2008 FXDSE2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99430-08
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2008 FXDSE2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2008 FXDSE2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901cc or larger)
4
Model
PS=FXDSE2 Screamin' Eagle® Dyna
5
Engine type
8=110 cu. in. (1800cc) air cooled, fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
8=2008
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119839-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 110 cubic-inch (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)FXDSE2

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110956O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDSE2
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FXDSE2
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FXDSE2
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FXDSE2
516715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDSE2
616801-07AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDSE2
717454-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (granite) (2)FXDSE2
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDSE2
917052-99BGASKET KIT, top-end, Kit does not include cylinder-head gasket or cylinder-base o-ring. Order 10956 & 16801-07 separately.FXDSE2
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11256 & 16787-99AFXDSE2
1017328-08HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18151-05, 18152-05 & 18189-07 (granite)FXDSE2
17331-08HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18151-05, 18152-05 & 18189-07 (granite)FXDSE2
1118046-98VALVE SEAL (4)FXDSE2
1218048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FXDSE2
1318151-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FXDSE2
18153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FXDSE2
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FXDSE2
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FXDSE2
1418152-05VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FXDSE2
18154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FXDSE2
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FXDSE2
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FXDSE2
1518183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDSE2
1618187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FXDSE2
1718189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FXDSE2
1818270-00COLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FXDSE2
1918271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FXDSE2
2018272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outerFXDSE2
2118280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FXDSE2
2228861-07SOLENOID, auto compression releaseFXDSE2
2372009-05PIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDSE2
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDSE2
2529517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFXDSE2
2694634-99SCREW, medallion (4)FXDSE2

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDSE2
23692ASCREW (6)FXDSE2
33693ASCREW (10)FXDSE2
43736ASCREW (8)FXDSE2
53746ASCREW (4)FXDSE2
64741ASCREW (8)FXDSE2
76762BWASHER (4)FXDSE2
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDSE2
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDSE2
1011270O-RING (2)FXDSE2
1111293O-RING (4)FXDSE2
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDSE2
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDSE2
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gaskets (2)FXDSE2
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDSE2
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bushings (2)FXDSE2
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDSE2
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FXDSE2
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FXDSE2
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FXDSE2
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front - chromeFXDSE2
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear - chromeFXDSE2
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDSE2
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather kit, & baffle (2)FXDSE2
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDSE2
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust - 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)FXDSE2
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake - 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)FXDSE2
2617939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FXDSE2
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDSE2
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDSE2
2917948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FXDSE2
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDSE2
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDSE2
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDSE2
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDSE2
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FXDSE2
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FXDSE2

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDSE2
222285-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDSE2
22286-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE2
22287-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE2
322284-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FXDSE2
22288-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE2
22290-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FXDSE2
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDSE2
522269-07PISTON PIN (2)FXDSE2
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFXDSE2

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (3)FXDSE2
2895SCREW (8)FXDSE2
31090SCREWFXDSE2
48972WASHER (2)FXDSE2
59215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDSE2
611140O-RING (2)FXDSE2
711273O-RING (2)FXDSE2
812068OIL SEALFXDSE2
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE2
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE2
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FXDSE2
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ o-ring (2)FXDSE2
1324004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceFXDSE2
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDSE2
1524604-00DBEARING, mainFXDSE2
1624605-07BEARING, mainFXDSE2
1724760-08CRANKCASE SET ASSEMBLY (granite) w/ 765, 895, 1090, 9215, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24604-00D, 26405-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99FXDSE2
1826041-05AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDSE2
2035114-02RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
2163798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDSE2
2268042-99SCREW (4)FXDSE2
Index number 19 is not used in this illustration.

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDSE2
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FXDSE2
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FXDSE2
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FXDSE2
44741ASCREW (8)FXDSE2
56294WASHER (3)FXDSE2
68873BALL (12)FXDSE2
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FXDSE2
811293O-RINGFXDSE2
911301O-RING (2)FXDSE2
1011461RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDSE2
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FXDSE2
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDSE2
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDSE2
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valve, 601, 8873, 26210-99 & 26400-82BFXDSE2
1625369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FXDSE2
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFXDSE2
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KITFXDSE2
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFXDSE2
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDSE2
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDSE2
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFXDSE2
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE2
2425731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE2
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE2
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE2
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE2
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FXDSE2
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies, & separator plateFXDSE2
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDSE2
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDSE2
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDSE2
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDSE2
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDSE2
3132586-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FXDSE2
3232589-07INSERT, timer coverFXDSE2
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXDSE2
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXDSE2
3540323-00SPRING, separatorFXDSE2
3668120-00SCREW (5)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19468SCREWFXDSE2
23509BOLT (4)FXDSE2
33554BOLT (2)FXDSE2
44775SCREW (2)FXDSE2
54721BOLTFXDSE2
64748SCREW (4)FXDSE2
76019WASHER (5)FXDSE2
86701WASHER (10)FXDSE2
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDSE2
107601LOCKNUT (5)FXDSE2
1116241-90SPACERFXDSE2
1216258-95BSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDSE2
1316328-04BRACKET, engine mountFXDSE2
1447226-06BRACKET, front engine mountFXDSE2
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDSE2
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDSE2
1758064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW, flange mount (4)FXDSE2
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFXDSE2
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FXDSE2
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FXDSE2
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFXDSE2
627651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFXDSE2
727655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, w/ sensors, o-rings, screws, injector clips, & fuel tube seal retainerFXDSE2
827658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ screwsFXDSE2
927659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsFXDSE2
1027684-06BRACKET, cableFXDSE2
1127708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDSE2
1227709-06AINJECTOR, fuel (2)FXDSE2
1332316-99MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291 & 32424-98FXDSE2
1432424-98MAP SENSOR, w/o sealFXDSE2
1569607-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE HARNESSFXDSE2
1672062-06HOUSING, 2-place socketFXDSE2
1772094-06TERMINAL, #18 AWG socket (2)FXDSE2
1872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FXDSE2
1974102-98BKHOUSING, 2-place pin (black)FXDSE2
2074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pinFXDSE2
2174190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FXDSE2

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13118SCREW, air cleaner cover insert (5)FXDSE2
23938SCREW (3)FXDSE2
329180-07LABEL, warning, air cleanerFXDSE2
429197-07COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29180-07FXDSE2
529206-07INSERT, air cleaner (gray)FXDSE2
29209-08INSERT, air cleaner (crystal copper)FXDSE2
629327-94SCREWFXDSE2
729442-99DELEMENT, air filterFXDSE2
829447-99ASTUD, mounting (3)FXDSE2
929465-08BOLT, breather (2)FXDSE2
1029510-05BACKPLATE, air cleanerFXDSE2
1129557-05PLUG, breather (2)FXDSE2
1229583-01AGASKET, filter elementFXDSE2
1329591-99GASKET, filter serviceFXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14945SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDSE2
153048SCREW (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
1629104-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE2
1729269-83ASCREW (HDI)FXDSE2
1829353-05COVER, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE2
1929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE2
2029476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
2129509-06ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI)FXDSE2
2229584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE2
2329861-07INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE2
29895-08INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE2
2429313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)FXDSE2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FXDSE2
24740ASCREW (2)FXDSE2
330017-08STATORFXDSE2
440356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
558150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2
670464-08REGULATOR, rear caddyFXDSE2
774561-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, chromeFXDSE2

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11788SCREW (2)FXDSE2
24740ASCREW (2)FXDSE2
35862SPACER, coil mounting (2)FXDSE2
410177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDSE2
531640-08BZNCOIL COVER (scarlet red pearl)FXDSE2
31640-08BKOCOIL COVER (candy cobalt)FXDSE2
31640-08CRRCOIL COVER (crystal copper)FXDSE2
731743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFXDSE2
831960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDSE2
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDSE2
1032364-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDSE2
1132534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelFXDSE2
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDSE2
211289AO-RINGFXDSE2
311291SEAL, MAP sensorFXDSE2
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDSE2
532316-99MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291 & 32424-98FXDSE2
632424-98MAP SENSOR, w/o sealFXDSE2
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFXDSE2
832707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98, & pinsFXDSE2
972199-94CONNECTOR, anchorFXDSE2
1074194-98TERMINAL, pin, #20-24 AWG (2)FXDSE2

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FXDSE2
2929ASCREW (2)FXDSE2
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDSE2
43559BOLT, starter (2)FXDSE2
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)FXDSE2
67838NUT, bracket (2)FXDSE2
78871BALL BEARINGFXDSE2
88879BEARINGFXDSE2
98883BALL BEARINGFXDSE2
109077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXDSE2
1110957O-RINGFXDSE2
1227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFXDSE2
1331328-91RING, snapFXDSE2
1431345-06GEAR, pinionFXDSE2
1531515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
1631542-06BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ brush springFXDSE2
1731525-90IDLER GEARFXDSE2
1831530-90RETAINER, idlerFXDSE2
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDSE2
31619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FXDSE2
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFXDSE2
2131631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterFXDSE2
2331641-06SPRING, solenoidFXDSE2
2431643-06CAP, terminal, rubberFXDSE2
2531660-90DRAIN VENTFXDSE2
2631688-90COVER, solenoidFXDSE2
2731689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDSE2
2831692-90SPRINGFXDSE2
2931695-90O-RING (2)FXDSE2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWFXDSE2
24017BOLT (2)FXDSE2
34192SCREW (2)FXDSE2
45826SPACERFXDSE2
56497HWWASHERFXDSE2
67041LOCKWASHERFXDSE2
77904ACORN NUTFXDSE2
811150RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
911389RING, shift cam retainingFXDSE2
1011575RING, shift cam retainingFXDSE2
1133389-07SPRING, detentFXDSE2
1233409-06BARM, detentFXDSE2
1333413-06ACAM, shiftFXDSE2
1433789-06SHIFT LEVERFXDSE2
1533815-06SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99, & 33890-99AFXDSE2
1633883-06LEVER, shifter rodFXDSE2
1733888-99ROD END, self-aligningFXDSE2
1833889-99LOCKNUT, rod endFXDSE2
1933890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFXDSE2
2034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDSE2
2134564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXDSE2
2234625-90WASHER, springFXDSE2
2334664-04SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 94545-03, 49220-04, 49221-04, & 50784-97FXDSE2
2434987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFXDSE2
2535081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, 34980-06, & 34987-06FXDSE2
2635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFXDSE2
2735186-06SLEEVEFXDSE2
2835187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FXDSE2
2935210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FXDSE2
3035217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FXDSE2
3135222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFXDSE2
3235223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFXDSE2
3335243-06SLEEVEFXDSE2
3435244-06SCREW, detentFXDSE2
3535249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camFXDSE2
3635259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FXDSE2
3737101-84BOIL SEALFXDSE2
3849220-04BODY, shifter pegFXDSE2
3949221-04INSERT, shifter pegFXDSE2
4050784-97TUBE, shifter pegFXDSE2
4194545-03SCREWFXDSE2

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FXDSE2
23249SCREW (6)FXDSE2
34718ASCREW (4)FXDSE2
44741ASCREW (3)FXDSE2
58963BEARING, needleFXDSE2
68967BEARINGFXDSE2
78970BEARING (2)FXDSE2
89701BUSHINGFXDSE2
911120O-RINGFXDSE2
1011132AO-RING, dipstickFXDSE2
1111161RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
1211573O-RINGFXDSE2
1312074SEALFXDSE2
1416574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FXDSE2
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDSE2
1616708-95ASTUD (2)FXDSE2
33141-08TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXDSE2
1735082-07PINFXDSE2
1835078-79NUT, mainshaft, countershaft (2)FXDSE2
1935087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FXDSE2
2035186-06SLEEVEFXDSE2
2135256-08BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A, & 35087-99A (granite)FXDSE2
2235607-06GASKETFXDSE2
2335654-06GASKET, bearing housingFXDSE2
2436805-06GASKET, coverFXDSE2
2536822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFXDSE2
2637065-06DIP STICK (chrome)FXDSE2
2737101-84BOIL SEALFXDSE2
2837137-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER, w/ bleed screw & clutch piston (chrome)FXDSE2
2943817-02CAP, bleeder screwFXDSE2
3062505-08OIL SPOUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 11573 (granite)FXDSE2
3162692-07DIP STICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FXDSE2
3244613-02BLEED SCREWFXDSE2

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13983SCREW, top RRI (2)FXDSE2
23699DSCREW (2)FXDSE2
34705SCREW, speed sensorFXDSE2
44741ASCREW (16)FXDSE2
511105O-RING (2)FXDSE2
611289AO-RINGFXDSE2
726072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDSE2
826116-08OIL PAN (granite)FXDSE2
33141-08TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
933926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringFXDSE2
1034469-06ACOVER (chrome)FXDSE2
1134750-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (granite)FXDSE2
1234917-06GASKET, coverFXDSE2
1345893-99PLUG, pipeFXDSE2
1460328-98BPLUG, oil drain magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)FXDSE2
1562365-06FITTING, straightFXDSE2
1662367-06AHOSE, ventFXDSE2
1762826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 62828-99FXDSE2
1862828-99SPRING, baffleFXDSE2
1966290-06STUD, groundFXDSE2
2074402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFXDSE2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFXDSE2
28026KBEARING, needle (4)FXDSE2
38041BEARING, needleFXDSE2
48042BEARING, needle (2)FXDSE2
510991RETAINING RING (2)FXDSE2
611061RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
711081ARING, lock (3)FXDSE2
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FXDSE2
911201O-RINGFXDSE2
1011207WASHER, internal splineFXDSE2
1111599SPACER, bearingFXDSE2
1212077OIL SEALFXDSE2
1334091-08BEARING, inner raceFXDSE2
1435078-79NUTFXDSE2
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991, 11201, 11599, & 12077FXDSE2
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDSE2
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FXDSE2
1835201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDSE2
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFXDSE2
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFXDSE2
2135467-08INPUT SHAFTFXDSE2
2235470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
2335801-06GEAR, fifth inputFXDSE2
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFXDSE2
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFXDSE2
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFXDSE2
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFXDSE2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDSE2
28885BEARINGFXDSE2
311143RETAINING RING, externalFXDSE2
436819-07PUSH ROD, hydraulic-clutchFXDSE2
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDSE2
637554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFXDSE2
737817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FXDSE2
837807-03SPRING, clutchFXDSE2
937883-98SEAT, damper springFXDSE2
1037884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDSE2
1137904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE2
1237905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE2
1337906-90BALL BEARING, double rowFXDSE2
1437909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE2
1537913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXDSE2
1636731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
1737927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37807-03, pressure plate, & spring seatFXDSE2
1837932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ all nine friction platesFXDSE2

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT, w/ seal (5)FXDSE2
2791ASCREW (2)FXDSE2
31062SCREW (5)FXDSE2
41775SCREW (4)FXDSE2
54813ASCREW (9)FXDSE2
69231BEARINGFXDSE2
711105O-RING, magnetic drain plugFXDSE2
812052AOIL SEALFXDSE2
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FXDSE2
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFXDSE2
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)FXDSE2
1234948-08GASKET, housing coverFXDSE2
1339929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERFXDSE2
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FXDSE2
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverFXDSE2
1660678-85RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
1760854-08INNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A & 60678-85 (granite)FXDSE2
1860782-06OUTER COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2
1960709-07COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDSE2
2060710-07INSERT, clutch coverFXDSE2
2160813-07SCREW, primary cover (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, HDI)FXDSE2

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREW, compensating sprocketFXDSE2
23594SCREW, plate (2)FXDSE2
33109SCREW (5)FXDSE2
46445WASHER, compensating sprocketFXDSE2
535241-06NUT, sprocketFXDSE2
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutFXDSE2
740046-07BELT, rear, 131 TFXDSE2
840036-06PRIMARY CHAINFXDSE2
940296-06COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 40320-06, 40333-06, & 40297-06FXDSE2
1040297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONFXDSE2
1140320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TFXDSE2
1240333-06CAM SLIDERFXDSE2
1340451-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE2
1440659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDSE2
1543876-04BOLT COVER KIT (chrome) (5)FXDSE2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDSE2
23594SCREWFXDSE2
34293SCREW (2)FXDSE2
46099WASHER (2)FXDSE2
511143RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
611348O-RINGFXDSE2
738802-07CLAMP, cable, lowerFXDSE2
838803-07CLAMP, cable, upperFXDSE2
938899-08CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11348FXDSE2
1041731-01GASKET (2)FXDSE2
1141747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDSE2
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXDSE2
1345282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDSE2
1445423-92BUSHINGFXDSE2
1545483-05GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDSE2
1646113-02ARESERVOIR, clutch w/ 46244-01FXDSE2
1746115-02ACLUTCH LEVER, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01FXDSE2
1846244-01REBUILD KIT, master cylinderFXDSE2
1946246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFXDSE2
2046424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFXDSE2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FXDSE2
23594SCREWFXDSE2
34293SCREW (2)FXDSE2
46099WASHER (2)FXDSE2
56703WASHERFXDSE2
610059ACLAMP, brake line - lowerFXDSE2
711143RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
841731-01GASKET (2)FXDSE2
941733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)FXDSE2
1041739-84ABANJO BOLTFXDSE2
1141747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDSE2
1241395-08BRAKE LINEFXDSE2
1345006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FXDSE2
1445076-08BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45423-96FXDSE2
1545297-08MASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 45006-96CFXDSE2
1645032-82PIVOT PINFXDSE2
1745282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDSE2
1845423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDSE2
1945483-05GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDSE2
2046424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 45483-05, sight glass, & screwsFXDSE2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXDSE2
23063SCREWFXDSE2
33537SCREWFXDSE2
44059SCREW (2)FXDSE2
54339ASCREWFXDSE2
66099WASHERFXDSE2
76366WASHERFXDSE2
86703WASHERFXDSE2
97229WLOCKWASHERFXDSE2
107744JAM NUTFXDSE2
117951JAM NUTFXDSE2
129907TERMINAL FLAG (2)FXDSE2
1310059ACLAMPFXDSE2
1440903-87RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
1540918-87RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
1640920-87SPRINGFXDSE2
1740922-87BOOTFXDSE2
1841731-01GASKET (4)FXDSE2
1941747-82ABANJO BOLTFXDSE2
2041803-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
2141962-03PUSH ROD KIT, w/ unused clipFXDSE2
2244960-08COVER, BRAKE PEDAL PADFXDSE2
2345754-08BRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10059A & 41731-01FXDSE2
2442382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDSE2
2542443-80ABUSHING, brake leverFXDSE2
2642448-87PUSH RODFXDSE2
2742460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDSE2
2842474-06MASTER CYLINDER, w/ 1, 7, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 24, 26, 31, 34, & 35FXDSE2
2933697-03ASUPPORT, right hand footrestFXDSE2
3042542-03BRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80AFXDSE2
3142568-05GASKET, coverFXDSE2
3242664-03CLEVIS, footrest mountFXDSE2
3342665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDSE2
3444126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDSE2
3546457-05COVER, master cylinderFXDSE2
3651938-04COTTER CIRCLEFXDSE2
3772026-08STOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ banjo boltFXDSE2
3844961-08INSERT, brake pedal padFXDSE2
3942650-08BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT, w/ 3063, 6703, 44960-08 & 44961-08FXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4044854-05RUBBER PAD (HDI)FXDSE2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141392-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front w/ 3, 4, 7 & 8 (granite)FXDSE2
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDSE2
344082-08PAD KITFXDSE2
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDSE2
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lowerFXDSE2
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upperFXDSE2
74564MBOLT, bridge (2)FXDSE2
844313-08PISTON KITFXDSE2
944477-99INSERT KITFXDSE2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141393-08CALIPER, w/ 3, 4, 6 & 7 (granite)FXDSE2
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFXDSE2
342298-08PAD KITFXDSE2
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDSE2
541394-08BRACKET, caliper assembly (granite) w/ 44351-00FXDSE2
642344-08PISTON KITFXDSE2
742345-08PAD PIN KITFXDSE2
844477-99INSERT, caliper (chrome)FXDSE2
944351-00BUMPER, RUBBERFXDSE2
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITFXDSE2
1142143-08APIN, caliper slider (upper)FXDSE2
1242347-08BRAKE SPRING KITFXDSE2
1342348-08TORQUE CKIP KITFXDSE2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDSE2
29276BEARING (2)FXDSE2
311830SPACER, wheel, leftFXDSE2
411831SPACER, wheel, rightFXDSE2
541148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT (chrome)FXDSE2
642136-07AXLE KITFXDSE2
742124-07AXLE COVER ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
843315-07SPACER, wheel bearingFXDSE2
943973-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 21 in., w/ 43986-00 & wheel, w/o bearings & sleeveFXDSE2
1043104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXDSE2
1143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDSE2
1241349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDSE2
1345118-06BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 3655AFXDSE2
1443986-00HUBCAP, chromeFXDSE2
1554321-85NUT, valve stemFXDSE2
1695595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDSE2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FXDSE2
23267SCREW (2)FXDSE2
38020NUT, axleFXDSE2
411829SPACER, wheel, rightFXDSE2
59276BEARING (2)FXDSE2
640451-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE2
76551WASHER, axleFXDSE2
841114-08AXLEFXDSE2
941148-98VALVE STEM CAP KITFXDSE2
1041229-08RING, axle retainingFXDSE2
1141414-06SPACER, wheel, leftFXDSE2
1241998-07TIRE, 17 in.FXDSE2
1343442-08AXLE NUT COVER, left, w/ 3267FXDSE2
1443443-08AXLE NUT COVER, right, w/ 3267FXDSE2
1543972-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeveFXDSE2
1643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85FXDSE2
1743905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDSE2
1843567-92SCREW (5)FXDSE2
1943904-08SPACER, rear wheel bearingFXDSE2
2043991-04BBOLT COVER, rear sprocket (5)FXDSE2
2145047-06BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92FXDSE2
2254321-85NUTFXDSE2
2395595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FXDSE2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14841SCREW, setFXDSE2
23210ASCREW (8)FXDSE2
37304NUTFXDSE2
47308MADJUSTER, steering headFXDSE2
542076-07FORK REBUILD KITFXDSE2
646818-05TUBE, outer fork (2)FXDSE2
746828-05DUST COVER (2)FXDSE2
846839-05LOCKPLATEFXDSE2
948760-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDSE2
1048761-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDSE2
1148106-07COVER ASSEMBLY, steer stem, w/ set screwFXDSE2
1248198-06DIRT GUARD (2)FXDSE2
1348300-60BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXDSE2
1448315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)FXDSE2
1548765-08LOWER TRIPLE TREE ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
1648767-08UPPER TRIPLE TREEFXDSE2
1748635-07FORK CAP KIT, w/ o-ringFXDSE2
1848639-07COVER, fork (2)FXDSE2
1948762-08CARTRIDGE/SPRING KITFXDSE2
2048728-07FORK SEAL KITFXDSE2
2148743-07FORK TUBE KIT, left handFXDSE2
48744-07FORK TUBE KIT, right handFXDSE2
2259481-00REFLECTOR, left handFXDSE2
2359482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handFXDSE2
2446843-05INVERTED FORK ACC. KIT, w/ o-rings, set screw, axle cover & axle insertFXDSE2

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11561STUD, upper shock (2)FXDSE2
23378SCREW, lower shock (2)FXDSE2
36792WASHER (2)FXDSE2
46590HWWASHER, shock cover (2)FXDSE2
57403NUT, shock - left side onlyFXDSE2
67880NUT (2)FXDSE2
78192NUT (acorn) upper shock (2)FXDSE2
854535-07ASHOCK ABSORBER (2)FXDSE2
954539-07COVER, upper (2)FXDSE2
1054608-04SHOCK SERVICE KIT, w/ 2 sleeves & 4 bushings (2)FXDSE2

FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPFXDSE2
23063SCREW (2)FXDSE2
33487BOLTFXDSE2
43596SCREW (2)FXDSE2
53655ASCREWFXDSE2
63893SCREW (2)FXDSE2
74740ASCREW (2)FXDSE2
84748SCREW (2)FXDSE2
96379WWASHERFXDSE2
106701WASHER (2)FXDSE2
116703WASHER (2)FXDSE2
126716WASHERFXDSE2
137038LOCKWASHER (2)FXDSE2
1410006CABLE STRAPFXDSE2
1510039CABLE STRAP (4)FXDSE2
1610257CLIP, wire saddleFXDSE2
1710285RETAINER, harnessFXDSE2
1811580PLUG, steering head (2)FXDSE2
1914130-06DECAL, ignitionFXDSE2
2027047-84BCANISTER BRACKET (CALIFORNIA ONLY)FXDSE2
2147318-98ANCHORFXDSE2
2234996-05MEDALLION, CVOFXDSE2
2347463-08BKOFRAME, 29 degree rake, cobaltFXDSE2
47463-08BZNFRAME, 29 degree rake, redFXDSE2
47463-08CRRFRAME, 29 degree rake, copperFXDSE2
2449704-90GLEG, jiffy standFXDSE2
2549720-90PIVOT BLOCKFXDSE2
2649723-98SIDESTAND RETAINERFXDSE2
2750003-89BCLEVIS PINFXDSE2
2850053-90CATCH (DOMESTIC, CANADA, AUSTRALIA)FXDSE2
2950054-01BUMPERFXDSE2
3050057-02SPRINGFXDSE2
3158056-07INSERT, spoilerFXDSE2
3258064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2
3358065-08BKOFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, cobalt, w/ 34996-05 & 58056-07FXDSE2
58065-08BZNFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, red, w/ 34996-05 & 58056-07FXDSE2
58065-08CRRFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, copper, w/ 34996-05 & 58056-07FXDSE2
3458150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2
3561081-92COVER, keyFXDSE2
3670427-06SHIELD, harnessFXDSE2
3771452-91AKEY, blank (specify key code)FXDSE2
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDSE2
3871555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDSE2
3971475-06BIGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE2
4091691-05COVER, motorcycleFXDSE2
41740PLUG (4)FXDSE2

FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
423588SCREW, chrome (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FXDSE2
4310287CABLE STRAP, x-mas tree mount (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FXDSE2
4410324CLIP, wire retention (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FXDSE2
4549711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4650055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4750278-08SENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4872169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4972511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
5073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13340SCREW, belt guardFXDSE2
23579ASCREW (3)FXDSE2
34654SCREW, belt guardFXDSE2
44059SCREW, belt guard (2)FXDSE2
55928SPACER (2)FXDSE2
66702WASHER (2)FXDSE2
77531LOCKNUTFXDSE2
88050NUT, flangeFXDSE2
99208BEARING, pivotFXDSE2
1010992RETAINING RING, internalFXDSE2
1111578GROMMET, belt guard (2)FXDSE2
1241571-06ABLOCK, axle adjuster (2)FXDSE2
1341585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDSE2
1445991-06SCREW (2)FXDSE2
1547624-90ABUSHINGFXDSE2
1647641-06SCREW, pivot shaftFXDSE2
1748656-08BKOSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, cobaltFXDSE2
48656-08BZNSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, redFXDSE2
48656-08CRRSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, copperFXDSE2
1847841-06SPACER, - right handFXDSE2
1947844-06SPACER, - left handFXDSE2
2049251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest, left handFXDSE2
2160356-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDSE2
2260634-07BELT GUARD ASSEMBLY, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE2
2360638-07COVER KIT, debris deflector, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE2
2468222-06PLUG, holeFXDSE2
60634-07 requires use of screw 4654

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, rear seatFXDSE2
23574SCREW, strapFXDSE2
33588SCREW, bracket (2)FXDSE2
46036WASHER, strapFXDSE2
57792NUT, strapFXDSE2
67891NUT, plasticFXDSE2
752417-06SEAT STRAPFXDSE2
851654-08BRACKET, seatFXDSE2
951979-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51654-08FXDSE2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14059SCREW, passenger footrest (8)FXDSE2
24339ASCREWFXDSE2
34613SCREW (4)FXDSE2
44866BOLT, button head (2)FXDSE2
56379WWASHER (4)FXDSE2
66466WWASHER, RH rider only (1)FXDSE2
77311ACORN NUT (2)FXDSE2
811304RETAINING RING (4)FXDSE2
933695-03SUPPORT, highway footrest - left handFXDSE2
1033697-03ASUPPORT, highway footrest - right handFXDSE2
1133708-94SLEEVE, bearing (2)FXDSE2
1242664-03CLEVIS, footrest mountFXDSE2
1342665-03PIVOT SHAFTFXDSE2
1442680-01CLEVIS PIN (2)FXDSE2
1550441-04FOOTPEG HOUSING, right hand (2)FXDSE2
1650442-04FOOTPEG HOUSING, left hand (2)FXDSE2
1749250-06ASUPPORT, passenger footrest - right handFXDSE2
1849251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest - left handFXDSE2
1950958-08SUPPORT MOUNT, footpeg (4)FXDSE2
2050912-72SPRING WASHER, footrest (4)FXDSE2
2150443-04FOOTPEG PAD, left hand (2)FXDSE2
2250444-04FOOTPEG PAD, right hand (2)FXDSE2

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXDSE2
23471BOLT (2)FXDSE2
34240SCREW, coverFXDSE2
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDSE2
57129LOCKWASHERFXDSE2
67220LOCKWASHER, groundFXDSE2
79857TERMINAL RINGFXDSE2
811403AGROMMET (2)FXDSE2
955855-08CLAMP, top, riser/tachometerFXDSE2
1055932-08HANDLEBAR, chromeFXDSE2
1156153-73SPACER (2)FXDSE2
1256158-73BUSHING, rubber (4)FXDSE2
1356159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDSE2
1456613-06RISER, handlebar (chrome) (2)FXDSE2
1570191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857 - rightFXDSE2
1672240-94TERMINAL, #10 ring, #14-16 AWGFXDSE2
1772249-94SHRINK TUBE, blackFXDSE2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FXDSE2
24292SCREW (4)FXDSE2
310181CABLE STRAPFXDSE2
411402GROMMET, turn signal lead (2)FXDSE2
70017-06CONDUIT, black mesh, 5/8-in. I.D., 39-in. length (not illustrated) (2)FXDSE2
570345-84RETAINER (4)FXDSE2
671719-03HOUSING, lower - right handFXDSE2
771614-96HOUSING, upper - right handFXDSE2
871615-96HOUSING, upper - left handFXDSE2
971720-03AHOUSING, lower - left handFXDSE2
1071699-07KIT, SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE2
1171589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE2
1271621-08KIT-SWITCH, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE2
1371591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181FXDSE2
1471597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE2
1571598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FXDSE2
1672188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDSE2
1772169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDSE2
1872266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in.FXDSE2
1972447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)FXDSE2

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (3)FXDSE2
211155RETAINING RINGFXDSE2
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXDSE2
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXDSE2
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDSE2
656202-04GRIP, left handFXDSE2
756201-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDSE2
855722-08CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDSE2
955721-08CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDSE2
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDSE2
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXDSE2
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AFXDSE2
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDSE2
1456480-01END CAP (2)FXDSE2
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDSE2
1670514-01CLIP, dual conduitFXDSE2

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14420SCREWFXDSE2
24668SCREWFXDSE2
34722BOLTFXDSE2
46701WASHER (2)FXDSE2
57038LOCKWASHERFXDSE2
67130WLOCKWASHERFXDSE2
77606LOCKNUTFXDSE2
87778LOCKNUTFXDSE2
99847CONNECTOR, spade, female - right handFXDSE2
109848CONNECTOR, spade, female - left hand (2)FXDSE2
1167667-05MEDALLION, lensFXDSE2
1269679-00STRIP, foam rubberFXDSE2
1367742-06BLOCK, mountFXDSE2
1467883-04ADAPTER RINGFXDSE2
1568297-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05, 68329-03 & 68380-05FXDSE2
1668329-03BULBFXDSE2
1768380-05BOOT, connectorFXDSE2
1869691-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2
1969623-99ABEZEL KIT, w/ 69679-00 (chrome)FXDSE2
2072056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFXDSE2
2173154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDSE2
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
239898TERMINAL FLAG (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
2453436-97BULB (HDI)FXDSE2
2568335-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., left hand dip (ENGLAND)FXDSE2
68341-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., right hand dip (HDI)FXDSE2
2668653-05SOCKET, bulb (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
2769691-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2

FENDERS & FENDER COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1732PLUG (2)FXDSE2
2761PLUG (black)FXDSE2
32773SCREWFXDSE2
43022ASCREWFXDSE2
53340SCREW, front fender (4)FXDSE2
64641SCREW (2)FXDSE2
76249SPACER (2)FXDSE2
86702WASHER (4)FXDSE2
97792NUT (4)FXDSE2
107964NUT, J-typeFXDSE2
8144NUT, clip (not illustrated)FXDSE2
10073CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FXDSE2
1110191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDSE2
1211576CUSHION, fender (4)FXDSE2
1359138-06COVER, rightFXDSE2
1459171-06COVER, leftFXDSE2
1559287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDSE2
1659288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDSE2
1759514-06BRACKET, mount (2)FXDSE2
1859634-08CTLFENDER, rear (red/ crimson)FXDSE2
59634-08CTMFENDER, rear (cobalt/ blue)FXDSE2
59634-08CRVFENDER, rear (copper/ black)FXDSE2
1959768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXDSE2
2059813-00STUD PLATE ASSEMBLY (4)FXDSE2
2160139-08CTLFENDER, front (red/ crimson)FXDSE2
60139-08CTMFENDER, front (cobalt/ blue)FXDSE2
60139-08CRVFENDER, front (copper/ black)FXDSE2
2269819-07FRAME, license plate (MARYLAND)FXDSE2
2359817-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY KIT, license plate, w/ 732, 7792, 59813-00, 94012-00, & 94065-90TFXDSE2
2469878-07GASKET, license plate bracketFXDSE2
2594012-00ACORN NUT (4)FXDSE2
2694065-90TWASHER (4)FXDSE2
2794774-99SCREW (3)FXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
282773SCREW (HDI) (3)FXDSE2
295403BBOLT (HDI)FXDSE2
306703WASHER (HDI)FXDSE2
3159984-73BRACKET, license plate (HDI)FXDSE2
3259986-75BRACKET, license plate support (HDI)FXDSE2
3359988-72AREFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXDSE2
3460001-55CLAMP, license plate (HDI)FXDSE2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)FXDSE2
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDSE2
367015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FXDSE2
467822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDSE2
567355-04BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFXDSE2
667316-03ABALL RECEPTACLE, right sideFXDSE2
769331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)FXDSE2
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXDSE2
968614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDSE2
1069325-02LENS, smoke (2)FXDSE2
1173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FXDSE2
1273153-96BKHOUSING, 3-place socketFXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
1468906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
1568975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
1668976-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDSE2

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFXDSE2
24658SCREW (2)FXDSE2
37964NUTFXDSE2
468026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDSE2
568066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDSE2
668140-04ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDSE2
768167-04BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFXDSE2
868296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDSE2
968369-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDSE2
1068370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96FXDSE2
1168480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDSE2
1269330-02BULB, rear turn signal (amber) (2)FXDSE2
1368770-02HARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lightingFXDSE2
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
1568905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)FXDSE2
1669325-02LENS, turn signal (smoke) (2)FXDSE2
1769196-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (2)FXDSE2
1870540-02CONDUIT KITFXDSE2
1973152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFXDSE2
2073154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXDSE2
2173156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFXDSE2
2273158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketFXDSE2
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (as required)FXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)FXDSE2
2568163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
2668167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI) - wedge mountFXDSE2
2768372-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FXDSE2
2868907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
2968978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
3068979-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
3169187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI)FXDSE2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13112SCREW (2)FXDSE2
26702WASHER (4)FXDSE2
37481ACORN NUT (2)FXDSE2
48165SPEED NUTFXDSE2
510014CLAMP (2)FXDSE2
610039CABLE STRAP, vent tubeFXDSE2
10065CABLE STRAPFXDSE2
710177CABLE STRAP, vapor valveFXDSE2
811323O-RING (2)FXDSE2
911387AO-RINGFXDSE2
1027389-04AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXDSE2
1127296-04ATUBE, valve-to-atmosphere (not used on vehicles sold in California)FXDSE2
1261014-08CTLFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (red/crimson)FXDSE2
61014-08CTMFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (cobalt/blue)FXDSE2
61014-08CRVFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (copper/black)FXDSE2
1362150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDSE2
1462160-08CHECK VALVE, tank side w/ 11323FXDSE2
1562194-04ACHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AFXDSE2
1662349-04EFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AFXDSE2
1763518-04AHOSE, fuel, (rubber)FXDSE2

FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)FXDSE2
11387AO-RING (not illustrated)FXDSE2
28173SPEED NUTFXDSE2
311595O-RING, fuel capFXDSE2
461011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ o-ringFXDSE2
561012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFXDSE2
661013-04AFILTER END CAP & CLIP KIT, w/ 61012-04AFXDSE2
761015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-ring, & spacersFXDSE2
861016-04BFUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 75255-04AFXDSE2
961213-04ACLIP, regulatorFXDSE2
1062825-06AFUEL CAP, w/ 11595FXDSE2
1162967-08FUEL GAUGE ASSEMBLY, chromeFXDSE2
1262945-06HOUSING ASSEMBLY, fuel gauge, pop-upFXDSE2
1363045-06TRIM RING, fuel cap, chromeFXDSE2
1463074-07AFUEL GAUGE, mirror assembly, redFXDSE2
1572418-04HOUSING, 4-way socketFXDSE2
1672419-04TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWGFXDSE2
1772420-04SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way (gray)FXDSE2
1872425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXDSE2
1972426-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FXDSE2
2072904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXDSE2
2172990-01TERMINAL, pin, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDSE2
2275218-04BMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 26, 27, & 11387AFXDSE2
2375219-04SENDER, fuel levelFXDSE2
2475246-04TOP PLATEFXDSE2
2575248-04GASKET, top plateFXDSE2
2675254-04AFUEL PUMP INLET SOCKFXDSE2
2775255-04AELECTRICAL HARNESS, fuel pumpFXDSE2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLTFXDSE2
22887WASCREW, locking (2)FXDSE2
35414BOLT, carriageFXDSE2
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)FXDSE2
56701WASHERFXDSE2
66702WASHERFXDSE2
77531LOCKNUT, flange lock (6)FXDSE2
87593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDSE2
97601LOCKNUT, flange lockFXDSE2
109955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (6)FXDSE2
1110006CABLE STRAP (not shown)FXDSE2
1210119CLAMP, worm drive (4)FXDSE2
1327683-07SENSOR, O2 (2)FXDSE2
1465184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FXDSE2
1565296-95CLAMP (2)FXDSE2
1665325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FXDSE2
1765376-95SHIELD, crossover, rearFXDSE2
1865379-95SHIELD, crossover, frontFXDSE2
1965440-06CLAMP, exhaust, topFXDSE2
2065441-06CLAMP, exhaust, bottomFXDSE2
2165631-06EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, frontFXDSE2
2265966-06HEATSHIELD ASSEMBLY, frontFXDSE2
2365674-95SUPPORT BAR, mufflerFXDSE2
2465975-99MOUNTING BRACKET, front (reference only)FXDSE2
2565696-08BRACKET, rear exhaustFXDSE2
2665701-06AHEATSHIELD, rear (chrome)FXDSE2
2765825-06EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rearFXDSE2
2865830-03GASKET, exhaust interconnectFXDSE2
2966121-08MUFFLER, chrome (2)FXDSE2
3066825-07SHIELD, muffler, 3.25 inchFXDSE2
3166826-07SHIELD, muffler, 3.25 inchFXDSE2
31A65946-07CLAMP, 2-piece assemblyFXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
32923SCREW (HDI)FXDSE2
336703WASHER (HDI)FXDSE2
3410074CLAMP, worm drive (HDI) (4)FXDSE2
3565051-08BRACKET, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE2
3665463-00SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (2)FXDSE2
3765868-07MUFFLER, front, chrome (HDI)FXDSE2
3865930-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI)FXDSE2
3966025-07MUFFLER, rear, chrome (HDI)FXDSE2
4066767-07CABLE RETAINER, rear (HDI)FXDSE2
4166778-07CABLE, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE2
4266798-07CLIP, cable (HDI)FXDSE2
4370991-07ACTUATOR, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE2

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12469SCREWFXDSE2
24613SCREW (3)FXDSE2
34312CSCREW (2)FXDSE2
46702WASHER (3)FXDSE2
57495NUT (2)FXDSE2
665989-97BBATTERY, w/ 4312CFXDSE2
766017-01STRAP, batteryFXDSE2
866375-08BZNCOVER, battery (red)FXDSE2
66375-08BKOCOVER, battery (cobalt)FXDSE2
66375-08CRRCOVER, battery, (copper)FXDSE2
66437-07COVER, battery (prime)FXDSE2
970003-06COVER, battery terminalFXDSE2
1070102-06ACABLE ASSEMBLY, positive battery, w/ 70584-94FXDSE2
1170284-06CABLE ASSEMBLY, negative battery, w/ 72242-94FXDSE2
1270379-06TRAY, batteryFXDSE2
1370584-94BOOT, positive batteryFXDSE2
1472242-94TERMINAL, negative batteryFXDSE2
1566472-08PROTECTIVE TAPE, battery coverFXDSE2
1692373-08MEDALLION ASSEMBLYFXDSE2

FUEL TANK CONSOLE, TACHOMETER AND SPEEDOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDSE2
1A2548SCREW (2)FXDSE2
23540SCREWFXDSE2
33691SCREW (2)FXDSE2
44007SCREW (2)FXDSE2
561712-08CONSOLE/GASKET ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2
667121-95AGASKET, tachometerFXDSE2
767185-04TRIM STRIP, rubber, tank consoleFXDSE2
867058-04CSPEEDOMETER (mph)FXDSE2
967541-08TACHOMETERFXDSE2
1067689-04BACKPLATE, speedometer mountingFXDSE2
1167880-94BOOT, resetFXDSE2
1268382-07RETAINER, indicator lightFXDSE2
1368789-96AINDICATOR LIGHT ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
1470706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDSE2
1571262-05LABEL, ignitionFXDSE2
1671668-08IGNITION SETFXDSE2
1771766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDSE2
1871960-08INSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, & 26FXDSE2
1972131-04HOUSING, 12- way, socket (gray)FXDSE2
2072189-04SEAL PINFXDSE2
2174116-98BKHOUSING, 6-way, socketFXDSE2
2274156-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way, socketFXDSE2
2374191-98TERMINAL, socket (5)FXDSE2
2474195-98SEAL PINFXDSE2
2574196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20AWGFXDSE2
2674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketFXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2767076-04CSPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI)FXDSE2
2867562-07ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDSE2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDSE2
26109WASHERFXDSE2
37549AACORN NUTFXDSE2
47495NUTFXDSE2
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FXDSE2
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FXDSE2
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXDSE2
869062-91ACLAMPFXDSE2
969120-91BRACKET, hornFXDSE2
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70183-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #12 AWGFXDSE2
29825TERMINAL, ring, .25 stud, #14-18 AWG (2)FXDSE2
39842TERMINAL, ring, .31 stud, #10-12 AWGFXDSE2
49898TERMINAL, .25, 90 degree female, #14-16 AWG (2)FXDSE2
59937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FXDSE2
610065CABLE STRAP (7)FXDSE2
710177CABLE STRAP (11)FXDSE2
810287CABLE STRAP (9)FXDSE2
910312CABLE STRAPFXDSE2
1031511-01BRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDSE2
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode suppress (speedometer)FXDSE2
1270598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFXDSE2
1370976-06WIRE GUIDE, throttle position sensorFXDSE2
1472006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FXDSE2
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (5)FXDSE2
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (14)FXDSE2
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXDSE2
1872014-07SEAL PINFXDSE2
1972033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (7)FXDSE2
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (engine temperature sensor)FXDSE2
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (vehicle speed sensor)FXDSE2
2272065-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (throttle position sensor)FXDSE2
2372066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (2)FXDSE2
2472076-00TERMINAL, socket (31)FXDSE2
2572077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXDSE2
2672094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (16)FXDSE2
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (16)FXDSE2
2872098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXDSE2
2972099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FXDSE2
3072100-04HOUSING, 1-way pin (gray)FXDSE2
3172104-94BKHOUSING, sealed, 4-pinFXDSE2
3272110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (4)FXDSE2
3372111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXDSE2
3472124-94GYHOUSING, sealed, 4-pin (gray)FXDSE2
3572130-04HOUSING, 12-way, pin (black)FXDSE2
3672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, socket (gray) (2)FXDSE2
3772139-94GYHOUSING, sealed 12-way socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray)FXDSE2
3872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXDSE2
3972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXDSE2
4072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXDSE2
4172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXDSE2
4272168-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (14)FXDSE2
4372179-94INTERNAL SEAL, 12-circuit (2)FXDSE2
4472189-04SEAL PIN, plug (4)FXDSE2
4572190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXDSE2
4672191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXDSE2
4772195-94SEAL PINFXDSE2
4872213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXDSE2
4972214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDSE2
5072230-98HOUSING, sealed, 3-way socketFXDSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70183-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXDSE2
5272249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)FXDSE2
5372260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXDSE2
5472263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDSE2
5572272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (3)FXDSE2
5672289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXDSE2
5772290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXDSE2
5872291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 series (2)FXDSE2
5972292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWG, 56 series (2)FXDSE2
6072295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDSE2
6172312-04HOUSING, 3-way, socketFXDSE2
6272327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFXDSE2
6372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (10)FXDSE2
6472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXDSE2
6572427-00TERMINAL, .187, #22-16 AWG (4)FXDSE2
6672430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDSE2
6772432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDSE2
6872434-00TERMINAL, power-timer, #16-14 AWG (23)FXDSE2
6972469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXDSE2
7072473-07SEAL PIN, plugFXDSE2
7172511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDSE2
7272512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFXDSE2
7372516-01DUST CAPFXDSE2
7472533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFXDSE2
7572553-07DUST CAP, 5-pin connectorFXDSE2
7672611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FXDSE2
7772914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXDSE2
7872991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXDSE2
7973103-96BKHOUSING, 3-place pinFXDSE2
8073103-96WEHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDSE2
8173104-96BKHOUSING, 4-place pin (black)FXDSE2
8273108-96BKHOUSING, 8-place pin (black)FXDSE2
8373110-96BKHOUSING, 10-place pin (black)FXDSE2
8473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (25)FXDSE2
8573301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXDSE2
8673303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDSE2
8773304-04TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)FXDSE2
8873305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXDSE2
8974106-98BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDSE2
9074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FXDSE2
9174115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (1)FXDSE2
9274146-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFXDSE2
9374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FXDSE2
9474190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (5)FXDSE2
9574191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FXDSE2
9674195-98SEAL PIN, plugFXDSE2
9774196-04TERMINAL, socket #20A (8)FXDSE2
9874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDSE2

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)FXDSE2
24274SCREWFXDSE2
34613SCREW (2)FXDSE2
46099WASHER (2)FXDSE2
56702WASHER (2)FXDSE2
66703WASHERFXDSE2
77792NUT (2)FXDSE2
810065CABLE STRAP, keysFXDSE2
911491AGROMMET (2)FXDSE2
1061081-92COVER, keyFXDSE2
1166456-07COVER, electrical panel (prime)FXDSE2
1266333-08BZNCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (red/crimson)FXDSE2
66333-08BKOCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (blue/cobalt)FXDSE2
66333-08CRRCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (copper/black)FXDSE2
12A66497-08PROTECTIVE TAPE, battery coverFXDSE2
1368925-07MODULE, security systemFXDSE2
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBFXDSE2
1568956-07MODULE, assemblyFXDSE2
1668958-07SIRENFXDSE2
1769018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenFXDSE2
1870367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYFXDSE2
1970401-07ADAPTER, security antennaFXDSE2
2070619-07HARNESS, hands-free security module, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07FXDSE2
2171452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDSE2
71031-04KEY KIT, CVO decorativeFXDSE2
2271668-08IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE2
2371555-06NUT, ignition switch faceFXDSE2
2472134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FXDSE2
2572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)FXDSE2
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)FXDSE2
2772195-94SEAL PINFXDSE2
2872720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXDSE2
2972721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGFXDSE2
3072314-01FUSE, MAXI, 40 AMPFXDSE2
3176132-00PIN, cover mount (2)FXDSE2

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHERFXDSE2
27127LOCKWASHERFXDSE2
37736ACORN NUTFXDSE2
492344-08MIRROR, right, w/ 6771AFXDSE2
92345-08MIRROR, left, w/ 6771AFXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI)FXDSE2
691840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDSE2
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FXDSE2

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113569-06LABEL, fuse blockFXDSE2
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningFXDSE2
315342-06ALABEL, mirror/general warningFXDSE2
429127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warningFXDSE2
513334-04LABEL, dipstick, SYN3FXDSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
615370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warning (HDI)FXDSE2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13063SCREW (2)FXDSE2
23893SCREW (2)FXDSE2
36703WASHER (2)FXDSE2
410039CABLE STRAPFXDSE2
510264CLIPFXDSE2
627042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
728852-07ATUBE, tank-to-canisterFXDSE2
828853-07ATUBE, manifold-to-canisterFXDSE2
928856-07ATUBE ASSEMBLY, canister-to-atmosphere, w/ 29312-95FXDSE2
1027047-84BCANISTER BRACKETFXDSE2
1158064-07BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head
11207WASHER
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1788SCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2 socket head
2469SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Phillips head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
29327-94SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 lock patch
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3063SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex button head, with lock patch
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3118SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 hex button head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3596SCREW No. 12-16 X 5/8 TORX head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
45991-06SCREW 3/8-16 X 0.163 (Grade 8)
4613SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head
4641SCREW 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 SEMS TORX button head
4658SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 TORX button head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
47641-06SCREW 3/4-10 X 9-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4841SCREW 3/4-16 X 1.0 cup point hex drive, set
4866BOLT 3/8-16 button head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6466WWASHER 29/64 X 3/4 X 1/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6792WASHER 0.5 X 0.9 X 0.104
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7304NUT 7/8-14 X 1.48 X 3/4
7311ACORN NUT 3/8-16
7403NUT 1/2-13 X 0.302 X 3/4
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7891NUT 1/4-20 special plastic
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8192NUT 1/2-13 acorn
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
94012-00ACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 1/2 low crown (Grade 2)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
94545-03SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-5/8 socket button head, with lock patch
9468SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex cap head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119839-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 110 cubic-inch (DOMESTIC, CANADA, HDI)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
616801-07AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDSE2
717454-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (granite) (2)FXDSE2
1017328-08HEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18151-05, 18152-05 & 18189-07 (granite)FXDSE2
17331-08HEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18151-05, 18152-05 & 18189-07 (granite)FXDSE2
1218048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FXDSE2
1318151-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FXDSE2
1418152-05VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FXDSE2
2372009-05PIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDSE2
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FXDSE2
2529517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1724760-08CRANKCASE SET ASSEMBLY (granite) w/ 765, 895, 1090, 9215, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24604-00D, 26405-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KITFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329180-07LABEL, warning, air cleanerFXDSE2
429197-07COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29180-07FXDSE2
29209-08INSERT, air cleaner (crystal copper)FXDSE2
929465-08BOLT, breather (2)FXDSE2
1629104-08BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FXDSE2
29895-08INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
330017-08STATORFXDSE2
558150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2
670464-08REGULATOR, rear caddyFXDSE2
774561-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, chromeFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
531640-08BZNCOIL COVER (scarlet red pearl)FXDSE2
31640-08BKOCOIL COVER (candy cobalt)FXDSE2
31640-08CRRCOIL COVER (crystal copper)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74194-98, & pinsFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1110957O-RINGFXDSE2
1631542-06BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ brush springFXDSE2
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDSE2
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67041LOCKWASHERFXDSE2
1633883-06LEVER, shifter rodFXDSE2
2334664-04SHIFTER PEG KIT, w/ 94545-03, 49220-04, 49221-04, & 50784-97FXDSE2
3849220-04BODY, shifter pegFXDSE2
3949221-04INSERT, shifter pegFXDSE2
4050784-97TUBE, shifter pegFXDSE2
4194545-03SCREWFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211573O-RINGFXDSE2
33141-08TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXDSE2
1735082-07PINFXDSE2
2135256-08BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A, & 35087-99A (granite)FXDSE2
3244613-02BLEED SCREWFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
826116-08OIL PAN (granite)FXDSE2
33141-08TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
933926-06BNEUTRAL SWITCH, w/ o-ringFXDSE2
1134750-08TRANSMISSION HOUSING (granite)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711081ARING, lock (3)FXDSE2
1334091-08BEARING, inner raceFXDSE2
2135467-08INPUT SHAFTFXDSE2
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
436819-07PUSH ROD, hydraulic-clutchFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1234948-08GASKET, housing coverFXDSE2
1760854-08INNER COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A & 60678-85 (granite)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1543876-04BOLT COVER KIT (chrome) (5)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23594SCREWFXDSE2
738802-07CLAMP, cable, lowerFXDSE2
838803-07CLAMP, cable, upperFXDSE2
938899-08CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11348FXDSE2
1646113-02ARESERVOIR, clutch w/ 46244-01FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1241395-08BRAKE LINEFXDSE2
1445076-08BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45423-96FXDSE2
1545297-08MASTER CYLINDER, 9/16 in. bore, w/ 45006-96CFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23063SCREWFXDSE2
86703WASHERFXDSE2
2244960-08COVER, BRAKE PEDAL PADFXDSE2
2345754-08BRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10059A & 41731-01FXDSE2
3772026-08STOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ banjo boltFXDSE2
3844961-08INSERT, brake pedal padFXDSE2
3942650-08BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT, w/ 3063, 6703, 44960-08 & 44961-08FXDSE2
4044854-05RUBBER PAD (HDI)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141392-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front w/ 3, 4, 7 & 8 (granite)FXDSE2
344082-08PAD KITFXDSE2
74564MBOLT, bridge (2)FXDSE2
844313-08PISTON KITFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141393-08CALIPER, w/ 3, 4, 6 & 7 (granite)FXDSE2
342298-08PAD KITFXDSE2
541394-08BRACKET, caliper assembly (granite) w/ 44351-00FXDSE2
642344-08PISTON KITFXDSE2
742345-08PAD PIN KITFXDSE2
844477-99INSERT, caliper (chrome)FXDSE2
944351-00BUMPER, RUBBERFXDSE2
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITFXDSE2
1142143-08APIN, caliper slider (upper)FXDSE2
1242347-08BRAKE SPRING KITFXDSE2
1342348-08TORQUE CKIP KITFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
29276BEARING (2)FXDSE2
311830SPACER, wheel, leftFXDSE2
411831SPACER, wheel, rightFXDSE2
642136-07AXLE KITFXDSE2
843315-07SPACER, wheel bearingFXDSE2
943973-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 21 in., w/ 43986-00 & wheel, w/o bearings & sleeveFXDSE2
1241349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFXDSE2
1345118-06BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 3655AFXDSE2
1443986-00HUBCAP, chromeFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
411829SPACER, wheel, rightFXDSE2
59276BEARING (2)FXDSE2
640451-07SPROCKET KIT, 66 T (chrome)FXDSE2
76551WASHER, axleFXDSE2
841114-08AXLEFXDSE2
1041229-08RING, axle retainingFXDSE2
1141414-06SPACER, wheel, leftFXDSE2
1343442-08AXLE NUT COVER, left, w/ 3267FXDSE2
1443443-08AXLE NUT COVER, right, w/ 3267FXDSE2
1543972-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeveFXDSE2
1743905-08SLEEVE, spacer bearingFXDSE2
1943904-08SPACER, rear wheel bearingFXDSE2
2145047-06BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14841SCREW, setFXDSE2
948760-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXDSE2
1048761-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXDSE2
1948762-08CARTRIDGE/SPRING KITFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11561STUD, upper shock (2)FXDSE2
36792WASHER (2)FXDSE2
67880NUT (2)FXDSE2
78192NUT (acorn) upper shock (2)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1914130-06DECAL, ignitionFXDSE2
2347463-08BKOFRAME, 29 degree rake, cobaltFXDSE2
47463-08BZNFRAME, 29 degree rake, redFXDSE2
47463-08CRRFRAME, 29 degree rake, copperFXDSE2
2449704-90GLEG, jiffy standFXDSE2
3358065-08BKOFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, cobalt, w/ 34996-05 & 58056-07FXDSE2
58065-08BZNFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, red, w/ 34996-05 & 58056-07FXDSE2
58065-08CRRFRONT SPOILER ASSEMBLY, copper, w/ 34996-05 & 58056-07FXDSE2
3458150-07ATOP BRACKET, front spoilerFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
423588SCREW, chrome (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FXDSE2
4310287CABLE STRAP, x-mas tree mount (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FXDSE2
4410324CLIP, wire retention (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FXDSE2
4549711-08BRACKET, interlock sensor (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4650055-08TOP CAP, interlock sensor (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4750278-08SENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4872169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
4972511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
5073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1748656-08BKOSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, cobaltFXDSE2
48656-08BZNSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, redFXDSE2
48656-08CRRSWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 10992, 41585-90B, 47624-90A, & 47844-06, copperFXDSE2
2049251-06SUPPORT, passenger footrest, left handFXDSE2
2260634-07BELT GUARD ASSEMBLY, w/ kit hardware (chrome)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
752417-06SEAT STRAPFXDSE2
851654-08BRACKET, seatFXDSE2
951979-08SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51654-08FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34613SCREW (4)FXDSE2
44866BOLT, button head (2)FXDSE2
77311ACORN NUT (2)FXDSE2
1133708-94SLEEVE, bearing (2)FXDSE2
1550441-04FOOTPEG HOUSING, right hand (2)FXDSE2
1650442-04FOOTPEG HOUSING, left hand (2)FXDSE2
1950958-08SUPPORT MOUNT, footpeg (4)FXDSE2
2150443-04FOOTPEG PAD, left hand (2)FXDSE2
2250444-04FOOTPEG PAD, right hand (2)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FXDSE2
955855-08CLAMP, top, riser/tachometerFXDSE2
1055932-08HANDLEBAR, chromeFXDSE2
1456613-06RISER, handlebar (chrome) (2)FXDSE2
1772249-94SHRINK TUBE, blackFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1071699-07KIT, SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE2
1271621-08KIT-SWITCH, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
656202-04GRIP, left handFXDSE2
756201-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right handFXDSE2
855722-08CABLE, idle, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDSE2
955721-08CABLE, throttle, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869691-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2
2453436-97BULB (HDI)FXDSE2
2668653-05SOCKET, bulb (HDI, ENGLAND)FXDSE2
2769691-06AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1859634-08CTLFENDER, rear (red/ crimson)FXDSE2
59634-08CTMFENDER, rear (cobalt/ blue)FXDSE2
59634-08CRVFENDER, rear (copper/ black)FXDSE2
2160139-08CTLFENDER, front (red/ crimson)FXDSE2
60139-08CTMFENDER, front (cobalt/ blue)FXDSE2
60139-08CRVFENDER, front (copper/ black)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027389-04AHOSE, tank-to-valveFXDSE2
1261014-08CTLFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (red/crimson)FXDSE2
61014-08CTMFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (cobalt/blue)FXDSE2
61014-08CRVFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (copper/black)FXDSE2
1462160-08CHECK VALVE, tank side w/ 11323FXDSE2
1562194-04ACHECK VALVE, output, w/ 11323 & 11387AFXDSE2
1662349-04EFUEL LINE, from tank to intake, w/ 10038AFXDSE2
1763518-04AHOSE, fuel, (rubber)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
28173SPEED NUTFXDSE2
311595O-RING, fuel capFXDSE2
1062825-06AFUEL CAP, w/ 11595FXDSE2
1162967-08FUEL GAUGE ASSEMBLY, chromeFXDSE2
1262945-06HOUSING ASSEMBLY, fuel gauge, pop-upFXDSE2
1363045-06TRIM RING, fuel cap, chromeFXDSE2
1463074-07AFUEL GAUGE, mirror assembly, redFXDSE2
2475246-04TOP PLATEFXDSE2
2575248-04GASKET, top plateFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLTFXDSE2
22887WASCREW, locking (2)FXDSE2
66702WASHERFXDSE2
1110006CABLE STRAP (not shown)FXDSE2
1665325-83ARETAINING RING (2)FXDSE2
2565696-08BRACKET, rear exhaustFXDSE2
2966121-08MUFFLER, chrome (2)FXDSE2
3565051-08BRACKET, exhaust valve (HDI)FXDSE2
3865930-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREW (2)FXDSE2
665989-97BBATTERY, w/ 4312CFXDSE2
866375-08BZNCOVER, battery (red)FXDSE2
66375-08BKOCOVER, battery (cobalt)FXDSE2
66375-08CRRCOVER, battery, (copper)FXDSE2
1566472-08PROTECTIVE TAPE, battery coverFXDSE2
1692373-08MEDALLION ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXDSE2
1A2548SCREW (2)FXDSE2
33691SCREW (2)FXDSE2
44007SCREW (2)FXDSE2
561712-08CONSOLE/GASKET ASSEMBLY (chrome)FXDSE2
667121-95AGASKET, tachometerFXDSE2
767185-04TRIM STRIP, rubber, tank consoleFXDSE2
867058-04CSPEEDOMETER (mph)FXDSE2
967541-08TACHOMETERFXDSE2
1067689-04BACKPLATE, speedometer mountingFXDSE2
1167880-94BOOT, resetFXDSE2
1268382-07RETAINER, indicator lightFXDSE2
1368789-96AINDICATOR LIGHT ASSEMBLYFXDSE2
1470706-08GASKET, speedometerFXDSE2
1571262-05LABEL, ignitionFXDSE2
1671668-08IGNITION SETFXDSE2
1771766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFXDSE2
1871960-08INSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, & 26FXDSE2
1972131-04HOUSING, 12- way, socket (gray)FXDSE2
2072189-04SEAL PINFXDSE2
2174116-98BKHOUSING, 6-way, socketFXDSE2
2274156-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way, socketFXDSE2
2374191-98TERMINAL, socket (5)FXDSE2
2474195-98SEAL PINFXDSE2
2574196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20AWGFXDSE2
2674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketFXDSE2
2767076-04CSPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI)FXDSE2
2867562-07ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70183-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDSE2
3572130-04HOUSING, 12-way, pin (black)FXDSE2
4472189-04SEAL PIN, plug (4)FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70183-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDSE2
6172312-04HOUSING, 3-way, socketFXDSE2
7072473-07SEAL PIN, plugFXDSE2
7172511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFXDSE2
7272512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFXDSE2
8373110-96BKHOUSING, 10-place pin (black)FXDSE2
8974106-98BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDSE2
9174115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLY (1)FXDSE2
9274146-98SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinFXDSE2
9674195-98SEAL PIN, plugFXDSE2
9774196-04TERMINAL, socket #20A (8)FXDSE2
9874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1266333-08BZNCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (red/crimson)FXDSE2
66333-08BKOCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (blue/cobalt)FXDSE2
66333-08CRRCOVER, electrical panel, w/ 66457-07 (copper/black)FXDSE2
12A66497-08PROTECTIVE TAPE, battery coverFXDSE2
2271668-08IGNITION SWITCH/FORK LOCK, w/ 71555-06 & keysFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
492344-08MIRROR, right, w/ 6771AFXDSE2
92345-08MIRROR, left, w/ 6771AFXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
513334-04LABEL, dipstick, SYN3FXDSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13063SCREW (2)FXDSE2
36703WASHER (2)FXDSE2
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
10059A
10065
10073
10074
10119
10177
10181
10191A
10257
10264
10285
10287
10312
10324
1039
1062
1090
10956
10957
10991
10992
11061
11081A
11082
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11201
11207
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11291
11293
11301
11304
11323
11348
11387A
11389
11402
11403A
11461
11491A
11573
11575
11576
11578
11580
11595
11599
11829
11830
11831
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1331
13334-04
13569-06
14130-06
15342-06A
15368-01A
15370-01A
1561
16241-90
16258-95B
16328-04
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16715-83
16719-99A
16801-07A
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17328-08
17331-08
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17454-08
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1775
1788
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18046-98
18048-98A
18151-05
18152-05
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18270-00
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19839-08
22097-99
221
22269-07
22284-07
22285-07
22286-07
22287-07
22288-07
22290-07
22307-99
23729-07
24004-03A
24009-06
24604-00D
24605-07
2469
24754-75A
24760-08
2501A
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25369-01A
2548
25566-06
25585-06
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25728-06
25729-06
2573
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
26041-05A
26072-99A
26116-08
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
26561-99
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27296-04A
27381-06
27389-04A
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
2773
2879W
28852-07A
28853-07A
28856-07A
28861-07
2887WA
29104-08
29127-95B
29180-07
29197-07
29206-07
29209-08
29269-83A
29313-95
29327-94
29353-05
29442-99D
29447-99A
29465-08
29474-99A
29476-99
29509-06
29510-05
29517-07A
2952A
2955
29557-05
29583-01A
29584-01
29591-99
2980
29861-07
29895-08
30017-08
3022A
3048
3050
3063
3109
3112
3118
31328-91
31345-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31542-06
31604-06
31619-06A
31631-06
31633-07
31640-08BKO
31640-08BZN
31640-08CRR
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31681-07
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
32316-99
32364-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32586-07
32589-07
3267
32707-01C
3275
33141-08
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33695-03
33697-03A
33708-94
3378
33789-06
33815-06
33883-06
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34469-06A
34564-90B
34625-90
34664-04
3471
34750-08
3487
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
34996-05
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35256-08
35259-06
3537
3540
35467-08
35470-06
3554
3559
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3574
3579A
35801-06
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3596
3655A
36731-91
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37101-84B
37137-07
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
37807-03
37817-07
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37913-98
37927-03
37932-98
38653-01
38802-07
38803-07
38899-08
3893
3938
3983
39929-06A
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40046-07
4007
4017
40296-06
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06
40356-07
40451-07
4059
40659-06
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
41114-08
41148-98
41229-08
41349-07
41392-08
41393-08
41394-08
41395-08
41414-06
41571-06A
41585-90B
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41803-06
4192
41962-03
41998-07
42076-07
42124-07
42136-07
42143-08A
42298-08
42344-08
42345-08
42347-08
42348-08
42382-87C
4240
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-06
42542-03
42568-05
42650-08
42664-03
42665-03
42680-01
4274
4292
4293
43104-93A
4312C
43157-83A
43315-07
4339A
43442-08
43443-08
43567-92
43817-02
43876-04
43904-08
43905-08
43972-08
43973-08
43986-00
43991-04B
44048-83A
44066-08
44082-08
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
4420
44313-08
44351-00
44477-99
44613-02
44854-05
44960-08
44961-08
45006-96C
45032-82
45047-06
45076-08
45118-06
45282-99A
45297-08
45423-92
45423-96
45483-05
4564M
45754-08
45893-99
45991-06
46113-02A
46115-02A
4613
46244-01
46246-01
4641
46424-05A
46457-05
4654
4658
4668
46818-05
46828-05
46839-05
46843-05
4705
4718A
4721
4722
47226-06
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47463-08BKO
47463-08BZN
47463-08CRR
4748
47564-99
47583-90B
47624-90A
47641-06
4775
47841-06
47844-06
48106-07
4813A
48198-06
48300-60
48315-60
4841
48635-07
48639-07
48656-08BKO
48656-08BZN
48656-08CRR
4866
48728-07
48743-07
48744-07
48760-08
48761-08
48762-08
48765-08
48767-08
49220-04
49221-04
49250-06A
49251-06
49704-90G
49711-08
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50055-08
50057-02
50278-08
50441-04
50442-04
50443-04
50444-04
50784-97
50912-72
50958-08
51654-08
51938-04
51979-08
52417-06
53436-97
5403B
5414
54321-85
5445W
54535-07A
54539-07
54608-04
554A
55721-08
55722-08
55855-08
55932-08
56153-73
56158-73
56159-73
56201-04
56202-04
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56480-01
56508-76
56613-06
58056-07
58064-07
58065-08BKO
58065-08BZN
58065-08CRR
58150-07A
5826
5837A
5862
59138-06
59171-06
5928
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59514-06
59634-08CRV
59634-08CTL
59634-08CTM
59768-97
59813-00
59817-00A
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
601
60139-08CRV
60139-08CTL
60139-08CTM
6019
60328-98B
60356-07
6036
60547-06
60634-07
60638-07
60678-85
60709-07
60710-07
60782-06
60813-07
60854-08
6099
61011-04A
61012-04A
61013-04A
61014-08CRV
61014-08CTL
61014-08CTM
61015-04A
61016-04B
61081-92
6109
61213-04A
61712-08
62150-85
62160-08
62194-04A
62349-04E
62365-06
62367-06A
6249
62505-08
62692-07
62825-06A
62826-02
62828-99
6294
62945-06
62967-08
63045-06
63074-07A
63518-04A
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
6445
6466W
6497HW
65051-08
65184-02
65296-95
65325-83A
65376-95
65379-95
65440-06
65441-06
65463-00
6551
65631-06
65674-95
65696-08
65701-06A
65825-06
65830-03
65868-07
6590HW
65930-07A
65946-07
65966-06
65975-99
65989-97B
66017-01
66025-07
66121-08
66290-06
66333-08BKO
66333-08BZN
66333-08CRR
66375-08BKO
66375-08BZN
66375-08CRR
66437-07
66456-07
66472-08
66497-08
66767-07
66778-07
66798-07
66825-07
66826-07
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
67058-04C
67076-04C
67121-95A
6716
67185-04
67316-03A
67355-04
67541-08
67562-07A
6762B
67667-05
67689-04
6771A
67742-06
67822-88
67880-94
67883-04
6792
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68222-06
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68335-05
68341-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68382-07
68480-02
68614-03
68653-05
68770-02
68789-96A
68830-99A
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68925-07
68926-07
68956-07
68958-07
68975-00
68976-00
68978-00
68979-00
69012-93A
69018-00
69060-90D
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92
69187-03A
69196-03
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69607-06
69623-99A
69679-00
69691-06A
69819-07
69878-07
70003-06
70017-06
70102-06A
70183-08
70191-73A
70284-06
70345-84
70367-04B
70379-06
7038
70401-07
7041
70427-06
70464-08
70514-01
70540-02
70584-94
70598-99
70619-07
7068
70706-08
70976-06
70991-07
71031-04
71262-05
7127
7129
7130W
71452-91A
71475-06B
71555-06
71589-96B
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71668-08
71699-07
71719-03
71720-03A
71766-08
71960-08
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72026-08
72033-93
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72240-94
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
7229W
72312-04
72314-01
72327-03
72330-95
72414-07BK
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72473-07
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72533-06
72553-07
72611-07
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
7304
7308M
73103-96BK
73103-96WE
73104-96BK
73108-96BK
7311
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
732
73213-07
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
740
7403
74102-98BK
74106-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74116-98BK
74142-98
74146-98
74152-98
74156-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05
74561-08
7481
7495
75218-04B
75219-04
75246-04
75248-04
75254-04A
75255-04A
7531
7549A
7593
7601
7606
761
76132-00
765
7720
7736
7744
7778
7792
7838
786A
7880
7891
7904
791A
7951
7964
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8050
8108
8144
8165
8173
8192
856A
8871
8873
8879
8883
8885
895
8963
8967
8970
8972
9077
91691-05
91840-03A
91845-03A
9208
9215
923
9231
92344-08
92345-08
92373-08
9276
928
929A
94012-00
94065-90T
942
945
94545-03
94634-99
9468
94774-99
95595-84
9701
9819
9825
9842
9847
9848
9857
9898
9907
9937
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
7311Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
7403Unknown
8050Unknown
7778Unknown
79041998
3403Unknown
8192Unknown
35078-791979
74951994
81732003
7891Unknown
8165Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
3579AUnknown
45991-062006
39832005
2573Unknown
44613-022002
30482016
3112Unknown
68026-991999
94545-032003
3109Unknown
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
9468Unknown
35259-062006
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
43991-04B2004
791A2007
9421992
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
2773Unknown
2548Unknown
47052005
2469Unknown
4740A1994
32671999
4339AUnknown
4240Unknown
43817-022002
2952A2003
68120-002000
47641-062006
2887WAUnknown
47222009
47212009
3063Unknown
35941992
5445WUnknown
928Unknown
4292Unknown
3596Unknown
4293Unknown
923Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
4613Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4564MUnknown
3699D2006
44202009
35881990
35244-062014
4841Unknown
94774-991999
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
29269-83A1983
33782009
4641Unknown
1775Unknown
3509Unknown
4274Unknown
3210AUnknown
3554Unknown
10902000
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
48662009
4059Unknown
4007Unknown
3118Unknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3938Unknown
4312CUnknown
42136-072007
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
29327-941994
44048-83A1983
2879W2009
56397-74C1974
4658Unknown
3691Unknown
4654Unknown
4813A1990
3487Unknown
3368Unknown
5403BUnknown
13312008
3736A2005
3893Unknown
3540Unknown
41921998
47752000
16480-92A1992
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
11829Unknown
6019Unknown
6445Unknown
7229WUnknown
6551Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
6792Unknown
60992011
61091980
6466WUnknown
7129Unknown
112072000
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
6762BUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
11830Unknown
6702Unknown
11831Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
29447-99A1999
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10014Unknown
10059A2010
9955Unknown
55855-082008
10119Unknown
10074Unknown
65946-072007
108B1 - P Clamps
38802-072007
38803-072007
109A1 - Studs
66290-062006
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
1561Unknown
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
56158-731973
89672005
46246-012001
25344-991999
97012006
17428-571957
12077Unknown
33708-941994
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
92762007
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
72240-941994
72990-012001
74196-042004
72110-062006
111B1 - Tape
11576Unknown
111C1 - Insulating Tape
44854-052005
111F1 - Protective Tape
66497-082008
66472-082008
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
72026-082008
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
115952007
113232004
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113482002
111401982
11289AUnknown
11201Unknown
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
11301Unknown
31695-901990
11387AUnknown
27444-00Y2000
11573Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
60813-072007
24754-75A1975
51938-042004
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114022005
11578Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11580Unknown
740Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
68222-062006
7611996
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109912000
10992Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
31328-911991
10257Unknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
61012-04A2004
111501984
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
110612006
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
10324Unknown
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
11461Unknown
41229-082008
11575Unknown
70514-012001
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5928Unknown
11599Unknown
47844-062006
5826Unknown
5837AUnknown
6249Unknown
58622007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
102872004
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
103122006
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
8041Unknown
29557-052005
44126-871987
31641-062006
26041-05A2005
46839-052005
56394-741974
88731984
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
67742-062006
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
15370-01A2001
14130-062006
13334-042004
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13569-062006
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
92373-082008
71262-052005
67667-052005
34996-052005
58056-072007
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19839-082008
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-062006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
7304Unknown
75311980
16258-95B1999
16241-901990
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18280-072007
17328-082008
17331-082008
28861-072007
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16801-07A2007
17369-062006
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
17454-082008
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
36819-072007
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18152-052005
18153-052005
18154-052005
18157-052005
18151-052005
18046-981998
18271-002000
18187-072007
18183-032003
18156-052005
18189-072007
18155-052005
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18272-002000
18270-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-072007
244A1 - Crankcase
24760-082008
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
35256-082008
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
25675-062006
25673-062006
25728-062006
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40333-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
256A1 - Timer Cover
32589-072007
32586-072007
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01A2002
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60709-072007
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
67121-95A1995
33890-99A1999
35654-062006
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99B2005
29583-01A2001
16719-99A2005
17045-99C2006
29591-991999
70706-082008
41733-881988
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
34948-082008
69878-072007
18635-99B1999
17052-99B2005
60547-062006
34917-062006
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
31640-08BZN2008
31640-08CRR2008
31640-08BKO2008
257L1 - Primary Cover
60782-062006
25585-062006
37137-072007
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
60710-072007
34469-06A2007
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
62367-06A2006
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
36822-042004
22284-072007
22269-072007
22287-072007
22288-072007
22286-072007
22290-072007
22285-072007
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273G1 - Throttle Body
29517-07A2007
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29104-082008
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29353-052005
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-082008
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29442-99D2006
29509-062006
29510-052005
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-082008
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31681-072007
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31619-06A2006
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31643-062006
31542-062006
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32364-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27683-072007
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33883-062006
339A1 - Shift Lever
49221-042004
49220-042004
34564-90B1990
33815-062006
34664-042004
33789-062006
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34091-082008
34987-062006
35186-062006
35249-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33141-082008
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31345-062006
35801-062006
35122-062006
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35470-062006
35805-06A2006
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-062006
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40297-062006
35241-062006
26116-082008
35242-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
39929-06A2007
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40296-062006
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60854-082008
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
31633-072007
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37817-072007
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37554-06A2008
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37927-032003
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
372G1 - Clutch Hose
38899-082008
46113-02A2003
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40046-072007
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40320-062006
40356-072007
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-05C2008
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68925-072007
69018-002000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44066-082008
42143-08A2008
44160-002000
41393-082008
44163-002000
44477-991999
41392-082008
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46828-052005
44147-87A1987
42347-082008
42348-082008
48198-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42298-082008
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
42344-082008
44313-082008
415B1 - Brake Rotor
45047-062006
45118-062006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
41394-082008
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42474-062006
46424-05A2006
45297-082008
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
42448-871987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
42345-082008
46457-052005
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-082008
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
41395-082008
45754-082008
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43973-082008
43972-082008
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40451-072007
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
42124-072007
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-06A2006
430C1 - Axle Nut
43442-082008
43443-082008
430E1 - Rear Axle
46843-052005
41114-082008
431A1 - Front Tire
41998-072007
43104-93A1993
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43315-072007
50784-971997
43905-082008
43904-082008
41414-062006
56153-731973
41349-072007
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43986-002000
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
48761-082008
48760-082008
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
48743-072007
46818-052005
48744-072007
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
48728-072007
48762-082008
42076-072007
48635-072007
456A1 - Fork Protector
48639-072007
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
7308MUnknown
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
58150-07A2007
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
48767-082008
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
48765-082008
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
47463-08BZN2008
47463-08BKO2008
47463-08CRR2008
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48106-072007
94065-90T1990
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
59171-062006
59138-062006
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
58064-072007
474C1 - Swingarm
48656-08BKO2008
48656-08BZN2008
48656-08CRR2008
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
47841-062006
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49704-90G2008
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
49711-082008
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50055-082008
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
47624-90A1991
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49720-901990
42664-032003
49251-062006
50441-042004
33695-032003
33697-03A2003
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
49250-06A2006
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50442-042004
42680-012001
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42650-082008
44961-082008
42542-032003
50912-721972
42665-032003
41962-032003
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
50958-082008
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51979-082008
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
51654-082008
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52417-062006
540B1 - Rear Shock
54535-07A2008
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54539-072007
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
54608-042004
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-082008
558A1 - Handlebar
55932-082008
41148-981998
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56613-062006
560A1 - Mirror
92345-082008
91840-03A2003
92344-082008
91845-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
55721-082008
55722-082008
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56202-042004
56201-042004
56480-012001
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
66778-072007
38653-012001
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60638-072007
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
58065-08BZN2008
58065-08BKO2008
58065-08CRR2008
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
59514-062006
589A1 - Front Fender
60139-08CTM2008
60139-08CTL2008
60139-08CRV2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59634-08CRV2008
59634-08CTM2008
59634-08CTL2008
59768-971997
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60356-072007
60634-072007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28853-07A2007
28856-07A2008
28852-07A2007
27296-04A2008
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
75254-04A2004
75248-042004
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61014-08CRV2008
61014-08CTL2008
61014-08CTM2008
611B1 - Fuel Cap
62825-06A2006
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27389-04A2008
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61011-04A2004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75219-042004
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61015-04A2004
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62194-04A2004
62349-04E2004
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75218-04B2004
61016-04B2004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75246-042004
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
66375-08BKO2008
66375-08BZN2008
66437-072007
66375-08CRR2008
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29895-082008
29861-072007
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29206-072007
29197-072007
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29180-072007
29209-082008
613M1 - Headlight Cover
69679-002000
614C1 - Trim
43876-042004
63045-062006
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62505-082008
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62692-072007
37065-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
62365-062006
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
70991-072007
66798-072007
649A1 - Muffler
66121-082008
65868-072007
66025-072007
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66767-072007
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
61013-04A2004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65966-062006
65463-002000
65701-06A2006
66826-072007
66825-072007
65379-951995
65376-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65975-991999
65696-082008
65051-082008
656B1 - Exhaust Inlet
65930-07A2009
656C1 - Header
65825-062006
65631-062006
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65441-062006
65440-062006
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97B1997
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70284-062006
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-06A2006
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-062006
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67541-082008
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
68335-052005
67316-03A2004
68341-052005
69330-022002
69325-022002
69691-06A2006
68297-052005
69623-99A1999
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67883-042004
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68480-022002
69196-032003
68614-032003
68978-002000
67015-022002
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68979-002000
68976-002000
679A1 - License Plate Tray / Holder
69819-072007
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
59986-751975
59817-00A2000
94012-002000
59813-002000
59984-731973
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-072007
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16328-042004
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72062-062006
74115-062006
70464-082008
66333-08BZN2008
68789-96A1996
70427-062006
70367-04B2006
76132-002000
72189-042004
68382-072007
66333-08BKO2008
66333-08CRR2008
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70379-062006
69123-921992
69120-911991
67689-042004
67355-042004
70401-072007
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
71960-082008
75255-04A2004
69607-062006
68770-022002
70619-072007
70183-082008
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
70017-062006
72249-941994
72266-941994
70540-022002
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72425-042004
72065-062006
72553-072007
73103-96WE1996
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72312-042004
74142-981998
72111-062006
72179-941994
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
74146-981998
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
72131-042004
72064-062006
73301-042004
72418-042004
72533-062006
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72272-072007
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72169-072007
72242-941994
72327-032003
72168-072007
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9857Unknown
72094-062006
72434-002000
72419-042004
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
74156-981998
68904-002000
73303-042004
72426-042004
72006-052005
74116-98BK1998
72134-94GY1994
72420-042004
72154-941994
74197-042004
68905-002000
68653-052005
72104-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73213-072007
74106-98BK1998
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
72231-981998
72473-072007
72214-941994
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
102852006
73103-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72720-072007
72033-931993
72011-052005
73110-96BK1996
72066-06A2006
73191-961996
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
73305-042004
70976-062006
72014-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72012-072007
73154-96BK1996
10191AUnknown
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66456-072007
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67058-04C2007
67076-04C2007
67562-07A2007
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
62967-082008
62945-062006
63074-07A2007
709E1 - Tank Console
61712-082008
67185-042004
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71475-06B2006
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-06B2006
31631-062006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
50278-082008
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71614-961996
71615-961996
71766-082008
71719-032003
71699-072007
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74561-082008
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
71555-062006
903A1 - Lockset
71668-082008
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91691-052005
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE, TACHOMETER AND SPEEDOMETER:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
1062SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
11304RETAINING RING
FOOTRESTS:
11491AGROMMET
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1331SCREW
FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES:
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
27444-00YO-RING
STARTER MOTOR:
2952ASCREW
SEAT:
3050SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
3109SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
3368SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS:
34091-08BEARING
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
34917-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
35654-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER:
36805-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
FRAME, JIFFY STAND, FRONT SPOILER:
48300-60BEARING
FRONT FORK:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
FENDERS & FENDER COVERS:
60547-06GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, BELT GUARD:
FENDERS & FENDER COVERS:
FUEL TANK:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
7041LOCKWASHER
GEAR SHIFTER:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
786ABOLT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
42298-08PAD KIT
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08KIT-SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99BREATHER TUBE
AIR CLEANER:
61011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP, SENDER, TOP PLATE:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43104-93ATIRE
FRONT WHEEL:
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: