1998 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-98B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1998 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1998 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901 cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
W=1998
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GD
FXDL
GH
FXD
GE
FXDWG
GG
FXDS-CON
NOTES

ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16166-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16174-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD
16175-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
16167-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16178-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FXD

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
24721BOLTALL
34716WSCREW (2)ALL
46019WASHER (2)ALL
56701WASHER (2)ALL
67601LOCKNUT, flangeALL
716258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
816242-90BRACKET, engine mountingALL
916241-90SPACERALL
1016478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1116480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1216510-83ACYLINDER, w/ piston (2)FXD
16512-86ACYLINDER, w/ piston (black) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1316573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1416690-92BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seatsFXD
16691-92BHEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seatsFXD
16692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1516715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1616770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1716774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1816837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
1917040-92AGASKET KIT, top overhaulALL
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
2018001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2118011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
2218020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
2318074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2418082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2518101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2618201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2718202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2818219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2918222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3018229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3126432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
86736WASHER (6)ALL
96737WASHER (4)ALL
106762BWASHER (4)ALL
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311157O-RING (4)ALL
1416778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1516779-84BGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1617042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 36 & 37ALL
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2017360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
2117375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2317503-92AROCKER COVER, outer (2)FXD
17528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2417510-92ASPACER, rocker covers (2)FXD
17529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2517521-92AROCKER COVER, inner (2)FXD
17530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2717921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inchALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inchALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inchALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inchALL
2817935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
2917938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3017945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3117947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3217950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3418540-83CTAPPET GUIDE, rearFXD
18622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
18542-83CTAPPET GUIDE, frontFXD
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
3518633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3763858-49GASKET (8)ALL
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & push rod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84B) (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER (bronze) (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crank pinALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear conn. rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2653EXPANSION PLUGALL
3720PLUG, timing holeALL
43398SCREW (4)ALL
53504ABOLTALL
63506STUDALL
73528BOLT (2)ALL
83554BOLT (2)ALL
93613SCREW (2)ALL
106016WASHER (2)ALL
116019WASHER (4)ALL
127593NUT, flange (3)ALL
137883NUT (2)ALL
149028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftALL
159110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchALL
1611160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftALL
1711177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightALL
1812026BOIL SEALALL
1916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2124571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
24572-93ASET OF CRANKCASESFXD
2224599-93BUSHING, right crankcase, standardALL
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.ALL
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.ALL
2324626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)ALL
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)ALL
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)ALL
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)ALL
2463533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required) (2)ALL
2366DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
43480ASCREWALL
54813ASCREWALL
64718ASCREW (2)ALL
74740ASCREWALL
87629NUTALL
97916AJAMNUT, gear shaftALL
109058NEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1111105O-RINGALL
1211219T-KEYALL
1324040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)ALL
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)ALL
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)ALL
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)ALL
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)ALL
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)ALL
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)ALL
1424586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS (matched)ALL
1524641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
1624981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
1724982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
1825225-93BGASKET, gear coverALL
1925254-93BGEAR COVERFXD
25256-93AGEAR COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2025310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2125320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
2225550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearALL
2325581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
2425582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
2526263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
2626354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
2726561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)ALL
3942SCREW (2)ALL
44742ASCREW (4)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66239WASHER (4)ALL
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterALL
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1011241O-RING (2)ALL
1126030-92AEND CAP (black)ALL
1226225-92BODY, oil pumpFXD
26226-92BODY, oil pump (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1426227-58OIL SEALALL
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
26270-92COVER, oil pumpFXD
1626262-80SPRING, check valveALL
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)ALL
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)ALL
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2126317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearALL
2426328-74DRIVE GEARALL
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24 TALL
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)ALL
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3045830-48PLUG (2)ALL
3163554-90FITTING, 90 degree elbowALL
3226050-92OIL PUMP (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
26053-92OIL PUMP (polished)FXD

OIL FILTERS & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head (2)ALL
26771AWASHER (2)ALL
310080CLAMP (4)ALL
410112CLAMPALL
526352-95AADAPTER, oil filterALL
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
26381-92BOIL FILTER MOUNT (silver)FXD
733518-92TUBE, returnALL
833520-92TUBE, feedALL
963523-92AFITTING, straight, w/ 63525-92ALL
1063525-92SEALALL
1163528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)ALL
1263530-92FITTING, male nut (2)ALL
1363538-92HOSE, filter line to tankALL
1463813-90OIL FILTER (chrome)ALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727019-89AMANIFOLDALL
827090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)ALL
27115-88MAIN JET, 1.70 mmALL
927100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1027101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1127122-89RODALL
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
1327124-89E-CLIPALL
1427125-89WASHERALL
1527126-89LEVERALL
1627127-89WASHERALL
1727128-89PIN (2)ALL
1827130-90IDLE SCREWALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
2027137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2127146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2227147-89COLLARALL
2327148-89WASHERALL
2427156-89RODALL
2527157-89O-RINGALL
2627158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
2727159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
2827160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
2927162-89SPRINGALL
3027171-89SLOW JETALL
3127253-96JET NEEDLEALL
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)ALL
3227261-96TOP, carburetorALL
3327262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3427263-96COLLAR, carburetor topALL
3527492-96BCARBURETORALL
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)ALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpALL
3727315-88ASPRINGALL
3827317-88SCREWALL
3927339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
4027360-76O-RINGALL
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4227362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4427369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipALL
4527371-76AFITTINGALL
4627575-88APINALL
4727576-92FLOATALL
4827577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4927579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5127581-88STARTER CAPALL
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5327583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5527586-88SPRING SEATALL
5627587-88SCREWALL
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL
5962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6027088-95CARBURETOR (HDI)ALL
6127114-88MAIN JET, 1.80 mm (HDI)ALL
6227239-95JET NEEDLE (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
21795ASCREW (California) (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53221SCREW (California)ALL
63577SCREW, breather (2)ALL
74713WBOLT (2)ALL
86109WASHERALL
96253WWASHER (California) (2)ALL
107601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
118535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1211292O-RING, breather boltALL
1311460GROMMETALL
1424922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)ALL
1528823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1628827-96ASOLENOID (California)ALL
1728842-89LINK (California)ALL
1829087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)ALL
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1929059-88AGASKETALL
2029126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2129142-91TRIM, "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL
29150-93TRIM, "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG
29192-95TRIM, "SUPER GLIDE"FXD
29307-94TRIM, "DYNA GLIDE CONVERTIBLE"FXDS CONV
2229165-89COVER, air cleanerALL
2329229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2429252-89MOLDINGALL
2529330-96FILTER ELEMENTALL
2629283-93SCREWALL
2761095-92FITTING (California)ALL
2869126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableALL
2973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3 placeALL
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
31946SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
326410WASHER (HDI) (3)ALL
3324925-95PLUG (HDI) (2)ALL
3429062-95BGASKET (HDI)ALL
3529313-95GASKET (HDI)ALL
3629319-95ABACKPLATE, w/ 29323-95 (HDI)ALL
3729323-95INLET, snorkel (HDI)ALL
3829325-95AFILTER ELEMENT (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34134SCREWALL
44329SCREW (2)ALL
59840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12 -14 gaugeALL
69866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
729954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
829957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
929961-85SPACERALL
1029970-88DSTATORALL
1170041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
1272242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star 10-12 gaugeALL
1372249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchALL
1474519-88AREGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12339BOLT (2)ALL
23601SCREW (2)ALL
33473BOLT (3)ALL
46058SPACER (3)ALL
56703WASHER (2)ALL
66116WASHER (2)ALL
77626WLOCKNUT (3)ALL
87629NUT (2)ALL
931614-83AIGNITION COILALL
1031640-91COVER, coil (chrome)ALL
1131981-94ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
31983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1232311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)ALL
1332449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyALL
1472118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketALL
1572158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayALL
1672191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)ALL
1772195-94SEAL PINALL

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)ALL
22611CBOLTALL
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
49951CLIP, sensor wireALL
511192RETAINING RINGALL
626569-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyALL
726567-95VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYALL
832404-96ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeALL
932402-83ROTORALL
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
1132524-83TIMER COVERALL
1232606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)ALL
1372103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-wayALL
1472112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socketALL
1572143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
1672152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
1772190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
1972199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64326ASCREW (2)ALL
74358ASCREWALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1411116O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, cableALL
3531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3831664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3931688-90COVER, solenoidALL
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4131692-90SPRINGALL
4231695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4333126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4660647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)ALL
4731612-09KIT, JACKSHAFTALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
43987BOLTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
53993BOLT (4)ALL
64017BOLTFXDWG
64017BOLT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
76016WASHER (as required)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
86497HWWASHERALL
96702WASHERFXDWG
106736WASHER (4)ALL
117041LOCKWASHERFXDWG
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
127507ACORN NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
137736ACORN NUTFXDWG
147515JAMNUTALL
159114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
169115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
1711016RETAINING RINGALL
1811083RETAINING RINGALL
1911150RETAINING RINGALL
2011117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2111739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG
2212045SEALALL
2333119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2433205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2533320-98SHIFTER CAMALL
2633326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL
2733332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2833660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDWG
2933708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG
3033715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
3133728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3234082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3334083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3434084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34082-79 & 34083-79ALL
3534085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
3634086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
3734087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
3834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3934089-79SPRINGALL
4034191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4134193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4234195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4334561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4434564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4534611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4634621-90SHIFT LEVERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4734625-90WAVE WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4834632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4935068-79PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5014270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)FXD, FXDWG

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53210ASCREW (3)ALL
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)ALL
74814ASCREWALL
86016WASHER (3)ALL
98873BALL (3)ALL
108977BEARINGALL
118996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
128998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1310998RETAINING RINGALL
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1511161RETAINING RINGALL
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1711179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1812067BOIL SEALALL
1916708-95ASTUDALL
2016709-95STUDALL
2125452-87AINNER RAMPALL
2225453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
2333038-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-98TRANSMISSIONFXD
2433114-79SPACERALL
2533344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2634920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2735021-89RETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2835250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 12 & 27 (plain)FXD
35260-90CBEARING HOUSING, w/ 3, 12 & 27 (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2935076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3035078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
3135652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3337075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
3437081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXD
37105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN, pillow block (2)ALL
2631ROLL PINALL
33594SCREWALL
44717ASCREW (4)ALL
54718ASCREW (2)ALL
64740ASCREWALL
74741ASCREW (9)ALL
84822ASCREWALL
910080CLAMP, hose (6)ALL
1011105O-RING (2)ALL
1111132AO-RINGALL
1211140O-RINGALL
1311290O-RINGALL
1414263-91DECAL, dipstick cover (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
14268-92DECAL, dipstick coverFXD
1526072-90AGASKET, oil panALL
1626074-90OIL PAN (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
26057-97OIL PAN (plain)FXD
1733902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1834469-98COVER, upper (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
34478-98COVER, upper (polished)FXD
1934746-95AHOUSINGFXD
34747-95HOUSING (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2034917-90BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2142533-91AVENT HOSEALL
2260348-65BMAGNETIC PLUG (2)ALL
2362375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2462423-90AGASKET, oil spoutALL
2562421-90SPOUT, oil fill (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
62433-95SPOUT, oil fillFXD
2662649-90DIPSTICK COVER (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2762672-90O-RINGALL
2862673-90O-RINGALL
2962681-92AFILLER CAP, engine oil (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
62685-95AFILLER CAP, engine oilFXD
3063533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
3163534-90HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
3263535-90HOSE, oil pan to pump (feed)ALL
3363554-90FITTING, elbow (2)ALL
3472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
3572163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
3672190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (used w/ 74420-94) (3)ALL
72194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (used w/ 74420-94C) (3)ALL
3772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL
3874420-94SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11140, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 72199-94 (use 74420-94C)ALL
74420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74420-94)ALL
3933038-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-98TRANSMISSIONFXD

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAMNUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
737312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ASHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1337872-00SPRING SEATALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
2237913-98STEEL PLATE (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-95 & 60562-95A)ALL
3858ABOLT (2)ALL
4941SCREW (5)ALL
5945SCREW (2)ALL
62932ASCREW (4)ALL
74086ABOLTALL
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
94820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
106016WASHER (2)ALL
119135BEARINGALL
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1525414-70BCOVER, clutchFXD
60668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1625416-70AO-RING, clutch coverALL
1731433-84AWASHER (nylon) (3)ALL
1833318-85LOCKING TAB (5)ALL
1933445-94ABUSHINGALL
2033446-94ABUSHINGALL
2160529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
60572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2360562-95ACOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60543-95) (polished)FXD
60543-95COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (replaces 60562-95A) (chrome)ALL
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2560663-95APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLYFXD
60691-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
60692-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (kit)FXDWG
2660678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2763859-95BGASKET (2)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS & REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
32871WBOLTALL
43579ASCREW (3)ALL
53594SCREW (2)ALL
63991BOLTALL
75444BOLTALL
85883SPACERALL
95978WSPACERALL
106400HBWASHERALL
116702WASHER (2)ALL
126703WASHER (2)ALL
137531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147778LOCKNUTALL
1511411GROMMETALL
1611458GROMMETALL
1735853-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.055 thick (as required)ALL
1829960-91ASPACERALL
1935211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2039976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
2139990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
2239992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 7, 10 & 14ALL
2339993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
2439996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
2539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
2640015-90REAR BELT, 133 TALL
2740007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
2840250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
2940217-79ASPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
40221-85ASPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXD
3040251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
3140266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
3240308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
3340299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
3440384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
3540392-91NUTALL
3660293-90ABELT GUARD (chrome) (replaces 60297-90A)ALL
60297-90ABELT GUARD (black) (use 60293-90A)FXD
3760399-90ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
310108CLIP (3)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
538602-92CABLE, clutch controlALL
638608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
738630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
845015-96HAND LEVERALL
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1145036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1245044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1345423-92BUSHINGALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWFXD, FXDWG
34091SCREWFXDWG
4240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
44132SCREW (2)ALL
54741ASCREWFXDL, FXDS CONV
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFXD, FXDWG
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothALL
910031CLAMP, brake lineALL
1010053CLAMP, brake lineFXD, FXDWG
1111143RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDWG
1241731-88AGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1241731-88AGASKET (6)ALL
1341733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXD, FXDWG
1441739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXD, FXDWG
1541747-82AFITTINGFXD, FXDWG
1541747-82AFITTING (3)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1645112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG
45121-96ABRAKE LINEFXD
1745111-96BRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDL, FXDS CONV
1845004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
1945005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C)ALL
2045013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDL, FXDS CONV
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDWG
2145016-96HAND LEVERALL
2245032-82PIVOT PINALL
2345042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2445044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2545072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDL, FXDS CONV
45006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDWG
2645074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDL
2745423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2845030-03CCOVER KIT, w/ 2579AALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
23537SCREWALL
34059SCREW (2)FXDWG
44713WBOLTFXDWG
56099WASHERFXDWG
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER, springFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
87009WASHER, springFXDWG
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107742LOCKNUTFXDWG
117744JAMNUTALL
127855WJAMNUTALL
137862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG
149898FLAG TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51C) (2)ALL
9907WIRE TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51E) (2)ALL
1510053CLAMPALL
1611005RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1733708-94BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1840903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1940918-87RETAINING RINGALL
2040920-87SPRINGALL
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
2341731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2441747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2541803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2641955-93PUSHRODFXDWG
2742375-87SCREW (2)ALL
2842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2942448-87PUSHRODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6366, 41803-90, 42375-87, 42382-87C, 42448-87, 45004-85 & 45005-85ALL
3242481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3442524-82ABUSHING, brake leverFXDWG
3542531-87WASHERFXDWG
3642532-82PAD, brake pedalFXDWG
3742542-93BRAKE PEDALFXDWG
3844126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3945004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
4045005-85GASKET, coverALL
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4272023-51CSWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51E)ALL
72023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)ALL
4337503-41LOCKWASHERALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXD, FXDWG
1855BSCREW (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
23562SCREWFXD, FXDWG
23562SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
36019WASHERFXD, FXDWG
36019WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83FXD, FXDWG
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83 (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFXD, FXDWG
544021-83RETAINING RING, piston (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFXD, FXDWG
644022-83DUST BOOT, piston (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
744023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL, FXDS CONV
44046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
844047-83SEAL, pistonFXD, FXDWG
844047-83SEAL, piston (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXD, FXDWG
944048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFXD, FXDWG
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pins (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1144054-83PIN BOOTFXD, FXDWG
1144054-83PIN BOOT (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1244059-83O-RING (3)FXD, FXDWG
1244059-83O-RING (6)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1344061-83SPRING CLIPFXD, FXDWG
1344061-83SPRING CLIP (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1444062-83RETAINING PADFXD, FXDWG
1444062-83RETAINING PAD (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1544063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562FXD, FXDWG
1544063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562 (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1644072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)ALL
44073-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (right)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1744197-77LABELFXD, FXDWG
1744197-77LABEL (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86PISTON KIT, w/ 44152-77ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ 44035-86AALL
544045-87SEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83SCREW, bleederALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracket, w/ 43946-86, 44048-83 & 44147-87AALL
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
944152-77BOOTALL
1044196-90BUMPERALL
1144198-87CALIPER INSERTALL
1244204-90BRACKET, mounting, w/ 44035-86A, 44196-90 & insertALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDWG
13655ASCREW (10)FXDL, FXDS CONV
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
640910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXDWG
743617-95SPACER, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43683-97SPACER, leftFXDWG
841123-79VALVE CAPALL
943359-84HUB PLATEFXD
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43025-73BSPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, long (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXDWG
1143157-83AVALVE STEMFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1243290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
1343499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
43594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
1443358-83ASPACER, bearingFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1543312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXD
43591-96BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXDL, FXDS CONV
1643613-92SLEEVEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43608-82SLEEVEFXDWG
1743650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1843662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1943668-82SLEEVE (laced)FXDWG
2043671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXDWG
2143672-84AHUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43671-84C)FXDWG
43619-84HUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXD
43591-96BHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXDL, FXDS CONV
2243895-87BAXLEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43346-83BAXLEFXDWG
2344136-92BRAKE DISCFXD, FXDWG
2344136-92BRAKE DISC (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
2447519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2554321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG
2695578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (for cast wheel) (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (for cast wheel) (silver)FXD
283795SCREW (not illustrated) (10)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2943683-97SPACER, wheel bearing (with hub) (not illustrated)FXDWG

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPALL
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57778LOCKNUT (5)ALL
67987NUTALL
79052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
840217-79ASPROCKET, 70T (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
40221-85ASPROCKET, 70T (silver)FXD
940975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced (chrome)ALL
1040976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacer, bearings & sealsALL
1140992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1241114-90AXLEALL
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441591-90SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1541789-92DISC, brake, w/ 43567-92ALL
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
1743085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FXDWG
1843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1943290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
2043567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2143608-82SPACERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2243650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2343654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2447519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2554321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2695578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD

FRONT FORK - FXD, FXDL & FXDS-CON (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
24351SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
24351SCREW (4)FXD, FXDL
34047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
44352SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
54453BOLTFXDL, FXDS CONV
4460BOLTFXD
66655WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
76701WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
87038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
97783NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1045360-90SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDL
45365-94SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXD
1145361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1245362-90SPRING (2)FXDL
45363-94SPRING (2)FXDS CONV
45941-95SPRING (2)FXD
1345374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1445377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1545378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1645401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
1845460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1945546-90SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDL
2045947-95FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXD
45949-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL
45976-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV
2145948-95FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXD
45952-90FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDL
45977-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV

FRONT FORK - FXD, FXDL & FXDS-CON (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2245461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2345465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2445598-90BBRACKET, lower, w/ stemFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2545611-86RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2645668-90CAP, fork stemFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2745739-87BRACKET, upperFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2845790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2945905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3045921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3145922-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL, FXDS CONV
45923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXD
3245925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXD
45926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDL
45364-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV
3345934-86BUSHINGFXD
3345934-86BUSHING (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
3445984-87O-RING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3545990-88CAP, slider tube (2)FXDL
45996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
3646002-87COVER, slider (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3948361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4048365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4149378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 14-18, 22, 23, 29 & 34FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4259481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4359482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV

FRONT FORK - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG
24729BOLT (2)FXDWG
35710WASHER (2)FXDWG
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXDWG
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXDWG
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXDWG
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG
1445679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG
1845685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG
2245832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG
2345834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXDWG
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG
2745855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXDWG
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXDWG
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXDWG
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG
3245873-91ASLIDER, leftFXDWG
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXDWG
3345875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG
3445934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXDWG
3545940-84BUSHING, sliderFXDWG
3645998-73STUD (2)FXDWG
3746004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG
3846006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG
3946020-84BUSHING, upper, left slider, brake caliperFXDWG
4046048-84SPRING (2)FXDWG
4148300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDWG
4248315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDWG
4348332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG
4448361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXDWG
4548365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXDWG
4649377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDWG

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13891SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
23958BOLT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
36012WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
46113WASHER (8)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67554ACORN NUT (2)FXDS CONV
67554ACORN NUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
77824LOCKNUT (2)FXDS CONV
87845NUT (2)ALL
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)ALL
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)ALL
1254512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
54577-94SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDS CONV
1354556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1454569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
1654710-84COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740PLUG (4)FXD, FXDL
33214SCREW (4)ALL
43233SCREW (2)ALL
53487BOLTALL
63509BOLT (4)ALL
73655ASCREWALL
86701WASHER (9)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107127LOCKWASHERALL
117601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
127796NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
1310039CABLE STRAPALL
1411457PLUG, steering headALL
1514273-96LABEL IGNITION, hole coverFXDWG
14117-96ALABEL IGNITION, hole coverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1647226-90ABRACKET KIT, front engine mountALL
1747427-97AFRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDWG
47456-97AFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDS CONV
1847318-98ANCHORALL
1947564-90BISOLATOR, rearALL
2047583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL
2148315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
2249704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2349710-94BLEG, jiffy standFXDS CONV
2449720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
2549723-90THREADED SPACERALL
2650003-89BPINALL
2750053-90CATCHALL
2850054-90BUMPERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2962123-66BUMPERFXDS CONV
3050057-91SPRINGALL
3159272-90REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
3271450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
71421-90BLOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3371452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3414117-96ALABEL IGNITION, hole cover (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
14273-96LABEL IGNITION, hole cover (HDI)FXDWG

REAR FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
27734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
311139O-RING (2)ALL
441113-90PLATE (2)ALL
541571-92BLOCK (2)ALL
641585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
745991-92SCREW (2)ALL
847082-81BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ringALL
947496-90SPACER, leftALL
1047499-90SPACER, rightALL
1147817-90PIVOT BOLTALL
1247624-90BBUSHINGALL
1347565-90WASHERALL
1447820-90AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
1567859-90PLUG (chrome)ALL

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1919SCREW (4)FXDS CONV, FXDWG
21000SCREW (2)FXDWG
31602SCREWFXDS CONV, FXDWG
42607SCREW (2)FXDS CONV, FXDWG
52711SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
62952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
73574SCREW (3)ALL
86036WASHERALL
97487WASHER, guideALL
107792NUT, w/ washerALL
117891NUT, plasticALL
1251176-96BPASSENGER STRAPALL
1351652-97ABRACKET, seatALL
1452166-96SEATFXDWG
1552171-96SEATFXD
1652174-96SEAT, frontFXDL
1752175-96SEAT, rearFXDL
1852183-96SEATFXDS CONV
1952543-94BACKRESTFXDS CONV
2052545-84BACKREST PAD KIT, w/ 2, 3 & 22FXDWG
2152655-84SISSY BAR, w/ 1 & 24FXDWG
2252771-82BRACKET, backrestFXDS CONV, FXDWG
2352780-96BSIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV
52799-96BSIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV
52800-93ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDWG
52801-93ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDWG
2453554-81LABEL, bolt torqueFXDWG
2562095-98CLOISONNE, large (95th anniversary)FXDS CONV
2699013-82MEDALLION, Harley-Davidson Bar & ShieldFXDS CONV
2799000-77MEDALLION, Eagle (Made in U. S. A.)FXDWG
2852750-82SISSY BAR KIT (use 52739-83)FXDS CONV
52739-83SISSY BAR KIT, w/ 919 (replaces 52750-82)FXDS CONV

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)ALL
23214SCREWFXDWG
23214SCREW (9)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG
44721BOLT (as required)ALL
56701WASHER (4)ALL
66718WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
77038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87039LOCKWASHERALL
97045LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
117778LOCKNUT (6)FXD, FXDWG
117778LOCKNUT (8)FXDL, FXDS CONV
127848WJAMNUT (2)ALL
137880NUT (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (2)FXDWG
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1533693-93BRACKET, shifter & footrestFXDWG
1633708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG
1742481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
1849035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1949127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2049165-90FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2150639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2250643-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, rightFXDS CONV, FXDWG
2250643-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, right (2)FXD, FXDL
2350646-82COVER, only (black) (2)FXD, FXDWG
2350646-82COVER, only (black) (4)FXDL, FXDS CONV
2450647-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, leftFXDS CONV, FXDWG
2450647-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, left (2)FXD, FXDL
2550649-90BRACKET, right, footrest, frontFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2650912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL
2752740-94AUPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
2852742-94SUPPORT, leftALL
2933189-63COVER (black) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2933189-63COVER (black) (4)FXDWG

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)ALL
24240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
44816ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
44816ASCREW (4)FXDL, FXDWG
56330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
67068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77220LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
89857TERMINAL RINGALL
953156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1056079-93HANDLEBAR, factory ape hangerFXDWG
1156081-82AHANDLEBARFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1256073-83RETAINER (4)FXDS CONV
1356115-95CLAMP, upperFXD, FXDS CONV
56119-77ACLAMP, upperFXDL
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG
1456116-82ACLAMP, lower (left)FXDS CONV
1456116-82ACLAMP, lower (right)FXD, FXDL
1456117-82ACLAMP, lower (right)FXDS CONV
1456117-82ACLAMP, lower (left)FXD, FXDL
1456541-86ACLAMP, lower left (chrome)FXDWG
1456542-86ACLAMP, lower right (chrome)FXDWG
1556153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1656159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1770191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857 right sideALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470345-84RETAINER (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black) (replaces 72136-94GY)ALL
72136-94GYPLUG, 6-way socket, left (gray) (use 72116-94BK)ALL
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
211155RETAINING RINGALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
556206-96GRIP, leftALL
656220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
756355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
856356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1156397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1256402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1356508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1470504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
1538653-01BOOT, throttle cables (2)ALL

WINDSHIELD - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11005ABOLT, shoulder (7)FXDS CONV
22152ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXDS CONV
34363SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
44364SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
514227-88DECAL, "Harley-Davidson"FXDS CONV
658109-88BWINDSHIELD CLAMP (4)FXDS CONV
758419-88BRACE, right (chrome)FXDS CONV
58420-88BRACE, left (chrome)FXDS CONV
858421-88BRACE, outer (chrome)FXDS CONV
958422-88BRACE, innerFXDS CONV
1058423-88ACORN NUT (9)FXDS CONV
1158424-88MOUNTING BRACKET, rightFXDS CONV
58425-88MOUNTING BRACKET, leftFXDS CONV
1258426-88CUSHION TAPE (cut to length)FXDS CONV
1358446-96CUSHION TAPE, inner horizontalFXDS CONV
1458447-96CUSHION TAPE, right verticalFXDS CONV
58448-96CUSHION TAPE, left verticalFXDS CONV
1591849-85CWINDSHIELD, completeFXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1658449-96CUSHION TAPE, outer horizontal (HDI)FXDS CONV
1791929-97WINDSHIELD, complete (HDI)FXDS CONV

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDL
23514SCREWALL
34722BOLTFXDWG
44724BOLTFXDWG
56701WASHER (2)FXDWG
66702WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
77038LOCKWASHERFXDWG
87068LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG
107606LOCKNUTALL
117800WNUTFXDWG
127880NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1345685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG
1467685-92CLIP, bulbALL
1568329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4ALL
1667698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
1767705-92BOOT, connectorALL
1867730-91HOUSING, headlamp (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
67733-91AHOUSING, headlamp (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1967757-92LENS, w/ clipALL
2067769-93MOUNTING RINGALL
2167772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG
2267777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXDWG
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
2467805-92BRACKETFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2567807-92TRIM, headlamp bracketFXDL
67834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDS CONV
2667815-59AWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2767865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
2973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3053438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3167691-92GROMMET, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3267763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dip (HDI)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dip (HDI)ALL
3368650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)ALL

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black)ALL
23210ASCREW (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3485ASCREW (4)FXDWG
33445BOLTALL
44098SCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
56016WASHERALL
66379WWASHER (2)ALL
76702WASHER (4)FXDWG
87507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG
97531LOCKNUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
107667NUT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
118102SPEEDNUTALL
1210183CLIP (5)FXDWG
1210183CLIP (6)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1310184CLIP (2)ALL
1410188BRACKET, wire retention (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1556239-93HOLE PLUG (2)FXDS CONV
1658998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG
1759150-90PLUG, fenderALL
1859138-96COVER, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
59893-96COVER, rightFXDWG
1959171-96COVER, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
60007-96COVER, leftFXDWG
2059287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2159750-97FENDER (prime) (rear)FXD, FXDL
59751-97FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDS CONV
2259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KITALL
2359752-97FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDWG
2467055-92GROMMET, turn signal (2)FXDS CONV
2567266-94GROMMET, turn signalFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2567266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FXDS CONV
2690365-96STUD (4)FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2759259-90REFLECTOR, redALL
2859669-97REAR FENDER EXTENSION (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2959289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)ALL
3059251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red), w/ 59259-90 (not illustrated)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXDS CONV
24047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXDS CONV
47127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
57744JAMNUT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
645096-95AGUIDE, turn signal cablesFXDS CONV
767266-94GROMMETFXDS CONV
867822-88BALL STUD (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
967827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1067828-88ARETAINER, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1167829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1268168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1368709-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (2)ALL
1468452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)ALL
1568457-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)ALL
1668555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXDS CONV
1773191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
1873156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1968572-64BBULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2068710-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI) (2)ALL
2168566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14083WSCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
27501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
310006CABLE STRAP (7)ALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
410102CLIPFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
567075-57ACLIPFXDWG
668048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYALL
768026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
868027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensALL
968033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
1068123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1168168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1268760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
68802-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXDS CONV
1368424-89NUT (2)FXDS CONV
1468430-89ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDS CONV
1568452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1668457-86LENS, turn signalALL
1768480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1868572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1973158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING (8)ALL
2073191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (5)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2168036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2268032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
2368049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
2468169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2568763-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
68802-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDS CONV
2668507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
2768163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)ALL
2868424-89NUT (2)FXDS CONV

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
24098SCREW (2)FXDWG
35403BBOLTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
46379WWASHER (2)FXDWG
56703WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
67792NUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
77869PUSH CAP (2)FXDWG
859979-93LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG
959984-73BRACKETFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1059986-75SUPPORTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1159988-72AREFLECTORALL
1260001-55CLAMPFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1360019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG
1468456-89PAD, rear directional mountingFXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
153689BOLT, license plate (HDI) (2)FXDWG
153689BOLT, license plate (HDI) (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1631589-80NUT ACORN (HDI) (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1759994-93ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG
1860026-97LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
196703WASHER (HDI)FXDWG
196703WASHER (HDI) (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
6253WWASHER (2)FXDWG
7792NUT (HDI) (2)FXDWG
2059259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG
2159251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY (red) (HDI) w/ 59259-90 (not illustrated)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV

FUEL TANKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13427BOLTFXDWG
23530SCREWFXDWG
23530SCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
36116WASHER (4)ALL
47507ACORN NUT (2)ALL
510014CLAMP (4)ALL
610102CLIP (2)FXDWG
710108CLIP, vapor valveALL
811460GROMMET, fuel hoseFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
927250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbowALL
1027296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 27250-96ALL
1161039-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG
1261054-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDL
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1461131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineALL
1562021-96BOOT, filler tubeFXD, FXDS CONV
1661267-97FUEL TANK (prime)FXD, FXDS CONV
1761272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
1861338-94BVALVE, body (use 61338-94D)ALL
61338-94DVALVE, body, w/ 61338-02, 62161-02, 62170-02 & 62172-02 (replaces 61338-94B)ALL
1961911-95HOSE, valve to carburetorALL
2062150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2162161-02NUTALL
2262170-02FILTER (used w/ 61338-94D)ALL
62170-81BFILTER (used w/ 61338-94B)ALL
2362172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
2461450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (Required w/ catalytic mufflers)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2527138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
63501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114289-94DECAL (vivid black/lazer red pearl/cobalt pearl) (2)FXD
14293-94DECAL (sinister blue pearl) (2)FXD
214522-96DECAL (vivid black/lazer red pearl/cobalt pearl vivid pearl/aztec orange pearl/lazer red pearl) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
14523-96DECAL (sinister blue pearl) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
314524-96DECAL (vivid black/lazer red pearl/violet pearl cobalt pearl/lazer red pearl) (2)FXDWG
14525-96DECAL (sinister blue pearl) (2)FXDWG
461166-93ATRIM PANELFXDWG
561244-02TRIM PANELFXDL
662065-98EMBLEM, fuel tank (LH) (midnight red) 95th anniversary
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG
62066-98EMBLEM, fuel tank (RH) (midnight red) 95th anniversary
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG
Note: The "flame" portion of the Dyna Wide Glide tank decal is a silkscreen which is not sold separately.

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLTALL
24718ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
35414BOLT, carriage (2)ALL
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)ALL
56702WASHERALL
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
77593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
87862ACORN NUT (2)ALL
99955CLAMP (6)ALL
1010074CLAMP (California & Switzerland) (4)ALL
1110119CLAMP (4)ALL
1265376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearALL
1365379-95SHIELD, crossover, frontALL
1465296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1565302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1865328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldALL
1965670-90AEXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
2065674-95SUPPORT, mufflerALL
2165668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rearALL
2265669-98EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
2365695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustALL
2565746-95SHIELD, front exhaustALL
2665747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (2)ALL
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
2765813-95SHIELD, muffler (California & Switzerland) (2)ALL
2865826-90AGASKET, interconnectALL
2965827-90RING, gasket retainingALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3065388-97MUFFLER (HDI) (2)ALL
65868-97MUFFLER KIT (catalytic) (Switzerland) (2)ALL

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14342SCREWALL
24383SCREWALL
347132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
465989-97CBATTERYALL
566020-97BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
666033-96CUSHION, batteryALL
766060-96LABEL, warningALL
866352-65PAD, batteryALL
966371-97SIDE COVER, battery (black)FXD
66375-97SIDE COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1066366-97TOP COVER, battery (black)FXD
66368-97TOP COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
1270103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
1370276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundALL
1470595-96BOOTALL
1590977-97BUSHING, front battery mountALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXD & FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
22361SCREW (2)FXD
22361SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
46330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
553439-79BULB, speedometerFXD, FXDS CONV
52441-95BULB, tachometerFXDS CONV
67136-85BULB, odometerFXD, FXDS CONV
667025-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD, FXDS CONV
767042-95ATACHOMETERFXDS CONV
867053-95BRACKET, speedometerFXD
967085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)FXD, FXDS CONV
1067103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)FXDS CONV
1167184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDS CONV
1267191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer bulb (2)FXD
1267191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer bulb (3)FXDS CONV
1367104-95CUSHION, rearFXD
1367104-95CUSHION, rear (2)FXDS CONV
1467338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDS CONV
1567121-95ACUSHION, frontFXD
1567121-95ACUSHION, front (2)FXDS CONV
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFXD, FXDS CONV
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD, FXDS CONV
1868024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDS CONV
1968812-98HARNESS, warning lampFXD
68850-98HARNESS, warning lampFXDS CONV
2068513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsFXD, FXDS CONV
2168516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXD, FXDS CONV
2268551-95LENS, indicator lamps (use 68513-95A)FXD, FXDS CONV
2372044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketFXD, FXDS CONV
2472113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXD, FXDS CONV
2572153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXD, FXDS CONV
2672173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)FXD, FXDS CONV
2772191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXD, FXDS CONV
2873164-96BKCONNECTOR, 14-placeFXD, FXDS CONV
2973191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)FXD, FXDS CONV
307069LOCKWASHER, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXD, FXDS CONV
317634NUT, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXD, FXDS CONV
3270585-93CONNECTOR (switch, reset) (not illustrated) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
3372241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXD, FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3467177-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXD, FXDS CONV
67257-95CSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXD, FXDS CONV

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL
22361SCREW (4)FXDL
32519SCREW (2)FXDL
49856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXDL
510065CABLE STRAPFXDL
648047-95ABRACKET, instrumentFXDL
753439-79BULB, speedometerFXDL
52441-95BULB, tachometerFXDL
67136-85BULB, odometer/fuel gauge (2)FXDL
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDL
961324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDL
1067025-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL
1167042-95ATACHOMETERFXDL
1267119-95TRIM, consoleFXDL
1367185-95CONSOLEFXDL
1467191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer bulb (3)FXDL
1567854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL
1667880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDL
1768020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)FXDL
1868021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXDL
1968023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXDL
2068024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXDL
2168513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXDL
2268516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXDL
2368608-83SPEED NUT (5)FXDL
2468815-98HARNESS, warning lampFXDL
2572113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXDL
2672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDL
2772173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)FXDL
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDL
2973110-96BKCONNECTOR, 10-placeFXDL
3073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFXDL
3173160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFXDL
3273164-96BKCONNECTOR, 14-placeFXDL
3373190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDL
3473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (24)FXDL
3575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDL
3675062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDL
3775120-96AHARNESS, fuel gageFXDL
3892061-95GASKET, instrument mounting (2)FXDL
397069LOCKWASHER, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXDL
407634NUT, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXDL
417889NUT, fuel gauge (not illustrated) (4)FXDL
4270585-93CONNECTOR, w/ switch, reset (not illustrated) (2)FXDL
4372241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4467177-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDL
67257-95CSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG
22501ASCREW (5)FXDWG
33256SCREWFXDWG
47549AACORN NUTFXDWG
58102SPEEDNUTFXDWG
69856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXDWG
79898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 gauge (2)FXDWG
810039CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG
910065CABLE STRAPFXDWG
1010102CLIP (2)FXDWG
1138717-91CLAMP, cableFXDWG
1253439-79BULB, speedometerFXDWG
67136-85BULB, odometer/fuel gauge (2)FXDWG
1361192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG
1461324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG
1567178-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG
1667184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXDWG
1767190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG
1867191-94SOCKET, instrument bulbs (2)FXDWG
1967271-94ABACK CLAMPFXDWG
2067854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG
2167880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG
2268024-94BULB, indicator lamps (6)FXDWG
2368774-98HARNESS, warning lampFXDWG
2470250-95AHARNESS, ignition switchFXDWG
2571146-94LENS, indicator lampsFXDWG
2671246-95INSTRUMENT PANELFXDWG
2771265-95TRIM, instrument panelFXDWG
2871302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG
2971450-04LOCK SET, w/ fork lock, keys & ignition switchFXDWG
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG
71313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysFXDWG
3072113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFXDWG
3172153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG
3272191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDWG
3372206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXDWG
3472207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FXDWG
3572241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (3)FXDWG
3673152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFXDWG
3773164-96BKCONNECTOR, 14-placeFXDWG
3873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)FXDWG
3975049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDWG
4075062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG
4175120-96AFUEL GAUGE HARNESSFXDWG
427069LOCKWASHER, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXDWG
437634NUT, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXDWG
4470585-93CONNECTOR, w/ switch, reset (not illustrated) (2)FXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4567179-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDWG
67256-98SPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDWG

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXD & FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXD, FXDS CONV
23058SCREW (5)FXD, FXDS CONV
34363SCREW (black) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
453439-79BULB, fuel gaugeFXD, FXDS CONV
561235-94RING, trim panelFXD, FXDS CONV
661344-01GASKET (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
61344-94GASKET (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV
761400-94HOUSING, fuel gaugeFXD, FXDS CONV
861223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 61772-01AFXD, FXDS CONV
972912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
73152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV
1072991-01SOCKET CONTACT, 18-22 AWG (used w/ 75078-01) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
73191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (used w/ 75066-96A) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
1175067-94AFUEL GAUGE (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV
75067-01FUEL GAUGE, w/ pins, terminals & boots (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
1275066-96AGAUGE FUEL/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 53439-79 & 75067-94A (use 75066-96B)FXD, FXDS CONV
1375066-96BGAUGE FUEL/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 75066-01 (replaces 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV
1475078-01SENDING UNIT, w/ 61344-01, 72912-01BK & 72991-01 (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
75078-97SENDING UNIT (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV
1561772-01ATRIM, edgingFXD, FXDS CONV
1675066-01FUEL GAUGE & SENDER, w/ 75067-01 & 75078-01 (used w/ 75066-96B)FXD, FXDS CONV

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37481ACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1169122-95MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169558-98MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
27629NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
39840TERMINAL, ring typeALL
49842TERMINAL, ring typeALL
59843TERMINAL, ring type, #10 10-12 gaugeALL
69898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireALL
79937TERMINAL, 1/4 female spade, 14-16 gauge (4)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
931504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1070579-65BOOT, rubberALL
1172046-79SOCKET HOUSINGALL
1272102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pin (black)ALL
1372106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)ALL
1472108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way pin (black)ALL
1572113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)ALL
1672138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socket (gray)ALL
1772142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
1872146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1972148-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayALL
2072153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayALL
2172158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayALL
2272190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)ALL
2372191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)ALL
2472195-94SEAL PIN (2)ALL
2572205-94CONNECTOR, plug 4-wayALL
2672208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeALL
2772210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gauge (2)ALL
2872216-94FUSEBLOCKALL
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18-20 gauge (4)ALL
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (4)ALL
3172241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring 18-20 gauge (3)ALL
3272266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (11)ALL
3372290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)ALL
3472291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeALL
3572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionALL
3672365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)ALL
3772366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellow (2)ALL
3873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)ALL
3973103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-place (black)ALL
4073104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)ALL
4173106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)ALL
4273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)ALL
4373114-96BKPIN HOUSING, 14-place (black)ALL
4473190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (35)ALL
4573198-96ANCHOR, connector (2)ALL
4674587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)ALL
4774599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
4872405-98BKTERMINAL (black)ALL
4972405-98TNTERMINAL (tan)ALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)ALL
23892SCREWALL
36099WASHER (4)ALL
47629NUT, w/ washerALL
57716LOCKNUT (9)ALL
67796NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
78483ARIVETALL
89989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
910065CABLE STRAPALL
1014117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1131504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1266333-90COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
66361-90COVER, electrical panelFXD
1367367-96BUSHINGALL
1468540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
1570984-96ATOP PLATE, electrical panelALL
1670986-96ELECTRICAL PANELALL
1771555-90FACE NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1871428-90BIGNITION SWITCHFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1971452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2072206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2172207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2272342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
2374587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)ALL
2474599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
2571450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
2671421-90BLOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2714117-96ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

SADDLEBAGS - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16379WWASHER (4)FXDS CONV
27667NUT (4)FXDS CONV
38126APUSH NUT (4)FXDS CONV
48540RIVET (8)FXDS CONV
559279-94PROTECTOR, fender, rightFXDS CONV
59284-94PROTECTOR, fender, leftFXDS CONV
659293-94REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDS CONV
59294-94REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDS CONV
790365-96STUD (4)FXDS CONV
891184-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV
91185-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV
990823-94BUSHING (4)FXDS CONV

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15714SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
527190-96TUBE, carburetor to canisterALL
628886-96UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-96ABRACKET, canister mountingALL
NOTE: These parts are for 1998 and later 1340 cc model motorcycles sold in the state of California.
Part No.Description
1000SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 pan head
1005ABOLT 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 Phillips truss head
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1602SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flat head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2152ASCREW 1/4-20 X 29/32 Phillips truss head (Grade 5)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2339BOLT No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 2)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2932ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex cap with scotch grip
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3058SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3891SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4083WSCREW 5/16-24 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4098SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/ 4 socket button head (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4364SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7634NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 5/16 (brass)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7734WNUT 1/2-20 X 9/16 X 3/4 slotted (Grade 5)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7883NUT 5/16-24 X 1-1/16
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16166-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16174-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD
16175-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXD
16167-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16178-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
716258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1116480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1316573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
16692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
1616770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
2318074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
2418082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
2518101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2818219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2918222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3018229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2717921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inchALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inchALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inchALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inchALL
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & push rod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84B) (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24572-93ASET OF CRANKCASESFXD
2463533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
727019-89AMANIFOLDALL
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
3527492-96BCARBURETORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4527371-76AFITTINGALL
5863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL
5962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
1628827-96ASOLENOID (California)ALL
2029126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2329229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
3429062-95BGASKET (HDI)ALL
3629319-95ABACKPLATE, w/ 29323-95 (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)ALL
1029970-88DSTATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23601SCREW (2)ALL
1131981-94ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
31983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1332449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22611CBOLTALL
832404-96ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeALL
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, cableALL
4731612-09KIT, JACKSHAFTALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2011117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2111739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG
2533320-98SHIFTER CAMALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3133728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3434084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34082-79 & 34083-79ALL
3834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4034191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4134193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4234195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4434564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4534611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4834632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1812067BOIL SEALALL
1916708-95ASTUDALL
2333038-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-98TRANSMISSIONFXD
2634920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2835250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 12 & 27 (plain)FXD
35260-90CBEARING HOUSING, w/ 3, 12 & 27 (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3437081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111132AO-RINGALL
1733902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1834469-98COVER, upper (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
34478-98COVER, upper (polished)FXD
2362375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
3063533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
74420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74420-94)ALL
3933038-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-98TRANSMISSIONFXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
637090-98AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3858ABOLT (2)ALL
62932ASCREW (4)ALL
74086ABOLTALL
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1933445-94ABUSHINGALL
2033446-94ABUSHINGALL
2160529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2560663-95APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLYFXD
2763859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
95978WSPACERALL
1829960-91ASPACERALL
1935211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
2740007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
2840250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
845015-96HAND LEVERALL
1245044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23594SCREWFXD, FXDWG
4240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1645112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG
45121-96ABRAKE LINEFXD
1845004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
1945005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C)ALL
2045013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDL, FXDS CONV
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDWG
2445044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2545072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDL, FXDS CONV
45006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDWG
2845030-03CCOVER KIT, w/ 2579AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6366, 41803-90, 42375-87, 42382-87C, 42448-87, 45004-85 & 45005-85ALL
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4272023-51CSWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51E)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDWG
13655ASCREW (10)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXDWG
1343499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
43594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
1543312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXD
43591-96BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXDL, FXDS CONV
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2043671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXDWG
43591-96BHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXDL, FXDS CONV
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (for cast wheel) (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (for cast wheel) (silver)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced (chrome)ALL
1140992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2445598-90BBRACKET, lower, w/ stemFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4149378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 14-18, 22, 23, 29 & 34FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4259481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
4359482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG
4348332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG
4649377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
73655ASCREWALL
14117-96ALABEL IGNITION, hole coverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1847318-98ANCHORALL
2249704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2349710-94BLEG, jiffy standFXDS CONV
2650003-89BPINALL
3271450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
71421-90BLOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
3414117-96ALABEL IGNITION, hole cover (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
641585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1247624-90BBUSHINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
62952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
1251176-96BPASSENGER STRAPALL
1351652-97ABRACKET, seatALL
2352780-96BSIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV
52799-96BSIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV
2562095-98CLOISONNE, large (95th anniversary)FXDS CONV
52739-83SISSY BAR KIT, w/ 919 (replaces 52750-82)FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1849035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
2150639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2752740-94AUPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
756355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
856356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
1538653-01BOOT, throttle cables (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11005ABOLT, shoulder (7)FXDS CONV
22152ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1568329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4ALL
1667698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
67733-91AHOUSING, headlamp (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
3267763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dip (HDI)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dip (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1658998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1268168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1168168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1468430-89ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDS CONV
1768480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2468169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
68802-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1159988-72AREFLECTORALL
1360019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbowALL
1761272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
61338-94DVALVE, body, w/ 61338-02, 62161-02, 62170-02 & 62172-02 (replaces 61338-94B)ALL
2162161-02NUTALL
2262170-02FILTER (used w/ 61338-94D)ALL
62170-81BFILTER (used w/ 61338-94B)ALL
2362172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
63501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
561244-02TRIM PANELFXDL
662065-98EMBLEM, fuel tank (LH) (midnight red) 95th anniversary
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG
62066-98EMBLEM, fuel tank (RH) (midnight red) 95th anniversary
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1265376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearALL
1465296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1865328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldALL
2165668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rearALL
2265669-98EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
347132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
465989-97CBATTERYALL
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
667025-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD, FXDS CONV
767042-95ATACHOMETERFXDS CONV
1467338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDS CONV
1567121-95ACUSHION, frontFXD
1567121-95ACUSHION, front (2)FXDS CONV
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFXD, FXDS CONV
1968812-98HARNESS, warning lampFXD
68850-98HARNESS, warning lampFXDS CONV
3372241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXD, FXDS CONV
3467177-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXD, FXDS CONV
67257-95CSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXD, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL
648047-95ABRACKET, instrumentFXDL
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDL
1067025-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL
1167042-95ATACHOMETERFXDL
1567854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL
2468815-98HARNESS, warning lampFXDL
3575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDL
3675062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDL
3775120-96AHARNESS, fuel gageFXDL
4372241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)FXDL
4467177-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDL
67257-95CSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG
1361192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG
1567178-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG
2067854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG
2368774-98HARNESS, warning lampFXDWG
2871302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG
2971450-04LOCK SET, w/ fork lock, keys & ignition switchFXDWG
71313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysFXDWG
3572241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (3)FXDWG
3975049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDWG
4075062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG
4175120-96AFUEL GAUGE HARNESSFXDWG
4567179-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDWG
67256-98SPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXD, FXDS CONV
23058SCREW (5)FXD, FXDS CONV
661344-01GASKET (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
861223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 61772-01AFXD, FXDS CONV
972912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
1072991-01SOCKET CONTACT, 18-22 AWG (used w/ 75078-01) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
75067-01FUEL GAUGE, w/ pins, terminals & boots (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
1375066-96BGAUGE FUEL/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 75066-01 (replaces 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV
1475078-01SENDING UNIT, w/ 61344-01, 72912-01BK & 72991-01 (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV
1561772-01ATRIM, edgingFXD, FXDS CONV
1675066-01FUEL GAUGE & SENDER, w/ 75067-01 & 75078-01 (used w/ 75066-96B)FXD, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169558-98MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
931504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
3172241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring 18-20 gauge (3)ALL
4872405-98BKTERMINAL (black)ALL
4972405-98TNTERMINAL (tan)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)ALL
1014117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1131504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1570984-96ATOP PLATE, electrical panelALL
2272342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
2571450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
2671421-90BLOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2714117-96ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
891184-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV
91185-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
628886-96UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
Part No.Description
1000
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
1005A
10065
10073
10074
10080
10102
10108
10112
10119
10181
10183
10184
10188
10998
11002
11005
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11116
11117A
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11160A
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11192
11218
11219
11241
11248
11271
11272
11290
11292
11411
11457
11458
11460
11739B
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1311D
14117-96A
14227-88
14263-91
14268-92
14270-92
14273-96
14289-94
14293-94
14522-96
14523-96
14524-96
14525-96
1601
1602
16165-98
16166-98
16167-98
16174-98
16175-98
16178-98
16241-90
16242-90
16258-95C
16478-85A
16480-92A
16510-83A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16690-92B
16691-92B
16692-95
16696-92A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84B
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17503-92A
17510-92A
17521-92A
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18540-83C
18542-83C
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
2152A
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
2325
2339
2361
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
24571-93
24572-93A
24586-93
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24925-95
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2519
25225-93B
25254-93B
25256-93A
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25414-70B
25416-70A
25452-87A
25453-87A
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
2579A
26030-92A
26050-92
26053-92
26057-97
2607
26072-90A
26074-90
2611C
2614
26207-83
26225-92
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26270-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26381-92B
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26567-95
26569-96
26856-89A
2698A
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27088-95
2708A
27090-89
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27114-88
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27189-96A
27190-96
2720
27239-95
27250-96B
27253-96
27254-96
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2823
2871W
28823-89
28827-96A
28842-89
28886-96
29059-88A
29062-95B
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29142-91
29150-93
29165-89
29192-95
29229-88D
29252-89
29283-93
29307-94
29312-95
29313-95
29319-95A
29323-95
29325-95A
2932A
29330-96
2952A
2955
2980
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
3058
31342-94
31430-94
31433-84A
31504-91B
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31640-91
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31981-94A
31983-71C
3210A
3214
3221
32311-83
3233
32402-83
32404-96A
32449-95C
32504-80A
32524-83
3256
32606-82
3275
33038-98
33048-72
33062-98
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33518-92
33520-92
33660-90B
33693-93
337
33708-94
33715-85A
33728-90B
33902-98A
3398
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3445
34469-98
34478-98
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34625-90
34632-84B
3471
3473
34746-95A
34747-95
3480A
3485A
3487
34917-90B
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35021-89
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
35260-90C
3528
3530
3537
3554
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3577
3579A
358
35853-96
3588
3594
3601
3613
3655A
3658
366
36801-87C
3689
37069-90A
37075-87
37081-99
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-98
3770
37707-98A
3784
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3795
3849
38602-92
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38717-91
3891
3892
3893
3958
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-90
4017
40217-79A
40221-85A
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40384-91
40392-91
4047
4059
40761-05
4083W
4086A
40903-87
4091
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-90B
40975-86C
40976-86A
4098
40992-96
41012-96
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4132
4134
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-90
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
41803-90
41955-93
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42481-92
42502-90A
42502-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42542-93
43001-06
43025-73B
43085-97
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43312-84B
43346-83B
43358-83A
43359-84
4342
43499-96
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43591-96B
43594-96
43608-82
43613-92
43617-95
43619-84
4363
4364
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43668-82
43671-84C
43672-84A
43683-97
4383
43895-87B
43946-86
43960-86
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44073-92A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44196-90
44197-77
44198-87
44204-90
44209-87C
4453
4460
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45005-96
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45096-95A
45111-96
45112-96A
45121-96A
45360-90
45361-90
45362-90
45363-94
45364-94
45365-94
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45417-84
45418-84
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45546-90
45598-90B
45611-86
45648-85A
45668-90
45670-80A
45672-80B
45679-92
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45739-87
45790-80
45830-48
45832-77A
45834-77
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45855-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-91A
45874-91
45875-84A
45905-87
45921-87
45922-87
45923-87
45925-94
45926-90
45934-86
45940-84
45941-95
45947-95
45948-95
45949-92
45952-90
45976-94
45977-94
45984-87
45990-88
45991-92
45996-87
45998-73
46002-87
46004-91A
46006-91A
46020-84
46048-84
47082-81
47132-97B
4713W
4716W
4717A
4718A
47207-96A
4721
4722
47226-90A
4724
4729
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47427-97A
4742A
47456-97A
47496-90
47499-90
47519-83A
47564-90B
47565-90
47583-90B
47624-90B
47817-90
47820-90A
48047-95A
4813A
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49035-03
49127-77A
49165-90
49377-09A
49378-09
49704-90H
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-90
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-90
50057-91
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
50912-72
510
51176-96B
515
51652-97A
51938-04
52166-96
52171-96
52174-96
52175-96
52183-96
52441-95
52543-94
52545-84
52655-84
52739-83
52740-94A
52742-94
52750-82
52771-82
52780-96B
52799-96B
52800-93A
52801-93A
53156-86
534
53438-92
53439-79
53554-81
5403B
5414
54321-85
5444
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54577-94
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
56073-83
56079-93
56081-82A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56119-77A
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56239-93
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5714
5756
58109-88B
58419-88
58420-88
58421-88
58422-88
58423-88
58424-88
58425-88
58426-88
58446-96
58447-96
58448-96
58449-96
5883
58998-83E
59138-96
59150-90
59171-96
59251-90
59259-90
59272-90
59279-94
59284-94
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59293-94
59294-94
59481-00
59482-00
59669-97
59750-97
59751-97
59752-97
59768-97
5978W
59893-96
59924-80B
59979-93
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59994-93A
60001-55
60007-96
60019-93A
60026-97
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60293-90A
60297-90A
60348-65B
6036
60399-90A
60529-90A
60539-94B
60543-95
60562-95A
60567-90C
60572-86
6058
60647-94
60663-95A
60668-84B
60678-85
60691-94A
60692-94A
609
6099
6101
61039-96
61054-96
6109
61095-92
61109-85D
6113
61131-92
6116
61166-93A
61192-96A
61223-02
61235-94
61244-02
61267-97
61272-92C
61324-88A
61338-94B
61338-94D
61344-01
61344-94
61400-94
61450-95
61772-01A
61911-95
62021-96
62065-98
62066-98
62095-98
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
62170-02
62170-81B
62172-02
62375-57A
6239
62421-90
62423-90A
62433-95
6253W
62555-95
62649-90
62672-90
62673-90
62681-92A
62685-95A
631
6330
634
63501-68B
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63534-90
63535-90
63538-92
63554-90
6366
6379W
63813-90
63858-49
63859-95B
6400HB
6410
6497HW
6506
6516HW
65296-95A
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65388-97
65668-98
65669-98
65670-90A
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-95
65747-90A
65813-95
65826-90A
65827-90
65844-95A
65868-97
6590HW
65989-97C
66020-97
66033-96
66060-96
66333-90
66352-65
66361-90
66366-97
66368-97
66371-97
66375-97
6655
6701
6702
67025-96C
6703
67042-95A
67053-95
67055-92
67075-57A
67085-95
67103-95
67104-95
67119-95
67121-95A
67136-85
67177-95C
67178-96C
67179-95C
6718
67184-94
67185-95
67190-89
67191-94
67256-98
67257-95C
67266-94
67271-94A
67338-97
6736
67367-96
6737
6762B
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67730-91
67733-91A
67757-92
67763-92A
67769-93
67772-97
67777-80A
67781-92A
67790-93A
67805-92
67807-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67854-98
67859-90
67865-89
67880-94
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68024-94
68026-73
68027-90
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68048-93B
68049-93B
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68424-89
68430-89A
68452-86
68456-89
68457-86
68480-93A
68507-90
68513-92
68513-95A
68516-92
68516-95
68540-96
68551-95
68555-87
68566-90
68572-64B
68608-83
68650-92
68709-94
68710-94
68760-94
68763-94
68774-98
68802-95
68812-98
68815-98
68850-98
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69122-95
69123-92A
69126-92
69558-98
7003
70041-95
7009
70102-96A
70103-96
70191-73A
70250-95A
70276-96
70345-84
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70579-65
70585-93
70595-96
7068
7069
70984-96A
70986-96
71146-94
71246-95
71265-95
7127
71302-93A
7130W
71313-96A
71421-90B
71428-90B
71450-04
71452-91A
71555-90
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71591-96A
71598-96A
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
720
72023-51C
72023-51E
72044-71A
72046-79
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72108-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72118-94BK
72136-94GY
72138-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72146-94
72148-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72163-94BK
72173-94
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72266-94
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
7229W
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72405-98BK
72405-98TN
72912-01BK
72991-01
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73114-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73164-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
740
74420-94
74420-94C
74519-88A
74587-94
74599-77B
7481
7487
7495
7501
75049-88C
75062-90A
75066-01
75066-96A
75066-96B
75067-01
75067-94A
7507
75078-01
75078-97
75120-96A
7515
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7606
761
7626W
7629
7634
7667
7716
7734W
7736
7742
7744
7778
7783
7792
7796
7800W
7824
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7862
7869
7880
7883
7889
7891
7916A
7956
7962
7987
8102
8108
8126A
83162-51
8483A
8535
8540
855B
856A
858A
861A
864A
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
8977
8996A
8998
9028
90365-96
9052
9058
9077
90770-79
90823-94
90977-97
9110
9114
9115
91184-96A
91185-96A
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91849-85C
91875-88A
91892-88A
919
91929-97
92061-95
925
928
929A
941
942
945
946
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
9840
9842
9843
9856
9857
9866
9898
99000-77
99013-82
9907
9937
9951
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7554Unknown
58423-881988
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
7796Unknown
8126A2017
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
76341937
7916AUnknown
75012010
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
7734WUnknown
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
7889Unknown
74951994
7891Unknown
7883Unknown
7880Unknown
7626WUnknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
31589-801980
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
3579AUnknown
39912009
8822000
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
33119-79B1979
42375-871987
1005A1993
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
7869Unknown
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
1000Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
3485AUnknown
4742AUnknown
40981998
5414Unknown
43567-921992
23391999
2932AUnknown
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
941Unknown
3256Unknown
9421992
4047Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
2980Unknown
32752002
36132009
1311D2001
4326A1990
864AUnknown
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
41341994
3530Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
45990-881988
3058Unknown
3528Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
3504A2006
2952A2003
3601Unknown
45546-901990
4822A1994
4729Unknown
47242009
90770-791979
4083W2009
47222009
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
45838-771977
2519Unknown
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
861AUnknown
4816AUnknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
4029A1990
3795Unknown
27202012
2273AUnknown
45858-771977
35881990
40172009
3562Unknown
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
29283-931993
2501AUnknown
45991-921992
3509Unknown
27371986
4713W2009
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3554Unknown
33981995
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
1602Unknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
4364Unknown
855B2014
4363Unknown
3784Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
3500AUnknown
3770Unknown
4813A1990
3487Unknown
2152A1997
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
38912003
3893Unknown
44531986
3892Unknown
45790-801980
5444Unknown
4342Unknown
3473Unknown
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
7229WUnknown
33212-801980
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
43650-821982
25550-57A1957
27148-891989
25325-821982
63661987
6379WUnknown
6116Unknown
6113Unknown
6330Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
25320-821982
61091980
61012011
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
25327-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6410Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
6736Unknown
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
47565-901990
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42531-871987
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
23981-981998
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100532010
100312010
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
99511991
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
38717-911991
510Unknown
101121999
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
10184Unknown
16708-95A1995
45998-731973
16837-85C1985
16709-951995
3506Unknown
54557-90A1990
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
33211-801980
42524-82A1982
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
54556-841984
33207-801980
53156-861986
89981996
46020-841984
24600-58B1958
25582-931993
33205-801980
45465-871987
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
33708-941994
45934-861986
33209-801980
67367-961996
45866-841984
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
67055-921992
8879Unknown
90581957
44035-86A1986
47082-811981
25581-701970
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12066AUnknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
9907Unknown
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111F1 - Protective Tape
58446-961996
58448-961996
58447-961996
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
62673-901990
11117AUnknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11145A2007
111161981
111571983
27577-921992
111401982
11147B2006
45845-771977
111391979
11132A2007
112901998
11292Unknown
44059-831983
45984-871987
31695-901990
62672-901990
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
6311991
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
51938-042004
358Unknown
2751992
121A1 - Grommets
114581991
114601992
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
11457Unknown
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
740Unknown
7611996
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
24925-951995
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
101831996
27368-761976
111501984
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11160A1990
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
35021-891989
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
70091991
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
29961-851985
5978WUnknown
24002-701970
33344-941994
43294-821982
60581991
5756Unknown
33114-791979
43293-821982
5883Unknown
45377-871987
35629-791979
35853-961996
5710Unknown
5714Unknown
47496-901990
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
44126-871987
11005Unknown
27136-90A1990
59150-901990
61095-921992
33126-941994
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
33318-851985
56239-931993
11739BUnknown
33449-941994
56394-741974
88731984
90365-961996
44061-831983
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8535Unknown
86991980
85401994
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
33518-921992
51652-97A1997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66060-961996
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
44197-771977
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14117-96A1996
141A1 - Medallion
14263-911991
67807-921992
14522-961996
14293-941994
14268-921992
14270-921992
62065-981998
14227-881988
14289-941994
14523-961996
14525-961996
62066-981998
71302-93A1993
14524-961996
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16175-981998
16166-981998
16174-981998
16167-981998
16178-981998
16165-981998
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-90B1990
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7962Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
16242-901990
7667Unknown
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16692-951995
18011-861986
16691-92B1992
16696-92A1992
16690-92B1992
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84A1984
16779-84B1984
168A1 - Cylinder
16510-83A1983
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
18542-83C1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18131-83D1983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
16512-86A1986
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-93B1999
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24572-93A1997
24571-931993
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24046-931993
24043-931993
24044-931993
24045-931993
24042-931993
24040-931993
24041-931993
24599-931993
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
244F1 - Oil Pan
26074-901990
26057-971997
254B1 - Camshaft
24586-931993
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32524-831983
257A1 - Cam Cover
25254-93B1996
25256-93A1993
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-84B1984
25414-70B1970
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60529-90A1990
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
26072-90A1990
29252-891989
67121-95A1995
65324-83B2009
31433-84A1984
62423-90A1990
61344-012001
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
34917-90B1990
17041-92A1992
41733-881988
29313-951995
35652-79B1979
63859-95B1995
45005-961996
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
45733-481948
60567-90C1990
18633-48D1948
25416-70A1970
45378-871987
61324-88A1988
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
25225-93B1993
61344-941994
17042-92A1992
47519-83A1983
61192-96A1996
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257L1 - Primary Cover
60692-94A1995
60691-94A1995
60543-951995
60562-95A1995
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17521-92A1993
17360-83A1983
17530-921992
17503-92A1993
17528-921992
17510-92A1993
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18622-85B1985
18623-85B1985
18540-83C1986
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34478-981998
34469-981998
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27239-951995
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27171-891989
27156-891989
27261-961996
27253-961996
27369-761976
27088-951995
29059-88A1988
27115-881988
63534-901990
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27101-881988
47207-96A1997
27504-961996
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27492-96B1996
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27114-881988
27090-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63535-901990
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-921992
29087-961996
29319-95A1995
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29307-941994
29150-931993
29192-951995
28823-891989
29142-911991
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29330-961996
29325-95A1996
294B1 - Breather Bolt
25310-82A1982
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
29323-951995
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
28842-891989
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
32402-831983
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29970-88D2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31514-901990
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
28827-96A1996
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31983-71C1971
31981-94A1994
67075-57A1957
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74420-941994
32404-96A2010
74420-94C1994
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33728-90B1990
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
34564-90B1990
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
34084-86A1986
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34086-791979
34632-84B1984
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34621-901990
34083-791979
34082-791979
34091-85A1985
33332-791979
33320-981998
33326-79A1980
33660-90B1990
34087-79A1979
33127-941994
34089-791979
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
34747-951995
34746-95A1995
35076-791979
37081-991999
37105-87A1987
35064-791979
33062-981998
33038-981998
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35250-90D1990
35051-89A1989
35068-791979
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39998-65A1970
39996-651965
39992-65C1990
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60663-95A1996
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37905-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38602-921992
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25452-87A1987
25453-87A1987
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-901990
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41012-961996
40992-961996
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32449-95C2009
32606-821982
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44023-83C1983
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44073-92A1995
44050-871987
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44045-871987
45420-801980
44054-831983
44204-901990
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-921992
41789-921992
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51C1951
72023-51E2012
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45030-03C2003
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45013-96D1996
45019-96D1996
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
44152-771977
43946-861986
45072-96C2000
44020-831983
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45004-96A1996
45006-96C1996
44047-831983
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44198-871987
44039-861986
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
45111-961996
45074-951995
40956-90B1992
45121-96A1997
45112-96A1997
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43662-80B1983
43001-062006
43085-971997
43025-73B1973
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
43239-052005
40761-052005
43241-052005
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
59669-971997
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40221-85A1985
40217-79A1979
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84A2010
95581-471947
95582-471947
95594-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
40975-86C1986
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
43668-821982
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-921992
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
43346-83B1983
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
45832-77A1977
433A1 - Front Wheel
40976-86A1986
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
40910-84B1987
43591-96B1996
43683-971997
43312-84B1984
43608-821982
43617-951995
43671-84C1984
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
41591-901990
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43672-84A1985
43619-841984
43359-841984
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
45977-941994
49378-092009
45949-921992
46006-91A1992
46004-91A1992
45976-941994
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45947-951995
45874-911991
45365-941994
45921-871987
45417-841984
45395-921992
45923-871987
45948-951995
45922-871987
45360-901990
45873-91A1991
45952-901990
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45363-941994
45855-771977
45941-951995
45362-901990
46048-841984
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45925-941994
45418-841984
45374-871987
49377-09A2011
45865-841984
45926-901990
45940-841984
45419-801980
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45834-771977
45905-871987
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
457D1 - Steering Stem
45679-921992
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
48332-48C1948
45670-80A1980
45668-901990
45648-85A1985
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45672-80B1980
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
45598-90B1990
45685-931993
470A1 - Frame
47427-97A1998
47318-981998
31519-901990
47456-97A1997
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
7487Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59171-961996
59138-961996
60007-961996
59893-961996
69122-951995
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-90A1991
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
67859-901990
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-901990
490C1 - Engine Guard
47226-90A1990
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49704-90H2011
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49710-94B1994
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
49723-901990
62123-661966
50053-901990
50057-911991
50054-901990
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505A1 - Footboard
50643-821982
50647-821982
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50639-90A1990
49720-901990
49127-77A1977
49035-032003
49165-901990
33048-721972
33693-931993
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
42481-921992
52740-94A1994
50649-901990
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
50646-821982
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41955-931993
42502-90A1994
42502-90B2012
50912-721972
42532-821982
42542-9