2010 FXDFSE2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-10
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2010 FXDFSE2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2010 FXDFSE2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer/vehicle type
HD=Harley-Davidson motorcycle
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
PX=FXDFSE2 Custom Vehicle Operations Fat Bob
PX=FXDF2-CVO (Japan only)
5
Engine type
4=Twin Cam 96, 1584 cc air-cooled, fuel-injected
8=110 cu. in. (1800 cc) air-cooled, fuel-injected
6
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
A=2010
9
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119839-10ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 110 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
219255-10ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 96 cubic-inch (Japan)FXDFSE2

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder base, w/ crankcase dowel o-ringsFXDFSE2
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FXDFSE2
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FXDFSE2
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FXDFSE2
516699-06RETAINING RING (4)FXDFSE2
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDFSE2
716801-07BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDFSE2
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDFSE2
917328-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18168-08, 18161-08 & 18189-07 (granite)FXDFSE2
17331-08AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18168-08, 18161-08 & 18189-07 (granite)FXDFSE2
1017349-07GASKET KIT, top-end, includes 16801-07BFXDFSE2
17350-07GASKET KIT, engine overhaul, includes 16801-07BFXDFSE2
1117454-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (granite) (2)FXDFSE2
1218048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FXDFSE2
1318067-09VALVE SEAL (4)FXDFSE2
1418161-08VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FXDFSE2
1518168-08VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FXDFSE2
1618183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDFSE2
1718187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FXDFSE2
1818189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FXDFSE2
1918270-00ACOLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FXDFSE2
2018271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FXDFSE2
2118272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outerFXDFSE2
2218280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FXDFSE2
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05FXDFSE2
2429517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFXDFSE2
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDFSE2
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDFSE2
2794634-99SCREW, medallion (4)FXDFSE2

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDFSE2
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDFSE2
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FXDFSE2
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FXDFSE2
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDFSE2
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)FXDFSE2
716699-06SNAP RING (2)FXDFSE2
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDFSE2
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDFSE2
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDFSE2
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top endFXDFSE2
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDFSE2
1217178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDFSE2
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats & collars (black)FXDFSE2
1317458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDFSE2
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDFSE2
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDFSE2
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDFSE2
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDFSE2
1818094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FXDFSE2
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FXDFSE2
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FXDFSE2
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FXDFSE2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDFSE2
23692ASCREW (6)FXDFSE2
33693ASCREW (10)FXDFSE2
43736ASCREW (8)FXDFSE2
53746ASCREW (4)FXDFSE2
64741ASCREW (8)FXDFSE2
76762BWASHER (4)FXDFSE2
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDFSE2
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDFSE2
1011270O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
1111293O-RING (4)FXDFSE2
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDFSE2
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDFSE2
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gaskets (2)FXDFSE2
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDFSE2
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDFSE2
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDFSE2
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FXDFSE2
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDFSE2
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDFSE2
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDFSE2
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDFSE2
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather kit & baffle (2)FXDFSE2
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FXDFSE2
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FXDFSE2
2517939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FXDFSE2
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDFSE2
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDFSE2
2817948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FXDFSE2
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDFSE2
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDFSE2
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDFSE2
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDFSE2
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDFSE2
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDFSE2
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FXDFSE2
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FXDFSE2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDFSE2
23692ASCREW (6)FXDFSE2
33693ASCREW (10)FXDFSE2
43736ASCREW (8)FXDFSE2
53746ASCREW (4)FXDFSE2
64741ASCREW (8)FXDFSE2
76762BWASHER (4)FXDFSE2
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDFSE2
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDFSE2
1011270O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
1111293O-RING (4)FXDFSE2
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDFSE2
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDFSE2
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)FXDFSE2
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDFSE2
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDFSE2
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDFSE2
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FXDFSE2
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDFSE2
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDFSE2
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDFSE2
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDFSE2
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDFSE2
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 34, 35, cover & baffle (2)FXDFSE2
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDFSE2
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FXDFSE2
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FXDFSE2
2617939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FXDFSE2
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDFSE2
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDFSE2
2917948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FXDFSE2
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDFSE2
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDFSE2
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDFSE2
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDFSE2
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FXDFSE2
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FXDFSE2

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
222097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDFSE2
322269-07PISTON PIN (2)FXDFSE2
422284-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FXDFSE2
22288-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
22290-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
522285-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDFSE2
22286-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
22287-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
623729-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDFSE2

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDFSE2
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FXDFSE2
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDFSE2
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDFSE2
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FXDFSE2
623729-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDFSE2

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)FXDFSE2
2895SCREW (8)FXDFSE2
31090ASCREWFXDFSE2
48972WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDFSE2
611140O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
711907O-RING KIT, w/ cylinder base o-ringFXDFSE2
812068OIL SEALFXDFSE2
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDFSE2
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDFSE2
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDFSE2
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXDFSE2
1324004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFXDFSE2
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDFSE2
1524605-07BEARING, main (2)FXDFSE2
1624760-08CRANKCASE SET ASSEMBLY (granite) w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 26405-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (2)FXDFSE2
1726352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDFSE2
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDFSE2
2068042-99SCREW (4)FXDFSE2

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)FXDFSE2
2895SCREW (9)FXDFSE2
38972WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
49215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDFSE2
511140O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
611273O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
712068OIL SEALFXDFSE2
816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDFSE2
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDFSE2
1016595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDFSE2
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXDFSE2
1224004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFXDFSE2
1324009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDFSE2
1424621-06ASET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXDFSE2
1524605-07BEARING, main (2)FXDFSE2
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDFSE2
1735114-02RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1863798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDFSE2
1968042-99SCREW (4)FXDFSE2

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDFSE2
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FXDFSE2
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FXDFSE2
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FXDFSE2
44741ASCREW (8)FXDFSE2
56294WASHERFXDFSE2
68873BALL (12)FXDFSE2
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDFSE2
811293O-RINGFXDFSE2
911301O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDFSE2
1225244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDFSE2
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDFSE2
1425355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valve, 601, 8873, 26210-99 & 26400-82BFXDFSE2
1525369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDFSE2
1625566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, washer & screws (2)FXDFSE2
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFXDFSE2
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KITFXDFSE2
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFXDFSE2
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDFSE2
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDFSE2
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFXDFSE2
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFXDFSE2
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFXDFSE2
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDFSE2
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDFSE2
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDFSE2
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDFSE2
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDFSE2
3132612-10COVER, timer cover (chrome)FXDFSE2
3232613-10INSERT, timer coverFXDFSE2
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXDFSE2
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXDFSE2
3540323-00SPRING, separatorFXDFSE2
3668120-00SCREW (5)FXDFSE2

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDFSE2
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FXDFSE2
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FXDFSE2
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FXDFSE2
44741ASCREW (8)FXDFSE2
56294WASHERFXDFSE2
68873BALL (12)FXDFSE2
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDFSE2
811293O-RINGFXDFSE2
911301O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDFSE2
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, washer & screws (2)FXDFSE2
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDFSE2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDFSE2
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFXDFSE2
1625369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDFSE2
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFXDFSE2
1824608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontFXDFSE2
1925590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearFXDFSE2
2025673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFXDFSE2
2125675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDFSE2
2225683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDFSE2
2325728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFXDFSE2
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFXDFSE2
2525729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FXDFSE2
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFXDFSE2
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDFSE2
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDFSE2
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDFSE2
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDFSE2
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDFSE2
3232543-07COVER, ignitionFXDFSE2
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXDFSE2
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXDFSE2
3540323-00SPRING, separatorFXDFSE2
3668042-99SCREW (5)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13509BOLT (4)FXDFSE2
23554BOLT (2)FXDFSE2
34721BOLTFXDFSE2
44748SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
54775SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
66019WASHER (5)FXDFSE2
76701WASHER (10)FXDFSE2
87038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDFSE2
97601LOCKNUT (5)FXDFSE2
109468SCREWFXDFSE2
1116241-90SPACERFXDFSE2
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDFSE2
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mountFXDFSE2
1447226-06BRACKET, front engine mountFXDFSE2
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDFSE2
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDFSE2
1758064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW, flange mount (4)FXDFSE2
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXDFSE2
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FXDFSE2
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDFSE2
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFXDFSE2
627651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings & tubeFXDFSE2
727655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, o-rings, screws, injector clips & fuel tube seal retainerFXDFSE2
827658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsFXDFSE2
927659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsFXDFSE2
1027684-06BRACKET, cableFXDFSE2
1127708-06AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDFSE2
1227709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXDFSE2
1332417-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291FXDFSE2
1469607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSFXDFSE2
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketFXDFSE2
1672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDFSE2
1772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDFSE2
1874102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)FXDFSE2
1974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinFXDFSE2
2074190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FXDFSE2

AIR CLEANER - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (3)FXDFSE2
22484SCREW (3)FXDFSE2
310074CLAMP, wormdriveFXDFSE2
410925O-RING (4)FXDFSE2
511292O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
628720-10KIT, endcap, w/ 29280-09FXDFSE2
729059-88AGASKET, backplateFXDFSE2
829276-09INTAKE MEDALLIONFXDFSE2
929278-10INSERT, medallionFXDFSE2
1029280-09END CAP, element (chrome)FXDFSE2
1129424-05AKIT, filterFXDFSE2
1229465-08BOLT, breather (2)FXDFSE2
1329493-05PRE-CHARGER, air filterFXDFSE2
1429571-08KIT, intake w/ 29822-05BFXDFSE2
1529593-05AGASKET, intake tubeFXDFSE2
1629618-05ABACKPLATEFXDFSE2
1729822-05BMOUNTING RING, intake tubeFXDFSE2
1829830-05APLUG, backplate (2)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
19945SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDFSE2
203048SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
2129104-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FXDFSE2
2229269-83ASCREW (HDI)FXDFSE2
2329313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)FXDFSE2
2429474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDFSE2
2529476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
2629509-06ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI)FXDFSE2
2729583-01AGASKET, filter element (HDI)FXDFSE2
2829584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDFSE2
2929852-09COVER (chrome) (HDI)FXDFSE2
3030075-10INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2

AIR CLEANER - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14761SCREW (3)FXDFSE2
28102SPEEDNUT, clipFXDFSE2
329110-08BRACKET, a/c coverFXDFSE2
429184-08COVER ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
529185-08TRIM, air cleaner - FAT BOBFXDFSE2
629154-08TUBE, breather (2)FXDFSE2
729182-08ABACKPLATEFXDFSE2
829186-08SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDFSE2
929191-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FXDFSE2
1029269-83ASCREW, button headFXDFSE2
1129313-95GASKET, filter elementFXDFSE2
1229465-08BOLT, BREATHER (2)FXDFSE2
1329583-01AGASKETFXDFSE2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
24740ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
330017-08STATORFXDFSE2
430041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
558150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2
670464-08AREGULATOR CADDYFXDFSE2
774561-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, chromeFXDFSE2

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11788SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
24740ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
35862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDFSE2
410177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDFSE2
531640-10DETCOIL COVER (blue)FXDFSE2
31640-10DERCOIL COVER (black)FXDFSE2
31640-10DEWCOIL COVER (pewter)FXDFSE2
631743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFXDFSE2
731960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDFSE2
831981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDFSE2
932364-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDFSE2
1032534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelFXDFSE2
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDFSE2
211289AO-RINGFXDFSE2
311291SEAL, MAP sensorFXDFSE2
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDFSE2
532417-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291FXDFSE2
632446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXDFSE2
732707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsFXDFSE2
872199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDFSE2
974194-98TERMINAL, pin, #20-24 AWG (2)FXDFSE2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FXDFSE2
2929ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDFSE2
43559BOLT, starter (2)FXDFSE2
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)FXDFSE2
67838NUT, bracket (2)FXDFSE2
78871BALL BEARINGFXDFSE2
88879BALLFXDFSE2
98883BALL BEARINGFXDFSE2
109077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXDFSE2
1110957O-RINGFXDFSE2
1227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFXDFSE2
1331328-91RING, snapFXDFSE2
1431345-06GEAR, pinionFXDFSE2
1531508-06FRAME, starter endFXDFSE2
1631515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1731542-06BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ brush springFXDFSE2
1831525-90IDLER GEARFXDFSE2
1931530-90RETAINER, idlerFXDFSE2
2031604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDFSE2
31619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FXDFSE2
2131633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
2231631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
2331681-07CLUTCH, starterFXDFSE2
2431641-06SPRING, solenoidFXDFSE2
2531643-06CAP, terminal, rubberFXDFSE2
2631660-90DRAIN VENTFXDFSE2
2731688-90COVER, solenoidFXDFSE2
2831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDFSE2
2931692-90SPRINGFXDFSE2
3031695-90O-RING (2)FXDFSE2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWFXDFSE2
23396SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
34017BOLT (2)FXDFSE2
44192SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
55826SPACERFXDFSE2
66497HWWASHERFXDFSE2
77041LOCKWASHERFXDFSE2
87904ACORN NUTFXDFSE2
911150RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1011389RING, shift cam retainingFXDFSE2
1111575RING, shift cam retainingFXDFSE2
1233389-07SPRING, detentFXDFSE2
1333409-06BARM, detentFXDFSE2
1433413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 and bearingFXDFSE2
1533789-06SHIFT LEVERFXDFSE2
1633815-06SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFXDFSE2
1733883-06LEVER, shifter rodFXDFSE2
1833888-99ROD END, self-aligning (2)FXDFSE2
1933889-99LOCKNUT, rod end (2)FXDFSE2
2033890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDFSE2
2134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDFSE2
2234539-00SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDFSE2
2334625-90WASHER, springFXDFSE2
2434690-08SHIFTER PEG KITFXDFSE2
2534987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFXDFSE2
2635081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, 34980-06 & 34987-06FXDFSE2
2735082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFXDFSE2
2835186-06SLEEVEFXDFSE2
2935187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FXDFSE2
3035210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FXDFSE2
3135217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FXDFSE2
3235222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFXDFSE2
3335223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFXDFSE2
3435243-06SLEEVEFXDFSE2
3535244-06SCREW, detentFXDFSE2
3635249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camFXDFSE2
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 7340, 35256-08, input shaft, countershaft & gears (granite)FXDFSE2
3735259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FXDFSE2
3837101-84BOIL SEALFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXDFSE2
23249SCREW (6)FXDFSE2
34718ASCREW (4)FXDFSE2
44741ASCREW (3)FXDFSE2
57340NUTFXDFSE2
68963BEARING, needleFXDFSE2
78967BEARINGFXDFSE2
88970BEARING (2)FXDFSE2
99701BUSHINGFXDFSE2
1011120O-RINGFXDFSE2
1111132AO-RING, dipstickFXDFSE2
1211161RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1311573O-RINGFXDFSE2
1412074SEALFXDFSE2
1516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDFSE2
1616583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDFSE2
1716708-95ASTUD (2)FXDFSE2
33042-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (granite)FXDFSE2
1835082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFXDFSE2
1935087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FXDFSE2
2035186-06SLEEVEFXDFSE2
2135256-08BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (granite)FXDFSE2
2235607-06GASKETFXDFSE2
2335654-06GASKET, bearing housingFXDFSE2
2436805-06GASKET, coverFXDFSE2
2536822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFXDFSE2
2637065-06DIP STICK (chrome)FXDFSE2
2737101-84BOIL SEALFXDFSE2
2837137-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER, w/ bleed screw & clutch piston (chrome)FXDFSE2
2943817-02CAP, bleeder screwFXDFSE2
3044613-02BLEED SCREWFXDFSE2
3162505-08OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (granite)FXDFSE2
3262692-07DIP STICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
33083-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
3335260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
3462457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FXDFSE2
23983SCREW, top RRI (2)FXDFSE2
34705SCREW, speed sensorFXDFSE2
44741ASCREW (16)FXDFSE2
57792NUTFXDFSE2
611105O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
711289AO-RINGFXDFSE2
826072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDFSE2
926116-08OIL PAN (granite)FXDFSE2
33042-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (granite)FXDFSE2
1033926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringFXDFSE2
1134469-06BCOVER (chrome)FXDFSE2
1234852-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FXDFSE2
1334917-06GASKET, coverFXDFSE2
1445893-99PLUG, pipeFXDFSE2
1560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FXDFSE2
1662372-09VENT HOSEFXDFSE2
1762826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99FXDFSE2
1862828-99SPRING, baffleFXDFSE2
1966290-06STUD, groundFXDFSE2
2074402-05ASPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2126087-99AOIL PAN (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
33083-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
2234841-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFXDFSE2
27340NUTFXDFSE2
38026KBEARING, needle (4)FXDFSE2
48041BEARING, needleFXDFSE2
58042BEARING, needle (2)FXDFSE2
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FXDFSE2
711061ARETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
811081ARING, lock (3)FXDFSE2
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FXDFSE2
1011201O-RINGFXDFSE2
1111207WASHER, internal splineFXDFSE2
1211599SPACER, bearingFXDFSE2
1312077OIL SEALFXDFSE2
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFXDFSE2
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077FXDFSE2
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDFSE2
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FXDFSE2
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDFSE2
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDFSE2
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFXDFSE2
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (granite)FXDFSE2
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT, w/ 7, 14 &18FXDFSE2
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFXDFSE2
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFXDFSE2
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFXDFSE2
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFXDFSE2
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)FXDFSE2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDFSE2
28885BEARINGFXDFSE2
311143RETAINING RING, externalFXDFSE2
436731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
536819-07PUSH ROD, hydraulic-clutchFXDFSE2
637496-90NUT, mainshaftFXDFSE2
737554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFXDFSE2
837807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FXDFSE2
937817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FXDFSE2
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDFSE2
1137883-98SEAT, damper springFXDFSE2
1237884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDFSE2
1337904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDFSE2
1437905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDFSE2
1537906-90BALL BEARING, double rowFXDFSE2
1637909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDFSE2
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDFSE2
1837913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXDFSE2
1937932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ all nine friction platesFXDFSE2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT, w/ seal (5)FXDFSE2
2791ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
31062SCREW (5)FXDFSE2
41775SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
54813ASCREW (9)FXDFSE2
69231BEARINGFXDFSE2
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugFXDFSE2
812052AOIL SEALFXDFSE2
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDFSE2
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFXDFSE2
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)FXDFSE2
1225814-10COVER, clutch, w/ 25816-10FXDFSE2
1325816-10INSERT, clutch coverFXDFSE2
1434948-08GASKET, housing coverFXDFSE2
1539929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERFXDFSE2
1660328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FXDFSE2
1760547-06GASKET, primary coverFXDFSE2
1860678-85RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1960782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDFSE2
2060813-07SCREW, primary coverFXDFSE2
2160854-08AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (granite)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2260766-06COVER, clutch (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2
2360791-06BINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FXDFSE2

