2012 FLTRXSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99431-12
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2012 FLTRXSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2012 FLTRXSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
3
Model
TC=FLTRXSE CVO Road Glide®
4
Engine type
8=110 cu. in. (1802 cc) air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Introduction date/
Configuration and calibration
recognition
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
L=Asia Pacific
N=India
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
M=Asia Pacific
P=India
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
C=2012
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119792-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic inch (black)FLTRXSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder base, w/ crankcase dowel o-ringsFLTRXSE
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLTRXSE
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLTRXSE
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FLTRXSE
516699-06SNAP RING, wire (4)FLTRXSE
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLTRXSE
716801-07BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLTRXSE
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLTRXSE
917257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLTRXSE
17293-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLTRXSE
1017349-07BGASKET KIT, top-endFLTRXSE
17350-07BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLTRXSE
1117285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLTRXSE
1218067-09VALVE SEAL (4)FLTRXSE
1318048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLTRXSE
1418161-08VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FLTRXSE
18154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FLTRXSE
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FLTRXSE
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FLTRXSE
1518168-08VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FLTRXSE
18153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FLTRXSE
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FLTRXSE
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FLTRXSE
1618183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FLTRXSE
1718187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FLTRXSE
1818189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FLTRXSE
1918270-00ACOLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FLTRXSE
2018271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FLTRXSE
2118272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outer (4)FLTRXSE
2218280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FLTRXSE
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLTRXSE
2429517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFLTRXSE
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLTRXSE
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLTRXSE
2794634-99SCREW, medallion (4)FLTRXSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLTRXSE
23692ASCREW (6)FLTRXSE
33693ASCREW (10)FLTRXSE
43736ASCREW (8)FLTRXSE
54400BOLT (4)FLTRXSE
64741ASCREW (8)FLTRXSE
76762BWASHER (4)FLTRXSE
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLTRXSE
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLTRXSE
1011270O-RING (2)FLTRXSE
1111293O-RING (4)FLTRXSE
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLTRXSE
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLTRXSE
1417360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLTRXSE
1517375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLTRXSE
1617386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLTRXSE
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLTRXSE
1817707-11ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLTRXSE
1917709-11ROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FLTRXSE
2017594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLTRXSE
2117611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLTRXSE
2217025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)FLTRXSE
2317922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLTRXSE
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLTRXSE
2417939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLTRXSE
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLTRXSE
2617947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLTRXSE
2717948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLTRXSE
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLTRXSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLTRXSE
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLTRXSE
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLTRXSE
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLTRXSE
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLTRXSE
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLTRXSE

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLTRXSE
221951-11PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLTRXSE
21953-11PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLTRXSE
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLTRXSE
423729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLTRXSE
522000001PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLTRXSE
22000003PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLTRXSE
622100001PISTON PIN (2)FLTRXSE

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLTRXSE
2765PLUG (3)FLTRXSE
3895SCREW (8)FLTRXSE
4924SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
51090ASCREWFLTRXSE
64266ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
88972WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
99215BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLTRXSE
1010198CLAMP (2)FLTRXSE
1110354CLAMP (2)FLTRXSE
1211140O-RING (2)FLTRXSE
1311290O-RINGFLTRXSE
1411692GROMMET (2)FLTRXSE
1511907O-RING KIT, w/ cylinder base o-ringsFLTRXSE
1612068SEAL, oilFLTRXSE
1716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLTRXSE
1816589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLTRXSE
1916595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLTRXSE
2022307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLTRXSE
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner race (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
2124009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLTRXSE
2224605-07BEARING, main (2)FLTRXSE
2324758-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (black)FLTRXSE
2426041-05AADAPTERFLTRXSE
2535114-02RING, retaining, internalFLTRXSE
2662629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLTRXSE
2762641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLTRXSE
2863066-07GASKETFLTRXSE
2963083-11OIL COOLER COREFLTRXSE
3063059-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (black)FLTRXSE
3163084-07GASKETFLTRXSE
3263121-11COVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler (chrome)FLTRXSE
3363533-41AFITTING (2)FLTRXSE
3463798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLTRXSE
3568042-99SCREW (4)FLTRXSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLTRXSE
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLTRXSE
34740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FLTRXSE
4740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FLTRXSE
44741ASCREW (10)FLTRXSE
56294WASHERFLTRXSE
68873BALL (12)FLTRXSE
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLTRXSE
811293O-RINGFLTRXSE
911301O-RING (2)FLTRXSE
1011461RETAINING RINGFLTRXSE
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLTRXSE
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screwsFLTRXSE
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLTRXSE
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLTRXSE
1537198-11CAM COVER (black)FLTRXSE
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06FLTRXSE
1725638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLTRXSE
1825673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLTRXSE
1925675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLTRXSE
2025683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLTRXSE
2125728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLTRXSE
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLTRXSE
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLTRXSE
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLTRXSE
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLTRXSE
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLTRXSE
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLTRXSE
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLTRXSE
2426037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06 & 40323-00FLTRXSE
2526210-99SPRING, relief valveFLTRXSE
2626278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLTRXSE
2726281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLTRXSE
2826282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLTRXSE
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLTRXSE
3032586-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLTRXSE
3114100164INSERT, timer coverFLTRXSE
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLTRXSE
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLTRXSE
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLTRXSE
3568120-00SCREW (5)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
24688SCREW (3)FLTRXSE
34721BOLT (2)FLTRXSE
44838SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
54868SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
66127WASHER (5)FLTRXSE
77783NUT (2)FLTRXSE
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)FLTRXSE
916219-09STABLIZER LINKFLTRXSE
1016321-08WELDMENT, engine strapFLTRXSE
1124754-75ADOWEL, bushing (2)FLTRXSE
1247159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountFLTRXSE
1347460-09BHPEND CAP, front mountFLTRXSE

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
24705SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
316325-10BRACKET, induction moduleFLTRXSE
426993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLTRXSE
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLTRXSE
627609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)FLTRXSE
727711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITFLTRXSE
827721-08FUEL RAILFLTRXSE
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure w/ o-ringFLTRXSE
1061208-10FUEL LINEFLTRXSE
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeFLTRXSE
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98FLTRXSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (3)FLTRXSE
22260SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
32484SCREW (3)FLTRXSE
410074CLAMP, wormdriveFLTRXSE
510925O-RING (4)FLTRXSE
611292O-RING (2)FLTRXSE
727948-08GASKET, backplateFLTRXSE
828733-10FOAM PADFLTRXSE
928887-09BACKPLATE (black)FLTRXSE
1029395-08AADAPTERFLTRXSE
1129465-08BOLT, breather (2)FLTRXSE
1229702-08AFILTER, elementFLTRXSE
1329739-08INTAKE TUBEFLTRXSE
1429780-08AGASKET, backplate tubeFLTRXSE
1529826-08AMOUNTING RINGFLTRXSE
1629830-05APLUG, backplate (2)FLTRXSE
1729400011MOUNTING RING (black)FLTRXSE
1829400061COVER, air filter, w/ 2260, 28733-10 & 29400011FLTRXSE
1961300110COVER, w/ 27948-08 & label (black)FLTRXSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
310039CABLE STRAP (3)FLTRXSE
24009-06SPACER, sprocket shaft (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
429987-06BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMP, w/ plugFLTRXSE
530041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseFLTRXSE
674115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLTRXSE
774622-09VOLTAGE REGULATOR KIT, 45 AMP (chrome)FLTRXSE
889584-07PROTECTOR CAP (2)FLTRXSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
24826SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
10177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (not shown) (3)FLTRXSE
331696-07AIGNITION COILFLTRXSE
432013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177FLTRXSE
532014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177FLTRXSE
632362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLTRXSE
734246-08BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.FLTRXSE
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downFLTRXSE
970344-09CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLTRXSE
1070681-09RETAINER, wire harnessFLTRXSE

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFLTRXSE
211289AO-RINGFLTRXSE
332319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (MAP), w/ o-ringFLTRXSE
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLTRXSE
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 73198-96, & 74194-98FLTRXSE
673198-96CONNECTORFLTRXSE
774194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)FLTRXSE
874438-99AOIL PRESSURE SENDERFLTRXSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW, starter mount (2)FLTRXSE
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFLTRXSE
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFLTRXSE
431619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLTRXSE
531633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10957FLTRXSE

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWFLTRXSE
2856ASCREWFLTRXSE
33275SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
44192SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
54196SCREWFLTRXSE
65817SPACERFLTRXSE
75826SPACER, shifter coverFLTRXSE
86497HWWASHERFLTRXSE
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
107326NUT, rod-end (2)FLTRXSE
117904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)FLTRXSE
1211150RING, retaining, externalFLTRXSE
1311389RING, shift cam retainingFLTRXSE
1411575RING, shift cam retainingFLTRXSE
1533389-07SPRING DETENTFLTRXSE
1633409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07FLTRXSE
1733413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingFLTRXSE
1833709-82ASHAFTFLTRXSE
1933718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLTRXSE
2033760-09SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7326, 7904, 33899-08 & 33890-99AFLTRXSE
2133849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLTRXSE
2233890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLTRXSE
2333899-08ROD END, self-aligning (2)FLTRXSE
2433960-09TREAD, shifter peg (2)FLTRXSE
2533961-09COVER, shifter peg (chrome) (2)FLTRXSE
2634064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLTRXSE
2734532-00BLEVER, shifter heel (chrome)FLTRXSE
2834568-00BLEVER, shifter toe (chrome)FLTRXSE
2934719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLTRXSE
3034987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFLTRXSE
3135081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, & 34987-06FLTRXSE
3235082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLTRXSE
3335186-06SLEEVEFLTRXSE
3435187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FLTRXSE
3535210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FLTRXSE
3635217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FLTRXSE
3735222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFLTRXSE
3835223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFLTRXSE
3935243-06SLEEVEFLTRXSE
4035244-06SCREW, detentFLTRXSE
4135249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camFLTRXSE
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (black)FLTRXSE
4235259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FLTRXSE
4337101-84BOIL SEALFLTRXSE
4450784-97SLEEVE (2)FLTRXSE

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLTRXSE
23249SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
33300SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
44718ASCREW (4)FLTRXSE
54741ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
67340NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLTRXSE
78963BEARING, needleFLTRXSE
88967BEARINGFLTRXSE
98970ABEARING (2)FLTRXSE
109701ABUSHINGFLTRXSE
1111132AO-RING, dipstickFLTRXSE
1211161RETAINING RINGFLTRXSE
1311348O-RINGFLTRXSE
1412074SEALFLTRXSE
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLTRXSE
33166-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)FLTRXSE
1635082-07SCREW, centering, shifter leverFLTRXSE
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FLTRXSE
1835186-06SLEEVEFLTRXSE
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)FLTRXSE
2035607-06GASKETFLTRXSE
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingFLTRXSE
2236805-06GASKET, coverFLTRXSE
2336822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFLTRXSE
2437065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)FLTRXSE
2537101-84BOIL SEALFLTRXSE
2637200-11ASIDE COVER, transmission (black) includes bleed screw and clutch pistonFLTRXSE
2743817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLTRXSE
44613-02BLEEDER SCREWFLTRXSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FLTRXSE
23983SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
34705SCREWFLTRXSE
44741ASCREW, trans. top cover (6)FLTRXSE
4741ASCREW, oil pan (12)FLTRXSE
57792NUTFLTRXSE
611105O-RING (2)FLTRXSE
711120O-RINGFLTRXSE
811289AO-RINGFLTRXSE
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLTRXSE
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panFLTRXSE
1162489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BFLTRXSE
1233166-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers, & sensors (black)FLTRXSE
1333926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLTRXSE
1434469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FLTRXSE
37195-11TRANSMISSION COVER, top w/ 62372-09 (black)FLTRXSE
1534719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLTRXSE
1634917-06GASKET, upper coverFLTRXSE
1745893-99PIPE PLUGFLTRXSE
1860328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)FLTRXSE
1962372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionFLTRXSE
2062693-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FLTRXSE
2166290-06STUD, groundFLTRXSE
2274402-05ASPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFLTRXSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFLTRXSE
27340NUT (2)FLTRXSE
38026KBEARING, needle (counter shaft) (3)FLTRXSE
8026KBEARING, needle (input shaft)FLTRXSE
48041BEARING, needleFLTRXSE
58042BEARING, needle (2)FLTRXSE
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FLTRXSE
711061ARETAINING RINGFLTRXSE
811081ARING, lock (3)FLTRXSE
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FLTRXSE
1011201O-RINGFLTRXSE
1111207AWASHER, internal splineFLTRXSE
1211599SPACER, bearingFLTRXSE
1312077OIL SEALFLTRXSE
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFLTRXSE
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077FLTRXSE
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLTRXSE
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FLTRXSE
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLTRXSE
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLTRXSE
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFLTRXSE
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ shifter cam & forks (black)FLTRXSE
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08, & 35201-10FLTRXSE
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFLTRXSE
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFLTRXSE
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFLTRXSE
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFLTRXSE
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFLTRXSE
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFLTRXSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
28885BEARINGFLTRXSE
311143RING, retaining, externalFLTRXSE
436731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885FLTRXSE
536819-07PUSH ROD, hydraulic-clutchFLTRXSE
637496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLTRXSE
737554-11HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLTRXSE
837807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FLTRXSE
937817-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & 36819-07)FLTRXSE
1037872-00SEAT, clutch springFLTRXSE
1137883-98SEAT, damper-springFLTRXSE
1237884-98SPRING, damperFLTRXSE
1337904-90RING, retaining, externalFLTRXSE
1437905-00RING, retaining, internalFLTRXSE
1537906-11BEARING, ball, double-rowFLTRXSE
1637909-90RING, retaining, internalFLTRXSE
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLTRXSE
1837913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLTRXSE
1937932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLTRXSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FLTRXSE
2791ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
31062SCREW (5)FLTRXSE
41780SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
54813ASCREW (9)FLTRXSE
69231BEARINGFLTRXSE
711105O-RINGFLTRXSE
812052ASEALFLTRXSE
916583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)FLTRXSE
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFLTRXSE
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING, starter (4)FLTRXSE
1234901-07GASKET, primary coverFLTRXSE
1334948-08GASKET, primary housing to caseFLTRXSE
1439929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLTRXSE
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)FLTRXSE
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105FLTRXSE
1760432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FLTRXSE
1860886-11COVER, primary (black)FLTRXSE
1960678-85RETAINING RINGFLTRXSE
2060709-07ACOVER, clutch (chrome)FLTRXSE
2114100118INSERT, clutch coverFLTRXSE
21A25700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 7, 8, 10, 13, 11150, 27444-00Y, 37909-90FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22791ASCREW (Japan only)FLTRXSE
2360818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan only)FLTRXSE

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREWFLTRXSE
23594SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
33892SCREW (3)FLTRXSE
46557WASHERFLTRXSE
59276ABALL BEARING (2)FLTRXSE
611843SPACER, compensatorFLTRXSE
735241-06NUT, sprocketFLTRXSE
835242-06LOCKPLATEFLTRXSE
940024-09REAR BELT, 140 T, 1 inchFLTRXSE
1040037-07PRIMARY CHAINFLTRXSE
1140217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)FLTRXSE
1240278-09ISOLATOR, rubberFLTRXSE
1340659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLTRXSE
1460386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORFLTRXSE
1583935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 6557 & 40100009FLTRXSE
1683936-09SPRING PACKFLTRXSE
1740100009RETAINER, sprocketFLTRXSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
22590SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
34132SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
45120PIVOT PIN (black)FLTRXSE
56101WASHER (black) (2)FLTRXSE
66703WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
77688NUT (2)FLTRXSE
10039STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
811348O-RINGFLTRXSE
911694RING, retainingFLTRXSE
1038938-09RETAINER, clutch line, lowerFLTRXSE
1138969-10RETAINER, clutch line, upperFLTRXSE
1238990-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black), w/ 2590, 5120, 11694, 42145-06, 46322-06 & 46324-06FLTRXSE
1338997-10LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11694 & 45423-10 (black)FLTRXSE
1441751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLTRXSE
1542010-06ABOLT, banjoFLTRXSE
1642145-06SIGHT GLASS KITFLTRXSE
1745138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLTRXSE
1845423-10BUSHING, hand leverFLTRXSE
1946322-06GASKET, coverFLTRXSE
2046324-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 2590 & 46322-06FLTRXSE
2137200014LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11348FLTRXSE

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
26101WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
341751-06AGASKET (2)FLTRXSE
442010-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakelineFLTRXSE
542105-06APIVOT PIN KIT, w/ retaining ringFLTRXSE
642276-06ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, frontFLTRXSE
742854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLTRXSE
842855-06BCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06A & 42858-06AFLTRXSE
942856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLTRXSE
1042857-06AGASKET, reservoir coverFLTRXSE
1142858-06ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
1242861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderFLTRXSE
1342862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderFLTRXSE
1444985-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13FLTRXSE
1545138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLTRXSE
1668446-00PLUGFLTRXSE

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLTRXSE
22479SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
33563SCREWFLTRXSE
44808SCREWFLTRXSE
56220WWASHERFLTRXSE
66334WASHERFLTRXSE
76421WASHER, offsetFLTRXSE
87825LOCKNUTFLTRXSE
99907WIRE TERMINALFLTRXSE
1010340ACLIP, brake hose (2)FLTRXSE
1111364O-RING (2)FLTRXSE
1211902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverFLTRXSE
1312102DUST BOOTFLTRXSE
1440611-09BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS moduleFLTRXSE
1541750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)FLTRXSE
1641751-06AGASKET (4)FLTRXSE
1742460-80BCLEVIS PINFLTRXSE
1842638-08ALEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 515, 6334, 7825, 11364, 42644-00, 57217-02 & brake leverFLTRXSE
1942644-00BEARING, .25 x .177 (2)FLTRXSE
2042684-09PAD, brake pedalFLTRXSE
2142733-09COVER, brake pedal (chrome)FLTRXSE
2242854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSFLTRXSE
2342856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLTRXSE
2442882-06SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
2542889-06PUSHROD SPRING E-CLIP KIT, master cylinderFLTRXSE
2642932-08REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLTRXSE
2742933-08APUSHROD KIT, master cylinderFLTRXSE
2842934-08SPRING, pedal returnFLTRXSE
2946459-08AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 & 30 (chrome)FLTRXSE
3046463-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, (chrome) w/ 11902, 42856-06 & 42882-06FLTRXSE
3157217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLTRXSE
3272023-51DKIT SWITCH, rear brakelite, w/ 9907FLTRXSE

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWFLTRXSE
24706SCREWFLTRXSE
310869CLIP, brakelineFLTRXSE
441750-06BBOLT BANJO, brakeline (2)FLTRXSE
541751-06AGASKET (10)FLTRXSE
641783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY (black)FLTRXSE
742010-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakelineFLTRXSE
842853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)FLTRXSE
970631-08CLIP, conduit (3)FLTRXSE
1041800190BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLTRXSE
1141800193BRAKELINE, front, lower, ABSFLTRXSE

BRAKE LINES & MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11095MSCREW (3)FLTRXSE
22228SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
311904GASKET, ABS moduleFLTRXSE
440603-08GROMMET (3)FLTRXSE
540610-09BRAKELINE, ABS module to caliperFLTRXSE
640611-09BRAKELINE, ABS module to master cylinderFLTRXSE
740628-08BUSHING, ABS (6)FLTRXSE
841750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)FLTRXSE
941751-06AGASKET (4)FLTRXSE
1048343-09HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNITFLTRXSE
1140649-08ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT, w/ 11904FLTRXSE
1270631-08CLIP, conduitFLTRXSE

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)FLTRXSE
242054-05COVER, caliper (chrome) (2)FLTRXSE
342849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)FLTRXSE
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)FLTRXSE
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (4)FLTRXSE
644935-06MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
746368-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)FLTRXSE
46369-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLTRXSE

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)FLTRXSE
24890SCREW, bleederFLTRXSE
341852-08APAD & PIN KITFLTRXSE
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwFLTRXSE
542863-06BUMPERFLTRXSE
642865-06BPAD PIN KITFLTRXSE
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLTRXSE
844080-08BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 10965, 41852-08A, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)FLTRXSE
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06FLTRXSE

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SCREW, set (2)FLTRXSE
23655ASCREW (14)FLTRXSE
36594WASHERFLTRXSE
47813ANUTFLTRXSE
59252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSFLTRXSE
69276ABALL BEARINGFLTRXSE
710147CLIP, connectorFLTRXSE
840614-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72609-08, 72608-08 & 72610-08FLTRXSE
940786-08COVER, wheel speed sensor (chrome)FLTRXSE
1041148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)FLTRXSE
1141547-07AAXLEFLTRXSE
1241900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLTRXSE
1343157-83ASTEM ASSEMBLY, tire valve w/ 54321-85FLTRXSE
1443475-08COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (chrome) (2)FLTRXSE
1544583-08SPACERFLTRXSE
1654321-85NUT, valve stemFLTRXSE
1755055-11TIREFLTRXSE
1855070-11WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLTRXSE
1970494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSFLTRXSE
2070674-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABS (chrome)FLTRXSE
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinFLTRXSE
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLTRXSE
2372609-08LOCK, secondary, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
2472610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)FLTRXSE
2541500002BRAKE DISC, front - leftFLTRXSE
2641500004BRAKE DISC, front - rightFLTRXSE
2742300001WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (black) (6)FLTRXSE

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUT, slottedFLTRXSE
29252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSFLTRXSE
39276ABALL BEARING (3)FLTRXSE
410147CLIP, connectorFLTRXSE
511843SPACER, compensatorFLTRXSE
611848SPACERFLTRXSE
740217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T w/ 9276 & 11843 (black)FLTRXSE
840278-09ISOLATOR, rubberFLTRXSE
940615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLTRXSE
1041056-09REAR AXLEFLTRXSE
1141139-02SPRING CLIPFLTRXSE
1241148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)FLTRXSE
1341349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLTRXSE
1441810-08BBRAKE DISCFLTRXSE
1541819-02AXLE CAMFLTRXSE
1640225-10WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLTRXSE
1743157-83AVALVE STEM, cast wheels, w/ 54321-85FLTRXSE
1843567-92SCREW (5)FLTRXSE
1944006-09TIREFLTRXSE
2054321-85NUTFLTRXSE
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinFLTRXSE
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLTRXSE
2372609-08LOCK, secondary, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
2472610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)FLTRXSE
2542300001WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (black)FLTRXSE

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINFLTRXSE
23537SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
34240SCREW (3)FLTRXSE
44855SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
610138TAB, electrical groundFLTRXSE
745419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLTRXSE
845435-10BRACKET, upperFLTRXSE
945442-86GUIDE BUSHING, fork stem bracket assembly (2)FLTRXSE
1045446-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ 608 & 48365-48AFLTRXSE
1145718-60NUT, fork stemFLTRXSE
1245727-08WASHERFLTRXSE
1345733-48OIL SEAL, fork bracket bolt (2)FLTRXSE
1445964-10FORK SLIDER COVER (prime) (2)FLTRXSE
45591-02FORK SLIDER COVER (Vivid Black) (2)FLTRXSE
45600015DLMFORK SLIDER COVER (Twilight Blue) (2)FLTRXSE
45600015DLOFORK SLIDER COVER (Starfire Black) (2)FLTRXSE
1548300-60ROLLER BEARING, steering head, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLTRXSE
1648315-60CUP, bearing (2)FLTRXSE
1748333-80SEAT, upper head coneFLTRXSE
1848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLTRXSE
1948365-48ADIRT GUARD, bearing, steering headFLTRXSE

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (right-hand) (2)FLTRXSE
27041LOCKWASHER (right-hand) (2)FLTRXSE
37748WNUT (right-hand) (2)FLTRXSE
445419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLTRXSE
545733-48OIL SEAL (2)FLTRXSE
645803-97STOP, oil lock piece (2)FLTRXSE
745838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLTRXSE
845858-77SCREW, drain, w/ washer (2)FLTRXSE
945933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FLTRXSE
1045972-09STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ slider bushing (2)FLTRXSE
1145998-73STUD (right-hand) (2)FLTRXSE
1246209-06DAMPING VALVE (2)FLTRXSE
1346422-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ piston ring (2)FLTRXSE
1446473-00BSLIDER, fork (left-hand)FLTRXSE
1546474-00CSLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45998-73FLTRXSE
1646658-07HOLDER, axle (right-hand)FLTRXSE
1748787-09SPRING (2)FLTRXSE
1848789-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand) (chrome)FLTRXSE
1948790-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand) (chrome)FLTRXSE
2049377-09AFORK REBUILT KITFLTRXSE
2159481-00REFLECTOR (right-hand) (amber)FLTRXSE
2259482-00REFLECTOR (left-hand) (amber)FLTRXSE

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLTRXSE
26012WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRXSE
454674-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, leftFLTRXSE
554675-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, rightFLTRXSE
654677-10KNOB SERVICE KITFLTRXSE

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
22708ASCREWFLTRXSE
34924SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
43987BOLTFLTRXSE
54688SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
66702WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
76703WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
87041LOCKWASHERFLTRXSE
97495NUT (2)FLTRXSE
107688NUT (2)FLTRXSE
118483ARIVET, blind (2)FLTRXSE
1210039CABLE STRAP (6)FLTRXSE
1310336CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLTRXSE
1410394CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLTRXSE
1511650GROMMET, side cover (6)FLTRXSE
1611663RIVNUT, flathead, with ABSFLTRXSE
1738969-10RETAINER, cable, upperFLTRXSE
1838939-09ARETAINER, clutch lineFLTRXSE
1947900-11BHPFRAME, main, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75FLTRXSE
2048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLTRXSE
2148419-04WEAR PAD, side cover - right (clear)FLTRXSE
48420-04WEAR PAD, side cover - left (clear)FLTRXSE
2249184-09ENGINE GUARD KIT, w/14148-86FLTRXSE
2349725-07ASPRING, jiffy standFLTRXSE
2450015-74ALEG STOPFLTRXSE
2550075-07LEG, jiffy standFLTRXSE
2650096-09BRACKET, jiffy stand legFLTRXSE
2750245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legFLTRXSE
2850972-75FITTING, lubricationFLTRXSE
2957781-11WIND DEFLECTOR, rightFLTRXSE
57780-11WIND DEFLECTOR, left (not shown)FLTRXSE
3066048-09SIDE COVER, right (prime)FLTRXSE
66250-09SIDE COVER, left (prime)FLTRXSE
57200001DLHSIDE COVER, left (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200001DLASIDE COVER, left (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200001DLNSIDE COVER, left (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200002DLHSIDE COVER, right (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200002DLASIDE COVER, right (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200002DLNSIDE COVER, right (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3166055-09WEAR PAD (clear) (2)FLTRXSE
3268446-00PLUG (2)FLTRXSE
3369318-02CLAMP (2)FLTRXSE
3470980-09TRAY, wire trough (main harness)FLTRXSE
3570981-09COVER, wire trough w/ 15368-01A (main harness)FLTRXSE
3690469-94HOLE PLUG (4)FLTRXSE
3790520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy standFLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
383594SCREW, jiffy stand (England, HDI)FLTRXSE
3910177CABLE STRAP, tree mount, jiffy stand (England, HDI)FLTRXSE
4050126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (England, HDI, Australia)FLTRXSE
4172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)FLTRXSE
4272511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLTRXSE
4373213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clipFLTRXSE

FRAME & FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW, locking (2)FLTRXSE
23148SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
33536BOLT (6)FLTRXSE
43684SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
56532WASHER (6)FLTRXSE
66702WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
76982WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
89208BEARING (2)FLTRXSE
947502-09BDKCOVER, left (prime)FLTRXSE
47504-09BDKCOVER, right (prime)FLTRXSE
47200139BKOCOVER, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
47200139CGSCOVER, right (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
47200139DGMCOVER, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
47200138BKOCOVER, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
47200138CGSCOVER, left (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
47200138DGMCOVER, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
1047540-11SHAFT, rear forkFLTRXSE
1147549-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208 & 48489-02FLTRXSE
1247584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)FLTRXSE
1348079-09BHPFRAME, rearFLTRXSE
1448487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLTRXSE
1548489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLTRXSE
1650588-09ABRACKET, rear fork, leftFLTRXSE
1767875-11CAP (2)FLTRXSE
1890493-83HOLE PLUG (2)FLTRXSE
1911100020PROTECTIVE PADFLTRXSE
2012400030SPACER, frontFLTRXSE
2112400031SPACER, rearFLTRXSE

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762NUT CAPFLTRXSE
2941SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
33633NUTFLTRXSE
46441WASHERFLTRXSE
514628-96EMBLEMFLTRXSE
651652-97ABRACKETFLTRXSE
751676-97AKIT, hardware, w/ 4 & 5FLTRXSE
852000042SEAT (black/grey) (used w/ Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
52000043SEAT (brown/gold) (used w/ Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
52000056SEAT (black/gold) (used w/ White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
952400024SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2 & 6 (black/grey) (used w/ Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
52400025SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2 & 6 (brown/gold) (used w/ Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
52400038SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2 & 6 (black/gold) (used w/ White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
1052400026SEAT STRAP (black/grey)FLTRXSE
52400027SEAT STRAP (brown/gold)FLTRXSE
52400036SEAT STRAP (black/gold)FLTRXSE

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
24688SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
37038LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
47601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
57716LOCKNUT (4)FLTRXSE
650635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLTRXSE
750683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right, w/ hingeFLTRXSE
850688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left, w/ hingeFLTRXSE
951498-09AINSERT ASSEMBLY, left, riderFLTRXSE
1051499-09AINSERT ASSEMBLY, right, riderFLTRXSE
1150500052BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear rightFLTRXSE
1250500051BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear leftFLTRXSE
1350500055MOUNTING BRACKET, front footboard (2)FLTRXSE

FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14688SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
27038LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
311304RING, retaining (2)FLTRXSE
445041-01ACLEVIS PIN, passenger footpeg support (2)FLTRXSE
549015-04ABRACKET, right passenger footpegFLTRXSE
649036-04ABRACKET, left passenger footpeg (2)FLTRXSE
750351-03MOUNT, footpeg support (2)FLTRXSE
850912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
951453-09FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLTRXSE
1051459-09FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLTRXSE
1194409-03SCREW (2)FLTRXSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13605BOLT (2)FLTRXSE
211642GROMMETFLTRXSE
311698GROMMETFLTRXSE
455918-08CLAMP, upperFLTRXSE
556149-88BRISER, lower rightFLTRXSE
656151-88BRISER, lower leftFLTRXSE
756159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLTRXSE
856161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLTRXSE
956163-93SPACER (2)FLTRXSE
1070142-94CABLE, ground w/ 72241-94AFLTRXSE
1172241-94ARING TERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeFLTRXSE
1212600003SCREW, torx head (4)FLTRXSE
1355800171HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11698 & 11642 (black)FLTRXSE

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW, rightFLTRXSE
22960SCREW, leftFLTRXSE
32955SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
44292SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
510006CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
10181CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
655928-08PLUG (2)FLTRXSE
770372-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLTRXSE
870375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLTRXSE
971587-04CLIP, springFLTRXSE
1071684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
1171621-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
1271683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
1371682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, headlamp high/low & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
1471685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
1571558-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLTRXSE
1671595-08HOUSING, lower rightFLTRXSE
1771564-96HOUSING, upper rightFLTRXSE
1871567-96HOUSING, upper leftFLTRXSE
1971787-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, mode select, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
2071810-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, volume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE
2171699-07SWITCH, clutch lockoutFLTRXSE
2271821-98KNOB, +/- audioFLTRXSE
2371822-98KNOB, mode select, up/downFLTRXSE
2471825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLTRXSE
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (12)FLTRXSE
2672266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (15)FLTRXSE
2772473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLTRXSE
2872488-07BKHOUSING, pin, 12-wayFLTRXSE
2972492-07GYHOUSING, pin, 16-wayFLTRXSE
3071788-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLTRXSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
27352ACORN NUT (2)FLTRXSE
312404WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
492426-08AMIRROR, rightFLTRXSE
92424-08AMIRROR, leftFLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
58196ACORN NUT (HDI)FLTRXSE
691982-03BMIRROR, right (HDI)FLTRXSE
91983-03BMIRROR, left (HDI)FLTRXSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
132306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorFLTRXSE
232310-08SENSOR, twist grip, w/ 10006, 32306-08, 72102-94BK, 72112-94BK, 72142-94, 72152-94, 72188-07BK, 72194-94, 72195-94, 72549-07 & 73212-07 (72195-94 SEAL PIN not used w/ heated grips)FLTRXSE
355936-09AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56162-09FLTRXSE
455944-09AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56162-09FLTRXSE
556162-09ENDCAP (chrome) (2)FLTRXSE
672102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRXSE
772112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRXSE
872142-94LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLTRXSE
972152-94SEAL, front, 2-wayFLTRXSE
1072188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-wayFLTRXSE
1172194-94TERMINAL, pin, #20 AWG (2)FLTRXSE
1272549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (6)FLTRXSE
1373212-07CONNECTOR ANCHOR, t-stud (2)FLTRXSE

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREW (5)FLTRXSE
22647BSCREW (4)FLTRXSE
33165SCREW (8)FLTRXSE
43256SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
55207WELL NUT (5)FLTRXSE
66054WASHER (5)FLTRXSE
76702WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
87462AWASHER, rubber (5)FLTRXSE
97549AACORN NUT (4)FLTRXSE
1058454-10MOUNT, lower fairing, leftFLTRXSE
58460-10MOUNT, lower fairing, rightFLTRXSE
1158487-04CLAMP, lower fairing mount (2)FLTRXSE
1258733-98BOUTER FAIRING (prime)FLTRXSE
57000212DLAOUTER FAIRING (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57000212DLHOUTER FAIRING (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57000212DLNOUTER FAIRING (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
1367775-10DUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 15, 17, 18, 30 & 31 (Domestic, California, Canada)FLTRXSE
1467959-10TRIM, dual headlampFLTRXSE
1567978-98BOOT (2)FLTRXSE
1667979-98RETAINER, headlamp bulb (2)FLTRXSE
1767980-10ADJUSTMENT STUD (3)FLTRXSE
1867981-98AMOUNTING CLIP (3)FLTRXSE
1968329-03BULB, halogen HB2/H-4 (2)FLTRXSE
2068904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ mount (Domestic) (2)FLTRXSE
2168933-04MOUNTING BRACKET, rightFLTRXSE
69199-04MOUNTING BRACKET, leftFLTRXSE
2269325-02LENS, turn signal (grey) (2)FLTRXSE
2369283-04GASKET (2)FLTRXSE
2469331-02BULB, turn signal (2)FLTRXSE
2569435-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 22, 24, 26 & 29FLTRXSE
2669550-04TURN SIGNAL HOUSING, w/ 3256 (2)FLTRXSE
2769987-09TRIM, headlampFLTRXSE
2873153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FLTRXSE
2973191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (domestic) (6)FLTRXSE
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (HDI and Japan) (4)FLTRXSE
3073376-10HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67978-98, 67979-98 & 68329-03 (2)FLTRXSE
3189582-04CAP, thread protector (3)FLTRXSE
3214100228MEDALLIONFLTRXSE
3357400106WINDSHIELD KIT, w/ 1, 5, 6 & 8FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
349897TERMINAL, wire (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (2)FLTRXSE
3553436-97BULB, position lamp, wedge (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (2)FLTRXSE
3668083-10POSITION LAMP, w/ 9897 (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLTRXSE
3768163-84BULB, turn signal (2) (HDI)FLTRXSE
3868973-00LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLTRXSE
3968996-10DUAL HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left, dip, w/ 3, 14, 17, 18, 31, 35, 36 & 41 (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)FLTRXSE
4069272-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 26, 29, 37, 38 & socket assembly (HDI) (2)FLTRXSE
4173377-10HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67978-98, 67979-98 & 68329-03 (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific) (2)FLTRXSE

FAIRING, INNER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12665SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
22995SCREW, used in lower inner to outer fairing mounting holes (2)FLTRXSE
33061SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
43658SCREWFLTRXSE
53732SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
64706SCREWFLTRXSE
74768SCREWFLTRXSE
86716WASHER (5)FLTRXSE
97501NUT (2)FLTRXSE
107576NUT (4)FLTRXSE
117601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
127624LOCKNUT (4)FLTRXSE
1310039CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRXSE
1410120CLIP (2)FLTRXSE
1511697GROMMETFLTRXSE
1627268-04CLIP, push-in (2)FLTRXSE
1753314-06KIT VELCROFLTRXSE
1855928-08PLUG (2)FLTRXSE
1958459-98HINGE COVER, storage box (2)FLTRXSE
2058530-10BRACKET, fairing mountFLTRXSE
2158727-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (prime)FLTRXSE
57000204DGMCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000204DLMCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
57000204DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
58728-98BCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ w/ 19 & 24 (prime)FLTRXSE
57000203DGMCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000203DLMCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
57000203DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
2257000201DGMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 18, 21, 23, 38 & 39 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000201DLMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 18, 21, 23, 38 & 39 (Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
57000201DLOINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 18, 21, 23, 38 & 39 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
2358888-98ABUMPER, fairing door (4)FLTRXSE
2464255-98BARREL HINGE (4)FLTRXSE
2567043-96NUT (8)FLTRXSE
2667352-96ABACKCLAMP, 2-gauge (4)FLTRXSE
2767454-04BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLTRXSE
2872199-94ANCHOR, t-stud connector (2)FLTRXSE

FAIRING, INNER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2974727-10OIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLTRXSE
74741-10FUEL GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLTRXSE
74742-10AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLTRXSE
74743-10VOLTMETER, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLTRXSE
3075044-96SOCKET, bulb (4)FLTRXSE
3183276-11BRACKET, I-pod module, w/ 11697FLTRXSE
88385-11LINER, storage box, left (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
88386-11LINER, storage box, right (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
3290844-80ACORN NUTFLTRXSE
3391808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLTRXSE
3491812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLTRXSE
3511100011TAPE (2)FLTRXSE
3612700047STUD PLATEFLTRXSE
3747200028ABRACKET, radio carrierFLTRXSE
3861300001EDGE TRIM, side (2)FLTRXSE
3961300002EDGE TRIM, topFLTRXSE
4061300039TRIM (2)FLTRXSE
4161300043TRIM (2)FLTRXSE
4269200281BRACKET, amp, w/ 11697FLTRXSE

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1728PLUG, hole (black)FLTRXSE
94535-95PLUG, hole (chrome)FLTRXSE
23622SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
33676SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
42625SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
56333WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
655928-08PLUGFLTRXSE
770731-10SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)FLTRXSE
874740-10TACHOMETERFLTRXSE
967356-00GASKET, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRXSE
1067689-04BACKCLAMP, 4 inch gauge, speedometer & tachometer (2)FLTRXSE
1167854-98SWITCH, speedometer trip/resetFLTRXSE
1267880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLTRXSE
1367965-11HOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (prime)FLTRXSE
57000199BKOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57000199DGMHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000199DLOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
1467922-98EHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left, w/ 1 & 19 (prime)FLTRXSE
57000198BKOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57000198DGMHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000198DLOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
1567923-98BCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (prime)FLTRXSE
57000196BKOCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57000196DGMCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000196DLOCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
1668382-07ABEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lamps, w/ lensFLTRXSE
1768492-98DECAL, speedometer & tachometer coverFLTRXSE
1868789-96AINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BKFLTRXSE
1970385-01RETAINER, clutch cableFLTRXSE
2070585-93CONNECTOR, redFLTRXSE
2171431-96APLUG, switch holeFLTRXSE
2271434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLTRXSE
2371625-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, accessory & cruise control, w/ 24, 25, 28, 32, 33 & 34FLTRXSE
2471636-98SWITCH, accessory, w/ 73191-96FLTRXSE
2571637-98SWITCH, cruise control, w/ 73190-96 & 73191-96FLTRXSE
2671655-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, speaker control, w/ 73154-96BK, 73191-96 & 77092-98FLTRXSE
2771764-07SWITCH ASSEMBLY, power-lock, w/ 73153-96BK & 73191-96FLTRXSE
2873104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRXSE
2973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLTRXSE
3073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (black) (2)FLTRXSE
3173160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-wayFLTRXSE
3273162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-wayFLTRXSE
3373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (5)FLTRXSE
3473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (non-cruise) (3)FLTRXSE
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (cruise) (15)FLTRXSE
3573103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-wayFLTRXSE
3674419-96ASENSOR, air temperature, w/ 73103-96BKFLTRXSE
3777092-98SWITCH, speaker control, w/ 73191-96FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3870732-10SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI & Japan)FLTRXSE
70733-10SPEEDOMETER, kph (England)FLTRXSE

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLTRXSE
245279-00WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
359166-80PLATE, lock (2)FLTRXSE
460819-10FENDER, front (prime)FLTRXSE
58900004DLAFENDER, front (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
58900004DLHFENDER, front (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
58900004DLNFENDER, front (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE

FENDERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLTRXSE
23684SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
36703WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
47434WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
57499NUT (6)FLTRXSE
67531LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
77686LOCKNUTFLTRXSE
87716LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
97880NUT (4)FLTRXSE
1011891SPACER (3)FLTRXSE
1159174-99STUD PLATEFLTRXSE
1259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLTRXSE
1359786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLTRXSE
1459788-01WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
1559818-09STUD PLATE (2)FLTRXSE
1660463-09AFENDER, rear (prime)FLTRXSE
59500086BKOFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
59500086CGSFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
59500086DGMFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
1760465-09FASCIA, rear fender (prime)FLTRXSE
57300010BKOFASCIA, rear fender (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57300010CGSFASCIA, rear fender (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
57300010DGMFASCIA, rear fender (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
60614-09TAPE, protective, rear fender (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
1860919-09PLATE, stiffner (2)FLTRXSE
1991140-09BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLTRXSE
2011100024PAD (2)FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2160472-09AFENDER, rear (prime) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
59500087BKOFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Candy Cobalt) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
59500087CGSFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (White Gold Pearl) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
59500087DGMFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Maple Metallic) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13152SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
210006CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
56073-83CLIP RETAINER, 2 per side, turn signal wires (not illustrated) (4)FLTRXSE
369383-09AENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Domestic)FLTRXSE
469407-09AENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Domestic)FLTRXSE
570338-09HARNESS, rear lighting w/ 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17 (Domestic)FLTRXSE
672114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLTRXSE
872168-07TERMINAL, socket 16-20GA (4)FLTRXSE
972191-94TERMINAL, socket (8)FLTRXSE
1072199-94ANCHOR, t-studFLTRXSE
1172272-07TERMINAL, socket 14-16GA (8)FLTRXSE
1272473-07SEAL, pin (3)FLTRXSE
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLTRXSE
1474102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
1574142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFLTRXSE
1674190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20AWG (8)FLTRXSE
1769200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1869496-09BENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Amber) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
1969518-09BENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Amber) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
70450-09HARNESS, rear lighting (not shown - for individual parts see TAIL LAMP (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE

TAIL LAMP - CANADA, HDI, ENGLAND, & JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13022ASCREWFLTRXSE
27964J-NUTFLTRXSE
310006CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
56073-83CLIP RETAINER, 2 per side turn signal wires (not illustrated) (4)FLTRXSE
468026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLTRXSE
568066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLTRXSE
668142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03AFLTRXSE
768167-04BULB, tail light, wedge mountFLTRXSE
868296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)FLTRXSE
968558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLTRXSE
1068830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLTRXSE
1169187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96FLTRXSE
1270450-09HARNESS, rear lighting, w/ 3, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27 & 28FLTRXSE
1372114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
1472154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLTRXSE
1572168-07TERMINAL, socket 16-20GA (5)FLTRXSE
1672191-94TERMINAL, socket (4)FLTRXSE
1772195-94SEAL PIN (4)FLTRXSE
1872199-94ANCHOR, t-studFLTRXSE
1972272-07TERMINAL, socket 14-16GAFLTRXSE
2072473-07SEAL, pin (2)FLTRXSE
2172479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLTRXSE
2273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLTRXSE
2373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLTRXSE
2473191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (9)FLTRXSE
2574102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
2674142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFLTRXSE
2774190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20AWG (2)FLTRXSE
2869200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.FLTRXSE

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
27499NUTFLTRXSE
357637-09GASKETFLTRXSE
459359-06REFLECTOR (Domestic, Canada)FLTRXSE
559840-09STUD PLATEFLTRXSE
660915-09BRACKET, license plateFLTRXSE
760916-09COVERFLTRXSE
860920-09LITE ASSEMBLYFLTRXSE
960922-09BRACKET, reflector (Domestic, Canada)FLTRXSE
1060934-10COVER, license plate lite (prime)FLTRXSE
67900096BKOCOVER, license plate lite (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
67900096CGSCOVER, license plate lite (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
67900096DGMCOVER, license plate lite (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
1174112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayFLTRXSE
1274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1359259-90REFLECTOR (HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
1460921-09BRACKET, reflector (HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRXSE
310396RETAINER, fuel line 3/8(natural)FLTRXSE
411323O-RING, check valve-to-tankFLTRXSE
527291-09TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLTRXSE
627440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLTRXSE
761268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLTRXSE
61000006DLAFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
61000006DLHFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
61000006DLNFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
862228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly w/ 10396FLTRXSE
962905-08FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLTRXSE
1063028-06TRIM RING (chrome)FLTRXSE
75015-08TRIM RING (black)FLTRXSE
1174782-11FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01 (black)FLTRXSE
70900040FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01 (chrome)FLTRXSE
1263038-06HOUSING ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLTRXSE
75019-08HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLTRXSE
1372990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 gaugeFLTRXSE
1472904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
1570999-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLTRXSE
1670901-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLTRXSE
1711900004O-RING, filler capFLTRXSE
1814100216MEDALLION, left (not shown)FLTRXSE
14100217MEDALLION, rightFLTRXSE
1961100004FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount (chrome), w/ 11900004FLTRXSE
61100005FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount (black), w/ 11900004FLTRXSE
2069200096WIRE HARNESSFLTRXSE

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110396RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLTRXSE
211686O-RINGFLTRXSE
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLTRXSE
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLTRXSE
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenFLTRXSE
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLTRXSE
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLTRXSE
862229-08AFILTER SHELLFLTRXSE
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLTRXSE
1072670-11HARNESS, fuel tank w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18FLTRXSE
1172485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
1272493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
1372494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
1472557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLTRXSE
1573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLTRXSE
1673191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (4)FLTRXSE
1774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLTRXSE
1874195-98SEAL PIN (2)FLTRXSE
1975076-08ATOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 21 & 26FLTRXSE
2075089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLTRXSE
2175291-08TOP PLATEFLTRXSE
2275205-08FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLTRXSE
2375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLTRXSE
2475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLTRXSE
2575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pump w/ 10396FLTRXSE
2675322-09GROUND HARNESSFLTRXSE

CONSOLE, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLTRXSE
24194SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
34856SCREWFLTRXSE
48142NUT, speedFLTRXSE
510102CLIPFLTRXSE
661418-12DGMCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
61418-12BKOCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
61418-12DLOCONSOLE ASSEMBLY (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
762775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLTRXSE
867493-08BRACKET, console mountFLTRXSE
969241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLTRXSE
1071294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLTRXSE
1174102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
1274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLTRXSE
1374190-98TERMINAL, 16-20 AWGFLTRXSE
1414100116INSERT CONSOLE, fuel tank
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
1568000034LIGHT, w/ 11, 12 & 13FLTRXSE

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
227291-09EVAP LINE, tankFLTRXSE
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterFLTRXSE
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterFLTRXSE
527433-08CARBON CANISTERFLTRXSE
627439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleFLTRXSE
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLTRXSE
870681-09RETAINER (2)FLTRXSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1A2225SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
13576SCREWFLTRXSE
23929SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
34705SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
45416BOLTFLTRXSE
57041LOCKWASHER (4)FLTRXSE
67593NUT (4)FLTRXSE
77601LOCKNUTFLTRXSE
7A8146NUT CLIP (6)FLTRXSE
89955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)FLTRXSE
99956CLAMP, worm drive #40FLTRXSE
1011936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)FLTRXSE
1127729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 36, 37 & 38FLTRXSE
1227809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, 35, 36 & 38FLTRXSE
1365296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (2)FLTRXSE
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLTRXSE
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLTRXSE
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLTRXSE
1865586-11END CAP (chrome-black) (2)FLTRXSE
65587-11END CAP (black-chrome) (2)FLTRXSE
1965634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLTRXSE
2065636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLTRXSE
2165678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountFLTRXSE
2265723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLTRXSE
2365724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)FLTRXSE
2465951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeFLTRXSE
2565952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLTRXSE
2666047-05CLAMP, worm (6)FLTRXSE
2766078-06RING, retention (2)FLTRXSE
2866219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightFLTRXSE
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftFLTRXSE
2966813-09GASKET, clampFLTRXSE
3066855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome)FLTRXSE
3166858-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLTRXSE
3266859-09CLAMP, exhaustFLTRXSE
3366861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedFLTRXSE
3466881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerFLTRXSE
3572177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
3672344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22AWG (gold) (2)FLTRXSE
3772444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way (grey)FLTRXSE
3873307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22AWG (2)FLTRXSE
3964900111MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLTRXSE
4064900112MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4165748-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (Japan)FLTRXSE
64769-09AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLTRXSE
4265949-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (chrome) (Japan)FLTRXSE
64768-09AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLTRXSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUT, flangeFLTRXSE
23634SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
34312CSCREW (2)FLTRXSE
47792NUTFLTRXSE
510368ARETENTION CLIP, battery boxFLTRXSE
666010-97CBATTERYFLTRXSE
766051-08STRAP, battery removalFLTRXSE
866281-09BBATTERY TRAYFLTRXSE
970267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLTRXSE
1070377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04FLTRXSE
1170578-89BOOT, battery positiveFLTRXSE
1272242-94TERMINAL, ringFLTRXSE
1373304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGFLTRXSE
1473305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FLTRXSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
24775SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
36019WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
46109WASHERFLTRXSE
57495NUTFLTRXSE
67549AACORN NUTFLTRXSE
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLTRXSE
810039CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
916316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountFLTRXSE
1069050-08COVER, horn (black)FLTRXSE
1169060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFLTRXSE
1269062-91ACLAMPFLTRXSE
1369123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberFLTRXSE
1469274-10BRACKET, hornFLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200274WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (4)FLTRXSE
29847CONNECTOR, right hand female spade (2)FLTRXSE
39848CONNECTOR, left hand female spade (4)FLTRXSE
49898TERMINAL FLAG, female, 14-16 gaugeFLTRXSE
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWG (5)FLTRXSE
610039CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
710065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRXSE
867854-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFLTRXSE
972006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
1072007-05HOUSING, 2-way, socket (2)FLTRXSE
1172011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLTRXSE
1272056-92HOUSING, terminal 3-way (2)FLTRXSE
1372063-06HOUSING, 2-way, female, engine temp (4)FLTRXSE
1472094-06TERMINAL, socket, female, 18 AWG (8)FLTRXSE
1572096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (8)FLTRXSE
1672111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, female (grey) (4)FLTRXSE
1772130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLTRXSE
1872131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (grey)FLTRXSE
1972166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)FLTRXSE
2072167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-wayFLTRXSE
2172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (25)FLTRXSE
2272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (28)FLTRXSE
2372189-04SEAL PIN (11)FLTRXSE
2472200-94AHOUSING, 3-way, female (2)FLTRXSE
2572203-96HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLTRXSE
2672205-94CONNECTOR, 4-way, maleFLTRXSE
2772208-94TERMINAL, 12 AWG, maleFLTRXSE
2872210-94TERMINAL, 14 AWG, male (3)FLTRXSE
2972272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (14)FLTRXSE
3072290-94TERMINAL, insulated (3)FLTRXSE
3172364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleFLTRXSE
3272381-98TERMINAL, socket (23)FLTRXSE
3372382-98BKHOUSING, 23-place (black)FLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200274WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3472384-06BKHOUSING, socket, 35-way (black)FLTRXSE
3572397-98SEAL PIN (35)FLTRXSE
3672473-07SEAL PIN (5)FLTRXSE
3772487-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLTRXSE
3872490-07GYPIN HOUSING, 12-way (grey)FLTRXSE
3972491-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way (grey)FLTRXSE
4072533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin (2)FLTRXSE
4173103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-place (black) (2)FLTRXSE
4273110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-place (black)FLTRXSE
4373112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLTRXSE
4473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (19)FLTRXSE
4573213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (2)FLTRXSE
4674118-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (black)FLTRXSE
4774158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way, socketFLTRXSE
4874191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLTRXSE
4974195-98SEAL PINFLTRXSE
5074196-04TERMINAL, socket (13)FLTRXSE
5174197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-way (2)FLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)FLTRXSE
29838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLTRXSE
310039CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
410065CABLE STRAP (17)FLTRXSE
510073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountFLTRXSE
610147CLIP, connectorFLTRXSE
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (4)FLTRXSE
811321CABLE STRAPFLTRXSE
911779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLTRXSE
15368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNING (not shown)FLTRXSE
1031586-07RELAY (3)FLTRXSE
1131595-09RELAY, high currentFLTRXSE
1270348-09CADDY, fuse blockFLTRXSE
1370377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04FLTRXSE
1470578-89RUBBER BOOTFLTRXSE
1570598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLTRXSE
1670980-09TRAY, wire troughFLTRXSE
1770981-09COVER, wire trough, w/ 15368-01AFLTRXSE
1872006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
1972007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLTRXSE
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (12)FLTRXSE
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2272066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)FLTRXSE
2372079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLTRXSE
2472094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
2572096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLTRXSE
2672100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (grey)FLTRXSE
2772104-94BKHOUSING, 4-pin (black)FLTRXSE
2872111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (grey)FLTRXSE
2972115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLTRXSE
3072124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin (grey)FLTRXSE
3172114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
3272135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, femaleFLTRXSE
3372139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (grey)FLTRXSE
3472144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLTRXSE
3572154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLTRXSE
3672155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLTRXSE
3772157-08PLR, GT280FLTRXSE
3872159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLTRXSE
3972164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)FLTRXSE
4072166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)FLTRXSE
4172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (37)FLTRXSE
4272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLTRXSE
4372175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
4472190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLTRXSE
4572191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (16)FLTRXSE
4672195-94SEAL PINFLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4772204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)FLTRXSE
4872206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleFLTRXSE
4972207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (2)FLTRXSE
5072213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (8)FLTRXSE
5172214-94CABLE SEAL (4)FLTRXSE
5272232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLTRXSE
5372249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLTRXSE
5472251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLTRXSE
5572252-01TERMINAL, 10 AWG (3)FLTRXSE
5672260-04HOUSING, female (grey)FLTRXSE
5772265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse blockFLTRXSE
5872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (12)FLTRXSE
5972279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (18)FLTRXSE
6072282-09SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block, 2-row (8)FLTRXSE
6172283-09TERMINAL, instulated (2)FLTRXSE
6272286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (14)FLTRXSE
6372289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLTRXSE
6472290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)FLTRXSE
6572291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLTRXSE
6672295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLTRXSE
6772309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLTRXSE
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessesFLTRXSE
6872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (14)FLTRXSE
6972343-10PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLTRXSE
7072355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWG (2)FLTRXSE
7172359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (5)FLTRXSE
7272400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLTRXSE
7372402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
7472403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLTRXSE
7572405-98BKWIRING ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (2)FLTRXSE
7672406-07ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLTRXSE
7772407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
7872408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLTRXSE
7972413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLTRXSE
8072414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLTRXSE
8172415-07GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (grey)FLTRXSE
8272416-01HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLTRXSE
8372440-08SEAL PIN, plug (18)FLTRXSE
8472473-07SEAL, pin (10)FLTRXSE
8572478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way, pin (black)FLTRXSE
8672483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLTRXSE
8772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLTRXSE
8872486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLTRXSE
8972489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (grey)FLTRXSE
9072495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLTRXSE
9172500-07ABKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLTRXSE
9272512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLTRXSE
9372518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLTRXSE
9472519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)FLTRXSE
9572533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connector (domestic)FLTRXSE
72533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connector (Japan) (3)FLTRXSE
9672675-11COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse block, w/ graphicsFLTRXSE
9772539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (2)FLTRXSE
9872543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (2)FLTRXSE
9972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, female (2)FLTRXSE
10072547-08DIODE PACKFLTRXSE
10172556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLTRXSE
10272599-10LOCKING STRAPFLTRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10372605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (40)FLTRXSE
10472606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLTRXSE
10572609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (2)FLTRXSE
10672610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLTRXSE
10772620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLTRXSE
10872639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLTRXSE
10972648-11HARNESS, i-Pod intermediateFLTRXSE
11072663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)FLTRXSE
11172914-01BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
11272991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLTRXSE
11373106-96BKHOUSING PIN, 6-place, single rowFLTRXSE
11473153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLTRXSE
11573190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLTRXSE
11673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLTRXSE
11773213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLTRXSE
11873301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayFLTRXSE
11973303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFLTRXSE
12073304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGFLTRXSE
12173305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FLTRXSE
12274112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
12374115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLTRXSE
12474152-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLTRXSE
12574191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLTRXSE
12676248-86CABLE, antennaFLTRXSE

SWITCHES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLTRXSE
26150WWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
39907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLTRXSE
410065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRXSE
533926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLTRXSE
661081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLTRXSE
6A66373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032FLTRXSE
768924-07MODULE, security systemFLTRXSE
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (2)FLTRXSE
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security system (excluding Japan)FLTRXSE
1070617-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumper, w/ 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07 (excluding Japan)FLTRXSE
1168958-07CSIREN ALARMFLTRXSE
1269309-10BATTERY REPLACE KIT, siren alarmFLTRXSE
1371031-04KEY, cvo, decorative (specify key code)FLTRXSE
1471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (Domestic)FLTRXSE
1571459-03SPRING, ignition knob (Domestic)FLTRXSE
1671572-06HOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03 (Domestic)FLTRXSE
1771638-03COLLAR, ignition switch, bottomFLTRXSE
1871660-03NUT, ignition switchFLTRXSE
1971661-03COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLTRXSE
2071662-03APLATE, ignition switchFLTRXSE
2172023-51DKIT SWITCH, rear brakelite, w 9907FLTRXSE
2272114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLTRXSE
2372154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLTRXSE
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (3)FLTRXSE
2572195-94SEAL PIN, socket, 16-18 AWGFLTRXSE
2672720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLTRXSE
2772721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLTRXSE
2814100104DECAL, ignition switch knob (Domestic)FLTRXSE
2945600005KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100104 (specify key code) (Domestic)FLTRXSE
90300032LOCK SET, complete, w/ 71452-91A keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lock (Domestic)FLTRXSE
NOTE: Locksets indicated as (Early model year) are used to service key codes 3000HD to 4999HD. Locksets indicated as (Late model year) are used to service key codes 5000HD to 6079HD.

SWITCHES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
302934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLTRXSE
3168922-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (Japan)FLTRXSE
3268939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan) (2)FLTRXSE
3371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note) (2)FLTRXSE
3471459-03SPRING, ignition knob (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3571530-03BHOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03 (Australia, England, HDI & Japan)FLTRXSE
3614100104DECAL, ignition switch knob (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3714100251DECAL, ignition switch knob (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3845600005KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100104 (specify key code) (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3971400073SPRING, ignition knob (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
90300032LOCKSET, complete, w/ 71452-91A keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lock (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
90300058LOCKSET, complete, w/ 90300043 keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lock (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
4090300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code) (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
4190300059KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100251 (specify key code) (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13061SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
23387SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
37129LOCKWASHERFLTRXSE
410120CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLTRXSE
572647-11MODULE, iPodFLTRXSE
672167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way (black)FLTRXSE
772169-07TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (13)FLTRXSE
872473-07SEAL PINFLTRXSE
976160-06RADIOFLTRXSE
1076248-86CABLE, AM/FM antennaFLTRXSE
1176259-86NUT (2)FLTRXSE
1276335-87BASE ASSEMBLY, antenna w/ 7129, &76259-86FLTRXSE
1376388-08ANTENNA MAST, short AM/FMFLTRXSE
1476555-09BRACKET, antennaFLTRXSE
1576000206SPEAKER, 5 x 7 in. (2)FLTRXSE
1677036-11ATWEETER (2)FLTRXSE
1776000141POWER AMPLIFIERFLTRXSE
1810200012SCREW (8)FLTRXSE
1976000184ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, speaker, leftFLTRXSE
76000185ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, speaker, rightFLTRXSE
Index 20Dealer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Advanced Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.Power Amplifier is not a Harman product and should not be returned for repair.Index 21iPod: To obtain service or support for the iPod provided with the motorcycle, see support.apple.com, visit an Apple Retail Store, or contact Apple, Inc. at 1-800-275-2273.

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLTRXSE
23592ASCREW (4)FLTRXSE
33593SCREW (16)FLTRXSE
43595SCREW (10)FLTRXSE
53612SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
63656SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
75233SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
86229WWASHER (4)FLTRXSE
97586JAM NUT (2)FLTRXSE
107608NUT (2)FLTRXSE
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLTRXSE
10102CLIP, adhesive backed (not illustrated) (4)FLTRXSE
1210120CLIP, right (7)FLTRXSE
1311468GROMMET (4)FLTRXSE
1453482-93RUB BAR, left, rear (plastic)FLTRXSE
53483-93RUB BAR, right, rear (plastic)FLTRXSE
1553567-93CHECK STRAP, left (2)FLTRXSE
90200002CHECK STRAP, right, i-Pod (not shown) (2)FLTRXSE
1653710-93LOCKSET, w/ 7586, 90682-93 & keys (specify key code) (set of 2)FLTRXSE
1759287-92REFLECTOR, right (red) (Domestic, Canada)FLTRXSE
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red) (Domestic, Canada)FLTRXSE
1861081-92COVER, keyFLTRXSE
1971452-91AKEY (specify key code) (Domestic)FLTRXSE
90115-04PROTECTOR, saddlebag (not illustrated) (4)FLTRXSE
2072651-11HARNESS, i-Pod, rightFLTRXSE
2190400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (Bail must be removed for ALL HDI MODELS EXCEPT JAPAN) (4)FLTRXSE
2290664-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 53482-93 & spring, also order 90981-09FLTRXSE
90665-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 53483-93 & spring, also order 90980-09FLTRXSE
2390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLTRXSE
2490682-93CAM HOOK (2)FLTRXSE
2590700-93BACKING PLATE (2)FLTRXSE
2690757-93COVER, saddlebag, left (prime)FLTRXSE
90200398BKOCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
90200398DGMCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
90200398CGSCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
90756-93COVER, saddlebag, right (prime)FLTRXSE
90200399BKOCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
90200399DGMCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
90200399CGSCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
2790764-93CUSHION, front (4)FLTRXSE
2888335-09PROTECTOR, left handFLTRXSE
88336-09PROTECTOR, right handFLTRXSE
NOTE: Locksets indicated as (Early model year) are used to service key codes 3000HD to 4999HD. Locksets indicated as (Late model year) are used to service key codes 5000HD to 6079HD.

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2990958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)FLTRXSE
3090962-93WEARPLATE, cover (4)FLTRXSE
3190980-09RUB BAR, right, front (plastic)FLTRXSE
90981-09RUB BAR, left, front (plastic)FLTRXSE
3291636-09COVER, indoor storage
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
3391885-97ALINER, removable (2)FLTRXSE
3453000155BKOLATCH COVER, saddlebag, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
53000155DGMLATCH COVER, saddlebag, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
53000155CGSLATCH COVER, saddlebag, right (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
53000156BKOLATCH COVER, saddlebag, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
53000156DGMLATCH COVER, saddlebag, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
53000156CGSLATCH COVER, saddlebag, left (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
3590200580DLABOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
90200580DLHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
90200580DLNBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
90200581DLABOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
90200581DLHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
90200581DLNBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
3612100001GROMMET, right saddlebagFLTRXSE
3714900001TOOL KITFLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3859289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
3971452-91AKEY (specify key code) (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note) (2)FLTRXSE
90300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code) (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
23787BOLT (2)FLTRXSE
34924SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
46703WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
57531LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
747449-09BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (2)FLTRXSE
849206-09ASUPPORT, saddlebag, left (Chrome)FLTRXSE
49207-09ASUPPORT, saddlebag, right (Chrome)FLTRXSE
966069-10BUMPER (2)FLTRXSE
1070909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLTRXSE

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113334-04LABEL, dipstickFLTRXSE
214148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLTRXSE
315342-06AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLTRXSE
415368-01ABATTERY DISCONNECT LABELFLTRXSE
590820-93DLABEL, saddlebag load limits (2)FLTRXSE
614000377AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (chrome) (Domestic, California)FLTRXSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
714272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan only)FLTRXSE
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
10200012SCREW 8-18 X 3/4 HI-LO TORX head
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
1095MSCREW M6 x 1.0 X 22 SEMS socket head
12404WASHER 21/64 X 33/64 X 1/16
12600003SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX with scotch grip (Grade 8)
2225SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket flat countersink head
2228SCREW M5 X 0.8 X 20.7 TORX pan head (Grade 9.8)
2260SCREW 6-32 X 1/2 socket head cap
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
25700226GASKET KIT
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
2625SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2665SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2960SCREW No. 6-32 X 5/8 pan head
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3148SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.60 TORX head
3152SCREW #10 X 1/2 TORX pan head
3165SCREW #6-19 X 1 Phillips head (black)
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3732SCREW 3/16-16 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4706SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 hex head
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4768SCREW 3/8 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4808SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 TORX button head with Scotch grip
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4855SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-3/8 hex head (Grade 8)
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
5233SCREW #10-16 X 1/2 Hi-Lo, Torx head T-25
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6054WASHER 3/16 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon (black)
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7326NUT 5/16-18 polished stainless steel
7352ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (black)
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7462AWASHER 25/64 X 3/4 X 1/8 rubber
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
76259-86NUT hex jam
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8146NUT CLIP
8196ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (gloss black)
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90844-80ACORN NUT No. 10 X 3/8 flange (Grade 2)
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
94409-03SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket button head with lock patch
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119792-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic inch (black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLTRXSE
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
522000001PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLTRXSE
22000003PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLTRXSE
622100001PISTON PIN (2)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3114100164INSERT, timer coverFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727948-08GASKET, backplateFLTRXSE
1229702-08AFILTER, elementFLTRXSE
1961300110COVER, w/ 27948-08 & label (black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
107326NUT, rod-end (2)FLTRXSE
2033760-09SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7326, 7904, 33899-08 & 33890-99AFLTRXSE
2333899-08ROD END, self-aligning (2)FLTRXSE
2934719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLTRXSE
4135249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camFLTRXSE
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
98970ABEARING (2)FLTRXSE
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)FLTRXSE
2637200-11ASIDE COVER, transmission (black) includes bleed screw and clutch pistonFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ shifter cam & forks (black)FLTRXSE
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08, & 35201-10FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1542642-00ABUSHING (2)FLTRXSE
2114100118INSERT, clutch coverFLTRXSE
21A25700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 7, 8, 10, 13, 11150, 27444-00Y, 37909-90FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59276ABALL BEARING (2)FLTRXSE
1583935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 6557 & 40100009FLTRXSE
1740100009RETAINER, sprocketFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22590SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
34132SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
45120PIVOT PIN (black)FLTRXSE
56101WASHER (black) (2)FLTRXSE
1238990-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black), w/ 2590, 5120, 11694, 42145-06, 46322-06 & 46324-06FLTRXSE
1745138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLTRXSE
2046324-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 2590 & 46322-06FLTRXSE
2137200014LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11348FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
26101WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
642276-06ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, frontFLTRXSE
842855-06BCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06A & 42858-06AFLTRXSE
1142858-06ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
1444985-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13FLTRXSE
1545138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24706SCREWFLTRXSE
310869CLIP, brakelineFLTRXSE
1041800190BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLTRXSE
1141800193BRAKELINE, front, lower, ABSFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39276ABALL BEARING (3)FLTRXSE
1441810-08BBRAKE DISCFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2049377-09AFORK REBUILT KITFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1838939-09ARETAINER, clutch lineFLTRXSE
2349725-07ASPRING, jiffy standFLTRXSE
2957781-11WIND DEFLECTOR, rightFLTRXSE
57780-11WIND DEFLECTOR, left (not shown)FLTRXSE
57200001DLHSIDE COVER, left (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200001DLASIDE COVER, left (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200001DLNSIDE COVER, left (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200002DLHSIDE COVER, right (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200002DLASIDE COVER, right (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57200002DLNSIDE COVER, right (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23148SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
66702WASHER (4)FLTRXSE
47200139BKOCOVER, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
47200139CGSCOVER, right (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
47200139DGMCOVER, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
47200138BKOCOVER, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
47200138CGSCOVER, left (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
47200138DGMCOVER, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
2012400030SPACER, frontFLTRXSE
2112400031SPACER, rearFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762NUT CAPFLTRXSE
2941SCREW (2)FLTRXSE
33633NUTFLTRXSE
46441WASHERFLTRXSE
514628-96EMBLEMFLTRXSE
651652-97ABRACKETFLTRXSE
751676-97AKIT, hardware, w/ 4 & 5FLTRXSE
852000042SEAT (black/grey) (used w/ Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
52000043SEAT (brown/gold) (used w/ Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
52000056SEAT (black/gold) (used w/ White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
952400024SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2 & 6 (black/grey) (used w/ Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
52400025SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2 & 6 (brown/gold) (used w/ Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
52400038SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2 & 6 (black/gold) (used w/ White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
1052400026SEAT STRAP (black/grey)FLTRXSE
52400027SEAT STRAP (brown/gold)FLTRXSE
52400036SEAT STRAP (black/gold)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREW (2)FLTRXSE
37038LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
47601LOCKNUT (2)FLTRXSE
1150500052BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear rightFLTRXSE
1250500051BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear leftFLTRXSE
1350500055MOUNTING BRACKET, front footboard (2)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
311698GROMMETFLTRXSE
1355800171HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11698 & 11642 (black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1571558-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLTRXSE
1671595-08HOUSING, lower rightFLTRXSE
1771564-96HOUSING, upper rightFLTRXSE
1871567-96HOUSING, upper leftFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)FLTRXSE
27352ACORN NUT (2)FLTRXSE
312404WASHER (2)FLTRXSE
492426-08AMIRROR, rightFLTRXSE
92424-08AMIRROR, leftFLTRXSE
58196ACORN NUT (HDI)FLTRXSE
691982-03BMIRROR, right (HDI)FLTRXSE
91983-03BMIRROR, left (HDI)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
355936-09AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56162-09FLTRXSE
455944-09AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56162-09FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57000212DLAOUTER FAIRING (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57000212DLHOUTER FAIRING (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
57000212DLNOUTER FAIRING (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLTRXSE
3214100228MEDALLIONFLTRXSE
3357400106WINDSHIELD KIT, w/ 1, 5, 6 & 8FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57000204DGMCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000204DLMCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
57000204DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, right storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
57000203DGMCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000203DLMCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
57000203DLOCOVER ASSEMBLY, left storage box, w/ 19 & 24 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
2257000201DGMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 18, 21, 23, 38 & 39 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000201DLMINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 18, 21, 23, 38 & 39 (Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
57000201DLOINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 18, 21, 23, 38 & 39 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
88385-11LINER, storage box, left (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
88386-11LINER, storage box, right (not illustrated)FLTRXSE
3747200028ABRACKET, radio carrierFLTRXSE
4269200281BRACKET, amp, w/ 11697FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57000199BKOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57000199DGMHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000199DLOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, right (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
1467922-98EHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left, w/ 1 & 19 (prime)FLTRXSE
57000198BKOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57000198DGMHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000198DLOHOUSING, speedometer & tachometer, left (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
57000196BKOCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
57000196DGMCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
57000196DLOCOVER, speedometer & tachometer, w/ 68492-98 (Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
2171431-96APLUG, switch holeFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
369383-09AENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Domestic)FLTRXSE
469407-09AENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Domestic)FLTRXSE
1769200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.FLTRXSE
1869496-09BENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Amber) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
1969518-09BENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Amber) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2869200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510102CLIPFLTRXSE
1174102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)FLTRXSE
1274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLTRXSE
1374190-98TERMINAL, 16-20 AWGFLTRXSE
1568000034LIGHT, w/ 11, 12 & 13FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1A2225SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
7A8146NUT CLIP (6)FLTRXSE
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLTRXSE
3066855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome)FLTRXSE
3964900111MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLTRXSE
4064900112MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLTRXSE
64769-09AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLTRXSE
64768-09AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1069050-08COVER, horn (black)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200274WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200274WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLTRXSE
4173103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-place (black) (2)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200273MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
6A66373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032FLTRXSE
2071662-03APLATE, ignition switchFLTRXSE
2814100104DECAL, ignition switch knob (Domestic)FLTRXSE
2945600005KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100104 (specify key code) (Domestic)FLTRXSE
90300032LOCK SET, complete, w/ 71452-91A keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lock (Domestic)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3614100104DECAL, ignition switch knob (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3714100251DECAL, ignition switch knob (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3845600005KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100104 (specify key code) (Australia, Japan) (England & HDI - Early model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
3971400073SPRING, ignition knob (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
90300058LOCKSET, complete, w/ 90300043 keys, ignition knob & saddlebag lock (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
4090300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code) (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
4190300059KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 14100251 (specify key code) (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23387SCREW (6)FLTRXSE
672167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way (black)FLTRXSE
772169-07TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (13)FLTRXSE
872473-07SEAL PINFLTRXSE
1576000206SPEAKER, 5 x 7 in. (2)FLTRXSE
1677036-11ATWEETER (2)FLTRXSE
1776000141POWER AMPLIFIERFLTRXSE
1976000184ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, speaker, leftFLTRXSE
76000185ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, speaker, rightFLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53612SCREW (4)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3453000155BKOLATCH COVER, saddlebag, right (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
53000155DGMLATCH COVER, saddlebag, right (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
53000155CGSLATCH COVER, saddlebag, right (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
53000156BKOLATCH COVER, saddlebag, left (Candy Cobalt)FLTRXSE
53000156DGMLATCH COVER, saddlebag, left (Maple Metallic)FLTRXSE
53000156CGSLATCH COVER, saddlebag, left (White Gold Pearl)FLTRXSE
3590200580DLABOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
90200580DLHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
90200580DLNBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
90200581DLABOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Candy Cobalt/Twilight Blue)FLTRXSE
90200581DLHBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Maple Metallic/Vivid Black)FLTRXSE
90200581DLNBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (White Gold Pearl/Starfire Black)FLTRXSE
90300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code) (England & HDI - Late model year) (See Note)FLTRXSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
614000377AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (chrome) (Domestic, California)FLTRXSE
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10039
10065
10073
10074
10102
10120
10138
10147
10177
10181
10198
10200012
10336
10340A
10354
10368A
1039
10394
10396
1062
10869
1090A
10925
1095M
10991A
11061A
11081A
11082
11100011
11100020
11100024
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11270
11289A
11290
11292
11293
11301
11304
11321
11323
11348
11364
11389
11461
11468
11575
11599
11642
11650
11663
11686
11692
11694
11697
11698
11779
11843
11848
11891
11900004
11902
11904
11907
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100001
12102
12400030
12400031
12404
12600003
12700047
13334-04
14000377
14100104
14100116
14100118
14100164
14100216
14100217
14100228
14100251
14148-86
14272-06
14628-96
14900001
15342-06A
15368-01A
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16321-08
16325-10
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16801-07B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17257-07A
17285-07A
17293-08A
17349-07B
17350-07B
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17594-99
17611-83
17707-11
17709-11
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18048-98A
18067-09
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
19792-12
21951-11
21953-11
22000001
22000003
22097-99
221
22100001
2225
2228
22307-99
2260
23729-07B
24004-03A
24009-06
24605-07
24754-75A
24758-07A
2479
2484
25244-99A
2524B
25355-06A
25566-06
25585-06
2559
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2590
26037-06
26041-05A
26077-99A
26210-99
2625
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
2665
26993-06
26995-86B
2708A
27200002
27268-04
27291-09
27297-09
27298-09
27433-08
27439-09
27440-09
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
27948-08
28733-10
28861-07A
28887-09
2934
29395-08A
29400011
29400061
29465-08
29517-07A
2952A
2955
2960
29702-08A
29739-08
29780-08A
2980
29826-08A
29830-05A
2995
29987-06B
30041-08
3022A
3050
3057
3061
3148
3152
31586-07
31595-09
31604-06
31619-06A
31633-07A
3165
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
32306-08
32310-08
32319-07
32362-04
32446-99
3249
3256
32586-07
3267
32707-01C
3275
3300
33166-10
3331
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33709-82A
33718-82B
33760-09
33849-97
3387
33890-99A
33899-08
33926-06B
33960-09
33961-09
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34246-08B
34469-06B
34532-00B
34568-00B
3462
34719-07B
34901-07
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06A
3536
3537
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3605
3607
3612
3622
3633
3634
3655A
3656
3658
36731-91
3676
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37101-84B
37195-11
37198-11
37200-11A
37200014
3732
3736A
37496-90A
37554-11
37807-03
37817-11
3787
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3892
38938-09
38939-09A
38969-10
38990-10
38997-10
3929
3983
3987
39929-06B
39968-06
39969-06
40024-09
40037-07
40100009
40217-09
40225-10
40278-09
40323-00
4032A
40603-08
40610-09
40611-09
40614-08
40615-08
40628-08
40649-08
40659-06
40786-08
41056-09
41139-02
41148-98
4132
41349-07
41500002
41500004
41547-07A
41750-06B
41751-06A
41783-08
41800190
41800193
41810-08B
41819-02
41852-08A
41854-08
41900-08
4192
4194
4196
42010-06A
42054-05
42105-06A
42145-06
42276-06A
42300001
4240
42460-80B
42638-08A
42642-00A
42644-00
4266A
42684-09
42733-09
42849-08
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06B
42856-06
42857-06A
42858-06A
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42867-06A
42882-06
42889-06
4292
42932-08
42933-08A
42934-08
4312C
4313
43157-83A
43475-08
43567-92
43817-02
4400
44006-09
44080-08B
44089-08
44160-00
4419
44583-08
44613-02
44935-06
44985-10
45041-01A
45138-08A
45279-00
45419-80
45423-10
45435-10
45442-86
45446-09
45591-02
45600005
45600015DLM
45600015DLO
45718-60
45727-08
45733-48
45803-97
45838-77
45858-77
45893-99
45933-86
45964-10
45972-09
4597M
45998-73
4612
46209-06
46322-06
46324-06
46368-10
46369-10
46422-09
46459-08A
46463-08
46473-00B
46474-00C
46658-07
4688
4705
4706
47159-09BHP
4718A
47200028A
47200138BKO
47200138CGS
47200138DGM
47200139BKO
47200139CGS
47200139DGM
4721
4740A
4741A
47449-09
47460-09BHP
47502-09BDK
47504-09BDK
47540-11
47549-09
47584-09
4768
4775
47900-11BHP
48079-09BHP
4808
4813A
4826
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48343-09
48361-80
48365-48A
4838
48419-04
48420-04
48487-02
48489-02
4855
4856
4868
48787-09
48789-09
48790-09
4890
49015-04A
49036-04A
49184-09
49206-09A
49207-09A
4924
49377-09A
49725-07A
50015-74A
50075-07
50096-09
50126-08A
50245-07
50351-03
50500051
50500052
50500055
50588-09A
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50784-97
50912-72
50972-75
5120
51453-09
51459-09
51498-09A
51499-09A
515
51652-97A
51676-97A
52000042
52000043
52000056
5207
5233
52400024
52400025
52400026
52400027
52400036
52400038
53000155BKO
53000155CGS
53000155DGM
53000156BKO
53000156CGS
53000156DGM
53314-06
53436-97
53482-93
53483-93
53567-93
53710-93
5416
54321-85
54674-10
54675-10
54677-10
55055-11
55070-11
55800171
55918-08
55928-08
55936-09A
55944-09A
56073-83
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56162-09
56163-93
57000196BKO
57000196DGM
57000196DLO
57000198BKO
57000198DGM
57000198DLO
57000199BKO
57000199DGM
57000199DLO
57000201DGM
57000201DLM
57000201DLO
57000203DGM
57000203DLM
57000203DLO
57000204DGM
57000204DLM
57000204DLO
57000212DLA
57000212DLH
57000212DLN
57200001DLA
57200001DLH
57200001DLN
57200002DLA
57200002DLH
57200002DLN
57217-02
57300010BKO
57300010CGS
57300010DGM
57400106
57637-09
57780-11
57781-11
5817
5826
5837A
58454-10
58459-98
58460-10
58487-04
58530-10
58727-98B
58728-98B
58733-98B
58888-98A
58900004DLA
58900004DLH
58900004DLN
59166-80
59174-99
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59359-06
59481-00
59482-00
59500086BKO
59500086CGS
59500086DGM
59500087BKO
59500087CGS
59500087DGM
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59818-09
59840-09
601
6012
6019
60328-98B
60386-09
60432-07A
60463-09A
60465-09
60472-09A
6054
60614-09
60678-85
60709-07A
608
60818-07
60819-10
60886-11
60915-09
60916-09
60919-09
60920-09
60921-09
60922-09
60934-10
61000006DLA
61000006DLH
61000006DLN
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61081-92
6109
61100004
61100005
61208-10
61213-04A
61268-08
6127
61300001
61300002
61300039
61300043
61300110
61402-08
61418-12BKO
61418-12DGM
61418-12DLO
6150W
6220W
62228-08A
62229-08A
6229W
62372-09
62489-99A
62629-11
62641-11
62693-07A
62775-08
62905-08
62908-08
6294
63028-06
63038-06
63059-09
63066-07
63083-11
63084-07
63121-11
6333
6334
63533-41A
63798-99A
6421
64255-98
6441
64768-09A
64769-09A
64900111
64900112
6497HW
65296-95A
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
6557
65586-11
65587-11
65634-09
65636-09
65678-09
65723-85
65724-85
65748-09
6594
65949-09
65951-09
65952-09
66010-97C
66047-05
66048-09
66051-08
66055-09
66069-10
66078-06
66200-09
66219-06
66220-06
66250-09
66281-09B
66290-06
66373-06
66813-09
66855-10A
66858-09
66859-09
66861-09A
66881-09
6702
6703
67043-96
6716
67352-96A
67356-00
67454-04
67493-08
6762B
67689-04
67775-10
67854-98
67875-11
67880-94
67900096BKO
67900096CGS
67900096DGM
67922-98E
67923-98B
67959-10
67965-11
67978-98
67979-98
67980-10
67981-98A
68000034
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68083-10
68120-00
68142-04
68163-84
68167-04
68296-99A
68329-03
68382-07A
68446-00
68492-98
68558-03
68789-96A
68830-99A
68904-00
68922-07
68924-07
68926-07
68933-04
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07C
68973-00
68996-10
69050-08
69060-90F
69062-91A
69123-92A
69187-03A
69199-04
69200018
69200096
69200273
69200274
69200281
69241-08
69272-05
69274-10
69283-04
69309-10
69318-02
69325-02
69331-02
69383-09A
69407-09A
69435-09
69496-09B
69518-09B
69550-04
6982
69987-09
70142-94
70267-09
70338-09
70344-09
70348-09
70372-96
70375-96
70377-09
7038
70385-01
7039
703B
7041
70450-09
70494-08
70578-89
70585-93
70598-99
70617-07
70631-08
70674-08
7068
70681-09
70731-10
70732-10
70733-10
70900040
70901-09
70909-95
70980-09
70981-09
70999-09
71031-04
7129
71294-08
71400073
71431-96A
71434-96A
71452-91A
71459-03
71530-03B
7155
71558-96A
71564-96
71567-96
71572-06
71587-04
71595-08
71621-08
71625-04
71636-98
71637-98
71638-03
71655-98
71660-03
71661-03
71662-03A
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71699-07
71764-07
71787-08
71788-08
71810-08
71821-98
71822-98
71825-96A
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72023-51D
72056-92
72063-06
72066-06A
72079-08
72094-06
72096-06
72100-04
72102-94BK
72104-94BK
72111-06
72112-94BK
72114-94BK
72115-08
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72135-06
72139-94GY
72142-94
72144-94
72152-94
72154-94
72155-08
72157-08
72159-94
72164-94A
72166-07BK
72167-07BK
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72200-94A
72203-96
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72213-94
72214-94
72232-96
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72251-07
72252-01
72260-04
72265-04
72266-94
72272-07
72279-04
72282-09
72283-09
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72309-04
72314-01
72330-95
72343-10
72344-10
72355-97
72359-05
72364-06
72381-98
72382-98BK
72384-06BK
72397-98
72400-99
72402-07
72403-99
72405-98BK
72406-07A
72407-07
72408-07
72413-07
72414-07BK
72415-07GY
72416-01
72440-08
72444-07GY
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72483-08BK
72484-08
72485-07
72486-08
72487-07BK
72488-07BK
72489-07GY
72490-07GY
72491-07GY
72492-07GY
72493-07
72494-07
72495-08
72500-07ABK
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72518-01
72519-09BK
72533-06
72539-06
72543-07BK
72544-07
72547-08
72549-07
72556-08
72557-07
72599-10
72605-08
72606-08
72607-08
72608-08
72609-08
72610-08
72620-08
72639-10
72647-11
72648-11
72651-11
72663-11
72670-11
72675-11
72720-07
72721-07
728
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
73212-07
73213-07
7326
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
73307-10
73376-10
73377-10
7340
7352
74102-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74118-98BK
74142-98
74152-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74402-05A
74419-96A
74438-99A
74622-09
7462A
74727-10
74740-10
74741-10
74742-10
74743-10
74782-11
7495
7499
7501
75015-08
75019-08
75044-96
75076-08A
75089-08
75205-08
75229-08
75254-04A
75269-08
75291-08
7531
75322-09
7549A
7576
7586
7593
76000141
76000184
76000185
76000206
7601
7608
76160-06
762
7624
76248-86
76259-86
76335-87
76388-08
765
76555-09
7686
7688
77036-11A
77092-98
7716
7748W
7783
7792
780
7813A
7825
786A
7880
7904
791A
7964
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8108
8142
8146
8196
83276-11
83935-09A
83936-09
8483A
856A
88335-09
88336-09
88385-11
88386-11
8873
8885
895
89582-04
89584-07
8963
8967
8970A
8972
90115-04
90200002
90200398BKO
90200398CGS
90200398DGM
90200399BKO
90200399CGS
90200399DGM
90200580DLA
90200580DLH
90200580DLN
90200581DLA
90200581DLH
90200581DLN
90300032
90300043
90300058
90300059
90383-98
90400-00A
90469-94
90493-83
90520-07
90664-93
90665-93
90675-93A
90682-93
90700-93
90756-93
90757-93
90764-93
90820-93D
90844-80
90958-93
90962-93
90980-09
90981-09
91140-09
91636-09
91808-89
91812-89A
91885-97A
91982-03B
91983-03B
9208
9215
9231
924
92424-08A
92426-08A
9252
926
9276A
933
940
941
942
94409-03
94535-95
94634-99
9701A
9819
9838
9839
9847
9848
9897
9898
9907
9937
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7586Unknown
8142Unknown
75761990
7624Unknown
77922012
7813AUnknown
3633Unknown
76259-861986
75012010
79041998
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
81962007
11663Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
7621997
7340Unknown
7326Unknown
7880Unknown
71660-032003
7964Unknown
90844-801980
80202002
8108Unknown
7608Unknown
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3536Unknown
4768Unknown
4266AUnknown
1001Unknown
26651971
5233Unknown
2225Unknown
39832005
2228Unknown
3987Unknown
42882-062006
44613-022002
4826Unknown
68026-991999
31652010
3622Unknown
4741A1994
1090AUnknown
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
94409-032003
3057Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4688Unknown
4718A1994
4838Unknown
29551996
2479Unknown
22602010
35259-062006
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
24842009
25591996
4313Unknown
4597MUnknown
941Unknown
3256Unknown
791A2007
9421992
4808Unknown
940Unknown
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4890Unknown
47052005
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
3656Unknown
32671999
4240Unknown
933Unknown
26251971
36072009
43817-022002
36052009
29601996
1095MUnknown
2952A2003
33312003
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
3148Unknown
3061Unknown
47212009
44002011
4924Unknown
35762013
35941992
4856Unknown
45838-771977
4855Unknown
3593Unknown
4292Unknown
2995Unknown
2708AUnknown
35951993
102000122011
926Unknown
924Unknown
68042-991999
3152Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4612Unknown
3699D2006
39292009
3300Unknown
45858-771977
35881990
35244-062014
3387Unknown
35631999
780Unknown
4032AUnknown
1780Unknown
2524BUnknown
50635-82A1982
37321998
4868Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
3787Unknown
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
4813A1990
3462Unknown
3368Unknown
703BUnknown
3736A2005
4194Unknown
4196Unknown
42858-06A2006
3892Unknown
41921998
25902005
47752000
16480-92A1992
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6441Unknown
11891Unknown
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
74341999
6220WUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
59788-012001
6333Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
6054Unknown
61091980
61012011
6594Unknown
7129Unknown
6127Unknown
65322000
45727-082008
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6762BUnknown
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6702Unknown
45279-002000
7462A2001
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
8146Unknown
73522010
54321-851985
106A1 - Custom Washers
6557Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10354Unknown
10198Unknown
55918-082008
66861-09A2009
66047-052005
10340AUnknown
99561972
9955Unknown
10074Unknown
109A1 - Studs
59818-092009
66290-062006
90400-00A2000
16715-831983
45998-731973
70909-951995
59840-092009
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
42644-002000
89672005
9252Unknown
17429-911991
12077Unknown
37906-112011
57217-022002
40628-082008
8885Unknown
9701A2011
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8970A2012
9276A2011
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
72194-941994
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
72990-012001
9838Unknown
74196-042004
72252-012001
111B1 - Tape
48419-042004
48420-042004
111E1 - Mounting Tape
111000112011
111F1 - Protective Tape
60614-092009
66055-092009
63028-062006
111000202011
111000242012
75015-082008
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41750-06B2006
41783-082008
42010-06A2006
119A1 - O-Rings
10925Unknown
11270Unknown
113232004
11686Unknown
11105Unknown
11145A2007
113482002
111401982
11289AUnknown
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
113642002
119000042011
27444-00Y2000
11907Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
608Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
45041-01A2001
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
116982011
116972011
40603-082008
11692Unknown
116502010
121000012011
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
55928-082008
68446-002000
7651997
90383-981998
72164-94A1994
90520-072007
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
7281998
122A1 - Retaining Rings
72599-102010
101201992
116942010
17945-36B1936
10368A2010
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
41139-022002
66078-062006
11061A2008
11143Unknown
10396Unknown
103942010
10991AUnknown
37905-002000
103362010
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
70385-012001
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
16699-062006
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
10147Unknown
11461Unknown
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7155Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
11599Unknown
124000312012
124000302012
41900-082008
5826Unknown
5837AUnknown
11848Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
113212000
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
126000032011
50972-751975
64255-981998
8041Unknown
27711-082008
90493-831983
58459-981998
89584-072007
56161-83A1983
71459-032003
26041-05A2005
88731984
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
117792008
8483AUnknown
11642Unknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
94535-951995
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
58460-102010
127000472012
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
140003772012
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
13334-042004
90820-93D1993
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
14628-961996
141001042012
141002162012
141001162012
141002172012
141001182012
141001642012
141002282012
68492-981998
141002512012
42856-062006
149A1 - Tool
149000012011
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19792-122012
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47460-09BHP2009
16207-092009
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16325-102010
47159-09BHP2009
16321-082008
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
76882000
7686Unknown
16219-092009
52071980
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18280-072007
17293-08A2008
17257-07A2007
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16801-07B2007
17349-07B2011
17369-062006
17350-07B2011
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
33899-082008
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
17285-07A2011
173A1 - Rocker Arm
17709-112011
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
36819-072007
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18153-052005
18154-052005
18067-092009
18157-052005
18271-002000
18161-082008
18187-072007
18183-032003
18168-082008
18156-052005
18189-072007
18155-052005
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
37198-112011
17707-112011
220A1 - Piston Ring
21953-112011
21951-112011
220000012012
220000032012
221A1 - Piston Pin
22097-991999
221000012012
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-07B2011
244A1 - Crankcase
24758-07A2011
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
25355-06A2006
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
62489-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
25675-062006
25673-062006
25728-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
39929-06B2008
256A1 - Timer Cover
32586-072007
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60709-07A2007
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
61402-082008
33890-99A1999
65324-83B2009
90675-93A2000
35654-062006
71294-082008
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
34901-072007
11936Unknown
25244-99A1999
42857-06A2006
34948-082008
45733-481948
257002262012
18635-99B1999
26077-99A1999
34917-062006
17386-99A1999
11902Unknown
257L1 - Primary Cover
25585-062006
60886-112011
60432-07A2008
37200-11A2011
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34469-06B2008
60818-072007
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
36822-042004
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000022011
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273G1 - Throttle Body
29517-07A2007
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273M1 - Throttle Cable Bracket
38969-102010
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27721-082008
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-082008
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27948-082008
29395-08A2008
29780-08A2008
294000112010
29826-08A2008
28887-092009
29739-082008
29830-05A2005
29702-08A2011
294000612011
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
30041-082008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-06B2008
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31633-07A2010
314F1 - Starter Motor
31619-06A2006
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28861-07A2007
27715-072007
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31696-07A2008
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
32013-09A2011
32014-09A2011
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27729-102010
27809-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
40615-082008
40614-082008
74727-102010
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
50126-08A2008
74402-05A2005
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32319-072007
74419-96A1996
74742-102010
32446-991999
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33960-092009
33849-971997
34532-00B2000
339A1 - Shift Lever
34568-00B2000
33718-82B1982
33760-092009
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
33961-092009
34091-082008
35249-06A2006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33166-102010
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34719-07B2007
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35801-102010
35246-10A2016
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-06B2008
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
11207A2009
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35805-06A2006
35470-102010
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-102010
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
37195-112011
35260-06A2012
35241-062006
35242-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-072007
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
83936-092009
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
38997-102010
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
38990-102010
44985-102010
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
45423-102010
51202010
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37817-112011
37554-112011
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38938-092009
38939-09A2009
372G1 - Clutch Hose
372000142012
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40024-092009
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
83935-09A2012
401000092012
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
34246-08B2011
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-072007
68922-072007
70617-072007
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
48343-092009
40786-082008
411A2 - ABS Electrical Control Unit
40649-082008
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44080-08B2009
44160-002000
46368-102010
46369-102010
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
42054-052005
12102Unknown
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
42867-06A2006
41854-082008
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
42865-06B2006
42849-082008
415B1 - Brake Rotor
415000042011
415000022011
41810-08B2012
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
42642-00A2011
41852-08A2009
44935-062006
42852-06A2006
42934-082008
42863-062006
72023-51D2004
44089-082008
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
108692011
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
46463-082008
46322-062006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
42889-062006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42861-06B2006
42932-082008
46459-08A2008
42933-08A2008
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42862-06B2010
42855-06B2006
46324-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42638-08A2008
42105-06A2006
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45138-08A2008
418B1 - Brake Line
40610-092009
42276-06A2006
40611-092009
418001932012
418001902012
420A1 - Wheel Rim
40225-102010
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40217-092009
422C1 - Wheel Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40278-092009
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
423000012011
430D1 - Front Axle
41547-07A2007
430E1 - Rear Axle
41056-092009
431A1 - Front Tire
44006-092009
55055-112011
433A1 - Front Wheel
55070-112011
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
56163-931993
44583-082008
50784-971997
48489-022002
118432009
41349-072007
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
48790-092009
46473-00B2007
47549-092009
48789-092009
454B1 - Springer Fork
48787-092009
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
46658-072007
49377-09A2011
45964-102010
45419-801980
45442-861986
45972-092009
45933-861986
46209-062006
456A1 - Fork Protector
45591-022002
45600015DLM2012
45600015DLO2012
456C1 - Fork Lock
456000052012
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
48333-801980
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
45435-102010
45446-092009
470A1 - Frame
47900-11BHP2011
48079-09BHP2009
472A1 - Frame sub-component
6982Unknown
124042010
47502-09BDK2009
47504-09BDK2009
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
47200028A2012
58888-98A1998
472C2 - Fairing Lower Support Bracket
58487-042004
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
49206-09A2010
49207-09A2010
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
70674-082008
91140-092009
472E1 - Frame Cover
47200139BKO2012
47200138DGM2012
47200139CGS2012
47200138CGS2012
47200138BKO2012
47200139DGM2012
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47584-092009
67875-112011
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47540-112011
490C1 - Engine Guard
49184-092009
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50096-092009
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
49725-07A2007
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-072007
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50245-072007
505A1 - Footboard
505000512012
50688-042004
51498-09A2009
50683-042004
51499-09A2009
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49036-04A2004
51453-092009
505000552012
505000522012
50588-09A2009
50351-032009
49015-04A2004
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
51459-092009
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
42733-092009
42684-092009
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
520000562012
520000432012
520000422012
51676-97A1997
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
46422-092009
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
524000362012
524000272012
524000262012
524B1 - Passenger Seat
524000382012
524000252012
524000242012
530C2 - Case Latch
53000155CGS2012
53000156DGM2012
53000156BKO2012
90665-931993
53000155BKO2012
90682-931993
53000155DGM2012
90981-092009
53000156CGS2012
90980-092009
540B1 - Rear Shock
54675-102010
54674-102010
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54677-102010
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
558001712012
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56151-88B1988
56149-88B1988
560A1 - Mirror
92424-08A2011
92426-08A2011
91983-03B2003
91982-03B2003
561F1 - Grip Kit
32310-082008
55936-09A2012
55944-09A2012
570A1 - Front Fairing
58530-102010
57000212DLH2012
57000212DLA2012
57000212DLN2012
58733-98B1998
570B1 - Handlebar Wind Deflector
57781-112011
57780-112011
570C1 - Inner Fairing
57000196DGM2012
57000199DLO2012
57000196DLO2012
57000203DLM2012
57000203DLO2012
57000198DGM2012
57000204DGM2012
57000204DLO2012
57000204DLM2012
57000199BKO2012
57000196BKO2012
57000198DLO2012
57000198BKO2012
57000203DGM2012
57000201DGM2012
57000199DGM2012
57000201DLM2012
57000201DLO2012
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
58454-102010
58727-98B1998
58728-98B1998
572E1 - Side Cover
57200001DLA2012
57200001DLH2012
57200002DLN2012
57200002DLA2012
57200002DLH2012
57200001DLN2012
32306-082008
66048-092009
66250-092009
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
57300010CGS2012
57300010DGM2012
4706Unknown
57300010BKO2012
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59786-012001
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
574001062012
589A1 - Front Fender
58900004DLN2012
58900004DLH2012
58900004DLA2012
60819-102010
595A1 - Tailsection
60465-092009
595D1 - Rear Fender
59500086CGS2012
59500087DGM2012
59500086BKO2012
59500087CGS2012
60463-09A2009
59500086DGM2012
59500087BKO2012
59768-971997
59174-991999
60472-09A2009
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60386-092009
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27433-082008
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27297-092009
27291-092009
27439-092009
27298-092009
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
70999-092009
75254-04A2004
75269-082008
75291-082008
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
70901-092009
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61000006DLH2012
61000006DLA2012
61000006DLN2012
61268-082008
611B1 - Fuel Cap
611000042011
611000052011
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27440-092009
69241-082008
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61011-04A2004
62229-08A2008
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75205-082008
74741-102010
74782-112011
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61015-04A2004
612C1 - Fuel Line
62905-082008
61208-102010
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62908-082008
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75076-08A2008
613A1 - Trim Panel
62775-082008
613000012011
613000022011
613B2 - Battery Cover
613000392011
613000432011
613J1 - Throttle Body Cover
613001102012
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
28733-102010
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
69987-092009
614C1 - Trim
43475-082008
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
627A1 - Oil Cooler
63083-112011
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627C1 - Oil Drain Plug Gasket
63066-072007
63084-072007
627D1 - Oil Duct Cover
63121-112011
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62693-07A2007
37065-062006
627E2 - Sight Glass
42854-062006
42145-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62372-092009
62641-112011
62629-112011
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62228-08A2008
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
63059-092009
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
66855-10A2011
65586-112011
65587-112011
649A1 - Muffler
65748-092009
649001112012
649001122012
65949-092009
64769-09A2011
64768-09A2011
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
56162-092009
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65636-092009
66220-062006
65951-092009
66219-062006
65634-092009
65952-092009
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65723-851985
65724-851985
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65678-092009
66881-092009
656E1 - Header Pipe
66858-092009
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
66859-092009
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
66813-092009
660A1 - Battery
66010-97C1997
66373-062006
660C1 - Battery Pan
66281-09B2009
660D1 - Battery Strap
66051-082008
660E1 - Ground Strap
75322-092009
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70267-092009
70377-092009
670A1 - Tachometer
74740-102010
67356-002000
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
67775-102010
73377-102010
69325-022002
67980-102010
67959-102010
68996-102010
67981-98A1998
73376-102010
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67978-981998
67979-981998
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68558-032003
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68142-042004
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
678B1 - Taillight Housing
60934-102010
678D1 - Turnsignal
69199-042004
69407-09A2011
69383-09A2011
69435-092009
69272-052005
69283-042004
68933-042004
69550-042004
69518-09B2011
69496-09B2011
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
60922-092009
57637-092009
679B1 - Reflector
59359-062006
59287-921992
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59166-801980
60921-092009
60915-092009
60916-092009
60919-092009
679E1 - License Plate Light
67900096DGM2012
67900096BKO2012
60920-092009
67900096CGS2012
680A1 - Decorative Light
680000342012
68083-102010
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16316-082008
69274-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72547-082008
72648-112011
91808-891989
72232-961996
72670-112011
74115-062006
83276-112011
72647-112011
70348-092009
70981-092009
90469-941994
68789-96A1996
70344-092009
68382-07A2010
72651-112011
91812-89A1989
72189-042004
70980-092009
11904Unknown
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
27268-042004
66200-092009
692002812012
71431-96A1996
69123-92A1992
67923-98B1998
67689-042004
67922-98E1998
69060-90F2010
67352-96A1996
69050-082008
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
72539-062006
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
31595-092009
31586-072007
72204-042004
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72675-112011
72620-082008
692F1 - Wire Harness
70142-941994
692000962011
692002732012
692002742012
76248-861986
70450-092009
70338-092009
72152-941994
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
72266-941994
692000182010
692H1 - Connector
75044-961996
72519-09BK2009
72114-94BK1994
72206-941994
72159-941994
72144-941994
72384-06BK2006
72063-062006
72100-042004
72157-082008
74142-981998
72111-062006
72124-94GY1994
72416-012001
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72444-07GY2007
72102-94BK1994
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
72155-082008
72131-042004
72205-941994
73301-042004
73198-961996
72518-012001
72533-062006
72130-042004
72199-941994
72639-102010
73212-072007
692H2 - Terminal
72343-102010
72286-042004
72364-062006
72272-072007
72549-072007
72400-991999
72289-042004
72605-082008
72608-082008
72413-072007
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72484-082008
72407-072007
72210-941994
72115-082008
72493-072007
72309-042004
72344-102010
72721-072007
72290-941994
72381-981998
72663-112011
72169-072007
72242-941994
72279-042004
72355-971997
72208-941994
72168-072007
72291-941994
98391996
73307-102010
72495-082008
9937Unknown
72094-062006
72241-94A1994
72207-941994
72991-012001
74190-981998
72359-052005
74194-981998
72283-092009
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72265-042004
68904-002000
72142-941994
72403-991999
73303-042004
72006-052005
72112-94BK1994
72154-941994
74197-042004
72104-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73162-96BK1996
72606-082008
73213-072007
72487-07BK2007
72282-092009
72512-07BK2007
72488-07BK2007
75229-082008
74152-981998
72195-941994
72415-07GY2007
74158-981998
72402-072007
72175-07BK2007
72473-072007
72214-941994
70585-931993
72491-07GY2007
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
72200-94A1994
72177-07BK2007
10102Unknown
73103-96BK1996
9897Unknown
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72479-07BK2007
73112-96BK1996
72557-072007
72486-082008
72408-072007
74195-981998
72251-072007
72397-981998
74102-98BK1998
72167-07BK2007
72166-07BK2007
73153-96BK1996
72556-082008
72492-07GY2007
72478-07BK2007
72720-072007
70494-082008
72203-961996
70681-092009
72011-052005
73110-96BK1996
73160-96BK1996
72405-98BK1998
72066-06A2006
72500-07ABK2007
73191-961996
72489-07GY2007
72190-941994
56073-831983
72096-062006
72609-082008
10138Unknown
72188-07BK2007
72483-08BK2008
72543-07BK2007
73104-96BK1996
73305-042004
72607-082008
69318-022002
72544-072007
72079-082008
72485-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
70578-891989
72191-941994
70631-082008
72406-07A2007
72490-07GY2007
72494-072007
74112-98BK1998
72440-082008
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
72414-07BK2007
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
72610-082008
72382-98BK1998
709A1 - Dash Panel
70731-102010
70733-102010
70732-102010
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67454-042004
67965-112011
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
709000402011
63038-062006
75019-082008
709E1 - Tank Console
61418-12DLO2012
61418-12BKO2012
61418-12DGM2012
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71572-062006
714000732012
71530-03B2007
71662-03A2003
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
71625-042004
33926-06B2006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
71764-072007
74438-99A2010
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71788-082008
71787-082008
71825-96A1996
67854-981998
71655-981998
70375-961996
71810-082008
71821-981998
71587-042004
71638-032003
71636-981998
71558-96A1996
70372-961996
71595-082008
71637-981998
71434-96A1996
71822-981998
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71661-032003
67493-082008
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71699-072007
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74743-102010
74622-092009
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
76555-092009
76335-871987
76388-082008
760C1 - Audio System Amplifier
760001412012
760C2 - Audio System Speaker
760001842012
760001852012
760002062012
77036-11A2012
760C3 - Radio Receiver
76160-062006
760D2 - Infotainment Mount sub-component
77092-981998
902A1 - Saddlebag
90115-042004
88335-092009
88336-092009
902B1 - Saddlebag Cover
90200398DGM2012
90200398BKO2012
90200399BKO2012
90756-931993
90664-931993
90200398CGS2012
90200399DGM2012
90200399CGS2012
90757-931993
90958-931993
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
902000022011
90962-931993
90200581DLH2012
90200581DLA2012
53482-931993
88386-112011
90200581DLN2012
47449-092009
53567-931993
90700-931993
66069-102010
90764-931993
53483-931993
88385-112011
90200580DLA2012
75089-082008
90200580DLH2012
90200580DLN2012
903A1 - Lockset
903000582012
903000592012
903000322012
53710-931993
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
68939-002000
931A1 - Protective / Storage Cover
91636-092009
933A1 - Soft Storage
91885-97A1997
940A1 - Owner's Kit
53314-062006
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER:
BAGS, LUGGAGE & TRAVEL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
90764-93CUSHION
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
90962-93WEARPLATE
SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2):
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10102CLIP
CONSOLE, FUEL TANK:
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
1062SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
11143RING
CLUTCH:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
11150RING
SHIFTER, GEAR:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ :
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ :
11304RING
FOOTPEGS:
12052ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™ :
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ :
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K)
PRIMARY HOUSING:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 110™ :
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™ :
25700226GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL:
27444-00YO-RING
STARTER MOTOR:
2952ASCREW
FENDERS, REAR:
2995SCREW
FAIRING, INNER (1 OF 2):
3050SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL:
SHIFTER, GEAR:
3368SCREW
BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
34091-08BEARING
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
34901-07GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34917-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN: