1991-1992 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000377
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1991-1992 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1991 & 1992 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
M=1991
N=1992
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BJ
FLSTC
BK
FXSTC
BL
FXSTS
BM
FLSTF
NOTES

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES V2™ - REAR SHOWN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT (3)ALL
24716WSCREW (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
34726BOLTALL
46516HWWASHERALL
57039LOCKWASHERALL
67601LOCKNUT, flange (3)ALL
77775LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
816121-91ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
16121-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
16126-91ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle) (Caifornia)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
16126-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle) (Caifornia)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
916242-90BRACKET, engine mountingALL
1016247-91BRACKET, engine mountingALL
1116284-84MOUNTING BLOCKALL
1216478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1316480-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
16480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1416512-86ACYLINDER W/ PISTON (black wrinkle) (2)ALL
1516573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1616692-85CHEAD, front cylinder w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
16692-95HEAD, front cylinder w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
16696-85BHEAD, rear cylinder w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder w /guides & seats (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1816770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1916774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (paper) (2)ALL
16789-04GASKET, cylinder base (steel) (2)ALL
2016830-29ASTUD, engine mounting bracket (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES V2™ - REAR SHOWN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2116837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2217033-83AGASKET KIT, top endFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17040-92AGASKET KIT, top endFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
17035-83BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
3018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
3118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3426432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3516122-91ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
16122-92ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1340 cc) (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
816800-84BGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84A) (2)ALL
96736WASHER (6)ALL
106737WASHER (4)ALL
116762BWASHER (4)ALL
1211132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1411157O-RING (4)ALL
1516778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1616779-84AGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1717038-90GASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 15, 16, 18, 19, 20 & 37FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 15, 16, 18, 19, 20 & 37FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1817355-84BGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1917356-84BGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2017358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2117360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
2217375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
2317429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2417528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)ALL
2517529-84ASPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2617530-84BROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
17530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2717611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2817921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inches longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inches longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inches longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inches longALL
2917935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3017938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3317950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3418523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3518622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black wrinkle)ALL
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black wrinkle)ALL
3618633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3763858-49GASKET (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER, bronze (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-90ASET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crankpinALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2653EXPANSION PLUGALL
3720PLUG, timing holeALL
43427BOLT (2)ALL
53430BOLTALL
63504BOLT (2)ALL
73506STUD (3)ALL
83512BOLT (2)ALL
963533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
104416BOLT (2)ALL
116016WASHER (16)ALL
126019WASHER (6)ALL
137506NUT (4)ALL
147753NUT (9)ALL
159028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftALL
169110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905-.0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925-.0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945-.0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965-.0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985-.0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005-.0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025-.1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045-.1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065-.1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085-.1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105-.1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125-.1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145-.1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165-.1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185-.1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205-.1195 inchALL

CRANKCASE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1710080CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
1811160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftALL
1911177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightALL
2012026BOIL SEALALL
2116302-81FITTING, crankcase (not illustrated)ALL
2216837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2324002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2424032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.210 inch thickALL
2524473-85CSET OF CRANKCASES (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
24571-92SET OF CRANKCASES (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2624599-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, standardALL
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S. O.D.ALL
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S. O.D.ALL
2724626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)ALL
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)ALL
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)ALL
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)ALL
2835850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thick (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)ALL

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
41601SCREW (2)ALL
52441SCREW (2)ALL
63480ASCREW (not illustrated)ALL
74740ASCREW (3)ALL
84813ASCREW (2)ALL
983162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL
107069LOCKWASHERALL
117634NUTALL
128699RIVET, ignition cover (2)ALL
139058ANEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1432606-82SCREW (2)ALL
1511002RETAINING RING, oil pump drive shaftALL
1632591-80GASKET, ignition coverALL
1711219T-KEYALL
1824022-90NUT, gear shaft (not illustrated)ALL
1924040-90PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 pd. (orange)ALL
24041-90PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 pd. (white)ALL
24042-90PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 pd. (yellow)ALL
24043-90PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 pd. (red)ALL
24044-90PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 pd. (blue)ALL
24045-90PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 pd. (green)ALL
24046-90PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 pd. (black)ALL
2024581-90SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matched (California)ALL
24582-90SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matchedFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
24583-92SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matchedFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2124641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
2224704-90SPACER, pinion gear shaftALL
2324981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
2424982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
2525225-70CGASKET, gear coverALL
2625268-84AGEAR COVER, w/ 5, 27, & 45 (chrome)ALL

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2725275-82COVER, breather valveALL
2825310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2925320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
3025550-57ALOCKWASHER, cam gearALL
3125329-91AIR/OIL SEPARATOR (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3225581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
3325582-73BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
3432524-83TIMER COVERALL
3526263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
3626345-73DRIVE GEAR, oil pump, 24TALL
3726346-70DRIVE SHAFT, oil pumpALL
3826348-15KEY, drive shaftALL
3926354-90DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
4026561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
4132504-80ACOVER, innerALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2872WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
3927ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
43429BOLT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
526051-92OIL PUMP (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
64742ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
76099WASHER (4)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
86239WASHER (4)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
96736WASHER (4)ALL
107036WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1126190-73OIL PUMP KITFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1211002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
1311105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1411241O-RING (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1526030-92AEND CAP (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1626226-82ABODY, oil pump (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
26226-92BODY, oil pump (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1726207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1826216-84COVER, oil pump (for 26190-73 Pump)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1926227-58OIL SEALALL
2026242-84COVER, oil pumpFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2126266-82COVER, oil pump (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
26267-92COVER, oil pump (black wrinkle)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2226262-80SPRING, check valveALL
2326263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
2463533-41AFITTING, oil line hose (3)ALL
2526273-80BGASKET, body (paper)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
26273-92AGASKET, body (paper)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2626276-80AGASKET, cover (paper)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
26276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2726315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2826317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2926326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
3026327-68SHAFTALL
3126328-74DRIVE GEARALL
3226338-68AELBOW, oil pump (2)ALL
3326346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
3426348-15KEY, drive shaft (2)ALL
3526348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
3626400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3745830-48PLUG (2)ALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
311192RETAINING RINGALL
426566-91VACUUM SWITCHALL
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
627002-89SEAL RINGALL
727009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
827010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
927019-89AMANIFOLDALL
1027035-90ACARBURETOR (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27035-92ACARBURETOR (California)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
27038-90BCARBURETORFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27038-92ACARBURETORFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1127040-88TOP, carburetorALL
1227100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1327101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1426563-91AVACUUM HOSEALL
1527121-89O-RINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1627122-89RODALL
1727123-89ASPRINGALL
1827124-89E-CLIPALL
1927125-89WASHERALL
2027126-89LEVERALL
2127127-89WASHERALL
2227128-89PIN (2)ALL
2327129-88SCREW, top (3)ALL
2427130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2527136-90ASPRINGALL
2627137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2727146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2827147-89COLLARALL
2927148-89WASHERALL
3027156-89RODALL
3127157-89O-RINGALL
3227158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3327159-89AFLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3427160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3527162-89SPRINGALL
3627170-89SLOW JETFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27171-89SLOW JET (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27281-92SLOW JETFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3727178-90JET NEEDLEFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27179-90JET NEEDLE (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27186-92JET NEEDLEFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
27280-92JET NEEDLE (California)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3827311-76CAP, accelerator pumpALL
3927315-88ASPRINGALL
4027317-88SCREWALL
4127339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
4227360-76O-RINGALL
4327361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4427362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4527368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4627369-76HOSE, overflowALL
4727371-76AFITTINGALL
4827575-88APINALL
4927576-88FLOATFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27576-92FLOATFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
5027577-88O-RINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27577-92O-RINGFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
5127579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5227580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5327581-88STARTER CAPALL
5427582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5527583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5627585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5727586-88SPRING SEATALL
5827587-88SCREWALL
5927886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
6027116-88MAIN JET, 1.65 mm (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
27152-89MAIN JET, 1.60 mmFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
27185-90MAIN JET, 1.85 mmFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
6126570-84HOSE, 3/16 I.D. (10 ft. long) (black)ALL
6263501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. (25 ft. long) (black)ALL
6362555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6427025-90ACARBURETOR (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
6527090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
6627165-90SLOW JET (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
6727177-90JET NEEDLE (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
6826994-90MANIFOLD (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHMENT CABLE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1738PLUG, air cleaner (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2864ASCREW (3)ALL
1795ASCREW (California) (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2711SCREW (California)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
32737SCREW (California) (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
32737SCREW (California) (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
43210ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
3221SCREW (California)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
53577BOLT (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
4713WBOLT (2)ALL
66016WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
76048WWASHERALL
86109WASHERALL
6253WWASHER (California) (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
96969LOCKWASHER (California) (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
107601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
118535RIVET (California) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
8536RIVET (California) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
128625POP RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1310006CABLE STRAPALL
1411460GROMMETALL
159894CLIP, ground (not illustrated)ALL
1610080CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
1724922-86VENT TUBE (chrome)ALL
1828816-90BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
28823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
29068-89BAFFLE PLATEALL
1928820-86REED BOTTOM (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2028821-86REED TOP (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2128825-86REED STOP (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2229017-90BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
29089-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
29090-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
29134-90BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHMENT CABLE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2329059-88AGASKETALL
2429126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2529145-86HOSE, air cleaner to crankcase (not illustrated)ALL
2629161-86TRIM, "HERITAGE SOFTAIL"FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
29169-84TRIM, "SOFTAIL"FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
29181-88TRIM, "SPRINGER SOFTAIL"FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
29256-90TRIM, "FAT BOY"FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2729165-89COVER, air cleanerALL
2829236-90CABLE, enrichmentALL
2929252-89SEAL STRIPALL
29258-91MOLDINGALL
3029259-91AFILTER ELEMENTALL
3129264-86FITTING, rear (California)ALL
3229269-83ASCREWALL
3363509-86ABOOTALL
3469126-91BRACKET, enrichment cableFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
69126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableALL
3528841-89SOLENOID (California) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3628842-89LINK (California) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3732442-92WIRING HARNESS, butterfly (California) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3861095-92FITTING (California) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3970291-89HOUSING, four pin (California) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
4072089-71PIN (California) (not illustrated) (4)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
4163500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4229070-89BBAFFLE PLATEALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12216WSCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
37229WLOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47688NUT (2)ALL
59862WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
729954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
829957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
929961-85SPACERALL
1029970-88DSTATORALL
1174519-88AREGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREW (2)ALL
21601SCREW (2)ALL
32611CBOLTALL
43473BOLT (2)ALL
53993BOLT (2)ALL
64391BOLTALL
75207WELL NUT (2)ALL
86716WASHER (2)ALL
97036WASHER (2)ALL
107041LOCKWASHERALL
117069LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
127638NUT (2)ALL
137686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147753NUTALL
158699RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
169881ADAPTOR, terminal (not illustrated)ALL
179908TERMINAL, spark plug cableALL
1810003CLAMPALL
1910065CABLE STRAPALL
2031614-83ASPARK COILALL
2131727-85PLATE, spark coilALL
2231800-78ASPARK COIL COVER KIT (chrome)ALL
2331983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
31985-91ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
2432311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A, 0.40 gap (2)ALL
2532400-80BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/o receptacleALL
2632402-83ROTORALL
2732405-91BIGNITION MODULEALL
2832504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
2932524-83TIMER COVERALL
3032591-80GASKET, timer coverALL
3132606-82SCREW, timer plate (2)ALL
3238713-87ABRACKET, ignition wireALL
3367075-57ABRACKET, spark plug cableALL
3472051-77APLUG, female, moduleALL
3574521-77APLUG, male, sensorALL
3674536-77APIN, single socket (10)ALL
3774539-77ASOCKET, single pin (10)ALL
3883162-51OIL SEALALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64325BOLTALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
86217WASHER (use 31604-91A) (2)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107838NUT (2)ALL
118871BALL BEARINGALL
128879BALLALL
138883BALL BEARINGALL
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1611182RETAINING RINGALL
1711183RETAINING RINGALL
1831342-93PINION GEARALL
1931430-90WASHER, thrustALL
2031510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2131514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
2231515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2331538-98SWITCH KIT, magneticALL
2431518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2531519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2631525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2731527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3331660-90DRAIN VENT (use 31516-94A)ALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3631664-90SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3731688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3931692-90SPRING (use 31516-94A)ALL
4031695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4133126-90LOCKPLATEALL
4233127-90SHAFT, extensionALL
4333449-90SPRING, pinion gearALL
4460647-90COUPLING (use 31487-90A)ALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31660-90, 31663-90, 31664-90 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-90ASTARTER, completeALL
4731487-90AJACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44ALL
4831693-90CLIP, cableALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
33691SCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
44017BOLTALL
53784SET SCREW, shifter for shaft, leftALL
63993BOLT (4)ALL
74741ASCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
85702SPACERALL
96016WASHER (as required)ALL
106057WASHERALL
116302WASHERALL
126497HWWASHERALL
136736WASHER (4)ALL
147041LOCKWASHER (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
157230LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
167507ACORN NUTALL
177515JAMNUTALL
189114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
199115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
2011016RETAINING RINGALL
2111083RETAINING RINGALL
2211150RETAINING RINGALL
2311191O-RING (2)ALL
2411729STUDALL
2512045SEALALL
2633119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2733205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2833320-79DSHIFTER CAMALL
2933326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL
3033332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL
3133638-70BUSHING, shift lever (not illustrated)ALL
3233642-89COVER ASSEMBLY, shifter (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3333660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3435068-79PLATEALL
3533714-90BBUSHING (2)ALL
3633715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
3733729-82ABALL JOINT (not illustrated)ALL
3833871-85BEND, shifter rod (not illustrated)ALL
3933895-82DSHIFTER LEVER (chrome) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4034082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
4134083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
4234084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft w/ 40 & 41ALL
4334085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
4434086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
4534087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
4634088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4734089-79SPRINGALL
4834191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4934193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
5034195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
5134564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
5234611-65APEG, shift leverFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
5334611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5414270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
5857ASCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
63210ASCREW (4)ALL
73594SCREW (late model year) (2)ALL
739APLUG, magnetic (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
84717ASCREW (5)ALL
94741ASCREW (4)ALL
104814ASCREW (2)ALL
114825ASCREW (2)ALL
126016WASHER (4)ALL
136099WASHER (early model year) (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
147127LOCKWASHERALL
158873BALL (3)ALL
168977NEEDLE BEARINGALL
178996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
188998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1910998RETAINING RINGALL
2011020RETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2211165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
2311132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2411179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2511733ASTUD (5)ALL
2612050OIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2725453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
2833006-92TRANSMISSION (chrome & black wrinkle)ALL
2933043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchALL
3033114-79SPACERALL
3133334-85SPACER, sprocketALL
3233900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
3334468-86ACOVER, upper (chrome)ALL
3434732-96HOUSING (black wrinkle)ALL
3534904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3634920-86COUPLINGALL
3735076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
3935211-36NUT, sprocket (early model year)ALL
35211-36NUT, sprocket (late model year)ALL
4035258-87DBEARING HOUSING (black wrinkle)ALL
4135652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
4236801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4337075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
4437105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
4540210-92SPROCKET, 32TALL
4640251-92ALOCK PLATE (late model year)ALL
4762375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
4863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
4942533-91AVENT HOSE (not illustrated)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
411096RETAINING RINGALL
512035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
634091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
735025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
835026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
935027-79BGEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
1035028-79BFOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135029-91AFIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1235042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-79BFOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-79BFIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
1935051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
2037069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
2137088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
2237090-84AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
2337312-75BEARINGALL
2437313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17848WJAMNUTALL
211096RETAINING RINGALL
337069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
437088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
537090-84AEND, pushrod, leftALL
637312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
737313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
837496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
937550-90ACLUTCH HUBALL
1037707-90SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearALL
1137871-90SPRING, diaphragmALL
1237872-90SEAT, clutch springALL
1337903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1437904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
1537905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1637906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1737908-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937911-90FRICTION PLATE, paper (set of 8)ALL
2037912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2137913-90STEEL PLATE, smooth (6)ALL
2237977-90SPRING PLATE, smoothALL
2337971-90CLUTCH PLATE KIT, w/ 19, 21 & 22ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12585SCREW (not illustrated)ALL
24015SCREW (2)ALL
36099WASHER (2)ALL
47115LOCKWASHER (not illustrated)ALL
569062-91ACLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
611143RETAINING RINGALL
738607-87ACABLE, clutch controlALL
838608-82BBRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045017-88AHAND LEVERALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-82CLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1690770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1857ASCREWALL
21783CSCREW (2)ALL
32614BOLT (2)ALL
45444BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
824032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.06 thickALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.09 thickALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.12 thickALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.15 thickALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.18 thickALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.21 thickALL
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.01 thick (as required)ALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 thick (as required)ALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.03 thick (as required) (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)ALL
939976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1039990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1139992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7ALL
1239993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1339996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1439998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1540023-86REAR BELT, 132TALL
1640007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1740109-86REPAIR KIT, belt drive, 132TALL
1840210-85DSPROCKET, 32T beltALL
1940221-85ASPROCKET, rear, 70T belt (silver)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
40217-79ASPROCKET, rear, 70T belt (black)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1991, FXSTS 1992, FXSTS 1992
2040266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2140384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2240269-85ACOMPENSATING SPROCKETALL
2340299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2440392-91NUTALL
2535211-36NUT, sprocket (early model year)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
35211-91BNUT, sprocket (late model year)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
263594SCREW (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2740251-92ALOCKPLATEFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2840210-85DSPROCKET KIT, w/ 18, 25, 26 & 27ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2940010-89REAR BELT, 127T (HDI)ALL
3040236-88ASPROCKET, rear, 61T (silver) (HDI)ALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREWALL
23540SCREW (2)ALL
33987BOLTALL
43991BOLTALL
54017BOLTALL
65978WSPACERALL
711411GROMMETALL
86109WASHERALL
96702WASHER (5)ALL
107041LOCKWASHERALL
117507ACORN NUT (2)ALL
1260362-86BDEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1360533-86BELT GUARD (chrome)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
143787BOLT (HDI)ALL
156703WASHER (HDI)ALL
1660415-89CDEBRIS DEFLECTOR (HDI)ALL
1760537-89BELT GUARD KIT (HDI)ALL
187669NUT (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
32662WSCREWFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3594SCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
43538SCREWFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
541731-88AGASKET (2)ALL
64015SCREW (2)ALL
76099WASHER (2)ALL
6703WASHERALL
841747-82ABOLT, caliperALL
97220LOCKWASHERALL
107686LOCKNUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
117739LOCKNUTFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1210031CLAMP, brake lineFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1310076CLAMP (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1410081CABLE STRAP, double loopALL
1511143RETAINING RINGALL
1641713-86CLAMP, brake lineFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
41713-86CLAMP, brake line (3)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1741733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)ALL
1841739-84ABOLT, master cylinderALL
1942303-89BBRAKE LINEFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
42305-86BBRAKE LINEFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
45110-88CBRAKE LINEFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
45112-84BBRAKE LINEFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2045051-82PUSHROD, stoplamp switchALL
2145004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
2245005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverALL
2345072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2445019-85AMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverALL
2545016-82AHAND LEVERALL
2645031-82APIN, stoplamp switch & pushrodALL
2745032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
2845042-82SIGHT GLASS REPAIR KITALL
2945423-92BUSHINGFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3045044-82CLAMP, master cylinderALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2855BSCREWALL
33562SCREWALL
46019WASHERALL
56758WASHERFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
644020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9 & 10ALL
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonALL
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonALL
944046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
44077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1044047-83SEAL, pistonALL
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
1244053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXSTS 1992
44053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992
1344054-83PIN BOOTALL
1444059-83O-RING (3)ALL
1544060-83ABRACKET, caliper mounting (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991
44072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
44074-88BBRACKET, caliper mounting (right)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1644061-83SPRING CLIPALL
1744062-83RETAINING PADALL
1844063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562ALL
1944190-88ABOLTFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2044197-77LABELALL
For FXSTS caliper mounting, see FORK ROCKERS AND CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS.

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3655ASCREW (10)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
26590HWWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
6639WASHER, leftFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
37068LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
47739LOCKNUT (5)ALL
57845NUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
7994LOCKNUTFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
711173O-RINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
811175SNAP RINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
940910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
43657-89SPACER, right bearingFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1041038-92ADISC WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inchesFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1141109-88AAXLEFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1241584-86AAXLEFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1343005-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inches lacedFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1443241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inches (40)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inches (40)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1543053-86HUB, w/ bearings, seals & spacers (use 43005-86)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1643067-86CAP, hub (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1743085-81RIM, 16 inches (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1843290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943346-83BAXLEFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2043676-88CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inches lacedFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2143601-78ASPACER, w/ flanges, 4.420 (orange)FLSTC 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
43602-78ASPACER, w/ flanges, 4.434 (yellow)FLSTC 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
43603-78ASPACER, w/ flanges, 4.448 (white)FLSTC 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2243612-92SLEEVEFLSTF 1992
43637-89SLEEVE, between bearings, 4.248 (yellow/blue)FLSTF 1991
43638-89SLEEVE, between bearings, 4.234 (red/blue)FLSTF 1991
43658-89SLEEVE, between bearings, 4.262 (white/blue)FLSTF 1991
2343650-82SPACER WASHERFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2443654-86ASPACERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2543662-80BRIM, 21 inches (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2643668-82SLEEVE, between bearingsFXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2743671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inches lacedFXSTC 1991
2843672-84HUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43671-84C)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
43677-88AHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2944029-88SPACER, hub, rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3044136-92BRAKE DISC (2)ALL
3144447-89COVER, disc wheelFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3247519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
3395578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inches I.D., roundFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inches I.D., roundFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inches I.D., roundFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3495595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
23473BOLT (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
36099WASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
46366WASHERFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
56716WASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67742LOCKNUTFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
77744JAMNUTFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
87855WJAMNUTFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
910038ACLAMP, reservoir hose (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1037503-41LOCKWASHERFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1140903-87RETAINING RINGFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1240918-87RETAINING RINGFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1340920-87SPRING, brake returnFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1440922-87ABOOT, pushrodFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1541731-88AGASKET (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1641747-82ABOLT (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1741804-84ARESERVOIR, master cylinderFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1845057-82COVER, reservoirFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1942382-87EREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2042446-87BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2142448-87PUSHROD, master cylinderFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2242452-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2342455-80GASKET, reservoirFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2442460-80BPIN, rear brake rod clevisFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2542507-89ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2642515-82LEVER, foot brake (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2742522-87ACLEVIS, brake rodFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2842524-82ABUSHING (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2942531-87WASHERFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3042532-82PAD, brake leverFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3142534-90SCREW (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3244126-87RETAINER, return springFXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
3345156-87AREAR BRAKE HOSE KITFXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
45156-89EREAR BRAKE HOSEFXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3463546-87HOSE, reservoirFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3572023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3610122CLIP (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
373509BOLT, rear (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. (rubber) (25 ft. lg.) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FLST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
24068ABOLTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
33787BOLTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
44713WBOLTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
56220WWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
66334WASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
76366WASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
86702WASHER (3)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
97007SPRING WASHER (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
107038LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
117740LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
127748WNUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
137825LOCKNUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
148108SPEEDNUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1535078-79NUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1642416-83PAD, brake leverFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1740922-87ABOOT, pushrodFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1840957-87CBRAKE LINEFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1941713-86CLAMP, rear brake lineFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2041731-88AGASKET (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2141745-79COVER, master cylinder (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2241747-82ABOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2342269-70PIN, rear brake rod clevisFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2442301-87ASTUD, master cylinderFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2542375-87SCREW, master cylinder cover (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2642382-87EREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2742407-87CLEVER, foot brake (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2842431-87ASUPPORT, foot brake leverFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2942468-87EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3042472-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3142479-90SPRINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3244126-87RETAINER, springFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3345004-85COVER, master cylinder (black)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3445005-85GASKET, coverFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3550972-75FITTING, lubricationFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3650992-87AROD END, master cylinderFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3757215-75BUSHING, foot brake lever (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3872023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3942473-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder body (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4045042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glass (HDI) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86APISTON KIT, w/ 44152-77ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsALL
544045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketALL
844146-77BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1044152-77SEAL, pistonALL
1144198-87LABELALL
1244199-79BUMPERALL
1344207-87BRACKET, mounting, w/ 3, 12 & shimsALL
1444209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)ALL
3769BOLT (laced wheels) (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57561NUT (5)ALL
67778LOCKNUT (5)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
77987NUTALL
89052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
940221-85ASPROCKET, 70T (silver)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
40217-79ASPROCKET, 70T (black)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1040975-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inches, laced (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1140976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1241058-87BDISC WHEELFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1341110-79AAXLE ASSEMBLYALL
1441123-79VALVE CAPALL
1541595-86SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1641789-92DISC, brakeFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
41789-92DISC, brakeFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1743241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inches rim (40)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1843085-81RIM, 16 inches (chrome)ALL
1943157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2043567-79SCREW (5)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
43567-92SCREW (5)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2143601-78ASPACER, w/ flanges, 4.420 (orange)FLSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
43602-78ASPACER, w/ flanges, 4.434 (yellow)FLSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
43603-78ASPACER, w/ flanges, 4.448 (white)FLSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
2243604-78SPACER, w/o flanges, 4.420 (orange)FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991
43605-78SPACER, w/o flanges, 4.434 (yellow)FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991
43606-78SPACER, w/o flanges, 4.448 (white)FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991
43608-82SPACER, 1991 (cast)FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992
43668-82SPACER (laced)FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2343650-82SPACER WASHERFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2443654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2547519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2654321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2795578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2895595-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2940236-88ASPROCKET, 61T (silver) (2)ALL

FRONT FORK - FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
24729BOLT (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
35710WASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
77748WNUT, right slider (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
845405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ washer (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1345648-85APAD, felt (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1445640-88BSTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1545670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1645672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1845718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1945733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2045832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2145834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2245838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2345842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2445845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2545855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2645858-77DRAIN SCREW, slider, w/ washer (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2745859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2845865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2945866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3045873-91ASLIDER, leftFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3145875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3245934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3345940-84BUSHING, sliderFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3445998-73STUD (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3546004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3646006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3746020-84BUSHING, upper, left slider, brake caliperFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3846048-84SPRING (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4148330-48AADJUSTING NUT, upper, w/ shieldFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4248332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4348361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4448365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4567773-80AMOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
462661WSCREW, upper fork bracket (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992
4749377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 31 & 33FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4845640-88BFORK STEM BRACKET (HDI)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4948140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992

FRONT FORK - FLSTC/F (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
22417SCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
33953WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
44105SCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
54371WASCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
64453BOLTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
74729BOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
85710WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
96655WASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
106702WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
117039LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
137124LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
147748WNUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
158108SPEEDNUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1614150-86WARNING LABELFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1845419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1945456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2045605-88STEM & BRACKETFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2145611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2345733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2445832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2545834-77LOWER STOP (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2645838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2745842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2845845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2945858-77DRAIN SCREW, slider, w/ washer (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3045859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992

FRONT FORK - FLSTC/F (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3145865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3245866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3345875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3445915-86FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3545916-86FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3645917-86SLIDER, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3745918-86SLIDER, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3845930-86SLIDER TUBE (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3945931-86SPRING (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4045932-86DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4145933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4245934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4345940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4445964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4545998-73STUD (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5050991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5167808-86FRONT PANEL, buffed stainless steelFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5267816-86BACK PANEL, left, rearFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
67821-87BACK PANEL, left rear, w/ switch holeFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5367819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5467814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5545762-86FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5649377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 17, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 43FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5745605-88STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
5848140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992

FRONT FORK - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13533SCREW, spring reaction bracket, rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
23538SCREW, spring reaction bracket, leftFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
34029ASCREW, shock absorber mounting (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
66756WASHER, steering stemFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
76812WASHER, shock absorber mounting (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
87232LOCKWASHER, spring reaction bracketFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
97627ACORN NUT, steering stemFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
107680WACORN NUT (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1145473-88UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1245567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1345569-88BRIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stemFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1445607-88ASPRING FORKFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1545611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1645628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLYFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1746008-88AFORK ASSEMBLY, completeFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1845935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1945936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2045937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3254485-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3366030-88DECAL, shock absorberFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3448140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
24736SCREW, brake link to bracketFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
36040BWASHER, front axle, outside rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
46042AWASHER, front axle, inside rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
56812WASHER, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67012WAVE WASHER, front axle, rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
77627ACORN NUT, rockers to forks (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
87667NUT, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
99139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
109140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
119141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1241040-88BBRAKE REACTION LINKFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1344030-88ABUSHING, caliper mountingFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1444044-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1545649-91ROCKER, left (late model year)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
45651-91ROCKER, right (late model year)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1645655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1745659-88JAMNUT, bearing retainer (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1845660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1945645-91ROCKET KIT, w/ left & right rockers (early model year)FXSTS 1991
2045662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2145663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2246020-84BUSHING, caliper mounting bolt (not illustrated)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2344029-88SPACER, rightFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1728PLUG, frame side (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2939SCREWALL
2770WASCREWALL
32882WSCREWALL
43767BBOLT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
53960WBOLT (3)ALL
63974HWBOLT (2)ALL
794605-98SCREW (4)ALL
84961BOLT (2)ALL
96702WASHERALL
106474WASHERFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
116701WASHERALL
126703WASHER (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
137041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
137041LOCKWASHER (5)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
147124LOCKWASHERALL
157142LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
167230LOCKWASHERALL
177689WJAMNUT (2)ALL
187736ACORN NUT (chrome) (3)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
7753NUT, jiffy stand (3)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
197778LOCKNUT (4)ALL
207782LOCKNUT (5)ALL
217783NUT, rear axle adjustment (2)ALL
228108SPEEDNUT (4)ALL
239076BEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
2411158RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
2511451CUSHION (2)ALL
2611456BUMPERFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2743283-86SPACER, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
2847573-89BREAR FORK, w/ 23 & 24 (black)ALL

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2947008-89BFRAMEFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
47008-92BFRAMEFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3047577-86SPACER, rear axle adjustment (2)ALL
3147579-93ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
3247698-86BTRANSMISSION MOUNTING PLATEALL
3348031-89ASWING AXIS TUBEALL
3450005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
3550015-74ALEG STOPALL
3650018-85LEG BRACKET (chrome)ALL
3750028-91BRACKET, spring (chrome)ALL
3850087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)ALL
3959258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
4060363-86CDEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
4162123-66ABUMPERALL
421046SCREWALL
437115LOCKWASHERALL
4410059ACLAMPALL
4547712-91TAB, electricalALL
4648315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4748130-89BFRAME (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
48130-92BFRAME (HDI)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
4859265-90REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1868ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
21357WSCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
32538SCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2607SCREW (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
42739SCREWALL
52879WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
63767BBOLT (2)ALL
73974HWBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
86333WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
96410WASHER, nylonALL
106701WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
117036WASHER (2)ALL
127068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
137680WACORN NUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1451184-88APASSENGER STRAP (black)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
51185-90PASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
51186-89BPASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
51188-86PASSENGER STRAP (black)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1551652-83BBRACKET, seatALL
1652191-86BACKRESTFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1752912-00SEAT KIT, passenger (black) (Classic)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1852236-86ESEAT KIT, solo (black) (Classic)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1952209-90CSEAT, w/ textured panel (rear)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2052541-87ABACKREST KIT, w/ concho (black)FLSTC 1991
2152658-86SISSY BAR ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FXSTC 1991
2252771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2359255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2491850-87ACONCHOFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2591768-96SEAT (black)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2699000-77MEDALLIONFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
271601SCREW (not illustrated) (4)FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1992
2852735-85UPRIGHT (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1992
2952787-92SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1992
3052788-92SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1992
3152217-90CSEAT, w/ textured panel (front)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
52503-88SEATFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3259254-91REFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13440BOLTALL
24163SCREWFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
33516ASCREW (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3549ASCREW, Classic (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
44337WSCREWFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
54721BOLT (as required)ALL
67068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
77778LOCKNUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
850972-75FITTING, lubricationFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
933048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
33048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1033189-63COVER (black) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
33189-63COVER (black) (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1133683-90BRACKET, shifterFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1242507-89ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1350900-72SUPPORT, passenger footrestALL
1450912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
24721BOLTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
37036WASHER (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
46400HBWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
57038LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
67230LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
77716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
833630-90BRACKET, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
942431-87ABRACKETFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1050614-91APAD (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1150621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ 50614-91AFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1250635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1350989-86STUD, left front (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1450990-86BSUPPORT BRACKET, left rearFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14074ABOLT (4)ALL
26724WASHER (4)ALL
354508-89ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13450BOLT (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
23494ABOLT (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
34816ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
46753WASHERALL
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
610065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
745544-88STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
846059-90SPRINGFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
953156-86BUSHING, rubber (HARD) (4)ALL
1055919-82HANDLEBARFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1156081-82AHANDLEBARFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
56093-88AHANDLEBARFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1270191-73ACABLE, groundFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
70197-86CABLE, groundFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1356073-83RETAINER (4)ALL
1456105-84STUD (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1556119-77ACLAMP, upperFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1656541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1756122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1856153-73SPACER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1956159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
2056538-88CLAMP (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2156540-88RISER (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
223531ASCREW (HDI) (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19988CLAMP, throttle cableFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
210006CABLE STRAPALL
311155RETAINING RINGALL
456206-94AGRIP, leftALL
556220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
656305-90IDLE CONTROLFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
56342-90IDLE CONTROLFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
756306-90THROTTLE CONTROLFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
56343-90THROTTLE CONTROLFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 3, 8 & 11ALL
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1256508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1370504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12444SCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
36645WASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
47030WLOCKWASHER (9)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
57651AACORN NUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
67654WNUT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
758018-86AWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
858075-86WINDOW, adjustableFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
958078-49ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
58079-49ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1058183-78WINDOW REPLACEMENT KITFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1158406-75ABRACE, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1258412-76ABRACE, innerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1358411-76ABRACE, outerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1458416-77ATAPE (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1558417-77TAPE (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
23945BOLTFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
394605-98SCREWFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
44371WASCREWFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
54411BOLTFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4724BOLTFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
66701WASHER (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
6812WASHER (2)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
77038LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
77038LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
87606LOCKNUTFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
97680WACORN NUTFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
107800WNUTFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
119857TERMINAL, headlamp harness, ring type (not illustrated)ALL
1210065CABLE STRAPALL
1345648-85APAD (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
1467698-81DSEALED BEAM UNIT, 5 inchesFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67713-86SEALED BEAM UNIT, 6 inchesFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1568052-93SCREW, headlamp retainer (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1667731-87RETAINING RINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1767740-87DOOR (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1867748-87SCREW, door (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1967768-86MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
67771-88MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2067769-82MOUNTING RINGFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2167772-80MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2267773-80AMOUNTING PLATEFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2367777-80AHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5 inchesFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67789-91BHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 6 inchesFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2467790-82TRIM RING (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2567872-89BHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5 inches (less bulb) (HDI)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67823-92AHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 6 inches (less bulb) (HDI)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
23960WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
34014WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
468674-69SEALED UNIT, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
54036BOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
65885SPACER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
76109WASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
86645WASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
968690-69CLIP, wire (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
107041LOCKWASHER (6)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
117069LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
127778LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
139900CONNECTOR, auxiliary lamp wire (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1410006CABLE STRAPFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1557852-02ABRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1668720-62CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1768721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1867858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1967846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2068168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2168661-87TURN SIGNAL, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
68668-87TURN SIGNAL, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2268440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2368451-86O-RINGFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2468452-86SCREW, w/ o-ring (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2568519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2668619-83LABEL, auxiliary lamp switchFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2768725-62AMOLDING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2868671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2968672-38SCREW, auxiliary lamp molding (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3072039-71APIN, single socket (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3167615-89AWIRING HARNESS, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3273191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gaugeFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3368401-90TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3468505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992

FRONT FENDERS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12531SCREW (8)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
22604SCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
32882WSCREW (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
43485ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
53560WABOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
63561WCBOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
76220WWASHERFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
86335WASHER (8)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
96702WASHER (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
107036WASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
117041LOCKWASHER (4)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
127220LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
137507ACORN NUT (4)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
147531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
157613APUSHNUT (6)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
167624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
177629NUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
187689WJAMNUTFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
197600NUT (8)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
208505RIVETFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

FRONT FENDERS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
2114142-86ATRIM, "Heritage Softail" (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2238622-87GUIDE, speedometer cableFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2345085-88ACABLE GUIDEFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2453439-79BULB, finder tip lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2559082-79LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2659129-86AFENDER (prime)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2759139-89FENDER (prime)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2859176-88FENDER (prime)FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2959180-80LENS, fender lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3059181-80GASKET, fender lamp lensFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3159197-87WIRE ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3259211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3359235-86TRIM SKIRT, lower (black)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3459254-91REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3559924-80BFENDER (prime)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3670196-86WIRE ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3768594-84LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992

REAR FENDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
27118LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
37629NUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
48483APOP RIVETALL
511430GROMMETFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
611437GROMMETFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
738712-68CLAMPFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
853439-79BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
959144-87AFENDER (prime)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1059255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1159596-89FENDER (prime)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1259648-84ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, upperALL
1359658-79ALAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1459914-86AFENDER (prime)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1568046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1668047-79GASKET, rear fender lampFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1771795-63ACLAMPFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1859251-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
59254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
25403BBOLTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
35465BOLT (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
46703WASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
56716WASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67624LOCKNUT (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
77792NUT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
88483APOP RIVET (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
952092-77FOAM TAPEFXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1059626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1159971-80SPLASH SHIELD, rubberFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1259983-75LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 10 & 15FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1359984-73BRACKETFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1459986-75SUPPORTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1559988-72AREFLECTORALL
1659993-80BLICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
1760001-55CLAMPFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1860005-77CLAMPFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959262-90BREFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

REAR FENDER SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12005SCREW (2)ALL
294605-98SCREW (4)ALL
34716WSCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
4716WSCREW (6)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
44721BOLT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
56379WWASHER (6)ALL
67643WJAMNUT (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
77775LOCKNUT (2)ALL
859954-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
59969-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
959955-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
59964-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1059964-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)ALL
1159969-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)ALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2923SCREW (3)ALL
3924SCREW (4)ALL
4739APLUG, magneticALL
52871WBOLT (5)ALL
64068ABOLT (4)ALL
74740ASCREW (7)ALL
84820ASCREW (5)ALL
96016WASHER (2)ALL
106099WASHER (7)ALL
117100LOCKWASHER (not illustrated)ALL
129135BEARINGALL
1311147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412052AOIL SEALALL
1512053AOIL SEALALL
1660668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
1725416-70AO-RING, clutch coverALL
1831433-84AWASHER, nylon (7)ALL
1933445-89BUSHINGALL
2033446-89BUSHINGALL
2150100-70BUMPER, jiffy standALL
2260630-90PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)ALL
2360543-89COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)ALL
2460539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2560572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)ALL
2660567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2760678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2860678-85LOCKING TAB (6)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1924SCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
23445BOLT (4)ALL
33419BOLTALL
43987BOLT (2)ALL
54014WBOLT (2)ALL
65775WASHER (2)ALL
76237WASHER (6)ALL
86365WASHER (4)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
108108SPEEDNUTFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
118476RIVETFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
129890CLIP, vapor valveFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1310014CLAMP, fuel hose (3)ALL
1410040CLIPFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1511447GROMMET, fuel tank mounting (6)ALL
1611717FASTENING GROMMET (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1727093-92AHOSE, tank to vapor valveFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1827102-92HOSE, valve to airFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1961290-97FUEL TANK, right, 3.5 gal. (prime)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1992
61291-97FUEL TANK, right, 5 gal. (prime)FXSTC 1992
2061102-83CCAP, fuel filler, right (vented)ALL
61272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
2161103-83BCAP, fuel filler, leftALL
2261109-85DGASKET (2)ALL
2361155-84BTRIM, fuel tankFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2461157-87PAD, protective (2)ALL
2561165-89BTRIM PANELFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2661211-84CFUEL TANK, KIT, right, 5 gal. (prime)FXSTC 1991
61218-85BFUEL TANK KIT, right, 3.5 gal. (prime)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTS 1991
2761426-85CFUEL TANK, left, 3.5 gal. (prime)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
61228-84CFUEL TANK, left, 5 gal. (prime)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
2861640-84FOAM STRIP (2)ALL
2961641-84SPACER, trimFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3061660-85BRACKET, fuel tank mounting, upperALL
3161667-90ABRACKET, fuel tank mounting, lowerALL
3262043-81ASPACERALL
3362150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3462161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
3562166-81AFILTER, fuel valveALL
3662167-81FUEL VALVEALL
3762172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
3861131-92CONNECTION, ventineFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
4062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114143-86DECAL, silver & red (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
14163-87DECAL, gold & red (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
214161-87DECAL, left (gold, brandywine & crimson) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
14162-87DECAL, right (gold, brandywine & crimson) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
314228-91DECAL, silver, gray & orange (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
14363-92DECAL, yellow, red, gray (2)FLSTF 1992
14364-92DECAL, turquoise, black, creme (2)FLSTF 1992
414316-90DECAL, gray/red (not illustrated) (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
14317-90DECAL, dark red/red (not illustrated) (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
14318-90DECAL, dark blue/blue (not illustrated) (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
514333-90DECAL, left (silver, burgundy & red) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
14335-90DECAL, left (gold, red & orange) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
14337-90DECAL, right (silver, burgundy & red) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
14339-90DECAL, right (gold, red & orange) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
14361-92DECAL, left (turquoise, pale gold, & orange) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992
14362-92DECAL, right (turquoise, pale gold, & orange) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1992
614353-92DECAL, left (black & red) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14354-92DECAL, right (black & red) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14355-92DECAL, left (black & orange) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14356-92DECAL, right (black & orange) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14357-92DECAL, left (wineberry & silver) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14358-92DECAL, right (wineberry & silver) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14359-92DECAL, left (dark candy sapphire & silver) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
14360-92DECAL, right (dark candy sapphire & silver) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992

OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTALL
24391BOLT (2)ALL
37686LOCKNUT (5)ALL
47531LOCKNUTALL
59969CLAMP, drain hoseALL
610006CABLE STRAP, oil hoses (as required)ALL
710080CLAMP (6)ALL
810086CLAMP, drain hose (3)ALL
962498-91OIL TANK (chrome)ALL
1062563-65RUBBER MOUNT (4)ALL
1162634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
1262704-84ABRACKET, rearALL
1362707-84BRACKET, front, tank to frameALL
1462725-90PLUG, oil drainALL
1563515-91HOSE, tank to pumpFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
63515-92HOSE, tank to pumpFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1663553-91HOSE, tank drainALL
1763556-87HOSE, filter to tankALL
1863572-86HOSE, tank ventALL
1915368-01AWARNING LABELALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2063497-89INSULATOR, 5/8 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long) (not illustrated)ALL
2175101-82SPACER (rubber)ALL

OIL FILTERS & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12914SCREWFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
26519WASHERFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
310080CLAMP (4)ALL
410112CLAMPFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
526350-85AMOUNT, oil filterFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
733519-92ATUBE, returnFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
833520-92TUBE, feedFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
963523-92AFITTING, straight w/ 63525-92FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1063525-92SEALFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1163528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1263530-92FITTING, male nut (2)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1363531-87HOSE, pump to filter inletFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1463540-62FITTING (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
1563556-87HOSE, filter to tankFLSTC 1991, FLSTF 1991, FXSTC 1991, FXSTS 1991
63556-92HOSE, filter line to tankFLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
1663796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12818BOLT (2)ALL
24017BOLT (4)ALL
34722BOLT (2)ALL
465782-82WASHER, exhaustFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
56016WASHERALL
66702WASHER (6)ALL
77038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
97507ACORN NUT (not illustrated)ALL
107531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
117748WNUT (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
127593NUT (4)ALL
139955CLAMP (6)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
9955CLAMP (5)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1410074CLAMP, shield, frontFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
10074CLAMP, shield, rearFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1565276-62CLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust portALL
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1865328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1965380-85MUFFLER, rearFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
65380-90MUFFLER (rear)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
65380-90MUFFLER (rear)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
65380-90MUFFLER (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
65381-89AMUFFLER (rear - fishtail)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2065401-86EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
65483-89EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2165410-83SHIELD, crossover pipeFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
65475-89SHIELD, crossover pipeFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2265411-80ACLAMP, crossover pipe (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

EXHAUST SYSTEM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2365432-89SHIELD, front mufflerFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
65447-86SHIELD, front mufflerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2465459-84ASUPPORT TUBEALL
2565464-89SHIELD, rear exhaust & mufflerFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2665487-89EXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
65603-86EXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2765492-91SUPPORT TUBEFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2865522-91MUFFLER SUPPORT, rearFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2965689-89MUFFLER (front - fishtail)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
65699-86MUFFLER, frontFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
65699-90MUFFLER, frontFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
3065702-86SHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3165732-86SHIELD, front exhaustALL
3265781-82GASKETFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3365821-90EXHAUST SHIELD KIT, Germany (not illustrated)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3452103-31SPACER, muffler extension (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
3565190-84EXTENSION, front muffler (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
3665382-89CMUFFLER, rear (HDI)ALL
65716-91TAPE, catalytic muffler (Swiss) (not illustrated)ALL
3765814-91HEAT SHIELD (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3765814-91HEAT SHIELD (not illustrated) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3865867-91MUFFLER, rear (catalytic) (Swiss) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3865867-91MUFFLER, rear (catalytic) (Swiss) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
3965395-89BMUFFLER, front (HDI)ALL
65866-91MUFFLER, front (catalytic) (Swiss)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
4065813-91HEAT SHIELD (not illustrated)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
4065813-91HEAT SHIELD (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110067CLAMPALL
265989-90BBATTERYALL
365995-88AVENT TUBEALL
466000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
515368-01AWARNING LABELALL
666105-77BATTERY STRAPALL
766210-85BCUSHIONALL
866308-80CUSHIONALL

INSTRUMENTS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12574WASCREW (6)ALL
22501ASCREW (2)ALL
33419BOLTALL
44068ABOLT (2)ALL
54739ABOLTALL
66192WASHER (4)ALL
76702WASHERALL
87041LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
97229WLOCKWASHER (3)ALL
107232LOCKWASHERALL
117549AACORN NUTALL
127763WJAMNUTALL
138155SPEED NUT (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
1511430GROMMET, instrument panel (2)ALL
1662043-81ASPACER, panel mountingALL
1767024-84ACABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67079-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1867011-91SPEEDOMETER, mphALL
1967067-76ISOLATOR STRIP (black)ALL
2067068-76PIN, speedometer mounting (2)ALL
2167069-76RETAINING RING, speedometer mounting (2)ALL
2267070-76GROMMET, speedometer mounting (2)ALL
2367098-87SEAL, drive unitFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2467115-91SUPPORT, speedometerALL
2567117-85SCREWALL
2667120-84BDRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992
67125-86ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
67166-88DRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2767215-89KNOB, odometer resetALL
2868462-64BULB, indicator lamps (4)ALL

INSTRUMENTS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2970579-65INSULATING BOOTALL
3070936-91BINSTRUMENT PANEL BASEALL
3170939-84ABRACKET, circuit breakers (use 70936-91B)ALL
3270941-84ASPACER, instrument panel mountingALL
3371090-64BULB, speedometerALL
3471092-68ABULB, high beamALL
3571134-68SUPPORT, indicator lamp lensALL
3671141-68RETAINER, indicator lamp lensALL
3771143-90LENS, neutral (green)ALL
3871144-75ALENS, high beam (blue)ALL
71151-92LENS, high beam (blue)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
3971145-75LENS, oil pressure (red)ALL
4071158-86BSOCKET, speedometer lampALL
4171182-47AWASHER, signal lamp socket (4)ALL
4271241-91COVER, instrument panel (chrome)ALL
4371295-68GASKET, instrument panel cover (2)ALL
4471297-68CLIP, lens support (2)ALL
4571300-79PLATE, ignition switch (chrome)ALL
468536RIVETALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4771150-92LENS, neutral (green)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
4871151-92LENS, high beam (blue)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
4971152-92LENS, oil pressure (red)FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1992
5067030-91ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)ALL

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
27744JAMNUT (2)ALL
310006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
467822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
667828-88ARETAINER, rightALL
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
968406-86CLAMP, front, w/ wire (2)ALL
1068452-86SCREW, turn signal lens, w/ o-ring (4)ALL
1168455-86O-RING, turn signal (not illustrated) (2)ALL
1272039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1468408-86DLAMP, front, w/ wire (HDI)ALL
1568566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
22698ASCREW (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
32904ASCREW (2)ALL
43576SCREW (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
57042LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
67045LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77069LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
87101LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
97501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
107800WNUT (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1110065CABLE STRAPALL
1210033CLIPFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1359959-86SPACERALL
1468008-73BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYALL
1568027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensALL
1668026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
1768033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
1868123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992, FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
1968168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
2068402-86LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2168407-86LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
68410-87BLAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2268440-86LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2368451-86O-RING, turn signal lens (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2468452-86SCREW, w/ o-ring (4)ALL
2568455-86O-RING, turn signal (not illustrated) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2668457-86LENS, turn signalFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2768480-73SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
2868493-90SUPPORT, rear lamp mountingFLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992
2968510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3068537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERALL
3168572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
3272039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3368032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
3468169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
3568392-91ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3668403-86ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3768506-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
3868507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
3968384-91TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER (HDI)ALL
4068163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)FLSTF 1991, FLSTF 1992, FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992
68506-90BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
4159710-84COVER, rear turn signal hole (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FXSTC 1991, FXSTC 1992, FXSTS 1991, FXSTS 1992

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
27507ACORN NUTALL
37576NUT, flangeALL
48108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
510006CABLE STRAPALL
669012-86ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90HHORNALL
869062-91CLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069125-65MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
1189579-91CAP, protectiveALL

WIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12582SCREW, headlamp ground (not illustrated)ALL
2662WSCREW, handlebar ground (not illustrated)ALL
27220LOCKWASHER (not illustrated)ALL
7230LOCKWASHER, battery ground (not illustrated)ALL
370008-86WIRE ASSEMBLY, starter relay to ground (black) (not illustrated)ALL
470060-92BWIRE ASSEMBLY, battery negative (black)ALL
570078-91ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive (not illustrated)ALL
670191-73AWIRE ASSEMBLY, handlebar groundALL
770216-91AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)ALL
870551-69CONDUIT, 1/8 inch I.D., hmt. (black)ALL
70552-69CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70555-69CONDUIT, 1/4 inch I.D., htm. (black)ALL
70556-71CONDUIT, 5/16 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70559-71CONDUIT, 1/8 inch I.D. (black)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1070321-89MAIN WIRING HARNESS (HDI) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992

MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 holeALL
9857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9860TERMINAL, ring type, 3/8 inch diameter holeALL
29862TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter holeALL
9864TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch diameter holeALL
39866TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
49871TERMINAL, ring type, #6 holeALL
59875TERMINAL, female spade, 5/16 inch slotALL
69898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wireALL
79900TERMINAL, connectorALL
89905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 inch diameterALL
910006CABLE STRAP (black)ALL
10007CABLE STRAP (white)ALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
1010073CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
1131998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housing (module connector)ALL
1256073-83RETAINERALL
1370005-70CABLE STRAPALL
1470043-81LABEL, battery, positiveALL
1570578-89BOOT, insulatingALL
70579-65BOOT, insulatingALL
1672034-71CONNECTOR, two pinFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1772035-71CONNECTOR, two socketFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1872037-71CONNECTOR, six socketALL
1972038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2072039-71APIN, single socketALL
2172043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
2272046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsALL
2372051-77ACONNECTOR, three socketALL
2472275-74CONNECTOR TAB, two terminalFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2572276-74CONNECTOR, twelve pinFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2672277-74CONNECTOR TAB, three terminalFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
2772278-74ACONNECTOR, twelve socketALL
2874412-91BOOT, module harnessALL
2974521-77ACONNECTOR, pin & socketALL
3074536-77APIN, single socketALL
3174539-77ASOCKET, single pinALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)ALL
22907SCREW (radio equipped) (4)ALL
22907SCREW (7)ALL
39875TERMINAL, female spade (2)ALL
49898TERMINAL, flagALL
510065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
611155RETAINING RINGALL
756073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
956396-74ASPRING, throttle gripALL
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 9, 11 & 14ALL
1156402-83ASCREW, throttle adjustingALL
1270047-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 5 inches long (white)ALL
1370082-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 3 inches long (orange)ALL
1470218-87ASWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, leftALL
1570219-87SWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, rightALL
1671563-82AHOUSING, lower, rightALL
1771564-82AHOUSING, upper, rightALL
1871567-82HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1971568-82AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
2071598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalALL
2171571-82SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/startALL
2271572-82ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalALL
2371573-82ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & hornALL
2471590-92ASWITCH KIT, stoplampALL
2572038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2672039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
2772043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12594ASCREW (4)ALL
23993BOLTALL
36035AWASHER, rubberALL
46036WASHERALL
56047WASHER (3)ALL
67015LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
77602ACORN NUT (6)ALL
87629NUT (8)ALL
98483ARIVET, circuit breakersALL
108687RIVET, starter relayALL
119952CLIP, circuit breaker (4)ALL
1231506-79BSTARTER RELAYALL
1374589-73CIRCUIT BREAKER (3)ALL
74599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, batteryALL
1433043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchALL
1533900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1668537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERALL
1771501-73AIGNITION SWITCHALL
1871506-84SWITCH COVERALL
1971541-84PLATE, switch mountingALL
2071560-84CONTACT ROLLERALL
2171580-84SWITCH LOCK & KEYALL
2271583-85KEYSET, ignition switch (specify key no.)ALL
2372023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468384-91TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER (HDI)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12602ASCREW (6)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
22882WSCREW (6)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
36235WASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
46379WWASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
56701WASHER (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
67041LOCKWASHER (8)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
77778LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
88099WELL NUT (6)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
990346-94SUPPORT, lower, front (2)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1090361-90SUPPORT, upper (4)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1190470-90ORNAMENT, tear drop, right (3)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
90471-90ORNAMENT, tear drop, left (3)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1290476-90ASADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
90477-90ASADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1390785-90SUPPORT, rightFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
90787-90SUPPORT, leftFLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992
1490835-90CSADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, complete (not illustrated)FLSTC 1991, FLSTC 1992

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)ALL
291875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL
37127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47736ACORN NUT (2)ALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13574SCREW (2)ALL
28099WELL NUT (2)ALL
38476RIVET (not illustrated)ALL
49890CLIP, valve mounting (not illustrated)ALL
59988CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
610006CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
710014CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
810039CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
927138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch x .34 x 10 ft. (not illustrated)ALL
1027028-88AVENT VALVE TUBE ASSEMBLY, V.O.V.S. (not illustrated)ALL
1127047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
1227049-88CLAMP, canister (not illustrated)ALL
1327042-84ACANISTERALL
1428829-87BRACKET, canister mounting (not illustrated)ALL
1528855-90HOSE, canister (not illustrated)ALL
1662150-85VAPOR VALVE (not illustrated)ALL
1767239-83CABLE GUIDE (not illustrated) (2)ALL
1870933-90PROTECTIVE TAPE (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1926571-89HOSE, 7/32 inch I.D. x 7/16 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. long)ALL
2027138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. long)ALL
Part No.Description
1046SCREW No. 8 X 5/16 fillister head, self-tapping
1357WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Phillips oval countersink head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2005SCREW 3/8-24 X 15/16 Pozidriv oval countersink head (Grade 2) (chrome)
2216WSCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 Phillips oval countersink head, self-tapping
2417SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2444SCREW No. 12-24 X 7/8 TORX head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2574WASCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 oval head, with lockwasher
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2582SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2585SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2594ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head, with lockwasher (Grade 2)
2602ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 pan head (Grade 2)
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2661WSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 Phillips round head, self-tapping
2662WSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 Phillips round head, self-tapping
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2739SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2904ASCREW 3/8-24 X 3/4 socket head
2907SCREW M3 X .05 X 8mm cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2914SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head, left hand thread
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3419BOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3429BOLT 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3430BOLT 5/16-24 X 5 hex head (Grade 5)
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3450BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504BOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3516ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3531ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3549ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3945BOLT 3/8-24 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3960WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
3974HWBOLT 5/16-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4014WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4036BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4325BOLT 1/4-20 X 5-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4337WSCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4391BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4416BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4736SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head, drilled
4739ABOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4825ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4961BOLT 3/4-16 X 1-5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5465BOLT No. 10-24 X 1/2 carriage
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6048WWASHER 1/8 X 1/4 X 1/32
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6335WASHER No. 4 X 5/16 X 1/32
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6365WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6519WASHER 13/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6753WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 notched
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6969LOCKWASHER No. 4
7015LOCKWASHER No. 8
7030WLOCKWASHER No. 12
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7100LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal/external tooth
7101LOCKWASHER 3/8 internal/external tooth
7115LOCKWASHER No. 8 internal tooth
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7142LOCKWASHER 3/4 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7506NUT No. 4-48 X 3/32 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7561NUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 11/16
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7602ACORN NUT No. 10-32 nylon
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7627ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 3/4 (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7634NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 5/16 (brass)
7638NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 3/8 (Grade 2)
7643WJAMNUT 3/8-16 X 7-32 X 9/16
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7654WNUT No. 12-24 X 5/32 X 7/16
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7740LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7763WJAMNUT 5/16-18 X 3/16 X 1/2
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7782LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 3/8 X 9/16 (Grade 8)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
857ASCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 knurled head (black)
864ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
868ASCREW 1/2-13 X 3/4 hex socket button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
94605-98SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 socket button head (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
2131514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31660-90, 31663-90, 31664-90 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-90ASTARTER, completeALL
4731487-90AJACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44ALL
4831693-90CLIP, cableALL
Part No.Description
10003
10006
10007
10014
10031
10033
10038A
10039
10040
10059A
10065
10067
10073
10074
10076
10080
10081
10086
10112
10122
1046
10957
10998
11002
11016
11020
11067
11083
11096
11105
11132A
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11158
11160A
11161
11165
11173
11175
11177A
11179
11182
11183
11191
11192
11218
11219
11241
11411
11430
11437
11447
11451
11456
11460
11717
11729
11733A
12026B
12035B
12045
12050
12052A
12053A
1357W
14142-86A
14143-86
14150-86
14161-87
14162-87
14163-87
14228-91
14270-92
14316-90
14317-90
14318-90
14333-90
14335-90
14337-90
14339-90
14353-92
14354-92
14355-92
14356-92
14357-92
14358-92
14359-92
14360-92
14361-92
14362-92
14363-92
14364-92
15368-01A
1601
16121-91
16121-92
16122-91
16122-92
16126-91
16126-92
16242-90
16247-91
16284-84
16302-81
16478-85A
16480-85A
16480-92A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16692-85C
16692-95
16696-85B
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84A
16789-04
16800-84B
16830-29A
16837-85C
17033-83A
17035-83B
17038-90
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-84B
17355-92A
17356-84B
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-84A
17529-92
17530-84B
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
2005
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
2216W
22589-83B
22764-83
239
23906-90A
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24022-90
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24040-90
24041-90
24042-90
24043-90
24044-90
24045-90
24046-90
2417
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
2441
2444
24473-85C
24571-92
24581-90
24582-90
24583-92
24599-58B
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24704-90
24922-86
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2508
25225-70C
25268-84A
25275-82
2531
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25329-91
2538
25416-70A
25453-87A
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-73
2574WA
2579A
2582
2585
2594A
2602A
26030-92A
2604
26051-92
2607
2611C
2614
26190-73
26207-83
26216-84
26226-82A
26226-92
26227-58
26242-84
26262-80
26263-80
26266-82
26267-92
26273-80B
26273-92A
26276-80A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26338-68A
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26350-85A
26352-95A
26354-90
26400-82B
26432-76A
2647B
26561-84
26563-91A
26566-91
26570-84
26571-89
2661W
2662W
2692WB
2698A
26994-90
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27025-90A
27028-88A
27035-90A
27035-92A
27038-90B
27038-92A
27040-88
27042-84A
27047-84B
27049-88
27090-89
27093-92A
27100-88
27101-88
27102-92
2711
27116-88
27121-89
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-89A
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27165-90
27170-89
27171-89
27177-90
27178-90
27179-90
27185-90
27186-92
2720
27280-92
27281-92
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2739
275
27575-88A
27576-88
27576-92
27577-88
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2770WA
2773
27886-78A
2818
2823
2871W
2872W
2879W
28816-90
28820-86
28821-86
28823-89
28825-86
28829-87
2882W
28841-89
28842-89
28855-90
29017-90
2904A
29059-88A
29068-89
2907
29070-89B
29089-92
29090-92
29126-90B
29134-90
2914
29145-86
29161-86
29165-89
29169-84
29181-88
2921
29236-90
29252-89
29256-90
29258-91
29259-91A
29264-86
29269-83A
29954-71A
29957-81B
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-93
31430-90
31433-84A
31487-90A
31506-79B
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-90A
31600-90
31604-91A
31614-83A
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31727-85
31800-78A
31983-71C
31985-91A
31998-91A
3201WA
3210A
3221
32311-83
32400-80B
32402-83
32405-91B
32442-92
32504-80A
32524-83
32591-80
32606-82
33006-92
33043-80
33048-72
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-90
33127-90
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33320-79D
33326-79A
33332-79
33334-85
33445-89
33446-89
33449-90
33519-92A
33520-92
33630-90
33638-70
33642-89
33660-90B
33668-90C
33683-90
337
33714-90B
33715-85A
33729-82A
33871-85B
33895-82D
33900-59C
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
3419
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3429
3430
3440
3445
34468-86A
3450
34564-90B
34611-65A
3473
34732-96
3480A
3485A
34904-86D
34920-86
3494A
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-79B
35028-79B
35029-91A
3504
35042-91
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3512
3514
3516A
35211-36
35211-91B
35258-87D
3531A
3533
3538
3540
3549A
3559
3560WA
3561WC
3562
35622-79C
35625-79B
35626-79B
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3576
3577
358
35850-84
35851-84
35852-84
3594
3655A
36801-87C
3691
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-84A
37105-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-90A
3767B
3769
3770
37707-90
3784
3787
37871-90
37872-90
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37971-90
37977-90
3849
38607-87A
38608-82B
38622-87
38630-88
38712-68
38713-87A
3945
3953W
3960W
3974HW
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40010-89
40023-86
40109-86
4014W
4015
4017
40210-85D
40210-92
40217-79A
40221-85A
40236-88A
40251-92A
40266-85
40269-85A
40299-83A
4029A
4036
40384-91
40392-91
4068A
4074A
40903-87
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40957-87C
40975-86
40976-86A
41038-92A
41040-88B
4105
41058-87B
41109-88A
41110-79A
41123-79
41584-86A
41595-86
4163
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41745-79
41747-82A
41789-92
41804-84A
42269-70
42301-87A
42303-89B
42305-86B
42375-87
42382-87E
42407-87C
42416-83
42431-87A
42446-87B
42448-87
42452-87
42455-80
42460-80B
42468-87E
42472-87
42473-87
42479-90
42507-89A
42515-82
42522-87A
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42534-90
43005-86
43053-86
43067-86
43085-81
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4325
4326A
43283-86
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43346-83B
4337W
4350A
43567-79
43567-92
43601-78A
43602-78A
43603-78A
43604-78
43605-78
43606-78
43608-82
43612-92
43637-89
43638-89
43650-82
43654-86A
43657-89
43658-89
43662-80B
43668-82
43671-84C
43672-84
43676-88C
43677-88A
4371WA
4391
43946-86A
43960-86
44020-83A
44021-83
44022-83
44029-88
44030-88A
44035-86A
44039-86
44044-88B
44045-87A
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-83B
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44060-83A
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44074-88B
44077-88F
4411
44126-87
44136-92
44146-77
44147-87A
44152-77
4416
44190-88A
44197-77
44198-87
44199-79
44207-87
44209-87C
44447-89
4453
45004-85
45005-85
45016-82A
45017-88A
45019-85A
45021-86
45031-82A
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45044-82
45051-82
45057-82
45072-87
45085-88A
45110-88C
45112-84B
45156-87A
45156-89E
45405-75A
45417-84
45418-84
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45456-86B
45473-88
45544-88
45567-88
45569-88B
45605-88
45607-88A
45611-86
45628-92
45640-88B
45645-91
45648-85A
45649-91
45651-91
45655-88
45659-88
45660-88A
45662-88
45663-88A
45670-80A
45672-80B
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45762-86
45830-48
45832-77A
45834-77
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45855-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-91A
45874-91
45875-84A
45915-86
45916-86
45917-86
45918-86
45930-86
45931-86
45932-86
45933-86
45934-86
45935-88
45936-88
45937-88
45940-84
45964-86
45998-73
46004-91A
46006-91A
46008-88A
46020-84
46048-84
46053-88
46054-88
46055-88
46056-88
46057-88
46059-90
46060-88
46062-88
47008-89B
47008-92B
4713W
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
4722
4724
4726
4729
4736
4739A
4740A
4741A
4742A
47519-83A
47573-89B
47577-86
47579-93
47698-86B
47712-91
48031-89A
48130-89B
48130-92B
4813A
48140-84A
4814A
4816A
4820A
4825A
48300-60
48306-88
48315-60
48330-48A
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49377-09A
4961
50005-85A
50015-74A
50018-85
50028-91
50087-89B
50100-70
50614-91A
50621-79A
50635-82A
50900-72
50912-72
50972-75
50989-86
50990-86B
50991-86
50992-87A
511
51184-88A
51185-90
51186-89B
51188-86
515
51652-83B
5207
52092-77
52103-31
52191-86
52209-90C
52217-90C
52236-86E
52503-88
52541-87A
52658-86
52735-85
52771-82
52787-92
52788-92
52912-00
53156-86
534
53439-79
5403B
54321-85
5444
54485-97
54508-89A
5465
55919-82
56073-83
56081-82A
56093-88A
56105-84
56119-77A
56122-77
56124-77
56153-73
56159-73
56206-94A
56220-94A
56305-90
56306-90
56342-90
56343-90
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56538-88
56540-88
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
56569-86
5702
5710
57215-75
5756
5774
5775
57852-02A
58018-86A
58075-86
58078-49
58079-49
58183-78
58406-75A
58408-75A
58411-76A
58412-76A
58416-77A
58417-77
5885
59082-79
59129-86A
59139-89
59144-87A
59176-88
59180-80
59181-80
59197-87
59211-74A
59235-86
59251-90
59254-91
59255-91
59258-91
59262-90B
59265-90
59596-89
59626-84
59648-84A
59658-79A
59710-84
5978W
59914-86A
59924-80B
59954-86A
59955-86A
59959-86
59964-86A
59969-86A
59971-80
59983-75
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59993-80B
60001-55
60005-77
6003
601
6016
6019
6035A
6036
60362-86B
60363-86C
6040B
60415-89C
6042A
6047
6048W
60533-86
60537-89
60539-94B
60543-89
60567-90C
6057
60572-86
60630-90
60647-90
60668-84B
60678-85
609
6099
6109
61095-92
61102-83C
61103-83B
61109-85D
61131-92
61155-84B
61157-87
61165-89B
61211-84C
61218-85B
61228-84C
61272-92C
61290-97
61291-97
61426-85C
61640-84
61641-84
61660-85
61667-90A
6192
62043-81A
62123-66A
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
62167-81
6217
62172-02
6220W
6235
6237
62375-57A
6239
62498-91
6253W
62555-95
62563-65
62634-84A
62704-84A
62707-84
62725-90
6302
6333
6334
6335
634
63497-89
63500-68
63501-68B
63509-86A
63515-91
63515-92
63521-95A
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
6353
63530-92
63531-87
63533-41A
63540-62
63546-87
63553-91
63556-87
63556-92
63572-86
6365
6366
63796-77A
6379W
63858-49
6400HB
6410
6474
6497HW
6506
6516HW
6519
65190-84
65276-62
653
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65380-85
65380-90
65381-89A
65382-89C
65395-89B
65401-86
65410-83
65411-80A
65432-89
65447-86
65459-84A
65464-89
65475-89
65483-89
65487-89
65492-91
65522-91
65603-86
65689-89
65699-86
65699-90
65702-86
65716-91
65732-86
65781-82
65782-82
65813-91
65814-91
65821-90
65866-91
65867-91
6590HW
65989-90B
65995-88A
66000-80
66030-88
66105-77
66210-85B
66308-80
6639
6645
6655
6701
67011-91
6702
67024-84A
6703
67030-91A
67067-76
67068-76
67069-76
67070-76
67075-57A
67079-86A
67098-87
67115-91
67117-85
67120-84B
67125-86A
6716
67166-88
67215-89
67239-83
6724
6736
6737
6753
6756
6758
67615-89A
6762B
67698-81D
67713-86
67731-87
67740-87
67748-87
67768-86
67769-82
67771-88
67772-80
67773-80A
67777-80A
67789-91B
67790-82
67808-86
67814-86
67816-86
67819-86
67821-87
67822-88
67823-92A
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67846-70
67858-89
67872-89B
68008-73B
68026-73
68027-90
68032-90
68033-90
68046-79
68047-79
68052-93
6812
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68384-91
68392-91A
68401-90
68402-86
68403-86A
68406-86C
68407-86
68408-86D
68410-87B
68440-86
68451-86
68452-86
68455-86
68457-86
68462-64
68480-73
68493-90
68505-90
68506-90
68507-90
68510-74C
68519-68A
68537-89G
68566-90
68572-64B
68594-84
68619-83
68661-87
68668-87
68671-69D
68672-38
68674-69
68690-69
68720-62
68721-62
68725-62A
69012-86A
69060-90H
69062-91
69062-91A
69120-91
69125-65
69126-91
69126-92
6969
70005-70
70008-86
70043-81
70047-82
70060-92B
7007
70078-91A
70082-82
7012
7015
70191-73A
70196-86
70197-86
70216-91A
70218-87A
70219-87
70291-89
7030W
70321-89
7036
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70551-69
70552-69
70553-69
70554-69
70555-69
70556-71
70558-71
70559-71
70578-89
70579-65
7068
7069
70933-90
70936-91B
70939-84A
70941-84A
7100
7101
71090-64
71092-68A
71134-68
71141-68
71143-90
71144-75A
71145-75
7115
71150-92
71151-92
71152-92
71158-86B
7118
71182-47A
7124
71241-91
7127
71295-68
71297-68
71300-79
7142
71501-73A
71506-84
71541-84
71560-84
71563-82A
71564-82A
71567-82
71568-82A
71571-82
71572-82A
71573-82A
71580-84
71583-85
71590-92A
71598-92
71795-63A
720
72023-51E
72034-71
72035-71
72037-71
72038-71A
72039-71A
72043-71A
72046-79
72051-77A
72089-71
7220
72275-74
72276-74
72277-74
72278-74A
7229W
7230
7232
728
73191-96
738
739A
74412-91
74519-88A
74521-77A
74536-77A
74539-77A
74589-73
74599-77B
7501
7506
7507
75101-82
7515
7531
7549A
7561
7576
7593
7600
7601
7602
7606
7613A
7624
7627
7629
7634
7638
7643W
7651A
7654W
7667
7669
7680W
7686
7688
7689W
7716
7736
7739
7740
7742
7744
7748W
7753
7763W
7775
7778
7782
7783
7792
7800W
7825
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7987
7994
8099
8108
8155
83162-51
8476
8483A
8505
8535
8536
855B
856A
857A
8625
864A
8687
868A
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
89579-91
8977
8996A
8998
9028
90346-94
90361-90
90470-90
90471-90
90476-90A
90477-90A
9052
9058A
9076
9077
90770-79
90785-90
90787-90
90835-90C
9110
9114
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
9139
9140
9141
91768-96
91850-87A
91875-88A
91892-88A
923
924
925
927A
928
929A
933
939
94605-98
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95595-84B
9856
9857
9860
9862
9863
9864
9866
9871
9875
9881
9890
9894
9898
9900
99000-77
9905
9908
9952
9955
9969
9988
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7739Unknown
7845Unknown
7654WUnknown
7643WUnknown
75761990
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
7627Unknown
77922012
7515Unknown
7680WUnknown
7689WUnknown
77822013
7778Unknown
7763WUnknown
7775Unknown
7638Unknown
76341937
7613A1959
75012010
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
7506Unknown
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
67846-701970
79941988
8099Unknown
7753Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
7740Unknown
75931991
7742Unknown
7549AUnknown
76011990
7602Unknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
24172005
3533Unknown
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
39912009
25822003
3549AUnknown
68052-931993
2872W2009
4961Unknown
8822000
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
43567-791979
4825AUnknown
42375-871987
2907Unknown
20051980
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
16480-85A1985
2602AUnknown
2574WAUnknown
4741A1994
2662W2000
68672-381938
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
3953W2009
3485AUnknown
3512Unknown
4742AUnknown
43567-921992
4014W2009
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
47579-931993
3201WAUnknown
4350AUnknown
4337W2009
3561WCUnknown
94605-981998
2921Unknown
8912013
4326A1990
864AUnknown
2773Unknown
68452-861986
43912009
4740A1994
2770WAUnknown
45405-75A1975
4736Unknown
1046Unknown
933Unknown
2871W2017
37090-84A1984
2508Unknown
67117-851985
9391991
3560WAUnknown
2647BUnknown
4729Unknown
47242009
28182009
90770-791979
47262009
47222009
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
35762013
35941992
4371WAUnknown
45838-771977
27129-881988
42534-901990
928Unknown
925Unknown
923Unknown
924Unknown
4816AUnknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
2604Unknown
3531A1990
44161985
2594A1996
4029A1990
2904AUnknown
44112009
27202012
34192009
3494AUnknown
868AUnknown
45858-771977
35631999
2882W2009
40172009
3562Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
2501AUnknown
4015Unknown
29269-83A1983
34301979
2538Unknown
3509Unknown
27371986
4713W2009
2739Unknown
2531Unknown
3960W2009
3210AUnknown
3516AUnknown
4820AUnknown
50635-82A1982
2611CUnknown
34291992
3559Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2216W1963
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
39452003
16011999
4717AUnknown
2441Unknown
3767B2009
927AUnknown
3574Unknown
34402009
855B2014
3784Unknown
1357WUnknown
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
34502018
16478-85A1985
4105Unknown
44190-88A1988
856A1990
1783CUnknown
44146-771977
2879W2009
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
3500AUnknown
3691Unknown
3770Unknown
857AUnknown
4813A1990
3974HW2009
4163Unknown
5403BUnknown
37691978
4068AUnknown
67748-871987
43251999
44531986
3540Unknown
5444Unknown
3473Unknown
16480-92A1992
2444Unknown
4814AUnknown
2585Unknown
3538Unknown
29142013
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
31430-901990
6019Unknown
66392006
67581988
61641-841984
67561988
6302Unknown
7229WUnknown
33212-801980
45662-881988
60162013
6474Unknown
6040B2013
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
43650-821982
25550-57A1957
6035AUnknown
27148-891989
6220WUnknown
25325-821982
63661987
63652014
6519Unknown
6379WUnknown
7118Unknown
6333Unknown
60571991
6334Unknown
6335Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
25320-821982
61091980
6047Unknown
31689-901990
6048W1975
6590HWUnknown
7230Unknown
72321954
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
6812Unknown
6042AUnknown
25327-821982
65782-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
67241984
6410Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
62372014
6736Unknown
6753Unknown
6192Unknown
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
7015Unknown
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
42531-871987
6645Unknown
33043-801980
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
71182-47A1947
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
75611991
23981-981998
81552002
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
2661WUnknown
3504Unknown
27130-901990
54652003
4074A2006
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100672006
10038A1994
65411-80A1980
100312010
60005-771977
65276-621962
10014Unknown
10059A2010
9955Unknown
10086Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
10122Unknown
100332010
100032010
71795-63A1965
100762010
101121999
109A1 - Studs
42301-87A1997
16715-831983
56105-841984
45998-731973
16837-85C1985
11733AUnknown
3506Unknown
11729Unknown
45544-881988
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
9058A2014
33211-801980
57215-751975
42524-82A1982
33446-891989
33445-891989
48330-48A1948
8996A1996
17429-911991
33714-90B2011
33207-801980
91391988
25582-731973
53156-861986
89981996
46020-841984
33638-701970
44030-88A1988
24600-58B1958
33205-801980
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
45934-861986
33209-801980
45866-841984
90761984
91411988
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
8879Unknown
44035-86A1986
25581-701970
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12050Unknown
67098-871987
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
91401988
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
9871Unknown
58417-771977
74521-77A1977
9862Unknown
111B1 - Tape
61157-871987
111C1 - Insulating Tape
61640-841984
111F1 - Protective Tape
65716-911991
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
68451-861986
68455-861986
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
27121-891989
109572006
11145A2007
111571983
27577-921992
11147B2006
45845-771977
11132A2007
111911989
44059-831983
27577-881988
31695-901990
111731999
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
511Unknown
515Unknown
42269-701970
375Unknown
358Unknown
2751992
121A1 - Grommets
117172004
114471984
67067-761976
11437Unknown
114301994
114601992
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
7281998
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
41713-861986
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
100401982
44021-831983
11002Unknown
9890Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
27368-761976
9894Unknown
111501984
11155Unknown
110201979
11158Unknown
99881992
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
111832000
11160A1990
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
111751989
67069-761976
11161Unknown
99521973
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
70071989
71011989
71001999
7115Unknown
7030WUnknown
7127Unknown
71421999
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
43283-861986
44029-881988
35852-841984
75101-821982
29961-851985
5978WUnknown
24002-701970
24033-701970
43294-821982
57751984
43605-781978
52103-311931
5756Unknown
33114-791979
35850-841984
5885Unknown
43293-821982
35851-841984
5774Unknown
43604-781978
62043-81A1981
43637-891989
24037-701970
35629-791979
33334-851985
24704-901990
5710Unknown
43638-891989
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
100061960
100071970
100811984
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
42479-901990
50972-751975
31692-901990
42473-871987
46057-881988
47698-86B1986
9881Unknown
44126-871987
60647-901990
46053-881988
27136-90A1990
42472-871987
45567-881988
11456Unknown
46056-881988
46060-881988
61095-921992
59710-841984
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
45628-921992
45935-881988
33126-901990
46059-901990
27040-881988
7381986
45937-881988
57022000
44045-87A2013
33449-901990
56394-741974
46062-881988
88731984
44061-831983
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8687Unknown
70291-891989
84761991
8625Unknown
8535Unknown
86991980
8483AUnknown
8505Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
57852-02A2002
28829-871987
33519-92A1992
51652-83B1983
38608-82B1982
59959-861986
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
70043-811981
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
44197-771977
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14150-861986
141A1 - Medallion
14317-901990
14364-921992
14316-901990
14333-901990
90470-901990
14337-901990
14357-921992
14163-871987
14270-921992
14360-921992
14162-871987
14353-921992
14356-921992
14359-921992
14363-921992
14161-871987
14143-861986
14318-901990
66030-881988
14228-911991
14339-901990
14361-921992
14358-921992
14335-901990
14362-921992
14355-921992
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16121-911991
16121-921992
16122-911991
16122-921992
16126-911991
16126-921992
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16247-911991
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
16242-901990
7669Unknown
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
52071980
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16284-841984
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16692-951995
18011-861986
16696-85B1987
16696-92A1992
16692-85C1988
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16800-84B2013
16789-042004
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84A1984
16779-84A1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
37971-901990
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17355-84B2010
17358-84B2010
17356-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
16512-86A1986
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
25275-821982
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-90A1990
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24473-85C1991
24571-921992
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24032-701970
24034-701970
24035-701970
24022-901990
24046-901990
24043-901990
24044-901990
24042-901990
24045-901990
24040-901990
24041-901990
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24036-701970
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
24581-901990
24583-921992
254B1 - Camshaft
24582-901990
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32524-831983
257A1 - Cam Cover
25268-84A1985
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-84B1984
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
29252-891989
65324-83B2009
31433-84A1984
34904-86D1986
25225-70C1970
71295-681968
61109-85D1985
17038-901990
17041-92A1992
42455-801980
41733-881988
35652-79B1979
12053AUnknown
45005-851985
45733-481948
60567-90C1990
18633-48D1948
25416-70A1970
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
17035-83B1983
17042-92A1992
32591-801980
17033-83A1983
47519-83A1983
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257G1 - Ignition Cover
71506-841984
257L1 - Primary Cover
60543-891989
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17529-84A1984
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17530-84B1986
17530-921992
17528-921992
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18622-85B1985
18623-85B1985
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34468-86A1986
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
27093-92A1996
28855-901990
24922-861986
270A1 - Carburetor
27280-921992
27361-76A1976
27179-901990
27339-901990
27035-92A1992
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27152-891989
27171-891989
27156-891989
27186-921992
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27028-88A1988
27038-90B1990
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27035-90A1990
27101-881988
27038-92A1992
27585-881988
27586-881988
27185-901990
27116-881988
27281-921992
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27178-901990
27128-891989
27177-901990
27126-891989
27576-881988
27090-891989
27025-90A1990
27315-88A1988
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63546-871987
63515-921992
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
26994-901990
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27102-921992
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-901990
29017-901990
29090-921992
29089-921992
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29256-901990
29068-891989
28816-901990
29169-841984
28823-891989
29161-861986
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29181-881988
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29259-91A1991
294B1 - Breather Bolt