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREW, compensating sprocketFXDFSE2
23594SCREW, plate (2)FXDFSE2
33109SCREW (5)FXDFSE2
46557THRUSTWASHERFXDFSE2
535241-06NUT, sprocketFXDFSE2
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutFXDFSE2
737810-08ARETAINER, sprocketFXDFSE2
840036-06PRIMARY CHAINFXDFSE2
940046-07BELT, rear, 131 TFXDFSE2
1040410-09SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDFSE2
1140659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDFSE2
1243876-04BOLT COVER KIT (chrome) (5)FXDFSE2
1383935-09COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1483936-09SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
156445WASHER, compensating sprocket (Japan)FXDFSE2
1637808-10SPROCKET KIT, 64 T (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2
1740048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (Japan)FXDFSE2
1840296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06A & 40297-06 (Japan)FXDFSE2
1940297-06SHAFT EXTENSION (Japan)FXDFSE2
2040320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 T (Japan)FXDFSE2
2140333-06ACAM SLIDER (Japan)FXDFSE2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
23594SCREWFXDFSE2
34240SCREWFXDFSE2
44293SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
56099WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
611143RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
711348O-RINGFXDFSE2
838798-09CLAMP, clutchlineFXDFSE2
938802-07CLAMP, cable, lowerFXDFSE2
1038803-07CLAMP, cable, upperFXDFSE2
1138960-10CLUTCH LINE, braidedFXDFSE2
1241731-01GASKET (2)FXDFSE2
1341747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDFSE2
1445032-82PIVOT PIN, hand lever pivotFXDFSE2
1545282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDFSE2
1645423-92BUSHINGFXDFSE2
1746113-02ARESERVOIR, clutch w/ 46244-01FXDFSE2
1846115-02ACLUTCH LEVER, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01FXDFSE2
1946244-01REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFXDFSE2
2046246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFXDFSE2
2146424-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFXDFSE2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREWFXDFSE2
22573SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
34240SCREWFXDFSE2
44293SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
56099WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
611143RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
741731-01GASKET (6)FXDFSE2
841747-82ABANJO BOLT (3)FXDFSE2
942057-09BODY, MASTER CYLINDER, 11/16 in. bore, w/ 45072-96CFXDFSE2
1042487-09CLAMP, brakelineFXDFSE2
1145032-82PIVOT PINFXDFSE2
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. bore)FXDFSE2
1345076-08BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45423-96FXDFSE2
1445282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDFSE2
1545423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDFSE2
1646424-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ sight glass & screwsFXDFSE2
1748982-10BRAKE LINEFXDFSE2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
23026SCREWFXDFSE2
33537SCREWFXDFSE2
44512ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
54339ASCREWFXDFSE2
66099WASHERFXDFSE2
76366WASHERFXDFSE2
86716WASHERFXDFSE2
97229WLOCKWASHERFXDFSE2
107744JAM NUTFXDFSE2
117951JAM NUTFXDFSE2
129907TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDFSE2
1310059ACLAMPFXDFSE2
1411539BAND, narrow (2)FXDFSE2
1533697-03ASUPPORT, right hand footrestFXDFSE2
1640903-87RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1740918-87RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
1840920-87SPRINGFXDFSE2
1940922-87BOOTFXDFSE2
2041731-01GASKET (4)FXDFSE2
2141747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDFSE2
2241803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
2342382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDFSE2
2442443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDFSE2
2542448-87PUSH RODFXDFSE2
2642460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDFSE2
2742474-06MASTER CYLINDER, w/ 1, 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 23, 25, 31, 33 & 35FXDFSE2
2842486-09PUSH RODFXDFSE2
2942568-05GASKET, coverFXDFSE2
3042664-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDFSE2
3142665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDFSE2
3242666-03BRAKE PEDAL, kit, w/ 42443-80AFXDFSE2
3341850-08KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3026, 6716 & 11539FXDFSE2
3444126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDFSE2
3546457-05COVER, master cylinderFXDFSE2
3648988-10BRAKE LINEFXDFSE2
3751938-04COTTER CIRCLEFXDFSE2
3872026-08STOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ banjo boltFXDFSE2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FXDFSE2
244046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, left w/ 1, 4, 5, 8 & 9 (black)FXDFSE2
44487-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, right w/ 1, 4, 5, 8 & 9 (black)FXDFSE2
344048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDFSE2
444082-08PAD KITFXDFSE2
544147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDFSE2
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFXDFSE2
744163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFXDFSE2
844313-08PISTON KITFXDFSE2
944337-08PAD SPRING KIT, front caliperFXDFSE2
1044477-99INSERT KITFXDFSE2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42298-08, 42344-08, 42345-08, 42347-08, 44066-08 & 44147-87A (black)FXDFSE2
242062-08BRACKET, caliper assembly (black) w/ 42348-08 & 44351-00FXDFSE2
342143-08APIN, caliper slider (upper)FXDFSE2
442298-08PAD KITFXDFSE2
542344-08PISTON KITFXDFSE2
642345-08PAD PIN KITFXDFSE2
742347-08SPRING KIT, brake padFXDFSE2
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KIT, bracketFXDFSE2
944048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDFSE2
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITFXDFSE2
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDFSE2
1244351-00BUMPER, RUBBERFXDFSE2
1344477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome)FXDFSE2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDFSE2
26655WASHERFXDFSE2
37813ANUTFXDFSE2
49276BEARING (2)FXDFSE2
541148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT (set of 2)FXDFSE2
641349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDFSE2
741361-08SPACERS KITFXDFSE2
841547-07AAXLEFXDFSE2
942144-09AXLE COVER, left (chrome)FXDFSE2
1042154-09AXLE COVER, right (chrome)FXDFSE2
1143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDFSE2
1243218-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDFSE2
1343265-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 16 in., w/o bearings & sleeveFXDFSE2
1446778-09BRAKE DISC KIT, front (vivid black) (2)FXDFSE2
1554321-85NUT, valve stemFXDFSE2
1695595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDFSE2
1795627-09WHEEL INSERTS KITFXDFSE2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12567SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
23109SCREW (5)FXDFSE2
33473BOLT (4)FXDFSE2
46551WASHER, axleFXDFSE2
58020NUT, axleFXDFSE2
69276BEARING (2)FXDFSE2
740410-09SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDFSE2
841114-08AXLEFXDFSE2
941148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT (set of 2)FXDFSE2
1041229-08RING, axle retainingFXDFSE2
1141362-08SPACER KIT, wheelFXDFSE2
1242202-09BRACKET, cover, left (chrome)FXDFSE2
1342203-09BRACKET, cover, right (chrome)FXDFSE2
1442418-09AXLE NUT COVER, left (chrome)FXDFSE2
1542434-09AXLE NUT COVER, right (chrome)FXDFSE2
1643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDFSE2
1743228-08TIRE, 16 in.FXDFSE2
1843268-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 16 in., w/o bearings & sleeveFXDFSE2
1943567-92SCREW (5)FXDFSE2
2043905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDFSE2
2143991-04BBOLT COVER, rear sprocket (5)FXDFSE2
2246777-09BRAKE DISC KITFXDFSE2
2354321-85NUTFXDFSE2
2495595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDFSE2
2595627-09WHEEL INSERTS KITFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2637808-10SPROCKET KIT, 64 T (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right hand (2)FXDFSE2
24352SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
34920BOLT, front fork (2)FXDFSE2
47062LOCKWASHER, serrated lock, right hand (2)FXDFSE2
541860-06AHOLDER, fork axle - right hand (chrome)FXDFSE2
645611-86RING, lower clamp retainingFXDFSE2
745670-80ACAP, stem (3)FXDFSE2
845718-60NUT, stemFXDFSE2
945727-08WASHERFXDFSE2
1046080-01BUSHING, slider (2)FXDFSE2
1146508-01O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
1246509-01WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
1346512-01SEAL DUST (2)FXDFSE2
1446513-01RING STOPPER (2)FXDFSE2
1546514-01SEAL OIL (2)FXDFSE2
1646515-01SPACER SEAL (2)FXDFSE2
1746516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)FXDFSE2
1846517-01SPRING REBOUND (2)FXDFSE2
1946609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, left handFXDFSE2
46609-06OIL LOCK PIECE, right handFXDFSE2
2046614-06BOLT, hex socket (2)FXDFSE2
2146615-06PACKING SEAL (2)FXDFSE2
2246895-08COLLAR, SPRING (2)FXDFSE2
2347754-09BOTTOM PIPE (2)FXDFSE2
2448198-06DIRT GUARD (2)FXDFSE2
2548300-60BEARING, steering head w/ 48315-60 (2)FXDFSE2
2648307-06BEARING ADJUSTERFXDFSE2
2748315-60CUP, bearing (2)FXDFSE2
2848745-08FORK PIPE (2)FXDFSE2
2948749-08ASLIDER, fork - left handFXDFSE2
3048750-08ASLIDER, fork - right handFXDFSE2
3148780-09FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDFSE2
3248781-09FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDFSE2
3348782-09FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDFSE2
3448783-09CLAMP, upperFXDFSE2
3548796-09SPRING (2)FXDFSE2
3648865-09COVER, case (2)FXDFSE2
3759481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handFXDFSE2
3859482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handFXDFSE2

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW, lower shock (2)FXDFSE2
26792WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
36113WASHER, shock cover (2)FXDFSE2
47403NUT, shock - left side onlyFXDFSE2
57880NUT (2)FXDFSE2
68192NUT (acorn) upper shock (2)FXDFSE2
754516-09COVER, upper (2)FXDFSE2
854537-08ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDFSE2
54619-08KIT-SHOCK ABSORBERSFXDFSE2
954608-04SHOCK SERVICE KIT, w/ 2 sleeves & 4 bushings (2)FXDFSE2
1054666-08STUD, upper shock (2)FXDFSE2

FRAME, JIFFY STAND & FRONT SPOILER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPFXDFSE2
2740PLUG (4)FXDFSE2
33063SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
43596SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
53655ASCREWFXDFSE2
63893SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
74740ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
84748SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
96379WWASHERFXDFSE2
106701WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
116703WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
126716WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
1310006CABLE STRAPFXDFSE2
1410039CABLE STRAP (4)FXDFSE2
1510257CLIP, wire saddleFXDFSE2
1610285RETAINER, harnessFXDFSE2
1711580PLUG, right side steering headFXDFSE2
11590PLUG, left side steering headFXDFSE2
1814130-06BDECAL, ignitionFXDFSE2
1927047-84BCANISTER BRACKET (California only)FXDFSE2
2047281-10CRPFRAME, 29 degree rake (black diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
47281-10DERFRAME, 29 degree rake (black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
47281-10DEWFRAME, 29 degree rake (pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
2147318-98ANCHORFXDFSE2
2249704-90GLEG, assembly, jiffy standFXDFSE2
2349720-90PIVOT BLOCKFXDFSE2
2449723-98SIDESTAND RETAINERFXDFSE2
2550003-89BCLEVIS PINFXDFSE2
2650053-90CATCHFXDFSE2
2750054-01BUMPERFXDFSE2
2850057-02SPRINGFXDFSE2
2957674-10INSERT, spoilerFXDFSE2
3057676-10INSERT, spoiler, smallFXDFSE2
3158064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2
3258065-10DERFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, w/ 557674-10 & 57676-10 (black)FXDFSE2
58065-10DETFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, w/ 557674-10 & 57676-10 (blue)FXDFSE2
58065-10DEWFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, w/ 557674-10 & 57676-10 (pewter)FXDFSE2
3358150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2

FRAME, JIFFY STAND & FRONT SPOILER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3461081-92COVER, keyFXDFSE2
3570427-06SHIELD, harnessFXDFSE2
3670698-09PLUGFXDFSE2
3771031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDFSE2
71452-91AKEY, blank (specify key code)FXDFSE2
3871555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDFSE2
3971475-06BFORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keys
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
4091691-05COVER, motorcycle
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
413588SCREW, chrome (HDI, England) (2)FXDFSE2
4210287CABLE STRAP, x-mas tree mount (HDI, England) (2)FXDFSE2
4310324CLIP, wire retention (HDI, England) (2)FXDFSE2
4449711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
4550055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
4650278-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 10287, 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
4772169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
4872511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
4973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI, England)FXDFSE2

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREW, belt guardFXDFSE2
23579ASCREW (3)FXDFSE2
34059SCREW, belt guard (2)FXDFSE2
44654SCREW, belt guardFXDFSE2
55928SPACER (2)FXDFSE2
66702WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
77531LOCKNUTFXDFSE2
88050NUT, flangeFXDFSE2
99208BEARING, pivotFXDFSE2
1010992RETAINING RING, internalFXDFSE2
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)FXDFSE2
1241571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)FXDFSE2
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDFSE2
1445991-06SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
1547624-90ABUSHINGFXDFSE2
1647641-06SCREW, pivot shaftFXDFSE2
1747841-06SPACER, right handFXDFSE2
1847844-06SPACER, left handFXDFSE2
1948656-10DERSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06 (black)FXDFSE2
48656-10CRPSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06 (black diamond)FXDFSE2
48656-10DEWSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06 (pewter)FXDFSE2
2049251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest, left handFXDFSE2
2160356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDFSE2
2260322-04BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDFSE2
2360514-07ACOVER KIT, debris deflector, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDFSE2
2468222-06PLUG, holeFXDFSE2

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16441WASHERFXDFSE2
28253SCREW, seat mountingFXDFSE2
311895WASHERFXDFSE2
414628-96DECAL, seat screwFXDFSE2
551676-97AKIT, passenger seat mountingFXDFSE2
651937-10SEAT, w/ 52152-97FXDFSE2
752152-97BRACKET, seat mountingFXDFSE2
854089-10KIT, passenger pillion, w/ 8253 &54086-10FXDFSE2
954086-10PASSENGER STRAPFXDFSE2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14512ASCREW, passenger footrest (8)FXDFSE2
24339ASCREWFXDFSE2
34866BOLT, button head (2)FXDFSE2
46379WWASHER (4)FXDFSE2
57311ACORN NUT (2)FXDFSE2
611304RETAINING RING (4)FXDFSE2
733695-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left handFXDFSE2
833697-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right handFXDFSE2
933708-94SLEEVE, bearing (2)FXDFSE2
1042664-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDFSE2
1142665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDFSE2
1242680-01CLEVIS PIN (2)FXDFSE2
1349250-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDFSE2
1449251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDFSE2
1550912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDFSE2
1654102-10FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (black) (4)FXDFSE2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
23210ASCREW (4)FXDFSE2
33471BOLT (2)FXDFSE2
44240SCREW, coverFXDFSE2
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDFSE2
67118LOCKWASHER, groundFXDFSE2
77129LOCKWASHERFXDFSE2
89857TERMINAL RINGFXDFSE2
911403AGROMMET (2)FXDFSE2
1055855-08CLAMP, top, riser/tachometerFXDFSE2
1155932-08HANDLEBAR, chromeFXDFSE2
1256153-73SPACER (2)FXDFSE2
1356158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDFSE2
1456159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDFSE2
1556274-09RISER, handlebar (chrome)FXDFSE2
1670191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857 - rightFXDFSE2
1772241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-18 AWGFXDFSE2
1872249-94SHRINK TUBE, blackFXDFSE2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
24292SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
310181CABLE STRAPFXDFSE2
411402GROMMET, turn signal lead (2)FXDFSE2
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDFSE2
570345-84RETAINER (4)FXDFSE2
671719-03HOUSING, lower - right handFXDFSE2
771614-96HOUSING, upper - right handFXDFSE2
871615-96HOUSING, upper - left handFXDFSE2
971699-07KIT-SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1071621-08KIT-SWITCH, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1171682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1271683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1371684-06AKIT-SWITCH, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1471685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1571720-03AHOUSING, lower - left handFXDFSE2
1672169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDFSE2
1772188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDFSE2
1872266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in.FXDFSE2
1972447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FXDFSE2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)FXDFSE2
211155RETAINING RINGFXDFSE2
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXDFSE2
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXDFSE2
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDFSE2
638961-10CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDFSE2
738962-10CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDFSE2
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDFSE2
956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXDFSE2
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFXDFSE2
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDFSE2
1256464-08END CAP (2)FXDFSE2
1356508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDFSE2
1456406-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right hand, w/ 56464-08FXDFSE2
1556458-08GRIP, left hand, w/ 56464-08FXDFSE2

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13159SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
24722BOLTFXDFSE2
34762SCREWFXDFSE2
46701WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
57130WLOCKWASHERFXDFSE2
67778LOCKNUTFXDFSE2
773232-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
869800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp w/ 69838-08FXDFSE2
969801-08BEZEL, dual headlamp (chrome)FXDFSE2
1069838-08BULB (2)FXDFSE2
1169977-09MOUNT, headlampFXDFSE2
1273154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDFSE2
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1453436-97BULB (HDI)FXDFSE2
1568881-01BULB (HDI)FXDFSE2
1673233-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXDFSE2
1769804-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp w/ 69881-01, 53436-97 & 69932-08 (HDI)FXDFSE2
1869932-08CONNECTOR (HDI)FXDFSE2
1972161-06SOCKET, 2-way (HDI)FXDFSE2
2072298-95CABLE, sealed (green) (HDI)FXDFSE2
2172356-95TERMINAL, #18-20AWG (HDI)FXDFSE2

FENDERS & FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1732PLUGFXDFSE2
2762PLUG (chrome)FXDFSE2
32240SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
42563SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
53201WASCREW (4)FXDFSE2
64882SCREW (4)FXDFSE2
75403BBOLTFXDFSE2
86016WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
96110WASHERFXDFSE2
107354LOCKNUT (4)FXDFSE2
117531LOCKNUT, locking (4)FXDFSE2
127792NUT, kepsFXDFSE2
1311576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDFSE2
1411928SPACER (2)FXDFSE2
1551760-10TRIM, pillion mount (rubber) (2)FXDFSE2
1651761-10TRIM, pillion mount (chrome) (2)FXDFSE2
1759287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDFSE2
1859288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDFSE2
1959443-10COVER, leftFXDFSE2
2059444-10COVER, rightFXDFSE2
2159484-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDFSE2
2259551-06BRACKET, extension mount (2)FXDFSE2
2359768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDFSE2
2459988-72AREFLECTORFXDFSE2
2560001-55CLAMP, license plateFXDFSE2
2660082-05BRACKET, license plateFXDFSE2
2760205-09BRACKET, tail lamp/license plateFXDFSE2
2860214-10DEPFENDER, front (black denim)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60214-10DESFENDER, front (gloss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60214-10DEVFENDER, front (satin pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
2960218-10DEPFENDER, rear (black denim)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60218-10DESFENDER, rear (gloss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60218-10DEVFENDER, rear (satin pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
3068418-07BRACKET, reflectorFXDFSE2
3168442-07PLATE, nutFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3259289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FXDFSE2
3359290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FXDFSE2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)FXDFSE2
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDFSE2
367015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FXDFSE2
467316-03ABALL RECEPTACLE, right sideFXDFSE2
567355-04BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFXDFSE2
667822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDFSE2
768614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDFSE2
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXDFSE2
969325-02LENS, smoke (2)FXDFSE2
1069331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)FXDFSE2
1173153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketFXDFSE2
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
1468973-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
1568975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
22887WASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
33022ASCREWFXDFSE2
46016WASHERFXDFSE2
560205-09BRACKET, tail lamp/license plateFXDFSE2
667484-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lightingFXDFSE2
768349-07DTAIL LIGHT, LEDFXDFSE2
868429-09COVER, tail lightFXDFSE2
968442-07PLATE, nutFXDFSE2
1068821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDFSE2
1168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1268905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FXDFSE2
1369196-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDFSE2
1469325-02LENS, turn signal (smoke) (2)FXDFSE2
1569330-02BULB, rear turn signal (amber) (2)FXDFSE2
1673152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFXDFSE2
1773156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFXDFSE2
1873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketFXDFSE2
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
2168973-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
2268978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13112SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
26352WASHER (4)FXDFSE2
37481ACORN NUT (2)FXDFSE2
48173SPEED NUTFXDFSE2
510014CLAMP (2)FXDFSE2
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tubeFXDFSE2
10065CABLE STRAPFXDFSE2
710113CLIP, double hoseFXDFSE2
810177CABLE STRAP, vapor valveFXDFSE2
911323O-RING (2)FXDFSE2
1011387AO-RINGFXDFSE2
1127296-04ATUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (not used on vehicles sold in California)FXDFSE2
1227389-04AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXDFSE2
1361723-10DEPFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ medallions (black denim)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
61723-10DESFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ medallions (gloss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
61723-10DEVFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ medallions (satin pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
1462150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDFSE2
1562160-08CHECK VALVE, tank side w/ 11323FXDFSE2
1662194-04BCHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323, 11387A & 62160-08FXDFSE2
1762349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXDFSE2
1862517-10MEDALLION, leftFXDFSE2
62521-10MEDALLION, rightFXDFSE2
1963501-68BHOSE, fuel, (rubber)FXDFSE2

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)FXDFSE2
28173SPEED NUTFXDFSE2
311387AO-RINGFXDFSE2
411686O-RINGFXDFSE2
561011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ o-ringFXDFSE2
661012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFXDFSE2
761013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AFXDFSE2
861015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-ring & spacersFXDFSE2
961016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75254-04AFXDFSE2
1061109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDFSE2
1161192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDFSE2
1261213-04ACLIP, regulatorFXDFSE2
1361272-92BFUEL CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDFSE2
1472418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketFXDFSE2
1572419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGFXDFSE2
1672420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)FXDFSE2
1772425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXDFSE2
1872426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FXDFSE2
1972904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXDFSE2
2072990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDFSE2
2175218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 26 & 11387A (electrical harness not included)FXDFSE2
2275219-09SENDER, fuel levelFXDFSE2
2375241-08FUEL GAUGEFXDFSE2
2475249-04AGASKET, top plateFXDFSE2
2575254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKFXDFSE2
2675270-09ELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpFXDFSE2
2775292-09TOP PLATEFXDFSE2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12667BOLT, hex capFXDFSE2
22887WASCREW, hex capFXDFSE2
33696SCREWFXDFSE2
46702WASHER (3)FXDFSE2
57531LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXDFSE2
67593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDFSE2
79955CLAMP (5)FXDFSE2
89956CLAMP (2)FXDFSE2
927683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FXDFSE2
27714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (not illustrated) (2)FXDFSE2
1064819-08SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDFSE2
1164830-08SHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDFSE2
1265184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDFSE2
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXDFSE2
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDFSE2
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDFSE2
1665884-09MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDFSE2
1765886-09MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDFSE2
1866840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDFSE2
1966884-09AEXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDFSE2
2066887-09BRACKET, mufflerFXDFSE2
2172009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FXDFSE2
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDFSE2
2394285-03COVER KITFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
24923SCREW, button hex socket (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
256703WASHER (HDI, England) (2)FXDFSE2
2664700-08MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FXDFSE2
2764701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2
64705-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (HDI, Canada, England)FXDFSE2
2866798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
2966852-08CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
3066884-09AEXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDFSE2
66886-09EXHAUST PIPE, assembly (HDI)FXDFSE2
3170991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDI, England)FXDFSE2
3271019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, England)FXDFSE2

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWFXDFSE2
24312CSCREW (2)FXDFSE2
34613SCREW (3)FXDFSE2
46702WASHER (3)FXDFSE2
57495NUT (2)FXDFSE2
665989-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CFXDFSE2
766017-01STRAP, batteryFXDFSE2
866364-10TRIM, battery coverFXDFSE2
966375-10DETCOVER, battery (blue)FXDFSE2
66375-10DERCOVER, battery (black)FXDFSE2
66375-10DEWCOVER, battery (pewter)FXDFSE2
66437-07COVER, battery (prime)FXDFSE2
1066472-08PROTECTIVE TAPE, battery coverFXDFSE2
1170003-06COVER, battery terminalFXDFSE2
1270102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, positive battery, w/ 70584-94FXDFSE2
1370284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, negative battery, w/ 72242-94FXDFSE2
1470379-06ATRAY, batteryFXDFSE2
1570584-94BOOT, positive batteryFXDFSE2
1672242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryFXDFSE2

FUEL TANK CONSOLE, TACHOMETER AND SPEEDOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (6)FXDFSE2
23033SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
33540SCREWFXDFSE2
411903GASKET, consoleFXDFSE2
553463-06MEDALLION, adhesive
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
661715-09CONSOLEFXDFSE2
761745-10TRIM COVER, console (dark chrome)FXDFSE2
867121-95AGASKETFXDFSE2
967190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDFSE2
1067271-04ABACKCLAMP, speedometerFXDFSE2
1167306-10SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDFSE2
1274710-10TACHOMETER (black diamond)FXDFSE2
1367880-94BOOT, resetFXDFSE2
1468892-00AINDICATOR LIGHT ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1568893-00ARETAINER, indicator lightFXDFSE2
1671262-05LABEL, ignitionFXDFSE2
1771740-09IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keys
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
1871769-09BRACKET, ignition switchFXDFSE2
1971960-08INSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27FXDFSE2
2072131-04HOUSING, 12- way, socket (gray)FXDFSE2
2172189-04SEAL PINFXDFSE2
2274116-98BKHOUSING, 6-way, socketFXDFSE2
2374156-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way, socketFXDFSE2
2474191-98TERMINAL, socket (5)FXDFSE2
2574195-98SEAL PINFXDFSE2
2674196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20AWGFXDFSE2
2774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2867310-10SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Japan)FXDFSE2
2967311-10SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDFSE2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
26109WASHERFXDFSE2
37549AACORN NUTFXDFSE2
47495NUTFXDFSE2
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FXDFSE2
669184-10COVER, horn (midnight pearl)FXDFSE2
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
869062-91ACLAMPFXDFSE2
969120-91BRACKET, hornFXDFSE2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDFSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70184-09MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDFSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDFSE2
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDFSE2
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDFSE2
49898TERMINAL, .25, 90 degree female, #14-16 AWG (2)FXDFSE2
59937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDFSE2
610065CABLE STRAP (7)FXDFSE2
710177CABLE STRAP (11)FXDFSE2
810287CABLE STRAP (9)FXDFSE2
910312CABLE STRAPFXDFSE2
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDFSE2
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDFSE2
1267565-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXDFSE2
1370598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDFSE2
1470976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDFSE2
1572006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FXDFSE2
1672007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (5)FXDFSE2
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (14)FXDFSE2
1872012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDFSE2
1972014-07SEAL PINFXDFSE2
2072033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDFSE2
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDFSE2
2272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor)FXDFSE2
2372065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDFSE2
2472066-06HOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDFSE2
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (31)FXDFSE2
2672077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXDFSE2
2772078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position, socketFXDFSE2
2872094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (16)FXDFSE2
2972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (16)FXDFSE2
3072098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDFSE2
3172099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDFSE2
3272100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDFSE2
3372104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDFSE2
3472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDFSE2
3572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDFSE2
3672124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDFSE2
3772130-04HOUSING, 12-way, pin (black)FXDFSE2
3872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, socket (gray) (2)FXDFSE2
3972139-94GYHOUSING, sealed 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDFSE2
4072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDFSE2
4172145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDFSE2
4272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDFSE2
4372164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDFSE2
4472168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDFSE2
4572179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuit (2)FXDFSE2
4672189-04SEAL PIN, plug (4)FXDFSE2
4772190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXDFSE2
4872191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDFSE2
4972195-94SEAL PINFXDFSE2
5072213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDFSE2
5172214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDFSE2
5272230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDFSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70184-09MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FXDFSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDFSE2
5472249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDFSE2
5572260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDFSE2
5672263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDFSE2
5772272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDFSE2
5872289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDFSE2
5972290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDFSE2
6072291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 seriesFXDFSE2
6172295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDFSE2
6272303-08TERMINAL, #12 AWG (2)FXDFSE2
6372304-08TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXDFSE2
6472312-04HOUSING, 3-way, socketFXDFSE2
6572327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDFSE2
6672330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXDFSE2
6772414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDFSE2
6872427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDFSE2
6972430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDFSE2
7072432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDFSE2
7172434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXDFSE2
7272469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDFSE2
7372512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFXDFSE2
7472516-01DUST CAPFXDFSE2
7572519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXDFSE2
7672533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDFSE2
7772553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDFSE2
7872611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FXDFSE2
7972914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDFSE2
8072991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDFSE2
8173103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pinFXDFSE2
8273103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDFSE2
8373104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDFSE2
8473108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDFSE2
8573190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXDFSE2
8673213-07RETAINERFXDFSE2
8773301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDFSE2
8873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDFSE2
8973304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDFSE2
9073305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDFSE2
9174106-98BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDFSE2
9274108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FXDFSE2
9374112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDFSE2
9474115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
9574146-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFXDFSE2
9674148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFXDFSE2
9774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDFSE2
9874190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (12)FXDFSE2
9974191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDFSE2
10074195-98SEAL PIN, plug (2)FXDFSE2
10174196-04TERMINAL, socket #20A (8)FXDFSE2
10274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDFSE2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
24274SCREWFXDFSE2
34613SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
46099WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
56702WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
66703WASHERFXDFSE2
77792NUT (2)FXDFSE2
810065CABLE STRAP, keysFXDFSE2
911491AGROMMET (2)FXDFSE2
1061081-92COVER, keyFXDFSE2
1166333-10DERCOVER, electrical panel (black)FXDFSE2
66333-10DETCOVER, electrical panel (blue)FXDFSE2
66333-10DEWCOVER, electrical panel (pewter)FXDFSE2
1266497-08PROTECTIVE TAPE, battery coverFXDFSE2
1368925-07MODULE, security systemFXDFSE2
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBFXDFSE2
1568956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemFXDFSE2
1668958-07BSIRENFXDFSE2
1769018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenFXDFSE2
1870367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYFXDFSE2
1970401-07ADAPTER, security antennaFXDFSE2
2070619-07HARNESS, hands-free security module, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07FXDFSE2
2171452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDFSE2
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDFSE2
2271475-06BFORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keys
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
2371555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDFSE2
2471740-09IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keys
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
2572114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDFSE2
2672154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDFSE2
2772191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)FXDFSE2
2872195-94SEAL PINFXDFSE2
2972314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPFXDFSE2
3072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDFSE2
3172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGFXDFSE2
3276132-00PIN, cover mount (2)FXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3368923-07MODULE, security system (Japan)FXDFSE2
3468939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)FXDFSE2

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHERFXDFSE2
27127LOCKWASHERFXDFSE2
37736ACORN NUTFXDFSE2
492344-08AMIRROR, assembly, right, w/ 6771AFXDFSE2
92345-08AMIRROR, assembly, left, w/ 6771AFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI)FXDFSE2
692022-03AMIRROR KIT, right and left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDFSE2

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113334-04LABEL, dipstick, SYN3FXDFSE2
213569-06LABEL, fuse blockFXDFSE2
313723-10LABEL, emissions, (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
13728-10LABEL, emissions, (French-Canada) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
414008-10LABEL, emissions, (Domestic, Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
515342-06ALABEL, mirror/general warningFXDFSE2
615368-01ALABEL, battery warningFXDFSE2
729180-07LABEL, warningFXDFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
814272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)FXDFSE2
915370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warning (HDI)FXDFSE2

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13063SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
23893SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
36703WASHER (2)FXDFSE2
410039CABLE STRAPFXDFSE2
510264CLIPFXDFSE2
627042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXDFSE2
828852-07ATUBE, tank-to-canisterFXDFSE2
928853-07ATUBE, manifold-to-canisterFXDFSE2
1028856-07ATUBE ASSEMBLY, canister-to-atmosphere, w/ 29312-95FXDFSE2
1158064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2240SCREW .312-18 UNC-2A
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2567SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 SEMS hex head, self-tapping
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3033SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3063SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex button head, with lock patch
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3159SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 flat head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4654SCREW button hex socket
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4762SCREW 3/8-24 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4866BOLT 3/8-16 button head
4882SCREW 3/8-16 X 1.00 TORX button head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6352WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 3/32 (chrome)
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7311ACORN NUT 3/8-16
7354LOCKNUT 1/4-20 UNC flange
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8192NUT 1/2-13 acorn
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119839-10ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 110 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FXDFSE2
219255-10ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 96 cubic-inch (Japan)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3132612-10COVER, timer cover (chrome)FXDFSE2
3232613-10INSERT, timer coverFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1127708-06AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDFSE2
1332417-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (3)FXDFSE2
628720-10KIT, endcap, w/ 29280-09FXDFSE2
929278-10INSERT, medallionFXDFSE2
3030075-10INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429184-08COVER ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
729182-08ABACKPLATEFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
558150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
531640-10DETCOIL COVER (blue)FXDFSE2
31640-10DERCOIL COVER (black)FXDFSE2
31640-10DEWCOIL COVER (pewter)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532417-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23396SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
2434690-08SHIFTER PEG KITFXDFSE2
3635249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camFXDFSE2
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 7340, 35256-08, input shaft, countershaft & gears (granite)FXDFSE2
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57340NUTFXDFSE2
33042-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (granite)FXDFSE2
33083-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
3335260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
3462457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57792NUTFXDFSE2
33042-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (granite)FXDFSE2
1234852-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FXDFSE2
2074402-05ASPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFXDFSE2
2126087-99AOIL PAN (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
33083-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
2234841-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black) (Japan)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27340NUTFXDFSE2
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FXDFSE2
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDFSE2
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (granite)FXDFSE2
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT, w/ 7, 14 &18FXDFSE2
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFXDFSE2
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDFSE2
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1225814-10COVER, clutch, w/ 25816-10FXDFSE2
1325816-10INSERT, clutch coverFXDFSE2
1539929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERFXDFSE2
2360791-06BINNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46557THRUSTWASHERFXDFSE2
737810-08ARETAINER, sprocketFXDFSE2
1383935-09COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1483936-09SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1637808-10SPROCKET KIT, 64 T (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2
1740048-07BELT, rear, 130 T (Japan)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1138960-10CLUTCH LINE, braidedFXDFSE2
2146424-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1646424-05BMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ sight glass & screwsFXDFSE2
1748982-10BRAKE LINEFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44512ASCREW (2)FXDFSE2
1411539BAND, narrow (2)FXDFSE2
3341850-08KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3026, 6716 & 11539FXDFSE2
3648988-10BRAKE LINEFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, left w/ 1, 4, 5, 8 & 9 (black)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1695595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDFSE2
1795627-09WHEEL INSERTS KITFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2495595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDFSE2
2595627-09WHEEL INSERTS KITFXDFSE2
2637808-10SPROCKET KIT, 64 T (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
541860-06AHOLDER, fork axle - right hand (chrome)FXDFSE2
3248781-09FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDFSE2
3348782-09FORK STEM, w/ 45611-86FXDFSE2
3448783-09CLAMP, upperFXDFSE2
3548796-09SPRING (2)FXDFSE2
3648865-09COVER, case (2)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW, lower shock (2)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43596SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
11590PLUG, left side steering headFXDFSE2
1814130-06BDECAL, ignitionFXDFSE2
2047281-10CRPFRAME, 29 degree rake (black diamond)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
47281-10DERFRAME, 29 degree rake (black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
47281-10DEWFRAME, 29 degree rake (pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
2957674-10INSERT, spoilerFXDFSE2
3057676-10INSERT, spoiler, smallFXDFSE2
3258065-10DERFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, w/ 557674-10 & 57676-10 (black)FXDFSE2
58065-10DETFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, w/ 557674-10 & 57676-10 (blue)FXDFSE2
58065-10DEWFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, w/ 557674-10 & 57676-10 (pewter)FXDFSE2
3358150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3971475-06BFORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keys
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1241571-08BLOCK, axle adjuster (2)FXDFSE2
1948656-10DERSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06 (black)FXDFSE2
48656-10CRPSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06 (black diamond)FXDFSE2
48656-10DEWSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A & 47844-06 (pewter)FXDFSE2
2160356-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDFSE2
2260322-04BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDFSE2
2360514-07ACOVER KIT, debris deflector, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16441WASHERFXDFSE2
28253SCREW, seat mountingFXDFSE2
311895WASHERFXDFSE2
414628-96DECAL, seat screwFXDFSE2
551676-97AKIT, passenger seat mountingFXDFSE2
651937-10SEAT, w/ 52152-97FXDFSE2
752152-97BRACKET, seat mountingFXDFSE2
854089-10KIT, passenger pillion, w/ 8253 &54086-10FXDFSE2
954086-10PASSENGER STRAPFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14512ASCREW, passenger footrest (8)FXDFSE2
1042664-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDFSE2
1654102-10FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (black) (4)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
1772241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-18 AWGFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971699-07KIT-SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1171682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1271683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
1471685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
638961-10CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDFSE2
738962-10CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDFSE2
1256464-08END CAP (2)FXDFSE2
1456406-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right hand, w/ 56464-08FXDFSE2
1556458-08GRIP, left hand, w/ 56464-08FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
773232-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
869800-08REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, dual headlamp w/ 69838-08FXDFSE2
1169977-09MOUNT, headlampFXDFSE2
1673233-10HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2762PLUG (chrome)FXDFSE2
32240SCREW (2)FXDFSE2
107354LOCKNUT (4)FXDFSE2
1411928SPACER (2)FXDFSE2
1551760-10TRIM, pillion mount (rubber) (2)FXDFSE2
1651761-10TRIM, pillion mount (chrome) (2)FXDFSE2
1959443-10COVER, leftFXDFSE2
2059444-10COVER, rightFXDFSE2
2860214-10DEPFENDER, front (black denim)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60214-10DESFENDER, front (gloss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60214-10DEVFENDER, front (satin pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
2960218-10DEPFENDER, rear (black denim)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60218-10DESFENDER, rear (gloss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
60218-10DEVFENDER, rear (satin pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1468973-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
667484-09AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lightingFXDFSE2
768349-07DTAIL LIGHT, LEDFXDFSE2
2168973-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1361723-10DEPFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ medallions (black denim)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
61723-10DESFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ medallions (gloss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
61723-10DEVFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ medallions (satin pewter)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
1862517-10MEDALLION, leftFXDFSE2
62521-10MEDALLION, rightFXDFSE2
1963501-68BHOSE, fuel, (rubber)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33696SCREWFXDFSE2
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDFSE2
1665884-09MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDFSE2
1765886-09MUFFLER, lower (chrome) (Domestic, Canada)FXDFSE2
1866840-08HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, collector (forward controls)FXDFSE2
2394285-03COVER KITFXDFSE2
2764701-08MUFFLER, upper (chrome) (Japan)FXDFSE2
3066884-09AEXHAUST PIPE, assemblyFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
665989-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CFXDFSE2
866364-10TRIM, battery coverFXDFSE2
966375-10DETCOVER, battery (blue)FXDFSE2
66375-10DERCOVER, battery (black)FXDFSE2
66375-10DEWCOVER, battery (pewter)FXDFSE2
1270102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, positive battery, w/ 70584-94FXDFSE2
1370284-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, negative battery, w/ 72242-94FXDFSE2
1470379-06ATRAY, batteryFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
761745-10TRIM COVER, console (dark chrome)FXDFSE2
1167306-10SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDFSE2
1274710-10TACHOMETER (black diamond)FXDFSE2
2867310-10SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Japan)FXDFSE2
2967311-10SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
669184-10COVER, horn (midnight pearl)FXDFSE2
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXDFSE2
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
7572519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1166333-10DERCOVER, electrical panel (black)FXDFSE2
66333-10DETCOVER, electrical panel (blue)FXDFSE2
66333-10DEWCOVER, electrical panel (pewter)FXDFSE2
1668958-07BSIRENFXDFSE2
2572114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
692022-03AMIRROR KIT, right and left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
313723-10LABEL, emissions, (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
13728-10LABEL, emissions, (French-Canada) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
414008-10LABEL, emissions, (Domestic, Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDFSE2
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
10059A
10065
10073
10074
10113
10177
10181
10257
10264
10285
10287
10312
10324
1039
1062
1090A
10925
10957
10991A
10992
11061A
11081A
11082
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11201
11207
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11292
11293
11301
11304
11323
11348
11387A
11389
11402
11403A
11461
11491A
11539
11573
11575
11576
11578
11580
11590
11599
11686
11895
11903
11907
11928
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1331
13334-04
13569-06
13723-10
13728-10
14008-10
14130-06B
14272-06
14628-96
15342-06A
15368-01A
15370-01A
16241-90
16258-95C
16328-04
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16699-06
16708-95A
16715-83
16719-99B
16775-99B
16801-07B
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17178-06A
17179-06
17328-08A
17331-08A
17349-07
17350-07
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17454-08
17458-07
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1775
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18048-98A
18067-09
18074-05A
18085-05B
18094-02A
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19255-10
19839-10
21949-07
21950-07
21955-07
21959-07
21960-07
21961-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22269-07
22284-07
22285-07
22286-07
22287-07
22288-07
22290-07
22307-99
2240
23729-07A
24004-03A
24009-06
24605-07
24608-07A
24621-06A
2469
24754-75A
24760-08
2484
2501A
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25369-01B
2548
25566-06
25585-06
25590-07A
2563
25638-07
2567
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25728-06
25729-06
2573
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
25814-10
25816-10
26037-06
26072-99A
26087-99A
26116-08
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
26561-99
2667
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27296-04A
27381-06
27389-04A
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06A
27709-06A
27714-06
28720-10
28852-07A
28853-07A
28856-07A
28861-07A
2887WA
29059-88A
29104-08A
29110-08
29154-08
29180-07
29182-08A
29184-08
29185-08
29186-08
29191-08
29269-83A
29276-09
29278-10
29280-09
29313-95
29424-05A
29465-08
29474-99A
29476-99
29493-05
29509-06
29517-07A
2955
29571-08
29583-01A
29584-01
29593-05A
29618-05A
2980
29822-05B
29830-05A
29852-09
30017-08
30041-08
30075-10
3022A
3026
3033
3048
3050
3063
3109
3112
31328-91
31345-06
31508-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31542-06
3159
31604-06
31619-06A
31631-06
31633-07
31640-10DER
31640-10DET
31640-10DEW
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31681-07
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3201WA
3210A
32364-04
32417-10
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32543-07
32612-10
32613-10
32707-01C
3275
33042-10
33083-10
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33695-03
33697-03A
33708-94
33789-06
33815-06
33883-06
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33926-06B
3396
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34469-06B
34539-00
34625-90
34690-08
3471
3473
34841-08
34852-08
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10
35249-06
35255-10
35256-08
35259-06
35260-06
3537
3540
35467-06B
35470-10
3554
3559
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3579A
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3596
3655A
36731-91
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3692A
3693A
3696
3699D
37065-06
37101-84B
37137-07
3736A
3746A
37496-90
37554-06A
37807-03
37808-10
37810-08A
37817-07
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38653-01
38798-09
3880
38802-07
38803-07
3893
38960-10
38961-10
38962-10
3983
39929-06B
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40046-07
40048-07
4017
40296-06A
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06A
40410-09
4042
4059
40659-06
40903-87
40908-08
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
41114-08
41148-98
41229-08
41349-07
41361-08
41362-08
41547-07A
41571-08
41585-90B
41731-01
41747-82A
41803-06
41850-08
41860-06A
4192
42057-09
42062-08
42143-08A
42144-09
42154-09
42202-09
42203-09
42298-08
42344-08
42345-08
42347-08
42348-08
42382-87C
4240
42418-09
42434-09
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-06
42486-09
42487-09
42568-05
42664-03A
42665-03
42666-03
42680-01
4274
4292
4293
4312C
43157-83A
43218-08
43228-08
43265-09
43268-09
4339A
4352
43567-92
43817-02
43876-04
43905-08
43991-04B
44046-08
44048-83A
44066-08
44082-08
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
44313-08
44337-08
44351-00
44477-99
44487-08
44613-02
45032-82
45072-96C
45076-08
4512A
45282-99A
45423-92
45423-96
45611-86
4564M
45670-80A
45718-60
45727-08
45893-99
45991-06
46080-01
46113-02A
46115-02A
4613
46244-01
46246-01
46424-05B
46457-05
46508-01
46509-01
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
4654
46609-06
46614-06
46615-06
46777-09
46778-09
46895-08
4705
4718A
4721
4722
47226-06
47281-10CRP
47281-10DER
47281-10DEW
47318-98
4740A
4741A
4748
47564-99
47583-90B
4761
4762
47624-90A
47641-06
4775
47754-09
47841-06
47844-06
4813A
48198-06
48300-60
48307-06
48315-60
48656-10CRP
48656-10DER
48656-10DEW
4866
48745-08
48749-08A
48750-08A
48780-09
48781-09
48782-09
48783-09
48796-09
4882
48865-09
48982-10
48988-10
4920
49250-06A
49251-06
49704-90G
49711-08
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50055-08
50057-02
50278-08A
50912-72
51676-97A
51760-10
51761-10
51937-10
51938-04
52152-97
53436-97
53463-06
5403B
54086-10
54089-10
54102-10
54321-85
54516-09
54537-08A
54608-04
54619-08
54666-08
554A
55855-08
55932-08
56153-73
56158-73
56159-73
56274-09
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56406-08
56458-08
56464-08
56508-76
57674-10
57676-10
58064-07
58065-10DER
58065-10DET
58065-10DEW
58150-07A
5826
5837A
5862
5928
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59443-10
59444-10
59481-00
59482-00
59484-06
59551-06
59768-97
59988-72A
60001-55
60082-05
601
6016
6019
60205-09
60214-10DEP
60214-10DES
60214-10DEV
60218-10DEP
60218-10DES
60218-10DEV
60322-04
60328-98B
60356-07A
60514-07A
60547-06
60678-85
60766-06
60782-06
60791-06B
60813-07
60854-08A
6099
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04A
61015-04A
61016-04B
61081-92
6109
6110
61109-85D
6113
61192-96A
61213-04A
61272-92B
61715-09
61723-10DEP
61723-10DES
61723-10DEV
61745-10
62150-85
62160-08
62194-04B
62349-04F
62372-09
62457-06
62505-08
62517-10
62521-10
62692-07
62826-02
62828-99
6294
63501-68B
6352
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
6441
6445
64700-08
64701-08
64705-08
64819-08
64830-08
6497HW
65184-02
65296-95A
65324-83B
65325-83A
6551
6557
65884-09
65886-09
65989-97C
66017-01
66290-06
66333-10DER
66333-10DET
66333-10DEW
66364-10
66375-10DER
66375-10DET
66375-10DEW
66437-07
66472-08
66497-08
6655
66798-07
66840-08
66852-08
66884-09A
66886-09
66887-09
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
67121-95A
6716
67190-89
67271-04A
67306-10
67310-10
67311-10
67316-03A
67355-04
67484-09A
67565-04
6762B
6771A
67822-88
67880-94
6792
68042-99
68120-00
68163-84
68222-06
68349-07D
68418-07
68429-09
68442-07
68614-03
68821-00
68830-99A
68881-01
68892-00A
68893-00A
68904-00
68905-00
68923-07
68925-07
68926-07
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07B
68973-00
68975-00
68978-00
69018-00
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69184-10
69196-03
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69607-06
69800-08
69801-08
69804-08
69838-08
69932-08
69977-09
70003-06
70017-06
70102-06A
70184-09
70191-73A
70284-06A
70345-84
70367-04B
70379-06A
7038
70401-07
7041
70427-06
70464-08A
70584-94
70598-99
70619-07
7062
7068
70698-09
70976-06
70991-07
71019-07
71031-04
7118
71262-05
7127
7129
7130W
71452-91A
71475-06B
71555-06
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71699-07
71719-03
71720-03A
71740-09
71769-09
71960-08
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72026-08
72033-93
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06A
72066-06
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72114-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72161-06
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72298-95
7229W
72303-08
72304-08
72312-04
72314-01
72327-03A
72330-95
72356-95
72414-07BK
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72519-09BK
72533-06
72553-07
72611-07
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73103-96BK
73103-96WE
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
7311
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
732
73213-07
73232-10
73233-10
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
7340
7354
740
7403
74102-98BK
74106-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74116-98BK
74142-98
74146-98
74148-98
74152-98
74156-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05A
74561-08
74710-10
7481
7495
75218-04D
75219-09
75241-08
75249-04A
75254-04A
75270-09
75292-09
7531
7549A
7593
7601
76132-00
762
765
7720
7736
7744
7778
7792
7813A
7838
786A
7880
7904
791A
7951
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8050
8102
8108
8173
8192
8253
83935-09
83936-09
856A
8871
8873
8879
8883
8885
895
8963
8967
8970
8972
9077
91691-05
92022-03A
9208
9215
923
9231
92344-08A
92345-08A
926
9276
928
929A
942
94285-03
945
94634-99
9468
95595-84A
95627-09
9701
9819
9825
9842
9857
9898
9907
9937
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7311Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
7813AUnknown
7403Unknown
8050Unknown
7778Unknown
37496-901990
79041998
3403Unknown
8192Unknown
73542010
74951994
81732003
7621997
7340Unknown
7880Unknown
7481Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
26672016
3579AUnknown
45991-062006
39832005
2573Unknown
3159Unknown
44613-022002
30482016
3112Unknown
25632009
22402009
2567Unknown
3109Unknown
2579AUnknown
4761Unknown
47622009
4741A1994
1090AUnknown
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
9468Unknown
35259-062006
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
43991-04B2004
24842009
4512A2007
3201WAUnknown
791A2007
9421992
4042Unknown
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
46614-062006
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
2548Unknown
47052005
2469Unknown
4740A1994
4339AUnknown
4240Unknown
43817-022002
68120-002000
47641-062006
2887WAUnknown
47222009
4920Unknown
47212009
3063Unknown
35941992
928Unknown
4292Unknown
3596Unknown
4293Unknown
926Unknown
923Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4564MUnknown
3699D2006
35881990
35244-062014
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
1775Unknown
3509Unknown
4274Unknown
48822009
3210AUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
3396Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
48662009
4059Unknown
945Unknown
4312CUnknown
8253Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
44048-83A1983
56397-74C1974
38802004
4654Unknown
4813A1990
3368Unknown
5403BUnknown
13312008
3736A2005
3893Unknown
3540Unknown
41921998
3026Unknown
47752000
3033Unknown
3473Unknown
16480-92A1992
3696Unknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
27714-062006
6445Unknown
6441Unknown
7229WUnknown
60162013
6551Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
6352Unknown
62942010
46509-012001
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
6792Unknown
6110Unknown
7118Unknown
6113Unknown
60992011
61091980
7129Unknown
112072000
31689-901990
45727-082008
7068Unknown
70381998
6762BUnknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
106A1 - Custom Washers
6557Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
38798-092009
10014Unknown
10059A2010
99561972
9955Unknown
42487-092009
55855-082008
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
38802-072007
38803-072007
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
54666-082008
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
56158-731973
89672005
46246-012001
25344-991999
97012006
17428-571957
12077Unknown
33708-941994
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
92762007
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
72990-012001
74196-042004
72110-062006
111B1 - Tape
11576Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
51760-102010
66497-082008
66472-082008
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
72026-082008
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
10925Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11686Unknown
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113482002
111401982
11289AUnknown
46508-012001
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
31695-901990
11387AUnknown
112561996
27444-00Y2000
11907Unknown
11573Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
60813-072007
24754-75A1975
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114022005
11578Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
115902009
11580Unknown
740Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
68222-062006
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
8102Unknown
10992Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
31328-911991
10257Unknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11061A2008
11143Unknown
10991AUnknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
10324Unknown
16699-062006
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
11461Unknown
41229-082008
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5928Unknown
11599Unknown
47844-062006
11895Unknown
11928Unknown
5826Unknown
46515-012001
5837AUnknown
58622007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
102872004
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
103122006
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
8041Unknown
44126-871987
46895-082008
31641-062006
56394-741974
88731984
75249-04A2004
126C1 - Bolt Covers
94285-032003
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
60205-092009
68418-072007
52152-971997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
15370-01A2001
14130-06B2006
13334-042004
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13569-062006
140G2 - EPA Label
14008-102010
13723-102010
13728-102010
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
62521-102010
71262-052005
29276-092009
53463-062006
14628-961996
29278-102010
62517-102010
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19255-102010
19839-102010
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-062006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
75311980
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18280-072007
17328-08A2008
18011-861986
17178-06A2006
17331-08A2008
17179-062006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16801-07B2007
16775-99B1999
17369-062006
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
17454-082008
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
36819-072007
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18074-05A2007
18085-05B2005
181B1 - Valve Seals
18067-092009
18271-002000
18161-082008
18187-072007
18183-032003
18168-082008
16465-062006
18020-831983
18189-072007
18094-02A2002
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
21960-072007
21961-072007
17458-072007
21959-072007
220A1 - Piston Ring
21955-072007
21950-072007
21949-072007
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25816-102010
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-07A2009
244A1 - Crankcase
24760-082008
24621-06A2007
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
35256-082008
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
25675-062006
25590-07A2014
25673-062006
25728-062006
24608-07A2014
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
39929-06B2008
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-072007
32612-102010
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25814-102010
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
67121-95A1995
33890-99A1999
65324-83B2009
35654-062006
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99B2005
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99C2006
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
34948-082008
18635-99B1999
17349-072007
17052-99B2005
60547-062006
34917-062006
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
17350-072007
11903Unknown
257L1 - Primary Cover
60791-06B2008
60854-08A2008
60782-062006
25585-062006
37137-072007
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
32613-102010
34469-06B2008
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
36822-042004
22284-072007
22269-072007
29059-88A1988
22287-072007
22288-072007
22286-072007
22290-072007
22285-072007
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27708-06A2010
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273G1 - Throttle Body
29517-07A2007
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29104-08A2008
29182-08A2008
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29185-082008
29186-082008
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29191-082008
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-082008
294C1 - Breather Hose
29154-082008
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29424-05A2005
29593-05A2005
29509-062006
29618-05A2005
29830-05A2005
29493-052005
29571-082008
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
29822-05B2005
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
30041-082008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-082008
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31681-072007
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31619-06A2006
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31508-062006
31660-901990
31643-062006
31542-062006
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28861-07A2007
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31640-10DEW2010
31640-10DER2010
31640-10DET2010
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32364-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
27683-072007
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05A2005
32707-01C2007
50278-08A2008
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33883-062006
339A1 - Shift Lever
34690-082008
34539-002000
33815-062006
33789-062006
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34091-082008
34987-062006
35186-062006
35249-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33042-102010
33083-102010
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34852-082008
34841-082008
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40296-06A2008
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35801-102010
31525-901990
35255-102010
35246-102010
31345-062006
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-06B2008
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35805-06A2006
35470-102010
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-102010
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40297-062006
35241-062006
26116-082008
35242-062006
35260-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
83935-092009
40333-06A2008
83936-092009
37810-08A2008
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
31633-072007
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37817-072007
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37554-06A2008
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
372G1 - Clutch Hose
38960-102010
46113-02A2003
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40046-072007
40048-072007
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40320-062006
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-05C2008
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-072007
68925-072007
69018-002000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-082008
44066-082008
44487-082008
42143-08A2008
44160-002000
40908-082008
44163-002000
42062-082008
44477-991999
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46512-012001
44337-082008
44147-87A1987
42347-082008
42348-082008
48198-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42298-082008
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
42344-082008
44313-082008
415B1 - Brake Rotor
46778-092009
46777-092009
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42474-062006
46424-05B2005
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42448-871987
42057-092009
45032-821982
45423-921992
42486-092009
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
42345-082008
46457-052005
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42666-032003
45076-082008
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
48982-102010
48988-102010
420A1 - Wheel Rim
95627-092009
43268-092009
43265-092009
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40410-092009
37808-102010
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
42434-092009
42418-092009
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-082008
430C1 - Axle Nut
42154-092009
41860-06A2006
430D1 - Front Axle
41547-07A2007
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-082008
431A1 - Front Tire
43218-082008
432A1 - Rear Tire
43228-082008
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
41361-082008
41362-082008
43905-082008
56153-731973
41349-072007
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
48750-08A2008
48749-08A2008
48865-092009
48781-092009
48780-092009
454B1 - Springer Fork
48796-092009
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
48745-082008
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46080-012001
46516-012001
47754-092009
46609-062006
46513-012001
456C1 - Fork Lock
71740-092009
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45670-80A1980
46514-012001
46615-062006
48307-062006
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
58150-07A2007
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
48783-092009
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
47281-10CRP2010
47281-10DER2010
47281-10DEW2010
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
58064-072007
42202-092009
42203-092009
474C1 - Swingarm
48656-10CRP2010
48656-10DER2010
48656-10DEW2010
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
59444-102010
41585-90B1990
59443-102010
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
47841-062006
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49704-90G2008
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
49711-082008
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50055-082008
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
47624-90A1991
505A1 - Footboard
42664-03A2009
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49720-901990
49251-062006
33695-032003
33697-03A2003
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
49250-06A2006
54102-102010
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
42680-012001
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
11539Unknown
42665-032003
41850-082008
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51676-97A1997
51937-102010
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
54086-102010
524B1 - Passenger Seat
54089-102010
540B1 - Rear Shock
54537-08A2008
54619-082008
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54516-092009
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
54608-042004
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-082008
558A1 - Handlebar
55932-082008
41148-981998
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56274-092009
48782-092009
560A1 - Mirror
92344-08A2008
92345-08A2008
92022-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
38962-102010
38961-102010
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561F1 - Grip Kit
56458-082008
56406-082008
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60514-07A2007
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58065-10DEW2010
58065-10DER2010
58065-10DET2010
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
57674-102010
57676-102010
589A1 - Front Fender
60214-10DES2010
60214-10DEV2010
60214-10DEP2010
595D1 - Rear Fender
59484-062006
59768-971997
60218-10DEV2010
60218-10DES2010
60218-10DEP2010
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60356-07A2007
60322-042010
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28853-07A2007
28856-07A2008
28852-07A2007
27296-04A2008
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
75254-04A2004
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
29110-082008
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61723-10DES2010
61723-10DEP2010
61723-10DEV2010
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92B1999
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27389-04A2008
63501-68B1968
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61011-04A2004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75219-092009
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62194-04B2004
61015-04A2004
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62349-04F2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
61016-04B2004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75218-04D2004
75292-092009
613A1 - Trim Panel
30075-102010
613B1 - Horn Cover
69184-102010
613B2 - Battery Cover
66375-10DEW2010
66375-10DET2010
66375-10DER2010
66437-072007
66364-102010
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
61745-102010
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29852-092009
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29180-072007
614C1 - Trim
51761-102010
42144-092009
43876-042004
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62505-082008
62457-062006
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62692-072007
37065-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62372-092009
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
70991-072007
66798-072007
649A1 - Muffler
64701-082008
64705-082008
64700-082008
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66852-082008
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
61013-04A2004
56464-082008
29280-092009
28720-102010
653A1 - Muffler sub-component
66887-092009
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
64819-082008
66840-082008
64830-082008
656E1 - Header Pipe
66884-09A2009
66886-092009
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65886-092009
65884-092009
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660C1 - Battery Pan
70379-06A2007
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70284-06A2006
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-06A2006
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-062006
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
74710-102010
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
69801-082008
67316-03A2004
69330-022002
69804-082008
69325-022002
69800-082008
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
69977-092009
67880-941994
73233-102010
73232-102010
678A1 - Taillight
68442-072007
68830-99A1999
68349-07D2010
678B1 - Taillight Housing
68429-092009
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
69196-032003
68614-032003
68978-002000
67015-022002
68821-002000
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
60082-052005
59551-062006
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
69838-082008
68881-012001
53436-971997
68163-841984
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07B2007
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16328-042004
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72062-062006
74115-062006
70464-08A2008
68892-00A2000
70427-062006
70367-04B2006
76132-002000
72189-042004
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
69123-92A1992
71019-072007
69120-911991
67271-04A2004
69060-90F2010
67355-042004
70401-072007
69062-91A1991
70698-092009
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
70184-092009
71960-082008
69607-062006
70619-072007
75270-092009
67484-09A2010
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
70017-062006
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72298-951995
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72425-042004
72553-072007
72519-09BK2009
72114-94BK1994
73103-96WE1996
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72312-042004
72161-062006
74142-981998
72111-062006
72179-941994
72066-062006
72124-94GY1994
74146-981998
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
69932-082008
72131-042004
72064-062006
72078-002000
73301-042004
72418-042004
72533-062006
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72304-082008
72272-072007
72356-951995
72289-042004
72303-082008
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72169-072007
72242-941994
72168-072007
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9857Unknown
72094-062006
72241-94A1994
72434-002000
72419-042004
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
74156-981998
68904-002000
73303-042004
72426-042004
72006-052005
74116-98BK1998
72420-042004
72154-941994
74197-042004
68905-002000
72104-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73213-072007
74106-98BK1998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
102852006
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72720-072007
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72011-052005
73191-961996
72065-06A2006
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
73305-042004
70976-062006
72014-072007
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72012-072007
73154-96BK1996
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66333-10DET2010
66333-10DER2010
66333-10DEW2010
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67190-891989
68893-00A2000
67306-102010
67311-102010
67310-102010
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75241-082008
709E1 - Tank Console
61715-092009
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71475-06B2006
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-06B2006
31631-062006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
67565-042004
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71614-961996
71615-961996
71769-092009
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71719-032003
71699-072007
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74561-082008
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
71555-062006
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
68939-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91691-052005
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE, TACHOMETER AND SPEEDOMETER:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
1062SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER - NON JAPAN:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
11304RETAINING RING
FOOTRESTS:
11491AGROMMET
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1331SCREW
FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
2563SCREW
FENDERS & FENDER COVERS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
27444-00YO-RING
STARTER MOTOR:
3050SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
3109SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
3368SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
34091-08BEARING
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
34917-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
35654-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
FRAME, JIFFY STAND & FRONT SPOILER (1 OF 2):
36805-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
FRAME, JIFFY STAND & FRONT SPOILER (1 OF 2):
48300-60BEARING
FRONT FORK:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
FENDERS & FENDER COVERS:
60547-06GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
7041LOCKWASHER
GEAR SHIFTER:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
786ABOLT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
42298-08PAD KIT
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
46615-06PACKING SEAL
FRONT FORK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08KIT-SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99BREATHER TUBE
AIR CLEANER - NON JAPAN:
61011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 110™ - NON JAPAN:
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: