2010 Sidecar Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99604-10
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2010 Sidecar Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2010 SIDECAR MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
8=Sidecar
4
Model
SK=TLE Ultra
SZ=TLE
5
Engine type
X=Not applicable for sidecar
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
7
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
A=2010
9
Assembly plant
A=Tomahawk, WI USA
10
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE OIL SENSOR ELBOW

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
126337-99BELBOW, used on sidecar-equipped 2009 & 2010 motorcycles to relocate oil pressure senderALL
26337-99AELBOW, used on sidecar-equipped 2007 & 2008 motorcycles to relocate oil pressure senderALL

CLUTCH CABLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111179O-RINGALL
238630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
338649-08ACABLE, clutch control, w/ 38630-88 (for use with sidecar equipped motorcycles only)ALL

JIFFY STAND STOP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
150034-09STOP, jiffy stand (used only on 2009 & 2010 sidecar-equipped motorcycles)ALL

SADDLEBAG LATCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
153483-93RUB BAR, right (plastic) (2)ALL
253488-93WEAR PAD, saddlebag latch, used w/ sidecarALL
390670-93LATCH, right, w/ 53483-93 & 90707-00A saddlebag latch, used w/ sidecarALL
490707-00ASPRINGALL

FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW (4)TLEU
23655ASCREWTLEU
35212NUT CRIMP (4)TLEU
47415AWASHERTLEU
57576NUTTLEU
67716LOCKNUT (2)TLEU
727048-84CLAMPTLEU
858493-89U-BOLTTLEU
958494-89RETAINER, u-boltTLEU

SIDECAR BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1933SCREW (7)TLE
22216WSCREW (2)ALL
32773SCREW (2)TLE
42920SCREW (16)TLE
55207WELL NUT (7)TLE
66054WASHER (7)TLE
76238WASHER (4)TLE
86368WASHER (18)ALL
96410WASHER (2)TLE
107128LOCKWASHERALL
117235LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
127586JAM NUTALL
137686LOCKNUT (2)TLE
148093NUT (4)TLE
158696RIVET (18)ALL
168700RIVET (80)ALL
1747076-72SNAP BASE (18)ALL
1853583-92CAM HOOKTLE
88499-95CAM HOOKTLEU
53583-92CAM LOCK ASSEMBLY, w/ 7128, 7586, 53848-00, 71452-91 & 84850-92 (specify key code)TLE
1953848-00LOCK, w/ 7128 & 7586 (specify key code)ALL
2053617-85GUIDE, lockALL
2158717-79FOAM TAPETLE
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
2384850-92NUTALL
2486831-63BDKSIDECAR BODY ASSEMBLY (prime)ALL
2588425-67TRIM STRIP, body top (black)TLE
2688426-91HINGE ASSEMBLY, seat, left, w/ 2773, 6410, & 7686TLE
88427-91HINGE ASSEMBLY, seat, right, w/ 2773, 6410, & 7686TLE
2788428-91LOCKPLATETLE
2888481-91BACK CUSHIONTLE
2988487-91SEAT CUSHIONTLE
3088503-91AARM REST CUSHION, left, w/ 2920TLE
88504-91AARM REST CUSHION, right, w/ 2920TLE
3188526-91CARPET, top frontTLE
88548-98CARPET, top frontTLEU
3288527-91CARPET, top rearALL
3388528-91COVER, sidecar bodyTLE
3488531-91CARPET, noseALL
3588536-91CARPET, front lowerALL
3688537-91CARPET, left sideTLE
88538-91CARPET, right sideTLE
88549-98CARPET, left sideTLEU
88550-98CARPET, right sideTLEU
3788539-91CARPET, rear lowerALL
3888695-67RETAINER CLIP, sidecar trim stripALL
3988696-67TRIM CHANNEL KIT, 5-pieceALL
4088698-67CHANNEL INSERT, trim strip (black vinyl)ALL
4188862-91WINDSHIELD, w/ 58717-79TLE

