2006 FLHTCUSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99428-06
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 FLHTCUSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 FLHTCUSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
PR
5
Engine type
E=1690cc fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
6=2006
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA USA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119264-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FLHTCUSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder-base (2)FLHTCUSE
216478-85ASCREW, internal-thread, 3-3/16 in. length (4)FLHTCUSE
316480-92ASCREW, internal-thread, 1-7/8 in. length (4)FLHTCUSE
416548-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLHTCUSE
516595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLHTCUSE
616715-83STUD, exhaust-port (4)FLHTCUSE
716787-99AGASKET, cylinder-head (2)FLHTCUSE
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHTCUSE
917153-06HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLHTCUSE
17155-06HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLHTCUSE
1017052-99BGASKET KIT, top-end, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHTCUSE
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11256 & 16787-99FLHTCUSE
1118044-98VALVE, exhaust (2)FLHTCUSE
1218045-98VALVE, intake (2)FLHTCUSE
1318046-98SEAL, valve (4)FLHTCUSE
1418048-98SEAT, exhaust-valve (2)FLHTCUSE
1518049-98SEAT, intake-valve (2)FLHTCUSE
1618269-00COLLAR, upper, valve-spring (4)FLHTCUSE
1718270-00COLLAR, lower, valve-spring (4)FLHTCUSE
1818271-00KEY, collar, valve-spring (8)FLHTCUSE
1918272-00SPRING SET, inner & outer, valveFLHTCUSE
2018162-99AGUIDE, intake-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
18165-99AGUIDE, intake-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
18167-99AGUIDE, intake-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
2118162-99AGUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
18164-99AGUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
18166-99AGUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHTCUSE
23692ASCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
33693ASCREW (10)FLHTCUSE
43736ASCREW (8)FLHTCUSE
53746ASCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
64741ASCREW (8)FLHTCUSE
76762BWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
811132O-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCUSE
911145O-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCUSE
1011270O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1111293O-RING (4)FLHTCUSE
1216719-99GASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHTCUSE
1317045-99BGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHTCUSE
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99 & gasketsFLHTCUSE
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHTCUSE
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHTCUSE
1717386-99GASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHTCUSE
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLHTCUSE
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHTCUSE
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHTCUSE
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle, & gasketsFLHTCUSE
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHTCUSE
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHTCUSE
2517939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLHTCUSE
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHTCUSE
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLHTCUSE
2817948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLHTCUSE
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHTCUSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHTCUSE
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHTCUSE
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHTCUSE
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHTCUSE
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLHTCUSE
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLHTCUSE

PISTON & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHTCUSE
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
322421-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - standard (2)FLHTCUSE
22422-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
22423-03PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHTCUSE
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FLHTCUSE
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin - 0.002 in. O.S. (2)FLHTCUSE
723740-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, 24395-99, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crank pin, & ringFLHTCUSE

CRANKCASE & ENGINE - OIL FILTER & COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLHTCUSE
2895SCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
33793ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
46099WASHER (3)FLHTCUSE
56703WASHER (3)FLHTCUSE
67671LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCUSE
79198BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHTCUSE
810198CLAMP (4)FLHTCUSE
911140O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1011273O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1111293O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1211296O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1311301O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1412068SEAL, oilFLHTCUSE
1516574-99ADOWEL, ring (2)FLHTCUSE
1616589-99ADOWEL, ring (2)FLHTCUSE
1716595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLHTCUSE
1817045-99CGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9198, 11293, & 11301FLHTCUSE
17052-99BGASKET KIT, top-end, w/ 11273 & 11293FLHTCUSE
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11140, 11273, 11293, 11301, 12068, & 26432-76AFLHTCUSE
1922307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHTCUSE
24004-03BEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24604-00C, 35114-02, & inner race (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
2024008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHTCUSE
2124604-00DBEARING, main (2)FLHTCUSE
2224596-99CCRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, & 24604-00C (silver)FLHTCUSE
2325259-93AFITTING, straight, barbed (brass) (2)FLHTCUSE
2426013-03MOUNT KIT, oil-filter, w/ 3793A, 25259-93A, 26021-03, 26330-03, 26339-03, 26352-95A, 35071-99A, & 62898-03 (silver)FLHTCUSE
2526021-03GASKET, bypass coverFLHTCUSE
2626314-99FITTING, straight (2)FLHTCUSE
2726330-03COVER, bypassFLHTCUSE
2826339-03ACAP, end, oil-filter mountFLHTCUSE
2926352-95AADAPTOR, oil-filterFLHTCUSE
3026432-76AO-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
3135071-99ALOCK TAB KIT, oil-filter mount, w/ 6099, 11293, & hardwareFLHTCUSE
3235114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUSE
3362108-03BRACKET, mounting, oil-coolerFLHTCUSE
3462898-03THERMOSTAT KIT, oil-filter mount, w/ 11296, spring, valve, & supportFLHTCUSE
3562899-03AHOSE KIT, oil-cooler, w/ upper & lower hoseFLHTCUSE
3662994-04OIL COOLER (black)FLHTCUSE
3762995-04COVER KIT, oil cooler, w/ 6703, 7671, & cover (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3863798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3968042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601PIN, rollFLHTCUSE
23290PLUGFLHTCUSE
34740ASCREW (10)FLHTCUSE
44741ASCREW (10)FLHTCUSE
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, roller, rear camshaft, w/ thrust washer & o-ringFLHTCUSE
68990ABEARING, ball, front camshaftFLHTCUSE
711031RING, retaining (2)FLHTCUSE
811157O-RINGFLHTCUSE
911286O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1011298O-RING, vitonFLHTCUSE
1111301O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1211494RING, retainingFLHTCUSE
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 601, 8983, 8990A, 11031, 11286, 11298, 11301, 11494, & 25244-99AFLHTCUSE
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11031, 11286, 11298, 11301, 11494, & 25244-99AFLHTCUSE
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHTCUSE
1525267-99BPLATE ASSEMBLY, support, camshaft, w/ 601, 3290, 8983, 8990A, 11031, 11298, 11301, 26210-99, 26400-00, 35060-00, 39954-99A, 39946-99A, & 68042-99FLHTCUSE
24984-99CAM BEARING KIT (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLHTCUSE
1725369-01ACOVER, camshaft (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1825376-03CAMSHAFT KIT, w/ front & rear camshaftsFLHTCUSE
1925533-99AHARDWARE KIT, drive-sprocket, camshaft, w/ screws & washersFLHTCUSE
2025607-99CHAIN, cam-drive, secondaryFLHTCUSE
2125609-99SPROCKET, cam-drive, crankshaft, 17 TFLHTCUSE
2225610-99CHAIN, cam-drive, primaryFLHTCUSE
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam-drive, 34 TFLHTCUSE
2425717-00SPACER, alignment, drive-sprocket, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE
25719-00SPACER, alignment, drive-sprocket, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE
25721-00SPACER, alignment, drive-sprocket, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE
25722-00SPACER, alignment, drive-sprocket, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE
25723-00SPACER, alignment, drive-sprocket, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE
25725-00SPACER, alignment, drive-sprocket, 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FLHTCUSE
2525938-00SPACER KIT, alignment, drive-sprocket, w/ 25717-00, 25719-00, 25721-00, 25722-00, & 25723-00FLHTCUSE
2626035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99, & 40323-00FLHTCUSE
2726210-99SPRING, relief-valveFLHTCUSE
2826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHTCUSE
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHTCUSE
3026400-82VALVE, relief, oil-pumpFLHTCUSE
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHTCUSE
3232976-05COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome, w/ red-filled text)FLHTCUSE
32994-06COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome, w/ green-filled text)FLHTCUSE
3335060-00PLATE, retaining, bearingFLHTCUSE
3439954-99ATENSIONER, chain, primary-cam-driveFLHTCUSE
3539964-99ATENSIONER, chain, secondary-cam-driveFLHTCUSE
3639965-99GUIDE, chainFLHTCUSE
3740323-00SPRING, separatorFLHTCUSE
3868042-99SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
3968120-00SCREW (5)FLHTCUSE

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLHTCUSE
23554BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
34319BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
44716WSCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
54721BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
66019WASHER (7)FLHTCUSE
76400HBWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
86701WASHER (3)FLHTCUSE
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
107601LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
117780LOCKNUT (3)FLHTCUSE
127783NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
1316207-79BMOUNT, engine, frontFLHTCUSE
1416219-79CLINK, stabilizer (2)FLHTCUSE
1516316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperFLHTCUSE
1647159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFLHTCUSE
1796210-80WASHERFLHTCUSE

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLHTCUSE
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLHTCUSE
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHTCUSE
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLHTCUSE
627708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUSE
727709-06FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUSE
827651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFLHTCUSE
927655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsFLHTCUSE
1027658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLHTCUSE
1127659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsFLHTCUSE
1227684-06BRACKET, cableFLHTCUSE
1332316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureFLHTCUSE
1432424-98SENSOR, map, w/o sealFLHTCUSE
1590383-98CAP PLUG (California only)FLHTCUSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW, bracket (3)FLHTCUSE
23048SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
311292O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
429127-95ALABEL, safetyFLHTCUSE
529269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLHTCUSE
629313-95GASKET, filter elementFLHTCUSE
729465-99BOLT, breather (2)FLHTCUSE
829474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLHTCUSE
929476-99TUBE, breather (2)FLHTCUSE
1029509-06ELEMENT, air filterFLHTCUSE
1129583-01GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHTCUSE
1229584-01SEAL, cover, air cleanerFLHTCUSE
1329697-02ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLHTCUSE
1429353-05COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1529821-06INSERT, air cleaner cover, w/ embossed eagleFLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1629582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FLHTCUSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
310006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
410039CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
510073CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUSE
610092CLAMP, JFLHTCUSE
24009-06SPACER, sprocket shaft (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
729943-06ROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseFLHTCUSE
829987-06STATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 45/60 AMP, w/ plugFLHTCUSE
974115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulatorFLHTCUSE
1074622-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR KIT, 45 AMP, w/ 10006FLHTCUSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
24718ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
37716NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
410113CLIP, doubleFLHTCUSE
510183CLIP, singleFLHTCUSE
631743-01IGNITION COILFLHTCUSE
731992-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLHTCUSE
832317-86ASPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHTCUSE
932534-05AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, blankFLHTCUSE
1047420-02BRACKET, coilFLHTCUSE
1170348-02ELECTRICAL PANELFLHTCUSE
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLHTCUSE
211289AO-RINGFLHTCUSE
332446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHTCUSE
432707-01BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, & 74194-98FLHTCUSE
572199-94CONNECTORFLHTCUSE
674194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)FLHTCUSE
774438-99OIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHTCUSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FLHTCUSE
2929ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFLHTCUSE
43624BOLT, starter (2)FLHTCUSE
54326ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
64358ASCREWFLHTCUSE
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
88871BALL BEARINGFLHTCUSE
98879BALLFLHTCUSE
108883BALL BEARINGFLHTCUSE
119077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLHTCUSE
1211116O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1311182RETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE
1411248RETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE
31335-03ASTARTER ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FLHTCUSE
1531342-94PINION GEARFLHTCUSE
1631430-94WASHER, thrustFLHTCUSE
1731516-94CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starterFLHTCUSE
1831518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
1931525-90IDLER GEARFLHTCUSE
2031530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLHTCUSE
2131548-90COUPLINGFLHTCUSE
2231600-90SPRING, returnFLHTCUSE
2331604-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFLHTCUSE
2431660-90DRAIN VENTFLHTCUSE
2531661-90SPRING, brush (4)FLHTCUSE
2631662-90BOOT, insulatingFLHTCUSE
2731664-94SHAFT, outputFLHTCUSE
2831688-90COVER, solenoidFLHTCUSE
2931689-90BOLT, w/ washerFLHTCUSE
3031692-90SPRINGFLHTCUSE
3131695-90O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
3231783-00COVER KIT, solenoid, w/ gasket, screws, & washerFLHTCUSE
3333126-94LOCKPLATEFLHTCUSE
3433127-94SHAFT, extensionFLHTCUSE
3533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLHTCUSE
3660647-94COUPLINGFLHTCUSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN, roll (4)FLHTCUSE
2780SCREWFLHTCUSE
3856ASCREWFLHTCUSE
3A3275SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
43784SET SCREWFLHTCUSE
53909SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
64192SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
74196SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
85817SPACERFLHTCUSE
95826SPACER, shifter coverFLHTCUSE
106497HWWASHERFLHTCUSE
117904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)FLHTCUSE
129837BEARING, ball (2)FLHTCUSE
1311150RING, retaining, externalFLHTCUSE
1411319ARING, retaining, internal (2)FLHTCUSE
1511342RING, retainingFLHTCUSE
1612045SEALFLHTCUSE
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
1733301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHTCUSE
1833304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFLHTCUSE
1933364-00AFOLLOWER ASSEMBLY, detentFLHTCUSE
2033374-00SPRING, detent armFLHTCUSE
2133375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLHTCUSE
2233376-00SCREW, pivot, detent armFLHTCUSE
2333383-02CAM SHIFTER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2433709-82ASHAFTFLHTCUSE
2533718-82ALEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2633819-98ALINKAGE KIT, shifter, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99, & 33890-99AFLHTCUSE
2733849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHTCUSE
2833888-99ROD END, self-aligning (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCUSE
2933889-99NUT, rod-end (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCUSE
3033890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLHTCUSE
3134064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHTCUSE
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLHTCUSE
3334191-79EFORK, shifter, 1st & 2nd gearFLHTCUSE
3434193-79EFORK, shifter, 3rd & 5th gearFLHTCUSE
3534195-79EFORK, shifter, 4th gearFLHTCUSE
3634532-00BLEVER, shifter, heel (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3734568-00BLEVER, shifter, toe (chrome)FLHTCUSE
34664-04SHIFTER KIT, w/ 49220-04, 49221-04 & 50787-97FLHTCUSE
3834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission (silver), w/ 609FLHTCUSE
3934972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AFLHTCUSE
4034977-02ASPRING, ratchet armFLHTCUSE
4134978-00ASCREW, centering, shifter leverFLHTCUSE
4249220-04PEDAL, shifter peg (2)FLHTCUSE
4349221-04TREAD, shifter peg, rubber (2)FLHTCUSE
4450784-97SPACER, shifter peg (2)FLHTCUSE

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN, dowelFLHTCUSE
2609PIN, roll (2)FLHTCUSE
3634PIN, rollFLHTCUSE
43249SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
53480ASCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
64717ASCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
74740ASCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
84814ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
98977BEARING, roller, closed endFLHTCUSE
108992ABEARING, ball (2)FLHTCUSE
118996ABEARING, ballFLHTCUSE
1211132O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1311161RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUSE
1411165SEAL, quad, ball bearingFLHTCUSE
1511290O-RINGFLHTCUSE
1612067BSEAL, oilFLHTCUSE
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
1733344-94SPACER, sprocketFLHTCUSE
1833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLHTCUSE
1934541-00COVER, upper, transmission (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2034765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission (silver), w/ 375, 8977, 8996A, & 11161FLHTCUSE
2134904-86DGASKET, upper-coverFLHTCUSE
2235076-79SPACER (2)FLHTCUSE
2335078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLHTCUSE
2435087-99RING, retaining, internal (2)FLHTCUSE
2535251-93CHOUSING ASSEMBLY, bearing (silver), w/ 609, 8992A, & 35087-99FLHTCUSE
2635653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLHTCUSE
2736801-87CGASKET, side coverFLHTCUSE
2837075-87PLUG, filler, transmission (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2937121-03ACOVER ASSEMBLY, side, transmission (chrome), includes bleed screw and clutch pistonFLHTCUSE
3037963-02SLAVE CYLINDER KITFLHTCUSE
3140210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt-drive, 32 T, w/ 11165, 12067B, & 33344-94FLHTCUSE
3242533-91AHOSE, ventFLHTCUSE
3343817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLHTCUSE
3462375-57AELBOWFLHTCUSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337PIN, dowelFLHTCUSE
22941SCREWFLHTCUSE
33480ASCREWFLHTCUSE
43594SCREWFLHTCUSE
53699CSCREW, w/ washer (4)FLHTCUSE
64740ASCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
74741ASCREW (12)FLHTCUSE
810198CLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE
910249CLAMP (4)FLHTCUSE
1011105O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1111289AO-RINGFLHTCUSE
1216574-99APIN, ring (2)FLHTCUSE
1325259-93AFITTING, straight, barbed, w/ sealant (brass)FLHTCUSE
1426077-99AGASKET, oil-panFLHTCUSE
1526314-99FITTING, straight (2)FLHTCUSE
1632120-03TUBE, vent (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1732121-03HOSE, ventFLHTCUSE
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
1834765-02AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 337 & 16574-99A (silver)FLHTCUSE
1937946-99COVER KIT, oil-lines, w/ hardware (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2045893-99PLUG, pipeFLHTCUSE
2160328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105FLHTCUSE
2262432-93BGASKET, oil-spoutFLHTCUSE
2363016-03SPOUT KIT, oil fill, w/ 25259-93A (silver)FLHTCUSE
2462490-99PAN ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98A, 62828-99, & 62830-99FLHTCUSE
2562726-99HOSE, oil (2)FLHTCUSE
2662828-99SPRING, baffle (2)FLHTCUSE
2762830-99BAFFLE, serpentineFLHTCUSE
2862858-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, engine oil (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2963007-02FITTING KIT, compression, w/ fitting, nut, & seal (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3072143-94LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 3-wayFLHTCUSE
3172163-94BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHTCUSE
3272194-94TERMINAL, pin, #20 gaugeFLHTCUSE
3374430-00DSENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, & 72194-94FLHTCUSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)FLHTCUSE
28876ABEARING (4)FLHTCUSE
311067RING, retaining (6)FLHTCUSE
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft 5th gearFLHTCUSE
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
534091-06BEARING RACE, innerFLHTCUSE
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLHTCUSE
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLHTCUSE
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLHTCUSE
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLHTCUSE
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89FLHTCUSE
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLHTCUSE
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLHTCUSE
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLHTCUSE
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLHTCUSE
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLHTCUSE
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLHTCUSE
1735629-79SPACERFLHTCUSE
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLHTCUSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
28885BEARINGFLHTCUSE
311143RING, retaining, externalFLHTCUSE
436818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11143, 37909-90, & push rodFLHTCUSE
537496-90NUT, mainshaftFLHTCUSE
637550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLHTCUSE
737707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FLHTCUSE
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLHTCUSE
837807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FLHTCUSE
937883-98SEAT, damper-springFLHTCUSE
1037884-98SPRING, damperFLHTCUSE
1137904-90RING, retaining, externalFLHTCUSE
1237905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUSE
1337906-90BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHTCUSE
1437909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHTCUSE
1537913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLHTCUSE
1636731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885FLHTCUSE
1737927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37807-03, pressure plate, & spring seatFLHTCUSE
1837932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLHTCUSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHTCUSE
2940SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
3961SCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
42885SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
54082SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
64718ASCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
74740ASCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
89135BEARING, rollerFLHTCUSE
911324O-RING, magnetic drain plugFLHTCUSE
1011147BO-RINGFLHTCUSE
1112052ASEAL, inner primaryFLHTCUSE
1212066AOIL SEALFLHTCUSE
1325416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLHTCUSE
1433445-94ABUSHINGFLHTCUSE
1533446-94ABUSHINGFLHTCUSE
1634901-94CGASKET, cover, primary housingFLHTCUSE
1734906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFLHTCUSE
1842642-00BUSHING (2)FLHTCUSE
1960391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, drain, magnetic, w/ 11324FLHTCUSE
2060661-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 221, 9135, 12052, 12066, 33445-94A, 42642-00, & 60678-85 (silver)FLHTCUSE
2160665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary-housing, w/ 11324, 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2260670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2360678-85RING, retaining (2)FLHTCUSE
2460772-05COVER, clutch (red text)FLHTCUSE
60799-06COVER, clutch (light green text)FLHTCUSE
2525700225GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 17, 31430-94, 33126-94, 33318-85, 37909-90, 60567-90C, 63859-95BFLHTCUSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREWFLHTCUSE
22573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHTCUSE
34293SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
46099WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
56703WASHERFLHTCUSE
67688NUTFLHTCUSE
10039STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
711143RING, retainingFLHTCUSE
811348O-RINGFLHTCUSE
928919-04TUBING, splitFLHTCUSE
1038697-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11348FLHTCUSE
1138749-05RETAINER, cableFLHTCUSE
1241731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHTCUSE
1341747-82ABOLT, banjoFLHTCUSE
1445032-82PIN, pivotFLHTCUSE
1545282-99CLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1645423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHTCUSE
1745483-05GASKET, reservoir cover, front master cylinderFLHTCUSE
1846113-02RESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1946115-02LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2046244-01REPAIR KIT, master-cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLHTCUSE
2146246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLHTCUSE
2246424-05MASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFLHTCUSE

BELTS, CHAINS, & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23594SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
33737ASCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
43892SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
55416BOLTFLHTCUSE
66400HBWASHERFLHTCUSE
76516HWWASHER (5)FLHTCUSE
87778LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
911085RING, retaining, externalFLHTCUSE
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFLHTCUSE
1139976-01PAD, chain-tensionerFLHTCUSE
1239990-01TENSIONER, chainFLHTCUSE
1339998-65APLATE, anchor, chain-tensionerFLHTCUSE
1440037-79ACHAIN, primary driveFLHTCUSE
1540040-05BELT, drive, 139 TFLHTCUSE
1640210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt-drive, 32 T, w/ 3594, 35211-91B, 40250-94C, & 40251-92AFLHTCUSE
1740250-94CSPROCKET, belt drive, front, 32 TFLHTCUSE
1840251-92APLATE, retention, sprocketFLHTCUSE
1940266-85EXTENSION, shaftFLHTCUSE
2040299-83ACAM, slidingFLHTCUSE
2140308-94SPROCKET, compensator, 25 TFLHTCUSE
2240230-04SPROCKET, belt drive, rear, 70 T (silver)FLHTCUSE
2340384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLHTCUSE
2440392-91NUT, sprocket-shaftFLHTCUSE
2560386-04DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, debrisFLHTCUSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWFLHTCUSE
24293SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
36099WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
411143RING, retaining, externalFLHTCUSE
541731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (6)FLHTCUSE
641747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)FLHTCUSE
745032-82PIN, pivotFLHTCUSE
845072-96CPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 in. boreFLHTCUSE
945076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand (chrome), w/ 45423-96FLHTCUSE
1045282-99CLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1145423-96BUSHING, hand leverFLHTCUSE
1245483-05GASKET, reservoir coverFLHTCUSE
1346261-04BRAKE LINE, braidedFLHTCUSE
1446424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFLHTCUSE
1546431-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, DOT-4 (chrome)FLHTCUSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ASCREW, bleeder (2)FLHTCUSE
244082-00CPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHTCUSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHTCUSE
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLHTCUSE
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLHTCUSE
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FLHTCUSE
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHTCUSE
844314-00PIN KIT, brake pad (2)FLHTCUSE
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHTCUSE
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLHTCUSE
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 44048-83, 44082-00B, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 444313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00, & 44337-00B (silver)FLHTCUSE
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 44048-83, 44082-00B, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 444313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00, & 44337-00B (silver)FLHTCUSE
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SCREW, set (2)FLHTCUSE
23655ASCREW (10)FLHTCUSE
36590HWWASHERFLHTCUSE
47068LOCKWASHERFLHTCUSE
57956NUTFLHTCUSE
69247BEARING, sealed, ball (2)FLHTCUSE
741148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE
843022-91ATIRE, front 16 in., bwFLHTCUSE
943206-01STEM ASSEMBLY, tire valveFLHTCUSE
1043364-00AXLE, frontFLHTCUSE
1143375-00COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1243517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHTCUSE
1343920-02WHEEL KIT, 16 in. front (chrome), w/ 3655AFLHTCUSE
1444583-05SPACER, leftFLHTCUSE
1544585-05SPACER, rightFLHTCUSE
1645118-06KIT, brake disc, w/ 3655AFLHTCUSE
1795595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz., cast wheels (silver)FLHTCUSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHTCUSE
21783CSCREWFLHTCUSE
32573SCREW (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE
42903SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
53588SCREWFLHTCUSE
64240SCREWFLHTCUSE
76220WWASHERFLHTCUSE
86334WASHERFLHTCUSE
96421WASHER, offsetFLHTCUSE
107825LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
117951JAM NUTFLHTCUSE
9907TERMINAL, flag (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCUSE
1210031CLAMPFLHTCUSE
1310108CLIP, brake hose (2)FLHTCUSE
1411364O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1540918-87RETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE
1640920-87SPRING, brake rod returnFLHTCUSE
1740922-87BOOT, master cylinderFLHTCUSE
1840971-00ABRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHTCUSE
1941731-01GASKET (4)FLHTCUSE
2041747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
2141782-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2241957-97APUSH ROD KITFLHTCUSE
2342382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHTCUSE
2442638-03BRAKE LEVER KITFLHTCUSE
2542454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsFLHTCUSE
2642460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHTCUSE
2742568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLHTCUSE
2842644-03BEARING, .25 x .177FLHTCUSE
2944435-04COVER, brake pedalFLHTCUSE
3044436-04PAD, brake pedalFLHTCUSE
3144437-04BACK PLATE, brake pedalFLHTCUSE
3246467-05MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear w/ 42568-05, & sight-glassFLHTCUSE
3357217-02BUSHING (2)FLHTCUSE
3472023-51DSWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9907FLHTCUSE
3594006-90TNUT, acornFLHTCUSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ASCREW, bleederFLHTCUSE
244082-00CPAD KIT, brakeFLHTCUSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLHTCUSE
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLHTCUSE
544313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLHTCUSE
644314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLHTCUSE
744315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLHTCUSE
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHTCUSE
944423-02CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete , w/ 44048-83A, 44082-00C, 44313-01, 44314, 44315-00, 44337-00B, & 44351 (silver)FLHTCUSE
1044338-00DECALFLHTCUSE
1144351-00BUMPER, rubberFLHTCUSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13737ASCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
26516HWWASHER (5)FLHTCUSE
38020NUTFLHTCUSE
49247BEARING, sealed ball (2)FLHTCUSE
540230-04SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 70 T (silver)FLHTCUSE
641084-02ASPACER, brake sideFLHTCUSE
741056-02AXLE, rearFLHTCUSE
841139-02CLIP, springFLHTCUSE
941148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE
1041240-02SPACERFLHTCUSE
1141797-00DISC, rear brakeFLHTCUSE
1241819-02CAM, axle, adjusterFLHTCUSE
1343206-01STEM ASSEMBLY, tire valveFLHTCUSE
1443329-04TIRE, 16 in. rear, bwFLHTCUSE
1543517-00SPACER, sleeve, bearingFLHTCUSE
1643567-92SCREW (5)FLHTCUSE
1743932-02WHEEL KIT, rear 16 in., w/ 43567-92 (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1844459-04PLUG KITFLHTCUSE
1995595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. cast wheels (silver)FLHTCUSE

FRONT FORK - BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollFLHTCUSE
23331SCREWFLHTCUSE
33537SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
43892SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
54240SCREWFLHTCUSE
64752BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
76703WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
87039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
945435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLHTCUSE
1045446-87ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork stem, w/ 3265A, 3892, 4752, 48365-48A, & bearing coneFLHTCUSE
1145718-60NUT, fork stemFLHTCUSE
1245780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1346205-00COVER, slider (chrome) (2)FLHTCUSE
1447530-79BSTOP, fork, rubber (2)FLHTCUSE
1548300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLHTCUSE
1648315-60CUP, roller-bearing (2)FLHTCUSE
1748333-80ADJUSTER, bearingFLHTCUSE
1848361-80SHIELD, dust, upper bearingFLHTCUSE
1948365-48ASHIELD, dust, lower bearingFLHTCUSE
2072332-02BRACKET, mountingFLHTCUSE

FRONT FORK - TUBE ASSEMBLIES & SLIDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
37748WNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
445405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ captive washer (2)FLHTCUSE
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHTCUSE
645733-48SEAL, oil, bolt (2)FLHTCUSE
745803-97STOP, lower (2)FLHTCUSE
845838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHTCUSE
945842-77ARING, retaining, oil-seal (2)FLHTCUSE
1045845-77O-RING (2)FLHTCUSE
1145858-77SCREW, drain, w/ copper washer (2)FLHTCUSE
1245865-84SPACER, seal (2)FLHTCUSE
1345875-84ASEAL, oil (2)FLHTCUSE
1445890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, stanchion, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLHTCUSE
1545933-86SPRING, rebound (2)FLHTCUSE
1645940-84BUSHING, guide (2)FLHTCUSE
1745998-73STUD (2)FLHTCUSE
1846209-06DAMPER VALVEFLHTCUSE
1946235-06SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCUSE
2046422-06DAMPER TUBE (2)FLHTCUSE
2146621-06FORK ASSEMBLY, right front (chrome) (complete)FLHTCUSE
2246622-06FORK ASSEMBLY, left front (chrome) (complete)FLHTCUSE
2346473-00ASLIDER, fork,left (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2446474-00ASLIDER, fork, right (chrome)FLHTCUSE
2546499-00HOLDER, right axleFLHTCUSE
2659481-00REFLECTOR, rightFLHTCUSE
59482-00REFLECTOR, left (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREWFLHTCUSE
22708ASCREWFLHTCUSE
32782SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
43678SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
53684SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
63987BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
74094SCREWFLHTCUSE
84124SCREWFLHTCUSE
94752BOLT (4)FLHTCUSE
105207WELLNUTFLHTCUSE
116047WASHERFLHTCUSE
126703WASHERFLHTCUSE
137039WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
147041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
157495NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
167596LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
177601LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
188483ARIVETFLHTCUSE
199208BEARING (2)FLHTCUSE
2010076CLAMPFLHTCUSE
2111491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHTCUSE
14148-86LABEL, warning (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
2238730-04RETAINER, cable, upperFLHTCUSE
2338749-05RETAINER, cable, lowerFLHTCUSE
2447491-02WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
2547502-97COVER, leftFLHTCUSE
47504-97COVER, rightFLHTCUSE
2647505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHTCUSE
2747549-02FORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02FLHTCUSE
2847564-86BSPACER, large (2)FLHTCUSE
2947606-02LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
3047900-02AFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75FLHTCUSE
3148315-60CUP, bearing (2)FLHTCUSE
3248419-04WEAR PAD, rightFLHTCUSE
48420-04WEAR PAD, leftFLHTCUSE
3348487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHTCUSE
3448489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHTCUSE
3549184-97GUARD KIT, engine, w/ 2708A, 6702, & 14148-86FLHTCUSE
3650015-74ASTOP, legFLHTCUSE
3750075-91ALEG, jiffy-standFLHTCUSE
3850078-81BRACKET, leg, jiffy standFLHTCUSE
3950112-99SPRING, jiffy-standFLHTCUSE
4050245-99ABUMPER, leg, jiffy standFLHTCUSE
4150588-03BRACKET, rear fork, leftFLHTCUSE
4250589-03BRACKET, rear fork, rightFLHTCUSE
4350972-75FITTING, lubricationFLHTCUSE
4461135-57SPACER (2)FLHTCUSE
4566055-93WEAR PAD (2)FLHTCUSE

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4666620-06BYRCOVER, side, left (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
66620-06BYVCOVER, side, left (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
66620-06BYXCOVER, side, left (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
66621-06BYRCOVER, side, right (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
66621-06BYVCOVER, side, right (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
66621-06BYXCOVER, side, right (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
4767865-89CAP (2)FLHTCUSE
4868750-93CLAMPFLHTCUSE
4969318-02CLAMPFLHTCUSE
5090469-94PLUG (3)FLHTCUSE
5190493-83PLUG, hole (4)FLHTCUSE

TOUR-PAK - TOP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13076SCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
23643SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
33799SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
44091SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
54601SCREW (8)FLHTCUSE
64761SCREWFLHTCUSE
76036WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
86228WWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
96436WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
107626WLOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
10102CLIP, adhesive backed (not illustrated) (3)FLHTCUSE
1114816-06PLATE, retainerFLHTCUSE
1214817-06MEDALLION, CVOFLHTCUSE
136461SPACER, black nylon (2)FLHTCUSE
1454359-06LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73152-96BKFLHTCUSE
1561121-04WASHERFLHTCUSE
1673152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-place (black)FLHTCUSE
1779023-06GASKET KIT, w/ 4835, 11900, & 79144-06FLHTCUSE
1879122-06LID, leather wrapped, upperFLHTCUSE
1979123-06LID, leather wrapped, lowerFLHTCUSE
79124-06BACKREST, tour-pak (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
2079125-06RACK, tour-pakFLHTCUSE
2179128-06RAIL, leftFLHTCUSE
79129-06RAIL, rightFLHTCUSE
2279133-06ISOLATOR (3)FLHTCUSE
2379140-06SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCUSE
79141-06SUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLHTCUSE
2479142-06SUPPORT BRACKET, centerFLHTCUSE
2579143-06LANYARD ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2679190-06HINGE KIT, tour-pak lid sealFLHTCUSE
2779147-06LATCH, lockFLHTCUSE
2879176-06SPACER, latch pinFLHTCUSE
2979177-06SPACER, lanyardFLHTCUSE
79189-06TOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
3090869-85AMOUNTING PAD & WASHER SET (4)FLHTCUSE
3191814-06LINER, tour-pak topFLHTCUSE
When replacing gasket, if motorcycle was manufactured before 09/06/2005, use p/n 79190-06, otherwise use p/n 79023-06"When replacing gasket, if motorcycle was manufactured before 09/06/2005, use p/n 79190-06, otherwise use p/n 79023-06"

TOUR-PAK - BOTTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12495SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23076SCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
34134SCREWFLHTCUSE
47129LOCKWASHERFLHTCUSE
57492NUTFLHTCUSE
67626WNUT (6)FLHTCUSE
77716NUT (3)FLHTCUSE
87830NUTFLHTCUSE
98047NUTFLHTCUSE
10102CLIP, adhesive backed (not illustrated) (3)FLHTCUSE
10103CLIP, adhesive backed (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCUSE
1010302E-clipFLHTCUSE
1111771SCREWFLHTCUSE
1253230-06LINER, tour-pak bottomFLHTCUSE
1353865-06LOCK, tour-pak (designate key code when ordering)FLHTCUSE
1453868-06CLIP, lockingFLHTCUSE
1570465-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, AM/FM antenna groundFLHTCUSE
1676294-98LOADING COIL ASSEMBLY, CB antennaFLHTCUSE
1776353-00NUTFLHTCUSE
1876442-06ANTENNA BASE, leftFLHTCUSE
1976443-06ANTENNA BASE, rightFLHTCUSE
2076444-06ANTENNA, coaxial jackFLHTCUSE
2176445-06ADAPTER, antenna (2)FLHTCUSE
2276446-06SHROUD, lockFLHTCUSE
2376480-06REINFORCEMENT PLATE, antenna (2)FLHTCUSE
2476488-06ANTENNA OFFSET, rightFLHTCUSE
2576489-06ANTENNA OFFSET, leftFLHTCUSE
2679127-06TOUR-PAK BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
2779139-06LATCH MECHANISMFLHTCUSE
2879151-06HOUSING, push-buttonFLHTCUSE
2979152-06LATCH, strike plateFLHTCUSE
3079153-06SPACER, lock/latchFLHTCUSE
79189-06TOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
3179190-06HINGE KIT, w/ 79023-06 (see TOUR-PAK - TOP)FLHTCUSE
3291783-96LINER, shorty Tour-PakFLHTCUSE
When replacing gasket, if motorcycle was manufactured before 09/06/2005, use p/n 79190-06, otherwise use p/n 79023-06"

SEAT & BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23540SCREW, adjusterFLHTCUSE
33546BOLTFLHTCUSE
43574SCREWFLHTCUSE
53921SCREWFLHTCUSE
66703WASHERFLHTCUSE
77434WASHER, nylon (2)FLHTCUSE
87531LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
97716LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
108108NUT, clipFLHTCUSE
1151479-06GRAB STRAP, passenger, w/ 2952A & 6703FLHTCUSE
1251652-97BRACKET, seat mountingFLHTCUSE
1351718-06SEAT, w/ 51652-97FLHTCUSE
1452567-93BMOUNTING BRACKET, rider backrestFLHTCUSE
1552624-05BRACKETFLHTCUSE
1653059-06PAD ASSEMBLY, rider backrest, w/ 3540FLHTCUSE
1759768-97NUT KIT, seat, w/ retention washerFLHTCUSE

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23599SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
34017BOLT (1)FLHTCUSE
46738WASHER (3)FLHTCUSE
57038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
77716LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUSE
87748WNUTFLHTCUSE
98861BALL (2)FLHTCUSE
1033089-04SPRING (2)FLHTCUSE
1147370-04BRACKET, support footboard, front (2)FLHTCUSE
1247373-04SUPPORT, footboard, passengerFLHTCUSE
1350570-04BRACKET, support, footboard, rear leftFLHTCUSE
1450571-04BRACKET, support footboard, rear rightFLHTCUSE
1550635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHTCUSE
1650683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right, w/ hingeFLHTCUSE
1750688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left, w/ hingeFLHTCUSE
1850700-04FOOTBOARD, passenger, leftFLHTCUSE
50701-04FOOTBOARD, passenger, right (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1950938-04PIVOT PIN (4)FLHTCUSE
2051055-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, leftFLHTCUSE
2151057-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, rightFLHTCUSE
2251059-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, passenger leftFLHTCUSE
51085-04INSERT ASSEMBLY, passenger right (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2344430-04PAD, rubber (HDI)FLHTCUSE

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHTCUSE
26012WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
454320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)FLHTCUSE
554321-85NUTFLHTCUSE
654323-85AVALVE CAPFLHTCUSE
754357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inFLHTCUSE
854536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03, 54354-94A, & bracketFLHTCUSE
954565-97CSHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHTCUSE
90820-93BDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1054354-94AHOSE, 5/32 in. O.D. (25 ft. length) (black)FLHTCUSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
23605BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
36083WASHER (right only)FLHTCUSE
46113WASHER (right only)FLHTCUSE
511403AGROMMET (2)FLHTCUSE
655917-79ACLAMP, upper leftFLHTCUSE
755918-79ACLAMP, upper rightFLHTCUSE
856007-04HANDLEBAR, w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHTCUSE
956159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLHTCUSE
1056161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLHTCUSE
1156163-93SPACER (2)FLHTCUSE
1256149-88BCLAMP, lower rightFLHTCUSE
1356151-88BCLAMP, lower leftFLHTCUSE
1470142-94CABLE, groundFLHTCUSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18483ARIVETFLHTCUSE
210076CLAMPFLHTCUSE
311271RING, retaining, idle cableFLHTCUSE
411272RING, retaining, throttle cableFLHTCUSE
556480-01ENDCAP (chrome)FLHTCUSE
656771-06HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56480-01 & 72191-94FLHTCUSE
756847-06HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72191-94FLHTCUSE
856781-05CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHTCUSE
956782-05CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHTCUSE
1056508-76BARREL (brass) (2)FLHTCUSE
1172102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
1272112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
1372142-94LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
1472152-94SEAL, front, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
1572172-94LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
1672191-94TERMINAL SOCKET, #16-18 AWGFLHTCUSE
1772194-94PIN TERMINAL, #20 AWGFLHTCUSE

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLHTCUSE
211193RETAINING RINGFLHTCUSE
311497GROMMET (3)FLHTCUSE
456372-98STEPPER CABLEFLHTCUSE
570345-84RETAINER, cable (2)FLHTCUSE
670989-04MODULE, cruise controlFLHTCUSE

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING, & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
22446SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
32994SCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
44033SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
54790SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
66717WASHER (8)FLHTCUSE
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCUSE
716585-96INSERT, threaded (4)FLHTCUSE
857185-05WINDSHIELDFLHTCUSE
958178-06AIR DEFLECTOR, right, smokedFLHTCUSE
1058179-06AIR DEFLECTOR, left, smokedFLHTCUSE
1158260-06BYRFAIRING, outer (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
58260-06BYVFAIRING, outer (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58260-06BYXFAIRING, outer (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
1258208-96SKIRT, outer fairingFLHTCUSE
1358247-96CUSHION TAPE, windshield mountingFLHTCUSE
1458949-96NUT, extension (2)FLHTCUSE
1562786-96TRIM STRIP, skirtFLHTCUSE
1662787-96SEAL, fairing skirtFLHTCUSE
1767712-83DOOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 67720-03 (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1867716-60AGASKETFLHTCUSE
1967718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHTCUSE
2067721-48SCREW, retaining ring (3)FLHTCUSE
2167726-71ARETAINING RING, headlampFLHTCUSE
2267778-60SPRING, topFLHTCUSE
2367780-60SPRING, bottomFLHTCUSE
2467864-04HALOGEN HEADLAMP KIT, 7 in., w/ 6717, 10006, 68124-04, & 70319-04 (Domestic & Canada)FLHTCUSE
2568096-04BULB, high beam halogenFLHTCUSE
2668124-04MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 4033FLHTCUSE
2768881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHTCUSE
68359-05HARNESS JUMPER, position bulb (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
70319-04WIRING HARNESS, halogen bulb interconnect (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2853436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2953438-92BULB (HDI England)FLHTCUSE
3057187-05WINDSHIELD (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3158128-96AIR DEFLECTOR, right, clear (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3258129-96AIR DEFLECTOR, left, clear (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3367728-02BUCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3467732-71BMOUNTING RING, headlamp (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3568329-03BULB, HB2/H4 (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3668344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY (HDI England)FLHTCUSE
3768345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3868380-05BOOT (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3968653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLHTCUSE

INNER FAIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
22446SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
32965SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)FLHTCUSE
3387SCREW, front speaker mounting (2)FLHTCUSE
42941SCREW, w/ washer (8)FLHTCUSE
53612SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
67688NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
710065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUSE
810103CLIP, adhesive backedFLHTCUSE
911445GROMMET, throttle & clutch cables (2)FLHTCUSE
1011488GROMMET, handlebar, rightFLHTCUSE
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftFLHTCUSE
1158317-04TRIM SEAL, inner fairing, 29 in. length (2)FLHTCUSE
1258478-96ABRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTCUSE
1358479-96ABRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTCUSE
1458546-06BYSINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
58546-06BYWINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
58546-06BYYINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
1558545-06BYSCAP, inner fairing (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
58545-06BYWCAP, inner fairing (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
58545-06BYYCAP, inner fairing (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
1658938-96BSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTCUSE
1758939-96BSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTCUSE
1870271-98WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, inner fairing capFLHTCUSE
1970585-93CONNECTOR, redFLHTCUSE
2071434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLHTCUSE
2171505-96SWITCH, spot lamp, w/ 73191-96FLHTCUSE
2271513-98SWITCH, cruise control, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLHTCUSE
2371535-96SWITCH, accessory, w/ 73191-96FLHTCUSE
2473162-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-place (black)FLHTCUSE
2573191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 gauge (12)FLHTCUSE
2677029-06SPEAKER (2)FLHTCUSE
77047-98ADAPTER & GRILL, speaker (2)FLHTCUSE
2777092-98SWITCH, speaker, w/ 70585-93 & 73191-96FLHTCUSE
2891808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLHTCUSE
2991812-89SOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTCUSE
3057860-06DASH PAD, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
3157842-06TRIM, dash padFLHTCUSE
324569SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
15339-98DECAL, fog lamp switch (HDI) (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE

FAIRING LOWERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12995SCREW (10)FLHTCUSE
23655ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
35429BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
46235WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
57415AWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
67576NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
77716NUT (4)FLHTCUSE
88174SNAP, push-in (8)FLHTCUSE
98175CLIP (4)FLHTCUSE
1027048-84CLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE
1158104-05SPRING (2)FLHTCUSE
1258105-05WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
1358173-05WASHER, serrated/nylon (4)FLHTCUSE
1458499-05DHFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58499-06BYTFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Majestic Green)FLHTCUSE
58499-06BYZFAIRING LOWER CAP, left (Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
58500-05DHFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58500-06BYTFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Majestic Green)FLHTCUSE
58500-06BYZFAIRING LOWER CAP, right (Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
1558679-05DOOR ASSEMBLY, glovebox, rightFLHTCUSE
58681-05DOOR ASSEMBLY, glovebox, leftFLHTCUSE
1658851-05DHFAIRING LOWER, left (Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58851-06BYTFAIRING LOWER, left (Majestic Green)FLHTCUSE
58851-06BYZFAIRING LOWER, left (Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
58852-05DHFAIRING LOWER, right (Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58852-06BYTFAIRING LOWER, right (Majestic Green)FLHTCUSE
58852-06BYZFAIRING LOWER, right (Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
1758889-05VENT LOWER, rightFLHTCUSE
58890-05VENT LOWER, leftFLHTCUSE
1858891-05FACE OVERMOLD, glovebox, rightFLHTCUSE
58901-05FACE OVERMOLD, glovebox, leftFLHTCUSE
1958893-05TRAY GLOVEBOX, rightFLHTCUSE
58903-05TRAY GLOVEBOX, leftFLHTCUSE

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13337SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
23514SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
34296SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
47041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
57130WLOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
67606LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
77667NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
810065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUSE
940901-05ISOLATOR, rubber (2)FLHTCUSE
1057920-04WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
1168331-02RING, passing lamp (2)FLHTCUSE
1268414-05LAMP, passing (clear) (2)FLHTCUSE
1368453-05BULB, 26.9W (2)FLHTCUSE
1468725-62ABEZEL RING, passing lamp assembly (2)FLHTCUSE
1568821-00STAND-OFF (2)FLHTCUSE
1668904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (2)FLHTCUSE
1769218-04TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02, 69331-02, & 68904-00 (2)FLHTCUSE
1869325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHTCUSE
1969331-02BULB, turn signal (amber) (2)FLHTCUSE
2068837-04ABAR, passing lamp, right, w/ 69563-06FLHTCUSE
68836-04ABAR, passing lamp, left, w/ 69563-06FLHTCUSE
2169563-06CLAMP BLOCK (2)FLHTCUSE
2269567-06HOUSING, passing lamp assembly (2)FLHTCUSE
2372161-06SOCKET HOUSINGFLHTCUSE
2472356-95TERMINAL, #18-20 AWG (2)FLHTCUSE
2573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSINGFLHTCUSE
2673191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (4)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
2868847-98AFOGLAMP BULB (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
2968973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
3069231-04TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber), w/ 68163-84, & 68973-00 (HDI)FLHTCUSE
3168822-04HOUSING, passing lamp assembly (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
3268906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
3368851-98BULB, 35W halogen (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
68853-98DUST CAP, rubber (not illustrated) (2)FLHTCUSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLHTCUSE
245279-00WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
359045-00BFENDER, front (primed)FLHTCUSE
58972-06BYRFENDER, front (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
58972-06BYVFENDER, front (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58972-06BYXFENDER, front (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
459166-80PLATE, lock (2)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
559280-02FENDER TIP (HDI)FLHTCUSE

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHTCUSE
23676SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
33684SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
46036WASHERFLHTCUSE
57434WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
67531LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
77683LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
87880NUT (4)FLHTCUSE
98144NUT, clipFLHTCUSE
1010006CABLE STRAP, lighting harnessFLHTCUSE
1110083CLIP, t-studFLHTCUSE
1210084CLIP, t-studFLHTCUSE
1358702-06FENDER, rear (prime)FLHTCUSE
59583-06BYSFENDER, rear (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
59583-06BYWFENDER, rear (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
59583-06BYYFENDER, rear (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
1459174-99PLATE, studFLHTCUSE
59699-06PROTECT TAPE, rear fender (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLHTCUSE
1659786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLHTCUSE
1759788-01WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
1867266-94GROMMET, 1/2 in. I.D. (nylon) (2)FLHTCUSE
1968772-06LIGHTING HARNESS, conduit, self-adhesiveFLHTCUSE
2070522-06CONDUIT, wire harness, self-adhesive (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
2173156-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 6-placeFLHTCUSE
2273158-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 8-placeFLHTCUSE
2373191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWGFLHTCUSE
2491140-04BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2559579-06FENDER, rear (prime) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
59661-06BYSFENDER, rear (Black Emerald) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
59661-06BYWFENDER, rear (Autumn Haze) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
59661-06BYYFENDER, rear (Black Candy Crimson) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2659423-03CLOISONN'E, rear fenderFLHTCUSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE
310065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
410222CLAMPFLHTCUSE
511323O-RINGFLHTCUSE
627201-97ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 48469-00FLHTCUSE
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 48469-00FLHTCUSE
27297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent (California only) (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
848469-00FITTINGFLHTCUSE
961340-02AFUEL LINEFLHTCUSE
1061356-03FUEL TANK (prime)FLHTCUSE
61386-06BYRFUEL TANK (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl) w/ 62310-06A & 62312-06AFLHTCUSE
61386-06BYVFUEL TANK (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black) w/ 62311-06A & 62313-06AFLHTCUSE
61386-06BYXFUEL TANK (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate) w/ 62311-06A & 62313-06AFLHTCUSE
1162228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly, w/ o-ring & flex tubingFLHTCUSE
1262150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHTCUSE
1362310-06AMEDALLION, left-hand, fuel tank (medium green)FLHTCUSE
62311-06AMEDALLION, left-hand, fuel tank (burgundy)FLHTCUSE
62312-06AMEDALLION, right-hand, fuel tank (medium green)FLHTCUSE
62313-06AMEDALLION, right-hand, fuel tank (burgundy)FLHTCUSE
1470999-94TRIM, fuel tank (2)FLHTCUSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1562555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D., nylon (8 ft. length)FLHTCUSE
1663521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D., rubber (25 ft. length)FLHTCUSE

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHTCUSE
21314SCREWFLHTCUSE
310006CABLE STRAP, pump (2)FLHTCUSE
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHTCUSE
511380O-RINGFLHTCUSE
611351O-RINGFLHTCUSE
727408-01REGULATORFLHTCUSE
861001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351, & 62357-00FLHTCUSE
961209-01ABAILFLHTCUSE
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHTCUSE
1161402-02GASKET, top plateFLHTCUSE
1261583-02SPRINGFLHTCUSE
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHTCUSE
1461961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHTCUSE
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHTCUSE
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHTCUSE
1762188-04SPACER, rubberFLHTCUSE
1862357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHTCUSE
1962373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHTCUSE
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10006, 61960-00, 61961-00, 62163-04, 62165-01, & 62188-04FLHTCUSE
2170369-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel tank, w/ 73153-96BK, 73191-96, 74113-98BK, 74153-98, & 74191-98FLHTCUSE
2272435-00HEADER ASSEMBLY, 3-wayFLHTCUSE
2372437-00CLIP CONNECTORFLHTCUSE
2473153-96BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHTCUSE
2573191-96SOCKET, #20-16 gauge (3)FLHTCUSE
2674113-98BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)FLHTCUSE
2774153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFLHTCUSE
2874191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (3)FLHTCUSE
75126-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, completeFLHTCUSE
2975279-06SENDER FUEL LEVEL/EFIFLHTCUSE

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12754SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23529SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
33652SCREWFLHTCUSE
44033SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
54194SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
67900LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
77964CLIP NUTFLHTCUSE
810065CABLE STRAP (black)FLHTCUSE
910278ACLIP, hinge, mountingFLHTCUSE
10120CLIP (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1010103CLIPFLHTCUSE
1150036-04BRACKET, consoleFLHTCUSE
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTCUSE
1361112-82ABOOTFLHTCUSE
1461270-98ACONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank, w/ 61279-88 & 61312-88FLHTCUSE
1561274-92FILLER CAP, vacuum vent, w/ 61109-85DFLHTCUSE
1661278-92DOOR, consoleFLHTCUSE
1761279-88HINGE PINFLHTCUSE
61312-88FITTING TUBE (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1861313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTCUSE
1963603-05PUSH BUTTON KIT, w/ 84850-92FLHTCUSE
2071294-89MOULDING, rubber, fuel tank consoleFLHTCUSE
2174119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)FLHTCUSE
2274159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayFLHTCUSE
2374190-98TERMINAL PIN, #16-20 AWG (7)FLHTCUSE
2474191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLHTCUSE
2574195-98SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUSE
2676266-98WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2777121-98CONSOLE HARNESSFLHTCUSE
2877138-06BYSINSERT, console pod, CB intercom (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
77138-06BYWINSERT, console pod, CB intercom (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
77138-06BYYINSERT, console pod, CB intercom (Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
2977140-05POD CONSOLE ASSEMBLY KIT (chrome), w/ 2754 & generic insertFLHTCUSE
3084850-92NUT, lockFLHTCUSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12225SCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
23249SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
33929SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
43993BOLTFLHTCUSE
56016WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
66703WASHERFLHTCUSE
77041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
87593NUT (4)FLHTCUSE
97742LOCKNUTFLHTCUSE
107796NUT, w/ washerFLHTCUSE
118146NUT, clip (2)FLHTCUSE
129955CLAMP, shield (14)FLHTCUSE
1365296-95CLAMP, ring (2)FLHTCUSE
1465324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHTCUSE
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLHTCUSE
1665328-83CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHTCUSE
1765519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketFLHTCUSE
1865619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCUSE
1965620-98CLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCUSE
2065621-99AEXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLHTCUSE
2165626-98AEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLHTCUSE
2265627-99AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLHTCUSE
2365694-05SHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLHTCUSE
2465634-98SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLHTCUSE
2565636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHTCUSE
2665647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontFLHTCUSE
2765678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeFLHTCUSE
2865723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHTCUSE
2965724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)FLHTCUSE
3065913-06MUFFLER, left, catalytic (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3165951-98HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLHTCUSE
3265952-98HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHTCUSE
3365988-98SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHTCUSE
3466012-06MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome), w/ 2225, 8146, 65913-06, 66078-06, & 66079-06FLHTCUSE
3566047-05CLAMP, worm (6)FLHTCUSE
3666077-06MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome), w/ 2225, 8146, 66078-06, 66079-06, & 66080-06FLHTCUSE
3766078-06RING, retention (2)FLHTCUSE
3866079-06END CAP (2)FLHTCUSE
3966080-06MUFFLER, right, catalytic (chrome)FLHTCUSE
4066219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightFLHTCUSE
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftFLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4165863-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
4265949-04MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
4365742-05SHIELD MUFFLER, right (HDI)FLHTCUSE
65743-05SHIELD MUFFLER, left (HDI)FLHTCUSE

BATTERY, TRAY, & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)FLHTCUSE
23684SCREWFLHTCUSE
34312BBOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
49834TERMINAL, ringFLHTCUSE
510006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
610116CLIP, t-studFLHTCUSE
766004-93PAD, battery clampFLHTCUSE
866010-97ABATTERY, 30 AMP hours, w/ 4312BFLHTCUSE
966042-79AWARNING LABELFLHTCUSE
1066185-97CLAMP, batteryFLHTCUSE
1166281-02BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalFLHTCUSE
1370267-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLHTCUSE
1470377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLHTCUSE
1570584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLHTCUSE
1672242-94TERMINAL, ringFLHTCUSE
1789577-95CAP, thread protectorFLHTCUSE

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13691SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
10073CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
267043-96NUT (8)FLHTCUSE
367184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLHTCUSE
467522-04TACHOMETERFLHTCUSE
567516-04ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTCUSE
667352-96ACLAMP, 2 in. gauge (4)FLHTCUSE
767356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)FLHTCUSE
867454-04BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLHTCUSE
967689-04BACK CLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE
67880-94BOOT, reset switch (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1068024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FLHTCUSE
1168382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFLHTCUSE
1268789-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 67184-94, 68024-94, 73160-96BK, & 73191-96FLHTCUSE
1373160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-placeFLHTCUSE
1473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 gauge (10)FLHTCUSE
1574419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLHTCUSE
1674552-04VOLTMETER, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLHTCUSE
74553-04OIL PRESSURE GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLHTCUSE
74554-04AIR TEMPERATURE GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLHTCUSE
75113-04FUEL GAUGE, w/ 67454-04 & 75044-96FLHTCUSE
1775044-96SOCKET (4)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1867519-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI)FLHTCUSE
67581-05SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLHTCUSE

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLHTCUSE
27964J-NUTFLHTCUSE
310183CLIP, t-stud (4)FLHTCUSE
410184CLIP, t-studFLHTCUSE
568026-99SCREW, tail lamp (Domestic, HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
668066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLHTCUSE
768167-04BULB, tail light, wedge mountFLHTCUSE
868296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)FLHTCUSE
968140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLHTCUSE
1068369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLHTCUSE
1168370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-88, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96FLHTCUSE
1268772-99HARNESS, rear lights, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLHTCUSE
1368830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLHTCUSE
1473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (3)FLHTCUSE
1573156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLHTCUSE
1673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLHTCUSE
1773191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (Domestic, HDI) (24)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLHTCUSE
1968167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2068558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2169187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail light, w/ 68167-88, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUSE

REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE HOLDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23972SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
33987SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
44017BOLT (4)FLHTCUSE
56703WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
67127LOCKWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
753375-97ALICENSE PLATE HOLDERFLHTCUSE
853422-97TUBE SUPPORT, bottomFLHTCUSE
953799-99LUGGAGE RACK SPACER (2)FLHTCUSE
1053801-98TUBE SUPPORT, topFLHTCUSE
1159988-72AREFLECTORFLHTCUSE
1267266-94BUSHING (2)FLHTCUSE
1368508-04BRACKET, rear turn signal barFLHTCUSE
1468905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUSE
1569325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHTCUSE
1669330-02BULB, turn signal (2)FLHTCUSE
1773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING 2-way (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
1873153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING 3-way (black)FLHTCUSE
1973191-96SOCKET CONTACT (6)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
202420SCREW (HDI) (3)FLHTCUSE
212731WSCREW (HDI) (4)FLHTCUSE
223574SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
2353436-97BULB, wedge (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2459292-94NUT, plastic (HDI) (4)FLHTCUSE
2560026-97PLATE, license back (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2660039-97BRACKET, license plate mounting (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
2868180-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 53436-97, 73153-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2968907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
3068973-00LENS, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
3168997-04LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal, w/ 68163-84, 68508-04, 68907-00, 68973-00, 73152-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FLHTCUSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
26109WASHERFLHTCUSE
37495NUTFLHTCUSE
47507ACORN NUTFLHTCUSE
58108NUT, push (2)FLHTCUSE
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHTCUSE
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLHTCUSE
869062-91ACLAMPFLHTCUSE
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLHTCUSE
1069123-92MOUNT, horn, rubberFLHTCUSE
70087-95GROUND WIRE, horn (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1189579-91CAP, protectiveFLHTCUSE

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70232-06WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (9)FLHTCUSE
29847TERMINAL, female spadeFLHTCUSE
39848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLHTCUSE
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gaugeFLHTCUSE
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 in. slot (11)FLHTCUSE
610039CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
710065CABLE STRAP (14)FLHTCUSE
810073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountFLHTCUSE
910147CLIP, connector, rosebud mountFLHTCUSE
1067450-99SWITCHFLHTCUSE
1172056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal 3-wayFLHTCUSE
1272109-94BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
1372116-94BKHOUSING, 6-way sealedFLHTCUSE
1472129-94GYHOUSING, 12-way pin (gray) (2)FLHTCUSE
1572130-04SOCKET HOUSING 12-way (black)FLHTCUSE
1672131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLHTCUSE
1772136-94GYSOCKET HOUSING (gray)FLHTCUSE
1872149-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 12-way (4)FLHTCUSE
1972156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 6-way (2)FLHTCUSE
2072189-04SEAL PIN (8)FLHTCUSE
2172190-94TERMINAL, pin (47)FLHTCUSE
2272191-94TERMINAL, socket (9)FLHTCUSE
2372195-94SEAL PIN (4)FLHTCUSE
2472199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (4)FLHTCUSE
2572200-94CONNECTOR, 3-way (4)FLHTCUSE
2672203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (4)FLHTCUSE
2772205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTCUSE
2872208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFLHTCUSE
2972210-94TERMINAL, male (3)FLHTCUSE
3072290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female (5)FLHTCUSE
3172294-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLHTCUSE
3272364-06TERMINAL, 1/4 in. femaleFLHTCUSE
3372381-98TERMINAL, socket (22)FLHTCUSE
3472382-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 23-way (black)FLHTCUSE
3572397-98SEAL PINFLHTCUSE
3673102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
3773104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (2)FLHTCUSE
3873110-96BKPIN HOUSING, 10-wayFLHTCUSE
3973112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-wayFLHTCUSE
4073153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLHTCUSE
4173190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (32)FLHTCUSE
4273191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUSE
4373196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLHTCUSE
4474196-04TERMINAL, socket (16)FLHTCUSE
4574197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLHTCUSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70992-06WIRING HARNESS, mainFLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #12 AWGFLHTCUSE
29825TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ringFLHTCUSE
39838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, w/ internal star, #10-12 AWGFLHTCUSE
49840TERMINAL, 3/16 in. ring, #12-14 AWGFLHTCUSE
59842TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #10-12 AWGFLHTCUSE
69937TERMINAL, female, spade, 1/4 in. slot (7)FLHTCUSE
710039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHTCUSE
810065CABLE STRAP (24)FLHTCUSE
910073CABLE STRAP, rose bud mountFLHTCUSE
1010177CABLE STRAP, tree mountFLHTCUSE
1131504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHTCUSE
1231511-01BRELAY, w/ diode (black)FLHTCUSE
1331579-04RELAYFLHTCUSE
1470598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHTCUSE
1570604-06BOOT, 2-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
1670976-06WIRE GUIDEFLHTCUSE
1772046-79HOUSING, 5-way female (2)FLHTCUSE
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUSE
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUSE
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLHTCUSE
2172065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTCUSE
2272066-06HOUSING, 4-way socketFLHTCUSE
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (25)FLHTCUSE
2472077-00SEAL PIN (11)FLHTCUSE
2572094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (18)FLHTCUSE
2672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (18)FLHTCUSE
2772098-06HOUSING, socket, 2-way (2)FLHTCUSE
2872099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE
2972100-04HOUSING, male, 1-wayFLHTCUSE
3072103-94BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLHTCUSE
3172104-94BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
3272110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE
3372111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHTCUSE
3472113-94BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
3572119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLHTCUSE
3672124-94GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)FLHTCUSE
3772126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)FLHTCUSE
3872135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHTCUSE
3972139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, sealed, w/ 72179-94 (gray) (3)FLHTCUSE
4072143-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way pinFLHTCUSE
4172144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTCUSE
4272145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUSE
4372146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-wayFLHTCUSE
4472153-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way socketFLHTCUSE
4572159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (3)FLHTCUSE
4672164-94AWEATHER, plug, 4-way pin (2)FLHTCUSE
4772190-94TERMINAL, pin (17)FLHTCUSE
4872191-94TERMINAL, socket (37)FLHTCUSE
4972195-94SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUSE
5072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHTCUSE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70992-06WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCKFLHTCUSE
5272206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTCUSE
5372207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FLHTCUSE
5472211-94CONNECTOR, 10-wayFLHTCUSE
5572212-94SOCKET LOCK, secondaryFLHTCUSE
5672213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-20 gauge (15)FLHTCUSE
5772214-94SEAL, cable (15)FLHTCUSE
5872230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTCUSE
5972231-98LOCK, secondary, 3-way housingFLHTCUSE
6072232-96PLUG SEAL (red) (2)FLHTCUSE
6172252-01TERMINAL, female, #10-12 AWG (3)FLHTCUSE
6272260-04HOUSING, 1-way, female (2)FLHTCUSE
6372265-04SECONDARY LOCK, fuse blockFLHTCUSE
6472279-04TERMINAL, female, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCUSE
6572286-04TERMINAL, female, #12-14 gaugeFLHTCUSE
6672289-04TERMINAL, female, #12 gauge (2)FLHTCUSE
6772290-94TERMINAL, femaleFLHTCUSE
6872291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 gaugeFLHTCUSE
6972294-94BKTERMINAL, female, #16-20 gauge (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
7072295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLHTCUSE
7172309-04TERMINAL, #16-18 gaugeFLHTCUSE
7272325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLHTCUSE
7372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FLHTCUSE
7472331-95FUSE, mini blade, 5 AMP (2)FLHTCUSE
7572355-97TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLHTCUSE
7672359-05TERMINAL, female, #10-12 AWG (2)FLHTCUSE
7772377-02BOOT, cruise controlFLHTCUSE
7872400-99SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTCUSE
7972403-99SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHTCUSE
8072416-01HOUSING, 3-way, female (black)FLHTCUSE
8172427-00TERMINAL, .187 in., female, #14-18 AWG (2)FLHTCUSE
8272429-00TERMINAL, .25 in. (2)FLHTCUSE
8372431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, type 1FLHTCUSE
8472434-00TERMINAL, power, #14-16 AWG (6)FLHTCUSE
8572462-00FUSE, mini type, 10 AMP (red) (3)FLHTCUSE
8672516-01DUST CAPFLHTCUSE
8772537-05COVER, fuse blockFLHTCUSE
8872539-06FUSE, mini blade, 30 AMP (2)FLHTCUSE
8973102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
9073104-96PIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHTCUSE
9173108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHTCUSE
9273153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHTCUSE
9373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 gauge (12)FLHTCUSE
9473191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (3)FLHTCUSE
9573198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHTCUSE
9673301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
9773303-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, female, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
9873304-04TERMINAL, female, #10 gauge (2)FLHTCUSE
9973305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 gauge (blue) (2)FLHTCUSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70992-06WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
99A74314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 amp (not included w/ 70992-06)FLHTCUSE
99B73302-04COVER, maxi-fuse (not included w/ 70992-06)FLHTCUSE
10074112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHTCUSE
10174115-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR, 2-terminal overmoldFLHTCUSE
10274152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFLHTCUSE
10374191-98TERMINAL SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (2)FLHTCUSE
10476248-86ANTENNA CABLE ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
22625SCREW (HDI, HDE) (DOMESTIC) (2)FLHTCUSE
2625SCREW (HDI, HDE) (CANADA) (1)FLHTCUSE
32881WSCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
42963SCREW (8)FLHTCUSE
52965SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
63061SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
73248SCREW, metric (4)FLHTCUSE
83387SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
93612SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
105210WELLNUT (8)FLHTCUSE
115211JACK NUT (6)FLHTCUSE
126703WASHER (7)FLHTCUSE
137686LOCKNUT (5)FLHTCUSE
147838NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
159864RING, terminalFLHTCUSE
169892RING, terminalFLHTCUSE
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
10181CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (4)FLHTCUSE
1758010-98BUSHING, open/closed (2)FLHTCUSE
1870465-86AGROUND CABLEFLHTCUSE
1971814-98SWITCH KNOB, volumeFLHTCUSE
71823-98SWITCH KNOB, mode selectFLHTCUSE
2071834-98SWITCH, rear controls, w/ 10181 & 74191-98 (2)FLHTCUSE
2174191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (8)FLHTCUSE

SOUND SYSTEM (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2274414-93ANTENNA BOOTFLHTCUSE
2376129-98SWITCH HOUSING (2)FLHTCUSE
2476130-98SPRING CLAMP (2)FLHTCUSE
2576160-06RADIO/CDFLHTCUSE
76160-06REFURBRADIO/CD, refurbished, Core exchange required with refurbished parts.FLHTCUSE
2676165-06AXM MODULE (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE
2776192-06AAMPLIFIERFLHTCUSE
2876236-06CB MODULEFLHTCUSE
76236-06REFURBCB MODULE, refurbished, Core exchange required with refurbished parts.FLHTCUSE
2976250-98ANTENNA MAST, CBFLHTCUSE
3076265-98TETHER, mounting bracket (2)FLHTCUSE
3176306-98ANTENNA MAST, AM/FM, w/ 3248FLHTCUSE
3276307-98SPEAKER GRILLE, rear (2)FLHTCUSE
3376337-06AXM ANTENNA (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE
3476352-06SPEAKER BOX ASSEMBLY, left rearFLHTCUSE
76397-06SPEAKER BOX ASSEMBLY, right rearFLHTCUSE
3576456-06XM ANTENNA BRACKET (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE
3677029-06SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (4)FLHTCUSE
3777047-98SPEAKER GRILLE, front (2)FLHTCUSE
3877126-98WIND SOCK, microphone (domestic) (1)FLHTCUSE
77126-98WIND SOCK, microphone (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
3977147-98HEADSET ASSEMBLY (domestic) (1)FLHTCUSE
77147-98HEADSET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
4077148-98ACOILED CORD, headset (domestic) (1)FLHTCUSE
77148-98ACOILED CORD, headset (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
4177151-98HEADSET CLAMP & HARDWARE (domestic) (1)FLHTCUSE
77151-98HEADSET CLAMP & HARDWARE (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE

AUDIO HARNESS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70173-06WIRING HARNESS, audio overlay to main harnessFLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110039CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
210065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHTCUSE
310177CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
472106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
572146-94LOCK, secondary, 6-way pinFLHTCUSE
672190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (6)FLHTCUSE
772381-98TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (30)FLHTCUSE
872384-06BKHOUSING, 35-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
972397-98SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUSE
1074106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
1174109-94BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
1274119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
1374146-98LOCK, secondary, 6-way pin (2)FLHTCUSE
1474149-98LOCK, secondary, 12-way pinFLHTCUSE
1574159-98LOCK, secondary, 12-way socketFLHTCUSE
1674190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (24)FLHTCUSE
1774191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUSE
1874195-98SEAL PINFLHTCUSE
1976266-98WEATHER CAP ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2076300-06SPRING ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2176319-06ANTENNA CABLE ASSEMBLY, CBFLHTCUSE

AMPLIFIER HARNESS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70179-06AMPLIFIER HARNESSFLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
29930TERMINAL, .187 female, #14-18 AWG (2)FLHTCUSE
310006CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
410065CABLE STRAP (4)FLHTCUSE
572100-04HOUSING, 1-way (gray)FLHTCUSE
672101-04TERMINAL, maleFLHTCUSE
772106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
872116-94BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
972146-94LOCK, secondary, 6-way pinFLHTCUSE
1072156-94LOCK, secondary 6-way socketFLHTCUSE
1172190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (6)FLHTCUSE
1272191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (6)FLHTCUSE
1372195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLHTCUSE
1472243-94TERMINAL, 1/4 in. female, #14-18 AWG (2)FLHTCUSE
1572249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING (9)FLHTCUSE
1672381-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (22)FLHTCUSE
1772382-98BKHOUSING, 23-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
1872397-98SEAL PIN (5)FLHTCUSE
1974106-98BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
2074116-98BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
2174146-98LOCK, secondary, 6-way pin (2)FLHTCUSE
2274156-98LOCK, secondary, 6-way socket (2)FLHTCUSE
2374190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUSE
2474191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUSE
2574195-98SEAL PIN (4)FLHTCUSE
2674413-93BOOTFLHTCUSE

CB/XM RADIO HARNESS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70172-06CB/XM RADIO HARNESSFLHTCUSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
174109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
274119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black) (2)FLHTCUSE
374149-98LOCK, secondary, 12-way pinFLHTCUSE
474159-98LOCK, secondary, 12-way socket (2)FLHTCUSE
574190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (12)FLHTCUSE
674191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (16)FLHTCUSE
774195-98SEAL PIN (10)FLHTCUSE

GARAGE DOOR TRANSMITTER & RECEIVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19938TERMINAL, #14-18 gaugeFLHTCUSE
210065CABLE STRAPFLHTCUSE
370174-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, garage door openerFLHTCUSE
472199-94ANCHOR, t-studFLHTCUSE
572449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket, (black)FLHTCUSE
672527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #18-20 AWGFLHTCUSE
772633-02SEAL WIRE, #14-16 AWG (white)FLHTCUSE
874104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHTCUSE
974114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
1074144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pinFLHTCUSE
1174154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHTCUSE
1274190-98TERMINAL PIN, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE
1374191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE
1491560-01RECEIVER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
1591561-01ATRANSMITTER KITFLHTCUSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
22955SCREW (6)FLHTCUSE
34292SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
410006STRAP, cable (3)FLHTCUSE
10181STRAP, cable (2)FLHTCUSE
511402GROMMET, 3/16 in. I.D. (2)FLHTCUSE
670373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHTCUSE
770375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLHTCUSE
871509-00CLIP, springFLHTCUSE
971589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUSE
1071590-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUSE
1171591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181FLHTCUSE
1271593-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, volumeFLHTCUSE
1371597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, headlamp high/low & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUSE
1471598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FLHTCUSE
1571612-96HOUSING, lower right, (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1656866-06AHOUSING, lower left, (chrome)FLHTCUSE
1771614-96HOUSING, upper rightFLHTCUSE
1871615-96HOUSING, upper leftFLHTCUSE
1971618-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, mode select, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUSE
2071820-98KNOB, +/- audioFLHTCUSE
2171822-98KNOB, mode select, up/downFLHTCUSE
2271824-98KNOB, switch, PTT/SQ -/+FLHTCUSE
2371825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLHTCUSE
2472119-94BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHTCUSE
2572139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way (gray)FLHTCUSE
2672159-94LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 12-way (2)FLHTCUSE
2772179-94SEAL, front, socket housing, 12-way (2)FLHTCUSE
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket, formed (22)FLHTCUSE
2972195-94PLUG, seal (2)FLHTCUSE
3072266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (8)FLHTCUSE
3177100-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, PTT/SQ -/+, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUSE
3277101-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHTCUSE

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
26150WWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
311290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLHTCUSE
431504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHTCUSE
533904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/11290FLHTCUSE
661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHTCUSE
53680-06LOCKSET COMPLETE, w/ keys, ignition knob, tour-pak, & saddlebag lockFLHTCUSE
768922-00CMODULE, security systemFLHTCUSE
868926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FLHTCUSE
968958-00SIRENFLHTCUSE
1069018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kitFLHTCUSE
1170045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLHTCUSE
1270447-01CLIPFLHTCUSE
1371422-03PLATE, ignition switchFLHTCUSE
1471452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHTCUSE
71031-04KEY, deco cvo markFLHTCUSE
1571459-03SPRING, ignition knobFLHTCUSE
1671466-03DECAL, ignition switch knobFLHTCUSE
1771530-03AIGNITION SWITCHFLHTCUSE
1871532-03KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 71466-03FLHTCUSE
1971638-03COLLAR, ignition switch, bottomFLHTCUSE
2071660-03NUT, ignition switchFLHTCUSE
2171661-03COLLAR, ignition switch, topFLHTCUSE
2272023-51CSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rearFLHTCUSE
2372325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
242934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
2568924-00CMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FLHTCUSE
2668927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12524BSCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
23592SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
33593SCREW (16)FLHTCUSE
43595SCREW (10)FLHTCUSE
53596SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
63656SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
74134SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
86229WWASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
96831WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
107586JAM NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
117608NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
1211468GROMMET (4)FLHTCUSE
1353482-93RUB BAR, left (plastic) (2)FLHTCUSE
53483-93RUB BAR, right (plastic) (2)FLHTCUSE
1453567-93CHECK STRAP (2)FLHTCUSE
1553680-06LOCKSET COMPLETE, w/ keys, ignition knob, tour-pak, & saddlebag lockFLHTCUSE
1653825-06TRIM STRIP, cover, leftFLHTCUSE
53827-06TRIM STRIP, cover, rightFLHTCUSE
1753585-93LOCK, w/ 7586 & 90682-93 (specify key code) (2)FLHTCUSE
1853869-06GASKET (2)FLHTCUSE
1959287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLHTCUSE
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLHTCUSE
2061081-92COVER, key headFLHTCUSE
2161121-04WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHTCUSE
90115-04PROTECTOR, saddlebag (not illustrated) (4)FLHTCUSE
2390400-00BAIL HEAD STUD (Bail must be removed for sale in Germany) (4)FLHTCUSE
2490601-93AFACE PLATE, rightFLHTCUSE
90603-93AFACE PLATE, leftFLHTCUSE
2590654-06BYRBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90654-06BYVBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90654-06BYXBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
90667-06BYRBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90667-06BYVBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90667-06BYXBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
2690664-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 53482-93 & 90707-00FLHTCUSE
90665-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 53483-93 & 90707-00FLHTCUSE
2790675-93AGASKET, cover (2)FLHTCUSE
2890682-93CAM HOOK (2)FLHTCUSE
2990700-93BACKING PLATE (2)FLHTCUSE
3090707-00SPRINGFLHTCUSE
3190737-06BYSCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
90737-06BYWCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
90737-06BYYCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
90738-06BYSCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
90738-06BYWCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
90738-06BYYCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
3290752-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, rightFLHTCUSE
90753-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, leftFLHTCUSE

SADDLEBAGS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3390764-93CUSHION (4)FLHTCUSE
90820-93BLABEL, load limits (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
90904-06BYRSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90904-06BYVSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90904-06BYXSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
90906-06BYRSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90906-06BYVSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90906-06BYXSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
3490958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)FLHTCUSE
3590962-93WEARPLATE, cover (4)FLHTCUSE
3691630-04COVER, indoor storageFLHTCUSE
3791841-93ALINER, removable, w/ handles (2)FLHTCUSE
92187-06LINER, right, black EVA foam (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
92188-06LINER, left, black EVA foam (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
94435-02TOOL KIT (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3853864-06COMPLETE LOCKSET, w/ keys, ignition knob, tour-pak, & saddlebag lockFLHTCUSE
3990562-02STUD, bail less (HDI) (4)FLHTCUSE

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
23655ASCREW (2)FLHTCUSE
33678SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
43684SCREW (4)FLHTCUSE
53787BOLT (2)FLHTCUSE
66116WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
76378WASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
86703WASHER (4)FLHTCUSE
97490CLIP NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
107531LOCKNUT (4)FLHTCUSE
117667LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
127686LOCKNUT (2)FLHTCUSE
1347449-06BRACKET, front (2)FLHTCUSE
1449205-97GUARD ASSEMBLY, rear, rightFLHTCUSE
49201-97GUARD ASSEMBLY, rear, leftFLHTCUSE
1549194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, left (black)FLHTCUSE
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, right (black)FLHTCUSE
1670909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLHTCUSE
1790718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET KIT, leftFLHTCUSE
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET KIT, rightFLHTCUSE
1890801-06BRACKET, saddlebag mounting (2)FLHTCUSE
1991418-06BYSFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
91418-06BYWFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
91418-06BYYFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHTCUSE
37736ACORN NUT (2)FLHTCUSE
491927-03MIRROR, right (chrome)FLHTCUSE
91928-03MIRROR, left (chrome)FLHTCUSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI) (2)FLHTCUSE
691840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHTCUSE
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHTCUSE

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
27014-93AHOSE KIT, canister to bracket (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
227045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPFLHTCUSE
327204-99TUBE, clean air inlet, from a/c backplateFLHTCUSE
427297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent, from vapor valveFLHTCUSE
527298-97TUBE, induction module, to canisterFLHTCUSE
627461-02HOSE, induction module, to canisterFLHTCUSE
729312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWFLHTCUSE
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2225SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket flat countersink head
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2625SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2754SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head
2782SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 truss head (Grade 2)
2881WSCREW 1/4-20 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2885SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
2903SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2963SCREW No. 6-32 X 1-1/4 TORX pan head
2965SCREW No. 10 X 2 pan head, self-tapping
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2994SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 internal T27 drive
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3248SCREW M4 X 0.7 X 3mm
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3337SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head, self-tapping
3387SCREW No. 10-16 X 1.0 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3624BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 130
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3643SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699CSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3793ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
3799SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange head
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3921SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 flange head
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3972SCREW 1/4-20 X 3 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4033SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-5/8 socket button head
4082SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 hex head, with washer
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4094SCREW No. 10-32 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4296SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 socket button head
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4569SCREW No. 10-32 x 1/4 hex socket head cap
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4601SCREW No. 6-18 X 3/4 Phillips head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4790SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 TORX head, self-tapping
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5429BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 carriage (Grade 2)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6228WWASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/64
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6436WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16 (chrome)
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6717WASHER No. 6 X 3/8 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6831WASHER 13/64 X 47/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7671LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7830NUT No. 8-32 keps
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8047NUT No. 10-32 X 7/32 flange lock
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119264-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 103 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
917153-06HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLHTCUSE
17155-06HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
32994-06COVER, sensor, cam position (chrome, w/ green-filled text)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLHTCUSE
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLHTCUSE
627708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHTCUSE
727709-06FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLHTCUSE
827651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFLHTCUSE
927655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsFLHTCUSE
1027658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLHTCUSE
1127659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsFLHTCUSE
1227684-06BRACKET, cableFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1029509-06ELEMENT, air filterFLHTCUSE
1529821-06INSERT, air cleaner cover, w/ embossed eagleFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24009-06SPACER, sprocket shaft (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
729943-06ROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseFLHTCUSE
829987-06STATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 45/60 AMP, w/ plugFLHTCUSE
974115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulatorFLHTCUSE
1074622-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR KIT, 45 AMP, w/ 10006FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33092-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLHTCUSE
534091-06BEARING RACE, innerFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60799-06COVER, clutch (light green text)FLHTCUSE
2525700225GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 17, 31430-94, 33126-94, 33318-85, 37909-90, 60567-90C, 63859-95BFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645118-06KIT, brake disc, w/ 3655AFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1846209-06DAMPER VALVEFLHTCUSE
1946235-06SPRING, fork (2)FLHTCUSE
2046422-06DAMPER TUBE (2)FLHTCUSE
2146621-06FORK ASSEMBLY, right front (chrome) (complete)FLHTCUSE
2246622-06FORK ASSEMBLY, left front (chrome) (complete)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4666620-06BYRCOVER, side, left (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
66620-06BYVCOVER, side, left (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
66620-06BYXCOVER, side, left (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
66621-06BYRCOVER, side, right (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
66621-06BYVCOVER, side, right (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
66621-06BYXCOVER, side, right (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1114816-06PLATE, retainerFLHTCUSE
1214817-06MEDALLION, CVOFLHTCUSE
1454359-06LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 73152-96BKFLHTCUSE
1779023-06GASKET KIT, w/ 4835, 11900, & 79144-06FLHTCUSE
1879122-06LID, leather wrapped, upperFLHTCUSE
1979123-06LID, leather wrapped, lowerFLHTCUSE
79124-06BACKREST, tour-pak (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
2079125-06RACK, tour-pakFLHTCUSE
2179128-06RAIL, leftFLHTCUSE
79129-06RAIL, rightFLHTCUSE
2279133-06ISOLATOR (3)FLHTCUSE
2379140-06SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLHTCUSE
79141-06SUPPORT BRACKET, rightFLHTCUSE
2479142-06SUPPORT BRACKET, centerFLHTCUSE
2579143-06LANYARD ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2679190-06HINGE KIT, tour-pak lid sealFLHTCUSE
2779147-06LATCH, lockFLHTCUSE
2879176-06SPACER, latch pinFLHTCUSE
2979177-06SPACER, lanyardFLHTCUSE
79189-06TOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
3191814-06LINER, tour-pak topFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1253230-06LINER, tour-pak bottomFLHTCUSE
1353865-06LOCK, tour-pak (designate key code when ordering)FLHTCUSE
1453868-06CLIP, lockingFLHTCUSE
1876442-06ANTENNA BASE, leftFLHTCUSE
1976443-06ANTENNA BASE, rightFLHTCUSE
2076444-06ANTENNA, coaxial jackFLHTCUSE
2176445-06ADAPTER, antenna (2)FLHTCUSE
2276446-06SHROUD, lockFLHTCUSE
2376480-06REINFORCEMENT PLATE, antenna (2)FLHTCUSE
2476488-06ANTENNA OFFSET, rightFLHTCUSE
2576489-06ANTENNA OFFSET, leftFLHTCUSE
2679127-06TOUR-PAK BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
2779139-06LATCH MECHANISMFLHTCUSE
2879151-06HOUSING, push-buttonFLHTCUSE
2979152-06LATCH, strike plateFLHTCUSE
3079153-06SPACER, lock/latchFLHTCUSE
79189-06TOUR-PAK ASSEMBLY, leather wrappedFLHTCUSE
3179190-06HINGE KIT, w/ 79023-06 (see TOUR-PAK - TOP)FLHTCUSE
3291783-96LINER, shorty Tour-PakFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1151479-06GRAB STRAP, passenger, w/ 2952A & 6703FLHTCUSE
1351718-06SEAT, w/ 51652-97FLHTCUSE
1653059-06PAD ASSEMBLY, rider backrest, w/ 3540FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
656771-06HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56480-01 & 72191-94FLHTCUSE
756847-06HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 72191-94FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
958178-06AIR DEFLECTOR, right, smokedFLHTCUSE
1058179-06AIR DEFLECTOR, left, smokedFLHTCUSE
1158260-06BYRFAIRING, outer (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
58260-06BYVFAIRING, outer (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58260-06BYXFAIRING, outer (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1458546-06BYSINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
58546-06BYWINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
58546-06BYYINNER FAIRING ASSEMBLY (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
1558545-06BYSCAP, inner fairing (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
58545-06BYWCAP, inner fairing (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
58545-06BYYCAP, inner fairing (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
2677029-06SPEAKER (2)FLHTCUSE
77047-98ADAPTER & GRILL, speaker (2)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2068837-04ABAR, passing lamp, right, w/ 69563-06FLHTCUSE
68836-04ABAR, passing lamp, left, w/ 69563-06FLHTCUSE
2169563-06CLAMP BLOCK (2)FLHTCUSE
2269567-06HOUSING, passing lamp assembly (2)FLHTCUSE
2372161-06SOCKET HOUSINGFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58972-06BYRFENDER, front (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
58972-06BYVFENDER, front (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
58972-06BYXFENDER, front (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358702-06FENDER, rear (prime)FLHTCUSE
59583-06BYSFENDER, rear (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
59583-06BYWFENDER, rear (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
59583-06BYYFENDER, rear (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
59699-06PROTECT TAPE, rear fender (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
1968772-06LIGHTING HARNESS, conduit, self-adhesiveFLHTCUSE
2070522-06CONDUIT, wire harness, self-adhesive (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
2559579-06FENDER, rear (prime) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
59661-06BYSFENDER, rear (Black Emerald) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
59661-06BYWFENDER, rear (Autumn Haze) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
59661-06BYYFENDER, rear (Black Candy Crimson) (HDI)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61386-06BYRFUEL TANK (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl) w/ 62310-06A & 62312-06AFLHTCUSE
61386-06BYVFUEL TANK (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black) w/ 62311-06A & 62313-06AFLHTCUSE
61386-06BYXFUEL TANK (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate) w/ 62311-06A & 62313-06AFLHTCUSE
1362310-06AMEDALLION, left-hand, fuel tank (medium green)FLHTCUSE
62311-06AMEDALLION, left-hand, fuel tank (burgundy)FLHTCUSE
62312-06AMEDALLION, right-hand, fuel tank (medium green)FLHTCUSE
62313-06AMEDALLION, right-hand, fuel tank (burgundy)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2170369-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel tank, w/ 73153-96BK, 73191-96, 74113-98BK, 74153-98, & 74191-98FLHTCUSE
75126-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, completeFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2877138-06BYSINSERT, console pod, CB intercom (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
77138-06BYWINSERT, console pod, CB intercom (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
77138-06BYYINSERT, console pod, CB intercom (Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3065913-06MUFFLER, left, catalytic (chrome)FLHTCUSE
3466012-06MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome), w/ 2225, 8146, 65913-06, 66078-06, & 66079-06FLHTCUSE
3666077-06MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome), w/ 2225, 8146, 66078-06, 66079-06, & 66080-06FLHTCUSE
3766078-06RING, retention (2)FLHTCUSE
3866079-06END CAP (2)FLHTCUSE
3966080-06MUFFLER, right, catalytic (chrome)FLHTCUSE
4066219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightFLHTCUSE
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70232-06WIRING HARNESS, interconnectFLHTCUSE
3272364-06TERMINAL, 1/4 in. femaleFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70992-06WIRING HARNESS, mainFLHTCUSE
1570604-06BOOT, 2-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
1670976-06WIRE GUIDEFLHTCUSE
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUSE
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHTCUSE
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLHTCUSE
2172065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTCUSE
2272066-06HOUSING, 4-way socketFLHTCUSE
2572094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (18)FLHTCUSE
2672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (18)FLHTCUSE
2772098-06HOUSING, socket, 2-way (2)FLHTCUSE
2872099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE
3272110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHTCUSE
3372111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLHTCUSE
3872135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLHTCUSE
4272145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way socket (2)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70992-06WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHTCUSE
8872539-06FUSE, mini blade, 30 AMP (2)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70992-06WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHTCUSE
10174115-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR, 2-terminal overmoldFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2576160-06RADIO/CDFLHTCUSE
76160-06REFURBRADIO/CD, refurbished, Core exchange required with refurbished parts.FLHTCUSE
2676165-06AXM MODULE (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE
2776192-06AAMPLIFIERFLHTCUSE
2876236-06CB MODULEFLHTCUSE
76236-06REFURBCB MODULE, refurbished, Core exchange required with refurbished parts.FLHTCUSE
3376337-06AXM ANTENNA (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE
3476352-06SPEAKER BOX ASSEMBLY, left rearFLHTCUSE
76397-06SPEAKER BOX ASSEMBLY, right rearFLHTCUSE
3576456-06XM ANTENNA BRACKET (Domestic only)FLHTCUSE
3677029-06SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in. (4)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70173-06WIRING HARNESS, audio overlay to main harnessFLHTCUSE
872384-06BKHOUSING, 35-way socket (black)FLHTCUSE
2076300-06SPRING ASSEMBLYFLHTCUSE
2176319-06ANTENNA CABLE ASSEMBLY, CBFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70179-06AMPLIFIER HARNESSFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70172-06CB/XM RADIO HARNESSFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
370174-06HARNESS ASSEMBLY, garage door openerFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53680-06LOCKSET COMPLETE, w/ keys, ignition knob, tour-pak, & saddlebag lockFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1553680-06LOCKSET COMPLETE, w/ keys, ignition knob, tour-pak, & saddlebag lockFLHTCUSE
1653825-06TRIM STRIP, cover, leftFLHTCUSE
53827-06TRIM STRIP, cover, rightFLHTCUSE
1853869-06GASKET (2)FLHTCUSE
2590654-06BYRBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90654-06BYVBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90654-06BYXBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
90667-06BYRBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90667-06BYVBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90667-06BYXBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
3190737-06BYSCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
90737-06BYWCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
90737-06BYYCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, left (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
90738-06BYSCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
90738-06BYWCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
90738-06BYYCOVER ASSEMBLY, saddlebag, right (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
90904-06BYRSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90904-06BYVSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90904-06BYXSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, left, complete (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
90906-06BYRSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (Black Emerald/Majestic Green Pearl)FLHTCUSE
90906-06BYVSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (Autumn Haze/Vivid Black)FLHTCUSE
90906-06BYXSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, right, complete (Black Candy Crimson/Charcoal Slate)FLHTCUSE
92187-06LINER, right, black EVA foam (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
92188-06LINER, left, black EVA foam (not illustrated)FLHTCUSE
3853864-06COMPLETE LOCKSET, w/ keys, ignition knob, tour-pak, & saddlebag lockFLHTCUSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1347449-06BRACKET, front (2)FLHTCUSE
1890801-06BRACKET, saddlebag mounting (2)FLHTCUSE
1991418-06BYSFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim (Black Emerald)FLHTCUSE
91418-06BYWFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim (Autumn Haze)FLHTCUSE
91418-06BYYFILLER STRIP, saddlebag trim (Black Candy Crimson)FLHTCUSE
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10083
10084
10092
10102
10103
10108
10113
10116
10120
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10198
10222
10249
10278A
10302
1039
11031
11067
11085
11105
11116
11132
11140
11143
11145
11147B
11150
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11182
11193
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11296
11298
11301
11319A
11323
11324
11342
11348
11351
11364
11380
11402
11403A
11445
11468
11488
11491A
11492
11494
11497
11771
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14148-86
14816-06
14817-06
15339-98
16207-79B
16219-79C
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99
16574-99A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99
16787-99A
16834-99A
17045-99B
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17153-06
17155-06
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99
17428-57
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18044-98
18045-98
18046-98
18048-98
18049-98
18162-99A
18164-99A
18165-99A
18166-99A
18167-99A
18269-00
18270-00
18271-00
18272-00
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19264-06
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
2225
22307-99
22421-03
22422-03
22423-03
23740-03B
24004-03
24008-03
24009-06
2420
24316-99
2445
2446
24596-99C
24604-00D
2495
24984-99
25244-99A
2524B
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01A
25376-03
25416-99C
25533-99A
2559
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
2563
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25938-00
26013-03
26021-03
26035-99B
26077-99A
26210-99
26248-00
2625
26255-00
26314-99
26330-03
26339-03A
26352-95A
26400-82
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27014-93A
27042-84A
27045-97
27048-84
2708A
27201-97A
27204-99
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
2731W
27381-06
27408-01
27461-02
2754
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06
2782
2881W
2885
28919-04
2903
29127-95A
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
2934
29353-05
2941
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29509-06
2952A
2955
29582-01B
29583-01
29584-01
2963
2965
29697-02A
2980
29821-06
2994
29943-06
2995
29987-06
3022A
3048
3050
3061
3076
31335-03A
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31511-01B
31516-94
31518-90
31525-90
31530-90
31548-90
31579-04
31600-90
31604-91
31660-90
31661-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31783-00
31992-99A
3210A
32120-03
32121-03
32316-99
32317-86A
32424-98
32446-99
3248
3249
32534-05A
3267
32707-01B
3275
3290
32976-05
32994-06
33089-04
33092-06
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
3331
33344-94
33364-00A
3337
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82A
33819-98A
33849-97
3387
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-06
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34532-00B
34541-00
34568-00B
3462
34664-04
34765-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99
35114-02
3512
3514
35211-91B
35251-93C
3529
3537
3540
3546
3554
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
3588
3592
3593
3594
3595
3596
3599
3601
3605
3607
3612
3624
3634
3643
3652
3655A
3656
36731-91
3676
3678
36801-87C
36818-03
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699C
37075-87
37121-03A
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37806-03
37807-03
3784
3787
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37913-98
37927-03
37932-98
3793A
37946-99
37963-02
3799
38697-04
38730-04
38749-05
3892
3909
3921
3929
3972
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40037-79A
40040-05
4017
40210-85D
40230-04
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
4033
40384-91
40392-91
4082
40901-05
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
4094
40971-00A
41056-02
41084-02A
41139-02
41148-98
4124
41240-02
4134
41731-01
41747-82A
41782-05A
41797-00
41819-02
4192
4194
41957-97A
4196
42382-87C
4240
42454-99A
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05
42638-03
42642-00
42644-03
4292
4293
4296
43022-91A
4312B
4319
43206-01
4326A
43329-04
43364-00
43375-00
43517-00
43567-92
4358A
43817-02
43920-02
43932-02
44048-83A
44082-00C
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
44381-99C
44382-99C
44423-02C
44430-04
44435-04
44436-04
44437-04
44459-04
44477-99
44583-05
44585-05
45032-82
45072-96C
45076-96
45118-06
45279-00
45282-99
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45483-05
4569
45718-60
45733-48
45780-03
45803-97
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45865-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45998-73
4601
46113-02
46115-02
46205-00
46209-06
46235-06
46244-01
46246-01
46261-04
46422-06
46424-05
46424-05A
46431-05A
46467-05
46473-00A
46474-00A
46499-00
46621-06
46622-06
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47370-04
47373-04
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-06
47491-02
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02
47564-86B
47606-02
4761
4790
47900-02A
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48419-04
48420-04
48469-00
48487-02
48489-02
49184-97
49194-85
49201-97
49205-97
49220-04
49221-04
50015-74A
50036-04
50075-91A
50078-81
50112-99
50245-99A
50570-04
50571-04
50588-03
50589-03
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50700-04
50701-04
50784-97
50938-04
50972-75
51055-04
51057-04
51059-04
51085-04
51479-06
515
51652-97
51718-06
5207
5210
5211
52567-93B
52624-05
53059-06
53230-06
53375-97A
53422-97
53436-97
53438-92
53482-93
53483-93
53567-93
53585-93
53680-06
53799-99
53801-98
53825-06
53827-06
53864-06
53865-06
53868-06
53869-06
5416
5429
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54354-94A
54357-03
54359-06
54536-02A
54565-97C
55917-79A
55918-79A
56007-04
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56372-98
56480-01
56508-76
56771-06
56781-05
56782-05
56847-06
56866-06A
57185-05
57187-05
57217-02
57842-06
57860-06
57920-04
58010-98
58104-05
58105-05
58128-96
58129-96
5817
58173-05
58178-06
58179-06
58208-96
58247-96
5826
58260-06BYR
58260-06BYV
58260-06BYX
58317-04
58478-96A
58479-96A
58499-05DH
58499-06BYT
58499-06BYZ
58500-05DH
58500-06BYT
58500-06BYZ
58545-06BYS
58545-06BYW
58545-06BYY
58546-06BYS
58546-06BYW
58546-06BYY
58679-05
58681-05
58702-06
58851-05DH
58851-06BYT
58851-06BYZ
58852-05DH
58852-06BYT
58852-06BYZ
58889-05
58890-05
58891-05
58893-05
58901-05
58903-05
58938-96B
58939-96B
58949-96
58972-06BYR
58972-06BYV
58972-06BYX
59045-00B
59166-80
59174-99
59280-02
59287-92
59288-92
59292-94
59423-03
59481-00
59482-00
59579-06
59583-06BYS
59583-06BYW
59583-06BYY
59661-06BYS
59661-06BYW
59661-06BYY
59699-06
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59988-72A
60026-97
6003
60039-97
601
6012
6016
6019
60328-98B
6036
60386-04
60391-04
6047
60647-94
60661-01
60665-99B
60670-85A
60678-85
60772-05
60799-06
608
6083
609
6099
61001-01
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-82A
61121-04
6113
61135-57
6116
61209-01A
61231-01
61270-98A
61274-92
61278-92
61279-88
61312-88
61313-88
61340-02A
61356-03
61386-06BYR
61386-06BYV
61386-06BYX
61402-02
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62108-03
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
6220W
62228-03
6228W
6229W
62310-06A
62311-06A
62312-06A
62313-06A
6235
62357-00
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62490-99
62555-95
62726-99
62786-96
62787-96
62828-99
62830-99
62858-99
62897-01B
62898-03
62899-03A
62994-04
62995-04
63007-02
63016-03
6334
634
63521-95
63603-05
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6436
6461
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95
65324-83A
65325-83A
65328-83
65519-52C
65619-98
65620-98
65621-99A
65626-98A
65627-99A
65634-98
65636-99
65647-98
65678-85D
65694-05
65723-85
65724-85
65742-05
65743-05
65863-04
6590HW
65913-06
65949-04
65951-98
65952-98
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97A
66012-06
66042-79A
66047-05
66055-93
66077-06
66078-06
66079-06
66080-06
66185-97
66219-06
66220-06
66281-02
66620-06BYR
66620-06BYV
66620-06BYX
66621-06BYR
66621-06BYV
66621-06BYX
6701
6702
6703
67043-96
6717
67184-94
67266-94
67352-96A
67356-00
6738
67450-99
67454-04
67516-04A
67519-04A
67522-04
67581-05
6762B
67689-04
67712-83
67716-60A
67718-60A
6771A
67721-48
67726-71A
67728-02
67732-71B
67778-60
67780-60
67864-04
67865-89
67880-94
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68096-04
68120-00
68124-04
68140-04
68142-04
68163-84
68167-04
68180-99
68296-99A
6831
68329-03
68331-02
68344-05
68345-05
68359-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68380-05
68382-96
68414-05
68453-05
68508-04
68558-03
68653-05
68725-62A
68750-93
68772-06
68772-99
68789-96
68821-00
68822-04
68830-99A
68836-04A
68837-04A
68847-98A
68851-98
68853-98
68881-01
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68922-00C
68924-00C
68926-00
68927-00
68958-00
68973-00
68997-04
69012-93A
69018-00
69060-90D
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92
69187-03A
69218-04
69231-04
69318-02
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69563-06
69567-06
70003-04
70045-94A
70087-95
70142-94
70172-06
70173-06
70174-06
70179-06
70232-06
70267-04
70271-98
70319-04
70345-84
70348-02
70369-06
70373-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
7041
70447-01
70465-86A
70522-06
70584-94
70585-93
70598-99
70604-06
7068
70909-95
70976-06
70989-04
70992-06
70999-94
71031-04
7127
7129
71294-89
7130W
71422-03
71434-96A
71452-91A
71459-03
71466-03
71505-96
71509-00
71513-98
71530-03A
71532-03
71535-96
71589-96B
71590-96
71591-00
71593-96
71597-96B
71598-00
71612-96
71614-96
71615-96
71618-98
71638-03
71660-03
71661-03
71814-98
71820-98
71822-98
71823-98
71824-98
71825-96A
71834-98
72023-51C
72023-51D
72046-79
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06
72076-00
72077-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72101-04
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72109-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72126-94GY
72129-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72135-06
72136-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72145-06
72146-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72161-06
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72172-94
72179-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72200-94
72203-96
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72232-96
72242-94
72243-94
72249-94
72252-01
72260-04
72265-04
72266-94
72279-04
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72294-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
72309-04
72325-97
72330-95
72331-95
72332-02
72355-97
72356-95
72359-05
72364-06
72377-02
72381-98
72382-98BK
72384-06BK
72397-98
72400-99
72403-99
72416-01
72427-00
72429-00
72431-00
72434-00
72435-00
72437-00
72449-01
72462-00
72516-01
72527-01
72537-05
72539-06
72633-02
73102-96BK
73104-96
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73112-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73198-96
73301-04
73302-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
74104-98BK
74106-94BK
74106-98BK
74109-94BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74114-98BK
74115-06
74116-98BK
74119-98BK
74144-98
74146-98
74149-98
74152-98
74153-98
74154-98
74156-98
74159-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74314-01
7434
74413-93
74414-93
74419-96
74430-00D
74438-99
74552-04
74553-04
74554-04
74622-06
7490
7492
7495
7499
75044-96
7507
75113-04
75126-06
75279-06
7531
7576
7586
7593
7596
7601
7606
7608
76129-98
76130-98
76160-06
76160-06REFURB
76165-06A
76192-06A
76236-06
76236-06REFURB
76248-86
76250-98
76265-98
76266-98
7626W
76294-98
76300-06
76306-98
76307-98
76319-06
76337-06A
76352-06
76353-00
76397-06
76442-06
76443-06
76444-06
76445-06
76446-06
76456-06
76480-06
76488-06
76489-06
765
7667
7671
7683
7686
7688
77029-06
77047-98
77092-98
77100-98
77101-98
77121-98
77126-98
77138-06BYS
77138-06BYW
77138-06BYY
77140-05
77147-98
77148-98A
77151-98
7716
7720
7736
7742
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7825
7830
7838
7880
7900
79023-06
7904
79122-06
79123-06
79124-06
79125-06
79127-06
79128-06
79129-06
79133-06
79139-06
79140-06
79141-06
79142-06
79143-06
79147-06
79151-06
79152-06
79153-06
79176-06
79177-06
79189-06
79190-06
7951
7956
7964
8020
8047
8108
8144
8146
8174
8175
8483A
84850-92
856A
861A
8861
8871
8876A
8879
8883
8885
895
89577-95
89579-91
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90115-04
90383-98
90400-00
90469-94
90493-83
90562-02
90601-93A
90603-93A
90654-06BYR
90654-06BYV
90654-06BYX
90664-93
90665-93
90667-06BYR
90667-06BYV
90667-06BYX
90675-93A
90682-93
90700-93
90707-00
90718-79C
90720-79C
90737-06BYS
90737-06BYW
90737-06BYY
90738-06BYS
90738-06BYW
90738-06BYY
90752-93
90753-93
90764-93
9077
90781-93
90801-06
90820-93B
90869-85A
90904-06BYR
90904-06BYV
90904-06BYX
90906-06BYR
90906-06BYV
90906-06BYX
90958-93
90962-93
91140-04
9135
91418-06BYS
91418-06BYW
91418-06BYY
91560-01
91561-01A
91630-04
91783-96
91808-89
91812-89
91814-06
91840-03A
91841-93A
91845-03A
91927-03
91928-03
9198
9208
92187-06
92188-06
9247
928
929A
940
94006-90T
94435-02
945
95595-84
961
96210-80
9819
9825
9834
9837
9838
9839
9840
9842
9847
9848
9864
9892
9898
9907
9930
9937
9938
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
80472005
75761990
7838Unknown
7796Unknown
77801973
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7900Unknown
79041998
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
78301998
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52101991
5211Unknown
84850-921992
94006-90T1990
35078-791979
74951994
7499Unknown
74921993
7880Unknown
71660-032003
7626WUnknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
58949-961996
7608Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2446Unknown
1001Unknown
2881W2009
2225Unknown
3987Unknown
2903Unknown
2573Unknown
30482016
35462013
68026-991999
2754Unknown
1314Unknown
25632009
4752Unknown
4761Unknown
4741A1994
3248Unknown
3972Unknown
3050Unknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4718A1994
29551996
3512Unknown
3793AUnknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
25591996
3514Unknown
2941Unknown
43192009
4094Unknown
36432003
940Unknown
4091Unknown
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
41341994
54292005
3076Unknown
4740A1994
2782Unknown
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
32671999
3529Unknown
29651997
4240Unknown
4033Unknown
2963Unknown
26251971
36072009
3652Unknown
43817-022002
36052009
2731WUnknown
2952A2003
33312003
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
3061Unknown
47212009
35762013
35941992
45838-771977
29941996
928Unknown
3593Unknown
4292Unknown
2995Unknown
2708AUnknown
3596Unknown
35951993
4293Unknown
42962004
2495Unknown
35921998
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
33376-002000
39292009
37992003
4082Unknown
45858-771977
35881990
39212006
3387Unknown
35631999
40172009
4601Unknown
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
117712006
2524BUnknown
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
81752004
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
4569Unknown
945Unknown
4312B2005
2420Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
44048-83A1983
3737AUnknown
3691Unknown
3462Unknown
3736A2005
4790Unknown
4194Unknown
4196Unknown
4124Unknown
3540Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
33372004
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
28852001
2445Unknown
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6717Unknown
6019Unknown
7415AUnknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
74341999
57920-042004
6220WUnknown
6116Unknown
6378Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6831Unknown
6083Unknown
58173-052005
6047Unknown
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
96210-801980
6229WUnknown
47491-022002
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
6461Unknown
58105-052005
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
104A1 - Custom Nuts
8146Unknown
7671Unknown
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
3699CUnknown
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
27048-841984
10038A1994
100312010
10198Unknown
68750-931993
66047-052005
69563-062006
102222000
9955Unknown
10084Unknown
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
55917-79A1979
7490Unknown
100922010
55918-79A1979
100762010
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
90400-002000
16715-831983
10184Unknown
90562-022002
45998-731973
70909-951995
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
42642-002000
9198Unknown
58010-981998
8996A1996
46246-012001
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
17428-571957
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
24004-032003
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
58247-961996
9825Unknown
72194-941994
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
72527-012001
9838Unknown
74196-042004
72110-062006
72252-012001
111B1 - Tape
48419-042004
48420-042004
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
44430-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
66055-931993
59699-062006
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
33089-042004
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
113482002
111161981
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
111451983
45845-771977
111321979
11298Unknown
112931996
11296Unknown
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
50938-042004
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114881996
114022005
114921996
11497Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
7651997
90383-981998
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
101201992
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
101831996
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
41139-022002
66078-062006
31530-901990
27045-971997
53868-062006
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11193Unknown
8174Unknown
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
60678-851985
10147Unknown
100832009
35087-991999
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
62188-042004
79153-062006
79177-062006
33344-941994
53799-991999
5826Unknown
61135-571957
35629-791979
79176-062006
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
103021996
8861Unknown
50972-751975
31692-901990
10278AUnknown
68331-022002
90707-002000
59292-941994
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
61279-881988
90493-831983
61583-022002
76300-062006
54320-971997
33126-941994
56161-83A1983
71459-032003
16585-961996
33375-00A2001
58104-052005
33449-941994
33374-002000
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
127A1 - Miscellaneous, Non-System-Specific Component
63007-022002
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
53801-981998
51652-971997
47373-042004
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66042-79A1979
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
90820-93B1993
29127-95A1995
141A1 - Medallion
71466-032003
62313-06A2006
59423-032003
62312-06A2006
15339-981998
62311-06A2006
62310-06A2006
44338-002000
14817-062006
61386-06BYX2006
61386-06BYV2006
61386-06BYR2006
149A1 - Tool
94435-022002
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19264-062006
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79B2003
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
17155-062006
17153-062006
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-991999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
36818-032003
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18166-99A1999
18167-99A1999
18044-981998
18046-981998
18164-99A1999
18271-002000
18165-99A1999
18045-981998
18162-99A1999
18049-981998
18048-981998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18272-002000
18270-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18269-002000
220A1 - Piston Ring
22423-032003
22421-032003
22422-032003
67726-71A1971
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
26339-03A2003
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23740-03B2003
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
25259-93A1993
22307-991999
24009-062006
24008-032003
244F1 - Oil Pan
62490-991999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
24984-991999
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25376-032003
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01A2002
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60799-062006
60772-052005
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60670-85A1985
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
61402-022002
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
79023-062006
90675-93A2000
62432-93B1993
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99B2005
16719-991999
61109-85D1985
34906-85D1985
17045-99C2006
17045-99B1999
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
53869-062006
34901-94C1994
45733-481948
17386-991999
257002252012
18635-99B1999
36801-87C1987
71294-891989
17052-99B2005
26077-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32994-062006
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
60661-012001
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
58890-052005
17650-022002
58889-052005
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
27461-022002
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
27408-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-062006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29697-02A2002
29582-01B2001
14816-062006
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29353-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29583-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
27204-991999
29476-991999
28919-042004
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29509-062006
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29943-062006
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-062006
31579-042004
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31604-911991
31335-03A2003
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31548-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314K1 - Starter Solenoid Boot
31783-002000
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99A1999
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
74438-991999
32424-981998
32316-991999
74430-00D2000
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
74419-961996
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
327G1 - Police Radar
38697-042004
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
33819-98A2001
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
34532-00B2000
339A1 - Shift Lever
49221-042004
34568-00B2000
49220-042004
33718-82A1982
34664-042004
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-062006
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33092-062006
35064-791979
37121-03A2003
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34765-02A2002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
40901-052005
62830-991999
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-022002
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
46113-022002
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
45282-991999
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37806-032003
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37927-032003
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38749-052005
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40040-052005
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43932-022002
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68958-002000
32976-052005
32534-05A2005
68922-00C2000
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00C2000
69018-002000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44423-02C2004
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
41797-002000
45118-062006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40920-871987
72023-51C1951
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
41782-05A2005
46424-05A2006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
37963-022002
46431-05A2005
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
46424-052005
45032-821982
46467-052005
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
40971-00A2004
46261-042004
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40230-042004
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
54323-85A1985
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
44459-042004
430C1 - Axle Nut
43375-002000
430D1 - Front Axle
43364-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41056-022002
431A1 - Front Tire
43206-012001
43022-91A1991
432A1 - Rear Tire
43329-042004
433A1 - Front Wheel
43920-022002
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43517-002000
41240-022002
56163-931993
44583-052005
50784-971997
48489-022002
44585-052005
41084-02A2003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
47549-022002
46621-062006
46622-062006
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46474-00A2000
46473-00A2000
46205-002000
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46235-062006
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45890-971997
45933-861986
46499-002000
46209-062006
457A1 - Steering Stop Block
47530-79B1979
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45780-032003
45446-87A1987
48333-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45435-951995
470A1 - Frame
47900-02A2002
472A1 - Frame sub-component
6436Unknown
47504-971997
47502-971997
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
58478-96A1996
62787-961996
58479-96A1996
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
65619-981998
68508-042004
76130-981998
68853-981998
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47564-86B1986
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47505-022002
490A1 - Frame Guard
49205-971997
49201-971997
490C1 - Engine Guard
49184-971997
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50078-811981
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-91A1991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50112-991999
505A1 - Footboard
51055-042004
50688-042004
50701-042004
51085-042004
51059-042004
50683-042004
51057-042004
50700-042004
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
47370-042004
50571-042004
50570-042004
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42638-032003
41957-97A1997
44436-042004
44437-042004
44435-042004
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50588-032003
50589-032003
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51718-062006
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
46422-062006
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
79124-062006
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
52624-052005
52567-93B1993
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51479-062006
530A1 - Tour Pak
79133-062006
79123-062006
79143-062006
91814-062006
79142-062006
79125-062006
79129-062006
79122-062006
79189-062006
53230-062006
79128-062006
79141-062006
79140-062006
76446-062006
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
91783-961996
90869-85A1985
530C2 - Case Latch
79139-062006
53865-062006
90665-931993
90682-931993
79151-062006
540B1 - Rear Shock
54565-97C1997
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54357-032003
54536-02A2002
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00C2000
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56007-042004
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56151-88B1988
56149-88B1988
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03A2003
91927-032003
91928-032003
91845-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56781-052005
56782-052005
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56480-012001
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
56372-981998
561F1 - Grip Kit
56771-062006
56847-062006
570A1 - Front Fairing
58208-961996
57842-062006
58260-06BYV2006
58260-06BYX2006
58260-06BYR2006
57860-062006
570B1 - Handlebar Wind Deflector
58128-961996
58129-961996
571A1 - Fairing Lower
58499-05DH2005
58851-05DH2005
58852-06BYZ2006
58852-06BYT2006
58851-06BYT2006
58851-06BYZ2006
58500-05DH2005
58852-05DH2005
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
58499-06BYT2006
58546-06BYW2006
58546-06BYY2006
58499-06BYZ2006
58679-052005
58500-06BYT2006
58681-052005
58545-06BYS2006
58317-042004
58500-06BYZ2006
58903-052005
58546-06BYS2006
58901-052005
58545-06BYY2006
58545-06BYW2006
58893-052005
571C1 - Fairing Side
58939-96B1996
58938-96B1996
572E1 - Side Cover
66620-06BYV2006
66620-06BYX2006
32121-032003
32707-01B2005
66621-06BYV2006
66621-06BYX2006
66621-06BYR2006
66620-06BYR2006
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
79190-062006
79147-062006
79152-062006
58179-062006
58178-062006
58891-052005
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket