A
4197
4206
4208
4213
4216
4217
4226
42382-87C
42454-99A
42460-80B
42533-91A
42534-82
42642-00A
42644-00
42646-00
4266A
42683-02
4292
4293
4311
4312C
4313
4315
43206-01
4326A
43354-00
4355B
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43817-02
43823-01
4383
4387
43991-04B
4400
44048-83
44051-03
44082-00D
44085-03
44091-03
44122-03
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44299-03
44302-03
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44352-03
44381-99C
44382-99C
44477-99
44498-04
44500-03B
44501-03
44502-03
44503-03
44504-03
44509-03
44510-03
44511-03
44566-07
44613-02
44624-03
44856-02A
44857-02A
45032-82
45042-96
45072-96C
45078-96D
45149-99C
45187-04
45188-04
45282-99A
45298-99
45300-04
45323-01
45359-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45445-03B
45468-00
45475-00A
45481-03
45482-03
45568-03
45611-86
45680-90
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45764-00
45769-00
45790-80
45803-97
45806-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45933-86
45940-84
46067-00
46113-02
46113-02B
46158-04
46175-00
46176-00
46217-03
46219-03
46220-03
46221-03
46222-03
46223-03A
46244-01
46246-01
46263-03
46288-04A
46458-05
46966-04BKO
46966-04BKR
4717A
4721
4726
4740A
4741A
47580-04BKO
47580-04BKR
47610-00
47627-03
4763
47633-03
47652-04
4775
48048-00A
48049-00A
48052-00A
48054-00
48069-04BKO
48069-04BKR
48070-04BKO
48070-04BKR
48071-04BKO
48071-04BKR
48072-04BKO
48072-04BKR
48093-00
48094-00
4814A
4820A
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48361-80
48365-48A
48895-04BKO
48895-04BKR
49318-03
49319-03
49901-04BKO
49901-04BKR
49902-04BKO
49902-04BKR
49903-03A
49929-03A
50005-85A
50015-74A
50256-03
50257-03
50258-03
50259-03
50260-03
50285-03
50305-02
50678-03
508
50912-72
50942-00
50972-75
515
52097-00
5228
52425-98
52917-98
53436-97
5416
54549-04
55904-04
56076-97
56182-00A
56183-00
56208-03
56215-03A
56231-03
56233-03
56392-03
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56504-03
56506-03
56508-76
56628-00
56800-04
57045-04BKO
57045-04BKR
57047-03
57049-03
5710
5756
5775
5818A
5826
58445-00
59053-00
59287-92
59288-92
59438-00
59463-04
59481-00
59482-00
59503-03
59543-01
59759-00
59768-97
59794-04BKP
59794-04BKS
59876-00A
59876-04BKP
59876-04BKS
59988-72A
60015-04
60019-93A
60024-04
6003
60091-04BKO
60091-04BKR
60093-04BKO
60093-04BKR
601
60130-04
6016
6019
60307-00A
60328-98B
6036
60391-04
60393-03
60533-00A
60539-94B
60543-99B
60567-90C
6057
60572-86
60586-99A
60678-85
60693-03
609
6099
61001-01
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61272-92C
61315-02
6139
61450-95
6150W
61583-02
61721-00A
61960-04
61961-00
6206
62082-00A
62082-04BKP
62082-04BKS
62123-66
62146-00
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
62189-01A
62190-01D
62357-00
62373-01
62375-57A
62509-04BKO
62509-04BKR
62555-95
62769-00
62845-00A
62881-00
62897-01B
62919-00
6294
6296
634
63521-95A
63553-00B
63601-00
63611-00
63628-00
63632-00
63783-00
63798-99A
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6425
6474
6497HW
65093-04BKO
65093-04BKR
65097-03
65148-00B
6516HW
65184-02
65296-95A
6530
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
6534
6535
65445-00
65464-00
65474-03
65499-00A
65503-00A
65652-97A
65654-97
65734-95
65830-03
6590HW
65915-03A
65916-03A
65924-03
65926-00
65989-97C
66210-00
6638
67015-02
6702
6703
6716
67223-00A
6724
67313-05A
67315-05
67316-03B
67355-04A
67423-00
67488-04
67601-94A
67603-94A
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67822-88
67854-98
67880-94
67894-93A
67925-04
67952-96
67956-96
68018-03
68037-03
68042-99
68120-00
68168-89A
68329-03
68353-00
68354-00A
68446-00
6852
68614-03
68705-93A
68817-00
68821-00
68889-00
68891-00
68892-00A
68893-00A
68894-04A
68904-00
68905-00
68923-00D
68926-00
68931-00A
68958-07C
69012-93A
69046-01
69060-90F
69062-91A
69074-04A
69120-91
69123-92A
69163-00
69196-03
69309-10
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69335-03A
69715-05A
70048-03
70060-92B
70078-00B
70345-84
70354-03
7036
7039
7041
70431-04A
70514-01
70584-94
70586-93
70598-99
7062
7068
70974-00B
71005-04BOB
71005-04BOC
71031-04
7127
7130W
71313-96A
71439-00
71450-04
71452-91A
71464-00
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71719-03
71720-03A
71721-04
72023-51D
72033-93
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72176-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
72327-03A
72330-95
72366-95
72369-00
72374-00
72380-04
72412-97
72428-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72458-00
72474-04
72604-01BK
72614-01BK
72644-01
72654-01
72690-01
72691-01
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73104-96BK
73104-96WE
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73154-96BK
73154-96WE
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73202-04
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74430-00D
74599-77B
74610-01
7479
7481
7495
75053-01B
7507
75130-01D
75142-02
7531
7593
7601
7629
765
7669
7686
7736
7744
7748W
7778
7783
7792
7838
7862
7879
7899A
7904
7951
7965
7974
7987
7989
8102
8108
8483A
856A
858A
8871
8876A
8879
8883
8885
895
8972
8977
8983
8989
8990A
8991
8992A
8996A
9077
91285-03
9135
91625-04
91809-04
91927-03
91928-03
9198
924
925
9267
9270A
929A
939
941
945
95595-84A
956
961
9837
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
9907
992
9937
994
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7862Unknown
74792000
79041998
7748WUnknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
78792000
7965Unknown
7974Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
76011990
45764-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
4208Unknown
4266AUnknown
4206Unknown
4763Unknown
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
42171999
1314Unknown
4213Unknown
42161999
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
26462000
29551996
3953W2009
9942000
4311Unknown
992Unknown
44177-002000
42262003
4315Unknown
43567-921992
43991-04B2004
3514Unknown
4313Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
33182002
30432001
29339-032003
4091Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
956Unknown
2871W2017
43817-022002
9391991
68120-002000
4355BUnknown
47262009
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
35941992
45838-771977
4292Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
4293Unknown
924Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
3300Unknown
3494AUnknown
42534-821982
43872018
35631999
2882W2009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
3509Unknown
3233Unknown
3602AUnknown
4820AUnknown
3559Unknown
37752009
3231BUnknown
56402-83A1983
3391Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
48093-002000
30082000
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
10602003
3737AUnknown
56397-74C1974
67956-961996
41682000
3736A2005
4195Unknown
4194Unknown
4197Unknown
3892Unknown
4190Unknown
41921998
45790-801980
47752000
43823-012001
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
103A1 - Generic Washers
62061999
6019Unknown
60162013
6474Unknown
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6425Unknown
6771AUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
60571991
6150WUnknown
45717-631963
60992011
61091980
6139Unknown
31689-901990
68521999
65342000
65352000
6590HWUnknown
45323-012001
6516HWUnknown
6530Unknown
65322000
6036Unknown
44504-032003
7220Unknown
7068Unknown
7039Unknown
67241984
6762BUnknown
56183-002000
70411958
67031970
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
5228Unknown
7899AUnknown
4074A2006
48054-002000
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10038A1994
100312010
10208Unknown
102222000
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
508Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16834-99A1999
10224Unknown
91285-032003
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
5818AUnknown
9198Unknown
62881-002000
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
46246-012001
33446-94A1994
89891998
25344-991999
9270AUnknown
8992AUnknown
8991Unknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
56182-00A2000
33708-941994
48048-00A2000
45866-841984
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
45359-002000
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72690-012001
9907Unknown
72990-012001
72691-012001
74196-042004
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
59503-032003
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
11326Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11345Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113482002
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
111911989
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
112561996
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
114471984
11403AUnknown
114022005
11413Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
68446-002000
7651997
102282000
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
10193Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11282Unknown
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
102162013
60678-851985
10149Unknown
11248Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
14782-002000
14787-002000
14781-002000
62188-042004
45188-042004
24603-002000
48049-00A2000
41166-042004
6296Unknown
33344-941994
57751984
29923-01A2001
5826Unknown
14788-002000
5756Unknown
14786-002000
14784-002000
14783-002000
44051-032003
35629-791979
14785-002000
5710Unknown
48094-002000
47633-032003
14780-002000
44091-032003
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
113212000
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
11378Unknown
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
48324-002000
31692-901990
73202-042004
115141998
44337-00B2000
61583-022002
33126-941994
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
6638Unknown
7989Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
52097-002000
57047-032003
62769-002000
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19107-042004
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
72474-042004
16247-002000
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7783Unknown
75311980
7669Unknown
69046-012001
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-991999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
36818-032003
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21946-991999
21947-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23971-03B2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24619-00A2000
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24039-032003
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24983-002000
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25937-99B1999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
14764-002000
256A1 - Timer Cover
13885-042004
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60693-032003
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
61315-022002
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
67223-00A2000
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
67601-94A1994
25244-99A1999
17162-032003
63859-95B1995
45733-481948
60567-90C1990
18635-99B1999
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32574-032003
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-99B1999
60586-99A1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
25000-042004
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
17650-022002
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
22404-991999
22401-991999
22400-991999
21945-991999
22402-991999
21919-991999
22403-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
27635-01A2002
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29612-032003
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29615-032003
29486-032003
29215-042004
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
28828-002000
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29442-99E2010
27010-86A1986
29614-032003
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
29485-032003
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-01B2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31741-002000
31535-911991
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31983-00C2000
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
74430-00D2000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
327G1 - Police Radar
38696-042004
38718-042004
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
49319-032003
49318-032003
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
34604-022002
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
34616-022002
34601-022002
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33921-002000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33054-042004
35064-791979
37121-03A2003
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34774-00A2000
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14789-002000
14790-002000
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14728-002000
14717-002000
14762-002000
14761-002000
14716-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46158-042004
46217-032003
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
46113-022002
367D1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder Reservoir
46113-02B2011
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37806-032003
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40307-00B2011
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40131-042004
409A1 - Rear Wheel
44566-072007
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-112011
59543-012001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44498-042004
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46175-002000
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44857-02A2011
44856-02A2011
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42642-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45149-99C1999
45078-96D1996
45298-991999
41754-00D2000
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
37963-022002
45445-03B2003
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
46458-052005
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
44302-032003
42683-022002
44299-032003
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
46223-03A2004
45187-042004
45300-042004
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
44500-03B2003
44501-032003
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
46222-032003
47627-032003
430C1 - Axle Nut
44510-032003
430D1 - Front Axle
43354-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41110-891989
41110-79A1979
431A1 - Front Tire
43206-012001
433A1 - Front Wheel
44624-032003
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43608-002000
41621-042004
41613-032003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46263-032003
46219-032003
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46067-002000
46221-032003
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
44503-032003
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45482-032003
45933-861986
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45475-00A2000
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
46288-04A2004
45568-032003
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
47652-042004
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
69335-03A2004
45769-002000
470A1 - Frame
31519-901990
46966-04BKO2004
46966-04BKR2004
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48072-04BKR2004
48071-04BKR2004
49901-04BKO2004
49902-04BKO2004
48069-04BKR2004
48070-04BKR2004
50678-032003
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
61721-00A2000
57049-032003
44509-032003
48052-00A2000
474C1 - Swingarm
47580-04BKR2004
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
48072-04BKO2004
48071-04BKO2004
48069-04BKO2004
48070-04BKO2004
47580-04BKO2004
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47610-002000
44511-032003
44502-032003
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50285-032003
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-661966
50015-74A1974
50005-85A1985
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50258-032003
50942-002000
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50257-032003
50260-032003
50256-032003
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
50305-022002
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41957-97A1997
50912-721972
42646-002000
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
50259-032003
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
59463-042004
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
91809-042004
44352-032003
44085-032003
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
48895-04BKO2004
48895-04BKR2004
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
46176-002000
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52917-981998
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
52425-981998
540B1 - Rear Shock
54549-042004
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
55904-042004
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
68018-032003
68037-032003
56506-032003
560A1 - Mirror
91927-032003
91928-032003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56215-03A2004
56208-032003
56392-032003
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56233-032003
56231-032003
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
49901-04BKR2004
49902-04BKR2004
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60393-032003
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
49929-03A2003
58445-002000
57045-04BKR2004
57045-04BKO2004
49903-03A2003
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
60093-04BKR2004
60093-04BKO2004
59053-002000
56628-002000
60091-04BKR2004
60091-04BKO2004
589A1 - Front Fender
59876-00A2010
59876-04BKP2004
59876-04BKS2004
59438-002000
589C1 - Front Fender Side
56800-042004
595D1 - Rear Fender
59759-002000
59794-04BKP2013
59794-04BKS2004
60307-00A2002
59768-971997
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60533-00A2000
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27293-002000
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28839-002000
27016-002000
27328-002000
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62919-002000
72439-00B2000
61231-012001
