2001 FXDWG2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-01A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2001 FXDWG2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2001 FXDWG2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
PB=FXDWG2
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
1=2001
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116196-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete , silver & chromeFXDWG2
16197-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, silver & chrome (California only)FXDWG2

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole in cylinder head)FXDWG2
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDWG2
311273O-RING (4)FXDWG2
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)FXDWG2
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDWG2
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXDWG2
716595-99ADOWEL (4)FXDWG2
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDWG2
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front w/ guides & seats (silver)FXDWG2
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear w/ guides & seats (silver)FXDWG2
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDWG2
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDWG2
1217053-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDWG2
17052-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDWG2
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXDWG2
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDWG2
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG2
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDWG2
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG2
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDWG2
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXDWG2
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDWG2
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDWG2
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXDWG2
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXDWG2
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXDWG2
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXDWG2
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXDWG2
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXDWG2
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXDWG2
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDWG2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDWG2
23692ASCREW (6)FXDWG2
33693ASCREW (10)FXDWG2
43736ASCREW (8)FXDWG2
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17595-99) (4)FXDWG2
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDWG2
74741ASCREW (8)FXDWG2
86762BWASHER (4)FXDWG2
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG2
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG2
1111270O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1211293O-RING (4)FXDWG2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDWG2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)FXDWG2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 1, 14, 19 & 38FXDWG2
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gaskets (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99)FXDWG2
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXDWG2
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXDWG2
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDWG2
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDWG2
2117572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDWG2
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDWG2
2317964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDWG2
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDWG2
2417591-99GASKET, breather cover (use 17162-03) (2)FXDWG2
2517592-99GASKET, breather baffle (use 17162-03) (2)FXDWG2
2617594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDWG2
2717595-99COVER, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)FXDWG2
2817596-99BAFFLE, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)FXDWG2
2917611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDWG2
3017922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FXDWG2
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FXDWG2
3117939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXDWG2
3217945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDWG2
3317947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG2
3417948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FXDWG2
3517968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDWG2
3618535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDWG2
3718538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDWG2
3818635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDWG2
3926858-99VALVE, umbrella (2)FXDWG2
4063815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FXDWG2
4126500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FXDWG2

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARING, retainingFXDWG2
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDWG2
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG2
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG2
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FXDWG2
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG2
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG2
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDWG2
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FXDWG2
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrustwasher, plugs, inner race, flywheels, crankpin, rings, bearings & connecting rodsFXDWG2
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXDWG2

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFXDWG2
2895SCREW (9)FXDWG2
34271SCREW (3)FXDWG2
46099WASHER (3)FXDWG2
56287WASHER (3)FXDWG2
69028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftFXDWG2
79110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchFXDWG2
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchFXDWG2
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchFXDWG2
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchFXDWG2
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchFXDWG2
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchFXDWG2
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchFXDWG2
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchFXDWG2
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchFXDWG2
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchFXDWG2
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchFXDWG2
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchFXDWG2
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchFXDWG2
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchFXDWG2
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchFXDWG2
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchFXDWG2
89198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FXDWG2
911140O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1011273O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1111293O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1212068SEAL, oilFXDWG2
1316574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDWG2
1416589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDWG2
1516595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXDWG2
1622307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXDWG2
1724038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFXDWG2
1824596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 22307-99, bearings & through bolts (silver)FXDWG2
1924623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftFXDWG2
2025259-93AFITTING, straight (3)FXDWG2
2126321-99AOIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ 35069-99 (chrome)FXDWG2
2226352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDWG2
2326432-76AO-RING (2)FXDWG2
2435069-99HARDWARE, locking plate, w/ 6287 & 11293FXDWG2
2535071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293FXDWG2
2635115-99RETAINING RING, spiral (2)FXDWG2
2763798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FXDWG2
2868042-99SCREW (4)FXDWG2

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDWG2
23290PLUG, cam support plateFXDWG2
34740ASCREW (10)FXDWG2
44741ASCREW (8)FXDWG2
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ inner race, washer, bearing & O-ringFXDWG2
68990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFXDWG2
711031RETAINING RING (2)FXDWG2
811286O-RINGFXDWG2
911293O-RINGFXDWG2
1011298O-RING, vitonFXDWG2
1111301O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1211494RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14FXDWG2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDWG2
1525267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 28, 31, 36, 37 & 40FXDWG2
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDWG2
1725369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDWG2
1825533-99AHARDWARE KIT, drive sprocket, camshaft, w/ 2 screws & washersFXDWG2
1925534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)FXDWG2
2025544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)FXDWG2
2125544-99BCAMSHAFT REPLACEMENT KIT, includes 25533-99A, 25544-00, 25938-00 & 25716-99FXDWG2
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDWG2
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFXDWG2
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDWG2
2525716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFXDWG2
2625938-00SPACER KIT, alignment, drive sprocket, w/ all of Index 26FXDWG2
25717-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG2
25719-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG2
25721-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG2
25722-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG2
25723-00SPACER, alignment, drive sprocket, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FXDWG2
2726035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDWG2
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDWG2
2926248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDWG2
3026255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDWG2
3126400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFXDWG2
3226464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDWG2
3332685-99ACOVER, timer (black text)FXDWG2
32700-01COVER, timer (use 32685-99A) (red text)FXDWG2
3435060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFXDWG2
3539954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, chain, primary cam driveFXDWG2
3639964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, chain, secondary cam driveFXDWG2
3739965-99CHAIN GUIDEFXDWG2
3840323-00SEPARATOR, springFXDWG2
3968042-99SCREW (4)FXDWG2
4068120-00SCREW (5)FXDWG2

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXDWG2
22647BSCREWFXDWG2
33509BOLT (4)FXDWG2
43554BOLT (2)FXDWG2
54716WSCREW (2)FXDWG2
64721BOLTFXDWG2
74748SCREW (4)FXDWG2
86019WASHER (5)FXDWG2
96701WASHER (8)FXDWG2
106716WASHERFXDWG2
117038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDWG2
127601LOCKNUT (6)FXDWG2
1310223RETAINER, engine harnessFXDWG2
1416241-90SPACERFXDWG2
1516258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDWG2
1616315-99BRACKET, engine mountFXDWG2
1747226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDWG2
1847564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDWG2
1947583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDWG2

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDWG2
210014CLAMP (2)FXDWG2
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDWG2
427002-89SEAL RINGFXDWG2
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting,frontFXDWG2
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXDWG2
727100-88NEEDLE JETFXDWG2
827101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXDWG2
927122-89RODFXDWG2
1027123-89ASPRINGFXDWG2
1127124-89E-CLIPFXDWG2
1227125-89WASHERFXDWG2
1327126-89LEVERFXDWG2
1427127-89WASHERFXDWG2
1527128-89PIN (2)FXDWG2
1627130-90SCREW, idleFXDWG2
1727136-90ASPRINGFXDWG2
1827137-81WASHER (2)FXDWG2
1927146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXDWG2
2027147-89COLLARFXDWG2
2127148-89WASHERFXDWG2
2227156-89RODFXDWG2
2327162-89SPRINGFXDWG2
2427170-89SLOW JETFXDWG2
2527231-98COLLARFXDWG2
2627243-95MAIN JET (49 state, California)FXDWG2
2727260-00PUMP HOUSINGFXDWG2
2827261-96TOP, carburetorFXDWG2
2927262-96SCREW, top (3)FXDWG2
3027263-96COLLAR, carb topFXDWG2
3127311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXDWG2
3227315-88ASPRINGFXDWG2
3327317-88SCREWFXDWG2
3427339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXDWG2
3527360-76O-RINGFXDWG2
3627361-76ADIAPHRAM, accelerator pumpFXDWG2
3727362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXDWG2
3827371-76AFITTINGFXDWG2
3927405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFXDWG2

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4027406-00JET NEEDLE (49 state, California) (used w/ 27414-99A & 27421-99A)FXDWG2
28025-03JET NEEDLE (49 state, California) (used w/ 27414-99C & 27421-99C)FXDWG2
4127414-99ACARBURETOR (California only) (use 27414-99C)FXDWG2
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only) (replaces 27414-99A)FXDWG2
27421-99ACARBURETOR (use 27421-99C)FXDWG2
27421-99CCARBURETOR (replaces 27421-99A)FXDWG2
4227575-88APINFXDWG2
4327576-92FLOATFXDWG2
4427577-92O-RING, float chamberFXDWG2
4527579-88ASCREW (4)FXDWG2
4627580-88GUIDE, cableFXDWG2
4727581-88STARTER CAPFXDWG2
4827582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXDWG2
4927583-88STARTER VALVEFXDWG2
5027585-88VACUUM PISTONFXDWG2
5127586-88SEAT, springFXDWG2
5227587-88SCREWFXDWG2
5327613-99MANIFOLDFXDWG2
5427886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXDWG2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDWG2
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)FXDWG2

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FXDWG2
26702WASHERFXDWG2
311292O-RING, breather bolt (2)FXDWG2
429062-95BGASKET, carburetorFXDWG2
529126-90BSAFETY LABELFXDWG2
629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDWG2
729269-83ASCREW, button headFXDWG2
829313-95GASKET, filter elementFXDWG2
929338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDWG2
1029342-99GROMMET (California only)FXDWG2
1129454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
1229456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California only)FXDWG2
1329461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FXDWG2
1429465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)FXDWG2
1529474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverFXDWG2
1629476-99TUBE, breather (2)FXDWG2
1729598-00COVER, air cleaner (black text) (replaces 29751-01)FXDWG2
29751-01COVER, air cleaner (red text) (use 29598-00)FXDWG2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1829455-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXDWG2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)FXDWG2
24164SCREWFXDWG2
34329SCREW (2)FXDWG2
49840TERMINAL, ring type, #10, 12-14 gauge (2)FXDWG2
510006STRAP, cable (6)FXDWG2
629951-99ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72031-97 & 72069-97FXDWG2
729957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 29960-85 & 29961-85FXDWG2
829960-91ASPACERFXDWG2
929961-85SPACERFXDWG2
1070041-95CABLE, regulator groundFXDWG2
1170201-97LOCK, pin terminalFXDWG2
1270202-97LOCK, socket terminalFXDWG2
1372030-97HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayFXDWG2
1472031-97TERMINAL SOCKET (2)FXDWG2
1572042-97HOUSING PIN, 2-wayFXDWG2
1672058-97TERMINAL PINFXDWG2
1772069-97SEAL CABLE (4)FXDWG2
1872242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star 10-12 gaugeFXDWG2
1972249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, .7 x 2 inchFXDWG2
2072366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBEFXDWG2
2174514-99COVER, regulator plugFXDWG2
2274561-99AVOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 2, 4, 5, 15, 16, 17 & 20 (chrome)FXDWG2

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDWG2
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDWG2
32362SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXDWG2
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDWG2
56099WASHER (2)FXDWG2
67792NUT, hex .250-20 (2)FXDWG2
710177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDWG2
810214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KIT (3)FXDWG2
931571-99LZCOIL COVER (scarlet)FXDWG2
1031655-99IGNITION COIL, dualFXDWG2
1131960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDWG2
1231981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDWG2
1332362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDWG2
1432478-99CIGNITION MODULEFXDWG2
1548132-99BRACKET, ignition coilFXDWG2

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDWG2
210231CLAMPFXDWG2
311289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDWG2
411291SEAL, mounting map sensorFXDWG2
526561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDWG2
632417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXDWG2
732798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FXDWG2
832800-00WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure switch, w/ 3, 7, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18 & 19FXDWG2
932807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switch, w/ 74193-98FXDWG2
1038723-99CLIP, map sensorFXDWG2
1168042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXDWG2
1274102-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 2-way (black)FXDWG2
1374112-98BKHOUSING PLUG, socket 2-way (black)FXDWG2
1474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle 2-wayFXDWG2
1574152-98SECONDRY LOCK, plug 2-wayFXDWG2
1674191-98TERMINAL PIN (2)FXDWG2
1774192-98TERMINAL PIN (2)FXDWG2
1874193-98SEAL PINFXDWG2
1974195-98TERMINAL SOCKETFXDWG2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXDWG2
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FXDWG2
3929ASCREW (2)FXDWG2
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDWG2
53559BOLT, starter (2)FXDWG2
64326ASCREW (2)FXDWG2
74358ASCREWFXDWG2
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG2
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG2
108871BALL BEARINGFXDWG2
118879BALL (used w/ 31516-94A)FXDWG2
128883BALL BEARINGFXDWG2
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXDWG2
1410957O-RING (used w/ 31516-94A)FXDWG2
1511182RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1611248RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1731342-94PINION GEARFXDWG2
1831430-94WASHER, thrustFXDWG2
1931510-90HOUSING, starterFXDWG2
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
2131516-94CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31516-94A)FXDWG2
31516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90 (replaces 31516-94)FXDWG2
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ spring (use 31553-94B)FXDWG2
2331519-90FRAME, starter endFXDWG2
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)FXDWG2
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)FXDWG2
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFXDWG2
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXDWG2
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXDWG2
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
3031548-90COUPLINGFXDWG2
3131553-94ASTARTER, complete (use 31553-94B)FXDWG2
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture) (replaces 31553-94A)FXDWG2
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)FXDWG2
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITFXDWG2
3431660-90DRAIN VENT (use 31516-94A)FXDWG2
3531662-90BOOT, insulatingFXDWG2
3631664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FXDWG2
3731688-90COVER, solenoidFXDWG2
3831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDWG2
3931692-90SPRING (use 31516-94A)FXDWG2
4031693-90CLIP, cableFXDWG2
4131695-90O-RING (2)FXDWG2
4233126-94LOCKPLATEFXDWG2
4333127-94SHAFT, extensionFXDWG2
4433449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXDWG2
4560647-94COUPLING (use 31516-94)FXDWG2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FXDWG2
2856ASCREWFXDWG2
33396SCREWFXDWG2
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXDWG2
53993BOLT (4)FXDWG2
64017BOLTFXDWG2
74192SCREW (2)FXDWG2
85826SPACERFXDWG2
96497HWWASHERFXDWG2
106702WASHERFXDWG2
116736WASHER (4)FXDWG2
126846WASHERFXDWG2
137041LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
147904ACORN NUTFXDWG2
159837BALL BEARING (2)FXDWG2
1611016RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1711150RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1811319ARETAINING RING (2)FXDWG2
1911342RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
2012045SEALFXDWG2
2133301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXDWG2
2233304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXDWG2
2333364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
2433374-00SPRING, detent armFXDWG2
2533375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXDWG2
2633376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFXDWG2
2733383-02SHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)FXDWG2
2833386-02SHIFTER CAM KIT, w/ 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00FXDWG2
2933660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDWG2
3033708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG2
3133715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFXDWG2
3233761-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFXDWG2
3333888-99ROD EYE (2)FXDWG2
3433889-99NUT (2)FXDWG2
3533890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDWG2
3634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDWG2
3734088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXDWG2
3834095-00PAWL, shifter camFXDWG2
3934191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDWG2
4034193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDWG2
4134195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDWG2
4234539-00LEVER, shifter, slotted billet (chrome)FXDWG2
4334972-00ALEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl (use 33386-02)FXDWG2
34972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-00A (used w/ 33386-02)FXDWG2
4434977-00ASPRING, shifter, shaft leverFXDWG2
4534978-00CENTERING PINFXDWG2
4634979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVEFXDWG2
4749256-99PEGFXDWG2

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXDWG2
2375DOWEL PINFXDWG2
3609PIN (6)FXDWG2
4634PINFXDWG2
53210ASCREW (3)FXDWG2
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)FXDWG2
74814ASCREWFXDWG2
86016WASHER (3)FXDWG2
98873BALL (3)FXDWG2
108977BEARINGFXDWG2
118992ABALL BEARING (2)FXDWG2
128996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXDWG2
1310998RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFXDWG2
1511161RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXDWG2
1711179O-RING, clutch cableFXDWG2
1812067BOIL SEALFXDWG2
1916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDWG2
2016708-95ASTUDFXDWG2
2116709-95STUDFXDWG2
2225604-00AINNER RAMPFXDWG2
2325605-00AOUTER RAMPFXDWG2
2433072-01TRANSMISSION (silver & chrome)FXDWG2
2533344-94SPACER, sprocketFXDWG2
2634920-86ACOUPLINGFXDWG2
2735076-79SPACER (2)FXDWG2
2835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXDWG2
2935087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDWG2
3035250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (plain)FXDWG2
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDWG2
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDWG2
3337075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXDWG2
3437105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDWG2
3538630-88BOOT CLUTCH CABLEFXDWG2
3638672-01CABLE, clutch, w/ 38630-88FXDWG2
3738709-99RETAINING CLIP, harnessFXDWG2
3845893-99PLUG, pipe, hex socket, w/ sealantFXDWG2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)FXDWG2
23480ASCREWFXDWG2
33594SCREWFXDWG2
43699DSCREW, hex flange, w/ washer (4)FXDWG2
54717ASCREW (2)FXDWG2
64740ASCREW (4)FXDWG2
74741ASCREW (10)FXDWG2
84822ASCREWFXDWG2
910198CLAMP, hose (2)FXDWG2
1010223CLAMPFXDWG2
1110249CLAMP, hose (4)FXDWG2
1211105O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1311161RETAINING RING (2)FXDWG2
1411289AO-RINGFXDWG2
1511290O-RINGFXDWG2
1616305-99ELBOWFXDWG2
1716574-99ADOWEL PINFXDWG2
1826072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDWG2
1926085-99OIL PAN (use 26085-99A) (plain)FXDWG2
26085-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (replaces 26085-99) (silver)FXDWG2
2026314-99FITTING (2)FXDWG2
2133904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXDWG2
2234469-01COVER, upper (chrome)FXDWG2
2334746-01BHOUSING, w/ 11161 & 16574-99AFXDWG2
2434917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDWG2
2537176-99COVER, oil hose (chrome)FXDWG2
2642533-91AVENTHOSEFXDWG2
2745795-99HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFXDWG2
2845893-99PIPE PLUGFXDWG2
2960328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 (2)FXDWG2
3062375-57AFITTING, elbowFXDWG2
3162726-99HOSE, oil (2)FXDWG2
3262826-99BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine (used w/ 26085-99)FXDWG2
62826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62828-99 (used w/ 26085-99A)FXDWG2
3362827-99BAFFLE, serpentine (use 62826-02)FXDWG2
3462828-99SPRING, baffleFXDWG2
3562857-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ chrome capFXDWG2
3672103-94BKHOUSING PIN, 3-wayFXDWG2
3772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXDWG2
3872163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFXDWG2
3972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (used w/ 74420-94) (3)FXDWG2
72194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (used w/ 74420-94C) (3)FXDWG2
4072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXDWG2
4174420-94SPEED SENSOR (use 74420-94C)FXDWG2
74420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74420-94)FXDWG2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXDWG2
28876ABEARING (4)FXDWG2
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXDWG2
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXDWG2
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXDWG2
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXDWG2
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXDWG2
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXDWG2
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDWG2
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDWG2
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXDWG2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXDWG2
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXDWG2
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXDWG2
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXDWG2
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXDWG2
1735629-79SPACERFXDWG2
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXDWG2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDWG2
27848WJAM NUTFXDWG2
311096RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)FXDWG2
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod, left sideFXDWG2
737312-75BEARING, push rodFXDWG2
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXDWG2
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDWG2
1037550-98CLUTCH HUB, w/ 37873-90 & 37874-90FXDWG2
1137707-98ASHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearFXDWG2
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FXDWG2
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDWG2
1437873-90WASHER, thrustFXDWG2
1537874-90WASHER, springFXDWG2
1637883-98SEAT, damper springFXDWG2
1737884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDWG2
1837903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDWG2
1937904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDWG2
2037905-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDWG2
2137906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXDWG2
2237909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDWG2
2337912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXDWG2
2437913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXDWG2
2537932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXDWG2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)FXDWG2
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-99)FXDWG2
60391-04MAGNECTIC PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60543-99B)FXDWG2
3941SCREW (2)FXDWG2
4945SCREW (2)FXDWG2
5961SCREW (5)FXDWG2
62887WASCREW (4)FXDWG2
74086ABOLT (3)FXDWG2
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FXDWG2
94820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXDWG2
106016WASHER (2)FXDWG2
119135BEARINGFXDWG2
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXDWG2
1311324O-RING (used w/ 60543-99B)FXDWG2
1412052AOIL SEALFXDWG2
1512066AOIL SEALFXDWG2
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDWG2
1725877-01COVER, clutch (red text)FXDWG2
1833318-85LOCKING TAB (5)FXDWG2
1933445-94ABUSHINGFXDWG2
2033446-94ABUSHINGFXDWG2
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDWG2
2260543-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739 & 33446-94A (use 60543-99B) (chrome)FXDWG2
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FXDWG2
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDWG2
2460572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG2
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXDWG2
2660707-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 375, 9135, 12052A, 12066A, 33445-94A & 60678-85 (silver)FXDWG2
2763859-95BGASKET (2)FXDWG2
2825700225GASKET KIT, inner primary (2)FXDWG2

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXDWG2
23594SCREW (2)FXDWG2
33737ASCREW (cast wheels only) (5)FXDWG2
45416BOLTFXDWG2
56400HBWASHERFXDWG2
66516HWWASHER (5)FXDWG2
77778LOCKNUTFXDWG2
811031RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
929960-91ASPACERFXDWG2
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDWG2
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXDWG2
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXDWG2
1339992-65DCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KITFXDWG2
1439998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXDWG2
1540007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFXDWG2
1640015-00BREAR BELT, 133 TFXDWG2
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDWG2
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEFXDWG2
1940266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXDWG2
2040299-83ASLIDING CAMFXDWG2
2140308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFXDWG2
2240384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXDWG2
2340392-91NUTFXDWG2
2440512-00SPROCKET KITFXDWG2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXDWG2
26101WASHER (2)FXDWG2
37127LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
47736ACORN NUTFXDWG2
510108CLIP (3)FXDWG2
611143RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
711179O-RINGFXDWG2
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXDWG2
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDWG2
1038672-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG2
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXDWG2
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXDWG2
1345036-88ANCHOR PINFXDWG2
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDWG2
1545077-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FXDWG2
1645423-92BUSHINGFXDWG2
1790770-79SCREWFXDWG2
1891514-99MIRRORFXDWG2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDWG2
23594SCREWFXDWG2
34091SCREWFXDWG2
44132SCREW (2)FXDWG2
56101WASHER (2)FXDWG2
66703WASHERFXDWG2
76771AWASHERFXDWG2
87127LOCKWASHER, right (2)FXDWG2
97220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXDWG2
1011143RING, retainingFXDWG2
1141731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (2)FXDWG2
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXDWG2
1341739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXDWG2
1441747-82ABOLT, banjoFXDWG2
1545006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 9/16 inch boreFXDWG2
1645025-99MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 9/16 inch bore (use 45025-99B)FXDWG2
45025-99BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 9/16 inch bore, w/ 11143, 45006-96C, 45032-82, 45076-96 & 45078-96D (replaces 45025-99)FXDWG2
1745032-82PIN, pivotFXDWG2
1845042-96GLASS, sight (used w/ 45025-99)FXDWG2
1945044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderFXDWG2
2045076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-96 (chrome)FXDWG2
2145078-96DCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FXDWG2
2245423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDWG2
2346230-01ALINE, brakeFXDWG2
2468562-84CLAMP, brake lineFXDWG2
2571795-63ACLAMP, brake lineFXDWG2
2691515-99MIRROR, rightFXDWG2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXDWG2
22508SCREWFXDWG2
33537SCREWFXDWG2
44059SCREW (2)FXDWG2
54713WBOLTFXDWG2
66099WASHERFXDWG2
76366WASHERFXDWG2
86716WASHERFXDWG2
97009WASHER, springFXDWG2
107229WLOCKWASHERFXDWG2
117744JAM NUTFXDWG2
127862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG2
137951JAM NUTFXDWG2
149907TERMINAL (2)FXDWG2
1511538BAND, brake pedal (2)FXDWG2
1633697-93BRACKET, brake lever & footrest (chrome)FXDWG2
1740903-87RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1840918-87RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
1940920-87SPRINGFXDWG2
2040922-87ABOOTFXDWG2
2141731-01GASKET (4)FXDWG2
2241747-82ABOLT (2)FXDWG2
2341803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
2441962-01PUSH ROD, w/ 515FXDWG2
2542375-87SCREW (2)FXDWG2
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, rearFXDWG2
2742448-87PUSH RODFXDWG2
2842460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDWG2
2942474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, rear brake, w/ 7, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 27, 28, 29, 37, 38 & 39FXDWG2
3042524-82ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXDWG2
3142531-87WASHERFXDWG2
3242626-00PAD, brake pedalFXDWG2
3342636-00BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, billet, w/ 515, 7825, 42524-82A & 42643-00 (chrome)FXDWG2
3442643-00BEARINGFXDWG2
3544126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDWG2
3644801-00ABRAKE LINE, rear, braidedFXDWG2
3745004-85COVER, master cylinderFXDWG2
3845005-85GASKET, coverFXDWG2
3968562-84CLAMPFXDWG2
4072023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FXDWG2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXDWG2
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG2
344147-87ACAP BLEEDERFXDWG2
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFXDWG2
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFXDWG2
644177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FXDWG2
744313-01PISTON KITFXDWG2
844314-00PAD PIN KITFXDWG2
944315-00SEAL KITFXDWG2
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG2
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
1244477-99DECALFXDWG2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFXDWG2
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG2
344083-01ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FXDWG2
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDWG2
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXDWG2
644313-01PISTON KITFXDWG2
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXDWG2
844315-00SEAL KITFXDWG2
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG2
1044351-00BUMPERFXDWG2
1144477-99DECALFXDWG2

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13229SCREW, set (2)FXDWG2
23655ASCREW (used w/ 44367-00) (10)FXDWG2
24562SCREW (used w/ 44367-00A) (5)FXDWG2
36590HWWASHERFXDWG2
47068LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
57956NUTFXDWG2
69267BEARING (2)FXDWG2
741123-79CAP, valveFXDWG2
843157-83AVALVE STEMFXDWG2
943358-00SPACER, bearing (right)FXDWG2
1043613-00SLEEVEFXDWG2
1143617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDWG2
1243734-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch, w/ 9267 & 43613-00 (chrome)FXDWG2
1343895-00AXLEFXDWG2
1443899-86AAXLE CAP (2)FXDWG2
1543986-00HUB PLATEFXDWG2
1644367-00DISC, brake, w/ 3655A (use 44367-00A)FXDWG2
44367-00ADISC, brake, w/ 4562 (replaces 44367-00)FXDWG2
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG2

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFXDWG2
23737ASCREW (5)FXDWG2
35756WASHERFXDWG2
46516HWWASHER (5)FXDWG2
57987NUTFXDWG2
69267BEARING, roller (2)FXDWG2
740512-00SPROCKET, 70TFXDWG2
841114-90AXLEFXDWG2
941123-79VALVE CAPFXDWG2
1041591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDWG2
1143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
1243567-92SCREW (5)FXDWG2
1343608-00SPACERFXDWG2
1443654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDWG2
1543785-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch rear (cast), w/ 9267 & 43608-00FXDWG2
1644368-00ADISC, brake, w/ 43567-92FXDWG2
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG2
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG2
23247SET SCREW (2)FXDWG2
33297SET SCREW (2)FXDWG2
44729BOLT (4)FXDWG2
54751SCREWFXDWG2
65710WASHER (2)FXDWG2
76702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG2
86703WASHERFXDWG2
97039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG2
107041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG2
117229WLOCKWASHERFXDWG2
127962NUT, right slider (2)FXDWG2
1314448-94LOGO, bar & shield (3)FXDWG2
1445002-98COVER KIT, slider tube (3)FXDWG2
1545092-66ACABLE GUIDEFXDWG2
1645186-01CAP, fork stem (use 45002-98)FXDWG2
1745243-00DUST COVER KITFXDWG2
1845303-98AXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG2
1945405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ washer (2)FXDWG2
2045417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG2
2145418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG2
2245419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG2
2345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
2445648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG2
2545672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG2
2645679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG2
2745685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG2
2845717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG2
2945718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG2
3045733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG2
3145803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECEFXDWG2
3245838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG2
3345842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG2
3445845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG2
3545858-77DRAIN SCREW, slider, w/ washer (2)FXDWG2
3645859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXDWG2
3745865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG2
3845866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG2
3945875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG2
4045933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FXDWG2
4145940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXDWG2
4245998-73STUD (2)FXDWG2
4346061-01SPRING (2)FXDWG2
4446207-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG2
4546208-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG2
4646478-00SLIDER, leftFXDWG2
4746479-00SLIDER, rightFXDWG2
4848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDWG2
4948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDWG2
5048332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG2
5148361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXDWG2
5248365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXDWG2
5359481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXDWG2
5459482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXDWG2

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13958BOLT (2)FXDWG2
4265SCREW (used w/ 54727-01A) (2)FXDWG2
26012WASHER (4)FXDWG2
36113WASHER (4)FXDWG2
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG2
57554ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG2
67845NUT (2)FXDWG2
754557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)FXDWG2
854562-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15 (2)FXDWG2
954567-95SHOCK SPRINGFXDWG2
1054573-94BUSHING (4)FXDWG2
1154603-94SPRING CLIP, lower shockFXDWG2
1254604-94SPRING GUIDEFXDWG2
1354605-94RETAINER CLIP, spring guide (2)FXDWG2
1454609-01SHOCK SPRING COLLAR, upper (use 54562-01) (2)FXDWG2
1554610-01SHOCK SPRING COLLAR, lower (use 54562-01) (2)FXDWG2
1654709-00SLEEVE, shock bolt (2)FXDWG2
1754727-01ASHOCK ABSORBER KIT, w/ 4265, 6012, 54562-01 & 54709-00FXDWG2

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPFXDWG2
2740PLUG (4)FXDWG2
32501ASCREW (2)FXDWG2
43233SCREWFXDWG2
53487BOLTFXDWG2
63655ASCREWFXDWG2
74751SCREW (4)FXDWG2
86379WWASHERFXDWG2
96703WASHER (4)FXDWG2
107127LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
117796NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG2
127900LOCKNUT (2)FXDWG2
1310006CABLE STRAPFXDWG2
10039CABLE STRAPFXDWG2
10073CABLE STRAPFXDWG2
1410186CLIP, wire saddleFXDWG2
1511359O-RINGFXDWG2
1611457PLUG, steering headFXDWG2
1714273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXDWG2
1845680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FXDWG2
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG2
1947318-98ANCHORFXDWG2
2047425-01FRAME, 32 degree rake (scarlet red)FXDWG2
2148315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)FXDWG2
2249720-90BLOCK, pivotFXDWG2
2349723-98THREADED SPACERFXDWG2
2449745-01ALEG, jiffy stand (short)FXDWG2
2550003-89BPINFXDWG2
2650053-90CATCHFXDWG2
2750054-01BUMPERFXDWG2
2850057-02SPRINGFXDWG2
2958532-01BRACKET, upper spoiler mountingFXDWG2
3058666-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, canister/spoiler mountingFXDWG2
3158670-01WUSPOILER (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
3268958-07CSIREN, security system, w/ 69309-10FXDWG2
3369309-10BATTERY, sirenFXDWG2
3470470-01ABRACKETFXDWG2

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFXDWG2
23579ASCREW (3)FXDWG2
33644SCREW (4)FXDWG2
43987BOLTFXDWG2
54238SCREW, right (2)FXDWG2
4239SCREW, left (2)FXDWG2
64770SCREWFXDWG2
75883SPACERFXDWG2
85978WSPACERFXDWG2
96702WASHER (2)FXDWG2
107039LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
117531LOCKNUT (2)FXDWG2
1211139O-RING (2)FXDWG2
1311554GROMMETFXDWG2
1411556GROMMETFXDWG2
1514448-94LOGO, bar & shield (2)FXDWG2
1641113-90PLATE (2)FXDWG2
1741571-92BLOCK (2)FXDWG2
1841585-90BSHIELD, dustFXDWG2
1945159-97WASHER (4)FXDWG2
2045160-97INSERT, rightFXDWG2
45171-97INSERT, leftFXDWG2
2145168-00COVER, tensioner (2)FXDWG2
2245172-97CLAMP, bar (2)FXDWG2
2345991-92SCREW (2)FXDWG2
2447082-81BEARING ASSEMBLY (used w/ 47928-01A)FXDWG2
48367-98BEARING ASSEMBLY (used w/ 48439-00B)FXDWG2
2547496-90SPACER, leftFXDWG2
2647499-90SPACER, rightFXDWG2
2747565-00WASHERFXDWG2
2847624-90BBUSHINGFXDWG2
2947817-00PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
3047928-01FORK SWING ARM KIT, rear, w/ 12, 18, 24, 25, 27 & 28 (use 48439-00B) (chrome)FXDWG2
48439-00BFORK SWING ARM KIT, rear, w/ 47624-90B & 48367-98 (replaces 47928-01) (chrome)FXDWG2
3160293-00GUARD, belt (chrome)FXDWG2
3260310-00REINFORCEMENT, BELT GUARDFXDWG2
3360356-00DEFLECTOR, debrisFXDWG2
3460475-92ACOVER, debris deflectorFXDWG2
3567859-90PLUG (chrome)FXDWG2

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFXDWG2
23574SCREWFXDWG2
34349SCREW (4)FXDWG2
46036WASHERFXDWG2
57230LOCKWASHER (4)FXDWG2
67487WASHER, guideFXDWG2
77792NUT, w/ washerFXDWG2
87891NUT, plasticFXDWG2
951181-01PASSENGER STRAPFXDWG2
1051652-97aBRACKET, seatFXDWG2
1152668-01PASSENGER PILLIONFXDWG2
1252679-01SEAT, solo portionFXDWG2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FXDWG2
23214SCREWFXDWG2
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG2
44721BOLT (4)FXDWG2
57038LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
67039LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
77778LOCKNUT (6)FXDWG2
87848WJAM NUTFXDWG2
911308RING, footpeg (rubber) (12)FXDWG2
1033695-93BRACKET, shifter & footrest (chrome)FXDWG2
1133697-93BRACKET, brake lever & footrest (chrome)FXDWG2
1233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG2
1349165-90FOOTREST SUPPORTFXDWG2
1449308-99FOOTREST ASSEMBLY, w/ 11308 (4)FXDWG2
1550912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXDWG2
1652835-01UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftFXDWG2
1752911-01SUPPORT, leftFXDWG2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXDWG2
24091SCREWFXDWG2
34816ASCREW (4)FXDWG2
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG2
57129LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
67220LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
79857TERMINAL RINGFXDWG2
853156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXDWG2
956312-01AHANDLEBARFXDWG2
1056153-73SPACER (2)FXDWG2
1156159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDWG2
1256541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDWG2
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDWG2
1356567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG2
1470191-73ACABLE, ground w/ 9857 right sideFXDWG2
1570345-84RETAINER (4)FXDWG2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXDWG2
23658SCREW (4)FXDWG2
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXDWG2
470345-84RETAINER (4)FXDWG2
571529-96HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXDWG2
671538-96HOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXDWG2
771614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FXDWG2
871615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FXDWG2
971621-08SWITCH KIT, front, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1071682-06ASWITCH KIT, horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1171683-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, right, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1271684-06ASWITCH KIT, run/stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, left, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (black) (2)FXDWG2
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG2
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXDWG2
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDWG2
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)FXDWG2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)FXDWG2
211155RETAINING RINGFXDWG2
356394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDWG2
456396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXDWG2
556397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFXDWG2
656402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDWG2
756408-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
856409-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
956451-00AGRIP, leftFXDWG2
1056453-00AGRIP, rightFXDWG2
1156508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDWG2
1270514-01CLIP, throttle cablesFXDWG2

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740PLUG, plastic (black)FXDWG2
23514SCREWFXDWG2
34363SCREW (5)FXDWG2
44722BOLTFXDWG2
54724BOLTFXDWG2
66424WASHER (5)FXDWG2
76701WASHER (2)FXDWG2
87038LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG2
107606LOCKNUTFXDWG2
117800WNUTFXDWG2
1210006CABLE STRAPFXDWG2
1313563-01DECAL, head lamp visor trimFXDWG2
1445685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG2
1566249-01ADHESIVE TAPE, double sidedFXDWG2
1667627-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG2
1767685-92CLIP, bulbFXDWG2
1867698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 17, 19, 20 & 27FXDWG2
1967705-92BOOT, connectorFXDWG2
2067757-92LENS, w/ 67685-92 (use 67698-81D)FXDWG2
2167769-93MOUNTING RINGFXDWG2
2267777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 10, 13, 18, 21 & 23FXDWG2
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDWG2
2468038-01WUVISOR ASSEMBLY (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
2568039-01INNER TRIM, head lamp visorFXDWG2
2668134-97SEALFXDWG2
2768329-03BULB, halogen, H-4FXDWG2
2873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXDWG2
2973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (3)FXDWG2
3090338-01VISOR BRACKETFXDWG2

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1761PLUG (black)FXDWG2
23210ASCREW (4)FXDWG2
33445BOLTFXDWG2
44098SCREW (2)FXDWG2
56016WASHERFXDWG2
66379WWASHER (2)FXDWG2
76702WASHER (4)FXDWG2
87507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG2
97667NUT (2)FXDWG2
108102SPEEDNUTFXDWG2
1110183CLIP (5)FXDWG2
1210184CLIP (2)FXDWG2
1310188BRACKET, wire retention (2)FXDWG2
1459150-90PLUG, fenderFXDWG2
1559287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDWG2
1659288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDWG2
1759586-01FENDER, front (prime)FXDWG2
1859768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KITFXDWG2
1959893-96COVER, rightFXDWG2
2059918-01WUFENDER, rear (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
2159918-97AFENDER, rear (prime)FXDWG2
2259922-01WUFENDER, front (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
2360007-96COVER, leftFXDWG2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERFXDWG2
27744JAM NUT (2)FXDWG2
367822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDWG2
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDWG2
567828-88ARETAINER, rightFXDWG2
667829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDWG2
768168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXDWG2
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
968972-00TURN SIGNAL LAMP, w/ wire (2)FXDWG2
1068973-00LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FXDWG2
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (6)FXDWG2
1273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXDWG2

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFXDWG2
23530SCREW (2)FXDWG2
36016WASHER (2)FXDWG2
47964J-NUTFXDWG2
568026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDWG2
668066-99BASE TAIL LIGHT (chrome) (use 68066-99A)FXDWG2
68066-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, w/ 68296-99 & 68830-99A (replaces 68066-99) (chrome)FXDWG2
768140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)FXDWG2
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & bulb socket assembly (replaces 68140-99 & 68832-99)FXDWG2
868167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG2
68168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)FXDWG2
968296-99ABASE, tail lightFXDWG2
1068369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG2
1168370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG2
1268480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDWG2
1368572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDWG2
1468764-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDWG2
1568830-99CIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLY (used w/ 68066-99) (use 68830-99A)FXDWG2
68830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLY (used w/ 68066-99A) (replaces 68830-99)FXDWG2
1668832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68140-04)FXDWG2
1768905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
1868977-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68572-64B, 68905-00, 68973-00 & 68974-00 (amber) (2)FXDWG2
1968973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FXDWG2
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FXDWG2
2173154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeFXDWG2
2273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXDWG2
2373158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXDWG2
2473191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (as required)FXDWG2

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14098SCREW (2)FXDWG2
26379WWASHER (2)FXDWG2
37869PUSH CAP (2)FXDWG2
459979-99LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
559988-72AREFLECTORFXDWG2
660019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13427BOLTFXDWG2
23530SCREWFXDWG2
36139WASHER (4)FXDWG2
47549AACORN NUT (2)FXDWG2
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FXDWG2
610014CLAMP (4)FXDWG2
710065CABLE STRAP, secure vent tube to wire harnessFXDWG2
810073CABLE STRAP, secure fuel tank vent tube to frameFXDWG2
910108CLIP, vapor valveFXDWG2
1026567-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorFXDWG2
1127138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (10 feet)FXDWG2
1227250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)FXDWG2
1327296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 27250-96FXDWG2
1461039-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG2
61039-01WUFUEL TANK (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
1561109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDWG2
1661131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXDWG2
1761272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXDWG2
1861338-94CVALVE, body (use 61338-94D)FXDWG2
1961338-94DVALVE FUEL KIT, w/ nut, filter & gasketFXDWG2
2061450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (required w/ catalytic mufflers)FXDWG2
2162150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDWG2
2262161-02NUTFXDWG2
2362170-81BFILTERFXDWG2
2462172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDWG2
2563501-68BHOSE, fuel, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber)FXDWG2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDWG2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDWG2
24017BOLTFXDWG2
35414BOLT, carriage (2)FXDWG2
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)FXDWG2
56702WASHERFXDWG2
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDWG2
77593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDWG2
87601LOCKNUTFXDWG2
97862ACORN NUTFXDWG2
109955CLAMP (6)FXDWG2
1110074CLAMP (4)FXDWG2
1210119CLAMP (4)FXDWG2
1365296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)FXDWG2
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXDWG2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDWG2
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDWG2
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldFXDWG2
1865384-01SHIELD, crossover, rearFXDWG2
1965386-01SHIELD, crossover, frontFXDWG2
2065668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDWG2
2165669-98EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDWG2
2265674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDWG2
2365695-95EXHAUST BRACKET, rearFXDWG2
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustFXDWG2
2565746-99SHIELD, front exhaustFXDWG2
2665826-90AGASKET, interconnectFXDWG2
2765827-90RING, gasket retainingFXDWG2
2865889-01SHIELD, front mufflerFXDWG2
2965923-01SHIELD, rear mufflerFXDWG2
3065975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDWG2
3180401-01MUFFLER, front (49 state, Canada)FXDWG2
80404-01MUFFLER, front (catalytic) (California)FXDWG2
3280402-01MUFFLER, rear (49 state, Canada)FXDWG2
80405-01MUFFLER, rear (catalytic) (California)FXDWG2

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDWG2
24342SCREWFXDWG2
34383SCREWFXDWG2
429750-01TRIM, battery coverFXDWG2
547132-97BTRAY, batteryFXDWG2
665989-97CBATTERYFXDWG2
766019-01WEAR PAD, batteryFXDWG2
866033-96CUSHION, batteryFXDWG2
966060-96LABEL, battery warningFXDWG2
1066343-01WUSIDE COVER, battery (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive w/ bootFXDWG2
1270103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXDWG2
1370276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXDWG2
1490977-97BUSHING, front battery mountFXDWG2

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG2
22501ASCREW (4)FXDWG2
33256SCREWFXDWG2
44194SCREW (2)FXDWG2
57549AACORN NUTFXDWG2
68102SPEEDNUTFXDWG2
710039CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG2
810102CLIP (2)FXDWG2
961192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG2
1061324-01GASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG2
1167190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG2
1267271-99BACK CLAMPFXDWG2
1367472-01ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG2
1467854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG2
1567880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG2
1668112-99ABEZELFXDWG2
1768113-99AHOUSING ASSEMBLY (use 68113-99C)FXDWG2
68113-99CLED INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98 (replaces 68113-99A)FXDWG2
1870585-93CONNECTOR, w/ reset switch (2)FXDWG2
1971021-01BRACKET, rear console mountingFXDWG2
2071266-01INSTRUMENT PANEL CONSOLE (chrome)FXDWG2
2171267-01ATRIM, console (rubber)FXDWG2
2271313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72327-03A (replaces 71501-93)FXDWG2
71501-93IGNITION SWITCH, w/ keys & cable (use 71313-96A)FXDWG2
2371315-01INSERT, ignition switchFXDWG2
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG2
2572327-03ASOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (used w/ 71313-96A)FXDWG2
2672902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDWG2
2772990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDWG2
2873165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG2
2973166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDWG2
3073167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FXDWG2
3173168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FXDWG2
3274118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayFXDWG2
3374158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDWG2
3474193-98TERMINAL SOCKETFXDWG2
3574195-98PLUGFXDWG2
3675049-01AFUEL GAUGEFXDWG2
3775062-01SENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3867473-01ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXDWG2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDWG2
26109WASHERFXDWG2
37481ACORN NUTFXDWG2
47495NUTFXDWG2
57531LOCKNUTFXDWG2
68108SPEEDNUT (2)FXDWG2
769012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXDWG2
869060-90FHORN KITFXDWG2
969062-91ACLAMPFXDWG2
1069120-91BRACKET, hornFXDWG2
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDWG2

WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWG2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG2
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG2
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG2
49843TERMINAL, ring type, #10, 10-12 AWGFXDWG2
59898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWGFXDWG2
610065CABLE STRAP (5)FXDWG2
731522-00CRELAYFXDWG2
867854-98SWITCH, reset w/ 72039-71AFXDWG2
972033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FXDWG2
1072039-71ATERMINAL, pinFXDWG2
1172043-71AHOUSING, singleFXDWG2
1272106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FXDWG2
1372113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)FXDWG2
1472119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG2
1572139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FXDWG2
1672144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXDWG2
1772146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG2
1872153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG2
1972159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (3)FXDWG2
2072190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXDWG2
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDWG2
2272195-94SEAL PIN (9)FXDWG2
2372199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDWG2
2472213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 AWG (3)FXDWG2
2572230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWG2
2672231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDWG2
2772280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXDWG2
2872290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 AWG (2)FXDWG2
2972291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (2)FXDWG2
3072293-94CONNECTOR (2)FXDWG2

WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWG2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3172294-94TERMINAL, femaleFXDWG2
3272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDWG2
3372330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXDWG2
3472365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)FXDWG2
3572366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FXDWG2
3672428-00TERMINAL, 14-18 AWG (2)FXDWG2
3772429-00TERMINAL, 12-16 AWG (2)FXDWG2
3872430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWG2
3972432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDWG2
4072434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (12)FXDWG2
4172912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG2
4272991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG2
4373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXDWG2
4473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXDWG2
4573108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDWG2
4673190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 AWG (18)FXDWG2
4773198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXDWG2
4874102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FXDWG2
4974108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG2
5074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG2
5174119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG2
5274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFXDWG2
5374148-98PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXDWG2
5474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDWG2
5574159-98SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXDWG2
5674190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)FXDWG2
5774191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDWG2
5874195-98SEAL PIN (4)FXDWG2
5974599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXDWG2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (4)FXDWG2
2959SCREW (2)FXDWG2
33892SCREW, self-tappingFXDWG2
44238SCREWFXDWG2
56099WASHER (2)FXDWG2
67629NUT, bracket module (2)FXDWG2
77716LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG2
87742LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG2
97796NUT, w/ washerFXDWG2
108483ARIVETFXDWG2
119989ACLIP, circuit breakerFXDWG2
1210065CABLE STRAPFXDWG2
1311491AGROMMET (4)FXDWG2
1411527GROMMET (2)FXDWG2
1531522-00CRELAY, starter, w/ diodeFXDWG2
1648096-00BRACKET, moduleFXDWG2
1762447-01TRIM (chrome)FXDWG2
1866373-06BATTERY, remote control, FOBFXDWG2
1966449-01WUCOVER, electrical panel (scarlet red)FXDWG2
2068922-00DMODULE, security systemFXDWG2
2168926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FXDWG2
2270911-01TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, electrical panel, w/ 70959-01FXDWG2
2370959-01TOP PLATE, electrical panel (use 70911-01)FXDWG2
2470983-00AELECTRICAL PANEL (use 70986-01)FXDWG2
2570986-01ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 70983-00AFXDWG2
2670990-98APLATE, electrical panelFXDWG2
2772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FXDWG2
2872342-90ASTAND OFF (4)FXDWG2
2974599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXDWG2
3076132-00PIN, cover mounting (4)FXDWG2
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13893SCREW (2)FXDWG2
210006STRAP, cable (3)FXDWG2
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
427047-84BBRACKET, canisterFXDWG2
527481-01TUBE, carburetor to canisterFXDWG2
627482-01TUBE, tank to canisterFXDWG2
728809-01UPTUBE ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowFXDWG2
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4098SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/ 4 socket button head (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4239SCREW No. 10-24 X 1, socket flat countersink head (stainless)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4562SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5) (chrome)
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4770SCREW 7/16-20 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6424WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116196-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete , silver & chromeFXDWG2
16197-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, silver & chrome (California only)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDWG2
716595-99ADOWEL (4)FXDWG2
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDWG2
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDWG2
1217053-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDWG2
17052-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDWG2
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG2
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDWG2
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDWG2
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDWG2
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDWG2
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17595-99) (4)FXDWG2
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDWG2
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG2
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDWG2
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDWG2
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)FXDWG2
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 1, 14, 19 & 38FXDWG2
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gaskets (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99)FXDWG2
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDWG2
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDWG2
2217573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDWG2
3718538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDWG2
3818635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDWG2
4126500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrustwasher, plugs, inner race, flywheels, crankpin, rings, bearings & connecting rodsFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34271SCREW (3)FXDWG2
56287WASHER (3)FXDWG2
1316574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDWG2
1416589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDWG2
1516595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXDWG2
1724038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFXDWG2
1824596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 22307-99, bearings & through bolts (silver)FXDWG2
2025259-93AFITTING, straight (3)FXDWG2
2435069-99HARDWARE, locking plate, w/ 6287 & 11293FXDWG2
2535071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293FXDWG2
2763798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14FXDWG2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDWG2
1725369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FXDWG2
2726035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDWG2
3126400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpFXDWG2
3332685-99ACOVER, timer (black text)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDWG2
1747226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627361-76ADIAPHRAM, accelerator pumpFXDWG2
3827371-76AFITTINGFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
28025-03JET NEEDLE (49 state, California) (used w/ 27414-99C & 27421-99C)FXDWG2
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only) (replaces 27414-99A)FXDWG2
27421-99CCARBURETOR (replaces 27421-99A)FXDWG2
5562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDWG2
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529126-90BSAFETY LABELFXDWG2
629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDWG2
1529474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverFXDWG2
1729598-00COVER, air cleaner (black text) (replaces 29751-01)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510006STRAP, cable (6)FXDWG2
629951-99ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72031-97 & 72069-97FXDWG2
829960-91ASPACERFXDWG2
929961-85SPACERFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDWG2
1131960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDWG2
1231981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDWG2
1332362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDWG2
1432478-99CIGNITION MODULEFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
311289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDWG2
632417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXDWG2
732798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410957O-RING (used w/ 31516-94A)FXDWG2
31516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90 (replaces 31516-94)FXDWG2
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture) (replaces 31553-94A)FXDWG2
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
85826SPACERFXDWG2
2133301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AFXDWG2
2533375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXDWG2
2733383-02SHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)FXDWG2
2833386-02SHIFTER CAM KIT, w/ 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00FXDWG2
3233761-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 33888-99, 33889-99 & 33890-99AFXDWG2
3533890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDWG2
3634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDWG2
34972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-00A (used w/ 33386-02)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFXDWG2
1812067BOIL SEALFXDWG2
1916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDWG2
2016708-95ASTUDFXDWG2
2225604-00AINNER RAMPFXDWG2
2325605-00AOUTER RAMPFXDWG2
2634920-86ACOUPLINGFXDWG2
2935087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDWG2
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDWG2
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDWG2
3538630-88BOOT CLUTCH CABLEFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange, w/ washer (4)FXDWG2
1110249CLAMP, hose (4)FXDWG2
1311161RETAINING RING (2)FXDWG2
1411289AO-RINGFXDWG2
1716574-99ADOWEL PINFXDWG2
1826072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDWG2
26085-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (replaces 26085-99) (silver)FXDWG2
2133904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FXDWG2
2234469-01COVER, upper (chrome)FXDWG2
2334746-01BHOUSING, w/ 11161 & 16574-99AFXDWG2
2434917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDWG2
2960328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 (2)FXDWG2
62826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62828-99 (used w/ 26085-99A)FXDWG2
72194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (used w/ 74420-94C) (3)FXDWG2
74420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74420-94)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXDWG2
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDWG2
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDWG2
1437873-90WASHER, thrustFXDWG2
1537874-90WASHER, springFXDWG2
2337912-00PRESSURE PLATEFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60391-04MAGNECTIC PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60543-99B)FXDWG2
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXDWG2
1311324O-RING (used w/ 60543-99B)FXDWG2
1412052AOIL SEALFXDWG2
1512066AOIL SEALFXDWG2
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDWG2
1725877-01COVER, clutch (red text)FXDWG2
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDWG2
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FXDWG2
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDWG2
2660707-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 375, 9135, 12052A, 12066A, 33445-94A & 60678-85 (silver)FXDWG2
2763859-95BGASKET (2)FXDWG2
2825700225GASKET KIT, inner primary (2)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXDWG2
929960-91ASPACERFXDWG2
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDWG2
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXDWG2
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXDWG2
1640015-00BREAR BELT, 133 TFXDWG2
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1038672-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXDWG2
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDWG2
1545077-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79 (chrome)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDWG2
76771AWASHERFXDWG2
1545006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 9/16 inch boreFXDWG2
45025-99BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 9/16 inch bore, w/ 11143, 45006-96C, 45032-82, 45076-96 & 45078-96D (replaces 45025-99)FXDWG2
1945044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderFXDWG2
2145078-96DCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573 (chrome)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
127862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG2
149907TERMINAL (2)FXDWG2
2040922-87ABOOTFXDWG2
2441962-01PUSH ROD, w/ 515FXDWG2
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, rearFXDWG2
3644801-00ABRAKE LINE, rear, braidedFXDWG2
4072023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG2
744313-01PISTON KITFXDWG2
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG2
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITFXDWG2
344083-01ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear (silver)FXDWG2
644313-01PISTON KITFXDWG2
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23655ASCREW (used w/ 44367-00) (10)FXDWG2
24562SCREW (used w/ 44367-00A) (5)FXDWG2
1143617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDWG2
44367-00ADISC, brake, w/ 4562 (replaces 44367-00)FXDWG2
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDWG2
1443654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDWG2
1644368-00ADISC, brake, w/ 43567-92FXDWG2
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
54751SCREWFXDWG2
2445648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG2
2545672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG2
4346061-01SPRING (2)FXDWG2
4446207-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG2
4546208-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG2
5048332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4265SCREW (used w/ 54727-01A) (2)FXDWG2
854562-01SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15 (2)FXDWG2
1454609-01SHOCK SPRING COLLAR, upper (use 54562-01) (2)FXDWG2
1554610-01SHOCK SPRING COLLAR, lower (use 54562-01) (2)FXDWG2
1754727-01ASHOCK ABSORBER KIT, w/ 4265, 6012, 54562-01 & 54709-00FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPFXDWG2
74751SCREW (4)FXDWG2
2047425-01FRAME, 32 degree rake (scarlet red)FXDWG2
2449745-01ALEG, jiffy stand (short)FXDWG2
2850057-02SPRINGFXDWG2
3158670-01WUSPOILER (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
3268958-07CSIREN, security system, w/ 69309-10FXDWG2
3369309-10BATTERY, sirenFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
85978WSPACERFXDWG2
1841585-90BSHIELD, dustFXDWG2
48367-98BEARING ASSEMBLY (used w/ 48439-00B)FXDWG2
2847624-90BBUSHINGFXDWG2
48439-00BFORK SWING ARM KIT, rear, w/ 47624-90B & 48367-98 (replaces 47928-01) (chrome)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFXDWG2
951181-01PASSENGER STRAPFXDWG2
1051652-97aBRACKET, seatFXDWG2
1152668-01PASSENGER PILLIONFXDWG2
1252679-01SEAT, solo portionFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
911308RING, footpeg (rubber) (12)FXDWG2
1652835-01UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftFXDWG2
1752911-01SUPPORT, leftFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
956312-01AHANDLEBARFXDWG2
1356567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971621-08SWITCH KIT, front, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1071682-06ASWITCH KIT, horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1171683-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, right, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1271684-06ASWITCH KIT, run/stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, turn signal, left, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
756408-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
856409-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
956451-00AGRIP, leftFXDWG2
1056453-00AGRIP, rightFXDWG2
1270514-01CLIP, throttle cablesFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210006CABLE STRAPFXDWG2
1313563-01DECAL, head lamp visor trimFXDWG2
1566249-01ADHESIVE TAPE, double sidedFXDWG2
1867698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 17, 19, 20 & 27FXDWG2
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDWG2
2468038-01WUVISOR ASSEMBLY (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
2568039-01INNER TRIM, head lamp visorFXDWG2
2768329-03BULB, halogen, H-4FXDWG2
3090338-01VISOR BRACKETFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1759586-01FENDER, front (prime)FXDWG2
2059918-01WUFENDER, rear (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
2259922-01WUFENDER, front (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXDWG2
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68066-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, w/ 68296-99 & 68830-99A (replaces 68066-99) (chrome)FXDWG2
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & bulb socket assembly (replaces 68140-99 & 68832-99)FXDWG2
868167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG2
968296-99ABASE, tail lightFXDWG2
1068369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG2
1168370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDWG2
68830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLY (used w/ 68066-99A) (replaces 68830-99)FXDWG2
1768905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG2
2173154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559988-72AREFLECTORFXDWG2
660019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1227250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)FXDWG2
61039-01WUFUEL TANK (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
1761272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXDWG2
1961338-94DVALVE FUEL KIT, w/ nut, filter & gasketFXDWG2
2262161-02NUTFXDWG2
2362170-81BFILTERFXDWG2
2462172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1365296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)FXDWG2
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDWG2
1765328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldFXDWG2
1865384-01SHIELD, crossover, rearFXDWG2
1965386-01SHIELD, crossover, frontFXDWG2
2865889-01SHIELD, front mufflerFXDWG2
2965923-01SHIELD, rear mufflerFXDWG2
3180401-01MUFFLER, front (49 state, Canada)FXDWG2
80404-01MUFFLER, front (catalytic) (California)FXDWG2
3280402-01MUFFLER, rear (49 state, Canada)FXDWG2
80405-01MUFFLER, rear (catalytic) (California)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDWG2
429750-01TRIM, battery coverFXDWG2
547132-97BTRAY, batteryFXDWG2
665989-97CBATTERYFXDWG2
766019-01WEAR PAD, batteryFXDWG2
966060-96LABEL, battery warningFXDWG2
1066343-01WUSIDE COVER, battery (scarlet red, w/ gold leaf flames)FXDWG2
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive w/ bootFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG2
961192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG2
1061324-01GASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG2
1367472-01ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG2
1668112-99ABEZELFXDWG2
68113-99CLED INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98 (replaces 68113-99A)FXDWG2
1971021-01BRACKET, rear console mountingFXDWG2
2071266-01INSTRUMENT PANEL CONSOLE (chrome)FXDWG2
2171267-01ATRIM, console (rubber)FXDWG2
2271313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72327-03A (replaces 71501-93)FXDWG2
2371315-01INSERT, ignition switchFXDWG2
2572327-03ASOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (used w/ 71313-96A)FXDWG2
2672902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDWG2
2772990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDWG2
2873165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG2
2973166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDWG2
3073167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FXDWG2
3173168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FXDWG2
3675049-01AFUEL GAUGEFXDWG2
3775062-01SENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG2
3867473-01ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
869060-90FHORN KITFXDWG2
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWG2
731522-00CRELAYFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWG2
4172912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDWG2
4272991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311491AGROMMET (4)FXDWG2
1531522-00CRELAY, starter, w/ diodeFXDWG2
1762447-01TRIM (chrome)FXDWG2
1866373-06BATTERY, remote control, FOBFXDWG2
1966449-01WUCOVER, electrical panel (scarlet red)FXDWG2
2068922-00DMODULE, security systemFXDWG2
2270911-01TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, electrical panel, w/ 70959-01FXDWG2
2570986-01ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 70983-00AFXDWG2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
427047-84BBRACKET, canisterFXDWG2
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
10065
10073
10074
10102
10108
10119
10177
10181
10183
10184
10186
10188
10198
10214
10223
10231
10249
1039
10957
10998
11016
11031
11067
11096
11105
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11308
11319A
11324
11342
11359
11457
11491A
11494
11527
11538
11554
11556
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
13563-01
14273-96
14448-94
16196-01
16197-01
16241-90
16258-95C
16305-99
16315-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17591-99
17592-99
17594-99
17595-99
17596-99
17611-83
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
1795A
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2362
23957-99E
24038-99A
24316-99
24596-99C
24623-99B
2501A
2508
25244-99A
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25544-99B
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2573
25877-01
25938-00
26035-99B
26072-99A
26085-99
26085-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26314-99
26321-99A
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26567-99
26858-99
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27100-88
27101-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27162-89
27170-89
2720
27231-98
27243-95
27250-96B
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27405-00
27406-00
27414-99A
27414-99C
27421-99A
27421-99C
27481-01
27482-01
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27613-99
27886-78A
28025-03
2823
28809-01
2887WA
29062-95B
29126-90B
29229-88D
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29338-99
29342-99
2941
29454-99
29455-99
29456-99
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29598-00
29750-01
29751-01
2980
29951-99A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
2998
3022A
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94A
31553-94B
31571-99LZ
31600-90
31604-91A
31655-99
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
3229
3233
32362-04
32417-10
3247
32478-99C
3256
32685-99A
32700-01
3275
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
3297
33072-01
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33386-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33660-90B
33695-93
33697-93
337
33708-94
33715-85A
33761-98A
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3396
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34095-00
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3445
34469-01
34539-00
3471
34746-01B
3480A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
34972-00A
34972-02B
34977-00A
34978-00
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35069-99
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35115-99
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
3530
3537
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3579A
3594
3644
3655A
3658
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37176-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
37707-98A
3784
37871-98A
37872-00
37873-90
37874-90
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38672-01
38709-99
38723-99
3892
3893
3958
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39992-65D
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-00B
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
40512-00
4059
4086A
40903-87
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
4098
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4132
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-00A
4164
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
4175
41803-90
4192
4194
41962-01
42375-87
4238
42382-87C
4239
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42533-91A
42626-00
42636-00
42643-00
4265
4271
4312C
43157-83A
4326A
4329
43358-00
4342
4349
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43613-00
43617-00A
4363
43654-00A
43734-00
43785-00
4383
43895-00
43899-86A
43986-00
4400
44048-83
44082-00D
44083-01A
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44367-00
44367-00A
44368-00A
44381-99C
44477-99
44801-00A
45002-98
45004-85
45005-85
45006-96C
45021-86
45025-99
45025-99B
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45092-66A
45159-97
45160-97
45168-00
45171-97
45172-97
45186-01
45243-00
45303-98
45405-75A
45417-00
45418-00
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45611-86
4562
45648-85A
45672-80B
45679-92
45680-90
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45795-99
45803-97
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45991-92
45998-73
46061-01
46207-01
46208-01
46230-01A
46478-00
46479-00
47082-81
47132-97B
4713W
4716W
4717A
4721
4722
47226-99A
4724
4729
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47425-01
4748
47496-90
47499-90
4751
47564-99
47565-00
47583-90B
47624-90B
4770
47817-00
47928-01
48096-00
48132-99
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
48367-98
48439-00B
49165-90
49256-99
49308-99
49720-90
49723-98
49745-01A
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-02
50912-72
510
51181-01
515
51652-97a
52668-01
52679-01
52835-01
52911-01
53156-86
5414
5416
54321-85
5445W
54557-90A
54562-01
54567-95
54573-94
54603-94
54604-94
54605-94
54609-01
54610-01
54709-00
54727-01A
554A
56153-73
56159-73
56312-01A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56408-01
56409-01
56451-00A
56453-00A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5756
5826
58532-01
5862
58666-01
58670-01WU
5883
59150-90
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59586-01
59768-97
5978W
59893-96
59918-01WU
59918-97A
59922-01WU
59979-99
59988-72A
60007-96
60019-93A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60293-00
60310-00
60328-98B
60356-00
6036
60391-04
60475-92A
60539-94B
60543-99
60543-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60647-94
60678-85
60707-01
609
6099
6101
61039-01WU
61039-96
6109
61109-85D
6113
61131-92
61192-96A
61272-92C
61324-01
61338-94C
61338-94D
6139
61450-95
62150-85
62161-02
62170-81B
62172-02
62375-57A
62447-01
62555-95
62726-99
62826-02
62826-99
62827-99
62828-99
62857-99
6287
634
63501-68B
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6424
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65384-01
65386-01
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65826-90A
65827-90
65889-01
6590HW
65923-01
65975-99
65989-97C
66019-01
66033-96
66060-96
66249-01
66343-01WU
66373-06
66449-01WU
6701
6702
6703
6716
67190-89
67271-99
6736
67472-01A
67473-01A
67627-97
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67757-92
67769-93
67777-80A
67790-93A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67854-98
67859-90
67880-94
68026-99
68038-01WU
68039-01
68042-99
68066-99
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99A
68113-99C
68120-00
68134-97
68140-04
68140-99
68167-04
68168-89A
68296-99A
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
6846
68480-02
68562-84
68572-64B
68764-99
68830-99
68830-99A
68832-99
68904-00
68905-00
68922-00D
68926-00
68958-07C
68972-00
68973-00
68977-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69309-10
69631-01
70041-95
7009
70102-96A
70103-96
70191-73A
70201-97
70202-97
70276-96
70345-84
7038
7039
7041
70470-01A
70514-01
70585-93
7068
70911-01
70959-01
70983-00A
70986-01
70990-98A
71021-01
71266-01
71267-01A
7127
7129
7130W
71313-96A
71315-01
71452-91A
71501-93
71529-96
71538-96
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71795-63A
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72033-93
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72058-97
72069-97
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72266-94
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72293-94
72294-94
72295-94
7229W
7230
72327-03A
72330-95
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72902-01BK
72912-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73165-01
73166-01
73167-01
73168-01
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
740
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
74420-94
74420-94C
74514-99
74561-99A
74599-77B
7481
7487
7495
75049-01A
75062-01
7507
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
7629
765
7667
7716
7736
7742
7744
7778
7792
7796
7800W
7838
7845
7848W
7862
7869
7891
7900
7904
7951
7956
7962
7964
7987
80401-01
80402-01
80404-01
80405-01
8102
8108
8483A
855B
856A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90338-01
9077
90770-79
90977-97
9110
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91514-99
91515-99
9198
925
926
9267
928
929A
941
942
945
946
95595-84A
959
960
961
9837
9840
9842
9843
9857
9898
9907
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7845Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7554Unknown
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7796Unknown
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
7900Unknown
79041998
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7891Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
43899-86A1986
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
1795AUnknown
34978-002000
3579AUnknown
3987Unknown
42375-871987
2573Unknown
4770Unknown
41751998
68026-991999
7869Unknown
4741A1994
3247Unknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
29551996
4562Unknown
40981998
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
3256Unknown
9421992
3644Unknown
47482009
42382003
42392006
4091Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
9602000
3530Unknown
4751Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
959Unknown
2508Unknown
2952A2003
2647BUnknown
4822A1994
4729Unknown
68120-002000
47242009
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
44002011
35941992
5445WUnknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
925Unknown
2998Unknown
926Unknown
861AUnknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
3229Unknown
27202012
4265Unknown
45858-771977
35631999
40172009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
45991-921992
29269-83A1983
3509Unknown
4713W2009
4271Unknown
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
3396Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
4059Unknown
2362Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
855B2014
4363Unknown
3297Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3737AUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
3487Unknown
4164Unknown
4329Unknown
3736A2005
4194Unknown
3893Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
4342Unknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
47565-002000
7229WUnknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
6424Unknown
27148-891989
63661987
6287Unknown
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6846Unknown
6590HWUnknown
7230Unknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6762BUnknown
6736Unknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42531-871987
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10198Unknown
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
10249Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
10184Unknown
16708-95A1995
45998-731973
16709-951995
54557-90A1990
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
42524-82A1982
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
54573-941994
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
42643-002000
33445-94A1994
33708-941994
45866-841984
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
47082-811981
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
73165-012001
9907Unknown
73166-012001
72990-012001
73167-012001
73168-012001
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111F1 - Protective Tape
66249-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
27577-921992
11359Unknown
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
111391979
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11556Unknown
11554Unknown
29342-991999
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11457Unknown
739AUnknown
740Unknown
7651997
7611996
32902013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
11016Unknown
45021-861986
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
101862003
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
38723-991999
68562-841984
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
102231996
11308Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
70091991
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
29961-851985
5978WUnknown
33344-941994
5826Unknown
5756Unknown
5883Unknown
35629-791979
5710Unknown
47496-901990
58622007
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
44337-00B2000
59150-901990
33126-941994
68134-971997
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
115272001
45172-971997
45159-971997
45168-002000
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66060-961996
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
141A1 - Medallion
45160-971997
14448-941994
45171-971997
13563-012001
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16196-012001
16197-012001
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-99A2011
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7962Unknown
77161990
16315-991999
75311980
7667Unknown
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
219A1 - Piston
21933-991999
16525-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
25259-93A1993
22307-991999
24038-99A2001
26321-99A1999
35069-991999
244F1 - Oil Pan
26085-991999
26085-99A2012
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-99B2001
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32700-012001
32685-99A1999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25877-012001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99C2011
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
61324-012001
25416-99C1999
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
63859-95B1995
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
45733-481948
34917-99B1999
60567-90C1990
257002252012
18635-99B1999
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31571-99LZ1999
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-991999
60543-99B1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
37105-991999
34469-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17596-991999
17025-03A2011
28809-012001
17595-991999
17592-991999
27481-012001
265000022011
17591-991999
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27147-891989
27583-881988
27156-891989
27482-012001
27405-002000
27261-961996
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27406-002000
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27414-99A1999
27414-99C1999
27101-881988
28025-032003
27421-99C1999
27585-881988
27421-99A1999
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27613-991999
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29454-991999
29456-991999
29455-991999
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29338-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
29229-88D1988
27170-891989
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29951-99A1999
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94A1994
31553-94B1994
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32478-99C2015
31655-991999
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32807-002000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74420-941994
32798-00B2007
74420-94C1994
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33761-98A1998
33888-991999
336F1 - Toepeg
49256-991999
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
34539-002000
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33386-022002
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34095-002000
34972-02B2002
34972-00A2000
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33072-012001
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34746-01B2001
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
25723-002000
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
34977-00A2001
42533-91A1991
35250-90D1990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60707-012001
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45077-072007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37905-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38672-012001
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26567-991999
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-00B2011
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43785-002000
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68830-991999
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44083-01A2001
44163-002000
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44367-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
44367-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
44368-00A2011
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
45025-99B1999
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45025-991999
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
46230-01A2001
44801-00A2001
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40512-002000
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-921992
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
433A1 - Front Wheel
43734-002000
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
41591-00A2000
43608-002000
43654-00A2000
43358-002000
43617-00A2000
43613-002000
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43986-002000
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46479-002000
46207-012001
46208-012001
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45417-002000
46478-002000
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46061-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45933-861986
45303-981998
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
45243-002000
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45679-921992
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
48332-48C1948
45002-981998
45648-85A1985
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45672-80B1980
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
45685-931993
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
31519-901990
47425-012001
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
7487Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
60007-961996
59893-961996
474C1 - Swingarm
47928-012001
48439-00B2011
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
67859-901990
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48367-981998
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-002000
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49745-01A2002
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49720-901990
52911-012001
49165-901990
33697-931993
33695-931993
49308-991999
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
52835-012001
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
115382000
42636-002000
41962-012001
42626-002000
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52679-012001
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45418-002000
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51181-012001
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52668-012001
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
58532-012001
540B1 - Rear Shock
54727-01A2001
54562-012001
540D1 - Rear Shock Spring
54605-941994
54567-951995
54604-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54603-941994
54610-012001
54609-012001
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56312-01A2002
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56542-86A1986
56541-86A1986
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56567-86B1986
560A1 - Mirror
91515-991999
91514-991999
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56408-012001
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56453-00A2000
56451-00A2000
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58670-01WU2001
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
58666-012001
589A1 - Front Fender
59586-012001
59922-01WU2001
595D1 - Rear Fender
59918-97A1997
59918-01WU2001
59768-971997
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60293-002000
60356-002000
60310-002000
60475-92A1992
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27296-961996
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61039-01WU2001
61450-951995
61039-961996
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
45795-991999
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61338-94D1994
61338-94C1994
62170-81B1981
62161-022002
62172-022002
62150-851985
613A1 - Trim Panel
62447-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
66343-01WU2001
29750-012001
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29751-012001
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
68039-012001
614C1 - Trim
29598-002000
45092-66A1966
45186-012001
62857-991999
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62827-991999
62726-991999
62826-991999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62375-57A1957
16305-991999
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
649A1 - Muffler
80402-012001
80401-012001
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-981998
65668-981998
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65384-012001
65746-991999
65386-012001
65889-012001
65701-951995
65923-012001
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65975-991999
65695-951995
656A1 - Exhaust Flex-Coupling
65826-90A1991
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
80404-012001
80405-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
66373-062006
65989-97C1997
660B1 - Battery Pad
66019-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70276-961996
70041-951995
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70103-961996
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-96A1996
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
677A1 - Headlight
67757-921992
68832-991999
67769-931993
90338-012001
67790-93A1993
67705-921992
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67880-941994
68038-01WU2001
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
68369-032003
68066-991999
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68140-991999
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68480-022002
67828-88A1988
68977-002000
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
67829-881988
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
60019-93A1993
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59979-991999
70990-98A1998
680B1 - Emergency Light
67627-971997
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
68329-032003
68167-042004
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68112-99A1999
72342-90A1999
68113-99A1999
68113-99C2012
76132-002000
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
67271-991999
70983-00A2000
70911-012001
69123-92A1992
70959-012001
47132-97B1997
66033-961996
48096-002000
69120-911991
70986-012001
48132-991999
69060-90F2010
90977-971997
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
74599-77B1977
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
32800-002000
69631-012001
75062-012001
67777-80A1981
68764-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
72249-941994
54709-002000
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
72069-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72119-94BK1994
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72293-941994
72280-951995
74142-981998
27250-96B1996
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
73198-961996
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72058-971997
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72428-002000
72365-961996
72290-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
72294-941994
9857Unknown
72434-002000
72991-012001
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
72912-01BK2001
72039-71A1971
68905-002000
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
70201-971997
72042-971997
72902-01BK2001
70585-931993
73190-961996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
10188Unknown
73106-96BK1996
72230-981998
72030-971997
70202-971997
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73158-96BK1996
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
72103-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72031-971997
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66449-01WU2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
71266-012001
67190-891989
67473-01A2001
71267-01A2001
67472-01A2001
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75049-01A2001
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
71501-931993
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
715A1 - Hand Control
71315-012001
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71614-961996
71615-961996
71538-961996
71683-06A2006
71021-012001
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71529-961996
71621-082008
56409-012001
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74561-99A2000
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
960ZA - UNASSIGNED
37176-991999
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10102CLIP
INSTRUMENTS:
10249CLAMP
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11491AGROMMET
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1311DSCREW
INSTRUMENTS:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
2952ASCREW
SEATS:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK:
45858-77DRAIN SCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KIT
FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK:
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD:
FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9267BEARING
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR:
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAM
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP KIT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AFILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
66373-06BATTERY
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - CAST: