2006 FLSTFSE2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-06
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 FLSTFSE2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 FLSTFSE2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
PN = FLSTFSE2
5
Engine type
F=1690cc fuel injected, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
6=2006
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA USA
K=Kansas City, MO USA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119296-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)FLSTFSE2

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES (REAR SHOWN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13231BSCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
211256O-RING, cylinder-base (2)FLSTFSE2
316478-85ASCREW, internal-thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLSTFSE2
416480-92ASCREW, internal-thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLSTFSE2
516548-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLSTFSE2
616595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLSTFSE2
716715-83STUD, exhaust-port (4)FLSTFSE2
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder-head (2)FLSTFSE2
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLSTFSE2
1017153-06HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLSTFSE2
17155-06HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLSTFSE2
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top-end, w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFLSTFSE2
17053-99AGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFLSTFSE2
1218044-98VALVE, exhaust (2)FLSTFSE2
1318045-98VALVE, intake (2)FLSTFSE2
1418046-98SEAL, valve (4)FLSTFSE2
1518048-98SEAT, exhaust-valve (2)FLSTFSE2
1618049-98SEAT, intake-valve (2)FLSTFSE2
1718269-00COLLAR, upper, valve-spring (4)FLSTFSE2
1818270-00COLLAR, lower, valve-spring (4)FLSTFSE2
1918271-00KEY, collar, valve-spring (8)FLSTFSE2
2018272-00SPRING SET, inner & outer, valveFLSTFSE2
2118129-99AGUIDE, intake-valve (2)FLSTFSE2
18643-98GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
18645-98GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
18647-98GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
2218128-99AGUIDE, exhaust-valve (2)FLSTFSE2
18644-98GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
18646-98GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
18648-98GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
2343823-01HEADBOLT COVER (4)FLSTFSE2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS (REAR SHOWN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLSTFSE2
23692ASCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
33693ASCREW (10)FLSTFSE2
43736ASCREW (8)FLSTFSE2
53746ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
64741ASCREW (8)FLSTFSE2
76762BWASHER (4)FLSTFSE2
811132O-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE2
911145O-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE2
1011270O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1111293O-RING (4)FLSTFSE2
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLSTFSE2
1317045-99BGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTFSE2
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99 & gasketsFLSTFSE2
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLSTFSE2
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLSTFSE2
1717386-99GASKET, rocker cover (2)FLSTFSE2
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLSTFSE2
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE2
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE2
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLSTFSE2
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLSTFSE2
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle & gasketsFLSTFSE2
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLSTFSE2
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLSTFSE2
2517939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLSTFSE2
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLSTFSE2
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE2
2817948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLSTFSE2
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLSTFSE2
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLSTFSE2
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLSTFSE2
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLSTFSE2
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLSTFSE2
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLSTFSE2
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLSTFSE2
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLSTFSE2

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLSTFSE2
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
322505-05PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - standard (2)FLSTFSE2
22506-05PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
22507-05PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLSTFSE2
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLSTFSE2
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLSTFSE2
623727-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin, & ringFLSTFSE2

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLSTFSE2
2895SCREW (8)FLSTFSE2
38972WASHER, thrust (2)FLSTFSE2
8989BEARING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE2
49198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FLSTFSE2
511140O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
611273O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
712068OIL SEALFLSTFSE2
816574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLSTFSE2
916589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1016595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLSTFSE2
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ o-ring (2)FLSTFSE2
1224039-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLSTFSE2
1324603-00SPACER (4)FLSTFSE2
1424604-00DBEARING, main - right side of crankshaft (2)FLSTFSE2
1524619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 3, 4, 11, 13, 14, 18, 20, & 8989 (silver)FLSTFSE2
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLSTFSE2
1726432-76AO-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
26852WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
37974JAM NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
48989BEARING (2)FLSTFSE2
514716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftFLSTFSE2
614717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftFLSTFSE2
714728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide - includes tensioner pistonsFLSTFSE2
814761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front & rear guidesFLSTFSE2
914762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain, front & rear sprocketsFLSTFSE2
1014764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)FLSTFSE2
1114780-00SPACER, 0.130 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14781-00SPACER, 0.140 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14782-00SPACER, 0.150 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14783-00SPACER, 0.160 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14784-00SPACER, 0.170 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14785-00SPACER, 0.180 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14786-00SPACER, 0.190 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14787-00SPACER, 0.200 inch thickFLSTFSE2
14788-00SPACER, 0.210 inch thickFLSTFSE2
1214822-05BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front - includes balance shaft assembly & sprocketFLSTFSE2
1314823-05BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear - includes balance shaft assembly & sprocketFLSTFSE2
1416583-00DOWEL (4)FLSTFSE2
1545359-00SEAL, oil interconnectFLSTFSE2
168962BEARING (2)FLSTFSE2
178961INNER BEARING (2)FLSTFSE2
188960THRUST WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLSTFSE2
23290PLUG, cam support plateFLSTFSE2
34740ASCREW (10)FLSTFSE2
44741ASCREW (8)FLSTFSE2
56294WASHERFLSTFSE2
68983ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear camshaftFLSTFSE2
78990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFLSTFSE2
811031RETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE2
911286O-RINGFLSTFSE2
1011157O-RINGFLSTFSE2
1111298O-RING, vitonFLSTFSE2
1211301O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1311494RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1413885-04LOGO, bar & shieldFLSTFSE2
1517045-99BGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTFSE2
1624983-00SCREEN, oilFLSTFSE2
1725267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFLSTFSE2
1825344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLSTFSE2
1925244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLSTFSE2
2025369-01CAM COVER, chromeFLSTFSE2
2125376-03CAMSHAFT KIT, includes front, rear camshaft & required gasketsFLSTFSE2
2225533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, includes two screws & washersFLSTFSE2
2325717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required.)FLSTFSE2
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required.)FLSTFSE2
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required.)FLSTFSE2
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required.)FLSTFSE2
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required.)FLSTFSE2
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 inch thick (use as required.)FLSTFSE2
25938-00SPACER KITFLSTFSE2
2425716-99SPROCKET, cam drive - 34 TFLSTFSE2
2525607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLSTFSE2
2625609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft - 17 TFLSTFSE2
2725610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFLSTFSE2
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies & separator plateFLSTFSE2
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveFLSTFSE2
3026400-82RELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLSTFSE2
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLSTFSE2
3226255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLSTFSE2
3326248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLSTFSE2
3432574-03TIMER COVER (chrome)FLSTFSE2
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFLSTFSE2
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLSTFSE2
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLSTFSE2
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEFLSTFSE2
3940323-00SPRING SEPARATORFLSTFSE2
4068042-99SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
4168120-00SCREW (5)FLSTFSE2

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14775SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
24729BOLTFLSTFSE2
36019WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
46516HWWASHERFLSTFSE2
56530WASHER (4)FLSTFSE2
67601LOCKNUT (3)FLSTFSE2
77879NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
816247-06BRACKET, top engine mountFLSTFSE2
924603-00SPACER (4)FLSTFSE2
1048054-00BOLTFLSTFSE2
1148093-00BOLTFLSTFSE2
1248094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)FLSTFSE2
1369046-06BRACKET, top engine mount, hornFLSTFSE2

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTFSE2
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLSTFSE2
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLSTFSE2
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLSTFSE2
627708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTFSE2
727709-06FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTFSE2
827651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFLSTFSE2
927655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsFLSTFSE2
1027658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLSTFSE2
1127659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsFLSTFSE2
1227684-06BRACKET, cableFLSTFSE2
1332316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureFLSTFSE2
1432424-98SENSOR, map, w/o sealFLSTFSE2
1590383-98CAP PLUG (California only)FLSTFSE2

AIR CLEANER - DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, & CANADA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1961SCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
211292O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
329127-95AWARNING LABEL (DOM & CAL)FLSTFSE2
429140-05INSERT, air cleanerFLSTFSE2
529327-94SCREW, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE2
629442-99DELEMENT, filterFLSTFSE2
729447-99ASTUD, mounting, air cleaner (3)FLSTFSE2
829465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTFSE2
929478-05BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTFSE2
1029479-05ADAPTER, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE2
1129557-05PLUG, breather (2)FLSTFSE2
1229583-01AGASKET, backplateFLSTFSE2
1329614-03AIR CLEANER COVERFLSTFSE2

AIR CLEANER - HDI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW, bracket (3)FLSTFSE2
211292O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
329157-05INSERT, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE2
429269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLSTFSE2
529313-95GASKET, filter elementFLSTFSE2
629461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95FLSTFSE2
729465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTFSE2
829474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE2
929476-99TUBE, breather (2)FLSTFSE2
1029582-01ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLSTFSE2
1129583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateFLSTFSE2
1229584-01SEAL, cover, air cleaner (HDI)FLSTFSE2
1329744-01COVER, air cleanerFLSTFSE2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
24740ABOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
39843TERMINAL, #10 ring - 10-12 AWG.FLSTFSE2
410006CABLE STRAP (6)FLSTFSE2
529923-01ASPACERFLSTFSE2
629981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
730017-01STATORFLSTFSE2
872195-94SEAL PINFLSTFSE2
972199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLSTFSE2
1072242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring - 10-12 AWG.FLSTFSE2
1172249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FLSTFSE2
1272366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTFSE2
1372604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE2
1472614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE2
1572644-01SECONDARY LOCK, pin housingFLSTFSE2
1672654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket housingFLSTFSE2
1772690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTFSE2
1872691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTFSE2
1974610-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, kit (chrome)FLSTFSE2

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13602ASCREW, w/ washerFLSTFSE2
24717ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
36099WASHER (4)FLSTFSE2
43601SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (3)FLSTFSE2
631772-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLSTFSE2
731742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTFSE2
831743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFLSTFSE2
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTFSE2
1031983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTFSE2
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTFSE2
1232534-05AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelFLSTFSE2
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLSTFSE2
210031CLAMPFLSTFSE2
311289AO-RINGFLSTFSE2
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLSTFSE2
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLSTFSE2
632707-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position - w/ o-ring, terminal pins, & pin housingFLSTFSE2
768042-99SCREWFLSTFSE2
872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTFSE2
974194-98TERMINAL PIN, solid (2)FLSTFSE2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
31335-03ASTARTER ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FLSTFSE2
1928BOLT, starter (2)FLSTFSE2
2929ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFLSTFSE2
43624BOLT, starter (2)FLSTFSE2
54326ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
64358ASCREWFLSTFSE2
76217WASHERFLSTFSE2
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
98871BALL BEARINGFLSTFSE2
108879BALLFLSTFSE2
118883BALL BEARINGFLSTFSE2
129077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLSTFSE2
1311116O-RINGFLSTFSE2
1411182RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1511248RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1631342-94PINION GEARFLSTFSE2
1731430-94WASHER, thrustFLSTFSE2
1831516-94CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 31664-94 & 31692-90FLSTFSE2
1931518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
2031525-90IDLER GEARFLSTFSE2
2131530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLSTFSE2
2231548-90COUPLINGFLSTFSE2
2331600-90SPRING, returnFLSTFSE2
2431604-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFLSTFSE2
2531660-90DRAIN VENTFLSTFSE2
2631661-90SPRING, brush (4)FLSTFSE2
2731662-90BOOT, insulatingFLSTFSE2
2831664-94SHAFT, outputFLSTFSE2
2931688-90COVER, solenoidFLSTFSE2
3031689-90BOLT, w/ washerFLSTFSE2
3131692-90SPRINGFLSTFSE2
3231695-90O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
3331783-00COVER KIT, solenoid, w/ gasket, screws, & washerFLSTFSE2
3433126-94LOCKPLATEFLSTFSE2
3533127-94SHAFT, extensionFLSTFSE2
3633449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLSTFSE2
3760647-94COUPLINGFLSTFSE2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FLSTFSE2
2856ASCREWFLSTFSE2
33784SET SCREW, shift fork shaft - leftFLSTFSE2
43909SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
53275SCREWFLSTFSE2
64192SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
74387SCREWFLSTFSE2
85826SPACER, shifter coverFLSTFSE2
95977WASHER, rubberFLSTFSE2
106497HWWASHERFLSTFSE2
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
127904ACORN NUT, stainlessFLSTFSE2
139837BALL BEARING (2)FLSTFSE2
1411150RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1511191O-RINGFLSTFSE2
1611319ARETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1711342RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1812045SEALFLSTFSE2
1933301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam - left, w/ bearing & retaining ringFLSTFSE2
2033304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam - right, w/ bearing & retaining ringFLSTFSE2
2133364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
2233374-00SPRING, detent armFLSTFSE2
2333375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLSTFSE2
2433376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFLSTFSE2
2533383-02SHIFTER CAMFLSTFSE2
2633660-90BLEVER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
2733708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FLSTFSE2
2833742-05SHIFTER LEVERFLSTFSE2
2933807-05SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 6, 8, 12, 33, & 46FLSTFSE2
3033849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLSTFSE2
3133888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FLSTFSE2
3233889-99NUT, rod end (2)FLSTFSE2
3333890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLSTFSE2
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLSTFSE2
3534064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLSTFSE2
3634191-79ESHIFTER FORKFLSTFSE2
3734193-79ESHIFTER FORKFLSTFSE2
3834195-79ESHIFTER FORKFLSTFSE2
3934601-02SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 7, 11, 43, 44, & 45FLSTFSE2
4034972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlFLSTFSE2
4134977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFLSTFSE2
4234978-00ACENTERING PINFLSTFSE2
4342534-82SCREWFLSTFSE2
4449318-03PEG, shift leverFLSTFSE2
4549319-03INSERT, shifter pegFLSTFSE2
4633870-05ROD ASSEMBLY, shifter linkFLSTFSE2
4733874-05ROD, shifter linkFLSTFSE2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFLSTFSE2
2375DOWEL PINFLSTFSE2
3609PIN (6)FLSTFSE2
4634PINFLSTFSE2
53249SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
63300SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
73480ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
83594SCREWFLSTFSE2
93699CSCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
104168SCREWFLSTFSE2
114313SCREWFLSTFSE2
124717ASCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
134740ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
144814ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
156532WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
168977NEEDLE BEARINGFLSTFSE2
178996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft - left sideFLSTFSE2
188992ABALL BEARING (2)FLSTFSE2
1911105O-RING, drain plugFLSTFSE2
2011132O-RING, filler plugFLSTFSE2
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFLSTFSE2
2211165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFLSTFSE2
2311290O-RINGFLSTFSE2
2412067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft - left sideFLSTFSE2
2516574-99ADOWEL (2)FLSTFSE2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2633054-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
2733344-94SPACER, sprocketFLSTFSE2
2833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLSTFSE2
2934541-00COVER, upperFLSTFSE2
3034774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLSTFSE2
3134904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLSTFSE2
3235087-99RETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLSTFSE2
3335251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (black)FLSTFSE2
3435076-79SPACER (2)FLSTFSE2
3535078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftFLSTFSE2
3635653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLSTFSE2
3736801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLSTFSE2
3837075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FLSTFSE2
3937121-03ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTFSE2
4037963-02PISTON KIT, hydraulic clutchFLSTFSE2
4143817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLSTFSE2
4244613-02SCREW, bleederFLSTFSE2
4348052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting - rightFLSTFSE2
4442533-91AVENT HOSEFLSTFSE2
4560328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ o-ringFLSTFSE2
4662375-57AFITTING, upper coverFLSTFSE2
4774430-00DSENSOR, speedometerFLSTFSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4811289AO-RINGFLSTFSE2
4972143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFLSTFSE2
5072163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFLSTFSE2
5172194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTFSE2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)FLSTFSE2
28876ABEARING (4)FLSTFSE2
311067RETAINING RING (6)FLSTFSE2
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft 5th gearFLSTFSE2
33054-05TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLSTFSE2
534091-06BEARING RACE, innerFLSTFSE2
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLSTFSE2
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLSTFSE2
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLSTFSE2
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLSTFSE2
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89AFLSTFSE2
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLSTFSE2
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLSTFSE2
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLSTFSE2
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLSTFSE2
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTFSE2
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTFSE2
1735629-79SPACERFLSTFSE2
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLSTFSE2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
28885BEARINGFLSTFSE2
311143RING, retaining, externalFLSTFSE2
436818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 11143, 37909-90, & push rodFLSTFSE2
537496-90NUT, mainshaftFLSTFSE2
637550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLSTFSE2
737707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90FLSTFSE2
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLSTFSE2
837807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FLSTFSE2
937883-98SEAT, damper-springFLSTFSE2
1037884-98SPRING, damperFLSTFSE2
1137904-90RING, retaining, externalFLSTFSE2
1237905-00RING, retaining, internalFLSTFSE2
1337906-90BEARING, ball, double-rowFLSTFSE2
1437909-90RING, retaining, internalFLSTFSE2
1537913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLSTFSE2
1637918-91PLATE, releaseFLSTFSE2
1737927-03PRESSURE-PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37807-03, pressure plate, & spring seatFLSTFSE2
1837932-98FRICTION-PLATE KIT, clutch, (includes all 9 friction plates)FLSTFSE2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFLSTFSE2
2836SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
3941SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
4945SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
5961SCREW (5)FLSTFSE2
62885SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FLSTFSE2
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLSTFSE2
96016WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
109135BEARINGFLSTFSE2
1111147AO-RING, housing coverFLSTFSE2
1211324O-RINGFLSTFSE2
1312052AOIL SEALFLSTFSE2
1412066OIL SEALFLSTFSE2
1560697-05COVER, clutchFLSTFSE2
1625416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLSTFSE2
1733445-94ABUSHINGFLSTFSE2
1833446-94ABUSHINGFLSTFSE2
1960391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324FLSTFSE2
2060572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFLSTFSE2
2260543-99ACOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFLSTFSE2
2460586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLSTFSE2
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE2
2663859-95BGASKET (2)FLSTFSE2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLSTFSE2
24293SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
36099WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
411143RING, retainingFLSTFSE2
511348O-RINGFLSTFSE2
638696-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch w/11348FLSTFSE2
738718-04CLAMPFLSTFSE2
838758-05BACKPLATE, clutch line clampFLSTFSE2
941731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLSTFSE2
1041747-82ABOLT, banjoFLSTFSE2
1145483-05GASKET, cover, reservoirFLSTFSE2
1246424-05ACOVER, reservoir (chrome), w/ 2573, 45483-05 & sight glassFLSTFSE2
1345032-82PIN, pivotFLSTFSE2
1445282-99CLAMP, master-cylinder (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1545423-92BUSHING, hand-leverFLSTFSE2
1646115-02LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 45423-92, & 46246-01 (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1746113-02RESERVOIR, master-cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master-cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLSTFSE2
1946246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLSTFSE2
2068120-00SCREW, self tappingFLSTFSE2

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
23594SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
33737ASCREW (5)FLSTFSE2
45416BOLTFLSTFSE2
56400HBWASHERFLSTFSE2
66516HWWASHER (5)FLSTFSE2
77778LOCKNUTFLSTFSE2
811085RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFLSTFSE2
1039976-01PAD, chain tensionerFLSTFSE2
1139990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFLSTFSE2
1239998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFLSTFSE2
1340007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFLSTFSE2
1440655-06REAR BELT, 135 TFLSTFSE2
1540250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLSTFSE2
40210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt drive, 32 T, w/ 2, 9, 15, & 16FLSTFSE2
1640251-92ALOCKPLATEFLSTFSE2
1740266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFLSTFSE2
1840299-83ASLIDING CAMFLSTFSE2
1940308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFLSTFSE2
2040384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLSTFSE2
2140392-91NUTFLSTFSE2
2240698-06SPROCKET, rear, 70 TFLSTFSE2
2329923-01ASPACERFLSTFSE2

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTFLSTFSE2
24407SCREWFLSTFSE2
36702WASHERFLSTFSE2
47507ACORN NUTFLSTFSE2
57669NUTFLSTFSE2
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)FLSTFSE2
711413GROMMETFLSTFSE2
860451-06DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FLSTFSE2
960576-06BELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTFSE2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
22573SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
33594SCREWFLSTFSE2
44293SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
56099WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
66703WASHERFLSTFSE2
711143RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
841713-86CLAMP (3)FLSTFSE2
941731-01GASKET (2)FLSTFSE2
1041733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)FLSTFSE2
1141739-84ABANJO BOLTFLSTFSE2
1241747-82ABANJO BOLTFLSTFSE2
1344728-06MASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)FLSTFSE2
1445006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLSTFSE2
1546424-05ACOVER, reservoir (chrome), w/ 2573, 45483-05, & sight glassFLSTFSE2
1645032-82PIVOT PINFLSTFSE2
1745076-96HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96FLSTFSE2
1845282-99CLAMP, handlebar controlFLSTFSE2
1945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLSTFSE2
2045483-05GASKET, reservoir coverFLSTFSE2
2146378-05BRAKE LINE, front, braided, w/ 41731-01 & 41733-88FLSTFSE2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTFSE2
244082-00CPAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE2
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLSTFSE2
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTFSE2
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTFSE2
644177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLSTFSE2
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE2
844314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLSTFSE2
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE2
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTFSE2
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver), w/ 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, & 10FLSTFSE2
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome)FLSTFSE2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13229SCREW, set (2)FLSTFSE2
23655ASCREW (10)FLSTFSE2
36590HWWASHERFLSTFSE2
47068LOCKWASHERFLSTFSE2
57956NUTFLSTFSE2
69267BEARING, sealed, ball (2)FLSTFSE2
741148-98CAP, valve (chrome) (set of 2)FLSTFSE2
843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
941584-86AAXLE, frontFLSTFSE2
1043899-86ACOVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3229 (2) (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1141406-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front 17 in., w/ 3655A, 43157-83A, 43608-00, 9267 (2)FLSTFSE2
1241474-06TIRE, frontFLSTFSE2
1343608-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLSTFSE2
1444600-05SPACER, LHFLSTFSE2
1544602-05SPACER, RHFLSTFSE2
1644700-03KIT, brake disc, left hand, w/ 3655A (5)FLSTFSE2
1795595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz., cast wheels (silver)FLSTFSE2
1854321-85NUTFLSTFSE2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLSTFSE2
22573SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
3961SCREWFLSTFSE2
43533SCREWFLSTFSE2
53655ASCREWFLSTFSE2
66099WASHERFLSTFSE2
76237WASHERFLSTFSE2
86333WASHERFLSTFSE2
97951JAM NUTFLSTFSE2
1070385-01CLIP, engine harnessFLSTFSE2
1111364O-RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1240918-87RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
1340920-87SPRING, brake returnFLSTFSE2
1440922-87BOOT, push rodFLSTFSE2
1541731-01GASKET (4)FLSTFSE2
1641747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)FLSTFSE2
1741782-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
1841957-97APUSH ROD KITFLSTFSE2
1942382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLSTFSE2
2042454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsFLSTFSE2
2142568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLSTFSE2
2242460-80BCLEVIS PINFLSTFSE2
2342644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLSTFSE2
2442653-05LEVER, foot brake, w/ 42644-05 & 57217-02 (2)FLSTFSE2
2544841-05INSERT, brake leverFLSTFSE2
2644837-05ACOVER, brake leverFLSTFSE2
2746467-05COVER, reservoir, w/ 42568-05 & sight glassFLSTFSE2
2845452-06BRAKE LINE, rearFLSTFSE2
2957217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLSTFSE2
3072023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTFSE2
3172474-05BRACKET, engine harness/brake lineFLSTFSE2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14556MBOLT, caliper mounting, shortFLSTFSE2
24557MBOLT, caliper mounting, longFLSTFSE2
34564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLSTFSE2
442043-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLSTFSE2
542046-06BRACKET, caliperFLSTFSE2
644048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTFSE2
744147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLSTFSE2
844313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE2
944314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLSTFSE2
1044315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE2
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTFSE2
1244351-00BUMPER, rubberFLSTFSE2
1344477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1446721-06PAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINFLSTFSE2
23007SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
33737ASCREW (5)FLSTFSE2
45756WASHERFLSTFSE2
56150WWASHER (4)FLSTFSE2
66516HWWASHER (5)FLSTFSE2
77783NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
87987NUTFLSTFSE2
99267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FLSTFSE2
1040866-06SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1141110-89AXLE ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
1241148-98KIT, valve stem caps (2)FLSTFSE2
1341655-06WHEEL KIT, w/ 9, 15, 17, & 18FLSTFSE2
1441613-03SPACER, wheel, right (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
1643242-06TIRE, rearFLSTFSE2
1743567-92SCREW (5)FLSTFSE2
1843618-06SLEEVEFLSTFSE2
1943991-04BCOVER, bolts (5)FLSTFSE2
2044500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2144501-03COVER, axle nut, left (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2244509-03BRACKET, axle cover, rightFLSTFSE2
2344510-03BRACKET, axle cover, leftFLSTFSE2
2444706-03BRAKE DISC KIT, rear, w/ 43567-92 (5)FLSTFSE2
2540698-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 TFLSTFSE2
41110-79AREAR AXLE KITFLSTFSE2
2647579-00ADJUSTER, axle, right handFLSTFSE2
47627-03ADJUSTER, axle, left handFLSTFSE2
2747633-03SPACER, axle (2)FLSTFSE2
2854321-85NUTFLSTFSE2
2995595-84WEIGHT, wheel 1/4 oz.FLSTFSE2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
23538SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
33739SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
54350ASCREWFLSTFSE2
64453BOLTFLSTFSE2
74729BOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
844504-03SPACER (2)FLSTFSE2
96655WASHERFLSTFSE2
106702WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
117039LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTFSE2
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
137686LOCKNUTFLSTFSE2
147962NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
158108CLIP NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
1645858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer & slider (2)FLSTFSE2
1741713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTFSE2
1845303-98AXLE CAP, right slider (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1945405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTFSE2
2045419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTFSE2
2145456-86ABRACKET, upperFLSTFSE2
2245605-00STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, includes lower bearing coneFLSTFSE2
2345611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTFSE2
2445670-80CAP, fork stemFLSTFSE2
2545733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTFSE2
2645803-97PIECE OIL LOCK (2)FLSTFSE2
2745838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTFSE2
2845842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTFSE2
2945845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTFSE2
3045859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLSTFSE2

FRONT FORK (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3167889-91AFRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTFSE2
3290357-89PLUGFLSTFSE2
3345865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTFSE2
3445875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTFSE2
3545930-00SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLSTFSE2
3646808-06SPRING (2)FLSTFSE2
3746807-06DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTFSE2
3845933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTFSE2
3945940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTFSE2
4045963-97COVER, slider (2)FLSTFSE2
4146802-06FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTFSE2
4246801-06FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTFSE2
4346484-00SLIDER, right (chrome)FLSTFSE2
4446483-00SLIDER, left (chrome)FLSTFSE2
4548300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTFSE2
4648315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTFSE2
4748361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing - upperFLSTFSE2
4848365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing - lowerFLSTFSE2
4950991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTFSE2
5059481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightFLSTFSE2
5159482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftFLSTFSE2
5267891-99TRIM STRIP KIT, front panel (chrome)FLSTFSE2
5367821-87BACK PANEL, rear left, w/ switch holeFLSTFSE2
5467887-91ABACK PANEL, rear right (chrome)FLSTFSE2
5567888-91ABACK PANEL, rear left, w/ 67821-87 & 90357-89 (chrome)FLSTFSE2
5644503-03CAP, fork bolt (2)FLSTFSE2

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1939SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
2940SCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
32882WSCREWFLSTFSE2
42941SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
53233SCREWFLSTFSE2
64266ASCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
74311SCREWFLSTFSE2
85228U-BOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
96400HBWASHERFLSTFSE2
106702WASHERFLSTFSE2
116703WASHER (6)FLSTFSE2
127686LOCKNUT (4)FLSTFSE2
137041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTFSE2
1410006CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTFSE2
10065CABLE STRAP, keysFLSTFSE2
1510193WIRE CLAMPFLSTFSE2
1631741-00PLUG, seat postFLSTFSE2
1733670-03ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1833708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FLSTFSE2
1945680-90FORKLOCK (specify key code)FLSTFSE2
2046288-04PROTECTOR, steering head (2)FLSTFSE2
2147173-06BKOFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (candy cobalt) (2)FLSTFSE2
47173-06CASFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (canyon copper) (2)FLSTFSE2
47173-06CCRFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (abyss blue) (2)FLSTFSE2
2248315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTFSE2
2348895-06CASPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48895-04BKOPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
48895-06CCRPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
2450005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legFLSTFSE2
2550015-74ALEG STOPFLSTFSE2
2650087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2750972-75FITTING, lubricationFLSTFSE2
2857101-01FAIRING, chin (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2957043-01BRACKET, regulator mountFLSTFSE2
3058445-00BLOCK, mounting (2)FLSTFSE2
3161081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTFSE2
3262123-66BUMPERFLSTFSE2
3368446-00PLUG (5)FLSTFSE2
3471031-04KEY KIT, decoFLSTFSE2
3571419-03LOCK SETFLSTFSE2
3671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTFSE2
374740ABOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
3890469-94PLUG, frame (2)FLSTFSE2
91625-04COVER KIT, motorcycle (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
57041-01AHARDWARE KIT, w/ 8, 12, 29, 37, & 38 (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2

REAR FORK & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13231BSET SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
23574SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
34074ABOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
46534WASHER, hardened - right sideFLSTFSE2
56535WASHER, hardened - left sideFLSTFSE2
66724WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
77479NUTFLSTFSE2
87783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)FLSTFSE2
98108SPEED NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
109270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)FLSTFSE2
1111282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)FLSTFSE2
1211565BUMPER, rear forkFLSTFSE2
1344502-03COVER, pivot, rightFLSTFSE2
1444511-03COVER, pivot, leftFLSTFSE2
1545764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)FLSTFSE2
1647669-06BKOREAR FORK (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
47669-06CASREAR FORK (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
47669-06CCRREAR FORK (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
1747610-00PIVOT SHAFTFLSTFSE2
1847633-03SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)FLSTFSE2
1947627-03ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)FLSTFSE2
2048048-00BUSHING, rear fork (2)FLSTFSE2
2148049-00SPACER, rear fork (2)FLSTFSE2
2248069-04BKOINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
48069-06CASINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48069-06CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
2348070-04BKOINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
48070-06CASINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48070-06CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
2448071-04BKOINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
48071-06CASINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48071-06CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
2548072-04BKOINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
48072-06CASINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48072-06CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
2654549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete w/ 15, 27, & 28 (2)FLSTFSE2
2756182-00ABUSHING (2)FLSTFSE2
2856183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)FLSTFSE2
2960456-06SPLASH GUARDFLSTFSE2

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16441WASHERFLSTFSE2
21327SCREWFLSTFSE2
33588SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
459587-05ATAPE, protectiveFLSTFSE2
551829-06TAILPIECE KIT, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, & 62124-05FLSTFSE2
652943-05CANOPY, rider seat padFLSTFSE2
752854-05TRIM, left, seatFLSTFSE2
83407SCREW (9)FLSTFSE2
96703WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
103574SCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
1152855-05TRIM, right, seatFLSTFSE2
1252853-06TRIM, rear, seatFLSTFSE2
1352279-06SEAT KIT, w/ 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, & 13FLSTFSE2
62124-05BUMPER, rubber (not illustrated) (4)FLSTFSE2

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
150362-05EMBLEM, footboard insert (2)FLSTFSE2
250736-05PAD, left outer footboardFLSTFSE2
350733-05PAD, left footboardFLSTFSE2
450419-05COVER ASSEMBLY, left footboard, w/ 50362-05FLSTFSE2
550624-05BOTTOM, left footboardFLSTFSE2
650730-05PAD, right footboardFLSTFSE2
750735-05PAD, right outer footboardFLSTFSE2
850418-05COVER ASSEMBLY, right footboard, w/ 50362-05FLSTFSE2
950617-05BOTTOM, right footboardFLSTFSE2
1011278RING SNAPFLSTFSE2
1133688-03AMOUNT ASSEMBLY, right footboard (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FLSTFSE2
134266ASCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
1433670-03AMOUNT ASSEMBLY, left footboard (chrome)FLSTFSE2
157716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTFSE2
1650674-05BOLT, shoulder (4)FLSTFSE2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
23471BOLT (2)FLSTFSE2
37068WASHER, lock (2)FLSTFSE2
47129LOCKWASHER, internal toothFLSTFSE2
511403AGROMMET (2)FLSTFSE2
653156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTFSE2
756153-73SPACER (2)FLSTFSE2
856159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLSTFSE2
956787-05HANDLEBAR, w/ 11403A (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE2
1056772-05CLAMP, lower leftFLSTFSE2
1156773-05CLAMP, lower rightFLSTFSE2
1256774-05BRACKET, tachometer mountFLSTFSE2
1370197-86CABLE, groundFLSTFSE2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTFSE2
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE2
10073CABLE STRAP, w/ rosebud mount (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
211155RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFLSTFSE2
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFLSTFSE2
538653-01BOOT, cable (2)FLSTFSE2
656905-06GRIP, leftFLSTFSE2
756906-06GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFLSTFSE2
856509-05THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FLSTFSE2
956516-05IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271FLSTFSE2
56499-05CABLE KIT, w/ 1, 8, 9, 14, 15, 10065, & 10073FLSTFSE2
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLSTFSE2
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFLSTFSE2
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFLSTFSE2
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFLSTFSE2
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FLSTFSE2
1570514-01CLIP, dual conduitFLSTFSE2

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159595-06CDCFENDER, front (autumn haze/abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
59595-06CAPFENDER, front (nebula yellow pearl/candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
59595-06CARFENDER, front (canyon copper/concord purple)FLSTFSE2
27531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTFSE2
33485ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
445323-01WASHER (4)FLSTFSE2

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
761PLUG, rear fender (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
14266ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
24267SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
37792NUT, mounting bracket (2)FLSTFSE2
48047NUT, ECM mounting (4)FLSTFSE2
559287-92REFLECTOR, rightFLSTFSE2
59288-92REFLECTOR, leftFLSTFSE2
659438-00BRACKET, mountingFLSTFSE2
759543-01BRACKET, ECM mountingFLSTFSE2
859768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTFSE2
959631-06CDCFENDER, rear (autumn haze/abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
59631-06CAPFENDER, rear (nebula yellow pearl/candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
59631-06CARFENDER, rear (canyon copper/concord purple)FLSTFSE2
1059798-06BRACKET, fender mounting - front (2)FLSTFSE2
1159555-05ABRACKET, fender mounting - rear (2)FLSTFSE2
1245550-03PLATE, wire retainer - rear (2)FLSTFSE2
1360164-06SUPPORT, rightFLSTFSE2
60165-06SUPPORT, leftFLSTFSE2

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17792NUT (4)FLSTFSE2
26703WASHERFLSTFSE2
32773SCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
460003-89CLAMPFLSTFSE2
55403BBOLTFLSTFSE2
659988-72AREFLECTORFLSTFSE2
760004-89BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateFLSTFSE2
859345-03PAD, license plate bracketFLSTFSE2
959982-89ABRACKET, support, license plateFLSTFSE2
1059997-89BRACKET, license plateFLSTFSE2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13017SCREWFLSTFSE2
24197BOLTFLSTFSE2
34763SCREWFLSTFSE2
45818BUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTFSE2
56400HBWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
66702WASHERFLSTFSE2
76716WASHERFLSTFSE2
87862ACORN NUTFLSTFSE2
97965TEE NUTFLSTFSE2
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTFSE2
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
1110222CLAMPFLSTFSE2
1210226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLSTFSE2
1311323O-RINGFLSTFSE2
1411529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTFSE2
1511533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE2
1627016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTFSE2
1727072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTFSE2
1827249-96CONNECTOR, straightFLSTFSE2
1928828-00TUBE, tank to valveFLSTFSE2
2028838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLSTFSE2
2161109-85DGASKETFLSTFSE2
2261171-05TRIM, fuel tank, leatherFLSTFSE2
2361272-92BCAP, fuel filler - rightFLSTFSE2
2462150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTFSE2
2562189-01ACHECK VALVE, out w/ 11323FLSTFSE2
2662208-06CDCFUEL TANK (autumn haze/abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
62208-06CAPFUEL TANK (nebula yellow pearl/candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
62208-06CARFUEL TANK (canyon copper/concord purple)FLSTFSE2
2762880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTFSE2
2862881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTFSE2
2962900-01FUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTFSE2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3062555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLSTFSE2
3163521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLSTFSE2

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLSTFSE2
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTFSE2
310222CLAMP (2)FLSTFSE2
411351O-RINGFLSTFSE2
527408-01REGULATORFLSTFSE2
661001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351, & 62357-00FLSTFSE2
761192-96GASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTFSE2
861209-01ABAILFLSTFSE2
961231-01BAIL BRACKETFLSTFSE2
1061381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTFSE2
1161583-02SPRINGFLSTFSE2
1261960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLSTFSE2
1361961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLSTFSE2
1462163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLSTFSE2
1562165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLSTFSE2
1662188-04SPACER, rubberFLSTFSE2
1762357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFLSTFSE2
1862373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLSTFSE2
1962897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel w/ 2, 12, 13, 14, 15, & 16FLSTFSE2
2072904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLSTFSE2
2172990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLSTFSE2
2275053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FLSTFSE2
2375141-06TOP PLATEFLSTFSE2
2475276-06FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ harnessFLSTFSE2
75132-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump complete, w/ 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 11, 17, 18, 19 & 23FLSTFSE2

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
24217SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
35775WASHER (3)FLSTFSE2
48102CLIP NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
510080CLAMP, drain hose (3)FLSTFSE2
610208CLAMP (3)FLSTFSE2
710216CLIP, oil linesFLSTFSE2
811105O-RINGFLSTFSE2
911326O-RING (3)FLSTFSE2
1011447GROMMET (3)FLSTFSE2
1133525-00OIL LINE, feedFLSTFSE2
1233531-00OIL LINE, returnFLSTFSE2
1345468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventFLSTFSE2
1445806-00OIL LINE, ventFLSTFSE2
1560348-81ADRAIN PLUG, w/ o-ringFLSTFSE2
1662498-00AOIL TANK, w/ 8102 (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1762769-00BRACKET, oil tank topFLSTFSE2
1862845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFLSTFSE2
1963553-00AHOSE, oil tank drainFLSTFSE2
2063601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)FLSTFSE2
2163611-00HOSE, oil feedFLSTFSE2
2263628-00ELBOW, oil drainFLSTFSE2
2363632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTFSE2
2463783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FLSTFSE2

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
23058SCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
35419BOLT, carriageFLSTFSE2
46771AWASHERFLSTFSE2
57549AACORN NUT, lockingFLSTFSE2
69856TERMINAL RING (3)FLSTFSE2
710065CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE2
52425-98BULB, tachometer (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
874196-04TERMINAL, socketFLSTFSE2
967223-00SEAL, speedometerFLSTFSE2
1067313-05SPEEDOMETER (mph)FLSTFSE2
67315-05SPEEDOMETER (kph)FLSTFSE2
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTFSE2
1267925-04HOUSING, tachometerFLSTFSE2
1367952-96GASKET, isolationFLSTFSE2
1467956-96SCREWFLSTFSE2
1568112-99BEZEL, indicator lightFLSTFSE2
1668113-99AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lightFLSTFSE2
1768170-05BRACKET, indicator light mountingFLSTFSE2
1869074-04ATACHOMETER (aluminum face) (DOM, CAL, CAN, HDI)FLSTFSE2
2071006-05BEZEL, speedometer (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2171259-05INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLSTFSE2
2271261-05TRIM, instrument panelFLSTFSE2
2371262-05PLATE, ignition switchFLSTFSE2
2471313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTFSE2
2571419-03LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lockFLSTFSE2
2671757-05WIRE HARNESS, tachometer, w/ 6, 7, 8, 27, 28, 29 & 30FLSTFSE2
2773104-96BKHOUSING PIN, 4-placeFLSTFSE2
2873154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-placeFLSTFSE2
2973190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (4)FLSTFSE2
3073191-96CONTACT, socket, 20-16 gauge (4)FLSTFSE2
3174118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTFSE2
3274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLSTFSE2
3374193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FLSTFSE2
3474195-98SEAL PIN (2)FLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3567242-04ASPEEDOMETER (ENG)FLSTFSE2
3669074-02TACHOMETER (silver face) (ENG)FLSTFSE2
3852425-98BULB, replacementFLSTFSE2
Index number 19 is not used in this illustration.

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (6)FLSTFSE2
23987SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
34190SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
44719WBOLTFLSTFSE2
55416CARRIAGE BOLTFLSTFSE2
66701WASHERFLSTFSE2
76702WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
87593NUT (4)FLSTFSE2
97601LOCKNUTFLSTFSE2
109955CLAMP (7)FLSTFSE2
1110074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTFSE2
1265148-00SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTFSE2
1365093-04BKOSUPPORT, muffler (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
65093-06CASSUPPORT, muffler (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
65093-06CCRSUPPORT, muffler (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
1465184-02FLANGE (2)FLSTFSE2
1565296-95CLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTFSE2
1665324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLSTFSE2
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTFSE2
1865445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTFSE2
1965464-00HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTFSE2
2065476-05HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTFSE2
65463-00HEAT SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
2165499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTFSE2
2265503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTFSE2
2365652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTFSE2
2465654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFLSTFSE2
2565734-95BRACKET, mufflerFLSTFSE2
2665830-03SEAL, exhaust interconnectFLSTFSE2
2765926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFLSTFSE2
2865964-05MUFFLER, front - catalyticFLSTFSE2
2965969-05MUFFLER, rear - catalyticFLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3065939-04MUFFLER, front - catalytic (HDI)FLSTFSE2
3165950-04MUFFLER, rear (HDI)FLSTFSE2

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
265989-97ABATTERY, sealed - includes terminal boltsFLSTFSE2
366042-79AWARNING LABELFLSTFSE2
466210-00CUSHION, rubberFLSTFSE2
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFLSTFSE2
670078-00ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94FLSTFSE2
770584-94BOOTFLSTFSE2

HEADLIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
167903-00AHEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 3, 20, 21, 22, & 23 (DOM)FLSTFSE2
269748-05HEADLIGHT SHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, & 9847, 9848 (DOM)FLSTFSE2
368050-93RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE2
49847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade - right handFLSTFSE2
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade - left hand (2)FLSTFSE2
572056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, three-wayFLSTFSE2
672249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTFSE2
773154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLSTFSE2
873191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)FLSTFSE2
973190-96PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (DOM) (2)FLSTFSE2
1073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (DOM)FLSTFSE2
114411BOLTFLSTFSE2
126400HBWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
134722BOLTFLSTFSE2
147130WLOCKWASHERFLSTFSE2
1567768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTFSE2
167038LOCKWASHERFLSTFSE2
177800WNUTFLSTFSE2
1868390-05BOOT (DOM)FLSTFSE2
1968329-03BULBFLSTFSE2
2068342-05LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 68390-05 & 68329-03 (DOM)FLSTFSE2
2168052-93SCREW (3)FLSTFSE2
223615SCREWFLSTFSE2
2368051-93TRIM RING (chrome)FLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
249841TERMINAL (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
2567904-00BHEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 21, 22, 23, 26, & 30 (HDI)FLSTFSE2
2668345-05LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 19, 27, 28, & 29 (HDI)FLSTFSE2
2753436-97BULB (HDI)FLSTFSE2
2868380-05BOOT (HDI)FLSTFSE2
2968653-05CONNECTOR (HDI)FLSTFSE2
3069750-05HEADLIGHT SHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 24, 9847, & 9848FLSTFSE2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168614-03TURN SIGNAL, front w/ 68904-00, 69325-02 & 69331-02 (DOM) (2)FLSTFSE2
268904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (DOM) (2)FLSTFSE2
369331-02BULB, front turn signals (DOM) (2)FLSTFSE2
469325-02LENS (DOM) (2)FLSTFSE2
573191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)FLSTFSE2
673156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTFSE2
767316-03ABRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLSTFSE2
867355-04BRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLSTFSE2
107744JAM NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
127127LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
137720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
1467015-02SET SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
1567822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668975-00TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ 68163-84, 68906-00, & 68976-00 (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
1768906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
1868163-84BULB, front turn signals (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
1968976-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
Index number 9 is not used in this illustration.Index number 11 is not used in this illustration.

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
169325-02LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTFSE2
269330-02BULB, rear turn signal (2)FLSTFSE2
368905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTFSE2
473191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)FLSTFSE2
573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLSTFSE2
669438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTFSE2
76702WASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
84549SCREW, turn signal (2)FLSTFSE2
969196-03TURN SIGNAL, rear, w/ 68905-00, 69325-02, & 69330-02 (2)FLSTFSE2
1068369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLSTFSE2
1168167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLSTFSE2
1268370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTFSE2
1373154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLSTFSE2
1473191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)FLSTFSE2
1568026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTFSE2
163022ASCREWFLSTFSE2
1768066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
1868830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTFSE2
1968296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)FLSTFSE2
207964J-NUTFLSTFSE2
2173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTFSE2
2273191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (12)FLSTFSE2
2310115CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE2
2473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLSTFSE2
2569486-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 14, 21, 24, & 70524-06FLSTFSE2
70524-06CONDUIT, harness (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
2610183CLIP, t-stud (2)FLSTFSE2
2768140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2868978-00TURN SIGNAL, rear w/ 68163-84, 68907-00, & 68979-00 (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
2968163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
3068979-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
3168907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE2
3268141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLSTFSE2
3368372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLSTFSE2
3469187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTFSE2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
26109WASHERFLSTFSE2
37481ACORN NUTFLSTFSE2
47495NUTFLSTFSE2
58108NUT, speed (2)FLSTFSE2
669012-93ACOVER ASSEMBLY, horn (chrome)FLSTFSE2
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLSTFSE2
869062-91ACLAMPFLSTFSE2
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTFSE2
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTFSE2

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTFSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19826TERMINAL, 90 degree - female, #12-18 wireFLSTFSE2
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFLSTFSE2
39937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (4)FLSTFSE2
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE2
410065CABLE STRAP (18)FLSTFSE2
527667-04FUSE BLOCK COVERFLSTFSE2
631511-01BRELAY, blackFLSTFSE2
731522-00CRELAYFLSTFSE2
867488-04SWITCH, resetFLSTFSE2
970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLSTFSE2
1070974-00ASHIELD, loomFLSTFSE2
1170976-06WIRE GUIDEFLSTFSE2
1272062-06HOUSING, 2-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1372063-06HOUSING, 2-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1472064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1572065-06HOUSING, 3-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1672066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way - female (black) (3)FLSTFSE2
1772076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (25)FLSTFSE2
1872077-00SEAL PIN (12)FLSTFSE2
1972078-00CONNECTOR SOCKET HOUSING KITFLSTFSE2
2072094-06TERMINAL, socket (22)FLSTFSE2
2172096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (22)FLSTFSE2
2272098-06HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLSTFSE2
2372099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLSTFSE2
2472106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLSTFSE2
2572110-06TERMINAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLSTFSE2
2672111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FLSTFSE2
2772113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLSTFSE2
2872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLSTFSE2
2972126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)FLSTFSE2
3072130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLSTFSE2
3172135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray) (3)FLSTFSE2
3272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLSTFSE2
3372144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTFSE2
3472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue) (2)FLSTFSE2
3572146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FLSTFSE2
3672153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTFSE2
3772159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayFLSTFSE2
3872164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFLSTFSE2
3972189-04SEAL PIN (3)FLSTFSE2
4072190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FLSTFSE2
4172191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FLSTFSE2
4272195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLSTFSE2
4372199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTFSE2
4472213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTFSE2
4572214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTFSE2
4672230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLSTFSE2
4772231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTFSE2

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-06MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTFSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4872254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FLSTFSE2
4972260-04HOUSING, 1-way (gray)FLSTFSE2
5072289-04TERMINAL, femaleFLSTFSE2
5172291-94TERMINAL, female spade - 14-16 gauge (3)FLSTFSE2
5272292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFLSTFSE2
5372327-03HOUSING, female, 3-wayFLSTFSE2
5472295-94HOUSING, starter connection - femaleFLSTFSE2
5572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (9)FLSTFSE2
5672366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTFSE2
72369-00BRACKET, fuse block mounting (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
5772428-00TERMINAL, female (4)FLSTFSE2
5872430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FLSTFSE2
5972432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FLSTFSE2
6072434-00TERMINAL (19)FLSTFSE2
6172914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE2
6272990-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTFSE2
6373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE2
6473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLSTFSE2
6573108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTFSE2
6673190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FLSTFSE2
6773196-96ANCHOR T-STUDFLSTFSE2
6873202-04CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FLSTFSE2
6974108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTFSE2
7074112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLSTFSE2
7174148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin - 8-wayFLSTFSE2
7274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayFLSTFSE2
7374190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLSTFSE2
7474191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTFSE2
7574195-98SEAL PIN, plugFLSTFSE2
7674196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)FLSTFSE2
7774197-04SECONDARY LOCKFLSTFSE2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
24292SCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FLSTFSE2
411402GROMMET (2)FLSTFSE2
571511-03SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181FLSTFSE2
671589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE2
771590-96STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE2
871597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE2
971598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FLSTFSE2
1071614-96HOUSING, upper - right (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1171615-96HOUSING, upper - left (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1271719-03HOUSING, lower - right (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1371720-03HOUSING, lower - left (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1472116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way socket, right (black)FLSTFSE2
1572136-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way socket, left (gray)FLSTFSE2
1672156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FLSTFSE2
1772176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FLSTFSE2
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)FLSTFSE2
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required.)FLSTFSE2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE2
23892SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
33574SCREW (2)FLSTFSE2
47629NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
58483ARIVET (2)FLSTFSE2
69842TERMINALFLSTFSE2
79843TERMINALFLSTFSE2
810065CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE2
910108CLIP (4)FLSTFSE2
1010149CLIP, T-stud (2)FLSTFSE2
1110224CLIP, T-studFLSTFSE2
1210226FASTENER, nylonFLSTFSE2
1311290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLSTFSE2
1431522-00BSTARTER RELAYFLSTFSE2
1533904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290FLSTFSE2
1661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTFSE2
1768921-01CMODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTFSE2
68923-00DMODULE, security systemFLSTFSE2
1868926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOBFLSTFSE2
1970048-03WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLSTFSE2
2070354-03BRACKET, electricalFLSTFSE2
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code), w/ 10065FLSTFSE2
2271450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFLSTFSE2
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTFSE2
2472249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTFSE2
2572330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (6)FLSTFSE2
2674599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 AMP - batteryFLSTFSE2
2772369-00BRACKET, fuse blockFLSTFSE2
2872374-00WIRE TROUGHFLSTFSE2
2972380-04BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)FLSTFSE2
3072456-01ELECTRICAL BOX, EFIFLSTFSE2
3172023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3269018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenFLSTFSE2
3368921-01CMODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTFSE2
68925-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FLSTFSE2
3468927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI)FLSTFSE2
3568958-00SIREN (for siren vehicles) (HDI)FLSTFSE2

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE2
37720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTFSE2
491987-05MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTFSE2
91949-05MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (chrome) (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTFSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
591840-03AMIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTFSE2
91845-03AMIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTFSE2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
4195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE2
6139WASHER, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE2
11321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE2
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
28839-06VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carb to canister (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
27293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKET (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
27328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
28838-00VENT LINEFLSTFSE2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 in. I.D. x 11/32 in. O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1327SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2885SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3407SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 hex head (Grade 2)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3624BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 130
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699CSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312ASCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12mm, flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4387SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 socket head
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5419BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7669NUT 5/16-18
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8047NUT No. 10-32 X 7/32 flange lock
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119296-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1017153-06HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLSTFSE2
17155-06HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98, 18049-98, & valve guides (silver)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623727-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin, & ringFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
816247-06BRACKET, top engine mountFLSTFSE2
1369046-06BRACKET, top engine mount, hornFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLSTFSE2
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLSTFSE2
627708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTFSE2
727709-06FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTFSE2
827651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFLSTFSE2
927655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsFLSTFSE2
1027658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLSTFSE2
1127659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsFLSTFSE2
1227684-06BRACKET, cableFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2633054-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-06BEARING RACE, innerFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1440655-06REAR BELT, 135 TFLSTFSE2
2240698-06SPROCKET, rear, 70 TFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
860451-06DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FLSTFSE2
960576-06BELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1344728-06MASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1141406-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front 17 in., w/ 3655A, 43157-83A, 43608-00, 9267 (2)FLSTFSE2
1241474-06TIRE, frontFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2845452-06BRAKE LINE, rearFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
442043-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLSTFSE2
542046-06BRACKET, caliperFLSTFSE2
1446721-06PAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1040866-06SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FLSTFSE2
1341655-06WHEEL KIT, w/ 9, 15, 17, & 18FLSTFSE2
1643242-06TIRE, rearFLSTFSE2
1843618-06SLEEVEFLSTFSE2
2540698-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 TFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3646808-06SPRING (2)FLSTFSE2
3746807-06DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTFSE2
4146802-06FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTFSE2
4246801-06FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2147173-06BKOFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (candy cobalt) (2)FLSTFSE2
47173-06CASFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (canyon copper) (2)FLSTFSE2
47173-06CCRFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (abyss blue) (2)FLSTFSE2
2348895-06CASPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48895-06CCRPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211565BUMPER, rear forkFLSTFSE2
1647669-06BKOREAR FORK (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
47669-06CASREAR FORK (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
47669-06CCRREAR FORK (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
48069-06CASINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48069-06CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
48070-06CASINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48070-06CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
48071-06CASINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48071-06CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
48072-06CASINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
48072-06CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
2960456-06SPLASH GUARDFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
551829-06TAILPIECE KIT, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, & 62124-05FLSTFSE2
1252853-06TRIM, rear, seatFLSTFSE2
1352279-06SEAT KIT, w/ 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, & 13FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
656905-06GRIP, leftFLSTFSE2
756906-06GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159595-06CDCFENDER, front (autumn haze/abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
59595-06CAPFENDER, front (nebula yellow pearl/candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
59595-06CARFENDER, front (canyon copper/concord purple)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
959631-06CDCFENDER, rear (autumn haze/abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
59631-06CAPFENDER, rear (nebula yellow pearl/candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
59631-06CARFENDER, rear (canyon copper/concord purple)FLSTFSE2
1059798-06BRACKET, fender mounting - front (2)FLSTFSE2
1360164-06SUPPORT, rightFLSTFSE2
60165-06SUPPORT, leftFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2662208-06CDCFUEL TANK (autumn haze/abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
62208-06CAPFUEL TANK (nebula yellow pearl/candy cobalt)FLSTFSE2
62208-06CARFUEL TANK (canyon copper/concord purple)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2375141-06TOP PLATEFLSTFSE2
2475276-06FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ harnessFLSTFSE2
75132-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump complete, w/ 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 11, 17, 18, 19 & 23FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3852425-98BULB, replacementFLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65093-06CASSUPPORT, muffler (canyon copper)FLSTFSE2
65093-06CCRSUPPORT, muffler (abyss blue)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
669438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTFSE2
2569486-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 14, 21, 24, & 70524-06FLSTFSE2
70524-06CONDUIT, harness (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTFSE2
1170976-06WIRE GUIDEFLSTFSE2
1272062-06HOUSING, 2-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1372063-06HOUSING, 2-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1472064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1572065-06HOUSING, 3-way - femaleFLSTFSE2
1672066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way - female (black) (3)FLSTFSE2
2072094-06TERMINAL, socket (22)FLSTFSE2
2172096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (22)FLSTFSE2
2272098-06HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLSTFSE2
2372099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLSTFSE2
2572110-06TERMINAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLSTFSE2
2672111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FLSTFSE2
3172135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray) (3)FLSTFSE2
3472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue) (2)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-06MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTFSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
28839-06VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carb to canister (not illustrated)FLSTFSE2
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10065
10073
10074
10080
10102
10108
10115
10149
10177
10181
10183
10193
10208
10216
10222
10224
10226
1039
11031
11067
11085
11105
11116
11132
11140
11143
11145
11147A
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11182
11191
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11278
11282
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11321
11323
11324
11326
11342
11348
11351
11364
11402
11403A
11413
11447
11494
11529
11533
11565
12035B
12045
12052A
12066
12067B
12068
1311D
1327
13885-04
14716-00
14717-00
14728-00
14761-00
14762-00
14764-00
14780-00
14781-00
14782-00
14783-00
14784-00
14785-00
14786-00
14787-00
14788-00
14822-05
14823-05
16247-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99
16574-99A
16583-00
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99A
16787-99A
16834-99A
17045-99B
17052-99B
17053-99A
17153-06
17155-06
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99
17428-57
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18044-98
18045-98
18046-98
18048-98
18049-98
18128-99A
18129-99A
18269-00
18270-00
18271-00
18272-00
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
18643-98
18644-98
18645-98
18646-98
18647-98
18648-98
19296-06
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
22097-99
22131-05
22307-99
22505-05
22506-05
22507-05
23727-07A
24039-03
24603-00
24604-00D
24619-00A
24983-00
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01
25376-03
25416-99C
25533-99A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25938-00
26035-99B
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26352-95A
26400-82
26432-76A
26464-99
26561-99
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27016-00
27042-84A
27072-00
27138-90
2720
27249-96
27293-00
27328-00
27381-06
27408-01
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27667-04
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06
2773
28828-00
2882W
28838-00
28839-06
2885
29127-95A
29140-05
29157-05
29269-83A
29313-95
29327-94
2941
29442-99D
29447-99A
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29478-05
29479-05
2955
29557-05
29582-01A
29583-01A
29584-01
29614-03
29744-01
2980
29923-01A
29981-95
30017-01
3007
3017
3022A
3058
31335-03A
31342-94
31430-94
31511-01B
31516-94
31518-90
31522-00B
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31548-90
31600-90
31604-91
31660-90
31661-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31741-00
31742-00
31743-01
31772-01
31783-00
31981-99C
31983-00C
3210A
3229
32316-99
3231B
3233
32362-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05A
32574-03
32707-01A
3275
3290
3300
33054-05
33054-06A
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33525-00
33531-00
33660-90B
33670-03A
33688-03A
337
33708-94
33742-05
33807-05
33849-97
33870-05
33874-05
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3391
3403
34064-00C
3407
34088-87A
34091-06
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34601-02
3471
34774-00A
3480A
3485A
34904-86D
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99
35114-02
35211-91B
35251-93C
3533
3538
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3588
3594
3601
3602A
3615
3624
3655A
36801-87C
36818-03
3692A
3693A
3699C
37075-87
37121-03A
3736A
3737A
3739
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37806-03
37807-03
3784
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37913-98
37918-91
37927-03
37932-98
37963-02
38653-01
38696-04
38718-04
38758-05
3892
3909
3953W
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
40655-06
40698-06
4074A
40866-06
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
41110-79A
41110-89
41148-98
41406-06
41474-06
41584-86A
41613-03
41655-06
4168
41713-86
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41782-05A
4190
4192
4195
41957-97A
4197
42043-06
42046-06
4216
4217
42382-87C
42454-99A
42460-80B
42533-91A
42534-82
42568-05
42644-00
42653-05
4266A
4267
4292
4293
4311
4312A
4313
43157-83A
43242-06
4326A
4350A
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43618-06
43817-02
43823-01
4387
43899-86A
43991-04B
44048-83A
4407
44082-00C
4411
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44381-99C
44477-99
44500-03B
44501-03
44502-03
44503-03
44504-03
44509-03
44510-03
44511-03
4453
44600-05
44602-05
44613-02
44700-03
44706-03
44728-06
44837-05A
44841-05
45006-96C
45032-82
45076-96
45282-99
45303-98
45323-01
45359-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45452-06
45456-86A
45468-00
45483-05
4549
45550-03
4556M
4557M
45605-00
45611-86
4564M
45670-80
45680-90
45733-48
45764-00
45803-97
45806-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45875-84A
45930-00
45933-86
45940-84
45963-97
46113-02
46115-02
46244-01
46246-01
46288-04
46378-05
46424-05A
46467-05
46483-00
46484-00
46721-06
46801-06
46802-06
46807-06
46808-06
47173-06BKO
47173-06CAS
47173-06CCR
4717A
4719W
4722
4729
4740A
4741A
47579-00
47610-00
47627-03
4763
47633-03
47669-06BKO
47669-06CAS
47669-06CCR
4775
48048-00
48049-00
48052-00A
48054-00
48069-04BKO
48069-06CAS
48069-06CCR
48070-04BKO
48070-06CAS
48070-06CCR
48071-04BKO
48071-06CAS
48071-06CCR
48072-04BKO
48072-06CAS
48072-06CCR
48093-00
48094-00
4814A
4820A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
48895-04BKO
48895-06CAS
48895-06CCR
49318-03
49319-03
50005-85A
50015-74A
50087-89B
50362-05
50418-05
50419-05
50617-05
50624-05
50674-05
50730-05
50733-05
50735-05
50736-05
508
50972-75
50991-86
515
51829-06
52279-06
5228
52425-98
52853-06
52854-05
52855-05
52943-05
53156-86
53436-97
5403B
5416
5419
54321-85
54549-04
56153-73
56159-73
56182-00A
56183-00
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56499-05
56508-76
56509-05
56516-05
56772-05
56773-05
56774-05
56787-05
56905-06
56906-06
57041-01A
57043-01
57101-01
57217-02
5756
5775
5818
5826
58445-00
59287-92
59288-92
59345-03
59438-00
59481-00
59482-00
59543-01
59555-05A
59587-05A
59595-06CAP
59595-06CAR
59595-06CDC
59631-06CAP
59631-06CAR
59631-06CDC
59768-97
5977
59798-06
59982-89A
59988-72A
59997-89
60003-89
60004-89
6003
601
6016
60164-06
60165-06
6019
60328-98B
60348-81A
60391-04
60451-06
60456-06
60539-94B
60543-99A
60567-90C
60572-86
60576-06
60586-99A
60647-94
60678-85
60697-05
609
6099
61001-01
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61171-05
61192-96
61209-01A
61231-01
61272-92B
61381-02
6139
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62123-66
62124-05
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
6217
62188-04
62189-01A
62208-06CAP
62208-06CAR
62208-06CDC
62357-00
6237
62373-01
62375-57A
62498-00A
62555-95
62769-00
62845-00A
62880-00
62881-00
62897-01B
62900-01
6294
6333
634
63521-95
63553-00A
63601-00
63611-00
63628-00
63632-00
63783-00
63798-99A
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6441
6497HW
65093-04BKO
65093-06CAS
65093-06CCR
65148-00
6516HW
65184-02
65296-95
6530
6532
65324-83A
65325-83A
6534
6535
65445-00
65463-00
65464-00
65476-05
65499-00A
65503-00A
65652-97A
65654-97
65734-95
65830-03
6590HW
65926-00
65939-04
65950-04
65964-05
65969-05
65989-97A
66042-79A
66210-00
6655
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
6716
67223-00
6724
67242-04A
67313-05
67315-05
67316-03A
67355-04
67488-04
6762B
6771A
67768-97
67821-87
67822-88
67880-94
67887-91A
67888-91A
67889-91A
67891-99
67903-00A
67904-00B
67925-04
67952-96
67956-96
68026-99
68042-99
68050-93
68051-93
68052-93
68066-99A
68112-99
68113-99A
68120-00
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68170-05
68296-99A
68329-03
68342-05
68345-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68390-05
68446-00
6852
68614-03
68653-05
68830-99A
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68921-01C
68923-00D
68925-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-00
68975-00
68976-00
68978-00
68979-00
69012-93A
69018-00
69046-06
69060-90D
69062-91A
69074-02
69074-04A
69120-91
69123-92
69187-03A
69196-03
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69438-06
69486-06
69748-05
69750-05
70048-03
70060-92B
70078-00A
70197-86
70354-03
7038
70385-01
7039
7041
70431-06
70514-01
70524-06
70584-94
70598-99
7068
70974-00A
70976-06
71006-05
71031-04
71259-05
71261-05
71262-05
7127
7129
7130W
71313-96A
71419-03
71450-04
71452-91A
71511-03
71589-96B
71590-96
71597-96B
71598-00
71614-96
71615-96
71719-03
71720-03
71757-05
72023-51D
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72106-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72126-94GY
72130-04
72135-06
72136-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72145-06
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72176-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72254-94
72260-04
72266-94
72289-04
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
72327-03
72330-95
72366-95
72369-00
72374-00
72380-04
72428-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72456-01
72474-05
72604-01BK
72614-01BK
72644-01
72654-01
72690-01
72691-01
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
73102-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73202-04
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74118-98BK
74148-98
74152-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74430-00D
74599-77B
74610-01
7479
7481
7495
75053-01B
7507
75132-06
75141-06
75276-06
7531
7549A
7593
7601
761
7629
765
7669
7686
7716
7720
7744
7778
7783
7792
7800W
7862
7879
7899A
7904
7951
7956
7962
7964
7965
7974
7987
8047
8102
8108
836
8483A
856A
8871
8876A
8879
8883
8885
895
8960
8961
8962
8972
8977
8983
8989
8990A
8992A
8996A
90357-89
90383-98
90469-94
9077
9135
91625-04
91840-03A
91845-03A
91949-05
9198
91987-05
9267
9270A
928
929A
939
940
941
945
946
95595-84
956
961
9826
9837
9840
9841
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
9937
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
80472005
76291990
77922012
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7862Unknown
74792000
79041998
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
78792000
7964Unknown
7965Unknown
7974Unknown
7481Unknown
43899-86A1986
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
45764-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
3533Unknown
4266AUnknown
4763Unknown
30172000
68052-931993
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
42171999
68026-991999
42161999
4557MUnknown
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
54192000
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29551996
3953W2009
3485AUnknown
13272005
3022AUnknown
4311Unknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
43991-04B2004
4313Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
4350AUnknown
940Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3615Unknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2773Unknown
4549Unknown
4740A1994
45405-75A1975
3058Unknown
956Unknown
43817-022002
9391991
3601Unknown
3407Unknown
4729Unknown
68120-002000
4407Unknown
47222009
35941992
45838-771977
928Unknown
4292Unknown
4293Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
1039Unknown
4564MUnknown
33376-002000
4719W2009
3229Unknown
3300Unknown
44112009
27202012
4267Unknown
42534-821982
45858-771977
35881990
43872018
35631999
2882W2009
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
3602AUnknown
4820AUnknown
3231BUnknown
56402-83A1983
3391Unknown
4358AUnknown
47579-002000
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
4312AUnknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
48093-002000
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
29327-941994
44048-83A1983
3737AUnknown
56397-74C1974
67956-961996
41682000
5403BUnknown
3736A2005
4195Unknown
4197Unknown
44531986
3892Unknown
4190Unknown
41921998
47752000
43823-012001
16480-92A1992
4556MUnknown
4814AUnknown
28852001
3538Unknown
34712009
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6441Unknown
60162013
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
6333Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6139Unknown
7129Unknown
5977Unknown
31689-901990
68521999
65342000
65352000
6590HWUnknown
45323-012001
6516HWUnknown
6530Unknown
65322000
44504-032003
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
67241984
6762BUnknown
62372014
56183-002000
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
5228Unknown
7899AUnknown
29447-99A1999
836Unknown
3699CUnknown
4074A2006
48054-002000
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10038A1994
100312010
56774-052005
56772-052005
10208Unknown
102222000
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
56773-052005
508Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16834-99A1999
10224Unknown
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
9198Unknown
8962Unknown
62881-002000
42644-002000
8996A1996
46246-012001
33446-94A1994
89891998
25344-991999
9270AUnknown
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
17428-571957
5818Unknown
9837Unknown
48048-002000
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
56182-00A2000
33708-941994
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
45359-002000
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12066Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8961Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
72690-012001
72990-012001
72691-012001
9841Unknown
74196-042004
72110-062006
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
59587-05A2005
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
50674-052005
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
11326Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
113482002
111161981
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147AUnknown
11289AUnknown
111451983
45845-771977
111321979
11298Unknown
111911989
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16583-002000
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
114471984
62880-002000
11403AUnknown
114022005
11413Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
68446-002000
7651997
90383-981998
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
8102Unknown
11278Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
41713-861986
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
101831996
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
10193Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
115332014
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
70385-012001
11282Unknown
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
102262000
11085Unknown
102162013
60678-851985
10149Unknown
35087-991999
11248Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
14782-002000
14787-002000
14781-002000
62188-042004
48049-002000
24603-002000
33344-941994
57751984
29923-01A2001
5826Unknown
14788-002000
5756Unknown
14786-002000
14784-002000
14783-002000
35629-791979
14785-002000
48094-002000
44602-052005
47633-032003
14780-002000
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
113212000
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
101152003
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
115652000
31692-901990
73202-042004
29557-052005
44337-00B2000
61583-022002
33126-941994
11529Unknown
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
90357-891989
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
42046-062006
33670-03A2003
57043-012001
62769-002000
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66042-79A1979
140A2 - General Warning Label
29127-95A1995
141A1 - Medallion
71262-052005
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19296-062006
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16247-062006
69046-062006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7962Unknown
7720Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7669Unknown
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
7800WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
17155-062006
17153-062006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17053-99A1999
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
32707-01A2001
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-991999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
36818-032003
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18129-99A1999
18128-99A1999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18647-981998
18643-981998
18044-981998
18646-981998
18046-981998
18645-981998
18271-002000
18648-981998
18644-981998
18045-981998
18049-981998
18048-981998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18272-002000
18270-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18269-002000
220A1 - Piston Ring
22505-052005
22507-052005
22506-052005
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23727-07A2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24619-00A2000
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24039-032003
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24983-002000
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25376-032003
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
14764-002000
256A1 - Timer Cover
13885-042004
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-012001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60697-052005
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99A2005
17045-99B1999
61381-022002
25416-99C1999
67223-002000
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
63859-95B1995
45733-481948
61192-961996
17386-991999
60567-90C1990
18635-99B1999
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99B2005
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32574-032003
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-99A1999
60586-99A1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
27408-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-062006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29582-01A2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
28828-002000
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29479-052005
29478-052005
29442-99D2006
29614-032003
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-012001
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31604-911991
31335-03A2003
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31741-002000
31548-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314K1 - Starter Solenoid Boot
31783-002000
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31983-00C2000
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
74430-00D2000
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
327G1 - Police Radar
38696-042004
38758-052005
38718-042004
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33874-052005
33807-052005
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
49319-032003
49318-032003
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
33870-052005
33742-052005
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34601-022002
34091-062006
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33054-052005
35064-791979
37121-03A2003
33054-06A2009
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34774-00A2000
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14822-052005
14823-052005
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14728-002000
14717-002000
14762-002000
14761-002000
14716-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-022002
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
46113-022002
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
45282-991999
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37806-032003
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37927-032003
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40655-062006
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41655-062006
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68958-002000
68921-01C2001
32534-05A2005
72456-012001
59543-012001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-00D2000
69018-002000
68925-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
42043-062006
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44477-991999
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44700-032003
44706-032003
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
41782-05A2005
46424-05A2006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
37963-022002
44728-062006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
45032-821982
46467-052005
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
44837-05A2005
418B1 - Brake Line
45452-062006
46378-052005
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40698-062006
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
44500-03B2003
44501-032003
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
47627-032003
430C1 - Axle Nut
44510-032003
430D1 - Front Axle
41584-86A1986
430E1 - Rear Axle
41110-891989
41110-79A1979
431A1 - Front Tire
41474-062006
43242-062006
433A1 - Front Wheel
41406-062006
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43618-062006
43608-002000
40866-062006
41613-032003
44600-052005
56153-731973
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46483-002000
46484-002000
45963-971997
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46801-062006
46802-062006
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
44503-032003
46807-062006
45930-002000
45865-841984
45940-841984
45456-86A1986
45419-801980
45933-861986
45303-981998
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45605-002000
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
67889-91A1993
46288-042004
45670-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
67887-91A1991
67888-91A1991
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
67821-871987
50991-861986
459C1 - Triple Clamp Kit
67891-991999
470A1 - Frame
47173-06BKO2006
47173-06CAS2006
47173-06CCR2006
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48069-06CCR2006
48069-06CAS2006
48071-06CCR2006
48072-06CAS2006
48070-06CCR2006
48072-06CCR2006
48070-06CAS2006
48071-06CAS2006
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
44509-032003
48052-00A2000
474C1 - Swingarm
47669-06BKO2006
47669-06CCR2006
47669-06CAS2006
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
48072-04BKO2004
48071-04BKO2004
48069-04BKO2004
48070-04BKO2004
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47610-002000
44511-032003
44502-032003
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50087-89B1989
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-661966
50015-74A1974
50005-85A1985
505A1 - Footboard
50735-052005
50736-052005
50733-052005
50624-052005
50362-052005
50419-052005
50418-052005
50730-052005
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
33688-03A2004
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50617-052005
506A1 - Brake Pedal
44841-052005
41957-97A1997
42653-052005
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52855-052005
52853-062006
52943-052005
52279-062006
52854-052005
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
48895-04BKO2004
48895-06CCR2006
48895-06CAS2006
524B1 - Passenger Seat
51829-062006
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
52425-981998
540B1 - Rear Shock
54549-042004
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00C2000
46721-062006
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56787-052005
560A1 - Mirror
91987-052005
91840-03A2003
91949-052005
91845-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56499-052005
56516-052005
56509-052005
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561F1 - Grip Kit
56906-062006
56905-062006
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60451-062006
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58445-002000
57101-012001
57041-01A2001
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
60164-062006
59555-05A2005
60165-062006
589A1 - Front Fender
59595-06CDC2006
59798-062006
59438-002000
59595-06CAP2006
59595-06CAR2006
595D1 - Rear Fender
59631-06CAP2006
59631-06CAR2006
59631-06CDC2006
59768-971997
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
60456-062006
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60576-062006
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27293-002000
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28839-062006
27016-002000
27328-002000
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61231-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62208-06CDC2006
62208-06CAR2006
62208-06CAP2006
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92B1999
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27072-002000
63521-951995
27138-901990
62357-002000
62555-951995
28838-002000
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75276-062006
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62900-012001
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
62163-042004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75141-062006
75132-062006
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29140-052005
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
61171-052005
614C1 - Trim
29157-052005
68051-931993
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-821982
625B1 - Oil Tank
62498-00A2004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37075-871987
62845-00A2000
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33531-002000
63553-00A2000
63601-002000
33525-002000
63783-002000
63628-002000
45806-002000
63611-002000
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
45468-002000
63632-002000
62375-57A1957
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62189-01A2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
62124-052005
649A1 - Muffler
65969-052005
65734-951995
65093-04BKO2004
65964-052005
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65926-002000
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65463-002000
65476-052005
65464-002000
65148-002000
65445-002000
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65093-06CCR2006
65652-97A1997
65093-06CAS2006
656E1 - Header Pipe
65503-00A2000
65499-00A2000
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65939-042004
65950-042004
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65654-972017
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65324-83A1985
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97A1997
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70078-00A2000
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67925-042004
67952-961996
69074-04A2004
69074-022002
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
69750-052005
67316-03A2004
69330-022002
69748-052005
69325-022002
68050-931993
67768-971997
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
68390-052005
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
69196-032003
71511-032003
68614-032003
68978-002000
67015-022002
69438-062006
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68979-002000
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
68345-052005
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
68342-052005
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59982-89A1989
60003-891989
59345-032003
60004-891989
59997-891989
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72062-062006
72374-002000
70354-032003
90469-941994
68113-99A1999
72189-042004
68112-991999
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
68170-052005
69123-921992
66210-002000
72474-052005
31772-012001
69120-911991
67355-042004
31742-002000
45550-032003
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
74599-77B1977
70048-032003
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72369-002000
72432-002000
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
27667-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70197-861986
71757-052005
69486-062006
70431-062006
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
72249-941994
72266-941994
70524-062006
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72065-062006
27249-961996
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72111-062006
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72098-062006
72113-94BK1994
72136-94GY1994
72260-042004
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72126-94GY1994
72064-062006
72078-002000
72130-042004
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
72428-002000
72254-941994
72242-941994
72327-032003
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
72094-062006
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
72604-01BK2001
74197-042004
68905-002000
68653-052005
72614-01BK2001
72654-012001
72644-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
72380-042004
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74195-981998
73158-96BK1996
72143-941994
72106-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
72066-06A2006
73191-961996
72146-941994
72190-941994
72096-062006
73104-96BK1996
73196-961996
70976-062006
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
70974-00A2000
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
71006-052005
67313-052005
71261-052005
67242-04A2004
67315-052005
71259-052005
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75053-01B2001
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31522-00B2000
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71614-961996
71615-961996
71590-961996
71719-032003
71720-032003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74610-012001
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91625-042004
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK & LINES:
10102CLIP
FUEL TANK:
10222CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
FUEL PUMP:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
OIL TANK & LINES:
11143RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS (REAR SHOWN):
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER - DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, & CANADA:
AIR CLEANER - HDI:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS (REAR SHOWN):
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11447GROMMET
OIL TANK & LINES:
12035BSEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES (REAR SHOWN):
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS (REAR SHOWN):
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
25416-99CSEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
GEAR SHIFTER:
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (CONTINUED):
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK:
45858-77DRAIN SCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK (CONTINUED):
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
REAR FENDER:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
61381-02GASKET
FUEL PUMP:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
ENGINE MOUNTS:
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
FRONT FORK:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
FUEL TANK:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FOOTBOARDS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9267BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
AIR CLEANER - DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, & CANADA:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK (CONTINUED):
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
72330-95FUSE
MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER - HDI:
61001-01FUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68329-03BULB
HEADLIGHT:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: