1999 FXR3 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99427-99A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1999 FXR3 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1999 FXR3 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
ET=FXR3
5
Engine type
L= Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
X=1999
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXR3
16126-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California)FXR3

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)FXR3
24721BOLT (2)FXR3
36019WASHER (3)FXR3
46701WASHER (2)FXR3
57601LOCKNUT, flangeFXR3
67778LOCKNUTFXR3
716219-79CSTABILIZER LINKFXR3
816338-99BRACKET, engine mountingFXR3
916478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR3
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR3
1116512-86ACYLINDER, w/ piston (black texture) (2)FXR3
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXR3
1316692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black texture)FXR3
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black texture)FXR3
1416715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXR3
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXR3
1616774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)FXR3
1716837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXR3
1817040-92AGASKET KIT, top overhaulFXR3
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXR3
1918001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXR3
2018011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXR3
2118020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXR3
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXR3
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXR3
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXR3
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)FXR3
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXR3
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXR3
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXR3
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXR3
2518201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXR3
2618202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXR3
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXR3
2818222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXR3
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXR3
3026432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)FXR3
3143891-93COVER, head bolt (4)FXR3
3216249-92BRACKET, V.O.E.S.FXR3

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)FXR3
23500ABOLT (4)FXR3
33501ABOLT (4)FXR3
43770SCREW (8)FXR3
53849SCREW (6)FXR3
64718ASCREW (4)FXR3
76016WASHER (8)FXR3
86736WASHER (6)FXR3
96737WASHER (4)FXR3
106762BWASHER (4)FXR3
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR3
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR3
1311157O-RING (4)FXR3
1416778-84BGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)FXR3
1516779-84DGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)FXR3
1617042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 17, 18, 19, 36, 37 & 38FXR3
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXR3
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXR3
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXR3
2017360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)FXR3
2117375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)FXR3
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXR3
2317528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)FXR3
2417529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FXR3
2517530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FXR3
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXR3
2717921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inchesFXR3
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inchesFXR3
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inchesFXR3
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inchesFXR3
2817935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)FXR3
2917938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FXR3
3017945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXR3
3117947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FXR3
3217950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXR3
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)FXR3
3418622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black texture)FXR3
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black texture)FXR3
3518633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearFXR3
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontFXR3
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaFXR3
3763858-49GASKET (8)FXR3
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)FXR3

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER (bronze) (2)FXR3
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftFXR3
311219T-KEYFXR3
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXR3
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
521940-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)FXR3
21941-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
21942-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
21943-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
21944-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXR3
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)FXR3
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsFXR3
923928-87INNER RINGFXR3
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardFXR3
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.FXR3
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.FXR3
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)FXR3
1224281-83SET OF CONNECTING RODS, w/ bearings & crank pinFXR3
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)FXR3
1524346-87ABEARING SETFXR3
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerFXR3

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FXR3
2653EXPANSION PLUGFXR3
3720PLUG, timing holeFXR3
43398SCREW (4)FXR3
53504ABOLTFXR3
63506STUDFXR3
73512BOLTFXR3
83528BOLT (2)FXR3
93554BOLT (2)FXR3
103613SCREW (2)FXR3
114319BOLT (2)FXR3
124716WSCREWFXR3
134721BOLTFXR3
146016WASHER (2)FXR3
156019WASHER (6)FXR3
166400HBWASHER (2)FXR3
177038LOCKWASHER (4)FXR3
187783NUT (2)FXR3
197593NUT, flange (3)FXR3
207780LOCKNUT (2)FXR3
217782LOCKNUTFXR3
229028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFXR3
239110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchFXR3
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchFXR3
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchFXR3
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchFXR3
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchFXR3
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchFXR3
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchFXR3
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchFXR3
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchFXR3
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchFXR3
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchFXR3
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchFXR3
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchFXR3
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchFXR3
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchFXR3
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchFXR3
2411160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFXR3
2511177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFXR3
2612026BOIL SEALFXR3
2716207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFXR3
2816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, lowerFXR3
2916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXR3
3024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFXR3
3124571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXR3
3224599-93BUSHING, right crankcase, standardFXR3
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FXR3
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FXR3
3324626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FXR3
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FXR3
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)FXR3
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)FXR3
3447159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFXR3
3563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXR3
3696210-80AWASHERFXR3

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required) (2)FXR3
2366DOWEL PIN (2)FXR3
3653PLUG, crankcaseFXR3
43480ASCREWFXR3
54813ASCREWFXR3
64718ASCREW (2)FXR3
74740ASCREWFXR3
87629NUTFXR3
97916AJAMNUT, gear shaftFXR3
109058NEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverFXR3
1111105O-RINGFXR3
1211219T-KEYFXR3
1324040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)FXR3
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)FXR3
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)FXR3
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)FXR3
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)FXR3
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)FXR3
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)FXR3
1424586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS (matched)FXR3
1524641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftFXR3
1624981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseFXR3
1724982-70SPRING, oil screenFXR3
1825225-93BGASKET, gear coverFXR3
1925256-93AGEAR COVER (chrome)FXR3
2025310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARFXR3
2125320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickFXR3
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickFXR3
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickFXR3
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickFXR3
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickFXR3
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickFXR3
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickFXR3
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickFXR3
2225550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearFXR3
2325581-70BUSHING, gear coverFXR3
2425582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftFXR3
2526263-80PLUG, oil screenFXR3
2626354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpFXR3
2726561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFXR3
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingFXR3

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopFXR3
2891SCREW (2)FXR3
3942SCREW (2)FXR3
44742ASCREW (4)FXR3
56099WASHER (2)FXR3
66239WASHER (4)FXR3
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterFXR3
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpFXR3
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)FXR3
1011241O-RING (2)FXR3
1126030-92AEND CAP (black texture)FXR3
1226226-92BODY, oil pump (black texture)FXR3
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveFXR3
1426227-58OIL SEALFXR3
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black texture)FXR3
1626262-80SPRING, check valveFXR3
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)FXR3
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)FXR3
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)FXR3
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARFXR3
2126317-68AIDLER GEARFXR3
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARFXR3
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearFXR3
2426328-74DRIVE GEARFXR3
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24 TFXR3
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTFXR3
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)FXR3
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftFXR3
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpFXR3
3045830-48PLUG (2)FXR3
3163554-90FITTING, 90 degree elbowFXR3
3226050-92OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY (black texture) (includes all items except 2, 4, 6, 8, 18, 19, 25 & 31)FXR3

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXR3
210014CLAMP (2)FXR3
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXR3
427002-89SEAL RINGFXR3
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXR3
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXR3
727019-89AMANIFOLDFXR3
827492-96BCARBURETORFXR3
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)FXR3
927090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)FXR3
27115-88MAIN JET, 1.70 mmFXR3
1027100-88NEEDLE JETFXR3
1127101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXR3
1227122-89RODFXR3
1327123-89ASPRINGFXR3
1427124-89E-CLIPFXR3
1527125-89WASHERFXR3
1627126-89LEVERFXR3
1727127-89WASHERFXR3
1827128-89PIN (2)FXR3
1927130-90IDLE SCREWFXR3
2027136-90ASPRINGFXR3
2127137-81WASHER (3)FXR3
2227146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXR3
2327147-89COLLARFXR3
2427148-89WASHERFXR3
2527156-89RODFXR3
2627157-89O-RINGFXR3
2727158-89DRAIN SCREWFXR3
2827159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFXR3
2927160-89PUMP HOUSINGFXR3
3027162-89SPRINGFXR3
3127171-89SLOW JETFXR3
3227253-96JET NEEDLEFXR3
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)FXR3
3327353-96TOP, carburetor, chromeFXR3
3427129-88TSCREW, top (3)FXR3
3527263-96COLLARFXR3

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXR3
3727315-88ASPRINGFXR3
3827317-88SCREWFXR3
3927339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXR3
4027360-76O-RINGFXR3
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXR3
4227362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXR3
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseFXR3
4427369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipFXR3
4527371-76AFITTINGFXR3
4627575-88APINFXR3
4727576-92FLOATFXR3
4827577-92O-RING, float chamberFXR3
4927579-88ASCREW (4)FXR3
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEFXR3
5127581-88STARTER CAPFXR3
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXR3
5327583-88STARTER VALVEFXR3
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONFXR3
5527586-88SPRING SEATFXR3
5627587-88SCREWFXR3
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXR3
5863501-68BFUEL HOSE, preformedFXR3
5927231-98COLLARFXR3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon)FXR3
6126570-84HOSE, vacuum, 3/16 inch I.D. (black) (10 feet)FXR3

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)FXR3
21795ASCREW (California) (2)FXR3
32711SCREW (California)FXR3
42737SCREW (California) (2)FXR3
53221SCREW (California)FXR3
63577SCREW, breather (2)FXR3
76109WASHERFXR3
86253WWASHER (California) (2)FXR3
98535RIVET (California) (2)FXR3
1010006CABLE STRAPFXR3
1124922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)FXR3
1228823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXR3
1328827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)FXR3
1428842-89LINK (California)FXR3
1529087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FXR3
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXR3
1629059-88AGASKETFXR3
1729126-90BSAFETY LABELFXR3
1829165-89COVER, air cleaner, (chrome)FXR3
1929229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXR3
2029252-89MOLDINGFXR3
2129330-96FILTER ELEMENTFXR3
2229283-93SCREWFXR3
2329580-99TRIM, 80 cubic inchFXR3
2461095-92FITTING (California)FXR3
2573191-96SOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXR3
2673153-96BKSOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gaugeFXR3

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)FXR3
22720SCREW (4)FXR3
34134SCREWFXR3
44328SCREW, tapping (2)FXR3
54329SCREW, tapping (2)FXR3
67118LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
79840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gaugeFXR3
89866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeFXR3
910006CABLE STRAP (2)FXR3
10065CABLE STRAPFXR3
1029954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugFXR3
1129957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYFXR3
1229961-85SPACERFXR3
1329970-88DSTATORFXR3
1429960-91ASPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.250 thickFXR3
1570041-95CABLE, regulator groundFXR3
1672242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star, 10-12 gaugeFXR3
1772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchFXR3
1874537-93AREGULATOR, voltage (chrome)FXR3
1974529-79ABRACKET, regulator mountingFXR3

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19908TERMINAL, spark plug cable (2)FXR3
23480ASCREW (2)FXR3
37629NUT (2)FXR3
47686LOCKNUT (2)FXR3
510214CABLE CLIP KITFXR3
631614-83AIGNITION COILFXR3
731625-82COIL COVER (chrome)FXR3
832562-96COVER SPARK PLUG, chromeFXR3
970187-82ASPARK PLUG CABLE (2)FXR3
1032311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)FXR3
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXR3
1272118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketFXR3
1372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXR3
1472191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FXR3
1572195-94SEAL PINFXR3

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)FXR3
22611CBOLTFXR3
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)FXR3
410065CABLE STRAPFXR3
10073CABLE STRAPFXR3
511192RETAINING RINGFXR3
626583-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXR3
726566-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyFXR3
832402-83ROTOR, cam positionFXR3
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXR3
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerFXR3
1132584-88TATIMER COVER (chrome)FXR3
1232606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)FXR3
1338713-97RETAINER, sensor wireFXR3
1472103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-wayFXR3
1572112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socketFXR3
1672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXR3
1772152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFXR3
1872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXR3
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)FXR3
2072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXR3

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXR3
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FXR3
3929ASCREW (2)FXR3
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFXR3
53559BOLT, starter (2)FXR3
64358ASCREWFXR3
74326ASCREW (2)FXR3
86217WASHER (use 31604-91A)FXR3
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
107838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXR3
118871BALL BEARINGFXR3
128879BALLFXR3
138883BALL BEARINGFXR3
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXR3
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXR3
1611182RETAINING RINGFXR3
1711248RETAINING RINGFXR3
1831342-94PINION GEARFXR3
1931430-94WASHER, thrustFXR3
2031510-90HOUSING, starterFXR3
2131515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXR3
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXR3
2331518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXR3
2431519-90FRAME, starter endFXR3
2531525-90IDLER GEARFXR3
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFXR3
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXR3
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXR3
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFXR3
3031548-90COUPLINGFXR3
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXR3
3231600-90SPRING, returnFXR3
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFXR3
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45FXR3
3531660-90DRAIN VENTFXR3
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFXR3
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FXR3
3831688-90COVER, solenoidFXR3
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXR3
4031692-90SPRINGFXR3
4131693-90CLIP, cableFXR3
4231695-90O-RING (2)FXR3
4333126-94LOCKPLATEFXR3
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionFXR3
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXR3

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXR3
2856ASCREWFXR3
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXR3
43987BOLTFXR3
53993BOLT (4)FXR3
63396SCREWFXR3
74016SCREWFXR3
84192SCREWFXR3
994213-91TBOLTFXR3
106016WASHER (as required)FXR3
116314WWASHERFXR3
126497HWWASHERFXR3
136736WASHER (4)FXR3
147041LOCKWASHERFXR3
157515JAMNUTFXR3
167912NUTFXR3
179114NEEDLE BEARINGFXR3
189115NEEDLE BEARINGFXR3
1911016RETAINING RINGFXR3
2011083RETAINING RINGFXR3
2111150RETAINING RINGFXR3
2211117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXR3
2312045SEALFXR3
2433119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armFXR3
2533205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)FXR3
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)FXR3
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)FXR3
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)FXR3
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)FXR3
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)FXR3
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)FXR3
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)FXR3
2633320-98SHIFTER CAMFXR3
2733326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftFXR3
2833332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightFXR3
2933715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFXR3
3033779-99LINKAGE ASSEMBLY, shifterFXR3
3133780-99JAMNUT (2)FXR3
3233847-99COVER, shifterFXR3
3333888-99ROD END, self-aligning (2)FXR3
3434082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)FXR3
3534083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverFXR3

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3634084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34082-79 & 34083-79FXR3
3734085-79ACAM FOLLOWERFXR3
3834086-79PAWL, shifter camFXR3
3934087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftFXR3
4034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXR3
4134089-79SPRINGFXR3
4234191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR3
4334193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR3
4434195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR3
4534561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXR3
4634599-81TLEVER, shifterFXR3
4749256-99PEG, shift leverFXR3
4834621-84SHIFT LEVERFXR3
4934671-99SLEEVE, shift leverFXR3
5035068-79PLATEFXR3

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXR3
2375DOWEL PINFXR3
3609PIN (6)FXR3
4634PINFXR3
5722APLUGFXR3
62871WBOLTFXR3
73210ASCREW (3)FXR3
84717ASCREW (7)FXR3
94740ASCREW (4)FXR3
104814ASCREW (2)FXR3
116007WASHER (nylon)FXR3
126016WASHER (7)FXR3
137100LOCKWASHERFXR3
148873BALL (3)FXR3
158977NEEDLE BEARINGFXR3
168996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXR3
178992ABALL BEARING (2)FXR3
1810998RETAINING RINGFXR3
1911132AO-RING, filler plugFXR3
2011161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFXR3
2111165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXR3
2211179O-RING, clutch cableFXR3
2311290O-RING, neutral switchFXR3
2412067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXR3
2525452-87AINNER RAMPFXR3
2625453-87AOUTER RAMPFXR3
2733024-99TRANSMISSION (C & BW)FXR3
2833114-79SPACERFXR3
2933344-94SPACER, sprocketFXR3
3033902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXR3
3134468-98ACOVER, upper (chrome)FXR3
3234700-89CTRANSMISSON CASE ASSEMBLY (black)FXR3
3334904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXR3
3434920-86ACOUPLINGFXR3
3535087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXR3
3635260-90CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle) w/ 3, 17 & 35FXR3
3735076-79SPACER (2)FXR3
3835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXR3
3935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXR3
4036801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXR3
4137075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXR3
4237109-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXR3
4342533-91AVENT HOSEFXR3
4462375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXR3
4570186-82GROUND STRAPFXR3
463300SCREWFXR3

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXR3
28876ABEARING (4)FXR3
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXR3
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXR3
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXR3
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXR3
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXR3
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXR3
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXR3
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXR3
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXR3
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXR3
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXR3
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXR3
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXR3
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXR3
1735629-79SPACERFXR3
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXR3

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXR3
27848WJAMNUTFXR3
311096RETAINING RINGFXR3
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXR3
537088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseFXR3
637090-98AEND, pushrod, leftFXR3
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFXR3
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXR3
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXR3
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFXR3
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 36-tooth, w/ ring gear, 37905-00 & 37906-90FXR3
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23 & 24FXR3
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FXR3
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXR3
1537883-98SEAT, damper springFXR3
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXR3
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEFXR3
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXR3
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXR3
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXR3
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXR3
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXR3
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXR3
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXR3

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXR3
2739APLUG, magneticFXR3
34068ABOLTFXR3
4940SCREW (4)FXR3
5961SCREW (5)FXR3
62818BOLT (4)FXR3
74086ABOLTFXR3
84718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXR3
94740ASCREW (5)FXR3
106016WASHER (2)FXR3
119135BEARINGFXR3
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXR3
1312052AOIL SEALFXR3
1412066AOIL SEALFXR3
1560668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXR3
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXR3
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (4)FXR3
1833445-94ABUSHINGFXR3
1933446-94ABUSHINGFXR3
2034901-94CGASKET, coverFXR3
2134906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFXR3
2260612-94PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXR3
2360667-85ACOVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FXR3
2460665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXR3
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXR3
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXR3

BELT, CHAIN & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXR3
22614BOLT (2)FXR3
33594SCREW (2)FXR3
45444BOLTFXR3
56400HBWASHERFXR3
66703WASHER (2)FXR3
77778LOCKNUTFXR3
835854-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, w/ hex O.D 0.070 thickFXR3
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXR3
1039976-65BPAD, chain tensionerFXR3
1139990-65CHAIN TENSIONERFXR3
1239992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7FXR3
1339993-65PLATE, chain tensionerFXR3
1439996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateFXR3
1539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXR3
1640015-90REAR BELT, 133 TFXR3
1740037-79APRIMARY CHAINFXR3
1840210-85DSPROCKET KIT, 32T, w/ 3, 9, 19, 21, 11165, 12067B & 33344-94FXR3
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXR3
2040427-00SPROCKET, rear, 65 T (chrome 5-spoke)FXR3
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEFXR3
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXR3
2340308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFXR3
2440299-83ASLIDING CAMFXR3
2540384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXR3
2640392-91NUTFXR3

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREWFXR3
24132SCREW (2)FXR3
36101WASHER (2)FXR3
47626WLOCKNUTFXR3
511143RETAINING RINGFXR3
638607-87ACABLE, clutch controlFXR3
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXR3
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXR3
938712-68CLAMP, clutch cableFXR3
1045021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXR3
1145032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXR3
1245036-88ANCHOR PINFXR3
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXR3
1445077-07HAND LEVER, clutch (chrome)FXR3
1545423-92BUSHINGFXR3
1690770-79SCREWFXR3

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREWFXR3
23537SCREW (3)FXR3
33960WBOLTFXR3
44092SCREWFXR3
56107BWASHERFXR3
66352WASHERFXR3
76398WASHER (2)FXR3
86702WASHERFXR3
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
107507ACORN NUT (2)FXR3
1160342-99BELT GUARD (chrome)FXR3
1260397-85BDEBRIS DEFLECTORFXR3

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXR3
23594SCREWFXR3
34091SCREWFXR3
44132SCREW (2)FXR3
56101WASHER (2)FXR3
66703WASHERFXR3
77220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXR3
811143RETAINING RINGFXR3
941739-84ABANJO BOLTFXR3
1041747-82ABANJO BOLTFXR3
1145299-99BRAKE LINE, frontFXR3
1245078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A (chrome)FXR3
1345006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXR3
1445076-96HAND LEVER, front brake controlFXR3
1545025-99BMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand leverFXR3
1645032-82PIVOT PINFXR3
1745042-96SIGHT GLASSFXR3
1845044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXR3
1945247-97SEAL WASHER, large (2)FXR3
2045248-97SEAL WASHER, small (2)FXR3
2145423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXR3
2268562-84CLAMPFXR3
2371795-63ACLAMPFXR3

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINFXR3
2855BSCREWFXR3
33562SCREWFXR3
46019WASHERFXR3
56758WASHERFXR3
644020-83PISTON REBUILD KITFXR3
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFXR3
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFXR3
944046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXR3
1044047-83SEAL, pistonFXR3
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXR3
1244053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ mounting pinsFXR3
1344054-83PIN BOOTFXR3
1444059-83O-RING (3)FXR3
1544072-92ABRACKET, caliper mountingFXR3
1644061-83SPRING CLIPFXR3
1744062-83RETAINING PADFXR3
1844063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562FXR3
1944095-96LABEL, small (chrome)FXR3

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXR3
26590HWWASHER (2)FXR3
37068LOCKWASHERFXR3
47845NUTFXR3
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)FXR3
643290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickFXR3
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickFXR3
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickFXR3
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickFXR3
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickFXR3
743358-83ASPACER, wheelFXR3
843977-98AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inchFXR3
943613-92SLEEVE BEARING SPACERFXR3
1043650-82SPACER, washerFXR3
1143895-87BFRONT AXLEFXR3
1243985-98PLATE HUBFXR3
1343986-98HUB CAPFXR3
1444482-99DISC BRAKE KIT, floatingFXR3
1547519-83ASEAL (2)FXR3
1695595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR3

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXR3
22501ASCREWFXR3
33473BOLT (2)FXR3
46366WASHERFXR3
56716WASHER (4)FXR3
67012WASHERFXR3
77744JAMNUTFXR3
87855WJAMNUTFXR3
910038ACLAMP (2)FXR3
1037503-41LOCKWASHERFXR3
1144812-99BRAKE LINE, rearFXR3
1240903-87RETAINING RINGFXR3
1340918-87RETAINING RINGFXR3
1440920-87SPRING, brake returnFXR3
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFXR3
1641747-82ABOLT (2)FXR3
1741804-84ARESERVOIR, master cylinderFXR3
1842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXR3
1942437-87ROD ENDFXR3
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ 4, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 21, 22 & 28FXR3
2142448-87PUSHRODFXR3
2242452-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFXR3
2342455-80GASKET, reservoirFXR3
2442460-80BCLEVIS PINFXR3
2540945-99BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1,19, 24 & 26FXR3
2642524-82ABUSHING (2)FXR3
2742534-90SCREW (2)FXR3
2844126-87RETAINER, brake return springFXR3
2945057-82COVER, reservoirFXR3
3045248-97GASKET (4)FXR3
3163521-95AHOSE, reservoir to master cylinderFXR3
3271795-63ACLAMPFXR3
3372023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCHFXR3

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86PISTON KIT, w/ 44152-77FXR3
243960-86RETAINERFXR3
344035-86ABUSHING (2)FXR3
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsFXR3
544045-87SEAL & BOOT KITFXR3
644048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXR3
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake, w/o bracketFXR3
844093-96LABEL, large (chrome)FXR3
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXR3
1044152-77SEAL, pistonFXR3
1144199-79BUMPERFXR3
1244205-87BRACKET, mounting, w/ 44035-86A, 44199-79 & shimsFXR3
1344209-87CBRAKE PAD SET, rear, w/ insertsFXR3

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510COTTER PINFXR3
23730ABOLT (5)FXR3
35756WASHERFXR3
46516HWWASHER (5)FXR3
57987NUTFXR3
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)FXR3
740427-00SPROCKET, rear, 65 T (chrome 5-spoke)FXR3
841110-79AREAR AXLEFXR3
941123-79VALVE CAPFXR3
1041591-81SPACER AXLEFXR3
1143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXR3
1243290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickFXR3
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickFXR3
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickFXR3
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickFXR3
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickFXR3
1343567-92SCREW (5)FXR3
1443608-82SPACERFXR3
1543650-82SPACER WASHER (2)FXR3
1643654-86ASPACER (2)FXR3
1743979-98AREAR WHEELFXR3
1843985-98PLATE HUBFXR3
1944484-99BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ fastenersFXR3
2047519-83AOIL SEAL (2)FXR3
2195595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR3

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXR3
24047SCREW (2)FXR3
34092SCREW (2)FXR3
44351SCREW (2)FXR3
54352SCREWFXR3
64453BOLTFXR3
76655WASHERFXR3
86701WASHERFXR3
97038LOCKWASHERFXR3
107783NUTFXR3
1145272-98SLIDER, left, chromeFXR3
1245276-98SLIDER, right,chromeFXR3
1345361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXR3
1445374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXR3
1545377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXR3
1645378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXR3
1745395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXR3
1845401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXR3
1945405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXR3
2045460-90RING, damper tube (4)FXR3
2145461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXR3
2245465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXR3
2346184-99BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ stemFXR3
2445611-86RETAINING RINGFXR3
2545668-90CAP, fork stemFXR3
2646183-99BRACKET, upperFXR3
2745750-87COVER UPPER BRACKETFXR3
2845790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXR3
2945905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXR3
3045925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXR3
3145934-86BUSHING, left (2)FXR3
3245941-95SPRING (2)FXR3
3345984-87O-RING (2)FXR3
3445996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXR3
3546002-87COVER, slider (2)FXR3
3648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXR3
3748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXR3
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXR3
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXR3
4049378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15, 16, 18-22, 29 & 33 (2)FXR3

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT (2)FXR3
24081BOLT (2)FXR3
36019WASHER (2)FXR3
47038LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
57824LOCKNUT, lock (2)FXR3
654309-87STUD, shock mount (2)FXR3
754574-94BUSHING (4)FXR3
854578-94SHOCK ABSORBER, rear (2)FXR3
954581-94SPACER, beveled (2)FXR3
1054587-94SPACER (4)FXR3
1154601-94COLLAR (2)FXR3
1254602-94RETAINER (2)FXR3
1354603-94CLIP SPRING (2)FXR3
1454604-94GUIDE SPRING (2)FXR3
1554605-94CLIP RETAINING SPRING (4)FXR3
1654607-94SPRING (2)FXR3

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1604ROLL PIN (2)FXR3
2728PLUG (2)FXR3
3735PLUG, fairing mounting holes (4)FXR3
42731WSCREWFXR3
51326SCREW (4)FXR3
63482ASCREWFXR3
73546BOLTFXR3
83782BOLT (4)FXR3
96703WASHER (4)FXR3
107039LOCKWASHER (4)FXR3
117100LOCKWASHERFXR3
127531LOCKNUTFXR3
137686LOCKNUTFXR3
147716LOCKNUTFXR3
1511472BUMPER, jiffy standFXR3
1646995-91ANCHOR, springFXR3
1747205-91BFRAMEFXR3
1847825-81END CAP, leftFXR3
1947826-81END CAP, rightFXR3
2048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXR3
2150009-91PINFXR3
2250005-85ASPRING (2)FXR3
2350064-91BRACKET, secondary springFXR3
2450031-91JIFFY STANDFXR3
2550972-75GREASE FITTINGFXR3
2659272-90REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FXR3
2764511-63WELL NUT (6)FXR3
2866148-99ADHESIVE TAPE (2)FXR3
2966150-99ISOLATOR PAD (4)FXR3
3066151-99ISOLATOR PADFXR3
3166245-99TRIM PANEL, rightFXR3
3266246-99TRIM PANEL, leftFXR3
3366423-99SIDE COVER, right (use 66421-99)FXR3
66421-99SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right (primed)FXR3
66430-99PISIDE COVER, right (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
66430-99PXSIDE COVER, right (painted) (candy blue)FXR3
3466424-99SIDE COVER, left (use 66422-99)FXR3
66422-99SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (primed)FXR3
66431-99PISIDE COVER, left (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
66431-99PXSIDE COVER, left (painted) (candy blue)FXR3
3566450-99EDGE TRIMFXR3
3667865-89PLUG (2)FXR3
3770186-82GROUND STRAPFXR3
3890493-83PLUG (2)FXR3

REAR FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17824LOCKNUTFXR3
241533-91TAXLE ADJUSTER (2)FXR3
341570-77ADJUSTER, rear fork (2)FXR3
447491-89CUP WASHERFXR3
547492-89APIVOT SHAFT KIT., w/ 1 & 4FXR3
647510-80RETAINING RING (plastic) (2)FXR3
747511-80SPACER (2)FXR3
847513-80WASHER (nylon) (2)FXR3
947538-79TOLERANCE RING, bushing (2)FXR3
1047556-81BUSHING ASSEMBLY, w/ 9 (2)FXR3
1147564-86BMOUNT, rear fork (2)FXR3
1248433-99REAR FORK (chrome) (use 47820-81A)FXR3
47820-81AREAR FORK (black) w/ 47510-80, 47511-80 & 47538-79 (replaces 48433-99)FXR3

SEAT & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1896SCREWFXR3
2919SCREW (4)FXR3
32796WSCREWFXR3
43960WBOLT (2)FXR3
53682KNOBFXR3
64017BOLT (2)FXR3
76109WASHER (2)FXR3
86237WASHER (2)FXR3
96645WASHER (2)FXR3
106703WASHERFXR3
117487GUIDE WASHERFXR3
127689WJAMNUTFXR3
1314628-96EMBLEMFXR3
1453065-99GRAB STRAPFXR3
1552107-86BRACKET, seatFXR3
1652449-99SEATFXR3
1752517-94BACKREST KITFXR3
1852728-95SISSY BAR, shortFXR3
1952813-94PLATE MOUNTING, backrestFXR3
2052797-87SIDE PLATE, leftFXR3
2152798-87SIDE PLATE, rightFXR3
2252745-94BRACKET MOUNTINGFXR3
2366183-82BRACKET, battery tie downFXR3
2494386-92TSCREW (2)FXR3

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREW (2)FXR3
22851BOLT (4)FXR3
33486BOLT (2)FXR3
43503BOLT (2)FXR3
54014WBOLTFXR3
64721BOLT (6)FXR3
76701WASHER (4)FXR3
86718WASHER (2)FXR3
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FXR3
107041LOCKWASHERFXR3
117068LOCKWASHER (4)FXR3
127778LOCKNUT (6)FXR3
137880NUT (2)FXR3
1411308RING, rectangular (18)FXR3
1542334-82LOCKPLATE, frontFXR3
1649126-77BMOUNTING PLATE (2)FXR3
1749127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXR3
1849308-99FOOT PEG ASSEMBLY, small 3-slot, w/ 11308 (6)FXR3
1950531-81BRACKET, footrest, frontFXR3
2050636-81ABRACKET, right footrest, frontFXR3
2150639-81BRACKET, left footrest, frontFXR3
2250242-99SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FXR3
2350912-72SPRING WASHER (6)FXR3

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXR3
24240SCREWFXR3
34816ASCREW (4)FXR3
47068LOCKWASHER, lock (2)FXR3
57129LOCKWASHER, starFXR3
67220LOCKWASHER, lockFXR3
710065CABLE STRAP (2)FXR3
853156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXR3
956473-98HANDLEBARFXR3
1056073-83RETAINER (4)FXR3
1156003-99ACLAMP, upperFXR3
1256068-82CLAMP, lower, leftFXR3
56067-82CLAMP, lower, rightFXR3
1356153-73SPACER (2)FXR3
1456159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXR3
1570191-73ACABLE, groundFXR3

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGFXR3
211271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXR3
311272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXR3
456252-96END CAP, handgrip (chrome) (2)FXR3
556264-96AGRIP, leftFXR3
656262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXR3
756433-98IDLE CONTROLFXR3
856432-98THROTTLE CONTROLFXR3
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXR3
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXR3
1156397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFXR3
1256402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXR3
1356508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXR3

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWFXR3
24350ASCREWFXR3
34420SCREWFXR3
46701WASHER (2)FXR3
57045LOCKWASHERFXR3
67778LOCKNUTFXR3
710065CABLE STRAPFXR3
867601-94AGASKET HEADLAMPFXR3
967603-94ARING RETAININGFXR3
1067685-92CLIP, bulbFXR3
1168329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FXR3
1267698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFXR3
1367757-92LENS, w/ clip (use 67698-81D)FXR3
1467705-92BOOT, connectorFXR3
1567894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXR3
1667841-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXR3
1767919-96HEADLAMP MOUNTINGFXR3
1873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXR3
1973191-96SOCKET CONTACT (3)FXR3
2068705-93AHEADLAMP CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXR3
219847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXR3
9848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXR3
2270586-93CONNECTOR (4)FXR3
2372056-92CONNECTORFXR3

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXR3
27531LOCKNUT (4)FXR3
359524-99FENDER (prime)FXR3
59552-99PIFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
59552-99PXFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy blue)FXR3

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13445BOLTFXR3
24046SCREW (2)FXR3
36701WASHER (4)FXR3
46702WASHERFXR3
57782LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXR3
68102SPEEDNUTFXR3
78692RIVET (3)FXR3
859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXR3
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXR3
959542-87SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXR3
1059544-87SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXR3
1159601-92AEXTENSION, fenderFXR3
1259634-81AFENDER (prime)FXR3
59687-99PIFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
59687-99PXFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy blue)FXR3

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXR3
25403BBOLTFXR3
36703WASHERFXR3
47792NUT (4)FXR3
559997-89ABRACKETFXR3
659982-89ASUPPORTFXR3
759988-72AREFLECTORFXR3
860003-89CLAMPFXR3

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14288BOLTFXR3
26702WASHERFXR3
37232LOCKWASHERFXR3
47507ACORN NUT (chrome)FXR3
59988CLIP, throttle cablesFXR3
610014CLAMP (3)FXR3
710108CLIP, vapor valveFXR3
810110CLIP, open (49 state) (3)FXR3
10113CLIP, double (California) (3)FXR3
910114CLIP, vapor valve hoseFXR3
1027196-92CONNECTOR, ventFXR3
1161026-92AFUEL TANK (prime)FXR3
61026-99PQFUEL TANK (painted) (arresting red)FXR3
61026-99PKFUEL TANK (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR3
1261131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXR3
1361272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXR3
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capFXR3
1561338-94DVALVE, bodyFXR3
1661635-88TRIM PANELFXR3
1761648-85EDGING, trim panelFXR3
1861919-99HOSE, fuel valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXR3
1962150-85VAPOR VALVEFXR3
2062161-02NUTFXR3
2162166-81AFILTERFXR3
2262172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXR3
2361450-95FUEL INLET RESTRICTOR (California) (not illustrated)FXR3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2427138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)FXR3
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXR3
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXR3
NOTE: The fuel tank decals are a silk-screen type and are only sold as part of the painted fuel tank assembly.

OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12551WBOLTFXR3
22607SCREW (2)FXR3
36703WASHERFXR3
48099WELL NUT (3)FXR3
58126APUSH NUTFXR3
610049CLAMP, drain hoseFXR3
710065CABLE STRAP, oil hosesFXR3
810080CLAMP (6)FXR3
910086CLAMP, drain hoseFXR3
1014101-84LABEL, instructionFXR3
1162414-99OIL TANK (black)FXR3
1262540-83TRIM STRIPFXR3
1362637-84FILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXR3
1463562-92HOSE, filter to tank ventFXR3
1515368-01AWARNING LABELFXR3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1663513-88RHOSE, tank drain, 1/2 inch I.D. x 3/4 inch O.D. (25 feet)FXR3
1763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D.FXR3

OIL FILTER & MOUNT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head, (2)FXR3
26771AWASHER (2)FXR3
310080CLAMP (2)FXR3
410112CLAMPFXR3
526352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXR3
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)FXR3
733518-92TUBE, returnFXR3
833520-92TUBE, feedFXR3
963523-92AFITTING, straightFXR3
1063528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)FXR3
1163530-92FITTING, male nut (2)FXR3
1263562-92HOSE, filter line to tankFXR3
1363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXR3
1463525-92SEALFXR3

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13485ASCREWFXR3
23300SCREWFXR3
34319BOLT (2)FXR3
45445WBOLT (4)FXR3
56701WASHER (2)FXR3
66016WASHERFXR3
77531LOCKNUT (4)FXR3
87593NUT (4)FXR3
97782LOCKNUT (2)FXR3
109955CLAMP (10)FXR3
1166656-99SHIELD MUFFLER (California) (2)FXR3
1210074CLAMP (49 state)FXR3
1210074CLAMP (California) (4)FXR3
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXR3
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXR3
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXR3
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXR3
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXR3
1865410-83SHIELD, crossover pipeFXR3
1965571-82SHIELD, exhaust pipe (49 state)FXR3
2066657-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe (California)FXR3
2165747-87AMUFFLER, front (49 state)FXR3
66140-99MUFFLER, front (California)FXR3
2265657-87AMUFFLER, rear (49 state)FXR3
66141-99MUFFLER, rear (California)FXR3
2365668-87EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)FXR3
2465669-87EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)FXR3
2565670-82BBRACKET, front exhaustFXR3
2665674-87SUPPORT, mufflerFXR3
2765675-87BRACKET, rear exhaustFXR3
2865702-86SHIELD, rear exhaustFXR3
2965732-86SHIELD, front exhaustFXR3
3065781-82GASKETFXR3
3165782-82WASHER, exhaustFXR3
3265802-90SPACERFXR3

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12796WSCREWFXR3
26703WASHERFXR3
37689WJAMNUTFXR3
465991-82BBATTERYFXR3
565995-88AVENT TUBEFXR3
666000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITFXR3
766032-91CAP, batteryFXR3
815368-01AWARNING LABELFXR3
966150-99CUSHION, rightFXR3
1066151-99CUSHON, leftFXR3
1166183-82BRACKET, battery tie downFXR3
1266352-65CUSHIONFXR3
1367067-76ISOLATORFXR3
1470083-89CABLE ASSEMBLY, negative terminal to starterFXR3
1570060-92BCABLE BATTERY, positive terminal to starterFXR3
1670186-82CABLE BATTERY, ground, flat braidedFXR3
1710039CABLE STRAPFXR3

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12519SCREW (2)FXR3
28108SPEEDNUT (2)FXR3
310065CABLE STRAPFXR3
411452GROMMETFXR3
545094-92GUIDE, cableFXR3
653439-79BULB (3)FXR3
767055-92BUSHINGFXR3
867168-88ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXR3
967086-85GROMMETFXR3
1067094-85NUT (4)FXR3
1167098-87SEAL, drive unitFXR3
1267119-85TRIMFXR3
1367122-85RESET KNOB, odometerFXR3
1467127-99DRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXR3
1567171-88TACHOMETERFXR3
1667189-88INSTRUMENT HOUSING (chrome)FXR3
1767370-99CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXR3
1867448-99WIRE HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANELFXR3
1968020-92AINDICATOR LAMP oil pressure (red)FXR3
2068021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXR3
2168023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXR3
2268024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXR3
2368513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXR3
2468516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXR3
2568608-83SPEED NUT (5)FXR3
2673191-96SOCKET CONTACT (4)FXR3
2772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXR3
2873160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-place (black)FXR3
2992061-83CUSHION, speedometer/tachometer (2)FXR3
3092079-88BRACKET, speedometerFXR3
3192080-88BRACKET, tachometerFXR3

FUEL GAUGE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXR3
26716WASHERFXR3
37069LOCKWASHERFXR3
47638NUTFXR3
57889NUT (7)FXR3
69856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXR3
79857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXR3
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXR3
961324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXR3
1067136-85BULB, fuel gaugeFXR3
1172038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXR3
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSINGFXR3
1373191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)FXR3
1475120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXR3
1575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXR3
1675058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXR3
1775062-90ASENDING UNITFXR3

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXR3
24047SCREW (2)FXR3
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
47127LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
510006CABLE STRAP (2)FXR3
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FXR3
731509-80CONNECTOR, butt-type, insulated (2)FXR3
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXR3
968395-95TURN SIGNAL (2)FXR3
1068555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXR3
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXR3
1273191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (6)FXR3

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16701WASHER (2)FXR3
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
37501SPEED NUT (2)FXR3
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXR3
510065CABLE STRAPFXR3
631509-80CONNECTOR, butt-type, insulatedFXR3
768048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFXR3
868026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXR3
968027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensFXR3
1068033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)FXR3
1168123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFXR3
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXR3
1368493-92STUD, rear turn signal (2)FXR3
1468499-95TURN SIGNAL (2)FXR3
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXR3
1673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-place (rear turn signal/tail light)FXR3
1773191-96SOCKET CONTACT (7)FXR3
1868571-63TALENS (amber) (7)FXR3

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREWFXR3
27495NUTFXR3
369032-93BRACKET, horn mountingFXR3
469060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXR3

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69555-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXR3
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, hex. #10-32 (2)FXR3
29840TERMINAL RINGFXR3
39842TERMINAL RINGFXR3
49843TERMINAL RINGFXR3
59898TERMINAL FLAG (4)FXR3
69937TERMINAL (4)FXR3
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FXR3
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFXR3
972046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFXR3
1072102-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 2-place (black)FXR3
1172106-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 6-place (black)FXR3
1272108-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 8-place (black)FXR3
1372113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXR3
1472138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)FXR3
1572142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFXR3
1672146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FXR3
1772148-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXR3
1872153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXR3
1972158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXR3
2072190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FXR3
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)FXR3
2272195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXR3
2372205-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXR3
2472208-94TERMINAL (12 gauge) maleFXR3
2572210-94TERMINAL (14 gauge) male (2)FXR3
2672216-94FUSEBLOCKFXR3
2772217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (4)FXR3
2872218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)FXR3
2972255-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (2)FXR3
3072291-94TERMINAL (14-16 gauge)FXR3
3172295-94TERMINAL HOUSINGFXR3
3272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBINGFXR3
3373102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXR3
3473103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXR3
3573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FXR3
3673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FXR3
3773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXR3
3873110-96BKPIN HOUSING (black)FXR3
3973190-96PIN TERMINAL (20-16 gauge) (37)FXR3
4073198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (6)FXR3
4174587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXR3
4274599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXR3

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXR3
23658SCREW (4)FXR3
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXR3
456073-83RETAINER, wiring (4)FXR3
571529-96HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXR3
671614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FXR3
771615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FXR3
871538-96HOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXR3
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, front, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socketFXR3
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXR3
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXR3
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FXR3
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXR3

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13787BOLT (6)FXR3
26036WASHERFXR3
36703WASHER (6)FXR3
47629NUT (3)FXR3
57716LOCKNUTFXR3
68483ARIVETFXR3
79989ACLIP, circuit breakers (4)FXR3
811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFXR3
911412GROMMETFXR3
1031504-91BSTARTER RELAYFXR3
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULEFXR3
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXR3
1364511-63WELL NUT (6)FXR3
1468540-96TURN SIGNAL MODULEFXR3
1571156-99IGNITION PANELFXR3
1671154-99ELECTRICAL PANELFXR3
1771452-91AKEY, blankFXR3
1871471-99SWITCH SET, ignitionFXR3
1971550-75LABEL, ignition switchFXR3
2071555-90FACE NUT, ignition switchFXR3
2171554-75WASHER, ignition switchFXR3
2272118-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayFXR3
2372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXR3
2472191-94SOCKET (7)FXR3
2572195-94SEAL PINFXR3
2672206-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXR3
2772207-94TERMINAL, female 14-gauge (3)FXR3
2872216-94FUSEBLOCKFXR3
2974587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXR3
3074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXR3
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Main Wiring Harness information.

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FXR3
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR3
37736ACORN NUT (2)FXR3
491963-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, rightFXR3
91964-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, leftFXR3
594081-90TLOCKWASHER (top side) (2)FXR3

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (4)FXR3
227042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXR3
327047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXR3
427192-92BRACKETFXR3
527195-92HOSE, canisterFXR3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
627138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (valve to canister & canister to carburetor)FXR3
Note: These parts are for 1999 1340 cc model motorcycles sold in the state of California
Part No.Description
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2796WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex slotted head, with lockpatch
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3482ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3486BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/4 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3503BOLT 5/16-24 X 2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3782BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3960WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4014WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4046SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-7/16 socket button head (Grade 8)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4081BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4328SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6007WASHER 5/8 X 5/16 X 3/32 nylon
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6107BWASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6352WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 3/32 (chrome)
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6398WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 3/32 rubber
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7100LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal/external tooth
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7638NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 3/8 (Grade 2)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7782LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 3/8 X 9/16 (Grade 8)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXR3
16126-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
816338-99BRACKET, engine mountingFXR3
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR3
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXR3
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXR3
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXR3
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXR3
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXR3
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXR3
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXR3
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXR3
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXR3
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53849SCREW (6)FXR3
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR3
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR3
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXR3
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXR3
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXR3
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXR3
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)FXR3
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXR3
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)FXR3
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2716207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFXR3
2816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, lowerFXR3
3563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXR3
3696210-80AWASHERFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXR3
727019-89AMANIFOLDFXR3
827492-96BCARBURETORFXR3
2027136-90ASPRINGFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXR3
4527371-76AFITTINGFXR3
5863501-68BFUEL HOSE, preformedFXR3
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1328827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)FXR3
1729126-90BSAFETY LABELFXR3
1929229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXR3
2329580-99TRIM, 80 cubic inchFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1329970-88DSTATORFXR3
1429960-91ASPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.250 thickFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510214CABLE CLIP KITFXR3
970187-82ASPARK PLUG CABLE (2)FXR3
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
626583-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXR3
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXR3
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerFXR3
1132584-88TATIMER COVER (chrome)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXR3
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXR3
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXR3
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFXR3
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
994213-91TBOLTFXR3
167912NUTFXR3
2211117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXR3
3033779-99LINKAGE ASSEMBLY, shifterFXR3
3133780-99JAMNUT (2)FXR3
3233847-99COVER, shifterFXR3
3333888-99ROD END, self-aligning (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXR3
4749256-99PEG, shift leverFXR3
4934671-99SLEEVE, shift leverFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
178992ABALL BEARING (2)FXR3
1911132AO-RING, filler plugFXR3
2412067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXR3
2733024-99TRANSMISSION (C & BW)FXR3
3033902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXR3
3134468-98ACOVER, upper (chrome)FXR3
3334904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXR3
3434920-86ACOUPLINGFXR3
3535087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXR3
3935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXR3
4036801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXR3
4462375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXR3
463300SCREWFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXR3
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXR3
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXR3
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXR3
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34068ABOLTFXR3
74086ABOLTFXR3
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXR3
1312052AOIL SEALFXR3
1412066AOIL SEALFXR3
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXR3
2034901-94CGASKET, coverFXR3
2134906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFXR3
2460665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXR3
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXR3
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXR3
1539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXR3
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1160342-99BELT GUARD (chrome)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1145299-99BRAKE LINE, frontFXR3
1245078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A (chrome)FXR3
1345006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXR3
1545025-99BMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand leverFXR3
1845044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
843977-98AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inchFXR3
1444482-99DISC BRAKE KIT, floatingFXR3
1695595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFXR3
1842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXR3
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ 4, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 21, 22 & 28FXR3
3163521-95AHOSE, reservoir to master cylinderFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1743979-98AREAR WHEELFXR3
1944484-99BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ fastenersFXR3
2195595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2346184-99BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ stemFXR3
2646183-99BRACKET, upperFXR3
4049378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15, 16, 18-22, 29 & 33 (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2866148-99ADHESIVE TAPE (2)FXR3
2966150-99ISOLATOR PAD (4)FXR3
3066151-99ISOLATOR PADFXR3
3166245-99TRIM PANEL, rightFXR3
3266246-99TRIM PANEL, leftFXR3
3366423-99SIDE COVER, right (use 66421-99)FXR3
66421-99SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right (primed)FXR3
66430-99PISIDE COVER, right (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
66430-99PXSIDE COVER, right (painted) (candy blue)FXR3
3466424-99SIDE COVER, left (use 66422-99)FXR3
66422-99SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left (primed)FXR3
66431-99PISIDE COVER, left (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
66431-99PXSIDE COVER, left (painted) (candy blue)FXR3
3566450-99EDGE TRIMFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1147564-86BMOUNT, rear fork (2)FXR3
1248433-99REAR FORK (chrome) (use 47820-81A)FXR3
47820-81AREAR FORK (black) w/ 47510-80, 47511-80 & 47538-79 (replaces 48433-99)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1453065-99GRAB STRAPFXR3
1652449-99SEATFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1849308-99FOOT PEG ASSEMBLY, small 3-slot, w/ 11308 (6)FXR3
2250242-99SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1156003-99ACLAMP, upperFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556264-96AGRIP, leftFXR3
656262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867601-94AGASKET HEADLAMPFXR3
967603-94ARING RETAININGFXR3
1168329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FXR3
1267698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFXR3
2068705-93AHEADLAMP CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXR3
219847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXR3
9848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXR3
2270586-93CONNECTOR (4)FXR3
2372056-92CONNECTORFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
359524-99FENDER (prime)FXR3
59552-99PIFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
59552-99PXFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy blue)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59687-99PIFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy emerald green)FXR3
59687-99PXFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (candy blue)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559997-89ABRACKETFXR3
659982-89ASUPPORTFXR3
759988-72AREFLECTORFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14288BOLTFXR3
61026-99PQFUEL TANK (painted) (arresting red)FXR3
61026-99PKFUEL TANK (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR3
1361272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXR3
1561338-94DVALVE, bodyFXR3
1861919-99HOSE, fuel valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXR3
2062161-02NUTFXR3
2262172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXR3
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXR3
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1162414-99OIL TANK (black)FXR3
1515368-01AWARNING LABELFXR3
1763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D.FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23300SCREWFXR3
1166656-99SHIELD MUFFLER (California) (2)FXR3
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXR3
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXR3
2066657-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe (California)FXR3
66140-99MUFFLER, front (California)FXR3
66141-99MUFFLER, rear (California)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
465991-82BBATTERYFXR3
815368-01AWARNING LABELFXR3
966150-99CUSHION, rightFXR3
1066151-99CUSHON, leftFXR3
1570060-92BCABLE BATTERY, positive terminal to starterFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1467127-99DRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXR3
1767370-99CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXR3
1867448-99WIRE HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANELFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXR3
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXR3
1172038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXR3
1475120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXR3
1575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXR3
1775062-90ASENDING UNITFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXR3
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXR3
1868571-63TALENS (amber) (7)FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
469060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69555-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXR3
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, front, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1031504-91BSTARTER RELAYFXR3
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULEFXR3
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXR3
1571156-99IGNITION PANELFXR3
1671154-99ELECTRICAL PANELFXR3
1871471-99SWITCH SET, ignitionFXR3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
327047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXR3
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10038A
10039
10049
10065
10073
10074
10080
10086
10108
10110
10112
10113
10114
10181
10214
10957
10998
11002
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11160A
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11192
11218
11219
11241
11248
11271
11272
11290
11308
11412
11452
11472
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1311D
1326
14101-84
14628-96
15368-01A
1601
16121-99
16126-99
16207-79D
16219-79C
16249-92
16338-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16692-95
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84B
16779-84D
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
221
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
24571-93
24586-93
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2519
25225-93B
25256-93A
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25416-99C
25452-87A
25453-87A
2551W
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
25700225
2579A
26030-92A
2604
26050-92
2607
2611C
2614
26207-83
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26566-96
26570-84
26583-99
26856-89A
2698A
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27090-89
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88T
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27192-92
27195-92
27196-92
2720
27231-98
27253-96
27254-96
27263-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
2731W
27339-90
27353-96
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2796W
2818
2851
2871W
2879W
28823-89
28827-96A
28842-89
29059-88A
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29165-89
29229-88D
29252-89
29283-93
29330-96
2955
29580-99
2980
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31509-80
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31625-82
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
3210A
3221
32311-83
32402-83
32448-95B
32449-95C
32504-80A
32562-96
32584-88TA
32606-82
3275
3300
33024-99
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33518-92
33520-92
337
33715-85A
33779-99
33780-99
33847-99
33888-99
33902-98A
3396
3398
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3445
34468-98A
34561-84
34599-81T
34621-84
34671-99
34700-89C
3471
3473
3480A
3482A
3485A
3486
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
3503
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3512
3514
35211-91B
35260-90C
3528
3537
3546
3554
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35653-98A
3576
3577
358
35854-96
3588
3594
3613
3655A
3658
366
36801-87C
3682
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37109-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-98
3770
37707-98A
37802-98B
3782
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3849
38607-87A
38608-96
38630-88
38712-68
38713-97
3960W
3987
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40015-90
40037-79A
4014W
4016
4017
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40384-91
40392-91
40427-00
4046
4047
4068A
4081
4086A
40903-87
4091
40918-87
4092
40920-87
40922-87A
40945-99
41110-79A
41123-79
4132
4134
41533-91T
41570-77
41591-81
41739-84A
41747-82A
41804-84A
4192
42334-82
42382-87C
4240
42437-87
42446-87B
42448-87
42452-87
42455-80
42460-80B
42524-82A
42533-91A
42534-90
4288
43157-83A
4319
4326A
4328
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43358-83A
4350A
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43608-82
43613-92
43650-82
43654-86A
43891-93
43895-87B
43946-86
43960-86
43977-98A
43979-98A
43985-98
43986-98
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44093-96
44095-96
44126-87
44147-87A
44152-77
44199-79
4420
44205-87
44209-87C
44482-99
44484-99
4453
44812-99
45006-96C
45021-86
45025-99B
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45057-82
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45094-92
45247-97
45248-97
45272-98
45276-98
45299-99
45361-90
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45668-90
45750-87
45790-80
45830-48
45905-87
45925-94
45934-86
45941-95
45984-87
45996-87
46002-87
46183-99
46184-99
46995-91
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
47205-91B
4721
4740A
4742A
47491-89
47492-89A
47510-80
47511-80
47513-80
47519-83A
47538-79
47556-81
47564-86B
47820-81A
47825-81
47826-81
4813A
4814A
4816A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
48433-99
49126-77B
49127-77A
49256-99
49308-99
49378-09
50005-85A
50009-91
50031-91
50064-91
50242-99
50531-81
50636-81A
50639-81
50912-72
50972-75
510
515
52107-86
52449-99
52517-94
52728-95
52745-94
52797-87
52798-87
52813-94
53065-99
53156-86
534
53439-79
5403B
54309-87
5444
5445W
54574-94
54578-94
54581-94
54587-94
54601-94
54602-94
54603-94
54604-94
54605-94
54607-94
56003-99A
56067-82
56068-82
56073-83
56153-73
56159-73
56252-96
56262-96A
56264-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56432-98
56433-98
56473-98
56508-76
5756
59272-90
59287-92
59288-92
59524-99
59542-87
59544-87
59552-99PI
59552-99PX
59601-92A
59634-81A
59687-99PI
59687-99PX
59982-89A
59988-72A
59997-89A
60003-89
6003
6007
601
6016
6019
60342-99
6036
60397-85B
604
60612-94
60665-99B
60667-85A
60668-99
60678-85
609
6099
6101
61026-92A
61026-99PK
61026-99PQ
6107B
6109
61095-92
61109-85D
61131-92
61192-96A
61272-92C
61324-88A
61338-94D
61450-95
61635-88
61648-85
61919-99
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
6217
62172-02
6237
62375-57A
6239
62414-99
6253W
62540-83
62555-95
62637-84
6314W
634
63500-68
63501-68B
63513-88R
6352
63521-95A
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63554-90
63562-92
6366
63798-99A
63858-49
6398
6400HB
64511-63
6497HW
6506
6516HW
65296-95A
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65410-83
65571-82
65657-87A
65668-87
65669-87
65670-82B
65674-87
65675-87
65702-86
65732-86
65747-87A
65781-82
65782-82
65802-90
6590HW
65991-82B
65995-88A
66000-80
66032-91
66140-99
66141-99
66148-99
66150-99
66151-99
66183-82
66245-99
66246-99
66352-65
66421-99
66422-99
66423-99
66424-99
66430-99PI
66430-99PX
66431-99PI
66431-99PX
6645
66450-99
6655
66656-99
66657-99
6701
6702
6703
67055-92
67067-76
67086-85
67094-85
67098-87
67119-85
67122-85
67127-99
67136-85
6716
67168-88A
67171-88
6718
67189-88
6736
6737
67370-99
67448-99
6758
67601-94A
67603-94A
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67757-92
67841-96A
67865-89
67894-93A
67919-96
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68026-73
68027-90
68033-90
68048-93B
68123-73
68168-89A
68329-03
68395-95
68493-92
68499-95
68513-92
68516-92
68540-96
68555-87
68562-84
68571-63TA
68572-64B
68608-83
68705-93A
69032-93
69060-90F
69555-99
70041-95
70060-92B
70083-89
7012
70186-82
70187-82A
70191-73A
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70586-93
7068
7069
7100
71154-99
71156-99
7118
7127
7129
71452-91A
71471-99
71529-96
71538-96
71550-75
71554-75
71555-90
71591-96A
71598-96A
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
71795-63A
720
72023-51E
72038-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72108-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72118-94BK
72138-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72146-94
72148-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72242-94
72249-94
72255-94
72266-94
72291-94
72295-94
722A
7232
72366-95
728
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
735
739A
74529-79A
74537-93A
74587-94
74599-77B
7487
7495
7501
75049-88C
75058-88
75062-90A
7507
75120-96A
7515
7531
7593
7601
7626W
7629
7638
7686
7689W
7716
7736
7744
7778
7780
7782
7783
7792
7824
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7880
7889
7912
7916A
7987
8099
8102
8108
8126A
83162-51
8483A
8535
855B
856A
864A
8692
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
896
8977
8992A
8996A
9028
90493-83
9052
9058
9077
90770-79
9110
9114
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
919
91963-98
91964-98
92061-83
92079-88
92080-88
925
928
929A
940
94081-90T
942
94213-91T
94386-92T
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
9857
9866
9898
9908
9937
9955
9988
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
33780-991999
7689WUnknown
77801973
8126A2017
77822013
7778Unknown
7912Unknown
7638Unknown
7916AUnknown
75012010
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
7889Unknown
74951994
64511-631963
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
7626WUnknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
8822000
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
35462013
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
29551996
3485AUnknown
3512Unknown
4742AUnknown
13262001
43567-921992
4014W2009
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
9421992
940Unknown
40921982
4047Unknown
4046Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
2980Unknown
32752002
36132009
1311D2001
4326A1990
864AUnknown
896Unknown
2773Unknown
41341994
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
2551W2009
3528Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
3504A2006
2731WUnknown
28182009
2796W2000
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
35762013
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
2519Unknown
42534-901990
928Unknown
925Unknown
4816AUnknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
2604Unknown
4029A1990
3300Unknown
44202009
27202012
2273AUnknown
40812009
35881990
40172009
3562Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
29283-931993
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
37822009
94213-91T1991
35032003
27371986
27129-88T1988
3960W2009
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3554Unknown
33981995
3559Unknown
3396Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
4288Unknown
855B2014
3784Unknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
34862009
2879W2009
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
3770Unknown
4813A1990
94386-92T1992
3482AUnknown
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
4068AUnknown
43281985
44531986
41921998
45790-801980
5444Unknown
3473Unknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
67581988
6007Unknown
6314W1964
33212-801980
60162013
6107BUnknown
47513-801980
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
43650-821982
25550-57A1957
27148-891989
6352Unknown
25325-821982
63661987
71554-751975
7118Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
47491-891989
25320-821982
61091980
61012011
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
72321954
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
25327-821982
65782-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
47511-801980
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
62372014
6736Unknown
96210-80A1980
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6645Unknown
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
23981-981998
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100491993
10038A1994
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10086Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
10110Unknown
101121999
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16837-85C1985
3506Unknown
54309-871987
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
33211-801980
42524-82A1982
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
33207-801980
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
24600-58B1958
25582-931993
33205-801980
45465-871987
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
45934-861986
33209-801980
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
67055-921992
8879Unknown
90581957
44035-86A1986
25581-701970
47556-811981
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12066AUnknown
67098-871987
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
90282009
111F1 - Protective Tape
66148-991999
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
11117AUnknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111571983
27577-921992
11147B2006
11132A2007
112901998
44059-831983
45984-871987
31695-901990
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
50009-911991
601Unknown
609Unknown
604Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
221Unknown
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
358Unknown
2751992
121A1 - Grommets
114522003
67067-761976
11412Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
722AUnknown
735Unknown
7281998
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
38713-971997
27368-761976
111501984
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
99881992
68562-841984
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11308Unknown
11160A1990
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
47510-801980
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
10114Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
94081-90T1990
71001999
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
54581-941994
29961-851985
24002-701970
33344-941994
43294-821982
5756Unknown
33114-791979
43293-821982
45377-871987
35629-791979
35854-961996
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
114721997
31692-901990
43891-931993
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
90493-831983
61095-921992
33126-941994
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
33318-851985
36821996
33449-941994
56394-741974
88731984
44061-831983
46995-911991
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
33518-921992
50636-81A1981
27192-921992
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
71550-751975
14101-841984
141A1 - Medallion
14628-961996
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16121-991999
16126-991999
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
16338-991999
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
16249-921992
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
67094-851985
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16692-951995
18011-861986
16696-92A1992
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84B1984
16779-84D1984
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18131-83D1983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
16512-86A1986
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-93B1999
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24571-931993
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24046-931993
24043-931993
24044-931993
24045-931993
24042-931993
24040-931993
24041-931993
24599-931993
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
254B1 - Camshaft
24586-931993
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32584-88TA1988
257A1 - Cam Cover
25256-93A1993
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
29252-891989
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
67119-851985
34904-86D1986
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
34906-85D1985
25416-99C1999
67601-94A1994
17041-92A1992
42455-801980
34901-94C1994
257002252012
18633-48D1948
45378-871987
61324-88A1988
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
25225-93B1993
17042-92A1992
47519-83A1983
61192-96A1996
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
257L2 - Primary Chain Inspection Cover
60667-85A1985
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17530-921992
17528-921992
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18622-85B1985
18623-85B1985
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
32562-961996
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
61919-991999
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27171-891989
27156-891989
27253-961996
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27115-881988
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27101-881988
27353-961996
27504-961996
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27492-96B1996
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27090-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63513-88R1988
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-921992
29087-961996
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
28823-891989
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29580-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29330-961996
294B1 - Breather Bolt
25310-82A1982
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
28842-891989
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
32402-831983
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29970-88D2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
70083-891989
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
28827-96A1996
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
70187-82A1982
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32448-95B2010
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33779-991999
33847-991999
33888-991999
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
42437-871987
336F1 - Toepeg
49256-991999
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
34084-86A1986
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34086-791979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34083-791979
34082-791979
34599-81T1981
34468-98A2000
34091-85A1985
33332-791979
34621-841984
33320-981998
33326-79A1980
34087-79A1979
33127-941994
34089-791979
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
37109-87A1987
35076-791979
33024-991999
34700-89C1989
35064-791979
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35051-89A1989
35068-791979
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39998-65A1970
39996-651965
39992-65C1990
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60612-941994
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45077-072007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38607-87A1988
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25452-87A1987
25453-87A1987
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26570-841984
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-901990
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43979-98A1999
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32449-95C2009
32606-821982
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44050-871987
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44045-871987
44054-831983
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44484-991999
44482-991999
44095-961996
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42334-821982
40903-871987
45248-971997
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
44205-871987
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
42446-87B1987
45057-821982
45025-99B1999
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
44152-771977
43946-861986
44020-831983
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
44199-791979
44047-831983
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44039-861986
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42452-871987
41804-84A1984
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
40945-991999
418B1 - Brake Line
44812-991999
45299-991999
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40427-002000
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
43986-981998
43985-981998
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41570-771977
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
430E1 - Rear Axle
41533-91T1991
41110-79A1979
433A1 - Front Wheel
43977-98A1998
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
41591-811981
43608-821982
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
56153-731973
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
49378-092009
45272-981998
45276-981998
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45395-921992
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45941-951995
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45925-941994
45374-871987
45461-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
46184-991999
45905-871987
70121988
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45668-901990
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
46183-991999
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45750-871987
470A1 - Frame
47205-91B1991
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
45247-971997
63981957
7487Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59542-871987
59544-871987
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-81A1985
48433-991999
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47538-791979
47826-811981
47564-86B1986
47825-811981
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47492-89A1989
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
50031-911991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50064-911991
50005-85A1985
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49127-77A1977
50242-991999
49308-991999
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
49126-77B1980
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50639-811981
50531-811981
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52449-991999
522A1 - Helmet Holder Bracket / Lock
52107-861986
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52745-941994
52517-941994
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
52797-871987
52728-951995
52813-941994
52798-871987
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
53065-991999
540B1 - Rear Shock
54578-941994
54607-941994
540D1 - Rear Shock Spring
54605-941994
54604-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54603-941994
54602-941994
54574-941994
54601-941994
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44063-83C1983
44209-87C1987
558A1 - Handlebar
56068-821982
56003-99A1999
56067-821982
56473-981998
560A1 - Mirror
91963-981998
91964-981998
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56432-981998
56433-981998
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56262-96A1996
56264-96A1996
56252-961996
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60397-85B2001
572E1 - Side Cover
66421-991999
66431-99PI1999
66422-991999
66430-99PX1999
66430-99PI1999
66431-99PX1999
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
59601-92A1992
589A1 - Front Fender
59552-99PX1999
59552-99PI1999
59524-991999
595D1 - Rear Fender
59634-81A1981
59687-99PX1999
59687-99PI1999
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60342-991999
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27195-921992
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61635-881988
27047-84B1984
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61450-951995
61026-92A1993
61026-99PQ1999
61026-99PK1999
611B1 - Fuel Cap
66032-911991
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
63500-681968
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61338-94D1994
62166-81A1981
62161-022002
62172-022002
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
27196-921992
63554-901990
613A1 - Trim Panel
61648-851985
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29165-891989
614C1 - Trim
44093-961996
66246-991999
62540-831983
66245-991999
68513-921992
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26050-921992
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26378-92A1992
26207-831983
26561-841984
26276-92A1992
26348-151915
26327-681968
45830-481948
6239Unknown
26400-82B1982
26273-92A1992
26267-921992
26226-921992
624C1 - Oil Pump Driven Gear
26326-62A1962
26317-68A1968
26315-68A1968
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26345-731973
26346-701970
26328-741974
26354-931993
624G1 - Oil Screen
24981-701970
625B1 - Oil Tank
62414-991999
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62637-841984
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33520-921992
63562-921992
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
63523-92A1992
62375-57A1957
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
26856-89A1989
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
63528-921992
63525-921992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65802-901990
649A1 - Muffler
65657-87A1987
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-871987
65675-871987
65668-871987
653A1 - Muffler sub-component
65674-871987
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
66657-991999
66656-991999
65571-821982
65702-861986
65732-861986
65410-831983
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65670-82B1987
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
66140-991999
66141-991999
65747-87A1987
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65991-82B1982
660B1 - Battery Pad
66150-991999
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
70041-951995
70186-821982
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
660K1 - Battery Vent Hose
65995-88A1988
670A1 - Tachometer
67171-881988
67086-851985
92061-831983
677A1 - Headlight
68705-93A1993
67757-921992
67603-94A1994
67894-93A1993
67919-961996
67705-921992
67841-96A1996
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
678A1 - Taillight
68033-901990
68123-731973
68048-93B1995
68026-731973
68027-901990
678C1 - Taillight Lens
68571-63TA1963
678D1 - Turnsignal
68555-871987
68395-951995
68493-921992
68540-961996
68499-951995
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68516-921992
679B1 - Reflector
59272-901990
59287-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59982-89A1989
60003-891989
59997-89A1989
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
67136-851985
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
53439-791979
68329-032003
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
92079-881988
68023-92A1993
68024-92A1993
71555-901990
71154-991999
92080-881988
54587-941994
68020-92A1993
74529-79A1979
72176-941994
68021-92A1993
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
31625-821982
66183-821982
69032-931993
66352-651965
69060-90F2010
67189-881988
692D1 - Fuse
74587-941994
74599-77B1977
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72216-941994
692F1 - Wire Harness
75120-96A1996
67448-991999
26583-991999
69555-991999
72152-941994
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
34671-991999
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
45094-921992
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
70586-931993
72206-941994
72116-94BK1994
72138-94GY1994
72108-94BK1994
24922-931993
72118-94BK1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
72102-94BK1994
29954-71A1971
72156-941994
31509-801980
72205-941994
72148-941994
73198-961996
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72255-941994
99081993
9898Unknown
72210-941994
72218-941994
72242-941994
66000-801980
72208-941994
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
9857Unknown
72207-941994
72217-941994
9866Unknown
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72142-941994
72112-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
72195-941994
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72038-71A1971
72143-941994
72106-94BK1994
73110-96BK1996
73160-96BK1996
72103-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
38712-681968
72190-941994
56073-831983
73104-96BK1996
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
72046-791979
72158-941994
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67370-991999
67127-991999
67168-88A1989
75049-88C1988
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75062-90A1990
75058-881988
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71471-991999
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
26566-961996
33902-98A1998
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71156-991999
71614-961996
71615-961996
67122-851985
71538-961996
71598-96A2010
71682-06A2006
71591-96A2010
71529-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74537-93A1993
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK:
OIL FILTER & MOUNT:
11105O-RING
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE:
OIL PUMP:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
11157O-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
1311DSCREW
FUEL GAUGE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
16800-84AGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
17358-84BGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34901-94CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34906-85DGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45378-87OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
47519-83ASEAL
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63858-49GASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
6516HWWASHER
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
FUEL TANK:
MIRRORS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
REAR BELT GUARD:
FOOTRESTS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MIRRORS:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7593NUT
CRANKCASE:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
FOOTRESTS:
8692RIVET
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
9052ROLLER BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44063-83CPAD SET
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
16207-79DENGINE MOUNT
CRANKCASE:
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
CARBURETOR (2 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
OIL FILTER & MOUNT:
65991-82BBATTERY
BATTERY:
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
REAR WHEEL: