2003 FXSTDSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-03A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2003 FXSTDSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2003 FXSTDSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900 cc)
4
Model
PF=FXSTDSE
5
Engine type
D=1550 cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
3=2003
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119107-03ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXSTDSE
23231BSCREW (4)FXSTDSE
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FXSTDSE
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXSTDSE
516548-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FXSTDSE
616595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)FXSTDSE
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXSTDSE
816716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ 18011-86, 18020-83 & 18101-83D (silver)FXSTDSE
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ 18011-86, 18020-83 & 18101-83D (silver)FXSTDSE
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head - 1550 engine (2)FXSTDSE
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXSTDSE
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXSTDSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXSTDSE
1218001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXSTDSE
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXSTDSE
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXSTDSE
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
1518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXSTDSE
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXSTDSE
1618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXSTDSE
1718101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXSTDSE
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXSTDSE
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXSTDSE
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXSTDSE
1818201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXSTDSE
1918202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXSTDSE
2018219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXSTDSE
2118222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXSTDSE
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXSTDSE
2343823-01HEADBOLT COVER (4)FXSTDSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXSTDSE
23692ASCREW (6)FXSTDSE
33693ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE
43736ASCREW (8)FXSTDSE
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FXSTDSE
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXSTDSE
74741ASCREW (8)FXSTDSE
86762BWASHER (4)FXSTDSE
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE
1111270O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
1211293O-RING (4)FXSTDSE
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXSTDSE
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (replaces 17907-01) (2)FXSTDSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXSTDSE
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXSTDSE
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXSTDSE
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXSTDSE
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FXSTDSE
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXSTDSE
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXSTDSE
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXSTDSE
2417907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)FXSTDSE
2517922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FXSTDSE
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FXSTDSE
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXSTDSE
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXSTDSE
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FXSTDSE
3017964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXSTDSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXSTDSE
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXSTDSE
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXSTDSE
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXSTDSE
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXSTDSE
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (2)FXSTDSE
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FXSTDSE

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
221918-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FXSTDSE
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
21946-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
21947-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
322400-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, standard (2)FXSTDSE
22401-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
22402-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
22403-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
22404-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXSTDSE
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FXSTDSE
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
723971-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, plugs, bearings, crankpin & ringFXSTDSE

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFXSTDSE
2895SCREW (12)FXSTDSE
38972WASHER, thrustFXSTDSE
49198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FXSTDSE
511140O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
611273O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
712068OIL SEALFXSTDSE
816574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXSTDSE
916589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXSTDSE
1016595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXSTDSE
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXSTDSE
1224039-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFXSTDSE
1324603-00SPACER (4)FXSTDSE
1424605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaft (2)FXSTDSE
1524679-03SET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 100th medallion (silver)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXSTDSE
1624709-03MEDALLION KIT, crankcase
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXSTDSE
1726352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXSTDSE
1826432-76AO-RING (2)FXSTDSE
1935114-02RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
2063798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXSTDSE
2168042-99SCREW (4)FXSTDSE

ENGINE BALANCER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)FXSTDSE
26852WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
37974JAM NUT (2)FXSTDSE
48991BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
58989BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftFXSTDSE
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftFXSTDSE
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, w/ tensioner pistonsFXSTDSE
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, w/ lower, front & rear guidesFXSTDSE
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, w/ chain, front & rear sprocketsFXSTDSE
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)FXSTDSE
1214780-00SPACER, 0.130 inch thickFXSTDSE
14781-00SPACER, 0.140 inch thickFXSTDSE
14782-00SPACER, 0.150 inch thickFXSTDSE
14783-00SPACER, 0.160 inch thickFXSTDSE
14784-00SPACER, 0.170 inch thickFXSTDSE
14785-00SPACER, 0.180 inch thickFXSTDSE
14786-00SPACER, 0.190 inch thickFXSTDSE
14787-00SPACER, 0.200 inch thickFXSTDSE
14788-00SPACER, 0.210 inch thickFXSTDSE
1314789-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, w/ balance shaft & sprocketFXSTDSE
1414790-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, w/ balance shaft & sprocketFXSTDSE
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)FXSTDSE
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectFXSTDSE

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXSTDSE
23290PLUG, cam support plateFXSTDSE
34740ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE
44741ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE
56294WASHERFXSTDSE
68983ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear camshaftFXSTDSE
78990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFXSTDSE
811031RETAINING RING (2)FXSTDSE
911157O-RINGFXSTDSE
1011286O-RINGFXSTDSE
1111298O-RING, vitonFXSTDSE
1211301O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
1311494RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1413885-04LOGO, bar & shieldFXSTDSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE
1624983-00SCREEN, oilFXSTDSE
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXSTDSE
1825267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFXSTDSE
1925344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXSTDSE
2025369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFXSTDSE
2125533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ screws & washersFXSTDSE
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXSTDSE
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17TFXSTDSE
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFXSTDSE
2525716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TFXSTDSE
2625717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FXSTDSE
25938-00SPACER KITFXSTDSE
2725937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, w/ front camshaft, rear camshaft & required gasketsFXSTDSE
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FXSTDSE
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveFXSTDSE
3026248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXSTDSE
3126255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXSTDSE
3226400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXSTDSE
3326464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXSTDSE
3432574-03TIMER COVER (chrome)FXSTDSE
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFXSTDSE
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXSTDSE
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXSTDSE
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEFXSTDSE
3940323-00SPRING SEPARATORFXSTDSE
4068042-99SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
4168120-00SCREW (5)FXSTDSE

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)FXSTDSE
24726BOLTFXSTDSE
36019WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
46516HWWASHERFXSTDSE
56530WASHER (4)FXSTDSE
67601LOCKNUT (3)FXSTDSE
77879NUT (2)FXSTDSE
816247-00BRACKET, top engine mountFXSTDSE
924603-00SPACER (4)FXSTDSE
1048054-00BOLTFXSTDSE
1148093-00BOLTFXSTDSE
1248094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)FXSTDSE
1369046-01BRACKET, top engine mount, hornFXSTDSE

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXSTDSE
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXSTDSE
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXSTDSE
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXSTDSE
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KITFXSTDSE
627600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
827604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopFXSTDSE
927608-01AFUEL RAILFXSTDSE
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXSTDSE
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFXSTDSE
1227628-01AIDLE KIT, air controlFXSTDSE
1327629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensorFXSTDSE
1427630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEFXSTDSE
1527635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFXSTDSE
1632416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXSTDSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11060SCREW (3)FXSTDSE
211292O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
329127-95BSAFETY LABELFXSTDSE
429215-03INSERT TRIM A/C, "Screamin Eagle 1550"FXSTDSE
529339-03SCREWFXSTDSE
629442-99EFILTER ELEMENTFXSTDSE
729465-99SCREW, breather (2)FXSTDSE
829485-03BREATHER TUBE (2)FXSTDSE
929486-03BRACKET, air cleaner coverFXSTDSE
1029583-01AGASKET, backplateFXSTDSE
1129612-03BACKPLATEFXSTDSE
1229614-03COVER, air cleanerFXSTDSE
1329615-03SEAL, air cleaner coverFXSTDSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
24740ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE
37686LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE
49843TERMINAL, #10 ring, 10-12 AWGFXSTDSE
510006CABLE STRAP (6)FXSTDSE
629923-01ASPACERFXSTDSE
729981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
830017-01BSTATORFXSTDSE
957047-03BRACKET, regulator mountingFXSTDSE
1072195-94SEAL PINFXSTDSE
1172199-94ANCHOR, connectorFXSTDSE
1272242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, 10-12 AWGFXSTDSE
1372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXSTDSE
1472366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FXSTDSE
1572604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE
1672614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE
1772644-01SECONDARY LOCK, pin housingFXSTDSE
1872654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket housingFXSTDSE
1972690-01TERMINAL, pin housing (3)FXSTDSE
2072691-01TERMINAL, socket housing (3)FXSTDSE
2174610-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, kitFXSTDSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13602ASCREW, w/ washerFXSTDSE
24717ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE
36716WASHER (4)FXSTDSE
47629NUT (4)FXSTDSE
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (2)FXSTDSE
630202-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FXSTDSE
731742-00PAD, coil coverFXSTDSE
831743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFXSTDSE
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXSTDSE
1031983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXSTDSE
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FXSTDSE
1232534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, blankFXSTDSE

