1999 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-99B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1999 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1999 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901 cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
X=1999
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GD
FXDL
GH
FXD
GE
FXDWG
GG
FXDS-CON
GJ
FXDX
NOTES

ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16166-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16168-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDX
16174-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD
16175-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXD
16169-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
16167-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16170-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)FXDX
16178-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FXD

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole in cylinder head)ALL
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
311273O-RING (4)ALL
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXD
16526-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
716595-99ADOWEL (4)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear w/ guides & seats (silver)FXD
16722-99CYLINDER HEAD, front w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
16724-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear w/ guides & seats (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13500ABOLT (4)ALL
23501ABOLT (4)ALL
33692ASCREW (6)ALL
43693ASCREW (10)ALL
53736BSCREW (8)ALL
63746ASCREW (used w/ 17596-99) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)ALL
86016WASHER (8)ALL
96762BWASHER (4)ALL
1011132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1111145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1211270O-RING (2)ALL
1311293O-RING (4)ALL
1416719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
17575-99ROCKER COVER (polished) (2)FXD
17620-99ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FXDX
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING (polished) (2)FXD
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FXDX
2217576-99LIFTER COVER, front (polished)FXD
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear (polished)FXD
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
2317591-99GASKET, breather cover (use 17162-03) (2)ALL
2417592-99GASKET, breather baffle (use 17162-03) (2)ALL
2517594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2617595-99COVER, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2717596-99BAFFLE, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2817611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2917922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
3017939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3317948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3417968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3518535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3618538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3718635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3826858-99VALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
3963815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL
4017162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99)ALL
4117025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)ALL
424400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
4326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
121936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
221930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ 21936-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99, standard (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ 21937-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ 21938-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
422132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
524316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A & connecting rodsALL
711177ARETAINING RINGALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (9)ALL
36099WASHER (3)ALL
49028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftALL
59110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005 - .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchALL
69198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
711140O-RING (2)ALL
811273O-RING (2)ALL
911293O-RING (2)ALL
1012068OIL SEALALL
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)ALL
1422307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1524038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXD
24597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
1724623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1825259-93AFITTING, straightALL
1926261-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ 11293, 26352-95A & 35071-99A (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
26274-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ 11293, 26352-95A & 35071-99A (silver)FXD
2026314-99FITTING, straight (2)ALL
2126352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
2226432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
2335071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293ALL
2435115-99RETAINING RING, spiral (2)ALL
2563731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDX
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
2668042-99SCREW (4)ALL
274271SCREW (3)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
58990ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
611031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
711286O-RINGALL
811293O-RINGALL
911298O-RING, vitonALL
1011301O-RINGALL
1111494RETAINING RINGALL
1217045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1324985-99ACAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ 25267-99, camshafts & 25607-99ALL
25267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1425344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1525244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1625247-99CAM COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
26319-99CAM COVER (polished)FXD
25788-99CAM COVER (black)FXDX
1725534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
1825544-99BCAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
1925533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 996 & 6294ALL
2025562-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.350 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25595-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.355 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25674-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.360 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25675-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.365 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25676-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.370 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25922-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.340 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25926-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.380 inch thick (use as required)ALL
2125716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothALL
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2526035-99OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26464-99, 26465-99 & 26466-99 (use 26035-99B)ALL
2626035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 8873, 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00 (replaces 26035-99)ALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
2926464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3026465-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavenge (used w/ 26035-99) (use 26035-99B)ALL
3126466-99SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (used w/ 26035-99) (use 26035-99B)ALL
3232543-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
32558-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVER (black)FXDX
3335052-99PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3439954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3539964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3639965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3768042-99SCREW (9)ALL
3826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (used w/ 26035-99B) (2)ALL
3926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavenge (used w/ 26035-99B)ALL
4040323-00SPRING SEPARATOR (used w/ 26035-99B)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
22647BSCREWALL
33214SCREW (4)ALL
43509BOLT (4)ALL
53554BOLTALL
64716WSCREW (2)ALL
74721BOLTALL
86019WASHER (5)ALL
96701WASHER (8)ALL
107038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
117601LOCKNUT (6)ALL
1216241-90SPACERALL
1316258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1416315-99BRACKET, engine mountALL
1547226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1647564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
1747583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727613-99MANIFOLDALL
827100-88NEEDLE JETALL
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1027185-90MAIN JET (49 state, California)ALL
1127122-89RODALL
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
1327124-89E-CLIPALL
1427125-89WASHERALL
1527126-89LEVERALL
1627127-89WASHERALL
1727128-89PIN (2)ALL
1827130-90IDLE SCREWALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
2027137-81WASHER (2)ALL
2127146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2227147-89COLLARALL
2327148-89WASHERALL
2427156-89RODALL
2527160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
2627162-89SPRINGALL
2727171-89SLOW JETALL
2827261-96TOP, carburetorALL
2927262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3027263-96COLLAR, carburetor topALL
3127255-96JET NEEDLE (49 state, California)ALL
3227413-99CARBURETORALL
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California)ALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3327311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpALL
3427315-88ASPRINGALL
3527317-88SCREWALL
3627339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
3727360-76O-RINGALL
3827361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
3927362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4027371-76AFITTINGALL
4127380-98CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatALL
4227575-88APINALL
4327576-92FLOATALL
4427577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4527579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
4627580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
4727581-88STARTER CAPALL
4827582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
4927583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5027585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5127586-88SPRING SEATALL
5227587-88SCREWALL
5327886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5427231-98COLLARALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL
5662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5727421-99CCARBURETOR (HDI, Switzerland)ALL
5827243-95MAIN JET, 1.80 mm (HDI)ALL
5927240-95JET NEEDLE (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
24713WBOLT (2)ALL
37601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
48144LOCKNUTALL
510177CABLE STRAP (spark plug wire)ALL
611292O-RING, breather bolt (2)ALL
711460GROMMETALL
829062-95BGASKET CARBURETORALL
929126-90BSAFETY LABELFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (black)FXDX
1029142-99TRIM, "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL
29150-99TRIM, "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG
29192-99TRIM, "SUPER GLIDE"FXD
29307-99TRIM, "DYNA GLIDE CONVERTIBLE"FXDS CONV
29494-99TRIM, "SPORT"FXDX
1129229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
1229269-83ASCREW, button headALL
1329313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1429338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1529342-99GROMMET (California)ALL
1629075-99COVER, air cleanerFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
29089-99COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29449-98B (wrinkle black)FXDX
1729454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1829456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1929461-99FILTER ELEMENTALL
2029465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
2129474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverALL
2229476-99TUBE, breather (2)ALL
2369126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2429455-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
24134SCREWALL
34329SCREW (2)ALL
49840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gauge (2)ALL
529951-99ASTATORALL
629957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
729960-85SPACERALL
829961-85SPACERALL
970041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
1070201-97LOCK, pin terminalALL
1170202-97LOCK, socket terminalALL
1272031-97TERMINAL SOCKET (2)ALL
1372030-97HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayALL
1472042-97HOUSING PIN, 2-wayALL
1572058-97TERMINAL PINALL
1672069-97SEAL CABLE (4)ALL
1772242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star, 10-12 gaugeALL
1872249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchALL
1972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBEALL
2074514-99COVER, regulator plugALL
2174518-99AREGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXD, FXDX
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
32362SCREW, self-tapping (2)ALL
45862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
56099WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
67792NUT, hex, .250-20 (2)ALL
731644-99COIL COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
831655-99IGNITION COIL, dualALL
931960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1132362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1232478-99CIGNITION MODULEALL
1348132-99BRACKET, ignition coilALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1432479-99IGNITION MODULEALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW, cam sensorALL
24741ASCREWALL
36239WASHER, cam sensorALL
411288O-RING, cam sensorALL
511289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
611291SEAL, mounting map sensorALL
726561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
832417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
932496-99SENSOR, cam timing, w/ O-ring & terminal pinsALL
1032497-99BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring & terminal pinsALL
1132651-99WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure switch, w/ crankshaft position sensorALL
1238712-68CLAMPALL
1338723-99CLIP, map sensorALL
1468042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)ALL
1573198-96ANCHORALL
1674108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL
1774148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayALL
1874192-98TERMINAL (5)ALL
1974195-98SEAL PIN (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64326ASCREW (2)ALL
74358ASCREWALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1411116O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)ALL
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
31703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXDX
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
31702-98STARTER, complete (black wrinkle) (use 31553-94B)FXDX
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL
3531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3831664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3931688-90COVER, solenoidALL
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4131692-90SPRINGALL
4231695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4333126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4433127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4533449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4660647-94COUPLING (use 31516-94A)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
33784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
43987BOLTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
53993BOLT (4)ALL
64017BOLTFXDWG
64017BOLT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
76016WASHER (as required)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
86497HWWASHERALL
96302WASHERFXDWG
106736WASHER (4)ALL
117041LOCKWASHERFXDWG
117041LOCKWASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
127507ACORN NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
137736ACORN NUTFXDWG
147515JAMNUTALL
159114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
169115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
1711016RETAINING RINGALL
1811083RETAINING RINGALL
1911150RETAINING RINGALL
2011117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2111739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG
2212045SEALALL
2333119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2433205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2533320-98SHIFTER CAMALL
2633326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL
2733332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2833660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDWG
2933708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG
3033715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
3133728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3234082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3334083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3434084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34082-79 & 34083-79ALL
3534085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
3634086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
3734087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
3834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3934089-79SPRINGALL
4034191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4134193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4234195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4334561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4434564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4534611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4634621-90SHIFT LEVERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4734625-90WAVE WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4834632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4935068-79PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5014270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)FXD, FXDWG

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53210ASCREW (3)ALL
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)ALL
74814ASCREWALL
86016WASHER (3)ALL
98873BALL (3)ALL
108977BEARINGALL
118996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
128992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1310998RETAINING RINGALL
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1511161RETAINING RINGALL
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1711179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1812067BOIL SEALALL
1916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
2016708-95ASTUDALL
2116709-95STUDALL
2225452-87AINNER RAMPALL
2325453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
2433038-99TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-99TRANSMISSIONFXD
33066-99TRANSMISSIONFXDX
2533114-79SPACERALL
2633344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2734920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
2935250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (silver)FXD
35260-90CBEARING HOUSING, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
3035076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3135078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
3235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3336801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3437071-87FILLER PLUG (polished) (use 37075-87)FXD
37075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
3537081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXD
37105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black)FXDX
3638602-92CLUTCH CABLEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
38604-90ACLUTCH CABLEFXDX
3738709-99RETAINING CLIP, harnessALL
3845893-99PLUG, pipe hex socketALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
23480ASCREWALL
33594SCREWALL
43699DSCREW, hex flange, w/ washer (4)ALL
54717ASCREW (2)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (10)ALL
84822ASCREWALL
910249CLAMP, hose (4)ALL
1010198CLAMP, hose (2)ALL
1110217CLAMPALL
1211105O-RING (2)ALL
1311140O-RING (used w/ 74420-94)ALL
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74420-94C)ALL
1411290O-RINGALL
1516305-99ELBOWALL
1626072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1726087-99OIL PAN, w/ 45893-99, 60348-65B & 62827-99 (use 26087-99A) (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
26087-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (replaces 26087-99) (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
26085-99OIL PAN, w/ 45893-99, 60348-65B & 62827-99 (use 26085-99A) (plain)FXD
26085-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (replaces 26085-99) (plain)FXD
1826314-99FITTING (2)ALL
1933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
2034469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
34478-99BCOVER, upper (polished)FXD
34521-99BCOVER, upper (black)FXDX
2134827-99HOUSINGFXD
34825-99HOUSING (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
2234917-99BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2337177-99COVER, oil hose (silver)FXD
37178-99COVER, oil hose (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
2442533-91AVENTHOSEALL
2545893-99PIPE PLUGALL
2645795-99HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
2760328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 (used w/ 26087-99A) (2)ALL
60348-65BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 & washer (used w/ 26087-99) (2)ALL
2862375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2962851-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ black capFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
62853-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ clear capFXD

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3062726-99HOSE, oil (2)ALL
3162827-99BAFFLE, serpentineALL
3262828-99SPRING, baffleALL
3372103-94BKHOUSING PIN, 3-wayALL
3472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
3572163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
3672190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (used w/ 74420-94) (3)ALL
72194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (used w/ 74420-94C) (3)ALL
3772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL
3874420-94SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11140, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 72199-94 (use 74420-94C)ALL
74420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74420-94)ALL
3933038-99TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-99TRANSMISSIONFXD
33066-99TRANSMISSONFXDX

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAMNUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
737312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ASHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1337872-00SPRING SEATALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-98PRESSURE PLATEALL
2237913-98STEEL PLATE (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-99, 60562-99 & 60715-99)ALL
3941SCREW (2)ALL
4945SCREW (2)ALL
5961SCREW (5)ALL
62887WASCREW (4)ALL
7858ABOLT (2)ALL
84086ABOLTALL
94740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
104820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
116016WASHER (2)ALL
129135BEARINGALL
1311147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412052AOIL SEALALL
1512066AOIL SEALALL
1625414-99COVER, clutchFXD
60668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
60713-99COVER, clutch (black)FXDX
1725416-99CO-RING, clutch coverALL
1833318-85LOCKING TAB (5)ALL
1933445-94ABUSHINGALL
2033446-94ABUSHINGALL
2160529-90ACOVER, inspection (replaces 60703-99A) (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
60572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG
60703-99ACOVER, inspection (use 60529-90A) (black)FXDX
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2360543-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A, & 33446-94A (use 60543-99B) (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
60562-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A, & 33446-94A (use 60562-99B)FXD
60562-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60562-99)FXD
60715-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60715-99B) (black)FXDX
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60715-99) (black)FXDX
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2560663-95APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXD
60691-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV
60692-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, kitFXDWG
60699-99PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDX
2660678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2763859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2811324O-RING (used w/ 60391-04) (2)ALL
2960391-04PLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-99B, 60562-99B & 60715-99B)ALL
3025700225GASKET KIT, inner primary (2)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS & REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
32871WBOLTALL
43579ASCREW (3)ALL
53594SCREW (2)ALL
63991BOLTALL
75444BOLTALL
85883SPACERALL
95978WSPACERALL
106400HBWASHERALL
116702WASHER (2)ALL
126703WASHER (2)ALL
137531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147778LOCKNUTALL
1511411GROMMETALL
1611458GROMMETALL
1735853-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.055 thick (as required)ALL
1829960-91ASPACERALL
1935211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2039976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
2139990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
2239992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 5444, 6400HB & 7778ALL
2339993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
2439996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
2539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
2640015-90REAR BELT, 133 TALL
2740007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
2840250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
2940217-79ASPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
40221-85ASPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXD
3040251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
3140266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
3240308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
3340299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
3440384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
3540392-91NUTALL
3660293-90ABELT GUARD (chrome) (replaces 60297-90A & 60339-99)ALL
60297-90ABELT GUARD (black) (use 60293-90A)FXD
60339-99BELT GUARD (black wrinkle) (use 60293-90A)FXDX
3760399-90ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
37127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47736ACORN NUTALL
510108CLIP (3)ALL
611143RETAINING RINGALL
738602-92CABLE, clutch controlFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
38604-90ACABLE, clutch controlFXDX
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL
1791892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
91983-98AMIRROR, left, black satinFXDX

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWFXD, FXDWG
34091SCREWFXDWG
4240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
44132SCREW (2)ALL
54741ASCREWFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFXD, FXDWG
87127LOCKWASHER, right (2)ALL
97220LOCKWASHER, external toothALL
107736ACORN NUTFXDS CONV
1110031CLAMP, brake lineALL
1210053CLAMP, brake lineFXD, FXDWG
1311143RETAINING RINGALL
1441731-88AGASKET (2)FXD, FXDWG
1441731-88AGASKET (6)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1541733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXD, FXDWG
1641739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXD, FXDWG
1741747-82AFITTINGFXD, FXDWG
1741747-82AFITTING (3)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1845112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG
45121-96ABRAKE LINEFXD
1945111-96BRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDL, FXDS CONV
45194-99ABRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDX
2045004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2145005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C)ALL
2245013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever, 11/16 inch boreFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever, 9/16 inch boreFXD, FXDWG
2345016-96HAND LEVER, rightALL
2445032-82PIVOT PINALL
2545042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2745072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 inch boreFXDL, FXDS CONV
45006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 9/16 inch boreFXD, FXDWG
2845074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDL
2945096-95AGUIDE, turn signal cablesFXDS CONV, FXDX
3045423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
3167266-94GROMMETFXDS CONV, FXDX
3291875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
91982-98AMIRROR, right (black satin)FXDX
3345030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasketALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
23537SCREWALL
34059SCREW (2)FXDWG
44713WBOLTFXDWG
56099WASHERFXDWG
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER, springFXD, FXDL, FXDX
87009WASHER, springFXDWG
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107742LOCKNUTFXDWG
117744JAMNUTALL
127855WJAMNUTALL
137862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG
149898FLAG TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51C) (2)ALL
9907WIRE TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51E) (2)ALL
1510053CLAMPALL
1611005RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDL, FXDX
1733708-94BEARING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
1840903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1940918-87RETAINING RINGALL
2040920-87SPRINGALL
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
2341731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2441747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2541803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2641955-93PUSHRODFXDWG
2742375-87SCREW (2)ALL
2842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2942448-87PUSHRODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6366, 41803-90, 42375-87, 42382-87C, 42448-87, 45004-85 & 45005-85ALL
3242481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
3442524-82ABUSHING, brake leverFXDWG
3542531-87WASHERFXDWG
3642532-82PAD, brake pedalFXDWG
3742542-93BRAKE PEDALFXDWG
3844126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3945004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
4045005-85GASKET, coverALL
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4272023-51CSWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51E)ALL
72023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)ALL
4337503-41LOCKWASHERALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXD, FXDWG
1855BSCREW (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
23562SCREWFXD, FXDWG
23562SCREW (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
36019WASHERFXD, FXDWG
36019WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83FXD, FXDWG
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83 (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFXD, FXDWG
544021-83RETAINING RING, piston (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFXD, FXDWG
644022-83DUST BOOT, piston (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
744023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
44046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
844047-83SEAL, pistonFXD, FXDWG
844047-83SEAL, piston (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXD, FXDWG
944048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFXD, FXDWG
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pins (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1144054-83PIN BOOTFXD, FXDWG
1144054-83PIN BOOT (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1244059-83O-RING (3)FXD, FXDWG
1244059-83O-RING (6)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1344061-83SPRING CLIPFXD, FXDWG
1344061-83SPRING CLIP (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1444062-83RETAINING PADFXD, FXDWG
1444062-83RETAINING PAD (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1544063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562FXD, FXDWG
1544063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562 (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1644072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)ALL
44073-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (right)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1744197-77LABELFXD, FXDWG
1744197-77LABEL (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86PISTON KIT, w/ 44152-77ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ 44035-86AALL
544045-87SEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83SCREW, bleederALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracket, w/ 43946-86, 44048-83 & 44147-87AALL
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
944152-77BOOTALL
1044196-90BUMPERALL
1144198-87CALIPER INSERTALL
1244204-90BRACKET, mounting, w/ 44035-86A, 44196-90 & insertALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDWG
13655ASCREW (10)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
640910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXDWG
743617-95SPACER, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
43683-97SPACER, leftFXDWG
841123-79VALVE CAPALL
943359-84HUB PLATEFXD
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43025-73BSPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, long (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXDWG
1143157-83AVALVE STEMFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1243290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
1343499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
43594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
1443358-83ASPACER, bearingFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1543312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXD
43591-96BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXDL, FXDS CONV
1643613-92SLEEVEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
43608-82SLEEVEFXDWG
1743650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1843662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXDWG
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1943668-82SLEEVE (laced)FXDWG
2043671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXDWG
2143672-84AHUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43671-84C)FXDWG
43619-84HUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXD
43591-96BHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2243895-87BAXLEFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
43346-83BAXLEFXDWG
2344136-92BRAKE DISCFXD, FXDWG
2344136-92BRAKE DISC (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2447519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2554321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG
2695578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FXD
283795SCREW (not illustrated) (10)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2943683-97SPACER, wheel bearing, w/ hub (not illustrated)FXDWG

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPALL
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57778LOCKNUT (5)ALL
67987NUTALL
79052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
840217-79ASPROCKET, 70T (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
40221-85ASPROCKET, 70T (silver)FXD
940975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced (chrome)ALL
1040976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacer, bearings & sealsALL
1140992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1241114-90AXLEALL
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441591-90SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1541789-92DISC, brake, w/ 43567-92ALL
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
1743085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FXDWG, FXDX
1843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1943290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
2043567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2143608-82SPACERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2243650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2343654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2447519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2554321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2695578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundALL
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD

FRONT FORK - FXD, FXDL, FXDS-CON & FXDX (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
24351SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
24351SCREW (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
34047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
44352SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
54453BOLTFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4460BOLTFXD
66655WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
76701WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
87038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
97783NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1045360-90SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDL
45365-94SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)FXD
1145361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1245362-90SPRING (2)FXDL
45363-94SPRING (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
45941-95SPRING (2)FXD
1345374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1445377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1545378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1645401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1845460-90RING, damper tubeFXDX
1845460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1945546-90SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDL
2045947-95FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXD
45949-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL
45976-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV, FXDX

FRONT FORK - FXD, FXDL, FXDS-CON & FXDX (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2145948-95FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXD
45952-90FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDL
45977-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV, FXDX
2245461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2345465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2445598-90BBRACKET, lower, w/ stemFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2545611-86RETAINING RINGFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2645668-90CAP, fork stemFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2745739-87BRACKET, upperFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2845790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2945905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3045921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3145922-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
45923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXD
3245925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXD
45926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDL
45364-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
3345934-86BUSHINGFXD, FXDX
3345934-86BUSHING (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
3445984-87O-RING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3545990-88CAP, slider tube (2)FXDL
45996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3646002-87COVER, slider (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3948361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4048365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4149378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 14-18, 22, 23, 29 & 34FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4259481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4359482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX

FRONT FORK - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG
24729BOLT (4)FXDWG
35710WASHER (2)FXDWG
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXDWG
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXDWG
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXDWG
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG
1445679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG
1845685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG
2245832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG
2345834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXDWG
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG
2745855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXDWG
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXDWG
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXDWG
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG
3245873-91ASLIDER, leftFXDWG
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXDWG
3345875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG
3445934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXDWG
3545940-84BUSHING, sliderFXDWG
3645998-73STUD (2)FXDWG
3746004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG
3846006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG
3946048-84SPRING (2)FXDWG
4048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDWG
4148315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDWG
4248332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG
4348361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXDWG
4448365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXDWG
4549377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDWG

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13891SCREW (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
23958BOLT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
36012WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
46113WASHER (8)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67554ACORN NUT (2)FXDS CONV
67554ACORN NUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
77824LOCKNUT (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
87845NUT (2)ALL
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)ALL
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)ALL
1254512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
54577-94SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
1354556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1454569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
1654710-84COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740PLUG (4)ALL
33233SCREW (2)ALL
43487BOLTALL
53655ASCREWALL
66701WASHERALL
77127LOCKWASHERALL
87796NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
910039CABLE STRAPALL
10073CABLE STRAPALL
1010186CLIP, wire saddleALL
1111457PLUG, steering headALL
1214273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXDWG
14117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1347427-99AFRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDWG
47456-99AFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1447318-98ANCHORALL
1548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1649704-90HLEG, jiffy stand, short loopFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1749710-94BLEG, jiffy stand, long loopFXDS CONV, FXDX
1849720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
1949723-90THREADED SPACERALL
2050003-89BPINALL
2150053-90CATCHALL
2250054-90BUMPERFXD, FXDL, FXDWG
2362123-66BUMPERFXDS CONV, FXDX
2450057-91SPRINGALL
2559272-90REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2671450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
71421-90BLOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2771452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2814117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
14273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXDWG

REAR FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
27734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
311139O-RING (2)ALL
441113-90PLATE (2)ALL
541571-92BLOCK (2)ALL
641585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
745991-92SCREW (2)ALL
847082-81BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ringALL
947496-90SPACER, leftALL
1047499-90SPACER, rightALL
1147817-90PIVOT BOLTALL
1247624-90BBUSHINGALL
1347565-90WASHERALL
1447820-90AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
1567859-90PLUG (chrome)ALL

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1919SCREW (4)FXDS CONV, FXDWG
21000SCREW (2)FXDWG
31602SCREWFXDS CONV, FXDWG
42607SCREW (2)FXDS CONV, FXDWG
52711SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
62952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
73574SCREW (3)ALL
86036WASHERALL
97487WASHER, guideALL
107792NUT, w/ washerALL
117891NUT (plastic)ALL
1251176-96BPASSENGER STRAPFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
51170-93PASSENGER STRAPFXDX
1352166-96SEATFXDWG
1452171-96SEATFXD
1552174-99SEATFXDL
1652987-99SEATFXDX
1752183-96SEATFXDS CONV
1852543-94BACKRESTFXDS CONV
1952545-84BACKREST PAD KITFXDWG
2052655-84SISSY BARFXDWG
2152739-83SISSY BAR KIT, w/ 919 & 52750-82 (replaces 52750-82)FXDS CONV
52750-82SISSY BAR KIT (use 52739-83)FXDS CONV
2252771-82BRACKET, backrestFXDS CONV, FXDWG
2352780-96BSIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV
52799-96BSIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV
52800-93ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDWG
52801-93ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDWG
2453554-81LABEL, bolt torqueFXDWG
2599013-82MEDALLION, Harley-Davidson Bar & ShieldFXDS CONV
2699000-77MEDALLION, Eagle (Made in U.S.A.)FXDWG

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)ALL
23214SCREWFXDWG
23214SCREW (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
34059SCREW (4)FXDWG
44721BOLT (4)ALL
56701WASHER (4)FXDL, FXDS CONV
66718WASHER (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
77038LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDWG, FXDX
77038LOCKWASHER (3)FXDL, FXDS CONV
87039LOCKWASHERALL
97045LOCKWASHER (4)FXD, FXDX
107068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
117778LOCKNUT (5)ALL
127848WJAMNUTALL
137880NUT (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)FXDWG
1433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1533693-93BRACKET, shifter & footrestFXDWG
1633708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXDWG
1742481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG
1849035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
1949127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
2049165-90FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2150639-90ABRACKET, left, footrest, frontFXD, FXDX
2250643-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, right (2)FXDX
2250643-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2350646-82COVER, only (black) (4)FXDX
2350646-82COVER, only (black) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2450647-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, left (2)FXDX
2450647-82FOOTREST, w/ 50646-82, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2550649-90BRACKET, right, footrest, frontFXD, FXDX
2650912-72SPRING WASHER (4)ALL
2752740-94AUPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
2852742-94SUPPORT, leftALL
2933189-63COVER (black) (4)FXDWG
33189-63COVER (black) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)ALL
24240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
44816ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
44816ASCREW (4)FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
56330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDS CONV
67068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77220LOCKWASHERFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
89857TERMINAL RINGALL
953156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1056079-93HANDLEBAR, factory ape hangerFXDWG
1156081-82AHANDLEBARFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1256085-83AHANDLEBAR, blackFXDX
1356073-83RETAINER (4)FXDS CONV, FXDX
70345-84RETAINER (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
1456115-95CLAMP, upperFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
56119-77ACLAMP, upperFXDL
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG
1556116-82ACLAMP, lower (left)FXDS CONV, FXDX
56116-82ACLAMP, lower (right)FXD, FXDL
56117-82ACLAMP, lower (left)FXD, FXDL
56117-82ACLAMP, lower (right)FXDS CONV, FXDX
56541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDWG
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDWG
1656153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1756159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
1870191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857, right sideALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
456073-83RETAINER (4)FXDS CONV, FXDX
70345-84RETAINER (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (black) (2)ALL
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)ALL
211155RETAINING RINGALL
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
556206-96GRIP, leftALL
656220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
756355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
856356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1156397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
1256402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1356508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1470504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
1538653-01BOOT, throttle cables (2)ALL

WINDSHIELD - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11005ABOLT, shoulder (7)FXDS CONV
22152ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXDS CONV
34363SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
44364SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
514227-88DECAL, "Harley-Davidson"FXDS CONV
658109-88BWINDSHIELD CLAMP (4)FXDS CONV
758419-88BRACE, right (chrome)FXDS CONV
58420-88BRACE, left (chrome)FXDS CONV
858421-88BRACE, outer (chrome)FXDS CONV
958422-88BRACE, innerFXDS CONV
1058423-88ACORN NUT (9)FXDS CONV
1158424-88MOUNTING BRACKET, rightFXDS CONV
58425-88MOUNTING BRACKET, leftFXDS CONV
1258426-88CUSHION TAPE (cut to length)FXDS CONV
1358446-96CUSHION TAPE, inner horizontalFXDS CONV
1458447-96CUSHION TAPE, right verticalFXDS CONV
58448-96CUSHION TAPE, left verticalFXDS CONV
1591849-85CWINDSHIELD, completeFXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1658449-96CUSHION TAPE, outer horizontal (HDI)FXDS CONV
1791929-97WINDSHIELD, complete (HDI)FXDS CONV

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
23514SCREWALL
34722BOLTFXDWG
44724BOLTFXDWG
56701WASHER (2)FXDWG
66702WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
77038LOCKWASHERFXDWG
87068LOCKWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
97130WLOCKWASHERFXDWG
107606LOCKNUTALL
117800WNUTFXDWG
127880NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1345685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG
1467685-92CLIP, bulbALL
1568329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4ALL
1667698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
1767705-92BOOT, connectorALL
1867730-91HOUSING, headlamp (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
67733-91AHOUSING, headlamp (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1967757-92LENS, w/ clipALL
2067769-93MOUNTING RINGALL
2167772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG
2267777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXDWG
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
2467805-92BRACKET, headlampFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
69553-99BRACKET, headlamp (black)FXDX
2567807-92TRIM, headlamp bracketFXDL
67834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDS CONV
67972-98TRIM, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX
2667815-59AWASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2767865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
69554-99PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX
2873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
2973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3053438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3167691-92GROMMET, position lamp (HDI)ALL
3267763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dip (HDI)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dip (HDI)ALL
3368650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)ALL

FRONT & REAR FENDER & REAR FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black)ALL
23210ASCREW (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3485ASCREW (4)FXDWG
33445BOLTALL
44098SCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG
56016WASHERALL
66379WWASHER (2)ALL
76702WASHER (4)FXDWG
87507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG
97531LOCKNUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
107667NUT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
118102SPEEDNUTALL
1210113CLIPALL
1310183CLIP (6)ALL
1410184CLIP (4)ALL
1510188BRACKET, wire retention (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1656239-93HOLE PLUG (2)FXDS CONV
1758998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG
1859150-90PLUG, fenderALL
1959138-96COVER, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
59893-96COVER, rightFXDWG
59452-99COVER, rightFXDX
2059171-96COVER, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
60007-96COVER, leftFXDWG
59453-99COVER, leftFXDX
2159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2259634-99FENDER (prime) (rear)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
2359655-99FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDS CONV
2459768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KITALL
2559918-97AFENDER (prime) (rear)FXDWG
2667055-92GROMMET, turn signal (2)FXDS CONV
2790365-96STUD (4)FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2859251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red), w/ 59259-90 (not illustrated)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2959259-90REFLECTOR, redALL
3059289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)ALL

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXDS CONV
24047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXDS CONV
47127LOCKWASHER (4)FXDS CONV
47127LOCKWASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
57744JAMNUT (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
645096-95AGUIDE, turn signal cablesFXDS CONV, FXDX
767266-94GROMMETFXDS CONV, FXDX
867822-88BALL STUD (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
967827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1067828-88ARETAINER, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1167829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1268168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1368709-94LAMP, front, w/ wire (2)ALL
1468452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)ALL
1568457-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)ALL
1668555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXDS CONV
1773191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1873156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
1910065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068572-64BBULB (HDI) (2)ALL
2168710-94LAMP, front, w/ wire (HDI) (2)ALL
2268566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12607SCREWALL
24083WSCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
36016WASHER (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
47964J-NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
568026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
668066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)ALL
768168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99A)ALL
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
868760-94LAMP, rear, w/ wire (amber) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
68802-95LAMP, rear, w/ wire (amber) (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1068140-99ALIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)ALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99A & 68832-99)ALL
1168424-89NUT (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
1268430-89ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDS CONV, FXDX
1368452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1468457-86LENS, turn signalALL
1568480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
1668572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1768762-99HARNESS, rear lighting, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
68764-99HARNESS, rear lighting, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FXDWG
1873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
1973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
2073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
2173158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
2273191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (as required)ALL
2368296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)ALL
2468369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
2568832-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-99A) (use 68140-04)ALL
68370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668141-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, 68026-99, 68169-90A & 68833-99 (use 68141-04) (HDI)ALL
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99) (HDI)ALL
2768167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 69187-03A) (HDI)ALL
68169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI) (used w/ 68141-99)ALL
2868507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (used w/ 68802-95) (HDI) (2)ALL
2968763-94LAMP, rear, w/ wire (amber) (HDI) (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
68803-95LAMP, rear w/ wire (amber) (use 68802-95) (HDI) (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
68802-95LAMP, rear, w/ wire (amber) (replaces 68803-95) (HDI) (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
3068142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68833-99) (HDI)ALL
3168558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68141-04) (HDI)ALL
3268833-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY (used w/ 68141-99) (use 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
24098SCREW (2)FXDWG
35403BBOLTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
46379WWASHER (2)FXDWG
56703WASHERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
67792NUT (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
77869PUSH CAP (2)FXDWG
859979-99LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG
959984-73BRACKETFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1059986-75SUPPORTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1159988-72AREFLECTORALL
1260001-55CLAMPFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1360019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG
1468456-89PAD, rear directional mountingFXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
153689BOLT, license plate (HDI) (2)FXDWG
153689BOLT, license plate (HDI) (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
166703WASHER (HDI) (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
176253WWASHER (2)FXDWG
1831589-80NUT ACORN (HDI) (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
197792NUT (HDI) (2)FXDWG
2059251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY (red) (HDI) w/ 59259-90 (not illustrated)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2159259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG
2259994-93ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG
2360026-97LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX

FUEL TANKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13427BOLTFXDWG
23530SCREWFXDWG
23530SCREW (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
36139WASHER (4)ALL
47507ACORN NUT (2)ALL
510014CLAMP (4)ALL
610102CLIP (2)FXDWG
710108CLIP, vapor valveALL
826567-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorALL
927250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)ALL
1027296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 27250-96ALL
1161039-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDWG
1261054-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDL
1361109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1461131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineALL
1562021-96BOOT, filler tubeFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1661267-97FUEL TANK (prime)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1761272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
1861338-94BVALVE, body (use 61338-94D)ALL
61338-94DVALVE, body, w/ 61338-02, 62161-02, 62166-02, 62170-02 & 62172-02 (replaces 61338-94B)ALL
1961450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (Required w/ catalytic mufflers)ALL
2062150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2162161-02NUTALL
2262170-02FILTER (used w/ 61338-94D)ALL
62170-81BFILTER (used w/ 61338-94B)ALL
2362172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
2462349-99HOSE, valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM (DECALS)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114289-94DECAL (vivid black/lazer red pearl/cobalt pearl) (2)FXD
213907-99DECAL (dark victory red/burgundy/black/dark silver/med silver) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13908-99DECAL (red/burgundy/black/dark silver/med silver) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13909-99DECAL (red/burgundy/black/dark gold/bright gold) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13910-99DECAL (blue/dark blue/black/dark silver/med silver) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
314524-96DECAL (burgundy/red) (2)FXDWG
14525-96DECAL (sinister blue pearl) (2)FXDWG
13911-99DECAL (orange/black) (2)FXDWG
461166-93ATRIM PANELFXDWG
561244-02TRIM PANELFXDL
Note: The "flame" portion of the Dyna Wide Glide tank decal is a silkscreen which is not sold separately.Index number 6 fuel tank decal is a silkscreen for the FXDX model which is only sold as part of the painted fuel tank assembly.

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLTALL
35414BOLT, carriage (2)ALL
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)ALL
56702WASHERALL
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)ALL
77593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
87601LOCKNUTALL
97862ACORN NUTALL
109955CLAMP (6)ALL
1110074CLAMP (California) (4)ALL
1110074CLAMP (Switzerland) (4)ALL
1210119CLAMP (4)ALL
1365376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearALL
1465379-95SHIELD, crossover, frontALL
1565296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1665302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1965328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldALL
2065975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
2165674-95SUPPORT, mufflerALL
2265668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rearALL
2365669-98EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
2465695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustALL
2565701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustALL
2665746-99SHIELD, front exhaustALL
2765747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (2)ALL
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
2865813-95SHIELD, muffler (California) (2)ALL
2865813-95SHIELD, muffler (Switzerland) (2)ALL
2965826-90AGASKET, interconnectALL
3065827-90RING, gasket retainingALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3165388-97MUFFLER (Australia) (2)ALL
65868-97AMUFFLER KIT (catalytic) (HDI) (2)ALL

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14342SCREWALL
24383SCREWALL
347132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
465989-97CBATTERYALL
566020-97BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
666033-96CUSHION, batteryALL
766060-96LABEL, warning, batteryALL
866352-65PAD, batteryALL
966371-97SIDE COVER, battery (black)FXD
66375-97SIDE COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
66235-99SIDE COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDX
1066366-97TOP COVER, battery (black)FXD
66368-97TOP COVER, battery (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
66234-99TOP COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDX
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ bootALL
1270103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
1370276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundALL
1490977-97BUSHING, front battery mountALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXD, FXDS-CON & FXDX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
22361SCREW (2)FXD
22361SCREW (4)FXDS CONV, FXDX
34326ASCREW (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
46330WASHER (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
567025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXD, FXDS CONV
68937-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDX
667042-99TACHOMETERFXDS CONV
68941-99TACHOMETERFXDX
767053-95BRACKET, speedometerFXD
867085-95COVER, speedometer back (polished, w/ s.s. rim)FXDS CONV
67320-95COVER, speedometer back, (wrinkle black)FXD, FXDX
967103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)FXDS CONV
67319-95COVER, tachometer back (matt black)FXDX
1067184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1167104-95CUSHION, rearFXD
67344-97CUSHION, rear (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
1267338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDS CONV, FXDX
1367121-95ACUSHION, frontFXD
67345-97CUSHION, front (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
1467854-98SWITCH, resetFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1567880-94BOOT, reset switchFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1668024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1767419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer, w/ 70585-93FXDS CONV, FXDX
1868812-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, warning light, w/ 10065FXD
1968820-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2068841-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2168850-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, warning light, w/ 10065FXDS CONV, FXDX
2268513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lamps, w/ 68551-95FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2368516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2468551-95LENS, indicator lamps (use 68513-95A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2572153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2672266-94SHRINK TUBEFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2774119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2874159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2974193-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FXDS CONV
2974193-98TERMINAL, socket (11)FXD, FXDX
3070585-93CONNECTOR, switch, reset (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3110065CABLE STRAPFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3267177-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXD, FXDS CONV
68938-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDX
67257-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXD, FXDS CONV
68940-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDX

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL
22361SCREW (4)FXDL
32519SCREW (2)FXDL
49856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXDL
510065CABLE STRAPFXDL
648047-95ABRACKET, instrumentFXDL
761192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDL
861324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDL
967025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL
1067042-99TACHOMETERFXDL
1167119-95TRIM, consoleFXDL
1267185-95CONSOLE (black)FXDL
1367854-98SWITCH, resetFXDL
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDL
1568020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)FXDL
1668021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXDL
1768023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXDL
1868024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXDL
1968513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXDL
2068516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXDL
2168608-83SPEED NUT (5)FXDL
2267419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometerFXDL
2368815-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, warning lampFXDL
2468820-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDL
2568841-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDL
2672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDL
2772266-94SHRINK TUBEFXDL
2873110-96BKCONNECTOR, 10-place (black)FXDL
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (black)FXDL
3073190-96TERMINAL, pin (10)FXDL
3173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (24)FXDL
3274119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDL
3374159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXDL
3474193-98TERMINAL, socket (11)FXDL
3575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDL
3675062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDL
3775120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDL
3892061-95GASKET, instrument mounting (2)FXDL
3970585-93CONNECTOR, w/ switch, reset (2)FXDL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4067177-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDL
67257-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG
22501ASCREW (4)FXDWG
33256SCREWFXDWG
47549AACORN NUTFXDWG
58102SPEEDNUTFXDWG
69856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (2)FXDWG
710039CABLE STRAP (2)FXDWG
810065CABLE STRAPFXDWG
910102CLIP (2)FXDWG
1061192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG
1161324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG
1267136-85BULB, fuel gaugeFXDWG
1367178-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG
1467190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG
1567271-99BACK CLAMPFXDWG
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDWG
1868112-99ABEZELFXDWG
1968113-99CHOUSING ASSEMBLYFXDWG
2070250-95BHARNESS, ignition switchFXDWG
2171246-99AINSTRUMENT PANELFXDWG
2271265-95TRIM, instrument panelFXDWG
2371302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG
2471450-04LOCKSET, w/ fork lock, keys & ignition switchFXDWG
2572206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXDWG
2672207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FXDWG
2772291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXDWG
2872293-94SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWG
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFXDWG
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDWG
3174118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG
3274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayFXDWG
3374191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (7)FXDWG
3474195-98PLUGFXDWG
3575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDWG
3675062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG
3775120-96AFUEL GAUGE HARNESSFXDWG
3870585-93CONNECTOR, w/ reset switch (2)FXDWG
3971313-96AIGNITION SWITCH KIT, w/ 72327-03AFXDWG
4071452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDWG
4145680-90LOCK, forkFXDWG
4272327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-way (used w/ 71313-96A)FXDWG
4361081-92COVER, keyFXDWG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4467179-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDWG
4567256-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDWG

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXD, FXDS-CON & FXDX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
23058SCREW (5)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
34363SCREW (black) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
453439-79BULB, fuel gaugeFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
561235-94RING, trim panelFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
661344-01GASKET (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
61344-94GASKET (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
761400-94HOUSING, fuel gaugeFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
861223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 61772-01AFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
972912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
73152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1072991-01SOCKET CONTACT, 18-22 AWG (used w/ 75078-01) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
73191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (used w/ 75066-96A) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1175067-94AFUEL GAUGE (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
75067-01FUEL GAUGE, w/ pins, terminals & boots (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1275066-96AGAUGE FUEL/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 53439-79 & 75067-94A (use 75066-96B)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1375066-96BGAUGE FUEL/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 75066-01 (replaces 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1475078-01SENDING UNIT, w/ 61344-01, 72912-01BK & 72991-01 (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
75078-97SENDING UNIT (used w/ 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1561772-01ATRIM, edgingFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1675066-01FUEL GAUGE & SENDER, w/ 75067-01 & 75078-01 (used w/ 75066-96B)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37481ACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXDX
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
117531LOCKNUTALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1269122-95MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDSC, FXDL & FXDX (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
49843TERMINAL, ring type, #10 10-12 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
59898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 gauge (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
972033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1072038-71ATERMINAL, socket (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1172039-71ATERMINAL, pinFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1272043-71APIN HOUSING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1372044-71ASOCKET HOUSING (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1472046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1572106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1672119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1772138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1972144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2072146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2172158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2272159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2372190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (24)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2572195-94SEAL PIN (9)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2672199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2772205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2872208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2972210-94TERMINAL, male, 14 gauge (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3072213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX

WIRING HARNESS - FXD, FXDSC, FXDL & FXDX (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3172216-94FUSE BLOCKFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3272217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18-20 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3372218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (7)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3572231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3672280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3772290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3872291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3972295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4072365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4172366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellow (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4272399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4372405-98BKTERMINAL (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4472405-98TNTERMINAL (tan)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4673103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4773104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4873106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4973108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5073190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (23)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5173198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5274109-98BKHOUSING, 12-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5374118-98BKSOCKET HOUSINGFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5474149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5574158-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5674190-98TERMINAL, pin (12)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5774191-98TERMINAL, socket (6)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5874195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
5974587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
6074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX

WIRING HARNESS - FXDWG (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDWG
29840TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDWG
49843TERMINAL, ring type, #10 10-12 gaugeFXDWG
59898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireFXDWG
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 female spade, #14-16 gauge (4)FXDWG
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FXDWG
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXDWG
967854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 10FXDWG
1070585-93CONNECTORFXDWG
1172033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FXDWG
1272046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFXDWG
1372106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FXDWG
1472113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)FXDWG
1572119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG
1672138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socket (gray)FXDWG
1772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDWG
1872144-94PIN LOCK, 4-wayFXDWG
1972146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FXDWG
2072153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDWG
2172158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFXDWG
2272159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FXDWG
2372190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FXDWG
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (26)FXDWG
2572195-94SEAL PIN (9)FXDWG
2672199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDWG
2772213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21-gauge (3)FXDWG
2872216-94FUSEBLOCKFXDWG
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18-20 gaugeFXDWG
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (7)FXDWG
3172230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWG

WIRING HARNESS - FXDWG (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3272231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDWG
3372280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDWG
3472290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDWG
3572291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (3)FXDWG
3672292-94TERMINAL, 12 gaugeFXDWG
3772293-94CONNECTORFXDWG
3872295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDWG
3972365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)FXDWG
4072366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellowFXDWG
4172399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayFXDWG
4272405-98BKTERMINAL (black)FXDWG
4372424-99TNTERMINAL (tan)FXDWG
4473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)FXDWG
4573103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXDWG
4673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-place (black)FXDWG
4773106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FXDWG
4873108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDWG
4973190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (23)FXDWG
5073198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXDWG
5174108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG
5274118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXDWG
5374119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDWG
5474148-98PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFXDWG
5574158-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 8-way (3)FXDWG
5674159-98SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayFXDWG
5774190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FXDWG
5874191-98TERMINAL, socket (16)FXDWG
5974195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXDWG
6074587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FXDWG
6174599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampFXDWG

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12362SCREW, self-tappingALL
23594SCREW (4)ALL
33892SCREW, self-tappingALL
46099WASHER (4)ALL
57629NUT, w/ washerALL
67716LOCKNUT (9)ALL
77792NUT, bracket assembly coil mounting (2)ALL
87796NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
98483ARIVETALL
109989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
1110065CABLE STRAPALL
1214117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1331504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1432495-98SWITCH, bank angleALL
1548132-99BRACKET, assembly coil mountingALL
1666333-99COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
66361-99COVER, electrical panel (black)FXD
66236-99COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDX
1767367-96BUSHINGALL
1868540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
1970984-96ATOP PLATE, electrical panelALL
2070986-99ELECTRICAL PANELALL
2171555-90FACE NUTFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2271428-90BIGNITION SWITCHFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2371435-99BRACKET, bank angleALL
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2572206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2672207-94TERMINAL, female, #14 gauge (3)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
2772342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
2874587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)ALL
2974599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
3071450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
3171421-90BLOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3214117-96ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

SADDLEBAGS - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16379WWASHER (4)FXDS CONV
27667NUT (4)FXDS CONV
38126APUSH NUT (4)FXDS CONV
48540RIVET (8)FXDS CONV
559279-94PROTECTOR, fender, rightFXDS CONV
59284-94PROTECTOR, fender, leftFXDS CONV
659293-94REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDS CONV
59294-94REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDS CONV
790365-96STUD (4)FXDS CONV
890736-99SADDLEBAG KNOBS (2)FXDS CONV
990739-99SADDLEBAG SNAPSFXDS CONV
1091184-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV
91185-96ASADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV
1190823-94BUSHING (4)FXDS CONV

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13893SCREW (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
327042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
527190-96TUBE, carburetor to canisterALL
628886-99UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
829312-95CONNECTOR, elbowALL
947207-96ABRACKET, canister mountingALL
NOTE: These parts are for 1999 and later 1340 cc model motorcycles sold in the state of California.
Part No.Description
1000SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 pan head
1005ABOLT 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 Phillips truss head
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1602SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flat head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2152ASCREW 1/4-20 X 29/32 Phillips truss head (Grade 5)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3058SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3891SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4083WSCREW 5/16-24 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4098SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/ 4 socket button head (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4364SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7734WNUT 1/2-20 X 9/16 X 3/4 slotted (Grade 5)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116165-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16166-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16168-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)FXDX
16174-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXD
16175-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXD
16169-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (California)FXDX
16167-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
16170-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)FXDX
16178-99ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
716595-99ADOWEL (4)ALL
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53736BSCREW (8)ALL
63746ASCREW (used w/ 17596-99) (4)ALL
1011132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1111145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1416719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING (polished) (2)FXD
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FXDX
3618538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3718635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
4017162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99)ALL
4117025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)ALL
424400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
4326500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A & connecting rodsALL
711177ARETAINING RINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)ALL
1524038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXD
24597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
1825259-93AFITTING, straightALL
2335071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293ALL
2563731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDX
63798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
274271SCREW (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58990ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1217045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1324985-99ACAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ 25267-99, camshafts & 25607-99ALL
25267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1425344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1525244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1625247-99CAM COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
26319-99CAM COVER (polished)FXD
25788-99CAM COVER (black)FXDX
1725534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
1825544-99BCAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
1925533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 996 & 6294ALL
2025562-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.350 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25595-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.355 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25674-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.360 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25675-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.365 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25676-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.370 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25922-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.340 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25926-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.380 inch thick (use as required)ALL
2125716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothALL
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2626035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 8873, 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00 (replaces 26035-99)ALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
2926464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3026465-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavenge (used w/ 26035-99) (use 26035-99B)ALL
3126466-99SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (used w/ 26035-99) (use 26035-99B)ALL
3232543-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
32558-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVER (black)FXDX
3335052-99PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3439954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3539964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3639965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3768042-99SCREW (9)ALL
3826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (used w/ 26035-99B) (2)ALL
3926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavenge (used w/ 26035-99B)ALL
4040323-00SPRING SEPARATOR (used w/ 26035-99B)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
1416315-99BRACKET, engine mountALL
1547226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1647564-99ISOLATOR, rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
727613-99MANIFOLDALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
3227413-99CARBURETORALL
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3827361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4027371-76AFITTINGALL
5563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL
5662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
5727421-99CCARBURETOR (HDI, Switzerland)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
829062-95BGASKET CARBURETORALL
929126-90BSAFETY LABELFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (black)FXDX
1029142-99TRIM, "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL
29150-99TRIM, "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG
29192-99TRIM, "SUPER GLIDE"FXD
29307-99TRIM, "DYNA GLIDE CONVERTIBLE"FXDS CONV
29494-99TRIM, "SPORT"FXDX
1129229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
1429338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1529342-99GROMMET (California)ALL
1629075-99COVER, air cleanerFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
29089-99COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29449-98B (wrinkle black)FXDX
1729454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1829456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1929461-99FILTER ELEMENTALL
2029465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)ALL
2129474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverALL
2229476-99TUBE, breather (2)ALL
2429455-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529951-99ASTATORALL
2074514-99COVER, regulator plugALL
2174518-99AREGULATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
21795ASCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
731644-99COIL COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
831655-99IGNITION COIL, dualALL
931960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1132362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
1232478-99CIGNITION MODULEALL
1348132-99BRACKET, ignition coilALL
1432479-99IGNITION MODULEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
511289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorALL
726561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
832417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
932496-99SENSOR, cam timing, w/ O-ring & terminal pinsALL
1032497-99BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring & terminal pinsALL
1132651-99WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure switch, w/ crankshaft position sensorALL
1338723-99CLIP, map sensorALL
1468042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
31702-98STARTER, complete (black wrinkle) (use 31553-94B)FXDX
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
96302WASHERFXDWG
2011117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2111739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3133728-90BSHIFTER RODFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3834088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4434564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)ALL
4534611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4834632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
128992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1812067BOIL SEALALL
1916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
2016708-95ASTUDALL
2433038-99TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
33062-99TRANSMISSIONFXD
33066-99TRANSMISSIONFXDX
2734920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3336801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3537081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXD
37105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black)FXDX
3738709-99RETAINING CLIP, harnessALL
3845893-99PLUG, pipe hex socketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange, w/ washer (4)ALL
910249CLAMP, hose (4)ALL
1626072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
26087-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (replaces 26087-99) (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
26085-99AOIL PAN, w/ 45893-99, 60328-98B & 62826-02 (replaces 26085-99) (plain)FXD
1933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
2134827-99HOUSINGFXD
34825-99HOUSING (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG, FXDX
2234917-99BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2760328-98BMAGNETIC PLUG, w/ 11105 (used w/ 26087-99A) (2)ALL
2862375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
74420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74420-94)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
637090-98AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412052AOIL SEALALL
1512066AOIL SEALALL
1725416-99CO-RING, clutch coverALL
2260539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2360543-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A, & 33446-94A (use 60543-99B) (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
60562-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A, & 33446-94A (use 60562-99B)FXD
60562-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60562-99)FXD
60715-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60715-99B) (black)FXDX
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60715-99) (black)FXDX
2460567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2763859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2811324O-RING (used w/ 60391-04) (2)ALL
2960391-04PLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-99B, 60562-99B & 60715-99B)ALL
3025700225GASKET KIT, inner primary (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
95978WSPACERALL
1829960-91ASPACERALL
1935211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2539998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
2840250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
60339-99BELT GUARD (black wrinkle) (use 60293-90A)FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1791892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
91983-98AMIRROR, left, black satinFXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1845112-96ABRAKE LINEFXDWG
45121-96ABRAKE LINEFXD
45194-99ABRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDX
2045004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2245013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever, 11/16 inch boreFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever, 9/16 inch boreFXD, FXDWG
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2745072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 inch boreFXDL, FXDS CONV
45006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 9/16 inch boreFXD, FXDWG
3291875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
91982-98AMIRROR, right (black satin)FXDX
3345030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6366, 41803-90, 42375-87, 42382-87C, 42448-87, 45004-85 & 45005-85ALL
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLEALL
4272023-51CSWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51E)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FXD, FXDWG
13655ASCREW (10)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 19 inch rim, short (20)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXDWG
1343499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
43594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
1543312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXD
43591-96BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch lacedFXDL, FXDS CONV
43001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2043671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXDWG
43591-96BHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced (chrome)ALL
1140992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (silver)FXD
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
2795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
95595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2445598-90BBRACKET, lower, w/ stemFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4149378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 14-18, 22, 23, 29 & 34FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4259481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4359482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXDWG
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG
4248332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG
4549377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
14117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1347427-99AFRAME, 32 degree rakeFXDL, FXDWG
47456-99AFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1749710-94BLEG, jiffy stand, long loopFXDS CONV, FXDX
2050003-89BPINALL
2671450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
2814117-96AIGNITION LABEL, hole cover (HDI)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
641585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1247624-90BBUSHINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
62952ASCREW, w/ washerALL
1251176-96BPASSENGER STRAPFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
51170-93PASSENGER STRAPFXDX
2152739-83SISSY BAR KIT, w/ 919 & 52750-82 (replaces 52750-82)FXDS CONV
52750-82SISSY BAR KIT (use 52739-83)FXDS CONV
2352780-96BSIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV
52799-96BSIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1849035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
2150639-90ABRACKET, left, footrest, frontFXD, FXDX
2752740-94AUPRIGHT BRACKET, leftALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24240SCREWFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1171591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18ALL
1371598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
756355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
856356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01ALL
1538653-01BOOT, throttle cables (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1568329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4ALL
1667698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchALL
67733-91AHOUSING, headlamp (chrome)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)ALL
69553-99BRACKET, headlamp (black)FXDX
69554-99PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)FXDX
3267763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dip (HDI)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dip (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
59924-80BFENDER (prime) (front)FXDWG
59452-99COVER, rightFXDX
59453-99COVER, leftFXDX
2259634-99FENDER (prime) (rear)FXD, FXDL, FXDX
2359655-99FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1268168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
668066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)ALL
768168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99A)ALL
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99A & 68832-99)ALL
1268430-89ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDS CONV, FXDX
1568480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXD, FXDL, FXDWG, FXDX
2368296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)ALL
2468369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
68370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99) (HDI)ALL
2768167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 69187-03A) (HDI)ALL
68802-95LAMP, rear, w/ wire (amber) (replaces 68803-95) (HDI) (2)FXDS CONV, FXDX
3068142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68833-99) (HDI)ALL
3168558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
68372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68141-04) (HDI)ALL
69187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
859979-99LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG
1159988-72AREFLECTORALL
1360019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)ALL
1761272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
61338-94DVALVE, body, w/ 61338-02, 62161-02, 62166-02, 62170-02 & 62172-02 (replaces 61338-94B)ALL
2062150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2162161-02NUTALL
62170-81BFILTER (used w/ 61338-94B)ALL
2362172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
213907-99DECAL (dark victory red/burgundy/black/dark silver/med silver) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13908-99DECAL (red/burgundy/black/dark silver/med silver) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13909-99DECAL (red/burgundy/black/dark gold/bright gold) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13910-99DECAL (blue/dark blue/black/dark silver/med silver) (2)FXDL, FXDS CONV
13911-99DECAL (orange/black) (2)FXDWG
561244-02TRIM PANELFXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1365376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearALL
1565296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)ALL
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1965328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldALL
2065975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
2665746-99SHIELD, front exhaustALL
65844-95AMUFFLER (catalytic) (California) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
347132-97BTRAY, batteryALL
465989-97CBATTERYALL
66235-99SIDE COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDX
66234-99TOP COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDX
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ bootALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXD, FXDS CONV
68937-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDX
1367121-95ACUSHION, frontFXD
1767419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometer, w/ 70585-93FXDS CONV, FXDX
2268513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lamps, w/ 68551-95FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
3267177-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXD, FXDS CONV
68938-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDX
67257-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXD, FXDS CONV
68940-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL
761192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDL
967025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL
2267419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY, tachometerFXDL
3575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDL
3675062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDL
3775120-96AHARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDL
4067177-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDL
67257-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG
1061192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG
1367178-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG
1567271-99BACK CLAMPFXDWG
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFXDWG
1868112-99ABEZELFXDWG
1968113-99CHOUSING ASSEMBLYFXDWG
2171246-99AINSTRUMENT PANELFXDWG
2371302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG
2471450-04LOCKSET, w/ fork lock, keys & ignition switchFXDWG
3575049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDWG
3675062-90ASENDING UNIT, w/ gasketFXDWG
3775120-96AFUEL GAUGE HARNESSFXDWG
3971313-96AIGNITION SWITCH KIT, w/ 72327-03AFXDWG
4145680-90LOCK, forkFXDWG
4272327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-way (used w/ 71313-96A)FXDWG
4361081-92COVER, keyFXDWG
4467179-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDWG
4567256-99ASPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (Great Britain)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
23058SCREW (5)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
661344-01GASKET (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
861223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 61772-01AFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
972912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (used w/ 75078-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1072991-01SOCKET CONTACT, 18-22 AWG (used w/ 75078-01) (2)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
75067-01FUEL GAUGE, w/ pins, terminals & boots (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1375066-96BGAUGE FUEL/SENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 75066-01 (replaces 75066-96A)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1475078-01SENDING UNIT, w/ 61344-01, 72912-01BK & 72991-01 (used w/ 75066-01)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1561772-01ATRIM, edgingFXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
1675066-01FUEL GAUGE & SENDER, w/ 75067-01 & 75078-01 (used w/ 75066-96B)FXD, FXDS CONV, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXDX
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69558-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
4472405-98TNTERMINAL (tan)FXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDWG
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69631-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDWG
4372424-99TNTERMINAL (tan)FXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1214117-96ADECAL, ignition switchFXD, FXDL, FXDS CONV
1331504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
1548132-99BRACKET, assembly coil mountingALL
1666333-99COVER, electrical panel (chrome)FXDL, FXDS CONV, FXDWG
66361-99COVER, electrical panel (black)FXD
66236-99COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDX
2070986-99ELECTRICAL PANELALL
2371435-99BRACKET, bank angleALL
2772342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
3071450-04LOCKSET, fork & ignition, w/ keyFXDWG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
427189-96ATUBE, tank to canisterALL
628886-99UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
727047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
Part No.Description
1000
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
1005A
10065
10073
10074
10102
10108
10113
10119
10177
10181
10183
10184
10186
10188
10198
10217
10249
10998
11005
11016
11031
11067
11083
11096
11105
11116
11117A
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11288
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11324
11411
11457
11458
11460
11494
11739B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
13907-99
13908-99
13909-99
13910-99
13911-99
14117-96A
14227-88
14270-92
14273-96
14289-94
14524-96
14525-96
1602
16165-99
16166-99
16167-99
16168-99
16169-99
16170-99
16174-99
16175-99
16178-99
16241-90
16258-95C
16305-99
16315-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16526-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16722-99
16724-99
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17572-99
17573-99A
17574-99A
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17591-99
17592-99
17594-99
17595-99
17596-99
17611-83
17618-99A
17620-99
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
1795A
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
2152A
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2325
2361
2362
23957-99E
24038-99A
24316-99
24596-99C
24597-99C
24623-99B
24985-99A
2501A
2519
25244-99A
25247-99
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25414-99
25416-99C
25452-87A
25453-87A
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-99B
25562-99
25595-99
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25674-99
25675-99
25676-99
25700225
25716-99
25788-99
2579A
25922-99
25926-99
26035-99
26035-99B
2607
26072-99A
26085-99
26085-99A
26087-99
26087-99A
2614
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26261-99
26274-99
26314-99
26319-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
26465-99
26466-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26567-99
26858-99
2698A
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27047-84B
2708A
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27185-90
27189-96A
27190-96
2720
27231-98
27240-95
27243-95
27250-96B
27255-96
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27380-98
27413-99
27414-99C
27421-99C
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27613-99
2773
27886-78A
2823
2871W
2887WA
28886-99
29062-95B
29075-99
29089-99
29126-90B
29142-99
29150-99
29192-99
29229-88D
29269-83A
29307-99
29312-95
29313-95
29338-99
29342-99
2941
29449-98B
29454-99
29455-99
29456-99
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29494-99
2952A
2955
2980
29951-99A
29957-81B
29960-85
29960-91A
29961-85
3058
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31644-99
31655-99
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31702-98
31703-98
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
3233
32362-04
32417-10
32478-99C
32479-99
32495-98
32496-99
32497-99B
32543-99
32558-99
3256
32651-99
3275
3290
33038-99
33048-72
33062-99
33066-99
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33660-90B
33693-93
337
33708-94
33715-85A
33728-90B
33902-98A
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3445
34469-99B
34478-99B
34521-99B
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34625-90
34632-84B
3471
3480A
34825-99
34827-99
3485A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35052-99
35064-79
35068-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35115-99
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
35260-90C
3530
3537
3554
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3579A
35853-96
3588
3594
3655A
3658
36801-87C
3689
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37071-87
37075-87
37081-99
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37177-99
37178-99
37189-99
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
3736B
3746A
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-98
37707-98A
3784
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37909-90
37912-98
37913-98
37932-98
3795
38602-92
38604-90A
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38709-99
38712-68
38723-99
3891
3892
3893
3958
3987
3991
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-90
4017
40217-79A
40221-85A
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4047
4059
40761-05
4083W
4086A
40903-87
4091
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-90B
40975-86C
40976-86A
4098
40992-96
41012-96
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4132
4134
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-90
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
4175
41789-92
41803-90
41955-93
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42481-92
42502-90A
42502-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42542-93
4271
43001-06
43025-73B
43085-97
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43312-84B
43346-83B
43358-83A
43359-84
4342
43499-96
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43591-96B
43594-96
43608-82
43613-92
43617-95
43619-84
4363
4364
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43668-82
43671-84C
43672-84A
43683-97
4383
43895-87B
43946-86
43960-86
4400
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44073-92A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44196-90
44197-77
44198-87
44204-90
44209-87C
4453
4460
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45005-96
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45096-95A
45111-96
45112-96A
45121-96A
45194-99A
45360-90
45361-90
45362-90
45363-94
45364-94
45365-94
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45417-84
45418-84
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45546-90
45598-90B
45611-86
45648-85A
45668-90
45670-80A
45672-80B
45679-92
45680-90
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45739-87
45790-80
45795-99
45832-77A
45834-77
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45855-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-91A
45874-91
45875-84A
45893-99
45905-87
45921-87
45922-87
45923-87
45925-94
45926-90
45934-86
45940-84
45941-95
45947-95
45948-95
45949-92
45952-90
45976-94
45977-94
45984-87
45990-88
45991-92
45996-87
45998-73
46002-87
46004-91A
46006-91A
46048-84
47082-81
47132-97B
4713W
4716W
4717A
47207-96A
4721
4722
47226-99A
4724
4729
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47427-99A
47456-99A
47496-90
47499-90
47519-83A
47564-99
47565-90
47583-90B
47624-90B
47817-90
47820-90A
48047-95A
48132-99
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49035-03
49127-77A
49165-90
49377-09A
49378-09
49704-90H
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-90
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-90
50057-91
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
50912-72
510
51170-93
51176-96B
515
51938-04
52166-96
52171-96
52174-99
52183-96
52543-94
52545-84
52655-84
52739-83
52740-94A
52742-94
52750-82
52771-82
52780-96B
52799-96B
52800-93A
52801-93A
52987-99
53156-86
534
53438-92
53439-79
53554-81
5403B
5414
54321-85
5444
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54577-94
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
56073-83
56079-93
56081-82A
56085-83A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56119-77A
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56239-93
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5756
58109-88B
58419-88
58420-88
58421-88
58422-88
58423-88
58424-88
58425-88
58426-88
58446-96
58447-96
58448-96
58449-96
5862
5883
58998-83E
59138-96
59150-90
59171-96
59251-90
59259-90
59272-90
59279-94
59284-94
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59293-94
59294-94
59452-99
59453-99
59481-00
59482-00
59634-99
59655-99
59768-97
5978W
59893-96
59918-97A
59924-80B
59979-99
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59994-93A
60001-55
60007-96
60019-93A
60026-97
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60293-90A
60297-90A
60328-98B
60339-99
60348-65B
6036
60391-04
60399-90A
60529-90A
60539-94B
60543-99
60543-99B
60562-99
60562-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60647-94
60663-95A
60668-99
60678-85
60691-94A
60692-94A
60699-99
60703-99A
60713-99
60715-99
60715-99B
609
6099
6101
61039-96
61054-96
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
61131-92
61166-93A
61192-96A
61223-02
61235-94
61244-02
61267-97
61272-92C
61324-88A
61338-94B
61338-94D
61344-01
61344-94
6139
61400-94
61450-95
61772-01A
62021-96
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
62170-02
62170-81B
62172-02
62349-99
62375-57A
6239
6253W
62555-95
62726-99
62827-99
62828-99
62851-99
62853-99
6302
6330
634
63501-68B
6366
63731-99A
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65388-97
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65747-90A
65813-95
65826-90A
65827-90
65844-95A
65868-97A
6590HW
65975-99
65989-97C
66020-97
66033-96
66060-96
66234-99
66235-99
66236-99
66333-99
66352-65
66361-99
66366-97
66368-97
66371-97
66375-97
6655
6701
6702
67025-99A
6703
67042-99
67053-95
67055-92
67085-95
67103-95
67104-95
67119-95
67121-95A
67136-85
67177-99A
67178-99A
67179-99A
6718
67184-94
67185-95
67190-89
67256-99A
67257-99A
67266-94
67271-99
67319-95
67320-95
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
6736
67367-96
67419-99
6762B
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67730-91
67733-91A
67757-92
67763-92A
67769-93
67772-97
67777-80A
67781-92A
67790-93A
67805-92
67807-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67854-98
67859-90
67865-89
67880-94
67972-98
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99C
68140-04
68140-99A
68141-04
68141-99
68142-04
68167-04
68168-89A
68169-90A
68296-99A
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68424-89
68430-89A
68452-86
68456-89
68457-86
68480-93A
68507-90
68513-92
68513-95A
68516-92
68516-95
68540-96
68551-95
68555-87
68558-03
68566-90
68572-64B
68608-83
68650-92
68709-94
68710-94
68760-94
68762-99
68763-94
68764-99
68802-95
68803-95
68812-99
68815-99
68820-98
68830-99A
68832-99
68833-99
68841-98
68850-99
68937-99A
68938-99A
68940-99A
68941-99
69012-93A
69039-09
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69122-95
69123-92A
69126-92
69187-03A
69553-99
69554-99
69558-99
69631-99
7003
70041-95
7009
70102-96A
70103-96
70191-73A
70201-97
70202-97
70250-95B
70276-96
70345-84
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70585-93
7068
70984-96A
70986-99
71246-99A
71265-95
7127
71302-93A
7130W
71313-96A
71421-90B
71428-90B
71435-99
71450-04
71452-91A
71555-90
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71591-96A
71598-96A
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
72023-51C
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72033-93
72038-71A
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72058-97
72069-97
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72176-94
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72213-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72266-94
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72293-94
72295-94
7229W
72327-03A
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72399-98
72405-98BK
72405-98TN
72424-99TN
72912-01BK
72991-01
73102-96BK
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
740
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74148-98
74149-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74195-98
74420-94
74420-94C
74514-99
74518-99A
74587-94
74599-77B
7481
7487
7495
75049-88C
75062-90A
75066-01
75066-96A
75066-96B
75067-01
75067-94A
7507
75078-01
75078-97
75120-96A
7515
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7606
761
7629
765
7667
7716
7734W
7736
7742
7744
7778
7783
7792
7796
7800W
7824
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7862
7869
7880
7891
7956
7962
7964
7987
8102
8108
8126A
8144
8483A
8540
855B
856A
858A
861A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8977
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90365-96
9052
90736-99
90739-99
9077
90770-79
90823-94
90977-97
9110
9114
9115
91184-96A
91185-96A
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91849-85C
91875-88A
91892-88A
919
91929-97
9198
91982-98A
91983-98A
92061-95
925
928
929A
941
942
945
946
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
960
961
9840
9842
9843
9856
9857
9898
99000-77
99013-82
9907
9937
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
8144Unknown
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7554Unknown
58423-881988
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
7796Unknown
8126A2017
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
7734WUnknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7891Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
31589-801980
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
3579AUnknown
39912009
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
33119-79B1979
42375-871987
41751998
1005A1993
68026-991999
2579AUnknown
7869Unknown
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
1000Unknown
29551996
3485AUnknown
40981998
5414Unknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
3256Unknown
9421992
4047Unknown
4091Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
9602000
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
41341994
3530Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
45990-881988
3058Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
2952A2003
2647BUnknown
45546-901990
4822A1994
4729Unknown
47242009
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
4083W2009
47222009
47212009
44002011
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
45838-771977
2519Unknown
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
861AUnknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
4029A1990
3699D2006
3795Unknown
27202012
45858-771977
35881990
40172009
3562Unknown
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
2501AUnknown
45991-921992
29269-83A1983
3509Unknown
4713W2009
4271Unknown
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
2362Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
1602Unknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
4364Unknown
855B2014
4363Unknown
3784Unknown
961Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
3500AUnknown
3487Unknown
2152A1997
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
3736B2010
38912003
3893Unknown
44531986
3892Unknown
45790-801980
5444Unknown
4342Unknown
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
6302Unknown
7229WUnknown
33212-801980
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
27125-891989
6497HW2010
43650-821982
27148-891989
63661987
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
6330Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6762BUnknown
6736Unknown
7042Unknown
47565-901990
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42531-871987
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-85