SIDECAR CHASSIS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12887WASCREW (6)ALL
23233SCREW (2)ALL
33764BOLT (12)ALL
44401WBOLT (2)ALL
56238WASHER (10)ALL
66343WASHER (8)ALL
76416WASHER (4)ALL
86812WASHER (4)ALL
97039LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
117330ACORN NUT (4)ALL
127531LOCKNUT (6)ALL
137775LOCKNUT (4)ALL
147780LOCKNUT (2)ALL
157827WLOCKNUT (8)ALL
167855WJAM NUT (2)ALL
1787056-83BBRACE, sidecar frameALL
1887117-36ALOWER CLAMP (2)ALL
1987150-02STAND-OFFALL
2087152-02NUT (2)ALL
2187120-79SPACER, turn signal & spring shackle (2)ALL
2287157-02BRACKET, rear mountingALL
2387159-83ROD END, sidecar mounting, w/ 87162-02 (2)ALL
2487160-09FRAME ASSEMBLY, sidecarALL
2587162-01GREASE FITTING (2)ALL
2687165-02STAND-OFF, frontALL
2787440-09AXLE, sidecarALL
2887701-79U-BOLT, rear mounting bracket (2)ALL
2988100-94ASIDECAR SPRING, single leaf, w/ 88174-94 (2)ALL
3088174-94SPRING BUSHING (4)ALL
3188175-94SPRING PLATE (2)ALL
3288261-36SUPPORT ROD, frontALL
3388264-36SUPPORT ROD, rearALL
3488301-79SHACKLE PLATE ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 88314-37 (2)ALL
3588302-79SHACKLE PLATE (2)ALL
3688314-37BUSHING, shackle plate (2)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR CONNECTION KIT FOR 2007 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1559COTTER PINALL
23764BOLTALL
33057SCREW (2)ALL
43892SCREW (3)ALL
53902ABOLTALL
63993BOLT (2)ALL
74045SCREWALL
84357SCREW (4)ALL
94052BOLTALL
104151SCREWALL
114356SCREW (4)ALL
124420SCREW, longALL
4720WBOLT, short (2)ALL
136519WASHER (3)ALL
146701WASHER (4)ALL
156703WASHER (5)ALL
166716WASHER (2)ALL
176723WASHERALL
187039LOCKWASHERALL
197068LOCKWASHERALL
207601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
217716LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
227843NUTALL
2310036CLAMPALL
2411364O-RING (2)ALL
2542327-70CLAMP, clutch cable retainerALL
2642416-83PAD, brake pedalALL
2742407-87CBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 57217-02ALL
2857217-02BUSHING (2)ALL
2959938-72SPACER, mountingALL
3087122-07MOUNTING BRACKET, lower frontALL
3187123-83BACKPLATEALL
3287126-07MOUNT KIT, rear, w/ 87181-02ALL
3387131-83CUPPER CONNECTION, front, w/ 3902AALL
3487132-92UPPER CONNECTION, centerALL
3587137-92STABILIZER MOUNT, leftALL
3687141-83STEERING DAMPERALL
3787143-83BRACKET, steering damperALL
3887144-83ROD END BALL JOINTALL
3987148-07STABILIZER MOUNT, rightALL
4087156-83STABILIZER ADJUSTERALL
87166-07CONNECTION KIT, sidecarALL
4187162-01GREASE FITTING (2)ALL
4287181-02SPACERALL
26337-99AELBOW, used on sidecar-equipped 2006, 2007 & 2008 motorcycles to relocate oil pressure sender (not shown)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR CONNECTION KIT FOR 2008 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1559COTTER PINALL
23057SCREW (2)ALL
33764BOLTALL
43892SCREW (3)ALL
53902ABOLTALL
63993BOLT (2)ALL
74045SCREWALL
84357SCREW (4)ALL
94052BOLTALL
104151SCREWALL
114356SCREW (4)ALL
124420SCREW, long (2)ALL
4720WBOLT, short (2)ALL
136519WASHER (3)ALL
146701WASHER (4)ALL
156703WASHER (5)ALL
166723WASHERALL
177068LOCKWASHERALL
187601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
197716LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
207843NUTALL
2110036CLAMPALL
2211364O-RING (2)ALL
2342327-70CLAMP, clutch cable retainerALL
2442416-06PAD, brake pedalALL
2542631-08BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 57217-02ALL
2657217-02BUSHING (2)ALL
2759938-72SPACER, mountingALL
2887122-07MOUNTING BRACKET, lower frontALL
2987123-83BACKPLATEALL
3087126-07MOUNT KIT, rear, w/ 87181-02ALL
3187131-83CUPPER CONNECTION, front, w/ 3902AALL
3287132-92UPPER CONNECTION, centerALL
3387137-92STABILIZER MOUNT, leftALL
3487141-83STEERING DAMPERALL
3587143-83BRACKET, steering damperALL
3687144-83ROD END BALL JOINTALL
3787148-07STABILIZER MOUNT, rightALL
3887156-83STABILIZER ADJUSTERALL
87166-08CONNECTION KIT, sidecarALL
3987162-01GREASE FITTING (2)ALL
4087181-02SPACERALL
26337-99AELBOW, used on sidecar-equipped 2006, 2007 & 2008 motorcycles to relocate oil pressure sender (not shown)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR CONNECTION KIT FOR 2009 & 2010 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1559COTTER PINALL
22879WBOLT (8)ALL
33854SCREW (2)ALL
43892SCREW (3)ALL
53902ABOLTALL
63993BOLT (2)ALL
74052BOLT (2)ALL
84151SCREW (2)ALL
94356SCREW (8)ALL
104420SCREW, longALL
114721BOLT, shortALL
126519WASHER (3)ALL
136701WASHER (4)ALL
146703WASHER (5)ALL
156723WASHERALL
166812WASHER (8)ALL
177039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
187068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
197601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
207716LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
217843NUTALL
2210006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
2311364O-RING (2)ALL
2442327-70CLAMP, clutch cable retainerALL
2542416-06PAD, brake pedalALL
2642631-08BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 57217-02ALL
2742891-07GUIDE, triple brakeline (2)ALL
2857217-02BUSHING (2)ALL
2959938-72SPACER, mountingALL
3087114-09BRACKET, rear connectionALL
3187122-09MOUNTING BRACKET, right handALL
3287123-09MOUNTING BRACKET, left handALL
3387131-09CLAMP, outer front sidecar braceALL
3487132-09CLAMP, inner front sidecar braceALL
3587137-09MOUNT, left hand lower front stabilizerALL
3687141-83STEERING DAMPERALL
3787143-83BRACKET, steering damperALL
3887144-83ROD END BALL JOINTALL
3987148-09STABILIZER MOUNT, right hand, lower, frontALL
4087156-83STABILIZER ADJUSTERALL
87166-09CONNECTION KIT, sidecarALL
4187162-01GREASE FITTING (2)ALL
4287329-09BRACKET, lower cross barALL
4387330-09CAP ASSEMBLY, lower cross bar bracket (2)ALL
26337-99BELBOW, used on sidecar-equipped 2009 motorcycles to relocate oil pressure sender (not shown)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR BRAKE FOR 2010 - FITS 2007 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREW (4)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
34766SCREW (2)ALL
46716WASHER (2)ALL
57036WASHER (2)ALL
67069LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
78700RIVET (3)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
910038ACLAMP (2)ALL
1010053CLAMP (3)ALL
1111287E-RING (2)ALL
1241731-01GASKET, brakelineALL
1341747-82ABANJO BOLTALL
1441804-07RESERVOIR, master cylinderALL
1542311-58PLUG, brake line teeALL
1642365-02HOSE, brake reservoirALL
1742455-07GASKET, brake reservoir coverALL
1842457-95KIT, brake reservoir adapter, w/ o-ringsALL
1944033-98BLEED FITTINGALL
2044238-98BRAKE CALIPER ASSEMBLY, sidecar w/ 11287, 4766, 44033-98, 44239-98, 44240-98, 44241-98, 44242-98, 44244-98, 44245-98, 44252-98 & piston (piston not sold separately)ALL
2144241-98SPRING CLIPALL
2244242-98PIN, sidecar brake mounting, 8mmALL
2344243-98BRAKE CALIPER PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 11287, 26438-98, 44244-98 & 44245-98 (piston not included)ALL
2444247-98ABRAKE PAD SETALL
2544252-98PIN, sidecar brake mounting, 5mmALL
2645057-07COVER, master cylinder (DOT 4)ALL
2745248-97CRUSH WASHERALL
2887032-85UNION FITTING, brake lineALL
2987113-83TEE, sidecar brake lineALL
3087776-98BBRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 42311-58 & 87032-85ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR BRAKE FOR 2010 - FITS 2008 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREW (4)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
34766SCREW (2)ALL
44848ABOLT, banjo, double stack, brakelineALL
56716WASHER (2)ALL
67036WASHER (2)ALL
77069LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
88700RIVET (3)ALL
910006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1010038ACLAMP (2)ALL
1110053CLAMP (3)ALL
1211287E-RING (2)ALL
1341731-01GASKET, brakelineALL
1441747-82ABANJO BOLTALL
1541751-06AGASKET, brakeline (3)ALL
1641804-07RESERVOIR, master cylinderALL
1742365-08HOSE, brake reservoirALL
1842455-07GASKET, brake reservoir coverALL
1942735-08AMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ sidecar equipped motorcycleALL
2042883-06AKIT, master cylinder repairALL
2142885-06BOOT, pushrodALL
2242887-06KIT, reservoir portALL
2342889-06PUSHROD KIT, e-clip, pushrod springALL
2442933-08APUSHROD KITALL
2542934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2644033-98BLEED FITTINGALL
2744238-98BRAKE CALIPER ASSEMBLY, sidecar w/ 11287, 4766, 44033-98, 44239-98, 44240-98, 44241-98, 44242-98, 44244-98, 44245-98, 44252-98 & piston (piston not sold separately)ALL
2844241-98SPRING CLIPALL
2944242-98PIN, sidecar brake mounting, 8mmALL
3044243-98BRAKE CALIPER PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 11287, seals & dust boots (piston not included)ALL
3144247-98ABRAKE PAD SETALL
3244252-98PIN, sidecar brake mounting, 5mmALL
3345057-07COVER, master cylinder (DOT 4)ALL
3445248-97CRUSH WASHERALL
3587776-08BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR BRAKE FOR 2010 - FITS 2009 & 2010 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREW (4)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
34766SCREW (2)ALL
44848ABOLT, banjo, double stack, brakelineALL
56716WASHER (2)ALL
67069LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
78700RIVET (3)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (5)ALL
910038ACLAMP (2)ALL
1010053CLAMP (3)ALL
1111287E-RING (2)ALL
1241731-01GASKET, brakelineALL
1341747-82ABANJO BOLTALL
1441751-06AGASKET, brakeline (3)ALL
1541804-07ARESERVOIR, master cylinderALL
1642365-08HOSE, brake reservoirALL
1742455-07GASKET, brake reservoir coverALL
1842735-08AMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ sidecar equipped motorcycle, w/ 42883-06A, 42885-06, 42887-06, 42889-06, 42933-08A & 42934-08ALL
1942883-06AKIT, master cylinder repairALL
2042885-06BOOT, pushrodALL
2142887-06KIT, reservoir portALL
2242889-06PUSHROD KIT, e-clip, pushrod springALL
2342933-08APUSHROD KITALL
2442934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2544033-98BLEED FITTINGALL
2644238-98BRAKE CALIPER ASSEMBLY, sidecar w/ 4766, 11287, 44033-98, 44241-98, 44242-98, 44252-98, seals, dust boots & piston (piston not sold separately)ALL
2744241-98SPRING CLIPALL
2844242-98PIN, sidecar brake mounting, 8mmALL
2944243-98BRAKE CALIPER PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 11287, seals & dust boots (piston not included)ALL
3044247-98ABRAKE PAD SETALL
3144252-98PIN, sidecar brake mounting, 5mmALL
3245057-07COVER, master cylinder (DOT 4)ALL
3345248-97CRUSH WASHERALL
3487776-08BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLYALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12531SCREW (6)ALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33560WABOLT, tee (2)ALL
43561WCBOLT, tee (2)ALL
54721BOLT, upper fender mount to frameALL
66653AWASHERALL
76701WASHERALL
87600NUT (6)ALL
97601LOCKNUT, upper fender mount to frameALL
107624LOCKNUT (4)ALL
117629NUT (2)ALL
127823NUTALL
137993LOCKNUT, lower fender mount to frameALL
1410006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
10065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
1541720-98BOLT, lower fender mount to frameALL
1659663-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tip, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73153-96BK, & 73191-96ALL
1759180-80LENS, fender tip lamp (amber)ALL
1859211-74ATRIM, front fender (2)ALL
1959231-86TRIM SKIRT, front fender, lowerALL
2059255-91REFLECTOR (red)ALL
2168193-95BULB, wedge typeALL
2271795-63ACLAMPALL
2373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeALL
2473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
2587901-99AFENDER, sidecar (prime)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2659201-96LENS, fender tip lamp (white) (HDI)ALL

SIDECAR TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12607SCREWALL
27964J-NUTALL
368026-99SCREW, tail lamp lens (2)ALL
468066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
668245-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99ALL
768296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)ALL
868370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-88, 73191-96, & 73154-96BK (Domestic)ALL
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERALL
1073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-positionALL
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR TURN SIGNAL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12664SCREW (2)ALL
24401WBOLTALL
36416WASHER (3)ALL
47780LOCKNUTALL
510065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
668220-10WIRE HARNESS, sidecar lighting jumper, w/ 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 22, 24 & 25 (used only on sidecar equipped 2010 FLHX and 2010 FLTRX models.ALL
768440-86LENS, turn signal (amber)ALL
868452-86SCREW (2)ALL
968458-88LENS, turn signal (red)ALL
1068572-64BBULB, turn signalALL
1168845-99LAMP, turn signal, w/ 7, 8, 10, 27, 29 & 31 (amber)ALL
1270221-99WIRING HARNESS, sidecar lighting, w/ 5, 16, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26, 28 & 30ALL
1372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
1472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (5)ALL
1572188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
1672266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inches (5)ALL
1772414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
1872473-07SEAL PINALL
1973108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (2)ALL
2073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place single rowALL
2173158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-place (2)ALL
2273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (14)ALL
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (12)ALL
2473198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
2573213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipALL
2674102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeALL
2774112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2874142-98PIN LOCK, 2-place housingALL
2974152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayALL
3074190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
3174191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
3287120-79SPACER, turn signal & spring shackle (2)ALL
3387121-79BRACKET, turn signalALL
3488301-79SHACKLE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 88314-37ALL
3588302-79SHACKLEALL
3688314-37BUSHING, shackle plateALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

HARNESS, BANK ANGLE SENSOR FOR 2007 & 2008 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREWALL
27838NUTALL
332495-98SWITCH, bank angleALL
472033-93TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
572129-94GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)ALL
772149-94PIN LOCKALL
872159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayALL
972179-94SEAL, internalALL
1072190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
1172191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
1272399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayALL
1388103-03BRACKET, switchALL
1488104-03WIRING HARNESS, bank angle sensor, w/ 72033-93, 72129-94GY, 72139-94GY, 72149-94, 72159-94, 72179-94, 72190-94, 72191-94, & 72399-98ALL
1588115-03ROLLOVER SWITCH KIT, w/ 2563, 7838, 35495-98, 88103-03, & 88104-03ALL

HARNESS, BANK ANGLE SENSOR FOR 2009 & 2010 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14790SCREWALL
232495-98SWITCH, bank angleALL
372094-06TERMINAL SOCKET, 18 AWG (3)ALL
472096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (3)ALL
572129-94GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)ALL
772149-94PIN LOCKALL
872159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayALL
972179-94SEAL, internal (2)ALL
1072190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
1172191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (12)ALL
1272544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleALL
1372589-09SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, femaleALL
1488104-09WIRING HARNESS, bank angle sensor, w/ 72094-06, 72096-06 72129-94GY, 72139-94GY, 72149-94, 72159-94, 72179-94, 72190-94, 72191-94, 72544-07 & 72589-09ALL
1588115-09ROLLOVER SWITCH KIT, w/ 4790, 32495-98 & 88104-09ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

2010 SIDECAR WHEEL FOR 2007 & 2008 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23234WSCREWALL
33655ASCREW, brake disc mounting (5)ALL
3655ASCREW, hub cap (5)ALL
46653AWASHERALL
57823NUTALL
69276BALL BEARING (2)ALL
740575-05INNER TUBE, 16 inch w/ 41123 & 54321-85ALL
840999-87VALVE STEMALL
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041900-08SPACER, bearingALL
1143022-91ATIRE, black wallALL
43115-91ATIRE, white wallALL
43332-04TIRE, narrow white wallALL
1243052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch, w/ all 40 spokes, used on 44605-09ALL
1343164-05RIM STRIP, 16 inch, center valve, w/ 43085-97 & 43440-05ALL
1443440-05ARIM, laced profile wheelALL
1543493-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, 9 spoke w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
1643569-09SPACER, wheelALL
1743901-09SPACER, wheel (w/ 9 spoke cast wheel only)ALL
1843903-08SPACER, wheelALL
1944150-00BRAKE DISCALL
2044447-00HUB CAPALL
2144605-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced (chrome) w/ 43052-05A & 43440-05ALL
2254321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2387440-09AXLE, sidecarALL
2487705-79AXLE CAPALL
2595578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
2695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

2010 SIDECAR WHEEL FOR 2009 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23234WSCREWALL
33655ASCREW, brake disc mounting (5)ALL
3655ASCREW, hub cap (5)ALL
46653AWASHERALL
57823NUTALL
69276BALL BEARING (2)ALL
740558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in., side valve, w/ 54321-85ALL
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in., center valveALL
40593-09INNER TUBE, 17 in., center valveALL
840960-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, w/ 43085-97 & 43241-05ALL
940999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
1041123-79VALVE CAPALL
1141285-09WHEEL, cast, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
1241460-09RIM, 17 inch, laced (chrome)ALL
1341900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1442038-09SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 17 in., set of 40ALL
1543052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch, w/ all 40 spokes, used on 44605-09ALL
1643085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)ALL
1743109-09ATIRE, black wall, 17 in.ALL
43115-09ATIRE, white wall, 17 in.ALL
43211-09ATIRE, wide white wall, 16 in.ALL
1843147-40RIM FLAP, 16 inch, side valve, used with 43085-97ALL
43164-05RIM STRIP, 16 inch, center valve, used with 43440-05AALL
43341-09RIM STRIP, 17 inch, center valveALL
1943241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 in., set of 40ALL
2043440-05ARIM, 16 inch, profile laced (chrome)ALL
2143493-09WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 28 spoke, 17 in. (black)ALL
2243569-09SPACER, wheelALL
2343901-09SPACER, wheelALL
2444150-00BRAKE DISCALL
2544447-00HUB CAPALL
2644605-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, 16 in., w/ 43052-05A & 43440-05A (chrome)ALL
2744609-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, 17 in., w/ 41460-09 & 42038-09 (chrome)ALL
2854321-85NUT, valve stem, laced wheelsALL
2987440-09AXLE, sidecarALL
3087705-79AXLE CAPALL
3195594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)ALL
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

2010 SIDECAR WHEEL FOR 2010 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23234WSCREWALL
33655ASCREW, brake disc mounting (5)ALL
3655ASCREW, hub cap (5)ALL
46653AWASHERALL
57823NUTALL
69276BALL BEARING (2)ALL
740558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in., side valve, w/ 54321-85ALL
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in., center valveALL
40593-09INNER TUBE, 17 in., center valveALL
840960-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, w/ 43085-97 & 43241-05ALL
940999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
1041123-79VALVE CAPALL
1141285-09WHEEL, cast, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
1241460-09RIM, 17 inch, laced (chrome)ALL
1341900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1442038-09SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 17 in., set of 40ALL
1543052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch, w/ all 40 spokes, used on 44605-09ALL
1643085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)ALL
1743109-09ATIRE, black wall, 17 in.ALL
43115-09ATIRE, white wall, 17 in.ALL
43211-09ATIRE, wide white wall, 16 in.ALL
1843147-40RIM FLAP, 16 inch, side valve, used with 43085-97ALL
43164-05RIM STRIP, 16 inch, center valve, used with 43440-05AALL
43341-09RIM STRIP, 17 inch, center valveALL
1943241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 in., set of 40ALL
2043440-05ARIM, 16 inch, profile laced (chrome)ALL
2143493-09WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 28 spoke, 17 in. (black)ALL
42195-10WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 28 spoke, 17 in. (chrome & black)TLEU
2243569-09SPACER, wheelALL
2343901-09SPACER, wheelALL
2444150-00BRAKE DISCALL
2544447-00HUB CAPALL
2644605-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, 16 in., w/ 43052-05A & 43440-05A (chrome)ALL
2744609-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, w/o bearings & sleeve, 17 in., w/ 41460-09 & 42038-09 (chrome)ALL
2854321-85NUT, valve stem, laced wheelsALL
2987440-09AXLE, sidecarALL
3087705-79AXLE CAPALL
3195594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)ALL
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)ALL
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SIDECAR - ULTRA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREW (7)TLEU
22522STUD (2)TLEU
32527STUD (2)TLEU
42920SCREW (2)TLEU
52929SCREW (4)TLEU
64329SCREW (2)TLEU
75207WELL NUT (7)TLEU
85252U-BOLTTLEU
96054WASHER, nylon (7)TLEU
106238WASHER (4)TLEU
116368WASHER (18)TLEU
126703WASHER (4)TLEU
137036WASHER (2)TLEU
147235LOCKWASHER (4)TLEU
157531LOCKNUT (2)TLEU
167688NUT (4)TLEU
178093NUT (4)TLEU
1811747ASCREW (2)TLEU
1936964-67PAD, sidecar stepTLEU
2047076-72SNAP BASE (18)TLEU
2158378-89NAMEPLATE, footrest, Harley-DavidsonTLEU
2258717-79FOAM TAPE, windshieldTLEU
88420-04INTERIOR KIT, w/ 88421-04, 88494-89, 88495-89, 88500-89, 88501-89, 88530-98 & armrestsTLEU
2388421-04SEAT, sidecar, w/ 4329 & 88498-95TLEU
2488490-88ASIDECAR STEP KIT, w/ 5252, 7739, & 36964-67TLEU
2588494-89KNEE BOLSTER, rightTLEU
88495-89KNEE BOLSTER, leftTLEU
2688496-89AARM REST CUSHION KIT, right, w/ 2920 & 2929TLEU
88497-89AARM REST CUSHION KIT, left , w/ 2920 & 2929TLEU
2788498-95PLATE, latchTLEU
2888500-89MAP POCKET, rightTLEU
88501-89MAP POCKET, leftTLEU
2988530-98COVER, sidecar body (black)TLEU
3088545-93HANDHOLD, leftTLEU
88546-93HANDHOLD, rightTLEU
3188865-89WINDSHIELD, w/ 58717-79TLEU
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

SOUND SYSTEM - ULTRA SIDECAR FOR 2007 & 2008 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW, console to tub (2)TLEU
21601SCREW, trim plate to console (4)TLEU
32881WSCREW, 2 inch (4) SEE NOTETLEU
43768SCREW, 2-1/2 inch (4) SEE NOTETLEU
55210WELL NUT, console to tub (2)TLEU
66110WASHER (8)TLEU
77501NUT, self-tapping, trimplate to console (2)TLEU
87629NUT, speaker (8)TLEU
97686LOCKNUT (4)TLEU
1010006CABLE STRAP (3)TLEU
1111747ASCREW (2)TLEU
1258371-06INSERT TRIMTLEU
1358379-06ANAMEPLATE, Ultra SidecarTLEU
1460954-06CONSOLETLEU
1571841-06KNOB, mode, volume -/+TLEU
1671827-96KNOB, mode, tune -/+TLEU
1776192-06AAMPLIFIERTLEU
1876439-06FOAM PAD (2)TLEU
1976509-06SIDECAR SWITCH ASSEMBLYTLEU
2077029-06SPEAKER (2)TLEU
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part. NOTE: For standard or King Tour-Paks, use p/n 3768, if the Tour-Pak interior is gray. If the interior is black, use p/n 2881W. Chopped Tour-Paks use p/n 3768.NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Advanced Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SOUND SYSTEM - ULTRA SIDECAR FOR 2009 & 2010 MOTORCYCLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW, console to tub (2)TLEU
21601SCREW, trim plate to console (4)TLEU
35210WELL NUT, console to tub (2)TLEU
46703WASHER (4)TLEU
57501NUT, self-tapping, trimplate to console (2)TLEU
67629NUT, speaker (8)TLEU
77686LOCKNUT (4)TLEU
810006CABLE STRAP (3)TLEU
911747ASCREW (2)TLEU
1058371-06INSERT TRIMTLEU
1158379-06ANAMEPLATE, Ultra SidecarTLEU
1260954-06CONSOLETLEU
1371841-06KNOB, mode, volume -/+TLEU
1471827-96KNOB, mode, tune -/+TLEU
1576192-06AAMPLIFIERTLEU
1676439-06FOAM PAD (2)TLEU
1776540-09BRACKET, amplifierTLEU
1876509-06SIDECAR SWITCH ASSEMBLYTLEU
1977029-06SPEAKER (2)TLEU
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part. NOTE: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Advanced Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.

SIDECAR AMPLIFIER HARNESS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70178-06SIDECAR AMPLIFIER HARNESSTLEU
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, 10-12 AWG (2)TLEU
210065CABLE STRAP (4)TLEU
372191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)TLEU
472249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .4 X 1 inch (black)TLEU
572290-94TERMINAL, female (4)TLEU
672294-94TERMINAL, female (4)TLEU
772379-06FUSE 30 AMPTLEU
872381-98TERMINAL, female (22)TLEU
972382-98BKHOUSING, 23-way socket (black)TLEU
1072393-06COVER, 1-wayTLEU
1172394-06HOUSING, 1-wayTLEU
1272397-98SEAL PIN (5)TLEU
1372398-06TERMINAL, female (2)TLEU
1472438-06TERMINAL, male (2)TLEU
1572446-06TERMINAL, male (2)TLEU
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.

WIRING HARNESS - ULTRA SIDECAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
88403-06SIDECAR AUDIO HARNESS ASSEMBLYTLEU
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAPTLEU
211593GROMMETTLEU
372438-06TERMINAL, pin (2)TLEU
472446-06TERMINAL, pin (2)TLEU
574109-98BKHOUSING, pin 12-wayTLEU
674119-98BKHOUSING, socket 12-way (2)TLEU
774149-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin 12-wayTLEU
874159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket 12-way (2)TLEU
974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (7)TLEU
1074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (24)TLEU
1174195-98SEAL PIN (5)TLEU
NOTE: Verify the model year of the sidecar, and the model year of the motorcycle it is connected to, before ordering for the best results in locating the appropriate part.
Part No.Description
11747ASCREW No. 6-8 UNC X 1 bugle head phillips (hardened)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2216WSCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 Phillips oval countersink head, self-tapping
2528SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2664SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2881WSCREW 1/4-20 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2920SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 pan head
2929SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 pan head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3234WSCREW 1/4-20 X 5/16 slotted head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3764BOLT 7/16-14 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3854SCREW 7/16-14 X 1, hex head (Grade 8)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4045SCREW 3/4-10 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4052BOLT 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4151SCREW 3/4-10 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4356SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 knurled head (Grade 8)
4357SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
4401WBOLT 3/8-24 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4720WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6054WASHER 3/16 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon (black)
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6238WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6343WASHER 15/32 X 59/64 X 5/64
6368WASHER 1/8 X 3/8 X 1/16
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6416WASHER 3/8 X 1 X 5/64
6519WASHER 13/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6653AWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6723WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/2 X 9/64
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7235LOCKWASHER 5/16
7330ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7823NUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7843NUT 1/2-13 slotted
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7993LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8093NUT 5/16-18 (stainless)
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
490707-00ASPRINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
35212NUT CRIMP (4)TLEU
858493-89U-BOLTTLEU
958494-89RETAINER, u-boltTLEU
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53583-92CAM LOCK ASSEMBLY, w/ 7128, 7586, 53848-00, 71452-91 & 84850-92 (specify key code)TLE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
117330ACORN NUT (4)ALL
2287157-02BRACKET, rear mountingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
668220-10WIRE HARNESS, sidecar lighting jumper, w/ 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 22, 24 & 25 (used only on sidecar equipped 2010 FLHX and 2010 FLTRX models.ALL
968458-88LENS, turn signal (red)ALL
1372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
1472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (5)ALL
1572188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
1772414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
1872473-07SEAL PINALL
2473198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
372094-06TERMINAL SOCKET, 18 AWG (3)ALL
472096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (3)ALL
1272544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleALL
1372589-09SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, femaleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1743109-09ATIRE, black wall, 17 in.ALL
43115-09ATIRE, white wall, 17 in.ALL
43211-09ATIRE, wide white wall, 16 in.ALL
3195594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)ALL
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1743109-09ATIRE, black wall, 17 in.ALL
43115-09ATIRE, white wall, 17 in.ALL
43211-09ATIRE, wide white wall, 16 in.ALL
42195-10WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve, 28 spoke, 17 in. (chrome & black)TLEU
3195594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (6)ALL
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (6)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1571841-06KNOB, mode, volume -/+TLEU
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371841-06KNOB, mode, volume -/+TLEU
Part No.Description
10006
10036
10038A
10053
10065
11179
11287
11364
11593
11747A
1601
2216W
2522
2527
2528
2531
2563
2604
2607
26337-99A
26337-99B
2664
27048-84
2773
2879W
2881W
2887WA
2920
2929
3057
3233
3234W
32495-98
3560WA
3561WC
3655A
36964-67
3764
3768
3854
38630-88
38649-08A
3892
3902A
3993
4017
4045
4052
40558-82
40575-05
40593-09
40960-09
40999-87
41123-79
41285-09
41460-09
4151
41720-98
41731-01
41747-82A
41751-06A
41804-07
41804-07A
41900-08
42038-09
42195-10
42311-58
42327-70
42365-02
42365-08
42407-87C
42416-06
42416-83
42455-07
42457-95
42631-08
42735-08A
42883-06A
42885-06
42887-06
42889-06
42891-07
42933-08A
42934-08
43022-91A
43052-05A
43085-97
43109-09A
43115-09A
43115-91A
43147-40
43164-05
43211-09A
43241-05
4329
43332-04
43341-09
43440-05A
43493-00
43493-09
4356
43569-09
4357
43901-09
43903-08
4401W
44033-98
44150-00
4420
44238-98
44241-98
44242-98
44243-98
44247-98A
44252-98
44447-00
44605-09
44609-09
45057-07
45248-97
47076-72
4720W
4721
4766
4790
4848A
50034-09
5207
5210
5212
5252
53483-93
53488-93
53583-92
53617-85
53848-00
54321-85
559
57217-02
58371-06
58378-89
58379-06A
58493-89
58494-89
58717-79
59180-80
59201-96
59211-74A
59231-86
59255-91
59663-99
59938-72
601
6054
60954-06
6110
6238
6343
6368
6410
6416
6519
6653A
6701
6703
6716
6723
68026-99
68066-99A
6812
68167-04
68193-95
68220-10
68245-03
68296-99A
68370-03A
68440-86
68452-86
68458-88
68572-64B
68830-99A
68845-99
70178-06
70221-99
7036
7039
7041
7068
7069
7128
71452-91A
71795-63A
71827-96
71841-06
72033-93
72094-06
72096-06
72129-94GY
72139-94GY
72149-94
72159-94
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72190-94
72191-94
72249-94
72266-94
72290-94
72294-94
7235
72379-06
72381-98
72382-98BK
72393-06
72394-06
72397-98
72398-06
72399-98
72414-07BK
72438-06
72446-06
72473-07
72544-07
72589-09
73108-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
73213-07
7330
74102-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74149-98
74152-98
74159-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74195-98
7501
7531
7576
7586
7600
7601
76192-06A
7624
7629
76439-06
76509-06
76540-09
7686
7688
77029-06
7716
7775
7780
7823
7827W
7838
7843
7855W
7964
7993
8093
84850-92
86831-63BDK
8696
8700
87032-85
87056-83B
87113-83
87114-09
87117-36A
87120-79
87121-79
87122-07
87122-09
87123-09
87123-83
87126-07
87131-09
87131-83C
87132-09
87132-92
87137-09
87137-92
87141-83
87143-83
87144-83
87148-07
87148-09
87150-02
87152-02
87156-83
87157-02
87159-83
87160-09
87162-01
87165-02
87166-07
87166-08
87166-09
87181-02
87329-09
87330-09
87440-09
87701-79
87705-79
87776-08
87776-98B
87901-99A
88100-94A
88103-03
88104-03
88104-09
88115-03
88115-09
88174-94
88175-94
88261-36
88264-36
88301-79
88302-79
88314-37
88403-06
88420-04
88421-04
88425-67
88426-91
88427-91
88428-91
88481-91
88487-91
88490-88A
88494-89
88495-89
88496-89A
88497-89A
88498-95
88499-95
88500-89
88501-89
88503-91A
88504-91A
88526-91
88527-91
88528-91
88530-98
88531-91
88536-91
88537-91
88538-91
88539-91
88545-93
88546-93
88548-98
88549-98
88550-98
88695-67
88696-67
88698-67
88862-91
88865-89
90670-93
90707-00A
922
9276
933
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
9838
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7586Unknown
78431973
75761990
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77801973
7775Unknown
75012010
7827W1976
7823Unknown
52121988
52101991
84850-921992
79931952
7330Unknown
8093Unknown
7964Unknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
26641971
47661998
2881W2009
38542009
68026-991999
25632009
3655AUnknown
3057Unknown
4401W1967
29291993
3561WCUnknown
29201993
40451992
2773Unknown
68452-861986
3902A1999
933Unknown
3560WAUnknown
2887WAUnknown
47212009
41720-981998
922Unknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
2604Unknown
44202009
25281994
40172009
2531Unknown
3233Unknown
40522009
2216W1963
16011999
41511997
4720W2009
11747A2009
43561992
2879W2009
43571992
37641989
4329Unknown
37682009
4790Unknown
3892Unknown
3234W1956
103A1 - Generic Washers
7415AUnknown
6368Unknown
63431991
6519Unknown
6110Unknown
6054Unknown
7128Unknown
6653AUnknown
6812Unknown
6416Unknown
7068Unknown
7039Unknown
67231991
6410Unknown
62381991
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
52521988
87701-791979
108A1 - Hose Clamps
27048-841984
100532010
42327-701970
10038A1994
108B1 - P Clamps
100362010
71795-63A1965
109A1 - Studs
25271993
25221989
47076-721972
110B1 - Plain Bushings
88314-371937
88174-941994
57217-022002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
92762007
111A1 - Adhesive
9838Unknown
111B1 - Tape
58717-791979
111D1 - Isolating Tape
76439-062006
111F1 - Protective Tape
53488-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
4848A2009
41747-82A1982
119A1 - O-Rings
113642002
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
5592006
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
42311-581958
122A1 - Retaining Rings
112871998
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
87181-022002
41900-082008
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
90707-00A2000
88499-951995
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
86962006
87002003
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
88175-941994
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
75311980
76882000
7686Unknown
52071980
7855WUnknown
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
41731-012001
327A1 - Sensor
32495-981998
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
87144-831983
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
38630-881988
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38649-08A2008
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44243-981998
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44242-981998
44252-981998
413F1 - Brake Pad Retaining Spring
44241-981998
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44150-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
42891-072007
42934-082008
45248-971997
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42735-08A2008
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
42889-062006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42933-08A2008
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45057-072007
42887-062006
87113-831983
42883-06A2006
42885-062006
417E1 - Brake Master Cylinder Hose
42365-082008
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42455-072007
42457-951995
41804-072007
41804-07A2007
418B1 - Brake Line
87776-082008
42365-022002
87776-98B1998
87032-851985
420A1 - Wheel Rim
41460-092009
43440-05A2005
42195-102010
43085-971997
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
43052-05A2005
43241-052005
42038-092009
423C1 - Rim Strip
43164-052005
43341-092009
43147-401940
423D1 - Tire Inner Tube
40593-092009
40558-821982
40575-052005
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84A2010
95581-471947
95582-471947
95594-84A2010
431A1 - Front Tire
43115-09A2009
43211-09A2009
43022-91A1991
43115-91A1992
43109-09A2009
432A1 - Rear Tire
43332-042004
433A1 - Front Wheel
43493-002000
40960-092009
43493-092009
44605-092009
44609-092009
41285-092009
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43903-082008
43569-092009
43901-092009
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
44447-002000
457B1 - Steering Damper
87141-831983
457C1 - Steering Damper Mount
87143-831983
472A1 - Frame sub-component
87056-83B1984
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
88103-032003
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50034-092009
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42631-082008
42416-831983
42407-87C1987
42416-062006
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
53617-851985
530C2 - Case Latch
53848-002000
53583-921992
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44247-98A2003
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
58494-891989
58493-891989
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59938-721972
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
58371-062006
614C1 - Trim
59231-861986
88425-671967
59211-74A1974
88696-671967
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26337-99A2000
26337-99B2006
678A1 - Taillight
68245-032003
68066-99A2004
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68370-03A2003
68440-861986
678D1 - Turnsignal
68845-991999
59201-961996
68458-881988
679B1 - Reflector
59255-911991
680A1 - Decorative Light
59663-991999
59180-801980
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68193-951995
68572-64B1964
68167-042004
692D1 - Fuse
72379-062006
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72394-062006
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72393-062006
692F1 - Wire Harness
68220-102010
88104-092009
88403-062006
88104-032003
70178-062006
70221-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
74149-981998
72159-941994
72129-94GY1994
74142-981998
72179-941994
72399-981998
72139-94GY1994
73198-961996
692H2 - Terminal
72446-062006
72290-941994
72398-062006
72381-981998
72169-072007
72168-072007
72294-941994
72094-062006
72438-062006
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72149-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73213-072007
74152-981998
115932006
72473-072007
73190-961996
73156-96BK1996
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
72397-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72589-092009
72033-931993
73191-961996
74159-981998
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
74119-98BK1998
72544-072007
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72382-98BK1998
714C1 - Pressure Switch
76509-062006
88115-092009
715A1 - Hand Control
71841-062010
71827-961996
760C1 - Audio System Amplifier
76192-06A2006
760C2 - Audio System Speaker
77029-062006
760D1 - Infotainment Mount
76540-092009
868B1 - Sidecar Frame
87166-092009
87159-831983
88490-88A1990
87160-092009
87117-36A1995
87162-012001
868B2 - Sidecar Body
58379-06A2007
88302-791979
88695-671967
87132-921992
88504-91A1993
87137-092009
88698-671967
87132-092009
88100-94A2007
87157-022002
88498-951995
86831-63BDK1963
87137-921992
88301-791979
87330-092009
88487-911991
88115-032003
87165-022002
87123-831983
88497-89A1993
88503-91A1993
44238-981998
87329-092009
87152-022002
88481-911991
87131-092009
88496-89A1993
58378-891989
868C1 - Sidecar Leafspring
88264-361936
87126-072007
88261-361936
87122-072007
87122-092009
87440-092009
87705-791979
87156-831983
87123-092009
87150-022002
87114-092009
87148-072007
87148-092009
868D2 - Sidecar Fender
87901-99A2008
868E1 - Sidecar Interior
88546-931993
88545-931993
87121-791979
88531-911991
88500-891989
88865-891989
88527-911991
88536-911991
88528-911991
88494-891989
88501-891989
88526-911991
60954-062006
88537-911991
88530-981998
88862-911991
88549-981998
88548-981998
88538-911991
88427-911991
88426-911991
87120-791979
88421-042004
88495-891989
88550-981998
88428-911991
88539-911991
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
53483-931993
90670-931993
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
2531SCREW
2563SCREW
3655ASCREW
FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA:
41731-01GASKET
41751-06AGASKET
5207WELL NUT
SIDECAR BODY:
SIDECAR - ULTRA:
5210WELL NUT
SOUND SYSTEM - ULTRA SIDECAR FOR 2007 & 2008 MOTORCYCLES:
SOUND SYSTEM - ULTRA SIDECAR FOR 2009 & 2010 MOTORCYCLES:
6054WASHER
SIDECAR BODY:
SIDECAR - ULTRA:
7041LOCKWASHER
7586JAM NUT
7600NUT
7716LOCKNUT
FAIRING LOWERS - ULTRA:
933SCREW
SIDECAR BODY:
SIDECAR - ULTRA:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68193-95BULB
68572-64BBULB
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
95582-47WEIGHT
95594-84AWEIGHT
95595-84AWEIGHT
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
40558-82INNER TUBE
40575-05INNER TUBE
40999-87VALVE STEM
43022-91ATIRE
43109-09ATIRE
43115-09ATIRE
43147-40RIM FLAP
43164-05RIM STRIP