27612-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
62146-002000
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62082-04BKP2004
62082-04BKS2004
61450-951995
62082-00A2000
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27072-002000
27138-901990
62357-002000
62555-951995
28838-002000
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75142-022002
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
62190-01D2009
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
62163-042004
75130-01D2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
71005-04BOC2004
614C1 - Trim
71464-002000
44122-032003
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
625B1 - Oil Tank
62509-04BKR2004
62509-04BKO2004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37075-871987
62845-00A2000
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33531-002000
63601-002000
33525-002000
63783-002000
63628-002000
45806-002000
63611-002000
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
45468-002000
63632-002000
62375-57A1957
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62189-01A2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
63553-00B2010
649A1 - Muffler
65734-951995
65093-04BKO2004
65093-04BKR2004
65924-032003
65097-032003
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65926-002000
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65474-032003
65464-002000
65445-002000
65148-00B2012
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65652-97A1997
656E1 - Header Pipe
65503-00A2000
65499-00A2000
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65915-03A2004
65916-03A2003
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65654-972017
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70078-00B2000
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67925-042004
56504-032003
67952-961996
69074-04A2004
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
68705-93A1993
67603-94A1994
67894-93A1993
69330-022002
69163-002000
67705-921992
69715-05A2005
69325-022002
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68354-00A2000
68931-00A2000
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
69196-032003
67316-03B2011
68614-032003
67355-04A2011
67015-022002
68821-002000
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
60015-042004
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
60019-93A1993
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60130-042004
60024-042004
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68329-032003
68353-002000
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72374-002000
70354-032003
68892-00A2000
72189-042004
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
30202-012001
69123-92A1992
66210-002000
69120-911991
67423-002000
69060-90F2010
31742-002000
69062-91A1991
68894-04A2004
692D1 - Fuse
74599-77B1977
70048-032003
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72369-002000
72432-002000
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
27667-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
68817-002000
68891-002000
71721-042004
70431-04A2004
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72412-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
70586-931993
27249-961996
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72280-951995
74142-981998
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72247-951995
72273-951995
72130-042004
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
72428-002000
72290-941994
72254-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
72434-002000
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72604-01BK2001
73154-96WE1996
74197-042004
68905-002000
72614-01BK2001
72654-012001
72644-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
73104-96WE1996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
72380-042004
70598-991999
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73158-96BK1996
72143-941994
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
56076-971997
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
72190-941994
73104-96BK1996
73196-961996
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
70974-00B2000
73108-96BK1996
72914-01BK2001
709A1 - Dash Panel
71005-04BOB2004
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
68893-00A2000
67313-05A2005
68889-002000
67315-052005
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75053-01B2001
709E1 - Tank Console
71439-002000
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71614-961996
71615-961996
71587-042004
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71719-032003
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74610-012001
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91625-042004
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK & LINES:
10102CLIP
REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
10222CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
OIL TANK & LINES:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
11143RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11447GROMMET
OIL TANK & LINES:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
25416-99CSEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
2918SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
FRONT WHEEL:
3658SCREW
INSTRUMENTS:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 0F 2):
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
59768-97SEAT NUT KIT
SEAT:
REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
ENGINE MOUNTS:
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
HEADLAMP:
FRONT FENDER:
REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
FUEL TANK:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
REAR TURN SIGNALS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
FOOTRESTS:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9267SEALED BALL BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (2 OF 2):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61001-01FUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550 Twin Cam 95B:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: