1999 FXR2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99426-99A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1999 FXR2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1999 FXR2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
ES=FXR2
5
Engine type
L= Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
X=1999
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXR2
16126-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California)FXR2

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)FXR2
24721BOLT (2)FXR2
36019WASHER (3)FXR2
46701WASHER (2)FXR2
57601LOCKNUT, flangeFXR2
67778LOCKNUTFXR2
716219-79CSTABILIZER LINKFXR2
816338-99BRACKET, engine mountingFXR2
916478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR2
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR2
1116512-86ACYLINDER, w/ piston (black texture) (2)FXR2
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXR2
1316692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black texture)FXR2
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black texture)FXR2
1416715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXR2
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXR2
1616774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)FXR2
1716837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXR2
1817040-92AGASKET KIT, top overhaulFXR2
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXR2
1918001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXR2
2018011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXR2
2118020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXR2
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXR2
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXR2
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXR2
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)FXR2
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXR2
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXR2
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXR2
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXR2
2518201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXR2
2618202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXR2
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXR2
2818222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXR2
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXR2
3026432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)FXR2
3143891-93COVER, head bolt (4)FXR2
3216249-92BRACKET, V.O.E.S.FXR2

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)FXR2
23500ABOLT (4)FXR2
33501ABOLT (4)FXR2
43770SCREW (8)FXR2
53849SCREW (6)FXR2
64718ASCREW (4)FXR2
76016WASHER (8)FXR2
86736WASHER (6)FXR2
96737WASHER (4)FXR2
106762BWASHER (4)FXR2
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR2
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR2
1311157O-RING (4)FXR2
1416778-84BGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)FXR2
1516779-84DGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)FXR2
1617042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 17, 18, 19, 36, 37 & 38FXR2
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXR2
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXR2
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXR2
2017360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)FXR2
2117375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)FXR2
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXR2
2317528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)FXR2
2417529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FXR2
2517530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FXR2
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXR2
2717921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inchesFXR2
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inchesFXR2
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inchesFXR2
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inchesFXR2
2817935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)FXR2
2917938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FXR2
3017945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXR2
3117947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FXR2
3217950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXR2
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)FXR2
3418622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black texture)FXR2
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black texture)FXR2
3518633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearFXR2
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontFXR2
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaFXR2
3763858-49GASKET (8)FXR2
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)FXR2

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER (bronze) (2)FXR2
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftFXR2
311219T-KEYFXR2
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXR2
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
521940-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)FXR2
21941-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
21942-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
21943-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
21944-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXR2
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)FXR2
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsFXR2
923928-87INNER RINGFXR2
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardFXR2
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.FXR2
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.FXR2
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)FXR2
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crank pinFXR2
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR2
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)FXR2
1524346-87ABEARING SETFXR2
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerFXR2

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FXR2
2653EXPANSION PLUGFXR2
3720PLUG, timing holeFXR2
43398SCREW (4)FXR2
53504ABOLTFXR2
63506STUDFXR2
73512BOLTFXR2
83528BOLT (2)FXR2
93554BOLT (2)FXR2
103613SCREW (2)FXR2
114319BOLT (2)FXR2
124716WSCREWFXR2
134721BOLTFXR2
146016WASHER (2)FXR2
156019WASHER (6)FXR2
166400HBWASHER (2)FXR2
177038LOCKWASHER (4)FXR2
187783NUT (2)FXR2
197593NUT, flange (3)FXR2
207780LOCKNUT (2)FXR2
217782LOCKNUTFXR2
229028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFXR2
239110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchFXR2
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchFXR2
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchFXR2
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchFXR2
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchFXR2
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchFXR2
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchFXR2
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchFXR2
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchFXR2
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchFXR2
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchFXR2
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchFXR2
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchFXR2
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchFXR2
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchFXR2
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchFXR2
2411160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFXR2
2511177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFXR2
2612026BOIL SEALFXR2
2716207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFXR2
2816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, lowerFXR2
2916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXR2
3024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFXR2
3124571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FXR2
3224599-93BUSHING, right crankcase, standardFXR2
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FXR2
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FXR2
3324626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FXR2
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FXR2
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)FXR2
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)FXR2
3447159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFXR2
3563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXR2
3696210-80AWASHERFXR2

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required) (2)FXR2
2366DOWEL PIN (2)FXR2
3653PLUG, crankcaseFXR2
43480ASCREWFXR2
54813ASCREWFXR2
64718ASCREW (2)FXR2
74740ASCREWFXR2
87629NUTFXR2
97916AJAMNUT, gear shaftFXR2
109058NEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverFXR2
1111105O-RINGFXR2
1211219T-KEYFXR2
1324040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)FXR2
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)FXR2
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)FXR2
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)FXR2
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)FXR2
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)FXR2
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)FXR2
1424586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS (matched)FXR2
1524641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftFXR2
1624981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseFXR2
1724982-70SPRING, oil screenFXR2
1825225-93BGASKET, gear coverFXR2
1925256-93AGEAR COVER (chrome)FXR2
2025310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARFXR2
2125320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickFXR2
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickFXR2
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickFXR2
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickFXR2
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickFXR2
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickFXR2
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickFXR2
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickFXR2
2225550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearFXR2
2325581-70BUSHING, gear coverFXR2
2425582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftFXR2
2526263-80PLUG, oil screenFXR2
2626354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpFXR2
2726561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFXR2
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingFXR2

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopFXR2
2891SCREW (2)FXR2
3942SCREW (2)FXR2
44742ASCREW (4)FXR2
56099WASHER (2)FXR2
66239WASHER (4)FXR2
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterFXR2
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpFXR2
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)FXR2
1011241O-RING (2)FXR2
1126030-92AEND CAP (black texture)FXR2
1226226-92BODY, oil pump (black texture)FXR2
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveFXR2
1426227-58OIL SEALFXR2
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black texture)FXR2
1626262-80SPRING, check valveFXR2
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)FXR2
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)FXR2
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)FXR2
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARFXR2
2126317-68AIDLER GEARFXR2
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARFXR2
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearFXR2
2426328-74DRIVE GEARFXR2
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24 TFXR2
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTFXR2
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)FXR2
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftFXR2
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpFXR2
3045830-48PLUG (2)FXR2
3163554-90FITTING, 90 degree elbowFXR2
3226050-92OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY (black texture) (includes all items except 2, 4, 6, 8, 18, 19, 25 & 31)FXR2

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXR2
210014CLAMP (2)FXR2
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXR2
427002-89SEAL RINGFXR2
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXR2
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXR2
727019-89AMANIFOLDFXR2
827492-96BCARBURETORFXR2
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)FXR2
927090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)FXR2
27115-88MAIN JET, 1.70 mmFXR2
1027100-88NEEDLE JETFXR2
1127101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXR2
1227122-89RODFXR2
1327123-89ASPRINGFXR2
1427124-89E-CLIPFXR2
1527125-89WASHERFXR2
1627126-89LEVERFXR2
1727127-89WASHERFXR2
1827128-89PIN (2)FXR2
1927130-90IDLE SCREWFXR2
2027136-90ASPRINGFXR2
2127137-81WASHER (3)FXR2
2227146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXR2
2327147-89COLLARFXR2
2427148-89WASHERFXR2
2527156-89RODFXR2
2627157-89O-RINGFXR2
2727158-89DRAIN SCREWFXR2
2827159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFXR2
2927160-89PUMP HOUSINGFXR2
3027162-89SPRINGFXR2
3127171-89SLOW JETFXR2
3227253-96JET NEEDLEFXR2
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)FXR2
3327353-96TOP, carburetor, chromeFXR2
3427129-88TSCREW, top (3)FXR2
3527263-96COLLARFXR2

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXR2
3727315-88ASPRINGFXR2
3827317-88SCREWFXR2
3927339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXR2
4027360-76O-RINGFXR2
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXR2
4227362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXR2
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseFXR2
4427369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipFXR2
4527371-76AFITTINGFXR2
4627575-88APINFXR2
4727576-92FLOATFXR2
4827577-92O-RING, float chamberFXR2
4927579-88ASCREW (4)FXR2
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEFXR2
5127581-88STARTER CAPFXR2
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXR2
5327583-88STARTER VALVEFXR2
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONFXR2
5527586-88SPRING SEATFXR2
5627587-88SCREWFXR2
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXR2
5863501-68BFUEL HOSE, preformedFXR2
5927231-98COLLARFXR2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon)FXR2
6126570-84HOSE, vacuum, 3/16 inch I.D. (black) (10 feet)FXR2

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)FXR2
21795ASCREW (California) (2)FXR2
32711SCREW (California)FXR2
42737SCREW (California) (2)FXR2
53221SCREW (California)FXR2
63577SCREW, breather (2)FXR2
76109WASHERFXR2
86253WWASHER (California) (2)FXR2
98535RIVET (California) (2)FXR2
1010006CABLE STRAPFXR2
1124922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)FXR2
1228823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXR2
1328827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)FXR2
1428842-89LINK (California)FXR2
1529087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FXR2
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXR2
1629059-88AGASKETFXR2
1729126-90BSAFETY LABELFXR2
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (black)FXR2
1829165-89COVER, air cleaner, (chrome)FXR2
1929229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXR2
2029252-89MOLDINGFXR2
2129330-96FILTER ELEMENTFXR2
2229283-93SCREWFXR2
2329580-99TRIM, 80 cubic inchFXR2
2461095-92FITTING (California)FXR2
2573191-96SOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXR2
2673153-96BKSOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gaugeFXR2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)FXR2
22720SCREW (4)FXR2
34134SCREWFXR2
44328SCREW, tapping (2)FXR2
54329SCREW, tapping (2)FXR2
67118LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
79840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gaugeFXR2
89866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeFXR2
910006CABLE STRAP (2)FXR2
10065CABLE STRAPFXR2
1029954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugFXR2
1129957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYFXR2
1229961-85SPACERFXR2
1329970-88DSTATORFXR2
1429960-91ASPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.250 inch thickFXR2
1570041-95CABLE, regulator groundFXR2
1672242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star, 10-12 gaugeFXR2
1772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchFXR2
1874537-93AREGULATORFXR2
1974529-79ABRACKET, regulator mountingFXR2

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19908TERMINAL, spark plug cable (2)FXR2
23480ASCREW (2)FXR2
37629NUT (2)FXR2
47686LOCKNUT (2)FXR2
510214CABLE CLIP KITFXR2
631614-83AIGNITION COILFXR2
731625-82COIL COVER (chrome)FXR2
832562-96COVER SPARK PLUG (chrome)FXR2
970187-82ASPARK PLUG CABLE (2)FXR2
1032311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)FXR2
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXR2
1272118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketFXR2
1372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXR2
1472191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FXR2
1572195-94SEAL PINFXR2

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)FXR2
22611CBOLTFXR2
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)FXR2
410065CABLE STRAPFXR2
10073CABLE STRAPFXR2
511192RETAINING RINGFXR2
626583-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXR2
726566-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyFXR2
832402-83ROTOR, cam positionFXR2
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXR2
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerFXR2
1132584-88TATIMER COVER (chrome)FXR2
1232606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)FXR2
1338713-97RETAINER, sensor wireFXR2
1472103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-wayFXR2
1572112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socketFXR2
1672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXR2
1772152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFXR2
1872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXR2
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)FXR2
2072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXR2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXR2
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FXR2
3929ASCREW (2)FXR2
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFXR2
53559BOLT, starter (2)FXR2
64358ASCREWFXR2
74326ASCREW (2)FXR2
86217WASHER (used w/ 31604-91A)FXR2
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
107838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXR2
118871BALL BEARINGFXR2
128879BALLFXR2
138883BALL BEARINGFXR2
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXR2
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXR2
1611182RETAINING RINGFXR2
1711248RETAINING RINGFXR2
1831342-94PINION GEARFXR2
1931430-94WASHER, thrustFXR2
2031510-90HOUSING, starterFXR2
2131515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXR2
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXR2
2331518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXR2
2431519-90FRAME, starter endFXR2
2531525-90IDLER GEARFXR2
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFXR2
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXR2
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXR2
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFXR2
3031548-90COUPLINGFXR2
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXR2
3231600-90SPRING, returnFXR2
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFXR2
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45FXR2
3531660-90DRAIN VENTFXR2
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFXR2
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FXR2
3831688-90COVER, solenoidFXR2
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXR2
4031692-90SPRINGFXR2
4131693-90CLIP, cableFXR2
4231695-90O-RING (2)FXR2
4333126-94LOCKPLATEFXR2
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionFXR2
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXR2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXR2
2856ASCREWFXR2
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXR2
43987BOLTFXR2
53993BOLT (4)FXR2
64016SCREWFXR2
76016WASHER (as required)FXR2
86314WWASHERFXR2
96497HWWASHERFXR2
106736WASHER (4)FXR2
117041LOCKWASHERFXR2
127515JAMNUTFXR2
137744JAMNUTFXR2
149114NEEDLE BEARINGFXR2
159115NEEDLE BEARINGFXR2
1611016RETAINING RINGFXR2
1711083RETAINING RINGFXR2
1811150RETAINING RINGFXR2
1911117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXR2
2012045SEALFXR2
2133119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armFXR2
2233205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)FXR2
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)FXR2
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)FXR2
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)FXR2
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)FXR2
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)FXR2
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)FXR2
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)FXR2
2333320-98SHIFTER CAMFXR2
2433326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftFXR2
2533332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightFXR2
2633715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFXR2
2733728-82BBALL JOINTFXR2
2834084-86APIN, shifter shaft leverFXR2
2934083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverFXR2
3034084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 28 & 29FXR2
3134085-79ACAM FOLLOWERFXR2
3234086-79PAWL, shifter camFXR2
3334087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftFXR2
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXR2
3534089-79SPRINGFXR2
3634191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR2
3734193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR2
3834195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR2
3934561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXR2
4034599-81TLEVER, shifterFXR2
4149256-99PEG, shift leverFXR2
4234621-84SHIFT LEVERFXR2
4334671-99SLEEVE, shift leverFXR2
4435068-79PLATEFXR2
453396SCREWFXR2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXR2
2375DOWEL PINFXR2
3609PIN (6)FXR2
4634PINFXR2
5722APLUGFXR2
62871WBOLTFXR2
73210ASCREW (3)FXR2
84717ASCREW (7)FXR2
94740ASCREW (4)FXR2
104814ASCREW (2)FXR2
116007WASHER (nylon)FXR2
126016WASHER (7)FXR2
137100LOCKWASHERFXR2
148873BALL (3)FXR2
158977NEEDLE BEARINGFXR2
168996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXR2
178992ABALL BEARING (2)FXR2
1810998RETAINING RINGFXR2
1911132AO-RING, filler plugFXR2
2011161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFXR2
2111165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXR2
2211179O-RING, clutch cableFXR2
2311290O-RING, neutral switchFXR2
2412067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXR2
2525452-87AINNER RAMPFXR2
2625453-87AOUTER RAMPFXR2
2733024-99TRANSMISSION (C & BW)FXR2
2833114-79SPACERFXR2
2933344-94SPACER, sprocketFXR2
3033902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXR2
3134468-98ACOVER, upper (chrome)FXR2
3234700-89CTRANSMISSON CASE ASSEMBLY (black)FXR2
3334904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXR2
3434920-86ACOUPLINGFXR2
3535087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXR2
3635260-90CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle) w/ 3, 17 & 35FXR2
3735076-79SPACER (2)FXR2
3835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXR2
3935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXR2
4036801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXR2
4137075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXR2
4237109-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXR2
4342533-91AVENT HOSEFXR2
4462375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXR2
4570186-82GROUND STRAPFXR2
463300SCREWFXR2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXR2
28876ABEARING (4)FXR2
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXR2
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXR2
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXR2
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXR2
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXR2
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXR2
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXR2
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXR2
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXR2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXR2
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXR2
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXR2
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXR2
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXR2
1735629-79SPACERFXR2
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXR2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXR2
27848WJAMNUTFXR2
311096RETAINING RINGFXR2
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXR2
537088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseFXR2
637090-98AEND, pushrod, leftFXR2
737312-75BEARING, pushrodFXR2
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXR2
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXR2
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFXR2
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 36-tooth, w/ ring gear, 37905-00 & 37906-90FXR2
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23 & 24FXR2
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FXR2
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXR2
1537883-98SEAT, damper springFXR2
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXR2
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEFXR2
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXR2
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXR2
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXR2
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXR2
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXR2
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXR2
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXR2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXR2
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60665-99)FXR2
34068ABOLTFXR2
4940SCREW (4)FXR2
5961SCREW (5)FXR2
62818BOLT (4)FXR2
74086ABOLTFXR2
84718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXR2
94740ASCREW (5)FXR2
106016WASHER (2)FXR2
119135BEARINGFXR2
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXR2
1312052AOIL SEALFXR2
1412066AOIL SEALFXR2
1560668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXR2
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXR2
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (4)FXR2
1833445-94ABUSHINGFXR2
1933446-94ABUSHINGFXR2
2034901-94CGASKET, coverFXR2
2134906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFXR2
2260612-94PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXR2
2360667-85ACOVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FXR2
2460665-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A (chrome) (use 60665-99B)FXR2
2460665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 60391-04 (chrome) (replaces 60665-99)FXR2
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXR2
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXR2
2711324O-RINGFXR2
2860391-04PLUG, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60665-99B)FXR2

BELT, CHAIN & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXR2
22614BOLT (2)FXR2
33594SCREW (2)FXR2
45444BOLTFXR2
56400HBWASHERFXR2
66703WASHER (2)FXR2
77778LOCKNUTFXR2
835854-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, w/ hex O.D 0.070 thickFXR2
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXR2
1039976-65BPAD, chain tensionerFXR2
1139990-65CHAIN TENSIONERFXR2
1239992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7FXR2
1339993-65PLATE, chain tensionerFXR2
1439996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateFXR2
1539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXR2
1640015-90REAR BELT, 133 TFXR2
1740037-79APRIMARY CHAINFXR2
1840210-85DSPROCKET KIT, 32T, w/ 3, 9, 19, 21, 11165, 12067B & 33344-94FXR2
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXR2
2040311-94SPROCKET, rear, 65 T (silver)FXR2
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEFXR2
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXR2
2340308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFXR2
2440299-83ASLIDING CAMFXR2
2540317-94SPROCKET COVER (chrome)FXR2
2640384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXR2
2740392-91NUTFXR2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREWFXR2
24132SCREW (2)FXR2
36101WASHER (2)FXR2
47626WLOCKNUTFXR2
511143RETAINING RINGFXR2
638607-87ACABLE, clutch controlFXR2
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXR2
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXR2
938712-68CLAMP, clutch cableFXR2
1045021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXR2
1145032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXR2
1245036-88ANCHOR PINFXR2
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXR2
1445077-07HAND LEVER, clutchFXR2
1545423-92BUSHINGFXR2
1690770-79SCREWFXR2

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREWFXR2
23537SCREW (3)FXR2
33960WBOLTFXR2
44092SCREWFXR2
56107BWASHERFXR2
66352WASHERFXR2
76398WASHER (rubber) (2)FXR2
86702WASHERFXR2
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
107507ACORN NUT (2)FXR2
1160342-99BELT GUARD (chrome)FXR2
1260397-85BDEBRIS DEFLECTORFXR2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXR2
23594SCREWFXR2
34091SCREWFXR2
44132SCREW (2)FXR2
56101WASHER (2)FXR2
66703WASHERFXR2
77220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXR2
811143RETAINING RINGFXR2
941739-84ABANJO BOLTFXR2
1041747-82ABANJO BOLTFXR2
1145296-99BRAKE LINE, frontFXR2
1245078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AFXR2
1345006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXR2
1445076-96HAND LEVER, front brake controlFXR2
1545025-99BMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand leverFXR2
1645032-82PIVOT PINFXR2
1745042-96SIGHT GLASSFXR2
1845044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXR2
1945247-97SEAL WASHER, large (2)FXR2
2045248-97SEAL WASHER, small (2)FXR2
2145423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXR2
2268562-84CLAMPFXR2
2371795-63ACLAMPFXR2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINFXR2
2855BSCREWFXR2
33562SCREWFXR2
46019WASHERFXR2
56758WASHERFXR2
644020-83PISTON REBUILD KITFXR2
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFXR2
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFXR2
944046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXR2
1044047-83SEAL, pistonFXR2
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXR2
1244053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ mounting pinsFXR2
1344054-83PIN BOOTFXR2
1444059-83O-RING (3)FXR2
1544072-92ABRACKET, caliper mountingFXR2
1644061-83SPRING CLIPFXR2
1744062-83RETAINING PADFXR2
1844063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562FXR2
1944095-96LABEL, small (chrome)FXR2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXR2
26590HWWASHERFXR2
37068LOCKWASHERFXR2
47845NUTFXR2
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)FXR2
641123-79CAP VALVEFXR2
740760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, short (20)FXR2
40759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, long (20)FXR2
843290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickFXR2
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickFXR2
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickFXR2
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickFXR2
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickFXR2
943358-83ASPACER, wheelFXR2
1043557-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inchFXR2
1143610-87WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLYFXR2
1243613-92SLEEVE BEARING SPACERFXR2
1343650-82SPACER, washerFXR2
1443662-80BRIM, 21 inch chromeFXR2
1543895-87BFRONT AXLEFXR2
1644101-95ADISC BRAKE, floatingFXR2
1747519-83ASEAL (2)FXR2
1854321-85NUT, valve stemFXR2
1995578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. (round)FXR2
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz. (round)FXR2
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz. (round)FXR2
2095595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR2
2141814-76ASPACER, brake disc (not illustrated)FXR2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXR2
22501ASCREWFXR2
33473BOLT (2)FXR2
46366WASHERFXR2
56716WASHER (4)FXR2
67012WASHERFXR2
77744JAMNUTFXR2
87855WJAMNUTFXR2
910038ACLAMP (2)FXR2
1037503-41LOCKWASHERFXR2
1144808-99BRAKE LINE, rearFXR2
1240903-87RETAINING RINGFXR2
1340918-87RETAINING RINGFXR2
1440920-87SPRING, brake returnFXR2
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFXR2
1641747-82ABOLT (2)FXR2
1741804-84ARESERVOIR, master cylinderFXR2
1842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXR2
1942437-87ROD ENDFXR2
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ 4, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 21, 22 & 28FXR2
2142448-87PUSHRODFXR2
2242452-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFXR2
2342455-80GASKET, reservoirFXR2
2442460-80BCLEVIS PINFXR2
2542523-87BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1,19, 24 & 26FXR2
2642524-82ABUSHING (2)FXR2
2742534-90SCREW (2)FXR2
2844126-87RETAINER, brake return springFXR2
2945057-82COVER, reservoirFXR2
3045248-97GASKET (4)FXR2
3163521-95AHOSE, reservoir to master cylinderFXR2
3271795-63ACLAMPFXR2
3372023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCHFXR2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86PISTON KIT, w/ 44152-77FXR2
243960-86RETAINERFXR2
344035-86ABUSHING (2)FXR2
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsFXR2
544045-87SEAL & BOOT KITFXR2
644048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXR2
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brake, w/o bracketFXR2
844093-96LABEL, large (chrome)FXR2
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXR2
1044152-77SEAL, pistonFXR2
1144199-79BUMPERFXR2
1244205-87BRACKET, mounting, w/ 44035-86A, 44199-79 & shimsFXR2
1344209-87CBRAKE PAD SET, rear, w/ insertsFXR2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510COTTER PINFXR2
23730ABOLT (5)FXR2
35756WASHERFXR2
46516HWWASHER (5)FXR2
57987NUTFXR2
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)FXR2
740311-94SPROCKET, 65T (silver)FXR2
840317-94SPROCKET COVER, chromeFXR2
941013-95WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ slotsFXR2
1041110-79AREAR AXLEFXR2
1141123-79VALVE CAPFXR2
1241591-81SPACER AXLEFXR2
1344108-95ABRAKE DISC, floatingFXR2
1443157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXR2
1543290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickFXR2
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickFXR2
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickFXR2
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickFXR2
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickFXR2
1643567-92SCREW (5)FXR2
1743608-82SPACERFXR2
1843650-82SPACER WASHER (2)FXR2
1943654-86ASPACER (2)FXR2
2047519-83AOIL SEAL (2)FXR2
2195595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXR2
24047SCREW (2)FXR2
34092SCREW (2)FXR2
44351SCREW (2)FXR2
54352SCREWFXR2
64453BOLTFXR2
76655WASHERFXR2
86701WASHERFXR2
97038LOCKWASHERFXR2
107783NUTFXR2
1145272-98SLIDER, left, chromeFXR2
1245276-98SLIDER, right, chromeFXR2
1345361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXR2
1445374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXR2
1545377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXR2
1645378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXR2
1745395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXR2
1845401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXR2
1945405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXR2
2045460-90RING, damper tube (4)FXR2
2145461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXR2
2245465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXR2
2345561-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemFXR2
2445611-86RETAINING RINGFXR2
2545668-90CAP, fork stemFXR2
2645739-87BRACKET, upperFXR2
2745750-87COVER UPPER BRACKETFXR2
2845790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXR2
2945905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXR2
3045925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXR2
3145934-86BUSHING, left (2)FXR2
3245941-95SPRING (2)FXR2
3345984-87O-RING (2)FXR2
3445996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXR2
3546002-87COVER, slider (2)FXR2
3648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXR2
3748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXR2
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXR2
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXR2
4049378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15, 16, 18-22, 29 & 33 (2)FXR2

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT (2)FXR2
24081BOLTFXR2
36019WASHER (2)FXR2
47038LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
57824LOCKNUT, lock (2)FXR2
654309-87STUD, shock mount (2)FXR2
754574-94BUSHING (4)FXR2
854578-94SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXR2
954581-94SPACER, beveled (2)FXR2
1054587-94SPACER (4)FXR2
1154601-94COLLAR (2)FXR2
1254602-94RETAINER (2)FXR2
1354603-94CLIP SPRING (2)FXR2
1454604-94GUIDE SPRING (2)FXR2
1554605-94CLIP RETAINING SPRING (4)FXR2
1654607-94SPRING (2)FXR2

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1604ROLL PIN (2)FXR2
2728PLUG (2)FXR2
3735PLUG, fairing mounting holes (4)FXR2
42731WSCREWFXR2
53260SCREW (4)FXR2
63482ASCREWFXR2
73546BOLTFXR2
83782BOLT (4)FXR2
96703WASHER (4)FXR2
107039LOCKWASHER (4)FXR2
117100LOCKWASHERFXR2
127531LOCKNUTFXR2
137686LOCKNUTFXR2
147716LOCKNUTFXR2
1511472BUMPER, jiffy standFXR2
1646995-91ANCHOR, springFXR2
1747205-91BFRAMEFXR2
1847825-81END CAP, leftFXR2
1947826-81END CAP, rightFXR2
2048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXR2
2150009-91PINFXR2
2250005-85ASPRING (2)FXR2
2350064-91BRACKET, secondary springFXR2
2450031-91JIFFY STANDFXR2
2550972-75GREASE FITTINGFXR2
2659272-90REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FXR2
2764511-63WELL NUT (6)FXR2
2866349-84SIDE COVER, right (primed)FXR2
66349-99PQSIDE COVER, right (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
66349-99PKSIDE COVER, right (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
2966350-84SIDE COVER, left (primed)FXR2
66350-99PQSIDE COVER, left (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
66350-99PKSIDE COVER, left (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
3067865-89PLUG (2)FXR2
3170186-82GROUND STRAPFXR2
3290493-83PLUG (2)FXR2

REAR FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17824LOCKNUTFXR2
241533-91TAXLE ADJUSTER (2)FXR2
341570-77ADJUSTER, rear fork (2)FXR2
447491-89CUP WASHERFXR2
547492-89APIVOT SHAFT KIT, w/ 1 & 4FXR2
647510-80RETAINING RING (plastic) (2)FXR2
747511-80SPACER (2)FXR2
847513-80WASHER (nylon) (2)FXR2
947538-79TOLERANCE RING, bushing (2)FXR2
1047556-81BUSHING ASSEMBLY, w/ 9 (2)FXR2
1147564-86BMOUNT, rear fork (2)FXR2
1247820-81AREAR FORK (chrome) w/ 47510-80, 47511-80 & 47538-79FXR2

SEAT & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1896SCREWFXR2
2919SCREW (4)FXR2
32796WSCREWFXR2
43574SCREWFXR2
53682KNOB, knurled, w/ 14628-96FXR2
64017BOLT (2)FXR2
76109WASHER (2)FXR2
86237WASHER (2)FXR2
96703WASHER (3)FXR2
107487GUIDE WASHERFXR2
117686LOCKNUTFXR2
127689WJAMNUTFXR2
1314628-96EMBLEMFXR2
1451173-93GRAB STRAPFXR2
1552107-86BRACKET, seatFXR2
1652295-94ASEAT, badlander customFXR2
1752513-94BACKREST KITFXR2
1852744-94SISSY BAR, badlanderFXR2
1952753-94PLATE MOUNTING, backrestFXR2
2052797-87SIDE PLATE, leftFXR2
2152798-87SIDE PLATE, rightFXR2
2252809-94BRACKET MOUNTING, badlanderFXR2
2366183-82BRACKET, battery tie downFXR2
2494386-92TSCREW (2)FXR2
253991BOLT (2)FXR2
2651652-97ABRACKET, seat mounting (2)FXR2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREW (2)FXR2
22851BOLT (4)FXR2
33486BOLT (2)FXR2
43503BOLT (2)FXR2
54014WBOLTFXR2
64721BOLT (6)FXR2
76701WASHER (4)FXR2
86718WASHER (2)FXR2
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FXR2
107041LOCKWASHERFXR2
117068LOCKWASHER (4)FXR2
127778LOCKNUT (6)FXR2
137880NUT (2)FXR2
1411308RING RECTANGULAR (18)FXR2
1542334-82LOCKPLATE, frontFXR2
1649126-77BMOUNTING PLATE (2)FXR2
1749127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXR2
1849308-99FOOT PEG ASSEMBLY, small, 3-slot, w/ 11308 (6)FXR2
1950531-81BRACKET, footrest, frontFXR2
2050636-81ABRACKET, right footrest, frontFXR2
2150639-81BRACKET, left footrest, frontFXR2
2250900-72TASUPPORT, passenger footrestFXR2
2350912-72SPRING WASHER (6)FXR2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXR2
24240SCREWFXR2
34816ASCREW (4)FXR2
47068LOCKWASHER, lock (2)FXR2
57129LOCKWASHER, starFXR2
67220LOCKWASHER, lockFXR2
710065CABLE STRAP (2)FXR2
853156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXR2
956473-98HANDLEBARFXR2
1056073-83RETAINER (4)FXR2
1156003-99ACLAMP, upperFXR2
1256122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXR2
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXR2
1356153-73SPACER (2)FXR2
1456159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXR2
1570191-73ACABLE, groundFXR2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGFXR2
211271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXR2
311272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXR2
456252-96END CAP, handgrip (chrome) (2)FXR2
556264-96AGRIP, leftFXR2
656262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXR2
756433-98IDLE CONTROLFXR2
856432-98THROTTLE CONTROLFXR2
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXR2
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXR2
1156397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFXR2
1256402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXR2
1356508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXR2

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWFXR2
24350ASCREWFXR2
34420SCREWFXR2
46701WASHER (2)FXR2
57045LOCKWASHERFXR2
67778LOCKNUTFXR2
710065CABLE STRAPFXR2
867601-94AGASKET HEADLAMPFXR2
967603-94ARING RETAININGFXR2
1067685-92CLIP, bulbFXR2
1168329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FXR2
1267698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFXR2
1367757-92LENS, w/ clip (use 67698-81D)FXR2
1467705-92BOOT, connectorFXR2
1567894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXR2
1667841-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXR2
1767919-96HEADLAMP MOUNTINGFXR2
1873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXR2
1973191-96SOCKET CONTACT (3)FXR2
2068705-93AHEADLAMP CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXR2
219847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXR2
9848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXR2
2270586-93CONNECTOR (4)FXR2
2372056-92CONNECTORFXR2

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXR2
27531LOCKNUT (4)FXR2
358998-83EFENDER (prime)FXR2
59011-99PQFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
59011-99PKFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13445BOLTFXR2
24046SCREW (2)FXR2
36701WASHER (4)FXR2
46702WASHERFXR2
57782LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXR2
68102SPEEDNUTFXR2
78692RIVET (3)FXR2
859287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXR2
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXR2
959542-87SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXR2
1059544-87SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXR2
1159601-92AEXTENSION, fenderFXR2
1259634-81AFENDER (prime)FXR2
59635-99PQFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
59635-99PKFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXR2
25403BBOLTFXR2
36703WASHERFXR2
47792NUT (4)FXR2
559997-89ABRACKETFXR2
659982-89ASUPPORTFXR2
759988-72AREFLECTORFXR2
860003-89CLAMPFXR2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14288BOLTFXR2
26702WASHERFXR2
37232LOCKWASHERFXR2
47507ACORN NUT (chrome)FXR2
59988CLIP, throttle cablesFXR2
610014CLAMP (3)FXR2
710108CLIP, vapor valveFXR2
810110CLIP, open (49 state) (3)FXR2
10113CLIP, double (California) (3)FXR2
910114CLIP, vapor valve hoseFXR2
1027196-92CONNECTOR, ventFXR2
1161026-92AFUEL TANK (prime)FXR2
61026-99PQFUEL TANK (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
61026-99PKFUEL TANK (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
1261131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXR2
1361272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXR2
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capFXR2
1561338-94DVALVE, bodyFXR2
1661635-88TRIM PANELFXR2
1761648-85EDGING, trim panelFXR2
1861919-99HOSE, fuel valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXR2
1962150-85VAPOR VALVEFXR2
2062161-02NUTFXR2
2162166-81AFILTERFXR2
2262172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXR2
2361450-95FUEL INLET RESTRICTOR (California) (not illustrated)FXR2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2427138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)FXR2
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXR2
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXR2
NOTE: The fuel tank decals are a silk-screen type and are only sold as part of the painted fuel tank assembly.

OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12551WBOLTFXR2
22607SCREW (2)FXR2
36703WASHERFXR2
48099WELL NUT (3)FXR2
58126APUSH NUTFXR2
610049CLAMP, drain hoseFXR2
710065CABLE STRAP, oil hosesFXR2
810080CLAMP (6)FXR2
910086CLAMP, drain hoseFXR2
1014101-84LABEL, instructionFXR2
1162414-99OIL TANK (black)FXR2
1262540-83TRIM STRIPFXR2
1362637-84FILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXR2
1463562-92HOSE, filter to tank ventFXR2
1515368-01AWARNING LABELFXR2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1663513-88RHOSE, tank drain, 1/2 inch I.D. x 3/4 inch O.D. (25 feet)FXR2
1763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. (25 feet)FXR2

OIL FILTER & MOUNT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head (2)FXR2
26771AWASHER (2)FXR2
310080CLAMP (2)FXR2
410112CLAMPFXR2
526352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXR2
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)FXR2
733518-92TUBE, returnFXR2
833520-92TUBE, feedFXR2
963523-92AFITTING, straightFXR2
1063528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)FXR2
1163530-92FITTING, male nut (2)FXR2
1263562-92HOSE, filter line to tankFXR2
1363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXR2
1463525-92SEALFXR2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13485ASCREWFXR2
23300SCREWFXR2
34319BOLT (2)FXR2
45445WBOLT (4)FXR2
56701WASHER (2)FXR2
66016WASHERFXR2
77531LOCKNUT (4)FXR2
87593NUT (4)FXR2
97782LOCKNUT (2)FXR2
109955CLAMP (10)FXR2
1166656-99SHIELD MUFFLER (California) (2)FXR2
1210074CLAMP (49 state)FXR2
1210074CLAMP (California) (4)FXR2
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXR2
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXR2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXR2
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXR2
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXR2
1865410-83SHIELD, crossover pipeFXR2
1965571-82SHIELD, exhaust pipe (49 state)FXR2
2066657-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe (California)FXR2
2165747-87AMUFFLER, front (49 state)FXR2
66140-99MUFFLER, front (California)FXR2
2265657-87AMUFFLER, rear (49 state)FXR2
66141-99MUFFLER, rear (California)FXR2
2365668-87EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)FXR2
2465669-87EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)FXR2
2565670-82BBRACKET, front exhaustFXR2
2665674-87SUPPORT, mufflerFXR2
2765675-87BRACKET, rear exhaustFXR2
2865702-86SHIELD, rear exhaustFXR2
2965732-86SHIELD, front exhaustFXR2
3065781-82GASKETFXR2
3165782-82WASHER, exhaustFXR2
3265802-90SPACERFXR2

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12796WSCREWFXR2
26703WASHERFXR2
37689WJAMNUTFXR2
465991-82BBATTERYFXR2
565995-88AVENT TUBEFXR2
666000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITFXR2
766032-91CAP, batteryFXR2
815368-01AWARNING LABELFXR2
947403-75ACUSHION (2)FXR2
1066183-82BRACKET, battery tie downFXR2
1166352-65CUSHIONFXR2
1267067-76ISOLATORFXR2
1370083-89CABLE ASSEMBLY, negative terminal to starterFXR2
1470060-92BCABLE BATTERY, positive terminal to starterFXR2
1570186-82CABLE BATTERY, ground, flat braidedFXR2
1610039CABLE STRAPFXR2

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12519SCREW (2)FXR2
28108SPEEDNUT (2)FXR2
310065CABLE STRAPFXR2
411452GROMMETFXR2
545094-92GUIDE, cableFXR2
653439-79BULB (3)FXR2
767055-92BUSHINGFXR2
867168-88ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXR2
967086-85GROMMETFXR2
1067094-85NUT (4)FXR2
1167098-87SEAL, drive unitFXR2
1267119-85TRIMFXR2
1367122-85RESET KNOB, odometerFXR2
1467132-85ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXR2
1567171-88TACHOMETERFXR2
1667189-88INSTRUMENT HOUSING (chrome)FXR2
1767370-99CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXR2
1867448-99WIRE HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANELFXR2
1968020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)FXR2
2068021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXR2
2168023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXR2
2268024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXR2
2368513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXR2
2468516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXR2
2568608-83SPEED NUT (5)FXR2
2673191-96SOCKET CONTACT (4)FXR2
2772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXR2
2873160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-place (black)FXR2
2992061-83CUSHION, speedometer/tachometer (2)FXR2
3092079-88BRACKET, speedometerFXR2
3192080-88BRACKET, tachometerFXR2

FUEL GAUGE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXR2
26716WASHERFXR2
37069LOCKWASHERFXR2
47638NUTFXR2
57889NUT (7)FXR2
69856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXR2
79857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXR2
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXR2
961324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXR2
1067136-85BULB, fuel gaugeFXR2
1172038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXR2
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSINGFXR2
1373191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)FXR2
1475120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXR2
1575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXR2
1675058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXR2
1775062-90ASENDING UNITFXR2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXR2
24047SCREW (2)FXR2
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
47127LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
510006CABLE STRAP (2)FXR2
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FXR2
731509-80CONNECTOR, butt-type, insulated (2)FXR2
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXR2
968395-95TURN SIGNAL (2)FXR2
1068555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXR2
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXR2
1273191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (6)FXR2

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16701WASHER (2)FXR2
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
37501SPEED NUT (2)FXR2
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXR2
510065CABLE STRAPFXR2
631509-80CONNECTOR, butt-type, insulatedFXR2
768048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFXR2
868026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXR2
968027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensFXR2
1068033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)FXR2
1168123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFXR2
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXR2
1368493-92STUD, rear turn signal (2)FXR2
1468499-95TURN SIGNAL (2)FXR2
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXR2
1673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-place (rear turn signal/tail light)FXR2
1773191-96SOCKET CONTACT (7)FXR2
1868571-63TALENS (amber) (7)FXR2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREW, flangelockFXR2
27495NUTFXR2
369032-93BRACKET, horn mountingFXR2
469060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXR2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69555-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXR2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, hex #10-32 (2)FXR2
29840TERMINAL RINGFXR2
39842TERMINAL RINGFXR2
49843TERMINAL RINGFXR2
59898TERMINAL FLAG (4)FXR2
69937TERMINAL (4)FXR2
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FXR2
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFXR2
972046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFXR2
1072102-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 2-place (black)FXR2
1172106-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 6-place (black)FXR2
1272108-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 8-place (black)FXR2
1372113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXR2
1472138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)FXR2
1572142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFXR2
1672146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FXR2
1772148-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXR2
1872153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXR2
1972158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXR2
2072190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FXR2
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)FXR2
2272195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXR2
2372205-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXR2
2472208-94TERMINAL, 12 gauge, maleFXR2
2572210-94TERMINAL, 14 gauge, male (2)FXR2
2672216-94FUSEBLOCKFXR2
2772217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (4)FXR2
2872218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)FXR2
2972255-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (2)FXR2
3072291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 gaugeFXR2
3172295-94TERMINAL HOUSINGFXR2
3272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBINGFXR2
3373102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXR2
3473103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXR2
3573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FXR2
3673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FXR2
3773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXR2
3873110-96BKPIN HOUSING (black)FXR2
3973190-96PIN TERMINAL (20-16 gauge) (37)FXR2
4073198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (6)FXR2
4174587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXR2
4274599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXR2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXR2
23658SCREW (4)FXR2
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXR2
456073-83RETAINER, wiring (4)FXR2
571529-96HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXR2
671614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FXR2
771615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FXR2
871538-96HOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXR2
971684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, front, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socketFXR2
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXR2
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXR2
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FXR2
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXR2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13787BOLT (6)FXR2
26036WASHERFXR2
36703WASHER (6)FXR2
47629NUT (3)FXR2
57716LOCKNUTFXR2
68483ARIVETFXR2
79989ACLIP, circuit breakers (4)FXR2
811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFXR2
911412GROMMETFXR2
1031504-91BSTARTER RELAYFXR2
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULEFXR2
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXR2
1364511-63WELL NUT (6)FXR2
1468540-96TURN SIGNAL MODULEFXR2
1571156-99IGNITION PANELFXR2
1671154-99ELECTRICAL PANELFXR2
1771452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXR2
1871471-99SWITCH SET IGNITIONFXR2
1971550-75LABEL, ignition switchFXR2
2071555-90FACE NUT, ignition switchFXR2
2171554-75WASHER, ignition switchFXR2
2272118-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayFXR2
2372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXR2
2472191-94SOCKET (7)FXR2
2572195-94SEAL PINFXR2
2672206-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXR2
2772207-94TERMINAL, female 14-gauge (3)FXR2
2872216-94FUSEBLOCKFXR2
2974587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXR2
3074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXR2
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Main Wiring Harness information.

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FXR2
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR2
37736ACORN NUT (2)FXR2
491963-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, rightFXR2
91964-98MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, leftFXR2
594081-90TLOCKWASHER (top side) (2)FXR2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (4)FXR2
227042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXR2
327047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXR2
427192-92BRACKETFXR2
527195-92HOSE, canisterFXR2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
627138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (valve to canister & canister to carburetor)FXR2
Note: These parts are for 1999 1340 cc model motorcycles sold in the state of California.
Part No.Description
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2796WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex slotted head, with lockpatch
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3260SCREW 1/4 X 1-1/2 hex head self-tapping
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3482ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3486BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/4 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3503BOLT 5/16-24 X 2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3782BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3960WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4014WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4046SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-7/16 socket button head (Grade 8)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4081BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4328SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6007WASHER 5/8 X 5/16 X 3/32 nylon
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6107BWASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6352WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 3/32 (chrome)
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6398WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 3/32 rubber
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7100LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal/external tooth
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7638NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 3/8 (Grade 2)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7782LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 3/8 X 9/16 (Grade 8)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXR2
16126-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
816338-99BRACKET, engine mountingFXR2
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR2
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXR2
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXR2
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXR2
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXR2
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXR2
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXR2
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXR2
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXR2
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXR2
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53849SCREW (6)FXR2
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR2
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FXR2
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXR2
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXR2
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXR2
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXR2
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)FXR2
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXR2
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2716207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFXR2
2816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, lowerFXR2
3563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXR2
3696210-80AWASHERFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXR2
727019-89AMANIFOLDFXR2
827492-96BCARBURETORFXR2
2027136-90ASPRINGFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXR2
4527371-76AFITTINGFXR2
5863501-68BFUEL HOSE, preformedFXR2
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1328827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)FXR2
1729126-90BSAFETY LABELFXR2
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (black)FXR2
1929229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXR2
2329580-99TRIM, 80 cubic inchFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1329970-88DSTATORFXR2
1429960-91ASPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.250 inch thickFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510214CABLE CLIP KITFXR2
970187-82ASPARK PLUG CABLE (2)FXR2
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
626583-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXR2
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXR2
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerFXR2
1132584-88TATIMER COVER (chrome)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXR2
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXR2
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXR2
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFXR2
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1911117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXR2
2733728-82BBALL JOINTFXR2
2834084-86APIN, shifter shaft leverFXR2
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXR2
4149256-99PEG, shift leverFXR2
4334671-99SLEEVE, shift leverFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
178992ABALL BEARING (2)FXR2
1911132AO-RING, filler plugFXR2
2412067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXR2
2733024-99TRANSMISSION (C & BW)FXR2
3033902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXR2
3134468-98ACOVER, upper (chrome)FXR2
3334904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXR2
3434920-86ACOUPLINGFXR2
3535087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXR2
3935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXR2
4036801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXR2
4462375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXR2
463300SCREWFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXR2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXR2
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXR2
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXR2
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34068ABOLTFXR2
74086ABOLTFXR2
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXR2
1312052AOIL SEALFXR2
1412066AOIL SEALFXR2
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXR2
2034901-94CGASKET, coverFXR2
2134906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFXR2
2460665-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A (chrome) (use 60665-99B)FXR2
2460665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 60391-04 (chrome) (replaces 60665-99)FXR2
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXR2
2711324O-RINGFXR2
2860391-04PLUG, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60665-99B)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXR2
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXR2
1539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXR2
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXR2
1445077-07HAND LEVER, clutchFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1160342-99BELT GUARD (chrome)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1145296-99BRAKE LINE, frontFXR2
1245078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AFXR2
1345006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXR2
1545025-99BMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand leverFXR2
1845044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
740760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, short (20)FXR2
40759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, long (20)FXR2
1043557-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inchFXR2
1644101-95ADISC BRAKE, floatingFXR2
2095595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFXR2
1842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXR2
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ 4, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 21, 22 & 28FXR2
3163521-95AHOSE, reservoir to master cylinderFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
941013-95WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ slotsFXR2
1344108-95ABRAKE DISC, floatingFXR2
2195595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4049378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15, 16, 18-22, 29 & 33 (2)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1747205-91BFRAMEFXR2
66349-99PQSIDE COVER, right (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
66349-99PKSIDE COVER, right (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
66350-99PQSIDE COVER, left (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
66350-99PKSIDE COVER, left (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1147564-86BMOUNT, rear fork (2)FXR2
1247820-81AREAR FORK (chrome) w/ 47510-80, 47511-80 & 47538-79FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1849308-99FOOT PEG ASSEMBLY, small, 3-slot, w/ 11308 (6)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24240SCREWFXR2
1156003-99ACLAMP, upperFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556264-96AGRIP, leftFXR2
656262-96AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867601-94AGASKET HEADLAMPFXR2
967603-94ARING RETAININGFXR2
1168329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FXR2
1267698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFXR2
2068705-93AHEADLAMP CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXR2
219847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXR2
9848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXR2
2270586-93CONNECTOR (4)FXR2
2372056-92CONNECTORFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
358998-83EFENDER (prime)FXR2
59011-99PQFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
59011-99PKFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57782LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXR2
59635-99PQFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
59635-99PKFENDER ASSEMBLY (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559997-89ABRACKETFXR2
659982-89ASUPPORTFXR2
759988-72AREFLECTORFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14288BOLTFXR2
61026-99PQFUEL TANK (painted) (arresting red)FXR2
61026-99PKFUEL TANK (painted) (stone cold blue)FXR2
1361272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXR2
1561338-94DVALVE, bodyFXR2
1861919-99HOSE, fuel valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXR2
2062161-02NUTFXR2
2262172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXR2
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXR2
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1162414-99OIL TANK (black)FXR2
1515368-01AWARNING LABELFXR2
1763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. (25 feet)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23300SCREWFXR2
1166656-99SHIELD MUFFLER (California) (2)FXR2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXR2
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXR2
2066657-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe (California)FXR2
66140-99MUFFLER, front (California)FXR2
66141-99MUFFLER, rear (California)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
465991-82BBATTERYFXR2
815368-01AWARNING LABELFXR2
947403-75ACUSHION (2)FXR2
1470060-92BCABLE BATTERY, positive terminal to starterFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1767370-99CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXR2
1867448-99WIRE HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANELFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXR2
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXR2
1172038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXR2
1475120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXR2
1575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXR2
1775062-90ASENDING UNITFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXR2
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXR2
1868571-63TALENS (amber) (7)FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69555-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXR2
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, front, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1031504-91BSTARTER RELAYFXR2
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULEFXR2
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXR2
1571156-99IGNITION PANELFXR2
1671154-99ELECTRICAL PANELFXR2
1871471-99SWITCH SET IGNITIONFXR2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
327047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXR2
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10038A
10039
10049
10065
10073
10074
10080
10086
10108
10110
10112
10113
10114
10181
10214
10957
10998
11002
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11160A
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11192
11218
11219
11241
11248
11271
11272
11290
11308
11324
11412
11452
11472
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1311D
14101-84
14628-96
15368-01A
1601
16121-99
16126-99
16207-79D
16219-79C
16249-92
16338-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16692-95
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84B
16779-84D
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
221
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
24571-93
24586-93
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2519
25225-93B
25256-93A
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25416-99C
25452-87A
25453-87A
2551W
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
25700225
2579A
26030-92A
2604
26050-92
2607
2611C
2614
26207-83
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26566-96
26570-84
26583-99
26856-89A
2698A
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27090-89
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88T
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27192-92
27195-92
27196-92
2720
27231-98
27253-96
27254-96
27263-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
2731W
27339-90
27353-96
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2796W
2818
2851
2871W
2879W
28823-89
28827-96A
28842-89
29059-88A
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29165-89
29229-88D
29252-89
29283-93
29330-96
29449-98B
2955
29580-99
2980
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31509-80
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31625-82
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
3210A
3221
32311-83
32402-83
32448-95B
32449-95C
32504-80A
32562-96
32584-88TA
3260
32606-82
3275
3300
33024-99
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33518-92
33520-92
337
33715-85A
33728-82B
33902-98A
3396
3398
3403
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3445
34468-98A
34561-84
34599-81T
34621-84
34671-99
34700-89C
3471
3473
3480A
3482A
3485A
3486
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
3503
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3512
3514
35211-91B
35260-90C
3528
3537
3546
3554
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
3577
358
35854-96
3588
3594
3613
3655A
3658
366
36801-87C
3682
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37109-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-98
3770
37707-98A
37802-98B
3782
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3849
38607-87A
38608-96
38630-88
38712-68
38713-97
3960W
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40015-90
40037-79A
4014W
4016
4017
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40311-94
40317-94
40384-91
40392-91
4046
4047
4068A
40759-05
40760-05
4081
4086A
40903-87
4091
40918-87
4092
40920-87
40922-87A
41013-95
41110-79A
41123-79
4132
4134
41533-91T
41570-77
41591-81
41739-84A
41747-82A
41804-84A
41814-76A
42334-82
42382-87C
4240
42437-87
42446-87B
42448-87
42452-87
42455-80
42460-80B
42523-87
42524-82A
42533-91A
42534-90
4288
43157-83A
4319
4326A
4328
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43358-83A
4350A
4351
4352
43557-87B
43567-92
4358A
43608-82
43610-87
43613-92
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43891-93
43895-87B
43946-86
43960-86
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44093-96
44095-96
44101-95A
44108-95A
44126-87
44147-87A
44152-77
44199-79
4420
44205-87
44209-87C
4453
44808-99
45006-96C
45021-86
45025-99B
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45057-82
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45094-92
45247-97
45248-97
45272-98
45276-98
45296-99
45361-90
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45561-87
45611-86
45668-90
45739-87
45750-87
45790-80
45830-48
45905-87
45925-94
45934-86
45941-95
45984-87
45996-87
46002-87
46995-91
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
47205-91B
4721
47403-75A
4740A
4742A
47491-89
47492-89A
47510-80
47511-80
47513-80
47519-83A
47538-79
47556-81
47564-86B
47820-81A
47825-81
47826-81
4813A
4814A
4816A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
49126-77B
49127-77A
49256-99
49308-99
49378-09
50005-85A
50009-91
50031-91
50064-91
50531-81
50636-81A
50639-81
50900-72TA
50912-72
50972-75
510
51173-93
515
51652-97A
52107-86
52295-94A
52513-94
52744-94
52753-94
52797-87
52798-87
52809-94
53156-86
534
53439-79
5403B
54309-87
54321-85
5444
5445W
54574-94
54578-94
54581-94
54587-94
54601-94
54602-94
54603-94
54604-94
54605-94
54607-94
56003-99A
56073-83
56122-77
56124-77
56153-73
56159-73
56252-96
56262-96A
56264-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56432-98
56433-98
56473-98
56508-76
5756
58998-83E
59011-99PK
59011-99PQ
59272-90
59287-92
59288-92
59542-87
59544-87
59601-92A
59634-81A
59635-99PK
59635-99PQ
59982-89A
59988-72A
59997-89A
60003-89
6003
6007
601
6016
6019
60342-99
6036
60391-04
60397-85B
604
60612-94
60665-99
60665-99B
60667-85A
60668-99
60678-85
609
6099
6101
61026-92A
61026-99PK
61026-99PQ
6107B
6109
61095-92
61109-85D
61131-92
61192-96A
61272-92C
61324-88A
61338-94D
61450-95
61635-88
61648-85
61919-99
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
6217
62172-02
6237
62375-57A
6239
62414-99
6253W
62540-83
62555-95
62637-84
6314W
634
63500-68
63501-68B
63513-88R
6352
63521-95A
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63554-90
63562-92
6366
63798-99A
63858-49
6398
6400HB
64511-63
6497HW
6506
6516HW
65296-95A
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65410-83
65571-82
65657-87A
65668-87
65669-87
65670-82B
65674-87
65675-87
65702-86
65732-86
65747-87A
65781-82
65782-82
65802-90
6590HW
65991-82B
65995-88A
66000-80
66032-91
66140-99
66141-99
66183-82
66349-84
66349-99PK
66349-99PQ
66350-84
66350-99PK
66350-99PQ
66352-65
6655
66656-99
66657-99
6701
6702
6703
67055-92
67067-76
67086-85
67094-85
67098-87
67119-85
67122-85
67132-85A
67136-85
6716
67168-88A
67171-88
6718
67189-88
6736
6737
67370-99
67448-99
6758
67601-94A
67603-94A
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67757-92
67841-96A
67865-89
67894-93A
67919-96
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68026-73
68027-90
68033-90
68048-93B
68123-73
68168-89A
68329-03
68395-95
68493-92
68499-95
68513-92
68516-92
68540-96
68555-87
68562-84
68571-63TA
68572-64B
68608-83
68705-93A
69032-93
69060-90F
69555-99
70041-95
70060-92B
70083-89
7012
70186-82
70187-82A
70191-73A
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70586-93
7068
7069
7100
71154-99
71156-99
7118
7127
7129
71452-91A
71471-99
71529-96
71538-96
71550-75
71554-75
71555-90
71591-96A
71598-96A
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
71795-63A
720
72023-51E
72038-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72108-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72118-94BK
72138-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72146-94
72148-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72242-94
72249-94
72255-94
72266-94
72291-94
72295-94
722A
7232
72366-95
728
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
735
739A
74529-79A
74537-93A
74587-94
74599-77B
7487
7495
7501
75049-88C
75058-88
75062-90A
7507
75120-96A
7515
7531
7593
7601
7626W
7629
7638
7686
7689W
7716
7736
7744
7778
7780
7782
7783
7792
7824
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7880
7889
7916A
7987
8099
8102
8108
8126A
83162-51
8483A
8535
855B
856A
864A
8692
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
896
8977
8992A
8996A
9028
90493-83
9052
9058
9077
90770-79
9110
9114
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
919
91963-98
91964-98
92061-83
92079-88
92080-88
925
928
929A
940
94081-90T
942
94386-92T
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
9857
9866
9898
9908
9937
9955
9988
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
7689WUnknown
77801973
8126A2017
77822013
7778Unknown
7638Unknown
7916AUnknown
75012010
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
7889Unknown
74951994
64511-631963
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
7626WUnknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
39912009
8822000
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
35462013
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
29551996
3485AUnknown
3512Unknown
4742AUnknown
3260Unknown
43567-921992
4014W2009
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
9421992
940Unknown
40921982
4047Unknown
4046Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
2980Unknown
32752002
36132009
1311D2001
4326A1990
864AUnknown
896Unknown
2773Unknown
41341994
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
2551W2009
3528Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
3504A2006
2731WUnknown
28182009
2796W2000
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
35762013
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
2519Unknown
42534-901990
928Unknown
925Unknown
4816AUnknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
2604Unknown
4029A1990
3300Unknown
44202009
27202012
2273AUnknown
40812009
35881990
40172009
3562Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
29283-931993
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
37822009
35032003
27371986
27129-88T1988
3960W2009
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3554Unknown
33981995
3559Unknown
3396Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
4288Unknown
855B2014
3784Unknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
34862009
2879W2009
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
3770Unknown
4813A1990
94386-92T1992
3482AUnknown
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
4068AUnknown
43281985
44531986
45790-801980
5444Unknown
3473Unknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
67581988
6007Unknown
6314W1964
33212-801980
60162013
6107BUnknown
47513-801980
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
43650-821982
25550-57A1957
27148-891989
6352Unknown
25325-821982
63661987
71554-751975
7118Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
47491-891989
25320-821982
61091980
61012011
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
72321954
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
25327-821982
65782-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
47511-801980
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
62372014
6736Unknown
96210-80A1980
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
23981-981998
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100491993
10038A1994
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10086Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
10110Unknown
101121999
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16837-85C1985
3506Unknown
54309-871987
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
33211-801980
42524-82A1982
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
33207-801980
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
24600-58B1958
25582-931993
33205-801980
45465-871987
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
45934-861986
33209-801980
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
67055-921992
8879Unknown
90581957
44035-86A1986
25581-701970
47556-811981
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12066AUnknown
67098-871987
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
90282009
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
11117AUnknown
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111571983
27577-921992
11147B2006
11132A2007
112901998
44059-831983
45984-871987
31695-901990
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
50009-911991
601Unknown
609Unknown
604Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
221Unknown
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
358Unknown
2751992
121A1 - Grommets
114522003
67067-761976
11412Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
722AUnknown
735Unknown
7281998
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
38713-971997
27368-761976
111501984
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
99881992
68562-841984
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11308Unknown
11160A1990
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
47510-801980
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
10114Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
94081-90T1990
71001999
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
54581-941994
29961-851985
24002-701970
33344-941994
43294-821982
5756Unknown
33114-791979
43293-821982
45377-871987
35629-791979
35854-961996
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
114721997
31692-901990
43891-931993
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
90493-831983
61095-921992
33126-941994
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
33318-851985
36821996
33449-941994
56394-741974
88731984
44061-831983
46995-911991
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
33518-921992
45561-871987
50636-81A1981
51652-97A1997
27192-921992
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29449-98B1998
29126-90B1990
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
71550-751975
14101-841984
141A1 - Medallion
14628-961996
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16121-991999
16126-991999
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
16338-991999
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
16249-921992
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
67094-851985
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16692-951995
18011-861986
16696-92A1992
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84B1984
16779-84D1984
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18131-83D1983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
16512-86A1986
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-93B1999
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24571-931993
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24046-931993
24043-931993
24044-931993
24045-931993
24042-931993
24040-931993
24041-931993
24599-931993
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
254B1 - Camshaft
24586-931993
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32584-88TA1988
257A1 - Cam Cover
25256-93A1993
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
29252-891989
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
67119-851985
34904-86D1986
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
34906-85D1985
25416-99C1999
67601-94A1994
17041-92A1992
42455-801980
34901-94C1994
257002252012
18633-48D1948
45378-871987
61324-88A1988
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
25225-93B1993
17042-92A1992
47519-83A1983
61192-96A1996
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60665-991999
257L2 - Primary Chain Inspection Cover
60667-85A1985
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17530-921992
17528-921992
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18622-85B1985
18623-85B1985
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
32562-961996
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
61919-991999
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27171-891989
27156-891989
27253-961996
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27115-881988
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27101-881988
27353-961996
27504-961996
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27492-96B1996
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27090-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63513-88R1988
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-921992
29087-961996
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
28823-891989
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29580-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29330-961996
294B1 - Breather Bolt
25310-82A1982
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
28842-891989
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
32402-831983
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29970-88D2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
70083-891989
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
28827-96A1996
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
70187-82A1982
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32448-95B2010
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
42437-871987
336F1 - Toepeg
49256-991999
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
34084-86A1986
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34086-791979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34083-791979
34599-81T1981
34468-98A2000
34091-85A1985
33332-791979
34621-841984
33320-981998
33326-79A1980
34087-79A1979
33127-941994
33728-82B1985
34089-791979
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
37109-87A1987
35076-791979
33024-991999
34700-89C1989
35064-791979
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35051-89A1989
35068-791979
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39998-65A1970
39996-651965
39992-65C1990
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60612-941994
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45077-072007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38607-87A1988
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25452-87A1987
25453-87A1987
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26570-841984
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-901990
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32449-95C2009
32606-821982
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44050-871987
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44045-871987
44054-831983
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
415B1 - Brake Rotor
41814-76A1977
44095-961996
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42334-821982
40903-871987
44108-95A2011
45248-971997
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
44101-95A2011
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
44205-871987
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
42446-87B1987
45057-821982
45025-99B1999
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
44152-771977
43946-861986
44020-831983
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
44199-791979
44047-831983
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44039-861986
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42452-871987
41804-84A1984
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42523-871987
45076-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
44808-991999
45296-991999
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43662-80B1983
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
40760-052005
40759-052005
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
40317-941994
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40311-941994
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84A2010
95581-471947
95582-471947
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41570-771977
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
430E1 - Rear Axle
41533-91T1991
41110-79A1979
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
41591-811981
43557-87B1987
43608-821982
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43610-871987
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
49378-092009
45272-981998
45276-981998
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45395-921992
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45941-951995
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45925-941994
45374-871987
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45905-871987
70121988
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45668-901990
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45750-871987
470A1 - Frame
47205-91B1991
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
45247-971997
63981957
7487Unknown
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
47403-75A1977
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59542-871987
59544-871987
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-81A1985
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47538-791979
47826-811981
47564-86B1986
47825-811981
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47492-89A1989
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
50031-911991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50064-911991
50005-85A1985
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49127-77A1977
49308-991999
50900-72TA1972
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
49126-77B1980
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
52744-941994
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50639-811981
50531-811981
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52295-94A1994
522A1 - Helmet Holder Bracket / Lock
52107-861986
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52513-941994
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
52809-941994
52797-871987
52798-871987
52753-941994
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51173-931993
540B1 - Rear Shock
54578-941994
54607-941994
540D1 - Rear Shock Spring
54605-941994
54604-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54603-941994
54602-941994
54574-941994
54601-941994
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44063-83C1983
44209-87C1987
558A1 - Handlebar
56003-99A1999
56473-981998
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56124-771977
56122-771977
560A1 - Mirror
91963-981998
91964-981998
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56432-981998
56433-981998
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56262-96A1996
56264-96A1996
56252-961996
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60397-85B2001
572E1 - Side Cover
66349-841984
66349-99PK1999
66349-99PQ1999
66350-841984
66350-99PQ1999
66350-99PK1999
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
59601-92A1992
589A1 - Front Fender
58998-83E2008
59011-99PK1999
59011-99PQ1999
595D1 - Rear Fender
59635-99PQ1999
59635-99PK1999
59634-81A1981
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60342-991999
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27195-921992
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61635-881988
27047-84B1984
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61450-951995
61026-92A1993
61026-99PQ1999
61026-99PK1999
611B1 - Fuel Cap
66032-911991
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
63500-681968
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61338-94D1994
62166-81A1981
62161-022002
62172-022002
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
27196-921992
63554-901990
613A1 - Trim Panel
61648-851985
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29165-891989
614C1 - Trim
44093-961996
62540-831983
68513-921992
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26050-921992
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26378-92A1992
26207-831983
26561-841984
26276-92A1992
26348-151915
26327-681968
45830-481948
6239Unknown
26400-82B1982
26273-92A1992
26267-921992
26226-921992
624C1 - Oil Pump Driven Gear
26326-62A1962
26317-68A1968
26315-68A1968
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26345-731973
26346-701970
26328-741974
26354-931993
624G1 - Oil Screen
24981-701970
625B1 - Oil Tank
62414-991999
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62637-841984
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33520-921992
63562-921992
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
63523-92A1992
62375-57A1957
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
26856-89A1989
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
63528-921992
63525-921992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65802-901990
649A1 - Muffler
65657-87A1987
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-871987
65675-871987
65668-871987
653A1 - Muffler sub-component
65674-871987
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
66657-991999
66656-991999
65571-821982
65702-861986
65732-861986
65410-831983
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65670-82B1987
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
66140-991999
66141-991999
65747-87A1987
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65991-82B1982
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
70041-951995
70186-821982
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
660K1 - Battery Vent Hose
65995-88A1988
670A1 - Tachometer
67171-881988
67086-851985
92061-831983
677A1 - Headlight
68705-93A1993
67757-921992
67603-94A1994
67894-93A1993
67919-961996
67705-921992
67841-96A1996
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
678A1 - Taillight
68033-901990
68123-731973
68048-93B1995
68026-731973
68027-901990
678C1 - Taillight Lens
68571-63TA1963
678D1 - Turnsignal
68555-871987
68395-951995
68493-921992
68540-961996
68499-951995
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68516-921992
679B1 - Reflector
59272-901990
59287-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59982-89A1989
60003-891989
59997-89A1989
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
67136-851985
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
53439-791979
68329-032003
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
92079-881988
68023-92A1993
68024-92A1993
71555-901990
71154-991999
92080-881988
54587-941994
68020-92A1993
74529-79A1979
72176-941994
68021-92A1993
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
31625-821982
66183-821982
69032-931993
66352-651965
69060-90F2010
67189-881988
692D1 - Fuse
74587-941994
74599-77B1977
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72216-941994
692F1 - Wire Harness
75120-96A1996
67448-991999
26583-991999
69555-991999
72152-941994
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
34671-991999
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
45094-921992
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
70586-931993
72206-941994
72116-94BK1994
72138-94GY1994
72108-94BK1994
24922-931993
72118-94BK1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
72102-94BK1994
29954-71A1971
72156-941994
31509-801980
72205-941994
72148-941994
73198-961996
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72255-941994
99081993
9898Unknown
72210-941994
72218-941994
72242-941994
66000-801980
72208-941994
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
9857Unknown
72207-941994
72217-941994
9866Unknown
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72142-941994
72112-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
72195-941994
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72038-71A1971
72143-941994
72106-94BK1994
73110-96BK1996
73160-96BK1996
72103-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
38712-681968
72190-941994
56073-831983
73104-96BK1996
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
72046-791979
72158-941994
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67370-991999
67168-88A1989
75049-88C1988
67132-85A1985
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75062-90A1990
75058-881988
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71471-991999
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
26566-961996
33902-98A1998
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71156-991999
71614-961996
71615-961996
67122-851985
71538-961996
71598-96A2010
71682-06A2006
71591-96A2010
71529-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74537-93A1993
936B1 - Cleaner
41013-951995
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK:
OIL FILTER & MOUNT:
11105O-RING
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE:
OIL PUMP:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
1311DSCREW
FUEL GAUGE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
16800-84AGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
17358-84BGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34901-94CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34906-85DGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45378-87OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
47519-83ASEAL
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63858-49GASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
6516HWWASHER
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
FUEL TANK:
MIRRORS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
REAR BELT GUARD:
FOOTRESTS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MIRRORS:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7593NUT
CRANKCASE:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
FOOTRESTS:
8692RIVET
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
9052ROLLER BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44063-83CPAD SET
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
16207-79DENGINE MOUNT
CRANKCASE:
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
CARBURETOR (2 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
OIL FILTER & MOUNT:
65991-82BBATTERY
BATTERY:
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
REAR WHEEL: