2007 FXDSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-07
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2007 FXDSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2007 FXDSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
FXDSE=Screamin' Eagle® Dyna™
5
Engine type
8=Twin Cam 110
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
7=2007
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA USA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119229-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 110 cubic-inch (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)FXDSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110956O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDSE
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FXDSE
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FXDSE
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FXDSE
516715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDSE
616801-07GASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDSE
717285-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FXDSE
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDSE
917052-99BGASKET KIT, top-endFXDSE
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDSE
1017253-07HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98, 18189-07, & valve guides (black)FXDSE
17257-07HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98, 18189-07, & valve guides (black)FXDSE
1118046-98VALVE SEAL (4)FXDSE
1218048-98SEAT, exhaust valve (2)FXDSE
1318153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FXDSE
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FXDSE
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FXDSE
1418154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FXDSE
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FXDSE
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FXDSE
1518183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDSE
1618187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FXDSE
1718189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FXDSE
1818270-00COLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FXDSE
1918271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FXDSE
2018272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outerFXDSE
2118280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FXDSE
2228861-07SOLENOID, auto compression releaseFXDSE
2329517-07MEDALLION (black) (2)FXDSE
2494634-99SCREW, medallion (4)FXDSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDSE
23692ASCREW (6)FXDSE
33693ASCREW (10)FXDSE
43736ASCREW (8)FXDSE
53746ASCREW (4)FXDSE
64741ASCREW (8)FXDSE
76762BWASHER (4)FXDSE
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDSE
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDSE
1011270O-RING (2)FXDSE
1111293O-RING (4)FXDSE
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDSE
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDSE
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)FXDSE
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDSE
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDSE
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDSE
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FXDSE
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDSE
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDSE
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDSE
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDSE
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 34, 35, breather kit, & baffle (2)FXDSE
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDSE
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FXDSE
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FXDSE
2617939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FXDSE
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDSE
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDSE
2917948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FXDSE
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDSE
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDSE
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDSE
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDSE
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FXDSE
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FXDSE

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDSE
222285-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDSE
22286-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
22287-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
322284-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FXDSE
22288-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
22290-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDSE
522269-07PISTON PIN (2)FXDSE
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDSE

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)FXDSE
2895SCREW (9)FXDSE
31090SCREWFXDSE
49215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDSE
511140O-RING (2)FXDSE
611273O-RING (2)FXDSE
712068OIL SEALFXDSE
816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE
1016595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDSE
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ o-ring (2)FXDSE
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, & 35114-02 (not illustrated)FXDSE
1224009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDSE
1324758-07CRANKCASE SET ASSEMBLY (black)FXDSE
1424604-00DBEARING, mainFXDSE
1524605-07BEARING, mainFXDSE
1626041-05AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDSE
1726432-76AO-RING (2)FXDSE
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFXDSE
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDSE
2068042-99SCREW (4)FXDSE
218972THRUST WASHER, flywheelFXDSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDSE
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FXDSE
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FXDSE
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FXDSE
44741ASCREW (8)FXDSE
56294WASHER (3)FXDSE
68873BALL (12)FXDSE
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDSE
811293O-RINGFXDSE
911301O-RING (2)FXDSE
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDSE
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDSE
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FXDSE
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDSE
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDSE
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFXDSE
1625369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FXDSE
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFXDSE
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front and rear camshaftsFXDSE
1925638-07CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front and rear camshaftsFXDSE
2025673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFXDSE
2125675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDSE
2225683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDSE
2325728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFXDSE
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE
2525731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies, & separator plateFXDSE
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDSE
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDSE
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDSE
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDSE
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDSE
3232586-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FXDSE
3332589-07INSERT, timer coverFXDSE
3439968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXDSE
3539969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXDSE
3640323-00SPRING, separatorFXDSE
3768120-00SCREW (5)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWFXDSE
23509BOLT (4)FXDSE
33554BOLT (2)FXDSE
44775SCREW (2)FXDSE
54721BOLTFXDSE
64748SCREW (4)FXDSE
76019WASHER (5)FXDSE
86701WASHER (10)FXDSE
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDSE
107601LOCKNUT (5)FXDSE
1116241-90SPACERFXDSE
1216258-95BSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDSE
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mountFXDSE
1447226-06BRACKET, front engine mountFXDSE
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDSE
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDSE
1758064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW, flange mount (4)FXDSE
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXDSE
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FXDSE
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDSE
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFXDSE
627709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXDSE
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFXDSE
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, o-rings, screws, injector clips, & fuel tube seal retainerFXDSE
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsFXDSE
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsFXDSE
1127684-06BRACKET, cableFXDSE
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDSE
1232316-99MAP SENSORFXDSE
1332424-98MAP SENSOR, w/o sealFXDSE
1469607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSFXDSE
1572062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketFXDSE
1672094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDSE
1772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDSE
1874102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)FXDSE
1974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinFXDSE
2074190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FXDSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13118SCREW, air cleaner cover insert (5)FXDSE
23938SCREW (3)FXDSE
311292O-RING, breather bolt (2)FXDSE
429197-07COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29180-07FXDSE
529206-07INSERT, air cleanerFXDSE
629327-94BOLTFXDSE
729442-99DELEMENT, air filterFXDSE
829447-99ASTUD, mounting (3)FXDSE
929465-99BOLT, breather (2)FXDSE
1029510-05BACKPLATE, air cleanerFXDSE
1129557-05PLUG, breather (2)FXDSE
1229583-01AGASKET, filter elementFXDSE
1329591-99GASKET, filter serviceFXDSE
13A29180-07AIR CLEANER WARNING LABELFXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14945SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDSE
153048SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDSE
1629104-06ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE
1729269-83ASCREW (HDI)FXDSE
1829353-05COVER, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE
1929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE
2029476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI) (2)FXDSE
2129509-06ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI)FXDSE
2229584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE
2329861-07INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE
2429313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)FXDSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FXDSE
24740ASCREW (2)FXDSE
330017-07STATORFXDSE
440356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXDSE
558150-07TOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
670463-06REGULATOR, front caddyFXDSE
770464-06AREGULATOR, rear caddyFXDSE
872195-94SEAL PIN, regulatorFXDSE
972602-06BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FXDSE
1072604-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXDSE
1172614-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDSE
1272642-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way regulatorFXDSE
1372644-01SECONDARY LOCK, regulator pinFXDSE
1472654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socketFXDSE
1572690-01TERMINAL, regulator pin (3)FXDSE
1672691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDSE
1772693-06TERMINAL, regulator pin (2)FXDSE
1874561-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 15, & 17 (chrome)FXDSE

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11788SCREW (2)FXDSE
24740ASCREW (2)FXDSE
35862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDSE
410177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDSE
531651-07TRIM, coil coverFXDSE
631658-07CJFCOIL COVER (silver)FXDSE
31658-07CJJCOIL COVER (red)FXDSE
31658-07CJLCOIL COVER (blue)FXDSE
31650-06COIL COVER (prime)FXDSE
731743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFXDSE
831960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDSE
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDSE
1032364-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDSE
1132534-05BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelFXDSE
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDSE
211289AO-RINGFXDSE
311291SEAL, MAP sensorFXDSE
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDSE
532316-99MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291 & 32424-98FXDSE
632424-98MAP SENSOR, w/o sealFXDSE
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXDSE
832707-01BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98, & pinsFXDSE
972199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDSE
1074194-98TERMINAL, pin, #20-24 AWG (2)FXDSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FXDSE
2929ASCREW (2)FXDSE
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDSE
43559BOLT, starter (2)FXDSE
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)FXDSE
67838NUT, bracket (2)FXDSE
78871BALL BEARINGFXDSE
88879BEARINGFXDSE
98883BALL BEARINGFXDSE
109077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXDSE
1111116O-RINGFXDSE
1227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFXDSE
1331328-91RING, snapFXDSE
1431345-06GEAR, pinionFXDSE
1531515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1631518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1731519-90FRAME, starter endFXDSE
1831525-90IDLER GEARFXDSE
1931530-90RETAINER, idlerFXDSE
2031604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDSE
31619-06STARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FXDSE
2131626-06CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFXDSE
2231631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLY (does not come painted)FXDSE
2331632-06CLUTCH, starterFXDSE
2431641-06SPRING, solenoidFXDSE
2531643-06CAP, terminal, rubberFXDSE
2631660-90DRAIN VENTFXDSE
2731661-90SPRING, brush (4)FXDSE
2831688-90COVER, solenoidFXDSE
2931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDSE
3031692-90SPRINGFXDSE
3131695-90O-RING (2)FXDSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWFXDSE
24017BOLT (2)FXDSE
34192SCREW (2)FXDSE
44196SCREWFXDSE
55826SPACERFXDSE
66497HWWASHERFXDSE
76702WASHERFXDSE
87904ACORN NUTFXDSE
911150RETAINING RINGFXDSE
1011389RING, shift cam retainingFXDSE
1111575RING, shift cam retainingFXDSE
1233389-07SPRING, detentFXDSE
1333409-06BARM, detentFXDSE
1433413-06ACAM, shiftFXDSE
1533789-06SHIFT LEVERFXDSE
1633815-06SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99, & 33890-99AFXDSE
1734564-90BLEVER, shifter rodFXDSE
1833888-99ROD END, self-aligningFXDSE
1933889-99LOCKNUT, rod endFXDSE
2033890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDSE
2133957-07PAD, shift leverFXDSE
2234064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDSE
2334564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDSE
2434625-90WASHER, springFXDSE
2534980-06RATCHETFXDSE
2634987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFXDSE
2735081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, 34980-06, & 34987-06FXDSE
2835082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFXDSE
2935186-06SLEEVEFXDSE
3035187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FXDSE
3135210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FXDSE
3235217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FXDSE
3335222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFXDSE
3435223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFXDSE
3535243-06SLEEVEFXDSE
3635244-06SCREW, detentFXDSE
3735249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camFXDSE
3835259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FXDSE
3937101-84BOIL SEALFXDSE

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXDSE
23249SCREW (6)FXDSE
34718ASCREW (4)FXDSE
44741ASCREW (3)FXDSE
58963BEARING, needleFXDSE
68967BEARINGFXDSE
78970BEARING (2)FXDSE
89701BUSHINGFXDSE
911120O-RINGFXDSE
1011132AO-RING, dipstickFXDSE
1211348O-RINGFXDSE
1312074SEALFXDSE
1416574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDSE
1616708-95STUD (2)FXDSE
33159-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXDSE
1734163-02PINFXDSE
1835078-79NUT, mainshaft, countershaft (2)FXDSE
1935087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FXDSE
2035186-06SLEEVEFXDSE
2135260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A, & 35087-99A (black)FXDSE
2235607-06GASKETFXDSE
2335654-06GASKET, bearing housingFXDSE
2436805-06GASKET, coverFXDSE
2536822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFXDSE
2637065-06DIP STICK (chrome)FXDSE
2737101-84BOIL SEALFXDSE
2837137-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER, w/ bleed screw & clutch piston (chrome)FXDSE
2943817-02CAP, bleed screwFXDSE
3062457-06OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (black)FXDSE
3162692-07DIP STICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FXDSE
3244613-02BLEED SCREWFXDSE
Index number 11 is not used in this illustration.

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW, top RRI (2)FXDSE
23699DSCREW (2)FXDSE
34705SCREW, speed sensorFXDSE
44741ASCREW (16)FXDSE
511105O-RING (2)FXDSE
611289AO-RINGFXDSE
711290O-RINGFXDSE
826072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDSE
926087-99AOIL PAN (black)FXDSE
33159-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1033926-06NEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ 11290FXDSE
1134469-06ACOVER (chrome)FXDSE
1234747-06ATRANSMISSION HOUSING (black)FXDSE
1334917-06GASKET, coverFXDSE
1445893-99PLUG, pipeFXDSE
1560328-98BPLUG, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FXDSE
1662365-06FITTING, straightFXDSE
1762367-06AHOSE, ventFXDSE
1862826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99FXDSE
1962828-99SPRING, baffleFXDSE
2066290-06STUD, groundFXDSE
2174402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFXDSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFXDSE
28026KBEARING, needle (4)FXDSE
38041BEARING, needleFXDSE
48042BEARING, needle (2)FXDSE
510991RETAINING RING (2)FXDSE
611061RETAINING RINGFXDSE
711081RING, lock (3)FXDSE
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FXDSE
911201O-RINGFXDSE
1011207WASHER, internal splineFXDSE
1111599SPACER, bearingFXDSE
1212077OIL SEALFXDSE
1334091-06BEARING, inner raceFXDSE
1435078-79NUTFXDSE
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991, 11201, 11599, & 12077FXDSE
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDSE
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FXDSE
1835201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDSE
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDSE
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFXDSE
2135467-06INPUT SHAFTFXDSE
2235470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDSE
2335801-06GEAR, fifth inputFXDSE
2435805-06GEAR, countershaft-firstFXDSE
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFXDSE
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFXDSE
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFXDSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDSE
28885BEARINGFXDSE
311143RETAINING RING, externalFXDSE
436819-07PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutchFXDSE
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDSE
637554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFXDSE
37817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FXDSE
737807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FXDSE
837883-98SEAT, damper springFXDSE
937884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDSE
1037904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE
1137905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE
1237906-90BALL BEARING, double rowFXDSE
1337909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE
1437913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXDSE
1536731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1637927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37807-03, pressure plate, & spring seatFXDSE
1737932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ all nine friction platesFXDSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT, w/ seal (5)FXDSE
2791ASCREW (2)FXDSE
31062SCREW (5)FXDSE
41775SCREW (4)FXDSE
54813ASCREW (9)FXDSE
69231BEARINGFXDSE
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugFXDSE
812052AOIL SEALFXDSE
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDSE
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFXDSE
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)FXDSE
1234934-06GASKET, housing coverFXDSE
1339929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERFXDSE
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FXDSE
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverFXDSE
1660678-85RETAINING RINGFXDSE
1760791-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDSE
1860782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE
1960709-07COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDSE
2060710-07INSERT, clutch coverFXDSE
2160813-07SCREW, primary cover (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, HDI)FXDSE

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREW, compensating sprocketFXDSE
23594SCREW, plate (2)FXDSE
33109SCREW (5)FXDSE
46445WASHER, compensating sprocketFXDSE
535241-06NUT, sprocketFXDSE
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutFXDSE
740046-07BELT, rear, 131 TFXDSE
840036-06PRIMARY CHAINFXDSE
940296-06COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06, & 40297-06FXDSE
1040297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONFXDSE
1140320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TFXDSE
1240333-06CAM SLIDERFXDSE
1340478-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE
1440659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDSE
156516HWWASHER (5)FXDSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDSE
24293SCREW (2)FXDSE
36099WASHER (2)FXDSE
411143RETAINING RINGFXDSE
511348O-RINGFXDSE
638796-07HYDRAULIC CLUTCH LINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11348FXDSE
741731-01GASKET (2)FXDSE
841747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDSE
945032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXDSE
1045282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDSE
1145423-92BUSHINGFXDSE
1245483-05GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDSE
1346113-02RESERVOIR, clutchFXDSE
1446115-02ACLUTCH LEVERFXDSE
1546244-01REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFXDSE
1646246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFXDSE
1746424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFXDSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDSE
23594SCREWFXDSE
34293SCREW (2)FXDSE
46099WASHER (2)FXDSE
56703WASHER (2)FXDSE
610059ACLAMP, brake line - lowerFXDSE
711143RETAINING RINGFXDSE
841731-01GASKET (2)FXDSE
941733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)FXDSE
1041739-84ABANJO BOLTFXDSE
1141747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDSE
1242284-07BRAKE LINEFXDSE
1345006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FXDSE
1445076-96BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45423-96FXDSE
1544728-06AMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 2573, 11143, 45006-96C, 45032-82, & 45076-96FXDSE
1645032-82PIVOT PINFXDSE
1745282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDSE
1845423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDSE
1945483-05GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDSE
2046424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 45483-05, sight glass, & screwsFXDSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXDSE
23026SCREWFXDSE
33537SCREWFXDSE
44059SCREW (2)FXDSE
54339ASCREWFXDSE
66099WASHERFXDSE
76366WASHERFXDSE
86716WASHERFXDSE
97229WLOCKWASHERFXDSE
107744JAM NUTFXDSE
117951JAM NUTFXDSE
129907TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDSE
1310059ACLAMPFXDSE
1440903-87RETAINING RINGFXDSE
1540918-87RETAINING RINGFXDSE
1640920-87SPRINGFXDSE
1740922-87BOOTFXDSE
1841731-01GASKET (4)FXDSE
1941747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)FXDSE
2041803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDSE
2141962-03PUSH ROD KIT, w/ unused clipFXDSE
2242722-07BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT, w/ 3026 & 6716FXDSE
2342222-07BRAKE LINEFXDSE
2442382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDSE
2542443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDSE
2642448-87PUSH RODFXDSE
2742460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDSE
2842474-06MASTER CYLINDERFXDSE
2933697-03ASUPPORT, right hand footrestFXDSE
3042542-03BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80AFXDSE
3142568-05GASKET, coverFXDSE
3242664-03CLEVIS, footrest mountFXDSE
3342665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDSE
3444126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDSE
3546457-05COVER, master cylinderFXDSE
3651938-04COTTER CIRCLEFXDSE
3772023-51DSTOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ 9907FXDSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDSE
344082-00CPAD KITFXDSE
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDSE
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFXDSE
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFXDSE
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FXDSE
844313-01PISTON KITFXDSE
944314-00PAD PIN KITFXDSE
1044315-00SEAL KITFXDSE
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDSE
1244477-99INSERT KITFXDSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142063-07CALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDSE
344082-00CPAD KITFXDSE
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDSE
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXDSE
644313-01PISTON KITFXDSE
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXDSE
844315-00SEAL KITFXDSE
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDSE
1044477-99INSERT KITFXDSE
1144351-00BUMPERFXDSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDSE
29247BEARING (2)FXDSE
311821SPACER, wheel, leftFXDSE
411822SPACER, wheel, rightFXDSE
541148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT (chrome)FXDSE
642075-07AXLEFXDSE
742124-07AXLE COVER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
844634-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 21 in., w/ 44921-05 & wheelFXDSE
943104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXDSE
1043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDSE
1143633-06SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDSE
1244700-03BRAKE DISCFXDSE
1344921-05HUBCAPFXDSE
1454321-85NUT, valve stemFXDSE
1595595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDSE
1646843-05INVERTED FORK ACCESSORY KIT, w/ o-ring, set screw, axle cover & axle insertFXDSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDSE
23267SCREW (2)FXDSE
36516HWWASHER (5)FXDSE
48039NUT, axleFXDSE
59247BEARING (2)FXDSE
640478-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE
740582-05WASHER, axleFXDSE
841114-06AAXLEFXDSE
941148-98VALVE STEM CAP KITFXDSE
1041296-05RING, axle retainingFXDSE
1141411-06SPACER KIT, axleFXDSE
1241998-07TIRE, 17 in.FXDSE
1342126-07AXLE NUT COVER, left, w/ 3267FXDSE
1442127-07AXLE NUT COVER, right, w/ 3267FXDSE
1544654-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 17 in.FXDSE
1643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDSE
1743517-00SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDSE
1843567-92SCREW (5)FXDSE
1943991-04BBOLT COVER, rear sprocket (5)FXDSE
2044706-03BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92FXDSE
2154321-85NUTFXDSE
2295595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDSE

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13079SCREWFXDSE
23210ASCREW (8)FXDSE
37304NUTFXDSE
47308MADJUSTER, steering headFXDSE
542076-07FORK REBUILD KITFXDSE
646818-05TUBE, outer fork (2)FXDSE
746828-05DUST COVER (2)FXDSE
846839-05LOCKPLATEFXDSE
947407-07FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDSE
1047408-07FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDSE
1148106-07COVER ASSEMBLY, steer stemFXDSE
1248198-06DIRT GUARD (2)FXDSE
1348300-60BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXDSE
1448315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)FXDSE
1548630-07LOWER TRIPLE TREE ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1648634-07UPPER TRIPLE TREEFXDSE
1748635-07FORK CAP KIT, w/ o-ringFXDSE
1848639-07COVER, fork (2)FXDSE
1948727-07CARTRIDGE/SPRING KITFXDSE
2048728-07FORK SEAL KITFXDSE
2148743-07FORK TUBE KIT, leftFXDSE
48744-07FORK TUBE KIT, rightFXDSE
2259481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handFXDSE
2359482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handFXDSE
2446843-05INVERTED FORK ACCESSORY KIT, w/ o-ring, set screw, axle cover & insertFXDSE

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13378SCREW, lower shock (2)FXDSE
27403NUT, shock - left side onlyFXDSE
36590HWWASHER, shock cover (2)FXDSE
454535-07SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDSE
554539-07COVER, upper (2)FXDSE
654608-04SHOCK SERVICE KIT, w/ 2 sleeves & 4 bushings (2)FXDSE
754716-06SPACER, upper shock (2)FXDSE
854718-06ASCREW, upper shock (2)FXDSE

FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPFXDSE
23063SCREW (2)FXDSE
33487BOLTFXDSE
43596SCREW (2)FXDSE
53655ASCREWFXDSE
63893SCREW (2)FXDSE
74740ASCREW (2)FXDSE
84748SCREW (2)FXDSE
96379WWASHERFXDSE
106701WASHER (2)FXDSE
116703WASHER (2)FXDSE
126716WASHERFXDSE
137038LOCKWASHER (2)FXDSE
1410006CABLE STRAPFXDSE
1510039CABLE STRAP (4)FXDSE
1610257CLIP, wire saddleFXDSE
1710285RETAINER, harnessFXDSE
1811580PLUG, steering head (2)FXDSE
1914117-06DECAL, ignitionFXDSE
2027047-84BCANISTER BRACKET (CALIFORNIA ONLY)FXDSE
2147318-98ANCHORFXDSE
2234996-05MEDALLION, CVOFXDSE
2347463-07CJFFRAME, 29 degree rake, silverFXDSE
47463-07CJJFRAME, 29 degree rake, redFXDSE
47463-07CJLFRAME, 29 degree rake, blueFXDSE
2449704-90FLEG, jiffy standFXDSE
2549720-90PIVOT BLOCKFXDSE
2649723-98SIDESTAND RETAINERFXDSE
2750003-89BCLEVIS PINFXDSE
2850053-90CATCHFXDSE
2950054-01BUMPERFXDSE
3050057-02SPRINGFXDSE
3158012-07BDKFRONT SPOILER, primeFXDSE
3258056-07INSERT, front spoilerFXDSE
3358064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
3458065-07CJFFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, silver, w/ 34996-05, 58015-07, & 58056-07FXDSE
58065-07CJJFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, red, w/ 34996-05, 58015-07, & 58056-07FXDSE
58065-07CJLFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, blue, w/ 34996-05, 58015-07, & 58056-07FXDSE
3558150-07TOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
3661081-92COVER, keyFXDSE
3770427-06SHIELD, harnessFXDSE
3871452-91AKEY, blank (specify key code)FXDSE
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDSE
3971555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDSE
4071473-07IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE
4191691-05COVER, motorcycleFXDSE
42740PLUG (4)FXDSE
Index number 31 is not used in this illustration.

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREW, belt guardFXDSE
23579ASCREW (3)FXDSE
34654SCREW, belt guardFXDSE
44059SCREW, belt guard (2)FXDSE
55928SPACER (2)FXDSE
66702WASHER (2)FXDSE
77531LOCKNUTFXDSE
88050NUT, flangeFXDSE
99208BEARING, pivotFXDSE
1010992RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)FXDSE
1241571-06ABLOCK, axle adjuster (2)FXDSE
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDSE
1445991-06SCREW (2)FXDSE
1547624-90ABUSHINGFXDSE
1647641-06SCREW, pivot shaftFXDSE
1748656-07CJFSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, silverFXDSE
48656-07CJJSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, redFXDSE
48656-07CJLSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, blueFXDSE
1847841-06SPACER, - right handFXDSE
1947844-06SPACER, - left handFXDSE
2060356-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDSE
2160711-07BELT GUARD KIT, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE
2260638-07COVER KIT, debris deflector, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE
2368222-06PLUG, holeFXDSE
60711-07 requires use of screw 4654

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, rear seatFXDSE
23574SCREW, strapFXDSE
33588SCREW, bracket (2)FXDSE
46036WASHER, strapFXDSE
57792NUT, strapFXDSE
67891NUT, plasticFXDSE
752313-96SEAT STRAPFXDSE
851652-97BRACKET, seatFXDSE
951885-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDSE

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14059SCREW, passenger footrest (8)FXDSE
24339ASCREWFXDSE
34478SCREW (4)FXDSE
46379WWASHER (4)FXDSE
4A6466WWASHER, RH rider only (1)FXDSE
511304RETAINING RING (4)FXDSE
633695-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left handFXDSE
733697-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right handFXDSE
842664-03CLEVIS, footrest mountFXDSE
942665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDSE
1042680-01CLEVIS PIN (4)FXDSE
1142977-01FOOTPEG HOUSING, right hand, lower (2)FXDSE
1242978-01FOOTPEG HOUSING, left hand, lower (2)FXDSE
1349250-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDSE
1449251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDSE
1550135-95SUPPORT MOUNT, footpeg (4)FXDSE
1650912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDSE
1756867-06FOOTPEG PAD, left hand (2)FXDSE
1856868-06FOOTPEG PAD, right hand (2)FXDSE
1994381-92TSCREW (4)FXDSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXDSE
24240SCREW, coverFXDSE
37068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDSE
47129LOCKWASHERFXDSE
57220LOCKWASHER, groundFXDSE
69857TERMINAL RINGFXDSE
711403AGROMMET (2)FXDSE
856153-73SPACER (2)FXDSE
956158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDSE
1056159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDSE
1156978-07COVER, handlebar riserFXDSE
1256973-07HANDLEBARFXDSE
1370191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857FXDSE
1472240-94TERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGFXDSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXDSE
24292SCREW (4)FXDSE
310181CABLE STRAPFXDSE
411402GROMMET, turn signal lead (2)FXDSE
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDSE
570345-84RETAINER (4)FXDSE
671719-03HOUSING, lower - right handFXDSE
771614-96HOUSING, upper - right handFXDSE
871615-96HOUSING, upper - left handFXDSE
971720-03AHOUSING, lower - left handFXDSE
1071590-96ASWITCH, clutchFXDSE
1171589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE
1271590-96ASTOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE
1371591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181FXDSE
1471597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE
1571598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FXDSE
1672188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDSE
1772169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDSE
1872266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in.FXDSE
1972447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FXDSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)FXDSE
211155RETAINING RINGFXDSE
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXDSE
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXDSE
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDSE
656532-06GRIP, left handFXDSE
756531-06GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDSE
856816-07CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDSE
956812-07CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDSE
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDSE
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXDSE
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AFXDSE
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDSE
1456480-01END CAP (2)FXDSE
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDSE
1670488-02CLIP, throttle/idle/brakeFXDSE
1770514-01CLIP, dual conduitFXDSE

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14420SCREWFXDSE
24668SCREWFXDSE
34722BOLTFXDSE
46701WASHER (2)FXDSE
57038LOCKWASHERFXDSE
67130WLOCKWASHERFXDSE
77606LOCKNUTFXDSE
87778LOCKNUTFXDSE
99847CONNECTOR, spade, female - right handFXDSE
109848CONNECTOR, spade, female - left hand (2)FXDSE
1167667-05MEDALLION, lensFXDSE
1269679-00STRIP, foam rubberFXDSE
1367742-06BLOCK, mountFXDSE
1467883-04ADAPTER RINGFXDSE
1568297-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05, 68329-03 & 68380-05FXDSE
1668329-03BULBFXDSE
1768380-05BOOT, connectorFXDSE
1869691-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE
1969623-99ABEZEL KIT, w/ 69679-00 (chrome)FXDSE
2072056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDSE
2173154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDSE
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
239898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)FXDSE
2453438-92BULB (HDI)FXDSE
2568335-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left hand dip (ENGLAND)FXDSE
68341-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right hand dip (HDI)FXDSE
2668650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE

FENDERS & FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1732PLUG (2)FXDSE
2761PLUG (black)FXDSE
32773SCREWFXDSE
43022ASCREWFXDSE
53340SCREW, front fender (4)FXDSE
64641SCREW (2)FXDSE
76249SPACER (2)FXDSE
86702WASHER (4)FXDSE
97792NUT (4)FXDSE
107964NUT, J-typeFXDSE
8144NUT, clip (not illustrated)FXDSE
10073CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FXDSE
1110191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDSE
1211576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDSE
1359138-06COVER, rightFXDSE
1459171-06COVER, leftFXDSE
1559287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDSE
1659288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDSE
1759514-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDSE
1859634-07CJHFENDER, rear (silver/black)FXDSE
59634-07CJKFENDER, rear (red/black)FXDSE
59634-07CJNFENDER, rear (blue/granite)FXDSE
1959768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDSE
2059813-00STUD PLATE ASSEMBLY (4)FXDSE
2160139-07CJHFENDER, front (silver/black)FXDSE
60139-07CJKFENDER, front (red/black)FXDSE
60139-07CJNFENDER, front (blue/granite)FXDSE
2269819-07FRAME, license plate (MARYLAND)FXDSE
2359817-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY KIT, license plate, w/ 732, 7792, 59813-00, 94012-00, & 94065-90TFXDSE
2469878-07GASKET, license plate bracketFXDSE
2594012-00ACORN NUT (4)FXDSE
2694065-90TWASHER (4)FXDSE
2794774-99SCREW (3)FXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
282773SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDSE
295403BBOLT (HDI)FXDSE
306703WASHER (HDI)FXDSE
3159984-73BRACKET, license plate (HDI)FXDSE
3259986-75BRACKET, license plate support (HDI)FXDSE
3359988-72AREFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXDSE
3460001-55CLAMP, license plate (HDI)FXDSE

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)FXDSE
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDSE
367015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FXDSE
467822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDSE
567355-04BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFXDSE
667316-03ABALL RECEPTACLE, right sideFXDSE
769331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)FXDSE
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXDSE
968614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDSE
1069325-02LENS, smoke (2)FXDSE
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FXDSE
1273153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketFXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDSE
1468906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FXDSE
1568975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDSE
1668976-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDSE

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFXDSE
24658SCREW (2)FXDSE
37964NUTFXDSE
468026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDSE
568066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDSE
668140-04ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDSE
768167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFXDSE
868296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDSE
968369-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDSE
1068370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96FXDSE
1168480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDSE
1269330-02BULB, rear turn signal (amber) (2)FXDSE
1368770-02HARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lightingFXDSE
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1568905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FXDSE
1669325-02LENS, turn signal (smoke) (2)FXDSE
1769196-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDSE
1870540-02CONDUIT KITFXDSE
1973152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFXDSE
2073154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDSE
2173156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFXDSE
2273158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketFXDSE
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)FXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDSE
2568163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDSE
2668167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI) - wedge mountFXDSE
2768372-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FXDSE
2868907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)FXDSE
2968978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDSE
3068979-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDSE
3169187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FXDSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13112SCREW (2)FXDSE
26702WASHER (2)FXDSE
37481ACORN NUT (2)FXDSE
48165SPEED NUTFXDSE
510014CLAMP (2)FXDSE
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tubeFXDSE
10065CABLE STRAPFXDSE
710177CABLE STRAP, vapor valveFXDSE
811323O-RINGFXDSE
911387AO-RINGFXDSE
1027208-95HOSE, tank-to-valveFXDSE
1127296-04TUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (not used on vehicles sold in California)FXDSE
1261014-07CJHFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (silver/black)FXDSE
61014-07CJKFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (red/black)FXDSE
61014-07CJNFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (blue/granite)FXDSE
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDSE
1462194-04CHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AFXDSE
1562349-04BFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AFXDSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1665301-68AHOSE, 1/4-in. I.D. x 5/8-in O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXDSE

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)FXDSE
11387AO-RING (not illustrated)FXDSE
261011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ o-ringFXDSE
361012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFXDSE
461013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AFXDSE
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-ring, & spacersFXDSE
661016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75255-04AFXDSE
761030-04ASEAL, fuel tank capFXDSE
861115-04AFUEL RESTRICTOR KITFXDSE
961213-04ACLIP, regulatorFXDSE
1061555-04FUEL CAP, w/ 61030-04AFXDSE
1172418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketFXDSE
1272419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGFXDSE
1372420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)FXDSE
1472425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXDSE
1572426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FXDSE
1672904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXDSE
1772990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDSE
1875218-04BMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 22, 23, & 11387AFXDSE
1975219-04SENDER, fuel levelFXDSE
2075238-07FUEL GAUGEFXDSE
2175245-04SEAL, top plateFXDSE
2275254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKFXDSE
2375255-04AELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpFXDSE
2475316-07HARNESS, fuel gauge, w/ 72904-01BK & 72990-01FXDSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDSE
24017SCREWFXDSE
35414BOLT, carriageFXDSE
45445WBOLT, carriage (5)FXDSE
56702WASHER (2)FXDSE
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDSE
77593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDSE
87601LOCKNUTFXDSE
97739LOCKNUTFXDSE
109955CLAMP (6)FXDSE
1110119CLAMP (4)FXDSE
1227683-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)FXDSE
27714-06WASHER, oxygen sensor (not illustrated) (2)FXDSE
1366121-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (2)FXDSE
1465184-02FLANGE, pipe (2)FXDSE
1565296-95CLAMP ASSEMBLY (2)FXDSE
1665324-83AGASKET, exhaust (2)FXDSE
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDSE
1865376-95SHIELD, crossover - rear (black)FXDSE
1965379-95SHIELD, crossover - front (black)FXDSE
2065440-06CLAMP, bracket upper pipeFXDSE
2165441-06CLAMP, bracket lower pipeFXDSE
2265631-06EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDSE
2365674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDSE
2465695-07BRACKET, rear exhaustFXDSE
2565701-06ASHIELD, rear exhaust (chrome)FXDSE
2665966-06SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXDSE
2765825-06EXHAUST PIPE, rear (DOMESTIC)FXDSE
2865830-03GASKET, interconnectFXDSE
2965946-07CLAMP ASSEMBLYFXDSE
3065975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDSE
3166825-07HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, upperFXDSE
3266826-07HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, lowerFXDSE
3372009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FXDSE
3472011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
35923SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDSE
366703WASHER (HDI) (2)FXDSE
3710074CLAMP (HDI) (4)FXDSE
3865463-00SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (2)FXDSE
3965868-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI)FXDSE
66025-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI)FXDSE
4065930-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI)FXDSE
4166767-07CABLE RETAINER, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE
4266778-07CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE
4366798-07CLAMP, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE
4470991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust (HDIFXDSE
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (not illustrated) (HDI)FXDSE

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWFXDSE
24613SCREW (3)FXDSE
34312BSCREW (2)FXDSE
46702WASHER (3)FXDSE
57495NUT (2)FXDSE
666449-07TRIM, battery coverFXDSE
765989-97ABATTERY, w/ 4312BFXDSE
866017-01STRAP, batteryFXDSE
966459-07TRIM ASSEMBLY, battery cover, w/ 66449-07 & CVO medallionFXDSE
1066461-07CJFCOVER, battery, w/ 66459-07 (silver)FXDSE
66461-07CJJCOVER, battery, w/ 66459-07 (red)FXDSE
66461-07CJLCOVER, battery, w/ 66459-07 (blue)FXDSE
66437-07COVER, battery (prime)FXDSE
1170003-06COVER, battery terminalFXDSE
1270102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, positive battery, w/ 70584-94FXDSE
1370284-06CABLE ASSEMBLY, negative battery, w/ 72242-94FXDSE
1470379-06TRAY, batteryFXDSE
1570584-94BOOT, positive batteryFXDSE
1672242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryFXDSE

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)FXDSE
23249SCREW (2)FXDSE
39856TERMINAL RING (3)FXDSE
467058-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDSE
567121-95AGASKET, speedometerFXDSE
667488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, resetFXDSE
767880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDSE
867925-04HOUSING, tachometerFXDSE
967952-96GASKET, tachometerFXDSE
1067956-96SCREWFXDSE
1169074-04ATACHOMETERFXDSE
1269853-07BRACKET, tachometer mountingFXDSE
1369854-07BRACKET, speedometer mountingFXDSE
1469855-07RING BRACKET, speedometerFXDSE
1569868-07RETAINER, indicator lightFXDSE
1669869-07INDICATOR LIGHT, left hand directionalFXDSE
1769870-07INDICATOR LIGHT, hi-beamFXDSE
1869871-07INDICATOR LIGHT, neutralFXDSE
1969872-07INDICATOR LIGHT, oil warningFXDSE
2069896-07INDICATOR LIGHT, right hand directionalFXDSE
2171970-07HARNESS, instrumentsFXDSE
2272130-04HOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FXDSE
2372189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXDSE
2474119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socketFXDSE
2574159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDSE
2674191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDSE
2774196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FXDSE
2874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2967076-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI)FXDSE
3067562-07SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDSE

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1998SCREW (4)FXDSE
22475SCREW (3)FXDSE
32476SCREW (5)FXDSE
43540SCREWFXDSE
561499-04MOUNTING RINGFXDSE
661545-04TRIM RING (black)FXDSE
761570-04TRIM RING, fuel cap (chrome)FXDSE
861652-04TRIM, edgingFXDSE
967188-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 998 & 61652-04FXDSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDSE
26109WASHERFXDSE
37549AACORN NUTFXDSE
47495NUTFXDSE
58108NUT, push (2)FXDSE
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXDSE
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXDSE
869062-91ACLAMPFXDSE
969120-91BRACKET, hornFXDSE
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70183-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDSE
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDSE
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDSE
49898TERMINAL, .25, 90 degree female, #14-16 AWG (2)FXDSE
59937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDSE
610065CABLE STRAP (9)FXDSE
710177CABLE STRAP (6)FXDSE
810270CABLE STRAP (3)FXDSE
910287CABLE STRAP (9)FXDSE
1010312CABLE STRAPFXDSE
1131511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDSE
1231522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDSE
1370598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDSE
1470976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDSE
1572006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FXDSE
1672007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (5)FXDSE
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (12)FXDSE
1872012-07HOUSING, 5-way socket (10)FXDSE
1972014-07SEAL PINFXDSE
2072033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXDSE
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDSE
2272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor) (2)FXDSE
2372065-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDSE
2472066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDSE
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (31)FXDSE
2672077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXDSE
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (19)FXDSE
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (19)FXDSE
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDSE
3072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDSE
3172100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDSE
3272104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDSE
3372106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDSE
3472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDSE
3572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDSE
3672124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDSE
3772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (2)FXDSE
3872139-94GYHOUSING, sealed 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDSE
3972144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDSE
4072145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDSE
4172159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDSE
4272164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDSE
4372168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (11)FXDSE
4472179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuitFXDSE
4572190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (8)FXDSE
4672191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDSE
4772195-94SEAL PINFXDSE
4872213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDSE
4972214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDSE
5072230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70183-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDSE
5272249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDSE
5372260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDSE
5472263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDSE
5572272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDSE
5672289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDSE
5772290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDSE
5872291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 series (2)FXDSE
5972292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWG, 56 series (2)FXDSE
6072295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDSE
6172327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDSE
6272330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FXDSE
6372414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDSE
6472427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDSE
6572430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDSE
6672432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDSE
6772434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXDSE
6872469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDSE
6972516-01DUST CAPFXDSE
7072533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDSE
7172553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDSE
7272611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FXDSE
7372612-06BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDSE
7472652-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDSE
7572694-06TERMINAL, socket, #10 AWG (2)FXDSE
7672914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDSE
7772991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDSE
7873103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pinFXDSE
7973103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDSE
8073104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDSE
8173108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDSE
8273190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FXDSE
8373301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDSE
8473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDSE
8573304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDSE
8673305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDSE
8774109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FXDSE
8874112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDSE
8974149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDSE
9074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDSE
9174190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXDSE
9274191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDSE
9372033-93SOCKET, terminalFXDSE
9472312-04HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXDSE

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)FXDSE
24274SCREWFXDSE
34613SCREW (2)FXDSE
46099WASHER (2)FXDSE
56702WASHER (2)FXDSE
66703WASHERFXDSE
77792NUT (2)FXDSE
810065CABLE STRAP, keysFXDSE
911491AGROMMET (2)FXDSE
1014117-06DECAL, ignitionFXDSE
1161081-92COVER, keyFXDSE
1266456-07COVER, electrical panel (prime)FXDSE
1366457-07TRIM, electrical panel coverFXDSE
1466458-07CJFCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (silver)FXDSE
66458-07CJJCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (red)FXDSE
66458-07CJLCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (blue)FXDSE
1568925-07MODULE, security systemFXDSE
1668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBFXDSE
1768956-07MODULE, assemblyFXDSE
1868958-07SIRENFXDSE
1969018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenFXDSE
2070367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYFXDSE
2170401-07ADAPTER, security antennaFXDSE
2270619-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07FXDSE
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDSE
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDSE
2471473-07IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE
2571555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDSE
2672134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDSE
2772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDSE
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)FXDSE
2972195-94SEAL PINFXDSE
3072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDSE
3172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGFXDSE
3272314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPFXDSE
3376132-00PIN, cover mount (2)FXDSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHERFXDSE
27127LOCKWASHERFXDSE
37736ACORN NUTFXDSE
492062-06MIRROR, right, w/ 6771AFXDSE
92063-06MIRROR, left, w/ 6771AFXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI)FXDSE
691840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDSE
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDSE

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113569-06LABEL, fuse blockFXDSE
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningFXDSE
315342-06ALABEL, mirror/general warningFXDSE
429180-07LABEL, air cleaner warningFXDSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
515370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warning (HDI)FXDSE

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)FXDSE
210039CABLE STRAPFXDSE
310264CLIPFXDSE
427042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
528852-07TUBE, tank-to-canisterFXDSE
628853-07TUBE, manifold-to-canisterFXDSE
728856-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister-to-atmosphere, w/ 29312-95FXDSE
827047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXDSE
958064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head
11207WASHER
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2475SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2476SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3118SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 hex button head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
40582-05WASHER 0.815 X 1.67 X 0.125
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312BSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4478SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
4641SCREW 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 SEMS TORX button head
4658SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 TORX button head
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6466WWASHER 29/64 X 3/4 X 1/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7304NUT 7/8-14 X 1.48 X 3/4
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8039NUT 3/4-16 flange (Grade 5)
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
94012-00ACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 1/2 low crown (Grade 2)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
998SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 button head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119229-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 110 cubic-inch (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
717285-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FXDSE
1017253-07HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98, 18189-07, & valve guides (black)FXDSE
17257-07HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98, 18189-07, & valve guides (black)FXDSE
1318153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FXDSE
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FXDSE
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FXDSE
1418154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FXDSE
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FXDSE
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
222285-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDSE
22286-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
22287-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
322284-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FXDSE
22288-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
22290-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
31090SCREWFXDSE
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, & 35114-02 (not illustrated)FXDSE
1324758-07CRANKCASE SET ASSEMBLY (black)FXDSE
1524605-07BEARING, mainFXDSE
1626041-05AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDSE
218972THRUST WASHER, flywheelFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front and rear camshaftsFXDSE
1925638-07CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front and rear camshaftsFXDSE
3232586-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FXDSE
3332589-07INSERT, timer coverFXDSE
3768120-00SCREW (5)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13118SCREW, air cleaner cover insert (5)FXDSE
23938SCREW (3)FXDSE
429197-07COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29180-07FXDSE
529206-07INSERT, air cleanerFXDSE
629327-94BOLTFXDSE
729442-99DELEMENT, air filterFXDSE
829447-99ASTUD, mounting (3)FXDSE
929465-99BOLT, breather (2)FXDSE
1029510-05BACKPLATE, air cleanerFXDSE
1129557-05PLUG, breather (2)FXDSE
1329591-99GASKET, filter serviceFXDSE
13A29180-07AIR CLEANER WARNING LABELFXDSE
14945SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDSE
153048SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDSE
1629104-06ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE
1729269-83ASCREW (HDI)FXDSE
1829353-05COVER, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE
1929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE
2029476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI) (2)FXDSE
2129509-06ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI)FXDSE
2229584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE
2329861-07INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE
2429313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
558150-07TOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
770464-06AREGULATOR, rear caddyFXDSE
1874561-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 15, & 17 (chrome)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDSE
531651-07TRIM, coil coverFXDSE
631658-07CJFCOIL COVER (silver)FXDSE
31658-07CJJCOIL COVER (red)FXDSE
31658-07CJLCOIL COVER (blue)FXDSE
31650-06COIL COVER (prime)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2031604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34192SCREW (2)FXDSE
44196SCREWFXDSE
55826SPACERFXDSE
87904ACORN NUTFXDSE
1233389-07SPRING, detentFXDSE
1633815-06SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99, & 33890-99AFXDSE
1734564-90BLEVER, shifter rodFXDSE
1833888-99ROD END, self-aligningFXDSE
1933889-99LOCKNUT, rod endFXDSE
2033890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDSE
2133957-07PAD, shift leverFXDSE
2434625-90WASHER, springFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211348O-RINGFXDSE
33159-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXDSE
2536822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFXDSE
2837137-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER, w/ bleed screw & clutch piston (chrome)FXDSE
2943817-02CAP, bleed screwFXDSE
3162692-07DIP STICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FXDSE
3244613-02BLEED SCREWFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33159-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
28885BEARINGFXDSE
311143RETAINING RING, externalFXDSE
436819-07PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutchFXDSE
637554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFXDSE
37817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FXDSE
737807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FXDSE
1536731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1637927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37807-03, pressure plate, & spring seatFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1339929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERFXDSE
1760791-06AINNER COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDSE
1960709-07COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDSE
2060710-07INSERT, clutch coverFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1340478-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDSE
24293SCREW (2)FXDSE
36099WASHER (2)FXDSE
511348O-RINGFXDSE
638796-07HYDRAULIC CLUTCH LINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11348FXDSE
741731-01GASKET (2)FXDSE
841747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDSE
1045282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDSE
1245483-05GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDSE
1346113-02RESERVOIR, clutchFXDSE
1446115-02ACLUTCH LEVERFXDSE
1546244-01REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFXDSE
1646246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFXDSE
1746424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDSE
34293SCREW (2)FXDSE
46099WASHER (2)FXDSE
610059ACLAMP, brake line - lowerFXDSE
1242284-07BRAKE LINEFXDSE
1445076-96BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45423-96FXDSE
1544728-06AMASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 2573, 11143, 45006-96C, 45032-82, & 45076-96FXDSE
1745282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDSE
2046424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 45483-05, sight glass, & screwsFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23026SCREWFXDSE
86716WASHERFXDSE
1310059ACLAMPFXDSE
2141962-03PUSH ROD KIT, w/ unused clipFXDSE
2242722-07BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT, w/ 3026 & 6716FXDSE
2342222-07BRAKE LINEFXDSE
2933697-03ASUPPORT, right hand footrestFXDSE
3042542-03BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80AFXDSE
3444126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1244477-99INSERT KITFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142063-07CALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1044477-99INSERT KITFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDSE
311821SPACER, wheel, leftFXDSE
411822SPACER, wheel, rightFXDSE
541148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT (chrome)FXDSE
642075-07AXLEFXDSE
742124-07AXLE COVER ASSEMBLYFXDSE
844634-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 21 in., w/ 44921-05 & wheelFXDSE
943104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXDSE
1143633-06SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDSE
1244700-03BRAKE DISCFXDSE
1344921-05HUBCAPFXDSE
1646843-05INVERTED FORK ACCESSORY KIT, w/ o-ring, set screw, axle cover & axle insertFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23267SCREW (2)FXDSE
640478-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE
841114-06AAXLEFXDSE
941148-98VALVE STEM CAP KITFXDSE
1141411-06SPACER KIT, axleFXDSE
1241998-07TIRE, 17 in.FXDSE
1342126-07AXLE NUT COVER, left, w/ 3267FXDSE
1442127-07AXLE NUT COVER, right, w/ 3267FXDSE
1544654-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 17 in.FXDSE
1943991-04BBOLT COVER, rear sprocket (5)FXDSE
2044706-03BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13079SCREWFXDSE
23210ASCREW (8)FXDSE
37304NUTFXDSE
47308MADJUSTER, steering headFXDSE
542076-07FORK REBUILD KITFXDSE
646818-05TUBE, outer fork (2)FXDSE
746828-05DUST COVER (2)FXDSE
846839-05LOCKPLATEFXDSE
947407-07FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDSE
1047408-07FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDSE
1148106-07COVER ASSEMBLY, steer stemFXDSE
1548630-07LOWER TRIPLE TREE ASSEMBLYFXDSE
1648634-07UPPER TRIPLE TREEFXDSE
1748635-07FORK CAP KIT, w/ o-ringFXDSE
1848639-07COVER, fork (2)FXDSE
1948727-07CARTRIDGE/SPRING KITFXDSE
2048728-07FORK SEAL KITFXDSE
2148743-07FORK TUBE KIT, leftFXDSE
48744-07FORK TUBE KIT, rightFXDSE
2446843-05INVERTED FORK ACCESSORY KIT, w/ o-ring, set screw, axle cover & insertFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
36590HWWASHER, shock cover (2)FXDSE
454535-07SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDSE
554539-07COVER, upper (2)FXDSE
654608-04SHOCK SERVICE KIT, w/ 2 sleeves & 4 bushings (2)FXDSE
754716-06SPACER, upper shock (2)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23063SCREW (2)FXDSE
43596SCREW (2)FXDSE
116703WASHER (2)FXDSE
126716WASHERFXDSE
2234996-05MEDALLION, CVOFXDSE
2347463-07CJFFRAME, 29 degree rake, silverFXDSE
47463-07CJJFRAME, 29 degree rake, redFXDSE
47463-07CJLFRAME, 29 degree rake, blueFXDSE
3158012-07BDKFRONT SPOILER, primeFXDSE
3258056-07INSERT, front spoilerFXDSE
3358064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
3458065-07CJFFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, silver, w/ 34996-05, 58015-07, & 58056-07FXDSE
58065-07CJJFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, red, w/ 34996-05, 58015-07, & 58056-07FXDSE
58065-07CJLFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, blue, w/ 34996-05, 58015-07, & 58056-07FXDSE
3558150-07TOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDSE
4071473-07IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE
4191691-05COVER, motorcycleFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34654SCREW, belt guardFXDSE
1748656-07CJFSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, silverFXDSE
48656-07CJJSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, redFXDSE
48656-07CJLSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, blueFXDSE
2160711-07BELT GUARD KIT, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE
2260638-07COVER KIT, debris deflector, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
752313-96SEAT STRAPFXDSE
951885-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34478SCREW (4)FXDSE
46379WWASHER (4)FXDSE
4A6466WWASHER, RH rider only (1)FXDSE
511304RETAINING RING (4)FXDSE
633695-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left handFXDSE
733697-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right handFXDSE
1042680-01CLEVIS PIN (4)FXDSE
1142977-01FOOTPEG HOUSING, right hand, lower (2)FXDSE
1242978-01FOOTPEG HOUSING, left hand, lower (2)FXDSE
1349250-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDSE
1449251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDSE
1550135-95SUPPORT MOUNT, footpeg (4)FXDSE
1756867-06FOOTPEG PAD, left hand (2)FXDSE
1856868-06FOOTPEG PAD, right hand (2)FXDSE
1994381-92TSCREW (4)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711403AGROMMET (2)FXDSE
1156978-07COVER, handlebar riserFXDSE
1256973-07HANDLEBARFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24292SCREW (4)FXDSE
671719-03HOUSING, lower - right handFXDSE
771614-96HOUSING, upper - right handFXDSE
871615-96HOUSING, upper - left handFXDSE
971720-03AHOUSING, lower - left handFXDSE
1071590-96ASWITCH, clutchFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
656532-06GRIP, left handFXDSE
756531-06GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDSE
856816-07CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDSE
956812-07CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDSE
1456480-01END CAP (2)FXDSE
1670488-02CLIP, throttle/idle/brakeFXDSE
1770514-01CLIP, dual conduitFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24668SCREWFXDSE
1167667-05MEDALLION, lensFXDSE
1269679-00STRIP, foam rubberFXDSE
1869691-06HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE
1969623-99ABEZEL KIT, w/ 69679-00 (chrome)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43022ASCREWFXDSE
53340SCREW, front fender (4)FXDSE
64641SCREW (2)FXDSE
86702WASHER (4)FXDSE
1759514-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDSE
1859634-07CJHFENDER, rear (silver/black)FXDSE
59634-07CJKFENDER, rear (red/black)FXDSE
59634-07CJNFENDER, rear (blue/granite)FXDSE
2059813-00STUD PLATE ASSEMBLY (4)FXDSE
2160139-07CJHFENDER, front (silver/black)FXDSE
60139-07CJKFENDER, front (red/black)FXDSE
60139-07CJNFENDER, front (blue/granite)FXDSE
2269819-07FRAME, license plate (MARYLAND)FXDSE
2359817-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY KIT, license plate, w/ 732, 7792, 59813-00, 94012-00, & 94065-90TFXDSE
2469878-07GASKET, license plate bracketFXDSE
2594012-00ACORN NUT (4)FXDSE
2694065-90TWASHER (4)FXDSE
2794774-99SCREW (3)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
367015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FXDSE
567355-04BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFXDSE
667316-03ABALL RECEPTACLE, right sideFXDSE
769331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)FXDSE
968614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDSE
1069325-02LENS, smoke (2)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24658SCREW (2)FXDSE
1269330-02BULB, rear turn signal (amber) (2)FXDSE
1669325-02LENS, turn signal (smoke) (2)FXDSE
1769196-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710177CABLE STRAP, vapor valveFXDSE
1261014-07CJHFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (silver/black)FXDSE
61014-07CJKFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (red/black)FXDSE
61014-07CJNFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (blue/granite)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1061555-04FUEL CAP, w/ 61030-04AFXDSE
2075238-07FUEL GAUGEFXDSE
2475316-07HARNESS, fuel gauge, w/ 72904-01BK & 72990-01FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3166825-07HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, upperFXDSE
3266826-07HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, lowerFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
666449-07TRIM, battery coverFXDSE
966459-07TRIM ASSEMBLY, battery cover, w/ 66449-07 & CVO medallionFXDSE
1066461-07CJFCOVER, battery, w/ 66459-07 (silver)FXDSE
66461-07CJJCOVER, battery, w/ 66459-07 (red)FXDSE
66461-07CJLCOVER, battery, w/ 66459-07 (blue)FXDSE
66437-07COVER, battery (prime)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)FXDSE
23249SCREW (2)FXDSE
39856TERMINAL RING (3)FXDSE
467058-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDSE
567121-95AGASKET, speedometerFXDSE
867925-04HOUSING, tachometerFXDSE
967952-96GASKET, tachometerFXDSE
1067956-96SCREWFXDSE
1169074-04ATACHOMETERFXDSE
1269853-07BRACKET, tachometer mountingFXDSE
1369854-07BRACKET, speedometer mountingFXDSE
1469855-07RING BRACKET, speedometerFXDSE
1569868-07RETAINER, indicator lightFXDSE
1669869-07INDICATOR LIGHT, left hand directionalFXDSE
1769870-07INDICATOR LIGHT, hi-beamFXDSE
1869871-07INDICATOR LIGHT, neutralFXDSE
1969872-07INDICATOR LIGHT, oil warningFXDSE
2069896-07INDICATOR LIGHT, right hand directionalFXDSE
2171970-07HARNESS, instrumentsFXDSE
2474119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socketFXDSE
2574159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDSE
2674191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDSE
2967076-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI)FXDSE
3067562-07SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1998SCREW (4)FXDSE
22475SCREW (3)FXDSE
32476SCREW (5)FXDSE
761570-04TRIM RING, fuel cap (chrome)FXDSE
967188-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 998 & 61652-04FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
49898TERMINAL, .25, 90 degree female, #14-16 AWG (2)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
7272611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FXDSE
9372033-93SOCKET, terminalFXDSE
9472312-04HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1266456-07COVER, electrical panel (prime)FXDSE
1366457-07TRIM, electrical panel coverFXDSE
1466458-07CJFCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (silver)FXDSE
66458-07CJJCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (red)FXDSE
66458-07CJLCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (blue)FXDSE
1568925-07MODULE, security systemFXDSE
2070367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYFXDSE
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDSE
2471473-07IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHERFXDSE
492062-06MIRROR, right, w/ 6771AFXDSE
92063-06MIRROR, left, w/ 6771AFXDSE
57720ACORN NUT (HDI)FXDSE
691840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDSE
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429180-07LABEL, air cleaner warningFXDSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
528852-07TUBE, tank-to-canisterFXDSE
628853-07TUBE, manifold-to-canisterFXDSE
728856-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister-to-atmosphere, w/ 29312-95FXDSE
958064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
10059A
10065
10073
10074
10119
10177
10181
10191A
10257
10264
10270
10285
10287
10312
1039
1062
1090
10956
10991
10992
11061
11081
11082
11105
11116
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11177A
11201
11207
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11301
11304
11323
11348
11387A
11389
11402
11403A
11461
11491A
11575
11576
11578
11580
11599
11821
11822
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1331
13569-06
14117-06
15342-06A
15368-01A
15370-01A
16241-90
16258-95B
16328-04
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95
16715-83
16719-99A
16801-07
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17253-07
17257-07
17285-07
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1775
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18046-98
18048-98
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18270-00
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19229-07
22097-99
221
22269-07
22284-07
22285-07
22286-07
22287-07
22288-07
22290-07
22307-99
23729-07
24004-03A
24009-06
24604-00D
24605-07
2469
2475
24754-75A
24758-07
2476
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25369-01A
2548
25566-06
25585-06
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25728-06
25729-06
2573
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
26041-05A
26072-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-99
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27208-95
27296-04
27381-06
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
27714-06
2773
28852-07
28853-07
28856-07
28861-07
29104-06A
29180-07
29197-07
29206-07
29269-83A
29313-95
29327-94
29353-05
29442-99D
29447-99A
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29509-06
29510-05
29517-07
2952A
2955
29557-05
29583-01A
29584-01
29591-99
2980
29861-07
30017-07
3022A
3026
3048
3050
3063
3079
3109
3112
3118
31328-91
31345-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31604-06
31619-06
31626-06
31631-06
31632-06
31641-06
31643-06
31650-06
31651-07
31658-07CJF
31658-07CJJ
31658-07CJL
31660-90
31661-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
32316-99
32364-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05B
32586-07
32589-07
3267
32707-01B
3275
33159-07
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33695-03
33697-03A
3378
33789-06
33815-06
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33926-06
33957-07
3403
34064-00C
34091-06
34163-02
34469-06A
34564-90B
34625-90
3471
34747-06A
3487
34917-06
34934-06
34980-06
34987-06
34996-05
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35259-06
35260-06
3537
3540
35467-06
35470-06
3554
3559
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3574
3579A
35801-06
35805-06
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3596
3655A
36731-91
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37101-84B
37137-07
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
37807-03
37817-07
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37913-98
37927-03
37932-98
38653-01
38796-07
3893
3938
3983
39929-06A
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40046-07
4017
40296-06
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06
40356-07
40478-07
40582-05
4059
40659-06
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
41114-06A
41148-98
41296-05
41411-06
41571-06A
41585-90B
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41803-06
4192
4196
41962-03
41998-07
42063-07
42075-07
42076-07
42124-07
42126-07
42127-07
42222-07
42284-07
42382-87C
4240
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-06
42542-03
42568-05
42664-03
42665-03
42680-01
42722-07
4274
4292
4293
42977-01
42978-01
43104-93A
4312B
43157-83A
4339A
43517-00
43567-92
43633-06
43817-02
43991-04B
44048-83A
44082-00C
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
4419
4420
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44381-99C
44477-99
44613-02
44634-07
44654-07
44700-03
44706-03
44728-06A
4478
44921-05
45006-96C
45032-82
45076-96
45282-99A
45423-92
45423-96
45483-05
45893-99
45991-06
46113-02
46115-02A
4613
46244-01
46246-01
4641
46424-05A
46457-05
4654
4658
4668
46818-05
46828-05
46839-05
46843-05
4705
4718A
4721
4722
47226-06
47318-98
47407-07
47408-07
4740A
4741A
47463-07CJF
47463-07CJJ
47463-07CJL
4748
47564-99
47583-90B
47624-90A
47641-06
4775
47841-06
47844-06
48106-07
4813A
48198-06
48300-60
48315-60
48630-07
48634-07
48635-07
48639-07
48656-07CJF
48656-07CJJ
48656-07CJL
48727-07
48728-07
48743-07
48744-07
49250-06A
49251-06
49704-90F
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-02
50135-95
50912-72
51652-97
51885-07
51938-04
52313-96
53438-92
5403B
5414
54321-85
5445W
54535-07
54539-07
54608-04
54716-06
54718-06A
554A
56153-73
56158-73
56159-73
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56480-01
56508-76
56531-06
56532-06
56812-07
56816-07
56867-06
56868-06
56973-07
56978-07
58012-07BDK
58056-07
58064-07
58065-07CJF
58065-07CJJ
58065-07CJL
58150-07
5826
5837A
5862
59138-06
59171-06
5928
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59514-06
59634-07CJH
59634-07CJK
59634-07CJN
59768-97
59813-00
59817-00A
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
601
60139-07CJH
60139-07CJK
60139-07CJN
6019
60328-98B
60356-07
6036
60547-06
60638-07
60678-85
60709-07
60710-07
60711-07
60782-06
60791-06A
60813-07
6099
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04A
61014-07CJH
61014-07CJK
61014-07CJN
61015-04A
61016-04B
61030-04A
61081-92
6109
61115-04A
61213-04A
61499-04
61545-04
61555-04
61570-04
61652-04
62150-85
62194-04
62349-04B
62365-06
62367-06A
62457-06
6249
62692-07
62826-02
62828-99
6294
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
6445
6466W
6497HW
6516HW
65184-02
65296-95
65301-68A
65324-83A
65325-83A
65376-95
65379-95
65440-06
65441-06
65463-00
65631-06
65674-95
65695-07
65701-06A
65825-06
65830-03
65868-07
6590HW
65930-07
65946-07
65966-06
65975-99
65989-97A
66017-01
66025-07
66121-07
66290-06
66437-07
66449-07
66456-07
66457-07
66458-07CJF
66458-07CJJ
66458-07CJL
66459-07
66461-07CJF
66461-07CJJ
66461-07CJL
66767-07
66778-07
66798-07
66825-07
66826-07
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
67058-04B
67076-04B
67121-95A
6716
67188-04
67316-03A
67355-04
67488-04
67562-07
6762B
67667-05
6771A
67742-06
67822-88
67880-94
67883-04
67925-04
67952-96
67956-96
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68222-06
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68335-05
68341-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68480-02
68614-03
68650-92
68770-02
68830-99A
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68925-07
68926-07
68956-07
68958-07
68975-00
68976-00
68978-00
68979-00
69012-93A
69018-00
69060-90D
69062-91A
69074-04A
69120-91
69123-92
69187-03A
69196-03
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69607-06
69623-99A
69679-00
69691-06
69819-07
69853-07
69854-07
69855-07
69868-07
69869-07
69870-07
69871-07
69872-07
69878-07
69896-07
70003-06
70017-06
70102-06A
70183-07
70191-73A
70284-06
70345-84
70367-04B
70379-06
7038
70401-07
70427-06
70463-06
70464-06A
70488-02
70514-01
70540-02
70584-94
70598-99
70619-07
7068
70976-06
70991-07
71019-07
71031-04
7127
7129
7130W
71452-91A
71473-07
71555-06
71589-96B
71590-96A
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
71614-96
71615-96
71719-03
71720-03A
71970-07
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72023-51D
72033-93
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72124-94GY
72130-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72240-94
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
7229W
72312-04
72314-01
72327-03
72330-95
72414-07BK
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72516-01
72533-06
72553-07
72602-06BK
72604-01BK
72611-07
72612-06BK
72614-01BK
72642-06
72644-01
72652-06
72654-01
72690-01
72691-01
72693-06
72694-06
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
7304
7308M
73103-96BK
73103-96WE
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
732
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
740
7403
74102-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74149-98
74152-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05
74561-06
7481
7495
75218-04B
75219-04
75238-07
75245-04
75254-04A
75255-04A
7531
75316-07
7549A
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
765
7720
7736
7739
7744
7778
7792
7838
786A
7891
7904
791A
7951
7964
8026K
8039
8041
8042
8050
8108
8144
8165
856A
8871
8873
8879
8883
8885
895
8963
8967
8970
8972
9077
91691-05
91840-03A
91845-03A
92062-06
92063-06
9208
9215
923
9231
9247
928
929A
94012-00
94065-90T
942
94381-92T
945
94634-99
9468
94774-99
95595-84
9701
9819
9825
9842
9847
9848
9856
9857
9898
9907
9937
9955
998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7739Unknown
8144Unknown
8039Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
7403Unknown
8050Unknown
7778Unknown
79041998
3403Unknown
35078-791979
74951994
7891Unknown
8165Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
3579AUnknown
45991-062006
39832005
2573Unknown
44613-022002
30482016
3112Unknown
68026-991999
3109Unknown
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
9468Unknown
35259-062006
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
24762001
44177-002000
2475Unknown
43567-921992
43991-04B2004
791A2007
9421992
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
2773Unknown
2548Unknown
3079Unknown
47052005
2469Unknown
4740A1994
4478Unknown
32671999
4339AUnknown
4240Unknown
43817-022002
2952A2003
68120-002000
47641-062006
47222009
47212009
3063Unknown
35941992
5445WUnknown
928Unknown
4292Unknown
3596Unknown
4293Unknown
923Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
54718-06A2006
3699D2006
44202009
35881990
35244-062014
94774-991999
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
29269-83A1983
33782009
4641Unknown
1775Unknown
94381-92T1992
3509Unknown
4274Unknown
3210AUnknown
3554Unknown
10902000
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
4059Unknown
3118Unknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
4312B2005
3938Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
29327-941994
44048-83A1983
56397-74C1974
4658Unknown
4654Unknown
4813A1990
3487Unknown
3368Unknown
67956-961996
5403BUnknown
13312008
3736A2005
4196Unknown
3893Unknown
3540Unknown
41921998
3026Unknown
47752000
16480-92A1992
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
11822Unknown
6019Unknown
11821Unknown
27714-062006
6445Unknown
7229WUnknown
40582-052005
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6466WUnknown
7129Unknown
112072000
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
6762BUnknown
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
29447-99A1999
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10014Unknown
10059A2010
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
65946-072007
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
16708-951995
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
56158-731973
89672005
46246-012001
25344-991999
97012006
17428-571957
12077Unknown
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
9247Unknown
8963Unknown
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
72690-012001
9907Unknown
72240-941994
72990-012001
72693-062006
72691-012001
74196-042004
72110-062006
72694-062006
111B1 - Tape
11576Unknown
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11145A2007
113482002
111161981
111401982
11289AUnknown
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
31695-901990
11387AUnknown
27444-00Y2000
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
60813-072007
24754-75A1975
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114022005
11578Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11580Unknown
740Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
68222-062006
7611996
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109912000
10992Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
31328-911991
10257Unknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
110612006
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
110812006
110822016
69868-072007
60678-851985
70488-022002
11461Unknown
11575Unknown
70514-012001
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5928Unknown
11599Unknown
47844-062006
5826Unknown
5837AUnknown
6249Unknown
58622007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
102702003
102872004
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
103122006
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
8041Unknown
29557-052005
44126-871987
44337-00B2000
75245-042004
31641-062006
26041-05A2005
46839-052005
56394-741974
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
69853-072007
126C1 - Bolt Covers
9982009
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-971997
67742-062006
58150-072007
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
14117-062006
15370-01A2001
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13569-062006
141A1 - Medallion
67667-052005
34996-052005
58056-072007
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19229-072007
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-062006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
7304Unknown
75311980
16258-95B1999
16241-901990
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18280-072007
17253-072007
17257-072007
17285-072007
28861-072007
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17369-062006
16801-072007
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
36819-072007
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18153-052005
18154-052005
18157-052005
18046-981998
18271-002000
18187-072007
18183-032003
18156-052005
18189-072007
29517-072007
18048-981998
18155-052005
181C1 - Valve Collars
18272-002000
18270-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-072007
244A1 - Crankcase
24758-072007
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
34934-062006
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
25675-062006
25673-062006
25728-062006
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40333-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
256A1 - Timer Cover
32589-072007
32586-072007
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01A2002
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60709-072007
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
67121-95A1995
33890-99A1999
35654-062006
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99B2005
29583-01A2001
16719-99A2005
17045-99C2006
29591-991999
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
69878-072007
18635-99B1999
17052-99B2005
60547-062006
34917-062006
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31658-07CJF2007
31658-07CJJ2007
31658-07CJL2007
257L1 - Primary Cover
60782-062006
25585-062006
37137-072007
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
60710-072007
34469-06A2007
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
62367-06A2006
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
36822-042004
22284-072007
22269-072007
22287-072007
22288-072007
22286-072007
22290-072007
22285-072007
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29104-06A2006
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29353-052005
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29442-99D2006
29509-062006
29510-052005
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-072007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31619-062006
31518-901990
31515-901990
31626-062006
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31643-062006
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32364-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27683-072007
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33888-991999
339A1 - Shift Lever
34564-90B1990
33957-072007
33815-062006
33789-062006
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34163-022002
34091-062006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35249-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33159-072007
347B1 - Transmission Case
34747-06A2006
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31345-062006
35801-062006
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-062006
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35470-062006
35805-062006
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-062006
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40297-062006
35241-062006
35242-062006
35260-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
39929-06A2007
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40296-062006
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60791-06A2007
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
46113-022002
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
31632-062006
37906-901990
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37817-072007
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37554-06A2008
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37927-032003
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38796-072007
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40046-072007
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40320-062006
40356-072007
409A1 - Rear Wheel
44654-072007
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-05B2005
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68925-072007
69018-002000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
42063-072007
44163-002000
44477-991999
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
46828-052005
44147-87A1987
48198-062006
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44700-032003
44706-032003
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42474-062006
46424-05A2006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
44728-06A2006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
42448-871987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
46457-052005
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
42284-072007
42222-072007
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40478-072007
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
42127-072007
42124-072007
42126-072007
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-06A2006
430C1 - Axle Nut
42075-072007
430E1 - Rear Axle
46843-052005
41114-06A2006
431A1 - Front Tire
41998-072007
43104-93A1993
433A1 - Front Wheel
44634-072007
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
41411-062006
43517-002000
43633-062006
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
44921-052005
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
47407-072007
47408-072007
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
48743-072007
46818-052005
48744-072007
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
48728-072007
42076-072007
48727-072007
48635-072007
456A1 - Fork Protector
48639-072007
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
7308MUnknown
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
48630-072007
48634-072007
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
31519-901990
47463-07CJF2007
47463-07CJL2007
47463-07CJJ2007
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48106-072007
94065-90T1990
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
59171-062006
59138-062006
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
58064-072007
69855-072007
69854-072007
474C1 - Swingarm
48656-07CJJ2007
48656-07CJL2007
48656-07CJF2007
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
47841-062006
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49704-90F2006
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
47624-90A1991
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49720-901990
42664-032003
49251-062006
50135-951995
33695-032003
33697-03A2003
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
49250-06A2006
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
42680-012001
42977-012001
42978-012001
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
56868-062006
56867-062006
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42542-032003
50912-721972
42665-032003
41962-032003
42722-072007
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52313-961996
540B1 - Rear Shock
54535-072007
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54539-072007
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
54608-042004
54716-062006
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00C2000
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56973-072007
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56978-072007
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03A2003
92063-062006
92062-062006
91845-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56812-072007
56816-072007
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56480-012001
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
66778-072007
38653-012001
561F1 - Grip Kit
56531-062006
56532-062006
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60638-072007
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58065-07CJF2007
58065-07CJL2007
58065-07CJJ2007
572E1 - Side Cover
32707-01B2005
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
59514-062006
589A1 - Front Fender
60139-07CJN2007
60139-07CJH2007
60139-07CJK2007
595D1 - Rear Fender
59634-07CJH2007
59634-07CJK2007
59634-07CJN2007
59768-971997
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60356-072007
60711-072007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27296-042004
28853-072007
28856-072007
28852-072007
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61115-04A2004
75254-04A2004
61030-04A2004
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61014-07CJN2007
61014-07CJK2007
61014-07CJH2007
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61555-042004
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61011-04A2004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75219-042004
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61015-04A2004
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62194-042004
62349-04B2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75218-04B2004
61016-04B2004
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
66437-072007
66449-072007
66459-072007
66461-07CJL2007
66461-07CJF2007
66461-07CJJ2007
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29861-072007
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29206-072007
29197-072007
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29180-072007
613M1 - Headlight Cover
69679-002000
614C1 - Trim
61545-042004
61652-042004
66457-072007
61570-042004
31651-072007
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62457-062006
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62692-072007
37065-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
62365-062006
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
70991-072007
66798-072007
41296-052005
649A1 - Muffler
66121-072007
65868-072007
66025-072007
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66767-072007
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
61013-04A2004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65966-062006
65463-002000
65701-06A2006
66826-072007
66825-072007
65379-951995
65376-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65695-072007
65975-991999
656B1 - Exhaust Inlet
65930-072007
656C1 - Header
65825-062006
65631-062006
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65441-062006
65440-062006
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65324-83A1985
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97A1997
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70284-062006
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-06A2006
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-062006
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67925-042004
67952-961996
69074-04A2004
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
68335-052005
67316-03A2004
68341-052005
69691-062006
69330-022002
69325-022002
68297-052005
69623-99A1999
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67883-042004
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68480-022002
69196-032003
68614-032003
68978-002000
67015-022002
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68979-002000
68976-002000
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
69819-072007
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
59986-751975
59817-00A2000
94012-002000
59813-002000
59984-731973
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
53438-921992
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-072007
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16328-042004
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72062-062006
70464-06A2006
70427-062006
70367-04B2006
76132-002000
72189-042004
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70379-062006
69123-921992
71019-072007
69120-911991
67355-042004
70463-062006
70401-072007
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
75316-072007
75255-04A2004
69607-062006
68770-022002
70619-072007
70183-072007
71970-072007
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
70017-062006
72249-941994
72266-941994
70540-022002
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72425-042004
72065-062006
72553-072007
72612-06BK2006
73103-96WE1996
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72312-042004
74142-981998
72111-062006
72179-941994
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
68650-921992
72602-06BK2006
72064-062006
73301-042004
72418-042004
72533-062006
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72272-072007
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72169-072007
72242-941994
72327-032003
72168-072007
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
9857Unknown
72094-062006
72434-002000
72419-042004
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
73303-042004
72426-042004
72006-052005
72134-94GY1994
72604-01BK2001
72420-042004
72154-941994
74197-042004
68905-002000
72652-062006
72614-01BK2001
72642-062006
72654-012001
72104-94BK1994
72644-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
102852006
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74109-98BK1998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72720-072007
72033-931993
72011-052005
72106-94BK1994
72066-06A2006
73191-961996
74159-981998
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
73305-042004
70976-062006
72014-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72012-072007
73154-96BK1996
10191AUnknown
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66456-072007
66458-07CJL2007
66458-07CJJ2007
66458-07CJF2007
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
69872-072007
69896-072007
69870-072007
67058-04B2006
69869-072007
67562-072007
67076-04B2006
69871-072007
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75238-072007
61499-042004
709E1 - Tank Console
67188-042004
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71473-072007
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-062006
31631-062006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71614-961996
71615-961996
71590-96A1996
71719-032003
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74561-062006
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
71555-062006
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91691-052005
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
1062SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
11304RETAINING RING
FOOTRESTS:
11491AGROMMET
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1331SCREW
FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES:
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
27444-00YO-RING
STARTER MOTOR:
2952ASCREW
SEAT:
3050SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
3109SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
3368SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS:
34917-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
34934-06GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
35654-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER:
36805-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER:
48300-60BEARING
FRONT FORK:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
FENDERS & FENDER COVERS:
60547-06GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
GEAR SHIFTER:
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, BELT GUARD:
FENDERS & FENDER COVERS:
FUEL TANK:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
786ABOLT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99BREATHER TUBE
AIR CLEANER:
61011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43104-93ATIRE
FRONT WHEEL:
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: