2005 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-05B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2005 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2005 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
V=Carbureted
W=Fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
5=2005
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. 2005 Dyna V.I.N. Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GH
FXD
GM
FXDI
GJ
FXDX
GR
FXDXI
GD
FXDL
GN
FXDLI
GE
FXDWG
GP
FXDWGI
GT
FXDC
GV
FXDCI
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119254-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXDX, FXDXI
19255-05BENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
19256-05AENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDI
19295-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver & chrome)FXDC, FXDCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
516525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
16526-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
716606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916716-05CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
16717-05CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
16722-05CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
16724-05CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99cGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1618085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1718094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS -TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXD, FXDI
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXD, FXDI
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFXD, FXDI
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFXD, FXDI
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, engine w/ 34 & 35 (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY -TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
723904-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 23957-99B, 11177A, thrust washer, inner race plugs, inner ring, flywheels, crankpin, connecting rods, bearingsALL

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (5)ALL
36099WASHER (3)ALL
48972WASHER, thrustALL
59198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
811293O-RING (2)ALL
912068OIL SEALALL
1016574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1116589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1216595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1322307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)ALL
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 4, 16, 22 & inner race (not illustrated)ALL
1424038-03SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1524596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES (silver) w/ 5, 13, 16, 22 & 24FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
24597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES (black) w/ 5, 13, 16, 22 & 24FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1726261-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
26274-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1826314-99FITTING, straight (3)ALL
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
2026432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ screws, O-rings and washersALL
2235114-02RETAINING RINGALL
2363731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDX, FXDXI
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
2468042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
56294WASHER (2)ALL
68983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearing assembly, inner race, washer bearing & O-ringALL
78990ABALL BEARINGALL
811031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
911286O-RINGALL
1011157O-RINGALL
1111298O-RING, vitonALL
1211301O-RING (2)ALL
1311494RETAINING RINGALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
24985-99CAM BEARING KIT (not illustrated)ALL
1525244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1625267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1725344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1825369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver)FXD, FXDI
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXI
1925533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENSION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)ALL
2025534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2125544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft,17-toothALL
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2525716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2625938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 inch thick (use as required)ALL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2726035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateALL
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2926248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3026255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3226464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3332543-99COVER, timer coverFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
32558-99COVER, timer cover (black)FXDX, FXDXI
3435060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3539954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3639964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3739965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3840323-00SPRING SEPARATORALL
3968042-99SCREW (9)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
23509BOLT (4)ALL
33554BOLT (2)ALL
44775SCREW (2)ALL
54721BOLTALL
64748SCREW (4)ALL
76019WASHER (5)ALL
86701WASHER (10)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT (5)ALL
1116241-90SPACERALL
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mount, EFIFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
16331-04BRACKET, engine mount, carburetedFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1447226-99BRACKET, front engine mountALL
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
210014CLAMP (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
326995-86BSEAL (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
427002-89SEAL RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
727613-99MANIFOLDFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
827100-88NEEDLE JETFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1027243-95MAIN JET (49 state, California)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1127124-89E-CLIPFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1227125-89WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1327126-89LEVERFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1427127-89WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1527128-89PIN (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1627130-90IDLE SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1727136-90ASPRINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1827137-81WASHER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1927146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2027148-89WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2127156-89RODFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2227162-89SPRINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2327170-89SLOW JETFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2427260-00PUMP HOUSINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2527261-96TOP, carburetorFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2627262-96SCREW, top (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2727263-96COLLAR, carb topFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2827311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2927315-88ASPRINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3027317-88SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3127360-76O-RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3227361-76ADIAPHRAM, accelerator pumpFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3327362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3427371-76AFITTINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3527405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3627421-99CCARBURETORFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)FXD, FXDX
3727575-88APINFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3827576-92FLOATFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
3927577-92O-RING, float chamberFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4027579-88ASCREW (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127580-88CABLE GUIDEFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4227581-88STARTER CAPFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4327582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4427583-88STARTER VALVEFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4527585-88VACUUM PISTONFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4627586-88SPRING SEATFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4727587-88SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4827886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
28015-01PLUG IDLE MIXTURE SCREW (not illustrated)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
4928025-03JET NEEDLE, N9EZ (49 state, California)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5063501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (25 feet) (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
5163505-84INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5227421-99CCARBURETOR (HDI only)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
5327243-95MAIN JET, 1.90 mm (HDI only)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
5427406-00JET NEEDLE (HDI only)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, w/ 2 screws & gasketFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
627600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle screwFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
827604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
927608-01AFUEL RAILFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1227628-01AIDLE KIT, air control w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1327629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1427630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1527635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1632416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1790383-98PLUG, capFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING, breather bolt (2)ALL
329062-95BGASKET, carbureter, (California)FXD, FXDX
29583-01AGASKET, carbureted/EFI (Domestic, HDI, California EFI)ALL
429075-99COVER, air cleaner, carbureter, chrome (California)FXD
29089-99COVER, air cleaner, carbureter, black wrinkle (California)FXDX
29121-01COVER, air cleanerFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
29094-01COVER, air cleaner, black wrinkleFXDX, FXDXI
529127-95BSAFETY LABELFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
29404-01ASAFETY LABEL (black)FXDX, FXDXI
629142-99TRIM, air cleaner "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL
29320-04TRIM, air cleaner "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDLI
29143-05TRIM, air cleaner "SUPER GLIDE CUSTOM"FXDC
29144-05TRIM, air cleaner "SUPER GLIDE CUSTOM"FXDCI
29150-99TRIM, air cleaner "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG
29344-04TRIM, air cleaner "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWGI
29192-99TRIM, air cleaner "SUPER GLIDE"FXD
29345-04TRIM, air cleaner "SUPER GLIDE"FXDI
29494-99TRIM, air cleaner "SPORT"FXDX
29349-04TRIM, air cleaner "SPORT"FXDXI
729229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
829269-83ASCREW, button headALL
929313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1029338-99SEAL, air cleaner cover, carbureter, (California)FXD, FXDX
29584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1129342-99GROMMET (California only)FXD, FXDX
1229456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, carburetor (California)FXD, FXDX
1329461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
1429465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
1529474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverALL
1629476-99TUBE, breather (2)ALL
1729581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, carbureter/EFI (Domestic, Canada, California EFI)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1829582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREWALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34740ASCREW (2)ALL
46716WASHERALL
58031NUTALL
629981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
730017-01BSTATORALL
872042-97HOUSING PIN, 2-wayALL
972058-97TERMINAL PIN (2)ALL
1072069-97SEAL, cable (2)ALL
1172604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1272614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1372644-01LOCK, secondary pinALL
1472654-01LOCK, secondary socketALL
1572690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
1672691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
1774514-99COVER, regulator plugALL
1874631-04VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15 & 19ALL
1974632-04COVER, plugALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
21788SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
34740ASCREW, EFI (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
44741ASCREW, carbureter (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
55862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
66099WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
710177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)ALL
810214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITALL
931640-04COIL COVER, EFI (chrome)FXDLI, FXDWGI
1031644-99COIL COVER, carbureter (chrome)FXDL, FXDWG
1131655-99IGNITION COIL, dual, carbureterFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1231743-01IGNITION COIL, dual, EFIFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1331960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1431981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1532317-86ASPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1632534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level, Domestic/HDI (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1732622-04BIGNITION MODULE, carbureterFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211291SEAL, mounting map sensorALL
311289AO-RINGALL
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure w/ 11291ALL
632446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
732798-04CSENSOR, crankshaft position w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
836621-04PLATEFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
938723-99CLIP, map sensorFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1068042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1172199-94ANCHORALL
1274194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW, w/ O-ring (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1410957O-RINGALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431525-90IDLER GEARALL
2531527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2631535-91COVER (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
31703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLYALL
2931548-90COUPLINGALL
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)ALL
3031600-90SPRING, returnALL
3131604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3231612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterALL
3331660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531664-94SHAFT, outputALL
3631688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3731689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3831692-90SPRINGALL
3931695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4033126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4133127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4233449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4360647-94COUPLINGALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2856ASCREWALL
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
43926BOLTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
53909SCREW (4)ALL
64017BOLTFXDWG, FXDWGI
4017BOLT (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
76016WASHER (as required)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
86497HWWASHERALL
96702WASHERFXDWG, FXDWGI
107041LOCKWASHERFXDWG, FXDWGI
7041LOCKWASHER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
117507ACORN NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
127736ACORN NUTFXDWG, FXDWGI
139837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1411150RETAINING RINGALL
1511117AO-RING, sleeve (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1611319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1711342RETAINING RINGALL
1811739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG, FXDWGI
1912045SEALALL
2033708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2133728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2233789-03SHIFT LEVERFXDWG, FXDWGI
2333301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing and retaining ringALL
2433304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing and retaining ringALL
2533364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2633374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2733375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2833376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2933383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
3033849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
3134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3334191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3434193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3534195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3634561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
3734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
3834611-65APEG, shift leverALL
3934621-90SHIFT LEVERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
4034625-90WAVE WASHER (2)ALL
4134632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
4234972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
4334977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
4434978-00ACENTERING PINALL
34979-00SLEEVE, shaft lever pivot (not illustrated)ALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53249SCREW (3)ALL
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)ALL
74814ASCREWALL
88873BALL (3)ALL
98977BEARINGALL
108992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
118996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
1210998RETAINING RINGALL
1311132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1511165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1611179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1712067BOIL SEALALL
1816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1916708-95ASTUDALL
2016709-95STUDALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2333344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2434920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2535076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2635078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
2735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2835250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99 (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
35260-90CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99 (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
2935653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3036801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3137075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
3237105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXI
37232-00CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver)FXD, FXDI
3338661-00CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutchFXDWG, FXDWGI
38666-00CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutchFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
38630-88BOOT, clutch cable (not illustrated)ALL
3445893-99PLUG, pipe, hex socketALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
358970BALL BEARING (Japan) (2)ALL
3635176-04BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8970 & 35087-99 (Japan)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDX
35178-04BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8970 & 35087-99 (Japan)FXD
35250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99 (Japan)FXDC

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
23480ASCREWALL
33594SCREWALL
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)ALL
54717ASCREW (2)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (10)ALL
84822ASCREWALL
910249CLAMP, hose (black) (6)ALL
1011105O-RING (2)ALL
1111289AO-RINGALL
1211290O-RINGALL
1316334-02ELBOWALL
1426072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1526087-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY KIT (black)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
26085-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY KIT (plain)FXD, FXDI
1633037-05TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDLI
33038-05TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDWG, FXDWGI
33061-05TRANSMISSION (silver & chrome)FXDC, FXDCI
33062-05TRANSMISSION (silver & polished)FXD, FXDI
33066-05TRANSMISSON (black)FXDX, FXDXI
1726314-99FITTING (2)ALL
1833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1934469-01COVER, upper (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
34469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome)FXDX, FXDXI
34528-05COVER, upper (silver)FXD, FXDI
2034746-01BHOUSINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
34747-01BHOUSING (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
2134917-99BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2237177-99COVER, oil hose (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
37178-99COVER, oil hose (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
2342533-91AVENTHOSEALL
2445893-99PLUG, pipeALL
2545795-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
2660328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
2762375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2862851-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ black capFXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
62853-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ clear capFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
2962726-99HOSE, oil (2)ALL
3062826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine w/ 62828-99ALL
3162828-99SPRING, baffleALL
3272143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
3372163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
3472194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
3572199-94ANCHORALL
3674420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11, 32, 33, 34 & 35ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3733059-05TRANSMISSION (Japan)FXDWG
33060-05TRANSMISSION (chrome & black) (Japan)FXD
33061-05TRANSMISSION (silver & chrome) (Japan)FXDC
33063-05TRANSMISSION (chrome & black) (Japan)FXDX
33064-05TRANSMISSION (black) (Japan)FXDL, FXDLI

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft w/ 12035B & 35051-89ALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
196003WASHER, thrust (Japan) (6)ALL
208876ABEARING (Japan) (3)ALL
218884BEARING (Japan)ALL
2211067RETAINING RING (Japan) (6)ALL
2335023-04FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft w/ 12035B & 35051-89 (Japan)ALL
2435092-04SPACER, mainshaft (Japan)ALL
2535102-04FIRST GEAR, mainshaft (Japan)ALL
2635108-04FOURTH GEAR, countershaft (Japan)ALL
2735109-04FOURTH GEAR, mainshaft (Japan)ALL
2835110-04MAINSHAFT (Japan)ALL
2935600-04SPACER (Japan)ALL
3035646-04COUNTERSHAFT, w/ pinion gear (Japan)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90APUSH ROD ENDALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod, left sideALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90NUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 36-tooth w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19 & 21ALL
1237871-04SPRING, diaphragm (yellow)ALL
1337872-00SPRING SEATALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2941SCREW (2)ALL
3945SCREW (2)ALL
4961SCREW (5)ALL
52887WASCREW (2)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
2887WASCREW (4)FXD, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
6858ABOLT (3)ALL
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
96016WASHER (2)ALL
109135BEARINGALL
1111147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1211324O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1525414-99COVER, clutch (polished)FXD, FXDI
60668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
60713-99COVER, clutch (black)FXDX, FXDXI
1625416-99CGASKET, clutch coverALL
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (5)ALL
1833445-94ABUSHINGALL
1933446-94ABUSHINGALL
2060391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain w/ 11324ALL
2160572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2260529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2360539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2460543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (silver)FXD, FXDI
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (black)FXDX, FXDXI
2560567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2660663-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
60616-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL, FXDLI
60617-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG, FXDWGI
60699-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
2760678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2863859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
28A63859-95BGASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 25, 28 and 31430-94, 33126-94, 34906-85D, 37909-90, 63859-95BALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2914270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan only)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33737ASCREW (cast wheels only) (5)ALL
45416BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66516HWWASHER (5)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
811085RETAINING RINGALL
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1440007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1540015-00REAR BELT, 133 TALL
1640114-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)ALL
40221-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
40210-85DSPROCKET KIT, 32T (not illustrated)ALL
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
1940266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2040299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2140308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2240384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2340392-91NUTALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
37127LOCKWASHERALL
47720ACORN NUTALL
510108CLIP (3)ALL
611143RETAINING RINGALL
711179O-RINGALL
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1038661-00CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch controlFXDWG, FXDWGI
38666-00CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch controlFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1145015-96HAND LEVERALL
1245021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345032-82PIVOT PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1445036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1545044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1645423-92BUSHINGALL
1767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
1890770-79SCREWALL
1991845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
91983-03BMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (black)FXDX, FXDXI

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
34091SCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
4240SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
44132SCREW (2)ALL
54741ASCREWFXDX, FXDXI
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
87127LOCKWASHER, rightALL
97220LOCKWASHER, external toothALL
1010031CLAMP, brake line, upperFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
10104CLAMP, brake line, upperFXDWG, FXDWGI
1110053CLAMP, brake line, lowerFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1211143RETAINING RINGALL
1341731-01GASKET (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1341731-01GASKET (6)FXDX, FXDXI
1441733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1541739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1641747-82ABOLTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
41747-82ABOLT (3)FXDX, FXDXI
1744794-01ABRAKE LINEFXDL, FXDLI
45112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG, FXDWGI
45291-00ABRAKE LINEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1845004-96ACOVER, reservoir, blackALL
1945006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDX, FXDXI
2045013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDX, FXDXI
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
2145016-96HAND LEVER, rightALL
2245030-03CKIT-COVER, w/ cover, gasket and screwsALL
2345032-82PIVOT PINALL
2445044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2545074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDX, FXDXI
2645194-99ABRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDX, FXDXI
2745423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2891840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
91982-03BMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (black)FXDX, FXDXI

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
23537SCREWALL
34059SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
44339ASCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
56099WASHERFXDWG, FXDWGI
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER, springFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
87229WLOCKWASHERALL
97742LOCKNUTFXDWG, FXDWGI
107744JAM NUTALL
117951JAM NUTALL
129898FLAG TERMINALALL
1310053CLAMPALL
1411005RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1533708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1640903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840920-87SPRINGALL
1940922-87ABOOTALL
2040956-00BBRAKE LINEALL
2141731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2241747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2341803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2441955-03APUSH RODFXDWG, FXDWGI
2542375-87SCREW (2)ALL
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2742443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDWG, FXDWGI
2842448-87PUSH RODALL
2942460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3042474-90BMASTER CYLINDERALL
3142481-03ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
3242502-90ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
3342532-82PAD, brake pedalFXDWG, FXDWGI
3442542-03BRAKE PEDALFXDWG, FXDWGI
3542663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDWG, FXDWGI
3642665-03SHAFT PIVOTFXDWG, FXDWGI
3744126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3845004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
3945005-85GASKET, coverALL
4051938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4172023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 9898 terminalALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXI
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDX, FXDXI
344082-00DPAD KITFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXI
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FXDX, FXDXI
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXDX, FXDXI
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXDX, FXDXI
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXDX, FXDXI
844313-01PISTON KITALL
944314-00PAD PIN KITFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1044315-00SEAL KITFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1244338-00DECALFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44338-00DECAL (2)FXDX, FXDXI

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYALL
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
3655ASCREW (10)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59247BEARING (2)ALL
643757-04SPACER, bearing (right)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
741123-79VALVE CAPFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
943359-00HUB PLATE (satin grey metallic)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
43355-00HUB PLATE (flat black)FXDL, FXDLI
1043706-04SPACER, bearing (left)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1143499-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 13-spoke, 19 inch (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
43594-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 13-spoke, 19 inch (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1243755-04SLEEVEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1343758-04AXLEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1444136-00BRAKE DISC (RH)FXDX, FXDXI
1544156-00BRAKE DISC (LH)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1654321-85NUT, valve stemFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1795594-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
95595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3655ASCREW (10)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59247BEARING (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
9267BEARING (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
640910-00ASPACER, bearing (right)FXDWG, FXDWGI
43757-04SPACER, bearing (right)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
840762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, long (20)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
40761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch (used on 44608-05 wheel assembly) (40)FXDWG, FXDWGI
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch (40)FXDWG, FXDWGI
943662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
43445-05RIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1043105-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced w/ 43001-79 & 43877-04FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
43591-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced w/ 43001-79 & 43976-04FXDX, FXDXI
43671-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch laced w/ 43662-80B & 43672-00FXDWG, FXDWGI
44608-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch profile laced w/ 43445-05 & 43672-00FXDWG, FXDWGI
1143608-00SLEEVEFXDWG, FXDWGI
43755-04SLEEVEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1243672-00HUB, w/ bearings & seals w/ 9267, 43608-00 & hub wheelFXDWG, FXDWGI
43877-04HUB, w/ bearings & seals w/ 9247, 43755-04 & hub wheelFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
43976-04HUB, w/ bearings & seals w/ 9247, 43755-04 & hub wheelFXDX, FXDXI
1343706-04SPACER, bearing (left)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
43683-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1443758-04AXLEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
43346-83BAXLEFXDWG, FXDWGI
1544136-00BRAKE DISC (RH)FXDX, FXDXI
1644156-00BRAKE DISC (LH)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
1754321-85NUT, valve stemALL
1895578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508SPRING CLIPALL
23737ASCREW (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69267BEARING (2)ALL
740114-00SPROCKET, 70T (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
40221-00SPROCKET, 70T (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
840992-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
41015-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
941114-90AXLEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1041123-79VALVE CAPFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1241797-00DISC, brakeFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1443567-92SCREW (5)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1543608-00SPACERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1643654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940964-00COVER (HDI only)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508SPRING CLIPALL
23737ASCREW (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69267BEARING (2)ALL
740114-00SPROCKET, 70T (black)ALL
840975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced w/ 43085-97ALL
43014-05BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch profile laced w/ & 43440-05FXDWG, FXDWGI
941114-90AXLEALL
1041123-79VALVE CAPALL
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideALL
1241797-00DISC, brakeALL
1343052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim (used on 44611-05 assembly) (40)FXDWG, FXDWGI
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
1443085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
43440-05ARIM, 16 inch (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1543567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1643608-00SPACERALL
1743654-00ASPACER (disc side)ALL
1854321-85NUT, valve stemALL
1995578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2040964-00COVER (HDI only)ALL

FRONT FORK - FXD/I, FXDL/I & FXDC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
24351SCREW (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
34352SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
44453BOLTFXDL, FXDLI
4460BOLTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
56655WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
66701WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
77038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
87783NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
945395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1045361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1145374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1245377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1345378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1445401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1545405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1645460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1745941-95SPRING (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1845947-04FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
1945948-04FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2045461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2145465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2245611-86RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2345668-90CAP, fork stemFXDL, FXDLI
2445739-87BRACKET, upperFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2545790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2645905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2745925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2845984-87O-RING (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
2945996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3046002-87COVER, slider (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3146075-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3246076-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3347668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3448300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3548315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3648361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3748365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3859481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
3959482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI

FRONT FORK - FXDWG/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
24729BOLT (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
35710WASHER (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1045418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG, FXDWGI
1445679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG, FXDWGI
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG, FXDWGI
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1845685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG, FXDWGI
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG, FXDWGI
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2245803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2345832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG, FXDWGI
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3145873-00SLIDER, leftFXDWG, FXDWGI
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXDWG, FXDWGI
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3345933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3545998-73STUD (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3646004-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG, FXDWGI
3746006-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG, FXDWGI
3846048-00SPRING (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
4148332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG, FXDWGI
4248361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXDWG, FXDWGI
4348365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXDWG, FXDWGI
4459481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXDWG, FXDWGI
4559482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXDWG, FXDWGI

FRONT FORK - FXDX/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXDX, FXDXI
24351SCREW (4)FXDX, FXDXI
34352SCREWFXDX, FXDXI
44453BOLTFXDX, FXDXI
56655WASHERFXDX, FXDXI
66701WASHERFXDX, FXDXI
77038LOCKWASHERFXDX, FXDXI
87783NUTFXDX, FXDXI
945368-96LOWER STOP (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1045377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1145378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1245398-96WASHER (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1345399-96SCREW (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1445401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1545461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1645465-87BUSHING (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1745611-86RETAINING RINGFXDX, FXDXI
1845668-90CAP, fork stemFXDX, FXDXI
1945723-96KNOB ADJUSTER (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2045726-96PLUG BOLT (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2145739-87BRACKET, upperFXDX, FXDXI
2245905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2345980-96SPACER (4)FXDX, FXDXI
2445981-96SPRING COLLAR (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2545985-96O-RING, kit (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2646002-87COVER, slider (2)FXDX, FXDXI
2746078-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDX, FXDXI
2846079-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXI
2946101-00DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDX, FXDXI
3046102-00SLIDER TUBE ASSEMBLY (2)FXDX, FXDXI
3146103-00SPRING (2)FXDX, FXDXI
3246104-00CAP ADJUSTABLE, slider tube, w/ 46101-00 (2)FXDX, FXDXI
3346118-04FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDX, FXDXI
3446119-04FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDX, FXDXI
3547668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXDX, FXDXI
3648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDX, FXDXI
3748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDX, FXDXI
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXDX, FXDXI
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXDX, FXDXI
4059481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXDX, FXDXI
4159482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXDX, FXDXI

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14242SCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
4245SCREW (2)FXDX, FXDXI
26113WASHER (4)FXD, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
6113WASHER (6)FXDX, FXDXI
36219SPACER, lower (2)ALL
46738WASHER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67554ACORN NUT (2)ALL
77824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87845NUT (2)ALL
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1254512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
54615-01SHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDL, FXDLI
1354633-00SHOCK ABSORBER, L.H.FXDX, FXDXI
54634-00SHOCK ABSORBER, R.H.FXDX, FXDXI
1454556-84BUSHING (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
54627-00BOLT, shock mount (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1654569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1854709-00SLEEVE, shock bolt (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1954710-84COVER, upper (chrome) (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740PLUG (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
33233SCREWALL
43487BOLTALL
53655ASCREWALL
66379WWASHERALL
77127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87495NUT (2)ALL
98102SPEEDNUTALL
1010006CABLE STRAPALL
10039CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
10073CABLE STRAPALL
1110257CLIP, wire saddleALL
1211457PLUG, steering headALL
1314273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXDWG, FXDWGI
14117-96AIGNITION LABELFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1445680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
1547427-04BHPFRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
47456-04BHPFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1647318-98ANCHORALL
1748315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1849704-90GLEG, jiffy standFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1949710-94BLEG, jiffy standFXDX, FXDXI
2049720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
2149723-98THREADED SPACERALL
2250003-89BPINALL
2350053-90CATCHALL
2450054-01BUMPERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
2550057-02SPRINGALL
2661081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2762123-66BUMPERFXDX, FXDXI
71450-04LOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ fork lock, keys, key cover & ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
71421-90BLOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ fork lock, keys, key cover, ignition switch, nut ignition & cable strapFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2871452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
29740PLUG (HDI) (4)FXDL, FXDLI
3014117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
14273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXDWG, FXDWGI

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
33987BOLTALL
44770SCREWALL
55883SPACERALL
65978WSPACERALL
76702WASHER (2)ALL
87039LOCKWASHERALL
97531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1011139O-RING (2)ALL
1111556GROMMETALL
1211554GROMMETALL
1341113-90PLATE (2)ALL
1441571-92BLOCK (2)ALL
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1645991-92SCREW (2)ALL
1747496-90SPACER, leftALL
1847499-90SPACER, rightALL
1947565-00WASHERALL
2047624-90ABUSHINGALL
2147817-00PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2247820-00AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
2348367-98BEARING ASSEMBLYALL
2460293-00BELT GUARD (chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
60297-00BELT GUARDFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
60339-00BELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
2560356-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
2667859-90PLUG (chrome)ALL

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1980SCREW (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
21602SCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
32607SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
42952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
53574SCREW (3)ALL
66036WASHERALL
77792NUT, w/ washerALL
87891NUT, plasticALL
951176-96BPASSENGER STRAPALL
1051652-97ABRACKET, seatALL
1152190-01BACKREST PAD KITFXDWG, FXDWGI
1252427-05SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXDC, FXDCI
1352655-02SISSY BARFXDWG, FXDWGI
1452771-82BRACKET, backrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
1552800-93ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDWG, FXDWGI
52801-93ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDWG, FXDWGI
1653077-04SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXD, FXDI
1753078-04SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXDL, FXDLI
1853079-04SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXDWG, FXDWGI
1953080-04SEAT, w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXDX, FXDXI
2099000-77MEDALLION, Eagle (Made in U. S. A.)FXDWG, FXDWGI

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWALL
23214SCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
3214SCREW (5)FXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
3214SCREW (9)FXDL, FXDLI
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
44339ASCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
54721BOLT (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
4721BOLT (6)FXDL, FXDLI
64729BOLTALL
76701WASHER (4)FXDL, FXDLI
86718WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDLI
97038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
97038LOCKWASHER (5)FXDL, FXDLI
107039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
117045LOCKWASHER (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
127068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL, FXDLI
137778LOCKNUT (4)FXD, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
7778LOCKNUT (6)FXDL, FXDLI
147880NUT (2)FXDL, FXDLI
1533048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
33048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
33189-63COVER (black) (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
33189-63COVER (black) (4)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1633693-03BRACKET, footrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
1742663-03ACLEVIS, footrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
1842665-03SHAFT PIVOTFXDWG, FXDWGI
1942481-03ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
2049127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXDL, FXDLI
2149165-02FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2249178-02SUPPORT, left passenger footrestALL
2349354-01MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL, FXDLI
2450639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2550643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2650646-82COVER, only (black) (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2750647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2850649-90BRACKET, right, footrest, frontFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2950912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXD, FXDI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
50912-72SPRING WASHER (6)FXDL, FXDLI
3052740-02UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)ALL
24091SCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
4240SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
44816ASCREW (4)FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
4816ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
56330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
67068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77129LOCKWASHERALL
87220LOCKWASHERALL
99857TERMINAL RINGALL
1053156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1155846-05ACLAMP INSTRUMENT, upperFXDC, FXDCI
55847-05ACLAMP INSTRUMENT, upperFXD, FXDI
1256004-00HANDLEBARFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1356079-93HANDLEBAR, factory ape hangerFXDWG, FXDWGI
1456081-01HANDLEBARFXDL, FXDLI
1556085-83AHANDLEBAR (black)FXDX, FXDXI
1656115-95CLAMP, upperFXDX, FXDXI
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1756116-82ACLAMP, lower, leftFXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
56117-82ACLAMP, lower, rightFXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXDL, FXDLI
56122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXDL, FXDLI
56541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1856153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
2070191-73ACABLE, ground w/ 9857 right sideALL
2170345-84RETAINER (4)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
1071587-04V-CLIPALL
1171621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1371683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1471684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1571685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black)ALL
1772156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1872176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)ALL
2072266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
211155RETAINING RINGALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
538653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
656206-96GRIP, leftALL
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
856355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271ALL
956356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
23514SCREWALL
34722BOLTFXDWG, FXDWGI
44724BOLTFXDWG, FXDWGI
56701WASHER (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
66330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
77038LOCKWASHERFXDWG, FXDWGI
87068LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG, FXDWGI
107606LOCKNUTALL
117800WNUTFXDWG, FXDWGI
127880NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
139847CONNECTOR, spade female R.H.ALL
149848CONNECTOR, spade female L.H. (2)ALL
1545685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG, FXDWGI
1667667-05MEDALLIONALL
1767769-93ADAPTER RINGFXDWG, FXDWGI
67883-04AADAPTER RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1867772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG, FXDWGI
1967790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
2067805-92BRACKET, headlampFXD, FXDI
69709-00BRACKET KIT, headlampFXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI
69553-99BRACKET, headlamp (black)FXDX, FXDXI
2167815-59AWASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2267865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
69554-99PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX, FXDXI
2368297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inchALL
2468329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2568380-05BOOT, connectorALL
2668610-04TRIM, headlamp bracketFXDL, FXDLI
67834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
67972-98TRIM, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX, FXDXI
2769619-02AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) 5-3/4 inchFXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
69675-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) 5-3/4 inchFXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI
2869743-02HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) 5-3/4 inchFXDWG, FXDWGI
2972056-92HOUSING, 3-wayALL
3073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
3173191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
329898TERMINAL (HDI) (2)ALL
3353436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3468341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch R.H. (HDI)ALL
68335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch L.H. (HDI)ALL
3568653-05CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI)ALL
3669619-02AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (black) 5-3/4 inch (HDI)FXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
69675-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) 5-3/4 inch (HDI)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI
3769743-02HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) 5-3/4 inch (HDI)FXDWG, FXDWGI

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2761PLUG (black)ALL
33210ASCREW (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
3485ASCREW (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
43445BOLTALL
53574SCREWALL
64103BOLT (2)ALL
76016WASHERALL
86036WASHERALL
96379WWASHER (2)ALL
106702WASHER (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
117507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
127531LOCKNUT (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
137601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147792NUTALL
157891NUT, plasticALL
1610191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1710188BRACKET, wire retention (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1810228PLUGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1952372-02SPACER, sideplate (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2059546-02TAPE, fender protectorALL
2158998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG, FXDWGI

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
2259138-96COVER, rightFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
59893-96COVER, rightFXDWG, FXDWGI
59452-99COVER, rightFXDX, FXDXI
2359150-90PLUG, fenderALL
2459171-96COVER, leftFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
60007-96COVER, leftFXDWG, FXDWGI
59453-99COVER, leftFXDX, FXDXI
2559287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2659634-02FENDER, rear(prime)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KITALL
2859918-02FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2968762-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
68764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDWG, FXDWGI
3068770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting w/ 68762-99FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
68771-02AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting w/ 68764-99FXDWG, FXDWGI
3170540-02CONDUIT, kitALL
3273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
3373158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
3473191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3559287-92REFLECTOR, right (red) (HDI)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red) (HDI)ALL

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERALL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
467822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
667828-88ARETAINER, rightALL
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
968904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
1068972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)ALL
1168973-00LENS (2)ALL
1273191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (10)ALL
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1568975-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI only) (2)ALL
1668973-00LENS (HDI only) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWALL
24116SCREW (2)ALL
36016WASHER (2)ALL
47964J-NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
568026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
668066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chrome w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
768140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AALL
868167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
968296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1068369-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99ALL
1168370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1268480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)ALL
1368572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1568905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)ALL
1668973-00LENS (2)ALL
1768977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)ALL
1873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
1973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
2073191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2168141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)ALL
2268163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2368167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (HDI)ALL
2468372-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
2568973-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL
2668978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)ALL
2769187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
24103BOLT (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
35403BBOLTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
46379WWASHER (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
56703WASHERFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
67792NUT (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
731589-80ACORN NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
859575-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG, FXDWGI
959984-73BRACKETFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1059986-75SUPPORTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1159988-72AREFLECTORALL
1260001-55CLAMPFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1360019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG, FXDWGI
1460036-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG, FXDWGI
1560037-02BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG, FXDWGI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1659259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1760123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1859988-72AREFLECTOR (HDI)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI

FUEL TANK - CARBURETOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13530SCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
26139WASHER (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
37549AACORN NUT (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
48165SPEED NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
510014CLAMP (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
610065CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
710073CABLE STRAP (5)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
810108CLIP, vapor valveFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
911323O-RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1026574-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1127208-04HOSE, tank to valveFXD, FXDC, FXDX
27389-04HOSE, tank to valveFXDL, FXDWG
1227296-04ATUBE, valve to atmosphere (all but California)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDL, FXDWG
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDL, FXDWG
1561338-02VALVE, bodyFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1661586-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG
61590-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXD, FXDC, FXDX
61593-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDL
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1862161-02NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1962170-02FILTERFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2062172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2162307-04HOSE FUELFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2262912-04ADAPTER, fuel valve w/ 11323FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2363501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2463505-84INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13530SCREW (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
26139WASHER (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
37549AACORN NUT (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
48165SPEED NUTFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
510014CLAMP (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
610065CABLE STRAPFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
710073CABLE STRAP (5)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
810108CLIP, vapor valveFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
911323O-RINGFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1011387AO-RINGFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1127208-04HOSE, tank to valveFXDCI, FXDI, FXDX
27389-04HOSE, tank to valveFXDLI, FXDWGI
1227296-04ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1561586-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDWGI
61590-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
61593-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDLI
1662150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1762194-04BCHECK VALVE, output w/ 11323 & 11387FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1862349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake w/ 10038AFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI

FUEL PUMP, SENDER & TOP PLATE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
261011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ O-ringFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
361012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
461013-04FILTER CLIP KIT, w/ end capFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-ring & spacersFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
661016-04BFUEL PUMP, w/ end cap, fuel line & elbowFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
761030-04AO-RINGFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
861115-04AFUEL RESTRICTOR KITFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDLI, FXDWGI
1061213-04CLIP, regulatorFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1161553-04BFILLER CAP, w/ 61030-04AFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
1272418-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1372419-04TERMINAL SOCKETFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1472420-04LOCK, secondary 4-way (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1572425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1672426-04LOCK, secondary 2-way (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1772904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
1872990-01TERMINAL PIN (3)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1973165-01TERMINAL SOCKETFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
2073166-01TERMINAL PINFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
2173167-01BOOT, terminal, maleFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
2273168-01BOOT, terminal, femaleFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
2375053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FXDLI, FXDWGI
2475217-04TOP PLATEFXDWGI
2575218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10, 33 & 34FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
2675219-04SENDER, fuel level w/ 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
2775226-04FUEL GAUGE, w/ 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22FXDI, FXDXI
75251-05FUEL GAUGE, w/ 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22FXDCI
2875243-04BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 11, 29 & top plateFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
2975245-04ASEAL, top plateFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
3075246-04TOP PLATEFXDLI
3175248-04SEAL, top plateFXDLI
3275249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDWGI
3375254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
3475255-04AELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI

SENDING UNIT, TOP PLATE & FUEL GAUGE - CARBURETED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
261030-04AO-RINGFXD, FXDX
361115-04AFUEL RESTRICTOR KITFXD, FXDX
461192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDL, FXDWG
561553-04BFILLER CAP, w/ 61030-04AFXD, FXDX
672418-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
772419-04TERMINAL SOCKETFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
872420-04LOCK, secondary 4-way (gray)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
972425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1072426-04LOCK, secondary 2-way (gray)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1172904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDX
1272990-01TERMINAL PIN (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1373165-01TERMINAL SOCKETFXD, FXDC, FXDX
1473166-01TERMINAL PINFXD, FXDC, FXDX
1573167-01BOOT, terminal, maleFXD, FXDC, FXDX
1673168-01BOOT, terminal, femaleFXD, FXDC, FXDX
1775053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FXDL, FXDWG
1875217-04TOP PLATEFXDWG
1975219-04SENDER, fuel level w/ 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2075226-04FUEL GAUGE, w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16FXD, FXDX
75251-05FUEL GAUGE, w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16FXDC
2175243-04BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 5, 11, 22 & top plateFXD, FXDC, FXDX
2275245-04ASEAL, top plateFXD, FXDC, FXDX
2375246-04TOP PLATEFXDL
2475248-04SEAL, top plateFXDL
2575249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDWG

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113306-05DECAL (for vivid black, black cherry, black pearl tanks) (2)FXDC
13307-05DECAL (for sierra red, lava red sunglo tanks) (2)FXDC
13308-05DECAL (for yellow pearl tanks) (2)FXDC
13309-05DECAL (for rich sunglo blue, glacier pearl) (2)FXDC
213353-04DECAL (for sierra red, lava red sunglo, 2-tone sierra red, brilliant silver tanks) (2)FXDL, FXDLI
13354-04DECAL (for brilliant silver, chopper blue, rich sunglo blue, glacier white pearl, 2-tone chopper blue, rich sunglo blue tanks) (2)FXDL, FXDLI
13370-04DECAL (for 2-tone lava red sunglo, vivid black, 2-tone smokey gold, vivid black tanks) (2)FXDL, FXDLI
313368-04DECAL (for vivid black, sierra red tanks) (2)FXD, FXDI
13369-04DECAL (for brilliant silver, chopper blue tanks) (2)FXD, FXDI
462264-04MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, brilliant silver, black cherry, black pearl, lava red sunglo, chopper blue, rich sunglo blue, glacier white pearl, black cherry, sierra red, 2-tone chopper blue, rich sunglo blue, 2-tone black pearl, black cherry, 2-tone sierra red, brilliant silver tanks)FXDWG, FXDWGI
62265-04MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, brilliant silver, black cherry, black pearl, lava red sunglo, chopper blue, rich sunglo blue, glacier white pearl, black cherry, sierra red, 2-tone chopper blue, rich sunglo blue, 2-tone black pearl, black cherry, 2-tone sierra red, brilliant silver tanks)FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index 5Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of vivid black, brilliant silver, smokey gold, black pearl, lava red sunglo, chopper blue and rich sunglo blue FXDX and FXDXI fuel tank assemblies.

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLTALL
35414BOLT, carriage (2)ALL
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)ALL
56702WASHERALL
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
77593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
87601LOCKNUTALL
97862ACORN NUTALL
109955CLAMP (6)ALL
1110074CLAMP, California (4)ALL
1110074CLAMP, Australia (2)ALL
1210119CLAMP (4)ALL
1365296-95ACLAMP (2)ALL
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1765328-83FLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1865376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (California GJ) (HDI All Models) (black)ALL
1965379-95SHIELD, crossover, front (California GJ) (HDI All Models) (black)ALL
2065668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI All Models) (chrome)ALL
2165669-98EXHAUST PIPE, front (HDI All Models) (chrome)ALL
2265674-95SUPPORT, mufflerALL
2365695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaust (HDI All Models) (chrome)ALL
2565746-99SHIELD, front exhaust (HDI All Models) (chrome)ALL
2665747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (49 state & Canada) (2)ALL
65844-95AMUFFLER, front only (catalytic) (California)ALL
2765813-95SHIELD, muffler, 3 inch, HDI (1)ALL
65813-95SHIELD, muffler, 3 inch, California (2)ALL
2865830-03GASKET, interconnectALL
2965975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3065868-04MUFFLER KIT, front & rear (catalytic) (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)ALL

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
24342SCREWALL
34383SCREWALL
447132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
565989-97CBATTERYALL
666033-96CUSHION, batteryALL
766040-00DECALFXDC, FXDCI
866060-96LABEL, warning, batteryALL
966190-00PAD, batteryFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1066366-97TOP COVER, battery (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1166375-97SIDE COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
66368-97TOP COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
66234-99TOP COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
1370102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
1470283-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundALL
1570284-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
1670584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1772503-90CABLE RESTRAINTALL
1890977-97BUSHING, front battery mountALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXD/I, FXDX/I & FXDC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
22361SCREW (2)FXD, FXDI
2361SCREW (4)FXDX, FXDXI
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
44816ASCREW (2)FXDL, FXDLI
56330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
655846-05ABRACKET, speedometer (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI
55847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDI
767478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
68937-04SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDX, FXDXI
867085-95COVER, speedometer back (black with stainless steel ring)FXD, FXDI
67089-05COVER, speedometer back (chrome with stainless steel ring)FXDC, FXDCI
67320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)FXDX, FXDXI
967121-95AGASKET, frontFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
67345-97CUSHION, front (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1067104-95CUSHION, rearFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
67344-97CUSHION, rear (2)FXDX, FXDXI
1167184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1267319-95COVER, tachometer back (black)FXDX, FXDXI
1367338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDX, FXDXI
1467854-98SWITCH, resetFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1567880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1668024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1768513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1868516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1968551-95LENS, indicator lampsFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
2068812-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
2168850-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDX, FXDXI
2268941-04ATACHOMETERFXDX, FXDXI
2372130-04SOCKET HOUSINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
2472131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDX, FXDXI
2572189-04SEAL PIN (3)FXD, FXDI
72189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDX, FXDXI
2674119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
2774159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
2874191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
2974196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)FXD, FXDI
74196-04TERMINAL, socket (14)FXDX, FXDXI
3074197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3167479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
68938-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXDX, FXDXI
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXD, FXDCI, FXDI
68940-04SPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXDX, FXDXI

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXDL, FXDLI
24007SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDLI
33540SCREWFXDL, FXDLI
48165SPEED NUTFXDL, FXDLI
58173SPEED NUT (2)FXDL, FXDLI
610065CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDLI
710177CABLE STRAPFXDL, FXDLI
848073-04BACK CLAMPFXDL, FXDLI
961695-05CONSOLE (chrome)FXDL, FXDLI
1067121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDLI
1167184-94SOCKET, warning light (5)FXDL, FXDLI
1267185-04TRIM, consoleFXDL, FXDLI
1367478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL, FXDLI
1467481-04BTACHOMETERFXDL, FXDLI
1567482-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDL, FXDLI
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL, FXDLI
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDL, FXDLI
1868024-94BULB, warning light (5)FXDL, FXDLI
1968792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFXDL, FXDLI
2072130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDL, FXDLI
2172131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDL, FXDLI
2272189-04SEAL PIN (10)FXDL, FXDLI
2374119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDL, FXDLI
2474159-98SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXDL, FXDLI
2574191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDL, FXDLI
2674196-04TERMINAL, socket (14)FXDL, FXDLI
2774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDL, FXDLI
27A68382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, w/ icon lensFXDL, FXDLI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2867479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXDL, FXDLI
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXDL, FXDLI

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDWG, FXDWGI
24007SCREW (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
33540SCREWFXDWG, FXDWGI
48135BPUSH NUT (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
58165SPEED NUTFXDWG, FXDWGI
68173SPEED NUT (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
710039CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
10272CABLE STRAPFXDWG, FXDWGI
810065CABLE STRAPFXDWG, FXDWGI
945680-90FORK LOCKFXDWG, FXDWGI
1061081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXDWG, FXDWGI
1161250-04TRIM, leatherFXDWG, FXDWGI
1267033-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG, FXDWGI
1367190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG, FXDWGI
1467271-04ABACK CLAMPFXDWG, FXDWGI
1567565-04SWITCH, resetFXDWG, FXDWGI
1667880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 25, 26, 27 & 28FXDWG, FXDWGI
1869538-04ABEZELFXDWG, FXDWGI
1971211-04INSTRUMENT CONSOLE, w/ 71279-04 (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2071279-04TRIM, instrument panelFXDWG, FXDWGI
2171304-04NAME PLATE, ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
2271313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2371450-04LOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ 8, 9, 10, 24 & ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2574118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2674158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDWG, FXDWGI
2774193-98TERMINAL SOCKET (7)FXDWG, FXDWGI
2874195-98PLUGFXDWG, FXDWGI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2967197-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXDWG, FXDWGI
67196-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXDWG, FXDWGI

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FXD/I, FXDX/I & FXDC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12467SCREW (5)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
23040SCREW (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
33540SCREWFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
44402SCREW (4)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
561499-04MOUNTING RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
661545-04TRIM RING (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
761554-04TRIM RING, fuel cap (brush satin)FXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
61570-04TRIM RING, fuel cap (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI
861652-04TRIM, edgingFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
961692-04CONSOLE (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
CONSOLE (For models GT/GV see painted parts book for painted parts numbers.)

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37549AACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDC (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, ring type (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
29842TERMINAL, ring typeFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
39937TERMINAL (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
410065CABLE STRAP (6)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
510177CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
610270CABLE STRAP (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
731522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
870202-97TERMINAL, socketFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
972030-97SOCKET HOUSINGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1072031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1172033-93TERMINAL, socket (8)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1272069-97SEAL, cable (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
72093-04SEAL PIN (not illustrated) (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1372100-04TERMINAL, housingFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1472113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1572119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-place (gray)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1772106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray) (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
1972144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2072146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2172153-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2272159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2372164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (26)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2672195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2772205-94CONNECTOR, plug 4-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2872208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gauge (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
2972210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gaugeFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3072213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3172214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3272230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX

WIRING HARNESS, FXD, FXDL, FXDX, FXDC (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3372231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3472242-94TERMINAL, ringFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3572249-94HEAT SHRINKFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3672260-04HOUSING, 1-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3772263-95CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3872280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
3972289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4072290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4172291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4372330-95FUSE, 15 amp. (7)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4472405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angle.FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4572427-00TERMINAL (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4672430-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4772432-00FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4872434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (15)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
4972516-01DUST CAPFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5072914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5172991-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5273104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5373106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5473108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5573190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5673301-04HOUSING, female 2-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5773303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5873304-04TERMINAL (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
5973305-04SEAL (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6074109-98BKHOUSING, 12-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6174112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6274149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6474190-98TERMINAL, pin (12)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6574191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
6674514-99COVER, regulatorFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX

WIRING HARNESS, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI, FXDCI - EFI (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, ring (3)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
29842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
39937TERMINAL (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
410065CABLE STRAP (8)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
510177CABLE STRAPFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
610270CABLE STRAP (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
731511-01BRELAY, w/ diode (system) (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
831522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter) (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
970202-97TERMINAL, socketFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1070598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1172030-97SOCKET HOUSINGFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1272031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1372033-93TERMINAL, socket (22)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1472069-97SEAL, cable (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1572076-00TERMINAL, socket (25)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1672077-00SEAL, plug (11)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1772100-04TERMINAL, housingFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1872106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
1972113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2072124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-place (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2172106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2372144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2472146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2572153-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2672159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2772164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3072195-94SEAL PINFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3172205-94CONNECTOR, plug 4-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3272208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gauge (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3372210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gaugeFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3472213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3572214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3672230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI

WIRING HARNESS, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI, FXDCI - EFI (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69602-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3772231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3872242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ringFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
3972244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4072245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4172247-95CONNECTOR, 2-way (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4272249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4372254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ringFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4472260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4572263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (3)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4672273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4772280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4872289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-20 AWGFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
4972290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5072291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5172295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5272330-95FUSE, 15 amp. (8)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5372405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angleFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5472427-00TERMINAL, 22-16 gauge (4)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5572430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5672432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5772434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (19)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5872516-01DUST CAPFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
5972914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6072991-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6173104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6273106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6373108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6473190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6573301-04HOUSING, female 2-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6673303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6773304-04TERMINAL (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6873305-04SEAL (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
6974109-98BKHOUSING, 12-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
7074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
7174149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
7274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
7374190-98TERMINAL, pin (12)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
7474191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
7574514-99COVER, regulatorFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI

WIRING HARNESS, FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, ring type (2)FXDWG
29842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG
39937TERMINAL (2)FXDWG
410065CABLE STRAP (6)FXDWG
510177CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG
610270CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG
731522-00CRELAY (gray)FXDWG
867565-04SWITCH, resetFXDWG
970202-97TERMINAL, socketFXDWG
1072030-97SOCKET HOUSINGFXDWG
1172031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG
1272033-93TERMINAL, socket (8)FXDWG
1372069-97SEAL, cable (2)FXDWG
72093-04SEAL PIN (not illustrated) (2)FXDWG
1472100-04TERMINAL, housingFXDWG
1572106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDWG
1672113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)FXDWG
1772119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG
1872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXDWG
1972106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDWG
2072130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG
2172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDWG
2272144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXDWG
2372146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG
2472153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG
2572159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FXDWG
2672164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFXDWG
2772189-04SEAL PIN (3)FXDWG
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FXDWG
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (26)FXDWG
3072195-94SEAL PIN (6)FXDWG
3172213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21-gauge (3)FXDWG
3272214-94CABLE SEAL, dark red #14-18 AWG (3)FXDWG
3372230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWG
3472231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDWG
3572242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ringFXDWG
3672249-94SHRINK TUBEFXDWG
3772260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)FXDWG
3872263-95CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXDWG
3972280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXDWG
4072289-04TERMINAL, female 10-20 AWGFXDWG

WIRING HARNESS, FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDWG
4272291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (2)FXDWG
4372292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 AWG (2)FXDWG
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDWG
4572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXDWG
4672327-03ACONNECTORFXDWG
4772405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angleFXDWG
4872427-00TERMINAL (2)FXDWG
4972430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWG
5072432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWG
5172434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (15)FXDWG
5272516-01DUST CAPFXDWG
5372914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDWG
5472991-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDWG
5573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXDWG
5673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXDWG
5773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDWG
5873190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FXDWG
5973301-04HOUSING, female 2-wayFXDWG
6073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female 2-wayFXDWG
6173304-04TERMINAL (2)FXDWG
6273305-04SEAL (2)FXDWG
6374108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG
6474112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG
6574148-98PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXDWG
6674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDWG
6774190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FXDWG
6874191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG
6974195-98SEAL PINFXDWG
7074196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)FXDWG
7174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDWG
7274514-99COVER, regulatorFXDWG

WIRING HARNESS, FXDWGI - EFI (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWGI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, ring type (3)FXDWGI
29842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWGI
39937TERMINAL (4)FXDWGI
410065CABLE STRAP (8)FXDWGI
510177CABLE STRAPFXDWGI
610270CABLE STRAP (4)FXDWGI
731511-01BRELAY, w/ diode (system) (black)FXDWGI
831522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (start) (gray)FXDWGI
967565-04SWITCH, resetFXDWGI
1070202-97TERMINAL, socketFXDWGI
1170598-99BOOT, engine temperture sensorFXDWGI
1272030-97SOCKET HOUSINGFXDWGI
1372031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWGI
1472033-93TERMINAL, socket (22)FXDWGI
1572069-97SEAL, cable (2)FXDWGI
1672076-00TERMINAL, socket (25)FXDWGI
1772077-00SEAL, plug (11)FXDWGI
1872100-04TERMINAL, housingFXDWGI
1972106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDWGI
2072113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)FXDWGI
2172124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXDWGI
2272106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDWGI
2372130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWGI
2472139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDWGI
2572144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXDWGI
2672146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWGI
2772153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWGI
2872159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FXDWGI
2972164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinFXDWGI
3072189-04SEAL PIN (3)FXDWGI
3172190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXDWGI
3272191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FXDWGI
3372195-94SEAL PIN (5)FXDWGI
3472213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21-gauge (3)FXDWGI
3572214-94CABLE SEAL, dark red #14-18 AWG (3)FXDWGI
3672230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWGI
3772231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDWGI
3872242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ringFXDWGI
3972244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FXDWGI

WIRING HARNESS, FXDWGI - EFI (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69603-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWGI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4072245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDWGI
4172247-95CONNECTOR, 2-way (black)FXDWGI
4272249-94SHRINK TUBEFXDWGI
4372254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ringFXDWGI
4472260-04HOUSING, female 1-way (gray)FXDWGI
4572263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (3)FXDWGI
4672273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFXDWGI
4772280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXDWGI
4872289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFXDWGI
4972290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDWGI
5072291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (2)FXDWGI
5172292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 AWG (2)FXDWGI
5272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDWGI
5372330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)FXDWGI
5472327-03ACONNECTORFXDWGI
5572405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angleFXDWGI
5672427-00TERMINAL (4)FXDWGI
5772430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWGI
5872432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWGI
5972434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (19)FXDWGI
6072516-01DUST CAPFXDWGI
6172914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDWGI
6272991-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDWGI
6373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXDWGI
6473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXDWGI
6573108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDWGI
6673190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FXDWGI
6773301-04HOUSING, female 2-wayFXDWGI
6873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFXDWGI
6973304-04TERMINAL (2)FXDWGI
7073305-04SEAL (2)FXDWGI
7174108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWGI
7274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWGI
7374148-98PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXDWGI
7474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDWGI
7574190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FXDWGI
7674191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWGI
7774195-98SEAL PINFXDWGI
7874196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)FXDWGI
7974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDWGI
8074514-99COVER, regulatorFXDWGI

SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
23655ASCREW (2)ALL
36703WASHERALL
44274SCREWALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77792NUT (2)ALL
810065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
911491AGROMMET (2)ALL
13569-04FUSE BLOCK LABEL (not illustrated)ALL
1014117-96AIGNITION LABEL, ignition switchFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1131511-01BRELAY, w/ diode (system) (black) EFIFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
31522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter) (gray)ALL
1261081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1366333-04COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
66361-04COVER, electrical panel (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
66236-04COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
1468921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68923-00DMODULE, security systemALL
1568926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1670367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYALL
1771555-90FACE NUTFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1871705-97IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1971421-90BLOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ fork lock, keys, key cover, ignition switch, nut ignition & cable strapFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
71450-04LOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ fork lock, keys, key cover & ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2172206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2272314-01FUSE, maxi, 40 AMPALL
2372395-97TERMINAL, female (3)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2476132-00PIN, cover mounting (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2514117-96AIGNITION LABEL (HDI)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2668921-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
68925-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
2768927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI)ALL
2868958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL
2969309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL
NOTE: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
527190-96TUBE, carburetor to cannister (carbureted)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
28814-04TUBE, manifold to cannister (EFI)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
628819-04TUBE ASSEMBLY, cannister to atmosphere (EFI) w/ 29312-95FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
28886-04TUBE ASSEMBLY, cannister to atmosphere (carbureted) w/ 29312-95FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-96ABRACKET, canister mountingALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1602SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flat head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2467SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3040SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 hex button head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3926BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4103BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex button head (Grade 8)
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4242SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-9/16 socket button head
4245SCREW 1/2-20 X 2.0 socket button head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4402SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/8 button head socket (stainless)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4770SCREW 7/16-20 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8031NUT 3/8-16 flange
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
980SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head, with lockpatch
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19255-05BENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & chrome)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
19256-05AENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD, FXDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916716-05CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
16717-05CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
16722-05CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
16724-05CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI, FXDX, FXDXI
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99cGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1618085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1718094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXD, FXDI
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black (2)FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
723904-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 23957-99B, 11177A, thrust washer, inner race plugs, inner ring, flywheels, crankpin, connecting rods, bearingsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 4, 16, 22 & inner race (not illustrated)ALL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
2363731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDX, FXDXI
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1825369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver)FXD, FXDI
25364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDX, FXDXI
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft,17-toothALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5063501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (25 feet) (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1227628-01AIDLE KIT, air control w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1327629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1527635-01AKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1632416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1790383-98PLUG, capFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
29583-01AGASKET, carbureted/EFI (Domestic, HDI, California EFI)ALL
429075-99COVER, air cleaner, carbureter, chrome (California)FXD
29089-99COVER, air cleaner, carbureter, black wrinkle (California)FXDX
29121-01COVER, air cleanerFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
29094-01COVER, air cleaner, black wrinkleFXDX, FXDXI
529127-95BSAFETY LABELFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
1729581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, carbureter/EFI (Domestic, Canada, California EFI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
730017-01BSTATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1632534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level, Domestic/HDI (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1732622-04BIGNITION MODULE, carbureterFXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure w/ 11291ALL
732798-04CSENSOR, crankshaft position w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98 & pinsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3131604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3231612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3834611-65APEG, shift leverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1916708-95ASTUDALL
2125604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)ALL
34469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome)FXDX, FXDXI
2660328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19 & 21ALL
1337872-00SPRING SEATALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
2460543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (silver)FXD, FXDI
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (black)FXDX, FXDXI
28A63859-95BGASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 25, 28 and 31430-94, 33126-94, 34906-85D, 37909-90, 63859-95BALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1145015-96HAND LEVERALL
1545044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1991845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
91983-03BMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (black)FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1744794-01ABRAKE LINEFXDL, FXDLI
45112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG, FXDWGI
45291-00ABRAKE LINEFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
2045013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore)FXDX, FXDXI
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
2245030-03CKIT-COVER, w/ cover, gasket and screwsALL
2445044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2645194-99ABRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDX, FXDXI
2891840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
91982-03BMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (black)FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940922-87ABOOTALL
2040956-00BBRAKE LINEALL
2441955-03APUSH RODFXDWG, FXDWGI
3142481-03ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
3542663-03ACLEVIS, footrest mountFXDWG, FXDWGI
3945005-85GASKET, coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDX, FXDXI
344082-00DPAD KITFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
44082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1143499-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 13-spoke, 19 inch (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
43594-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 13-spoke, 19 inch (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1795594-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (black)FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
95595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1043105-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced w/ 43001-79 & 43877-04FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI
43591-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced w/ 43001-79 & 43976-04FXDX, FXDXI
43671-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch laced w/ 43662-80B & 43672-00FXDWG, FXDWGI
44608-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch profile laced w/ 43445-05 & 43672-00FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840992-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced w/ 43085-97ALL
43014-05BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch profile laced w/ & 43440-05FXDWG, FXDWGI
1343052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim (used on 44611-05 assembly) (40)FXDWG, FXDWGI
43440-05ARIM, 16 inch (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG, FXDWGI
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1547427-04BHPFRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
47456-04BHPFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1849704-90GLEG, jiffy standFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDWG, FXDWGI
71450-04LOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ fork lock, keys, key cover & ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65978WSPACERALL
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
951176-96BPASSENGER STRAPALL
1051652-97ABRACKET, seatALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1742663-03ACLEVIS, footrestFXDWG, FXDWGI
2450639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1155846-05ACLAMP INSTRUMENT, upperFXDC, FXDCI
55847-05ACLAMP INSTRUMENT, upperFXD, FXDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
1071587-04V-CLIPALL
1171621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1371683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1471684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1571685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal (w/ 10181 & 72266-94)ALL
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
856355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271ALL
956356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1667667-05MEDALLIONALL
67883-04AADAPTER RINGFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1967790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69675-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) 5-3/4 inchFXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI
69675-05AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome) 5-3/4 inch (HDI)FXDC, FXDCI, FXDL, FXDLI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1610191ACLIP, wire holdingFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2158998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3068770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting w/ 68762-99FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1227296-04ATUBE, valve to atmosphere (all but California)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDL, FXDWG
1661586-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG
61590-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXD, FXDC, FXDX
61593-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDL
2363501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1011387AO-RINGFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1227296-04ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1461272-92CFILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1561586-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDWGI
61590-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
61593-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDLI
1762194-04BCHECK VALVE, output w/ 11323 & 11387FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1862349-04FFUEL LINE, from tank to intake w/ 10038AFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
1963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
261011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ O-ringFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
361012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-ring & spacersFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
661016-04BFUEL PUMP, w/ end cap, fuel line & elbowFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDLI, FXDWGI
2575218-04DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10, 33 & 34FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
2975245-04ASEAL, top plateFXDCI, FXDI, FXDXI
3275249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDWGI
3375254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
3475255-04AELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
461192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXDL, FXDWG
2275245-04ASEAL, top plateFXD, FXDC, FXDX
2575249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1365296-95ACLAMP (2)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1865376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (California GJ) (HDI All Models) (black)ALL
2665747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (49 state & Canada) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
565989-97CBATTERYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
655846-05ABRACKET, speedometer (chrome)FXDC, FXDCI
55847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black wrinkle)FXD, FXDI
767478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
967121-95AGASKET, frontFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
1467854-98SWITCH, resetFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
1768513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDX, FXDXI
2268941-04ATACHOMETERFXDX, FXDXI
3167479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI
68938-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXDX, FXDXI
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXD, FXDCI, FXDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1067121-95AGASKET (2)FXDL, FXDLI
1367478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL, FXDLI
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL, FXDLI
1968792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFXDL, FXDLI
2867479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXDL, FXDLI
67480-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXDL, FXDLI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1267033-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG, FXDWGI
1467271-04ABACK CLAMPFXDWG, FXDWGI
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 25, 26, 27 & 28FXDWG, FXDWGI
1869538-04ABEZELFXDWG, FXDWGI
2371450-04LOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ 8, 9, 10, 24 & ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
2967197-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)FXDWG, FXDWGI
67196-04BSPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FXDWG, FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXDX, FXDXI
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1772106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4472405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angle.FXD, FXDC, FXDL, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2172106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5372405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angleFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDXI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731522-00CRELAY (gray)FXDWG
1572106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4672327-03ACONNECTORFXDWG
4772405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angleFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1972106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5472327-03ACONNECTORFXDWGI
5572405-98GNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push on connector, right angleFXDWGI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13569-04FUSE BLOCK LABEL (not illustrated)ALL
1014117-96AIGNITION LABEL, ignition switchFXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
1131511-01BRELAY, w/ diode (system) (black) EFIFXDCI, FXDI, FXDLI, FXDWGI, FXDXI
31522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter) (gray)ALL
1468921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68923-00DMODULE, security systemALL
1670367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYALL
71450-04LOCK SET COMPLETE, w/ fork lock, keys, key cover & ignition switchFXDWG, FXDWGI
2514117-96AIGNITION LABEL (HDI)FXD, FXDC, FXDCI, FXDI, FXDL, FXDLI, FXDX, FXDXI
2668921-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
68925-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
2868958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL
2969309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10073
10074
10104
10108
10119
10177
10181
10188
10191A
10214
10228
10249
10257
10270
10272
1039
10957
10998
11005
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11323
11324
11342
11387A
11457
11491A
11494
11554
11556
11739B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
13306-05
13307-05
13308-05
13309-05
1331
13353-04
13354-04
13368-04
13369-04
13370-04
13569-04
14117-96A
14270-92
14273-96
1602
16241-90
16258-95C
16328-04
16331-04
16334-02
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16526-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16716-05
16717-05
16719-99B
16722-05
16724-05
16775-99B
16834-99A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99c
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17572-99
17573-99A
17574-99A
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17594-99
17611-83
17618-99A
17620-99
17650-02
1783C
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18076-83
18085-05B
18094-02A
18124-83
18134-83
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19254-05
19255-05B
19256-05A
19295-05
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2325
2361
23904-03B
24004-03A
24038-03
24316-99
24596-99C
24597-99C
24605-07
2467
24985-99
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25364-01B
25367-01B
25369-01B
25414-99
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2579A
25938-00
26035-99B
2607
26072-99A
26085-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26261-99
26274-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26561-99
26574-99
26858-99
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27047-84B
2708A
27100-88
27101-88
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27146-89
27148-89
27156-89
27162-89
27170-89
27189-96A
27190-96
2720
27208-04
27243-95
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27270-95
27296-04A
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27389-04
27405-00
27406-00
27414-99C
27421-99C
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27613-99
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
2773
27886-78A
28015-01
28025-03
2823
28814-04
28819-04
2887WA
28886-04
29062-95B
29075-99
29089-99
29094-01
29121-01
29127-95B
29142-99
29143-05
29144-05
29150-99
29192-99
29229-88D
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29320-04
29338-99
29342-99
29344-04
29345-04
29349-04
29404-01A
2941
29456-99
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29494-99
2952A
2955
29581-01B
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2980
29960-91A
2998
29981-95
30017-01B
3022A
3040
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31640-04
31644-99
31655-99
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31703-98
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
32317-86A
3233
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32543-99
32558-99
32622-04B
3275
32798-04C
3290
33037-05
33038-05
33048-72
33059-05
33060-05
33061-05
33062-05
33063-05
33064-05
33066-05
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33693-03
337
33708-94
33728-90B
33789-03
33849-97
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3445
34469-01
34469-99B
34528-05
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34625-90
34632-84B
3471
34746-01B
34747-01B
3480A
3485A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35023-04
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35092-04
35102-04
35108-04
35109-04
35110-04
35114-02
3514
35176-04
35178-04
35211-91B
35250-90D
35260-90C
3530
3537
3540
3554
3559
35600-04
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35646-04
35653-98A
3574
3579A
3594
3655A
3658
36621-04
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37177-99
37178-99
37189-99
37232-00
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-04A
3784
37871-04
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38661-00
38666-00
38723-99
3893
3909
3926
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-00
4007
40114-00
4017
40210-85D
40221-00
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4059
40761-05
40762-05
40903-87
4091
40910-00A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-00B
40964-00
40975-05A
40992-00A
41015-00
4103
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4116
4132
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-00A
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41797-00
41803-90
41955-03A
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
4242
42443-80A
42448-87
4245
42460-80B
42474-90B
42481-03A
42502-90A
42532-82
42533-91A
42542-03
42663-03A
42665-03
4274
43001-06
43014-05B
43052-05A
43055-05
43085-97
43105-05A
4312C
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
43346-83B
43355-00
43359-00
4339A
4342
43440-05A
43445-05
43499-00A
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43591-05
43594-00A
43608-00
43654-00A
43662-80B
43671-05A
43672-00
43683-00A
43706-04
43755-04
43757-04
43758-04
4383
43877-04
43976-04
44017-00D
4402
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
4453
4460
44608-05A
44794-01A
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45112-96A
45194-99A
45291-00A
45361-90
45368-96
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45398-96
45399-96
45401-87
45405-75A
45417-00
45418-00
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45648-85A
45668-90
45670-80A
45672-80B
45679-92
45680-90
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45723-96
45726-96
45733-48
45739-87
45790-80
45795-02
45803-97
45832-77A
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-00
45874-91
45875-84A
45893-99
45905-87
45925-94
45933-86
45940-84
45941-95
45947-04
45948-04
45980-96
45981-96
45984-87
45985-96
45991-92
45996-87
45998-73
46002-87
46004-00
46006-00
46048-00
46075-04
46076-04
46078-04
46079-04
46101-00
46102-00
46103-00
46104-00
46118-04
46119-04
47132-97B
4717A
47207-96A
4721
4722
47226-99
4724
4729
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47427-04BHP
47456-04BHP
4748
47496-90
47499-90
47564-99
47565-00
47583-90B
47624-90A
47668-90B
4770
4775
47817-00
47820-00A
48073-04
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
48367-98
49127-77A
49165-02
49178-02
49354-01
49704-90G
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-02
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
508
50912-72
51176-96B
515
51652-97A
51938-04
52190-01
52372-02
52427-05
52655-02
52740-02
52771-82
52800-93A
52801-93A
53077-04
53078-04
53079-04
53080-04
53156-86
53436-97
5403B
5414
5416
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54615-01
54627-00
54633-00
54634-00
54708-65A
54709-00
54710-84
554A
55846-05A
55847-05A
56004-00
56079-93
56081-01
56085-83A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56122-77
56124-77
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5756
5862
5883
58998-83E
59138-96
59150-90
59171-96
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59452-99
59453-99
59481-00
59482-00
59546-02
59575-02
59634-02
59768-97
5978W
59893-96
59918-02
59924-80B
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
60007-96
60019-93A
6003
60036-02
60037-02
601
60123-02
6016
6019
60293-00
60297-00
60328-98B
60339-00
60356-00
6036
60391-04
60529-90A
60539-94B
60543-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60616-01
60617-01
60647-94
60663-01
60668-99
60678-85
60699-01
60713-99
60715-99B
60721-99B
609
6099
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04
61015-04A
61016-04B
61030-04A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61115-04A
6113
61192-96A
61213-04
61250-04
61272-92C
61338-02
6139
61499-04
61545-04
61553-04B
61554-04
61570-04
61586-04B
61590-04B
61593-04B
61652-04
61692-04
61695-05
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
62170-02
62172-02
6219
62194-04B
62264-04
62265-04
62307-04
62349-04F
62375-57A
62726-99
62826-02
62828-99
62851-99
62853-99
62912-04
6294
6330
634
63501-68B
63505-84
6366
63731-99A
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83
65376-95A
65379-95
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65747-90A
65813-95
65830-03
65844-95A
65868-04
6590HW
65975-99
65989-97C
66033-96
66040-00
66060-96
66190-00
66234-99
66236-04
66333-04
66361-04
66366-97
66368-97
66375-97
6655
6701
6702
6703
67033-04B
67085-95
67089-05
67104-95
67121-95A
6716
6718
67184-94
67185-04
67190-89
67196-04B
67197-04B
67271-04A
67319-95
67320-95
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
6738
67478-04B
67479-04B
67480-04B
67481-04B
67482-04
67565-04
6762B
67667-05
67769-93
67772-97
67790-93A
67805-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67854-98
67859-90
67865-89
67880-94
67883-04A
67972-98