2000 FXR4 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99429-00A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2000 FXR4 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2000 FXR4 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
EV=FXR4
5
Engine type
L= Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
Y=2000
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116045-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & silver texture)FXR4
16046-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & silver texture) (California)FXR4

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)FXR4
24721BOLT (2)FXR4
36019WASHER (3)FXR4
46701WASHER (2)FXR4
57601LOCKNUT, flangeFXR4
67778LOCKNUTFXR4
716219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, upperFXR4
816338-99BRACKET, engine mountingFXR4
916478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR4
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR4
1116510-83ACYLINDER, w/ piston (silver texture) (2)FXR4
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXR4
1316691-92BHEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (silver texture)FXR4
16690-92BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (silver texture)FXR4
1416715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXR4
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXR4
1616774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)FXR4
1716837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXR4
1817040-92AGASKET KIT, top overhaulFXR4
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXR4
1918001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXR4
2018011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXR4
2118020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXR4
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXR4
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXR4
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXR4
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)FXR4
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXR4
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXR4
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXR4
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXR4
2518201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXR4
2618202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXR4
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXR4
2818222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXR4
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXR4
3026432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)FXR4
3143891-93COVER, head bolt (4)FXR4
3216249-92BRACKET, V.O.E.S.FXR4

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)FXR4
23500ABOLT (4)FXR4
33501ABOLT (4)FXR4
43770SCREW (8)FXR4
53849SCREW (6)FXR4
64718ASCREW (4)FXR4
76016WASHER (8)FXR4
86736WASHER (6)FXR4
96737WASHER (4)FXR4
106762BWASHER (4)FXR4
1111132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXR4
1211145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXR4
1311157O-RING (4)FXR4
1416778-84BGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)FXR4
1516779-84DGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)FXR4
1617042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 17, 18, 19, 36, 37 & 38FXR4
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXR4
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXR4
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXR4
2017360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)FXR4
2117375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)FXR4
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXR4
2317528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)FXR4
2417529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FXR4
2517530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FXR4
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXR4
2717921-83APUSH ROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inchesFXR4
17924-83APUSH ROD, rear intake, 11.045 inchesFXR4
17927-83APUSH ROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inchesFXR4
17930-83APUSH ROD, front intake, 11.090 inchesFXR4
2817935-79BCOVER, push rod, upper (4)FXR4
2917938-83COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXR4
3017945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXR4
3117947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXR4
3217950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXR4
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)FXR4
3418540-83CTAPPET GUIDE, rear (silver texture)FXR4
18542-83CTAPPET GUIDE, front (silver texture)FXR4
3518633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearFXR4
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontFXR4
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaFXR4
3763858-49GASKET (8)FXR4
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & push rod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)FXR4

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER (bronze) (2)FXR4
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftFXR4
311219T-KEYFXR4
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXR4
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
521940-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)FXR4
21941-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
21942-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
21943-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
21944-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXR4
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)FXR4
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsFXR4
923928-87INNER RINGFXR4
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardFXR4
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.FXR4
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.FXR4
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)FXR4
1224281-83SET OF CONNECTING RODS, w/ bearings & crankpinFXR4
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXR4
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)FXR4
1524346-87ABEARING SETFXR4
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerFXR4

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FXR4
2653EXPANSION PLUGFXR4
3720PLUG, timing holeFXR4
43398SCREW (4)FXR4
53504ABOLTFXR4
63506STUDFXR4
73512BOLTFXR4
83528BOLT (2)FXR4
93554BOLT (2)FXR4
103613SCREW (2)FXR4
114319BOLT (2)FXR4
124716WSCREWFXR4
134721BOLTFXR4
146016WASHER (2)FXR4
156019WASHER (6)FXR4
166400HBWASHER (2)FXR4
177038LOCKWASHER (4)FXR4
187783NUT (2)FXR4
197593NUT, flange (3)FXR4
207780LOCKNUT (2)FXR4
217782LOCKNUTFXR4
229028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFXR4
239110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchFXR4
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchFXR4
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchFXR4
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchFXR4
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchFXR4
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchFXR4
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchFXR4
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchFXR4
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchFXR4
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchFXR4
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchFXR4
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchFXR4
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchFXR4
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchFXR4
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchFXR4
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchFXR4
2411160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFXR4
2511177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFXR4
2612026BOIL SEALFXR4
2716207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFXR4
2816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, lowerFXR4
2916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FXR4
3024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFXR4
3124572-93ASET OF CRANKCASES (silver)FXR4
3224599-93BUSHING, right crankcase, standardFXR4
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FXR4
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FXR4
3324626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FXR4
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FXR4
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)FXR4
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)FXR4
3447159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountFXR4
3563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXR4
3696210-80AWASHERFXR4

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required) (2)FXR4
2358DOWEL PIN (2)FXR4
3653PLUG, crankcaseFXR4
43480ASCREWFXR4
54813ASCREWFXR4
64718ASCREW (2)FXR4
74740ASCREWFXR4
87629NUTFXR4
97916AJAM NUT, gear shaftFXR4
109058NEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverFXR4
1111105O-RINGFXR4
1211219T-KEYFXR4
1324040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)FXR4
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)FXR4
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)FXR4
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)FXR4
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)FXR4
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)FXR4
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)FXR4
1424586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS (matched)FXR4
1524641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftFXR4
1624981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseFXR4
1724982-70SPRING, oil screenFXR4
1825225-93BGASKET, gear coverFXR4
1925256-93AGEAR COVER (chrome)FXR4
2025310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARFXR4
2125320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickFXR4
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickFXR4
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickFXR4
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickFXR4
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickFXR4
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickFXR4
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickFXR4
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickFXR4
2225550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearFXR4
2325581-70BUSHING, gear coverFXR4
2425582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftFXR4
2526263-80PLUG, oil screenFXR4
2626354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpFXR4
2726561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFXR4
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingFXR4

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopFXR4
2891SCREW (2)FXR4
3942SCREW (2)FXR4
44742ASCREW (4)FXR4
56099WASHER (2)FXR4
66239WASHER (4)FXR4
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterFXR4
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpFXR4
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)FXR4
1011241O-RING (2)FXR4
1126031-92AEND CAP (use 26097-98)FXR4
1226225-92BODY, oil pump (polished)FXR4
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveFXR4
1426227-58OIL SEALFXR4
1526270-92COVER, oil pump (polished)FXR4
1626262-80SPRING, check valveFXR4
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)FXR4
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)FXR4
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)FXR4
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARFXR4
2126317-68AIDLER GEARFXR4
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARFXR4
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearFXR4
2426328-74DRIVE GEARFXR4
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24 TFXR4
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTFXR4
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)FXR4
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftFXR4
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpFXR4
3045830-48PLUG (2)FXR4
3163554-90FITTING, 90 degree elbowFXR4
3226097-98OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY (polished) (includes all items except 2, 4, 6, 8, 18, 19, 25 & 31)FXR4

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXR4
210014CLAMP (2)FXR4
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXR4
427002-89SEAL RINGFXR4
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXR4
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXR4
727019-89AMANIFOLD, intakeFXR4
827492-96BCARBURETORFXR4
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)FXR4
927090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)FXR4
27114-88MAIN JET, 1.80 mmFXR4
1027100-88NEEDLE JETFXR4
1127101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXR4
1227122-89RODFXR4
1327123-89ASPRINGFXR4
1427124-89E-CLIPFXR4
1527125-89WASHERFXR4
1627126-89LEVERFXR4
1727127-89WASHERFXR4
1827128-89PIN (2)FXR4
1927130-90IDLE SCREWFXR4
2027136-90ASPRINGFXR4
2127137-81WASHER (3)FXR4
2227146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXR4
2327147-89COLLARFXR4
2427148-89WASHERFXR4
2527156-89RODFXR4
2627157-89O-RINGFXR4
2727158-89DRAIN SCREWFXR4
2827159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLY (California)FXR4
27287-98FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFXR4
2927160-89PUMP HOUSING (California)FXR4
27260-00PUMP HOUSINGFXR4
3027162-89SPRINGFXR4
3127171-89SLOW JETFXR4
3227255-96JET NEEDLEFXR4
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)FXR4
3327261-96TOP, carburetorFXR4
3427262-96SCREW, top (3)FXR4
3527263-96COLLARFXR4

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXR4
3727315-88ASPRINGFXR4
3827317-88SCREWFXR4
3927339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXR4
4027360-76O-RINGFXR4
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXR4
4227362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXR4
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseFXR4
4427369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipFXR4
4527371-76AFITTINGFXR4
4627575-88APINFXR4
4727576-92FLOATFXR4
4827577-92O-RING, float chamberFXR4
4927579-88ASCREW (4)FXR4
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEFXR4
5127581-88STARTER CAPFXR4
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXR4
5327583-88STARTER VALVEFXR4
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONFXR4
5527586-88SPRING SEATFXR4
5627587-88SCREWFXR4
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXR4
5863501-68BFUEL HOSE, preformedFXR4
5927231-98COLLARFXR4
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon)FXR4
6126570-84HOSE, vacuum, 3/16 inch I.D. (black) (10 feet)FXR4

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)FXR4
21795ASCREW (California) (2)FXR4
32711SCREW (California)FXR4
42737SCREW (California) (2)FXR4
53221SCREW (California)FXR4
63577SCREW, breather (2)FXR4
76109WASHERFXR4
86253WWASHER (California) (2)FXR4
98535RIVET (California) (2)FXR4
1010006CABLE STRAPFXR4
1124922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)FXR4
1228823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FXR4
1328827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)FXR4
1428842-89LINK (California)FXR4
1529087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FXR4
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXR4
1629059-88AGASKETFXR4
1729126-90BSAFETY LABELFXR4
1829165-89COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FXR4
1929229-88DCABLE, enrichenerFXR4
2029252-89MOLDINGFXR4
2129330-96FILTER ELEMENT, engine airFXR4
2229269-83ASCREWFXR4
2329589-99TRIM, 80 cubic inchFXR4
2461095-92FITTING (California)FXR4
2573191-96SOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXR4
2673153-96BKSOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gaugeFXR4

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)FXR4
22720SCREW (4)FXR4
34134SCREWFXR4
44328SCREW, tapping (2)FXR4
54329SCREW, tapping (2)FXR4
67118LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
79840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gaugeFXR4
89866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeFXR4
910006CABLE STRAP (2)FXR4
10065CABLE STRAPFXR4
1029954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugFXR4
1129957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYFXR4
1229961-85SPACERFXR4
1329970-88DSTATORFXR4
1429960-91ASPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.250 thickFXR4
1570041-95CABLE, regulator groundFXR4
1672242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star, 10-12 gaugeFXR4
1772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchFXR4
1874537-93AREGULATOR, voltage, chromeFXR4
1974529-79ABRACKET, regulator mountingFXR4

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19908TERMINAL, spark plug cable (2)FXR4
23480ASCREW (2)FXR4
37629NUT (2)FXR4
47686LOCKNUT (2)FXR4
510214CABLE CLIP KITFXR4
631614-83AIGNITION COILFXR4
731625-82COIL COVER (chrome)FXR4
832562-96COVER, spark plug, chromeFXR4
970187-82ASPARK PLUG CABLE (2)FXR4
1032311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)FXR4
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXR4
1272118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketFXR4
1372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXR4
1472191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FXR4
1572195-94SEAL PINFXR4

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)FXR4
22611CBOLTFXR4
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)FXR4
410065CABLE STRAPFXR4
10073CABLE STRAPFXR4
511192RETAINING RINGFXR4
626583-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXR4
726566-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyFXR4
832402-83ROTOR, cam positionFXR4
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXR4
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerFXR4
1132584-88TATIMER COVER (chrome)FXR4
1232606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)FXR4
1338713-97RETAINER, sensor wireFXR4
1472103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-wayFXR4
1572112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socketFXR4
1672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXR4
1772152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFXR4
1872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXR4
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)FXR4
2072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXR4

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXR4
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)FXR4
3929ASCREW (2)FXR4
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFXR4
53559BOLT, starter (2)FXR4
64358ASCREWFXR4
74326ASCREW (2)FXR4
86217WASHERFXR4
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
107838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXR4
118871BALL BEARINGFXR4
128879BALLFXR4
138883BALL BEARINGFXR4
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXR4
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXR4
1611182RETAINING RINGFXR4
1711248RETAINING RINGFXR4
1831342-94PINION GEARFXR4
1931430-94WASHER, thrustFXR4
2031510-90HOUSING, starterFXR4
2131515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXR4
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXR4
2331518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXR4
2431519-90FRAME, starter endFXR4
2531525-90IDLER GEARFXR4
2631527-90BRACKET, coverFXR4
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXR4
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXR4
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingFXR4
3031548-90COUPLINGFXR4
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXR4
3231600-90SPRING, returnFXR4
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFXR4
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45FXR4
3531660-90DRAIN VENTFXR4
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingFXR4
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FXR4
3831688-90COVER, solenoidFXR4
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXR4
4031692-90SPRINGFXR4
4131693-90CLIP, cableFXR4
4231695-90O-RING (2)FXR4
4333126-94LOCKPLATEFXR4
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionFXR4
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXR4

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXR4
2856ASCREWFXR4
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXR4
43987BOLTFXR4
53993BOLT (4)FXR4
63396SCREWFXR4
74016SCREWFXR4
84192SCREWFXR4
994213-91TBOLTFXR4
106016WASHER (as required)FXR4
116314WWASHERFXR4
126497HWWASHERFXR4
136736WASHER (4)FXR4
147041LOCKWASHERFXR4
157515JAM NUTFXR4
167912NUTFXR4
179114NEEDLE BEARINGFXR4
189115NEEDLE BEARINGFXR4
1911016RETAINING RINGFXR4
2011083RETAINING RINGFXR4
2111150RETAINING RINGFXR4
2211117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXR4
2312045SEALFXR4
2433119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armFXR4
2533205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)FXR4
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)FXR4
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)FXR4
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)FXR4
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)FXR4
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)FXR4
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)FXR4
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)FXR4
2633320-98SHIFTER CAMFXR4
2733326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftFXR4
2833332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightFXR4
2933715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFXR4
3033779-99LINKAGE ASSEMBLY, shifterFXR4
3133780-99JAM NUT (2)FXR4
3233847-99COVER, shifterFXR4
3333888-99ROD END, self-aligning (2)FXR4
3434084-86APIN, shifter shaft leverFXR4
3534083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverFXR4

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3634084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34083-79 & 34084-86AFXR4
3734085-79ACAM FOLLOWERFXR4
3834086-79PAWL, shifter camFXR4
3934087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftFXR4
4034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXR4
4134089-79SPRINGFXR4
4234191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR4
4334193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR4
4434195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXR4
4534561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXR4
4634599-81TLEVER, shifterFXR4
4749256-99PEG, shift leverFXR4
4834621-84SHIFT LEVERFXR4
4934671-99SLEEVE, shift leverFXR4
5035068-79PLATEFXR4

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXR4
2375DOWEL PINFXR4
3609PIN (6)FXR4
4634PINFXR4
5722APLUGFXR4
62871WBOLTFXR4
73210ASCREW (3)FXR4
83594SCREWFXR4
94717ASCREW (7)FXR4
104740ASCREW (4)FXR4
114814ASCREW (2)FXR4
126007WASHER (nylon)FXR4
136016WASHER (7)FXR4
147100LOCKWASHERFXR4
158873BALL (3)FXR4
168977NEEDLE BEARINGFXR4
178996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXR4
188992ABALL BEARING (2)FXR4
1910998RETAINING RINGFXR4
2011132AO-RING, filler plugFXR4
2111140O-RING, sensorFXR4
2211161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFXR4
2311165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXR4
2411179O-RING, clutch cableFXR4
2511290O-RING, neutral switchFXR4
2612067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXR4
2725452-87AINNER RAMPFXR4
2825453-87AOUTER RAMPFXR4
2933053-99TRANSMISSION (chrome & silver)FXR4
3033114-79SPACERFXR4
3133344-94SPACER, sprocketFXR4
3233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXR4
3334468-98ACOVER, transmission, upper (chrome)FXR4
3434708-99TRANSMISSON CASE ASSEMBLY (silver)FXR4
3534904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXR4
3634920-86ACOUPLINGFXR4
3735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXR4
3835250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver) w/ 3, 18 & 37FXR4
3935076-79SPACER (2)FXR4
4035078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXR4
4135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXR4
4236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXR4
4337075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXR4
4437109-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXR4
4542533-91AVENT HOSEFXR4
4662375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXR4
4770186-82GROUND STRAPFXR4
4872143-94PIN LOCK, SECONDARYFXR4
4972163-94BKCONNECTOR, 3-wayFXR4
5072190-94PIN (3)FXR4
5172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFXR4
5274437-96BSPEED SENSORFXR4
5310081CABLE TIEFXR4

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXR4
28876ABEARING (4)FXR4
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXR4
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXR4
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXR4
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXR4
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXR4
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXR4
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXR4
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXR4
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXR4
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXR4
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXR4
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXR4
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXR4
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXR4
1735629-79SPACERFXR4
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXR4

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXR4
27848WJAM NUTFXR4
311096RETAINING RINGFXR4
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXR4
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFXR4
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftFXR4
737312-75BEARING, push rodFXR4
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXR4
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXR4
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFXR4
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 36-tooth, w/ ring gear, 37905-00 & 37906-90FXR4
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23 & 24FXR4
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FXR4
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXR4
1537883-98SEAT, damper springFXR4
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXR4
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEFXR4
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXR4
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXR4
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXR4
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXR4
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXR4
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXR4
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXR4

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXR4
2739APLUG, magneticFXR4
34068ABOLTFXR4
4940SCREW (4)FXR4
5961SCREW (5)FXR4
62818BOLT (4)FXR4
74086ABOLTFXR4
84718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXR4
94740ASCREW (5)FXR4
106016WASHER (2)FXR4
119135BEARINGFXR4
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXR4
1312052AOIL SEALFXR4
1412066AOIL SEALFXR4
1560668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXR4
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXR4
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (4)FXR4
1833445-94ABUSHINGFXR4
1933446-94ABUSHINGFXR4
2034901-94CGASKET, coverFXR4
2134906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFXR4
2260728-99PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXR4
2360667-85ACOVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FXR4
2460665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXR4
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXR4
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXR4

BELT, CHAIN & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXR4
22614BOLT (2)FXR4
33594SCREW (2)FXR4
45444BOLTFXR4
56400HBWASHERFXR4
66703WASHER (2)FXR4
77778LOCKNUTFXR4
835854-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, w/ hex O.D 0.070 thickFXR4
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXR4
1039976-65BPAD, chain tensionerFXR4
1139990-65CHAIN TENSIONERFXR4
1239992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7FXR4
1339993-65PLATE, chain tensionerFXR4
1439996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateFXR4
1539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXR4
1640015-90REAR BELT, 133 TFXR4
1740037-79APRIMARY CHAINFXR4
1840210-85DSPROCKET KIT, 32T, w/ 3, 9, 19, 21, 11165, 12067B & 33344-94FXR4
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXR4
2040360-99SPROCKET, rear, 65 T (silver)FXR4
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEFXR4
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXR4
2340308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFXR4
2440299-83ASLIDING CAMFXR4
2540362-99SPROCKET COVER (chrome)FXR4
2640384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXR4
2740392-91NUTFXR4

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREWFXR4
24132SCREW (2)FXR4
36101WASHER (2)FXR4
47626WLOCKNUTFXR4
511143RETAINING RINGFXR4
638617-95CABLE ASSEMBLY, clutch controlFXR4
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXR4
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXR4
938712-68CLAMP, clutch cableFXR4
1045021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXR4
1145032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXR4
1245036-88ANCHOR PINFXR4
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXR4
1445077-07HAND LEVER, clutch, chromeFXR4
1545423-92BUSHINGFXR4
1690770-79SCREWFXR4

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREWFXR4
23537SCREW (3)FXR4
33960WBOLTFXR4
44092SCREWFXR4
56107BWASHERFXR4
66352WASHERFXR4
76398WASHER (rubber) (2)FXR4
86702WASHERFXR4
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
107507ACORN NUT (2)FXR4
1160342-99BELT GUARD (chrome)FXR4
1260397-85BDEBRIS DEFLECTORFXR4
1360485-99ACOVER, debris deflector, chromeFXR4

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXR4
24740ASCREWFXR4
34091SCREWFXR4
44132SCREW (2)FXR4
56101WASHER (2)FXR4
66703WASHERFXR4
77220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXR4
811143RETAINING RINGFXR4
941747-82ABANJO BOLT (3)FXR4
1044818-99BRAKE LINE, frontFXR4
1145078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573FXR4
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXR4
1345076-96HAND LEVER, front brake control (chrome)FXR4
1445096-95ABRACKETFXR4
1545353-99CMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand leverFXR4
1645032-82PIVOT PINFXR4
1745042-96SIGHT GLASSFXR4
1845044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXR4
1941731-88ASEAL WASHER, small (6)FXR4
2045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXR4
2167266-94BUSHINGFXR4
2271795-63ACLAMPFXR4

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144382-99CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXR4
44381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXR4
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXR4
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXR4
444147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)FXR4
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXR4
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXR4
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXR4
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXR4
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXR4
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXR4
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXR4
1244477-99CALIPER INSERT, chrome (2)FXR4

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXR4
26590HWWASHERFXR4
37068LOCKWASHERFXR4
47956NUTFXR4
59267BALL BEARING (2)FXR4
641123-79VALVE CAPFXR4
743001-06WHEEL RIMFXR4
840761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, short (set of 20)FXR4
940762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, long (set of 20)FXR4
1043358-00SPACER, wheel (right side)FXR4
1143591-00CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXR4
1243613-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXR4
1343617-00ASPACER, wheel (left side)FXR4
1443629-00AWHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, includes bearings and sleeveFXR4
1543895-00FRONT AXLEFXR4
1644367-00ADISC BRAKE KIT, floating, includes 2 discs and mounting boltsFXR4
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXR4
1895578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. roundFXR4
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz. roundFXR4
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz. roundFXR4

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXR4
22501ASCREWFXR4
33473BOLT (2)FXR4
46366WASHERFXR4
56716WASHER (4)FXR4
67012WASHERFXR4
77744JAM NUTFXR4
87855WJAM NUTFXR4
910038ACLAMP (2)FXR4
1037503-41LOCKWASHERFXR4
1144812-99BRAKE LINE, rearFXR4
1240903-87RETAINING RINGFXR4
1340918-87RETAINING RINGFXR4
1440920-87SPRING, brake returnFXR4
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFXR4
1641747-82ABOLT (2)FXR4
1741804-84ARESERVOIR, master cylinderFXR4
1842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXR4
1942437-87ROD ENDFXR4
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ 4, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 21, 22 & 28FXR4
2142448-87PUSH RODFXR4
2242452-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFXR4
2342455-80GASKET, reservoirFXR4
2442460-80BCLEVIS PINFXR4
2540945-99BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 1, 19, 24 & 26FXR4
2642524-82ABUSHING (2)FXR4
2742534-90SCREW (2)FXR4
2844126-87RETAINER, brake return springFXR4
2945057-82COVER, reservoirFXR4
3041731-88AGASKET, brake line (4)FXR4
3163521-95AHOSE, reservoir to master cylinderFXR4
3271795-63ACLAMPFXR4
3372023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCHFXR4

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXR4
244048-83SCREW, bleederFXR4
344082-00DPAD KITFXR4
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXR4
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXR4
644313-01PISTON KITFXR4
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXR4
844315-00SEAL KITFXR4
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXR4
1044477-99CALIPER INSERT, chromeFXR4
1144351-00BUMPERFXR4

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510COTTER PINFXR4
23730ABOLT (5)FXR4
35756WASHERFXR4
46516HWWASHER (5)FXR4
57987NUTFXR4
69267BALL BEARING (2)FXR4
740360-99SPROCKET, rear, 65 TFXR4
840362-99SPROCKET COVER (chrome)FXR4
940981-00SPACER (left)FXR4
1041026-08REAR WHEEL, w/o bearings & sleeveFXR4
1141110-89REAR AXLEFXR4
1241123-79VALVE CAPFXR4
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXR4
1443567-92SCREW (5)FXR4
1543608-00SPACER SLEEVEFXR4
1643654-00ASPACER (right)FXR4
1744368-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ fastenersFXR4
1895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXR4

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXR4
24047SCREW (2)FXR4
34351SCREW (2)FXR4
44352SCREWFXR4
54453BOLTFXR4
66655WASHERFXR4
76701WASHERFXR4
87038LOCKWASHERFXR4
97783NUTFXR4
1045361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXR4
1145374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXR4
1245377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXR4
1345378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXR4
1445395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXR4
1545401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXR4
1645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXR4
1745460-90RING, damper tube (4)FXR4
1845461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXR4
1945465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXR4
2046184-99BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ stemFXR4
2145611-86RETAINING RINGFXR4
2245668-90CAP, fork stemFXR4
2346183-99BRACKET, upperFXR4
2445790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXR4
2545905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXR4
2645925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXR4
2745941-95SPRING (2)FXR4
2845984-87O-RING (2)FXR4
2945996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXR4
3046002-87COVER, slider (2)FXR4
3146488-00SLIDER, left, chromeFXR4
3246489-00SLIDER, right, chromeFXR4
3348300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXR4
3448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXR4
3548361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXR4
3648365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXR4
3759481-00REFLECTOR, rightFXR4
3859482-00REFLECTOR, leftFXR4
3946188-99FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY, amber (right)FXR4
4046189-99FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY, amber (left)FXR4
4149378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 12, 13, 15-19, 25 & 28 (2)FXR4

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT (2)FXR4
24081BOLT (2)FXR4
36019WASHER (2)FXR4
47038LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
57824LOCKNUT, lock (2)FXR4
654309-87STUD, shock mount (2)FXR4
754574-94BUSHING (4)FXR4
854638-99SHOCK ABSORBER, rear (2)FXR4
954581-94SPACER, beveled (2)FXR4
1054587-94SPACER (4)FXR4
1154639-99COLLAR (2)FXR4
1254659-99RETAINER (2)FXR4
1354603-94CLIP, spring (2)FXR4
1454604-94GUIDE SPRING (2)FXR4
1554605-94CLIP, retaining spring (4)FXR4
1654607-94SPRING (2)FXR4

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1604ROLL PIN (2)FXR4
2728PLUG (2)FXR4
3735PLUG, fairing mounting holes (4)FXR4
42731WSCREWFXR4
51326SCREW (4)FXR4
63482ASCREWFXR4
73546BOLTFXR4
83782BOLT (4)FXR4
96703WASHER (4)FXR4
107039LOCKWASHER (4)FXR4
117100LOCKWASHERFXR4
127531LOCKNUTFXR4
137686LOCKNUTFXR4
147716LOCKNUTFXR4
1511472BUMPER, jiffy standFXR4
1646995-91ANCHOR, springFXR4
1747205-91BFRAMEFXR4
1847825-81END CAP, leftFXR4
1947826-81END CAP, rightFXR4
2048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXR4
2150009-91PINFXR4
2250005-85ASPRING (2)FXR4
2350064-91BRACKET, secondary springFXR4
2450031-91JIFFY STANDFXR4
2550972-75GREASE FITTINGFXR4
2664511-63WELL NUT (6)FXR4
2766148-99ADHESIVE TAPE (2)FXR4
2866150-99ISOLATOR PAD (3)FXR4
2966153-99ISOLATOR PADFXR4
3066245-99TRIM PANEL, rightFXR4
3166246-99TRIM PANEL, leftFXR4
3266421-99SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ pads & trim panel (primed)FXR4
66432-99JYSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ pads & trim panel (screaming yellow pearl)FXR4
66432-99NNSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ pads & trim panel (candy tangerine)FXR4
3366422-99SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ pads & trim panel (primed)FXR4
66433-99JYSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ pads & trim panel (screaming yellow pearl)FXR4
66433-99NNSIDE COVER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ pads & trim panel (candy tangerine)FXR4
3466450-99EDGE TRIMFXR4
3567865-89PLUG (2)FXR4
3670186-82GROUND STRAPFXR4
3790493-83PLUG (2)FXR4

REAR FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17824LOCKNUTFXR4
241533-91TAXLE ADJUSTER (2)FXR4
341570-77ADJUSTER, rear fork (2)FXR4
447491-89CUP WASHERFXR4
547492-89APIVOT SHAFT KIT, w/ 7824 & 47491-89FXR4
647510-80RETAINING RING (plastic) (2)FXR4
747511-80SPACER (2)FXR4
847513-80WASHER (nylon) (2)FXR4
947538-79TOLERANCE RING, bushing (2)FXR4
1047556-81BUSHING ASSEMBLY, w/ 47538-79 (2)FXR4
1147564-86BMOUNT, rear fork (2)FXR4
1246185-99REAR FORK, chromeFXR4

SEAT & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1896SCREWFXR4
2919SCREW (4)FXR4
32796WSCREWFXR4
43574SCREW (2)FXR4
53960WBOLT (2)FXR4
63682KNOB, knurled, w/ 13FXR4
74017BOLT (2)FXR4
86109WASHER (2)FXR4
96237WASHER (2)FXR4
106645WASHER (2)FXR4
116703WASHERFXR4
127487GUIDE WASHERFXR4
137689WJAM NUTFXR4
1414628-96EMBLEMFXR4
1553065-99GRAB STRAPFXR4
1652107-86BRACKET, seatFXR4
1752450-99SEATFXR4
1852517-94BACKREST KITFXR4
1952728-95SISSYBAR, shortFXR4
2052813-94PLATE MOUNTING, backrestFXR4
2152797-87SIDE PLATE, leftFXR4
2252798-87SIDE PLATE, rightFXR4
2352745-94BRACKET, mountingFXR4
2466183-82BRACKET, battery tie downFXR4
2594386-92TSCREW (2)FXR4
2651652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFXR4

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREW (2)FXR4
22851BOLT (4)FXR4
33486BOLT (2)FXR4
43503BOLT (2)FXR4
54014WBOLTFXR4
64721BOLT (6)FXR4
76701WASHER (4)FXR4
86718WASHER (2)FXR4
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FXR4
107041LOCKWASHERFXR4
117068LOCKWASHER (4)FXR4
127778LOCKNUT (6)FXR4
137880NUT (2)FXR4
1411308RING, rectangular (18)FXR4
1542334-82LOCKPLATE, frontFXR4
1649126-77BMOUNTING PLATE (2)FXR4
1749127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXR4
1849308-99FOOT PEG ASSEMBLY, small, 3-slot (w/ 11308) (6)FXR4
1950531-81BRACKET, footrest, frontFXR4
2050636-81ABRACKET, right footrest, frontFXR4
2150639-81BRACKET, left footrest, frontFXR4
2250242-99SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FXR4
2350912-72SPRING WASHER (6)FXR4

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXR4
23471BOLT (2)FXR4
33666ASCREW (6)FXR4
44240SCREWFXR4
54092SCREW (2)FXR4
67068LOCKWASHER, lock (2)FXR4
77129LOCKWASHER, starFXR4
87220LOCKWASHER, lockFXR4
910065CABLE STRAP (2)FXR4
1014448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDFXR4
1146991-99PANEL ELECTRICAL BRACKETFXR4
1253156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXR4
1356224-99AHANDLEBARFXR4
1456073-83RETAINER (4)FXR4
1556074-96CLAMP, handlebar, upperFXR4
1656153-73SPACER (2)FXR4
1756159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXR4
1856167-96CLAMP, handlebar, lower leftFXR4
1956168-96CLAMP, handlebar, lower rightFXR4
2067861-96COVER, bracket upperFXR4
2167902-96ACOVER, rearFXR4
2268030-96COVER, frontFXR4
2370191-73ACABLE, groundFXR4

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGFXR4
211271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXR4
311272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXR4
456451-00AGRIP, leftFXR4
556453-00AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXR4
656433-98IDLE CONTROLFXR4
756432-98THROTTLE CONTROLFXR4
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXR4
956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXR4
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 1, 8 & 11FXR4
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXR4
1256508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXR4

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWFXR4
24350ASCREWFXR4
34420SCREWFXR4
46701WASHER (2)FXR4
57045LOCKWASHERFXR4
67778LOCKNUTFXR4
710065CABLE STRAPFXR4
867601-94AGASKET HEADLAMPFXR4
967603-94ARING RETAININGFXR4
1067685-92CLIP, bulbFXR4
1168329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FXR4
1267698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFXR4
1367757-92LENS, w/ clip (use 67698-81D)FXR4
1467705-92BOOT, connectorFXR4
1569624-99ATRIM RING (chrome)FXR4
1668295-99HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXR4
1767919-96HEADLAMP MOUNTINGFXR4
1873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXR4
1973191-96SOCKET CONTACT (3)FXR4
2068705-93AHEADLAMP CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXR4
219847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXR4
9848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXR4
2270586-93CONNECTOR (4)FXR4
2372056-92CONNECTORFXR4

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXR4
27531LOCKNUT (4)FXR4
359524-99FENDER (prime)FXR4
59696-99JYFENDER ASSEMBLY, painted (screaming yellow pearl, w/ eclipse graphics)FXR4
59695-99NNFENDER ASSEMBLY, painted (candy tangerine, w/ eclipse graphics)FXR4

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13445BOLTFXR4
24046SCREW (2)FXR4
36701WASHER (4)FXR4
46702WASHERFXR4
57782LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXR4
68102SPEEDNUTFXR4
78692RIVET (3)FXR4
811412GROMMET (2)FXR4
959287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXR4
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXR4
1059542-87SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXR4
1159544-87SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXR4
1259601-92AEXTENSION, fenderFXR4
1359634-81AFENDER (prime)FXR4
59695-99JYFENDER ASSEMBLY, painted (screaming yellow pearl, w/ eclipse graphics)FXR4
59696-99NNFENDER ASSEMBLY, painted (candy tangerine, w/ eclipse graphics)FXR4

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXR4
25403BBOLTFXR4
36703WASHERFXR4
47792NUT (4)FXR4
559997-89ABRACKETFXR4
659982-89ASUPPORTFXR4
759988-72AREFLECTORFXR4
860003-89CLAMPFXR4

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14288BOLTFXR4
26702WASHER (2)FXR4
37507ACORN NUT (chrome)FXR4
410014CLAMP (4)FXR4
510108CLIP, vapor valveFXR4
610110CLIP, open (49 state) (3)FXR4
10113CLIP, double (California) (3)FXR4
710114CLIP, vapor valve hoseFXR4
827196-92CONNECTOR, ventFXR4
961026-92AFUEL TANK (prime)FXR4
61097-99JYFUEL TANK (screaming yellow pearl, w/ eclipse graphics)FXR4
61097-99NNFUEL TANK (candy tangerine, w/ eclipse graphics)FXR4
1061131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXR4
1161272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXR4
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capFXR4
1361338-94DVALVE, bodyFXR4
1461635-88TRIM PANELFXR4
1561648-85EDGING, trim panelFXR4
1661919-99HOSE, fuel valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXR4
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEFXR4
1862161-02NUTFXR4
1962166-81AFILTERFXR4
2062172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXR4
2161450-95FUEL INLET RESTRICTOR (California) (not illustrated)FXR4
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2227138-90HOSE 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)FXR4
2363501-68BHOSE 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXR4
2462555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXR4
NOTE: The fuel tank decals are a silk-screen type and are only sold as part of the painted fuel tank assembly.

OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12551WBOLTFXR4
22607SCREW (2)FXR4
36703WASHERFXR4
48099WELL NUT (3)FXR4
58126APUSH NUTFXR4
610049CLAMP, drain hoseFXR4
710065CABLE STRAP, oil hosesFXR4
810080CLAMP (6)FXR4
910086CLAMP, drain hoseFXR4
1014101-84LABEL, instructionFXR4
1162414-99OIL TANK (black)FXR4
1262540-83TRIM STRIPFXR4
1362637-84FILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFXR4
1463562-92HOSE, filter to tank ventFXR4
1515368-01AWARNING LABELFXR4
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1663513-88RHOSE, tank drain, 1/2 inch I.D. x 3/4 inch O.D. (25 feet)FXR4
1763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D.FXR4

OIL FILTER & MOUNT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head (2)FXR4
26771AWASHER (2)FXR4
310080CLAMP (2)FXR4
410112CLAMPFXR4
526352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXR4
626381-92BOIL FILTER MOUNT (silver)FXR4
733518-92TUBE, returnFXR4
833520-92TUBE, feedFXR4
963523-92AFITTING, straightFXR4
1063528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)FXR4
1163530-92FITTING, male nut (2)FXR4
1263562-92HOSE, filter line to tankFXR4
1363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXR4
1463525-92SEALFXR4

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13485ASCREWFXR4
23300SCREWFXR4
34319BOLT (2)FXR4
45445WBOLT (4)FXR4
56701WASHER (2)FXR4
66016WASHERFXR4
77531LOCKNUT (4)FXR4
87593NUT (4)FXR4
97782LOCKNUT (2)FXR4
109955CLAMP (6)FXR4
119955CLAMP (2)FXR4
1210074CLAMP (49 state)FXR4
1210074CLAMP (California) (4)FXR4
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXR4
1465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXR4
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXR4
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXR4
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXR4
1865410-83SHIELD, crossover pipeFXR4
1965571-82SHIELD, exhaust pipe (49 state)FXR4
2066657-99SHIELD, exhaust pipe (California)FXR4
2165747-87AMUFFLER, front (49 state)FXR4
66140-99MUFFLER, front (California)FXR4
2265657-87AMUFFLER, rear (49 state)FXR4
66141-99MUFFLER, rear (California)FXR4
2365668-87EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)FXR4
2465669-87EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)FXR4
2565670-82BBRACKET, front exhaustFXR4
2665674-87SUPPORT, mufflerFXR4
2765675-87BRACKET, rear exhaustFXR4
2865702-86SHIELD, rear exhaustFXR4
2965732-86SHIELD, front exhaustFXR4
3065781-82GASKETFXR4
3165782-82WASHER, exhaustFXR4
3265802-90SPACERFXR4
3366656-99SHIELD MUFFLER (California) (2)FXR4

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12796WSCREWFXR4
24312CSCREW (2)FXR4
36703WASHERFXR4
47689WJAM NUTFXR4
565991-82BBATTERYFXR4
666150-99CUSHION, rightFXR4
766151-99CUSHON, leftFXR4
866183-82BRACKET, battery tie downFXR4
966352-65CUSHIONFXR4
1067067-76ISOLATORFXR4
1170083-89CABLE ASSEMBLY, negative terminal to starterFXR4
1270060-92BCABLE BATTERY, positive terminal to starterFXR4
1370186-82CABLE BATTERY, ground, flat braidedFXR4
1410039CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FXR4

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (4)FXR4
22519SCREW (2)FXR4
38108SPEEDNUT (2)FXR4
410065CABLE STRAP (3)FXR4
548047-95ABRACKET, instrumentFXR4
667119-95TRIMFXR4
767042-99TACHOMETERFXR4
867184-94SOCKET, warning light (5)FXR4
967189-95INSTRUMENT HOUSING (chrome)FXR4
1067460-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXR4
67461-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXR4
1167854-98RESET SWITCH, odometerFXR4
1267880-94BOOT, reset switchFXR4
1368024-94BULB, warning light (5)FXR4
1468382-96INDICATOR LAMP BEZEL ASSEMBLYFXR4
1574195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXR4
1692061-95GASKET, instrument mounting (2)FXR4
1768715-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLYFXR4
1868792-96HOUSING, indicator lampFXR4
1967419-99WIRE HARNESS, tachometerFXR4
2068820-98WIRE HARNESS, speed sensorFXR4
2168841-98WIRE HARNESS, speedometerFXR4
2269090-99INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY (use 68715-96)FXR4
2369091-99WIRE HARNESS, instrument panelFXR4
2470585-93CONNECTOR (2)FXR4
2572153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXR4
2672266-94SHRINK TUBE (2)FXR4
2773154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-wayFXR4
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT (4)FXR4
2974119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-wayFXR4
3074159-98LOCK SOCKET, 12-wayFXR4
3174193-98TERMINAL SOCKET (10)FXR4

FUEL GAUGE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXR4
26716WASHERFXR4
37069LOCKWASHERFXR4
47638NUTFXR4
57889NUT (7)FXR4
69856TERMINAL, ring type, 6 hole (2)FXR4
79857TERMINAL, ring type, 10 holeFXR4
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXR4
961324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXR4
1067136-85BULB, fuel gaugeFXR4
1172038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXR4
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSINGFXR4
1373191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)FXR4
1475120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXR4
1575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXR4
1675058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXR4
1775062-90ASENDING UNITFXR4

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXR4
24047SCREW (2)FXR4
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
47127LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
510006CABLE STRAP (2)FXR4
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FXR4
731509-80CONNECTOR, butt-type, insulated (2)FXR4
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXR4
968395-95TURN SIGNAL (2)FXR4
1068555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXR4
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXR4
1273191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (6)FXR4

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16701WASHER (2)FXR4
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
37501SPEED NUT (2)FXR4
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXR4
510065CABLE STRAPFXR4
631509-80CONNECTOR, butt-type, insulatedFXR4
768048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFXR4
868026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXR4
968027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensFXR4
1068033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)FXR4
1168123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFXR4
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXR4
1368493-92STUD, rear turn signal (2)FXR4
1468499-95TURN SIGNAL (2)FXR4
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXR4
1673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-place (rear tun signal/tail light)FXR4
1773191-96SOCKET CONTACT (7)FXR4
1868571-63TALENS (amber) (7)FXR4

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13576SCREW, flange lockFXR4
27495NUTFXR4
369032-93BRACKET, horn mountingFXR4
469060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXR4

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69565-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXR4
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, hex #10-32 (2)FXR4
29840TERMINAL RINGFXR4
39842TERMINAL RINGFXR4
49843TERMINAL RINGFXR4
59898TERMINAL FLAG (4)FXR4
69937TERMINAL (4)FXR4
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FXR4
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFXR4
972046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFXR4
1072102-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 2-place (black)FXR4
1172106-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 6-place (black)FXR4
1272108-94BKPIN HOUSING, SEALED, 8-place (black)FXR4
1372113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXR4
1472138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)FXR4
1572142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFXR4
1672146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FXR4
1772148-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXR4
1872153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXR4
1972158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXR4
2072190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FXR4
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)FXR4
2272195-94SEAL PIN (2)FXR4
2372205-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXR4
2472208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFXR4
2572210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gauge (2)FXR4
2672216-94FUSEBLOCKFXR4
2772217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18 gauge (4)FXR4
2872218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (4)FXR4
2972255-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (2)FXR4
3072291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 gaugeFXR4
3172295-94TERMINAL HOUSINGFXR4
3272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBINGFXR4
3373102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXR4
3473103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXR4
3573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)FXR4
3673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FXR4
3773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXR4
3873190-96PIN TERMINAL, 20-16 gauge (27)FXR4
3973198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (6)FXR4
4074109-98BKPIN HOUSING, 12-wayFXR4
4174149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXR4
4274192-98PIN TERMINAL (10)FXR4
4374195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXR4
4474587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXR4
4574599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXR4

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXR4
23658SCREW (4)FXR4
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FXR4
456073-83RETAINER, wiring (4)FXR4
571529-96HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FXR4
671614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FXR4
771615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FXR4
871538-96HOUSING, lower, left (chrome)FXR4
971684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1071621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1171683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1371685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socketFXR4
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXR4
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FXR4
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FXR4
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXR4

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13787BOLT (6)FXR4
26036WASHERFXR4
36703WASHER (6)FXR4
47629NUT (3)FXR4
57716LOCKNUTFXR4
68483ARIVETFXR4
79989ACLIP, circuit breakers (4)FXR4
811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFXR4
911412GROMMETFXR4
1031504-91BSTARTER RELAYFXR4
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULEFXR4
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXR4
1364511-63WELL NUT (6)FXR4
1468540-96TURN SIGNAL MODULEFXR4
1571156-99IGNITION PANELFXR4
1671154-99ELECTRICAL PANELFXR4
1771452-91AKEY, blankFXR4
1871471-99SWITCH SET, ignitionFXR4
1971550-75LABEL, ignition switchFXR4
2071555-90FACE NUT, ignition switchFXR4
2171554-75WASHER, ignition switchFXR4
2272118-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayFXR4
2372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXR4
2472191-94SOCKET (7)FXR4
2572195-94SEAL PINFXR4
2672206-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXR4
2772207-94TERMINAL, female 14-gauge (3)FXR4
2872216-94FUSEBLOCKFXR4
2974587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXR4
3074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXR4
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (2)FXR4
27041LOCKWASHER (2)FXR4
37736ACORN NUT (2)FXR4
414448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDFXR4
591507-99MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, rightFXR4
91506-99MIRROR ASSEMBLY, billet, leftFXR4
694081-90TLOCKWASHER, top side (2)FXR4

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (4)FXR4
227042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXR4
327047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXR4
427192-92BRACKETFXR4
527195-92HOSE, canisterFXR4
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
627138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (valve to canister & canister to carburetor)FXR4
Note: These parts are for 2000 model motorcycles sold in the state of California.
Part No.Description
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2796WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex slotted head, with lockpatch
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3482ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3486BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/4 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3503BOLT 5/16-24 X 2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3782BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3960WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4014WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4046SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-7/16 socket button head (Grade 8)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4081BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4328SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6007WASHER 5/8 X 5/16 X 3/32 nylon
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6107BWASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6352WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 3/32 (chrome)
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6398WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 3/32 rubber
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7100LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal/external tooth
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7638NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 3/8 (Grade 2)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7782LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 3/8 X 9/16 (Grade 8)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
716219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, upperFXR4
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FXR4
1216573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)FXR4
1516770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXR4
2218074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXR4
2318082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXR4
2418101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXR4
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXR4
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXR4
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXR4
2718219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXR4
2918229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53849SCREW (6)FXR4
1111132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXR4
1211145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXR4
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FXR4
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FXR4
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FXR4
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXR4
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)FXR4
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & push rod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXR4
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2716207-79DENGINE MOUNT, frontFXR4
2816219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, lowerFXR4
3124572-93ASET OF CRANKCASES (silver)FXR4
3563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFXR4
3696210-80AWASHERFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27260-00PUMP HOUSINGFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXR4
4527371-76AFITTINGFXR4
5863501-68BFUEL HOSE, preformedFXR4
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1328827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)FXR4
1729126-90BSAFETY LABELFXR4
1929229-88DCABLE, enrichenerFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1329970-88DSTATORFXR4
1429960-91ASPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.250 thickFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510214CABLE CLIP KITFXR4
970187-82ASPARK PLUG CABLE (2)FXR4
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFXR4
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerFXR4
1132584-88TATIMER COVER (chrome)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)FXR4
2231516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FXR4
3131553-94BSTARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXR4
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFXR4
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30, 43, 44 & 45FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
994213-91TBOLTFXR4
167912NUTFXR4
2211117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXR4
3434084-86APIN, shifter shaft leverFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
188992ABALL BEARING (2)FXR4
2011132AO-RING, filler plugFXR4
2612067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFXR4
3233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFXR4
3334468-98ACOVER, transmission, upper (chrome)FXR4
3534904-86DGASKET, upper coverFXR4
3634920-86ACOUPLINGFXR4
3735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXR4
4135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXR4
4236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXR4
4662375-57AFITTING, upper coverFXR4
5274437-96BSPEED SENSORFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXR4
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXR4
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXR4
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXR4
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34068ABOLTFXR4
74086ABOLTFXR4
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXR4
1312052AOIL SEALFXR4
1412066AOIL SEALFXR4
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXR4
2034901-94CGASKET, coverFXR4
2134906-85DGASKET, inspection coverFXR4
2460665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXR4
2625700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXR4
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFXR4
1539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXR4
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1345044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXR4
1445077-07HAND LEVER, clutch, chromeFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1360485-99ACOVER, debris deflector, chromeFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXR4
1145078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573FXR4
1245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXR4
1545353-99CMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand leverFXR4
1845044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXR4
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXR4
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXR4
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXR4
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXR4
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXR4
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXR4
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXR4
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
743001-06WHEEL RIMFXR4
840761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, short (set of 20)FXR4
940762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, long (set of 20)FXR4
1043358-00SPACER, wheel (right side)FXR4
1143591-00CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXR4
1243613-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXR4
1343617-00ASPACER, wheel (left side)FXR4
1443629-00AWHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, includes bearings and sleeveFXR4
1543895-00FRONT AXLEFXR4
1644367-00ADISC BRAKE KIT, floating, includes 2 discs and mounting boltsFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540922-87ABOOT, master cylinderFXR4
1842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXR4
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER, rear, w/ 4, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 21, 22 & 28FXR4
3163521-95AHOSE, reservoir to master cylinderFXR4
3372023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCHFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXR4
344082-00DPAD KITFXR4
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXR4
644313-01PISTON KITFXR4
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXR4
844315-00SEAL KITFXR4
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXR4
1144351-00BUMPERFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940981-00SPACER (left)FXR4
1041026-08REAR WHEEL, w/o bearings & sleeveFXR4
1543608-00SPACER SLEEVEFXR4
1643654-00ASPACER (right)FXR4
1744368-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, w/ fastenersFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3146488-00SLIDER, left, chromeFXR4
3246489-00SLIDER, right, chromeFXR4
3759481-00REFLECTOR, rightFXR4
3859482-00REFLECTOR, leftFXR4
3946188-99FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY, amber (right)FXR4
4046189-99FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY, amber (left)FXR4
4149378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 12, 13, 15-19, 25 & 28 (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1147564-86BMOUNT, rear fork (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2651652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44240SCREWFXR4
1356224-99AHANDLEBARFXR4
2167902-96ACOVER, rearFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
456451-00AGRIP, leftFXR4
556453-00AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867601-94AGASKET HEADLAMPFXR4
967603-94ARING RETAININGFXR4
1168329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FXR4
1267698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFXR4
2068705-93AHEADLAMP CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 9847, 9848, 70586-93 & 72056-92FXR4
219847TERMINAL, female spade, rightFXR4
9848TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)FXR4
2270586-93CONNECTOR (4)FXR4
2372056-92CONNECTORFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57782LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559997-89ABRACKETFXR4
659982-89ASUPPORTFXR4
759988-72AREFLECTORFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14288BOLTFXR4
1161272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXR4
1361338-94DVALVE, bodyFXR4
1862161-02NUTFXR4
2062172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXR4
2363501-68BHOSE 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXR4
2462555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515368-01AWARNING LABELFXR4
1763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D.FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1363798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23300SCREWFXR4
119955CLAMP (2)FXR4
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FXR4
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXR4
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1067460-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXR4
67461-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXR4
1768715-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLYFXR4
1967419-99WIRE HARNESS, tachometerFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXR4
861192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXR4
1172038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXR4
1475120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXR4
1575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXR4
1775062-90ASENDING UNITFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47782LOCKNUT, flange (2)FXR4
1268168-89ABULB, tail lampFXR4
1368493-92STUD, rear turn signal (2)FXR4
1868571-63TALENS (amber) (7)FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
469060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1071621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1171683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
1371685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1031504-91BSTARTER RELAYFXR4
1132449-95CIGNITION MODULEFXR4
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXR4
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
327047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXR4
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10038A
10039
10049
10065
10073
10074
10080
10081
10086
10108
10110
10112
10113
10114
10181
10214
10957
10998
11002
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11117A
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11160A
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11192
11218
11219
11241
11248
11271
11272
11290
11308
11412
11472
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1311D
1326
14101-84
14448-94
14628-96
15368-01A
1601
16045-99
16046-99
16207-79D
16219-79C
16249-92
16338-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16510-83A
16573-83A
16690-92B
16691-92B
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84B
16779-84D
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18540-83C
18542-83C
18633-48D
18634-48C
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
221
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
2361
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
24572-93A
24586-93
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2519
25225-93B
25256-93A
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25416-99C
25452-87A
25453-87A
2551W
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
25700225
2573
26031-92A
2604
2607
26097-98
2611C
2614
26207-83
26225-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26270-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26381-92B
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26566-96
26570-84
26583-99
26856-89A
2698A
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27090-89
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27114-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27192-92
27195-92
27196-92
2720
27231-98
27254-96
27255-96
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27287-98
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
2731W
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2796W
2818
2851
2871W
2879W
28823-89
28827-96A
28842-89
29059-88A
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29165-89
29229-88D
29252-89
29269-83A
29330-96
2955
29589-99
2980
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31509-80
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31625-82
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
3210A
3221
32311-83
32402-83
32448-95B
32449-95C
32504-80A
32562-96
32584-88TA
32606-82
3275
3300
33053-99
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33518-92
33520-92
337
33715-85A
33779-99
33780-99
33847-99
33888-99
33902-98A
3396
3398
3403
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3445
34468-98A
34561-84
34599-81T
34621-84
34671-99
34708-99
3471
3473
3480A
3482A
3485A
3486
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
3503
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3512
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
3528
3537
3546
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
3577
358
35854-96
3588
3594
3613
3655A
3658
3666A
36801-87C
3682
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37109-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-98
3770
37707-98A
37802-98B
3782
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3849
38608-96
38617-95
38630-88
38712-68
38713-97
3960W
3987
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40015-90
40037-79A
4014W
4016
4017
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40360-99
40362-99
40384-91
40392-91
4046
4047
4068A
40761-05
40762-05
4081
4086A
40903-87
4091
40918-87
4092
40920-87
40922-87A
40945-99
40981-00
41026-08
41110-89
41123-79
4132
4134
41533-91T
41570-77
41731-88A
41747-82A
41804-84A
4192
42334-82
42382-87C
4240
42437-87
42446-87B
42448-87
42452-87
42455-80
42460-80B
42524-82A
42533-91A
42534-90
4288
43001-06
4312C
43157-83A
4319
4326A
4328
4329
43358-00
4350A
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43591-00C
43608-00
43613-00
43617-00A
43629-00A
43654-00A
43891-93
43895-00
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
4420
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44367-00A
44368-00A
44380-99B
44381-99C
44382-99
44477-99
4453
44812-99
44818-99
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45057-82
45072-96C
45076-96
45077-07
45078-96D
45096-95A
45353-99C
45361-90
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45668-90
45790-80
45830-48
45905-87
45925-94
45941-95
45984-87
45996-87
46002-87
46183-99
46184-99
46185-99
46188-99
46189-99
46488-00
46489-00
46991-99
46995-91
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
47205-91B
4721
4740A
4742A
47491-89
47492-89A
47510-80
47511-80
47513-80
47538-79
47556-81
47564-86B
47825-81
47826-81
48047-95A
4813A
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
49126-77B
49127-77A
49256-99
49308-99
49378-09
50005-85A
50009-91
50031-91
50064-91
50242-99
50531-81
50636-81A
50639-81
50912-72
50972-75
510
515
51652-97A
52107-86
52450-99
52517-94
52728-95
52745-94
52797-87
52798-87
52813-94
53065-99
53156-86
5403B
54309-87
54321-85
5444
5445W
54574-94
54581-94
54587-94
54603-94
54604-94
54605-94
54607-94
54638-99
54639-99
54659-99
56073-83
56074-96
56153-73
56159-73
56167-96
56168-96
56224-99A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56432-98
56433-98
56451-00A
56453-00A
56508-76
5756
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59524-99
59542-87
59544-87
59601-92A
59634-81A
59695-99JY
59695-99NN
59696-99JY
59696-99NN
59982-89A
59988-72A
59997-89A
60003-89
6003
6007
601
6016
6019
60342-99
6036
60397-85B
604
60485-99A
60665-99B
60667-85A
60668-99
60678-85
60728-99
609
6099
6101
61026-92A
6107B
6109
61095-92
61097-99JY
61097-99NN
61109-85D
61131-92
61192-96A
61272-92C
61324-88A
61338-94D
61450-95
61635-88
61648-85
61919-99
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
6217
62172-02
6237
62375-57A
6239
62414-99
6253W
62540-83
62555-95
62637-84
6314W
634
63500-68
63501-68B
63513-88R
6352
63521-95A
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63554-90
63562-92
6366
63798-99A
63858-49
6398
6400HB
64511-63
6497HW
6506
6516HW
65296-95A
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65410-83
65571-82
65657-87A
65668-87
65669-87
65670-82B
65674-87
65675-87
65702-86
65732-86
65747-87A
65781-82
65782-82
65802-90
6590HW
65991-82B
66140-99
66141-99
66148-99
66150-99
66151-99
66153-99
66183-82
66245-99
66246-99
66352-65
66421-99
66422-99
66432-99JY
66432-99NN
66433-99JY
66433-99NN
6645
66450-99
6655
66656-99
66657-99
6701
6702
6703
67042-99
67067-76
67119-95
67136-85
6716
6718
67184-94
67189-95
67266-94
6736
6737
67419-99
67460-99A
67461-99A
67601-94A
67603-94A
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67757-92
67854-98
67861-96
67865-89
67880-94
67902-96A
67919-96
68024-94
68026-73
68027-90
68030-96
68033-90
68048-93B
68123-73
68168-89A
68295-99
68329-03
68382-96
68395-95
68493-92
68499-95
68540-96
68555-87
68571-63TA
68572-64B
68705-93A
68715-96
68792-96
68820-98
68841-98
69032-93
69060-90F
69090-99
69091-99
69565-99
69624-99A
70041-95
70060-92B
70083-89
7012
70186-82
70187-82A
70191-73A
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70585-93
70586-93
7068
7069
7100
71154-99
71156-99
7118
7127
7129
71452-91A
71471-99
71529-96
71538-96
71550-75
71554-75
71555-90
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71795-63A
720
72023-51E
72038-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72108-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72118-94BK
72138-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72146-94
72148-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72163-94BK
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72242-94
72249-94
72255-94
72266-94
72291-94
72295-94
722A
72366-95
728
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
735
739A
74109-98BK
74119-98BK
74149-98
74159-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
74437-96B
74529-79A
74537-93A
74587-94
74599-77B
7487
7495
7501
75049-88C
75058-88
75062-90A
7507
75120-96A
7515
7531
7593
7601
7626W
7629
7638
7686
7689W
7716
7736
7744
7778
7780
7782
7783
7792
7824
7838
7848W
7855W
7880
7889
7912
7916A
7956
7987
8099
8102
8108
8126A
83162-51
8483A
8535
856A
864A
8692
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
896
8977
8992A
8996A
9028
90493-83
9058
9077
90770-79
9110
9114
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91506-99
91507-99
919
92061-95
925
9267
928
929A
940
94081-90T
942
94213-91T
94386-92T
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
9857
9866
9898
9908
9937
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
33780-991999
7689WUnknown
77801973
8126A2017
77822013
7778Unknown
7912Unknown
7638Unknown
7916AUnknown
75012010
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
7889Unknown
74951994
64511-631963
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
7626WUnknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
8822000
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
2573Unknown
35462013
3849Unknown
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
29551996
3485AUnknown
3512Unknown
4742AUnknown
13262001
44177-002000
43567-921992
4014W2009
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
9421992
940Unknown
40921982
4047Unknown
4046Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
2980Unknown
32752002
36132009
1311D2001
4326A1990
864AUnknown
896Unknown
2773Unknown
41341994
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
2551W2009
3528Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
3504A2006
2731WUnknown
28182009
2796W2000
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
35762013
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
2519Unknown
42534-901990
928Unknown
925Unknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
2604Unknown
4029A1990
3300Unknown
44202009
27202012
2273AUnknown
40812009
35881990
40172009
929AUnknown
26142000
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
29269-83A1983
37822009
94213-91T1991
35032003
27371986
3960W2009
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3554Unknown
33981995
3559Unknown
3396Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
3666A1997
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
4288Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
34862009
2879W2009
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
3770Unknown
4813A1990
94386-92T1992
3482AUnknown
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
4068AUnknown
43281985
44531986
41921998
45790-801980
5444Unknown
3473Unknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
6007Unknown
6314W1964
33212-801980
60162013
6107BUnknown
47513-801980
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
25550-57A1957
27148-891989
6352Unknown
25325-821982
63661987
71554-751975
7118Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
47491-891989
25320-821982
61091980
61012011
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
25327-821982
65782-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
47511-801980
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
62372014
6736Unknown
96210-80A1980
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6645Unknown
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
23981-981998
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100491993
10038A1994
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10086Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
71795-63A1965
10110Unknown
101121999
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16837-85C1985
3506Unknown
54309-871987
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
33211-801980
42524-82A1982
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
33207-801980
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
24600-58B1958
25582-931993
33205-801980
45465-871987
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
33209-801980
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
8879Unknown
90581957
9267Unknown
25581-701970
47556-811981
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12066AUnknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
8871Unknown
90282009
111F1 - Protective Tape
66148-991999
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
11117AUnknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111571983
27577-921992
111401982
11147B2006
11132A2007
112901998
45984-871987
31695-901990
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
50009-911991
601Unknown
609Unknown
604Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
16573-83A1983
221Unknown
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
358Unknown
2751992
121A1 - Grommets
67067-761976
11412Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
722AUnknown
735Unknown
7281998
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
38713-971997
27368-761976
111501984
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11308Unknown
11160A1990
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
47510-801980
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
10114Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
94081-90T1990
71001999
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
54581-941994
29961-851985
24002-701970
33344-941994
5756Unknown
33114-791979
45377-871987
35629-791979
35854-961996
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
101811996
100061960
100811984
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
114721997
31692-901990
43891-931993
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
44337-00B2000
90493-831983
61095-921992
33126-941994
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
33318-851985
36821996
33449-941994
56394-741974
88731984
46995-911991
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
33518-921992
50636-81A1981
51652-97A1997
27192-921992
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
71550-751975
14101-841984
141A1 - Medallion
14628-961996
14448-941994
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16046-991999
16045-991999
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
16338-991999
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
16249-921992
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16691-92B1992
16690-92B1992
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84B1984
16779-84D1984
168A1 - Cylinder
16510-83A1983
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
18542-83C1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18131-83D1983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-93B1999
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24572-93A1997
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24046-931993
24043-931993
24044-931993
24045-931993
24042-931993
24040-931993
24041-931993
24599-931993
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
254B1 - Camshaft
24586-931993
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32584-88TA1988
257A1 - Cam Cover
25256-93A1993
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-991999
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
29252-891989
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
34904-86D1986
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
34906-85D1985
25416-99C1999
67601-94A1994
17041-92A1992
42455-801980
34901-94C1994
257002252012
18633-48D1948
45378-871987
61324-88A1988
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
25225-93B1993
17042-92A1992
61192-96A1996
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257L1 - Primary Cover
60665-99B1999
257L2 - Primary Chain Inspection Cover
60667-85A1985
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17530-921992
17528-921992
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18540-83C1986
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
32562-961996
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
61919-991999
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27171-891989
27156-891989
27261-961996
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27287-981998
27311-761976
27255-961996
27101-881988
27504-961996
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27492-96B1996
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27114-881988
27090-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63513-88R1988
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-921992
29087-961996
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
28823-891989
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29589-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29330-961996
294B1 - Breather Bolt
25310-82A1982
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
28842-891989
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
32402-831983
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29970-88D2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
70083-891989
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
28827-96A1996
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
70187-82A1982
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
74437-96B1996
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32448-95B2010
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33779-991999
33847-991999
33888-991999
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
42437-871987
336F1 - Toepeg
49256-991999
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
34084-86A1986
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34086-791979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34083-791979
34599-81T1981
34468-98A2000
34091-85A1985
33332-791979
34621-841984
33320-981998
33326-79A1980
34087-79A1979
33127-941994
34089-791979
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
37109-87A1987
33053-991999
35076-791979
35064-791979
347B1 - Transmission Case
34708-991999
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35250-90D1990
35051-89A1989
35068-791979
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-79A1979
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39998-65A1970
39996-651965
39992-65C1990
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60728-991999
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45077-072007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38617-951995
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25452-87A1987
25453-87A1987
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26570-841984
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-901990
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32449-95C2009
32606-821982
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44380-99B1999
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-991999
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
45401-871987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
42334-821982
40903-871987
44367-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
44368-00A2011
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
45353-99C2006
42446-87B1987
45057-821982
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42452-871987
41804-84A1984
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
40945-991999
418B1 - Brake Line
44818-991999
44812-991999
420A1 - Wheel Rim
41026-082008
43001-062006
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
40761-052005
40762-052005
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
40362-991999
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40360-991999
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84A2010
95581-471947
95582-471947
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
43591-00C2009
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41570-771977
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41110-891989
41533-91T1991
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43608-002000
43654-00A2000
43358-002000
40981-002000
43617-00A2000
43613-002000
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43629-00A2000
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46185-991999
49378-092009
46488-002000
46189-991999
46188-991999
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46489-002000
45395-921992
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45941-951995
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45925-941994
45374-871987
45461-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
46184-991999
45905-871987
70121988
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45668-901990
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
46183-991999
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
67861-961996
470A1 - Frame
47205-91B1991
31519-901990
472A1 - Frame sub-component
63981957
7487Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59542-871987
59544-871987
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47538-791979
47826-811981
47564-86B1986
47825-811981
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47492-89A1989
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
50031-911991
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50064-911991
50005-85A1985
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49127-77A1977
50242-991999
49308-991999
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
49126-77B1980
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
56168-961996
56167-961996
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50639-811981
50531-811981
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52450-991999
522A1 - Helmet Holder Bracket / Lock
52107-861986
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52745-941994
52517-941994
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
52797-871987
52728-951995
52813-941994
52798-871987
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
53065-991999
540B1 - Rear Shock
54638-991999
54607-941994
540D1 - Rear Shock Spring
54605-941994
54604-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54639-991999
54603-941994
54659-991999
54574-941994
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56224-99A1999
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
67902-96A1996
68030-961996
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56074-961996
560A1 - Mirror
91506-991999
91507-991999
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56432-981998
56433-981998
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56453-00A2000
56451-00A2000
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60397-85B2001
572E1 - Side Cover
66432-99NN1999
66421-991999
66422-991999
66432-99JY1999
66433-99NN1999
66433-99JY1999
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
59601-92A1992
589A1 - Front Fender
59696-99JY1999
59524-991999
59696-99NN1999
595D1 - Rear Fender
59695-99JY1999
59695-99NN1999
59634-81A1981
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60485-99A1999
60342-991999
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27195-921992
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61635-881988
27047-84B1984
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61450-951995
61026-92A1993
61097-99JY1999
61097-99NN1999
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
63500-681968
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61338-94D1994
62166-81A1981
62161-022002
62172-022002
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
63521-95A1995
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
27196-921992
63554-901990
613A1 - Trim Panel
61648-851985
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29165-891989
614C1 - Trim
66246-991999
67119-951995
62540-831983
66245-991999
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26097-981998
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26207-831983
26561-841984
26270-921992
26276-92A1992
26348-151915
26327-681968
45830-481948
6239Unknown
26400-82B1982
26273-92A1992
624C1 - Oil Pump Driven Gear
26326-62A1962
26317-68A1968
26315-68A1968
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26345-731973
26346-701970
26328-741974
26354-931993
624E1 - Oil Pump Internal Cover
26225-921992
624G1 - Oil Screen
24981-701970
625B1 - Oil Tank
62414-991999
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62637-841984
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33520-921992
63562-921992
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
63523-92A1992
62375-57A1957
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
26856-89A1989
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
63528-921992
63525-921992
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26381-92B1992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65802-901990
649A1 - Muffler
65657-87A1987
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-871987
65675-871987
65668-871987
653A1 - Muffler sub-component
65674-871987
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
66657-991999
66656-991999
65571-821982
65702-861986
65732-861986
65410-831983
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65670-82B1987
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
66140-991999
66141-991999
65747-87A1987
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65991-82B1982
660B1 - Battery Pad
66150-991999
66153-991999
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
70041-951995
70186-821982
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
670A1 - Tachometer
67042-991999
677A1 - Headlight
68705-93A1993
67757-921992
67603-94A1994
68295-991999
67919-961996
67705-921992
67698-81D2001
69624-99A1999
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68033-901990
68792-961996
68123-731973
68048-93B1995
68026-731973
68027-901990
678C1 - Taillight Lens
68571-63TA1963
678D1 - Turnsignal
68555-871987
68395-951995
68493-921992
68540-961996
68499-951995
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59982-89A1989
60003-891989
59997-89A1989
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
67136-851985
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
68024-941994
68329-032003
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68382-961996
68715-961996
71555-901990
71154-991999
54587-941994
74529-79A1979
72176-941994
67189-951995
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
31625-821982
66183-821982
69032-931993
46991-991999
66352-651965
69060-90F2010
692D1 - Fuse
74587-941994
74599-77B1977
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72216-941994
692F1 - Wire Harness
75120-96A1996
67419-991999
69091-991999
26583-991999
68820-981998
72152-941994
68841-981998
69565-991999
69090-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
34671-991999
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
45096-95A1995
27580-881988
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
70586-931993
72206-941994
72116-94BK1994
72138-94GY1994
72108-94BK1994
24922-931993
72118-94BK1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
67184-941994
72102-94BK1994
29954-71A1971
72156-941994
31509-801980
72205-941994
72148-941994
73198-961996
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72255-941994
99081993
9898Unknown
72210-941994
72218-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
72208-941994
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
9857Unknown
72207-941994
72217-941994
9866Unknown
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
74193-981998
72142-941994
72112-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
72195-941994
70585-931993
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72038-71A1971
72143-941994
72106-94BK1994
72103-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
38712-681968
72190-941994
56073-831983
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
72046-791979
72158-941994
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
92061-951995
67460-99A2000
67461-99A2000
75049-88C1988
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75062-90A1990
75058-881988
709E1 - Tank Console
48047-95A1995
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71471-991999
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
26566-961996
33902-98A1998
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71156-991999
67854-981998
71614-961996
71615-961996
71538-961996
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71529-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74537-93A1993
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK:
OIL FILTER & MOUNT:
11105O-RING
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE:
OIL PUMP:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
11157O-RING
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
1311DSCREW
FUEL GAUGE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
16800-84AGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
17358-84BGASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34901-94CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
34906-85DGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-88ASEAL WASHER
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45378-87OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63858-49GASKET
ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V²™ EVOLUTION:
6516HWWASHER
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
FUEL TANK:
MIRRORS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
REAR BELT GUARD:
FOOTRESTS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MIRRORS:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7593NUT
CRANKCASE:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
FOOTRESTS:
8692RIVET
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
9267BALL BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
16207-79DENGINE MOUNT
CRANKCASE:
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
CARBURETOR (2 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
OIL FILTER & MOUNT:
65991-82BBATTERY
BATTERY:
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
REAR WHEEL: