2005 FLSTFSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-05A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2005 FLSTFSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2005 FLSTFSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
PL= FLSTFSE
5
Engine type
F=1690cc fuel injected, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
5=2005
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119296-05BENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FLSTFSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13231BSCREW (4)FLSTFSE
211256O-RING, cylinder-base (2)FLSTFSE
316478-85ASCREW, internal-thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)FLSTFSE
416480-92ASCREW, internal-thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)FLSTFSE
516548-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (silver) (2)FLSTFSE
616595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLSTFSE
716715-83STUD, exhaust-port (4)FLSTFSE
816787-99AGASKET, cylinder-head (2)FLSTFSE
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLSTFSE
1016961-03AHEAD, cylinder, front w/ 18048-98A, 18049-98A & valve guides (silver)FLSTFSE
16967-03AHEAD, cylinder, rear w/ 18048-98A, 18049-98A & valve guides (silver)FLSTFSE
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top end w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFLSTFSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFLSTFSE
1218044-98VALVE, exhaust (2)FLSTFSE
1318045-98VALVE, intake (2)FLSTFSE
1418046-98SEAL, valve (4)FLSTFSE
1518048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLSTFSE
1618049-98ASEAT, intake valve (2)FLSTFSE
1718269-00COLLAR, upper, valve spring (4)FLSTFSE
1818270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve spring (4)FLSTFSE
1918271-00KEY, collar, valve spring (8)FLSTFSE
2018272-00SPRING SET, inner & outer, valveFLSTFSE
2118154-05GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18156-05GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18158-05GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
2218153-05GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18155-05GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18157-05GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
2343823-01HEADBOLT COVER (4)FLSTFSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLSTFSE
23692ASCREW (6)FLSTFSE
33693ASCREW (10)FLSTFSE
43736ASCREW (8)FLSTFSE
53746ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
64741ASCREW (8)FLSTFSE
76762BWASHER (4)FLSTFSE
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE
1011270O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
1111293O-RING (4)FLSTFSE
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLSTFSE
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTFSE
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly w/ 26858-99 & gasketsFLSTFSE
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLSTFSE
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLSTFSE
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLSTFSE
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLSTFSE
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLSTFSE
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLSTFSE
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle & gasketsFLSTFSE
2417922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch (black oxide finish) (2)FLSTFSE
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch (plain finish) (2)FLSTFSE
2517939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLSTFSE
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLSTFSE
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE
2817948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLSTFSE
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLSTFSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLSTFSE
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLSTFSE
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLSTFSE
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLSTFSE
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLSTFSE
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLSTFSE
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLSTFSE

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLSTFSE
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
322505-05PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - standard (2)FLSTFSE
22506-05PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
22507-05PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLSTFSE
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLSTFSE
623727-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLSTFSE

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLSTFSE
2895SCREW (8)FLSTFSE
38972WASHER, thrust (2)FLSTFSE
8989BEARING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE
49198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FLSTFSE
511140O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
611273O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
712068OIL SEALFLSTFSE
816574-99ADOWEL (2)FLSTFSE
916589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLSTFSE
1016595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLSTFSE
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)FLSTFSE
1224039-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLSTFSE
1324603-00SPACER (4)FLSTFSE
1424605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaft (2)FLSTFSE
1524619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 2, 4, 11, 13, 18, 20 & 8989 (silver)FLSTFSE
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLSTFSE
1726432-76AO-RING (2)FLSTFSE
1835114-02RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTFSE
2068042-99SCREW (4)FLSTFSE

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)FLSTFSE
26852WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
37974JAM NUT (2)FLSTFSE
48986WASHER, thrust (2)FLSTFSE
58989BEARING (2)FLSTFSE
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftFLSTFSE
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftFLSTFSE
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsFLSTFSE
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front and rear guidesFLSTFSE
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain, front and rear sprocketsFLSTFSE
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)FLSTFSE
1214780-00SPACER, .130 inch thickFLSTFSE
14781-00SPACER, .140 inch thickFLSTFSE
14782-00SPACER, .150 inch thickFLSTFSE
14783-00SPACER, .160 inch thickFLSTFSE
14784-00SPACER, .170 inch thickFLSTFSE
14785-00SPACER, .180 inch thickFLSTFSE
14786-00SPACER, .190 inch thickFLSTFSE
14787-00SPACER, .200 inch thickFLSTFSE
14788-00SPACER, .210 inch thickFLSTFSE
1314822-05BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, includes balance shaft assembly and sprocketFLSTFSE
1414823-05BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, includes balance shaft assembly and sprocketFLSTFSE
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)FLSTFSE
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectFLSTFSE
178962BEARING (2)FLSTFSE
188961INNER BEARING (2)FLSTFSE
198960THRUST WASHER (2)FLSTFSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLSTFSE
23290PLUG, cam support plateFLSTFSE
34740ASCREW (10)FLSTFSE
44741ASCREW (8)FLSTFSE
56294WASHERFLSTFSE
68983ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear camshaftFLSTFSE
78990ABALL BEARING, front camshaftFLSTFSE
811031RETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE
911286O-RINGFLSTFSE
1011157O-RINGFLSTFSE
1111298O-RING, vitonFLSTFSE
1211301O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
1311494RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1413885-04LOGO, bar & shieldFLSTFSE
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTFSE
1624983-00SCREEN, oilFLSTFSE
1725267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFLSTFSE
1825344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLSTFSE
1925244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLSTFSE
2025369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFLSTFSE
2125376-03CAMSHAFT KIT, includes front, rear camshaft and required gasketsFLSTFSE
2225533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENSION KIT, includes 2 screws & washersFLSTFSE
2325717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FLSTFSE
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FLSTFSE
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FLSTFSE
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FLSTFSE
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FLSTFSE
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FLSTFSE
25938-00SPACER KITFLSTFSE
2425716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFLSTFSE
2525607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLSTFSE
2625609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFLSTFSE
2725610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFLSTFSE
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFLSTFSE
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveFLSTFSE
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLSTFSE
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLSTFSE
3226255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLSTFSE
3326248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLSTFSE
3432574-03TIMER COVER (chrome)FLSTFSE
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFLSTFSE
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLSTFSE
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLSTFSE
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEFLSTFSE
3940323-00SPRING SEPARATORFLSTFSE
4068042-99SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
4168120-00SCREW (5)FLSTFSE

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14775SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
24729BOLTFLSTFSE
36019WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
46516HWWASHERFLSTFSE
56530WASHER (4)FLSTFSE
67601LOCKNUT (3)FLSTFSE
77879NUT (2)FLSTFSE
816247-00BRACKET, top engine mountFLSTFSE
924603-00SPACER (4)FLSTFSE
1048054-00BOLTFLSTFSE
1148093-00BOLTFLSTFSE
1248094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)FLSTFSE
1369046-01BRACKET, top engine mount, hornFLSTFSE

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTFSE
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLSTFSE
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLSTFSE
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLSTFSE
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, w/ 2 screws & gasketFLSTFSE
27600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTFSE
627603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle adjustment screwFLSTFSE
727604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopFLSTFSE
827608-01AFUEL RAILFLSTFSE
927609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FLSTFSE
1027612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFLSTFSE
1127628-01AIDLE KIT, air control w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFLSTFSE
1227629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleFLSTFSE
1327630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEFLSTFSE
1427635-01AKIT, hardware induction module w/ screws, injector retaining clip, tube retaining clip, O-rings & washerFLSTFSE
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold w/ 11291FLSTFSE
90383-98PLUG, cap (not illustrated) (California only)FLSTFSE

AIR CLEANER - Domestic, California & Canada

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1961SCREW (3)FLSTFSE
211292O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
329127-95BWARNING LABEL (Domestic, California)FLSTFSE
429140-05INSERT, air cleanerFLSTFSE
529327-94SCREW, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE
629442-99EELEMENT, filterFLSTFSE
729447-99ASTUD, mounting, air cleaner (3)FLSTFSE
829465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTFSE
929478-05ABACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTFSE
1029479-05ADAPTER, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE
1129557-05PLUG, breather (2)FLSTFSE
1229583-01AGASKET, backplateFLSTFSE
1329614-03AIR CLEANER COVERFLSTFSE

AIR CLEANER - HDI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW, bracket (3)FLSTFSE
211292O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
329157-05INSERT, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE
429121-01COVER, air cleanerFLSTFSE
529269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLSTFSE
629313-95GASKET, filter elementFLSTFSE
729461-99ELEMENT, filter w/ 29313-95FLSTFSE
829465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTFSE
929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTFSE
1029476-99TUBE, breather (2)FLSTFSE
1129582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLSTFSE
1229583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateFLSTFSE
1329584-01SEAL, cover, air cleaner (HDI)FLSTFSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
24740ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE
39843TERMINAL, #10 ring - 10-12 AWGFLSTFSE
410006CABLE STRAP (6)FLSTFSE
529923-01ASPACERFLSTFSE
629981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
730017-01BSTATORFLSTFSE
872195-94SEAL PINFLSTFSE
972199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLSTFSE
1072242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring - #10-12 AWGFLSTFSE
1172249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FLSTFSE
1272366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTFSE
1372604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
1472614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
1572644-01SECONDARY LOCK, pin housingFLSTFSE
1672654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket housingFLSTFSE
1772690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTFSE
1872691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTFSE
1974610-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, kit (chrome)FLSTFSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13602ASCREW, w/ washerFLSTFSE
24717ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE
36099WASHER (4)FLSTFSE
43601SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (3)FLSTFSE
631772-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLSTFSE
731742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTFSE
831743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFLSTFSE
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTFSE
1031983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTFSE
1132317-86ASPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTFSE
1232534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FLSTFSE

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLSTFSE
210031CLAMPFLSTFSE
311289AO-RINGFLSTFSE
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLSTFSE
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLSTFSE
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring, terminal pins & pin housingFLSTFSE
768042-99SCREWFLSTFSE
872199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLSTFSE
974194-98TERMINAL PIN, solid gold-plated (2)FLSTFSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FLSTFSE
2929ASCREW, w/ O-ring (2)FLSTFSE
33403LOCKNUTFLSTFSE
43624BOLT, starter (2)FLSTFSE
54326ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE
64358ASCREWFLSTFSE
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
88871BALL BEARINGFLSTFSE
98879BALLFLSTFSE
108883BALL BEARINGFLSTFSE
119077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLSTFSE
1210957O-RINGFLSTFSE
1311182RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1411248RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
31335-03ASTARTER ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FLSTFSE
1531342-94PINION GEARFLSTFSE
1631430-94WASHER, thrustFLSTFSE
1731516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FLSTFSE
1831518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
1931525-90IDLER GEARFLSTFSE
2031530-90RETAINER, idler gearFLSTFSE
2131548-90COUPLINGFLSTFSE
2231600-90SPRING, returnFLSTFSE
2331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFLSTFSE
2431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFLSTFSE
2531660-90DRAIN VENTFLSTFSE
2631662-90BOOT, insulatingFLSTFSE
2731664-94SHAFT, outputFLSTFSE
2831688-90COVER, solenoidFLSTFSE
2931689-90BOLT, w/ washerFLSTFSE
3031692-90SPRINGFLSTFSE
3131695-90O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
3231783-00COVER KIT, solenoid w/ gasket, screws & washerFLSTFSE
3333126-94LOCKPLATEFLSTFSE
3433127-94SHAFT, extensionFLSTFSE
3533449-94SPRING, pinion gearFLSTFSE
3660647-94COUPLINGFLSTFSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FLSTFSE
2856ASCREWFLSTFSE
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFLSTFSE
43909SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
53275SCREWFLSTFSE
64192SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
74387SCREWFLSTFSE
85826SPACER, shifter coverFLSTFSE
95977WASHER, rubberFLSTFSE
106497HWWASHERFLSTFSE
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
127904ACORN NUT, stainlessFLSTFSE
139837BALL BEARING (2)FLSTFSE
1411150RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1511191O-RINGFLSTFSE
1611319ARETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE
1711342RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1812045SEALFLSTFSE
1933301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing and retaining ringFLSTFSE
2033304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing and retaining ringFLSTFSE
2133364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
2233374-00SPRING, detent armFLSTFSE
2333375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFLSTFSE
2433376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFLSTFSE
2533383-02SHIFTER CAMFLSTFSE
2633660-90BLEVER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
2733708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FLSTFSE
2833742-05SHIFTER LEVERFLSTFSE
2933807-05SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33890-99A, 33888-99 & 33889-99FLSTFSE
3033849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLSTFSE
3133888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FLSTFSE
3233889-99NUT, rod end (2)FLSTFSE
3333890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLSTFSE
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFLSTFSE
3534064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLSTFSE
3634191-79ESHIFTER FORKFLSTFSE
3734193-79ESHIFTER FORKFLSTFSE
3834195-79ESHIFTER FORKFLSTFSE
3934601-02SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 4387, 7041, 42534-82, 49318-03 & 49319-03FLSTFSE
4034972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlFLSTFSE
4134977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFLSTFSE
4234978-00ACENTERING PINFLSTFSE
34979-00SHIFT LEVER SLEEVE (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
4342534-82SCREWFLSTFSE
4449318-03PEG, shift leverFLSTFSE
4549319-03INSERT, shifter pegFLSTFSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFLSTFSE
2375DOWEL PINFLSTFSE
3609PIN (6)FLSTFSE
4634PINFLSTFSE
53249SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
63300SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
73480ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
83594SCREWFLSTFSE
93699DSCREW (4)FLSTFSE
104168SCREWFLSTFSE
114313SCREWFLSTFSE
124717ASCREW (3)FLSTFSE
134740ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
144814ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE
156532WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
168977NEEDLE BEARINGFLSTFSE
178996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideFLSTFSE
188992ABALL BEARING (2)FLSTFSE
1911105O-RING, drain plugFLSTFSE
2011132AO-RING, filler plugFLSTFSE
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFLSTFSE
2211165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFLSTFSE
2311290O-RINGFLSTFSE
2412067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideFLSTFSE
2516574-99ADOWEL (2)FLSTFSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2633054-05TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
2733344-94SPACER, sprocketFLSTFSE
2833904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringFLSTFSE
2934541-00COVER, upperFLSTFSE
3034774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLSTFSE
3134904-86DGASKET, upper coverFLSTFSE
3235087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLSTFSE
3335251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (black)FLSTFSE
3435076-79SPACER (2)FLSTFSE
3535078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftFLSTFSE
3635653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFLSTFSE
3736801-87CGASKET, right side coverFLSTFSE
3837075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FLSTFSE
3937121-03ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTFSE
4037963-02PISTON KIT, hydraulic clutchFLSTFSE
4143817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLSTFSE
4244613-02SCREW, bleederFLSTFSE
4348052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightFLSTFSE
4442533-91AVENT HOSEFLSTFSE
4560328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ O-ringFLSTFSE
4662375-57AFITTING, upper coverFLSTFSE
4774430-00DSENSOR, speedometerFLSTFSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4811289AO-RINGFLSTFSE
4972143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFLSTFSE
5072163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFLSTFSE
5172194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTFSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)FLSTFSE
28876ABEARING (4)FLSTFSE
311067RING, retaining (6)FLSTFSE
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft 5th gearFLSTFSE
33054-05TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver & chrome)FLSTFSE
534091-85ABEARING RACE, innerFLSTFSE
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFLSTFSE
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLSTFSE
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLSTFSE
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLSTFSE
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft w/ 12035B & 35051-89AFLSTFSE
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFLSTFSE
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLSTFSE
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFLSTFSE
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFLSTFSE
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTFSE
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTFSE
1735629-79SPACERFLSTFSE
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFLSTFSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLSTFSE
28885BEARINGFLSTFSE
311143RETAINING RING, externalFLSTFSE
436731-91PLATE, release w/ 8885FLSTFSE
536818-03PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutch w/ 11143, 37909-90 & push rodFLSTFSE
637496-90NUT, mainshaftFLSTFSE
737550-98HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLSTFSE
837707-98ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, outer w/ 37905-00 & 37906-00FLSTFSE
37806-03CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLSTFSE
937807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FLSTFSE
1037872-00SPRING SEATFLSTFSE
1137883-98SEAT, damper-springFLSTFSE
1237884-98SPRING, damperFLSTFSE
1337904-90RING, retaining, externalFLSTFSE
1437905-00RING, retaining, internalFLSTFSE
1537906-90BEARING, ball, double-rowFLSTFSE
1637909-90RING, retaining, internalFLSTFSE
1737912-00PRESSURE PLATEFLSTFSE
1837913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLSTFSE
1937932-98FRICTION-PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLSTFSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINFLSTFSE
2858ABOLT (4)FLSTFSE
3941SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
4945SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
5961SCREW (5)FLSTFSE
62887WASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FLSTFSE
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FLSTFSE
96016WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
109135BEARINGFLSTFSE
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFLSTFSE
1211324O-RINGFLSTFSE
1312052AOIL SEALFLSTFSE
1412066AOIL SEALFLSTFSE
1525504-04COVER KIT, clutchFLSTFSE
1625416-99CSEAL, clutch coverFLSTFSE
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (6)FLSTFSE
1833445-94ABUSHINGFLSTFSE
1933446-94ABUSHINGFLSTFSE
2060391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain w/ 11324FLSTFSE
2160572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FLSTFSE
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverFLSTFSE
2360543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTFSE
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFLSTFSE
2560586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLSTFSE
2660678-85RETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE
2763859-95BGASKET (2)FLSTFSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLSTFSE
24293SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
36099WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
411143RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
511348O-RINGFLSTFSE
638696-04LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic clutch w/ 11348FLSTFSE
738718-04CLAMPFLSTFSE
838758-05BACKPLATE, clutch line clampFLSTFSE
941731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLSTFSE
1041747-82ABOLT, banjoFLSTFSE
1145032-82PIN, pivotFLSTFSE
1245078-96DKIT-COVER, reservoir (chrome)FLSTFSE
1345282-99ACLAMP, master-cylinder (chrome)FLSTFSE
1445423-92BUSHING, hand-leverFLSTFSE
1546115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand w/ 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLSTFSE
1646113-02ARESERVOIR, master cylinder w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLSTFSE
1746244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLSTFSE
1846246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLSTFSE
1968120-00SCREW, self-tappingFLSTFSE

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FLSTFSE
23594SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
33737ASCREW (5)FLSTFSE
45416BOLTFLSTFSE
56400HBWASHERFLSTFSE
66516HWWASHER (5)FLSTFSE
77778LOCKNUTFLSTFSE
811085RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
935211-91BNUT, sprocketFLSTFSE
1039976-01PAD, chain tensionerFLSTFSE
1139990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFLSTFSE
1239998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFLSTFSE
1340007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFLSTFSE
1440307-00REAR BELT, 135 TFLSTFSE
1540250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLSTFSE
1640251-92ALOCKPLATEFLSTFSE
1740266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFLSTFSE
1840299-83ASLIDING CAMFLSTFSE
1940308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFLSTFSE
2040384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFLSTFSE
2140392-91NUTFLSTFSE
2246624-03SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 TFLSTFSE
2340210-85DSPROCKET KIT, belt drive, 32 T w/ 3594, 35211-91B, 40250-94C & 40251-92AFLSTFSE
2429923-01ASPACERFLSTFSE

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTFLSTFSE
24407SCREWFLSTFSE
36702WASHERFLSTFSE
47507ACORN NUTFLSTFSE
57669NUTFLSTFSE
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)FLSTFSE
711413GROMMETFLSTFSE
860393-03DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FLSTFSE
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTFSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
22573SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
33594SCREWFLSTFSE
44293SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
56099WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
66703WASHERFLSTFSE
711143RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
841713-86CLAMP (3)FLSTFSE
941731-01GASKET (2)FLSTFSE
1041733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)FLSTFSE
1141739-84ABANJO BOLTFLSTFSE
1241747-82ABOLT, banjoFLSTFSE
1344728-05AMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FLSTFSE
1445006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)FLSTFSE
1545032-82PIN, pivotFLSTFSE
1645076-96HAND LEVER, front brake control w/ 45423-96FLSTFSE
1745078-96DKIT-COVER, reservoirFLSTFSE
1845282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLSTFSE
1945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLSTFSE
2046378-05BRAKE LINE, front, braidedFLSTFSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFLSTFSE
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLSTFSE
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTFSE
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTFSE
644177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLSTFSE
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE
844314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLSTFSE
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTFSE
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver) w/ 44048-83, 44082-00D, 44147-87A, 44177-00, 444313-01, 44314-00, 44315-00 & 44337-00BFLSTFSE
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome)FLSTFSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13229SCREW (set of 2)FLSTFSE
23655ASCREW (10)FLSTFSE
36590HWWASHERFLSTFSE
47068LOCKWASHERFLSTFSE
57956NUTFLSTFSE
69267BEARING, sealed, ball (2)FLSTFSE
741148-98CAP, valve (chrome) (set of 2)FLSTFSE
843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
941584-86AAXLE, frontFLSTFSE
1043899-86ACOVER KIT, axle nut left & right w/ 3229 (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
1141312-04WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front 16 inch w/ 43157-83A, 43608-00 &9267 (2)FLSTFSE
1243608-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLSTFSE
1344600-05SPACER, LHFLSTFSE
1444602-05SPACER, RHFLSTFSE
1544447-00PLATE, hubFLSTFSE
1644821-00AKIT, brake disc (5)FLSTFSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz., cast wheels (silver)FLSTFSE
1854321-85NUTFLSTFSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLSTFSE
22573SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
3961SCREWFLSTFSE
43533SCREWFLSTFSE
53655ASCREWFLSTFSE
66099WASHERFLSTFSE
76237WASHERFLSTFSE
86333WASHERFLSTFSE
97951JAM NUTFLSTFSE
1070385-01CLIP, engine harnessFLSTFSE
1111364O-RING (2)FLSTFSE
1240918-87RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1340920-87SPRING, brake returnFLSTFSE
1440922-87ABOOT, push rodFLSTFSE
1541731-01GASKET (4)FLSTFSE
1641747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)FLSTFSE
1741754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
1841957-97APUSH ROD KITFLSTFSE
1942382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLSTFSE
2042454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder w/ O-ringsFLSTFSE
2142455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLSTFSE
2242460-80BCLEVIS PINFLSTFSE
2342644-00BUSHING, brake leverFLSTFSE
2442653-05LEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (2) & 42644-00FLSTFSE
2544841-05INSERT, brake leverFLSTFSE
2644837-05ACOVER, brake leverFLSTFSE
2745149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, cover, gasket & sight glassFLSTFSE
2845300-04BRAKE LINE, rearFLSTFSE
2957217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLSTFSE
3072023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTFSE
3172476-05BRACKET KIT, engine harness/brake line, w/ 70385-01FLSTFSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederFLSTFSE
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLSTFSE
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLSTFSE
544313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE
644314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLSTFSE
744315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLSTFSE
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTFSE
944380-99BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLSTFSE
1044351-00BUMPER, rubberFLSTFSE
1144477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome)FLSTFSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINFLSTFSE
23007SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
33737ASCREW (5)FLSTFSE
45756WASHERFLSTFSE
56150WWASHER (4)FLSTFSE
66516HWWASHER (5)FLSTFSE
77783NUT (2)FLSTFSE
87987NUTFLSTFSE
99267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)FLSTFSE
1046624-03SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 70 TFLSTFSE
41110-79AREAR AXLE KITFLSTFSE
1141110-89AXLE ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
1241148-98KIT, valve stem caps (2)FLSTFSE
1341613-03SPACER, wheel, right (chrome)FLSTFSE
1441614-03SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FLSTFSE
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
1643567-92SCREW (5)FLSTFSE
1743608-00SLEEVEFLSTFSE
1843991-04BCOVER, bolts (5)FLSTFSE
1944500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FLSTFSE
2044501-03COVER, axle nut, left (chrome)FLSTFSE
2144509-03BRACKET, axle cover, rightFLSTFSE
2244510-03BRACKET, axle cover, leftFLSTFSE
2341313-04WHEEL KIT, w/ 9267 (2), 43157-83A, 43567-92 (5) & 43608-00FLSTFSE
2444822-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, rear (5)FLSTFSE
2547627-03ADJUSTER, axle (2)FLSTFSE
2647633-03SPACER, axle (2)FLSTFSE
2795595-84AWEIGHT, wheel 1/4 oz.FLSTFSE
2854321-85NUTFLSTFSE

FRONT FORK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
23538SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
33739SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTFSE
54350ASCREWFLSTFSE
64453BOLTFLSTFSE
74729BOLT (2)FLSTFSE
86655WASHERFLSTFSE
96702WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
107039LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTFSE
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
127686LOCKNUTFLSTFSE
137748WNUT (2)FLSTFSE
148108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTFSE
1541713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTFSE
1644503-03FORK NUT CAP (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
1744504-03SPACER (2)FLSTFSE
1845303-98AXLE CAP, right slider (chrome)FLSTFSE
1945405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTFSE
2045419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTFSE
2145456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTFSE
2245605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, includes lower bearing coneFLSTFSE
2345611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTFSE
2445670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTFSE
2545733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTFSE
2645803-97PIECE OIL LOCK (2)FLSTFSE
2745838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTFSE
2845842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTFSE
2945845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTFSE
3045858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer & slider (2)FLSTFSE
3145859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLSTFSE

FRONT FORK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3245865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTFSE
3345866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTFSE
3445875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTFSE
3545930-00SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLSTFSE
3645931-00SPRING (2)FLSTFSE
3745932-00DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLSTFSE
3845933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTFSE
3945940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTFSE
4045998-73STUD (2)FLSTFSE
4146205-00COVER, slider (2)FLSTFSE
4246310-05FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTFSE
4346312-05FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTFSE
4446483-00SLIDER, left (chrome)FLSTFSE
4546484-00SLIDER, right (chrome)FLSTFSE
4648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTFSE
4748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTFSE
4848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTFSE
4948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTFSE
5050991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTFSE
5159481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFLSTFSE
5259482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFLSTFSE
5367821-87BACK PANEL, left, rear w/ switch holeFLSTFSE
5467887-91ABACK PANEL, right, rear (chrome)FLSTFSE
5567888-91ABACK PANEL, left, rear, w/ 67821-87 & 90357-89 (chrome)FLSTFSE
5667889-91AFRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTFSE
5767891-99KIT, TRIM STRIP, front panel (chrome)FLSTFSE
5890357-89PLUGFLSTFSE

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1939SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
2940SCREW (6)FLSTFSE
32882WSCREWFLSTFSE
42941SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
53233SCREWFLSTFSE
64266ASCREW (3)FLSTFSE
74311SCREWFLSTFSE
84740ASCREW (2)FLSTFSE
95228U-BOLT (2)FLSTFSE
106400HBWASHERFLSTFSE
116702WASHERFLSTFSE
126703WASHER (6)FLSTFSE
137041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTFSE
147686LOCKNUT (4)FLSTFSE
1510006CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTFSE
10065CABLE STRAP, keysFLSTFSE
1610193WIRE CLAMPFLSTFSE
1731741-00PLUG, seat postFLSTFSE
1833670-03AMOUNT ASSEMBLY, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest (chrome)FLSTFSE
1933708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FLSTFSE
2045680-90FORKLOCK (specify key code)FLSTFSE
2146288-04APROTECTOR, steering head (2)FLSTFSE
2247173-05BGOFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (leafy aluminum) (2)FLSTFSE
47173-05BKOFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (candy cobalt) (2)FLSTFSE
47173-05BSLFRAME, w/ 48315-60 (electric cherry) (2)FLSTFSE
2348315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTFSE
2448895-04BKOPOST ASSEMBLY, seat (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
2550005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legFLSTFSE
2650015-74ALEG STOPFLSTFSE
2750087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FLSTFSE
2850972-75FITTING, lubricationFLSTFSE
2957041-01AKIT-SPOILER MOUNTING, w/ 4740A, 5228, 7686, 57043-01, 58445-00 & fairing bracketFLSTFSE
3057043-01BRACKET, regulator mountFLSTFSE
3157101-01FAIRING, chin (chrome)FLSTFSE
3258445-00BLOCK, mounting (2)FLSTFSE
3361081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTFSE
3462123-66BUMPERFLSTFSE
3568446-00PLUG (5)FLSTFSE
3671031-04KEY KIT, decoFLSTFSE
3771450-04LOCKSETFLSTFSE
3871452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTFSE
3990469-94PLUG, frame (2)FLSTFSE
91625-04COVER KIT, motorcycle (not illustrated)FLSTFSE

REAR FORK AND SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13231BSCREW (2)FLSTFSE
23574SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
34074ABOLT (2)FLSTFSE
46534WASHER, hardened, right sideFLSTFSE
56535WASHER, hardened, left sideFLSTFSE
66724WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
77479NUTFLSTFSE
87783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)FLSTFSE
98108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTFSE
109270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)FLSTFSE
1111282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)FLSTFSE
1211514BUMPER, rear forkFLSTFSE
1344502-03COVER, pivot, rightFLSTFSE
1444511-03COVER, pivot, leftFLSTFSE
1545764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)FLSTFSE
1647574-05BGOREAR FORK (leafy aluminum)FLSTFSE
47574-05BKOREAR FORK (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
47574-05BSLREAR FORK (electric cherry)FLSTFSE
1747610-00PIVOT SHAFTFLSTFSE
1847633-03SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)FLSTFSE
1947627-03ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)FLSTFSE
2048048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FLSTFSE
2148049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)FLSTFSE
2248069-05BGOINSERT R.H./TOP FRAME (leafy aluminum)FLSTFSE
48069-04BKOINSERT R.H./TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
48069-05BSLINSERT R.H./TOP FRAME (electric cherry)FLSTFSE
2348070-05BGOINSERT R.H./BOTTOM FRAME (leafy aluminum)FLSTFSE
48070-04BKOINSERT R.H./BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
48070-05BSLINSERT R.H./BOTTOM FRAME (electric cherry)FLSTFSE
2448071-05BGOINSERT L.H./TOP FRAME (leafy aluminum)FLSTFSE
48071-04BKOINSERT L.H./TOP FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
48071-05BSLINSERT L.H./TOP FRAME (electric cherry)FLSTFSE
2548072-05BGOINSERT L.H./BOTTOM FRAME (leafy aluminum)FLSTFSE
48072-04BKOINSERT L.H./BOTTOM FRAME (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
48072-05BSLINSERT L.H./BOTTOM FRAME (electric cherry)FLSTFSE
2654549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 15, 27 & 28 (2)FLSTFSE
2756182-00BUSHING (2)FLSTFSE
2856183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)FLSTFSE
2960363-00BSPLASH GUARDFLSTFSE

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16441WASHERFLSTFSE
21327SCREWFLSTFSE
33588SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
466211-01PAD, wear (2)FLSTFSE
559587-05TAPE, protectiveFLSTFSE
651827-05TAILPIECE KITFLSTFSE
752943-05CANOPY, rider seat padFLSTFSE
852854-05TRIM, left, seatFLSTFSE
93407SCREW (9)FLSTFSE
106703WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
113574SCREW (6)FLSTFSE
1252855-05TRIM, right, seatFLSTFSE
1352853-05TRIM, rear, seatFLSTFSE
1452279-05SEAT KITFLSTFSE

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (6)FLSTFSE
27716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTFSE
311278RING SNAPFLSTFSE
433670-03AMOUNT ASSEMBLY, left footboard (chrome)FLSTFSE
533688-03AMOUNT ASSEMBLY, right footboard (chrome)FLSTFSE
633708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FLSTFSE
750362-05EMBLEM, footboard insert (2)FLSTFSE
850617-05BOTTOM, right footboardFLSTFSE
950624-05BOTTOM, left footboardFLSTFSE
1050674-05BOLT, shoulder (4)FLSTFSE
1150733-05PAD, left footboardFLSTFSE
1250736-05PAD, left outer footboardFLSTFSE
1354155-09FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTFSE
1454156-09FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTFSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
23471BOLT (2)FLSTFSE
37068LOCKWASHER, lock (2)FLSTFSE
47129LOCKWASHER, lock, internal toothFLSTFSE
511403AGROMMET (2)FLSTFSE
653156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTFSE
756153-73SPACER (2)FLSTFSE
856159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLSTFSE
956787-05HANDLEBAR, w/ 11403A (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
1056772-05CLAMP, lower leftFLSTFSE
1156773-05CLAMP, lower rightFLSTFSE
1256774-05BRACKET, tachometer mountFLSTFSE
1370197-86CABLE, groundFLSTFSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTFSE
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE
10073CABLE STRAP, w/ rosebud mount (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
211155RETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFLSTFSE
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFLSTFSE
538653-01BOOT, cable (2)FLSTFSE
656020-98AGRIP, leftFLSTFSE
756023-98AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFLSTFSE
856193-98END CAP (2)FLSTFSE
956509-05THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FLSTFSE
1056516-05IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FLSTFSE
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLSTFSE
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFLSTFSE
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFLSTFSE
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFLSTFSE
1556499-05CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle/idleFLSTFSE
1656508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FLSTFSE
1770514-01CLIP, dual conduitFLSTFSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13485ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
27531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTFSE
345323-01WASHER (4)FLSTFSE
459595-05BRXFENDER, front (platinum mist and slate)FLSTFSE
59595-05BRYFENDER, front (electric cherry w/ vivid black)FLSTFSE
59595-05BSAFENDER, front (candy cobalt w/ starlight black)FLSTFSE

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
159287-92REFLECTOR, rightFLSTFSE
59288-92REFLECTOR, leftFLSTFSE
259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLSTFSE
359631-05BRXFENDER, rear (platinum mist/slate)FLSTFSE
59631-05BRYFENDER, rear (electric cherry/vivid black)FLSTFSE
59631-05BSAFENDER, rear (candy cobalt/starlight black)FLSTFSE
459050-03BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTFSE
559555-05ABRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTFSE
645550-03PLATE, wire retainer, rear (2)FLSTFSE
74267SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
84180SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
94266ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
1060117-05SUPPORT, rightFLSTFSE
60118-05SUPPORT, leftFLSTFSE
116379WWASHER (2)FLSTFSE

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FLSTFSE
25403BBOLTFLSTFSE
36703WASHERFLSTFSE
47792NUT (4)FLSTFSE
559345-03PAD, license plate bracketFLSTFSE
659982-89ABRACKET, support, license plateFLSTFSE
759983-75TBRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateFLSTFSE
859988-72AREFLECTORFLSTFSE
959997-89ABRACKET, license plateFLSTFSE
1060003-89CLAMPFLSTFSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13017SCREWFLSTFSE
24197BOLTFLSTFSE
34763SCREWFLSTFSE
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTFSE
56400HBWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
66702WASHERFLSTFSE
76716WASHERFLSTFSE
87862ACORN NUTFLSTFSE
97965TEE NUTFLSTFSE
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTFSE
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
1110222CLAMPFLSTFSE
1210226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLSTFSE
1311323O-RINGFLSTFSE
1411529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTFSE
1511533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTFSE
1614697-05INSERT, trim w/ CVO logoFLSTFSE
1727016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTFSE
1827072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTFSE
1927249-96CONNECTOR, straightFLSTFSE
2028828-00TUBE, tank to valveFLSTFSE
2128838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLSTFSE
2261109-85DGASKETFLSTFSE
2361171-05TRIM, fuel tank, leatherFLSTFSE
2461272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTFSE
2562150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTFSE
2662189-01ACHECK VALVE, out w/ 11323FLSTFSE
2762208-05BRXFUEL TANK (platinum mist and slate)FLSTFSE
62208-05BRYFUEL TANK (electric cherry w/ vivid black)FLSTFSE
62208-05BSAFUEL TANK (candy cobalt w/ starlight black)FLSTFSE
2862880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTFSE
2962881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear and front (3)FLSTFSE
3062900-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTFSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3162555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet long)FLSTFSE
3263521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet long)FLSTFSE

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLSTFSE
21314SCREWFLSTFSE
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTFSE
410222CLAMP (2)FLSTFSE
511351O-RINGFLSTFSE
611380O-RINGFLSTFSE
727408-01REGULATORFLSTFSE
861001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351 & 62357-00FLSTFSE
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTFSE
1061209-01ABAILFLSTFSE
1161231-01BAIL BRACKETFLSTFSE
1261381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTFSE
1361583-02SPRINGFLSTFSE
1461960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLSTFSE
1561961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLSTFSE
1662163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLSTFSE
1762165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLSTFSE
1862188-04SPACER, rubberFLSTFSE
1962357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFLSTFSE
2062373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLSTFSE
2162897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18FLSTFSE
2272904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLSTFSE
2372990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLSTFSE
2475053-01BFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FLSTFSE
75132-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump complete w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13,19, 20, 21, 22, 23 & 28FLSTFSE
2575300-05FUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT, w/ harnessFLSTFSE

OIL TANK & LINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14206SCREWFLSTFSE
24216SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
34217SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
45775WASHER (3)FLSTFSE
58102SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTFSE
610080CLAMP, drain hose (3)FLSTFSE
710208CLAMP (3)FLSTFSE
810216CLIP, oil linesFLSTFSE
911105O-RINGFLSTFSE
1011326O-RING (3)FLSTFSE
1111447GROMMET (3)FLSTFSE
1233525-00OIL LINE, feedFLSTFSE
1333531-00OIL LINE, returnFLSTFSE
1445468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventFLSTFSE
1545806-00OIL LINE, ventFLSTFSE
1660348-65BDRAIN PLUG KIT, w/ O-ringFLSTFSE
1762498-00AOIL TANK, w/ 8102 (chrome)FLSTFSE
1862769-00BRACKET, oil tank topFLSTFSE
1962845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFLSTFSE
2063553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFLSTFSE
2163601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)FLSTFSE
2263611-00HOSE, oil feedFLSTFSE
2363628-00ELBOW, oil drainFLSTFSE
2463632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTFSE
2563783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FLSTFSE

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (6)FLSTFSE
22523SCREW (3)FLSTFSE
35419BOLT, carriageFLSTFSE
46771AWASHERFLSTFSE
57549AACORN NUT, lockingFLSTFSE
69856TERMINAL RING (3)FLSTFSE
710065CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE
852425-98BULB, replacementFLSTFSE
967201-04ATACHOMETER ASSEMBLY (metal face)FLSTFSE
1067223-00ASEAL, speedometerFLSTFSE
1167313-05ASPEEDOMETER (mph)FLSTFSE
67315-05SPEEDOMETER (kph)FLSTFSE
1267880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTFSE
1367925-04HOUSING, tachometerFLSTFSE
1467952-96GASKET, isolationFLSTFSE
1567956-96SCREWFLSTFSE
1668112-99ABEZEL, indicator lightFLSTFSE
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, idicator lightFLSTFSE
1868170-05BRACKET, indicator light mountingFLSTFSE
1969074-04ATACHOMETER (aluminum face)FLSTFSE
2071006-05BEZEL, speedometer (chrome)FLSTFSE
2171259-05INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLSTFSE
2271261-05TRIM, instrument panelFLSTFSE
2371262-05PLATE, ignition switchFLSTFSE
2471313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTFSE
2571450-04LOCKSET, complete w/ keys, ignition switch and fork lockFLSTFSE
2671757-05WIRE HARNESS, tachometer w/ 6, 7, 27, 28, 29, 30 & 35FLSTFSE
2773104-96BKHOUSING PIN, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
2873154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
2973190-96TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTFSE
3073191-96TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTFSE
3174118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTFSE
3274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLSTFSE
3374193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FLSTFSE
3474195-98SEAL PIN (2)FLSTFSE
3574196-04TERMINAL, socketFLSTFSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (6)FLSTFSE
23987BOLT (2)FLSTFSE
34190SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
44719WBOLTFLSTFSE
55416BOLTFLSTFSE
66701WASHERFLSTFSE
76702WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
87593NUT (4)FLSTFSE
97601LOCKNUTFLSTFSE
109955CLAMP (7)FLSTFSE
1110074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTFSE
1265148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTFSE
1365093-05BGOSUPPORT, muffler (leafy aluminum)FLSTFSE
65093-04BKOSUPPORT, muffler (candy cobalt)FLSTFSE
65093-05BSLSUPPORT, muffler (electric cherry)FLSTFSE
1465184-02FLANGE (2)FLSTFSE
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTFSE
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLSTFSE
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTFSE
1865445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTFSE
1965464-00HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTFSE
2065476-05HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTFSE
65463-00HEAT SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
2165499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTFSE
2265503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTFSE
2365652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTFSE
2465654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFLSTFSE
2565734-95BRACKET, mufflerFLSTFSE
2665830-03SEAL, exhaust interconnectFLSTFSE
2765926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFLSTFSE
2865954-05MUFFLER, frontFLSTFSE
65964-05MUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FLSTFSE
65939-04MUFFLER, front, catalytic (HDI)FLSTFSE
2965956-05MUFFLER, rearFLSTFSE
65969-05MUFFLER, rear (California)FLSTFSE
65950-04MUFFLER, rear (HDI)FLSTFSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FLSTFSE
215368-01AWARNING LABELFLSTFSE
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsFLSTFSE
466210-00CUSHION, rubberFLSTFSE
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFLSTFSE
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive w/ 70584-94FLSTFSE
770584-94BOOTFLSTFSE

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13615SCREWFLSTFSE
24411BOLTFLSTFSE
34722BOLTFLSTFSE
46400HBWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
57038LOCKWASHERFLSTFSE
67130WLOCKWASHERFLSTFSE
77800WNUTFLSTFSE
89847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.FLSTFSE
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)FLSTFSE
967768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTFSE
1068050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1168051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTFSE
1268052-93SCREW (3)FLSTFSE
1368329-03BULBFLSTFSE
1468342-05LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 68390-05, 68329-03 (Domestic)FLSTFSE
1568390-05BOOT (Domestic)FLSTFSE
1669748-05BHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 72249-94, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, 73190-96 & 73102-96BK (Domestic)FLSTFSE
1772056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (3-way)FLSTFSE
1872249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTFSE
1973102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (Domestic)FLSTFSE
2073154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
2173190-96TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (Domestic) (2)FLSTFSE
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTFSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
239841TERMINAL (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
2453436-97BULB (HDI)FLSTFSE
2568344-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, L.H. dip w/ 68380-05, 68329-03, 68653-05 & 53436-97 (HDI)FLSTFSE
68345-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, R. H. dip w/ 68380-05, 68329-03, 68653-05 & 53436-97 (HDI)FLSTFSE
2668380-05BOOT (HDI)FLSTFSE
2768653-05CONNECTOR (HDI)FLSTFSE
2869750-05BHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLSTFSE

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
27720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTFSE
37744JAM NUT (2)FLSTFSE
467015-02SET SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
567316-03ABRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLSTFSE
667355-04BRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLSTFSE
767822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTFSE
868614-03TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ 68904-00, 69331-02 & 69325-02 (Domestic) (2)FLSTFSE
968904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (Domestic) (2)FLSTFSE
1069325-02LENS (Domestic) (2)FLSTFSE
1169331-02BULB, front turn signals, (Domestic) (2)FLSTFSE
1273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTFSE
1373191-96TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (6)FLSTFSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468163-84BULB, front turn signals, (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
1568975-00TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ bulb & lens (HDI)FLSTFSE
1668973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLSTFSE
24232SCREW, turn signal (2)FLSTFSE
36702WASHER (2)FLSTFSE
47964J-NUTFLSTFSE
510115CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE
610183CLIP, t-stud (2)FLSTFSE
768026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTFSE
868066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
968140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLSTFSE
1068167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLSTFSE
1168296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE (chrome)FLSTFSE
1268369-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99FLSTFSE
1368370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLSTFSE
1468480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTFSE
1568818-03AHARNESS, rear lamps w/ 10115, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLSTFSE
1668830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTFSE
1768905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTFSE
1869196-03TURN SIGNAL, rear w/ 69325-02, 69330-02 & 68905-00 (2)FLSTFSE
1969325-02LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTFSE
2069330-02BULB, rear turn signal (2)FLSTFSE
2173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLSTFSE
2273154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
2373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTFSE
2473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLSTFSE
2573191-96TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (19)FLSTFSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (HDI)FLSTFSE
2768163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
2868372-03LENS, tail lamp w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLSTFSE
2968978-00TURN SIGNAL, rear, w/ bulb & lens (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
3068973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
3169187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTFSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
26109WASHERFLSTFSE
37481ACORN NUTFLSTFSE
47495NUTFLSTFSE
58108SPEEDNUT, speed (2)FLSTFSE
669012-93ACOVER ASSEMBLY, horn (chrome)FLSTFSE
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
869062-91ACLAMPFLSTFSE
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTFSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTFSE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTFSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFLSTFSE
29937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (4)FLSTFSE
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE
310065CABLE STRAP (17)FLSTFSE
427667-04FUSE BLOCK COVERFLSTFSE
531511-01BRELAY, blackFLSTFSE
631522-00CRELAYFLSTFSE
767488-04SWITCH, resetFLSTFSE
870598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLSTFSE
970974-00BSHIELD, loomFLSTFSE
1072033-93TERMINAL, socket (18)FLSTFSE
1172076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (25)FLSTFSE
1272077-00SEAL PIN (11)FLSTFSE
1372100-04TERMINALFLSTFSE
1472106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLSTFSE
1572113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLSTFSE
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLSTFSE
1772130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLSTFSE
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLSTFSE
1972144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTFSE
2072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FLSTFSE
2172153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTFSE
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayFLSTFSE
2372164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFLSTFSE
2472189-04SEAL PIN (3)FLSTFSE
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FLSTFSE
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FLSTFSE
2772195-94SEAL PINFLSTFSE
2872199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLSTFSE
2972213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTFSE
3072214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTFSE
3172230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLSTFSE
3272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTFSE
3372244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLSTFSE
3472245-95SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-18 wire (4)FLSTFSE
3572247-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLSTFSE
3672254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FLSTFSE
3772263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)FLSTFSE
3872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLSTFSE
3972280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black) (2)FLSTFSE
4072289-04TERMINAL, femaleFLSTFSE
4172290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLSTFSE
4272291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 gauge (3)FLSTFSE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-04AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FLSTFSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4372292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFLSTFSE
4472327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFLSTFSE
4572295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFLSTFSE
4672330-95FUSE, 15 amp (9)FLSTFSE
4772366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTFSE
72369-00BRACKET, fuse block mounting (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
4872428-00TERMINAL, female (4)FLSTFSE
4972430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FLSTFSE
5072432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FLSTFSE
5172434-00TERMINAL (19)FLSTFSE
5272914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
5372990-01PIN TERMINAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTFSE
5473104-96BKHOUSING PIN, 4-way (black)FLSTFSE
5573106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLSTFSE
5673108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTFSE
5773190-96TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (18)FLSTFSE
5873196-96ANCHOR T-STUDFLSTFSE
5973202-04CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FLSTFSE
6074108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTFSE
6174112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLSTFSE
6274113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)FLSTFSE
6374148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFLSTFSE
6474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayFLSTFSE
6574153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayFLSTFSE
6674190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLSTFSE
6774191-98TERMINAL, socket (5)FLSTFSE
6874195-98SEAL PIN, plugFLSTFSE
6974196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)FLSTFSE
7074197-04SECONDARY LOCKFLSTFSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
24292SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FLSTFSE
411402GROMMET (2)FLSTFSE
571614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)FLSTFSE
671615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)FLSTFSE
771621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
871682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
971683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
1071684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
1271719-03HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)FLSTFSE
1371720-03AHOUSING, lower - left (chrome)FLSTFSE
1472116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way socket, right (black) (2)FLSTFSE
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FLSTFSE
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FLSTFSE
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)FLSTFSE
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)FLSTFSE

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTFSE
23892SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
33574SCREW (2)FLSTFSE
47629NUT (2)FLSTFSE
58483ARIVET (2)FLSTFSE
69842TERMINALFLSTFSE
79843TERMINALFLSTFSE
810065CABLE STRAPFLSTFSE
910108CLIP (5)FLSTFSE
1010149CLIP, T-stud (2)FLSTFSE
1110224CLIP, T-studFLSTFSE
1210226FASTENER, nylonFLSTFSE
1311290O-RING, neutral indicator switchFLSTFSE
1431522-00CRELAYFLSTFSE
1533904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator w/ 11290FLSTFSE
1661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTFSE
1768921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTFSE
68923-00DMODULE, security systemFLSTFSE
1868926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOBFLSTFSE
1970048-03WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLSTFSE
2070354-03BRACKET, electricalFLSTFSE
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code) w/ 10065FLSTFSE
2271450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lockFLSTFSE
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTFSE
2472249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTFSE
2572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)FLSTFSE
2674599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp - batteryFLSTFSE
2772369-00BRACKET, fuse blockFLSTFSE
2872374-00WIRE TROUGHFLSTFSE
2972380-04BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)FLSTFSE
3072456-01ELECTRICAL BOX, EFIFLSTFSE
3172023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTFSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3269309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenFLSTFSE
3368921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTFSE
68925-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FLSTFSE
3468927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI)FLSTFSE
3568958-07CSIREN (for siren vehicles) (HDI)FLSTFSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTFSE
37720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTFSE
491987-05MIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTFSE
91949-05MIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (chrome) (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTFSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
591840-03BMIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTFSE
91845-03BMIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTFSE

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
4195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE
6139WASHER, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE
11321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (not illustrated) (2)FLSTFSE
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
28839-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carburetor to canister (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
27293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKET (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
27328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
29312-95CONNECTOR, evaporative (not illustrated) (carbureted only)FLSTFSE
56076-97RETAINER, vent line (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1327SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2523SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex head, self-tapping
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
29327-94SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 lock patch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3231BSCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4 socket head, with lockpatch
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3407SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 hex head (Grade 2)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3624BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 130
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4206SCREW 3/16-18 X 1 hex head
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4232SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4387SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 socket head
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5419BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7669NUT 5/16-18
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119296-05BENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 103 cubic-inch (Domestic, Canada, HDI)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top end w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFLSTFSE
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFLSTFSE
1518048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLSTFSE
1618049-98ASEAT, intake valve (2)FLSTFSE
1818270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve spring (4)FLSTFSE
2118154-05GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18156-05GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18158-05GUIDE, intake-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
2218153-05GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.001 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18155-05GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.002 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
18157-05GUIDE, exhaust-valve, 0.003 O.S. (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTFSE
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLSTFSE
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTFSE
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLSTFSE
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLSTFSE
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623727-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1424605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaft (2)FLSTFSE
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTFSE
2025369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFLSTFSE
2425716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFLSTFSE
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FLSTFSE
1127628-01AIDLE KIT, air control w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFLSTFSE
1227629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleFLSTFSE
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold w/ 11291FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329127-95BWARNING LABEL (Domestic, California)FLSTFSE
629442-99EELEMENT, filterFLSTFSE
929478-05ABACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTFSE
1229583-01AGASKET, backplateFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429121-01COVER, air cleanerFLSTFSE
1129582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLSTFSE
1229583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplateFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)FLSTFSE
730017-01BSTATORFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1232534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring, terminal pins & pin housingFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210957O-RINGFLSTFSE
1731516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90FLSTFSE
1831518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
2331604-91AREPAIR KIT, starter solenoidFLSTFSE
2431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34979-00SHIFT LEVER SLEEVE (not illustrated)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
93699DSCREW (4)FLSTFSE
2011132AO-RING, filler plugFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3235087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLSTFSE
4560328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ O-ringFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
436731-91PLATE, release w/ 8885FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFLSTFSE
1412066AOIL SEALFLSTFSE
1525504-04COVER KIT, clutchFLSTFSE
2360543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245078-96DKIT-COVER, reservoir (chrome)FLSTFSE
1345282-99ACLAMP, master-cylinder (chrome)FLSTFSE
1546115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand w/ 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLSTFSE
1646113-02ARESERVOIR, master cylinder w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1344728-05AMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FLSTFSE
1745078-96DKIT-COVER, reservoirFLSTFSE
1845282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLSTFSE
2046378-05BRAKE LINE, front, braidedFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1644821-00AKIT, brake disc (5)FLSTFSE
1795595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz., cast wheels (silver)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1440922-87ABOOT, push rodFLSTFSE
1741754-00DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
2142455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLSTFSE
2644837-05ACOVER, brake leverFLSTFSE
2745149-99CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, cover, gasket & sight glassFLSTFSE
3072023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTFSE
3172476-05BRACKET KIT, engine harness/brake line, w/ 70385-01FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1441614-03SPACER, wheel, left (chrome)FLSTFSE
1944500-03BCOVER, axle nut, right (chrome)FLSTFSE
2444822-00ABRAKE DISC KIT, rear (5)FLSTFSE
2795595-84AWEIGHT, wheel 1/4 oz.FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1644503-03FORK NUT CAP (chrome) (2)FLSTFSE
2145456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTFSE
2245605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, includes lower bearing coneFLSTFSE
2445670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4146205-00COVER, slider (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2146288-04APROTECTOR, steering head (2)FLSTFSE
3157101-01FAIRING, chin (chrome)FLSTFSE
3771450-04LOCKSETFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34074ABOLT (2)FLSTFSE
2048048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FLSTFSE
2148049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)FLSTFSE
2756182-00BUSHING (2)FLSTFSE
2960363-00BSPLASH GUARDFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1354155-09FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTFSE
1454156-09FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
345323-01WASHER (4)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559555-05ABRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
659982-89ABRACKET, support, license plateFLSTFSE
759983-75TBRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plateFLSTFSE
859988-72AREFLECTORFLSTFSE
959997-89ABRACKET, license plateFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTFSE
2461272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTFSE
3062900-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTFSE
3263521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet long)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTFSE
2575300-05FUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT, w/ harnessFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1660348-65BDRAIN PLUG KIT, w/ O-ringFLSTFSE
2063553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
852425-98BULB, replacementFLSTFSE
967201-04ATACHOMETER ASSEMBLY (metal face)FLSTFSE
1067223-00ASEAL, speedometerFLSTFSE
1167313-05ASPEEDOMETER (mph)FLSTFSE
1668112-99ABEZEL, indicator lightFLSTFSE
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, idicator lightFLSTFSE
2571450-04LOCKSET, complete w/ keys, ignition switch and fork lockFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1265148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTFSE
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTFSE
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FLSTFSE
215368-01AWARNING LABELFLSTFSE
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsFLSTFSE
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive w/ 70584-94FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1068050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTFSE
1168051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTFSE
1669748-05BHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 72249-94, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, 73190-96 & 73102-96BK (Domestic)FLSTFSE
2568344-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, L.H. dip w/ 68380-05, 68329-03, 68653-05 & 53436-97 (HDI)FLSTFSE
68345-05LIGHT ASSEMBLY, R. H. dip w/ 68380-05, 68329-03, 68653-05 & 53436-97 (HDI)FLSTFSE
2869750-05BHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 9847, 9848, 72056-92, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTFSE
1668973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1568818-03AHARNESS, rear lamps w/ 10115, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFLSTFSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
531511-01BRELAY, blackFLSTFSE
631522-00CRELAYFLSTFSE
970974-00BSHIELD, loomFLSTFSE
1472106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLSTFSE
2372164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4472327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
771621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
871682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
971683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
1071684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTFSE
1371720-03AHOUSING, lower - left (chrome)FLSTFSE
1472116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way socket, right (black) (2)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1431522-00CRELAYFLSTFSE
1768921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTFSE
68923-00DMODULE, security systemFLSTFSE
3172023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTFSE
3269309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenFLSTFSE
3368921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTFSE
68925-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)FLSTFSE
3568958-07CSIREN (for siren vehicles) (HDI)FLSTFSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
37720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTFSE
591840-03BMIRROR ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTFSE
91845-03BMIRROR ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTFSE
Part No.Description
10006
10031
10038A
10065
10073
10074
10080
10102
10108
10115
10149
10177
10181
10183
10193
10208
10216
10222
10224
10226
1039
10957
11031
11067
11085
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11182
11191
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11278
11282
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11321
11323
11324
11326
11342
11348
11351
11364
11380
11402
11403A
11413
11447
11494
11514
11529
11533
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
1327
13885-04
14697-05
14716-00
14717-00
14728-00
14761-00
14762-00
14764-00
14780-00
14781-00
14782-00
14783-00
14784-00
14785-00
14786-00
14787-00
14788-00
14822-05
14823-05
15368-01A
16247-00
16478-85A
16480-92A
16548-99
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16834-99A
16961-03A
16967-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18044-98
18045-98
18046-98
18048-98A
18049-98A
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18269-00
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19296-05B
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
22097-99
22131-05
22307-99
22505-05
22506-05
22507-05
23727-07A
24039-03
24603-00
24605-07
24619-00A
24983-00
2501A
2523
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25369-01B
25376-03
25416-99C
25504-04
25533-99A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2573
25938-00
26035-99B
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
26561-99
26858-99
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27016-00
27042-84A
27072-00
27138-90
2720
27249-96
27270-95
27293-00
27328-00
27408-01
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
27667-04
2773
28828-00
2882W
28838-00
28839-00
2887WA
29121-01
29127-95B
29140-05
29157-05
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29327-94
2941
29442-99E
29447-99A
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29478-05A
29479-05
2955
29557-05
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
29614-03
2980
29923-01A
29981-95
30017-01B
3007
3017
3022A
31335-03A
31342-94
31430-94
31511-01B
31516-94A
31518-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31548-90
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31741-00
31742-00
31743-01
31772-01
31783-00
31981-99C
31983-00C
3210A
3229
32317-86A
3231B
3233
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32574-03
32707-01C
3275
3290
3300
33054-05
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33525-00
33531-00
33660-90B
33670-03A
33688-03A
337
33708-94
33742-05
33807-05
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33904-00A
3391
3403
34064-00C
3407
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34601-02
3471
34774-00A
3480A
3485A
34904-86D
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35114-02
35211-91B
35251-93C
3533
3538
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3588
3594
3601
3602A
3615
3624
3655A
36731-91
36801-87C
36818-03
3692A
3693A
3699D
37075-87
37121-03A
3736A
3737A
3739
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37806-03
37807-03
3784
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
37963-02
38653-01
38696-04
38718-04
38758-05
3892
3909
3953W
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40307-00
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4074A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
41110-79A
41110-89
41148-98
41312-04
41313-04
41584-86A
41613-03
41614-03
4168
41713-86
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41754-00D
4180
4190
4192
4195
41957-97A
4197
4206
4216
4217
4232
42382-87C
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42534-82
42644-00
42653-05
4266A
4267
4292
4293
4311
4312C
4313
43157-83A
4326A
4350A
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
43817-02
43823-01
4387
43899-86A
43991-04B
44048-83
4407
44082-00D
4411
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44351-00
44380-99B
44381-99C
44447-00
44477-99
44500-03B
44501-03
44502-03
44503-03
44504-03
44509-03
44510-03
44511-03
4453
44600-05
44602-05
44613-02
44728-05A
44821-00A
44822-00A
44837-05A
44841-05
45006-96C
45032-82
45076-96
45078-96D
45149-99C
45282-99A
45300-04
45303-98
45323-01
45359-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45456-86B
45468-00
45550-03
45605-00A
45611-86
45670-80A
45680-90
45733-48
45764-00
45803-97
45806-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45930-00
45931-00
45932-00
45933-86
45940-84
45998-73
46113-02A
46115-02A
46205-00
46244-01
46246-01
46288-04A
46310-05
46312-05
46378-05
46483-00
46484-00
46624-03
47173-05BGO
47173-05BKO
47173-05BSL
4717A
4719W
4722
4729
4740A
4741A
47574-05BGO
47574-05BKO
47574-05BSL
47610-00
47627-03
4763
47633-03
4775
48048-00A
48049-00A
48052-00A
48054-00
48069-04BKO
48069-05BGO
48069-05BSL
48070-04BKO
48070-05BGO
48070-05BSL
48071-04BKO
48071-05BGO
48071-05BSL
48072-04BKO
48072-05BGO
48072-05BSL
48093-00
48094-00
4814A
4820A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
48895-04BKO
49318-03
49319-03
50005-85A
50015-74A
50087-89B
50362-05
50617-05
50624-05
50674-05
50733-05
50736-05
508
50972-75
50991-86
515
51827-05
52279-05
5228
52425-98
52853-05
52854-05
52855-05
52943-05
53156-86
53436-97
5403B
54155-09
54156-09
5416
5419
54321-85
54549-04
56020-98A
56023-98A
56076-97
56153-73
56159-73
56182-00
56183-00
56193-98
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56499-05
56508-76
56509-05
56516-05
56772-05
56773-05
56774-05
56787-05
57041-01A
57043-01
57101-01
57217-02
5756
5775
5818A
5826
58445-00
59050-03
59287-92
59288-92
59345-03
59481-00
59482-00
59555-05A
59587-05
59595-05BRX
59595-05BRY
59595-05BSA
59631-05BRX
59631-05BRY
59631-05BSA
59768-97
5977
59982-89A
59983-75T
59988-72A
59997-89A
60003-89
6003
601
60117-05
60118-05
6016
6019
60328-98B
60348-65B
60363-00B
60391-04
60393-03
60533-00A
60539-94B
60543-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60586-99A
60647-94
60678-85
609
6099
61001-01
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61171-05
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61272-92C
61381-02
6139
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62123-66
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
62189-01A
62208-05BRX
62208-05BRY
62208-05BSA
62357-00
6237
62373-01
62375-57A
62498-00A
62555-95
62769-00
62845-00A
62880-00
62881-00
62897-01B
62900-01D
6294
6333
634
63521-95A
63553-00B
63601-00
63611-00
63628-00
63632-00
63783-00
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6441
6497HW
65093-04BKO
65093-05BGO
65093-05BSL
65148-00A
6516HW
65184-02
65296-95A
6530
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
6534
6535
65445-00
65463-00
65464-00
65476-05
65499-00A
65503-00A
65652-97A
65654-97
65734-95
65830-03
6590HW
65926-00
65939-04
65950-04
65954-05
65956-05
65964-05
65969-05
65989-97C
66210-00
66211-01
6655
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
6716
67201-04A
67223-00A
6724
67313-05A
67315-05
67316-03A
67355-04
67488-04
6762B
6771A
67768-97
67821-87
67822-88
67880-94
67887-91A
67888-91A
67889-91A
67891-99
67925-04
67952-96
67956-96
68026-99
68042-99
68050-93A
68051-93A
68052-93
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99B
68120-00
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68170-05
68296-99A
68329-03
68342-05
68344-05
68345-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68390-05
68446-00
68480-02
6852
68614-03
68653-05
68818-03A
68830-99A
68904-00
68905-00
68921-01D
68923-00D
68925-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68973-00
68975-00
68978-00
69012-93A
69046-01
69060-90F
69062-91A
69074-04A
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69196-03
69309-10
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69748-05B
69750-05B
70048-03
70060-92B
70078-00B
70197-86
70354-03
7038
70385-01
7039
7041
70431-04A
70514-01
70584-94
70598-99
7068
70974-00B
71006-05
71031-04
71259-05
71261-05
71262-05
7127
7129
7130W
71313-96A
71450-04
71452-91A
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71719-03
71720-03A
71757-05
72023-51D
72033-93
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72100-04
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72176-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
72327-03A
72330-95
72366-95
72369-00
72374-00
72380-04
72428-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72456-01
72476-05
72604-01BK
72614-01BK
72644-01
72654-01
72690-01
72691-01
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
73102-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73202-04
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74430-00D
74599-77B
74610-01
7479
7481
7495
75053-01B
7507
75132-01D
75300-05
7531
7549A
7593
7601
7629
765
7669
7686
7716
7720
7744
7748W
7778
7783
7792
7800W
7862
7879
7899A
7904
7951
7956
7964
7965
7974
7987
8102
8108
8483A
856A
858A
8871
8876A
8879
8883
8885
895
8960
8961
8962
8972
8977
8983
8986
8989
8990A
8992A
8996A
90357-89
90383-98
90469-94
9077
9135
91625-04
91840-03B
91845-03B
91949-05
9198
91987-05
9267
9270A
928
929A
939
940
941
945
946
95595-84A
956
961
9837
9840
9841
9842
9843
9847
9848
9856
9937
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
76291990
77922012
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7862Unknown
74792000
79041998
7748WUnknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
78792000
7964Unknown
7965Unknown
7974Unknown
7481Unknown
43899-86A1986
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
45764-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
3533Unknown
4266AUnknown
4206Unknown
4763Unknown
30172000
68052-931993
4180Unknown
3987Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
42171999
68026-991999
1314Unknown
42161999
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
54192000
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29551996
3953W2009
3485AUnknown
13272005
3022AUnknown
4311Unknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
43991-04B2004
4313Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
4350AUnknown
4232Unknown
940Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
3615Unknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2773Unknown
4740A1994
45405-75A1975
956Unknown
43817-022002
9391991
3601Unknown
3407Unknown
4729Unknown
68120-002000
4407Unknown
2887WAUnknown
47222009
35941992
45838-771977
928Unknown
4292Unknown
4293Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
1039Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
4719W2009
3229Unknown
3300Unknown
44112009
27202012
4267Unknown
42534-821982
45858-771977
35881990
43872018
35631999
2882W2009
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
3602AUnknown
4820AUnknown
3231BUnknown
56402-83A1983
3391Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
946Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
48093-002000
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
29327-941994
3737AUnknown
56397-74C1974
67956-961996
41682000
5403BUnknown
3736A2005
4195Unknown
4197Unknown
44531986
3892Unknown
4190Unknown
41921998
47752000
43823-012001
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
3538Unknown
34712009
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6441Unknown
60162013
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
6379WUnknown
8986Unknown
6333Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6139Unknown
7129Unknown
5977Unknown
31689-901990
68521999
65342000
65352000
6590HWUnknown
45323-012001
6516HWUnknown
6530Unknown
65322000
44504-032003
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
67241984
6762BUnknown
62372014
56183-002000
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
5228Unknown
7899AUnknown
29447-99A1999
25232004
4074A2006
48054-002000
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10038A1994
100312010
56774-052005
56772-052005
10208Unknown
102222000
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
56773-052005
508Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
45998-731973
16834-99A1999
10224Unknown
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
5818AUnknown
9198Unknown
8962Unknown
62881-002000
42644-002000
8996A1996
17429-911991
46246-012001
33446-94A1994
89891998
56182-002000
25344-991999
9270AUnknown
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
33708-941994
48048-00A2000
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
45359-002000
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8961Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
72690-012001
72990-012001
72691-012001
9841Unknown
74196-042004
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
59587-052005
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
50674-052005
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
11326Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113482002
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
111911989
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
114471984
62880-002000
11403AUnknown
114022005
11413Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
68446-002000
7651997
90383-981998
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
8102Unknown
11278Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
41713-861986
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
10193Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
115332014
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
70385-012001
11282Unknown
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
102262000
11085Unknown
102162013
60678-851985
10149Unknown
11248Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
14782-002000
14787-002000
14781-002000
62188-042004
24603-002000
48049-00A2000
33344-941994
57751984
29923-01A2001
5826Unknown
14788-002000
5756Unknown
14786-002000
14784-002000
14783-002000
35629-791979
14785-002000
48094-002000
44602-052005
47633-032003
14780-002000
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
113212000
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
101152003
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
73202-042004
29557-052005
115141998
44337-00B2000
61583-022002
33126-941994
11529Unknown
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
90357-891989
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
33670-03A2003
57043-012001
59983-75T1975
62769-002000
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
71262-052005
14697-052005
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19296-05B2005
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
72476-052005
16247-002000
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7669Unknown
69046-012001
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
7800WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
16967-03A2005
16961-03A2005
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
16548-991999
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
36818-032003
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18153-052005
18154-052005
18044-981998
18157-052005
18046-981998
18271-002000
18156-052005
18049-98A2001
18045-981998
18155-052005
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18269-002000
220A1 - Piston Ring
22505-052005
22507-052005
22506-052005
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23727-07A2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24619-00A2000
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24039-032003
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24983-002000
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25938-002000
25376-032003
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
14764-002000
256A1 - Timer Cover
13885-042004
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25504-042004
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
33890-99A1999
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
41731-012001
34904-86D1986
17053-99C2011
67223-00A2000
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
61381-022002
25416-99C1999
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
63859-95B1995
45733-481948
60567-90C1990
18635-99B1999
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32574-032003
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-99B1999
60586-99A1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34541-002000
62373-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27600-01A2001
27603-012001
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27630-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27604-01A2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
27608-01A2001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
27635-01A2002
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29582-01B2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
28828-002000
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29479-052005
29478-05A2005
29442-99E2010
27010-86A1986
29614-032003
27009-86A1986
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29981-951995
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-01B2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31335-03A2003
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31741-002000
31548-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
314K1 - Starter Solenoid Boot
31783-002000
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31983-00C2000
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
74430-00D2000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27270-951995
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27629-01A2001
327G1 - Police Radar
38696-042004
38758-052005
38718-042004
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33807-052005
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
49319-032003
49318-032003
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
33742-052005
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
34601-022002
33364-00A2000
33660-90B1990
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
35076-791979
33054-052005
35064-791979
37121-03A2003
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34774-00A2000
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14822-052005
14823-052005
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14728-002000
14717-002000
14762-002000
14761-002000
14716-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35251-93C1993
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
40266-851985
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37806-032003
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372G1 - Clutch Hose
46113-02A2003
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40307-002000
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41313-042004
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68921-01D2001
32534-05C2008
72456-012001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-00D2000
68925-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44380-99B1999
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
44822-00A2011
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
44821-00A2011
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45149-99C1999
45078-96D1996
41754-00D2000
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
37963-022002
44728-05A2005
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
42455-991999
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
44837-05A2005
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
46378-052005
45300-042004
420A1 - Wheel Rim
41312-042004
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
46624-032003
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
44500-03B2003
44501-032003
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
47627-032003
430C1 - Axle Nut
44510-032003
430D1 - Front Axle
41584-86A1986
430E1 - Rear Axle
41110-891989
41110-79A1979
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43608-002000
41613-032003
44600-052005
56153-731973
41614-032003
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
44447-002000
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46483-002000
46484-002000
46310-052005
46312-052005
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46205-002000
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45931-002000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
44503-032003
45930-002000
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45933-861986
45303-981998
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45605-00A2000
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
46288-04A2004
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
67889-91A1993
45670-80A1980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45456-86B1986
67887-91A1991
67888-91A1991
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
67821-871987
50991-861986
459C1 - Triple Clamp Kit
67891-991999
470A1 - Frame
47173-05BKO2005
47173-05BGO2005
47173-05BSL2005
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48071-05BSL2005
48071-05BGO2005
48072-05BSL2005
48069-05BGO2005
48070-05BSL2005
48069-05BSL2005
48070-05BGO2005
48072-05BGO2005
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
44509-032003
48052-00A2000
474C1 - Swingarm
47574-05BKO2005
47574-05BGO2005
47574-05BSL2005
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
48072-04BKO2004
48071-04BKO2004
48069-04BKO2004
48070-04BKO2004
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47610-002000
44511-032003
44502-032003
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50087-89B1989
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-661966
50015-74A1974
50005-85A1985
505A1 - Footboard
50736-052005
54156-092009
50733-052005
54155-092009
50624-052005
50362-052005
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
33688-03A2004
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50617-052005
506A1 - Brake Pedal
44841-052005
41957-97A1997
42653-052005
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52855-052005
52853-052005
52943-052005
52279-052005
52854-052005
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
48895-04BKO2004
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45932-002000
524B1 - Passenger Seat
51827-052005
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
52425-981998
540B1 - Rear Shock
54549-042004
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56787-052005
560A1 - Mirror
91987-052005
91840-03B2003
91949-052005
91845-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56499-052005
56516-052005
56509-052005
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56023-98A2000
56020-98A1998
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60393-032003
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58445-002000
57101-012001
57041-01A2001
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59555-05A2005
589A1 - Front Fender
60117-052005
59595-05BSA2005
59595-05BRX2005
59595-05BRY2005
60118-052005
59050-032003
595D1 - Rear Fender
59631-05BSA2005
59631-05BRX2005
59631-05BRY2005
59768-971997
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
60363-00B2000
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60533-00A2000
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27293-002000
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28839-002000
27016-002000
27328-002000
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61231-012001
27612-012001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62208-05BRX2005
62208-05BRY2005
62208-05BSA2005
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27072-002000
27138-901990
62357-002000
62555-951995
28838-002000
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75300-052005
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62900-01D2009
63521-95A1995
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
75132-01D2001
62165-012001
62163-042004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29140-052005
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
61171-052005
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29121-012001
614C1 - Trim
29157-052005
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26400-82B1982
625B1 - Oil Tank
62498-00A2004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
60348-65B1965
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37075-871987
62845-00A2000
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33531-002000
63601-002000
33525-002000
63783-002000
63628-002000
45806-002000
63611-002000
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
45468-002000
63632-002000
62375-57A1957
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62189-01A2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
63553-00B2010
649A1 - Muffler
65969-052005
65734-951995
65093-04BKO2004
65964-052005
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65926-002000
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65463-002000
65476-052005
65464-002000
65445-002000
65148-00A2007
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65093-05BSL2005
65093-05BGO2005
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65652-97A1997
656E1 - Header Pipe
65503-00A2000
65499-00A2000
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65956-052005
65939-042004
65954-052005
65950-042004
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65654-972017
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660E1 - Ground Strap
70060-92B1992
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70078-00B2000
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67925-042004
67952-961996
67201-04A2004
69074-04A2004
677A1 - Headlight
69748-05B2005
69331-022002
69750-05B2005
67316-03A2004
69330-022002
68051-93A1993
69325-022002
68050-93A1993
67768-971997
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
68390-052005
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68480-022002
69196-032003
68614-032003
68978-002000
67015-022002
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679B1 - Reflector
68345-052005
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
68342-052005
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
68344-052005
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59982-89A1989
60003-891989
59997-89A1989
59345-032003
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68112-99A1999
72374-002000
70354-032003
90469-941994
68113-99B1999
72189-042004
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
68170-052005
69123-92A1992
66210-002000
31772-012001
69120-911991
69060-90F2010
67355-042004
31742-002000
45550-032003
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
74599-77B1977
70048-032003
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72369-002000
72432-002000
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
27667-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
68818-03A2003
70197-861986
71757-052005
70431-04A2004
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
27249-961996
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72100-042004
72280-951995
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72113-94BK1994
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72247-951995
72273-951995
72130-042004
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
72428-002000
72290-941994
72254-941994
72242-941994
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9856Unknown
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
72604-01BK2001
74197-042004
68905-002000
68653-052005
72614-01BK2001
72654-012001
72644-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72214-941994
73190-961996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
72380-042004
70598-991999
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
73158-96BK1996
72143-941994
72244-951995
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
56076-971997
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
72190-941994
73104-96BK1996
73196-961996
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
70974-00B2000
73108-96BK1996
72914-01BK2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
71006-052005
67313-05A2005
71261-052005
67315-052005
71259-052005
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75053-01B2001
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71614-961996
71615-961996
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71719-032003
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74610-012001
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91625-042004
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK & LINE:
10102CLIP
FUEL TANK:
10222CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
FUEL PUMP:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
OIL TANK & LINE:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER - Domestic, California & Canada:
AIR CLEANER - HDI:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11447GROMMET
OIL TANK & LINE:
12035BSEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
25416-99CSEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
GEAR SHIFTER:
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2):
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45858-77DRAIN SCREW
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - 1690:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2):
PRIMARY HOUSING:
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK (2 OF 2):
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
REAR FENDER:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
61381-02GASKET
FUEL PUMP:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
ENGINE MOUNTS:
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
FUEL TANK:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FOOTBOARDS:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9267BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
AIR CLEANER - Domestic, California & Canada:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK (2 OF 2):
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
MAIN WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER - HDI:
61001-01FUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: