2002 FLHRSEI Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-02A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 FLHRSEI Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 FLHRSEI MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
PD= FLHRSEI
5
Engine type
C=1550 cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal.
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116190-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete,1550FLHRSEI

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHRSEI
23231BSCREW (4)FLHRSEI
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FLHRSEI
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLHRSEI
516548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLHRSEI
616595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLHRSEI
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHRSEI
816716-99HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLHRSEI
16717-99HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLHRSEI
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FLHRSEI
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSEI
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLHRSEI
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHRSEI
1218001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FLHRSEI
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHRSEI
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHRSEI
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
1518074-83BVALVE, intake (2)FLHRSEI
18076-83VALVE, intake, 0.03 short (2)FLHRSEI
1618082-83AVALVE, exhaust (2)FLHRSEI
1718101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)FLHRSEI
18130-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FLHRSEI
18131-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FLHRSEI
18133-83BGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FLHRSEI
1818201-83SPRING, valve, outer (4)FLHRSEI
1918202-83SPRING, valve, inner (4)FLHRSEI
2018219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FLHRSEI
2118222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FLHRSEI
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FLHRSEI
2343823-01COVER, headbolt (4)FLHRSEI

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHRSEI
23692ASCREW (6)FLHRSEI
33693ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI
43736ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FLHRSEI
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLHRSEI
74741ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI
86762BWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
911132AO-RING (4)FLHRSEI
1011145AO-RING (4)FLHRSEI
1111270O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
1211293O-RING (4)FLHRSEI
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSEI
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FLHRSEI
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI
17052-99CGASKET KIT, top end, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHRSEI
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake & front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHRSEI
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSEI
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSEI
2017572-99COVER, rocker arm (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI
2117573-99AHOUSING, rocker arm (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHRSEI
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHRSEI
2417907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)FLHRSEI
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHRSEI
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FLHRSEI
2617939-99COVER, lower, push rod (4)FLHRSEI
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHRSEI
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSEI
2917948-99COVER, upper, push rod (4)FLHRSEI
3017964-99COVER, lifter, front (chrome)FLHRSEI
17966-99COVER, lifter, rear (chrome)FLHRSEI
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHRSEI
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHRSEI
3318538-99CLIFTER, hydraulic (4)FLHRSEI
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHRSEI
3563815-99FILTER, element, breather (2)FLHRSEI
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLHRSEI

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177APISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FLHRSEI
221918-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FLHRSEI
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
21946-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
21947-99PISTON RING SET, 1550, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
322097-99RING, lock, piston pin (4)FLHRSEI
422132-99PIN, piston (2)FLHRSEI
522400-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, standard (2)FLHRSEI
22401-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
22402-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
22403-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
22404-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 1550 flat top, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rods & 11177AFLHRSEI

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLHRSEI
2895SCREW (9)FLHRSEI
36099WASHER (3)FLHRSEI
49028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftFLHRSEI
59110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchFLHRSEI
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchFLHRSEI
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchFLHRSEI
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchFLHRSEI
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchFLHRSEI
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchFLHRSEI
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchFLHRSEI
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchFLHRSEI
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchFLHRSEI
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchFLHRSEI
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchFLHRSEI
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchFLHRSEI
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchFLHRSEI
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchFLHRSEI
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchFLHRSEI
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchFLHRSEI
69198BEARING, needle, left side of camshafts (2)FLHRSEI
711140O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
811273O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
911293O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
1012068SEAL, oilFLHRSEI
1116574-99ARING, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
1216589-99ARING, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
1316595-99ARING, dowel (4)FLHRSEI
1422307-99JET, piston cooling, w/ 1140 (2)FLHRSEI
1524008-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSEI
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 895, 22307 & bearings (silver)FLHRSEI
1724623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftFLHRSEI
1826321-99AOIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, & O-rings (chrome)FLHRSEI
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLHRSEI
2026432-76AO-RING (2)FLHRSEI
2135071-99ALOCKTAB KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 6099 & 11293FLHRSEI
2235115-99RING, retaining, spiral (2)FLHRSEI
2363798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHRSEI
2468042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSEI

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601PIN, rollFLHRSEI
23290PLUG, cam support plateFLHRSEI
34740ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI
44741ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, roller, rear camshaft, w/ thrust washer & O-ringFLHRSEI
68990ABEARING, ball, front camshaftFLHRSEI
711031RING, retaining (2)FLHRSEI
811286O-RINGFLHRSEI
911293O-RINGFLHRSEI
1011298O-RING, vitonFLHRSEI
1111301O-RINGFLHRSEI
1211494RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12 & 14FLHRSEI
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSEI
1525267-99BPLATE ASSEMBLY, support, camshaft, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 26, 29, 32, 33, 34 & 37FLHRSEI
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLHRSEI
1725369-01BCOVER, cam (chrome)FLHRSEI
1825533-99AHARDWARE KIT, drive sprocket, camshaft, w/ 2 screws & washersFLHRSEI
1925607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHRSEI
2025609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFLHRSEI
2125610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHRSEI
2225716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFLHRSEI
2325717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLHRSEI
2425937-99BCAMSHAFT KIT, SE203, includes front & rear camshaftFLHRSEI
2525938-00SPACER KIT, alignment, drive sprocket, w/ all of index 23FLHRSEI
2626035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00FLHRSEI
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHRSEI
2826248-00PLATE, separator, gerotor (2)FLHRSEI
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHRSEI
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFLHRSEI
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHRSEI
3232573-02COVER, sensor, cam position (brandy wine)FLHRSEI
32575-02COVER, sensor, cam position (purple)FLHRSEI
3335060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFLHRSEI
3439954-99ATENSIONER, chain, primary cam drive chainFLHRSEI
3539964-99ATENSIONER, chain, secondary cam drive chainFLHRSEI
3639965-99GUIDE, guideFLHRSEI
3740323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSEI
3868042-99SCREW (7)FLHRSEI
3968120-00SCREW (5)FLHRSEI

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLHRSEI
23554BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
34319BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
44716WSCREW (4)FLHRSEI
54721BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
66019WASHER (7)FLHRSEI
76400HBWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
86701WASHER (3)FLHRSEI
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
107601LOCKNUT, flangeFLHRSEI
117780LOCKNUT (3)FLHRSEI
127783NUT (2)FLHRSEI
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontFLHRSEI
1416219-79CLINK, stabilizer (2)FLHRSEI
1516316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperFLHRSEI
1647159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFLHRSEI
1796210-80AWASHERFLHRSEI

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
211291SEAL, sensor, air pressureFLHRSEI
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHRSEI
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLHRSEI
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLHRSEI
527270-95TEMPERATURE KIT, intake air, w/ 2 screws & gasketFLHRSEI
627600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 3275, 26995-86B & 27009-86A)FLHRSEI
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle adjustment screwFLHRSEI
827604-01AHOUSING, throttle stopFLHRSEI
927608-01ARAIL, fuelFLHRSEI
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel, w/ 2 O-rings (2)FLHRSEI
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFLHRSEI
1227627-01CLIP, retaining, fuel tubeFLHRSEI
1327628-01ACONTROL KIT, idle air, w/ idle air control motor, O-ring & 2 screwsFLHRSEI
1427629-01ASENSOR KIT, throttle position, w/ 2 screwsFLHRSEI
1527630-01MANIFOLD, intakeFLHRSEI
1627635-01BHARDWARE KIT (complete except 27627-01)FLHRSEI
1732416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/o sealFLHRSEI

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW, bracket (3)FLHRSEI
211292O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
329121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BFLHRSEI
429127-95BLABEL, safetyFLHRSEI
529269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLHRSEI
629313-95GASKET, filter elementFLHRSEI
729461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95FLHRSEI
829465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLHRSEI
929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLHRSEI
1029476-99TUBE, breather (2)FLHRSEI
1129583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateFLHRSEI
1229584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHRSEI
1329697-02ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
1429772-02TRIM, air cleaner cover (red graphics) (use 29777-03A)FLHRSEI
29777-03ATRIM, air cleaner cover (burgundy graphics) (replaces 29772-02)FLHRSEI
29787-02TRIM, air cleaner cover (purple graphics) (use 29157-05)FLHRSEI
29157-05TRIM, air cleaner cover (black graphics) (replaces 29787-02)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1529582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
39843TERMINAL, ring type, #10FLHRSEI
410108CLIP, t-stud (2)FLHRSEI
510148CLAMP, "J"FLHRSEI
610149CLIP, t-studFLHRSEI
729981-95ROTOR KIT, 45 amp, w/ spacers, seal & primary cover gasketFLHRSEI
829987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connector, 45 ampFLHRSEI
972082-02HOUSING, socket, 2-placeFLHRSEI
1072083-02HOUSING, pin, 2-placeFLHRSEI
1172086-02TERMINAL, pin (2)FLHRSEI
1272084-02SEAL, cable (4)FLHRSEI
1372085-02TERMINAL, socket, 10 gauge (2)FLHRSEI
1472242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch, w/ internal star, 10-12 gaugeFLHRSEI
1572249-94TUBING, heat shrink, .3 X 1 inchFLHRSEI
1672366-95TUBING, heat shrink, yellowFLHRSEI
1774505-02REGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
24718ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
37716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
410113CLIP, doubleFLHRSEI
510183CLIP, singleFLHRSEI
631743-01COIL, ignition, dualFLHRSEI
731992-99BCABLE, spark plug, front & rear cylinder (2)FLHRSEI
832362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHRSEI
932534-11MODULE, electronic controlFLHRSEI
1047420-02BRACKET, coilFLHRSEI
1170348-02PANEL, electricalFLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1232534-11MODULE, electronic controlFLHRSEI

ENGINE SENSORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLHRSEI
210231CLAMP (2)FLHRSEI
311289AO-RINGFLHRSEI
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFLHRSEI
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHRSEI
632798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FLHRSEI
732800-00HARNESS, wire, oil pressure switch, w/ 6, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 15FLHRSEI
832807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switch, w/ 74193-98FLHRSEI
968042-99SCREWFLHRSEI
1074102-98BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
1174112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
1274142-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI
1374152-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI
1474192-98TERMINAL, pin (gold plated) (2)FLHRSEI
1574193-98TERMINAL, socketFLHRSEI
1674195-98PLUG, sealFLHRSEI

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFLHRSEI
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FLHRSEI
3929ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFLHRSEI
53559BOLT, starter (2)FLHRSEI
64326ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
74358ASCREWFLHRSEI
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)FLHRSEI
108871BEARING, ballFLHRSEI
118879BALLFLHRSEI
128883BEARING, ballFLHRSEI
139077ROLLER, clutch (5)FLHRSEI
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FLHRSEI
1511182RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1611248RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1731342-94GEAR, pinionFLHRSEI
1831430-94WASHER, thrustFLHRSEI
1931510-90HOUSING, starterFLHRSEI
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883FLHRSEI
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FLHRSEI
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springFLHRSEI
2331519-90FRAME, starter endFLHRSEI
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)FLHRSEI
2531525-90GEAR, idlerFLHRSEI
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFLHRSEI
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLHRSEI
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FLHRSEI
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFLHRSEI
3031548-90COUPLINGFLHRSEI
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFLHRSEI
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)FLHRSEI
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, solenoidFLHRSEI
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 42, 43, 44 & 45FLHRSEI
3531660-90VENT, drainFLHRSEI
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFLHRSEI
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FLHRSEI
3831688-90COVER, solenoidFLHRSEI
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FLHRSEI
4031692-90SPRINGFLHRSEI
4131695-90O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
4233126-94LOCKPLATEFLHRSEI
4333127-94SHAFT, extensionFLHRSEI
4433449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLHRSEI
4560647-94COUPLING (use 31516-94A)FLHRSEI

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN, roll (4)FLHRSEI
2780SCREW (used w/ 33895-82A) (2)FLHRSEI
3275SCREW (used w/ 33895-82D) (2)FLHRSEI
3856ASCREWFLHRSEI
43594SCREWFLHRSEI
53784SET SCREWFLHRSEI
63909SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
74192SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
84196SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
95817SPACERFLHRSEI
105826SPACER, shifter coverFLHRSEI
116497HWWASHERFLHRSEI
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
137904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)FLHRSEI
149837BEARING, ball (2)FLHRSEI
1511150RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI
1611319ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHRSEI
1711342RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1812045SEALFLHRSEI
1933091-02TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLHRSEI
2033301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHRSEI
2133304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHRSEI
2233364-00AFOLLOWER ASSEMBLY, detentFLHRSEI
2333374-00SPRING, detent armFLHRSEI
2433375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLHRSEI
2533376-00SCREW, pivot, detent armFLHRSEI
2633383-02CAM, shifterFLHRSEI
2733709-82ASHAFTFLHRSEI
2833718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHRSEI
2933819-98ALINKAGE KIT, shifter, w/ 7, 10, 13, 31, 32 & 34FLHRSEI
3033849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHRSEI
3133888-99ROD END, self-aligning (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI
3233889-99NUT, rod end (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI
3333895-82ASHIFTER LEVER (use 33895-82D) (2)FLHRSEI
33895-82DSHIFTER LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 (replaces 33895-82A) (2)FLHRSEI
3433890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLHRSEI
3534064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHRSEI
3634088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLHRSEI
3734191-79EFORK, shifter, 1st & 2nd gearFLHRSEI
3834193-79EFORK, shifter, 3rd & 5th gearFLHRSEI
3934195-79EFORK, shifter, 4th gearFLHRSEI
4034608-95PEG KIT, shifter, w/ chrome pedal and screw, insert, & spacer tube (2)FLHRSEI
4134972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFLHRSEI
4234977-02ASPRING, ratchet armFLHRSEI
4334978-00ASCREW, centering, shifter leverFLHRSEI
4434979-00SLEEVE, shifter shaftFLHRSEI

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFLHRSEI
2609PIN (2)FLHRSEI
3634PINFLHRSEI
43249SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
54717ASCREW (7)FLHRSEI
64740ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI
74814ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
88873BALL (3)FLHRSEI
98977BEARING, roller, closed-endFLHRSEI
108996ABEARING, ballFLHRSEI
118992ABEARING, ball (2)FLHRSEI
1210998RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1311132AO-RING, filler plugFLHRSEI
1411161RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI
1511165SEAL, quad, ball bearingFLHRSEI
1611179O-RING, clutch cableFLHRSEI
1711290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLHRSEI
1812067BSEAL, oilFLHRSEI
1925604-00ARAMP, innerFLHRSEI
2025605-00ARAMP, outerFLHRSEI
2133344-94SPACER, sprocketFLHRSEI
2233904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11179FLHRSEI
2334541-00COVER, upper, transmission (chrome)FLHRSEI
2434904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLHRSEI
2534920-86ACOUPLINGFLHRSEI
2635076-79SPACER (2)FLHRSEI
2735078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftFLHRSEI
2835087-99ARING, retaining, bearing (2)FLHRSEI
2935251-93CHOUSING ASSEMBLY, bearing, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (silver)FLHRSEI
3035653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLHRSEI
3136801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLHRSEI
3237075-87PLUG, filler, transmission (chrome)FLHRSEI
3337105-99COVER, release, clutch (chrome)FLHRSEI
3442533-91AHOSE, ventFLHRSEI
3562375-57AFITTING, upper coverFLHRSEI

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337PIN, dowelFLHRSEI
22941SCREWFLHRSEI
33480ASCREWFLHRSEI
43594SCREWFLHRSEI
53699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLHRSEI
64740ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI
74741ASCREW (12)FLHRSEI
810249CLAMP (6)FLHRSEI
911105O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
1011289AO-RINGFLHRSEI
1116574-99APIN, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
1226077-99AGASKET, oil panFLHRSEI
1326314-99FITTING, straight (4)FLHRSEI
1433091-02TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLHRSEI
1534765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLHRSEI
1637946-99COVER KIT, oil lines, w/ chrome mounting hardwareFLHRSEI
1745808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFLHRSEI
1845893-99PLUG, pipe (2)FLHRSEI
1960328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FLHRSEI
2062432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLHRSEI
2162454-02ASPOUT KIT, oil fill, w/ 4740A, 26314-99, 45808-02 & 62432-93B (silver)FLHRSEI
2262490-99APAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99 & 62328-98BFLHRSEI
2362726-99HOSE, oil (2)FLHRSEI
2462828-99SPRING, baffleFLHRSEI
2562829-99BAFFLE, serpentineFLHRSEI
2662846-99CAP, filler, engine oil (black)FLHRSEI
62849-99CAP, filler, engine oil (silver)FLHRSEI
2772143-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2872163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFLHRSEI
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FLHRSEI
3073198-96CLIP, anchorFLHRSEI
3174429-97CSENSOR ASSEMBLY, speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 73198-96FLHRSEI

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FLHRSEI
28876ABEARING (4)FLHRSEI
311067RING, retaining (6)FLHRSEI
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFLHRSEI
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFLHRSEI
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLHRSEI
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLHRSEI
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLHRSEI
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLHRSEI
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFLHRSEI
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLHRSEI
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FLHRSEI
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLHRSEI
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLHRSEI
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLHRSEI
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLHRSEI
1735629-79SPACERFLHRSEI
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLHRSEI

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLHRSEI
27848WJAM NUTFLHRSEI
311096RING, retainingFLHRSEI
437069-90AEND, push rodFLHRSEI
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFLHRSEI
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftFLHRSEI
737312-75BEARING, push rodFLHRSEI
837313-80WASHER, thrust (2)FLHRSEI
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLHRSEI
1037550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ 37873-90 & 37874-90FLHRSEI
1137707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FLHRSEI
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeFLHRSEI
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragmFLHRSEI
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFLHRSEI
1537873-90WASHER, thrustFLHRSEI
1637874-90SPRING, washerFLHRSEI
1737883-98SEAT, damper springFLHRSEI
1837884-98SPRING, damperFLHRSEI
1937903-90PLATE, releaseFLHRSEI
2037904-90RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI
2137905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI
2237906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFLHRSEI
2337909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHRSEI
2437912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLHRSEI
2537913-98PLATE, steel (8)FLHRSEI
2637932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLHRSEI

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHRSEI
2739APLUGFLHRSEI
3940SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
4961SCREW (5)FLHRSEI
52887WASCREW (4)FLHRSEI
64086ABOLT (3)FLHRSEI
74718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLHRSEI
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLHRSEI
96016WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
109135BEARINGFLHRSEI
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFLHRSEI
1212052ASEAL, oil, inner primaryFLHRSEI
1312066ASEAL, oilFLHRSEI
1425414-99COVER, clutch, no graphics (chrome)FLHRSEI
60668-99COVER, clutch, no graphics (polish)FLHRSEI
60686-02COVER, clutch, red graphics (chrome) (use 25414-99 or 60668-99)FLHRSEI
60752-02COVER, clutch, purple graphics (chrome) (use 25414-99 or 60668-99)FLHRSEI
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLHRSEI
1633318-85TAB, locking (5)FLHRSEI
1733445-94ABUSHINGFLHRSEI
1833446-94ABUSHINGFLHRSEI
1934901-94CGASKET, primary coverFLHRSEI
2034906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLHRSEI
2142642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHRSEI
2260661-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FLHRSEI
2360665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLHRSEI
2460670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FLHRSEI
2560678-85RING, retaining (2)FLHRSEI

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
26101WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
36701WASHERFLHRSEI
49990WCLAMPFLHRSEI
510006STRAPFLHRSEI
611143RING, retainingFLHRSEI
711179O-RINGFLHRSEI
811445GROMMETFLHRSEI
938403-99BRACKET, hand leverFLHRSEI
1038630-88BOOT, clutch cableFLHRSEI
1138660-00ACABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 11179, 11445, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLHRSEI
1245021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFLHRSEI
1345032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFLHRSEI
1445036-88PIN, anchorFLHRSEI
1545077-07LEVER ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FLHRSEI
1645282-99ACLAMP, lever bracket (chrome)FLHRSEI
1745423-92BUSHINGFLHRSEI
1890770-79SCREWFLHRSEI

BELTS, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLHRSEI
23594SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
33892SCREW (3)FLHRSEI
43899SCREW (5)FLHRSEI
55416BOLTFLHRSEI
66400HBWASHERFLHRSEI
76516HWWASHER (5)FLHRSEI
87778LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
911085RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1024032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.06 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.09 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.12 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.15 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.18 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.21 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.01 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.02 thick (as required)FLHRSEI
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketFLHRSEI
1239976-01PAD, chain tensionerFLHRSEI
1339990-01TENSIONER, chainFLHRSEI
1439998-65APLATE, anchor, chain tensionerFLHRSEI
1540024-97BELT, rear, 139 TFLHRSEI
1640037-79ACHAIN, primaryFLHRSEI
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 T, w/ flangeFLHRSEI
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEFLHRSEI
1940266-85SHAFT, extensionFLHRSEI
2040299-83ACAM, slidingFLHRSEI
2140308-94SPROCKET, compensating, 25 TFLHRSEI
2240355-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLHRSEI
2340384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLHRSEI
2440392-91NUTFLHRSEI
2560386-02DEFLECTOR, debrisFLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2660395-02DEFLECTOR, debrisFLHRSEI

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI
23684SCREWFLHRSEI
34132SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
46101WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
511143RING, retaining, externalFLHRSEI
641731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (6)FLHRSEI
741747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)FLHRSEI
845032-82PIN, pivotFLHRSEI
945042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHRSEI
1045072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16-inch boreFLHRSEI
1145076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FLHRSEI
1245078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHRSEI
1345179-02AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, hydraulic, w/ 1, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 15 (chrome)FLHRSEI
1445282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHRSEI
1545423-96BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSEI
1646231-02BBRAKE LINE, braidedFLHRSEI

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)FLHRSEI
244082-00DPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHRSEI
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHRSEI
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLHRSEI
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLHRSEI
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FLHRSEI
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHRSEI
844314-00PIN KIT, brake pad (2)FLHRSEI
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHRSEI
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLHRSEI
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 12) (silver)FLHRSEI
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (includes all parts illustrated except 4, 5 & 12) (silver)FLHRSEI
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SCREW, set (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLHRSEI
3267SCREW, set (used w/ 43375-00) (2)FLHRSEI
23655ASCREW (10)FLHRSEI
36590HWWASHERFLHRSEI
47068LOCKWASHERFLHRSEI
57956NUTFLHRSEI
69247BEARING, ball, sealed (2)FLHRSEI
741148-98CAP, valve, acorn (chrome) (set of 2)FLHRSEI
843157-83ASTEM, valveFLHRSEI
943364-00AXLE, frontFLHRSEI
1043375-00COVER KIT, axle nut, w/ left & right covers & set screws (use 43061-04) (chrome)FLHRSEI
43061-04COVER KIT, axle nut, w/ left & right covers & 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLHRSEI
1143517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHRSEI
1243520-00ASPACERFLHRSEI
1343521-00ASPACERFLHRSEI
1443750-03WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (polished), w/ 9247, 43157-83A & 43517-00FLHRSEI
1543985-00PLATE, hub (2)FLHRSEI
1644360-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 3655A (5)FLHRSEI
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1843703-00AWHEEL, front, w/ 3655A, 9247, 43157-83A & 43517-00 (Japan)FLHRSEI

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515PIN, cotterFLHRSEI
22573SCREW (used w/ 45149-99C) (2)FLHRSEI
2579ASCREW (used w/ 41754-00) (2)FLHRSEI
33588SCREWFLHRSEI
44240SCREWFLHRSEI
56220WWASHERFLHRSEI
66334WASHERFLHRSEI
76366WASHERFLHRSEI
86421WASHER, w/ offset holeFLHRSEI
96422WASHERFLHRSEI
107825LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
117946ACORN NUTFLHRSEI
127951JAM NUTFLHRSEI
139907TERMINAL, wire (2)FLHRSEI
1410031CLAMPFLHRSEI
1510108CLIP, brake hose (2)FLHRSEI
1611364O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
1711688RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1840918-87RING, retainingFLHRSEI
1940920-87SPRING, brake, rod returnFLHRSEI
2040922-87ABOOT, rear master cylinderFLHRSEI
2140971-00BBRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHRSEI
2241731-01GASKET (4)FLHRSEI
2341747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)FLHRSEI
2441754-00MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (use 41754-00D)FLHRSEI
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (complete, w/ chrome cover) (replaces 41754-00)FLHRSEI
2541957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLHRSEI
2642382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, rear brakeFLHRSEI
2742407-02LEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02FLHRSEI
2842454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFLHRSEI
2942455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (use 45149-99C)FLHRSEI
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C)FLHRSEI
3042460-80BPIN, clevis (used w/ 41754-00)FLHRSEI
3142644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLHRSEI
3244126-87RETAINER, brake return springFLHRSEI
3344227-95COVER, brake pedal (chrome)FLHRSEI
3444228-95TREAD, brake pedal, rubber (use 42676-02)FLHRSEI
3544229-95BOLT, black, w/ bar & shield logoFLHRSEI
3645042-96SIGHT GLASS, reservoir (used w/ 41754-00)FLHRSEI
3745149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir (chrome)FLHRSEI
3857217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHRSEI
3972023-51ESWITCH, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907FLHRSEI

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFLHRSEI
244082-00DPAD KITFLHRSEI
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLHRSEI
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLHRSEI
544313-01PISTON KITFLHRSEI
644314-00PAD PIN KITFLHRSEI
744315-00SEAL KITFLHRSEI
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHRSEI
944351-00BUMPERFLHRSEI
1044681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FLHRSEI

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)FLHRSEI
26516HWWASHER (5)FLHRSEI
38020NUTFLHRSEI
49247BEARING, ball, sealed (2)FLHRSEI
540355-00SPROCKET, 70-tooth (silver)FLHRSEI
641056-02AXLE, rearFLHRSEI
741084-02ASPACER, wheel bearingFLHRSEI
841139-02CLIP, springFLHRSEI
941148-98CAP, acorn, valve (chrome) (set of 2)FLHRSEI
1041240-02SPACERFLHRSEI
1141819-02CAM, axleFLHRSEI
1243157-83ASTEM, valveFLHRSEI
1343517-00SPACER, sleeveFLHRSEI
1443567-92SCREW (5)FLHRSEI
1543760-03WHEEL, rearFLHRSEI
1644359-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, includes 5 mounting screwsFLHRSEI
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 gramsFLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1843206-01STEM, valve (Japan)FLHRSEI
1943790-02AWHEEL, rear, W/ 9247, 43206-01, 43517-00, & 43567-92 (Japan)FLHRSEI

FRONT FORK - RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollFLHRSEI
23537SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
33892SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
44124SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
54240SCREW, handlebar groundFLHRSEI
64752BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
76702WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
87039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
107748WNUT (2)FLHRSEI
1127070-02CLAMPFLHRSEI
1245405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tubeFLHRSEI
1345419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHRSEI
1445435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLHRSEI
1545446-87ABRACKET KIT, fork stem, w/ 3265A, 3892, 4752, 48365-48A & bearing coneFLHRSEI
1645718-60NUT, fork stemFLHRSEI
1745733-48WASHER, rubber (2)FLHRSEI
1845803-97LOWER, lowerFLHRSEI
1945838-77BOLT, front forkFLHRSEI
2045842-77ARING, retaining, oil sealFLHRSEI
2145845-77O-RING, slider tube plugFLHRSEI
2245858-77SCREW, drainFLHRSEI
2345859-77ARING, damper tubeFLHRSEI
2445865-84SPACER, sliderFLHRSEI
2545866-84BUSHING, sliderFLHRSEI
2645875-84ASEAL, oilFLHRSEI
2745890-97TUBE, sliderFLHRSEI
2845891-97TUBE, damperFLHRSEI
2945892-02SPRINGFLHRSEI
3045933-86SPRING, reboundFLHRSEI
3145940-84BUSHING, sliderFLHRSEI
3245998-73STUD (2)FLHRSEI
3346205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI
3446241-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, rightFLHRSEI
3546474-00CSLIDER, fork, rightFLHRSEI
3646499-00HOLDER, axle, right sliderFLHRSEI
3747530-79BSTOP, fork (rubber)FLHRSEI
3848300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60FLHRSEI
3948315-60CUP, bearingFLHRSEI
4048333-80ADJUSTER, bearingFLHRSEI
4148361-80SHIELD, dust, bearing, upperFLHRSEI
4248365-48ASHIELD, dust, bearing, lowerFLHRSEI
4372332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHRSEI

FRONT FORK - LEFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tubeFLHRSEI
245419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHRSEI
345733-48SEAL, oil, bolt (2)FLHRSEI
445803-97STOP, oil lockFLHRSEI
545838-77BOLT, front forkFLHRSEI
645842-77ARING, retaining, oil sealFLHRSEI
745845-77O-RINGFLHRSEI
845858-77SCREW, drainFLHRSEI
945859-77ARING, piston damper tubeFLHRSEI
1045865-84SPACER, sealFLHRSEI
1145866-84BUSHING, slideFLHRSEI
1245875-84ASEAL, oilFLHRSEI
1345890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 45866-84FLHRSEI
1445891-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, damper, w/ 45859-77AFLHRSEI
1545892-02SPRING, forkFLHRSEI
1645933-86SPRING, reboundFLHRSEI
1745940-84BUSHING, fork legFLHRSEI
1846240-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, leftFLHRSEI
1946473-00BSLIDER, forkFLHRSEI

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (4)FLHRSEI
22708ASCREWFLHRSEI
33678SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
44752BOLT (4)FLHRSEI
53987BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
64124SCREWFLHRSEI
76702WASHERFLHRSEI
87039LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
107596LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
117601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
127717NUT (2)FLHRSEI
139208BEARING (2)FLHRSEI
1411491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHRSEI
1514148-86LABEL, warning, limited protectionFLHRSEI
1647491-02AWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
1747502-97COVER, leftFLHRSEI
47504-97COVER, rightFLHRSEI
1847505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHRSEI
1947549-02AFORK, rearFLHRSEI
2047564-86BSPACER, large (2)FLHRSEI
2147606-02NUT (2)FLHRSEI
2247900-02AFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75FLHRSEI
2348315-60BEARING, cup (2)FLHRSEI
2448487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHRSEI
2548489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHRSEI
2649184-97GUARD KIT, engine, w/ 2708A, 6702 & 14148-86FLHRSEI
2750015-74ASTOP, legFLHRSEI
2850075-83BJIFFY STAND KIT, w/ 50075-91A, 50112-99 & 50245-99AFLHRSEI
2950075-91ALEG, jiffy standFLHRSEI
3050078-81BBRACKET, leg, jiffy standFLHRSEI
3150112-99SPRING, jiffy standFLHRSEI
3250245-99ABUMPER, leg, jiffy standFLHRSEI
3350588-93BRACKET, rear fork (left)FLHRSEI
3450589-93BRACKET, rear fork (right)FLHRSEI
3550972-75FITTING, lubricationFLHRSEI
3659258-91REFLECTOR (Domestic) (amber) (2)FLHRSEI
3766055-93PAD, wear (2)FLHRSEI
3866619-97ACOVER, side, left (primed)FLHRSEI
66670-97ACOVER, side, right (primed)FLHRSEI
3967865-89CAP (2)FLHRSEI
4068750-93CLAMPFLHRSEI
4190469-94PLUG (3)FLHRSEI
4290493-83PLUG, hole (2)FLHRSEI

SEAT & RIDER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHRSEI
23546BOLTFLHRSEI
33728SCREWFLHRSEI
43987BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
54017BOLT (4)FLHRSEI
67531LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
77716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
88108SPEEDNUTFLHRSEI
951196-94STRAP, passengerFLHRSEI
1051225-02SEAT, w/ 51652-97AFLHRSEI
1151652-97ABRACKET, passenger seatFLHRSEI
1252456-02BACKREST, riderFLHRSEI
1352539-88BBRACKET, rider backrestFLHRSEI
1452587-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rider backrestFLHRSEI
1553376-97HOLDER, license plateFLHRSEI
1653422-97TUBE, support, bottomFLHRSEI
1759768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLHRSEI
1859988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1953379-02PLATE, reflector backingFLHRSEI
2059259-90REFLECTOR (red)FLHRSEI

PASSENGER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11327SCREW (3)FLHRSEI
23802WBOLT (2)FLHRSEI
34016SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
44017BOLT (4)FLHRSEI
54224SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
66099WASHER (3)FLHRSEI
76116WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
86701WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
96702WASHER (6)FLHRSEI
106703WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
116827WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
126828WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
137041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
147667NUT (2)FLHRSEI
1552565-94BRACKET, mounting, padFLHRSEI
1652576-94SPACER (3)FLHRSEI
1752600-02APAD, backrest, passengerFLHRSEI
1852933-97BBACKREST KIT, detachable, passenger, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLHRSEI
1953123-96BUSHING, docking point, front (2)FLHRSEI
2053508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI
2153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLHRSEI
2253684-96ABUSHING, docking point, rear (2)FLHRSEI
2353758-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, leftFLHRSEI
53759-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, rightFLHRSEI
2453805-99BRACKET, docking point (2)FLHRSEI

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1276PIN, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
2861ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
32708ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
43599SCREW (3)FLHRSEI
54017BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
64721BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
76738WASHER (3)FLHRSEI
87038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
107068LOCKWASHER (3)FLHRSEI
117716LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSEI
127748WNUTFLHRSEI
137778LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
1447365-83CBRACKET KIT, front, w/ 3599 (2)FLHRSEI
1549025-97BSUPPORT, footrest, passenger, rightFLHRSEI
49026-97ASUPPORT, footrest, passenger, leftFLHRSEI
1650132-95INSERT KIT, footboard, leftFLHRSEI
1750136-95INSERT KIT, footboard, rightFLHRSEI
1850143-95FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, passenger, left, w/ 2708AFLHRSEI
50144-95FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, passenger, right, w/ 2708AFLHRSEI
1950518-83BBRACKET KIT, right, rear, w/ 3599FLHRSEI
2050621-79AFOOTBOARD, includes standard style rubber pad (2)FLHRSEI
2150622-83CBRACKET KIT, left, rear, w/ 4017FLHRSEI
2250635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHRSEI
2350912-72WASHER, spring (2)FLHRSEI

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHRSEI
26012WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
427269-97CLIP, air union to fenderFLHRSEI
554320-97FITTING, 5/32 push-in (2)FLHRSEI
654321-85NUTFLHRSEI
754323-85ACAP, valveFLHRSEI
854328-97FITTING, union, 5/32 push-in (used w/ 54536-02)FLHRSEI
954357-03FITTING, union, 5/32 push-in (used w/ 54536-02A)FLHRSEI
1054536-02VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54328-97 & 54354-94A (use 54536-02A)FLHRSEI
1154536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03 & 54354-94A (replaces 54536-02)FLHRSEI
1254565-97CSHOCK ABSORBER, rear, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHRSEI
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)FLHRSEI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1454354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (black) (25 feet)FLHRSEI

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13605BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
24816ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI
36046WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
46083WASHER (right only)FLHRSEI
56113WASHER (right only)FLHRSEI
611403AGROMMET (2)FLHRSEI
755962-02CLAMP, upper (2)FLHRSEI
856015-02HANDLEBAR KIT, 1-1/4 O.D., w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHRSEI
956159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLHRSEI
1056161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLHRSEI
1156163-93SPACER (2)FLHRSEI
1256380-02CLAMP, lower (2)FLHRSEI
1370142-94CABLE, groundFLHRSEI

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18483ARIVETFLHRSEI
210076CLAMPFLHRSEI
311271RING, retaining, idle cableFLHRSEI
411272RING, retaining, throttle cableFLHRSEI
556252-96CAP, end, handgrip (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI
656262-96AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56252-96FLHRSEI
756264-96AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56252-96FLHRSEI
856389-02CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHRSEI
956390-02CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHRSEI
1056508-76BARREL (brass) (2)FLHRSEI
1170488-02CLIP, brake/throttle (2)FLHRSEI

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLHRSEI
211193RING, retainingFLHRSEI
311497GROMMET (3)FLHRSEI
456372-98CABLE, stepperFLHRSEI
570345-84RETAINER, cable (2)FLHRSEI
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLHRSEI

NACELLE & HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW (8)FLHRSEI
22647BSCREW (2)FLHRSEI
32806SCREWFLHRSEI
42933SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
53007SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
63728SCREWFLHRSEI
75210WELLNUT (8)FLHRSEI
86150WWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
96716WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
106789WASHERFLHRSEI
116811WWASHERFLHRSEI
127888ANUT, speedFLHRSEI
137889NUT, w/ washerFLHRSEI
1411489TRIM (2)FLHRSEI
1514019-83ALABEL, on - offFLHRSEI
1614448-94LOGO, bar & shieldFLHRSEI
1752425-98BULB, mini-tachFLHRSEI
1867001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48, 67726-08 & 67732-08 (replaces 67726-71 & 67732-71A)FLHRSEI
1967668-05MEDALLION (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
2067674-94NACELLE, right (use 67924-06)FLHRSEI
67674-03BNACELLE, right (chrome) (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
67682-94NACELLE, left (use 67924-06)FLHRSEI
67682-03BNACELLE, left (chrome) (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
2167702-81AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete (use 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
67702-81CHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 19, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 33, 40, 41 & 42 (replaces 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
2267712-83ADOOR (chrome)FLHRSEI
2367716-60BGASKET (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
2467718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHRSEI
2567721-48SCREW (used w/ 67001-08) (3)FLHRSEI
2667724-71SCREW, adjusting (2)FLHRSEI
2767726-71RING, retaining (use 67001-08)FLHRSEI
67726-08RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHRSEI
2867728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
2967732-71ARING, mounting (use 67001-08)FLHRSEI
67732-08RING, mounting, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHRSEI
3067755-81ALENS, headlamp, w/ boot (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
3167778-60ASPRING, topFLHRSEI
3267780-60ASPRING, bottom (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
3367782-60ABRACKETFLHRSEI
3467866-03COVER, handlebar (chrome) (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
67869-02COVER, handlebar (chrome)FLHRSEI
3567868-94TRIM, nacelleFLHRSEI
67868-03TRIM, nacelle (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
3667924-06NACELLE KIT, w/ 67674-03B, 67682-03B, 67866-03 & 67868-03 (replaces 67674-94 & 67682-94)FLHRSEI
3767952-96GASKET, tachFLHRSEI
3867953-96CAN, tachFLHRSEI

NACELLE & HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3967956-96SCREWFLHRSEI
4068329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHRSEI
4168342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 67668-05, 68329-03 & 68390-05 (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
4268390-05BOOT (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
4369074-02TACHOMETER ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
4469099-02BRACKET, tachFLHRSEI
4571310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHRSEI
4671452-91AKEYSET (specify key code)FLHRSEI
4771522-96SWITCH, spotlamp & accessory (2)FLHRSEI
4871540-94ALOCK, forkFLHRSEI
4971703-02HARNESS, wire, tachFLHRSEI
5074408-89ABOOT, switch (2)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
512934SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
522935ASCREW (2)FLHRSEI
5353438-92BULB, position lampFLHRSEI
5467793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, R.H. dip, w/ 67797-92, 67798-92 & 68329-03FLHRSEI
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, L.H.dip, w/ 67798-92, 67803-92 & 68329-03FLHRSEI
5567797-92HOUSING, headlamp, R.H dip (use 67793-92A)FLHRSEI
67803-92HOUSING, headlamp, L.H. dip (use 67801-92A)FLHRSEI
5667798-92BOOT, bulbFLHRSEI
5768654-92SOCKET, position lampFLHRSEI

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
22921SCREW (11)FLHRSEI
33265ASTUD (4)FLHRSEI
46119WASHER (8)FLHRSEI
57651AACORN NUT (13)FLHRSEI
67992ACORN NUT (4)FLHRSEI
738722-94LATCH, spring (used w/ 58731-02) (2)FLHRSEI
38736-07LATCH, spring (used w/ 57316-07) (2)FLHRSEI
858163-02WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, smoked, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 3265A, 7992 & 67621-94)FLHRSEI
958462-02BRACE, inner horizontalFLHRSEI
1058476-02BRACE, outer horizontalFLHRSEI
1158537-02TAPE, horizontal brace (2)FLHRSEI
1258542-02BRACKET, adjusting, rightFLHRSEI
1358543-02BRACKET, adjusting, leftFLHRSEI
1458664-02TAPE, outer vertical (2)FLHRSEI
1558674-02BRACE, outer vertical (right)FLHRSEI
1658677-02BRACE, outer vertical (left)FLHRSEI
1758906-02WIND DEFLECTOR KIT, smoked, w/ 58537-02 & 58664-02FLHRSEI
1867621-94BUSHING (4)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1957316-07WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, clear, complete (replaces 58731-02)FLHRSEI
58731-02WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, clear, complete (use 57316-07)FLHRSEI
2058908-02WIND DEFLECTOR KIT, clearFLHRSEI

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLHRSEI
245279-00WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
359045-00BFENDER, primeFLHRSEI
59791-02BCKFENDER (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
59791-02BEFFENDER (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
459166-80PLATE, lock (2)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
545279-00WASHER (4)FLHRSEI

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHRSEI
23684SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
36036WASHERFLHRSEI
47434WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
57531LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
67683LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
77880NUT, outer (4)FLHRSEI
88144LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
958702-02BFENDER, rear (primed)FLHRSEI
59792-02BCKFENDER, rear (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
59792-02BEFFENDER, rear (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
1059174-99PLATE, studFLHRSEI
1159388-02CLOISONNE, fender trim (black, w/ candy wine)FLHRSEI
59510-02CLOISONNE, fender trim (black, w/ purple)FLHRSEI
1259786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLHRSEI
1359788-01WASHER, fender mounting (4)FLHRSEI
1467266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLHRSEI
1591140-98ABRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportFLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
162731WSCREW (3)FLHRSEI
173574SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
187499NUT (2)FLHRSEI
1953436-97BULB, wedgeFLHRSEI
2059292-94NUT, plastic (4)FLHRSEI
2159579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)FLHRSEI
59793-02BCKFENDER, rear (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
59793-02BEFFENDER, rear (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
2260026-97PLATE, license backFLHRSEI
2360039-97BRACKET, license plate mountingFLHRSEI
2473153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLHRSEI
2573191-96PIN, single socket (2)FLHRSEI
2668180-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminationFLHRSEI

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758PLUGFLHRSEI
23684SCREW (3)FLHRSEI
36702WASHER (3)FLHRSEI
410038ACLAMP (2)FLHRSEI
511299O-RING (2)FLHRSEI
627291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHRSEI
727476-02TUBE, tank to valveFLHRSEI
27297-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphere (California only)FLHRSEI
861109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHRSEI
961268-00TANK, fuel (primed)FLHRSEI
61273-02BCKTANK, fuel (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
61273-02BEFTANK, fuel (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
1061272-92CCAP, filler, w/ 61109-85DFLHRSEI
1162349-04FLINE, fuelFLHRSEI
1261408-00AVALVE, check, fitting assembly, w/11299FLHRSEI
1361450-95RESTRICTOR KIT, fuelFLHRSEI
1462150-85VALVE, vaporFLHRSEI
1562958-02PLUGFLHRSEI
1670999-94TRIM, fuel tankFLHRSEI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLHRSEI
1863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLHRSEI

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, self-sealing (10)FLHRSEI
21314SCREWFLHRSEI
310006STRAP, cable (2)FLHRSEI
410222CLAMP, 8 mm (2)FLHRSEI
511117AO-RING (used w/ 75127-02)FLHRSEI
11380O-RING (used w/ 75127-02C)FLHRSEI
611351O-RINGFLHRSEI
727408-01REGULATOR, pressure, fuel pump, w/ O-ringsFLHRSEI
861001-01FILTER KIT, fuel, w/ 10222, 11351 & 62357-00FLHRSEI
961209-01ABAILFLHRSEI
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHRSEI
1161402-02GASKET, top plateFLHRSEI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHRSEI
1361960-00CUSHION, rubberFLHRSEI
1461961-00SLEEVE, rubberFLHRSEI
1562163-01AHOUSING, fuel pumpFLHRSEI
1662165-01CAP, end, housingFLHRSEI
1762188-01SPACER, rubberFLHRSEI
1862357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFLHRSEI
1962373-01HOUSING, regulatorFLHRSEI
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17FLHRSEI
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72442-05, 72443-05 & 72458-00FLHRSEI
2272442-05HEADER, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2372443-05CONECTOR, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2472458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHRSEI
2575076-02PLATE, TOPFLHRSEI
2675127-02MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 1311D & 61402-02) (use 75127-02C)FLHRSEI
75127-02CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 1311D & 61402-02) (replaces 75127-02)FLHRSEI
2775205-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gauge (used w/ 75127-02)FLHRSEI
75278-04SENDING UNIT, fuel gauge (used w/ 75127-02C)FLHRSEI

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI
23033SCREWFLHRSEI
33317STUDFLHRSEI
44194SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
56862WASHER, electro-polished (stainless steel)FLHRSEI
67549AACORN NUTFLHRSEI
77964J-NUTFLHRSEI
810197CLIP, retainer (2)FLHRSEI
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHRSEI
1067190-89SEAL, speedometerFLHRSEI
1167209-02SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, 5 inch, mph (50 states)FLHRSEI
1267273-02CLAMP, back, 5 inch speedometerFLHRSEI
1367854-98SWITCH KIT, odometer reset, w/ 70585-93FLHRSEI
1467880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHRSEI
1568112-99ABEZEL, indicator housingFLHRSEI
1668113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator light, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FLHRSEI
1769105-02PANEL, instrument (chrome)FLHRSEI
1869106-02TRIM, instrument panel (rubber)FLHRSEI
1971307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHRSEI
2071313-96ASWITCH KIT, ignition, w/ switch & 72327-03AFLHRSEI
2171452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLHRSEI
2272327-03ARECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
2372904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)FLHRSEI
2472990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHRSEI
2574118-98BKHOUSING, socket, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI
2674158-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 8-wayFLHRSEI
2774193-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (7)FLHRSEI
2874195-98PLUG, sealFLHRSEI
2975099-01AGAUGE, fuel, w/ 72990-01FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3067214-02SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, 5 inch, kph (Canada)FLHRSEI

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13249SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
23929SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
33993BOLTFLHRSEI
46703WASHERFLHRSEI
57041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
67593NUT (4)FLHRSEI
77742LOCKNUTFLHRSEI
87796NUTFLHRSEI
99955CLAMP, worm drive (14)FLHRSEI
1065254-00AMUFFLER (2)FLHRSEI
1165280-02CAP, end, muffler (2)FLHRSEI
1265296-95ACLAMP, muffler, w/ T-bolt, lockwasher & locknut (3)FLHRSEI
1365315-96HARDWARE KIT, end cap, w/ screw & clip nut (2)FLHRSEI
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHRSEI
1565325-83ARING, retaining, exhaust gasket (2)FLHRSEI
1665328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHRSEI
1765332-00RING, retention (2)FLHRSEI
1865519-52CCLAMP, exhaustFLHRSEI
1965614-00SHIELD, muffler, right (use 65829-00)FLHRSEI
65639-00SHIELD, muffler, left (use 65829-00)FLHRSEI
2065829-00SHIELDS KIT, muffler, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65737-00 & 65939-00FLHRSEI
2165619-98BRACKET, tab, exhaust pipe, leftFLHRSEI
2265620-98ACLAMP, exhaust, w/ T-bolt, lockwasher & locknutFLHRSEI
2365621-99BPIPE, exhaust, right frontFLHRSEI
2465626-98CPIPE, exhaust, right rearFLHRSEI
2565627-99APIPE, exhaust, leftFLHRSEI
2665630-83CSHIELD, exhaust pipe, right front upperFLHRSEI
2765634-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right front lowerFLHRSEI
2865636-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe, left rearFLHRSEI
2965647-98SHIELD, exhaust pipe, left frontFLHRSEI
3065678-85DBRACKET, exhaust pipe, rightFLHRSEI
3165723-85BRACKET, mounting, muffler (2)FLHRSEI
3265724-85MOUNT, isolation (rubber) (2)FLHRSEI
3365737-00CLAMP, worm drive (6)FLHRSEI
3465951-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear upperFLHRSEI
3565952-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHRSEI
3665988-98BRACKET, exhaust pipe, leftFLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3765552-95CMUFFLER, leftFLHRSEI
3865863-95EMUFFLER, rightFLHRSEI

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHRSEI
23684SCREWFLHRSEI
34312CSCREW (2)FLHRSEI
49834RING, lugFLHRSEI
515368-01ALABEL, warningFLHRSEI
666004-93PAD, battery clampFLHRSEI
766010-97CBATTERYFLHRSEI
866185-97CLAMP, batteryFLHRSEI
966281-02ATRAY ASSEMBLY, batteryFLHRSEI
1070042-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative to groundFLHRSEI
1170267-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFLHRSEI
1270377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLHRSEI
1370584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLHRSEI
1489577-95CAP, thread protectorFLHRSEI

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLHRSEI
23022ASCREWFLHRSEI
33576SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
47964J-NUTFLHRSEI
510183CLIP, t-stud (5)FLHRSEI
610184CLIP, t-stud (2)FLHRSEI
768026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLHRSEI
868066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLHRSEI
968140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68140-04)FLHRSEI
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLHRSEI
1068168-89ABULB, tail lampFLHRSEI
1168296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)FLHRSEI
1268369-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLHRSEI
1368370-03ASOCKET AND BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68168-89A, 68832-99 & 73154-96BK (used w/ 68140-04)FLHRSEI
1468572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLHRSEI
1568611-98BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signalFLHRSEI
1668748-02TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68572-64B, 68905-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (2)FLHRSEI
1768772-99HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLHRSEI
1868830-99ACOVER, circuit boardFLHRSEI
1968832-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68140-04)FLHRSEI
2068905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signalFLHRSEI
2168973-00LENSFLHRSEI
2273152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-place (2)FLHRSEI
2373154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeFLHRSEI
2473156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-placeFLHRSEI
2573158-96BKHOUSING, socket, 8-placeFLHRSEI
2673191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (20)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768142-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68142-04)FLHRSEI
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68169-90A, 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68142-99)FLHRSEI
2868163-84BULB, rear turn signalFLHRSEI
2968169-90ABULB, tail lampFLHRSEI
3068558-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04)FLHRSEI
3168833-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68142-04)FLHRSEI
3268907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (use 69171-02)FLHRSEI
3369171-02TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68163-84, 68907-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK & 73191-96FLHRSEI
3469187-03ASOCKET AND BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68169-90A (used w/ 68142-04)FLHRSEI

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
26109WASHERFLHRSEI
37495NUTFLHRSEI
47507ACORN NUTFLHRSEI
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHRSEI
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHRSEI
769060-90FHORN KITFLHRSEI
869062-91ACLAMPFLHRSEI
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLHRSEI
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLHRSEI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, mainFLHRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUTFLHRSEI
29840TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 AWGFLHRSEI
39847TERMINAL, spade, female, RH, 14-20 AWGFLHRSEI
49848TERMINAL, spade, female, LH, 14-20 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
59898TERMINAL, flag, female, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHRSEI
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
710065STRAP, cable (14)FLHRSEI
810136ANCHOR, T-studFLHRSEI
910227CLIP, retainerFLHRSEI
1031504-91BRELAY, SPDTFLHRSEI
1131522-00CRELAY, micro, SPDT (2)FLHRSEI
1268750-93CLAMP, cable, 5/8 diameter, cushionedFLHRSEI
1370291-89HOUSING, pin, 4-way (2)FLHRSEI
1472033-93TERMINAL, socket (3)FLHRSEI
1572039-71ATERMINAL, pin (5)FLHRSEI
1672043-71AHOUSING, pin, 1-wayFLHRSEI
1772046-79HOUSING, socket, 5-wayFLHRSEI
1872056-92HOUSING, female, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
1972104-94BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black) (2)FLHRSEI
2072106-94BKHOUSING, pin, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI
2172113-94BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way, w/ 72173-94 (black)FLHRSEI
2272124-94GYHOUSING, pin, 4-way, (gray)FLHRSEI
2372129-94GYHOUSING, pin, 12-way, (gray)FLHRSEI
2472139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHRSEI
2572144-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 4-way (3)FLHRSEI
2672146-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 6-way (2)FLHRSEI
2772149-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI
2872153-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2972159-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI
3072164-94APLUG, pin housing, 4-way (3)FLHRSEI
3172190-94TERMINAL, pin, formed (31)FLHRSEI
3272191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (15)FLHRSEI
3372195-94PLUG, seal (5)FLHRSEI
3472199-94CLIP, anchor (2)FLHRSEI
3572211-94CONNECTOR, female, 10-way (black)FLHRSEI
3672212-94LOCK, secondary, receptacle, 10-wayFLHRSEI
3772213-94TERMINAL, female, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHRSEI
3872214-94SEAL, cable (10)FLHRSEI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, mainFLHRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3972254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring, 14-16 AWG (4)FLHRSEI
4072280-95CONNECTOR, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
4172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
4272291-94TERMINAL, spade, female, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
4372292-94TERMINAL, spade, female, 12 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
4472293-94HOUSING, female, 3-way (2)FLHRSEI
4572294-94BKTERMINAL, 3/16, female, 16-20 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
4672295-94CONNECTOR, starterFLHRSEI
4772325-97HOLDER, relayFLHRSEI
4872330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (8)FLHRSEI
4972366-95TUBE, heat shrink (yellow)FLHRSEI
5072428-00TERMINAL, 3/16 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (4)FLHRSEI
5172429-00TERMINAL, 1/4 spade, female, 12-16 AWG (6)FLHRSEI
5272430-00BLOCK, mounting, 9-fuseFLHRSEI
5372432-00BLOCK, mounting, 3-fuse, 2-relayFLHRSEI
5472434-00TERMINAL, fuse, 14-16 AWG (18)FLHRSEI
5572462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (red) (2)FLHRSEI
5672516-01CAP, dustFLHRSEI
5772531-02ACOVER, fuse blockFLHRSEI
5872914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FLHRSEI
5972991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHRSEI
6073102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
6173102-96WEHOUSING, pin, 2-way (white)FLHRSEI
6273106-96BKHOUSING, pin, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI
6373108-96BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI
6473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (18)FLHRSEI
6573198-96ANCHOR, connector (black) (3)FLHRSEI
6674108-98BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FLHRSEI
6774113-98BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
6874119-98BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHRSEI
6974148-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 8-wayFLHRSEI
7074153-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI
7174159-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI
7274190-98TERMINAL, pin, formed (7)FLHRSEI
7374191-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (13)FLHRSEI
7474195-98PLUG, seal (3)FLHRSEI
7574600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHRSEI

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
22955SCREW (8)FLHRSEI
33658SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
410006STRAP, cableFLHRSEI
510181STRAP, cable (15)FLHRSEI
611402GROMMET, 3/16 I.D. (2)FLHRSEI
770373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHRSEI
870375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLHRSEI
971183-02LENS, lamp, rightFLHRSEI
1071184-02LENS, lamp, leftFLHRSEI
1171185-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, left (red)FLHRSEI
1271186-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, right (green)FLHRSEI
1371587-04V-CLIPFLHRSEI
1471621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1571682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp high/low and horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1671683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1771684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1871685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1971614-96HOUSING, upper rightFLHRSEI
2071615-96HOUSING, upper leftFLHRSEI
2171706-02AHOUSING, lower leftFLHRSEI
2271707-02HOUSING, lower rightFLHRSEI
2371752-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, on/offFLHRSEI
2471788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
2571825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLHRSEI
2671828-02KNOB, cruise control, on/offFLHRSEI
2772114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way w/ 72174-94 (black)FLHRSEI
2872114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way w/ 72174-94 (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHRSEI
2972116-94BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way w/ 72176-94 (black)FLHRSEI
3072116-94BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way w/ 72176-94 (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHRSEI
3172154-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 4-way (2)FLHRSEI
3272156-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 6-way (2)FLHRSEI
3372174-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 4-way (2)FLHRSEI
3472176-94SEAL, internal, socket housing, 6-way (2)FLHRSEI
3572191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (15)FLHRSEI
3672195-94PLUG, seal (3)FLHRSEI
3772266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (8)FLHRSEI

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (27)FLHRSEI
27744JAM NUT (2)FLHRSEI
367822-88BALL STUD (2)FLHRSEI
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLHRSEI
567828-88ARETAINER, rightFLHRSEI
667829-88RECEPTACLE, ball, leftFLHRSEI
768168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLHRSEI
868904-00HOUSING, socket, w/ vibration mount (2)FLHRSEI
968972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (2)FLHRSEI
1068973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FLHRSEI
1173156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-placeFLHRSEI
1273191-96CONTACT, socket, 16-20 gauge (6)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLHRSEI
1468906-00HOUSING, socket, w/ vibration mount (HDI) (use 68975-00) (2)FLHRSEI
1568975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLHRSEI

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FLHRSEI
28483ARIVETFLHRSEI
39907TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
49989ACLIP, circuit breakerFLHRSEI
511290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLHRSEI
631504-91BRELAYFLHRSEI
733904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w / 11290FLHRSEI
866373-06BATTERY, remote control FOBFLHRSEI
968922-00DMODULE, security systemFLHRSEI
1068926-00FOB, remote control (2)FLHRSEI
1168958-07CSIREN, alarm systemFLHRSEI
1269309-10BATTERY, sirenFLHRSEI
1370045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLHRSEI
1470447-01CLIPFLHRSEI
1572023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907FLHRSEI
1672325-97HOLDER, relayFLHRSEI
1774600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (TSM-Z)FLHRSEI
68924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI)FLHRSEI
1968927-00FOB, remote control (2)FLHRSEI
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

WIRING HARNESS, ELECTRONIC FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70233-02HARNESS, wiring, EFIFLHRSEI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19937TERMINAL, 1/4 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
210065STRAP, cable (2)FLHRSEI
331511-01BRELAY, micro, SPDTFLHRSEI
470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLHRSEI
572033-93TERMINAL, socket (15)FLHRSEI
672076-00TERMINAL, socket (27)FLHRSEI
772077-00PLUG, seal (9)FLHRSEI
872124-94GYHOUSING, pin, 4-way (gray)FLHRSEI
972139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FLHRSEI
1072144-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 4-wayFLHRSEI
1172159-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-wayFLHRSEI
1272190-94TERMINAL, pin, formed (4)FLHRSEI
1372191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (10)FLHRSEI
1472195-94PLUG, seal (3)FLHRSEI
1572199-94T-STUD, anchorFLHRSEI
1672213-94TERMINAL, female, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHRSEI
1772214-94SEAL, cable (3)FLHRSEI
1872230-98HOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
1972231-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2072244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)FLHRSEI
2172245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)FLHRSEI
2272247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
2372263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (black) (2)FLHRSEI
2472273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
2572280-95CONNECTOR, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
2672330-95FUSE, 15 amp (blue) (2)FLHRSEI
2772428-00TERMINAL, 3/16 spade, female, 14-18 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
2872431-00BLOCK, mounting, 6-fuse, 1-relayFLHRSEI
2972434-00TERMINAL, fuse, 14-16 AWG (6)FLHRSEI
3074102-98BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
3174112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)FLHRSEI
3274142-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI
3374152-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 2-wayFLHRSEI
3474190-98TERMINAL, pin, formed (2)FLHRSEI
3574191-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (2)FLHRSEI

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLHRSEI
23592ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI
33593SCREW (16)FLHRSEI
43595SCREW (10)FLHRSEI
53596SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
63656SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
76229WWASHER (4)FLHRSEI
87586JAM NUT (2)FLHRSEI
97608NUT (2)FLHRSEI
1010065CABLEFLHRSEI
1111468GROMMET (4)FLHRSEI
1253482-93BAR, rub, saddlebag latch, left (2)FLHRSEI
53483-93BAR, rub, saddlebag latch, right (2)FLHRSEI
1353567-93STRAP, check, cover (consists of 3 pieces) (2)FLHRSEI
1453710-93LOCK ASSEMBLY, w/ 7586, 10065 & 90682-93FLHRSEI
1553571-94LOCK SET, complete vehicle (use 53571-03A)FLHRSEI
53571-03ALOCK SET (specify key code), w/ ignition switch, 53710-93, 61081-92, & 71540-94A (replaces 53571-94)FLHRSEI
1659287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLHRSEI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLHRSEI
1761081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLHRSEI
1871452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHRSEI
1971540-94ALOCK, forkFLHRSEI
2090400-00ASTUD, bail head (4)FLHRSEI
2190601-93AFACEPLATE, rightFLHRSEI
90603-93AFACEPLATE, leftFLHRSEI
2290664-93LATCH, left, w/ 53482-93 & 90707-00AFLHRSEI
90665-93LATCH, right, w/ 53483-93 & 90707-00AFLHRSEI
2390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLHRSEI
2490682-93CAM, saddlebag (2)FLHRSEI
2590700-93PLATE, backing (2)FLHRSEI
2690707-00ASPRING, latchFLHRSEI
2790752-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, right (primed)FLHRSEI
90753-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, left (primed)FLHRSEI
92013-02BCKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92013-02BEFBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92014-02BCKBOTTOM, saddlebag, right, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92014-02BEFBOTTOM, saddlebag, right, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92009-02BCKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92009-02BEFSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92010-02BCKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92010-02BEFSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
2890756-93COVER, saddlebag (prime)FLHRSEI
90757-93COVER, saddlebag, left (prime)FLHRSEI
92011-02BCKCOVER, saddlebag, left, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92011-02BEFCOVER, saddlebag, left, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92012-02BCKCOVER, saddlebag, right, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92012-02BEFCOVER, saddlebag, right, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2990764-93CUSHION (4)FLHRSEI
3090820-93DLABEL, load limitsFLHRSEI
3190958-93BRACKET, mounting (4)FLHRSEI
3290962-93PLATE, wear (4)FLHRSEI
3390972-93TAB, tab (4)FLHRSEI
3490988-02PLATE, wear, rearFLHRSEI
3590998-02PLATE, wear, frontFLHRSEI
3691690-02COVER, storage, indoorFLHRSEI
3791841-93ALINER (2)FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3859289-92REFLECTOR, amber (right)FLHRSEI
59290-92REFLECTOR, amber (left)FLHRSEI
3990562-02STUD, non-bail headFLHRSEI

SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
23655ASCREW (4)FLHRSEI
33678SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
43684SCREW (4)FLHRSEI
53787BOLT (2)FLHRSEI
63802WBOLT (2)FLHRSEI
76116WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
86378WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
96703WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
107490NUT, clip (2)FLHRSEI
117531LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSEI
127667NUT (2)FLHRSEI
137686LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSEI
1447449-97BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (2)FLHRSEI
1549176-97GUARD KIT, rightFLHRSEI
49187-97GUARD KIT, leftFLHRSEI
1649194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, leftFLHRSEI
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, rightFLHRSEI
1770909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLHRSEI
1890594-85ATRIM, edge, support bracket (2)FLHRSEI
1990718-79CBRACKET KIT, saddlebag suport, left, w/ 3987FLHRSEI
90720-79CBRACKET KIT, saddlebag suport, right, w/ 3987FLHRSEI
2090801-95BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, rear (2)FLHRSEI
2191417-02BCKFILLER STRIP KIT, saddlebag, (candy brandywine, w/ flames) (2)FLHRSEI
2291417-02BEFSTRIP, filler, saddlebag, (purple, w/ flames) (2)FLHRSEI

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)FLHRSEI
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
37736ACORN NUT (2)FLHRSEI
414448-94EMBLEM, bar & shield (2)FLHRSEI
591900-02MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 14448-94FLHRSEI
91901-02MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 14448-94FLHRSEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
691875-88AMIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (w/o 14448-94)FLHRSEI
91892-88AMIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (w/o 14448-94)FLHRSEI

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
227045-97CLIP, canisterFLHRSEI
327297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent, from vapor valveFLHRSEI
427298-97TUBE, purge to induction module, canister endFLHRSEI
527299-97TUBE, purge to induction module, induction module endFLHRSEI
629312-95ELBOW, connectorFLHRSEI
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1327SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3033SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6827WASHER 13/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7717NUT 1/4-20 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7946ACORN NUT 5/16-18
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116190-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete,1550FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLHRSEI
516548-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLHRSEI
616595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLHRSEI
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head, 1550 engine (2)FLHRSEI
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSEI
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLHRSEI
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHRSEI
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FLHRSEI
1518074-83BVALVE, intake (2)FLHRSEI
1618082-83AVALVE, exhaust (2)FLHRSEI
1718101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)FLHRSEI
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)FLHRSEI
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FLHRSEI
911132AO-RING (4)FLHRSEI
1011145AO-RING (4)FLHRSEI
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSEI
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)FLHRSEI
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 34FLHRSEI
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSEI
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSEI
2117573-99AHOUSING, rocker arm (chrome) (2)FLHRSEI
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177APISTON RING SET, 1550, standard (2)FLHRSEI
723957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ connecting rods & 11177AFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116574-99ARING, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
1216589-99ARING, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
1316595-99ARING, dowel (4)FLHRSEI
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 895, 22307 & bearings (silver)FLHRSEI
2135071-99ALOCKTAB KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 6099 & 11293FLHRSEI
2363798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12 & 14FLHRSEI
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSEI
1725369-01BCOVER, cam (chrome)FLHRSEI
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFLHRSEI
3232573-02COVER, sensor, cam position (brandy wine)FLHRSEI
32575-02COVER, sensor, cam position (purple)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontFLHRSEI
1796210-80AWASHERFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927608-01ARAIL, fuelFLHRSEI
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel, w/ 2 O-rings (2)FLHRSEI
1227627-01CLIP, retaining, fuel tubeFLHRSEI
1327628-01ACONTROL KIT, idle air, w/ idle air control motor, O-ring & 2 screwsFLHRSEI
1427629-01ASENSOR KIT, throttle position, w/ 2 screwsFLHRSEI
1732416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/o sealFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BFLHRSEI
429127-95BLABEL, safetyFLHRSEI
929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLHRSEI
1129583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateFLHRSEI
1329697-02ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
29777-03ATRIM, air cleaner cover (burgundy graphics) (replaces 29772-02)FLHRSEI
29157-05TRIM, air cleaner cover (black graphics) (replaces 29787-02)FLHRSEI
1529582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
829987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ connector, 45 ampFLHRSEI
972082-02HOUSING, socket, 2-placeFLHRSEI
1072083-02HOUSING, pin, 2-placeFLHRSEI
1172086-02TERMINAL, pin (2)FLHRSEI
1272084-02SEAL, cable (4)FLHRSEI
1372085-02TERMINAL, socket, 10 gauge (2)FLHRSEI
1774505-02REGULATOR ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731992-99BCABLE, spark plug, front & rear cylinder (2)FLHRSEI
832362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHRSEI
932534-11MODULE, electronic controlFLHRSEI
1232534-11MODULE, electronic controlFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
311289AO-RINGFLHRSEI
632798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FLHRSEI
1574193-98TERMINAL, socketFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FLHRSEI
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FLHRSEI
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeFLHRSEI
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, solenoidFLHRSEI
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 42, 43, 44 & 45FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3275SCREW (used w/ 33895-82D) (2)FLHRSEI
1933091-02TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLHRSEI
2733709-82ASHAFTFLHRSEI
2833718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHRSEI
33895-82DSHIFTER LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 (replaces 33895-82A) (2)FLHRSEI
3534064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHRSEI
4134972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFLHRSEI
4434979-00SLEEVE, shifter shaftFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311132AO-RING, filler plugFLHRSEI
1812067BSEAL, oilFLHRSEI
1925604-00ARAMP, innerFLHRSEI
2025605-00ARAMP, outerFLHRSEI
2233904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11179FLHRSEI
2434904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLHRSEI
2534920-86ACOUPLINGFLHRSEI
2835087-99ARING, retaining, bearing (2)FLHRSEI
3035653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLHRSEI
3136801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLHRSEI
1011289AO-RINGFLHRSEI
1116574-99APIN, dowel (2)FLHRSEI
1226077-99AGASKET, oil panFLHRSEI
1433091-02TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted & chrome)FLHRSEI
1534765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLHRSEI
1745808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFLHRSEI
1960328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FLHRSEI
2062432-93BGASKET, oil spoutFLHRSEI
2162454-02ASPOUT KIT, oil fill, w/ 4740A, 26314-99, 45808-02 & 62432-93B (silver)FLHRSEI
2262490-99APAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99 & 62328-98BFLHRSEI
3174429-97CSENSOR ASSEMBLY, speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 73198-96FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFLHRSEI
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AEND, push rodFLHRSEI
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLHRSEI
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFLHRSEI
2437912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFLHRSEI
1212052ASEAL, oil, inner primaryFLHRSEI
1312066ASEAL, oilFLHRSEI
1425414-99COVER, clutch, no graphics (chrome)FLHRSEI
60668-99COVER, clutch, no graphics (polish)FLHRSEI
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLHRSEI
1934901-94CGASKET, primary coverFLHRSEI
2034906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLHRSEI
2142642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510006STRAPFLHRSEI
711179O-RINGFLHRSEI
811445GROMMETFLHRSEI
1138660-00ACABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 11179, 11445, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLHRSEI
1545077-07LEVER ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FLHRSEI
1645282-99ACLAMP, lever bracket (chrome)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketFLHRSEI
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 T, w/ flangeFLHRSEI
2560386-02DEFLECTOR, debrisFLHRSEI
2660395-02DEFLECTOR, debrisFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSEI
23684SCREWFLHRSEI
1245078-96DKIT, COVER ASSEMBLY, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13194SCREW, set (used w/ 43061-04) (2)FLHRSEI
43061-04COVER KIT, axle nut, w/ left & right covers & 3194 (replaces 43375-00) (chrome)FLHRSEI
1443750-03WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (polished), w/ 9247, 43157-83A & 43517-00FLHRSEI
1644360-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 3655A (5)FLHRSEI
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLHRSEI
1843703-00AWHEEL, front, w/ 3655A, 9247, 43157-83A & 43517-00 (Japan)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22573SCREW (used w/ 45149-99C) (2)FLHRSEI
139907TERMINAL, wire (2)FLHRSEI
1711688RING, retainingFLHRSEI
2040922-87ABOOT, rear master cylinderFLHRSEI
2140971-00BBRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHRSEI
41754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rear brake (complete, w/ chrome cover) (replaces 41754-00)FLHRSEI
2541957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688FLHRSEI
2742407-02LEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02FLHRSEI
2842454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsFLHRSEI
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 45149-99C)FLHRSEI
3142644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLHRSEI
3745149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir (chrome)FLHRSEI
3857217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITFLHRSEI
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHRSEI
1044681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
741084-02ASPACER, wheel bearingFLHRSEI
841139-02CLIP, springFLHRSEI
1041240-02SPACERFLHRSEI
1141819-02CAM, axleFLHRSEI
1543760-03WHEEL, rearFLHRSEI
1644359-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, includes 5 mounting screwsFLHRSEI
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 gramsFLHRSEI
1843206-01STEM, valve (Japan)FLHRSEI
1943790-02AWHEEL, rear, W/ 9247, 43206-01, 43517-00, & 43567-92 (Japan)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33892SCREW (2)FLHRSEI
1127070-02CLAMPFLHRSEI
2945892-02SPRINGFLHRSEI
3446241-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, rightFLHRSEI
3546474-00CSLIDER, fork, rightFLHRSEI
4372332-02ABRACKET, mountingFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
245419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHRSEI
345733-48SEAL, oil, bolt (2)FLHRSEI
1545892-02SPRING, forkFLHRSEI
1846240-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, complete, leftFLHRSEI
1946473-00BSLIDER, forkFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHRSEI
1514148-86LABEL, warning, limited protectionFLHRSEI
1647491-02AWASHER (2)FLHRSEI
1847505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHRSEI
1947549-02AFORK, rearFLHRSEI
2047564-86BSPACER, large (2)FLHRSEI
2147606-02NUT (2)FLHRSEI
2247900-02AFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75FLHRSEI
2448487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHRSEI
2548489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHRSEI
3050078-81BBRACKET, leg, jiffy standFLHRSEI
3250245-99ABUMPER, leg, jiffy standFLHRSEI
3866619-97ACOVER, side, left (primed)FLHRSEI
66670-97ACOVER, side, right (primed)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHRSEI
1051225-02SEAT, w/ 51652-97AFLHRSEI
1151652-97ABRACKET, passenger seatFLHRSEI
1252456-02BACKREST, riderFLHRSEI
1452587-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rider backrestFLHRSEI
1859988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLHRSEI
1953379-02PLATE, reflector backingFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116827WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
126828WASHER (2)FLHRSEI
1752600-02APAD, backrest, passengerFLHRSEI
1852933-97BBACKREST KIT, detachable, passenger, w/ 53508-95, 53509-95 & 53805-99FLHRSEI
2053508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI
53509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 6827, 6828 & 53602-95 (2)FLHRSEI
2153602-95SPRING, compression (2)FLHRSEI
2353758-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, leftFLHRSEI
53759-96BBRACKET, mounting, docking point, rightFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1447365-83CBRACKET KIT, front, w/ 3599 (2)FLHRSEI
1549025-97BSUPPORT, footrest, passenger, rightFLHRSEI
49026-97ASUPPORT, footrest, passenger, leftFLHRSEI
2150622-83CBRACKET KIT, left, rear, w/ 4017FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
554320-97FITTING, 5/32 push-in (2)FLHRSEI
854328-97FITTING, union, 5/32 push-in (used w/ 54536-02)FLHRSEI
1154536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03 & 54354-94A (replaces 54536-02)FLHRSEI
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
856015-02HANDLEBAR KIT, 1-1/4 O.D., w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
656262-96AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56252-96FLHRSEI
756264-96AHANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56252-96FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
670989-98CMODULE, cruise controlFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1514019-83ALABEL, on - offFLHRSEI
1867001-08RETAINING RING KIT, headlight, w/ 67721-48, 67726-08 & 67732-08 (replaces 67726-71 & 67732-71A)FLHRSEI
1967668-05MEDALLION (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
67674-03BNACELLE, right (chrome) (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
67682-03BNACELLE, left (chrome) (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
2167702-81AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete (use 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
67702-81CHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 19, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 33, 40, 41 & 42 (replaces 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
2267712-83ADOOR (chrome)FLHRSEI
2367716-60BGASKET (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
2567721-48SCREW (used w/ 67001-08) (3)FLHRSEI
67726-08RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHRSEI
2867728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
67732-08RING, mounting, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHRSEI
3167778-60ASPRING, topFLHRSEI
3267780-60ASPRING, bottom (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHRSEI
3467866-03COVER, handlebar (chrome) (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
67868-03TRIM, nacelle (used w/ 67924-06)FLHRSEI
3667924-06NACELLE KIT, w/ 67674-03B, 67682-03B, 67866-03 & 67868-03 (replaces 67674-94 & 67682-94)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4068329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHRSEI
4168342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 67668-05, 68329-03 & 68390-05 (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
4268390-05BOOT (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHRSEI
4369074-02TACHOMETER ASSEMBLYFLHRSEI
4469099-02BRACKET, tachFLHRSEI
4871540-94ALOCK, forkFLHRSEI
4971703-02HARNESS, wire, tachFLHRSEI
5074408-89ABOOT, switch (2)FLHRSEI
5467793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, R.H. dip, w/ 67797-92, 67798-92 & 68329-03FLHRSEI
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, L.H.dip, w/ 67798-92, 67803-92 & 68329-03FLHRSEI
5567797-92HOUSING, headlamp, R.H dip (use 67793-92A)FLHRSEI
67803-92HOUSING, headlamp, L.H. dip (use 67801-92A)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57651AACORN NUT (13)FLHRSEI
38736-07LATCH, spring (used w/ 57316-07) (2)FLHRSEI
858163-02WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, smoked, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 3265A, 7992 & 67621-94)FLHRSEI
958462-02BRACE, inner horizontalFLHRSEI
1058476-02BRACE, outer horizontalFLHRSEI
1158537-02TAPE, horizontal brace (2)FLHRSEI
1258542-02BRACKET, adjusting, rightFLHRSEI
1358543-02BRACKET, adjusting, leftFLHRSEI
1458664-02TAPE, outer vertical (2)FLHRSEI
1558674-02BRACE, outer vertical (right)FLHRSEI
1658677-02BRACE, outer vertical (left)FLHRSEI
1758906-02WIND DEFLECTOR KIT, smoked, w/ 58537-02 & 58664-02FLHRSEI
1957316-07WIND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, clear, complete (replaces 58731-02)FLHRSEI
2058908-02WIND DEFLECTOR KIT, clearFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
245279-00WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
359045-00BFENDER, primeFLHRSEI
545279-00WASHER (4)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
958702-02BFENDER, rear (primed)FLHRSEI
59792-02BCKFENDER, rear (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
59792-02BEFFENDER, rear (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
1159388-02CLOISONNE, fender trim (black, w/ candy wine)FLHRSEI
59510-02CLOISONNE, fender trim (black, w/ purple)FLHRSEI
1591140-98ABRACKET, saddlebag to fender supportFLHRSEI
2159579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)FLHRSEI
59793-02BCKFENDER, rear (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
59793-02BEFFENDER, rear (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727476-02TUBE, tank to valveFLHRSEI
61273-02BCKTANK, fuel (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
61273-02BEFTANK, fuel (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
1061272-92CCAP, filler, w/ 61109-85DFLHRSEI
1162349-04FLINE, fuelFLHRSEI
1562958-02PLUGFLHRSEI
1863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, self-sealing (10)FLHRSEI
511117AO-RING (used w/ 75127-02)FLHRSEI
11380O-RING (used w/ 75127-02C)FLHRSEI
1562163-01AHOUSING, fuel pumpFLHRSEI
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17FLHRSEI
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72442-05, 72443-05 & 72458-00FLHRSEI
2272442-05HEADER, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2372443-05CONECTOR, 3-wayFLHRSEI
2472458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHRSEI
2575076-02PLATE, TOPFLHRSEI
75127-02CMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete (includes all parts illustrated except 1311D & 61402-02) (replaces 75127-02)FLHRSEI
75278-04SENDING UNIT, fuel gauge (used w/ 75127-02C)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHRSEI
1568112-99ABEZEL, indicator housingFLHRSEI
1668113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator light, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FLHRSEI
2071313-96ASWITCH KIT, ignition, w/ switch & 72327-03AFLHRSEI
2272327-03ARECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)FLHRSEI
2774193-98TERMINAL, socket, formed (7)FLHRSEI
2975099-01AGAUGE, fuel, w/ 72990-01FLHRSEI
3067214-02SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, 5 inch, kph (Canada)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1065254-00AMUFFLER (2)FLHRSEI
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHRSEI
1665328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHRSEI
1865519-52CCLAMP, exhaustFLHRSEI
2065829-00SHIELDS KIT, muffler, w/ 9955, 65614-00, 65737-00 & 65939-00FLHRSEI
2265620-98ACLAMP, exhaust, w/ T-bolt, lockwasher & locknutFLHRSEI
2365621-99BPIPE, exhaust, right frontFLHRSEI
2465626-98CPIPE, exhaust, right rearFLHRSEI
2565627-99APIPE, exhaust, leftFLHRSEI
2665630-83CSHIELD, exhaust pipe, right front upperFLHRSEI
2765634-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right front lowerFLHRSEI
3065678-85DBRACKET, exhaust pipe, rightFLHRSEI
3465951-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear upperFLHRSEI
3565952-98ASHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHRSEI
3865863-95EMUFFLER, rightFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREW (2)FLHRSEI
49834RING, lugFLHRSEI
515368-01ALABEL, warningFLHRSEI
766010-97CBATTERYFLHRSEI
966281-02ATRAY ASSEMBLY, batteryFLHRSEI
1270377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLHRSEI
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLHRSEI
1068168-89ABULB, tail lampFLHRSEI
1168296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)FLHRSEI
1268369-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLHRSEI
1368370-03ASOCKET AND BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68168-89A, 68832-99 & 73154-96BK (used w/ 68140-04)FLHRSEI
1668748-02TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68572-64B, 68905-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK & 73191-96 (2)FLHRSEI
1868830-99ACOVER, circuit boardFLHRSEI
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68169-90A, 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68142-99)FLHRSEI
3068558-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04)FLHRSEI
3369171-02TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68163-84, 68907-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK & 73191-96FLHRSEI
3469187-03ASOCKET AND BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68169-90A (used w/ 68142-04)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN KITFLHRSEI
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, mainFLHRSEI
1031504-91BRELAY, SPDTFLHRSEI
1131522-00CRELAY, micro, SPDT (2)FLHRSEI
2072106-94BKHOUSING, pin, 6-way (black)FLHRSEI
3072164-94APLUG, pin housing, 4-way (3)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70245-03HARNESS, wiring, mainFLHRSEI
5772531-02ACOVER, fuse blockFLHRSEI
7574600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371587-04V-CLIPFLHRSEI
1471621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1571682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp high/low and horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1671683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1771684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
1871685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
2171706-02AHOUSING, lower leftFLHRSEI
2371752-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, on/offFLHRSEI
2471788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSEI
2872114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way w/ 72174-94 (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHRSEI
3072116-94BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way w/ 72176-94 (black) (replaces gray connector)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39907TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FLHRSEI
631504-91BRELAYFLHRSEI
733904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w / 11290FLHRSEI
866373-06BATTERY, remote control FOBFLHRSEI
968922-00DMODULE, security systemFLHRSEI
1168958-07CSIREN, alarm systemFLHRSEI
1269309-10BATTERY, sirenFLHRSEI
1572023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907FLHRSEI
1774600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHRSEI
1868920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (TSM-Z)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
331511-01BRELAY, micro, SPDTFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23592ASCREW (8)FLHRSEI
1010065CABLEFLHRSEI
53571-03ALOCK SET (specify key code), w/ ignition switch, 53710-93, 61081-92, & 71540-94A (replaces 53571-94)FLHRSEI
1761081-92COVER, key head, set of 2FLHRSEI
1971540-94ALOCK, forkFLHRSEI
2090400-00ASTUD, bail head (4)FLHRSEI
2190601-93AFACEPLATE, rightFLHRSEI
90603-93AFACEPLATE, leftFLHRSEI
2390675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLHRSEI
2690707-00ASPRING, latchFLHRSEI
92013-02BCKBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92013-02BEFBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92014-02BCKBOTTOM, saddlebag, right, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92014-02BEFBOTTOM, saddlebag, right, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92009-02BCKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92009-02BEFSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92010-02BCKSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92010-02BEFSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92011-02BCKCOVER, saddlebag, left, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92011-02BEFCOVER, saddlebag, left, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92012-02BCKCOVER, saddlebag, right, (candy brandywine, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
92012-02BEFCOVER, saddlebag, right, (purple, w/ flames)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3090820-93DLABEL, load limitsFLHRSEI
3490988-02PLATE, wear, rearFLHRSEI
3590998-02PLATE, wear, frontFLHRSEI
3691690-02COVER, storage, indoorFLHRSEI
3990562-02STUD, non-bail headFLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1549176-97GUARD KIT, rightFLHRSEI
49187-97GUARD KIT, leftFLHRSEI
1890594-85ATRIM, edge, support bracket (2)FLHRSEI
2191417-02BCKFILLER STRIP KIT, saddlebag, (candy brandywine, w/ flames) (2)FLHRSEI
2291417-02BEFSTRIP, filler, saddlebag, (purple, w/ flames) (2)FLHRSEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
414448-94EMBLEM, bar & shield (2)FLHRSEI
591900-02MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 14448-94FLHRSEI
91901-02MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 14448-94FLHRSEI
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10065
10076
10108
10113
10136
10148
10149
10181
10183
10184
10197
10222
10227
10231
10249
1039
10957
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11193
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11299
11301
11319A
11342
11351
11364
11380
11402
11403A
11445
11468
11489
11491A
11494
11497
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
1327
14019-83A
14148-86
14448-94
15368-01A
16190-02
16207-79D
16219-79C
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99A
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21946-99
21947-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
22400-99
22401-99
22402-99
22403-99
22404-99
23957-99E
24008-99A
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24316-99
2452
24596-99C
24623-99B
2501A
25244-99A
2524B
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25414-99
25416-99C
25533-99A
2559
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2573
2579A
25937-99B
25938-00
26035-99B
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26321-99A
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
2692WB
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27045-97
27070-02
2708A
27269-97
27270-95
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
27299-97
2731W
27408-01
27476-02
276
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27627-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01B
2806
2887WA
29121-01
29127-95B
29157-05
2918
2921
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
2933
2934
2935A
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
29697-02A
29772-02
29777-03A
29787-02
2980
29981-95
29987-02A
3007
3022A
3033
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
3194
31992-99B
3231B
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-11
32573-02
32575-02
3265A
3267
3275
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
33091-02
33126-94
33127-94
3317
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82B
33819-98A
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33895-82A
33895-82D
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34608-95
3462
34765-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35115-99
3512
35211-91B
35251-93C
3537
3546
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
35850-84
35851-84
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3596
3599
3601
3605
3607
3655A
3656
3658
3676
3678
36801-87C
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
3728
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-98B
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37873-90
37874-90
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
37946-99
3802W
38403-99
38630-88
38660-00A
38722-94
38736-07
3892
3899
3909
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40024-97
40037-79A
4016
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
40355-00
40384-91
40392-91
4086A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40971-00B
41056-02
41084-02A
41139-02
41148-98
4124
41240-02
4132
41731-01
41747-82A
41754-00
41754-00D
41819-02
4192
4194
41957-97A
4196
4224
42382-87C
4240
42407-02
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05A
42642-00A
42644-00
43061-04
4312C
43157-83A
4319
43206-01
4326A
43364-00
43375-00
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
43703-00A
43750-03
43760-03
43790-02A
43823-01
43985-00
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44227-95
44228-95
44229-95
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44359-00A
44360-00A
44381-99C
44382-99C
44477-99
44681-05
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45072-96C
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45149-99C
45179-02A
45279-00
45282-99A
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45718-60
45733-48
45803-97
45808-02
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45998-73
46205-00
46231-02B
46240-02A
46241-02A
46473-00B
46474-00C
46499-00
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-97
47491-02A
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02A
47564-86B
47606-02
47900-02A
4814A
4816A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48487-02
48489-02
49025-97B
49026-97A
49176-97
49184-97
49187-97
49194-85
50015-74A
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50132-95
50136-95
50143-95
50144-95
50245-99A
50518-83B
50588-93
50589-93
50621-79A
50622-83C
50635-82A
50912-72
50972-75
51196-94
51225-02
515
51652-97A
5210
52425-98
52456-02
52539-88B
52565-94
52576-94
52587-09
52600-02A
52933-97B
53123-96
53376-97
53379-02
53422-97
53436-97
53438-92
53482-93
53483-93
53508-95
53509-95
53567-93
53571-03A
53571-94
53602-95
53684-96A
53710-93
53758-96B
53759-96B
53805-99
5416
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54328-97
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02
54536-02A
54565-97C
55962-02
56015-02
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56252-96
56262-96A
56264-96A
56372-98
56380-02
56389-02
56390-02
56508-76
57217-02
57316-07
5774
58163-02
5817
5826
58462-02
58476-02
58537-02
58542-02
58543-02
58664-02
58674-02
58677-02
58702-02B
58731-02
58906-02
58908-02
59045-00B
59166-80
59174-99
59258-91
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59292-94
59388-02
59510-02
59579-01B
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59791-02BCK
59791-02BEF
59792-02BCK
59792-02BEF
59793-02BCK
59793-02BEF
59988-72A
60026-97
6003
60039-97
601
6012
6016
6019
60328-98B
6036
60386-02
60395-02
6046
60647-94
60661-01
60665-99B
60668-99
60670-85A
60678-85
60686-02
60752-02
608
6083
609
6099
61001-01
6101
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
6116
6119
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61268-00
61272-92C
61273-02BCK
61273-02BEF
61402-02
61408-00A
61450-95
6150W
61583-02
61960-00
61961-00
62150-85
62163-01A
62165-01
62188-01
6220W
6229W
62349-04F
62357-00
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62454-02A
62490-99A
62555-95
62726-99
62828-99
62829-99
62846-99
62849-99
62897-01B
62958-02
6334
634
63521-95A
6366
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6422
6497HW
6516HW
65254-00A
65280-02
65296-95A
65315-96
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65332-00
65519-52C
65552-95C
65614-00
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65639-00
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65737-00
65829-00
65863-95E
6590HW
65951-98A
65952-98A
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66185-97
66281-02A
66373-06
66619-97A
66670-97A
67001-08
6701
6702
6703
6716
67190-89
67209-02
67214-02
67266-94
67273-02
6738
67621-94
6762B
67668-05
67674-03B
67674-94
67682-03B
67682-94
67702-81A
67702-81C
67712-83A
67716-60B
67718-60A
67721-48
67724-71
67726-08
67726-71
67728-02A
67732-08
67732-71A
67755-81A
67778-60A
67780-60A
67782-60A
67793-92A
67797-92
67798-92
67801-92A
67803-92
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67854-98
67865-89
67866-03
67868-03
67868-94
67869-02
67880-94
6789
67924-06
67952-96
67953-96
67956-96
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99B
6811W
68120-00
68140-04
68140-99
68142-04
68142-99
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68180-99
6827
6828
68296-99A
68329-03
68342-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68390-05
68558-03
68572-64B
68611-98
6862
68654-92
68748-02
68750-93
68772-99
68830-99A
68832-99
68833-99
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69074-02
69099-02
69105-02
69106-02
69120-91
69123-92A
69171-02
69187-03A
69309-10
70042-97
70045-94A
70142-94
70233-02
70245-03
70267-97
70291-89
70345-84
70348-02
70373-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
7041
70447-01
70488-02
70584-94
70598-99
7068
70909-95
70989-98C
70999-94
71183-02
71184-02
71185-02
71186-02
7127
71307-94A
71310-94
71313-96A
71452-91A
71522-96
71540-94A
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71703-02
71706-02A
71707-02
71752-08
71788-08
71825-96A
71828-02
72023-51E
72033-93
72039-71A
72043-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72082-02
72083-02
72084-02
72085-02
72086-02
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72114-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72149-94
72153-94
72154-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72174-94
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72293-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
72325-97
72327-03A
72330-95
72332-02A
72366-95
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72442-05
72443-05
72458-00
72462-00
72516-01
72531-02A
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
7434
74408-89A
74429-97C
74505-02
74600-94
7490
7495
7499
7507
75076-02
75099-01A
75127-02
75127-02C
75205-02
75278-04
7531
7549A
758
7586
7593
7596
7601
7608
7629
765
7651A
7667
7683
7686
7716
7717
7736
7742
7744
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7825
7838
7848W
7880
7888A
7889
7904
7946
7951
7956
7964
7992
8020
8108
8144
8483A
856A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
89577-95
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90400-00A
90469-94
90493-83
90562-02
90594-85A
90601-93A
90603-93A
90664-93
90665-93
90675-93A
90682-93
90700-93
90707-00A
90718-79C
90720-79C
90752-93
90753-93
90756-93
90757-93
90764-93
9077
90770-79
90781-93
90801-95
90820-93D
90958-93
90962-93
90972-93
90988-02
90998-02
9110
91140-98A
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91417-02BCK
91417-02BEF
91690-02
91841-93A
91875-88A
91892-88A
91900-02
91901-02
9198
92009-02BCK
92009-02BEF
92010-02BCK
92010-02BEF
92011-02BCK
92011-02BEF
92012-02BCK
92012-02BEF
92013-02BCK
92013-02BEF
92014-02BCK
92014-02BEF
9208
922
9247
925
928
929A
940
946
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9834
9837
9840
9843
9847
9848
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7946Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
7796Unknown
77801973
7778Unknown
7888AUnknown
79041998
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52101991
35078-791979
79922010
7889Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
7608Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
7549AUnknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
38991999
3802W2009
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
35462013
68026-991999
1314Unknown
2452Unknown
4752Unknown
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4718A1994
29551996
2933Unknown
3512Unknown
13272005
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
4224Unknown
25591996
2941Unknown
43192009
940Unknown
2921Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
32671999
4240Unknown
36072009
36052009
2731WUnknown
2952A2003
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
35762013
35941992
2806Unknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
3593Unknown
2708AUnknown
3596Unknown
925Unknown
35951993
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
922Unknown
37282014
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39292009
45858-771977
35881990
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
2524BUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
3231BUnknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
3787Unknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
3194Unknown
3462Unknown
67956-961996
2935A1998
3736A2005
4194Unknown
4196Unknown
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
3033Unknown
43823-012001
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
74341999
6220WUnknown
63661987
6116Unknown
6378Unknown
6789Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6083Unknown
6046Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
68621991
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
6422Unknown
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6827Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6811WUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10038A1994
100312010
9990W2010
68750-931993
102222000
9955Unknown
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
65737-002000
108B1 - P Clamps
27070-022002
7490Unknown
101482003
100762010
109A1 - Studs
3265AUnknown
90400-00A2000
16715-831983
33172009
10184Unknown
90562-022002
45998-731973
70909-951995
10136Unknown
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
9198Unknown
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
9907Unknown
72990-012001
111E1 - Mounting Tape
90972-931993
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
53602-951995
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11117AUnknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113512001
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
11299Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
2761992
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114022005
11497Unknown
56015-022002
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
739AUnknown
62958-022002
7651997
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
27627-012001
11319AUnknown
45021-861986
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
27269-971997
11342Unknown
10197Unknown
41139-022002
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11193Unknown
110962010
11067Unknown
102272003
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
60678-851985
70488-022002
10149Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
24033-701970
24008-99A1999
33344-941994
5826Unknown
35850-841984
35851-841984
5774Unknown
24037-701970
35629-791979
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
54536-022002
45892-022002
44126-871987
59292-941994
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
54328-971997
90493-831983
61583-022002
53123-961996
54320-971997
61960-002000
33126-941994
56161-83A1983
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
90707-00A2000
33449-941994
33374-002000
88731984
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
38403-991999
53422-971997
50518-83B1983
50622-83C1983
51652-97A1997
47365-83C1983
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14019-83A1983
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
67668-052005
59510-022002
14448-941994
59388-022002
71307-94A1994
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16190-022002
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
77172000
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
38736-072007
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-99A2012
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21946-991999
21947-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24032-701970
24034-701970
24035-701970
26321-99A1999
50588-931993
244F1 - Oil Pan
62490-99A2009
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24036-701970
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25937-99B1999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
60686-022002
25414-991999
60752-022002
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
61402-022002
72084-022002
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
34906-85D1985
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
34901-94C1994
45733-481948
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32573-022002
32575-022002
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60661-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
37105-991999
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17907-012001
17025-03A2011
62454-02A2002
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
22404-991999
22401-991999
22400-991999
21945-991999
22402-991999
21919-991999
22403-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27635-01B2012
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29697-02A2002
29582-01B2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27299-971997
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-02A2002
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99B1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
32807-002000
74429-97C1997
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32798-00B2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33895-82D2010
58172000
33819-98A2001
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33895-82A1982
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
33718-82B1982
34608-951995
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33091-022002
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34765-02A2002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
25723-002000
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45077-072007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38660-00A2001
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40024-971997
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40355-002000
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43790-02A2002
43760-032003
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68920-01D2001
32534-112011
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44681-052005
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42642-00A2011
40920-871987
44359-00A2011
44360-00A2011
72023-51E2012
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45149-99C1999
45078-96D1996
41754-00D2000
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45179-02A2002
41754-002000
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42568-05A2011
42455-991999
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
40971-00B2010
46231-02B2005
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43985-002000
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
54323-85A1985
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
430C1 - Axle Nut
43375-002000
430D1 - Front Axle
43364-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41056-022002
431A1 - Front Tire
43206-012001
433A1 - Front Wheel
43750-032003
43703-00A2001
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43517-002000
41240-022002
56163-931993
48489-022002
43520-00A2003
43521-00A2003
41084-02A2003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46473-00B2007
46240-02A2002
46241-02A2002
47549-02A2002
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46205-002000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
71310-941994
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45890-971997
45933-861986
46499-002000
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
71540-94A1994
457A1 - Steering Stop Block
47530-79B1979
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45446-87A1987
48333-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45435-951995
470A1 - Frame
47900-02A2002
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47504-971997
47502-971997
6828Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
65619-981998
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47491-02A2002
47564-86B1986
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47505-022002
490C1 - Engine Guard
49187-971997
49184-971997
49176-971997
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50075-83B1983
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50078-81B1981
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-91A1991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50112-991999
505A1 - Footboard
50132-951995
50143-951995
50136-951995
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49026-97A1997
50589-931993
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50621-79A1979
49025-97B1997
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50144-951995
44228-951995
44229-951995
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41957-97A1997
50912-721972
42407-022002
44227-951995
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51225-022002
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45891-971997
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52576-941994
52600-02A2005
52456-022002
52587-092009
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
53758-96B1996
52933-97B2000
53805-991999
52539-88B1990
52565-941994
523D2 - Docking Hardware
53684-96A1996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51196-941994
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
53759-96B1996
52425-981998
530C2 - Case Latch
90665-931993
90682-931993
540B1 - Rear Shock
54565-97C1997
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54357-032003
54536-02A2002
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
55962-022002
41148-981998
558B1 - Handlebar Tube
67866-032003
559C1 - Handlebar Mount Isolator
67869-022002
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56380-022002
560A1 - Mirror
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56390-022002
56389-022002
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56262-96A1996
56264-96A1996
56252-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
56372-981998
572E1 - Side Cover
66619-97A1997
66670-97A1997
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
60386-022002
38722-941994
7651AUnknown
53509-951995
53508-951995
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
58542-022002
91140-98A1998
59786-012001
58543-022002
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
58908-022002
58462-022002
58906-022002
58731-022002
58476-022002
58163-022002
58677-022002
58674-022002
58537-022002
67621-941994
57316-072007
58664-022002
589A1 - Front Fender
59791-02BCK2002
59791-02BEF2002
59045-00B2012
595D1 - Rear Fender
59579-01B2001
59792-02BEF2002
58702-02B2002
59793-02BCK2002
59793-02BEF2002
59792-02BCK2002
59768-971997
59174-991999
596B1 - Fender Tip
50245-99A1999
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60395-022002
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27298-971997
27291-97A1998
27476-022002
27297-97A1998
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
72439-00B2000
61231-012001
62188-012001
61192016
27612-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61273-02BEF2002
61450-951995
61273-02BCK2002
61268-002000
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
62357-002000
62555-951995
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75205-022002
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
62349-04F2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
75127-02C2002
62163-01A2001
75127-022002
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75076-022002
61209-01A2001
758Unknown
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29772-022002
29787-022002
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29121-012001
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29777-03A2004
613M1 - Headlight Cover
67674-03B2010
67682-03B2010
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67001-082008
614C1 - Trim
70999-941994
91417-02BEF2002
43061-042004
91417-02BCK2002
67868-032003
29157-052005
69106-022002
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62849-991999
62846-991999
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62726-991999
45808-022002
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62375-57A1957
37946-991999
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
61408-00A2000
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
649A1 - Muffler
65254-00A2000
65332-002000
65552-95C1995
65614-002000
65829-002000
65639-002000
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65280-022002
65315-961996
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65951-98A1998
65952-98A1998
65630-83C1983
65636-991999
65634-98A1998
65647-981998
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65723-851985
65724-851985
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65678-85D1985
656C1 - Header
65627-99A1999
72442-052005
65626-98C1998
656E1 - Header Pipe
65988-981998
65621-99B1999
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65863-95E2001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65620-98A1998
65519-52C1952
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
66010-97C1997
66373-062006
660C1 - Battery Pan
66281-02A2002
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70042-971997
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70267-971997
70377-97A1997
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67953-961996
67952-961996
69074-022002
677A1 - Headlight
67755-81A1981
68832-991999
67732-71A1971
67778-60A1960
67782-60A1960
67732-082008
69171-022002
67868-941994
67702-81C1981
67702-81A1981
114891995
68748-022002
67682-941994
67674-941994
67726-711971
67728-02A2002
67716-60B1960
67780-60A1960
67924-062006
67712-83A1983
67793-92A2001
67801-92A1993
67726-082008
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
71185-022002
67803-921992
67798-921992
68390-052005
67880-941994
67797-921992
678A1 - Taillight
68558-032003
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68142-991999
68142-042004
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68140-991999
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
67828-88A1988
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
67829-881988
68611-981998
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
71184-022002
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
53376-971997
679B1 - Reflector
59258-911991
59287-921992
59259-901990
68342-052005
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679C1 - Reflector Mount Bracket / Holder
53379-022002
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59166-801980
60026-971997
60039-971997
679E1 - License Plate Light
68180-991999
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68833-991999
68572-64B1964
68169-90A1990
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
53438-921992
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
71186-022002
71183-022002
68112-99A1999
70348-022002
90469-941994
68113-99B1999
72332-02A2002
72174-941994
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70447-012001
89577-951995
66185-971997
69123-92A1992
69120-911991
69060-90F2010
66004-931993
69062-91A1991
47420-022002
692D1 - Fuse
74600-941994
72462-002000
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72431-002000
72430-002000
72325-971997
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72531-02A2002
692F1 - Wire Harness
70142-941994
68772-991999
70233-022002
32800-002000
71703-022002
70245-032003
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
54354-94A1994
72366-951995
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72114-94BK1994
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72129-94GY1994
72144-941994
72082-022002
72293-941994
72280-951995
74142-981998
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72247-951995
72273-951995
68654-921992
73198-961996
72516-012001
72199-941994
72153-941994
72211-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72428-002000
72290-941994
72254-941994
72242-941994
72294-94BK1994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9937Unknown
72443-052005
72434-002000
72991-012001
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72085-022002
68904-002000
74193-981998
72212-941994
72086-022002
72039-71A1971
72154-941994
68905-002000
72083-022002
72104-94BK1994
72149-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72046-791979
74118-98BK1998
70045-94A1994
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
72914-01BK2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67190-891989
67209-022002
67273-022002
69099-022002
67214-022002
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75099-01A2001
709E1 - Tank Console
69105-022002
714A1 - Ignition Switch
53571-941994
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
71522-961996
74408-89A1989
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71788-082008
71825-96A1996
67854-981998
70989-98C2006
70375-961996
71614-961996
70373-961996
71615-961996
71587-042004
71828-022002
71707-022002
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71752-082008
71621-082008
71706-02A2002
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74505-022002
902A1 - Saddlebag
92014-02BCK2002
90720-79C1985
92010-02BCK2002
92013-02BCK2002
92009-02BCK2002
90752-931993
92010-02BEF2002
92009-02BEF2002
902B1 - Saddlebag Cover
92011-02BEF2002
92012-02BCK2002
92011-02BCK2002
90756-931993
90664-931993
92012-02BEF2002
90757-931993
90958-931993
902C1 - Saddlebag Inner
91841-93A1993
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
92014-02BEF2002
90718-79C1985
90753-931993
90962-931993
90594-85A1985
90998-022002
49194-851985
47449-971997
53482-931993
53567-931993
92013-02BEF2002
90801-951995
90603-93A1993
90700-931993
90781-931993
90764-931993
53483-931993
90988-022002
90601-93A1993
903A1 - Lockset
53710-931993
903B1 - Key or Key-set
53571-03A2003
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
931A1 - Protective / Storage Cover
91690-022002
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
BAGS, LUGGAGE & TRAVEL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
90764-93CUSHION
SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2):
90962-93PLATE
SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2):
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10222CLAMP
FUEL PUMP:
10249CLAMP
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
11143RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11165SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - 1550:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550:
11491AGROMMET
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066ASEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BSEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 1550:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550:
25416-99CSEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION:
2918SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
2952ASCREW
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTION:
GEAR SHIFTER:
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34901-94CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34906-85DGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3592ASCREW
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
3595SCREW
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS:
3656SCREW
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45279-00WASHER
FRONT FENDER:
FRONT FENDER:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRONT FORK - LEFT:
45733-48WASHER
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRONT FORK - LEFT:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRONT FORK - LEFT:
45858-77SCREW
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRONT FORK - LEFT:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - 1550:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60BEARING KIT
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
5210WELLNUT
NACELLE & HEADLAMP (1 OF 2):
59768-97SEAT NUT KIT
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
60678-85RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
61402-02GASKET
FUEL PUMP:
6229WWASHER
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
PASSENGER BACKREST:
FUEL TANK:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
PASSENGER BACKREST:
FOOTRESTS:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
70909-95RECEPTACLE
SADDLEBAG SUPPORTS:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7586JAM NUT
SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2):
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
SEAT & RIDER BACKREST:
FOOTRESTS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84ASEAL
FRONT FORK - RIGHT:
FRONT FORK - LEFT:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
16207-79DMOUNT
ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIIZER LINKS:
50112-99SPRING
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
59166-80PLATE
FRONT FENDER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
CRUISE CONTROL:
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESWITCH
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2):
WIRING HARNESS, ELECTRONIC FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
18538-99CLIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 1550:
33709-82ASHAFT
GEAR SHIFTER:
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98PLATE
CLUTCH:
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
33895-82DSHIFTER LEVER KIT
GEAR SHIFTER:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER:
61001-01FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65724-85MOUNT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
NACELLE & HEADLAMP (2 OF 2):
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68973-00LENS
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
<