ENGINE SENSORS AND SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXSTDSE
211289AO-RINGFXSTDSE
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFXSTDSE
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXSTDSE
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 72199-94FXSTDSE
638712-68CLAMPFXSTDSE
768042-99SCREWFXSTDSE
872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFXSTDSE
974102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFXSTDSE
1074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pin housingFXSTDSE
1174192-98TERMINAL PIN, solid gold plated (2)FXSTDSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXSTDSE
2929ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFXSTDSE
43559BOLT, starter (2)FXSTDSE
54358ASCREWFXSTDSE
64326ASCREW (2)FXSTDSE
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
87838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXSTDSE
98871BALL BEARINGFXSTDSE
108879BALLFXSTDSE
118883BALL BEARINGFXSTDSE
129077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXSTDSE
1310957O-RINGFXSTDSE
1411182RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1511248RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1631342-94PINION GEARFXSTDSE
1731430-94WASHER, thrustFXSTDSE
1831510-90HOUSING, starterFXSTDSE
1931515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springFXSTDSE
2131518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
2231519-90FRAME, starter endFXSTDSE
2331527-90BRACKET, starter coverFXSTDSE
2431530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXSTDSE
2531535-91COVER, chromeFXSTDSE
2631538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticFXSTDSE
2731548-90COUPLINGFXSTDSE
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FXSTDSE
2831604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXSTDSE
2931612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFXSTDSE
3031662-90BOOT, insulatingFXSTDSE
3131664-94SHAFT, outputFXSTDSE
3231688-90COVER, solenoidFXSTDSE
3331689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXSTDSE
3431692-90SPRINGFXSTDSE
3531695-90O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
3633126-94LOCKPLATEFXSTDSE
3733127-94SHAFT, extensionFXSTDSE
3833449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXSTDSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FXSTDSE
2856ASCREWFXSTDSE
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXSTDSE
43909SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
54016SCREWFXSTDSE
64192SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
74387SCREWFXSTDSE
85826SPACER, shifter coverFXSTDSE
96057WASHER, nylonFXSTDSE
106497HWWASHERFXSTDSE
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
127904ACORN NUT, stainlessFXSTDSE
139837BALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
1411150RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1511191O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
1611319ARETAINING RING (2)FXSTDSE
1711342RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1812045SEALFXSTDSE
1933301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXSTDSE
2033304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXSTDSE
2133364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
2233374-00SPRING, detent armFXSTDSE
2333375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXSTDSE
2433376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFXSTDSE
2533383-02SHIFTER CAMFXSTDSE
2633660-90BLEVER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
2733708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FXSTDSE
2833849-97LEVER, shifter rodFXSTDSE
2933888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FXSTDSE
3033889-99NUT, rod end (2)FXSTDSE
3133890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXSTDSE
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXSTDSE
3334064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXSTDSE
3434191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXSTDSE
3534193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXSTDSE
3634195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXSTDSE
3734601-02SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 4387, 7041, 42534-82, 49318-03 & 49319-03FXSTDSE
3834604-02SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33890-99A, 33888-99 & 33889-99FXSTDSE
3934616-02SHIFTER LEVER KIT, w/ 4016 & 7041FXSTDSE
4034972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlFXSTDSE
4134977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFXSTDSE
4234978-00ACENTERING PINFXSTDSE
4334979-00SLEEVE, shift lever pivotFXSTDSE
4442534-82SCREWFXSTDSE
4549318-03PEG, shift leverFXSTDSE
4649319-03INSERT, shifter pegFXSTDSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXSTDSE
2375DOWEL PINFXSTDSE
3609PIN (6)FXSTDSE
4634PINFXSTDSE
53249SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
63300SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
73594SCREWFXSTDSE
83699DSCREW (4)FXSTDSE
94168SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
104313SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
114717ASCREW (5)FXSTDSE
124740ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE
134814ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE
146532WASHER (4)FXSTDSE
158873BALL (3)FXSTDSE
168977NEEDLE BEARINGFXSTDSE
178992ABALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
188996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXSTDSE
1910998RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
2011105O-RING, drain plugFXSTDSE
2111132AO-RING, filler plugFXSTDSE
2211161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFXSTDSE
2311165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXSTDSE
2411179O-RING, clutch cableFXSTDSE
2511289AO-RINGFXSTDSE
2611290O-RINGFXSTDSE
2712067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXSTDSE
2816574-99ADOWEL (2)FXSTDSE
2925604-00AINNER RAMPFXSTDSE
3025605-00AOUTER RAMPFXSTDSE
3133054-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
3233344-94SPACER, sprocketFXSTDSE
3333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXSTDSE
3434541-00COVER, upperFXSTDSE
3534774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXSTDSE
3634904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXSTDSE
3734920-86ACOUPLINGFXSTDSE
3835076-79SPACER (2)FXSTDSE
3935078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXSTDSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4035087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXSTDSE
4135251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (black)FXSTDSE
4235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXSTDSE
4336801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXSTDSE
4437075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXSTDSE
4537105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXSTDSE
4648052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightFXSTDSE
48053-00BRACKET, transmission mounting, leftFXSTDSE
4742533-91AVENT HOSEFXSTDSE
4860328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105FXSTDSE
4962375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXSTDSE
5072143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXSTDSE
5172163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFXSTDSE
5272190-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74430-00B) (3)FXSTDSE
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74430-00D) (3)FXSTDSE
5374430-00BSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72190-94 (use 74430-00D)FXSTDSE
74430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94 (replaces 74430-00B)FXSTDSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXSTDSE
28876ABEARING (4)FXSTDSE
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXSTDSE
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXSTDSE
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXSTDSE
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXSTDSE
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft second & countershaft third (2)FXSTDSE
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft third & countershaft second (2)FXSTDSE
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXSTDSE
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXSTDSE
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXSTDSE
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXSTDSE
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXSTDSE
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXSTDSE
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXSTDSE
1735629-79SPACERFXSTDSE
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXSTDSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXSTDSE
27848WJAM NUTFXSTDSE
311096RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFXSTDSE
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftFXSTDSE
737312-75BEARING, push rodFXSTDSE
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
937496-90NUT, mainshaftFXSTDSE
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFXSTDSE
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90FXSTDSE
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23 & 24FXSTDSE
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragmFXSTDSE
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXSTDSE
1537883-98SEAT, damper springFXSTDSE
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXSTDSE
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEFXSTDSE
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXSTDSE
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXSTDSE
2037906-90BALL BEARING, double rowFXSTDSE
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXSTDSE
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXSTDSE
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXSTDSE
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesFXSTDSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFXSTDSE
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-99)FXSTDSE
3858ABOLT (4)FXSTDSE
4941SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
5945SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
6961SCREW (5)FXSTDSE
72887WASCREW (4)FXSTDSE
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FXSTDSE
94820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXSTDSE
106016WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
119135BEARINGFXSTDSE
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXSTDSE
1311324O-RING, magnetic drain plug (used w/ 60391-04)FXSTDSE
1412052AOIL SEALFXSTDSE
1512066AOIL SEALFXSTDSE
1625000-03INSERT, cover "Screamin Eagle 1550"FXSTDSE
1725416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFXSTDSE
1833318-85LOCKING TAB (6)FXSTDSE
1933445-94ABUSHINGFXSTDSE
2033446-94ABUSHINGFXSTDSE
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60543-99B)FXSTDSE
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXSTDSE
2360543-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 333446-94A (use 60543-99B) (chrome)FXSTDSE
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FXSTDSE
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXSTDSE
2560572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FXSTDSE
2660586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXSTDSE
2760678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXSTDSE
2860693-03COVER, clutchFXSTDSE
2963859-95BGASKET (2)FXSTDSE
3025700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXSTDSE

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXSTDSE
23594SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
33737ASCREW (5)FXSTDSE
45416BOLTFXSTDSE
56400HBWASHERFXSTDSE
66516HWWASHER (5)FXSTDSE
77778LOCKNUTFXSTDSE
811085RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
929923-01ASPACERFXSTDSE
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXSTDSE
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXSTDSE
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXSTDSE
1339998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXSTDSE
1440007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFXSTDSE
1540307-00BREAR BELT, 135TFXSTDSE
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32TFXSTDSE
1740251-92ALOCKPLATEFXSTDSE
1840266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXSTDSE
1940299-83ASLIDING CAMFXSTDSE
2040308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25TFXSTDSE
2140384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXSTDSE
2240392-91NUTFXSTDSE
2340447-01SPROCKET KIT, rear, 70T, stellarFXSTDSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
26101WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
311143RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
411179O-RINGFXSTDSE
538403-99BRACKET, hand leverFXSTDSE
638630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXSTDSE
738688-03CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXSTDSE
838712-68CLAMPFXSTDSE
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXSTDSE
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXSTDSE
1145036-88ANCHOR PINFXSTDSE
1245282-99ACLAMP, lever bracketFXSTDSE
1345423-92BUSHINGFXSTDSE
1446215-07HAND LEVER, clutch, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79FXSTDSE
1568042-99SCREW, self-tappingFXSTDSE
1690770-79SCREWFXSTDSE

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTFXSTDSE
24383SCREWFXSTDSE
36702WASHERFXSTDSE
47507ACORN NUTFXSTDSE
57669NUTFXSTDSE
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)FXSTDSE
711413GROMMETFXSTDSE
860393-03DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FXSTDSE
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FXSTDSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
24091SCREWFXSTDSE
34132SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
44741ASCREWFXSTDSE
56101WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
67220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXSTDSE
710031CLAMPFXSTDSE
811143RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
941731-01GASKET (6)FXSTDSE
1041747-82AFITTING, banjo bolt (3)FXSTDSE
1145032-82PIVOT PINFXSTDSE
1245072-96CPISTON KIT, master cylinder,FXSTDSE
1345078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573FXSTDSE
1445282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXSTDSE
1545298-99MASTER CYLINDER, front, 11/16 inch bore, w/ 45072-96CFXSTDSE
1645423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXSTDSE
1745445-03BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 11, 12, 13, 15 & 18FXSTDSE
1846217-03HAND LEVER, front brake controlFXSTDSE
1946223-03ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTDSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXSTDSE
22573SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
33588SCREWFXSTDSE
43655ASCREWFXSTDSE
54208SCREWFXSTDSE
66099WASHERFXSTDSE
76206WASHERFXSTDSE
87951JAM NUTFXSTDSE
910108CLIP, engine harnessFXSTDSE
1011688RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1140918-87RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1240920-87SPRING, brake returnFXSTDSE
1340922-87ABOOT, push rodFXSTDSE
1441731-01GASKET (4)FXSTDSE
1541747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)FXSTDSE
1641754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19 & 27FXSTDSE
1741957-97APUSH ROD KITFXSTDSE
1842382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rearFXSTDSE
1942454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/o o-ringsFXSTDSE
2042455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (use 45149-99C)FXSTDSE
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C)FXSTDSE
2142460-80BCLEVIS PINFXSTDSE
2242642-00ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXSTDSE
2342644-00BUSHING, brake leverFXSTDSE
2442683-02BRAKE LEVER & PAD KIT, w/ 1, 4, 5, 7, 22, 23, 25 & 26FXSTDSE
2544299-03INSERT, brake leverFXSTDSE
2644302-03COVER, brake leverFXSTDSE
2745149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05AFXSTDSE
2845300-03BRAKE LINE, rearFXSTDSE
2972023-51DSTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE
3072463-00ABRACKET, brake lineFXSTDSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXSTDSE
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXSTDSE
444147-87ACAP, bleeder (2)FXSTDSE
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXSTDSE
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXSTDSE
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXSTDSE
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXSTDSE
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXSTDSE
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXSTDSE
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXSTDSE
1244477-99INSERT (2)FXSTDSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144460-03CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (use 44441-00D) (silver)FXSTDSE
44441-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (replaces 44460-03) (black)FXSTDSE
244048-83SCREW, bleederFXSTDSE
344082-00DPAD KITFXSTDSE
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXSTDSE
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXSTDSE
644313-01PISTON KITFXSTDSE
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXSTDSE
844315-00SEAL KITFXSTDSE
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXSTDSE
1044477-99INSERTFXSTDSE
1144351-00BUMPERFXSTDSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13318SET SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
23655ASCREW (10)FXSTDSE
36590HWWASHERFXSTDSE
46638WASHERFXSTDSE
57068LOCKWASHERFXSTDSE
67989NUT, grooved (2)FXSTDSE
79267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
841148-98KIT, valve stem cap (set of 2)FXSTDSE
943206-01VALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
1043354-00AXLE, frontFXSTDSE
1143608-00SLEEVEFXSTDSE
1244122-03COVER KIT, front axle nut, w/ 3318, 6638 & 7989FXSTDSE
1344051-03SPACER, bearing, rightFXSTDSE
1444091-03SPACER, bearing, leftFXSTDSE
1544523-03WHEEL, front, 21 inch, cast, 6-spoke, dual, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXSTDSE
1644844-00BRAKE DISC ASSEMBLY, front (2)FXSTDSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINFXSTDSE
23007SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
33737ASCREW (5)FXSTDSE
45756WASHERFXSTDSE
56150WWASHER (4)FXSTDSE
66516HWWASHER (5)FXSTDSE
77783NUTFXSTDSE
87987NUTFXSTDSE
99267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
1040447-01SPROCKET KIT, rear, 70TFXSTDSE
1141110-89AXLE ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
1241148-98KIT, valve stem cap (set of 2)FXSTDSE
1341613-03SPACER, wheel, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
1441614-03SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
1543206-01VALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
1643567-92SCREW (5)FXSTDSE
1743608-00SLEEVEFXSTDSE
1843934-02WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 inch, 6-spoke, w/ 9267, 43206-01, 43567-92 & 43608-00 (chrome)FXSTDSE
1944500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
2044501-03COVER, axle nut, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
2144509-03BRACKET, axle cover, rightFXSTDSE
2244510-03BRACKET, axle cover, leftFXSTDSE
2344845-00BRAKE DISC, rearFXSTDSE
2447627-03ADJUSTER, axle (2)FXSTDSE
2547633-03SPACER, axle (2)FXSTDSE
2695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1992SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
24213SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
35710WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
644503-03CAP, fork nut (2)FXSTDSE
744504-03COLLAR, fork nut (2)FXSTDSE
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXSTDSE
945419-80BOLT, slider tube (2)FXSTDSE
1045475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48AFXSTDSE
1145481-03SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTDSE
1245482-03CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTDSE
1345568-03COVER, lower triple treeFXSTDSE
1445611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1545670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTDSE
1645717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTDSE
1745718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTDSE
1845733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTDSE
1945769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTDSE
2045790-80SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
2145803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXSTDSE
2245838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTDSE
2345842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTDSE
2445845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTDSE
2545859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXSTDSE
2645865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTDSE
2745866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTDSE
2845875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTDSE
2945933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTDSE
3045940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXSTDSE
3146067-00SLIDER, left, w/ 45790-80FXSTDSE
46221-03SLIDER, right, w/ 45790-80FXSTDSE
3246175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTDSE
3346176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube, w/ 45859-77A (2)FXSTDSE
3446219-03FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE
3546220-03SPRING (2)FXSTDSE
3646222-03AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTDSE
3746263-03FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE
3848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXSTDSE
3948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTDSE
4048324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTDSE
4148361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTDSE
4248365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTDSE
4359481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXSTDSE
4459482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXSTDSE

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1924SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
2939SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
32882WSCREWFXSTDSE
42941SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
53233SCREWFXSTDSE
64163SCREW (3)FXSTDSE
74311SCREWFXSTDSE
85228U-BOLT (2)FXSTDSE
96400HBWASHERFXSTDSE
106425WASHER (3)FXSTDSE
116702WASHERFXSTDSE
126703WASHER (8)FXSTDSE
137686LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE
146812WASHER (3)FXSTDSE
157041LOCKWASHER (4)FXSTDSE
1610006CABLE STRAP (3)FXSTDSE
10065CABLE STRAP, keysFXSTDSE
1710040PLUG (4)FXSTDSE
1810193WIRE CLAMPFXSTDSE
1931741-00PLUG, seat postFXSTDSE
2033708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FXSTDSE
2133921-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrestFXSTDSE
2245680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FXSTDSE
2346803-04FRAME (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTDSE
2548895-03BFAPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2649901-03BFAFAIRING, frame rail, left (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2749902-03BFAFAIRING, frame rail, right (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2849903-03AHANGER, frame rail, right (2)FXSTDSE
2949929-03AHANGER, frame rail, leftFXSTDSE
3050005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legFXSTDSE
3150015-74ALEG STOPFXSTDSE
3250285-03LEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FXSTDSE
3350972-75FITTING, lubricationFXSTDSE
3457045-03BFAFAIRING, chin (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
3557049-03BRACKET, chin fairing mountFXSTDSE
3657047-03BRACKET, regulator mountFXSTDSE
3758445-00BLOCK, u-bolts, fairing mount (2)FXSTDSE
3861081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXSTDSE
3962123-66BUMPERFXSTDSE
4071450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchFXSTDSE
4171452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FXSTDSE
4291285-03STUD, 1/4 turn (3)FXSTDSE

REAR FORK AND SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13231BSCREW (2)FXSTDSE
23574SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
34074ABOLT (2)FXSTDSE
46534WASHER, hardened, rightFXSTDSE
56535WASHER, hardened, leftFXSTDSE
66724WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
77479NUTFXSTDSE
87783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)FXSTDSE
98108SPEEDNUT (2)FXSTDSE
109270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)FXSTDSE
1111282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)FXSTDSE
1211514BUMPER, rear forkFXSTDSE
1344502-03COVER, pivot, rightFXSTDSE
1444511-03COVER, pivot, leftFXSTDSE
1545764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXSTDSE
1647580-03BFAREAR FORK (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
1747610-00PIVOT SHAFTFXSTDSE
1847633-03SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)FXSTDSE
1947627-03ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)FXSTDSE
2048048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE
2148049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE
2254549-03SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 45764-00, 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)FXSTDSE
2356182-00ABUSHING (2)FXSTDSE
2456183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)FXSTDSE
2560363-00BSPLASH GUARDFXSTDSE

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
23767BBOLTFXSTDSE
36036WASHERFXSTDSE
411378CABLE STRAP (4)FXSTDSE
544085-03SEAT INSERT KIT, passenger, w/ 11378FXSTDSE
644352-03SEAT INSERT KIT, rider, w/ 11378FXSTDSE
752097-00SEAT BRACKET KIT, w/ 3574FXSTDSE
852917-98PASSENGER STRAPFXSTDSE
959768-97SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXSTDSE
1091809-03ASEAT ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE
24163SCREW (6)FXSTDSE
34315SCREW, right rear footpegFXSTDSE
44355BSCREWFXSTDSE
54721BOLT (4)FXSTDSE
66812WASHER (6)FXSTDSE
77041LOCKWASHER (4)FXSTDSE
87778LOCKNUT (4)FXSTDSE
933708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FXSTDSE
1033921-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrestFXSTDSE
1142646-00BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTDSE
1250256-03FOOTPEG, right (2)FXSTDSE
1350257-03FOOTPEG, left (2)FXSTDSE
1450258-03MOUNT, footpeg support (chrome) (4)FXSTDSE
1550259-03INSERT, footpeg right (2)FXSTDSE
1650260-03INSERT, footpeg left (2)FXSTDSE
1750912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXSTDSE
1850942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FXSTDSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXSTDSE
23494ABOLT (4)FXSTDSE
36590HWWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
511398GROMMET, handlebar (2)FXSTDSE
611403AGROMMET, handlebar (2)FXSTDSE
756422-02CHANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11398, 11403A & 72165-02FXSTDSE
856504-03BRACKET, tachometer mountFXSTDSE
956506-03HANDLEBAR RISER, lower (chrome) (2)FXSTDSE
1068018-03RISER, trimFXSTDSE
1168037-03FILLER, riser trimFXSTDSE
1272165-02SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE
211155RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXSTDSE
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXSTDSE
538653-01BOOT, cable (2)FXSTDSE
656231-03GRIP, leftFXSTDSE
756233-03GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXSTDSE
856215-03AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FXSTDSE
956208-03THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXSTDSE
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXSTDSE
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXSTDSE
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFXSTDSE
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXSTDSE
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXSTDSE
1570514-01CLIP, dual conduitFXSTDSE

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13509BOLTFXSTDSE
23514SCREWFXSTDSE
33538SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
43775SCREWFXSTDSE
54226SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
66474WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
76702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
87130WLOCKWASHERFXSTDSE
97862ACORN NUTFXSTDSE
109847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXSTDSE
119848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXSTDSE
1210065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE
1350678-03WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
1467601-94AGASKET, headlampFXSTDSE
1567603-94AADAPTER RINGFXSTDSE
1667685-92CLIP, bulbFXSTDSE
1767698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 67685-92, 67705-92 & 68329-03FXSTDSE
1867705-92BOOT, connectorFXSTDSE
1967894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTDSE
2068329-03BULB, HB2/H4FXSTDSE
2168705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXSTDSE
2269163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTDSE
2369335-03AHEADLAMP TRIM KITFXSTDSE
2469715-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
2570586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)FXSTDSE
2672056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayFXSTDSE
2773154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTDSE
2873191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)FXSTDSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1994SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
26702WASHER (4)FXSTDSE
345323-01WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
459876-00AFENDER (primed)FXSTDSE
59876-03BFBFENDER (centennial gold & vivid black with gold leaf)FXSTDSE

REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12646SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
22917SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
33987BOLT (6)FXSTDSE
46296SPACER (2)FXSTDSE
56702WASHER (8)FXSTDSE
66716WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
77601LOCKNUT (4)FXSTDSE
87629NUT (2)FXSTDSE
97792NUT (2)FXSTDSE
1010228PLUG (3)FXSTDSE
1153436-97BULB, wedge, #W5WFXSTDSE
1256627-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTDSE
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTDSE
1359053-00BRACKET, fender mounting (2)FXSTDSE
1459287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXSTDSE
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXSTDSE
1559438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTDSE
1659543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, electronic control moduleFXSTDSE
1759503-03PROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTDSE
1859759-00FENDERFXSTDSE
59794-03BFBFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 59503-03 (centennial gold & vivid black with gold leaf)FXSTDSE
1959768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXSTDSE
2059988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXSTDSE
2160019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTDSE
2260028-00FENDER SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
60035-00FENDER SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
2360120-00ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68889-00, 68890-00A & 68891-00FXSTDSE
2468889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plate, w/ 2646FXSTDSE
2568890-00ABRACKET, license plateFXSTDSE
2668891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminator, w/ 53436-97, 73154-96WE & 73191-96FXSTDSE
2773154-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (white) (2)FXSTDSE
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTDSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758PLUG, drainFXSTDSE
24197BOLTFXSTDSE
34763SCREWFXSTDSE
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTDSE
56400HBWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
66702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
77748WNUTFXSTDSE
87862ACORN NUTFXSTDSE
97965TEE NUTFXSTDSE
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTDSE
1110222CLAMPFXSTDSE
1211323O-RING (2)FXSTDSE
1327016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTDSE
1427072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTDSE
1527249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTDSE
1628828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTDSE
1728838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve, w/ 27249-96 & 28828-00FXSTDSE
1861109-85DGASKETFXSTDSE
1961272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTDSE
61450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (required with catalytic mufflers)FXSTDSE
2061721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTDSE
2162082-00DFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTDSE
62082-03BFBFUEL TANK (centennial gold & vivid black with gold leaf)FXSTDSE
2262146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTDSE
2362150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTDSE
2462189-01ACHECK VALVE, out, w/ 11323FXSTDSE
2562190-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTDSE
2662843-00PLUG, fuel tankFXSTDSE
2762919-00SPACER, rubberFXSTDSE
2862881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXSTDSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2962555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon), 8 feetFXSTDSE
3063521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTDSE

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FXSTDSE
21314SCREWFXSTDSE
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTDSE
410222CLAMP (2)FXSTDSE
511117AO-RINGFXSTDSE
11351O-RING (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
611380O-RINGFXSTDSE
727408-01REGULATORFXSTDSE
861001-01FUEL FILTER KITFXSTDSE
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXSTDSE
1061209-01ABAILFXSTDSE
1161231-01BAIL BRACKETFXSTDSE
1261315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTDSE
1361583-02SPRINGFXSTDSE
1461960-00RUBBER CUSHION (used w/ 62897-01A)FXSTDSE
61960-04RUBBER CUSHION (used w/ 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
1561961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFXSTDSE
1662163-01AHOUSING FUEL PUMP (used w/ 62897-01A)FXSTDSE
62163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMP (used w/ 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
1762165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFXSTDSE
1862188-01SPACER, rubber (used w/ 62897-01A)FXSTDSE
62188-04SPACER, rubber (used w/ 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
1962357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFXSTDSE
2062373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFXSTDSE
2162897-01APUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 (use 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 (replaces 62897-01A)FXSTDSE
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72458-00FXSTDSE
2372458-00CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 11380FXSTDSE
2472904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFXSTDSE
2572990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FXSTDSE
2674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FXSTDSE
2775099-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FXSTDSE
75130-01BMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21, 28 & 11351 (use 75130-01D)FXSTDSE
75130-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21, 28 & 11351 (replaces 75130-01B)FXSTDSE
2875142-02FUEL LEVEL SENDER (used w/ 75130-01B)FXSTDSE
75298-05FUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT (used w/ 75130-01D)FXSTDSE

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14206SCREWFXSTDSE
24216SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
34217SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
45775WASHER (3)FXSTDSE
58144LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE
610080CLAMP, drain hose (3)FXSTDSE
710208CLAMP (3)FXSTDSE
810216CLIP, oil linesFXSTDSE
911105O-RINGFXSTDSE
1011326O-RING (3)FXSTDSE
1111345O-RING, dipstickFXSTDSE
1211447GROMMET (3)FXSTDSE
1333525-00OIL LINE, feedFXSTDSE
1433531-00OIL LINE, returnFXSTDSE
1545468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventFXSTDSE
1645806-00OIL LINE, ventFXSTDSE
1760328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105FXSTDSE
1862498-01AOIL TANK (also order 8144) (chrome)FXSTDSE
1962769-00BRACKET, oil tank topFXSTDSE
2062845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXSTDSE
2163553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFXSTDSE
2263601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)FXSTDSE
2363611-00HOSE, oil feedFXSTDSE
2463628-00ELBOW, oil drainFXSTDSE
2563632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE
2663783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FXSTDSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13728SCREW (6)FXSTDSE
23987BOLT (2)FXSTDSE
34190SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
45416BOLTFXSTDSE
56702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
66703WASHER (6)FXSTDSE
77593NUT (4)FXSTDSE
87601LOCKNUTFXSTDSE
99955CLAMP (7)FXSTDSE
1010074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FXSTDSE
1165085-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFXSTDSE
1265093-03BFASUPPORT, muffler (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
1365097-03MUFFLER, frontFXSTDSE
65915-03AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FXSTDSE
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXSTDSE
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXSTDSE
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXSTDSE
1765328-83AFLANGE (2)FXSTDSE
1865445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFXSTDSE
1965464-00HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFXSTDSE
2065474-03HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FXSTDSE
2165499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFXSTDSE
2265503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFXSTDSE
2365652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFXSTDSE
2465654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFXSTDSE
2565734-95BRACKET, mufflerFXSTDSE
2665830-03SEAL, exhaust interconnectFXSTDSE
2765916-03AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FXSTDSE
65924-03MUFFLER, rearFXSTDSE
2865926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFXSTDSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXSTDSE
215368-01AWARNING LABELFXSTDSE
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ 4312CFXSTDSE
466210-00CUSHION, rubberFXSTDSE
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXSTDSE
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94FXSTDSE
770584-94BOOTFXSTDSE

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE
23008SCREWFXSTDSE
33658SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
44194SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
56716WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
69856TERMINAL RINGFXSTDSE
710102CLIP (2)FXSTDSE
10103CLIPFXSTDSE
852425-98BULB, tachometerFXSTDSE
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE
967223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTDSE
1067269-03SPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTDSE
67309-03SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXSTDSE
1167423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTDSE
1267854-98RESET, switch speedometerFXSTDSE
1367880-94BOOT, reset switchFXSTDSE
1467952-96GASKET, isolationFXSTDSE
1567953-96HOUSING, tachometerFXSTDSE
1667956-96SCREWFXSTDSE
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FXSTDSE
1868893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTDSE
1968894-00BACK CLAMPFXSTDSE
2069074-02TACHOMETER, w/ 52425-98 (silver)FXSTDSE
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTDSE
2271439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTDSE
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, cable strap, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE
71452-91AKEY (specify key code) (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE
2471464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTDSE
2571470-03TRIM
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXSTDSE
2671721-03WIRE HARNESS, tachometerFXSTDSE
2772044-71AHOUSING PLUG, socketFXSTDSE
2872038-71ATERMINAL, socketFXSTDSE
2973104-96BKHOUSING PIN, 4-placeFXSTDSE
3073154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-placeFXSTDSE
3173190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTDSE
3273191-96CONTACT, socket, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTDSE
3374118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTDSE
3474158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFXSTDSE
3574193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FXSTDSE
3674195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTDSE

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)FXSTDSE
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTDSE
10065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE
367015-02LOCK SCREW, turn signal ball stud (2)FXSTDSE
467316-03BBRACKET, turn signal mounting, rightFXSTDSE
567332-03BRACKET, turn signal mounting, leftFXSTDSE
667822-88BALL STUD (2)FXSTDSE
768614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXSTDSE
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE
969325-02LENS (2)FXSTDSE
1069331-02BULB, front turn signal (2)FXSTDSE
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)FXSTDSE
1273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (2)FXSTDSE

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLT (2)FXSTDSE
26702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
369330-02BULB, rear turn signal (2)FXSTDSE
468821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTDSE
568905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTDSE
669196-03TURN SIGNAL (2)FXSTDSE
769325-02LENS (2)FXSTDSE
873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, right (black)FXSTDSE
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, left (white)FXSTDSE
973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)FXSTDSE

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE
268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXSTDSE
368353-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FXSTDSE
468354-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasketFXSTDSE
568817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTDSE
668931-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68353-00 & 68354-00AFXSTDSE
772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE
872412-97SEAL, cable, #12-14 AWG (3)FXSTDSE
973102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTDSE
1073102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)FXSTDSE
1173104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE
1273104-96WEPIN HOUSING, 4-way (white)FXSTDSE
1373154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTDSE
1473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXSTDSE
1573190-96TERMINAL, pin (12)FXSTDSE
1673191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (11)FXSTDSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
26109WASHERFXSTDSE
37481ACORN NUTFXSTDSE
47495NUTFXSTDSE
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FXSTDSE
669012-93ACOVER ASSEMBLY, horn (chrome)FXSTDSE
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
869062-91ACLAMPFXSTDSE
969120-91BRACKET, hornFXSTDSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXSTDSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-03MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXSTDSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFXSTDSE
29937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (4)FXSTDSE
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (4)FXSTDSE
310065CABLE STRAP (15)FXSTDSE
427667-00AFUSE BLOCK COVERFXSTDSE
531511-01BRELAY, blackFXSTDSE
631522-00CRELAYFXSTDSE
770598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXSTDSE
870974-00BSHIELD, loomFXSTDSE
972033-93TERMINAL, socket (18)FXSTDSE
1072039-71ATERMINAL, pinFXSTDSE
1172043-71APIN HOUSING, 1-wayFXSTDSE
1272076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (27)FXSTDSE
1372077-00SEAL PIN (9)FXSTDSE
1472078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-wayFXSTDSE
1572106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXSTDSE
1672106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way pin (replaces gray connector) (black)FXSTDSE
1772113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXSTDSE
1872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXSTDSE
1972139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXSTDSE
2072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFXSTDSE
2172146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FXSTDSE
2272153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXSTDSE
2372159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayFXSTDSE
2472164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFXSTDSE
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FXSTDSE
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FXSTDSE
2772199-94ANCHOR T-STUD (3)FXSTDSE
2872213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXSTDSE
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (3)FXSTDSE
3072230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXSTDSE
3172231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXSTDSE
3272242-94TERMINAL, ring (3)FXSTDSE
3372244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FXSTDSE
3472245-95SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-18 wire (4)FXSTDSE
3572247-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXSTDSE
3672263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)FXSTDSE
3772273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXSTDSE
3872280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black) (2)FXSTDSE
3972290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FXSTDSE
4072291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gauge (3)FXSTDSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-03MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FXSTDSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFXSTDSE
4272295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFXSTDSE
4372327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFXSTDSE
4472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)FXSTDSE
4572366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FXSTDSE
72369-00BRACKET, fuse block mounting (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
4672405-98BKTERMINAL, push on (black) (2)FXSTDSE
4772428-00TERMINAL, female (4)FXSTDSE
4872430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FXSTDSE
4972432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FXSTDSE
5072434-00TERMINAL (16)FXSTDSE
5172516-01DUST CAPFXSTDSE
5272914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE
5372991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-16 wire (3)FXSTDSE
5473104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTDSE
5573106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FXSTDSE
5673108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTDSE
5773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (18)FXSTDSE
5873196-96ANCHOR, T-stud (3)FXSTDSE
5974108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTDSE
6074112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FXSTDSE
6174113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)FXSTDSE
6274119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)FXSTDSE
6374148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFXSTDSE
6474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayFXSTDSE
6574153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayFXSTDSE
6674159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayFXSTDSE
6774190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FXSTDSE
6874191-98TERMINAL, socket (15)FXSTDSE
6974195-98SEAL PIN, plug (3)FXSTDSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
23658SCREW (4)FXSTDSE
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXSTDSE
470345-84RETAINER, wiring (2)FXSTDSE
571587-04CLIPFXSTDSE
671614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
771615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
871621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
971682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1071683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1171684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1271685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1371719-03HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
1471720-03AHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
1572116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (2)FXSTDSE
1672156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXSTDSE
1772176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXSTDSE
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (6)FXSTDSE
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXSTDSE

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTDSE
23574SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
33892SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
47629NUT (2)FXSTDSE
58483ARIVET (2)FXSTDSE
69842TERMINALFXSTDSE
79843TERMINALFXSTDSE
810039CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE
10065CABLE STRAPFXSTDSE
910108CLIP (5)FXSTDSE
1010149CLIP, T-stud (2)FXSTDSE
1110224CLIP, T-studFXSTDSE
1211290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFXSTDSE
1331522-00CSTARTER RELAYFXSTDSE
1433904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXSTDSE
1561081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXSTDSE
1666373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032FXSTDSE
1768923-00DMODULE, security systemFXSTDSE
1868926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (2)FXSTDSE
1968958-07CSIRENFXSTDSE
2069309-10BATTERY, sirenFXSTDSE
2170048-03WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFXSTDSE
2270354-03BRACKET, electricalFXSTDSE
2371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTDSE
2471450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, 71452-91A, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE
2571452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FXSTDSE
2672023-51DSTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE
2772249-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE
2872330-95FUSE, 15 amp. (6)FXSTDSE
2972369-00BRACKET, fuse blockFXSTDSE
3072374-00WIRE TROUGHFXSTDSE
3172380-00BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)FXSTDSE
3274599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, battery, 30 amp.FXSTDSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTDSE
37736ACORN NUT (2)FXSTDSE
491927-03MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
91928-03MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (chrome)FXSTDSE

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
4195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE
6139WASHER, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE
11321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (not illustrated) (2)FXSTDSE
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
28839-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carb to canister (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
27293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKET (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
27328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
29312-95CONNECTOR, evaporative (not illustrated) (carbureted only)FXSTDSE
56076-97RETAINER, vent line (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4206SCREW 3/16-18 X 1 hex head
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4226SCREW #10-32 X 1-1/2 button head (stainless)
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4315SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/2 TORX head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4387SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 socket head
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7669NUT 5/16-18
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
992SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119107-03ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXSTDSE
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head - 1550 engine (2)FXSTDSE
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXSTDSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXSTDSE
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXSTDSE
1518074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXSTDSE
1618082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXSTDSE
1718101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXSTDSE
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXSTDSE
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXSTDSE
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXSTDSE
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (replaces 17907-01) (2)FXSTDSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXSTDSE
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXSTDSE
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXSTDSE
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXSTDSE
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXSTDSE
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723971-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, plugs, bearings, crankpin & ringFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
38972WASHER, thrustFXSTDSE
1224039-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFXSTDSE
1424605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaft (2)FXSTDSE
1524679-03SET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 100th medallion (silver)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXSTDSE
1624709-03MEDALLION KIT, crankcase
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXSTDSE
2063798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1413885-04LOGO, bar & shieldFXSTDSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXSTDSE
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXSTDSE
2025369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFXSTDSE
3226400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXSTDSE
3432574-03TIMER COVER (chrome)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927608-01AFUEL RAILFXSTDSE
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXSTDSE
1227628-01AIDLE KIT, air controlFXSTDSE
1327629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensorFXSTDSE
1527635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFXSTDSE
1632416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329127-95BSAFETY LABELFXSTDSE
429215-03INSERT TRIM A/C, "Screamin Eagle 1550"FXSTDSE
529339-03SCREWFXSTDSE
629442-99EFILTER ELEMENTFXSTDSE
829485-03BREATHER TUBE (2)FXSTDSE
929486-03BRACKET, air cleaner coverFXSTDSE
1029583-01AGASKET, backplateFXSTDSE
1129612-03BACKPLATEFXSTDSE
1229614-03COVER, air cleanerFXSTDSE
1329615-03SEAL, air cleaner coverFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
830017-01BSTATORFXSTDSE
957047-03BRACKET, regulator mountingFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXSTDSE
1031983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXSTDSE
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FXSTDSE
1232534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, blankFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 72199-94FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1310957O-RINGFXSTDSE
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springFXSTDSE
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FXSTDSE
2831604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXSTDSE
2931612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3334064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXSTDSE
4334979-00SLEEVE, shift lever pivotFXSTDSE
4549318-03PEG, shift leverFXSTDSE
4649319-03INSERT, shifter pegFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
83699DSCREW (4)FXSTDSE
2111132AO-RING, filler plugFXSTDSE
2712067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXSTDSE
2925604-00AINNER RAMPFXSTDSE
3025605-00AOUTER RAMPFXSTDSE
3133054-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
3333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXSTDSE
3534774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXSTDSE
3634904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4035087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXSTDSE
4235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXSTDSE
4336801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXSTDSE
4648052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightFXSTDSE
4860328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105FXSTDSE
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74430-00D) (3)FXSTDSE
74430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94 (replaces 74430-00B)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXSTDSE
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXSTDSE
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXSTDSE
1311324O-RING, magnetic drain plug (used w/ 60391-04)FXSTDSE
1412052AOIL SEALFXSTDSE
1512066AOIL SEALFXSTDSE
1625000-03INSERT, cover "Screamin Eagle 1550"FXSTDSE
1725416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFXSTDSE
2160391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60543-99B)FXSTDSE
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXSTDSE
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FXSTDSE
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXSTDSE
2860693-03COVER, clutchFXSTDSE
2963859-95BGASKET (2)FXSTDSE
3025700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXSTDSE
1540307-00BREAR BELT, 135TFXSTDSE
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32TFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738688-03CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXSTDSE
1245282-99ACLAMP, lever bracketFXSTDSE
1446215-07HAND LEVER, clutch, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
860393-03DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1345078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573FXSTDSE
1445282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXSTDSE
1545298-99MASTER CYLINDER, front, 11/16 inch bore, w/ 45072-96CFXSTDSE
1745445-03BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 11, 12, 13, 15 & 18FXSTDSE
1846217-03HAND LEVER, front brake controlFXSTDSE
1946223-03ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1011688RETAINING RINGFXSTDSE
1340922-87ABOOT, push rodFXSTDSE
1641754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19 & 27FXSTDSE
1942454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/o o-ringsFXSTDSE
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C)FXSTDSE
2242642-00ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXSTDSE
2442683-02BRAKE LEVER & PAD KIT, w/ 1, 4, 5, 7, 22, 23, 25 & 26FXSTDSE
2544299-03INSERT, brake leverFXSTDSE
2644302-03COVER, brake leverFXSTDSE
2745149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 & 42568-05AFXSTDSE
2845300-03BRAKE LINE, rearFXSTDSE
2972023-51DSTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE
3072463-00ABRACKET, brake lineFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144460-03CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (use 44441-00D) (silver)FXSTDSE
44441-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (replaces 44460-03) (black)FXSTDSE
344082-00DPAD KITFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1244122-03COVER KIT, front axle nut, w/ 3318, 6638 & 7989FXSTDSE
1344051-03SPACER, bearing, rightFXSTDSE
1444091-03SPACER, bearing, leftFXSTDSE
1544523-03WHEEL, front, 21 inch, cast, 6-spoke, dual, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXSTDSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1341613-03SPACER, wheel, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
1441614-03SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
1944500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
2044501-03COVER, axle nut, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
2144509-03BRACKET, axle cover, rightFXSTDSE
2244510-03BRACKET, axle cover, leftFXSTDSE
2447627-03ADJUSTER, axle (2)FXSTDSE
2547633-03SPACER, axle (2)FXSTDSE
2695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
644503-03CAP, fork nut (2)FXSTDSE
744504-03COLLAR, fork nut (2)FXSTDSE
1045475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48AFXSTDSE
1145481-03SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTDSE
1245482-03CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTDSE
1345568-03COVER, lower triple treeFXSTDSE
1545670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTDSE
46221-03SLIDER, right, w/ 45790-80FXSTDSE
3446219-03FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTDSE
3546220-03SPRING (2)FXSTDSE
3646222-03AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTDSE
3746263-03FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2346803-04FRAME (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2548895-03BFAPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2649901-03BFAFAIRING, frame rail, left (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2749902-03BFAFAIRING, frame rail, right (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
2849903-03AHANGER, frame rail, right (2)FXSTDSE
2949929-03AHANGER, frame rail, leftFXSTDSE
3250285-03LEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FXSTDSE
3457045-03BFAFAIRING, chin (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
3557049-03BRACKET, chin fairing mountFXSTDSE
3657047-03BRACKET, regulator mountFXSTDSE
4071450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchFXSTDSE
4291285-03STUD, 1/4 turn (3)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34074ABOLT (2)FXSTDSE
109270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)FXSTDSE
1344502-03COVER, pivot, rightFXSTDSE
1444511-03COVER, pivot, leftFXSTDSE
1647580-03BFAREAR FORK (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
1847633-03SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)FXSTDSE
1947627-03ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)FXSTDSE
2048048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE
2148049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)FXSTDSE
2254549-03SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 45764-00, 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)FXSTDSE
2560363-00BSPLASH GUARDFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
544085-03SEAT INSERT KIT, passenger, w/ 11378FXSTDSE
644352-03SEAT INSERT KIT, rider, w/ 11378FXSTDSE
1091809-03ASEAT ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1142646-00BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTDSE
1250256-03FOOTPEG, right (2)FXSTDSE
1350257-03FOOTPEG, left (2)FXSTDSE
1450258-03MOUNT, footpeg support (chrome) (4)FXSTDSE
1550259-03INSERT, footpeg right (2)FXSTDSE
1650260-03INSERT, footpeg left (2)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
511398GROMMET, handlebar (2)FXSTDSE
756422-02CHANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11398, 11403A & 72165-02FXSTDSE
856504-03BRACKET, tachometer mountFXSTDSE
956506-03HANDLEBAR RISER, lower (chrome) (2)FXSTDSE
1068018-03RISER, trimFXSTDSE
1168037-03FILLER, riser trimFXSTDSE
1272165-02SHRINK TUBEFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
656231-03GRIP, leftFXSTDSE
756233-03GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXSTDSE
856215-03AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FXSTDSE
956208-03THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33538SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
54226SCREW (2)FXSTDSE
76702WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
1350678-03WASHER (2)FXSTDSE
1467601-94AGASKET, headlampFXSTDSE
1567603-94AADAPTER RINGFXSTDSE
1967894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTDSE
2068329-03BULB, HB2/H4FXSTDSE
2369335-03AHEADLAMP TRIM KITFXSTDSE
2469715-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
459876-00AFENDER (primed)FXSTDSE
59876-03BFBFENDER (centennial gold & vivid black with gold leaf)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1759503-03PROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTDSE
59794-03BFBFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 59503-03 (centennial gold & vivid black with gold leaf)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTDSE
1961272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTDSE
2162082-00DFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTDSE
62082-03BFBFUEL TANK (centennial gold & vivid black with gold leaf)FXSTDSE
2562190-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTDSE
3063521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
511117AO-RINGFXSTDSE
11351O-RING (not illustrated)FXSTDSE
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXSTDSE
61960-04RUBBER CUSHION (used w/ 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
62163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMP (used w/ 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
62188-04SPACER, rubber (used w/ 62897-01B)FXSTDSE
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 (replaces 62897-01A)FXSTDSE
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72458-00FXSTDSE
2372458-00CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 11380FXSTDSE
75130-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21, 28 & 11351 (replaces 75130-01B)FXSTDSE
75298-05FUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT (used w/ 75130-01D)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58144LOCKNUT (2)FXSTDSE
1760328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105FXSTDSE
1862498-01AOIL TANK (also order 8144) (chrome)FXSTDSE
2062845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXSTDSE
2163553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1165085-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFXSTDSE
1265093-03BFASUPPORT, muffler (centennial gold)FXSTDSE
1365097-03MUFFLER, frontFXSTDSE
65915-03AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FXSTDSE
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXSTDSE
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXSTDSE
1765328-83AFLANGE (2)FXSTDSE
2065474-03HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FXSTDSE
2165499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFXSTDSE
2265503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFXSTDSE
2665830-03SEAL, exhaust interconnectFXSTDSE
2765916-03AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FXSTDSE
65924-03MUFFLER, rearFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXSTDSE
215368-01AWARNING LABELFXSTDSE
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ 4312CFXSTDSE
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXSTDSE
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
967223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTDSE
1067269-03SPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTDSE
67309-03SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXSTDSE
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FXSTDSE
1868893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTDSE
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, cable strap, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE
2571470-03TRIM
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXSTDSE
2671721-03WIRE HARNESS, tachometerFXSTDSE
3574193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
467316-03BBRACKET, turn signal mounting, rightFXSTDSE
567332-03BRACKET, turn signal mounting, leftFXSTDSE
768614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
669196-03TURN SIGNAL (2)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXSTDSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-03MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXSTDSE
531511-01BRELAY, blackFXSTDSE
631522-00CRELAYFXSTDSE
870974-00BSHIELD, loomFXSTDSE
2472164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-03MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FXSTDSE
4372327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
571587-04CLIPFXSTDSE
871621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
971682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1071683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1171684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1271685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXSTDSE
1371719-03HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
1471720-03AHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1331522-00CSTARTER RELAYFXSTDSE
1433904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXSTDSE
1768923-00DMODULE, security systemFXSTDSE
1968958-07CSIRENFXSTDSE
2069309-10BATTERY, sirenFXSTDSE
2170048-03WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFXSTDSE
2270354-03BRACKET, electricalFXSTDSE
2471450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, 71452-91A, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTDSE
2672023-51DSTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
491927-03MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (chrome)FXSTDSE
91928-03MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (chrome)FXSTDSE
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10039
10040
10065
10074
10080
10102
10103
10108
10149
10177
10181
10193
10208
10216
10222
10224
10228
1039
1060
10957
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11191
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11282
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11321
11323
11324
11326
11342
11345
11351
11378
11380
11398
11403A
11413
11447
11494
11514
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
13885-04
14716-00
14717-00
14728-00
14761-00
14762-00
14764-00
14780-00
14781-00
14782-00
14783-00
14784-00
14785-00
14786-00
14787-00
14788-00
14789-00
14790-00
15368-01A
16247-00
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
19107-03
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21946-99
21947-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
22400-99
22401-99
22402-99
22403-99
22404-99
23971-03B
24039-03
24316-99
24603-00
24605-07
24679-03
24709-03
24983-00
25000-03
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25937-99B
25938-00
26035-99B
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
2646
26464-99
26500002
26561-99
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27016-00
27042-84A
27072-00
2708A
27138-90
27249-96
27270-95
27293-00
27328-00
27408-01
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
27667-00A
2871W
28828-00
2882W
28838-00
28839-00
2887WA
29127-95B
2917
2918
29215-03
29312-95
29339-03
2941
29442-99E
29465-99
29485-03
29486-03
2955
29583-01A
29612-03
29614-03
29615-03
2980
29923-01A
29981-95
30017-01B
3007
3008
30202-01
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31604-91A
31612-09
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31741-00
31742-00
31743-01
31981-99C
31983-00C
3231B
3233
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-11
32574-03
32707-01C
3275
3290
3300
33054-03
33126-94
33127-94
3318
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33525-00
33531-00
33660-90B
337
33708-94
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
33921-00
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34601-02
34604-02
34616-02
3471
34774-00A
34904-86D
34920-86A
3494A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
3514
35211-91B
35251-93C
3538
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3588
3594
3602A
3655A
3658
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
3728
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
3767B
37707-98A
3775
37802-98B
3784
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38403-99
38630-88
38653-01
38688-03
38712-68
3892
3909
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
4016
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40307-00B
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
40447-01
4074A
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
41110-89
41148-98
4132
41613-03
41614-03
4163
4168
41731-01
41747-82A
41754-00D
4190
4192
4194
4195
41957-97A
4197
4206
4208
4213
4216
4217
4226
42382-87C
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42534-82
42568-05A
42642-00A
42644-00
42646-00
42683-02
4311
4312C
4313
4315
43206-01
4326A
43354-00
4355B
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43823-01
4383
4387
43934-02
4400
44048-83
44051-03
44082-00D
44085-03
44091-03
44122-03
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44299-03
44302-03
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44352-03
44381-99C
44382-99C
44441-00D
44460-03
44477-99
44500-03B
44501-03
44502-03
44503-03
44504-03
44509-03
44510-03
44511-03
44523-03
44844-00
44845-00
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45072-96C
45078-96D
45149-99C
45282-99A
45298-99
45300-03
45323-01
45359-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45445-03B
45468-00
45475-00A
45481-03
45482-03
45568-03
45611-86
45670-80A
45680-90
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45764-00
45769-00
45790-80
45803-97
45806-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45933-86
45940-84
46067-00
46175-00
46176-00
46215-07
46217-03
46219-03
46220-03
46221-03
46222-03
46223-03A
46263-03
46803-04
4716W
4717A
4721
4726
4740A
4741A
47580-03BFA
47610-00
47627-03
4763
47633-03
48048-00A
48049-00A
48052-00A
48053-00
48054-00
48093-00
48094-00
4814A
4820A
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48361-80
48365-48A
48895-03BFA
49318-03
49319-03
49901-03BFA
49902-03BFA
49903-03A
49929-03A
50005-85A
50015-74A
50256-03
50257-03
50258-03
50259-03
50260-03
50285-03
50678-03
508
50912-72
50942-00
50972-75
515
52097-00
5228
52425-98
52917-98
53436-97
5416
54549-03
56076-97
56182-00A
56183-00
56208-03
56215-03A
56231-03
56233-03
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56422-02C
56504-03
56506-03
56508-76
56627-00
56628-00
57045-03BFA
57047-03
57049-03
5710
5756
5775
5818A
5826
58445-00
59053-00
59287-92
59288-92
59438-00
59481-00
59482-00
59503-03
59543-01
59759-00
59768-97
59794-03BFB
59876-00A
59876-03BFB
59988-72A
60019-93A
60028-00
6003
60035-00
601
60120-00A
6016
6019
60328-98B
6036
60363-00B
60391-04
60393-03
60533-00A
60539-94B
60543-99
60543-99B
60567-90C
6057
60572-86
60586-99A
60678-85
60693-03
609
6099
61001-01
6101
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61272-92C
61315-02
6139
61450-95
6150W
61583-02
61721-00A
61960-00
61960-04
61961-00
6206
62082-00D
62082-03BFB
62123-66
62146-00
62150-85
62163-01A
62163-04
62165-01
62188-01
62188-04
62189-01A
62190-01D
62357-00
62373-01
62375-57A
62498-01A
62555-95
62769-00
62843-00
62845-00A
62881-00
62897-01A
62897-01B
62919-00
6294
6296
634
63521-95A
63553-00B
63601-00
63611-00
63628-00
63632-00
63783-00
63798-99A
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6425
6474
6497HW
65085-00A
65093-03BFA
65097-03
6516HW
65296-95A
6530
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
6534
6535
65445-00
65464-00
65474-03
65499-00A
65503-00A
65652-97A
65654-97
65734-95
65830-03
6590HW
65915-03A
65916-03A
65924-03
65926-00
65989-97C
66210-00
66373-06
6638
67015-02
6702
6703
6716
67223-00A
6724
67269-03
67309-03
67316-03B
67332-03
67423-00
67601-94A
67603-94A
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67822-88
67854-98
67880-94
67894-93A
67952-96
67953-96
67956-96
68018-03
68037-03
68042-99
6812
68120-00
68168-89A
68329-03
68353-00
68354-00A
6852
68614-03
68705-93A
68817-00
68821-00
68889-00
68890-00A
68891-00
68892-00A
68893-00A
68894-00
68904-00
68905-00
68923-00D
68926-00
68931-00A
68958-07C
69012-93A
69046-01
69060-90F
69062-91A
69074-02
69120-91
69123-92A
69163-00
69196-03
69309-10
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69335-03A
69715-05A
70048-03
70060-92B
70078-00B
70345-84
70354-03
7039
7041
70431-03
70514-01
70584-94
70586-93
70598-99
7062
7068
70974-00B
7127
7130W
71313-96A
71439-00
71450-04
71452-91A
71464-00
71470-03
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71719-03
71720-03A
71721-03
72023-51D
72033-93
72038-71A
72039-71A
72043-71A
72044-71A
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72165-02
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
72327-03A
72330-95
72366-95
72369-00
72374-00
72380-00
72405-98BK
72412-97
72428-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72458-00
72463-00A
72516-01
72604-01BK
72614-01BK
72644-01
72654-01
72690-01
72691-01
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73104-96BK
73104-96WE
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73154-96BK
73154-96WE
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
739A
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
74430-00B
74430-00D
74599-77B
74610-01
7479
7481
7495
7507
75099-01A
75130-01B
75130-01D
75142-02
75298-05
758
7593
7601
7629
765
7669
7686
7736
7744
7748W
7778
7783
7792
7838
7848W
7862
7879
7899A
7904
7951
7965
7974
7987
7989
8108
8144
8483A
856A
858A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8972
8977
8983
8989
8990A
8991
8992A
8996A
9077
90770-79
91285-03
9135
91809-03A
91927-03
91928-03
9198
924
925
9267
9270A
929A
939
941
945
95595-84A
956
961
9837
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
992
9937
994
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7862Unknown
74792000
79041998
7748WUnknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
78792000
7965Unknown
7974Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
76011990
45764-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
4208Unknown
29172000
4206Unknown
4763Unknown
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
42171999
1314Unknown
4213Unknown
42161999
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
26462000
29551996
9942000
4311Unknown
992Unknown
44177-002000
42262003
4315Unknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
4313Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
33182002
29339-032003
4091Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
956Unknown
2871W2017
9391991
68120-002000
4355BUnknown
90770-791979
47262009
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
35941992
45838-771977
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
924Unknown
68042-991999
37282014
3746A2004
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
3300Unknown
3494AUnknown
42534-821982
35881990
43872018
35631999
2882W2009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
3509Unknown
3233Unknown
3602AUnknown
4820AUnknown
3559Unknown
37752009
3231BUnknown
56402-83A1983
4358AUnknown
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
48093-002000
30082000
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
10602003
3737AUnknown
56397-74C1974
4163Unknown
67956-961996
41682000
3736A2005
4195Unknown
4194Unknown
4197Unknown
3892Unknown
4190Unknown
41921998
45790-801980
43823-012001
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
3538Unknown
34712009
103A1 - Generic Washers
62061999
6019Unknown
60162013
6474Unknown
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6425Unknown
6771AUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
60571991
6150WUnknown
45717-631963
60992011
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
31689-901990
68521999
65342000
65352000
6590HWUnknown
45323-012001
6516HWUnknown
6530Unknown
65322000
6036Unknown
6812Unknown
44504-032003
7220Unknown
7068Unknown
7039Unknown
67241984
6762BUnknown
56183-002000
70411958
67031970
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
5228Unknown
7899AUnknown
37090-98A1998
4074A2006
48054-002000
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10038A1994
100312010
10208Unknown
102222000
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
508Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16834-99A1999
10224Unknown
91285-032003
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
5818AUnknown
9198Unknown
62881-002000
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
89891998
25344-991999
9270AUnknown
8992AUnknown
8991Unknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
56182-00A2000
33708-941994
48048-00A2000
45866-841984
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
45359-002000
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
72690-012001
72990-012001
72691-012001
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
59503-032003
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11117AUnknown
113232004
11324Unknown
11326Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11345Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
111911989
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
114471984
11403AUnknown
11398Unknown
11413Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
739AUnknown
7651997
102282000
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
45021-861986
100401982
35114-022002
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
10193Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11282Unknown
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
102162013
60678-851985
10149Unknown
11248Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
14782-002000
14787-002000
14781-002000
62188-042004
24603-002000
48049-00A2000
6296Unknown
33344-941994
57751984
29923-01A2001
5826Unknown
14788-002000
5756Unknown
14786-002000
14784-002000
14783-002000
44051-032003
35629-791979
14785-002000
5710Unknown
48094-002000
47633-032003
14780-002000
44091-032003
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
113212000
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
11378Unknown
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
48324-002000
31692-901990
115141998
44337-00B2000
61583-022002
61960-002000
33126-941994
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
6638Unknown
7989Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
38403-991999
52097-002000
57047-032003
67332-032003
62769-002000
48053-002000
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
24709-032003
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19107-032003
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16247-002000
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7783Unknown
7669Unknown
69046-012001
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-991999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21946-991999
21947-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23971-03B2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24679-032003
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24039-032003
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24983-002000
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25937-99B1999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
14764-002000
256A1 - Timer Cover
13885-042004
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60693-032003
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
61315-022002
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
67223-00A2000
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
67601-94A1994
25244-99A1999
63859-95B1995
45733-481948
60567-90C1990
257002252012
18635-99B1999
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32574-032003
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-991999
60543-99B1999
60586-99A1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
37105-991999
25000-032003
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17907-012001
17025-03A2011
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
22404-991999
22401-991999
22400-991999
21945-991999
22402-991999
21919-991999
22403-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
27635-01A2002
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29612-032003
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29615-032003
29486-032003
29215-032003
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
28828-002000
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29442-99E2010
27010-86A1986
29614-032003
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
29485-032003
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-01B2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31741-002000
31535-911991
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31983-00C2000
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
74430-00D2000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
74430-00B2000
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
49319-032003
49318-032003
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
34604-022002
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
34616-022002
34601-022002
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33921-002000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33054-032003
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34774-00A2000
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14789-002000
14790-002000
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14728-002000
14717-002000
14762-002000
14761-002000
14716-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46215-072007
46217-032003
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38688-032003
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40307-00B2011
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43934-022002
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-112011
59543-012001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44441-00D2000
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
44460-032003
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46175-002000
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44845-002000
44844-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42642-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45149-99C1999
45078-96D1996
45298-991999
41754-00D2000
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45445-03B2003
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42568-05A2011
42455-991999
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
44302-032003
42683-022002
44299-032003
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
46223-03A2004
45300-032003
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40447-012001
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
44500-03B2003
44501-032003
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
46222-032003
47627-032003
430C1 - Axle Nut
44510-032003
430D1 - Front Axle
43354-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41110-891989
431A1 - Front Tire
43206-012001
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43608-002000
41613-032003
41614-032003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46263-032003
46219-032003
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46067-002000
46221-032003
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
44503-032003
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45482-032003
45933-861986
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45475-00A2000
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45568-032003
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45670-80A1980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
69335-03A2004
45769-002000
470A1 - Frame
46803-042004
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
50678-032003
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
61721-00A2000
57049-032003
44509-032003
60035-002000
60028-002000
48052-00A2000
474C1 - Swingarm
47580-03BFA2003
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47610-002000
44511-032003
44502-032003
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50285-032003
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-661966
50015-74A1974
50005-85A1985
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50258-032003
50942-002000
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50257-032003
50260-032003
50256-032003
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41957-97A1997
50912-721972
42646-002000
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
50259-032003
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
91809-03A2004
44352-032003
44085-032003
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
48895-03BFA2003
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
46176-002000
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52917-981998
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
52425-981998
540B1 - Rear Shock
54549-032003
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56422-02C2002
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
68018-032003
68037-032003
56506-032003
560A1 - Mirror
91927-032003
91928-032003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56215-03A2004
56208-032003
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56233-032003
56231-032003
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
570A1 - Front Fairing
49902-03BFA2003
49901-03BFA2003
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60393-032003
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
49929-03A2003
57045-03BFA2003
58445-002000
49903-03A2003
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59053-002000
56628-002000
56627-002000
589A1 - Front Fender
59876-00A2010
59876-03BFB2003
59438-002000
595D1 - Rear Fender
59794-03BFB2003
59759-002000
59768-971997
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
60363-00B2000
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60533-00A2000
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27293-002000
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28839-002000
27016-002000
27328-002000
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62919-002000
72439-00B2000
61231-012001
62188-012001
27612-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
62146-002000
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61450-951995
62082-00D2000
62082-03BFB2003
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27072-002000
27138-901990
62357-002000
62555-951995
28838-002000
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75142-022002
75298-052005
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
62190-01D2009
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62897-01A2001
62165-012001
62163-01A2001
62163-042004
75130-01D2001
75130-01B2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62843-002000
61209-01A2001
758Unknown
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
614C1 - Trim
71464-002000
71470-032003
44122-032003
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
625B1 - Oil Tank
62498-01A2007
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37075-871987
62845-00A2000
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33531-002000
63601-002000
33525-002000
63783-002000
63628-002000
45806-002000
63611-002000
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
45468-002000
63632-002000
62375-57A1957
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62189-01A2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
63553-00B2010
649A1 - Muffler
65734-951995
65924-032003
65097-032003
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65926-002000
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65474-032003
65464-002000
65085-00A2007
65445-002000
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65093-03BFA2003
65652-97A1997
656E1 - Header Pipe
65503-00A2000
65499-00A2000
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65915-03A2004
65916-03A2003
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65654-972017
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
66373-062006
65989-97C1997
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70078-00B2000
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
56504-032003
67953-961996
67952-961996
69074-022002
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
68705-93A1993
67603-94A1994
67894-93A1993
69330-022002
69163-002000
67705-921992
69715-05A2005
69325-022002
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68354-00A2000
68931-00A2000
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
69196-032003
67316-03B2011
68614-032003
67015-022002
68821-002000
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
60019-93A1993
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60120-00A2000
68890-00A2000
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68329-032003
68353-002000
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68894-002000
72374-002000
70354-032003
68892-00A2000
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
30202-012001
72463-00A2000
69123-92A1992
66210-002000
69120-911991
67423-002000
69060-90F2010
31742-002000
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
74599-77B1977
70048-032003
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72369-002000
72432-002000
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
27667-00A2000
692F1 - Wire Harness
68817-002000
68891-002000
71721-032003
70431-032003
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
72249-941994
72165-022002
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72412-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
70586-931993
27249-961996
72159-941994
72380-002000
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72280-951995
74142-981998
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72247-951995
72273-951995
72078-002000
72516-012001
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72292-941994
72213-941994
72428-002000
72290-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
72434-002000
72991-012001
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
72604-01BK2001
72039-71A1971
73154-96WE1996
68905-002000
72614-01BK2001
72654-012001
72644-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
73104-96WE1996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
72044-71A1971
70598-991999
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73158-96BK1996
72038-71A1971
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
56076-971997
72405-98BK1998
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
38712-681968
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
73196-961996
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
70974-00B2000
73108-96BK1996
72914-01BK2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
68893-00A2000
68889-002000
67269-032003
67309-032003
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75099-01A2001
709E1 - Tank Console
71439-002000
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71614-961996
71615-961996
71587-042004
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71719-032003
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74610-012001
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
936B1 - Cleaner
44523-032003
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK & LINES:
10102CLIP
INSTRUMENTS:
10222CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
OIL TANK & LINES:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11447GROMMET
OIL TANK & LINES:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
25416-99CSEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
2918SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
FRONT WHEEL:
3658SCREW
INSTRUMENTS:
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2):
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
59768-97SEAT NUT KIT
SEAT:
REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
ENGINE MOUNTS:
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
HEADLAMP:
FRONT FENDER:
REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
FUEL TANK:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
REAR TURN SIGNALS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
FOOTRESTS:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9267SEALED BALL BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (2 OF 2):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61001-01FUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550 TWIN CAM 95B:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY:
66373-06BATTERY
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: