2008 Police Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99545-08
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2008 Police Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2008 POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901cc or larger)
4
Model
See V.I.N. model table
5
Engine type
M=Twin Cam 103 1690cc air-cooled, fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
8=2008
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. V.I.N. Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
FH
Police FLHP Road King®
FM
Police FLHTP Electra Glide®
FT
Police FLHPE Road King®
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103 ™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103 ™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
416465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
516547-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (2)ALL
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1017052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1117728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
1217460-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)ALL
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1618085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1718094-02ASEAL KIT, valveALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02KEEPER, valve (8)ALL
2128861-07SOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)ALL
2272009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)ALL
2372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS -TWIN CAM 103 ™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, & gasketsALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)ALL
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)ALL
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)ALL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle, & gaskets (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breatherALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103 ™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21963-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE - OIL FILTER & COOLER 103 ™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)ALL
2895SCREW (9)ALL
3924SCREW (2)ALL
47716LOCKNUT (3)ALL
58972WASHER (2)ALL
69215BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)ALL
710198CLAMP (4)ALL
811140O-RING (2)ALL
911290O-RINGALL
1012068SEAL, oilALL
1111273O-RING (2)ALL
1216574-99ADOWEL, pin (2)ALL
1316589-99ADOWEL, pin (2)ALL
1416595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)ALL
1522307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1624004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceALL
1724009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1824605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1924621-06ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 895, 3983 (not shown), 9215, 11140, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02, & 68042-99 (black)ALL
2026041-05AADAPTERALL
2135114-02RING, retaining, internalALL
2262108-03BRACKET, mounting, oil-coolerALL
2362629-05AHOSE, oil - shortALL
2462641-05AHOSE, oil - longALL
2563059-07ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 26356-05A, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & coverALL
2663066-07GASKETALL
2763082-07OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY, w/ 10198, 62629-05A, 62641-05A, & 63083-07 (black)ALL
2863083-07OIL COOLER CORE, w/ stone plateALL
2963084-07GASKETALL
3063533-41AFITTING (2)ALL
3163798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)ALL
3268042-99SCREW (4)ALL
89584-07PROTECTOR CAP (not illustrated) (2)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 103 ™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, screws & washerALL
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1625369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)ALL
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
1824608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontALL
1925590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearALL
2025673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2125675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2225683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickALL
2525729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies, & separator plateALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3232543-07COVER, timer coverALL
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3540323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3668042-99SCREW (5)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTALL
24313SCREW (3)ALL
34319BOLT (2)ALL
44648SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLT (2)ALL
64775SCREWALL
76019WASHER (4)ALL
86127WASHER (3)ALL
96400HBWASHER (2)ALL
107780LOCKNUT, flange locking (3)ALL
117783NUT (2)ALL
1216207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1316219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)ALL
1416321-08WELDMENT, engine strapALL
1547159-07BHPBRACKET, front engine mountALL
1696210-80AWASHERALL

FUEL INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
27685-08INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure w/ o-ringALL
1062905-08FUEL LINEALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
229121-07COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BALL
329127-95BWARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome)ALL
429158-07INSERT, air cleanerALL
529269-83ASCREWALL
629465-08BREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
729502-08BREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
829584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
929630-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1029633-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29645-08ALL
1129644-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverALL
1229645-08GASKET, filter elementALL
1329718-08GASKET, induction module to backplateALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAPALL
410065CABLE STRAPALL
510073CABLE STRAPALL
610092J-CLAMP (2)ALL
24009-06SPACER (not illustrated)ALL
729987-06BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPALL
840356-07ROTOR & SPRING COVER ASSEMBLYALL
970430-07BRACKET, electric connectALL
1074115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulatorALL
1174505-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREWALL
24717ASCREW (2)ALL
310110CLIPALL
410113CLIP, doubleALL
510183CLIP, singleALL
631696-07AIGNITION COILALL
731992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
832362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
934246-08ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital programming.ALL
1047420-08BRACKET, coilALL
1170344-08CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
326337-99AELBOW, used on sidecar-equipped motorcycles to relocate oil pressure switch or senderALL
432319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), w/ o-ringALL
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98ALL
772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
874194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM #20-24ALL
974438-99OIL PRESSURE SENDERALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64615SCREW, starter mount (2)ALL
77838NUT, bracket (2)ALL
88871BALL BEARINGALL
98879BALLALL
108883BALL BEARINGALL
119077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1210957O-RINGALL
1327444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
1431328-91RING, snapALL
1531345-06GEAR, pinionALL
1631515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1731518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
1831519-90FRAME, starter endALL
1931525-90IDLER GEARALL
2031527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverALL
2131530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
2231611-08COVER (chrome)ALL
2331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2431631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, w/ 31688-90 & 31689-90ALL
2531633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, 31328-91, 31345-06 & 31692-90ALL
2631641-06SPRING, solenoidALL
2731643-06CAP, terminal, rubberALL
2831660-90DRAIN VENTALL
2931661-90SPRING, brush (4)ALL
3031688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3131689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3231692-90SPRINGALL
3331695-90O-RING (2)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (2)ALL
45817SPACERALL
56016WASHERALL
66497HWWASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERALL
87744JAM NUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1111575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1233389-07SPRING, detentALL
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1433413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1533709-82ASHAFTALL
1633718-82BLEVERALL
1733759-99BSHIFTER RODALL
1833849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
1933895-82CSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)ALL
2034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
2134611-65APEG, shift lever (2)ALL
2234987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2335081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2435082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2535186-06SLEEVEALL
2635187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2735210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2835217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
2935222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3035223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3135243-06SLEEVEALL
3235244-06SCREW, detentALL
3335249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3435259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3537101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
33300SCREW (2)ALL
44718ASCREW (4)ALL
54741ASCREW (2)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970BEARING (2)ALL
109701BUSHINGALL
1110998RETAINING RINGALL
1211132O-RING, dipstickALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1411179O-RINGALL
1512074SEALALL
1616583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1725604-00AINNER RAMPALL
1825605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
1935082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2034920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2135078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2235087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2335186-06SLEEVEALL
2435260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 16, & 22 (black)ALL
2535607-06GASKETALL
2635654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2736805-06GASKET, coverALL
2837065-06DIP STICK (chrome)ALL
2937101-84BOIL SEALALL
3037116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3138667-08CABLE, clutch control, w/ 38630-88 & 11179ALL
38649-08CABLE, clutch control, w/ 38630-88 (for use with sidecar equipped motorcycles only)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW (18)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1133035-08TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)ALL
1233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1334917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
1434469-06ATRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)ALL
1534740-07ATRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)ALL
1645893-99PIPE PLUG (2)ALL
1760328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)ALL
1862365-06FITTING, straightALL
1962367-06AVENT HOSE, transmissionALL
2062489-99OIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 16 & 17ALL
2162828-99SPRING, baffle (2)ALL
2262830-99BAFFLE, serpentineALL
2362849-07DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (silver cap)ALL
2466290-06STUD, groundALL
2574402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
28026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
38041BEARING, needleALL
48042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
510991RETAINING RING (2)ALL
611061RETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911096RING, retainingALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207WASHER, internal splineALL
1211599SPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1535078-79NUT (2)ALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 4, 5, 10, 12 & 13ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235467-08INPUT SHAFTALL
2335470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-06GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437092-06PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
537090-98ASCREW, adjusterALL
637069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutchALL
1137807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)ALL
1237817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RINGALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ballALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2137927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41780SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052ASEALALL
916583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234901-07GASKET, primary coverALL
1334934-06GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
1439929-06ACHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1542642-00BUSHING (2)ALL
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105ALL
1760432-07INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)ALL
1860553-07COVER, primary (chrome)ALL
1960678-85RETAINING RINGALL
2060766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
39990WCLAMPALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
511179O-RINGALL
638630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
738667-08CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 38900-08ALL
38649-08CABLE, clutch control w/ 38630-88 (for use w/ sidecar-equipped motorcycles only)ALL
838700-08BRACKET, hand leverALL
938738-08PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1038900-08PIN, clutch, mechanical, w/ headALL
1145015-08CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92, & 90770-79ALL
1245021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345138-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder & clutch (black)ALL
1445423-92BUSHINGALL
1590770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS, & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREWALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33814SCREW, w/ washer assembly (5)ALL
43892SCREW (3)ALL
56445WASHERALL
69285BALL BEARING, 2 row, extended raceALL
735241-06NUT, sprocketALL
835242-06LOCKPLATEALL
940024-07REAR BELT, 137 T, 1 inchALL
1040037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
1140265-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)ALL
1240278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
1340296-06COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1440297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
1540320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TALL
1640333-06CAM SLIDERALL
1740560-05BOWL, compensatorALL
1840659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1960386-04DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL

FRONT BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
341750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06ACOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06A & 42858-06 (2)ALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06AGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06SCREW (2)ALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42860-06BALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringALL
1242861-06APUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06APISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
1545138-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL

FRONT BRAKE LINE - NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWALL
24596BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
35431ABOLT, BANJO, w/ threaded head (2)ALL
441750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
541751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
641752-06ABOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4596, 5431A & o-ring (2)ALL
742853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
843350-08BRAKELINE, front, NON-ABSALL

FRONT BRAKE LINES - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWALL
23901SCREWALL
34596BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
45431ABOLT, BANJO, w/ threaded head (2)ALL
540612-08BRAKELINE, front, lower, ABSALL
640638-08CLIP, brakelineALL
741678-08BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLHP, FLHPE
41679-08BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLHTP
841750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakeline (3)ALL
941751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
1041752-06ABOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4596, 5431A & o-ring (2)ALL
1142853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
1270504-81CLIP, conduit (3)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)ALL
242849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
342851-06COVER, caliper (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
543027-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)ALL
44023-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)ALL
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (4)ALL
744341-08MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)ALL

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26655WASHERALL
37813ANUTALL
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
59276BALL BEARING (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
9276BALL BEARING (ABS)ALL
610147CLIP, connectorALL
740999-87VALVE STEM, for cast wheelsALL
840614-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABSALL
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041547-07AAXLEALL
1141808-08BRAKE DISC, rightALL
1241809-08BRAKE DISC, leftALL
1341900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1441901-08SPACER, NON-ABSALL
1541901-08SPACERALL
1643493-00WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
1743762-96ATIREALL
1843903-08SPACER, front wheel bearingALL
1970493-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2070494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)ALL
2472610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
2595595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz., cast wheels (silver) (4)ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
33588SCREWALL
46220WWASHERALL
56334WASHERALL
67825LOCKNUTALL
79907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
810108CLIP, brake hose (2)ALL
911364O-RING (2)ALL
1011902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
1112102DUST BOOTALL
1240611-08BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS unit, ABSALL
1340971-08BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, NON-ABSALL
1441750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
1541751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
1641763-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27ALL
1742407-08LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 57217-02ALL
1842416-06PAD, brake pedalALL
1942460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSALL
2142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
2242858-06SCREW (2)ALL
2342889-06PUSH ROD KIT, master cylinderALL
2442932-08REBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2542933-08PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
2642934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2742937-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, w/ 11902. 42856-06 & 42858-06ALL
2857217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2972023-51DSWITCH KIT, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL

REAR BRAKE LINES & MODULE - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13249SCREW (2)ALL
23832MSCREW (3)ALL
340603-08GROMMET (3)ALL
440610-08BRAKELINE, ABS module to caliperALL
540611-08BRAKELINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
640628-08BUSHING, ABS (6)ALL
740688-08KIT, ABS UNITALL
841750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
941751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
1066318-08CADDY, RH, with ABSALL
1170631-08CLIP, conduitALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14596SCREW, bleederALL
24597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)ALL
341852-08PAD & PIN KITALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06APAD PIN KITALL
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
844080-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4596, 41852-08, 42853-06, 42865-06A & 42867-06A (black)ALL
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06ALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13814SCREW (5)ALL
28020NUT, slottedALL
39252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
49276BALL BEARING (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
9276BALL BEARING (ABS)ALL
59285BALL BEARING, 2 row, extended raceALL
610147CLIP, connectorALL
711844SPACERALL
840265-08SPROCKET, 66-tooth (black)ALL
940278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
1040549-96ATIREALL
1140560-05BOWL, compensatorALL
1240615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABSALL
1340999-87VALVE STEM, cast wheelsALL
1441056-08REAR AXLEALL
1541123-79VALVE CAPALL
1641139-02SPRING CLIPALL
1741242-08SPACER, wheel bearing, NON-ABSALL
1841810-08BRAKE DISCALL
1941819-02AXLE CAMALL
2041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
2143402-00BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
2243567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2343904-08SPACER, rear wheel bearingALL
2472607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2572608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)ALL
2772610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
2895595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. cast wheels (silver)ALL

FRONT FORK - BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608ROLL PINALL
23537SCREW (4)ALL
34240SCREWALL
44752BOLT (2)ALL
57039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
610138TAB, electrical groundFLHTP
745419-80BOLT, fork (2)ALL
845435-95BRACKET, upper fork stemALL
945446-87ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork stemALL
1045718-60NUT, fork stemALL
1145733-48OIL SEAL, fork bracket bolt (2)ALL
1245794-94APLATE, lockingFLHTP
1345964-86COVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube (2)ALL
1447530-79BFORK STOP (2)ALL
1548300-60ROLLER BEARING, steering head, w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
1648315-60CUP, bearing (2)ALL
1748333-80SEAT, upper head coneALL
1848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperALL
1948365-48ADIRT GUARD, bearing, steering headALL
2072332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHP, FLHPE
2173212-07ANCHOR, t-stud connector (2)FLHP, FLHPE

FRONT FORK - LEFT & RIGHT (NON-FAIRING MODELS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FLHP, FLHPE
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHP, FLHPE
37748WNUT (2)FLHP, FLHPE
445405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLHP, FLHPE
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHP, FLHPE
645733-48OIL SEAL (2)FLHP, FLHPE
745803-97STOP, oil lock piece (2)FLHP, FLHPE
845835-00HOLDER, axle (right-hand)FLHP, FLHPE
945838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1145845-77O-RING (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1245858-77SCREW, drain, w/ washer (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1345859-77ARING, piston damper tube (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1445865-84SPACER SEAL (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1545866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1645875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1745890-97STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1845891-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1945892-02SPRING, fork (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2045933-86SPRING, rebound (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2145940-84BUSHING (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2245998-73STUD (right hand) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2346496-00ASLIDER, slider (left-hand), w/ 45858-77FLHP, FLHPE
46497-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand)FLHP, FLHPE
2446498-00ASLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45858-77 & 45998-73FLHP, FLHPE
46537-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand)FLHP, FLHPE

FRONT FORK - LEFT & RIGHT (FAIRING MODELS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (right hand) (2)FLHTP
27041LOCKWASHER (right hand) (2)FLHTP
37748WNUT (right hand) (2)FLHTP
445405-75ASCREW, w/ washerFLHTP
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHTP
645733-48OIL SEAL (2)FLHTP
745803-97STOP, oil lock piece (2)FLHTP
845835-00HOLDER, axle (right-hand)FLHTP
945838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHTP
1045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLHTP
1145845-77O-RING (2)FLHTP
1245865-84SPACER SEAL (2)FLHTP
1345866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLHTP
1445875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLHTP
1545933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FLHTP
1645940-84BUSHING (2)FLHTP
1745972-06STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLHTP
1845998-73STUD (right hand) (2)FLHTP
1946209-06DAMPING VALVE (2)FLHTP
2046235-06SPRING (2)FLHTP
2146422-06DAMPER TUBE, w/ piston ring (2)FLHTP
46495-06FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand)FLHTP
2246496-00ASLIDER, fork (left-hand), w/ 45858-77FLHTP
2346498-00ASLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45858-77 & 45998-73 (2)FLHTP
46502-06FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand)FLHTP

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1755HOLE PLUGALL
22782SCREW (2)ALL
32708ASCREWALL
43057SCREW, locking (4)ALL
53594SCREW, jiffy standALL
63678SCREW (2)ALL
73987BOLT (3)ALL
84124SCREW (2)ALL
96702WASHER (2)ALL
107041LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
117601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
127495NUT (2)ALL
139208BEARING (2)ALL
1410039CABLE STRAP (5)ALL
1510102CLIPALL
1610177CABLE STRAP, tree mount, jiffy standALL
1711491AGROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1811604RIVNUT, flathead, with ABSALL
1940636-05CLIP, 3-line (2)ALL
2047491-02WASHER (2)ALL
2147502-97COVER, leftALL
47504-97COVER, rightALL
2247505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
2347549-02AREAR FORK, w/ 9208 & 48489-02ALL
2447564-86BRUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
2547606-02NUT (2)ALL
2647900-08BHPFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75ALL
2748315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
2848487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
2948489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
3049184-97ENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A & 6702ALL
3149725-07SPRING, jiffy standALL
3250015-74ALEG STOPALL
3350075-07LEG, jiffy standALL
3450078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3550126-08SENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07ALL
3650245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
3750588-07BRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
3850589-07BRACKET, rear fork, rightALL
3950972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
4059258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
4166055-93WEAR PAD (2)ALL
4266619-97ASIDE COVER, left (prime) w/ 66055-93ALL
66670-97ASIDE COVER, right (prime) w/ 66055-93ALL
4367865-89CAP (2)ALL
4469318-02CLAMP (2)ALL
4570980-08TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
4670981-08COVER, wire trough (main harness)ALL
4772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWGALL
4872511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)ALL
4973213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clipALL
5090469-94PLUG (4 - NON-ABS, 3 - ABS)ALL
5190493-83HOLE PLUG (4)ALL

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12443SCREW (2)ALL
22592SCREW (2)ALL
32667BOLTALL
43278SCREW, set (2)ALL
54017BOLT (2)ALL
64067BOLTALL
76333WASHER (2)ALL
87234LOCKWASHER, lock (2)ALL
97499NUT, flange (2)ALL
107531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
117549AACORN NUT, lockingALL
127716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1311495BUMPER, rubber (2)ALL
1441123-79VALVE CAPALL
1541191-74ASCREW (2)ALL
1652220-08BRACKET, mount seat, rightALL
1752241-97PIN, quick releaseALL
1852242-83DSOLO SEATALL
1952249-08BRACKET, seat supportALL
2052261-08TOP PLATEALL
2152266-94AAIR RESERVOIRALL
2252301-08FAIRING POLICE SEATALL
2352282-94BAIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3278, 54300-94, & 54301-94ALL
2454300-94FITTING, quick release (2)ALL
2554301-94HOSE, air springALL
2654316-83AAIR VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 41123-79ALL
2754326-94FITTING, tee (2)ALL
2861067-94ADECAL, air pressureALL
2975059-94GAUGE, air pressureALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13599SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
36738WASHER (3)ALL
47041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
67716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
747365-83CBRACKET, front footboard, w/ 3599 (2)ALL
850518-83BBRACKET KIT, right rear, w/ 3599ALL
950614-06PAD, footboard (2)ALL
1050621-06FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 50614-06 (2)ALL
1150622-83CBRACKET MOUNTING KIT, left rear, w/ 4017ALL
1250635-82ASHOULDER BOLT, footboard (4)ALL

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
37068LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)ALL
554321-85NUTALL
654323-85AVALVE CAPALL
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inALL
854536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03, & 54354-94AALL
954565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ air fitting (2)ALL
90820-93CLABEL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25-foot length) (black)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
23605BOLT (2)ALL
36083WASHER, right onlyALL
46113WASHER, right onlyALL
510065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTP
655918-08CLAMP, upperALL
755924-08HANDLEBARFLHTP
856149-88BRISER, lower, rightALL
56151-88BRISER, lower, leftALL
956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1056161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
1156163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1256902-08HANDLEBARFLHP, FLHPE
1370142-94CABLE ASSEMBLY, handlebar ground, w/ 72240-94ALL
1470345-84RETAINER (4)FLHP, FLHPE
1572240-94TERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-16 gaugeALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
156206-96GRIP, leftALL
256304-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
332305-08SENSOR, twist grip, w/32306-08ALL
432306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
570415-08HARNESS, throttle, jumperALL
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (6)ALL
772188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
873212-07ANCHOR, t-stud connectorALL
911155RETAINING RINGALL
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1156397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1256402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1356954-08FRICTION SPRING, throttleALL

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING, & HEADLAMP - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)FLHTP
22446SCREW (2)FLHTP
34790SCREW (4)FLHTP
416585-96INSERT, threaded (4)FLHTP
558187-96WINDSHIELDFLHTP
658236-96FAIRING, outer (prime)FLHTP
758208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTP
858247-96CUSHION TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTP
958949-96NUT, extension (2)FLHTP
1062786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtFLHTP
1162787-96SEAL, fairing skirtFLHTP
1267668-05MEDALLIONFLHTP
1367712-83DOOR, headlampFLHTP
1567718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHTP
1667721-48SCREW, headlamp retaining ring (3)FLHTP
1767724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, headlamp (2)FLHTP
1867726-08RETAINING RING, headlampFLHTP
1967728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTP
2067732-08MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHTP
2267778-60TOP SPRINGFLHTP
2367782-60ABRACKET, doorFLHTP
2468329-03BULBFLHTP
2568342-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (Domestic)FLHTP
2668390-05BOOTFLHTP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
279898TERMINAL FLAG, 18-20 ga, (HDI) (2)FLHTP
2853438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHTP
2958324-97WINDSHIELD, clear (HDI)FLHTP
3068345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)FLHTP
3168359-05JUMPER HARNESS, position bulb (HDI)FLHTP
3268380-05BOOT, bulb (HDI)FLHTP
3368653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLHTP
3472253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 ga (HDI) (2)FLHTP
Index number 14 is not used in this illustration.Index number 21 is not used in this illustration.

INNER FAIRING - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1756PLUG, air deflector hole (8)FLHTP
22445SCREW (2)FLHTP
32446SCREW (2)FLHTP
43387SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)FLHTP
53061SCREW (8)FLHTP
63612SCREW (4)FLHTP
73639SCREW (2)FLHTP
87688NUT (2)FLHTP
97900LOCKNUT (4)FLHTP
1011445GROMMET, clutch cableFLHTP
1111488GROMMET, handlebar, rightFLHTP
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftFLHTP
1216585-96INSERT, threaded (5)FLHTP
1358311-96TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 in. long (2)FLHTP
1458478-96ABRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTP
1558479-96ABRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTP
1658497-08INNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTP
1758510-96CAP, inner fairingFLHTP
1858938-96BSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTP
1958939-96BSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTP
2071431-96PLUG, switch hole (4)FLHTP
2171434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLHTP
2275105-96APLUG, microphone jackFLHTP
2375106-96APLUG, pursuit lamp w/out holeFLHTP
2476233-85JACK MICROPHONE, leftFLHTP
2576286-96GLOVE BOX, w/ clip nutsFLHTP
2677046-96ACOVER, speaker opening (2)FLHTP
2791808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLHTP
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTP

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1787SCREW (7)FLHP, FLHPE
22647BSCREW (2)FLHP, FLHPE
32806SCREWFLHP, FLHPE
42933SCREW (2)FLHP, FLHPE
55210WELLNUT (7)FLHP, FLHPE
66150WWASHER (2)FLHP, FLHPE
76789WASHERFLHP, FLHPE
86931PLUG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
97888ANUTFLHP, FLHPE
107889NUTFLHP, FLHPE
117992ACORN NUT (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1214019-83ALABEL, on/off (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1311489TRIM (2)FLHP, FLHPE
53568-03ALOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, key cover, ignition switch, lock assembly, fork lock, & camlock (not illustrated)FLHP, FLHPE
1461081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1567668-05MEDALLIONFLHP, FLHPE
1667712-83DOOR, headlampFLHP, FLHPE
1767718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHP, FLHPE
1867721-48SCREW (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1967724-71ADJUSTING SCREW (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2067726-71BRETAINING RINGFLHP, FLHPE
2167728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHP, FLHPE
2267732-71CMOUNTING RINGFLHP, FLHPE
2367778-60SPRINGFLHP, FLHPE
2467782-60ABRACKET, doorFLHP, FLHPE
2567810-03COVER, handlebarFLHP, FLHPE
2667868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHP, FLHPE
2767909-96STUD PLATEFLHP, FLHPE
2867911-03ANACELLE, leftFLHP, FLHPE
67912-03BNACELLE, rightFLHP, FLHPE
2968329-03BULBFLHP, FLHPE
3068342-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFLHP, FLHPE
3168390-05BOOT, bulbFLHP, FLHPE
3270292-89SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3371310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHP, FLHPE
3471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3571540-94AFORK LOCKFLHP, FLHPE
3671522-08SWITCH, spot lamp & accessory, w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71AFLHP, FLHPE
3772038-71ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3874408-08DRESS NUT (chrome)FLHP, FLHPE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
392934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHP
402935ASCREW (HDI) (2)FLHP
419898TERMINAL FLAG, 18-20 ga, (HDI) (2)FLHP
4253438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHP
4368345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)FLHP
4468359-05JUMPER HARNESS, position bulb (HDI) (2)FLHP
4568380-05BOOT, bulb (HDI)FLHP
4668653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLHP
4772253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 ga (HDI) (2)FLHP

WINDSHIELD - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHP, FLHPE
22921SCREW (11)FLHP, FLHPE
33265ASTUD (4)FLHP, FLHPE
46119WASHER (8)FLHP, FLHPE
57651ACORN NUT (13)FLHP, FLHPE
67992ACORN NUT (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9990WCLAMP, clutch line (not illustrated)FLHP, FLHPE
738722-94SPRING LATCH (2)FLHP, FLHPE
857995-96WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Domestic)FLHP, FLHPE
958084-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLHP, FLHPE
58088-94ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLHP, FLHPE
1058433-96WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KITFLHP, FLHPE
1158406-75ABRACE, rightFLHP, FLHPE
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLHP, FLHPE
1258428-94BRACE, outerFLHP, FLHPE
1358431-94BRACE, innerFLHP, FLHPE
1458416-77ATAPE (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1558417-77TAPE (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1667621-94BUSHING (4)FLHP, FLHPE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1758325-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLHP
1858327-06WINDSHIELD REPLACEMENT KIT (HDI)FLHP

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)ALL
23514SCREW (2)ALL
33684SCREW (4)FLHTP
46072WASHER, belleville (2)ALL
57601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67606LOCKNUTALL
10065CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
768168-89BULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)ALL
868414-05LAMP, auxiliary w/ 68453-05 (California only) (2)FLHPE
968440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (Domestic) (2)ALL
1068452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1168453-05BULB, auxiliary lamp (California only) (2)FLHPE
1268519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHP, FLHTP
1368663-64EPURSUIT LAMP (red) w/ 3514, 7606, 68725-62A, 68727-64B, 68331-02 & 68683-02FLHP, FLHTP
68665-84DPURSUIT LAMP (blue) w/ 3514, 7606, 68725-62A, 68728-64A, 68331-02 & 68683-02FLHP, FLHTP
1468683-02HOUSING, lampALL
1568712-94ABRACKET, pursuit lampsALL
1668720-62CLAMP BLOCK, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1768721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1868725-62AMOLDING, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1968727-64BPURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (red)FLHP, FLHTP
68728-64APURSUIT LAMP, sealed unit (blue)FLHP, FLHTP
2068331-02RING, passing lamps (2)ALL
2168766-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (Domestic) (2)ALL
2270522-06CONDUIT, self-adhesive (1- FH/FT, 2 - FM)ALL
2372160-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95 & 72356-95 (California only) (2)FLHPE
2472161-06SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (California only) (2)FLHPE
2572298-95TERMINAL SEAL (green) (California only) (4)FLHPE
2672356-95SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 - 20 AWG (California only) (4)FLHPE
2773152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white)FLHP, FLHPE
2873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FLHTP
2973156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (8)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3168505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLHP
3268572-64BBULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHP
3368767-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68452-86, 68505-90, & 68572-64B (HDI) (2)FLHP

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12531SCREW (6)ALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33602ASCREW (2)ALL
43462BOLT (4)ALL
53560WABOLT (2)ALL
63561WCBOLT (2)ALL
76703WASHER (3)ALL
87600NUT (6)ALL
97624LOCKNUT (4)ALL
107629NUT (2)ALL
117682LOCKNUT (2)ALL
127683LOCKNUTALL
138126ASPEED NUT, reflector (2)ALL
1410102CLIP (3)ALL
1511437GROMMET, wiring harnessALL
1645279-00WASHER (4)ALL
1759093-00BFENDER (prime)ALL
1859166-80PLATE LOCK (2)ALL
1959180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)ALL
2059211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)ALL
2159231-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerALL
2259261-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2368193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2468706-00FENDER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK, & 73191-96ALL
2570196-00AWIRE ASSEMBLY, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96, & 73191-96ALL
2673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
2873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
3091085-83CBUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 7, 11, 12, 13, 19, 23, 32 & 33ALL
3191090-77ABRACKET, bumperALL
3291107-77BCUSHION, bumperALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
33755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLHP
3459116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY, w/ 59201-96 (HDI)FLHP
3559201-96LENS, fender tip (HDI)FLHP
3659289-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FLHP
59290-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FLHP

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGALL
22604SCREW (Domestic) (2)ALL
33676SCREW (2)ALL
43684SCREW (2)ALL
56703WASHERALL
67434WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87629NUT (Domestic) (2)ALL
97683LOCKNUTALL
107880NUT, outer (4)ALL
118135BSPEED NUT (2)ALL
1259174-99STUD PLATEALL
1359579-06FENDER, rear (prime)ALL
1459672-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tip, w/ 68046-79, 68193-95, 73153-96BK & 73191-96 (Domestic)ALL
1559786-01FENDER MOUNTING BOSS, inner (4)ALL
1659788-01FENDER MOUNTING WASHER (4)ALL
1767266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)ALL
1868046-79LENS, rear fender lampALL
1968193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2073153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
2291013-79AREAR BUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8135B, 91023-79A, & 91123-77ALL
2391023-79ARAIL, rear bumperALL
2491123-77BUMPER CUSHION, rearALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
252420SCREW (HDI) (3)FLHP, FLHTP
262731WSCREW (HDI) (4)FLHP, FLHTP
273574SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHP, FLHTP
287499NUT, flange (HDI) (2)FLHP, FLHTP
2953436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3059292-94NUT, plastic (HDI) (4)FLHP, FLHTP
3160026-97PLATE, license back (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3260039-97BRACKET, license plate mounting (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3368180-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 7629, 53436-97, 73153-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP

FUEL TANK - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13634SCREW (4)FLHTP
1A10396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTP
227291-08TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHTP
327440-08TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHTP
461356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTP
61168-81ADECAL, fuel tank (not illustrated) (2)FLHTP
562228-08CHECK VALVE, assemblyFLHTP
662905-08FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHTP
770901-08BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHTP
870999-08BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHTP

FUEL PUMP - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
161011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ o-ringFLHTP
1A10395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTP
1B11387AO-RINGFLHTP
1C11686O-RINGFLHTP
261012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTP
361015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenFLHTP
461213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTP
561402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTP
662229-08FILTER SHELLFLHTP
762908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHTP
870369-08HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 14FLHTP
972485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTP
1072493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
1172494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
1272557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHTP
1373154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTP
1473191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)FLHTP
1575069-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 17FLHTP
1675089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTP
1775147-08TOP PLATEFLHTP
1875205-08FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTP
1975229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTP
2075254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTP
2175269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTP

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12375SCREWFLHTP
23529SCREW (2)FLHTP
33588SCREWFLHTP
44194SCREW (2)FLHTP
58142NUT, speedFLHTP
610103CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHTP
710105CLIP, hinge mountingFLHTP
860957-08INSERT, console panelFLHTP
961029-92ALOCK, fuel tankFLHTP
1061081-92COVER, key-head, set (2)FLHTP
1161109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTP
1261112-08BOOTFLHTP
1361270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHTP
1461274-92FUEL FILLER CAP, vacuum centedFLHTP
1561278-08DOOR, consoleFLHTP
1661313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTP
1767493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTP
1869241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTP
1971294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTP
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHTP
2184850-92NUTFLHTP

FUEL TANK - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13634SCREW (4)FLHP, FLHPE
1A10396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHP, FLHPE
227291-08TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHP, FLHPE
327440-08TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHP, FLHPE
461109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHP, FLHPE
61168-81ADECAL, fuel tank (not illustrated) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
561268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHP, FLHPE
661272-92BFILLER CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 61109-85DFLHP, FLHPE
762228-08CHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396FLHP, FLHPE
862905-08FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHP, FLHPE
970901-08BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHP, FLHPE
1070999-08BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHP, FLHPE

FUEL PUMP - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
161011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLHP, FLHPE
1A10395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHP, FLHPE
1B11387AO-RINGFLHP, FLHPE
1C11686O-RINGFLHP, FLHPE
261012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHP, FLHPE
361015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenFLHP, FLHPE
461213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHP, FLHPE
561402-08GASKET, top plateFLHP, FLHPE
662229-08FILTER SHELLFLHP, FLHPE
762908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHP, FLHPE
875076-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 14FLHP, FLHPE
975089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHP, FLHPE
1075205-08FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHP, FLHPE
1175229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHP, FLHPE
1275254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHP, FLHPE
1375269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHP, FLHPE
1475291-08TOP PLATEFLHP, FLHPE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13929SCREW (4)ALL
25416BOLTALL
37041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
47601LOCKNUTALL
57593NUT (4)ALL
67796NUT, w/ washerALL
79955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (12)ALL
827714-06SEAL RINGALL
927719-07SENSOR, oxygen (O2) w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)ALL
1065283-94MUFFLER CLAMP (3)ALL
1165324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1365328-83CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1465538-07MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Canada, Domestic)FLHP, FLHTP
64761-08MUFFLER, left, catalytic (chrome) (California)FLHPE
1565846-07MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Canada, Domestic)FLHP, FLHTP
64764-08MUFFLER, right, catalytic (chrome) (California)FLHPE
1665619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterALL
1765620-98ACLAMP, exhaustALL
1865621-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, frontALL
1965630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
2065626-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, right, rearALL
2165627-07EXHAUST PIPE, left, rear (chrome)ALL
2265634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2365636-07SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2465647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontALL
2565654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeALL
2665678-07BRACKET, rear exhaust mountALL
2765723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
2865724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
2965951-98AHEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeALL
3065952-98AHEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
3165988-07SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL
3272009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinALL
3372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3465863-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) HDIALL
3565949-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome) HDIALL
3665905-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, right, rear (HDI)ALL

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14132SCREW (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
24240SCREW (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
36119WASHER (HDI) (2)FLHP, FLHTP
466318-08CADDY, RH, used w/ active intake & exhaustFLHP, FLHTP
566761-08CABLE, contol, exhaust valve, w/ 66767-07 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
666767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
766799-07CLIP (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
870991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
971019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP

BATTERY, TRAY, & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13249SCREW (2)ALL
23684SCREWALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
510006CABLE STRAPALL
615368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
761135-57SPACER, used w/o RH CADDYALL
866010-97BBATTERY, 28 amp hoursALL
966051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
1066281-08BATTERY TRAYALL
1170267-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1270344-08CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1370377-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70584-94ALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, ringALL

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12625SCREW (4)FLHTP
267043-96NUT (8)FLHTP
367348-04DTACHOMETERFLHTP
467349-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic)FLHTP
567352-96ABACKCLAMP, 2 in. gauge (2)FLHTP
667356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)FLHTP
767445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLHTP
867689-04BACKCLAMP, 4 in. gauge (2)FLHTP
967854-98SWITCH, odometer resetFLHTP
1067880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHTP
1168382-07BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFLHTP
1268789-96AINDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 73160-96BKFLHTP
1373160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-wayFLHTP
1474526-96CVOLTMETERFLHTP
75111-08FUEL GAUGEFLHTP
1575044-96SOCKET (4)FLHTP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1667350-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHTP

TACHOMETER & BRACKET - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (2)FLHP, FLHPE
214630-96DECALFLHP, FLHPE
367042-04DTACHOMETERFLHP, FLHPE
467053-95BRACKETFLHP, FLHPE
567104-95GASKET, rearFLHP, FLHPE
667121-95AGASKET, frontFLHP, FLHPE
767319-95COVER, tachometer backFLHP, FLHPE
868912-04AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, & 19FLHP, FLHPE
972131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
1072189-04SEAL PIN (5)FLHP, FLHPE
1174112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
1274116-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
1374152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
1474156-98SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
1574191-98SOCKET TERMINALFLHP, FLHPE
1674193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (6)FLHP, FLHPE
1774195-98PIN SEALFLHP, FLHPE
1874196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, #20 AWG (7)FLHP, FLHPE
1974197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHP, FLHPE

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12375SCREWFLHP, FLHPE
22501ASCREW (4)FLHP, FLHPE
33588SCREWFLHP, FLHPE
44194SCREWFLHP, FLHPE
58142NUT, speedFLHP, FLHPE
610103CLIP, under instrument panel (3)FLHP, FLHPE
53568-03ALOCKSET, complete w/ keys, ignition switch, cover, fork lock, & saddle bag lockFLHP, FLHPE
760960-08INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHP, FLHPE
861081-92COVER, key-head, set (2)FLHP, FLHPE
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHP, FLHPE
1062519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in. I.D., 5.00 in. long, fuel gauge wiresFLHP, FLHPE
1167208-08SEAL, speedometerFLHP, FLHPE
1267341-04BBACKCLAMP, 5-speedo (red)FLHP, FLHPE
1367488-04SWITCH, odometer reset w/ connectorFLHP, FLHPE
1467493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHP, FLHPE
1567557-08ASPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, mph (Domestic)FLHP, FLHPE
1667880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHP, FLHPE
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights & electrical connectorFLHP, FLHPE
1868253-08INDICATOR BEZELFLHP, FLHPE
1971209-08INSERT, consoleFLHP, FLHPE
2071294-08TRIM (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2171452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHP, FLHPE
2271313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match) w/ 72327-03FLHP, FLHPE
2372327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHP, FLHPE
2472904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
2572990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLHP, FLHPE
2674118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way, (black)FLHP, FLHPE
2774158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
2874193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLHP, FLHPE
2974195-98SEAL PINFLHP, FLHPE
3075241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/o LED, w/ 72990-01FLHP, FLHPE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3167558-08ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHP, FLHPE

STROBE LAMPS - REAR LICENSE PLATE HOLDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12872WBOLT (5)ALL
23684SCREW (2)ALL
33987SCREW (2)ALL
44017BOLT (4)ALL
56703WASHER (7)ALL
67127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
77887LOCKNUT (5)ALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, (not illustrated)ALL
810065CABLE STRAPALL
911503GROMMETALL
1053375-97ALICENSE PLATE HOLDERALL
1153419-97AMOUNTING PLATEALL
1253422-97SUPPORT TUBE, bottomALL
1353799-99SPACER, luggage rack, license plate (5)ALL
1453801-98SUPPORT TUBE, topALL
1559988-72AREFLECTOR (red)ALL
1660016-05MARKER LIGHT ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 10065, 60018-05, 60100-05, 60114-05, 73103-96BK & 73190-96ALL
1760018-05BRACKET, marker light, rearALL
1860100-05WIRE HARNESS, license plateALL
1960114-05MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)ALL
2061135-57SPACER (2)ALL
2167598-88FLASH TUBE BULBALL
2267599-88LAMP LENS (red)ALL
67688-88LAMP LENS (blue)ALL
2367623-88ASTROBE LAMP (blue) w/ 9863, 67598-88, 67688-88, 72035-71, 72039-71A, 72043-71A, 72102-94BK, 72142-94, & 72190-94ALL
67624-88ASTROBE LAMP (red) w/ 9863, 67598-88, 67599-88, 72035-71, 72039-71A, 72043-71A, 72102-94BK, 72142-94, & 72190-94ALL
2472035-71PIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2572039-71APIN, terminal (2)ALL
2672043-71APIN HOUSING, 1-wayALL
2772102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
2872142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (2)ALL
3073103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
3173190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
3291137-97BRACKET, lowerALL

SIREN & AMPLIFIER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
22979SCREWALL
33787BOLT (2)ALL
46035AWASHER (4)ALL
56036WASHER (4)ALL
66237WASHER (4)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
87716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
928867-88CLAMPALL
1072035-71PIN HOUSING, 2-wayALL
1172039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
1272102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
1372142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
1472190-94TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
1591127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingALL
1691154-87SPEAKER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 3787, 6035A, 6036, 7531, 7716, 91127-85 & 91159-82ALL
1791156-93AMPLIFIER, siren, 100 wattFLHP, FLHTP
1891157-88ASPEAKER, w/ 72035-71, 72039-71A, 72102-94BK, 72142-94 & 72190-94FLHP, FLHTP
1991159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)ALL
2091260-93AMOUNTING KIT, amplifier, w/ 2871W, 2979, 6237 & 28867-88ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)ALL
23022ASCREWALL
33576SCREW (2)ALL
47964J-NUTALL
510006CABLE STRAPALL
610183CLIP, t-stud (4)ALL
710184CLIP, t-studALL
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
1068369-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99ALL
1168140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03 (Domestic)ALL
1268167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
1368296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)ALL
1468370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1568440-86LENS, turn signal (Domestic) (2)ALL
1668452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1768510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalALL
1868572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1968713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86, & 68572-64B (amber) (Domestic) (2)ALL
2068772-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96ALL
2168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERALL
2270522-06CONDUIT, self-adhesiveALL
2373152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
2473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
2573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayALL
2673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayALL
2773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (19)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2868141-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
2968372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3068572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2) (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3168506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (2) (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3268765-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68452-86, 68506-92, & 68572-64B (2) (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
3369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
810039CABLE STRAPALL
916316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1169060-90EHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1269062-91ACLAMPALL
1369120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1469123-92MOUNT, horn, rubberALL

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHTP
29838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHTP
39842TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHTP
49898TERMINAL FLAG, insulated (2)FLHTP
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWGFLHTP
610039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTP
710065CABLE STRAP (19)FLHTP
810073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountFLHTP
910147CLIP, connectorFLHTP
1010177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTP
1111779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTP
1231504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHTP
1331586-07RELAY (3)FLHTP
1470348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHTP
1570598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTP
1670980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHTP
1770981-08COVER, wire troughFLHTP
1872006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1972007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHTP
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (12)FLHTP
2172012-07SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayFLHTP
2272014-07SEAL PINFLHTP
2372024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTP
2472032-93CONNECTOR PLUG (8)FLHTP
2572046-79HOUSING, 5-place, femaleFLHTP
2672059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHTP
2772063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS NON-ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2872064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, female (2)FLHTP
2972066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)FLHTP
3072079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHTP
3172094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHTP
3272096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTP
3372100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)FLHTP
3472104-94BKHOUSING, 4-pin (black)FLHTP
3572111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHTP
3672112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTP
3772115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHTP
3872119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLHTP
3972124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin (gray)FLHTP
4072135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, female (2)FLHTP
4172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way , w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHTP
4272144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTP
4372152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHTP
4472155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHTP
4572157-08PLR, GT280FLHTP
4672159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHTP
4772164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)FLHTP
4872166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)FLHTP
4972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (35)FLHTP
5072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
5172179-94SEAL, internal, 12 circuit (4)FLHTP
5272190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLHTP
5372191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (23)FLHTP
5472195-94SEAL PIN (6)FLHTP
5572204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)FLHTP
5672206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleFLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5772207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (2)FLHTP
5872213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
5972214-94CABLE SEAL (4)FLHTP
6072232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHTP
6172249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHTP
6272251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHTP
6372252-01TERMINAL, 10 AWG (3)FLHTP
6472260-04HOUSING, female (gray)FLHTP
6572265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block (16)FLHTP
6672272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (6)FLHTP
6772279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHTP
6872281-93SOCKET HOUSING, 18-wayFLHTP
6972286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (13)FLHTP
7072289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHTP
7172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)FLHTP
7272291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHTP
7372295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHTP
7472309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHTP
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHTP
7572325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHTP
7672330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (14)FLHTP
7772355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWGFLHTP
7872359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (2)FLHTP
7972400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHTP
8072402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTP
8172403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHTP
8272406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8372407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8472408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTP
8572413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8672414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
8772416-01HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLHTP
8872429-00TERMINAL, .25 inch, female, 12-16 AWG (3)FLHTP
8972440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHTP
9072473-07SEAL PIN (6)FLHTP
9172483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
9272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHTP
9372486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHTP
9472489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTP
9572495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHTP
9672511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHTP
9772512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTP
9872518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHTP
9972533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHTP
10072537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse block, w/ graphicsFLHTP
10172556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHTP
10272605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHTP
10372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (3)FLHTP
10472611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTP
10572620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHTP
10673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FLHTP
10873153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLHTP
10973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHTP
11073191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHTP
11173198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHTP
11273301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayFLHTP
11373303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFLHTP
11473304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHTP
11573305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHTP
11674112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTP
11774115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHTP
11874152-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHTP
11974191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHTP
12074413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHTP
12176233-85JACK, microphoneFLHTP
12276248-86CABLE, antennaFLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHTP
29838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHTP
39842TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHTP
49898TERMINAL FLAG, insulated (2)FLHTP
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWGFLHTP
610039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTP
710065CABLE STRAP (19)FLHTP
810073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountFLHTP
910147CLIP, connectorFLHTP
1010177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTP
1111779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTP
1231504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHTP
1331586-07RELAY (3)FLHTP
1470348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHTP
1570598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTP
1670980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHTP
1770981-08COVER, wire troughFLHTP
1872006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
1972007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHTP
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (12)FLHTP
2172012-07SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayFLHTP
2272014-07SEAL PINFLHTP
2372024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTP
2472032-93CONNECTOR PLUG (8)FLHTP
2572046-79HOUSING, 5-place, femaleFLHTP
2672059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHTP
2772063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2872064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, female (2)FLHTP
2972066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)FLHTP
3072079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHTP
3172094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHTP
3272096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHTP
3372100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)FLHTP
3472104-94BKHOUSING, 4-pin (black)FLHTP
3572111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHTP
3672112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTP
3772115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHTP
3872119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLHTP
3972124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin (gray)FLHTP
4072134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLHTP
4172135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, femaleFLHTP
4272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHTP
4372144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTP
4472152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHTP
4572154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTP
4672155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHTP
4772157-08PLR, GT280FLHTP
4872159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHTP
4972164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)FLHTP
5072166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)FLHTP
5172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (43)FLHTP
5272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHTP
5372179-94SEAL, internal, 12 circuit (4)FLHTP
5472190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLHTP
5572191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (27)FLHTP
5672195-94SEAL PIN (6)FLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5772204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)FLHTP
5872206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleFLHTP
5972207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (2)FLHTP
6072213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHTP
6172214-94CABLE SEAL (4)FLHTP
6272232-96SEAL PLUG (2)FLHTP
6372249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHTP
6472251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHTP
6572252-01TERMINAL, 10 AWG (3)FLHTP
6672260-04HOUSING, female (gray)FLHTP
6772265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block (16)FLHTP
6872272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (10)FLHTP
6972279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHTP
7072281-93SOCKET HOUSING, 18-wayFLHTP
7172286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (13)FLHTP
7272289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHTP
7372290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)FLHTP
7472291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHTP
7572295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHTP
7672309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHTP
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHTP
7772325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHTP
7872330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (14)FLHTP
7972355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWGFLHTP
8072359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (4)FLHTP
8172400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHTP
8272402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8372403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHTP
8472406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTP
8572407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8672408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTP
8772413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8872414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
8972416-01HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLHTP
9072429-00TERMINAL, .25 inch, female, 12-16 AWG (3)FLHTP
9172440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHTP
9272473-07SEAL PIN (14)FLHTP
9372483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
9472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTP
9572486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green)FLHTP
9672489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTP
9772495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHTP
9872500-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLHTP
9972511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHTP
10072512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTP
10172518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHTP
10272533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHTP
10372537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse block, w/ graphicsFLHTP
10472539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (2)FLHTP
10572547-08DIODE PACKFLHTP
10672556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHTP
10772605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHTP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10872606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTP
10972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (3)FLHTP
11072610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTP
11172611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTP
11272620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHTP
11373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FLHTP
11473108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FLHTP
11573153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLHTP
11673190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHTP
11773191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHTP
11873198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHTP
11973301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayFLHTP
12073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFLHTP
12173304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHTP
12273305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHTP
12374112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTP
12474115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHTP
12574152-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHTP
12674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHTP
12774413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHTP
12876233-85JACK, microphoneFLHTP
12976248-86CABLE, antennaFLHTP

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
29825TERMINAL, 14-18 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
39838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
49842TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
59847CONNECTOR, female spade, rightFLHP, FLHPE
69848CONNECTOR, female spade, left (2)FLHP, FLHPE
79898TERMINAL FLAG, insulated (4)FLHP, FLHPE
89937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
910039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1010065CABLE STRAP (15)FLHP, FLHPE
1110147CLIP, connectorFLHP, FLHPE
1210177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHP, FLHPE
1311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1431504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHP, FLHPE
1531586-07RELAY (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1668563-04RELAY/FLASHERFLHP
68437-99MODULE, jumper 3-way flasher plug (California)(not illustrated) NOTE: Module is sold seperately and is not part of main harness. Replaces flasher supplied with main harness.FLHPE
1770291-89HOUSING, 4-placeFLHP, FLHPE
1870348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
1970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHP, FLHPE
2070980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2170981-08COVER, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2272006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHP, FLHPE
2372007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHP, FLHPE
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2572012-07SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayFLHP, FLHPE
2672014-07SEAL PINFLHP, FLHPE
2772024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2872032-93CONNECTOR PLUG (8)FLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2972039-71APIN, terminal (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3072046-79HOUSING, 5-place, female (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3172056-92HOUSING, terminal, 3-way, femaleFLHP, FLHPE
3272059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHP, FLHPE
3372063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3472064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, female (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3572066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)FLHP, FLHPE
3672079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3772094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (21)FLHP, FLHPE
3872096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
3972100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4072104-94BKHOUSING, 4 pinFLHP, FLHPE
4172111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4272112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, 2-way (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
4372115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
4472124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4572135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, female (2)FLHP, FLHPE
4672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4772144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
4872152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
4972155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
5072157-08PLR, GT280FLHP, FLHPE
5172159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHP, FLHPE
5272164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
5372166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)FLHP, FLHPE
5472168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (37)FLHP, FLHPE
5572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
5672179-94SEAL, internal, 12-circuit (2)FLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5772190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLHP, FLHPE
5872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (16)FLHP, FLHPE
5972195-94SEAL PINFLHP, FLHPE
6072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHP, FLHPE
6172204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussedFLHP, FLHPE
6272206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleFLHP, FLHPE
6372213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
6472214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FLHP, FLHPE
6572232-96SEAL PLUG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
6672249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHP, FLHPE
6772251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
6872260-04HOUSING, female (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
6972265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block (16)FLHP, FLHPE
7072272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (13)FLHP, FLHPE
7172279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHP, FLHPE
7272281-93SOCKET HOUSING, 18-wayFLHP, FLHPE
7372286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (13)FLHP, FLHPE
7472289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
7572290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)FLHP, FLHPE
7672291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
7772295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHP, FLHPE
7872309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHP, FLHPE
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHP, FLHPE
7972325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHP, FLHPE
8072330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (13)FLHP, FLHPE
8172359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
8272395-97TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
8372400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
8472402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
8572403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
8672406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8772407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
8872408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
8972413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9072414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
9172429-00TERMINAL, .25 inch, female, 12-16 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9272440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHP, FLHPE
9372473-07SEAL PIN (9)FLHP, FLHPE
9472483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
9572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9672486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9772487-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
9872489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
9972495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHP, FLHPE
10072511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10172512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
10272518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHP, FLHPE
10372533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHP, FLHPE
10472537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
10572556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
10672605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHP, FLHPE
10772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10872611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
10972620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHP, FLHPE
11072914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
11172991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11273102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLHP, FLHPE
11373102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-position (white)FLHP, FLHPE
11473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHP, FLHPE
11573108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FLHP, FLHPE
11673153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLHP, FLHPE
11773190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (16)FLHP, FLHPE
11873191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
11973198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHP, FLHPE
12073301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
12173303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
12273304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
12373305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
12474106-98BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHP, FLHPE
12574112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
12674115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHP, FLHPE
12774152-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
12874146-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
12974190-98PIN TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (6)FLHP, FLHPE
13074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHP, FLHPE
13174413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHP, FLHPE
13276233-85JACK, microphoneFLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
29825TERMINAL, 14-18 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
39838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
49842TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
59847CONNECTOR, female spade, rightFLHP, FLHPE
69848CONNECTOR, female spade, left (2)FLHP, FLHPE
79898TERMINAL FLAG, insulated (4)FLHP, FLHPE
89937TERMINAL, female spade, 14-18 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
910039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1010065CABLE STRAP (15)FLHP, FLHPE
1110147CLIP, connectorFLHP, FLHPE
1210177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHP, FLHPE
1311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1431504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHP, FLHPE
1531586-07RELAY (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1668563-04RELAY/FLASHERFLHP
68437-99MODULE, jumper 3-way flasher plug (California)(not illustrated) NOTE: Module is sold seperately and is not part of main harness. Replaces flasher supplied with main harness.FLHPE
1770291-89HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1870348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
1970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHP, FLHPE
2070980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2170981-08COVER, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2272006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHP, FLHPE
2372007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHP, FLHPE
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (12)FLHP, FLHPE
2572012-07SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayFLHP, FLHPE
2672014-07SEAL PINFLHP, FLHPE
2772024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2872032-93CONNECTOR PLUG (8)FLHP, FLHPE
2972039-71APIN, terminal (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3072046-79HOUSING, 5-place, female (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3172056-92HOUSING, terminal, 3-way, femaleFLHP, FLHPE
3272059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHP, FLHPE
3372063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3472064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, female (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3572066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black)FLHP, FLHPE
3672079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3772094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
3872096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
3972100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4072104-94BKHOUSING, 4 pinFLHP, FLHPE
4172111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4272112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, 2-way (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
4372115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
4472124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4572134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4672135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, femaleFLHP, FLHPE
4772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
4872144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
4972152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
5072154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
5172155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
5272157-08PLR, GT280FLHP, FLHPE
5372159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHP, FLHPE
5472164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
5572166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)FLHP, FLHPE
5672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (45)FLHP, FLHPE
5772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5872179-94SEAL, internal, 12-circuit (2)FLHP, FLHPE
5972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLHP, FLHPE
6072191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (16)FLHP, FLHPE
6172195-94SEAL PINFLHP, FLHPE
6272199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHP, FLHPE
6372204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)FLHP, FLHPE
6472206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleFLHP, FLHPE
6572213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (7)FLHP, FLHPE
6672214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FLHP, FLHPE
6772232-96SEAL PLUG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
6872249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHP, FLHPE
6972251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
7072260-04HOUSING, female (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
7172265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse block (16)FLHP, FLHPE
7272272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHP, FLHPE
7372279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHP, FLHPE
7472281-93SOCKET HOUSING, 18-wayFLHP, FLHPE
7572286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (13)FLHP, FLHPE
7672289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
7772290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (2)FLHP, FLHPE
7872291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
7972295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHP, FLHPE
8072309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHP, FLHPE
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHP, FLHPE
8172325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHP, FLHPE
8272330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (13)FLHP, FLHPE
8372359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
8472395-97TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
8572400-99CONNECTOR, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
8672402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
8772403-99SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8872406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
8972407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9072408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9172413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9272414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
9372429-00TERMINAL, .25 inch, female, 12-16 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9472440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHP, FLHPE
9572473-07SEAL PIN (17)FLHP, FLHPE
9672483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
9772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9872486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9972487-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10072489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHP, FLHPE
10172495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHP, FLHPE
10272500-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10372511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10472512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
10572518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHP, FLHPE
10672533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHP, FLHPE
10772537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
10872539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
10972547-08DIODE PACKFLHP, FLHPE
11072556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
11172605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHP, FLHPE
11272606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABS BRAKES - FLHP & FLHPE (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (3)FLHP, FLHPE
11472610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
11572611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
11672620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHP, FLHPE
11772914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
11872991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
11973102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLHP, FLHPE
12073102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-position (white)FLHP, FLHPE
12173106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHP, FLHPE
12273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FLHP, FLHPE
12373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FLHP, FLHPE
12473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (16)FLHP, FLHPE
12573191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHP, FLHPE
12673198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHP, FLHPE
12773301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
12873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
12973304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
13073305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
13174106-98BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHP, FLHPE
13274112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
13374115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHP, FLHPE
13474146-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
13574152-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHP, FLHPE
13674190-98PIN TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (6)FLHP, FLHPE
13774191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHP, FLHPE
13874413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHP, FLHPE
13976233-85JACK, microphoneFLHP, FLHPE

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT - FLHTP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69552-08WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (4)FLHTP
29847CONNECTOR (RH) female spadeFLHTP
39848CONNECTOR (LH) female spade (2)FLHTP
49898TERMINAL FLAGFLHTP
59937TERMINAL, 14-18 AWG , 1/4 in. slot (8)FLHTP
610065CABLE STRAP (10)FLHTP
710073CABLE STRAP, mounting, rosebudFLHTP
810147CLIP, connectorFLHTP
967450-99SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip/resetFLHTP
1068563-04RELAY/FLASHERFLHTP
1172046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-way, femaleFLHTP
1272056-92HOUSING, spade terminal, 3-wayFLHTP
1372109-94BKPIN HOUSING, 12-pin (black)FLHTP
1472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTP
1572131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTP
1672149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLHTP
1772167-07BKPIN HOUSING, 16-way (black)FLHTP
1872168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (13)FLHTP
1972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (23)FLHTP
2072189-04SEAL PIN (10)FLHTP
2172190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FLHTP
2272195-94SEAL PIN, 4-way, recptacle (5)FLHTP
2372199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHTP
2472200-94HOUSING, 3-way, female (2)FLHTP
2572203-96HOUSING, 2-way, female (2)FLHTP
2672205-94CONNECTOR, 4-way, maleFLHTP
2772208-94TERMINAL, male, #12 AWGFLHTP
2872210-94TERMINAL, male, #14 AWGFLHTP
2972272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (7)FLHTP
3072290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female (3)FLHTP
3172364-06TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female, #10-14 AWGFLHTP
3272473-07SEAL PIN (9)FLHTP
3372487-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTP
3472489-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTP
3572490-07GYHOUSING PIN, 12-way (gray)FLHTP
3673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTP
3773104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FLHTP
3873110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-place (black)FLHTP
3973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (17)FLHTP
4073196-96ANCHOR, t-stud (2)FLHTP
4173213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLHTP
4274196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, #20 AWG (15)FLHTP
4374197-04SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FLHTP

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE - FLHP & FLHPE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHP, FLHPE
210147CLIP, connector, rosebud mountFLHP, FLHPE
367488-04SWITCH, trip resetFLHP, FLHPE
470495-08HARNESS ASSEMBLY, consoleFLHP, FLHPE
572130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, blackFLHP, FLHPE
672167-07BKPIN HOUSING, 16-wayFLHP, FLHPE
772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (14)FLHP, FLHPE
872189-04SEAL PIN (3)FLHP, FLHPE
972205-94CONNECTOR, 4-way, maleFLHP, FLHPE
1072208-94TERMINAL, 12 AWG, male (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1172292-94TERMINAL, 12 AWG, male (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1272327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHP, FLHPE
1372473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1472485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
1572493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
1672494-07SEAL WIRE, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
1772557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHP, FLHPE
1874108-98BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
1974148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFLHP, FLHPE
2074190-98PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (7)FLHP, FLHPE
2174195-98SEAL PINFLHP, FLHPE
2274196-04TERMINAL SOCKET, 20 AWG (9)FLHP, FLHPE
2374197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHP, FLHPE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (6)ALL
23619SCREW (4)ALL
33658SCREW (4)ALL
410181CABLE STRAP (21)ALL
570355-08HOUSING, lower, rightALL
670358-96HOUSING, lower, leftALL
770356-96KNOB, pursuitALL
870357-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, pursuitALL
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenALL
1070360-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, siren/dimmerALL
1170361-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, horn/sirenALL
1270388-96BRACKET, switch, leftALL
1370389-96BRACKET, switch, rightALL
1471564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
1571567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1671584-96ASWITCH, clutchALL
1771589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & startALL
1871590-96ASWITCH, stop lampALL
1971591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalALL
2071598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalALL
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (9)ALL
2272266-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2372473-07SEAL PIN (3)ALL
2472488-07BKHOUSING PIN, 12-way, right (black)ALL
2572490-07GYHOUSING PIN, 12-way, left (gray)ALL

MICROPHONE & RADIO MOUNTING BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)ALL
26716WASHER (2)ALL
37624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
467895-96BRACKET, instrument mountingFLHP, FLHPE
576185-93MICROPHONEALL
676201-80AHANGER, microphoneALL
791448-00MICROPHONE MOUNTING KIT, w/ 2659, 6716, 7624, 76185-93 & 76201-80AALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (Domestic) (2)FLHTP
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTP
39907WIRE TERMINALALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
531504-91BRELAYALL
633926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
53562-06LOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key covers, cam hook, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strapFLHTP
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key covers, cam hook, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strap (specify 4-digit key code)FLHP, FLHPE
53848-00T-PAK LOCK SET (specify 4-digit key code)ALL
761081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
868437-99MODULE, jumper 3-way flasher plug (California)FLHPE
968920-07MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68924-07MODULE, security systemALL
1068926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, security system (2)ALL
1168956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1270447-01CLIPALL
1370617-07HARNESS, hands free security antenna jumper, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07 & 72721-07ALL
1471422-03PLATE, ignition switchFLHTP
1571452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
1671459-03SPRING, ignition knobFLHTP
1771466-03DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTP
1871572-06IGNITION SWITCH HOUSING, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03FLHTP
1971532-03KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 71466-03 (specify key code)FLHTP
2071638-03COLLAR, ignition switch bottomFLHTP
2171660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTP
2271661-03COLLAR, ignition switch topFLHTP
2372023-51DSWITCH KIT, rear brakelite, w/ 9907ALL
2472134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2572154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (3)ALL
2772195-94SEAL PIN, socket, 16-18 AWGALL
2872720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
2972721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
3072325-97RELAY HOLDERALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
312934SCREW (2)FLHTP
3268958-07ASIREN ALARM (HDI)ALL
3369018-00BATTERY REPLACE KIT, siren alarm (HDI)ALL
3471530-03BIGNITION SWITCH HOUSING, w/ 71638-03, 71660-03 & 71661-03 (HDI)FLHTP

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12664SCREW (4)ALL
23595SCREW (4)ALL
36229WWASHER (4)ALL
46368WASHER (4)ALL
56970WASHER (4)ALL
67128LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77586JAM NUT (2)ALL
87838NUT (4)ALL
98483ARIVET (4)ALL
108502RIVET (4)ALL
118551RIVET (4)ALL
128557RIVET (16)ALL
1311464ISOLATOR GROMMET (4)ALL
1414274-93DECAL, left (POLICE)ALL
14275-93DECAL, right (POLICE)ALL
59223-93DECAL, left (SHERIFF)ALL
59224-93DECAL, right (SHERIFF)ALL
1553427-80HINGE (4)ALL
1653478-80BACKING PLATE (4)ALL
1753563-82BRACKET, cable brace mounting (4)ALL
1853861-93CABLE BRACE, cover (2)ALL
53562-06LOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key covers, cam hook, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strapFLHTP
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, key covers, cam hook, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock, & cable strapFLHP, FLHPE
1953848-00T-PAK LOCK SET (specify 4-digit key code)ALL
2053616-85CATCH (2)ALL
2153617-85GUIDE, latch (2)ALL
2259221-93COVER, decal, leftALL
59222-93COVER, decal, rightALL
2359287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
2579048-98SEAL, latch (2)ALL
2684850-92NUT (2)ALL
2790634-93BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), rightALL
90796-93BOTTOM, saddlebag (prime), leftALL
2890754-93COVER, saddlebag (prime), rightALL
90776-93COVER, saddlebag (prime), leftALL
2990675-93AGASKET, saddlebag cover (2)ALL
3090686-92CAM HOOK (2)ALL
3190687-85REINFORCING PLATE (2)ALL
3290764-93CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)ALL
3390798-99GASKET (2)ALL
3490820-93CLABEL, load limits (2)ALL
3590902-93PLATE HINGE (4)ALL
3690926-84BRACKET, spring latch (2)ALL
3790929-84SPRING LATCH, w/ knob (2)ALL
3890964-63BACKING PLATE (16)ALL
3990967-64RIVET (32)ALL
4090834-95ABAIL HEAD STUD (4)ALL

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11750SCREW (4)ALL
23584SCREW (4)ALL
33601SCREW (2)ALL
43676SCREW (4)ALL
53678SCREW (8)ALL
63684SCREW (4)ALL
73787BOLT (4)ALL
86703WASHER (4)ALL
97490CLIP NUT (2)ALL
107531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
117667NUT (2)ALL
127686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
14148-86LABEL, engine guard (not illustrated) (2)ALL
1347449-06BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (flat black) (2)ALL
1449193-93GUARD, saddlebags (4)ALL
1549194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftALL
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightALL
1649202-97GUARD, right, w/ 14148-86ALL
49203-97GUARD, left, w 14148-86ALL
1770909-95RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
1890594-85ACUSHION (2)ALL
1990718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET KIT, leftALL
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET KIT, rightALL
2090801-06BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, rear (flat black) (2)ALL
2190934-93ACLAMP, rear left, outerALL
90946-93ACLAMP, rear right, outerALL
2290935-93ACLAMP, rear right, inner, w/ 91054-07ALL
90936-93ACLAMP, rear left, inner, w/ 91054-07ALL
2390943-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2490945-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2591054-07TAPE (2)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
391904-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, right (Domestic, California, & Canada)ALL
91902-86AMIRROR KIT, long flat, left (Domestic, California, & Canada)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
47720ACORN NUT (2)FLHP, FLHTP
591840-03AMIRROR KIT, short, convex, right, w/ 7120 & 7127 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, short, convex, left, w/ 7120 & 7127 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)FLHPE
28483ARIVETFLHPE
327291-08EVAP LINE, tankFLHPE
427297-08EVAP LINE, canisterFLHPE
527298-08EVAP LINE, purge to canisterFLHPE
627433-08CARBON CANISTERFLHPE
727437-08EVAP LINE, purgeFLHPE
827439-08TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleFLHPE
927715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLHPE
1027723-08BRACKET, purge solenoidFLHPE
1156073-83RETAINER (2)FLHPE

WARNINGS AND LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113747-00APOLICE TIRE LABELALL
214019-83AON/OFF SWITCH LABELFLHP, FLHPE
314148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
415368-01ABATTERY DISCONNECT LABELALL
515370-01AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
629127-95BAIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL (chrome) Domestic, Calif.ALL
761067-94ASEAT AIR PRESSURE LABELALL
890820-93CLABEL, saddlebag load limits (2)ALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
11207WASHER
1750SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX flat head
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2375SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (chrome)
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2443SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 oval head
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2592SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2625SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2664SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2782SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 truss head (Grade 2)
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2979SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 wing.
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3584SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3619SCREW No. 2-56 X 3/4 TORX pan head, with washer
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3639SCREW 10-12 X 1-1/8 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3814SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 8)
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4067BOLT 5/16-18 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4615SCREW 5/16-18 X 2.00 hex socket head with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6368WASHER 1/8 X 3/8 X 1/16
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7234LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651ACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7682LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 3/16 X 7/16
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7887LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516547-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (2)ALL
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1117728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
1217460-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)ALL
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1618085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
2128861-07SOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1824608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontALL
1925590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
86127WASHER (3)ALL
1216207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1416321-08WELDMENT, engine strapALL
1696210-80AWASHERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
527609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
27685-08INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
727712-08BRACKET, induction moduleALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure w/ o-ringALL
1062905-08FUEL LINEALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
629465-08BREATHER BOLT (2)ALL
729502-08BREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
929630-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1029633-08FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29645-08ALL
1129644-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverALL
1229645-08GASKET, filter elementALL
1329718-08GASKET, induction module to backplateALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
729987-06BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
631696-07AIGNITION COILALL
731992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
934246-08ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, Requires digital programming.ALL
1047420-08BRACKET, coilALL
1170344-08CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
432319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (TMAP), w/ o-ringALL
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98ALL
874194-98TERMINAL PIN, DTM #20-24ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210957O-RINGALL
2031527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverALL
2231611-08COVER (chrome)ALL
2331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2531633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, 31328-91, 31345-06 & 31692-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1233389-07SPRING, detentALL
1633718-82BLEVERALL
2134611-65APEG, shift lever (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3138667-08CABLE, clutch control, w/ 38630-88 & 11179ALL
38649-08CABLE, clutch control, w/ 38630-88 (for use with sidecar equipped motorcycles only)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57792NUTALL
1133035-08TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)ALL
1233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1534740-07ATRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)ALL
2466290-06STUD, groundALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
2235467-08INPUT SHAFTALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437092-06PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
1137807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)ALL
1237817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22ALL
2137927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738667-08CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 38900-08ALL
38649-08CABLE, clutch control w/ 38630-88 (for use w/ sidecar-equipped motorcycles only)ALL
838700-08BRACKET, hand leverALL
938738-08PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1038900-08PIN, clutch, mechanical, w/ headALL
1145015-08CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92, & 90770-79ALL
1345138-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder & clutch (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33814SCREW, w/ washer assembly (5)ALL
69285BALL BEARING, 2 row, extended raceALL
1140265-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)ALL
1240278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
1740560-05BOWL, compensatorALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
542854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
642855-06ACOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06A & 42858-06 (2)ALL
742856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
842857-06AGASKET, reservoir coverALL
942858-06SCREW (2)ALL
1042859-06BBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42860-06BALL
1142860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringALL
1242861-06APUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1342862-06APISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1444551-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13ALL
1545138-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24596BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
35431ABOLT, BANJO, w/ threaded head (2)ALL
441750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
541751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
641752-06ABOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4596, 5431A & o-ring (2)ALL
742853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
843350-08BRAKELINE, front, NON-ABSALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34596BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
45431ABOLT, BANJO, w/ threaded head (2)ALL
540612-08BRAKELINE, front, lower, ABSALL
640638-08CLIP, brakelineALL
741678-08BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLHP, FLHPE
41679-08BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLHTP
841750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakeline (3)ALL
941751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
1041752-06ABOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4596, 5431A & o-ring (2)ALL
1142853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)ALL
242849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
342851-06COVER, caliper (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
543027-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)ALL
44023-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)ALL
744341-08MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26655WASHERALL
37813ANUTALL
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
59276BALL BEARING (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
9276BALL BEARING (ABS)ALL
840614-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABSALL
1041547-07AAXLEALL
1141808-08BRAKE DISC, rightALL
1241809-08BRAKE DISC, leftALL
1341900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1441901-08SPACER, NON-ABSALL
1541901-08SPACERALL
1643493-00WHEEL, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
1843903-08SPACER, front wheel bearingALL
1970493-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2070494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)ALL
2472610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22479SCREW (2)ALL
1011902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
1112102DUST BOOTALL
1240611-08BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS unit, ABSALL
1340971-08BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to rear caliper, NON-ABSALL
1441750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
1541751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
1641763-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 11, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27ALL
1742407-08LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 57217-02ALL
2042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSALL
2142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
2242858-06SCREW (2)ALL
2342889-06PUSH ROD KIT, master cylinderALL
2442932-08REBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2542933-08PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
2642934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2742937-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, w/ 11902. 42856-06 & 42858-06ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23832MSCREW (3)ALL
340603-08GROMMET (3)ALL
440610-08BRAKELINE, ABS module to caliperALL
540611-08BRAKELINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
640628-08BUSHING, ABS (6)ALL
740688-08KIT, ABS UNITALL
841750-06ABOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)ALL
941751-06AGASKET (4)ALL
1066318-08CADDY, RH, with ABSALL
1170631-08CLIP, conduitALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14596SCREW, bleederALL
24597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)ALL
341852-08PAD & PIN KITALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06APAD PIN KITALL
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
844080-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4596, 41852-08, 42853-06, 42865-06A & 42867-06A (black)ALL
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13814SCREW (5)ALL
39252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
49276BALL BEARING (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
9276BALL BEARING (ABS)ALL
59285BALL BEARING, 2 row, extended raceALL
711844SPACERALL
840265-08SPROCKET, 66-tooth (black)ALL
940278-08ISOLATOR, rubber (6)ALL
1140560-05BOWL, compensatorALL
1240615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABSALL
1441056-08REAR AXLEALL
1741242-08SPACER, wheel bearing, NON-ABSALL
1841810-08BRAKE DISCALL
2041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
2143402-00BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast w/o bearings & sleeve (black)ALL
2343904-08SPACER, rear wheel bearingALL
2472607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
2572608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2672609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)ALL
2772610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245794-94APLATE, lockingFLHTP
2072332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHP, FLHPE
2173212-07ANCHOR, t-stud connector (2)FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1811604RIVNUT, flathead, with ABSALL
1940636-05CLIP, 3-line (2)ALL
2647900-08BHPFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75ALL
3450078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3550126-08SENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07ALL
4570980-08TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
4670981-08COVER, wire trough (main harness)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64067BOLTALL
1541191-74ASCREW (2)ALL
1652220-08BRACKET, mount seat, rightALL
1952249-08BRACKET, seat supportALL
2052261-08TOP PLATEALL
2252301-08FAIRING POLICE SEATALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)ALL
554321-85NUTALL
654323-85AVALVE CAPALL
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inALL
854536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03, & 54354-94AALL
954565-97CREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ air fitting (2)ALL
90820-93CLABEL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)ALL
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (25-foot length) (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
655918-08CLAMP, upperALL
755924-08HANDLEBARFLHTP
1256902-08HANDLEBARFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
256304-08GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
332305-08SENSOR, twist grip, w/32306-08ALL
432306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
570415-08HARNESS, throttle, jumperALL
772188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
758208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTP
1867726-08RETAINING RING, headlampFLHTP
1967728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHTP
2067732-08MOUNTING RING, headlampFLHTP
2367782-60ABRACKET, doorFLHTP
2853438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHTP
2958324-97WINDSHIELD, clear (HDI)FLHTP
3068345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)FLHTP
3168359-05JUMPER HARNESS, position bulb (HDI)FLHTP
3268380-05BOOT, bulb (HDI)FLHTP
3368653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLHTP
3472253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 ga (HDI) (2)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53061SCREW (8)FLHTP
73639SCREW (2)FLHTP
1658497-08INNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTP
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
86931PLUG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
97888ANUTFLHP, FLHPE
107889NUTFLHP, FLHPE
1214019-83ALABEL, on/off (2)FLHP, FLHPE
2067726-71BRETAINING RINGFLHP, FLHPE
2167728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLYFLHP, FLHPE
2267732-71CMOUNTING RINGFLHP, FLHPE
2467782-60ABRACKET, doorFLHP, FLHPE
67912-03BNACELLE, rightFLHP, FLHPE
3270292-89SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
3671522-08SWITCH, spot lamp & accessory, w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71AFLHP, FLHPE
3874408-08DRESS NUT (chrome)FLHP, FLHPE
4253438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHP
4368345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)FLHP
4468359-05JUMPER HARNESS, position bulb (HDI) (2)FLHP
4568380-05BOOT, bulb (HDI)FLHP
4668653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLHP
4772253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 ga (HDI) (2)FLHP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2270522-06CONDUIT, self-adhesive (1- FH/FT, 2 - FM)ALL
2572298-95TERMINAL SEAL (green) (California only) (4)FLHPE
2672356-95SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 - 20 AWG (California only) (4)FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1759093-00BFENDER (prime)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1A10396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHTP
227291-08TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHTP
327440-08TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHTP
461356-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTP
562228-08CHECK VALVE, assemblyFLHTP
662905-08FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHTP
770901-08BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHTP
870999-08BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
161011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ o-ringFLHTP
1A10395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHTP
1B11387AO-RINGFLHTP
1C11686O-RINGFLHTP
261012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHTP
361015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenFLHTP
461213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHTP
561402-08GASKET, top plateFLHTP
662229-08FILTER SHELLFLHTP
762908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHTP
870369-08HARNESS, fuel tank, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 14FLHTP
972485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTP
1072493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
1172494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHTP
1272557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHTP
1575069-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 17FLHTP
1675089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHTP
1775147-08TOP PLATEFLHTP
1875205-08FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHTP
1975229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHTP
2075254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHTP
2175269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12375SCREWFLHTP
44194SCREW (2)FLHTP
58142NUT, speedFLHTP
860957-08INSERT, console panelFLHTP
1261112-08BOOTFLHTP
1361270-08CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ hinge pinFLHTP
1561278-08DOOR, consoleFLHTP
1767493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHTP
1869241-08DRAIN HOSE, consoleFLHTP
1971294-08MOLDING, rubber (2)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1A10396RETAINER, fuel line, 3/8 (natural)FLHP, FLHPE
227291-08TUBE, evaporative line, tankFLHP, FLHPE
327440-08TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHP, FLHPE
561268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHP, FLHPE
762228-08CHECK VALVE, assembly, w/ 10396FLHP, FLHPE
862905-08FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHP, FLHPE
970901-08BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHP, FLHPE
1070999-08BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
161011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLHP, FLHPE
1A10395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHP, FLHPE
1B11387AO-RINGFLHP, FLHPE
1C11686O-RINGFLHP, FLHPE
261012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHP, FLHPE
361015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenFLHP, FLHPE
461213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHP, FLHPE
561402-08GASKET, top plateFLHP, FLHPE
662229-08FILTER SHELLFLHP, FLHPE
762908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHP, FLHPE
875076-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 14FLHP, FLHPE
975089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHP, FLHPE
1075205-08FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHP, FLHPE
1175229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHP, FLHPE
1275254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHP, FLHPE
1375269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pumpFLHP, FLHPE
1475291-08TOP PLATEFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64761-08MUFFLER, left, catalytic (chrome) (California)FLHPE
64764-08MUFFLER, right, catalytic (chrome) (California)FLHPE
1765620-98ACLAMP, exhaustALL
2065626-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, right, rearALL
3665905-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, right, rear (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
466318-08CADDY, RH, used w/ active intake & exhaustFLHP, FLHTP
566761-08CABLE, contol, exhaust valve, w/ 66767-07 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13249SCREW (2)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
761135-57SPACER, used w/o RH CADDYALL
866010-97BBATTERY, 28 amp hoursALL
966051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
1066281-08BATTERY TRAYALL
1170267-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1270344-08CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
1370377-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70584-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12625SCREW (4)FLHTP
367348-04DTACHOMETERFLHTP
467349-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic)FLHTP
75111-08FUEL GAUGEFLHTP
1667350-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
367042-04DTACHOMETERFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12375SCREWFLHP, FLHPE
33588SCREWFLHP, FLHPE
58142NUT, speedFLHP, FLHPE
760960-08INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHP, FLHPE
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHP, FLHPE
1167208-08SEAL, speedometerFLHP, FLHPE
1267341-04BBACKCLAMP, 5-speedo (red)FLHP, FLHPE
1367488-04SWITCH, odometer reset w/ connectorFLHP, FLHPE
1467493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHP, FLHPE
1567557-08ASPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, mph (Domestic)FLHP, FLHPE
1868253-08INDICATOR BEZELFLHP, FLHPE
1971209-08INSERT, consoleFLHP, FLHPE
2071294-08TRIM (2)FLHP, FLHPE
3075241-08FUEL GAUGE, w/o LED, w/ 72990-01FLHP, FLHPE
3167558-08ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1559988-72AREFLECTOR (red)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
22979SCREWALL
66237WASHER (4)ALL
928867-88CLAMPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2068772-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10006, 70522-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96ALL
2270522-06CONDUIT, self-adhesiveALL
2868141-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
2968372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLHP, FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
1169060-90EHORN ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
1111779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTP
1331586-07RELAY (3)FLHTP
1470348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHTP
1670980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHTP
1770981-08COVER, wire troughFLHTP
2372024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTP
2672059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS NON-ABSFLHTP
3072079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHTP
3772115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHTP
4472155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHTP
4572157-08PLR, GT280FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
6272251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHTP
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHTP
7772355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWGFLHTP
8072402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTP
8272406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
8372407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8472408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTP
8572413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8672414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
8972440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHTP
9172483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
9272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHTP
9372486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHTP
9572495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHTP
9872518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHTP
10072537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse block, w/ graphicsFLHTP
10172556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHTP
10272605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHTP
10372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (3)FLHTP
10472611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTP
10572620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70998-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
1111779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHTP
1331586-07RELAY (3)FLHTP
1470348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHTP
1670980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHTP
1770981-08COVER, wire troughFLHTP
2372024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHTP
2672059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
3072079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHTP
3772115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHTP
4672155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHTP
4772157-08PLR, GT280FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
6472251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHTP
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHTP
7972355-97TERMINAL, female, 12 AWGFLHTP
8272402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
8472406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHTP
8572407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8672408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHTP
8772413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHTP
8872414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
9172440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHTP
9372483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHTP
9472484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHTP
9572486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green)FLHTP
9772495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHTP
9872500-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLHTP
10172518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHTP
10372537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse block, w/ graphicsFLHTP
10472539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (2)FLHTP
10572547-08DIODE PACKFLHTP
10672556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHTP
10772605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70269-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHTP
10872606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHTP
10972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (3)FLHTP
11072610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHTP
11172611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHTP
11272620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
1311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1531586-07RELAY (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1870348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
2070980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2170981-08COVER, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2772024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
3272059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHP, FLHPE
3672079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHP, FLHPE
4372115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
4972155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
5072157-08PLR, GT280FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
6772251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHP, FLHPE
8272395-97TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
8472402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
8672406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
8772407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
8872408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
8972413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9272440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHP, FLHPE
9472483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
9572484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9672486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9972495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHP, FLHPE
10272518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHP, FLHPE
10472537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
10572556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
10672605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHP, FLHPE
10772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10872611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
10972620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - NON-ABSFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
1311779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
1531586-07RELAY (3)FLHP, FLHPE
1870348-08CADDY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
2070980-08TRAY, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2170981-08COVER, wire troughFLHP, FLHPE
2772024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (2)FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
3272059-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHP, FLHPE
3672079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHP, FLHPE
4372115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
5172155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHP, FLHPE
5272157-08PLR, GT280FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
6972251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
72314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHP, FLHPE
8672402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
8872406-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
8972407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9072408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9172413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
9272414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
9472440-08SEAL PIN, plug (21)FLHP, FLHPE
9672483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHP, FLHPE
9772484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHP, FLHPE
9872486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHP, FLHPE
10172495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHP, FLHPE
10272500-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLHP, FLHPE
10572518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHP, FLHPE
10772537-08COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHP, FLHPE
10872539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (2)FLHP, FLHPE
10972547-08DIODE PACKFLHP, FLHPE
11072556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHP, FLHPE
11172605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (35)FLHP, FLHPE
11272606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70268-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS - ABSFLHP, FLHPE
11372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (3)FLHP, FLHPE
11472610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
11572611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHP, FLHPE
11672620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69552-08WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTP
4173213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLHTP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
470495-08HARNESS ASSEMBLY, consoleFLHP, FLHPE
1472485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHP, FLHPE
1572493-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
1672494-07SEAL WIRE, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHP, FLHPE
1772557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHP, FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
570355-08HOUSING, lower, rightALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39907WIRE TERMINALALL
633926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
3268958-07ASIREN ALARM (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1890594-85ACUSHION (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)FLHPE
327291-08EVAP LINE, tankFLHPE
427297-08EVAP LINE, canisterFLHPE
527298-08EVAP LINE, purge to canisterFLHPE
627433-08CARBON CANISTERFLHPE
727437-08EVAP LINE, purgeFLHPE
827439-08TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleFLHPE
927715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLHPE
1027723-08BRACKET, purge solenoidFLHPE
1156073-83RETAINER (2)FLHPE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
214019-83AON/OFF SWITCH LABELFLHP, FLHPE
515370-01AMIRROR WARNING LABELALL
Part No.Description
10006
10039
10065
10073
10092
10102
10103
10105
10108
10110
10113
10138
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10198
1039
10395
10396
1062
10957
10991
10998
11061
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11120
11132
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11201
11207
11256
11270
11273
11289A
11290
11293
11301
11364
11387A
11389
11437
11445
11461
11464
11488
11489
11491A
11492
11495
11503
11575
11599
11604
11686
11779
11844
11902
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12102
13747-00A
14019-83A
14148-86
14274-93
14275-93
14630-96
15368-01A
15370-01A
16207-79D
16219-79C
16316-08
16321-08
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16547-99
16574-99A
16583-00A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99A
16787-99A
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17460-07
1750
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
17728-08
17729-08
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18085-05A
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19678-08
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21962-07
21963-07
21964-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
2361
23729-07
2375
24004-03A
24009-06
2420
2443
2445
2446
2452
24605-07
24608-07A
24621-06A
24754-75A
2479
2501A
25244-99A
2531
25344-99
25355-06
25369-01A
25566-06
25585-06
25590-07A
25604-00A
25605-00A
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2592
26037-06
2604
26041-05A
26077-99A
26210-99
2625
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26337-99A
26400-82B
2647B
2659
2664
2667
26858-99
2692WB
26993-06
26995-86B
2708A
27291-08
27297-08
27298-08
2731W
27433-08
27437-08
27439-08
27440-08
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27685-08
27711-08
27712-08
27714-06
27715-07
27719-07
27721-08
27723-08
2782
2806
2871W
2872W
28861-07
28867-88
29121-07
29127-95B
29158-07
2921
29269-83A
2933
2934
2935A
29465-08
29502-08
2955
29584-01
29630-08
29633-08
29644-08
29645-08
29718-08
2979
2980
29987-06B
3022A
3050
3057
3061
31328-91
31345-06
31504-91B
31515-90
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31586-07
31604-06
31611-08
31618-06A
31631-06
31633-07
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31661-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31696-07A
31992-99B
3210A
32305-08
32306-08
32319-07
32362-04
32446-99
3249
32543-07
3265A
32707-01C
3275
3278
3300
33035-08
3331
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33709-82A
33718-82B
33759-99B
33849-97
3387
33895-82C
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34246-08
34469-06A
34611-65A
3462
34740-07A
34901-07
34917-06
34920-86A
34934-06
34987-06
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
3512
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35259-06
35260-06
3529
3537
35467-08
35470-06
3559
35607-06
3560WA
3561WC
3563
35654-06
3574
3576
35801-06
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3584
3588
3594
3595
3599
3601
3602A
3605
3607
3612
3619
3634
3639
3655A
3658
3676
3678
36805-06
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37069-90
37090-98A
37092-06
37101-84B
37116-06
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
37807-03
37817-07
3787
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37913-98
37927-03
37932-98
3814
3832M
38630-88
38649-08
38667-08
38700-08
38722-94
38738-08
38900-08
3892
3901
3929
3983
3987
39929-06A
39968-06
39969-06
40024-07
40037-07
4017
40265-08
40278-08
40296-06
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06
40356-07
40549-96A
40560-05
40603-08
40610-08
40611-08
40612-08
40614-08
40615-08
40628-08
40636-05
40638-08
40659-06
4067
40688-08
40971-08
40999-87
41056-08
41123-79
41139-02
41191-74A
4124
41242-08
4132
41547-07A
41678-08
41679-08
41750-06A
41751-06A
41752-06A
41763-08
41808-08
41809-08
41810-08
41819-02
41852-08
41854-08
41900-08
41901-08
4194
4240
42407-08
42416-06
42460-80B
42642-00
42849-08
42851-06
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06A
42856-06
42857-06A
42858-06
42859-06B
42860-06B
42861-06A
42862-06A
42863-06
42865-06A
42867-06A
42889-06
42932-08
42933-08
42934-08
42937-08
43027-08
4312C
4313
4319
43350-08
43402-00B
43493-00
43567-92
43762-96A
43903-08
43904-08
44023-08
44080-08
44089-08
44160-00
44341-08
44551-08
45015-08
45021-86
45138-08
45279-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45435-95
45446-87A
45718-60
45733-48
45794-94A
45803-97
45835-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
4596
45964-86
45972-06
4597M
45998-73
4612
4615
46209-06
46235-06
46422-06
4648
46495-06
46496-00A
46497-02A
46498-00A
46502-06
46537-02A
4705
47159-07BHP
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47420-08
47449-06
47491-02
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02A
47564-86B
47606-02
4775
4790
47900-08BHP
4813A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48487-02
48489-02
49184-97
49193-93
49194-85
49202-97
49203-97
49725-07
50015-74A
50075-07
50078-81B
50126-08
50245-07
50518-83B
50588-07
50589-07
50614-06
50621-06
50622-83C
50635-82A
50972-75
515
5210
52220-08
52241-97
52242-83D
52249-08
52261-08
52266-94A
52282-94B
52301-08
53375-97A
53419-97A
53422-97
53427-80
53436-97
53438-92
53478-80
53562-06
53563-82
53568-03A
53616-85
53617-85
53799-99
53801-98
53848-00
53861-93
5416
54300-94
54301-94
54316-83A
5431A
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54326-94
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02A
54565-97C
55918-08
55924-08
56073-83
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56206-96
56304-08
56394-74
56397-74C
56402-83A
56902-08
56954-08
57217-02
57995-96
58084-94
58088-94
5817
58187-96
58208-96A
58236-96
58247-96
58311-96
58324-97
58325-06
58327-06
5837A
58406-75A
58408-75A
58416-77A
58417-77
58428-94
58431-94
58433-96
58478-96A
58479-96A
58497-08
58510-96
58938-96B
58939-96B
58949-96
59093-00B
59116-96
59166-80
59174-99
59180-80
59201-96
59211-74A
59221-93
59222-93
59223-93
59224-93
59231-86
59258-91
59261-91
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59292-94
59579-06
59672-99
59786-01
59788-01
59988-72A
60016-05
60018-05
60026-97
60039-97
601
60100-05
60114-05
6012
6016
6019
60328-98B
6035A
6036
60386-04
60432-07
60553-07
60678-85
6072
60766-06
608
6083
60957-08
60960-08
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61029-92A
61067-94A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-08
6113
61135-57
61168-81A
6119
61192-96A
61213-04A
61268-08
6127
61270-08
61272-92B
61274-92
61278-08
61313-88
61356-08
61402-08
6150W
62108-03
6220W
62228-08
62229-08
6229W
62365-06
62367-06A
6237
62489-99